by The Kytler Peninsulae » Mon Feb 27, 2012 2:40 am
by Andossa Se Mitrin Vega » Mon Feb 27, 2012 2:45 am
by Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:01 am
by Darmen » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:53 am
by The Babbage Islands » Mon Feb 27, 2012 2:36 pm
by Western cuba » Mon Feb 27, 2012 3:57 pm
by Carmadin » Mon Feb 27, 2012 4:14 pm
by Karditan » Mon Feb 27, 2012 4:36 pm
by The Babbage Islands » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:09 pm
Western cuba wrote:Western Cuba will sign up, so pretty much is this like co-ed flag football?
by Kerblaekistan » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:26 pm
by Civil Citizenry » Mon Feb 27, 2012 5:53 pm
by Mapletish » Wed Feb 29, 2012 4:51 am
by Cassadaigua » Fri Mar 02, 2012 9:51 pm
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Tue Mar 06, 2012 7:15 am
by Green Jello Salad » Tue Mar 06, 2012 7:23 am
by Vettrera » Tue Mar 06, 2012 4:41 pm
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Fri Mar 09, 2012 12:20 pm
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Fri Mar 09, 2012 4:53 pm
Knockout fixtures
K1 Shield Quarterfinal: 1 v 4
K2 Shield Quarterfinal: 2 v 3
K3 Bowl Quarterfinal: 1 v 8
K4 Bowl Quarterfinal: 4 v 5
K5 Bowl Quarterfinal: 3 v 6
K6 Bowl Quarterfinal: 2 v 7
K7 Cup/Plate Quarterfinal: 1 v 8
K8 Cup/Plate Quarterfinal: 4 v 5
K9 Cup/Plate Quarterfinal: 3 v 6
K10 Cup/Plate Quarterfinal: 2 v 7
K11 Shield Semifinal: Winner K1 v higher-ranked Loser from K3 or K4
K12 Shield Semifinal: Winner K2 v higher-ranked Loser from K5 or K6
K13 Bowl Semifinal: Winners K3 and K4
K14 Bowl Semifinal: Winners K5 and K6
K15 Plate Semifinal: Losers K7 and K8
K16 Plate Semifinal: Losers K9 and K10
K17 Cup Semifinal: Winners K7 and K8
K18 Cup Semifinal: Winners K9 and K10
K19 Shield Final: Winners K11 and K12
K20 Bowl Final: Winners K13 and K14
K21 Plate Final: Winners K15 and K16
K22 Cup Final: Winners K17 and K18
POT 1 POT 2
Darmen Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk
The Babbage Islands Thatius
Cassadaigua Kerblaekistan
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega Civil Citizenry
POT 3 (pools B-D only) POT 4 (two teams in each pool)
Vettrea Green Jello Salad
Carmadin Megadia
Tekcirb Western Cuba
Karditan
The Icemark
TyMason
Mapletish
Homelands our
by The Kytler Peninsulae » Sat Mar 10, 2012 7:24 am
POOL DRAW FOR THE 7TH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS OF BABBAGE RULES FOOTBALL
POOL A POOL B
Cassadaigua Darmen
Civil Citizenry Kerblaekistan
The Kytler Peninsulae Tekcirb
Western Cuba Karditan
Homelands our Megadia
POOL C POOL D
The Babbage Islands Andossa Se Mitrin Vega
Abcdefghijklmnopqrstuk Thatius
Vettrera Carmadin
TyMason Green Jello Salad
Mapletish Icemark
SCHEDULE
MD1: 1 bye, 2v5, 3v4
MD2: 4 bye, 5v3, 1v2
MD3: 2 bye, 3v1, 4v5
MD4: 5 bye, 1v4, 2v3
MD5: 3 bye, 4v2, 5v1
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: The Plough Islands, TJUN-ia
Advertisement