This is a test cricket series using the Redballer scorinator under development by The Babbage Islands. We are taking a long view and building for the future, but please understand that this is still quite experimental.
If you are not yet a participant in this series, a limited number of slots may be available. Check the OOC thread.
This is the place for confirmed participants to post rosters and roleplays. I will also post results and ratings updates here.
Week 1
Krytenia win by 4 wickets at home to The Babbage Islands
Sorthern Northland win by 111 runs at home to Swartaz
North Chicanan win by 117 runs in Colmark
Mytannion win by 10 wickets at home to Cotdelapoms
The Archregimancy win by 4 wickets at home to Akbarabad
Coffee Cakes in Spitfyred1, drawn
Genyria win by an innings and 110 runs at home to Eastfield Lodge
Khytenna win by an innings and 40 runs in Silver Beach
Mossulia win by 7 wickets in Cosumar
Gruenberg win by 41 runs at home to Loonaterian
Week 2
The Babbage Islands win by 1 wicket in Krytenia, series drawn 1-1
Sorthern Northland win by an innings and 159 runs at home to Swartaz
North Chicanan in Colmark, drawn, North Chicanan win series 1-0 (2)
Mossulia win by an innings and 55 runs at home to Khytenna
Mytannion win by 32 runs at home to Cotdelapoms
The Archregimancy win by 9 wickets at home to Akbarabad
Genyria win by an innings and 28 runs at home to Eastfield Lodge
Spitfyred1 win by 9 wickets in Cosumar
Gruenberg win by an innings and 87 runs at home to Loonaterian, Gruenberg win series 2-0
Week 3
North Chicanan win by 9 wickets at home to Colmark
Swartaz win by 8 wickets in Sorthern Northland, Sorthern Northland win series 2-1
The Babbage Islands in Spitfyred1, drawn
Mossulia win by 9 wickets at home to Khytenna
Coffee Cakes win by 1 wicket in Vitaphone Racing
Mytannion win by 3 wickets at home to Cotdelapoms, Mytannion win series 3-0
Akbarabad in The Archregimancy, drawn, The Archregimancy win series 2-0 (3)
Sirain win by 3 wickets at home to Civil Citizenry
Genyria win by 50 runs at home to Eastfield Lodge, Genyria win series 3-0
Gruenberg win by 9 wickets at home to Krytenia
Week 4
Colmark win by 37 runs in North Chicanan, series drawn 1-1
The Babbage Islands win by 89 runs at home to The Archregimancy
Mossulia win by 7 wickets at home to Khytenna, Mossulia win series 3-0
Sorthern Northland in Akbarabad, drawn
Eastfield Lodge win by 10 wickets at home to Coffee Cakes
Genyria win by 10 wickets in Spitfyred1
Sirain win by 4 wickets at home to Civil Citizenry, series abandoned by Sirain (CTE)
Mytannion in Loonaterian, drawn
Krytenia in Gruenberg, drawn, Gruenberg win series 1-0 (2)
Week 5
The Archregimancy in The Babbage Islands, drawn, The Babbage Islands win series 1-0 (2)
Akbarabad win by 6 wickets at home to Sorthern Northland
Krytenia in Mossulia, drawn
Eastfield Lodge win by 10 wickets at home to Coffee Cakes, Eastfield Lodge win series 2-0
Spitfyred1 win by an innings and 166 runs at home to Genyria
Civil Citizenry win by 7 wickets in Delaclava
Khytenna win by 1 wicket in Silver Beach
Mytannion win by 10 wickets in Loonaterian, Mytannion win series 1-0 (2)
Gruenberg in Colmark, drawn
Week 6
The Babbage Islands win by 10 wickets at home to Old Havansk
Swartaz in Colmark, drawn
Sorthern Northland in Akbarabad, drawn, Akbarabad win series 1-0 (3)
North Chicanan win by 76 runs in Coffee Cakes
The Archregimancy win by 458 runs in Cotdelapoms
Krytenia in Mossulia, drawn
Genyria win by 9 wickets in Spitfyred1, Genyria win series 2-1
Silver Beach win by 142 runs at home to Khytenna, Khytenna win series 2-1
Eastfield Lodge win by 65 runs in Loonaterian
Gruenberg win by 32 runs at home to Mytannion
Week 7
Civil Citizenry in The Babbage Islands, drawn
Colmark win by 7 wickets at home to Swartaz, Colmark win series 1-0 (2)
Sorthern Northland in The Archregimancy, drawn
North Chicanan in Coffee Cakes, drawn, North Chicanan win series 1-0 (2)
Cosumar in Akbarabad, drawn
Krytenia in Mossulia, drawn, series drawn 0-0 (3)
Spitfyred1 win by 202 runs at home to Loonaterian
Khytenna in Mytannion, drawn
Gruenberg in Genyria, drawn
Delaclava in Eastfield Lodge, drawn
World Championship: Preliminary Finals
#2 Genyria win by 40 runs in #1 Gruenberg
#4 Mossulia in #3 Mytannion win by 3 wickets at home to #4 Mossulia (Mossulia 4th place)
World Championship: Semifinal
Gruenberg win by 216 runs at home to Mytannion (Mytannion 3rd place)
World Championship: Final
Genyria win by 3 wickets at home to Gruenberg (Genyria World Champions; Gruenberg runners-up)