Advertisement
by North Chicanan » Wed Jan 26, 2011 9:44 am
by Azulcena » Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:33 am
by New Hayesalia » Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:24 pm
by Hakkland » Thu Jan 27, 2011 11:09 am
Krytenia wrote:Hakkland wrote:
Ah thanks, i've totally forgoten.
I corrected them, please check if everything's alright.
I've had a look, and I make it still slightly over; it's 9.26 from 17 entries, an average of 0.54 per entry. I'd suggest taking another look, adding the two entries that appear to have gone missing, and going from there. if you have 19 entries, the total should be 9.5 (19/2) or less across them.
Please post the amended roster in a new post, as I am now populating the start lists and may miss any edits.
by The Fanboyists » Thu Jan 27, 2011 7:30 pm
by La Tristeza » Thu Jan 27, 2011 8:51 pm
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 5:11 am
D Land and Isles wrote:Offical DLAND AND ISLES OLYMPIC ROSTER
Flag Bearer Cris Strong
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Durisa (0.5)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 5:29 am
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:01 am
Meguroko wrote:Event List
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom
Lars Eriwsson (0.6)
Kent Eglington (0.4)
Toni Sanstrom (1)
Men’s Giant Slalom
Toni Sanstrom (0.6)
Xavier Verkloss (0.5)
Voko Qiews (0.9)
Men’s Super G
Roul Qiston (1)
Zaba Sais-Dov (0.5)
Men’s Downhill
Yuri Sakstov (0.7)
Vladimir Westov (1)
Men’s Super Combined
Vladimir Westov (0.5)
Toni Sanstrom (0.5)
Women’s Slalom
Erika Jushov (0.5)
Mary Sanus (0.5)
Women’s Giant Slalom
Erika Jushov (1)
Natalie Lokoslav (0.4)
Women’s Super-G
Oky Sinvou (0.1)
Anna Sibnovo (0.5)
Women’s Downhill
Catherinne Westov (1)
Gorgia Erton (0.7)
Women’s Super Combined
Catherinne Westov (0.3)
Erika Jushov (0.9)
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint
Juri Klasstov (0.6)
Turis Dadich (0.5)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Bruno Jasyov (0.5)
Juri Klasstov (0.4)
Men’s 20 km Individual
Bruno Jasyov (0.5)
Gregiry Kentsoltov (0.5)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Bruno Jasyov, Juri Klasstov, Gregiry Kentsoltov, Mark Jonssok (0.9)
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint
Maria Zaytsov (0.7)
Linda Kovich (0.9)
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start
Linda Kovich (0.3)
Laura Satov (0.5)
Women’s 15 km Individual
Natalie Babich (0.7)
Anna Jutsev (0.5)
Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Laura Satov, Natalie Babich, Maria Zaytsov, Yika Saasov (1)
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Dieter Enloch, Jean Sauois (0.8 )
Hanfred don Sichtofen , Lars Feedison (1)
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Dieter Enloch, Lars Feedison, Karl Letsev, Hanfred don Sichtofen (0.9)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Lita Santo, Amy Urvich (0.5)
Utta Wiston, Betti Yatsev (0.8 )
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle
Nikita Taytsov (1)
Erik Klootsoff (0.5)
Fridrich Etsikov (0.5)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit
Voko Litsov (0.5)
Jike Kabikov (1)
Fridrich Estikov (0.9)
Men’s 50 km Classical
Bobby Urkivasitov (0.8 )
Tyson Tutinin (0.8 )
Igor Akivich (0.7)
Men’s Individual Sprint
Nikolai Ikitov (0.8 )
Quiston Nokovich (0.5)
Nick Jabisson (0.7)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Nikolai Ikitov, Nick Jabisson (0.7)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Nikolai Ikitov, Igor Akivich, Tyson Tutinin, Nick Jabisson (0.8 )
Women’s 10 km Freestyle
Linda Resitok (0.8 )
Sara Ukiriano (0.7)
Yika Yikoviss (1)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit
Sara Ukiriano (0.8 )
Yika Yikoviss (0.9)
Tiraos Tutikamos (0.6)
Women’s 30 km Classical
Frida Yakuvis (1)
Natalie Ukivich (0.7)
Lora Sadikov (1)
Women’s Individual Sprint
Lira Restikovvich (0.7)
Kita Hugivich (0.7)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Lora Sadikov, Natalie Ukivich (0.9)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Lora Sadikov, Kita Hugivich, Natalie Ukivich, Lira Restikovvich (0.5)
CURLING
Men (1 team)
Men (0.5)
Women (1 team)
Women (1)
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Lars Devich (0.9)
Lakstrov Sitikov (0.4)
Women’s Individual
Natalie Sutsev (1)
Dinise Fotov (0.7)
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Natalie Sutsev, Lars Devich (1)
Dinise Fotov, Lakstrov Sitikov (0.5)
Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Erika Sustovich, Toni Sydelman (0.7)
Betti Isoscelov, Rel Kastrov (1)
FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls
Alexandre Bilodeok (1)
Henrik Magnussin (0.7)
Men’s Aerials
Majnus Pajarvyo (0.7)
Daavid Enstrom (0.5)
Men’s Skicross
Carl Lonnstro (1)
Tyler Lokmut (0.5)
Women’s Moguls
Andrea Hifferson (0.7)
Natalie Volkstrom (1)
Women’s Aerials
Natalie Volkstrom (0.8 )
Zika Frop-Duns (0.8 )
Women’s Skicross
Betti Renstrom (0.8 )
Diana Sawstov (1)
ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
Men (1)
Women (1 team)
Women (0.5)
LUGE
Men’s Individual
Nodi Kumtostev (0.8 )
Tyson Bitsev (0.5)
Women’s Individual
Alli Tytsev (0.6)
Megan Luffter (0.5)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Mikeal Deviswew, James Derrwich (1)
Tyson Bitsev, Mik Litowski (0.8 )
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill
Josip Stani (0.6)
Ondrej Tutitev (1)
Men’s Individual Large Hill
Ondrej Tutitev (0.5)
Karl Kellitef (0.9)
Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Josip Stani, Ondrej Tutitev, Karl Kellitef, Rod Fortoson (0.7)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill
Elizabeth Jostuv (0.7)
Natalie Reeso (1)
Women’s Individual Large Hill
Amy Kobrity (1)
Loya Rezniv (0.5)
Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Elizabeth Jostuv, Natalie Reeso, Amy Kobrity, Loya Rezniv (0.8 )
SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m
Kile Lokstrom (0.5)
Hugh Likstov (0.8 )
Yuri Kaavich (0.9)
Men’s 1 km
Bobby Lughstrom (1)
Neal Losatov (0.7)
Yuri Kaavich (0.5)
Men’s 1.5 km
Bobby Lughstrom (1)
Ruspo Ootinnen (0.7)
Greggy Sorukivich (1)
Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ruspo Ootinnen, Neal Losatov, Greggy Sorukivich, Bobby Lughstrom (0.9)
Women’s 500 m
Xulva Babason (0.6)
Natalie Desitov (0.9)
Cyla Riktanenov (0.5)
Women’s 1 km
Natalie Desitov (0.5)
Olivia Koliv (1)
Anna Xolivu (0.5)
Women’s 1.5 km
Anna Xolivu (1)
Nina Niderpov (0.8 )
Irina Akovich (0.9)
Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Anna Xolivu, Natalie Desitov, Cyla Riktannenov, Irina Akovich (0.8 )
SKELETON
Men
Jon Montivisson (1)
Andre Ittikov (0.5)
Women
Lucia Kuznatzo (0.6)
Bernadette Kipperson, (0.4)
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill
Lars Erwi (0.5)
Mikael Mcreli (1)
Men’s Individual Large Hill
Simon Arolis (0.7)
Boris Vover (1)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Lars Erwi, Mikael Mcreli, Simon Arolis, Boris Vover (0.8 )
Women’s Individual Normal Hill
Carla Siwstev (0.5)
Natalie Burstrom (0.9)
Women’s Individual Large Hill
Rikael Zewton (0.9)
Sara Urivich (1)
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Carla Siwstev, Natalie Burstrom, Rikael Zewton, Sara Urivich (0.9)
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Sean Tolis (0.5)
Winsto Paclington (0.8 )
Men’s Halfpipe
Jike Frihge (1)
Jonatho Vikingsson (0.9)
Men’s Snowboard Cross
Gerry Jusitov (0.9)
Josh Dewich (0.6)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Lira Siwiss (0.7)
Cathrine Eglosson (0.6)
Women’s Halfpipe
Betti Jutsitov (0.8 )
Natalie Kolisston (0.9)
Women’s Snowboard Cross
Uri Urviso (0.5)
Marie Huba (1)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
Davis Dadicch (0.5)
Hugh Wiqstov (0.5)
Voko Dadado (1)
Men’s 1 km
Bruce Sakstol (0.7)
Deni Onslos (0.9)
Henrik Sawtev (1)
Men’s 1.5 km
Henrik Sawtev (0.7)
Zaba Sos-Tov (0.5)
Maurice Fixtov (0.8 )
Men’s 5 km
Maurice Fixtov (0.5)
Fridrich Histon (1)
Men’s 10 km
Karl Daytsev (1)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Maurice Fixtov, Fridrich Histon, Karl Daytsev (0.8 )
Women’s 500 m
Clara Igstrom (0.7)
Alice Fytsov (0.4)
Natalie Futikomi (0.9)
Women’s 1 km
Natalie Futikomi (0.8 )
Inge Sitsotev (0.7)
Women’s 1.5 km
Zika Tov-Tus (0.9)
Freda Sasavich (0.5)
Women’s 3 km
Greega Saitso (0.7)
Linda Wu (0.5)
Women’s 5 km
Sara Tiyosiv (1)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Sara Tiyosiv, Linda Wu, Zika Tov-Tus (0.8 )
Bandy
Mens Team
(0.4)
Womens Team
(1)
by The Fanboyists » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:32 am
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 7:49 am
Lycrabon wrote:Lycrabonian Entry for the Sixth Winter Olympiad:
NOC: Olympic Committee of the Icoporated States of Lycrabon
TLA (pending): ISL
Entries (to be added as created):
BIATHLON:
Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Art Delaney (0.4)
Sean Hammond (0.7)
Men’s 20 km Individual
Ben Todd (0.7)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay
Brett Watson (0.7), Chris Cortez (0.2), Dennis Murray (0.7), Jeremioah Madden (0.7)
Women’s 15 km Individual
Agnes Branch (0.5)
Annie Navarro (0.1)
Joanne Norman (0.7)
Mindy Gibbs(0.1)
BOBSLEIGH:
Two-Man
ISL1: Keith MacDonald/Larry Snyder (0.6)
ISL2: Glenn White/Mtt Lowe (0.7)
Four-Man[/u]
ISL:Nathan Joseph/Roger West/Louis Davis/Jeremy Richmond (0.4)
Two-Woman
ISL3: Rose Fulton/Sabrina Richards (0.6)
ISL4: Sonya Kerr/Susan Whitley (0.3)
ISL5: Tracy Campos/Angela Stanley(0.2)
CURLING
Men’s (0.2)
Women’s (0.1)
ICE HOCKEY:
Men’s (0.6)
Women’s (0.4)
LUGE
Men’s Individual:
Clifford Stanton (0.6)
Daniel Bentley (0.2)
Cody Blair (0.7)
Women’s Individual
Eva Rice (0.7)
Shelley Moran (0.7)
Lynette Patterson (0.5)
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Dusty Atkinson (0.7)
Noah Parks (0.3)
Quentin Austin (0.5)
Women’s Individual
Sally Kim (0.7)
Nadia Dodson (0.3)
Shawna Haynes (0.7)
Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Sally Kim/Anthony Becker (0.7)
Nadia Dodson/Jeffrey Gordon (0.6)
Shawna Haynes/Philip Goodwin (0.3)
SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
Everett Rodriguez (0.6)
Jeffrey Bauer (0.4)
Kerry Wilson (0.1)
ALPINE SKIING
Women’s Downhill
Penny Kennedy (0.7)
Women’s Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.7)
Women’s Giant Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.4)
Women’s Super Combined
Becky Carter (0.4)
April Neal (0.4)
FREESTYLE SKIING
Women’s Moguls
Millie Bowman (0.7)
Tammy Herrmann (0.7)
Teresa Zimmerman (0.6)
by Altimarus » Fri Jan 28, 2011 8:31 am
Altimarus wrote:(Image)
Nation: United States of Altimarus
Nation Code: USA
Association: USA Olympic Council (USAOC)
Found: 1878
Flag Bearer: Sonia Kroger (Alpine)
Anthem: "United, We Stand Forever"
Medal Count:
Gold- 0
Silver- 0
Bronze- 0
Note: Puppet of Carasatoga.
Total entries combined-294
Alpine Skiing:Men's Slalom
Ronald Lear (.32)
Jeremy Hirst (.52)
Ryan Overby (.45)
Nathan Jeter (.50)
Men's Giant Slalom
Jeremy Hirst (.49)
Nathan Jeter (.59)
Ronald Lear (.26)
Ryan Overby (.31)
Men's Super G
Jeremy Hirst (.51)
Ryan Overby (.40)
Todd Foley (.50)
Men's Downhill
Todd Foley (.50)
Nathan Jeter (.51)
Ronald Lear (.26)
Men's Super Combined
Todd Foley (.70)
Ryan Overby (.40)
Jeremy Hirst (.51)
Nathan Jeter (.48)
Women's Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.64)
Candice Eubank (.44)
Sonia Kroger (.39)
Elanie Bessette (.55)
Women's Giant Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.60)
Elanie Bessette (.55)
Megan Fine (.54)
Women's Super G
Megan Fine (.66)
Sonia Kroger (.42)
Candice Eubank (.35)
Women's Downhill
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.68)
Sonia Kroger (.52)
Candice Eubank (.41)
Women's Super Combined
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.80)
Megan Fine (.61)
Elanie Bessette (.62)
Sonia Kroger (.50)
Bobsleigh:Two-Man
Altimarus I (.38)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Altimarus II (.63)
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa
Four-Man (.51)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa
Two-Woman
Altimarus I (.21)
Dawn Marlowe
Allison Branham
Altimarus II (.46)
Jo Dominick
Lydia Musgrove
Curling:Men's Rink (.35)
Women's Rink (.46)
Figure Skating:Men's Individual
Dean Niemiec (.37)
Brent Cecere (.42)
Dustin Jarosz (.50)
Women's Individual
Kelsey Silvera (.48)
Isabelle Galusha (.44)
Christa Sprow (.38)
Pairs
Brent Cecere & Kelsey Silvera (.69)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.52)
Ice Dance
Dean Niemiec & Christa Sprow (.32)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.75)
Ice Hockey:Men's Team (.63)
Women's Team (.39)
Freestyle Skiing:Men's Moguls
Shane Mangrum (.59)
Gordo Bridgewater (.54)
Jeff Ireland (.47)
Men's Aerials
Jeff Ireland (.49)
Jeremy Holliman (.53)
Jeff Olszewski (.60)
Men's Skicross
Jeff Ireland (.58)
Jeremy Holliman (.56)
Shane Mangrum (.43)
Women's Moguls
Deanna Willoughboy (.54)
Jenn Woodhouse (.61)
Arlea Holliman (.47)
Women's Aerials
Arlea Holliman (.55)
Jenn Woodhouse (.48)
Katy McGuffey (.42)
Women's Skicross
Arlea Holliman (.60)
Jenn Woodhouse (.70)
Katy McGuffey (.40)
Luge:Men's Individual
Chris Labrec (.81)
Robbey Mariano (.63)
Peter Westphal (.28)
Women's Individual
Hannah Levin (.66)
Gosselin Napper (.35)
Hattie Slay-Gittens (.42)
Doubles
Chris Labrec & Hannah Levin (.74)
Robbey Mariano & Hattie Slay-Gittens (.49)
Nordic Combined:Men's Individual Normal Hill
Johnny Dunston (.67)
Brandon Grove (.59)
Lawrence Seeley (.44)
Men's Individual Large Hill
Johnny Dunston (.62)
Brandon Grove (.58)
Adam Epstein (.47)
Men's Team (.51)
Brandon Grove
Johnny Dunston
Lawrence Seeley
Adam Epstein
Women's Individual Normal Hill
Kristy Pink (.36)
Sara Freeman (.56)
Amber Sherlock (.31)
Women's Individual Large Hill
Luz Griffin (.62)
Amber Sherlock (.52)
Sara Freeman (.43)
Women's Team (.52)
Luz Griffin
Sara Freeman
Amber Sherlock
Kristy Pink
Skeleton:Men's Skeleton
Fred Hope (.48)
Tim Leblanc (.33)
Andrew Lockridge (.56)
Women's Skeleton
Claire Doucette (.47)
Wanda Cordell (.15)
Angelica So (.39)
Snowboarding:Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
David Lennon (.48)
Jeff Gallan (.33)
Gary Croom (.56)
Men's Halfpipe
Scott Crossland (.73)
David Lennon (.43)
Gary Croom (.55)
Men's Snowboard Cross
Scott Crossland (.68)
David Lennon (.49)
Jeff Gallan (.37)
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Jodi Perrotta (.43)
Tasha Harless (.52)
Emma Dearman (.54)
Women's Halfpipe
Tasha Harless (.48)
Jodi Perrotta (.38)
Candy Markey (.61)
Women's Snowboard Cross
Candy Markey (.46)
Jodi Perrotta (.47)
Tasha Harless (.59)
by Delaclava » Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:11 am
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 10:15 am
Civil Citizenry wrote:Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
- Holagah Koof [0.4]
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
- Helohel Sabreet [0.35]
by Lycrabon » Fri Jan 28, 2011 11:54 am
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:38 pm
Albertasby wrote:Albertasby is proud to announce that it will be participating in an olympic game for the first ever time in its history. In the north of the country, we are extremely mountanous and snowy and we do have some experience, although, predominantely, we are a tropical nation.ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (2)
Toadstar Flamá (0.7)
Green Grass (0.3)
Men’s Super G (2)
Fiery Burns (0.6)
Earthin Rock (0.4)
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Toadstar Flamá (0.5)
Green Grass (0.
Fiery Burns (0.2)
Earthin Rock (0.5)
Women’s Slalom (2)
Snowflake White (1)
Skii Flys (0 - she is a total novice)
Women’s Super-G (2)
Aqua Jetta (0.6)
Windana Clood (0.4)
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Snowflake White (0.5)
Skii Flys (0.6 - she is fairly competant as this event)
Aqua Jetta (0.5)
Windana Cloud (0.4)
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam and Daniel Levick (0.9)
Team 2 : Ted and Ed Buckton (0.1)
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Adam and Daniel Levick and Ted and Ed Buckton (0.5)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Sharon-Elaine and Sheila Farrell (0.
Team 2: Rebecca and Kathryn Liddle (0.2)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Ben Learwood (0.6)
James Dixon (0.4)
Nic Doyle (0.5)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.
Peter Redshaw (0.3)
Matty Jeal (0.4)
Men’s 50 km Classical (1)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Nic Doyle (0.6)
James Dixon (0.5)
Ben Learwood (0.4)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Ben Learwood and James Dixon (0.5)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Nic Doyle, Matty Jeal, Peter Redshaw and John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.7)
Abigail Shepherd (0.5)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.3)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.9)
Kate Richarson (0.3)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Abigail Shepherd (0.7)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.5)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Kate Richardson and Smarika Tuladhar (0.3)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Smarika Tuladhar, Lilly Newcombe, Kare Richardson and Ruby-May Walker (0.7)
CURLING
Men (1 team)
0.4
Women (1 team)
0.6
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Adam Levick (1)
Oli James Booty (0.25)
Adam Goodrige (0.25)
Women’s Individual (3)
Sophie Yale (0.7)
Mel Livingstone (0.5)
Tiegan Taylor-Helm (0.3)
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam Levick and Sophie Yale (1)
Team 2: Oli James Booty and Tiegan Taylor Helm (0.1)
Ice Dance (1 team of 2)
Team 1: Adam Goodridge and Mel Livingstone (0.9)
ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
0.5
Women (1 team)
0.5
LUGE
Men’s Individual (1)
Josh McGowan (1)
Women’s Individual (2)
Meg Ryan (0.25)
Hazel Mason (0.25)
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Hazel Mason and Meg Ryan (0.5)
SKELETON
Men (2)
Josh McGowan (0.6)
Oli McNicholas (0.4)
Women (2)
Alicia-Mai Robinson (0.9)
Chloe McClean (0.1)
SNOWBOARDING
Women’s Snowboard Cross (1)
Chloe O'Hara (0.5)
by Darmen » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:40 pm
by Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 7:25 pm
Cosumar wrote:BIATHLON
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Gladys Bergfalk (0.5)
Rachel Gonzalez (0)
Noella Hudok (1)
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Johan Peterson, Wesley Lukaforr, Holmes Tornquist (1)
Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Lacey McHaven, Kimberly Della, Angelica Buigas (0.5)
Cosumar wrote:SPEED SKATING
Men’s 5 km (2)
Lester Ingrassia (1)
Barghov Shristivav (0)
Shane Murray (0.4)
by Llama City One » Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:59 pm
by Albertasby » Sat Jan 29, 2011 3:19 am
by Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 4:47 am
Kelssek wrote:(Image)
Code: KSK
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4)
Simon Genereaux (0.1)
Martin Reimsfell (0.8)
James Thornton (0.9)
Guillame Laperrière (1.0)
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Evan Mackay (1.0)
Guillame Laperrière (1.0)
Mike Devon (0.0)
Marc Chung (0.0)
Men’s Super G (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Josh Hanes (0.8)
Aaron Bailey (0.9)
Marc Chung (0.1)
Men’s Downhill (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Shane Tanksley (0.9)
Andy O'Sullivan (0.2)
Josh Hanes (0.1)
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Eamon Dinke (0.2)
James Thornton (0.0)
Connor Stevens (0.0)
Women’s Slalom (4)
Tanya Pearson (0.4)
Jamie Monash (0.0)
Joyce Francia (0.0)
Olivia Kenney (0.0)
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Karen Kapinsky (1.0)
Jocelyn O'Reilly (0.3)
Mary Campbell (0.0)
Women’s Super-G (4)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Anne Hrudy (1.0)
Jamie Monash (0.2)
Alison Wells (1.0)
Women’s Downhill (4)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Anne Hrudy (1.0)
Angéline Couche (1.0)
Jocelyn O'Reilly (1.0)
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Geneviève Lachine (1.0)
Angéline Couche (1.0)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Alison Wells (1.0)
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Brandon Shelley (1.0)
Nasri Boukhamadou (0.0)
Michael Ramsdenney (0.2)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Brandon Shelley (1.0)
Claude-Michel Léon (0.2)
Aaron Grosswood (0.1)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Brandon Shelley (0.7)
Claude-Michel Léon (0.7)
Johnson Whitsby (0.0)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Shelley/Wilson/Léon/Grosswood (1.0)
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Jennifer Dawson (0.7)
Joanne Timmins (1.0)
Kayley Smith (0.1)
Shelia Owen (0.1)
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Jennifer Dawson (0.2)
Jeanne Bergeron (0.1)
Marissa Horton (0.1)
Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Marissa Horton (1.0)
Béatrice Hochélage (0.0)
Sarafine Préval (0.0)
Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Dawson/Timmins/Smith/Bergeron (1.0)
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Rob Deveri/Charles Flanders (0.0)
Ivan Gurkan/Ross Burgher (0.0)
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Rob Daniels/Patrick Helm/Daniel Wedgeley/Andrew Snow (0.1)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Julia Pyles/Anna Hunter (0.2)
Josephine Morais/Sarah Crangnan (1.0)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Julian Parke (1.0)
Blake Topper (0.2)
Reese Howard (0.2)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
Resse Howard (0.1)
Julian Parke (0.1)
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Blake Topper (1.0)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Maurice Daulliers (0.1)
Nathan Hamilton (1.0)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Maurice Daulliers/Brian Taylor (1.0)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Parke/Daulliers/Howard/Topper (1.0)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Kate Frederick (0.0)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Sarash Ewgonwe (0.3)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Laure Letourneau (0.7)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Letourneau/Ewgonwe (0.9)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ewgonwe/Letourneau/Frederick/McTavish (0.9)
CURLING
Men (1 team) (1.0)
Women (1 team) (1.0)
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Andrew Lai (1.0)
Yves-Bernard Daguerre (0.1)
Geoff Wyland (0.1)
Women’s Individual (3)
Amber Forsyth (0.7)
Erica Topper (0.8)
Christine Kerrich (0.0)
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Patrick Babin/Velvet Steen (0.3)
Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Aidan McCulloch/Erin Sapper (0.2)
FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls (3)
Eito Noriyuki (1.0)
Shouhei Noriyuki (1.0)
Alex Bellamy (1.0)
Men’s Aerials (3)
Eito Noriyuki (1.0)
Shouhei Noriyuki (1.0)
James Stewart (1.0)
Men’s Skicross (3)
Éric Lamrer (0.1)
Ryan Kasper (0.1)
Women’s Moguls (3)
Térese Dechamplain (1.0)
Joyce Hebeiser (0.7)
Kelly Cooke (0.7)
Women’s Aerials (3)
Dania Cahill (0.4)
Women’s Skicross (3)
Jessica Hoult (0.8)
ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team) (0.2)
Women (1 team) (1.0)
LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Percy Stevenson (1.0)
Geoff McCafferty (0.2)
Jan Pettersen (0.2)
Women’s Individual (3)
Amanda Varchese (0.1)
Élise Deverée (0.3)
Sophie Carver (0.1)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Richard Arnand/Terence Wu (0.0)
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Eugene Navarro (0.8)
Gaétan Duparde (0.2)
Ross Forrey (0.0)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Gaétan Duparde (0.1)
Mikhail Konstantinov (0.1)
Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Duparde/Konstantinov/Forrey/Navarro (0.8)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Ariel Chettière (1.0)
Maiya Jenkins (0.2)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Avril-Louise Bergeron (0.1)
Maiya Jenkins (0.1)
Natalie Peterson (0.1)
Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Jenkins/Chettière/Peterson/Bergeron (0.8)
SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m (3)
Alan Depper (0.4)
Christophe Hérny (0.0)
Mark Bailey (0.0)
Men’s 1 km (3)
Marc-André Cormier (0.6)
Christophe Hérny (0.1)
Mark Bailey (0.1)
Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Edward Ling (0.2)
Simon Kentish (0.1)
Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ling/Kentish/Cormier/Depper (0.9)
Women’s 500 m (3)
Karine Aspelle (0.7)
Maria Schrynko (0.1)
Amélie Roget (0.1)
Women’s 1 km (3)
Karine Aspelle (0.8)
Laure-Anne Ladommage (0.0)
Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Amélie Roget (0.2)
Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ladommage/Schrynko/Roget/Aspelle (0.9)
SKELETON
Men (3)
Leigh Anderson (1.0)
Les Hamber (0.0)
Women (3)
Téresa Desharnais (0.0)
Julie Huber (0.1)
Angela Yates (0.4)
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Sean O'Callahan (0.7)
Josh Lylan (0.0)
James Moore (0.0)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Gianluca Radozzo (1.0)
Sean O'Callahan (0.2)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
O'Callahan/Radozzo/Lylan/Moore (0.8)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Nóra Ní Chathasaigh (0.0)
Julie Pyette (0.0)
Jessica Crawford (0.9)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Nóra Ní Chathasaigh (0.7)
Arienne Beaulière (0.0)
Jessica Crawford (0.1)
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Ní Chathasaigh/Beaulière/Crawford/Pyette (0.8)
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Eamon Morris (0.1)
David Braeburn (0.1)
Stefan Dverkovic (0.3)
Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Colin Lonsdale (1.0)
Alexandre Marcion (1.0)
Bryan Forst (0.2)
Men’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Josh Naylor (0.7)
Jatt Carvana (0.3)
Michel-Jean Creller (0.0)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Pamela Carver (0.7)
Catherine Ramage (0.1)
Wendy Liu (0.1)
Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Lyndis Lemaire (1.0)
Angela Permyakov (1.0)
Kayley O'Leary (1.0)
Women’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Pamela Carradine (0.4)
Michelle Walsh (0.2)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Brandon Eppey (0.0)
Marc Despatie (0.9)
Gordon Kendall (0.0)
Phillip Carson (0.0)
Men’s 1 km (3)
Gareth Linan (0.0)
Leigh Jenkins (0.0)
Phillip Carson (1.0)
Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Marc Despatie (0.1)
Leigh Jenkins (0.0)
Hidetoshi Ichiro (0.8)
Men’s 5 km (2)
Jorrit Berrick (0.6)
Phillip Worcoat (0.7)
Men’s 10 km (1)
Phillip Worcoat (0.8)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Ichiro/Despatie/Berrick (1.0)
Women’s 500 m (4)
Lisa Netherland (1.0)
Denise Bolton (0.8)
Brianna Taylor (0.0)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.0)
Women’s 1 km (3)
Lisa Netherland (1.0)
Brianna Taylor (0.8)
Lynn Arbury (0.7)
Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.3)
Taniya Jin (0.4)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.2)
Women’s 3 km (2)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.9)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.8)
Women’s 5 km (1)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.8)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Cuisleigh/Ní Dhúill/Netherland (1.0)
by Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:43 am
Bergnovinaia wrote:(Image)
Desired code: BER
ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4): Jarod Rutledge (1), Marcus Dulee (0.75), Pete Rand (0.25), Linden Sums (0)
Men’s Giant Slalom (4): Jorge Renaldo (1), Carlos Putenera (0.5), Oden Oswald (0), Jesse Grods (0)
Men’s Super G (4): George Owens (1), Bob Rand (0), Fred Red (0), Billy Grends (0)
Men’s Downhill (4) Mark Mellott (1), Jeremy McCartney (1), Cedar Van Buyrum (1), Dr. Luis Konter (1)
Men’s Super Combined (4): Greg Chang (1), Wesley Porter (1), William Carts (0), Duniffe Poteiere (0)
Women’s Slalom (4): Marie Anne (1), Anna Tuikrula (1), LInda Chang (0), Vanessa Patrick (0)
Women’s Giant Slalom (4): Anamaira Ortiz (1), Juanita Velasco (1), Samantha Beyers (0), Mary Grovers (0)
Women’s Super-G (4): Molly Ryan (0), Steph Hoyt (0), Lisa Martin (0), Patrica Andranta (0)
Women’s Downhill (4): Rosemary Gibner (1), Maddie Powell (1), Emily Fule (1), Jen Oberling (1)
Women’s Super Combined (4): Jen Oberliing (1), Carlitas de La Vega (1), Lisa Martin (0), Molly Ryan (0)
BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4): Aaron Kolb (1), Justin Connley (1), Steve Vancet (0), Luis Klink (0)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4): Wilhelm Van Gregory (1), Carl Macker (1), Edgar Putanesta (0), Howard Fuller (0)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4): Samuel Jacobs (1), Bob Ryan (0), Peter Wasabi (0), Inigo Manchera (0)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Aaron Kolb, Justin Connley, Samuel Jacobs, Carl Macker (1)
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4): Tina Bruner (1), Merrianne Robinson (1), Erin Carter (0), Beth LaCour (0)
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4): Daniella LaPlante (1), Grace Davis (1), Magerie Thorton (0), Aubrey Frends (0)
Women’s 15 km Individual (4): Janet Keller (1), Adrianna Bancher (0), Leah Savery (0), Kristen Hooten (0)
Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4): Tina Bruner, Merrianne Robinson, Janet Keller, Grace Davis (1)
BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2): Cullen Hams and Mark Allen (1), Adam Asange and Ryan Asange (0)
Four-Man (1 team of 4): Keenan Barnes, Leor Bach, Luis Changes, Tim Hill (1)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2): Emma Lands and Andrea Picard (0), Masanda Grenda and Xavier Xanders (0)
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3): Carlitos Vandra (1), Ben Kotin (0.5), Aaron Proctor (0)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3): Carlitos Vandra (1), Ben Kotin (0.5), Aaron Proctor (0)
Men’s 50 km Classical (3): Deret Mans (1), Gregory Cadaner (0), Brian Kiles (0)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3) Deret Mans (1), Gregory Cadaner (0), Brian Kiles (0)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2): Carlitos Vandra and Deret Mans (1)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4): Carlitos Vandra, Deret Mans, Ben Kotin, Brian Kiles (1)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s 30 km Classical (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2): Rylie Jade and Hope Rudes (0)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Rylie Jade, Hope Rudes, Vada Visokcis, and Filicia Sanuela (0)
CURLING
Men (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Bears (1)
Women (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Buckaroos (1)
FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3): Edward Vougle (1), Brett Sastinata (1), William Schmitt (1)
Women’s Individual (3): Michelle Soggee (1), Logan Rose (1), Brigitte Nicolets (1)
Pairs (2 teams of 2): Tanner and Taylor Porter (1), Ian and Eve Kurts (1)
Ice Dance (2 teams of 2): Zorida Rayes and Mike Doners (1), Joshua and Aubrey Fuller (1)
FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls (3): Davis Hotoy (1), Brooke Wiley (.5), Gregorio Dondate (0)
Men’s Aerials (3): Emery Littlefied (1), Adrian Flanders (0.5), Tyler Wible (0)
Men’s Skicross (3): Jordan Cox (1), Jared Moore (0.5), Shawn Young (0)
Women’s Moguls (3): Meg O'Brein (1), Bethany Bonny (0.5), Carla Barnes (0)
Women’s Aerials (3): Elizabeth Hill (1), Edith Graves (0.5), Sameula de La Noche (0)
Women’s Skicross (3): Sally Humphries-Hiill (1), Kristen Arans (0.5), Ruth Rays (0)
ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)--The Bergnovinanan Riders (1)
Women (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Lady Aggies (1)
LUGE
Men’s Individual (3): David Perez (1), Max Wason (0), Kevin Landerun (0)
Women’s Individual (3): Christina Renaldi (1), Rose Warnt (0), Sarah Hasper (0)
Doubles (2 teams of 2): David Perez and Tom Grande (1), Christina Renaldi and Barri Martinelli (1)
NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Neil Hevier (0), Matthew Abee (0), Lance Boonstra (0)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3): Kelly Bridgers (0), Guy Mattocks (0), Hugh Ruf (0)
Men’s Team (1 team of 4): Neil Hevier (0), Matthew Abee (0), Lance Boonstra, and Kelly Bridgers (0)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Lenore Plumadore (0), Serena Houchins (0), Katy Clarkin (0)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3): Roslyn Hohler (0), Sofia Kreitzer (0), Louisa Wada (0)
Women’s Team (1 team of 4): Rosalinda Schlick, Earnestine Bushard, Sharron Mcnish, Annie Stow (0)
SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m (3): Clint Knair (1), Fernando Kravetz (0.5), Nelson Farro (0)
Men’s 1 km (3): Jamie Vonruden (1), Eric Dolphine (0.5), Tyrone Laperle (0)
Men’s 1.5 km (3): Alan Gulyas (1), Kurt Dalal (0.5), Max Balis (0)
Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Clint Knair, Jamie Vonruden, Alan Gulyas, and Zach Gossage (1)
Women’s 500 m (3): Alejandra Reneau (1), Kathrine Delapp (0.5), Beatrice Romo (0)
Women’s 1 km (3): Eve Razor (1), Tia Lofthouse (0.5) Lindsley Earnestine (0)
Women’s 1.5 km (3): Tania Chynoweth (1), Tanisha Roselli (0.5), Kaitlyn Kondo (0)
Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4): Maricela Alkire, Staci White, Liza Glaude, and Darcy Broad (0)
SKELETON
Men (3): Wintston Lecount (1), Dominic Rieker (0.5), Gerald Hallback (0)
Women (3): Annabelle Outten (1), Allyson Devalle (0.5), Liza Coppedge (0)
SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Julio Hege (1), Darryl Everton (1), Javier Vanbeek (1)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3): Teddy Aguillon (1), Clayton Adkisson (1), Cody Sayler (1)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4): Julio Hege, Javier Vanbeek, Teddy Aguillon, and Cody Sayler (1)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Roslyn Grassi (1), Carlene Bernett (1), Emilia Mangano (1)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3): Esmeralda Cahall (1), Fay Kistner (1), Carmella Lichty (1)
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4): Chandra Shearin, Margery Benbow, Mallory Desousa, Gale Westerlund (1)
SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3): Brendan Arriaza (1), Nick Schulz (0.5), Timmy Deschner (0)
Men’s Halfpipe (3): Lane Hollinghead (1), Collin Molinary (1), Bert Gamlin (1)
Men’s Snowboard Cross (3): Charlie Chapoton (0), Ian Hord (0), John-Ross Riles (0)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3): Milly Sadow (1), Maris Zall (0.5), Arlean Arjune (0)
Women’s Halfpipe (3): Yuonne Shadow (1), Sumiko Vredenburg (1), Lurlene Stinner (1)
Women’s Snowboard Cross (3): Kalyn Dyll (0), Lavelle Biddick (0), Kaycee Wendelboe (0)
SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4): Emmanuel Roches (1), Loyd Chiquito (1), Tommy Septer (0), Santos Chantry (0)
Men’s 1 km (3): Emmett Mohabir (1), Darrin Ellegood (0), Abel Giumarro (0)
Men’s 1.5 km (3): Toby Shreeves (1), Andrew Waskiewicz (0), Marlon Berne (0)
Men’s 5 km (2): Elijah Schroeden (1), Ted Grant (0)
Men’s 10 km (1): Randal Tanimoto (1)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3): Emmanuel Roches, Emmett Mohabir, Toby Shreeves (1)
Women’s 500 m (4): Marylou Balfour (1), Selena Hatmaker (1), Carlene Perret (0), Carolina Drandera (0)
Women’s 1 km (3): Alana Krout (1), Serena Moylan (0), Seva Timlin (0)
Women’s 1.5 km (3): Tameka Cargle (1), Esmeralda Fino (0), Dona Nibert (0)
Women’s 3 km (2): Tania Gallivan (1), Odessa Biggins (0)
Women’s 5 km (1): Ericka Merrow (1)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3): Marylou Balfour, Alana Krout, and Tameka Cargle (1)
*This should be under 200 entires, or so I calculated, despite every postion being filled.*
by Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:46 am
Western cuba wrote:Western Cuban Winter Olympic Team
Alpine Skiing (Only Men's Downhill)
Dimitri Balk (.7)
Fedor Asimov (.2)
Zory Erin (.9)
Ice Hockey
Mens Team (.6)
Luge (Men's Singles)
Lev Ekk (.1)
Roman Jakov (.9)
Maxim Semago (.4)
Bobsleigh
Four Man Team (.5)
Curling
Men's Team (.7)
Skeleton (Mens)
Rurik Titov (.6)
Snowboarding (Men's)
Czar Tchaikovskaya (1)
by Western cuba » Sat Jan 29, 2011 9:00 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Juvencus, StrayaRoos
Advertisement