NATION

PASSWORD

International Domestic Soccer NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Krbustan
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 459
Founded: Aug 14, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Krbustan » Thu Jul 01, 2021 3:32 pm

Image


Preparation Krbustanian Clubs for season 4

KPL Clubs information

Matchday 1
Red Eagle SC 1–1 Krbustan Airlines FC
Workers South FC 1–2 Western Port SC
Mountain West Union FC 2–1 Sun SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Mountain West Union FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Western Port SC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Krbustan Airlines FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Red Eagle SC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Sun SC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Workers South FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0



Matchday 2
Krbustan Airlines FC 1–1 Sun SC
Western Port SC 3–0 Mountain West Union FC
Red Eagle SC 4–0 Workers South FC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Western Port SC 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 Red Eagle SC 2 1 1 0 5 1 +4 4
3 Mountain West Union FC 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
4 Krbustan Airlines FC 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
5 Sun SC 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 Workers South FC 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0



Matchday 3
Workers South FC 1–4 Krbustan Airlines FC
Mountain West Union FC 2–3 Red Eagle SC
Sun SC 2–2 Western Port SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Western Port SC 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
3 Krbustan Airlines FC 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5
4 Mountain West Union FC 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
5 Sun SC 3 0 2 1 4 5 −1 2
6 Workers South FC 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0



Matchday 4
Krbustan Airlines FC 0–1 Western Port SC
Red Eagle SC 0–1 Sun SC
Workers South FC 1–3 Mountain West Union FC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Western Port SC 4 3 1 0 8 3 +5 10
2 Red Eagle SC 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 7
3 Mountain West Union FC 4 2 0 2 7 8 −1 6
4 Krbustan Airlines FC 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5
5 Sun SC 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5
6 Workers South FC 4 0 0 4 3 13 −10 0



Matchday 5
Mountain West Union FC 1–0 Krbustan Airlines FC
Sun SC 0–2 Workers South FC
Western Port SC 0–3 Red Eagle SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10
2 Western Port SC 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 10
3 Mountain West Union FC 5 3 0 2 8 8 0 9
4 Krbustan Airlines FC 5 1 2 2 6 5 +1 5
5 Sun SC 5 1 2 2 5 7 −2 5
6 Workers South FC 5 1 0 4 5 13 −8 3



Matchday 6
Krbustan Airlines FC 1–1 Red Eagle SC
Western Port SC 2–2 Workers South FC
Sun SC 1–0 Mountain West Union FC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 6 3 2 1 12 5 +7 11
2 Western Port SC 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2 11
3 Mountain West Union FC 6 3 0 3 8 9 −1 9
4 Sun SC 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 6 1 3 2 7 6 +1 6
6 Workers South FC 6 1 1 4 7 15 −8 4



Matchday 7
Sun SC 1–0 Krbustan Airlines FC
Mountain West Union FC 1–2 Western Port SC
Workers South FC 0–4 Red Eagle SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 7 4 2 1 16 5 +11 14
2 Western Port SC 7 4 2 1 12 9 +3 14
3 Sun SC 7 3 2 2 7 7 0 11
4 Mountain West Union FC 7 3 0 4 9 11 −2 9
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 7 1 3 3 7 7 0 6
6 Workers South FC 7 1 1 5 7 19 −12 4



Matchday 8
Krbustan Airlines FC 1–1 Workers South FC
Red Eagle SC 1–0 Mountain West Union FC
Western Port SC 2–1 Sun SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 8 5 2 1 17 5 +12 17
2 Western Port SC 8 5 2 1 14 10 +4 17
3 Sun SC 8 3 2 3 8 9 −1 11
4 Mountain West Union FC 8 3 0 5 9 12 −3 9
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 8 1 4 3 8 8 0 7
6 Workers South FC 8 1 2 5 8 20 −12 5



Matchday 9
Western Port SC 0–0 Krbustan Airlines FC
Sun SC 0–0 Red Eagle SC
Mountain West Union FC 3–1 Workers South FC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 9 5 3 1 17 5 +12 18
2 Western Port SC 9 5 3 1 14 10 +4 18
3 Mountain West Union FC 9 4 0 5 12 13 −1 12
4 Sun SC 9 3 3 3 8 9 −1 12
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 9 1 5 3 8 8 0 8
6 Workers South FC 9 1 2 6 9 23 −14 5



Matchday 10
Krbustan Airlines FC 1–2 Mountain West Union FC
Workers South FC 0–3 Sun SC
Red Eagle SC 2–0 Western Port SC

ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 10 6 3 1 19 5 +14 21
2 Western Port SC 10 5 3 2 14 12 +2 18
3 Sun SC 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15
4 Mountain West Union FC 10 5 0 5 14 14 0 15
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 10 1 5 4 9 10 −1 8
6 Workers South FC 10 1 2 7 9 26 −17 5


ـــــKrbustanian Premier League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Red Eagle SC 10 6 3 1 19 5 +14 21 Champion/Qualified to KFC / Qualified to IOUFF Cup of Champions
2 Western Port SC 10 5 3 2 14 12 +2 18 Qualified to KFC
3 Sun SC 10 4 3 3 11 9 +2 15 Qualified to KFC
4 Mountain West Union FC 10 5 0 5 14 14 0 15 Qualified to KFC
5 Krbustan Airlines FC 10 1 5 4 9 10 −1 8 Qualified to KFC
6 Workers South FC 10 1 2 7 9 26 −17 5 Relegated to K2D / Qualified to KFC


The Last Round
At Arbea Stadium, in the presence of a large crowd of Red Eagle SC fans, The match of the last round of the league begins with the two teams tied on points, which means that the match may determine the champion of the league, The two teams are motivated, many attempts to score goals from the Western Port SC team were thwarted by the brilliant Romanlandeian goalkeeper Feim Hefanamio, while the Red Eagle SC attack failed to achieve any chances in the first half, At the beginning of the second half, The Sepean striker Evan Friberg turns the scales with a header in the 51st minute, And with the continued brilliance of goalkeeper Hefanamio, Western Port failed to score, in 74th minute, Mustafa Gharib eliminated the dreams of Western Port team to win the league with a goal from Double Kick, to confirm the victory of the Red Eagle in the match and the league, After the match, the Red Eagle team celebrated winning the title in the stadium among the fans of the club.




The winners of Season 4 (Krbustanian Premier League)


Champion of League
Red Eagle SC


Golden Boot Award
Mustafa Ghraib-14 Goals
Red Eagle SC


Golden Gloves Award
Feim Hefanamio, Romanlande
Red Eagle SC


Manager of Year Award
Hossam Ekramy
Red Eagle SC





Image


Matchday 1
Central Bank of Krbustan FC 1–0 Krbustanian Police FC
Army Krbustanian FC 3–0 Olympic SC
Arbea International Airport FC 2–1 Navy Krbustanian FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Arbea International Airport FC 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Navy Krbustanian FC 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Krbustanian Police FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Olympic SC 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0



Matchday 2
Krbustanian Police FC 3–2 Navy Krbustanian FC
Olympic SC 2–1 Arbea International Airport FC
Central Bank of Krbustan FC 2–0 Army Krbustanian FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
2 Army Krbustanian FC 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Arbea International Airport FC 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Krbustanian Police FC 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Olympic SC 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0



Matchday 3
Army Krbustanian FC 1–0 Krbustanian Police FC
Arbea International Airport FC 1–0 Central Bank of Krbustan FC
Navy Krbustanian FC 0–1 Olympic SC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
3 Arbea International Airport FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Olympic SC 3 2 0 1 3 4 −1 6
5 Krbustanian Police FC 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 3 0 0 3 3 6 −3 0



Matchday 4
Krbustanian Police FC 1–1 Olympic SC
Central Bank of Krbustan FC 2–2 Navy Krbustanian FC
Army Krbustanian FC 1–1 Arbea International Airport FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
2 Army Krbustanian FC 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
3 Arbea International Airport FC 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
4 Olympic SC 4 2 1 1 4 5 −1 7
5 Krbustanian Police FC 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 4 0 1 3 5 8 −3 1



Matchday 5
Arbea International Airport FC 2–1 Krbustanian Police FC
Navy Krbustanian FC 0–4 Army Krbustanian FC
Olympic SC 1–3 Central Bank of Krbustan FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
2 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
3 Arbea International Airport FC 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
4 Olympic SC 5 2 1 2 5 8 −3 7
5 Krbustanian Police FC 5 1 1 3 5 7 −2 4
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 5 0 1 4 5 12 −7 1



Matchday 6
Krbustanian Police FC 0–0 Central Bank of Krbustan FC
Olympic SC 1–1 Army Krbustanian FC
Navy Krbustanian FC 1–0 Arbea International Airport FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 6 3 2 1 10 4 +6 11
2 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
3 Arbea International Airport FC 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
4 Olympic SC 6 2 2 2 6 9 −3 8
5 Krbustanian Police FC 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 5
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4



Matchday 7
Navy Krbustanian FC 1–2 Krbustanian Police FC
Arbea International Airport FC 2–1 Olympic SC
Army Krbustanian FC 3–2 Central Bank of Krbustan FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 7 4 2 1 13 6 +7 14
2 Arbea International Airport FC 7 4 1 2 9 7 +2 13
3 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 11
4 Krbustanian Police FC 7 2 2 3 7 8 −1 8
5 Olympic SC 7 2 2 3 7 11 −4 8
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 7 1 1 5 7 14 −7 4



Matchday 8
Krbustanian Police FC 0–0 Army Krbustanian FC
Central Bank of Krbustan FC 2–0 Arbea International Airport FC
Olympic SC 1–0 Navy Krbustanian FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Army Krbustanian FC 8 4 3 1 13 6 +7 15
2 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 8 4 2 2 12 7 +5 14
3 Arbea International Airport FC 8 4 1 3 9 9 0 13
4 Olympic SC 8 3 2 3 8 11 −3 11
5 Krbustanian Police FC 8 2 3 3 7 8 −1 9
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 8 1 1 6 7 15 −8 4



Matchday 9
Olympic SC 1–3 Krbustanian Police FC
Navy Krbustanian FC 2–3 Central Bank of Krbustan FC
Arbea International Airport FC 3–1 Army Krbustanian FC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 9 5 2 2 15 9 +6 17
2 Arbea International Airport FC 9 5 1 3 12 10 +2 16
3 Army Krbustanian FC 9 4 3 2 14 9 +5 15
4 Krbustanian Police FC 9 3 3 3 10 9 +1 12
5 Olympic SC 9 3 2 4 9 14 −5 11
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 9 1 1 7 9 18 −9 4



Matchday 10
Krbustanian Police FC 3–1 Arbea International Airport FC
Army Krbustanian FC 1–1 Navy Krbustanian FC
Central Bank of Krbustan FC 0–0 Olympic SC

ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 10 5 3 2 15 9 +6 18
2 Army Krbustanian FC 10 4 4 2 15 10 +5 16
3 Arbea International Airport FC 10 5 1 4 13 13 0 16
4 Krbustanian Police FC 10 4 3 3 13 10 +3 15
5 Olympic SC 10 3 3 4 9 14 −5 12
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 10 1 2 7 10 19 −9 5


ـــــKrbustanian Second Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Central Bank of Krbustan FC 10 5 3 2 15 9 +6 18 Promoted to KPL/Qualified to KFC
2 Army Krbustanian FC 10 4 4 2 15 10 +5 16 Qualified to KFC
3 Arbea International Airport FC 10 5 1 4 13 13 0 16
4 Krbustanian Police FC 10 4 3 3 13 10 +3 15
5 Olympic SC 10 3 3 4 9 14 −5 12
6 Navy Krbustanian FC 10 1 2 7 10 19 −9 5



The winners of Season 4 (Krbustanian Second Division)


Champion of League
Central Bank of Krbustan FC


Golden Boot Award
Ahmed Yassin-6 Goals
Central Bank of Krbustan FC


Golden Gloves Award
Wahid Karim
Central Bank of Krbustan FC





Image


Krbustan Football Cup

First round
Krbustan Airlines FC [2–1] Army Krbustanian FC
Workers South FC [0–1] Sun SC
Red Eagle SC [1–0] Western Port SC
Mountain West Union FC [3–1] Central Bank of Krbustan FC

Semi final
Krbustan Airlines FC [0–2] Red Eagle SC
Mountain West Union FC [1–2] Sun SC

Final
Sun SC [0–2] Red Eagle SC


The winners of Season 4 (Krbustan Football Cup)


Champion of Cup
Red Eagle SC


Golden Boot Award
Evan Friberg, Sepe -3 Goals
Red Eagle SC




Krbustanian Super Cup Season 4

Red Eagle SC [2–0] Western Port SC


The winner of Krbustanian Super Cup


Champion of Super Cup
Red Eagle SC





Krbustan (KRB) Qualifiers

IFCF Champions League: Red Eagle SC.
IFCF Challenger's Cup: Western Port SC, Sun SC, Mountain West Union FC.
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Central Bank of Krbustan FC, Army Krbustanian FC, Arbea International Airport FC.
IFCF Cup Winner's Cup: Red Eagle SC.

FFI League of Victors: Red Eagle SC, Western Port SC.
FFI Confederations Trophy: Sun SC.

IOUFF Cup of Champions: Red Eagle SC, Western Port SC.
Last edited by Krbustan on Thu Jul 08, 2021 9:16 am, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 409
Founded: Nov 19, 2019
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom » Thu Jul 01, 2021 8:46 pm

Federal Football League of Zeta Reka & Hügeltaldom
Federativna Liga Football Zeta Reka i Hugeltaldom/Bundesliga Fussball Rekadom und Hügeltaldom
Season 79
Rundown
Article Hub and International Competition Submissions


Season Intro, SuperChallange, Qualifying, IFCF Pt 1
FLF Division 1 Preview
Transfer Window Stats
FLF Division 1 and Division 2
Republic's Cup Recap, IFCF Pt 2
Local Leagues
Junior Leagues
Awards
Entries
Zeta Reka & Hügeltaldom (ZRH) Qualifiers:
IFCF CL: Aleiusia Capital, DD Porto Nowi
IFCF CC: VZRH Matov-Uri, Ogroven Vanguardi FK, FK-PRD Ofau
IFCF Liga B CT: AFK Imperialismus, Beestagrade, Porto Nowi OR
IFCF CWC: Aleiusia Capital
IFCF Rising Stars: Aleiusia Capital
CeDC: Aleiusia Capital, DD Porto Nowi

Quick Table References

Division 1
FLF ZRiH Div. 1                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Aleiusia Capital 30 22 4 4 105 39 +66 70 (IFCF CL, IFCF CWC, CEdC)

2 DD Porto Nowi 30 22 3 5 86 39 +47 69 (IFCF CL, CEdC)

3 VZRH Matov-Uri 30 19 7 4 49 19 +30 64 (IFCF CC)
4 Ogroven Vanguardi FK 30 16 7 7 68 36 +32 55 (IFCF CC)
5 FK-PRD Ofau 30 14 10 6 51 39 +12 52 (IFCF CC)

6 Kven FK 30 15 6 9 73 51 +22 51
7 AK Stanimir 30 14 8 8 84 55 +29 50
8 Sanford Der Berg PREMIER FK 30 13 10 7 62 52 +10 49
9 FK Finansijskigrade 30 10 7 13 53 84 −31 37
10 Platinastigrade 30 9 7 14 51 74 −23 34
11 Bergsteiger FK 30 9 5 16 31 53 −22 32
12 Aleiusia Riverside 30 6 11 13 32 48 −16 29
13 Preo Team 30 6 8 16 40 58 −18 26
14 Ribar PRD 30 6 5 19 28 65 −37 23
15 Ovrâd Dragons 30 4 3 23 25 86 −61 15
16 Sarkewaka Strikers 30 2 5 23 23 63 −40 11


Republic's Cup
Quarter Finals
Ogroven Vanguardi FK 2-0 Porto Nowi OR
Aleiusia Capital 5-0 Bergsteiger FK
Aleiusia Riverside 2-1 VZRH Matov-Uri
Preo Team 2-0 DD Porto Nowi
Semi Finals
Aleiusia Riverside 1-1 (1-2 AET) Preo Team
Aleiusia Capital 2-0 Ogroven Vanguardi FK
Finals
Aleiusia Capital 4-0 Preo Team


Division 2
FLF ZRiH Div. 2              Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 AFK Imperialismus 30 21 3 6 71 35 +36 66 (IFCF Liga B CT)

2 Beestagrade 30 20 5 5 77 36 +41 65 (IFCF Liga B CT)
3 Porto Nowi OR 30 20 4 6 68 23 +45 64 (IFCF Liga B CT)

4 Ruzhan Stassengrade 30 18 4 8 28 14 +14 58
5 Žitarice Union 30 17 6 7 58 38 +20 57
6 FK Stassengrade 30 14 9 7 23 13 +10 51
7 Spartan-Mraw 30 14 9 7 34 32 +2 51
8 FKP Matov-Uri 30 15 4 11 27 20 +7 49
9 Striped Kits 30 11 9 10 35 29 +6 42
10 Hüelhunde FK 30 10 7 13 35 39 −4 37
11 Ogroven Sportlich 30 7 9 14 51 59 −8 30
12 Proud Tigers 30 8 6 16 40 67 −27 30
13 FK Ovrâd 30 5 7 18 20 47 −27 22
14 Zebre Pastirblata 30 5 6 19 17 52 −35 21
15 Stanimir Aleiusia AK 30 4 6 20 24 65 −41 18
16 Korvann Cannons FK 30 1 6 23 19 58 −39 9
Imp Bst O.R Ruz Žit Sts S-M FMU Spt Hüe Spt Tig Ovâ Zbr StA Krv
Imp — 5–1 2–1 0–1 2–3 1–0 1–1 1–0 2–2 4–1 3–1 1–0 1–0 3–1 4–0 4–2
Bst 7–0 — 4–1 4–0 3–1 0–1 1–1 1–2 3–1 4–1 2–1 3–1 4–1 4–1 4–2 0–0
O.R 0–2 3–1 — 1–0 5–0 1–0 6–0 1–0 3–1 1–0 4–1 5–1 1–1 0–1 3–0 1–0
Ruz 0–1 0–0 0–1 — 1–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 1–0 2–0 1–0 0–1 2–0 0–1 1–0
Žit 1–2 4–3 2–1 0–1 — 0–0 1–0 3–1 2–0 4–1 1–1 1–1 3–0 4–1 1–0 5–1
Sts 1–0 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–0 — 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–0 4–1 2–1 1–0 0–0 0–0 1–0
S-M 1–5 0–1 1–4 1–0 4–3 0–0 — 1–0 0–0 1–0 2–0 2–2 1–1 2–0 1–1 2–1
FMU 0–1 1–2 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–1 — 1–0 1–0 1–1 2–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 1–1
Set 1–1 1–1 0–0 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–0 — 1–0 0–0 0–4 2–0 4–1 2–0 3–0
Hüe 4–3 0–1 2–2 0–1 4–4 1–1 1–0 0–2 2–1 — 1–1 2–0 1–0 0–1 3–0 1–0
Spt 1–7 3–5 0–2 1–2 1–2 0–0 2–5 2–3 1–1 2–2 — 3–1 1–2 3–1 4–0 1–0
Tig 1–3 4–4 1–8 1–4 1–3 0–2 1–0 0–0 0–1 0–4 0–8 — 0–0 1–1 2–1 2–1
Ovâ 2–1 0–1 0–4 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–0 1–2 0–1 0–0 0–4 4–8 — 1–2 2–2 0–0
Zbr 0–2 0–1 0–3 0–1 0–4 0–1 0–1 0–3 0–2 0–0 2–2 1–4 1–0 — 2–3 0–0
StA 0–4 0–3 1–4 1–0 2–2 0–1 0–2 0–1 2–7 0–1 4–4 0–1 1–0 0–1 — 3–3
Krv 2–5 1–7 0–1 0–3 0–1 0–2 1–2 0–1 0–2 2–3 0–1 0–2 2–3 0–0 2–0 —


U-18s Division
FLF U-18                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Aleiusia Capital U-18 22 16 3 3 61 21 +40 51 (Championship Group)
2 Ogroven Omladina 22 13 5 4 46 17 +29 44 (Championship Group)
3 DD Porro Nowi U-18 22 12 6 4 49 26 +23 42 (Championship Group)
4 Ottowić County U-18 22 10 8 4 25 18 +7 38 (Championship Group)
5 VZRH Matov-Uri 22 10 5 7 31 18 +13 35 (Championship Group)
6 AK Stanimir U-18 22 10 5 7 48 36 +12 35 (Championship Group)
7 All Ovrad U-18 22 8 7 7 32 27 +5 31 (Relegation Group)
8 Ribar PRD U-18 22 4 10 8 21 32 −11 22 (Relegation Group)
9 FK Ofau U-18 22 5 4 13 16 32 −16 19 (Relegation Group)
10 Porto Nowi OR U-18 22 4 6 12 28 45 −17 18 (Relegation Group)
11 FKP Matov-Uri U-18 22 4 3 15 15 43 −28 15 (Relegation Group)
12 AFK Imperialismus U-18 22 2 6 14 21 78 −57 12 (Relegation Group)
Alu Vgn Prt Oto VZH Stn Ovd Rib Ofu O-R FMU Imp
Alu — 2–1 6–1 1–1 1–5 3–0 5–1 1–4 1–0 5–1 9–1 5–0
Vgn 2–0 — 3–3 1–0 0–0 4–1 4–0 1–0 1–0 2–2 2–0 8–0
Prt 0–1 0–4 — 0–0 0–2 5–0 1–0 4–0 2–0 3–0 2–0 4–4
Oto 0–0 2–1 0–7 — 2–1 1–0 1–1 0–2 4–1 1–2 1–0 5–0
VZH 0–2 0–1 1–2 0–0 — 1–1 0–0 0–0 2–1 2–0 1–0 5–1
Stn 0–3 4–2 3–3 0–0 2–1 — 6–3 0–2 3–0 1–1 1–0 7–1
Ovd 1–2 1–2 1–1 0–0 1–2 1–0 — 1–1 4–1 2–1 0–0 7–0
Rib 0–4 0–0 0–2 0–0 0–2 0–5 0–0 — 0–0 3–3 1–1 3–3
Ofu 2–2 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 2–4 0–1 2–0 — 1–0 0–1 0–0
O-R 0–3 1–2 1–2 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–2 1–4 4–2 — 4–3 1–1
FMU 0–2 0–0 0–5 1–2 2–0 1–2 0–4 1–0 1–2 0–2 — 1–2
Imp 1–3 0–5 0–2 0–3 1–5 1–7 0–1 1–1 1–0 3–3 1–2 —


Championship Group           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Aleiusia Capital U-18 10 7 2 1 27 13 +14 23 (IFCF Rising Stars)

2 Ottowić County U-18 10 5 3 2 20 12 +8 18
3 Ogroven Omladina 10 4 3 3 13 14 −1 15
4 AK Stanimir U-18 10 3 1 6 12 18 −6 10
5 DD Porro Nowi U-18 10 2 3 5 17 22 −5 9
6 VZRH Matov-Uri 10 3 0 7 9 19 −10 9
Alu Oto Vng Stn Prt VZH
Alu — 3–3 1–2 3–1 1–1 1–0
Oto 0–1 — 1–1 3–0 5–2 0–1
Vng 2–3 0–0 — 1–2 1–1 2–1
Stn 0–3 0–1 4–0 — 0–3 4–2
Prt 3–5 3–4 1–3 1–1 — 1–0
VZH 1–6 1–3 0–1 1–0 2–1 —


Relegation Group             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 All Ovrad U-18 10 9 1 0 26 5 +21 28
2 FK Ofau U-18 10 5 2 3 12 9 +3 17
3 Porto Nowi OR U-18 10 3 5 2 14 11 +3 14
4 FKP Matov-Uri U-18 10 4 0 6 8 14 −6 12
5 Ribar PRD U-18 10 1 4 5 10 11 −1 7 (Relegated)
6 AFK Imperialismus U-18 10 1 2 7 6 26 −20 5 (Relegated)

Ovd Ofu O-R FMU Rib Imp
Ovd — 2–0 3–0 6–2 1–0 4–1
Ofu 0–1 — 1–0 1–0 0–0 4–1
O-R 1–1 4–4 — 2–0 1–1 3–0
FMU 0–1 0–1 0–2 — 1–0 1–0
Rib 0–3 0–1 1–1 0–2 — 1–1
Imp 1–4 1–0 0–0 1–2 0–7 —

User avatar
San Ortelio
Envoy
 
Posts: 240
Founded: Nov 09, 2020
Ex-Nation

Postby San Ortelio » Thu Jul 01, 2021 11:54 pm

As can be found in the twelve posts of preview and nine posts of report under this link.

San Ortelio (SOR) qualifiers
IFCF Champions' League - Catrallo Calcio
IFCF Challenger's Cup - Virtus Redoccio, Sportiva Montelcampo, Fagli Cinquanta
IFCF Liga B Champions' Trophy - FC Orsi, Motori Vitale, Catrallo Athletic
IFCF Cup Winners' Cup - Esca Unione
IFCF Rising Stars Cup - Virtus Redoccio Primavera

Copa de Campeones - Catrallo Calcio
Last edited by San Ortelio on Fri Jul 02, 2021 12:13 am, edited 2 times in total.
San Ortelio, your favorite pseudo-Italian, coastal microstate. Less than half a million inhabitants who stand for a rich culture, are governed
by an delicate yet marvellously balanced system and remain economically viable due to fishing and funky tax laws.
But enough about us. Come vai?

We're no international threat, so have our domestic thread.
Definitely check the invitation box in the OP if you want to get involved.

User avatar
The Sarian
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1414
Founded: Jun 08, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby The Sarian » Fri Jul 02, 2021 4:41 pm

Image

Image


The Sarian (TSA) qualifiers

IFCF Champions League: CF Bondstad
IFCF Challengers Cup: De Commons, Zilverstraat SC, Wilaamstad Wrijgers

IFF Liga dos Vencedores: CF Bondstad, De Commons
IFF Taça das Confederações: Zilverstraat SC
THE SARI UNION · DE BONDSAARI

Domestic Newswire · Saari CricDatabase

User avatar
Sylestone
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1076
Founded: Jun 05, 2018
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Sylestone » Fri Jul 02, 2021 11:50 pm

Previews: Toilet League (First Division) | Poo League (Second Division)
Toilet League: MD 1-5 | MD 6-10 | MD 11-15 | MD 16-20 | MD 21-25 | MD 26-30
Poo League: MD 1-5 | MD 6-10 | MD 11-15 | MD 16-20 | MD 21-25 | MD 26-30
SFA Cup: Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals | Final

*                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Capital FC 30 19 7 4 57 26 +31 64 IFCF Champions League/CEdC
2 Betham FC 30 16 5 9 50 31 +19 53 IFCF Challengers Cup/CEdC
3 Avondale City FC 30 16 5 9 67 44 +23 53 IFCF Challengers Cup
4 Kirkham Appliances 30 16 4 10 34 21 +13 52 IFCF Challengers Cup/Cup Winners Cup

5 Mid-Capital 30 14 6 10 45 33 +12 48
6 Pesfield Trees FC 30 14 6 10 39 33 +6 48
7 Kirkham City 30 14 6 10 48 46 +2 48
8 Chamberley City 30 12 6 12 58 44 +14 42
9 Kirkham Sentients 30 13 1 16 34 44 −10 40
10 Halpenley City FC 30 10 8 12 12 21 −9 38
11 Cleorough FC 30 10 8 12 31 40 −9 38
12 Kirkham Furniture 30 9 8 13 12 23 −11 35
13 Avondale Beach SC 30 7 12 11 39 48 −9 33
14 Dunkirk Athletic 30 8 7 15 35 49 −14 31
15 North Chamberley 30 7 8 15 35 63 −28 29 Relegation to Poo League
16 Dodle FC 30 2 9 19 13 43 −30 15 Relegation to Poo League


*                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Katham FC 30 23 3 4 51 20 +31 72 IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy/Promotion to Toilet League
2 AFC Droves 30 18 5 7 68 34 +34 59 IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy/Promotion to Toilet League

3 Western Avondale 30 14 5 11 56 37 +19 47 IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy
4 Southern Beaches 30 13 8 9 40 34 +6 47
5 Kirkham Suburbs 30 12 10 8 56 42 +14 46
6 Freeman City 30 12 7 11 34 47 −13 43
7 Dunkirk FC 30 12 6 12 36 34 +2 42
8 Marbury FC 30 10 11 9 20 12 +8 41
9 Southern Avondale FC 30 10 9 11 38 48 −10 39
10 Emacuton United 30 10 8 12 21 24 −3 38
11 Whitepool AFC 30 10 6 14 32 41 −9 36
12 Emacuton FC 30 10 6 14 35 39 −4 36
13 Western FC 30 9 8 13 41 54 −13 35
14 FC Freeport 30 8 10 12 27 36 −9 34
15 FC Conton 30 8 8 14 24 43 −19 32
16 Freeman Province 30 4 4 22 20 54 −34 16


Sylestone (SYL) Qualifiers
Champions League: Capital FC
Challengers Cup: Betham FC, Avondale City FC, Kirkham Appliances
Liga B Champions Trophy: Katham FC, AFC Droves, Western Avondale
Cup Winners Cup: Kirkham Appliances
Campionato Esportivano di Campeones: Capital FC, Betham FC
President of Aussie Rules (WC)
Football: CoH 78 third place
Aussie Rules: ARWC II champions, ARWC III finalists, ARWC I semifinalists
Cricket: ODI WT II semifinalists, EspoT20 I&II champions
BoF 74, CoH 78, CoH 81, ARWC II&III, WLC 36, HWC 24, EspoT20 I

User avatar
Demot
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 58
Founded: May 20, 2005
New York Times Democracy

Postby Demot » Sat Jul 03, 2021 12:16 pm

Season 1983

The slow trickle of money from foreign investors certainly seemed to shake things up, as for a second season in a row the proverbial favorites of Likewell Kirk at just short of taking the crown that most thought were the club's from the outset. However it is a rival club in the nation's capital that brought the Daggers down to second, as the mighty Skyhaven FC turned the new money and ability to compete professionally into a season to remember and taking their first Pride League in any recent memory while last season champions of Club Demot fell all the way to fourth. Skyhaven built their title on a defense that was very difficult to break down and an efficient scoring output, scoring just under two goals a game. It is a formula for success and beating out Likewell Kirk by two points to the title will be seen as a massive achievement for the club that play's in the Skyhaven Citadel, the former national team stadium of old, before the construction of Dynamo Park. Skyhaven has a tall task ahead of them to live up to the standard that both Likewell Kirk and Club Demot have put in the AOCL, both having been able to advance at least a round in their showings. Can they continue this Demot tradition or will the shifting scenery of the AOCL bring misfortune to the newly professional side?


Pride League
Pos Team                       P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Skyhaven FC 38 23 8 7 61 28 +33 77 Champions
2 Likewell Kirk 38 21 12 5 62 30 +32 75
3 Tiranyus FC 38 19 10 9 41 25 +16 67
4 Club Demot 38 19 9 10 67 43 +24 66
5 Mirria City 38 17 11 10 46 37 +9 62
6 Atalantian FC 38 17 10 11 50 42 +8 61
7 Druidisian United 38 17 10 11 49 29 +20 61
8 Oceanic United 38 14 17 7 44 32 +12 59
9 Santa Rosa FC 38 14 16 8 46 41 +5 58
10 Freestone FC 38 16 10 12 54 45 +9 58
11 Druidisian FC 38 13 9 16 39 47 -8 48
12 Bellwater Tidal Wave 38 12 10 16 38 50 -12 46
13 Maracruse Typhoon 38 11 9 18 39 58 -19 42
14 Skyhaven United 38 9 15 14 40 45 -5 42
15 Oceanic 38 9 14 15 35 48 -13 41
16 Ionnusyus FC 38 8 14 16 28 47 -19 38
17 Parthen United 38 8 12 18 36 52 -16 36
18 Maracruse United 38 7 14 17 31 51 -20 35 Relegated
19 Mirria United 38 7 12 19 26 48 -22 33 Relegated
20 Dunmodra United 38 3 10 25 23 57 -34 19 Relegated


Pride League 2
Pos Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Samarga FC 38 18 12 8 54 36 +18 66 Champions
2 Arthenian United 38 18 9 11 53 39 +14 63 Promoted
3 New Mirria Patriots 38 16 13 9 54 39 +15 61 Promoted

4 FC Ironwood 38 17 10 11 46 35 +11 61
5 AC Paragos 38 17 8 13 41 33 +8 59
6 Druidia United 38 15 13 10 43 35 +8 58
7 Halland City 38 16 9 13 39 36 +3 57
8 Morthinian FC 38 17 5 16 48 48 +0 56
9 Ursona FC 38 13 15 10 55 38 +17 54
10 Vasanova United 38 15 9 14 40 47 -7 54
11 Harthgate United 38 13 14 11 39 41 -2 53
12 Saravella City 38 13 13 12 41 37 +4 52
13 Ropper FC 38 13 13 12 36 37 -1 52
14 RC Ririnkle 38 14 8 16 39 39 +0 50
15 Arthenia FC 38 11 13 14 40 41 -1 46
16 AC Santa Rosa 38 10 15 13 36 52 -16 45
17 Real Escan 38 9 15 14 31 42 -11 42
18 AS Freestone 38 10 9 19 32 46 -14 39 Relegated
19 FC Bellwater 38 9 10 19 33 42 -9 37 Relegated
20 RC Rarthon 38 5 9 24 24 61 -37 24 Relegated


Pride League 3
Pos Team                     P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 AC Elacante 38 21 13 4 55 27 +28 76 Champions
2 Fairland FC 38 21 10 7 50 31 +19 73 Promoted
3 Geros City 38 21 10 7 53 31 +22 73 Promoted

4 Raldvila FC 38 19 10 9 54 33 +21 67
5 Faramore United 38 18 8 12 54 40 +14 62
6 Athletic Samarga 38 15 15 8 51 39 +12 60
7 Parafell City 38 15 15 8 47 30 +17 60
8 AS Icewind Dun 38 15 10 13 51 47 +4 55
9 RC Ropper 38 14 12 12 45 36 +9 54
10 AC Dunmodra 38 14 11 13 51 41 +10 53
11 Clonsguard FC 38 13 13 12 49 47 +2 52
12 AS Klingsa 38 13 11 14 42 44 -2 50
13 Calada United 38 11 12 15 31 41 -10 45
14 AS Calada 38 12 8 18 37 47 -10 44
15 Villain City 38 10 12 16 42 55 -13 42
16 Dosation United 38 12 5 21 38 49 -11 41
17 Mordas City 38 9 9 20 32 54 -22 36
18 Athletic Cortalias 38 10 5 23 34 61 -27 35
19 Verandiom City 38 9 5 24 32 62 -30 32
20 Parthen City 38 6 10 22 34 67 -33 28


Demot (DEM) Qualifiers
Puppet of Valanora
AOCL: Skyhaven FC

User avatar
Kaldtfjell
Secretary
 
Posts: 37
Founded: Apr 19, 2021
Corporate Police State

Postby Kaldtfjell » Sat Jul 03, 2021 2:40 pm

Toppliga Kaldtfjell

With the new Hovding, Arnfinn Steinarsson, announcing that the nation of Kaldtfjell will no longer follow a policy of hiding itself from the rest of the world around them, that has had immediate impact on the nature of sports in Kaldtfjell. Rather than the Toppliga existing purely as a vessel for the Hovding’s club, SFK Hornungsvagr, to dominate the rest of the nation, now there is an end goal: to qualify for international competition and represent Kaldtfjell to the rest of the multiverse.

   Toppliga Kaldtfjell   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 SFK Hornungsvagr 22 18 4 0 45 9 +36 58 Champions, CL, CEdC
2 FK Brumundal 22 14 4 4 45 19 +26 46 CC, CEdC
3 FK Steinnkjer 22 12 5 5 34 24 +10 41 CC
4 FK Hvitirseid 22 12 2 8 30 31 −1 38 CC
5 FK Ulsteinvik 22 11 3 8 37 26 +11 36
6 Treborg Fotball 22 9 6 7 33 23 +10 33
7 FK Svolborg 22 9 4 9 27 22 +5 31
8 FK Vigrstad 22 7 6 9 33 35 −2 27
9 FK Drangadalr 22 7 4 11 22 28 −6 25
10 FK Tunsborg 22 5 3 14 27 44 −17 18
11 FK Fredriksund 22 4 3 15 13 43 −30 15
12 FK Geirangr 22 1 2 19 3 45 −42 5

Perhaps unsurprisingly, given the dominance of SFK Hornungsvagr has almost been built into the system of Kaldtfjeller football, the side from the capital won the Toppliga again this season. This time, they claimed the title without losing a single game, and with a 12 point gap between themselves and second placed Brumundal. Even Brumundal had a gap behind them to Steinnkjer and Hvitirseid, with all three teams qualifying for the Challengers Cup. Ulsteinvik will be frustrated that they didn’t quite manage to qualify ahead of Hvitirseid.

Kaldtfjell [KLD] Qualifiers
Puppet of the Licentian Isles

IFCF Champions' League: SFK Hornungsvagr
IFCF Challengers' Cup: FK Brumundal, FK Steinnkjer, FK Hvitirseid
Campionato Esportivano di Campeones: SFK Hornungsvagr, FK Brumundal
Last edited by Kaldtfjell on Sat Jul 03, 2021 2:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Puppet of the Licentian Isles

Small family dictatorship in the mountains of central Esportiva, run by the glorious Hovding

User avatar
Le Choix
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 137
Founded: Aug 01, 2017
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Le Choix » Sat Jul 03, 2021 7:38 pm

Per this post:

Le Choix (LCX) Qualifiers
Puppet of Chromatika

IFCF Champions' League: Étoile
IFCF Challengers' Cup: Brillante, Glacée, Lumière
IFCF Cup Winners' Cup: Brillante
Campionato Esportivano di Campeones: Étoile, Brillante
Theocratic Isolationist Dictatorship currently residing in Esportiva
Puppet of Chromatika

User avatar
Ko-oren
Negotiator
 
Posts: 5940
Founded: Nov 26, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Postby Ko-oren » Sun Jul 04, 2021 3:39 am

Ko-oren (KOR) Qualifiers
IFCF Champions' League Maethoru SC, Aminey CS
IFCF Challengers' Cup Bruncester United AFC, Couziers-Olympiques, Katashi-Kanatsu
IFCF Liga B Champions' Trophy Castelo e Calvente CS, Arboren FC, Teragaseki
IFCF Rising Stars' Cup Berkton FC
IFCF Cup Winners' Cup Katashi-Kanatsu
LigAnaia Maethoru SC, Aminey CS
Vilitan Cove Invitational VCIAPP: Straudum VV

Stadium Bids (feel free to ignore if this doesn't apply)
IFCF Challengers' Cup Orange Bowl (54.000), Schemerdrecht
IFCF Cup Winners' Cup Rikalathen Arena (39.000), Maethoru


Previews
Autumn
Winter
Spring
Final standings, Team of the Year, Stats
Cup
NS Sports’ only World Cup, World Bowl, World Cup of Hockey, World Baseball Classic and International Basketball Championships loser!

Trigramme: KOR - Demonym: Ko-orenite - Population: 27.270.096
Regions - Spreadsheets - Domestic Sports Newswires - Factbooks - Loro Language Schools - Goliæth Sports Café
Champions 1x World Cup - 1x CoH - 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 4x World Bowl - 1x IBC - 4x RUWC - 2x RLWC - 2x T20 WC - 1x HWC - 1x Beach Cup
Runners-up 1x World Cup - 1x CAFA - 1x AOCAF - 1x WBC - 3x World Bowl - 1x WCoH - 4x IBC - 2x RUWC - 1x GCF Test Cricket - 1x WLC - 1x FHWC
Organisation & Hosting 1x WCC President - 1x World Bowl - 1x WCOH - 2x RUWC - 1x T20 WC - 1x FHWC - (inactive) IRLCC, BCCC, Champions Bowl

User avatar
Nephara
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1705
Founded: Jun 06, 2014
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Nephara » Sun Jul 04, 2021 4:45 am

Image

NEPHARAN SEASON - CYCLE 80
Season Preview
Match-by-Match
Now streamlined with just three entrants to each IFCF tournament! It's for symmetry and we definitely aren't crying inside!

Nephara (NPH) qualifiers
IFCF Champions League: AFC Treason, Brinemouth, Crisisbless
IFCF Challengers Cup: Sabrefell Athletic, Aries Chariots, Sabrefell Moths
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Chatswood, Crisisbless United, Leichhardt

CdC: AFC Treason
Cup Winners Cup: Coret Hawks
WCC Grand Slam champion.
Accidental Gridiron Championship Silver Belt holders for six cycles??

Masculine, Feminine and Mixed-Sex Name Generators

User avatar
Murphtannia
Attaché
 
Posts: 94
Founded: Jul 06, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Murphtannia » Sun Jul 04, 2021 5:22 am

Murphtannian Premier League season 4

Pos Team                         Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA  GD    Pts 
1 Walsall United 38 27 4 7 92 42 +50 85
2 Birmingham United FC 38 26 5 7 81 36 +45 83
3 Villa 38 25 5 8 79 43 +36 80
4 Liverpool Town 38 23 9 6 72 40 +32 78
5 AFC Brentford United 38 18 9 11 67 52 +15 63
6 Coventry Town United 38 17 12 9 60 45 +15 63
7 Portsmouth City FC 38 15 13 10 78 71 +7 58
8 Luton City United 38 15 10 13 61 50 +11 55
9 Rangers Gentleman Club 38 14 11 13 56 58 −2 53
10 AFC Sheffield U 38 15 8 15 51 57 −6 53
11 Nottingham County United 38 15 6 17 61 69 −8 51
12 Wigan Club 38 14 8 16 53 47 +6 50
13 Derbyshire Counties 38 14 8 16 57 61 −4 50
14 Nottingham Forest United 38 12 12 14 58 56 +2 48
15 Leicester Village 38 11 13 14 56 49 +7 46
16 Burnley United 38 11 10 17 51 67 −16 43
17 AFC Newcastle 38 10 9 19 56 73 −17 39
18 The Spurs 38 11 4 23 54 74 −20 37
19 Proudie FC 38 3 4 31 35 120 −85 13
20 Fulham Athletic 38 2 4 32 28 96 −68 10


Murphtannian FA Cup

QTR Finals

Villa 2-1 Walsall United
Wigan Club 3-1 AFC Brentford United
Spaff Dribblers 1-0 The Spurs
Birmingham United FC 2-1 Rangers Gentleman Club

Semi Final

Wigan Club 2-0 Villa
Spaff Dribblers 3-0 Birmingham United FC

Final

Spaff Dribblers 4-4 Wigan Club (Spaff Dribblers win 6-5 on penalties)

Murphtannian(MUR) IFCF Qualifications
IFCF Champions League = Walsall United
IFCF Challengers Cup = Birmingham United FC, Villa, Liverpool Town
IFCF Cup Winners Cup = Spaff Dribblers

User avatar
Hispinas
Envoy
 
Posts: 243
Founded: Sep 21, 2020
Ex-Nation

Postby Hispinas » Sun Jul 04, 2021 9:41 am

La Liga Hispinas - 2204 Season

Hispinas (HSP) qualifiers

IFCF Champions' League: Atletikoa Haranurdina
IFCF Challengers' Cup: Royal Mandrid, FC Cebuenas, Azucena CF

IFCF Cup Winners' Cup: FC Cebuenas
Rushmori Copa de Campeones: Atletikoa Haranurdina

VCIAPP: Errege Iparekialdeko
Association: Hispinas (HSP)
Selection Via: League Table
Last edited by Hispinas on Sun Jul 04, 2021 8:45 pm, edited 2 times in total.
fka Hispania y Filipinas (IC-ly estranged/retconned) | Sportswire | Under-18 WC 12 Champions
Rushmore | Capital: Mandrid | Trigram: HSP | Demonym: Hispino / Hispina / Hispinian
Harrokeria Outfitters request form

User avatar
Gergary
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 171
Founded: Feb 22, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Gergary » Sun Jul 04, 2021 9:55 am

GNFC - 1808 Season

Gergary (GGY) qualifiers
Puppet of Hispinas

IFCF Champions' League: VfR Steinigestrasse
IFCF Challengers' Cup: FK Egyetertes Borbely, Balogsi ETO, Pasi TE

CONESPIO Campionato Esportivano di Campiones: VfR Steinigestrasse, FK Egyetertes Borbely
Last edited by Gergary on Sun Jul 04, 2021 9:56 am, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERGARY
Capital: Ingbert-Borbély | Trigram: GGY | Leader: Domonkos Virág | Sportswire
OOC Puppet of Filindostan

User avatar
Aji No Moto
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 176
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Aji No Moto » Sun Jul 04, 2021 10:09 am

ANM-League 3

Aji No Moto (ANM) qualifiers
Puppet of Hispinas

Atlantian Oceania Champions' League (AOCL): Spartan H-Kyouka
AJI NO MOTO
Capital: Joshuyo | Trigram: ANM | Leader: Prime Minister Yoshimori Midoriyama | Region: Atlantian Oceania
OOC Puppet of Filindostan. Direct TGs to that nation.

User avatar
Perlasilangan
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 54
Founded: Aug 05, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Perlasilangan » Sun Jul 04, 2021 10:15 am

Perlasilangani Liga Reboot S1

Perlasilangan (PSL) qualifiers
Puppet of Hispinas

CAFA LigAnaia: Real Molina, Real Trinidad
Last edited by Perlasilangan on Mon Jul 05, 2021 7:24 am, edited 2 times in total.
THE DIVERSE REPUBLIC OF PERLASILANGAN
Ang Republikang Magkakaiba ng Perlasilangan
Region: Anaia | Demonym: Perlasilangani | Capital: Santos-Garcia | Trigramme: PSL | Population 44,000,000
Puppet of The Royal Barangay

User avatar
Whirl Islands
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 171
Founded: Jul 19, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Whirl Islands » Sun Jul 04, 2021 10:47 am

The Whirl Islands Premier League Season 53


Fifty-three seasons of Whirl Islands Premier League action have already come and gone, so let's have a quick look at what happened this last season...

Team                            P    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Racing de Terranova 33 18 6 9 52 34 +18 60 CH/CL - CdC
2 Navel Sharks 33 17 8 8 49 34 +15 59 ChC
3 Eastburg United 33 19 2 12 64 45 +19 59 ChC
4 Lagoon Red Diamonds 33 15 9 9 48 43 +5 54 ChC

5 Navel FC 33 15 9 9 59 49 +10 54
6 Olimpia 33 16 4 13 57 48 +9 52
7 FC Atlantis 33 12 7 14 43 47 −4 43
8 Branta Greencaps 33 11 7 15 52 57 −5 40
9 Athletic Victoria 33 10 7 16 43 54 −11 37
10 Union FC 33 10 6 17 40 63 −23 36
11 Vieux-Port FC 33 8 7 18 43 55 −12 31 REL
12 CCD Eastburg 33 8 6 19 37 58 −21 30 REL


Racing de Terranova have confirmed they have come to definitely stay in the top places of the table, claiming a second Premier League title after a heated title race during the last third of the season with Navel Sharks and Eastburg United that went down to the wire as the three sides came to the penultimate matchday separated by just one point. On MD32, the Terranovans were set to host the Red Diamonds, who were in their own quest to reach one of the Challenger's Cup berths, whilst the Sharks faced the ever-troublesome Atlantis at the Waterfront Stadium and the First Champions also played at home, against a Navel FC side in desperate search of points to avoid missing out on the IFCF train. Racing eventually took a big step towards their second domestic crown by thumping the Red Diamonds, with the Sharks taking the definition of the title to the last matchday as they narrowly beat Atlantis in Navel Island and kept the one-point gap with Racing still in place, whilst Eastburg United had to bid farewell to their championship hopes after losing to a Navel FC side that also profitted from Lagoon Red Diamonds' loss in Terranova and cut the gap with fourth place and the last IFCF spot to just two points, with Olimpia inbetween after haemorraging points at a concerning rate in this last third of the campaign. The thing is that the Zebra dominated the league in the first two thirds, but a defeat to struggling side Athletic Victoria at home on MD18 was the beginning of the end as they lost their best player in playmaker Roger Bustos to a cruciate ligament tear in that match at the National Stadium and their performance started dwindling since then.

The league was then set to be decided on the last matchday, with Racing de Terranova looking to win the title in Portomar Field against a NFC side in serious danger of missing out on IFCF next season, the Sharks visiting the Docklands to face a Union FC side in search of a win to save themselves from relegation, Eastburg wishing to confirm third place with a victory in Atlantis, the Red Diamonds locking horns with Athletic Victoria (who had just managed to save their skins from the hell of relegation) in the Lagoon Town derby, and Olimpia playing the Branta Greencaps at the National Stadium and hoping for a setback for the Red Diamonds that could allow them to rescue a ticket for the next Challenger's Cup. And well...this last matchday turned out to be extremely anticlimactic as an unexpected defeat for the Sharks against Union saved the Docklanders from doom, but more importantly, essentially crowned Racing de Terranova as the new Whirl-Islander champions despite losing their match at Portomar Field, with Eastburg confirming third place by beating an underwhelming Atlantis side that once again disappointed their fanbase by finishing in a lowly (for Atlantis' own standards) seventh place, with the championship for Atlantis Island arch-rivals Racing also adding more salt to the wounds.

Meanwhile, the battle for the last IFCF berth settled in favour of Lagoon Red Diamonds, who only needed a draw in the derby against Athletic to nullify the effects of Navel FC's win on this matchday and deny the Reds the Challenger's Cup berth on H2H results, whilst Olimpia's downfall was rounded up with a loss at the hands of the Greencaps which coupled with the result in Portomar Field sent the Franjeado to sixth place. Atlantis and the Greencaps themselves were too comfortable in the mediocrity of mid-table all over the season and didn't really bother too much to do an effort to get out of it, whilst the relegation race was a four-horse affair played by Athletic Victoria, Vieux-Port FC and the newly promoted sides Union FC and CCD Eastburg, with Athletic and CCD quickly discarded as the former sealed their permanence in the Premier League and the latter sank into bottom place since the early rounds and confirmed their relegation with several games in hand. This left the second relegation berth to be decided between Vieux-Port and the Docklanders on the final game: Union, with a two-point cushion on Vieux-Port hosted the Sharks as aforementioned, whilst the Puerto Viejo side took on CCD at home. At the end of the day, CCD's 2-1 win over Vieux-Port's ended up being enough to hand them the remaining ticket to the Campeonato Nacional.

The Whirl Islands Campeonato Nacional Season 55


Team                            P    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 FC Moncton 33 21 5 7 62 42 +20 68 CH/P - LBCT
2 Lagoon Crocodiles 33 16 10 7 59 37 +22 58 P - LBCT

3 Náutico 33 15 10 8 58 44 +14 55 LBCT

4 Narissa Dolphins 33 17 3 13 52 44 +8 54
5 Halcones de Maracaibo 33 16 2 15 50 49 +1 50
6 Hoxvathor Seahawks 33 13 9 11 37 36 +1 48
7 Sparta Navel 33 13 8 12 55 53 +2 47
8 Deportivo Maracaibo 33 11 11 11 59 53 +6 44
9 Sporting Ayacucho 33 10 11 12 32 34 −2 41
10 FC Terranova 33 9 7 17 36 60 −24 34
11 Atlético Narissa 33 8 8 17 57 72 −15 32
12 Arica FC 33 4 6 23 23 56 −33 18


The Fiftieth Islander Championship


The Islander Championship is Whirl Islands' domestic cup competition, played between the 24 professional clubs in the country during the five weeks following the completion of both the Premier League and the Campeonato Nacional. It awards its winner a berth into the following Cup Winners' Cup.

First Round
Athletic Victoria 3–0 Arica FC
Union FC 2–1 Atlético Narissa
Vieux-Port FC 0–1 FC Terranova
CCD Eastburg 0–2 Sporting Ayacucho
FC Moncton 4–2 Deportivo Maracaibo
Lagoon Crocodiles 1–1 Sparta Navel (1–1 AET, 3–4 PKs)
Náutico 2–1 Hoxvathor Seahawks
Narissa Dolphins 1–1 Halcones de Maracaibo (2–1 AET)


Round of Sixteen
Racing de Terranova 3–2 Athletic Victoria
Navel Sharks 4–0 Union FC
Eastburg United 2–1 FC Terranova
Lagoon Red Diamonds 0–1 Sporting Ayacucho
Navel FC 1–0 FC Moncton
Olimpia 0–0 Sparta Navel (1–0 AET)
FC Atlantis 5–2 Náutico
Branta Greencaps 0–1 Narissa Dolphins


Quarter-Finals
Racing de Terranova 3–1 Narissa Dolphins
Navel Sharks 1–1 FC Atlantis (2–2 AET, 2–3 PKs)
Eastburg United 1–2 Olimpia
Sporting Ayacucho 0–2 Navel FC


Semi-Finals
Racing de Terranova 1–2 Navel FC
FC Atlantis 2–0 Olimpia


Final @ Portomar Field, Navel Island (Attendance: 27,931)
Navel FC 2–0 FC Atlantis


Congratulations to Navel FC on winning the milestone fiftieth Islander Championship and claiming Whirl Islands' berth into the next Cup Winners' Cup!

The Eighteenth Whirl Islands Development League


North Group

Team                            P    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Lagoon Red Diamonds 22 13 7 2 42 24 +18 46
2 FC Atlantis 22 13 4 5 41 24 +17 43
3 Racing de Terranova 22 11 5 6 43 31 +12 38
4 Eastburg United 22 11 4 7 39 28 +11 37
5 Náutico 22 10 6 6 54 42 +12 36
6 Narissa Dolphins 22 9 6 7 41 34 +7 33
7 Athletic Victoria 22 9 3 10 38 46 −8 30
8 Academia Fontanar 22 6 6 10 34 38 −4 24
9 CCD Eastburg 22 4 10 8 37 41 −4 22
10 Vieux-Port FC 22 4 10 8 26 41 −15 22
11 Atlético Narissa 22 4 8 10 34 45 −11 20
12 FC Terranova 22 1 5 16 17 52 −35 8


South Group

Team                            P    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Union FC 22 13 7 2 38 15 +23 46
2 Sporting Ayacucho 22 12 8 2 37 22 +15 44
3 Sharks Academy 22 11 5 6 31 18 +13 38
4 Rising Stars AFC 22 11 4 7 37 28 +9 37
5 FC Moncton 22 8 9 5 35 29 +6 33
6 Deportivo Maracaibo 22 8 6 8 28 26 +2 30
7 Hoxvathor Seahawks 22 8 6 8 24 24 0 30
8 Halcones de Maracaibo 22 7 7 8 32 28 +4 28
9 Sparta Navel 22 7 5 10 33 37 −4 26
10 Arica FC 22 6 3 13 20 40 −20 21
11 NFC Academy 22 4 3 15 20 52 −32 15
12 Olimpia 22 4 3 15 30 46 −16 15


Finals
Lagoon Red Diamonds 1–1 Union FC
Union FC 2–1 Lagoon Red Diamonds (3–2 agg)


Congratulations to Union FC, who beat Lagoon Red Diamonds in the finals to win the eighteenth Development League edition and qualify for the next Rising Stars Cup!

Whirl Islands (WRL) qualifiers
Puppet of Valladares
Champions' League: Racing de Terranova
Challenger's Cup: Navel Sharks, Eastburg United, Lagoon Red Diamonds
Liga B Champions' Trophy: FC Moncton, Lagoon Crocodiles, Náutico
Rising Stars Cup: Union FC

Cup Winners' Cup qualifier: Navel FC
Rushmori Copa de Campeones qualifier: Racing de Terranova
The Whirl Islands - A more tropical version of Valladares
Sporting Achievements: Cup of Harmony 43 Runners-up
[14:51] <V-Dawg> the thing with FSSO being dream gay, yes
[14:51] <Bostopia> haha win :)
[14:51] <Swartaz> oh no, he has this famous one..
[14:51] <Swartaz> <FSSO>: nosrsly V-Dog, i had a dream once where i woke up and some guy climbed out of my bed naked, got dressed, said 'i'll call you later' and buggered off <Bostopia>: so not only are you dream-gay, you're a failure with men too
[14:51] <Swartaz> :P
[14:51] * Bostopia = epic

User avatar
Flavovespia
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 414
Founded: Mar 22, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Flavovespia » Sun Jul 04, 2021 1:17 pm

Flavovespia results from Season 33 (33AU):

Preview (Super League Part 1)
Preview (Super League Part 2)
Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4
Part 5
Part 6
Part 7
End of Season Awards & Full Round Up

Flavovespia (FVA) Qualifiers:

IFCF Champions League: Langmere Green Rovers FC, Loxthorpe Rovers FC
IFCF Challenger’s Cup: Binclestead Wood FC, Garden City FC, Marthorpe City FC
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Sporting Towerhaite, Croxlich FC, Capton Club
IFCF Cup Winner's Cup: Langmere Green Rovers FC

CAFA LigAnaia: Langmere Green Rovers FC, Kings Lunsel FC

VCIAPP: Waldster FC
Last edited by Flavovespia on Mon Jul 05, 2021 4:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Formerly the Republic of Greater Waldster, internationally known as Greater Watford. IC It's a long story (OOC I didn't like using real place names)

User avatar
Omerica
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 437
Founded: Nov 18, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Omerica » Sun Jul 04, 2021 4:26 pm

La Ligue omericaine de soccer professionnel · The Omerican Professional Soccer League

La Corona finally win title. Malavan finish second. Philibiscostal and Saint Anne win cups. Promoted teams suck. The end.

OPSL Premier Division        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Corona Christiana 30 17 7 6 51 33 +18 58 Champions League
; League of Victors
2 Malavan Romainbourg 30 15 8 7 51 30 +21 53 Challengers Cup
; League of Victors
3 AS Républicains 30 14 6 10 31 22 +9 48
4 Ever Grande 30 13 9 8 41 30 +11 48
5 Forestia Cricket 30 14 5 11 39 38 +1 47
6 United Philibiscostal 30 12 10 8 54 36 +18 46 Challengers Cup; Cup Winners Cup¹
7 Sassari Trailblazers 30 12 10 8 48 41 +7 46
8 Saint Anne Athletic 30 13 6 11 35 39 −4 45 Challengers Cup; Confederations Trophy²
9 Falcon United 30 11 8 11 41 33 +8 41
10 Nassau FC 30 11 6 13 31 36 −5 39
11 Londonderry FC 30 10 8 12 53 48 +5 38
12 Andreaskruis 30 10 5 15 30 48 −18 35
13 Capital Dragons 30 8 7 15 35 56 −21 31
14 Inter Bayonnette 30 7 10 13 41 51 −10 31
15 AS Lacédémonienne 30 6 10 14 28 46 −18 28 Second Division
16 Grand-Océan FC 30 5 9 16 24 46 −22 24 Second Division

¹Federation Cup winners; ²League Cup winners

The Second Division also happened.

OPSL Second Division         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Williamsburg SC 30 16 6 8 28 17 +11 54 Premier Division
; League B
2 Club de 28 Mars 30 15 7 8 56 33 +23 52 Second Division playoffs; League B
3 Cathair Dhoire 30 14 6 10 64 48 +16 48 Second Division playoffs; League B
4 Kingsmouth FC 30 14 5 11 55 50 +5 47 Second Division playoffs
5 Aelton Warriors 30 12 9 9 37 34 +3 45 Second Division playoffs

6 Racing Rialto 30 12 9 9 30 29 +1 45
7 Athéna Levanin 30 13 5 12 36 28 +8 44
8 Racing Roslow 30 11 9 10 26 23 +3 42
9 AS Châtaigneraie 30 11 8 11 32 32 0 41
10 Violet Dunleary 30 10 8 12 33 44 −11 38
11 Olympique Provençal 30 10 7 13 17 20 −3 37
12 AS Saint-Christophe 30 9 7 14 26 31 −5 34
13 Wharfland Ferry FC 30 9 7 14 27 38 −11 34
14 Athlétique Trois-Fleuves 30 9 7 14 31 51 −20 34
15 Ysberg Voetbal 30 6 15 9 18 20 −2 33 Third Division
16 Langholm Oak 30 7 9 14 20 38 −18 30 Third Division
OPSL Third Division          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 US Châlons 30 15 7 8 40 32 +8 52 Second Division

2 CF Esconditnegro 30 14 9 7 41 30 +11 51 Third Division playoffs
3 Swordsmiths 30 14 5 11 59 41 +18 47 Third Division playoffs
4 Tyrone Athletic 30 13 7 10 33 35 −2 46 Third Division playoffs
5 Independence FC 30 12 10 8 54 43 +11 46 Third Division playoffs

6 Montzieu Gymnastique 30 12 7 11 35 39 −4 43
7 Ossenveen VC 30 11 8 11 44 45 −1 41
8 Racing Amstad 30 11 8 11 41 47 −6 41
9 Ville Félibourg 30 11 7 12 31 32 −1 40
10 New Cardiff FC 30 9 11 10 51 46 +5 38
11 Newcastle Harbour 30 10 7 13 33 41 −8 37
12 Gold Coast Market 30 10 7 13 38 47 −9 37
13 Inter Épiteaux 30 10 6 14 28 31 −3 36
14 Templemore Rovers 30 9 9 12 24 29 −5 36
15 Força Lisboa 30 10 4 16 23 33 −10 34 Fourth Division
16 Bleus-et-Blancs 30 8 10 12 22 26 −4 34 Fourth Division
OPSL Fourth Division         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Club de 24 Juin 30 15 9 6 46 27 +19 54 Third Division

2 Williamsport Kickers 30 14 7 9 30 18 +12 49 Fourth Division playoffs
3 Révolution d’Affolchâtel 30 14 7 9 35 26 +9 49 Fourth Division playoffs
4 Hainault United 30 14 5 11 37 33 +4 47 Fourth Division playoffs
5 Balnagh Caledonia 30 11 12 7 25 22 +3 45 Fourth Division playoffs

6 Excelsior Stockbridge 30 12 8 10 30 26 +4 44
7 Violet Saint Andrews 30 11 11 8 36 26 +10 44
8 Château-d’Or 30 11 7 12 39 46 −7 40
9 Rathdown Warriors 30 10 10 10 30 30 0 40
10 FC First of May 30 11 6 13 37 41 −4 39
11 En Avant 30 11 5 14 31 30 +1 38
12 Foot Balon 30 11 3 16 36 43 −7 36
13 Craven United 30 8 11 11 29 38 −9 35
14 Doublonville Gauloise 30 10 4 16 36 46 −10 34
15 Sombrefeuille FC 30 8 10 12 30 41 −11 34 URSF Series A
16 Hampstead Road 30 8 7 15 47 61 −14 31 URSF Series A

Section A
[4] Excelsior Stockbridge 2–2 Corona Christiana [P] (2–2 aet; 3–5 p)
[4] Château-d’Or 2–2 AS Républicains [P] (3–2 aet)
[4] En Avant 0–0 Capital Dragons [P] (0–0 aet; 3–0 p)
[4] Violet Saint Andrews 0–2 Ever Grande [P]
[4] Balnagh Caledonia 1–1 Malavan Romainbourg [P] (1–1 aet; 6–7 p)
[4] Hainault United 1–4 Forestia Cricket [P]
[4] Foot Balon 0–1 Falcon United [P]
[4] Hampstead Road 3–3 Londonderry FC [P] (3–3 aet; 4–3 p)
[4] Rathdown Warriors 0–1 Saint Anne Athletic [P]
[4] Craven United 2–1 Inter Bayonnette [P]
[4] Williamsport Kickers 0–1 Sassari Trailblazers [P]
[4] Doublonville Gauloise 1–1 Nassau FC [P] (2–1 aet)
[4] Club de 24 Juin 0–0 AS Lacédémonienne [P] (0–0 aet; 4–2 p)
[4] FC First of May 2–1 United Philibiscostal [P]
[4] Révolution d’Affolchâtel 0–1 Grand-Océan FC [P]
[4] Sombrefeuille FC 2–2 Andreaskruis [P] (2–2 aet; 5–4 p)

Section B
[3] Montzieu Gymnastique 3–1 AS Châtaigneraie [2]
[3] Inter Épiteaux 1–1 Racing Roslow [2] (1–1 aet; 4–5 p)
[3] Gold Coast Market 1–2 Williamsburg SC [2]
[3] Ossenveen VC 1–1 Olympique Provençal [2] (2–1 aet)
[3] CF Esconditnegro 3–3 AS Saint-Christophe [2] (3–3 aet; 4–5 p)
[3] Bleus-et-Blancs 4–2 Wharfland Ferry FC [2]
[3] Racing Amstad 1–1 Kingsmouth FC [2] (2–2 aet; 4–3 p)
[3] Tyrone Athletic 4–4 Langholm Oak [2] (5–5 aet; 4–3 p)
[3] Independence FC 0–4 Athlétique Trois-Fleuves [2]
[3] Swordsmiths AFC 1–1 Athéna Levanin [2] (1–1 aet; 3–5 p)
[3] Newcastle Harbour 0–1 Racing Rialto [2]
[3] US Châlons 0–0 Cathair Dhoire [2] (0–0 aet; 2–5 p)
[3] New Cardiff FC 1–0 Club de 28 Mars [2]
[3] Templemore Rovers 1–2 Ysberg Voetbal [2]
[3] Força Lisboa 2–2 Aelton Warriors [2] (2–2 aet; 1–0 p)
[3] Ville Félibourg 1–1 Violet Dunleary [2] (1–2 aet)
[3] Montzieu Gymnastique 1–1 Corona Christiana [P] (1–1 aet; 4–2 p)
[4] Château-d’Or 3–0 Racing Roslow [2]
[4] En Avant 1–1 Williamsburg SC [2] (1–1 aet; 3–0 p)
[3] Ossenveen VC 0–1 Ever Grande [P]
[2] AS Saint-Christophe 1–5 Malavan Romainbourg [P]
[3] Bleus-et-Blancs 0–1 Forestia Cricket [P]
[3] Racing Amstad 0–1 Falcon United [P]
[4] Hampstead Road 1–1 Tyrone Athletic [3] (3–1 aet)
[2] Athlétique Trois-Fleuves 0–1 Saint Anne Athletic [P]
[4] Craven United 0–1 Athéna Levanin [2]
[2] Racing Rialto 2–1 Sassari Trailblazers [P]
[4] Doublonville Gauloise 0–1 Cathair Dhoire [2]
[4] Club de 24 Juin 3–1 New Cardiff FC [3]
[4] FC First of May 0–0 Ysberg Voetbal [2] (0–0 aet; 3–0 p)
[3] Força Lisboa 1–0 Grand-Océan FC [P]
[4] Sombrefeuille FC 1–1 Violet Dunleary [2] (1–1 aet; 4–1 p)
[3] Montzieu Gymnastique 2–2 Château-d’Or [4] (4–2 aet)
[4] En Avant 1–1 Ever Grande [P] (2–1 aet)
[P] Malavan Romainbourg 0–1 Forestia Cricket [P]
[P] Falcon United 0–1 Hampstead Road [4]
[P] Saint Anne Athletic 1–1 Athéna Levanin [2] (2–1 aet)
[2] Racing Rialto 5–2 Cathair Dhoire [2]
[4] Club de 24 Juin 3–2 FC First of May [4]
[3] Força Lisboa 0–1 Sombrefeuille FC [4]
[3] Montzieu Gymnastique 0–3 En Avant [4]
[P] Forestia Cricket 5–1 Hampstead Road [4]
[P] Saint Anne Athletic 1–1 Racing Rialto [2] (3–1 aet)
[4] Club de 24 Juin 0–1 Sombrefeuille FC [4]
[4] En Avant 0–1 Forestia Cricket [P]
[P] Saint Anne Athletic 3–0 Sombrefeuille FC [4]
Omerican Professional Soccer League Cup Final
@ RS Amphitheatre, Port-des-Saints, Port-des-Saints
[P] Forestia Cricket 1–2 Saint Anne Athletic [P]
Noah Clement ⚽ 12’
Alain Stone ⚽ 56’, 78’
Player of the Match:
Alain Stone (Saint Anne Athletic)

[Β] Rivière Palès 1–2 Rathdown Warriors [4]
[3] Templemore Rovers 2–1 Swordsmiths [3]
[4] Hainault United 0–2 Montzieu Gymnastique [3]
[3] Inter Épiteaux 0–0 Excelsior Stockbridge [4] (0–0 aet; 2–4 p)
[4] Williamsport Kickers 2–1 Balnagh Caledonia [4]
[D] Kyoshi Warriors 2–1 Skyantler Support [C]
[4] En Avant 1–0 SC Hampton [Β]
[Β] Chossy Athlétique 2–0 Santa Cruz [C]
[A] Pontwick Albion 0–1 Tennis Sisteron [A]
[4] Hampstead Road 1–0 Port Church Lights [C]
[A] AS Douanes Charlescourt 1–2 Força Lisboa [3]
[4] Château-d’Or 2–0 Perceval’s Club [C]
[3] Bleus-et-Blancs 3–0 Forestia Mariners [Β]
[4] FC First of May 4–0 Twin Cities FC [A]
[C] AS Héraclès 0–1 Saffron Royal [Β]
[4] Doublonville Gauloise 3–1 Floréal Athlétique [A]
[A] Williamsburg Athletic 1–2 Tyrone Athletic [3]
[C] Malling Metropolitan 0–3 CD FAS [A]
[4] Club de 24 Juin 0–1 Gold Coast Market [3]
[3] CF Esconditnegro 1–2 US Châlons [3]
[C] Acadians SC 1–2 Independence FC [3]
[3] New Cardiff FC 0–2 Foot Balon [4]
[A] Rose of Bunnes 6–1 SA Odyssée [C]
[A] Bristol Old Boys 0–0 County Strongford [Β] (2–0 aet)
[Β] New Marauders FC 2–1 Cinnabar Bridgeport [C]
[3] Ville Félibourg 0–0 Racing Amstad [3] (0–0 aet; 6–7 p)
[C] Municipal Boulet 2–1 Ossenveen VC [3]
[C] New Athens United 0–2 Newcastle Harbour [3]
[4] Violet Saint Andrews 1–1 Bergeciennes Celtique [A] (2–2 aet; 5–6 p)
[Β] Avenue-du-Parc 1–0 Sombrefeuille FC [4]
[Β] Fairleigh Fortune 1–2 Port Juliana [A]
[4] Révolution d’Affolchâtel 0–1 Craven United [4]
[4] FC First of May 1–2 Gold Coast Market [3]
[A] Tennis Sisteron 0–2 Saint Anne Athletic [P]
[A] Rose of Bunnes 1–2 Craven United [4]
[Β] New Marauders FC 2–1 Bristol Old Boys [A]
[3] Racing Amstad 0–1 Wharfland Ferry FC [2]
[4] Excelsior Stockbridge 4–0 Bleus-et-Blancs [3]
[2] Racing Rialto 1–0 Malavan Romainbourg [P]
[Β] Avenue-du-Parc 0–4 Club de 28 Mars [2]
[Β] Saffron Royal 0–1 Racing Roslow [2]
[D] Kyoshi Warriors 1–0 Doublonville Gauloise [4]
[2] Athlétique Trois-Fleuves 0–0 Capital Dragons [P] (0–0 aet; 4–3 p)
[A] Port Juliana 1–2 Corona Christiana [P]
[4] Château-d’Or 2–3 Athéna Levanin [2]
[P] Nassau FC 0–1 Independence FC [3]
[3] Templemore Rovers 0–0 Chossy Athlétique [Β] (0–0 aet; 5–4 p)
[P] United Philibiscostal 2–2 Ysberg Voetbal [2] (3–2 aet)
[3] Força Lisboa 4–1 AS Républicains [P]
[3] Tyrone Athletic 1–1 Hampstead Road [4] (1–1 aet; 4–3 p)
[2] Kingsmouth FC 2–2 AS Lacédémonienne [P] (2–2 aet; 5–4 p)
[4] Rathdown Warriors 3–0 Montzieu Gymnastique [3]
[3] US Châlons 0–1 Falcon United [P]
[4] En Avant 0–3 Ever Grande [P]
[2] AS Saint-Christophe 2–1 Grand-Océan FC [P]
[A] CD FAS 1–1 Olympique Provençal [2] (2–1 aet)
[2] Violet Dunleary 1–2 Municipal Boulet [C]
[4] Williamsport Kickers 0–2 Langholm Oak [2]
[P] Sassari Trailblazers 1–2 Londonderry FC [P]
[2] AS Châtaigneraie 1–4 Forestia Cricket [P]
[2] Cathair Dhoire 1–2 Foot Balon [4]
[3] Newcastle Harbour 2–1 Inter Bayonnette [P]
[2] Aelton Warriors 0–1 Andreaskruis [P]
[A] Bergeciennes Celtique 1–1 Williamsburg SC [2] (2–1 aet)
[2] Racing Roslow 2–0 Excelsior Stockbridge [4]
[2] Athéna Levanin 1–0 Força Lisboa [3]
[P] Londonderry FC 1–2 Rathdown Warriors [4]
[A] CD FAS 1–1 Athlétique Trois-Fleuves [2] (1–1 aet; 4–2 p)
[P] Forestia Cricket 0–0 Kyoshi Warriors [D] (0–0 aet; 5–3 p)
[2] Racing Rialto 1–0 Independence FC [3]
[3] Tyrone Athletic 1–2 Corona Christiana [P]
[3] Gold Coast Market 0–2 Falcon United [P]
[P] Saint Anne Athletic 1–0 Newcastle Harbour [3]
[4] Craven United 0–0 Municipal Boulet [C] (1–0 aet)
[P] Ever Grande 3–1 Templemore Rovers [3]
[Β] New Marauders FC 3–2 Bergeciennes Celtique [A]
[2] Club de 28 Mars 1–0 Foot Balon [4]
[2] Kingsmouth FC 2–1 Andreaskruis [P]
[P] United Philibiscostal 2–0 Langholm Oak [2]
[2] AS Saint-Christophe 4–1 Wharfland Ferry FC [2]
[P] Forestia Cricket 1–0 Craven United [4]
[2] Racing Rialto 3–1 Racing Roslow [2]
[2] Athéna Levanin 3–2 AS Saint-Christophe [2]
[P] Falcon United 1–0 CD FAS [A]
[P] United Philibiscostal 1–0 Saint Anne Athletic [P]
[4] Rathdown Warriors 1–0 Ever Grande [P]
[Β] New Marauders FC 0–0 Club de 28 Mars [2] (1–0 aet)
[P] Corona Christiana 3–0 Kingsmouth FC [2]
[2] Athéna Levanin 1–0 New Marauders FC [Β]
[P] Forestia Cricket 1–2 Racing Rialto [2]
[P] Falcon United 1–1 Corona Christiana [P] (2–1 aet)
[4] Rathdown Warriors 0–1 United Philibiscostal [P]
[P] United Philibiscostal 3–1 Athéna Levanin [2]
[P] Falcon United 2–0 Racing Rialto [2]
United Republican Soccer Federation Cup Final
@ Stade de l’Indépendance, Saint-Christophe, East Calaverde
[P] United Philibiscostal 2–2 Falcon United [P]
(4–2 aet)
Alex Mallard ⚽ 21’
Maïa Bustos ⚽ 59’, 116’
Stephen Best ⚽ 102’
James Harcourt ⚽ 12’, 87’

.
Player of the Match:
James Harcourt (Falcon United)

[4–5] Balnagh Caledonia 0–0 Williamsport Kickers [4–2]
[4–4] Hainault United 0–2 Révolution d’Affolchâtel [4–3]
[3–5] Independence FC 0–1 CF Esconditnegro [3–2]
[3–4] Tyrone Athletic 1–1 Swordsmiths [3–3]
[2–5] Aelton Warriors 0–1 Club de 28 Mars [2–2]
[2–4] Kingsmouth FC 4–0 Cathair Dhoire [2–3]
[4–2] Williamsport Kickers 2–1 Balnagh Caledonia [4–5] (2–1 agg)
[4–3] Révolution d’Affolchâtel 2–1 Hainault United [4–4] (4–1 agg)
[3–2] CF Esconditnegro 3–0 Independence FC [3–5] (4–0 agg)
[3–3] Swordsmiths 1–1 Tyrone Athletic [3–4] (1–1 aet; 2–2 agg; 4–3 p)
[2–2] Club de 28 Mars 1–1 Aelton Warriors [2–5] (2–1 agg)
[2–3] Cathair Dhoire 1–3 Kingsmouth FC [2–4] (1–7 agg)
@ Stade International, Bayonnette, New Vaucluse
[4–2] Williamsport Kickers 1–0 Révolution d’Affolchâtel [4–3]
[3–2] CF Esconditnegro 0–1 Swordsmiths [3–3]
[2–2] Club de 28 Mars 1–0 Kingsmouth FC [2–4]
Omerica (OME) qualifiers
Master of Saltstead (SAL)
IFCF Champions League: Corona Christiana
IFCF Challengers Cup: United Philibiscostal, Malavan Romainbourg, Saint Anne Athletic
IFCF Champions Trophy: Williamsburg SC, Club de 28 Mars, Cathair Dhoire
IFCF Cup Winners Cup: United Philibiscostal
FFI League of Victors: Corona Christiana, Malavan Romainbourg
FFI Confederations Trophy: Saint Anne Athletic
Omerica (OME) final site bid
IFCF Challengers Cup: Arena la Rouge, Port Alexandre
(capacity 70,000)
If walls could speak, the storied Arena Jean-Jacques la Rouge would have many things to say. “The Crown Jewel”, as it is affectionately called by the locals, is best known for playing home to United Philibiscostal, the most decorated club in modern Omerican football history. The stadium is also close by the headquarters of the United Republican Soccer Federation, the governing body of Omerican football, and regularly hosts home games of Les Incorrigibles, the Omerican national side.

Blood-gushing Omericans will drone on with tales of the stadium’s history, having hosted memorable international games against Nephara, Quebec and Nova Anglicana, many distinguished club and national teams from across the multiverse and—to the morbid interest of footballing historians—the last Globe Cup final before UICA’s discontinuation. The amenities of the stadium, including numerous restaurants and a nature trail right outside the near-sea stadium and free Wi-Fi within it, are also a point of pride to the locals. Fans and players will also be able to enjoy the retractable roof, several lounges within the stadium grounds and air-conditioning in the case of overly hot or cold weather, real possibilities in Omerica.

An all-seater stadium since its inauguration in 2010, the stadium is located in the peripheral ward of Côte-Rouge and enjoys its own station on the Mespalia Metro leading to just outside the gates. With travel time between the stadium and the centre of Port Alexandre being about twelve minutes on the Metro and a number of bus links connecting the stadium to Christiana Stephen Reading Memorial Airport and restaurants and hotels around Omerica’s largest metropolitan area, players and fans will be able to enjoy an entire republic worth infrastructure ready to host the showpiece match of international football’s second-most prestigious tournament one more.
Last edited by Omerica on Mon Jul 05, 2021 6:01 pm, edited 2 times in total.
TLA: OME, HUClavia
iTLD: .or
Demonym: Rubbish Omerican
Every Omerica football match
This nation does not necessarily reflect my actual political views
Discontinue use if rash develops
Don’t ⬋ play ⬋ with ⬋ fire
Omerica – 27/09/2017
Any further and our feet will probably be in our stomachs
Kanoria - 27/09/2017
I for one love the reflux uniquely generated by self-gluttony of limbs, where the flesh meets the acid
This space intentionally left
⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕
CONCORDIA VNIVERSALIS
⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕⁕

User avatar
Saltstead
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 186
Founded: Jun 12, 2018
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Saltstead » Sun Jul 04, 2021 5:00 pm

Image

(BD)             Trinity Abbey    1–2    Grekenports Steid         (BL)   1–1   0–1
(BD) Fehrenvoor 3–4 Snövens Hall (BL) 3–2 0–2
(SD) FC Savinge 4–5 Döcken Miħleborg (LL) 2–3 2–2
(SD) Rose of Austerholm 8–2 Reckligen Cape Marlen (LL) 4–0 4–2
(SD) Metropolitan Constabulary 3–0 Abbelwart City (LL) 3–0 0–0
(BD) SC Greenfield 4–1 Åudhagen Sportsclub (BL) 3–0 1–1
(BD) Heekdorf Club 1–0 Barracudas (BL) 0–0 1–0
(BD) Apollo FC 2–3 AFC Singelen (LL) 1–3 1–0
(SD) FC Nikläsplaas 4–0 Red Star Kalsden (LL) 1–0 3–0
(BD) Mülenheim Kickers 1–2 Wilheumsports Stad (BL) 0–1 1–1
(SD) FC Nüvedorf a 2–2 Hüllborges Steid (LL) 1–0 1–2 (1–2 aet)
(GD) SIS FC 3–1 Birkensplaats (BL) 1–0 2–1
(GD) Royal Michaeltown 5–1 Meerhoven Mariners (LL) 4–0 1–1
(SD) Zalken 2010 2–1 Violet City (BL) 1–1 1–0
(BD) Brookland United 1–1 a Sħakensborgs Stad (BL) 1–1 0–0 (0–0 aet)
(GD) FC Heilig Krösħ 0–3 AFC Marsteid (BL) 0–0 0–3
(BD) Catherinesburg FC 2–0 Prins Aleksänder (LL) 1–0 1–0
(SD) Union Orange 2–3 Königshoven-an-Nordmeer (LL) 1–0 1–2 (1–3 aet)
(SD) De Woufen 3–4 Cherusker Dalsteid (BL) 2–2 1–2
(BD) Lüborg City 1–4 Hoħ Åumersborg (LL) 1–1 0–3
(GD) FC Vengelo 6–3 Saint Michael (BL) 2–3 4–0
(GD) Sänt-Claudie 4–2 Teigen Sport (BL) 3–1 1–1
(BD) Hammerhead 3–5 Königsbades Föderalen (BL) 3–2 0–3
(GD) Saint George University 1–1 p Forest Temple (BL) 0–1 1–0 (1–0 aet, 2–3 p)
(GD) Ōtachi Audfort 3–3 p Club Des Gelders (LL) 2–1 1–2 (1–2 aet, 5–6 p)
(SD) Audkirkenclub 5–2 Åusterhoum Ölandern (LL) 2–1 3–1
(GD) Königlik Veelheim 3–1 Leissåum FC (LL) 3–1 0–0
(SD) Sänt-Petersplaas 2–1 Ashwell FC (LL) 0–1 1–0 (2–0 aet)
(GD) Mairenwald 1–3 Pirates Armada (BD) 0–1 1–2
(GD) King of Red Lions 1–4 To Be Determined (SD) 0–2 1–2
(SD) Spartans 0–2 Grandstrasse (GD) 0–1 0–1
(GD) Cherrygrove City a 3–3 Queens AFC (BD) 1–1 2–2 (2–2 aet)
(BL)             Forest Temple    1–3    Snövens Hall              (BL)   1–1   0–2
(GD) Royal Michaeltown 2–1 Sänt-Claudie (GD) 2–0 0–1
(BL) Grekenports Steid 0–4 SIS FC (GD) 0–2 0–2
(GD) Königlik Veelheim 2–1 Audkirkenclub (SD) 1–1 1–0
(BL) Cherusker Dalsteid 4–3 Wilheumsports Stad (BL) 2–1 2–2
(SD) Rose of Austerholm 1–3 Königshoven-an-Nordmeer (LL) 0–1 1–2
(BD) Heekdorf Club 1–2 FC Vengelo (GD) 0–0 1–1 (1–2 aet)
(LL) AFC Singelen 1–2 Königsbades Föderalen (BL) 1–0 0–1 (0–2 aet)
(LL) Club Des Gelders 0–3 Grandstrasse (GD) 0–1 0–2
(SD) Zalken 2010 3–4 SC Greenfield (BD) 2–0 1–4
(SD) To Be Determined 2–4 Sänt-Petersplaas (SD) 2–4 0–0
(GD) Cherrygrove City 5–2 AFC Marsteid (BL) 4–1 1–1
(SD) Metropolitan Constabulary 3–4 FC Nikläsplaas (SD) 1–2 2–2
(BD) Catherinesburg FC 4–2 Hoħ Åumersborg (LL) 2–1 2–1
(BD) Pirates Armada 2–1 Döcken Miħleborg (LL) 1–1 1–0
(BL) Sħakensborgs Stad 4–3 FC Nüvedorf (SD) 3–1 1–2
(GD)                    SIS FC    1–3    Königlik Veelheim         (GD)   1–0   0–3
(BD) Pirates Armada 2–2 p Sħakensborgs Stad (BL) 1–1 1–1 (1–1 aet, 2–4 p)
(BD) SC Greenfield 1–2 Royal Michaeltown (GD) 0–1 1–1
(GD) Cherrygrove City 5–2 Königsbades Föderalen (BL) 1–0 4–2
(BD) Catherinesburg FC 3–1 Königshoven-an-Nordmeer (LL) 2–0 1–1
(GD) FC Vengelo 5–1 FC Nikläsplaas (SD) 3–1 2–0
(SD) Sänt-Petersplaas 4–3 Snövens Hall (BL) 2–1 2–2
(BL) Cherusker Dalsteid 3–5 Grandstrasse (GD) 1–3 2–2
(GD)         Royal Michaeltown    2–4    Catherinesburg FC         (BD)   1–0   1–4
(GD) Cherrygrove City 2–2 a Grandstrasse (GD) 2–1 0–1 (0–1 aet)
(BL) Sħakensborgs Stad 2–1 Königlik Veelheim (GD) 1–1 1–0
(SD) Sänt-Petersplaas 0–2 FC Vengelo (GD) 0–1 0–1
(GD)                FC Vengelo    5–4    Catherinesburg FC         (BD)   2–1   2–3 (3–3 aet)
(GD) Grandstrasse 2–3 Sħakensborgs Stad (BL) 2–1 0–2
Royal Cup Final @ King William VII National Park, Ashwell
(BL)         Sħakensborgs Stad    1–2    FC Vengelo                (GD)

Gouddivisiè Depart            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Royal Michaeltown 22 11 5 6 32 18 +14 38 Challengers Cup
; LigAnaia
2 FC Vengelo 22 11 5 6 32 28 +4 38
3 Cherrygrove City 22 9 7 6 33 24 +9 34
4 Mairenwald 22 9 6 7 28 25 +3 33
5 Saint George University 22 9 6 7 28 35 −7 33
6 SIS FC 22 9 4 9 20 16 +4 31
7 Sänt-Claudie 22 7 9 6 34 26 +8 30
8 FC Heilig Krösħ 22 7 7 8 20 27 −7 28
9 Ōtachi Audfort 22 7 6 9 19 20 −1 27
10 Königlik Veelheim 22 7 6 9 25 30 −5 27
11 Grandstrasse 22 6 4 12 20 29 −9 22
12 King of Red Lions 22 6 3 13 15 28 −13 21
Seuverdivisiè Depart          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Union Orange 22 13 7 2 32 13 +19 46 Champions Trophy

2 FC Nüvedorf 22 12 4 6 25 17 +8 40
3 Spartans 22 11 6 5 45 32 +13 39
4 FC Savinge 22 12 3 7 28 16 +12 39
5 Metropolitan Constabulary 22 8 9 5 19 13 +6 33
6 FC Nikläsplaas 22 8 7 7 22 16 +6 31
7 De Woufen 22 9 4 9 20 17 +3 31
8 Audkirkenclub 22 8 4 10 22 31 −9 28
9 Sänt-Petersplaas 22 5 6 11 20 31 −11 21
10 Zalken 2010 22 5 6 11 20 34 −14 21
11 To Be Determined 22 5 4 13 19 30 −11 19
12 Rose of Austerholm 22 4 4 14 21 43 −22 16
Bronzdivisiè Depart           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hammerhead 22 13 5 4 46 23 +23 44

2 SC Greenfield 22 12 3 7 23 19 +4 39
3 Brookland United 22 11 5 6 34 18 +16 38
4 Trinity Abbey 22 10 6 6 33 29 +4 36
5 Apollo FC 22 11 2 9 24 27 −3 35
6 Fehrenvoor 22 9 2 11 25 22 +3 29
7 Heekdorf Club 22 8 5 9 19 20 −1 29
8 Mülenheim Kickers 22 8 2 12 20 26 −6 26
9 Catherinesburg FC 22 7 5 10 16 26 −10 26
10 Pirates Armada 22 7 4 11 18 21 −3 25
11 Lüborg City 22 8 1 13 21 33 −12 25
12 Queens AFC 22 5 6 11 11 26 −15 21

Gouddivisiè Retour            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ōtachi Audfort 22 12 5 5 40 28 +12 41 Challengers Cup
; LigAnaia
2 Sänt-Claudie 22 12 2 8 38 36 +2 38
3 Königlik Veelheim 22 10 5 7 49 39 +10 35
4 Royal Michaeltown 22 10 5 7 43 38 +5 35
5 SIS FC 22 8 10 4 36 31 +5 34
6 Cherrygrove City 22 10 4 8 36 35 +1 34
7 Mairenwald 22 9 6 7 41 33 +8 33
8 Saint George University 22 8 4 10 24 27 −3 28
9 FC Heilig Krösħ 22 7 6 9 22 30 −8 27
10 FC Vengelo 22 6 5 11 31 39 −8 23
11 King of Red Lions 22 6 3 13 26 40 −14 21
12 Grandstrasse 22 5 3 14 25 35 −10 18
Seuverdivisiè Retour          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Union Orange 22 13 4 5 40 25 +15 43 Champions Trophy

2 FC Nüvedorf 22 11 7 4 19 12 +7 40
3 To Be Determined 22 11 6 5 36 30 +6 39
4 Spartans 22 10 5 7 22 15 +7 35
5 FC Savinge 22 9 7 6 36 27 +9 34
6 Metropolitan Constabulary 22 8 9 5 31 19 +12 33
7 Sänt-Petersplaas 22 8 8 6 26 21 +5 32
8 Audkirkenclub 22 8 4 10 17 24 −7 28
9 De Woufen 22 6 6 10 17 21 −4 24
10 FC Nikläsplaas 22 7 2 13 31 48 −17 23
11 Zalken 2010 22 3 6 13 15 29 −14 15
12 Rose of Austerholm 22 3 6 13 17 36 −19 15
Bronzdivisiè Retour           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Mülenheim Kickers 22 11 6 5 28 17 +11 39

2 SC Greenfield 22 11 5 6 32 26 +6 38
3 Pirates Armada 22 11 4 7 43 28 +15 37
4 Heekdorf Club 22 10 6 6 21 16 +5 36
5 Hammerhead 22 11 2 9 25 21 +4 35
6 Catherinesburg FC 22 10 4 8 22 16 +6 34
7 Apollo FC 22 9 5 8 28 28 0 32
8 Fehrenvoor 22 8 5 9 18 20 −2 29
9 Trinity Abbey 22 8 4 10 23 30 −7 28
10 Lüborg City 22 7 5 10 25 31 −6 26
11 Brookland United 22 6 3 13 19 31 −12 21
12 Queens AFC 22 4 3 15 16 36 −20 15

Seuverdivisiè promotion
Union Orange win as the only qualified team

Bronzdivisiè promotion
Semifinal
Mülenheim Kickers 1–0 Hammerhead
Hammerhead 0–1 Mülenheim Kickers (0–2 agg)

Final @ King William VII National Park, Ashwell
Hammerhead 2–0 Mülenheim Kickers
Final aggregate standings
Gouddivisiè Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal Michaeltownᴰ 44 21 10 13 75 56 +19 73 Champions League; LigAnaia
2 Ōtachi Audfortᴿ 44 19 11 14 59 48 +11 68 Challengers Cup; LigAnaia
3 Sänt-Claudie 44 19 11 14 72 62 +10 68 Challengers Cup
4 Cherrygrove City 44 19 11 14 69 59 +10 68 Challengers Cup

5 Mairenwald 44 18 12 14 69 58 +11 66
6 SIS FC 44 17 14 13 56 47 +9 65
7 Königlik Veelheim 44 17 11 16 74 69 +5 62
8 FC Vengelo 44 17 10 17 63 67 −4 61 Cup Winners Cup
9 Saint George University 44 17 10 17 52 62 −10 61
10 FC Heilig Krösħ 44 14 13 17 42 57 −15 55
11 King of Red Lions 44 12 6 26 41 68 −27 42
12 Grandstrasse 44 11 7 26 45 64 −19 40 Relegated

Seuverdivisiè Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Union Orangeᴰᴿ 44 26 11 7 72 38 +34 89 Champions Trophy; Promoted
2 FC Nüvedorf 44 23 11 10 44 29 +15 80 Champions Trophy
3 Spartans 44 21 11 12 67 47 +20 74 Champions Trophy

4 FC Savinge 44 21 10 13 64 43 +21 73
5 Metropolitan Constabulary 44 16 18 10 50 32 +18 66
6 To Be Determined 44 16 10 18 55 60 −5 58
7 Audkirkenclub 44 16 8 20 39 55 −16 56
8 De Woufen 44 15 10 19 37 38 −1 55
9 FC Nikläsplaas 44 15 9 20 53 64 −11 54
10 Sänt-Petersplaas 44 13 14 17 46 52 −6 53
11 Zalken 2010 44 8 12 24 35 63 −28 36
12 Rose of Austerholm 44 7 10 27 38 79 −41 31 Relegated

Bronzdivisiè Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hammerheadᴰ 44 24 7 13 71 44 +27 79 Promoted

2 SC Greenfield 44 23 8 13 55 45 +10 77
3 Apollo FC 44 20 7 17 52 55 −3 67
4 Mülenheim Kickersᴿ 44 19 8 17 48 43 +5 65
5 Heekdorf Club 44 18 11 15 40 36 +4 65
6 Trinity Abbey 44 18 10 16 56 59 −3 64
7 Pirates Armada 44 18 8 18 61 49 +12 62
8 Catherinesburg FC 44 17 9 18 38 42 −4 60
9 Brookland United 44 17 8 19 53 49 +4 59
10 Fehrenvoor 44 17 7 20 43 42 +1 58
11 Lüborg City 44 15 6 23 46 64 −18 51
12 Queens AFC 44 9 9 26 27 62 −35 36 Houtenlipel
ᴰDepart champions
ᴿRetour champions
Saltstead (SAL) qualifiers
Puppet of Omerica (OME)
IFCF Champions League: Royal Michaeltown
IFCF Challengers Cup: Ōtachi Audfort, Sänt-Claudie, Cherrygrove City
IFCF Champions Trophy: Union Orange, FC Nüvedorf, Spartans

IFCF Cup Winners Cup: FC Vengelo
CAFA LigAnaia: Royal Michaeltown, Ōtachi Audfort
Saltstead (SAL) final site bid
CAFA LigAnaia: Park der Fründens, Cersehorst (capacity: 47,840)
Located in the middle of Prince Andreas Park in the Cheruskerland capital Cersehorst (historically known internationally as “Cherrygrove”), the Park der Fründens—Saltsteadish for “Friends’ Park”—is the the oldest Saltsteadish football stadium in active use outside Ashwell and home to Saltstead’s most prolific championship winning team Cherrygrove City. Noted for its distinctive light pink halls and seats, as well as the avenue of cherry trees leading up to its gates, the Park prides itself on providing a friendly, supporter-oriented experience, as well as on its setting in one of the natural wonders of North Cyanea.
please feel free to disregard if we’re not doing bids for this cycle
Last edited by Saltstead on Mon Jul 05, 2021 5:38 pm, edited 3 times in total.
TLA: SAL(T)
iTLD: .zs
Demonym: Saltsteader
Adjectival: Saltsteadish
This nation does not necessarily reflect my actual political views
Discontinue use if rash develops
Don’t ⬋ play ⬋ with ⬋ fire
Qusmo - 06/08/2019

Maybe the real World Cup title was the friends we made along the way.
This space intentionally left
We are and shall be
Saltstead
Nothing more, nothing less

User avatar
Eastfield Lodge
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 9941
Founded: May 23, 2008
Democratic Socialists

Postby Eastfield Lodge » Sun Jul 04, 2021 6:05 pm

Preview, Part 1, Part 2, Part 3, Part 4, Part 5

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) Qualifiers
IFCF Champions League: Norrion Rovers, Olympia FC
(IFCF Rising Stars Cup - CL Path: Brook Academy, Mount Salt Football Academy)
IFCF Challengers Cup: Walston Brook Albion, RGS Athletic, Royal Jam FC
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Toclofania FC, Xilon OC, Micronopia United
IFCF Rising Stars Cup: Jam Mountain Academy
IFCF Cup Winners Cup: Walston Brook Albion

Rushmore Copa de Campeones: Norrion Rovers
VCIAPP: UR Town
Last edited by Eastfield Lodge on Mon Jul 05, 2021 5:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Economic Left/Right: -5.01 (formerly -5.88)
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: -2.31 (formerly 2.36)
ISideWith UK
My motto translates to: "All Eat Fish and Chips!"
First person to post the 10,000th reply to a thread on these forums.
International Geese Brigade - Celebrating 0 Radiation and 3rd Place!
info to be added
stuff to be added
This nation partially represents my political, social and economic views.

User avatar
Krytenia
Senator
 
Posts: 4317
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Krytenia » Sun Jul 04, 2021 6:29 pm

Image
O-LEAGUE : SEASON XX


Now in a separate thread. Start here to read the whole season, or just skip to the last day.

KFA CUP FINAL
Ashton retain the cup in Peter Martin's last game in charge. it was a brave effort from Hibs to get here, but in the end the Bears were just too much for them to handle.

Result (@ Isserson Stadium, Emberton):
Ashton Olympic 3-0 Emberton Hibernians


Final Table: Premier Division
Pos Team                      P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Avidia United 38 25 7 6 83 41 +42 82 C/CL
2 Mercia Bromham 38 24 5 9 88 49 +39 77 CL

3 Ousevale Borough 38 23 7 8 95 51 +44 76 CC
4 Stanton Town 38 23 7 8 51 20 +31 76 CWC/CC
5 Ashton Olympic 38 20 9 9 67 40 +27 69 CC

6 Emberton Reds 38 21 6 11 79 53 +26 69
7 Casuals Osteria 38 19 11 8 65 31 +34 68
8 Emberton Hibernians 38 18 8 12 65 46 +19 62
9 Royal Emberton 38 15 7 16 70 70 +0 52
10 Beckton Supermarine 38 12 15 11 47 42 +5 51
11 Caversham 38 13 11 14 47 59 -12 50
12 Avidia City 38 13 7 18 46 81 -35 46
13 Sandwell Rangers 38 11 11 16 43 57 -14 44
14 Caledon Simpson 38 13 5 20 46 69 -23 44
15 Bradwell Saints 38 11 5 22 55 75 -20 38
16 Oustia 38 8 13 17 35 50 -15 37
17 Neathill 38 9 8 21 37 74 -37 35
18 Leston Town 38 6 10 22 27 57 -30 28 R
19 Secklow 38 6 9 23 36 73 -37 27 R
20 Bromham City 38 7 5 26 28 72 -44 26 R


Final Table: Division One
Pos Team                       P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Dereapolis City 38 21 8 9 57 27 +30 71 P/LB
2 CFF Monthuez 38 20 8 10 53 34 +19 68 P/LB
3 Notegia Rangers 38 19 10 9 41 28 +13 67 P/LB

4 Hastings County 38 17 14 7 55 35 +20 65
5 Penniton United 38 17 10 11 53 35 +18 61
6 Noton United 38 18 7 13 48 41 +7 61
7 AFC Linford 38 18 7 13 47 41 +6 61
8 Kallia United 38 15 13 10 44 35 +9 58
9 Norton 38 15 11 12 42 43 -1 56
10 Westleigh Athletic 38 13 16 9 38 38 +0 55
11 Adanac City 38 12 17 9 29 26 +3 53
12 Bletcham Devils 38 14 9 15 47 50 -3 51
13 New Cefn Albion 38 13 7 18 35 38 -3 46
14 Ellisham 38 9 18 11 35 36 -1 45
15 CF Avides 38 13 5 20 54 65 -11 44
16 Quinton City 38 10 10 18 36 47 -11 40
17 Thackworth Rovers 38 9 12 17 36 61 -25 39
18 Ousevale Juniors 38 10 8 20 29 45 -16 38 R
19 Locomotive Wolverton 38 5 12 21 16 41 -25 27 R
20 Aylesford 38 4 14 20 30 59 -29 26 R


Final Table: Division Two
Pos Team                       P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Aigburth Athletic 38 23 7 8 62 29 +33 76 P
2 NSE Kovenham 38 22 8 8 63 36 +27 74 P
3 Port Victoria 38 20 13 5 51 26 +25 73 P

4 Stratford Rovers 38 22 6 10 65 33 +32 72
5 Walton Park 38 20 11 7 57 37 +20 71
6 Oldbrook 38 19 8 11 55 43 +12 65
7 Camberley Town 38 19 7 12 54 40 +14 64
8 St Peters 38 19 6 13 54 45 +9 63
9 Walton City 38 17 8 13 51 51 +0 59
10 East Green 38 16 9 13 41 35 +6 57
11 Yraglac Fire 38 16 8 14 39 42 -3 56
12 Buchinia Academicals 38 11 11 16 29 33 -4 44
13 Sladehill Rovers 38 9 11 18 29 53 -24 38
14 Kettledean 38 8 13 17 38 56 -18 37
15 Wylon United 38 7 14 17 31 50 -19 35
16 Cordell City 38 8 10 20 34 52 -18 34
17 Fenwick Town 38 8 10 20 22 46 -24 34 R
18 Highfield 38 7 12 19 44 65 -21 33 R
19 Diorville 38 7 11 20 38 54 -16 32 R
20 Northwood County 38 5 11 22 26 57 -31 26 R


Final Table: Division Three
Pos Team                    P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Foxchester Rovers 46 25 11 10 66 31 +35 86 P
2 Hoxton 46 22 12 12 48 33 +15 78 P
3 Dynamo Gravea 46 20 13 13 46 38 +8 73 P
4 Byrrim 46 20 11 15 50 47 +3 71 P

5 Rickenford 46 19 13 14 55 44 +11 70
6 Zoderby United 46 19 13 14 51 49 +2 70
7 Wroxham Trinity 46 17 17 12 48 39 +9 68
8 Tyfield City 46 17 14 15 51 49 +2 65
9 Ilham and Welford 46 18 11 17 49 50 -1 65
10 Sefton Athletic 46 16 16 14 42 39 +3 64
11 Oxley 46 15 17 14 47 44 +3 62
12 Huntsford 46 16 14 16 48 49 -1 62
13 Salton 46 17 11 18 46 56 -10 62
14 Catton Regis 46 15 15 16 52 59 -7 60
15 Sporting Adanac 46 14 16 16 42 42 +0 58
16 Buyon 46 13 18 15 48 49 -1 57
17 Nenbridge 46 13 17 16 39 44 -5 56
18 Simpson Jesters 46 10 25 11 35 33 +2 55
19 Bohemians Tyfield 46 12 19 15 40 44 -4 55
20 Beldon Wanderers 46 13 13 20 39 47 -8 52
21 Valque United 46 12 16 18 40 50 -10 52 R
22 Teddington 46 12 14 20 39 47 -8 50 R
23 Porthscadoch 46 13 10 23 32 49 -17 49 R
24 Charnham Town 46 7 18 21 37 58 -21 39 R


Final Table: Division Four
Pos Team                     P   W   D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 New Nytton 46 24 12 10 57 35 +22 84 P
2 Wick Town 46 20 14 12 51 39 +12 74 P
3 Milditch 46 21 9 16 53 43 +10 72 P
4 Middleton 46 21 9 16 50 40 +10 72 P

5 Burntlea United 46 21 9 16 48 39 +9 72
6 Faversham Town 46 21 8 17 53 46 +7 71
7 Southgate Athletic 46 21 7 18 51 57 -6 70
8 Blakeland 46 19 11 16 51 44 +7 68
9 Yardley Forest 46 21 5 20 50 43 +7 68
10 Salter Athletic 46 18 11 17 47 47 +0 65
11 Maidenstone 46 16 14 16 52 49 +3 62
12 Whitehill Rovers 46 16 14 16 44 48 -4 62
13 Prutton 46 15 16 15 42 49 -7 61
14 Shruton Town 46 16 12 18 40 45 -5 60
15 Wittenshaw 46 17 9 20 35 42 -7 60
16 Grafton Town 46 16 11 19 46 44 +2 59
17 Bulham City 46 13 20 13 45 45 +0 59
18 Twain Valley 46 16 11 19 48 49 -1 59
19 Newley 46 14 15 17 48 52 -4 57
20 Chesamer 46 14 14 18 39 43 -4 56
21 Lakefield Dynamo 46 13 12 21 48 56 -8 51
22 Tuvera City 46 11 18 17 44 57 -13 51
23 Hefor 46 12 14 20 43 52 -9 50
24 Newport 46 13 11 22 45 66 -21 50


END OF SEASON AWARDS
AMC Silver Boot
Ousevale's Audioslavian striker Rod Gordon's last day hat-trick nets him the Silver Boot with 29 goals, with Alun Belmwr three behind and last season's winner Apollo Peters on twenty-three in third place.

Purple Telecom Player of the Season
He may have missed out on the Silver Boot for the second season in a row, but that's in part due to unselfishness. The journos decided that Alun Belmwr was the deserving winner of the accolade.

Avidair Overseas Player of the Season
With a shortlist that included a host of players that had an excellent campaign, Mercia Bromham's Ko-orenite holding midfielder Jolgurasaun Dhentigun wins the award for best non-Krytenian.

streamfl.ix Young Player of the Season
An excellent debut season between the sticks earns twenty year old Quebecois Henri Tangganga a nice little trophy as best youngster.

Homesafe Security Systems Golden Glove
Henri Tangganga picks up this award as well, with a record 23 clean sheets. The Stanton 'keeper was also on the Player of the Season and Overseas Player shortlists in what has been a remarkable campaign for the lad.

Cygnus Technologies Team of the Season
Image

GK. Henri Tangganga (Stanton Town)
RB. James Garrity (Emberton Hibernians)
CB. Elias Molinari (Emberton Reds)
CB. Gala Colcannon (Avidia United)
LB. Nick Parrish (Mercia Bromham)
RM. Sam Barclay (Ashton United)
CM. Jolgurasaun Dhentigun (Mercia Bromham)
LM. Joe Bielsa (Royal Emberton)
FW. Alun Belmwr (Mercia Bromham)
FW. Apollo Peters (Avidia United)
ST. Rod Gordon (Ousevale Borough)



Krytenia (KRY) Qualifiers:
IFCF competitions
Champions' League:
Avidia United, Mercia Bromham
Challengers' Cup: Ashton Olympic, Ousevale Borough, Stanton Town
Liga B Champions' Trophy: Dereapolis City, CFF Monthuez, Notegia Rangers
Cup Winners' Cup: Ashton Olympic

Other competitions
CAFA LigAnaia: Avidia United, Mercia Bromham
Vilitan Invitational: Emberton Hibernians (KFA Cup finalists)
"I revel in the nonsense; it's why I'm in Anaia."
Capital: Emberton ⍟ RP Population: ~180,000,000 ⍟ Trigram: KRY ⍟ iTLD: .kt ⍟ Demonym: Krytenian, Krytie (inf.)
Languages: English (de jure), Spanish, French, Welsh (regional only)

Hosts: Cup of Harmony 7, AOCAF 1, Cup of Harmony 15, World Cup 24, AOCAF 13, World Cup 29, AOCAF 17, AOCAF 23, World Cup 40, Cup of Harmony 32, Baptism of Fire 32, AOCAF 27, Baptism of Fire 36, World Cup 50, Baptism of Fire 40, Cup of Harmony 64, AOCAF 48, World Cup 75, AOCAF 40, Cup of Harmony 80, CAFA 2
Champions: AOCAF 52, Cup of Harmony 78
Runner-Up: AOCAF 7, World Cup 58, Cup of Harmony 80, CAFA 1
Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Valladares
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1595
Founded: Jul 17, 2008
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Valladares » Sun Jul 04, 2021 7:10 pm

Valladar Liga-1 LXIII and Kings' Shield LIII:

MDs 1-10MDs 11-19MDs 20-29MDs 30-37MD 38Season Awards

Valladares (VLD) qualifiers
Champions’ League: Slateport Bulls, Marinos Metropolis
[Rising Stars Cup: Slateport Bulls, Academia Marinos]
Challenger’s Cup: Eterna Stars, Metropolis Alligators, Tannenberg FC
Liga B Champions’ Trophy: Étoile Verte, Adelaide Kickers, AS Montreux
Rising Stars Cup: ASB Academy
Cup Winners’ Cup: Marinos Metropolis

Other competitions:

Copa de Campeones: Slateport Bulls
THE UNITED KINGDOM OF VALLADARES
Map of Valladares | Valladares on NSwiki | Valladares Embassy Program
Champions: I Coupe Pomme D'Or, Copa Rushmori 26, Copa Rushmori 29, Di Bradini Cup 48
Runners-Up: World Cup 75, Cup of Harmony 49, Copa Rushmori 25, Copa Rushmori 27, IBC 10
Third Place: Copa Rushmori 18, Volleyball World Expo 9
Fourth Place: World Cup 67, Copa Rushmori 32, IBC 8, IBC 9, IBC 12
<Zwangzug> And the Alligators already have a Ph.D. at making enemies: <- oh, man, speaking of making expressions up, this is fantastic :D

User avatar
Brenecia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 740
Founded: Apr 14, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Brenecia » Mon Jul 05, 2021 4:05 am

BRENECIAN SEASON - CYCLE 80
Brenecia (BRE) qualifiers
Puppet of Nephara
IFCF Champions League: Northern Union, Southern Star
IFCF Challengers Cup: Rozelle, Marque, Northern Stallions
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Guilder, Southrons-Errant, Falkner United

CEDC: Northern Union, North Hall
Cup Winners Cup: Rozelle Alliance
Puppet of Nephara.

User avatar
Squornshelan Remnant States
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 437
Founded: Jun 25, 2018
Left-wing Utopia

IFCF 7

Postby Squornshelan Remnant States » Mon Jul 05, 2021 6:26 am

Squornshelan Confederate Football Association, Season 10:
Preview: Superleague Part 1, Superleague Part 2, League 1 Part 1, League 1 Part 2
Season: Preseason MD1-MD10, MD11-MD20, MD21-MD30, Youth League, Awards

Squornshelan Remnant States (SRS) Qualifiers
IFCF Champions League: FC Yassaca*, Megabrantid SC
IFCF Challengers Cup: Jaglan Royals, Damogran FC, Emerald Coast
IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy: Olympia Arkintoofle, Wavel AC, Sivolvia Central
IFCF Rising Stars Cup: FC Yassaca
Cup Winners Cup: Brantisvogan FC

Vilitan Cove Invitational VCIAPP: Algolia AC

FFI League of Victors: FC Yassaca, Megabrantid SC
FFI Confederations Trophy: Brantisvogan FC
*As Challengers' Cup Holders, FC Yassaca enter the CL in the Group Stage

Squornshelan Remnant States (SRS) Final Site Bids
IFCF Challengers' Cup: Bridger Lane (cap. 72,406), Damogran, Algolia, SRS
Currently the second-largest all-seater in the nation, Bridger Lane houses Damogran FC of the SCFA Superleague, located in the City of Damogran, in the far southwest of the SRS. The stadium is located a short drive from downtown Damogran's shopping and dining districts. It is also connected to downtown by light rail, and by standard train to Damogran International Airport, and the rest of the Confederacy. Bridger Lane has previously been the venue for multiple World Cup Qualifying matches, one Confederacy Cup Final, and one final of the FFI League of Victors (known at that time as the Liga dos Vencedores).

FFI League of Victors: Radlov Arena (cap. 76,800), Brantisvogan, Megabrantis, SRS
Recently renovated to expand its seating capacity and overall quality of amenities, Radlov Arena is currently the largest in the Confederacy. Located in its largest city of Brantisvogan, and home to Brantisvogan FC, the stadium blends a modern interior with its original, art deco facade. Once located on the edge of the city, it has since been swallowed up, and is surrounded by a lively bar and restaurant district, and is well-served by public transportation. Radlov Arena has hosted multiple World Cup Qualifying Matches, and two Confederacy Cup finals.
Last edited by Squornshelan Remnant States on Mon Jul 05, 2021 3:18 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The Confederacy of Squornshelan Remnant States
Successor State to the Imperium of Squornshelous
Trigram: SRS
KPB Ranking: 26.65 (24th)
World Cup 31 Champions
World Cup:
2nd: 15, 38
3rd: 20, 25
SF: 18, 27
QF: 5, 11, 12, 22, 30, 32, 33, 34, 40
Ro16: 6, 7, 9, 16, 21, 23, 24, 28, 36, 37, 39, 90
Group Stage: 8, 10, 13, 17, 19, 26, 29, 35, 41, 88, 91
DNQ: 14, 81, 82, 83, 84, 85, 86, 87, 89
Cup of Harmony:
QF: 6, 73, 75, 81
Ro16: 74
Ro32: 79
Group Stage: 76, 77
Regional:
2nd: AOCAF65
3rd: IAC8
QF: IAC10, IAC13, AOCAF66
2nd Round: IAC6, IAC7, IAC12
1st Round: IAC9, IAC11
Other:
BoF68 QF

Squorn is an unknowable entity -Mriin

User avatar
Abanhfleft
Minister
 
Posts: 3062
Founded: May 26, 2008
Capitalist Paradise

2033-34 Fleftic Premier League season

Postby Abanhfleft » Mon Jul 05, 2021 6:41 am

(OOC: Sadly, I had to rush this one out yet again. Eventually I will get things together in an actually organized fashion.)

2033-34 Fleftic Premier League Final Standings
   FPL                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ludogorets Markovsky 38 21 9 8 74 46 +28 72 Champions, Champions League
2 Sporting Ceneisis 38 18 10 10 51 33 +18 64 Champions League

3 Arsenal de Releinthi 38 19 7 12 57 41 +16 64 Challengers' Cup
4 Admiral Porcusces 38 17 13 8 34 24 +10 64 Challengers' Cup
5 Wanda Island Wanderers 38 17 12 9 30 18 +12 63 Challengers' Cup

6 Locomotive Imgortur 38 17 11 10 33 29 +4 62
7 Xemlice Rovers 38 16 12 10 57 32 +25 60
8 Malabon SC 38 16 7 15 63 54 +9 55
9 Riuwiee United 38 14 12 12 34 34 0 54
10 Fleftic Army 38 14 11 13 33 32 +1 53
11 Rosenpfelblatz City 38 13 13 12 46 36 +10 52
12 Sarvusdalamoive 38 14 10 14 49 49 0 52
13 Marinos Thimpodopoulos 38 11 19 8 48 49 −1 52
14 Fleftic Air Force 38 13 11 14 43 55 −12 50
15 Antslinngs Islands 38 12 12 14 26 31 −5 48
16 Rodrigues FC 38 12 11 15 26 34 −8 47
17 Rosenpfelblatz North End 38 8 11 19 30 42 −12 35
18 Purzat Rovers 38 7 11 20 23 54 −31 32 Relegated to Unang Liga
19 Pawwazim 38 6 9 23 26 51 −25 27 Relegated to Unang Liga
20 Athletic Dorfdifving 38 5 9 24 31 70 −39 24 Relegated to Unang Liga

Image
Congratulations to Ludogorets Markovsky, your 2033-34 Fleftic Premier League champions!

2033-34 SFA Cup
International broadcasts are limited only to the fifth round due to broadcasters' contractual obligations

Fifth Round
Pilken Kickers 1-0 Rosenpfelblatz City (1-0 agg)

Malabon SC 1-1 Sporting Tiembabkh (1-1 AET, 1-1 agg, 4-1 PKs)

Duhblakk Rovers 2-1 Uranium City Radiation (2-1 agg)

Rodrigues FC 1-0 El Horizonte (1-0 agg)

Sarvusdalamoive 0-2 Ludogorets Markovsky (0-2 agg)

Arsenal de Releinthi 5-1 Atletico San Sebastian (5-1 agg)

Athletic Dorfdifving 1-1 Sporting Ceneisis (1-2 AET, 1-2 agg)

Bananas FC 1-0 Thereisnogodistan (1-0 agg)


Quarterfinals
Bananas FC 0-1 Pilken Kickers (0-1 agg)

Duhblakk Rovers 3-0 Sporting Ceneisis (3-0 agg)

Malabon SC 1-0 Ludogorets Markovsky (1-0 agg)

Rodrigues FC 2-0 Arsenal de Releinthi (2-0 agg)


Semifinals
Pilken Kickers 1-0 Duhblakk Rovers (1-0 agg)

Malabon SC 0-0 Rodrigues FC (1-0 AET, 1-0 agg)


Final
Pilken Kickers 7-2 Malabon SC (7-2 agg)

Image
Congratulations to Pilken Kickers, your 2033-34 SFA Cup champions, winning their first ever domestic cup!


Abanhfleft (AFT) qualifiers
IFCF Champions League: Ludogorets Markovsky, Sporting Ceneisis

IFCF Challengers' Cup: Arsenal de Releinthi, Admiral Porcusces, Wanda Island Wanderers

IFCF Cup Winners' Cup: Pilken Kickers

FFI League of Victors: Ludogorets Markovsky, Sporting Ceneisis

FFI Confederations Trophy: Arsenal de Releinthi
The Democratic Republic of Abanhfleft
Leader: President Rako Novoire

Territories and dependencies:
Trans-Dniesters (Client state)
Oontaz Dert Li Ng
Copper Cuprum
Trendstart
Economic Left/Right: -1.72
Social Libertarian/Authoritarian: 0.88
Second place winner in the International Baseball Slam VI
Third place winner in the World Lacrosse Championship XIX
Winner of the Baptism of Iron XVI!
Third place winner in the 33rd Di Bradini Cup!

Third place winner of the International Baseball Slam VIII
Winner of World Lacrosse Championships 22!

I also write stories. Would you like to read my works?

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Tumbra

Advertisement

Remove ads