Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Champion: S1 & S3
Coach Benjamin Blackburn 52
1st Male Single Ludovic Aldebourne
Male Double Arthur Colby
Female Double Lya Falcondeft
3rd Female Single Anne Deacons
IN
- Ludovic Aldebourne- Featherwood Badminton Club
-Anne Deacons - Boxfromt Badminton Club
-Arthur Colby - Dukelane Badminton Club
-Lya Falcondeft - Free
OUT
-Monica Leafbridge - Emerald River Badminton Club
-Leonardo Asquith - Free
-Caroline Greaves - Free
- Quentin Darrington- Free
Robertham City Badminton Club
Champion: S2
Coach Bradley Barrington 44
1st Male Single Roman Millington
Male Double Solomon Meidlinger
Female Double Clementia Nash
3rd Female Single Susan Lutz
IN
-Clementia Nash - Boxfromt Badminton Club
-Solomon Meidlinger - Free
-Susan Lutz - Free
-Roman Millington - Inkwell City Badminton Club
OUT
-Constantin Arnold -Inkwell City Badminton Club
-Augustus Rothchester -Featherwood Badminton Club
- Helen Curson - Free
-Ida Ferrer -Free
Hellment City Badminton Club
Coach Jack Westerlin 49
1st Male Single Oliver Berdwell
Male Double Rolf Burton
Female Double Silf Violet
3rd Female Single Ronnie Bluewick
In
Jack Westerlin, 49 - from Bacsalts Academy
Ronnie Bluewick -Featherwood Badminton Club
Oliver Berdwell - Emerald River Badminton Club
Silf Violet - Free
Out
Ronan Conquest, 60 - Retired
Ailith Lumbarde - Boxfromt Badminton Club
Odbert Plymmyswoode - Emerald River Badminton Club
Veronica Finn - Free
Inkwell City Badminton Club
Coach Ian Godspeed 45
1st Male Single Constantin Arnold
Male Double Owen Tyger
Female Double Idonea Walden
3rd Female Single Marion Fitzralph
IN
Constantin Arnold -Robertham City Badminton Club
Owen Tyger -Free
Idonea Walden -Emerald River Badminton Club
Marion Fitzralph -Dukelane Badminton Club
OUT
Roman Millington -Robertham City Badminton Club
Georgia Breckenridge -Dukelane Badminton Club
Iva Kottowich - Free
Bernard Wotton - Free
Featherwood Badminton Club
Champion: S4
Coach Ailwin Thorp 61
1st Male Single Kraig Duckey
Male Double Augustus Rothchester
Female Double Betty Gwillim
3rd Female Single Lisa Grayborg
IN
Kraig Duckey -Free
Augustus Rothchester -Robertham City Badminton Club
Betty Gwillim -Free
Lisa Grayborg -Free
OUT
Ludovic Aldebourne -Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Ronnie Bluewick -Hellment City Badminton Club
Griffin Caseberde - Free
Petronille Joslyne - Free
Boxfromt Badminton Club
Coach Jasper Deacons 39
1st Male Single Alan Barton
Male Double Tarot Darkreaper
Female Double Godiva Walker
3rd Female Single Ailith Lumbarde
IN
Godiva Walker -Emerald River Badminton Club
Ailith Lumbarde -Hellment City Badminton Club
Alan Barton -Emerald River Badminton Club
Tarot Darkreaper -Free
OUT
Anne Deacons -Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Clementia Nash -Robertham City Badminton Club
Lancelot Arthur -Dukelane Badminton Club
Ralph Lyon - Free
Dukelane Badminton Club
Coach Maximillian Ballard 56
1st Male Single Lancelot Arthur
Male Double Peter Thurner
Female Double Eldonia Romaine
3rd Female Single Georgia Breckenridge
IN
Georgia Breckenridge -Inkwell City Badminton Club
Eldonia Romaine -Free
Lancelot Arthur -Boxfromt Badminton Club
Peter Thurner -Free
OUT
Arthur Colby -Farrowdraft Badminton Club
Marion Fitzralph -Inkwell City Badminton Club
Ulfketel Blount - Free
Pavia Pattesley - Free
Emerald River Badminton Club
Coach Thurstan Lupton 50
1st Male Single Odbert Plymmyswoode
Male Double Jester Victory
Female Double Monica Leafbridge
3rd Female Single Rose Chaos
IN
Jester Victory -Free
Odbert Plymmyswoode -Hellment City Badminton Club
Rose Chaos -Free
Monica Leafbridge -Farrowdraft Badminton Club
OUT
Oliver Berdwell -Hellment City Badminton Club
Idonea Walden -Inkwell City Badminton Club
Godiva Walker -Boxfromt Badminton Club
Alan Barton -Boxfromt Badminton Club
Season One
Team Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Farrowdraft Badminton Club 14 10 4 22 11 +11 30 The Champ
2 Inkwell City Badminton Club 14 10 4 22 14 +8 30
3 Boxfromt Badminton Club 14 8 6 19 14 +5 24
4 Featherwood Badminton Club 14 8 6 18 14 +4 24
5 Hellment City Badminton Club 14 8 6 18 15 +3 24
6 Emerald River Badminton Club 14 7 7 17 16 +1 21
7 Robertham City Badminton Club 14 5 9 14 23 −9 15
8 Dukelane Badminton Club 14 0 14 5 28 −23 0
Lathamford Badminton League Award
Best Male Single: Leonardo Asquith (Farrowdraft Badminton Club)
Best Female Single: Georgia Breckenridge (Inkwell City Badminton Club)
Best Mix Double: Quentin Darrington/ Caroline Greaves (Farrowdraft Badminton Club)
Coach of the Year: Benjamin Blackburn (Farrowdraft Badminton Club)