Welcome to the 12th Volleyball World Expo!
Royal Quebecois Volleyball Federation is delighted to welcome the thirty competing nations of the Volleyball World Expo to the Kingdom of Quebec and Shingoryeo!
As the 'Everything Thread', this place is where you will post your roster and RPs, also where the match results and fixtures will be posted. All games will be played within Quebec, with two regional clusters established with one handling each group. IC information about Q&S and the host cities will be available on the post right below that of the OP, to be released on June 14th. Any OOC questions should be directed to the OOC thread.
Tiebreakers: Points, H2H Result, Set Difference, Coin
Groups
Group A - Bathurst-Gaspesie Cluster
HUElavia (1)
Commonwealth of Baker Park (4)
Quebec and Shingoryeo (6)
Kriegiersien (10)
Hispinas (15)
Permecutan (19)
Chromatika (25)
Nagore (T-35)
Natanians and Nosts (T-35)
Srednjaci (50)
Bollonich (UR)
Raspotochje (UR)
Group B - Halifax Cluster
Cassadaigua (2)
Kohnhead (3)
Siovanija and Teusland (5)
Mytanija (7)
Abanhfleft (11)
Sarzonia (17)
Græntfjall (22)
Banija (33)
Recuecn (T-35)
Hebitaka (50)
Malandrin (UR)
Felinetopia (UR)
Schedule
RP cutoffs will be at 16:00-18:00 Eastern Standard Time (UTC - 5:00) on matchdays.
For the placement of group stage matches, the matches listed first and second go to venues listed first, third and fourth the second venue, and the rest is straightforward.
Groups and IC Information Posted: June 14
MD1: June 18
- 1v12, 2v11, 3v10, 4v9, 5v8, 6v7
- MD2: 12v7, 8v6, 9v5, 10v4, 11v3, 1v2
- MD3: 2v12, 3v1, 4v11, 5v10, 6v9, 7v8
- MD4: 12v8, 9v7, 10v6, 11v5, 1v4, 2v3
- MD5: 3v12, 4v2, 5v1, 6v11, 7v10, 8v9
- MD6: 12v9, 10v8, 11v7, 1v6, 2v5, 3v4
- MD7: 4v12, 5v3, 6v2, 7v1, 8v11, 9v10
- MD8: 12v10, 11v9, 1v8, 2v7, 3v6, 4v5
- MD9: 5v12, 6v4, 7v3, 8v2, 9v1, 10v11
- MD10: 12v11, 1v10, 2v9, 3v8, 4v7, 5v6
- MD11: 6v12, 7v5, 8v4, 9v3, 10v2, 11v1
Semifinals: June 27 (A1-B4 winner vs. B2-A3 winner | B1-A4 winner vs. A2-B3 winner)
Bronze and Gold Medal Final: :June 29