Everything but the title is secured going in, and Mapleford defend it with a last-minute equaliser against Caldwick Strand. Rochford and Ingram will join them in 2Div, the latter for the first time in their history.
Pillars of Southfell, who hold fourth place by a thread, are very lucky indeed. Falston United score first and retain the better of the play throughout, Garrett Stijnen particularly imperious down the left wing, Pillars indebted to former Coret Hawks goalkeeper Mariam Brookhouse. It takes until after the hour for Van Aspenwood’s cross to take a looping deflection off a heel, Cohen Alexander beasting both markers and driving home from point-blank with sheer desperation, but the Seekers just can’t get a second. Riverkey would have overtaken them with a win… but they draw with already-relegated Crossroads. So would Hackett… but they’re well beaten by Autumnstone. At the bottom, nothing can change, and nothing does.
Meanwhile, Vermillion Wanderers have lost nine of their last seventeen fixtures. It would be really, really funny if they managed one final implosion to ruin their season once and for all.
Like that, for instance. Stahlburg labour to a crucial victory over Bishop, with Bishops goalkeeper Frey Strom doing infinitely more to try and bail Vermillion out than any actual Vermillion player on the day (seriously, 3-0 at home to Chardonnay?) but to no avail in the end, an ugly skirmish on the goalmouth seeming to last for years before Harriet Michail forces the ball over the line. Diamondqueen are left breathing a sigh of relief for how fucking terrible Vermillion are; they have to visit the Harriers, and they aren’t pulling their punches. Diamonds do well, but can’t break down the defence and succumb late to a Roxana Coffey strike curled in from the edge of the box - could Manu Keller have done better? It’s immaterial, as they finish third. At the bottom, the Strongest scrabble desperately to a hard-fought draw against Corvette and that’s enough to keep them safe, despite Corvette sending up their goalkeeper (???) for a late corner to, one supposes, try and destroy the Strongest rather than for personal profit. Press beats away the corner and Nizarut almost scores at the other end, but is outstripped for pace by Seraph and has to shoot early and wide. No matter. The point saves them, as Cranequin are slaughtered 4-0 by CNL in a game they had to win and spirited, limited Peregrine get a creditable draw but not the needed win against Goodfeather.
PREMIERSHIP FINALE - MINUTE-BY-MINUTE COVERAGE by MALTE LINHARDT
Well, all the important details have been sorted out, but there remains a ritual. Can Treason finish their season with one final stylish dead rubber? Will Corvistone fend off their rivals in green, the Moths, to maintain a hold over fourth place and the Champions League? Which of the four teams stranded on 51 points will make it to 54? Find out in the
You appear to be using an ad-blocker. Please amend this, and refresh the page.
Please reconsider your use of this malignant software, as it is eroding the very heart and core of free Nepharan journalism.
Remember, our toxic symbiosis with advertising revenue is the only reason this article made it online to begin with.
90 mins -- And the final whistle blows! I’ll be honest, I’m still reeling somewhat about the whole ‘giraffe’ incident at Parrhesia, and I’m sure it’s going to take Babatunde Warrington months to wash all of that out of his hair. The pair of 3-0 wins sees the Moths snatch fourth in what were, at the end, comfortable circumstances, and that was about all left on the agenda regardless. Starling and Stahlburg is the last match to conclude, drawing a curtain on a mutually disappointing season and what might be the final match for Douglas Tibet - and most likely will for Coret manager Nick Feeney after another brutally underwhelming season. Brookford’s win over Chatswood was just sad, while Cranequin Wanderers, after more final-day heroics (even if they were meaningless under these circumstances) go to see if they can make it three times lucky...
FINAL RESULTS
Brinemouth 2-2 Aries Chariots
Brookford Otters 1-0 Chatswood
Creed United 3-1 Coret Hawks
Parrhesia United 3-0 AFC Corvistone
Chenoworth Rovers 2-0 Crisisbless
Belgrave 1-3 Crisisbless United
Cranequin Wanderers 2-0 Newrook City
South Laithland 0-1 North Laithland
Leichhardt 1-3 Sabrefell Athletic
Vermillion Rage 0-3 Sabrefell Moths
AFC Treason 1-0 Southfell United
Starling 1-1 Stahlburg City
PRO/REL PLAYOFFS
2DIV Kommissar vs. 3DIV Kensey Town
The Sheepdogs have overachieved just to make it this far, and they boast the not inconsiderable advantage of somehow having the slightly alcoholic Rho Efthimiou at this level, who is on paper far better than that. But Kensey have never made it this high before, and attack and press with a relentless hunger. Early on, Brand Hilton flattens probing Kensey forward Vance Tassett, allowing the experienced striker a penalty… which Hilton atones for by tipping onto the post. No matter; Tassett eats up and nods home a cross from the diminutive winger Nikola Reed on the verge of half-time, before Markus Stones breaks through midfield to smash home from thirty yards with pure, delicious power. Five minutes later, Stones is sent off - a yellow card for the initial challenge, another for mouthing off - and Kommissar sense their second chance. Forde hits the outside of the post before lively midfielder Mikael Tanner pounces on confusion in the box to drag home the rebound, but it’s the only chance they get, and they are down.
1DIV Cranequin City vs. 2DIV Pillars of Southfell
Both sides come out trying to spoil. For Cranequin the plan extends as far as ‘get the ball to Sasha Wheaton and hope she does something’, and the battle-hardened old veteran strives to fulfil her role in the initial minutes. A ball falls to her in midfield, she hooks it over the head of creaking marker Alsatian and rips a powerful volley at goal that would probably have scored in the box but as it stands there’s time for Brookhouse to push it over the top. The game is three minutes old, and that statement of intent is as good as things get for either side in a dreary first half, with both sides mustering just a single other shot on target. But in the second, something breaks; Alsatian nips the ball away from Wheaton and fires it down the left to wily winger Amine Raihani, who waits for Athanasakis to commit and breaks outside him and nips around his back, plays a clever one-two with the target man Alexander and fires low and hard past Matthews’ near post. The goalkeeper spends more effort berating her defence than she did covering her angles, but whoever’s to blame, the Terracotta Army have to pick themselves up and fight back and… don’t. Wheaton is shouted at by Forde for failing to weight a pass well enough. Skiff comes on and shouts at Monroe for a missed tackle. Forde punches the ground when Rodrigues fails to find the admittedly obvious pass and instead swings in a cross to nowhere. Pillars remain united, and stand firm at the back to clinch promotion.
PREMIER Cranequin Wanderers vs. 1DIV Stahlburg Rovers
Cranequin Wanderers (3-5-2) 1 - Szarbach; 13 - Musgrave, 2 - Traustram, 5 - Stoeva; 6 - Kaveci, 15 - Plibersek, 8 - Mason, 21 - Butcher (c), 3 - Islinger; 9 - Viere, 10 - Koellner
Bench 12 - Cotton; 4 - Kravec, 7 - Grahn, 11 - Keepsake, 17 - Bishop, 22 - Bryant, 36 - Sutter
Manager Jerrell Drake
Stahlburg Rovers (4-2-3-1) 1 - Gilzean; 2 - Wernbloom, 5 - Kresp-Cinic, 6 - Macellan, 3 - Michalak; 4 - Vanderlei (c), 31 - Middleton; 7 - Sebring, 8 - Rookworth, 11 - Taylor; 21 - Radcliffe
Bench 12 - Wever; 9 - Michail, 13 - Fenton, 18 - Mesorounis, 23 - Kunz, 31 - Churchfather, 46 - Audrey
Manager Reinhard Drake
And of course it’s both sets of Cranequin supporters in the former capital, on the same weekend, for the second year in a row - and, yes, of course there are clashes in the streets. But the Terracotta Army’s luck ran out yesterday, while the Wanderers are trying to make it three playoff victories in three years. “It’s a stage and a pressure we’re comfortable with,” says Cranequin’s manager, Jerrell Drake, drily. His opposite man, also called Drake, has little to say, but a lot to do before a ball’s been kicked, managing an injury crisis for a team that limped over the line. Boldly, despite missing primary playmaker Talay, he opts to pack the midfield.
The Wanderers go out to spoil and intimidate, passing safely and killing the game from the first ten minutes onward. Declan Mason is a colossus, metaphorically moreso than literally; so often, promising attacks stall out when bright but callow Page Rookworth runs into Mason and loses the ball somewhere along the way. In the twelfth, there’s more fear - Rookworth finally gets past Mason only to be pulverised by Butcher, and stays down for a time. Are they really going to have to turn to Meliza Audrey, an 18-year old who hasn’t actually started a game all season?
Rookworth carries on, though the Rovers play with ten for three minutes during which a Koellner header flashes wide from point-blank range. It is a profligacy they will shortly pay for, when Rasunda Vanderlei - a 35-year old partnering a teenager as the double pivot - casually sweeps a ball over Mason’s head. It bounces perfectly in front of Rookworth, and she manages to flick the ball forward just as Butcher shoves her down. Radcliffe rises unchallenged, not exactly a fierce aerial presence, and blindly flicks the ball behind her, as Karla Sebring races like hell to get on the end of it and smash past Szarbach with her first touch.
The Wanderers are stunned through the rest of the first half but come out strongly in the second. After Rook Middleton, the son of iconic Rovers goalkeeper and Quebec international Adrian, rashly brutalises Danira Plibersek in a dangerous position, the veteran midfielder repays the kindness by smashing a free kick into the goalframe, Gilzean utterly stationary. Another shot from Koellner is snuffed out by a sliding challenge from Macellan, taking it in the midriff. Kresp-Cinic leaps over their defensive partner to clear, and Macellan gets to his feet, grimacing, trotting forward as Sebring races down the right in search of the clearance, takes advantage of Butcher’s hesitation to drop a shoulder and pass by her, plays in Radcliffe who can only rush a shot which spins off Traustram’s ankle for a corner. Macellan still hustles forward, first to move up the defensive line and now, barely in time to press into the box for the corner, one that Vanderlei swings in. He wrestles with Musgrave, gets ahead of her and manages to just get airborne in time, and...
CdC FINAL
Treason are in party mood even before the game starts. They’ve won the league and remain the only Nepharan side to perform remotely credibly in international competition, and they go out determined to finish their five-tournament marathon in style. This is, improbably, their 70th game of the season. They have 19 players who have made ten or more league appearances. Lothaire Cromwell has started 60 of these games, and he leads the charge from the front, fouling Henry Patterson forty seconds into the game and drawing a caution for it. So, yes, the Stags are up for it.
By the first half, they’ve made that very clear indeed. They’re out for revenge after Directus dumped them out of the Champions League, and one has to wonder where this clinical finish was back then; both sides have three shots on target by half-time, and the score is 3-0 to Treason. But the difference is in the chances made; Hawke with a header under pressure from Lockheed, Strongbow and Martel-Burns trying their luck from outside the box. Every Stags shot is inside the box, as is their one shot on target in the second half, a bullet header from Idai Uster to seal her hat-trick. Does the scoreline reflect the flow of the game? By no means. But it is, one senses, the game by which this Stags outfit can be defined.
NFA CUP FINAL
Southfell United (4-4-2) 1 - Gavaris; 2 - Bowyer, 5 - Wight, 6 - Ellis, 3 - Evans; 22 - Forestier, 4 - Hensser, 23 - Nagy (c), 11 - Heidke; 21 - Petrov, 17 - Kuzener
Bench 20 - Spyrakis; 8 - Hemeyer, 9 - Borzoi, 13 - Everett, 19 - Stankovic, 26 - Morvan, 31 - Waisman
Manager George Jayson
Sabrefell Moths (4-3-3) 1 - Markgraf; 2 - Bruun (c), 19 - Turnbull, 13 - Brabanzon, 22 - Devante; 7 - Zuniga, 6 - Shone, 17 - Strausz; 10 - Belgrade, 9 - Archer, 16 - Morgenstern
Bench 20 - Carroll; 4 - Timekeeper, 18 - Harper, 20 - Turner, 21 - Parr, 23 - Kellard, 32 - Majerle
Manager Adalheid Metzelder
And as ever the end to the domestic season remains the showpiece, the final. And of course it’s battered, careworn sides in the end that limp to it. The Tanners are missing Lissa Anselm and Amalie Gundersen, with defensive bulwark Stankovic only fit enough for the bench. The Moths, meanwhile, are missing Vivica Muscadin due to an injury sustained in training on international duty, which lead to Adalheid Metzelder claiming the World Cup should be abolished. It’s a pity; this is her 24th birthday.
It proves an omen. Her stand-in, Lorcan Devante, is relentlessly energetic in the opening stages, smashing Forestier’s legs out from under her and somehow getting away without the foul. And, hey, suddenly the wing is wide open. He picks himself up, nips onto the loose ball ahead of Arysa Hensser and goes off on a tear, running out of steam before taking on Bowyer but flicking in a cross that Shiloh Morgenstern, caught a little ahead of the play, instinctively flicks at. It winds up almost being a scorpion kick, providing just enough momentum and force to catch out Ursula Gavaris and see the ball nestle in the top corner. Fluke? No, all skill! Though as ever with these goals the truth is somewhere in between.
Indignant either at the manner of the goal or the blatant foul in the buildup - and the Farham Arena is after all the Moths’ stadium these days, the last season as the national stadium before the new neutral stadium goes up in Corvistone - the Tanners go on to dominate the rest of the first half and relentlessly hammer on the door. It is known that the best way to attack the Moths is, well, to attack them; they aren’t built to survive sustained pressure, and it eventually tells when Heidke scoops out a perfectly weighted ball over the top. Markgraf comes out for it before realising it’s too far, a rare error that Lyzolda Petrov punishes ruthlessly. Late in the half, Petrov thrashes another violent strike at goal, one Markgraf does well to parry aside… but Svenja Bowyer’s made an improbable run to follow in from fullback and slides in with the last of her reserves to hook the ball into the net. She stays on the ground as the interval whistle blows. Kuzener, in the end, has to scoop her up and take her into the tunnel.
The game wears on in the second half, becomes more concussive. Reina Turnbull goes down under the force of her own challenge, and after fretting, Metzelder shifts the satyr fullback Bruun inside and calls on Cleo Harper to come on. Petrov has a scare from a classic Tawny Shone moment, but limps on - though she never quite conjures up another blinding change of pace. Nor do the Tanners, who begin to fade and fall back, but their pressing begins to lack intensity, and spaces open up. Lorena Strausz finds them masterfully, starting a fourteen-pass move and ending it in style, rewarding the Moths’ patience by getting on the end of Harper’s diagonal ball and driving it low past Gavaris.
Both sides pool together what little left they have, and go for it. Gavaris makes a sharp double save from Strausz and Archer in quick succession, Markgraf manages an astonishing reflex save to deny Kuzener, already half-wheeling away thinking she’d scored. Fresh bodies are thrown in to try and make the difference and in the end, one does. Morgenstern clips in a cross under pressure from Bowyer, shoulder-to-shoulder, falling almost gracefully together after it’s in and looking into the box. Gavaris clambers over Archer and punches out, unconvincingly. Belgrade and Ellis hurl themselves at the loose ball, which caroms to nowhere before Evans flicks it towards the edge of the penalty area… just as Bryger Kellard, unsung hero and the son of World champion Michael, to drive home past innumerable sprawling red shirts with his first touch. It proves a fatal blow for the Tanners, who don’t muster a shot in the closing stages bar the single one in anger from Heidke that goes into space and proves the last kick of the match, on the last Cup Final at the Farham, lifted by a satyr in Bruun if not the one who is officially the Moths’ captain, Vol, who may have played her last game at 37 for the side that loves her. And with that, the season draws to a graceful close. It has been a white and red year, on the whole, but here and now is green and black.
PREMIERSHIP
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 AFC Treason 46 33 6 7 88 25 +63 105
2 Brinemouth 46 30 8 8 100 40 +60 98
3 Crisisbless 46 28 12 6 85 35 +50 96
4 Sabrefell Moths 46 24 13 9 75 47 +28 85
5 AFC Corvistone 46 26 5 15 75 51 +24 83
6 Sabrefell Athletic 46 24 9 13 100 65 +35 81
7 Aries Chariots 46 22 13 11 80 55 +25 79
8 Vermillion Rage 46 22 8 16 71 56 +15 74
9 Stahlburg City 46 20 14 12 54 45 +9 74
10 Southfell United 46 22 8 16 75 68 +7 74
11 Starling 46 20 10 16 84 67 +17 70
12 North Laithland 46 19 9 18 61 57 +4 66
13 Crisisbless United 46 18 11 17 57 72 -15 65
14 Parrhesia United 46 15 9 22 54 88 -34 54
15 Newrook City 46 13 12 21 61 73 -12 51
16 Coret Hawks 46 13 12 21 48 71 -23 51
17 South Laithland 46 15 6 25 51 77 -26 51
18 Chenoworth Rovers 46 12 14 20 54 73 -19 50
19 Creed United 46 14 8 24 54 75 -21 50
20 Belgrave 46 12 8 26 64 99 -35 44
21 Cranequin Wanderers 46 8 17 21 44 70 -26 41
22 Brookford Otters 46 8 10 28 39 94 -55 34
23 Leichhardt 46 7 12 27 43 67 -24 33
24 Chatswood 46 6 8 32 33 80 -47 26
TOP SCORERS
29 - Jackson (BRI)
26 - Benezet (SFA)
24 - Dostalok (STA), Uster (TRE)
23 - Woakes (CRI)
21 - rue Cazade (BRI), Sierra (ARC), Êns (SFA)
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Danielle Jackson (BRI)
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Farago rue Cazade (BRI)
Iron Heart (U-21 Player of the Year): Kendra Ramsey (CHR)
Iron Fist (Debutant of the Year): Kahala Murje (TRE)
Team of the Year: Markgraf (SFM); Stride (TRE), Bajnok (CRI), Murje (TRE), Muscadin (SFM); Malkorra (ARC), Cromwell (TRE), rue Cazade (BRI), Bowman (CRI); Benezet (SFA), Jackson (BRI)
Bench: Na’Kefir (CRI); Niedermayer (CVS), Almwood (CVS), Forestier (SFU), Kastriot (CRI), Êns (SFA), Uster (TRE)
Manager of the Year: Grey Holden (ARC)
FIRST DIVISION
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Chenoworth Harriers 46 33 7 6 88 33 +55 106
2 Iron City 46 26 9 11 75 39 +36 87
3 Diamondqueen 46 25 11 10 69 34 +35 86
4 Stahlburg Rovers 46 24 12 10 82 40 +42 84
5 Vermillion Wanderers 46 25 9 12 71 36 +35 84
6 Armstrong 46 22 12 12 58 44 +14 78
7 Cypher Town 46 23 7 16 49 39 +10 76
8 Mantlegrove 46 21 11 14 64 49 +15 74
9 Raven River 46 20 13 13 69 51 +18 73
10 North Sabrefell 46 21 10 15 59 48 +11 73
11 Goodfeather FC 46 18 15 13 77 58 +19 69
12 Corvette Maulers 46 13 22 11 60 60 +0 61
13 AFC Rochford 46 16 11 19 41 53 -12 59
14 Corinthians No Longer 46 16 11 19 62 77 -15 59
15 AFC Serpentine 46 17 7 22 63 66 -3 58
16 Bishop 46 13 16 17 55 66 -11 55
17 Alliance Barossia 46 16 6 24 36 54 -18 54
18 Chardonnay Rangers 46 13 14 19 62 67 -5 53
19 Barossia United 46 11 17 18 48 62 -14 50
20 The Strongest 46 10 11 25 49 99 -50 41
21 Cranequin City 46 9 13 24 32 64 -32 40
22 Peregrine 46 9 12 25 51 95 -44 39
23 Crisisbless Athletic 46 5 13 28 44 85 -41 28
24 Morningstar 46 3 17 26 32 77 -45 26
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Dulcina Radcliffe (STR) - 29
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Donato Girardi (CHH)
Iron Heart (U-21 Player of the Year): Gareth Pawnbroker (ARM)
Team of the Year: Virtanen (ARM); Bowman (IRC), Everard (DMQ), Letang (CHH), Parissis (VRW); Coffey (CHH), Snowpoint (IRC), Girardi (CHH), Kynda-Sevet (CYT); Kruger (VRW), Radcliffe (STR)
Manager of the Year: Daniel Archer (MAG)
SECOND DIVISION
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Gonen's Bridge 46 31 6 9 96 44 +52 99
2 Greygate 46 26 11 9 81 48 +33 89
3 Aries Solitaire 46 25 10 11 88 45 +43 85
4 Pillars of Southfell 46 19 18 9 61 41 +20 75
5 Dartmouth Terriers 46 20 15 11 63 53 +10 75
6 Riverkey 46 21 11 14 45 37 +8 74
7 Locksley 46 19 16 11 86 59 +27 73
8 Hackett 46 21 10 15 69 54 +15 73
9 West Brinemouth 46 18 16 12 53 42 +11 70
10 Ritter Town 46 19 11 16 62 61 +1 68
11 Falston United 46 15 20 11 60 55 +5 65
12 Sheridan 46 17 14 15 41 37 +4 65
13 Autumnstone 46 16 15 15 63 63 +0 63
14 Ballardine FC 46 16 13 17 58 65 -7 61
15 Boltcroft Thorns 46 18 5 23 75 83 -8 59
16 Extreme Hills 46 15 12 19 67 72 -5 57
17 Stonegrave 46 14 12 20 42 57 -15 54
18 Gosmouth Swans 46 13 14 19 62 72 -10 53
19 The Hanged Man 46 14 10 22 35 48 -13 52
20 Lazuli Diamonds 46 12 9 25 57 89 -32 45
21 Kommissar 46 10 11 25 51 93 -42 41
22 AFC Shale 46 8 14 24 30 56 -26 38
23 Crossroads Town 46 10 7 29 41 76 -35 37
24 Lockheed Zenith 46 7 16 23 38 74 -36 37
AWARDS
Iron Boot (Goals Scored): Roanna Murin (GOB) - 34
Iron Ball (Player of the Year): Roanna Murin (GOB)
Iron Heart (U-21 Player of the Year): Ida Lancer (WBR)
Team of the Year: Moore (WBR); Parkes (LCK), Korve (GOB), Strober (RVK), Seitz (GOB); Prowse (ARS), Gillard (RVK), Shrewsbury (DRT), Starmer (GRG); Murin (GOB), Rubesch (LCK)
Manager of the Year: Snowy Brennan (GOB)
THIRD DIVISION
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Mapleford 46 30 7 9 99 42 +57 97
2 Ingram Township 46 30 7 9 72 32 +40 97
3 Rochford Pilgrims 46 29 7 10 97 51 +46 94
4 Kensey Town 46 24 9 13 104 62 +42 81
5 New Oakstone Phoenix 46 23 10 13 89 62 +27 79
6 Brindleton 46 23 10 13 75 49 +26 79
7 Southriver 46 22 9 15 77 52 +25 75
8 Caldwick Strand 46 23 5 18 64 60 +4 74
9 Martella Jazz 46 20 11 15 74 61 +13 71
10 Cranequin Souths 46 19 12 15 79 67 +12 69
11 Hartford Glade 46 18 13 15 69 64 +5 67
12 Strephonage 46 17 15 14 57 54 +3 66
13 Coret Rovers 46 15 12 19 52 60 -8 57
14 West Hook 46 16 9 21 45 65 -20 57
15 Brokenarch 46 13 15 18 50 54 -4 54
16 East Laithland Harriers 46 15 9 22 75 85 -10 54
17 Crownsend Journey 46 13 15 18 55 73 -18 54
18 Constance Park 46 13 12 21 46 65 -19 51
19 Riverkey Shells 46 13 10 23 71 94 -23 49
20 Sirencall FC 46 12 11 23 52 82 -30 47
21 Fully Sick XI 46 13 5 28 53 85 -32 44
22 Rookwall 46 10 13 23 40 78 -38 43
23 Iberia Chenoworth 46 11 6 29 60 113 -53 39
24 Downsparrow 46 9 10 27 45 90 -45 37
CONFERENCE WEST
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Ringway 38 21 9 8 67 43 +24 72
2 Lindmark Falcons 38 20 8 10 94 60 +34 68
3 Fischer 38 19 8 11 67 54 +13 65
4 Chenoworth Teutons 38 17 11 10 56 38 +18 62
5 Lindwurm Delta 38 17 8 13 73 55 +18 59
6 Sutcroft 38 17 8 13 64 55 +9 59
7 Aspen Grove 38 14 14 10 43 33 +10 56
8 Iron United 38 16 6 16 43 46 -3 54
9 Boleyn Town 38 13 13 12 45 42 +3 52
10 Creed Rosebud 38 14 10 14 51 51 +0 52
11 Courser 38 14 9 15 49 49 +0 51
12 FC Seierstad 38 12 12 14 57 52 +5 48
13 Grovebank 38 12 12 14 44 44 +0 48
14 Moxstone Fortune 38 14 6 18 49 62 -13 48
15 Rushe United 38 12 10 16 56 68 -12 46
16 AFC Feuerweiss 38 13 7 18 51 77 -26 46
17 Besand's Folly 38 10 13 15 61 61 +0 43
18 AFC Hellerine 38 10 12 16 39 62 -23 42
19 Harrington 38 10 9 19 46 67 -21 39
20 Sutcroft Athletic 38 8 9 21 35 71 -36 33
Promoted: Grey Egress, AFC Hoxenhaven
CONFERENCE EAST
Pos Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Northside Eagles 38 26 5 7 83 44 +39 83
2 Corvistone City 38 22 11 5 65 31 +34 77
3 Shimmering Quay 38 23 6 9 80 45 +35 75
4 Latin Enclave FC 38 20 8 10 66 40 +26 68
5 Long Lake 38 20 7 11 50 36 +14 67
6 Brunyard FC 38 20 6 12 66 49 +17 66
7 South Parrhesia 38 20 4 14 60 44 +16 64
8 The Travellers FC 38 19 6 13 50 46 +4 63
9 Brookford Vantablack 38 13 12 13 64 52 +12 51
10 Twelvetrees 38 14 8 16 41 42 -1 50
11 Longwinter 38 14 8 16 47 51 -4 50
12 AFC Southsands 38 14 5 19 45 49 -4 47
13 Ox River United 38 11 12 15 37 37 +0 45
14 Advance Lazuli 38 13 5 20 43 63 -20 44
15 AFC Burchess 38 12 5 21 44 64 -20 41
16 Barhara Cavaliers 38 10 10 18 43 64 -21 40
17 Rosary Brinemouth 38 9 11 18 37 61 -24 38
18 Bodkin Road 38 11 3 24 36 63 -27 36
19 AFC Volksgarten 38 7 10 21 40 65 -25 31
20 Aries Tigers 38 6 10 22 33 84 -51 28
Promoted: Mueller’s Crossing, Sharpe Mill