The RTC U-18 World Cup
The 12th U-18 World Cup
Sponsored by:
Introduction:
Welcome to the 12th Under 18 World Championships hosted by the Chromatik Football Federation, sponsored by the Regional Transit Corporation of Banija.
Please begin submitting your rosters and RPs here.
The format will have six groups of seven nations each, playing a single round robin, with the top 2 from each group and the top 4 third placed teams advancing to the Round of Sixteen.
Schedule:
Tuesday, November 10: Matchday 1 - 2v7, 3v6, 4v5, 1 BYE
Wednesday, November 11: Matchday 2 - 6v4, 7v3, 1v2, 5 BYE
Thursday, November 12: Matchday 3 - 3v1, 4v7, 5v6, 2 BYE
Friday, November 13: Matchday 4 - 7v5, 1v4, 2v3, 6 BYE
Saturday, November 14: Matchday 5 - 4v2, 5v1, 6v7, 3 BYE
Sunday, November 15: Matchday 6 - 1v6, 2v5, 3v4, 7 BYE
Monday, November 16: Matchday 7 - 5v3, 6v2, 7v1, 4 BYE
Tuesday, November 17: OFF DAY
Wednesday, November 18: Round of Sixteen
Thursday, November 19: OFF DAY
Friday, November 20: Quarterfinals
Saturday, November 21: OFF DAY
Sunday, November 22: Semifinals
Monday, November 23: Third Place Match
Tuesday, November 24: Championship
Cutoffs will be between 09:00 PM and 11:00 PM PST (05:00 AM - 07:00 AM UTC)
Groups:
Group A - Myana Island - Myana and Eyrods
Darmen
Dursea
Graintfjall
The Grearish Union
Sannyamathland
Chromatika
Juvencus
Group B - Urrhed Island - Tihon, Urrheddiao, and Tor
Oberour Ar Moro
Saint-Domingues
Zeta Reka & Hugeltaldom
Royal Kingdom of Quebec
Tequilo
Baker Park
Poafmersia
Group C - Deprí District - Deprí Lanar, Deprí Sanar, and Knetyohai
Sarzonia
Icecliff
Tikariot
Terre Septentrionale
Bleronia
Indusse
Cassadaigua
Group D - Heartland District - Anfahnar, Lorentine, and Pùr
Hispinas
Mavinet
Silvedania
Osh Carland
Abanhfleft
Busoga Islands
Rwekazaland
Group E - Mountain District - Felswyr, Z'ai'ai, and Ming
Sharktail
Megistos
Starblaydia
HUElavia
Kohnhead
Hopal
Hebitaka
Group F - Coastal District - Lhor, Pria, and Rhoni
Krytenia
Sylestone
Equestria
Devonta
Transvolcanic
Lochario
Twicetagria
Please use the following in your roster submission for the benefit of others participants:
- Code: Select all
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Godmod scoring events: Y/N
RP injuries to my players: Y/N
Godmod injuries to my players: Y/N
Give red cards to my players: Y/N
Godmod other events: Y/N