EVERYTHING THREAD
LINK TO POST CONTAINING INFORMATION ABOUT CASSADAIGUA CITIES AND STADIUMS: Click Here
FORMAT: With 78 signups, we will have thirteen groups of six. The top two teams in each group will advance to the playoffs. Then, the next best six records will get six wild card spots.
Playoffs: All series will be best of five, with the exception of the final which will be best of seven.
Tiebreakers:
Head To Head Record
Head To Head Run Differential
Overall Run Differential
The old school Overall Run Differential/9
Tiebreaker Game
Group 1
Ko-oren (6)
Velarland (UR)
Inner AngianaUsordia (55)
Philamer Isle (UR)
Kohnhead (34)
Terre Septentrionale (17)
Group 2
Megistos (38)
Darmen (UR)
Valanora (UR)
Northwest Kalactin (18)
Sevendia (UR)
Sarzonia (10)
Group 3
HUElavia (25)
Sicoutimont (UR)
The Fortem (UR)
West Phoenicia (40)
Hapilopper (7)
Bardney (UR)
Group 4
Cassadaigua (1)
Carung (UR)
Daskel (23)
Tikariot (30)
Thea Liters (UR)
Oscioru (63)
Group 5
Norrhem (UR)
Squidroidia (UR)
Royal Kingdom of Quebec (16)
Drawkland (13)
Hicaña (UR)
Pripet Socialist Republic (39)
Group 6
United Hemand Insia (UR)
Nova Anglicana (2)
Schiltzberg (UR)
Devonta (29)
The Sarian (27)
Republic of Dixie (UR)
Group 7
The Greater Nordics (14)
Sangti (UR)
Tha Great Pond (UR)
TJUN-ia (22)
Ranoria (31)
Rwekazaland (UR)
Group 8
South Covello (19)
Reçueçn (UR)
Pleau (UR)
Zwangzug (31)
Maklohi Vai (UR)
South Newlandia (12)
Group 9
Anthor (42)
Karditan (UR)
United Pink States (UR)
Super-Llamaland (28)
Banija (4)
New Waldensia (UR)
Group 10
Mathuvan Union (49)
Drunk People at the Local Tavern (33)
Hampton Island (8)
Ethane (26)
The 189 (UR)
Sylestone (UR)
Group 11
Marigred (49)
Indusse (UR)
Equestria (21)
Silver Beach (UR)
Falisiand (34)
Newmanistan (5)
Group 12
Chromatika (20)
Quintessence of Dust (UR)
Georgia Tech (UR)
The Sherpa Empire (3)
Xanneria (45)
Silvedania (UR)
Group 13
Abanhfleft (11)
Liventia (15)
Npc West Florida (UR)
Kriegiersien (60)
Cransia (UR)
Lisander (35)
Dates: (Home teams on left) Cutoff times: 8:00pm-9:00pm EST
Group Draw: 11/5
Day 1- 11/8
MD 1- 6 v 1, 5 v 2, 4 v 3
MD 2- 4 v 6, 3 v 5, 2 v 1
MD 3- 6 v 2, 1 v 3, 5 v 4
Day 2- 11/9
MD 4- 5 v 6, 4 v 1, 3 v 2
MD 5- 6 v 3, 2 v 4, 1 v 5
MD 6- 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4
Day 3- 11/10
MD 7- 6 v 4, 5 v 3, 1 v 2
MD 8- 2 v 6, 3 v 1, 4 v 5
MD 9- 6 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3
Day 4- 11/11
MD10- 3 v 6, 4 v 2, 5 v 1
MD11- 6 v 1, 5 v 2, 4 v 3
MD12- 4 v 6, 3 v 5, 2 v 1
Day 5- 11/13 (There will be no games on 11/12)
MD13- 6 v 2, 1 v 3, 5 v 4
MD14- 5 v 6, 4 v 1, 3 v 2
MD15- 6 v 3, 2 v 4, 1 v 5
Day 6- 11/14
MD16- 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4
MD17- 6 v 4, 5 v 3, 1 v 2
MD18- 2 v 6, 3 v 1, 4 v 5
Day 7- 11/15
MD19- 6 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3
MD20- 3 v 6, 4 v 2, 5 v 1
MD21- 6 v 1, 5 v 2, 4 v 3
Day 8- 11/17 (No Games 11/16)
MD22- 4 v 6, 3 v 5, 2 v 1
MD23- 6 v 2, 1 v 3, 5 v 4
MD24- 5 v 6, 4 v 1, 3 v 2
Day 9- 11/18
MD25- 6 v 3, 2 v 4, 1 v 5
MD26- 1 v 6, 2 v 5, 3 v 4
MD27- 6 v 4, 5 v 3, 1 v 2
Day 10- 11/19
MD28- 2 v 6, 3 v 1, 4 v 5
MD29- 6 v 5, 1 v 4, 2 v 3
MD30- 3 v 6, 4 v 2, 5 v 1
Off- Nov 20
Playoffs: (*-if/when necessary)
11/21- R32, G 1 & 2
11/22- R32, G 3 & 4*
11/23- R32, G5*
11/24- R16, G 1 & 2
11/25- R16, G 3 & 4*
11/27- R16, G5* (No Games 11/26)
11/28- QF, G 1 & 2
11/29- QF, G 3 & 4*
11/30- QF, G5*
12/1- SF, G 1 & 2
12/2- SF, G 3 & 4*
12/3- SF, G5* (No games, 12/4)
12/5- Final & 3rd Pl G1
12/6- Final & 3rd Pl G2
12/7- Final & 3rd Pl G3
12/8- Final & 3rd Pl G4
12/9- Final & 3rd Pl G5* (Note that in the event the final ends before the 3rd place series, the 3rd place series will be concluded on the same day)
12/10- Final G6*
12/11- Final G7*