Please do not post.
- LYGAHAVEN :: NAT'L. TEAM :: OTHER SPORTS :: ACHIEVEMENTS
by Havynwilde » Tue Oct 13, 2020 11:21 am
by Havynwilde » Tue Oct 13, 2020 11:55 am
Year Season CHAMPION RUNNER-UP 3rd
729 1 Union Forge F.C. Foretham Coven Avante Leipreachán
730 2 Knights of Briarcliff Foretham Coven Avante Leipreachán
731 3 Knights of Briarcliff Avante Leipreachán Foretham Coven
732 4 Knights of Briarcliff Union Forge F.C. Avante Leipreachán
733 5 Union Forge F.C. Knights of Briarcliff Avante Leipreachán
734 6 Avante Leipreachán Advernians Union Forge F.C.
735 7 Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C. Knights of Briarcliff
736 8 Knights of Briarcliff Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C.
737 9 Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff Wildeport Wanderers
738 10 Union Forge F.C. Avante Leipreachán Baywall Athletic
739 11 Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C. Advernians
740 12 Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C. Wildeport Wanderers
741 13 Union Forge F.C. Baywall Athletic Knights of Briarcliff
742 14 Knights of Briarcliff Advernians Avante Leipreachán
743 15 Advernians Avante Leipreachán Widleport Wanderers
744 16 Avante Leipreachán Advernians Baywall Athletic
745 17 Avante Leipreachán Advernians 1964 Briarcliff
746 18 Advernians Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C.
747 19 Avante Leipreachán Baywall Athletic Union Forge F.C.
748 20 Avante Leipreachán Baywall Athletic Union Forge F.C.
749 21 Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C. Wildeport Wanderers
750 22 Baywall Athletic Advernians Avante Leipreachán
751 23 Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff Union Forge F.C.
752 24 Union Forge F.C. Advernians Baywall Athletic
753 25 Union Forge F.C. Advernians Avante Leipreachán
754 26 Union Forge F.C. Baywall Athletic Avante Leipreachán
755 27 Avante Leipreachán Advernians Baywall Athletic
756 28 Baywall Athletic Advernians Knights of Briarcliff
757 29 Baywall Athletic Advernians Knights of Briarcliff
758 30 Baywall Athletic Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff
759 31 Avante Leipreachán Advernians Knights of Briarcliff
760 32 Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff Union Forge F.C.
761 33 Avante Leipreachán Union Forge F.C. Advernians
762 34 Advernians Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff
763 35 Avante Leipreachán Knights of Briarcliff Union Forge F.C.
764 36 Advernians Port Knoxdam [SPM] Avante Leipreachán
765 37 Avante Leipreachán Advernians Hundredstar Phoenix
766 38 Advernians Avante Leipreachán Wildeport Wanderers
767 39 Knights of Briarcliff Wildeport Wanderers Avante Leipreachán
768 40 Wildeport Wanderers Advernians Avante Leipreachán
by Havynwilde » Fri Oct 23, 2020 10:45 pm
Manager: Mason Foster
Home ground: Shamrock Park (29,170), in northern suburb of Bellymn in rural Cowenherd
Honors: 17x - LygaHaven titles
Predictions: The winningest club in Havyish history, this team is slowly changing who they are, given the continued changes the
league has went through, the Shamrock Club is bracing for a run at the title, with a youthful team, a decent coach and...a bad
result, 3rd and he'll be sacked in his first year.
Starting XI: Billie Johnson; Taylor Parker, Mason West, Maddox Duncan [c], Charlie Mosley; Bailey Mcmillan, Bennie Cox; Quinn
Workman, Gabby Dickerson, Robert Gray; Jacob Saunders
Reserves: Evan Spencer; Brandon Hawkins, Joel Morris, Zachary Woods, Prince Hines; Leo Ross, Sage Garner; Aiden Roth, Robert
Gray, Jacob Saunders; Evan Spencer - Brandon Hawkins
Manager: Stanley Khan
Home ground: MetroParc (4,060)
Honors: 4x - LygaHaven titles, 1x CMFA Champions League
Predictions: Gone are the days of Yivix-Belaj Ivo, they haven't won the league in ten years and similarly haven't cracked top three
since then, 5th.
Starting XI: Lucas Ross; Harry Hopkins, Jack Kaur, Anthony Jones, Trevor Gomez [c]; Tyree Flowers, Oscar Hodges; Darien Vaughan,
Rogelio Ortiz, Leo Owen; Morgan Khan
Reserves: Joshua Rogers; Gabriel Cook, Jenson Watson, Dario Ewing, Bentley Cleveland; Hank Pearson; Krish Sweeney, Peter
Holloway; Gabriel Marshall, Jamie Miller, Adam Chapman - Logan Baxter
Manager: Tyler Dawson
Home ground: Vibr-brand® Stadium (5,866)
Honors: 6x - LygaHaven titles
Predictions: The falloff last season was there, falling from first to fourth in a second half collapse, now with the additions of CMFA
and IFCF play, can the team band together and make it through a full season of 40+ games? 4th's their best bet.
Starting XI: Rhys Moss; Louis Cunningham, Reece Cox, Sam Simpson, Leandro Britt; Tyree Doyle; Abel Parsons, Malaki Silva; Braiden
Moses, Taylor Green, Jacob Parker
Reserves: Arthur Read; Zak Ball, Ethan Barker, Zaiden Carlson, Maxim Johns; Noel Horne; Dennis Boone [c], Zeke Knox; Robert
Reynolds, Sean West, Billy Grant - Luke Cooke
Manager: Ian Florentino
Home ground: Northwell Arena (6,970), in borough of Port Knoxdam, Springmont
Honors: -
Predictions: Four seasons ago they finished second in LygaHaven and since then have returned to mediocrity, despite having the
backing of a major Springmontese gas-and-oil company, Northwell Oil & Gas; this team is built on youth and a last place finish of
7th is expected.
Starting XI: Jae Paz [c]; Ryan Krepanovic, Jacques van Heerdens, Pete Commonbrew, Kidd Bladekeeper;
Leroy Cristobal Bryant, March Truthwolf, Reagan Waterfist; Marco Krepanovic, Franco Bereznak,
Rex Forewound
Reserves: Lynn Ironchappel; Danilo Neria, Will Debbins, Isais Erner, Trey Bollman; Stan Catanach,
Wyatt Claro, Alfonzo Bilbrew; Sebastian Steinbaugh, Daron Danesez, Frankie Morales - Bailey Deruths
Manager: William Harvey
Home ground: Morrow Cross (16,155), in Clyffrow borough of Ravenclyff
Honors: 7x - LygaHaven titles
Predictions: Inaugural winners of the Havyish top flight, they sort of had their renaissance in the 750s before going back into
obscurity, since have been relatively shit, but are looking to be on the up. They're looking to build on last season's 5 wins, and
they're going to need a lot more if they're trying to see any sort of international play, 6th.
Starting XI: Declan Davies; Liam Barker, Arthur Dean, Hayden May, Malik Sargent, Felipe Kelly; Felix Adkins, Westin Pennington [c],
Asa Melton; William Harvey; Declan Taratino
Reserves: Lee Mason; Gabe Kaur, Aaren Powell, Caden Spencer, Addison Williams, Aubrey O'neil; Jo Long, Dane Hahn, Drew Jordan;
Lesley Lester, Cameron Macdonald - Daniel Hunt
Manager: Josh Gardner
Home ground: Albion Park (5,300), in downtown Easterbridge near The Split
Honors: 5x - LygaHaven titles, 1x CMFA Champions League
Predictions: LygaHaven's most notable defensive team for years, their time as being the stalwart second place team seems to has
come-and-gone...and come again? With no clear favorite for the title, this team is looking relatively stable and has put in some
solid pieces for a hopeful return to IFCF and CMFA play, 1st.
Starting XI: Michael Nicholson; Reuben Fletcher [c], Henry Stewart, Ellis Davidson, Todd Mcdonald; Hezekiah Flores;
Lawrence Munoz, Lennon Turner; Turner Sears, Lewis Howard, Jude Martin
Reserves: Dominic Phillips; Harley Bailey, Frankie Berry, Peyton Bowers, Carson Bender; Wayne Chambers; Sam Gill, Griffin Spence;
Andrew Kaur, Logan Thomas, Hayden Clarke - Alex Walker
Manager: Aiden Elliot
Home ground: The Port (3,000), situated at Wildeport Docks over the Bailstair Ocean in Wildeport
Honors: 1x - LygaHaven titles
Predictions: LygaHaven champions last season, it was something that's been a long time coming overall, but their recent three-year
form going from third to champions is something to look at, they certainly have a capable side this time around for another
attempt, but are they built for longevity? A 2nd place finish wouldn't be too sloppy for seventh year manager, Aiden Elliot.
Starting XI: Harley Kaur; Archie Cooke, Frankie Hall [c], Ethan Austin, Nathaniel Dejesus; Asher Humphrey, Van Downs;
Tristin Winters, Leonel Yates, Liam George; Spencer Patel
Reserves: Finley Fox; Joseph Williams, Ellis Ryan, Jamie Benson, Alexander Christensen; Theo Blackburn, Chandler Gill; Jeffery
Kidd, Cameron Robers, Michael Miller; Kyle Varrett - Tommy Clements
by Havynwilde » Sun Oct 25, 2020 12:47 am
- LYGAHAVEN PLD W D L GD PTS
-1 Virtus Advernians 9 6 2 1 +7 20----------
-2 Avante Leipreachán 8 5 0 3 +4 15----------
-3 Baywall Athletic 8 4 1 3 +4 13----------
-4 Wildeport Wanderers 9 3 1 5 +4 10----------
-5 Union Forge 8 3 1 4 −5 10----------
-6 Knights of Briarcliff 9 3 1 5 −5 10----------
-7 Port Knoxdam 9 1 4 4 −9 7----------
by Havynwilde » Mon Oct 26, 2020 7:44 am
by Havynwilde » Mon Oct 26, 2020 10:06 am
PRYMA5 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 APC Heat 16 11 0 5 22 16 +6 33 Champions, LSST Championship
2 Athena-Brave Blood Rockets 16 8 0 8 20 17 +3 24
3 HSC Blues 16 8 0 8 17 18 −1 24
4 VisionHD Black Knights 16 8 0 8 18 20 −2 24
5 Avawa Motors Centurions 16 5 0 11 17 23 −6 15
(BLR)Athena-Brave Blood Rockets 2–0 HSC Blues (BLU) 21–16 21–18
At Kyler Field, Bellymn, Havynwilde
Havynwilde (HVY) Qualifiers:
LSST Championships: APC Heat, Athena-Brave Blood Rockets
by Havynwilde » Mon Oct 26, 2020 10:34 am
by Havynwilde » Mon Oct 26, 2020 3:41 pm
ELITELYGA PLD W L GB GF GA WIN %
-1 Bellymn Machinx 24 21 3 - 279 193 0.875----------
-2 BCLC 24 17 7 4 280 246 0.708----------
-3 Ravenclyff LK 24 16 8 5 284 191 0.667----------
-4 Ravenclyff Inferno 24 14 10 7 249 209 0.583----------
-5 Deloviette Renard 24 11 13 10 262 262 0.458----------
-6 Wildeport Wanderers Lax 24 10 14 11 235 251 0.417----------
7 Pride 24 9 15 12 219 246 0.375
8 Union Hrafnagja 24 8 16 13 194 277 0.333
9 Keflavik Expos 24 7 17 14 229 294 0.292
10 Southbridge United 24 7 17 14 207 269 0.292
(RLK) Ravenclyff LK 14–8 Wildeport Wanders Lacrosse(WLD)
(RVN) Ravenclyff Inferno 9–5 Deloviette Renard (DLV)
(BMX) Bellymn Machinx 13–7 Ravenclyff Inferno (RVN)
(BAY) Baywall City LC 6–9 Ravenclyff LK (RLK)
(BMX) Bellymn Machinx 11–7 Ravenclyff LK (RLK)
At Nordstadion in Bellymn, Havynwilde
Havynwilde (HVY) Qualifiers:
IDLO Champions Cup: Bellymn Machinx, Ravenclyff LK, Baywall City Lacrosse Club, Ravenclyff Inferno
(HVY) Bellymn Machinx 18–9 Scott City LC (DAR)
(HVY) Baywall City LC 9–10 o Coffs (NWK)
(HVY) Ravenclyff LK 12–10 Chuckio LC (DAR)
(HVY) Ravenclyff Inferno 22–9 Ostunveer Oilers (SRX)
(HVY) Bellymn Machinx 16–4 Tilden LC (DAR)
(HVY) Ravenclyff LK 15–4 Ravenclyff Inferno (HVY)
(HVY) Bellymn Machinx 19–8 Ogovlish Orioles (AFT)
(HVY) Ravenclyff LK o 9–8 Suwkpel Rush (AFT)
(HVY) Bellymn Machinx 14–12 Ravenclyff LK (HVY)
At NLigthen Comestics Arena in Suwkpel, Abanhfleft
by Havynwilde » Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:19 pm
-1 Avante Leipreachán 14 10 1 3 +10 15----------
-2 Virtus Advernians 14 8 4 2 +8 20----------
-3 Baywall Athletic 14 5 2 7 +1 13----------
-4 Knights of Briarcliff 14 5 2 7 −2 10----------
-5 Wildeport Wanderers 14 5 1 8 +2 10----------
-6 Union Forge 14 4 3 7 −7 10----------
-7 Port Knoxdam 14 3 5 7 −10 7----------
Avante Leipreachán - Bellymn
by Havynwilde » Sat Dec 05, 2020 12:23 pm
by Havynwilde » Sun Dec 13, 2020 5:57 pm
by Havynwilde » Sat Jan 02, 2021 1:22 pm
Virtus Advernians 2–4 Wildeport Wanderers 1–0 1–4
Baywall Athletic 4–2 K. of Briarcliff 2–2 2–0
Baywall Athletic 4–1 Wildeport Wanderers 1–1 4–0
Avante Leipreachán 4–3 Baywall Athletic
Avante Leipreachán - Bellymn
by Havynwilde » Mon Jan 04, 2021 1:10 am
by Havynwilde » Sun Jan 17, 2021 12:36 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Auprussia, Google [Bot], Ko-oren, Sylestone
Advertisement