Humanitarian Aid Thread
GRAIL Slave Trade Watch
GRAIL Wiki Page, by Trenaka!
GRAIL, Or more descriptively known as the Global Revolutionized Association of International Liberty, and our sworn oath as members of this association is to ensure that Freedom, Justice, and Liberty are all spread to the furthest extent of this living world as humanly possible! Even if we must fight for it!
GRAIL is an (soon to be) International Organization that is dead-set on improving worldwide human rights and stopping evil and immoral practices such as slavery in their tracks!
Becoming a GRAIL Member requires your nation to do the following:
. Extend human rights to as far as possible with still moral principles
. Urges other nations to do so
. Oppose oppressive nations with purposely underdeveloped civil and political rights
. Write in a factbook mentioning your inclusion in GRAIL
. Love freedom and liberty
The GRAIL Association has been created by Empirical Switzerland to spread freedom, democracy, and justice to the oppressive governments, anarchic areas, and most underdeveloped areas in the world!
This International Group meets to discuss matters in the capital city of nearly all International Organizations in Empirical Switzerland, Geneva. The building is known as the GRAIL Assembly, and our organization looks to build other structures like it in foreign nations that are members of the GRAIL Community. But it will still remain the official headquarters of GRAIL.
(below: The Official Headquarters of GRAIL: The Crystal of Freedom)
This building has meeting rooms for assemblies, as well as luxury suites for the Representatives of Nations in the GRAIL Assembly.
(below: A GRAIL National Representative luxury living space)
(below: The GRAIL International Assembly Room)
With all so being said, GRAIL Would love to accept YOUR NATION as our next Freedom-Bearing Light into this world! Let us all spread the bright flame of Life and Liberty!
[b]Member Nations of Grail:
. Empirical Switzerland
Representative: Lord Bodie of Switzerland
. Lys Deks Rahry
Representative: Dean Smith
. Birgenland
Representative: Kurt Jägersen
. Eikotomi
Representative: Yumiko Satoyoshi
. Beatitas
Representative: Anna Steiner
. New Rapids
Representative: Lucas Garton
. Brazhensky
Representative: Aleksandr Preo Kyösti
. Reino Do Brazil
Representative: José Bouza Serrano
. The Union of Sovereign States and Republics
Representative: Osinova Leka Vadimovna
. Nacrad
Representative: Ms. Ka-Yee Audra Lee
. Springmont
Representative: Mrs. Nancy Palms
. Anagonia
Representative: Colonel Arnold Titus
. Voxija
Representative: Ms. Avi Udagorra
. Matthuvan Union
Representative: Sir Andrew McMashton
. Ideal Britain
Representative: Colonel Naveed Muhammad
. Trenaka
Representative: Fred Hünit. Greater Kamilistan
Representative: Leokev Dervoni
. Zarnicovia Nova
Representative: Emily Xi
. Minskiev
Representative: Aleksandr Nataliya Zelenko
. Tranzoria
Representative: Anthony Jaye
. Eurasies
Representative: Lisa Mitrovic
. The Union of British North America
Representative: Sir Henri Bateaux
. Ikheria
Representative: Andrei Serovich Dermanokov
. New Carthagea
Representative: Wilhelmina Birchesthine
. Greatdux
Representative: Mikhail Jáhanne
. Phastastan
Representative: Vivloply
. Reformist Croatia
Representative: Kazknse Krakov
. John the II town
Representative: Niska
. Megistos
Representative: Alexis Veinheim
. Broader Confederate States
Representative: Rep. George A. Ramos
. Skyhooked
Representative: Stan Dixon
. Gorkania
Representative: Sarboro Umayya
. Vaulten
Representative: Elijah Jones
. Kazakah
Representative: Aarald Vench
. Phanocia
Representative: Anthony Sthrohm
. Cascadian Pacific States of America
Representative: William Rekcs
. Intergalactic Catholic Republic
Representative: Dunning Harris
. Palmyrion
Representative: Elizabeth Magtanggol-Reyes
. Countesia
Representative: Robert Deacon
. Insignias
Representative: Ismir Colechk
. State of Pennsylvania
Representative: Gilbert Murry
. npc West Florida
Representative: Richard O'Neal
. New yugoslavaia
Representative: Frank Savic
. Russian Independent Republics
Representative: Michael Greenwich
. Badjuristan
Representative: Mannon Saidjahonov
. Imperial Rifta
Representative: Beckett Gold
. Mexican Corporations
Representative: Salinas de Cortari
. New Goldman
Representative: Zach Randolph Jr.
. Serbia-Macebonia
Representative: Dijano Marksev
. Untecna
Representative: Dak Malao
. West Guam
Representative: Juan Goya
. Free Ravensburg
Representative: Adolph Hesse
. The Jamesian Republic
Representative: President Scott Jeffery Lewis
. Union and Liberty
Representative: Emperor Sebastian I
. Sordicca
Representative: Summer Baker
. Bala Mantre
Representative: Tsar-Emperor Vladimir Putin II
. American Pere Housh
Representative: Susan Reilly
. Estados Vaticanos
Representative: Roberto Trevisan
. New Douria
Representative: Sir Edward William Green
. Capitanarchia
Representative: Isaac Cornwall
. Nainran
Representative: Representative Banks
. The United Artherian Federation
Representative: The Honorable Jakob Lampe
. Fish Empire
Representative: Representative Sting
. Avian Rifta
Representative: Representative Amidale
. Riftan Territories
Representative: Representative Borie
. Venkoyo
Representative: Taskije Hunje
. Monkchester
Representative: Oswald Curwen
. Coistashvia
Representative: Ivan Judea
. Zermic Lam
Representative: Hilbalkionan Chino
. States of Kumasunai
Representative: President Raharjo
. Treciene
Representative: Fillrie Beshtauyit
. Excrot
Representative: Dneik Oak Lein II
. New Timon
Representative: John Dack
. Romextly
Representative: Carlos Verdera
. Bonamulle
Representative: Chris Zrinko Vogel
The Official GRAIL Meeting Room Thread can be found here!
Membership Application:
. [nation]'INSERT NAME HERE'[/nation]
Representative:
Nation Classification(government system):
What makes you want to join the GRAIL Allies:
And with that you can start filling out your applications!
OOC: viewtopic.php?f=4&t=491392
I hope you apply to join!