NATION

PASSWORD

World Grand Prix Championships: Tier Three (RP/Results)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sun Dec 09, 2018 4:24 pm

Week 4: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:48.588
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: Palmer Motorsports Park

Image


POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	                                        BEHIND LEADER
1 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.616 00:00:00.000
2 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:48.618 00:00:00.001
3 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:48.627 00:00:00.011
4 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:48.661 00:00:00.044
5 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.691 00:00:00.074
6 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.707 00:00:00.091
7 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:48.712 00:00:00.096
8 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.736 00:00:00.120
9 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.767 00:00:00.151
10 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.827 00:00:00.211
11 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.852 00:00:00.236
12 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:48.853 00:00:00.237
13 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:48.908 00:00:00.292
14 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.913 00:00:00.297
15 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:48.934 00:00:00.318
16 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:48.956 00:00:00.340
17 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:49.218 00:00:00.601
18 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:49.276 00:00:00.660
19 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:49.582 00:00:00.966
20 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:52.481 00:00:03.865


__________________________________________________________________________________

Week 4: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 28
Nation: USA
Circuit: Palmer Motorsports Park
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 15, 16, 17, 18
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	 POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 WKF 1 KGN +0 1 KGN +0 1 FOR +0 1 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:57:19.150 15
2 KGN 2 MUN +43.721 2 FOR +41.967 2 MUN +15.17 2 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:28.688 12
3 PRY 3 LEE +48.252 3 MUN +43.901 3 WKF +30.826 3 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:44.968 10
4 MUN 4 FOR +52.676 4 WKF +56.073 4 LEE +39.479 4 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:03.950 8
5 FOR 5 WKF +54.172 5 LEE +60.198 5 OZE +49.32 5 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:04.390 6
6 DAL 6 FAL +56.017 6 PRY +76.426 6 FAL +52.588 6 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:10.574 5
7 LEE 7 PRY +60.505 7 CYK +78.964 7 CYK +55.552 7 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:10.670 4
8 FAL 8 CYK +69.813 8 FAL +83.072 8 SAC +68.93 8 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:16.818 3
9 CYK 9 SAC +71.581 9 OZE +83.792 9 DAN +70.191 9 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:20.025 2
10 WOO 10 BOU +78.834 10 SAC +100.029 10 RCH +78.186 10 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:28.595 1
11 SAC 11 DAN +81.495 11 DAN +100.473 11 WRI +80.009 11 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:40.396
12 RCH 12 DAL +83.276 12 WOO +106.647 12 WOO +82.534 12 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1
13 BOU 13 WRI +86.557 13 RCH +108.149 13 RUP +108.456 DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 24
14 COX 14 OZE +88.131 14 WRI +Laps: 1 14 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Ret. lap 24
15 WRI 15 RCH +97.479 15 CRZ +Laps: 1 DNF PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 19
16 DAN 16 WOO +97.622 16 RUP +Laps: 1 DNF KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX Ret. lap 16
17 OZE 17 COX +101.509 17 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 15
18 RUP 18 CRZ +Laps: 1 DNF DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team Ret. lap 13
19 BAL 19 RUP +Laps: 1 DNF BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 9
20 CRZ 20 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Ret. lap 8


______________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 4 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 33
2 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 32
3 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 23
4 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 22
5 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 21
6 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 18
7 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 15
8 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 14
9 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
10 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 12
11 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 10
11 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 10
13 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 9
14 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 8
15 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 7
16 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 6
17 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 5
17 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 5
17 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 5
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0


Teams' Standings
after 4 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 45
2 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 42
3 USA Team Rehab eX 38
4 EST Zetec Engineering 30
5 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 29
6 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 24
7 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 18
8 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 15
9 GER Miriam Grand Prix 14
10 EST Themis Racing Team 13


Rounds 5 and 6 next weekend.
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sat Dec 15, 2018 3:49 pm

Week 5: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:02:14.118
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: CAN
Circuit: Kingsbridge-St John's Street Circuit

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:02:14.130 00:00:00.000
2 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:02:14.137 00:00:00.007
3 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:02:14.140 00:00:00.010
4 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:02:14.144 00:00:00.014
5 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:02:14.157 00:00:00.027
6 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:14.176 00:00:00.046
7 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:02:14.180 00:00:00.051
8 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:02:14.186 00:00:00.056
9 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:02:14.191 00:00:00.061
10 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:02:14.259 00:00:00.129
11 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:02:14.295 00:00:00.166
12 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:02:14.330 00:00:00.200
13 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:02:14.386 00:00:00.256
14 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:02:14.450 00:00:00.320
15 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:02:14.468 00:00:00.339
16 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:02:14.697 00:00:00.567
17 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:02:14.719 00:00:00.589
18 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:14.828 00:00:00.698
19 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:02:15.387 00:00:01.257
20 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:02:17.257 00:00:03.127


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 5: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 14
Nation: CAN
Circuit: Kingsbridge-St John's Street Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	First Quarter	 Halfway         Third Quarter  POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 DAN 1 DAN +0 1 RUP +0 1 RUP +0 1 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:35:49.394 15
2 RUP 2 RUP +4.728 2 DAN +15.004 2 DAN +37.822 2 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:54.624 12
3 WKF 3 WKF +14.459 3 MUN +35.897 3 WKF +59.338 3 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:22.002 10
4 MUN 4 MUN +26.518 4 WKF +38.657 4 MUN +62.961 4 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:32.229 8
5 SAC 5 FOR +46.783 5 BOU +56.062 5 BOU +68.483 5 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:42.419 6
6 FOR 6 CYK +47.706 6 FAL +68.936 6 SAC +71.388 6 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:42.577 5
7 CYK 7 FAL +59.548 7 SAC +71.041 7 FOR +74.345 7 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:42.658 4
8 CRZ 8 SAC +59.807 8 KGN +71.277 8 FAL +76.53 8 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:45.022 3
9 BOU 9 BOU +61.586 9 FOR +78.994 9 KGN +79.593 9 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:49.610 2
10 FAL 10 CRZ +69.673 10 CYK +82.403 10 CYK +89.711 10 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:02:06.512 1
11 PRY 11 KGN +72.736 11 CRZ +90.913 11 CRZ +104.294 11 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:02:13.421
12 KGN 12 WOO +102.429 12 LEE +108.754 12 WOO +122.137 12 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:02:18.490
13 WOO 13 LEE +104.045 13 COX +113.501 13 LEE +123.295 13 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:21.282
14 RCH 14 PRY +104.318 14 PRY +113.522 14 PRY +126.595 14 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:02:27.396
15 DAL 15 DAL +117.752 15 WOO +121.225 15 COX +132.559 15 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Laps Down: 1
16 LEE 16 COX +119.705 16 DAL +125.969 16 DAL +Laps: 1 16 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team Laps Down: 1
17 OZE 17 OZE +128.201 17 RCH +Laps: 1 17 RCH +Laps: 1 17 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1
18 COX 18 RCH +130.88 18 BAL +Laps: 1 18 OZE +Laps: 1 18 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix Laps Down: 1
19 WRI 19 BAL +Laps: 1 19 OZE +Laps: 1 19 WRI +Laps: 1 19 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX Laps Down: 1
20 BAL 20 WRI +Laps: 1 20 WRI +Laps: 1 20 BAL +Laps: 1 20 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1


________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 5 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 38
2 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 33
3 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 31
3 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 31
5 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 24
5 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 24
7 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 22
8 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 19
9 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 18
10 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 14
10 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 14
12 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
13 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 10
13 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 10
15 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 9
16 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 8
17 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 7
18 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 5
18 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 5
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0


Teams' Standings
after 5 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 48
2 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 46
3 EST Zetec Engineering 45
4 USA Team Rehab eX 43
5 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 39
6 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 32
7 GER Miriam Grand Prix 29
8 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 19
9 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 18
10 EST Themis Racing Team 16
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sun Dec 16, 2018 2:46 pm

Week 6: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:25.176
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Bayview Dome National Circuit

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:25.192 00:00:00.000
2 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:25.193 00:00:00.001
3 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:25.197 00:00:00.005
4 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:25.204 00:00:00.012
5 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:25.206 00:00:00.014
6 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:25.208 00:00:00.016
7 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:25.209 00:00:00.017
8 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:25.217 00:00:00.025
9 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:25.225 00:00:00.032
10 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:25.250 00:00:00.058
11 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:25.271 00:00:00.079
12 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:25.292 00:00:00.100
13 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:25.303 00:00:00.111
14 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:25.397 00:00:00.204
15 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:25.399 00:00:00.207
16 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:25.420 00:00:00.228
17 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:25.453 00:00:00.261
18 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:25.457 00:00:00.265
19 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:25.852 00:00:00.660
20 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:26.015 00:00:00.823


________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 6: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 24
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Bayview Dome National Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time 	        Pts
1 KGN 1 RUP +0 1 KGN +0 1 LEE +0 1 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:38:21.712 15
2 RUP 2 KGN +6.943 2 RUP +6.74 2 KGN +5.889 2 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:06.293 12
3 LEE 3 WKF +12.212 3 WKF +8.91 3 RUP +11.336 3 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:07.468 10
4 DAN 4 LEE +19.119 4 LEE +10.876 4 MUN +17.112 4 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:08.369 8
5 COX 5 DAN +20.024 5 MUN +19.174 5 COX +20.223 5 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:18.918 6
6 WRI 6 BOU +25.433 6 DAN +24.282 6 WKF +21.063 6 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:34.294 5
7 WKF 7 MUN +27.145 7 COX +26.615 7 WRI +37.992 7 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:43.004 4
8 MUN 8 WRI +27.193 8 WRI +34.257 8 DAN +38.826 8 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:43.475 3
9 BOU 9 COX +27.536 9 BOU +37.362 9 CYK +42.178 9 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:52.682 2
10 RCH 10 CRZ +36.673 10 CYK +44.681 10 WOO +54.076 10 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:58.015 1
11 WOO 11 CYK +39.711 11 WOO +53.095 11 BOU +69.131 11 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:58.199
12 OZE 12 WOO +41.897 12 CRZ +69.923 12 FOR +69.376 12 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:07.043
13 CRZ 13 OZE +53.998 13 DAL +70.577 13 FAL +71.002 13 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:08.353
14 FAL 14 SAC +54.129 14 FOR +75.18 14 CRZ +76.925 14 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:12.336
15 CYK 15 FAL +58.664 15 FAL +76.606 15 OZE +79.385 15 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:21.774
16 BAL 16 PRY +63.261 16 OZE +78.463 16 DAL +82.724 16 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX Laps Down: 1
17 SAC 17 BAL +68.061 17 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Ret. lap 16
18 PRY 18 FOR +68.925 DNF SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Ret. lap 10
19 FOR 19 DAL +70.183 DNF PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 9
20 DAL DNF RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 1


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 6 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 43
2 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 39
3 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 38
4 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 33
4 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 33
6 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 24
6 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 24
8 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 22
9 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 21
10 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 19
11 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 14
11 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 14
11 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 14
11 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 14
15 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
15 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
17 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 9
18 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 8
19 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 7
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0


Teams' Standings
after 6 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 USA Team Rehab eX 54
2 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 52
3 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 52
4 EST Zetec Engineering 47
5 GER Miriam Grand Prix 47
6 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 46
7 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 38
8 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 26
9 EST Themis Racing Team 21
10 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 19
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Sat Dec 22, 2018 2:06 pm

Week 7: First Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Light Showers
Lap Record: 00:00:47.294
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (RC)

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                                         	        FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:51.552 00:00:00.000
2 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:51.570 00:00:00.018
3 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:51.570 00:00:00.018
4 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:51.571 00:00:00.019
5 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:51.581 00:00:00.030
6 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:51.583 00:00:00.031
7 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:51.583 00:00:00.032
8 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:51.590 00:00:00.039
9 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:51.596 00:00:00.044
10 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:51.597 00:00:00.045
11 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:51.608 00:00:00.056
12 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:51.608 00:00:00.056
13 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:51.649 00:00:00.097
14 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:51.655 00:00:00.103
15 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:51.665 00:00:00.113
16 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:51.683 00:00:00.131
17 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:51.683 00:00:00.131
18 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:51.718 00:00:00.166
19 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:51.750 00:00:00.198
20 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:51.765 00:00:00.213


_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 7: Race One

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 39
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (RC)
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter  POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 KGN 1 OZE +0 1 OZE +0 1 FOR +0 1 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:34:34.309 15
2 OZE 2 WKF +11.072 2 FOR +1.488 2 WKF +6.064 2 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:06.769 12
3 WKF 3 FOR +12.486 3 KGN +9.092 3 DAL +6.357 3 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:12.679 10
4 BOU 4 KGN +12.822 4 WKF +9.432 4 OZE +8.701 4 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:13.015 8
5 DAL 5 DAL +13.557 5 DAL +10.71 5 KGN +12.952 5 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:13.138 6
6 FOR 6 BOU +16.698 6 BOU +14.807 6 BOU +13.724 6 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:14.200 5
7 BAL 7 CRZ +19.089 7 LEE +16.144 7 BAL +17.633 7 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:17.233 4
8 LEE 8 BAL +25.774 8 CRZ +19.725 8 LEE +21.554 8 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:20.518 3
9 CRZ 9 PRY +26.189 9 BAL +23.471 9 CRZ +22.883 9 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:22.816 2
10 SAC 10 LEE +28.121 10 PRY +24.949 10 PRY +24.1 10 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:33.897 1
11 FAL 11 WRI +28.754 11 COX +28.758 11 COX +24.71 11 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:34.546
12 DAN 12 FAL +28.805 12 FAL +29.812 12 MUN +28.74 12 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:36.327
13 COX 13 COX +34.776 13 WRI +31.545 13 FAL +30.263 13 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:44.023
14 PRY 14 SAC +35.076 14 SAC +33.016 14 WRI +32.462 14 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:48.176
15 RCH 15 MUN +40.837 15 MUN +34.628 15 RCH +35.629 15 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Laps Down: 1
16 WRI 16 CYK +42.096 16 CYK +Laps: 1 16 SAC +44.508 16 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team Laps Down: 1
17 MUN 17 DAN +44.592 17 RCH +Laps: 1 17 CYK +Laps: 1 17 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix Laps Down: 1
18 CYK 18 RCH +46.029 18 DAN +Laps: 1 18 DAN +Laps: 1 18 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors Laps Down: 1
19 WOO 19 RUP +Laps: 1 19 RUP +Laps: 1 19 RUP +Laps: 1 DNF DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 33
20 RUP 20 WOO +Laps: 1 20 WOO +Laps: 1 20 WOO +Laps: 1 DNF OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX Ret. lap 32


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 7: Second Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Rainy
Lap Record: 00:00:25.765
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (Oval)


Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:29.641 00:00:00.000
2 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:29.645 00:00:00.004
3 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:29.646 00:00:00.005
4 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:29.650 00:00:00.009
5 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:29.654 00:00:00.013
6 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:29.657 00:00:00.016
7 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:29.657 00:00:00.016
8 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:29.660 00:00:00.019
9 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:29.661 00:00:00.019
10 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:29.665 00:00:00.023
11 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:29.665 00:00:00.024
12 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:29.669 00:00:00.028
13 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:29.687 00:00:00.045
14 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:29.707 00:00:00.066
15 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:29.810 00:00:00.169
16 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:29.833 00:00:00.192
17 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:30.013 00:00:00.372
18 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:30.051 00:00:00.409
19 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:30.163 00:00:00.522
20 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:30.224 00:00:00.582


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 7: Race Two

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 59
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Hampshire Motor Speedway (Oval)
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 COX 1 WKF +0 1 RCH +0 1 WKF +0 1 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:28:37.633 15
2 WKF 2 RCH +4.943 2 BOU +3.775 2 RCH +0.277 2 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:03.846 12
3 WOO 3 BOU +10.224 3 WKF +5.364 3 FOR +0.97 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:04.128 10
4 FOR 4 MUN +10.752 4 FAL +6.444 4 BOU +1.695 4 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:00:04.993 8
5 RUP 5 OZE +12.449 5 WOO +10.296 5 FAL +7.344 5 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:08.657 6
6 RCH 6 WOO +12.555 6 LEE +11.337 6 KGN +13.703 6 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:10.349 5
7 OZE 7 FOR +12.933 7 OZE +13.563 7 WOO +13.946 7 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:10.691 4
8 BAL 8 FAL +13.084 8 KGN +13.618 8 LEE +15.722 8 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:13.455 3
9 FAL 9 LEE +13.23 9 MUN +15.803 9 OZE +17.543 9 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:14.218 2
10 BOU 10 KGN +14.551 10 FOR +16.609 10 BAL +Laps: 1 10 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Laps Down: 1 1
11 MUN 11 SAC +19.253 11 WRI +21.747 11 SAC +Laps: 1 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1
12 KGN 12 BAL +19.592 12 SAC +21.785 12 CYK +Laps: 1 DNF CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team Ret. lap 58
13 LEE 13 WRI +20.908 13 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix Ret. lap 42
14 SAC 14 CYK +Laps: 1 14 CYK +Laps: 1 DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 41
15 CRZ DNF DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 12
16 CYK DNF COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Ret. lap 10
17 DAN DNF PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 9
18 PRY DNF RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix Ret. lap 7
19 DAL DNF CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 1
20 WRI DNF DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team Ret. lap 1


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 7 of 10 rounds

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 70
2 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 54
3 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 39
4 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 37
5 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 36
6 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 34
7 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 33
8 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 32
9 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 31
10 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 25
11 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 23
12 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 21
13 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 19
14 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 18
15 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 15
16 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 14
16 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 14
18 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 11
19 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 9
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 1


Teams' Standings
after 7 of 10 rounds

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 84
2 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 69
3 EST Zetec Engineering 67
4 USA Team Rehab eX 67
5 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 62
6 GER Miriam Grand Prix 50
7 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 50
8 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 42
9 EST Themis Racing Team 23
10 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 22
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Fri Dec 28, 2018 1:11 pm

(Holidays shook up the schedule. Season will still be finished this weekend.)

Week 8: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:02:07.294
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: EST
Circuit: Downtown Huntington Street Circuit

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:02:07.314 00:00:00.000
2 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:02:07.318 00:00:00.004
3 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:02:07.319 00:00:00.005
4 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:02:07.320 00:00:00.005
5 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:02:07.320 00:00:00.006
6 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:02:07.323 00:00:00.009
7 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:02:07.371 00:00:00.057
8 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:02:07.401 00:00:00.086
9 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:02:07.437 00:00:00.123
10 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:02:07.437 00:00:00.123
11 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:02:07.450 00:00:00.136
12 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:02:07.488 00:00:00.174
13 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:02:07.543 00:00:00.229
14 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:02:07.552 00:00:00.238
15 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:02:07.574 00:00:00.260
16 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:02:07.578 00:00:00.264
17 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:02:07.631 00:00:00.317
18 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:02:07.763 00:00:00.449
19 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:08.478 00:00:01.164
20 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:09.775 00:00:02.461


___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 8: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 18
Nation: EST
Circuit: Downtown Huntington Street Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 1, 2
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 DAN 1 DAL +0 1 DAL +0 1 DAL +0 1 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:43:21.133 15
2 KGN 2 DAN +1.804 2 KGN +2.414 2 DAN +8.516 2 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:11.669 12
3 DAL 3 KGN +3.143 3 PRY +4.648 3 KGN +12.068 3 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:23.396 10
4 FAL 4 FAL +10.448 4 DAN +16.506 4 PRY +15.627 4 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:31.927 8
5 WOO 5 RUP +10.926 5 LEE +16.873 5 LEE +19.121 5 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:33.254 6
6 MUN 6 CRZ +14.551 6 CRZ +18.749 6 WOO +25.143 6 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:51.135 5
7 PRY 7 WOO +14.585 7 WOO +31.071 7 CRZ +35.16 7 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:51.750 4
8 SAC 8 PRY +16.313 8 FAL +32.631 8 SAC +38.568 8 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:01.333 3
9 WKF 9 CYK +16.667 9 RUP +37.322 9 RUP +44.164 9 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:07.680 2
10 BAL 10 MUN +17.421 10 OZE +37.685 10 FAL +46.845 10 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:08.309 1
11 WRI 11 OZE +21.87 11 MUN +41.915 11 OZE +51.947 11 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:24.574
12 RUP 12 SAC +25.786 12 CYK +44.613 12 CYK +53.254 12 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:25.923
13 CRZ 13 LEE +27.593 13 WKF +47.134 13 WKF +57.95 13 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:47.336
14 CYK 14 BOU +53.945 14 SAC +49.89 14 MUN +74.866 14 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:48.013
15 BOU 15 FOR +55.346 15 BOU +66.958 15 BOU +94.022 15 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:52.201
16 LEE 16 WKF +56.222 16 FOR +89.505 16 BAL +104.85 16 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:02:14.409
17 RCH 17 BAL +65.799 17 BAL +100.253 17 FOR +106.361 DNF CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 16
18 OZE DNF WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix Ret. lap 1
19 FOR DNF RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 1
20 COX DNF COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Ret. lap 1


______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 8 of 10 rounds

Drivers under the line have been mathematically eliminated from the championship.

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 73
2 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 54
3 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 46
4 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 44
5 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 41
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
6 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 37
6 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 37
6 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 37
9 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 34
10 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 32
11 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 23
11 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 23
13 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 22
14 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 21
15 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 18
16 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 15
16 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 15
18 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 14
19 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 11
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 6


Teams' Standings
after 8 of 10 rounds

Teams under the line have been mathematically eliminated from the championship.

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 95
2 USA Team Rehab eX 83
3 EST Zetec Engineering 78
4 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 74
5 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 69
6 GER Miriam Grand Prix 52
7 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 50
8 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 46
______________________________________________________________________________
9 EST Themis Racing Team 29
10 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 27
Last edited by Esmerel on Sat Dec 29, 2018 5:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1950
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sat Dec 29, 2018 1:48 pm

Image
WGP3 Alpha League - Weekend 5


WGP3 Alpha League Sirenia 300 was the fifth of eight weekends of WGP3 Alpha League, held during Sirenia 300 NSSCRA event weekend.

Bastian Alcaraz and Meliné Agrakian continue to drive the two Camden cars in the top two positions of the championship without seeming to make any effort. The good surprise of the stage was the recovery of Pia Montez. "Penelope Pitstop", as she is called, has recovered from a poor Round 9 where she had problems in the marching box, getting a second place in the Round 10 and again having chances to win in the unofficial championship "without Camden".

SATURDAY - R9
Image

SUNDAY - R10
Image

STANDINGS
Image
Last edited by Lisander on Sat Dec 29, 2018 1:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.
I don't have a strong personality. In fact, I'm just plain rude.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Mon Dec 31, 2018 5:16 pm

Week 9: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:13.529
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Jersey Motorsports Park (Thunderbolt)

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:13.907 00:00:00.000
2 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:13.909 00:00:00.002
3 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:13.919 00:00:00.011
4 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:13.931 00:00:00.023
5 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:13.935 00:00:00.028
6 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:13.943 00:00:00.035
7 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:13.973 00:00:00.065
8 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:13.979 00:00:00.072
9 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:13.984 00:00:00.077
10 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:14.001 00:00:00.094
11 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:14.036 00:00:00.129
12 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:14.052 00:00:00.145
13 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:14.095 00:00:00.187
14 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:14.160 00:00:00.252
15 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:14.218 00:00:00.311
16 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:14.307 00:00:00.399
17 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:14.330 00:00:00.422
18 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:14.520 00:00:00.612
19 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:14.670 00:00:00.763
20 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:15.698 00:00:01.790


__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 9: Race
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 28
Nation: USA
Circuit: New Jersey Motorsports Park (Thunderbolt)
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 WOO 1 OZE +0 1 OZE +0 1 OZE +0 1 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:38:34.474 15
2 OZE 2 KGN +4.307 2 CYK +18.228 2 CYK +5.753 2 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:00:10.317 12
3 KGN 3 CYK +13.422 3 KGN +18.258 3 KGN +28.479 3 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:00:35.628 10
4 MUN 4 DAL +21.498 4 DAL +44.6 4 SAC +40.012 4 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:50.735 8
5 CYK 5 CRZ +21.835 5 RUP +53.604 5 DAL +45.316 5 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:00:57.973 6
6 SAC 6 LEE +29.323 6 BOU +55.588 6 CRZ +57.117 6 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:59.438 5
7 LEE 7 SAC +35.879 7 CRZ +55.711 7 BOU +57.517 7 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:01.242 4
8 DAL 8 COX +39.885 8 SAC +57.041 8 WRI +65.438 8 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:03.892 3
9 CRZ 9 WRI +42.735 9 COX +60.027 9 RUP +69.957 9 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:05.517 2
10 COX 10 RUP +43.172 10 LEE +63.589 10 COX +Laps: 1 10 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:07.932 1
11 WRI 11 FAL +46.118 11 WRI +68.308 11 LEE +Laps: 1 11 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:10.284
12 BOU 12 BOU +47.914 12 FAL +70.051 12 DAN +Laps: 1 12 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Laps Down: 1
13 FAL 13 BAL +69.908 13 DAN +Laps: 1 13 FAL +Laps: 1 13 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team Laps Down: 1
14 WKF 14 WKF +72.485 14 RCH +Laps: 1 14 RCH +Laps: 1 14 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Laps Down: 1
15 RUP 15 DAN +Laps: 1 15 WKF +Laps: 1 15 WKF +Laps: 1 15 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1
16 DAN 16 RCH +Laps: 1 16 BAL +Laps: 1 16 BAL +Laps: 1 16 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team Laps Down: 1
17 BAL 17 PRY +Laps: 1 17 PRY +Laps: 1 17 PRY +Laps: 1 17 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors Laps Down: 1
18 RCH 18 FOR +Laps: 1 18 FOR +Laps: 1 18 FOR +Laps: 1 18 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team Laps Down: 1
19 FOR DNF WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors Ret. lap 4
20 PRY DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 1


_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 9 of 10 rounds

Drivers under the line have been... Wait, it's already over?

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 73 CHAMPION
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
2 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 56
3 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 54
4 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 52
5 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 46
6 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 44
7 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 37
7 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 37
7 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 37
10 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 32
11 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 26
11 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 26
13 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 24
14 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 23
14 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 23
16 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 21
16 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 21
18 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 15
19 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 13
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 10


Teams' Standings
after 9 of 10 rounds

Teams under the line have been mathematically eliminated from the championship.

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 USA Team Rehab eX 108
2 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 96
3 EST Zetec Engineering 81
_____________________________________________________________________
4 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 74
5 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 69
6 GER Miriam Grand Prix 59
7 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 58
8 EST Themis Racing Team 47
9 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 47
10 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 31
Last edited by Esmerel on Mon Dec 31, 2018 5:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Tue Jan 01, 2019 4:31 pm

Week 10: Qualifying

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:48.118
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Lapiz Point Broadway Circuit

Image


POS # DRIVER                                            TEAM                	                                FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER
1 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:48.127 00:00:00.000
2 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:48.130 00:00:00.003
3 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.133 00:00:00.005
4 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.152 00:00:00.025
5 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:48.153 00:00:00.025
6 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.159 00:00:00.032
7 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:48.167 00:00:00.040
8 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:48.176 00:00:00.049
9 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:48.187 00:00:00.060
10 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:48.202 00:00:00.074
11 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.210 00:00:00.082
12 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:48.260 00:00:00.132
13 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.277 00:00:00.149
14 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.309 00:00:00.182
15 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:48.326 00:00:00.198
16 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.370 00:00:00.242
17 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:48.410 00:00:00.282
18 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.492 00:00:00.365
19 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:49.269 00:00:01.141
20 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:51.072 00:00:02.944

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Week 10: Race

Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: ESM
Circuit: Lapiz Point Broadway Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 20

Image


Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                                              Team	                                                Time	        Pts
1 BAL 1 PRY +0 1 CYK +0 1 FOR +0 1 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:35:20.908 15
2 PRY 2 CRZ +7.565 2 CRZ +2.822 2 CYK +1.077 2 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:13.866 12
3 CYK 3 CYK +7.968 3 FOR +4.665 3 CRZ +21.352 3 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:00:23.657 10
4 FOR 4 BAL +16.312 4 WRI +11.054 4 BAL +25.465 4 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:00:26.076 8
5 CRZ 5 FOR +17.464 5 WKF +14.987 5 SAC +27.137 5 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:00:35.136 6
6 SAC 6 SAC +21.628 6 SAC +16.318 6 WKF +28.954 6 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:00:44.593 5
7 WRI 7 RUP +27.341 7 PRY +16.616 7 PRY +29.556 7 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:00:47.766 4
8 MUN 8 WKF +27.433 8 RUP +25.39 8 FAL +36.166 8 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:00:48.938 3
9 OZE 9 OZE +28.713 9 OZE +29.234 9 OZE +36.932 9 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:57.362 2
10 RUP 10 WRI +32.21 10 FAL +33.984 10 RUP +37.522 10 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:58.512 1
11 DAL 11 MUN +35.467 11 BAL +39.164 11 DAN +46.866 11 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:00:59.139
12 KGN 12 FAL +45.497 12 DAN +44.102 12 LEE +53.234 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:03.603
13 WKF 13 LEE +52.373 13 LEE +44.887 13 COX +53.966 13 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:04.708
14 FAL 14 DAN +56.913 14 RCH +46.361 14 RCH +60.99 14 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:25.952
15 DAN 15 KGN +57.853 15 DAL +47.982 15 DAL +72.035 15 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:34.392
16 WOO 16 DAL +59.321 16 COX +53.653 16 WOO +94.16 16 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:42.838
17 LEE 17 COX +59.704 17 BOU +62.578 17 KGN +96.795 17 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:58.434
18 COX 18 BOU +64.546 18 WOO +66.017 18 BOU +101.422 DNF FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Ret. lap 13
19 BOU 19 WOO +68.23 19 KGN +66.998 DNF WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix Ret. lap 9
20 RCH 20 RCH +72.467 DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 6

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Drivers' Standings
after 10 of 10 rounds

FINAL RESULTS

Pos # DRV Name                                               Team                                              Pts
1 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 75 CHAMPION
2 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 66
3 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 56
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 54
5 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 53
6 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 48
7 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 42
8 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 41
9 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 37
9 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 37
____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
11 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 36
12 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 32
13 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 30
14 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 24
15 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 23
16 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 21
16 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 21
18 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 15
19 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 13
19 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 13


Teams' Standings
after 10 of 10 rounds

FINAL RESULTS

Pos NAT Team                                               Pts
1 USA Team Rehab eX 109 CHAMPION
______________________________________________________________________________________________
2 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 98
3 EST Zetec Engineering 85
4 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 81
5 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 79
______________________________________________________________________________________________
6 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 68
7 GER Miriam Grand Prix 67
8 EST Themis Racing Team 62
9 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 54
10 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 34


Well that was fun. Probably another go at this next December.
Last edited by Esmerel on Tue Jan 01, 2019 4:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1792
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Mon Feb 18, 2019 7:37 am

Image

The WGPi follows a two-race weekend format. After an allotted time for Practice, teams run a two-tier Qualifying session to decide grid positions for Race One. After Race One's completion, points are allotted based on a driver's finishing place; Race Two's grid, on the other hand, is ordered by the fastest lap of each driver in Race One, encouraging those who might not score points in Race One to race hard for better positions. Race Two is then run and points handed out as in Race One.


Round 1: Crossbay Circuit

The World Grand Prix Imagination League starts at Crossbay Circuit, famed across the world for its beautiful views of Nimbus Bay alongside its fast corners and dramatic elevation changes as it sweeps in and out of the dolostone cliffside. A staple of the WGPC and a posterchild for Nimban motorsport, there is no better place to begin the WGPi in earnest.

Qualifying

Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:41.198
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER		
1 57 Steven Valens Image 00:01:41.719 00:00:00.000 00:01:41.736 00:00:00.000
2 81 Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:01:41.732 00:00:00.013 00:01:41.750 00:00:00.014
3 10 Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:41.733 00:00:00.014 00:01:41.846 00:00:00.110
4 53 Max Westermark Image 00:01:41.735 00:00:00.016 00:01:41.896 00:00:00.160
5 45 Farel Quilton Image 00:01:41.748 00:00:00.029 00:01:42.329 00:00:00.592
6 4 Jade Matic Image 00:01:41.752 00:00:00.033 00:01:42.801 00:00:01.064
7 55 Ern Brockley Image 00:01:41.753 00:00:00.034 00:01:44.439 00:00:02.703
8 17 Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:41.779 00:00:00.060 00:01:47.822 00:00:06.086
9 89 Vera Celica Image 00:01:41.810 00:00:00.092 00:01:51.363 00:00:09.627
10 67 Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:01:41.867 00:00:00.148 00:01:58.335 00:00:16.598
11 20 Robbie Moren Image 00:01:41.923 00:00:00.204
12 13 Henry Dinkins Image 00:01:41.942 00:00:00.223
13 10 Isaac Rhodes Image 00:01:41.983 00:00:00.264
14 3 Olivia Stone Image 00:01:42.001 00:00:00.282
15 12 Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:42.022 00:00:00.303
16 52 Elise Ekholm Image 00:01:42.027 00:00:00.308
17 74 Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:42.070 00:00:00.351
18 85 Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:42.166 00:00:00.447
19 71 Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:42.351 00:00:00.632
20 88 Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:01:42.766 00:00:01.047
21 54 Sara Valens Image 00:01:42.781 00:00:01.062
22 99 SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:01:42.839 00:00:01.120
23 11 Cel Balfour Image 00:01:43.507 00:00:01.788
24 6 William Garner Image 00:01:44.023 00:00:02.305


Race One

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 21
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 STV 1 LEE +0 1 MAT +0 1 DIN +0 1 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:38:49.259 42
2 THA 2 STV +1.937 2 CEL +21.494 2 CEL +8.774 2 DIN Henry Dinkins Image 00:00:04.729 36
3 BAK 3 MAT +3.528 3 STV +21.829 3 MAT +10.068 3 BAL Cel Balfour Image 00:00:18.288 30
4 WST 4 CEL +4.253 4 DIN +25.272 4 STV +26.187 4 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:00:28.856 25
5 QUI 5 LYN +13.922 5 LEE +41.66 5 BAL +26.763 5 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:00:30.280 20
6 MAT 6 BAK +14.381 6 BAK +43.578 6 LEE +30.73 6 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:35.312 16
7 BRK 7 BRK +25.465 7 BAL +46.576 7 PLT +32.153 7 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:00:38.681 12
8 LAU 8 DIN +25.655 8 SAV +46.691 8 THA +32.182 8 SAV Sara Valens Image 00:00:41.235 9
9 CEL 9 SAV +26.199 9 THA +48.348 9 SAV +35.84 9 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image 00:00:45.844 6
10 LEE 10 AUR +27.225 10 MOR +58.587 10 SRP +43.927 10 STV Steven Valens Image 00:00:55.421 4
11 MOR 11 BAL +29.837 11 HMT +60.403 11 RHO +45.3 11 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:00:59.877 2
12 DIN 12 HMT +35.642 12 LYN +61.126 12 MOR +47.774 12 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:01:04.332 1
13 RHO 13 LAU +36.802 13 BRK +67.394 13 LYN +49.492 13 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:05.371
14 STO 14 THA +37.813 14 EKH +69.01 14 HMT +49.54 14 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:10.899
15 PLT 15 GAR +40.533 15 PLT +69.669 15 STO +53.294 15 MOR Robbie Moren Image 00:01:12.313
16 EKH 16 WST +51.148 16 SRP +69.998 16 LAU +53.597 16 GAR William Garner Image 00:01:12.843
17 AWD 17 MOR +52.03 17 GAR +71.998 17 BAK +54.295 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:14.018
18 AUR 18 EKH +53.91 18 LAU +76.865 18 BRK +61.832 18 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:01:14.439
19 HMT 19 PLT +54.026 19 RHO +80.511 19 AUR +64.077 19 BRK Ern Brockley Image 00:01:20.211
20 LYN 20 SRP +55.173 20 STO +83.133 20 GAR +67.132 20 QUI Farel Quilton Image 00:01:28.408
21 SAV 21 STO +56.239 21 AUR +86.674 21 EKH +68.092 21 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:35.279
22 SRP 22 RHO +61.118 22 WST +87.828 22 QUI +71.856 22 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:47.812
23 BAL 23 AWD +66.874 23 AWD +99.491 23 AWD +81.518 23 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1
24 GAR 24 QUI +72.109 24 QUI +Laps: 1 24 WST +95.618 24 WST Max Westermark Image Laps Down: 1


Race Two

Conditions:      	Cloudy
Laps: 21
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 AUR 1 EKH +0 1 PLT +0 1 PLT +0 1 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:38:54.149 42
2 STO 2 PLT +4.207 2 CEL +12.454 2 CEL +10.784 2 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:00:16.562 36
3 EKH 3 BAL +11.19 3 EKH +13.216 3 EKH +25.922 3 BAL Cel Balfour Image 00:00:16.735 30
4 BAK 4 CEL +14.199 4 BRK +16.278 4 BAL +40.364 4 EKH Elise Ekholm Image 00:00:22.977 25
5 SRP 5 AUR +17.08 5 BAL +23.171 5 AUR +43.678 5 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:00:28.448 20
6 THA 6 BAK +17.335 6 RHO +33.171 6 BAK +47.461 6 BRK Ern Brockley Image 00:00:30.767 16
7 QUI 7 BRK +17.604 7 AUR +36.031 7 SRP +58.082 7 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image 00:00:33.559 12
8 CEL 8 RHO +25.783 8 STV +39.991 8 SAV +61.929 8 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:00:39.098 9
9 PLT 9 LEE +30.927 9 BAK +41.226 9 RHO +61.975 9 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image 00:00:51.881 6
10 LEE 10 STO +31.742 10 SAV +54.419 10 STV +62.886 10 SAV Sara Valens Image 00:01:00.266 4
11 SAV 11 SAV +31.842 11 STO +59.518 11 BRK +78.685 11 STV Steven Valens Image 00:01:00.462 2
12 BRK 12 QUI +35.604 12 LEE +62.757 12 GAR +99.843 12 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:01:17.769 1
13 DIN 13 SRP +37.746 13 SRP +63.064 13 MAT +100.689 13 WST Max Westermark Image 00:01:29.939
14 GAR 14 GAR +38.225 14 THA +68.096 14 STO +101.106 14 GAR William Garner Image 00:01:30.644
15 LYN 15 STV +38.744 15 WST +75.87 15 LAU +Laps: 1 15 QUI Farel Quilton Image 00:01:35.376
16 BAL 16 THA +40.465 16 LYN +77.518 16 THA +Laps: 1 16 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:01:35.900
17 MOR 17 WST +41.282 17 LAU +81.191 17 WST +Laps: 1 17 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:01:39.760
18 WST 18 LYN +43.497 18 GAR +81.581 18 QUI +Laps: 1 18 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:01:41.675
19 HMT 19 MOR +49.654 19 QUI +82.84 19 LYN +Laps: 1 19 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:01:42.406
20 LAU 20 MAT +59.192 20 MAT +83.651 20 LEE +Laps: 1 20 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:42.960
21 STV 21 DIN +59.931 21 DIN +88.02 21 AWD +Laps: 1 21 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1
22 RHO 22 LAU +73.653 22 AWD +Laps: 1 22 DIN +Laps: 1 22 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 1
23 MAT 23 AWD +74.046 23 MOR +Laps: 1 23 MOR +Laps: 1 23 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 1
24 AWD DNF HMT Terence Hammertoe Image Ret. lap 2


Standings: Drivers' Championship

Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 89 CEL Vera Celica Jolt i-Prix 84
2 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods i-Racing 60
3 12 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Talbot Chariot Racing 48
4 13 DIN Henry Dinkins The Garage Gunners 36
5 81 THA Arren Tharshebloze Q H₂ Racing 26
6 52 EKH Elise Ekholm Overglade UP 25
7 4 MAT Jade Matic UFCRT 20
7 85 AUR Baxen Aurora USCC 20
9 55 BRK Ern Brockley UFCRT 16
9 67 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Parker-Woods i-Racing 16
11 54 SAV Sara Valens Haven Community RT 13
12 10 BAK Xavier Bakerson Sabre R&D 12
12 10 RHO Isaac Rhodes Esmerel-CMT 12
14 99 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Sabre R&D 9
15 57 STV Steven Valens Haven Community RT 6
16 88 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Esmerel-CMT 2
17 3 STO Olivia Stone USCC 1
18 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen The Garage Gunners 0
18 71 HMT Terence Hammertoe Talbot Chariot Racing 0
18 45 QUI Farel Quilton Jolt i-Prix 0
18 74 AWD Natalie Altwood Q H₂ Racing 0
18 53 WST Max Westermark Overglade UP 0
18 20 MOR Robbie Moren Baker AMD Racing 0
18 6 GAR William Garner Baker AMD Racing 0


Standings: Constructors' Championship

Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 NIM Jolt i-Prix 84
2 NIM Parker-Woods i-Racing 76
3 NIM Talbot Chariot Racing 48
4 NIM UFCRT 36
5 NIM The Garage Gunners 36
6 NIM Q H₂ Racing 26
7 VNG Overglade UP 25
8 NIM USCC 21
9 NIM Sabre R&D 21
10 NIM Haven Community RT 19
11 ESM Esmerel-CMT 14
12 XAN Baker AMD Racing 0
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Mon Feb 18, 2019 7:46 am, edited 3 times in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please shorten to the pre-title or use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1792
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Fri Feb 22, 2019 7:31 am

Image


Spotlight: Vera Celica

Name: Vera Sophia Celica
Age: 22
Racing Career: STAND Inter-Community Junior Karting Championships (4th, 1st, 1st), Nimban Junior Karting Championships (8th, 5th, 1st, 2nd), Cityprix (16th, 4th, 3rd, 3rd)
Quotation: “Fortune favours the fortunate, no-one else. If you want to win, build on the fortune you have.”

Vera Celica was born blind in both eyes. Diagnosed with Leber's congenital amaurosis, this in many places would have been a significant challenge. The Nexus Wardship, however, is the beneficiary of medical science from Krypton Nova, its primary benefactor back in its earliest days, extended by its own scientists’ prowess. Vera was thus fitted with a pair of visual implants, granting her vision akin to that of a sighted individual.

Growing up, Vera was aware of all of this, which grew to be something of a source of angst for her. Fully appreciative of her privileged position in comparison to many in places without such advancements, her first major ethical introspection centred around why she was deserving of such things when others were not. In this, her natural determination won through: discarding the idea of ‘desert’ entirely, she decided that she would take the opportunities in front of her and pursue them to the fullest, regardless of how she found them.

That suited her very well in her advancement in racing. Quickly proving herself a dominant force within her inter-Community junior karting series, she advanced to the Nimban league and demonstrated her competitive abilities there too before being scouted by Spirit Street Racing to compete in Cityprix, entering it for the first time in the same year as Ryker Lane. Finding limited success in her rookie year, she recalled her own mantra and inquired with her doctor and her team as to whether her sight could be connected to the feeds from her car’s onboard cameras during racing; it is this decision that she gives a lot of credit for her greater success in the subsequent seasons, allowing her to truly get a better feel for her vehicle than she otherwise would. It is also this that Farel Quilton noticed and began admiring her for and this that prompted an invite to Jolt i-Prix when the WGP3 was being organised. Perhaps it’s behind her dramatic first success in the competition too. Vera certainly isn’t concerned; for her, what matters is maintaining that momentum into the future.


Round 2: Torchlight Circuit

After Vera Celica's stunning double victory at Crossbay, Torchlight Circuit brings the WGPi to the streets of the First City. Hosted by Torchlight Community, the course features a single, long straight, the street leading towards the Community's central hub, alongside a series of twisting corners made up of the Community's road junctions. Of course, the Community's council has petitioned for the race to be held at night. The symbolism’s too good to pass up.

Qualifying

Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:02.658
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER		
1 4 Jade Matic Image 00:01:02.673 00:00:00.000 00:01:02.692 00:00:00.000
2 12 Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:02.682 00:00:00.008 00:01:02.697 00:00:00.005
3 20 Robbie Moren Image 00:01:02.689 00:00:00.016 00:01:02.732 00:00:00.041
4 71 Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:02.694 00:00:00.021 00:01:03.009 00:00:00.318
5 88 Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:01:02.697 00:00:00.023 00:01:03.264 00:00:00.573
6 85 Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:02.719 00:00:00.046 00:01:03.324 00:00:00.632
7 53 Max Westermark Image 00:01:02.721 00:00:00.047 00:01:07.236 00:00:04.544
8 17 Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:02.730 00:00:00.057 00:01:07.704 00:00:05.012
9 3 Olivia Stone Image 00:01:02.736 00:00:00.063 00:01:07.737 00:00:05.045
10 10 Isaac Rhodes Image 00:01:02.773 00:00:00.100 00:01:12.608 00:00:09.916
11 74 Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:02.812 00:00:00.139
12 57 Steven Valens Image 00:01:02.845 00:00:00.171
13 11 Cel Balfour Image 00:01:02.849 00:00:00.176
14 52 Elise Ekholm Image 00:01:02.879 00:00:00.205
15 99 SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:01:02.888 00:00:00.214
16 13 Henry Dinkins Image 00:01:02.926 00:00:00.253
17 81 Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:01:02.957 00:00:00.283
18 10 Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:03.031 00:00:00.358
19 55 Ern Brockley Image 00:01:03.034 00:00:00.361
20 67 Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:01:03.117 00:00:00.444
21 45 Farel Quilton Image 00:01:03.193 00:00:00.519
22 6 William Garner Image 00:01:03.259 00:00:00.586
23 54 Sara Valens Image 00:01:03.269 00:00:00.596
24 89 Vera Celica Image 00:01:03.721 00:00:01.048


Race One

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 35
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 MAT 1 PLT +0 1 PLT +0 1 PLT +0 1 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:40:25.808 42
2 PLT 2 LYN +6.294 2 LYN +11.688 2 LYN +14.357 2 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:00:07.993 36
3 MOR 3 MOR +19.525 3 AUR +29.808 3 MOR +19.307 3 MOR Robbie Moren Image 00:00:22.542 30
4 HMT 4 AUR +22.917 4 WST +36.925 4 AUR +24.84 4 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:00:27.393 25
5 LYN 5 HMT +25.193 5 HMT +37.974 5 HMT +39.486 5 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image 00:00:44.140 20
6 AUR 6 MAT +25.376 6 MOR +41.344 6 MAT +50.122 6 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:00:44.710 16
7 WST 7 STO +27.961 7 MAT +50.898 7 WST +52.187 7 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:00:50.417 12
8 LAU 8 WST +30.821 8 STO +54.441 8 STO +55.201 8 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:00:51.457 9
9 STO 9 LAU +45.469 9 EKH +Laps: 1 9 SRP +Laps: 1 9 WST Max Westermark Image 00:01:04.472 6
10 RHO 10 RHO +47.109 10 AWD +Laps: 1 10 BAL +Laps: 1 10 BAL Cel Balfour Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 AWD 11 AWD +53.843 11 SRP +Laps: 1 11 RHO +Laps: 1 11 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 STV 12 EKH +60.454 12 RHO +Laps: 1 12 EKH +Laps: 1 12 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 BAL 13 BAL +62.434 13 DIN +Laps: 1 13 DIN +Laps: 1 13 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image Laps Down: 1
14 EKH 14 DIN +Laps: 1 14 STV +Laps: 1 14 THA +Laps: 1 14 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Laps Down: 1
15 SRP 15 STV +Laps: 1 15 LEE +Laps: 1 15 LEE +Laps: 1 15 AWD Natalie Altwood Image Laps Down: 1
16 DIN 16 SRP +Laps: 1 16 BAL +Laps: 1 16 BAK +Laps: 1 16 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1
17 THA 17 THA +Laps: 1 17 LAU +Laps: 1 17 AWD +Laps: 1 17 BRK Ern Brockley Image Laps Down: 1
18 BAK 18 LEE +Laps: 1 18 THA +Laps: 1 18 LAU +Laps: 1 18 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1
19 BRK 19 BAK +Laps: 1 19 BRK +Laps: 1 19 STV +Laps: 1 19 SAV Sara Valens Image Laps Down: 1
20 LEE 20 SAV +Laps: 1 20 SAV +Laps: 1 20 BRK +Laps: 1 20 STV Steven Valens Image Laps Down: 1
21 QUI 21 BRK +Laps: 1 21 BAK +Laps: 1 21 CEL +Laps: 1 21 QUI Farel Quilton Image Laps Down: 1
22 GAR 22 QUI +Laps: 1 22 QUI +Laps: 2 22 QUI +Laps: 2 22 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 1
23 SAV 23 CEL +Laps: 1 23 CEL +Laps: 2 23 SAV +Laps: 2 23 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image Laps Down: 2
24 CEL 24 GAR +Laps: 1 24 GAR +Laps: 2 24 GAR +Laps: 2 24 CEL Vera Celica Image Laps Down: 2


Race Two

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 35
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 26, 27
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 MAT 1 MAT +0 1 MAT +0 1 MAT +0 1 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:40:49.090 42
2 CEL 2 CEL +40.598 2 CEL +11.974 2 CEL +23.95 2 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image 00:00:37.687 36
3 AUR 3 WST +42.953 3 WST +30.581 3 LAU +46.253 3 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:00:42.054 30
4 LAU 4 PLT +61.769 4 PLT +35.341 4 THA +49.097 4 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:00:45.584 25
5 DIN 5 DIN +62.259 5 STO +45.792 5 STO +49.355 5 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:01.016 20
6 PLT 6 LAU +Laps: 1 6 HMT +51.941 6 PLT +50.995 6 BAL Cel Balfour Image 00:01:05.177 16
7 WST 7 SRP +Laps: 1 7 THA +53.655 7 SRP +57.871 7 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:06.020 12
8 SRP 8 HMT +Laps: 1 8 LAU +57.116 8 HMT +58.65 8 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:07.794 9
9 HMT 9 STO +Laps: 1 9 DIN +57.277 9 BAL +Laps: 1 9 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Laps Down: 1 6
10 STO 10 AUR +Laps: 1 10 SRP +62.27 10 SAV +Laps: 1 10 SAV Sara Valens Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 LEE 11 THA +Laps: 1 11 MOR +Laps: 1 11 DIN +Laps: 1 11 STO Olivia Stone Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 BAL 12 BAL +Laps: 1 12 BAL +Laps: 1 12 AUR +Laps: 1 12 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 LYN 13 BRK +Laps: 1 13 AUR +Laps: 1 13 LEE +Laps: 1 13 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image Laps Down: 1
14 THA 14 LEE +Laps: 1 14 SAV +Laps: 1 14 BRK +Laps: 1 14 BRK Ern Brockley Image Laps Down: 1
15 BRK 15 STV +Laps: 1 15 BRK +Laps: 1 15 MOR +Laps: 1 15 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 1
16 STV 16 SAV +Laps: 1 16 LEE +Laps: 1 16 RHO +Laps: 1 16 STV Steven Valens Image Laps Down: 1
17 AWD 17 AWD +Laps: 1 17 AWD +Laps: 1 17 STV +Laps: 1 17 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 1
18 SAV 18 MOR +Laps: 1 18 RHO +Laps: 1 18 QUI +Laps: 1 18 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 2
19 QUI 19 RHO +Laps: 1 19 BAK +Laps: 1 19 AWD +Laps: 2 19 QUI Farel Quilton Image Laps Down: 2
20 MOR 20 BAK +Laps: 1 20 STV +Laps: 1 20 EKH +Laps: 2 20 AWD Natalie Altwood Image Laps Down: 2
21 RHO 21 GAR +Laps: 2 21 QUI +Laps: 1 21 GAR +Laps: 2 21 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 2
22 BAK 22 QUI +Laps: 2 22 GAR +Laps: 2 DNF WST Max Westermark Image Ret. lap 23
23 GAR 23 EKH +Laps: 2 23 EKH +Laps: 2 DNF LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Ret. lap 2
24 EKH DNF BAK Xavier Bakerson Image Ret. lap 26


Standings: Drivers' Championship

Pos # DRV Name                      Team            		Pts
1 89 CEL Vera Celica Jolt i-Prix 114
2 12 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Talbot Chariot Racing 102
3 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods i-Racing 80
4 4 MAT Jade Matic UFCRT 71
5 85 AUR Baxen Aurora USCC 54
6 81 THA Arren Tharshebloze Q H₂ Racing 51
7 71 HMT Terence Hammertoe Talbot Chariot Racing 40
8 88 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Esmerel-CMT 38
9 13 DIN Henry Dinkins The Garage Gunners 37
9 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen The Garage Gunners 37
11 20 MOR Robbie Moren Baker AMD Racing 30
12 99 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Sabre R&D 27
13 52 EKH Elise Ekholm Overglade UP 25
14 3 STO Olivia Stone USCC 19
15 54 SAV Sara Valens Haven Community RT 17
16 55 BRK Ern Brockley UFCRT 16
16 67 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Parker-Woods i-Racing 16
18 10 RHO Isaac Rhodes Esmerel-CMT 14
19 10 BAK Xavier Bakerson Sabre R&D 12
20 57 STV Steven Valens Haven Community RT 6
20 53 WST Max Westermark Overglade UP 6
22 45 QUI Farel Quilton Jolt i-Prix 0
22 74 AWD Natalie Altwood Q H₂ Racing 0
22 6 GAR William Garner Baker AMD Racing 0


Standings: Constructors' Championship

Pos NAT Team             	Pts
1 NIM Talbot Chariot Racing 142
2 NIM Jolt i-Prix 114
3 NIM Parker-Woods i-Racing 96
4 NIM UFCRT 87
5 NIM The Garage Gunners 74
6 NIM USCC 73
7 ESM Esmerel-CMT 52
8 NIM Q H₂ Racing 51
9 NIM Sabre R&D 39
10 VNG Overglade UP 31
11 XAN Baker AMD Racing 30
12 NIM Haven Community RT 23
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Fri Feb 22, 2019 7:33 am, edited 1 time in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please shorten to the pre-title or use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1792
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Fri Mar 01, 2019 11:10 am

Image


Spotlight: Tolemus Plutarch

Name: Tolemus Plutarch
Age: 24
Racing Career: ARROW Inter-Community Junior Karting Championships (8th, 2nd), Nimban Junior Karting Championships (4th, 3rd, 5th, 2nd), Cityprix (7th), Talbot Commercial Test Driver
Quotation: “This is not the time for rest. I swear: I shall not back down!”

Tolemus Plutarch is the child of a family of soldiers, his parents veterans of the Novan Civil War which forged much of the modern Nimban military. Both of the Sentinel faction, the two instilled in him a powerful sense of dignity and self-sacrifice which he carries with him to this day. Perhaps it is just as well, for Tolemus has needed the internal compass.

First taking up karting as a school-funded activity, Tolemus quickly became adept and entered into formal competition, racing well and earning himself a spot in the overall Nimban league. Just old enough to miss out on the first Imagination schooling, he was instead picked up by Falcon Race Team for a Cityprix drive – and, in the reshuffle next year, subsequently lost it despite putting on a pretty good performance, including one victory. Finding himself out of a job, Tolemus searched for something to carry him through the next few years; his call was answered by Talbot Cars, who were looking for a test driver at the time.

For the last few years, then, Tolemus has found himself somewhat adrift, increasingly discovering that he sorely needed the thrill of a competitive environment to truly thrive. When Talbot found themselves in desperate need of drivers, therefore, he surged forward to claim this chance at rebuilding his racing career – a chance that has rapidly brightened as Talbot Chariot Racing, against all odds, now find themselves topping the WGPi table. Tolemus’ own efforts put them there and, should he continue as he is, they might just stick around.


Round 3: All People's Circuit

Tension grows as the WGPi heads to All People's Circuit in the Community of the same name. The shortest of the WGPi's street tracks, it features a bizarre combination of three consecutive roundabout hairpins joined by short straights, while two much longer straights make up the bulk of the remainder of the course. There is method to the madness; it is hoped that the former will bunch up the cars, allowing the harsh braking zones of the latter to provide overtaking opportunities. Daring will be rewarded here.

Qualifying

Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:00:52.285
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER		
1 54 Sara Valens Image 00:00:52.290 00:00:00.000 00:00:52.347 00:00:00.000
2 89 Vera Celica Image 00:00:52.297 00:00:00.007 00:00:52.678 00:00:00.331
3 11 Cel Balfour Image 00:00:52.302 00:00:00.012 00:00:53.236 00:00:00.890
4 74 Natalie Altwood Image 00:00:52.314 00:00:00.024 00:00:53.277 00:00:00.931
5 12 Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:00:52.318 00:00:00.028 00:00:54.105 00:00:01.758
6 10 Xavier Bakerson Image 00:00:52.321 00:00:00.031 00:00:54.238 00:00:01.892
7 3 Olivia Stone Image 00:00:52.322 00:00:00.032 00:00:54.414 00:00:02.068
8 52 Elise Ekholm Image 00:00:52.322 00:00:00.032 00:00:55.204 00:00:02.857
9 45 Farel Quilton Image 00:00:52.334 00:00:00.044 00:00:55.221 00:00:02.874
10 81 Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:00:52.355 00:00:00.065 00:00:55.709 00:00:03.363
11 88 Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:00:52.381 00:00:00.091
12 20 Robbie Moren Image 00:00:52.436 00:00:00.146
13 57 Steven Valens Image 00:00:52.450 00:00:00.159
14 53 Max Westermark Image 00:00:52.469 00:00:00.179
15 67 Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:52.478 00:00:00.188
16 4 Jade Matic Image 00:00:52.492 00:00:00.202
17 10 Isaac Rhodes Image 00:00:52.534 00:00:00.244
18 99 SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:00:52.538 00:00:00.248
19 13 Henry Dinkins Image 00:00:52.607 00:00:00.317
20 71 Terence Hammertoe Image 00:00:52.648 00:00:00.358
21 17 Janne Laukkanen Image 00:00:52.704 00:00:00.414
22 6 William Garner Image 00:00:52.949 00:00:00.659
23 55 Ern Brockley Image 00:00:53.144 00:00:00.854
24 85 Baxen Aurora Image 00:00:53.490 00:00:01.199


Race One

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 40
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 38
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 SAV 1 SAV +0 1 PLT +0 1 AWD +0 1 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:39:16.190 42
2 CEL 2 CEL +3.285 2 SAV +5.264 2 STO +11.358 2 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:00:14.836 36
3 BAL 3 BAL +5.23 3 BAK +6.02 3 BAL +18.823 3 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:00:21.815 30
4 AWD 4 PLT +10.877 4 AWD +6.463 4 SAV +19.26 4 SAV Sara Valens Image 00:00:22.979 25
5 PLT 5 AWD +14.876 5 QUI +20.695 5 PLT +21.172 5 BAL Cel Balfour Image 00:00:25.215 20
6 BAK 6 BAK +24.929 6 STO +21.891 6 BAK +22.544 6 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image 00:00:25.236 16
7 STO 7 QUI +29.569 7 CEL +24.337 7 QUI +23.782 7 QUI Farel Quilton Image 00:00:42.313 12
8 EKH 8 STO +33.236 8 BAL +26.093 8 CEL +36.886 8 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:00:43.087 9
9 QUI 9 EKH +43.587 9 EKH +39.275 9 MOR +47.78 9 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 1 6
10 THA 10 MOR +47.26 10 MOR +45.571 10 EKH +51.313 10 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 LYN 11 LYN +Laps: 1 11 LYN +48.803 11 THA +Laps: 1 11 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 MOR 12 THA +Laps: 1 12 THA +Laps: 1 12 STV +Laps: 1 12 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 STV 13 LEE +Laps: 1 13 HMT +Laps: 1 13 WST +Laps: 1 13 BRK Ern Brockley Image Laps Down: 1
14 WST 14 WST +Laps: 1 14 RHO +Laps: 1 14 LYN +Laps: 1 14 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 1
15 LEE 15 STV +Laps: 1 15 WST +Laps: 1 15 HMT +Laps: 1 15 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image Laps Down: 1
16 MAT 16 RHO +Laps: 1 16 STV +Laps: 1 16 LEE +Laps: 1 16 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1
17 RHO 17 MAT +Laps: 1 17 LEE +Laps: 1 17 RHO +Laps: 1 17 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Laps Down: 1
18 SRP 18 DIN +Laps: 1 18 MAT +Laps: 1 18 BRK +Laps: 1 18 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Laps Down: 1
19 DIN 19 HMT +Laps: 1 19 DIN +Laps: 1 19 MAT +Laps: 1 19 MAT Jade Matic Image Laps Down: 1
20 HMT 20 SRP +Laps: 1 20 SRP +Laps: 1 20 SRP +Laps: 1 20 AUR Baxen Aurora Image Laps Down: 2
21 LAU 21 BRK +Laps: 2 21 BRK +Laps: 1 21 DIN +Laps: 2 21 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 2
22 GAR 22 LAU +Laps: 2 22 AUR +Laps: 2 22 AUR +Laps: 2 22 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 2
23 BRK 23 AUR +Laps: 2 23 LAU +Laps: 2 23 GAR +Laps: 2 DNF WST Max Westermark Image Ret. lap 38
24 AUR 24 GAR +Laps: 2 24 GAR +Laps: 2 24 LAU +Laps: 2 DNF STV Steven Valens Image Ret. lap 40


Race Two

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 40
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 AUR 1 AUR +0 1 AUR +0 1 AUR +0 1 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:38:36.502 42
2 MAT 2 MAT +17.696 2 MAT +22.45 2 LEE +10.796 2 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:17.485 36
3 LAU 3 LAU +17.983 3 LEE +37.847 3 MAT +26.331 3 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image 00:00:18.660 30
4 QUI 4 QUI +22.972 4 LAU +43.941 4 LAU +29.137 4 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:00:38.608 25
5 LEE 5 LEE +32.724 5 QUI +50.841 5 QUI +40.865 5 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:00:43.607 20
6 PLT 6 BRK +41.094 6 BRK +50.963 6 AWD +Laps: 1 6 QUI Farel Quilton Image 00:00:45.707 16
7 BRK 7 LYN +49.112 7 STO +Laps: 1 7 BRK +Laps: 1 7 BRK Ern Brockley Image 00:00:48.213 12
8 LYN 8 PLT +49.851 8 LYN +Laps: 1 8 LYN +Laps: 1 8 SAV Sara Valens Image Laps Down: 1 9
9 STO 9 STO +49.989 9 AWD +Laps: 1 9 STO +Laps: 1 9 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Laps Down: 1 6
10 AWD 10 AWD +Laps: 1 10 SAV +Laps: 1 10 WST +Laps: 1 10 STO Olivia Stone Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 GAR 11 SAV +Laps: 1 11 WST +Laps: 1 11 SAV +Laps: 1 11 WST Max Westermark Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 DIN 12 GAR +Laps: 1 12 PLT +Laps: 1 12 DIN +Laps: 1 12 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 SAV 13 DIN +Laps: 1 13 DIN +Laps: 1 13 PLT +Laps: 1 13 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1
14 HMT 14 HMT +Laps: 1 14 GAR +Laps: 2 14 GAR +Laps: 2 14 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image Laps Down: 1
15 THA 15 MOR +Laps: 1 15 HMT +Laps: 2 15 HMT +Laps: 2 15 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image Laps Down: 1
16 WST 16 WST +Laps: 1 16 MOR +Laps: 2 16 EKH +Laps: 2 16 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 1
17 MOR 17 STV +Laps: 2 17 EKH +Laps: 2 17 RHO +Laps: 2 17 BAL Cel Balfour Image Laps Down: 1
18 STV 18 THA +Laps: 2 18 STV +Laps: 2 18 STV +Laps: 2 18 STV Steven Valens Image Laps Down: 2
19 BAL 19 EKH +Laps: 2 19 BAL +Laps: 2 19 BAL +Laps: 2 19 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Laps Down: 2
20 EKH 20 RHO +Laps: 2 20 RHO +Laps: 2 20 THA +Laps: 2 20 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 2
21 RHO 21 BAL +Laps: 2 21 THA +Laps: 2 21 MOR +Laps: 2 21 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 2
22 BAK 22 BAK +Laps: 2 22 BAK +Laps: 2 22 SRP +Laps: 3 22 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Laps Down: 2
23 SRP 23 CEL +Laps: 2 23 SRP +Laps: 3 23 BAK +Laps: 3 23 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image Laps Down: 2
24 CEL 24 SRP +Laps: 2 24 CEL +Laps: 3 24 CEL +Laps: 3 24 CEL Vera Celica Image Laps Down: 3


Standings: Drivers' Championship

Pos # DRV Name                      Team            		Pts
1 12 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Talbot Chariot Racing 138
2 89 CEL Vera Celica Jolt i-Prix 123
3 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods i-Racing 100
4 4 MAT Jade Matic UFCRT 96
4 85 AUR Baxen Aurora USCC 96
6 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen The Garage Gunners 67
7 74 AWD Natalie Altwood Q H₂ Racing 62
8 81 THA Arren Tharshebloze Q H₂ Racing 55
9 67 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Parker-Woods i-Racing 54
10 3 STO Olivia Stone USCC 53
11 54 SAV Sara Valens Haven Community RT 51
12 88 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Esmerel-CMT 44
13 71 HMT Terence Hammertoe Talbot Chariot Racing 40
14 13 DIN Henry Dinkins The Garage Gunners 37
15 20 MOR Robbie Moren Baker AMD Racing 36
16 55 BRK Ern Brockley UFCRT 28
16 10 BAK Xavier Bakerson Sabre R&D 28
16 45 QUI Farel Quilton Jolt i-Prix 28
19 99 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Sabre R&D 27
20 52 EKH Elise Ekholm Overglade UP 26
21 10 RHO Isaac Rhodes Esmerel-CMT 14
22 53 WST Max Westermark Overglade UP 8
23 57 STV Steven Valens Haven Community RT 6
24 6 GAR William Garner Baker AMD Racing 1


Standings: Constructors' Championship

Pos NAT Team             	Pts
1 NIM Talbot Chariot Racing 178
2 NIM Parker-Woods i-Racing 154
3 NIM Jolt i-Prix 151
4 NIM USCC 149
5 NIM UFCRT 124
6 NIM Q H₂ Racing 117
7 NIM The Garage Gunners 104
8 ESM Esmerel-CMT 58
9 NIM Haven Community RT 57
10 NIM Sabre R&D 55
11 XAN Baker AMD Racing 37
12 VNG Overglade UP 34
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Tue Mar 12, 2019 5:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please shorten to the pre-title or use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1792
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:04 am

Image


Spotlight: Cel Balfour

Name: Cel Balfour
Age: 26
Racing Career: BLAZE Inter-Community Junior Karting Championships (9th, 1st, 1st, 1st), Nimban Junior Karting Championships (2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd), Cityprix (6th, 8th, 9th, 16th, 14th, 15th, 16th), WGP3 Atlantic League (13th)
Quotation: “I’m just happy to be racing here; it’s what I enjoy. Why not commit to it?”

Cel Balfour grew up the daughter of a medical doctor and geological surveyor in Excel Community in the First City’s southwest. Perhaps more importantly for her future, she grew up hearing tales of her great-grandmother’s superior, Jim ‘Swifty’ McGurk, pirate-turned-racer, and his daring exploits around his home track of Keelhaul Canyon Raceway to gain the title of Trackmaster. Inspired, Cel took to competitive karting as soon as she was able and quickly did well, winning her first competition in only her second year of her Inter-Community karting category and repeating the feat in the nationwide Championships four years later. Her constancy of success saw her scouted for Cityprix by Relic Racing, at the time the dominant team in the sport.

There, she collapsed. Cel’s natural talent had carried her through before but now, faced with those of her own calibre, it could not – and those others had worked hard in the meantime. Securing sixth place in her first year, she slipped down the timesheets instead of moving up. A move to Destrier CP in her fourth year did her no favours. Cel became resigned to the midfield and to the seeming inevitability that she would craft no tales of her own. Ironically, it was here that she managed to craft for herself something of a notable work ethic; going through the motions of a race weekend became an adherence to best practice beyond the norm.

It was this quality that Parker-Woods Motors, in large part, tapped her for, as well as recognising her early potential. The company signed her to participate in the upcoming WGP3 Atlantic League for their team’s entry. It was the breath of air that she needed. She didn’t do well at every race and only actually secured 13th place in the Drivers’ Championship but she did manage to secure finishes well up the order in the points; more than that, though, she was doing something new and that excited her. Combined with her new, more phlegmatic attitude, Cel is in a much better place than a few years ago. That should serve her well as she goes into the WGPi, also under Parker-Woods’ aegis. It certainly seems to be.



Round 4: Shimmerstream Bank Run

After a short break, the WGPi returns, this time in the Second City. Its first track there is Shimmerstream Bank Run, so-named due to its course running along a road on the bank of a tributary of the River Zett, creating a not-quite-straight that needs to be taken flat out to be competitive but demands nerves of steel to do so. This section forms the back straight; two bridges lead on and off, with the rest of the circuit made up of a combination of low and high-speed corners joined by mid-length straights on the river’s other side.

Qualifying

Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:11.045
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER		
1 3 Olivia Stone Image 00:01:11.059 00:00:00.000 00:01:11.206 00:00:00.000
2 55 Ern Brockley Image 00:01:11.060 00:00:00.001 00:01:11.395 00:00:00.189
3 89 Vera Celica Image 00:01:11.060 00:00:00.001 00:01:11.605 00:00:00.399
4 67 Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:01:11.066 00:00:00.007 00:01:12.041 00:00:00.835
5 11 Cel Balfour Image 00:01:11.072 00:00:00.013 00:01:12.106 00:00:00.900
6 17 Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:11.075 00:00:00.016 00:01:12.195 00:00:00.989
7 71 Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:11.079 00:00:00.020 00:01:13.237 00:00:02.031
8 12 Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:11.081 00:00:00.022 00:01:14.635 00:00:03.429
9 88 Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:01:11.095 00:00:00.036 00:01:19.959 00:00:08.753
10 54 Sara Valens Image 00:01:11.104 00:00:00.045 00:01:20.286 00:00:09.080
11 4 Jade Matic Image 00:01:11.136 00:00:00.077
12 6 William Garner Image 00:01:11.141 00:00:00.082
13 13 Henry Dinkins Image 00:01:11.158 00:00:00.099
14 57 Steven Valens Image 00:01:11.179 00:00:00.120
15 53 Max Westermark Image 00:01:11.220 00:00:00.161
16 45 Farel Quilton Image 00:01:11.256 00:00:00.198
17 10 Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:11.314 00:00:00.255
18 52 Elise Ekholm Image 00:01:11.444 00:00:00.386
19 99 SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:01:11.449 00:00:00.390
20 20 Robbie Moren Image 00:01:11.457 00:00:00.399
21 85 Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:11.634 00:00:00.575
22 74 Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:11.769 00:00:00.710
23 10 Isaac Rhodes Image 00:01:11.980 00:00:00.922
24 81 Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:01:12.201 00:00:01.142


Race One

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 31
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 STO 1 LEE +0 1 LEE +0 1 PLT +0 1 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:40:18.161 42
2 BRK 2 STO +6.476 2 STO +2.683 2 STO +2.414 2 SAV Sara Valens Image 00:00:15.538 36
3 CEL 3 HMT +8.018 3 HMT +6.05 3 LEE +5.457 3 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:18.334 30
4 LEE 4 LAU +9.106 4 PLT +14.813 4 SAV +6.846 4 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:00:23.689 25
5 BAL 5 BRK +16.133 5 SAV +17.93 5 THA +6.89 5 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:00:47.063 20
6 LAU 6 CEL +16.687 6 LYN +19.305 6 HMT +23.358 6 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:00:57.938 16
7 HMT 7 SAV +17.123 7 DIN +20.117 7 STV +28.962 7 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:02.161 12
8 PLT 8 LYN +23.705 8 BRK +23.428 8 BRK +38.227 8 STV Steven Valens Image 00:01:03.340 9
9 LYN 9 BAL +24.014 9 STV +24.176 9 BAL +39.653 9 GAR William Garner Image 00:01:14.340 6
10 SAV 10 MAT +27.161 10 BAL +24.77 10 CEL +43.905 10 DIN Henry Dinkins Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 MAT 11 DIN +30.277 11 CEL +26.036 11 GAR +45.322 11 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 GAR 12 PLT +31.342 12 THA +26.489 12 LYN +48.177 12 QUI Farel Quilton Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 DIN 13 EKH +42.648 13 GAR +26.505 13 MOR +52.038 13 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 1
14 STV 14 QUI +42.893 14 LAU +32.497 14 DIN +55.666 14 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 1
15 WST 15 STV +44.362 15 SRP +40.143 15 QUI +55.848 15 BRK Ern Brockley Image Laps Down: 1
16 QUI 16 GAR +52.28 16 MAT +46.137 16 LAU +61.473 16 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image Laps Down: 1
17 BAK 17 SRP +54.075 17 BAK +48.294 17 AWD +66.935 17 AWD Natalie Altwood Image Laps Down: 1
18 EKH 18 BAK +55.128 18 MOR +52.743 18 BAK +68.516 18 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 1
19 SRP 19 THA +58.224 19 QUI +58.967 19 MAT +Laps: 1 19 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1
20 MOR 20 AWD +66.39 20 EKH +59.495 20 EKH +Laps: 1 20 MAT Jade Matic Image Laps Down: 1
21 AUR 21 MOR +Laps: 1 21 AWD +66.103 21 RHO +Laps: 1 DNF AUR Baxen Aurora Image Ret. lap 7
22 AWD 22 RHO +Laps: 1 22 RHO +Laps: 1 DNF BAL Cel Balfour Image Ret. lap 31
23 RHO DNF WST Max Westermark Image Ret. lap 1
24 THA DNF SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Ret. lap 19


Race Two

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 31
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 LEE 1 STO +0 1 LEE +0 1 STO +0 1 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:39:48.425 42
2 STO 2 LEE +3.431 2 STO +10.462 2 LEE +4.606 2 BAL Cel Balfour Image 00:00:39.425 36
3 PLT 3 BRK +20.523 3 DIN +17.521 3 BAL +22.606 3 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:41.529 30
4 BAL 4 DIN +23.177 4 LAU +30.012 4 DIN +31.228 4 DIN Henry Dinkins Image 00:00:52.483 25
5 DIN 5 PLT +24.129 5 BAL +31.231 5 LAU +43.184 5 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:15.710 20
6 MOR 6 LAU +26.886 6 BRK +39.235 6 SAV +49.152 6 QUI Farel Quilton Image 00:01:17.104 16
7 GAR 7 BAL +36.657 7 PLT +50.461 7 PLT +51.59 7 SAV Sara Valens Image 00:01:17.844 12
8 QUI 8 SAV +38.86 8 QUI +50.98 8 HMT +52.542 8 MOR Robbie Moren Image Laps Down: 1 9
9 BRK 9 MOR +41.104 9 HMT +55.708 9 QUI +58.056 9 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 1 6
10 LAU 10 BAK +43.047 10 SAV +56.339 10 MOR +70.986 10 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image Laps Down: 1 4
11 BAK 11 HMT +44.09 11 MOR +59.433 11 EKH +Laps: 1 11 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 CEL 12 QUI +46.767 12 WST +70.067 12 GAR +Laps: 1 12 WST Max Westermark Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 SAV 13 THA +47.573 13 EKH +Laps: 1 13 MAT +Laps: 1 13 MAT Jade Matic Image Laps Down: 1
14 THA 14 CEL +54.711 14 THA +Laps: 1 14 WST +Laps: 1 14 CEL Vera Celica Image Laps Down: 1
15 HMT 15 SRP +57.607 15 GAR +Laps: 1 15 LYN +Laps: 1 15 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Laps Down: 1
16 RHO 16 GAR +58.168 16 AUR +Laps: 1 16 THA +Laps: 1 16 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Laps Down: 1
17 STV 17 EKH +65.027 17 CEL +Laps: 1 17 AUR +Laps: 1 17 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Laps Down: 1
18 LYN 18 STV +67.325 18 STV +Laps: 1 18 CEL +Laps: 1 18 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 1
19 MAT 19 LYN +67.682 19 SRP +Laps: 1 19 SRP +Laps: 1 19 AUR Baxen Aurora Image Laps Down: 1
20 SRP 20 WST +Laps: 1 20 LYN +Laps: 1 20 STV +Laps: 1 20 STV Steven Valens Image Laps Down: 1
21 EKH 21 AWD +Laps: 1 21 RHO +Laps: 1 21 RHO +Laps: 1 21 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Laps Down: 2
22 AUR 22 AUR +Laps: 1 22 MAT +Laps: 1 22 AWD +Laps: 2 22 AWD Natalie Altwood Image Laps Down: 2
23 AWD 23 MAT +Laps: 1 23 AWD +Laps: 1 DNF BRK Ern Brockley Image Ret. lap 17
24 WST 24 RHO +Laps: 1 DNF BAK Xavier Bakerson Image Ret. lap 10


Standings: Drivers' Championship

Pos # DRV Name                      Team            		Pts
1 12 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Talbot Chariot Racing 167
2 89 CEL Vera Celica Jolt i-Prix 139
3 3 STO Olivia Stone USCC 137
4 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods i-Racing 136
5 67 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Parker-Woods i-Racing 114
6 54 SAV Sara Valens Haven Community RT 99
7 4 MAT Jade Matic UFCRT 96
7 85 AUR Baxen Aurora USCC 96
9 81 THA Arren Tharshebloze Q H₂ Racing 75
10 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen The Garage Gunners 73
11 71 HMT Terence Hammertoe Talbot Chariot Racing 72
12 13 DIN Henry Dinkins The Garage Gunners 66
13 74 AWD Natalie Altwood Q H₂ Racing 62
14 88 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Esmerel-CMT 46
15 45 QUI Farel Quilton Jolt i-Prix 45
15 20 MOR Robbie Moren Baker AMD Racing 45
17 55 BRK Ern Brockley UFCRT 28
17 10 BAK Xavier Bakerson Sabre R&D 28
17 52 EKH Elise Ekholm Overglade UP 28
20 99 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Sabre R&D 27
21 57 STV Steven Valens Haven Community RT 15
22 10 RHO Isaac Rhodes Esmerel-CMT 14
23 53 WST Max Westermark Overglade UP 9
24 6 GAR William Garner Baker AMD Racing 7


Standings: Constructors' Championship

Pos NAT Team             	Pts
1 NIM Parker-Woods i-Racing 250
2 NIM Talbot Chariot Racing 239
3 NIM USCC 233
4 NIM Jolt i-Prix 184
5 NIM The Garage Gunners 139
6 NIM Q H₂ Racing 137
7 NIM UFCRT 124
8 NIM Haven Community RT 114
9 ESM Esmerel-CMT 60
10 NIM Sabre R&D 55
11 XAN Baker AMD Racing 52
12 VNG Overglade UP 37
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Wed Mar 20, 2019 10:06 am, edited 2 times in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please shorten to the pre-title or use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Former Citizens of the Nimbus System
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1792
Founded: Jul 21, 2016
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby Former Citizens of the Nimbus System » Mon Mar 25, 2019 3:15 pm

Image


Spotlight: Olivia Stone

Name: Olivia Stone
Age: 19
Racing Career: Nimban Junior Quad Bike Leagues (56th, 32nd, 19th, 4th, 1st, 1st, 1st)
Quotation: “Racing’s my passion. It’s also what I’m best at. Why should I ever stop?”

Olivia has talent. This is true, of course, for anyone involved in high-level motorsport – but even among them, she is an exception.

Olivia Stone got her start in racing in the notoriously punishing Nimban Junior Quad Bike Leagues, a gauntlet of drivers of ever-increasing skill broken up into a series of competitions from which one might be relegated or promoted at a moment’s notice. All wish to ascend and none to fall. It was through these ranks that Ryker Lane rose before his one year in Cityprix.

Olivia, it could be argued, flew through them. Entering the Leagues at the age of eleven, she quickly gained a reputation as a raw driver capable of utter dynamism, both a brilliant attacker and a genius in defence when in her flow. She reached the highest League at fourteen and, from there, launched an uncompromising assault on its top spot. That assault worked – she claimed it three times over.

Throughout all of this, of course, she was also going through the Nimban secondary school pathways. She wasn’t an exceptional student by any means (whether that was down to her total focus on her racing or a lack of ability will perhaps never be known) but she did decide to go on to take a place at the University of the Second City. This would seem like an odd choice for her but for the fact that she was more than aware of its and its counterpart’s upcoming entries to the WGPi, which she considered a potentially far more challenging endeavour than Cityprix. Indeed, she and Baxen Aurora, a fellow Leagues graduate, joined the university together, the two having become somewhat close (him being the highly relative calm to her all-consuming fire).

Now Olivia races with him in the tournament that she had aimed for. Though her tendency to collapse when not met with success has cost her, last weekend saw her bounce back to within striking distance of a Drivers’ Championship. She hungers for it.


Round 5: Harmony Square Circuit

The WGPi remains tightly contested into its penultimate weekend, which sees it hosted by the Second City's central plaza, Harmony Square - now filled with barriers demarcating a course of tight, twisting turns and bridges providing paths over them. The track even plunges into and through the lobby of Harmony Station, which forms the back straight. Needless to say, the course demands a prowess and a care that only a few can truly exemplify at WGP speeds.

Qualifying

Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:00.320
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	FASTEST LAP	BEHIND LEADER		
1 10 Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:00.323 00:00:00.000 00:01:00.351 00:00:00.000
2 85 Baxen Aurora Image 00:01:00.336 00:00:00.013 00:01:00.367 00:00:00.017
3 13 Henry Dinkins Image 00:01:00.339 00:00:00.015 00:01:00.502 00:00:00.151
4 89 Vera Celica Image 00:01:00.340 00:00:00.017 00:01:00.519 00:00:00.168
5 6 William Garner Image 00:01:00.348 00:00:00.025 00:01:00.534 00:00:00.183
6 74 Natalie Altwood Image 00:01:00.352 00:00:00.029 00:01:00.835 00:00:00.484
7 17 Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:00.353 00:00:00.029 00:01:00.893 00:00:00.542
8 20 Robbie Moren Image 00:01:00.354 00:00:00.031 00:01:00.963 00:00:00.613
9 67 Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:01:00.357 00:00:00.034 00:01:02.322 00:00:01.972
10 3 Olivia Stone Image 00:01:00.365 00:00:00.041 00:01:07.252 00:00:06.901
11 57 Steven Valens Image 00:01:00.368 00:00:00.045
12 12 Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:00.377 00:00:00.054
13 4 Jade Matic Image 00:01:00.381 00:00:00.058
14 52 Elise Ekholm Image 00:01:00.382 00:00:00.058
15 45 Farel Quilton Image 00:01:00.417 00:00:00.093
16 88 Rachael Lyndroem Image 00:01:00.430 00:00:00.106
17 11 Cel Balfour Image 00:01:00.489 00:00:00.165
18 54 Sara Valens Image 00:01:00.508 00:00:00.184
19 71 Terence Hammertoe Image 00:01:00.715 00:00:00.391
20 99 SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:01:00.726 00:00:00.402
21 10 Isaac Rhodes Image 00:01:00.733 00:00:00.409
22 53 Max Westermark Image 00:01:00.900 00:00:00.577
23 55 Ern Brockley Image 00:01:01.071 00:00:00.748
24 81 Arren Tharshebloze Image 00:01:01.681 00:00:01.358


Race One

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 41
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 41
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 BAK 1 AUR +0 1 AUR +0 1 DIN +0 1 DIN Henry Dinkins Image 00:45:15.050 42
2 AUR 2 GAR +7.818 2 DIN +6.427 2 AUR +5.227 2 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:00:22.974 36
3 DIN 3 BAK +9.29 3 BAK +13.467 3 GAR +16.143 3 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image 00:00:26.411 30
4 CEL 4 DIN +9.882 4 GAR +15.424 4 BAK +36.358 4 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:31.934 25
5 GAR 5 AWD +13.425 5 CEL +19.727 5 CEL +37.397 5 CEL Vera Celica Image 00:00:34.288 20
6 AWD 6 LAU +14.411 6 AWD +22.07 6 LEE +37.944 6 STV Steven Valens Image 00:00:39.643 16
7 LAU 7 STO +15.724 7 MOR +25.134 7 AWD +48.327 7 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:00:41.913 12
8 MOR 8 EKH +19.293 8 LEE +28.436 8 STV +56.818 8 GAR William Garner Image 00:00:42.689 9
9 LEE 9 CEL +19.754 9 LAU +34.755 9 STO +Laps: 1 9 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:00:54.367 6
10 STO 10 MAT +23.087 10 STV +38.598 10 MOR +Laps: 1 10 MOR Robbie Moren Image 00:01:02.948 4
11 STV 11 LEE +25.508 11 STO +39.947 11 LAU +Laps: 1 11 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image Laps Down: 1 2
12 PLT 12 MOR +27.014 12 MAT +47.394 12 EKH +Laps: 1 12 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image Laps Down: 1 1
13 MAT 13 STV +33.26 13 PLT +50.92 13 PLT +Laps: 1 13 MAT Jade Matic Image Laps Down: 1
14 EKH 14 LYN +50.41 14 EKH +54.038 14 MAT +Laps: 1 14 QUI Farel Quilton Image Laps Down: 1
15 QUI 15 BAL +53.368 15 SRP +56.142 15 SRP +Laps: 1 15 EKH Elise Ekholm Image Laps Down: 1
16 LYN 16 PLT +55.641 16 LYN +Laps: 1 16 BAL +Laps: 1 16 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image Laps Down: 1
17 BAL 17 SRP +59.204 17 HMT +Laps: 1 17 HMT +Laps: 1 17 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image Laps Down: 1
18 SAV 18 HMT +Laps: 1 18 BAL +Laps: 1 18 QUI +Laps: 1 18 WST Max Westermark Image Laps Down: 1
19 HMT 19 QUI +Laps: 1 19 WST +Laps: 1 19 WST +Laps: 1 19 BAL Cel Balfour Image Laps Down: 1
20 SRP 20 SAV +Laps: 1 20 QUI +Laps: 1 20 SAV +Laps: 1 20 SAV Sara Valens Image Laps Down: 1
21 RHO 21 BRK +Laps: 1 21 SAV +Laps: 1 21 LYN +Laps: 1 21 THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Laps Down: 1
22 WST 22 WST +Laps: 1 22 BRK +Laps: 1 22 THA +Laps: 2 22 BRK Ern Brockley Image Laps Down: 2
23 BRK 23 THA +Laps: 1 23 THA +Laps: 2 23 BRK +Laps: 2 DNF RHO Isaac Rhodes Image Ret. lap 9
24 THA DNF LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Ret. lap 41


Race Two

Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 41
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

Start	 First Quarter	 Halfway	 Third Quarter	POS DRV Name                     Team				Time		Pts
1 MOR 1 MOR +0 1 WST +0 1 WST +0 1 MAT Jade Matic Image 00:45:31.589 42
2 AUR 2 AUR +14.195 2 MOR +15.379 2 MAT +18.52 2 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Image 00:00:21.543 36
3 MAT 3 WST +16.237 3 AUR +26.056 3 MOR +26.984 3 MOR Robbie Moren Image 00:00:22.709 30
4 EKH 4 MAT +24.951 4 MAT +37.427 4 BRK +29.003 4 AUR Baxen Aurora Image 00:00:35.370 25
5 CEL 5 EKH +26.416 5 BRK +38.312 5 AUR +31.927 5 BRK Ern Brockley Image 00:00:38.918 20
6 PLT 6 PLT +34.862 6 EKH +39.565 6 SRP +34.14 6 EKH Elise Ekholm Image 00:00:45.481 16
7 WST 7 THA +38.41 7 SRP +56.893 7 EKH +48.035 7 STO Olivia Stone Image 00:00:48.851 12
8 LEE 8 BRK +43.837 8 BAK +Laps: 1 8 PLT +50.684 8 AWD Natalie Altwood Image 00:00:57.515 9
9 LYN 9 RHO +45.261 9 AWD +Laps: 1 9 AWD +53.395 9 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Image 00:00:58.049 6
10 SRP 10 LEE +45.278 10 LEE +Laps: 1 10 RHO +58.147 10 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Image 00:01:01.217 4
11 BAL 11 SRP +45.938 11 RHO +Laps: 1 11 STO +59.783 11 LAU Janne Laukkanen Image 00:01:02.932 2
12 RHO 12 BAK +52.826 12 LAU +Laps: 1 12 LEE +Laps: 1 12 RHO Isaac Rhodes Image 00:01:04.229 1
13 BRK 13 BAL +57.036 13 PLT +Laps: 1 13 LAU +Laps: 1 13 BAK Xavier Bakerson Image 00:01:04.235
14 AWD 14 LAU +57.45 14 STO +Laps: 1 14 BAK +Laps: 1 14 STV Steven Valens Image Laps Down: 1
15 GAR 15 LYN +Laps: 1 15 DIN +Laps: 1 15 HMT +Laps: 1 15 BAL Cel Balfour Image Laps Down: 1
16 THA 16 AWD +Laps: 1 16 STV +Laps: 1 16 STV +Laps: 1 16 HMT Terence Hammertoe Image Laps Down: 1
17 BAK 17 STO +Laps: 1 17 BAL +Laps: 1 17 LYN +Laps: 1 17 SAV Sara Valens Image Laps Down: 1
18 QUI 18 DIN +Laps: 1 18 LYN +Laps: 1 18 GAR +Laps: 2 18 GAR William Garner Image Laps Down: 1
19 LAU 19 STV +Laps: 1 19 HMT +Laps: 1 19 BAL +Laps: 2 DNF THA Arren Tharshebloze Image Ret. lap 14
20 DIN 20 GAR +Laps: 1 20 GAR +Laps: 1 20 SAV +Laps: 2 DNF QUI Farel Quilton Image Ret. lap 9
21 HMT 21 HMT +Laps: 1 21 SAV +Laps: 2 DNF DIN Henry Dinkins Image Ret. lap 30
22 STO 22 SAV +Laps: 1 DNF WST Max Westermark Image Ret. lap 41
23 STV DNF LYN Rachael Lyndroem Image Ret. lap 38
24 SAV DNF CEL Vera Celica Image Ret. lap 3


Standings: Drivers' Championship

Pos # DRV Name                      Team            		Pts
1 12 PLT Tolemus Plutarch Talbot Chariot Racing 171
2 89 CEL Vera Celica Jolt i-Prix 159
3 85 AUR Baxen Aurora USCC 157
4 3 STO Olivia Stone USCC 155
5 67 LEE Wilma ‘Lash’ Lee Parker-Woods i-Racing 145
6 4 MAT Jade Matic UFCRT 138
7 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods i-Racing 136
8 13 DIN Henry Dinkins The Garage Gunners 108
9 54 SAV Sara Valens Haven Community RT 99
10 74 AWD Natalie Altwood Q H₂ Racing 83
11 20 MOR Robbie Moren Baker AMD Racing 79
12 17 LAU Janne Laukkanen The Garage Gunners 77
13 81 THA Arren Tharshebloze Q H₂ Racing 75
14 71 HMT Terence Hammertoe Talbot Chariot Racing 72
15 99 SRP SARP-v.3.4.28 Sabre R&D 64
16 10 BAK Xavier Bakerson Sabre R&D 58
17 55 BRK Ern Brockley UFCRT 48
18 88 LYN Rachael Lyndroem Esmerel-CMT 46
19 45 QUI Farel Quilton Jolt i-Prix 45
20 52 EKH Elise Ekholm Overglade UP 44
21 57 STV Steven Valens Haven Community RT 31
22 6 GAR William Garner Baker AMD Racing 16
23 10 RHO Isaac Rhodes Esmerel-CMT 15
24 53 WST Max Westermark Overglade UP 9


Standings: Constructors' Championship

Pos NAT Team             	Pts
1 NIM USCC 312
2 NIM Parker-Woods i-Racing 281
3 NIM Talbot Chariot Racing 243
4 NIM Jolt i-Prix 204
5 NIM UFCRT 186
6 NIM The Garage Gunners 185
7 NIM Q H₂ Racing 158
8 NIM Haven Community RT 130
9 NIM Sabre R&D 122
10 XAN Baker AMD Racing 95
11 ESM Esmerel-CMT 61
12 VNG Overglade UP 53
Last edited by Former Citizens of the Nimbus System on Mon Mar 25, 2019 3:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
We are the Nexus Wardship of Former Citizens of the Nimbus System, not just a collection of people; please shorten to the pre-title or use the full name!

Emmet: You might see a mess -
Lord Business: Exactly: a bunch of weird, dorky stuff that ruined my perfectly good stuff!
Emmet: Okay. What I see are people, inspired by each other and by you - people taking what you made and making something new out of it.

The central Nimban cultural ideal summed up in an exchange from The Lego Movie.

Supporter of the campaign to add Economic Freedom to the home page!

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Mon May 13, 2019 7:17 am

Image


The 90008 Filindostan World Grand Prix Championship Tier Three, known more as the WGP3: Filindostan, is the inaugural season of the competition. Eight teams and twenty-four participants have signed up to compete for Filindostan's first national champion, with the popularity of motorsport growing as both Rustom Ibuna and the Badai Angin Tim Motorsport are currently making waves the past two seasons in the WGPC paddock.

Rules

Each team may have a maximum of three drivers. The cars, engines, and tyres will be the same across all the teams. Below are the car specifications for the WGP3:FID cars:

Car Information
Chassis Name: Badai Angin BP01
Engine: Badai Angin BA90008L V8, naturally aspirated, mid mounted, rear wheel drive, rev-limited
Tyres: Solymok Megfogo GT (dry tyres), Solymok Loccsanas GT (wet)
Transmission: Badai Angin 6-Speed Semi-automatic
Fuel: Petrofilindo Cepat

Race Weekend Information
  • There will be six race weekends - five standard weekends, and a last weekend in Yogyakulta that will coincide with the 7th round of the WGPC championship - the Grand Prix Filindostan.
  • Schedule will be as follows:
    Round        Nation        Location      Track                                       
    Round 1-2 Filindostan Yogyakulta Yogyakulta International Circuit
    Round 3-4 Filindostan Barat Rava Kimantara Trac
    Round 5-6 Aji No Moto Serizawa Serizawa Racing Circuit
    Round 7-8 Gergary Wiesenblume Wiesenblumering
    Round 9-10 Filindostan San Marco San Marco Street Circuit
    Round 11 Filindostan Yogyakulta Yogyakulta International Circuit
  • For odd numbered rounds in 1-10, sessions will occur on Fridays, with the morning qualifying format being two-tiered for the afternoon races.
  • For even numbered rounds in 1-10, sessions will occur on Saturdays, with the morning qualifying format being traditional for the afternoon races.
  • Drivers being slower than 107% of the fastest time set in Q1 or in the traditional qualifying sessions will not be permitted to race in any conditions.
  • Below is the scoring for the first ten races:
    Position1st2nd3rd4th5th6th7th8th9th10thPole
    Points251814108643211
  • For the final race at Yogyakulta, qualifying will occur on Friday afternoon after the WGPC practice session, and will be of type one-shot, with the race happening on the Saturday afternoon after the qualifying session. Points scored will be doubled.
  • Drivers champion will be the driver scoring most points in the season. For the teams championship, only the two highest places will be scored for the team per race.
Teams and Drivers

The following teams and drivers are signed up for this season. Nationality of driving/team license is Filindostani (FID) unless stated.

Badai Angin Junior Team (operated by Ibuna-Gambal Racing) - Badai Angin IGR
60. Chiemi Hino
80. Eiji Ibi
99. Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana

Monghit Motorsport - Monghit
3. Kevin Lestaluhu
45. Natasha Massepe
46. Rod Gozum

Deutschmagyar Racing by Solymok - DMR-Solymok (GGY)
61. Karl Lux (GGY)
70. Luigi Teves
72. Barnabas Mate (GGY)

Nasional Tim Motorsport - Nasional Tim
12. June Sartillo
19. Carol Bongolan
63. Hilda Soetomo

Badai Angin Tim Pengembangan - Badai Angin Timpen
90. Raihaanun
91. Koji Takagaki (ANM)
92. Otome Numata (ANM)

Ismart Park-and-Go Racing - Ismart PnG
8. Kemuning Gusmawan
9. Cinta Masud
11. Eva Permatasari

Club Racing Kimantara - CR Kimantara
33. Werner Palejaro
55. Kenny Maro Albores
77. Fauzi Barata

Drymark-Katana Racing - Drymark-Katana (ANM)
2. Shigeru Tsuchie (ANM)
66. Masaki Enoki (ANM)
84. Asuna Katsu (ANM)
Last edited by Filindostan on Mon May 13, 2019 7:18 am, edited 1 time in total.
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Mon May 13, 2019 7:44 am

Image
Rounds 1 and 2 at Yogyakulta
Image


Rounds 1 and 2 of WGP3:Filindostan was held at the Yogyakulta International Circuit here at Yogyakulta, Filindostan. 24 drivers competed for 10 point scoring finishes between two races. After the weekend, the track will be closed in preparation for the WGPC race to be held later, after six weeks.

Image
Filindostan - Yogyakulta Race 1: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:48.235
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: FID
Circuit: Yogyakulta International Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER   FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:48.998 00:00:00.201 00:01:49.897 00:00:00.000
2 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:48.814 00:00:00.017 00:01:50.909 00:00:01.012
3 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:48.896 00:00:00.099 00:01:52.953 00:00:03.056
4 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:48.803 00:00:00.007 00:01:53.156 00:00:03.259
5 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:48.929 00:00:00.132 00:01:53.395 00:00:03.498
6 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:48.916 00:00:00.119 00:01:54.431 00:00:04.535
7 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:49.012 00:00:00.215 00:01:55.409 00:00:05.513
8 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:48.796 00:00:00.000 00:01:55.871 00:00:05.974
9 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:48.992 00:00:00.195 00:02:02.349 00:00:12.452
10 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:48.927 00:00:00.130 00:02:10.054 00:00:20.157
11 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:49.034 00:00:00.238
12 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:49.076 00:00:00.279
13 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:49.244 00:00:00.448
14 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:49.266 00:00:00.469
15 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:49.317 00:00:00.520
16 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:49.357 00:00:00.560
17 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:49.801 00:00:01.005
18 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:49.995 00:00:01.198
19 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:50.032 00:00:01.236
20 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:50.429 00:00:01.632
21 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:50.591 00:00:01.794
22 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:51.435 00:00:02.639
23 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:51.462 00:00:02.666
24 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:54.140 00:00:05.343


Image
Filindostan - Yogyakulta Race 1: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Yogyakulta International Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:37:03.993 25
2 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:10.522 18
3 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:00:18.777 14
4 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:28.990 10
5 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:00:29.399 8
6 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:00:39.885 6
7 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:00:44.580 4
8 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:00:54.887 3
9 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:02.997 2
10 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:05.422 1
11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:10.938
12 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:11.567
13 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:16.978
14 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:40.220
15 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:46.024
16 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:48.466
17 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:02:05.908
18 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:02:08.707
19 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
20 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
21 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
22 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
23 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
24 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1


Team Insight: Badai Angin IGR


Image

The Badai Angin Junior Team operated by Ibuna-Gambal Racing, known as Badai Angin IGR, is one of the perceived contenders for the national teams' championship. Having teams run at WGP2 and Formula Hodori last season, the IGR entity led by Bryant Gambal operates the team under the Badai Angin banner, and will also compete in the WGP2 series this season with the same arrangement.

Fielding the BG001 for Chiemi Hino and Tyra Tabuso last edition, the team struggled for points, with Hino only placing in the point scoring positions once, and Tyra only having one win, at Insocima International. This season, they will field entries in WGP3 for Hino, Eiji Ibi, and Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana, one of their own developmental drivers. Hino and Ibi also competed for KISMO's NSSCRA effort last year, with Ibi making it to the playoffs.


Image
Filindostan - Yogyakulta Race 2: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:48.235
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: FID
Circuit: Yogyakulta International Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:48.790 00:00:00.000
2 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:48.797 00:00:00.007
3 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:48.799 00:00:00.009
4 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:48.806 00:00:00.016
5 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:48.815 00:00:00.025
6 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:48.827 00:00:00.037
7 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:48.836 00:00:00.046
8 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:48.905 00:00:00.115
9 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:48.961 00:00:00.171
10 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:48.963 00:00:00.173
11 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:49.074 00:00:00.284
12 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:49.101 00:00:00.312
13 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:49.107 00:00:00.317
14 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:49.207 00:00:00.417
15 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:49.270 00:00:00.480
16 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:49.475 00:00:00.685
17 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:49.494 00:00:00.704
18 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:49.528 00:00:00.739
19 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:49.546 00:00:00.756
20 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:49.560 00:00:00.770
21 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:49.979 00:00:01.189
22 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:50.962 00:00:02.172
23 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:52.678 00:00:03.888
24 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:52.786 00:00:03.996

Image
Filindostan - Yogyakulta Race 2: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Yogyakulta International Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:34:54.159 25
2 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:14.154 18
3 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:02:00.699 14
4 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:02:03.084 10
5 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 8
6 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1 6
7 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1 4
8 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 3
9 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1 2
10 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1 1
11 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
13 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
14 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
15 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
16 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit Laps Down: 1
17 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
18 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 2
19 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
20 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit Laps Down: 2
21 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
22 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 2
23 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
24 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2


Team Insight: Monghit


Image

Monghit Motorsport has been one of the staple teams in the local racing in Sangti/The Royal Barangay, with the team entering the first season of the NSFC with Rudolf Ibuna and Bryant Gambal, and has been the backbone for their second season entry under the guise of Anutin Tabu Factory Team. The team then led by Samson Monghit also had seasons under their belt in Hodoran domestic racing, before the Anutin Tabu takeover.

Samson sold the naming rights of "Monghit" to an investment group, which took the Sangtian colors of golden yellow, red, black, and blue, and will compete toe-to-toe with IGR for national supremacy, under their drivers Kevin Lestaluhu, Natasha Massepe, and Rod Gozum, all of which have been newcomers in this level. Manolo Ricafort, who now leads Monghit's effort coming into the season, hopes to develop their drivers and be one of the marques to watch out for for the coming seasons.



Weekend Summary
Despite the fanfare to the leading teams IGR, Monghit, and DMR, it was Ismart-backed PnG who drew first blood in the Friday race, with Kemuning Gusmawan taking the chequered flag and 25 points. However in the Saturday race, Gergarian Barnabas Mate swept both qualifying and the race win to jump ahead of the PnG driver who finished two laps behind the DMR driver. These results meant that Mate opened up a 15-point lead in the drivers' standings with the IGR drivers struggling to get into the board. In the teams' standings however, PnG kept a slim lead over DMR in the standings, with Monghit and IGR struggled to score points and a handful of those behind the pacesetters.

The paddock will now travel southwest to Barat Rava for Rounds 3 and 4 of the championship.

Drivers' Championship
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 72 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 40
2 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 25
3 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 24
4 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 18
5 11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 14
6 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 11
7 9 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 10
8 60 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 8
8 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 8
10 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 6
11 70 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 5
12 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 4
13 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 3
13 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 3
15 80 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 2
15 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 2
17 46 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 1
18 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 0
18 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 0
18 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 0
18 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 0
18 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 0
18 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 0
18 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 0

Teams' Championship
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 FID Ismart PnG 49
2 GGY DMR-Solymok 44
3 FID Badai Angin Timpen 29
4 FID Monghit 25
5 FID Badai Angin IGR 13
6 FID Nasional Tim 12
7 FID CR Kimantara 9
8 ANM Drymark-Katana 2
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Tue May 14, 2019 10:15 am

Image
Rounds 3 and 4 at Barat Rava
Image

Rounds 3 and 4 of the WGP3:Filindostan series comes to the Kimantara Trac at Barat Rava, where Barnabas Mate looks to extend his lead in the series, leaving a handful of Badai Angin IGR and Monghit drivers chasing early in the season.

The 6.208km track was one of the test tracks the WGPC team of Badai Angin took when selecting the participants of their private test session at Yogyakulta.

Image
Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 1: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:42.941
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER   FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:43.117 00:00:00.160 00:01:43.048 00:00:00.000
2 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:43.040 00:00:00.084 00:01:44.115 00:00:01.067
3 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:42.984 00:00:00.028 00:01:44.292 00:00:01.244
4 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:43.103 00:00:00.146 00:01:44.531 00:00:01.482
5 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:42.956 00:00:00.000 00:01:49.137 00:00:06.089
6 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:43.125 00:00:00.169 00:01:50.364 00:00:07.315
7 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:43.130 00:00:00.173 00:01:57.598 00:00:14.550
8 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:42.978 00:00:00.022 00:01:59.816 00:00:16.768
9 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:43.033 00:00:00.077 00:02:03.420 00:00:20.372
10 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:42.981 00:00:00.025 00:02:10.558 00:00:27.510
11 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:43.134 00:00:00.178
12 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:43.138 00:00:00.182
13 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:43.245 00:00:00.289
14 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:43.697 00:00:00.741
15 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:43.703 00:00:00.747
16 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:44.058 00:00:01.102
17 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:44.295 00:00:01.339
18 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:44.694 00:00:01.738
19 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:44.752 00:00:01.795
20 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:44.928 00:00:01.972
21 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:45.195 00:00:02.239
22 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:45.323 00:00:02.367
23 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:45.432 00:00:02.476
24 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:46.295 00:00:03.339


Image
Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 1: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:33:37.811 25
2 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:00:12.625 18
3 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:00:40.505 14
4 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:09.169 10
5 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:24.057 8
6 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:33.483 6
7 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:33.914 4
8 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:36.535 3
9 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:49.484 2
10 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:56.840 1
11 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:58.772
12 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
13 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
14 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
15 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
16 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
17 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
18 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
19 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
20 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
21 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
22 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
23 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1
24 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 2


Team Insight: DMR-Solymok


Image

Deustchmagyar Racing by Solymok (DMR-Solymok) is the only Gergarian team in the WGP3:Filindostan paddock. Headed by Ferko Koos, the team is fully funded by Gergary's Solymok Tyres, the official tyre supplier of the WGP3:FID series, the Badai Angin Tim Motorsport, and the Fireline Independent Racing Association.

Spearheading the team is Barnabas Mate, ex-IGR development driver Luigi Teves, and Karl Lux, son of Solymok Tyres executive Friedrich Lux (essentially a pay driver).


Image
Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 2: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:42.941
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:42.960 00:00:00.000
2 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:42.967 00:00:00.007
3 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:42.968 00:00:00.008
4 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:42.974 00:00:00.013
5 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:42.991 00:00:00.031
6 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:43.007 00:00:00.047
7 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:43.016 00:00:00.055
8 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:43.044 00:00:00.084
9 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:43.051 00:00:00.091
10 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:43.061 00:00:00.101
11 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:43.131 00:00:00.171
12 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:43.168 00:00:00.208
13 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:43.177 00:00:00.217
14 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:43.217 00:00:00.257
15 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:43.273 00:00:00.313
16 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:43.282 00:00:00.321
17 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:43.287 00:00:00.327
18 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:43.339 00:00:00.379
19 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:43.657 00:00:00.696
20 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:43.674 00:00:00.714
21 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:43.918 00:00:00.958
22 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:44.184 00:00:01.224
23 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:45.047 00:00:02.086
24 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:47.268 00:00:04.308

Image
Filindostan - Barat Rava Race 2: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: FID
Circuit: Kimantara Trac
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:32:42.143 25
2 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:49.958 18
3 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:02:05.831 14
4 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1 10
5 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1 8
6 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 6
7 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1 4
8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1 3
9 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 2
10 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1 1
11 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit Laps Down: 1
12 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
13 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
14 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
15 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
16 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
17 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 2
18 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
19 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
20 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 2
21 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 2
22 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
23 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
24 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2


Team Insight: Drymark-Katana


Image

Drymark-Katana Racing is the other foreign team in the series, coming from as far as Aji No Moto. This team rose from the ashes of the Kissan Motorsport (KISMO) development programme, which planned to enter Shigeru Tsuchie, the other KISMO developmental driver aside from Chiemi Hino and Eiji Ibi, to the earlier planned feeder series for Filindostan. With the sale of the KISMO division to Badai Angin, Kissan decided to withdraw factory support from the team as this was not included in the Filindostani team's purchase. With Ajian technology conglomerate Drymark salvaging the hopes of the team. the newly-renamed Katana Racing should show the blade that is aimed to the team that essentially replaced them as the face of the series - IGR.

Alongside retainee Tsuchie, team principal Akifumi Maruyama has signed other less known KISMO Academy drivers in Asuna Katsu and Masaki Enoki.


Weekend Summary
Badai Angin IGR finally nabbed a win in the series, thanks to heroics from Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana, despite his teammate Chiemi Hino taking pole for Race 1. The events on next day however was swept by Monghit and Rod Gozum, taking a very dominant win on the second race from Eiji Ibi and Barnabas Mate, making them the only three drivers to finish on the lead lap.

WIth consistent results, Barnabas Mate extended his lead in the Drivers' championship by 38 points over his nearest rival - Monghit's Natasha Massepe. It's looking to be a three-horse race however in the teams' championship, with DMR, IGR, and Monghit only separated by 8 points.

The teams will have their first flyaway rounds at Serizawa, host of the WGPC's Ajian Grand Prix last edition for rounds 5 and 6 of the championship.

Drivers' Championship
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 72 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 72
2 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 34
3 46 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 33
4 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 30
5 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 29
6 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 25
7 60 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 23
8 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 22
9 80 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 20
10 11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 17
11 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 14
12 9 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 10
13 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 8
13 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 8
15 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 6
16 70 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 5
17 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 4
18 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 3
18 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 3
20 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 2
21 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 0
21 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 0
21 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 0
21 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 0

Teams' Championship
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 GGY DMR-Solymok 77
2 FID Badai Angin IGR 71
3 FID Monghit 69
4 FID Ismart PnG 56
5 FID Badai Angin Timpen 47
6 ANM Drymark-Katana 25
7 FID Nasional Tim 12
8 FID CR Kimantara 9
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Wed May 15, 2019 8:23 am

Image
Rounds 5 and 6 at Aji No Moto
Image

The series goes to its first overseas round in Aji no Moto, the scene of last year's Ajian Grand Prix, where the win of one Rustom Ibuna started all the fanfare for Filindostani motorsport. Serizawa Racing Circuit hosts WGP3:Filindostan's fifth and sixth rounds, where the top teams and drivers around Filindostan and union nations compete for the right to be called national champions by the time the paddock returns to Yogyakulta for the final round of the championship.

Image
Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 1: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:31.136
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER   FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:31.161 00:00:00.015 00:01:31.266 00:00:00.000
2 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:31.146 00:00:00.000 00:01:31.400 00:00:00.134
3 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.198 00:00:00.052 00:01:32.897 00:00:01.631
4 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.257 00:00:00.111 00:01:33.994 00:00:02.728
5 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:31.287 00:00:00.141 00:01:34.025 00:00:02.759
6 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:31.260 00:00:00.114 00:01:34.910 00:00:03.644
7 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.264 00:00:00.118 00:01:35.196 00:00:03.930
8 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.152 00:00:00.006 00:01:36.569 00:00:05.302
9 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:31.238 00:00:00.092 00:01:36.712 00:00:05.446
10 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:31.149 00:00:00.003 00:01:37.529 00:00:06.263
11 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:31.418 00:00:00.273
12 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.590 00:00:00.444
13 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:31.613 00:00:00.467
14 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.647 00:00:00.501
15 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.747 00:00:00.601
16 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:31.752 00:00:00.606
17 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:32.363 00:00:01.217
18 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:32.442 00:00:01.296
19 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:32.456 00:00:01.310
20 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:32.795 00:00:01.649
21 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:32.828 00:00:01.682
22 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:32.884 00:00:01.738
23 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:35.784 00:00:04.638
24 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:40.078 00:00:08.932


Image
Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 1: Race
Conditions:      	Rainy
Laps: 23
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:46:47.301 25
2 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:00:05.947 18
3 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:00:15.998 14
4 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:00:18.251 10
5 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:00:20.288 8
6 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:00:23.377 6
7 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:48.820 4
8 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:26.776 3
9 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:34.077 2
10 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:36.767 1
11 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:40.192
12 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:49.920
13 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:56.328
14 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
15 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
16 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit Laps Down: 1
17 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
18 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
19 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
20 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
21 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
22 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
23 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
DNQ SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim DNQ


Team Insight: Badai Angin Timpen


Image

Badai Angin Tim Pengembangan (Badai Angin Timpen) is the developmental team of Badai Angin Tim Motorsport. It offers minimal factory support, and prepare young drivers to be sent to other racing leagues, or to stay at national racing level. Ramil Raganit oversees the developmental team, having been old teammates with Rudolf Ibuna in the Formula Hodori series.

This season, the team placed two Ajian drivers as part of the sale of Kissan Motorsport to Badai Angin to the developmental pool - Otome Numata and Koji Takagaki. Their other driver is Bandarito local Raihaanun, who is called 'Bandarito's Speed Demon', having been engaged in illegal drag racing and night races before being signed to a developmental deal for Badai Angin.


Image
Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 2: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Cloudy
Lap Record: 00:01:31.136
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.604 00:00:00.000
2 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.610 00:00:00.006
3 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:31.760 00:00:00.156
4 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:31.845 00:00:00.241
5 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.907 00:00:00.303
6 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:31.947 00:00:00.343
7 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.951 00:00:00.347
8 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:32.020 00:00:00.416
9 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:32.032 00:00:00.428
10 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:32.094 00:00:00.490
11 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:32.162 00:00:00.558
12 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:32.315 00:00:00.711
13 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:32.413 00:00:00.809
14 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:32.432 00:00:00.827
15 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:32.519 00:00:00.915
16 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:32.675 00:00:01.071
17 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:33.014 00:00:01.410
18 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:33.037 00:00:01.432
19 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:33.058 00:00:01.454
20 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:33.100 00:00:01.496
21 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:33.517 00:00:01.913
22 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:33.627 00:00:02.022
23 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:33.746 00:00:02.142
24 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:34.673 00:00:03.069

Image
Aji No Moto - Serizawa Race 2: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 23
Nation: ANM
Circuit: Serizawa Racing Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:41:12.944 25
2 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:00:32.417 18
3 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:00:48.865 14
4 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:00:55.392 10
5 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:07.648 8
6 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:13.074 6
7 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:31.161 4
8 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:41.342 3
9 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:43.470 2
10 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:45.908 1
11 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:49.175
12 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:50.216
13 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
14 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
15 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
16 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
17 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
18 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
20 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
21 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
22 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1
23 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
DNF KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Ret. lap 20


Team Insight: Ismart PnG


Image

The first of the three local minnow teams in Filindostan, and the most competitive of the three. Based in San Marco, Park-n-Go Racing was a straightforward 'leisure' team, and signed up to the WGP3 competition due to the promised subsidies by the competition's sponsors and suppliers. Before the season started, a local telecom company Ismart, which previously 'sponsored' the KISMO WGPC team, purchased a 30% stake in the team, and installed sponsored driver Kemuning Gusmawan to the team.

Other drivers were deemed first class pay drivers, Eva Permatasari and Cinta Masud, with rumored links to Ismart via their families lingering. Also they are rumored to be renamed Team Fortunas for next season, taking Fortunas SCSM's colors to their livery, but nothing is set in stone yet.


Weekend Summary
The expertise of Shigeru Tsuchie almost caused him to sweep the weekend races, having won the first race, and taking pole for the second race the next day, but a familiar foe, and also Ajian (albeit with a Filindostani racing license), Eiji Ibi, won the second race, giving IGR a fighting chance against Gergarian Barnabas Mate, who finished in the top four in both races, and seemed to run away with the lead in the drivers' championship. He's now 49 points ahead of Rod Gozum in the Monghit, making it imperative for others to stop his momentum, particularly with his and his team DMR's home race coming in Wiesenblumering.

The fifth round had the first victim of the 107% qualifying rule - June Sartillo of Nasional Tim, fell over the 107% of the Q1 time of Kevin Lestaluhu, and was not permitted to start the race. He however, made the start the next day, finishing a lap down from Ibi.

Drivers' Championship
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 72 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 100
2 46 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 51
3 80 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 45
4 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 43
5 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 40
6 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 37
7 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 35
8 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 28
9 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 26
10 60 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 25
11 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 22
12 11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 17
12 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 17
14 9 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 14
15 70 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 13
16 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 8
16 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 8
18 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 6
18 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 6
20 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 4
21 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 3
21 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 3
23 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 1
24 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 0

Teams' Championship
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 GGY DMR-Solymok 114
2 FID Badai Angin IGR 108
3 FID Monghit 94
4 FID Ismart PnG 74
5 ANM Drymark-Katana 74
6 FID Badai Angin Timpen 52
7 FID Nasional Tim 17
8 FID CR Kimantara 9
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Thu May 16, 2019 8:55 am

Image
Rounds 7 and 8 at Gergary
Image

The series goes to the Wiesenblume in Gergary for Rounds 7 and 8 of the WGP3:Filindostan, where hometown driver Barnabas Mate has a chance to solidify his hold on the championship lead, with DMR-Solymok still holding the lead in the Teams' Championship.

Image
Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 1: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:24.706
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER   FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:24.754 00:00:00.041 00:01:24.732 00:00:00.000
2 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:24.761 00:00:00.047 00:01:24.761 00:00:00.029
3 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:24.737 00:00:00.024 00:01:26.432 00:00:01.701
4 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:24.763 00:00:00.050 00:01:27.306 00:00:02.575
5 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:24.767 00:00:00.053 00:01:29.853 00:00:05.121
6 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:25.326 00:00:00.612 00:01:31.298 00:00:06.567
7 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:24.713 00:00:00.000 00:01:31.490 00:00:06.759
8 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:25.503 00:00:00.790 00:01:33.198 00:00:08.467
9 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:24.775 00:00:00.062 00:01:35.092 00:00:10.361
10 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:24.791 00:00:00.078 00:01:43.980 00:00:19.248
11 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:25.555 00:00:00.842
12 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:25.666 00:00:00.953
13 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:26.308 00:00:01.595
14 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:26.719 00:00:02.005
15 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:26.753 00:00:02.039
16 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:27.153 00:00:02.439
17 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:27.165 00:00:02.451
18 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:27.370 00:00:02.656
19 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:28.548 00:00:03.835
20 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:28.653 00:00:03.939
21 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:29.736 00:00:05.023
22 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:30.242 00:00:05.529
23 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:31.405 00:00:06.691
24 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:32.117 00:00:07.404


Image
Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 1: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 21
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:35:41.692 25
2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:00:06.797 18
3 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:00:10.341 14
4 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:11.738 10
5 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:00:21.603 8
6 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:00:24.018 6
7 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:00:30.628 4
8 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:00:49.425 3
9 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:08.299 2
10 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:09.576 1
11 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:38.918
12 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
13 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
14 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
15 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
16 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
17 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
18 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
19 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
20 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
21 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1
22 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
DNQ BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim DNQ
DNQ PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara DNQ


Team Insight: Nasional Tim


Image

The second of the three minnow teams. Based in Bandaroon, Filindostan, the team has around 300 member drivers who competes in different local races, varying from go-karts to stock cars. The team decided to nominate their three drivers for each WGP3 season, starting this season.

Around 37 percent of the vote went to Hilda Soetomo, a known local racer in Bandaroon. 24 percent went to June Sartillo, and 21 percent to Carol Bongolan.


Image
Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 2: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:24.706
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:24.727 00:00:00.000
2 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:24.745 00:00:00.018
3 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:24.803 00:00:00.075
4 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:24.834 00:00:00.106
5 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:24.941 00:00:00.214
6 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:24.991 00:00:00.264
7 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:25.009 00:00:00.282
8 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:25.012 00:00:00.284
9 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:25.107 00:00:00.380
10 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:25.141 00:00:00.413
11 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:25.168 00:00:00.441
12 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:25.178 00:00:00.451
13 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:25.334 00:00:00.607
14 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:25.769 00:00:01.042
15 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:25.787 00:00:01.060
16 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:25.812 00:00:01.085
17 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:26.049 00:00:01.322
18 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:26.454 00:00:01.727
19 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:26.855 00:00:02.128
20 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:27.003 00:00:02.276
21 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:27.178 00:00:02.451
22 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:27.384 00:00:02.657
23 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:27.524 00:00:02.797
24 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:27.609 00:00:02.882

Image
Gergary - Wiesenblume Race 2: Race
Conditions:      	Light Showers
Laps: 21
Nation: GGY
Circuit: Wiesenblumering
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:37:04.173 25
2 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:26.084 18
3 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:33.958 14
4 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:35.382 10
5 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1 8
6 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 6
7 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1 4
8 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1 3
9 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1 2
10 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1 1
11 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit Laps Down: 1
12 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
13 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
14 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1
15 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
16 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
17 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 2
18 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
19 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
20 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
21 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 2
22 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
23 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 2
24 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2


Team Insight: CR Kimantara


Image

Club Racing Kimantara (CR Kimantara) is the local team of Barat Rava, and the team with the least budget and least national fanfare. They entered the competition to help promote the Kimantara Trac more.

The three racers, who are also the top officials of the team are KM Albores (president), Fauzi Barata (vice president), and Werner Palejaro (spokesperson).


Weekend Summary
Barnabas Mate had a forgettable weekend at his home race, finishing outside the points in both occasions, and allowing Rod Gozum to close into the leader, now 13 points behind the Gergarian. In the first race, two drivers fell out of the 107% time of Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana - Werner Palejaro and Carol Bongolan.

Karl Lux nabbed an unlikely victory in Race 2 to save DMR's blushes and keep a 12 point lead over Monghit and IGR.

Drivers' Championship
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 72 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 100
2 46 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 87
3 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 55
4 80 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 51
5 60 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 43
5 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 43
7 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 42
8 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 39
9 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 38
10 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 36
10 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 36
12 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 33
13 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 22
14 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 20
15 9 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 18
16 11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 17
17 70 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 15
18 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 11
19 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 8
20 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 6
20 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 6
22 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 4
23 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 3
23 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 3

Teams' Championship
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 GGY DMR-Solymok 148
2 FID Monghit 136
3 FID Badai Angin IGR 134
4 ANM Drymark-Katana 122
5 FID Ismart PnG 78
6 FID Badai Angin Timpen 64
7 FID Nasional Tim 31
8 FID CR Kimantara 13
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Filindostan
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1078
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Filindostan » Fri May 17, 2019 9:57 am

Image
Rounds 9 and 10 at San Marco
Image

The streets of San Marco play host to the penultimate weekend of the WGP3:Filindostan championship, with the leading drivers attempting to stop Barnabas Mate from running away from the championship.

Image
Filindostan - San Marco Race 1: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:31.176
Qualifying Type: Two-Tier
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                	        FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER   FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.189 00:00:00.000 00:01:31.187 00:00:00.000
2 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.193 00:00:00.004 00:01:31.282 00:00:00.095
3 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:31.447 00:00:00.258 00:01:31.876 00:00:00.689
4 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:31.199 00:00:00.010 00:01:32.915 00:00:01.728
5 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.231 00:00:00.042 00:01:32.927 00:00:01.740
6 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.413 00:00:00.224 00:01:35.069 00:00:03.882
7 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:31.214 00:00:00.025 00:01:36.431 00:00:05.244
8 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:31.253 00:00:00.064 00:01:36.979 00:00:05.792
9 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.347 00:00:00.158 00:01:37.741 00:00:06.554
10 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:31.262 00:00:00.073 00:01:47.862 00:00:16.675
11 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:31.481 00:00:00.292
12 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:31.492 00:00:00.303
13 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.493 00:00:00.304
14 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.553 00:00:00.364
15 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:31.608 00:00:00.419
16 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.693 00:00:00.504
17 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.810 00:00:00.621
18 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:32.006 00:00:00.817
19 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:32.014 00:00:00.825
20 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:32.022 00:00:00.833
21 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:32.389 00:00:01.200
22 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:32.459 00:00:01.270
23 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:32.504 00:00:01.315
24 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:33.229 00:00:02.040


Image
Filindostan - San Marco Race 1: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 23
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:40:51.747 25
2 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:00:33.405 18
3 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:00:56.412 14
4 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1 10
5 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG Laps Down: 1 8
6 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit Laps Down: 1 6
7 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1 4
8 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1 3
9 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1 2
10 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1 1
11 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
12 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
13 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
14 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 1
15 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
16 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 1
17 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
18 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
19 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 2
20 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
21 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
22 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 2
23 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG Laps Down: 2
DNF ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana Ret. lap 7



Image
Filindostan - San Marco Race 2: Qualifying
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:31.176
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit

POS # DRIVER                   TEAM                         FASTEST LAP     BEHIND LEADER
1 91 Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.181 00:00:00.000
2 77 Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 00:01:31.190 00:00:00.009
3 92 Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.194 00:00:00.013
4 60 Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.196 00:00:00.015
5 46 Rod Gozum Monghit 00:01:31.205 00:00:00.023
6 33 Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:31.208 00:00:00.026
7 3 Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:01:31.212 00:00:00.031
8 12 June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:01:31.216 00:00:00.035
9 8 Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:01:31.216 00:00:00.035
10 9 Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:31.261 00:00:00.079
11 66 Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.276 00:00:00.095
12 2 Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.280 00:00:00.099
13 80 Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.326 00:00:00.145
14 70 Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.335 00:00:00.154
15 11 Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:31.357 00:00:00.175
16 84 Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 00:01:31.380 00:00:00.198
17 45 Natasha Massepe Monghit 00:01:31.388 00:00:00.207
18 72 Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 00:01:31.416 00:00:00.235
19 90 Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 00:01:31.484 00:00:00.303
20 63 Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:31.734 00:00:00.553
21 99 Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:01:31.803 00:00:00.622
22 19 Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 00:01:32.269 00:00:01.088
23 61 Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 00:01:35.608 00:00:04.426
24 55 Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 00:01:36.041 00:00:04.860

Image
Filindostan - San Marco Race 2: Race
Conditions:      	Dry
Laps: 23
Nation: FID
Circuit: San Marco Street Circuit
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 24

POS DRV Name                     Team                       Time            Pts
1 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 00:41:58.284 25
2 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:27.958 18
3 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 00:00:28.304 14
4 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 00:00:36.385 10
5 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 00:00:37.212 8
6 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 00:00:37.968 6
7 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 00:00:47.440 4
8 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 00:00:56.734 3
9 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 00:00:56.896 2
10 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 00:00:58.159 1
11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 00:01:05.625
12 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 00:01:09.418
13 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 00:01:23.055
14 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 00:01:38.861
15 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 00:01:49.490
16 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR Laps Down: 1
17 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit Laps Down: 1
18 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 1
19 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara Laps Down: 1
20 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen Laps Down: 1
21 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim Laps Down: 2
22 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara Laps Down: 2
23 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana Laps Down: 2
24 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok Laps Down: 2



Weekend Summary
Kevin Lestaluhu gave himself a chance to compete for the title after sweeping the two races in the street circuit, giving him 50 additional points and increasing his points total to 61.

Barnabas Mate should be hating street circuits by now, as he only scored three points the entire weekend, and despite not able to take advantage in the tight, twisty streets of San Marco, Rod Gozum was able to reduce the gap to a manageable one. He is the only driver that can realistically challenge Mate for the title, with the remaining contenders being in a must win situation and the results favoring them.

Monghit was able to snag the lead of the Teams' Championship away from DMR, who have held it for some weeks. The expected top 4 will compete for the Teams' championship at Yogyakulta.

Drivers' Championship
Pos # DRV Name                      Team                     Pts
1 72 MAT Barnabas Mate DMR-Solymok 103
2 46 GOZ Rod Gozum Monghit 95
3 60 HIN Chiemi Hino Badai Angin IGR 67
4 2 TSU Shigeru Tsuchie Drymark-Katana 65
5 3 LES Kevin Lestaluhu Monghit 61
6 99 AKL Alvis Kalvin Lacsamana Badai Angin IGR 56
7 92 NUM Otome Numata Badai Angin Timpen 54
8 80 IBI Eiji Ibi Badai Angin IGR 52
9 8 GUS Kemuning Gusmawan Ismart PnG 44
9 66 ENO Masaki Enoki Drymark-Katana 44
11 45 MAS Natasha Massepe Monghit 41
12 84 KAT Asuna Katsu Drymark-Katana 39
13 61 LUX Karl Lux DMR-Solymok 37
14 70 TEV Luigi Teves DMR-Solymok 29
15 9 MAU Cinta Masud Ismart PnG 28
16 11 PER Eva Permatasari Ismart PnG 25
17 90 RAI Raihaanun Badai Angin Timpen 22
18 63 SOE Hilda Soetomo Nasional Tim 20
19 12 SAR June Sartillo Nasional Tim 12
20 91 TAK Koji Takagaki Badai Angin Timpen 10
21 33 PAL Werner Palejaro CR Kimantara 6
22 55 KMA Kenny Maro Albores CR Kimantara 4
23 19 BON Carol Bongolan Nasional Tim 3
23 77 BAR Fauzi Barata CR Kimantara 3

Teams' Championship
Pos NAT Team                      Pts
1 FID Monghit 194
2 FID Badai Angin IGR 173
3 GGY DMR-Solymok 167
4 ANM Drymark-Katana 140
5 FID Ismart PnG 97
6 FID Badai Angin Timpen 86
7 FID Nasional Tim 35
8 FID CR Kimantara 13
Nation active only for Motorsports.
The Artist formerly known as Sangti | Potentia et Sanctitas Populi
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindo/Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires | Domestic Motorsports

User avatar
Joushiki Nante Iranai
Diplomat
 
Posts: 585
Founded: Jan 13, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Joushiki Nante Iranai » Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:36 pm

Image

NEW WGP3 CHAMPIONSHIP COMING

The first WGP3 championship for the Universal Pact will begin next week Saturday. Over eight weeks, eight teams from eight nations will compete on eight tracks throughout the UP for victory. See sixteen racers, rookies to the international stage, take part in sixteen races for the chance to be named the greatest motor racing driver in the region!

WGP3: UP is the latest motor racing championship to join the WGPC, and could be a stepping stone to international glory. It begins on Saturday 14th September and will take place every Saturday and Sunday until Sunday 3rd November.

See every race live here!
Poland-Lithuania, but it's partly Japanese, Spanish and English, is socialist as well as monarchist, had colonial holdings, all of which survived the partitions, but doesn't control its original land.
THE INDEPENDENT MONARCHY OF JOUSHIKI NANTE IRANAI
FOUNDED 13TH JANUARY 2018 - "FOR THE PEOPLE, FOR THE NATION"
DELEGATE OF THE UNIVERSAL PACT - ELECTED 16TH MARCH 2019

A 14 Power Civilisation, according to this index.
This nation does NOT reflect my views.

User avatar
Joushiki Nante Iranai
Diplomat
 
Posts: 585
Founded: Jan 13, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Joushiki Nante Iranai » Sat Sep 14, 2019 2:01 pm

Week 1: Practice
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:02:17.300
Session Length: 180 minutes
Nation: DLD
Circuit: Nationalje Cíkríten

Image

Drivers have 180 minutes to complete as many laps of the track as they like.

POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP    GAP TO LEADER		
1 23 Jaxony Héibenoff 00:02:24.199 00:00:00.000
2 35 Hubert Von Dessen 00:02:24.255 00:00:00.056
3 47 Ryd Jolfúrnesson 00:02:24.263 00:00:00.064
4 14 Aiden Aldsjonn 00:02:24.564 00:00:00.365
5 44 Richarde LeBoque 00:02:24.655 00:00:00.456
6 17 George Roberts 00:02:24.781 00:00:00.582
7 38 Hanj Klødermann 00:02:24.811 00:00:00.612
8 4 Augustine Charrier 00:02:24.829 00:00:00.630
9 19 Kasul Learch 00:02:24.925 00:00:00.726
10 48 Eufair Argris 00:02:24.947 00:00:00.748
11 15 Pádraig Aldsjonn 00:02:25.041 00:00:00.842
12 42 Bethany Woods 00:02:25.116 00:00:00.917
13 12 Alexander Kôor 00:02:25.239 00:00:01.040
14 27 Tom Auphelagne 00:02:25.438 00:00:01.239
15 99 Otton Pauls 00:02:25.618 00:00:01.419
16 24 Magnus Lester 00:02:26.271 00:00:02.072


Week 1: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:02:17.300
Qualifying Type: Elimination
Nation: DLD
Circuit: Nationalje Cíkríten

Image


POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST Q1     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q2     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q3     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q4     GAP TO LEADER								
1 48 Eufair Argris 00:02:21.555 00:00:00.071 00:02:20.108 00:00:00.029 00:02:18.753 00:00:00.058 00:02:17.334 FASTEST : Q4
2 42 Bethany Woods 00:02:22.743 00:00:01.259 00:02:20.745 00:00:00.665 00:02:18.695 FASTEST : Q3 00:02:17.571 00:00:00.237
3 14 Aiden Aldsjonn 00:02:21.895 00:00:00.411 00:02:21.208 00:00:01.128 00:02:18.864 00:00:00.169 00:02:20.003 00:00:02.669
4 4 Augustine Charrier 00:02:21.855 00:00:00.371 00:02:20.590 00:00:00.510 00:02:18.856 00:00:00.160 00:02:20.190 00:00:02.856
5 35 Hubert Von Dessen 00:02:21.526 00:00:00.042 00:02:20.705 00:00:00.625 00:02:19.384 00:00:00.688
6 99 Otton Pauls 00:02:22.333 00:00:00.849 00:02:21.652 00:00:01.572 00:02:20.307 00:00:01.611
7 27 Tom Auphelagne 00:02:21.484 FASTEST : Q1 00:02:20.661 00:00:00.581 00:02:21.236 00:00:02.541
8 23 Jaxony Héibenoff 00:02:21.575 00:00:00.091 00:02:20.080 FASTEST : Q2 00:02:30.664 00:00:11.969
9 24 Magnus Lester 00:02:22.637 00:00:01.153 00:02:22.200 00:00:02.120
10 15 Pádraig Aldsjonn 00:02:21.674 00:00:00.190 00:02:23.851 00:00:03.771
11 17 George Roberts 00:02:21.485 00:00:00.000 00:02:23.852 00:00:03.772
12 38 Hanj Klødermann 00:02:21.521 00:00:00.037 00:02:27.257 00:00:07.177
13 47 Ryd Jolfúrnesson 00:02:22.907 00:00:01.423
14 44 Richarde LeBoque 00:02:22.954 00:00:01.470
15 19 Kasul Learch 00:02:23.436 00:00:01.951
16 12 Alexander Kôor 00:02:24.253 00:00:02.769
Poland-Lithuania, but it's partly Japanese, Spanish and English, is socialist as well as monarchist, had colonial holdings, all of which survived the partitions, but doesn't control its original land.
THE INDEPENDENT MONARCHY OF JOUSHIKI NANTE IRANAI
FOUNDED 13TH JANUARY 2018 - "FOR THE PEOPLE, FOR THE NATION"
DELEGATE OF THE UNIVERSAL PACT - ELECTED 16TH MARCH 2019

A 14 Power Civilisation, according to this index.
This nation does NOT reflect my views.

User avatar
Joushiki Nante Iranai
Diplomat
 
Posts: 585
Founded: Jan 13, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Joushiki Nante Iranai » Sun Sep 15, 2019 1:32 pm

Week 1: Race 1
Image
Conditions:  	    		Dry
Laps: 17
Nation: DLD
Circuit: Nationalje Cíkríten
Event: Raac dú Ronícon
Safety Car Deployed on Laps: 6, 7, 8
Cars on Grid: 16
Grid Type: As Qualified
Image

Fastest Lap Bonus Point: 27 AUP	144.207


Start            After 4 Laps            After 8 Laps            After 12 Laps			
1 AGS 1 AGS +0 1 AGS +0 1 KAR +0
2 WDS 2 HEI +8.136 2 RLB +13.199 2 AGS +10.979
3 AAL 3 AAL +32.434 3 KAR +14.519 3 OPL +23.918
4 AUC 4 WDS +48.382 4 RJS +15.839 4 AAL +33.788
5 HVD 5 OPL +55.801 5 AUC +17.159 5 HVD +39.167
6 OPL 6 AUP +56.437 6 OPL +18.479 6 WDS +39.945
7 AUP 7 PAL +61.066 7 WDS +19.8 7 RLB +45.215
8 HEI 8 HKM +74.063 8 PAL +21.119 8 KOR +46.981
9 MLT 9 HVD +79.591 9 KOR +22.439 9 RJS +72.829
10 PAL 10 AUC +80.581 10 HVD +23.759 10 HKM +85.41
11 RBT 11 KOR +80.988 11 HKM +25.079 11 AUC +112.63
12 HKM 12 RJS +92.183 12 AUP +26.399 12 AUP +120.07
13 RJS 13 KAR +117.461 13 AAL +27.72 13 PAL +Laps: 1
14 RLB 14 RLB +125.896 14 HEI +29.04 14 RBT +Laps: 1
15 KAR 15 MLT +Laps: 1 15 MLT +Laps: 1 15 HEI +Laps: 1
16 KOR 16 RBT +Laps: 1 16 RBT +Laps: 1 16 MLT +Laps: 1


POS    DRV Name                          Team                        	Time         	Pts
1 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 00:53:42.859 10
2 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 00:00:03.251 8
3 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:00:16.456 6
4 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 00:00:20.587 5
5 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives 00:00:33.222 4
6 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 00:00:35.659 3
7 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors 00:00:51.542 2
8 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:01:01.857 1
9 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 00:01:03.035
10 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 00:01:17.123
11 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:01:46.092
12 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives 00:02:04.101
13 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors 00:02:27.026
14 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 00:03:02.623
15 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles Laps Down: 1
DNF 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta Ret. lap 17


Week 1: Race 2
Image
Conditions:  	    		Dry	
Laps: 17
Nation: DLD
Circuit: Nationalje Cíkríten
Event: Raac dú Ronícon
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 16
Grid Type: Reversed
Image

Fastest Lap Bonus Point: 42 WDS	144.198


Start            After 4 Laps            After 8 Laps            After 12 Laps			
1 KOR 1 HVD +0 1 KAR +0 1 KAR +0
2 KAR 2 RLB +8.109 2 HVD +9.93 2 RLB +22.818
3 RLB 3 PAL +10.695 3 RLB +18.039 3 HVD +28.923
4 RJS 4 KAR +23.583 4 MLT +52.003 4 MLT +48.478
5 HKM 5 RJS +26.218 5 RBT +62.827 5 OPL +66.857
6 RBT 6 OPL +26.803 6 HEI +67.738 6 KOR +95.161
7 PAL 7 RBT +28.274 7 RJS +68.211 7 RJS +105.913
8 MLT 8 HKM +29.483 8 HKM +68.435 8 PAL +106.963
9 HEI 9 MLT +31.389 9 KOR +73.221 9 RBT +108.792
10 AUP 10 AAL +39.599 10 OPL +81.874 10 AUP +113.307
11 OPL 11 KOR +62.288 11 AUP +89.952 11 HKM +115.529
12 HVD 12 AUC +64.068 12 PAL +90.475 12 HEI +121.4
13 AUC 13 HEI +65.869 13 AAL +110.872 13 AAL +Laps: 1
14 AAL 14 AUP +65.895 14 AUC +113.28 14 AGS +Laps: 1
15 WDS 15 AGS +71.29 15 AGS +134.718 15 WDS +Laps: 1
16 AGS 16 WDS +103.026 16 WDS +Laps: 1 16 AUC +Laps: 1


POS    DRV Name                          Team                        	Time         	Pts
1 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 00:46:14.461 10
2 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 00:00:41.841 8
3 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors 00:00:45.649 6
4 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles 00:00:48.527 5
5 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:01:09.672 4
6 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 00:01:14.601 3
7 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives 00:01:31.049 2
8 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 00:01:33.325 1
9 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors 00:01:53.536
10 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 00:01:59.857
11 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 00:02:12.876
12 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:02:35.637
13 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:02:58.561
14 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 Laps Down: 1
DNF 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing Ret. lap 16
DNF 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives Ret. lap 17


Image
Pos # DRV Name                           Team                           Pts
1 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 15
2 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 10
3 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 9
4 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors 8
4 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 8
6 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 7
7 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 6
8 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles 5
9 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives 4
9 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 4
11 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives 3
12 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 1
13 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing 0
13 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors 0
13 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 0
13 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 0


Image
Pos NAT Team                             Pts
1 CAN Danash Pilgrims 19
2 WAA ANKAR Imperial F1 15
3 ESK Verpanel Automotives 12
4 HAV Golden Turtles 11
5 DLD Javana Motors 8
6 JNI JNI Royal Motor Racing 7
7 VAR Mótair Náisiúnta 5
8 NEV Djurma Racing Automotives 3
Poland-Lithuania, but it's partly Japanese, Spanish and English, is socialist as well as monarchist, had colonial holdings, all of which survived the partitions, but doesn't control its original land.
THE INDEPENDENT MONARCHY OF JOUSHIKI NANTE IRANAI
FOUNDED 13TH JANUARY 2018 - "FOR THE PEOPLE, FOR THE NATION"
DELEGATE OF THE UNIVERSAL PACT - ELECTED 16TH MARCH 2019

A 14 Power Civilisation, according to this index.
This nation does NOT reflect my views.

User avatar
Joushiki Nante Iranai
Diplomat
 
Posts: 585
Founded: Jan 13, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Joushiki Nante Iranai » Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:07 pm

Week 2: Practice
Image
Conditions:      	Dry
Lap Record: 00:02:49.486
Session Length: 180 minutes
Nation: VAR
Circuit: Hoporginiankero Wilds

Image

Drivers have 180 minutes to complete as many laps of the track as they like.

POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST LAP     GAP TO LEADER		
1 15 Pádraig Aldsjonn 00:02:58.022 00:00:00.000
2 23 Jaxony Héibenoff 00:02:58.051 00:00:00.029
3 35 Hubert Von Dessen 00:02:58.169 00:00:00.147
4 42 Bethany Woods 00:02:58.276 00:00:00.254
5 47 Ryd Jolfúrnesson 00:02:58.589 00:00:00.567
6 48 Eufair Argris 00:02:58.934 00:00:00.912
7 12 Alexander Kôor 00:02:59.388 00:00:01.366
8 27 Tom Auphelagne 00:02:59.401 00:00:01.379
9 44 Richarde LeBoque 00:02:59.533 00:00:01.511
10 17 George Roberts 00:02:59.610 00:00:01.588
11 19 Kasul Learch 00:02:59.611 00:00:01.589
12 24 Magnus Lester 00:02:59.858 00:00:01.836
13 4 Augustine Charrier 00:02:59.944 00:00:01.922
14 14 Aiden Aldsjonn 00:03:00.188 00:00:02.166
15 99 Otton Pauls 00:03:02.071 00:00:04.049
16 38 Hanj Klødermann 00:03:03.706 00:00:05.684


Week 2: Qualifying
Image
Conditions:      	Rainy
Lap Record: 00:02:49.486
Qualifying Type: Elimination
Nation: VAR
Circuit: Hoporginiankero Wilds

Image


POS #   DRIVER                                  FASTEST Q1     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q2     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q3     GAP TO LEADER    FASTEST Q4     GAP TO LEADER								
1 48 Eufair Argris 00:03:21.034 00:00:00.212 00:03:19.971 00:00:01.095 00:03:17.319 00:00:00.125 00:03:15.057 FASTEST : Q4
2 4 Augustine Charrier 00:03:21.116 00:00:00.294 00:03:19.488 00:00:00.612 00:03:17.194 FASTEST : Q3 00:03:15.138 00:00:00.082
3 99 Otton Pauls 00:03:20.961 00:00:00.139 00:03:21.951 00:00:03.075 00:03:17.219 00:00:00.025 00:03:15.424 00:00:00.368
4 24 Magnus Lester 00:03:20.993 00:00:00.171 00:03:18.876 FASTEST : Q2 00:03:18.237 00:00:01.043 00:03:16.089 00:00:01.032
5 15 Pádraig Aldsjonn 00:03:22.373 00:00:01.550 00:03:20.652 00:00:01.776 00:03:18.292 00:00:01.098
6 14 Aiden Aldsjonn 00:03:23.216 00:00:02.394 00:03:18.917 00:00:00.041 00:03:18.429 00:00:01.235
7 23 Jaxony Héibenoff 00:03:22.237 00:00:01.415 00:03:18.954 00:00:00.078 00:03:18.775 00:00:01.581
8 19 Kasul Learch 00:03:21.453 00:00:00.631 00:03:20.667 00:00:01.791 00:03:19.827 00:00:02.633
9 12 Alexander Kôor 00:03:20.822 FASTEST : Q1 00:03:22.300 00:00:03.424
10 44 Richarde LeBoque 00:03:22.836 00:00:02.014 00:03:24.752 00:00:05.876
11 27 Tom Auphelagne 00:03:20.995 00:00:00.173 00:03:32.429 00:00:13.553
12 17 George Roberts 00:03:22.672 00:00:01.850 00:03:34.545 00:00:15.669
13 42 Bethany Woods 00:03:24.209 00:00:03.387
14 38 Hanj Klødermann 00:03:24.304 00:00:03.482
15 35 Hubert Von Dessen 00:03:25.025 00:00:04.203
16 47 Ryd Jolfúrnesson 00:03:29.072 00:00:08.250
Last edited by Joushiki Nante Iranai on Sat Sep 21, 2019 1:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Poland-Lithuania, but it's partly Japanese, Spanish and English, is socialist as well as monarchist, had colonial holdings, all of which survived the partitions, but doesn't control its original land.
THE INDEPENDENT MONARCHY OF JOUSHIKI NANTE IRANAI
FOUNDED 13TH JANUARY 2018 - "FOR THE PEOPLE, FOR THE NATION"
DELEGATE OF THE UNIVERSAL PACT - ELECTED 16TH MARCH 2019

A 14 Power Civilisation, according to this index.
This nation does NOT reflect my views.

User avatar
Joushiki Nante Iranai
Diplomat
 
Posts: 585
Founded: Jan 13, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Joushiki Nante Iranai » Mon Sep 23, 2019 4:37 am

Week 2: Race 1
Image
Conditions:      		Cloudy	
Laps: 13
Nation: VAR
Circuit: Hoporginiankero Wilds
Event: Hoporginiankero Grand Prix
Safety Car Deployed on Laps:
Cars on Grid: 16
Image

Fastest Lap Bonus Point: 44 RLB	178.948


Start            After 3 Laps            After 6 Laps            After 9 Laps		
1 AGS 1 AUC +0 1 AUC +0 1 AUC +0
2 AUC 2 RLB +6.839 2 RLB +40.065 2 KAR +69.963
3 OPL 3 AGS +16.72 3 KAR +70.425 3 OPL +71.029
4 MLT 4 OPL +21.1 4 OPL +76.169 4 RLB +105.691
5 PAL 5 KAR +35.152 5 HEI +84.422 5 KOR +106.475
6 AAL 6 AAL +43.554 6 MLT +90.947 6 AAL +120.358
7 HEI 7 HEI +44.064 7 AGS +119.13 7 MLT +123.63
8 KAR 8 PAL +51.039 8 AAL +126.391 8 AGS +131.156
9 KOR 9 MLT +63.092 9 HKM +146.008 9 HEI +132.387
10 RLB 10 KOR +78.477 10 PAL +150.704 10 AUP +162.626
11 AUP 11 AUP +90.594 11 AUP +152.332 11 PAL +Laps: 1
12 RBT 12 HKM +106.596 12 WDS +165.218 12 HVD +Laps: 1
13 WDS 13 WDS +106.624 13 KOR +167.522 13 WDS +Laps: 1
14 HKM 14 RBT +124.762 14 HVD +Laps: 1 14 HKM +Laps: 1
15 HVD 15 HVD +Laps: 1 15 RBT +Laps: 1 15 RBT +Laps: 1
16 RJS 16 RJS +Laps: 1 16 RJS +Laps: 1 16 RJS +Laps: 2


POS  DRV Name       		          Team					Time	Pts
1 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 00:43:20.681 10
2 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives 00:01:31.762 8
3 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 00:02:00.168 6
4 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 00:02:01.797 5
5 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:02:02.855 4
6 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles 00:02:05.349 3
7 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 00:02:22.770 2
8 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 00:02:25.287 1
9 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 00:02:42.047
10 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:03:07.847
11 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:03:19.348
12 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 00:03:29.106
13 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives Laps Down: 1
14 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors Laps Down: 1
15 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing Laps Down: 1
16 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors Laps Down: 1


Week 2: Race 2
Image
Conditions:      		Dry	
Laps: 13
Nation: VAR
Circuit: Hoporginiankero Wilds
Event: Hoporginiankero Grand Prix
Safety Car Deployed on Laps: 13
Cars on Grid: 16
Image

Fastest Lap Bonus Point: 44 RLB	178.038


Start            After 3 Laps            After 6 Laps            After 9 Laps		
1 RJS 1 WDS +0 1 RJS +0 1 RLB +0
2 HVD 2 RJS +3.18 2 AUP +43.24 2 RJS +19.435
3 HKM 3 HKM +15.057 3 WDS +45.98 3 AUP +46.153
4 WDS 4 RBT +21.829 4 RLB +48.551 4 RBT +56.741
5 RBT 5 RLB +26.886 5 HKM +53.505 5 HKM +68.643
6 AUP 6 HVD +32.075 6 HVD +62.625 6 KOR +68.714
7 RLB 7 KAR +34.677 7 KOR +74.918 7 WDS +68.843
8 KOR 8 AUP +52.436 8 RBT +75.413 8 HEI +98.795
9 KAR 9 MLT +53.196 9 MLT +93.187 9 MLT +100.171
10 HEI 10 HEI +54.366 10 HEI +114.32 10 HVD +100.57
11 AAL 11 PAL +61.463 11 PAL +160.794 11 AUC +102.962
12 PAL 12 AAL +65.679 12 AUC +163.177 12 PAL +166.15
13 MLT 13 KOR +65.695 13 AGS +Laps: 1 13 AGS +167.977
14 OPL 14 OPL +111.02 14 KAR +Laps: 1 14 OPL +Laps: 1
15 AUC 15 AGS +120.516 15 AAL +Laps: 1 15 KAR +Laps: 1
16 AGS 16 AUC +154.941 16 OPL +Laps: 1 16 AAL +Laps: 1


POS  DRV Name       		          Team					Time	Pts
1 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 00:47:14.393 10
2 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 00:00:19.680 8
3 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:00:21.320 6
4 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 00:00:22.960 5
5 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles 00:00:24.600 4
6 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 00:00:26.240 3
7 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:00:27.880 2
8 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 00:00:29.520 1
9 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 00:00:31.160
10 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors 00:00:32.800
11 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 00:00:34.440
12 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives 00:00:36.080
13 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors 00:00:37.720
14 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 00:03:23.796
15 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 00:03:39.343
16 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives Laps Down: 1


Image
Pos # DRV Name                      	 Team                     	Pts
1 44 RLB Richarde LeBoque ANKAR Imperial F1 28
2 99 OPL Otton Pauls Verpanel Automotives 18
3 12 KOR Alexander Kôor Danash Pilgrims 16
4 4 AUC Augustine Charrier ANKAR Imperial F1 15
5 19 KAR Kasul Learch Verpanel Automotives 12
5 24 MLT Magnus Lester Golden Turtles 12
7 15 PAL Pádraig Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 10
8 48 AGS Eufair Argris Danash Pilgrims 9
8 35 HVD Hubert Von Dessen Golden Turtles 9
10 47 RJS Ryd Jolfúrnesson Javana Motors 8
11 42 WDS Bethany Woods JNI Royal Motor Racing 7
12 23 HEI Jaxony Héibenoff Djurma Racing Automotives 6
13 14 AAL Aiden Aldsjonn Mótair Náisiúnta 5
14 27 AUP Tom Auphelagne Djurma Racing Automotives 3
15 17 RBT George Roberts JNI Royal Motor Racing 2
16 38 HKM Hanj Klødermann Javana Motors 0


Image
Pos NAT Team                       	Pts
1 WAA ANKAR Imperial F1 43
2 ESK Verpanel Automotives 30
3 CAN Danash Pilgrims 25
4 HAV Golden Turtles 21
5 VAR Mótair Náisiúnta 15
6 JNI JNI Royal Motor Racing 9
7 NEV Djurma Racing Automotives 9
8 DLD Javana Motors 8
Last edited by Joushiki Nante Iranai on Tue Sep 24, 2019 11:12 am, edited 3 times in total.
Poland-Lithuania, but it's partly Japanese, Spanish and English, is socialist as well as monarchist, had colonial holdings, all of which survived the partitions, but doesn't control its original land.
THE INDEPENDENT MONARCHY OF JOUSHIKI NANTE IRANAI
FOUNDED 13TH JANUARY 2018 - "FOR THE PEOPLE, FOR THE NATION"
DELEGATE OF THE UNIVERSAL PACT - ELECTED 16TH MARCH 2019

A 14 Power Civilisation, according to this index.
This nation does NOT reflect my views.

User avatar
Esmerel
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Aug 09, 2016
Democratic Socialists

Postby Esmerel » Thu Nov 07, 2019 3:39 pm

Image


WGP3: ATLANTIC DIVISION SEASON 2
PRESEASON


Many people said it’d never happen again.

They’re idiots.

Featuring:

-Professional looks!
-New teams and drivers!
-Better spacing!
-Better tracks!
-New potential!
-Improvements to just about everything else, too!

Once again, ten teams of two drivers each will compete for the Atlantic Championship to determine the best in the business in this small pocket of the Verse.

TRACKS

Your racing schedule this fall:

ROUND 1- Sunday, 10 November 2019
Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, New York, USA

ROUND 2- Thursday, 14 November 2019
Sanair Circuit, Saint-Pie, Quebec, Canada

ROUND 3- Sunday, 17 November 2019
Dover International Speedway, Dover, Delaware, USA

ROUND 4- Thursday, 21 November 2019
Forest Cross Raceway (Bridge), Vertress, Rainier, Esmerel

ROUND 5- Sunday, 24 November 2019
Atlantic Motorsport Park, Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia, Canada

ROUND 6- Thursday, 28 November 2019
Circuit Gilles Villeneuve, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

ROUND 7-1- Sunday, 1 December 2019
Raleigh Hill Circuit (West), Park City, Rainier, Esmerel

ROUND 7-2- Sunday, 1 December 2019
Raleigh Hill Circuit (Raceway), Park City, Rainier, Esmerel

ROUND 8- Thursday, 5 December 2019
Lime Rock Park, Lakeville, Connecticut, USA

ROUND 9-1- Sunday, 8 December 2019
New Jersey Motorsports Park (Lightning), Millville, New Jersey, USA

ROUND 9-2- Sunday, 8 December 2019
New Jersey Motorsports Park (Thunderbolt), Millville, New Jersey, USA

ROUND 10-1- Thursday, 12 December 2019
New Hampshire Motor Speedway (Oval), Loudon, New Hampshire, USA

ROUND 10-2- Thursday, 12 December 2019
New Hampshire Motor Speedway (RC), Loudon, New Hampshire, USA

ROUND 11- Sunday, 15 December 2019
Bridget Hills Community Circuit, Bridget Hills, Vic. Isles, Esterlon


TEAMS AND DRIVERS

(ESM) Atherton Engineering
———
(ESM) 01- Erin Wakeford
(USA) 12- Kerry Louis

With the humiliation of scoring just ten points in WGPC17, the Obey single-seater program fell apart entirely. When the assets were sold to Concordian firm Atherton Engineering, reigning AD champion Erin Wakeford went with them, looking to keep the momentum going into the second season. Joining him is Kerry Louis from Shreveport, Louisiana, looking to make it big in the sport he loved but never really got off the ground in his home.

(USA) Team Monster Rehab
———
(AUT) 02- Katja Koenigin
(DEN) 15- Julian Paul

The team coming off of the top of the table, Monster Rehab aim to do it again, and potentially secure the drivers’ title too. Austrian Koenigin remains, while despite strong driving Arran Oezett decided not to have another go at it, instead recommending Julian Paul to the position.

(ITA) Forza Faenza
———
(ITA) 03- Marcus Danforth
(ITA) 05- Lucua Boullin

Formerly Zetec Engineering, the Italian team running on a shoestring budget came a solid third in the standing last year, and hope to avoid any troubles as they continue onward. Their driver lineup remains unchanged.

(ESN) Themis Racing
———
(AUS) 08- Ryan Mundy
(JPN) 11- Olivia Dallara

While only securing eighth place last season, Themis this time around appear a much stronger team, and with the likes of Dallara and Mundy on their side, they’re eager to make up for opportunities lost in the past.

(NIM) Q H2 Racing
———
(NIM) 09- Arren Tharshebloze
(NIM) 10- Natalie Atwood

When the Atlantic Organization closed the Imagination loophole and required hydrogen fuel to be used by the cars, Parker-Woods opted out immediately. Stepping up to the plate now is Q H2 Racing, a small-time company (by Nimban standards) looking just to promote a line of cars. For them, it’s mostly the marketing value, though they look to have some fun here as well. Former Nimban Cityprix expert Arren Tharshebloze has come back for the heck of it, paired with racing newcomer Natalie Atwood.

(CAN) The Red Leafs
———
(NZE) 04- Marcy Cykes
(CAN) 06- Sarian Richmond

The first absolute newcomer team, the Red Leafs appear humble at first, though we’ll have to wait and see if they can prove themselves more than what they look. With Marcy Cykes, decent Season 1 driver, and Sarian Richmond, eldest nephew of the Esmerelian Chancellor himself, they’ve at least got the PR advantage.

(ESM) Cygnus Atlantic
———
(ESM) 13- Rachael Lyndroem
(ESM) 14- Elio Aaron

While they didn’t blow anyone out of the water in WGPi as Esmerel-CMT, they’ve considered the ordeal more than a success and moved immediately to further options. Rachael Lyndroem is looking to make this her stepping stone to WGP2 and potentially even WGPC given enough time, and is partnered with stock car pro Elio Aaron “for the heck of it.” Aaron completed a single race in NSSCRA8 as the open charter driver for Atlas-Phoenician Racing during the Atlas 799K in Ember Valley.

(USA) Pine Tree Racing Team
———
(AUS) 07- Meredith Cruz
(USA) 16- Cole Raiden

Ran by a group of wealthy businessmen from Maine, PTRT aims to head straight for the top, and while they may not be specialists in the field, they’ve got the funding to back it up.

(USA) Redwood Racing
———
(USA) 17- Wanda Allister
(CAN) 18- Dan Poncite

It could very well be Pacific versus Atlantic this season with the emergence of this team. Managed almost entirely on the west coast of North America, Redwood is hoping to prove you don’t need to be a local to beat a local.

(ESM) Brunswick-Daniels Motor Team
———
(ESM) 19- Jennifer Smythe
(ESN) 20- Jon Kilroy

This small-time team jumped at the opportunity to participate when talks of inviting another foreign team broke down. We don’t know much about them, so will their bite prove to be better than their bark?


———

See you in New York, race fans.
"They condemn that which they do not understand."
-The national motto of Esmerel, translated
A near-future tech nation ruled by science and reason. Offers great civil liberty but minimal political or economic liberty, leaning very authleft. Population of roughly 200 million on an island the size of Serbia, 800km east of Maryland, US and 500km south of Nova Scotia. Visit today.
Want to know more about Esmerel? My factbook is seriously outdated, but feel free to peek.
WGPC participant from S15-S19. Achieved 5 poles, 6 wins, 12 podiums and a runner-up finish in S16. Brief but unsuccessful stints as team owner in WGP2 and NSSCRA.

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ceni, Huayramarca, Lisander, Milchama

Advertisement

Remove ads