Conditions: Dry
Lap Record: 00:01:48.588
Qualifying Type: Traditional
Nation: USA
Circuit: Palmer Motorsports Park
POS # DRIVER TEAM FASTEST LAP BEHIND LEADER
1 19 Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.616 00:00:00.000
2 54 Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 00:01:48.618 00:00:00.001
3 7 Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:48.627 00:00:00.011
4 33 Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:48.661 00:00:00.044
5 3 Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.691 00:00:00.074
6 12 Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.707 00:00:00.091
7 67 Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:48.712 00:00:00.096
8 20 Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.736 00:00:00.120
9 50 Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:48.767 00:00:00.151
10 59 Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:48.827 00:00:00.211
11 75 Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:48.852 00:00:00.236
12 2 Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:48.853 00:00:00.237
13 22 Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 00:01:48.908 00:00:00.292
14 66 Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:01:48.913 00:00:00.297
15 14 Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:48.934 00:00:00.318
16 97 Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:48.956 00:00:00.340
17 88 Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:01:49.218 00:00:00.601
18 40 Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:49.276 00:00:00.660
19 11 Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:49.582 00:00:00.966
20 99 Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 00:01:52.481 00:00:03.865
__________________________________________________________________________________
Conditions: Dry
Laps: 28
Nation: USA
Circuit: Palmer Motorsports Park
Virtual Safety Car
Deployed on Laps: 15, 16, 17, 18
Cars on Grid: 20
Start First Quarter Halfway Third Quarter POS DRV Name Team Time Pts
1 WKF 1 KGN +0 1 KGN +0 1 FOR +0 1 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 00:57:19.150 15
2 KGN 2 MUN +43.721 2 FOR +41.967 2 MUN +15.17 2 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:00:28.688 12
3 PRY 3 LEE +48.252 3 MUN +43.901 3 WKF +30.826 3 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 00:00:44.968 10
4 MUN 4 FOR +52.676 4 WKF +56.073 4 LEE +39.479 4 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 00:01:03.950 8
5 FOR 5 WKF +54.172 5 LEE +60.198 5 OZE +49.32 5 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 00:01:04.390 6
6 DAL 6 FAL +56.017 6 PRY +76.426 6 FAL +52.588 6 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 00:01:10.574 5
7 LEE 7 PRY +60.505 7 CYK +78.964 7 CYK +55.552 7 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:10.670 4
8 FAL 8 CYK +69.813 8 FAL +83.072 8 SAC +68.93 8 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 00:01:16.818 3
9 CYK 9 SAC +71.581 9 OZE +83.792 9 DAN +70.191 9 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 00:01:20.025 2
10 WOO 10 BOU +78.834 10 SAC +100.029 10 RCH +78.186 10 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 00:01:28.595 1
11 SAC 11 DAN +81.495 11 DAN +100.473 11 WRI +80.009 11 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 00:01:40.396
12 RCH 12 DAL +83.276 12 WOO +106.647 12 WOO +82.534 12 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing Laps Down: 1
13 BOU 13 WRI +86.557 13 RCH +108.149 13 RUP +108.456 DNF MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 24
14 COX 14 OZE +88.131 14 WRI +Laps: 1 14 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix Ret. lap 24
15 WRI 15 RCH +97.479 15 CRZ +Laps: 1 DNF PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team Ret. lap 19
16 DAN 16 WOO +97.622 16 RUP +Laps: 1 DNF KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX Ret. lap 16
17 OZE 17 COX +101.509 17 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team Ret. lap 15
18 RUP 18 CRZ +Laps: 1 DNF DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team Ret. lap 13
19 BAL 19 RUP +Laps: 1 DNF BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering Ret. lap 9
20 CRZ 20 BAL +Laps: 1 DNF COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team Ret. lap 8
______________________________________________________
Drivers' Standings
after 4 of 10 rounds
Pos # DRV Name Team Pts
1 88 OZE Arran Oezett Team Rehab eX 33
2 3 FOR Richter Ford Invetero Performance Junior Team 32
3 7 PRY Lukas Pryce Esmerel Omega Team 23
4 2 RCH Sarian Richmond Esmerel Omega Team 22
5 19 WKF Erin Wakeford Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 21
6 97 DAN Marcus Danforth Zetec Engineering 18
7 20 FAL Hernan Falcora Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 15
8 99 CRZ Meredith Cruz Cheval Atlantic Team 14
9 11 BAL Cel Balfour Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 13
10 22 BOU Lucua Boullin Zetec Engineering 12
11 66 COX Sival Cox Invetero Performance Junior Team 10
11 33 MUN Ryan Mundy Cheval Atlantic Team 10
13 40 RUP Evinne Ruprecht Miriam Grand Prix 9
14 59 WOO Jonathan Woods Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 8
15 12 DAL Olivia Dallara Themis Racing Team 7
16 50 CYK Marcy Cykes Themis Racing Team 6
17 14 WRI Lindsay Wright Miriam Grand Prix 5
17 54 KGN Katja Koenigin Team Rehab eX 5
17 67 LEE Wilma "Lash" Lee Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 5
20 75 SAC Merrim Sach Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 0
Teams' Standings
after 4 of 10 rounds
Pos NAT Team Pts
1 ESM Esmerel Omega Team 45
2 USA Invetero Performance Junior Team 42
3 USA Team Rehab eX 38
4 EST Zetec Engineering 30
5 ESM Obey Sport Atlantic Juniors 29
6 AUS Cheval Atlantic Team 24
7 NIM Parker-Woods Atlantic Racing 18
8 ESP Saldemeyer-Cortes Grand Prix 15
9 GER Miriam Grand Prix 14
10 EST Themis Racing Team 13
Rounds 5 and 6 next weekend.