CAPITAL DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Wanda Island Wizards [x] 82 58 24 0.707 3 6624 5854 +770
2 Riuwiee Presidents [y] 82 43 39 0.524 18 6323 6122 +201
3 Releinthi Chiefs 82 43 39 0.524 18 6136 6042 +94
4 Malabon Black Ops 82 40 42 0.488 21 6314 6215 +99
5 Effelenendro Piranhas 82 23 59 0.280 38 5862 6725 −863
ISLAND DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Mereilles Port Boys [x] 82 60 22 0.732 1 6454 5809 +645
2 Dorfdifving Steel [y] 82 52 30 0.634 9 6429 5961 +468
3 Porcusces Giants [z] 82 44 38 0.537 17 6293 6176 +117
4 San Seriffe Black Panthers 82 34 48 0.415 27 5896 6347 −451
5 Bendy Benny Wildcats 82 21 61 0.256 40 5880 6585 −705
CONTINENTAL DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Uranium City Nukes [x] 82 61 21 0.744 0 6650 5776 +874
2 Tentenaraya Thunder [y] 82 54 28 0.659 7 6456 6094 +362
3 Lotharstadt Grenadiers [z] 82 44 38 0.537 17 6226 6217 +9
4 Garufaloe Rattlesnakes 82 37 45 0.451 24 6119 6215 −96
5 Wappinger Steam 82 28 54 0.341 33 5846 6563 −717
*[x] = division champion
*[y] = division runners-up
*[z] = best division third-place teams
2026-27 FBA National Conference Regular Season Final Standings
MAINLAND DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Mykorrigan MonStars [x] 82 49 33 0.598 12 6404 6038 +366
2 Affeddall Beasts [y] 82 46 36 0.561 15 6498 6190 +308
3 Selid Stars 82 31 51 0.378 30 5988 6476 −488
4 Malhall Raiders 82 27 55 0.329 34 5983 6482 −499
5 Zimp Kings 82 26 56 0.317 35 5775 6578 −803
PENINSULAR DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Bytuch Wyk SaberTigers [x] 82 50 32 0.610 11 6506 6060 +446
2 Vikrant Conquerors [y] 82 46 36 0.561 15 6255 6212 +43
3 Markovsky Red Army [z] 82 43 39 0.524 18 6260 6206 +54
4 Braganopolis Braves 82 35 47 0.427 26 6155 6285 −130
5 Jasvirabad Jazz 82 24 58 0.293 37 5717 6486 −769
COLONIAL DIVISION Pld W L WP GB PF PA PD
1 Real Haritzaga Baloncesto [x] 82 58 24 0.707 3 6516 5844 +672
2 Sfax Scream [y] 82 49 33 0.598 12 6411 6090 +321
3 Pilken Mammoths [z] 82 47 35 0.573 14 6505 6140 +365
4 Albarecete Albinos 82 29 53 0.354 32 6031 6294 −263
5 Besanza Belugas 82 28 54 0.341 33 6016 6446 −430
*[x] = division champion
*[y] = division runners-up
*[z] = best division third-place teams
Here is the format for the 2026-27 FBA playoffs.
Central Conference match-ups
(1) Uranium City Nukes vs. (8) Riuwiee Presidents
(4) Tentenaraya Thunder vs. (5) Dorfdifving Steel
(3) Wanda Island Wizards vs. (6) Lotharstadt Grenadiers
(2) Mereilles Port Boys vs. (7) Porcusces Giants
National Conference match-ups
(1) Real Haritzaga Baloncesto vs. (8) Markovsky Red Army
(4) Mykorrigan MonStars vs. (5) Pilken Mammoths
(3) Sfax Scream vs. (6) Affeddall Beasts
(2) Bytuch Wyk SaberTigers vs. (7) Vikrant Conquerors