Advertisement
by Hampton Island » Thu Dec 06, 2018 3:17 pm
by Saint Kanye » Thu Dec 06, 2018 5:07 pm
by Vilita and Turori » Thu Dec 06, 2018 6:45 pm
NSSCRA Points Collected - Last 8 Races1:: #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori)
2:: #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye)
3:: #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua)
4:: #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland)
5:: #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland)
6:: #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye)
7:: #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire)
8:: #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund)
9:: #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire)
10:: #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island)
by Newmanistan » Thu Dec 06, 2018 7:00 pm
1 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 34.563
2 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 34.593
3 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 34.616
4 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.657
5 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.660
6 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 34.669
7 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 34.725
8 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 34.815
9 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 34.876
10 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 34.972
11 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 35.163
12 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 35.188
13 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 35.192
14 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 35.197
15 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 35.261
16 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 35.281
17 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 35.315
18 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 35.359
19 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 35.376
20 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 35.406
21 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 35.459
22 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 35.506
23 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 35.738
24 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 35.779
25 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 35.782
26 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 35.859
27 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 35.913
28 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 35.951
29 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 35.969
30 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.201
31 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.236
32 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 36.240
33 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 36.269
34 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 36.525
35 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 36.575
36 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.679
37 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 36.803
38 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 37.012
39 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 37.036
40 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 37.054
41 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 37.292
42 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 37.660 DNF
43 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 37.837 DNF
1 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 34.641
2 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 34.663
3 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 34.691
4 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 34.704
5 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 34.714
6 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 34.734
7 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 34.737
8 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.779
9 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 34.849
10 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.888
11 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 34.979
12 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 34.985
13 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 34.999
14 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 35.003
15 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 35.046
16 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 35.055
17 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 35.101
18 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 35.149
19 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 35.220
20 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 35.227
21 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 35.236
22 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 35.253
23 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 35.312
24 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 35.350
25 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 35.404
26 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 35.561
27 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 35.758
28 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 35.771
29 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 35.803
30 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 35.870
31 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 35.982
32 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 36.210
33 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.267
34 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.548
35 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 36.684
36 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 36.684
37 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 36.786
38 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.835
39 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 36.852
40 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.945
41 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 37.032
1 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 34.599
2 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 34.638
3 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 34.646
4 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 34.649
5 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 34.659
6 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 34.664
7 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 34.695
8 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 34.760
9 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 34.768
10 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 34.776
11 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 34.832
12 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 34.835
13 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 34.850
14 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.859
15 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 34.867
16 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 34.906
17 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 34.928
18 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 34.947
19 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 34.952
20 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.971
21 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 34.994
22 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 35.043
23 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 35.061
24 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 35.124
25 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 35.126
26 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 35.223
27 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 35.378
28 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 35.422
29 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 35.649
30 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 35.882
31 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 35.972
32 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 35.993
33 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 36.074
34 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 36.080
35 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.194
36 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 36.374
37 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.466
38 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.509
39 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 36.750
40 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.757
41 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 36.952
1 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.567
2 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 34.634
3 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 34.635
4 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 34.649
5 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 34.697
6 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 34.740
7 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 34.745
8 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 34.782
9 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.856
10 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 34.870
11 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 34.895
12 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 34.904
13 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 34.939
14 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 34.941
15 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 35.090
16 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 35.128
17 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 35.181
18 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 35.277
19 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 35.295
20 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 35.311
21 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 35.361
22 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 35.518
23 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 35.567
24 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 35.634
25 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 35.693
26 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 35.776
27 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 35.807
28 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 35.872
29 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 35.894
30 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 36.044
31 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 36.131
32 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.147
33 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 36.201
34 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.234
35 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 36.688
36 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.721
37 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 36.810
38 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 36.825
39 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.836
40 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 36.939
41 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 37.589 DNF
1 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 34.541
2 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 34.652
3 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 34.664
4 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 34.679
5 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.786
6 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 34.833
7 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 34.866
8 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 34.866
9 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.871
10 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 34.897
11 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 34.997
12 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 35.017
13 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 35.034
14 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 35.044
15 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 35.162
16 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 35.196
17 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 35.212
18 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 35.286
19 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 35.345
20 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 35.376
21 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 35.398
22 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 35.484
23 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 35.578
24 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 35.842
25 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 35.904
26 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 36.015
27 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 36.113
28 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.348
29 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.539
30 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 36.653
31 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 36.679
32 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 36.757
33 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 36.796
34 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.827
35 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.838
36 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 37.104
37 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 37.182
38 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 37.244
39 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 37.338
40 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 37.397
1 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 34.735 WINNER
2 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 34.774
3 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 34.805
4 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 34.855
5 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 34.870
6 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 34.879
7 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 34.916
8 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 34.928
9 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 34.989
10 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 35.058
11 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 35.076
12 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 35.097
13 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 35.118
14 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 35.137
15 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 35.158
16 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 35.190
17 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 35.223
18 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 35.242
19 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 35.324
20 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 35.375
21 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 35.399
22 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 35.498
23 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 35.535
24 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 35.551
25 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 35.576
26 #01 Jessica Franssen (Vangaziland) 35.579
27 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 35.629
28 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 35.691
29 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 35.802
30 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 35.934
31 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 35.949
32 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 36.050
33 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 36.172
34 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 36.296
35 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 36.351
36 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.354
37 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 36.746
38 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 36.786
39 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 36.833
40 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 36.881
41 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) DNF
42 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) DNF
43 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) DNF
1 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 2048*
2 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 2042
3 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 2041
4 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 2040
5 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 2038
6 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 2037
7 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 2036
8 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 2034
9 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 2033
10 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 2031
11 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 2029
12 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 2028
13 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 2025
14 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 2023
15 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 2021
16 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 2016
by The Sherpa Empire » Fri Dec 07, 2018 3:04 am
To: Starlight Suites Public Relations Department
From: Arjun Bhandari (a.bhandari@flyingfishtaxi.co.shw)
IRACT has asked me to write to you on their behalf in response to your email since none of them are fluent in English. You seem to misunderstand the reason why your company was blacklisted by IRACT. According to Zhang Bo at the Guilin Racing Club, your company helped put Lexi Patterson on the race track as a publicity stunt. A woman who was chosen because she would look good in your ads got to race at the expense of whatever other driver might have had that opportunity, had someone been chosen based on their skill or experience. IRACT is in the business of motorsport, not sport theatre, and they say they will not reward such behavior by doing business with any of the complicit parties.
I hope this clears up any confusion about the reason why IRACT will not do business with your company.
Sincerely,
Arjun Bhandari
by Vangaziland » Fri Dec 07, 2018 6:17 am
by Vilita and Turori » Sat Dec 08, 2018 2:03 pm
River 'Shark' Suzgar II crosses the stripe to win in Central Shaneville
#41 Yraaga Gilli'i makes contact with #22 Kevin Cosgrove
#60 Rockii Ezis uses fresh tires to bypass #2 Centur Tiones on track
Race Winners:
4: Ashley Clarke (Team Cassadaigua)
5: Unknown
6: Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye)
Pole Winners:
4: Tegino Kadeni (56.419) - ENSADRINK Hodori
5: Unknown (00.00) - Unknown
6: Liuyong Xu (56.760) - Guilin Motorsport
by Cassadaigua » Sat Dec 08, 2018 5:56 pm
by Newmanistan » Sat Dec 08, 2018 7:01 pm
1 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.803
2 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 56.849
3 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.855
4 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 56.890
5 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 56.920
6 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 56.946
7 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 56.976
8 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.003
9 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 57.074
10 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.264
11 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.272
12 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 57.322
13 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 57.326
14 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 57.341
15 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.402
16 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 57.471
17 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.590
18 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 57.909
19 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.977
20 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.979
21 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 57.994
22 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.147
23 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 58.257
24 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 58.425
25 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 58.430
26 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 58.433
27 #29 Jeff Shreeves (Central Shanesville) *Q* 58.479
28 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.616
29 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.624
30 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 58.636
31 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 58.637
32 #16 Tucker Capps (Xanneria) *Q* 58.688
33 #32 Andrew Holden (Lisander) *Q* 58.788
34 #98 Adam Poboski (Greythorne) *Q* 58.896
35 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.998
36 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 59.032
37 #49 Melvin Andrew (One Jamaica) *Q* 59.036
38 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.115
39 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.203
40 #94 Yael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) *Q* 59.210
41 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.321
42 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 59.440
43 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.521
44 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 59.529
45 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 59.704
46 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 59.882
47 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 1:00.248
48 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 1:00.302
49 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 1:01.559
by The Sherpa Empire » Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:53 am
by Hampton Island » Sun Dec 09, 2018 8:50 am
by Vilita and Turori » Sun Dec 09, 2018 11:43 am
by Jebslund » Sun Dec 09, 2018 1:41 pm
by Saint Kanye » Sun Dec 09, 2018 5:24 pm
by Newmanistan » Sun Dec 09, 2018 7:00 pm
1 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 56.806
2 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.841
3 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 56.853
4 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 56.867
5 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 56.911
6 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 56.919
7 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 56.967
8 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.982
9 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 56.994
10 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 56.998
11 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 56.998
12 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.077
13 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 57.139
14 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 57.193
15 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 57.205
16 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 57.207
17 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 57.250
18 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.302
19 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 57.312
20 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.319
21 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.426
22 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 57.483
23 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 57.626
24 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 57.693
25 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 57.852
26 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 57.871
27 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 57.938
28 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.953
29 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 58.532
30 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.738
31 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 58.781
32 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 58.928
33 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.989
34 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 58.996
35 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.285
36 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 59.307
37 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.408
38 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 59.495
39 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.554
40 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.777
41 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 59.816
42 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 1:00.028
43 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 1:00.113
1 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 56.769
2 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.780
3 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 56.822
4 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.854
5 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 56.894
6 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.935
7 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 56.955
8 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 56.991
9 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 57.000
10 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 57.076
11 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.105
12 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.120
13 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.139
14 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.151
15 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 57.201
16 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 57.202
17 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 57.208
18 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 57.226
19 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 57.278
20 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.297
21 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.310
22 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.375
23 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.470
24 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.525
25 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.634
26 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 57.898
27 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 57.987
28 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 58.081
29 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 58.213
30 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 58.297
31 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.409
32 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.535
33 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 58.872
34 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.899
35 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 58.927
36 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 58.950
37 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.071
38 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.257
39 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.417
40 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 59.550
41 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.630
42 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 59.868
43 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 59.876
1 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.785
2 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 56.898
3 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.898
4 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 56.905
5 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 56.953
6 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 56.970
7 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.979
8 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 56.990
9 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 56.995
10 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 57.009
11 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 57.012
12 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 57.023
13 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.114
14 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.121
15 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 57.169
16 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 57.195
17 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.224
18 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.308
19 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 57.320
20 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 57.401
21 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.433
22 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.447
23 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 57.580
24 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.644
25 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.774
26 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.938
27 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 58.019
28 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.021
29 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 58.081
30 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 58.167
31 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 58.210
32 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 58.774
33 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.938
34 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 59.039
35 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 59.243
36 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.267
37 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 59.458
38 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 59.528
39 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.554
40 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.556
41 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 59.697
42 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.758
43 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) 1:01.042 DNF
1 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.784
2 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.799
3 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 56.820
4 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 56.853
5 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 56.897
6 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 56.937
7 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.969
8 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 56.974
9 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 57.002
10 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 57.015
11 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.113
12 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 57.429
13 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.475
14 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 57.534
15 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.596
16 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 57.666
17 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.696
18 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.736
19 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 57.739
20 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 57.762
21 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 57.779
22 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.851
23 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.121
24 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 58.235
25 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 58.245
26 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 58.287
27 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 58.451
28 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.493
29 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.574
30 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 58.709
31 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 59.060
32 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 59.068
33 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 59.126
34 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.173
35 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 59.240
36 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.615
37 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 59.641
38 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 59.713
39 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.784
40 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.951
41 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 1:00.029
42 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) 1:01.062 DNF
1 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 56.797
2 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.797
3 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 56.855
4 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 56.991
5 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.008
6 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.056
7 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.134
8 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 57.214
9 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.217
10 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.218
11 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 57.227
12 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 57.326
13 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 57.337
14 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.383
15 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 57.453
16 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 57.515
17 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 57.643
18 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 57.879
19 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.894
20 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 58.102
21 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 58.204
22 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 58.220
23 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 58.337
24 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.483
25 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.535
26 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 58.652
27 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 58.752
28 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 58.832
29 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 58.872
30 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.920
31 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.945
32 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.173
33 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 59.259
34 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.419
35 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 59.449
36 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.595
37 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.659
38 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 1:00.363
39 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 1:00.872
40 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* 1:01.028 DNF
41 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 1:02.212 DNF
1 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 56.960 WINNER
2 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.997
3 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 57.050
4 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 57.064
5 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.086
6 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 57.111
7 #23 James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 57.206
8 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.218
9 #77 iBen Toralmintii (Vilita & Turori) 57.268
10 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.290
11 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.357
12 #42 Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) 57.403
13 #22 Kevin Cosgrove (Hampton Island) 57.416
14 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 57.425
15 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.464
16 #1 Hauptmann Wilhelm Kerman (Jebslund) 57.533
17 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 57.540
18 #78 Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) 57.634
19 #2 Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 57.660
20 #59 Zachary Cornell (Newmanistan) 57.686
21 #69 Oberfeldwebel Sofia Kerman (Jebslund) 57.702
22 #64 Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 57.854
23 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.867
24 #12 Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) 57.928
25 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 58.052
26 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 58.096
27 #10 Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.207
28 #9 Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.270
29 #7 Lourdina Westgrens (Lisander) 58.271
30 #63 Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 58.466
31 #55 Francis Furheart Sr. (The Ferret Lands) 58.897
32 #56 Francis Furheart Jr. (The Ferret Lands) 59.067
33 #34 Warren Pawstone (The Ferret Lands) *Q* 59.074
34 #70 Larry Toothworth (Greythorne) 59.121
35 #76 Kevin von Pressman (Greythorne) 59.218
36 #99 Gael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.497
37 #71 Mael Erwann (Brittany Normandy Aquitaine) 59.639
38 #8 Jennifer Jane (One Jamaica) 59.657
39 #21 Omar Brady (One Jamaica) 59.856
40 #60 Rockii Ezis (Vilita & Turori) *Q* DNF
41 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) DNF
42 #91 David Land (Central Shanesville) DNF
43 #20 Shane Wray (Central Shanesville) DNF
1 #27 Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 2077
2 #14 River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 2075*
3 #13 Oberst Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 2074
4 #6 Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 2073
5 #18 Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 2071
6 #3 Skip Stiller (Saint Kanye) 2069*
7 #50 Ellie Lindskog (Vangaziland) 2067
8 #46 Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 2067
9 #25 Kev Schorebrook (Vangaziland) 2066
10 #4 Meghan Sharpe (Cassadaigua) 2064
11 #88 Liangmei Li (The Sherpa Empire) 2061
12 #44 Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 2059
13 #75 Floyd Hackerbee (Vangaziland) 2058
14 #11 Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 2054
15 #41 Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 2052
16 #90 Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 2034
by The Sherpa Empire » Mon Dec 10, 2018 1:04 am
by Cassadaigua » Mon Dec 10, 2018 1:54 pm
by Hampton Island » Mon Dec 10, 2018 7:07 pm
by Saint Kanye » Mon Dec 10, 2018 9:19 pm
by Vangaziland » Tue Dec 11, 2018 11:46 am
Stacie Houston's DMs
Hiya
I just wanted to congratulate you on holding first place in postseason standings. You have really driven your tail off. The entire multiverse has noticed your success. Your season has been awesome so far. It's exciting to watch. I tried really hard to stick with you in Vilita. Check the times. We finished so close to one another.
You know, five more laps and I would have passed you. That's not what this is about though. You know... Us Vangazi like to travel and experience different cultures. We are really open people. The next race is in your homeland, obviously. I really want to experience your culture. It would be an honor and a pleasure if you could show me around town. Cassadaigua is such a beautiful place...
I know, I know. There are rumors about your friend. As a rapper once said, 'what's your friend got to do with me, huh?' Besides. People can have more than one friendship. So what if we walk at sunset and stay out until we can see the starshine? That's just what friends do, right? Or maybe that's just in Vangaziland.
Soooo.... I guess I'll just get my hopes up and prepare to hang out. What could go wrong? I should be flying that way soon. I'll shoot you a message when I'm in town. I can't wait to learn more about you and your nation.
-#25 Kev
by Vilita and Turori » Wed Dec 12, 2018 10:47 am
by The Sherpa Empire » Wed Dec 12, 2018 1:02 pm
by Vangaziland » Wed Dec 12, 2018 2:02 pm
by Saint Kanye » Wed Dec 12, 2018 5:17 pm
by Jebslund » Wed Dec 12, 2018 6:19 pm
Schnellezeichnung Safe As Chase Cut Looms
But what have we here? Local welcoming gifts?
Well, folks, we're now two races into the Chase, and, while it's no first place, Schnellezeichnung's cinched her place in the next round by putting herself in the top three. Way to go, tanker girl! Now just keep charging forward and climb yourself on up into first, like we all back home know you can. I'm getting a bit tired of seeing names other than yours at the top of the standings, and I know they don't let you slack off in the military. I've been there, done that, got the retirement shadowbox in my office to prove it. Step it up and show us how the best of the best drive!
Speaking of the best of the best... Word on the street is a Vannish company, Royal Clothing Company, has offered every driver in the Chase a special promotion: Free clothes! Yep! That's right, a gift of a dashing dress coat, or, for those of such tastes, a purse and heels, to every Chase driver except, I hear, two. Bad blood, or something close enough, I'm told. Bad break for V&T, but mama Eva Kerman likes the look of that dress coat. Sew on a few good pockets and I can just imagine wearing one with my old Redhawk six-shooter and a Jebsheimer bastard sword. Schnellezeichnung, bring yours by so I can check the leather, yeah? And Royal Clothing Company, fair play to you for welcoming our athletes with such a warm gesture! I don't think any racer you sponsor is going to be paying for food in Friedlichesheim this season.
No featured Imbissmeister today, folks! I'm preparing a special issue sometime during the Chase to go over a bunch of snacks for all you racing fans out there. Sorry to keep this one short and sweet, but rest assured the snacktacular is on it's way!
Writing for the Sportler, this has been Eva Kerman wishing you a lucky season!
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Adab, Crpostran, Juvencus, Sarzonia, StrayaRoos
Advertisement