NATION

PASSWORD

The Malay World Cup™ (Tanah Melayu Only)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Tolol
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Aug 25, 2018
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Tolol » Sun Sep 23, 2018 12:41 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Sign Up Form

Basic Information
Nations : People's Republic of Tolol
CMFA 3 letters Code : PRT
Football Association : Kesatuan Persepak-Bolaan Rakyat


Confédération Malaya de Football Association
Last edited by Tolol on Sun Sep 23, 2018 1:23 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Steelbaron
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Oct 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Steelbaron » Sun Sep 23, 2018 3:57 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Sign Up Form

Basic Information
Nations : Steelbaron
CMFA 3 letters Code : STB
Football Association : Steelbaron Soccer Association


Confédération Malaya de Football Association
Last edited by Steelbaron on Sun Sep 23, 2018 3:57 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:00 am

Image


CMFA 2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration


All football association in Tanah Melayu allowed to submit a team of match official. Each team must be consist of a referee and two assistant referees. Six official teams will be selected to officiate in the 2nd Malay World Cup in Khantari. The selected official teams will be come from six differents sub-region : Northern Malay, Western Malay, Eastern Malay, Central Malay, Southeastern Malay, and Southern Malay. There's also a chance for a team to be mixed with another team if necessary.


Code: Select all
[table][tr][td][blocktext][align=left][b][size=150][color=#FF8000]2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form[/color][/size][/b][hr][/hr]
[u][b]Basic Information[/b][/u]
[b]Nations[/b] :
[b]Football Association[/b] :
[b]Referee[/b] :
[b]Assistan Referee 1[/b] :
[b]Assistan Referee 2[/b] :
[hr][/hr]
[i][size=81][b]Confédération Malaya de Football Association[/b][/size][/i][/align][/td][/tr][/blocktext][/table]
Last edited by Zeniyadh on Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:06 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Tolol
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Aug 25, 2018
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Tolol » Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:06 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : People's Republic of Tolol
Football Association : Kesatuan Persepak-Bolaan Rakyat
Referee : Mochammad Ali Aziz ibn O.K.M.V Kassim
Assistan Referee 1 : Awangku Muhammad Akim ibn Pangiran Haji Abdur Rahaman
Assistan Referee 2 : Awang Mohmmadov Khabiv Belkishir ibn Khabib Hassanov


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Samudera Darussalam
Diplomat
 
Posts: 878
Founded: Aug 05, 2016
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Samudera Darussalam » Mon Sep 24, 2018 6:14 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : Samudera Darussalam
Football Association : Samuderan Football Union (Kesatuan Sepak Bola Samudera)
Referee : Datu Fachrizal Chaniago
Assistan Referee 1 : Reza Wang
Assistan Referee 2 : Junaedi Pratama


Confédération Malaya de Football Association
Last edited by Samudera Darussalam on Mon Sep 24, 2018 5:36 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Embassy Link - This is closed for a while.




"Alam takambang jadi guru"
(Learn from the wide world)

User avatar
Eraman
Attaché
 
Posts: 78
Founded: Aug 28, 2018
New York Times Democracy

Postby Eraman » Mon Sep 24, 2018 7:43 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : Eraman
Football Association : Eraman Football Association
Referee : Rana Buana
Assistan Referee 1 : Bungsu Wira
Assistan Referee 2 : Warma Panjadi


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Sandhora
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 131
Founded: Dec 18, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sandhora » Mon Sep 24, 2018 9:27 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Sign Up Form

Basic Information
Nations : Queendom of Sandhora
CMFA 3 letters Code : SND
Football Association : Persatuan Bola Sepak Diraja Sandhora (Royal Sandhoran Football Association)


Confédération Malaya de Football Association
"From Madagascar, to Indonesia, Philippines, Taiwan, Melanesia, Hawaii, New Zealand, the rest of Polynesia and all the way to Easter Island, The Island People of the Austronesians are the greatest sea faring people in the world" http://i.imgur.com/f2s7RMH.jpg

I have the best factbook, its true: beautiful

User avatar
Wuriya
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 406
Founded: Aug 16, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Wuriya » Mon Sep 24, 2018 2:46 pm

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : Wuriya
Football Association : Wuriyan Football Association
Referee : Mr. Jajang Nurjaman
Assistan Referee 1 : Mr. Setyo Cahyono
Assistan Referee 2 : Mr. Evan Saragih


Confédération Malaya de Football Association
------------------------------
FactbookEmbassy ProgramGaruda Wuriyan
Trigram: WRY | Location: Southeast Asia | Population: 97,450,000

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Mon Sep 24, 2018 3:01 pm

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : Khantari
Football Association : Khantari Football Council
Referee Association : Games Official Association of Khantari [www.goak.org.kh]
Referee : Ryan West (Head), Leo Spearbrook, Rex Briffon-Towers, Leon Rigerberg and Henry Campbell
Assistant Referee 1 : Clarence Gonzales, Philip Gonzales, Shane Lawrence, Gale Naghiem and Ramon Carroll
Assistant Referee 2 : Joe Bell, Timothy Lee, Willie Gray, Russell Coleman, Alberto Nguyen, and Richard Davis


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Mon Sep 24, 2018 3:09 pm

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : Greythrone
Football Association : GreyFA
Referee : Eric McFrist
Assistan Referee 1 : James Coldbridge
Assistan Referee 2 : Aiton Strongtooth


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Tahkalen
Civilian
 
Posts: 1
Founded: Sep 22, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Tahkalen » Tue Sep 25, 2018 12:53 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Sign Up Form

Basic Information
Nations : Tahkalen
CMFA 3 letters Code : THK
Football Association : Taxkala Kanggituqa Hlanuiqta (Tahkali Football Federation)


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Wed Sep 26, 2018 7:55 am

2nd Malay World Cup™ Match Official Registration Form

Basic Information
Nations : zeniyadh
Football Association : Zenidhian Futbol Iliski (ZFI)
Referee : Fekir Suleiman
Assistan Referee 1 : Abdelkader Ucan
Assistan Referee 2 : Boyal Gurhan


Confédération Malaya de Football Association

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Sep 28, 2018 8:29 pm

Image
- Opening & Final event: Grefberg Stadium
- Grp A : Xavam Stadium & Fogington Stadium
- Grp B : N. Eaglewood Stadium & Ironchurch Mines Stadium

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Sat Sep 29, 2018 1:50 am

Image


The CMFA 2nd Malay World Cup™ Draw Results
Image


Fort Raleigh, Khantari - The final draw of CMFA 2nd Malay World Cup took place in Fort Raleigh, Khantari on Saturday, 29th September 2018. The ceremony determined in which each of 12 qualified national teams will play in at the start of the tournament. There will be a two groups in this tournament, with six teams in each groups. There's no specific notes so all teams could be in the same groups with any of the other 11 teams. The draw results shown that the host side will play against Pauh Janggi, Tolol, Steelbaron, Greythrone, and SEU in group A. While In the other group Zeniyadh will face tough competitors including Eraman and Wuriya. Still in the same group Sandhora, Tahkalen, and Samudera Darussalam will be another competitors.

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Sat Sep 29, 2018 5:48 am

Image


The CMFA 2nd Malay World Cup™ Schedule


Group Stage
Friday 5 October
Group A | Khantari v SEU
Group A | Pauh Janggi v Greythrone
Group A | Tolol v Steelbaron

Saturday 6 October
Group B | Zeniyadh v Eraman
Group B | Sandhora v Samudera D.
Group B | Tahkalen v Wuriya

Sunday 7 October
Group A | SEU v Steelbaron
Group A | Greythrone v Tolol
Group A | Khantari v Pauh Janggi

Monday 8 October
Group B | Eraman v Wuriya
Group B | Samudera D. v Tahkalen
Group B | Zeniyadh v Sandhora

Tuesday 9 October
Group A | Pauh Janggi v SEU
Group A | Khantari v Tolol
Group A | Steelbaron v Greythrone

Wednesday 10 October
Group B | Sandhora v Eraman
Group B | Tahkalen v Zeniyadh
Group B | Wuriya v Samudera D

Thursday 11 October
Group A | SEU v Greythrone
Group A | Khantari v Steelbaron
Group A | Pauh Janggi v Tolol

Friday 12 October
Group B | Eraman v Samudera D.
Group B | Zeniyadh v Wuriya
Group B | Sandhora v Tahkalen

Saturday 13 October
Group A | Tolol v SEU
Group A | Steelbaron v Pauh Janggi
Group A | Khantari v Greythrone

Sunday 14 October
Group B | Tahkalen v Eraman
Group B | Wuriya v Sandhora
Group B | Samudera D. v Zeniyadh


Semifinals
Tuesday 16 October
Semifinal 1 | Group A Winner v Group B Runner Up

Wednesday 17 October
Semifinal 2 | Group B Winner v Group A Runner Up


Third Place Play-Off
Friday 19 October
Third Place Play-Off | Semifinal 1 Loser v Semifinal 2 Loser


Final
Saturday 20 October
Final | Semifinal 1 Winner v Semifinal 2 Winner

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Sat Sep 29, 2018 7:43 pm

Image
__________

Management Lineup
=================================================================

Manager: Ms. Luciana Law
Head Coach: Mr. Benson Troy
Assistant Coach: Mr. Oskar de la Guya
Physio: Ms. Irma von Cutterford


Team Lineup
=================================================================

## Pos Name Club
01 GK James Hunterly Winterarder Wonderer
21 GK Rudy Westerkorn Wexaston Lake FC
02 LB Odis Parenteau Fogington FC
22 LB Rex Fillerhound Winterarder Wonderer
03 CB Bob Arneft Alepath United FC
23 CB Roy Nollingson Dalster Athletic
04 CB Zachariah Klumph (C) Sickle Creek FC
24 CB Nick Slepnier Dalster Athletic
27 RB Sandy Salcock Alepath United FC
05 RB Niel Howards Winterarder Wonderer
07 DMC Lee Hexmouth Alepath United FC
13 DMC Vincent Sunlands Wexaston Lake FC
16 MCL Bremen Rutterworth Andadale City FC
26 MCL Eric Willowdown Winterarder Wonderer
19 MCR Benson Tillerwood Andadale City FC
20 MCR Jax Floodwick Alepath United FC
10 FL Ryan Goldfloss Wexaston Lake FC
14 FL Franco Eagleforth Alepath United FC
11 FC Buddy Battaglini South Dogknock FC
15 FC Liman Von Pieters Air Force Superstar
12 FR Michal Rapacki Fogington FC
16 FR Ven Dugganham Alepath United FC


Roleplay permission
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes (no killing/career ending)
Godmod Injuries to my Players: No
Yellow Card my Players: Yes
Red Card my Players: No
Godmod Other Events: No

KPB: 0.00; Style: +2.1
Last edited by Greythrone on Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:37 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Tolol
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 13
Founded: Aug 25, 2018
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Tolol » Sat Sep 29, 2018 8:05 pm

Management Team
Head Coach: Awang Muhammad Nasirudin bin Kauwar
Assistant Coach: Dimitri Jasik
Player - Coach: Al-Kahramayni Al-Attas
Physio: Syeikh al-Khuzarry

Formation: 3-1-7
======================================================================
First Eleven
1) GK Gulam Haidar [KSB Hohenfohzeim]

34) DC Paku Alamsyah Paku Sentani [Kuyad FC]
6) DC Machmud Yahya Abdul Karim Al-Attas [KSB Pisang Rastali]
11) DL Nik Ibrahim Nik Haji Abdul Hassan [KSB Pisang Rastali]
7) DR Muhammad Kamarudin Shah bin Haji Kincai [FT Sungai Parli]
5) DR Muhammad Hasyimudin bin Haji Muhammad Yusuf [Pulau Takadut FT]
76) DL Awangku Muhammad Abdul Majid bin Pengeran Haji Bandar [Kupitcat FC]

3) MC Muhammad Qaharudin Syah bin Haji Awang [KSB Sang Kancil]

9) AC Syeikh Karim Al-Attas Syeikh Akbar Al-Attas [KSB Kornyad]
21) AR Salim Aksoy [KSB Singa Mentari]
44) FC Hasan Nawarsim [KSB Pelabuhan Kota]
======================================================================
Reserve Team
98) FC Radin Mas Hasan Radin Pacit [KSB Kota Lama]
30) AC Ranjeet Singh [KSB Hampana]
78) MC Awang Muhammad Abdul Qajjum Hasan bin Haji Abdul Kadir [KSB Singa Mentari]
56) DR Vladimirovik Hadrik [Takal Alam FT]
4) DL Ronik Hackupkik [KSB Sidr]
55) GK Santuri Hysgywyn [KSB Latahvia]

Image
if want see my line up, please visit this site:http://lineupbuilder.com/?sk=h23h
Last edited by Tolol on Mon Oct 01, 2018 1:44 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Steelbaron
Diplomat
 
Posts: 543
Founded: Oct 04, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Steelbaron » Sat Sep 29, 2018 9:13 pm

Image
__________

Management Team
Head Coach: Eli Clementi Image
Assistant Coach: James Henrix Image
Player - Coach: Herschel Hequembourg Image
Physio: Noel McRudder Image
================================

Roleplay permission
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes (no killing/career ending)
Godmod Injuries to my Players: No
Yellow Card my Players: Yes
Red Card my Players: No
Godmod Other Events: No

KPB: 0.00; Style: +3.9


National Team
NUM. POSITION NAME CLUB
#1 GK Johnston du Marteen Iron Nest Shores FC
#20 GK Jeff Otterhound Wexaston Lake FC
#21 GK Richard Otto Winteracombe Warrior FC
#2 DL Kimb Cortley Witchington Moors FC
#22 DL Lee Toftson Marine United
#3 DC Mauricio Hayhoe Handbarrow Creek FC
#23 DC Ben Banks Cape Steelcroft United
#4 DC Sanford Benito Fort Raleigh FC
#24 DC Kim Laybaron Winteracombe Warrior FC
#5. DR Xavi Curlusso (C) Lhanaton Xavam FC
#25. DR Christopher Uriah Cape Steelyards Athletic
#6. MC Herschel Hequembourg Queensborough Buccaneer FC
#26. MC Ajax Dixclown Clearclouds City FC
#7 DMC Tyrell Daulton Old Cave Grove FC
#27. DMC Bobby Cass Wexaston Lake FC
#8 DMC Anton Fussner Lhanaton Xavam FC
#28 DMC/MC Rick Chappelwick Marine United
#9 FL Phelp Stoykovak Winteracombe Warrior FC
#29 FL/FR Morgan Wilbuer Innersteeler Allstar FC
#10 FC Gil Lindenberger Old Cave Grove FC
#30 FC Bruno Rodax Cape Steelcroft United
#11 FR/FL Olin Fletcher Wexaston Lake FC
#31 FR Troy Fingel Clearclouds City FC

Image
Image
Last edited by Steelbaron on Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:49 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Sun Sep 30, 2018 6:13 am

Image


Image


Zeniyadh Squad 2nd Malay World Cup
=================================================================

Coach: Canan Tosun
Assistant Coach: Mohammed Isa
Physio: Bilal Togay

NO POS PLAYER CLUB
01 GK Rafeq Avci Askerispor
21 GK Ceyhan Azizi Mahkamasaray
44 GK Merter Saood Jazzr SK
02 DF Abdulkadir Bouazza Askerispor
03 DF Daif Tosun Al-Dalf
04 DF Murat Haq Al-Dalf
05 DF Umu Halefoglu Askerispor
18 DF Zidan Haidar Dalfspor
33 DF Guner Ghazi IBFK
07 MF Mehdi Ishaq Askerispor
08 MF Ferhat Menderes Al-Dalf
10 MF Nihat Hacioglu Alteghra SK
13 MF Bastug Turkoglu Mahkamasaray
14 MF Semih Doguz Togay Dalfspor
27 MF Cevat Abay Askerispor
21 MF Sertug Ozil Mahkamasaray
23 MF Yilmaz Menderes Askerispor
09 FW Omer Zayed Mahkamasaray
10 FW Reza Al-Radd Dalfspor
11 FW Sultan Gungor Benzespor

User avatar
Pauh Janggi
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Oct 09, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Pauh Janggi » Sun Sep 30, 2018 9:06 pm

Image

Image
Persatuan Sepak Bola Pauh Janggi
__________

Management Team
President: Dr. Mansur Puteh
Secretary General: Mr. Sallehudin Kamal
Head Coach: Mr. Firdaus Wan Yahya
Assistant Coach: Mr. Fuad Hamdan
Pyshio: Mr. Ismail Noh Omar

======================================================================
Formation: 4-4-2
Style: -1

Roleplay permission
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes (no killing/career ending)
Godmod Injuries to my Players: No
Yellow Card my Players: Yes
Red Card my Players: No
Godmod Other Events: No
======================================================================
First Eleven
#01 GK Ismail Othmaniah [Kotaraja Pahlawan FC] Image

#02 DL Daeng Senopati Daeng Marwilis [Ragabakri Victory FC] - CAPT. Image
#03 DC Muhamad Mokhtar Dahari [Oldenhurst FC] Image
#04 DC Shah Farid Shah [Puckknock Pirate FC] Image
#05 DR Hikmanul Hateem [Lembagasari United FC] Image

#06 ML Hairuddin Samat [Iron Nest Shores FC] Image
#07 MC Iskandar Sulaiman Muda [Brigminstry FC] Image
#08 MC Norhalim Majid [South Dogknock FC] Image
#09 MR Alan Tersumat [Oldenhurst FC] Image

#10 FC Osman Khaidir [Dalster Athletic] Image
#11 FC Ahmed Bragas [Handbarrow Creek FC] Image

======================================================================
Reserve Team
#16 GK Rahman Al Furqan [Kiambang Athletic FC] Image
#15 DC Luqmanul Hateem [Lembagasari United FC] Image
#17 DC Johari Mat Syahbandar [Perlabuhan Bersekutu FC] Image
#14 MC Afiq Haqimi [Puckknock Pirate FC] Image
#12 FC Osman Kaizuddin [Worthberry FC] Image
#13 FC Jamali Muhammad [Estington Allstar FC] Image
Last edited by Pauh Janggi on Tue Oct 02, 2018 5:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Sun Sep 30, 2018 9:44 pm

Image


Image

Management
Chairman: Dr. Andres Shawcross
Head of Coach: Richard Reed
Assistant Coach: Piers Jenson
Goal keeper Coach: Jude Gilkes
Fitness Coach: Stephen Quentin
Physio: Geoffrey St.Claire
Style Modifier: +1.76
Formation: 4-4-2
=====================================
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes (no killing/career ending)
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Yes
Yellow Card my Players: Yes
Red Card my Players: Yes (max. 2)
Godmod Other Events: No

=====================================
Goal keeper
#1 Refugio Doering (Sickle Creek FC)
#30 Hunter Farewell (Royal Daulapura)
#31 Quinton Lee (Handbarrow Creek FC)
Image

Defender
#2 Graig Siert (Sickle Creek FC)
#3 Edgardo Shiplett (Royal Daulapura)
#4 Kendrick Tufnell (River Ghee)
#19 Sebastian Curnow (Brigminstry FC) - Capt.
#20 Michael Whitely (Old Cave Grove FC)
#21 Connie Cianciolo (Witchington Moors FC)

Midfielder
#5 Lewis Chins-Ranton (Rottor Lake FC)
#6 Dominique Nowakowski (1895 Micapella)
#7 Margarito Bjorseth (Royal Daulapura)
#8 Thanh Beldon (Puckknock Pirate FC)
#22 Ivory Schlosberg (Sickle Creek FC)
#23 Landon Barnes (South Dogknock FC)
#17 Majorir Crawitz (Sickle Creek FC)

Striker
#9 Ollie Anteby (Iron Nest Shores FC)
#10 Robb Honeyworth (Royal Daulapura)
#11 James Fijalkowski (Lhanaton Xavam FC)
#12 Kendall Leszczynski (Iron Nest Shores FC)
#13 Quentin Farewell (Brigminstry FC)

__________



Image
Last edited by Khantari on Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Wuriya
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 406
Founded: Aug 16, 2018
Ex-Nation

Postby Wuriya » Mon Oct 01, 2018 3:48 am

Image

Coach: Mr. Herianto Sujanto
Assistant Coach: Mr. Hendra Setiawan
Formation: 4-3-3




#01 GK Maman Erman
#03 GK Randi Wuris
#04 DF Amin Danang
#06 DF Muhammad Romizi
#08 DF Alviansyah
#10 DF Imran Hartanto
#12 DF Mirza Hafiz
#14 DF Anthoni Suwarno
#16 DF Abdul Alfatah
#07 MF Iman Saleh
#09 MF Rizki Fauzi
#11 MF Admanto
#15 MF Muhammad Ashar
#17 MF Supriatno
#19 MF Ahlal Mudin
#05 FW Rizki Nur Samino
#20 FW Elang Hasbi
#24 FW Alam Rahmat
#13 FW Muhammad Robi
#21 FW Martin Stefan
------------------------------
FactbookEmbassy ProgramGaruda Wuriyan
Trigram: WRY | Location: Southeast Asia | Population: 97,450,000

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Mon Oct 01, 2018 4:31 am

Image

Zeniyadh Arrives in Khantari for Malay World Cup

Fort Raleigh, Khantari - The Zenidhian national team finally arrived in Khantari this afternoon. Many zenidhian fans who already arrive in the country few days before welcome their arrival. They will participated in the CMFA 2nd Malay World Cup which will be held here. The team will stay in the city of Oldenhurst, where their first match is against Eraman on Saturday, 6 October will be held. It was confirmed by senior zenidhian player Mehdi Ishaq on his twitter account, he said "Zenidhian National Team already in Oldenhurst, bring it on! #MWC2". Zeniyadh and Eraman join Sandhora, Tahkalen, and Wuriya in group B. The tournament will be held in Khantari from 5-20 October. It will be the largest sports tournament in Tanah Melayu history.
Last edited by Zeniyadh on Mon Oct 01, 2018 4:47 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Pauh Janggi
Secretary
 
Posts: 30
Founded: Oct 09, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Pauh Janggi » Mon Oct 01, 2018 5:09 am

Image

2nd Malay Malay World Cup:: Firdaus Wan Yahya's Pauh Janggi have landed


Image
Khantari national football team players disembark from a plane upon the team's arrival at the Santa Clarita International Airport


__________


With four days to go until the Malay World Cup kicks off in Khantari, Pauh Janggi has become the first team to touch down in the country. Firdaus Wan Yahya and his side landed at Santa Clarita International Airport in Fort Raleigh at 20:30 local time, heading straight to their camp for the tournament. It was a low-key affair, with few fans anywhere in the vicinity to cheer on their heroes. They will play against host team Khantari, Tolol, SEU, Steelbaron and Greythrone in Group A, starting their campaign against Greythrone on October 05.

Nickname as The Tempest, Pauh Janggi inaugural game in MWC will test their determination after all the disaster happens in the homeland. The Tempest consist, 17 players, 11 from them played in the foreign league especially in Khantari, so that brings them as played in their home base. Pauh Janggi will be based at the Grand Sabre Fogington and will train at Fogington FC training ground. This will be their first appearance at the finals.

User avatar
Zeniyadh
Attaché
 
Posts: 73
Founded: Jun 12, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Zeniyadh » Mon Oct 01, 2018 6:31 am

Image


2nd Malay World Cup Match Officials


Northern Malay
Referee : Eric McFrist (Greythrone)
Assistan Referee 1 : James Coldbridge (Greythrone)
Assistan Referee 2 : Aiton Strongtooth (Greythrone)


Western Malay
Referee : Mochammad Ali Aziz (Tolol)
Assistan Referee 1 : Muhammad Akim (Tolol)
Assistan Referee 2 : Mohmmadov Khabiv (Tolol)


Central Malay
Referee : Jajang Nurjaman (Wuriya)
Assistan Referee 1 : Setyo Cahyono (Wuriya)
Assistan Referee 2 : Junaedi Pratama (Samudera Darussalam)


Eastern Malay
Referee : Fekir Suleiman (Zeniyadh)
Assistan Referee 1 : Abdelkader Ucan (Zeniyadh)
Assistan Referee 2 : Boyal Gurhan (Zeniyadh)


Southeastern Malay
Referee : Rana Buana (Eraman)
Assistan Referee 1 : Bungsu Wira (Eraman)
Assistan Referee 2 : Warma Panjadi (Eraman)


Southern Malay
Referee : Ryan West (Khantari)
Assistan Referee 1 : Clarence Gonzales (Khantari)
Assistan Referee 2 : Joe Bell (Khantari)
Last edited by Zeniyadh on Mon Oct 01, 2018 6:33 am, edited 1 time in total.

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Apox, Qusmo, The Aurian Plains

Advertisement

Remove ads