NATION

PASSWORD

Darmen Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Thu Mar 08, 2018 3:37 pm

2038 Darmeni Cricket Season: Champions' League Twenty20 & List A Trophy

Preseason Changes
Newbury County Cricket Club, Royal Cricket Club and Scott City Cricket Club merged into Cosmopolitans.
Kalenda County Cricket Club and Rogerton Cricket Club merged into Southern Coast Cricket Club.
Cleveland County Cricket Club and Pisuvar County Cricket Club merged into Pisuvar Cricket Club.
Aylesbury County Cricket Club and Rigerata County Cricket Club merged into Aylesbury Cricket Club.
Chippewa County Cricket Club and Windsor County Cricket Club merged into Windsor Cricket Club.
Cialis County Cricket Club and Valencies County Cricket Club merged into Cialis Cricket Club.

Use of the word "County" in club names is hereafter discontinued, following the Champions League Twenty20.

Aylesbury Cricket Club renamed Brady City Cricket Club.
Beaconsfield Cricket Club renamed Tim City Cricket Club.
Berbari Cricket Club renamed Sterling City Cricket Club.
Hendricks Cricket Club renamed Hendricks City Cricket Club.
Maidenhead Cricket Club renamed Chad City Cricket Club.
Northern Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Saint-Louis Cricket Club.
Southeastern Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Augusta Cricket Club.
Super-Mare Cricket Club renamed Vogler City Cricket Club.
Western Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Chuckio Cricket Club.

Order and result of matches unknown.  Matches took place on:
  • Tuesday, March 16, 2038
  • Thursday, March 18, 2038
  • Saturday, March 20, 2038
  • Tuesday, March 23, 2038
  • Thursday, March 25, 2038
  • Saturday, March 27, 2038
  • Tuesday, March 30, 2038
  • Thursday, April 1, 2038
  • Saturday, April 3, 2038
  • Tuesday, April 6, 2038
  • Thursday, April 8, 2038
Maidenhead County Cricket Club played against the following opponents:
  • Textilia (EFL)
  • Lions (DKI)
  • Taabeka Osprey (SPM)
  • Mountainshire (APX)
  • Edellion (ALB)
  • Tivali Jungle Warriors (VIL)
  • Club Mariaraure (BAN)
  • Moaria (QAD)
  • Eelandii Crickets (TUR)
  • Linville (LIS)
Super-Mare County Cricket Club played against the following opponents:
  • Likina (EFL)
  • Eagles (DKI)
  • Paatukar Hawks (SPM)
  • Dwile (APX)
  • Newport (ALB)
  • Marine Coast Tridents (VIL)
  • Athletic El Carinas (BAN)
  • Wickets (QAD)
  • Mliona Jackals (TUR)
  • Despina (LIS)
Maidenhead finished with a record of seven wins and three losses, winning the Champions' Path.
Super-Mare finished with a record of five wins and five loses, finishing fifth in the Non-Champions' Path.
Both teams advanced to the Round of Sixteen.
Saturday, April 10, 2038
Maidenhead County Cricket Club 88/6 (11.3)-87 (14.5) Despina (LIS)
Textilia (EFL) 147/7 (20)-192/5 (20) Super-Mare County Cricket Club
Tuesday, April 13, 2038
Maidenhead County Cricket Club 147/6 (20)-157/8 (20) Super-Mare County Cricket Club
Thursday, April 15, 2038
Super-Mare County Cricket Club 111/2 (10.3)-109 (16.1) Lions (DKI)
Saturday, April 17, 2038
Super-Mare County Cricket Club 140/9 (20)-141/5 (17) Linville (LIS)
Saturday, May 1, 2038
Northeast Group
Brady City Cricket Club 242/2 (40)-181 (32.5) Tilden Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 147/3 (23.7)-146 (35.1) Tim City Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 154 (30)-208/3 (40) Chad City Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Liverpool Cricket Club 200 (35.2)-204/8 (31.7) Vogler City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 216/8 (40)-194 (38.3) Cosmopolitans
Windsor Cricket Club 244/8 (40)-303/8 (40) Hendricks City Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Brham Cricket Club 171/9 (40)-212 (36.7) Johnho Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 217/6 (40)-186/5 (40) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 161/8 (39.7)-160 (26.2) Menomonie Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Bloomer Cricket Club 158 (28.4)-224/6 (40) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 233 (36.4)-209 (36.3) Starburg Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 201/3 (40)-233/3 (40) Nauti Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 4, 2038
Northeast Group
Tim City Cricket Club 220 (37.1)-103 (18.3) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 174/7 (35.6)-173/9 (40) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 269 (36.6)-223/7 (40) Brady City Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Cosmopolitans 235/4 (40)-207/7 (40) Windsor Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 223/2 (40)-178/5 (40) Tempala Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 217/9 (36.6)-214/9 (40) Liverpool Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 194 (30.6)-197/2 (31.2) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 228/9 (28.6)-227/2 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 191/6 (40)-217/8 (40) Brham Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Starburg Cricket Club 207/8 (40)-166/8 (40) Augusta Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 151/6 (40)-154/9 (22.1) Chuckio Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 190 (34.1)-228/6 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club
Thursday, May 6, 2038
Northeast Group
Eau Claire Cricket Club 188 (37.3)-146 (34.1) Sterling City Cricket Club
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 132 (33.6)-197/6 (40) Tilden Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 149/7 (27.6)-148 (36.7) Tim City Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Tempala Cricket Club 178 (27.5)-195 (35.6) Springfield Cricket Club
Windsor Cricket Club 161 (27.4)-165/6 (32.7) Vogler City Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 198/7 (40)-201/9 (32.3) Cosmopolitans

Southeast Group
Kingswood Cricket Club 191/3 (40)-213 (35) Cialis Cricket Club
Southern Coast Cricket Club 250/9 (40)-192/9 (40) Johnho Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 210 (34.2)-142 (29.6) Pisuvar Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Chuckio Cricket Club 185 (36.4)-188/6 (34.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Augusta Cricket Club 223/5 (39.1)-222/9 (40) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 316 (36.7)-192 (34.1) Starburg Cricket Club
Saturday, May 8, 2038
Northeast Group
Tilden Cricket Club 181/6 (40)-184/2 (30.2) Chad City Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 216/8 (40)-152/9 (40) Bledia Arba Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 236/6 (40)-86 (19.5) Eau Claire Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Vogler City Cricket Club 194/9 (32.1)-193/6 (40) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Springfield Cricket Club 216/9 (39.7)-213 (35.1) Windsor Cricket Club
Liverpool Cricket Club 223/6 (40)-247/9 (40) Tempala Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Johnho Cricket Club 243/8 (39.7)-241 (38.4) Menomonie Cricket Club
Cialis Cricket Club 183 (38)-197/8 (40) Southern Coast Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 197/9 (23.4)-195/7 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 200/7 (40)-214 (38.6) Nauti Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 209/9 (29.5)-206/8 (40) Augusta Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 174/4 (30.6)-173 (29.2) Chuckio Cricket Club
Tuesday, May 11, 2038
Northeast Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 226 (37.6)-224 (36.7) Brady City Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 196 (36.5)-181 (37) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 263 (35.6)-219/9 (40) Tilden Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Windsor Cricket Club 224/8 (40)-205 (35.4) Liverpool Cricket Club
Hendricks City Cricket Club 151/9 (28.5)-150 (24.3) Springfield Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 239/3 (35.7)-238/2 (40) Vogler City Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Southern Coast Cricket Club 228/5 (40)-266 (36.3) Brham Cricket Club
Menomonie Cricket Club 228/3 (39.7)-225/7 (40) Cialis Cricket Club
Pisuvar Cricket Club 113/9 (22.6)-111 (20.5) Johnho Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Augusta Cricket Club 243/9 (33.7)-242/6 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club
Nauti Cricket Club 192/9 (40)-193/8 (38.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 189/4 (40)-206/4 (40) Saint-Louis Cricket Club
Thursday, May 13, 2038
Northeast Group
Sterling City Cricket Club 219/6 (38.6)-216/9 (40) Tim City Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 215 (35.5)-224/8 (40) Chad City Cricket Club
Eau Claire Cricket Club 191/8 (34.3)-189/9 (40) Bledia Arba Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Springfield Cricket Club 221/6 (40)-166 (26.7) Cosmopolitans
Liverpool Cricket Club 236/8 (40)-239/6 (34.2) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 239/8 (40)-174/6 (40) Windsor Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Cialis Cricket Club 300/7 (40)-193 (31.4) Pisuvar Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 173/8 (33.3)-171/7 (40) Menomonie Cricket Club
Kingswood Cricket Club 209/8 (35.4)-206/6 (40) Southern Coast Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Romanopolis Cricket Club 230/3 (40)-205 (33.1) Starburg Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 243/9 (40)-239/8 (40) Nauti Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 110/6 (21.4)-107 (26.2) Augusta Cricket Club
Saturday, May 15, 2038
Northeast Group
Chad City Cricket Club 191 (36.6)-194/6 (40) Eau Claire Cricket Club
Tim City Cricket Club 226 (37.7)-199/9 (40) Brady City Cricket Club
Tilden Cricket Club 198 (35.1)-219/8 (40) Sterling City Cricket Club

Northwest Group
Hendricks City Cricket Club 253 (37)-233/6 (40) Tempala Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 191/7 (40)-228/7 (40) Liverpool Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 211 (37.2)-198/8 (40) Springfield Cricket Club

Southeast Group
Menomonie Cricket Club 275/8 (40)-174/9 (40) Kingswood Cricket Club
Pisuvar Cricket Club 171 (36)-199/6 (40) Brham Cricket Club
Johnho Cricket Club 232 (38)-128/8 (40) Cialis Cricket Club

Southwest Group
Nauti Cricket Club 224/6 (40)-289/9 (40) Chuckio Cricket Club
Starburg Cricket Club 194 (31.4)-201/5 (40) Bloomer Cricket Club
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 210/6 (35.5)-208/6 (40) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Northeast Group               Pld   W  T  L   RF   RA   PD  Pts
1 Chad City Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1152 1073 +79 20 Quarterfinals
2 Sterling City Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1250 1173 +77 16 Quarterfinals
3 Eau Claire Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 979 1082 −103 16
4 Tim City Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1219 1036 +183 12
5 Brady City Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1339 1212 +127 8
6 Tilden Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1150 1213 −63 8
7 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 956 1256 −300 4

Northwest Group Pld W T L RF RA PD Pts
1 Vogler City Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1235 1169 +66 20 Quarterfinals
2 Hendricks City Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1337 1258 +79 16 Quarterfinals
3 Springfield Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1197 1133 +64 16
4 Tempala Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1291 1262 +29 12
5 Cosmopolitans 6 3 0 3 1226 1308 −82 12
6 Liverpool Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1306 1322 −16 4
7 Windsor Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1223 1363 −140 4

Southeast Group Pld W T L RF RA RD Pts
1 Brham Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1223 1168 +55 20 Quarterfinals
2 Johnho Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1218 1130 +88 16 Quarterfinals
3 Southern Coast Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1239 1204 +35 16
4 Menomonie Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1285 1118 +167 12
5 Cialis Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1240 1258 −18 8
6 Kingswood Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1213 1305 −92 8
7 Pisuvar Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 999 1234 −235 4

Southwest Group Pld W T L RF RA RD Pts
1 Chuckio Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1144 1053 +91 16 Quarterfinals
2 Romanopolis Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1218 1226 −8 16 Quarterfinals
3 Bloomer Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1246 1263 −17 16
4 Nauti Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1418 1318 +100 12
5 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1213 1146 +67 12
6 Augusta Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1146 1223 −77 8
7 Starburg Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1196 1352 −156 4
Tuesday, May 18, 2038
Quarterfinals
Chad City Cricket Club 322/3 (40)-220/6 (40) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 164/8 (27.1)-161 (32.3) Johnho Cricket Club
Brham Cricket Club 197/6 (40)-198/9 (35.2) Hendricks City Cricket Club
Chuckio Cricket Club 199/7 (36.6)-198/9 (40) Sterling City Cricket Club
Thursday, May 20, 2038
Semifinals
Hendricks City Cricket Club 251/6 (40)-213 (35.6) Chad City Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 197/9 (35.7)-195 (35.3) Chuckio Cricket Club
Saturday, May 22, 2038
Final
Hendricks City Cricket Club 225/3 (38.6)-223 (37) Vogler City Cricket Club
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Aug 20, 2018 8:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Mar 10, 2018 10:33 pm

2037 Batter-Up! Baseball League of Darmen: Second Half-Part 1

Tilden Islanders 0–1 Eau Claire Barons
Tilden Islanders 0–5 Eau Claire Barons
Tilden Islanders 5–3 Eau Claire Barons

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 2–0 Brady City Braves
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 2–7 Brady City Braves
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 5–0 Brady City Braves

Hallie Eagles 7–2 Eau Claire Rivermen
Hallie Eagles 5–4 Eau Claire Rivermen
Hallie Eagles 6–5 Eau Claire Rivermen

Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–4 Liverpool Mustangs
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–3 Liverpool Mustangs
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–2 Liverpool Mustangs

Stanley Loggers 2–3 Scott City Blue Jays
Stanley Loggers 0–9 Scott City Blue Jays
Stanley Loggers 4–5 Scott City Blue Jays

Cadott Red Sox 8–0 Rogerton Stars
Cadott Red Sox 6–2 Rogerton Stars
Cadott Red Sox 3–4 Rogerton Stars

Tim City Athletics 0–3 Bloomer Woodticks
Tim City Athletics 7–3 Bloomer Woodticks
Tim City Athletics 1–5 Bloomer Woodticks

Royal BC 5–0 Menomonie Eagles
Royal BC 0–3 Menomonie Eagles
Royal BC 4–5 Menomonie Eagles
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–1 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Eau Claire Rivermen 1–3 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Eau Claire Rivermen 4–7 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Brady City Braves 1–0 Hallie Eagles
Brady City Braves 2–7 Hallie Eagles
Brady City Braves 1–3 Hallie Eagles

Eau Claire Barons 4–1 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Barons 3–1 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Barons 6–0 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Darmen City White Sox 2–3 Tilden Islanders
Darmen City White Sox 3–8 Tilden Islanders
Darmen City White Sox 2–9 Tilden Islanders

Bloomer Woodticks 0–9 Royal BC
Bloomer Woodticks 0–1 Royal BC
Bloomer Woodticks 0–17 Royal BC

Rogerton Stars 2–8 Tim City Athletics
Rogerton Stars 1–2 Tim City Athletics
Rogerton Stars 3–6 Tim City Athletics

Scott City Blue Jays 3–4 Cadott Red Sox
Scott City Blue Jays 4–3 Cadott Red Sox
Scott City Blue Jays 6–3 Cadott Red Sox

Augusta Athletics 3–0 Stanley Loggers
Augusta Athletics 1–0 Stanley Loggers
Augusta Athletics 4–3 Stanley Loggers
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 9–6 Darmen City White Sox
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 5–6 Darmen City White Sox
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 1–3 Darmen City White Sox

Hallie Eagles 2–6 Eau Claire Barons
Hallie Eagles 0–7 Eau Claire Barons
Hallie Eagles 0–7 Eau Claire Barons

Jim Falls Sturgeons 0–5 Brady City Braves
Jim Falls Sturgeons 2–5 Brady City Braves
Jim Falls Sturgeons 4–7 Brady City Braves

Liverpool Mustangs 9–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Liverpool Mustangs 2–3 Eau Claire Rivermen
Liverpool Mustangs 3–0 Eau Claire Rivermen

Cadott Red Sox 0–4 Augusta Athletics
Cadott Red Sox 1–4 Augusta Athletics
Cadott Red Sox 3–6 Augusta Athletics

Tim City Athletics 0–4 Scott City Blue Jays
Tim City Athletics 0–10 Scott City Blue Jays
Tim City Athletics 3–5 Scott City Blue Jays

Royal BC 6–3 Rogerton Stars
Royal BC 4–3 Rogerton Stars
Royal BC 4–1 Rogerton Stars

Menomonie Eagles 7–1 Bloomer Woodticks
Menomonie Eagles 8–4 Bloomer Woodticks
Menomonie Eagles 6–2 Bloomer Woodticks
Brady City Braves 8–7 Liverpool Mustangs
Brady City Braves 0–1 Liverpool Mustangs
Brady City Braves 4–2 Liverpool Mustangs

Eau Claire Barons 6–1 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Eau Claire Barons 0–6 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Eau Claire Barons 8–3 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Darmen City White Sox 0–5 Hallie Eagles
Darmen City White Sox 2–4 Hallie Eagles
Darmen City White Sox 6–7 Hallie Eagles

Tilden Islanders 6–3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Tilden Islanders 7–0 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Tilden Islanders 4–3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Rogerton Stars 2–6 Menomonie Eagles
Rogerton Stars 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Rogerton Stars 3–4 Menomonie Eagles

Scott City Blue Jays 8–2 Royal BC
Scott City Blue Jays 9–1 Royal BC
Scott City Blue Jays 5–1 Royal BC

Augusta Athletics 6–7 Tim City Athletics
Augusta Athletics 8–5 Tim City Athletics
Augusta Athletics 4–5 Tim City Athletics

Stanley Loggers 5–6 Cadott Red Sox
Stanley Loggers 3–6 Cadott Red Sox
Stanley Loggers 6–1 Cadott Red Sox
Hallie Eagles 0–4 Tilden Islanders
Hallie Eagles 5–3 Tilden Islanders
Hallie Eagles 4–7 Tilden Islanders

Jim Falls Sturgeons 2–1 Darmen City White Sox
Jim Falls Sturgeons 9–4 Darmen City White Sox
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–4 Darmen City White Sox

Liverpool Mustangs 2–4 Eau Claire Barons
Liverpool Mustangs 1–5 Eau Claire Barons
Liverpool Mustangs 6–3 Eau Claire Barons

Eau Claire Rivermen 8–4 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Rivermen 1–4 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Rivermen 6–0 Brady City Braves

Tim City Athletics 7–1 Stanley Loggers
Tim City Athletics 10–3 Stanley Loggers
Tim City Athletics 6–4 Stanley Loggers

Royal BC 5–0 Augusta Athletics
Royal BC 6–5 Augusta Athletics
Royal BC 10–7 Augusta Athletics

Menomonie Eagles 5–9 Scott City Blue Jays
Menomonie Eagles 3–7 Scott City Blue Jays
Menomonie Eagles 3–7 Scott City Blue Jays

Bloomer Woodticks 4–1 Rogerton Stars
Bloomer Woodticks 5–2 Rogerton Stars
Bloomer Woodticks 4–5 Rogerton Stars
Eau Claire Barons 4–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Eau Claire Barons 8–1 Eau Claire Rivermen
Eau Claire Barons 5–3 Eau Claire Rivermen

Darmen City White Sox 1–6 Liverpool Mustangs
Darmen City White Sox 6–1 Liverpool Mustangs
Darmen City White Sox 0–3 Liverpool Mustangs

Tilden Islanders 2–3 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Tilden Islanders 4–3 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Tilden Islanders 6–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–2 Hallie Eagles
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 4–0 Hallie Eagles
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 3–2 Hallie Eagles

Scott City Blue Jays 1–8 Bloomer Woodticks
Scott City Blue Jays 3–6 Bloomer Woodticks
Scott City Blue Jays 5–0 Bloomer Woodticks

Augusta Athletics 3–5 Menomonie Eagles
Augusta Athletics 6–3 Menomonie Eagles
Augusta Athletics 0–5 Menomonie Eagles

Stanley Loggers 4–2 Royal BC
Stanley Loggers 0–6 Royal BC
Stanley Loggers 6–10 Royal BC

Cadott Red Sox 2–3 Tim City Athletics
Cadott Red Sox 0–5 Tim City Athletics
Cadott Red Sox 5–3 Tim City Athletics
Jim Falls Sturgeons 2–4 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Jim Falls Sturgeons 0–6 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Jim Falls Sturgeons 1–4 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Liverpool Mustangs 4–6 Tilden Islanders
Liverpool Mustangs 4–2 Tilden Islanders
Liverpool Mustangs 4–3 Tilden Islanders

Eau Claire Rivermen 2–0 Darmen City White Sox
Eau Claire Rivermen 0–3 Darmen City White Sox
Eau Claire Rivermen 5–0 Darmen City White Sox

Brady City Braves 0–8 Eau Claire Barons
Brady City Braves 2–5 Eau Claire Barons
Brady City Braves 5–9 Eau Claire Barons

Royal BC 6–3 Cadott Red Sox
Royal BC 2–3 Cadott Red Sox
Royal BC 3–2 Cadott Red Sox

Menomonie Eagles 5–0 Stanley Loggers
Menomonie Eagles 5–1 Stanley Loggers
Menomonie Eagles 1–6 Stanley Loggers

Bloomer Woodticks 1–3 Augusta Athletics
Bloomer Woodticks 1–5 Augusta Athletics
Bloomer Woodticks 3–6 Augusta Athletics

Rogerton Stars 1–10 Scott City Blue Jays
Rogerton Stars 4–6 Scott City Blue Jays
Rogerton Stars 3–4 Scott City Blue Jays
Darmen City White Sox 5–2 Brady City Braves
Darmen City White Sox 1–0 Brady City Braves
Darmen City White Sox 6–0 Brady City Braves

Tilden Islanders 6–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Tilden Islanders 6–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Tilden Islanders 4–3 Eau Claire Rivermen

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 5–3 Liverpool Mustangs
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–5 Liverpool Mustangs
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–0 Liverpool Mustangs

Hallie Eagles 2–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Hallie Eagles 7–6 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Hallie Eagles 7–5 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Augusta Athletics 1–0 Rogerton Stars
Augusta Athletics 6–0 Rogerton Stars
Augusta Athletics 6–0 Rogerton Stars

Stanley Loggers 2–0 Bloomer Woodticks
Stanley Loggers 5–2 Bloomer Woodticks
Stanley Loggers 8–7 Bloomer Woodticks

Cadott Red Sox 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Cadott Red Sox 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Cadott Red Sox 0–3 Menomonie Eagles

Tim City Athletics 1–2 Royal BC
Tim City Athletics 1–3 Royal BC
Tim City Athletics 0–8 Royal BC
Liverpool Mustangs 5–10 Hallie Eagles
Liverpool Mustangs 1–4 Hallie Eagles
Liverpool Mustangs 2–1 Hallie Eagles

Eau Claire Rivermen 1–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Rivermen 4–6 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Eau Claire Rivermen 0–1 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Brady City Braves 4–8 Tilden Islanders
Brady City Braves 1–6 Tilden Islanders
Brady City Braves 3–7 Tilden Islanders

Eau Claire Barons 1–2 Darmen City White Sox
Eau Claire Barons 1–3 Darmen City White Sox
Eau Claire Barons 7–3 Darmen City White Sox

Menomonie Eagles 5–7 Tim City Athletics
Menomonie Eagles 0–2 Tim City Athletics
Menomonie Eagles 9–1 Tim City Athletics

Bloomer Woodticks 6–4 Cadott Red Sox
Bloomer Woodticks 5–4 Cadott Red Sox
Bloomer Woodticks 13–0 Cadott Red Sox

Rogerton Stars 3–7 Stanley Loggers
Rogerton Stars 2–5 Stanley Loggers
Rogerton Stars 2–9 Stanley Loggers

Scott City Blue Jays 6–1 Augusta Athletics
Scott City Blue Jays 6–3 Augusta Athletics
Scott City Blue Jays 2–4 Augusta Athletics
Northern League               Pld    W   L    RF   RA   RD    Win %
1 Eau Claire Barons 126 88 38 546 317 +229 0.698
2 Tilden Islanders 126 82 44 568 408 +160 0.651
3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 126 73 53 490 445 +45 0.579
4 Brady City Braves 126 59 67 427 469 −42 0.468
5 Hallie Eagles 126 56 70 438 480 −42 0.444
6 Stanley Loggers 126 48 78 372 521 −149 0.381
7 Jim Falls Sturgeons 126 48 78 394 494 −100 0.381
8 Liverpool Mustangs 126 47 79 413 507 −94 0.373
9 Darmen City White Sox 126 42 84 375 531 −156 0.333

Southern League Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Scott City Blue Jays 126 109 17 735 252 +483 0.865
2 Royal BC 126 88 38 646 398 +248 0.698
3 Menomonie Eagles 126 76 50 496 433 +63 0.603
4 Augusta Athletics 126 76 50 514 437 +77 0.603
5 Bloomer Woodticks 126 62 64 444 452 −8 0.492
6 Tim City Athletics 126 58 68 430 503 −73 0.460
7 Cadott Red Sox 126 55 71 424 531 −107 0.437
8 Eau Claire Rivermen 126 38 88 333 567 −234 0.302
9 Rogerton Stars 126 29 97 334 634 −300 0.230
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Mar 12, 2018 9:52 am

2037 Batter-Up! Baseball League of Darmen: Second Half-Part 2

Eau Claire Barons 6–2 Tilden Islanders
Eau Claire Barons 5–1 Tilden Islanders
Eau Claire Barons 1–7 Tilden Islanders

Brady City Braves 5–7 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Brady City Braves 4–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Brady City Braves 10–4 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Eau Claire Rivermen 4–1 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–3 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Rivermen 5–9 Hallie Eagles

Liverpool Mustangs 1–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Liverpool Mustangs 6–2 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Liverpool Mustangs 6–8 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Scott City Blue Jays 2–6 Stanley Loggers
Scott City Blue Jays 8–6 Stanley Loggers
Scott City Blue Jays 6–0 Stanley Loggers

Rogerton Stars 1–6 Cadott Red Sox
Rogerton Stars 2–3 Cadott Red Sox
Rogerton Stars 2–5 Cadott Red Sox

Bloomer Woodticks 9–6 Tim City Athletics
Bloomer Woodticks 8–3 Tim City Athletics
Bloomer Woodticks 6–5 Tim City Athletics

Menomonie Eagles 3–4 Royal BC
Menomonie Eagles 2–5 Royal BC
Menomonie Eagles 4–2 Royal BC
Jim Falls Sturgeons 6–4 Eau Claire Rivermen
Jim Falls Sturgeons 5–3 Eau Claire Rivermen
Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–2 Eau Claire Rivermen

Hallie Eagles 3–0 Brady City Braves
Hallie Eagles 6–7 Brady City Braves
Hallie Eagles 0–1 Brady City Braves

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 0–4 Eau Claire Barons
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–1 Eau Claire Barons
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 2–3 Eau Claire Barons

Tilden Islanders 6–1 Darmen City White Sox
Tilden Islanders 1–0 Darmen City White Sox
Tilden Islanders 0–6 Darmen City White Sox

Royal BC 6–0 Bloomer Woodticks
Royal BC 8–5 Bloomer Woodticks
Royal BC 6–2 Bloomer Woodticks

Tim City Athletics 2–5 Rogerton Stars
Tim City Athletics 0–2 Rogerton Stars
Tim City Athletics 5–2 Rogerton Stars

Cadott Red Sox 0–2 Scott City Blue Jays
Cadott Red Sox 4–3 Scott City Blue Jays
Cadott Red Sox 2–3 Scott City Blue Jays

Stanley Loggers 4–0 Augusta Athletics
Stanley Loggers 2–7 Augusta Athletics
Stanley Loggers 0–6 Augusta Athletics
Darmen City White Sox 3–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Darmen City White Sox 2–5 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Darmen City White Sox 6–5 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Eau Claire Barons 7–0 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Barons 3–0 Hallie Eagles
Eau Claire Barons 3–4 Hallie Eagles

Brady City Braves 1–6 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Brady City Braves 7–2 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Brady City Braves 1–6 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Eau Claire Rivermen 3–5 Liverpool Mustangs
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–5 Liverpool Mustangs
Eau Claire Rivermen 0–8 Liverpool Mustangs

Augusta Athletics 8–3 Cadott Red Sox
Augusta Athletics 10–0 Cadott Red Sox
Augusta Athletics 9–11 Cadott Red Sox

Scott City Blue Jays 4–0 Tim City Athletics
Scott City Blue Jays 6–1 Tim City Athletics
Scott City Blue Jays 5–3 Tim City Athletics

Rogerton Stars 0–7 Royal BC
Rogerton Stars 4–1 Royal BC
Rogerton Stars 3–5 Royal BC

Bloomer Woodticks 5–6 Menomonie Eagles
Bloomer Woodticks 2–7 Menomonie Eagles
Bloomer Woodticks 4–3 Menomonie Eagles
Liverpool Mustangs 3–1 Brady City Braves
Liverpool Mustangs 6–9 Brady City Braves
Liverpool Mustangs 4–3 Brady City Braves

Jim Falls Sturgeons 4–5 Eau Claire Barons
Jim Falls Sturgeons 5–1 Eau Claire Barons
Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–4 Eau Claire Barons

Hallie Eagles 4–5 Darmen City White Sox
Hallie Eagles 8–4 Darmen City White Sox
Hallie Eagles 6–0 Darmen City White Sox

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 5–3 Tilden Islanders
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 4–5 Tilden Islanders
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–9 Tilden Islanders

Menomonie Eagles 3–2 Rogerton Stars
Menomonie Eagles 3–1 Rogerton Stars
Menomonie Eagles 9–1 Rogerton Stars

Royal BC 3–2 Scott City Blue Jays
Royal BC 5–0 Scott City Blue Jays
Royal BC 1–3 Scott City Blue Jays

Tim City Athletics 0–6 Augusta Athletics
Tim City Athletics 5–3 Augusta Athletics
Tim City Athletics 4–6 Augusta Athletics

Cadott Red Sox 6–3 Stanley Loggers
Cadott Red Sox 6–4 Stanley Loggers
Cadott Red Sox 10–1 Stanley Loggers
Tilden Islanders 3–2 Hallie Eagles
Tilden Islanders 3–0 Hallie Eagles
Tilden Islanders 3–4 Hallie Eagles

Darmen City White Sox 6–7 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Darmen City White Sox 3–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Darmen City White Sox 0–1 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Eau Claire Barons 6–2 Liverpool Mustangs
Eau Claire Barons 3–2 Liverpool Mustangs
Eau Claire Barons 9–3 Liverpool Mustangs

Brady City Braves 2–5 Eau Claire Rivermen
Brady City Braves 0–1 Eau Claire Rivermen
Brady City Braves 7–0 Eau Claire Rivermen

Stanley Loggers 3–4 Tim City Athletics
Stanley Loggers 5–1 Tim City Athletics
Stanley Loggers 3–2 Tim City Athletics

Augusta Athletics 5–6 Royal BC
Augusta Athletics 1–5 Royal BC
Augusta Athletics 0–5 Royal BC

Scott City Blue Jays 2–0 Menomonie Eagles
Scott City Blue Jays 6–0 Menomonie Eagles
Scott City Blue Jays 11–1 Menomonie Eagles

Rogerton Stars 7–3 Bloomer Woodticks
Rogerton Stars 4–2 Bloomer Woodticks
Rogerton Stars 6–9 Bloomer Woodticks
Eau Claire Rivermen 7–3 Eau Claire Barons
Eau Claire Rivermen 3–5 Eau Claire Barons
Eau Claire Rivermen 0–4 Eau Claire Barons

Liverpool Mustangs 2–1 Darmen City White Sox
Liverpool Mustangs 1–3 Darmen City White Sox
Liverpool Mustangs 6–2 Darmen City White Sox

Jim Falls Sturgeons 4–6 Tilden Islanders
Jim Falls Sturgeons 3–6 Tilden Islanders
Jim Falls Sturgeons 0–3 Tilden Islanders

Hallie Eagles 0–6 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Hallie Eagles 0–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Hallie Eagles 1–6 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Bloomer Woodticks 2–5 Scott City Blue Jays
Bloomer Woodticks 0–7 Scott City Blue Jays
Bloomer Woodticks 4–2 Scott City Blue Jays

Menomonie Eagles 0–4 Augusta Athletics
Menomonie Eagles 2–4 Augusta Athletics
Menomonie Eagles 6–9 Augusta Athletics

Royal BC 0–2 Stanley Loggers
Royal BC 6–5 Stanley Loggers
Royal BC 10–0 Stanley Loggers

Tim City Athletics 4–10 Cadott Red Sox
Tim City Athletics 2–4 Cadott Red Sox
Tim City Athletics 0–7 Cadott Red Sox
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 3–0 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–2 Jim Falls Sturgeons
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–4 Jim Falls Sturgeons

Tilden Islanders 6–0 Liverpool Mustangs
Tilden Islanders 1–4 Liverpool Mustangs
Tilden Islanders 5–3 Liverpool Mustangs

Darmen City White Sox 2–1 Eau Claire Rivermen
Darmen City White Sox 4–2 Eau Claire Rivermen
Darmen City White Sox 7–6 Eau Claire Rivermen

Eau Claire Barons 5–6 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Barons 6–2 Brady City Braves
Eau Claire Barons 0–2 Brady City Braves

Cadott Red Sox 9–5 Royal BC
Cadott Red Sox 2–4 Royal BC
Cadott Red Sox 7–0 Royal BC

Stanley Loggers 5–4 Menomonie Eagles
Stanley Loggers 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Stanley Loggers 2–6 Menomonie Eagles

Augusta Athletics 0–9 Bloomer Woodticks
Augusta Athletics 3–4 Bloomer Woodticks
Augusta Athletics 6–3 Bloomer Woodticks

Scott City Blue Jays 5–0 Rogerton Stars
Scott City Blue Jays 8–0 Rogerton Stars
Scott City Blue Jays 2–4 Rogerton Stars
Brady City Braves 3–4 Darmen City White Sox
Brady City Braves 0–2 Darmen City White Sox
Brady City Braves 6–2 Darmen City White Sox

Eau Claire Rivermen 3–5 Tilden Islanders
Eau Claire Rivermen 5–6 Tilden Islanders
Eau Claire Rivermen 2–5 Tilden Islanders

Liverpool Mustangs 1–0 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Liverpool Mustangs 5–2 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks
Liverpool Mustangs 6–3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks

Jim Falls Sturgeons 4–2 Hallie Eagles
Jim Falls Sturgeons 2–7 Hallie Eagles
Jim Falls Sturgeons 2–4 Hallie Eagles

Rogerton Stars 3–4 Augusta Athletics
Rogerton Stars 10–5 Augusta Athletics
Rogerton Stars 0–3 Augusta Athletics

Bloomer Woodticks 7–0 Stanley Loggers
Bloomer Woodticks 3–2 Stanley Loggers
Bloomer Woodticks 0–7 Stanley Loggers

Menomonie Eagles 3–2 Cadott Red Sox
Menomonie Eagles 0–4 Cadott Red Sox
Menomonie Eagles 2–8 Cadott Red Sox

Royal BC 4–3 Tim City Athletics
Royal BC 4–5 Tim City Athletics
Royal BC 7–2 Tim City Athletics
Hallie Eagles 5–7 Liverpool Mustangs
Hallie Eagles 5–1 Liverpool Mustangs
Hallie Eagles 5–0 Liverpool Mustangs

Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–3 Eau Claire Rivermen
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 5–0 Eau Claire Rivermen
Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 6–4 Eau Claire Rivermen

Tilden Islanders 3–2 Brady City Braves
Tilden Islanders 5–3 Brady City Braves
Tilden Islanders 4–1 Brady City Braves

Darmen City White Sox 2–3 Eau Claire Barons
Darmen City White Sox 5–9 Eau Claire Barons
Darmen City White Sox 3–5 Eau Claire Barons

Tim City Athletics 1–6 Menomonie Eagles
Tim City Athletics 0–4 Menomonie Eagles
Tim City Athletics 5–1 Menomonie Eagles

Cadott Red Sox 3–2 Bloomer Woodticks
Cadott Red Sox 2–5 Bloomer Woodticks
Cadott Red Sox 4–5 Bloomer Woodticks

Stanley Loggers 5–3 Rogerton Stars
Stanley Loggers 6–0 Rogerton Stars
Stanley Loggers 2–0 Rogerton Stars

Augusta Athletics 1–5 Scott City Blue Jays
Augusta Athletics 3–8 Scott City Blue Jays
Augusta Athletics 5–4 Scott City Blue Jays
Northern League               Pld    W   L    RF   RA   RD    Win %
1 Eau Claire Barons 150 105 45 647 388 +259 0.700 League Champions
2 Tilden Islanders 150 100 50 666 478 +188 0.667
3 Chippewa Falls Lumberjacks 150 86 64 589 526 +63 0.573
4 Brady City Braves 150 69 81 510 555 −45 0.460
5 Hallie Eagles 150 67 83 517 560 −43 0.447
6 Liverpool Mustangs 150 60 90 500 595 −95 0.400
7 Jim Falls Sturgeons 150 60 90 481 587 −106 0.400
8 Darmen City White Sox 150 52 98 448 624 −176 0.347
9 Eau Claire Rivermen 150 42 108 400 679 −279 0.280

Southern League Pld W L RF RA RD Win %
1 Scott City Blue Jays 150 126 24 844 303 +541 0.840 League Champions
2 Royal BC 150 105 45 755 467 +288 0.700
3 Augusta Athletics 150 89 61 622 536 +86 0.593
4 Menomonie Eagles 150 87 63 575 522 +53 0.580
5 Bloomer Woodticks 150 74 76 543 560 −17 0.493
6 Cadott Red Sox 150 71 79 542 611 −69 0.473
7 Tim City Athletics 150 63 87 493 623 −130 0.420
8 Stanley Loggers 150 58 92 445 622 −177 0.387
9 Rogerton Stars 150 36 114 396 737 −341 0.240
Last edited by Darmen on Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Mar 12, 2018 2:11 pm

2037 Batter-Up! Baseball League of Darmen: Championship Series

Game 1: Monday, October 12, 2037 | @ Carson Park (5,400)
Scott City Blue Jays 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 2 1 6
Eau Claire Barons 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 5

Game 2: Tuesday, October 13, 2037 | @ Carson Park (5,400)
Scott City Blue Jays 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 4
Eau Claire Barons 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2

Game 3: Thursday, October 15, 2037 | @ Sunset Stadium (6,600)
Eau Claire Barons 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 6
Scott City Blue Jays 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 8

Game 4: Friday, October 16, 2037 | @ Sunset Stadium (6,600)
Eau Claire Barons 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Scott City Blue Jays 0 0 0 2 0 3 0 0 X 5

Scott City Blue Jays win series, 4-0
For the second season in a row, the Blue Jays claim the BU!BL championship with a 4-0 sweep. The beginnings of a dynasty appear to be in progress. However, if regular season records are anything to go by, the league is becoming more competitive.

In addition, the BU!BL has announced two new expansion franchises for its 2038 season: the Scott City German Shepherds (Southern League) and the Tempala Thunder (Northern League). This will mean that both leagues will include 10 teams and that each team will play all of the 19 other teams eight times (4 home, 4 away) for a total of 152 games. The BU!BL Championship Series will retain its current format.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Thu Mar 15, 2018 10:33 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Season Preview

So what's new?
The Suburban Warriors have joined the Darmeni football system after having been previously set to join the ill-fated Ligera Najionale. The team will be located in Scott City and play in the contracted Series B-Capital group, which will now only feature nine clubs. However, the Series B-Central group has expanded from twelve clubs to fourteen, bringing the total number of professional clubs involved in Darmeni football to 122.

Several clubs have changed their names due to changes in ownership. These include:
  • Lionsgate FC -> Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC
  • Maidenhead United FC -> RB Maidenhead
  • Pisuvar FC -> Ajax Pisuvar FC
  • Tim City United -> Seacoast United SC
The Youth League has been renamed to Series Y. It has also expanded from six U-19 teams to thirteen, with the addition of the following teams:
  • Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19
  • Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19
  • Project Olimpo Darmen
  • RB Maidenhead U-19
  • Romanopolis United U-19
  • Seacoast United SC U-19
  • Sterling City United U-19
Player Movement
IN
None

OUT
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Aquila Freud RM 20 Maxford University Sleepy Hollow (Taeshan) Undisclosed

WITHIN
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Marcellus Ahenobarbus GK 33 MTK Kingsville Eau Claire United Free
Grayson Benbow LCM 31 Rogerton Whitecaps Rogerton United Free
Odran Gordon RM 33 Seacoast United SC AFC Cleveland Free
Randell Haenraets CB 33 Sterling City United Tilden United Free
Anton Messer LB 31 IFK Liverpool United FC Stade-Ulani Free
Daniel Norton RF 31 Olympique Chuckio Johnho City Free

RETIREMENTS
None

Augusta
Location: Augusta
Hardware: None
Manager: Ultán Rush
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Wright - Gallardo, Krämer, Maddox - Alonso - Cano, Ferrara, McKenzie, Richie - Hurst, Howell
Key Player: Skylar Hurst - Left Forward - 22 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 23rd
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 22nd

Bloomer FC
Location: Bloomer
Hardware: None
Manager: Feichín Hicks
Formation: 1-3-1-3-2
Starting XI: Battaglia - McLaughlin - Tedesco, Ventura, Chamberlain - Menendez - Villa, Laing, Nicholls - Cameron, Fiore
Key Player: Fabian Laing - Central Midfielder - 30 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 21st
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 21st

Brady City United
Location: Brady City
Hardware: None
Manager: Guillermo Linwood
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Baker - Vallejo, Vasquez, Ponterio - Espinosa, Marin, North, Amato - Palacios - Galindo, Corona
Key Player: Leopoldo Espinosa - Left Midfielder - 26 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 24th
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 27th, Relegation

Brham United
Location: Brham
Hardware: None
Manager: Vic O'Malley
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jameson - Rinaldi, D'Amico, Martinelli - Lomeli, Garden, Butler, Rosado - Banks - Powell, Grizzuto
Key Player: Zachariah Butler - Right Center-midfielder - 26 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 7th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 17th

Cadott United
Location: Cadott
Hardware: 1x Series B (2039-40), 2x Series B-Central (2037-38, 2039-40)
Manager: Gilead Stein
Formation: 3-3-1-2-1
Starting XI: Lomeli - Martini, Pellegrini, Muniz - Urbina, Aguilera, McLaughlin - Alvarez - Martino, Palomo - Campbell
Key Player: Tommaso Martino - Left Winger - 29 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B Champions
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 28th, Relegation

Chippewa Valley United FC
Location: Chippewa Valley
Hardware: 1x Series A (2039-40)
Manager: Rabbie Travers
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Quattrone - Wilkie, Paterson, Suarez - Duncan - Ó Cuilinn, Howard, Montez - Guerra - Lomeli, Drummond
Key Player: Mordecai Ó Cuilinn - Left Midfielder - 22 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 1st
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 6th

Chuckio FC
Location: Chuckio
Hardware: None
Manager: Alan Mac Reachtain
Formation: 1-3-3-1-2
Starting XI: Matias - Moss - Virgo, Alden, Laccona - Pellegrini, Carrera, Casari - Freeman - Mercado, Lomeli
Key Player: Jean Virgo - Left Back - 25 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Working Class
Last Season: 20th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 18th

Club Jim Falls
Location: Jim Falls
Hardware: None
Manager: Li Calhoun
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: Knopp - Dawson, Pellegrini, Aguirre, Carrillo - Soranno - Mariani, Gardello, Villaneuva - Mejia, Keane
Key Player: Fiacre Knopp - Goalkeeper - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 10th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 10th

Haiti Border Dogs
Location: Haiti
Hardware: 2x Series B-West (2037-38 as Fontyè Chen FC, 2038-39)
Manager: Tadg Asturias
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Gravago - Farias, Tejada, Carrera - Menendez - Ortiz, Quintero, Quaglia - Napolitano - Abreu, Bregoli
Key Player: Maurizio Bregoli - Right Forward - 29 years old
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 18th
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 25th

Hugh Town Millionaires
Location: Hugh Town
Hardware: None
Manager: Gilad Årud
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Agostino - Mendoza, Fabiano, Casares - Moss - Crescento, Rosado, Solano - Riva, Carter - Molina
Key Player: Vaughan Moss - Defensive Midfielder - 28 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 19th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 20th

IFK Liverpool United
Location: Liverpool
Hardware: None
Manager: Armel Oberst
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Messieri - Corona, Menendez, Pastorino - Turner, Scott, Armenta, Jenkins - Pizarro - Lee, Hall
Key Player: Scott Turner - Left Midfielder - 22 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 11th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 14th

Johnho United
Location: Johnho
Hardware: None
Manager: Celino Wright
Formation: 3-3-2-2
Starting XI: Lomeli - Ramirez, Fiorino, Bryce - Jurado, Leone, Soranno - Olivera, Quatrocchi - Firmin, Gambino
Key Player: Brian Firmin - Left Forward - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 14th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 11th

Lynx FC
Location: Maidenhead
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2036-37)
Manager: Hayyim Huff
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Johnson - Black, Orlando, Crescento - Brooke, Thompson, Rice, Atkinson - Jenkins, Saunders, Farrell
Key Player: Gennaro Orlando - Center Back - 26 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 8th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 8th

MTK Kingsville
Location: Kingsville
Hardware: 3x Series A (2036-37, 2037-38, 2038-39)
Manager: Rickey Blakeslee
Formation: 1-3-1-4-1
Starting XI: Salvati - Negro - Martino, Coghlan, Lane - Goldschmidt - O'Connor, Napolitano, McNeil, Saucedo - Valencia
Key Player: Alberich Goldschmidt - Defensive Midfielder - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 4th
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 3rd, Globe Cup

OGC Nauti
Location: Nauti
Hardware: 1x Series B (2036-37)
Manager: Felix Teel
Formation: 3-3-1-2-1
Starting XI: Laccona - Puccio, Caraballo, Trujilo - Armenta, Orlando, Melendez - Iglesias - Vasquez, Neri - Lucio
Key Player: Esteban Iglesias - Attacking Midfielder - 18 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 22nd
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 23rd

Olympique Chuckio
Location: Chuckio
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2037-38)
Manager: Brian Beckham
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Zarate - Ferrari, Alcantar, Viola - McGregor - Cooke, Moss, Allen, Taccardi - Mancini, Turner
Key Player: Robert Turner - Right Forward - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Upper-Middle Class
Last Season: 6th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 5th

Rogerton Valladar CF
Location: Rogerton
Hardware: None
Manager: Tadeo Gutierrez
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jimenez - Cedillo, Granado, Estevez - Guerra, Laccona, Arduino, Stafford - Lomeli - Benedetto, Quiroz
Key Player: Juanito Stafford - Right Midfielder - 22 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Valladar
Last Season: 16th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 12th

Rogerton Whitecaps
Location: Rogerton
Hardware: None
Manager: Carran Lynwood
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Watkins - Niccoli, Grant, Fiore - Duncan - Clementi, Ando, Illuminato - De Rosa - Enriquez, Laccona
Key Player: Lucio Illuminato - Right Midfielder - 35 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Darmeni
Last Season: 12th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 13th

Romanopolis United
Location: Romanopolis
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2039-40)
Manager: Coby Volk
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: McBride - Espinosa, Alvarez, Berrios, Salinas - Valdez - Maga, Aguilera, Mejia - Montano, Balderas
Key Player: Roberto Mejia - Right Midfielder - 25 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 9th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 2nd, Globe Cup

Royal PFC
Location: Scott City
Hardware: 1x Series B (2037-38), 1x Series B-Capital (2037-38)
Manager: Hunberct Moon
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Abram - Gillespie, Montano, Butcher - Franco, Valentini, Carroll, Phillips - Palomo, Palmer, Blackwood
Key Player: Craig Blackwood - Right Forward - 19 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 15th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 9th

Rushmore United
Location: Rushmore
Hardware: 1x Series B (2038-39), 1x Series B-South (2038-39)
Manager: Delaiah Aritza
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Dominguez - Benedetto, Mancini, Robinson - Ramírez - Valdez, Gaitan, Saldana - Pellegrini - Cuellar, Corradi
Key Player: Kerr Ramírez - Defensive Midfielder - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 17th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 19th

Scott City FC
Location: Scott City
Hardware: 1x Series B-Capital (2039-40)
Manager: Fionnán Krause
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Agostino - Orellana, Casares, Negri - Lombari - Sorrentino, Dell'Oro, Vitale - Santana - Fields, Russell
Key Player: Colin Russell - Right Forward - 28 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: Series B 3rd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 7th

Seacoast United SC
Location: Tim City
Hardware: 1x Series B-Coastal (2038-39 as Tim City United)
Manager: Kiefer Sponaugle
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: E. Quesada - Ortiz, Rosado, Rose - Caruso - I. Quesada, Riggio, Doherty, Villano - Andrews, Paladino
Key Player: Ralph Doherty - Right Center-midfielder - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 25th
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 24th

Sporting Rigerata United
Location: Rigerata
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2038-39)
Manager: Austin Vincent
Formation: 3-3-1-3
Starting XI: Gentile - Olivera, Lomeli, Piras - Williams, Drummond, Perales - Ocampo - Abreu, Taccardi, Bonacci
Key Player: Dante Bonacci - Right Forward - 24 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 13th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 15th

Sportklub Palerma
Location: Palerma
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2039-40)
Manager: Segismundo Ruggles
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Clarke - Price, Hernandez, Castro, Edwards - Abreu, Saucedo, Cardenas - Curran, Muscolino, Farina
Key Player: Titus Price - Left Back - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 5th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Prediction: 16th

Sterling City United
Location: Sterling City
Hardware: None
Manager: Aodh Hynes
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Lozada - Santana, Munro, Chavez - Ford, Galli, Cameron, Cunningham - Lucanus, Rocha, Giardina
Key Player: Felix Lucanus - Left Forward - 29 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 2nd
Fan Expectation: Champions
Prediction: 1st, Champions, Champions' Cup

Tempala United Saints
Location: Tempala
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2038-39)
Manager: Azaria McGuinness
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Chavez - Monti, Abbey, Aitken - Kavanagh - Guiliani, Zaccardo, Pineda - Cardenas, Lomeli - Jenkins
Key Player: Silver Abbey - Center Back - 21 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Christian
Last Season: 3rd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Prediction: 4th, Globe Cup

Upper Township FC
Location: Upper Township
Hardware: 1x Series B-Coastal (2039-40)
Manager: Cola Humphrey
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Sanna - Bregoli, Alvarado, Prado - Vecchi - Leone, Vergara, Palacios - Montez, De Rosa - Cuellar
Key Player: Jorge Cuellar - Center Forward - 25 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B Runners-up
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Prediction: 26th, Relegation
Last edited by Darmen on Fri Jun 01, 2018 9:10 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Mar 17, 2018 8:16 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 1

Wednesday, June 20, 2040
MTK Kingsville 1–1 Kingsville FC 7:30pm DBC2
Scott City FC 2–1 Metro Police FC 7:30pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 2–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:30pm DBSSports

Saturday, June 23, 2040
Romanopolis United 3–2 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, June 27, 2040
Globe Cup First Round
Hirohata T-Avionos (ANM) 1–1 MTK Kingsville 7:30pm DBC1

Series B Champions' Cup First Round
Scott City FC 2–2 Silvershield (COL) 7:30pm DBC2

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round
Easthaven Centurion (SLL) 1-0 Sportklub Palerma 7:30pm DBCSports
Saturday, June 30, 2040
Romanopolis United 2-0 Crown Fighters (COL) 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 4, 2040
Globe Cup First Round
MTK Kingsville 1-1 (1-1 AET) (15-14 pen.) Hirohata T-Avionos (ANM) 7:30pm DB1

Series B Champions' Cup First Round
Silvershield (COL) 0–1 Scott City FC 7:30pm DB2

Vilitan Cove Invitational Preliminary Round
Sportklub Palerma 2-0 Easthaven Centurion (SLL) 7:30pm DBCSports

Pre-Season Friendlies
Chippewa Valley United FC 4–0 FC Valleyboys 5:00pm DB1
Tempala United Saints 1–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:30pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 1–1 Hallie FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, July 7, 2040
Crown Fighters (COL) 1-1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 11, 2040
Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–2 Ptolomaios (DAI) 7:30pm DBC1

Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round
Tempala United Saints 0–3 Princesiña Tikaru (HIN) 7:30pm DBC2
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP) 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round
Scott City FC 1–0 Cloudsdale Colts (EQS) 7:30pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 2–1 Fehér FC (NTN) 7:30pm DARBSSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen
Eintracht Trink (ZWZ) 2-1 Sportklub Palerma 5:00pm DBC1
Saturday, July 14, 2040
Romanopolis United 0-3 Flanders FC (COM) 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 18, 2040
Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round
Ptolomaios (DAI) 0–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm DBC1

Globe Cup Second Preliminary Round
Princesiña Tikaru (HIN) 4–2 Tempala United Saints 7:30pm DBC2
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP) 1–2 MTK Kingsville 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B Champions' Cup Second Preliminary Round
Cloudsdale Colts (EQS) 1–3 Scott City FC 7:30pm DARBS
Fehér FC (NTN) 3–1 Upper Township FC 7:30pm DARBSSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational Round of Sixteen
Sportklub Palerma 1-0 (1-0 AET) (6-7 pen.) Eintracht Trink (ZWZ) 5:00pm DBC1

Pre-Season Friendly
Sterling City United 2–1 Lynx FC 5:00pm DBC2
Saturday, July 21, 2040
Flanders FC (COM) 2-1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 25, 2040
Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round
MTK Kingsville 1–1 Phantom Wings (GHR) 7:30pm DBC1
AS Bezieres (VLD) 3–0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC2
New Llama Stars (SLL) 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round
Scott City FC 3–1 Ispingilovi (DAI) 7:30pm DARBS

Wednesday, August 1, 2040
Globe Cup Third Preliminary Round
Phantom Wings (GHR) 3–0 MTK Kingsville 7:30pm DBC1
Sterling City United 1–2 AS Bezieres (VLD) 7:30pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–1 New Llama Stars (SLL) 7:30pm DBCSports

Series B Champions' Cup Third Preliminary Round
Ispingilovi (DAI) 0–3 Scott City FC 7:30pm DARBS
Wednesday, August 8, 2040
Cadott United 0–3 Menomonie United
Last edited by Darmen on Wed May 30, 2018 10:15 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Mar 19, 2018 7:49 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 2

Wednesday, August 15, 2040
Cadott United 0–1 Zakhoro Aces (COS) 7:30pm DBC1
Burdoc Ridge (AUD) 4–1 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC2

Wednesday, August 22, 2040
Zakhoro Aces (COS) 1–0 Cadott United 7:30pm DBC1
Scott City FC 2–0 Burdoc Ridge (AUD) 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, August 25, 2040
Golden Eagles (AVN) 1-1 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, August 29, 2040
CFL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City University 2–1 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm DBC1
Tim City University 5–0 Brady City University 7:30pm DBC1
Tim City State 2–0 Brham State 7:30pm DARBS

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 3–2 Darmen National University 5:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–0 University of Greater Darmen 5:00pm DARBSSports
University of Science 0–3 Institute of Meteorology 7:30pm DBCSports

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 University of Darmen City 5:00pm
University of Liverpool 0–1 University of Tilden 5:00pm DBC2
National Park Service Rangers Academy 2–2 National Christian University 7:30pm DARBSSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 4–2 Maxford University 5:00pm DARBS
University of Lionsgate 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown 5:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato Institute 3–0 Darmen Military Academy 7:30pm DBC2
Saturday, September 1, 2040
Copa de Campeones First Round
Chippewa Valley United FC 0-4 Golden Eagles (AVN) 7:00pm DBC1

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 1–1 Tim City State 12:00pm DBC1
University of Eau Claire 0–1 Tim City University 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City State 2–1 Scott City University 7:00pm DBC2

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 0–1 University of Science 12:00pm DBC2
Darmen National University 2–2 Institute of Communications Engineering 3:00pm DARBS
Darmen University 2–0 Institute of People Studies 7:00pm DARBS

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 2–2 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12:00pm DBCSports
University of Darmen City 1–4 University of Liverpool 3:00pm DBCSports
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 0–4 National Fire Academy 7:00pm DARBSSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–0 Nyancato Institute 12:00pm DARBS
Maxford University 3–2 University of Lionsgate 3:00pm DBC2
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–2 University of Rogerton 7:00pm DBCSports
Saturday, September 8, 2040
Series Y
Augusta U-19 1–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC U-19 0–1 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm DBC2
Seacoast United SC U-19 5–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm DBC1
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm DBC1

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City University 1–0 Scott City State 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tim City State 0–1 University of Eau Claire 3:00pm DBC2
Brham State 2–2 Brady City University 7:00pm DBC2

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–2 Darmen University 12:00pm
University of Science 3–3 Darmen National University 3:00pm DARBS
Institute of Meteorology 1–0 University of Greater Darmen 7:00pm DARBS

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 0–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12:00pm
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–0 University of Darmen City 3:00pm DARBSSports
National Christian University 2–3 University of Tilden 7:00pm DARBSSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 3–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12:00pm
Nyancato Institute 0–0 Maxford University 3:00pm DBCSports
Darmen Military Academy 0–2 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:00pm DBCSports
Saturday, September 15, 2040
CFL: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 0–0 Brham State 12:00pm DBCSports
Scott City State 3–0 Tim City State 3:00pm DBC2
Scott City University 2–3 Tim City University 7:00pm DBC1

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 2–0 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm DCB2
Darmen University 2–1 University of Science 3:00pm DBC1
Institute of People Studies 1–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:00pm DARBS

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 0–4 National Christian University 12:00pm DARBS
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 3:00pm DARBS
National Fire Academy 2–0 University of Liverpool 7:00pm DBCSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 2–1 Darmen Military Academy 12:00pm DBC1
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–3 Nyancato Institute 3:00pm DBCSports
University of Rogerton 1–0 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm DBC2
Saturday, September 22, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC1
Romanopolis United 3–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Lynx FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Haiti Border Dogs 0–2 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 1–1 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBS
Cadott United 1–2 Augusta 3:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 0–3 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 3–1 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 0–0 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DBC2
Sportklub Palerma 1–4 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 0–1 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 2–2 Brham United 7:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 1–1 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
Scott City AC 1–1 Café FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Vogler City Force 2–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 3–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Valencies FC 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 2–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–0 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–3 2011 Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 2–0 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–2 Berbari FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 0–2 Brady City FC 3:00pm
FC Tim City 2–2 Ellesmere United 7:00pm

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 3–0 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Springfield United 2–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Darmen City United 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–2 Guard FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 2–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Southern FC 0–3 SC Times 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–2 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 2–3 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 1–3 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–2 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–3 Kalenda National FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3–1 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–1 Portes Ava FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Vogler City FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–1 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–0 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm

Series Y
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 4–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 0–1 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–1 Augusta U-19 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 0–1 Scott City University 12:00pm
Brham State 0–1 Scott City State 3:00pm
Brady City University 2–2 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 4–0 Institute of People Studies 12:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 0–1 Darmen University 3:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 3–1 Darmen National University 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–3 National Fire Academy 12:00pm
National Christian University 0–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3:00pm
University of Tilden 5–1 University of Darmen City 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 3–2 University of Rogerton 12:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 3–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 0–2 Maxford University 7:00pm
Wednesday, September 26, 2040
CFL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 1–0 Brady City University 5:00pm DBC1
Scott City University 1–1 Brham State 7:30pm DBC1
Tim City University 1–1 Tim City State 7:30pm DBC2

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 0–3 University of Greater Darmen 5:00pm
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Institute of Meteorology 5:00pm DARBS
Institute of Communications Engineering 1–2 University of Science 7:30pm DARBSSports

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–1 University of Tilden 5:00pm DARBSSports
National Fire Academy 2–1 National Christian University 5:00pm DBCSports
University of Liverpool 1–4 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:30pm DARBS

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 5:00pm
University of Rogerton 2–1 Darmen Military Academy 5:00pm DBC2
University of Lionsgate 3–0 Nyancato Institute 7:30pm DBCSports
Saturday, September 29, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–1 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 1–2 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 1–3 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 3–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–2 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 0–2 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBS
Augusta 2–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 2–0 Cadott United 3:00pm DBCSports
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 4–4 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm DARBS
Scott City FC 2–2 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 1–0 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 2–0 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 1–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–0 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–3 Menomonie United 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 0–2 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–1 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–1 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 1–2 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Berbari FC 2–2 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
Kingsville FC 3–1 Altoona FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 1–0 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–2 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–0 Darmen City United 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 4–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–3 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 5–2 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
SC Times 4–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 Southern FC 3:00pm
Starburg FC 1–3 Austin FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 0–4 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–3 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 5–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–3 Hispania Rogerton 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 3–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
High Point FC 0–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 Hendricks City Kickers 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 4–2 Tim City University 12:00pm
Brady City University 3–2 Scott City University 3:00pm
University of Eau Claire 0–3 Scott City State 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 1–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 12:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 3–0 Institute of People Studies 3:00pm
Darmen National University 1–3 Darmen University 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 1–0 University of Liverpool 12:00pm
University of Tilden 0–1 National Fire Academy 3:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Darmen Military Academy 2–4 University of Lionsgate 12:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 3–2 University of Rogerton 3:00pm
Maxford University 2–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:00pm
Saturday, October 6, 2040
Series A
Romanopolis United 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DARBSSports
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBCSports
Haiti Border Dogs 0–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 0–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Cadott United 0–2 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 0–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 0–1 Augusta 3:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 1–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 0–1 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 4–3 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC2
IFK Liverpool United 2–0 Brady City United 7:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 0–0 Brham United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–1 Excelsior Buckingham 3:00pm
Café FC 3–2 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Maxford FC 3–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–0 North Bloomer United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
RB Maidenhead 1–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 2–2 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 2–0 Berbari FC 3:00pm
Ellesmere United 0–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 1–1 Eau Claire United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Northwest
Springfield United 3–2 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 2–0 FC Stade-Ulani 3:00pm
Guard FC 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 0–3 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 2–0 Johnho City 12:00pm
FC Sete 2–1 SC Times 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–2 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm
Yalvore United 2–1 Racing Johnho 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda United 4–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–3 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 4–3 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–1 Kalenda National FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 0–1 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm

Series B-West
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–3 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–0 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–2 High Point FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–1 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 1–4 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–3 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
University of Eau Claire 3–2 Scott City University 12:00pm
Brady City University 0–0 Tim City University 3:00pm
Brham State 1–0 Tim City State 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 6–2 Institute of People Studies 12:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 0–1 Institute of Communications Engineering 3:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 0–2 University of Science 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Darmen City 0–4 National Fire Academy 12:00pm
University of Tilden 2–0 University of Liverpool 3:00pm
National Christian University 1–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Maxford University 2–1 University of Rogerton 12:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 1–1 University of Lionsgate 3:00pm
Darmen Military Academy 1–2 Nyancato Institute 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 MTK Kingsville 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Augusta 3 3 0 0 5 2 +3 9
3 Club Jim Falls 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
4 Sporting Rigerata United 3 2 1 0 9 6 +3 7
5 IFK Liverpool United 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
6 Johnho United 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
7 Seacoast United SC 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7
8 Bloomer FC 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
9 Romanopolis United 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
10 Rogerton Valladar CF 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
11 Tempala United Saints 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
12 Hugh Town Millionaires 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4
13 Rushmore United 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
14 Chippewa Valley United FC 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
15 Lynx FC 3 1 1 1 5 6 −1 4
16 Scott City FC 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
17 Royal PFC 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
18 Olympique Chuckio 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
19 Chuckio FC 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
20 Rogerton Whitecaps 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
21 Brham United 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
22 OGC Nauti 3 0 2 1 2 4 −2 2
23 Sterling City United 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
24 Haiti Border Dogs 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
25 Brady City United 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
Cadott United 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
Sportklub Palerma 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0
Upper Township FC 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Excelsior Buckingham 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
2 Café FC 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Buckingham AFC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
4 Buckingham Municipal FC 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Suburban Warriors 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Scott City AC 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
7 AFC Scott City 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3 3 0 0 8 1 +7 9
2 Menomonie United 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
3 Bloomer Brewing FC 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
Vogler City Force 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
5 Valencies FC 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
6 Cialis FC 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
7 2011 Menomonie 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
8 Maxford FC 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
9 North Bloomer United 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 3
10 Rural Amateurs FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
11 Nyancato FC 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
12 Rotashen FC 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
13 Super-Mare AFC 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1
14 FC Menomonie 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Tim City 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Brady City FC 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Kingsville FC 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
4 Berbari FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
5 Hallie FC 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
6 AFC Cleveland 3 0 2 1 4 6 −2 2
Bledia Arba FC 3 0 2 1 4 6 −2 2
8 RB Maidenhead 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Ellesmere United 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
10 Beaconsfield Old Boys 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
11 Altoona FC 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eau Claire United 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Juggzy FC 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Sporting Eau Claire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Bryxen City FC 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
5 Chad City Kickers 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Mansfield United FC 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Guard FC 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
4 Springfield United 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
5 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3 1 1 1 7 4 +3 4
6 Exiles of Time United 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
7 Darmen City United 3 1 0 2 4 3 +1 3
8 FC Stade-Ulani 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
SHAAS Tempala FC 3 1 0 2 2 5 −3 3
10 Liverpool Dockers AFC 2 0 1 1 2 6 −4 1
11 South Liverpool FC 3 0 1 2 2 8 −6 1
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saint-Louis FC 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 SC Times 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
3 Racing Johnho 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
4 Yalvore United 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
5 Austin FC 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
6 Starburg FC 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
7 FC Sete 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
8 Violet Crown FC 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
9 Johnho City 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3
10 Metro FC 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
11 Southern FC 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
12 Yalvore Olympics 3 0 0 3 4 10 −6 0

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Railroad FC 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Kalenda National FC 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
3 Portes Ava FC 3 2 0 1 5 1 +4 6
4 Hispania Rogerton 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
5 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
6 Rogerton United 3 1 1 1 10 7 +3 4
7 Kalenda United 3 1 1 1 6 4 +2 4
8 CF Sudeste 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
9 Kalenda Petrol FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
10 Rogerton Rebels FC 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
11 Chavarría Petrolero 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
12 FC Kalenda 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
13 Dynamo Bucuresti 3 0 0 3 2 10 −8 0
14 Portes Ava United 3 0 0 3 2 11 −9 0

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vogler City FC 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 FC Eric City 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Huntington Yorkers FC 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
4 Jim Falls Marksmen 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
Leicester Square FC 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
6 Stanley United FC 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 Nauti FC 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
8 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
9 FC Valleyboys 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
10 High Point FC 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
11 Ironopolis SC 3 1 0 2 3 4 −1 3
12 Kingston Gardens FC 3 0 1 2 2 5 −3 1
13 Hendricks City Kickers 3 0 0 3 2 6 −4 0
Royal Romanopolis 3 0 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Royal PFC U-19 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
3 Seacoast United SC U-19 3 1 2 0 9 4 +5 5
4 Romanopolis United U-19 3 1 2 0 8 6 +2 5
5 Eau Claire United U-19 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
6 Project Olimpo Darmen 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
7 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3 1 1 1 6 8 −2 4
8 Augusta U-19 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
9 Scott City FC U-19 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
10 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3
11 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3 1 0 2 3 9 −6 3
12 RB Maidenhead U-19 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
13 Sterling City United U-19 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0

CFL: Big 7 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City State 6 5 0 1 10 2 +8 15
2 Tim City University 7 4 2 1 13 7 +6 14
3 Brham State 7 2 3 2 8 8 0 9
4 University of Eau Claire 7 2 2 3 7 10 −3 8
5 Scott City University 7 2 1 4 11 13 −2 7
6 Brady City University 7 1 4 2 8 13 −5 7
7 Tim City State 7 1 2 4 4 8 −4 5

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Science 7 4 1 2 13 9 +4 13
2 Darmen University 6 4 1 1 10 7 +3 13
3 Institute of Meteorology 7 4 0 3 7 5 +2 12
4 University of Greater Darmen 7 3 1 3 9 4 +5 10
5 Darmen National University 7 2 2 3 17 16 +1 8
6 Institute of Communications Engineering 7 1 3 3 6 8 −2 6
7 Institute of People Studies 7 2 0 5 6 19 −13 6

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 7 7 0 0 18 2 +16 21
2 University of Tilden 7 4 2 1 14 7 +7 14
3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 6 4 1 1 7 5 +2 13
4 National Christian University 7 3 1 3 11 8 +3 10
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7 2 2 3 10 11 −1 8
6 University of Liverpool 7 1 0 6 5 13 −8 3
7 University of Darmen City 7 0 0 7 2 21 −19 0

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Maxford University 7 5 1 1 13 8 +5 16
2 Nyancato Institute 7 4 2 1 11 7 +4 14
3 University of Rogerton 7 4 0 3 14 11 +3 12
4 University of Lionsgate 7 3 2 2 14 9 +5 11
5 Scott City University-Oldtown 7 2 4 1 7 6 +1 10
6 Darmen Military Academy 7 1 0 6 8 17 −9 3
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 6 0 1 5 4 13 −9 1
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Tue Apr 10, 2018 3:59 pm

2038 Darmeni Cricket Season: First-Class Trophy

Wednesday, May 26, 2038 to Saturday, May 29, 2038
Northeast Group
Tilden Cricket Club 74 (41.5) & follow-on 176 (76.3)-535/4d (175.1 overs) Brady City Cricket Club BRADY CITY VICTORY
Tim City Cricket Club 468/9d (237.5)-268 (77) & follow-on 174 (67.5) Eau Claire Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Chad City Cricket Club 107 (33.4) & 351/7 (80.2)-227 (75.3) & 230/8d (114.1) Bledia Arba Cricket Club CHAD CITY VICTORY

Northwest Group
Vogler City Cricket Club 220 (75.2) & 238 (55.1)-305 (165.4) & 81 (50.4) Liverpool Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Cosmopolitans 214 (100.3) & follow-on 226/8 (68)-497/6d (222) Tempala Cricket Club DRAW
Hendricks City Cricket Club 278 (81.1) & 324 (104.1)-496/5d (163.5) & 86/1 (34) Windsor Cricket Club DRAW

Southeast Group
Johnho Cricket Club 478/4d (149.1) & 181/6d (48.1)-303 (91) & 344 (120.4) Brham Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Pisuvar Cricket Club 382 (131.1) & 132 (46.2)-486 (161.1) & 32/4 (7.1) Kingswood Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Menomonie Cricket Club 344 (106.0) & 319 (154.4)-400 (126.4) & 7/0 (4) Southern Coast Cricket Club DRAW

Southwest Group
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 379 (143.2) & 134/4 (61)-210 (44.1) & 595/4d (177.5) Bloomer Cricket Club DRAW
Starburg Cricket Club 505/4d (187.2) & 8/0 (4)-714/7d (361.2) Chuckio Cricket Club DRAW
Nauti Cricket Club 374 (139.3) & 100/2 (38.1)-202 (50.3) & 271 (84.5) Augusta Cricket Club NAUTI VICTORY
Wednesday, June 2, 2038 to Saturday, June 5, 2038
Northeast Group
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 306 (96.4) & 193/5 (76)-89 (31.1) & 454 (199.4) Tim City Cricket Club DRAW
Eau Claire Cricket Club 383 (134.1)-177 (72.5) & follow-on 135 (61.5) Tilden Cricket Club EAU CLAIRE VICTORY
Brady City Cricket Club 331 (142.4)-476/5d (181.5) & 153/6 (63) Sterling City Cricket Club DRAW

Northwest Group
Windsor Cricket Club 140 (62.3) & 35 (13.5)-57 (17) & 119/1 (39.5) Cosmopolitans COSMOPOLITANS VICTORY
Tempala Cricket Club 294 (103.1) & 382/8d (145.1)-323 (107.2) & 228 (80.3) Vogler City Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY
Liverpool Cricket Club 12 (5.3) & 303 (81.5)-132 (38.3) & 184/5 (64) Springfield Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY

Southeast Group
Southern Coast Cricket Club 164 (70.4) & 255 (67.5)-423/7d (118.2) Pisuvar Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 88 (39.5) & 241 (92.3)-354 (185.3) Johnho Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY
Brham Cricket Club 290 (150)-85 (30) & follow-on 125 (40.4) Cialis Cricket Club BRHAM VICTORY

Southwest Group
Augusta Cricket Club 114 (67.1) & 94/2 (26.4)-87 (34.2) & 120 (43.1) Starburg Cricket Club AUGUSTA VICTORY
Chuckio Cricket Club 497/4d (202.4)-47 (20.3) & 353/6 (185) Saint-Louis Cricket Club DRAW
Bloomer Cricket Club 304 (125.1)-35 (14.1) & follow-on 256 (67.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Wednesday, June 9, 2038 to Saturday, June 12, 2038
Northeast Group
Sterling City Cricket Club 281 (157.1) & 145 (46.4)-145 (39.2) & 146 (36.1) Eau Claire Cricket Club STERLING CITY VICTORY
Tilden Cricket Club 220 (52.2) & 100/1 (30.5)-203 (64.4) & 115 (49.5) Bledia Arba Cricket Club TILDEN VICTORY
Tim City Cricket Club 454/6d (133.4)-212 (94.3) & 129 (50) Chad City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY

Northwest Group
Springfield Cricket Club 290 (75.2) & 106 (29.2)-402 (153) Tempala Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 450 (135)-20 (14.3), follow-on 157 (82) Windsor Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY
Cosmopolitans 344 (115.1) & 269 (91.4)-548/9d (240.4) & 4/0 (2) Hendricks City Cricket Club DRAW

Southeast Group
Cialis Cricket Club 188 (83.4) & 76/3 (22.3)-40 (12.3) & 223 (93.1) Kingswood Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Johnho Cricket Club 81 (28.3) & follow-on 244 (104.5)-457/4d (171.5) Southern Coast Cricket Club SOUTHERN COAST VICTORY
Pisuvar Cricket Club 388 (105.4) & 64/3 (22.4)-463/9d (211.2) & 277/5d (84.3) Menomonie Cricket Club DRAW

Southwest Group
Romanopolis Cricket Club 498/3d (153.2) & 89/0 (32)-126 (58.4) & follow-on 716 (175.1) Chuckio Cricket Club DRAW
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 242 (73) & 156/3 (42)-447/9d (299.5) Augusta Cricket Club DRAW
Starburg Cricket Club 189 (63) & 179 (53.1)-356 (237.3) & 13/0 (6.2) Nauti Cricket Club NAUTI VICTORY
Wednesday, June 16, 2038 to Saturday, June 19, 2038
Northeast Group
Chad City Cricket Club 390 (176.5) & 185/5d (56.5)-213 (109.1) & 157/4 (76) Tilden Cricket Club DRAW
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 348 (187.4) & 247/7 (128)-248 (90.3 overs) Sterling City Cricket Club DRAW
Eau Claire Cricket Club 463/9d (156.4)-245 (74) & 153 (48.1) Brady City Cricket Club EAU CLAIRE VICTORY

Northwest Group
Hendricks City Cricket Club 190 (73.4) & 224 (61.2)-126 (40.2) & 152 (53.2) Vogler City Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY
Windsor Cricket Club 342 (202.5) & 66/0 (40)-274 (74.5) & 242 (72.2) Springfield Cricket Club DRAW
Tempala Cricket Club 419 (128.1) & 145/6 (43.2)-212 (96) & follow-on 350 (144.2) Liverpool Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY

Southeast Group
Menomonie Cricket Club 146 (44.2) & 313/4d (146)-94 (46) & 219 (95) Johnho Cricket Club MENOMONIE VICTORY
Southern Coast Cricket Club 185 (66) & follow-on 255 (114)-473/8d (196.3) Cialis Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 431/4d (118.3)-149 (73.2) & 124 (58.2) Brham Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY

Southwest Group
Nauti Cricket Club 597/4d (143.5)-304 (82.2) & follow-on 246 (82.4) Saint-Louis Cricket Club NAUTI VICTORY
Augusta Cricket Club 433/9d (158.4) & 68/8 (28)-229 (49.5) & 512 (164.3) Romanopolis Cricket Club DRAW
Chuckio Cricket Club 146 (60.5) & 214 (112.2)-332 (130) & 31/1 (13) Bloomer Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Wednesday, June 23, 2038 to Saturday, June 26, 2038
Northeast Group
Brady City Cricket Club 279 (90.5) & 186 (65)-151 (76.4) & 315/4 (164) Bledia Arba Cricket Club BLEDIA ARBA VICTORY
Sterling City Cricket Club 315 (97.5) & 175/5 (60)-487/6d (163.1) & 192/7d (63) Chad City Cricket Club DRAW
Tilden Cricket Club 16 (9.5) & 214 (91.3)-230 (60.2) & 2/0 (0.3) Tim City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY

Northwest Group
Liverpool Cricket Club 736/5d (204.2)-461 (133.5) & 112/3 (43) Windsor Cricket Club DRAW
Springfield Cricket Club 159 (49) & 481/4d (160.4)-199 (64.1) & 333 (91) Hendricks City Cricket Club SPRINGFIELD VICTORY
Vogler City Cricket Club 453/6d (136.2)-176 (54.5) & 126 (67.4) Cosmopolitans VOGLER CITY VICTORY

Southeast Group
Brham Cricket Club 458/4d (186.2) & 180/6d (75.3)-272 (90.5) & 134/2 (54) Southern Coast Cricket Club DRAW
Cialis Cricket Club 194 (48.2) & 402 (174.2)-298 (96.3) & 86 (39.2) Menomonie Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Johnho Cricket Club 299 (103) & 99 (37)-267 (62.4) & 175 (52) Pisuvar Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY

Southwest Group
Bloomer Cricket Club 435 (147.4)-255 (87.5) & 128 (33.5) Augusta Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Romanopolis Cricket Club 452/7d (122.4)-244 (100) & 187 (62.2) Nauti Cricket Club ROMANOPOLIS VICTORY
Saint-Louis Cricket Club 434/6d (175.3)-88 (26.1) & 701/9 (203) Starburg Cricket Club DRAW
Wednesday, June 30, 2038 to Saturday, July 3, 2038
Northeast Group
Tim City Cricket Club 416 (145.4) & 21/0 (9.3)-188 (62.4) & follow-on 248 (169.2) Sterling City Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Chad City Cricket Club 454 (120.4) & 20/2 (6.1)-324 (114) & 148 (62.1) Brady City Cricket Club CHAD CITY VICTORY
Bledia Arba Cricket Club 303 (91.3) & 81 (49.3)-246 (54.4) & 154 (45.1) Eau Claire Cricket Club EAU CLAIRE VICTORY

Northwest Group
Cosmopolitans 465 (207.2 overs)-296 (159.4) & 81/1 (65) Springfield Cricket Club DRAW
Hendricks City Cricket Club 252 (140.4) & 281/6d (111.1)-153 (53.4) & 193 (73.5) Liverpool Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY
Windsor Cricket Club 144 (54.5) & 194 (87.5)-285 (125.4) & 54/1 (20) Tempala Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY

Southeast Group
Pisuvar Cricket Club 225 (115) & 110 (34.2)-129 (50.5) & 456/6d (172.5) Cialis Cricket Club CIALIS VICTORY
Menomonie Cricket Club 188 (70.5) & follow-on 264 (85)-461 (122.4) Brham Cricket Club BRHAM VICTORY
Southern Coast Cricket Club 193 (88.4) & follow-on 178 (63.3)-460/8d (140.4) Kingswood Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY

Southwest Group
Starburg Cricket Club 369 (155.2) & 144/4 (77.5)-107 (41.2) & 402 (92.2) Romanopolis Cricket Club STARBURG VICTORY
Nauti Cricket Club 75 (34.3) & 159 (59.3)-269 (77.1) & 206/3d (84.3) Bloomer Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Augusta Cricket Club 142 (36.2) & 154/8 (58)-115 (35.4) & 180 (54.1) Chuckio Cricket Club AUGUSTA VICTORY
Wednesday, July 7, 2038 to Saturday, July 10, 2038
Northeast Group
Eau Claire Cricket Club 340 (136.4) & 140 (54.3)-293 (119.5) & 24 (12.4) Chad City Cricket Club EAU CLAIRE VICTORY
Brady City Cricket Club 24 (13.1) & 608 (189.5)-361 (137.3) & 109/3 (56) Tim City Cricket Club DRAW
Sterling City Cricket Club 315 (163.1) & 70/1 (19.4)-211 (53) & 172 (69.3) Tilden Cricket Club STERLING CITY VICTORY

Northwest Group
Tempala Cricket Club 194 (67) & 231 (84.1)-322 (92) & 222/9d (109.1) Hendricks City Cricket Club HENDRICKS CITY VICTORY
Liverpool Cricket Club 73 (34.4) & 210/6 (68.5)-109 (45.1) & 172 (41) Cosmopolitans LIVERPOOL VICTORY
Springfield Cricket Club 223 (96.3) & 102 (35.4)-248 (123.3) & 78/2 (30) Vogler City Cricket Club VOGLER CITY VICTORY

Southeast Group
Kingswood Cricket Club 407 (191.2)-99 (31.4) & 187 (85.1) Menomonie Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Brham Cricket Club 136 (48.5) & 176 (44.3)-185 (60.1) & 128/4 (33.4) Pisuvar Cricket Club PISUVAR VICTORY
Cialis Cricket Club 187 (62.4) & 326 (125.2)-404/9d (126.2) & 110/3 (68.1) Johnho Cricket Club JOHNHO VICTORY

Southwest Group
Chuckio Cricket Club 240 (67.4) & 498/6d (141.4)-332 (189.2) & 15/1 (7) Nauti Cricket Club DRAW
Bloomer Cricket Club 240 (61.5) & 433/3d (149.4)-210 (78.3) & 99 (36) Starburg Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Romanopolis Cricket Club 285 (101.2) & 44/1 (15.2)-50 (20.2) & 277 (157.1) Saint-Louis Cricket Club ROMANOPOLIS VICTORY
Northeast Division             Pld  W  D  L  Pts Tiebreaker
1 Tim City Cricket Club 6 4 2 0 24 Playoffs
2 Eau Claire Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 20 Playoffs
3 Sterling City Cricket Club 6 2 3 1 16
4 Chad City Cricket Club 6 2 2 2 14
5 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 6 1 2 3 9 (1-0-0 H2H)
6 Brady City Cricket Club 6 1 2 3 9 (0-0-1 H2H)
7 Tilden Cricket Club 6 1 1 4 7

Northwest Division Pld W D L Pts Tiebreaker
1 Tempala Cricket Club 6 4 1 1 22 Playoffs
2 Vogler City Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 20 Playoffs
3 Hendricks City Cricket Club 6 3 2 1 19
4 Springfield Cricket Club 6 2 2 2 14
5 Cosmopolitans 6 1 3 2 11
6 Liverpool Cricket Club 6 1 1 4 7
7 Windsor Cricket Club 6 0 3 3 6

Southeast Division Pld W D L Pts Tiebreaker
1 Cialis Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 20 (1-0-0 H2H) Playoffs
2 Kingswood Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 20 (0-0-1 H2H) Playoffs
3 Pisuvar Cricket Club 6 3 1 2 17
4 Johnho Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 15
5 Brham Cricket Club 6 2 1 3 12
6 Southern Coast Cricket Club 6 1 2 3 9 (H2H 1st innings 400 (126.4))
7 Menomonie Cricket Club 6 1 2 3 9 (H2H 1st innings 344 (106.0))

Southwest Division Pld W D L Pts Tiebreaker
1 Bloomer Cricket Club 6 5 1 0 27 Playoffs
2 Nauti Cricket Club 6 3 1 2 17 Playoffs
3 Augusta Cricket Club 6 2 2 2 14 (H2H 1st innings 433/9d (158.4))
4 Romanopolis Cricket Club 6 2 2 2 14 (H2H 1st innings 229 (49.5))
5 Starburg Cricket Club 6 1 2 3 9
6 Chuckio Cricket Club 6 0 4 2 8 (H2H 1st innings 497/4d (202.4))
7 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 6 0 4 2 8 (H2H 1st innings 47 (20.3))
Tuesday, July 13, 2038 to Saturday, July 17, 2038
Quarterfinals
Tim City Cricket Club 233 (58.3) & 395 (144.2)-484/4d (196.2) & 25 (9.1) Eau Claire Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Tempala Cricket Club 120 (49.5) & 222 (105.5)-93 (37.2) & 192 (40.2) Vogler City Cricket Club TEMPALA VICTORY
Cialis Cricket Club 218 (69.3) & 111 (32)-339 (126.5) & 118 (47.1) Kingswood Cricket Club KINGSWOOD VICTORY
Bloomer Cricket Club 449/3d (129.1)-174 (81.5) & 190 (92.2) Nauti Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Tuesday, July 20, 2038 to Saturday, July 24, 2038
Semifinals
Tim City Cricket Club 46 (15.4) & 361/4 (106.5)-201 (74.4) & 201/9d (77.5) Tempala Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
Kingswood Cricket Club 201 (90.3) & 191 (91.4)-89 (22) & 304/5 (84) Bloomer Cricket Club BLOOMER VICTORY
Tuesday, July 27, 2038 to Saturday, July 31, 2038
Final
Tim City Cricket Club 251 (113.5) & 104/6 (42.4)-176 (41.5) & 174 (63.1) Bloomer Cricket Club TIM CITY VICTORY
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Fri Apr 13, 2018 7:59 pm

2039 International LARFC Lions Sevens & National Rugby Sevens Series

Three teams: Liverpool RFU, the Northeastern Sharks and the Western Border Warriors decided to forgo the NRSS and participate instead in the International LARFC Lions Sevens, part of the Lisander Rugby Festival.
Thursday, September 1, 2039
Qualifying Round 1
Western Border Warriors (DAR) 14–40 Newport Dragons (ALB) 3:00pm
Oulu City Raiders (SOM) 5–33 Liverpool RFU (DAR) 4:20pm
Northeastern Sharks (DAR) 24–12 Mighty Warbirds 7s (VKL) 6:00pm

Friday, September 2, 2039
Qualifying Round 2
Irosii Menace (VKL) 26–28 Liverpool RFU (DAR) 6:00pm
Northeastern Sharks (DAR) 29–19 Volcane Knights (ARC) 7:00pm

Saturday, September 3, 2039
Group Stage
Northeastern Sharks (DAR) 12–28 Sub Gon Raiders(CCU) 11:20am
Infidels (LIS) 26–14 Liverpool RFU (DAR) 12:40pm
Club d'Escrime de Soria (LIS) 21–19 Northeastern Sharks (DAR) 3:20pm
Oulu City Raiders (SOM) 12–24 Liverpool RFU (DAR) 4:20pm
Northeastern Sharks (DAR) 26–24 Western EU Elites (EJM) 7:00pm
Liverpool RFU (DAR) 5–35 AVRU All-Stars (NEG) 8:40pm

The remaining eleven teams of the National Rugby Championship were joined by a twelfth "filler" team: the NRC U-23 All*Stars, to contest the 12 team NRSS. Once again Rogerton served as host for the tournament.
Saturday, September 3, 2039
CFR United Cotdelapomais 17–21 Northwestern RFU 3:00pm
East Coast Black Knights 33–5 Springfield RFU 3:20pm
Coastal Golden Chiefs 19–21 Metropolitan RFU 3:40pm
Menomonie RFU 14–28 NRC U-23 All*Stars 4:00pm
Johnho RFU 26–28 CFR United Cotdelapomais 4:20pm
Brham Titans 31–10 East Coast Black Knights 4:40pm
Southwestern Blue Tigers 17–19 Coastal Golden Chiefs 5:00pm
Rogerton Blues 19–19 Menomonie RFU 5:20pm
Northwestern RFU 7–35 Johnho RFU 5:40pm
Springfield RFU 17–33 Brham Titans 6:00pm
Metropolitan RFU 19–19 Southwestern Blue Tigers 6:20pm
NRC U-23 All*Stars 12–33 Rogerton Blues 6:40pm
Group A                    Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 1 0 1 61 35 +26 2 Cup Quarterfinals
2 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 1 0 1 45 47 −2 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Northwestern RFU 2 1 0 1 28 52 −24 2 Plate Semifinals

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 2 2 0 0 64 27 +37 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 East Coast Black Knights 2 1 0 1 43 36 +7 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Springfield RFU 2 0 0 2 22 66 −44 0 Plate Semifinals

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metropolitan RFU 2 1 1 0 40 38 +2 3 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Coastal Golden Chiefs 2 1 0 1 38 38 0 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Southwestern Blue Tigers 2 0 1 1 36 38 −2 1 Plate Semifinals

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 2 1 1 0 52 31 +21 3 Cup Quarterfinals
2 NRC U-23 All*Stars 2 1 0 1 40 47 −7 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Menomonie RFU 2 0 1 1 33 47 −14 1 Plate Semifinals
Sunday, September 4, 2039
Cup Quarterfinals
Johnho RFU 33–7 NRC U-23 All*Stars 3:00pm
Brham Titans 21–19 Coastal Golden Chiefs 3:20pm
Metropolitan RFU 33–26 East Coast Black Knights 3:40pm
Rogerton Blues 24–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais 4:00pm

Plate Semifinals
Northwestern RFU 5–31 Menomonie RFU 4:20pm
Springfield RFU 12–28 Southwestern Blue Tigers 4:40pm

Bowl Semifinals
NRC U-23 All*Stars 0–50 Coastal Golden Chiefs 5:00pm
East Coast Black Knights 33–19 CFR United Cotdelapomais 5:20pm

Cup Semifinals
Johnho RFU 12–27 Brham Titans 5:40pm
Metropolitan RFU 17–33 Rogerton Blues 6:00pm

Plate Final
Menomonie RFU 21–31 Southwestern Blue Tigers 6:20pm

Bowl Final
Coastal Golden Chiefs 26–14 East Coast Black Knights 6:40pm

Cup Final
Brham Titans 14–26 Rogerton Blues 7:00pm
Last edited by Darmen on Thu May 31, 2018 2:24 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Apr 14, 2018 9:39 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 3

Saturday, October 13, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 4–2 Brham United 12:00pm DBCSports
Brady City United 1–1 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 3–1 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 2–3 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 2–1 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 1–0 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBC2
Augusta 0–0 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 2–0 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
MTK Kingsville 2–0 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 1–0 Cadott United 7:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 1–1 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–0 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–4 Electrica United 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 3–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 3–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–4 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 3–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–0 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 3–0 Cialis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 2–1 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 3–2 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–2 Hallie FC 3:00pm
Altoona FC 0–1 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 3–1 Tilden United 3:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–1 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Guard FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–2 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–3 Darmen City United 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–4 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–2 Springfield United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 2–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm
SC Times 5–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Johnho City 3–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Starburg FC 3–1 Southern FC 3:00pm
Austin FC 2–0 Violet Crown FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 0–2 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 3–0 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–0 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 2–0 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 5–0 Kalenda United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–2 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–1 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 Nauti FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 7:00pm

Series Y
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 0–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Augusta U-19 0–4 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City State 1–2 Brady City University 12:00pm
Tim City University 2–0 University of Eau Claire 3:00pm
Scott City University 2–1 Scott City State 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 3–2 University of Greater Darmen 12:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 3–1 Darmen National University 3:00pm
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Darmen University 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Park Service Rangers Academy 2–2 University of Tilden 12:00pm
University of Liverpool 2–1 University of Darmen City 3:00pm
National Fire Academy 0–3 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Nyancato Institute 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown 12:00pm
University of Lionsgate 3–2 Maxford University 3:00pm
University of Rogerton 2–1 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:00pm
Saturday, October 20, 2040
Series A
Club Jim Falls 2–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBCSports
Haiti Border Dogs 0–2 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 4–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBC2
Cadott United 0–1 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC1
Upper Township FC 0–1 Lynx FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–3 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC2
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 2–0 Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 2–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 1–0 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United 3–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 2–0 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC2
Brham United 4–1 Brady City United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 3–0 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Metro Police FC 1–1 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Cialis FC 2–2 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–4 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 2–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–3 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–1 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–0 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 3–2 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 2–1 Bledia Arba FC 3:00pm
Brady City FC 3–0 Berbari FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Tilden United 0–1 Bryxen City FC 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–0 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 4–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–1 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 3–0 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm

Series B-South
Southern FC 1–0 Austin FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 0–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Yalvore United 3–0 SC Times 3:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–0 Saint-Louis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda United 2–0 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–2 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–0 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 3–0 Kalenda National FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Jim Falls Marksmen 4–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–0 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–2 High Point FC 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–0 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 0–2 FC Eric City 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City State 0–3 Tim City University 12:00pm
University of Eau Claire 2–2 Tim City State 3:00pm
Brady City University 2–2 Brham State 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen University 0–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 12:00pm
Darmen National University 0–4 University of Science 3:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 2–0 Institute of Meteorology 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3–0 University of Liverpool 12:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 3:00pm
University of Tilden 1–1 National Christian University 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–0 University of Lionsgate 12:00pm
Maxford University 0–3 Nyancato Institute 3:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 2–0 Darmen Military Academy 7:00pm
Saturday, October 27, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–2 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 2–1 Brham United 12:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–3 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DARBSSports
Seacoast United SC 0–1 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBC2
Augusta 1–2 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 0–1 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 2–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 0–0 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Cadott United 7:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–3 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 3–0 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 3–0 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm
AFC Scott City 1–2 Metro Police FC 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–0 Electrica United 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 4–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 4–0 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–0 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 3–2 Menomonie United 3:00pm
Cialis FC 2–0 Valencies FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Bledia Arba FC 2–2 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Altoona FC 0–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead 2–0 Hallie FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 1–2 Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 1–3 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 1–1 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
South Liverpool FC 1–2 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–2 Guard FC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–2 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
Springfield United 2–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm

Series B-South
SC Times 3–2 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Starburg FC 1–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Austin FC 3–0 Metro FC 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–1 Southern FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 1–2 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton United 1–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 0–1 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Kalenda United 1–2 CF Sudeste 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–2 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–1 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–1 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 3–0 Nauti FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–1 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–2 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 0–0 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Brham State 1–2 University of Eau Claire 12:00pm
Tim City State 1–2 Scott City State 3:00pm
Tim City University 0–1 Scott City University 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Meteorology 1–2 Darmen National University 12:00pm
University of Science 0–2 Darmen University 3:00pm
Institute of Communications Engineering 2–0 Institute of People Studies 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Christian University 5–0 University of Darmen City 12:00pm
National Park Service Rangers Academy 0–4 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 3:00pm
University of Liverpool 0–3 National Fire Academy 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Darmen Military Academy 1–2 Maxford University 12:00pm
Nyancato Institute 3–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 3:00pm
University of Lionsgate 2–1 University of Rogerton 7:00pm
Wednesday, October 31, 2040
Bengtsmark IF (BYN) 2–4 Royal PFC U-19 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, November 3, 2040
Series A
Haiti Border Dogs 0–4 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 1–1 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC2
Cadott United 1–2 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 1–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–3 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 Lynx FC 3:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 1–2 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–1 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Augusta 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 0–0 Rushmore United 3:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United 0–0 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 2–1 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 5–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DARBS
Brady City United 1–0 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 0–2 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–1 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Scott City AC 1–2 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Valencies FC 2–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–2 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 2–0 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–5 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–2 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–0 Rural Amateurs FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–1 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 3–1 Altoona FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 4–0 Kingsville FC 3:00pm
Berbari FC 3–4 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 3–1 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 4–0 Bryxen City FC 3:00pm
Juggzy FC 2–0 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–1 Springfield United 12:00pm
Darmen City United 4–0 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–0 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Metro FC 3–2 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–3 Austin FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–0 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 5–0 Johnho City 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 4–0 SC Times 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
CF Sudeste 1–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–0 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 0–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–2 Rogerton United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Nauti FC 1–0 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–4 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–3 High Point FC 3:00pm
FC Eric City 3–0 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Scott City University 2–0 Tim City State 12:00pm
Scott City State 3–0 Brham State 3:00pm
University of Eau Claire 2–1 Brady City University 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 1–1 University of Science 12:00pm
Darmen University 4–0 Institute of Meteorology 3:00pm
Darmen National University 2–3 University of Greater Darmen 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12:00pm
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2–0 National Christian University 3:00pm
University of Darmen City 0–2 University of Tilden 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Rogerton 2–3 Nyancato Institute 12:00pm
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 0–5 Darmen Military Academy 3:00pm
Maxford University 1–1 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 7, 2040
CFL: Big 7 Conference
Brady City University 2–3 Scott City State 5:00pm DBC1
Brham State 1–1 Scott City University 7:30pm DBC2
Tim City State 3–4 Tim City University 7:30pm DBC1

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Greater Darmen 0–0 Darmen University 5:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 3–2 Institute of People Studies 5:00pm DBC2
University of Science 2–0 Institute of Communications Engineering 7:30pm DBCSports

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 1–2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm
National Christian University 0–1 National Fire Academy 5:00pm DARBS
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–0 University of Liverpool 7:30pm DARBSSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 5–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 5:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen Military Academy 2–1 University of Rogerton 5:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato Institute 2–3 University of Lionsgate 7:30pm DARBS
Saturday, November 10, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Seacoast United SC 1–1 Brham United 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 2–1 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DARBS
Rushmore United 2–0 IFK Liverpool United 12:00pm DBC2
Augusta 1–2 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 2–3 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 2–2 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 2–3 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 3–2 Cadott United 7:00pm DARBS
Haiti Border Dogs 2–3 Sterling City United 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 1–1 Café FC 12:00pm
AFC Scott City 1–2 Scott City AC 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–0 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
Electrica United 0–0 Metro Police FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 1–0 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 1–0 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Maxford FC 2–4 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Cialis FC 2–2 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–1 Menomonie United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–1 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Altoona FC 2–2 FC Tim City 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 2–1 AFC Cleveland 3:00pm
Hallie FC 3–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 1–1 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–2 Juggzy FC 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 2–1 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Tilden United 0–0 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–2 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–4 Guard FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Springfield United 1–1 Darmen City United 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm

Series B-South
Johnho City 2–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–2 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Austin FC 3–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 2–0 FC Sete 3:00pm
Southern FC 3–1 Metro FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 1–0 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 5–2 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Kalenda United 3–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–2 Portes Ava United 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 2–1 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–3 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
Nauti FC 2–2 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm

Series Y
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–2 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 1–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 4–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference
Tim City University 4–1 Brham State 12:00pm
Scott City University 6–0 Brady City University 3:00pm
Scott City State 0–2 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of Communications Engineering 0–1 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm
Institute of People Studies 2–3 University of Greater Darmen 3:00pm
Darmen University 1–0 Darmen National University 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 1–1 National Christian University 12:00pm
National Fire Academy 3–2 University of Tilden 3:00pm
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–1 University of Darmen City 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 3–1 Darmen Military Academy 12:00pm
University of Rogerton 1–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 3:00pm
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–4 Maxford University 7:00pm
Saturday, November 17, 2040
Series A
Sterling City United 4–1 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 3–2 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 3–1 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 1–2 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBC2
Olympique Chuckio 1–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 3–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 0–0 Lynx FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 0–0 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 2–3 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 4–1 Augusta 3:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 2–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
Brham United 1–4 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 3–2 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Electrica United 12:00pm
Scott City AC 0–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Café FC 0–0 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 2–1 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Menomonie United 3–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–2 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–2 Vogler City Force 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–0 FC Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 3–2 Hallie FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 1–2 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 3–1 Altoona FC 3:00pm
Brady City FC 0–1 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 3–1 Tilden United 12:00pm
Juggzy FC 4–0 Sporting Eau Claire 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers 1–1 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Darmen City United 1–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–3 Springfield United 12:00pm
Guard FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC 2–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
FC Sete 0–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 0–3 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Yalvore United 3–2 Austin FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–1 Starburg FC 3:00pm
SC Times 2–1 Johnho City 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava United 1–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 4–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Rogerton United 0–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Ironopolis SC 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 4–1 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
FC Eric City 0–2 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–2 High Point FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 2–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–3 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–2 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference Championship First Round
Scott City State 1–1 (1–2 AET) Tim City State 12:00pm
Scott City University 6–1 Brady City University 3:00pm
University of Eau Claire 4–2 Brham State 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship First Round
University of Science 3–2 Institute of People Studies 12:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 1–0 Darmen National University 3:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 1–1 (2–2 AET) (6–5 pen.) Institute of Communications Engineering 7:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Championship First Round
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 4–0 University of Darmen City 12:00pm
University of Tilden 3–1 University of Liverpool 3:00pm
National Christian University 4–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Championship First Round
Nyancato Institute 5–0 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12:00pm
Maxford University 4–1 Darmen Military Academy 3:00pm
Scott City University-Oldtown 1–2 University of Rogerton 7:00pm
Wednesday, November 21, 2040
Youth Cup-Youth Champions Path Second Round
Royal PFC U-19 1–2 Bengtsmark IF (BYN) 7:30pm DBC1

CFL: Big 7 Conference Championship Semifinals
Tim City University 3–0 Tim City State 5:00pm DBC1
Scott City University 1–3 University of Eau Claire 7:30pm DBC2

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
Darmen University 2–3 Institute of Meteorology 5:00pm DBC2
University of Science 3–0 University of Greater Darmen 7:30pm DBCSports

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
National Fire Academy 4–0 National Christian University 5:00pm DARBS
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 0–1 University of Tilden 7:30pm DARBSSports

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Championship Semifinals
University of Lionsgate 1–1 (2–1 AET) University of Rogerton 5:00pm DBCSports
Nyancato Institute 3–1 Maxford University 7:30pm DARBS
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 MTK Kingsville 9 6 2 1 16 7 +9 20
2 Rogerton Valladar CF 9 6 0 3 19 13 +6 18
3 Romanopolis United 9 6 0 3 17 11 +6 18
4 IFK Liverpool United 9 5 2 2 14 8 +6 17
5 Johnho United 9 5 2 2 12 9 +3 17
6 Sporting Rigerata United 9 4 4 1 17 13 +4 16
7 Royal PFC 9 4 4 1 14 10 +4 16
8 Tempala United Saints 9 5 1 3 14 12 +2 16
9 Rogerton Whitecaps 9 5 1 3 13 13 0 16
10 Sterling City United 9 4 3 2 18 11 +7 15
11 OGC Nauti 9 4 3 2 13 9 +4 15
12 Scott City FC 9 4 3 2 12 11 +1 15
13 Lynx FC 9 4 3 2 11 11 0 15
14 Club Jim Falls 9 4 2 3 16 13 +3 14
15 Chuckio FC 9 4 2 3 11 10 +1 14
16 Chippewa Valley United FC 9 3 4 2 10 9 +1 13
17 Olympique Chuckio 9 2 5 2 10 8 +2 11
18 Rushmore United 9 3 2 4 9 8 +1 11
19 Augusta 9 3 2 4 9 13 −4 11
20 Sportklub Palerma 9 3 1 5 10 12 −2 10
21 Brham United 9 2 3 4 17 16 +1 9
22 Hugh Town Millionaires 9 2 3 4 9 17 −8 9
23 Seacoast United SC 9 2 2 5 8 11 −3 8
24 Bloomer FC 9 2 1 6 10 15 −5 7
25 Upper Township FC 9 2 1 6 8 15 −7 7
26 Brady City United 9 2 1 6 10 18 −8 7
27 Cadott United 9 1 0 8 8 17 −9 3
28 Haiti Border Dogs 9 0 1 8 9 24 −15 1

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Excelsior Buckingham 8 3 3 2 13 10 +3 12
2 Buckingham Municipal FC 6 3 2 1 6 4 +2 11
3 Electrica United 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
4 Buckingham AFC 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
5 AFC Scott City 7 2 1 4 6 10 −4 7
6 Café FC 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1 6
7 Scott City AC 5 1 2 2 4 5 −1 5
8 Metro Police FC 4 1 2 1 3 4 −1 5
9 Suburban Warriors 5 0 1 4 1 8 −7 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 9 9 0 0 26 3 +23 27
2 Vogler City Force 9 6 1 2 13 7 +6 19
3 Menomonie United 9 5 2 2 16 10 +6 17
4 Rotashen FC 9 5 1 3 18 14 +4 16
5 Maxford FC 9 4 2 3 18 13 +5 14
6 Nyancato FC 9 4 1 4 13 12 +1 13
7 Valencies FC 9 4 1 4 10 14 −4 13
8 Bloomer Brewing FC 9 3 3 3 10 11 −1 12
9 FC Menomonie 9 3 2 4 10 12 −2 11
10 Cialis FC 9 2 3 4 12 15 −3 9
11 2011 Menomonie 9 2 3 4 4 11 −7 9
12 North Bloomer United 9 0 6 3 4 12 −8 6
13 Rural Amateurs FC 9 1 2 6 5 16 −11 5
14 Super-Mare AFC 9 0 3 6 8 17 −9 3

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RB Maidenhead 6 5 1 0 9 3 +6 16
2 Hallie FC 6 4 0 2 12 9 +3 12
3 FC Tim City 7 3 2 2 15 10 +5 11
4 Brady City FC 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
5 AFC Cleveland 7 2 3 2 12 12 0 9
6 Bledia Arba FC 7 2 3 2 14 15 −1 9
7 Kingsville FC 8 2 3 3 9 12 −3 9
8 Ellesmere United 6 2 2 2 9 8 +1 8
9 Berbari FC 6 2 1 3 9 12 −3 7
10 Beaconsfield Old Boys 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5
11 Altoona FC 7 0 2 5 7 15 −8 2

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juggzy FC 4 4 0 0 11 0 +11 12
2 RCD Peterborough Energy 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10
3 Port and Nelson Glory 4 3 0 1 10 4 +6 9
4 Eau Claire United 7 2 2 3 7 9 −2 8
5 Sporting Eau Claire 6 2 2 2 6 10 −4 8
6 Bryxen City FC 7 1 1 5 3 12 −9 4
7 Chad City Kickers 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2
8 Tilden United 5 0 2 3 3 8 −5 2

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 7 6 1 0 19 7 +12 19
2 Guard FC 7 5 1 1 14 5 +9 16
3 Springfield United 7 5 1 1 14 9 +5 16
4 Darmen City United 8 4 1 3 15 8 +7 13
5 Mansfield United FC 8 3 3 2 10 8 +2 12
6 FC Stade-Ulani 7 3 2 2 7 8 −1 11
7 Exiles of Time United 7 3 1 3 7 8 −1 10
8 SHAAS Tempala FC 7 3 1 3 7 9 −2 10
9 Tamarindia Exiles FC 9 2 2 5 14 14 0 8
10 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7 2 1 4 10 14 −4 7
11 South Liverpool FC 8 1 1 6 6 16 −10 4
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 8 0 1 7 6 23 −17 1

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Austin FC 7 5 0 2 16 7 +9 15
2 SC Times 8 5 0 3 18 12 +6 15
3 Saint-Louis FC 7 5 0 2 11 5 +6 15
4 Starburg FC 8 4 3 1 12 7 +5 15
5 Yalvore United 7 4 2 1 15 10 +5 14
6 Racing Johnho 7 4 1 2 17 9 +8 13
7 Johnho City 9 3 2 4 10 13 −3 11
8 Violet Crown FC 7 3 1 3 10 10 0 10
9 Southern FC 7 3 1 3 8 9 −1 10
10 Metro FC 7 2 0 5 7 15 −8 6
11 FC Sete 8 1 0 7 4 15 −11 3
12 Yalvore Olympics 8 0 2 6 6 22 −16 2

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Railroad FC 9 7 0 2 20 10 +10 21
2 Rogerton Rebels FC 9 6 2 1 14 7 +7 20
3 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 9 5 1 3 13 11 +2 16
4 Hispania Rogerton 9 4 3 2 16 8 +8 15
5 Kalenda National FC 9 4 2 3 16 15 +1 14
6 Kalenda United 9 4 2 3 14 14 0 14
7 Chavarría Petrolero 9 4 1 4 15 12 +3 13
8 Rogerton United 9 3 3 3 18 15 +3 12
9 Portes Ava FC 9 3 2 4 10 12 −2 11
10 Portes Ava United 9 3 2 4 9 16 −7 11
11 Kalenda Petrol FC 9 3 1 5 11 12 −1 10
12 CF Sudeste 9 2 3 4 11 14 −3 9
13 FC Kalenda 9 2 2 5 8 15 −7 8
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 9 1 0 8 7 21 −14 3

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 High Point FC 9 7 0 2 18 7 +11 21
2 Vogler City FC 9 5 3 1 17 8 +9 18
3 FC Valleyboys 9 5 3 1 10 5 +5 18
4 Jim Falls Marksmen 9 5 1 3 18 11 +7 16
5 Leicester Square FC 9 4 3 2 13 11 +2 15
6 Huntington Yorkers FC 9 4 3 2 14 13 +1 15
7 FC Eric City 9 4 2 3 13 11 +2 14
8 Nauti FC 9 3 3 3 6 10 −4 12
9 Ironopolis SC 9 2 3 4 12 15 −3 9
10 Stanley United FC 9 2 3 4 9 13 −4 9
11 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 9 2 2 5 13 16 −3 8
12 Hendricks City Kickers 9 2 2 5 9 12 −3 8
13 Royal Romanopolis 9 1 3 5 5 12 −7 6
14 Kingston Gardens FC 9 1 1 7 4 17 −13 4

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 7 7 0 0 20 5 +15 21
2 Scott City FC U-19 7 5 0 2 13 7 +6 15
3 Royal PFC U-19 6 4 1 1 9 3 +6 13
4 Romanopolis United U-19 7 3 3 1 12 8 +4 12
5 Augusta U-19 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10
6 RB Maidenhead U-19 7 2 1 4 6 10 −4 7
7 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7 2 1 4 10 17 −7 7
8 Eau Claire United U-19 6 1 3 2 7 8 −1 6
9 Project Olimpo Darmen 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6
10 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 6 1 3 2 10 13 −3 6
11 Seacoast United SC U-19 7 1 2 4 10 11 −1 5
12 Sterling City United U-19 6 1 1 4 7 11 −4 4
13 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 6 1 1 4 4 14 −10 4

CFL: Big 7 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 12 8 2 2 26 12 +14 26
2 Scott City State 12 8 0 4 19 12 +7 24
3 Scott City University 12 6 2 4 23 15 +8 20
4 University of Eau Claire 12 5 3 4 15 16 −1 18
5 Brham State 12 2 5 5 13 20 −7 11
6 Brady City University 12 2 5 5 15 27 −12 11
7 Tim City State 12 1 3 8 11 20 −9 6

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen University 12 8 3 1 19 7 +12 27
2 University of Science 12 7 2 3 23 14 +9 23
3 University of Greater Darmen 12 6 2 4 19 11 +8 20
4 Institute of Meteorology 12 6 0 6 12 15 −3 18
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 3 4 5 11 12 −1 13
6 Darmen National University 12 3 2 7 22 28 −6 11
7 Institute of People Studies 12 2 1 9 11 30 −19 7

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 12 11 0 1 27 7 +20 33
2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 9 2 1 22 7 +15 29
3 University of Tilden 12 5 4 3 22 15 +7 19
4 National Christian University 12 4 3 5 18 13 +5 15
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 4 3 5 14 19 −5 15
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 1 9 8 22 −14 7
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 1 11 4 32 −28 1

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 12 7 3 2 25 15 +10 24
2 Nyancato Institute 12 7 3 2 23 13 +10 24
3 Maxford University 12 7 2 3 22 17 +5 23
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 4 6 2 16 9 +7 18
5 University of Rogerton 12 6 0 6 21 19 +2 18
6 Darmen Military Academy 12 3 0 9 17 25 −8 9
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 0 2 10 6 32 −26 2
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Apr 16, 2018 8:06 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 4

Saturday, November 24, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBCSports
Seacoast United SC 0–2 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 3–0 Brady City United 12:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 0–1 Brham United 12:00pm DARBS
Augusta 1–2 OGC Nauti 12:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 0–3 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–1 Sportklub Palerma 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 3–0 Cadott United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 0–1 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–0 Café FC 12:00pm
Electrica United 0–1 Scott City AC 3:00pm
Metro Police FC 3–0 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 3–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 0–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 3–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Valencies FC 1–2 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 2–1 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 0–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 3–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 1–3 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–2 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–2 AFC Cleveland 7:00pm

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 3–3 Chad City Kickers 12:00pm
Tilden United 4–0 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–1 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–2 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Springfield United 2–0 Guard FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–1 Mansfield United FC 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–2 Darmen City United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 3–0 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 0–3 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Southern FC 1–1 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm
Metro FC 0–0 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 1–0 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–2 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–2 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 0–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 3–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 1–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 0–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 0–2 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 1–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 0–1 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
Nauti FC 3–0 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–0 Leicester Square FC 7:00pm

CFL: Big 7 Conference Championship Final
Tim City University 2–0 University of Eau Claire 7:00pm

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Championship Final
University of Science 3–0 Institute of Meteorology 12:00pm

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Championship Final
National Fire Academy 0–1 University of Tilden 12:00pm

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Championship Final
University of Lionsgate 2–2 (3–3 AET) (5–6 pen.) Nyancato Institute 3:00pm
Saturday, December 1, 2040
National Cup: Preliminary Round
IFK Liverpool United 0–2 Brady City FC 12:00pm
OGC Nauti 2–2 (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.) AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Johnho United 2–0 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Lynx FC 2–1 Southern FC 12:00pm
Club Jim Falls 1–0 Yalvore United 12:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 2–0 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–1 Springfield United 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United 5–3 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Scott City FC 1–0 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–0 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Brham United 3–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Rushmore United 2–0 SC Times 12:00pm
Sportklub Palerma 0–0 (1–0 AET) Tilden United 12:00pm
Augusta 3–1 Scott City AC 12:00pm
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 1–1 (2–1 AET) Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Upper Township FC 1–0 High Point FC 12:00pm
Bloomer FC 4–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Brady City United 0–1 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Cadott United 2–3 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.) Austin FC 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 1–0 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm DBCSports
Portes Ava FC 2–2 (3–2 AET) RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm
Johnho City 2–2 (3–2 AET) FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Juggzy FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.) FC Sete 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–2 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–0 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm DARBS
Starburg FC 2–2 (3–2 AET) Kalenda United 12:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 0–1 Café FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen City United 3–0 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 0–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 3–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–2 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–1 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Chad City Kickers 0–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–2 Metro Police FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 0–2 Electrica United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–1 (1–2 AET) Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 1–4 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–0 Eau Claire United 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–2 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 4–1 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 3–2 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Guard FC 5–1 Metro FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–1 (3–1 AET) Cialis FC 3:00pm DARBS
Saint-Louis FC 4–1 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Hispania Rogerton 2–3 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm DBC1
2011 Menomonie 2–1 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm DBCSports
Altoona FC 0–2 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm DBC2
Buckingham AFC 2–2 (3–4 AET) Berbari FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton United 2–0 FC Tim City 7:00pm DBC2
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–2 (3–2 AET) Suburban Warriors 7:00pm DBC1
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm DARBS

Series Y
Menomonie United U-19 7–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 4–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 1–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 5–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm

CFL: College Cup Quarterfinals
Tim City University 1–1 (2–1 AET) National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12:00pm
National Fire Academy 1–3 University of Tilden 12:00pm
Nyancato Institute 1–1 (1–2 AET) Darmen University 3:00pm
University of Science 2–3 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm
Wednesday, December 5, 2040
CFL: College Cup Semifinals
Tim City University 2–0 University of Tilden 5:00pm DBC1
University of Lionsgate 1–0 Darmen University 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, December 8, 2040
Series A
Cadott United 0–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBCSports
Upper Township FC 0–2 Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 0–0 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 2–4 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 Romanopolis United 12:00pm DBC1
Chuckio FC 1–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 3–2 Lynx FC 3:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 2–0 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 3–3 Johnho United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 0–0 Augusta 7:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 1–2 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 6–1 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 3–0 Seacoast United SC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 3–2 Metro Police FC 12:00pm
Café FC 0–2 Electrica United 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 1–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Super-Mare AFC 2–2 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–1 Menomonie United 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 4–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 4–1 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 3–2 Vogler City Force 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 0–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 1–0 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–3 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm
Berbari FC 1–1 Altoona FC 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–0 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Juggzy FC 0–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm
Chad City Kickers 0–0 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 2–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–3 Springfield United 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 0–0 Exiles of Time United 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:00pm

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Yalvore United 3–1 Southern FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–0 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 3–2 Austin FC 3:00pm
SC Times 0–1 Starburg FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–0 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 4–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 3–1 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Rogerton United 4–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Leicester Square FC 1–4 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–3 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–2 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
High Point FC 2–0 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm

CFL: College Cup Final
Tim City University 3–0 University of Lionsgate 7:00pm DBC1
Saturday, December 15, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 0–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 1–2 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC1
Augusta 4–1 Brady City United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 1–1 Brham United 12:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 3–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 2–0 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 2–4 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 3–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 3–0 Chuckio FC 3:00pm DARBS
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBC2
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 3–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 0–2 Upper Township FC 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 0–2 Buckingham AFC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 1–1 Café FC 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–2 Scott City AC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 2–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 3–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Maxford FC 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 3–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 2–2 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Menomonie United 4–1 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–1 Rotashen FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 1–2 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 2–1 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 0–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–4 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–3 FC Tim City 7:00pm

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–0 Chad City Kickers 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 1–1 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Springfield United 5–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Guard FC 3:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Starburg FC 0–1 Johnho City 12:00pm
Austin FC 1–1 SC Times 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 4–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–1 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Metro FC 0–2 Yalvore United 3:00pm
FC Sete 2–4 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 3–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–0 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Kalenda United 0–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–2 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 4–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–1 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 3–3 High Point FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 2–2 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–2 Stanley United FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–4 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–1 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, December 22, 2040
Series A
Upper Township FC 1–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 4–2 Cadott United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 3–0 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 1–0 Club Jim Falls 12:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–3 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 1–1 Lynx FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 2–1 MTK Kingsville 3:00pm DBCSports
Brady City United 2–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 1–0 Augusta 7:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–2 Rushmore United 7:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 1–0 Royal PFC 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Café FC 4–1 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 1–2 Metro Police FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Rotashen FC 2–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–1 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–2 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 2–1 Cialis FC 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–1 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–1 Vogler City Force 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 4–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Brady City FC 1–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Berbari FC 2–2 Hallie FC 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 0–2 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 2–0 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 1–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 3–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 2–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–2 Springfield United 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–1 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Yalvore United 0–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–1 Metro FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–0 Southern FC 12:00pm
SC Times 1–1 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Johnho City 2–1 Austin FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda Petrol FC 3–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 3–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 3–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton United 0–0 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:00pm

Series B-West
Stanley United FC 1–3 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
High Point FC 3–0 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 3–1 Vogler City FC 7:00pm
Wednesday, December 26, 2040
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–0 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 3–0 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DARBS
Augusta 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DARBSSports
Johnho United 1–2 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC2
MTK Kingsville 1–1 Brady City United 12:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 1–1 Brham United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC 2–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–2 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 1–1 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 3:00pm DARBS
Haiti Border Dogs 0–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 0–0 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 1–2 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC2
Upper Township FC 0–1 Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 3–0 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
Café FC 4–0 Scott City AC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 0–3 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–1 Maxford FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 3–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 3–0 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–2 Menomonie United 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 3–1 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–0 Rotashen FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Bledia Arba FC 0–0 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Berbari FC 4–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Brady City FC 0–1 AFC Cleveland 3:00pm
Ellesmere United 3–0 FC Tim City 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 0–4 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 0–3 Springfield United 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–3 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–3 Darmen City United 3:00pm
Guard FC 4–0 Mansfield United FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Johnho City 4–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
SC Times 1–0 Southern FC 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 0–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 3–2 FC Sete 3:00pm
Yalvore United 2–1 Yalvore Olympics 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–0 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–3 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Rogerton United 1–0 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–2 Portes Ava United 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 4–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 3–0 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
High Point FC 3–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–0 Nauti FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–1 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–3 Stanley United FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 4–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 5–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, December 29, 2040
Series A
Bloomer FC 2–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Olympique Chuckio 2–0 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Sportklub Palerma 0–0 Cadott United 12:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 1–2 Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–0 Haiti Border Dogs 12:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 1–2 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DARBSSports
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 1–3 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
Brham United 2–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 2–3 Lynx FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 0–0 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 1–2 Augusta 7:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 2–1 Rushmore United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Scott City AC 2–4 Buckingham AFC 3:00pm
AFC Scott City 1–3 Excelsior Buckingham 7:00pm

Series B-Central
2011 Menomonie 2–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 5–1 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 0–3 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Cialis FC 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 2–3 Vogler City Force 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
FC Tim City 0–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 1–4 Berbari FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–0 Bledia Arba FC 3:00pm
Altoona FC 1–1 Kingsville FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 1–1 Eau Claire United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Mansfield United FC 3–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 1–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–3 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 0–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 7:00pm

Series B-South
Yalvore Olympics 4–2 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–2 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–2 SC Times 12:00pm
Southern FC 2–1 Johnho City 3:00pm
Austin FC 4–3 Starburg FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Portes Ava FC 2–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 0–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–0 Rogerton United 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Kalenda United 1–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 7:00pm

Series B-West
Royal Romanopolis 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–0 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 High Point FC 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–0 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 2–1 Vogler City FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–1 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 3–2 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 2–1 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Valladar CF 15 11 0 4 29 17 +12 33
2 Tempala United Saints 15 10 2 3 27 15 +12 32
3 Romanopolis United 15 9 2 4 27 16 +11 29
4 Club Jim Falls 15 9 2 4 28 19 +9 29
5 Rogerton Whitecaps 15 9 2 4 25 18 +7 29
6 Sterling City United 15 8 4 3 28 16 +12 28
7 MTK Kingsville 15 8 4 3 24 14 +10 28
8 IFK Liverpool United 15 8 4 3 22 14 +8 28
9 Lynx FC 15 7 5 3 23 19 +4 26
10 Sporting Rigerata United 15 6 5 4 27 24 +3 23
11 Chuckio FC 15 7 2 6 18 18 0 23
12 Olympique Chuckio 15 5 7 3 21 15 +6 22
13 Royal PFC 15 6 4 5 20 20 0 22
14 Brham United 15 5 6 4 24 20 +4 21
15 Hugh Town Millionaires 15 6 3 6 17 22 −5 21
16 Rushmore United 15 6 2 7 18 14 +4 20
17 OGC Nauti 15 5 5 5 22 22 0 20
18 Johnho United 15 5 5 5 20 20 0 20
19 Chippewa Valley United FC 15 5 4 6 18 21 −3 19
20 Scott City FC 15 5 4 6 19 25 −6 19
21 Augusta 15 5 3 7 17 20 −3 18
22 Bloomer FC 15 5 2 8 19 22 −3 17
23 Sportklub Palerma 15 4 4 7 15 16 −1 16
24 Upper Township FC 15 3 2 10 12 24 −12 11
25 Seacoast United SC 15 3 2 10 11 23 −12 11
26 Brady City United 15 3 2 10 17 32 −15 11
27 Cadott United 15 1 1 13 11 31 −20 4
28 Haiti Border Dogs 15 0 4 11 11 33 −22 4

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buckingham AFC 10 7 1 2 18 9 +9 22
2 Excelsior Buckingham 9 4 3 2 16 11 +5 15
3 Café FC 9 3 5 1 14 8 +6 14
4 Scott City AC 10 4 2 4 12 15 −3 14
5 Electrica United 8 4 1 3 11 6 +5 13
6 Metro Police FC 8 3 3 2 11 9 +2 12
7 Buckingham Municipal FC 8 3 3 2 6 5 +1 12
8 AFC Scott City 9 2 1 6 7 14 −7 7
9 Suburban Warriors 9 0 1 8 2 20 −18 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 15 13 1 1 38 9 +29 40
2 Menomonie United 15 10 3 2 31 15 +16 33
3 Vogler City Force 15 10 1 4 25 13 +12 31
4 Rotashen FC 15 8 3 4 25 19 +6 27
5 Bloomer Brewing FC 15 6 4 5 22 20 +2 22
6 Maxford FC 15 6 3 6 28 25 +3 21
7 FC Menomonie 15 5 3 7 17 22 −5 18
8 2011 Menomonie 15 4 6 5 12 17 −5 18
9 Nyancato FC 15 5 2 8 21 25 −4 17
10 Cialis FC 15 4 5 6 20 24 −4 17
11 Rural Amateurs FC 15 4 2 9 15 28 −13 14
12 Valencies FC 15 4 2 9 16 31 −15 14
13 North Bloomer United 15 1 7 7 10 21 −11 10
14 Super-Mare AFC 15 1 6 8 15 26 −11 9

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RB Maidenhead 10 8 1 1 17 8 +9 25
2 Ellesmere United 11 7 2 2 24 11 +13 23
3 Brady City FC 12 6 1 5 14 12 +2 19
4 FC Tim City 12 5 3 4 20 16 +4 18
5 Bledia Arba FC 12 4 5 3 18 18 0 17
6 Berbari FC 12 4 4 4 21 19 +2 16
7 AFC Cleveland 12 4 3 5 18 23 −5 15
8 Hallie FC 11 4 2 5 15 15 0 14
9 Kingsville FC 11 2 5 4 10 15 −5 11
10 Altoona FC 11 1 4 6 13 20 −7 7
11 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12 1 4 7 7 20 −13 7

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juggzy FC 8 5 1 2 16 7 +9 16
2 RCD Peterborough Energy 7 5 1 1 12 3 +9 16
3 Port and Nelson Glory 7 4 1 2 12 7 +5 13
4 Eau Claire United 8 2 3 3 8 10 −2 9
5 Sporting Eau Claire 7 2 3 2 9 13 −4 9
6 Chad City Kickers 8 1 4 3 7 14 −7 7
7 Tilden United 7 1 3 3 7 8 −1 6
8 Bryxen City FC 8 1 2 5 4 13 −9 5

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Springfield United 12 10 1 1 29 10 +19 31
2 CF United Cotdelapomais 13 8 1 4 30 18 +12 25
3 Darmen City United 13 7 3 3 25 12 +13 24
4 Guard FC 12 7 2 3 20 11 +9 23
5 Mansfield United FC 13 5 3 5 16 18 −2 18
6 Tamarindia Exiles FC 13 5 2 6 20 18 +2 17
7 SHAAS Tempala FC 13 5 2 6 17 22 −5 17
8 FC Stade-Ulani 13 4 5 4 12 18 −6 17
9 Exiles of Time United 12 4 3 5 9 12 −3 15
10 Liverpool Dockers AFC 13 4 2 7 17 22 −5 14
11 South Liverpool FC 13 2 2 9 9 24 −15 8
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12 1 2 9 8 27 −19 5

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Saint-Louis FC 13 9 1 3 20 12 +8 28
2 Yalvore United 12 8 3 1 25 12 +13 27
3 SC Times 13 7 2 4 23 16 +7 23
4 Austin FC 12 7 1 4 27 16 +11 22
5 Racing Johnho 13 7 1 5 27 21 +6 22
6 Johnho City 13 6 2 5 18 17 +1 20
7 Starburg FC 12 5 3 4 16 14 +2 18
8 Southern FC 13 5 2 6 14 18 −4 17
9 Violet Crown FC 12 4 2 6 16 20 −4 14
10 Yalvore Olympics 13 3 3 7 17 29 −12 12
11 Metro FC 13 2 2 9 9 22 −13 8
12 FC Sete 13 1 2 10 9 24 −15 5

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Rebels FC 15 9 3 3 24 15 +9 30
2 Rogerton Railroad FC 15 9 2 4 28 18 +10 29
3 Kalenda National FC 15 7 5 3 26 18 +8 26
4 Chavarría Petrolero 15 7 3 5 25 16 +9 24
5 Kalenda Petrol FC 15 7 2 6 20 17 +3 23
6 Kalenda United 15 6 5 4 21 20 +1 23
7 Hispania Rogerton 15 5 6 4 22 16 +6 21
8 Portes Ava FC 15 6 3 6 21 22 −1 21
9 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 15 6 3 6 20 23 −3 21
10 Portes Ava United 15 6 3 6 20 24 −4 21
11 Rogerton United 15 5 5 5 25 20 +5 20
12 FC Kalenda 15 5 3 7 18 23 −5 18
13 CF Sudeste 15 2 4 9 15 28 −13 10
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 15 1 1 13 11 36 −25 4

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 High Point FC 15 10 2 3 31 13 +18 32
2 Huntington Yorkers FC 15 8 4 3 27 18 +9 28
3 FC Valleyboys 15 8 3 4 16 12 +4 27
4 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 15 7 3 5 23 17 +6 24
5 FC Eric City 15 7 3 5 20 17 +3 24
6 Jim Falls Marksmen 15 7 1 7 22 19 +3 22
7 Nauti FC 15 6 4 5 13 15 −2 22
8 Ironopolis SC 15 5 5 5 20 18 +2 20
9 Vogler City FC 15 5 5 5 23 22 +1 20
10 Leicester Square FC 15 5 5 5 19 21 −2 20
11 Hendricks City Kickers 15 3 4 8 16 23 −7 13
12 Stanley United FC 15 3 4 8 16 25 −9 13
13 Kingston Gardens FC 15 3 4 8 9 22 −13 13
14 Royal Romanopolis 15 3 3 9 9 22 −13 12

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Menomonie United U-19 10 9 0 1 30 8 +22 27
2 Royal PFC U-19 10 8 1 1 22 5 +17 25
3 Scott City FC U-19 11 8 0 3 21 10 +11 24
4 Romanopolis United U-19 10 5 3 2 17 13 +4 18
5 Augusta U-19 10 5 2 3 15 12 +3 17
6 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 10 4 3 3 16 16 0 15
7 Eau Claire United U-19 10 3 3 4 10 12 −2 12
8 RB Maidenhead U-19 11 3 3 5 10 17 −7 12
9 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 10 3 2 5 13 19 −6 11
10 Sterling City United U-19 10 2 2 6 14 18 −4 8
11 Project Olimpo Darmen 10 1 3 6 7 20 −13 6
12 Seacoast United SC U-19 10 1 2 7 12 20 −8 5
13 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 10 1 2 7 9 26 −17 5

CFL: Big 7 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 12 8 2 2 26 12 +14 26
2 Scott City State 12 8 0 4 19 12 +7 24
3 Scott City University 12 6 2 4 23 15 +8 20
4 University of Eau Claire 12 5 3 4 15 16 −1 18
5 Brham State 12 2 5 5 13 20 −7 11
6 Brady City University 12 2 5 5 15 27 −12 11
7 Tim City State 12 1 3 8 11 20 −9 6

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen University 12 8 3 1 19 7 +12 27
2 University of Science 12 7 2 3 23 14 +9 23
3 University of Greater Darmen 12 6 2 4 19 11 +8 20
4 Institute of Meteorology 12 6 0 6 12 15 −3 18
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 3 4 5 11 12 −1 13
6 Darmen National University 12 3 2 7 22 28 −6 11
7 Institute of People Studies 12 2 1 9 11 30 −19 7

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 12 11 0 1 27 7 +20 33
2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 9 2 1 22 7 +15 29
3 University of Tilden 12 5 4 3 22 15 +7 19
4 National Christian University 12 4 3 5 18 13 +5 15
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 4 3 5 14 19 −5 15
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 1 9 8 22 −14 7
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 1 11 4 32 −28 1

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 12 7 3 2 25 15 +10 24
2 Nyancato Institute 12 7 3 2 23 13 +10 24
3 Maxford University 12 7 2 3 22 17 +5 23
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 4 6 2 16 9 +7 18
5 University of Rogerton 12 6 0 6 21 19 +2 18
6 Darmen Military Academy 12 3 0 9 17 25 −8 9
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 0 2 10 6 32 −26 2
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Wed Apr 18, 2018 2:52 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 5

Saturday, January 5, 2041
National Cup: First Round
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 5–1 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Romanopolis United 1–0 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Sterling City United 3–0 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
MTK Kingsville 3–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Royal PFC 0–3 Café FC 12:00pm DBCSports
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Bloomer FC 1–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–0 Electrica United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.) 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–4 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Nyancato FC 0–2 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Upper Township FC 3–2 Scott City FC 12:00pm DBC2
Guard FC 3–0 Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Sporting Rigerata United 1–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 12:00pm
Olympique Chuckio 3–0 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 3–0 Johnho United 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–1 Rogerton United 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–2 (2–2 AET) (2–4 pen.) Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 1–1 (2–2 AET) (0–3 pen.) Juggzy FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Lynx FC 4–0 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC 2–1 FC Kalenda 3:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Rebels FC 0–3 Augusta 3:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 3–1 Johnho City 3:00pm DARBS
Kingston Gardens FC 3–1 Rushmore United 3:00pm DBCSports
Berbari FC 2–1 Mansfield United FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Beaconsfield Old Boys 1–2 North Bloomer United 7:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 3–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm DBC2
Austin FC 3–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm DARBS
AFC Scott City 1–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 7:00pm DBC1
RB Maidenhead 5–1 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series Y
Sterling City United U-19 1–0 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 3–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–0 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 4–2 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 12, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Augusta 1–0 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC1
Johnho United 1–1 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DARBS
MTK Kingsville 3–3 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBCSports
Lynx FC 2–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 3–2 Brady City United 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–2 Brham United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 3–1 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–2 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBCSports
Haiti Border Dogs 1–2 Sporting Rigerata United 3:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 5–0 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 1–2 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 2–3 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 1–3 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Excelsior Buckingham 2–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm
Buckingham AFC 1–5 Café FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 4–2 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 2–0 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–0 Valencies FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–3 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–2 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
North Bloomer United 2–2 2011 Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Kingsville FC 1–1 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 1–0 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Berbari FC 0–1 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Brady City FC 1–2 Ellesmere United 7:00pm

Series B-North
Eau Claire United 1–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Northwest
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–0 Springfield United 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 3–5 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–2 Darmen City United 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–1 Mansfield United FC 3:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–4 Guard FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Starburg FC 1–2 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 0–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
SC Times 3–0 FC Sete 12:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 2–0 Yalvore Olympics 3:00pm
Racing Johnho 0–0 Yalvore United 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 0–3 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 2–1 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 3–2 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 3–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton United 1–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC 4–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Portes Ava FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 4–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 0–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 0–3 Leicester Square FC 3:00pm
FC Eric City 1–5 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 7:00pm

Series Y
Eau Claire United U-19 2–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 0–0 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 5–1 Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 3–1 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 19, 2041
Series A
Olympique Chuckio 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 4–2 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBS
Chuckio FC 5–1 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–2 Cadott United 12:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 2–0 Sterling City United 12:00pm DBC1
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm DARBSSports
OGC Nauti 0–0 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DARBS
Brham United 0–3 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC2
Brady City United 0–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 2–1 Scott City FC 3:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–3 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 1–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 1–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DBCSports
Rushmore United 0–3 Augusta 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 2–2 Excelsior Buckingham 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 0–2 AFC Scott City 7:00pm

Series B-Central
North Bloomer United 3–3 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–2 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–0 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 0–2 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 3:00pm
Valencies FC 2–0 Vogler City Force 3:00pm
Cialis FC 0–1 Maxford FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 1–0 Berbari FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 1–2 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 1–2 Kingsville FC 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead 6–0 Altoona FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Tilden United 3–3 Eau Claire United 3:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 1–1 Bryxen City FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Guard FC 3–1 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–0 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 1–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–0 FC Carmadin Liverpool 3:00pm
Springfield United 1–3 Exiles of Time United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Yalvore United 1–0 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 2–1 SC Times 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–3 Johnho City 12:00pm
Southern FC 0–1 Starburg FC 3:00pm
Violet Crown FC 2–2 Austin FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
Chavarría Petrolero 2–3 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 2–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–4 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–3 Rogerton Rebels FC 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Kalenda United 0–1 Hispania Rogerton 7:00pm

Series B-West
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 3–3 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 0–3 FC Valleyboys 3:00pm
Nauti FC 0–1 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–0 Hendricks City Kickers 7:00pm

Series Y
Scott City FC U-19 2–1 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 2–5 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 1–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, January 26, 2041
National Cup: Second Round
Upper Township FC 0–1 Tempala United Saints 12:00pm DBC1
2011 Menomonie 0–2 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm DBC2
Kingston Gardens FC 0–0 (1–0 AET) RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DARBS
Austin FC 3–3 (3–4 AET) Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Rogerton United 1–0 Brham United 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–3 Guard FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Augusta 0–1 Olympique Chuckio 3:00pm DBC1
Berbari FC 1–1 (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.) Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Juggzy FC 2–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBCSports
Darmen City United 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm DARBS
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–2 (3–2 AET) Bloomer FC 7:00pm DBCSports
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Hallie FC 7:00pm DARBSSports
Café FC 0–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Romanopolis United 3–0 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–3 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 2–0 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–0 Scott City FC U-19 3:00pm
Augusta U-19 3–3 Sterling City United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 2, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–2 Augusta 12:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 0–1 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 1–2 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC 2–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 12:00pm DBC2
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–0 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 2–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 3–0 Brham United 3:00pm DARBS
Haiti Border Dogs 0–2 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City United 1–0 IFK Liverpool United 3:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 0–2 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBC2
Upper Township FC 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1
Bloomer FC 2–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DARBS
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
AFC Scott City 1–3 Electrica United 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 1–2 Metro Police FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 1–1 Cialis FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 3–1 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 3–2 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–1 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–0 Rotashen FC 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–2 North Bloomer United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Coastal
Altoona FC 0–2 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 0–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 4–1 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
Berbari FC 2–0 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Bryxen City FC 0–5 Tilden United 3:00pm
Eau Claire United 1–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Exiles of Time United 1–1 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 0–2 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 3–4 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 0–1 Guard FC 3:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Austin FC 3–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Starburg FC 1–0 Metro FC 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
SC Times 1–3 Yalvore United 3:00pm
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 Racing Johnho 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 2–4 Kalenda United 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 1–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 3:00pm
Rogerton United 2–0 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 0–2 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–1 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 3–1 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 2–2 Stanley United FC 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–0 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
FC Eric City 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Sterling City United U-19 3–4 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–0 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 3–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 7:00pm
Wednesday, February 6, 2041
Royal PFC U-19 3–2 Somer City and Surrounds (ETM) 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, February 9, 2041
Series A
Sportklub Palerma 3–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 2–1 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 4–0 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBS
Sporting Rigerata United 3–2 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
IFK Liverpool United 1–1 Cadott United 12:00pm DBCSports
OGC Nauti 0–1 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Brham United 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 1–2 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBCSports
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 3:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 4–4 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC2
Royal PFC 4–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 3–0 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBCSports
Augusta 1–1 Johnho United 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 2–3 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Metro Police FC 6–0 AFC Scott City 3:00pm
Electrica United 3–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Bloomer Brewing FC 3–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–0 Rural Amateurs FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 4–0 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–2 Vogler City Force 3:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Valencies FC 2–2 Cialis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Brady City FC 4–0 Bledia Arba FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 2–2 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 3–1 Altoona FC 3:00pm
Hallie FC 0–1 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 2–1 Eau Claire United 12:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 1–2 Bryxen City FC 3:00pm
Tilden United 1–0 Sporting Eau Claire 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–2 South Liverpool FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 2–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Darmen City United 3–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 Exiles of Time United 3:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 4–1 Springfield United 7:00pm

Series B-South
Racing Johnho 2–3 SC Times 12:00pm
Yalvore United 2–0 Johnho City 12:00pm
FC Sete 1–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Metro FC 2–4 Austin FC 3:00pm
Southern FC 1–0 Violet Crown FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Kalenda National FC 0–1 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 1–1 Rogerton United 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 3–2 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 1–1 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
CF Sudeste 1–3 Kalenda United 7:00pm

Series B-West
FC Eric City 0–4 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 5–0 Kingston Gardens FC 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 2–2 High Point FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–2 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 1–0 Vogler City FC 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–3 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
Eau Claire United U-19 1–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–2 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–3 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 4–0 Sterling City United U-19 3:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 2–0 Augusta U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, February 16, 2041
National Cup: Round of Sixteen
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–0 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC1
Juggzy FC 1–3 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Tempala United Saints 3–0 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DBC1
Olympique Chuckio 3–1 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Sporting Rigerata United 3–3 (3–3 AET) (5–4 pen.) Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC2
Berbari FC 2–3 Rogerton United 7:00pm DBCSports
MTK Kingsville 6–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm DBC1
Darmen City United 2–1 Guard FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y
Augusta U-19 1–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United U-19 3–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm DBCSports
Menomonie United U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United U-19 0–0 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 7:00pm DARBS
Wednesday, February 20, 2041
Turoki Tide (VIL) 2–1 Royal PFC U-19 7:30pm DBC1
Saturday, February 23, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–0 Johnho United 12:00pm DBCSports
MTK Kingsville 1–0 Augusta 12:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 4–2 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC 1–2 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–1 Seacoast United SC 12:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 2–1 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 2–1 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC1
Haiti Border Dogs 4–1 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Sterling City United 4–0 Brham United 3:00pm DBCSports
Cadott United 1–2 OGC Nauti 3:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 3–2 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBCSports
Bloomer FC 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DARBS
Olympique Chuckio 2–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 0–1 Chuckio FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–4 Metro Police FC 12:00pm
AFC Scott City 3–0 Suburban Warriors 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 0–2 Scott City AC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 2–0 Valencies FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–3 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Maxford FC 4–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 0–2 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–0 2011 Menomonie 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–1 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 2–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
RB Maidenhead 3–0 Beaconsfield Old Boys 12:00pm
Altoona FC 3–1 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
Kingsville FC 1–2 FC Tim City 3:00pm
Bledia Arba FC 2–1 Berbari FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Sporting Eau Claire 0–3 RCD Peterborough Energy 12:00pm
Bryxen City FC 2–3 Port and Nelson Glory 3:00pm
Eau Claire United 3–1 Juggzy FC 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Springfield United 3–3 CF United Cotdelapomais 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–0 FC Stade-Ulani 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
Violet Crown FC 2–3 Metro FC 12:00pm
Austin FC 7–1 FC Sete 12:00pm
Starburg FC 4–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Johnho City 1–0 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
SC Times 0–1 Saint-Louis FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 2–1 CF Sudeste 12:00pm
Kalenda United 2–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 3–0 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–1 Portes Ava FC 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–3 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Rogerton United 1–0 Kalenda National FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–1 Nauti FC 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 1–2 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 4–0 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 5–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Royal Romanopolis 3:00pm
High Point FC 0–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 2–0 FC Eric City 7:00pm

Series Y
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–0 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 1–4 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–0 Augusta U-19 3:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 0–3 Royal PFC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 2, 2041
Series A
Chuckio FC 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 2–4 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBCSports
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBS
OGC Nauti 2–1 Upper Township FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Brham United 2–0 Cadott United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 4–1 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC2
Tempala United Saints 4–2 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm DBCSports
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–1 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 1–3 Romanopolis United 3:00pm DBC1
Royal PFC 0–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 0–3 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC2
Augusta 3–1 Lynx FC 7:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 1–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Café FC 4–0 Excelsior Buckingham 12:00pm
Scott City AC 2–2 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
Suburban Warriors 0–1 Buckingham Municipal FC 3:00pm
Metro Police FC 0–1 Electrica United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Rural Amateurs FC 1–1 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 1–1 FC Menomonie 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 0–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 0–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Rotashen FC 1–0 Maxford FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 2–2 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Menomonie United 3–0 Valencies FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Ellesmere United 1–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
FC Tim City 2–1 Altoona FC 12:00pm
AFC Cleveland 3–1 RB Maidenhead 3:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–0 Hallie FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 0–3 Eau Claire United 12:00pm
Juggzy FC 3–0 Bryxen City FC 12:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 3–1 Sporting Eau Claire 3:00pm
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–1 Tilden United 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 0–0 Tamarindia Exiles FC 12:00pm
Guard FC 3–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 0–1 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
Darmen City United 1–2 Springfield United 3:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 1–0 Liverpool Dockers AFC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 1–0 Johnho City 12:00pm
Yalvore United 2–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–1 Austin FC 12:00pm
FC Sete 2–3 Violet Crown FC 3:00pm
Metro FC 1–2 Southern FC 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton United 1–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 2–3 Rogerton Railroad FC 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 0–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 1–0 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 0–0 Hispania Rogerton 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–1 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Portes Ava United 0–0 CF Sudeste 7:00pm

Series B-West
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
FC Eric City 3–1 High Point FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3–2 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 1–1 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Stanley United FC 0–1 Hendricks City Kickers 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
Ironopolis SC 1–1 Nauti FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Royal PFC U-19 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 2–1 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Menomonie United U-19 4–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 2–2 Project Olimpo Darmen 7:00pm
League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Romanopolis United 21 14 3 4 41 21 +20 45
2 Club Jim Falls 21 13 4 4 38 23 +15 43
3 Rogerton Valladar CF 21 14 0 7 38 24 +14 42
4 MTK Kingsville 21 12 5 4 34 23 +11 41
5 Rogerton Whitecaps 21 13 2 6 32 22 +10 41
6 Sterling City United 21 12 4 5 40 22 +18 40
7 Tempala United Saints 21 12 3 6 36 24 +12 39
8 IFK Liverpool United 21 10 6 5 32 23 +9 36
9 Sporting Rigerata United 21 10 6 5 40 33 +7 36
10 Olympique Chuckio 21 9 8 4 34 23 +11 35
11 Lynx FC 21 10 5 6 36 31 +5 35
12 Chuckio FC 21 11 2 8 30 25 +5 35
13 Augusta 21 9 4 8 27 24 +3 31
14 OGC Nauti 21 8 6 7 29 28 +1 30
15 Brham United 21 8 6 7 30 32 −2 30
16 Royal PFC 21 8 5 8 28 28 0 29
17 Scott City FC 21 8 5 8 33 35 −2 29
18 Chippewa Valley United FC 21 7 7 7 28 31 −3 28
19 Sportklub Palerma 21 7 5 9 27 26 +1 26
20 Rushmore United 21 8 2 11 24 27 −3 26
21 Hugh Town Millionaires 21 7 4 10 22 33 −11 25
22 Johnho United 21 5 8 8 24 27 −3 23
23 Bloomer FC 21 6 3 12 27 39 −12 21
24 Seacoast United SC 21 4 4 13 21 36 −15 16
25 Upper Township FC 21 4 2 15 21 40 −19 14
26 Brady City United 21 4 2 15 26 46 −20 14
27 Haiti Border Dogs 21 1 4 16 20 46 −26 7
28 Cadott United 21 1 3 17 16 42 −26 6

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrica United 12 7 2 3 20 10 +10 23
2 Buckingham AFC 11 7 1 3 19 14 +5 22
3 Excelsior Buckingham 15 6 4 5 24 24 0 22
4 Metro Police FC 12 6 3 3 23 12 +11 21
5 Café FC 11 5 5 1 23 9 +14 20
6 Scott City AC 12 5 3 4 16 17 −1 18
7 Buckingham Municipal FC 13 4 3 6 10 16 −6 15
8 AFC Scott City 14 4 2 8 15 25 −10 14
9 Suburban Warriors 12 0 1 11 4 27 −23 1

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 21 19 1 1 52 11 +41 58
2 Menomonie United 21 14 3 4 44 23 +21 45
3 Vogler City Force 21 13 2 6 33 21 +12 41
4 Rotashen FC 21 12 3 6 33 23 +10 39
5 Bloomer Brewing FC 21 9 5 7 32 27 +5 32
6 Maxford FC 21 9 3 9 38 32 +6 30
7 Nyancato FC 21 7 5 9 32 35 −3 26
8 FC Menomonie 21 7 5 9 24 31 −7 26
9 2011 Menomonie 21 5 8 8 19 25 −6 23
10 Rural Amateurs FC 21 6 4 11 20 34 −14 22
11 Cialis FC 21 4 8 9 26 35 −9 20
12 Valencies FC 21 5 3 13 21 44 −23 18
13 North Bloomer United 21 2 10 9 19 32 −13 16
14 Super-Mare AFC 21 1 8 12 20 40 −20 11

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RB Maidenhead 15 11 2 2 29 12 +17 35
2 Ellesmere United 15 9 3 3 29 17 +12 30
3 Bledia Arba FC 17 8 5 4 27 25 +2 29
4 FC Tim City 16 8 3 5 26 20 +6 27
5 Brady City FC 15 7 1 7 19 16 +3 22
6 Berbari FC 16 5 4 7 24 23 +1 19
7 AFC Cleveland 16 5 4 7 24 30 −6 19
8 Hallie FC 15 5 3 7 18 18 0 18
9 Kingsville FC 17 3 8 6 17 23 −6 17
10 Beaconsfield Old Boys 16 3 5 8 11 24 −13 14
11 Altoona FC 16 2 4 10 18 34 −16 10

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RCD Peterborough Energy 11 7 2 2 21 7 +14 23
2 Port and Nelson Glory 10 7 1 2 20 11 +9 22
3 Eau Claire United 14 5 5 4 20 17 +3 20
4 Juggzy FC 10 6 1 3 20 10 +10 19
5 Tilden United 11 3 4 4 17 15 +2 13
6 Sporting Eau Claire 12 2 4 6 11 22 −11 10
7 Bryxen City FC 13 2 3 8 9 26 −17 9
8 Chad City Kickers 9 1 4 4 7 17 −10 7

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 18 12 2 4 42 24 +18 38
2 Darmen City United 18 11 3 4 33 15 +18 36
3 Guard FC 17 11 3 3 33 17 +16 36
4 Springfield United 17 11 3 3 36 21 +15 36
5 Mansfield United FC 18 7 4 7 22 24 −2 25
6 Tamarindia Exiles FC 19 6 4 9 29 30 −1 22
7 Exiles of Time United 17 6 4 7 14 16 −2 22
8 FC Stade-Ulani 18 5 7 6 16 23 −7 22
9 Liverpool Dockers AFC 17 6 3 8 23 25 −2 21
10 SHAAS Tempala FC 17 5 3 9 21 31 −10 18
11 South Liverpool FC 18 3 3 12 12 30 −18 12
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 18 2 3 13 11 36 −25 9

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Yalvore United 17 12 4 1 33 14 +19 40
2 Saint-Louis FC 18 13 1 4 25 13 +12 40
3 Austin FC 17 10 3 4 44 24 +20 33
4 Johnho City 19 9 3 7 23 21 +2 30
5 SC Times 18 9 2 7 31 24 +7 29
6 Starburg FC 18 8 4 6 25 20 +5 28
7 Racing Johnho 17 7 2 8 29 26 +3 23
8 Southern FC 17 7 2 8 19 23 −4 23
9 Violet Crown FC 17 6 3 8 25 29 −4 21
10 Yalvore Olympics 18 4 4 10 21 38 −17 16
11 Metro FC 18 3 3 12 15 31 −16 12
12 FC Sete 18 1 3 14 14 41 −27 6

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Rebels FC 21 13 5 3 34 20 +14 44
2 Rogerton Railroad FC 21 12 2 7 41 29 +12 38
3 Hispania Rogerton 21 8 9 4 31 18 +13 33
4 Rogerton United 21 9 6 6 35 24 +11 33
5 Kalenda National FC 21 9 5 7 34 27 +7 32
6 Kalenda United 21 9 5 7 32 29 +3 32
7 Portes Ava FC 21 9 4 8 29 29 0 31
8 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 21 9 4 8 27 30 −3 31
9 Chavarría Petrolero 21 8 6 7 32 25 +7 30
10 FC Kalenda 21 9 3 9 28 34 −6 30
11 Kalenda Petrol FC 21 7 3 11 25 31 −6 24
12 Portes Ava United 21 6 6 9 25 34 −9 24
13 CF Sudeste 21 3 6 12 21 37 −16 15
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 21 3 2 16 17 44 −27 11

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Valleyboys 21 12 4 5 32 19 +13 40
2 Huntington Yorkers FC 21 11 6 4 38 24 +14 39
3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 21 11 5 5 37 21 +16 38
4 High Point FC 21 11 5 5 37 22 +15 38
5 Vogler City FC 21 9 6 6 34 25 +9 33
6 Leicester Square FC 21 8 5 8 26 29 −3 29
7 Jim Falls Marksmen 21 9 1 11 27 27 0 28
8 FC Eric City 21 8 4 9 27 34 −7 28
9 Ironopolis SC 21 7 6 8 28 28 0 27
10 Nauti FC 21 7 5 9 19 28 −9 26
11 Hendricks City Kickers 21 7 4 10 28 29 −1 25
12 Kingston Gardens FC 21 5 6 10 14 32 −18 21
13 Stanley United FC 21 4 6 11 24 37 −13 18
14 Royal Romanopolis 21 3 7 11 17 33 −16 16

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 18 15 2 1 42 10 +32 47
2 Menomonie United U-19 19 15 0 4 50 21 +29 45
3 Scott City FC U-19 19 14 1 4 34 16 +18 43
4 Romanopolis United U-19 19 9 6 4 28 21 +7 33
5 Eau Claire United U-19 18 7 7 4 17 15 +2 28
6 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 18 7 4 7 26 25 +1 25
7 Augusta U-19 18 7 4 7 26 28 −2 25
8 Sterling City United U-19 18 6 3 9 31 34 −3 21
9 Project Olimpo Darmen 18 3 8 7 20 29 −9 17
10 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 19 4 5 10 18 33 −15 17
11 RB Maidenhead U-19 19 4 3 12 15 32 −17 15
12 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 18 2 4 12 18 40 −22 10
13 Seacoast United SC U-19 19 2 3 14 19 40 −21 9

CFL: Big 7 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 12 8 2 2 26 12 +14 26
2 Scott City State 12 8 0 4 19 12 +7 24
3 Scott City University 12 6 2 4 23 15 +8 20
4 University of Eau Claire 12 5 3 4 15 16 −1 18
5 Brham State 12 2 5 5 13 20 −7 11
6 Brady City University 12 2 5 5 15 27 −12 11
7 Tim City State 12 1 3 8 11 20 −9 6

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen University 12 8 3 1 19 7 +12 27
2 University of Science 12 7 2 3 23 14 +9 23
3 University of Greater Darmen 12 6 2 4 19 11 +8 20
4 Institute of Meteorology 12 6 0 6 12 15 −3 18
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 3 4 5 11 12 −1 13
6 Darmen National University 12 3 2 7 22 28 −6 11
7 Institute of People Studies 12 2 1 9 11 30 −19 7

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 12 11 0 1 27 7 +20 33
2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 9 2 1 22 7 +15 29
3 University of Tilden 12 5 4 3 22 15 +7 19
4 National Christian University 12 4 3 5 18 13 +5 15
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 4 3 5 14 19 −5 15
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 1 9 8 22 −14 7
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 1 11 4 32 −28 1

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 12 7 3 2 25 15 +10 24
2 Nyancato Institute 12 7 3 2 23 13 +10 24
3 Maxford University 12 7 2 3 22 17 +5 23
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 4 6 2 16 9 +7 18
5 University of Rogerton 12 6 0 6 21 19 +2 18
6 Darmen Military Academy 12 3 0 9 17 25 −8 9
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 0 2 10 6 32 −26 2
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Thu Apr 19, 2018 4:02 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Football Season: Part 6

Saturday, March 9, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 2–1 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 0–1 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Scott City FC 1–1 Augusta 12:00pm DBCSports
Rogerton Whitecaps 2–4 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBS
Romanopolis United 3–1 Royal PFC 12:00pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 3–1 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DBC2
Haiti Border Dogs 3–0 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 4–1 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 3–4 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Upper Township FC 0–0 Brham United 3:00pm DARBS
Bloomer FC 3–1 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DARBS
Olympique Chuckio 2–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBCSports
Sportklub Palerma 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 1–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Capital
Electrica United 3–0 Suburban Warriors 12:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 1–2 Scott City AC 12:00pm
AFC Scott City 1–1 Café FC 3:00pm
Excelsior Buckingham 2–2 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 1–3 Menomonie United 12:00pm
Valencies FC 3–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 1–0 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Maxford FC 1–3 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Vogler City Force 3–1 North Bloomer United 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 2–1 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
FC Menomonie 2–0 Rural Amateurs FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Hallie FC 2–0 AFC Cleveland 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 2–1 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Altoona FC 1–1 Ellesmere United 3:00pm
Kingsville FC 2–1 Brady City FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Tilden United 1–3 Port and Nelson Glory 12:00pm
Sporting Eau Claire 0–1 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
Bryxen City FC 1–2 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Liverpool Dockers AFC 1–1 Darmen City United 12:00pm
Springfield United 0–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 0–1 Guard FC 12:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 3:00pm
Tamarindia Exiles FC 1–0 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Southern FC 0–1 FC Sete 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 4–0 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Austin FC 0–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Starburg FC 2–1 Racing Johnho 3:00pm
Johnho City 0–3 SC Times 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 2–1 Portes Ava United 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 0–1 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 0–1 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 2–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–2 Kalenda National FC 3:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–1 Rogerton United 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 2–0 Ironopolis SC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 1–2 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–3 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 2–0 FC Eric City 3:00pm
High Point FC 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–3 Menomonie United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 1–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 5–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–3 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–3 Royal PFC U-19 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 16, 2041
National Cup: Quarterfinals
Sporting Rigerata United 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBCSports
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Tempala United Saints 7:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 2–1 Rogerton United 7:00pm DARBS
Darmen City United 0–2 Olympique Chuckio 7:00pm DBC2

Series Y
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 2–0 Seacoast United SC U-19 3:00pm DARBS
Royal PFC U-19 4–0 RB Maidenhead U-19 3:00pm DARBSSports
Augusta U-19 1–0 Eau Claire United U-19 3:00pm DBC2
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 3:00pm DBCSports
Scott City FC U-19 3–1 Project Olimpo Darmen 3:00pm DBC1
Menomonie United U-19 3–1 Romanopolis United U-19 7:00pm DARBSSports
Saturday, March 23, 2041
Series A
Chippewa Valley United FC 2–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC1
Sporting Rigerata United 4–4 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DARBS
IFK Liverpool United 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC2
OGC Nauti 1–0 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 1–0 Bloomer FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Brady City United 3–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 0–0 Cadott United 3:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–1 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBCSports
Seacoast United SC 4–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm DARBSSports
Royal PFC 1–0 Club Jim Falls 3:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 0–3 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBCSports
Augusta 1–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 2–0 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBC1
MTK Kingsville 0–2 Lynx FC 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 3–0 AFC Scott City 12:00pm
Café FC 3–0 Buckingham Municipal FC 12:00pm
Scott City AC 3–1 Electrica United 3:00pm
Suburban Warriors 1–3 Metro Police FC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
FC Menomonie 2–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–5 Ajax Pisuvar FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 0–2 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 1–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
2011 Menomonie 3–1 Cialis FC 3:00pm
Rotashen FC 3–0 Valencies FC 3:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–3 Menomonie United 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Berbari FC 1–1 Kingsville FC 12:00pm
Brady City FC 2–1 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 0–1 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm
FC Tim City 2–1 Hallie FC 3:00pm
AFC Cleveland 3–2 Beaconsfield Old Boys 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 1–1 Sporting Eau Claire 12:00pm
Juggzy FC 1–0 Tilden United 3:00pm
Port and Nelson Glory 0–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
FC Stade-Ulani 4–1 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 2–3 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–1 Springfield United 12:00pm
Mansfield United FC 4–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 3:00pm
Darmen City United 1–0 CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm

Series B-South
Saint-Louis FC 2–3 Starburg FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 1–3 Austin FC 12:00pm
Yalvore United 2–1 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–2 Southern FC 3:00pm
FC Sete 4–1 Metro FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Railroad FC 1–3 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Rogerton United 0–1 Rogerton Rebels FC 12:00pm
Kalenda National FC 4–2 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Chavarría Petrolero 2–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm
Portes Ava FC 0–0 Kalenda United 3:00pm
Kalenda Petrol FC 2–1 CF Sudeste 3:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 2–2 Portes Ava United 7:00pm

Series B-West
High Point FC 1–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–4 FC Valleyboys 12:00pm
FC Eric City 1–2 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
Royal Romanopolis 0–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 1–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm
Leicester Square FC 3–1 Ironopolis SC 7:00pm

Series Y
Romanopolis United U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 2–1 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–2 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 1–3 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 0–1 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 3:00pm
Seacoast United SC U-19 3–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, March 30, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 0–0 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Scott City FC 2–1 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Whitecaps 1–1 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Romanopolis United 3–0 Augusta 12:00pm DBCSports
Club Jim Falls 3–2 Rushmore United 12:00pm DARBS
Haiti Border Dogs 3–0 Royal PFC 3:00pm DBCSports
Sterling City United 4–0 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DBC1
Cadott United 3–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 3–2 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC2
Bloomer FC 0–0 Brady City United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Olympique Chuckio 0–2 Brham United 7:00pm DARBS
Sportklub Palerma 1–0 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DBCSports
Chuckio FC 1–2 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC1
Chippewa Valley United FC 3–1 Sporting Rigerata United 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Capital
Metro Police FC 3–1 Scott City AC 12:00pm
Electrica United 2–2 Café FC 3:00pm
Buckingham Municipal FC 3–2 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 1–0 Super-Mare AFC 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–0 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Valencies FC 2–1 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Cialis FC 2–0 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Maxford FC 1–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 3–3 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–0 FC Menomonie 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Beaconsfield Old Boys 2–2 FC Tim City 12:00pm
Hallie FC 0–2 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
RB Maidenhead 0–2 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Altoona FC 2–1 Berbari FC 3:00pm
Kingsville FC 2–3 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
RCD Peterborough Energy 2–1 Juggzy FC 3:00pm
Tilden United 3–1 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
CF United Cotdelapomais 3–0 Mansfield United FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 2–2 Guard FC 12:00pm
Springfield United 6–1 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Exiles of Time United 2–1 FC Stade-Ulani 3:00pm
FC Carmadin Liverpool 1–2 South Liverpool FC 7:00pm

Series B-South
Metro FC 1–1 Yalvore Olympics 12:00pm
Southern FC 0–1 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 2–3 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Austin FC 3–2 Saint-Louis FC 3:00pm
Starburg FC 6–3 SC Times 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 4–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 3–2 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 3–2 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 1–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 1–0 Kalenda National FC 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 0–3 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Rogerton Rebels FC 2–0 Rogerton Railroad FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 4–0 Leicester Square FC 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 2–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 2–1 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 3–2 FC Eric City 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 1–1 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
FC Valleyboys 1–0 High Point FC 7:00pm

Series Y
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 0–4 RB Maidenhead U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–2 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 5–1 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 2–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–1 Romanopolis United U-19 3:00pm
Scott City FC U-19 1–1 Menomonie United U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 6, 2041
Series B-Capital
Buckingham AFC 5–2 Electrica United 12:00pm DBC1
Café FC 1–1 Metro Police FC 3:00pm DBC1
Scott City AC 2–0 Suburban Warriors 7:00pm DBC1

Series B-Central
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–0 Nyancato FC 12:00pm
FC Menomonie 1–1 Vogler City Force 12:00pm
Rural Amateurs FC 1–0 Maxford FC 12:00pm
Bloomer Brewing FC 2–0 Cialis FC 12:00pm
North Bloomer United 3–1 Valencies FC 3:00pm
2011 Menomonie 1–1 Menomonie United 3:00pm DARBS
Rotashen FC 2–0 Super-Mare AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
Bledia Arba FC 1–0 Altoona FC 12:00pm
Berbari FC 0–3 RB Maidenhead 12:00pm DARBS
Brady City FC 0–1 Hallie FC 12:00pm
Ellesmere United 2–1 Beaconsfield Old Boys 3:00pm
FC Tim City 0–1 AFC Cleveland 7:00pm

Series B-North
Chad City Kickers 0–1 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm
Juggzy FC 1–2 Port and Nelson Glory 7:00pm DBC2

Series B-Northwest
Tamarindia Exiles FC 2–3 FC Carmadin Liverpool 12:00pm
South Liverpool FC 1–2 Exiles of Time United 12:00pm
FC Stade-Ulani 1–0 Springfield United 12:00pm
SHAAS Tempala FC 1–2 Liverpool Dockers AFC 12:00pm
Guard FC 1–4 CF United Cotdelapomais 3:00pm
Mansfield United FC 1–0 Darmen City United 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-South
Johnho City 1–1 Starburg FC 12:00pm
SC Times 0–0 Austin FC 12:00pm DARBSSports
Saint-Louis FC 2–0 Violet Crown FC 12:00pm
Racing Johnho 2–2 Southern FC 12:00pm
Yalvore United 1–1 Metro FC 3:00pm
Yalvore Olympics 1–0 FC Sete 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
Rogerton Rebels FC 1–2 FC Kalenda 12:00pm
Rogerton Railroad FC 2–1 Dynamo Bucuresti 12:00pm
Rogerton United 0–1 Hispania Rogerton 12:00pm DBC2
Kalenda National FC 1–0 Kalenda United 12:00pm DBCSports
Chavarría Petrolero 2–3 CF Sudeste 3:00pm DBCSports
Portes Ava FC 2–0 Portes Ava United 3:00pm DBC2
Kalenda Petrol FC 1–2 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 7:00pm DARBS

Series B-West
FC Valleyboys 2–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 12:00pm
High Point FC 2–0 Vogler City FC 12:00pm
Kingston Gardens FC 1–1 Hendricks City Kickers 12:00pm
FC Eric City 2–1 Jim Falls Marksmen 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 2–1 Nauti FC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Royal Romanopolis 2–1 Ironopolis SC 3:00pm
Stanley United FC 2–0 Leicester Square FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series Y
Menomonie United U-19 5–0 Sterling City United U-19 12:00pm
Romanopolis United U-19 1–2 Augusta U-19 12:00pm
Project Olimpo Darmen 0–2 Royal PFC U-19 12:00pm
Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 0–3 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 12:00pm
Eau Claire United U-19 2–2 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead U-19 1–1 Seacoast United SC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 13, 2041
Series A
Sporting Rigerata United 1–0 Rogerton Valladar CF 12:00pm DBC2
IFK Liverpool United 3–1 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBC1
OGC Nauti 1–1 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Brham United 2–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DARBS
Brady City United 1–3 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DARBSSports
Tempala United Saints 1–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBC2
Hugh Town Millionaires 4–1 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DARBS
Seacoast United SC 2–3 Cadott United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Royal PFC 4–2 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
Rushmore United 3–1 Haiti Border Dogs 3:00pm DBCSports
Augusta 2–3 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DARBS
Johnho United 1–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC2
MTK Kingsville 2–1 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBC1
Lynx FC 4–1 Scott City FC 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B-Capital
Suburban Warriors 0–0 Café FC 3:00pm
Metro Police FC 3–1 Buckingham AFC 7:00pm

Series B-Central
Nyancato FC 0–3 Rotashen FC 12:00pm
Super-Mare AFC 1–1 2011 Menomonie 12:00pm
Menomonie United 1–1 North Bloomer United 12:00pm
Valencies FC 3–0 Bloomer Brewing FC 12:00pm
Cialis FC 3–1 Rural Amateurs FC 3:00pm
Maxford FC 2–0 FC Menomonie 3:00pm
Vogler City Force 1–0 Ajax Pisuvar FC 7:00pm

Series B-Coastal
AFC Cleveland 1–3 Ellesmere United 12:00pm
Beaconsfield Old Boys 0–1 Brady City FC 12:00pm
Hallie FC 4–2 Berbari FC 3:00pm
RB Maidenhead 5–1 Bledia Arba FC 7:00pm

Series B-North
Port and Nelson Glory 4–0 Chad City Kickers 7:00pm

Series B-Northwest
Darmen City United 3–0 Guard FC 12:00pm
CF United Cotdelapomais 2–0 SHAAS Tempala FC 12:00pm
Liverpool Dockers AFC 3–0 FC Stade-Ulani 12:00pm
Springfield United 2–2 South Liverpool FC 3:00pm
Exiles of Time United 1–2 Tamarindia Exiles FC 7:00pm DARBSSports

Series B-South
FC Sete 2–0 Yalvore United 12:00pm
Metro FC 1–0 Racing Johnho 12:00pm
Southern FC 3–3 Saint-Louis FC 12:00pm
Violet Crown FC 1–1 SC Times 3:00pm
Austin FC 1–0 Johnho City 7:00pm

Series B-Southeast
FC Kalenda 3–0 Kalenda Petrol FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava Winemakers FC 1–1 Portes Ava FC 12:00pm
Portes Ava United 2–0 Chavarría Petrolero 12:00pm
CF Sudeste 2–0 Kalenda National FC 12:00pm
Kalenda United 1–2 Rogerton United 3:00pm
Hispania Rogerton 4–1 Rogerton Railroad FC 3:00pm
Dynamo Bucuresti 3–2 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm

Series B-West
Huntington Yorkers FC 5–0 Stanley United FC 12:00pm
Leicester Square FC 0–4 Royal Romanopolis 12:00pm
Ironopolis SC 3–2 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 12:00pm
Nauti FC 0–1 FC Eric City 12:00pm
Jim Falls Marksmen 2–0 Kingston Gardens FC 3:00pm
Hendricks City Kickers 2–1 High Point FC 3:00pm
Vogler City FC 2–0 FC Valleyboys 7:00pm

Series Y
Seacoast United SC U-19 0–1 Eau Claire United U-19 12:00pm
Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 4–0 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 12:00pm
Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 1–0 Project Olimpo Darmen 12:00pm
Royal PFC U-19 3–1 Romanopolis United U-19 12:00pm
Augusta U-19 0–3 Menomonie United U-19 3:00pm
Sterling City United U-19 0–2 Scott City FC U-19 7:00pm
Saturday, April 20, 2041
National Cup: Semifinals
Olympique Chuckio 0–5 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–2 MTK Kingsville 7:00pm DBC1
Saturday, April 27, 2041
Ajax Pisuvar FC 1–0 Metro Police FC 7:00pm DBC1
RB Maidenhead 2–0 Rogerton Rebels FC 7:00pm DBC2
RCD Peterborough Energy 4–2 Huntington Yorkers FC 7:00pm DBCSports
Yalvore United 2–2 (4–2 AET) CF United Cotdelapomais 7:00pm DARBS
Friday, May 3, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Valladar CF 1–0 Scott City FC 7:30pm DBC1

Saturday, May 4, 2041
Series A
Rogerton Whitecaps 0–2 Lynx FC 12:00pm DBC2
Romanopolis United 2–0 MTK Kingsville 12:00pm DBC1
Club Jim Falls 3–1 Johnho United 12:00pm DARBSSports
Haiti Border Dogs 1–1 Augusta 12:00pm DARBS
Sterling City United 2–0 Rushmore United 12:00pm DBCSports
Cadott United 1–2 Royal PFC 3:00pm DARBS
Upper Township FC 4–1 Seacoast United SC 3:00pm DARBSSports
Bloomer FC 2–2 Hugh Town Millionaires 3:00pm DBCSports
Olympique Chuckio 1–2 Tempala United Saints 3:00pm DBC1
Sportklub Palerma 3–2 Brady City United 3:00pm DBC2
Chuckio FC 1–2 Brham United 7:00pm DBCSports
Chippewa Valley United FC 1–2 OGC Nauti 7:00pm DBC2
Sporting Rigerata United 1–1 IFK Liverpool United 7:00pm DBC1

Series B Championship: Semifinals
Ajax Pisuvar FC 3–4 Yalvore United 7:00pm DARBS
RB Maidenhead 3–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:00pm DARBSSports
Friday, May 10, 2041
Series A
IFK Liverpool United 1–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC1

Saturday, May 11, 2041
Series A
OGC Nauti 2–2 Sporting Rigerata United 12:00pm DBC2
Brham United 0–2 Chippewa Valley United FC 12:00pm DBCSports
Brady City United 2–0 Chuckio FC 12:00pm DARBS
Tempala United Saints 3–1 Sportklub Palerma 12:00pm DBC1
Hugh Town Millionaires 1–3 Olympique Chuckio 12:00pm DARBSSports
Seacoast United SC 0–1 Bloomer FC 3:00pm DBCSports
Royal PFC 2–0 Upper Township FC 3:00pm DBC2
Rushmore United 3–0 Cadott United 3:00pm DARBSSports
Augusta 1–1 Sterling City United 3:00pm DBC1
Johnho United 2–1 Haiti Border Dogs 7:00pm DARBSSports
MTK Kingsville 3–1 Club Jim Falls 7:00pm DBC2
Lynx FC 2–1 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
Scott City FC 0–2 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:00pm DBCSports

Series B Championship: Promotion Final
Ajax Pisuvar FC 0–2 RCD Peterborough Energy 3:00pm DARBS

Series B Championship: Final
Yalvore United 0–1 RB Maidenhead 7:00pm DARBS
Saturday, May 18, 2041
National Cup: Final
@ Colosus Romanopolis, Romanopolis
Hugh Town Millionaires 0–2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1

League Tables

Series A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Romanopolis United 27 18 4 5 54 25 +29 58 Champions, Champions' Cup, Copa de Campeones
2 Club Jim Falls 27 17 4 6 51 33 +18 55 Globe Cup
3 Rogerton Valladar CF 27 17 1 9 43 29 +14 52 Globe Cup, Cygnus Cup
4 Sterling City United 27 15 6 6 54 29 +25 51 Globe Cup
5 Lynx FC 27 14 6 7 46 34 +12 48
6 Rogerton Whitecaps 27 15 3 9 40 32 +8 48
7 Tempala United Saints 27 14 5 8 45 34 +11 47
8 MTK Kingsville 27 14 5 8 41 33 +8 47
9 IFK Liverpool United 27 13 7 7 42 31 +11 46
10 Olympique Chuckio 27 12 8 7 43 31 +12 44
11 Sporting Rigerata United 27 11 10 6 51 45 +6 43
12 Brham United 27 12 7 8 37 36 +1 43
13 Royal PFC 27 12 5 10 38 37 +1 41
14 Chuckio FC 27 11 5 11 38 37 +1 38
15 Chippewa Valley United FC 27 10 8 9 38 38 0 38
16 OGC Nauti 27 10 8 9 36 36 0 38
17 Rushmore United 27 11 2 14 36 38 −2 35
18 Johnho United 27 8 10 9 32 33 −1 34
19 Augusta 27 9 7 11 33 35 −2 34
20 Sportklub Palerma 27 9 6 12 36 37 −1 33
21 Scott City FC 27 9 6 12 37 46 −9 33
22 Bloomer FC 27 8 6 13 34 44 −10 30
23 Hugh Town Millionaires 27 8 6 13 32 46 −14 30
24 Brady City United 27 7 3 17 38 56 −18 24
25 Upper Township FC 27 6 3 18 30 52 −22 21
26 Seacoast United SC 27 5 4 18 29 52 −23 19 Relegated
27 Haiti Border Dogs 27 3 5 19 30 56 −26 14 Relegated
28 Cadott United 27 3 4 20 26 55 −29 13 Relegated

Series B-Capital Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Metro Police FC 16 9 4 3 33 16 +17 31 Capital Champions
2 Buckingham AFC 16 9 2 5 32 24 +8 29
3 Café FC 16 6 9 1 30 13 +17 27
4 Electrica United 16 8 3 5 28 20 +8 27
5 Scott City AC 16 8 3 5 24 22 +2 27
6 Excelsior Buckingham 16 6 5 5 26 26 0 23
7 Buckingham Municipal FC 16 5 3 8 14 23 −9 18
8 AFC Scott City 16 4 3 9 16 29 −13 15
9 Suburban Warriors 16 0 2 14 5 35 −30 2

Series B-Central Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ajax Pisuvar FC 26 23 1 2 63 14 +49 70 Central Champions
2 Menomonie United 26 17 5 4 53 27 +26 56
3 Vogler City Force 26 16 4 6 43 26 +17 52
4 Rotashen FC 26 15 3 8 41 25 +16 48
5 Maxford FC 26 11 3 12 42 37 +5 36
6 Bloomer Brewing FC 26 10 5 11 35 35 0 35
7 FC Menomonie 26 9 6 11 29 35 −6 33
8 2011 Menomonie 26 7 10 9 28 31 −3 31
9 Cialis FC 26 7 8 11 33 41 −8 29
10 Nyancato FC 26 8 5 13 34 46 −12 29
11 Valencies FC 26 8 3 15 30 51 −21 27
12 Rural Amateurs FC 26 7 5 14 26 47 −21 26
13 North Bloomer United 26 4 11 11 25 39 −14 23
14 Super-Mare AFC 26 1 9 16 22 50 −28 12

Series B-Coastal Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RB Maidenhead 20 15 2 3 40 16 +24 47 Series B Champions, Coastal Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Ellesmere United 20 12 4 4 37 21 +16 40
3 Bledia Arba FC 20 10 5 5 32 32 0 35
4 FC Tim City 20 9 4 7 31 26 +5 31
5 Brady City FC 20 10 1 9 25 20 +5 31
6 Hallie FC 20 8 3 9 26 24 +2 27
7 AFC Cleveland 20 7 4 9 29 37 −8 25
8 Kingsville FC 20 4 9 7 22 28 −6 21
9 Berbari FC 20 5 5 10 28 33 −5 20
10 Beaconsfield Old Boys 20 3 6 11 16 32 −16 15
11 Altoona FC 20 3 5 12 22 39 −17 14

Series B-North Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 RCD Peterborough Energy 14 10 2 2 26 8 +18 32 North Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Port and Nelson Glory 14 10 1 3 29 15 +14 31
3 Juggzy FC 14 8 1 5 24 14 +10 25
4 Eau Claire United 14 5 5 4 20 17 +3 20
5 Tilden United 14 4 4 6 21 20 +1 16
6 Sporting Eau Claire 14 2 5 7 12 24 −12 11
7 Chad City Kickers 14 2 5 7 11 27 −16 11
8 Bryxen City FC 14 2 3 9 10 28 −18 9

Series B-Northwest Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CF United Cotdelapomais 22 15 2 5 51 26 +25 47 Northwest Champions
2 Darmen City United 22 13 4 5 38 17 +21 43
3 Springfield United 22 12 6 4 45 26 +19 42
4 Guard FC 22 12 5 5 38 27 +11 41
5 Mansfield United FC 22 9 5 8 27 29 −2 32
6 Exiles of Time United 22 9 4 9 22 23 −1 31
7 Liverpool Dockers AFC 22 8 5 9 33 33 0 29
8 Tamarindia Exiles FC 22 8 4 10 34 34 0 28
9 FC Stade-Ulani 22 7 7 8 22 29 −7 28
10 SHAAS Tempala FC 22 5 3 14 25 46 −21 18
11 South Liverpool FC 22 4 4 14 17 36 −19 16
12 FC Carmadin Liverpool 22 4 3 15 18 44 −26 15

Series B-South Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Yalvore United 22 15 5 2 38 18 +20 50 South Champions, Series B Champions' Cup, Promoted
2 Saint-Louis FC 22 14 2 6 34 22 +12 44
3 Austin FC 22 13 4 5 51 28 +23 43
4 Starburg FC 22 11 5 6 37 27 +10 38
5 SC Times 22 10 4 8 38 31 +7 34
6 Johnho City 22 9 4 9 24 26 −2 31
7 Southern FC 22 8 4 10 26 31 −5 28
8 Racing Johnho 22 8 3 11 36 36 0 27
9 Violet Crown FC 22 7 4 11 33 37 −4 25
10 Yalvore Olympics 22 5 5 12 24 45 −21 20
11 Metro FC 22 4 5 13 19 37 −18 17
12 FC Sete 22 4 3 15 21 43 −22 15

Series B-Southeast Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Rebels FC 26 15 6 5 42 27 +15 51 Southeast Champions
2 Hispania Rogerton 26 12 9 5 40 22 +18 45
3 FC Kalenda 26 14 3 9 42 39 +3 45
4 Rogerton Railroad FC 26 13 3 10 46 40 +6 42
5 Rogerton United 26 11 7 8 41 28 +13 40
6 Kalenda National FC 26 11 6 9 41 34 +7 39
7 Portes Ava Winemakers FC 26 11 6 9 35 38 −3 39
8 Kalenda United 26 10 6 10 34 33 +1 36
9 Portes Ava FC 26 10 6 10 35 35 0 36
10 Chavarría Petrolero 26 9 6 11 36 34 +2 33
11 Portes Ava United 26 8 7 11 33 42 −9 31
12 Kalenda Petrol FC 26 9 3 14 31 40 −9 30
13 CF Sudeste 26 6 6 14 30 44 −14 24
14 Dynamo Bucuresti 26 5 2 19 25 55 −30 17

Series B-West Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huntington Yorkers FC 26 15 7 4 53 27 +26 52 West Champions
2 FC Valleyboys 26 15 5 6 41 24 +17 50
3 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC 26 13 6 7 45 29 +16 45
4 High Point FC 26 13 5 8 43 27 +16 44
5 Vogler City FC 26 11 7 8 40 32 +8 40
6 Jim Falls Marksmen 26 12 2 12 34 29 +5 38
7 Leicester Square FC 26 10 5 11 31 41 −10 35
8 Hendricks City Kickers 26 9 7 10 38 37 +1 34
9 FC Eric City 26 10 4 12 33 42 −9 34
10 Ironopolis SC 26 9 6 11 35 37 −2 33
11 Nauti FC 26 8 6 12 24 35 −11 30
12 Royal Romanopolis 26 5 9 12 27 39 −12 24
13 Kingston Gardens FC 26 5 8 13 17 42 −25 23
14 Stanley United FC 26 5 7 14 27 47 −20 22

Series Y Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Royal PFC U-19 24 21 2 1 62 13 +49 65 Champions, Youth Cup
2 Menomonie United U-19 24 19 1 4 65 23 +42 58
3 Scott City FC U-19 24 18 2 4 44 19 +25 56
4 Chippewa Valley United FC U-19 24 12 4 8 36 27 +9 40
5 Augusta U-19 24 12 4 8 36 32 +4 40
6 Eau Claire United U-19 24 10 8 6 28 22 +6 38
7 Romanopolis United U-19 24 10 6 8 32 31 +1 36
8 Ajax Pisuvar FC U-19 24 5 6 13 26 44 −18 21
9 Sterling City United U-19 24 6 3 15 32 51 −19 21
10 Project Olimpo Darmen 24 4 8 12 23 41 −18 20
11 RB Maidenhead U-19 24 5 4 15 20 41 −21 19
12 Seacoast United SC U-19 24 3 4 17 23 49 −26 13
13 Lionsgate Dutch Lions FC U-19 24 3 4 17 22 56 −34 13

CFL: Big 7 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tim City University 12 8 2 2 26 12 +14 26 CFL Champions, Big 7 Champions
2 Scott City State 12 8 0 4 19 12 +7 24
3 Scott City University 12 6 2 4 23 15 +8 20
4 University of Eau Claire 12 5 3 4 15 16 −1 18
5 Brham State 12 2 5 5 13 20 −7 11
6 Brady City University 12 2 5 5 15 27 −12 11
7 Tim City State 12 1 3 8 11 20 −9 6

CFL: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen University 12 8 3 1 19 7 +12 27 MAC Champions
2 University of Science 12 7 2 3 23 14 +9 23
3 University of Greater Darmen 12 6 2 4 19 11 +8 20
4 Institute of Meteorology 12 6 0 6 12 15 −3 18
5 Institute of Communications Engineering 12 3 4 5 11 12 −1 13
6 Darmen National University 12 3 2 7 22 28 −6 11
7 Institute of People Studies 12 2 1 9 11 30 −19 7

CFL: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Fire Academy 12 11 0 1 27 7 +20 33 NAC Champions
2 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 12 9 2 1 22 7 +15 29
3 University of Tilden 12 5 4 3 22 15 +7 19
4 National Christian University 12 4 3 5 18 13 +5 15
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 12 4 3 5 14 19 −5 15
6 University of Liverpool 12 2 1 9 8 22 −14 7
7 University of Darmen City 12 0 1 11 4 32 −28 1

CFL: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 12 7 3 2 25 15 +10 24 SAC Champions
2 Nyancato Institute 12 7 3 2 23 13 +10 24
3 Maxford University 12 7 2 3 22 17 +5 23
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 12 4 6 2 16 9 +7 18
5 University of Rogerton 12 6 0 6 21 19 +2 18
6 Darmen Military Academy 12 3 0 9 17 25 −8 9
7 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 12 0 2 10 6 32 −26 2
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:26 pm

2039 Scott City Rugby Tens

Saturday, September 10, 2039
Springfield RFU 3–20 Coastal Golden Chiefs 12:00pm
CFR United Cotdelapomais 6–26 Northwestern RFU 12:25pm
East Coast Black Knights 0–10 Brham Titans 12:50pm
Metropolitan RFU 18–6 Southwestern Blue Tigers 1:15pm
Menomonie RFU 17–11 Johnho RFU 1:40pm
Rogerton Blues 37–14 Liverpool RFU 2:05pm
Northeastern Sharks 6–10 Western Border Warriors 2:30pm
Coastal Golden Chiefs 5–34 Northwestern RFU 2:55pm
Springfield RFU 6–14 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3:20pm
Brham Titans 3–20 Southwestern Blue Tigers 3:45pm
East Coast Black Knights 15–39 Metropolitan RFU 4:10pm
Northeastern Sharks 10–31 Menomonie RFU 4:35pm
Western Border Warriors 7–10 Rogerton Blues 5:00pm
Liverpool RFU 13–28 Johnho RFU 5:25pm

Sunday, September 11, 2039
CFR United Cotdelapomais 15–24 Coastal Golden Chiefs 12:00pm
Northwestern RFU 30–6 Springfield RFU 12:25pm
Metropolitan RFU 21–10 Brham Titans 12:50pm
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–3 East Coast Black Knights 1:15pm
Johnho RFU 10–21 Northeastern Sharks 1:40pm
Liverpool RFU 13–23 Western Border Warriors 2:05pm
Menomonie RFU 11–22 Rogerton Blues 2:30pm
Group A                    Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Northwestern RFU 3 3 0 0 90 17 +73 12 Quarterfinals
2 Coastal Golden Chiefs 3 2 0 1 49 52 −3 8 Quarterfinals
3 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3 1 0 2 35 56 −21 4
4 Springfield RFU 3 0 0 3 15 64 −49 0

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metropolitan RFU 3 3 0 0 78 31 +47 12 Quarterfinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 3 1 1 1 29 24 +5 6 Quarterfinals
3 Brham Titans 3 1 0 2 23 41 −18 4
4 East Coast Black Knights 3 0 1 2 18 52 −34 2

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 3 2 0 1 59 43 +16 8 Quarterfinals
2 Northeastern Sharks 3 1 0 2 37 51 −14 4 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RFU 3 1 0 2 49 51 −2 4

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 3 3 0 0 69 32 +37 12 Quarterfinals
2 Western Border Warriors 3 2 0 1 40 29 +11 8 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool RFU 3 0 0 3 40 88 −48 0
Sunday, September 11, 2039
Quarterfinals
Northwestern RFU 3–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers 3:30pm
Menomonie RFU 24–17 Western Border Warriors 3:55pm
Metropolitan RFU 32–13 Coastal Golden Chiefs 4:20pm
Rogerton Blues 0–7 Northeastern Sharks 4:45pm

Semifinals
Southwestern Blue Tigers 6–16 Menomonie RFU 5:10pm
Metropolitan RFU 17–10 Northeastern Sharks 6:00pm

Final
Menomonie RFU 16–0 Metropolitan RFU 8:00pm
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Apr 21, 2018 6:59 pm

2039-40 National Rugby Championship

Saturday, September 17, 2039
Northeastern Sharks 14-5 Jurbiskis Wisents (BYN)

Saturday, September 24, 2039
Jurbiskis Wisents (BYN) 22-27 Northeastern Sharks
Saturday, October 1, 2039
Johnho RFU 3–30 Western Border Warriors
CFR United Cotdelapomais 8–9 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 0–26 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metropolitan RFU 20–0 Springfield RFU
Northeastern Sharks 28–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Liverpool RFU 7–6 Rogerton Blues
Northwestern RFU 3–17 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, October 8, 2039
Western Border Warriors 3–11 Menomonie RFU
Rogerton Blues 3–3 Northwestern RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 34–12 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 6–16 Northeastern Sharks
Southwestern Blue Tigers 29–3 Metropolitan RFU
Brham Titans 10–23 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 7–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Wednesday, October 12, 2039
Coastal Golden Chiefs 22-14 UTR Pajukas (BYN)
Oshosh Dnistrosh (COA) 16-0 Northeastern Sharks
Saturday, October 15, 2039
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–16 Western Border Warriors
East Coast Black Knights 7–8 Johnho RFU
Metropolitan RFU 14–7 Brham Titans
Northeastern Sharks 7–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Liverpool RFU 7–19 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 12–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Menomonie RFU 14–10 Rogerton Blues
Wednesday, October 19, 2039
Dwile Jerseys (APX) 3-7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 18-0 Torino Terrors (NEG)
Saturday, October 22, 2039
Western Border Warriors 21–6 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–5 Menomonie RFU
Springfield RFU 13–0 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 9–9 Liverpool RFU
Brham Titans 3–7 Northeastern Sharks
Johnho RFU 6–3 Metropolitan RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 39–11 East Coast Black Knights

Saturday, October 29, 2039
East Coast Black Knights 0–13 Western Border Warriors
Metropolitan RFU 30–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northeastern Sharks 28–0 Johnho RFU
Liverpool RFU 17–0 Brham Titans
Northwestern RFU 8–3 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 13–0 Springfield RFU
Rogerton Blues 10–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Saturday, November 5, 2039
Western Border Warriors 0–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 0–3 Rogerton Blues
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10–3 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 3–7 Northwestern RFU
Johnho RFU 6–7 Liverpool RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–5 Northeastern Sharks
East Coast Black Knights 3–7 Metropolitan RFU

Saturday, November 12, 2039
Metropolitan RFU 7–6 Western Border Warriors
Northeastern Sharks 21–3 East Coast Black Knights
Liverpool RFU 16–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northwestern RFU 17–3 Johnho RFU
Menomonie RFU 8–8 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 13–23 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–5 Springfield RFU

Saturday, November 19, 2039
Western Border Warriors 24–0 Springfield RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–14 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Brham Titans 3–24 Rogerton Blues
Johnho RFU 0–3 Menomonie RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 18–0 Northwestern RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–7 Liverpool RFU
Metropolitan RFU 3–20 Northeastern Sharks

Saturday, November 26, 2039
Northeastern Sharks 3–0 Western Border Warriors
Liverpool RFU 9–3 Metropolitan RFU
Northwestern RFU 6–3 East Coast Black Knights
Menomonie RFU 9–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Rogerton Blues 13–8 Johnho RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–3 Brham Titans
Springfield RFU 0–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Saturday, December 3, 2039
Western Border Warriors 3–21 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 0–3 Springfield RFU
Johnho RFU 0–27 Coastal Golden Chiefs
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–22 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 11–0 Menomonie RFU
Metropolitan RFU 26–3 Northwestern RFU
Northeastern Sharks 16–0 Liverpool RFU
Wednesday, December 7, 2039
Coastal Golden Chiefs 26-0 Dínamo N-City (NTN)
Saracens (LIS) 20-0 Northeastern Sharks
Saturday, December 10, 2039
Liverpool RFU 14–10 Western Border Warriors
Northwestern RFU 3–10 Northeastern Sharks
Menomonie RFU 14–12 Metropolitan RFU
Rogerton Blues 6–0 East Coast Black Knights
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Springfield RFU 17–13 Johnho RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 19–0 Brham Titans
Wednesday, December 14, 2039
UTR Pajukas (BYN) 3-23 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 10-8 Oshosh Dnistrosh (COA)
Saturday, December 17, 2039
Western Border Warriors 24–0 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 0–14 Southwestern Blue Tigers
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–19 Springfield RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Metropolitan RFU 3–7 Rogerton Blues
Northeastern Sharks 10–3 Menomonie RFU
Liverpool RFU 32–0 Northwestern RFU

Saturday, January 7, 2040
Northwestern RFU 0–13 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 3–7 Liverpool RFU
Rogerton Blues 14–7 Northeastern Sharks
Coastal Golden Chiefs 17–0 Metropolitan RFU
Springfield RFU 18–3 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 20–6 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Brham Titans 7–0 Johnho RFU
Wednesday, January 11, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13-5 Dwile Jerseys (APX)
Torino Terrors (NEG) 26-7 Northeastern Sharks
Saturday, January 14, 2040
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 8–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Southwestern Blue Tigers 29–0 East Coast Black Knights
Springfield RFU 7–3 Metropolitan RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 6–13 Northeastern Sharks
Rogerton Blues 3–5 Liverpool RFU
Menomonie RFU 11–0 Northwestern RFU
Wednesday, January 18, 2040
Dínamo N-City (NTN) 9-21 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 3-16 Saracens (LIS)
Saturday, January 21, 2040
Menomonie RFU 9–19 Western Border Warriors
Northwestern RFU 3–7 Rogerton Blues
Liverpool RFU 10–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 10–10 Springfield RFU
Metropolitan RFU 19–7 Southwestern Blue Tigers
East Coast Black Knights 0–9 Brham Titans
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–12 Johnho RFU

Saturday, January 28, 2040
Western Border Warriors 28–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Johnho RFU 14–26 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 24–10 Metropolitan RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–0 Northeastern Sharks
Springfield RFU 3–6 Liverpool RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 27–0 Northwestern RFU
Rogerton Blues 20–0 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, February 4, 2040
Rogerton Blues 26–10 Western Border Warriors
Menomonie RFU 7–7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northwestern RFU 10–19 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 13–5 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Northeastern Sharks 13–0 Brham Titans
Metropolitan RFU 24–0 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Saturday, February 11, 2040
Western Border Warriors 32–0 East Coast Black Knights
CFR United Cotdelapomais 12–0 Metropolitan RFU
Johnho RFU 0–7 Northeastern Sharks
Brham Titans 17–3 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 32–0 Northwestern RFU
Springfield RFU 5–7 Menomonie RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 17–14 Rogerton Blues

Saturday, February 18, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 14–8 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 13–0 Springfield RFU
Menomonie RFU 0–0 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Northwestern RFU 14–5 Brham Titans
Liverpool RFU 18–7 Johnho RFU
Northeastern Sharks 3–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Metropolitan RFU 16–0 East Coast Black Knights

Saturday, February 25, 2040
Western Border Warriors 12–3 Metropolitan RFU
East Coast Black Knights 3–8 Northeastern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 7–3 Liverpool RFU
Johnho RFU 9–3 Northwestern RFU
Brham Titans 7–0 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 0–3 Rogerton Blues
Springfield RFU 3–7 Coastal Golden Chiefs

Saturday, March 3, 2040
Springfield RFU 3–13 Western Border Warriors
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–10 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 22–5 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 26–0 Johnho RFU
Northwestern RFU 12–5 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 33–0 East Coast Black Knights
Northeastern Sharks 19–3 Metropolitan RFU

Saturday, March 10, 2040
Western Border Warriors 7–8 Northeastern Sharks
Metropolitan RFU 5–3 Liverpool RFU
East Coast Black Knights 10–6 Northwestern RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–6 Menomonie RFU
Johnho RFU 0–10 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 0–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Southwestern Blue Tigers 8–6 Springfield RFU

Saturday, March 17, 2040
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10–0 Western Border Warriors
Springfield RFU 12–7 Brham Titans
Coastal Golden Chiefs 28–0 Johnho RFU
Rogerton Blues 15–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Menomonie RFU 6–3 East Coast Black Knights
Northwestern RFU 3–14 Metropolitan RFU
Liverpool RFU 6–7 Northeastern Sharks

Saturday, March 24, 2040
Western Border Warriors 20–19 Liverpool RFU
Northeastern Sharks 26–3 Northwestern RFU
Metropolitan RFU 3–5 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 0–14 Rogerton Blues
CFR United Cotdelapomais 3–27 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Johnho RFU 10–10 Springfield RFU
Brham Titans 0–34 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Saturday, March 31, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 16-10 Despina Crusaders (LIS)

Saturday, April 7, 2040
Despina Crusaders (LIS) 3-0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 14, 2040
Brham Titans 0–0 Western Border Warriors
Southwestern Blue Tigers 32–7 Johnho RFU
Springfield RFU 10–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 22–3 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 6–0 Metropolitan RFU
Menomonie RFU 13–9 Northeastern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 15–0 Liverpool RFU

Saturday, April 21, 2040
Western Border Warriors 10–0 Northwestern RFU
Liverpool RFU 24–0 Menomonie RFU
Northeastern Sharks 13–0 Rogerton Blues
Metropolitan RFU 0–10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
East Coast Black Knights 10–3 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 7–3 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Johnho RFU 7–3 Brham Titans
National Rugby Championship     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts
1 Northeastern Sharks 26 21 1 4 314 102 +212 86
2 Coastal Golden Chiefs 26 19 2 5 353 159 +194 80
3 Southwestern Blue Tigers 26 17 3 6 370 131 +239 74
4 Rogerton Blues 26 18 1 7 290 142 +148 74
5 Liverpool RFU 26 16 1 9 287 211 +76 66
6 Western Border Warriors 26 15 1 10 332 173 +159 62
7 Menomonie RFU 26 13 3 10 193 196 −3 58
8 Metropolitan RFU 26 11 0 15 231 232 −1 44
9 Springfield RFU 26 10 2 14 191 226 −35 44
10 Northwestern RFU 26 8 1 17 131 319 −188 34
11 Brham Titans 26 7 2 17 138 288 −150 32
12 CFR United Cotdelapomais 26 7 0 19 161 304 −143 28
13 Johnho RFU 26 6 1 19 120 373 −253 26
14 East Coast Black Knights 26 5 0 21 125 380 −255 20
Saturday, April 28, 2040
Northeastern Sharks 12–7 Metropolitan RFU
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–0 Menomonie RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 12–14 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 35–22 Liverpool RFU
Saturday, May 5, 2040
Northeastern Sharks 6–7 Western Border Warriors
Coastal Golden Chiefs 15–0 Rogerton Blues
Saturday, May 12, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 3–0 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, May 19, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 17-13 Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA)

Saturday, May 26, 2040
Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA) 27-7 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Last edited by Darmen on Wed Jun 06, 2018 1:21 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Wed Apr 25, 2018 11:23 am

2040 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Indoor Season

Tuesday, January 3, 2040
Brady City LC 4–11 Liverpool LC
Romanopolis LC 15–12 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 10–9 Scott City LC
Tim City LC 6–12 Rogerton LC

Thursday, January 5, 2040
Scott City LC 17–11 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 10–20 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 9–9 (10–11 OT) Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 7–11 Brady City LC

Saturday, January 7, 2040
Romanopolis LC 16–6 Tilden LC
Chuckio LC 10–9 Liverpool LC
Tim City LC 19–7 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 20–12 Scott City LC

Tuesday, January 10, 2040
Johnho LC 23–8 Rogerton LC
Liverpool LC 18–9 Tim City LC
Tilden LC 17–15 Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 8–15 Romanopolis LC

Thursday, January 12, 2040
Chuckio LC 11–15 Brady City LC
Tim City LC 14–9 Tilden LC
Rogerton LC 12–9 Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 15–17 Johnho LC

Saturday, January 14, 2040
Liverpool LC 19–9 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 6–14 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 9–17 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 13–9 Chuckio LC

Tuesday, January 17, 2040
Tim City LC 7–10 Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 16–16 (19–18 OT) Brady City LC
Scott City LC 13–9 Tilden LC
Johnho LC 17–10 Liverpool LC

Thursday, January 19, 2040
Tilden LC 7–9 Johnho LC
Brady City LC 27–4 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 15–16 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 9–12 Tim City LC

Saturday, January 21, 2040
Rogerton LC 14–9 Chuckio LC
Scott City LC 10–10 (10–11 OT) Romanopolis LC
Johnho LC 9–9 (10–11 OT) Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 10–6 Tilden LC

Tuesday, January 24, 2040
Liverpool LC 14–10 Brady City LC
Johnho LC 15–19 Romanopolis LC
Scott City LC 20–23 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 8–12 Tim City LC

Thursday, January 26, 2040
Tim City LC 11–12 Scott City LC
Chuckio LC 13–6 Johnho LC
Romanopolis LC 6–13 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 13–9 Tilden LC

Saturday, January 28, 2040
Tilden LC 17–25 Romanopolis LC
Liverpool LC 5–17 Chuckio LC
Johnho LC 6–9 Tim City LC
Scott City LC 10–9 Rogerton LC

Tuesday, January 31, 2040
Rogerton LC 18–14 Johnho LC
Tim City LC 13–14 Liverpool LC
Chuckio LC 5–15 Tilden LC
Romanopolis LC 3–9 Brady City LC

Thursday, February 2, 2040
Brady City LC 17–9 Chuckio LC
Tilden LC 8–10 Tim City LC
Liverpool LC 13–10 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 12–14 Scott City LC

Saturday, February 4, 2040
Scott City LC 7–9 Liverpool LC
Rogerton LC 18–5 Tilden LC
Tim City LC 9–12 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 11–4 Romanopolis LC

Tuesday, February 7, 2040
Romanopolis LC 7–6 Tim City LC
Brady City LC 9–12 Rogerton LC
Tilden LC 6–10 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 4–9 Johnho LC

Thursday, February 9, 2040
Johnho LC 10–13 Tilden LC
Scott City LC 10–12 Brady City LC
Rogerton LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 3–9 Chuckio LC

Saturday, February 11, 2040
Chuckio LC 5–4 Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 10–3 Scott City LC
Brady City LC 10–12 Johnho LC
Tilden LC 9–7 Liverpool LC

Tuesday, February 14, 2040
Brady City LC 17–10 Liverpool LC
Romanopolis LC 7–12 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 13–14 Scott City LC
Tim City LC 9–11 Rogerton LC

Thursday, February 16, 2040
Scott City LC 12–9 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 11–5 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 6–5 Romanopolis LC
Tilden LC 11–8 Brady City LC

Saturday, February 18, 2040
Tilden LC 8–17 Rogerton LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Indoor Season
North Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 Brady City LC 18 10 8 220 193 +27 0.556
2 Liverpool LC 18 10 8 191 181 +10 0.556
3 Scott City LC 18 8 10 201 238 −37 0.444
4 Tim City LC 18 7 11 186 190 −4 0.389
5 Tilden LC 18 5 13 168 225 −57 0.278

South Division Pld W L GF GA GD Win %
1 Rogerton LC 18 13 5 233 193 +40 0.722
2 Romanopolis LC 18 11 7 202 181 +21 0.611
3 Chuckio LC 18 9 9 203 198 +5 0.500
4 Johnho LC 18 8 10 212 217 −5 0.444
Tuesday, February 21, 2040
Divisional Semifinals
Liverpool LC 7–8 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 7–11 Chuckio LC

Thursday, February 23, 2040
Divisonal Finals Game 1
Brady City LC 8–12 Scott City LC
Rogerton LC 7–13 Chuckio LC

Saturday, February 25, 2040
Divisonal Finals Game 2
Scott City LC 16–15 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 5–14 Rogerton LC
Scott City LC wins series, 2-0

Tuesday, February 28, 2040
Divisonal Finals Game 3
Rogerton LC 8–17 Chuckio LC
Chuckio LC wins series, 2-1

Thursday, March 1, 2040
DLL Indoor Finals Game 1
Scott City LC 16–10 Chuckio LC

Saturday, March 3, 2040
DLL Indoor Finals Game 2
Chuckio LC 22–13 Scott City LC

Tuesday, March 6, 2040
DLL Indoor Finals Game 3
Scott City LC 7–15 Chuckio LC
Chuckio LC wins series, 2-1
Last edited by Darmen on Thu May 17, 2018 11:30 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Thu May 17, 2018 12:15 pm

2040 Darmeni Lacrosse League: Outdoor Season

Saturday, April 21, 2040
Chuckio LC 9–16 Rogerton LC
Scott City LC 10–12 Liverpool LC
Johnho LC 9–4 Tilden LC
Brady City LC 16–5 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, April 28, 2040
Tilden LC 9–4 Brady City LC
Liverpool LC 5–9 Johnho LC
Rogerton LC 11–6 Scott City LC
Tim City LC 25–4 Chuckio LC

Saturday, May 5, 2040
Scott City LC 13–4 Tim City LC
Johnho LC 3–9 Rogerton LC
Brady City LC 10–5 Liverpool LC
Romanopolis LC 4–9 Tilden LC

Saturday, May 12, 2040
Liverpool LC 11–6 Romanopolis LC
Rogerton LC 9–12 Brady City LC
Tim City LC 3–12 Johnho LC
Chuckio LC 10–24 Scott City LC

Saturday, May 19, 2040
Johnho LC 20–6 Chuckio LC
Brady City LC 11–8 Tim City LC
Romanopolis LC 6–13 Rogerton LC
Tilden LC 10–16 Liverpool LC

Saturday, May 26, 2040
Rogerton LC 9–9 (11–10 OT) Tilden LC
Tim City LC 5–12 Romanopolis LC
Chuckio LC 4–15 Brady City LC
Scott City LC 9–12 Johnho LC

Saturday, June 2, 2040
Brady City LC 6–12 Scott City LC
Romanopolis LC 9–7 Chuckio LC
Tilden LC 19–9 Tim City LC
Liverpool LC 7–10 Rogerton LC

Saturday, June 9, 2040
Tim City LC 2–18 Liverpool LC
Chuckio LC 4–16 Tilden LC
Scott City LC 15–10 Romanopolis LC
Johnho LC 12–13 Brady City LC

Saturday, June 16, 2040
Romanopolis LC 7–9 Johnho LC
Tilden LC 13–1 Scott City LC
Liverpool LC 17–9 Chuckio LC
Rogerton LC 6–5 Tim City LC

Saturday, June 23, 2040
Rogerton LC 12–5 Chuckio LC
Liverpool LC 6–12 Scott City LC
Tilden LC 7–10 Johnho LC
Romanopolis LC 5–23 Brady City LC

Saturday, June 30, 2040
Brady City LC 5–5 (5–6 OT) Tilden LC
Johnho LC 10–10 (11–12 OT) Liverpool LC
Scott City LC 21–8 Rogerton LC
Chuckio LC 2–9 Tim City LC

Saturday, July 7, 2040
Tim City LC 4–4 (7–6 OT) Scott City LC
Rogerton LC 4–9 Johnho LC
Liverpool LC 9–12 Brady City LC
Tilden LC 8–11 Romanopolis LC

Saturday, July 14, 2040
Romanopolis LC 9–12 Liverpool LC
Johnho LC 12–9 Tim City LC
Scott City LC 16–4 Chuckio LC

Saturday, July 21, 2040
Romanopolis LC 9–12 Liverpool LC
Brady City LC 14–12 Rogerton LC
Johnho LC 12–9 Tim City LC
Scott City LC 16–4 Chuckio LC

Saturday, July 28, 2040
Tilden LC 8–15 Rogerton LC
Romanopolis LC 3–9 Tim City LC
Brady City LC 15–7 Chuckio LC
Johnho LC 4–8 Scott City LC

Saturday, August 4, 2040
Scott City LC 9–10 Brady City LC
Chuckio LC 16–13 Romanopolis LC
Tim City LC 14–17 Tilden LC
Rogerton LC 9–11 Liverpool LC
Darmeni Lacrosse League-Outdoor Season    Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD    Win %
1 Brady City LC 14 11 3 169 112 +57 0.786 Playoffs
2 Johnho LC 14 10 4 148 101 +47 0.714 Playoffs
3 Rogerton LC 14 10 4 142 116 +26 0.714 Playoffs
4 Scott City LC 14 8 6 162 117 +45 0.571 Playoffs
5 Tilden LC 14 8 6 154 122 +32 0.571
6 Liverpool LC 14 8 6 150 137 +13 0.571
7 Tim City LC 14 4 10 121 152 −31 0.286
8 Romanopolis LC 14 3 11 104 162 −58 0.214
9 Chuckio LC 14 1 13 92 223 −131 0.071
Saturday, August 11, 2040
Semifinals
Brady City LC 8–4 Scott City LC
Johnho LC 7–6 Rogerton LC

Saturday, August 18, 2040
Final
Brady City LC 4–16 Johnho LC
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Tue May 22, 2018 10:31 pm

2038 T20 Blast

18 teams participate, the eight "core" clubs, plus ten "combination" teams. These teams are separated into two groups: North and South. Teams play fourteen 20 over matches, home-and-away against each of the opponents in their group except two. The top four teams in each group advance to the Playoffs. The Playoffs consist of quarterfinal, semifinal and final rounds.

The "core" clubs are:
  • Bloomer Cricket Club
  • Brady City Cricket Club
  • Chad City Cricket Club
  • Cosmopolitans (Scott City)
  • Romanopolis Cricket Club
  • Sterling City Cricket Club
  • Tempala Cricket Club
  • Vogler City Cricket Club
The "combination" teams are:
  • Central East (Menomonie/Pisuvar)
  • Central West (Brham/Kingswood)
  • Northern Coast (Eau Claire/Springfield)
  • Northwest (Liverpool/Windsor)
  • South (Johnho/Starburg)
  • Southeast (Cialis/Southern Coast)
  • Southern Border (Nauti/Saint-Louis)
  • Southwest (Augusta/Chuckio)
  • Tigers (Bledia Arba/Tilden)
  • Zebras (Hendricks City/Tim City)
Tuesday, August 3, 2038
North Division
Sterling City Cricket Club 130/6 (20)-132/6 (17.2) Tigers
Zebras 184/6 (20)-144/5 (20) Brady City Cricket Club
Northern Coast 143/7 (16)-142/6 (20) Cosmopolitans
Chad City Cricket Club 133/6 (20)-137/9 (19) Tempala Cricket Club

South Division
Romanopolis Cricket Club 164/5 (18.1)-161/3 (20) Central West
Southeast 194/6 (20)-141/7 (20) Central East
Vogler City Cricket Club 136/4 (15.3)-132/6 (20) Southern Border
Bloomer Cricket Club 140/6 (18.2)-136/7 (20) South
Thursday, August 5, 2038
North Division
Cosmopolitans 104 (14.3)-108/6 (14.4) Chad City Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 131/9 (15.1)-130 (17.3) Northern Coast
Tigers 143/7 (17)-139/4 (20) Zebras
Northwest 147/5 (20)-202/8 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club

South Division
Southern Border 133/7 (20)-114/5 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
Central East 113/8 (15)-109/5 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Central West 164/5 (20)-165/8 (19.5) Southeast
Southwest 137/3 (20)-106/7 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Saturday, August 7, 2038
North Division
Zebras 147/7 (19.1)-144 (18.3) Northwest
Northern Coast 131/2 (18)-127/8 (20) Tigers
Chad City Cricket Club 151/2 (20)-145/9 (20) Brady City Cricket Club
Tempala Cricket Club 138/6 (18)-135/7 (20) Cosmopolitans

South Division
Southeast 134/8 (20)-136/6 (14.5) Southwest
Vogler City Cricket Club 151 (18.5)-160/7 (20) Central West
Bloomer Cricket Club 154/6 (17.1)-153/4 (20) Central East
South 137 (19)-140/4 (15.4) Southern Border
Tuesday, August 10, 2038
North Division
Brady City Cricket Club 156/7 (20)-189/3 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Tigers 140/7 (20)-142/4 (19.3) Chad City Cricket Club
Northwest 142/4 (20)-151 (18.3) Northern Coast
Sterling City Cricket Club 172/9 (17)-171/5 (20) Zebras

South Division
Central East 173/5 (20)-118/8 (20) South
Central West 134/3 (20)-135/9 (18.3) Bloomer Cricket Club
Southwest 145/7 (19.5)-144/6 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 141/6 (16.5)-140 (19) Southeast
Thursday, August 12, 2038
North Division
Northern Coast 168/3 (20)-150 (18.3) Sterling City Cricket Club
Chad City Cricket Club 144/4 (20)-158/5 (20) Northwest
Tempala Cricket Club 133/9 (20)-134/4 (20) Tigers
Cosmopolitans 115/2 (20)-116/8 (20) Brady City Cricket Club

South Division
Vogler City Cricket Club 144/6 (20)-147/7 (18.5) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Bloomer Cricket Club 165/7 (20)-127/6 (20) Southwest
South 153/7 (20)-106/5 (20) Central West
Southern Border 133/5 (16.4)-132/6 (20) Central East
Saturday, August 14, 2038
North Division
Tigers 66 (17)-106/5 (20) Cosmopolitans
Northwest 125/6 (13.1)-121 (16.3) Tempala Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 132/5 (20)-178/2 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Zebras 161/3 (20)-223/3 (20) Northern Coast

South Division
Central West 155/5 (20)-156/8 (20) Southern Border
Southwest 158/6 (20)-162/6 (19.5) South
Romanopolis Cricket Club 167/2 (18.3)-166/4 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
Southeast 137/5 (20)-140/6 (17) Vogler City Cricket Club
Tuesday, August 17, 2038
North Division
Chad City Cricket Club 132/7 (20)-109/8 (20) Zebras
Tempala Cricket Club 135/9 (19)-131/8 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 144/7 (20)-146/6 (20) Northwest
Brady City Cricket Club 134/8 (20)-136/7 (16.1) Tigers

South Division
Bloomer Cricket Club 149/7 (18)-147/8 (20) Southeast
South 132/7 (20)-143/7 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Southern Border 138/5 (20)-148/8 (20) Southwest
Central East 146/4 (20)-148/7 (20) Central West
Thursday, August 19, 2038
North Division
Northwest 132/2 (20)-142/7 (20) Brady City Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 154/7 (20)-156/8 (16) Cosmopolitans
Zebras 151/5 (20)-152/9 (18.4) Tempala Cricket Club
Northern Coast 97/7 (20)-146/5 (20) Chad City Cricket Club

South Division
Southwest 148/7 (20)-150/6 (16.5) Central East
Romanopolis Cricket Club 141/7 (16.3)-137/7 (20) Southern Border
Southeast 160/7 (20)-149/5 (20) South
Vogler City Cricket Club 156/7 (20)-159/7 (18.2) Bloomer Cricket Club
Saturday, August 21, 2038
North Division
Tempala Cricket Club 124/4 (20)-126/5 (15) Northern Coast
Cosmopolitans 145/2 (20)-134/5 (20) Zebras
Brady City Cricket Club 167/2 (20)-140/5 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Tigers 187/7 (20)-130/5 (20) Northwest

South Division
South 100/6 (20)-131/2 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Southern Border 162/5 (20)-153/4 (20) Southeast
Central East 128/6 (14.5)-127/8 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Central West 178/6 (20)-142/8 (20) Southwest
Tuesday, August 24, 2038
North Division
Tigers 160/2 (20)-161/9 (19.5) Sterling City Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 160/6 (20)-163/8 (20) Zebras
Cosmopolitans 142/2 (20)-144/5 (17.4) Northern Coast
Tempala Cricket Club 136/9 (20)-138/2 (19) Chad City Cricket Club

South Division
Central West 147/7 (20)-149/5 (19.5) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Central East 132/5 (20)-134/6 (14.3) Southeast
Southern Border 116/6 (17.4)-115/7 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
South 144/6 (20)-169/2 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
Thursday, August 26, 2038
North Division
Chad City Cricket Club 116/6 (20)-138/6 (20) Cosmopolitans
Northern Coast 170/8 (20)-158/2 (20) Brady City Cricket Club
Zebras 142/5 (15.5)-139/6 (20) Tigers
Sterling City Cricket Club 135/4 (17)-134/8 (20) Northwest

South Division
Bloomer Cricket Club 176/6 (20)-134/5 (20) Southern Border
Vogler City Cricket Club 160/6 (20)-165/5 (20) Central East
Southeast 140/4 (18.1)-138/5 (20) Central West
Romanopolis Cricket Club 183/6 (20)-158/7 (20) Southwest
Saturday, August 28, 2038
North Division
Northwest 141/7 (20)-144/8 (19.1) Zebras
Tigers 142/5 (20)-143/9 (16.3) Northern Coast
Brady City Cricket Club 138/7 (16.1)-137/5 (20) Chad City Cricket Club
Cosmopolitans 144/7 (19.3)-142/9 (20) Tempala Cricket Club

South Division
Southwest 132/2 (20)-146/5 (20) Southeast
Central West 138/5 (20)-153/5 (20) Vogler City Cricket Club
Central East 160/6 (20)-149/6 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
Southern Border 140/6 (20)-141/9 (18.2) South
Tuesday, August 31, 2038
North Division
Tempala Cricket Club 154/5 (20)-106/7 (20) Brady City Cricket Club
Northern Coast 138/6 (17.3)-136/7 (20) Northwest
Zebras 159/5 (19)-156/6 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club

South Division
South 137/5 (17)-135/8 (20) Central East
Vogler City Cricket Club 104/7 (13.4)-102/6 (20) Southwest
Southeast 143 (16.5)-155/5 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Thursday, September 2, 2038
North Division
Sterling City Cricket Club 103/9 (20)-231/8 (20) Northern Coast
Northwest 112/5 (20)-116/5 (15.4) Chad City Cricket Club
Tigers 145/7 (15.3)-142/3 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Brady City Cricket Club 136/6 (20)-138/7 (16.2) Cosmopolitans

South Division
Romanopolis Cricket Club 157/5 (20)-158/2 (17.2) Vogler City Cricket Club
Southwest 137/9 (20)-138/9 (14.2) Bloomer Cricket Club
Central West 155/6 (20)-157/6 (16) South
Central East 126/5 (20)-129/5 (18) Southern Border
Saturday, September 4, 2038
North Division
Cosmopolitans 114/2 (20)-175/7 (20) Tigers
Tempala Cricket Club 140/7 (20)-141/6 (18.3) Northwest
Chad City Cricket Club 103/5 (13.4)-100/6 (20) Sterling City Cricket Club
Northern Coast 133 (16.3)-136/8 (15.4) Zebras

South Division
Southern Border 155/6 (20)-157/9 (17.3) Central West
South 141/2 (20)-143/7 (20) Southwest
Bloomer Cricket Club 136/6 (16.1)-134/4 (20) Romanopolis Cricket Club
Vogler City Cricket Club 134/8 (20)-138/4 (16) Southeast
Wednesday, September 8, 2038
North Division
Zebras 197/3 (20)-200/6 (19.5) Chad City Cricket Club
Sterling City Cricket Club 129/6 (20)-132/5 (18.1) Tempala Cricket Club
Northwest 152/4 (20)-145/7 (20) Cosmopolitans
Tigers 147/7 (18.1)-144/5 (20) Brady City Cricket Club

South Division
Southeast 139/2 (19)-137/3 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 151 (19.1)-132/6 (20) South
Southwest 136/6 (20)-137/3 (15) Southern Border
Central West 150/7 (17.3)-149/5 (20) Central East
North Division                    Pld    W   D   L    RF   RA   RD   Pts
1 Northern Coast 14 11 0 3 2128 1940 +188 22 Playoffs
2 Chad City Cricket Club 14 10 0 4 1944 1843 +101 20 Playoffs
3 Tigers 14 8 0 6 1973 1891 +82 16 Playoffs
4 Tempala Cricket Club 14 7 0 7 1975 1894 +81 14 Playoffs
5 Zebras 14 7 0 7 2137 2184 −47 14
6 Cosmopolitans 14 6 0 8 1868 1870 −2 12
7 Brady City Cricket Club 14 5 0 9 1977 2086 −109 10
8 Northwest 14 5 0 9 1940 2056 −116 10
9 Sterling City Cricket Club 14 4 0 10 1995 2173 −178 8

South Division Pld W D L RF RA RD Pts
1 Bloomer Cricket Club 14 10 0 4 2087 2001 +86 20 Playoffs
2 Romanopolis Cricket Club 14 10 0 4 2065 2019 +46 20 Playoffs
3 Southeast 14 8 0 6 2070 2010 +60 16 Playoffs
4 Southern Border 14 8 0 6 1942 1967 −25 16 Playoffs
5 Vogler City Cricket Club 14 6 0 8 1935 1909 +26 12
6 Central East 14 6 0 8 2003 1990 +13 12
7 Central West 14 5 0 9 2091 2115 −24 10
8 Southwest 14 5 0 9 1949 2026 −77 10
9 South 14 5 0 9 1939 2044 −105 10
Saturday, September 11, 2038
Northern Coast 143/6 (20)-147/8 (18.3) Southern Border
Chad City Cricket Club 138/6 (17.4)-134/7 (20) Southeast
Romanopolis Cricket Club 164/5 (20)-138/5 (20) Tigers
Bloomer Cricket Club 120/7 (20)-110/6 (20) Tempala Cricket Club
Wednesday, September 15, 2038
Southern Border 118/7 (20)-120/8 (15.5) Chad City Cricket Club
Romanopolis Cricket Club 138/5 (20)-142/8 (17.5) Bloomer Cricket Club
Saturday, September 18, 2038
Chad City Cricket Club 156/7 (20)-181/7 (20) Bloomer Cricket Club
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Fri Jun 01, 2018 9:23 am

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Preview

So what's new?
Augusta earned a new moniker after being acquired by a foreign ownership group, and will now be known as Atlético Augusta. It's youth team will follow suit as well. The Collegiate Football League has given way to the Darmeni Collegiate Athletic Association-Football Championship, but otherwise remains the same with the addition of the Science Academy as its 29th member. And lastly, the 23 team Series W will go ahead, marking the 2041-42 season as the first for professional women's football.

Player Movement
IN
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Otis Blackley (ACR) LW 26 Astonbury (ACR) Upper Township FC Free
Adrian Carradine (NPH) CB 34 Goodfeather FC (NPH) OGC Nauti Free
Koen Hochmeister (NPH) AM 33 Cypher Town (NPH) IFK Liverpool United Free
Tyrell Owens (USD) AM/ST 24 Riverton FC (USD) Rogerton Valladar CF $9,000,000
Sobat (DAI) RB 26 Grigio Calcio (ASU) Upper Township FC Free

OUT
Player Pos Age From To Fee
N/A

WITHIN
Player Pos Age From To Fee
Santos Abrego CB 20 Free Agent Johnho United Free
Graciano Caban RCM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Yalvore United $100,000
Lucio Carrera GK 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Rushmore United $200,000
Jesus Cedillo LW 29 Free Agent Tempala United Saints Free
Will Crawford LB 24 Free Agent Lynx FC Free
Camillus Dunn RM 19 Romanopolis United U-19 Romanopolis United Free
Alvaro Estrada LM 27 Free Agent Sporting Rigerata United Free
Harley Gillespie CF 36 Free Agent Upper Township FC Free
Kegan Goebel GK 19 RB Maidenhead U-19 RB Maidenhead Free
Marcus Greene CM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen RCD Peterborough Energy $100,000
Fabio Guiliani RM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen RB Maidenhead $100,000
Carlitos Hernandez LB 22 Free Agent Hugh Town Millionaires Free
Matthew Lee AM 29 Free Agent Yalvore United Free
Scott Lee LW 19 Free Agent Project Olimpo Darmen Free
Kelan Lyne RB 20 Royal PFC U-19 Brady City United $500,000
Harrison Marshall LM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen MTK Kingsville $150,000
Donatello Martino RW 29 Free Agent OGC Nauti Free
Feliciano Monti RW 37 Free Agent Tempala United Saints Free
Marcello Negro RM 30 Free Agent RB Maidenhead Free
Graciano Osorio RM 20 Project Olimpo Darmen Royal PFC $200,000
Rodney Patterson RM 18 Free Agent Project Olimpo Darmen Free
Crispino Recchio CF 20 Project Olimpo Darmen RCD Peterborough Energy $100,000
Ramon Romero RCM 19 Free Agent Project Olimpo Darmen Free
Nigel Spence GK 20 Free Agent Lynx FC Free
Davide Tacchi RB 33 Free Agent Chuckio FC Free
Avidan Tobias DM 20 Royal PFC U-19 Chippewa Valley United FC $600,000
Halli Vaughn LF 20 Menomonie United U-19 Menomonie United Free
Jose Velez LB 23 Free Agent Tempala United Saints Free
Rex Williams GK 19 Free Agent Project Olimpo Darmen Free
Njáll Wyman GK 23 Tim City University Johnho United Free

RETIREMENTS
Player Pos Age Club
Leon Aguilera CM 35 Cadott United
Macario Alba RW 36 OGC Nauti
Ezequiel Beltran LF 37 Romanopolis United
Alexander Campbell CF 36 Cadott United
Ambrosio Caraballo CB 36 OGC Nauti
Salvador Cardenas LW 35 Tempala United Saints
Fabian Carrion DM 36 Chippewa Valley United FC
Tobias Chamberlain CB 35 Johnho United
Josue De La Cruz RM 35 Royal PFC
Gerardo Dominguez GK 35 Rushmore United
Travis Doyle AM 35 IFK Liverpool United
Kirk Drummond RF 36 Chippewa Valley United FC
Gregario Fontana LW 36 Upper Township FC
Raimondo Galli RM 36 Seacoast United SC
Pepito Garcia CF 37 Upper Township FC
Barry Irvine LB 37 Lynx FC
Howard Keane RF 37 Club Jim Falls
Damiano Laccona RB 35 Chuckio FC
Adone Lomeli GK 36 Lynx FC
Giampiero Lomeli LF 36 Chippewa Valley United FC
Lucio Lomeli AM 35 Rogerton Valladar CF
Mauro Lomeli GK 35 Johnho United
Sandro Lomeli RW 36 Tempala United Saints
Claudio Matias LF 35 Seacoast United SC
Lee McCarthy CB 36 Haiti Border Dogs
Frank McGregor LB 35 Tempala United Saints
Silvestre Mejia LF 37 Club Jim Falls
Damian Mendoza LB 35 Hugh Town Millionaires
Adamo Pellegrini LCB 36 Club Jim Falls
Vito Prado RB 36 Upper Township FC
Hernando Quesada LM 37 MTK Kingsville
Sergio Quesada CB 36 Free Agent
Roque Roque RF 35 Scott City FC
Theodore Stone RB 35 Brady City United
Seth Williams LM 36 Sporting Rigerata United

Atlético Augusta
Location: Augusta
Hardware: None
Manager: Ultán Rush
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Wright - Gallardo, Krämer, Maddox - Alonso - Cano, Ferrara, McKenzie, Richie - Hurst, Howell
Key Player: Skylar Hurst - Left Forward - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 19th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Prediction: 5th

Bloomer FC
Location: Bloomer
Hardware: None
Manager: Feichín Hicks
Formation: 1-3-1-3-2
Starting XI: Battaglia - McLaughlin - Tedesco, Ventura, Chamberlain - Menendez - Villa, Laing, Nicholls - Cameron, Fiore
Key Player: Fabian Laing - Central Midfielder - 31 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 22nd
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Predicition: 24th

Brady City United
Location: Brady City
Hardware: None
Manager: Guillermo Linwood
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Baker - Vallejo, Vasquez, Lyne - Espinosa, Marin, North, Amato - Palacios - Galindo, Corona
Key Player: Kelan Lyne - Right Back - 20 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 24th
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Predicition: 27th, Relegation

Brham United
Location: Brham
Hardware: None
Manager: Vic O'Malley
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jameson - Rinaldi, D'Amico, Martinelli - Lomeli, Garden, Butler, Rosado - Banks - Powell, Grizzuto
Key Player: Zachariah Butler - Right Center-midfielder - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 12th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 14th

Chippewa Valley United FC
Location: Chippewa Valley
Hardware: 1x Series A (2039-40)
Manager: Rabbie Travers
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Quattrone - Wilkie, Paterson, Suarez - Duncan - Ó Cuilinn, Howard, Montez - Guerra - Findlay, Escobar
Key Player: Mordecai Ó Cuilinn - Left Midfielder - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 15th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Predicition: 12th

Chuckio FC
Location: Chuckio
Hardware: None
Manager: Alan Mac Reachtain
Formation: 1-3-3-1-2
Starting XI: Matias - Moss - Virgo, Alden, Valdivia - Pellegrini, Carrera, Casari - Freeman - Mercado, Lomeli
Key Player: Jean Virgo - Left Back - 26 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Working Class
Last Season: 14th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 20th

Club Jim Falls
Location: Jim Falls
Hardware: None
Manager: Li Calhoun
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: Knopp - Dawson, Guerra, Aguirre, Carrillo - Soranno - Mariani, Gardello, Villaneuva - Fisher, Valentini
Key Player: Fiacre Knopp - Goalkeeper - 28 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 2nd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 9th

Hugh Town Millionaires
Location: Hugh Town
Hardware: None
Manager: Gilad Årud
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Agostino - Burke, Fabiano, Casares - Moss - Crescento, Rosado, Solano - Riva, Carter - Molina
Key Player: Vaughan Moss - Defensive Midfielder - 29 years old
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 23rd
Fan Expectation: Mid-Table
Predicition: 18th

IFK Liverpool United
Location: Liverpool
Hardware: None
Manager: Armel Oberst
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Messieri - Corona, Menendez, Pastorino - Turner, Scott, Armenta, Jenkins - Hochmeister (NPH) - Lee, Hall
Key Player: Scott Turner - Left Midfielder - 23 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 9th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Predicition: 16th

Johnho United
Location: Johnho
Hardware: None
Manager: Celino Wright
Formation: 3-3-2-2
Starting XI: Wyman - Ramirez, Fiorino, Bryce - Jurado, Leone, Soranno - Olivera, Quatrocchi - Firmin, Gambino
Key Player: Brian Firmin - Left Forward - 24 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 18th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 19th

Lynx FC
Location: Maidenhead
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2036-37), 1x Club of the Year (2040-41)
Manager: Hayyim Huff
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Johnson - Black, Orlando, Crescento - Brooke, Thompson, Rice, Atkinson - Jenkins, Saunders, Farrell
Key Player: Gennaro Orlando - Center Back - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Working Class
Last Season: 5th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 10th

MTK Kingsville
Location: Kingsville
Hardware: 3x Series A (2036-37, 2037-38, 2038-39)
Manager: Rickey Blakeslee
Formation: 1-3-1-4-1
Starting XI: Salvati - Negro - Martino, Coghlan, Lane - Goldschmidt - O'Connor, Napolitano, McNeil, Saucedo - Valencia
Key Player: Alberich Goldschmidt - Defensive Midfielder - 28 years old
Financial Status: Very Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 8th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 3rd

OGC Nauti
Location: Nauti
Hardware: 1x Series B (2036-37)
Manager: Felix Teel
Formation: 3-3-1-2-1
Starting XI: Laccona - Puccio, Carradine (NPH), Trujillo - Armenta, Orlando, Melendez - Iglesias - Vasquez, Neri - Lucio
Key Player: Esteban Iglesias - Attacking Midfielder - 19 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 16th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 23rd

Olympique Chuckio
Location: Chuckio
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2037-38)
Manager: Brian Beckham
Formation: 3-1-4-2
Starting XI: Zarate - Ferrari, Alcantar, Viola - McGregor - Cooke, Moss, Allen, Taccardi - Mancini, Turner
Key Player: Robert Turner - Right Forward - 24 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Upper-Middle Class
Last Season: 10th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Predicition: 8th

RB Maidenhead
Location: Maidenhead
Hardware: 1x Series B (2040-41), 1x Series B-Coastal (2040-41)
Manager: Malachy Granville
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Angulo - Owen, Patterson, Saldana, Salcedo - Taylor, Osorio, Negro - Walsh, Guardado, Figueroa
Key Player: Carmelo Osorio - Center Midfielder - 28 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: Average, Upper-Middle Class
Last Season: Series B Champions
Fan Expectation: Mid-table
Predicition: 17th

RCD Peterborough Energy
Location: Peterborough
Hardware: 2x Series B-North (2039-40, 2040-41)
Manager: Ádhamh Skinner
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Alejandro - Cardona, Alvarez, Boyd, Ybarra - Sands, Franco, Guardado - Angulo, Recchio, Arana
Key Player: Thomas Boyd - Right Center-back - 24 years old
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B 3rd
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Predicition: 28th, Relegation

Rogerton Valladar CF
Location: Rogerton
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2040-41)
Manager: Tadeo Gutierrez
Formation: 3-4-1-2
Starting XI: Jimenez - Cedillo, Granado, Estevez - Guerra, Laccona, Arduino, Stafford - Owens (USD) - Benedetto, Quiroz
Key Player: Tyrell Owens - Attacking Midfielder/Striker - 24 years old
Financial Status: Very Good
Fan Support: High, Valladar
Last Season: 3rd
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 7th

Rogerton Whitecaps
Location: Rogerton
Hardware: None
Manager: Carran Lynwood
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Watkins - Niccoli, Grant, Fiore - Duncan - Clementi, Ando, Illuminato - De Rosa - Enriquez, Laccona
Key Player: Simone Laccona - Right Forward - 27 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High, Darmeni
Last Season: 6th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Predicition: 13th

Romanopolis United
Location: Romanopolis
Hardware: 1x Series A (2040-41), 1x National Cup (2039-40)
Manager: Coby Volk
Formation: 4-1-3-2
Starting XI: McBride - Espinosa, Alvarez, Berrios, Salinas - Valdez - Maga, Aguilera, Mejia - Montano, Balderas
Key Player: Roberto Mejia - Right Midfielder - 26 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: Champions
Fan Expectation: Champions
Predicition: 2nd

Royal PFC
Location: Scott City
Hardware: 1x Series B (2037-38), 1x Series B-Capital (2037-38)
Manager: Hunberct Moon
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Abram - Gillespie, Montano, Butcher - Franco, Valentini, Carroll, Phillips - Palomo, Palmer, Blackwood
Key Player: Craig Blackwood - Right Forward - 20 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 13th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 21st

Rushmore United
Location: Rushmore
Hardware: 1x Series B (2038-39), 1x Series B-South (2038-39)
Manager: Delaiah Aritza
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Bonilla - Benedetto, Mancini, Robinson - Ramírez - Valdez, Gaitan, Saldana - Pellegrini - Cuellar, Corradi
Key Player: Kerr Ramírez - Defensive Midfielder - 24 years old
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 17th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 22nd

Scott City FC
Location: Scott City FC
Hardware: 1x Series B-Capital (2039-40)
Manager: Fionnán Krause
Formation: 3-1-3-1-2
Starting XI: Agostino - Orellana, Casares, Negri - Lombardi - Sorrentino, Dell'Oro, Vitale - Santana - Fields, Russell
Key Player: Colin Russell - Right Forward - 29 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 21st
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 4th

Sporting Rigerata United
Location: Rigerata
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2038-39)
Manager: Austin Vincent
Formation: 3-3-1-3
Starting XI: Gentile - Olivera, G. Lomeli, Piras - D. Lomeli, Drummond, Perales - Ocampo - Abreu, Taccardi, Bonacci
Key Player: Dante Bonacci - Right Forward - 25 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 11th
Fan Expectation: Top 10
Predicition: 11th

Sportklub Palerma
Location: Palerma
Hardware: 1x Club of the Year (2039-40)
Manager: Segismundo Ruggles
Formation: 4-3-3
Starting XI: Clarke - Price, Hernandez, Castro, Edwards - Abreu, Saucedo, Cardenas - Curran, Muscolino, Farina
Key Player: Titus Price - Left Back - 24 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 20th
Fan Expectation: Top Half
Predicition: 15th

Sterling City United
Location: Sterling City
Hardware: None
Manager: Aodh Hynes
Formation: 3-4-3
Starting XI: Lozada - Santana, Munro, Chavez - Ford, Galli, Cameron, Cunningham - Lucanus, Rocha, Giardina
Key Player: Felix Lucanus - Left Forward - 30 years old
Financial Status: Wealthy
Fan Support: High
Last Season: 4th
Fan Expectation: Champions
Predicition: Champions

Tempala United Saints
Location: Tempala
Hardware: 1x National Cup (2038-39)
Manager: Azaria McGuinness
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Chavez - Monti, Abbey, Aitken - Kavanagh - Guiliani, Zaccardo, Pineda - Boyd, Barreto - Jenkins
Key Player: Silver Abbey - Center Back - 22 years old
Financial Status: Very Good
Fan Support: High, Christian
Last Season: 7th
Fan Expectation: UICA
Predicition: 6th

Upper Township FC
Location: Upper Township
Hardware: 1x Series B-Coastal (2039-40)
Manager: Cola Humphrey
Formation: 3-1-3-2-1
Starting XI: Sanna - Bregoli, Alvarado, Sobat (DAI) - Vecchi - Leone, Vergara, Palacios - Blackley (ACR), De Rosa - Cuellar
Key Player: Otis Blackley - Left Winter - 26 years old
Financial Status: Good
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: 25th
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Predicition: 25th

Yalvore United
Location: Yalvore
Hardware: 1x Series B-South (2040-41)
Manager: Burkhart Rains
Formation: 3-1-4-1-1
Starting XI: Murray - Greene, Osorio, Baker - Duran - Boyd, Sedillo, Romero, Williams - Lee - Dominguez
Key Player: Hector Dominguez - Center Forward - 23 years old
Financial Status: Fair
Fan Support: Average
Last Season: Series B Runners-up
Fan Expectation: Avoid Relegation
Predicition: 26th, Relegation
Last edited by Darmen on Thu Aug 02, 2018 10:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Fri Jun 01, 2018 9:54 pm

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 1

Wednesday, June 19, 2041
Sterling City United 3–0 Berbari FC 7:30pm DARBS
Rogerton Valladar CF 3–0 Rogerton Whitecaps 7:30pm DBC1
RCD Peterborough Energy 0–0 Sporting Rigerata United 7:30pm DBC2
Lynx FC 4–0 Eau Claire United 7:30pm DBCSports
Wednesday, June 26, 2041
Globe Cup
Sterling City United 0-1 Mìngyùn (LOT) 7:30pm DBC1
Schemerdrecht SW (KOR) 2-2 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
RCD Peterborough Energy 0-4 Taushiga Tauros (HIN) 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational
Hirohata T-Avionos (ANM) 1-2 Lynx FC 7:30pm DARBS
Saturday, June 29, 2041
Rogerton Valladar CF 1-1 Poldanz (QUS) 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 3, 2041
Globe Cup
Mìngyùn (LOT) 1-0 Sterling City United 7:30pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 2-0 Schemerdrecht SW (KOR) 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
Taushiga Tauros (HIN) 1-2 RCD Peterborough Energy 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational
Lynx FC 1-1 Hirohata T-Avionos (ANM) 7:30pm DARBS

Pre-Season Friendlies
Romanopolis United 2–0 Royal Romanopolis 5:00pm DBC1
Yalvore United 3–0 Yalvore Olympics 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, July 6, 2041
Poldanz (QUS) 1-1 (1-1 aet) (0-3 pen.) Rogerton Valladar CF 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 10, 2041
Champions' Cup
Romanopolis United 2-3 Loconstead United (ETN) 7:30pm DBC1

Globe Cup
Marinos Metropolis (VLD) 2-4 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
Hidegami United (DKI) 2-2 Yalvore United 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational
Shamrock Cathair (AUD) 4-0 Lynx FC 7:30pm DARBS
Saturday, July 13, 2041
Romanopolis United 0-1 Navel FC (WRL) 7:00pm DBC1
Wednesday, July 17, 2041
Champions' Cup
Loconstead United (ETN) 1-0 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Globe Cup
Rogerton Valladar CF 2-2 Marinos Metropolis (VLD) 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
Yalvore United 1-0 Hidegami United (DKI) 7:30pm DBCSports

Vilitan Cove Invitational
Lynx FC 1-3 Shamrock Cathair (AUD) 7:30pm DARBS

Pre-Season Friendly
Club Jim Falls 2–0 Jim Falls Marksmen 7:30pm DARBSSports
Saturday, July 20, 2041
Navel FC (WRL) 3-0 Romanopolis United 7:00pm DBC1
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Sat Jun 02, 2018 10:23 am

2041-42 Darmeni Football Season: Part 2

Wednesday, July 24, 2041
Globe Cup
Korriga (DAI) 0-4 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2
Club Jim Falls 0-0 South Saints (ETN) 7:30pm DBCSports
Dwile Warriors (APX) 1-3 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Series B Champions' Cup
FC Kaldukosic (COS) 2-0 Yalvore United 7:30pm DARBS

Wednesday, July 31, 2041
Globe Cup
Rogerton Valladar CF 1-1 Korriga (DAI) 7:30pm DBC2
South Saints (ETN) 1-0 Club Jim Falls 7:30pm DBCSports
Romanopolis United 1-0 Dwile Warriors (APX) 7:30pm DBC1

Series B Champions' Cup
Yalvore United 2-3 FC Kaldukosic (COS) 7:30pm DARBS

Pre-Season Friendly
RB Maidenhead 3–1 Café FC 7:30pm DARBSSports
Wednesday, August 7, 2041
Globe Cup
Ulsa (EUR) 1-4 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1
Mierton Manatees (TAE) 3-0 Rogerton Valladar CF 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
RB Maidenhead 1-3 Commerce Heights T'birds (COM) 7:30pm DBCSports

Wednesday, August 14, 2041
Globe Cup
Romanopolis United 2-1 Ulsa (EUR) 7:30pm DBC1
Rogerton Valladar CF 1-2 Mierton Manatees (TAE) 7:30pm DBC2

Series B Champions' Cup
Commerce Heights T'birds (COM) 2-0 RB Maidenhead 7:30pm DBCSports
Wednesday, August 21, 2041
Falourr (EUR) 0-1 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

Wednesday, August 28, 2041
Romanopolis United 1-0 Falourr (EUR) 7:30pm DBC1
Wednesday, September 11, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City State 1–0 Brady City University 5:00pm DBC2
Scott City University 2–0 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm DBC1
Tim City University 2–1 Darmen Military Academy 7:30pm DBC1
Brham State 1–3 Tim City State 7:30pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Institute of People Studies 0–2 Institute of Communications Engineering 5:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen National University 1–2 University of Science 5:00pm
University of Greater Darmen 3–1 Institute of Meteorology 7:30pm DARBS

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
National Fire Academy 2–0 University of Darmen City 5:00pm
University of Liverpool 0–3 University of Tilden 5:00pm DBCSports
National Christian University 2–1 National Park Service Rangers Academy 7:30pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
National Institute of Tropical Diseases 1–1 Maxford University 5:00pm
University of Lionsgate 1–0 Scott City University-Oldtown 5:00pm DARBS
Nyancato Institute 0–0 University of Rogerton 7:30pm DBCSports
Saturday, September 14, 2041
DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Brady City University 2–0 Tim City State 3:00pm DBC1
Darmen Military Academy 2–1 Brham State 3:00pm DBC2
University of Eau Claire 4–1 Tim City University 7:00pm DBC2
Scott City State 0–1 Scott City University 7:00pm DBC1

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
University of Science 1–2 University of Greater Darmen 12:00pm DBC1
Institute of Communications Engineering 3–4 Darmen National University 3:00pm DARBSSports
Darmen University 2–2 Institute of People Studies 7:00pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Tilden 0–0 National Christian University 12:00pm DBC2
University of Darmen City 1–1 University of Liverpool 3:00pm DARBS
National Gendarmerie Training Academy 1–3 National Fire Academy 7:00pm DARBS

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
Scott City University-Oldtown 1–1 Nyancato Institute 12:00pm DARBS
Maxford University 3–0 University of Lionsgate 3:00pm DBCSports
Science Academy 0–2 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 7:00pm DARBSSports
Wednesday, September 18, 2041
Globe Cup
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 3-1 Romanopolis United 7:30pm DBC1

DCAA: Big 8 Conference
Scott City University 1–1 Brady City University 5:00pm DBC1
Tim City University 4–2 Scott City State 5:00pm DBC2
Brham State 1–5 University of Eau Claire 5:00pm
Tim City State 0–3 Darmen Military Academy 7:30pm DBC2

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference
Darmen National University 3–1 Darmen University 5:00pm DARBS
University of Greater Darmen 3–3 Institute of Communications Engineering 5:00pm
Institute of Meteorology 0–2 University of Science 7:30pm DBCSports

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference
University of Liverpool 1–1 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 5:00pm
National Christian University 5–0 University of Darmen City 5:00pm DBCSports
National Park Service Rangers Academy 1–1 University of Tilden 7:30pm DARBSSports

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference
University of Lionsgate 5–0 Science Academy 5:00pm
Nyancato Institute 1–1 Maxford University 5:00pm DARBSSports
University of Rogerton 1–2 Scott City University-Oldtown 7:30pm DARBS
League Tables

DCAA: Big 8 Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Scott City University 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 University of Eau Claire 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6
3 Darmen Military Academy 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
4 Tim City University 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
5 Brady City University 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
6 Scott City State 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
7 Tim City State 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
8 Brham State 3 0 0 3 3 10 −7 0

DCAA: Metropolitan Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Greater Darmen 3 2 1 0 8 5 +3 7
2 Darmen National University 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6
3 University of Science 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
4 Institute of Communications Engineering 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4
5 Darmen University 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
6 Institute of People Studies 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 Institute of Meteorology 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0

DCAA: Northern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 National Christian University 3 2 1 0 7 1 +6 7
2 National Fire Academy 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
3 University of Tilden 3 1 2 0 4 1 +3 5
4 University of Liverpool 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2
5 National Park Service Rangers Academy 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 National Gendarmerie Training Academy 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 University of Darmen City 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1

DCAA: Southern Athletic Conference Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 University of Lionsgate 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
2 Maxford University 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5
3 National Institute of Tropical Diseases 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 Scott City University-Oldtown 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
5 Nyancato Institute 3 0 3 0 2 2 0 3
6 University of Rogerton 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
7 Science Academy 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Wed Jun 06, 2018 2:28 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Rugby Season: Pre-Season

Monday, September 24, 2040
World Cup Practice Match
Southwestern Blue Tigers 10-13 Lisander XV (LIS)

Wednesday, November 7, 2040
Pre-Season Friendlies
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–27 Northeastern Sharks
Western Border Warriors 17–0 Tempala Harlequins
Wednesday, November 14, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 21-8 Gold Coast Storm (NKO)
Nineveh Whales (COA) 12-5 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, November 17, 2040
Johnho RFU 33–5 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 33–7 Northwestern RFU
Menomonie RFU 45–5 Springfield RFU
Northeastern Sharks 24–12 Tempala Harlequins
Rogerton Blues 7–33 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 40–0 Liverpool RFU
Metro Saracens 17–28 Menomonie RFU
East Coast Black Knights 19–31 Northeastern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 21–19 Rogerton Blues
Northwestern RFU 7–33 Brham Titans
Springfield RFU 14–35 Metro Saracens
Tempala Harlequins 12–24 East Coast Black Knights
Group A                    Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Johnho RFU 2 2 0 0 66 12 +54 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 CFR United Cotdelapomais 2 1 0 1 26 52 −26 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Rogerton Blues 2 0 0 2 26 54 −28 0 Plate Semifinals

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 2 2 0 0 73 7 +66 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool RFU 2 1 0 1 33 47 −14 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Northwestern RFU 2 0 0 2 14 66 −52 0 Plate Semifinals

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 2 2 0 0 73 22 +51 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 Metro Saracens 2 1 0 1 52 42 +10 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Springfield RFU 2 0 0 2 19 80 −61 0 Plate Semifinals

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northeastern Sharks 2 2 0 0 55 31 +24 4 Cup Quarterfinals
2 East Coast Black Knights 2 1 0 1 43 43 0 2 Cup Quarterfinals
3 Tempala Harlequins 2 0 0 2 24 48 −24 0 Plate Semifinals
Sunday, November 18, 2040
Cup Quarterfinals
Johnho RFU 29–21 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 22–26 Metro Saracens
Menomonie RFU 12–24 Liverpool RFU
Northeastern Sharks 26–14 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Plate Semifinals
Rogerton Blues 28–12 Tempala Harlequins
Northwestern RFU 26–15 Springfield RFU

Bowl Semifinals
East Coast Black Knights 17–21 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 19–26 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Cup Semifinals
Johnho RFU 24–10 Metro Saracens
Liverpool RFU 24–14 Northeastern Sharks

Plate Final
Rogerton Blues 31–5 Northwestern RFU

Bowl Final
Brham Titans 26–14 CFR United Cotdelapomais

Cup Final
Johnho RFU 0–38 Liverpool RFU
Wednesday, November 21, 2040
Red Deg Red Bulls (COA) 14–20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, November 24, 2040
Southwestern Blue Tigers 6–13 Menomonie RFU
Tempala Harlequins 6–20 CFR United Cotdelapomais
East Coast Black Knights 18–13 Northeastern Sharks
Metro Saracens 24–9 NRC U-23 All*Stars
Northwestern RFU 22–7 Liverpool RFU
Springfield RFU 5–41 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 9–21 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 18–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Southwestern Blue Tigers 22–11 Tempala Harlequins
Northeastern Sharks 36–10 NRC U-23 All*Stars
East Coast Black Knights 0–13 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 8–37 Northwestern RFU
Rogerton Blues 31–8 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 12–19 Brham Titans

Sunday, November 25, 2040
Tempala Harlequins 0–5 Menomonie RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 14–28 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Metro Saracens 12–0 Northeastern Sharks
NRC U-23 All*Stars 14–21 East Coast Black Knights
Liverpool RFU 24–20 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 7–6 Rogerton Blues
Northwestern RFU 11–3 Springfield RFU
Group A                    Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Menomonie RFU 3 3 0 0 36 16 +20 12 Quarterfinals
2 Southwestern Blue Tigers 3 2 0 1 56 38 +18 8 Quarterfinals
3 CFR United Cotdelapomais 3 1 0 2 44 52 −8 4
4 Tempala Harlequins 3 0 0 3 17 47 −30 0

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Metro Saracens 3 3 0 0 49 9 +40 12 Quarterfinals
2 East Coast Black Knights 3 2 0 1 39 40 −1 8 Quarterfinals
3 Northeastern Sharks 3 1 0 2 49 40 +9 4
4 NRC U-23 All*Stars 3 0 0 3 33 81 −48 0

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwestern RFU 3 3 0 0 70 18 +52 12 Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool RFU 3 1 0 2 43 61 −18 4 Quarterfinals
3 Johnho RFU 3 0 0 3 37 82 −45 0

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brham Titans 3 3 0 0 67 23 +44 12 Quarterfinals
2 Rogerton Blues 3 2 0 1 58 24 +34 8 Quarterfinals
3 Springfield RFU 3 0 0 3 16 83 −67 0
Sunday, November 25, 2040
Quarterfinals
Menomonie RFU 21–10 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 6–0 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 28–11 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 23–28 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Semifinals
Menomonie RFU 9–13 Metro Saracens
Northwestern RFU 35–13 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Final
Metro Saracens 27–6 Northwestern RFU
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Jun 18, 2018 6:58 pm

2037-38 National Curling Tour: Regular Season

18 teams | Triple Knockout | $9,900 purse | Scott City Curling Club, Scott City (4 sheets)
A Event: Group 1 Preliminaries | Tuesday, November 3, 2037, 7:00pm
Wilson CC 11–3 Kingston CC
Upper Township CC 5–4 Peterborough CC

A Event: Group 1 Quarterfinals | Wednesday, November 4, 2037, 4:00pm
Mansfield CC 7–3 Wilson CC
CC Cotdelapomais 8–6 Tempala CC
Scott City CC 7–4 Upper Township CC
Eau Claire CC 4–5 Darmen City Northerners

A Event: Group 2 Quarterfinals | Wednesday, November 4, 2037, 6:30pm
Royal CC 7–4 Springfield CC
Sportklub Palerma 6–5 Port and Nelson CC
Tilden GC 6–4 Oldtown CC
Liverpool Curlers 6–4 Chippewa Valley CC

A Event: Semifinals | Wednesday, November 4, 2037, 9:00pm
Mansfield CC 7–1 CC Cotdelapomais
Scott City CC 8–6 Darmen City Northerners
Royal CC 10–5 Sportklub Palerma
Tilden GC 5–11 Liverpool Curlers

A Event: Qualifiers | Thursday, November 5, 2037, 4:00pm
Mansfield CC 6–7 Scott City CC
Royal CC 7–10 Liverpool Curlers

B Event: Preliminaries | Thursday, November 5, 2037, 6:30pm
Springfield CC 6–7 Port and Nelson CC
Oldtown CC 6–4 Chippewa Valley CC

B Event: Quarterfinals | Thursday, November 5, 2037, 9:00pm
Wilson CC 7–4 Port and Nelson CC
Upper Township CC 10–3 Oldtown CC
Peterborough CC 6–4 Eau Claire CC
Kingston CC 7–4 Tempala CC

B Event: Semifinals | Friday, November 6, 2037, 4:00pm
Wilson CC 8–9 Upper Township CC
Peterborough CC 11–7 Kingston CC
Sportklub Palerma 9–4 Tilden GC
CC Cotdelapomais 4–10 Darmen City Northerners

B Event: Qualifiers | Friday, November 6, 2037, 6:30pm
Upper Township CC 7–8 Royal CC
Peterborough CC 2–10 Mansfield CC
Sportklub Palerma 7–3 Darmen City Northerners

C Event: Preliminaries | Friday, November 6, 2037, 9:00pm
Eau Claire CC 7–6 Springfield CC
Tempala CC 6–4 Chippewa Valley CC

C Event: Quarterfinals | Saturday, November 7, 2037, 1:00pm
Eau Claire CC 6–5 Oldtown CC
Tempala CC 8–9 Port and Nelson CC

C Event: Semifinals | Saturday, November 7, 2037, 4:00pm
Eau Claire CC 4–3 CC Cotdelapomais
Wilson CC 8–9 Kingston CC
Port and Nelson CC 5–10 Tilden GC

C Event: Qualifiers | Saturday, November 7, 2037, 7:00pm
Eau Claire CC 9–8 Upper Township CC
Kingston CC 7–6 Darmen City Northerners
Tilden GC 4–7 Peterborough CC

Quarterfinals | Sunday, November 8, 2037, 1:00pm
Scott City CC 6–4 Peterborough CC
Mansfield CC 11–6 Sportklub Palerma
Liverpool Curlers 7–3 Kingston CC
Royal CC 11–4 Eau Claire CC

Semifinals | Sunday, November 8, 2037, 4:00pm
Scott City CC 4–5 Mansfield CC
Liverpool Curlers 6–7 Royal CC

Final | Sunday, November 8, 2037, 7:00pm
Mansfield CC 7–4 Royal CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 6-1 $900 18
2 Royal CC 5-2 $800 15
3 Liverpool Curlers 4-1 $600 12
Scott City CC 4-1 $600 12
5 Sportklub Palerma 3-2 $500 10
6 Eau Claire CC 4-3 $500 8
7 Kingston CC 3-3 $500 6
Peterborough CC 3-3 $500 6
9 Upper Township CC 3-3 $500 4
10 Wilson CC 2-3 $500 3
Darmen City Northerners 2-3 $500 3
Port and Nelson CC 2-3 $500 3
Tilden GC 2-3 $500 3
14 Tempala CC 1-3 $500 2 Advancement to be decided by playoff
Oldtown CC 1-3 $500 2 Advancement to be decided by playoff
CC Cotdelapomais 1-3 $500 2 Advances as returning NCT club
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 Eliminated
2 teams | Single match | $0 purse | National Curling Center, Mansfield (8 sheets)
Playoff | Friday, November 13, 2037, 4:00 PM
Tempala CC 4–6 Oldtown CC

*Oldtown CC qualifies to continue in National Curling Tour
15 teams | 3 groups of 5 teams, single round-robin, 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $100,000 purse | National Curling Center, Mansfield (8 sheets)
Draw 1 | Friday, November 13, 2037, 6:30 PM
Scott City CC 7–4 Tilden GC
Wilson CC 9–7 Kingston CC
Sportklub Palerma 6–4 Oldtown CC
Peterborough CC 6–8 Darmen City Northerners
Eau Claire CC 6–8 CC Cotdelapomais
Upper Township CC 7–4 Port and Nelson CC

Draw 2 | Friday, November 13, 2037, 9:00 PM
Tilden GC 5–7 Wilson CC
Mansfield CC 7–8 Scott City CC
Oldtown CC 10–7 Peterborough CC
Royal CC 7–4 Sportklub Palerma
CC Cotdelapomais 6–5 Upper Township CC
Liverpool Curlers 7–9 Eau Claire CC

Draw 3 | Saturday, November 14, 2037, 1:00 PM
Wilson CC 4–8 Mansfield CC
Kingston CC 4–11 Tilden GC
Peterborough CC 4–11 Royal CC
Darmen City Northerners 11–5 Oldtown CC
Upper Township CC 5–7 Liverpool Curlers
Port and Nelson CC 6–3 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 4 | Saturday, November 14, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 11–3 Kingston CC
Scott City CC 10–2 Wilson CC
Royal CC 7–6 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 5–4 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 11–1 Port and Nelson CC
Eau Claire CC 8–9 Upper Township CC

Draw 5 | Saturday, November 14, 2037, 7:00 PM
Kingston CC 3–7 Scott City CC
Tilden GC 5–7 Mansfield CC
Darmen City Northerners 5–10 Sportklub Palerma
Oldtown CC 7–8 Royal CC
Port and Nelson CC 3–9 Eau Claire CC
CC Cotdelapomais 6–10 Liverpool Curlers

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City CC 4 4 0 32 16 +16 8 Quarterfinals
2 Mansfield CC 4 3 1 33 20 +13 6 Quarterfinals
3 Wilson CC 4 2 2 22 30 −8 4
4 Tilden GC 4 1 3 25 25 0 2
5 Kingston CC 4 0 4 17 38 −21 0

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 4 4 0 33 21 +12 8 Quarterfinals
2 Sportklub Palerma 4 3 1 25 20 +5 6 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen City Northerners 4 2 2 30 28 +2 4 Quarterfinals
4 Oldtown CC 4 1 3 26 32 −6 2
5 Peterborough CC 4 0 4 21 34 −13 0

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liverpool Curlers 4 3 1 35 21 +14 6 Quarterfinals
2 Eau Claire CC 4 2 2 32 27 +5 4 Quarterfinals
3 Upper Township CC 4 2 2 26 25 +1 4 Quarterfinals
4 CC Cotdelapomais 4 2 2 23 27 −4 4
5 Port and Nelson CC 4 1 3 14 30 −16 2

Quarterfinals | Sunday, November 15, 2037, 1:00 PM
Scott City CC 9–4 Upper Township CC
Royal CC 10–4 Darmen City Northerners
Liverpool Curlers 8–1 Eau Claire CC
Mansfield CC 10–4 Sportklub Palerma

Semifinals | Sunday, November 15, 2037, 4:00 PM
Scott City CC 8–7 Mansfield CC
Royal CC 11–6 Liverpool Curlers

Final | Sunday, November 15, 2037, 7:00 PM
Scott City CC 7–8 Royal CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Royal CC 7-0 $44,600 12
2 Scott City CC 6-1 $20,000 10
3 Mansfield CC 4-2 $7,500 8
Liverpool Curlers 4-2 $7,500 8
5 Sportklub Palerma 3-2 $3,000 6
6 Eau Claire CC 2-3 $2,000 4
Darmen City Northerners 2-3 $2,000 4
Upper Township CC 2-3 $2,000 4
9 CC Cotdelapomais 2-2 $1,800 3
Wilson CC 2-2 $1,800 3
11 Tilden GC 1-3 $1,600 2
Oldtown CC 1-3 $1,600 2
Port and Nelson CC 1-3 $1,600 2
14 Peterborough CC 0-4 $1,500 1
Kingston CC 0-4 $1,500 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC Total
1 Royal CC 12-2 $45,400 15 12 27
2 Mansfield CC 10-3 $8,400 18 8 26
3 Scott City CC 10-2 $20,600 12 10 22
4 Liverpool Curlers 8-3 $8,100 12 8 20
5 Sportklub Palerma 6-4 $3,500 10 6 16
6 Eau Claire CC 6-6 $2,500 8 4 12
7 Upper Township CC 5-6 $2,500 4 4 8
8 Darmen City Northerners 4-6 $2,500 3 4 7
9 Kingston CC 3-7 $2,000 6 1 7
Peterborough CC 3-7 $2,000 6 1 7
11 Wilson CC 4-5 $2,300 3 3 6
12 CC Cotdelapomais 3-5 $2,300 2 3 5
13 Tilden GC 3-6 $2,100 3 2 5
Port and Nelson CC 3-6 $2,100 3 2 5
15 Oldtown CC 3-6 $2,100 2 2 4
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - 1 Eliminated
15 teams | 3 groups of 5 teams, single round-robin, 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $125,000 purse | Royal Curling Club, Scott City (4 sheets)
Draw 1 | Thursday, November 19, 2037, 4:00 PM
Peterborough CC 8–9 Liverpool Curlers
Upper Township CC 4–11 Royal CC
Darmen City Northerners 8–5 Sportklub Palerma
Wilson CC 8–6 Port and Nelson CC

Draw 2 | Thursday, November 19, 2037, 7:00 PM
Eau Claire CC 3–9 Scott City CC
CC Cotdelapomais 8–3 Kingston CC
Liverpool Curlers 8–7 Upper Township CC
Tilden GC 10–4 Peterborough CC

Draw 3 | Friday, November 20, 2037, 4:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 11–4 Wilson CC
Mansfield CC 9–3 Darmen City Northerners
Scott City CC 7–5 CC Cotdelapomais
Oldtown CC 5–10 Eau Claire CC

Draw 4 | Friday, November 20, 2037, 6:30 PM
Upper Township CC 3–6 Tilden GC
Royal CC 8–4 Liverpool Curlers
Wilson CC 3–7 Mansfield CC
Port and Nelson CC 2–8 Sportklub Palerma

Draw 5 | Friday, November 20, 2037, 9:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 4–8 Oldtown CC
Kingston CC 3–8 Scott City CC
Tilden GC 5–7 Royal CC
Peterborough CC 6–7 Upper Township CC

Draw 6 | Saturday, November 21, 2037, 1:00 PM
Mansfield CC 10–2 Port and Nelson CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–7 Wilson CC
Oldtown CC 11–6 Kingston CC
Eau Claire CC 6–8 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 7 | Saturday, November 21, 2037, 4:00 PM
Royal CC 11–5 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 7–10 Tilden GC
Port and Nelson CC 6–7 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 4–6 Mansfield CC

Draw 8 | Saturday, November 21, 2037, 7:00 PM
Kingston CC 4–7 Eau Claire CC
Scott City CC 10–1 Oldtown CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 4 4 0 37 18 +19 8 Quarterfinals
2 Tilden GC 4 3 1 31 21 +10 6 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool Curlers 4 2 2 28 33 −5 4
4 Upper Township CC 4 1 3 21 31 −10 2
5 Peterborough CC 4 0 4 23 37 −14 0

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 4 4 0 32 12 +20 8 Quarterfinals
2 Sportklub Palerma 4 2 2 28 20 +8 4 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen City Northerners 4 2 2 24 27 −3 4 Quarterfinals
4 Wilson CC 4 2 2 22 30 −8 4
5 Port and Nelson CC 4 0 4 16 33 −17 0

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City CC 4 4 0 34 12 +22 8 Quarterfinals
2 CC Cotdelapomais 4 2 2 25 24 +1 4 Quarterfinals
3 Eau Claire CC 4 2 2 26 26 0 4 Quarterfinals
4 Oldtown CC 4 2 2 25 30 −5 4
5 Kingston CC 4 0 4 16 34 −18 0

Quarterfinals | Sunday, November 22, 2037, 1:00 PM
Scott City CC 10–2 Darmen City Northerners
Mansfield CC 7–4 Eau Claire CC
Royal CC 8–6 CC Cotdelapomais
Tilden GC 5–7 Sportklub Palerma

Semifinals | Sunday, November 22, 2037, 4:00 PM
Scott City CC 11–3 Sportklub Palerma
Mansfield CC 9–7 Royal CC

Final | Sunday, November 22, 2037, 7:00 PM
Scott City CC 6–7 Mansfield CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 7-0 $56,700 12
2 Scott City CC 6-1 $22,000 10
3 Royal CC 5-1 $10,000 8
4 Sportklub Palerma 3-3 $8,000 6
5 Tilden GC 3-2 $5,000 5
6 CC Cotdelapomais 2-3 $3,000 4
Darmen City Northerners 2-3 $3,000 4
Eau Claire CC 2-3 $3,000 4
9 Liverpool Curlers 2-2 $2,500 3
Oldtown CC 2-2 $2,500 3
Wilson CC 2-2 $2,500 3
12 Upper Township CC 1-3 $2,000 2
13 Kingston CC 0-4 $1,600 1
Peterborough CC 0-4 $1,600 1
Port and Nelson CC 0-4 $1,600 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB Total
1 Mansfield CC 17-3 $65,100 18 8 12 38
2 Royal CC 17-3 $55,400 15 12 8 35
3 Scott City CC 16-3 $42,600 12 10 10 32
4 Liverpool Curlers 10-5 $10,600 12 8 3 23
5 Sportklub Palerma 9-7 $11,500 10 6 6 22
6 Eau Claire CC 8-9 $5,500 8 4 4 16
7 Darmen City Northerners 6-9 $5,500 3 4 4 11
8 Tilden GC 6-8 $7,100 3 2 5 10
9 Upper Township CC 6-9 $4,500 4 4 2 10
10 Wilson CC 6-7 $4,800 3 3 3 9
11 CC Cotdelapomais 5-8 $5,300 2 3 4 9
12 Kingston CC 3-11 $3,600 6 1 1 8
Peterborough CC 3-11 $3,600 6 1 1 8
14 Oldtown CC 5-8 $4,600 2 2 3 7
15 Port and Nelson CC 3-10 $3,700 3 2 1 6
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - 1 Eliminated
15 teams | 3 groups of 5 teams, single round-robin, 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $125,000 purse | Liverpool Curlers, Liverpool (4 sheets)
Draw 1 | Thursday, November 26, 2037, 4:00 PM
Liverpool Curlers 5–11 Mansfield CC
Wilson CC 7–10 Peterborough CC
Oldtown CC 2–7 Sportklub Palerma
Tilden GC 7–4 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 2 | Thursday, November 26, 2037, 7:00 PM
Port and Nelson CC 11–7 Kingston CC
Scott City CC 11–3 Eau Claire CC
Mansfield CC 7–6 Wilson CC
Darmen City Northerners 2–7 Liverpool Curlers

Draw 3 | Friday, November 27, 2037, 4:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 6–7 Tilden GC
Royal CC 7–1 Oldtown CC
Kingston CC 6–8 Scott City CC
Upper Township CC 10–7 Port and Nelson CC

Draw 4 | Friday, November 27, 2037, 6:30 PM
Wilson CC 7–10 Darmen City Northerners
Peterborough CC 1–10 Mansfield CC
Tilden GC 7–8 Royal CC
CC Cotdelapomais 4–9 Sportklub Palerma

Draw 5 | Friday, November 27, 2037, 9:00 PM
Scott City CC 11–4 Upper Township CC
Eau Claire CC 10–4 Kingston CC
Darmen City Northerners 7–5 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 9–7 Wilson CC

Draw 6 | Saturday, November 28, 2037, 1:00 PM
Royal CC 9–3 CC Cotdelapomais
Oldtown CC 7–9 Tilden GC
Upper Township CC 3–8 Eau Claire CC
Port and Nelson CC 5–11 Scott City CC

Draw 7 | Saturday, November 28, 2037, 4:00 PM
Peterborough CC 3–7 Liverpool Curlers
Mansfield CC 11–3 Darmen City Northerners
CC Cotdelapomais 9–3 Oldtown CC
Sportklub Palerma 7–4 Royal CC

Draw 8 | Saturday, November 28, 2037, 7:00 PM
Eau Claire CC 9–7 Port and Nelson CC
Kingston CC 4–8 Upper Township CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 4 4 0 39 15 +24 8 Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool Curlers 4 3 1 28 23 +5 6 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen City Northerners 4 2 2 22 30 −8 4
4 Peterborough CC 4 1 3 19 31 −12 2
5 Wilson CC 4 0 4 27 36 −9 0

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sportklub Palerma 4 3 1 29 17 +12 6 Quarterfinals
2 Royal CC 4 3 1 28 18 +10 6 Quarterfinals
3 Tilden GC 4 3 1 30 25 +5 6 Quarterfinals
4 CC Cotdelapomais 4 1 3 20 28 −8 2
5 Oldtown CC 4 0 4 13 32 −19 0

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City CC 4 4 0 41 18 +23 8 Quarterfinals
2 Eau Claire CC 4 3 1 30 25 +5 6 Quarterfinals
3 Upper Township CC 4 2 2 25 30 −5 4 Quarterfinals
4 Port and Nelson CC 4 1 3 30 37 −7 2
5 Kingston CC 4 0 4 21 37 −16 0

Quarterfinals | Sunday, November 29, 2037, 1:00 PM
Mansfield CC 8–5 Upper Township CC
Scott City CC 9–3 Tilden GC
Sportklub Palerma 5–6 Liverpool Curlers
Royal CC 5–6 Eau Claire CC

Semifinals | Sunday, November 29, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 9–3 Liverpool Curlers
Scott City CC 11–6 Eau Claire CC

Final | Sunday, November 29, 2037, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 8–4 Scott City CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 7-0 $47,700 12
2 Scott City CC 6-1 $22,000 10
3 Eau Claire CC 4-2 $12,000 8
Liverpool Curlers 4-2 $12,000 8
5 Royal CC 3-2 $5,000 6
Sportklub Palerma 3-2 $5,000 6
Tilden GC 3-2 $5,000 6
8 Upper Township CC 2-3 $3,000 4
9 Darmen City Northerners 2-2 $2,500 3
10 CC Cotdelapomais 1-3 $2,000 2
Peterborough CC 1-3 $2,000 2
Port and Nelson CC 1-3 $2,000 2
13 Kingston CC 0-4 $1,600 1
Oldtown CC 0-4 $1,600 1
Wilson CC 0-4 $1,600 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN Total
1 Mansfield CC 24-3 $112,800 18 8 12 12 50
2 Scott City CC 22-4 $64,600 12 10 10 10 42
3 Royal CC 20-5 $60,400 15 12 8 6 41
4 Liverpool Curlers 14-7 $22,600 12 8 3 8 31
5 Sportklub Palerma 12-9 $16,500 10 6 6 6 28
6 Eau Claire CC 12-11 $17,500 8 4 4 8 24
7 Tilden GC 9-10 $12,100 3 2 5 6 16
8 Darmen City Northerners 8-11 $8,000 3 4 4 3 14
9 Upper Township CC 8-12 $7,500 4 4 2 4 14
10 CC Cotdelapomais 6-11 $7,300 2 3 4 2 11
11 Wilson CC 6-11 $6,400 3 3 3 1 10
12 Peterborough CC 4-14 $5,600 6 1 1 2 10
13 Kingston CC 3-15 $5,200 6 1 1 1 9
14 Oldtown CC 5-12 $6,200 2 2 3 1 8
15 Port and Nelson CC 4-13 $5,700 3 2 1 2 8
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - 1 Eliminated
15 teams | 3 groups of 5 teams, single round-robin, 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $100,000 purse | CC Cotdelapomais, New Darmen (4 sheets)
Draw 1 | Thursday, December 3, 2037, 4:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 6–7 Liverpool Curlers
Tilden GC 5–8 Mansfield CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–7 Sportklub Palerma
Wilson CC 8–6 Oldtown CC

Draw 2 | Thursday, December 3, 2037, 7:00 PM
Eau Claire CC 7–8 Royal CC
Peterborough CC 7–9 Upper Township CC
Liverpool Curlers 8–6 Tilden GC
Kingston CC 2–5 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 3 | Friday, December 4, 2037, 4:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 10–7 Wilson CC
Scott City CC 7–2 Darmen City Northerners
Royal CC 8–6 Peterborough CC
Port and Nelson CC 4–10 Eau Claire CC

Draw 4 | Friday, December 4, 2037, 6:30 PM
Tilden GC 5–4 Kingston CC
Mansfield CC 5–6 Liverpool Curlers
Wilson CC 5–9 Scott City CC
Oldtown CC 10–4 Sportklub Palerma

Draw 5 | Friday, December 4, 2037, 9:00 PM
Peterborough CC 9–5 Port and Nelson CC
Upper Township CC 5–10 Royal CC
Kingston CC 3–11 Mansfield CC
CC Cotdelapomais 9–8 Tilden GC

Draw 6 | Saturday, December 5, 2037, 1:00 PM
Scott City CC 5–4 Oldtown CC
Darmen City Northerners 7–4 Wilson CC
Port and Nelson CC 11–4 Upper Township CC
Eau Claire CC 16–15 Peterborough CC

Draw 7 | Saturday, December 5, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 11–5 CC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Curlers 7–5 Kingston CC
Oldtown CC 5–11 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 11–9 Scott City CC

Draw 8 | Saturday, December 5, 2037, 7:00 PM
Upper Township CC 3–7 Eau Claire CC
Royal CC 9–4 Port and Nelson CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liverpool Curlers 4 4 0 28 22 +6 8 Quarterfinals
2 Mansfield CC 4 3 1 35 19 +16 6 Quarterfinals
3 CC Cotdelapomais 4 2 2 25 28 −3 4 Quarterfinals
4 Tilden GC 4 1 3 24 29 −5 2
5 Kingston CC 4 0 4 14 28 −14 0

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Scott City CC 4 3 1 30 22 +8 6 Quarterfinals
2 Sportklub Palerma 4 3 1 32 32 0 6 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen City Northerners 4 2 2 26 23 +3 4 Quarterfinals
4 Oldtown CC 4 1 3 25 28 −3 2
5 Wilson CC 4 1 3 24 32 −8 2

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 4 4 0 35 22 +13 8 Quarterfinals
2 Eau Claire CC 4 3 1 40 30 +10 6 Quarterfinals
3 Peterborough CC 4 1 3 37 38 −1 2
4 Port and Nelson CC 4 1 3 24 32 −8 2
5 Upper Township CC 4 1 3 21 35 −14 2

Quarterfinals | Sunday, December 6, 2037, 1:00 PM
Royal CC 9–6 CC Cotdelapomais
Liverpool Curlers 6–2 Darmen City Northerners
Scott City CC 6–4 Sportklub Palerma
Mansfield CC 5–3 Eau Claire CC

Semifinals | Sunday, December 6, 2037, 4:00 PM
Royal CC 7–6 Mansfield CC
Liverpool Curlers 6–5 Scott City CC

Final | Sunday, December 6, 2037, 7:00 PM
Royal CC 8–2 Liverpool Curlers

Club Record Money Points
1 Royal CC 7-0 $38,400 12
2 Liverpool Curlers 6-1 $20,000 10
3 Mansfield CC 4-2 $8,500 7
Scott City CC 4-2 $8,500 7
5 Eau Claire CC 3-2 $3,000 5
Sportklub Palerma 3-2 $3,000 5
7 CC Cotdelapomais 2-3 $2,500 3
Darmen City Northerners 2-3 $2,500 3
9 Oldtown CC 1-3 $2,000 2
Peterborough CC 1-3 $2,000 2
Port and Nelson CC 1-3 $2,000 2
Tilden GC 1-3 $2,000 2
Upper Township CC 1-3 $2,000 2
Wilson CC 1-3 $2,000 2
15 Kingston CC 0-4 $1,600 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC Total
1 Mansfield CC 28-5 $121,300 18 8 12 12 7 57
2 Royal CC 27-5 $98,800 15 12 8 6 12 53
3 Scott City CC 26-6 $73,100 12 10 10 10 7 49
4 Liverpool Curlers 20-8 $42,600 12 8 3 8 10 41
5 Sportklub Palerma 15-11 $19,500 10 6 6 6 5 33
6 Eau Claire CC 15-13 $20,500 8 4 4 8 5 29
7 Tilden GC 10-13 $14,100 3 2 5 6 2 18
8 Darmen City Northerners 10-14 $10,500 3 4 4 3 3 17
9 Upper Township CC 9-15 $9,500 4 4 2 4 2 16
10 CC Cotdelapomais 8-14 $9,800 2 3 4 2 3 14
11 Wilson CC 7-14 $8,400 3 3 3 1 2 12
12 Peterborough CC 5-17 $7,600 6 1 1 2 2 12
13 Oldtown CC 6-15 $8,200 2 2 3 1 2 10
14 Port and Nelson CC 5-16 $7,700 3 2 1 2 2 10
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - 1 Eliminated
14 teams | 1 group of 14 teams, 4 matches, 6 team single-knockout playoffs | $12,000 purse | Eau Claire CC, Eau Claire (4 sheets)
Draw 1 | Thursday, December 10, 2037, 7:00 PM
Upper Township CC 6–8 Wilson CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–9 Sportklub Palerma
Scott City CC 8–7 Oldtown CC
Eau Claire CC 6–5 Royal CC

Draw 2 | Friday, December 11, 2037, 4:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 9–2 Peterborough CC
Tilden GC 4–7 Mansfield CC
Port and Nelson CC 4–5 Liverpool Curlers
Oldtown CC 6–7 Eau Claire CC

Draw 3 | Friday, December 11, 2037, 6:30 PM
Wilson CC 5–8 Liverpool Curlers
Mansfield CC 11–2 Port and Nelson CC
Peterborough CC 4–5 Tilden GC
Royal CC 4–5 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 4 | Friday, December 11, 2037, 9:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 5–7 Scott City CC
Upper Township CC 2–7 Darmen City Northerners
Eau Claire CC 3–9 Sportklub Palerma
CC Cotdelapomais 9–5 Oldtown CC

Draw 5 | Saturday, December 12, 2037, 1:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 7–6 Wilson CC
Scott City CC 8–2 Upper Township CC
Tilden GC 3–6 Royal CC
Port and Nelson CC 5–6 Peterborough CC

Draw 6 | Saturday, December 12, 2037, 4:00 PM
Liverpool Curlers 4–8 Mansfield CC
Royal CC 7–4 Port and Nelson CC
Oldtown CC 3–7 Tilden GC
Sportklub Palerma 8–7 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 7 | Saturday, December 12, 2037, 7:00 PM
Wilson CC 7–9 Mansfield CC
Peterborough CC 6–9 Liverpool Curlers
Upper Township CC 8–10 Eau Claire CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–5 Scott City CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 4 4 0 35 17 +18 8 Semifinals
2 CC Cotdelapomais 4 3 1 30 19 +11 6 Semifinals
3 Sportklub Palerma 4 3 1 31 23 +8 6 Quarterfinals
4 Scott City CC 4 3 1 28 20 +8 6 Quarterfinals
5 Darmen City Northerners 4 3 1 26 22 +4 6 Quarterfinals
6 Liverpool Curlers 4 3 1 26 23 +3 6 Quarterfinals
7 Eau Claire CC 4 3 1 26 28 −2 6
8 Royal CC 4 2 2 22 18 +4 4
9 Tilden GC 4 2 2 19 20 −1 4
10 Wilson CC 4 1 3 26 30 −4 2
11 Peterborough CC 4 1 3 18 28 −10 2
12 Oldtown CC 4 0 4 21 31 −10 0
13 Port and Nelson CC 4 0 4 15 29 −14 0
14 Upper Township CC 4 0 4 18 33 −15 0

Quarterfinals | Sunday, December 13, 2037, 1:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 5–9 Liverpool Curlers
Scott City CC 5–6 Darmen City Northerners

Semifinals | Sunday, December 13, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 5–4 Liverpool Curlers
CC Cotdelapomais 6–7 Darmen City Northerners

Final | Sunday, December 13, 2037, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 7–3 Darmen City Northerners

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 6-0 $3,800 12
2 Darmen City Northerners 5-2 $1,100 10
3 Liverpool Curlers 4-2 $900 8
4 CC Cotdelapomais 3-2 $800 6
5 Scott City CC 3-2 $700 5
Sportklub Palerma 3-2 $700 5
7 Eau Claire CC 3-1 $500 4
8 Royal CC 2-2 $500 3
Tilden GC 2-2 $500 3
10 Peterborough CC 1-3 $500 2
Wilson CC 1-3 $500 2
12 Oldtown CC 0-4 $500 1
Port and Nelson CC 0-4 $500 1
Upper Township CC 0-4 $500 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS Total
1 Mansfield CC 34-5 $125,100 18 8 12 12 7 12 69
2 Royal CC 29-7 $99,300 15 12 8 6 12 3 56
3 Scott City CC 29-8 $73,800 12 10 10 10 7 5 54
4 Liverpool Curlers 24-10 $43,500 12 8 3 8 10 8 49
5 Sportklub Palerma 18-13 $20,200 10 6 6 6 5 5 38
6 Eau Claire CC 18-14 $21,000 8 4 4 8 5 4 33
7 Darmen City Northerners 15-16 $11,600 3 4 4 3 3 10 27
8 Tilden GC 12-15 $14,600 3 2 5 6 2 3 21
9 CC Cotdelapomais 11-16 $10,600 2 3 4 2 3 6 20
10 Upper Township CC 9-19 $10,000 4 4 2 4 2 1 17
11 Wilson CC 8-17 $8,900 3 3 3 1 2 2 14
12 Peterborough CC 6-20 $8,100 6 1 1 2 2 2 14
13 Oldtown CC 6-19 $8,700 2 2 3 1 2 1 11
14 Port and Nelson CC 5-20 $8,200 3 2 1 2 2 1 11
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - 1 Eliminated
14 teams | 2 groups of 7 teams, single round-robin, 6 team single-knockout playoffs | $10,000 purse | Tilden GC, Tilden (4 sheets)
Group A Draw 1 | Tuesday, December 15, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 9–1 Wilson CC
Darmen City Northerners 5–8 Oldtown CC
Scott City CC 11–5 CC Cotdelapomais

Group B Draw 1 | Tuesday, December 15, 2037, 7:00 PM
Liverpool Curlers 6–4 Tilden GC
Port and Nelson CC 7–4 Peterborough CC
Eau Claire CC 2–9 Royal CC

Group A Draw 2 | Wednesday, December 16, 2037, 4:00 PM
Oldtown CC 3–11 Scott City CC
Wilson CC 6–7 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 5–7 Mansfield CC

Group B Draw 2 | Wednesday, December 16, 2037, 6:30 PM
Peterborough CC 7–4 Eau Claire CC
Tilden GC 7–4 Port and Nelson CC
Upper Township CC 4–8 Liverpool Curlers

Group A Draw 3 | Wednesday, December 16, 2037, 9:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 5–8 Sportklub Palerma
Scott City CC 11–3 Wilson CC
CC Cotdelapomais 8–6 Oldtown CC

Group B Draw 3 | Thursday, December 17, 2037, 4:00 PM
Port and Nelson CC 6–4 Upper Township CC
Eau Claire CC 5–6 Tilden GC
Royal CC 9–8 Peterborough CC

Group A Draw 4 | Thursday, December 17, 2037, 6:30 PM
Wilson CC 2–3 CC Cotdelapomais
Sportklub Palerma 5–7 Scott City CC
Mansfield CC 7–4 Darmen City Northerners

Group B Draw 4 | Thursday, December 17, 2037, 9:00 PM
Tilden GC 6–4 Royal CC
Upper Township CC 6–7 Eau Claire CC
Liverpool Curlers 7–6 Port and Nelson CC

Group A Draw 5 | Friday, December 18, 2037, 4:00 PM
Scott City CC 4–10 Mansfield CC
CC Cotdelapomais 4–5 Sportklub Palerma
Oldtown CC 5–11 Wilson CC

Group B Draw 5 | Friday, December 18, 2037, 6:30 PM
Eau Claire CC 4–8 Liverpool Curlers
Royal CC 11–8 Upper Township CC
Peterborough CC 6–5 Tilden GC

Group A Draw 6 | Friday, December 18, 2037, 9:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 9–8 Oldtown CC
Mansfield CC 10–1 CC Cotdelapomais
Darmen City Northerners 6–8 Scott City CC

Group B Draw 6 | Saturday, December 19, 2037, 1:00 PM
Upper Township CC 7–8 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 5–7 Royal CC
Port and Nelson CC 5–7 Eau Claire CC

Group A Draw 7 | Saturday, December 19, 2037, 4:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 4–8 Darmen City Northerners
Oldtown CC 5–9 Mansfield CC
Wilson CC 3–8 Sportklub Palerma

Group B Draw 7 | Saturday, December 19, 2037, 7:00 PM
Royal CC 6–4 Port and Nelson CC
Peterborough CC 6–8 Liverpool Curlers
Tilden GC 8–5 Upper Township CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 6 6 0 52 20 +32 12 Semifinals
2 Scott City CC 6 5 1 52 32 +20 10 Quarterfinals
3 Sportklub Palerma 6 4 2 40 34 +6 8 Quarterfinals
4 Darmen City Northerners 6 2 4 35 41 −6 4
5 CC Cotdelapomais 6 2 4 25 42 −17 4
6 Wilson CC 6 1 5 26 43 −17 2
7 Oldtown CC 6 1 5 35 53 −18 2

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 6 5 1 46 33 +13 10 Semifinals
2 Liverpool Curlers 6 5 1 42 31 +11 10 Quarterfinals
3 Tilden GC 6 4 2 36 30 +6 8 Quarterfinals
4 Peterborough CC 6 3 3 39 40 −1 6
5 Port and Nelson CC 6 2 4 32 35 −3 4
6 Eau Claire CC 6 2 4 29 41 −12 4
7 Upper Township CC 6 0 6 34 48 −14 0

Quarterfinals | Sunday, December 20, 2037, 1:00 PM
Scott City CC 6–5 Sportklub Palerma
Liverpool Curlers 9–6 Tilden GC

Semifinals | Sunday, December 20, 2037, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 10–6 Scott City CC
Royal CC 6–3 Liverpool Curlers

Final | Sunday, December 20, 2037, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–4 Royal CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 8-0 $3,000 12
2 Royal CC 6-2 $800 10
3 Liverpool Curlers 6-2 $600 8
Scott City CC 6-2 $600 8
5 Sportklub Palerma 4-3 $500 6
Tilden GC 4-3 $500 6
7 Peterborough CC 3-3 $500 4
8 CC Cotdelapomais 2-4 $500 3
Darmen City Northerners 2-4 $500 3
Eau Claire CC 2-4 $500 3
Port and Nelson CC 2-4 $500 3
12 Oldtown CC 1-5 $500 2
Wilson CC 1-5 $500 2
14 Upper Township CC 0-6 $500 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC Total
1 Mansfield CC 42-5 $128,100 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 81
2 Royal CC 35-9 $100,100 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 66
3 Scott City CC 35-10 $74,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 62
4 Liverpool Curlers 30-12 $44,100 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 57
5 Sportklub Palerma 22-16 $20,700 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 44
6 Eau Claire CC 20-18 $21,500 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 36
7 Darmen City Northerners 17-20 $12,100 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 30
8 Tilden GC 16-18 $15,100 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 27
9 CC Cotdelapomais 13-20 $11,100 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 23
10 Peterborough CC 9-23 $8,600 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 18
11 Upper Township CC 9-25 $10,500 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 18
12 Wilson CC 9-22 $9,400 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 16
13 Port and Nelson CC 7-24 $8,700 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 14 Eliminated
14 Oldtown CC 7-24 $9,200 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 13 Eliminated
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - - 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
12 teams | 2 groups of 6 teams, single round-robin, 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $150,000 purse | National Curling Center, Mansfield (8 sheets)
Draw 1 | Friday, January 1, 2038, 4:00 PM
Upper Township CC 4–5 Darmen City Northerners
CC Cotdelapomais 4–9 Mansfield CC
Scott City CC 6–5 Sportklub Palerma
Eau Claire CC 5–10 Peterborough CC
Wilson CC 5–9 Tilden GC
Royal CC 9–7 Liverpool Curlers

Draw 2 | Friday, January 1, 2038, 7:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 10–7 Sportklub Palerma
Mansfield CC 7–2 Scott City CC
Upper Township CC 4–8 CC Cotdelapomais
Peterborough CC 7–9 Liverpool Curlers
Tilden GC 4–11 Royal CC
Eau Claire CC 11–5 Wilson CC

Draw 3 | Saturday, January 2, 2038, 1:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 9–6 Darmen City Northerners
Scott City CC 9–3 Upper Township CC
Sportklub Palerma 2–10 Mansfield CC
Wilson CC 7–5 Peterborough CC
Royal CC 8–4 Eau Claire CC
Liverpool Curlers 7–6 Tilden GC

Draw 4 | Saturday, January 2, 2038, 4:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 1–7 Mansfield CC
Upper Township CC 10–6 Sportklub Palerma
CC Cotdelapomais 3–8 Scott City CC
Peterborough CC 5–9 Tilden GC
Eau Claire CC 6–5 Liverpool Curlers
Wilson CC 4–10 Royal CC

Draw 5 | Saturday, January 2, 2038, 7:00 PM
Scott City CC 10–4 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 9–4 CC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield CC 6–3 Upper Township CC
Royal CC 9–6 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 10–6 Wilson CC
Tilden GC 9–6 Eau Claire CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 5 5 0 39 12 +27 10 Quarterfinals
2 Scott City CC 5 4 1 35 22 +13 8 Quarterfinals
3 CC Cotdelapomais 5 2 3 28 36 −8 4 Quarterfinals
4 Darmen City Northerners 5 2 3 26 37 −11 4 Quarterfinals
5 Upper Township CC 5 1 4 24 34 −10 2
6 Sportklub Palerma 5 1 4 29 40 −11 2

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 5 5 0 47 25 +22 10 Quarterfinals
2 Liverpool Curlers 5 3 2 38 34 +4 6 Quarterfinals
3 Tilden GC 5 3 2 37 34 +3 6 Quarterfinals
4 Eau Claire CC 5 2 3 32 37 −5 4 Quarterfinals
5 Peterborough CC 5 1 4 33 39 −6 2
6 Wilson CC 5 1 4 27 45 −18 2

Quarterfinals | Sunday, January 3, 2038, 1:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–5 Eau Claire CC
Royal CC 6–4 Darmen City Northerners
Scott City CC 9–6 Tilden GC
Liverpool Curlers 7–6 CC Cotdelapomais

Semifinals | Sunday, January 3, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 7–4 Liverpool Curlers
Royal CC 5–8 Scott City CC

Final | Sunday, January 3, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 11–7 Scott City CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 8-0 $70,500 12
2 Scott City CC 6-2 $25,000 10
3 Royal CC 6-1 $15,000 7
4 Liverpool Curlers 4-3 $10,000 5
5 Tilden GC 3-3 $8,000 3
6 CC Cotdelapomais 2-4 $4,500 2
Darmen City Northerners 2-4 $4,500 2
Eau Claire CC 2-4 $4,500 2
9 Peterborough CC 1-4 $2,000 1
Sportklub Palerma 1-4 $2,000 1
Upper Township CC 1-4 $2,000 1
Wilson CC 1-4 $2,000 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC CC Total
1 Mansfield CC 50-5 $198,600 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 12 93
2 Royal CC 41-10 $115,100 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 7 73
3 Scott City CC 41-12 $99,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 10 72
4 Liverpool Curlers 34-15 $54,100 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 5 62
5 Sportklub Palerma 23-20 $22,700 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 1 45
6 Eau Claire CC 22-22 $26,000 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 2 38
7 Darmen City Northerners 19-24 $16,600 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 2 32
8 Tilden GC 19-21 $23,100 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 3 30
9 CC Cotdelapomais 15-24 $15,600 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 2 25
10 Peterborough CC 10-27 $10,600 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 19
11 Upper Township CC 10-29 $12,500 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 19 Eliminated
12 Wilson CC 10-26 $11,400 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 17 Eliminated
13 Port and Nelson CC 7-24 $8,700 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 - 14 Eliminated
14 Oldtown CC 7-24 $9,200 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 - 13 Eliminated
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - - - 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
10 teams | 2 groups of 5 teams, single round-robin, 6 team single-knockout playoffs | $100,000 purse | National Curling Center, Mansfield (8 sheets)
Draw 1 | Friday, January 8, 2038, 4:00 PM
Scott City CC 7–9 Mansfield CC
Darmen City Northerners 8–6 Sportklub Palerma
Royal CC 6–5 Liverpool Curlers
Peterborough CC 5–7 Eau Claire CC

Draw 2 | Friday, January 8, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 8–7 Darmen City Northerners
CC Cotdelapomais 2–5 Scott City CC
Liverpool Curlers 5–4 Peterborough CC
Tilden GC 3–8 Royal CC

Draw 3 | Saturday, January 9, 2038, 1:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 4–6 CC Cotdelapomais
Sportklub Palerma 4–9 Mansfield CC
Peterborough CC 5–9 Tilden GC
Eau Claire CC 10–11 Liverpool Curlers

Draw 4 | Saturday, January 9, 2038, 4:00 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 6–8 Sportklub Palerma
Scott City CC 8–5 Darmen City Northerners
Tilden GC 6–5 Eau Claire CC
Royal CC 9–7 Peterborough CC

Draw 5 | Saturday, January 9, 2038, 7:00 PM
Sportklub Palerma 4–5 Scott City CC
Mansfield CC 11–1 CC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire CC 3–8 Royal CC
Liverpool Curlers 11–4 Tilden GC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 4 4 0 37 19 +18 8 Semifinals
2 Scott City CC 4 3 1 25 20 +5 6 Quarterfinals
3 Darmen City Northerners 4 1 3 24 28 −4 2 Quarterfinals
4 Sportklub Palerma 4 1 3 22 28 −6 2
5 CC Cotdelapomais 4 1 3 15 28 −13 2

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Royal CC 4 4 0 31 18 +13 8 Semifinals
2 Liverpool Curlers 4 3 1 32 24 +8 6 Quarterfinals
3 Tilden GC 4 2 2 22 29 −7 4 Quarterfinals
4 Eau Claire CC 4 1 3 25 30 −5 2
5 Peterborough CC 4 0 4 21 30 −9 0

Quarterfinals | Sunday, January 10, 2038, 1:00 PM
Scott City CC 6–4 Darmen City Northerners
Liverpool Curlers 6–7 Tilden GC

Semifinals | Sunday, January 10, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 4–3 Scott City CC
Royal CC 7–6 Tilden GC

Final | Sunday, January 10, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 9–5 Royal CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 6-0 $40,000 12
2 Royal CC 5-1 $20,000 10
3 Scott City CC 4-2 $10,000 8
4 Tilden GC 3-3 $8,000 6
5 Liverpool Curlers 3-2 $6,000 4
6 Darmen City Northerners 1-4 $5,000 3
7 CC Cotdelapomais 1-3 $3,000 2
Eau Claire CC 1-3 $3,000 2
Sportklub Palerma 1-3 $3,000 2
10 Peterborough CC 0-4 $2,000 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC CC E10 Total
1 Mansfield CC 56-5 $238,600 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 12 12 105
2 Royal CC 46-11 $135,100 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 7 10 83
3 Scott City CC 45-14 $109,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 10 8 80
4 Liverpool Curlers 37-17 $60,100 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 5 4 66
5 Sportklub Palerma 24-23 $25,700 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 1 2 47
6 Eau Claire CC 23-25 $29,000 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 2 2 40
7 Tilden GC 22-24 $31,100 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 3 6 36
8 Darmen City Northerners 20-28 $21,600 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 2 3 35
9 CC Cotdelapomais 16-27 $18,600 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 2 2 27 Eliminated
10 Peterborough CC 10-31 $12,600 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 20 Eliminated
11 Upper Township CC 10-29 $12,500 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 - 19 Eliminated
12 Wilson CC 10-26 $11,400 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 - 17 Eliminated
13 Port and Nelson CC 7-24 $8,700 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 - - 14 Eliminated
14 Oldtown CC 7-24 $9,200 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 - - 13 Eliminated
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - - - - 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
8 teams | 8 team single-knockout playoffs | $200,000 purse | Darmen City Northerners, Darmen City (4 sheets)
Quarterfinals | Saturday, January 23, 2038, 1:00 PM
Mansfield CC 11–4 Darmen City Northerners
Royal CC 5–4 Tilden GC
Scott City CC 8–7 Eau Claire CC
Liverpool Curlers 12–10 Sportklub Palerma

Semifinals | Saturday, January 23, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–4 Liverpool Curlers
Royal CC 4–5 Scott City CC

Final | Saturday, January 23, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 9–6 Scott City CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 3-0 $100,000 8
2 Scott City CC 2-1 $40,000 5
3 Liverpool Curlers 1-1 $15,000 3
Royal CC 1-1 $15,000 3
5 Darmen City Northerners 0-1 $7,500 1
Eau Claire CC 0-1 $7,500 1
Sportklub Palerma 0-1 $7,500 1
Tilden GC 0-1 $7,500 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC CC E10 NCC Total
1 Mansfield CC 59-5 $338,600 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 12 12 8 113
2 Royal CC 47-12 $150,100 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 7 10 3 86
3 Scott City CC 47-15 $149,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 10 8 5 85
4 Liverpool Curlers 38-18 $75,100 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 5 4 3 69
5 Sportklub Palerma 24-24 $33,200 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 1 2 1 48
6 Eau Claire CC 23-26 $36,500 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 2 2 1 41
7 Tilden GC 22-25 $38,600 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 3 6 1 37
8 Darmen City Northerners 20-29 $29,100 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 2 3 1 36
9 CC Cotdelapomais 16-27 $18,600 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 2 2 - 27 Eliminated
10 Peterborough CC 10-31 $12,600 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 - 20 Eliminated
11 Upper Township CC 10-29 $12,500 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 - - 19 Eliminated
12 Wilson CC 10-26 $11,400 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 - - 17 Eliminated
13 Port and Nelson CC 7-24 $8,700 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 - - - 14 Eliminated
14 Oldtown CC 7-24 $9,200 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 - - - 13 Eliminated
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - - - - - 10 Eliminated
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
8 teams | Triple Knockout | $12,000 purse | Sportklub Palerma, Palerma (4 sheets)
A Event: Quarterfinals | Thursday, February 4, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–2 Darmen City Northerners
Royal CC 10–4 Tilden GC
Scott City CC 6–7 Eau Claire CC
Liverpool Curlers 7–4 Sportklub Palerma

A Event: Semifinals | Thursday, February 4, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 8–5 Royal CC
Eau Claire CC 3–9 Liverpool Curlers

A Event: Qualifier | Friday, February 5, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–4 Liverpool Curlers

B Event: Preliminaries | Friday, February 5, 2038, 6:30 PM
Darmen City Northerners 6–5 Tilden GC
Scott City CC 10–7 Sportklub Palerma

B Event: Quarterfinals | Friday, February 5, 2038, 9:00 PM
Royal CC 10–4 Darmen City Northerners
Eau Claire CC 2–11 Scott City CC

B Event: Semifinals | Saturday, February 6, 2038, 1:00 PM
Royal CC 4–7 Scott City CC

B Event: Qualifier | Saturday, February 6, 2038, 4:00 PM
Liverpool Curlers 4–7 Scott City CC

C Event: Semifinals | Saturday, February 6, 2038, 7:00 PM
Eau Claire CC 7–5 Tilden GC
Darmen City Northerners 6–7 Sportklub Palerma

C Event: Qualifiers | Sunday, February 7, 2038, 1:00 PM
Royal CC 7–4 Eau Claire CC
Liverpool Curlers 8–4 Sportklub Palerma

Semifinals | Sunday, February 7, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 9–7 Liverpool Curlers
Scott City CC 8–9 Royal CC

Final | Sunday, February 7, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 4–5 Royal CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Royal CC 5-2 $2,900 10
2 Mansfield CC 4-1 $2,200 8
3 Scott City CC 4-2 $2,000 6
4 Liverpool Curlers 3-3 $1,500 4
5 Eau Claire CC 2-3 $1,200 3
6 Darmen City Northerners 1-3 $800 2
Sportklub Palerma 1-3 $800 2
8 Tilden GC 0-3 $600 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC CC E10 NCC SCC Total
1 Mansfield CC 63-6 $340,800 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 12 12 8 8 121 NC
2 Royal CC 52-14 $153,000 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 7 10 3 10 96 NC
3 Scott City CC 51-17 $151,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 10 8 5 6 91 NC
4 Liverpool Curlers 41-21 $76,600 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 5 4 3 4 73 NC
5 Sportklub Palerma 25-27 $34,000 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 1 2 1 2 50 NC
6 Eau Claire CC 25-29 $37,700 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 2 2 1 3 44 NC
7 Tilden GC 22-28 $39,200 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 3 6 1 1 38 NC
8 Darmen City Northerners 21-32 $29,900 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 2 3 1 2 38 NC
9 CC Cotdelapomais 16-27 $18,600 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 2 2 - - 27 NC
10 Peterborough CC 10-31 $12,600 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 - - 20 NC
11 Upper Township CC 10-29 $12,500 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 - - - 19 NC
12 Wilson CC 10-26 $11,400 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 - - - 17 NC Qualifier
13 Port and Nelson CC 7-24 $8,700 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 - - - - 14 NC Qualifier
14 Oldtown CC 7-24 $9,200 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 - - - - 13 NC Qualifier
15 Kingston CC 3-19 $6,800 6 1 1 1 1 - - - - - - 10 NC Qualifier
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - - - - - 2 Eliminated
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - - 1 Eliminated
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Mon Jun 18, 2018 6:59 pm

2037-38 National Curling Tour: National Championship

15 teams | Pre-Qualifying: 1 group of 4, single round-robin, Final | National Championship: 1 group of 12, single round-robin, 4 team Page Playoffs | $225,000 purse | National Curling Center, Mansfield (8 sheets)
Pre-Qualifying Tournament: Draw 1 | Tuesday, February 9, 2038, 4:00 PM
Oldtown CC 9–7 Port and Nelson CC
Kingston CC 11–10 Wilson CC

Pre-Qualifying Tournament: Draw 2 | Tuesday, February 9, 2038, 6:30 PM
Port and Nelson CC 9–8 Wilson CC
Oldtown CC 7–5 Kingston CC

Pre-Qualifying Tournament: Draw 3 | Tuesday, February 9, 2038, 9:00 PM
Kingston CC 5–3 Port and Nelson CC
Wilson CC 10–9 Oldtown CC

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oldtown CC 3 2 1 25 22 +3 4 Final
2 Kingston CC 3 2 1 21 20 +1 4 Final
3 Wilson CC 3 1 2 28 29 −1 2
4 Port and Nelson CC 3 1 2 19 22 −3 2

Pre-Qualifying Tournament: Final | Wednesday, February 10, 2038, 4:00 PM
Oldtown CC 4–8 Kingston CC

Draw 1 | Wednesday, February 10, 2038, 6:30 PM
Sportklub Palerma 6–7 Royal CC
Mansfield CC 11–2 Eau Claire CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–8 Tilden GC
CC Cotdelapomais 6–7 Upper Township CC
Kingston CC 4–5 Peterborough CC
Liverpool Curlers 4–8 Scott City CC

Draw 2 | Wednesday, February 10, 2038, 9:00 PM
Royal CC 5–7 Scott City CC
Peterborough CC 3–11 Liverpool Curlers
Upper Township CC 6–5 Kingston CC
Tilden GC 9–4 CC Cotdelapomais
Eau Claire CC 5–6 Darmen City Northerners
Sportklub Palerma 2–7 Mansfield CC

Draw 3 | Thursday, February 11, 2038, 4:00 PM
Mansfield CC 10–2 Royal CC
Darmen City Northerners 3–6 Sportklub Palerma
CC Cotdelapomais 6–8 Eau Claire CC
Kingston CC 6–9 Tilden GC
Liverpool Curlers 7–5 Upper Township CC
Scott City CC 7–4 Peterborough CC

Draw 4 | Thursday, February 11, 2038, 6:30 PM
Royal CC 6–5 Peterborough CC
Upper Township CC 5–11 Scott City CC
Tilden GC 4–3 Liverpool Curlers
Eau Claire CC 6–7 Kingston CC
Sportklub Palerma 8–6 CC Cotdelapomais
Mansfield CC 8–4 Darmen City Northerners

Draw 5 | Thursday, February 11, 2038, 9:00 PM
Darmen City Northerners 4–6 Royal CC
CC Cotdelapomais 4–11 Mansfield CC
Kingston CC 7–5 Sportklub Palerma
Liverpool Curlers 10–4 Eau Claire CC
Scott City CC 9–4 Tilden GC
Peterborough CC 5–11 Upper Township CC

Draw 6 | Friday, February 12, 2038, 4:00 PM
Royal CC 11–5 Upper Township CC
Tilden GC 9–5 Peterborough CC
Eau Claire CC 7–9 Scott City CC
Sportklub Palerma 5–6 Liverpool Curlers
Mansfield CC 6–3 Kingston CC
Darmen City Northerners 5–7 CC Cotdelapomais

Draw 7 | Friday, February 12, 2038, 6:30 PM
CC Cotdelapomais 3–6 Royal CC
Kingston CC 5–11 Darmen City Northerners
Liverpool Curlers 2–7 Mansfield CC
Scott City CC 6–5 Sportklub Palerma
Peterborough CC 8–9 Eau Claire CC
Upper Township CC 6–7 Tilden GC

Draw 8 | Friday, February 12, 2038, 9:00 PM
Royal CC 11–6 Tilden GC
Eau Claire CC 9–5 Upper Township CC
Sportklub Palerma 8–4 Peterborough CC
Mansfield CC 8–7 Scott City CC
Darmen City Northerners 6–7 Liverpool Curlers
CC Cotdelapomais 4–2 Kingston CC

Draw 9 | Saturday, February 13, 2038, 1:00 PM
Kingston CC 3–9 Royal CC
Liverpool Curlers 10–6 CC Cotdelapomais
Scott City CC 7–6 Darmen City Northerners
Peterborough CC 4–11 Mansfield CC
Upper Township CC 1–6 Sportklub Palerma
Tilden GC 5–9 Eau Claire CC

Draw 10 | Saturday, February 13, 2038, 4:00 PM
Royal CC 7–5 Eau Claire CC
Sportklub Palerma 7–6 Tilden GC
Mansfield CC 10–4 Upper Township CC
Darmen City Northerners 8–6 Peterborough CC
CC Cotdelapomais 3–6 Scott City CC
Kingston CC 6–8 Liverpool Curlers

Draw 11 | Saturday, February 13, 2038, 7:00 PM
Liverpool Curlers 4–5 Royal CC
Scott City CC 7–4 Kingston CC
Peterborough CC 8–9 CC Cotdelapomais
Upper Township CC 6–11 Darmen City Northerners
Tilden GC 4–5 Mansfield CC
Eau Claire CC 4–5 Sportklub Palerma

Final Group Standings
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mansfield CC 11 11 0 94 38 +56 22 Playoffs
2 Scott City CC 11 10 1 84 55 +29 20 Playoffs
3 Royal CC 11 9 2 75 58 +17 18 Playoffs
4 Liverpool Curlers 11 7 4 72 59 +13 14 Playoffs
5 Sportklub Palerma 11 6 5 63 57 +6 12
6 Tilden GC 11 6 5 71 71 0 12
7 Darmen City Northerners 11 4 7 70 71 −1 8
8 Eau Claire CC 11 4 7 68 79 −11 8
9 CC Cotdelapomais 11 3 8 58 80 −22 6
10 Upper Township CC 11 3 8 61 88 −27 6
11 Kingston CC 11 2 9 52 76 −24 4
12 Peterborough CC 11 1 10 57 93 −36 2

Semifinals | Sunday, February 14, 2038, 1:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–4 Scott City CC
Royal CC 6–7 Liverpool Curlers

Preliminary Final | Sunday, February 14, 2038, 4:00 PM
Scott City CC 8–4 Liverpool Curlers

Grand Final | Sunday, February 14, 2038, 7:00 PM
Mansfield CC 6–3 Scott City CC

Club Record Money Points
1 Mansfield CC 13-0 $150,000 18
2 Scott City CC 11-3 $30,000 15
3 Liverpool Curlers 8-5 $13,200 12
4 Royal CC 9-3 $8,000 10
5 Sportklub Palerma 6-5 $5,000 8
Tilden GC 6-5 $5,000 8
7 Darmen City Northerners 4-7 $2,500 6
Eau Claire CC 4-7 $2,500 6
9 CC Cotdelapomais 3-8 $1,800 5
Upper Township CC 3-8 $1,800 5
11 Kingston CC 5-10 $1,500 4
12 Peterborough CC 1-10 $1,200 3
13 Oldtown CC 2-2 $900 2
14 Port and Nelson CC 1-2 $800 1
Wilson CC 1-2 $800 1

Overall NCT Standings
Club Record Money CFC GSC RB LN CCC ECCS TCCC CC E10 NCC SCC NC Total
1 Mansfield CC 76-6 $490,800 18 8 12 12 7 12 12 12 12 8 8 18 139 National Champions
2 Royal CC 61-17 $161,000 15 12 8 6 12 3 10 7 10 3 10 10 106
3 Scott City CC 62-20 $181,400 12 10 10 10 7 5 8 10 8 5 6 15 106
4 Liverpool Curlers 49-26 $89,800 12 8 3 8 10 8 8 5 4 3 4 12 85
5 Sportklub Palerma 31-32 $39,000 10 6 6 6 5 5 6 1 2 1 2 8 58
6 Eau Claire CC 29-36 $40,200 8 4 4 8 5 4 3 2 2 1 3 6 50
7 Tilden GC 28-33 $44,200 3 2 5 6 2 3 6 3 6 1 1 8 46
8 Darmen City Northerners 25-39 $32,400 3 4 4 3 3 10 3 2 3 1 2 6 44
9 CC Cotdelapomais 19-35 $20,400 2 3 4 2 3 6 3 2 2 - - 5 32
10 Upper Township CC 13-37 $14,300 4 4 2 4 2 1 1 1 - - - 5 24
11 Peterborough CC 11-41 $13,800 6 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 - - 3 23
12 Wilson CC 11-28 $12,200 3 3 3 1 2 2 2 1 - - - 1 18
13 Oldtown CC 9-26 $10,100 2 2 3 1 2 1 2 - - - - 2 15
14 Port and Nelson CC 8-26 $9,500 3 2 1 2 2 1 3 - - - - 1 15
15 Kingston CC 8-29 $8,300 6 1 1 1 1 - - - - - - 4 14
16 Tempala CC 1-4 $500 2 - - - - - - - - - - - 2
17 Springfield CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1
Chippewa Valley CC 0-3 $500 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 1
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6683
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Darmen » Thu Jun 21, 2018 7:33 pm

2040-41 Darmeni Rugby Season: National Rugby Championship

Saturday, December 1, 2040
Northeastern Sharks 24–7 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Springfield RFU 22–26 Metro Saracens
Tempala Harlequins 3–13 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 7–20 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 18–9 East Coast Black Knights
Johnho RFU 7–10 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 0–0 Western Border Warriors
Wednesday, December 5, 2040
Western Border Warriors 10-6 Terrecourbe (MAR)
Saturday, December 8, 2040
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–9 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 0–12 Northeastern Sharks
Northwestern RFU 22–6 Tempala Harlequins
Southwestern Blue Tigers 14–18 Liverpool RFU
East Coast Black Knights 10–0 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 36–7 Menomonie RFU
Western Border Warriors 17–0 Johnho RFU
Wednesday, December 12, 2040
Coastal Golden Chiefs 22-3 Venividicci (FID)
Victorian Rugby (LIS) 16-7 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, December 15, 2040
Metro Saracens 10–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Northeastern Sharks 17–11 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Tempala Harlequins 0–15 Western Border Warriors
Liverpool RFU 3–7 Northwestern RFU
Menomonie RFU 3–0 Brham Titans
Rogerton Blues 33–3 East Coast Black Knights
Southwestern Blue Tigers 13–7 Johnho RFU

Saturday, January 5, 2041
Metro Saracens 16–3 Northeastern Sharks
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–17 Springfield RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 14–0 Western Border Warriors
Liverpool RFU 7–5 Tempala Harlequins
Johnho RFU 6–3 East Coast Black Knights
Brham Titans 3–5 Rogerton Blues
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–3 Northwestern RFU
Wednesday, January 9, 2041
Southport Rugby (ALB) 10-10 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Western Border Warriors 8-21 Gwinevra Saints (APX)
Saturday, January 12, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 12–0 Metro Saracens
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–14 Northeastern Sharks
Western Border Warriors 3–0 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 23–5 Tempala Harlequins
Johnho RFU 3–5 Menomonie RFU
Brham Titans 10–0 East Coast Black Knights
Rogerton Blues 17–0 Springfield RFU
Wednesday, January 16, 2041
Gold Coast Storm (NKO) 7-20 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Western Border Warriors 0-27 Nineveh Whales (COA)
Saturday, January 19, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10–14 Springfield RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–10 Metro Saracens
Northwestern RFU 15–33 Western Border Warriors
Liverpool RFU 12–15 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 15–10 Johnho RFU
East Coast Black Knights 17–23 Menomonie RFU
Northeastern Sharks 3–5 Tempala Harlequins

Saturday, January 26, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 19–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Metro Saracens 11–0 Springfield RFU
Tempala Harlequins 0–10 Northwestern RFU
Western Border Warriors 0–6 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Rogerton Blues 3–0 Johnho RFU
Brham Titans 14–43 Menomonie RFU
Liverpool RFU 13–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, January 30, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 13-3 Red Deg Red Bulls (COA)
Saturday, February 2, 2041
Springfield RFU 3–12 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 10–3 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 8–14 Tempala Harlequins
Southwestern Blue Tigers 12–0 Northwestern RFU
East Coast Black Knights 10–10 Rogerton Blues
Menomonie RFU 20–0 Johnho RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–12 Liverpool RFU
Wednesday, February 6, 2041
Terrecourbe (MAR) 8-18 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, February 9, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 23–0 Northeastern Sharks
Brham Titans 3–8 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 7–3 Liverpool RFU
Tempala Harlequins 0–15 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Menomonie RFU 0–0 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 20–13 Johnho RFU
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–8 Western Border Warriors

Saturday, February 16, 2041
Metro Saracens 3–3 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Springfield RFU 0–10 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Liverpool RFU 0–16 Western Border Warriors
Rogerton Blues 25–0 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 9–7 Northeastern Sharks
Tempala Harlequins 0–6 Johnho RFU
Northwestern RFU 20–0 East Coast Black Knights
Wednesday, February 20, 2041
Venividicci (FID) 6-13 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Western Border Warriors 9-8 Victorian Rugby (LIS)
Saturday, February 23, 2041
Western Border Warriors 15–0 Northwestern RFU
Johnho RFU 6–7 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 7–0 Springfield RFU
Liverpool RFU 3–22 Rogerton Blues
East Coast Black Knights 14–0 Metro Saracens
Coastal Golden Chiefs 24–28 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Wednesday, February 27, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10-7 Southport Rugby (ALB)
Gwinevra Saints (APX) 40-7 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, March 2, 2041
Northeastern Sharks 22–0 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 0–3 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 3–17 Metro Saracens
Western Border Warriors 20–0 East Coast Black Knights
Springfield RFU 11–3 Tempala Harlequins
Rogerton Blues 7–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
CFR United Cotdelapomais 0–17 Southwestern Blue Tigers

Saturday, March 9, 2041
Northeastern Sharks 7–0 Western Border Warriors
Southwestern Blue Tigers 3–0 Brham Titans
Johnho RFU 15–5 Metro Saracens
Rogerton Blues 16–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Coastal Golden Chiefs 11–7 Tempala Harlequins
East Coast Black Knights 5–3 Springfield RFU
Northwestern RFU 6–7 Menomonie RFU
Wednesday, March 13, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 14-10 Burgunden Brawlers (NEG)
Saturday, March 16, 2041
Northeastern Sharks 10–0 Northwestern RFU
Liverpool RFU 9–0 Brham Titans
Menomonie RFU 3–3 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Rogerton Blues 20–0 Metro Saracens
Johnho RFU 3–27 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Southwestern Blue Tigers 14–0 East Coast Black Knights
Springfield RFU 5–7 Western Border Warriors
Wednesday, March 20, 2041
Burgunden Brawlers (NEG) 15-24 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, March 23, 2041
Tempala Harlequins 0–25 Rogerton Blues
Metro Saracens 0–3 Southwestern Blue Tigers
Brham Titans 16–0 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Johnho RFU 3–13 Northeastern Sharks
Western Border Warriors 7–3 Menomonie RFU

Saturday, March 30, 2041
Metro Saracens 6–7 Liverpool RFU
Northwestern RFU 0–0 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 0–0 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Johnho RFU 6–5 CFR United Cotdelapomais
Tempala Harlequins 0–3 Menomonie RFU
Northeastern Sharks 15–7 Springfield RFU
Wednesday, April 3, 2041
Osea Rugby (ALB) 0-17 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Saturday, April 6, 2041
Metro Saracens 21–10 Tempala Harlequins
Springfield RFU 9–8 Southwestern Blue Tigers
CFR United Cotdelapomais 10–0 Northwestern RFU
Liverpool RFU 26–3 Johnho RFU
Western Border Warriors 13–14 Rogerton Blues
Brham Titans 6–20 Northeastern Sharks
East Coast Black Knights 11–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Wednesday, April 10, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 27-17 Osea Rugby (ALB)
Saturday, April 13, 2041
Springfield RFU 3–14 Liverpool RFU
Tempala Harlequins 10–18 Brham Titans
East Coast Black Knights 0–18 Northeastern Sharks
Metro Saracens 7–0 Northwestern RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 20–0 Menomonie RFU
North Division              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Northeastern Sharks 16 12 0 4 195 90 +105 48 Quarterfinals
2 Coastal Golden Chiefs 16 7 3 6 177 106 +71 34 Quarterfinals
3 Metro Saracens 16 8 1 7 135 125 +10 34 Quarterfinals
4 Springfield RFU 16 5 0 11 102 170 −68 20
5 CFR United Cotdelapomais 16 3 1 12 58 181 −123 14

West Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Southwestern Blue Tigers 16 14 0 2 225 82 +143 56 Quarterfinals
2 Western Border Warriors 16 10 1 5 162 78 +84 42 Quarterfinals
3 Liverpool RFU 16 9 0 7 140 126 +14 36 Quarterfinals
4 Northwestern RFU 16 5 1 10 97 139 −42 22
5 Tempala Harlequins 16 2 0 14 68 211 −143 8

South Division Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rogerton Blues 16 13 3 0 243 46 +197 58 Quarterfinals
2 Menomonie RFU 16 10 2 4 154 139 +15 44 Quarterfinals
3 Brham Titans 16 6 1 9 95 152 −57 26
4 East Coast Black Knights 16 5 1 10 102 207 −105 22
5 Johnho RFU 16 4 0 12 88 189 −101 16
Saturday, April 20, 2041
Rogerton Blues 15–8 Metro Saracens
Southwestern Blue Tigers 17–6 Coastal Golden Chiefs
Northeastern Sharks 0–10 Liverpool RFU
Menomonie RFU 0–10 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, April 27, 2041
Rogerton Blues 3–10 Liverpool RFU
Southwestern Blue Tigers 6–5 Western Border Warriors
Saturday, May 4, 2041
Southwestern Blue Tigers 13–0 Liverpool RFU
Saturday, May 11, 2041
Coastal Golden Chiefs 10-5 Oshkosh Dnistrosh (COA)
The Republic of Darmen
President: Tor Tong Lee (REP) | Capital: Scott City | Population: 8.6 mil | Demonym: Darmeni | Trigramme: DAR
Factbook (WIP) | Electoral History (WIP) | Domestic Sports Newswire
Champions: CoH 51, CR 13, GCF Test 9, WBC 25, QWC 7 Runners-up: CoH 53, CR 10, GCF Test 11, T20C 2, T20C 4, RLWC 10, WBC 42
Third: CR 20, T20C 10, R7WC 4, WBC 21, BC 6 Host: CR 9, RUWC 18, RUWC 26, RLWC 12, RLWC 18, BC 6, BC 10, WVE 4

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Barunia, South Newlandia, Staypuftonia, Tamgu

Advertisement

Remove ads