Preseason Changes
Newbury County Cricket Club, Royal Cricket Club and Scott City Cricket Club merged into Cosmopolitans.
Kalenda County Cricket Club and Rogerton Cricket Club merged into Southern Coast Cricket Club.
Cleveland County Cricket Club and Pisuvar County Cricket Club merged into Pisuvar Cricket Club.
Aylesbury County Cricket Club and Rigerata County Cricket Club merged into Aylesbury Cricket Club.
Chippewa County Cricket Club and Windsor County Cricket Club merged into Windsor Cricket Club.
Cialis County Cricket Club and Valencies County Cricket Club merged into Cialis Cricket Club.
Use of the word "County" in club names is hereafter discontinued, following the Champions League Twenty20.
Aylesbury Cricket Club renamed Brady City Cricket Club.
Beaconsfield Cricket Club renamed Tim City Cricket Club.
Berbari Cricket Club renamed Sterling City Cricket Club.
Hendricks Cricket Club renamed Hendricks City Cricket Club.
Maidenhead Cricket Club renamed Chad City Cricket Club.
Northern Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Saint-Louis Cricket Club.
Southeastern Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Augusta Cricket Club.
Super-Mare Cricket Club renamed Vogler City Cricket Club.
Western Chuckio Cricket Club renamed Chuckio Cricket Club.
Northeast Group Pld W T L RF RA PD Pts
1 Chad City Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1152 1073 +79 20 Quarterfinals
2 Sterling City Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1250 1173 +77 16 Quarterfinals
3 Eau Claire Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 979 1082 −103 16
4 Tim City Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1219 1036 +183 12
5 Brady City Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1339 1212 +127 8
6 Tilden Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1150 1213 −63 8
7 Bledia Arba Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 956 1256 −300 4
Northwest Group Pld W T L RF RA PD Pts
1 Vogler City Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1235 1169 +66 20 Quarterfinals
2 Hendricks City Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1337 1258 +79 16 Quarterfinals
3 Springfield Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1197 1133 +64 16
4 Tempala Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1291 1262 +29 12
5 Cosmopolitans 6 3 0 3 1226 1308 −82 12
6 Liverpool Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1306 1322 −16 4
7 Windsor Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1223 1363 −140 4
Southeast Group Pld W T L RF RA RD Pts
1 Brham Cricket Club 6 5 0 1 1223 1168 +55 20 Quarterfinals
2 Johnho Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1218 1130 +88 16 Quarterfinals
3 Southern Coast Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1239 1204 +35 16
4 Menomonie Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1285 1118 +167 12
5 Cialis Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1240 1258 −18 8
6 Kingswood Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1213 1305 −92 8
7 Pisuvar Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 999 1234 −235 4
Southwest Group Pld W T L RF RA RD Pts
1 Chuckio Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1144 1053 +91 16 Quarterfinals
2 Romanopolis Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1218 1226 −8 16 Quarterfinals
3 Bloomer Cricket Club 6 4 0 2 1246 1263 −17 16
4 Nauti Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1418 1318 +100 12
5 Saint-Louis Cricket Club 6 3 0 3 1213 1146 +67 12
6 Augusta Cricket Club 6 2 0 4 1146 1223 −77 8
7 Starburg Cricket Club 6 1 0 5 1196 1352 −156 4