Lower Leagues Overview
National League 1
Final Result
National League 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sporting Rafelonia 38 22 9 7 52 31 +21 75 Promoted
2 Project +90 Mercedini 38 19 12 7 51 34 +17 69 Playoffs
3 Kingfisher Invictus 38 18 11 9 55 42 +13 65 Playoffs
4 Alton Swifts 38 17 11 10 37 25 +12 62 Playoffs
5 RFK Ogdenagorv 38 17 9 12 46 32 +14 60 Playoffs
6 Dorchester United 38 15 10 13 41 43 −2 55
7 Slavjoni Town 38 14 12 12 44 40 +4 54
8 Rygge Athletic 38 15 9 14 37 43 −6 54
9 Civittanevosa FC 38 13 13 12 46 38 +8 52
10 AFC Monmouth 38 14 10 14 36 34 +2 52
11 East Kilbride United 38 14 10 14 36 36 0 52
12 Exton Oilers 38 15 7 16 39 40 −1 52
13 Ignavi Borough 38 12 13 13 29 35 −6 49
14 Darlaston Town 38 13 8 17 43 37 +6 47
15 Lokomotiv Arkenton 38 12 10 16 33 34 −1 46
16 Lonek Town 38 11 13 14 39 47 −8 46
17 Acton Town 38 11 7 20 30 44 −14 40
18 Denby Town 38 12 4 22 36 52 −16 40 Relegated
19 Bravajetti Athletic 38 10 10 18 35 54 −19 40 Relegated
20 Cannock Chase 38 8 8 22 28 52 −24 32 Relegated
NL1 Playoffs Semi-Finals:RFK Ogdenagorv 2-0 Project +90 Mercedini
Alton Swifts 4-1 Kingfisher Invictus
Project +90 Mercedini 1-2 RFK Ogdenagorv
RFK Ogdenagorv wins 4-1 on aggregate
Kingfisher Invictus 2-1 Alton Swifts
Alton Swifts wins 5-3 on aggregate
NL1 Playoff Final:RFK Ogdenagorv 3-2 Alton Swifts
RFK Ogdenagorv earns promotion to the Mercedinian Premier League
National League 2
Final Result
National League 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Austell Town 38 24 6 8 58 27 +31 78 Promoted
2 Humber Valley 38 18 10 10 49 36 +13 64 Promoted
3 East Coast Mariners FC 38 16 12 10 44 33 +11 60 Playoffs
4 Chapter Anston 38 17 8 13 51 44 +7 59 Playoffs
5 OFR Ozzaya Agranka 38 17 7 14 53 34 +19 58 Playoffs
6 Zoloroni Park 38 15 12 11 48 37 +11 57 Playoffs
7 Stonbridge Town 38 15 12 11 38 33 +5 57
8 Risa FC 38 17 5 16 41 50 −9 56
9 FC Carshalton 38 16 7 15 45 37 +8 55
10 Rainworth Miners' Welfare FC 38 14 12 12 42 40 +2 54
11 Inablidak FC 38 14 11 13 37 34 +3 53
12 Osset Town 38 15 8 15 40 39 +1 53
13 Plympton Royals 38 15 6 17 42 50 −8 51
14 Yate Town 38 13 8 17 37 49 −12 47
15 Zoloroni Sports City Youth Academy 38 12 9 17 33 37 −4 45
16 Colmorvia FC 38 12 7 19 35 45 −10 43
17 Moorland & Tersham 38 12 7 19 28 41 −13 43
18 Gordon 38 12 7 19 30 53 −23 43
19 Lamenstock Island 38 10 12 16 24 35 −11 42 Relegated
20 Trivotex Football 38 7 12 19 17 38 −21 33 Relegated
NL1 Playoffs Semi-Finals:Zoloroni Park 0-3 East Coast Mariners
OFR Ozzaya Agranka 0-1 Chapter Anston
East Coast Mariners 2-0 Zoloroni Park
East Coast Mariners wins 5-0 on aggregate
Chapter Anston 1-2 OFR Ozzaya Agranka
Match tied at 2-2. OFR Ozzaya Agranka win on away goals
NL1 Playoff Final:East Coast Mariners 2-0 OFR Ozzaya Agranka
East Coast Mariners earns promotion to National League 1
Teams promoted from Non-League:
- Ansav Town
- Sutsik Chernomorets