NATION

PASSWORD

IUBC - International Domestic Basketball Newswires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1230
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Thu Dec 21, 2017 11:17 am

NKBL

West
Armidale
21-7

Gold Coast
13-15

Coffs
2-26


east
Ballina
24-4

Bingara
14-14

Kyater
7-21


Finals (best of 5)
Ballina 103-95 Armidale
Ballina 91-89 Armidale
Armidale 87-81 Ballina
Ballina 102-93 Armidale

Ballina wins series 3-1

IUBC 13 qualifiers (NKO)
• Ballina
• Armidale
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

User avatar
Azadeshia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 919
Founded: Aug 30, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Azadeshia » Fri Dec 22, 2017 2:21 pm

Image
Azadeshi Basketball Championship (Season 1)

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 1

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Sundernagar Panthers 93–75 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Niklam Rams 66–76 Aniludana City Thunder
Mohemana Stars 77–81 Bandinagar Crushers
Kosala Crusaders 79–71 Bunarask Rippers
Dhalapur Hot Shots 70–76 Halapur Heat
Kapali Beasts 89–91 Kalina Storms

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sundernagar Panthers 1 1 0 93 75 +18 3
2 Aniludana City Thunder 1 1 0 76 66 +10 3
3 Kosala Crusaders 1 1 0 79 71 +8 3
4 Halapur Heat 1 1 0 76 70 +6 3
5 Bandinagar Crushers 1 1 0 81 77 +4 3
6 Kalina Storms 1 1 0 91 89 +2 3
7 Kapali Beasts 1 0 1 89 91 −2 0
8 Mohemana Stars 1 0 1 77 81 −4 0
9 Dhalapur Hot Shots 1 0 1 70 76 −6 0
10 Bunarask Rippers 1 0 1 71 79 −8 0
11 Niklam Rams 1 0 1 66 76 −10 0
12 Durgapur Golden Warriors 1 0 1 75 93 −18 0

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 2

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Durgapur Golden Warriors 81–73 Kalina Storms
Halapur Heat 92–80 Kapali Beasts
Bunarask Rippers 56–67 Dhalapur Hot Shots
Bandinagar Crushers 96–90 Kosala Crusaders
Aniludana City Thunder 81–75 Mohemana Stars
Sundernagar Panthers 79–75 Niklam Rams

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sundernagar Panthers 2 2 0 172 150 +22 6
2 Halapur Heat 2 2 0 168 150 +18 6
3 Aniludana City Thunder 2 2 0 157 141 +16 6
4 Bandinagar Crushers 2 2 0 177 167 +10 6
5 Dhalapur Hot Shots 2 1 1 137 132 +5 3
6 Kosala Crusaders 2 1 1 169 167 +2 3
7 Kalina Storms 2 1 1 164 170 −6 3
8 Durgapur Golden Warriors 2 1 1 156 166 −10 3
9 Mohemana Stars 2 0 2 152 162 −10 0
10 Kapali Beasts 2 0 2 169 183 −14 0
11 Niklam Rams 2 0 2 141 155 −14 0
12 Bunarask Rippers 2 0 2 127 146 −19 0

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 3

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Niklam Rams 76–90 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Mohemana Stars 75–85 Sundernagar Panthers
Kosala Crusaders 58–74 Aniludana City Thunder
Dhalapur Hot Shots 85–75 Bandinagar Crushers
Kapali Beasts 71–76 Bunarask Rippers
Kalina Storms 65–75 Halapur Heat

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sundernagar Panthers 3 3 0 257 225 +32 9
2 Aniludana City Thunder 3 3 0 231 199 +32 9
3 Halapur Heat 3 3 0 243 215 +28 9
4 Dhalapur Hot Shots 3 2 1 222 207 +15 6
5 Durgapur Golden Warriors 3 2 1 246 242 +4 6
6 Bandinagar Crushers 3 2 1 252 252 0 6
7 Kosala Crusaders 3 1 2 227 241 −14 3
8 Bunarask Rippers 3 1 2 203 217 −14 3
9 Kalina Storms 3 1 2 229 245 −16 3
10 Kapali Beasts 3 0 3 240 259 −19 0
11 Mohemana Stars 3 0 3 227 247 −20 0
12 Niklam Rams 3 0 3 217 245 −28 0

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 4

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Durgapur Golden Warriors 73–76 Halapur Heat
Bunarask Rippers 79–67 Kalina Storms
Bandinagar Crushers 63–61 Kapali Beasts
Aniludana City Thunder 80–68 Dhalapur Hot Shots
Sundernagar Panthers 55–72 Kosala Crusaders
Niklam Rams 73–75 Mohemana Stars

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Aniludana City Thunder 4 4 0 311 267 +44 12
2 Halapur Heat 4 4 0 319 288 +31 12
3 Sundernagar Panthers 4 3 1 312 297 +15 9
4 Bandinagar Crushers 4 3 1 315 313 +2 9
5 Kosala Crusaders 4 2 2 299 296 +3 6
6 Dhalapur Hot Shots 4 2 2 290 287 +3 6
7 Durgapur Golden Warriors 4 2 2 319 318 +1 6
8 Bunarask Rippers 4 2 2 282 284 −2 6
9 Mohemana Stars 4 1 3 302 320 −18 3
10 Kalina Storms 4 1 3 296 324 −28 3
11 Kapali Beasts 4 0 4 301 322 −21 0
12 Niklam Rams 4 0 4 290 320 −30 0

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 5

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Mohemana Stars 78–68 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Kosala Crusaders 83–86 Niklam Rams
Dhalapur Hot Shots 79–75 Sundernagar Panthers
Kapali Beasts 71–71 Aniludana City Thunder (78–81 OT)
Kalina Storms 76–81 Bandinagar Crushers
Halapur Heat 90–80 Bunarask Rippers

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Halapur Heat 5 5 0 409 368 +41 15
2 Aniludana City Thunder 5 4 0 382 338 +44 13
3 Bandinagar Crushers 5 4 1 396 389 +7 12
4 Sundernagar Panthers 5 3 2 387 376 +11 9
5 Dhalapur Hot Shots 5 3 2 369 362 +7 9
6 Kosala Crusaders 5 2 3 382 382 0 6
7 Mohemana Stars 5 2 3 380 388 −8 6
8 Durgapur Golden Warriors 5 2 3 387 396 −9 6
9 Bunarask Rippers 5 2 3 362 374 −12 6
10 Niklam Rams 5 1 4 376 403 −27 3
11 Kalina Storms 5 1 4 372 405 −33 3
12 Kapali Beasts 5 0 4 372 393 −21 1

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 6

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Durgapur Golden Warriors 74–72 Bunarask Rippers
Bandinagar Crushers 76–84 Halapur Heat
Aniludana City Thunder 69–102 Kalina Storms
Sundernagar Panthers 71–67 Kapali Beasts
Niklam Rams 65–70 Dhalapur Hot Shots
Mohemana Stars 72–75 Kosala Crusaders

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Halapur Heat 6 6 0 493 444 +49 18
2 Aniludana City Thunder 6 4 1 451 440 +11 13
3 Sundernagar Panthers 6 4 2 458 443 +15 12
4 Dhalapur Hot Shots 6 4 2 439 427 +12 12
5 Bandinagar Crushers 6 4 2 472 473 −1 12
6 Kosala Crusaders 6 3 3 457 454 +3 9
7 Durgapur Golden Warriors 6 3 3 461 468 −7 9
8 Kalina Storms 6 2 4 474 474 0 6
9 Mohemana Stars 6 2 4 452 463 −11 6
10 Bunarask Rippers 6 2 4 434 448 −14 6
11 Niklam Rams 6 1 5 441 473 −32 3
12 Kapali Beasts 6 0 5 439 464 −25 1

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 7

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Kosala Crusaders 84–78 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Dhalapur Hot Shots 80–76 Mohemana Stars
Kapali Beasts 66–78 Niklam Rams
Kalina Storms 96–66 Sundernagar Panthers
Halapur Heat 74–83 Aniludana City Thunder
Bunarask Rippers 92–94 Bandinagar Crushers

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Halapur Heat 7 6 1 567 527 +40 18
2 Aniludana City Thunder 7 5 1 534 514 +20 16
3 Dhalapur Hot Shots 7 5 2 519 503 +16 15
4 Bandinagar Crushers 7 5 2 566 565 +1 15
5 Kosala Crusaders 7 4 3 541 532 +9 12
6 Sundernagar Panthers 7 4 3 524 539 −15 12
7 Kalina Storms 7 3 4 570 540 +30 9
8 Durgapur Golden Warriors 7 3 4 539 552 −13 9
9 Mohemana Stars 7 2 5 528 543 −15 6
10 Bunarask Rippers 7 2 5 526 542 −16 6
11 Niklam Rams 7 2 5 519 539 −20 6
12 Kapali Beasts 7 0 6 505 542 −37 1

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 8

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Durgapur Golden Warriors 70–58 Bandinagar Crushers
Aniludana City Thunder 72–106 Bunarask Rippers
Sundernagar Panthers 71–86 Halapur Heat
Niklam Rams 86–73 Kalina Storms
Mohemana Stars 82–79 Kapali Beasts
Kosala Crusaders 74–84 Dhalapur Hot Shots

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Halapur Heat 8 7 1 653 598 +55 21
2 Dhalapur Hot Shots 8 6 2 603 577 +26 18
3 Aniludana City Thunder 8 5 2 606 620 −14 16
4 Bandinagar Crushers 8 5 3 624 635 −11 15
5 Kosala Crusaders 8 4 4 615 616 −1 12
6 Durgapur Golden Warriors 8 4 4 609 610 −1 12
7 Sundernagar Panthers 8 4 4 595 625 −30 12
8 Bunarask Rippers 8 3 5 632 614 +18 9
9 Kalina Storms 8 3 5 643 626 +17 9
10 Niklam Rams 8 3 5 605 612 −7 9
11 Mohemana Stars 8 3 5 610 622 −12 9
12 Kapali Beasts 8 0 7 584 624 −40 1

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 9

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Dhalapur Hot Shots 78–73 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Kapali Beasts 89–65 Kosala Crusaders
Kalina Storms 66–92 Mohemana Stars
Halapur Heat 84–75 Niklam Rams
Bunarask Rippers 75–73 Sundernagar Panthers
Bandinagar Crushers 52–83 Aniludana City Thunder

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Halapur Heat 9 8 1 737 673 +64 24
2 Dhalapur Hot Shots 9 7 2 681 650 +31 21
3 Aniludana City Thunder 9 6 2 689 672 +17 19
4 Bandinagar Crushers 9 5 4 676 718 −42 15
5 Bunarask Rippers 9 4 5 707 687 +20 12
6 Mohemana Stars 9 4 5 702 688 +14 12
7 Durgapur Golden Warriors 9 4 5 682 688 −6 12
8 Kosala Crusaders 9 4 5 680 705 −25 12
9 Sundernagar Panthers 9 4 5 668 700 −32 12
10 Kalina Storms 9 3 6 709 718 −9 9
11 Niklam Rams 9 3 6 680 696 −16 9
12 Kapali Beasts 9 1 7 673 689 −16 4

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 10

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Durgapur Golden Warriors 88–70 Aniludana City Thunder
Sundernagar Panthers 84–76 Bandinagar Crushers
Niklam Rams 80–88 Bunarask Rippers
Mohemana Stars 83–77 Halapur Heat
Kosala Crusaders 89–74 Kalina Storms
Dhalapur Hot Shots 125–78 Kapali Beasts

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dhalapur Hot Shots 10 8 2 806 728 +78 24
2 Halapur Heat 10 8 2 814 756 +58 24
3 Aniludana City Thunder 10 6 3 759 760 −1 19
4 Bunarask Rippers 10 5 5 795 767 +28 15
5 Mohemana Stars 10 5 5 785 765 +20 15
6 Durgapur Golden Warriors 10 5 5 770 758 +12 15
7 Kosala Crusaders 10 5 5 769 779 −10 15
8 Sundernagar Panthers 10 5 5 752 776 −24 15
9 Bandinagar Crushers 10 5 5 752 802 −50 15
10 Kalina Storms 10 3 7 783 807 −24 9
11 Niklam Rams 10 3 7 760 784 −24 9
12 Kapali Beasts 10 1 8 751 814 −63 4

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Matchday 11

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage 
Kapali Beasts 70–77 Durgapur Golden Warriors
Kalina Storms 67–78 Dhalapur Hot Shots
Halapur Heat 80–76 Kosala Crusaders
Bunarask Rippers 67–78 Mohemana Stars
Bandinagar Crushers 73–95 Niklam Rams
Aniludana City Thunder 70–69 Sundernagar Panthers

Azadeshi Basketball Championship (ABC) Group Stage Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dhalapur Hot Shots 11 9 2 884 795 +89 27
2 Halapur Heat 11 9 2 894 832 +62 27
3 Aniludana City Thunder 11 7 3 829 829 0 22
4 Mohemana Stars 11 6 5 863 832 +31 18
5 Durgapur Golden Warriors 11 6 5 847 828 +19 18
6 Bunarask Rippers 11 5 6 862 845 +17 15
7 Kosala Crusaders 11 5 6 845 859 −14 15
8 Sundernagar Panthers 11 5 6 821 846 −25 15
9 Bandinagar Crushers 11 5 6 825 897 −72 15
10 Niklam Rams 11 4 7 855 857 −2 12
11 Kalina Storms 11 3 8 850 885 −35 9
12 Kapali Beasts 11 1 9 821 891 −70 4


Quarter-Final 1
Dhalapur Hot Shots vs Sundernagar Panthers

Quarter-Final 2
Halapur Heat vs Kosala Crusaders

Quarter-Final 3
Aniludana City Thunder vs Bunarask Rippers

Quarter-Final 4
Mohemana Stars vs Durgapur Golden Warriors

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Quarter-Finals

QF 1
Dhalapur Hot Shots 91–78 Sundernagar Panthers

QF 2
Halapur Heat 80–72 Kosala Crusaders

QF 3
Aniludana City Thunder 59–78 Bunarask Rippers

QF 4
Mohemana Stars 90–78 Durgapur Golden Warriors


Semi-Final 1
Dhalapur Hot Shots vs Mohemana Stars

Semi-Final 2
Halapur Heat vs Bunarask Rippers

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Semi-Finals

Semi-Final 1
Dhalapur Hot Shots 76–62 Mohemana Stars

Semi-Final 2
Halapur Heat 80–73 Bunarask Rippers


Loser Final
Mohemana Stars vs Bunarask Rippers

Grand Final
Dhalapur Hot Shots vs Halapur Heat

Azadeshi Basketball Championship Loser and Grand Final

Loser Final
Mohemana Stars 82–81 Bunarask Rippers

Grand Final
Dhalapur Hot Shots 75–77 Halapur Heat


Third-Place
Mohemana Stars

Runner-up
Dhalapur Hot Shots

Champion
Halapur Heat


IUBC 13 Qualifiers
• Halapur Heat
Dhalapur Hot Shots
• Mohemana Stars
Last edited by Azadeshia on Sat Feb 10, 2018 11:08 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Hudson Islands
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 63
Founded: Dec 14, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Hudson Islands » Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:38 pm

Image

As per the following posts-

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33221287#p33221287

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33222051#p33222051

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33227788#p33227788

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33229562#p33229562

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33233141#p33233141

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33243497#p33243497

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33243633#p33243633

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33248971#p33248971

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33253649#p33253649

https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?p=33260532#p33260532


Hudson Islands (HUD) qualifiers
Manchester Tigers
Charlottetown Mammoths
St. Patricks Saints
Last edited by Hudson Islands on Fri Jan 12, 2018 12:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Cosumar
Postmaster-General
 
Posts: 14251
Founded: May 14, 2010
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Cosumar » Sun Jan 14, 2018 10:49 pm

As per this newly-completed season, the Cosumar Basketball Association will send the following teams to IUBC XIII.

Cosumar (COS) qualifiers
Goldstaff Lightning (champions)
Cassandra Flames (runners-up)
OAS Ocelots (best remaining regular season team)
Last edited by Cosumar on Sun Jan 14, 2018 10:50 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Qualified: World Cups 54-59, 62, 73-83
President, World Lacrosse Fed.
World Bowl VP

Champions: DBC 35/44/45, AOCAF 54, Eagle Cup VII, WCoH 33, CoH 64, IBC 18, NSCF 10/11/15/16, WLC 20/21/26, Arena Bowl I & III
2nd Place: AOCAF 57, NSCF 13, WBC 34, WLC 12/19/23, AOHC VI, Arena Bowl V
3rd Place: AOCAF 55, CoH 45 & 62, WLC 18 & 24, BoI VI

Host: WC 78 & 82, CoH 69 & 74, BoF 62, World Bowl 27, WLC 20, Beach Cup II & V
NEWSWIRE
Your friendly neighborhood Metalhead
Last.fm | RYM | Essential Cosumarcore
Political Compass
U of Texas grad livin in NC
Dallas sports
Secularist, Environmentalist, LGBT/BLM/feminist ally, Whovian
Author, Issue 319: Sizing Up The Competition

User avatar
Taeshan
Senator
 
Posts: 4551
Founded: Aug 11, 2007
New York Times Democracy

Postby Taeshan » Tue Jan 16, 2018 10:38 am

Taeshan Basketball Association                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 93 80 13 7787 6334 +1453 240
2 Capetown Cobalt 93 73 20 7601 6543 +1058 219
3 Highway 89 Hornets 93 71 22 7546 6580 +966 213
4 Tintown Typhoon 93 67 26 7502 6638 +864 201
5 Los Riosa Ravens 93 64 29 7402 6706 +696 192
6 Bayern Bobcats 93 59 34 7340 6890 +450 177
7 Ojian Owls 93 59 34 7234 6830 +404 177
8 Moresville Manta Rays 93 58 35 7009 6733 +276 174
9 Chinchinhua Sparks 93 56 37 7320 6892 +428 168
10 Yaton Yeomen 93 56 37 7136 6790 +346 168
11 Atlantea Aviators 93 55 38 7258 6776 +482 165
12 Docktown Dustdevils 93 52 41 7044 6943 +101 156
13 Taeshan City Thunderwolves 93 50 43 7138 6917 +221 150
14 Mt Ceabring Matadors 93 50 43 7139 7050 +89 150
15 Cecile Comets 93 49 44 7072 7166 −94 147
16 Fallmont Tropics 93 48 45 7220 6891 +329 144
17 Mierton Zephyrs 93 48 45 7021 7136 −115 144
18 Laketown Clippers 93 47 46 7050 6923 +127 141
19 Loudon Lakers 93 47 46 6958 7103 −145 141
20 Fresnlay Frogs 93 45 48 6963 6935 +28 135
21 Gieron Generals 93 43 50 6955 7156 −201 129
22 Fadron Flyers 93 43 50 6853 7191 −338 129
23 Aroland Archers 93 38 55 6902 7245 −343 114
24 Wolfin Patriots 93 33 60 6794 7329 −535 99
25 Loachen Yellow Jackets 93 32 61 6722 7423 −701 96
26 Ying Jing Jays 93 31 62 6813 7541 −728 93
27 X Island Falcons 93 29 64 6947 7388 −441 87
28 New Capetown Clovers 93 29 64 6873 7439 −566 87
29 Blacklake Bucks 93 23 70 6551 7554 −1003 69
30 Reynea Railers 93 21 72 6483 7491 −1008 63
31 Wolfville Howlers 93 17 76 6482 7533 −1051 51
32 White Marsh Waves 93 15 78 6600 7649 −1049 45


Playoffs
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-1 Fallmont Tropics 16
2 Capetown Cobalt 4-0 Cecile Comets 15
3 Highway 89 Hornets 4-1 Mt Ceabring Matadors 14
4 Tintown Typhoon 4-2 Taeshan City Thunderwolves 13
5 Los Riosa Ravens 4-1 Docktown Dustdevils 12
6 Bayern Bobcats 4-2 Atlantea Aviators 11
7 Ojian Owls 4-3 Yaton Yeomen 10
8 Moresville Manta Rays 3-4 Chinchinhua Sparks 9

Quarterfinals
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-1 Chinchinhua Sparks 9
2 Capetown Cobalt 4-1 Ojiian Owls 7
3 Highway 89 'Hornets 4-3 Bayern Bobcats 6
4 Tintown Typhoon 3-4 Los Riosa Ravens 5

Semi-Finals
1 Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-3 Los Riosa Ravens
2 Capetown Cobalt 3-4 Highway 89 Hornets 3

Third Place Playoffs
Capetown Cobalts 77-90 Los Riosa Ravens


Championship Series
Chinquin Copper Bullets 4-2 Highway 89 Hornets

Taeshan (TAE) qualifiers
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Highway 89 Hornets (TAE)
Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)
Champions - Copa Rushmori 22, Di Bradini Cup 19, World Baseball Classic 13, Cup of Harmony 35, World Lacrosse Championship 2, Gridiron World Championships (World Bowl 0), World Bowl 34

World Cup Qualifications-41, 44, 46, 59, 61(RoS), 62(Quarterfinals), 63 (RoS), 64 (Quarterfinals), 83

Hosts-Cup of Harmony 55, Copa Rushmori 14

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6500
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Compulsory Consumerist State

Postby Darmen » Thu Jan 25, 2018 10:28 am

2037-38 Darmeni Basketball League Season

Saturday, October 3, 2037
Sterling City Knights 78–67 Vogler City Lions
Brham Eagles 78–84 Romanopolis United
Liverpool BC 75–61 Tilden Flyers
Scott City Phoenix 79–77 Johnho Rocks
Tim City Giants 76–74 Rogerton Sharks
Leicester Square Riders 76–96 Brady City Wildcats
Eau Claire Wolves 94–59 Chuckio Raiders

Tuesday, October 6, 2037
Vogler City Lions 63–66 Chuckio Raiders
Brady City Wildcats 71–66 Eau Claire Wolves
Rogerton Sharks 76–74 Leicester Square Riders
Johnho Rocks 74–77 Tim City Giants
Tilden Flyers 64–83 Scott City Phoenix
Romanopolis United 91–75 Liverpool BC
Sterling City Knights 77–71 Brham Eagles

Thursday, October 8, 2037
Brham Eagles 66–57 Vogler City Lions
Liverpool BC 71–92 Sterling City Knights
Scott City Phoenix 91–69 Romanopolis United
Tim City Giants 78–58 Tilden Flyers
Leicester Square Riders 67–80 Johnho Rocks
Eau Claire Wolves 84–62 Rogerton Sharks
Chuckio Raiders 68–83 Brady City Wildcats

Saturday, October 10, 2037
Vogler City Lions 78–76 Brady City Wildcats
Rogerton Sharks 82–88 Chuckio Raiders
Johnho Rocks 68–84 Eau Claire Wolves
Tilden Flyers 77–84 Leicester Square Riders
Romanopolis United 75–117 Tim City Giants
Sterling City Knights 64–83 Scott City Phoenix
Brham Eagles 92–64 Liverpool BC

Tuesday, October 13, 2037
Liverpool BC 59–81 Vogler City Lions
Scott City Phoenix 85–80 Brham Eagles
Tim City Giants 76–84 Sterling City Knights
Leicester Square Riders 60–72 Romanopolis United
Eau Claire Wolves 98–74 Tilden Flyers
Chuckio Raiders 72–65 Johnho Rocks
Brady City Wildcats 99–84 Rogerton Sharks

Thursday, October 15, 2037
Vogler City Lions 86–68 Rogerton Sharks
Johnho Rocks 67–82 Brady City Wildcats
Tilden Flyers 85–89 Chuckio Raiders
Romanopolis United 71–79 Eau Claire Wolves
Sterling City Knights 77–76 Leicester Square Riders
Brham Eagles 79–81 Tim City Giants
Liverpool BC 89–73 Scott City Phoenix

Saturday, October 17, 2037
Scott City Phoenix 78–67 Vogler City Lions
Tim City Giants 76–62 Liverpool BC
Leicester Square Riders 73–84 Brham Eagles
Eau Claire Wolves 76–68 Sterling City Knights
Chuckio Raiders 71–76 Romanopolis United
Brady City Wildcats 77–71 Tilden Flyers
Rogerton Sharks 85–58 Johnho Rocks

Tuesday, October 20, 2037
Vogler City Lions 92–57 Johnho Rocks
Tilden Flyers 62–82 Rogerton Sharks
Romanopolis United 74–89 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights 65–81 Chuckio Raiders
Brham Eagles 76–84 Eau Claire Wolves
Liverpool BC 70–85 Leicester Square Riders
Scott City Phoenix 80–83 Tim City Giants

Thursday, October 22, 2037
Tim City Giants 80–78 Vogler City Lions
Leicester Square Riders 72–101 Scott City Phoenix
Eau Claire Wolves 76–57 Liverpool BC
Chuckio Raiders 79–84 Brham Eagles
Brady City Wildcats 93–78 Sterling City Knights
Rogerton Sharks 81–62 Romanopolis United
Johnho Rocks 66–68 Tilden Flyers

Saturday, October 24, 2037
Vogler City Lions 87–72 Tilden Flyers
Romanopolis United 90–64 Johnho Rocks
Sterling City Knights 73–66 Rogerton Sharks
Brham Eagles 68–80 Brady City Wildcats
Liverpool BC 83–65 Chuckio Raiders
Scott City Phoenix 95–85 Eau Claire Wolves
Tim City Giants 76–74 Leicester Square Riders

Tuesday, October 27, 2037
Leicester Square Riders 83–66 Vogler City Lions
Eau Claire Wolves 67–69 Tim City Giants
Chuckio Raiders 77–86 Scott City Phoenix
Brady City Wildcats 79–67 Liverpool BC
Rogerton Sharks 70–64 Brham Eagles
Johnho Rocks 84–84 (87–96 OT) Sterling City Knights
Tilden Flyers 62–75 Romanopolis United

Thursday, October 29, 2037
Vogler City Lions 73–79 Romanopolis United
Sterling City Knights 68–69 Tilden Flyers
Brham Eagles 72–62 Johnho Rocks
Liverpool BC 80–75 Rogerton Sharks
Scott City Phoenix 83–75 Brady City Wildcats
Tim City Giants 77–78 Chuckio Raiders
Leicester Square Riders 66–92 Eau Claire Wolves

Saturday, October 31, 2037
Eau Claire Wolves 76–67 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 63–72 Leicester Square Riders
Brady City Wildcats 67–91 Tim City Giants
Rogerton Sharks 70–91 Scott City Phoenix
Johnho Rocks 75–77 Liverpool BC
Tilden Flyers 69–73 Brham Eagles
Romanopolis United 74–78 Sterling City Knights

Tuesday, November 3, 2037
Vogler City Lions 74–68 Sterling City Knights
Romanopolis United 59–77 Brham Eagles
Tilden Flyers 71–69 Liverpool BC
Johnho Rocks 78–96 Scott City Phoenix
Rogerton Sharks 73–92 Tim City Giants
Brady City Wildcats 85–95 Leicester Square Riders
Chuckio Raiders 80–90 Eau Claire Wolves

Thursday, November 5, 2037
Chuckio Raiders 75–72 Vogler City Lions
Eau Claire Wolves 75–56 Brady City Wildcats
Leicester Square Riders 77–65 Rogerton Sharks
Tim City Giants 82–69 Johnho Rocks
Scott City Phoenix 88–82 Tilden Flyers
Liverpool BC 66–94 Romanopolis United
Brham Eagles 52–57 Sterling City Knights

Saturday, November 7, 2037
Vogler City Lions 84–64 Brham Eagles
Sterling City Knights 91–75 Liverpool BC
Romanopolis United 59–83 Scott City Phoenix
Tilden Flyers 67–72 Tim City Giants
Johnho Rocks 76–71 Leicester Square Riders
Rogerton Sharks 66–77 Eau Claire Wolves
Brady City Wildcats 80–84 Chuckio Raiders

Tuesday, November 10, 2037
Brady City Wildcats 85–70 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 91–70 Rogerton Sharks
Eau Claire Wolves 81–75 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders 80–66 Tilden Flyers
Tim City Giants 82–79 Romanopolis United
Scott City Phoenix 75–65 Sterling City Knights
Liverpool BC 82–93 Brham Eagles

Thursday, November 12, 2037
Vogler City Lions 85–91 Liverpool BC
Brham Eagles 64–81 Scott City Phoenix
Sterling City Knights 76–72 Tim City Giants
Romanopolis United 61–84 Leicester Square Riders
Tilden Flyers 86–88 Eau Claire Wolves
Johnho Rocks 66–83 Chuckio Raiders
Rogerton Sharks 71–80 Brady City Wildcats

Saturday, November 14, 2037
Rogerton Sharks 81–71 Vogler City Lions
Brady City Wildcats 82–68 Johnho Rocks
Chuckio Raiders 95–72 Tilden Flyers
Eau Claire Wolves 84–73 Romanopolis United
Leicester Square Riders 70–92 Sterling City Knights
Tim City Giants 79–76 Brham Eagles
Scott City Phoenix 101–70 Liverpool BC

Tuesday, November 17, 2037
Vogler City Lions 68–83 Scott City Phoenix
Liverpool BC 65–83 Tim City Giants
Brham Eagles 66–107 Leicester Square Riders
Sterling City Knights 64–77 Eau Claire Wolves
Romanopolis United 61–78 Chuckio Raiders
Tilden Flyers 72–84 Brady City Wildcats
Johnho Rocks 71–62 Rogerton Sharks

Thursday, November 19, 2037
Johnho Rocks 71–83 Vogler City Lions
Rogerton Sharks 78–56 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats 101–76 Romanopolis United
Chuckio Raiders 74–65 Sterling City Knights
Eau Claire Wolves 90–60 Brham Eagles
Leicester Square Riders 66–74 Liverpool BC
Tim City Giants 82–92 Scott City Phoenix

Saturday, November 21, 2037
Vogler City Lions 59–61 Tim City Giants
Scott City Phoenix 72–84 Leicester Square Riders
Liverpool BC 70–87 Eau Claire Wolves
Brham Eagles 67–83 Chuckio Raiders
Sterling City Knights 64–93 Brady City Wildcats
Romanopolis United 91–77 Rogerton Sharks
Tilden Flyers 77–78 Johnho Rocks

Tuesday, November 24, 2037
Tilden Flyers 82–88 Vogler City Lions
Johnho Rocks 89–84 Romanopolis United
Rogerton Sharks 66–79 Sterling City Knights
Brady City Wildcats 89–79 Brham Eagles
Chuckio Raiders 84–75 Liverpool BC
Eau Claire Wolves 72–67 Scott City Phoenix
Leicester Square Riders 72–80 Tim City Giants

Thursday, November 26, 2037
Vogler City Lions 70–88 Leicester Square Riders
Tim City Giants 72–79 Eau Claire Wolves
Scott City Phoenix 78–77 Chuckio Raiders
Liverpool BC 67–97 Brady City Wildcats
Brham Eagles 105–63 Rogerton Sharks
Sterling City Knights 98–79 Johnho Rocks
Romanopolis United 92–75 Tilden Flyers

Saturday, November 28, 2037
Romanopolis United 71–61 Vogler City Lions
Tilden Flyers 75–64 Sterling City Knights
Johnho Rocks 75–72 Brham Eagles
Rogerton Sharks 72–61 Liverpool BC
Brady City Wildcats 69–67 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders 61–91 Tim City Giants
Eau Claire Wolves 92–78 Leicester Square Riders

Tuesday, December 1, 2037
Vogler City Lions 65–92 Eau Claire Wolves
Leicester Square Riders 74–57 Chuckio Raiders
Tim City Giants 74–68 Brady City Wildcats
Scott City Phoenix 67–63 Rogerton Sharks
Liverpool BC 77–91 Johnho Rocks
Brham Eagles 74–61 Tilden Flyers
Sterling City Knights 71–66 Romanopolis United

Thursday, December 3, 2037
Sterling City Knights 77–79 Vogler City Lions
Brham Eagles 56–75 Romanopolis United
Liverpool BC 74–72 Tilden Flyers
Scott City Phoenix 114–82 Johnho Rocks
Tim City Giants 77–57 Rogerton Sharks
Leicester Square Riders 78–74 Brady City Wildcats
Eau Claire Wolves 72–54 Chuckio Raiders

Saturday, December 5, 2037
Vogler City Lions 61–73 Chuckio Raiders
Brady City Wildcats 84–86 Eau Claire Wolves
Rogerton Sharks 79–78 Leicester Square Riders
Johnho Rocks 88–73 Tim City Giants
Tilden Flyers 67–89 Scott City Phoenix
Romanopolis United 76–76 (85–87 OT) Liverpool BC
Sterling City Knights 84–74 Brham Eagles

Tuesday, December 8, 2037
Brham Eagles 85–70 Vogler City Lions
Liverpool BC 68–77 Sterling City Knights
Scott City Phoenix 90–59 Romanopolis United
Tim City Giants 80–77 Tilden Flyers
Leicester Square Riders 64–59 Johnho Rocks
Eau Claire Wolves 90–78 Rogerton Sharks
Chuckio Raiders 83–63 Brady City Wildcats

Thursday, December 10, 2037
Vogler City Lions 75–80 Brady City Wildcats
Rogerton Sharks 57–88 Chuckio Raiders
Johnho Rocks 84–96 Eau Claire Wolves
Tilden Flyers 79–69 Leicester Square Riders
Romanopolis United 61–67 Tim City Giants
Sterling City Knights 67–87 Scott City Phoenix
Brham Eagles 98–67 Liverpool BC

Saturday, December 12, 2037
Liverpool BC 54–85 Vogler City Lions
Scott City Phoenix 78–56 Brham Eagles
Tim City Giants 96–58 Sterling City Knights
Leicester Square Riders 74–68 Romanopolis United
Eau Claire Wolves 90–64 Tilden Flyers
Chuckio Raiders 91–97 Johnho Rocks
Brady City Wildcats 69–59 Rogerton Sharks

Tuesday, December 15, 2037
Vogler City Lions 72–81 Rogerton Sharks
Johnho Rocks 81–82 Brady City Wildcats
Tilden Flyers 55–78 Chuckio Raiders
Romanopolis United 66–89 Eau Claire Wolves
Sterling City Knights 74–70 Leicester Square Riders
Brham Eagles 61–81 Tim City Giants
Liverpool BC 69–72 Scott City Phoenix

Thursday, December 17, 2037
Scott City Phoenix 74–69 Vogler City Lions
Tim City Giants 98–59 Liverpool BC
Leicester Square Riders 97–67 Brham Eagles
Eau Claire Wolves 76–78 Sterling City Knights
Chuckio Raiders 78–64 Romanopolis United
Brady City Wildcats 91–58 Tilden Flyers
Rogerton Sharks 72–77 Johnho Rocks

Saturday, December 19, 2037
Vogler City Lions 89–66 Johnho Rocks
Tilden Flyers 62–78 Rogerton Sharks
Romanopolis United 72–70 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights 72–79 Chuckio Raiders
Brham Eagles 62–81 Eau Claire Wolves
Liverpool BC 57–74 Leicester Square Riders
Scott City Phoenix 70–77 Tim City Giants

Tuesday, December 22, 2037
Tim City Giants 67–79 Vogler City Lions
Leicester Square Riders 67–94 Scott City Phoenix
Eau Claire Wolves 92–73 Liverpool BC
Chuckio Raiders 66–63 Brham Eagles
Brady City Wildcats 65–75 Sterling City Knights
Rogerton Sharks 91–77 Romanopolis United
Johnho Rocks 91–83 Tilden Flyers

Thursday, December 24, 2037
Vogler City Lions 69–59 Tilden Flyers
Romanopolis United 77–61 Johnho Rocks
Sterling City Knights 87–76 Rogerton Sharks
Brham Eagles 76–79 Brady City Wildcats
Liverpool BC 78–68 Chuckio Raiders
Scott City Phoenix 68–57 Eau Claire Wolves
Tim City Giants 89–91 Leicester Square Riders

Saturday, December 26, 2037
Leicester Square Riders 83–70 Vogler City Lions
Eau Claire Wolves 65–84 Tim City Giants
Chuckio Raiders 62–78 Scott City Phoenix
Brady City Wildcats 88–90 Liverpool BC
Rogerton Sharks 68–95 Brham Eagles
Johnho Rocks 77–74 Sterling City Knights
Tilden Flyers 67–72 Romanopolis United

Tuesday, December 29, 2037
Vogler City Lions 90–78 Romanopolis United
Sterling City Knights 83–88 Tilden Flyers
Brham Eagles 73–70 Johnho Rocks
Liverpool BC 69–64 Rogerton Sharks
Scott City Phoenix 66–73 Brady City Wildcats
Tim City Giants 76–62 Chuckio Raiders
Leicester Square Riders 71–73 Eau Claire Wolves

Thursday, December 31, 2037
Eau Claire Wolves 89–72 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 75–84 Leicester Square Riders
Brady City Wildcats 67–93 Tim City Giants
Rogerton Sharks 58–84 Scott City Phoenix
Johnho Rocks 79–60 Liverpool BC
Tilden Flyers 73–78 Brham Eagles
Romanopolis United 89–75 Sterling City Knights

Saturday, January 2, 2038
Vogler City Lions 77–76 Sterling City Knights
Romanopolis United 75–68 Brham Eagles
Tilden Flyers 91–61 Liverpool BC
Johnho Rocks 57–91 Scott City Phoenix
Rogerton Sharks 53–74 Tim City Giants
Brady City Wildcats 89–80 Leicester Square Riders
Chuckio Raiders 67–84 Eau Claire Wolves

Tuesday, January 5, 2038
Chuckio Raiders 77–69 Vogler City Lions
Eau Claire Wolves 68–57 Brady City Wildcats
Leicester Square Riders 82–87 Rogerton Sharks
Tim City Giants 70–70 (83–80 OT) Johnho Rocks
Scott City Phoenix 93–76 Tilden Flyers
Liverpool BC 55–77 Romanopolis United
Brham Eagles 73–67 Sterling City Knights

Thursday, January 7, 2038
Vogler City Lions 67–88 Brham Eagles
Sterling City Knights 58–55 Liverpool BC
Romanopolis United 52–73 Scott City Phoenix
Tilden Flyers 67–81 Tim City Giants
Johnho Rocks 83–68 Leicester Square Riders
Rogerton Sharks 63–95 Eau Claire Wolves
Brady City Wildcats 92–67 Chuckio Raiders

Saturday, January 9, 2038
Brady City Wildcats 94–66 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 81–79 Rogerton Sharks
Eau Claire Wolves 79–62 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders 71–61 Tilden Flyers
Tim City Giants 72–74 Romanopolis United
Scott City Phoenix 98–59 Sterling City Knights
Liverpool BC 66–77 Brham Eagles

Monday, January 11, 2038
Vogler City Lions 85–70 Liverpool BC
Brham Eagles 67–67 (84–87 OT) Scott City Phoenix
Sterling City Knights 70–83 Tim City Giants
Romanopolis United 61–79 Leicester Square Riders
Tilden Flyers 79–76 Eau Claire Wolves
Johnho Rocks 76–79 Chuckio Raiders
Rogerton Sharks 62–73 Brady City Wildcats
Wednesday, January 13, 2038
Jakulta City (FID) 65–90 Eau Claire Wolves
Monday, January 18, 2038
Rogerton Sharks 75–79 Vogler City Lions
Brady City Wildcats 83–78 Johnho Rocks
Chuckio Raiders 80–82 Tilden Flyers
Eau Claire Wolves 72–67 Romanopolis United
Leicester Square Riders 78–82 Sterling City Knights
Tim City Giants 78–65 Brham Eagles
Scott City Phoenix 94–58 Liverpool BC
Wednesday, January 20, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 61–61 (72–76 OT) Raimunejima Thunder (HIN)
Chuckio Raiders 69–100 Fallmont Tropics (TAE)
Saturday, January 23, 2038
Uranium City Nukes (AFT) 74–64 Eau Claire Wolves
Chuckio Raiders 63–75 Felswyr Lions (CMT)
Monday, January 25, 2038
Vogler City Lions 57–71 Scott City Phoenix
Liverpool BC 72–81 Tim City Giants
Brham Eagles 53–89 Leicester Square Riders
Sterling City Knights 64–72 Eau Claire Wolves
Romanopolis United 72–64 Chuckio Raiders
Tilden Flyers 73–77 Brady City Wildcats
Johnho Rocks 81–91 Rogerton Sharks
Wednesday, January 27, 2038
General Luna Missiles (IPA) 83–78 Leicester Square Riders
Saturday, January 30, 2038
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 90-66 Leicester Square Riders
Tuesday, February 2, 2038
Johnho Rocks 71–63 Vogler City Lions
Rogerton Sharks 74–65 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats 74–73 Romanopolis United
Chuckio Raiders 81–72 Sterling City Knights
Eau Claire Wolves 84–67 Brham Eagles
Leicester Square Riders 72–72 (80–79 OT) Liverpool BC
Tim City Giants 59–79 Scott City Phoenix

Thursday, February 4, 2038
Vogler City Lions 51–80 Tim City Giants
Scott City Phoenix 78–79 Leicester Square Riders
Liverpool BC 64–87 Eau Claire Wolves
Brham Eagles 75–82 Chuckio Raiders
Sterling City Knights 67–78 Brady City Wildcats
Romanopolis United 64–63 Rogerton Sharks
Tilden Flyers 74–83 Johnho Rocks
Saturday, February 6, 2038
Goldstaff Lightning (COS) 94-61 Leicester Square Riders
Tuesday, February 9, 2038
Tilden Flyers 73–82 Vogler City Lions
Johnho Rocks 86–87 Romanopolis United
Rogerton Sharks 71–95 Sterling City Knights
Brady City Wildcats 101–64 Brham Eagles
Chuckio Raiders 79–61 Liverpool BC
Eau Claire Wolves 79–63 Scott City Phoenix
Leicester Square Riders 78–64 Tim City Giants

Thursday, February 11, 2038
Vogler City Lions 72–77 Leicester Square Riders
Tim City Giants 96–78 Eau Claire Wolves
Scott City Phoenix 57–82 Chuckio Raiders
Liverpool BC 68–75 Brady City Wildcats
Brham Eagles 66–64 Rogerton Sharks
Sterling City Knights 73–66 Johnho Rocks
Romanopolis United 64–60 Tilden Flyers

Saturday, February 13, 2038
Romanopolis United 77–69 Vogler City Lions
Tilden Flyers 64–78 Sterling City Knights
Johnho Rocks 61–83 Brham Eagles
Rogerton Sharks 65–70 Liverpool BC
Brady City Wildcats 59–83 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders 84–83 Tim City Giants
Eau Claire Wolves 78–74 Leicester Square Riders

Tuesday, February 16, 2038
Vogler City Lions 70–78 Eau Claire Wolves
Leicester Square Riders 66–73 Chuckio Raiders
Tim City Giants 81–83 Brady City Wildcats
Scott City Phoenix 79–77 Rogerton Sharks
Liverpool BC 64–63 Johnho Rocks
Brham Eagles 76–72 Tilden Flyers
Sterling City Knights 79–59 Romanopolis United
All*Star Game
Saturday, February 20, 2038
Northern Conference 117-97 Southern Conference
Thursday, February 25, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 68–62 Eau Claire Wolves
Sterling City Knights 78–72 Liverpool BC
Tilden Flyers 69–75 Tim City Giants
Leicester Square Riders 67–74 Brham Eagles
Romanopolis United 68–88 Chuckio Raiders
Rogerton Sharks 72–60 Johnho Rocks

Saturday, February 27, 2038
Liverpool BC 60–76 Tilden Flyers
Eau Claire Wolves 76–66 Sterling City Knights
Brady City Wildcats 76–66 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders 95–75 Rogerton Sharks
Brham Eagles 77–78 Romanopolis United
Vogler City Lions 78–83 Leicester Square Riders

Monday, March 1, 2038
Sterling City Knights 76–95 Brady City Wildcats
Tilden Flyers 57–91 Eau Claire Wolves
Tim City Giants 82–72 Liverpool BC
Romanopolis United 65–77 Vogler City Lions
Rogerton Sharks 69–69 (79–80 OT) Brham Eagles
Johnho Rocks 57–90 Chuckio Raiders
Wednesday, March 3, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 65-85 Anfanhar Giants (CMT)
Saturday, March 6, 2038
Leicester Square Riders 63-65 Los Marias Seafarers (IPA)
Monday, March 8, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 63–71 Tim City Giants
Brady City Wildcats 78–63 Tilden Flyers
Scott City Phoenix 79–63 Sterling City Knights
Brham Eagles 83–90 Johnho Rocks
Vogler City Lions 75–70 Rogerton Sharks
Leicester Square Riders 86–58 Romanopolis United
Wednesday, March 10, 2038
IUBC Trophy Group Stage Matchday 2
Baston Unclejoes (IPA) 87-64 Scott City Phoenix

MultiverseBasket Group Stage Matchday 4
Leicester Square Riders 74-66 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Saturday, March 13, 2038
Leicester Square Riders 61-90 Goldstaff Lightning (COS)
Monday, March 15, 2038
Tilden Flyers 57–71 Scott City Phoenix
Tim City Giants 80–78 Brady City Wildcats
Liverpool BC 77–82 Eau Claire Wolves
Rogerton Sharks 61–87 Leicester Square Riders
Johnho Rocks 78–84 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 59–62 Brham Eagles
Wednesday, March 17, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 71-60 Hapurona Tropics (HIN)
Saturday, March 20, 2038
Los Marias Seafarers (IPA) 80-64 Leicester Square Riders
Monday, March 22, 2038
Anfanhar Giants (CMT) 109-76 Scott City Phoenix

Wednesday, March 24, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 115-55 Baston Unclejoes (IPA)
Monday, March 29, 2038
Brady City Wildcats 85–68 Liverpool BC
Scott City Phoenix 84–66 Tim City Giants
Sterling City Knights 71–68 Tilden Flyers
Vogler City Lions 66–89 Chuckio Raiders
Leicester Square Riders 91–67 Johnho Rocks
Romanopolis United 84–84 (87–96 OT) Rogerton Sharks
Wednesday, March 31, 2038
Hapurona Tropics (HIN) 87-76 Scott City Phoenix
Saturday, April 3, 2038
Tim City Giants 80–74 Sterling City Knights
Liverpool BC 78–77 Scott City Phoenix
Eau Claire Wolves 75–89 Brady City Wildcats
Johnho Rocks 64–79 Romanopolis United
Chuckio Raiders 65–84 Leicester Square Riders
Brham Eagles 78–61 Vogler City Lions

Monday, April 5, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 57–68 Scott City Phoenix
Liverpool BC 84–76 Sterling City Knights
Tim City Giants 95–55 Tilden Flyers
Brham Eagles 83–79 Leicester Square Riders
Chuckio Raiders 94–65 Romanopolis United
Johnho Rocks 62–76 Rogerton Sharks

Monday, April 12, 2038
Tilden Flyers 76–71 Liverpool BC
Sterling City Knights 80–84 Eau Claire Wolves
Scott City Phoenix 94–61 Brady City Wildcats
Rogerton Sharks 74–64 Chuckio Raiders
Romanopolis United 71–83 Brham Eagles
Leicester Square Riders 78–60 Vogler City Lions

Saturday, April 24, 2038
Brady City Wildcats 68–64 Sterling City Knights
Eau Claire Wolves 110–74 Tilden Flyers
Liverpool BC 68–73 Tim City Giants
Vogler City Lions 70–84 Romanopolis United
Brham Eagles 79–70 Rogerton Sharks
Chuckio Raiders 68–83 Johnho Rocks

Saturday, May 1, 2038
Tim City Giants 64–83 Eau Claire Wolves
Tilden Flyers 89–96 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights 63–84 Scott City Phoenix
Johnho Rocks 80–76 Brham Eagles
Rogerton Sharks 64–78 Vogler City Lions
Romanopolis United 92–67 Leicester Square Riders

Thursday, May 6, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 83–68 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats 81–70 Tim City Giants
Eau Claire Wolves 57–64 Liverpool BC
Leicester Square Riders 77–68 Rogerton Sharks
Vogler City Lions 76–59 Johnho Rocks
Brham Eagles 54–84 Chuckio Raiders

Saturday, May 8, 2038
Liverpool BC 82–77 Brady City Wildcats
Tim City Giants 74–77 Scott City Phoenix
Tilden Flyers 67–68 Sterling City Knights
Chuckio Raiders 95–74 Vogler City Lions
Johnho Rocks 57–72 Leicester Square Riders
Rogerton Sharks 71–82 Romanopolis United

Tuesday, May 11, 2038
Sterling City Knights 83–77 Tim City Giants
Scott City Phoenix 87–68 Liverpool BC
Brady City Wildcats 82–81 Eau Claire Wolves
Romanopolis United 58–74 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders 83–78 Chuckio Raiders
Vogler City Lions 74–92 Brham Eagles

Thursday, May 13, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 69–66 Eau Claire Wolves
Sterling City Knights 83–87 Liverpool BC
Tilden Flyers 66–78 Tim City Giants
Leicester Square Riders 78–88 Brham Eagles
Romanopolis United 62–66 Chuckio Raiders
Rogerton Sharks 74–58 Johnho Rocks

Saturday, May 15, 2038
Liverpool BC 74–70 Tilden Flyers
Eau Claire Wolves 75–63 Sterling City Knights
Brady City Wildcats 58–91 Scott City Phoenix
Chuckio Raiders 84–70 Rogerton Sharks
Brham Eagles 74–77 Romanopolis United
Vogler City Lions 77–88 Leicester Square Riders

Tuesday, May 18, 2038
Sterling City Knights 96–90 Brady City Wildcats
Tilden Flyers 73–84 Eau Claire Wolves
Tim City Giants 78–64 Liverpool BC
Romanopolis United 65–88 Vogler City Lions
Rogerton Sharks 65–76 Brham Eagles
Johnho Rocks 61–83 Chuckio Raiders

Tuesday, May 25, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 73–66 Tim City Giants
Brady City Wildcats 75–65 Tilden Flyers
Scott City Phoenix 63–69 Sterling City Knights
Brham Eagles 78–63 Johnho Rocks
Vogler City Lions 77–91 Rogerton Sharks
Leicester Square Riders 86–50 Romanopolis United

Thursday, May 27, 2038
Tilden Flyers 59–87 Scott City Phoenix
Tim City Giants 57–89 Brady City Wildcats
Liverpool BC 74–88 Eau Claire Wolves
Rogerton Sharks 72–81 Leicester Square Riders
Johnho Rocks 67–94 Vogler City Lions
Chuckio Raiders 70–84 Brham Eagles

Saturday, May 29, 2038
Brady City Wildcats 95–68 Liverpool BC
Scott City Phoenix 63–78 Tim City Giants
Sterling City Knights 75–67 Tilden Flyers
Vogler City Lions 75–60 Chuckio Raiders
Leicester Square Riders 81–75 Johnho Rocks
Romanopolis United 80–79 Rogerton Sharks

Tuesday, June 1, 2038
Tim City Giants 76–91 Sterling City Knights
Liverpool BC 62–95 Scott City Phoenix
Eau Claire Wolves 111–80 Brady City Wildcats
Johnho Rocks 98–74 Romanopolis United
Chuckio Raiders 63–87 Leicester Square Riders
Brham Eagles 92–72 Vogler City Lions

Thursday, June 3, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 57–90 Scott City Phoenix
Liverpool BC 48–79 Sterling City Knights
Tim City Giants 82–58 Tilden Flyers
Brham Eagles 69–58 Leicester Square Riders
Chuckio Raiders 76–75 Romanopolis United
Johnho Rocks 74–95 Rogerton Sharks

Saturday, June 5, 2038
Tilden Flyers 92–66 Liverpool BC
Sterling City Knights 78–66 Eau Claire Wolves
Scott City Phoenix 92–77 Brady City Wildcats
Rogerton Sharks 77–82 Chuckio Raiders
Romanopolis United 57–71 Brham Eagles
Leicester Square Riders 73–73 (82–80 OT) Vogler City Lions

Tuesday, June 8, 2038
Brady City Wildcats 76–73 Sterling City Knights
Eau Claire Wolves 82–67 Tilden Flyers
Liverpool BC 77–73 Tim City Giants
Vogler City Lions 66–58 Romanopolis United
Brham Eagles 91–73 Rogerton Sharks
Chuckio Raiders 76–71 Johnho Rocks

Thursday, June 10, 2038
Tim City Giants 62–83 Eau Claire Wolves
Tilden Flyers 66–73 Brady City Wildcats
Sterling City Knights 94–73 Scott City Phoenix
Johnho Rocks 71–76 Brham Eagles
Rogerton Sharks 92–77 Vogler City Lions
Romanopolis United 72–87 Leicester Square Riders

Saturday, June 12, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 96–66 Tilden Flyers
Brady City Wildcats 88–77 Tim City Giants
Eau Claire Wolves 83–77 Liverpool BC
Leicester Square Riders 94–80 Rogerton Sharks
Vogler City Lions 68–76 Johnho Rocks
Brham Eagles 66–75 Chuckio Raiders

Tuesday, June 15, 2038
Liverpool BC 70–72 Brady City Wildcats
Tim City Giants 79–82 Scott City Phoenix
Tilden Flyers 70–79 Sterling City Knights
Chuckio Raiders 77–59 Vogler City Lions
Johnho Rocks 69–91 Leicester Square Riders
Rogerton Sharks 83–64 Romanopolis United

Thursday, June 17, 2038
Sterling City Knights 71–91 Tim City Giants
Scott City Phoenix 75–70 Liverpool BC
Brady City Wildcats 71–90 Eau Claire Wolves
Romanopolis United 70–68 Johnho Rocks
Leicester Square Riders 67–73 Chuckio Raiders
Vogler City Lions 62–84 Brham Eagles
Northern Conference        Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD    Win %
1 Scott City Phoenix 76 61 15 6182 5274 +908 0.802
2 Eau Claire Wolves 76 59 17 6110 5376 +734 0.776
3 Brady City Wildcats 76 52 24 6066 5719 +347 0.684
4 Tim City Giants 76 51 25 5956 5507 +449 0.671
5 Sterling City Knights 76 39 37 5686 5733 −47 0.513
6 Liverpool BC 76 21 55 5320 6109 −789 0.276
7 Tilden Flyers 76 12 64 5313 6043 −730 0.157

Southern Conference Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Chuckio Raiders 76 47 29 5785 5563 +222 0.618
2 Leicester Square Riders 76 45 31 5943 5613 +330 0.592
3 Brham Eagles 76 39 37 5689 5670 +19 0.513
4 Romanopolis United 76 32 44 5494 5844 −350 0.421
5 Vogler City Lions 76 28 48 5567 5790 −223 0.368
6 Rogerton Sharks 76 24 52 5551 5908 −357 0.316
7 Johnho Rocks 76 22 54 5527 6040 −513 0.289
Saturday, June 19, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 65–76 Eau Claire Wolves
Chuckio Raiders 83–75 Leicester Square Riders

Tuesday, June 22, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 98–73 Eau Claire Wolves
Chuckio Raiders 80–79 Leicester Square Riders

Thursday, June 24, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 69–67 Scott City Phoenix
Leicester Square Riders 77–68 Chuckio Raiders

Saturday, June 26, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 75–73 Scott City Phoenix
Leicester Square Riders 83–71 Chuckio Raiders

Tuesday, June 29, 2038
Scott City Phoenix 67–60 Eau Claire Wolves
Chuckio Raiders 59–70 Leicester Square Riders

Thursday, July 1, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 86–86 (95–93 OT) Scott City Phoenix
Leicester Square Riders 61–76 Chuckio Raiders
Eau Claire Wolves win series, 4-2

Saturday, July 3, 2038
Chuckio Raiders 77–101 Leicester Square Riders
Leicester Square Riders win series, 4-3
Tuesday, July 6, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 65–66 Leicester Square Riders

Thursday, July 8, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 78–75 Leicester Square Riders

Saturday, July 10, 2038
Leicester Square Riders 66–90 Eau Claire Wolves

Tuesday, July 13, 2038
Leicester Square Riders 68–73 Eau Claire Wolves

Thursday, July 15, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 61–67 Leicester Square Riders

Saturday, July 17, 2038
Leicester Square Riders 74–72 Eau Claire Wolves

Tuesday, July 20, 2038
Eau Claire Wolves 83–63 Leicester Square Riders
Eau Claire Wolves win series, 4-3

Darmen (DAR) qualifiers
Eau Claire Wolves (DBL Champions)
Leicester Square Riders (DBL Runners-up)
Scott City Phoenix (DBL Regular season best record)
Last edited by Darmen on Tue Jan 08, 2019 9:46 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Jan 28, 2018 7:17 am

Image
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS


Deadline for entries for the thirteenth edition of the IUBC is on Friday, February 9, 2018 at 11:55 AM (UTC+8).

Please revisit this link for the submission guidelines. Also refer to the OP for the submission format. Thank you.
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1318
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Sun Jan 28, 2018 8:20 pm

Lisander(LIS) venue bids
IUBC Trophy: Nordland Metropolitano, Soria, Lisander

Image
nordland | Metropolitano Bid to IUBC XIII Final Four
Image


The Nordland Metropolitano, also known as Pavilhão Metropolitano de Esportes before naming rights agreement, is the newest sports arena in Lisander. Built and owned by Soria Commune, is currently administered by Nordland, a Lisanderian-Lorenthian multi-sector company that encompasses an Air Carrier, a TV Channel and the recently-founded Kastar HC, an expansion team to Elitserien, Lorenthian Hockey First Division. Nordland is also the proud sponsor of Libertas BC, the most successful team in Soria Basketball Semi-Pro Leagues, and one of the founders of the Lisander Basketball SuperLiga.

The Nordland Metropolitano maximum capacity is 32,000 (seated), and it was thought as a rugby and football stadium for the winter season. However, most of the teams of the URSA, local rugby union, showed no interest in using the arena due to the use of artificial turf instead of natural grass. Metropolitano is the current home of Soria Union FC (recently promoted to Liga Nacional (Lisanderian second division), and Libertas BC, and will also receive matches of LNH Champions Kasandora Blues while the new Kasandora Arena is being built. For smaller court sports, only 35% of the seats are used, and with a movable stand, the capacity is decreased to comfortably seat up to 10000 people (more than it could be possible, but for safety and to avoid seats too much far from the court, this limit was preserved).

The Nordland Metropolitano bid to host IUBC Trophy Final Four is supported by Lisanderian Basketball Federation, Soria Communal Chamber and neo, a sports apparel company based in Lisander. The last one, as Main Sponsor of the bid, would like to produce uniforms for Final Four Teams and keep sponsor placement on the court, unless IUBC has other court sponsors.
Image


Extra Venues:
Image
To First Playoff Round (Sweet Sixteen), Lutz Textiles Palaestra (cap.9000) will be available.
Located in Sirenia, a city 34 Km far from Soria, the Palaestra is the multi-purpose
arena for Club Sparta.
Image
To both playoff rounds, Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsille (cap.8000) will be available.
Located in Casterwill, a city 120 Km far from Soria, Parc des Sports is the arena of Casterwill Roses.


Lisander wrote:I want to commemorate my entry in club basketball with style. I'm currently WAAY MUCH into Basketball, working in my league and trying to help where I can (mostly in the graphics and visual area), so I'd like to host this, even if my teams don't even reach playoffs, to produce some interesting designs. I have a request, if possible.

Firstly, I would like to scorinate the final four and to produce a nice visual identity for it, including uniforms (that can be used later by the teams), match graphics and other stuff. If not possible, there's no problem. This is totally understandable.

BTW, If you're asking yourselves about it, Lisander Basketball SuperLiga Qualifiers should come later this week, when I finish the graphics for the teams.
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Feb 16, 2018 11:51 am, edited 1 time in total.
Map | Sportswire
NS stats apply, because it makes no sense not to

User avatar
Valladares
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1363
Founded: Jul 17, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Valladares » Mon Jan 29, 2018 7:08 pm

The Valladar Basketball Association (known by their Spanish acronym AVB) is proud to present the eighth professional season of their highest and finest league, the Liga Superior de Baloncesto, featuring 24 teams fighting for the biggest honour in Valladar domestic basketball!

Liga Superior de Baloncesto (Superior League of Basketball) Season VIII


LSB Eastern Conference            Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts

1 Tigres de Chiquito 66 44 22 5115 4882 +233 110
2 Metropolis Eagles 66 40 26 5217 4822 +395 106
3 Lanceros de Colón 66 39 27 5095 4830 +265 105
4 Universitario de Maldonado 66 38 28 5068 4907 +161 104
5 Slateport Stallions 66 37 29 5021 4866 +155 103
6 Lions de Bezieres 66 36 30 5045 4948 +97 102
7 Guerreros de Arma 66 35 31 5005 4958 +47 101
8 Ouvriers de Fontvielle 66 31 35 4869 5060 −191 97
---------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Loups de Gatineau 66 28 38 4775 4988 −213 94
10 Alfiles de Junín 66 24 42 4767 5156 −389 90
11 Capitanes de Los Chorros 66 22 44 4850 5115 −265 88
12 Héroes de Lierravus 66 22 44 4905 5200 −295 88


LSB Western Conference            Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts

1 Carloburgo Knights 66 50 16 5192 4738 +454 116
2 Eterna Galaxy 66 46 20 5180 4750 +430 112
3 Canalave Dukes 66 40 26 5152 5013 +139 106
4 Arrieros de Antioquia 66 39 27 5196 4929 +267 105
5 Sillimus Islanders 66 34 32 4959 5008 −49 100
6 Westporte Sailors 66 34 32 4951 5097 −146 100
7 Cañoneros de Valencia 66 31 35 4994 4872 +122 97
8 Victoria Royals 66 31 35 4991 5056 −65 97
---------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Edmonton Bears 66 30 36 5034 5019 +15 96
10 Petroleros de Caraure 66 24 42 4919 5163 −244 90
11 Adelaide Westlanders 66 20 46 4754 5224 −470 86
12 Azucareros de Barracas 66 17 49 4841 5294 −453 83


Liga Superior Play-Offs:

Game One:

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Tigres de Chiquito 97–71 Ouvriers de Fontvielle - Tigres lead 1-0
Metropolis Eagles 90-83 Guerreros de Arma - Eagles lead 1-0
Lanceros de Colón 89-82 Lions de Bezieres - Lanceros lead 1-0
Universitario de Maldonado 86-95 Slateport Stallions - Stallions lead 1-0

Western Conference Quarterfinals:
Carloburgo Knights 90-75 Victoria Royals - Knights lead 1-0
Eterna Galaxy 93-80 Cañoneros de Valencia - Galaxy lead 1-0
Canalave Dukes 83-89 Westporte Sailors - Sailors lead 1-0
Arrieros de Antioquia 99-94 Sillimus Islanders - Arrieros lead 1-0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Tigres de Chiquito 91-79 Ouvriers de Fontvielle - Tigres lead 2-0
Metropolis Eagles 84-89 Guerreros de Arma - Series tied 1-1
Lanceros de Colón 82-82 Lions de Bezieres (98-96 OT) - Lanceros lead 2-0
Universitario de Maldonado 88-70 Slateport Stallions - Series tied 1-1

Western Conference Quarterfinals:
Carloburgo Knights 94-85 Victoria Royals - Knights lead 2-0
Eterna Galaxy 90-95 Cañoneros de Valencia - Series tied 1-1
Canalave Dukes 93-94 Westport Sailors - Sailors lead 2-0
Arrieros de Antioquia 88-75 Sillimus Islanders - Arrieros lead 2-0

Game Three:

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Ouvriers de Fontvielle 94-89 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres lead 2-1
Guerreros de Arma 87-96 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 2-1
Lions de Bezieres 87-91 Lanceros de Colón - Lanceros win series 3-0
Slateport Stallions 87-68 Universitario de Maldonado - Stallions lead 2-1

Western Conference Quarterfinals:
Victoria Royals 81-95 Carloburgo Knights - Knights win series 3-0
Cañoneros de Valencia 88-74 Eterna Galaxy - Cañoneros lead 2-1
Westporte Sailors 74-89 Canalave Dukes - Sailors lead 2-1
Sillimus Islanders 72-96 Arrieros de Antioquia - Arrieros win series 3-0

Game Four:

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Ouvriers de Fontvielle 68-85 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres win series 3-1
Guerreros de Arma 70-99 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles win series 3-1
Slateport Stallions 72-83 Universitario de Maldonado - Series tied 2-2

Western Conference Quarterfinals:
Cañoneros de Valencia 84-93 Eterna Galaxy - Series tied 2-2
Westporte Sailors 103-90 Canalave Dukes - Sailors win series 3-1

Game Five:

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Universitario de Maldonado 89-88 Slateport Stallions - Universitario win series 3-2

Eastern Conference Quarterfinals:
Eterna Galaxy 91-83 Cañoneros de Valencia - Galaxy win series 3-2


Game One:

Eastern Conference:
Tigres de Chiquito 86–67 Universitario de Maldonado - Tigres lead 1-0
Metropolis Eagles 71-84 Lanceros de Colón - Lanceros lead 1-0

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 85–73 Arrieros de Antioquia - Knights lead 1-0
Eterna Galaxy 85-94 Westporte Sailors - Sailors lead 1-0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference:
Tigres de Chiquito 90-83 Universitario de Maldonado - Tigres lead 2-0
Metropolis Eagles 99-83 Lanceros de Colón - Series tied 1-1

Western Conference:
Carloburgo Knights 88-94 Arrieros de Antioquia - Series tied 1-1
Eterna Galaxy 89-83 Westporte Sailors - Series tied 1-1

Game Three:

Eastern Conference:
Universitario de Maldonado 69-86 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres win series 3-0
Lanceros de Colón 74-88 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 2-1

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 94-77 Carloburgo Knights - Arrieros lead 2-1
Westporte Sailors 91-80 Eterna Galaxy - Sailors lead 2-1

Game Four:

Eastern Conference:
Lanceros de Colón 80–80 Metropolis Eagles (98-95 OT) - Series tied 2-2

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 92-87 Carloburgo Knights - Arrieros win series 3-1
Westporte Sailors 91-78 Eterna Galaxy - Sailors win series 3-1

Game Five:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 97–92 Lanceros de Colón - Eagles win series 3-2


Game One:

Eastern Conference:
Tigres de Chiquito 87-85 Metropolis Eagles - Tigres lead 1-0

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 86-73 Westporte Sailors - Arrieros lead 1-0

Game Two:

Eastern Conference:
Tigres de Chiquito 90-77 Metropolis Eagles - Tigres lead 2-0

Western Conference:
Arrieros de Antioquia 87-83 Westporte Sailors - Arrieros lead 2-0

Game Three:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 92-83 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres lead 2-1

Western Conference:
Westporte Sailors 80-94 Arrieros de Antioquia - Arrieros win series 3-0 and qualify for the IUBC

Game Four:

Eastern Conference:
Metropolis Eagles 78-89 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres win series 3-1 and qualify for the IUBC


Game One:

Metropolis Eagles 88-80 Westporte Sailors - Eagles lead 1-0

Game Two:

Metropolis Eagles 89-73 Westporte Sailors - Eagles lead 2-0

Game Three:

Westporte Sailors 99-75 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles lead 2-1

Game Four:

Westporte Sailors 83-94 Metropolis Eagles - Eagles win series 3-1 and qualify for the IUBC


Game One:

Tigres de Chiquito 84-73 Arrieros de Antioquia - Tigres lead 1-0

Game Two:

Tigres de Chiquito 89-80 Arrieros de Antioquia - Tigres lead 2-0

Game Three:

Arrieros de Antioquia 102-93 Tigres de Chiquito - Tigres lead 2-1

Game Four:

Arrieros de Antioquia 93-71 Tigres de Chiquito - Series tied 2-2

Game Five:

Tigres de Chiquito 88-88 Arrieros de Antioquia (102-99 OT) - Tigres win series 3-2 and win the Liga Superior


Valladares (VLD) qualifiers
Tigres de Chiquito
Arrieros de Antioquia
Metropolis Eagles
Carloburgo Knights [as IUBC Trophy titleholders]
THE UNITED KINGDOM OF VALLADARES
Map of Valladares | Valladares on NSwiki | Valladares Embassy Program
Champions: I Coupe Pomme D'Or, Copa Rushmori 26, Copa Rushmori 29
Runners-Up: World Cup 75, Cup of Harmony 49, Copa Rushmori 25, Copa Rushmori 27, IBC 10
Third Place: Copa Rushmori 18
Fourth Place: World Cup 67, IBC 8, IBC 9, IBC 12
<Zwangzug> And the Alligators already have a Ph.D. at making enemies: <- oh, man, speaking of making expressions up, this is fantastic :D

User avatar
Trans-Dniesters
Envoy
 
Posts: 282
Founded: Aug 15, 2009
Corrupt Dictatorship

Postby Trans-Dniesters » Thu Feb 08, 2018 7:16 am

2023-24 Pridnestrovian Basketball Super League regular season
2023-24 PBSL Playoffs

Pridnestrovia (PDN) qualifiers
Puppet of Abanhfleft
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PBSL champions)
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (regular season champions)
BC Dinamo Bender (losing semifinalist with best record)
The Democratic People's Republic of the United Socialist States of Pridnestrovia
Leader: President Field Marshal Stepan Stepanovich Stepanenko


Abanhfleft's post-Soviet dictatorship
Rushmore's a good place, да.

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Thu Feb 08, 2018 7:37 am

Image
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS


Deadline for entries for the thirteenth edition of the IUBC is on Friday, February 16, 2018 at 11:55 AM (UTC+8).

Please revisit this link for the submission guidelines. Also refer to the OP for the submission format. Thank you.

Apologies for delaying the deadline further. I've been sick the whole past week.
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1318
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Thu Feb 15, 2018 3:03 pm

Image

Following Lisander Basketball SuperLiga presentation and results of the Season 1.

Lisander (LIS) qualifiers
BC Olympia Lerna (SuperLiga champions)
Libertas Basketball (SuperLiga runners-up)
AS Virtus 1904 (International Playoff winner)
Last edited by Lisander on Thu Feb 15, 2018 3:04 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Map | Sportswire
NS stats apply, because it makes no sense not to

User avatar
Siovanija and Teusland
Envoy
 
Posts: 230
Founded: Mar 01, 2017
Iron Fist Consumerists

Postby Siovanija and Teusland » Thu Feb 15, 2018 3:47 pm

As per the preview and season, Siovanija and Teusland's qualifiers for the IUBC are:

Siovanija and Teusland (STL) IUBC qualifiers:
Olympia Borograd (National Champions)
Vrnovo Islanders (Championship Finalist)
Bukovets Rockets (Highest league position besides finalists)
The United Republics of Siovanija and Teusland

Capital: Borograd -- Population: 74,245,000 -- Languages: Siovanijan, Teus

"Concordia, Patria, Libertatem"

User avatar
Valanora
Senator
 
Posts: 3601
Founded: Sep 03, 2007
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Valanora » Thu Feb 15, 2018 10:08 pm

EBA Season 20,074

Valanora (VAL) qualifiers
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Capri Firebirds (VAL)
World Cup 40, 42, 43, 52, & 61 Champions
WC 47, 51 (2nd), WC 34, 38, 39, 41, 44, 45, 53, 60, 67 (3rd), WC 49, 58 (Semifinalist), WC 33, 35-37, 46, 48, 54, 55, 62, 63, 65, 72, 83 (Quarterfinalist)
WCoH VII, VIII, XVII, XXVIII, XXX, XXXII (1st), WCoH I, XXXI (2nd), WCoH II, XXIX (3rd), WCoH XII (4th)
AOCAF 44, 46, 51, & 53 Champions, AOCAF 39 & 43 Runners Up
Co-Hosted: too many events to count

EPL Season 20,073

I am that which I am and choose to be.
AO4Life ~ AO is The Place

User avatar
Chromatika
Diplomat
 
Posts: 828
Founded: Aug 05, 2015
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chromatika » Fri Feb 16, 2018 12:24 am

CBA Season 3

Chromatika (CMT) Qualifiers
Anfanhar Giants (Champions)
Pria Tyrants (Runners-Up)
Chromatik City Cougars (Best Finisher)
Former User of the Nations of Yesopalitha and Falconfar

Regional Tournaments: 52 (2nd), 53 (4th), 54 (QF), 55 (Champions), 56 (Ro16)
WC Proper Appearance: 75 (Ro16), 76 (SF), 77, 78 (QF), 79 (Ro16), 80 (Ro16), 81 (Group Stage), 83 (Group Stage)
KPB Ranking: 47 (Pre 83)

User avatar
Aji No Moto
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 106
Founded: Mar 05, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Aji No Moto » Fri Feb 16, 2018 1:35 am

Ajian Imperial Sports League I: Basketball (ANM-Basket)




Aji No Moto (ANM) Qualifiers
puppet of Filindostan

Spartan H-Kyouka - Playoffs winner
Redemption Joshuyo - Regular season winner
Iwaya Blue Rhombus - Playoffs losing finalist
AJI NO MOTO
Capital: Joshuyo | Trigram: ANM | Leader: Prime Minister Yoshimori Midoriyama | Region: Atlantian Oceania
OOC Puppet of Filindostan. Direct TGs to that nation.

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Fri Feb 16, 2018 2:03 am

Image
FILINDOSTANI BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION - 90004


Filindostan (FID) Qualifiers

Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FBA Champions)
Fortunas (FBA Runners-up)
Venividicci (Regular season winners)
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Fri Feb 16, 2018 2:57 am

Image
13th EDITION


Nation Codes
ANM   Aji No Moto
AZD Azadeshia
CMT Chromatika
COS Cosumar
CRY Crystal Empire
DAR Darmen
EQS Equestrian States
FID Filindostan
HUD Hudson Islands
LIS Lisander
NKO Northwest Kalactin
PDN Pridnestrovia
STL Siovanija and Teusland
TAE Taeshan
VAL Valanora
VLD Valladares


Procedural Notes
  • The late submission of entries by Valanora, Chromatika, Aji No Moto, and Filindostan have been accepted.
  • Azadeshia has been assigned the trigramme AZD.
  • Based on the sporting evidences Azadeshia presented, Dhalapur Hot Shots has been added to their entries, as decided by the IUBC organizers. The nation in question did not provide an explanation on why the team was excluded in their entries, and since they did not fill all three spots to the tournament.
  • Northwest Kalactin are reminded to present an evidence of using a scorinator (at least via the league table part) next season. Failure to do so will result to the disqualification of entries to the next IUBC.

IUBC Trophy
  • 24 teams directly enter the group stage - The champions or highest placed teams of each association (15 total), the titleholders of the IUBC Trophy and MultiverseBasket (2 total), and the second placed teams of associations ranked 1 to 7 (7 total). Cosumar's spot in the first criteria has been vacated as Goldstaff Lightning won last season's MultiverseBasket.
  • The remainder of the spots will be determined by the qualifying rounds. Second placed teams of the next ranked associations (8 total) with the exception of the associations submitting only two entries will be placed in the playoff round while the remaining teams will be placed in the 1st qualifying round.

Host Voting
Due to only one bid was submitted to the IUBC, the hosting of the playoffs will be awarded to Nordland Metropolitano in Soria, Lisander. The IUBC will be reaching out to Lisander's basketball association to request for the home venue of the entire playoffs starting with the round of sixteen. Filindostan will still be scorinating this unless any of his or Aji No Moto's teams reach the final, which will be scorinated by third party.

1st Qualifying Round - 16 teams
Chromatik City Cougars (CMT)
Capri Firebirds (VAL)
OAS Ocelots (COS)
Iwaya Blue Rhombus (ANM)
BC Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)
Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS)
Scott City Phoenix (DAR)
Venividicci (FID)
Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)
Armidale (NKO)
Mohemana Stars (AZD)
St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Bukovets Rockets (STL)

Playoff Round - 16 teams (8 byes)
Canterlot Victory (EQS)
Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Fortunas (FID)
Dhalapur Hot Shots (AZD)
Charlottetown Mammoths (HUD)
Libertas Basketball (LIS)
Vrnovo Islanders (STL)
Metropolis Eagles (VLD)
8 teams from 1at Qualifying Round

Group Stage
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) [IUBC Trophy titleholders]
Goldstaff Lightning (COS) [MultiverseBasket titleholders]
Tigres de Chiquito (VLD)
Anfanhar Giants (CMT)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Spartan H-Kyouka (ANM)
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN)
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Ballina (NKO)
Halapur Heat (AZD)
Manchester Tigers (HUD)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)
Olympia Borograd (STL)
Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
Pria Tyrants (CMT)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Cassandra Flames (COS)
Redemption Joshuyo (ANM)
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
Highway 89 Hornets (TAE)
8 teams from Playoff Round
Last edited by Filindostan on Fri Feb 16, 2018 2:59 am, edited 2 times in total.
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1318
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Scandinavian Liberal Paradise

Postby Lisander » Fri Feb 16, 2018 1:40 pm

Image

MENU
The Federation
Arminhos
SuperLiga
> Teams
> Venues
Social Responsibility
IUBC confirms Nordland Metropolitano for IUBC XIII Final Four
Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra are confirmed for Sweet Sixteen and Elite Eight.

IUBC confirmed the approval of Lisanderian host bid to IUBC Trophy playoffs. The main venue of the bid, Nordland Metropolitano (Soria) will be used for the Final Four, while Palaestra (Sirenia) and Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsile will be available for previous rounds. The chairman of the FLB, Quintino Frièse, commemorated the decision:

"Is a great honour for us, the FLB, in a partnership with clubs and enterprises, to host, just one season after the establishment of our SuperLiga, the biggest competition in Club basketball. We hope IUBC Trophy XIII gather even more interest from the lisanderian sports fans to Basketball. Our first participation on IBC is coming soon, and we really expect a great campaign. Support of the local teams is increasing and we want to see it for the Arminhos too."

We also had some words with Filipe Frièse, Short-Forward for Libertas Basketball:

"Yeah, it's great. Everyone in Libertas is excited about having the Final Four in the Metro. Probably we'll not reach Finals for the first season, but the team is focused in make a good tournament. We expect at least to reach the group stage, something we didn't have how to since Olympia swept us in the Finals. They're a great team too, and we're also supporting them. You know, Lisanderian Basketball is about Union. If they grow, we grow too. The game grows. And this is good for all of us."

Image
Nordland Metropolitano will host the final four.
BC Olympia, Libertas Basketball and AS Virtus 1904 now wait for the match draws. AS Virtus 1904 starts early, in the First Qualifying, while Libertas Basketball will play Qualifying Playoff. If one or both of them qualify, they will join BC Olympia Lerna, that is already confirmed for the group stage.

FLB will follow the drawing of matches and update this post as soon as possible.

OOC: Host bid updated with info for other arenas. If someone needs more information, feel free to PM me.
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Feb 16, 2018 1:42 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Map | Sportswire
NS stats apply, because it makes no sense not to

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Fri Feb 16, 2018 9:04 pm

Image
13th EDITION


Preliminaries

For the qualifying rounds before the group stages, teams play in neutral venues around the participating nations' arenas. Compensation was paid 65 percent by the IUBC and its sponsors.

IUBC Trophy

First Qualifying Round
Venividicci (FID) 80–73 Armidale (NKO)
Capri Firebirds (VAL) 77–57 AS Virtus 1904 (LIS)
Highway 89 Hornets (TAE) 70–73 Iwaya Blue Rhombus (ANM)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 93–76 Mohemana Stars (AZD)
OAS Ocelots (COS) 103–75 Crystal Springs Stars (CRY)
Scott City Phoenix (DAR) 77–90 St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
Chromatik City Cougars (CMT) 77–73 Bukovets Rockets (STL)
BC Dinamo Bender (PDN) 75–66 Cloudsdale Warriors (EQS)

Playoff Round
BC Dinamo Bender (PDN) 86–66 Canterlot Victory (EQS)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 103–66 Vrnovo Islanders (STL)
Capri Firebirds (VAL) 68–66 Charlottetown Mammoths (HUD)
Venividicci (FID) 73–87 St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
OAS Ocelots (COS) 89–62 Leicester Square Riders (DAR)
Metropolis Eagles (VLD) 85–43 Libertas Basketball (LIS)
Fortunas (FID) 67–84 Dhalapur Hot Shots (AZD)
Chromatik City Cougars (CMT) 83–74 Iwaya Blue Rhombus (ANM)

Group Stage

Group A
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN)
Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID)
Goldstaff Lightning (COS)
Dhalapur Hot Shots (AZD)

Group B
Olympia Borograd (STL)
OAS Ocelots (COS)
Anfanhar Giants (CMT)
Capri Firebirds (VAL)

Group C
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
BC Dinamo Bender (PDN)
Tigres de Chiquito (VLD)

Group D
Eau Claire Wolves (DAR)
Manchester Tigers (HUD)
Redemption Joshuyo (ANM)
Chromatik City Cougars (CMT)

Group E
Halapur Heat (AZD)
Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Spartan H-Kyouka (ANM)
Metropolis Eagles (VLD)

Group F
Crystopolis Lancers (CRY)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Carloburgo Knights (VLD)
Pria Tyrants (CMT)

Group G
Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE)
Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
BC Olympia Lerna (LIS)

Group H
Valanari Highlanders (VAL)
Ballina (NKO)
Cassandra Flames (COS)
Los Riosa Ravens (TAE)

Edit 1: Forgot to update edition from 12 to 13. lulwut :(
Last edited by Filindostan on Fri Feb 16, 2018 9:13 pm, edited 1 time in total.
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:52 am

Image
13th EDITION


IUBC Trophy

Group Stage

  Group A                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  GoL    BCT    PKJ    DHS    
1 Goldstaff Lightning (COS) 6 5 1 468 423 +45 0.833 — 82–67 83–67 66–72
2 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 6 4 2 480 458 +22 0.667 80–84 — 84–71 80–76

3 Perokojak Kota Jakulta (FID) 6 2 4 439 461 −22 0.333 71–80 69–77 — 88–76
4 Dhalapur Hot Shots (AZD) 6 1 5 427 472 −45 0.167 66–73 76–92 61–73 —

  Group B                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  AnG    OAS    CFi    OBo    
1 Anfanhar Giants (CMT) 6 5 1 497 430 +67 0.833 — 93–74 80–85 84–76
2 OAS Ocelots (COS) 6 4 2 448 422 +26 0.667 55–71 — 79–73 79–56

3 Capri Firebirds (VAL) 6 3 3 441 442 −1 0.500 63–81 63–64 — 74–63
4 Olympia Borograd (STL) 6 0 6 413 505 −92 0.000 77–88 66–97 75–83 —

  Group C                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  RCM    SPS    TdC    BDB    
1 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 6 5 1 492 453 +39 0.833 — 84–74 82–74 89–82
2 St. Patricks Saints (HUD) 6 4 2 488 435 +53 0.667 84–75 — 87–67 92–68

3 Tigres de Chiquito (VLD) 6 2 4 423 446 −23 0.333 71–72 67–64 — 82–58
4 BC Dinamo Bender (PDN) 6 1 5 433 502 −69 0.167 68–90 74–87 83–62 —

  Group D                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  MaT    CCC    ReJ    ECW    
1 Manchester Tigers (HUD) 6 5 1 455 399 +56 0.833 — 75–69 69–66 69–55
2 Chromatik City Cougars (CMT) 6 4 2 450 402 +48 0.667 83–72 — 59–79 78–56

3 Redemption Joshuyo (ANM) 6 2 4 418 435 −17 0.333 60–79 67–76 — 79–62
4 Eau Claire Wolves (DAR) 6 1 5 382 469 −87 0.167 66–91 53–85 90–67 —

  Group E                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  EIn    HaH    SHK    MeE    
1 Everfree Indigo (EQS) 6 5 1 459 406 +53 0.833 — 83–69 79–66 79–57
2 Halapur Heat (AZD) 6 4 2 444 429 +15 0.667 76–54 — 72–62 84–82

3 Spartan H-Kyouka (ANM) 6 2 4 431 447 −16 0.333 68–74 73–76 — 79–75
4 Metropolis Eagles (VLD) 6 1 5 430 482 −52 0.167 70–90 75–67 71–83 —

  Group F                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  CaK    SeS    PrT    CrL    
1 Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 6 6 0 529 424 +105 1.000 — 84–68 80–72 83–70
2 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 6 3 3 442 471 −29 0.500 79–103 — 73–71 75–73

3 Pria Tyrants (CMT) 6 2 4 428 463 −35 0.333 65–92 68–76 — 80–75
4 Crystopolis Lancers (CRY) 6 1 5 427 468 −41 0.167 70–87 72–71 67–72 —

  Group G                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  BAN    AdA    BOL    CCB    
1 BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 6 5 1 464 429 +35 0.833 — 64–75 90–78 76–75
2 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD) 6 4 2 448 409 +39 0.667 69–79 — 72–78 74–73

3 BC Olympia Lerna (LIS) 6 2 4 458 497 −39 0.333 77–94 63–75 — 78–94
4 Chinquin Copper Bullets (TAE) 6 1 5 421 456 −35 0.167 55–61 52–83 72–84 —

  Group H                            Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  VaH    CaF    LRR    Bal    
1 Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 6 5 1 474 390 +84 0.833 — 93–72 67–75 73–64
2 Cassandra Flames (COS) 6 3 3 477 470 +7 0.500 63–88 — 99–84 84–79

3 Los Riosa Ravens (TAE) 6 3 3 493 467 +26 0.500 55–76 77–71 — 123–73
4 Ballina (NKO) 6 1 5 407 524 −117 0.167 61–77 49–88 81–79 —
Cassandra Flames over Los Riosa Ravens by H2H Point Difference (+9)


  Classification                      Pld   W  L   PF  PA   PD    Win %  
1 Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 6 6 0 529 424 +105 1.000
2 Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 6 5 1 474 390 +84 0.833
3 Anfanhar Giants (CMT) 6 5 1 497 430 +67 0.833
4 Manchester Tigers (HUD) 6 5 1 455 399 +56 0.833
5 Everfree Indigo (EQS) 6 5 1 459 406 +53 0.833
6 Goldstaff Lightning (COS) 6 5 1 468 423 +45 0.833
7 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 6 5 1 492 453 +39 0.833
8 BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 6 5 1 464 429 +35 0.833
9 St. Patricks Saints (HUD) 6 4 2 488 435 +53 0.667
10 Chromatik City Cougars (CMT) 6 4 2 450 402 +48 0.667
11 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD) 6 4 2 448 409 +39 0.667
12 OAS Ocelots (COS) 6 4 2 448 422 +26 0.667
13 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 6 4 2 480 458 +22 0.667
14 Halapur Heat (AZD) 6 4 2 444 429 +15 0.667
15 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 6 3 3 442 471 −29 0.500*
16 Cassandra Flames (COS) 6 3 3 477 470 +7 0.500*
Seeding inverted to avoid Ro16 matchup between groupmates

Playoffs
Round of 16
Games held at Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra in Lisander
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 101–81 Cassandra Flames (COS)
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 90–67 St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
Manchester Tigers (HUD) 68–84 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 61–79 OAS Ocelots (COS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 79–67 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 69–88 Chromatik City Cougars (CMT)
Anfanhar Giants (CMT) 94–70 Halapur Heat (AZD)
Goldstaff Lightning (COS) 84–61 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)

Quarterfinals
Games held at Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra in Lisander
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 76–72 BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN)
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 72–81 OAS Ocelots (COS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 89–53 Chromatik City Cougars (CMT)
Anfanhar Giants (CMT) 73–82 Goldstaff Lightning (COS)

9th-16th Classification Games
Games held at Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra in Lisander
Cassandra Flames (COS) 84–70 St. Patricks Saints (HUD)
Manchester Tigers (HUD) 74–81 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 91–73 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
Halapur Heat (AZD) 86–87 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)

5th-16th Classification Games
Games held at Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra in Lisander
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 72-76 BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN)
Chromatik City Cougars (CMT) 75-67 Anfanhar Giants (CMT)
Cassandra Flames (COS) 65-89 Everfree Indigo (EQS)
Seaddle Subsonics (EQS) 62-79 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
St. Patricks Saints (HUD) 65-92 Manchester Tigers (HUD)
Raynor City Monarchs (VAL) 84-83 Halapur Heat (AZD)

5th-16th Placement Games
Games held at Parc des Sports Comtesse Tarsila and Sirenia Palaestra in Lisander
BC CSKA Tiraspol (PDN) 73–93 Chromatik City Cougars (CMT)
BC Admiral Novorossiysk (PDN) 82–72 Anfanhar Giants (CMT)
Everfree Indigo (EQS) 64–77 Arrieros de Antioquia (VLD)
Cassandra Flames (COS) 76–69 Seaddle Subsonics (EQS)
Manchester Tigers (HUD) 62–91 Raynor City Monarchs (VAL)
St. Patricks Saints (HUD) 70–78 Halapur Heat (AZD)

3rd place playoff
at Nordland Metropolitano, Soria, Lisander
OAS Ocelots (COS) 82–88 Goldstaff Lightning (COS)

Final Four
Games held at Nordland Metropolitano, Soria, Lisander
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 75–59 OAS Ocelots (COS)
Valanari Highlanders (VAL) 95–73 Goldstaff Lightning (COS)

IUBC XIII Final
at Nordland Metropolitano, Soria, Lisander
Carloburgo Knights (VLD) 64–77 Valanari Highlanders (VAL)

Two teams who contested last edition's IUBC Trophy final meet once again to determine the thirteenth champion of the IUBC. This time though, it was the Highlanders who gained revenge to the Knights for defeating them last time they met.

Congratulations to Valanari Highlanders, the first Vanorian team to win the IUBC Trophy. They will qualify automatically to next season's IUBC Trophy to defend their title. The IUBC committee also expresses their gratitude to the FLB, Lisander's basketball governing body, for assisting the IUBC in providing the host venues for this edition's IUBC Trophy.

Ranks, and next season guidelines will be posted soon, by at most next week. Stay tuned for updates.
Last edited by Filindostan on Sun Feb 18, 2018 12:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
IUBC
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 9
Founded: Mar 29, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby IUBC » Sun Feb 18, 2018 2:55 am

Image
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS


Nation and Team Coefficients are now available for viewing.

Guidelines for Entry in IUBC XIV
  • Each nation is entitled to three entries, with their champion listed first. Please follow the format for submission in the OP.
  • Valanari Highlanders (VAL) automatically qualify for the group stages of the IUBC Trophy. If they do not qualify via league, an extra spot will be awarded for them. If they qualify as the league champions of Valanora, the group stage spot for the league champions will be vacated.
  • Multiassociational leagues are entitled to six entries, with at most four from one nation.
  • Northwest Kalactin (NKO) is reminded again to present an evidence of using a scorinator (at least via the league table part) next season. Failure to do so will result to the disqualification of entries to the next IUBC.

Competition Changes
  • The defending champions of the IUBC Trophy plus twenty-three league champions or highest placed entry of a nation participating in a multiassociational league will automatically qualify for the group stage. The nation coefficients ranking will determine which nations will qualify for the group stage.
  • The organizers reserves the right to make adjustments or changes to the competition as deemed necessary to preserve the fairness and competitive nature of the tournament.

Hosting the Playoffs
  • Participating nations are entitled to bid for hosting the playoffs of the IUBC Trophy. Please follow the details in the OP. Further detail is strongly encouraged.
  • Moving forward, bidding nations are reminded that their submitted bid will not only host the final four but the entire playoffs including the classification games.
  • Having successfully won the bid in the recently concluded IUBC competition, Lisander will be ineligible to bid for the playoffs venue of the next edition's IUBC Trophy.
  • If there are no bids received, the host venue will be defaulted to Ismart Anetta Coliseum, San Marco, Filindostan.

Sponsorship and Administrative Matters
  • The IUBC is looking for a sponsor for the upcoming editions of the IUBC Trophy. Only nations submitting their IUBC XIV entries are eligible to submit sponsor bids. IUBC will also consider bids from Filindostan or Aji No Moto, provided they submit their IUBC entries. Sponsor will be decided on the conclusion of the IUBC XIV and will be serving a 5-year contract.
  • The IUBC offices will remain in San Marco in Filindostan for the next editions of the IUBC until further notice. Filindostani officials employed in the IUBC organization will continue to organize IUBC tournaments for the time being.

Deadline for entries for the fourteenth edition of the IUBC is on Friday, April 20, 2018, 7:55 PM (UTC+8).
INTERNATIONAL UNION OF BASKETBALL CLUBS
This user is currently controlled by Filindostan | Newswire

User avatar
Filindostan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 596
Founded: Jun 24, 2017
New York Times Democracy

Postby Filindostan » Mon Apr 16, 2018 5:44 am

Image


Deadline for entries for the fourteenth edition of the IUBC is confirmed to be on Friday, May 18, 2018, 7:55 PM (UTC+8).
PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF FILINDOSTAN
Baptism of Fire 66 Winners | IBO Vice-president
Trigram: FID | Demonym: Filindostani | Capital: San Marco | Leader: Dorigo Dutete | Newswire | No Nonsense Sportswear | Esportiva | IUBC Newswires
With Sangti/TRB: 1-time WBC, NSCAA and RUWC Champion - Qualified for WCs 68, 69, 71
With Filindostan: BoF 66 Champion
FBL: 75 (10.35 KPB points)
BSK: T-17 (12.00 points)

User avatar
Hudson Islands
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 63
Founded: Dec 14, 2017
Ex-Nation

Postby Hudson Islands » Tue Apr 24, 2018 12:40 pm

As per this, this, this, this, this, this, this, and this.

Hudson Islands (HUD) qualifiers
Manchester Tigers
Charlottetown Mammoths
St. Patricks Saints

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1230
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Fri Apr 27, 2018 9:48 pm

Credit to Ashkam for scorinater help

Kalactin Basketball League  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Kempsey 42 36 6 3431 2882 +549 108
2 Ballina 42 28 14 3325 3011 +314 84
3 East Kempsey 42 27 15 3289 3072 +217 81
4 Kyater 42 24 18 3292 3069 +223 72
5 Gold Coast 42 24 18 3134 3020 +114 72
6 Lismore 42 14 28 3008 3292 −284 42
7 Murwelldobah 42 9 33 2998 3438 −440 27
8 Coffs Harbor 42 6 36 2819 3512 −693 18



IUBC PLAYOFF
East Kempsey 89-67 Kyater

IUBC qualifiers (NKO)
Kempsey
Ballina
East Kempsey
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Fri Apr 27, 2018 9:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
All India football league 1 champion
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
all India cricket blast 1
RP population: 19 million
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: BOLGANO

Advertisement

Remove ads