---
SEASON III
Hockey Champions' League Qualifiers
As per these results, the qualifiers for HCL 10 are as follows:
- Albertain Mutants (KBC)
- Cortana SC (KBC)
- Calix City Makos (KBC)
- Sario Wizards (KBC)
Advertisement
by Kep » Wed Sep 27, 2017 5:37 pm
---
As per these results, the qualifiers for HCL 10 are as follows:
- Albertain Mutants (KBC)
- Cortana SC (KBC)
- Calix City Makos (KBC)
- Sario Wizards (KBC)
by Kep » Wed Sep 27, 2017 6:58 pm
SHARE THIS:
@FD'Palo · 6 minute ago
Dang, three consecutive hockey tournaments. It must be a holiday or some shit. #YetisOrDie80938 up · 1093 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
@Artodeetoo · 12 minutes ago
Ooh, I hope this Odin Cup thing is real. I want to kick Qasden ass again!29603 up · 0093 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
@JamieBondzales-CerCeroSiete · 4 hours ago
Hype, hype, hype, WCoH is HERE.56300 up · 2630 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
by Kep » Thu Sep 28, 2017 8:20 am
---
Standings Presented by Bay Athletics
KHL-1 Season 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Albertain Mutants 48 27 12 9 95 51 +44 93
2 Cortana SC 48 28 9 11 76 47 +29 93
3 Calix City Makos 48 26 13 9 90 52 +38 91
4 Sario Wizards 48 27 10 11 58 39 +19 91
5 Big Bay Hawks 48 20 17 11 99 65 +34 77
6 Clube de Calix S.C. 48 21 12 15 70 67 +3 75
7 St. Teresa Guardians 48 19 10 19 60 52 +8 67
8 New Asgard Mighty Hammers 48 18 11 19 55 62 −7 65
9 Albert-Cross Angels 48 16 14 18 32 40 −8 62
10 Keldax Tridents 48 16 13 19 54 64 −10 61
11 Ederfield Grizzlies 48 14 9 25 23 47 −24 51
12 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 48 12 14 22 23 46 −23 50
13 Voltmorgrad S.C. 48 12 14 22 53 83 −30 50
14 Larvana Reds 48 10 14 24 25 43 −18 44
15 Sacula Flats Thunder 48 11 11 26 53 82 −29 44
16 Pemberton Geckos 48 8 15 25 23 49 −26 39
Scores Presented by Odin InsuranceGame 33
Albertain Mutants 2–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 Sario Storm Chasers
Big Bay Hawks 2–0 Pemberton Geckos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–3 St. Teresa Guardians
Keldax Tridents 1–0 Cortana SC
Calix City Makos 2–0 Larvana Reds
Clube de Calix S.C. 2–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Game 34
Ederfield Grizzlies 2–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Larvana Reds 0–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Cortana SC 3–1 Calix City Makos
St. Teresa Guardians 4–1 Keldax Tridents
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 2–1 Sacula Flats Thunder
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Sario Storm Chasers 1–1 Big Bay Hawks
Albertain Mutants 2–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Game 35
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Big Bay Hawks 0–0 Albertain Mutants
Albert-Cross Angels 2–0 Sario Storm Chasers
Sacula Flats Thunder 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Keldax Tridents 0–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Calix City Makos 3–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–3 Cortana SC
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–0 Larvana Reds
Game 36
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–3 Larvana Reds
Cortana SC 1–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
St. Teresa Guardians 0–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–3 Calix City Makos
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 Keldax Tridents
Sario Storm Chasers 2–2 Sacula Flats Thunder
Albertain Mutants 5–0 Albert-Cross Angels
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–3 Big Bay HawksGame 37
Big Bay Hawks 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Albert-Cross Angels 3–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Keldax Tridents 0–1 Sario Storm Chasers
Calix City Makos 0–0 Pemberton Geckos
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–2 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–6 St. Teresa Guardians
Larvana Reds 1–2 Cortana SC
Game 38
Ederfield Grizzlies 2–3 Cortana SC
St. Teresa Guardians 2–1 Larvana Reds
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Pemberton Geckos 0–2 Clube de Calix S.C.
Sario Storm Chasers 1–3 Calix City Makos
Albertain Mutants 2–2 Keldax Tridents
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
Big Bay Hawks 3–1 Albert-Cross Angels
Game 39
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Sacula Flats Thunder 1–3 Big Bay Hawks
Keldax Tridents 2–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Calix City Makos 0–0 Albertain Mutants
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–1 Sario Storm Chasers
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–1 Pemberton Geckos
Larvana Reds 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Cortana SC 2–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Game 40
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–1 Cortana SC
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 Larvana Reds
Sario Storm Chasers 1–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Albertain Mutants 3–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–3 Calix City Makos
Big Bay Hawks 5–3 Keldax Tridents
Albert-Cross Angels 1–2 Sacula Flats ThunderGame 41
Sacula Flats Thunder 1–2 Ederfield Grizzlies
Keldax Tridents 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Calix City Makos 0–5 Big Bay Hawks
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–2 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–5 Albertain Mutants
Larvana Reds 0–1 Sario Storm Chasers
Cortana SC 0–2 Pemberton Geckos
St. Teresa Guardians 0–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Game 42
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Pemberton Geckos 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Sario Storm Chasers 0–1 Cortana SC
Albertain Mutants 0–1 Larvana Reds
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 4–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Big Bay Hawks 7–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 Calix City Makos
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–0 Keldax Tridents
Game 43
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sario Storm Chasers 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Albertain Mutants 2–1 St. Teresa Guardians
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–3 Cortana SC
Big Bay Hawks 1–2 Larvana Reds
Albert-Cross Angels 3–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Sacula Flats Thunder 5–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Keldax Tridents 1–1 Calix City Makos
Game 44
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sario Storm Chasers 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Albertain Mutants 2–1 St. Teresa Guardians
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–3 Cortana SC
Big Bay Hawks 1–2 Larvana Reds
Albert-Cross Angels 3–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Sacula Flats Thunder 5–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Keldax Tridents 1–1 Calix City MakosGame 45
Calix City Makos 2–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Keldax Tridents
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
Larvana Reds 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Cortana SC 3–1 Big Bay Hawks
St. Teresa Guardians 1–4 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Pemberton Geckos 0–1 Sario Storm Chasers
Game 46
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Sario Storm Chasers
Pemberton Geckos 1–2 Albertain Mutants
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
St. Teresa Guardians 1–0 Big Bay Hawks
Cortana SC 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Larvana Reds 1–3 Sacula Flats Thunder
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–2 Keldax Tridents
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–3 Calix City Makos
Game 47
Clube de Calix S.C. 2–2 Ederfield Grizzlies
Calix City Makos 5–3 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Keldax Tridents 2–1 Larvana Reds
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–1 Cortana SC
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Big Bay Hawks 1–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Albertain Mutants 3–3 Sario Storm Chasers
Game 48
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Sario Storm Chasers 0–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Pemberton Geckos 0–4 Big Bay Hawks
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
St. Teresa Guardians 1–3 Sacula Flats Thunder
Cortana SC 0–3 Keldax Tridents
Larvana Reds 1–0 Calix City Makos
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Points
by Kep » Thu Sep 28, 2017 8:36 am
---
Standings Presented by MiGram
HL2 Season 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inglewood Strange 16 10 4 2 45 33 +12 34
2 Eckerbridge Roar 16 8 3 5 24 17 +7 27
3 Wilsinton Monsters 16 6 6 4 12 7 +5 24
4 Riverside Stealth 16 5 8 3 26 21 +5 23
5 Ten Mountains Mountaineers 16 6 5 5 23 25 −2 23
6 Hedgerow IceDawgs 16 5 7 4 6 5 +1 22
7 Atalanta Phoenix 16 6 4 6 34 34 0 22
8 Asgard City Wolves 16 5 7 4 40 41 −1 22
9 Dalvograd Strya Gub S.K. 16 6 3 7 29 28 +1 21
10 Portsmouth Spartans 16 6 3 7 38 39 −1 21
11 Bleu Blues 16 5 6 5 43 49 −6 21
12 North Hampton S.C. 16 4 7 5 29 31 −2 19
13 Admiral Davingrad S.K. 16 4 6 6 30 33 −3 18
14 Chivas RKK 16 3 7 6 16 20 −4 16
15 Sario Elite Warriors 16 4 3 9 31 36 −5 15
16 Libald Island S.C. 16 3 5 8 17 24 −7 14
by Kep » Fri Oct 13, 2017 2:15 pm
---
Standings Presented by Bay Athletics
KHL-1 Season 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Albertain Mutants 64 40 15 9 137 62 +75 135
2 Cortana SC 64 35 14 15 103 63 +40 119
3 Calix City Makos 64 34 15 15 125 75 +50 117
4 Big Bay Hawks 64 27 22 15 117 78 +39 103
5 St. Teresa Guardians 64 28 14 22 81 64 +17 98
6 Clube de Calix S.C. 64 26 19 19 91 86 +5 97
7 Sario Wizards 48 27 10 11 58 39 +19 91
8 New Asgard Mighty Hammers 64 25 14 25 72 80 −8 89
9 Keldax Tridents 64 23 18 23 78 81 −3 87
10 Albert-Cross Angels 64 20 16 28 43 67 −24 76
11 Voltmorgrad S.C. 64 18 16 30 64 105 −41 70
12 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 64 18 14 32 33 61 −28 68
13 Ederfield Grizzlies 64 18 14 32 34 64 −30 68
14 Larvana Reds 64 14 18 32 34 58 −24 60
15 Pemberton Geckos 64 13 19 32 33 66 −33 58 // Relegation play-off
16 Sacula Flats Thunder 64 12 16 36 70 121 −51 52 // Relegated
Scores Presented by Odin InsuranceGame 49
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Larvana Reds
Calix City Makos 1–3 Cortana SC
Keldax Tridents 2–2 St. Teresa Guardians
Sacula Flats Thunder 2–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Albert-Cross Angels 2–0 Pemberton Geckos
Big Bay Hawks 0–0 Sario Wizards
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–5 Albertain Mutants
Game 50
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–2 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Albertain Mutants 3–1 Big Bay Hawks
Sario Wizards 0–1 Albert-Cross Angels
Pemberton Geckos 3–2 Sacula Flats Thunder
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–2 Keldax Tridents
St. Teresa Guardians 0–4 Calix City Makos
Cortana SC 0–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Larvana Reds 2–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Game 51
Larvana Reds 0–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–3 Cortana SC
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Calix City Makos 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Keldax Tridents 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–1 Sario Wizards
Albert-Cross Angels 0–2 Albertain Mutants
Big Bay Hawks 0–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Game 52
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–2 Big Bay Hawks
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 3–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Albertain Mutants 3–3 Sacula Flats Thunder
Sario Wizards 1–2 Keldax Tridents
Pemberton Geckos 1–5 Calix City Makos
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
St. Teresa Guardians 3–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Cortana SC 0–1 Larvana RedsGame 53
Cortana SC 3–3 Ederfield Grizzlies
Larvana Reds 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–2 Pemberton Geckos
Calix City Makos 1–2 Sario Wizards
Keldax Tridents 1–3 Albertain Mutants
Sacula Flats Thunder 3–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Big Bay Hawks
Game 54
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Big Bay Hawks 1–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 2–1 Keldax Tridents
Albertain Mutants 4–0 Calix City Makos
Sario Wizards 0–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 Larvana Reds
St. Teresa Guardians 1–3 Cortana SC
Game 55
St. Teresa Guardians 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Cortana SC 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Larvana Reds 0–1 Pemberton Geckos
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–1 Sario Wizards
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–6 Albertain Mutants
Calix City Makos 4–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Keldax Tridents 0–0 Big Bay Hawks
Sacula Flats Thunder 2–2 Albert-Cross Angels
Game 56
Ederfield Grizzlies 3–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 Keldax Tridents
Big Bay Hawks 0–6 Calix City Makos
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Albertain Mutants 3–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Sario Wizards 0–0 Larvana Reds
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 Cortana SC
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 St. Teresa GuardiansGame 57
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
St. Teresa Guardians 0–0 Pemberton Geckos
Cortana SC 0–0 Sario Wizards
Larvana Reds 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–0 Big Bay Hawks
Calix City Makos 5–3 Albert-Cross Angels
Keldax Tridents 5–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
Game 58
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–3 Keldax Tridents
Sacula Flats Thunder 1–3 Calix City Makos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–4 Clube de Calix S.C.
Big Bay Hawks 4–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 Larvana Reds
Albertain Mutants 1–1 Cortana SC
Sario Wizards 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Pemberton Geckos 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Game 59
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–0 Sario Wizards
St. Teresa Guardians 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Cortana SC 0–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Larvana Reds 1–0 Big Bay Hawks
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Clube de Calix S.C. 4–4 Sacula Flats Thunder
Calix City Makos 2–2 Keldax Tridents
Game 60
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 Calix City Makos
Keldax Tridents 0–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–3 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Larvana Reds
Big Bay Hawks 3–1 Cortana SC
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–2 St. Teresa Guardians
Albertain Mutants 2–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Sario Wizards 1–0 Pemberton GeckosGame 61
Sario Wizards 3–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Albertain Mutants 3–1 Pemberton Geckos
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Big Bay Hawks 1–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Albert-Cross Angels 0–2 Cortana SC
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–0 Larvana Reds
Keldax Tridents 2–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Calix City Makos 1–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Game 62
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–0 Calix City Makos
Larvana Reds 2–0 Keldax Tridents
Cortana SC 5–0 Sacula Flats Thunder
St. Teresa Guardians 5–1 Albert-Cross Angels
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 Big Bay Hawks
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Sario Wizards 1–3 Albertain Mutants
Game 63
Albertain Mutants 1–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 Sario Wizards
Big Bay Hawks 2–0 Pemberton Geckos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Keldax Tridents 2–2 Cortana SC
Calix City Makos 2–0 Larvana Reds
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Game 64
Albertain Mutants 1–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–0 Sario Wizards
Big Bay Hawks 2–0 Pemberton Geckos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Sacula Flats Thunder 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Keldax Tridents 2–2 Cortana SC
Calix City Makos 2–0 Larvana Reds
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Points
by Kep » Fri Oct 13, 2017 2:30 pm
---
Standings Presented by MiGram
HL2 Season 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inglewood Strange 32 17 7 8 80 68 +12 58 // League champions, automatic promotion
2 Ten Mountains Mountaineers 32 15 9 8 66 46 +20 54 // League runner-up, promotion play-off
3 Dalvograd Strya Gub S.K. 32 16 6 10 49 41 +8 54
4 Atalanta Phoenix 32 14 7 11 75 66 +9 49
5 Portsmouth Spartans 32 15 4 13 69 64 +5 49
6 Wilsinton Monsters 32 13 10 9 20 16 +4 49
7 Eckerbridge Roar 32 13 7 12 50 48 +2 46
8 Hedgerow IceDawgs 32 11 12 9 18 16 +2 45
9 Chivas RKK 32 12 9 11 44 43 +1 45
10 Admiral Davingrad S.K. 32 11 10 11 54 53 +1 43
11 Sario Elite Warriors 32 12 5 15 65 66 −1 41
12 Bleu Blues 32 9 11 12 76 89 −13 38
13 Asgard City Wolves 32 9 10 13 77 85 −8 37
14 Riverside Stealth 32 7 12 13 44 53 −9 33
15 North Hampton S.C. 32 6 12 14 57 68 −11 30
16 Libald Island S.C. 32 6 9 17 47 69 −22 27
by Kep » Thu Oct 26, 2017 3:58 pm
---
ALBERTAIN MUTANTS (1) vs NEW ASHARD MIGHTY HAMMERS (8)Albertain Mutants 5–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 2–1 Albertain Mutants
Albertain Mutants 1-0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–4 Albertain Mutants
Albertain Mutants 0–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–1 Albertain Mutants (1–2 OT)
Mutants win series 4-2
SARIO WIZARDS (2) vs CORTANA SC (7)Cortana SC 4–1 Sario Wizards
Sario Wizards 0–3 Cortana SC
Cortana SC 3–3 Sario Wizards (4–3 OT)
Sario Wizards 0–3 Cortana SC
SC wins series 4-0
CALIX CITY MAKOS (3) vs CLUBE DE CALIX CITY (6)Calix City Makos 6–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–3 Calix City Makos
Calix City Makos 3–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–7 Calix City Makos
Makos win series 4-0
BIG BAY HAWKS (4) vs St. TERESA GUARDIANS (5)Big Bay Hawks 0–3 St. Teresa Guardians
St. Teresa Guardians 1–5 Big Bay Hawks
Big Bay Hawks 0–0 St. Teresa Guardians (1–0 OT)
St. Teresa Guardians 1–1 Big Bay Hawks (2–1 SO)
Big Bay Hawks 3–1 St. Teresa Guardians
St. Teresa Guardians 0–0 Big Bay Hawks (1–2 SO)
Hawks win series 4-2
by Kep » Thu Oct 26, 2017 4:09 pm
---
ALBERTAIN MUTANTS (1) vs CORTANA SC (7)Albertain Mutants 3–0 Cortana SC
Cortana SC 2–0 Albertain Mutants
Albertain Mutants 5-3 Cortana SC
Cortana SC 0–0 Albertain Mutants (1–2 SO)
Albertain Mutants 1–1 Cortana SC (1–2 SO)
Cortana SC 3–1 Albertain Mutants
Albertain Mutants 0–1 Cortana SC
SC win series 4-3
CALIX CITY MAKOS (3) vs BIG BAY HAWKS (4)Calix City Makos 0–1 Big Bay Hawks
Big Bay Hawks 1–5 Calix City Makos
Calix City Makos 3-7 Big Bay Hawks
Big Bay Hawks 1–0 Calix City Makos
Calix City Makos 1–1 Big Bay Hawks (1–2 OT)
Hawks win series 4-1
by Kep » Thu Oct 26, 2017 4:21 pm
---
BIG BAY HAWKS (4) vs CORTANA SC (7)Big Bay Hawks 1–1 Cortana SC (2–1 OT)
Cortana SC 0–5 Big Bay Hawks
Big Bay Hawks 3–1 Cortana SC
Cortana SC 1–4 Big Bay Hawks
Hawks win series 4-0
KHL-1 Champions
SEASON 2
BIG BAY HAWKS
( SECOND TITLE )
by Kep » Thu Oct 26, 2017 4:50 pm
---
PEMBERTON GECKOS (KHL-1) vs TEN MOUNTAINS MOUNTAINEERS (HL2)Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1) 0–1 Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2)
Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2) 0–0 Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1) (2–3 SO)
Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1) 1–0 Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2)
Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2) 0–0 Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1) (2–1 SO)
Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1) 1–0 Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2)
Ten Mountains Mountaineers (HL2) 0–1 Pemberton Geckos (KHL-1)
Pemberton Geckos win series 4-2 and remain in the KHL-1
by Kep » Sun Feb 11, 2018 1:32 pm
VOLTMORGRAD-ON-PATTERSON Ah, Big Bay hoisted their second-consecutive title, on the wings of (pun-intended) the stellar defense that was the Savojarn Grigori Kirov who continues to defy age and expectations, rounding off a season in which the supremacy of the Bay City-squad was questioned a numerous amount of times. Whether or not they'd be able to stay in titp-top shape remained the question for many Big Bay supporters, even coach Ray Mariott who had stabilized the ship last year was in question for whether or not he was the long-term solution for a side which had never not-appeared in the final-stage of the KHL-1. However, a stunning rendition of talent was amassed for the final stages as Big Bay galloped to a well-deserved title and sent the city into a mass-celebration akin to last year's. Now, the question as a new seen dawns on the horizon is how the teams - or well, the other fifteen teams in the league wish to respond and bounce-back. The supremacy of Big Bay has in the years past has grown - any team the consecutively-appears in the finals has done something well, and other teams have lost talent, Keldax, last year's valiant competitor missed the playoffs most-noticeably.
Voltmorgrad S.C.'s Adrian Attersons (15) during
morning-practice for todays' game
Free-agency was a quiet one this year for the KHL-1 until only a few weeks ago, the big trade happening as Keldax traded-up, sending a Season 5 first-round pick and famous netminder Stéphane Auger to the Albertain Mutants to bag Season MVP Ayaal Ismaat of Mercedini, a blockbuster trade, the Mutants who enyoed an amazing season certainly were forced to reconsider their future, moving on from the one-and-done year of Ismaat. Ismaat will now join national team left-winger Estienne Bescond who in her own right was also a key piece for the Keldax Tridents, contributing forty goals and thirty-three assists to the struggling team. Adding Ismaat should trigger a goal-fest for the Tridents, a 57-goal player, he also added a nice, little 52-assists to his mark. If Élie Boutet, a reliable player who has since fallen on a slue of injuries can revamp her game, hopefully, the Keldax Tridents will have one of the most-potent attacks in the history of the league. Of course, one has to look out for the likes of the Calix City Makos who have Stephen Del Rio, the young Phonecian who showed sparks of bravery when added to the mix with the best center in the country, Mathieu Gribelin. Highly-touted Claude Poulin meanwhile in Cortana SC has failed to live up tot he hype surrounding him now, four years ago, the question on whether he will truly be able to dictate the game remains to be seen, there is much to worry about in handing him the full-reigns in Cortana.
A really quiet offseason which netted no trades aside from the blockbuster we spoke of earlier had our nation's hockey fans begging for anything, anything - 'tis why we turn to the smaller leagues, HL2 and of course it proved yet-again why it is so entertaining, a smash-bang of an ending saw three teams tie for fourt place, two tie for second place and then the Inglewood Strange laying it out down the long stretch, putting together key victory after key victory. Quenin Vaugrenard...yes, the same coach that was fired by Big Bay only two years ago guided Inglewood to automatic promotion to the big boys' club, he'll get himself a second chance to prove he can handle playing with the big clubs, he no-doubt fell apart two seasons ago, however, it should also be counted it was thanks to him that the Big Bay Hawks went to their first Odin Cup four years ago, even now, he remains a big part of their lore. Expect the Strange to be..well - strange, its not going to be a perfect season, however, a 10-14th place showing will be decent enough for them in their first year. Expect also these HL2 players to change quickly and mature down the stretch, we're talking about a team that was able to reel off eight-straight victories in a row, we can't discount that.
Next, we saw a bloody-depressing Promotion/Relegation Play-off between the Pemberton Geckos and the Ten Mountains Mountaineers, hoping for a goalsfest, we were instead treated to a snoozefest, four goals scored over six games in regular-time. This is a depressing occurrence, as the Geckos managed to just barely scrape by and remain within the league, there were so many key questions we were left asking ourselves after this series, how would the Mountaineers respond being pushed back into HL2, could they rise and run the table once more? Now, we're left looking at a what-if?~ - scenario, its obvious now Coach Lecerf is in a win it-or-leave it scenario, four-straight losing seasons don't bode well for a coach like him. Lecerf has also been given a team ownership cares nothing about, the team's key pieces were all shipped off in the second season, remember, we cannot forget, the Geckos are the team that drafted Fabien De Saint-Pierre, yes...THAT Saint-Pierre. We're talking about the G.O.A.T. of Kebecois hockey, the one who symbolizes what all Kebecois children want to be. So, one cannot really blame Lecerf for the failure that has happened, perhaps a HL2 team will allow him the chance he needs to right the ship.
On to another one, there's serious questions and also doubts for Hockey Kebec, the governing body of hockey in Kebec, after years of promises, the World Cup of Hockey remains a title in which the Kebecois side has yet to knock wood on. Let alone make it to the semi-finals, we saw Rau Fregan win Hockey Kebec Commissioner elections early last month, he's said development must continue and the export of Kebecois talent must grow, so, predictions are in place concerning exactly where the placement of the organization is. One can wonder and hope if Fregan is in his right mind, taking the reigns from Felton Parstinson who is out, Fregan certainly has a lot of work ahead of him, in resurrecting an organization that simply seems to be failing in each attempt it makes to take the next step. However, there's hope, with reaching a key agreement for the national team, hope is on the way concerning the rebounding fortunes of Kebecois hockey. We can only look towards the future and pray to the Gods that surely Hockey Kebec is ready.
Finally, the national team will have some tests coming-up, with the 2042 World Cup of Hockey looming ahead in two years, Cosumarite coach Alan Foye will no-doubt look to get the national team up-and-gunning again, certainly, his last coaching appearance was one of positivity, he guided the national team to the Round-of-16, yes, this is the same nation that went 1-1-8 ten-ish? years ago. There's much positivity on the horizon, however, national team legend Fabien De Saint-Pierre, the man who has fabled with Savojarna and now Mercedini will turn 34 by the time the WCoH rolls around, the question now looms - can and will he be fit and of proper health to guide the nation? And if so, will that be his final parade in a Kebecois uniform - his move from the fast-pace SHS to Orga HC in the Mercedinian Super League should set an example concerning the future for him, Orga HC broke the bank to bag him and went on to finish third with him in the line-up. Now, the question should be, who will succeed him as a legend? Mineto? Bescond? The future is in their hands, and Alan Foye will need to build the team no longer around De Saint-Pierre but around the next talent.
But now, y'all don't care about the national team for two more years, your team is still on the ice and its local, that's the real bothersome need your anxiously awaiting. The fans everywhere - they're wondering how? Who? When? There's still a mighty-good season out there that has yet to start, with Big Bay coming off an impressive twopeat, they're certainly hungry for more. So, lets be prepared as we get redy for the 64-game grind that is the K-H-L-1.
by Kep » Mon Feb 12, 2018 4:16 pm
PLAYER POS AGE FROM TO
Fritz Andalino RW 20 Grisbenden Univ. (NEG) Albertain Mutants
Stéphane Auger G 34 Keldax Tridents Albertain Mutants
Raven Dalton RW 23 Ethane Cnty. (Regionals) Pemberton Geckos
Stéphane St.-Pierre RW 22 Cortana City Univ. St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Boniface Grandjean C 25 Belu Blues (HK2) Sario Wizards
Jarret Guidry RW 20 Derwaten Stars (NKA) Pemberton Geckos
Amadou Hector C 22 Cortana City Univ. Sario Wizards
Trevor Jacke RW 22 Dalvograd State Univ. Albertain Mutants
Ayal Ismaat RW 25 Albertain Mutants Keldax Tridents
Valentin Joubert C 25 Redreo Cnty. (Regional) St. Teresa Guardians
Pierre Lavonne G 22 Caludron City Univ. Larvana Reds
Peter Lazarus RW 23 Willow Cnty. (Regionals) Pemberton Geckos
Peter Mallork D 31 Ten Mtn. Mountaineers (HK2) St. Teresa Guardians
Rico Mickus D 22 Petersburg Univ. New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Izzie Parvenot RW 22 Morgantown Univ. Ederfield Grizzlies
Willow Pierce RW 24 Wilsinton Monsters (HK2) New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Jacques Rodgers D 24 Eckerbridge Roar (HK2) Ederfield Grizzlies
Égide Sardou C 22 Cortana City Univ. St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Ponce Thomas D 24 Dalvograd Strya Gub S.K. (HK2) Keldax Tridents
Reading Tony D 24 Riverside Stelath (HK2) Albertain Mutants
Ethan Warton D 22 Univ. of New Edom Keldax Tridents
Roland Wells D 25 Bleu Blues (HK2) Pemberton Geckos
Oliver Wilbur LW 22 Pebblebrok State Univ. Keldax Tridents
Xavier Williams RW 22 Eagles Landing Univ. Ederfield Grizzlies
Sarafino Woetz CE 24 Schwartzgarten Sirens (NEG) Albertain Mutants
by Kep » Mon Feb 12, 2018 4:35 pm
---
As per the Hockey Kebec Association of Hall of Fame Ballotters, the following players who have shown a commitment to the sport of hockey in Kebec and have promoted it are to ne enriched into the HK Hall of Fame:
- Ethan Masteron (Sario Wizards, C, S1-S3, 133 Cr. Pts.: 36 G, 61 A) - Undoubtedly the best all-around center in Wizards history, often over-looked for his contribution.
- Piedmont Alabama (Keldax Tridents, D, S1-S4, 99 Cr. Pts.: 8 G, 83 A ) - The enforcer of the Keldax defense during its hayday, he was the symbol of the Keldax defense.
- Therbalrd Carbonnier (Albertain Mutants, RW, S1-S4, 235 Pts.: 72 G, 91 A) - The scoring machine for the team until Ayal Ismaat, he contributed greatly to the progromme.
by Kep » Mon Feb 12, 2018 5:11 pm
---
Standings Presented by Bay Athletics
KHL-1 - Season 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sario Wizards 16 11 5 0 43 14 +29 38
2 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 16 9 4 3 28 19 +9 31
3 Albert-Cross Angels 16 8 5 3 16 8 +8 29
4 Keldax Tridents 16 7 7 2 23 15 +8 28
5 Pemberton Geckos 16 8 2 6 26 18 +8 26
6 New Asgard Mighty Hammers 16 6 5 5 21 14 +7 23
7 Ederfield Grizzlies 16 6 5 5 15 13 +2 23
8 Clube de Calix S.C. 16 6 4 6 25 26 −1 22
9 Calix City Makos 16 5 7 4 17 23 −6 22
10 Cortana SC 16 4 5 7 26 20 +6 17
11 Inglewood Strange 16 4 5 7 31 35 −4 17
12 Big Bay Hawks 16 3 8 5 19 27 −8 17
13 St. Teresa Guardians 16 3 5 8 14 27 −13 14
14 Larvana Reds 16 3 5 8 16 35 −19 14
15 Albertain Mutants 16 3 3 10 14 29 −15 12 // Relegation play-off
16 Voltmorgrad S.C. 16 2 5 9 17 28 −11 11 // Relegated
Scores Presented by Odin InsuranceGame 1
Cortana SC 1–1 Larvana Reds
St. Teresa Guardians 0–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Sario Wizards
Albert-Cross Angels 1–1 Pemberton Geckos
Keldax Tridents 2–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Big Bay Hawks 1–0 Albertain Mutants
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Calix City Makos 1–0 Inglewood Strange
Game 2
Larvana Reds 2–5 Inglewood Strange
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–1 Calix City Makos
Albertain Mutants 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Voltmorgrad S.C. 3–3 Big Bay Hawks
Pemberton Geckos 1–2 Keldax Tridents
Sario Wizards 1–1 Albert-Cross Angels
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 2–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Cortana SC 1–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Game 3
St. Teresa Guardians 1–1 Larvana Reds
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Cortana SC
Albert-Cross Angels 0–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Keldax Tridents 0–1 Sario Wizards
Big Bay Hawks 4–2 Pemberton Geckos
Ederfield Grizzlies 3–3 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Calix City Makos 3–0 Albertain Mutants
Inglewood Strange 3–5 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Game 4
Larvana Reds 0–5 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Albertain Mutants 1–3 Inglewood Strange
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–2 Calix City Makos
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Sario Wizards 0–0 Big Bay Hawks
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–1 Keldax Tridents
Cortana SC 0–1 Albert-Cross Angels
St. Teresa Guardians 1–2 Clube de Calix S.C.Game 5
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–3 Larvana Reds
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Keldax Tridents 2–2 Cortana SC
Big Bay Hawks 0–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Ederfield Grizzlies 2–2 Sario Wizards
Calix City Makos 0–3 Pemberton Geckos
Inglewood Strange 0–3 Voltmorgrad S.C.
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 2–1 Albertain Mutants
Game 6
Larvana Reds 3–3 Albertain Mutants
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Pemberton Geckos 4–3 Inglewood Strange
Sario Wizards 5–1 Calix City Makos
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
Cortana SC 4–0 Big Bay Hawks
St. Teresa Guardians 1–1 Keldax Tridents
Clube de Calix S.C. 3–2 Albert-Cross Angels
Game 7
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Larvana Reds
Keldax Tridents 1–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Big Bay Hawks 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Cortana SC
Calix City Makos 1–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Inglewood Strange 1–5 Sario Wizards
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–3 Pemberton Geckos
Albertain Mutants 1–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Game 8
Larvana Reds 2–0 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Pemberton Geckos 3–1 Albertain Mutants
Sario Wizards 3–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–1 Inglewood Strange
Cortana SC 0–1 Calix City Makos
St. Teresa Guardians 0–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Big Bay Hawks
Albert-Cross Angels 2–0 Keldax TridentsGame 9
Keldax Tridents 1–0 Larvana Reds
Big Bay Hawks 0–2 Albert-Cross Angels
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Calix City Makos 0–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Inglewood Strange 1–1 Cortana SC
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–0 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Albertain Mutants 1–3 Sario Wizards
Voltmorgrad S.C. 2–1 Pemberton Geckos
Game 10
Larvana Reds 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sario Wizards 1–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–1 Albertain Mutants
Cortana SC 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
St. Teresa Guardians 1–5 Inglewood Strange
Clube de Calix S.C. 4–0 Calix City Makos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Keldax Tridents 4–1 Big Bay Hawks
Game 11
Larvana Reds 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sario Wizards 1–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–1 Albertain Mutants
Cortana SC 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
St. Teresa Guardians 1–5 Inglewood Strange
Clube de Calix S.C. 4–0 Calix City Makos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Keldax Tridents 4–1 Big Bay Hawks
Game 12
Larvana Reds 1–0 Pemberton Geckos
Sario Wizards 1–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–1 Albertain Mutants
Cortana SC 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
St. Teresa Guardians 1–5 Inglewood Strange
Clube de Calix S.C. 4–0 Calix City Makos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Keldax Tridents 4–1 Big Bay HawksGame 13
Ederfield Grizzlies 2–1 Larvana Reds
Calix City Makos 1–1 Big Bay Hawks
Inglewood Strange 1–1 Keldax Tridents
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–2 Albert-Cross Angels
Albertain Mutants 3–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Pemberton Geckos 3–1 Cortana SC
Sario Wizards 3–1 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Game 14
Larvana Reds 0–5 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Cortana SC 0–5 Sario Wizards
St. Teresa Guardians 0–3 Pemberton Geckos
Clube de Calix S.C. 2–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Albertain Mutants
Keldax Tridents 1–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Big Bay Hawks 3–3 Inglewood Strange
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 Calix City Makos
Game 15
Calix City Makos 1–1 Larvana Reds
Inglewood Strange 0–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–1 Big Bay Hawks
Albertain Mutants 1–4 Keldax Tridents
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–1 Albert-Cross Angels
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Sario Wizards 3–1 St. Teresa Guardians
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–3 Cortana SC
Game 16
Larvana Reds 0–6 Cortana SC
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 5–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Sario Wizards 5–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Voltmorgrad S.C. 1–1 Keldax Tridents
Albertain Mutants 0–1 Big Bay Hawks
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Inglewood Strange 3–3 Calix City Makos
Scorers
by Kep » Mon Feb 12, 2018 5:19 pm
---
As per the Hockey Kebec, the Kebecois Hockey League-1, considered to be a premier hockey league within the middle-powers of hockeying has announced all players will be available for transfer into other international hockey leagues. (Please tg me or have a formal league request in this forum).
by Kep » Sat Feb 24, 2018 12:15 pm
---
Standings Presented by Bay Athletics
KHL-1 - Season 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Keldax Tridents 32 19 10 3 80 28 +52 67
2 New Asgard Mighty Hammers 32 19 6 7 98 31 +67 63
3 Big Bay Hawks 32 16 11 5 82 38 +44 59
4 Calix City Makos 32 16 9 7 78 43 +35 57
5 Cortana SC 32 15 8 9 80 34 +46 53
6 Sario Wizards 32 15 6 11 59 58 +1 51
7 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 32 14 5 13 50 65 −15 47
8 Pemberton Geckos 32 13 4 15 40 65 −25 43
9 Albert-Cross Angels 32 11 9 12 32 41 −9 42
10 Inglewood Strange 32 10 9 13 64 77 −13 39
11 Clube de Calix S.C. 32 11 5 16 48 69 −21 38
12 Ederfield Grizzlies 32 10 5 17 26 45 −19 35
13 Voltmorgrad S.C. 32 9 7 16 49 60 −11 34
14 Larvana Reds 32 9 6 17 34 86 −52 33
15 St. Teresa Guardians 32 6 8 18 28 60 −32 26 - Relegation play-off
16 Albertain Mutants 32 7 4 21 31 79 −48 25 - Relegation
Scores Presented by Odin InsuranceGame 17
Inglewood Strange 7–0 Larvana Reds
Calix City Makos 9–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Ederfield Grizzlies 2–3 Albertain Mutants
Big Bay Hawks 3–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Keldax Tridents 8–0 Pemberton Geckos
Albert-Cross Angels 0–1 Sario Wizards
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–5 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
St. Teresa Guardians 0–5 Cortana SC
Game 18
Larvana Reds 1–4 St. Teresa Guardians
Cortana SC 7–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 9–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Sario Wizards 0–2 Keldax Tridents
Pemberton Geckos 0–6 Big Bay Hawks
Voltmorgrad S.C. 2–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Albertain Mutants 0–8 Calix City Makos
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–0 Inglewood Strange
Game 19
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 4–0 Larvana Reds
Inglewood Strange 3–0 Albertain Mutants
Calix City Makos 7–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–2 Pemberton Geckos
Big Bay Hawks 3–0 Sario Wizards
Keldax Tridents 3–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Albert-Cross Angels 0–3 Cortana SC
Clube de Calix S.C. 2–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Game 20
Larvana Reds 2–1 Clube de Calix S.C.
St. Teresa Guardians 1–1 Albert-Cross Angels
Cortana SC 1–1 Keldax Tridents
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 0–3 Big Bay Hawks
Sario Wizards 0–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
Pemberton Geckos 1–3 Calix City Makos
Voltmorgrad S.C. 5–5 Inglewood Strange
Albertain Mutants 4–1 St. Elizabeth Holy WarriorsAlbertain Mutants 0–4 Larvana Reds
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Inglewood Strange 5–1 Pemberton Geckos
Calix City Makos 6–0 Sario Wizards
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Big Bay Hawks 1–1 Cortana SC
Keldax Tridents 3–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Albert-Cross Angels 1–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Game 22
Larvana Reds 1–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–7 Keldax Tridents
St. Teresa Guardians 0–3 Big Bay Hawks
Cortana SC 3–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 2–0 Calix City Makos
Sario Wizards 2–2 Inglewood Strange
Pemberton Geckos 1–2 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Voltmorgrad S.C. 3–1 Albertain Mutants
Game 23
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–1 Larvana Reds
Albertain Mutants 1–2 Pemberton Geckos
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 1–4 Sario Wizards
Inglewood Strange 1–7 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Calix City Makos 5–1 Cortana SC
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Big Bay Hawks 7–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Keldax Tridents 5–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Game 24
Larvana Reds 1–6 Keldax Tridents
Albert-Cross Angels 0–4 Big Bay Hawks
Clube de Calix S.C. 2–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
St. Teresa Guardians 1–3 Calix City Makos
Cortana SC 5–0 Inglewood Strange
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 6–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Sario Wizards 0–1 Albertain Mutants
Pemberton Geckos 0–6 Voltmorgrad S.C.Game 25
Pemberton Geckos 0–0 Larvana Reds
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–3 Sario Wizards
Albertain Mutants 2–5 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–5 Cortana SC
Inglewood Strange 1–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Calix City Makos 0–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Ederfield Grizzlies 1–0 Albert-Cross Angels
Big Bay Hawks 1–1 Keldax Tridents
Game 26
Larvana Reds 0–3 Big Bay Hawks
Keldax Tridents 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Albert-Cross Angels 1–1 Calix City Makos
Clube de Calix S.C. 0–1 Inglewood Strange
St. Teresa Guardians 0–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Cortana SC 6–0 Albertain Mutants
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 1–2 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Sario Wizards 0–2 Pemberton Geckos
Game 27
Sario Wizards 4–3 Larvana Reds
Pemberton Geckos 0–5 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Voltmorgrad S.C. 0–1 Cortana SC
Albertain Mutants 1–0 St. Teresa Guardians
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 3–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Inglewood Strange 3–1 Albert-Cross Angels
Calix City Makos 3–0 Keldax Tridents
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–2 Big Bay Hawks
Game 28
Larvana Reds 1–0 Ederfield Grizzlies
Big Bay Hawks 1–1 Calix City Makos
Keldax Tridents 6–0 Inglewood Strange
Albert-Cross Angels 4–0 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Clube de Calix S.C. 3–1 Albertain Mutants
St. Teresa Guardians 1–3 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Cortana SC 3–0 Pemberton Geckos
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 10–0 Sario WizardsGame 29
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 8–1 Larvana Reds
Sario Wizards 0–4 Cortana SC
Pemberton Geckos 1–0 St. Teresa Guardians
Voltmorgrad S.C. 3–0 Clube de Calix S.C.
Albertain Mutants 1–1 Albert-Cross Angels
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 0–3 Keldax Tridents
Inglewood Strange 0–9 Big Bay Hawks
Calix City Makos 6–1 Ederfield Grizzlies
Game 30
Larvana Reds 0–6 Calix City Makos
Ederfield Grizzlies 0–3 Inglewood Strange
Big Bay Hawks 5–1 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Keldax Tridents 4–1 Albertain Mutants
Albert-Cross Angels 1–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–1 Pemberton Geckos
St. Teresa Guardians 3–2 Sario Wizards
Cortana SC 1–3 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Game 31
Cortana SC 7–0 Larvana Reds
St. Teresa Guardians 0–5 New Asgard Mighty Hammers
Clube de Calix S.C. 1–0 Sario Wizards
Albert-Cross Angels 1–2 Pemberton Geckos
Keldax Tridents 2–1 Voltmorgrad S.C.
Big Bay Hawks 6–0 Albertain Mutants
Ederfield Grizzlies 3–2 St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors
Calix City Makos 2–1 Inglewood Strange
Game 32
Larvana Reds 3–1 Inglewood Strange
St. Elizabeth Holy Warriors 7–1 Calix City Makos
Albertain Mutants 1–2 Ederfield Grizzlies
Voltmorgrad S.C. 3–6 Big Bay Hawks
Pemberton Geckos 1–5 Keldax Tridents
Sario Wizards 0–5 Albert-Cross Angels
New Asgard Mighty Hammers 5–3 Clube de Calix S.C.
Cortana SC 1–1 St. Teresa Guardians
Scorers
by Kep » Sat Feb 24, 2018 12:21 pm
---
As per these results, the qualifiers for HCL 12 are as follows:
- Keldax Tridents (KBC) (2nd appear.)
- New Ashard Mighty Hammers (1st appear.)
- Big Bay Hawks (1st appear.)
- Calic City Makos (2nd appear.)
by Kep » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:28 pm
SHARE THIS:
@Eclipse203 · 6 minute ago
As a life-long fan of the Grizzlies, I'd like to say that we're not necessarily a bad team, we have the pieces in place to make a run at the playoffs, but we're missing an able center.160402 up · 23090 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
@AlexiRikij · 12 minutes ago
Nice, lets talk about Ederfield's one bad season but ignore Albertain's complete collapse, lmao.103950 up · 65300 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
@Sharpieeaters_r_FantasticUnicorns · 4 hours ago
Ederfield has done nothing, the minute that Sundown Corp. can sell the Grizzlies to a private ownership group, we can compete.56300 up · 2630 downREPLY · UPVOTE · DOWNVOTE
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: South Newlandia
Advertisement