NATION

PASSWORD

International Domestic Soccer NewsWires

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Vilita
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1827
Founded: Feb 23, 2004
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Vilita » Mon Nov 26, 2012 7:13 am

Image

Image UICA Champions Cup Preview Image


Jungle Strike Looking for UICA Title

Just one season removed from their Final Defeat in the 40th UICA Globe Cup, Jungle Strike FC will be looking to do one better in the UICA Champions Cup after having returned to the top of the Vilitan Stellar Division table after a 3 season stretch where the title went instead to the Island of Turoki.

While they won't have the opportunity to repeat the Turoki Tide's accomplishment of winning every domestic and international competition in the cycle, having lost the Vilitan Cup in a penalty shootout to Colonial Sile, Strike have made no secrets of their desire to make up for their Globe Cup defeat. Having added New Montreal States defender Henri-Rene Lavaillere for the title run, Strike have now added Farfadillis superstar Friekder Dandalleion ahead of the UICA Champions Cup.

Makos Return to Champions League

After dropping off the map with a pair of mid-table finishes after being crowned V-League champions for the first time during Season 31, Makosile United rebounded with a consistent and well played season, finishing "Best of the Rest" behind Strike FC in the Season 34 Stellar Division table.

After just one season in Sile, Vilitan midfielder Manolis Kontalroma decided to return to the Yeaddin Owls but the Makos signed JD Fuller and Vilitan National Team strike Sirkii Moliaudo to bolster the roster, supporting Vilitan League midfielder of the season Ichi Tuzzio in preparation for the UICA Champions Cup

Mliona-Lpaka return, proving Season 33 was No Fluke.

After pipping Cednia Beach AFC to a place in the 43rd UICA Champions Cup, the first ever qualification for Mliona-Lpaka Turori, many expected to see that status quo returned during V-League 34. If the mid-season table was any indication, it was sure to be, with Cednia Beach 10 points up on Mliona-Lpaka it seemed almost inconceivable that Cednia Beach would miss out on the 44th UICA Champions Cup.

But no team put more points on the board during the second half of the season than Mliona-Lpaka, going unbeaten over the final 13 games and accumulating 31 points to climb into the top 3 - the highest league finish in club history and once again securing their place in the UICA Champions Cup.

Not looking to get off to a slow start during the next V-League season, or, during the UICA Champions Cup, head coach Jonathon Bijl decided to look no further than other V-League clubs to pick and choose the best Turorian players to bolster his squad. Bijl signed Turori Eels National Team starters Vrotaoa Lorasoiba (Arcticala Inlet) and Rutaj Ranaso (Cednia Beach) while also enticing Jungle Strike FC trainee Lopaki Kilpter to leave Lonngeylin with the promise of a professional contract and regular playing time that the younger Lopinka would not be getting at Strike.


For the first time in their history, Mliona-Lpaka Turori will be headed to the Champions League, and they will do so with an almost-entirely Turorian roster. In fact, the Mliona-Lpaka squad is almost entirely local as well, with only Vilitan goalkeeper Jawz Tiiaupila having represented either of the two National Teams. Mliona-Lpaka had been threatening Cednia Beach for a few seasons but had faltered at the finish on every attempt. Now, led by long-time manager Jonathon Bijl, there is a new 'top team' in Turori - and they reside at the Mliona Stadium.


Tide Looking to Add Another Trophy

After finishing season 33 with a perfect layout of silverware, having won the Vilitan Stellar Division, Vilitan Cup, Tropical Trophy and UICA Globe Cup titles, the Turoki Tide were looking to take the Stellar Division for the third straight season.

Instead, a similar looking Tide side was run over by Jungle Strike FC in the Tropical Trophy and could never catch up, only sliding into the 4th and final UICA Champions Cup qualification spot on the final matchday of the Vilitan League season. The Tide will always be a threat but the rest of the Vilitan league has caught up to whatever magic the Tide were operating under during Seasons 32 and 33, and it is likely that teams from around the multiverse will have the same reaction.

---------------------------------------
Past Seasons, Format and Background Information on the Vilitan League is available in the Vilitan League Thread
--------------------------------------


Image
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 20 Champions¤-¤-¤-¤-¤-¤World Cup 68 Champions¤-¤-¤-
-¤-¤-¤World Cup 77 Champions¤-¤-¤-

Region: Atlantian Oceania - The Home of Sport

User avatar
Savski Venac
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1161
Founded: Dec 16, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Savski Venac » Mon Nov 26, 2012 7:49 am

Image

Football Association of Savski Venac

Фудболнъй Союз Савскогя Венаций

Фудбласки Савез Савског Венца


Announcement

Обавештење

Обавещэние


After a few years the football competetion is back on track!The FASV has decided to run this season only with the SuperLiga
and hndpicked best 15 teams.Last season that was palyed was stopped because on matches being fixed.All of
the perpetrators of this crime have been arrested...



DanubeAir Super Liga

Image


The teams that will participate in this season are:


Image
Fudbalski Klub Abarth
Фудболны Клуб Абарт
Founded in 1934 by Petar Abarth,is newcomer in the SuperLiga.
It has two Fed cups under its belt and is looking to add the SuperLiga
trophy.Its greates rival is FK Start.Their hometown is Černomorec.
The club nickname is Scorpions(Шкорпе).

Image
Fudbalski Klub Start
Фудболны Клуб Старт
Founded in 1934 by Stameni Jakovlevič,FK Start played its
first season in the SuperLiga around 40 years ago and stayed in
it for about 6 years.It won 1 cup but also has 1 SuperLiga
trophy.Its greates rival is FK Abarth.Their hometown is Černomorec.
The clubs nickname is Racers(Тркатчи).

Image
Fudbalski Klub Crvena Zvezda
Фудболны Клуб Червеная Звэзда
Founded in 1945 Red Star is one of the most succsessfull football
clubs in the history of Savski Venac.It has the greatest number of domestic
trophies in Savski Venac.Its greates rival is PFK CSKA Belgrade.Their hometown is Belgrade.
The clubs nickname is Red-whites.(Красно-биали)

Image
Profesionalni Fudbalski Klub Centralog Sportskog Kluba Armije Beograd
Професионалны Фудболны Клуб Централного Спортского Клуба Армий Белград
Founded in 1945 by the Savski Venac Peoples Army,its the second most succsessfull club
in Savski Venac.Its gratest rival if FK Crvena Zvezda(Red Star).Their hometown is Belgrade.
The clubs nickname is the Red Army(Красная армия).


Image
Fudbalski Klub Borac 1926
Фудболны Клуб Борац 1926
Founded in 1926,Borac is a club that played alongside CSKA and Red Star in the SuperLiga for a
long time.The clubs name is literally translated into Fighter so their nickname is Fighters(Борци).
Its hometown is Čačak.

Image
Nogometni Klub Bled
Ногометны Клуб Блед
Founded in 1938,the club is based in the city of Bled.They are not a very prestigious club but
tend to hold their spot in the half of the table.Their greatest rival is Danube.Their nickname is
The Ducks

Image
Fudbalski Klub Dunav
Фудболны Клуб Дунав
Formed in 1936,Danube,like Bled,always tends to be in the mid table because of not being
a prestigeous club.Its based in Ruse and its nickname is The Sailors.Its greatest rival is Bled.

Image
Fudbalski Klub Kosmajac
Фудболны Клуб Космајац
Formed in the 1955.Its one of the youngest clubs in the league.A very sucsessfull club
and alway a favorite for the top 4.Its based in Sopot,a small town 60km away from Belgrade
the capital city of Savski Venac,its greatest rival is KAIOS.Its nickname is Kosmajci or
The Blue-whites.

Image
Fudbalski Klub Kućnih Aparata I Ostalih Sredstava
Фудболны Клуб Домовны Апаратьий И Небитных Средствий
Formed in 1901 it shares the title of the most sucsessfull football club in Savski Venac with Red Star.
They have the same number of titles.Also it is the oldest club to ever play in the SuperLiga.
It is based in Belgrade and its greates rival is Kosmajac.

Image
Fudbalski Klub Orao
Фудболны Клуб Орао
Formed in 1926,it didnt have much sucsesss in its time.It played in the SuperLiga for 26 consecutive years
but never won a single trophy.Its Based in Kruhovnik and its nickname is the eagles.

Image
Fudbalski Klub Radnički Markograd
Фудболны Клуб Раднички Маркоград
Formed in 1921,the club will play once again in the superliga.While not a very sucsessfull club
the fans hope that this season might be tha magical one.Ith is based in Markograd and its rival if Borac,
their nickname is Proleteri(Proleteers)

Image
Football Club of the Irish Republican Army
IRA's own FC was formed in 1916.Aldough it didnt have the same name its fans were always Irish nationalists
that lived in Savski Venac.A few days before the civil war it played a match with Dinamo.
Because of hight tensions between the Umbrians and Irish , the fans literally started a war on the pitch.
The match was never finished.IRA is based in Coastwave and its greatest rival is New Ireland.
The Clubs nickname is The Fenians.

Image
New Ireland Football Club
New Ireland bares the name of one of 6 socialist republics in Savski Venac.
It was formed in 1921 and like IRA its fans are also nationalist Irishmen but not so as IRA's fans.
It is based in Coastwave and its rival is IRA.

Image
Nogometni Klub Dinamo Ub
Ногометны Клуб Динамо Уб
Dinamo Ub is the pride of Umbria the SR that its based in.But also its infamous for its
separatist fans the Bad Blue Boys.During the civili war the BBB were involved in many
warcrimes in Savski Venac.After the war most separatists were jailed and so were the BBB.
The BBB stil exist but are not separatists.Dinamo was formed in 1941 and its greatest
rival is Hajduk 1911.

Image
Nogometni Klub Hajduk 1911
Ногометны Клуб Хајдук 1911
Like Dinamo Hajduk has been involved in many controverse affairs during the civil war.
Now they are ''separatist clean'' and also a favourite for the top 4.
It was formed in 1911 and its greatest rival is Dinamo.



SuperLiga season start
MATCHDAY 1
FK Orao 1-1 FC New Ireland
NK Bled 0-1 FK Start
FK Dinamo Ub 0-0 FK Borac 1926
FK KAIOS 2-0 FK Dunav
FK Crvena Zvezda 1-1 FC IRA
FK Radnički Markograd 0-1 PFK CSKA Beograd
FK Abarth 4-1 NK Hajduk 1911
MATCHDAY 2
FC New Ireland 1-8 FK Kosmajac
FK Borac 1926 0-1 FK Orao
FK Dunav 0-0 NK Bled
FC IRA 0-1 FK Dinamo Ub
PFK CSKA Beograd 2-4 FK KAIOS
NK Hajduk 1911 7-2 FK Crvena Zvezda
FK Abarth 2-1 FK Radnički Markograd
MATCHDAY 3
FK Kosmajac 2-2 FK Start
FC New Ireland 2-2 FK Borac 1926
FK Orao 2-0 FC IRA
NK Bled 0-1 PFK CSKA Beograd
FK Dinamo Ub 0-2 NK Hajduk 1911
FK KAIOS 3-5 FK Abarth
FK Crvena Zvezda 0-1 FK Radnički Markograd
MATCHDAY 4
FK Borac 1926 1-1 FK Kosmajac
FK Dunav 1-1 FK Start
FC IRA 2-4 FC New Ireland
NK Hajduk 1911 2-2 FK Orao
FK Abarth 2-1 NK Bled
FK Radnički Markograd 0-1 FK Dinamo Ub
FK Crvena Zvezda 0-1 FK KAIOS


Standings

Team                       P  W  D  L For  Ag +/- Pts
1 FK Abarth 4 4 0 0 13 6 +7 12
2 FK KAIOS 4 3 0 1 10 7 +3 9
3 FK Orao 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
4 NK Hajduk 1911 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7
5 FK Dinamo Ub 4 2 1 1 2 2 +0 7
6 PFK CSKA Beograd 3 2 0 1 4 4 +0 6
7 FK Kosmajac 3 1 2 0 11 4 +7 5
8 FK Start 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
9 FC New Ireland 4 1 2 1 8 13 -5 5
10 FK Radnički Markograd 4 1 0 3 2 4 -2 3
11 FK Borac 1926 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3
12 FK Dunav 3 0 2 1 1 3 -2 2
13 NK Bled 4 0 1 3 1 4 -3 1
14 FK Crvena Zvezda 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 1
15 FC IRA 4 0 1 3 3 8 -5 1
Last edited by Savski Venac on Thu Dec 06, 2012 5:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
Народная Союзная Республъика Савскоя Веннаций
Народна Савезна Република Савски Венац

The truth about Kosovo
КОСОВО ЈЕ СРБИЈА!-KOSOVO IS SERBIA!;ДЕЛИЈЕ СЕВЕР 1989;Anti NATO;Anti USA;Anti-FA;Anti Capitalist;Pro Communist;Pro Socialist;Pro IRA;I am a Svetosavic Nationalist(Serbian nationalist);
"Kosovo is Serbia! Failing to acknowledge that either proves your ignorance or lack of education." -Kleomentia
"I killed the bank"
-US president Andrew Jackson
"The reason they call it the American Dream is because you have to be asleep to believe it."
-George Carlin


СЕГОДНЯ КРЫМ/ДАНАС КРИМ
ЗАВТРА КиМ/СУТРА КиМ

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Mon Nov 26, 2012 1:54 pm

Association codes
AEL  Aels                              LYM  Lymantatia
AGU Aguazul MAN Mantwenic
ANC Ancharmunn MAP Mapletish
ANT Antoletia MIU Miskatonic University
APX Apox MSH Mashiki
ASG Astograth MYT Mytannion
ATR An Tearmann NCB 19th Century Beards
BFI Baffin Island NFX 95X
BLM Balma NSI Northern Sunrise Islands
BRP Boring Paradise OSD Ossidiacqua
BVR Beaverriver OSR Osarius
BYS Backyard Sports PAS Pasarga
CHT Charruterra PHO Phoenigetuzstha
CNA Central North America PIS Polar Islandstates
COM Capitalizt SLANI PZJ The Pazhujeb Islands
CPV Capivara Group SAU Saugeais
CYB Cyborg Holland SIC Sicoutimont
DAI Dainer SLM Slembana
DAR Darmen SMU St Murray
EAR Earent SRG Sargossa
EFL Eastfield Lodge SSO Socialist States Owen
EQS Equestrian States SVN Svengarda
FFD Farfadillis SWY Swyftlandre
FSC Free South Califas TAE Taeshan
FSS Free Swiss States TBI The Babbage Islands
FWH Falconwhereveryouare THL Thaulandi
GJS Green Jello Salad TUR Turori
HUT Hutt River UGO United Gordonopia
IAC Israeli Apartheid Client-State UNF Unified Falcon
IAD Islo Aiz ens Islo Dorne VAL Valanora
ITB Iturributa VIL Vilita
JSY Jasĭyun VLD Valladares
KDE Kitsunia-Deesse WES Westros
KIN Kinitaria WRL Whirl Islands
KOR Ko-oren WTZ Waltzing Matilda
KSH Kishrael WZI West Zirconia
KSK Kelssek YLV Yelvoldia
LCP Licentiapacisterra YSP Yesopalitha
LLF LAPFL Federation


Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase Draw

Image


Procedural notes
  • The entries of Israeli Apartheid Client-State to the Series B Champions’ Cup were rejected, since the second-division leagues of Free South Califas, Central North America, and Israeli Apartheid Client-State are not multiassociational leagues and thus only two of them may enter the SBCC.
  • After receiving a panicked call from Daineri Super League champions University (DAI), who did not appear in Dainer’s entries to UICA competitions, UICA reviewed the Daineri league tables and decided that the submitted entries must have been in error, and that Daineri teams should be admitted according to their position in the league tables.
  • UICA reminds the Thaulandi Football Association of its strict regulations regarding match fixing, and that UICA is ultimately responsible for choosing the time and place of any match which is postponed because of weather or any other reason beyond the control of either team.
  • The second entry of Iturributa Racing Club (ITB) to the Globe Cup was rejected, because no club may enter more than one team in the same UICA competition. Iturributa United (ITB) was admitted instead.

Final site selection
Four sites were submitted for consideration to host the forty-fourth Champions’ Cup final. An Aelsh member of the Selection Committee protested that Stade Outineau’s bid book lacked sufficient background information on the venue, but the bid was ultimately allowed on the basis that the stadium is so well-known that any respectable encyclopedia would contain that information.

Round 1: Stade Outineau (KSK) 18, Grand Duke’s Stadium (ASG) 12, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 7, Estadio d’Onor (FFD) 4
Round 2: Stade Outineau (KSK) 19, Grand Duke’s Stadium (ASG) 12, Estadio Aramis Peralta (AGU) 10
Round 3: Stade Outineau (KSK) 26, Grand Duke’s Stadium (ASG) 15

Stade Outineau in Outineau will host the forty-forth Champions’ Cup final, which will be the first UICA final held in Kelssek.


First preliminary round
Bafilo United (SLM)–Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Helsirn CSKA (SVN)–Mermur Beach (IAD)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)–Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Qervagrad United (YLV)–Basil AC (FSS)
FC Dagnar United (MSH)–AJ Fortune (KDE)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC)–Shatilova FC (KSH)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)–Farrannash (ATR)
Pacahocaf SC (CHT)–Spiffy Penguins (BYS)
Buffalo (CNA)–Sveinhart FC (SWY)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–Bountiful (GJS)
Malham United (HUT)–SC Oceanside (NFX)
Laurentia FC (LYM)–Kempton (MAN)


Second preliminary round
Champions’ path
Golden Phoniex (MAP)–FC Dagnar United (MSH) or AJ Fortune (KDE)
Fishermanshaven (WES)–FC Guingamp (CYB)
Trolls are AFC (BVR)–Mi’ato City (KIN)
Buffalo (CNA) or Sveinhart FC (SWY)–Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Shatilova FC (KSH)
CCPD Penfro (AEL)–Wingipeg FC (FWH)
Simi Valley (FSC)–Qervagrad United (YLV) or Basil AC (FSS)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG) or Bountiful (GJS)–University (DAI)
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP)–Avenida Victoria (FFD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)–Bafilo United (SLM) or Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Tower 6 (THL)–Latrobe AFC (KSK)
Vila Xurupita (CPV)–Laurentia FC (LYM) or Kempton (MAN)
Caballeros CF (OSD)–Empilot United FC (BRP)
Helsirn CSKA (SVN) or Mermur Beach (IAD)–Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Cangrias FC (BLM)–Pacahocaf SC (CHT) or Spiffy Penguins (BYS)
Ministry of Finance (NCB)–Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO)–Malham United (HUT) or SC Oceanside (NFX)
Non-champions’ path
Attereg GU (EAR)–Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Orean United (LLF)–Norrion Rovers (EFL)
Portmuthian Naval College (MIU)–La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)


Third preliminary round
Champions’ path
AFC Farnworth (LCP)–Vila Xurupita (CPV) or Laurentia FC (LYM) or Kempton (MAN)
Fishermanshaven (WES) or FC Guingamp (CYB)–Buffalo (CNA) or Sveinhart FC (SWY) or Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Shatilova FC (KSH)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG) or Bountiful (GJS) or University (DAI)–Mardi Lopunnies (NSI) or Bafilo United (SLM) or Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)–Helsirn CSKA (SVN) or Mermur Beach (IAD) or Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Navon Beach (LLF)–Atteregav Numa (EAR)
Tower 6 (THL) or Latrobe AFC (KSK)–RGS Athletic (EFL)
CCPD Penfro (AEL) or Wingipeg FC (FWH)–Stejar Munte (ANT)
Spit City (MIU)–Pays de Croix (SAU)
Caballeros CF (OSD) or Empilot United FC (BRP)–Revolutionaries (SSO)
Branvün (KOR)–Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP) or Avenida Victoria (FFD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Simi Valley (FSC) or Qervagrad United (YLV) or Basil AC (FSS)–Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF)
Scott City FC (DAR)–Cangrias FC (BLM) or Pacahocaf SC (CHT) or Spiffy Penguins (BYS)
Baskita FC (PAS)–Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Golden Phoniex (MAP) or FC Dagnar United (MSH) or AJ Fortune (KDE)–FC Deska (UGO)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO) or Malham United (HUT) or SC Oceanside (NFX)–Ministry of Finance (NCB) or Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)
Sporting Iturributa (ITB)–Trolls are AFC (BVR) or Mi’ato City (KIN)
Non-champions’ path
Turoki Tide (VIL)–KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)–Eastburg United (WRL)
Árgos LP (COM)–Attereg GU (EAR) or Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Orean United (LLF) or Norrion Rovers (EFL)–Kaje Football (UGO)
Bloomfield National (TBI)–Makosile (VIL)
Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)–Ibini FC (VAL)
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)–Portmuthian Naval College (MIU) or La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)
Santos Luega (PAS)–Ituraitz FC (ASG)
Mort Park (WZI)–SK Franz Josef City (PIS)
Vezhidrupa (PZJ)–Fontvielle Impact (VLD)


Playoff round
Champions’ path: 16 winning teams from third preliminary round
Non-champions’ path
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)
Medoria Löwen (COM)
AS Bezieres (VLD)
South Coast United (JSY)
East Franz Athletic (PIS)
Vulkan (PZJ)
10 winning teams from third preliminary round


Group stage
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) [title holder]
Echegoyan FC (ASG)
Yuba United (COM)
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Edmonton United (VLD)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
Qidade Savana (JSY)
FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
Therakham (PZJ)
Raynor City United (VAL)
CF Clan Tropa (AGU)
Navel FC (WRL)
Firewood City (OSR)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Stanley United (WZI)
Sporting Boulder (TBI)
16 winning teams from playoff round



Image

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Playoff Access and Selective Stages Draw

Image


Final site selection
The UICA Selection Committee meeting to decide the host of the forty-first Globe Cup final was marred by aggressive posturing over two controversial bids. Cahó Amijuu Caf, a ground with no permanent seating, was submitted to host the fortieth Globe Cup final, which had already been assigned to the National Stadium in Ancharmunn. “It says ‘Caf’, isn’t Cafundéu supposed to host number forty?” “Yeah, I thought they were. Where the hell is Ballyfeeaknock, anyway?” “It’s in Charruterra, you tools!” “Charruterra? It doesn’t sound Charruterran.” “THE BID, NOT BALLYFEEAKNOCK!” “OH GOD I’M ANGRY. Mr President, help me.” Though no one remembers quite how, it was generally agreed amid the bickering that the bid should be accepted for the forty-first Globe Cup final, rather than the fortieth, but tempers flared further when it became apparent that some members of the committee had received a bid book for Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama, and others for Emuzhezh Stidiyama, both in the Pazhujeb Islands, and that only one of these two bids could be accepted. “Sampa Gumbada is bigger, that’s gotta count for something.” “But it already hosted the SBCC final. It’s boring, can’t we go someplace else?” “I liked Juvapanam the last time.” “What? Juvapanam SUCKED!” “And this Ezhezhezh place is better‽” “I really thought committees were nice.” “Obviously you’re not qualified to be on one.” The transcript becomes increasingly unreadable at this point, but close inspection suggests that most members preferred one of the Pazhujeb stadia to any of the other candidates (or at least had become so distracted by the arguments that they forgot what the other bids were), and most of the members had received the bid book for Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama rather than Emuzhezh Stidiyama, so Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama in Juvapanam, The Pazhujeb Islands was selected to host the final.


Playoff access stage
Calexico (FSC)–Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Ponyville United (EQS)–Armée de la Déesse (KDE)
Qervagrad City (YLV)–Baltimare Broncos (EQS)
Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ)–Anderson City (SLM)
Connorstown FC (LYM)–Portland Greencaps (WRL)
Riverside Works (UGO)–Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD)
Urbanista (APX)–Olimpia Bybliis (PHO)
Rushton Capitals (NCB)–Mount Barry Altitude (NFX)
Vilstadt FC (LYM)–Arçon (SAU)
Great Falls Cymru (TBI)–Sneaky Cheetahs (BYS)
Samcastle United (BRP)–Blén CA (AGU)
New Rushmore (IAD)–AC Barassia (MSH)
KingsCastle (WES)–VLC FC (EFL)
Emporfenn FC (SWY)–Sterling City Stars (DAR)
St-Simeon City (SIC)–Tower 5 (THL)
Kirkenes FC (KSK)–Liria Prizren (MYT)
Turoki United (VIL)–Mountain FC (LLF)
Yuambú SC (CHT)–Rogglebo TU (EAR)
Wingipeg Wingers (FWH)–Maethorü (KOR)
Universita Tirinthea (KIN)–Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI)
Alianza Jucaro (SRG)–Unbidden United (YSP)
CSKA Rasik (SVN)–Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
Kiiara-Torra (VIL)–Atit Afia AC (CHT)
Clotariens (ANC)–San Jose Sharks (NSI)
Vermat CF (BLM)–Minigoleada (DAI)
Umber FC (FWH)–Față Falcons (ANT)
Iton Valley FC (OSR)–New Hazingafar Knights (YSP)
HoundShark Port (WES)–New Capetown Falcons (TAE)
Rushton Road (NCB)–Girondins du Soleiville (KDE)
Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)–Stein-los Turkish (PAS)
Barbury Town (APX)–Maystead (SAU)
Northampton (MAP)–Maghery Park (ATR)
Twentynine Palms (FSC)–Maccabi Nyetanyu (KSH)
Svenja CF (BLM)–Eindhoven Tigers (CYB)
AFC Damaciu (KIN)–Tympú AC (FFD)
Darting Baltana (MSH)–Crestfenn City (IAD)
Tower 7 (THL)–Directus (SSO)
Colesham Athletic (LCP)–Balan (MAN)
Condensandores CD (OSD)–Ticklish Tornadoes (BYS)
Clammerton (YLV)–Maccabi Shatilova (KSH)
Dtykiga (MYT)–Freedom FC (ITB)
Fryi Frêndê (FFD)–Astograth University (ASG)
Tintown Terrapins (TAE)–Knights FC (SIC)
Un Chien Andalou School (MIU)–Dauron (MAN)
Xan Isles Giants (SWY)–Hondo FC (VAL)
Doverston (AEL)–FC Groenigen (CYB)
FC Geneve (FSS)–Tagud United (BRP)
Nice VC (BVR)–Port Chester Ladybugs (NFX)
Kleinestadt (HUT)–GKS Erem (SVN)
Eskry Sports (ATR)–FC Cape St Paul (PIS)
Chelsea City (SLM)–Porto Alegro Azul (SRG)
Montfort Wanderers (LCP)–Markham (WZI)
Isper (DAI)–Mont Blanc Club (FSS)
Inter Limão (CPV)–Drayfill Town (AEL)
Jeknólr (KOR)–CS Saint-Rémy (KSK)
Dinamo Tigtaxidice (PHO)–Corny Town (BVR)
CA Conquistadores (OSD)–Lleng Machnylleth (UNF)
Sparta FC (SSO)–Iubesc FC (ANT)
North Bury (HUT)–River Park (MAP)
San Diego Iguanas (COM)–Real Jabuti (CPV)


Selective stage draw
Riverside Works (UGO) or Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD)–Greeningham City (OSR)
Clotariens (ANC) or San Jose Sharks (NSI)–Dinamo Tigtaxidice (PHO) or Corny Town (BVR)
Tintown Terrapins (TAE) or Knights FC (SIC)–Urbanista (APX) or Olimpia Bybliis (PHO)
North Bury (HUT) or River Park (MAP)–Rushton Capitals (NCB) or Mount Barry Altitude (NFX)
PPMPA Korska (SVN)–Eskry Sports (ATR) or FC Cape St Paul (PIS)
Clammerton (YLV) or Maccabi Shatilova (KSH)–Northampton (MAP) or Maghery Park (ATR)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)–Alianza Jucaro (SRG) or Unbidden United (YSP)
Gefertigt (HUT)–Samcastle United (BRP) or Blén CA (AGU)
Bafilo City (SLM)–Umber FC (FWH) or Față Falcons (ANT)
Yastrabi (PZJ)–El Nacional (SRG)
Kiiarana (VIL)–Green Island Caernankry (ATR)
Mountbatten Junction (LLF)–Svenja CF (BLM) or Eindhoven Tigers (CYB)
Fryi Frêndê (FFD) or Astograth University (ASG)–Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR)
St-Simeon City (SIC) or Tower 5 (THL)–CA Conquistadores (OSD) or Lleng Machnylleth (UNF)
Kagoshima Phoenix (COM)–Houghton Kestrels (WZI)
Rothbardton Wednesday (SMU)–UR Town (EFL)
Swyft Armed Forces (SWY)–Barbury Town (APX) or Maystead (SAU)
Kleinestadt (HUT) or GKS Erem (SVN)–Rushton Road (NCB) or Girondins du Soleiville (KDE)
Brighton United (SIC)–Navel Sharks (WRL)
Darting Baltana (MSH) or Crestfenn City (IAD)–Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
South Bartal (MSH)–Kionao Locals (TUR)
Ansker (MAN)–Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
Parisian (TBI)–CSKA Rasik (SVN) or Black Oasis Athletic (COM)
Murray Bridge (WTZ)–Reinheim Metro (UGO)
Condensandores CD (OSD) or Ticklish Tornadoes (BYS)–Marinos Metropolis (VLD)
Eau Claire United (DAR)–Un Chien Andalou School (MIU) or Dauron (MAN)
Girondins du Fortune (KDE)–Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Dwile Warriors (APX)–Kiiara-Torra (VIL) or Atit Afia AC (CHT)
Vermat CF (BLM) or Minigoleada (DAI)–Seaside Gulls (NFX)
Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)–Universita Tirinthea (KIN) or Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI)
Emporfenn FC (SWY) or Sterling City Stars (DAR)–Twentynine Palms (FSC) or Maccabi Nyetanyu (KSH)
Turoki United (VIL) or Mountain FC (LLF)–HoundShark Port (WES) or New Capetown Falcons (TAE)
KingsCastle (WES) or VLC FC (EFL)–Tamarindia College (MIU)
Montfort Wanderers (LCP) or Markham (WZI)–Atit Laí FC (CHT)
Colesham Athletic (LCP) or Balan (MAN)–Doverston (AEL) or FC Groenigen (CYB)
Iqaluit (BFI)–Dtykiga (MYT) or Freedom FC (ITB)
Yuambú SC (CHT) or Rogglebo TU (EAR)–Connorstown FC (LYM) or Portland Greencaps (WRL)
CA Condadore (AGU)–Inter Limão (CPV) or Drayfill Town (AEL)
Lausaunne White Lions (FSS)–Sporting Haifa (IAC)
Morinton Wanderers (YLV)–Beauclaire FC (LYM)
Ponyville United (EQS) or Armée de la Déesse (KDE)–Xan Isles Giants (SWY) or Hondo FC (VAL)
Atomic Oysters (BYS)–Calexico (FSC) or Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Tower 7 (THL) or Directus (SSO)–CPD Dinas Larai (UNF)
Kirkenes FC (KSK) or Liria Prizren (MYT)–Iton Valley FC (OSR) or New Hazingafar Knights (YSP)
Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) or Anderson City (SLM)–CA Paulinthal (PAS)
Mi’ato (KIN)–Qervagrad City (YLV) or Baltimare Broncos (EQS)
Sparta FC (SSO) or Iubesc FC (ANT)–Nice VC (BVR) or Port Chester Ladybugs (NFX)
FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)–New Rushmore (IAD) or AC Barassia (MSH)
Sunspear City (IAD)–Chelsea City (SLM) or Porto Alegro Azul (SRG)
Jeknólr (KOR) or CS Saint-Rémy (KSK)–Vilstadt FC (LYM) or Arçon (SAU)
Ferdullaele FC (FFD)–Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)
Wingipeg Wingers (FWH) or Maethorü (KOR)–FC Geneve (FSS) or Tagud United (BRP)
San Diego Iguanas (COM) or Real Jabuti (CPV)–Isper (DAI) or Mont Blanc Club (FSS)
AFC Damaciu (KIN) or Tympú AC (FFD)–New Oslo United (WES)
Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC) or Stein-los Turkish (PAS)–Great Falls Cymru (TBI) or Sneaky Cheetahs (BYS)


Preliminary stage
Oyardo FC (ASG)
Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM)
Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Carter FC (JSY)
Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)
FKM (PZJ)
FC Capri (VAL)
Alianza Ciruelas (AGU)
FC Atlantis (WRL)
Burningham City (OSR)
Colonial Sile (VIL)
Banks (WZI)
Greenville Rovers (TBI)
Augusta (DAR)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Reichsburg FC (UGO)
Tanrısal (PAS)
Northtown United (LLF)
Pyria Thunder (UNF)
Extramarine (MIU)
Monksville United (EFL)
Retatyn TU (EAR)
Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Royalwich (SAU)
Carrington United (LCP)
Iturributa United (ITB)
Junglă (ANT)
Bastion (SSO)
Líjü (KOR)
Avengers United (YSP)
Ballymairead Town (ANC)
Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)
Qolo-Qolo (OSD)
Matthew City Rangers (NSI)
Crash Bandicoot (CPV)
Home United (MAP)
Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)
Fontana (FSC)
Korriga (DAI)
Tower 3 (THL)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)
Burnaby SC (KSK)
Wes TY (BVR)
Nestingham FC (FWH)
Balmas CF (BLM)
Amzterdam FC (CYB)
Caws Lane (NCB)
55 winning teams from Globe Cup selective stage
12 losing teams from Champions’ Cup first preliminary round


Eliminatory stage
57 winning teams from Globe Cup preliminary stage
19 losing teams from Champions’ Cup second preliminary round

Qualifying stage
38 winning teams from Globe Cup eliminatory stage
26 losing teams from Champions’ Cup third preliminary round

Group stage
32 winning teams from Globe Cup qualifying stage
16 losing teams from Champions’ Cup playoff round



Image

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase Draw

Image


Final site selection
Four bids were submitted for the Series B Champions’ Cup final, and all were much more straightforward than the Globe Cup bids, so the Selection Committee managed to briefly reconvene for an orderly vote.

Round 1: Estadio Arcrés (AGU) 13, South Lawn (MIU) 11, Exhibition Place (KSK) 9, Jardin Norte (FFD) 8
Round 2: Estadio Arcrés (AGU) 15, South Lawn (MIU) 14, Exhibition Place (KSK) 12
Round 3: South Lawn (MIU) 21, Estadio Arcrés (AGU) 20

South Lawn in Spit will host the forty-first Series B Champions’ Cup final, which will be the first UICA final in Wight.


First preliminary round
Mhun (PZJ)–Fiville United (BRP)
Moulton Seasiders (AEL)–Nord Energie FC (VLD)
Newton Youas (MAP)–RCD San Marco (OSD)
Mierton Manatees (TAE)–Bluveld (KIN)
Katrün (KOR)–AS Havelange (TBI)
Kaalstorm (CYB)–Miguelians United (BRP)
Piratas de Grisolon (AGU)–West Coast Angels (WZI)
Whinniesport Chargers (EQS)–Olsen (MAN)
Locksgren Tappers (UNF)–SV Karbruner (CYB)
Inland Peaks FC (VIL)–Kenk CF (BLM)
Outer Nestingham (FWH)–Pisando na Bola FC (CPV)
Tower 9 (THL)–Saanich AFC (KSK)
Limoeiro (DAI)–Akisa Surta (VIL)
Wolvesbane Athletic (YSP)–Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT)
Castanul Roșui (ANT)–CareNaught Rangers (MIU)
Sporting Fusba (UGO)–FC Nyva Zvornik (MYT)
En Avant Caenne (KDE)–Voro CF (BLM)
BrSC Muller (BVR)–Andozketa Wanderers (ITB)
Elkburgh (SAU)–Tower 12 (THL)
Real Ile Perrot (SIC)–Shanak FC (OSR)
Fairfax County (CNA)–SpVgg Tolzerio (COM)
AC Aleutia Volcanoes (PIS)–Derpington City (BVR)
Dinamo Leninberg (KIN)–Dawson Springs FC (COM)
Gaels (LCP)–Olympique Tequoville (KDE)
Minty Pickles (BYS)–Llandlaff City (KSK)
Oldbridge Sabres (LLF)–Enston (MAN)
Ponyville Galaxy (EQS)–Depreche City Retros (NSI)
FC LaSalle (SIC)–Yillog City (EFL)
Sheaver Fishwives (FWH)–Winteredge Pirates (ASG)
Olimpia (WRL)–Kickin’ Chickens (BYS)


Second preliminary round
St Bart’s (LCP)–Rapid Hearthlands (OSR)
Elkburgh (SAU) or Tower 12 (THL)–Whinniesport Chargers (EQS) or Olsen (MAN)
Arcrés Millos (AGU)–City Riviere St-Denis (SIC)
Conga (DAI)–Racing de Terranova (WRL)
Locksgren Tappers (UNF) or SV Karbruner (CYB)–Montbenoit (SAU)
Grand Melvis (MAP)–Redswyth Red Stars (KSK)
Aventura FC (ANT)–Houghton Young Boys (LCP)
Tasty Cheeses (BYS)–Outer Nestingham (FWH) or Pisando na Bola FC (CPV)
Sheaver Fishwives (FWH) or Winteredge Pirates (ASG)–Brazikia FC (BRP)
Golden Eagles (MAP)–Nusira Lionta (VIL)
Tivali United (VIL)–Carandiru FC (CPV)
BrSC Muller (BVR) or Andozketa Wanderers (ITB)–Mázaj (KOR)
Fairfax County (CNA) or SpVgg Tolzerio (COM)–Tower 9 (THL) or Saanich AFC (KSK)
Gatineau UC 98 (VLD)–New York County (CNA)
Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG)–Unione Industrilai CF (OSD)
Barbados (MAN)–Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
En Avant Caenne (KDE) or Voro CF (BLM)–Port Qaraman (KIN)
Charleston FC (TBI)–Unión Gimignano CF (OSD)
Cloudsdale Colts (EQS)–Lok. Cassia (MYT)
Seoul CF (BLM)–AS Vaud (VLD)
BFZ (PZJ)–Weddington Cupids (NSI)
Young Horses (MIU)–Dinamo Leninberg (KIN) or Dawson Springs FC (COM)
Ponyville Galaxy (EQS) or Depreche City Retros (NSI)–Fylkir (TBI)
Treverva Male Voice Choir (MIU)–Olimpia (WRL) or Kickin’ Chickens (BYS)
Peixe Frito (CPV)–Elwell Harriers (WZI)
Abergavenny (UNF)–Oldbridge Sabres (LLF) or Enston (MAN)
Encinitas (FSC)–Ispingilovi (DAI)
Kaalstorm (CYB) or Miguelians United (BRP)–Wolvesbane Athletic (YSP) or Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT)
Limoeiro (DAI) or Akisa Surta (VIL)–Uzio Blackstar (ITB)
Tributary Town (BVR)–Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL)
Castanul Roșui (ANT) or CareNaught Rangers (MIU)–Thagarnia (SSO)
Hilshore County (AEL)–South Hampton City (YSP)
Mierton Manatees (TAE) or Bluveld (KIN)–Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
Riverside (SAU)–Mhun (PZJ) or Fiville United (BRP)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU)–Newton Youas (MAP) or RCD San Marco (OSD)
Caerfremin Sundays (AEL)–Juvapanam (PZJ)
Inura Forests (TUR)–Inland Peaks FC (VIL) or Kenk CF (BLM)
FC Masaka (OSR)–Honsadin FC (EFL)
Darlannia Veringht (CYB)–Clwb Sahaive (UNF)
Real Ile Perrot (SIC) or Shanak FC (OSR)–Olympique Doctriville (KDE)
Whitworth Provincial (UGO)–Moulton Seasiders (AEL) or Nord Energie FC (VLD)
FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS)–Flitton Rangers (LLF)
FC Gordonopia City (UGO)–Olympia FC (EFL)
Minty Pickles (BYS) or Llandlaff City (KSK)–Al Haxire (TAE)
Tallyn Rovers (LLF)–Marine Coast United (VIL)
Lexington Firefoxes (COM)–Baker’s Eleven (ITB)
Docktown Deathdogs (TAE)–Urizaharra FC (ASG)
Mare de Foc (ANT)–Holdenberg City (SSO)
Humai Titans (JSY)–Hansborough United (YSP)
Sporting Fusba (UGO) or FC Nyva Zvornik (MYT)–Grimshaw Town (WZI)
FC LaSalle (SIC) or Yillog City (EFL)–Hayden City Lightning (NSI)
AC Aleutia Volcanoes (PIS) or Derpington City (BVR)–Ódé (KOR)
Piratas de Grisolon (AGU) or West Coast Angels (WZI)–St Raphael B’ing Bishops (JSY)
Katrün (KOR) or AS Havelange (TBI)–Gaels (LCP) or Olympique Tequoville (KDE)
Longbarrow FC (FWH)–Tower 11 (THL)


Third preliminary round
Whitworth Provincial (UGO) or Moulton Seasiders (AEL) or Nord Energie FC (VLD)–AJ Alentelle (KDE)
Charleston FC (TBI) or Unión Gimignano CF (OSD)–Docktown Deathdogs (TAE) or Urizaharra FC (ASG)
Caerfremin Sundays (AEL) or Juvapanam (PZJ)–Peixe Frito (CPV) or Elwell Harriers (WZI)
Aventura FC (ANT) or Houghton Young Boys (LCP)–FC Ile Perrot (SIC)
Xangrilá (CPV)–Elkburgh (SAU) or Tower 12 (THL) or Whinniesport Chargers (EQS) or Olsen (MAN)
Ponyville Galaxy (EQS) or Depreche City Retros (NSI) or Fylkir (TBI)–Keyson (MAN)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU) or Newton Youas (MAP) or RCD San Marco (OSD)–Xavier United (YSP)
Treverva Male Voice Choir (MIU) or Olimpia (WRL) or Kickin’ Chickens (BYS)–Piratas de Grisolon (AGU) or West Coast Angels (WZI) or St Raphael B’ing Bishops (JSY)
FC Gordonopia City (UGO) or Olympia FC (EFL)–Grand Melvis (MAP) or Redswyth Red Stars (KSK)
Bartholomew United (BRP)–Sporting Fusba (UGO) or FC Nyva Zvornik (MYT) or Grimshaw Town (WZI)
Real Ile Perrot (SIC) or Shanak FC (OSR) or Olympique Doctriville (KDE)–Westock SC (BVR)
Riverside (SAU) or Mhun (PZJ) or Fiville United (BRP)–Seoul CF (BLM) or AS Vaud (VLD)
FC Masaka (OSR) or Honsadin FC (EFL)–Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG) or Unione Industrilai CF (OSD)
Kalta (FWH)–SK Port Jarko (MYT)
Cologne SC (BLM)–Kaalstorm (CYB) or Miguelians United (BRP) or Wolvesbane Athletic (YSP) or Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT)
Katrün (KOR) or AS Havelange (TBI) or Gaels (LCP) or Olympique Tequoville (KDE)–Fairfax County (CNA) or SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) or Tower 9 (THL) or Saanich AFC (KSK)
Adda (DAI)–Jattülnar (KOR)
Tengaru (MAP)–Mignon Beart Charmers (NSI)
Tower 17 (THL)–Conga (DAI) or Racing de Terranova (WRL)
Encinitas (FSC) or Ispingilovi (DAI)–Eindhoven PPRC (CYB)
Skandinavien Kungliga (SWY)–Amzaberg United (KIN)
Moreno Valley (FSC)–Humai Titans (JSY) or Hansborough United (YSP)
Longbarrow FC (FWH) or Tower 11 (THL)–Gatineau UC 98 (VLD) or New York County (CNA)
Mierton Manatees (TAE) or Bluveld (KIN) or Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)–Minty Pickles (BYS) or Llandlaff City (KSK) or Al Haxire (TAE)
Castanul Roșui (ANT) or CareNaught Rangers (MIU) or Thagarnia (SSO)–Arcrés Millos (AGU) or City Riviere St-Denis (SIC)
Magisterio AC (OSD)–FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) or Flitton Rangers (LLF)
AC Aleutia Volcanoes (PIS) or Derpington City (BVR) or Ódé (KOR)–Tivali United (VIL) or Carandiru FC (CPV)
Limoeiro (DAI) or Akisa Surta (VIL) or Uzio Blackstar (ITB)–Tributary Town (BVR) or Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL)
Oakland County (CNA)–FC LaSalle (SIC) or Yillog City (EFL) or Hayden City Lightning (NSI)
Whitetail Foresters (EQS)–Darlannia Veringht (CYB) or Clwb Sahaive (UNF)
BFZ (PZJ) or Weddington Cupids (NSI)–Lexington Firefoxes (COM) or Baker’s Eleven (ITB)
Barbados (MAN) or Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)–St Bart’s (LCP) or Rapid Hearthlands (OSR)
BrSC Muller (BVR) or Andozketa Wanderers (ITB) or Mázaj (KOR)–Golden Eagles (MAP) or Nusira Lionta (VIL)
Tallyn Rovers (LLF) or Marine Coast United (VIL)–Mare de Foc (ANT) or Holdenberg City (SSO)
Sheaver Fishwives (FWH) or Winteredge Pirates (ASG) or Brazikia FC (BRP)–En Avant Caenne (KDE) or Voro CF (BLM) or Port Qaraman (KIN)
Young Horses (MIU) or Dinamo Leninberg (KIN) or Dawson Springs FC (COM)–Abergavenny (UNF) or Oldbridge Sabres (LLF) or Enston (MAN)
Cloudsdale Colts (EQS) or Lok. Cassia (MYT)–Inura Forests (TUR) or Inland Peaks FC (VIL) or Kenk CF (BLM)
Locksgren Tappers (UNF) or SV Karbruner (CYB) or Montbenoit (SAU)–Crunchy Cookies (BYS)
Tasty Cheeses (BYS) or Outer Nestingham (FWH) or Pisando na Bola FC (CPV)–Aels Welsh (AEL)
Hilshore County (AEL) or South Hampton City (YSP)–Metropolitan FC (KSK)


Playoff round
South Factory (ASG)
Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)
RC Belfort (VLD)
West Bend Wildcats (JSY)
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)
Juqha Zhaba (PZJ)
Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Real Rajahara (OSR)
Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Houghton Hawks (WZI)
Cardiff FC (TBI)
Wunokalsa Waridi (TUR)
Tolven (UGO)
Hartsmouth (LLF)
Mmyrskanor Unedig (UNF)
Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU)
Pontifucia United (EFL)
Sparta FC (TAE)
Cherrywich (SAU)
Old Corinthians (LCP)
Guenara City (ITB)
Castanul Orasul (ANT)
Sword City (SSO)
40 winning teams from third preliminary round
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Tue Nov 27, 2012 2:02 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Tue Nov 27, 2012 2:38 pm

Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase

Image


First preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup preliminary stage)
(SLM)             Bafilo United    0–6    Atletik Thessia           (MYT)   0–3   0–3 
(SVN) Helsirn CSKA p 2–2 Mermur Beach (IAD) 1–1 1–1 (3–1 pen)
(APX) Gwinevra Barbarians 3–2 Canterlot Royals (EQS) 2–0 1–2
(YLV) Qervagrad United 1–5 Basil AC (FSS) 0–0 1–5
(MSH) FC Dagnar United 2–0 AJ Fortune (KDE) 0–0 2–0
(SIC) Lac-Drouin St-Pierre 0–3 Shatilova FC (KSH) 0–0 0–3
(FFD) Avenida Victoria 5–2 Farrannash (ATR) 3–2 2–0
(CHT) Pacahocaf SC 2–6 Spiffy Penguins (BYS) 2–2 0–4
(CNA) Buffalo 2–0 Sveinhart FC (SWY) 2–0 0–0
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 1–1 Bountiful (GJS) 0–0 1–1
(HUT) Malham United 1–4 SC Oceanside (NFX) 0–2 1–2
(LYM) Laurentia FC 4–3 Kempton (MAN) 3–1 1–2


Second preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup eliminatory stage)
Champions’ path
(MAP) Golden Phoniex 5–6 FC Dagnar United (MSH) 4–5 1–1
(WES) Fishermanshaven 1–2 FC Guingamp (CYB) 1–0 0–2
(BVR) Trolls are AFC a 4–4 Mi’ato City (KIN) 2–1 2–3 (aet)
(CNA) Buffalo a 2–2 Shatilova FC (KSH) 1–0 1–2
(AEL) CCPD Penfro a 2–2 Wingipeg FC (FWH) 1–0 1–2
(FSC) Simi Valley 1–1 a Basil AC (FSS) 1–1 0–0
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 2–2 University (DAI) 1–0 1–2 (aet)
(YSP) Tarahal Lake Athletic 1–5 Avenida Victoria (FFD) 1–2 0–3
(NSI) Mardi Lopunnies 5–4 Atletik Thessia (MYT) 3–2 2–2
(THL) Tower 6 3–3 p Latrobe AFC (KSK) 1–2 2–1 (1–4 pen)
(CPV) Vila Xurupita 3–0 Laurentia FC (LYM) 2–0 1–0
(OSD) Caballeros CF 6–1 Empilot United FC (BRP) 3–1 3–0
(SVN) Helsirn CSKA 4–5 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 1–2 3–3
(BLM) Cangrias FC 4–3 Spiffy Penguins (BYS) 0–0 4–3
(NCB) Ministry of Finance a 1–1 Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC) 0–0 1–1
(PHO) AC Regia Artadates 2–4 SC Oceanside (NFX) 1–2 1–2
Non-champions’ path
(EAR) Attereg GU 3–2 Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE) 2–0 1–2
(LLF) Orean United 3–2 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 3–0 0–2
(MIU) Portmuthian Naval College 1–2 La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) 0–0 1–2


Third preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup qualifying stage)
Champions’ path
(LCP) AFC Farnworth 3–1 Vila Xurupita (CPV) 1–1 2–0
(CYB) FC Guingamp 5–2 Buffalo (CNA) 3–1 2–1
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 5–5 Mardi Lopunnies (NSI) 2–2 3–3
(TAE) Laketown Rangers 4–1 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 3–0 1–1
(LLF) Navon Beach 0–4 Atteregav Numa (EAR) 0–0 0–4
(KSK) Latrobe AFC 2–7 RGS Athletic (EFL) 0–1 2–6
(AEL) CCPD Penfro 8–4 Stejar Munte (ANT) 5–3 3–1
(MIU) Spit City 3–2 Pays de Croix (SAU) 1–1 2–1
(OSD) Caballeros CF 4–2 Revolutionaries (SSO) 1–1 3–1
(KOR) Branvün 1–5 Avenida Victoria (FFD) 1–2 0–3
(FSS) Basil AC 1–4 Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF) 1–2 0–2
(DAR) Scott City FC 1–2 Cangrias FC (BLM) 1–2 0–0
(PAS) Baskita FC 1–5 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR) 0–3 1–2
(MSH) FC Dagnar United 1–4 FC Deska (UGO) 0–2 1–2
(NFX) SC Oceanside 5–2 Ministry of Finance (NCB) 3–1 2–1
(ITB) Sporting Iturributa 4–1 Trolls are AFC (BVR) 2–1 2–0
Non-champions’ path
(VIL) Turoki Tide a 2–2 KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM) 1–0 1–2
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 1–3 Eastburg United (WRL) 1–1 0–2
(COM) Árgos LP 3–5 Attereg GU (EAR) 3–1 0–4
(LLF) Orean United 2–4 Kaje Football (UGO) 2–1 0–3
(TBI) Bloomfield National 4–5 Makosile (VIL) 3–4 1–1
(DAR) Eau Claire Aris FC 3–2 Ibini FC (VAL) 2–0 1–2
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 8–3 La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) 5–0 3–3
(PAS) Santos Luega 3–6 Ituraitz FC (ASG) 2–2 1–4
(WZI) Mort Park 3–1 SK Franz Josef City (PIS) 3–1 0–0
(PZJ) Vezhidrupa 2–2 a Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 2–1 0–1


Playoff round draw
Champions’ path
Spit City (MIU)–AFC Farnworth (LCP)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)–FC Guingamp (CYB)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)–Sporting Iturributa (ITB)
CCPD Penfro (AEL)–FC Deska (UGO)
Atteregav Numa (EAR)–Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF)–Cangrias FC (BLM)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–Caballeros CF (OSD)
RGS Athletic (EFL)–SC Oceanside (NFX)
Non-champions’ path
Turoki Tide (VIL)–Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)
Medoria Löwen (COM)–Attereg GU (EAR)
Eastburg United (WRL)–Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)–South Coast United (JSY)
Vulkan (PZJ)–Ituraitz FC (ASG)
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)–Mort Park (WZI)
Makosile (VIL)–AS Bezieres (VLD)
Kaje Football (UGO)–East Franz Athletic (PIS)



Image

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Playoff Access and Selective Stages

Image


The draws for the Globe Cup playoff access and selective stages were restaged after it was discovered that a last-minute change had put the wrong number of teams in each round. The intern responsible has been relieved of her duties, although she insists the error occurred only because there were “strange noises coming from the boardroom” which impaired her concentration.

Playoff access stage
(FSC)                  Calexico    2–6    Iturributa Racing Club    (ITB)   1–1   1–5 
(EQS) Ponyville United 4–2 Armée de la Déesse (KDE) 1–1 3–1
(YLV) Qervagrad City 4–3 Baltimare Broncos (EQS) 2–2 2–1
(PZJ) Raktaghav Hathi 2–1 Anderson City (SLM) 2–0 0–1
(LYM) Connorstown FC 1–3 Portland Greencaps (WRL) 0–1 1–2
(UGO) Riverside Works 3–1 Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD) 1–1 2–0
(APX) Urbanista 0–4 Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) 0–1 0–3
(NCB) Rushton Capitals 2–3 Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) 0–1 2–2
(LYM) Vilstadt FC 2–3 Arçon (SAU) 0–2 2–1
(TBI) Great Falls Cymru 4–2 Sneaky Cheetahs (BYS) 1–2 3–0
(BRP) Samcastle United 2–3 Blén CA (AGU) 2–2 0–1
(IAD) New Rushmore 2–1 AC Barassia (MSH) 2–0 0–1
(WES) KingsCastle 3–2 VLC FC (EFL) 1–2 2–0
(SWY) Emporfenn FC 1–2 Sterling City Stars (DAR) 0–1 1–1
(SIC) St-Simeon City 2–4 Tower 5 (THL) 2–2 0–2
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 2–5 Liria Prizren (MYT) 1–1 1–4
(VIL) Turoki United 3–1 Mountain FC (LLF) 0–0 3–1
(CHT) Yuambú SC 4–2 Rogglebo TU (EAR) 1–1 3–1
(FWH) Wingipeg Wingers 3–4 Maethorü (KOR) 3–0 0–4
(KIN) Universita Tirinthea 2–4 Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI) 0–1 2–3
(SRG) Alianza Jucaro 1–2 Unbidden United (YSP) 0–0 1–2
(SVN) CSKA Rasik 2–4 Black Oasis Athletic (COM) 1–2 1–2
(VIL) Kiiara-Torra 4–2 Atit Afia AC (CHT) 2–1 2–1
(ANC) Clotariens 2–1 San Jose Sharks (NSI) 1–0 1–1
(BLM) Vermat CF 1–3 Minigoleada (DAI) 1–2 0–1
(FWH) Umber FC 3–5 Față Falcons (ANT) 3–3 0–2
(OSR) Iton Valley FC 3–2 New Hazingafar Knights (YSP) 2–1 1–1
(WES) HoundShark Port 1–3 New Capetown Falcons (TAE) 0–1 1–2
(NCB) Rushton Road 4–1 Girondins du Soleiville (KDE) 3–0 1–1
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 6–4 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 3–1 3–3
(APX) Barbury Town 1–5 Maystead (SAU) 1–0 0–5
(MAP) Northampton 2–2 a Maghery Park (ATR) 2–2 0–0
(FSC) Twentynine Palms 3–1 Maccabi Nyetanyu (KSH) 1–1 2–0
(BLM) Svenja CF 8–1 Eindhoven Tigers (CYB) 5–0 3–1
(KIN) AFC Damaciu 0–6 Tympú AC (FFD) 0–2 0–4
(MSH) Darting Baltana 3–2 Crestfenn City (IAD) 2–1 1–1
(THL) Tower 7 0–4 Directus (SSO) 0–0 0–4
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 6–3 Balan (MAN) 4–1 2–2
(OSD) Condensadores CD 3–2 Ticklish Tornadoes (BYS) 3–0 0–2
(YLV) Clammerton 1–5 Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) 1–3 0–2
(MYT) Dtykiga 0–1 Freedom FC (ITB) 0–1 0–0
(FFD) Fryi Frêndê 4–5 Astograth University (ASG) 2–1 2–4 (aet)
(TAE) Tintown Terrapins 6–1 Knights FC (SIC) 2–1 4–0
(MIU) Un Chien Andalou School 4–1 Dauron (MAN) 2–0 2–1
(SWY) Xan Isles Giants 1–3 Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 0–2
(AEL) Doverston 3–0 FC Groenigen (CYB) 2–0 1–0
(FSS) FC Geneve 5–1 Tagud United (BRP) 3–1 2–0
(BVR) Nice VC 7–1 Port Chester Ladybugs (NFX) 5–0 2–1
(HUT) Kleinestadt 1–4 GKS Erem (SVN) 1–1 0–3
(ATR) Eskry Sports 1–5 FC Cape St Paul (PIS) 1–1 0–4
(SLM) Chelsea City 3–3 a Porto Alegro Azul (SRG) 2–2 1–1
(LCP) Montfort Wanderers 2–3 Markham (WZI) 1–2 1–1
(DAI) Isper a 3–3 Mont Blanc Club (FSS) 0–1 3–2
(CPV) Inter Limão 4–1 Drayfill Town (AEL) 2–1 2–0
(KOR) Jeknólr 5–2 CS Saint-Rémy (KSK) 4–1 1–1
(PHO) Dinamo Tigtaxidice 3–1 Corny Town (BVR) 1–0 2–1
(OSD) CA Conquistadores 4–3 Lleng Machnylleth (UNF) 3–0 1–3
(SSO) Sparta FC 1–3 Iubesc FC (ANT) 0–0 1–3
(HUT) North Bury 3–4 River Park (MAP) 1–1 2–3
(COM) San Diego Iguanas 5–5 a Real Jabuti (CPV) 3–3 2–2


Selective stage
(UGO)           Riverside Works    1–7    Greeningham City          (OSR)   1–3   0–4 
(ANC) Clotariens 3–0 Dinamo Tigtaxidice (PHO) 3–0 0–0
(TAE) Tintown Terrapins 2–5 Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) 1–2 1–3
(MAP) River Park 1–2 Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) 0–2 1–0
(SVN) PPMPA Korska 4–2 FC Cape St Paul (PIS) 3–1 1–1
(KSH) Maccabi Shatilova 4–3 Maghery Park (ATR) 3–2 1–1
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders 6–0 Unbidden United (YSP) 3–0 3–0
(HUT) Gefertigt 4–3 Blén CA (AGU) 3–2 1–1
(SLM) Bafilo City 2–3 Față Falcons (ANT) 0–2 2–1
(PZJ) Yastrabi 7–3 El Nacional (SRG) 4–0 3–3
(VIL) Kiiarana 5–4 Green Island Caernankry (ATR) 4–1 1–3
(LLF) Mountbatten Junction 5–2 Svenja CF (BLM) 4–1 1–1
(ASG) Astograth University 2–3 Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR) 1–3 1–0
(THL) Tower 5 a 4–4 CA Conquistadores (OSD) 2–1 2–3
(COM) Kagoshima Phoenix 3–4 Houghton Kestrels (WZI) 2–0 1–4
(SMU) Rothbardton Wednesday 1–3 UR Town (EFL) 0–3 1–0
(SWY) Swyft Armed Forces 1–3 Maystead (SAU) 1–1 0–2
(SVN) GKS Erem 1–2 Rushton Road (NCB) 1–1 0–1
(SIC) Brighton United 4–6 Navel Sharks (WRL) 3–3 1–3
(MSH) Darting Baltana 1–7 Ituraitz Victory (ASG) 0–3 1–4
(MSH) South Bartal 0–1 Kionao Locals (TUR) 0–1 0–0
(MAN) Ansker 4–6 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) 2–3 2–3
(TBI) Parisian 4–1 Black Oasis Athletic (COM) 3–0 1–1
(WTZ) Murray Bridge a 3–3 Reinheim Metro (UGO) 2–0 1–3
(OSD) Condensadores CD 5–3 Marinos Metropolis (VLD) 2–1 3–2
(DAR) Eau Claire United 4–0 Un Chien Andalou School (MIU) 3–0 1–0
(KDE) Girondins du Fortune 0–2 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 0–1 0–1
(APX) Dwile Warriors 5–3 Kiiara-Torra (VIL) 1–2 4–1 (aet)
(DAI) Minigoleada 1–3 Seaside Gulls (NFX) 1–1 0–2
(KSH) Hapoel Maksiouta 3–2 Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI) 2–0 1–2
(DAR) Sterling City Stars 3–4 Twentynine Palms (FSC) 2–1 1–3
(VIL) Turoki United a 3–3 New Capetown Falcons (TAE) 0–2 3–1
(WES) KingsCastle 0–6 Tamarindia College (MIU) 0–4 0–2
(WZI) Markham 4–1 Atit Laí FC (CHT) 4–1 0–0
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 3–2 Doverston (AEL) 2–0 1–2
(BFI) Iqaluit 1–2 Freedom FC (ITB) 1–2 0–0
(CHT) Yuambú SC 2–4 Portland Greencaps (WRL) 1–2 1–2
(AGU) CA Condadore 8–5 Inter Limão (CPV) 4–2 4–3
(FSS) Lausaunne White Lions 5–0 Sporting Haifa (IAC) 3–0 2–0
(YLV) Morinton Wanderers 5–6 Beauclaire FC (LYM) 3–5 2–1
(EQS) Ponyville United 2–2 p Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 1–1 (1–2 pen)
(BYS) Atomic Oysters 0–4 Iturributa Racing Club (ITB) 0–1 0–3
(SSO) Directus 2–4 CPD Dinas Larai (UNF) 1–1 1–3
(MYT) Liria Prizren 2–4 Iton Valley FC (OSR) 2–2 0–2
(PZJ) Raktaghav Hathi 5–4 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 2–2 3–2
(KIN) Mi’ato p 2–2 Qervagrad City (YLV) 1–1 1–1 (3–1 pen)
(ANT) Iubesc FC 2–1 Nice VC (BVR) 1–1 1–0
(MYT) FC Ararat Severyan 6–2 New Rushmore (IAD) 4–1 2–1
(IAD) Sunspear City 4–2 Porto Alegro Azul (SRG) 2–2 2–0
(KOR) Jeknólr 2–4 Arçon (SAU) 1–2 1–2
(FFD) Ferdullaele FC 2–4 Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY) 2–2 0–2
(KOR) Maethorü 2–1 FC Geneve (FSS) 1–0 1–1
(CPV) Real Jabuti 4–1 Isper (DAI) 3–1 1–0
(FFD) Tympú AC 2–4 New Oslo United (WES) 1–2 1–2
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 3–2 Great Falls Cymru (TBI) 1–1 2–1 (aet)


Preliminary stage draw
Eau Claire United (DAR)–Junglă (ANT)
Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)–Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Maethorü (KOR)–Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)
Parisian (TBI)–Retatyn TU (EAR)
Maccabi Shatilova (KSH)–Seaside Gulls (NFX)
FC Capri (VAL)–Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR)
Condensadores CD (OSD)–Extramarine (MIU)
Fontana (FSC)–Navel Sharks (WRL)
Colonial Sile (VIL)–CA Condadore (AGU)
Hondo FC (VAL)–Amzterdam FC (CYB)
Crash Bandicoot (CPV)–Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Banks (WZI)–Tamarindia College (MIU)
Bafilo United (SLM)–Markham (WZI)
Sveinhart FC (SWY)–Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Tanrısal (PAS)–Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM)
Beauclaire FC (LYM)–Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX)–Kionao Locals (TUR)
Mermur Beach (IAD)–Burningham City (OSR)
Kiiarana (VIL)–Lausaunne White Lions (FSS)
Iubesc FC (ANT)–Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Colesham Athletic (LCP)–Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
PPMPA Korska (SVN)–Malham United (HUT)
Turoki United (VIL)–Pyria Thunder (UNF)
Yastrabi (PZJ)–Caws Lane (NCB)
Bountiful (GJS)–Ballymairead Town (ANC)
Rushton Road (NCB)–Korriga (DAI)
Bastion (SSO)–AJ Fortune (KDE)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)–CPD Dinas Larai (UNF)
Față Falcons (ANT)–Carrington United (LCP)
Monksville United (EFL)–Freedom FC (ITB)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO)–Clotariens (ANC)
FC Atlantis (WRL)–Real Jabuti (CPV)
Arçon (SAU)–Nestingham FC (FWH)
Gefertigt (HUT)–Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)
Dwile Warriors (APX)–Kempton (MAN)
Wes TY (BVR)–Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Tower 5 (THL)–Home United (MAP)
Alianza Ciruelas (AGU)–Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Iturributa United (ITB)–Burnaby SC (KSK)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)–UR Town (EFL)
Greenville Rovers (TBI)–Pacahocaf SC (CHT)
Mi’ato (KIN)–Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
Augusta (DAR)–Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Sunspear City (IAD)–Farrannash (ATR)
FKM (PZJ)–Oyardo FC (ASG)
Líjü (KOR)–Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
New Oslo United (WES)–Qervagrad United (YLV)
Maystead (SAU)–Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)
Northtown United (LLF)–Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)
Tower 3 (THL)–Matthew City Rangers (NSI)
Houghton Kestrels (WZI)–Royalwich (SAU)
Portland Greencaps (WRL)–Qolo-Qolo (OSD)
Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ)–Twentynine Palms (FSC)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC)–Avengers United (YSP)
Carter FC (JSY)–Balmas CF (BLM)
Mountbatten Junction (LLF)–Greeningham City (OSR)
Reichsburg FC (UGO)–FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)

Eliminatory stage draw
Condensadores CD (OSD) or Extramarine (MIU)–Mountbatten Junction (LLF) or Greeningham City (OSR)
Gefertigt (HUT) or Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)–Bartholomew FC (BRP) or UR Town (EFL)
Tower 5 (THL) or Home United (MAP)–Iubesc FC (ANT) or Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Monksville United (EFL) or Freedom FC (ITB)–Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) or Seaside Gulls (NFX)
FKM (PZJ) or Oyardo FC (ASG)–Carter FC (JSY) or Balmas CF (BLM)
Mermur Beach (IAD) or Burningham City (OSR)–New Oslo United (WES) or Qervagrad United (YLV)
Kiiarana (VIL) or Lausaunne White Lions (FSS)–PPMPA Korska (SVN) or Malham United (HUT)
Arçon (SAU) or Nestingham FC (FWH)–Simi Valley (FSC)
Banks (WZI) or Tamarindia College (MIU)–Parisian (TBI) or Retatyn TU (EAR)
Maystead (SAU) or Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)–Turoki United (VIL) or Pyria Thunder (UNF)
Bountiful (GJS) or Ballymairead Town (ANC)–Bafilo United (SLM) or Markham (WZI)
Northtown United (LLF) or Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)–Golden Phoniex (MAP)
Tower 6 (THL)–FC Atlantis (WRL) or Real Jabuti (CPV)
Reichsburg FC (UGO) or FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)–Líjü (KOR) or Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
Dwile Warriors (APX) or Kempton (MAN)–Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Yastrabi (PZJ) or Caws Lane (NCB)–Mi’ato City (KIN)
FC Capri (VAL) or Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR)–Sveinhart FC (SWY) or Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Spiffy Penguins (BYS)–Mi’ato (KIN) or Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
Tanrısal (PAS) or Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM)–Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) or Twentynine Palms (FSC)
Houghton Kestrels (WZI) or Royalwich (SAU)–Augusta (DAR) or Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO)–Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) or Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Fontana (FSC) or Navel Sharks (WRL)–Wes TY (BVR) or Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Portland Greencaps (WRL) or Qolo-Qolo (OSD)–Sunspear City (IAD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) or Clotariens (ANC)–Fishermanshaven (WES)
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP)–Beauclaire FC (LYM) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Avengers United (YSP)–Colonial Sile (VIL) or CA Condadore (AGU)
Norrion Rovers (EFL)–Maethorü (KOR) or Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)
Rushton Road (NCB) or Korriga (DAI)–Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) or Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Iturributa United (ITB) or Burnaby SC (KSK)–Față Falcons (ANT) or Carrington United (LCP)
Bastion (SSO) or AJ Fortune (KDE)–Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)
Laurentia FC (LYM)–Crash Bandicoot (CPV) or Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Tower 3 (THL) or Matthew City Rangers (NSI)–University (DAI)
Colesham Athletic (LCP) or Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)–Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) or Kionao Locals (TUR)–Empilot United FC (BRP)
Hondo FC (VAL) or Amzterdam FC (CYB)–Shatilova FC (KSH)
Greenville Rovers (TBI) or Pacahocaf SC (CHT)–Wingipeg FC (FWH)
Helsirn CSKA (SVN)–Eau Claire United (DAR) or Junglă (ANT)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) or CPD Dinas Larai (UNF)–Portmuthian Naval College (MIU)

Qualifying stage draw
Árgos LP (COM)–Rushton Road (NCB) or Korriga (DAI) or Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) or Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Norrion Rovers (EFL) or Maethorü (KOR) or Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)–Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) or CPD Dinas Larai (UNF) or Portmuthian Naval College (MIU)
Greenville Rovers (TBI) or Pacahocaf SC (CHT) or Wingipeg FC (FWH)–FKM (PZJ) or Oyardo FC (ASG) or Carter FC (JSY) or Balmas CF (BLM)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Avengers United (YSP) or Colonial Sile (VIL) or CA Condadore (AGU)–Orean United (LLF)
Northtown United (LLF) or Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC) or Golden Phoniex (MAP)–Colesham Athletic (LCP) or Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) or Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Trolls are AFC (BVR)–Monksville United (EFL) or Freedom FC (ITB) or Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) or Seaside Gulls (NFX)
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP) or Beauclaire FC (LYM) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)–Dwile Warriors (APX) or Kempton (MAN) or Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) or Kionao Locals (TUR) or Empilot United FC (BRP)–Reichsburg FC (UGO) or FC Ararat Severyan (MYT) or Líjü (KOR) or Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)–Hondo FC (VAL) or Amzterdam FC (CYB) or Shatilova FC (KSH)
Gefertigt (HUT) or Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) or Bartholomew FC (BRP) or UR Town (EFL)–Pays de Croix (SAU)
Bloomfield National (TBI)–Tower 5 (THL) or Home United (MAP) or Iubesc FC (ANT) or Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Tanrısal (PAS) or Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM) or Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) or Twentynine Palms (FSC)–Kiiarana (VIL) or Lausaunne White Lions (FSS) or PPMPA Korska (SVN) or Malham United (HUT)
FC Capri (VAL) or Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR) or Sveinhart FC (SWY) or Canalave Dragons (VLD)–Santos Luega (PAS)
KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM)–Helsirn CSKA (SVN) or Eau Claire United (DAR) or Junglă (ANT)
Latrobe AFC (KSK)–Tower 3 (THL) or Matthew City Rangers (NSI) or University (DAI)
Yastrabi (PZJ) or Caws Lane (NCB) or Mi’ato City (KIN)–Branvün (KOR)
La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)–Laurentia FC (LYM) or Crash Bandicoot (CPV) or Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Condensadores CD (OSD) or Extramarine (MIU) or Mountbatten Junction (LLF) or Greeningham City (OSR)–Buffalo (CNA)
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)–Fontana (FSC) or Navel Sharks (WRL) or Wes TY (BVR) or Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Bastion (SSO) or AJ Fortune (KDE) or Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)–Ibini FC (VAL)
Stejar Munte (ANT)–Tower 6 (THL) or FC Atlantis (WRL) or Real Jabuti (CPV)
Revolutionaries (SSO)–Spiffy Penguins (BYS) or Mi’ato (KIN) or Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
FC Dagnar United (MSH)–Houghton Kestrels (WZI) or Royalwich (SAU) or Augusta (DAR) or Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Banks (WZI) or Tamarindia College (MIU) or Parisian (TBI) or Retatyn TU (EAR)–Baskita FC (PAS)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO) or Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) or Mar Sara FC (VAL)–Vila Xurupita (CPV)
Iturributa United (ITB) or Burnaby SC (KSK) or Față Falcons (ANT) or Carrington United (LCP)–Scott City FC (DAR)
Maystead (SAU) or Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY) or Turoki United (VIL) or Pyria Thunder (UNF)–Navon Beach (LLF)
Arçon (SAU) or Nestingham FC (FWH) or Simi Valley (FSC)–Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) or Clotariens (ANC) or Fishermanshaven (WES)–Ministry of Finance (NCB)
Basil AC (FSS)–Portland Greencaps (WRL) or Qolo-Qolo (OSD) or Sunspear City (IAD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Mermur Beach (IAD) or Burningham City (OSR) or New Oslo United (WES) or Qervagrad United (YLV)–Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Vezhidrupa (PZJ)–Bountiful (GJS) or Ballymairead Town (ANC) or Bafilo United (SLM) or Markham (WZI)



Image

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase

Image


First preliminary round
(PZJ)                      Mhun    9–1    Fiville United            (BRP)   4–1   5–0 
(AEL) Moulton Seasiders 3–2 Nord Energie FC (VLD) 2–1 1–1
(MAP) Newton Youas 0–3 RCD San Marco (OSD) 0–0 0–3
(TAE) Mierton Manatees 3–2 Bluveld (KIN) 2–1 1–1
(KOR) Katrün 4–1 AS Havelange (TBI) 2–1 2–0
(CYB) Kaalstorm 1–2 Miguelians United (BRP) 0–2 1–0
(AGU) Piratas de Grisolon 1–3 West Coast Angels (WZI) 0–2 1–1
(EQS) Whinniesport Chargers 3–5 Olsen (MAN) 2–1 1–4
(UNF) Locksgren Tappers 6–3 SV Karbruner (CYB) 4–1 2–2
(VIL) Inland Peaks FC 3–0 Kenk CF (BLM) 2–0 1–0
(FWH) Outer Nestingham a 3–3 Pisando na Bola FC (CPV) 2–0 1–3
(THL) Tower 9 6–2 Saanich AFC (KSK) 6–1 0–1
(DAI) Limoeiro 1–3 Akisa Surta (VIL) 0–0 1–3
(YSP) Wolvesbane Athletic 2–6 Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT) 1–4 1–2
(ANT) Castanul Roșui 2–6 CareNaught Rangers (MIU) 2–4 0–2
(UGO) Sporting Fusba 4–3 FC Nyva Zvornik (MYT) 3–0 1–3
(KDE) En Avant Caenne 1–3 Voro CF (BLM) 1–2 0–1
(BVR) BrSC Muller 1–4 Andozketa Wanderers (ITB) 0–2 1–2
(SAU) Elkburgh 4–2 Tower 12 (THL) 1–1 3–1
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 2–1 Shanak FC (OSR) 0–1 2–0
(CNA) Fairfax County 4–4 p SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) 2–2 2–2 (3–4 pen)
(PIS) AC Aleutia Volcanoes 2–3 Derpington City (BVR) 2–3 0–0
(KIN) Dinamo Leninberg 0–3 Dawson Springs FC (COM) 0–1 0–2
(LCP) Gaels 5–2 Olympique Tequoville (KDE) 4–0 1–2
(BYS) Minty Pickles 1–4 Llandlaff City (KSK) 1–1 0–3
(LLF) Oldbridge Sabres 5–0 Enston (MAN) 1–0 4–0
(EQS) Ponyville Galaxy 1–2 Depreche City Retros (NSI) 0–1 1–1
(SIC) FC LaSalle 2–3 Yillog City (EFL) 2–1 0–2
(FWH) Sheaver Fishwives 1–2 Winteredge Pirates (ASG) 1–2 0–0
(WRL) Olimpia 7–2 Kickin’ Chickens (BYS) 4–2 3–0


Second preliminary round
(LCP)                 St Bart’s    2–3    Rapid Hearthlands         (OSR)   1–1   1–2 
(SAU) Elkburgh 0–2 Olsen (MAN) 0–0 0–2
(AGU) Arcrés Millos 6–0 City Riviere St-Denis (SIC) 2–0 4–0
(DAI) Conga 0–2 Racing de Terranova (WRL) 0–1 0–1
(UNF) Locksgren Tappers 3–8 Montbenoit (SAU) 1–2 2–6
(MAP) Grand Melvis 0–2 Redswyth Red Stars (KSK) 0–1 0–1
(ANT) Aventura FC 2–5 Houghton Young Boys (LCP) 1–1 1–4
(BYS) Tasty Cheeses 3–4 Outer Nestingham (FWH) 1–3 2–1
(ASG) Winteredge Pirates 4–2 Brazikia FC (BRP) 3–1 1–1
(MAP) Golden Eagles 0–2 Nusira Lionta (VIL) 0–1 0–1
(VIL) Tivali United 6–2 Carandiru FC (CPV) 4–1 2–1
(ITB) Andozketa Wanderers 2–2 a Mázaj (KOR) 2–1 0–1
(COM) SpVgg Tolzerio 6–1 Tower 9 (THL) 4–0 2–1
(VLD) Gatineau UC 98 5–0 New York County (CNA) 4–0 1–0
(ASG) Ibarbe Polo Club 2–0 Unione Industrilai CF (OSD) 2–0 0–0
(MAN) Barbados 1–4 Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS) 0–0 1–4
(BLM) Voro CF 1–4 Port Qaraman (KIN) 0–1 1–3
(TBI) Charleston FC 8–6 Unión Gimignano CF (OSD) 3–3 5–3 (aet)
(EQS) Cloudsdale Colts 1–3 Lok. Cassia (MYT) 1–1 0–2
(BLM) Seoul CF 2–8 AS Vaud (VLD) 2–1 0–7
(PZJ) BFZ 4–3 Weddington Cupids (NSI) 3–2 1–1
(MIU) Young Horses 0–2 Dawson Springs FC (COM) 0–0 0–2
(NSI) Depreche City Retros 1–3 Fylkir (TBI) 0–1 1–2
(MIU) Treverva Male Voice Choir 3–3 a Olimpia (WRL) 2–2 1–1
(CPV) Peixe Frito 0–3 Elwell Harriers (WZI) 0–0 0–3
(UNF) Abergavenny 3–2 Oldbridge Sabres (LLF) 2–0 1–2
(FSC) Encinitas 1–2 Ispingilovi (DAI) 1–0 0–2
(BRP) Miguelians United 3–2 Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT) 2–1 1–1
(VIL) Akisa Surta 3–4 Uzio Blackstar (ITB) 2–3 1–1
(BVR) Tributary Town 3–4 Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL) 3–1 0–3
(MIU) CareNaught Rangers 2–1 Thagarnia (SSO) 0–0 2–1
(AEL) Hilshore County 1–2 South Hampton City (YSP) 1–1 0–1
(TAE) Mierton Manatees 1–2 Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM) 0–2 1–0
(SAU) Riverside 3–4 Mhun (PZJ) 2–1 1–3
(AGU) CSD Trecelunas 4–0 RCD San Marco (OSD) 2–0 2–0
(AEL) Caerfremin Sundays 1–5 Juvapanam (PZJ) 1–2 0–3
(TUR) Inura Forests 5–3 Inland Peaks FC (VIL) 4–1 1–2
(OSR) FC Masaka 3–1 Honsadin FC (EFL) 3–1 0–0
(CYB) Darlannia Veringht 1–5 Clwb Sahaive (UNF) 1–1 0–4
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 3–0 Olympique Doctriville (KDE) 3–0 0–0
(UGO) Whitworth Provincial 7–2 Moulton Seasiders (AEL) 3–0 4–2
(PIS) FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla 6–1 Flitton Rangers (LLF) 4–0 2–1
(UGO) FC Gordonopia City 5–1 Olympia FC (EFL) 3–0 2–1
(KSK) Llandlaff City 1–3 Al Haxire (TAE) 1–1 0–2
(LLF) Tallyn Rovers 1–2 Marine Coast United (VIL) 0–2 1–0
(COM) Lexington Firefoxes a 1–1 Baker’s Eleven (ITB) 0–0 1–1
(TAE) Docktown Deathdogs 1–3 Urizaharra FC (ASG) 1–1 0–2
(ANT) Mare de Foc 2–3 Holdenberg City (SSO) 1–1 1–2
(JSY) Humai Titans 4–1 Hansborough United (YSP) 2–0 2–1
(UGO) Sporting Fusba 3–5 Grimshaw Town (WZI) 2–3 1–2
(EFL) Yillog City 2–8 Hayden City Lightning (NSI) 1–5 1–3
(BVR) Derpington City 0–5 Ódé (KOR) 0–2 0–3
(WZI) West Coast Angels 1–0 St Raphael B’ing Bishops (JSY) 1–0 0–0
(KOR) Katrün 1–0 Gaels (LCP) 1–0 0–0
(FWH) Longbarrow FC 5–2 Tower 11 (THL) 4–0 1–2


Third preliminary round
(UGO)      Whitworth Provincial    5–0    AJ Alentelle              (KDE)   3–0   2–0 
(TBI) Charleston FC 0–3 Urizaharra FC (ASG) 0–3 0–0
(PZJ) Juvapanam 9–2 Elwell Harriers (WZI) 5–1 4–1
(LCP) Houghton Young Boys 1–4 FC Ile Perrot (SIC) 1–2 0–2
(CPV) Xangrilá 4–0 Olsen (MAN) 3–0 1–0
(TBI) Fylkir 2–0 Keyson (MAN) 2–0 0–0
(AGU) CSD Trecelunas a 2–2 Xavier United (YSP) 1–0 1–2
(WRL) Olimpia 1–2 West Coast Angels (WZI) 0–2 1–0
(UGO) FC Gordonopia City 3–1 Redswyth Red Stars (KSK) 2–0 1–1
(BRP) Bartholomew United 1–5 Grimshaw Town (WZI) 0–2 1–3
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 0–4 Westock SC (BVR) 0–3 0–1
(PZJ) Mhun 2–4 AS Vaud (VLD) 1–2 1–2
(OSR) FC Masaka 1–5 Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG) 1–1 0–4
(FWH) Kalta 3–5 SK Port Jarko (MYT) 1–3 2–2
(BLM) Cologne SC 2–1 Miguelians United (BRP) 1–0 1–1
(KOR) Katrün 6–5 SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) 3–2 3–3
(DAI) Adda 1–4 Jattülnar (KOR) 1–1 0–3
(MAP) Tengaru 3–2 Mignon Beart Charmers (NSI) 2–1 1–1
(THL) Tower 17 2–3 Racing de Terranova (WRL) 1–1 1–2 (aet)
(DAI) Ispingilovi 3–2 Eindhoven PPRC (CYB) 3–1 0–1
(SWY) Skandinavien Kungliga 3–5 Amzaberg United (KIN) 3–3 0–2
(FSC) Moreno Valley 1–5 Humai Titans (JSY) 1–4 0–1
(FWH) Longbarrow FC 2–3 Gatineau UC 98 (VLD) 1–1 1–2
(COM) Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen 4–1 Al Haxire (TAE) 1–0 3–1
(MIU) CareNaught Rangers 2–2 a Arcrés Millos (AGU) 2–1 0–1
(OSD) Magisterio AC 0–3 FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) 0–1 0–2
(KOR) Ódé 0–4 Tivali United (VIL) 0–2 0–2
(ITB) Uzio Blackstar 1–2 Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL) 1–1 0–1
(CNA) Oakland County 0–2 Hayden City Lightning (NSI) 0–1 0–1
(EQS) Whitetail Foresters 3–4 Clwb Sahaive (UNF) 2–4 1–0
(PZJ) BFZ 5–3 Lexington Firefoxes (COM) 4–1 1–2
(PIS) Lokomotiv Barentsberg 6–3 Rapid Hearthlands (OSR) 4–0 2–3
(KOR) Mázaj 2–5 Nusira Lionta (VIL) 1–2 1–3
(VIL) Marine Coast United 2–1 Holdenberg City (SSO) 2–1 0–0
(ASG) Winteredge Pirates 3–2 Port Qaraman (KIN) 1–2 2–0
(COM) Dawson Springs FC 2–1 Abergavenny (UNF) 2–0 0–1
(MYT) Lok. Cassia 3–2 Inura Forests (TUR) 2–0 1–2
(SAU) Montbenoit 5–0 Crunchy Cookies (BYS) 2–0 3–0
(FWH) Outer Nestingham 1–3 Aels Welsh (AEL) 0–2 1–1
(YSP) South Hampton City 2–3 Metropolitan FC (KSK) 1–1 1–2


Playoff round draw
Winteredge Pirates (ASG)–FC Ile Perrot (SIC)
Dawson Springs FC (COM)–Amzaberg United (KIN)
Lok. Cassia (MYT)–Juqha Zhaba (PZJ)
Pontifucia United (EFL)–Tolven (UGO)
Cherrywich (SAU)–Xangrilá (CPV)
Juvapanam (PZJ)–Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Mmyrskanor Unedig (UNF)–Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)–Wunokalsa Waridi (TUR)
Fylkir (TBI)–Arcrés Millos (AGU)
Houghton Hawks (WZI)–FC Gordonopia City (UGO)
Humai Titans (JSY)–FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS)
Ispingilovi (DAI)–Grimshaw Town (WZI)
AS Vaud (VLD)–Nusira Lionta (VIL)
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)–Katrün (KOR)
Jattülnar (KOR)–Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Cologne SC (BLM)–Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
RC Belfort (VLD)–Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL)
BFZ (PZJ)–SK Port Jarko (MYT)
Guenara City (ITB)–Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU)
Tivali United (VIL)–Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG)
Cardiff FC (TBI)–Old Corinthians (LCP)
Whitworth Provincial (UGO)–Montbenoit (SAU)
Westock SC (BVR)–Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
Metropolitan FC (KSK)–West Coast Angels (WZI)
Castanul Orasul (ANT)–Sword City (SSO)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU)–Clwb Sahaive (UNF)
South Factory (ASG)–Real Rajahara (OSR)
Hartsmouth (LLF)–Aels Welsh (AEL)
Gatineau UC 98 (VLD)–Urizaharra FC (ASG)
Marine Coast United (VIL)–Tengaru (MAP)
Racing de Terranova (WRL)–West Bend Wildcats (JSY)
Sparta FC (TAE)–Hayden City Lightning (NSI)

Legend
Team on left plays first leg at home; team on right plays second leg at home
Score in middle is aggregate score, followed by first and second leg scores
a: Team advanced on away goals rule
p: Team advanced on kicks from the penalty mark
aet: Second leg score after extra time
pen: Score in kicks from the penalty mark

User avatar
Patricant
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1683
Founded: Sep 22, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Patricant » Tue Nov 27, 2012 9:19 pm

Commerce Heights wrote:
(Image)

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase

(Image)


First preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup preliminary stage)
(SLM)             Bafilo United    0–6    Atletik Thessia           (MYT)   0–3   0–3 
(SVN) Helsirn CSKA p 2–2 Mermur Beach (IAD) 1–1 1–1 (3–1 pen)
(APX) Gwinevra Barbarians 3–2 Canterlot Royals (EQS) 2–0 1–2
(YLV) Qervagrad United 1–5 Basil AC (FSS) 0–0 1–5
(MSH) FC Dagnar United 2–0 AJ Fortune (KDE) 0–0 2–0
(SIC) Lac-Drouin St-Pierre 0–3 Shatilova FC (KSH) 0–0 0–3
(FFD) Avenida Victoria 5–2 Farrannash (ATR) 3–2 2–0
(CHT) Pacahocaf SC 2–6 Spiffy Penguins (BYS) 2–2 0–4
(CNA) Buffalo 2–0 Sveinhart FC (SWY) 2–0 0–0
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 1–1 Bountiful (GJS) 0–0 1–1
(HUT) Malham United 1–4 SC Oceanside (NFX) 0–2 1–2
(LYM) Laurentia FC 4–3 Kempton (MAN) 3–1 1–2


Second preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup eliminatory stage)
Champions’ path
(MAP) Golden Phoniex 5–6 FC Dagnar United (MSH) 4–5 1–1
(WES) Fishermanshaven 1–2 FC Guingamp (CYB) 1–0 0–2
(BVR) Trolls are AFC a 4–4 Mi’ato City (KIN) 2–1 2–3 (aet)
(CNA) Buffalo a 2–2 Shatilova FC (KSH) 1–0 1–2
(AEL) CCPD Penfro a 2–2 Wingipeg FC (FWH) 1–0 1–2
(FSC) Simi Valley 1–1 a Basil AC (FSS) 1–1 0–0
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 2–2 University (DAI) 1–0 1–2 (aet)
(YSP) Tarahal Lake Athletic 1–5 Avenida Victoria (FFD) 1–2 0–3
(NSI) Mardi Lopunnies 5–4 Atletik Thessia (MYT) 3–2 2–2
(THL) Tower 6 3–3 p Latrobe AFC (KSK) 1–2 2–1 (1–4 pen)
(CPV) Vila Xurupita 3–0 Laurentia FC (LYM) 2–0 1–0
(OSD) Caballeros CF 6–1 Empilot United FC (BRP) 3–1 3–0
(SVN) Helsirn CSKA 4–5 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 1–2 3–3
(BLM) Cangrias FC 4–3 Spiffy Penguins (BYS) 0–0 4–3
(NCB) Ministry of Finance a 1–1 Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC) 0–0 1–1
(PHO) AC Regia Artadates 2–4 SC Oceanside (NFX) 1–2 1–2
Non-champions’ path
(EAR) Attereg GU 3–2 Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE) 2–0 1–2
(LLF) Orean United 3–2 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 3–0 0–2
(MIU) Portmuthian Naval College 1–2 La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) 0–0 1–2


Third preliminary round (losing teams enter Globe Cup qualifying stage)
Champions’ path
(LCP) AFC Farnworth 3–1 Vila Xurupita (CPV) 1–1 2–0
(CYB) FC Guingamp 5–2 Buffalo (CNA) 3–1 2–1
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca a 5–5 Mardi Lopunnies (NSI) 2–2 3–3
(TAE) Laketown Rangers 4–1 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 3–0 1–1
(LLF) Navon Beach 0–4 Atteregav Numa (EAR) 0–0 0–4
(KSK) Latrobe AFC 2–7 RGS Athletic (EFL) 0–1 2–6
(AEL) CCPD Penfro 8–4 Stejar Munte (ANT) 5–3 3–1
(MIU) Spit City 3–2 Pays de Croix (SAU) 1–1 2–1
(OSD) Caballeros CF 4–2 Revolutionaries (SSO) 1–1 3–1
(KOR) Branvün 1–5 Avenida Victoria (FFD) 1–2 0–3
(FSS) Basil AC 1–4 Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF) 1–2 0–2
(DAR) Scott City FC 1–2 Cangrias FC (BLM) 1–2 0–0
(PAS) Baskita FC 1–5 Mliona-Lpaka (TUR) 0–3 1–2
(MSH) FC Dagnar United 1–4 FC Deska (UGO) 0–2 1–2
(NFX) SC Oceanside 5–2 Ministry of Finance (NCB) 3–1 2–1
(ITB) Sporting Iturributa 4–1 Trolls are AFC (BVR) 2–1 2–0
Non-champions’ path
(VIL) Turoki Tide a 2–2 KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM) 1–0 1–2
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 1–3 Eastburg United (WRL) 1–1 0–2
(COM) Árgos LP 3–5 Attereg GU (EAR) 3–1 0–4
(LLF) Orean United 2–4 Kaje Football (UGO) 2–1 0–3
(TBI) Bloomfield National 4–5 Makosile (VIL) 3–4 1–1
(DAR) Eau Claire Aris FC 3–2 Ibini FC (VAL) 2–0 1–2
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 8–3 La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) 5–0 3–3
(PAS) Santos Luega 3–6 Ituraitz FC (ASG) 2–2 1–4
(WZI) Mort Park 3–1 SK Franz Josef City (PIS) 3–1 0–0
(PZJ) Vezhidrupa 2–2 a Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 2–1 0–1


Playoff round draw
Champions’ path
Spit City (MIU)–AFC Farnworth (LCP)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)–FC Guingamp (CYB)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)–Sporting Iturributa (ITB)
CCPD Penfro (AEL)–FC Deska (UGO)
Atteregav Numa (EAR)–Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF)–Cangrias FC (BLM)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–Caballeros CF (OSD)
RGS Athletic (EFL)–SC Oceanside (NFX)
Non-champions’ path
Turoki Tide (VIL)–Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)
Medoria Löwen (COM)–Attereg GU (EAR)
Eastburg United (WRL)–Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)–South Coast United (JSY)
Vulkan (PZJ)–Ituraitz FC (ASG)
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)–Mort Park (WZI)
Makosile (VIL)–AS Bezieres (VLD)
Kaje Football (UGO)–East Franz Athletic (PIS)



(Image)

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Playoff Access and Selective Stages

(Image)


The draws for the Globe Cup playoff access and selective stages were restaged after it was discovered that a last-minute change had put the wrong number of teams in each round. The intern responsible has been relieved of her duties, although she insists the error occurred only because there were “strange noises coming from the boardroom” which impaired her concentration.

Playoff access stage
(FSC)                  Calexico    2–6    Iturributa Racing Club    (ITB)   1–1   1–5 
(EQS) Ponyville United 4–2 Armée de la Déesse (KDE) 1–1 3–1
(YLV) Qervagrad City 4–3 Baltimare Broncos (EQS) 2–2 2–1
(PZJ) Raktaghav Hathi 2–1 Anderson City (SLM) 2–0 0–1
(LYM) Connorstown FC 1–3 Portland Greencaps (WRL) 0–1 1–2
(UGO) Riverside Works 3–1 Olympique de Fontvielle (VLD) 1–1 2–0
(APX) Urbanista 0–4 Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) 0–1 0–3
(NCB) Rushton Capitals 2–3 Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) 0–1 2–2
(LYM) Vilstadt FC 2–3 Arçon (SAU) 0–2 2–1
(TBI) Great Falls Cymru 4–2 Sneaky Cheetahs (BYS) 1–2 3–0
(BRP) Samcastle United 2–3 Blén CA (AGU) 2–2 0–1
(IAD) New Rushmore 2–1 AC Barassia (MSH) 2–0 0–1
(WES) KingsCastle 3–2 VLC FC (EFL) 1–2 2–0
(SWY) Emporfenn FC 1–2 Sterling City Stars (DAR) 0–1 1–1
(SIC) St-Simeon City 2–4 Tower 5 (THL) 2–2 0–2
(KSK) Kirkenes FC 2–5 Liria Prizren (MYT) 1–1 1–4
(VIL) Turoki United 3–1 Mountain FC (LLF) 0–0 3–1
(CHT) Yuambú SC 4–2 Rogglebo TU (EAR) 1–1 3–1
(FWH) Wingipeg Wingers 3–4 Maethorü (KOR) 3–0 0–4
(KIN) Universita Tirinthea 2–4 Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI) 0–1 2–3
(SRG) Alianza Jucaro 1–2 Unbidden United (YSP) 0–0 1–2
(SVN) CSKA Rasik 2–4 Black Oasis Athletic (COM) 1–2 1–2
(VIL) Kiiara-Torra 4–2 Atit Afia AC (CHT) 2–1 2–1
(ANC) Clotariens 2–1 San Jose Sharks (NSI) 1–0 1–1
(BLM) Vermat CF 1–3 Minigoleada (DAI) 1–2 0–1
(FWH) Umber FC 3–5 Față Falcons (ANT) 3–3 0–2
(OSR) Iton Valley FC 3–2 New Hazingafar Knights (YSP) 2–1 1–1
(WES) HoundShark Port 1–3 New Capetown Falcons (TAE) 0–1 1–2
(NCB) Rushton Road 4–1 Girondins du Soleiville (KDE) 3–0 1–1
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 6–4 Stein-los Turkish (PAS) 3–1 3–3
(APX) Barbury Town 1–5 Maystead (SAU) 1–0 0–5
(MAP) Northampton 2–2 a Maghery Park (ATR) 2–2 0–0
(FSC) Twentynine Palms 3–1 Maccabi Nyetanyu (KSH) 1–1 2–0
(BLM) Svenja CF 8–1 Eindhoven Tigers (CYB) 5–0 3–1
(KIN) AFC Damaciu 0–6 Tympú AC (FFD) 0–2 0–4
(MSH) Darting Baltana 3–2 Crestfenn City (IAD) 2–1 1–1
(THL) Tower 7 0–4 Directus (SSO) 0–0 0–4
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 6–3 Balan (MAN) 4–1 2–2
(OSD) Condensadores CD 3–2 Ticklish Tornadoes (BYS) 3–0 0–2
(YLV) Clammerton 1–5 Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) 1–3 0–2
(MYT) Dtykiga 0–1 Freedom FC (ITB) 0–1 0–0
(FFD) Fryi Frêndê 4–5 Astograth University (ASG) 2–1 2–4 (aet)
(TAE) Tintown Terrapins 6–1 Knights FC (SIC) 2–1 4–0
(MIU) Un Chien Andalou School 4–1 Dauron (MAN) 2–0 2–1
(SWY) Xan Isles Giants 1–3 Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 0–2
(AEL) Doverston 3–0 FC Groenigen (CYB) 2–0 1–0
(FSS) FC Geneve 5–1 Tagud United (BRP) 3–1 2–0
(BVR) Nice VC 7–1 Port Chester Ladybugs (NFX) 5–0 2–1
(HUT) Kleinestadt 1–4 GKS Erem (SVN) 1–1 0–3
(ATR) Eskry Sports 1–5 FC Cape St Paul (PIS) 1–1 0–4
(SLM) Chelsea City 3–3 a Porto Alegro Azul (SRG) 2–2 1–1
(LCP) Montfort Wanderers 2–3 Markham (WZI) 1–2 1–1
(DAI) Isper a 3–3 Mont Blanc Club (FSS) 0–1 3–2
(CPV) Inter Limão 4–1 Drayfill Town (AEL) 2–1 2–0
(KOR) Jeknólr 5–2 CS Saint-Rémy (KSK) 4–1 1–1
(PHO) Dinamo Tigtaxidice 3–1 Corny Town (BVR) 1–0 2–1
(OSD) CA Conquistadores 4–3 Lleng Machnylleth (UNF) 3–0 1–3
(SSO) Sparta FC 1–3 Iubesc FC (ANT) 0–0 1–3
(HUT) North Bury 3–4 River Park (MAP) 1–1 2–3
(COM) San Diego Iguanas 5–5 a Real Jabuti (CPV) 3–3 2–2


Selective stage
(UGO)           Riverside Works    1–7    Greeningham City          (OSR)   1–3   0–4 
(ANC) Clotariens 3–0 Dinamo Tigtaxidice (PHO) 3–0 0–0
(TAE) Tintown Terrapins 2–5 Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) 1–2 1–3
(MAP) River Park 1–2 Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) 0–2 1–0
(SVN) PPMPA Korska 4–2 FC Cape St Paul (PIS) 3–1 1–1
(KSH) Maccabi Shatilova 4–3 Maghery Park (ATR) 3–2 1–1
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders 6–0 Unbidden United (YSP) 3–0 3–0
(HUT) Gefertigt 4–3 Blén CA (AGU) 3–2 1–1
(SLM) Bafilo City 2–3 Față Falcons (ANT) 0–2 2–1
(PZJ) Yastrabi 7–3 El Nacional (SRG) 4–0 3–3
(VIL) Kiiarana 5–4 Green Island Caernankry (ATR) 4–1 1–3
(LLF) Mountbatten Junction 5–2 Svenja CF (BLM) 4–1 1–1
(ASG) Astograth University 2–3 Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR) 1–3 1–0
(THL) Tower 5 a 4–4 CA Conquistadores (OSD) 2–1 2–3
(COM) Kagoshima Phoenix 3–4 Houghton Kestrels (WZI) 2–0 1–4
(SMU) Rothbardton Wednesday 1–3 UR Town (EFL) 0–3 1–0
(SWY) Swyft Armed Forces 1–3 Maystead (SAU) 1–1 0–2
(SVN) GKS Erem 1–2 Rushton Road (NCB) 1–1 0–1
(SIC) Brighton United 4–6 Navel Sharks (WRL) 3–3 1–3
(MSH) Darting Baltana 1–7 Ituraitz Victory (ASG) 0–3 1–4
(MSH) South Bartal 0–1 Kionao Locals (TUR) 0–1 0–0
(MAN) Ansker 4–6 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) 2–3 2–3
(TBI) Parisian 4–1 Black Oasis Athletic (COM) 3–0 1–1
(WTZ) Murray Bridge a 3–3 Reinheim Metro (UGO) 2–0 1–3
(OSD) Condensadores CD 5–3 Marinos Metropolis (VLD) 2–1 3–2
(DAR) Eau Claire United 4–0 Un Chien Andalou School (MIU) 3–0 1–0
(KDE) Girondins du Fortune 0–2 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 0–1 0–1
(APX) Dwile Warriors 5–3 Kiiara-Torra (VIL) 1–2 4–1 (aet)
(DAI) Minigoleada 1–3 Seaside Gulls (NFX) 1–1 0–2
(KSH) Hapoel Maksiouta 3–2 Tivoli City Venassaurs (NSI) 2–0 1–2
(DAR) Sterling City Stars 3–4 Twentynine Palms (FSC) 2–1 1–3
(VIL) Turoki United a 3–3 New Capetown Falcons (TAE) 0–2 3–1
(WES) KingsCastle 0–6 Tamarindia College (MIU) 0–4 0–2
(WZI) Markham 4–1 Atit Laí FC (CHT) 4–1 0–0
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 3–2 Doverston (AEL) 2–0 1–2
(BFI) Iqaluit 1–2 Freedom FC (ITB) 1–2 0–0
(CHT) Yuambú SC 2–4 Portland Greencaps (WRL) 1–2 1–2
(AGU) CA Condadore 8–5 Inter Limão (CPV) 4–2 4–3
(FSS) Lausaunne White Lions 5–0 Sporting Haifa (IAC) 3–0 2–0
(YLV) Morinton Wanderers 5–6 Beauclaire FC (LYM) 3–5 2–1
(EQS) Ponyville United 2–2 p Hondo FC (VAL) 1–1 1–1 (1–2 pen)
(BYS) Atomic Oysters 0–4 Iturributa Racing Club (ITB) 0–1 0–3
(SSO) Directus 2–4 CPD Dinas Larai (UNF) 1–1 1–3
(MYT) Liria Prizren 2–4 Iton Valley FC (OSR) 2–2 0–2
(PZJ) Raktaghav Hathi 5–4 CA Paulinthal (PAS) 2–2 3–2
(KIN) Mi’ato p 2–2 Qervagrad City (YLV) 1–1 1–1 (3–1 pen)
(ANT) Iubesc FC 2–1 Nice VC (BVR) 1–1 1–0
(MYT) FC Ararat Severyan 6–2 New Rushmore (IAD) 4–1 2–1
(IAD) Sunspear City 4–2 Porto Alegro Azul (SRG) 2–2 2–0
(KOR) Jeknólr 2–4 Arçon (SAU) 1–2 1–2
(FFD) Ferdullaele FC 2–4 Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY) 2–2 0–2
(KOR) Maethorü 2–1 FC Geneve (FSS) 1–0 1–1
(CPV) Real Jabuti 4–1 Isper (DAI) 3–1 1–0
(FFD) Tympú AC 2–4 New Oslo United (WES) 1–2 1–2
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 3–2 Great Falls Cymru (TBI) 1–1 2–1 (aet)


Preliminary stage draw
Eau Claire United (DAR)–Junglă (ANT)
Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)–Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Maethorü (KOR)–Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)
Parisian (TBI)–Retatyn TU (EAR)
Maccabi Shatilova (KSH)–Seaside Gulls (NFX)
FC Capri (VAL)–Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR)
Condensadores CD (OSD)–Extramarine (MIU)
Fontana (FSC)–Navel Sharks (WRL)
Colonial Sile (VIL)–CA Condadore (AGU)
Hondo FC (VAL)–Amzterdam FC (CYB)
Crash Bandicoot (CPV)–Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Banks (WZI)–Tamarindia College (MIU)
Bafilo United (SLM)–Markham (WZI)
Sveinhart FC (SWY)–Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Tanrısal (PAS)–Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM)
Beauclaire FC (LYM)–Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX)–Kionao Locals (TUR)
Mermur Beach (IAD)–Burningham City (OSR)
Kiiarana (VIL)–Lausaunne White Lions (FSS)
Iubesc FC (ANT)–Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Colesham Athletic (LCP)–Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)
PPMPA Korska (SVN)–Malham United (HUT)
Turoki United (VIL)–Pyria Thunder (UNF)
Yastrabi (PZJ)–Caws Lane (NCB)
Bountiful (GJS)–Ballymairead Town (ANC)
Rushton Road (NCB)–Korriga (DAI)
Bastion (SSO)–AJ Fortune (KDE)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS)–CPD Dinas Larai (UNF)
Față Falcons (ANT)–Carrington United (LCP)
Monksville United (EFL)–Freedom FC (ITB)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO)–Clotariens (ANC)
FC Atlantis (WRL)–Real Jabuti (CPV)
Arçon (SAU)–Nestingham FC (FWH)
Gefertigt (HUT)–Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)
Dwile Warriors (APX)–Kempton (MAN)
Wes TY (BVR)–Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Tower 5 (THL)–Home United (MAP)
Alianza Ciruelas (AGU)–Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Iturributa United (ITB)–Burnaby SC (KSK)
Bartholomew FC (BRP)–UR Town (EFL)
Greenville Rovers (TBI)–Pacahocaf SC (CHT)
Mi’ato (KIN)–Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
Augusta (DAR)–Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Sunspear City (IAD)–Farrannash (ATR)
FKM (PZJ)–Oyardo FC (ASG)
Líjü (KOR)–Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
New Oslo United (WES)–Qervagrad United (YLV)
Maystead (SAU)–Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)
Northtown United (LLF)–Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)
Tower 3 (THL)–Matthew City Rangers (NSI)
Houghton Kestrels (WZI)–Royalwich (SAU)
Portland Greencaps (WRL)–Qolo-Qolo (OSD)
Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ)–Twentynine Palms (FSC)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC)–Avengers United (YSP)
Carter FC (JSY)–Balmas CF (BLM)
Mountbatten Junction (LLF)–Greeningham City (OSR)
Reichsburg FC (UGO)–FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)

Eliminatory stage draw
Condensadores CD (OSD) or Extramarine (MIU)–Mountbatten Junction (LLF) or Greeningham City (OSR)
Gefertigt (HUT) or Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)–Bartholomew FC (BRP) or UR Town (EFL)
Tower 5 (THL) or Home United (MAP)–Iubesc FC (ANT) or Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Monksville United (EFL) or Freedom FC (ITB)–Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) or Seaside Gulls (NFX)
FKM (PZJ) or Oyardo FC (ASG)–Carter FC (JSY) or Balmas CF (BLM)
Mermur Beach (IAD) or Burningham City (OSR)–New Oslo United (WES) or Qervagrad United (YLV)
Kiiarana (VIL) or Lausaunne White Lions (FSS)–PPMPA Korska (SVN) or Malham United (HUT)
Arçon (SAU) or Nestingham FC (FWH)–Simi Valley (FSC)
Banks (WZI) or Tamarindia College (MIU)–Parisian (TBI) or Retatyn TU (EAR)
Maystead (SAU) or Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY)–Turoki United (VIL) or Pyria Thunder (UNF)
Bountiful (GJS) or Ballymairead Town (ANC)–Bafilo United (SLM) or Markham (WZI)
Northtown United (LLF) or Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)–Golden Phoniex (MAP)
Tower 6 (THL)–FC Atlantis (WRL) or Real Jabuti (CPV)
Reichsburg FC (UGO) or FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)–Líjü (KOR) or Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
Dwile Warriors (APX) or Kempton (MAN)–Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Yastrabi (PZJ) or Caws Lane (NCB)–Mi’ato City (KIN)
FC Capri (VAL) or Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR)–Sveinhart FC (SWY) or Canalave Dragons (VLD)
Spiffy Penguins (BYS)–Mi’ato (KIN) or Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
Tanrısal (PAS) or Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM)–Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) or Twentynine Palms (FSC)
Houghton Kestrels (WZI) or Royalwich (SAU)–Augusta (DAR) or Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO)–Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) or Mar Sara FC (VAL)
Fontana (FSC) or Navel Sharks (WRL)–Wes TY (BVR) or Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Portland Greencaps (WRL) or Qolo-Qolo (OSD)–Sunspear City (IAD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) or Clotariens (ANC)–Fishermanshaven (WES)
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP)–Beauclaire FC (LYM) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Avengers United (YSP)–Colonial Sile (VIL) or CA Condadore (AGU)
Norrion Rovers (EFL)–Maethorü (KOR) or Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)
Rushton Road (NCB) or Korriga (DAI)–Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) or Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Iturributa United (ITB) or Burnaby SC (KSK)–Față Falcons (ANT) or Carrington United (LCP)
Bastion (SSO) or AJ Fortune (KDE)–Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)
Laurentia FC (LYM)–Crash Bandicoot (CPV) or Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Tower 3 (THL) or Matthew City Rangers (NSI)–University (DAI)
Colesham Athletic (LCP) or Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS)–Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) or Kionao Locals (TUR)–Empilot United FC (BRP)
Hondo FC (VAL) or Amzterdam FC (CYB)–Shatilova FC (KSH)
Greenville Rovers (TBI) or Pacahocaf SC (CHT)–Wingipeg FC (FWH)
Helsirn CSKA (SVN)–Eau Claire United (DAR) or Junglă (ANT)
Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) or CPD Dinas Larai (UNF)–Portmuthian Naval College (MIU)

Qualifying stage draw
Árgos LP (COM)–Rushton Road (NCB) or Korriga (DAI) or Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) or Murray Bridge (WTZ)
Norrion Rovers (EFL) or Maethorü (KOR) or Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO)–Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) or CPD Dinas Larai (UNF) or Portmuthian Naval College (MIU)
Greenville Rovers (TBI) or Pacahocaf SC (CHT) or Wingipeg FC (FWH)–FKM (PZJ) or Oyardo FC (ASG) or Carter FC (JSY) or Balmas CF (BLM)
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) or Avengers United (YSP) or Colonial Sile (VIL) or CA Condadore (AGU)–Orean United (LLF)
Northtown United (LLF) or Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC) or Golden Phoniex (MAP)–Colesham Athletic (LCP) or Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) or Atletik Thessia (MYT)
Trolls are AFC (BVR)–Monksville United (EFL) or Freedom FC (ITB) or Maccabi Shatilova (KSH) or Seaside Gulls (NFX)
Tarahal Lake Athletic (YSP) or Beauclaire FC (LYM) or Canterlot Royals (EQS)–Dwile Warriors (APX) or Kempton (MAN) or Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
Mount Barry Altitude (NFX) or Kionao Locals (TUR) or Empilot United FC (BRP)–Reichsburg FC (UGO) or FC Ararat Severyan (MYT) or Líjü (KOR) or Ituraitz Victory (ASG)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)–Hondo FC (VAL) or Amzterdam FC (CYB) or Shatilova FC (KSH)
Gefertigt (HUT) or Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) or Bartholomew FC (BRP) or UR Town (EFL)–Pays de Croix (SAU)
Bloomfield National (TBI)–Tower 5 (THL) or Home United (MAP) or Iubesc FC (ANT) or Iton Valley FC (OSR)
Tanrısal (PAS) or Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM) or Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) or Twentynine Palms (FSC)–Kiiarana (VIL) or Lausaunne White Lions (FSS) or PPMPA Korska (SVN) or Malham United (HUT)
FC Capri (VAL) or Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR) or Sveinhart FC (SWY) or Canalave Dragons (VLD)–Santos Luega (PAS)
KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM)–Helsirn CSKA (SVN) or Eau Claire United (DAR) or Junglă (ANT)
Latrobe AFC (KSK)–Tower 3 (THL) or Matthew City Rangers (NSI) or University (DAI)
Yastrabi (PZJ) or Caws Lane (NCB) or Mi’ato City (KIN)–Branvün (KOR)
La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)–Laurentia FC (LYM) or Crash Bandicoot (CPV) or Bayern Phoenix (TAE)
Condensadores CD (OSD) or Extramarine (MIU) or Mountbatten Junction (LLF) or Greeningham City (OSR)–Buffalo (CNA)
SK Franz Josef City (PIS)–Fontana (FSC) or Navel Sharks (WRL) or Wes TY (BVR) or Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Bastion (SSO) or AJ Fortune (KDE) or Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC)–Ibini FC (VAL)
Stejar Munte (ANT)–Tower 6 (THL) or FC Atlantis (WRL) or Real Jabuti (CPV)
Revolutionaries (SSO)–Spiffy Penguins (BYS) or Mi’ato (KIN) or Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH)
FC Dagnar United (MSH)–Houghton Kestrels (WZI) or Royalwich (SAU) or Augusta (DAR) or Iturributa Racing Club (ITB)
Banks (WZI) or Tamarindia College (MIU) or Parisian (TBI) or Retatyn TU (EAR)–Baskita FC (PAS)
AC Regia Artadates (PHO) or Alianza Ciruelas (AGU) or Mar Sara FC (VAL)–Vila Xurupita (CPV)
Iturributa United (ITB) or Burnaby SC (KSK) or Față Falcons (ANT) or Carrington United (LCP)–Scott City FC (DAR)
Maystead (SAU) or Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY) or Turoki United (VIL) or Pyria Thunder (UNF)–Navon Beach (LLF)
Arçon (SAU) or Nestingham FC (FWH) or Simi Valley (FSC)–Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)
Olimpia Bybliis (PHO) or Clotariens (ANC) or Fishermanshaven (WES)–Ministry of Finance (NCB)
Basil AC (FSS)–Portland Greencaps (WRL) or Qolo-Qolo (OSD) or Sunspear City (IAD) or Farrannash (ATR)
Mermur Beach (IAD) or Burningham City (OSR) or New Oslo United (WES) or Qervagrad United (YLV)–Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Vezhidrupa (PZJ)–Bountiful (GJS) or Ballymairead Town (ANC) or Bafilo United (SLM) or Markham (WZI)



(Image)

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Preliminary Phase

(Image)


First preliminary round
(PZJ)                      Mhun    9–1    Fiville United            (BRP)   4–1   5–0 
(AEL) Moulton Seasiders 3–2 Nord Energie FC (VLD) 2–1 1–1
(MAP) Newton Youas 0–3 RCD San Marco (OSD) 0–0 0–3
(TAE) Mierton Manatees 3–2 Bluveld (KIN) 2–1 1–1
(KOR) Katrün 4–1 AS Havelange (TBI) 2–1 2–0
(CYB) Kaalstorm 1–2 Miguelians United (BRP) 0–2 1–0
(AGU) Piratas de Grisolon 1–3 West Coast Angels (WZI) 0–2 1–1
(EQS) Whinniesport Chargers 3–5 Olsen (MAN) 2–1 1–4
(UNF) Locksgren Tappers 6–3 SV Karbruner (CYB) 4–1 2–2
(VIL) Inland Peaks FC 3–0 Kenk CF (BLM) 2–0 1–0
(FWH) Outer Nestingham a 3–3 Pisando na Bola FC (CPV) 2–0 1–3
(THL) Tower 9 6–2 Saanich AFC (KSK) 6–1 0–1
(DAI) Limoeiro 1–3 Akisa Surta (VIL) 0–0 1–3
(YSP) Wolvesbane Athletic 2–6 Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT) 1–4 1–2
(ANT) Castanul Roșui 2–6 CareNaught Rangers (MIU) 2–4 0–2
(UGO) Sporting Fusba 4–3 FC Nyva Zvornik (MYT) 3–0 1–3
(KDE) En Avant Caenne 1–3 Voro CF (BLM) 1–2 0–1
(BVR) BrSC Muller 1–4 Andozketa Wanderers (ITB) 0–2 1–2
(SAU) Elkburgh 4–2 Tower 12 (THL) 1–1 3–1
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 2–1 Shanak FC (OSR) 0–1 2–0
(CNA) Fairfax County 4–4 p SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) 2–2 2–2 (3–4 pen)
(PIS) AC Aleutia Volcanoes 2–3 Derpington City (BVR) 2–3 0–0
(KIN) Dinamo Leninberg 0–3 Dawson Springs FC (COM) 0–1 0–2
(LCP) Gaels 5–2 Olympique Tequoville (KDE) 4–0 1–2
(BYS) Minty Pickles 1–4 Llandlaff City (KSK) 1–1 0–3
(LLF) Oldbridge Sabres 5–0 Enston (MAN) 1–0 4–0
(EQS) Ponyville Galaxy 1–2 Depreche City Retros (NSI) 0–1 1–1
(SIC) FC LaSalle 2–3 Yillog City (EFL) 2–1 0–2
(FWH) Sheaver Fishwives 1–2 Winteredge Pirates (ASG) 1–2 0–0
(WRL) Olimpia 7–2 Kickin’ Chickens (BYS) 4–2 3–0


Second preliminary round
(LCP)                 St Bart’s    2–3    Rapid Hearthlands         (OSR)   1–1   1–2 
(SAU) Elkburgh 0–2 Olsen (MAN) 0–0 0–2
(AGU) Arcrés Millos 6–0 City Riviere St-Denis (SIC) 2–0 4–0
(DAI) Conga 0–2 Racing de Terranova (WRL) 0–1 0–1
(UNF) Locksgren Tappers 3–8 Montbenoit (SAU) 1–2 2–6
(MAP) Grand Melvis 0–2 Redswyth Red Stars (KSK) 0–1 0–1
(ANT) Aventura FC 2–5 Houghton Young Boys (LCP) 1–1 1–4
(BYS) Tasty Cheeses 3–4 Outer Nestingham (FWH) 1–3 2–1
(ASG) Winteredge Pirates 4–2 Brazikia FC (BRP) 3–1 1–1
(MAP) Golden Eagles 0–2 Nusira Lionta (VIL) 0–1 0–1
(VIL) Tivali United 6–2 Carandiru FC (CPV) 4–1 2–1
(ITB) Andozketa Wanderers 2–2 a Mázaj (KOR) 2–1 0–1
(COM) SpVgg Tolzerio 6–1 Tower 9 (THL) 4–0 2–1
(VLD) Gatineau UC 98 5–0 New York County (CNA) 4–0 1–0
(ASG) Ibarbe Polo Club 2–0 Unione Industrilai CF (OSD) 2–0 0–0
(MAN) Barbados 1–4 Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS) 0–0 1–4
(BLM) Voro CF 1–4 Port Qaraman (KIN) 0–1 1–3
(TBI) Charleston FC 8–6 Unión Gimignano CF (OSD) 3–3 5–3 (aet)
(EQS) Cloudsdale Colts 1–3 Lok. Cassia (MYT) 1–1 0–2
(BLM) Seoul CF 2–8 AS Vaud (VLD) 2–1 0–7
(PZJ) BFZ 4–3 Weddington Cupids (NSI) 3–2 1–1
(MIU) Young Horses 0–2 Dawson Springs FC (COM) 0–0 0–2
(NSI) Depreche City Retros 1–3 Fylkir (TBI) 0–1 1–2
(MIU) Treverva Male Voice Choir 3–3 a Olimpia (WRL) 2–2 1–1
(CPV) Peixe Frito 0–3 Elwell Harriers (WZI) 0–0 0–3
(UNF) Abergavenny 3–2 Oldbridge Sabres (LLF) 2–0 1–2
(FSC) Encinitas 1–2 Ispingilovi (DAI) 1–0 0–2
(BRP) Miguelians United 3–2 Pakhtakor Trunca (MYT) 2–1 1–1
(VIL) Akisa Surta 3–4 Uzio Blackstar (ITB) 2–3 1–1
(BVR) Tributary Town 3–4 Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL) 3–1 0–3
(MIU) CareNaught Rangers 2–1 Thagarnia (SSO) 0–0 2–1
(AEL) Hilshore County 1–2 South Hampton City (YSP) 1–1 0–1
(TAE) Mierton Manatees 1–2 Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM) 0–2 1–0
(SAU) Riverside 3–4 Mhun (PZJ) 2–1 1–3
(AGU) CSD Trecelunas 4–0 RCD San Marco (OSD) 2–0 2–0
(AEL) Caerfremin Sundays 1–5 Juvapanam (PZJ) 1–2 0–3
(TUR) Inura Forests 5–3 Inland Peaks FC (VIL) 4–1 1–2
(OSR) FC Masaka 3–1 Honsadin FC (EFL) 3–1 0–0
(CYB) Darlannia Veringht 1–5 Clwb Sahaive (UNF) 1–1 0–4
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 3–0 Olympique Doctriville (KDE) 3–0 0–0
(UGO) Whitworth Provincial 7–2 Moulton Seasiders (AEL) 3–0 4–2
(PIS) FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla 6–1 Flitton Rangers (LLF) 4–0 2–1
(UGO) FC Gordonopia City 5–1 Olympia FC (EFL) 3–0 2–1
(KSK) Llandlaff City 1–3 Al Haxire (TAE) 1–1 0–2
(LLF) Tallyn Rovers 1–2 Marine Coast United (VIL) 0–2 1–0
(COM) Lexington Firefoxes a 1–1 Baker’s Eleven (ITB) 0–0 1–1
(TAE) Docktown Deathdogs 1–3 Urizaharra FC (ASG) 1–1 0–2
(ANT) Mare de Foc 2–3 Holdenberg City (SSO) 1–1 1–2
(JSY) Humai Titans 4–1 Hansborough United (YSP) 2–0 2–1
(UGO) Sporting Fusba 3–5 Grimshaw Town (WZI) 2–3 1–2
(EFL) Yillog City 2–8 Hayden City Lightning (NSI) 1–5 1–3
(BVR) Derpington City 0–5 Ódé (KOR) 0–2 0–3
(WZI) West Coast Angels 1–0 St Raphael B’ing Bishops (JSY) 1–0 0–0
(KOR) Katrün 1–0 Gaels (LCP) 1–0 0–0
(FWH) Longbarrow FC 5–2 Tower 11 (THL) 4–0 1–2


Third preliminary round
(UGO)      Whitworth Provincial    5–0    AJ Alentelle              (KDE)   3–0   2–0 
(TBI) Charleston FC 0–3 Urizaharra FC (ASG) 0–3 0–0
(PZJ) Juvapanam 9–2 Elwell Harriers (WZI) 5–1 4–1
(LCP) Houghton Young Boys 1–4 FC Ile Perrot (SIC) 1–2 0–2
(CPV) Xangrilá 4–0 Olsen (MAN) 3–0 1–0
(TBI) Fylkir 2–0 Keyson (MAN) 2–0 0–0
(AGU) CSD Trecelunas a 2–2 Xavier United (YSP) 1–0 1–2
(WRL) Olimpia 1–2 West Coast Angels (WZI) 0–2 1–0
(UGO) FC Gordonopia City 3–1 Redswyth Red Stars (KSK) 2–0 1–1
(BRP) Bartholomew United 1–5 Grimshaw Town (WZI) 0–2 1–3
(SIC) Real Ile Perrot 0–4 Westock SC (BVR) 0–3 0–1
(PZJ) Mhun 2–4 AS Vaud (VLD) 1–2 1–2
(OSR) FC Masaka 1–5 Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG) 1–1 0–4
(FWH) Kalta 3–5 SK Port Jarko (MYT) 1–3 2–2
(BLM) Cologne SC 2–1 Miguelians United (BRP) 1–0 1–1
(KOR) Katrün 6–5 SpVgg Tolzerio (COM) 3–2 3–3
(DAI) Adda 1–4 Jattülnar (KOR) 1–1 0–3
(MAP) Tengaru 3–2 Mignon Beart Charmers (NSI) 2–1 1–1
(THL) Tower 17 2–3 Racing de Terranova (WRL) 1–1 1–2 (aet)
(DAI) Ispingilovi 3–2 Eindhoven PPRC (CYB) 3–1 0–1
(SWY) Skandinavien Kungliga 3–5 Amzaberg United (KIN) 3–3 0–2
(FSC) Moreno Valley 1–5 Humai Titans (JSY) 1–4 0–1
(FWH) Longbarrow FC 2–3 Gatineau UC 98 (VLD) 1–1 1–2
(COM) Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen 4–1 Al Haxire (TAE) 1–0 3–1
(MIU) CareNaught Rangers 2–2 a Arcrés Millos (AGU) 2–1 0–1
(OSD) Magisterio AC 0–3 FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) 0–1 0–2
(KOR) Ódé 0–4 Tivali United (VIL) 0–2 0–2
(ITB) Uzio Blackstar 1–2 Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL) 1–1 0–1
(CNA) Oakland County 0–2 Hayden City Lightning (NSI) 0–1 0–1
(EQS) Whitetail Foresters 3–4 Clwb Sahaive (UNF) 2–4 1–0
(PZJ) BFZ 5–3 Lexington Firefoxes (COM) 4–1 1–2
(PIS) Lokomotiv Barentsberg 6–3 Rapid Hearthlands (OSR) 4–0 2–3
(KOR) Mázaj 2–5 Nusira Lionta (VIL) 1–2 1–3
(VIL) Marine Coast United 2–1 Holdenberg City (SSO) 2–1 0–0
(ASG) Winteredge Pirates 3–2 Port Qaraman (KIN) 1–2 2–0
(COM) Dawson Springs FC 2–1 Abergavenny (UNF) 2–0 0–1
(MYT) Lok. Cassia 3–2 Inura Forests (TUR) 2–0 1–2
(SAU) Montbenoit 5–0 Crunchy Cookies (BYS) 2–0 3–0
(FWH) Outer Nestingham 1–3 Aels Welsh (AEL) 0–2 1–1
(YSP) South Hampton City 2–3 Metropolitan FC (KSK) 1–1 1–2


Playoff round draw
Winteredge Pirates (ASG)–FC Ile Perrot (SIC)
Dawson Springs FC (COM)–Amzaberg United (KIN)
Lok. Cassia (MYT)–Juqha Zhaba (PZJ)
Pontifucia United (EFL)–Tolven (UGO)
Cherrywich (SAU)–Xangrilá (CPV)
Juvapanam (PZJ)–Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Mmyrskanor Unedig (UNF)–Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Sokojiwa Dosi CK (COM)–Wunokalsa Waridi (TUR)
Fylkir (TBI)–Arcrés Millos (AGU)
Houghton Hawks (WZI)–FC Gordonopia City (UGO)
Humai Titans (JSY)–FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS)
Ispingilovi (DAI)–Grimshaw Town (WZI)
AS Vaud (VLD)–Nusira Lionta (VIL)
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)–Katrün (KOR)
Jattülnar (KOR)–Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Cologne SC (BLM)–Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM)
RC Belfort (VLD)–Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL)
BFZ (PZJ)–SK Port Jarko (MYT)
Guenara City (ITB)–Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU)
Tivali United (VIL)–Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG)
Cardiff FC (TBI)–Old Corinthians (LCP)
Whitworth Provincial (UGO)–Montbenoit (SAU)
Westock SC (BVR)–Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
Metropolitan FC (KSK)–West Coast Angels (WZI)
Castanul Orasul (ANT)–Sword City (SSO)
CSD Trecelunas (AGU)–Clwb Sahaive (UNF)
South Factory (ASG)–Real Rajahara (OSR)
Hartsmouth (LLF)–Aels Welsh (AEL)
Gatineau UC 98 (VLD)–Urizaharra FC (ASG)
Marine Coast United (VIL)–Tengaru (MAP)
Racing de Terranova (WRL)–West Bend Wildcats (JSY)
Sparta FC (TAE)–Hayden City Lightning (NSI)

Legend
Team on left plays first leg at home; team on right plays second leg at home
Score in middle is aggregate score, followed by first and second leg scores
a: Team advanced on away goals rule
p: Team advanced on kicks from the penalty mark
aet: Second leg score after extra time
pen: Score in kicks from the penalty mark

Due to our nation's increased interest in these three competitions, we inquire as to whether any clubs are for sale, between the three competitions. We are very serious buyers, and seek to propel our new club to stratospheric heights. If we could have a list of available clubs, we would be very grateful.
Last edited by Transnapastain on Wed Nov 28, 2012 6:33 am, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Spoilers are your friend
Hectate Hawks (VAFL)
Achingrad Reds (AHL)
FC Fristad (HNL)
Shanak FC (by proxy of I-Patricant businessman Georgio Scalone)
*none*

Taiwan is part of the People's Republic of China. It is the PRC's 23rd administrative division. There, I said it. Put this in YOUR signature if you agree.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Wed Nov 28, 2012 12:32 pm

Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Playoff Round

Image


(losing teams enter Globe Cup group stage)
Champions’ path
(MIU) Spit City 3–0 AFC Farnworth (LCP) 2–0 1–0
(TUR) Mliona-Lpaka 4–1 FC Guingamp (CYB) 3–1 1–0
(FFD) Avenida Victoria 1–1 p Sporting Iturributa (ITB) 1–0 0–1 (1–3 pen)
(AEL) CCPD Penfro 5–5 a FC Deska (UGO) 5–2 0–3
(EAR) Atteregav Numa 4–2 Laketown Rangers (TAE) 3–1 1–1
(UNF) Iona Spaceport Defenders 3–0 Cangrias FC (BLM) 0–0 3–0
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca 0–0 p Caballeros CF (OSD) 0–0 0–0 (3–4 pen)
(EFL) RGS Athletic 6–2 SC Oceanside (NFX) 4–1 2–1
Non-champions’ path
(VIL) Turoki Tide 5–2 Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR) 3–2 2–0
(COM) Medoria Löwen 4–2 Attereg GU (EAR) 1–2 3–0
(WRL) Eastburg United 5–1 Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 3–1 2–0
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 4–1 South Coast United (JSY) 2–1 2–0
(PZJ) Vulkan 5–1 Ituraitz FC (ASG) 3–0 2–1
(ASG) Royal Rumiatzi 4–0 Mort Park (WZI) 3–0 1–0
(VIL) Makosile 5–3 AS Bezieres (VLD) 2–0 3–3
(UGO) Kaje Football 2–3 East Franz Athletic (PIS) 2–1 0–2


Group stage draw
Group A
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)
RGS Athletic (EFL)
Makosile (VIL)

Group B
Firewood City (OSR)
Echegoyan FC (ASG)
Stanley United (WZI)
Vulkan (PZJ)

Group C
Raynor City United (VAL)
Edmonton United (VLD)
Qidade Savana (JSY)
Sporting Boulder (TBI)

Group D
Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
Turoki Tide (VIL)
FC Deska (UGO)
Eastburg United (WRL)

Group E
FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)
Iona Spaceport Defenders (UNF)
Sporting Iturributa (ITB)

Group F
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)
Navel FC (WRL)
CF Clan Tropa (AGU)
Caballeros CF (OSD)

Group G
Yuba United (COM)
Royal Rumiatzi (ASG)
Therakham (PZJ)
Spit City (MIU)

Group H
East Franz Athletic (PIS)
Medoria Löwen (COM)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)
Atteregav Numa (EAR)



Image

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Preliminary, Eliminatory, and Qualifying Stages

Image


Preliminary stage
(DAR)         Eau Claire United    5–3    Junglă                    (ANT)   3–2   2–1 
(PIS) Northbrook Diamonds FK 3–1 Murray Bridge (WTZ) 1–1 2–0
(KOR) Maethorü 4–2 Olimpia Tyreebi (PHO) 3–1 1–1
(TBI) Parisian 2–3 Retatyn TU (EAR) 1–0 1–3
(KSH) Maccabi Shatilova 1–3 Seaside Gulls (NFX) 0–0 1–3
(VAL) FC Capri 6–1 Ungalb Devsgrybe (EAR) 4–0 2–1
(OSD) Condensadores CD 1–4 Extramarine (MIU) 0–1 1–3
(FSC) Fontana 1–1 a Navel Sharks (WRL) 1–1 0–0
(VIL) Colonial Sile 3–1 CA Condadore (AGU) 3–0 0–1
(VAL) Hondo FC 3–2 Amzterdam FC (CYB) 3–0 0–2
(CPV) Crash Bandicoot 2–5 Bayern Phoenix (TAE) 1–2 1–3
(WZI) Banks 1–3 Tamarindia College (MIU) 0–1 1–2
(SLM) Bafilo United 3–2 Markham (WZI) 2–0 1–2
(SWY) Sveinhart FC 2–2 p Canalave Dragons (VLD) 1–1 1–1 (3–4 pen)
(PAS) Tanrısal 2–4 Chorion Bluffs Knights (COM) 1–1 1–3
(LYM) Beauclaire FC 5–2 Canterlot Royals (EQS) 3–1 2–1
(NFX) Mount Barry Altitude 1–5 Kionao Locals (TUR) 1–0 0–5
(IAD) Mermur Beach 2–4 Burningham City (OSR) 1–2 1–2
(VIL) Kiiarana 3–2 Lausaunne White Lions (FSS) 2–1 1–1
(ANT) Iubesc FC 0–3 Iton Valley FC (OSR) 0–1 0–2
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 6–0 Cloudsdale Flyers (EQS) 3–0 3–0
(SVN) PPMPA Korska 2–3 Malham United (HUT) 1–1 1–2
(VIL) Turoki United 2–4 Pyria Thunder (UNF) 0–1 2–3
(PZJ) Yastrabi 2–4 Caws Lane (NCB) 2–2 0–2
(GJS) Bountiful 2–1 Ballymairead Town (ANC) 1–0 1–1
(NCB) Rushton Road 2–4 Korriga (DAI) 0–2 2–2
(SSO) Bastion 4–1 AJ Fortune (KDE) 3–1 1–0
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders a 2–2 CPD Dinas Larai (UNF) 1–0 1–2
(ANT) Față Falcons 2–4 Carrington United (LCP) 1–1 1–3
(EFL) Monksville United 4–2 Freedom FC (ITB) 4–1 0–1
(PHO) Olimpia Bybliis 3–2 Clotariens (ANC) 2–1 1–1
(WRL) FC Atlantis 3–2 Real Jabuti (CPV) 2–0 1–2
(SAU) Arçon 3–1 Nestingham FC (FWH) 2–0 1–1
(HUT) Gefertigt 3–0 Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) 3–0 0–0
(APX) Dwile Warriors 3–3 a Kempton (MAN) 3–2 0–1
(BVR) Wes TY 3–3 a Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 2–2 1–1
(THL) Tower 5 0–1 Home United (MAP) 0–0 0–1
(AGU) Alianza Ciruelas 2–2 a Mar Sara FC (VAL) 1–2 1–0
(ITB) Iturributa United 2–1 Burnaby SC (KSK) 1–0 1–1
(BRP) Bartholomew FC 2–5 UR Town (EFL) 2–1 0–4
(TBI) Greenville Rovers 3–4 Pacahocaf SC (CHT) 2–3 1–1
(KIN) Mi’ato 3–1 Hapoel Maksiouta (KSH) 0–1 3–0
(DAR) Augusta 2–1 Iturributa Racing Club (ITB) 2–1 0–0
(IAD) Sunspear City 0–4 Farrannash (ATR) 0–2 0–2
(PZJ) FKM a 1–1 Oyardo FC (ASG) 0–0 1–1
(KOR) Líjü 4–4 a Ituraitz Victory (ASG) 3–3 1–1
(WES) New Oslo United 2–2 a Qervagrad United (YLV) 2–1 0–1
(SAU) Maystead 0–6 Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ (JSY) 0–2 0–4
(LLF) Northtown United 1–5 Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC) 1–2 0–3
(THL) Tower 3 4–0 Matthew City Rangers (NSI) 4–0 0–0
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels 4–3 Royalwich (SAU) 2–1 2–2
(WRL) Portland Greencaps 0–2 Qolo-Qolo (OSD) 0–0 0–2
(PZJ) Raktaghav Hathi 4–3 Twentynine Palms (FSC) 2–1 2–2
(SIC) Lac-Drouin St-Pierre 2–5 Avengers United (YSP) 1–2 1–3
(JSY) Carter FC 7–2 Balmas CF (BLM) 4–1 3–1
(LLF) Mountbatten Junction 1–6 Greeningham City (OSR) 0–2 1–4
(UGO) Reichsburg FC 0–3 FC Ararat Severyan (MYT) 0–0 0–3


Eliminatory stage
(MIU)               Extramarine    2–5    Greeningham City          (OSR)   1–2   1–3 
(HUT) Gefertigt 3–6 UR Town (EFL) 2–1 1–5
(MAP) Home United a 2–2 Iton Valley FC (OSR) 0–0 2–2
(EFL) Monksville United 4–2 Seaside Gulls (NFX) 3–1 1–1
(PZJ) FKM 3–5 Carter FC (JSY) 1–2 2–3
(OSR) Burningham City 3–3 a Qervagrad United (YLV) 3–1 0–2
(VIL) Kiiarana 3–0 Malham United (HUT) 1–0 2–0
(SAU) Arçon 1–3 Simi Valley (FSC) 0–1 1–2
(MIU) Tamarindia College 5–1 Retatyn TU (EAR) 3–1 2–0
(JSY) Dûsanto Mojaikĭjĭ 4–6 Pyria Thunder (UNF) 3–3 1–3
(GJS) Bountiful 2–2 a Bafilo United (SLM) 2–2 0–0
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 5–2 Golden Phoniex (MAP) 4–1 1–1
(THL) Tower 6 2–4 FC Atlantis (WRL) 2–1 0–3
(MYT) FC Ararat Severyan 4–0 Ituraitz Victory (ASG) 1–0 3–0
(MAN) Kempton 2–4 Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE) 2–3 0–1
(NCB) Caws Lane 1–5 Mi’ato City (KIN) 0–1 1–4
(VAL) FC Capri p 5–5 Canalave Dragons (VLD) 2–3 3–2 (4–3 pen)
(BYS) Spiffy Penguins a 3–3 Mi’ato (KIN) 1–0 2–3
(COM) Chorion Bluffs Knights 2–1 Raktaghav Hathi (PZJ) 2–1 0–0
(WZI) Houghton Kestrels 3–6 Augusta (DAR) 2–3 1–3
(PHO) AC Regia Artadates 3–5 Mar Sara FC (VAL) 1–1 2–4
(WRL) Navel Sharks 0–2 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 0–0 0–2
(OSD) Qolo-Qolo 3–1 Farrannash (ATR) 1–1 2–0
(PHO) Olimpia Bybliis 2–6 Fishermanshaven (WES) 1–1 1–5
(YSP) Tarahal Lake Athletic 8–2 Beauclaire FC (LYM) 3–2 5–0
(YSP) Avengers United 3–5 Colonial Sile (VIL) 1–1 2–4
(EFL) Norrion Rovers a 3–3 Maethorü (KOR) 0–2 3–1
(DAI) Korriga 1–9 Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) 1–5 0–4
(ITB) Iturributa United 3–1 Carrington United (LCP) 1–1 2–0
(SSO) Bastion 1–3 Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC) 1–1 0–2
(LYM) Laurentia FC 5–8 Bayern Phoenix (TAE) 2–4 3–4
(THL) Tower 3 1–5 University (DAI) 0–2 1–3
(LCP) Colesham Athletic 1–3 Atletik Thessia (MYT) 0–1 1–2
(TUR) Kionao Locals 4–2 Empilot United FC (BRP) 1–2 3–0
(VAL) Hondo FC 9–1 Shatilova FC (KSH) 3–1 6–0
(CHT) Pacahocaf SC 2–3 Wingipeg FC (FWH) 1–2 1–1
(SVN) Helsirn CSKA 3–10 Eau Claire United (DAR) 2–4 1–6
(PIS) Jan Mayen Islanders 3–2 Portmuthian Naval College (MIU) 2–0 1–2


Qualifying stage
(COM)                  Árgos LP    0–4    Northbrook Diamonds FK    (PIS)   0–2   0–2 
(EFL) Norrion Rovers 4–3 Jan Mayen Islanders (PIS) 2–1 2–2
(FWH) Wingipeg FC 1–7 Carter FC (JSY) 0–3 1–4
(VIL) Colonial Sile 2–5 Orean United (LLF) 2–3 0–2
(ANC) Rimsyleanus Red Star 3–2 Atletik Thessia (MYT) 1–0 2–2
(BVR) Trolls are AFC 4–3 Monksville United (EFL) 3–0 1–3
(YSP) Tarahal Lake Athletic 1–5 Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE) 0–1 1–4
(TUR) Kionao Locals 1–4 FC Ararat Severyan (MYT) 0–1 1–3
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 3–2 Hondo FC (VAL) 1–0 2–2
(EFL) UR Town 0–3 Pays de Croix (SAU) 0–2 0–1
(TBI) Bloomfield National 1–1 a Home United (MAP) 1–1 0–0
(COM) Chorion Bluffs Knights 2–4 Kiiarana (VIL) 1–3 1–1
(VAL) FC Capri 4–2 Santos Luega (PAS) 1–2 3–0
(COM) KQ Nepáïire Tingitana 6–3 Eau Claire United (DAR) 4–1 2–2
(KSK) Latrobe AFC 3–2 University (DAI) 2–1 1–1
(KIN) Mi’ato City 3–2 Branvün (KOR) 2–2 1–0
(UNF) La Pinatra Crusaders 2–1 Bayern Phoenix (TAE) 1–0 1–1
(OSR) Greeningham City 3–1 Buffalo (CNA) 3–0 0–1
(PIS) SK Franz Josef City 1–2 Cednia Beach AFC (TUR) 1–1 0–1
(ANC) Ballymairead Dynamos 2–2 a Ibini FC (VAL) 2–1 0–1
(ANT) Stejar Munte 4–2 FC Atlantis (WRL) 1–1 3–1
(SSO) Revolutionaries 2–3 Spiffy Penguins (BYS) 2–0 0–3 (aet)
(MSH) FC Dagnar United 1–2 Augusta (DAR) 0–1 1–1
(MIU) Tamarindia College 1–2 Baskita FC (PAS) 1–0 0–2
(VAL) Mar Sara FC 4–1 Vila Xurupita (CPV) 3–0 1–1
(ITB) Iturributa United 0–4 Scott City FC (DAR) 0–3 0–1
(UNF) Pyria Thunder a 2–2 Navon Beach (LLF) 1–0 1–2
(FSC) Simi Valley 3–3 p Mardi Lopunnies (NSI) 2–1 1–2 (2–4 pen)
(WES) Fishermanshaven 0–5 Ministry of Finance (NCB) 0–3 0–2
(FSS) Basil AC 4–2 Qolo-Qolo (OSD) 2–1 2–1
(YLV) Qervagrad United 2–3 Gwinevra Barbarians (APX) 1–1 1–2
(PZJ) Vezhidrupa 5–3 Bafilo United (SLM) 4–1 1–2


Group stage draw
Group A
Norrion Rovers (EFL)
Gwinevra Barbarians (APX)
Attereg GU (EAR)
FC Capri (VAL)

Group B
Kaje Football (UGO)
Latrobe AFC (KSK)
Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)

Group C
Mi’ato City (KIN)
Scott City FC (DAR)
Cednia Beach AFC (TUR)
Rimsyleanus Red Star (ANC)

Group D
Baskita FC (PAS)
Mort Park (WZI)
Ituraitz FC (ASG)
Mar Sara FC (VAL)

Group E
Ibini FC (VAL)
Orean United (LLF)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)
Home United (MAP)

Group F
Ministry of Finance (NCB)
Pays de Croix (SAU)
FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)
Kiiarana (VIL)

Group G
Vezhidrupa (PZJ)
KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM)
Basil AC (FSS)
Avenida Victoria (FFD)

Group H
Augusta (DAR)
Laketown Rangers (TAE)
FC Guingamp (CYB)
La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)

Group I
AFC Farnworth (LCP)
South Coast United (JSY)
Greeningham City (OSR)
Spiffy Penguins (BYS)

Group J
Cangrias FC (BLM)
Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Stejar Munte (ANT)

Group K
Carter FC (JSY)
Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)
Atlantea Hurricanes (TAE)
CCPD Penfro (AEL)

Group L
AS Bezieres (VLD)
Pyria Thunder (UNF)
SC Oceanside (NFX)
Trolls are AFC (BVR)



Image

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Playoff Round

Image


(ASG)        Winteredge Pirates    6–3    FC Ile Perrot             (SIC)   4–2   2–1 
(COM) Dawson Springs FC 3–3 a Amzaberg United (KIN) 3–1 0–2
(MYT) Lok. Cassia 1–5 Juqha Zhaba (PZJ) 0–1 1–4
(EFL) Pontifucia United 2–3 Tolven (UGO) 2–0 0–3
(SAU) Cherrywich 6–2 Xangrilá (CPV) 5–1 1–1
(PZJ) Juvapanam 0–1 Ojedo Cerro (AGU) 0–0 0–1
(UNF) Mmyrskanor Unedig 0–3 Jlinal Cove (VIL) 0–0 0–3
(COM) Sokojiwa Dosi CK 3–4 Wunokalsa Waridi (TUR) 2–3 1–1
(TBI) Fylkir 1–3 Arcrés Millos (AGU) 1–1 0–2
(WZI) Houghton Hawks 1–3 FC Gordonopia City (UGO) 1–0 0–3
(JSY) Humai Titans 4–2 FC1. Bjarnarey Flotilla (PIS) 2–0 2–2
(DAI) Ispingilovi 2–4 Grimshaw Town (WZI) 1–1 1–3
(VLD) AS Vaud 6–1 Nusira Lionta (VIL) 4–1 2–0
(PIS) SK Aasiaat Harbour 8–0 Katrün (KOR) 4–0 4–0
(KOR) Jattülnar 0–3 Vieux-Port FC (WRL) 0–0 0–3
(BLM) Cologne SC 3–2 Sokojito Dosi Gyulhabdwen (COM) 3–1 0–1
(VLD) RC Belfort a 4–4 Lagoon Crocodiles (WRL) 1–0 3–4
(PZJ) BFZ 4–5 SK Port Jarko (MYT) 3–3 1–2
(ITB) Guenara City 4–5 Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU) 3–1 1–4 (aet)
(VIL) Tivali United 2–3 Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG) 1–2 1–1
(TBI) Cardiff FC 6–3 Old Corinthians (LCP) 3–0 3–3
(UGO) Whitworth Provincial 2–6 Montbenoit (SAU) 1–1 1–5
(BVR) Westock SC 1–5 Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS) 1–1 0–4
(KSK) Metropolitan FC 3–1 West Coast Angels (WZI) 2–0 1–1
(ANT) Castanul Orasul 4–2 Sword City (SSO) 1–1 3–1
(AGU) CSD Trecelunas 0–1 Clwb Sahaive (UNF) 0–1 0–0
(ASG) South Factory 5–2 Real Rajahara (OSR) 4–0 1–2
(LLF) Hartsmouth 7–0 Aels Welsh (AEL) 5–0 2–0
(VLD) Gatineau UC 98 4–1 Urizaharra FC (ASG) 2–0 2–1
(VIL) Marine Coast United 1–2 Tengaru (MAP) 0–1 1–1 (aet)
(WRL) Racing de Terranova a 5–5 West Bend Wildcats (JSY) 2–1 3–4
(TAE) Sparta FC 4–1 Hayden City Lightning (NSI) 2–1 2–0


Group stage draw
Group A
Ojedo Cerro (AGU)
Grimshaw Town (WZI)
Jlinal Cove (VIL)
Castanul Orasul (ANT)

Group B
RC Belfort (VLD)
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)
Tolven (UGO)
Cologne SC (BLM)

Group C
AS Vaud (VLD)
Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
Racing de Terranova (WRL)
Juqha Zhaba (PZJ)

Group D
Amzaberg United (KIN)
Clwb Sahaive (UNF)
Tengaru (MAP)
Winteredge Pirates (ASG)

Group E
Hartsmouth (LLF)
Humai Titans (JSY)
Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG)
SK Port Jarko (MYT)

Group F
Cardiff FC (TBI)
Gatineau UC 98 (VLD)
Wunokalsa Waridi (TUR)
Vieux-Port FC (WRL)

Group G
FC Gordonopia City (UGO)
Montbenoit (SAU)
Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU)
Metropolitan FC (KSK)

Group H
Sparta FC (TAE)
Arcrés Millos (AGU)
Cherrywich (SAU)
South Factory (ASG)

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Thu Nov 29, 2012 2:24 pm

Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Group Stage

Image


Group winners and runners-up qualified for Champions’ Cup first knockout round
Third-placed teams qualified for Globe Cup first knockout round

  Group A                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   UrW  MeA  Mak  RGS
1 Urbizania Wanderers ASG 6 5 1 0 12 4 +8 16 — 2–0 2–1 2–1
2 Metropolis Alligators VLD 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 1–2 — 2–0 2–2

3 Makosile VIL 6 1 1 4 6 10 −4 4 0–3 0–1 — 2–2
4 RGS Athletic EFL 6 0 3 3 6 11 −5 3 1–1 0–1 0–3 —


  Group B                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   FiC  Ecg  StU  Vul
1 Firewood City OSR 6 4 2 0 8 2 +6 14 — 2–1 3–0 1–1
2 Echegoyan FC ASG 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10 0–0 — 0–2 4–2

3 Stanley United WZI 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7 0–1 2–3 — 1–1
4 Vulkan PZJ 6 0 2 4 5 11 −6 2 0–1 0–2 1–2 —


  Group C                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   EdU  RCU  SpB  Sav
1 Edmonton United VLD 6 3 2 1 14 10 +4 11 — 5–1 0–2 2–2
2 Raynor City United VAL 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8 3–4 — 5–1 0–0

3 Sporting Boulder TBI 6 1 3 2 6 9 −3 6 0–1 0–0 — 2–2
4 Qidade Savana JSY 6 0 5 1 7 9 −2 5 2–2 0–2 1–1 —


  Group D                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   EbU  Dsk  SCP  TuT
1 Eastburg United WRL 6 4 1 1 13 7 +6 13 — 2–1 2–0 3–1
2 FC Deska UGO 6 2 2 2 10 10 0 8 3–2 — 3–3 2–1

3 Sonoma Center Panthers COM 6 2 1 3 8 12 −4 7 1–3 1–0 — 2–1
4 Turoki Tide VIL 6 1 2 3 8 10 −2 5 1–1 1–1 3–1 —


  Group E                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   AxH  JSt  SIt  ISD
1 FC Axel Heiburg PIS 6 5 0 1 15 4 +11 15 — 0–1 3–0 5–1
2 Jungle Strike FC VIL 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2 12 0–2 — 3–2 2–0

3 Sporting Iturributa ITB 6 2 0 4 9 13 −4 6 2–3 0–1 — 3–2
4 Iona Spaceport Defenders UNF 6 1 0 5 5 14 −9 3 0–2 1–0 1–2 —


  Group F                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   CTr  Cab  GrT  Nav
1 CF Clan Tropa AGU 6 5 1 0 15 4 +11 16 — 3–0 3–1 1–0
2 Caballeros CF OSD 6 2 2 2 6 9 −3 8 0–3 — 1–1 1–0

3 Grasshoppers Turic OSR 6 1 3 2 10 12 −2 6 1–3 2–2 — 3–1
4 Navel FC WRL 6 0 2 4 5 11 −6 2 2–2 0–2 2–2 —


  Group G                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Thk  Yub  SpC  RRu
1 Therakham PZJ 6 5 1 0 13 6 +7 16 — 1–0 2–1 3–1
2 Yuba United COM 6 2 1 3 10 7 +3 7* 2–3 — 4–0 1–1

3 Spit City MIU 6 2 1 3 8 12 −4 7* 1–3 2–1 — 3–1
4 Royal Rumiatzi ASG 6 0 3 3 5 11 −6 3 1–1 0–2 1–1 —
* Yuba United ahead of Spit City on head-to-head goal difference


  Group H                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   EFA  MLp  ANu  MeL
1 East Franz Athletic PIS 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11 — 3–0 1–1 1–0
2 Mliona-Lpaka TUR 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10 2–0 — 3–2 2–1

3 Atteregav Numa EAR 6 1 4 1 8 8 0 7 1–1 2–2 — 1–0
4 Medoria Löwen COM 6 1 1 4 3 7 −4 4 0–2 1–0 1–1 —


First knockout round draw
Yuba United (COM)–Firewood City (OSR)
Metropolis Alligators (VLD)–Therakham (PZJ)
FC Deska (UGO)–Edmonton United (VLD)
Caballeros CF (OSD)–FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL)–CF Clan Tropa (AGU)
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR)–Eastburg United (WRL)
Raynor City United (VAL)–Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)
Echegoyan FC (ASG)–East Franz Athletic (PIS)

Quarterfinal draw
Mliona-Lpaka (TUR) or Eastburg United (WRL)–Caballeros CF (OSD) or FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
Raynor City United (VAL) or Urbizania Wanderers (ASG)–Metropolis Alligators (VLD) or Therakham (PZJ)
Echegoyan FC (ASG) or East Franz Athletic (PIS)–Yuba United (COM) or Firewood City (OSR)
Jungle Strike FC (VIL) or CF Clan Tropa (AGU)–FC Deska (UGO) or Edmonton United (VLD)

Semifinal draw
winner QF3–winner QF4
winner QF2–winner QF1

Final draw
winner SF1–winner SF2 (at Stade Outineau, Outineau, Kelssek)


Legend
In the results grid, each row contains a team’s home matches and each column contains a team’s away matches. The home score is on the left. The fixtures are played in the following order (1 indicates the first seed, 2 indicates the second seed, et cetera, as listed in the group draw): 2v3, 4v1 · 1v2, 3v4 · 3v1, 2v4 · 1v3, 4v2 · 3v2, 1v4 · 2v1, 4v3

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:

  1. higher number of wins,
  2. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  3. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question,
  4. higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  5. higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  6. superior goal difference,
  7. higher number of goals scored,
  8. higher number of goals scored away from home,
  9. higher number of coëfficient points accumulated by the club in question, as well as its association, over the previous five seasons.




Image

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Group Stage

Image


Group winners and runners-up qualified for Globe Cup first knockout round

  Group A                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   NoR  Att  Cpr  GwB
1 Norrion Rovers EFL 6 2 3 1 7 6 +1 9 — 1–1 2–1 1–0
2 Attereg GU EAR 6 1 5 0 7 6 +1 8 2–2 — 1–1 1–1

3 FC Capri VAL 6 1 3 2 7 6 +1 6* 0–0 1–2 — 1–1
4 Gwinevra Barbarians APX 6 1 3 2 4 7 −3 6* 2–1 0–0 0–3 —
* FC Capri ahead of Gwinevra Barbarians on goal difference


  Group B                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   MaL  CSo  Kaj  Ltr
1 Mardi Lopunnies NSI 6 4 2 0 10 5 +5 14 — 2–1 1–0 1–1
2 Ciudad Soluca SRG 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7 1–2 — 2–1 2–0

3 Kaje Football UGO 6 2 0 4 6 9 −3 6* 0–2 3–0 — 2–1
4 Latrobe AFC KSK 6 1 3 2 8 8 0 6* 2–2 1–1 3–0 —
* Kaje Football ahead of Latrobe AFC on wins


  Group C                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   ScC  MiC  CeB  RRS
1 Scott City FC DAR 6 5 1 0 12 3 +9 16 — 3–1 4–1 1–0
2 Mi’ato City KIN 6 3 0 3 5 7 −2 9 0–1 — 1–3 1–0

3 Cednia Beach AFC TUR 6 1 2 3 4 8 −4 5 0–2 0–1 — 0–0
4 Rimsyleanus Red Star ANC 6 0 3 3 1 4 −3 3 1–1 0–1 0–0 —


  Group D                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   MPk  Bas  Itu  MSa
1 Mort Park WZI 6 3 2 1 13 7 +6 11 — 3–0 0–0 3–3
2 Baskita FC PAS 6 3 0 3 7 12 −5 9 1–0 — 1–5 2–1

3 Ituraitz FC ASG 6 2 1 3 9 8 +1 7* 1–3 1–2 — 1–0
4 Mar Sara FC VAL 6 2 1 3 10 12 −2 7* 2–4 2–1 2–1 —
* Ituraitz FC ahead of Mar Sara FC on goal difference


  Group E                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Ibi  UCi  HoU  OrU
1 Ibini FC VAL 6 4 0 2 12 8 +4 12 — 1–3 3–2 2–1
2 Unión de Ciudagua AGU 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4 10 1–0 — 4–0 1–2

3 Home United MAP 6 2 1 3 9 9 0 7 1–2 2–0 — 0–0
4 Orean United LLF 6 1 2 3 4 12 −8 5 0–4 1–1 0–4 —


  Group F                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   PCr  ASv  MFi  Kii
1 Pays de Croix SAU 6 3 3 0 10 7 +3 12 — 2–1 2–1 1–0
2 FC Ararat Severyan MYT 6 3 2 1 13 8 +5 11 1–1 — 4–1 4–2

3 Ministry of Finance NCB 6 1 3 2 11 13 −2 6 2–2 2–2 — 3–1
4 Kiiarana VIL 6 0 2 4 7 13 −6 2 2–2 0–1 2–2 —


  Group G                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Vzh  KQN  Bas  AvV
1 Vezhidrupa PZJ 6 5 0 1 15 5 +10 15 — 3–1 3–1 4–1
2 KQ Nepáïire Tingitana COM 6 2 2 2 11 10 +1 8 2–1 — 2–2 4–1

3 Basil AC FSS 6 2 1 3 10 11 −1 7 0–2 1–0 — 5–1
4 Avenida Victoria FFD 6 1 1 4 8 18 −10 4 0–2 2–2 3–1 —


  Group H                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   LkR  LPC  Aug  Gui
1 Laketown Rangers TAE 6 5 0 1 14 7 +7 15 — 5–2 1–0 2–1
2 La Pinatra Crusaders UNF 6 3 1 2 13 10 +3 10 3–2 — 5–0 3–1

3 Augusta DAR 6 2 0 4 8 10 −2 6 0–1 2–0 — 6–1
4 FC Guingamp CYB 6 1 1 4 6 14 −8 4 1–3 0–0 2–0 —


  Group I                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   SCU  AFa  GrC  SpP
1 South Coast United JSY 6 5 1 0 15 6 +9 16 — 1–0 3–1 2–1
2 AFC Farnworth LCP 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10 2–5 — 2–1 3–0

3 Greeningham City OSR 6 2 2 2 6 6 0 8 1–1 0–0 — 2–0
4 Spiffy Penguins BYS 6 0 0 6 2 13 −11 0 1–3 0–2 0–1 —


  Group J                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   NbD  FoI  StM  Cng
1 Northbrook Diamonds FK PIS 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 — 1–0 3–0 1–1
2 Fontvielle Impact VLD 6 2 3 1 9 5 +4 9 3–1 — 1–1 3–0

3 Stejar Munte ANT 6 1 3 2 6 9 −3 6 1–1 2–2 — 0–1
4 Cangrias FC BLM 6 1 2 3 3 7 −4 5 0–1 0–0 1–2 —


  Group K                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   CPe  ECA  Crt  AtH
1 CCPD Penfro AEL 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11 — 1–2 5–1 1–1
2 Eau Claire Aris FC DAR 6 3 0 3 10 8 +2 9 1–2 — 1–4 4–0

3 Carter FC JSY 6 2 1 3 9 10 −1 7 0–1 0–2 — 1–1
4 Atlantea Hurricanes TAE 6 1 3 2 4 10 −6 6 1–1 1–0 0–3 —


  Group L                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Bez  PyT  TrA  Ocs
1 AS Bezieres VLD 6 6 0 0 14 5 +9 18 — 2–1 3–1 2–0
2 Pyria Thunder UNF 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8 1–2 — 0–0 1–1

3 Trolls are AFC BVR 6 1 2 3 7 10 −3 5 1–3 0–2 — 2–2
4 SC Oceanside NFX 6 0 2 4 5 12 −7 2 1–2 1–2 0–3 —


First knockout round draw
Attereg GU (EAR)–Spit City (MIU)
Pyria Thunder (UNF)–Atteregav Numa (EAR)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD)–South Coast United (JSY)
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)–Mort Park (WZI)
Makosile (VIL)–Stanley United (WZI)
La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF)–Norrion Rovers (EFL)
FC Ararat Severyan (MYT)–CCPD Penfro (AEL)
Baskita FC (PAS)–Pays de Croix (SAU)
Mi’ato City (KIN)–Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)
Ciudad Soluca (SRG)–AS Bezieres (VLD)
Sporting Boulder (TBI)–Ibini FC (VAL)
Sporting Iturributa (ITB)–Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU)–Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)
KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM)–Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)
Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR)–Vezhidrupa (PZJ)
AFC Farnworth (LCP)–Scott City FC (DAR)

Second knockout round
Attereg GU (EAR) or Spit City (MIU)–Pyria Thunder (UNF) or Atteregav Numa (EAR)
Fontvielle Impact (VLD) or South Coast United (JSY)–Grasshoppers Turic (OSR) or Mort Park (WZI)
Makosile (VIL) or Stanley United (WZI)–La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) or Norrion Rovers (EFL)
FC Ararat Severyan (MYT) or CCPD Penfro (AEL)–Baskita FC (PAS) or Pays de Croix (SAU)
Mi’ato City (KIN) or Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS)–Ciudad Soluca (SRG) or AS Bezieres (VLD)
Sporting Boulder (TBI) or Ibini FC (VAL)–Sporting Iturributa (ITB) or Laketown Rangers (TAE)
Unión de Ciudagua (AGU) or Sonoma Center Panthers (COM)–KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM) or Mardi Lopunnies (NSI)
Eau Claire Aris FC (DAR) or Vezhidrupa (PZJ)–AFC Farnworth (LCP) or Scott City FC (DAR)

Quarterfinals
winner match 1–winner match 2
winner match 3–winner match 4
winner match 5–winner match 6
winner match 7–winner match 8

Semifinals
winner QF1–winner QF2
winner QF3–winner QF4

Final
winner SF1–winner SF2 (at Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama, Juvapanam, The Pazhujeb Islands)

Legend
In the results grid, each row contains a team’s home matches and each column contains a team’s away matches. The home score is on the left. The fixtures are played in the following order (1 indicates the first team listed in the group draw, 2 indicates the second team, et cetera): 2v3, 4v1 · 1v2, 3v4 · 3v1, 2v4 · 1v3, 4v2 · 3v2, 1v4 · 2v1, 4v3

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:

  1. higher number of wins,
  2. superior goal difference,
  3. higher number of goals scored,
  4. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  5. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question,
  6. higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  7. higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  8. higher number of goals scored away from home,
  9. higher number of fair play points.




Image

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Group Stage

Image


Group winners and runners-up qualified for Series B Champions’ Cup first knockout round

  Group A                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   GrT  OjC  JlC  COr
1 Grimshaw Town WZI 6 4 0 2 9 9 0 12 — 3–1 1–0 1–0
2 Ojedo Cerro AGU 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11 1–0 — 2–0 1–1

3 Jlinal Cove VIL 6 2 0 4 10 9 +1 6 6–1 1–3 — 3–0
4 Castanul Orasul ANT 6 1 2 3 4 8 −4 5 1–3 0–0 2–0 —


  Group B                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   RCB  AaH  Clg  Tln
1 RC Belfort VLD 6 4 2 0 13 7 +6 14 — 3–2 0–0 2–1
2 SK Aasiaat Harbour PIS 6 1 4 1 11 10 +1 7* 3–3 — 1–1 2–0

3 Cologne SC BLM 6 1 4 1 6 8 −2 7* 0–3 1–1 — 1–0
4 Tolven UGO 6 0 2 4 7 12 −5 2 1–2 2–2 3–3 —
* SK Aasiaat Harbour ahead of Cologne SC on goal difference


  Group C                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   LBa  JZh  ASV  RTe
1 Lokomotiv Barentsberg PIS 6 3 1 2 12 6 +6 10* — 4–2 1–2 4–0
2 Juqha Zhaba PZJ 6 3 1 2 11 7 +4 10* 2–1 — 3–0 1–1

3 AS Vaud VLD 6 3 0 3 4 9 −5 9 0–2 0–3 — 1–0
4 Racing de Terranova WRL 6 1 2 3 2 7 −5 5 0–0 1–0 0–1 —
* Lokomotiv Barentsberg ahead of Juqha Zhaba on head-to-head goal difference


  Group D                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   WiP  CSa  AmU  Tng
1 Winteredge Pirates ASG 6 2 4 0 10 6 +4 10 — 3–0 2–2 1–1
2 Clwb Sahaive UNF 6 3 0 3 6 7 −1 9 0–1 — 2–0 1–0

3 Amzaberg United KIN 6 1 4 1 9 10 −1 7 1–1 3–2 — 1–1
4 Tengaru MAP 6 0 4 2 6 8 −2 4 2–2 0–1 2–2 —


  Group E                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   HuT  IPC  PJa  Har
1 Humai Titans JSY 6 4 0 2 11 7 +4 12* — 1–0 2–4 2–0
2 Ibarbe Polo Club ASG 6 4 0 2 7 5 +2 12* 2–1 — 1–2 1–0

3 SK Port Jarko MYT 6 3 0 3 9 9 0 9 0–2 0–1 — 2–1
4 Hartsmouth LLF 6 1 0 5 5 11 −6 3 1–3 1–2 2–1 —
* Humai Titans ahead of Ibarbe Polo Club on head-to-head away goals


  Group F                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   ViP  Crd  WuW  G98
1 Vieux-Port FC WRL 6 6 0 0 16 3 +13 18 — 4–0 3–1 3–1
2 Cardiff FC TBI 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10 0–1 — 3–2 5–2

3 Wunokalsa Waridi TUR 6 2 1 3 7 10 −3 7 0–3 1–1 — 2–0
4 Gatineau UC 98 VLD 6 0 0 6 5 16 −11 0 1–2 1–3 0–1 —


  Group G                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   GoC  SSB  Mtb  Met
1 FC Gordonopia City UGO 6 3 3 0 18 7 +11 12 — 2–0 5–0 4–0
2 Students of Sixteen Bits MIU 6 3 2 1 11 8 +3 11 3–3 — 3–1 2–1

3 Montbenoit SAU 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7 2–2 0–2 — 1–0
4 Metropolitan FC KSK 6 0 2 4 5 14 −9 2 2–2 1–1 1–4 —


  Group H                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts   Spa  SFa  ArM  Chw
1 Sparta FC TAE 6 3 2 1 8 7 +1 11 — 2–2 0–0 1–0
2 South Factory ASG 6 3 1 2 11 9 +2 10 0–2 — 2–1 2–3

3 Arcrés Millos AGU 6 2 1 3 9 10 −1 7 2–3 1–3 — 3–1
4 Cherrywich SAU 6 2 0 4 8 10 −2 6 3–0 0–2 1–2 —


First knockout round draw
SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS)–Grimshaw Town (WZI)
Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU)–Sparta FC (TAE)
Cardiff FC (TBI)–Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG)–RC Belfort (VLD)
Ojedo Cerro (AGU)–Humai Titans (JSY)
Clwb Sahaive (UNF)–FC Gordonopia City (UGO)
South Factory (ASG)–Vieux-Port FC (WRL)
Juqha Zhaba (PZJ)–Winteredge Pirates (ASG)

Quarterfinal draw
Clwb Sahaive (UNF) or FC Gordonopia City (UGO)–Ibarbe Polo Club (ASG) or RC Belfort (VLD)
South Factory (ASG) or Vieux-Port FC (WRL)–Cardiff FC (TBI) or Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS)
Students of Sixteen Bits (MIU) or Sparta FC (TAE)–Ojedo Cerro (AGU) or Humai Titans (JSY)
Juqha Zhaba (PZJ) or Winteredge Pirates (ASG)–SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS) or Grimshaw Town (WZI)

Semifinal draw
winner QF2–winner QF3
winner QF1–winner QF4

Final draw
winner SF2–winner SF1 (at South Lawn, Spit, Wight)

Legend
In the results grid, each row contains a team’s home matches and each column contains a team’s away matches. The home score is on the left. The fixtures are played in the following order (1 indicates the first team listed in the group draw, 2 indicates the second team, et cetera): 2v3, 4v1 · 1v2, 3v4 · 3v1, 2v4 · 1v3, 4v2 · 3v2, 1v4 · 2v1, 4v3

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings:

  1. higher number of wins,
  2. higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  3. superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question,
  4. higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  5. higher number of goals scored away from home in the group matches played among the teams in question,
  6. superior goal difference,
  7. higher number of goals scored,
  8. higher number of goals scored away from home,
  9. drawing of lots.

User avatar
Northern Sunrise Islands
Minister
 
Posts: 2546
Founded: May 05, 2012
New York Times Democracy

Postby Northern Sunrise Islands » Thu Nov 29, 2012 6:27 pm

Image

This is the third edition of the Heritage Cup. Well, not really. This is the third edition of the tournament but not with that name. Well, since Emirates of Futurnia has been founded and Kitsunia-Déesse left for Rushmore, the tournament will be disputed between teams of five regions of the World, Emirates of Futurnia, Unzucneru Alliance, Esportiva (due to the invites to Chun-nan and Northern Sunrise Islands), Rushmore (due to Kitsunia-Déesse) and Aderisia (due to the invite to Matthewsiania). The name Heritage Cup is meant to honor how all of these nations have some history to the old Unzucneru Association before eventually leaving to their recent locations. The host site chosen was Oropa Franca e Bahia's Soterópolis, with the first match being between Caxias Futebol of Andarahy and University of Dainer.

Results of the Tournament



Congratulations to Dainer's University! Second time a team from Dainer wins the tournament and also the second time Krasnyi-Belyi Lokomotivy enters the final match and leaves without the trophy.

AWARDS:
Fair Play Award: Fluminense (Barra e Janeiro)
Top Striker: Mati O' Rosso - Mardi Lopunnies (Northern Sunrise Islands)
Best Improving Team: Werder Bremen (The Saxonies)
I'm still keeping the glitched flag.
Project +90 | Sunrise's Sportwires (shared with Dainer) | PokéCard ~ Label Guide
Champion: WC 75 and 76, U-15 WC 4 and 6, DBC 29 and 41
Now known as Kita-Hinode

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Fri Nov 30, 2012 3:49 pm

Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup
Knockout Phase

Image


First knockout round
(COM)               Yuba United  a 4–4    Firewood City             (OSR)   1–0   3–4 
(VLD) Metropolis Alligators 6–3 Therakham (PZJ) 4–1 2–2
(UGO) FC Deska 2–5 Edmonton United (VLD) 2–4 0–1
(OSD) Caballeros CF 1–2 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) 1–1 0–1
(VIL) Jungle Strike FC 4–2 CF Clan Tropa (AGU) 4–0 0–2
(TUR) Mliona-Lpaka 5–3 Eastburg United (WRL) 5–1 0–2
(VAL) Raynor City United 4–3 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 2–1 2–2 (aet)
(ASG) Echegoyan FC 0–4 East Franz Athletic (PIS) 0–2 0–2


Quarterfinals
(TUR)              Mliona-Lpaka    2–5    FC Axel Heiburg           (PIS)   0–2   2–3 
(VAL) Raynor City United 5–0 Metropolis Alligators (VLD) 1–0 4–0
(PIS) East Franz Athletic 2–7 Yuba United (COM) 1–4 1–3
(VIL) Jungle Strike FC 2–1 Edmonton United (VLD) 1–1 1–0


Semifinals
(COM)               Yuba United    3–2    Jungle Strike FC          (VIL)   1–1   2–1 
(VAL) Raynor City United 4–4 p FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) 2–2 2–2 (4–5 pen)


Stade Outineau is set for what could be a match for the ages, as silverware kings and thrice-defending Paripanan champions Yuba United take on up-and-coming twice-defending Polarian champions FC Axel Heiburg. The clubs have met only once before, in the group stage of Champions’ Cup 43; the Silver-Blues were victorious at Alesanka Park and the Argonauts held on for a draw in a dead rubber at Axel Torvig Park. Both clubs went on to lose the semifinals of that competition, effectively postponing this final fixture for just one season. Yuba, who have appeared in all forty-four editions of the Champions’ Cup and will be playing their eleventh final, will not like to be reminded of their losing record against Polarian clubs, with four losses to SK Franz Josef City mitigated by their decisive quarterfinal victory over East Franz Athletic, but Axel Heiburg has likewise faced little success against Capitalizt SLANI members.



Image

The Forty-First Globe Cup
Knockout Phase

Image


First knockout round
(EAR)                Attereg GU    4–4 a  Spit City                 (MIU)   2–3   2–1 
(UNF) Pyria Thunder 3–7 Atteregav Numa (EAR) 0–3 3–4
(VLD) Fontvielle Impact 1–5 South Coast United (JSY) 1–2 0–3
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 3–2 Mort Park (WZI) 2–1 1–1
(VIL) Makosile 2–1 Stanley United (WZI) 1–0 1–1
(UNF) La Pinatra Crusaders 2–1 Norrion Rovers (EFL) 1–1 1–0
(MYT) FC Ararat Severyan 5–2 CCPD Penfro (AEL) 4–1 1–1
(PAS) Baskita FC 4–2 Pays de Croix (SAU) 3–1 1–1
(KIN) Mi’ato City 0–3 Northbrook Diamonds FK (PIS) 0–1 0–2
(SRG) Ciudad Soluca 1–2 AS Bezieres (VLD) 1–2 0–0
(TBI) Sporting Boulder 1–5 Ibini FC (VAL) 0–1 1–4
(ITB) Sporting Iturributa 1–2 Laketown Rangers (TAE) 1–0 0–2
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 5–2 Sonoma Center Panthers (COM) 3–1 2–1
(COM) KQ Nepáïire Tingitana 3–1 Mardi Lopunnies (NSI) 2–1 1–0
(DAR) Eau Claire Aris FC a 2–2 Vezhidrupa (PZJ) 0–1 2–1
(LCP) AFC Farnworth 2–4 Scott City FC (DAR) 1–1 1–3


Second knockout round
(MIU)                 Spit City    7–3    Atteregav Numa            (EAR)   5–2   2–1 
(JSY) South Coast United 1–3 Grasshoppers Turic (OSR) 0–1 1–2
(VIL) Makosile 2–5 La Pinatra Crusaders (UNF) 1–4 1–1
(MYT) FC Ararat Severyan 2–4 Baskita FC (PAS) 1–3 1–1
(PIS) Northbrook Diamonds FK 1–2 AS Bezieres (VLD) 0–1 1–1
(VAL) Ibini FC 6–1 Laketown Rangers (TAE) 3–0 3–1
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua a 3–3 KQ Nepáïire Tingitana (COM) 0–1 3–2
(DAR) Eau Claire Aris FC 1–2 Scott City FC (DAR) 1–2 0–0


Quarterfinals
(MIU)                 Spit City    1–6    Grasshoppers Turic        (OSR)   1–2   0–4 
(UNF) La Pinatra Crusaders 5–1 Baskita FC (PAS) 1–1 4–0
(VLD) AS Bezieres 1–5 Ibini FC (VAL) 1–3 0–2
(AGU) Unión de Ciudagua 6–1 Scott City FC (DAR) 4–0 2–1


Semifinals
(OSR)        Grasshoppers Turic    4–0    La Pinatra Crusaders      (UNF)   3–0   1–0 
(VAL) Ibini FC 2–3 Unión de Ciudagua (AGU) 2–1 0–2


Final (at Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama, Juvapanam, The Pazhujeb Islands)
(OSR)        Grasshoppers Turic    1–0    Unión de Ciudagua         (AGU)


In its twenty-fifth UICA campaign, Grasshoppers Turic wins its first trophy and is the first Osarian club to win the Globe Cup.



Image

The Forty-First Series B Champions’ Cup
Knockout Phase

Image


First knockout round
(PIS)        SK Aasiaat Harbour    2–1    Grimshaw Town             (WZI)   2–1   0–0 
(MIU) Students of Sixteen Bits 2–3 Sparta FC (TAE) 2–2 0–1
(TBI) Cardiff FC 2–6 Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS) 1–3 1–3
(ASG) Ibarbe Polo Club a 3–3 RC Belfort (VLD) 1–1 2–2
(AGU) Ojedo Cerro 4–2 Humai Titans (JSY) 2–0 2–2
(UNF) Clwb Sahaive 1–1 a FC Gordonopia City (UGO) 1–1 0–0
(ASG) South Factory 3–3 p Vieux-Port FC (WRL) 1–2 2–1 (3–5 pen)
(PZJ) Juqha Zhaba a 2–2 Winteredge Pirates (ASG) 0–1 2–1


Quarterfinals
(UGO)        FC Gordonopia City    2–2 p  Ibarbe Polo Club          (ASG)   1–1   1–1  (4–5 pen)
(WRL) Vieux-Port FC 3–3 a Lokomotiv Barentsberg (PIS) 2–3 1–0
(TAE) Sparta FC 0–3 Ojedo Cerro (AGU) 0–1 0–2
(PZJ) Juqha Zhaba 3–3 a SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS) 2–2 1–1


Semifinals
(PIS)     Lokomotiv Barentsberg    0–2    Ojedo Cerro               (AGU)   0–1   0–1 
(ASG) Ibarbe Polo Club 2–3 SK Aasiaat Harbour (PIS) 1–2 1–1


Final (at South Lawn, Spit, Wight)
(PIS)        SK Aasiaat Harbour    3–0    Ojedo Cerro               (AGU)


SK Aasiaat Harbour, in emphatic fashion, becomes the third Polarian club to win the Series B Champions’ Cup in four seasons. Conversely, Aguazuleño clubs have now lost three of the last five finals, with CSD Trecelunas’s triumph in SBCC 23 now a distant memory.
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Fri Nov 30, 2012 3:59 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Commerce Heights
Minister
 
Posts: 2050
Founded: Antiquity
Anarchy

Postby Commerce Heights » Sat Dec 01, 2012 6:19 pm

Image

The Forty-Fourth Champions’ Cup Final
at Stade Outineau, Outineau, Kelssek

Image


(COM)               Yuba United    2–4    FC Axel Heiburg           (PIS)

(scorinated by Astograth)


After the most Takilan final in Champions’ Cup history, FC Axel Heiburg is the second Polarian team to lift the trophy, denying the Silver-Blues a seventh title and a chance to own the Super Cup trophy.



Image

The Forty-First Super Cup

Image


(OSR)        Grasshoppers Turic    1–0    SK Aasiaat Harbour        (PIS)  
(PIS) SK Aasiaat Harbour 0–1 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)
(PIS) FC Axel Heiburg 3–0 Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)

Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Axel Heiburg PIS 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Grasshoppers Turic OSR 2 1 0 1 1 3 −2 3
3 SK Aasiaat Harbour PIS 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0


FC Axel Heiburg wins the Super Cup, while SK Aasiaat Harbour continues the bronze-medal tradition of Polarian SBCC winners, and of SBCC winners in general.



Updated coëfficients are now available.

The entry limits for the next season of UICA competition will be as follows:
Champions’ Cup 45: The number of teams allowed is determined according to association coëfficients, with the following distribution:
  • Associations ranked 1–3 (Valanora, Polar Islandstates, and Astograth) are allowed to enter four teams.
  • Associations ranked 4–6 (Valladares, Jasĭyun, and Capitalizt SLANI) are allowed to enter three teams.
  • Associations ranked 7–28 (Aguazul, The Pazhujeb Islands, Osarius, Whirl Islands, Vilita, Darmen, West Zirconia, Unified Falcon, United Gordonopia, Turori, Miskatonic University, The Babbage Islands, Taeshan, Carmadin, Iturributa, Earen, Pasarga, Zarbli, Licentiapacisterra, LAPFL Federation, Eastfield Lodge, and Saugeais) are allowed to enter two teams.
  • Associations ranked 29 and below, and unranked associations, are allowed to enter one team.
  • Special considerations:
    • FC Axel Heiburg is assured a place as the title holder. If it fails to qualify for one of Polar Islandstates’s four places, it will replace the fourth-placed team.
    • Élite League: Has six places. Capitalizt SLANI and Jasĭyun must enter at least two teams each.
    • V-League: Has four places. Vilita and one other association must enter at least one team each.
    • TSP Premiership: Has one place.
Globe Cup 42: Every association is allowed to enter three teams. Multiassociational leagues may enter six teams, of which no more than four may be from the same association.
Series B Champions’ Cup 42: Every association is allowed to enter four teams. Multiassociational leagues may enter eight teams, of which no more than six may be from the same association.


The deadline for entry to Champions’ Cup 45 and Series B Champions’ Cup 42 is tentatively set for Sunday, 2013-01-06.



UICA Partner bidding
Bidding is now open for a UICA General Partner for seasons 46–53, who will not sponsor any particular competition but will have an advertising presence at each UICA event. The following is required to submit a bid:

  • The name of the bidding company or product, preferably a single word or acronym.
  • The company or product’s wordmark, as it would appear in the sponsorship logo. This wordmark must be black on a transparent (or white) background, in SVG or PNG format if possible, and as large as possible, but must be distinguishable at the size at which it will ultimately be used. If the wordmark should merely be the name set in a particular typeface, please specify the typeface.
Bids should be posted in this thread. Companies from Astograth, Iturributa, Ossidiacqua, Paripana, Polar Islandstates, Turori, and Vilita are ineligible to bid.
Last edited by Commerce Heights on Sat Dec 01, 2012 8:11 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Kishrael
Diplomat
 
Posts: 887
Founded: Nov 23, 2012
Democratic Socialists

Postby Kishrael » Sun Dec 02, 2012 5:48 am

Image

Kishraeli Premier Liga - קִשרַאֵל לִיגַה



Kishraeli football has certainly grown over the past season. A commendable performance from the teams last season saw Kishrael gain their first ranking points, a respectable 3.000, seeing them shoot up the rankings to 101st. It may not seem like a high ranking, but if Kishrael can maintain a 3.000 each season, then they may in fact find themselves ranked around 40th. Last season FC Shatilova - מכ שַתִלוֹבַה, lifted the title, they were the first winners of the Kishraeli Premier Liga, a momentous occasion for them, and for all, most certainly. They somewhat narrowly pipped FC Hapoel Maksiouta -מכ פוֹעֵל מַקסִוּתַה at the post, they finishing second and will be hoping to challenge for the title. Other teams in contention are Maccabi Shatilova - מכ מַכַבִים שַתִלוֹבַה and Maccabi Nyetanyu - מַכַבִים נֵתַניוּ.

The off-season has saw Kishraeli clubs fairly quiet, only internal transfers occurring throughout the break. FC Shatilova, backed by a new sponsor have increased their financial value to around £4,350,000, becoming the richest club in the country. Hapoel Maksiouta have also been increasing their financial acquisitions, the clubs owner a Mrs. Aliana Podolianko has recently bought into a housing development company, and is keen to invest some of this money into the flourishing team. At the other end, it seems no team has been in a financial crisis, even Bnei Drazabari surviving on their 12th place winnings.

However this season will see the introduction of the dreaded relegation, and a relegation play-off, were two teams will be demoted to the lower rungs of the Kishraeli football ladder. Excitement has therefore been building in the Kishraeli 2nd Liga were many teams are in contention for the two places available. But once again, we must have a preview of our Liga, mustn't we, so without further ado, The 2nd Kishraeli Premier Liga!

Image
Name: Alef Khapresian
Stadium: ALEF Stadium (13,500)
Value: £1,235,000
Last Season 6th
Notes: Alef finished a respectable 6th last season and will be looking to improve this season. Their problem is their efficiency in-front of the goals. Alef seem to struggle to score, they had an average of 1.03125 goals per game last season, but they also seem to struggle to defend. For a mid table finisher, they had a poor average goals conceded record of 1.34375. However, Alef do have some good young players that'll be breaking into the first team soon, but perhaps they won't be making such a big splash.

Image
Name: Bnei Haravemah
Stadium: Haravemah Stadium (17,500)
Value: £985,000
Last Season 7th
Notes: Beni Haravemah were disappointed last season not to break into the Championship Play-offs, losing out slimly to Alef Khapresian, however Bnei are good, they are strong enough this time. If Alef do make mistakes, Bnei will capitalise on them. They are however weak compared to the big guns in the league, they'll have to improve dramatically if they are to make any impact at all.

Image
Name: Bnei Drazabari
Stadium: Golden Lion Stadium (11,200)
Value: £1,180,000
Last Season 12th
Notes: Bnei Drazabari had a horrendous last season after what many thought was an impressive start. They finished bottom of the League, and the owner was so embarrassed that he sacked his manager straight away. Luckily for him, he managed to get Phoenigetz manager Neuchad Bel-Hammonis as manager, and we may well see Bnei Drazabari up there at the end of the season.

Image
Name: HaArayot FC
Stadium: Arayot Park (3,500)
Value: £732,000
Last Season 11th
Notes: The other team based on lion, HaArayot (Basically translated as 'The Lions'), finished a disappointing 11th. For them, they have no new manager and few new players. If things don't change for them, they could be at the wrong end of the table and facing relegation. Ariel Zubari, captain of HaArayot will be hoping to lead his team, but he has been linked with a move to Maccabi Shatilova.

Image
Name: FC Hapoel Maksiouta
Stadium: Perahshade (28,300)
Value: £2,950,000
Last Season 2nd
Notes: Hapoel Maksiouta finished an impressive 2nd last season, and went on a good Globe Cup run. They have also gotten increased financial backing which will therefore fuel a more aggressive transfer policy. They are once again contenders this year, but will need other results to go their way if they want to win the Kishraeli Premier Liga.

Image
Name: Hapoel Taryapveluh
Stadium: Yam-Istadyon (5,000)
Value: £250,000
Last Season 10th
Notes: Taryapveluh stunned many by not finishing last in the league in the previous season. Being the poorest team in the league, most people, including their own supporters expected them to be the whipping boys of the Liga. They will have to fight for their place in the League, but they have shown that they can play when they need to and they are not pushovers.

Image
Name: Kishrael Tsydoin
Stadium: H'oma Istadyon (13,500)
Value: £1,980,000
Last Season 5th
Notes: After the first half of the season concluded, Kishrael Tsydoin looked like serious contenders. But it all went wrong in the 2nd half, were they ended 5th! If they can keep their form up, they may be able to challenge, but as we have seen, form is the issue here. They'll need to conquer their issues to succeed.

Image
Name: Maccabi Nyetanyu
Stadium: Nyetanya Stadium (13,800)
Value: £2,705,000
Last Season 4th
Notes: Maccabi Nyetanyu pipped Kishrael Tsydoin to the 4th place post last season by just a meagre point. They're certainly are a good side, and with the team being run by a diamond mining company (hence the diamond on the badge) they have had strong investment, and some beautiful kits! They'll be up their, but where will they finish?

Image
Name: Maccabi Shatilova
Stadium: Shatilova Stadium (30,500)
Value: £2,950,000
Last Season 3rd
Notes: Maccabi Shatilova nearly didn't make it into the top 4, after the first half of the season they sat in 5th. Luckily, they rescued it, and they once again look like challengers. Having one of the richest pasts in Kishraeli Football makes them a favourite wherever, and the stadium stands almost always fill up for their games. It'll be an easy ride for them this season.

Image
Name: Olimpia Babliu
Stadium: Babu-Ilu Stadium (19,000)
Value: £1,890,000
Last Season 8th
Notes: Olimpia Babliu is a club which prides itself on its cultural ties to ancient Babylonia. Their players are exclusively from Babylonian homes, so their player pool is a minuscule 4,000, most of these are women and children, and so it shrinks further. They're doing fine now, but they'll struggle in a few years when their good players have to retire and there is nobody to replace them.

Image
Name: Shatilova FC
Stadium: Shatilova Stadium (30,500)
Value: £4,350,000
Last Season 1st
Notes: Shatilova FC are seemingly head and shoulders above the rest. Their ability is more than all others in the league, but it won't be easy. They had an okay international run, however they'll want to be more successful in the league, and with the resources to do so, it should be an easy conquest, however we cannot be certain.

Image
Name: Ze'ev Midbarsus
Stadium: Midbarsus Stadium (3,000)
Value: £798,000
Last Season 9th
Notes: Midbarsus, perhaps the least significant team in the league. They'll do well to finish mid-table, but they shouldn't be an immediate relegation threat.

So, with the previews over, let us see the final results of the Liga!


Team                     P   W  D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Shatilova FC 22 17 2 3 55 18 +37 53 (Champions Cup)
2 Hapoel Maksiouta 22 13 4 5 58 33 +25 43 (Globe Cup)
3 Maccabi Shatilova 22 13 3 6 42 33 +9 42 (Globe Cup)
4 Alef Khapresian 22 12 3 7 33 24 +9 39 (Globe Cup)

5 Maccabi Nyetanyu 22 10 6 6 37 33 +4 36
6 Bnei Drazabari 22 8 4 10 35 36 -1 28
7 Kishrael Tsydoin 22 7 6 9 28 38 -10 27
8 Hapoel Taryapveluh 22 6 4 12 15 29 -14 22
9 HaArayot FC 22 4 10 8 34 50 -16 22
10 Ze'ev Midbarsus 22 5 5 12 25 30 -5 20
11 Olimpia Babliu 22 5 4 13 22 48 -26 19
12 Bnei Haravemah 22 3 7 12 26 38 -12 16 (Relegated)
Last edited by Kishrael on Tue Dec 18, 2012 7:02 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Green Jello Salad
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 178
Founded: Feb 14, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Green Jello Salad » Tue Dec 04, 2012 12:44 pm

Image
TSP Premiership

Image
Championship for international association football


The Pathfinder Technologies TSP Premiership and its newly-formed second-level counterpart Celebration Cruises Championship for association football bring together 88 professional clubs representing the national associations of 27 countries.

Region map (includes all 88 host cities, plus a couple)

Third Season Tables and Commentary



UICA Qualifications

Champions' Cup: Polgar City Monarchs (CKM).
Globe Cup: Independence (SBB), Bountiful (GJS), Lake Calhoun (SBB).
Series B Champions' Cup: (See below) Malaniuk Dutchmen (CKM), Cranbourne (WTZ), Samideurbo (ESP), Oxbridge (SBB).
President, NS Rugby Board
Our men play rugby league and kabaddi. Our women play association football and netball.
Sometimes they dabble together in Babbage code.
RP population is about 2.2 million.

User avatar
The Pazhujeb Islands
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 54
Founded: Sep 24, 2007
Ex-Nation

Postby The Pazhujeb Islands » Tue Dec 04, 2012 10:53 pm

Image
Mahathu's Number One English Language Daily

Ivesh Bulah 5261 Season Preview

Qichechumadia Zhabi – With twenty years of continuous top-flight football having just come to pass in the Pazhujeb Islands, we should all be jumping for joy and celebrating into the late hours of the morning while imbibing various beverages of varying legality. Unfortunately, things aren't so rosy. Recent reports from the UICA seem to be that the Pazhujeb Islands have lost several places in the national association coefficient rankings and have correspondingly been docked a Champion's Cup place.

This sobering news, while having the immediate effect of nudging one of The Big Six (FKM, Raktaghav Hathi, Therakham, Vezhidrupa, Vulkan, and Yastrabi), a collection that has been regnant for the past two years, out of international competition, is at its most worrying when one examines the cause. Most casual fans attribute the decline in the Pazhujeb Islands' clubs' fortunes to either the destruction of Kagdazka or the slightly-related alterations that were made to the First Division when it became the Ivesh Bulah.

But we here at the Mahathu Herald must grimly hypothesize a different cause entirely: the bearish Pazhujebi economy. The steep decline in financial liquidity is considered to be a major reason for the crises unfolding inside multiple clubs' front offices, most prominently at FKM and Raktaghav Hathi but also at Meteoriti, Krevetka, and Šah.

The People's Club remain a force on the pitch, but a greatly weakened one after a major bank called a huge loan and the side were forced to sell their captain and best player, Natasha Klossovskaya. The event was a deeply sad one for fans of the Orange and Black, as it represented once and for all the end of a spectacular era, of a decade of glory. However, FKM have it considerably better than some others, as they still have Fušia Oujadda. She may not be the incandescent talent she once was, but she is a mature enough player to put the side on her back and keep them near the top of the table.

No, FKM are rolling in dough compared to others. Raktaghav Hathi, Meteoriti, and Krevetka have all gone into administration. The Red Elephants have evidently been paying plastic for the last decade, during which they racked up a considerable bill for all the good players they were buying. Now that debtors are knocking, they've hit rock bottom. A decent squad remains for this year, but things could get ugly if the league-appointed executives start liquidating assets (like all Hathi's good players). Meteoriti found themselves up shit creek when Yastrabi changed their minds about staying in Ouedhina Amuzhivi and ran off to greener pastures in Pkethat Šede, and Krevetka's idea to play home matches at Mount Nussizhadani's training facility turned out to be a horrible, near-sighted decision.

Šah, meanwhile, would have plenty of money, but for the fact that the Ministry of Commerce has frozen the assets of the side's architect and chairman, Qudha'madhiki Nizhu. The good (or, well, not-so-good) Mr. Nizhu, CEO of the Purple Pearl Cruise Company, has been slapped with five charges of embezzlement and two charges of insider trading, and the fact that he kept the football club he created so close to him means that if he goes down, he might take the Purple and Blue with him.

So whether the UICA downgrade is down to the half-dozen or so financial crises blazing around the country or something else, things certainly don't look good for the future. With FKM, the side that was once the flagship outfit of the Federation's First Division, now merely a good team and not a great team, someone needs to grab this league by the throat and get stuff done on an international level. Will it be two-time champions Therakham, who claimed the trophy with a miserably low point total last year and never once looked invincible? Or Vezhidrupa, managed by one of the great minds in the game, Brutušam Erassi, but saddled with a stadium that simply isn't big enough to make them the revenue they need to be giants? Vulkan, who turn thousands of fans away every weekend but charge so little that they're just breaking even? Urajbina, a decent team with an historic stadium and several really skilled players but owners hesitant to make the organization vulnerable by spending? Ancient giants Zhevassi, the recipient of Klossovskaya in FKM's sad story? Yastrabi, who'll now be sharing Avazhughij Arena with Shadows should the latter ever return to the top flight?

Or even Yellowknife Yaks, who amidst all the talk of decay and ruin are the top "good news" story in the Islands right now? If you haven't heard about this, it's a miracle. So, you know YKY, right? Back when they played in Kagdazka, they were a Dyurtyuli-based side with fans that were loyal, but who were more or less internet trolls behavior-wise. They would show up, thousands and thousands of them, wearing yak costumes on matchday and shouting in 'Yakish,' which as you can guess, was gibberish. Well, they've now moved to Pkethat Šede since Dyurtyuli is no longer an option, but the fans are as batshit as ever. Their wacky antics over the last two seasons have attracted the interest of Rhea Peroosh, an originally Mahathu-based freelance fashion designer with a global reputation for her unusual artistic sensibilities but excellent business instinct. Now a permanent resident of the less crowded but still huge metropolis of Pkethat Šede, she is generally considered to be the Pazhujeb Islands' wealthiest woman. A consortium of different financial assets, under Mrs. Peroosh's control, purchased a controlling share in Yaks during December, and the club has added several high-value targets to its already-underrated roster heading into the start of the season. It's a forgone conclusion that the black-and-yellow-clad side will avoid relegation; most pundits expect them to be in mid-table. The overall point is, if eccentric little YKY can weather this economic storm, other, bigger clubs should be able to do the same without too much trouble.

Retirements

RB Jahat Chahachim (39 years old) from Urajbina
RB Naum Udachin (35 years old) from Yastrabi
LM Anjuthušizhu Ghedafghupa (34 years old) from FKM
CB Yuri Utepov (34 years old) from Urajbina

Transfers

Out of Ivesh Bulah

ST Needasseh Šefe Qib from Angels to FC Ararat Severyan (Mytannion)

Within Ivesh Bulah

LM Yuzhissa Aghimaqaj from Urnabhi to Raktaghav Hathi
CB Khipi'ribuji Anuvitta from Angels to Urnabhi
ST Qevheh'sibepi Bandele from Therakham to Urnabhi
CB Serafima Baronova from FKM to Dhanish Chalal
LM Lucullus Dhapeshvana from Urnabhi to BFZ
CB Ouighšikh Dhujabghevatha from Raktaghav Hathi to Vezhidrupa
CM Hakhubefi Fodio from Zhevassi to Juvapanam
CM Donat Guliyev from Vezhidrupa to Juvapanam
LB Valentin Gutionov from Therakham to Vezhidrupa
DM Lazhthuthezha Jujazhedhi from FKM to Juqha Zhaba
LB Nessetheezhu Khavukhev from Angels to Raktaghav Hathi
RB Natasha Klossovskaya from FKM to Zhevassi
AM Rada Krylova from Raktaghav Hathi to Urnabhi
CB Luharhana Mhamesha from Raktaghav Hathi to Dhanish Chalal
RM Yegor Obolensky from Urajbina to BFZ
DM Dadi Ouak from Angels to Yellowknife Yaks
GK Šu Pabhiši from Angels to Urajbina
LM Eduard Porkhomov from FKM to Yastrabi
LB Achi Rachaqachi from Raktaghav Hathi to Yastrabi
RM Obierika Solanki from Yastrabi to Yellowknife Yaks
CB Umashankar Srivastava from Angels to Urnabhi
LM Florenti Tarasov from Meteoriti to Yellowknife Yaks
GK Qasim Ukhtomsky from FKM to Zhevassi
RM Bandele Visweswaramurthy from Urnabhi to Juqha Zhaba
ST Enavada Zha from Yastrabi to BFZ
GK Essi'nuchibhu Zuduthirvena from Vezhidrupa to Urajbina

Managerial Changes

Departures

Falx Nwapa from Dhanish Chalal (bought away by Yellowknife Yaks)
Nemešiabhi Ja from FKM (retired)
Kaikusi Iku'po from Raktaghav Hathi (sacked)
Cjkbavkc Qd from Urnabhi (sacked)
Oghu’ghabuzheh Palšikar from Yellowknife Yaks (sacked)

Arrivals

Khuzhu Uthassišabipa to Dhanish Chalal (hired as free agent)
Ouimethujas Ogunkoya to FKM (former FKM assistant)
Bontu Meesaneši to Raktaghav Hathi (former Therakham assistant)
Kaikusi Iku'po to Urnabhi (hired as free agent)
Falx Nwapa to Yellowknife Yaks (bought away from Dhanish Chalal)

Past Winners

Please note that we have listed results as far back as 5241, the first season of the KPFA League First Division (a league which represented the now-defunct nation of Kagdazka and Pazhujebu). Because the First Division's teams fed directly into the Ivesh Bulah, we have included those past seasons as they represent modern clubs' legacies. Also, please note that between 5259 and 5260, the Ivesh Bulah was an eleven-team division as indicated by asterisks. In all other, and in all future seasons, the First Division stroke Ivesh Bulah consisted stroke will consist of sixteen squads.

YEAR  DIVISION NAME                 CHAMPION        RUNNER-UP       VAHAVI WINNER
5241 KPFA League First Division Zhevassi FKM Shadows
5242 KPFA League First Division Zhevassi FKM Xenon
5243 KPFA League First Division FKM Therakham Zhevassi
5244 KPFA League First Division Juvapanam Yastrabi Urajbina
5245 KPFA League First Division Juvapanam Shadows Juvapanam
5246 KPFA League First Division Juvapanam Vulkan Urajbina
5247 KPFA League First Division Zhevassi Juvapanam Juvapanam
5248 KPFA League First Division Zhevassi Juvapanam Zhevassi
5249 KPFA League First Division Zhevassi Gimnasia Gimnasia
5250 KPFA League First Division Gimnasia Yastrabi Zhevassi
5251 KPFA League First Division FKM Therakham Gimnasia
5252 KPFA League First Division Gimnasia Vulkan Therakham
5253 KPFA League First Division FKM Gimnasia Gimnasia
5254 KPFA League First Division FKM Gimnasia Raktaghav Hathi
5255 KPFA League First Division FKM Juvapanam FKM
5256 KPFA League First Division FKM Iguani Vulkan
5257 KPFA League First Division FKM Urajbina FKM
5258 KPFA League First Division FKM Urajbina Yastrabi
5259* Ivesh Bulah Therakham FKM FKM
5260* Ivesh Bulah Therakham Vulkan Vezhidrupa

Clubs

Image

Team-by-Team Breakdown

ANGELS
Colors: Red and light blue
City: Mahathu
Stadium: Praça de Prata (66,000 seats)
Manager: Wladyslaw Bashirskaya
Players on National Team A-List: Dzhamila Ivakina
Finish Last Year: 7th
Financial Buying Power: Good
Supporter Base Size: Massive
Supporter Passion: Very disinterested
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin * Šanha **** Waota ***
Kits
Angels in Twelve Words: The worse pricey Winogradsky looks, the more Bashirskaya will be under fire.

BFZ
Colors: Red, lime green, black, and white
City: Novoye Kagdazka
Stadium: Nikel Gornyakov Sad (24,000 seats)
Manager: Syoma Fedyushyn
Players on National Team A-List: Peqxjxu Krwkk, Kalpesh Okoye
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group C, 1st
Financial Buying Power: Very poor
Supporter Base Size: Very small
Supporter Passion: Very disinterested
Supporter Politics: Far right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ** Šanha ** Waota **
Kits
BFZ in Twelve Words: Racist fans outnumbered and demoralized since destruction of Kagdazka. Destined for relegation.

DHANISH CHALAL
Colors: Metallic gold and royal blue
City: Dhanish Chalal
Stadium: The Dhulu'jalamarga (37,000 seats)
Manager: Khuzhu Uthassišabipa
Players on National Team A-List: Kukha'kibhiši Onwueme, Ata Sahevzheed, Izhighe Va
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group B, 2nd
Financial Buying Power: Acceptable
Supporter Base Size: Very small
Supporter Passion: Very disinterested
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ** Šanha ** Waota *
Kits
Dhanish Chalal in Twelve Words: New boss Uthassišabipa's reputation is awful - he's led better teams to relegation.

FKM
Colors: Orange and black
City: Mahathu
Stadium: Government District Stadium (85,000 seats)
Manager: Ouimethujas Ogunkoya
Players on National Team A-List: Sevastyan Chtgheglovski, Fušia Oujadda, Rakh Umakanta
Finish Last Year: 4th
Financial Buying Power: Very poor
Supporter Base Size: Massive
Supporter Passion: Dedicated
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin **** Šanha ***** Waota *****
Kits
FKM in Twelve Words: Club in debt and Klossovskaya sold? FKM must soldier on behind Oujadda.

JUQHA ZHABA
Colors: Chartreuse and pale blue
City: Miju'zhešuri
Stadium: Zazhi Nabhi'jiqarhi Stidiyama (18,000 seats)
Manager: Plautus Saldanha
Players on National Team A-List: Feofil Petrovin, Akinyemi Šak, Zhamašasse Uthepi
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group A, 1st
Financial Buying Power: Acceptable
Supporter Base Size: Very small
Supporter Passion: Acceptable
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin * Šanha * Waota *
Kits
Juqha Zhaba in Twelve Words: While purchases may look flashy, neither Jujazhedhi nor Pudibhišu are match fit.

JUVAPANAM
Colors: Sky blue and silver
City: Juvapanam
Stadium: Sampa Gumbada Stidiyama (48,000 seats)
Manager: Šušan'ikara Ghur
Players on National Team A-List: Essiveh Ghašuv, Hukam Oyono, Jkkwkovd Uwkmzcnb
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group B, 1st
Financial Buying Power: Good
Supporter Base Size: Acceptable
Supporter Passion: Insane
Supporter Politics: Moderate
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ** Šanha ** Waota **
Kits
Juvapanam in Twelve Words: Overjoyed supporters ready for first season back; Ghur promises better upper management.

PKETHAT HEVNAJE
Colors: White, red, and black
City: Pkethat Hevnaje
Stadium: Mhudhema Adizha Stidiyama (47,000 seats)
Manager: Macrina Mana
Players on National Team A-List: none
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group A, 2nd
Financial Buying Power: Very poor
Supporter Base Size: Somewhat large
Supporter Passion: Very disinterested
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin * Šanha * Waota *
Kits
Pkethat Hevnaje in Twelve Words: Progressive feminist fans love Mana hiring, but this team is absolutely horrible.

RAKTAGHAV HATHI
Colors: Red and white
City: Emuzhezh
Stadium: Emuzhezh Stidiyama (36,000 seats)
Manager: Bontu Meesaneši
Players on National Team A-List: Yuzhissa Aghimaqaj, Svyatopolk Bartrev, Osya Instinsky, Odšahe Yakoko
Finish Last Year: 6th
Financial Buying Power: Very poor
Supporter Base Size: Somewhat large
Supporter Passion: Acceptable
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin **** Šanha **** Waota ****
Kits
Raktaghav Hathi in Twelve Words: Red Elephants entering administration with aging squad and economy-class manager. Beware.

THERAKHAM
Colors: Black, blue, and white
City: Mahathu
Stadium: Therakham Velodrama (52,000 seats)
Manager: Yegor Gaznayev
Players on National Team A-List: Jhepi'vedhessi Chellappan, Venedikt Golubev, Dharam Nguimgo, Chiji’thassevha Udhi
Finish Last Year: Champions
Financial Buying Power: Good
Supporter Base Size: Massive
Supporter Passion: Dedicated
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ***** Šanha ***** Waota *****
Kits
Therakham in Twelve Words: Champions don't look better or worse, but nearest competitors are sinking. Threepeat?

URAJBINA
Colors: Yellow, blue, and red
City: Urajbina
Stadium: Oberlander'ajat Stidiyama (41,000 seats)
Manager: Charha Chadi
Players on National Team A-List: Tykaraije Makureru, Ghijeh'hizhighi Šejha, Itoto Ukipu
Finish Last Year: 9th
Financial Buying Power: Massive
Supporter Base Size: Somewhat large
Supporter Passion: Acceptable
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin *** Šanha * Waota ***
Kits
Urajbina in Twelve Words: Responsible owners cautious with club's towering cash stockpile; antsy fans want silverware.

URNABHI
Colors: Dark pink and orange
City: Emuzhezh
Stadium: Emuzhezh Stidiyama (36,000 seats)
Manager: Kaikusi Iku'po
Players on National Team A-List: Hridayaja Durai, Ryurik Mizirov
Finish Last Year: 8th
Financial Buying Power: Acceptable
Supporter Base Size: Acceptable
Supporter Passion: Acceptable
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin **** Šanha *** Waota ***
Kits
Urnabhi in Twelve Words: Srivastava and Krylova are smart additions: stable Spiders side should gain ground.

VEZHIDRUPA
Colors: White and orange, with trim in red and green
City: Mahathu
Stadium: Namhanku Aviation Field (32,000 seats)
Manager: Brutušam Erassi
Players on National Team A-List: Kiril Hvorostovsky, Vladimir Loginov, Onanin Shubukin, Veronica Thundayal
Finish Last Year: 3rd
Financial Buying Power: Good
Supporter Base Size: Very small
Supporter Passion: Insane
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ***** Šanha ***** Waota ****
Kits
Vezhidrupa in Twelve Words: Predatory transfers weaken Erassi's squad, but fans still deserve to be hopeful.

VULKAN
Colors: Burgundy and wisteria
City: Novoye Kagdazka
Stadium: Yašah Studios Field (62,000 seats)
Manager: Kha Zhessahi
Players on National Team A-List: Ouadhuchassia Ešu, Andrian Mikhaylichenko, Chalia Sajid, Konstantin Tsarapkin
Finish Last Year: 2nd
Financial Buying Power: Acceptable
Supporter Base Size: Massive
Supporter Passion: Insane
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin ***** Šanha **** Waota *****
Kits
Vulkan in Twelve Words: As poverty in Novoye Kagdazka grows, powerful Vulkan bear burden as deliverers.

YASTRABI
Colors: Amber and white
City: Pkethat Šede
Stadium: Avazhughij Arena (47,000 seats)
Manager: Sheef Bedi
Players on National Team A-List: Camran Linchuk, Soja Mbongo, Zivan Mozarov, Veeghea Surati
Finish Last Year: 5th
Financial Buying Power: Massive
Supporter Base Size: Acceptable
Supporter Passion: Dedicated
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin **** Šanha **** Waota ****
Kits
Yastrabi in Twelve Words: Clever Hawks have cultivated surprisingly devout following on Šede. They'll do fine.

YELLOWKNIFE YAKS
Colors: Black and yellow
City: Pkethat Šede
Stadium: Thanuvathithi'ajat Qitabhi Stidiyama (39,000 seats)
Manager: Falx Nwapa
Players on National Team A-List: Pihengeveeha Ajunwa, Reešubhuthudea Enzinwa, Miron Gromyko, Justa Koneru
Finish Last Year: PIFA League 1, Group C, 2nd
Financial Buying Power: Massive
Supporter Base Size: Acceptable
Supporter Passion: Dedicated
Supporter Politics: Left-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin *** Šanha *** Waota **
Kits
Yellowknife Yaks in Twelve Words: Irreverent costumed supporters excited about corporate takeover. Are YKY powerhouse of future?

ZHEVASSI
Colors: Sky blue, orange, and metallic gold
City: Zhevassi
Stadium: Graha'ajat Stidiyama (99,000 seats)
Manager: Fidesta Qiva
Players on National Team A-List: Nikita Borshevsky, Natasha Klossovskaya, Kopos Motova, Venedikt Proniakin, Rubessadhandi Soyinka, Qasim Ukhtomsky, Ouare'neeghucheh Vasava
Finish Last Year: 10th
Financial Buying Power: Massive
Supporter Base Size: Somewhat large
Supporter Passion: Insane
Supporter Politics: Right-wing
Experts' Ratings: Aleksashkin *** Šanha *** Waota **
Kits
Zhevassi in Twelve Words: Klossovskaya deal resuscitates old 'Galacticos' moniker; bygone juggernaut slowly returning to power.

OOC Remarks

I think I've made it pretty obvious over the last few weeks, but just in case anyone hasn't heard, I've expanded the size of the Ivesh Bulah back to sixteen teams (from the previous eleven), the same number that I used during the days of Kagdazka and Pazhujebu and the KPFA League First Division. I still plan to post daily scorinations over in my blog (linked in sig), in fact, nothing at all will have changed, but for the size of my top flight.

Also, you will notice that above I have stopped posting the full squads of each of the teams in the league. It's not that it was terribly difficult; last season I simply copy and pasted the rosters from my Excel file. It's that I doubt anybody was actually bothering to read them, least of all me. If for some odd reason, you would like to see the complete squad listings for every team in the Ivesh Bulah, TG me and I'll happily send you the spreadsheet.
Last edited by The Pazhujeb Islands on Fri Dec 28, 2012 11:50 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The Pazhujeb Islands - Baptism of Fire 25 Champions
Other Nations You May Have Heard Of: Kagdazka, Kagdazka and Pazhujebu, Stvoto Latoli, Puhalux Ezocafi Nzojug
Cohosts of Baptisms of Fire 43 and 45, 4th Place at World Cup 59 (as K&P)

Please behold my blog, where you can find random OOC stuff, recent IC political events, and the latest domestic football news and scores.

User avatar
Bleak Rock
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 126
Founded: Jun 02, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Bleak Rock » Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:01 pm

Image


With the FPIFA of Polar Islandstates otherwise engaged with boring matters such as some weird competition called the Copa Rushmori, whatever that is, the organisation and administration of the CdC continues to lie in the hands of the Blockhead FA. For better or for worse. There were twenty-five entries this year (more than a few Rushmori leagues neglected to specify their league champions signing up for the competition, as such they were excluded as per my warnings), though Urszag-Csatoria's mysteriously went missing somewhere along the way, leaving a neat twenty-four for the organisers to sort, including the two last winners of the Champions' Cup. Best regional club competition in the multiverse? We're saying nothing...
Rank	Team
103.788 FC Axel Heiburg (Polar Islandstates)
94.172 Urbizania Wanderers (Astograth)
53.017 Iona Spaceport Defenders (Falconfar)
43.044 Stanley United (West Zirconia)
36.984 Laketown Rangers (Taeshan)
35.68 RGS Athletic (Eastfield Lodge)
30.92 Sporting Iturributa (Iturributa)
29.193 Pays de Croix (Saugeais)
25.885 Caballeros CF (Ossidiacqua)
23.076 Baskita FC (Pasarga)
15.3 CCPD Penfro (Aels)
10.745 Ciudad Soluca (Sargossa)
8.605 Empilot City United (Boring Paradise)
7.755 Golden Phoniex (Mapletish)
7.185 Ballymairead Dynamos (Ancharmunn)
4.57 Atletik Thessia (Mytannion)
3.575 Pacahocaf SC (Charruterra)
3.28 Wingipeg FC (Falconwhereveryouare)
2.845 Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (Sicoutimont)
2.675 FC Dagnar United (Mashiki)
1.905 AJ Fortune (Kitsunia-Deesse)
1.585 Farrannash (An Tearmann)
0 Yangeyange (Djooranga)
0 FF Berafjörðinn (Bleak Rock)


With the top eight teams granted a bye to the first round, the bottom ranked sixteen teams were placed into a qualification round of eight matches. The eight winners of those two-legged matches then joined those with byes in the first round proper. All individual rounds were drawn randomly.



Qualification Round
Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) 1-1 FF Berafjörðinn (BLK) (1-1 agg)
FF Berafjörðinn (BLK) 5-2 Lac-Drouin St-Pierre (SIC) (6-3 agg)

Baskita FC (PAS) 2-0 Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC) (2-0 agg)
Ballymairead Dynamos (ANC) 1-1 Baskita FC (PAS) (1-3 agg)

FC Dagnar United (MSH) 0-0 Pacahocaf SC (CHT) (0-0 agg)
Pacahocaf SC (CHT) 1-0 FC Dagnar United (MSH) (1-0 agg)

CCPD Penfro (AEL) 0-0 Caballeros CF (OSD) (0-0 agg)
Caballeros CF (OSD) 3-1 CCPD Penfro (AEL) (3-1 agg)

Wingipeg FC (FWH) 0-1 Yangeyange (DJR) (0-1 agg)
Yangeyange (DJR) 3-1 Wingipeg FC (FWH) (4-1 agg)

Ciudad Soluca (SRG) 1-0 Farranash (ATR) (1-0 agg)
Farranash (ATR) 2-3 Ciudad Soluca (SRG) (2-4 agg)

Atletik Thessia (MYT) 1-1 Golden Phoniex (MAP) (1-1 agg)
Golden Phoniex (MAP) 1-0 Atletik Thessia (MYT) (2-1 agg)

Empilot City United (BRP) 1-2 AJ Fortune (KDE) (1-2 agg)
AJ Fortune (KDE) 1-0 Empilot City United (BRP) (3-1 agg)



First Round
Sporting Iturributa (ITB) 2-0 Baskita FC (PAS) (2-0 agg)
Baskita FC (PAS) 2-1 Sporting Iturributa (ITB) (2-3 agg)

RGS Athletic (EFL) 2-0 AJ Fortune (KDE) (2-0 agg)
AJ Fortune (KDE) 1-2 RGS Athletic (EFL) (1-4 agg)

Stanley United (WZI) 3-0 Laketown Rangers (TAE) (3-0 agg)
Laketown Rangers (TAE) 1-1 Stanley United (WZI) (1-4 agg)

Ciudad Soluca (SRG) 0-4 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) (0-4 agg)
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 3-0 Ciudad Soluca (SRG) (7-0 agg)

Pacahocaf SC (CHT) 5-1 FF Berafjörðinn (BLK) (5-1 agg)
FF Berafjörðinn (BLK) 0-0 Pacahocaf SC (CHT) (1-5 agg)

Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) 3-0 Pays de Croix (SAU) (3-0 agg)
Pays de Croix (SAU) 1-0 Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) (1-3 agg)

Caballeros CF (OSD) 1-1 Yangeyange (DJR) (1-1 agg)
Yangeyange (DJR) 1-2 Caballeros CF (OSD) (2-3 agg)

Golden Phoniex (MAP) 1-0 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) (1-0 agg)
FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) 7-0 Golden Phoniex (MAP) (7-1 agg)



Quarter Finals
Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) 4-2 Caballeros CF (OSD) (4-2 agg)
Caballeros CF (OSD) 0-1 Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) (2-5 agg)

FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) 4-0 Stanley United (WZI) (4-0 agg)
Stanley United (WZI) 1-2 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) (1-6 agg)

Sporting Iturributa (ITB) 1-1 RGS Athletic (EFL) (1-1 agg)
RGS Athletic (EFL) 0-1 Sporting Iturributa (ITB) (1-2 agg)

Pacahocaf SC (CHT) 0-4 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) (0-4 agg)
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 2-0 Pacahocaf SC (CHT) (6-0 agg)



Semi Finals
Sporting Iturributa (ITB) 1-1 Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) (1-1 agg)
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 2-1 Sporting Iturributa (ITB) (3-2 agg)

Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) 2-3 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) (2-3 agg)
FC Axel Heiburg (PIS) 1-0 Iona Spaceport Defenders (FCF) (4-2 agg)



So, somewhat predictably with the last two winners of the Champions' Cup reaching the final and no stadium bids being made, the organisers hosted once more it at the Bleak Rock national stadium - Völlinn af Fjórum Húsum in Mið-Sal.

Final
Urbizania Wanderers (ASG) 0-1 FC Axel Heiburg (PIS)

(Scorinated by Taeshan)

Congratulations to FC Axel Heiburg, who now lift the regional trophy to go nicely with their domestic and multiverse-wide trophies, consigning an Astograthian side to a 1-0 defeat in the final for the second year running.



Future bids for host stadia will be taken into consideration, though the default in case of no bids will always be Völlinn af Fjórum Húsum.
A final reminder also that Rushmori nations only will be able to submit their league champions only (or top ranked team in the event of multi-associational leagues) for entry into the next CdC, the submission period opened when Commerce Heights closed entries to the last UICA tournaments, and will close again when Commerce Heights closes entries to the next UICA tournaments. No invitations will be sent. You must indicate in your league summary that you wish your league champion to take part.
Last edited by Bleak Rock on Sat Dec 08, 2012 11:17 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Duchy of Bleak Rock - Pop. 520,000
Capital: Mið-Sal - Demonym: Valhallan (Blockhead) - Trigramme: BLK
“Four Houses, One People”
A constituent member of The Valhallan Union
Puppet of Polar Islandstates

User avatar
Aels
Envoy
 
Posts: 292
Founded: Dec 11, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Aels » Sat Dec 08, 2012 1:12 pm

Procedural notes:
The entry from Brighton United (Sicoutimont) was rejected.
Separately, Cygnus Cup entrants must be nominated for entry only by virtue of winning a national association or league cup, and not a "Super Cup" or playoff. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (IAC) won an association cup but was made to take part in a playoff for a Cygnus Cup spot, and was entered on this basis. Therefore its entry has been rejected.

For future reference, I would advise you to either hold a single cup in which all non-FSC teams compete, or ICly have your other Cygnus Cup spot rotate between the winners of your other association cups, without a 'play-off' for any perceived guaranteed berth.


Key to abbreviations
AEL Aels NSI Northern Sunrise Islands
AGU Aguazul OSD Ossidiacqua
ANC Ancharmunn OSR Osarius
ASG Astograth PIS Polar Islandstates
ATR An Tearmann PZJ The Pazhujeb Islands
DAR Darmen SAU Saugeais
FSC Free South Califas SSO Eura
HTR Hutt River TAE Taeshan
ITB Iturributa TBI The Babbage Islands
KIN Kinitaria UNF United Falcon
LLF LAPFL Federation VAL Valanora
LTK Lontorikanischer Sportbund VIL Vilita
MAP Mapletish VLD Valladares
MSH Mashiki WRL Whirl Islands
NCB 19th Century Beards YSP Yesopalitha


Image
Cygnus Cup XIX


The 19th Cygnus Cup sees a rise in the number of teams entered once again, up to 31 from 30 associations. Fontvielle Impact, the title holders, qualified as defending champions despite not qualifying through the Valladar cup system. This cup also sees the return of teams from Darmen, Eura, the LAPFL Federation, Mapletish, Osarius and Unified Falcon.

There will be two preliminary rounds before the First Round proper. Twelve teams will take part in the First Qualifying Round, with a further twelve joining at the Second Qualifying Round. Seven teams will receive byes to the First Round proper.

The final of Cygnus Cup 19 will be held at Estadio Valor, Dénprade (AGU), capacity 38,000.

Bye to the First Round proper
All seven teams with byes will be seeded for the First Round draw.
Fontvielle Impact (VLD), Hondo FC (VAL), Koppen Rig Force (PIS), Oyardo FC (ASG), AS Bezieres (VLD), CA Condadore (AGU), Vezhidrupa (PZJ)

First Qualifying Round draw
Team listed first (unseeded team) plays home leg first
AC Barassia (MSH) v Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)
FC 2170 Sorastadt (LTK) v Freedom's Altar FC (YSP)
Rushton Capitals (NCB) v Golden Phoniex (MAP)
Mi'ato City (KIN) v Mabel Wigglytuffs (NSI)
Green Island Caernankry (ATR) v Santa Ana (FSC)
Gehenhohle (HTR) v Swenselona (SSO)

Second Qualifying Round draw
Team listed first (lower seeded team) plays home leg first
Rushton Capitals (NCB)/Golden Phoniex (MAP) v Colonial Sile (VIL)
Pays de Croix (SAU) v Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)
CA Conquistadores (OSD) v Navel FC (WRL)
AC Barassia (MSH)/Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) v Iona Junction Spiders (UNF)
Green Island Caernankry (ATR)/Santa Ana (FSC) v Sporting Iturributa (ITB)
Mi'ato City (KIN)/Mabel Wigglytuffs (NSI) v Sporting Boulder (TBI)
Gehenhohle (HTR)/Swenselona (SSO) v Scott City FC (DAR)
Ballymairead Town (ANC) v Moresville FC (TAE)
FC 2170 Sorastadt (LTK)/Freedom's Altar FC (YSP) v CS 1093 Modna Nord (LLF)

In addition to the seven teams with byes to the first round, one qualifier at random has been drawn to be seeded for the draw:
Mi'ato City (KIN)/Mabel Wigglytuffs (NSI)/Sporting Boulder (TBI)
Main nation: Liventia

User avatar
Aels
Envoy
 
Posts: 292
Founded: Dec 11, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Aels » Tue Dec 11, 2012 5:35 am

Key to abbreviations
AEL Aels NSI Northern Sunrise Islands
AGU Aguazul OSD Ossidiacqua
ANC Ancharmunn OSR Osarius
ASG Astograth PIS Polar Islandstates
ATR An Tearmann PZJ The Pazhujeb Islands
DAR Darmen SAU Saugeais
FSC Free South Califas SSO Eura
HUT Hutt River TAE Taeshan
ITB Iturributa TBI The Babbage Islands
KIN Kinitaria UNF United Falcon
LLF LAPFL Federation VAL Valanora
LTK Lontorikanischer Sportbund VIL Vilita
MAP Mapletish VLD Valladares
MSH Mashiki WRL Whirl Islands
NCB 19th Century Beards YSP Yesopalitha


Image
Cygnus Cup XIX


First Qualifying Round
Team listed first (unseeded team) plays home leg first
(MSH)               AC Barassia    3–3 a  Pentref-ar-y-Bae          (AEL)   2–2   1–1 
(LTK) FC 2170 Sorastadt 1–2 Freedom's Altar FC (YSP) 1–1 0–1
(NCB) Rushton Capitals 3–6 Golden Phoniex (MAP) 2–2 1–4
(KIN) Mi’ato City 4–1 Mabel Wigglytuffs (NSI) 3–0 1–1
(ATR) Green Island Caernankry 2–4 Santa Ana (FSC) 2–4 0–0
(HUT) Gehenhohle 1–2 Swenselona (SSO) 0–1 1–1


Second Qualifying Round
Team listed first (lower seeded team) plays home leg first
(MAP)            Golden Phoniex    0–2    Colonial Sile             (VIL)   0–0   0–2 
(SAU) Pays de Croix 1–4 Grasshoppers Turic (OSR) 1–2 0–2
(OSD) CA Conquistadores a 1–1 Navel FC (WRL) 0–0 1–1
(AEL) Pentref-ar-y-Bae 3–1 Iona Junction Spiders (UNF) 1–0 2–1
(FSC) Santa Ana 0–6 Sporting Iturributa (ITB) 0–2 0–4
(KIN) Mi’ato City 3–2 Sporting Boulder (TBI) 2–1 1–1
(SSO) Swenselona 2–3 Scott City FC (DAR) 1–2 1–1
(ANC) Ballymairead Town 3–2 Moresville FC (TAE) 3–1 0–1
(YSP) Freedom's Altar FC 1–4 CS 1093 Modna Nord (LLF) 1–4 0–0


Draw for the First Round proper
Team listed first (unseeded qualifier) plays home leg first
Colonial Sile (VIL) v Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) v Vezhidrupa (PZJ)
Ballymairead Town (ANC) v Oyardo FC (ASG)
CA Conquistadores (OSD) v Hondo FC (VAL)
Sporting Iturributa (ITB) v AS Bezieres (VLD)
Scott City FC (DAR) v CA Condadore (AGU)
CS 1093 Modna Nord (LLF) v Koppen Rig Force (PIS)
Grasshoppers Turic (OSR) v Mi’ato City (KIN)

Draw for the Quarterfinals
Team listed first (random draw) plays home leg first
CA Conquistadores (OSD)/Hondo FC (VAL) v Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL)/Vezhidrupa (PZJ)
CS 1093 Modna Nord (LLF)/Koppen Rig Force (PIS) v Colonial Sile (VIL)/Fontvielle Impact (VLD)
Ballymairead Town (ANC)/Oyardo FC (ASG) v Grasshoppers Turic (OSR)/Mi’ato City (KIN)
Sporting Iturributa (ITB)/AS Bezieres (VLD) v Scott City FC (DAR)/CA Condadore (AGU)

Draw for the Semifinals
Team listed first (random draw) plays home leg first
Winner QF2 v Winner QF1
Winner QF3 v Winner QF4
Main nation: Liventia

User avatar
Aels
Envoy
 
Posts: 292
Founded: Dec 11, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Aels » Tue Dec 11, 2012 4:44 pm

Image
Cygnus Cup XIX


First Round
Team listed first plays home leg first
(VIL)             Colonial Sile    1–3    Fontvielle Impact         (VLD)   1–1   0–2
(AEL) Pentref-ar-y-Bae 4–3 Vezhidrupa (PZJ) 2–2 2–1
(ANC) Ballymairead Town 1–2 Oyardo FC (ASG) 1–2 0–0
(OSD) CA Conquistadores 0–6 Hondo FC (VAL) 0–4 0–2
(ITB) Sporting Iturributa 0–6 AS Bezieres (VLD) 0–3 0–3
(DAR) Scott City FC 5–0 CA Condadore (AGU) 2–0 3–0
(LLF) CS 1093 Modna Nord 0–4 Koppen Rig Force (PIS) 0–2 0–2
(OSR) Grasshoppers Turic 3–4 Mi’ato City (KIN) 2–1 1–3


Quarterfinals
(VAL)                  Hondo FC    1–2    Pentref-ar-y-Bae          (AEL)   1–1   0–1
(PIS) Koppen Rig Force 2–1 Fontvielle Impact (VLD) 1–0 1–1
(ASG) Oyardo FC 5–2 Mi’ato City (KIN) 3–0 2–2
(VLD) AS Bezieres 3–3 a Scott City FC (DAR) 2–3 1–0


Semifinals
(PIS)          Koppen Rig Force    1–1 p  Pentref-ar-y-Bae          (AEL)   0–1   1–0  (1–3 pen)   
(ASG) Oyardo FC 2–10 Scott City FC (DAR) 2–4 0–6


Therefore Pentref-ar-y-Bae (AEL) will play Scott City FC (DAR) in the final at Estadio Valor, Dénprade (AGU), capacity 38,000.
Main nation: Liventia

User avatar
Aels
Envoy
 
Posts: 292
Founded: Dec 11, 2011
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Aels » Wed Dec 12, 2012 1:15 pm

Image
Cygnus Cup XIX

FinalEstadio Valor, Dénprade (cap 38,000)
Scorinated by Aguazul
(AEL)          Pentref-ar-y-Bae  p 1–1    Scott City FC             (DAR)   (3–0 pen)

So Pentref-ar-y-Bae become the first Aelsh team to lift the Cygnus Cup and are the team that breaks the run of consecutive titles for Valladares. Pentref-ar-y-Bae are guaranteed a spot in the landmark 20th Cygnus Cup even if they do not qualify by virtue of winning a national association or league cup.

Notes for Cygnus Cup 20
Each association may enter ONE club into the Cygnus Cup, with the exception of Aels who may enter one club in addition to Pentref-ar-y-Bae.
Each user may enter clubs from no more than two associations into Cygnus Cup 20.
With the exception of Pentref-ar-y-Bae, all entered teams must have won a national association or league cup, the final of which must have been scorinated and posted. Should Pentref-ar-y-Bae win a national association or league cup, the spot held over for a second Aelsh entrant will be vacated.

Stadium bids
Stadium bids to host the final of the landmark Cygnus Cup 20 are now open. Prospective stadia should have a minimum capacity of 35,000 and be accompanied by a short write-up.
Last edited by Aels on Wed Dec 12, 2012 1:29 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Main nation: Liventia

User avatar
Califan Solidarity League
Attaché
 
Posts: 78
Founded: Nov 01, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Califan Solidarity League » Fri Dec 14, 2012 3:07 am

This and several posts before it in my sportswire:
Califan Solidarity League wrote:
Cups
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
Santa Barbara (FSC) 1–0 San Diego (FSC)
Los Angeles (FSC) 1–1 Santa Maria (FSC)
Twentynine Palms (FSC) 1–3 San Luis Obispo (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13
2 Santa Maria 5 2 2 1 10 7 +3 8
3 Twentynine Palms 5 2 1 2 5 6 −1 7
4 Santa Barbara 5 2 0 3 4 9 −5 6
5 San Diego 5 1 1 3 5 7 −2 4
6 Los Angeles 5 1 1 3 5 9 −4 4

COPACASUR Group F
Little Tokyo (FSC) 1–1 Rancho Cucamonga (FSC)
Fontana (FSC) 2–0 Thousand Oaks (FSC)
Moreno Valley (FSC) 2–2 Oceanside (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Moreno Valley 5 3 2 0 9 4 +5 11
2 Fontana 5 3 1 1 6 4 +2 10
3 Thousand Oaks 5 2 1 2 4 5 −1 7
4 Rancho Cucamonga 5 1 2 2 3 4 −1 5
5 Oceanside 5 0 4 1 5 6 −1 4
6 Little Tokyo 5 0 2 3 5 9 −4 2

COPACASUR Group G
FC Syndical (FSC) 1–2 Long Beach (FSC)
Pomona (FSC) 6–1 Huntington Beach (FSC)
Free University (FSC) 3–1 Pico Rivera (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Long Beach 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
2 Pomona 5 2 2 1 10 4 +6 8
3 Huntington Beach 5 2 2 1 9 10 −1 8
4 FC Syndical 5 1 3 1 7 7 0 6
5 Free University 5 2 0 3 6 10 −4 6
6 Pico Rivera 5 0 2 3 3 7 −4 2

COPACASUR Group H
Skid Row (FSC) 2–3 Bakersfield (FSC)
Signal Hill (FSC) 0–1 Simi Valley (FSC)
Oxnard (FSC) 1–1 Calexico (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13
2 Simi Valley 5 4 0 1 11 8 +3 12
3 Calexico 5 2 1 2 10 6 +4 7
4 Skid Row 5 1 1 3 9 12 −3 4
5 Signal Hill 5 1 1 3 3 9 −6 4
6 Oxnard 5 0 2 3 6 13 −7 2

RSC Group E
Oakland County (UKC) 1–0 Gaza Servant Race (IAC)
SC Nazareth (IAC) 0–2 New York State (UKC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
2 New York State 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
3 Gaza Servant Race 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
4 SC Nazareth 4 1 0 3 4 8 −4 3
5 Norfolk 4 0 1 3 7 10 −3 1

RSC Group F
New York City (UKC) 1–2 Jersey City (UKC)
AFC Tel-Aviv (IAC) 1–1 New York County (UKC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 4 4 0 0 8 4 +4 12
2 SC Ramat Gan 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
3 New York City 4 1 1 2 5 7 −2 4
4 New York County 4 0 3 1 5 6 −1 3
5 AFC Tel-Aviv 4 0 2 2 3 5 −2 2

RSC Group G
Fairfax County (UKC) 0–3 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)
Bondmen of Judea (IAC) 0–2 Wisconsin (UKC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AFC Bnei Brak 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6 10
2 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 4 2 1 1 3 1 +2 7
3 Wisconsin 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
4 Bondmen of Judea 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4
5 Fairfax County 4 0 2 2 2 7 −5 2

RSC Group H
Akron (UKC) 0–1 FC Netanya (IAC)
Buffalo (UKC) 1–2 Milwaukee County (UKC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Netanya 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
2 Milwaukee County 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
3 Buffalo 4 1 2 1 8 6 +2 5
4 Akron 4 1 1 2 5 6 −1 4
5 Rishon LeZion 4 1 1 2 3 6 −3 4
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
San Diego (FSC) 1–4 San Luis Obispo (FSC)
Twentynine Palms (FSC) 2–1 Santa Maria (FSC)
Los Angeles (FSC) 3–2 Santa Barbara (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 6 5 1 0 17 5 +12 16
2 Twentynine Palms 6 3 1 2 7 7 0 10
3 Santa Maria 6 2 2 2 11 9 +2 8
4 Los Angeles 6 2 1 3 8 11 −3 7
5 Santa Barbara 6 2 0 4 6 12 −6 6
6 San Diego 6 1 1 4 6 11 −5 4

COPACASUR Group F
Rancho Cucamonga (FSC) 3–3 Oceanside (FSC)
Moreno Valley (FSC) 1–2 Thousand Oaks (FSC)
Fontana (FSC) 2–1 Little Tokyo (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 6 4 1 1 8 5 +3 13
2 Moreno Valley 6 3 2 1 10 6 +4 11
3 Thousand Oaks 6 3 1 2 6 6 0 10
4 Rancho Cucamonga 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6
5 Oceanside 6 0 5 1 8 9 −1 5
6 Little Tokyo 6 0 2 4 6 11 −5 2

COPACASUR Group G
Long Beach (FSC) 4–1 Pico Rivera (FSC)
Free University (FSC) 2–1 Huntington Beach (FSC)
Pomona (FSC) 2–0 FC Syndical (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Long Beach 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13
2 Pomona 6 3 2 1 12 4 +8 11
3 Free University 6 3 0 3 8 11 −3 9
4 Huntington Beach 6 2 2 2 10 12 −2 8
5 FC Syndical 6 1 3 2 7 9 −2 6
6 Pico Rivera 6 0 2 4 4 11 −7 2

COPACASUR Group H
Bakersfield (FSC) 4–0 Calexico (FSC)
Oxnard (FSC) 2–2 Simi Valley (FSC)
Signal Hill (FSC) 1–1 Skid Row (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 6 5 1 0 17 4 +13 16
2 Simi Valley 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3 13
3 Calexico 6 2 1 3 10 10 0 7
4 Skid Row 6 1 2 3 10 13 −3 5
5 Signal Hill 6 1 2 3 4 10 −6 5
6 Oxnard 6 0 3 3 8 15 −7 3

RSC Group E
SC Nazareth (IAC) 1–1 Gaza Servant Race (IAC)
Oakland County (UKC) 2–1 Norfolk (UKC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 5 5 0 0 11 3 +8 15
2 New York State 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 7
3 Gaza Servant Race 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
4 SC Nazareth 5 1 1 3 5 9 −4 4
5 Norfolk 5 0 1 4 8 12 −4 1

RSC Group F
AFC Tel-Aviv (IAC) 0–2 Jersey City (UKC)
New York City (UKC) 1–1 SC Ramat Gan (IAC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 5 5 0 0 10 4 +6 15
2 SC Ramat Gan 5 1 3 1 5 4 +1 6
3 New York City 5 1 2 2 6 8 −2 5
4 New York County 4 0 3 1 5 6 −1 3
5 AFC Tel-Aviv 5 0 2 3 3 7 −4 2

RSC Group G
Bondmen of Judea (IAC) 2–1 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)
Fairfax County (UKC) 0–0 SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AFC Bnei Brak 5 3 1 1 10 5 +5 10
2 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 5 2 2 1 3 1 +2 8
3 Bondmen of Judea 5 2 1 2 5 7 −2 7
4 Wisconsin 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
5 Fairfax County 5 0 3 2 2 7 −5 3

RSC Group H
Buffalo (UKC) 2–1 FC Netanya (IAC)
Akron (UKC) 1–1 Rishon LeZion (IAC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 FC Netanya 5 3 0 2 6 5 +1 9
2 Buffalo 5 2 2 1 10 7 +3 8
3 Milwaukee County 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
4 Akron 5 1 2 2 6 7 −1 5
5 Rishon LeZion 5 1 2 2 4 7 −3 5
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
Los Angeles (FSC) 2–2 San Diego (FSC)
Santa Barbara (FSC) 3–0 Twentynine Palms (FSC)
Santa Maria (FSC) 4–0 San Luis Obispo (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 7 5 1 1 17 9 +8 16
2 Santa Maria 7 3 2 2 15 9 +6 11
3 Twentynine Palms 7 3 1 3 7 10 −3 10
4 Santa Barbara 7 3 0 4 9 12 −3 9
5 Los Angeles 7 2 2 3 10 13 −3 8
6 San Diego 7 1 2 4 8 13 −5 5

COPACASUR Group F
Fontana (FSC) 1–0 Rancho Cucamonga (FSC)
Little Tokyo (FSC) 1–0 Moreno Valley (FSC)
Thousand Oaks (FSC) 0–0 Oceanside (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 7 5 1 1 9 5 +4 16
2 Moreno Valley 7 3 2 2 10 7 +3 11
3 Thousand Oaks 7 3 2 2 6 6 0 11
4 Oceanside 7 0 6 1 8 9 −1 6
5 Rancho Cucamonga 7 1 3 3 6 8 −2 6
6 Little Tokyo 7 1 2 4 7 11 −4 5

COPACASUR Group G
Pomona (FSC) 1–0 Long Beach (FSC)
FC Syndical (FSC) 0–2 Free University (FSC)
Huntington Beach (FSC) 1–0 Pico Rivera (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pomona 7 4 2 1 13 4 +9 14
2 Long Beach 7 4 1 2 11 6 +5 13
3 Free University 7 4 0 3 10 11 −1 12
4 Huntington Beach 7 3 2 2 11 12 −1 11
5 FC Syndical 7 1 3 3 7 11 −4 6
6 Pico Rivera 7 0 2 5 4 12 −8 2

COPACASUR Group H
Signal Hill (FSC) 2–0 Bakersfield (FSC)
Skid Row (FSC) 4–0 Oxnard (FSC)
Simi Valley (FSC) 0–1 Calexico (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 7 5 1 1 17 6 +11 16
2 Simi Valley 7 4 1 2 13 11 +2 13
3 Calexico 7 3 1 3 11 10 +1 10
4 Skid Row 7 2 2 3 14 13 +1 8
5 Signal Hill 7 2 2 3 6 10 −4 8
6 Oxnard 7 0 3 4 8 19 −11 3

RSC Group E
Norfolk (UKC) 2–0 SC Nazareth (IAC)
Gaza Servant Race (IAC) 2–1 New York State (UKC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 5 5 0 0 11 3 +8 15
2 Gaza Servant Race 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
3 New York State 5 2 1 2 9 10 −1 7
4 Norfolk 6 1 1 4 10 12 −2 4
5 SC Nazareth 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4

RSC Group F
SC Ramat Gan (IAC) 0–2 AFC Tel-Aviv (IAC)
Jersey City (UKC) 3–2 New York County (UKC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 6 6 0 0 13 6 +7 18
2 SC Ramat Gan 6 1 3 2 5 6 −1 6
3 New York City 5 1 2 2 6 8 −2 5
4 AFC Tel-Aviv 6 1 2 3 5 7 −2 5
5 New York County 5 0 3 2 7 9 −2 3

RSC Group G
SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC) 3–0 Bondmen of Judea (IAC)
AFC Bnei Brak (IAC) 1–1 Wisconsin (UKC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 AFC Bnei Brak 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
2 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 6 3 2 1 6 1 +5 11
3 Bondmen of Judea 6 2 1 3 5 10 −5 7
4 Wisconsin 5 1 2 2 6 6 0 5
5 Fairfax County 5 0 3 2 2 7 −5 3

RSC Group H
Rishon LeZion (IAC) 1–2 Buffalo (UKC)
FC Netanya (IAC) 0–0 Milwaukee County (UKC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buffalo 6 3 2 1 12 8 +4 11
2 FC Netanya 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
3 Milwaukee County 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
4 Akron 5 1 2 2 6 7 −1 5
5 Rishon LeZion 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
San Diego (FSC) 0–2 Santa Maria (FSC)
San Luis Obispo (FSC) 4–2 Santa Barbara (FSC)
Twentynine Palms (FSC) 1–0 Los Angeles (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 8 6 1 1 21 11 +10 19
2 Santa Maria 8 4 2 2 17 9 +8 14
3 Twentynine Palms 8 4 1 3 8 10 −2 13
4 Santa Barbara 8 3 0 5 11 16 −5 9
5 Los Angeles 8 2 2 4 10 14 −4 8
6 San Diego 8 1 2 5 8 15 −7 5

COPACASUR Group F
Rancho Cucamonga (FSC) 1–2 Thousand Oaks (FSC)
Oceanside (FSC) 4–1 Little Tokyo (FSC)
Moreno Valley (FSC) 0–1 Fontana (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 8 6 1 1 10 5 +5 19
2 Thousand Oaks 8 4 2 2 8 7 +1 14
3 Moreno Valley 8 3 2 3 10 8 +2 11
4 Oceanside 8 1 6 1 12 10 +2 9
5 Rancho Cucamonga 8 1 3 4 7 10 −3 6
6 Little Tokyo 8 1 2 5 8 15 −7 5

COPACASUR Group G
Long Beach (FSC) 2–0 Huntington Beach (FSC)
Pico Rivera (FSC) 1–2 FC Syndical (FSC)
Free University (FSC) 1–2 Pomona (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pomona 8 5 2 1 15 5 +10 17
2 Long Beach 8 5 1 2 13 6 +7 16
3 Free University 8 4 0 4 11 13 −2 12
4 Huntington Beach 8 3 2 3 11 14 −3 11
5 FC Syndical 8 2 3 3 9 12 −3 9
6 Pico Rivera 8 0 2 6 5 14 −9 2

COPACASUR Group H
Bakersfield (FSC) 3–2 Simi Valley (FSC)
Calexico (FSC) 1–1 Skid Row (FSC)
Oxnard (FSC) 2–0 Signal Hill (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 8 6 1 1 20 8 +12 19
2 Simi Valley 8 4 1 3 15 14 +1 13
3 Calexico 8 3 2 3 12 11 +1 11
4 Skid Row 8 2 3 3 15 14 +1 9
5 Signal Hill 8 2 2 4 6 12 −6 8
6 Oxnard 8 1 3 4 10 19 −9 6

RSC Group E
New York State (UKC) 2–1 Norfolk (UKC)
SC Nazareth (IAC) 2–1 Oakland County (UKC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15
2 Gaza Servant Race 6 3 1 2 10 9 +1 10
3 New York State 6 3 1 2 11 11 0 10
4 SC Nazareth 7 2 1 4 7 12 −5 7
5 Norfolk 7 1 1 5 11 14 −3 4

RSC Group F
New York County (UKC) 2–1 SC Ramat Gan (IAC)
AFC Tel-Aviv (IAC) 2–2 New York City (UKC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 6 6 0 0 13 6 +7 18
2 New York County 6 1 3 2 9 10 −1 6
3 New York City 6 1 3 2 8 10 −2 6
4 AFC Tel-Aviv 7 1 3 3 7 9 −2 6
5 SC Ramat Gan 7 1 3 3 6 8 −2 6

RSC Group G
Wisconsin (UKC) 1–1 SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC)
Bondmen of Judea (IAC) 1–1 Fairfax County (UKC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 7 3 3 1 7 2 +5 12
2 AFC Bnei Brak 6 3 2 1 11 6 +5 11
3 Bondmen of Judea 7 2 2 3 6 11 −5 8
4 Wisconsin 6 1 3 2 7 7 0 6
5 Fairfax County 6 0 4 2 3 8 −5 4

RSC Group H
Milwaukee County (UKC) 3–1 Rishon LeZion (IAC)
Buffalo (UKC) 3–0 Akron (UKC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buffalo 7 4 2 1 15 8 +7 14
2 Milwaukee County 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
3 FC Netanya 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
4 Akron 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
5 Rishon LeZion 7 1 2 4 6 12 −6 5
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
Twentynine Palms (FSC) 1–2 San Diego (FSC)
Los Angeles (FSC) 0–3 San Luis Obispo (FSC)
Santa Barbara (FSC) 0–2 Santa Maria (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 9 7 1 1 24 11 +13 22
2 Santa Maria 9 5 2 2 19 9 +10 17
3 Twentynine Palms 9 4 1 4 9 12 −3 13
4 Santa Barbara 9 3 0 6 11 18 −7 9
5 San Diego 9 2 2 5 10 16 −6 8
6 Los Angeles 9 2 2 5 10 17 −7 8

COPACASUR Group F
Moreno Valley (FSC) 0–1 Rancho Cucamonga (FSC)
Fontana (FSC) 2–0 Oceanside (FSC)
Little Tokyo (FSC) 1–1 Thousand Oaks (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 9 7 1 1 12 5 +7 22
2 Thousand Oaks 9 4 3 2 9 8 +1 15
3 Moreno Valley 9 3 2 4 10 9 +1 11
4 Oceanside 9 1 6 2 12 12 0 9
5 Rancho Cucamonga 9 2 3 4 8 10 −2 9
6 Little Tokyo 9 1 3 5 9 16 −7 6

COPACASUR Group G
Free University (FSC) 1–1 Long Beach (FSC)
Pomona (FSC) 1–0 Pico Rivera (FSC)
FC Syndical (FSC) 0–2 Huntington Beach (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pomona 9 6 2 1 16 5 +11 20
2 Long Beach 9 5 2 2 14 7 +7 17
3 Huntington Beach 9 4 2 3 13 14 −1 14
4 Free University 9 4 1 4 12 14 −2 13
5 FC Syndical 9 2 3 4 9 14 −5 9
6 Pico Rivera 9 0 2 7 5 15 −10 2

COPACASUR Group H
Oxnard (FSC) 0–1 Bakersfield (FSC)
Signal Hill (FSC) 0–3 Calexico (FSC)
Skid Row (FSC) 1–0 Simi Valley (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 9 7 1 1 21 8 +13 22
2 Calexico 9 4 2 3 15 11 +4 14
3 Simi Valley 9 4 1 4 15 15 0 13
4 Skid Row 9 3 3 3 16 14 +2 12
5 Signal Hill 9 2 2 5 6 15 −9 8
6 Oxnard 9 1 3 5 10 20 −10 6

RSC Group E
Oakland County (UKC) 1–1 New York State (UKC)
Norfolk (UKC) 1–2 Gaza Servant Race (IAC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 7 5 1 1 13 6 +7 16
2 Gaza Servant Race 7 4 1 2 12 10 +2 13
3 New York State 7 3 2 2 12 12 0 11
4 SC Nazareth 7 2 1 4 7 12 −5 7
5 Norfolk 8 1 1 6 12 16 −4 4

RSC Group F
New York City (UKC) 1–2 New York County (UKC)
SC Ramat Gan (IAC) 0–2 Jersey City (UKC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 7 7 0 0 15 6 +9 21
2 New York County 7 2 3 2 11 11 0 9
3 AFC Tel-Aviv 7 1 3 3 7 9 −2 6
4 New York City 7 1 3 3 9 12 −3 6
5 SC Ramat Gan 8 1 3 4 6 10 −4 6

RSC Group G
Fairfax County (UKC) 2–1 Wisconsin (UKC)
SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC) 3–0 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 8 4 3 1 10 2 +8 15
2 AFC Bnei Brak 7 3 2 2 11 9 +2 11
3 Bondmen of Judea 7 2 2 3 6 11 −5 8
4 Fairfax County 7 1 4 2 5 9 −4 7
5 Wisconsin 7 1 3 3 8 9 −1 6

RSC Group H
Akron (UKC) 1–1 Milwaukee County (UKC)
Rishon LeZion (IAC) 1–0 FC Netanya (IAC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buffalo 7 4 2 1 15 8 +7 14
2 Milwaukee County 7 3 2 2 9 7 +2 11
3 FC Netanya 7 3 1 3 6 6 0 10
4 Rishon LeZion 8 2 2 4 7 12 −5 8
5 Akron 7 1 3 3 7 11 −4 6
Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E
San Diego (FSC) 4–0 Santa Barbara (FSC)
Santa Maria (FSC) 2–1 Los Angeles (FSC)
San Luis Obispo (FSC) 4–0 Twentynine Palms (FSC)

Copa del Califas Sur (COPACASUR) Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San Luis Obispo 10 8 1 1 28 11 +17 25 QF vs Thousand Oaks
2 Santa Maria 10 6 2 2 21 10 +11 20 QF @ Fontana

3 Twentynine Palms 10 4 1 5 9 16 −7 13
4 San Diego 10 3 2 5 14 16 −2 11
5 Santa Barbara 10 3 0 7 11 22 −11 9
6 Los Angeles 10 2 2 6 11 19 −8 8

COPACASUR Group F
Rancho Cucamonga (FSC) 1–0 Little Tokyo (FSC)
Thousand Oaks (FSC) 0–1 Fontana (FSC)
Oceanside (FSC) 0–0 Moreno Valley (FSC)

COPACASUR Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Fontana 10 8 1 1 13 5 +8 25 QF vs Santa Maria
2 Thousand Oaks 10 4 3 3 9 9 0 15 QF @ San Luis Obispo

3 Moreno Valley 10 3 3 4 10 9 +1 12
4 Rancho Cucamonga 10 3 3 4 9 10 −1 12
5 Oceanside 10 1 7 2 12 12 0 10
6 Little Tokyo 10 1 3 6 9 17 −8 6

COPACASUR Group G
Long Beach (FSC) 4–1 FC Syndical (FSC)
Huntington Beach (FSC) 0–2 Pomona (FSC)
Pico Rivera (FSC) 0–1 Free University (FSC)

COPACASUR Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pomona 10 7 2 1 18 5 +13 23 QF vs Calexico
2 Long Beach 10 6 2 2 18 8 +10 20 QF @ Bakersfield

3 Free University 10 5 1 4 13 14 −1 16
4 Huntington Beach 10 4 2 4 13 16 −3 14
5 FC Syndical 10 2 3 5 10 18 −8 9
6 Pico Rivera 10 0 2 8 5 16 −11 2

COPACASUR Group H
Bakersfield (FSC) 2–1 Skid Row (FSC)
Simi Valley (FSC) 4–2 Signal Hill (FSC)
Calexico (FSC) 3–0 Oxnard (FSC)

COPACASUR Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bakersfield 10 8 1 1 23 9 +14 25 QF vs Long Beach
2 Calexico 10 5 2 3 18 11 +7 17 QF @ Pomona

3 Simi Valley 10 5 1 4 19 17 +2 16
4 Skid Row 10 3 3 4 17 16 +1 12
5 Signal Hill 10 2 2 6 8 19 −11 8
6 Oxnard 10 1 3 6 10 23 −13 6

RSC Group E
Gaza Servant Race (IAC) 0–1 Oakland County (UKC)
New York State (UKC) 0–2 SC Nazareth (IAC)

RSC Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Oakland County 8 6 1 1 14 6 +8 19 QF vs New York County
2 Gaza Servant Race 8 4 1 3 12 11 +1 13 QF @ Jersey City

3 New York State 8 3 2 3 12 14 −2 11
4 SC Nazareth 8 3 1 4 9 12 −3 10
5 Norfolk 8 1 1 6 12 16 −4 4

RSC Group F
Jersey City (UKC) 2–2 New York City (UKC)
New York County (UKC) 0–0 AFC Tel-Aviv (IAC)

RSC Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jersey City 8 7 1 0 17 8 +9 22 QF vs GSR
2 New York County 8 2 4 2 11 11 0 10 QF @ Oakland County

3 AFC Tel-Aviv 8 1 4 3 7 9 −2 7
4 New York City 8 1 4 3 11 14 −3 7
5 SC Ramat Gan 8 1 3 4 6 10 −4 6

RSC Group G
AFC Bnei Brak (IAC) 1–1 Fairfax County (UKC)
Wisconsin (UKC) 0–1 Bondmen of Judea (IAC)

RSC Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SC Pisgat Ze'ev 8 4 3 1 10 2 +8 15 QF vs FC Netanya
2 AFC Bnei Brak 8 3 3 2 12 10 +2 12 QF @ Buffalo

3 Bondmen of Judea 8 3 2 3 7 11 −4 11
4 Fairfax County 8 1 5 2 6 10 −4 8
5 Wisconsin 8 1 3 4 8 10 −2 6

RSC Group H
FC Netanya (IAC) 5–2 Akron (UKC)
Milwaukee County (UKC) 0–1 Buffalo (UKC)

RSC Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Buffalo 8 5 2 1 16 8 +8 17 QF vs AFC Bnei Brak
2 FC Netanya 8 4 1 3 11 8 +3 13 QF @ SC Pisgat Ze'ev

3 Milwaukee County 8 3 2 3 9 8 +1 11
4 Rishon LeZion 8 2 2 4 7 12 −5 8
5 Akron 8 1 3 4 9 16 −7 6
COPACASUR Quarterfinals
San Luis Obispo (FSC) 3–1 Thousand Oaks (FSC)
Fontana (FSC) 0–3 Santa Maria (FSC)
Pomona (FSC) 2–0 Calexico (FSC)
Bakersfield (FSC) 2–1 Long Beach (FSC)

Royal Settler's Cup Quarterfinals
Oakland County (UKC) 1–3 New York County (UKC)
Jersey City (UKC) 1–1 Gaza Servant Race (IAC)
SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC) 2–1 FC Netanya (IAC)
Buffalo (UKC) 0–4 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)
COPACASUR Quarterfinals
Thousand Oaks (FSC) 0–0 San Luis Obispo (FSC)
Santa Maria (FSC) 2–1 Fontana (FSC)
Calexico (FSC) 1–2 Pomona (FSC)
Long Beach (FSC) 2–1 Bakersfield (FSC) (2-3 aet)

Royal Settler's Cup Quarterfinals
New York County (UKC) 1–0 Oakland County (UKC)
Gaza Servant Race (IAC) 1–0 Jersey City (UKC)
FC Netanya (IAC) 2–3 SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC)
AFC Bnei Brak (IAC) 1–0 Buffalo (UKC)
COPACASUR Semifinals
San Luis Obispo (FSC) 3–2 Santa Maria (FSC)
Pomona (FSC) 2–1 Bakersfield (FSC)

Royal Settler's Cup Semifinals
New York County (UKC) 0–2 Gaza Servant Race (IAC)
SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC) 1–2 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)
Santa Maria (FSC) [a] 1–0 San Luis Obispo (FSC)
Bakersfield (FSC) 3–0 Pomona (FSC)

Royal Settler's Cup Semifinals
Gaza Servant Race (IAC) 1–5 New York County (UKC)
AFC Bnei Brak (IAC) 0–0 SC Pisgat Ze'ev (IAC)
COPACASUR Final at the Rose Bowl Stadium, Pasadena, LA (93,000)
Santa Maria (FSC) 1–2 Bakersfield (FSC)

Royal Settler's Cup Final at Yeru$halayim, Israeli Apartheid Client-State
New York County (UKC) 0–0 AFC Bnei Brak (IAC) (0–0 AET) (4–3 pen.)
Champions' Cup
1. (Image) Calexico (FSC)
2. (Image) Oakland County (UKC)
Globe Cup
1. (Image) San Luis Obispo (FSC)
2. (Image) San Diego (FSC)
3. (Image) Corona (FSC)
4. (Image) Oceanside (FSC)
5. (Image) Buffalo (UKC)
6. (Image) Rishon LeZion (IAC)
Cygnus Cup
1. (Image) Bakersfield (FSC)
2. (Image) New York County (UKC)
Series B Champions' Cup
1. (Image) Jersey City (UKC)
2. (Image) Huntington Beach (FSC)
3. (Image) Cleveland (UKC)
4. (Image) National City (FSC)
5. (Image) AFC Bnei Brak (IAC)
6. (Image) Gaza Jewish Club (IAC)
7. (Image) Skid Row (FSC)
8. (Image) FC Netanya (IAC)


Free South Califas
Historic celebration in Calexico: Once shut out of international affairs, Calexico debuted in the Globe Cup last year with the dawn of the CSL and has now won all the marbles for the first time, punching their ticket to the Champions Cup. Calexico are also the first team from the South Counties to win a federal or international league championship in top-flight soccer, although Season 4 champion Thousand Oaks represents one of the southernmost North Counties towns, in Ventura County just north of Los Angeles. Calexico is a southern border town in all-desert Imperial County, an infamous hub for the international drug trade which is also known for a booming multi- and trans-cultural arts scene most famous for its city-subsidized performances of censored, imprisoned and refugee playwrights. The Calexico City Assembly is one of the most stable governments on its level, typically meeting no more than once or twice in a season of the year, while the Arts Department meets biweekly to coordinate public support for cultural production. The football club itself stars a few international transfers, most recently 24-year-old striker Christopher Savard of Sicoutimont, after failing to lure Federal Team striker Chidiebele Guttman back to the home country after the latter's team folded in Apox; the city's Football Assembly also voted overwhelmingly to return the Apoxian Vincent Clark with a contract extension, and the 'Calexico Model' of focusing most of the funds on international contracts has certainly been vindicated with the championship.

League humiliation for Bakersfield: After initially unrivaled league dominance, Bakersfield was relegated to Series B for the first time, technically different from what it would have meant in their championship years, the pre-CSL days, but still a sign that the club’s heyday is over. The team from the trading hub of northeastern farm country won the first three Free South Califas league editions, then were finally edged out by Thousand Oaks in the fourth but not without winning the COPACASUR. Last year marked the beginning of their decline, a steep fall to 9th place at 15-10-13 following an upset at home to the upstarts from Tijuana Libre at the far southwest in the COPACASUR semifinal. (Tijuana Libre would fall 3-1 to Santa Ana in a virtual home game for the latter in nearby Dana Point, Orange County.) Their fall was even more precipitous in the CSL's second campaign, although at this point, relegation to Series B means less for Califans than it ever used to. They are expected to be a strong contender for the Series B championship, but it is yet unknown whether the team's aging stars will bolt for greener pastures.

Classic Copa, odd new trend: There was a bright side for Bakersfield, one of two former COPACASUR winners to contest the Final at the Rose Bowl Stadium in Pasadena, Los Angeles County. At the same time as they were on the path to their eventual relegation to CSL Series B, Bakersfield hoisted the COPACASUR trophy for a second time with a 2-1 victory against Santa Maria. Strangely, this marks the second campaign in a row that the COPACASUR winner is also relegated to Series B. Bakersfield will hope they don’t follow in the footsteps of Santa Ana, who have already fallen to Series C.

Net Redemption: Former Federal Team starting netminder Gerlinda Strelc’s Huntington Beach team will reenter Series A on the third-best defensive effort in Series B. Their 4-3 home loss to Israeli Apartheid Client-State’s SC Nazareth on the last day couldn’t save the latter from ‘double relegation’ to Series D, but dropped the redeemed Orange County side from first to third in scoring defense. Federal Team manager Oswaldo Garabona has not yet indicated whether he has been motivated by Gerlinda’s loyalty and comeback performance to reevaluate her role with el Diezcondado.

Precipitous fall for Santa Ana continues: Last year Santa Ana were relegated to Series B while winning the COPACASUR, and this time the fall is even greater. They have been relegated again and knocked out in the first round of COPACASUR, humiliated with a 3-4-5 record as defending champions.
CSL: a premier multinational soccer (association football) league
43UKC: The United Kingdom of Central North America
50FSC: The Federated Communities of Free South Califas
102CPD: The Unyielding Land of Commune-PDTv2
111IAC: The Federal Republic of Iacs
Top Clubs: 96 Calexico (FSC)
153 Buffalo (UKC)
393 Cleveland (UKC)

User avatar
Earent
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 112
Founded: Feb 18, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Earent » Fri Dec 14, 2012 1:12 pm

Matchday One: Paysban TU

Well here we all are again, after the year of six derbies (technically, there are more than one such year, but...there was going to be a story about it...we got lazy), and the on-again, off-again national team's Cuppet triumph (wherein one can learn about the top clubs' journeys to Wight, and so on), back for another round of the league.

And it was the pinkos (not commies, goodness no, just...they wear pink) of Paysban who got off to a surprising lead, the only team to win by more than one goal. Any victory for them is an upset; this came at the expense of Brynag. Avkina were bombardiering from the get-go, and actually managed the opener through Soypuv Kernee. From there it was very much Paysban's game however, Myka Vondas equalizing within a half-hour before assisting Teagor Vinch. Vinch, in turn, would assist midfielder Tarbor Hassel (younger brother of Tope, the goalkeeper now playing in Taeshan) in the second half. Deazin Arlak made a game of it for the visitors, but Vondas added some gloss at the end. Except it was actually useful, seeing as how it left them in undisputed first place.

Most people still think they'll go straight back down.

Matchday Two: Ungalb Tratbongent

Paysban duly snapped back to type, losing 2-0 to Brantslaybel. Kyin Voz assisted Merlee Helm on the first goal, and Savit Neals drained a penalty after Bulean Ranis' foul on Typ Moris. Who may well have been diving. But oh well.

One foul that wasn't disputed? Ruva Klyg's completely disproportionate tackle on Lays Turam, a confused dockworkers midfielder barely fifteen minutes in. Klyg was dismissed, her nidjlome Padig Mune was rattled, Nuyee Beal was off-balance, and Kaynd just played like a broken machine. In an inanimate-object sense, which kind of explains how even defensive-minded Tratbongent were able to slip past them for three, Randel Harsith scoring two (nobody else on that club tends to bother, really), and Dijen Long with the other on a header. The home fans had plenty to jeer Nithgard about, and Tratbongent go top.

Matchday Five: Ungalb Devsgrybe

Fair play to Paysban in remaining somewhat relevant. They beat Tratbongent, Vinch providing the only goal of the game in minute forty-one. And in an equally low-scoring encounter, much to their surprise (but not that of their opponents Rogglebo), Devsgrybe went top thanks to a Dorim Atik goal. This team really is aging, but you'd never know it by the way they attack sometimes...

Matchday Eight: Retatyn TU

Everybody clap your hands, clap clap clap for Retatyn and their enthusiastics. We're all about enthusiasm, mind you (well, except for maybe Brayntel, but they're in the second division and can suck it), but all the same, there's something a little baffling about Retatyn's approach.

Today it came against, well, the continually relevant Paysban, though they're now in Perntmaker mode, dropping into the bottom half. Young talent, and mensch (although clearly not literally) Kayleat Moris assisted fellow midfielder Shayv Allagondee on the first goal, before Dethis Kean added a second goal. And badly injured himself on the landing. Oh well.

Ungalb Devsgrybe lost 1-0, to a Perntav Marna refusing to fall into Perntmaker mode. Spurred on by the apathetic monarchists who totally got interviewed by Myhi Poynd, like, that one time, they filled their stadium to see Luse Muree's first attempt get called offsides (what can I say, Devsgrybe like to attack), second curve just wide, and third finally find the net.

Matchday Fifteen: Perntav Marna TU

What on Earth...okay, sure, last matchday the lead changed there were only three goals involved in the relevant matches, the time before that, two. Today, we made up for it, big, big time.

First, a look back on last season; the dramatic cauldron that is Stroyfungul were fourteenth, despite sometimes seeming like they have the talent for more; again, a lot of this team is aging poorly. Also on the subject of cities with two teams, Attereg were doubly fortunate--Dagin Hender making good on his top-half vows and then some, leading the GU to the Champions' Cup (preliminary stages) while Numa went one better, winning it all to avenge the goal-difference bitterness of the previous season. But just as Deahpild plummeted back into mediocrity, so have both Attereg sides been absent from the title race considerations.

Until now.

Oh, let's deal with Stroyf first. They were flattened by the king's house, losing Talia Klyn to injury and then plummeting from there. Muree opened the account for the hosts in the twentieth minute, followed shortly after by a goal from Kensee Drandel. Dobber Kuyeas scored an own goal in the second half, and Muree finished the rout in injury time.

Retatyn were also at home, against Attereg GU and perhaps benefitted from the advantage at first; some lax refereeing by Chera Kloy leading to the first goal for Astel Maykor and Dyma Konga. There was no such doubt about Kean's decisive strike ten minutes later, but it fired up the visitors, who struck back through Tash Mylee. And just before halftime, Moygel Hempner fired his team up with a goal from the midfield.

Though their momentum lost a little during the break, Attereg came out strong during the second half, and Mylee eventually scored a header to give them the lead. Not to be outdone, Shayv Allagondee dribbled past Huste Leal to equalize...and, shortly afterwards, may have gotten away with another foul by diving at Kayz Vondas' dubious contact. Attereg fumed, and it distracted them long enough for Kean to score again.

With seven minutes remaining, Hempner was able to hold the team together long enough to pass to Mylee; the latter finished his hat-trick and let the aggrieved visitors come away with at least a point. And with two minutes remaining in regulation, Ipe Hengel finally dove...into his bag of tricks, setting up nidjlome Kayra Barten for the winning goal.

We could have waited till extra time, of course, but Retatyn are no Zondelia.

Anyway, that means Perntav Marna lead Retatyn by three goals; Stirvik TU are one goal behind them. And they play Perntav Marna next. While Retatyn get Stroyf to deal with. Stay tuned.

Matchday Sixteen: Stirvik TU

Well, that was convenient.

Perntav Marna were the visitors today, and duly defeated in almost as thrilling fashion. Mospee Birkhas Bukiness is not a large facility, but it was packed to the brim to see Stirvik race off to, well, a two-goal lead that was met in the first half from Perntav Marna. (They're not even an offensive team!)

But Stirvik were capable, taking the lead through Rumee Lyk and seeing Sheara Duustel double it. This almost seemed to overextert them; while they'd been cagey on defense with a one-goal lead they seemed to relax with two, leading to Muree's quick reply (though Drandel's follow-up required a bit more individual effort).

Baysin Heppel scored for Stirvik after halftime, and Tash Reaven added another goal. Which was again met by defensive complacency, and Tykel Lurint assisted (old-time national teamer, are we even old enough to say that?) Earyk Puve on Perntav Marna's return. And we all sat around waiting for the equalizer.

And it didn't come and Stirvik held on to win.

Which would have bypassed your knowledge entirely, had Retatyn picked up their three points facing bottom-half Stroyfungul. For most of the game, they were on pace to, thanks to Maykor's goal. But substitute Rumee Klyg gave Stroyf a point and let Stirvik go top.

Matchday Twenty-One: Retatyn TU

Let's give Dyma Konga credit where it's due; they learned their lesson about Kolpuung. After Kean put them up by one against Kolpuung GU, some great Moris dribbling gave them an insurance goal. (She was then booked for excessive celebration. Kolpuung are now last.)

Stirvik were held by Ousteeble, in a match that featured an excellent sliding tackle by Lemond Toneler and not much else. We think. We're not privy on the "upland" fireworks which, being Ousteeble, could be entertaining (their offense doesn't provide much else to speak of). Um, their kits were nice and bright?

Though, it makes a change of pace from your nine-goal thrillers.

Matchday Thirty-One: Stirvik TU

A pair of shutouts led to a tie at the top of the table, with Stirvik up by four goals. They defeated the dockworkers, whose fans griped for the first twenty-nine minutes until Heppel scored, groused after halftime when Reaven scored, and groused after that when manager Vinder Beam's substitutions were not the ones they desired. Consistency is admirable, but...

Dyma Konga, for their part, lost to Brantslaybel, and their supporters were boisterous in spite of it. Okay, maybe too boisterous, the alcohol and insults were both pretty freely by the end of play. By that time Helm had scored a pair, with Boykin Pinslee contributing a rare header in between.

Matchday Thirty-Four

Well, they took the lead outright the next day, and tied it the one after that. The schedulenater threw us a bone (unless you're sick of melodrama, in which case we apologize) and let Retatyn travel to Stirvik on the final day. Winner take all; tie goes to Stirvik unless Ungalb Devsgrybe beat Nithgard. Who are ninth.

Since they can't finish sixth, let's see...Rogglebo are off to the Globe Cup either way; Numa will follow unless Perntav Marna win and they don't. At the other end, Paysban are last, Brynag seventeenth, and Hulbindan and Kolpuung tied for fifteenth with just one goal between them. Deahpild, recent champions, are a hilarious fourteenth, in a campaign which their fans have punctuated by flipping some cars.

Goals as they come in, then, or not if we get bored. Here goes!

7 minutes: Brynag score first blood in their bid for survival, with Kernee impressively sending Tubin Luvelee of Brantslaybel the wrong way.
8 minutes: Mylee scores for Attereg against Stroyfungul, which sounds cool but really doesn't matter. Hender should have promised the top half again this year, they took it for granted and it's not exactly working out.
17 minutes: Double whammy! A gregarious Avkina are stunned as Neals equalizes for Brantslaybel, but all eyes are on Nithgard, as Ile Nayn puts Devsgrybe on top. They need Stirvik-Retatyn's scoreless draw to hold...
21 minutes: Moleak Dayn puts Ousteeble on the board against Perntav Marna. This...lets Numa breathe a little easier. Ousteeble are in the bottom half again.
22 minutes: Ouch. Kaynd equalize against Devsgrybe, Klyg assisting Mune to tie it.
24 minutes: Okay, Nithgard are spooky at times. In just about the mirror image of the preceding play, complete with tricky jump out of the way at the last second, Mune assists Klyg to put Devsgrybe behind. If you're Stirvik, you start playing for the draw about now.
28 minutes: Aaaand Duustel has promptly scored to give Stirvik the lead.
Moving on.
34 minutes: Munnerput's delusions of grandeur pay off with a goal for Meara Hassel against Numa; more amusingly, Nuyee Beal scores for Munnerput. Again. This is just silly.
40 minutes: Oh hang on...it's far from over, Tearim Hayz blasting a Kayv Rashith cross past Bazin Wayn for Devsgrybe.
42 minutes: Perntav Marna equalize through Muree.
43 minutes: The other end of the table sees some action, Ruthin Darnas scoring for Kolpuung against Rogglebo. The latter are technically playing for Globe Cup seeding but one wonders how much of an incentive that is.
Right, anything else? Halftime, then. Stirvik leading still.
Okay, if we're all back together, let's go for...
47 minutes: Beal adds his second on a short tap from Klyg. No one's sure what's going on with Nithgard, so to compensate for our cluelessness we shall take cheap shots at them. Where "we" does not include Devsgrybe, who are finding any shots at all rather a rare commodity.
53 minutes: Ahahahaha. Harsith gets it done for Tratbongent to put Deahpild behind. Wouldn't it be something if the recent champions went down?
Although honestly, when you're picking between Stirvik and Retatyn for your winners, no it wouldn't really. Do you mind if I go off on a tangent about how there is churn in this league? Because I would like to.
Thanks.
58 minutes: Okay, Brantslaybel take their first lead of the game, Pinslee wrong-footing it in. Although he's the kind of guy who scores so often with his wrong foot, it makes you wonder why it's his wrong foot.
59 minutes: Munnerput in competence shocker; winger Beadin Hynz scores for them against Numa. Where "winger" is here a euphemism for "forgot how to play midfield."
64 minutes: Kolpuung get a second through Randel Jufe.
66 minutes: Brantslaybel are in charge now, Voz scoring for them. Avkina just look tired.
68 minutes: Devsgrybe sort of want to make a fight of this. Sort of. It's a lazy flick from Rashith that Dorim Atik converts from well outside the box, but okay, it's a start. Still 4-3 Nithgard.
70 minutes: In their bid for survival, Hulbindan are ably assisted by an able assist from Beas Mandel. And, you know, a goal, from Ros Hendlee. Never heard of Hulbindan? That's okay, neither have we. They were playing Paysban, who are in trouble, for what it's worth.
82 minutes: Attergav Numa score through Typel Long. The title this is not, but I guess they'll take it.
89 minutes: Late drama? Anyone? Yes?
Beal has finished his hat-trick.
That's probably nice.

Promoted:

Brandith GU Ah, lovely, the best second-division outfit money and thinly-veiled threats can buy. Maybe we'll get to see them go down again.

Ungalb Parkatsee: If you are an anglophone and you read "Park" and you think this team has some special connection to their stadium, you are wrong. If you think it has special connection to, like, parks in general and environmentalism and stuff, you are even more wrong. Sorry.

Ronthand TU: Returning for more, but have left their derby rivals behind.

Pos/Team                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Stirvik TU 34 19 8 7 64 40 +24 65 C/CC
2 Retatyn TU 34 18 8 8 57 42 +15 62 CC
3 Ungalb Devsgrybe 34 18 7 9 58 46 +12 61 GC
4 Rogglebo TU 34 16 9 9 43 33 +10 57 GC
5 Atteregav Numa 34 15 10 9 46 32 +14 55 GC
6 Perntav Marna TU 34 15 9 10 51 34 +17 54
7 Brantslaybel TU 34 15 6 13 60 56 +4 51
8 Ungalb Tratbongent 34 14 7 13 37 32 +5 49
9 Nithgard GU 34 14 7 13 43 41 +2 49
10 Attereg GU 34 12 12 10 51 52 −1 48
11 Munnerput TU 34 12 9 13 67 74 −7 45
12 Stroyfungul GU 34 8 14 12 46 59 −13 38
13 Ousteeble TU 34 9 10 15 28 32 −4 37
14 Hulbindan TU 34 9 9 16 34 50 −16 36
15 Kolpuung GU 34 9 9 16 63 79 −16 36
16 Deahpild TU 34 9 8 17 55 60 −5 35 Relegated
17 Brynag GU 34 8 8 18 61 79 −18 32 Relegated
18 Paysban TU 34 8 6 20 27 50 −23 30 Relegated

I can't take credit for all the ideas here--some of them are other people's but they've let me run with them.

All text is, ICly, in Earad, and transliteration retcons are likely at any time!

User avatar
Democratic States of Fenbar
Envoy
 
Posts: 328
Founded: May 05, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Democratic States of Fenbar » Fri Dec 14, 2012 7:47 pm

Image


The Democratic States Football Association presents

The Fenbarric Football League

The 2nd Fenbarric Shield


The Fenbarric Shield, in which the previous season's League and Cup winners play each other in the opening game of the season. As MK Killers won both last year, they will play the team they beat the in Fenton Cup Final, New Beetle, who will be going for their first silverware.

Last season's League winners: MK Killers

Last season Cup Runners-Up: New Beetle

The Fenbarric Shield
MK Killers 1–1 New Beetle (2–2 AET) (3–2 pen.)


The 3rd Fenton Cup


Last year, MK Killers won their first Cup title on their way to the treble, after beating New Beetle 3-2 in the Final. This year however, a lot more teams have entered, making it more difficult for them to sweep to victory again. All teams from Division 4 will start in the 1st Preliminary round, and all teams from Division 3 will enter in the 2nd Preliminary Round. After a 3rd Prelim Round in which Div 3 losers participate, the 1st Round will commence. All teams from Div 2 will enter in the 2nd Round, and all teams from Div 1 will enter in the 3rd Round.

In the end, the tournament was won by MK City, who beat favourites Oldcastle Athletic in the final. MK City also beat arch-rivals MK Killers in the quarter-final.

Preliminary Round 1 - Match 1
Tilletwood 1–1 Belchester Athletic (1–1 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Preliminary Round 1 - Match 2
East Fordham 0–0 Chinfell Albion (1–0 AET)
Preliminary Round 1 - Match 3
Western Olympic 2–1 Linford United
Preliminary Round 1 - Match 4
Fenton English 1–1 Staple United (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 1
Chilstone 1–2 Bowen County
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 2
Liddel Town 1–2 Yaris Beach
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 3
Central Borough 2–0 Fordham
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 4
Arrow City 0–1 Morganfield
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 5
Tilletwood 0–2 East Fordham
Preliminary Round  2 - Match 6
Western Olympic 0–1 Fenton English
Preliminary Round  3 - Match 1
Chilstone 0–1 Liddel Town
Preliminary Round  3 - Match 2
Central Borough 0–2 Arrow City
1st Round - Match 1
East Fordham 0–2 Arrow City
1st Round - Match 2
Liddel Town 1–0 Bowen County
1st Round - Match 3
Central Borough 1–1 Morganfield (1–1 AET) (4–2 pen.)
1st Round - Match 4
Fenton English 1–0 Yaris Beach
2nd Round - Match 1
Weald Wanderers 2–1 Arrow City
2nd Round - Match 2
Borderlands 0–2 Combat
2nd Round- Match 3
Fenton English 1–1 Mesut 1001 (1–1 AET) (5–6 pen.)
2nd Round - Match 4
South Fenton 2–3 Riverside
2nd Round - Match 5
Selton Town 1–4 Liddel Town
2nd Round - Match 6
Central Borough 1–1 Merton Rovers (3–4 AET)
3rd Round - Match 1
Combat 0–2 Oldcastle Athletic
3rd Round - Match 2
Weald Wanderers 0–3 Zinkak United
3rd Round - Match 3
MK Killers 4–1 Arrow Rovers
3rd Round - Match 4
Flippers 1–0 Mesut 1001
3rd Round - Match 5
Killers FC 2–2 New Beetle (4–3 AET)
3rd Round - Match 6
Merton Rovers 0–2 Queens FC
3rd Round - Match 7
Liddel Town 0–2 MK City
3rd Round - Match 8
Riverside 0–3 Dark Destroyers
Quarter-Final 1
MK City 4–1 MK Killers
Quarter-Final 2
Dark Destroyers 0–0 Killers FC (0–1 AET)
Quarter-Final 3
Zinkak United 3–0 Flippers
Quarter-Final 4
Queens FC 0–6 Oldcastle Athletic
Semi-Final 1
MK City 3–0 Killers FC
Semi-Final 2
Zinkak United 1–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Final
MK City 3–1 Oldcastle Athletic


The 1st Fenton Trophy


This is the second-tier tournament, in which all the losers from the Fenton Cup Preliminary Rounds participate. This means that only teams from Divisions 3 and 4 can participate.

Quarter-Final 1
Arrow City 3–2 Staple United
Quarter-Final 2
Tilletwood 2–0 Western Olympic
Quarter-Final 3
Belchester Athletic 2–0 Chinfell Albion
Quarter-Final 4
Chilstone 2–1 Linford United
Semi-Final 1
Arrow City 0–0 Tilletwood (0–0 AET) (1–4 pen.)
Semi-Final 2
Belchester Athletic 1–3 Chilstone
Final
Tilletwood 2–2 Chilstone (3–2 AET)


The 3rd Tri-Cup


A strange format, in which last year's winner (Dark Destroyers) is not allowed to take part. The remaining nine teams in Division 1 are split into three groups, and play a match against each other. The three group winners go into a final group, where the winner is crowned champion, and does not qualify for next season's tournament. The tournament is renowned for having unexpected results, none more so than in the Champions Group, where Oldcastle Athletic lost both games, leaving Zinkak United to take their first title since the first League Championship.
Queens FC 0–1 Oldcastle Athletic
MK Killers 0–0 Queens FC
Oldcastle Athletic 2–1 MK Killers

Tri-Cup Group 1      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Oldcastle Athletic 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 MK Killers 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
3 Queens FC 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
Zinkak United 1–1 New Beetle
Killers FC 1–4 Zinkak United
New Beetle 1–1 Killers FC

Tri-Cup Group 2      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Zinkak United 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
2 New Beetle 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
3 Killers FC 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
Tri-Cup Group 3
Arrow Rovers 0–1 MK City
Flippers 0–0 Arrow Rovers
MK City 0–4 Flippers

Tri-Cup Group 3      Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Flippers 2 1 1 0 4 0 +4 4
2 MK City 2 1 0 1 1 4 −3 3
3 Arrow Rovers 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1

Zinkak United 2–1 Flippers
Oldcastle Athletic 1–3 Zinkak United
Flippers 3–1 Oldcastle Athletic

Tri-Cup Champions Group Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Zinkak United 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Flippers 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
3 Oldcastle Athletic 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0


The 4th Fenbarric Football League


It was a gripping league season. Oldcastle, the eventual winners, only took 9 points from the first 9 games, whilst MK Killers, the holders lost their last two matches to ruin their hopes of winning a third successive title. At the bottom, Arrow Rovers were lucky to escape relegation, as they had been in the bottom two for most of the season.

1.Fenbarric Football League
Arrow Rovers 2–3 Zinkak United
Dark Destroyers 2–0 Queens FC
Flippers 3–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Killers FC 0–0 New Beetle
MK City 1–2 MK Killers
2.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–2 MK Killers
New Beetle 3–2 MK City
Oldcastle Athletic 3–2 Killers FC
Queens FC 2–3 Flippers
Arrow Rovers 1–0 Dark Destroyers
3.Fenbarric Football League
Dark Destroyers 0–1 Zinkak United
Flippers 2–3 Arrow Rovers
Killers FC 5–0 Queens FC
MK City 2–0 Oldcastle Athletic
MK Killers 0–1 New Beetle
4.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 2–3 New Beetle
Oldcastle Athletic 2–1 MK Killers
Queens FC 1–2 MK City
Arrow Rovers 0–1 Killers FC
Dark Destroyers 0–1 Flippers
5.Fenbarric Football League
Flippers 1–1 Zinkak United
Killers FC 2–1 Dark Destroyers
MK City 2–0 Arrow Rovers
MK Killers 1–1 Queens FC
New Beetle 1–0 Oldcastle Athletic
6.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–1 Oldcastle Athletic
Queens FC 2–2 New Beetle
Arrow Rovers 1–2 MK Killers
Dark Destroyers 2–3 MK City
Flippers 1–2 Killers FC
7.Fenbarric Football League
Killers FC 1–3 Zinkak United
MK City 0–2 Flippers
MK Killers 5–1 Dark Destroyers
New Beetle 2–0 Arrow Rovers
Oldcastle Athletic 2–2 Queens FC
8.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–2 Queens FC
Arrow Rovers 2–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Dark Destroyers 2–2 New Beetle
Flippers 1–0 MK Killers
Killers FC 0–2 MK City
9.Fenbarric Football League
MK City 3–1 Zinkak United
MK Killers 2–0 Killers FC
New Beetle 0–2 Flippers
Oldcastle Athletic 0–1 Dark Destroyers
Queens FC 1–1 Arrow Rovers

Fenbarric Football League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Flippers 9 6 1 2 16 10 +6 19
2 MK City 9 6 0 3 17 11 +6 18
3 New Beetle 9 5 3 1 14 10 +4 18
4 MK Killers 9 5 1 3 15 9 +6 16
5 Killers FC 9 4 1 4 13 12 +1 13
6 Zinkak United 9 3 2 4 14 15 −1 11
7 Oldcastle Athletic 9 2 3 4 12 15 −3 9
8 Arrow Rovers 9 2 2 5 10 15 −5 8
9 Dark Destroyers 9 2 1 6 9 15 −6 7
10 Queens FC 9 1 4 4 11 19 −8 7
10.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 0–2 Arrow Rovers
Queens FC 0–1 Dark Destroyers
Oldcastle Athletic 1–1 Flippers
New Beetle 0–1 Killers FC
MK Killers 2–2 MK City
11.Fenbarric Football League
MK Killers 1–2 Zinkak United
MK City 1–2 New Beetle
Killers FC 1–0 Oldcastle Athletic
Flippers 1–0 Queens FC
Dark Destroyers 1–1 Arrow Rovers
12.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 2–0 Dark Destroyers
Arrow Rovers 0–2 Flippers
Queens FC 0–2 Killers FC
Oldcastle Athletic 4–0 MK City
New Beetle 0–1 MK Killers
13.Fenbarric Football League
New Beetle 2–0 Zinkak United
MK Killers 0–1 Oldcastle Athletic
MK City 3–1 Queens FC
Killers FC 0–0 Arrow Rovers
Flippers 0–3 Dark Destroyers
14.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 3–1 Flippers
Dark Destroyers 2–0 Killers FC
Arrow Rovers 0–1 MK City
Queens FC 1–0 MK Killers
Oldcastle Athletic 3–0 New Beetle
15.Fenbarric Football League
Oldcastle Athletic 1–0 Zinkak United
New Beetle 2–0 Queens FC
MK Killers 2–1 Arrow Rovers
MK City 1–2 Dark Destroyers
Killers FC 3–1 Flippers
16.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 2–0 Killers FC
Flippers 3–0 MK City
Dark Destroyers 0–3 MK Killers
Arrow Rovers 1–2 New Beetle
Queens FC 0–3 Oldcastle Athletic
17.Fenbarric Football League
Queens FC 1–0 Zinkak United
Oldcastle Athletic 2–1 Arrow Rovers
New Beetle 1–2 Dark Destroyers
MK Killers 1–1 Flippers
MK City 0–2 Killers FC
18.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 3–2 MK City
Killers FC 1–1 MK Killers
Flippers 1–0 New Beetle
Dark Destroyers 0–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Arrow Rovers 1–0 Queens FC

Fenbarric Football League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Flippers 18 10 3 5 27 21 +6 33
2 Oldcastle Athletic 18 9 4 5 29 18 +11 31
3 Killers FC 18 9 3 6 23 18 +5 30
4 New Beetle 18 9 3 6 23 20 +3 30
5 MK Killers 18 8 4 6 26 18 +8 28
6 Zinkak United 18 8 2 8 26 25 +1 26
7 MK City 18 8 1 9 27 30 −3 25
8 Dark Destroyers 18 7 2 9 20 25 −5 23
9 Arrow Rovers 18 4 4 10 17 25 −8 16
10 Queens FC 18 3 4 11 14 32 −18 13
19.Fenbarric Football League
Arrow Rovers 1–1 Zinkak United
Dark Destroyers 2–1 Queens FC
Flippers 3–4 Oldcastle Athletic
Killers FC 0–1 New Beetle
MK City 1–2 MK Killers
20.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–3 MK Killers
New Beetle 1–1 MK City
Oldcastle Athletic 1–2 Killers FC
Queens FC 2–1 Flippers
Arrow Rovers 0–3 Dark Destroyers
21.Fenbarric Football League
Dark Destroyers 0–1 Zinkak United
Flippers 0–0 Arrow Rovers
Killers FC 2–2 Queens FC
MK City 0–2 Oldcastle Athletic
MK Killers 1–0 New Beetle
22.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 0–0 New Beetle
Oldcastle Athletic 2–1 MK Killers
Queens FC 1–0 MK City
Arrow Rovers 0–2 Killers FC
Dark Destroyers 3–4 Flippers
23.Fenbarric Football League
Flippers 1–2 Zinkak United
Killers FC 2–1 Dark Destroyers
MK City 2–3 Arrow Rovers
MK Killers 2–2 Queens FC
New Beetle 1–4 Oldcastle Athletic
24.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 2–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Queens FC 2–1 New Beetle
Arrow Rovers 2–1 MK Killers
Dark Destroyers 1–3 MK City
Flippers 0–1 Killers FC
25.Fenbarric Football League
Killers FC 1–1 Zinkak United
MK City 1–0 Flippers
MK Killers 1–0 Dark Destroyers
New Beetle 1–2 Arrow Rovers
Oldcastle Athletic 1–2 Queens FC
26.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–0 Queens FC
Arrow Rovers 3–2 Oldcastle Athletic
Dark Destroyers 3–2 New Beetle
Flippers 4–3 MK Killers
Killers FC 1–1 MK City
27.Fenbarric Football League
MK City 1–1 Zinkak United
MK Killers 1–1 Killers FC
New Beetle 2–1 Flippers
Oldcastle Athletic 1–1 Dark Destroyers
Queens FC 1–1 Arrow Rovers

Fenbarric Football League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Killers FC 27 13 7 7 35 26 +9 46
2 Oldcastle Athletic 27 13 6 8 48 33 +15 45
3 MK Killers 27 12 6 9 41 31 +10 42
4 Flippers 27 12 4 11 41 39 +2 40
5 Zinkak United 27 11 7 9 36 34 +2 40
6 New Beetle 27 11 5 11 32 34 −2 38
7 MK City 27 10 4 13 37 42 −5 34
8 Dark Destroyers 27 10 3 14 34 40 −6 33
9 Arrow Rovers 27 8 7 12 29 38 −9 31
10 Queens FC 27 7 7 13 27 43 −16 28
28.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 1–0 Arrow Rovers
Queens FC 1–2 Dark Destroyers
Oldcastle Athletic 2–0 Flippers
New Beetle 3–1 Killers FC
MK Killers 2–1 MK City
29.Fenbarric Football League
MK Killers 0–4 Zinkak United
MK City 1–1 New Beetle
Killers FC 3–1 Oldcastle Athletic
Flippers 2–0 Queens FC
Dark Destroyers 1–1 Arrow Rovers
30.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 2–0 Dark Destroyers
Arrow Rovers 0–1 Flippers
Queens FC 1–0 Killers FC
Oldcastle Athletic 2–1 MK City
New Beetle 1–4 MK Killers
31.Fenbarric Football League
New Beetle 1–1 Zinkak United
MK Killers 2–2 Oldcastle Athletic
MK City 3–1 Queens FC
Killers FC 2–2 Arrow Rovers
Flippers 2–1 Dark Destroyers
32.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 4–2 Flippers
Dark Destroyers 1–2 Killers FC
Arrow Rovers 2–4 MK City
Queens FC 1–2 MK Killers
Oldcastle Athletic 2–2 New Beetle
33.Fenbarric Football League
Oldcastle Athletic 2–2 Zinkak United
New Beetle 2–0 Queens FC
MK Killers 0–2 Arrow Rovers
MK City 4–0 Dark Destroyers
Killers FC 2–1 Flippers
34.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 3–1 Killers FC
Flippers 1–1 MK City
Dark Destroyers 1–2 MK Killers
Arrow Rovers 3–1 New Beetle
Queens FC 1–2 Oldcastle Athletic
35.Fenbarric Football League
Queens FC 1–1 Zinkak United
Oldcastle Athletic 4–1 Arrow Rovers
New Beetle 2–1 Dark Destroyers
MK Killers 0–2 Flippers
MK City 3–1 Killers FC
36.Fenbarric Football League
Zinkak United 0–3 MK City
Killers FC 2–1 MK Killers
Flippers 0–0 New Beetle
Dark Destroyers 1–1 Oldcastle Athletic
Arrow Rovers 0–1 Queens FC


Fenbarric Football League  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Oldcastle Athletic 36 17 10 9 66 46 +20 61
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Killers FC 36 17 8 11 49 42 +7 59
3 Zinkak United 36 16 10 10 54 44 +10 58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 MK Killers 36 16 7 13 54 47 +7 55
5 Flippers 36 16 6 14 52 49 +3 54
6 MK City 36 15 6 15 58 52 +6 51
7 New Beetle 36 14 9 13 45 47 −2 51
8 Arrow Rovers 36 10 9 17 40 53 −13 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dark Destroyers 36 11 5 20 42 57 −15 38
10 Queens FC 36 9 8 19 34 57 −23 35


The 1st Fenbarric Division 2 Championship


Fenbarric Division 2 Championship  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Borderlands 28 14 7 7 44 29 +15 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Selton Town 28 13 6 9 34 37 −3 45
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Merton Rovers 28 13 5 10 37 34 +3 44
4 Combat 28 10 8 10 33 31 +2 38
5 Mesut 1001 28 10 7 11 33 36 −3 37
6 Riverside 28 9 8 11 34 33 +1 35
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 South Fenton 28 8 9 11 35 38 −3 33
8 Weald Wanderers 28 6 8 14 28 40 −12 26


The 1st Fenbarric Division 3 Championship


Fenbarric Division 3 Championship  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Bowen County 28 13 4 11 47 40 +7 43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Morganfield 28 11 9 8 36 35 +1 42
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Liddel Town 28 12 5 11 42 41 +1 41
4 Yaris Beach 28 11 6 11 39 41 −2 39
5 Chilstone 28 10 8 10 33 30 +3 38
6 Arrow City 28 10 8 10 38 36 +2 38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Fordham 28 10 5 13 39 39 0 35
8 Central Borough 28 9 7 12 31 43 −12 34


The 1st Fenbarric Division 4 Championship


Fenbarric Division 4 Championship  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Staple United 28 13 9 6 44 30 +14 48
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Chinfell Albion 28 11 8 9 35 32 +3 41
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Belchester Athletic 28 9 11 8 37 36 +1 38
4 Linford United 28 10 8 10 33 40 −7 38
5 Western Olympic 28 9 10 9 35 35 0 37
6 Tilletwood 28 8 10 10 31 35 −4 34
7 East Fordham 28 7 10 11 35 37 −2 31
8 Fenton English 28 6 12 10 33 38 −5 30

Qualifiers for UICA tournaments:

Champion's Cup:
Oldcastle Athletic

Globe Cup:
Killers FC
Zinkak United
MK Killers

Series B Champions Cup:
Borderlands
Selton Town
Tilletwood

Cygnus Cup:
MK City
Democratic States of Fenbar
Demonym: Fenbarric | Trigramme: DSF | RP pop: 280 600 000 | Capital: Fenton | Monarch: King Lucas II
Runners-up: World Twenty20 Championships VI
Quarter-Finals: Baptism of Fire 48, World Twenty20 Championships III
Games of the IX Olympiad: 11 Golds - 2 Silvers - 9 Bronzes - 22 Medals
Other: 1st Kabaddi World Champs, 1st Fenbarric Cup runners up, 2nd Fenbarric Cup 3rd, 1st FCS 5th


User avatar
Charruterra
Attaché
 
Posts: 79
Founded: Sep 17, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Charruterra » Sat Dec 15, 2012 7:43 am

OOC: Farf puppet here.

Last Liga Oficial Charruterrana's Result:


Note: Charruterran football is extremely offensive, with only 2 defenders in every team, so all teams have a high amount of goals scored and conceded when compared to games played.


Apertura


---Team                   Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 O Lajau SC 11 9 2 0 41 7 +34 29
2 Pacahocaf SC 11 8 1 2 36 18 +18 25
3 Atit Laí FC 11 7 1 3 43 13 +30 22
4 Na Quícan SC 11 6 1 4 23 17 +6 19
5 Inchalá It FC 11 6 1 4 22 16 +6 19
6 Yuambú SC 11 5 0 6 29 26 +3 15
7 Yagütp FC 11 4 3 4 21 30 −9 15
8 Zoba AC 11 4 2 5 18 21 −3 14
9 Guaroj AC 11 3 4 4 18 19 −1 13
10 Atit Afia AC 11 3 2 6 16 28 −12 11
11 Gualiche FC 11 1 1 9 5 37 −32 4
12 O Mautiblá FC 11 1 0 10 6 46 −40 3


Clausura


---Team                   Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pacahocaf SC 11 9 0 2 50 8 +42 27
2 Atit Laí FC 11 9 0 2 49 15 +34 27
3 Inchalá It FC 11 7 0 4 27 15 +12 21
4 Yagütp FC 11 6 2 3 37 28 +9 20
5 Yuambú SC 11 6 1 4 39 20 +19 19
6 O Lajau SC 11 6 1 4 34 16 +18 19
7 Zoba AC 11 5 2 4 26 28 −2 17
8 Atit Afia AC 11 4 2 5 22 27 −5 14
9 Na Quícan SC 11 3 2 6 19 23 −4 11
10 Guaroj AC 11 3 1 7 13 44 −31 10
11 O Mautiblá FC 11 1 2 8 8 44 −36 5
12 Gualiche FC 11 0 1 10 4 60 −56 1


Clausura Final:

Pacahocaf SC 2-3 Atit Laí FC


Tabla Anual


---Team                   Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pacahocaf SC 22 17 1 4 86 26 +60 52
2 Atit Laí FC 22 16 1 5 92 28 +64 49
3 O Lajau SC 22 15 3 4 75 23 +52 48
4 Inchalá It FC 22 13 1 8 49 31 +18 40
5 Yagütp FC 22 10 5 7 58 58 0 35
6 Yuambú SC 22 11 1 10 68 46 +22 34
7 Zoba AC 22 9 4 9 44 49 −5 31
8 Na Quícan SC 22 9 3 10 42 40 +2 30
9 Atit Afia AC 22 7 4 11 38 55 −17 25
10 Guaroj AC 22 6 5 11 31 63 −32 23
11 O Mautiblá FC 22 2 2 18 14 90 −76 8
12 Gualiche FC 22 1 2 19 9 97 −88 5


Charruterran Final Cup:

Participants:

O Lajau SC (Apertura Champions)
Atit Laí FC (Clausura champions)
Pacahocaf SC (Tabla Anual champions)

Pacahocaf qualifies for the final directly as Tabla Anual champion, while O Lajau and Atit Laí will have to play a semifinal to qualify for it.

Semifinal:

Atit Laí FC 0-1 O Lajau SC

Final:

Pacahocaf SC 2-0 O Lajau SC


Pacahocaf SC
Image
4th Title


And so Pacahocaf wins its 4th title in a row, and still has never won neither an Apertura nor a Clausura. This time they were really close to winning the latter but lost the final. Monsió Darmafá, last time's hero for Pacahocaf, almost single-handedly made them win the title this time. He scored 40 out of the 86 goals Pacahocaf scored and also scored the two goals on the final, via free kicks. How much time he'll stay playing for the bloodthirsty is something that will need to be sorted out soon. Such a talent can't leave Pacahocaf if it's not for a very good amount of money. Another susprise this tournament was Inchalá It FC, who with a 5th and 3rd place finish in the Apertura and Clausura respectively still managed a 4th place and a spot onthe Globe Cup, playing their first ever UICA competition. Atit Laçi could've won the Tabla Anual and have bigger chances of wining the LCO, knocking out Pacahocaf, if they hadn't lost a match against Gualiche, worst Charruterran team, 3-2.

Qualified for the Champions Cup: Pacahocaf SC
Qualified for the Copa de Campeones: Pacahocaf SC
Qualified for the Globe Cup: O Lajau SC, Atit Laí FC and Inchalá It FC
[16:39] <PIS> churruterra is posting maps again
[16:39] <PIS> i love his/her contours so much
[16:39] <PIS> http://imageshack.us/a/img856/8113/smaph.png
[16:39] <PIS> the most needle-like mountains ever.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1755
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Sat Dec 15, 2012 11:11 am

Image
Preview

Part 1


Avenida Victoria

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Benjamín Basurto GK

Image Joaquín Asis LB
Image Radim Pelech CB
Image Urbano Vela RCB
Image Eliseo Caro RB

Image Américo Marino CDM (C)
Image Tom Ertesen LCM
Image Adeltú Cohújaan RCM

Image Fermín Juárez LW
Image Vasilije Østergård ST
Image Ovidio Herrero RW

Substitutes

Image Feliciano Rodriguez
Image Heliodoro Aritza
Image Tomás Ruiz
Image Felipe Antúnez
Image Paquito Del Bosque
Image Raymundo Dardona
Image Efraín Díaz
Image Nacio Villaverde
Image Edisalo Vanica
Image Roldão D'cruze
Image Fábio Lago


Avenida Victoria are back lookig to keep their unexpected title. They've brought new players and are looking forward to their new more attacking formation. They've brought two Mytanars (Radim Pelech and Tom Ertesen), Charruterran youngster Adeltú Cohújaan and the famous Farf youngster Vasilije Østergård. Their attack will now be extremely threatening to other teams as both wingers have played for the national team while the centreforward is famous through-out Farfadillis for his headers. Basurto is still around to keep the goal safe and Marino is still there as captain and the one who scores from free kicks. Their new attacking football formation is one to watch. Sadly, they've lost Cris Bartoloměj, as he died recently while out for his national team. They'll stille rely a lot on luck, and a lot on Juárez's and Herrero's goalscoring abilities. But the latter doesn't sound like too much of a hazard as Østergård will provide them with assists all the time. They've still kept their defensive instinct so, while their defense will be slightly weaker and not iron-like anymore, they'll still be a very difficult team to score against. They probably will concede more than just 12 goals this time around, but they'll score much more as well. Cohújaan is expected to help a lot with long-distance shots and the occasional assist, while Ertesen is supposed to help with dribbling and speed, despite having been moved a lot from winger to centre midfielder. He might be Avenida Victoria's weak point this season, but not a really weak one with veteran Marino helping him right behind. Also veteran Pelech is supposed to give even more consistency to the team, as he's replaced Rodriguez for a reason, afterall.

Prediction: 1st


Ferdullaele

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Artyom Bergeron GK

Image Illi Setentriona LB (C)
Image Jangui Altamirano CB
Image Fernando Lazzia RB

Image Fernando Blanco CDM
Image Grant Pickton LCM
Image Septimus Johans RCM
Image Valdo Ragnere CAM

Image Svein Danielsen LW
Image Yolo Fu ST
Image Christian Drummer RW

Substitutes

Image Juan Manuel Mascia
Image Sottello Myiv
Image Honder Mitonivic
Image Handullij Johnson
Image Öndo Justo
Image I7'imund Bujkanovic
Image Bastién Manta
Image Donder Santa
Image Marro Angasco
Image Al'asemý Maut
Image Sê Törê


Ferdullaele are seeking for another title after the let down last season after losing the title to Avenida Victoria just on the last matchday. The team still looks strong, despite the departures of many of the team's best players such as Mêndêlöíndçêl, Wanderis and Lisdiren, all capped. This has been compensated with the unexpected arrival of Septimus Johans - who'll be playing in a new position - and Fernando Blanco, former Victorian who wasn't there last season to win the title. Sicoutian goalkeeper Artyom Bergeron has also arrived to keep the structure of the team, as many say he's really similar to Lisdiren, but younger. They're keeping their traditional all-out-attacking style with Setentriona and Lazzia joining the attack whenever they can and Blanco and Altamirano being the only ones to defend decently. Pickton is still there to take the set pieces, as O'rosso doesn't play for Ferdullaele anymore either. Valdo Ragnere has been signed from the youth team after his performances for the U-21 national side and he's someone everyone wants to see playing soon. His dribbling and completeness is something not easy to overlook, specially not in an undeveloped environment as the FFL, where stars can shine even more, even though being young. Johans will probably be the one who finds the most problems to adapt to his new position on the pitch, but his dribbling and football IQ, along with shot precision which he'll occasionally have to use, will get him far there. They're gonna have it hard this time around to win the title as their squad has probably got a bit worse and Avenida Victoria's got a lot better, but they have really good chances nonetheless.

Prediction: 2nd


Fragardallians

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Conrado Fabbro GK

Image Bernardo Durante LB
Image Rocco Lobo LCB
Image Dá Mêsö RCB
Image Timoteo Merlo CB
Image Antonello Aggi RB

Image Fiorino De Leon LM (C)
Image Cesare Bolívar LCM
Image Saturnino Ibáñez RCM
Image Herberto Cantu RM

Image Américo Di Stefano ST

Substitutes

Image Mauricio Vizcarrondo
Image Miguel Atauro
Image Nomá Kêná
Image José Manuel Abdo
Image George Michaelson
Image Jorge Da Cruz
Image Damián Pereyra
Image Ignacio Díaz
Image Monuele Tiché
Image Da Oke Seng
Image Fabricio Embazzado


This might just be Fragardallians' season. After they sold Joseý Daokō they got a good boost of budget and spent it on scouting. If the scouting process was succesful, and all the players they found are rising talents, they're gonna have a very good season. Di Stefano and De Leon are players that have played for Farfadillis' U-21 and can boost others with experience, and they're pretty good as well. Dá Mêsö is the one that everyone thinks has the most future out of all the new players that were found by the scout, but he will have a hard time if he wants to get into the national team, so we might not hear of him much in the internatinoal stage. However, he's said to have good technique and very good defensive skills, as well as impressive leadership skills. Still, De Leon is the captain because of reasons already mentioned. But have no doubt, Mêsö will be the young defense's leader. The team will probably rely on Di Stefano to score goals and on De Leon and Cantu to help him score them. However, they probably won't conced many goals as their tactics are very defensive-minded. Hence the 5 defenders, afterall. Their performance will vary a lot on whether the youngsters are good or not, so a prediction is really hard on one like this.

Prediction: 7th


Flying Jellyfish

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Nikita Guldbrandsen GK

Image Nomá Greffe LB
Image Zinoviy Horn CB
Image Jens Krupin RCB
Image Cundo Nessi RB (C)

Image Semyon Thorsen LM
Image Vilen Henningsen LCM
Image Konstantin Simonsen RCM
Image Stevo Hall RM
Image Bratislav Lykke CAM

Image Ivyr Johansson ST

Substitutes

Image Gillis Van Althuis
Image Jo Cloeten
Image Josef Dreessen
Image Judocus Sneiders
Image Ton Snijder
Image Freek Reenberg
Image Klaus Samson
Image Wessel Danielsen
Image Gerard Van Agteren
Image Alwin Arkes
Image Valdemar Ramaker


Flying Jellyfish will once again try to qualify for the Globe Cup, and it all seems like they've got a very good case for it. Cundo Nessi and nomá Greffe are both capped and trying to attack them through the flanks will be extremely difficult. Only Ferdullaele and Avenida Victoria have wingers capable of, maybe, causing trouble to these two tactical masterminds. On the goal is the U-21's starting goalkeeper Nikita Guldbrandsen, who looks like a very difficult goalkeeper to score against. Krupin has also been capped for the U-21 and has got enough experience, while veteran Zinoviy Horn is still experienced and, while not the fastest of players, can still defend pretty well. The midfield is filled with slightly above-average players, but it's so crowded that they probably still get more possesion than one could actually figure. Ivyr Johansson will help with his two metres to score from aerial chances. His precise shots will help as well. Selling Vasilije Østergård wasn't the smartest of decisions, specially considering that they haven't spent the money yet. Still, they should be able to pull off a very good performance and qualify for the Globe Cup, but they can fade away into the above-mid-table-but-not-globe-cup positions again, as they've always done.

Prediction: 5th


Friguista Farfa

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Emigdio Moralez GK

Image Ximo Mata LB
Image Aleix Puerta LCB
Image Niv Adams CB
Image Joaquim Sitz RCB
Image Ron Martí RB

Image Yehiel Molina LM
Image Curro Oliver LCM
Image Blas Capello RCM
Image Josh Di Giovanni RM

Image Nicolau Escárcega ST (C)

Substitutes

Image Fabrizio Abbascia
Image Vittore Magro
Image Alvise Ortiz
Image Héctor Arena
Image Pellegrino Basurto
Image Haroldo Guidi
Image Eliseo Innocenti
Image Lisandro Lobo
Image Emanuele Lagorio
Image Amílcar Echeverría
Image Cande Ferraro


The butterflies will be lucky to avoid relegation, they haven't got much better and two key players have retired. The only really remarkable player they've got is Ximo Mata and not much else. Their defensive formation means they won't be scoring much goals and that will backfire more than conceding few will help them. They also have many economic problems and a struggle to avoid relegation this time is pretty obvious. Escárcega is too old right now to provide with the very important goals he used to score. With the team slowly fading away and no real hope for a mid table finish, they'll have to wish that something happens and they get saved from the feared relegation. To worsen things, with the FFFF's league overhaul, 2 teams are directly relegated with two more playing a sort of play-offs to stay. That meaning that if they somehow manage to get a better position than expected, they'll probably have to beta another team as well, and most second division teams are a very good match for Friguista Farfa. Their struggle will probably yield no results, but they still gotta try, afterall. Some experts say, however, that they've got a better chance of avoiding relegation than the one everyone believes.

Prediction: 19th


Yi

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Jun Yuen GK

Image Fu Kim LB
Image Budi Hamasaki LCB
Image Kazuki Kwok CB
Image Kaede Suzuki RCB

Image Makoto Sung LM
Image Zan Tang LCM
Image Haruto Yamada CM
Image Kazuo Wu RCM
Image Kouta Zhang RM

Image Akio Hashimoto ST (C)

Substitutes

Image Yuu Kurosawa
Image Krisna Moon
Image Daisuke Minami
Image Huang Minami
Image Takashi Yamada
Image Takehiko Jiang
Image Huang Hisakawa
Image Su Lee
Image Yoshirou Lam
Image Yuda Tsukuda
Image Bo Rhee


Yi is another one that will struggle a lot as well, maybe even more than Friguista Farfa. The team from the Asian-descendent district on Ferdullaele will have to rely a lot on their striker Hashimoto, who luckily for them is on his peak and is capable of saving them. However, they'll still be losing lots of matches, and probably get relegated anyways. They'll probably be looking for a play-off match to stay on the maximum Farf pyramid level, but it seems unlikely that they stay. However, nothing's set in stone and they have a couple young talents, namely Kazuo Wu and Zan Tang, that may save them along with Akio Hashimoto. They'll probably also rely on how the other teams that compete to survive the relegation zone fare, but they still seem to be the underdogs. The only reason why Yi may not go down one level is because they haven't been relegated ever yet since the professional era, but statistics rarely serve a purpose on football.

Prediction: 18th


Fragrafagardanialles

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Vasco Piovene GK (C)

Image Thijmen Bullens LB
Image Rien Lucassen LCB
Image Willy Salamanca RCB
Image Timothée Van Amstel RB

Image Judicaël Van Ophoven LM
Image Rafa Mynatt LCM
Image Gustavo Rubio RCM
Image Meine Ramecker RM

Image Laurentin Alvarado ST
Image Rafael Guerra ST

Substitutes

Image Thore Van Niftrik
Image Diede Henningsen
Image Erlend Van As
Image Hákon Olsen
Image Hans Akkerman
Image Philip Sørensen
Image Toivo Prebensen
Image Anssi Carman
Image Mozes Dirk
Image Vilmar Romijnders
Image Mauri Daalman


The black dragons seem like they'll have a below-average season but no serious relegation threat. Their midfield looks exceptionally weak this season and they'll struggle because of that. However, Guerra and Alvarado will help them get out of much-feared red zone. The two bombarders will need to work extremely hard this time. Both to help Fragrafagardanialles and to help themselves to be sold to a better, more succesful club. If these two were to leave mid-season or anything, the black dragons would sink to the worst of places, for sure. Maybe if you couple that with Vasco Piovene leaving, at least. The 40-year-old goalkeeper has been gifted the captain's armband. If he retires, next season will certainly be a nightmare for this team. But the possible future relegation of Fragrafagardanialles isn't relevant now, what's relevant is that they'll suck but not thoroughly.

Prediction: 15th


La Nueva Avenida

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Ovidio Gonzalez GK

Image Ismael Zamorano LB
Image Chucho Etxeberria CB
Image Clemente Porras RB

Image Fito Álvarez LM
Image Gerardo Velazquez LCM
Image Valentín Cruz RCM
Image León Velazquez RM

Image Bruno Espina LW (C)
Image Daniel Solo ST
Image Gary Havelton RW

Substitutes

Image Carlos Merlo
Image Diego Bassani
Image Gioacchino Nolan
Image Teodosio Zambrana
Image Manolo Perez
Image Graciano Orellana
Image Gustavo Zubizarreta
Image Paco Fuentes
Image Nicolás Salas
Image Amancio Santillian
Image Godofredo Reyes


La Nueva Avenida, Avenida Victoria's rival and the one who got to the first division along them. They'll keep playing their extremely offensive football, but it seems like most of their players have reached their peaks. They've got a really strong case to snatch a play-off spot this time around and finally get their UICA debut. However, it won't be an easy way with the likes of Flying Jellyfish, Ferdullaele, Avenida Victoria, Feardallis' Wanderers, Tympú and maybe Green Ruland as well lurking around. They'll have to earn it and it will be really difficult for them. They didn't manage to bring in any players, but they might do so mid-season and, if they do it well, may end up devastating teams like Ferdullaele and Tympú did last season with extremely offensive playing styles. Their key player is, surprisingly, their centre back: Etxeberria. His constant attacks are what makes other teams fear La Nueva Avenida so much. His skill might lead these Farolerans a long way, and maybe even the championship. But that seems highly unlikely.

Prediction: 4th


Koloko

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Boyd Duff GK

Image Stevo Macgrory LB
Image Jovan Mcalister LCB
Image Zlatan Breckenridge CB
Image Mile Vasilyev RCB
Image Zdravko Mckendrick RB

Image Alexei Oliver LM (C)
Image Findlay Löwe CM
Image Vaska Masson RM

Image Eideard Colquhoun ST
Image Milan Mcphee ST

Substitutes

Image Sava Fairbairn
Image Rab Alkaev
Image Anisim Kopitar
Image Feofil Mihajlovic
Image Dimitrije Tesarik
Image Erazem Frazier
Image Anton Jelen
Image Vladimir Duncan
Image Vili Carr
Image Alen Ready
Image Nemanja Norris


Here are the best candidates for the red zone. Koloko had been relegated in a humiliating way and got back up because the Federal Council said so. Otherwise, they probably would've ended as a mid-table FFL2 team, unlike Ñandfe, who at least had a strong case for the championship. They're weak in all aspects and won't bring much of a hazard to any team, despite a few possible upsets that won't get much momentousness anyways. Theire formation is one that doesn't favour them in any way, as well. They play a slightly-attacking-5-defender formation that will get them thrashed, in my eyes. Relegated unless a miracles happens. Also, their captain just got out of jail because of a seven-month sentence, so they won't be led well when playing. They will probably commite many, many, many fouls.

Prediction: 20th


Fryi Frêndê

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Ferdinando Carracci GK

Image Beppe Ferro LB
Image Eutropio Castro LCB
Image Battista Negri RCB
Image Carlos Albini RB

Image Toño Castillion CDM
Image Rodolfo Landi LM
Image Georgie Zuru CM
Image Fer von Heim RM (C)
Image Alfeo Fierro CAM

Image Martín Greenville ST

Substitutes

Image Gianluigi Emilio
Image Marino Emilio
Image Eleuterio Arrigucci
Image Pasqualino Fernandes
Image Joaquim Giannino
Image Romano Aquila
Image Joseph Deskais
Image Ludovico Reyes
Image Panfilo Gallego
Image Demetrio Bustillo
Image Giviu Wotchini


Fryi Frêndê are a team known for upsetting the big ones. They're also famous through-out Farfadillis for having won the first FFL - the only one they've won so far - and for making it to the Globe Cup last time, upsetting multimillonnaire team last time. They've got a strong team that can play really well as a team. Martín Greenville, capped Sunrisian but not a starter for the Marrils, is expected to score many goals. They've got a very experienced U-21, Fer von Heim, who happened to be the captain of the 4th placers. They seem like they could get a globe cup spot once again and, well, maybe even the championship. But the latter is probably day-dreaming. Anyways, I've got a very good feeling this time, and they might pull off a very good finish. They might not, though. They'll still rely a bit on luck, as their formation doesn't allow for many goals and the other big teams will need to screw up a bit. But they'll have a good season nonetheless. Recently bought Georgie Zuru, promising Apoxian midfielder who is expected to assist many players. She's also become the first female player of Fryi Frêndê, which shows how the team is committed against gender discrimination. It's thought, however, that she's been bought because of her skill.

Prediction: 3rd
Last edited by Farfadillis on Mon Dec 24, 2012 10:21 am, edited 10 times in total.
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 29,814,000 ± 21,186,000
Capital: Ferdullaele Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves (Yes, really)
ffffofficial.com.fa Ӿ FFL Results by Season Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ IIwiki Article

Champions: AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: AOCAF Cup 38, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68
For: Good things Ӿ Against: Bad things

User avatar
Farfadillis
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1755
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Sat Dec 15, 2012 11:12 am

Image
Preview

Part 2


Feardallis' Wanderers

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Ruuj Máj GK

Image Shin Dollarfatuyi LB
Image Mardúj Janguje LCB
Image Yung Chinsúa RCB (C)
Image Thom Hoy RB

Image Odoui Démbéllé LM
Image Razca Artenimo CM
Image Sderigaard Rankuv RM
Image Forre Kikenka CAM

Image Mike Adams ST
Image Harley Smith ST

Substitutes

Image Rugs Bunny
Image Gigantobunny
Image Ander Manta
Image Friekder Santa
Image S'tian Ondozo
Image Paulo Dondão
Image Jonyo Rovic
Image Seedipu Seth Bloomish
Image Daö Mâzéý
Image Kêí Mé
Image Darfondí Frêndê


The multimillonnaire team looks likethey might struggle this time, specially after last time's upset by Fryo Frêndê where they couldn't clinch their sought-after Globe Cup spot. The Wanderers will certainly want to make a much better impression this time by winning the FFL, but it's hardly even possible. They've decided to field Euran youngster Mike Adams, but no-one's sure how many goals he can output. The loss of Val Kylx will be a set-back for the team considering they'll now sell much less tickets because fans won't be able to see hilarious matches with him hitting the post every time, and so they'll get less money. Not like they really mind, at least they got back a bit of the gigantic amount of money they wasted on Val Kylx, the Slembanan who was supposed to be super-world-class and ended up being an above-average player who can't even become FFL top scorer. It was a major let down specially considering the amount of money they wasted- Luckily, Euran side Honeybadgers were foolish enough to buy him for approximately 30 million Feardallis plus a youngster, so the loss wasn't that shocking. They'll certainly fight for the Globe Cup spot, and anything can happen, but they don't seem like they'll do well this season. Maybe they'll even end up mid-table. That'd be completely hilarious considering how much money they waste comparing themselves to others.

Prediction: 8th

Libertarian Ferdullaele

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Félix Marchetti GK

Image Clair Salomon LB
Image Benedetto Lando LCB
Image Riccardo Segal RCB
Image Prospero Charbonneau RB

Image Prudencio Giroux CDM
Image Mathis Poggi LM
Image Demetrio Alessandri CM (C)
Image Casimiro Corvi RM

Image Hernán Ferraro ST
Image Gervasio Rao ST

Substitutes

Image Herminio Desjardins
Image Reynaud De Filippis
Image Hervé Bassanelli
Image Rodolfo Denis
Image Samuel Scutese
Image Jenaro Olmos
Image Charles Olivier
Image Évrard Araya
Image Luigi Lécuyer
Image Elpidio Arbore
Image Marcos Mari


Quite defensive team that is used to under-achieve all the time. Doesn't look like they'll change anything on the future. Cntre Midfielder Demetrio Alessandri is the only remarkable talent they've got and he'l probably move out soon anyways. However, though they don't seem like a team that will do good, or maybe evn do OK, they don't seem like they'll get relegated this season. Their team is formed by a group of players that know each other by heart and are very good friends, however unskilled most of them are. They seem like they can pull-off another season close but safe from the red zone every little team fears: relegation. They'll depend on how good they are as a team, though. They're probably gonna be target of many thrashings from the bigger teams, but it's defeating the ones as small as them what will keep them on the best Farf league there is. Their luck will be something that determines their fate as well, maybe some lucky tie or even win as an upset, but that'll depend a lot on referee errors. They're pretty good at playing under rain, though. They might pull off that trick pretty well if they are lucky enough.

Prediction: 16th

Farfadillis' Official Military Team (FOMT)

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Miguel Ludovico GK

Image Vicente Terenzio LB
Image Juan Andrés Peperuzzo LCB (C)
Image Basilio Ermenegildo RCB
Image Paulo Goyo RB

Image Benjamin Santino CDM
Image Apolinar Horácio LM
Image Giovanni Motta CM
Image Antonio Sebastián RM

Image Pedro Todaro ST
Image Roberto Brambani ST

Substitutes

Image Custodio Van Dale
Image Gianpiero Evangelista
Image Gaston Baart
Image Amancio Hasenkamp
Image Celeste Wexler
Image Wiliam Van Haanaats
Image Raimondo Esposito
Image Vavrinec Rothschild
Image Ruud Abandonato
Image Benedetto Sorge
Image Roy Zilberschlag


The FOMT has two advantages that other teams don't: funding from the government and free players. The players are recruited and are paid wages by the government, so the FOMT will never go bankrupt and doesn't have to crae much about their economy plus they get much fitter players than other that can perform really well, physically speaking, under any circumstances. However, most players lack true skill and they're pretty temperamental. They may easily get red cards or yellow ones and get players suspended. They still look like they'll do mid-tablish again, like they always do. They might end up 5th or 15th, but never relagated or qualified for a UICA competition. Ex-U21 centre back Juan Andrés Peperuzzo is one to fear for his headers, and is probably gonna be an asset for them. Not to say their best attacking powerforce, in spite of his position. So, yeah, mid-table finish, easy to predict overall, specially when you consider that we here can bribe some referees to not be mistaken, but we'll try to refrain from that, as far as you know.

Prediction: 10th

Ñandfe

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Cristubalé Victor GK

Image Flaé Vico LB
Image Innocenzo Biondi LCB
Image Marchuosí Ungaretti RCB
Image Cleto Alfero RB

Image Andrés Sinagra LM
Image Elipé Acconcio LCM
Image Américo Colombo RCM
Image Fredo Nervi RM (C)

Image Ximo Zappa ST
Image Rancisc Tamboia ST

Substitutes

Image Gino Hernandez
Image Rico Riggi
Image Leonardo D'cruze
Image Costanzo Belmonte
Image Isidoro Scutese
Image Fosey Crespo
Image Flaé Asturias
Image Anastasio Gallo
Image Serafino Pontecorvo
Image Reimoundé Laguardia
Image Xavier Gagliardi


Ñandfe looks like they can actually avoid relegation this time. They have quite a solid team from a relegation-dangered team perspective and can pull-off a few upsets here and there. Rancisc Tamboia and Ximo Zappa are very respectable veteran strikers with enough experience to guide them through this season to the much wanted out of relegation places. Maybe 17th will do, as they're still Ñandfe and they're still supposed to suck. They recently lost ex-capped player Setulpá Meustunus, but he hadn't played almost any match for Farfadillis and when he did it wasn't much and played horribly, so how much it will affect them is up for debate. Turth is, however, that the loss of an important player is still there and, as he was the captain, they might be a bit demoralized because of it. I don't think, honestly, that they'll get relegated. If they do, it will probably be via play-off by ending 17th or 18th, but not direCtly relegated as I see it. Anything can happen, though. It doesn't help that their fans are used to being let down by them, but it's always good to be confident, right? I'm predicting a play-off match to avoid relegation won.

Prediction: 17th

Toimputa

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Angelo Cremonesi GK

Image Pietro Ughi LB
Image Sebastiano Di Pasqua LCB
Image Biaggio Aquila RCB
Image Ermete Armonni RB

Image Ottone Rovigatti LM
Image Romeo Ungaretti CM
Image Fredo Fabbri RM
Image Angelino Masin CAM (C)

Image Raffaello Rivas ST
Image Leonzio Portoghese ST

Substitutes

Image Gualtiero Tedesco
Image Giuseppe Moretti
Image Romano Baldi
Image Terenzio Mondadori
Image Nevio Acciai
Image Fulvio Ambrosi
Image Valentino De Fiore
Image Ermenegildo De Fiore
Image Ermes Veronesi
Image Giosuè Abrami
Image Clemente Sessa


Oh, Toimputa. That sad and horrible team that everyone hates and that has virtually no fans. Located in the middle of the fucking desert, Toimputa is simply the worst team to visit. This fact is the only thing that's kept them from being relegated to the FFL2 as they get to win some games, which end up being enough, in an environment that is barely survivable but that they're used to. However, they're so unskilled that they actually lose some games there, and are even thrashed occasionally. However, despite being without a doubt the worst team footballistically-speaking, we gotta be honest on this one, their advantage is really likely to keep them on the best Farf division there is and it's not likely to change until global warming and what-not kicks in. God, do I hate this team...

Prediction: 14th

Mein dief Honsson

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Silvester Laberenz GK

Image Denis Weigand LB
Image Elias Breiner LCB
Image Gunther Schult RCB
Image Tim Adam RB

Image Ottmar Schwartz LM
Image Gottlob Schoettmer CM
Image Gabriel Fertig RM
Image Wenzel Stueck CAM (C)

Image Linus Aust ST
Image Gustaf Böhm ST

Substitutes

Image Joachim Fischer
Image Benedikt Katz
Image Achim Schirmer
Image Mathis Regenbogen
Image Kay Victor
Image Gottlieb Biermann
Image Karsten Kröger
Image Clemens Rademacher
Image Walther Kästner
Image Lukas Feld
Image Karsten Schröter


Mein dief Honsson looks slightly better than usual this season. Most of their players have reached their peak and, while they're not excellent footballers with all kind of tricks and everything you'd want, they're looking pretty good when compared with how they've been faring the most recent seasons. they're still gonna be the underdogs for a while, and they don't look willing to revert that situation. For now, they'll just try to keep themselves on the first division and not get relegated, it will maybe be hard, but they're well capable of surviving. Wenzel Stueck can wreak havoc from all angles with his torpedo free kicks, and is one to watch out for. Not much people will want to foul players from Mein dief Honsson as this guy has got some potential in him, despite having already reached his peak. However, it won't be good for the thieves to rely solely on him, afterall, what if he's injured? They still look good and can perform well, from a defensive point of view, they're decent, what else can I say?

Prediction: 12th

Tympú

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image
Image Isidore Grigol GK

Image Ranvuguurd Illisou LB
Image Yon Maicol Jok LCB
Image Adil George Reddish CB
Image Damullý Escandinavhe RCB (C)
Image N'duzei Rovic RB

Image Horacio Meterio LM
Image Dorris Malphester CM
Image Ordono Makevic RM

Image Beritata Nukaba ST
Image Fabrifé Numbá ST

Substitutes

Image Rugs Bunny
Image Gigantobunny
Image Ander Manta
Image Friekder Santa
Image S'tian Ondozo
Image Paulo Dondão
Image Jonyo Rovic
Image Seedipu Seth Bloomish
Image Daö Mâzéý
Image Kêí Mé
Image Darfondí Frêndê


The second biggest club in Farfadillis is in times of travel. There's been some revolts because they may be close to bankrupt and the club is currently quite anarchic when you notice that there's no manager. The players rule out who will play themselves and that often causes fights and what-not. Despite holding one of the best attacking powers on the league with remarkable players like Numbá and Nukaba, both capped and both silver boot and golden boot respectively, they still seem a little fragile and may be demoralized by the horrible situation the team is going through. However, the team is still there and they can still perform really well. They're now gonna pay a much more defensive variance that now doesn't include thrashing teams of the like of Ñandfe, Toimputa or Koloko. They'll still get many wins from my point of view nonetheless, but not enough even to clinch a Globe Cup spot, as well. They might be one of those teams that has a terrible season but upsets the ones above them, constantly changing the leaders, while they never get to top the table. They¡re pretty average from midfield to goalkeeper and their only real threat are the stikers, as already said, but they still are Tympú, so they might surprise me and everyone who expects them to end up above mid-table. Still, not looking like it'll be their brightest season.

Prediction: 6th

Green Ruland

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image

Image Griya Fralla GK

Image Ign Gorre LB
Image Gundai Kudekka LCB
Image Lorra Lova RCB
Image Simpliy Stypoff RB

Image Toli Toni LM
Image Huju Millanda CM (C)
Image Gorri Limandallia RM

Image Yolihonsada Milahajansen LW
Image Joti Kunda ST
Image Ferrado Mitanovic RW

Substitutes

Image Agundí Firrosha
Image Gorta Ferrosia
Image Ganda Follesia
Image Shota Mpulatapa
Image Gordana Fisthrujetarapajatanjansensiturpelarovanovic
Image Shortania Laruva
Image Gryi Frêndê
Image Melissa Mezza
Image Horateyé Eustazó
Image Santielhager Morro-Pindí


Ah, the aggresive Rulandese. Those guys that got their stadium banne dmore times than they've played a match at it. They're still good, average team that does well but never good enough to get a UICA competition spot. They've got no remarkable player, but all of them are above-average and that can provide a difference for them in the end. They're good as a team and win many matches at home because of where they play, so they won't struggle with relegation at all. They'll try to attack down the flanks and going in with their wingers while their striker is sort of just a distraction, as the wingers are the real deal for defenders. Their speed and skill can leave them astonished, but their shooting skill can leave them just as astonished, in the bad sense. They'll do overall well and might, just might in a minimal size, clinch a play-off spot.

Prediction: 9th

Sent 01

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image

Image Yundini Fa GK

Image Cornelio Alexandre LB
Image Barak Jordi CB
Image Ramón Hevel RB

Image Eligio Íñigo LM
Image Rodolfo Moss CM
Image Motke Matías RM

Image Aristides Pío LW
Image Remigio Bernat ST
Image Toño Baumann ST (C)
Image Or Espiridión RW

Substitutes

Image Borke Meritzetea
Image Ander Merosí
Image N'zalo Numbá
Image Fabrifé Le Manga
Image Friekder Ellemerrhetí
Image Salbé Giacomatto
Image Mauricié Zanzena
Image Daniel Toluca
Image Paulo Demadé
Image Anarmí Morrhe


Sent 01 looks decent this year, they might not be a god-like team or anything of the like but they certainly have got some skill here and there, some team play that is quite admirable and overall offensive but quite effective tactic that can save this middling or below-average at best team that has a tradition of never doing well. They're probably the most offensive team along with Ferdullaele and La Nueva Avenida in a sense, using 4 defenders in a very all-out attack formation that people will look forward to play against, specially to watch how many goals happen during their matches. Yundini Fa is a capable goalkeeper who's been a sub of the U-21 for some time and can resist the storm of chances the other teams will force upon him quite well, so they've got a bonus on him. They look overall decent and capable of pulling off the importnat wins against te teams like them which will be enough for them to do better than ever, mid-table. They look like they could be rising and rising and eventually become a feared team, though that won't happen for some time, obviously.

Prediction: 11th

Llefraga

Image
Image
Image


Starting XI


Image

Image Buenaventura Vega GK

Image Dong-Song Tacito LB
Image Conall Fausto CB
Image Raymundo Ismael RB

Image Nacio Jocky LM
Image Maoilios Rolando LCM
Image Christy Ismael RCM (C)
Image Marcial Vasco RM

Image Seong Han Dougal LW
Image Gonzalo Lenox ST
Image Aidan Uilleam RW

Substitutes

Image Joë Malezoní
Image Erirtzea Salas
Image Jun Han Malé
Image Dangué N'Ganguewa
Image Sotomí Kaukú
Image Josilev Minovic
Image Sádê Mêrí
Image Vasilije Thorirsson
Image Taxo Maruxí
Image Monuele l'Ultimé


Another very offensive team, albeit not as offensive as some others, that looks pretty okay this season. They've got super-sub l'Ultimé to save them on awkward situations this time. This player might save them, say, 10 points and will be enough for them to move from 20th to 18th, at the very least. He's mediocre, but just so lucky when he gets in... Anyways, the team is overall good but tends to be thrashed by bigger teams such as Avenida Victoria, La Nueva Avenida or Ferdullaele, but they also tend to iwn the important matches against their rivals to avoid relegation. They look quite strong this year unlike the previous ones and they seem like they can move forward and forward if their manager chooses well formations to use and players to change. Gonzalo Lenox will lead the attack with his skill at playmaking, which is spectacular for a small-team player. Again, they look like they'll do pretty well.

Prediction: 13th

Sponsors

ImageImageImage

KT-Sport: Logos
Soteí Sport: Jerseys
Vulpine Sportif: Jerseys


Image

Teams


Image


Image

Teams


Image


Image

Teams


Image
Last edited by Farfadillis on Thu Dec 20, 2012 4:11 pm, edited 3 times in total.
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 29,814,000 ± 21,186,000
Capital: Ferdullaele Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves (Yes, really)
ffffofficial.com.fa Ӿ FFL Results by Season Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ IIwiki Article

Champions: AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: AOCAF Cup 38, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68
For: Good things Ӿ Against: Bad things

User avatar
Yelvoldia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Sep 01, 2012
Ex-Nation

Postby Yelvoldia » Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:42 pm

Yelvoldian Premier League - 2016-17 season review

Qervagrad United are the champions again! They won their fourth consecutive title, beating fierce rivals Qervagrad City to the title by an eight-point margin. Bembleton finished last with just ten points. As a result, they were relegated to the first division.

Table:
Team                     P   W  D   L For  Ag  +/- Pts
1 Qervagrad United 22 19 1 2 62 17 +45 58
2 Qervagrad City 22 16 2 4 48 15 +33 50
3 Clammerton 22 14 4 4 32 13 +19 46
4 Morinton Wanderers 22 12 4 6 34 21 +13 40
5 Merchiston City 22 9 5 8 18 18 +0 32
6 Oxbury United 22 9 3 10 23 25 -2 30
7 Badgerton Rovers 22 8 2 12 19 38 -19 26
8 Bertin City 22 6 7 9 21 26 -5 25
9 Bertin United 22 7 3 12 18 37 -19 24
10 Merchiston United 22 6 5 11 16 29 -13 23
11 Morinton United 22 3 2 17 7 35 -28 11
12 Bembleton 22 2 4 16 5 29 -24 10


Qervagrad United qualify for the Champions' Cup. Qervagrad City, Clammerton, and Morinton Wanderers qualify for the Globe Cup.
Last edited by Yelvoldia on Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Atlantian Oceania is THE PLACE
Puppet of Slembana

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Siovanija and Teusland, Taeshan

Advertisement

Remove ads