NATION

PASSWORD

VI Winter Olympic Games - OOC Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Remove ads

User avatar
North Chicanan
Envoy
 
Posts: 271
Founded: Jan 13, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby North Chicanan » Wed Jan 26, 2011 9:44 am

North Chicanan is sending their first delegation to the Winter Games. Team abbreviation, should it be approved by Krytenia, should be NCH.

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man
- NCH1: Aiden Smith/Jason Tyr (.6)
- NCH2: Caiden Houghton/Carl Davenport (.4)
Four-Man
- NCH: Caiden Houghton/Carl Davenport/Albreas Tolouse/Evan Bastien (.55)
Two-Woman
- NCH 1: Lady Ellerton/Sofia Sandoval (.5)
- NCH 2: Lydia Newet/Sam Williamson (.5)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s Individual Sprint
- Jason Fellow (.3)
- Erich Litz (.25)
- Jason Domenich (.22)
Men’s Team Sprint
- Jason Fellows/Jason Domenich (.3)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay
- Jason Fellows/Jason Domenich/Quinn Danielsen/Marcus Oldsmar (.3)
Women’s Individual Sprint
- Lana Smith (.25)
- Esther Morgan (.25)
- Hellen Pride (.15)
Women’s Team Sprint
- Lana Smith/Esther Morgan (.25)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay
- Randi Newman/Dahlia Pride/Hellen Pride/Jessia Alexander (.4)

CURLING
Men (.6)
Women (.5)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
- Aiden Brooks (.6)
- Joshua Lonnegan (.55)
- Kaiden Bush (.4)
Women’s Individual
- Ellen Morgan (.75)
- Belle Washinsan (.35)
- Sanna Niels (.3)
Pairs
- Paris Lonnegan/James Lonnegan (.45)
- Emily Finn/Tomas Jameson (.4)
Ice Dance
- Hester Pyrnsen/Liam O'Shameson (.85)
- Fiona Mears/Emile Quiensen (.8 )

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls
- Adam Street (.5)
- Jason Liamsen (.5)
Men’s Aerials
- Xavi Alvensen (.5)
- Dimo Erli (.5)
Women’s Moguls
- Erica Samuelsen (.5)
- Lana Piersen (.5)
Women’s Aerials
- Ashley Beltower (.5)
- Helen Morgen (.5)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (.7)
Women (.75)

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
- James DeLonge (.4)
Men’s Halfpipe
- Haiden Field (.9)
- Tommy Smith (.9)
- Wyatt Holdsfeil (.9)
Men’s Snowboard Cross
- James Hettfield (.9)
- Eric Long (.65)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
- Erica Page (.6)
Women’s Halfpipe
- Breanna Joy (.99)
- Erica Strauss (.9)
- Annie Smith (.9)
Women’s Snowboard Cross
- Sarah Lonbow (.8 )
- Ester Lonbow (.8 )
Last edited by North Chicanan on Wed Jan 26, 2011 1:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Azulcena
Secretary
 
Posts: 27
Founded: Nov 27, 2010
Ex-Nation

Azulcenian Winter Olympic Delegation

Postby Azulcena » Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:33 am

Azulcena's three-letter country code is AZC.

THE AZULCENIAN NATIONAL OLYMPIC TEAM


ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4)
Jenaro Indulgente (0.67) Principality of Cuizaza
Allan Ruiz (0.58) Principality of Velasco
Nicodemo Vasquez (0.48) Principality of Cuizaza
Francisco Chavez (0.57) Duchy of Miajadas
Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Jenaro Indulgente (0.67) Principality of Cuizaza
Allan Ruiz (0.58) Principality of Velasco
Nicodemo Vasquez (0.48) Principality of Cuizaza
Francisco Chavez (0.57) Duchy of Miajadas
Men’s Super G (4)
Wallis Dávidez (0.30) Principality of Velasco
Gonzalo Molinero (0.25) Duchy of Quebrachos
Sho Bosque (0.82) Duchy of Miranda
Nando Guzmán (0.19) Principality of Velasco
Men’s Downhill (4)
Wallis Dávidez (0.30) Principality of Velasco
Gonzalo Molinero (0.25) Duchy of Quebrachos
Sho Bosque (0.82) Duchy of Miranda
Nando Guzmán (0.19) Principality of Velasco
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Daiqui Vistariacampo (0.06) Duchy of Miranda
Evander Rogelio (0.47) Principality of Cuizaza
Fulgencio Obrero (0.89) Barony of Almadén
Demetrio Gonzalez (0.84) Barony of Paláis
Women’s Slalom (4)
Noelia Guillermez (0.07) County of Moita
Anabella Ortiz (0.79) Barony of Beluno
Mikayla Herrera (0.18) Principality of Velasco
Dorotea Fernandez (0.50) County of Cáceres
Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Noelia Guillermez (0.07) County of Moita
Anabella Ortiz (0.79) Barony of Beluno
Mikayla Herrera (0.18) Principality of Velasco
Dorotea Fernandez (0.50) County of Cáceres
Women’s Super-G (4)
Salud Cocinero (0.94) County of Sumampa
Lin Árbolpueblo (0.89) Duchy of Miranda
Isabela Eduardo (0.27) Duchy of Quebrachos
Neva Morales (0.10) Barony of Lamego
Women’s Downhill (4)
Salud Cocinero (0.94) County of Sumampa
Lin Árbolpueblo (0.89) Duchy of Miranda
Isabela Eduardo (0.27) Duchy of Quebrachos
Neva Morales (0.10) Barony of Lamego
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Isabela Vega (0.31) County of Chautengo
Amaranta Dominguez (0.89) County of Bosques
Shannon Jimenez (0.47) County of Marateca
Graciela Morales (0.31) County of Chautengo

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Jimeno Guarda & Lucien Perreault (0.86) County of Cáceres & March of Vendôme, respectively
Fito Reyes & Melchor Álvarez (0.99) March of Vendôme & County of Goiania, respectively
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Juro Bosque, Talon Perez, Francisco Temblones & Lino Vargas (0.95) Duchy of Miranda, County of Bosques, Principality of Cuizaza, & County of Bosques, respectively
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Ercilia Fernandez & Casta Bosque (0.15) Principality of Velasco & Viscounty of Ovar, respectively
Quiyoco Cruzafrontera & Aina Delantarrozal (0.24) both Duchy of Miranda

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Noboru Delantarrozal (0.04) Duchy of Miranda
Bradley Ortega (0.52) Principality of Cuizaza
Julio Mendoza (0.80) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
Noboru Delantarrozal (0.04) Duchy of Miranda
Bradley Ortega (0.52) Principality of Cuizaza
Julio Mendoza (0.80) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Noboru Delantarrozal (0.04) Duchy of Miranda
Bradley Ortega (0.52) Principality of Cuizaza
Julio Mendoza (0.80) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Mauricio Roberto (0.64) County of Coria
Arsenio Diaz (0.64) Principality of Cuizaza
Isidoro Ramirez (0.51) Principality of Velasco
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Mauricio Roberto & Arsenio Diaz (0.71) County of Coria & Principality of Cuizaza, respectively
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Noboru Delantarrozal, Bradley Ortega, Julio Mendoza & Alejo Garza (0.45) Duchy of Miranda, Principality of Cuizaza, Principality of Cuizaza, & Principality of Velasco, respectively
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Shena Guerrero (0.44) Principality of Velasco
Aimi Cruzafrontera (0.45) Duchy of Miranda
Brittney Felipe (0.35) County of Marateca
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Shena Guerrero (0.44) Principality of Velasco
Aimi Cruzafrontera (0.45) Duchy of Miranda
Brittney Felipe (0.35) County of Marateca
Women’s 30 km Classical (3)
Shena Guerrero (0.44) Principality of Velasco
Aimi Cruzafrontera (0.45) Duchy of Miranda
Brittney Felipe (0.35) County of Marateca
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Talisha Juez (0.12) Viscounty of Alcántara
Dina Panadero (0.08) County of Marateca
Abbie Salazar (0.66) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Abbie Salazar & Talisha Juez (0.39) Principality of Cuizaza & Viscounty of Alcántara, respectively
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Shena Guerrero, Aimi Cruzafrontera, Brittney Felipe & Virginia Joven (0.36) Principality of Velasco, Duchy of Miranda, County of Marateca, & County of Coria, respectively

CURLING
Men (1 team)
(0.80)
Women (1 team)
(0.87)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Tancredo Colina (0.30) Viscounty of Alcántara
Jarrod Esteban (0.43) Principality of Cuizaza
Sans Mendoza (0.29) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s Individual (3)
Augusta Robertoz (0.35) Barony of Vitória
Lavena Escribano (0.96) County of Goiania
Otoña Muralla (0.41) Viscounty of Ovar
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Titus Aguilar & Camila Martín (0.97) County of Coria & Barony of Amuzgo, respectively
Roscoe Castillo & Yin Tresensenadas (0.66) Barony of Beluno & Duchy of Miranda, respectively
Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Stanley Suarez & Cecilia Muñoz (0.52) County of Marateca & County of Bosques, respectively
Andrés Reyes & Suquico Medisla (0.66) Principality of Cuizaza & Duchy of Miranda, respectively

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls (3)
Sebastián Gomez (0.25) Duchy of Miajadas
Logan Gonzalez (0.74) Duchy of Quebrachos
Arsenio Colina (0.42) Principality of Velasco
Men’s Aerials (3)
Sebastián Gomez (0.25) Duchy of Miajadas
Logan Gonzalez (0.74) Duchy of Quebrachos
Arsenio Colina (0.42) Principality of Velasco
Men’s Skicross (3)
Harry Tornero (0.70) Principality of Cuizaza
Celestino Guerrero (0.52) Principality of Cuizaza
Tesoro Vencer (0.85) Viscounty of Ovar
Women’s Moguls (3)
Encarna Vega (0.33) County of Coria
Trini Sol (0.45) Viscounty of Ovar
Tomasa Tomasino (0.69) March of Vendôme
Women’s Aerials (3)
Encarna Vega (0.33) County of Coria
Trini Sol (0.45) Viscounty of Ovar
Tomasa Tomasino (0.69) March of Vendôme
Women’s Skicross (3)
Nella Suarez (0.03) Principality of Velasco
Hanako Colinabase (0.02) Duchy of Miranda
Tatiana Medina (0.35) Barony of Abrantes

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
(0.45)
Women (1 team)
(0.32)

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Jaquan Red (0.51) Viscounty of Ovar
Darryl Luiz (0.46) County of Chautengo
Emile Guerin (0.08) March of Vendôme
Women’s Individual (3)
Lydia Flechero (0.12) Viscounty of Ovar
Claudia Garza (0.47) Barony of Abrantes
Jessenia Ortiz (0.92) Principality of Cuizaza
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Jaron Castro & Ernest Guarda (0.62) Principality of Velasco & County of Bosques, respectively
Valiente Bárbaro & Abraham Páramo (0.63) Viscounty of Ovar & County of Chautengo, respectively

SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m (3)
Cleto Delgado (0.49) Principality of Velasco
Gerrard Chavez (0.32) Principality of Velasco
Alberto Lopez (0.52) Duchy of Montevil
Men’s 1 km (3)
Cleto Delgado (0.49) Principality of Velasco
Gerrard Chavez (0.32) Principality of Velasco
Alberto Lopez (0.52) Duchy of Montevil
Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Cleto Delgado (0.49) Principality of Velasco
Gerrard Chavez (0.32) Principality of Velasco
Alberto Lopez (0.52) Duchy of Montevil
Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Cleto Delgado, Gerrard Chavez, Alberto Lopez & Moisés Martín (0.54) Principality of Velasco, Principality of Velasco, Duchy of Montevil, & March of Vendôme, respectively
Women’s 500 m (3)
Quianna Medina (0.37) Barony of Loches
Isabel Tornero (0.86) Duchy of Miajadas
Carlie Rios (0.70) Barony of Almadén
Women’s 1 km (3)
Quianna Medina (0.37) Barony of Loches
Isabel Tornero (0.86) Duchy of Miajadas
Carlie Rios (0.70) Barony of Almadén
Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Quianna Medina (0.37) Barony of Loches
Isabel Tornero (0.86) Duchy of Miajadas
Carlie Rios (0.70) Barony of Almadén
Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Quianna Medina, Isabel Tornero, Carlie Rios, & Unity Gutierrez (0.49) Barony of Loches, Duchy of Miajadas, Barony of Almadén, & March of Vendôme, respectively

SKELETON
Men (3)
Ray Martín (0.37) Principality of Velasco
Yamato Debajomontaña (0.53) Duchy of Miranda
Anacleto Guillermoz (0.65) Barony of Paláis
Women (3)
Jaki Rodriguez (0.46) March of Vendôme
Mónica Robertoz (0.34) Principality of Cuizaza
Josefina Álvarez (0.04) County of Coria

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Adán Rogelio (0.69) Principality of Cuizaza
Gerardo Peña (0.67) Barony of Amuzgo
Mauricio Flores (0.88) Viscounty of Batalla
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Adán Rogelio (0.69) Principality of Cuizaza
Gerardo Peña (0.67) Barony of Amuzgo
Mauricio Flores (0.88) Viscounty of Batalla
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Adán Rogelio, Gerardo Peña, Mauricio Flores & Taro Largovallerío (0.69) Principality of Cuizaza, Barony of Amuzgo, Viscounty of Batalla, & Duchy of Miranda, respectively
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Velvet Felipe (0.44) County of Marateca
Ursula Vasquez (0.65) Barony of Almadén
Dania Rodriguez (0.44) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Velvet Felipe (0.44) County of Marateca
Ursula Vasquez (0.65) Barony of Almadén
Dania Rodriguez (0.44) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Velvet Felipe, Ursula Vasquez, Dania Rodriguez & Deb Hernandez (0.44) County of Marateca, Barony of Almadén, Principality of Cuizaza, & Barony of Amuzgo, respectively

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Randal Campeón (0.96) March of Vendôme
Daniel Panadero (0.20) Barony of Beluno
Agustín Camarero (0.46) County of Coria
Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Randal Campeón (0.96) March of Vendôme
Daniel Panadero (0.20) Barony of Beluno
Agustín Camarero (0.46) County of Coria
Men’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Randal Campeón (0.96) March of Vendôme
Daniel Panadero (0.20) Barony of Beluno
Agustín Camarero (0.46) County of Coria
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Antonia Carretero (0.29) Barony of Paláis
Roxana Juez (0.72) Duchy of Quebrachos
Nanami Puentebase (0.48) Duchy of Miranda
Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Antonia Carretero (0.29) Barony of Paláis
Roxana Juez (0.72) Duchy of Quebrachos
Nanami Puentebase (0.48) Duchy of Miranda
Women’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Antonia Carretero (0.29) Barony of Paláis
Roxana Juez (0.72) Duchy of Quebrachos
Nanami Puentebase (0.48) Duchy of Miranda

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Lane Guzmán (0.92) County of Bosques
Gustavo Mauricio (0.26) Barony of Almadén
Ramón Rodriguez (0.09) County of Sumampa
Sergio Dávidez (0.36) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s 1 km (3)
Lane Guzmán (0.92) County of Bosques
Gustavo Mauricio (0.26) Barony of Almadén
Sergio Dávidez (0.36) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Lane Guzmán (0.92) County of Bosques
Gustavo Mauricio (0.26) Barony of Almadén
Sergio Dávidez (0.36) Principality of Cuizaza
Men’s 5 km (2)
James Pena (0.75) Principality of Cuizaza
Háchiro Mediarío (0.71) Duchy of Miranda
Men’s 10 km (1)
Derby Adañez (0.21) County of Chautengo
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
James Pena, Háchiro Mediarío & Derby Adañez (0.56) Principality of Cuizaza, Duchy of Miranda, & County of Chautengo, respectively
Women’s 500 m (4)
Deana Diaz (0.28) County of Coria
Flor Bermellón (0.29) Viscounty of Ovar
Lula Campeón (0.82) March of Vendôme
Hoshi Arrozal (0.67) Duchy of Miranda
Women’s 1 km (3)
Flor Bermellón (0.29) Viscounty of Ovar
Lula Campeón (0.82) March of Vendôme
Hoshi Arrozal (0.67) Duchy of Miranda
Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Flor Bermellón (0.29) Viscounty of Ovar
Lula Campeón (0.82) March of Vendôme
Hoshi Arrozal (0.67) Duchy of Miranda
Women’s 3 km (2)
Sara Carretero (0.01) Barony of Loches
Andi Andréz (0.05) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s 5 km (1)
Isaura Santiago (0.42) Principality of Cuizaza
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Sara Carretero, Andi Andréz & Isaura Santiago (0.16) Barony of Loches, Principality of Cuizaza, & Principality of Cuizaza, respectively
Last edited by Azulcena on Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:43 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
New Hayesalia
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7447
Founded: Jul 21, 2009
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby New Hayesalia » Wed Jan 26, 2011 11:24 pm

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man 1 Team, Rupert Toms, Larry Untrinad, Mod 0.32
Four-Man 1 Team, Edward Harris, Kelly O'Keefe, Ryan Wanton, Pauly Ora. Mod 0.54

User avatar
Hakkland
Diplomat
 
Posts: 672
Founded: Jan 14, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Hakkland » Thu Jan 27, 2011 11:09 am

Krytenia wrote:
Hakkland wrote:
Ah thanks, i've totally forgoten.
I corrected them, please check if everything's alright.

I've had a look, and I make it still slightly over; it's 9.26 from 17 entries, an average of 0.54 per entry. I'd suggest taking another look, adding the two entries that appear to have gone missing, and going from there. if you have 19 entries, the total should be 9.5 (19/2) or less across them.

Please post the amended roster in a new post, as I am now populating the start lists and may miss any edits.



The Republic of Hakkland
Image

Present
The Hakkland Teams/Players participating in the VI Winter Olympic Games



ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Downhill
Per Kristiansson (0.8 )
Fredrick Johansson (0.2)
Brian Olafsson (0.5)

Women’s Downhill
Perla Kòppens (0.4)
Eva Fredriksdòtter (0.6)

ICE HOCKEY
Men’s Team (0.41)
Women’s Team (0.59)

LUGE
Men’s Singles
Ole Karlsson (0.9)
Gunter Jansen (0.3)
Olaf Isaksson (0.3)

Women’s Singles
Elise Rygg (0.9)
Vigdis Hansdòtter (0.3)
Nathalie Manuelsdòtter (0.3)

Doubles
Sigmund Johansson / Dennis Samuelsson (0.86)
Michael Heidelberg / Alexander Pròtz (0.14)

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s team
Hans Alexandersson, Ole Briansson, Dirk Von Kreuz, Leopold Vorwart (0,68)

Women’s team
Hanna Stefansdòtter, Elin Lundqvist, Vendula Larsdòtter and Emma Patricksdòtter (0.32)

User avatar
The Fanboyists
Senator
 
Posts: 4300
Founded: Sep 21, 2007
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Fanboyists » Thu Jan 27, 2011 7:30 pm

*MOVED AND REPOSTED DUE TO CHANGES TO SKILL MODIFIERS AND A FEW NAMES*
Last edited by The Fanboyists on Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:30 am, edited 2 times in total.
Proud member of the Tyrrhenia role-playing community!
The Federal Republic of Allamunnic States
Go Ravens!
WikiStates
Sports Braggery:
World Bowls XVI, XVII, XIX, XXIII, XXV, and XXVII Champions (World Bowl XVIII Runners-Up)
WLC VII & X Champs, WLC VI, XI & XIII Runners-Up]
Proud social democrat.
Go Ravens!

User avatar
La Tristeza
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 10
Founded: Jan 24, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby La Tristeza » Thu Jan 27, 2011 8:51 pm

Image


To: Krytenia
From: La Tristeza
Encryption: Medium

On behalf of the Republic of La Tristeza here is a list of Events and the athletes we have representing our glorious nation in your Winter Olympics. We greatly appreciate a chance to partake in your Olympic games and hope to hear from you in the near future in reference to our athletes.

Sincerely
Albotar Finderdran
Supreme Minister

P.S. Attached is a list of precipitants.

CURLING
Men (1 team) (0.9)
Women (1 team) (0.7)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
-Ashland Sonsten (1)
-Thomas Vildermensen (0.5)
-Alphonse Denardo (0.3)
Women’s Individual
-Stacy Henesn (0.8)
-Gloria Elsten (0.8)
-Tracy Stephens (0.4)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team) (0.8)

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
-Stephen Lacy (0.7)
-Alexander Rohas (0.7)
-Michael Ells (0.5)
-Trent Breen (0.1)
Men’s 1 km
-Alexander Rohas (0.7)
-Larry Welsh (0.6)
-Emmanuel Srenden (0.5)
Men’s 1.5 km
-Stephen Lacy (0.8)
-Gustav Henderson (0.6)
-Lance Greenwood (0.3)
Men's 10 km
-Trent Breen (0.9)
Women’s 500 m
-Tara Senter (0.8)
-Lucy Diamonds (0.5)
-Sarah Peltar (0.5)
-Crystal Crandon (0.4)
Women’s 1 km
-Sasha Peterson (0.8)
-Tara Senter (0.8)
-Michelle Rondo (0.4)
Women’s 1.5 km
-Stacy Lymon (0.9)
-Crystal Crandon (0.7)
-Ashley Mondosa (0.5)
Women's 5 km
-Lucy Diamonds (0.7)
Last edited by La Tristeza on Fri Jan 28, 2011 3:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 5:11 am

D Land and Isles wrote:Offical DLAND AND ISLES OLYMPIC ROSTER
Flag Bearer Cris Strong

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Durisa (0.5)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Moris Csar, Ronald Eckvall Salo Drius Monis Duris (0.5)

D Land and Isles, you appear to have entered your relay team in the three individual biathlon events. Please amend this in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 5:29 am

Carasatoga wrote:Confirmed.
Carasatoga-176/200 (.50)
Altimarus-118/150 (.49)
Total- 294/350 (.50)


Altimarus is very slightly over (and I do mean very slightly); you need to reduce their total points by 0.66 (currently, it all adds together to 59.66 from 118 entries; it should be no more than 59.00). Please post these amendments in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:01 am

Meguroko wrote:
Event List

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom
Lars Eriwsson (0.6)
Kent Eglington (0.4)
Toni Sanstrom (1)

Men’s Giant Slalom
Toni Sanstrom (0.6)
Xavier Verkloss (0.5)
Voko Qiews (0.9)

Men’s Super G
Roul Qiston (1)
Zaba Sais-Dov (0.5)

Men’s Downhill
Yuri Sakstov (0.7)
Vladimir Westov (1)

Men’s Super Combined
Vladimir Westov (0.5)
Toni Sanstrom (0.5)

Women’s Slalom
Erika Jushov (0.5)
Mary Sanus (0.5)

Women’s Giant Slalom
Erika Jushov (1)
Natalie Lokoslav (0.4)

Women’s Super-G
Oky Sinvou (0.1)
Anna Sibnovo (0.5)

Women’s Downhill
Catherinne Westov (1)
Gorgia Erton (0.7)
Women’s Super Combined
Catherinne Westov (0.3)
Erika Jushov (0.9)

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint
Juri Klasstov (0.6)
Turis Dadich (0.5)

Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Bruno Jasyov (0.5)
Juri Klasstov (0.4)

Men’s 20 km Individual
Bruno Jasyov (0.5)
Gregiry Kentsoltov (0.5)

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Bruno Jasyov, Juri Klasstov, Gregiry Kentsoltov, Mark Jonssok (0.9)

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint
Maria Zaytsov (0.7)
Linda Kovich (0.9)

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start
Linda Kovich (0.3)
Laura Satov (0.5)

Women’s 15 km Individual
Natalie Babich (0.7)
Anna Jutsev (0.5)

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Laura Satov, Natalie Babich, Maria Zaytsov, Yika Saasov (1)

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Dieter Enloch, Jean Sauois (0.8 )
Hanfred don Sichtofen , Lars Feedison (1)

Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Dieter Enloch, Lars Feedison, Karl Letsev, Hanfred don Sichtofen (0.9)

Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Lita Santo, Amy Urvich (0.5)
Utta Wiston, Betti Yatsev (0.8 )

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle
Nikita Taytsov (1)
Erik Klootsoff (0.5)
Fridrich Etsikov (0.5)

Men’s 30 km Pursuit
Voko Litsov (0.5)
Jike Kabikov (1)
Fridrich Estikov (0.9)

Men’s 50 km Classical
Bobby Urkivasitov (0.8 )
Tyson Tutinin (0.8 )
Igor Akivich (0.7)

Men’s Individual Sprint
Nikolai Ikitov (0.8 )
Quiston Nokovich (0.5)
Nick Jabisson (0.7)

Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Nikolai Ikitov, Nick Jabisson (0.7)

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Nikolai Ikitov, Igor Akivich, Tyson Tutinin, Nick Jabisson (0.8 )

Women’s 10 km Freestyle
Linda Resitok (0.8 )
Sara Ukiriano (0.7)
Yika Yikoviss (1)

Women’s 15 km Pursuit
Sara Ukiriano (0.8 )
Yika Yikoviss (0.9)
Tiraos Tutikamos (0.6)

Women’s 30 km Classical
Frida Yakuvis (1)
Natalie Ukivich (0.7)
Lora Sadikov (1)

Women’s Individual Sprint
Lira Restikovvich (0.7)
Kita Hugivich (0.7)

Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Lora Sadikov, Natalie Ukivich (0.9)

Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Lora Sadikov, Kita Hugivich, Natalie Ukivich, Lira Restikovvich (0.5)

CURLING
Men (1 team)
Men (0.5)
Women (1 team)
Women (1)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Lars Devich (0.9)
Lakstrov Sitikov (0.4)

Women’s Individual
Natalie Sutsev (1)
Dinise Fotov (0.7)

Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Natalie Sutsev, Lars Devich (1)
Dinise Fotov, Lakstrov Sitikov (0.5)

Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Erika Sustovich, Toni Sydelman (0.7)
Betti Isoscelov, Rel Kastrov (1)

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls
Alexandre Bilodeok (1)
Henrik Magnussin (0.7)

Men’s Aerials
Majnus Pajarvyo (0.7)
Daavid Enstrom (0.5)

Men’s Skicross
Carl Lonnstro (1)
Tyler Lokmut (0.5)

Women’s Moguls
Andrea Hifferson (0.7)
Natalie Volkstrom (1)

Women’s Aerials
Natalie Volkstrom (0.8 )
Zika Frop-Duns (0.8 )

Women’s Skicross
Betti Renstrom (0.8 )
Diana Sawstov (1)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
Men (1)
Women (1 team)
Women (0.5)

LUGE
Men’s Individual
Nodi Kumtostev (0.8 )
Tyson Bitsev (0.5)

Women’s Individual
Alli Tytsev (0.6)
Megan Luffter (0.5)

Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Mikeal Deviswew, James Derrwich (1)
Tyson Bitsev, Mik Litowski (0.8 )

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill
Josip Stani (0.6)
Ondrej Tutitev (1)

Men’s Individual Large Hill
Ondrej Tutitev (0.5)
Karl Kellitef (0.9)

Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Josip Stani, Ondrej Tutitev, Karl Kellitef, Rod Fortoson (0.7)

Women’s Individual Normal Hill
Elizabeth Jostuv (0.7)
Natalie Reeso (1)

Women’s Individual Large Hill
Amy Kobrity (1)
Loya Rezniv (0.5)

Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Elizabeth Jostuv, Natalie Reeso, Amy Kobrity, Loya Rezniv (0.8 )

SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m
Kile Lokstrom (0.5)
Hugh Likstov (0.8 )
Yuri Kaavich (0.9)

Men’s 1 km
Bobby Lughstrom (1)
Neal Losatov (0.7)
Yuri Kaavich (0.5)

Men’s 1.5 km
Bobby Lughstrom (1)
Ruspo Ootinnen (0.7)
Greggy Sorukivich (1)

Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ruspo Ootinnen, Neal Losatov, Greggy Sorukivich, Bobby Lughstrom (0.9)

Women’s 500 m
Xulva Babason (0.6)
Natalie Desitov (0.9)
Cyla Riktanenov (0.5)

Women’s 1 km
Natalie Desitov (0.5)
Olivia Koliv (1)
Anna Xolivu (0.5)

Women’s 1.5 km
Anna Xolivu (1)
Nina Niderpov (0.8 )
Irina Akovich (0.9)

Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Anna Xolivu, Natalie Desitov, Cyla Riktannenov, Irina Akovich (0.8 )

SKELETON
Men
Jon Montivisson (1)
Andre Ittikov (0.5)

Women
Lucia Kuznatzo (0.6)
Bernadette Kipperson, (0.4)

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill
Lars Erwi (0.5)
Mikael Mcreli (1)

Men’s Individual Large Hill
Simon Arolis (0.7)
Boris Vover (1)

Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Lars Erwi, Mikael Mcreli, Simon Arolis, Boris Vover (0.8 )

Women’s Individual Normal Hill
Carla Siwstev (0.5)
Natalie Burstrom (0.9)

Women’s Individual Large Hill
Rikael Zewton (0.9)
Sara Urivich (1)

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Carla Siwstev, Natalie Burstrom, Rikael Zewton, Sara Urivich (0.9)

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Sean Tolis (0.5)
Winsto Paclington (0.8 )

Men’s Halfpipe
Jike Frihge (1)
Jonatho Vikingsson (0.9)

Men’s Snowboard Cross
Gerry Jusitov (0.9)
Josh Dewich (0.6)

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Lira Siwiss (0.7)
Cathrine Eglosson (0.6)

Women’s Halfpipe
Betti Jutsitov (0.8 )
Natalie Kolisston (0.9)

Women’s Snowboard Cross
Uri Urviso (0.5)
Marie Huba (1)

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
Davis Dadicch (0.5)
Hugh Wiqstov (0.5)
Voko Dadado (1)

Men’s 1 km
Bruce Sakstol (0.7)
Deni Onslos (0.9)
Henrik Sawtev (1)

Men’s 1.5 km
Henrik Sawtev (0.7)
Zaba Sos-Tov (0.5)
Maurice Fixtov (0.8 )

Men’s 5 km
Maurice Fixtov (0.5)
Fridrich Histon (1)

Men’s 10 km
Karl Daytsev (1)

Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Maurice Fixtov, Fridrich Histon, Karl Daytsev (0.8 )

Women’s 500 m
Clara Igstrom (0.7)
Alice Fytsov (0.4)
Natalie Futikomi (0.9)

Women’s 1 km
Natalie Futikomi (0.8 )
Inge Sitsotev (0.7)

Women’s 1.5 km
Zika Tov-Tus (0.9)
Freda Sasavich (0.5)

Women’s 3 km
Greega Saitso (0.7)
Linda Wu (0.5)

Women’s 5 km
Sara Tiyosiv (1)

Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Sara Tiyosiv, Linda Wu, Zika Tov-Tus (0.8 )

Bandy
Mens Team
(0.4)
Womens Team
(1)


Meguroko: you have 180 entries, with 131.30 distributed points (ave: 0.73). You should have 90 points distributed amongst your entrants. Please repost your signup in a new post, amended accordingly. Thank you.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
The Fanboyists
Senator
 
Posts: 4300
Founded: Sep 21, 2007
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Fanboyists » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:32 am

Nation: The Federal Republic of Allamunnic States
Abbreviation: ACS

ALPINE SKIING

Men’s Slalom (4)

Charlie Hackner (.3)
Franz Darnes (.4)

Men’s Downhill (4)
Charlie Hackner (.4)
Franz Darnes (.2)

Women’s Slalom (4)
Alexa Heinz (.2)
Dana Bernstein (.4)

Women’s Downhill (4)
Dana Bernstein (.3)
Sarah Louis (.5)

BIATHLON

Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)

Haanryk Daalhorst (.6)
Willy Hackner (.7)
Kyle Riggins (.8)

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Haanryk Daalhorst (.8)
Willy Hackner (.6)
Kyle Riggins (.7)

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Gretta Thompson (.5)
Palina Quinn (.4)
Daniella Leonsis (.5)

Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Gretta Thompson (.3)
Palina Quinn (.5)
Daniella Leonsis (.4)

CURLING

Men (1 team)

ONE Team (.2)

Women (1 team)
ONE Team (.3)

FIGURE SKATING

Men’s Individual (3)

Felix McCallum (.2)
Waaltur Surrik (.5)
Chad Sherridan (.3)

Women’s Individual (3)
Amy Junghans (.8)
Rebecca Lee (.6)
Ariadne De Paul (.8)

Pairs (2 teams of 2)
ONE Team (.3):
Paris Schraeder
Elizabeth Halley

Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
ONE Team (.5):
Andrew Hall
Elena Rzepka

ICE HOCKEY

Men (1 team)

ONE Team (.95)

Women (1 team)
ONE Team (.95)

EDIT: removed accidental smilies.

Total Points in Skill Modifiers: 15.9
Total Number of Entries: 32
Average Skill Modifier Per Entry: .496875 (roughly, just under .5)
Last edited by The Fanboyists on Fri Jan 28, 2011 8:02 am, edited 3 times in total.
Proud member of the Tyrrhenia role-playing community!
The Federal Republic of Allamunnic States
Go Ravens!
WikiStates
Sports Braggery:
World Bowls XVI, XVII, XIX, XXIII, XXV, and XXVII Champions (World Bowl XVIII Runners-Up)
WLC VII & X Champs, WLC VI, XI & XIII Runners-Up]
Proud social democrat.
Go Ravens!

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 7:49 am

Lycrabon wrote:
Lycrabonian Entry for the Sixth Winter Olympiad:

NOC: Olympic Committee of the Icoporated States of Lycrabon
TLA (pending): ISL

Entries (to be added as created):

BIATHLON:
Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Art Delaney (0.4)
Sean Hammond (0.7)

Men’s 20 km Individual
Ben Todd (0.7)

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay
Brett Watson (0.7), Chris Cortez (0.2), Dennis Murray (0.7), Jeremioah Madden (0.7)

Women’s 15 km Individual
Agnes Branch (0.5)
Annie Navarro (0.1)
Joanne Norman (0.7)
Mindy Gibbs(0.1)

BOBSLEIGH:
Two-Man
ISL1: Keith MacDonald/Larry Snyder (0.6)
ISL2: Glenn White/Mtt Lowe (0.7)

Four-Man[/u]
ISL:Nathan Joseph/Roger West/Louis Davis/Jeremy Richmond (0.4)

Two-Woman
ISL3: Rose Fulton/Sabrina Richards (0.6)
ISL4: Sonya Kerr/Susan Whitley (0.3)
ISL5: Tracy Campos/Angela Stanley(0.2)

CURLING
Men’s (0.2)
Women’s (0.1)

ICE HOCKEY:
Men’s (0.6)
Women’s (0.4)

LUGE
Men’s Individual:
Clifford Stanton (0.6)
Daniel Bentley (0.2)
Cody Blair (0.7)

Women’s Individual
Eva Rice (0.7)
Shelley Moran (0.7)
Lynette Patterson (0.5)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Dusty Atkinson (0.7)
Noah Parks (0.3)
Quentin Austin (0.5)

Women’s Individual
Sally Kim (0.7)
Nadia Dodson (0.3)
Shawna Haynes (0.7)

Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Sally Kim/Anthony Becker (0.7)
Nadia Dodson/Jeffrey Gordon (0.6)
Shawna Haynes/Philip Goodwin (0.3)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
Everett Rodriguez (0.6)
Jeffrey Bauer (0.4)
Kerry Wilson (0.1)

ALPINE SKIING
Women’s Downhill
Penny Kennedy (0.7)

Women’s Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.7)

Women’s Giant Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.4)

Women’s Super Combined
Becky Carter (0.4)
April Neal (0.4)

FREESTYLE SKIING
Women’s Moguls
Millie Bowman (0.7)
Tammy Herrmann (0.7)
Teresa Zimmerman (0.6)


As this is a work in progress, your entries have not been added yet. Please post the finalised entry list in a new post to avoid entries being missed.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Altimarus
Attaché
 
Posts: 97
Founded: Jan 09, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Altimarus » Fri Jan 28, 2011 8:31 am

Altimarus wrote:(Image)

Nation: United States of Altimarus
Nation Code: USA
Association: USA Olympic Council (USAOC)
Found: 1878
Flag Bearer: Sonia Kroger (Alpine)
Anthem: "United, We Stand Forever"
Medal Count:
Gold- 0
Silver- 0
Bronze- 0

Note: Puppet of Carasatoga.
Total entries combined-294

Alpine Skiing:
Men's Slalom
Ronald Lear (.32)
Jeremy Hirst (.52)
Ryan Overby (.45)
Nathan Jeter (.50)
Men's Giant Slalom
Jeremy Hirst (.49)
Nathan Jeter (.59)
Ronald Lear (.26)
Ryan Overby (.31)
Men's Super G
Jeremy Hirst (.51)
Ryan Overby (.40)
Todd Foley (.50)
Men's Downhill
Todd Foley (.50)
Nathan Jeter (.51)
Ronald Lear (.26)
Men's Super Combined
Todd Foley (.70)
Ryan Overby (.40)
Jeremy Hirst (.51)
Nathan Jeter (.48)

Women's Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.64)
Candice Eubank (.44)
Sonia Kroger (.39)
Elanie Bessette (.55)
Women's Giant Slalom
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.60)
Elanie Bessette (.55)
Megan Fine (.54)
Women's Super G
Megan Fine (.66)
Sonia Kroger (.42)
Candice Eubank (.35)
Women's Downhill
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.68)
Sonia Kroger (.52)
Candice Eubank (.41)
Women's Super Combined
Clara Kitts-Legrand (.80)
Megan Fine (.61)
Elanie Bessette (.62)
Sonia Kroger (.50)

Bobsleigh:
Two-Man
Altimarus I (.38)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Altimarus II (.63)
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa
Four-Man (.51)
Aron Glass
Travis Tucker
Curtis Henry
Martin Sousa

Two-Woman
Altimarus I (.21)
Dawn Marlowe
Allison Branham
Altimarus II (.46)
Jo Dominick
Lydia Musgrove

Curling:
Men's Rink (.35)

Women's Rink (.46)

Figure Skating:
Men's Individual
Dean Niemiec (.37)
Brent Cecere (.42)
Dustin Jarosz (.50)

Women's Individual
Kelsey Silvera (.48)
Isabelle Galusha (.44)
Christa Sprow (.38)

Pairs
Brent Cecere & Kelsey Silvera (.69)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.52)
Ice Dance
Dean Niemiec & Christa Sprow (.32)
Dustin Jarosz & Isabelle Galusha (.75)

Ice Hockey:
Men's Team (.63)

Women's Team (.39)

Freestyle Skiing:
Men's Moguls
Shane Mangrum (.59)
Gordo Bridgewater (.54)
Jeff Ireland (.47)
Men's Aerials
Jeff Ireland (.49)
Jeremy Holliman (.53)
Jeff Olszewski (.60)
Men's Skicross
Jeff Ireland (.58)
Jeremy Holliman (.56)
Shane Mangrum (.43)

Women's Moguls
Deanna Willoughboy (.54)
Jenn Woodhouse (.61)
Arlea Holliman (.47)
Women's Aerials
Arlea Holliman (.55)
Jenn Woodhouse (.48)
Katy McGuffey (.42)
Women's Skicross
Arlea Holliman (.60)
Jenn Woodhouse (.70)
Katy McGuffey (.40)

Luge:
Men's Individual
Chris Labrec (.81)
Robbey Mariano (.63)
Peter Westphal (.28)

Women's Individual
Hannah Levin (.66)
Gosselin Napper (.35)
Hattie Slay-Gittens (.42)

Doubles
Chris Labrec & Hannah Levin (.74)
Robbey Mariano & Hattie Slay-Gittens (.49)

Nordic Combined:
Men's Individual Normal Hill
Johnny Dunston (.67)
Brandon Grove (.59)
Lawrence Seeley (.44)
Men's Individual Large Hill
Johnny Dunston (.62)
Brandon Grove (.58)
Adam Epstein (.47)
Men's Team (.51)
Brandon Grove
Johnny Dunston
Lawrence Seeley
Adam Epstein

Women's Individual Normal Hill
Kristy Pink (.36)
Sara Freeman (.56)
Amber Sherlock (.31)
Women's Individual Large Hill
Luz Griffin (.62)
Amber Sherlock (.52)
Sara Freeman (.43)
Women's Team (.52)
Luz Griffin
Sara Freeman
Amber Sherlock
Kristy Pink

Skeleton:
Men's Skeleton
Fred Hope (.48)
Tim Leblanc (.33)
Andrew Lockridge (.56)

Women's Skeleton
Claire Doucette (.47)
Wanda Cordell (.15)
Angelica So (.39)

Snowboarding:
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
David Lennon (.48)
Jeff Gallan (.33)
Gary Croom (.56)
Men's Halfpipe
Scott Crossland (.73)
David Lennon (.43)
Gary Croom (.55)
Men's Snowboard Cross
Scott Crossland (.68)
David Lennon (.49)
Jeff Gallan (.37)

Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Jodi Perrotta (.43)
Tasha Harless (.52)
Emma Dearman (.54)
Women's Halfpipe
Tasha Harless (.48)
Jodi Perrotta (.38)
Candy Markey (.61)
Women's Snowboard Cross
Candy Markey (.46)
Jodi Perrotta (.47)
Tasha Harless (.59)


The only thing I changed was the points for the Alpine Skiers so it is easier to change. Sorry about that.

User avatar
Delaclava
Senator
 
Posts: 4098
Founded: Jul 30, 2008
Ex-Nation

Postby Delaclava » Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:11 am

Don't think I covered it in my original post, but I approve both the demonstration sports of Bandy and Winter Pentathlon.
Back on a limited basis, interested mainly in tennis and lacrosse, possibly a bit of track and field (athletics). Currently hosting the 8th Scott Cup and the 2nd World Team Tennis Championships.

User avatar
Azulcena
Secretary
 
Posts: 27
Founded: Nov 27, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Azulcena » Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:21 am

Azulcena also approves the demo events, but will not be participating in them, as bandy is unheard of there and there are no athletes trained in the pentathlon.

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 10:15 am

Civil Citizenry wrote:Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
  • Holagah Koof [0.4]

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
  • Helohel Sabreet [0.35]

Civil Citizenry: You've accidentally only put one competitor in for these events; they should be teams of four.

Please post the full quartets in a new post. Thanks.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Lycrabon
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1048
Founded: Jul 20, 2010
Democratic Socialists

Final entry list for the Lycrabonian Olympic Delegation

Postby Lycrabon » Fri Jan 28, 2011 11:54 am

NOC: Olympic Committee of the Icoporated States of Lycrabon
TLA (pending): ISL

Entries:

BIATHLON:
Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Art Delaney (0.4)
Sean Hammond (0.7)

Men’s 20 km Individual
Ben Todd (0.7)

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay
Brett Watson (0.7), Chris Cortez (0.2), Dennis Murray (0.7), Jeremiah Madden (0.7)

Women’s 15 km Individual
Agnes Branch (0.5)
Annie Navarro (0.1)
Joanne Norman (0.7)
Mindy Gibbs(0.1)

BOBSLEIGH:
Two-Man
ISL1: Keith MacDonald/Larry Snyder (0.6)
ISL2: Glenn White/Mtt Lowe (0.7)

Four-Man[/u]
ISL:Nathan Joseph/Roger West/Louis Davis/Jeremy Richmond (0.4)

Two-Woman
ISL3: Rose Fulton/Sabrina Richards (0.6)
ISL4: Sonya Kerr/Susan Whitley (0.3)
ISL5: Tracy Campos/Angela Stanley(0.2)

CURLING
Men’s (0.2)
Women’s (0.1)

ICE HOCKEY:
Men’s (0.6)
Women’s (0.4)

LUGE
Men’s Individual:
Clifford Stanton (0.6)
Daniel Bentley (0.2)
Cody Blair (0.7)

Women’s Individual
Eva Rice (0.7)
Shelley Moran (0.7)
Lynette Patterson (0.5)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Dusty Atkinson (0.7)
Noah Parks (0.3)
Quentin Austin (0.5)

Women’s Individual
Sally Kim (0.7)
Nadia Dodson (0.3)
Shawna Haynes (0.7)

Pairs (3 teams of 2)
Sally Kim/Anthony Becker (0.7)
Nadia Dodson/Jeffrey Gordon (0.6)
Shawna Haynes/Philip Goodwin (0.3)

SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m
Everett Rodriguez (0.6)
Jeffrey Bauer (0.4)
Kerry Wilson (0.1)

ALPINE SKIING
Women’s Downhill
Penny Kennedy (0.7)

Women’s Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.7)

Women’s Giant Slalom
Penny Kennedy (0.4)

Women’s Super Combined
Becky Carter (0.4)
April Neal (0.4)

FREESTYLE SKIING
Women’s Moguls
Millie Bowman (0.7)
Tammy Herrmann (0.7)
Teresa Zimmerman (0.6)
Embassy information NS Wiki: NS Wiki page (work in progress) Factbook (Work in progress)
Formerly Republic of Barnettsville (IC liberated and disbanded via war)
As Lycrabon:
World Baseball Classic XX Champion
Saugeais Baseball Tournament I: 3rd Place
WBC 18-19 Quarterfinals

Under former regime:
WB VII-X; BOI quarterfinals; IV Summer Olympics; WC 49/BoF 36
WBC 12 quarterfinals

Hosting:
WBC 17 and 24, NSCF 2 Woodlands Conference

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:38 pm

Albertasby wrote:Albertasby is proud to announce that it will be participating in an olympic game for the first ever time in its history. In the north of the country, we are extremely mountanous and snowy and we do have some experience, although, predominantely, we are a tropical nation.

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (2)
Toadstar Flamá (0.7)
Green Grass (0.3)
Men’s Super G (2)
Fiery Burns (0.6)
Earthin Rock (0.4)
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Toadstar Flamá (0.5)
Green Grass (0.8)
Fiery Burns (0.2)
Earthin Rock (0.5)
Women’s Slalom (2)
Snowflake White (1)
Skii Flys (0 - she is a total novice)
Women’s Super-G (2)
Aqua Jetta (0.6)
Windana Clood (0.4)
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Snowflake White (0.5)
Skii Flys (0.6 - she is fairly competant as this event)
Aqua Jetta (0.5)
Windana Cloud (0.4)

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam and Daniel Levick (0.9)
Team 2 : Ted and Ed Buckton (0.1)
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Adam and Daniel Levick and Ted and Ed Buckton (0.5)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Sharon-Elaine and Sheila Farrell (0.8)
Team 2: Rebecca and Kathryn Liddle (0.2)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Ben Learwood (0.6)
James Dixon (0.4)
Nic Doyle (0.5)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.8)
Peter Redshaw (0.3)
Matty Jeal (0.4)
Men’s 50 km Classical (1)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Nic Doyle (0.6)
James Dixon (0.5)
Ben Learwood (0.4)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Ben Learwood and James Dixon (0.5)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Nic Doyle, Matty Jeal, Peter Redshaw and John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.7)
Abigail Shepherd (0.5)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.3)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.9)
Kate Richarson (0.3)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Abigail Shepherd (0.7)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.5)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Kate Richardson and Smarika Tuladhar (0.3)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Smarika Tuladhar, Lilly Newcombe, Kare Richardson and Ruby-May Walker (0.7)

CURLING
Men (1 team)
0.4
Women (1 team)
0.6

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Adam Levick (1)
Oli James Booty (0.25)
Adam Goodrige (0.25)
Women’s Individual (3)
Sophie Yale (0.7)
Mel Livingstone (0.5)
Tiegan Taylor-Helm (0.3)
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam Levick and Sophie Yale (1)
Team 2: Oli James Booty and Tiegan Taylor Helm (0.1)
Ice Dance (1 team of 2)
Team 1: Adam Goodridge and Mel Livingstone (0.9)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
0.5
Women (1 team)
0.5

LUGE
Men’s Individual (1)
Josh McGowan (1)
Women’s Individual (2)
Meg Ryan (0.25)
Hazel Mason (0.25)
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Hazel Mason and Meg Ryan (0.5)

SKELETON
Men (2)
Josh McGowan (0.6)
Oli McNicholas (0.4)
Women (2)
Alicia-Mai Robinson (0.9)
Chloe McClean (0.1)

SNOWBOARDING
Women’s Snowboard Cross (1)
Chloe O'Hara (0.5)


Albertasby, you're currently 0.5 over. Your 66 entries use 33.50 points; it should be 33.00 (66/2). Please amend in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Darmen
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6103
Founded: Jan 16, 2011
Moralistic Democracy

Postby Darmen » Fri Jan 28, 2011 6:40 pm

The Kingdom of Darmen would like to withdraw its entry into the olympics
Center-right Christian Democrat. Supporter of the Seattle Sounders.
Follow me on Twitter
Cup of Harmony 51 & Copa Rushmori 13 Champions!
World Baseball Classic 25 Champions! World Baseball Classic Hall of Fame Member!

Domestic Sports Newswire
Schiltzberg wrote:You should do a love stream on skype or something. That would be exciting.
Sanctaria wrote:
Frieden-und Freudenland wrote:Time to fund some public hair-design salons.

Totally read that wrong.

NSG Senate Gold

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Fri Jan 28, 2011 7:25 pm

Cosumar wrote:BIATHLON
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Gladys Bergfalk (0.5)
Rachel Gonzalez (0)
Noella Hudok (1)

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Johan Peterson, Wesley Lukaforr, Holmes Tornquist (1)

Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Lacey McHaven, Kimberly Della, Angelica Buigas (0.5)


These teams have been entered incorrectly. Please amend in a new post.

Cosumar wrote:SPEED SKATING
Men’s 5 km (2)

Lester Ingrassia (1)
Barghov Shristivav (0)
Shane Murray (0.4)

You've entered one too many for this event. I have omitted Shane Murray; please advise me if you wish to remove someone else instead.
Last edited by Krytenia on Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:10 am, edited 2 times in total.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Llama City One
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 152
Founded: Jan 09, 2011
Ex-Nation

Postby Llama City One » Fri Jan 28, 2011 9:59 pm

Llama City One


Image

Association: Olympic Committee of Llama City One (OCLCO)
Llama City One’s three letter country code is LCO.
Flag bearer: Emperor Vladimir Snyder himself
Anthem: We Hail Thee, Our Emperor.

Llama City One presents our first representatives of LlamaOnenians to the VI Winter Olympic Games:


The Llama City One Olympic Team:

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom
Ricardo Dupont (0.5)
Leonard Campbell (0.5)

Men’s Giant Slalom
Ricardo Dupont (0.5)
Leonard Campbell (0.5)

Men’s Super G
Ricardo Dupont (0.5)
Leonard Campbell (0.5)

Men’s Downhill
Ricardo Dupont (0.5)
Leonard Campbell (0.5)

Men’s Super Combined
Ricardo Dupont (0.5)
Leonard Campbell (0.5)

Women’s Slalom
Natasha Ivanova (0.5)
Claudia Ibanez (0.5)

Women’s Giant Slalom
Natasha Ivanova (0.5)
Claudia Ibanez (0.5)

Women’s Super-G
Natasha Ivanova (0.5)
Claudia Ibanez (0.5)

Women’s Downhill
Natasha Ivanova (0.5)
Claudia Ibanez (0.5)

Women’s Super Combined
Natasha Ivanova (0.5)
Claudia Ibanez (0.5)


BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint
Darius Crockett (0.5)
Paul Chavez (0.5)

Men’s 15 km Mass Start
Ilya Leonov (0.5)
Paul Chavez (0.5)

Men’s 20 km Individual
Darius Crockett (0.5)
Ilya Leonov (0.5)

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (0.4)
Darius Crockett , Paul Chavez , Ilya Leonov, Thomas Bridger

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint
Jesse Reiner (0.5)
Alanna Smith (0.5)

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start
Jesse Reiner (0.5)
Laura Jones (0.5)

Women’s 15 km Individual
Alanna Smith (0.5)
Laura Jones (0.5)

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (0.4)
Jesse Reiner, Alanna Smith, Laura Jones, Lakeisha Gump


CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle
Max Marciniak (0.5)
Antares Schumacher (0.5)

Men’s 30 km Pursuit

Oleksandr Kunetsov (0.5)
Antares Schumacher (0.5)

Men’s 50 km Classical
Max Marciniak (0.5)
Oleksandr Kunetsov (0.5)

Men’s Individual Sprint
Tyler Reese (0.5)
Levi Goldstein (0.5)

Men’s Team Sprint (0.5)
Levi Goldstein, Tyler Reese

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (0.4)
Antares Schumacher, Oleksandr Kunetsov, Levi Goldstein, Tyler Reese

Women’s 10 km Freestyle
Katrina Silverstein (0.5)
Alexis Rodrigues (0.5)

Women’s 15 km Pursuit
Alexis Rodrigues (0.5)
Agatha Jamison (0.5)

Women’s 30 km Classical
Agatha Jamison (0.5)
Dakota Boone (0.5)

Women’s Individual Sprint
Katrina Silverstein (0.5)
Dakota Boone (0.5)

Women’s Team Sprint (0.5)
Alexis Rodrigues, Dakota Boone

Women’s 4×5 km Relay (0.4)
Katrina Silverstein, Alexis Rodrigues, Agatha Jamison, Dakota Boone


FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual
Evan Smith (0.5)
Ryker Casillas (0.5)

Women’s Individual
Samantha Abram (0.5)
Ella Jagr (0.5)

Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Evan Smith & Samantha Abram (0.5)
Ryker Casillas & Ella Jagr (0.5)

Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Ryker Casillas & Samantha Abram (0.5)
Evan Smith & Ella Jagr (0.5)


SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m
Radomir Dvorak (0.5)
Nikolai Khrushchev (0.5)

Men’s 1 km
Radomir Dvorak (0.5)
Henri Van Zandt (0.5)

Men’s 1.5 km
Henri Van Zandt (0.5)
Nikolai Khrushchev (0.5)

Men’s 5 km Relay (0.4)
Radomir Dvorak, Nikolai Khrushchev, Henri Van Zandt, Lars Petersen

Women’s 500 m
Gabrielle Fleming (0.5)
Anne Berenstein (0.5)

Women’s 1 km
Gabrielle Fleming (0.5)
Maria Smith (0.5)


Women’s 1.5 km
Maria Smith (0.5)
Anne Berenstein (0.5)

Women’s 3 km Relay (0.4)
Gabrielle Fleming, Maria Smith, Anne Berenstein, Erica Cohen


SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill

Thomas Bridger (0.5)
Lars Petersen (0.5)

Men’s Individual Large Hill
Thomas Bridger (0.5)
Lars Petersen (0.5)

Men’s Team Large Hill (0.4)
Thomas Bridger, Lars Petersen, Brandon Fraser, John Kyle

Women’s Individual Normal Hill
Lakeisha Gump (0.5)
Erica Cohen (0.5)

Women’s Individual Large Hill

Lakeisha Gump (0.5)
Erica Cohen (0.5)

Women’s Team Large Hill (0.4)
Lakeisha Gump, Erica Cohen, Samantha Lacroix, Rianna Samuels


SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom

Owen Schneider (0.5)
Ivan Smirnov (0.5)

Men’s Halfpipe
Ivan Smirnov (0.5)
Yuri Kasparov (0.5)

Men’s Snowboard Cross
Owen Schneider (0.5)
Yuri Kasparov (0.5)

Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom
Sonia Gibson (0.5)
Samantha Lacroix (0.5)

Women’s Halfpipe
Sonia Gibson (0.5)
Rianna Samuels (0.5)

Women’s Snowboard Cross

Samantha Lacroix (0.5)
Rianna Samuels (0.5)


SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m

Ryan Durand (0.5)
Vincent Kanakaredes (0.5)

Men’s 1 km
George Papadopoulos (0.5)
Dimitri Dimitriades (0.5)

Men’s 1.5 km
Alexei Petrov (0.5)
George Papadopoulos (0.5)

Men’s 5 km
Vincent Kanakaredes (0.5)
Alexei Petrov (0.5)

Men’s 10 km
Vladimir Snyder (1)

Men’s Team Pursuit (0.9)
Vladimir Snyder , Dimitri Dimitriades, Ryan Durand

Women’s 500 m
Anna Gonzales (0.5)
Gabriella Ramos (0.5)

Women’s 1 km
Anna Gonzales (0.5)
Olivia Renaud (0.5)

Women’s 1.5 km
Gabriella Ramos (0.5)
Dana Rousseau (0.5)

Women’s 3 km
Dana Rousseau (0.5)
Olivia Renaud (0.5)

Women’s 5 km
Anna Gonzales (0.5)

Women’s Team Pursuit (0.4)
Anna Gonzales, Gabriella Ramos, Dana Rousseau


Total Points in Skill Modifiers: 59
Total Number of Entries: 118
Average Skill Modifier Per Entry: 0.5
God-Emperor Vladimir Snyder,
Ruler of the LlamaOnenians,
Sovereign of Llama City One
(Nation Three-Letter Code: LCO
| Factbook | Embassy)

User avatar
Albertasby
Minister
 
Posts: 2396
Founded: Dec 23, 2010
Ex-Nation

Postby Albertasby » Sat Jan 29, 2011 3:19 am

Men’s Slalom (2)
Toadstar Flamá (0.7)
Green Grass (0.3)
Men’s Super G (2)
Fiery Burns (0.6)
Earthin Rock (0.4)
Men’s Super Combined (4)
Toadstar Flamá (0.5)
Green Grass (0.8
Fiery Burns (0.2)
Earthin Rock (0.5)
Women’s Slalom (2)
Snowflake White (1)
Skii Flys (0 - she is a total novice)
Women’s Super-G (2)
Aqua Jetta (0.6)
Windana Clood (0.4)
Women’s Super Combined (4)
Snowflake White (0.5)
Skii Flys (0.6 - she is fairly competant as this event)
Aqua Jetta (0.5)
Windana Cloud (0.4)

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam and Daniel Levick (0.9)
Team 2 : Ted and Ed Buckton (0.1)
Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Adam and Daniel Levick and Ted and Ed Buckton (0.5)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Sharon-Elaine and Sheila Farrell (0.8
Team 2: Rebecca and Kathryn Liddle (0.2)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Ben Learwood (0.6)
James Dixon (0.4)
Nic Doyle (0.5)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.8
Peter Redshaw (0.3)
Matty Jeal (0.4)
Men’s 50 km Classical (1)
John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Nic Doyle (0.6)
James Dixon (0.5)
Ben Learwood (0.4)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Ben Learwood and James Dixon (0.5)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Nic Doyle, Matty Jeal, Peter Redshaw and John "Johnny" Hoskins (0.5)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.7)
Abigail Shepherd (0.5)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.3)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Ruby-May Walker (0.9)
Kate Richarson (0.3)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Abigail Shepherd (0.7)
Victoria "Vickie" Teece (0.5)
Lilly Newcombe (0.3)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Kate Richardson and Smarika Tuladhar (0.3)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Smarika Tuladhar, Lilly Newcombe, Kare Richardson and Ruby-May Walker (0.7)

CURLING
Men (1 team)
0.4
Women (1 team)
0.6

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Adam Levick (1)
Oli James Booty (0.25)
Adam Goodrige (0.25)
Women’s Individual (3)
Sophie Yale (0.7)
Mel Livingstone (0.3)
Tiegan Taylor-Helm (0.3)
Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Team 1: Adam Levick and Sophie Yale (1)
Team 2: Oli James Booty and Tiegan Taylor Helm (0.1)
Ice Dance (1 team of 2)
Team 1: Adam Goodridge and Mel Livingstone (0.9)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)
0.5
Women (1 team)
0.5

LUGE
Men’s Individual (1)
Josh McGowan (1)
Women’s Individual (2)
Meg Ryan (0.25)
Hazel Mason (0.25)
Doubles (1 team of 2)
Hazel Mason and Meg Ryan (0.4)

SKELETON
Men (2)
Josh McGowan (0.6)
Oli McNicholas (0.4)
Women (2)
Alicia-Mai Robinson (0.9)
Chloe McClean (0.1)

SNOWBOARDING
Women’s Snowboard Cross (1)
Chloe O'Hara (0.3)

Amended. Hope this is okay now :)
Call me Alby // I'm a She

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 4:47 am

Kelssek wrote:
(Image)
Code: KSK


ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4)
Simon Genereaux (0.1)
Martin Reimsfell (0.8)
James Thornton (0.9)
Guillame Laperrière (1.0)

Men’s Giant Slalom (4)
Evan Mackay (1.0)
Guillame Laperrière (1.0)
Mike Devon (0.0)
Marc Chung (0.0)

Men’s Super G (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Josh Hanes (0.8)
Aaron Bailey (0.9)
Marc Chung (0.1)

Men’s Downhill (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Shane Tanksley (0.9)
Andy O'Sullivan (0.2)
Josh Hanes (0.1)

Men’s Super Combined (4)
Jean-Luc Lacroix (1.0)
Eamon Dinke (0.2)
James Thornton (0.0)
Connor Stevens (0.0)

Women’s Slalom (4)
Tanya Pearson (0.4)
Jamie Monash (0.0)
Joyce Francia (0.0)
Olivia Kenney (0.0)

Women’s Giant Slalom (4)
Karen Kapinsky (1.0)
Jocelyn O'Reilly (0.3)
Mary Campbell (0.0)

Women’s Super-G (4)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Anne Hrudy (1.0)
Jamie Monash (0.2)
Alison Wells (1.0)

Women’s Downhill (4)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Anne Hrudy (1.0)
Angéline Couche (1.0)
Jocelyn O'Reilly (1.0)

Women’s Super Combined (4)
Geneviève Lachine (1.0)
Angéline Couche (1.0)
Delia Hunter (1.0)
Alison Wells (1.0)

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4)
Brandon Shelley (1.0)
Nasri Boukhamadou (0.0)
Michael Ramsdenney (0.2)

Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4)
Brandon Shelley (1.0)
Claude-Michel Léon (0.2)
Aaron Grosswood (0.1)

Men’s 20 km Individual (4)
Brandon Shelley (0.7)
Claude-Michel Léon (0.7)
Johnson Whitsby (0.0)

Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Shelley/Wilson/Léon/Grosswood (1.0)

Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4)
Jennifer Dawson (0.7)
Joanne Timmins (1.0)
Kayley Smith (0.1)
Shelia Owen (0.1)

Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4)
Jennifer Dawson (0.2)
Jeanne Bergeron (0.1)
Marissa Horton (0.1)

Women’s 15 km Individual (4)
Marissa Horton (1.0)
Béatrice Hochélage (0.0)
Sarafine Préval (0.0)

Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Dawson/Timmins/Smith/Bergeron (1.0)

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2)
Rob Deveri/Charles Flanders (0.0)
Ivan Gurkan/Ross Burgher (0.0)

Four-Man (1 team of 4)
Rob Daniels/Patrick Helm/Daniel Wedgeley/Andrew Snow (0.1)

Two-Woman (2 teams of 2)
Julia Pyles/Anna Hunter (0.2)
Josephine Morais/Sarah Crangnan (1.0)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3)
Julian Parke (1.0)
Blake Topper (0.2)
Reese Howard (0.2)

Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3)
Resse Howard (0.1)
Julian Parke (0.1)

Men’s 50 km Classical (3)
Blake Topper (1.0)

Men’s Individual Sprint (3)
Maurice Daulliers (0.1)
Nathan Hamilton (1.0)


Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Maurice Daulliers/Brian Taylor (1.0)

Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Parke/Daulliers/Howard/Topper (1.0)

Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3)
Kate Frederick (0.0)

Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3)
Sarash Ewgonwe (0.3)


Women’s Individual Sprint (3)
Laure Letourneau (0.7)

Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2)
Letourneau/Ewgonwe (0.9)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ewgonwe/Letourneau/Frederick/McTavish (0.9)

CURLING
Men (1 team) (1.0)
Women (1 team) (1.0)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3)
Andrew Lai (1.0)
Yves-Bernard Daguerre (0.1)
Geoff Wyland (0.1)

Women’s Individual (3)
Amber Forsyth (0.7)
Erica Topper (0.8)
Christine Kerrich (0.0)

Pairs (2 teams of 2)
Patrick Babin/Velvet Steen (0.3)

Ice Dance (2 teams of 2)
Aidan McCulloch/Erin Sapper (0.2)

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls (3)
Eito Noriyuki (1.0)
Shouhei Noriyuki (1.0)
Alex Bellamy (1.0)

Men’s Aerials (3)
Eito Noriyuki (1.0)
Shouhei Noriyuki (1.0)
James Stewart (1.0)

Men’s Skicross (3)
Éric Lamrer (0.1)
Ryan Kasper (0.1)

Women’s Moguls (3)
Térese Dechamplain (1.0)
Joyce Hebeiser (0.7)
Kelly Cooke (0.7)

Women’s Aerials (3)
Dania Cahill (0.4)

Women’s Skicross (3)
Jessica Hoult (0.8)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team) (0.2)
Women (1 team) (1.0)

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3)
Percy Stevenson (1.0)
Geoff McCafferty (0.2)
Jan Pettersen (0.2)

Women’s Individual (3)
Amanda Varchese (0.1)
Élise Deverée (0.3)
Sophie Carver (0.1)
Doubles (2 teams of 2)
Richard Arnand/Terence Wu (0.0)

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Eugene Navarro (0.8)
Gaétan Duparde (0.2)
Ross Forrey (0.0)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Gaétan Duparde (0.1)
Mikhail Konstantinov (0.1)

Men’s Team (1 team of 4)
Duparde/Konstantinov/Forrey/Navarro (0.8)

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Ariel Chettière (1.0)
Maiya Jenkins (0.2)


Women’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Avril-Louise Bergeron (0.1)
Maiya Jenkins (0.1)
Natalie Peterson (0.1)

Women’s Team (1 team of 4)
Jenkins/Chettière/Peterson/Bergeron (0.8)


SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m (3)
Alan Depper (0.4)
Christophe Hérny (0.0)
Mark Bailey (0.0)

Men’s 1 km (3)
Marc-André Cormier (0.6)
Christophe Hérny (0.1)
Mark Bailey (0.1)

Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Edward Ling (0.2)
Simon Kentish (0.1)

Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ling/Kentish/Cormier/Depper (0.9)

Women’s 500 m (3)
Karine Aspelle (0.7)
Maria Schrynko (0.1)
Amélie Roget (0.1)

Women’s 1 km (3)
Karine Aspelle (0.8)
Laure-Anne Ladommage (0.0)

Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Amélie Roget (0.2)

Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4)
Ladommage/Schrynko/Roget/Aspelle (0.9)


SKELETON
Men (3)
Leigh Anderson (1.0)
Les Hamber (0.0)

Women (3)
Téresa Desharnais (0.0)
Julie Huber (0.1)
Angela Yates (0.4)

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Sean O'Callahan (0.7)
Josh Lylan (0.0)
James Moore (0.0)

Men’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Gianluca Radozzo (1.0)
Sean O'Callahan (0.2)

Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
O'Callahan/Radozzo/Lylan/Moore (0.8)

Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3)
Nóra Ní Chathasaigh (0.0)
Julie Pyette (0.0)
Jessica Crawford (0.9)

Women’s Individual Large Hill (3)
Nóra Ní Chathasaigh (0.7)
Arienne Beaulière (0.0)
Jessica Crawford (0.1)

Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4)
Ní Chathasaigh/Beaulière/Crawford/Pyette (0.8)

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Eamon Morris (0.1)
David Braeburn (0.1)
Stefan Dverkovic (0.3)

Men’s Halfpipe (3)
Colin Lonsdale (1.0)
Alexandre Marcion (1.0)
Bryan Forst (0.2)

Men’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Josh Naylor (0.7)
Jatt Carvana (0.3)
Michel-Jean Creller (0.0)


Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3)
Pamela Carver (0.7)
Catherine Ramage (0.1)
Wendy Liu (0.1)

Women’s Halfpipe (3)
Lyndis Lemaire (1.0)
Angela Permyakov (1.0)
Kayley O'Leary (1.0)

Women’s Snowboard Cross (3)
Pamela Carradine (0.4)
Michelle Walsh (0.2)

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4)
Brandon Eppey (0.0)
Marc Despatie (0.9)
Gordon Kendall (0.0)
Phillip Carson (0.0)

Men’s 1 km (3)
Gareth Linan (0.0)
Leigh Jenkins (0.0)
Phillip Carson (1.0)

Men’s 1.5 km (3)
Marc Despatie (0.1)
Leigh Jenkins (0.0)
Hidetoshi Ichiro (0.8)

Men’s 5 km (2)
Jorrit Berrick (0.6)
Phillip Worcoat (0.7)

Men’s 10 km (1)
Phillip Worcoat (0.8)

Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Ichiro/Despatie/Berrick (1.0)

Women’s 500 m (4)
Lisa Netherland (1.0)
Denise Bolton (0.8)
Brianna Taylor (0.0)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.0)

Women’s 1 km (3)
Lisa Netherland (1.0)
Brianna Taylor (0.8)
Lynn Arbury (0.7)

Women’s 1.5 km (3)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.3)
Taniya Jin (0.4)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.2)

Women’s 3 km (2)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.9)
Aisling Ní Dhúill (0.8)

Women’s 5 km (1)
Jamie Cuisleigh (0.8)

Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3)
Cuisleigh/Ní Dhúill/Netherland (1.0)


You have 203 entries there; please let me know which three to remove in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:43 am

Bergnovinaia wrote:


Desired code: BER

ALPINE SKIING
Men’s Slalom (4): Jarod Rutledge (1), Marcus Dulee (0.75), Pete Rand (0.25), Linden Sums (0)
Men’s Giant Slalom (4): Jorge Renaldo (1), Carlos Putenera (0.5), Oden Oswald (0), Jesse Grods (0)
Men’s Super G (4): George Owens (1), Bob Rand (0), Fred Red (0), Billy Grends (0)
Men’s Downhill (4) Mark Mellott (1), Jeremy McCartney (1), Cedar Van Buyrum (1), Dr. Luis Konter (1)
Men’s Super Combined (4): Greg Chang (1), Wesley Porter (1), William Carts (0), Duniffe Poteiere (0)
Women’s Slalom (4): Marie Anne (1), Anna Tuikrula (1), LInda Chang (0), Vanessa Patrick (0)
Women’s Giant Slalom (4): Anamaira Ortiz (1), Juanita Velasco (1), Samantha Beyers (0), Mary Grovers (0)
Women’s Super-G (4): Molly Ryan (0), Steph Hoyt (0), Lisa Martin (0), Patrica Andranta (0)
Women’s Downhill (4): Rosemary Gibner (1), Maddie Powell (1), Emily Fule (1), Jen Oberling (1)
Women’s Super Combined (4): Jen Oberliing (1), Carlitas de La Vega (1), Lisa Martin (0), Molly Ryan (0)

BIATHLON
Men’s 10 km Sprint (4): Aaron Kolb (1), Justin Connley (1), Steve Vancet (0), Luis Klink (0)
Men’s 15 km Mass Start (4): Wilhelm Van Gregory (1), Carl Macker (1), Edgar Putanesta (0), Howard Fuller (0)
Men’s 20 km Individual (4): Samuel Jacobs (1), Bob Ryan (0), Peter Wasabi (0), Inigo Manchera (0)
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Aaron Kolb, Justin Connley, Samuel Jacobs, Carl Macker (1)
Women’s 7.5 km Sprint (4): Tina Bruner (1), Merrianne Robinson (1), Erin Carter (0), Beth LaCour (0)
Women’s 12.5 km Mass Start (4): Daniella LaPlante (1), Grace Davis (1), Magerie Thorton (0), Aubrey Frends (0)
Women’s 15 km Individual (4): Janet Keller (1), Adrianna Bancher (0), Leah Savery (0), Kristen Hooten (0)
Women’s 4×6 km Relay (1 team of 4): Tina Bruner, Merrianne Robinson, Janet Keller, Grace Davis (1)

BOBSLEIGH
Two-Man (2 teams of 2): Cullen Hams and Mark Allen (1), Adam Asange and Ryan Asange (0)
Four-Man (1 team of 4): Keenan Barnes, Leor Bach, Luis Changes, Tim Hill (1)
Two-Woman (2 teams of 2): Emma Lands and Andrea Picard (0), Masanda Grenda and Xavier Xanders (0)

CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING
Men’s 15 km Freestyle (3): Carlitos Vandra (1), Ben Kotin (0.5), Aaron Proctor (0)
Men’s 30 km Pursuit (3): Carlitos Vandra (1), Ben Kotin (0.5), Aaron Proctor (0)
Men’s 50 km Classical (3): Deret Mans (1), Gregory Cadaner (0), Brian Kiles (0)
Men’s Individual Sprint (3) Deret Mans (1), Gregory Cadaner (0), Brian Kiles (0)
Men’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2): Carlitos Vandra and Deret Mans (1)
Men’s 4×10 km Relay (1 team of 4): Carlitos Vandra, Deret Mans, Ben Kotin, Brian Kiles (1)
Women’s 10 km Freestyle (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s 15 km Pursuit (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s 30 km Classical (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s Individual Sprint (3): Rylie Jade (0), Hope Rudes (0), Vada Visockis (0)
Women’s Team Sprint (1 team of 2): Rylie Jade and Hope Rudes (0)
Women’s 4×5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Rylie Jade, Hope Rudes, Vada Visokcis, and Filicia Sanuela (0)

CURLING
Men (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Bears (1)
Women (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Buckaroos (1)

FIGURE SKATING
Men’s Individual (3): Edward Vougle (1), Brett Sastinata (1), William Schmitt (1)
Women’s Individual (3): Michelle Soggee (1), Logan Rose (1), Brigitte Nicolets (1)
Pairs (2 teams of 2): Tanner and Taylor Porter (1), Ian and Eve Kurts (1)
Ice Dance (2 teams of 2): Zorida Rayes and Mike Doners (1), Joshua and Aubrey Fuller (1)

FREESTYLE SKIING
Men’s Moguls (3): Davis Hotoy (1), Brooke Wiley (.5), Gregorio Dondate (0)
Men’s Aerials (3): Emery Littlefied (1), Adrian Flanders (0.5), Tyler Wible (0)
Men’s Skicross (3): Jordan Cox (1), Jared Moore (0.5), Shawn Young (0)
Women’s Moguls (3): Meg O'Brein (1), Bethany Bonny (0.5), Carla Barnes (0)
Women’s Aerials (3): Elizabeth Hill (1), Edith Graves (0.5), Sameula de La Noche (0)
Women’s Skicross (3): Sally Humphries-Hiill (1), Kristen Arans (0.5), Ruth Rays (0)

ICE HOCKEY
Men (1 team)--The Bergnovinanan Riders (1)
Women (1 team)--The Bergnovinaian Lady Aggies (1)

LUGE
Men’s Individual (3): David Perez (1), Max Wason (0), Kevin Landerun (0)
Women’s Individual (3): Christina Renaldi (1), Rose Warnt (0), Sarah Hasper (0)
Doubles (2 teams of 2): David Perez and Tom Grande (1), Christina Renaldi and Barri Martinelli (1)

NORDIC COMBINED
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Neil Hevier (0), Matthew Abee (0), Lance Boonstra (0)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3): Kelly Bridgers (0), Guy Mattocks (0), Hugh Ruf (0)
Men’s Team (1 team of 4): Neil Hevier (0), Matthew Abee (0), Lance Boonstra, and Kelly Bridgers (0)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Lenore Plumadore (0), Serena Houchins (0), Katy Clarkin (0)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3): Roslyn Hohler (0), Sofia Kreitzer (0), Louisa Wada (0)
Women’s Team (1 team of 4): Rosalinda Schlick, Earnestine Bushard, Sharron Mcnish, Annie Stow (0)

SHORT TRACK
Men’s 500 m (3): Clint Knair (1), Fernando Kravetz (0.5), Nelson Farro (0)
Men’s 1 km (3): Jamie Vonruden (1), Eric Dolphine (0.5), Tyrone Laperle (0)
Men’s 1.5 km (3): Alan Gulyas (1), Kurt Dalal (0.5), Max Balis (0)
Men’s 5 km Relay (1 team of 4): Clint Knair, Jamie Vonruden, Alan Gulyas, and Zach Gossage (1)
Women’s 500 m (3): Alejandra Reneau (1), Kathrine Delapp (0.5), Beatrice Romo (0)
Women’s 1 km (3): Eve Razor (1), Tia Lofthouse (0.5) Lindsley Earnestine (0)
Women’s 1.5 km (3): Tania Chynoweth (1), Tanisha Roselli (0.5), Kaitlyn Kondo (0)
Women’s 3 km Relay (1 team of 4): Maricela Alkire, Staci White, Liza Glaude, and Darcy Broad (0)

SKELETON
Men (3): Wintston Lecount (1), Dominic Rieker (0.5), Gerald Hallback (0)
Women (3): Annabelle Outten (1), Allyson Devalle (0.5), Liza Coppedge (0)

SKI JUMPING
Men’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Julio Hege (1), Darryl Everton (1), Javier Vanbeek (1)
Men’s Individual Large Hill (3): Teddy Aguillon (1), Clayton Adkisson (1), Cody Sayler (1)
Men’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4): Julio Hege, Javier Vanbeek, Teddy Aguillon, and Cody Sayler (1)
Women’s Individual Normal Hill (3): Roslyn Grassi (1), Carlene Bernett (1), Emilia Mangano (1)
Women’s Individual Large Hill (3): Esmeralda Cahall (1), Fay Kistner (1), Carmella Lichty (1)
Women’s Team Large Hill (1 team of 4): Chandra Shearin, Margery Benbow, Mallory Desousa, Gale Westerlund (1)

SNOWBOARDING
Men’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3): Brendan Arriaza (1), Nick Schulz (0.5), Timmy Deschner (0)
Men’s Halfpipe (3): Lane Hollinghead (1), Collin Molinary (1), Bert Gamlin (1)
Men’s Snowboard Cross (3): Charlie Chapoton (0), Ian Hord (0), John-Ross Riles (0)
Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom (3): Milly Sadow (1), Maris Zall (0.5), Arlean Arjune (0)
Women’s Halfpipe (3): Yuonne Shadow (1), Sumiko Vredenburg (1), Lurlene Stinner (1)
Women’s Snowboard Cross (3): Kalyn Dyll (0), Lavelle Biddick (0), Kaycee Wendelboe (0)

SPEED SKATING
Men’s 500 m (4): Emmanuel Roches (1), Loyd Chiquito (1), Tommy Septer (0), Santos Chantry (0)
Men’s 1 km (3): Emmett Mohabir (1), Darrin Ellegood (0), Abel Giumarro (0)
Men’s 1.5 km (3): Toby Shreeves (1), Andrew Waskiewicz (0), Marlon Berne (0)
Men’s 5 km (2): Elijah Schroeden (1), Ted Grant (0)
Men’s 10 km (1): Randal Tanimoto (1)
Men’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3): Emmanuel Roches, Emmett Mohabir, Toby Shreeves (1)
Women’s 500 m (4): Marylou Balfour (1), Selena Hatmaker (1), Carlene Perret (0), Carolina Drandera (0)
Women’s 1 km (3): Alana Krout (1), Serena Moylan (0), Seva Timlin (0)
Women’s 1.5 km (3): Tameka Cargle (1), Esmeralda Fino (0), Dona Nibert (0)
Women’s 3 km (2): Tania Gallivan (1), Odessa Biggins (0)
Women’s 5 km (1): Ericka Merrow (1)
Women’s Team Pursuit (1 team of 3): Marylou Balfour, Alana Krout, and Tameka Cargle (1)


*This should be under 200 entires, or so I calculated, despite every postion being filled.*

It's 239. Please post an amended roster, with the requisite number of entries, in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Krytenia
Minister
 
Posts: 3500
Founded: Apr 22, 2004
Left-Leaning College State

Postby Krytenia » Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:46 am

Western cuba wrote:
Western Cuban Winter Olympic Team


Alpine Skiing (Only Men's Downhill)

Dimitri Balk (.7)

Fedor Asimov (.2)

Zory Erin (.9)

Ice Hockey

Mens Team (.6)

Luge (Men's Singles)

Lev Ekk (.1)

Roman Jakov (.9)

Maxim Semago (.4)

Bobsleigh

Four Man Team (.5)

Curling

Men's Team (.7)

Skeleton (Mens)

Rurik Titov (.6)

Snowboarding (Men's)

Czar Tchaikovskaya (1)


You're 0.2 over at present. Your 11 entries add up to 5.70; that total should be 5.50 (11/2). Please amend in a new post.
KRYTENIA: Losing in semi-finals since 2004.

Hosts:
Cup of Harmony VII, AOCAF I, Cup of Harmony XV, World Cup XXIV, AOCAF XIII, World Cup XXIX, AOCAF XVII, AOCAF XXIII, World Cup XL, Cup of Harmony XXXII, Baptism of Fire XXXII, AOCAF XXVII, Baptism of Fire XXXVI, World Cup L, Baptism of Fire XL, Cup of Harmony LXIV, AOCAF XLVIII, World Cup LXXV
Champions: AOCAF LII
Runner-Up: AOCAF VII, World Cup LVIII

Creator, AOCAF & Cygnus Cup - Host, VI Winter Olympics (Ashton) & VII Summer Olympics (Emberton)

User avatar
Western cuba
Negotiator
 
Posts: 6470
Founded: Jul 11, 2009
Ex-Nation

Postby Western cuba » Sat Jan 29, 2011 9:00 am

Western Cuban Winter Olympic Team


Alpine Skiing (Only Men's Downhill)

Dimitri Balk (.6)

Fedor Asimov (.1)

Zory Erin (.9)

Ice Hockey

Mens Team (.6)

Luge (Men's Singles)

Lev Ekk (.1)

Roman Jakov (.9)

Maxim Semago (.4)

Bobsleigh

Four Man Team (.5)

Curling

Men's Team (.7)

Skeleton (Mens)

Rurik Titov (.6)

Snowboarding (Men's)

Czar Tchaikovskaya (1)[/quote]

EDIT: I took two points of my roster.
Now known as the Technological State of Adros, the successor state of Western Cuba
Former Baseball Power, WBC XXII and XXIV Champs


Always looking for a good debate or discussion on theology, history, or politics. (If respect is always maintained)

PreviousNext

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ko-oren, Squornshelan Remnant States

Remove ads