Advertisement
by The Jovannic » Wed Jun 21, 2023 6:50 am
by Cassadaigua » Wed Jun 21, 2023 8:44 am
by Valanora » Wed Jun 21, 2023 12:20 pm
My opponents if they RP first
May RP slight injuries
May choose my scorers
Denonym: Vanorian
by Sarzonia » Wed Jun 21, 2023 1:50 pm
by Lisander » Wed Jun 21, 2023 6:33 pm
OOC: Seems like Katterimunk regarded my first Roleplay, made before the posting of the roster, as my roster. To make things work nicely, I replaced the contents of that post with the roster (WIP), and reposted the old post here.
by Quebec and Shingoryeo » Wed Jun 21, 2023 8:58 pm
Position Team/Program Name Age Affiliation
Program Director Men Franck Briere-Bourque 39 Basketball Quebec (BQ)
Program Director Women Anne-Francoise Neubauer 63 Basketball Quebec (BQ)
Head Coach Senior-M Mirko Lazetic N/A Basketball Quebec (BQ)
Head Coach Senior-W Kweon Joo-Hyeon 47 Hamilton SonicBoom (QWBL)
Assistant Coach Senior-M Kiggwe Muhumuza 63 Basketball Quebec (BQ)
Assistant Coach Senior-W Johanna Youngblood-Parker 33 Queen's College at Cornwall (QIS)
Trainer Joint Yi Hye-Ryeong 40 Nunavut North Stars
Doctor Joint Kim Bessette-Wolf 58 Montreal Koreana (QBL/QWBL)
# PO Name Surname Ht. Ages Status Team
01 PG Dong-Joo Yim 1.93 23 DEBUT Montevicio Lakers
02 SG Alexandre Armanet 1.96 29 RETURNEE Western Rifles (Græntfjall)
05 SG Allende Hong 1.80 30 RETURNEE Twin Cities Celtics
06 C Austin Muhumuza 2.10 31 RETURNEE St. John's Arsenal
07 SF Luigi Tüjângér-Arngna'naaq 2.05 27 RETURNEE Wansan Sparta
08 SF Fabien Grossinger-Bonga 2.04 28 RETURNEE Jolbonopolis Kings
32 C Horace Karugunda 2.20 18 DEBUT Levis Athletic
35 SF Gilbert Foringer-Kimpembe 2.01 30 RE-CALL Jolbonopolis Kings
40 PF Vuk Vkujosavljevic 2.07 24 RETURNEE Pahkatequayang Grizzlies
---
03 PG Philippa Price-Anderson 1.75 27 DEBUT Nunavut North Stars
04 SG Krista Christopoulos 1.84 19 DEBUT University College Jolbonopolis (QIS)
05 SG June Chavez Mayberry 1.79 28 RETURNEE Myeongju Lynx
09 SF Jocelyn Keenan Morse 1.84 28 RETURNEE Montreal Koreana
10 C Taylor Anne Rowsell 1.97 31 RETURNEE Fort Lowe Rattlers
14 PF Soo-Jeong Yeom 1.88 23 DEBUT Hochelaga BC
17 PG Soo-Yeong Joh 1.77 28 RETURNEE Myeongju Lynx
19 PF Gloria Akpannah 1.86 25 RETURNEE Gaspe Golden Gophers
22 C Larysa Livitanova 1.92 27 RETURNEE Zenit Attawapiskat
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my scorers:Y
Godmod scoring events:Y, but please TG or PM me before you RP this. Make sure to read my roster information, to avoid any confusion.
RP injuries to my players:Y
Godmod Injuries to my players:I shall decide the severity
Suspend my players:Y
Godmod suspension events:Y. That said, please contact me in advance, especially if you wish to go to any event that may suspend two or more players
Godmod other events: Y, but TG or PM are a must if you are trying to get something rolling
by Graintfjall » Wed Jun 21, 2023 10:06 pm
№ Name Pos. Height Club
4 Melrakki Vinjarsson PF 2.08 m New Háttmark Blizzards
5 Tjörfi Ásason PG 1.97 m New Háttmark Blizzards
6 Immanúel "Big Kunt" Knutsson C 2.12 m Southern Black Goats
7 Oluwatobi Adedayosson† SF 2.01 m Southern Black Goats
8 Benjamin Iirosson (c) C 2.13 m Árberg Ice-Pandas
9 Hamid Uqmahsson‡ SF 2.06 m New Háttmark Blizzards
10 Nathan Einarsson PF/SF 2.05 m Árberg Ice-Pandas
11 Þorkell Herfinnursson PG 1.90 m Hinteram Ghouls
12 Farkhad Zhunusson* PF 2.07 m Kyrkdorf Tungsten Miners
13 Kristdór Yngvarsson SG 1.96 m Árberg Ice-Pandas
14 Jari Jukkasson SG 1.93 m Odinsfluss Voyageurs
15 Gísli Þórarsson SG 2.02 m Árberg Ice-Pandas
* Referred to in Græntfjaller media as Farkhad Zhunusov.
† Referred to in Græntfjaller media as Oli Afolabi.
† Referred to in Græntfjaller media as Hamid Akbar.
If my opponent RPs first, they may:
Choose my lineup: Y
Choose my scorers: Y
Choose other statistics (e.g. rebounds, assists) for my players: Y
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmode sporting events: Y
Godmode injuries: N
Godmode other events: N (ask first)
by Katterimunk » Thu Jun 22, 2023 3:27 am
Point Guards
Tariq Khan 174cm
Steph Lawrence 169cm
Stenz Asimov 173cm
Shooting Guards
Rauf Khomov 178cm
Balter Greg 179cm
Cheng Kun 176cm
Center
Jack Dawn 189cm
Kevin Khumwunchuk 192cm
Narstik Toptunov 190cm
Power Forwards
Harzath Ali 187cm
Usman Chand 186cm
Khulmukh Alternov 187cm
Small Forwards
Ghiskar Asimov 178cm
Lurent Alkax 185cm
Jimar Sural 185cm
by Katterimunk » Thu Jun 22, 2023 3:44 am
Group E
All games held @ Aurora Arena, Inaspolis City
Kharakia 59–73 Rwekazaland
Cardenao 82–60 Diarcesia
Pemecutan 67–64 Valanora
Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Cardenao 1 1 0 82 60 +22 1.000
2 Rwekazaland 1 1 0 73 59 +14 1.000
3 Pemecutan 1 1 0 67 64 +3 1.000
4 Valanora 1 0 1 64 67 −3 0.000
5 Kharakia 1 0 1 59 73 −14 0.000
6 Diarcesia 1 0 1 60 82 −22 0.000
Group F
All games held @Eclipse Pavillion, Acrehull
Sarzonia 81–76 Nordic Airland
Benjium 73–98 Gran Saguaro
Valentine Z 100–83 Græntfjall
Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Gran Saguaro 1 1 0 98 73 +25 1.000
2 Valentine Z 1 1 0 100 83 +17 1.000
3 Sarzonia 1 1 0 81 76 +5 1.000
4 Nordic Airland 1 0 1 76 81 −5 0.000
5 Græntfjall 1 0 1 83 100 −17 0.000
6 Benjium 1 0 1 73 98 −25 0.000
Group G
All games held @Galaxy Arena, Ancehaul
Delaclava 96–58 Sinyal
Equestria 69–72 Qubec and Shingoryeo
Eraman 68–86 Macbon
Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Delaclava 1 1 0 96 58 +38 1.000
2 Macbon 1 1 0 86 68 +18 1.000
3 Qubec and Shingoryeo 1 1 0 72 69 +3 1.000
4 Equestria 1 0 1 69 72 −3 0.000
5 Eraman 1 0 1 68 86 −18 0.000
6 Sinyal 1 0 1 58 96 −38 0.000
Group H
All games held @Prism Court, Stritstead
Juvencus 69–68 Qasden
Nova Anglicana 84–83 Kronbia
Libonesia 66–78 Cassadaigua
Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 78 66 +12 1.000
2 Nova Anglicana 1 1 0 84 83 +1 1.000
3 Juvencus 1 1 0 69 68 +1 1.000
4 Kronbia 1 0 1 83 84 −1 0.000
5 Qasden 1 0 1 68 69 −1 0.000
6 Libonesia 1 0 1 66 78 −12 0.000
by Sarzonia » Thu Jun 22, 2023 8:56 am
by Hannasea » Thu Jun 22, 2023 10:38 am
If my opponent RPs first, they may:
Choose my lineup: Y
Choose my scorers: Y
Choose other statistics (e.g. rebounds, assists) for my players: Y
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmode sporting events: Y
Godmode injuries: N
Godmode other events: Y
by Banija » Thu Jun 22, 2023 12:35 pm
by South Newlandia » Thu Jun 22, 2023 12:38 pm
Group A
All games held @ SkyDome Arena, Cotmond
Katterimunk 81–79 Atheara
Hannasea 93–61 United States of Devonta
Drawkland 76–78 The Jovannic
Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Hannasea 1 1 0 93 61 +32 1.000
2 Katterimunk 1 1 0 81 79 +2 1.000
3 The Jovannic 1 1 0 78 76 +2 1.000
4 Atheara 1 0 1 79 81 −2 0.000
5 Drawkland 1 0 1 76 78 −2 0.000
6 United States of Devonta 1 0 1 61 93 −32 0.000
Group B
All games held @Thunderdome Stadium, Ipheburn
Ko-oren 102–82 Abanhfleft
HUElavia 78–66 The Spartan Dominion
Kamijiro 79–66 Muralos
Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Ko-oren 1 1 0 102 82 +20 1.000
2 Kamijiro 1 1 0 79 66 +13 1.000
3 HUElavia 1 1 0 78 66 +12 1.000
4 The Spartan Dominion 1 0 1 66 78 −12 0.000
5 Muralos 1 0 1 66 79 −13 0.000
6 Abanhfleft 1 0 1 82 102 −20 0.000
Group C
All games held @Phoenix Arena, Vrord
Dod Rava 67–80 Banija
Poafmersia 83–81 Chromatika
New Dascos 76–82 United Adaikes
Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Banija 1 1 0 80 67 +13 1.000
2 United Adaikes 1 1 0 82 76 +6 1.000
3 Poafmersia 1 1 0 83 81 +2 1.000
4 Chromatika 1 0 1 81 83 −2 0.000
5 New Dascos 1 0 1 76 82 −6 0.000
6 Dod Rava 1 0 1 67 80 −13 0.000
Group D
All games held @Stellar Center, Chedo City
Torisakia 89–67 Ealdracaland
TJUN-ia 67–75 Lisander
Trolleborg 75–65 Southwest Eastnorth
Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Win %
1 Torisakia 1 1 0 89 67 +22 1.000
2 Trolleborg 1 1 0 75 65 +10 1.000
3 Lisander 1 1 0 75 67 +8 1.000
4 TJUN-ia 1 0 1 67 75 −8 0.000
5 Southwest Eastnorth 1 0 1 65 75 −10 0.000
6 Ealdracaland 1 0 1 67 89 −22 0.000
by Delaclava » Thu Jun 22, 2023 5:14 pm
# Pos Name Age Height Weight Current Team
3 PG Chris Feuz 29 6'0" 185 Sardo Storm
4 SG Alarig Gouyet 28 6'3" 195 Quinniville Wildcats
21 PF Đorđe Zubić 36 6'9" 250 BC Athens
34 SF Cash Marshall 34 6'6" 210 Catherina Capitals
51 C Przemysław Derda29 7'1" 245 Irisbenis Hurricanes
1 G/F Jay Francis 30 6'6" 215 BC Athens
2 PF Lorenzo Austin 31 6'8" 220 Catherina Capitals
5 G/F Sifiso Ntenga 30 6'4" 175 Saugenay Orions (QUE)
10 F Melar Kerleroux 34 6'2" 185 BC Athens
12 PG Simon Rybakov 32 6'0" 170 Manchester Lions
20 SF Conor Fernandez 29 6'3" 185 Gifford Jets
32 SG Julius Graber 30 6'3" 190 Irisbenis Hurricanes
33 C Omar Harris 30 7'1" 245 Salem Wizards
35 C Maxime St-Hilaire31 7'0" 235 Sardo Storm
30 C Dwayne Kuman 30 6'10" 235 Tirana Tempest
by Kronbia » Thu Jun 22, 2023 5:41 pm
by Pemecutan » Thu Jun 22, 2023 9:12 pm
Pemecutan Basketball League
Season 1784 (1st)
Teams 16 (men)/10 (women)
TV Rights GOR channel (GBC)
S-Sport (SBS)
TNT Olahraga (TNT)
COK-S (COK)
Sport-1 (YRTN)
Team Official Name | Team Short Name | Homebased |
Pesamuan Bola Basket Abiansemal | Pebasmal Abiansemal | Abiansemal |
Sekaha Olahraga Balun | SOB Balun | Balun |
Klub Bola Basket Campuhan | KBC Campuhan | Campuhan |
Sekaha Bola Basket Canggu | SBC Canggu | Canggu |
Sekaha Olahraga Gerenceng | SOG Gerenceng | Gerenceng |
Sekaha Bola Basket Jematang | SBJ Jematang | Jematang |
Sekaha Basket Kepaon | Sebaskep Kepaon | Kepaon |
Klub Bola Basket Kerobokan | KBK Kerobokan | Kerobokan |
Persatuan Bola Basket Kesiman | PBK Kesiman | Kesiman |
Klub Bola Basket Mengwi | KBM Mengwi | Mengwi |
Sekaha Bola Basket Pedungan | Sebasdu Pedungan | Pedungan |
Sekaha Olahraga Peguyangan | SOP Peguyangan | Peguyangan |
Sekaha Basket Petang | Sebastang Petang | Petang |
Kelompok Basket Sanur | Kobasnur Sanur | Sanur |
Sekaha Bola Basket Satria | SBS Satria | Satria |
Pesamuan Bola Basket Ubung | PBU Ubung | Ubung |
Team | Manager | Captain |
Pebasmal Abiansemal | Hendrik Kamajaya | Devan Arka |
SOB Balun | Putu Cahya Anggada | Kamarudin Abdullah |
KBC Campuhan | Wayan Eka Wisantika | Gede Danu |
SBC Canggu | Pande Jaya Karang | Ngakan Putu Subrata |
SOG Gerenceng | Sulistya Purnama Sidi | Putu Gede Sidartha Gana |
SBJ Jematang | Viktor Alexius | Dewa Made Karyadi |
Sebaskep Kepaon | Sang Putu Karmanatha | Dwipa Mahardika |
KBK Kerobokan | Kompyang Sarjana | Yanuar Gunawan |
PBK Kesiman | Kadek Dwi Sanjaya | Gede Ngurah Atmajaya |
KBM Mengwi | Dewa Made Rai | Nyoman Giri Astawa |
Sebasdu Pedungan | Wayan Gandara | Putu Gede Sastrawan |
SOP Peguyangan | Gede Lanang Rupaka | Putra Ramayana |
Sebastang Petang | Ngakan Made Suryawan | Komang Laksana Suputra |
Kobasnur Sanur | Malik Hashidi | Kadek Lesmana Putra |
SBS Satria | Komang Artajana | Lukman Marsadi |
PBU Ubung | Putu Darma Wirata | Octavianus Bimantara |
Phase Date
Regular Season Redite Wage Landep - Saniscara Wage Medangsia
Play-off Quarterfinal Soma Kliwon Krulut (Game 1)
Buda Wage Merakih (Game 2)
Supra Pon Tambir (Game 3)
Play-off Semifinal Sukra Wage Uye (Game 1)
Buda Wage Menail (Game 2)
Soma Wage Prangbakat (Game 3)
Play-off Final Buda Paing Wayang (Game 1)
Sukra Umanis Kelawu (Game 2)
Soma Wage Dukut (Game 3)
Note:
1.) Regular season span for 10 weeks with 3 match days a week for a total of 30 match days. There are 3 weeks break from Sungsang to Kuningan week as the weeks are Pemecutan Holy Week.
2.) Play-offs are based on best-of-three games. All 3 games have to be held despite a team already won the first 2 games.
3.) Play-offs are held in neutral ground, Yowana Mandala Stadium is selected as the venue.
Team Official Name | Team Short Name | Homebased |
Pesamuan Bola Basket Abiansemal | Pebasmal Abiansemal | Abiansemal |
Sekaha Olahraga Balun | SOB Balun | Balun |
Klub Bola Basket Campuhan | KBC Campuhan | Campuhan |
Sekaha Bola Basket Jematang | SBJ Jematang | Jematang |
Persatuan Bola Basket Kesiman | PBK Kesiman | Kesiman |
Klub Bola Basket Mengwi | KBM Mengwi | Mengwi |
Sekaha Bola Basket Pedungan | Sebasdu Pedungan | Pedungan |
Sekaha Olahraga Peguyangan | SOP Peguyangan | Peguyangan |
Sekaha Bola Basket Satria | SBS Satria | Satria |
Pesamuan Bola Basket Ubung | PBU Ubung | Ubung |
Team | Manager | Captain |
Pebasmal Abiansemal | Putu Agus Suweca | Luh Ayu Santika |
SOB Balun | Made Fitriani | Cahayu Mahayuni |
KBC Campuhan | Ngakan Putu Agus Sarwana | Luh Gede Antarini |
SBJ Jematang | Yuliawati | Komang Ayu Dewi Anjani |
PBK Kesiman | Silvia Rezia | Putu Ayu Jayanti |
KBM Mengwi | Komang Rai Purnami | Putri Agustina |
Sebasdu Pedungan | Luh Ayu Suastini | Laura Hamid |
SOP Peguyangan | Gede Sanjaya | Ketut Putri Komala |
SBS Satria | Putu Ajus Setiawan | Luh Putu Indah Padmayani |
PBU Ubung | Kadek Dwi Pratiwi | Septiana Budiman |
Phase Date
Regular Season Redite Paing Gumbreg - Saniscara Kliwon Krulut
Play-off Semifinal Soma Kliwon Uye (Game 1)
Sukra Umanis Menail (Game 2)
Buda Umanis Prangbakat (Game 3)
Play-off Final Sukra Wage Wayang (Game 1)
Soma Paing Kelawu (Game 2)
Buda Umanis Dukut (Game 3)
Note:
1.) Regular season span for 9 weeks with 3 match days a week for a total of 27 match days. There are 3 weeks break from Sungsang to Kuningan week as the weeks are Pemecutan Holy Week.
2.) Play-offs are based on best-of-three games. All 3 games have to be held despite a team already won the first 2 games.
3.) Play-offs are held in neutral ground, Yowana Mandala Stadium is selected as the venue.
by Rwekazaland » Fri Jun 23, 2023 5:52 am
Rwekazaland Team Roster
1. Eric Tran - Point Guard (#4)
2. Emily Nguyen - Point Guard (#7)
3. Brandon Lee - Point Guard (#11)
4. Rachel Kim - Shooting Guard (#23)
5. Nicole Chang - Shooting Guard (#32)
6. Justin Lee - Power Forward (#13)
7. Stephanie Wong - Power Forward (#25)
8. Andrew Kim - Power Forward (#33)
9. Karen Nguyen - Small Forward (#6)
10. Brian Lee - Small Forward (#9)
11. Samantha Kim - Small Forward (#12)
12. Tyler Nguyen - Shooting Guard (#20)
13. Jason Chen - Center (#17)
14. Jennifer Nguyen - Center (#22)
15. Kevin Park - Center (#30)
by Cassadaigua » Fri Jun 23, 2023 7:12 am
by TJUN-ia » Fri Jun 23, 2023 8:25 am
SCHEDULE (Group D, Stellar Center, Chedo City, Katterimunk)
MD1: vs Lisander (29) (H) L 67-75 (4th)
MD2: vs Torisakia (UR) (A)
MD3: vs Ealdracaland (UR) (H)
MD4: vs Trolleborg (13) (H)
MD5: vs Southwest Eastnorth (37) (A)
MD6: vs Lisander (29) (A)
MD7: vs Torisakia (UR) (H)
MD8: vs Ealdracaland (UR) (A)
MD9: vs Trolleborg (13) (A)
MD10: vs Southwest Eastnorth (37) (H)
by Nova Anglicana » Fri Jun 23, 2023 10:19 am
Nova Anglicana 84-83 Kronbia
Stats: 31-67 FG (46.3%) 8-28 3-Pt FG (37.0%), 14-18 FT (77.8%)
Key Players: Greg Lindsey - 9-14/0-2/3-4 (21 pts) 11 rbds, 3 ast, 1 stl, David Beck - 5-11/4-9/2-3 (16 pts), 4 rbds, 2 ast, 1 stl, Félix Dedeaux - 4-7/0-1/4-4 (12 pts), 4 rbds, 7 ast, 2 stl
by Lisander » Fri Jun 23, 2023 12:35 pm
by Trolleborg » Fri Jun 23, 2023 1:03 pm
by Ko-oren » Fri Jun 23, 2023 3:47 pm
As an aside, it looks like the IBC has its fair share of dynasties - at least more than other big tournaments. Nova Anglicana have recently made two finals in a row, ending a streak of Hannasea making three in a row, in turn overlapping partially with Banija's five finals in a row played, overlapping with Newmanistan making it to two title deciders in a row. Before that, there was Vangaziland being involved in four of five finals, which in turn came after Saint Kanye winning a hattrick of titles plus one - and that puts us right at the Ko-orenite era, which overlaps majorly with the Saintland arc. We even had two Ko-oren v Saint finals, following two Cassadaigua v Andromeda Island finals. And as we're all the way back at IBC 12, we might as well finish the picture: the Andromedas became good as Qazox and Sarzonia were tapering off, and those two (and very early Newmanistan dominance) drops us off at IBC 4, which is as far back as history goes.
Basically, revisit any IBC final and chances are one of those teams made the final before or after.
by Hannasea » Fri Jun 23, 2023 6:54 pm
SkyDome Arena, Cortmond
HANNASEA 93 – 61 UNITED STATES OF DEVONTA
(28–14, 22–19, 26–14, 17–14)
Pts: Powell 25 Pts: unknown 15
Rbds: Collins 5 Rbds: unknown 8
Asts: Rubin 4 Asts: unknown 5
by Graintfjall » Fri Jun 23, 2023 7:49 pm
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: No registered users
Advertisement