Glossworth National TeamGround: Adrianople Revolutionary Arena, Luthergate [35,800]
Main Sponsor: Earl of Rosebery Plantations
Nick name: The Revolutioners
Captain: Lewis Cass
Vice Captain: John C. Breckinridge
Tactic: 4-4-2
Mod.: +3
NAME AGE POS
Ivan C. Reginaldus 66 FA CHAIR
Pavol Hartmann 56 HEAD COACH
Mamadou Boudarene 37 ASST. HEAD COACH
Alec Douglas-Home 57 COACH
Cyril Pan 39 COACH (DEFENSIVE)
Owen Doxford 38 COACH (OFFENSIVE)
Panko Brashnarov 37 GK COACH
Dana Craigford 39 GAMES ANALYST
First Eleven
# NAME AGE POS CLUB
1 LeRoy Pope Walker 29 GOA Frampton Typhoon
2 John C. Breckinridge 30 DEF Frampton Typhoon
3 Arthur Wellesley 27 DEF Olympian Orporbuton
4 Henry Addington 29 DEF Olympian Orporbuton
5 James L. Patton 32 DEF Monley Maverick
6 William Price Craighill 28 MID Tetford Triton
7 Joel Roberts Poinsett 29 MID Frampton Typhoon
8 Lewis Cass 31 MID Frampton Typhoon
11 Edward Smith-Stanley 29 MID Olympian Orporbuton
9 Gérard de Vaucouleurs 28 FWD Winewater Wasp
10 Archibald Primrose 26 FWD Olympian Orporbuton
Bench
# NAME AGE POS CLUB
12 Charles Watson-Wentworth 30 GOA Olympian Orporbuton
13 Pavel Molchanov 44 GOA Pinecove Paladin
14 Bryan P. Glass 33 GOA Monley Maverick
15 Teki Dervishi 32 DEF Luthergate Naturalist
16 John C. Calhoun 24 DEF Frampton Typhoon
17 Spencer Perceval 31 DEF Olympian Orporbuton
18 Suresh Kalmadi 28 DEF Luthergate Naturalist
19 John Canfield Spencer 28 MID Frampton Typhoon
20 Nikolay Pilyugin 32 MID Pinecove Paladin
21 Victor Makeev 25 MID Pinecove Paladin
22 Phineas Parkhurst Quimby 27 MID Tetford Triton
23 James Madison Porter 29 FWD Frampton Typhoon
24 Wilhelm Peters 28 FWD Monley Maverick
Braster Bombardier
ManagementChair:: Marc Aaronson, 66
Managing Director:: George Ogden Abell, 58
Head Coach:: William Lamb, 36
Assistant:: Antonio Abetti, 40
Goalkeeper Coach:: Giorgio Abetti, 51
Fitness Coach:: Charles Greeley Abbot, 49
Physio:: Charles Hitchcock Adams, 77
Transfer In- NIL
Transfer Out- Raymond Mattheiss, [Man./36]
- Resigned
- NIL
Ground: Chanute Field, Braster [11,000]
Main Sponsor: Arcetri Food
Nick name: Astronomers
Formation:: 5-3-2
No. Pos. Nation Age Name
01 GK GOH 31 Abdus Salam
12 GK GOH 29 Fritz Zwicky
13 GK GOH 22 Andreas Cellarius
02 DL GOH 32 Hans Bethe
14 DL GOH 26 Felix Ziegel
03 DC GOH 29 John Zarnecki
04 DC GOH 36 Zhang Yuzhe (Capt.)
05 DC GOH 30 Abraham Zacuto
15 DC GOH 20 Franz Xaver von Zach
06 DR GOH 29 Issei Yamamoto
16 DR GOH 24 Richard van der Riet Woolley
07 MC GOH 34 Gustav Witt (VC)
08 MC HTR 37 Lesley Gibler
11 MC GOH 31 Carl Wirtanen
17 MC GOH 21 Chandra Wickramasinghe
09 SC GOH 28 Rogier Windhorst
10 SC GOH 27 Gérard de Vaucouleurs
18 SC GOH 22 Ulugh Beg
Frampton Typhoon
ManagementChair:: Judah P. Benjamin, 61
Managing Director:: Henry Knox, 65
Head Coach:: Danilo Wickert, 35
Assistant:: Timothy Pickering, 59
Goalkeeper Coach:: James McHenry, 63
Fitness Coach:: Kendall Leszczynski, 35
Physio:: Samuel Dexter, 40
Transfer In- NIL
Transfer Out- NIL
Ground: Lexington Depot, Frampton [9,000]
Main Sponsor: Massachusetts Bay Cafe
Nick name: The War Secretaries
Formation:: 4-4-2
No. Pos. Nation Age Name
01 GK GOH 29 LeRoy Pope Walker
12 GK GOH 22 George W. Randolph
13 GK GOH 20 James Seddon
02 DL GOH 30 John C. Breckinridge
14 DL GOH 25 Henry Dearborn
03 DC GOH 37 William Eustis (Capt.)
04 DC GOH 29 John Armstrong
15 DC GOH 22 James Monroe
05 DR GOH 33 William H. Crawford
16 DR GOH 24 John C. Calhoun
06 ML GOH 30 James Barbour
17 ML GOH 28 Peter Buell Porter
07 MC GOH 27 John H. Eaton
08 MC GOH 31 Lewis Cass (VC)
18 MC GOH 28 John Canfield Spencer
11 MR GOH 29 Joel Roberts Poinsett
19 MR GOH 26 John Bell
09 SC SVI 23 Sumith Wanigassoriya
10 SC GOH 29 James Madison Porter
20 SC GOH 22 William Wilkins
Hinckley Old Boys
ManagementChair:: Nikil Saval, 62
Managing Director:: Steve Santarsiero, 66
Head Coach:: Jack Attacora, 36
Assistant:: Keith Farnham, 32
Goalkeeper Coach:: Art Haywood, 51
Fitness Coach:: Stan Noszka, 39
Physio:: Jimmy Dillon, 53
Transfer In- NIL
Transfer Out- NIL
Ground: The Cambria, Hinckley [9,000]
Main Sponsor: Gettysburg Tea
Nick name: The Senators
Formation:: 3-4-3
No. Pos. Nation Age Name
01 GK GOH 30 Anthony Williams
12 GK GOH 26 Jarrett Coleman
13 GK GOH 20 John Kane
02 DL GOH 27 Scott Hutchinson
03 DC GOH 38 Marty Flynn (Capt.)
14 DC GOH 26 Dave Argall
04 DR GOH 29 Doug Mastriano
05 ML GOH 34 Greg Rothman (VC)
15 ML GOH 22 Wayne Langerholc
06 MC GOH 30 Ryan Aument
07 MC GOH 32 Devlin Robinson
16 MC GOH 23 Joe Pittman
08 MR GOH 26 Wayne Fontana
17 MR GOH 22 Jay Costa
09 FL GOH 31 Jim Brewster
10 FC GOH 26 Elder Vogel
11 FR GOH 24 Chris Gebhard
Lokomotive Iberian
ManagementChair:: Charles James Fox, 80
Managing Director:: Thomas Robinson, 63
Head Coach:: George Nugent-Temple-Grenville, 50
Assistant:: Deshawn Martineze, 38
Goalkeeper Coach:: Leo Fitersburgh, 38
Fitness Coach:: Francis Osborne, 44
Physio:: William Grenville, 49
Transfer In- NIL
Transfer Out- NIL
Ground: Duke of Leeds Arena, Iberia [5,000]
Main Sponsor: Westminster Agricultural
Nick name: The Foreign Secretaries
Formation:: 3-4-3
No. Pos. Nation Age Name
01 GK GOH 32 Robert Jenkinson (VC)
12 GK GOH 27 Dudley Ryder
13 GK GOH 20 Henry Phipps
02 DL GOH 29 Charles Grey
14 DL GOH 25 George Canning
03 DC GOH 35 Henry Bathurst (Capt.)
15 DC GOH 21 Richard Wellesley
04 DR GOH 28 Robert Stewart
16 DR GOH 23 John Ward
05 ML SVI 29 Akila Chathuranga
17 ML GOH 25 George Hamilton-Gordon
06 MC GOH 30 Henry John Temple
07 MC GOH 25 Arthur Wellesley
18 MC GOH 20 Granville Leveson-Gower
11 MR GOH 29 James Howard Harris
19 MR GOH 24 L. John Russell
08 FL GOH 30 George Villiers
09 FC GOH 26 James Howard Harris
20 FC GOH 23 Robert Gascoyne-Cecil
10 FR GOH 29 Edward Stanley
Luthergate Naturalist
ManagementChair:: Henry Francis Hays, 65
Managing Director:: Anthony Ray Hinton, 61
Head Coach:: Curtis Allgier, 51
Assistant:: John Getreu, 59
Goalkeeper Coach:: Mark Rogowski, 49
Fitness Coach:: John Robert Schrieffer, 55
Physio:: Šaban Bajramović, 51
Transfer In- NIL
Transfer Out- NIL
Ground: Silverwater Complex, Luthergate [16,000]
Main Sponsor: Lawyers for Democratic Society
Nick name: The Correctionalist
Formation:: 4-3-3
No. Pos. Nation Age Name
01 GK GOH 36 Panko Brashnarov (Capt.)
12 GK GOH 25 Vlado Dapčević
13 GK GOH 22 Adem Demaçi
02 DL GOH 32 Teki Dervishi
14 DL GOH 25 Vlado Dijak
03 DC HTR 37 Otto Kainspurs (VC)
04 DC GOH 28 Suresh Kalmadi
15 DC GOH 22 Maqbool Bhat
05 DR GOH 30 Jagtar Singh Johal
16 DR GOH 25 Anthony Briley
06 DM GOH 33 Pasquale Barbaro
17 DM GOH 25 Gregory Brazel
07 CM GOH 28 Evangelos Goussis
08 CM GOH 29 George Pell
18 CM GOH 23 Domenic Gatto
09 FL GOH 27 Billie Dureyea Shell
10 FC GOH 30 Gaston Crémieux
11 FR GOH 34 Michel Mathieu Lecointe-Puyraveau