AQUATICS — ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Women’s duet - free routine
Top 12 advance to final.
1 Putu Ayundari/Yulia Widarsih (PCU) 95.6000 89.3333 184.9333
2 Rowena Davies/Anck-su-namun Moon (KWP) 96.2667 88.1333 184.4000
3 Miranda Lloyd/Eve Webster (KRY) 95.0667 87.8000 182.8667
4 Julianne Clarke/Rosa Alio (CMT) 94.4000 88.2000 182.6000
5 Juno Patrick/Polyxena Arsenogida (DCS) 90.9333 90.7333 181.6667
6 Charlotte Langlais/Rosalinda Brisbois (JUE) 86.5333 94.6000 181.1333
7 Izi Schapentendeur/Catharina Tonder (TSA) 87.8667 90.0667 177.9333
8 Robin Azure/Xeno Twist (NGD) 86.7333 90.6667 177.4000
9 Carrrrla Pirate/Carrrrina Pirate (KGS) 94.2000 83.1333 177.3333
10 Corinne Kingsley/Tia Hayter (EUR) 92.4667 84.2667 176.7333
11 Kalliope Tavros/Manolia Haleplis (AKE) 89.6667 86.7333 176.4000
12 Carole Parker-Vadnais/Arianne Lachance (QUE) 88.9333 87.2000 176.1333
13 Ibbie Arebalo/Marcela Peinado (SRG) 93.0667 82.5333 175.6000
14 Anna Suvorova/Arina Berg (WSN) 93.6667 81.4000 175.0667
15 Alex Fiqul/Luci Ajui (STR) 87.5333 86.9333 174.4667
16 Irena Sodan/Kadira Bahjric (MYT) 89.6667 84.2000 173.8667
17 Carol Rowlands/Mary Barnes (LEN) 83.8667 89.8000 173.6667
18 Subari Obaiou / Kkaoai Loainao (VLT) 85.6667 86.5333 172.2000
19 Isabella Blum/Johanna Fabian (TJL) 87.7333 84.0667 171.8000
20 Parvin Atli/Amal Niki Harauvatisnezhad (IOU) 86.7333 84.9333 171.6667
21 Susanne Curren/Laila Armada (BRI) 83.3333 88.0000 171.3333
22 Andi Ismaria Nuh-Halima/Ari Nadayni (ALE) 84.8000 86.1333 170.9333
23 Tantri Mulyawan/Reza Danupraja (RAR) 92.1333 78.7333 170.8667
24 Rosina Fercher/Madoka Fukuda (KOR) 89.9333 80.2667 170.2000
25 Anna Grant/Rosa Murray (TLI) 86.0667 83.4667 169.5333
26 Franka Salvator/Mikela Baľoni (KLS) 85.2000 83.4667 168.6667
27 Romy Kristina/Dorothea Wiedenfeld (MCO) 83.8667 84.7333 168.6000
28 Katie Lane/Caitlin Francis (HAN) 86.8667 79.6667 166.5333
29 Bodil Viola/Eli Gerd (BRO) 85.8667 78.8000 164.6667
30 Julia Farnese/Luisa Farnese (LIS) 78.4667 85.5333 164.0000
31 Aednah Aloo/Bealiah Lukwiya (BNJ) 85.0000 79.0000 164.0000
32 Sunny Browne/Sarah McNab (DAR) 87.2667 73.3333 160.6000
33 Nicole Byer/Dani Glover (ETM) 82.0000 77.7333 159.7333
34 Ana da Silva/Maria dos Santos (NTN) 79.2667 79.5333 158.8000
AQUATICS — DIVING — Men's 3m springboard - final (MEDAL)
1 Audie Moon (KWP) 574.25
2 Gonzalo Perez (SRG) 562.40
3 Marrrrc Pirate (KGS) 557.35
4 Hong Soo-Deok (QUE) 530.80
5 Roman Harkins (HUR) 528.85
6 Sixto De Angelis (JUE) 490.95
7 Yoga Adhi Putrawan (RAR) 474.45
8 Henry Fields (TTM) 463.15
9 Rodrigo Campa (SRG) 462.60
10 Will Barker (NGD) 460.25
11 Kayden Francis (HAN) 459.00
12 Billy Heath (EUR) 451.85
AQUATICS — WATER POLO — Women's — quarterfinals
New Gelderland (NGD) 6–8 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Kelssek (KSK) 9–7 Vangaziland (VNG)
Britonisea (BRI) 8–5 Tjorl (TJL)
Mytanija (MYT) 10–13 Huron League (HUR)
Semifinals Fixtures
Vilitan Union-Huron League
Kelssek-Britonisea
BADMINTON — Men's doubles — semifinals
Kai Meijer/Freddy Nisbet (TLI) 12 21 21
Gary Hefferman/Nick Adams (BRO) 21 18 15
Muhammad Ishaqmaruddin/Dawwaz Aymaruddin (ALE) 18 21 17
Daniel Craig/William Johnson (BRI) 21 16 21
BADMINTON — Women's doubles — semifinals
Isabelle Allan/Felicity Wallace (TLI) 21 12 15
Eida Nove/Lisa Amian (ALE) 18 21 21
Vina Prajoso/Lidya Wedari (PCU) 21 17 14
Raven Munoz/Nindethana (ETM) 17 21 21
BADMINTON — Mixed doubles — semifinals
Anton Weigl/Rania Mazarimmi (ALE) 19 21 22
Mila Superstar/Daven Porsche (KGS) 21 19 20
Jasper Nyseth/Jaina Trossach (NGD) 21 9 21
Brandon Williamson/Cara Bryant (EUR) 18 21 17
BASKETBALL — Women's — round of sixteen
Juvencus (JUE) 65–91 New Gelderland (NGD)
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 92–67 Krytenia (KRY)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 90–83 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Estogium (RWH) 77–78 Abovian Union (ABL)
Tjorl (TJL) 72–68 Ioudaia (IOU)
Valanora (VAL) 79–70 Islands of Ventro (IOV)
Electrum (ETM) 90–75 Ko-oren (KOR)
Huron League (HUR) 66–80 Brookstation (BRO)
Quarterfinals Fixtures
New Gelderland-Brookstation
Quebec and Shingoryeo-Electrum
Vilitan Union-Valanora
Abovian Union-Tjorl
BASKETBALL — Women's 3x3 — quarterfinals
Britonisea (BRI) 16–14 Huron League (HUR)
Juvencus (JUE) 19–16 Kelssek (KSK)
The Sarian (TSA) 14–15 Electrum (ETM)
Chromatika (CMT) 11–10 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Semifinals Fixtures
Britonisea-Chromatika
Juvencus-Electrum
HANDBALL — Men's — quarterfinals
Islands of Ventro (IOV) 29–27 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Team Diarcesian (DCS) 24–27 Mytanija (MYT)
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 35–26 The Sarian (TSA)
Chromatika (CMT) 32–25 St Kristofian Democracy (SKD)
Semifinals Fixtures
Islands of Ventro-Chromatika
Mytanija-Quebec and Shingoryeo
HOCKEY — Women's — round of sixteen
The Hannasean Federation (HAN) 7–1 Team Diarcesian (DCS)
Brookstation (BRO) 5–3 Eura (EUR)
Ko-oren (KOR) 4–2 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Coconut Isle (CIS) 3–7 Electrum (ETM)
The Licentian Isles (TLI) 4–3 Lisander (LIS)
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 3–3 Kriegiersien (KGS) (3–3 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Juvencus (JUE) 2–4 Huron League (HUR)
Tjorl (TJL) 4–2 Banija (BNJ)
Quarterfinals Fixtures
The Hannasean Federation-Tjorl
Brookstation-Huron League
Ko-oren-Quebec and Shingoryeo
Electrum-The Licentian Isles
TABLE TENNIS — Men's team — semifinals
Tafumi Yuta/Rolf Christiansen/Noh Seung-Ho (QUE) 3 0 0 3 0
Glenn Jackson/Martin du Plessis/Colin Urbasz (KRY) 0 3 3 1 3
Teófilo Boveri/Paquito Lecce/Marciano Rojo (JUE) 0 2 3 2
Oscar Green-Hennessey/Jado Korray/Kesi Auter (NGD) 3 3 1 3
TABLE TENNIS — Women's team — semifinals
Isabella Soldal/Ida Engen/Emilia Haukås (VAL) 0 1 2
Celine Cho/Lynn Cook/Thea Simeon (HUR) 3 3 3
Lei Lin/Seo Ye-Bin/Frances Xu (QUE) 3 0 3 2 3
Rebecca Morris/Saffron Gerets/Alicia Spinoza (KRY) 2 3 0 3 1
VOLLEYBALL — BEACH — Men's — round of sixteen
Nathan Murray/Tom Wright (HAN) 21 21
Hasyim Afi'ah/Ma'ruf Hasaruddin (ALE) 11 13
Von Nakinaki/Del Toriloki (DSI) 15 21 15
Wyammazo Zilli/Noah Juanoes (BPE) 21 8 3
Emil Karamatic/Goran Marinko (MYT) 21 21
Jak Divayosi/Kif Divijolo (DSI) 13 13
Lian Jingguo/Qian Yaozu (BRI) 13 13
Kitim Jasae/Farafenni Kuti (BNJ) 21 21
Carolus Enderssen/Mihai Ionescu (NTN) 18 22 10
Aaron Olsen/Ashley Maitland (KRY) 21 20 15
Stevan Yusupov/Irfo Trijkovski (MYT) 20 15
Santiago Alcabú/Isaac Aguayo (SRG) 22 21
Ash Zhao/Max Papekura (CIS) 20 21 15
Kelriraca Manjarii/Dena Tmaali (VLT) 22 12 4
Wil Holdst/Thom Braat (TSA) 21 20 9
Andrew Green/Alan Wilcox (NGD) 16 22 15
Quarterfinals Fixtures
Nathan Murray/Tom Wright (HAN)-Andrew Green/Alan Wilcox (NGD)
Von Nakinaki/Del Toriloki (DSI)-Ash Zhao/Max Papekura (CIS)
Emil Karamatic/Goran Marinko (MYT)-Santiago Alcabú/Isaac Aguayo (SRG)
Kitim Jasae/Farafenni Kuti (BNJ)-Aaron Olsen/Ashley Maitland (KRY)
VOLLEYBALL — INDOOR — Women's — round of sixteen
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 24 25 25 25
Juvencus (JUE) 26 18 19 23
Mytanija (MYT) 21 25 25 25
Krytenia (KRY) 25 23 17 19
Banija (BNJ) 25 23 25 19 15
Chromatika (CMT) 20 25 20 25 12
Britonisea (BRI) 25 25 25
Abovian Union (ABL) 17 13 22
Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE) 25 25 25
Brookstation (BRO) 21 15 23
Vangaziland (VNG) 25 25 28
Tjorl (TJL) 21 19 26
A Kea (AKE) 25 21 22 19
Electrum (ETM) 17 25 25 25
Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 26 23 25
Vilitan Union (VLT) 19 24 25 15
Quarterfinals Fixtures
Natanians and Nosts-Kriegiersien
Mytanija-Electrum
Banija-Vangaziland
Britonisea-Quebec and Shingoryeo
WEIGHTLIFTING — Men's +109 kg (MEDAL)
Olympic record (snatch): Big Ed Sharp (KGS), 216, Bunjil, Games of the XV Olympiad
Olympic record (clean and jerk): Espen Juliansson (GRÆ), 261, Bunjil, Games of the XV Olympiad
Olympic record (total): Ieuan Llewellyn (KRY), 465, Istria, Games of the XIV Olympiad
1 Eiza Muli'o (VLT) 216 250 466 OR (T)
2 Ieuan Llewellyn (KRY) 219 233 452 OR (S)
3 Mads Ostergaard (QUE) 201 249 450
4 Obed MacIver (DAR) 197 252 449
5 Hanne Keller (VNG) 201 243 444
6 Venusto Maroni (MCO) 203 241 444
7 Sumit Patel (DCS) 195 245 440
8 Michael Wauter (BRO) 193 246 439
9 Moses Busara (BNJ) 190 243 433
10 Big Ed Sharp (KGS) 196 235 431
11 Fred Rico (BRI) 184 243 427
12 Ale Ivanovic (MYT) 181 243 424
13 Jo Takao (CMT) 182 242 424
14 Aaron Westbrook (NGD) 182 241 423
15 Kenan Djerc (BPE) 182 234 416
16 Johan Kindvanbaart (TSA) 189 226 415
17 Erik Kastadi (PCU) 188 226 414
18 Marshal Rhodes (ETM) 184 229 413
Ari Hamsyari (ALE) 184 229 413
20 Trenton Hayes (KSK) 187 226 413
21 Arthur Wolters (TLI) 180 232 412
22 Heinrich Senft (TJL) 184 220 404
23 Charles Collard (LEN) 185 214 399
24 Ngaire Herangi (TGN) 170 219 389
— Satanas Adixristos (SKD) DNF
Tony Foley (EUR) DNF
Francisco Arnal (SRG) 187 DNF
28 Agostinho João (KWP) DNF
Jax Tyler (HUR) DNF
WRESTLING — Men's 67kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
Preliminary Round
Iauma Iyyaiipalan (VLT) 2–3 George Weir (ETM)
Javier Garcia (KRY) def. by Rolando Carvallo (SRG) (FALL)
David Fenwick (VNG) 0–3 Richard Malfoy (DCS)
Mansa Amaechi (BRI) +4–4 Zdravko Topic (MYT)
Tonii Lauranto (ALE) +4–4 Nazif Abd rahman (KWP)
Mike Marsh (BRO) 5–0 Jordán Senft (DAR)
Remigio Fatica (MCO) 4–0 Avgos Beis (SKD)
Haga Tsuyoshi (CMT) 4–0 Cáius Hagi (NTN)
Wilaam Eurwin (TSA) +0–0 Buki Kiire (BNJ)
Wesley Street (NGD) +2–2 Franklin Dexter (EUR)
Round of Sixteen
Top Half
Alberto Castro (JUE) def. George Weir (ETM) (FALL)
Rolando Carvallo (SRG) 1–0 Richard Malfoy (DCS)
Achilleus Caesar (KGS) 2–0 Mansa Amaechi (BRI)
Andrey Lobakov (WSN) def. Tonii Lauranto (ALE) (FALL)
Bottom Half
Ewan George (LEN) 8–0 Mike Marsh (BRO)
Remigio Fatica (MCO) 0–9 Haga Tsuyoshi (CMT)
Alexander Kicknosway (QUE) 4–2 Wilaam Eurwin (TSA)
Michal Nowakowski (TJL) 0–4 Wesley Street (NGD)
Quarterfinals
Top Half
Alberto Castro (JUE) 4–2 Rolando Carvallo (SRG)
Achilleus Caesar (KGS) +5–5 Andrey Lobakov (WSN)
Bottom Half
Ewan George (LEN) 2–2+ Haga Tsuyoshi (CMT)
Alexander Kicknosway (QUE) 4–2 Wesley Street (NGD)
Semifinals
Alberto Castro (JUE) 2–2+ Achilleus Caesar (KGS)
Haga Tsuyoshi (CMT) 6–4 Alexander Kicknosway (QUE)
Repechages
Mansa Amaechi (BRI) 2–7 Andrey Lobakov (WSN)
Remigio Fatica (MCO) 2–6 Ewan George (LEN)
Bronze Medal Matches
Alberto Castro (JUE) def. Andrey Lobakov (WSN) (FALL)
Alexander Kicknosway (QUE) def. Ewan George (LEN) (FALL)
Gold Medal Match
Achilleus Caesar (KGS) def. by Haga Tsuyoshi (CMT) (FALL)
WRESTLING — Men's 87kg greco-roman (MEDAL)
Preliminary Round
Aleksander Kamerlajn (TSA) +0–0 Todd Feng (BRO)
Aten Egham (KWP) 3–2 Zdeslav Janketic (MYT)
Romanos Lakapinos (SKD) def. by Thiago Alarcón (SRG) (FALL)
Cameron East (EUR) 4–1 Habib Jate (BNJ)
Luke Kristian (CMT) 4–2 Damon Stekelenberg (KRY)
Kiain Hill (BRI) def. by Ollie McReynolds (DAR) (FALL)
Alberto Ugolini (MCO) def. by Xavier Panou (ETM) (FALL)
Carlos Valdez (VNG) 2–8 Esama Terstay (VLT)
Paulus Pacíficus (NTN) 3–2 Madrun Dari (ALE)
Round of Sixteen
Top Half
Grimskull (KGS) def. by Aleksander Kamerlajn (TSA) (FALL)
Aten Egham (KWP) def. Thiago Alarcón (SRG) (FALL)
Will Daymark (NGD) 3–0 Cameron East (EUR)
Agustín Vasilescu (JUE) 4–0 Luke Kristian (CMT)
Bottom Half
Stanley Whitfield (LEN) +3–3 Ollie McReynolds (DAR)
Divan Micrus (DCS) 2–0 Xavier Panou (ETM)
Filip Sohlmann (TJL) 8–2 Esama Terstay (VLT)
Benoit Atkinson-Samson (QUE) 10–1 Paulus Pacíficus (NTN)
Quarterfinals
Top Half
Aleksander Kamerlajn (TSA) 0–5 Aten Egham (KWP)
Will Daymark (NGD) 8–0 Agustín Vasilescu (JUE)
Bottom Half
Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 1–2 Divan Micrus (DCS)
Filip Sohlmann (TJL) 1–3 Benoit Atkinson-Samson (QUE)
Semifinals
Aten Egham (KWP) 3–6 Will Daymark (NGD)
Divan Micrus (DCS) 4–6 Benoit Atkinson-Samson (QUE)
Repechage
Cameron East (EUR) 0–5 Agustín Vasilescu (JUE)
Paulus Pacíficus (NTN) 3–8 Filip Sohlmann (TJL)
Bronze Medal Matches
Aten Egham (KWP) 8–4 Agustín Vasilescu (JUE)
Divan Micrus (DCS) def. by Filip Sohlmann (TJL) (FALL)
Gold Medal Match
Will Daymark (NGD) 5–2 Benoit Atkinson-Samson (QUE)
WRESTLING — Women's 57kg freestyle (MEDAL)
Preliminary Round
Rebecca Tierney (TTM) 11–2 Anemaeri Bonijfaas (TSA)
Gaby Cobb (LEN) def. Elona Mary (LFD) (FALL)
Okura Yoshi (CMT) 4–2 Bella Thoriq (ALE)
Chloe Jackson (EUR) 3–0 Holly Jones (KRY)
Margot Recherche (ETM) 1–2 Moa-Ria Emahaoi (VLT)
Laura Rodriguez (KWP) 7–0 Alisa Rego (LIS)
Ademantha Tawfiq (DCS) 2–5 Fatima Barrueco (SRG)
Tess Tindale (BRI) 7–2 Annikki Siegert (TJL)
Evelyn Kingston (NGD) 5–3 Yumna Bomba (BNJ)
Íris Márquez (JUE) 4–0 Teressa Burns (BRO)
Apollonia Murgo (MCO) 5–10 Ambre Haden (DAR)
Round of Sixteen
Top Half
Natalya Ostaltseva-Nikitovna (MYT) 4–3 Rebecca Tierney (TTM)
Gaby Cobb (LEN) def. Okura Yoshi (CMT) (FALL)
Vasilisa Siman (WSN) def. Chloe Jackson (EUR) (FALL)
Jordan Wallström (KSK) 5–4 Moa-Ria Emahaoi (VLT)
Bottom Half
Rory Bach (KGS) 7–3 Laura Rodriguez (KWP)
Fatima Barrueco (SRG) 4–3 Tess Tindale (BRI)
Yeo Sam-Rye (QUE) 2–0 Evelyn Kingston (NGD)
Íris Márquez (JUE) +3–3 Ambre Haden (DAR)
Quarterfinals
Top Half
Natalya Ostaltseva-Nikitovna (MYT) 4–0 Gaby Cobb (LEN)
Vasilisa Siman (WSN) def. Jordan Wallström (KSK) (RET)
Bottom Half
Rory Bach (KGS) 9–0 Fatima Barrueco (SRG)
Yeo Sam-Rye (QUE) def. by Íris Márquez (JUE) (FALL)
Semifinals
Natalya Ostaltseva-Nikitovna (MYT) +2–2 Vasilisa Siman (WSN)
Rory Bach (KGS) 1–2 Íris Márquez (JUE)
Repechage
Rebecca Tierney (TTM) 8–3 Gaby Cobb (LEN)
Teressa Burns (BRO) 3–1 Ambre Haden (DAR)
Yeo Sam-Rye (QUE) 3–0 Teressa Burns (BRO)
Bronze Medal Matches
Vasilisa Siman (WSN) 4–0 Rebecca Tierney (TTM)
Rory Bach (KGS) 0–5 Yeo Sam-Rye (QUE)
Gold Medal Match
Natalya Ostaltseva-Nikitovna (MYT) 7–2 Íris Márquez (JUE)
GRIDIRON — Men's — quarterfinals
Valanora (VAL) 10–17 Chromatika (CMT)
New Gelderland (NGD) 9–16 StrayaRoos (STR)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 19–12 Quebec and Shingoryeo (QUE)
Banija (BNJ) 37–27 Eura (EUR)
Semifinals Fixtures
Chromatika-Banija
StrayaRoos-Kriegiersien
LACROSSE — Men's — quarterfinals
Banija (BNJ) 12–9 Eura (EUR)
Huron League (HUR) 15–8 New Gelderland (NGD)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 11–9 Tjorl (TJL)
The ABEN Union (ABU) 12–14 Darmen (DAR)
Semifinals Fixtures
Banija-Darmen
Huron League-Kriegiersien