NATION

PASSWORD

World Cup 91 [results]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

World Cup 91 [results]

Postby Graintfjall » Sun May 08, 2022 7:32 pm


Please do not post in this thread unless you are named Graintfjall or Farfadillis (or Turori or Zwangzug). If you see errors, report them in the Discussion thread. Please post rosters and roleplays to the proper threads linked above. Anything else belongs in the Discussion thread.
Last edited by Graintfjall on Tue Jun 07, 2022 7:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

MD1-2 Groups 8-15

Postby Graintfjall » Sun May 08, 2022 7:33 pm

Group 8

Matchday 1
Mertagne 0–0 Eura
Gyatso-kai 2–0 Arjunnagar
Polkopia 4–0 Natanians and Nosts
Brenecia 4–0 Kuraita
Maphidon 0–2 Omerica


   Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
Polkopia 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Gyatso-kai 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Omerica 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Eura 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mertagne 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Arjunnagar 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Maphidon 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
9 Kuraita 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0


Matchday 2
Kuraita 4–2 Maphidon
Natanians and Nosts 0–0 Brenecia
Arjunnagar 1–0 Polkopia
Eura 2–0 Gyatso-kai
Srednjaci 3–1 Mertagne

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 2 1 1 0 4 0 +4 4
2 Eura 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
3 Polkopia 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
4 Omerica 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Srednjaci 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
6 Gyatso-kai 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Arjunnagar 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
8 Kuraita 2 1 0 1 4 6 −2 3
9 Mertagne 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
10 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 1 1 0 4 −4 1
11 Maphidon 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0


Group 9

Matchday 1
Ziwana 1–5 Tikariot
Cardenao 3–3 Barunia
República Guanacasteca 4–3 Pasarga
TJUN-ia 3–1 Kyhun
Bollonich 2–0 Muralos


   Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Tikariot 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
TJUN-ia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 República Guanacasteca 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
5 Barunia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Cardenao 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 Pasarga 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
8 Kyhun 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Muralos 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Ziwana 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0


Matchday 2
Kyhun 0–2 Bollonich
Pasarga 3–0 TJUN-ia
Barunia 5–4 República Guanacasteca
Tikariot 5–3 Cardenao
Schima Bas 2–1 Ziwana


   Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Tikariot 2 2 0 0 10 4 +6 6
2 Bollonich 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Barunia 2 1 1 0 8 7 +1 4
4 Pasarga 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
5 Schima Bas 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 República Guanacasteca 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
7 TJUN-ia 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
8 Cardenao 2 0 1 1 6 8 −2 1
9 Muralos 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Kyhun 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
11 Ziwana 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group 10

Matchday 1
Reorganized Portugal 1–3 Ochre Islands
Armbruster 0–1 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Indusse 7–2 Fort McKinley
Kandorith 5–3 Sannyamathland
South Newlandia 3–3 Saint Eleanor


   Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Indusse 1 1 0 0 7 2 +5 3
2 Kandorith 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
Ochre Islands 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Saint Eleanor 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
South Newlandia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 Armbruster 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Reorganized Portugal 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Sannyamathland 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
10 Fort McKinley 1 0 0 1 2 7 −5 0


Matchday 2
Sannyamathland 0–3 South Newlandia
Fort McKinley 0–2 Kandorith
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 1–4 Indusse
Ochre Islands 4–2 Armbruster
Krytenia 2–0 Reorganized Portugal


   Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Indusse 2 2 0 0 11 3 +8 6
2 Kandorith 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
Ochre Islands 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
4 South Newlandia 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4
5 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
6 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
7 Saint Eleanor 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
8 Armbruster 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
9 Reorganized Portugal 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
10 Sannyamathland 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0
11 Fort McKinley 2 0 0 2 2 9 −7 0


Group 11

Matchday 1
Kimi-Suomi 1–2 Cabo Azure
Al Qurija 2–2 Saterun
HUElavia 0–0 Chromatika
Saltstead 6–3 Thibaea
Pemecutan 5–1 Raspotochje


   Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Saltstead 1 1 0 0 6 3 +3 3
3 Cabo Azure 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Al Qurija 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Chromatika 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
HUElavia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Saterun 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Kimi-Suomi 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Thibaea 1 0 0 1 3 6 −3 0
10 Raspotochje 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0


Matchday 2
Thibaea 1–5 Pemecutan
Chromatika 1–0 Saltstead
Saterun 0–1 HUElavia
Cabo Azure 2–1 Al Qurija
Stresia 0–5 Kimi-Suomi


   Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 2 2 0 0 10 2 +8 6
2 Cabo Azure 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Chromatika 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
HUElavia 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
5 Kimi-Suomi 2 1 0 1 6 2 +4 3
6 Saltstead 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
7 Al Qurija 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
Saterun 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
9 Raspotochje 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
10 Stresia 1 0 0 1 0 5 −5 0
11 Thibaea 2 0 0 2 4 11 −7 0


Group 12

Matchday 1
Sargossa 5–2 Aleirave
Brookstation 0–1 Efnakia
Mon Sold 1–0 Milchama
Eraman 1–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Banija 3–2 Quakmybush


   Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
2 Banija 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Efnakia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Mon Sold 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Eraman 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Squornshelan Remnant States 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Brookstation 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Milchama 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Quakmybush 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
10 Aleirave 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0


Matchday 2
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–5 Banija
Milchama 1–2 Eraman
Efnakia 2–0 Mon Sold
Aleirave 5–2 Brookstation
Lumbinipur 2–3 Sargossa


   Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 8 4 +4 6
2 Banija 2 2 0 0 8 5 +3 6
Efnakia 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
4 Eraman 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
5 Aleirave 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
6 Mon Sold 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
7 Squornshelan Remnant States 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
8 Lumbinipur 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Quakmybush 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
10 Milchama 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
11 Brookstation 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0


Group 13

Matchday 1
Darkmania 3–3 Astograth
Star United States 1–3 Chartistan
Garifunya 4–1 New Eestiball
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–0 Geektopia
The Holy Empire 5–3 Vilita


   Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Garifunya 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
2 Chartistan 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
The Holy Empire 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
4 Aut-Ves-Nat 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Astograth 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Darkmania 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 Geektopia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Star United States 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Vilita 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
10 New Eestiball 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0


Matchday 2
Geektopia 3–3 The Holy Empire
New Eestiball 7–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Chartistan 3–1 Garifunya
Astograth 3–2 Star United States
Unpleasant 1–4 Darkmania


   Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chartistan 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Darkmania 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4
3 The Holy Empire 2 1 1 0 8 6 +2 4
4 Astograth 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
5 New Eestiball 2 1 0 1 8 6 +2 3
6 Garifunya 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 2 1 0 1 3 7 −4 3
8 Geektopia 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
9 Vilita 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
10 Star United States 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0
Unpleasant 1 0 0 1 1 4 −3 0


Group 14

Matchday 1
Savojarna 0–0 Forbidden Territories
Turori 2–1 Gadria
Flavovespia 0–2 Juvencus
New Folgore 1–2 The 14 Stars
Metherwoll 0–3 Wreckeria


   Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Wreckeria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Juvencus 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 The 14 Stars 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
Turori 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Forbidden Territories 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Savojarna 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Gadria 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
New Folgore 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Flavovespia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
10 Metherwoll 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0


Matchday 2
The 14 Stars 4–0 Metherwoll
Juvencus 6–3 New Folgore
Gadria 0–1 Flavovespia
Forbidden Territories 0–1 Turori
Starblaydia 2–2 Savojarna


   Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 2 2 0 0 8 3 +5 6
The 14 Stars 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Turori 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Wreckeria 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Flavovespia 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
6 Savojarna 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
7 Starblaydia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 Forbidden Territories 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
9 Gadria 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
10 New Folgore 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0
11 Metherwoll 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0


Group 15

Matchday 1
Baggieland 1–0 Macbon
Eastfield Lodge 2–4 Savigliane
Caribbia 2–2 Kelssek
Abanhfleft 0–0 Euran Oceania Territories
Hapilopper 2–1 East Murbley


   Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savigliane 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Baggieland 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Hapilopper 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Abanhfleft 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Caribbia 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Euran Oceania Territories 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Kelssek 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
8 East Murbley 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Macbon 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
10 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


Matchday 2
Euran Oceania Territories 2–3 Hapilopper
Kelssek 4–2 Abanhfleft
Savigliane 3–1 Caribbia
Macbon 2–2 Eastfield Lodge
Valanora 4–0 Baggieland


   Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savigliane 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
2 Hapilopper 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
3 Kelssek 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
4 Valanora 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
5 Baggieland 2 1 0 1 1 4 −3 3
6 Euran Oceania Territories 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
Macbon 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
8 Abanhfleft 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
Caribbia 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
Eastfield Lodge 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
11 East Murbley 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Last edited by Graintfjall on Sun May 08, 2022 7:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD1-2 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Sun May 08, 2022 8:17 pm

Group 1
Matchday 1
Xanneria 2–4 Ko-oren
Sudilia 1–0 Football Tiger
Poafmersia 0–1 Nyowani Kitara
Delaclava 2–2 Equestria
Sharktail 3–2 Southwest Eastnorth

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Nyowani Kitara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Sharktail 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
Sudilia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Delaclava 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
Equestria 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Football Tiger 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Poafmersia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Southwest Eastnorth 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
10 Xanneria 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


Matchday 2
Equestria 3–3 Sharktail
Nyowani Kitara 1–2 Delaclava
Football Tiger 1–2 Poafmersia
Ko-oren 5–0 Sudilia
Gnejs 0–4 Xanneria

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
2 Delaclava 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Sharktail 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
4 Xanneria 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
5 Nyowani Kitara 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Poafmersia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 Sudilia 2 1 0 1 1 5 −4 3
8 Equestria 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
9 Southwest Eastnorth 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
10 Football Tiger 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
11 Gnejs 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0


Group 2
Matchday 1
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 0–0 The Gothanita Isles
North and South Vietnam 0–2 Nephara
Yuezhou 3–2 Mercedini
Tjorl 3–5 Valentine Z
United Adaikes 5–1 Kamisato Ayaka Nation

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 United Adaikes 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3
2 Nephara 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Valentine Z 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
4 Yuezhou 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
The Gothanita Isles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
7 Mercedini 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
8 North and South Vietnam 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Tjorl 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0
10 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0



Matchday 2
Valentine Z 4–1 United Adaikes
Mercedini 0–1 Tjorl
Nephara 2–0 Yuezhou
The Gothanita Isles 3–1 North and South Vietnam
Oberour Ar Moro 2–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valentine Z 2 2 0 0 9 4 +5 6
2 Nephara 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 The Gothanita Isles 2 1 1 0 3 1 +2 4
4 United Adaikes 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
5 Tjorl 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
Yuezhou 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
8 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
9 Mercedini 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
10 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
North and South Vietnam 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0


Group 3
Matchday 1
Tumbra 2–0 Damukuni
Zwangzug 1–1 The Hainan Union
Montesina 1–1 Eshialand
Legalese 0–2 Adab
Sajnur 1–1 Ceni

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
Tumbra 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Ceni 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Eshialand 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Montesina 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Sajnur 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
The Hainan Union 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Zwangzug 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Damukuni 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Legalese 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0



Matchday 2
Adab 3–2 Sajnur
Eshialand 5–2 Legalese
The Hainan Union 3–2 Montesina
Damukuni 0–0 Zwangzug
Sendhang 1–2 Tumbra

Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
Tumbra 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Eshialand 2 1 1 0 6 3 +3 4
4 The Hainan Union 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
5 Zwangzug 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
6 Ceni 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Montesina 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
Sajnur 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
9 Damukuni 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
10 Sendhang 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
11 Legalese 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0


Group 4
Matchday 1
Gortolekua 1–0 Trolleborg
Britonisea 2–4 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Potenzia 1–2 Pyazhnaya
Jeruselem 4–2 Tekatus
TotoMishin 0–2 Ranoria

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Jeruselem 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
Ranoria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Gortolekua 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
Pyazhnaya 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Potenzia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Trolleborg 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
8 Britonisea 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Tekatus 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
TotoMishin 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0



Matchday 2
Tekatus 2–5 TotoMishin
Pyazhnaya 4–3 Jeruselem
Commonwealth of Baker Park 1–0 Potenzia
Trolleborg 3–1 Britonisea
Acastanha 1–1 Gortolekua

Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Pyazhnaya 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Gortolekua 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Ranoria 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
5 Jeruselem 2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3
TotoMishin 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
Trolleborg 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
8 Acastanha 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Potenzia 2 0 0 2 1 3 −2 0
10 Britonisea 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0
11 Tekatus 2 0 0 2 4 9 −5 0


Group 5
Matchday 1
Darmen 3–3 Huayramarca
Delte 4–0 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Tyskerlund 3–3 Magnecia
Cassadaigua 3–2 Serdtgyu
Electrum 1–3 Sarzonia

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Delte 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
2 Sarzonia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Darmen 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Huayramarca 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Magnecia 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Tyskerlund 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
8 Serdtgyu 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
9 Electrum 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0



Matchday 2
Serdtgyu 0–2 Electrum
Magnecia 1–0 Cassadaigua
The Karodin Tetrarchy 2–2 Tyskerlund
Huayramarca 5–1 Delte
Ancherion 0–1 Darmen

Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huayramarca 2 1 1 0 8 4 +4 4
2 Darmen 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
Magnecia 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
4 Sarzonia 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Cassadaigua 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Delte 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Electrum 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
8 Tyskerlund 2 0 2 0 5 5 0 2
9 The Karodin Tetrarchy 2 0 1 1 2 6 −4 1
10 Ancherion 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
11 Serdtgyu 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0


Group 6
Matchday 1
The Licentian Isles 1–0 Hopal
Qasden 3–3 Treekidistan
Bongo Johnson 1–0 Gardelrya
Beepee 0–1 The Cordian Isles
Vdara 0–0 Mytanija

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
The Cordian Isles 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
The Licentian Isles 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Mytanija 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Qasden 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Treekidistan 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Vdara 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
8 Beepee 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Gardelrya 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Hopal 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0



Matchday 2
The Cordian Isles 1–2 Vdara
Gardelrya 4–0 Beepee
Treekidistan 1–0 Bongo Johnson
Hopal 3–4 Qasden
Independent Athletes from Quebec 6–2 The Licentian Isles

Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
Treekidistan 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Vdara 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Independent Athletes from Quebec 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3
5 Gardelrya 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
6 Bongo Johnson 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
The Cordian Isles 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 The Licentian Isles 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
9 Mytanija 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
10 Hopal 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0
11 Beepee 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0


Group 7
Matchday 1
Valladares 2–1 The Sarian
Drawkland 5–2 Bendicion
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 4–3 StrayaRoos
Audioslavia 0–1 Squidroidia
Soldera 3–0 Togonistan

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
Soldera 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Squidroidia 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
Valladares 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
6 Audioslavia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
StrayaRoos 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
The Sarian 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
9 Bendicion 1 0 0 1 2 5 −3 0
Togonistan 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0



Matchday 2
Squidroidia 1–3 Soldera
StrayaRoos 0–1 Audioslavia
Bendicion 5–3 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
The Sarian 1–2 Drawkland
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1–0 Valladares

Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Soldera 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Drawkland 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Audioslavia 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Valladares 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Bendicion 2 1 0 1 7 8 −1 3
7 Squidroidia 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 2 1 0 1 7 8 −1 3
9 StrayaRoos 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0
The Sarian 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
11 Togonistan 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Tue May 10, 2022 5:17 pm

Group 8

Matchday 3
Gyatso-kai 3–4 Srednjaci
Polkopia 0–3 Eura
Brenecia 4–2 Arjunnagar
Maphidon 2–1 Natanians and Nosts
Omerica 1–0 Kuraita


   Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7
2 Eura 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7
3 Omerica 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
Srednjaci 2 2 0 0 7 4 +3 6
5 Polkopia 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
6 Gyatso-kai 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
7 Kuraita 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
8 Arjunnagar 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
Maphidon 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
10 Mertagne 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
11 Natanians and Nosts 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1


Matchday 4
Natanians and Nosts 1–0 Omerica
Arjunnagar 0–2 Maphidon
Eura 1–0 Brenecia
Srednjaci 4–1 Polkopia
Mertagne 3–2 Gyatso-kai

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 4 3 1 0 6 0 +6 10
2 Srednjaci 3 3 0 0 11 5 +6 9
3 Brenecia 4 2 1 1 8 3 +5 7
4 Omerica 3 2 0 1 3 1 +2 6
5 Maphidon 4 2 0 2 6 7 −1 6
6 Mertagne 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
7 Natanians and Nosts 4 1 1 2 2 6 −4 4
8 Gyatso-kai 4 1 0 3 7 9 −2 3
9 Kuraita 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
Polkopia 4 1 0 3 5 8 −3 3
11 Arjunnagar 4 1 0 3 3 8 −5 3


Group 9

Matchday 3
Cardenao 5–1 Schima Bas
República Guanacasteca 0–2 Tikariot
TJUN-ia 4–1 Barunia
Bollonich 0–1 Pasarga
Muralos 2–0 Kyhun


   Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Tikariot 3 3 0 0 12 4 +8 9
2 Pasarga 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
3 Bollonich 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
4 TJUN-ia 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
5 Cardenao 3 1 1 1 11 9 +2 4
6 Barunia 3 1 1 1 9 11 −2 4
7 Muralos 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
8 República Guanacasteca 3 1 0 2 8 10 −2 3
9 Schima Bas 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
10 Ziwana 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
11 Kyhun 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0


Matchday 4
Pasarga 3–1 Muralos
Barunia 1–1 Bollonich
Tikariot 3–2 TJUN-ia
Schima Bas 0–1 República Guanacasteca
Ziwana 5–4 Cardenao

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 4 4 0 0 15 6 +9 12
2 Pasarga 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9
3 Bollonich 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
4 TJUN-ia 4 2 0 2 9 8 +1 6
5 República Guanacasteca 4 2 0 2 9 10 −1 6
6 Barunia 4 1 2 1 10 12 −2 5
7 Cardenao 4 1 1 2 15 14 +1 4
8 Muralos 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
9 Schima Bas 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
10 Ziwana 3 1 0 2 7 11 −4 3
11 Kyhun 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0


Group 10

Matchday 3
Armbruster 1–4 Krytenia
Indusse 4–0 Ochre Islands
Kandorith 4–1 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
South Newlandia 5–1 Fort McKinley
Saint Eleanor 4–0 Sannyamathland


   Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Indusse 3 3 0 0 15 3 +12 9
2 Kandorith 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9
3 South Newlandia 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7 7
4 Krytenia 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6
5 Ochre Islands 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
6 Saint Eleanor 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
7 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 3 1 0 2 3 8 −5 3
8 Reorganized Portugal 2 0 0 2 1 5 −4 0
9 Armbruster 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0
10 Sannyamathland 3 0 0 3 3 12 −9 0
11 Fort McKinley 3 0 0 3 3 14 −11 0


Matchday 4
Fort McKinley 2–2 Saint Eleanor
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 2–2 South Newlandia
Ochre Islands 2–3 Kandorith
Krytenia 2–1 Indusse
Reorganized Portugal 5–1 Armbruster

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 4 4 0 0 14 6 +8 12
2 Indusse 4 3 0 1 16 5 +11 9
3 Krytenia 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
4 South Newlandia 4 2 2 0 13 6 +7 8
5 Ochre Islands 4 2 0 2 9 10 −1 6
6 Saint Eleanor 3 1 2 0 9 5 +4 5
7 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 4 1 1 2 5 10 −5 4
8 Reorganized Portugal 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
9 Fort McKinley 4 0 1 3 5 16 −11 1
10 Sannyamathland 3 0 0 3 3 12 −9 0
11 Armbruster 4 0 0 4 4 14 −10 0


Group 11

Matchday 3
Al Qurija 3–1 Stresia
HUElavia 4–0 Cabo Azure
Saltstead 1–0 Saterun
Pemecutan 5–3 Chromatika
Raspotochje 1–2 Thibaea


   Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 3 3 0 0 15 5 +10 9
2 HUElavia 3 2 1 0 5 0 +5 7
3 Saltstead 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
4 Cabo Azure 3 2 0 1 4 6 −2 6
5 Al Qurija 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 Chromatika 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
7 Kimi-Suomi 2 1 0 1 6 2 +4 3
8 Thibaea 3 1 0 2 6 12 −6 3
9 Saterun 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
10 Raspotochje 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
11 Stresia 2 0 0 2 1 8 −7 0


Matchday 4
Chromatika 6–1 Raspotochje
Saterun 2–2 Pemecutan
Cabo Azure 3–2 Saltstead
Stresia 0–0 HUElavia
Kimi-Suomi 4–2 Al Qurija

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 4 3 1 0 17 7 +10 10
2 Cabo Azure 4 3 0 1 7 8 −1 9
3 HUElavia 4 2 2 0 5 0 +5 8
4 Chromatika 4 2 1 1 10 6 +4 7
5 Kimi-Suomi 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6 6
6 Saltstead 4 2 0 2 9 7 +2 6
7 Al Qurija 4 1 1 2 8 9 −1 4
8 Thibaea 3 1 0 2 6 12 −6 3
9 Saterun 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2
10 Stresia 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1
11 Raspotochje 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0


Group 12

Matchday 3
Brookstation 6–3 Lumbinipur
Mon Sold 3–2 Aleirave
Eraman 2–0 Efnakia
Banija 3–0 Milchama
Quakmybush 2–1 Squornshelan Remnant States


  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Banija 3 3 0 0 11 5 +6 9
2 Eraman 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
3 Sargossa 2 2 0 0 8 4 +4 6
4 Efnakia 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
5 Mon Sold 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
6 Quakmybush 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
7 Aleirave 3 1 0 2 9 10 −1 3
8 Brookstation 3 1 0 2 8 9 −1 3
9 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1
10 Lumbinipur 2 0 0 2 5 9 −4 0
11 Milchama 3 0 0 3 1 6 −5 0


Matchday 4
Milchama 2–0 Quakmybush
Efnakia 1–3 Banija
Aleirave 3–4 Eraman
Lumbinipur 0–2 Mon Sold
Sargossa 3–3 Brookstation

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 4 4 0 0 14 6 +8 12
2 Eraman 4 3 1 0 9 5 +4 10
3 Mon Sold 4 3 0 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Sargossa 3 2 1 0 11 7 +4 7
5 Efnakia 4 2 0 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Brookstation 4 1 1 2 11 12 −1 4
7 Aleirave 4 1 0 3 12 14 −2 3
Quakmybush 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
9 Milchama 4 1 0 3 3 6 −3 3
10 Squornshelan Remnant States 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1
11 Lumbinipur 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0


Group 13

Matchday 3
Star United States 3–0 Unpleasant
Garifunya 1–0 Astograth
Aut-Ves-Nat 2–6 Chartistan
The Holy Empire 1–1 New Eestiball
Vilita 3–4 Geektopia


   Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Chartistan 3 3 0 0 12 4 +8 9
2 Garifunya 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6
3 The Holy Empire 3 1 2 0 9 7 +2 5
4 Darkmania 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4
5 New Eestiball 3 1 1 1 9 7 +2 4
6 Astograth 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
Geektopia 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
8 Star United States 3 1 0 2 6 6 0 3
9 Aut-Ves-Nat 3 1 0 2 5 13 −8 3
10 Vilita 2 0 0 2 6 9 −3 0
11 Unpleasant 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0


Matchday 4
New Eestiball 0–1 Vilita
Chartistan 1–3 The Holy Empire
Astograth 2–0 Aut-Ves-Nat
Unpleasant 2–5 Garifunya
Darkmania 2–4 Star United States

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Chartistan 4 3 0 1 13 7 +6 9
2 Garifunya 4 3 0 1 11 6 +5 9
3 The Holy Empire 4 2 2 0 12 8 +4 8
4 Astograth 4 2 1 1 8 6 +2 7
5 Star United States 4 2 0 2 10 8 +2 6
6 Darkmania 3 1 1 1 9 8 +1 4
New Eestiball 4 1 1 2 9 8 +1 4
8 Geektopia 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
9 Vilita 3 1 0 2 7 9 −2 3
10 Aut-Ves-Nat 4 1 0 3 5 15 −10 3
11 Unpleasant 3 0 0 3 3 12 −9 0


Group 14

Matchday 3
Turori 3–1 Starblaydia
Flavovespia 2–1 Forbidden Territories
New Folgore 1–0 Gadria
Metherwoll 0–2 Juvencus
Wreckeria 5–1 The 14 Stars


   Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9
2 Turori 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Wreckeria 2 2 0 0 8 1 +7 6
4 The 14 Stars 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
5 Flavovespia 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6
6 New Folgore 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
7 Savojarna 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
8 Forbidden Territories 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1
Starblaydia 2 0 1 1 3 5 −2 1
10 Gadria 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0
11 Metherwoll 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0


Matchday 4
Juvencus 1–0 Wreckeria
Gadria 0–1 Metherwoll
Forbidden Territories 1–0 New Folgore
Starblaydia 3–1 Flavovespia
Savojarna 0–1 Turori

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Juvencus 4 4 0 0 11 3 +8 12
2 Turori 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
3 Wreckeria 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6
4 The 14 Stars 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6
5 Flavovespia 4 2 0 2 4 6 −2 6
6 Starblaydia 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4
7 Forbidden Territories 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
8 New Folgore 4 1 0 3 5 9 −4 3
9 Metherwoll 4 1 0 3 1 9 −8 3
10 Savojarna 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
11 Gadria 4 0 0 4 1 5 −4 0


Group 15

Matchday 3
Eastfield Lodge 1–3 Valanora
Caribbia 0–2 Macbon
Abanhfleft 2–3 Savigliane
Hapilopper 2–1 Kelssek
East Murbley 2–3 Euran Oceania Territories


   Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Savigliane 3 3 0 0 10 5 +5 9
2 Hapilopper 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9
3 Valanora 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
4 Kelssek 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4
Macbon 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
6 Euran Oceania Territories 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 Baggieland 2 1 0 1 1 4 −3 3
8 Abanhfleft 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1
9 Caribbia 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1
Eastfield Lodge 3 0 1 2 5 9 −4 1
11 East Murbley 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0


Matchday 4
Kelssek 4–1 East Murbley
Savigliane 3–4 Hapilopper
Macbon 1–2 Abanhfleft
Valanora 7–2 Caribbia
Baggieland 0–0 Eastfield Lodge

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 4 4 0 0 11 7 +4 12
2 Valanora 3 3 0 0 14 3 +11 9
3 Savigliane 4 3 0 1 13 9 +4 9
4 Kelssek 4 2 1 1 11 7 +4 7
5 Euran Oceania Territories 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
Macbon 4 1 1 2 5 5 0 4
7 Abanhfleft 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
8 Baggieland 3 1 1 1 1 4 −3 4
9 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 2 2 5 9 −4 2
10 Caribbia 4 0 1 3 5 14 −9 1
11 East Murbley 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD3-4 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Tue May 10, 2022 7:56 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 3
Sudilia 0–1 Gnejs
Poafmersia 0–0 Ko-oren
Delaclava 2–0 Football Tiger
Sharktail 3–5 Nyowani Kitara
Southwest Eastnorth 4–1 Equestria

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 3 2 1 0 9 2 +7 7
2 Delaclava 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
3 Nyowani Kitara 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
4 Poafmersia 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
5 Sharktail 3 1 1 1 9 10 −1 4
6 Southwest Eastnorth 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
Xanneria 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
8 Gnejs 2 1 0 1 1 4 −3 3
9 Sudilia 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3
10 Equestria 3 0 2 1 6 9 −3 2
11 Football Tiger 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0


Matchday 4
Nyowani Kitara 3–1 Southwest Eastnorth
Football Tiger 1–4 Sharktail
Ko-oren 1–0 Delaclava
Gnejs 2–3 Poafmersia
Xanneria 3–4 Sudilia

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 4 3 1 0 10 2 +8 10
2 Nyowani Kitara 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9
3 Delaclava 4 2 1 1 6 4 +2 7
Sharktail 4 2 1 1 13 11 +2 7
5 Poafmersia 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
6 Sudilia 4 2 0 2 5 9 −4 6
7 Xanneria 3 1 0 2 9 8 +1 3
8 Southwest Eastnorth 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
9 Gnejs 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
10 Equestria 3 0 2 1 6 9 −3 2
11 Football Tiger 4 0 0 4 2 9 −7 0



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 3
North and South Vietnam 1–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Yuezhou 2–0 The Gothanita Isles
Tjorl 3–3 Nephara
United Adaikes 4–3 Mercedini
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 2–2 Valentine Z

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valentine Z 3 2 1 0 11 6 +5 7
2 Nephara 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7
3 United Adaikes 3 2 0 1 10 8 +2 6
4 Yuezhou 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
5 Oberour Ar Moro 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
6 The Gothanita Isles 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
7 Tjorl 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4
8 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 2 0 1 1 3 7 −4 1
10 Mercedini 3 0 0 3 5 8 −3 0
11 North and South Vietnam 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0


Matchday 4
Mercedini 1–0 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Nephara 3–2 United Adaikes
The Gothanita Isles 2–1 Tjorl
Oberour Ar Moro 3–3 Yuezhou
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 4–2 North and South Vietnam

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10
2 Valentine Z 3 2 1 0 11 6 +5 7
3 Yuezhou 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
4 The Gothanita Isles 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
5 United Adaikes 4 2 0 2 12 11 +1 6
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5
7 Oberour Ar Moro 3 1 2 0 7 6 +1 5
8 Tjorl 4 1 1 2 8 10 −2 4
9 Mercedini 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
10 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 3 0 1 2 3 8 −5 1
11 North and South Vietnam 4 0 0 4 4 11 −7 0



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 3
Zwangzug 2–0 Sendhang
Montesina 3–4 Damukuni
Legalese 2–2 The Hainan Union
Sajnur 2–1 Eshialand
Ceni 2–5 Adab

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9
2 Tumbra 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Zwangzug 3 1 2 0 3 1 +2 5
4 The Hainan Union 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5
5 Eshialand 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
6 Sajnur 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
7 Damukuni 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
8 Montesina 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
9 Ceni 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1
10 Legalese 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1
11 Sendhang 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0


Matchday 4
Eshialand 4–3 Ceni
The Hainan Union 0–1 Sajnur
Damukuni 1–0 Legalese
Sendhang 3–1 Montesina
Tumbra 0–1 Zwangzug

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9
2 Zwangzug 4 2 2 0 4 1 +3 8
3 Eshialand 4 2 1 1 11 8 +3 7
4 Sajnur 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
5 Damukuni 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
6 Tumbra 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6
7 The Hainan Union 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
8 Sendhang 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
9 Ceni 3 0 1 2 6 10 −4 1
Montesina 4 0 1 3 7 11 −4 1
11 Legalese 4 0 1 3 4 10 −6 1



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 3
Britonisea 2–1 Acastanha
Potenzia 0–2 Trolleborg
Jeruselem 2–0 Commonwealth of Baker Park
TotoMishin 1–1 Pyazhnaya
Ranoria 2–1 Tekatus

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pyazhnaya 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7
2 Jeruselem 3 2 0 1 9 6 +3 6
Ranoria 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
Trolleborg 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
5 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
6 Gortolekua 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
TotoMishin 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
8 Britonisea 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
9 Acastanha 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
10 Potenzia 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0
11 Tekatus 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0


Matchday 4
Pyazhnaya 1–1 Ranoria
Commonwealth of Baker Park 6–1 TotoMishin
Trolleborg 0–1 Jeruselem
Acastanha 3–1 Potenzia
Gortolekua 4–2 Britonisea

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9
2 Jeruselem 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9
3 Pyazhnaya 4 2 2 0 8 6 +2 8
4 Gortolekua 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
Ranoria 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7
6 Trolleborg 4 2 0 2 5 3 +2 6
7 Acastanha 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
8 TotoMishin 4 1 1 2 7 11 −4 4
9 Britonisea 4 1 0 3 7 12 −5 3
10 Potenzia 4 0 0 4 2 8 −6 0
Tekatus 3 0 0 3 5 11 −6 0



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 3
Delte 3–2 Ancherion
Tyskerlund 0–2 Huayramarca
Cassadaigua 4–0 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Electrum 1–0 Magnecia
Sarzonia 2–1 Serdtgyu

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Huayramarca 3 2 1 0 10 4 +6 7
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3 Sarzonia 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
4 Delte 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6
Electrum 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
6 Darmen 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
7 Magnecia 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4
8 Tyskerlund 3 0 2 1 5 7 −2 2
9 The Karodin Tetrarchy 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
10 Ancherion 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0
11 Serdtgyu 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0


Matchday 4
Magnecia 2–4 Sarzonia
The Karodin Tetrarchy 1–3 Electrum
Huayramarca 0–1 Cassadaigua
Ancherion 3–1 Tyskerlund
Darmen 0–0 Delte

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9
Sarzonia 3 3 0 0 9 4 +5 9
3 Electrum 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9
4 Huayramarca 4 2 1 1 10 5 +5 7
5 Delte 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
6 Darmen 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 Magnecia 4 1 1 2 6 8 −2 4
8 Ancherion 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
9 Tyskerlund 4 0 2 2 6 10 −4 2
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 4 0 1 3 3 13 −10 1
11 Serdtgyu 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 3
Qasden 2–3 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Bongo Johnson 3–0 Hopal
Beepee 0–1 Treekidistan
Vdara 7–2 Gardelrya
Mytanija 5–2 The Cordian Isles

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vdara 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 7
2 Treekidistan 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
3 Independent Athletes from Quebec 2 2 0 0 9 4 +5 6
4 Bongo Johnson 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
5 Mytanija 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
6 Qasden 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
7 Gardelrya 3 1 0 2 6 8 −2 3
8 The Cordian Isles 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
The Licentian Isles 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
10 Hopal 3 0 0 3 3 8 −5 0
11 Beepee 3 0 0 3 0 6 −6 0


Matchday 4
Gardelrya 2–0 Mytanija
Treekidistan 0–2 Vdara
Hopal 2–0 Beepee
Independent Athletes from Quebec 6–0 Bongo Johnson
The Licentian Isles 0–1 Qasden

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vdara 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 3 3 0 0 15 4 +11 9
3 Qasden 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
4 Treekidistan 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
5 Gardelrya 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6
6 Bongo Johnson 4 2 0 2 4 7 −3 6
7 Mytanija 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
8 Hopal 4 1 0 3 5 8 −3 3
The Cordian Isles 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
10 The Licentian Isles 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3
11 Beepee 4 0 0 4 0 8 −8 0



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 3
Drawkland 1–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–2 The Sarian
Audioslavia 6–0 Bendicion
Soldera 0–0 StrayaRoos
Togonistan 0–2 Squidroidia

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 3 3 0 0 8 3 +5 9
2 Soldera 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7
3 Audioslavia 3 2 0 1 7 1 +6 6
4 Squidroidia 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Valladares 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
7 The Sarian 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
8 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 3 1 0 2 7 10 −3 3
9 Bendicion 3 1 0 2 7 14 −7 3
10 StrayaRoos 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1
11 Togonistan 2 0 0 2 0 5 −5 0


Matchday 4
StrayaRoos 3–0 Togonistan
Bendicion 2–4 Soldera
The Sarian 0–1 Audioslavia
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 3–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Valladares 1–4 Drawkland

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12
2 Soldera 4 3 1 0 10 3 +7 10
3 Audioslavia 4 3 0 1 8 1 +7 9
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 3 2 0 1 4 1 +3 6
5 Squidroidia 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
6 StrayaRoos 4 1 1 2 6 5 +1 4
7 The Sarian 4 1 0 3 4 5 −1 3
8 Valladares 3 1 0 2 3 6 −3 3
9 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 4 1 0 3 7 13 −6 3
10 Bendicion 4 1 0 3 9 18 −9 3
11 Togonistan 3 0 0 3 0 8 −8 0
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Thu May 12, 2022 5:01 pm

Group 8

Matchday 5
Polkopia 1–1 Mertagne
Brenecia 4–3 Srednjaci
Maphidon 1–2 Eura
Omerica 1–0 Arjunnagar
Kuraita 1–0 Natanians and Nosts


   Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13
2 Brenecia 5 3 1 1 12 6 +6 10
3 Srednjaci 4 3 0 1 14 9 +5 9
4 Omerica 4 3 0 1 4 1 +3 9
5 Kuraita 4 2 0 2 5 7 −2 6
6 Maphidon 5 2 0 3 7 9 −2 6
7 Mertagne 4 1 2 1 5 6 −1 5
8 Polkopia 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
9 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 1 3 2 7 −5 4
10 Gyatso-kai 4 1 0 3 7 9 −2 3
11 Arjunnagar 5 1 0 4 3 9 −6 3


Matchday 6
Arjunnagar 1–3 Kuraita
Eura 2–2 Omerica
Srednjaci 4–1 Maphidon
Mertagne 0–3 Brenecia
Gyatso-kai 4–2 Polkopia

Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 6 4 2 0 10 3 +7 14
2 Brenecia 6 4 1 1 15 6 +9 13
3 Srednjaci 5 4 0 1 18 10 +8 12
4 Omerica 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10
5 Kuraita 5 3 0 2 8 8 0 9
6 Gyatso-kai 5 2 0 3 11 11 0 6
7 Maphidon 6 2 0 4 8 13 −5 6
8 Mertagne 5 1 2 2 5 9 −4 5
9 Polkopia 6 1 1 4 8 13 −5 4
10 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 1 3 2 7 −5 4
11 Arjunnagar 6 1 0 5 4 12 −8 3


Group 9

Matchday 5
República Guanacasteca 4–4 Ziwana
TJUN-ia 2–1 Schima Bas
Bollonich 3–1 Tikariot
Muralos 1–0 Barunia
Kyhun 1–2 Pasarga


   Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Tikariot 5 4 0 1 16 9 +7 12
2 Pasarga 5 4 0 1 12 6 +6 12
3 Bollonich 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10
4 TJUN-ia 5 3 0 2 11 9 +2 9
5 República Guanacasteca 5 2 1 2 13 14 −1 7
6 Muralos 4 2 0 2 4 5 −1 6
7 Barunia 5 1 2 2 10 13 −3 5
8 Cardenao 4 1 1 2 15 14 +1 4
9 Ziwana 4 1 1 2 11 15 −4 4
10 Schima Bas 4 1 0 3 4 9 −5 3
11 Kyhun 4 0 0 4 2 9 −7 0


Matchday 6
Barunia 2–0 Kyhun
Tikariot 1–0 Muralos
Schima Bas 1–4 Bollonich
Ziwana 2–1 TJUN-ia
Cardenao 2–2 República Guanacasteca

Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 6 5 0 1 17 9 +8 15
2 Bollonich 6 4 1 1 12 4 +8 13
3 Pasarga 5 4 0 1 12 6 +6 12
4 TJUN-ia 6 3 0 3 12 11 +1 9
5 Barunia 6 2 2 2 12 13 −1 8
6 República Guanacasteca 6 2 2 2 15 16 −1 8
7 Ziwana 5 2 1 2 13 16 −3 7
8 Muralos 5 2 0 3 4 6 −2 6
9 Cardenao 5 1 2 2 17 16 +1 5
10 Schima Bas 5 1 0 4 5 13 −8 3
11 Kyhun 5 0 0 5 2 11 −9 0


Group 10

Matchday 5
Indusse 2–0 Reorganized Portugal
Kandorith 3–2 Krytenia
South Newlandia 2–1 Ochre Islands
Saint Eleanor 3–0 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Sannyamathland 0–3 Fort McKinley


   Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 5 5 0 0 17 8 +9 15
2 Indusse 5 4 0 1 18 5 +13 12
3 South Newlandia 5 3 2 0 15 7 +8 11
4 Krytenia 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9
5 Saint Eleanor 4 2 2 0 12 5 +7 8
6 Ochre Islands 5 2 0 3 10 12 −2 6
7 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 5 1 1 3 5 13 −8 4
Fort McKinley 5 1 1 3 8 16 −8 4
9 Reorganized Portugal 4 1 0 3 6 8 −2 3
10 Armbruster 4 0 0 4 4 14 −10 0
11 Sannyamathland 4 0 0 4 3 15 −12 0


Matchday 6
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 1–2 Sannyamathland
Ochre Islands 3–2 Saint Eleanor
Krytenia 2–1 South Newlandia
Reorganized Portugal 2–4 Kandorith
Armbruster 0–0 Indusse

Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 6 6 0 0 21 10 +11 18
2 Indusse 6 4 1 1 18 5 +13 13
3 Krytenia 5 4 0 1 12 6 +6 12
4 South Newlandia 6 3 2 1 16 9 +7 11
5 Ochre Islands 6 3 0 3 13 14 −1 9
6 Saint Eleanor 5 2 2 1 14 8 +6 8
7 Fort McKinley 5 1 1 3 8 16 −8 4
8 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 6 1 1 4 6 15 −9 4
9 Reorganized Portugal 5 1 0 4 8 12 −4 3
10 Sannyamathland 5 1 0 4 5 16 −11 3
11 Armbruster 5 0 1 4 4 14 −10 1


Group 11

Matchday 5
HUElavia 2–2 Kimi-Suomi
Saltstead 4–1 Stresia
Pemecutan 2–1 Cabo Azure
Raspotochje 1–0 Saterun
Thibaea 1–2 Chromatika


   Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 5 4 1 0 19 8 +11 13
2 Chromatika 5 3 1 1 12 7 +5 10
3 HUElavia 5 2 3 0 7 2 +5 9
Saltstead 5 3 0 2 13 8 +5 9
5 Cabo Azure 5 3 0 2 8 10 −2 9
6 Kimi-Suomi 4 2 1 1 12 6 +6 7
7 Al Qurija 4 1 1 2 8 9 −1 4
8 Thibaea 4 1 0 3 7 14 −7 3
9 Raspotochje 4 1 0 3 4 13 −9 3
10 Saterun 5 0 2 3 4 7 −3 2
11 Stresia 4 0 1 3 2 12 −10 1


Matchday 6
Saterun 6–3 Thibaea
Cabo Azure 6–1 Raspotochje
Stresia 2–6 Pemecutan
Kimi-Suomi 6–2 Saltstead
Al Qurija 1–0 HUElavia
Al Qurija and HUElavia are both docked 50 points for breaking the streak

Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 6 5 1 0 25 10 +15 16
2 Cabo Azure 6 4 0 2 14 11 +3 12
3 Kimi-Suomi 5 3 1 1 18 8 +10 10
4 Chromatika 5 3 1 1 12 7 +5 10
5 HUElavia 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9
6 Saltstead 6 3 0 3 15 14 +1 9
7 Al Qurija 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 7
8 Saterun 6 1 2 3 10 10 0 5
9 Thibaea 5 1 0 4 10 20 −10 3
10 Raspotochje 5 1 0 4 5 19 −14 3
11 Stresia 5 0 1 4 4 18 −14 1


Group 12

Matchday 5
Mon Sold 1–1 Sargossa
Eraman 5–1 Lumbinipur
Banija 3–0 Aleirave
Quakmybush 3–0 Efnakia
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–1 Milchama


   Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Banija 5 5 0 0 17 6 +11 15
2 Eraman 5 4 1 0 14 6 +8 13
3 Mon Sold 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
4 Sargossa 4 2 2 0 12 8 +4 8
5 Quakmybush 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6
6 Efnakia 5 2 0 3 4 8 −4 6
7 Squornshelan Remnant States 4 1 1 2 9 9 0 4
8 Brookstation 4 1 1 2 11 12 −1 4
9 Aleirave 5 1 0 4 12 17 −5 3
10 Milchama 5 1 0 4 4 10 −6 3
11 Lumbinipur 4 0 0 4 6 16 −10 0


Matchday 6
Efnakia 1–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Aleirave 5–0 Quakmybush
Lumbinipur 0–4 Banija
Sargossa 5–0 Eraman
Brookstation 3–1 Mon Sold

Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 6 6 0 0 21 6 +15 18
2 Eraman 6 4 1 1 14 11 +3 13
3 Sargossa 5 3 2 0 17 8 +9 11
4 Mon Sold 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10
5 Brookstation 5 2 1 2 14 13 +1 7
Squornshelan Remnant States 5 2 1 2 11 10 +1 7
7 Aleirave 6 2 0 4 17 17 0 6
8 Quakmybush 5 2 0 3 7 11 −4 6
9 Efnakia 6 2 0 4 5 10 −5 6
10 Milchama 5 1 0 4 4 10 −6 3
11 Lumbinipur 5 0 0 5 6 20 −14 0


Group 13

Matchday 5
Garifunya 1–1 Darkmania
Aut-Ves-Nat 5–1 Unpleasant
The Holy Empire 5–2 Astograth
Vilita 1–0 Chartistan
Geektopia 5–2 New Eestiball


   Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 5 3 2 0 17 10 +7 11
2 Garifunya 5 3 1 1 12 7 +5 10
3 Chartistan 5 3 0 2 13 8 +5 9
4 Geektopia 4 2 1 1 12 9 +3 7
5 Astograth 5 2 1 2 10 11 −1 7
6 Star United States 4 2 0 2 10 8 +2 6
7 Vilita 4 2 0 2 8 9 −1 6
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 5 2 0 3 10 16 −6 6
9 Darkmania 4 1 2 1 10 9 +1 5
10 New Eestiball 5 1 1 3 11 13 −2 4
11 Unpleasant 4 0 0 4 4 17 −13 0


Matchday 6
Chartistan 1–2 Geektopia
Astograth 2–5 Vilita
Unpleasant 0–2 The Holy Empire
Darkmania 0–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Star United States 0–3 Garifunya

Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 6 4 2 0 19 10 +9 14
2 Garifunya 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
3 Geektopia 5 3 1 1 14 10 +4 10
4 Chartistan 6 3 0 3 14 10 +4 9
5 Vilita 5 3 0 2 13 11 +2 9
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 6 3 0 3 12 16 −4 9
7 Astograth 6 2 1 3 12 16 −4 7
8 Star United States 5 2 0 3 10 11 −1 6
9 Darkmania 5 1 2 2 10 11 −1 5
10 New Eestiball 5 1 1 3 11 13 −2 4
11 Unpleasant 5 0 0 5 4 19 −15 0


Group 14

Matchday 5
Flavovespia 3–1 Savojarna
New Folgore 1–2 Starblaydia
Metherwoll 3–0 Forbidden Territories
Wreckeria 8–2 Gadria
The 14 Stars 2–2 Juvencus


   Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 5 4 1 0 13 5 +8 13
2 Turori 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
3 Wreckeria 4 3 0 1 16 4 +12 9
4 Flavovespia 5 3 0 2 7 7 0 9
5 Starblaydia 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
The 14 Stars 4 2 1 1 9 8 +1 7
7 Metherwoll 5 2 0 3 4 9 −5 6
8 Forbidden Territories 5 1 1 3 2 6 −4 4
9 New Folgore 5 1 0 4 6 11 −5 3
10 Savojarna 4 0 2 2 3 6 −3 2
11 Gadria 5 0 0 5 3 13 −10 0


Matchday 6
Gadria 1–2 The 14 Stars
Forbidden Territories 1–3 Wreckeria
Starblaydia 0–2 Metherwoll
Savojarna 4–1 New Folgore
Turori 2–1 Flavovespia

Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 5 5 0 0 9 3 +6 15
2 Juvencus 5 4 1 0 13 5 +8 13
3 Wreckeria 5 4 0 1 19 5 +14 12
4 The 14 Stars 5 3 1 1 11 9 +2 10
5 Flavovespia 6 3 0 3 8 9 −1 9
6 Metherwoll 6 3 0 3 6 9 −3 9
7 Starblaydia 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
8 Savojarna 5 1 2 2 7 7 0 5
9 Forbidden Territories 6 1 1 4 3 9 −6 4
10 New Folgore 6 1 0 5 7 15 −8 3
11 Gadria 6 0 0 6 4 15 −11 0


Group 15

Matchday 5
Caribbia 0–1 Baggieland
Abanhfleft 1–3 Valanora
Hapilopper 3–1 Macbon
East Murbley 1–2 Savigliane
Euran Oceania Territories 2–3 Kelssek


   Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 5 5 0 0 14 8 +6 15
2 Valanora 4 4 0 0 17 4 +13 12
3 Savigliane 5 4 0 1 15 10 +5 12
4 Kelssek 5 3 1 1 14 9 +5 10
5 Baggieland 4 2 1 1 2 4 −2 7
6 Euran Oceania Territories 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
7 Macbon 5 1 1 3 6 8 −2 4
8 Abanhfleft 5 1 1 3 7 11 −4 4
9 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 2 2 5 9 −4 2
10 Caribbia 5 0 1 4 5 15 −10 1
11 East Murbley 4 0 0 4 5 11 −6 0


Matchday 6
Savigliane 2–0 Euran Oceania Territories
Macbon 0–0 East Murbley
Valanora 2–3 Hapilopper
Baggieland 6–1 Abanhfleft
Eastfield Lodge 4–0 Caribbia

Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 6 6 0 0 17 10 +7 18
2 Savigliane 6 5 0 1 17 10 +7 15
3 Valanora 5 4 0 1 19 7 +12 12
4 Kelssek 5 3 1 1 14 9 +5 10
5 Baggieland 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
6 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 2 2 9 9 0 5
7 Macbon 6 1 2 3 6 8 −2 5
8 Euran Oceania Territories 5 1 1 3 7 10 −3 4
9 Abanhfleft 6 1 1 4 8 17 −9 4
10 East Murbley 5 0 1 4 5 11 −6 1
11 Caribbia 6 0 1 5 5 19 −14 1
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD5-6 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Thu May 12, 2022 7:18 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 5
Poafmersia 5–2 Xanneria
Delaclava 1–0 Gnejs
Sharktail 0–1 Ko-oren
Southwest Eastnorth 0–0 Football Tiger
Equestria 1–2 Nyowani Kitara

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 5 4 1 0 11 2 +9 13
2 Nyowani Kitara 5 4 0 1 12 7 +5 12
3 Poafmersia 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10
4 Delaclava 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
5 Sharktail 5 2 1 2 13 12 +1 7
6 Sudilia 4 2 0 2 5 9 −4 6
7 Southwest Eastnorth 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
8 Xanneria 4 1 0 3 11 13 −2 3
9 Gnejs 4 1 0 3 3 8 −5 3
10 Equestria 4 0 2 2 7 11 −4 2
11 Football Tiger 5 0 1 4 2 9 −7 1


Matchday 6
Football Tiger 0–2 Equestria
Ko-oren 1–1 Southwest Eastnorth
Gnejs 1–2 Sharktail
Xanneria 2–4 Delaclava
Sudilia 1–2 Poafmersia

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 6 4 2 0 12 3 +9 14
2 Delaclava 6 4 1 1 11 6 +5 13
Poafmersia 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13
4 Nyowani Kitara 5 4 0 1 12 7 +5 12
5 Sharktail 6 3 1 2 15 13 +2 10
6 Sudilia 5 2 0 3 6 11 −5 6
7 Southwest Eastnorth 5 1 2 2 8 8 0 5
8 Equestria 5 1 2 2 9 11 −2 5
9 Xanneria 5 1 0 4 13 17 −4 3
10 Gnejs 5 1 0 4 4 10 −6 3
11 Football Tiger 6 0 1 5 2 11 −9 1



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 5
Yuezhou 4–1 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Tjorl 2–0 Oberour Ar Moro
United Adaikes 1–0 The Gothanita Isles
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 4–4 Nephara
Valentine Z 3–3 Mercedini

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 5 3 2 0 14 9 +5 11
2 Yuezhou 5 3 1 1 12 8 +4 10
3 United Adaikes 5 3 0 2 13 11 +2 9
4 Valentine Z 4 2 2 0 14 9 +5 8
5 The Gothanita Isles 5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7
6 Tjorl 5 2 1 2 10 10 0 7
7 Oberour Ar Moro 4 1 2 1 7 8 −1 5
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 4 1 2 1 7 8 −1 5
9 Mercedini 5 1 1 3 9 11 −2 4
10 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 4 0 2 2 7 12 −5 2
11 North and South Vietnam 4 0 0 4 4 11 −7 0


Matchday 6
Nephara 4–3 Valentine Z
The Gothanita Isles 0–1 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Oberour Ar Moro 6–2 United Adaikes
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 4–1 Tjorl
North and South Vietnam 4–5 Yuezhou

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 6 4 2 0 18 12 +6 14
2 Yuezhou 6 4 1 1 17 12 +5 13
3 United Adaikes 6 3 0 3 15 17 −2 9
4 Valentine Z 5 2 2 1 17 13 +4 8
5 Oberour Ar Moro 5 2 2 1 13 10 +3 8
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 5 2 2 1 11 9 +2 8
7 The Gothanita Isles 6 2 1 3 5 6 −1 7
8 Tjorl 6 2 1 3 11 14 −3 7
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 5 1 2 2 8 12 −4 5
10 Mercedini 5 1 1 3 9 11 −2 4
11 North and South Vietnam 5 0 0 5 8 16 −8 0



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 5
Montesina 0–2 Tumbra
Legalese 0–1 Sendhang
Sajnur 3–0 Damukuni
Ceni 5–2 The Hainan Union
Adab 3–1 Eshialand

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 4 4 0 0 13 5 +8 12
2 Sajnur 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10
3 Tumbra 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
4 Zwangzug 4 2 2 0 4 1 +3 8
5 Eshialand 5 2 1 2 12 11 +1 7
6 Damukuni 5 2 1 2 5 8 −3 7
7 Sendhang 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
8 The Hainan Union 5 1 2 2 8 11 −3 5
9 Ceni 4 1 1 2 11 12 −1 4
10 Montesina 5 0 1 4 7 13 −6 1
11 Legalese 5 0 1 4 4 11 −7 1


Matchday 6
The Hainan Union 0–1 Adab
Damukuni 1–2 Ceni
Sendhang 4–0 Sajnur
Tumbra 3–2 Legalese
Zwangzug 1–0 Montesina

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 5 5 0 0 14 5 +9 15
2 Tumbra 5 4 0 1 9 4 +5 12
3 Zwangzug 5 3 2 0 5 1 +4 11
4 Sajnur 6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10
5 Sendhang 5 3 0 2 9 5 +4 9
6 Eshialand 5 2 1 2 12 11 +1 7
7 Ceni 5 2 1 2 13 13 0 7
8 Damukuni 6 2 1 3 6 10 −4 7
9 The Hainan Union 6 1 2 3 8 12 −4 5
10 Montesina 6 0 1 5 7 14 −7 1
11 Legalese 6 0 1 5 6 14 −8 1



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 5
Potenzia 0–1 Gortolekua
Jeruselem 3–2 Acastanha
TotoMishin 0–1 Trolleborg
Ranoria 1–3 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Tekatus 0–0 Pyazhnaya

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 5 4 0 1 14 6 +8 12
2 Jeruselem 5 4 0 1 13 8 +5 12
3 Gortolekua 4 3 1 0 7 3 +4 10
4 Trolleborg 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
5 Pyazhnaya 5 2 3 0 8 6 +2 9
6 Ranoria 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7
7 Acastanha 4 1 1 2 7 7 0 4
8 TotoMishin 5 1 1 3 7 12 −5 4
9 Britonisea 4 1 0 3 7 12 −5 3
10 Tekatus 4 0 1 3 5 11 −6 1
11 Potenzia 5 0 0 5 2 9 −7 0


Matchday 6
Commonwealth of Baker Park 5–3 Tekatus
Trolleborg 2–1 Ranoria
Acastanha 5–1 TotoMishin
Gortolekua 1–3 Jeruselem
Britonisea 4–1 Potenzia

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 6 5 0 1 19 9 +10 15
2 Jeruselem 6 5 0 1 16 9 +7 15
3 Trolleborg 6 4 0 2 8 4 +4 12
4 Gortolekua 5 3 1 1 8 6 +2 10
5 Pyazhnaya 5 2 3 0 8 6 +2 9
6 Acastanha 5 2 1 2 12 8 +4 7
7 Ranoria 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
8 Britonisea 5 2 0 3 11 13 −2 6
9 TotoMishin 6 1 1 4 8 17 −9 4
10 Tekatus 5 0 1 4 8 16 −8 1
11 Potenzia 6 0 0 6 3 13 −10 0



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 5
Tyskerlund 1–1 Darmen
Cassadaigua 4–2 Ancherion
Electrum 1–0 Huayramarca
Sarzonia 1–0 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Serdtgyu 1–2 Magnecia

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Cassadaigua 5 4 0 1 12 5 +7 12
2 Sarzonia 4 4 0 0 10 4 +6 12
3 Electrum 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12
4 Huayramarca 5 2 1 2 10 6 +4 7
5 Delte 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
6 Magnecia 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
7 Darmen 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1 6
8 Ancherion 4 1 0 3 7 9 −2 3
9 Tyskerlund 5 0 3 2 7 11 −4 3
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 5 0 1 4 3 14 −11 1
11 Serdtgyu 4 0 0 4 4 9 −5 0


Matchday 6
The Karodin Tetrarchy 2–1 Serdtgyu
Huayramarca 1–0 Sarzonia
Ancherion 2–8 Electrum
Darmen 0–1 Cassadaigua
Delte 2–2 Tyskerlund

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 6 5 0 1 16 6 +10 15
2 Cassadaigua 6 5 0 1 13 5 +8 15
3 Sarzonia 5 4 0 1 10 5 +5 12
4 Huayramarca 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10
5 Delte 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
6 Magnecia 5 2 1 2 8 9 −1 7
7 Darmen 5 1 3 1 5 5 0 6
8 Tyskerlund 6 0 4 2 9 13 −4 4
9 The Karodin Tetrarchy 6 1 1 4 5 15 −10 4
10 Ancherion 5 1 0 4 9 17 −8 3
11 Serdtgyu 5 0 0 5 5 11 −6 0



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 5
Bongo Johnson 1–3 The Licentian Isles
Beepee 0–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Vdara 6–2 Hopal
Mytanija 7–3 Treekidistan
The Cordian Isles 5–1 Gardelrya

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vdara 5 4 1 0 17 5 +12 13
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 4 4 0 0 16 4 +12 12
3 Mytanija 4 2 1 1 12 7 +5 7
4 Qasden 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
5 Treekidistan 5 2 1 2 8 12 −4 7
6 The Cordian Isles 4 2 0 2 9 8 +1 6
7 The Licentian Isles 4 2 0 2 6 8 −2 6
8 Gardelrya 5 2 0 3 9 13 −4 6
9 Bongo Johnson 5 2 0 3 5 10 −5 6
10 Hopal 5 1 0 4 7 14 −7 3
11 Beepee 5 0 0 5 0 9 −9 0


Matchday 6
Treekidistan 0–1 The Cordian Isles
Hopal 0–2 Mytanija
Independent Athletes from Quebec 0–0 Vdara
The Licentian Isles 4–0 Beepee
Qasden 1–0 Bongo Johnson

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vdara 6 4 2 0 17 5 +12 14
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 5 4 1 0 16 4 +12 13
3 Mytanija 5 3 1 1 14 7 +7 10
4 Qasden 5 3 1 1 11 9 +2 10
5 The Cordian Isles 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
The Licentian Isles 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
7 Treekidistan 6 2 1 3 8 13 −5 7
8 Gardelrya 5 2 0 3 9 13 −4 6
9 Bongo Johnson 6 2 0 4 5 11 −6 6
10 Hopal 6 1 0 5 7 16 −9 3
11 Beepee 6 0 0 6 0 13 −13 0



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 5
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 1–2 Valladares
Audioslavia 0–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Soldera 4–2 The Sarian
Togonistan 2–0 Bendicion
Squidroidia 9–2 StrayaRoos

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Soldera 5 4 1 0 14 5 +9 13
2 Drawkland 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12
3 Audioslavia 5 3 1 1 8 1 +7 10
4 Squidroidia 4 3 0 1 13 5 +8 9
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 4 2 1 1 4 1 +3 7
6 Valladares 4 2 0 2 5 7 −2 6
7 StrayaRoos 5 1 1 3 8 14 −6 4
8 The Sarian 5 1 0 4 6 9 −3 3
9 Togonistan 4 1 0 3 2 8 −6 3
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 5 1 0 4 8 15 −7 3
11 Bendicion 5 1 0 4 9 20 −11 3


Matchday 6
Bendicion 1–4 Squidroidia
The Sarian 2–1 Togonistan
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–1 Soldera
Valladares 0–0 Audioslavia
Drawkland 4–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Soldera 6 5 1 0 15 5 +10 16
2 Drawkland 5 5 0 0 16 4 +12 15
3 Squidroidia 5 4 0 1 17 6 +11 12
4 Audioslavia 6 3 2 1 8 1 +7 11
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 5 2 1 2 4 2 +2 7
6 Valladares 5 2 1 2 5 7 −2 7
7 The Sarian 6 2 0 4 8 10 −2 6
8 StrayaRoos 5 1 1 3 8 14 −6 4
9 Togonistan 5 1 0 4 3 10 −7 3
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 6 1 0 5 8 19 −11 3
11 Bendicion 6 1 0 5 10 24 −14 3
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Sat May 14, 2022 5:23 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 7
Brenecia 5–2 Gyatso-kai
Maphidon 1–2 Mertagne
Omerica 1–0 Srednjaci
Kuraita 1–4 Eura
Natanians and Nosts 2–2 Arjunnagar

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 7 5 2 0 14 4 +10 17
2 Brenecia 7 5 1 1 20 8 +12 16
3 Omerica 6 4 1 1 7 3 +4 13
4 Srednjaci 6 4 0 2 18 11 +7 12
5 Kuraita 6 3 0 3 9 12 −3 9
6 Mertagne 6 2 2 2 7 10 −3 8
7 Gyatso-kai 6 2 0 4 13 16 −3 6
8 Maphidon 7 2 0 5 9 15 −6 6
9 Natanians and Nosts 6 1 2 3 4 9 −5 5
10 Polkopia 6 1 1 4 8 13 −5 4
11 Arjunnagar 7 1 1 5 6 14 −8 4


Matchday 8
Eura 1–0 Natanians and Nosts
Srednjaci 1–0 Kuraita
Mertagne 2–1 Omerica
Gyatso-kai 3–2 Maphidon
Polkopia 1–2 Brenecia

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 8 6 2 0 15 4 +11 20
2 Brenecia 8 6 1 1 22 9 +13 19
3 Srednjaci 7 5 0 2 19 11 +8 15
4 Omerica 7 4 1 2 8 5 +3 13
5 Mertagne 7 3 2 2 9 11 −2 11
6 Gyatso-kai 7 3 0 4 16 18 −2 9
7 Kuraita 7 3 0 4 9 13 −4 9
8 Maphidon 8 2 0 6 11 18 −7 6
9 Natanians and Nosts 7 1 2 4 4 10 −6 5
10 Polkopia 7 1 1 5 9 15 −6 4
11 Arjunnagar 7 1 1 5 6 14 −8 4


:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 7
TJUN-ia 5–1 Cardenao
Bollonich 2–2 Ziwana
Muralos 4–4 Schima Bas
Kyhun 3–3 Tikariot
Pasarga 4–0 Barunia

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Tikariot 7 5 1 1 20 12 +8 16
2 Pasarga 6 5 0 1 16 6 +10 15
3 Bollonich 7 4 2 1 14 6 +8 14
4 TJUN-ia 7 4 0 3 17 12 +5 12
5 República Guanacasteca 6 2 2 2 15 16 −1 8
6 Ziwana 6 2 2 2 15 18 −3 8
7 Barunia 7 2 2 3 12 17 −5 8
8 Muralos 6 2 1 3 8 10 −2 7
9 Cardenao 6 1 2 3 18 21 −3 5
10 Schima Bas 6 1 1 4 9 17 −8 4
11 Kyhun 6 0 1 5 5 14 −9 1


Matchday 8
Tikariot 3–0 Pasarga
Schima Bas 3–0 Kyhun
Ziwana 2–3 Muralos
Cardenao 1–1 Bollonich
República Guanacasteca 3–4 TJUN-ia

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 8 6 1 1 23 12 +11 19
2 Bollonich 8 4 3 1 15 7 +8 15
3 Pasarga 7 5 0 2 16 9 +7 15
4 TJUN-ia 8 5 0 3 21 15 +6 15
5 Muralos 7 3 1 3 11 12 −1 10
6 República Guanacasteca 7 2 2 3 18 20 −2 8
7 Ziwana 7 2 2 3 17 21 −4 8
8 Barunia 7 2 2 3 12 17 −5 8
9 Schima Bas 7 2 1 4 12 17 −5 7
10 Cardenao 7 1 3 3 19 22 −3 6
11 Kyhun 7 0 1 6 5 17 −12 1



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 7
Kandorith 4–1 Armbruster
South Newlandia 3–1 Reorganized Portugal
Saint Eleanor 1–0 Krytenia
Sannyamathland 2–0 Ochre Islands
Fort McKinley 4–1 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 7 7 0 0 25 11 +14 21
2 South Newlandia 7 4 2 1 19 10 +9 14
3 Indusse 6 4 1 1 18 5 +13 13
4 Krytenia 6 4 0 2 12 7 +5 12
5 Saint Eleanor 6 3 2 1 15 8 +7 11
6 Ochre Islands 7 3 0 4 13 16 −3 9
7 Fort McKinley 6 2 1 3 12 17 −5 7
8 Sannyamathland 6 2 0 4 7 16 −9 6
9 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 7 1 1 5 7 19 −12 4
10 Reorganized Portugal 6 1 0 5 9 15 −6 3
11 Armbruster 6 0 1 5 5 18 −13 1


Matchday 8
Ochre Islands 0–2 Fort McKinley
Krytenia 3–2 Sannyamathland
Reorganized Portugal 0–1 Saint Eleanor
Armbruster 0–2 South Newlandia
Indusse 2–3 Kandorith

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 8 8 0 0 28 13 +15 24
2 South Newlandia 8 5 2 1 21 10 +11 17
3 Krytenia 7 5 0 2 15 9 +6 15
4 Saint Eleanor 7 4 2 1 16 8 +8 14
5 Indusse 7 4 1 2 20 8 +12 13
6 Fort McKinley 7 3 1 3 14 17 −3 10
7 Ochre Islands 8 3 0 5 13 18 −5 9
8 Sannyamathland 7 2 0 5 9 19 −10 6
9 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 7 1 1 5 7 19 −12 4
10 Reorganized Portugal 7 1 0 6 9 16 −7 3
11 Armbruster 7 0 1 6 5 20 −15 1



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 7
Saltstead 2–5 Al Qurija
Pemecutan 3–0 Kimi-Suomi
Raspotochje 7–1 Stresia
Thibaea 0–1 Cabo Azure
Chromatika 3–0 Saterun

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 7 6 1 0 28 10 +18 19
2 Cabo Azure 7 5 0 2 15 11 +4 15
3 Chromatika 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
4 Kimi-Suomi 6 3 1 2 18 11 +7 10
5 Al Qurija 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 10
6 HUElavia 6 2 3 1 7 3 +4 9
7 Saltstead 7 3 0 4 17 19 −2 9
8 Raspotochje 6 2 0 4 12 20 −8 6
9 Saterun 7 1 2 4 10 13 −3 5
10 Thibaea 6 1 0 5 10 21 −11 3
11 Stresia 6 0 1 5 5 25 −20 1


Matchday 8
Cabo Azure 2–4 Chromatika
Stresia 0–4 Thibaea
Kimi-Suomi 3–2 Raspotochje
Al Qurija 0–3 Pemecutan
HUElavia 2–0 Saltstead

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 8 7 1 0 31 10 +21 22
2 Chromatika 7 5 1 1 19 9 +10 16
3 Cabo Azure 8 5 0 3 17 15 +2 15
4 Kimi-Suomi 7 4 1 2 21 13 +8 13
5 HUElavia 7 3 3 1 9 3 +6 12
6 Al Qurija 7 3 1 3 14 14 0 10
7 Saltstead 8 3 0 5 17 21 −4 9
8 Thibaea 7 2 0 5 14 21 −7 6
9 Raspotochje 7 2 0 5 14 23 −9 6
10 Saterun 7 1 2 4 10 13 −3 5
11 Stresia 7 0 1 6 5 29 −24 1



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 7
Eraman 0–5 Brookstation
Banija 2–2 Sargossa
Quakmybush 3–0 Lumbinipur
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–1 Aleirave
Milchama 1–0 Efnakia

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 7 6 1 0 23 8 +15 19
2 Eraman 7 4 1 2 14 16 −2 13
3 Sargossa 6 3 3 0 19 10 +9 12
4 Brookstation 6 3 1 2 19 13 +6 10
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 6 3 1 2 14 11 +3 10
6 Mon Sold 6 3 1 2 8 8 0 10
7 Quakmybush 6 3 0 3 10 11 −1 9
8 Aleirave 7 2 0 5 18 20 −2 6
9 Milchama 6 2 0 4 5 10 −5 6
10 Efnakia 7 2 0 5 5 11 −6 6
11 Lumbinipur 6 0 0 6 6 23 −17 0


Matchday 8
Aleirave 2–2 Milchama
Lumbinipur 3–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Sargossa 6–1 Quakmybush
Brookstation 2–1 Banija
Mon Sold 2–3 Eraman

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 8 6 1 1 24 10 +14 19
2 Eraman 8 5 1 2 17 18 −1 16
3 Sargossa 7 4 3 0 25 11 +14 15
4 Brookstation 7 4 1 2 21 14 +7 13
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 7 3 1 3 16 14 +2 10
6 Mon Sold 7 3 1 3 10 11 −1 10
7 Quakmybush 7 3 0 4 11 17 −6 9
8 Aleirave 8 2 1 5 20 22 −2 7
9 Milchama 7 2 1 4 7 12 −5 7
10 Efnakia 7 2 0 5 5 11 −6 6
11 Lumbinipur 7 1 0 6 9 25 −16 3



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 7
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–2 Star United States
The Holy Empire 6–0 Darkmania
Vilita 3–0 Unpleasant
Geektopia 0–2 Astograth
New Eestiball 1–0 Chartistan

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 7 5 2 0 25 10 +15 17
2 Garifunya 6 4 1 1 15 7 +8 13
3 Vilita 6 4 0 2 16 11 +5 12
4 Geektopia 6 3 1 2 14 12 +2 10
5 Astograth 7 3 1 3 14 16 −2 10
6 Chartistan 7 3 0 4 14 11 +3 9
7 Star United States 6 3 0 3 12 12 0 9
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 7 3 0 4 13 18 −5 9
9 New Eestiball 6 2 1 3 12 13 −1 7
10 Darkmania 6 1 2 3 10 17 −7 5
11 Unpleasant 6 0 0 6 4 22 −18 0


Matchday 8
Astograth 1–0 New Eestiball
Unpleasant 0–3 Geektopia
Darkmania 1–4 Vilita
Star United States 2–4 The Holy Empire
Garifunya 3–4 Aut-Ves-Nat

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 8 6 2 0 29 12 +17 20
2 Vilita 7 5 0 2 20 12 +8 15
3 Garifunya 7 4 1 2 18 11 +7 13
4 Geektopia 7 4 1 2 17 12 +5 13
5 Astograth 8 4 1 3 15 16 −1 13
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 8 4 0 4 17 21 −4 12
7 Chartistan 7 3 0 4 14 11 +3 9
8 Star United States 7 3 0 4 14 16 −2 9
9 New Eestiball 7 2 1 4 12 14 −2 7
10 Darkmania 7 1 2 4 11 21 −10 5
11 Unpleasant 7 0 0 7 4 25 −21 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 7
New Folgore 0–2 Turori
Metherwoll 1–0 Savojarna
Wreckeria 2–4 Starblaydia
The 14 Stars 2–1 Forbidden Territories
Juvencus 3–2 Gadria

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 6 6 0 0 11 3 +8 18
2 Juvencus 6 5 1 0 16 7 +9 16
3 The 14 Stars 6 4 1 1 13 10 +3 13
4 Wreckeria 6 4 0 2 21 9 +12 12
5 Metherwoll 7 4 0 3 7 9 −2 12
6 Starblaydia 6 3 1 2 12 11 +1 10
7 Flavovespia 6 3 0 3 8 9 −1 9
8 Savojarna 6 1 2 3 7 8 −1 5
9 Forbidden Territories 7 1 1 5 4 11 −7 4
10 New Folgore 7 1 0 6 7 17 −10 3
11 Gadria 7 0 0 7 6 18 −12 0


Matchday 8
Forbidden Territories 0–2 Juvencus
Starblaydia 1–1 The 14 Stars
Savojarna 0–1 Wreckeria
Turori 2–0 Metherwoll
Flavovespia 2–0 New Folgore

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 7 7 0 0 13 3 +10 21
2 Juvencus 7 6 1 0 18 7 +11 19
3 Wreckeria 7 5 0 2 22 9 +13 15
4 The 14 Stars 7 4 2 1 14 11 +3 14
5 Flavovespia 7 4 0 3 10 9 +1 12
6 Metherwoll 8 4 0 4 7 11 −4 12
7 Starblaydia 7 3 2 2 13 12 +1 11
8 Savojarna 7 1 2 4 7 9 −2 5
9 Forbidden Territories 8 1 1 6 4 13 −9 4
10 New Folgore 8 1 0 7 7 19 −12 3
11 Gadria 7 0 0 7 6 18 −12 0


:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 7
Abanhfleft 4–2 Eastfield Lodge
Hapilopper 6–2 Baggieland
East Murbley 0–3 Valanora
Euran Oceania Territories 2–1 Macbon
Kelssek 4–2 Savigliane

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 7 7 0 0 23 12 +11 21
2 Valanora 6 5 0 1 22 7 +15 15
3 Savigliane 7 5 0 2 19 14 +5 15
4 Kelssek 6 4 1 1 18 11 +7 13
5 Baggieland 6 3 1 2 10 11 −1 10
6 Euran Oceania Territories 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7
7 Abanhfleft 7 2 1 4 12 19 −7 7
8 Eastfield Lodge 6 1 2 3 11 13 −2 5
9 Macbon 7 1 2 4 7 10 −3 5
10 East Murbley 6 0 1 5 5 14 −9 1
11 Caribbia 6 0 1 5 5 19 −14 1


Matchday 8
Macbon 1–3 Kelssek
Valanora 3–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Baggieland 2–0 East Murbley
Eastfield Lodge 3–8 Hapilopper
Caribbia 1–3 Abanhfleft

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 8 8 0 0 31 15 +16 24
2 Valanora 7 6 0 1 25 9 +16 18
3 Kelssek 7 5 1 1 21 12 +9 16
4 Savigliane 7 5 0 2 19 14 +5 15
5 Baggieland 7 4 1 2 12 11 +1 13
6 Abanhfleft 8 3 1 4 15 20 −5 10
7 Euran Oceania Territories 7 2 1 4 11 14 −3 7
8 Macbon 8 1 2 5 8 13 −5 5
9 Eastfield Lodge 7 1 2 4 14 21 −7 5
10 East Murbley 7 0 1 6 5 16 −11 1
11 Caribbia 7 0 1 6 6 22 −16 1


Trying out an automatic results formatter, please let me know if any problems have occurred!

Edit: Such as group 15, which had the MD8 results posted twice. Apologies.
Last edited by Graintfjall on Sat May 14, 2022 5:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD7-8 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Sat May 14, 2022 8:58 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 7
Delaclava 5–1 Sudilia
Sharktail 1–0 Xanneria
Southwest Eastnorth 0–0 Gnejs
Equestria 0–1 Ko-oren
Nyowani Kitara 2–1 Football Tiger

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 7 5 2 0 13 3 +10 17
2 Delaclava 7 5 1 1 16 7 +9 16
3 Nyowani Kitara 6 5 0 1 14 8 +6 15
4 Poafmersia 6 4 1 1 12 7 +5 13
5 Sharktail 7 4 1 2 16 13 +3 13
6 Southwest Eastnorth 6 1 3 2 8 8 0 6
7 Sudilia 6 2 0 4 7 16 −9 6
8 Equestria 6 1 2 3 9 12 −3 5
9 Gnejs 6 1 1 4 4 10 −6 4
10 Xanneria 6 1 0 5 13 18 −5 3
11 Football Tiger 7 0 1 6 3 13 −10 1


Matchday 8
Ko-oren 0–0 Nyowani Kitara
Gnejs 3–1 Equestria
Xanneria 4–2 Southwest Eastnorth
Sudilia 2–6 Sharktail
Poafmersia 2–2 Delaclava

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 8 5 3 0 13 3 +10 18
2 Delaclava 8 5 2 1 18 9 +9 17
3 Sharktail 8 5 1 2 22 15 +7 16
4 Nyowani Kitara 7 5 1 1 14 8 +6 16
5 Poafmersia 7 4 2 1 14 9 +5 14
6 Gnejs 7 2 1 4 7 11 −4 7
7 Southwest Eastnorth 7 1 3 3 10 12 −2 6
8 Xanneria 7 2 0 5 17 20 −3 6
9 Sudilia 7 2 0 5 9 22 −13 6
10 Equestria 7 1 2 4 10 15 −5 5
11 Football Tiger 7 0 1 6 3 13 −10 1



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 7
Tjorl 0–0 North and South Vietnam
United Adaikes 3–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 3–3 Oberour Ar Moro
Valentine Z 2–1 The Gothanita Isles
Mercedini 0–1 Nephara

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 7 5 2 0 19 12 +7 17
2 Yuezhou 6 4 1 1 17 12 +5 13
3 United Adaikes 7 4 0 3 18 19 −1 12
4 Valentine Z 6 3 2 1 19 14 +5 11
5 Oberour Ar Moro 6 2 3 1 16 13 +3 9
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 6 2 2 2 13 12 +1 8
7 Tjorl 7 2 2 3 11 14 −3 8
8 The Gothanita Isles 7 2 1 4 6 8 −2 7
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 6 1 3 2 11 15 −4 6
10 Mercedini 6 1 1 4 9 12 −3 4
11 North and South Vietnam 6 0 1 5 8 16 −8 1


Matchday 8
The Gothanita Isles 0–2 Mercedini
Oberour Ar Moro 1–2 Valentine Z
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 4–0 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
North and South Vietnam 2–4 United Adaikes
Yuezhou 0–1 Tjorl

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 7 5 2 0 19 12 +7 17
2 United Adaikes 8 5 0 3 22 21 +1 15
3 Valentine Z 7 4 2 1 21 15 +6 14
4 Yuezhou 7 4 1 2 17 13 +4 13
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 7 3 2 2 17 12 +5 11
6 Tjorl 8 3 2 3 12 14 −2 11
7 Oberour Ar Moro 7 2 3 2 17 15 +2 9
8 Mercedini 7 2 1 4 11 12 −1 7
9 The Gothanita Isles 8 2 1 5 6 10 −4 7
10 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 7 1 3 3 11 19 −8 6
11 North and South Vietnam 7 0 1 6 10 20 −10 1



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 7
Legalese 0–3 Zwangzug
Sajnur 1–3 Tumbra
Ceni 1–0 Sendhang
Adab 1–0 Damukuni
Eshialand 2–1 The Hainan Union

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 6 6 0 0 15 5 +10 18
2 Tumbra 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15
3 Zwangzug 6 4 2 0 8 1 +7 14
4 Eshialand 6 3 1 2 14 12 +2 10
5 Ceni 6 3 1 2 14 13 +1 10
6 Sajnur 7 3 1 3 10 12 −2 10
7 Sendhang 6 3 0 3 9 6 +3 9
8 Damukuni 7 2 1 4 6 11 −5 7
9 The Hainan Union 7 1 2 4 9 14 −5 5
10 Montesina 6 0 1 5 7 14 −7 1
11 Legalese 7 0 1 6 6 17 −11 1


Matchday 8
Damukuni 4–3 Eshialand
Sendhang 3–6 Adab
Tumbra 3–1 Ceni
Zwangzug 2–0 Sajnur
Montesina 2–1 Legalese

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 7 7 0 0 21 8 +13 21
2 Tumbra 7 6 0 1 15 6 +9 18
3 Zwangzug 7 5 2 0 10 1 +9 17
4 Eshialand 7 3 1 3 17 16 +1 10
5 Ceni 7 3 1 3 15 16 −1 10
6 Sajnur 8 3 1 4 10 14 −4 10
7 Damukuni 8 3 1 4 10 14 −4 10
8 Sendhang 7 3 0 4 12 12 0 9
9 The Hainan Union 7 1 2 4 9 14 −5 5
10 Montesina 7 1 1 5 9 15 −6 4
11 Legalese 8 0 1 7 7 19 −12 1



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 7
Jeruselem 6–2 Britonisea
TotoMishin 0–1 Gortolekua
Ranoria 0–0 Acastanha
Tekatus 0–4 Trolleborg
Pyazhnaya 0–1 Commonwealth of Baker Park

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Jeruselem 7 6 0 1 22 11 +11 18
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 7 6 0 1 20 9 +11 18
3 Trolleborg 7 5 0 2 12 4 +8 15
4 Gortolekua 6 4 1 1 9 6 +3 13
5 Pyazhnaya 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
6 Acastanha 6 2 2 2 12 8 +4 8
7 Ranoria 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
8 Britonisea 6 2 0 4 13 19 −6 6
9 TotoMishin 7 1 1 5 8 18 −10 4
10 Tekatus 6 0 1 5 8 20 −12 1
11 Potenzia 6 0 0 6 3 13 −10 0


Matchday 8
Trolleborg 1–1 Pyazhnaya
Acastanha 1–0 Tekatus
Gortolekua 0–0 Ranoria
Britonisea 5–0 TotoMishin
Potenzia 0–3 Jeruselem

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeruselem 8 7 0 1 25 11 +14 21
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 7 6 0 1 20 9 +11 18
3 Trolleborg 8 5 1 2 13 5 +8 16
4 Gortolekua 7 4 2 1 9 6 +3 14
5 Acastanha 7 3 2 2 13 8 +5 11
6 Pyazhnaya 7 2 4 1 9 8 +1 10
7 Ranoria 7 2 3 2 7 7 0 9
8 Britonisea 7 3 0 4 18 19 −1 9
9 TotoMishin 8 1 1 6 8 23 −15 4
10 Tekatus 7 0 1 6 8 21 −13 1
11 Potenzia 7 0 0 7 3 16 −13 0



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 7
Cassadaigua 4–2 Delte
Electrum 1–0 Darmen
Sarzonia 2–0 Ancherion
Serdtgyu 2–5 Huayramarca
Magnecia 5–3 The Karodin Tetrarchy

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Electrum 7 6 0 1 17 6 +11 18
2 Cassadaigua 7 6 0 1 17 7 +10 18
3 Sarzonia 6 5 0 1 12 5 +7 15
4 Huayramarca 7 4 1 2 16 8 +8 13
5 Magnecia 6 3 1 2 13 12 +1 10
6 Delte 6 2 2 2 12 13 −1 8
7 Darmen 6 1 3 2 5 6 −1 6
8 Tyskerlund 6 0 4 2 9 13 −4 4
9 The Karodin Tetrarchy 7 1 1 5 8 20 −12 4
10 Ancherion 6 1 0 5 9 19 −10 3
11 Serdtgyu 6 0 0 6 7 16 −9 0


Matchday 8
Huayramarca 2–1 Magnecia
Ancherion 2–2 Serdtgyu
Darmen 2–2 Sarzonia
Delte 0–2 Electrum
Tyskerlund 1–1 Cassadaigua

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 8 7 0 1 19 6 +13 21
2 Cassadaigua 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19
3 Huayramarca 8 5 1 2 18 9 +9 16
4 Sarzonia 7 5 1 1 14 7 +7 16
5 Magnecia 7 3 1 3 14 14 0 10
6 Delte 7 2 2 3 12 15 −3 8
7 Darmen 7 1 4 2 7 8 −1 7
8 Tyskerlund 7 0 5 2 10 14 −4 5
9 Ancherion 7 1 1 5 11 21 −10 4
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 7 1 1 5 8 20 −12 4
11 Serdtgyu 7 0 1 6 9 18 −9 1



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 7
Beepee 0–1 Qasden
Vdara 3–1 The Licentian Isles
Mytanija 0–2 Independent Athletes from Quebec
The Cordian Isles 1–0 Hopal
Gardelrya 0–2 Treekidistan

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Vdara 7 5 2 0 20 6 +14 17
2 Independent Athletes from Quebec 6 5 1 0 18 4 +14 16
3 Qasden 6 4 1 1 12 9 +3 13
4 The Cordian Isles 6 4 0 2 11 8 +3 12
5 Mytanija 6 3 1 2 14 9 +5 10
6 Treekidistan 7 3 1 3 10 13 −3 10
7 The Licentian Isles 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 9
8 Bongo Johnson 6 2 0 4 5 11 −6 6
9 Gardelrya 6 2 0 4 9 15 −6 6
10 Hopal 7 1 0 6 7 17 −10 3
11 Beepee 7 0 0 7 0 14 −14 0


Matchday 8
Hopal 0–1 Gardelrya
Independent Athletes from Quebec 5–2 The Cordian Isles
The Licentian Isles 0–1 Mytanija
Qasden 0–0 Vdara
Bongo Johnson 1–0 Beepee

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 7 6 1 0 23 6 +17 19
2 Vdara 8 5 3 0 20 6 +14 18
3 Qasden 7 4 2 1 12 9 +3 14
4 Mytanija 7 4 1 2 15 9 +6 13
5 The Cordian Isles 7 4 0 3 13 13 0 12
6 Treekidistan 7 3 1 3 10 13 −3 10
7 The Licentian Isles 7 3 0 4 11 12 −1 9
8 Bongo Johnson 7 3 0 4 6 11 −5 9
9 Gardelrya 7 3 0 4 10 15 −5 9
10 Hopal 8 1 0 7 7 18 −11 3
11 Beepee 8 0 0 8 0 15 −15 0



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 7
Audioslavia 2–2 Drawkland
Soldera 2–2 Valladares
Togonistan 1–2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Squidroidia 4–1 The Sarian
StrayaRoos 7–2 Bendicion

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Soldera 7 5 2 0 17 7 +10 17
2 Drawkland 6 5 1 0 18 6 +12 16
3 Squidroidia 6 5 0 1 21 7 +14 15
4 Audioslavia 7 3 3 1 10 3 +7 12
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 6 3 1 2 6 3 +3 10
6 Valladares 6 2 2 2 7 9 −2 8
7 StrayaRoos 6 2 1 3 15 16 −1 7
8 The Sarian 7 2 0 5 9 14 −5 6
9 Togonistan 6 1 0 5 4 12 −8 3
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 6 1 0 5 8 19 −11 3
11 Bendicion 7 1 0 6 12 31 −19 3


Matchday 8
The Sarian 1–2 StrayaRoos
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–3 Squidroidia
Valladares 0–1 Togonistan
Drawkland 0–0 Soldera
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–2 Audioslavia

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Squidroidia 7 6 0 1 24 7 +17 18
2 Soldera 8 5 3 0 17 7 +10 18
3 Drawkland 7 5 2 0 18 6 +12 17
4 Audioslavia 8 4 3 1 12 3 +9 15
5 StrayaRoos 7 3 1 3 17 17 0 10
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 7 3 1 3 6 6 0 10
7 Valladares 7 2 2 3 7 10 −3 8
8 The Sarian 8 2 0 6 10 16 −6 6
9 Togonistan 7 2 0 5 5 12 −7 6
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 7 1 0 6 8 21 −13 3
11 Bendicion 7 1 0 6 12 31 −19 3
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Mon May 16, 2022 5:09 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 9
Maphidon 1–0 Polkopia
Omerica 2–4 Gyatso-kai
Kuraita 2–2 Mertagne
Natanians and Nosts 1–2 Srednjaci
Arjunnagar 2–3 Eura

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 9 7 2 0 18 6 +12 23
2 Brenecia 8 6 1 1 22 9 +13 19
3 Srednjaci 8 6 0 2 21 12 +9 18
4 Omerica 8 4 1 3 10 9 +1 13
5 Gyatso-kai 8 4 0 4 20 20 0 12
6 Mertagne 8 3 3 2 11 13 −2 12
7 Kuraita 8 3 1 4 11 15 −4 10
8 Maphidon 9 3 0 6 12 18 −6 9
9 Natanians and Nosts 8 1 2 5 5 12 −7 5
10 Polkopia 8 1 1 6 9 16 −7 4
11 Arjunnagar 8 1 1 6 8 17 −9 4


Matchday 10
Srednjaci 6–2 Arjunnagar
Mertagne 3–2 Natanians and Nosts
Gyatso-kai 1–2 Kuraita
Polkopia 0–0 Omerica
Brenecia 3–3 Maphidon

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 9 7 2 0 18 6 +12 23
2 Srednjaci 9 7 0 2 27 14 +13 21
3 Brenecia 9 6 2 1 25 12 +13 20
4 Mertagne 9 4 3 2 14 15 −1 15
5 Omerica 9 4 2 3 10 9 +1 14
6 Kuraita 9 4 1 4 13 16 −3 13
7 Gyatso-kai 9 4 0 5 21 22 −1 12
8 Maphidon 10 3 1 6 15 21 −6 10
9 Polkopia 9 1 2 6 9 16 −7 5
10 Natanians and Nosts 9 1 2 6 7 15 −8 5
11 Arjunnagar 9 1 1 7 10 23 −13 4



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 9
Bollonich 0–0 República Guanacasteca
Muralos 0–2 Cardenao
Kyhun 0–0 Ziwana
Pasarga 1–0 Schima Bas
Barunia 0–1 Tikariot

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Tikariot 9 7 1 1 24 12 +12 22
2 Pasarga 8 6 0 2 17 9 +8 18
3 Bollonich 9 4 4 1 15 7 +8 16
4 TJUN-ia 8 5 0 3 21 15 +6 15
5 Muralos 8 3 1 4 11 14 −3 10
6 Cardenao 8 2 3 3 21 22 −1 9
7 República Guanacasteca 8 2 3 3 18 20 −2 9
8 Ziwana 8 2 3 3 17 21 −4 9
9 Barunia 8 2 2 4 12 18 −6 8
10 Schima Bas 8 2 1 5 12 18 −6 7
11 Kyhun 8 0 2 6 5 17 −12 2


Matchday 10
Schima Bas 0–2 Barunia
Ziwana 0–2 Pasarga
Cardenao 1–0 Kyhun
República Guanacasteca 1–1 Muralos
TJUN-ia 1–3 Bollonich

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 9 7 1 1 24 12 +12 22
2 Pasarga 9 7 0 2 19 9 +10 21
3 Bollonich 10 5 4 1 18 8 +10 19
4 TJUN-ia 9 5 0 4 22 18 +4 15
5 Cardenao 9 3 3 3 22 22 0 12
6 Muralos 9 3 2 4 12 15 −3 11
7 Barunia 9 3 2 4 14 18 −4 11
8 República Guanacasteca 9 2 4 3 19 21 −2 10
9 Ziwana 9 2 3 4 17 23 −6 9
10 Schima Bas 9 2 1 6 12 20 −8 7
11 Kyhun 9 0 2 7 5 18 −13 2



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 9
South Newlandia 0–2 Indusse
Saint Eleanor 1–0 Armbruster
Sannyamathland 0–0 Reorganized Portugal
Fort McKinley 1–3 Krytenia
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 2–4 Ochre Islands

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 8 8 0 0 28 13 +15 24
2 Krytenia 8 6 0 2 18 10 +8 18
3 Saint Eleanor 8 5 2 1 17 8 +9 17
South Newlandia 9 5 2 2 21 12 +9 17
5 Indusse 8 5 1 2 22 8 +14 16
6 Ochre Islands 9 4 0 5 17 20 −3 12
7 Fort McKinley 8 3 1 4 15 20 −5 10
8 Sannyamathland 8 2 1 5 9 19 −10 7
9 Reorganized Portugal 8 1 1 6 9 16 −7 4
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 8 1 1 6 9 23 −14 4
11 Armbruster 8 0 1 7 5 21 −16 1


Matchday 10
Krytenia 4–1 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Reorganized Portugal 0–0 Fort McKinley
Armbruster 2–1 Sannyamathland
Indusse 1–3 Saint Eleanor
Kandorith 2–1 South Newlandia

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 9 9 0 0 30 14 +16 27
2 Krytenia 9 7 0 2 22 11 +11 21
3 Saint Eleanor 9 6 2 1 20 9 +11 20
4 South Newlandia 10 5 2 3 22 14 +8 17
5 Indusse 9 5 1 3 23 11 +12 16
6 Ochre Islands 9 4 0 5 17 20 −3 12
7 Fort McKinley 9 3 2 4 15 20 −5 11
8 Sannyamathland 9 2 1 6 10 21 −11 7
9 Reorganized Portugal 9 1 2 6 9 16 −7 5
10 Armbruster 9 1 1 7 7 22 −15 4
11 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 9 1 1 7 10 27 −17 4



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 9
Pemecutan 4–3 HUElavia
Raspotochje 1–4 Al Qurija
Thibaea 1–3 Kimi-Suomi
Chromatika 4–0 Stresia
Saterun 1–0 Cabo Azure

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 9 8 1 0 35 13 +22 25
2 Chromatika 8 6 1 1 23 9 +14 19
3 Kimi-Suomi 8 5 1 2 24 14 +10 16
4 Cabo Azure 9 5 0 4 17 16 +1 15
5 Al Qurija 8 4 1 3 18 15 +3 13
6 HUElavia 8 3 3 2 12 7 +5 12
7 Saltstead 8 3 0 5 17 21 −4 9
8 Saterun 8 2 2 4 11 13 −2 8
9 Thibaea 8 2 0 6 15 24 −9 6
10 Raspotochje 8 2 0 6 15 27 −12 6
11 Stresia 8 0 1 7 5 33 −28 1


Matchday 10
Stresia 0–1 Saterun
Kimi-Suomi 1–2 Chromatika
Al Qurija 4–0 Thibaea
HUElavia 4–0 Raspotochje
Saltstead 0–1 Pemecutan

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 10 9 1 0 36 13 +23 28
2 Chromatika 9 7 1 1 25 10 +15 22
3 Kimi-Suomi 9 5 1 3 25 16 +9 16
4 Al Qurija 9 5 1 3 22 15 +7 16
5 HUElavia 9 4 3 2 16 7 +9 15
6 Cabo Azure 9 5 0 4 17 16 +1 15
7 Saterun 9 3 2 4 12 13 −1 11
8 Saltstead 9 3 0 6 17 22 −5 9
9 Thibaea 9 2 0 7 15 28 −13 6
10 Raspotochje 9 2 0 7 15 31 −16 6
11 Stresia 9 0 1 8 5 34 −29 1



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 9
Banija 4–2 Mon Sold
Quakmybush 2–2 Brookstation
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–3 Sargossa
Milchama 2–2 Lumbinipur
Efnakia 1–0 Aleirave

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 9 7 1 1 28 12 +16 22
2 Sargossa 8 4 4 0 28 14 +14 16
3 Eraman 8 5 1 2 17 18 −1 16
4 Brookstation 8 4 2 2 23 16 +7 14
5 Squornshelan Remnant States 8 3 2 3 19 17 +2 11
6 Mon Sold 8 3 1 4 12 15 −3 10
7 Quakmybush 8 3 1 4 13 19 −6 10
8 Efnakia 8 3 0 5 6 11 −5 9
9 Milchama 8 2 2 4 9 14 −5 8
10 Aleirave 9 2 1 6 20 23 −3 7
11 Lumbinipur 8 1 1 6 11 27 −16 4


Matchday 10
Lumbinipur 0–0 Efnakia
Sargossa 2–1 Milchama
Brookstation 2–5 Squornshelan Remnant States
Mon Sold 0–0 Quakmybush
Eraman 0–1 Banija

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 10 8 1 1 29 12 +17 25
2 Sargossa 9 5 4 0 30 15 +15 19
3 Eraman 9 5 1 3 17 19 −2 16
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 9 4 2 3 24 19 +5 14
5 Brookstation 9 4 2 3 25 21 +4 14
6 Mon Sold 9 3 2 4 12 15 −3 11
7 Quakmybush 9 3 2 4 13 19 −6 11
8 Efnakia 9 3 1 5 6 11 −5 10
9 Milchama 9 2 2 5 10 16 −6 8
10 Aleirave 9 2 1 6 20 23 −3 7
11 Lumbinipur 9 1 2 6 11 27 −16 5



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 9
The Holy Empire 4–2 Garifunya
Vilita 3–0 Star United States
Geektopia 0–1 Darkmania
New Eestiball 3–2 Unpleasant
Chartistan 4–3 Astograth

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 9 7 2 0 33 14 +19 23
2 Vilita 8 6 0 2 23 12 +11 18
3 Garifunya 8 4 1 3 20 15 +5 13
4 Geektopia 8 4 1 3 17 13 +4 13
5 Astograth 9 4 1 4 18 20 −2 13
6 Chartistan 8 4 0 4 18 14 +4 12
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 8 4 0 4 17 21 −4 12
8 New Eestiball 8 3 1 4 15 16 −1 10
9 Star United States 8 3 0 5 14 19 −5 9
10 Darkmania 8 2 2 4 12 21 −9 8
11 Unpleasant 8 0 0 8 6 28 −22 0


Matchday 10
Unpleasant 0–4 Chartistan
Darkmania 0–0 New Eestiball
Star United States 0–1 Geektopia
Garifunya 1–2 Vilita
Aut-Ves-Nat 5–4 The Holy Empire

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 10 7 2 1 37 19 +18 23
2 Vilita 9 7 0 2 25 13 +12 21
3 Geektopia 9 5 1 3 18 13 +5 16
4 Chartistan 9 5 0 4 22 14 +8 15
5 Aut-Ves-Nat 9 5 0 4 22 25 −3 15
6 Garifunya 9 4 1 4 21 17 +4 13
7 Astograth 9 4 1 4 18 20 −2 13
8 New Eestiball 9 3 2 4 15 16 −1 11
9 Star United States 9 3 0 6 14 20 −6 9
10 Darkmania 9 2 3 4 12 21 −9 9
11 Unpleasant 9 0 0 9 6 32 −26 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 9
Metherwoll 0–4 Flavovespia
Wreckeria 1–0 Turori
The 14 Stars 0–3 Savojarna
Juvencus 3–5 Starblaydia
Gadria 0–2 Forbidden Territories

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 8 7 0 1 13 4 +9 21
2 Juvencus 8 6 1 1 21 12 +9 19
3 Wreckeria 8 6 0 2 23 9 +14 18
4 Flavovespia 8 5 0 3 14 9 +5 15
5 Starblaydia 8 4 2 2 18 15 +3 14
6 The 14 Stars 8 4 2 2 14 14 0 14
7 Metherwoll 9 4 0 5 7 15 −8 12
8 Savojarna 8 2 2 4 10 9 +1 8
9 Forbidden Territories 9 2 1 6 6 13 −7 7
10 New Folgore 8 1 0 7 7 19 −12 3
11 Gadria 8 0 0 8 6 20 −14 0


Matchday 10
Starblaydia 2–0 Gadria
Savojarna 2–1 Juvencus
Turori 2–0 The 14 Stars
Flavovespia 2–0 Wreckeria
New Folgore 0–1 Metherwoll

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 9 8 0 1 15 4 +11 24
2 Juvencus 9 6 1 2 22 14 +8 19
3 Wreckeria 9 6 0 3 23 11 +12 18
4 Flavovespia 9 6 0 3 16 9 +7 18
5 Starblaydia 9 5 2 2 20 15 +5 17
6 Metherwoll 10 5 0 5 8 15 −7 15
7 The 14 Stars 9 4 2 3 14 16 −2 14
8 Savojarna 9 3 2 4 12 10 +2 11
9 Forbidden Territories 9 2 1 6 6 13 −7 7
10 New Folgore 9 1 0 8 7 20 −13 3
11 Gadria 9 0 0 9 6 22 −16 0


:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 9
Hapilopper 3–3 Caribbia
East Murbley 0–2 Eastfield Lodge
Euran Oceania Territories 6–5 Baggieland
Kelssek 0–3 Valanora
Savigliane 4–3 Macbon

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 9 8 1 0 34 18 +16 25
2 Valanora 8 7 0 1 28 9 +19 21
3 Savigliane 8 6 0 2 23 17 +6 18
4 Kelssek 8 5 1 2 21 15 +6 16
5 Baggieland 8 4 1 3 17 17 0 13
6 Euran Oceania Territories 8 3 1 4 17 19 −2 10
7 Abanhfleft 8 3 1 4 15 20 −5 10
8 Eastfield Lodge 8 2 2 4 16 21 −5 8
9 Macbon 9 1 2 6 11 17 −6 5
10 Caribbia 8 0 2 6 9 25 −16 2
11 East Murbley 8 0 1 7 5 18 −13 1


Matchday 10
Valanora 3–0 Savigliane
Baggieland 1–1 Kelssek
Eastfield Lodge 0–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Caribbia 6–2 East Murbley
Abanhfleft 3–4 Hapilopper

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 10 9 1 0 38 21 +17 28
2 Valanora 9 8 0 1 31 9 +22 24
3 Savigliane 9 6 0 3 23 20 +3 18
4 Kelssek 9 5 2 2 22 16 +6 17
5 Baggieland 9 4 2 3 18 18 0 14
6 Euran Oceania Territories 9 4 1 4 19 19 0 13
7 Abanhfleft 9 3 1 5 18 24 −6 10
8 Eastfield Lodge 9 2 2 5 16 23 −7 8
9 Macbon 9 1 2 6 11 17 −6 5
10 Caribbia 9 1 2 6 15 27 −12 5
11 East Murbley 9 0 1 8 7 24 −17 1
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD9-10 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Mon May 16, 2022 7:09 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 9
Sharktail 2–2 Poafmersia
Southwest Eastnorth 2–1 Sudilia
Equestria 2–5 Xanneria
Nyowani Kitara 4–0 Gnejs
Football Tiger 0–1 Ko-oren

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 9 6 3 0 14 3 +11 21
2 Nyowani Kitara 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19
3 Delaclava 8 5 2 1 18 9 +9 17
4 Sharktail 9 5 2 2 24 17 +7 17
5 Poafmersia 8 4 3 1 16 11 +5 15
6 Xanneria 8 3 0 5 22 22 0 9
7 Southwest Eastnorth 8 2 3 3 12 13 −1 9
8 Gnejs 8 2 1 5 7 15 −8 7
9 Sudilia 8 2 0 6 10 24 −14 6
10 Equestria 8 1 2 5 12 20 −8 5
11 Football Tiger 8 0 1 7 3 14 −11 1


Matchday 10
Gnejs 5–0 Football Tiger
Xanneria 1–1 Nyowani Kitara
Sudilia 1–2 Equestria
Poafmersia 1–0 Southwest Eastnorth
Delaclava 1–0 Sharktail

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 9 6 3 0 14 3 +11 21
2 Delaclava 9 6 2 1 19 9 +10 20
3 Nyowani Kitara 9 6 2 1 19 9 +10 20
4 Poafmersia 9 5 3 1 17 11 +6 18
5 Sharktail 10 5 2 3 24 18 +6 17
6 Xanneria 9 3 1 5 23 23 0 10
7 Gnejs 9 3 1 5 12 15 −3 10
8 Southwest Eastnorth 9 2 3 4 12 14 −2 9
9 Equestria 9 2 2 5 14 21 −7 8
10 Sudilia 9 2 0 7 11 26 −15 6
11 Football Tiger 9 0 1 8 3 19 −16 1



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 9
United Adaikes 0–1 Yuezhou
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 2–1 North and South Vietnam
Valentine Z 2–0 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Mercedini 1–0 Oberour Ar Moro
Nephara 1–0 The Gothanita Isles

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 8 6 2 0 20 12 +8 20
2 Valentine Z 8 5 2 1 23 15 +8 17
3 Yuezhou 8 5 1 2 18 13 +5 16
4 United Adaikes 9 5 0 4 22 22 0 15
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 8 3 2 3 17 14 +3 11
6 Tjorl 8 3 2 3 12 14 −2 11
7 Mercedini 8 3 1 4 12 12 0 10
8 Oberour Ar Moro 8 2 3 3 17 16 +1 9
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 8 2 3 3 13 20 −7 9
10 The Gothanita Isles 9 2 1 6 6 11 −5 7
11 North and South Vietnam 8 0 1 7 11 22 −11 1


Matchday 10
Oberour Ar Moro 0–4 Nephara
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3–2 Mercedini
North and South Vietnam 3–5 Valentine Z
Yuezhou 3–4 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Tjorl 1–0 United Adaikes

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 9 7 2 0 24 12 +12 23
2 Valentine Z 9 6 2 1 28 18 +10 20
3 Yuezhou 9 5 1 3 21 17 +4 16
4 United Adaikes 10 5 0 5 22 23 −1 15
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 9 4 2 3 20 16 +4 14
6 Tjorl 9 4 2 3 13 14 −1 14
7 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 9 3 3 3 17 23 −6 12
8 Mercedini 9 3 1 5 14 15 −1 10
9 Oberour Ar Moro 9 2 3 4 17 20 −3 9
10 The Gothanita Isles 9 2 1 6 6 11 −5 7
11 North and South Vietnam 9 0 1 8 14 27 −13 1



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 9
Sajnur 4–2 Montesina
Ceni 2–3 Zwangzug
Adab 2–2 Tumbra
Eshialand 1–2 Sendhang
The Hainan Union 0–0 Damukuni

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 8 7 1 0 23 10 +13 22
2 Zwangzug 8 6 2 0 13 3 +10 20
3 Tumbra 8 6 1 1 17 8 +9 19
4 Sajnur 9 4 1 4 14 16 −2 13
5 Sendhang 8 4 0 4 14 13 +1 12
6 Damukuni 9 3 2 4 10 14 −4 11
7 Eshialand 8 3 1 4 18 18 0 10
8 Ceni 8 3 1 4 17 19 −2 10
9 The Hainan Union 8 1 3 4 9 14 −5 6
10 Montesina 8 1 1 6 11 19 −8 4
11 Legalese 8 0 1 7 7 19 −12 1


Matchday 10
Sendhang 1–0 The Hainan Union
Tumbra 0–0 Eshialand
Zwangzug 2–2 Adab
Montesina 2–5 Ceni
Legalese 1–2 Sajnur

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 9 7 2 0 25 12 +13 23
2 Zwangzug 9 6 3 0 15 5 +10 21
3 Tumbra 9 6 2 1 17 8 +9 20
4 Sajnur 10 5 1 4 16 17 −1 16
5 Sendhang 9 5 0 4 15 13 +2 15
6 Ceni 9 4 1 4 22 21 +1 13
7 Eshialand 9 3 2 4 18 18 0 11
8 Damukuni 9 3 2 4 10 14 −4 11
9 The Hainan Union 9 1 3 5 9 15 −6 6
10 Montesina 9 1 1 7 13 24 −11 4
11 Legalese 9 0 1 8 8 21 −13 1



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 9
TotoMishin 4–2 Potenzia
Ranoria 1–1 Britonisea
Tekatus 0–2 Gortolekua
Pyazhnaya 3–4 Acastanha
Commonwealth of Baker Park 1–0 Trolleborg

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Jeruselem 8 7 0 1 25 11 +14 21
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 8 7 0 1 21 9 +12 21
3 Gortolekua 8 5 2 1 11 6 +5 17
4 Trolleborg 9 5 1 3 13 6 +7 16
5 Acastanha 8 4 2 2 17 11 +6 14
6 Pyazhnaya 8 2 4 2 12 12 0 10
Ranoria 8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10
8 Britonisea 8 3 1 4 19 20 −1 10
9 TotoMishin 9 2 1 6 12 25 −13 7
10 Tekatus 8 0 1 7 8 23 −15 1
11 Potenzia 8 0 0 8 5 20 −15 0


Matchday 10
Acastanha 1–1 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Gortolekua 3–5 Pyazhnaya
Britonisea 0–2 Tekatus
Potenzia 0–1 Ranoria
Jeruselem 3–2 TotoMishin

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Jeruselem 9 8 0 1 28 13 +15 24
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 9 7 1 1 22 10 +12 22
3 Gortolekua 9 5 2 2 14 11 +3 17
4 Trolleborg 9 5 1 3 13 6 +7 16
5 Acastanha 9 4 3 2 18 12 +6 15
6 Pyazhnaya 9 3 4 2 17 15 +2 13
7 Ranoria 9 3 4 2 9 8 +1 13
8 Britonisea 9 3 1 5 19 22 −3 10
9 TotoMishin 10 2 1 7 14 28 −14 7
10 Tekatus 9 1 1 7 10 23 −13 4
11 Potenzia 9 0 0 9 5 21 −16 0



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 9
Electrum 3–1 Tyskerlund
Sarzonia 4–1 Delte
Serdtgyu 0–1 Darmen
Magnecia 3–0 Ancherion
The Karodin Tetrarchy 1–4 Huayramarca

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Electrum 9 8 0 1 22 7 +15 24
2 Huayramarca 9 6 1 2 22 10 +12 19
3 Cassadaigua 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19
Sarzonia 8 6 1 1 18 8 +10 19
5 Magnecia 8 4 1 3 17 14 +3 13
6 Darmen 8 2 4 2 8 8 0 10
7 Delte 8 2 2 4 13 19 −6 8
8 Tyskerlund 8 0 5 3 11 17 −6 5
9 Ancherion 8 1 1 6 11 24 −13 4
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 8 1 1 6 9 24 −15 4
11 Serdtgyu 8 0 1 7 9 19 −10 1


Matchday 10
Ancherion 1–0 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Darmen 1–0 Magnecia
Delte 6–2 Serdtgyu
Tyskerlund 0–1 Sarzonia
Cassadaigua 3–2 Electrum

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 10 8 0 2 24 10 +14 24
2 Cassadaigua 9 7 1 1 21 10 +11 22
Sarzonia 9 7 1 1 19 8 +11 22
4 Huayramarca 9 6 1 2 22 10 +12 19
5 Magnecia 9 4 1 4 17 15 +2 13
6 Darmen 9 3 4 2 9 8 +1 13
7 Delte 9 3 2 4 19 21 −2 11
8 Ancherion 9 2 1 6 12 24 −12 7
9 Tyskerlund 9 0 5 4 11 18 −7 5
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 9 1 1 7 9 25 −16 4
11 Serdtgyu 9 0 1 8 11 25 −14 1



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 9
Vdara 0–1 Bongo Johnson
Mytanija 4–3 Qasden
The Cordian Isles 3–1 The Licentian Isles
Gardelrya 3–3 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Treekidistan 2–0 Hopal

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 8 6 2 0 26 9 +17 20
2 Vdara 9 5 3 1 20 7 +13 18
3 Mytanija 8 5 1 2 19 12 +7 16
4 The Cordian Isles 8 5 0 3 16 14 +2 15
5 Qasden 8 4 2 2 15 13 +2 14
6 Treekidistan 8 4 1 3 12 13 −1 13
7 Bongo Johnson 8 4 0 4 7 11 −4 12
8 Gardelrya 8 3 1 4 13 18 −5 10
9 The Licentian Isles 8 3 0 5 12 15 −3 9
10 Hopal 9 1 0 8 7 20 −13 3
11 Beepee 8 0 0 8 0 15 −15 0


Matchday 10
Independent Athletes from Quebec 3–2 Treekidistan
The Licentian Isles 2–2 Gardelrya
Qasden 0–1 The Cordian Isles
Bongo Johnson 1–4 Mytanija
Beepee 1–2 Vdara

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 9 7 2 0 29 11 +18 23
2 Vdara 10 6 3 1 22 8 +14 21
3 Mytanija 9 6 1 2 23 13 +10 19
4 The Cordian Isles 9 6 0 3 17 14 +3 18
5 Qasden 9 4 2 3 15 14 +1 14
6 Treekidistan 9 4 1 4 14 16 −2 13
7 Bongo Johnson 9 4 0 5 8 15 −7 12
8 Gardelrya 9 3 2 4 15 20 −5 11
9 The Licentian Isles 9 3 1 5 14 17 −3 10
10 Hopal 9 1 0 8 7 20 −13 3
11 Beepee 9 0 0 9 1 17 −16 0



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 9
Soldera 3–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Togonistan 0–3 Drawkland
Squidroidia 2–0 Valladares
StrayaRoos 2–3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Bendicion 1–2 The Sarian

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Squidroidia 8 7 0 1 26 7 +19 21
2 Soldera 9 6 3 0 20 7 +13 21
3 Drawkland 8 6 2 0 21 6 +15 20
4 Audioslavia 8 4 3 1 12 3 +9 15
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 8 4 1 3 9 8 +1 13
6 StrayaRoos 8 3 1 4 19 20 −1 10
7 The Sarian 9 3 0 6 12 17 −5 9
8 Valladares 8 2 2 4 7 12 −5 8
9 Togonistan 8 2 0 6 5 15 −10 6
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 8 1 0 7 8 24 −16 3
11 Bendicion 8 1 0 7 13 33 −20 3


Matchday 10
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 5–2 Bendicion
Valladares 1–2 StrayaRoos
Drawkland 1–0 Squidroidia
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–2 Togonistan
Audioslavia 1–0 Soldera

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 9 7 2 0 22 6 +16 23
2 Squidroidia 9 7 0 2 26 8 +18 21
3 Soldera 10 6 3 1 20 8 +12 21
4 Audioslavia 9 5 3 1 13 3 +10 18
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 9 5 1 3 14 10 +4 16
6 StrayaRoos 9 4 1 4 21 21 0 13
7 The Sarian 9 3 0 6 12 17 −5 9
8 Togonistan 9 3 0 6 7 15 −8 9
9 Valladares 9 2 2 5 8 14 −6 8
10 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 9 1 0 8 8 26 −18 3
11 Bendicion 9 1 0 8 15 38 −23 3
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Wed May 18, 2022 5:07 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 11
Omerica 0–3 Brenecia
Kuraita 1–2 Polkopia
Natanians and Nosts 0–3 Gyatso-kai
Arjunnagar 0–3 Mertagne
Eura 0–0 Srednjaci

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 10 7 3 0 18 6 +12 24
2 Brenecia 10 7 2 1 28 12 +16 23
3 Srednjaci 10 7 1 2 27 14 +13 22
4 Mertagne 10 5 3 2 17 15 +2 18
5 Gyatso-kai 10 5 0 5 24 22 +2 15
6 Omerica 10 4 2 4 10 12 −2 14
7 Kuraita 10 4 1 5 14 18 −4 13
8 Maphidon 10 3 1 6 15 21 −6 10
9 Polkopia 10 2 2 6 11 17 −6 8
10 Natanians and Nosts 10 1 2 7 7 18 −11 5
11 Arjunnagar 10 1 1 8 10 26 −16 4


Matchday 12
Eura 0–0 Mertagne
Arjunnagar 1–5 Gyatso-kai
Natanians and Nosts 1–2 Polkopia
Kuraita 0–0 Brenecia
Omerica 3–2 Maphidon

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 11 7 4 0 18 6 +12 25
2 Brenecia 11 7 3 1 28 12 +16 24
3 Srednjaci 10 7 1 2 27 14 +13 22
4 Mertagne 11 5 4 2 17 15 +2 19
5 Gyatso-kai 11 6 0 5 29 23 +6 18
6 Omerica 11 5 2 4 13 14 −1 17
7 Kuraita 11 4 2 5 14 18 −4 14
8 Polkopia 11 3 2 6 13 18 −5 11
9 Maphidon 11 3 1 7 17 24 −7 10
10 Natanians and Nosts 11 1 2 8 8 20 −12 5
11 Arjunnagar 11 1 1 9 11 31 −20 4



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 11
Muralos 2–1 TJUN-ia
Kyhun 0–1 República Guanacasteca
Pasarga 3–0 Cardenao
Barunia 3–5 Ziwana
Tikariot 5–1 Schima Bas

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Tikariot 10 8 1 1 29 13 +16 25
2 Pasarga 10 8 0 2 22 9 +13 24
3 Bollonich 10 5 4 1 18 8 +10 19
4 TJUN-ia 10 5 0 5 23 20 +3 15
5 Muralos 10 4 2 4 14 16 −2 14
6 República Guanacasteca 10 3 4 3 20 21 −1 13
7 Cardenao 10 3 3 4 22 25 −3 12
8 Ziwana 10 3 3 4 22 26 −4 12
9 Barunia 10 3 2 5 17 23 −6 11
10 Schima Bas 10 2 1 7 13 25 −12 7
11 Kyhun 10 0 2 8 5 19 −14 2


Matchday 12
Tikariot 6–3 Ziwana
Barunia 4–4 Cardenao
Pasarga 3–1 República Guanacasteca
Kyhun 1–5 TJUN-ia
Muralos 2–5 Bollonich

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 11 9 1 1 35 16 +19 28
2 Pasarga 11 9 0 2 25 10 +15 27
3 Bollonich 11 6 4 1 23 10 +13 22
4 TJUN-ia 11 6 0 5 28 21 +7 18
5 Muralos 11 4 2 5 16 21 −5 14
6 Cardenao 11 3 4 4 26 29 −3 13
República Guanacasteca 11 3 4 4 21 24 −3 13
8 Barunia 11 3 3 5 21 27 −6 12
9 Ziwana 11 3 3 5 25 32 −7 12
10 Schima Bas 10 2 1 7 13 25 −12 7
11 Kyhun 11 0 2 9 6 24 −18 2



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 11
Saint Eleanor 0–0 Kandorith
Sannyamathland 3–2 Indusse
Fort McKinley 2–0 Armbruster
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 0–1 Reorganized Portugal
Ochre Islands 3–1 Krytenia

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 10 9 1 0 30 14 +16 28
2 Saint Eleanor 10 6 3 1 20 9 +11 21
3 Krytenia 10 7 0 3 23 14 +9 21
4 South Newlandia 10 5 2 3 22 14 +8 17
5 Indusse 10 5 1 4 25 14 +11 16
6 Ochre Islands 10 5 0 5 20 21 −1 15
7 Fort McKinley 10 4 2 4 17 20 −3 14
8 Sannyamathland 10 3 1 6 13 23 −10 10
9 Reorganized Portugal 10 2 2 6 10 16 −6 8
10 Armbruster 10 1 1 8 7 24 −17 4
11 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 10 1 1 8 10 28 −18 4


Matchday 12
Ochre Islands 3–0 Reorganized Portugal
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 4–0 Armbruster
Fort McKinley 1–1 Indusse
Sannyamathland 0–1 Kandorith
Saint Eleanor 6–3 South Newlandia

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 11 10 1 0 31 14 +17 31
2 Saint Eleanor 11 7 3 1 26 12 +14 24
3 Krytenia 10 7 0 3 23 14 +9 21
4 Ochre Islands 11 6 0 5 23 21 +2 18
5 Indusse 11 5 2 4 26 15 +11 17
6 South Newlandia 11 5 2 4 25 20 +5 17
7 Fort McKinley 11 4 3 4 18 21 −3 15
8 Sannyamathland 11 3 1 7 13 24 −11 10
9 Reorganized Portugal 11 2 2 7 10 19 −9 8
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 11 2 1 8 14 28 −14 7
11 Armbruster 11 1 1 9 7 28 −21 4



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 11
Raspotochje 1–3 Saltstead
Thibaea 3–4 HUElavia
Chromatika 3–1 Al Qurija
Saterun 3–2 Kimi-Suomi
Cabo Azure 5–2 Stresia

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 10 9 1 0 36 13 +23 28
2 Chromatika 10 8 1 1 28 11 +17 25
3 HUElavia 10 5 3 2 20 10 +10 18
4 Cabo Azure 10 6 0 4 22 18 +4 18
5 Kimi-Suomi 10 5 1 4 27 19 +8 16
6 Al Qurija 10 5 1 4 23 18 +5 16
7 Saterun 10 4 2 4 15 15 0 14
8 Saltstead 10 4 0 6 20 23 −3 12
9 Thibaea 10 2 0 8 18 32 −14 6
10 Raspotochje 10 2 0 8 16 34 −18 6
11 Stresia 10 0 1 9 7 39 −32 1


Matchday 12
Cabo Azure 5–3 Kimi-Suomi
Saterun 4–1 Al Qurija
Chromatika 3–3 HUElavia
Thibaea 4–1 Saltstead
Raspotochje 3–3 Pemecutan

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 11 9 2 0 39 16 +23 29
2 Chromatika 11 8 2 1 31 14 +17 26
3 Cabo Azure 11 7 0 4 27 21 +6 21
4 HUElavia 11 5 4 2 23 13 +10 19
5 Saterun 11 5 2 4 19 16 +3 17
6 Kimi-Suomi 11 5 1 5 30 24 +6 16
7 Al Qurija 11 5 1 5 24 22 +2 16
8 Saltstead 11 4 0 7 21 27 −6 12
9 Thibaea 11 3 0 8 22 33 −11 9
10 Raspotochje 11 2 1 8 19 37 −18 7
11 Stresia 10 0 1 9 7 39 −32 1



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 11
Quakmybush 2–1 Eraman
Squornshelan Remnant States 2–1 Mon Sold
Milchama 0–1 Brookstation
Efnakia 3–1 Sargossa
Aleirave 0–1 Lumbinipur

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 10 8 1 1 29 12 +17 25
2 Sargossa 10 5 4 1 31 18 +13 19
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 10 5 2 3 26 20 +6 17
4 Brookstation 10 5 2 3 26 21 +5 17
5 Eraman 10 5 1 4 18 21 −3 16
6 Quakmybush 10 4 2 4 15 20 −5 14
7 Efnakia 10 4 1 5 9 12 −3 13
8 Mon Sold 10 3 2 5 13 17 −4 11
9 Milchama 10 2 2 6 10 17 −7 8
10 Lumbinipur 10 2 2 6 12 27 −15 8
11 Aleirave 10 2 1 7 20 24 −4 7


Matchday 12
Aleirave 2–0 Sargossa
Efnakia 2–2 Brookstation
Milchama 2–0 Mon Sold
Squornshelan Remnant States 4–3 Eraman
Quakmybush 1–2 Banija

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 11 9 1 1 31 13 +18 28
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 11 6 2 3 30 23 +7 20
3 Sargossa 11 5 4 2 31 20 +11 19
4 Brookstation 11 5 3 3 28 23 +5 18
5 Eraman 11 5 1 5 21 25 −4 16
6 Efnakia 11 4 2 5 11 14 −3 14
7 Quakmybush 11 4 2 5 16 22 −6 14
8 Milchama 11 3 2 6 12 17 −5 11
9 Mon Sold 11 3 2 6 13 19 −6 11
10 Aleirave 11 3 1 7 22 24 −2 10
11 Lumbinipur 10 2 2 6 12 27 −15 8



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 11
Vilita 2–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Geektopia 0–0 Garifunya
New Eestiball 3–2 Star United States
Chartistan 1–1 Darkmania
Astograth 4–0 Unpleasant

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 10 7 2 1 37 19 +18 23
2 Vilita 10 7 1 2 27 15 +12 22
3 Geektopia 10 5 2 3 18 13 +5 17
4 Chartistan 10 5 1 4 23 15 +8 16
5 Astograth 10 5 1 4 22 20 +2 16
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 10 5 1 4 24 27 −3 16
7 Garifunya 10 4 2 4 21 17 +4 14
8 New Eestiball 10 4 2 4 18 18 0 14
9 Darkmania 10 2 4 4 13 22 −9 10
10 Star United States 10 3 0 7 16 23 −7 9
11 Unpleasant 10 0 0 10 6 36 −30 0


Matchday 12
Astograth 1–0 Darkmania
Chartistan 2–2 Star United States
New Eestiball 4–4 Garifunya
Geektopia 2–1 Aut-Ves-Nat
Vilita 3–2 The Holy Empire

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 11 8 1 2 30 17 +13 25
2 The Holy Empire 11 7 2 2 39 22 +17 23
3 Geektopia 11 6 2 3 20 14 +6 20
4 Astograth 11 6 1 4 23 20 +3 19
5 Chartistan 11 5 2 4 25 17 +8 17
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 11 5 1 5 25 29 −4 16
7 Garifunya 11 4 3 4 25 21 +4 15
8 New Eestiball 11 4 3 4 22 22 0 15
9 Star United States 11 3 1 7 18 25 −7 10
10 Darkmania 11 2 4 5 13 23 −10 10
11 Unpleasant 10 0 0 10 6 36 −30 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 11
Wreckeria 5–2 New Folgore
The 14 Stars 2–2 Flavovespia
Juvencus 5–3 Turori
Gadria 2–1 Savojarna
Forbidden Territories 3–2 Starblaydia

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 10 8 0 2 18 9 +9 24
2 Juvencus 10 7 1 2 27 17 +10 22
3 Wreckeria 10 7 0 3 28 13 +15 21
4 Flavovespia 10 6 1 3 18 11 +7 19
5 Starblaydia 10 5 2 3 22 18 +4 17
6 The 14 Stars 10 4 3 3 16 18 −2 15
7 Metherwoll 10 5 0 5 8 15 −7 15
8 Savojarna 10 3 2 5 13 12 +1 11
9 Forbidden Territories 10 3 1 6 9 15 −6 10
10 Gadria 10 1 0 9 8 23 −15 3
11 New Folgore 10 1 0 9 9 25 −16 3


Matchday 12
Forbidden Territories 1–0 Savojarna
Gadria 0–0 Turori
Juvencus 1–1 Flavovespia
The 14 Stars 4–2 New Folgore
Wreckeria 4–0 Metherwoll

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 11 8 1 2 18 9 +9 25
2 Wreckeria 11 8 0 3 32 13 +19 24
3 Juvencus 11 7 2 2 28 18 +10 23
4 Flavovespia 11 6 2 3 19 12 +7 20
5 The 14 Stars 11 5 3 3 20 20 0 18
6 Starblaydia 10 5 2 3 22 18 +4 17
7 Metherwoll 11 5 0 6 8 19 −11 15
8 Forbidden Territories 11 4 1 6 10 15 −5 13
9 Savojarna 11 3 2 6 13 13 0 11
10 Gadria 11 1 1 9 8 23 −15 4
11 New Folgore 11 1 0 10 11 29 −18 3



:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 11
East Murbley 0–2 Abanhfleft
Euran Oceania Territories 6–3 Caribbia
Kelssek 1–0 Eastfield Lodge
Savigliane 1–1 Baggieland
Macbon 0–2 Valanora

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 10 9 1 0 38 21 +17 28
2 Valanora 10 9 0 1 33 9 +24 27
3 Kelssek 10 6 2 2 23 16 +7 20
4 Savigliane 10 6 1 3 24 21 +3 19
5 Euran Oceania Territories 10 5 1 4 25 22 +3 16
6 Baggieland 10 4 3 3 19 19 0 15
7 Abanhfleft 10 4 1 5 20 24 −4 13
8 Eastfield Lodge 10 2 2 6 16 24 −8 8
9 Macbon 10 1 2 7 11 19 −8 5
10 Caribbia 10 1 2 7 18 33 −15 5
11 East Murbley 10 0 1 9 7 26 −19 1


Matchday 12
Macbon 1–2 Baggieland
Savigliane 6–3 Eastfield Lodge
Kelssek 5–2 Caribbia
Euran Oceania Territories 1–1 Abanhfleft
East Murbley 0–2 Hapilopper

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 11 10 1 0 40 21 +19 31
2 Valanora 10 9 0 1 33 9 +24 27
3 Kelssek 11 7 2 2 28 18 +10 23
4 Savigliane 11 7 1 3 30 24 +6 22
5 Baggieland 11 5 3 3 21 20 +1 18
6 Euran Oceania Territories 11 5 2 4 26 23 +3 17
7 Abanhfleft 11 4 2 5 21 25 −4 14
8 Eastfield Lodge 11 2 2 7 19 30 −11 8
9 Macbon 11 1 2 8 12 21 −9 5
10 Caribbia 11 1 2 8 20 38 −18 5
11 East Murbley 11 0 1 10 7 28 −21 1

East Murbley cannot win the group but could still reach the World Cup by making the playoffs and sacrificing a literal fuckton of rubber chickens.
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Turori
Diplomat
 
Posts: 742
Founded: Apr 03, 2004
Democratic Socialists

WC91 Qualifying MD11-12 Scores (Groups 1-7)

Postby Turori » Wed May 18, 2022 7:14 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 11
Southwest Eastnorth 2–5 Delaclava
Equestria 2–4 Poafmersia
Nyowani Kitara 5–1 Sudilia
Football Tiger 1–3 Xanneria
Ko-oren 1–0 Gnejs

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 10 7 3 0 15 3 +12 24
2 Nyowani Kitara 10 7 2 1 24 10 +14 23
3 Delaclava 10 7 2 1 24 11 +13 23
4 Poafmersia 10 6 3 1 21 13 +8 21
5 Sharktail 10 5 2 3 24 18 +6 17
6 Xanneria 10 4 1 5 26 24 +2 13
7 Gnejs 10 3 1 6 12 16 −4 10
8 Southwest Eastnorth 10 2 3 5 14 19 −5 9
9 Equestria 10 2 2 6 16 25 −9 8
10 Sudilia 10 2 0 8 12 31 −19 6
11 Football Tiger 10 0 1 9 4 22 −18 1


Matchday 12
Ko-oren 1–0 Xanneria
Football Tiger 2–4 Sudilia
Nyowani Kitara 3–0 Poafmersia
Equestria 0–2 Delaclava
Southwest Eastnorth 1–2 Sharktail

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 11 8 3 0 16 3 +13 27
2 Nyowani Kitara 11 8 2 1 27 10 +17 26
3 Delaclava 11 8 2 1 26 11 +15 26
4 Poafmersia 11 6 3 2 21 16 +5 21
5 Sharktail 11 6 2 3 26 19 +7 20
6 Xanneria 11 4 1 6 26 25 +1 13
7 Gnejs 10 3 1 6 12 16 −4 10
8 Southwest Eastnorth 11 2 3 6 15 21 −6 9
9 Sudilia 11 3 0 8 16 33 −17 9
10 Equestria 11 2 2 7 16 27 −11 8
11 Football Tiger 11 0 1 10 6 26 −20 1



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 11
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 2–0 Tjorl
Valentine Z 3–0 Yuezhou
Mercedini 2–0 North and South Vietnam
Nephara 6–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
The Gothanita Isles 2–7 Oberour Ar Moro

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 10 8 2 0 30 14 +16 26
2 Valentine Z 10 7 2 1 31 18 +13 23
3 Yuezhou 10 5 1 4 21 20 +1 16
4 United Adaikes 10 5 0 5 22 23 −1 15
5 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 10 4 3 3 19 23 −4 15
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 10 4 2 4 22 22 0 14
7 Tjorl 10 4 2 4 13 16 −3 14
8 Mercedini 10 4 1 5 16 15 +1 13
9 Oberour Ar Moro 10 3 3 4 24 22 +2 12
10 The Gothanita Isles 10 2 1 7 8 18 −10 7
11 North and South Vietnam 10 0 1 9 14 29 −15 1


Matchday 12
The Gothanita Isles 2–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Nephara 1–0 North and South Vietnam
Mercedini 5–1 Yuezhou
Valentine Z 3–2 Tjorl
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 0–0 United Adaikes

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 11 9 2 0 31 14 +17 29
2 Valentine Z 11 8 2 1 34 20 +14 26
3 Mercedini 11 5 1 5 21 16 +5 16
4 United Adaikes 11 5 1 5 22 23 −1 16
5 Yuezhou 11 5 1 5 22 25 −3 16
6 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 11 4 4 3 19 23 −4 16
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 11 4 3 4 24 24 0 15
8 Tjorl 11 4 2 5 15 19 −4 14
9 Oberour Ar Moro 10 3 3 4 24 22 +2 12
10 The Gothanita Isles 11 2 2 7 10 20 −10 8
11 North and South Vietnam 11 0 1 10 14 30 −16 1



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 11
Ceni 4–1 Legalese
Adab 7–2 Montesina
Eshialand 1–2 Zwangzug
The Hainan Union 0–4 Tumbra
Damukuni 0–3 Sendhang

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 10 8 2 0 32 14 +18 26
2 Zwangzug 10 7 3 0 17 6 +11 24
3 Tumbra 10 7 2 1 21 8 +13 23
4 Sendhang 10 6 0 4 18 13 +5 18
5 Ceni 10 5 1 4 26 22 +4 16
6 Sajnur 10 5 1 4 16 17 −1 16
7 Eshialand 10 3 2 5 19 20 −1 11
8 Damukuni 10 3 2 5 10 17 −7 11
9 The Hainan Union 10 1 3 6 9 19 −10 6
10 Montesina 10 1 1 8 15 31 −16 4
11 Legalese 10 0 1 9 9 25 −16 1


Matchday 12
Damukuni 0–0 Tumbra
The Hainan Union 0–2 Zwangzug
Eshialand 2–1 Montesina
Adab 3–2 Legalese
Ceni 5–3 Sajnur

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 11 9 2 0 35 16 +19 29
2 Zwangzug 11 8 3 0 19 6 +13 27
3 Tumbra 11 7 3 1 21 8 +13 24
4 Ceni 11 6 1 4 31 25 +6 19
5 Sendhang 10 6 0 4 18 13 +5 18
6 Sajnur 11 5 1 5 19 22 −3 16
7 Eshialand 11 4 2 5 21 21 0 14
8 Damukuni 11 3 3 5 10 17 −7 12
9 The Hainan Union 11 1 3 7 9 21 −12 6
10 Montesina 11 1 1 9 16 33 −17 4
11 Legalese 11 0 1 10 11 28 −17 1



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 11
Ranoria 1–0 Jeruselem
Tekatus 5–0 Potenzia
Pyazhnaya 1–2 Britonisea
Commonwealth of Baker Park 6–2 Gortolekua
Trolleborg 1–3 Acastanha

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 10 8 1 1 28 12 +16 25
2 Jeruselem 10 8 0 2 28 14 +14 24
3 Acastanha 10 5 3 2 21 13 +8 18
4 Gortolekua 10 5 2 3 16 17 −1 17
5 Trolleborg 10 5 1 4 14 9 +5 16
6 Ranoria 10 4 4 2 10 8 +2 16
7 Pyazhnaya 10 3 4 3 18 17 +1 13
8 Britonisea 10 4 1 5 21 23 −2 13
9 Tekatus 10 2 1 7 15 23 −8 7
10 TotoMishin 10 2 1 7 14 28 −14 7
11 Potenzia 10 0 0 10 5 26 −21 0


Matchday 12
Trolleborg 2–1 Gortolekua
Commonwealth of Baker Park 4–1 Britonisea
Pyazhnaya 6–2 Potenzia
Tekatus 0–3 Jeruselem
Ranoria 1–0 TotoMishin

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 11 9 1 1 32 13 +19 28
2 Jeruselem 11 9 0 2 31 14 +17 27
3 Trolleborg 11 6 1 4 16 10 +6 19
4 Ranoria 11 5 4 2 11 8 +3 19
5 Acastanha 10 5 3 2 21 13 +8 18
6 Gortolekua 11 5 2 4 17 19 −2 17
7 Pyazhnaya 11 4 4 3 24 19 +5 16
8 Britonisea 11 4 1 6 22 27 −5 13
9 Tekatus 11 2 1 8 15 26 −11 7
10 TotoMishin 11 2 1 8 14 29 −15 7
11 Potenzia 11 0 0 11 7 32 −25 0



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 11
Sarzonia 1–0 Cassadaigua
Serdtgyu 1–0 Tyskerlund
Magnecia 3–4 Delte
The Karodin Tetrarchy 2–4 Darmen
Huayramarca 4–0 Ancherion

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sarzonia 10 8 1 1 20 8 +12 25
2 Electrum 10 8 0 2 24 10 +14 24
3 Huayramarca 10 7 1 2 26 10 +16 22
4 Cassadaigua 10 7 1 2 21 11 +10 22
5 Darmen 10 4 4 2 13 10 +3 16
6 Delte 10 4 2 4 23 24 −1 14
7 Magnecia 10 4 1 5 20 19 +1 13
8 Ancherion 10 2 1 7 12 28 −16 7
9 Tyskerlund 10 0 5 5 11 19 −8 5
10 Serdtgyu 10 1 1 8 12 25 −13 4
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 10 1 1 8 11 29 −18 4


Matchday 12
Huayramarca 2–2 Darmen
The Karodin Tetrarchy 2–3 Delte
Magnecia 2–0 Tyskerlund
Serdtgyu 0–3 Cassadaigua
Sarzonia 0–1 Electrum

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 11 9 0 2 25 10 +15 27
2 Cassadaigua 11 8 1 2 24 11 +13 25
3 Sarzonia 11 8 1 2 20 9 +11 25
4 Huayramarca 11 7 2 2 28 12 +16 23
5 Darmen 11 4 5 2 15 12 +3 17
6 Delte 11 5 2 4 26 26 0 17
7 Magnecia 11 5 1 5 22 19 +3 16
8 Ancherion 10 2 1 7 12 28 −16 7
9 Tyskerlund 11 0 5 6 11 21 −10 5
10 Serdtgyu 11 1 1 9 12 28 −16 4
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 11 1 1 9 13 32 −19 4



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 11
Mytanija 2–2 Beepee
The Cordian Isles 6–2 Bongo Johnson
Gardelrya 2–2 Qasden
Treekidistan 1–1 The Licentian Isles
Hopal 0–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 10 8 2 0 30 11 +19 26
2 Vdara 10 6 3 1 22 8 +14 21
3 The Cordian Isles 10 7 0 3 23 16 +7 21
4 Mytanija 10 6 2 2 25 15 +10 20
5 Qasden 10 4 3 3 17 16 +1 15
6 Treekidistan 10 4 2 4 15 17 −2 14
7 Gardelrya 10 3 3 4 17 22 −5 12
8 Bongo Johnson 10 4 0 6 10 21 −11 12
9 The Licentian Isles 10 3 2 5 15 18 −3 11
10 Hopal 10 1 0 9 7 21 −14 3
11 Beepee 10 0 1 9 3 19 −16 1


Matchday 12
Hopal 1–4 The Licentian Isles
Treekidistan 2–2 Qasden
Gardelrya 5–3 Bongo Johnson
The Cordian Isles 5–0 Beepee
Mytanija 3–2 Vdara

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 10 8 2 0 30 11 +19 26
2 The Cordian Isles 11 8 0 3 28 16 +12 24
3 Mytanija 11 7 2 2 28 17 +11 23
4 Vdara 11 6 3 2 24 11 +13 21
5 Qasden 11 4 4 3 19 18 +1 16
6 Treekidistan 11 4 3 4 17 19 −2 15
7 Gardelrya 11 4 3 4 22 25 −3 15
8 The Licentian Isles 11 4 2 5 19 19 0 14
9 Bongo Johnson 11 4 0 7 13 26 −13 12
10 Hopal 11 1 0 10 8 25 −17 3
11 Beepee 11 0 1 10 3 24 −21 1



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 11
Togonistan 0–0 Audioslavia
Squidroidia 1–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
StrayaRoos 1–2 Drawkland
Bendicion 0–0 Valladares
The Sarian 0–1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 10 8 2 0 24 7 +17 26
2 Squidroidia 10 8 0 2 27 8 +19 24
3 Soldera 10 6 3 1 20 8 +12 21
4 Audioslavia 10 5 4 1 13 3 +10 19
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 10 6 1 3 15 10 +5 19
6 StrayaRoos 10 4 1 5 22 23 −1 13
7 Togonistan 10 3 1 6 7 15 −8 10
8 Valladares 10 2 3 5 8 14 −6 9
9 The Sarian 10 3 0 7 12 18 −6 9
10 Bendicion 10 1 1 8 15 38 −23 4
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 10 1 0 9 8 27 −19 3


Matchday 12
The Sarian 2–1 Valladares
Bendicion 2–4 Drawkland
StrayaRoos 2–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Squidroidia 1–0 Audioslavia
Togonistan 1–2 Soldera

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 11 9 2 0 28 9 +19 29
2 Squidroidia 11 9 0 2 28 8 +20 27
3 Soldera 11 7 3 1 22 9 +13 24
4 Audioslavia 11 5 4 2 13 4 +9 19
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 10 6 1 3 15 10 +5 19
6 StrayaRoos 11 5 1 5 24 23 +1 16
7 The Sarian 11 4 0 7 14 19 −5 12
8 Togonistan 11 3 1 7 8 17 −9 10
9 Valladares 11 2 3 6 9 16 −7 9
10 Bendicion 11 1 1 9 17 42 −25 4
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 11 1 0 10 8 29 −21 3
<Silexhera> Why does Turori make sense? :p

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4927
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Fri May 20, 2022 6:13 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 13
Maphidon 1–2 Kuraita
Brenecia 2–0 Natanians and Nosts
Polkopia 3–1 Arjunnagar
Gyatso-kai 1–0 Eura
Mertagne 2–1 Srednjaci

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Brenecia 12 8 3 1 30 12 +18 27
2 Eura 12 7 4 1 18 7 +11 25
3 Srednjaci 11 7 1 3 28 16 +12 22
4 Mertagne 12 6 4 2 19 16 +3 22
5 Gyatso-kai 12 7 0 5 30 23 +7 21
6 Omerica 11 5 2 4 13 14 −1 17
7 Kuraita 12 5 2 5 16 19 −3 17
8 Polkopia 12 4 2 6 16 19 −3 14
9 Maphidon 12 3 1 8 18 26 −8 10
10 Natanians and Nosts 12 1 2 9 8 22 −14 5
11 Arjunnagar 12 1 1 10 12 34 −22 4


Matchday 14
Srednjaci 4–2 Gyatso-kai
Eura 3–0 Polkopia
Arjunnagar 0–2 Brenecia
Natanians and Nosts 4–3 Maphidon
Kuraita 0–0 Omerica

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 13 9 3 1 32 12 +20 30
2 Eura 13 8 4 1 21 7 +14 28
3 Srednjaci 12 8 1 3 32 18 +14 25
4 Mertagne 12 6 4 2 19 16 +3 22
5 Gyatso-kai 13 7 0 6 32 27 +5 21
6 Omerica 12 5 3 4 13 14 −1 18
7 Kuraita 13 5 3 5 16 19 −3 18
8 Polkopia 13 4 2 7 16 22 −6 14
9 Maphidon 13 3 1 9 21 30 −9 10
10 Natanians and Nosts 13 2 2 9 12 25 −13 8
11 Arjunnagar 13 1 1 11 12 36 −24 4



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 13
Bollonich 5–2 Kyhun
TJUN-ia 0–2 Pasarga
República Guanacasteca 1–0 Barunia
Cardenao 3–2 Tikariot
Ziwana 1–2 Schima Bas

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pasarga 12 10 0 2 27 10 +17 30
2 Tikariot 12 9 1 2 37 19 +18 28
3 Bollonich 12 7 4 1 28 12 +16 25
4 TJUN-ia 12 6 0 6 28 23 +5 18
5 Cardenao 12 4 4 4 29 31 −2 16
República Guanacasteca 12 4 4 4 22 24 −2 16
7 Muralos 11 4 2 5 16 21 −5 14
8 Barunia 12 3 3 6 21 28 −7 12
9 Ziwana 12 3 3 6 26 34 −8 12
10 Schima Bas 11 3 1 7 15 26 −11 10
11 Kyhun 12 0 2 10 8 29 −21 2


Matchday 14
Schima Bas 0–1 Cardenao
Tikariot 3–0 República Guanacasteca
Barunia 1–1 TJUN-ia
Pasarga 2–2 Bollonich
Kyhun 2–3 Muralos

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 13 10 1 2 40 19 +21 31
2 Pasarga 13 10 1 2 29 12 +17 31
3 Bollonich 13 7 5 1 30 14 +16 26
4 TJUN-ia 13 6 1 6 29 24 +5 19
5 Cardenao 13 5 4 4 30 31 −1 19
6 Muralos 12 5 2 5 19 23 −4 17
7 República Guanacasteca 13 4 4 5 22 27 −5 16
8 Barunia 13 3 4 6 22 29 −7 13
9 Ziwana 12 3 3 6 26 34 −8 12
10 Schima Bas 12 3 1 8 15 27 −12 10
11 Kyhun 13 0 2 11 10 32 −22 2



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 13
South Newlandia 5–0 Sannyamathland
Kandorith 2–2 Fort McKinley
Indusse 4–0 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Armbruster 2–2 Ochre Islands
Reorganized Portugal 0–1 Krytenia

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 12 10 2 0 33 16 +17 32
2 Saint Eleanor 11 7 3 1 26 12 +14 24
3 Krytenia 11 8 0 3 24 14 +10 24
4 Indusse 12 6 2 4 30 15 +15 20
5 South Newlandia 12 6 2 4 30 20 +10 20
6 Ochre Islands 12 6 1 5 25 23 +2 19
7 Fort McKinley 12 4 4 4 20 23 −3 16
8 Sannyamathland 12 3 1 8 13 29 −16 10
9 Reorganized Portugal 12 2 2 8 10 20 −10 8
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 12 2 1 9 14 32 −18 7
11 Armbruster 12 1 2 9 9 30 −21 5


Matchday 14
Krytenia 3–0 Armbruster
Ochre Islands 2–2 Indusse
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 2–3 Kandorith
Fort McKinley 2–3 South Newlandia
Sannyamathland 0–2 Saint Eleanor

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 13 11 2 0 36 18 +18 35
2 Saint Eleanor 12 8 3 1 28 12 +16 27
3 Krytenia 12 9 0 3 27 14 +13 27
4 South Newlandia 13 7 2 4 33 22 +11 23
5 Indusse 13 6 3 4 32 17 +15 21
6 Ochre Islands 13 6 2 5 27 25 +2 20
7 Fort McKinley 13 4 4 5 22 26 −4 16
8 Sannyamathland 13 3 1 9 13 31 −18 10
9 Reorganized Portugal 12 2 2 8 10 20 −10 8
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 13 2 1 10 16 35 −19 7
11 Armbruster 13 1 2 10 9 33 −24 5



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 13
Pemecutan 5–2 Thibaea
Saltstead 3–3 Chromatika
HUElavia 1–2 Saterun
Al Qurija 1–2 Cabo Azure
Kimi-Suomi 1–1 Stresia

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 12 10 2 0 44 18 +26 32
2 Chromatika 12 8 3 1 34 17 +17 27
3 Cabo Azure 12 8 0 4 29 22 +7 24
4 Saterun 12 6 2 4 21 17 +4 20
5 HUElavia 12 5 4 3 24 15 +9 19
6 Kimi-Suomi 12 5 2 5 31 25 +6 17
7 Al Qurija 12 5 1 6 25 24 +1 16
8 Saltstead 12 4 1 7 24 30 −6 13
9 Thibaea 12 3 0 9 24 38 −14 9
10 Raspotochje 11 2 1 8 19 37 −18 7
11 Stresia 11 0 2 9 8 40 −32 2


Matchday 14
Stresia 1–2 Al Qurija
Cabo Azure 1–2 HUElavia
Saterun 4–1 Saltstead
Chromatika 1–1 Pemecutan
Thibaea 0–2 Raspotochje

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 13 10 3 0 45 19 +26 33
2 Chromatika 13 8 4 1 35 18 +17 28
3 Cabo Azure 13 8 0 5 30 24 +6 24
4 Saterun 13 7 2 4 25 18 +7 23
5 HUElavia 13 6 4 3 26 16 +10 22
6 Al Qurija 13 6 1 6 27 25 +2 19
7 Kimi-Suomi 12 5 2 5 31 25 +6 17
8 Saltstead 13 4 1 8 25 34 −9 13
9 Raspotochje 12 3 1 8 21 37 −16 10
10 Thibaea 13 3 0 10 24 40 −16 9
11 Stresia 12 0 2 10 9 42 −33 2



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 13
Banija 3–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
Eraman 1–4 Milchama
Mon Sold 0–1 Efnakia
Brookstation 5–2 Aleirave
Sargossa 4–2 Lumbinipur

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 12 10 1 1 34 13 +21 31
2 Sargossa 12 6 4 2 35 22 +13 22
3 Brookstation 12 6 3 3 33 25 +8 21
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 12 6 2 4 30 26 +4 20
5 Efnakia 12 5 2 5 12 14 −2 17
6 Eraman 12 5 1 6 22 29 −7 16
7 Milchama 12 4 2 6 16 18 −2 14
8 Quakmybush 11 4 2 5 16 22 −6 14
9 Mon Sold 12 3 2 7 13 20 −7 11
10 Aleirave 12 3 1 8 24 29 −5 10
11 Lumbinipur 11 2 2 7 14 31 −17 8


Matchday 14
Lumbinipur 2–3 Brookstation
Aleirave 4–0 Mon Sold
Efnakia 0–1 Eraman
Milchama 3–6 Banija
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–0 Quakmybush

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 13 11 1 1 40 16 +24 34
2 Brookstation 13 7 3 3 36 27 +9 24
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 13 7 2 4 33 26 +7 23
4 Sargossa 12 6 4 2 35 22 +13 22
5 Eraman 13 6 1 6 23 29 −6 19
6 Efnakia 13 5 2 6 12 15 −3 17
7 Milchama 13 4 2 7 19 24 −5 14
8 Quakmybush 12 4 2 6 16 25 −9 14
9 Aleirave 13 4 1 8 28 29 −1 13
10 Mon Sold 13 3 2 8 13 24 −11 11
11 Lumbinipur 12 2 2 8 16 34 −18 8



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 13
The Holy Empire 2–0 Geektopia
Aut-Ves-Nat 2–2 New Eestiball
Garifunya 1–1 Chartistan
Star United States 1–3 Astograth
Darkmania 5–2 Unpleasant

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 12 8 2 2 41 22 +19 26
2 Vilita 11 8 1 2 30 17 +13 25
3 Astograth 12 7 1 4 26 21 +5 22
4 Geektopia 12 6 2 4 20 16 +4 20
5 Chartistan 12 5 3 4 26 18 +8 18
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 12 5 2 5 27 31 −4 17
7 Garifunya 12 4 4 4 26 22 +4 16
8 New Eestiball 12 4 4 4 24 24 0 16
9 Darkmania 12 3 4 5 18 25 −7 13
10 Star United States 12 3 1 8 19 28 −9 10
11 Unpleasant 11 0 0 11 8 41 −33 0


Matchday 14
Unpleasant 0–2 Star United States
Astograth 1–2 Garifunya
Chartistan 4–1 Aut-Ves-Nat
New Eestiball 1–2 The Holy Empire
Geektopia 1–2 Vilita

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 13 9 2 2 43 23 +20 29
2 Vilita 12 9 1 2 32 18 +14 28
3 Astograth 13 7 1 5 27 23 +4 22
4 Chartistan 13 6 3 4 30 19 +11 21
5 Geektopia 13 6 2 5 21 18 +3 20
6 Garifunya 13 5 4 4 28 23 +5 19
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 13 5 2 6 28 35 −7 17
8 New Eestiball 13 4 4 5 25 26 −1 16
9 Star United States 13 4 1 8 21 28 −7 13
10 Darkmania 12 3 4 5 18 25 −7 13
11 Unpleasant 12 0 0 12 8 43 −35 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 13
Metherwoll 0–1 The 14 Stars
New Folgore 1–4 Juvencus
Flavovespia 4–3 Gadria
Turori 4–0 Forbidden Territories
Savojarna 0–1 Starblaydia

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 12 9 1 2 22 9 +13 28
2 Juvencus 12 8 2 2 32 19 +13 26
3 Wreckeria 11 8 0 3 32 13 +19 24
4 Flavovespia 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23
5 The 14 Stars 12 6 3 3 21 20 +1 21
6 Starblaydia 11 6 2 3 23 18 +5 20
7 Metherwoll 12 5 0 7 8 20 −12 15
8 Forbidden Territories 12 4 1 7 10 19 −9 13
9 Savojarna 12 3 2 7 13 14 −1 11
10 Gadria 12 1 1 10 11 27 −16 4
11 New Folgore 12 1 0 11 12 33 −21 3


Matchday 14
Starblaydia 3–6 Turori
Forbidden Territories 0–4 Flavovespia
Gadria 1–2 New Folgore
Juvencus 1–0 Metherwoll
The 14 Stars 0–4 Wreckeria

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 13 10 1 2 28 12 +16 31
2 Juvencus 13 9 2 2 33 19 +14 29
3 Wreckeria 12 9 0 3 36 13 +23 27
4 Flavovespia 13 8 2 3 27 15 +12 26
5 The 14 Stars 13 6 3 4 21 24 −3 21
6 Starblaydia 12 6 2 4 26 24 +2 20
7 Metherwoll 13 5 0 8 8 21 −13 15
8 Forbidden Territories 13 4 1 8 10 23 −13 13
9 Savojarna 12 3 2 7 13 14 −1 11
10 New Folgore 13 2 0 11 14 34 −20 6
11 Gadria 13 1 1 11 12 29 −17 4



:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 13
Hapilopper 2–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Abanhfleft 3–4 Kelssek
Caribbia 0–2 Savigliane
Eastfield Lodge 3–1 Macbon
Baggieland 2–2 Valanora

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 12 10 2 0 42 23 +19 32
2 Valanora 11 9 1 1 35 11 +24 28
3 Kelssek 12 8 2 2 32 21 +11 26
4 Savigliane 12 8 1 3 32 24 +8 25
5 Baggieland 12 5 4 3 23 22 +1 19
6 Euran Oceania Territories 12 5 3 4 28 25 +3 18
7 Abanhfleft 12 4 2 6 24 29 −5 14
8 Eastfield Lodge 12 3 2 7 22 31 −9 11
9 Macbon 12 1 2 9 13 24 −11 5
10 Caribbia 12 1 2 9 20 40 −20 5
11 East Murbley 11 0 1 10 7 28 −21 1


Matchday 14
Valanora 4–2 Eastfield Lodge
Macbon 2–1 Caribbia
Savigliane 4–3 Abanhfleft
Kelssek 0–3 Hapilopper
Euran Oceania Territories 3–1 East Murbley

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 13 11 2 0 45 23 +22 35
2 Valanora 12 10 1 1 39 13 +26 31
3 Savigliane 13 9 1 3 36 27 +9 28
4 Kelssek 13 8 2 3 32 24 +8 26
5 Euran Oceania Territories 13 6 3 4 31 26 +5 21
6 Baggieland 12 5 4 3 23 22 +1 19
7 Abanhfleft 13 4 2 7 27 33 −6 14
8 Eastfield Lodge 13 3 2 8 24 35 −11 11
9 Macbon 13 2 2 9 15 25 −10 8
10 Caribbia 13 1 2 10 21 42 −21 5
11 East Murbley 12 0 1 11 8 31 −23 1
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Fri May 20, 2022 9:44 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 13
Sharktail 2–0 Equestria
Delaclava 6–2 Nyowani Kitara
Poafmersia 4–1 Football Tiger
Sudilia 0–1 Ko-oren
Xanneria 3–1 Gnejs

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 12 9 3 0 17 3 +14 30
2 Delaclava 12 9 2 1 32 13 +19 29
3 Nyowani Kitara 12 8 2 2 29 16 +13 26
4 Poafmersia 12 7 3 2 25 17 +8 24
5 Sharktail 12 7 2 3 28 19 +9 23
6 Xanneria 12 5 1 6 29 26 +3 16
7 Gnejs 11 3 1 7 13 19 −6 10
8 Southwest Eastnorth 11 2 3 6 15 21 −6 9
9 Sudilia 12 3 0 9 16 34 −18 9
10 Equestria 12 2 2 8 16 29 −13 8
11 Football Tiger 12 0 1 11 7 30 −23 1


Matchday 14
Gnejs 6–0 Sudilia
Ko-oren 2–0 Poafmersia
Football Tiger 1–0 Delaclava
Nyowani Kitara 5–5 Sharktail
Equestria 2–4 Southwest Eastnorth

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 13 10 3 0 19 3 +16 33
2 Delaclava 13 9 2 2 32 14 +18 29
3 Nyowani Kitara 13 8 3 2 34 21 +13 27
4 Sharktail 13 7 3 3 33 24 +9 24
5 Poafmersia 13 7 3 3 25 19 +6 24
6 Xanneria 12 5 1 6 29 26 +3 16
7 Gnejs 12 4 1 7 19 19 0 13
8 Southwest Eastnorth 12 3 3 6 19 23 −4 12
9 Sudilia 13 3 0 10 16 40 −24 9
10 Equestria 13 2 2 9 18 33 −15 8
11 Football Tiger 13 1 1 11 8 30 −22 4



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 13
United Adaikes 3–2 Valentine Z
Tjorl 1–0 Mercedini
Yuezhou 1–4 Nephara
North and South Vietnam 0–0 The Gothanita Isles
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 3–3 Oberour Ar Moro

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 12 10 2 0 35 15 +20 32
2 Valentine Z 12 8 2 2 36 23 +13 26
3 United Adaikes 12 6 1 5 25 25 0 19
4 Tjorl 12 5 2 5 16 19 −3 17
5 Mercedini 12 5 1 6 21 17 +4 16
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 12 4 4 4 27 27 0 16
7 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 11 4 4 3 19 23 −4 16
8 Yuezhou 12 5 1 6 23 29 −6 16
9 Oberour Ar Moro 11 3 4 4 27 25 +2 13
10 The Gothanita Isles 12 2 3 7 10 20 −10 9
11 North and South Vietnam 12 0 2 10 14 30 −16 2


Matchday 14
Oberour Ar Moro 5–2 North and South Vietnam
The Gothanita Isles 0–0 Yuezhou
Nephara 4–0 Tjorl
Mercedini 5–3 United Adaikes
Valentine Z 1–2 Kamisato Ayaka Nation

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 13 11 2 0 39 15 +24 35
2 Valentine Z 13 8 2 3 37 25 +12 26
3 Mercedini 13 6 1 6 26 20 +6 19
4 United Adaikes 13 6 1 6 28 30 −2 19
5 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 12 5 4 3 21 24 −3 19
6 Yuezhou 13 5 2 6 23 29 −6 17
7 Tjorl 13 5 2 6 16 23 −7 17
8 Oberour Ar Moro 12 4 4 4 32 27 +5 16
9 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 12 4 4 4 27 27 0 16
10 The Gothanita Isles 13 2 4 7 10 20 −10 10
11 North and South Vietnam 13 0 2 11 16 35 −19 2



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 13
Sajnur 0–1 Adab
Legalese 2–2 Eshialand
Montesina 1–2 The Hainan Union
Zwangzug 2–0 Damukuni
Tumbra 2–1 Sendhang

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 12 10 2 0 36 16 +20 32
2 Zwangzug 12 9 3 0 21 6 +15 30
3 Tumbra 12 8 3 1 23 9 +14 27
4 Ceni 11 6 1 4 31 25 +6 19
5 Sendhang 11 6 0 5 19 15 +4 18
6 Sajnur 12 5 1 6 19 23 −4 16
7 Eshialand 12 4 3 5 23 23 0 15
8 Damukuni 12 3 3 6 10 19 −9 12
9 The Hainan Union 12 2 3 7 11 22 −11 9
10 Montesina 12 1 1 10 17 35 −18 4
11 Legalese 12 0 2 10 13 30 −17 2


Matchday 14
Sendhang 0–0 Zwangzug
Damukuni 1–1 Montesina
The Hainan Union 1–2 Legalese
Eshialand 2–0 Sajnur
Adab 0–2 Ceni

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 13 10 2 1 36 18 +18 32
2 Zwangzug 13 9 4 0 21 6 +15 31
3 Tumbra 12 8 3 1 23 9 +14 27
4 Ceni 12 7 1 4 33 25 +8 22
5 Sendhang 12 6 1 5 19 15 +4 19
6 Eshialand 13 5 3 5 25 23 +2 18
7 Sajnur 13 5 1 7 19 25 −6 16
8 Damukuni 13 3 4 6 11 20 −9 13
9 The Hainan Union 13 2 3 8 12 24 −12 9
10 Legalese 13 1 2 10 15 31 −16 5
11 Montesina 13 1 2 10 18 36 −18 5



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 13
TotoMishin 1–2 Tekatus
Jeruselem 5–4 Pyazhnaya
Potenzia 0–0 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Britonisea 0–1 Trolleborg
Gortolekua 1–1 Acastanha

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Jeruselem 12 10 0 2 36 18 +18 30
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 12 9 2 1 32 13 +19 29
3 Trolleborg 12 7 1 4 17 10 +7 22
4 Acastanha 11 5 4 2 22 14 +8 19
5 Ranoria 11 5 4 2 11 8 +3 19
6 Gortolekua 12 5 3 4 18 20 −2 18
7 Pyazhnaya 12 4 4 4 28 24 +4 16
8 Britonisea 12 4 1 7 22 28 −6 13
9 Tekatus 12 3 1 8 17 27 −10 10
10 TotoMishin 12 2 1 9 15 31 −16 7
11 Potenzia 12 0 1 11 7 32 −25 1


Matchday 14
Acastanha 0–1 Britonisea
Trolleborg 1–0 Potenzia
Commonwealth of Baker Park 3–2 Jeruselem
Pyazhnaya 5–4 TotoMishin
Tekatus 1–4 Ranoria

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 13 10 2 1 35 15 +20 32
2 Jeruselem 13 10 0 3 38 21 +17 30
3 Trolleborg 13 8 1 4 18 10 +8 25
4 Ranoria 12 6 4 2 15 9 +6 22
5 Acastanha 12 5 4 3 22 15 +7 19
6 Pyazhnaya 13 5 4 4 33 28 +5 19
7 Gortolekua 12 5 3 4 18 20 −2 18
8 Britonisea 13 5 1 7 23 28 −5 16
9 Tekatus 13 3 1 9 18 31 −13 10
10 TotoMishin 13 2 1 10 19 36 −17 7
11 Potenzia 13 0 1 12 7 33 −26 1



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 13
Electrum 6–0 Serdtgyu
Cassadaigua 5–3 Magnecia
Tyskerlund 2–1 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Delte 2–4 Huayramarca
Darmen 2–3 Ancherion

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Electrum 12 10 0 2 31 10 +21 30
2 Cassadaigua 12 9 1 2 29 14 +15 28
3 Huayramarca 12 8 2 2 32 14 +18 26
4 Sarzonia 11 8 1 2 20 9 +11 25
5 Darmen 12 4 5 3 17 15 +2 17
6 Delte 12 5 2 5 28 30 −2 17
7 Magnecia 12 5 1 6 25 24 +1 16
8 Ancherion 11 3 1 7 15 30 −15 10
9 Tyskerlund 12 1 5 6 13 22 −9 8
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 12 1 1 10 14 34 −20 4
11 Serdtgyu 12 1 1 10 12 34 −22 4


Matchday 14
Ancherion 2–3 Delte
Huayramarca 3–0 Tyskerlund
The Karodin Tetrarchy 0–3 Cassadaigua
Magnecia 0–1 Electrum
Serdtgyu 3–4 Sarzonia

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 13 11 0 2 32 10 +22 33
2 Cassadaigua 13 10 1 2 32 14 +18 31
3 Huayramarca 13 9 2 2 35 14 +21 29
4 Sarzonia 12 9 1 2 24 12 +12 28
5 Delte 13 6 2 5 31 32 −1 20
6 Darmen 12 4 5 3 17 15 +2 17
7 Magnecia 13 5 1 7 25 25 0 16
8 Ancherion 12 3 1 8 17 33 −16 10
9 Tyskerlund 13 1 5 7 13 25 −12 8
10 The Karodin Tetrarchy 13 1 1 11 14 37 −23 4
11 Serdtgyu 13 1 1 11 15 38 −23 4



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 13
Vdara 3–1 The Cordian Isles
Beepee 1–2 Gardelrya
Bongo Johnson 0–2 Treekidistan
Qasden 3–3 Hopal
The Licentian Isles 0–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 11 9 2 0 31 11 +20 29
2 Vdara 12 7 3 2 27 12 +15 24
3 The Cordian Isles 12 8 0 4 29 19 +10 24
4 Mytanija 11 7 2 2 28 17 +11 23
5 Treekidistan 12 5 3 4 19 19 0 18
6 Gardelrya 12 5 3 4 24 26 −2 18
7 Qasden 12 4 5 3 22 21 +1 17
8 The Licentian Isles 12 4 2 6 19 20 −1 14
9 Bongo Johnson 12 4 0 8 13 28 −15 12
10 Hopal 12 1 1 10 11 28 −17 4
11 Beepee 12 0 1 11 4 26 −22 1


Matchday 14
Independent Athletes from Quebec 2–1 Qasden
Hopal 2–3 Bongo Johnson
Treekidistan 4–0 Beepee
Gardelrya 2–3 Vdara
The Cordian Isles 1–1 Mytanija

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 12 10 2 0 33 12 +21 32
2 Vdara 13 8 3 2 30 14 +16 27
3 The Cordian Isles 13 8 1 4 30 20 +10 25
4 Mytanija 12 7 3 2 29 18 +11 24
5 Treekidistan 13 6 3 4 23 19 +4 21
6 Gardelrya 13 5 3 5 26 29 −3 18
7 Qasden 13 4 5 4 23 23 0 17
8 Bongo Johnson 13 5 0 8 16 30 −14 15
9 The Licentian Isles 12 4 2 6 19 20 −1 14
10 Hopal 13 1 1 11 13 31 −18 4
11 Beepee 13 0 1 12 4 30 −26 1



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 13
Soldera 0–0 Squidroidia
Audioslavia 2–0 StrayaRoos
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–2 Bendicion
Drawkland 5–3 The Sarian
Valladares 0–1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 12 10 2 0 33 12 +21 32
2 Squidroidia 12 9 1 2 28 8 +20 28
3 Soldera 12 7 4 1 22 9 +13 25
4 Audioslavia 12 6 4 2 15 4 +11 22
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 11 7 1 3 16 10 +6 22
6 StrayaRoos 12 5 1 6 24 25 −1 16
7 The Sarian 12 4 0 8 17 24 −7 12
8 Togonistan 11 3 1 7 8 17 −9 10
9 Valladares 12 2 3 7 9 17 −8 9
10 Bendicion 12 2 1 9 19 42 −23 7
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 12 1 0 11 8 31 −23 3


Matchday 14
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 0–2 Drawkland
The Sarian 1–2 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Bendicion 0–1 Audioslavia
StrayaRoos 3–1 Soldera
Squidroidia 2–0 Togonistan

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 13 11 2 0 35 12 +23 35
2 Squidroidia 13 10 1 2 30 8 +22 31
3 Audioslavia 13 7 4 2 16 4 +12 25
4 Soldera 13 7 4 2 23 12 +11 25
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 12 7 1 4 16 12 +4 22
6 StrayaRoos 13 6 1 6 27 26 +1 19
7 The Sarian 13 4 0 9 18 26 −8 12
8 Togonistan 12 3 1 8 8 19 −11 10
9 Valladares 12 2 3 7 9 17 −8 9
10 Bendicion 13 2 1 10 19 43 −24 7
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 13 2 0 11 10 32 −22 6
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
Shango-Fogoa Premier League (wiki) Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Farfadillis national football team Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4927
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Sun May 22, 2022 6:29 pm

Group 8
Omerica 2–1 Natanians and Nosts
Maphidon 3–0 Arjunnagar
Brenecia 0–1 Eura
Polkopia 1–1 Srednjaci
Gyatso-kai 3–3 Mertagne


*  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 14 9 4 1 22 7 +15 31
2 Brenecia 14 9 3 2 32 13 +19 30
3 Srednjaci 13 8 2 3 33 19 +14 26
4 Mertagne 13 6 5 2 22 19 +3 23
5 Gyatso-kai 14 7 1 6 35 30 +5 22
6 Omerica 13 6 3 4 15 15 0 21
7 Kuraita 13 5 3 5 16 19 −3 18
8 Polkopia 14 4 3 7 17 23 −6 15
9 Maphidon 14 4 1 9 24 30 −6 13
10 Natanians and Nosts 14 2 2 10 13 27 −14 8
11 Arjunnagar 14 1 1 12 12 39 −27 4


Mertagne 2–1 Polkopia
Srednjaci 0–4 Brenecia
Eura 4–1 Maphidon
Arjunnagar 0–1 Omerica
Natanians and Nosts 0–1 Kuraita


*  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Eura 15 10 4 1 26 8 +18 34
2 Brenecia 15 10 3 2 36 13 +23 33
3 Srednjaci 14 8 2 4 33 23 +10 26
4 Mertagne 14 7 5 2 24 20 +4 26
5 Omerica 14 7 3 4 16 15 +1 24
6 Gyatso-kai 14 7 1 6 35 30 +5 22
7 Kuraita 14 6 3 5 17 19 −2 21
8 Polkopia 15 4 3 8 18 25 −7 15
9 Maphidon 15 4 1 10 25 34 −9 13
10 Natanians and Nosts 15 2 2 11 13 28 −15 8
11 Arjunnagar 15 1 1 13 12 40 −28 4



Group 9
Muralos 1–2 Pasarga
Bollonich 2–1 Barunia
TJUN-ia 2–1 Tikariot
República Guanacasteca 3–1 Schima Bas
Cardenao 3–2 Ziwana


*  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 14 11 1 2 31 13 +18 34
2 Tikariot 14 10 1 3 41 21 +20 31
3 Bollonich 14 8 5 1 32 15 +17 29
4 TJUN-ia 14 7 1 6 31 25 +6 22
5 Cardenao 14 6 4 4 33 33 0 22
6 República Guanacasteca 14 5 4 5 25 28 −3 19
7 Muralos 13 5 2 6 20 25 −5 17
8 Barunia 14 3 4 7 23 31 −8 13
9 Ziwana 13 3 3 7 28 37 −9 12
10 Schima Bas 13 3 1 9 16 30 −14 10
11 Kyhun 13 0 2 11 10 32 −22 2


Ziwana 3–2 República Guanacasteca
Schima Bas 2–4 TJUN-ia
Tikariot 2–0 Bollonich
Barunia 5–2 Muralos
Pasarga 2–1 Kyhun


*  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pasarga 15 12 1 2 33 14 +19 37
2 Tikariot 15 11 1 3 43 21 +22 34
3 Bollonich 15 8 5 2 32 17 +15 29
4 TJUN-ia 15 8 1 6 35 27 +8 25
5 Cardenao 14 6 4 4 33 33 0 22
6 República Guanacasteca 15 5 4 6 27 31 −4 19
7 Muralos 14 5 2 7 22 30 −8 17
8 Barunia 15 4 4 7 28 33 −5 16
9 Ziwana 14 4 3 7 31 39 −8 15
10 Schima Bas 14 3 1 10 18 34 −16 10
11 Kyhun 14 0 2 12 11 34 −23 2


Group 10
Saint Eleanor 2–1 Fort McKinley
South Newlandia 4–2 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Kandorith 3–1 Ochre Islands
Indusse 0–1 Krytenia
Armbruster 0–1 Reorganized Portugal


*  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 14 12 2 0 39 19 +20 38
2 Saint Eleanor 13 9 3 1 30 13 +17 30
3 Krytenia 13 10 0 3 28 14 +14 30
4 South Newlandia 14 8 2 4 37 24 +13 26
5 Indusse 14 6 3 5 32 18 +14 21
6 Ochre Islands 14 6 2 6 28 28 0 20
7 Fort McKinley 14 4 4 6 23 28 −5 16
8 Reorganized Portugal 13 3 2 8 11 20 −9 11
9 Sannyamathland 13 3 1 9 13 31 −18 10
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 14 2 1 11 18 39 −21 7
11 Armbruster 14 1 2 11 9 34 −25 5


Reorganized Portugal 2–3 Indusse
Krytenia 3–3 Kandorith
Ochre Islands 1–2 South Newlandia
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 2–4 Saint Eleanor
Fort McKinley 1–0 Sannyamathland


*  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Kandorith 15 12 3 0 42 22 +20 39
2 Saint Eleanor 14 10 3 1 34 15 +19 33
3 Krytenia 14 10 1 3 31 17 +14 31
4 South Newlandia 15 9 2 4 39 25 +14 29
5 Indusse 15 7 3 5 35 20 +15 24
6 Ochre Islands 15 6 2 7 29 30 −1 20
7 Fort McKinley 15 5 4 6 24 28 −4 19
8 Reorganized Portugal 14 3 2 9 13 23 −10 11
9 Sannyamathland 14 3 1 10 13 32 −19 10
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 15 2 1 12 20 43 −23 7
11 Armbruster 14 1 2 11 9 34 −25 5


Group 11
Raspotochje 0–1 Chromatika
Pemecutan 2–2 Saterun
Saltstead 1–2 Cabo Azure
HUElavia 5–2 Stresia
Al Qurija 0–1 Kimi-Suomi


*  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 14 10 4 0 47 21 +26 34
2 Chromatika 14 9 4 1 36 18 +18 31
3 Cabo Azure 14 9 0 5 32 25 +7 27
4 HUElavia 14 7 4 3 31 18 +13 25
5 Saterun 14 7 3 4 27 20 +7 24
6 Kimi-Suomi 13 6 2 5 32 25 +7 20
7 Al Qurija 14 6 1 7 27 26 +1 19
8 Saltstead 14 4 1 9 26 36 −10 13
9 Raspotochje 13 3 1 9 21 38 −17 10
10 Thibaea 13 3 0 10 24 40 −16 9
11 Stresia 13 0 2 11 11 47 −36 2


Kimi-Suomi 0–0 HUElavia
Stresia 1–1 Saltstead
Cabo Azure 2–3 Pemecutan
Saterun 2–0 Raspotochje
Chromatika 1–1 Thibaea


*  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Pemecutan 15 11 4 0 50 23 +27 37
2 Chromatika 15 9 5 1 37 19 +18 32
3 Saterun 15 8 3 4 29 20 +9 27
4 Cabo Azure 15 9 0 6 34 28 +6 27
5 HUElavia 15 7 5 3 31 18 +13 26
6 Kimi-Suomi 14 6 3 5 32 25 +7 21
7 Al Qurija 14 6 1 7 27 26 +1 19
8 Saltstead 15 4 2 9 27 37 −10 14
9 Thibaea 14 3 1 10 25 41 −16 10
10 Raspotochje 14 3 1 10 21 40 −19 10
11 Stresia 14 0 3 11 12 48 −36 3



Group 12
Quakmybush 3–4 Milchama
Banija 1–0 Efnakia
Eraman 8–5 Aleirave
Mon Sold 3–1 Lumbinipur
Brookstation 4–1 Sargossa

*   Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Banija 14 12 1 1 41 16 +25 37
2 Brookstation 14 8 3 3 40 28 +12 27
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 13 7 2 4 33 26 +7 23
4 Sargossa 13 6 4 3 36 26 +10 22
5 Eraman 14 7 1 6 31 34 −3 22
6 Milchama 14 5 2 7 23 27 −4 17
7 Efnakia 14 5 2 7 12 16 −4 17
8 Mon Sold 14 4 2 8 16 25 −9 14
9 Quakmybush 13 4 2 7 19 29 −10 14
10 Aleirave 14 4 1 9 33 37 −4 13
11 Lumbinipur 13 2 2 9 17 37 −20 8


Sargossa 2–2 Mon Sold
Lumbinipur 2–7 Eraman
Aleirave 2–5 Banija
Efnakia 1–0 Quakmybush
Milchama 2–4 Squornshelan Remnant States


*  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Banija 15 13 1 1 46 18 +28 40
2 Brookstation 14 8 3 3 40 28 +12 27
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 14 8 2 4 37 28 +9 26
4 Eraman 15 8 1 6 38 36 +2 25
5 Sargossa 14 6 5 3 38 28 +10 23
6 Efnakia 15 6 2 7 13 16 −3 20
7 Milchama 15 5 2 8 25 31 −6 17
8 Mon Sold 15 4 3 8 18 27 −9 15
9 Quakmybush 14 4 2 8 19 30 −11 14
10 Aleirave 15 4 1 10 35 42 −7 13
11 Lumbinipur 14 2 2 10 19 44 −25 8



Group 13
Vilita 5–1 New Eestiball
The Holy Empire 4–1 Chartistan
Aut-Ves-Nat 0–2 Astograth
Garifunya 3–2 Unpleasant
Star United States 2–2 Darkmania


*  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 14 10 2 2 47 24 +23 32
2 Vilita 13 10 1 2 37 19 +18 31
3 Astograth 14 8 1 5 29 23 +6 25
4 Garifunya 14 6 4 4 31 25 +6 22
5 Chartistan 14 6 3 5 31 23 +8 21
6 Geektopia 13 6 2 5 21 18 +3 20
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 14 5 2 7 28 37 −9 17
8 New Eestiball 14 4 4 6 26 31 −5 16
9 Star United States 14 4 2 8 23 30 −7 14
10 Darkmania 13 3 5 5 20 27 −7 14
11 Unpleasant 13 0 0 13 10 46 −36 0


Darkmania 1–5 Garifunya
Unpleasant 2–4 Aut-Ves-Nat
Astograth 0–2 The Holy Empire
Chartistan 2–1 Vilita
New Eestiball 2–4 Geektopia


*  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 The Holy Empire 15 11 2 2 49 24 +25 35
2 Vilita 14 10 1 3 38 21 +17 31
3 Garifunya 15 7 4 4 36 26 +10 25
4 Astograth 15 8 1 6 29 25 +4 25
5 Chartistan 15 7 3 5 33 24 +9 24
6 Geektopia 14 7 2 5 25 20 +5 23
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 15 6 2 7 32 39 −7 20
8 New Eestiball 15 4 4 7 28 35 −7 16
9 Star United States 14 4 2 8 23 30 −7 14
10 Darkmania 14 3 5 6 21 32 −11 14
11 Unpleasant 14 0 0 14 12 50 −38 0


Group 14
Wreckeria 5–2 Juvencus
Metherwoll 4–0 Gadria
New Folgore 0–1 Forbidden Territories
Flavovespia 2–1 Starblaydia
Turori 0–0 Savojarna


*  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Turori 14 10 2 2 28 12 +16 32
2 Wreckeria 13 10 0 3 41 15 +26 30
3 Flavovespia 14 9 2 3 29 16 +13 29
4 Juvencus 14 9 2 3 35 24 +11 29
5 The 14 Stars 13 6 3 4 21 24 −3 21
6 Starblaydia 13 6 2 5 27 26 +1 20
7 Metherwoll 14 6 0 8 12 21 −9 18
8 Forbidden Territories 14 5 1 8 11 23 −12 16
9 Savojarna 13 3 3 7 13 14 −1 12
10 New Folgore 14 2 0 12 14 35 −21 6
11 Gadria 14 1 1 12 12 33 −21 4


Savojarna 0–0 Flavovespia
Starblaydia 3–2 New Folgore
Forbidden Territories 2–1 Metherwoll
Gadria 2–2 Wreckeria
Juvencus 5–0 The 14 Stars

*  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Juvencus 15 10 2 3 40 24 +16 32
2 Turori 14 10 2 2 28 12 +16 32
3 Wreckeria 14 10 1 3 43 17 +26 31
4 Flavovespia 15 9 3 3 29 16 +13 30
5 Starblaydia 14 7 2 5 30 28 +2 23
6 The 14 Stars 14 6 3 5 21 29 −8 21
7 Forbidden Territories 15 6 1 8 13 24 −11 19
8 Metherwoll 15 6 0 9 13 23 −10 18
9 Savojarna 14 3 4 7 13 14 −1 13
10 New Folgore 15 2 0 13 16 38 −22 6
11 Gadria 15 1 2 12 14 35 −21 5

Group 15
East Murbley 1–2 Kelssek
Hapilopper 2–2 Savigliane
Abanhfleft 1–2 Macbon
Caribbia 2–6 Valanora
Eastfield Lodge 2–2 Baggieland


*  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 14 11 3 0 47 25 +22 36
2 Valanora 13 11 1 1 45 15 +30 34
3 Kelssek 14 9 2 3 34 25 +9 29
4 Savigliane 14 9 2 3 38 29 +9 29
5 Euran Oceania Territories 13 6 3 4 31 26 +5 21
6 Baggieland 13 5 5 3 25 24 +1 20
7 Abanhfleft 14 4 2 8 28 35 −7 14
8 Eastfield Lodge 14 3 3 8 26 37 −11 12
9 Macbon 14 3 2 9 17 26 −9 11
10 Caribbia 14 1 2 11 23 48 −25 5
11 East Murbley 13 0 1 12 9 33 −24 1


Baggieland 1–0 Caribbia
Valanora 2–1 Abanhfleft
Macbon 1–2 Hapilopper
Savigliane 5–1 East Murbley
Kelssek 1–2 Euran Oceania Territories


*  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Hapilopper 15 12 3 0 49 26 +23 39
2 Valanora 14 12 1 1 47 16 +31 37
3 Savigliane 15 10 2 3 43 30 +13 32
4 Kelssek 15 9 2 4 35 27 +8 29
5 Euran Oceania Territories 14 7 3 4 33 27 +6 24
6 Baggieland 14 6 5 3 26 24 +2 23
7 Abanhfleft 15 4 2 9 29 37 −8 14
8 Eastfield Lodge 14 3 3 8 26 37 −11 12
9 Macbon 15 3 2 10 18 28 −10 11
10 Caribbia 15 1 2 12 23 49 −26 5
11 East Murbley 14 0 1 13 10 38 −28 1
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Sun May 22, 2022 8:29 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 15
Southwest Eastnorth 3–6 Nyowani Kitara
Sharktail 3–2 Football Tiger
Delaclava 0–1 Ko-oren
Poafmersia 0–0 Gnejs
Sudilia 3–4 Xanneria

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 14 11 3 0 20 3 +17 36
2 Nyowani Kitara 14 9 3 2 40 24 +16 30
3 Delaclava 14 9 2 3 32 15 +17 29
4 Sharktail 14 8 3 3 36 26 +10 27
5 Poafmersia 14 7 4 3 25 19 +6 25
6 Xanneria 13 6 1 6 33 29 +4 19
7 Gnejs 13 4 2 7 19 19 0 14
8 Southwest Eastnorth 13 3 3 7 22 29 −7 12
9 Sudilia 14 3 0 11 19 44 −25 9
10 Equestria 13 2 2 9 18 33 −15 8
11 Football Tiger 14 1 1 12 10 33 −23 4


Matchday 16
Xanneria 2–4 Poafmersia
Gnejs 2–0 Delaclava
Ko-oren 1–0 Sharktail
Football Tiger 0–1 Southwest Eastnorth
Nyowani Kitara 3–1 Equestria

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 15 12 3 0 21 3 +18 39
2 Nyowani Kitara 15 10 3 2 43 25 +18 33
3 Delaclava 15 9 2 4 32 17 +15 29
4 Poafmersia 15 8 4 3 29 21 +8 28
5 Sharktail 15 8 3 4 36 27 +9 27
6 Xanneria 14 6 1 7 35 33 +2 19
7 Gnejs 14 5 2 7 21 19 +2 17
8 Southwest Eastnorth 14 4 3 7 23 29 −6 15
9 Sudilia 14 3 0 11 19 44 −25 9
10 Equestria 14 2 2 10 19 36 −17 8
11 Football Tiger 15 1 1 13 10 34 −24 4



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 15
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 2–5 Mercedini
United Adaikes 1–1 Nephara
Tjorl 2–1 The Gothanita Isles
Yuezhou 2–0 Oberour Ar Moro
North and South Vietnam 1–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 14 11 3 0 40 16 +24 36
2 Valentine Z 13 8 2 3 37 25 +12 26
3 Mercedini 14 7 1 6 31 22 +9 22
4 United Adaikes 14 6 2 6 29 31 −2 20
5 Yuezhou 14 6 2 6 25 29 −4 20
6 Tjorl 14 6 2 6 18 24 −6 20
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 13 5 4 4 29 28 +1 19
8 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 13 5 4 4 23 29 −6 19
9 Oberour Ar Moro 13 4 4 5 32 29 +3 16
10 The Gothanita Isles 14 2 4 8 11 22 −11 10
11 North and South Vietnam 14 0 2 12 17 37 −20 2


Matchday 16
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2–2 Yuezhou
Oberour Ar Moro 4–2 Tjorl
The Gothanita Isles 1–0 United Adaikes
Nephara 5–3 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Mercedini 1–1 Valentine Z

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 15 12 3 0 45 19 +26 39
2 Valentine Z 14 8 3 3 38 26 +12 27
3 Mercedini 15 7 2 6 32 23 +9 23
4 Yuezhou 15 6 3 6 27 31 −4 21
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 14 5 5 4 31 30 +1 20
6 United Adaikes 15 6 2 7 29 32 −3 20
7 Tjorl 15 6 2 7 20 28 −8 20
8 Oberour Ar Moro 14 5 4 5 36 31 +5 19
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 14 5 4 5 26 34 −8 19
10 The Gothanita Isles 15 3 4 8 12 22 −10 13
11 North and South Vietnam 14 0 2 12 17 37 −20 2



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 15
Ceni 2–2 Eshialand
Sajnur 4–4 The Hainan Union
Legalese 3–0 Damukuni
Montesina 0–1 Sendhang
Zwangzug 0–1 Tumbra

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 13 10 2 1 36 18 +18 32
2 Zwangzug 14 9 4 1 21 7 +14 31
3 Tumbra 13 9 3 1 24 9 +15 30
4 Ceni 13 7 2 4 35 27 +8 23
5 Sendhang 13 7 1 5 20 15 +5 22
6 Eshialand 14 5 4 5 27 25 +2 19
7 Sajnur 14 5 2 7 23 29 −6 17
8 Damukuni 14 3 4 7 11 23 −12 13
9 The Hainan Union 14 2 4 8 16 28 −12 10
10 Legalese 14 2 2 10 18 31 −13 8
11 Montesina 14 1 2 11 18 37 −19 5


Matchday 16
Tumbra 5–0 Montesina
Sendhang 1–0 Legalese
Damukuni 0–1 Sajnur
The Hainan Union 1–0 Ceni
Eshialand 1–0 Adab

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tumbra 14 10 3 1 29 9 +20 33
2 Adab 14 10 2 2 36 19 +17 32
3 Zwangzug 14 9 4 1 21 7 +14 31
4 Sendhang 14 8 1 5 21 15 +6 25
5 Ceni 14 7 2 5 35 28 +7 23
6 Eshialand 15 6 4 5 28 25 +3 22
7 Sajnur 15 6 2 7 24 29 −5 20
8 The Hainan Union 15 3 4 8 17 28 −11 13
9 Damukuni 15 3 4 8 11 24 −13 13
10 Legalese 15 2 2 11 18 32 −14 8
11 Montesina 15 1 2 12 18 42 −24 5



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 15
Ranoria 2–2 Pyazhnaya
TotoMishin 0–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Jeruselem 0–0 Trolleborg
Potenzia 2–3 Acastanha
Britonisea 1–1 Gortolekua

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 14 11 2 1 37 15 +22 35
2 Jeruselem 14 10 1 3 38 21 +17 31
3 Trolleborg 14 8 2 4 18 10 +8 26
4 Ranoria 13 6 5 2 17 11 +6 23
5 Acastanha 13 6 4 3 25 17 +8 22
6 Pyazhnaya 14 5 5 4 35 30 +5 20
7 Gortolekua 13 5 4 4 19 21 −2 19
8 Britonisea 14 5 2 7 24 29 −5 17
9 Tekatus 13 3 1 9 18 31 −13 10
10 TotoMishin 14 2 1 11 19 38 −19 7
11 Potenzia 14 0 1 13 9 36 −27 1


Matchday 16
Gortolekua 3–1 Potenzia
Acastanha 1–1 Jeruselem
Trolleborg 4–1 TotoMishin
Commonwealth of Baker Park 1–0 Ranoria
Pyazhnaya 3–2 Tekatus

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 15 12 2 1 38 15 +23 38
2 Jeruselem 15 10 2 3 39 22 +17 32
3 Trolleborg 15 9 2 4 22 11 +11 29
4 Acastanha 14 6 5 3 26 18 +8 23
5 Pyazhnaya 15 6 5 4 38 32 +6 23
6 Ranoria 14 6 5 3 17 12 +5 23
7 Gortolekua 14 6 4 4 22 22 0 22
8 Britonisea 14 5 2 7 24 29 −5 17
9 Tekatus 14 3 1 10 20 34 −14 10
10 TotoMishin 15 2 1 12 20 42 −22 7
11 Potenzia 15 0 1 14 10 39 −29 1



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 15
Sarzonia 4–1 Magnecia
Electrum 4–0 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Cassadaigua 0–2 Huayramarca
Tyskerlund 3–1 Ancherion
Delte 3–2 Darmen

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Electrum 14 12 0 2 36 10 +26 36
2 Huayramarca 14 10 2 2 37 14 +23 32
3 Cassadaigua 14 10 1 3 32 16 +16 31
4 Sarzonia 13 10 1 2 28 13 +15 31
5 Delte 14 7 2 5 34 34 0 23
6 Darmen 13 4 5 4 19 18 +1 17
7 Magnecia 14 5 1 8 26 29 −3 16
8 Tyskerlund 14 2 5 7 16 26 −10 11
9 Ancherion 13 3 1 9 18 36 −18 10
10 Serdtgyu 13 1 1 11 15 38 −23 4
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 14 1 1 12 14 41 −27 4


Matchday 16
Darmen 2–1 Tyskerlund
Ancherion 0–1 Cassadaigua
Huayramarca 6–0 Electrum
The Karodin Tetrarchy 3–4 Sarzonia
Magnecia 4–0 Serdtgyu

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 15 12 0 3 36 16 +20 36
2 Huayramarca 15 11 2 2 43 14 +29 35
3 Cassadaigua 15 11 1 3 33 16 +17 34
4 Sarzonia 14 11 1 2 32 16 +16 34
5 Delte 14 7 2 5 34 34 0 23
6 Darmen 14 5 5 4 21 19 +2 20
7 Magnecia 15 6 1 8 30 29 +1 19
8 Tyskerlund 15 2 5 8 17 28 −11 11
9 Ancherion 14 3 1 10 18 37 −19 10
10 Serdtgyu 14 1 1 12 15 42 −27 4
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 15 1 1 13 17 45 −28 4



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 15
Mytanija 2–0 Gardelrya
Vdara 5–2 Treekidistan
Beepee 0–4 Hopal
Bongo Johnson 2–2 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Qasden 5–0 The Licentian Isles

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 13 10 3 0 35 14 +21 33
2 Vdara 14 9 3 2 35 16 +19 30
3 Mytanija 13 8 3 2 31 18 +13 27
4 The Cordian Isles 13 8 1 4 30 20 +10 25
5 Treekidistan 14 6 3 5 25 24 +1 21
6 Qasden 14 5 5 4 28 23 +5 20
7 Gardelrya 14 5 3 6 26 31 −5 18
8 Bongo Johnson 14 5 1 8 18 32 −14 16
9 The Licentian Isles 13 4 2 7 19 25 −6 14
10 Hopal 14 2 1 11 17 31 −14 7
11 Beepee 14 0 1 13 4 34 −30 1


Matchday 16
The Licentian Isles 2–1 Bongo Johnson
Independent Athletes from Quebec 2–1 Beepee
Hopal 1–3 Vdara
Treekidistan 1–2 Mytanija
Gardelrya 2–2 The Cordian Isles

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 14 11 3 0 37 15 +22 36
2 Vdara 15 10 3 2 38 17 +21 33
3 Mytanija 14 9 3 2 33 19 +14 30
4 The Cordian Isles 14 8 2 4 32 22 +10 26
5 Treekidistan 15 6 3 6 26 26 0 21
6 Qasden 14 5 5 4 28 23 +5 20
7 Gardelrya 15 5 4 6 28 33 −5 19
8 The Licentian Isles 14 5 2 7 21 26 −5 17
9 Bongo Johnson 15 5 1 9 19 34 −15 16
10 Hopal 15 2 1 12 18 34 −16 7
11 Beepee 15 0 1 14 5 36 −31 1



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 15
Togonistan 3–1 StrayaRoos
Soldera 3–1 Bendicion
Audioslavia 1–0 The Sarian
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–1 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Drawkland 2–0 Valladares

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 14 12 2 0 37 12 +25 38
2 Squidroidia 13 10 1 2 30 8 +22 31
3 Audioslavia 14 8 4 2 17 4 +13 28
4 Soldera 14 8 4 2 26 13 +13 28
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 13 8 1 4 17 12 +5 25
6 StrayaRoos 14 6 1 7 28 29 −1 19
7 Togonistan 13 4 1 8 11 20 −9 13
8 The Sarian 14 4 0 10 18 27 −9 12
9 Valladares 13 2 3 8 9 19 −10 9
10 Bendicion 14 2 1 11 20 46 −26 7
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 14 2 0 12 10 33 −23 6


Matchday 16
Valladares 2–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 2–0 Audioslavia
The Sarian 2–1 Soldera
Bendicion 1–1 Togonistan
StrayaRoos 3–2 Squidroidia

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 14 12 2 0 37 12 +25 38
2 Squidroidia 14 10 1 3 32 11 +21 31
3 Soldera 15 8 4 3 27 15 +12 28
4 Audioslavia 15 8 4 3 17 6 +11 28
5 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 14 9 1 4 19 12 +7 28
6 StrayaRoos 15 7 1 7 31 31 0 22
7 The Sarian 15 5 0 10 20 28 −8 15
8 Togonistan 14 4 2 8 12 21 −9 14
9 Valladares 14 3 3 8 11 19 −8 12
10 Bendicion 15 2 2 11 21 47 −26 8
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 15 2 0 13 10 35 −25 6
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
Shango-Fogoa Premier League (wiki) Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Farfadillis national football team Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4927
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Tue May 24, 2022 6:14 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 17
Kuraita 1–2 Arjunnagar
Omerica 3–4 Eura
Maphidon 1–4 Srednjaci
Brenecia 2–1 Mertagne
Polkopia 1–3 Gyatso-kai

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 16 11 4 1 30 11 +19 37
2 Brenecia 16 11 3 2 38 14 +24 36
3 Srednjaci 15 9 2 4 37 24 +13 29
4 Mertagne 15 7 5 3 25 22 +3 26
5 Gyatso-kai 15 8 1 6 38 31 +7 25
6 Omerica 15 7 3 5 19 19 0 24
7 Kuraita 15 6 3 6 18 21 −3 21
8 Polkopia 16 4 3 9 19 28 −9 15
9 Maphidon 16 4 1 11 26 38 −12 13
10 Natanians and Nosts 15 2 2 11 13 28 −15 8
11 Arjunnagar 16 2 1 13 14 41 −27 7


Matchday 18
Gyatso-kai 1–1 Brenecia
Mertagne 1–2 Maphidon
Srednjaci 2–3 Omerica
Eura 6–2 Kuraita
Arjunnagar 1–1 Natanians and Nosts

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 17 12 4 1 36 13 +23 40
2 Brenecia 17 11 4 2 39 15 +24 37
3 Srednjaci 16 9 2 5 39 27 +12 29
4 Omerica 16 8 3 5 22 21 +1 27
5 Gyatso-kai 16 8 2 6 39 32 +7 26
6 Mertagne 16 7 5 4 26 24 +2 26
7 Kuraita 16 6 3 7 20 27 −7 21
8 Maphidon 17 5 1 11 28 39 −11 16
9 Polkopia 16 4 3 9 19 28 −9 15
10 Natanians and Nosts 16 2 3 11 14 29 −15 9
11 Arjunnagar 17 2 2 13 15 42 −27 8



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 17
Kyhun 2–4 Barunia
Muralos 2–1 Tikariot
Bollonich 2–1 Schima Bas
TJUN-ia 0–0 Ziwana
República Guanacasteca 0–0 Cardenao

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pasarga 15 12 1 2 33 14 +19 37
2 Tikariot 16 11 1 4 44 23 +21 34
3 Bollonich 16 9 5 2 34 18 +16 32
4 TJUN-ia 16 8 2 6 35 27 +8 26
5 Cardenao 15 6 5 4 33 33 0 23
6 República Guanacasteca 16 5 5 6 27 31 −4 20
7 Muralos 15 6 2 7 24 31 −7 20
8 Barunia 16 5 4 7 32 35 −3 19
9 Ziwana 15 4 4 7 31 39 −8 16
10 Schima Bas 15 3 1 11 19 36 −17 10
11 Kyhun 15 0 2 13 13 38 −25 2


Matchday 18
Cardenao 1–3 TJUN-ia
Ziwana 2–2 Bollonich
Schima Bas 2–1 Muralos
Tikariot 4–1 Kyhun
Barunia 1–0 Pasarga

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tikariot 17 12 1 4 48 24 +24 37
2 Pasarga 16 12 1 3 33 15 +18 37
3 Bollonich 17 9 6 2 36 20 +16 33
4 TJUN-ia 17 9 2 6 38 28 +10 29
5 Cardenao 16 6 5 5 34 36 −2 23
6 Barunia 17 6 4 7 33 35 −2 22
7 República Guanacasteca 16 5 5 6 27 31 −4 20
8 Muralos 16 6 2 8 25 33 −8 20
9 Ziwana 16 4 5 7 33 41 −8 17
10 Schima Bas 16 4 1 11 21 37 −16 13
11 Kyhun 16 0 2 14 14 42 −28 2



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 17
Sannyamathland 2–0 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Saint Eleanor 3–1 Ochre Islands
South Newlandia 3–1 Krytenia
Kandorith 0–0 Reorganized Portugal
Indusse 2–0 Armbruster

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 16 12 4 0 42 22 +20 40
2 Saint Eleanor 15 11 3 1 37 16 +21 36
3 South Newlandia 16 10 2 4 42 26 +16 32
4 Krytenia 15 10 1 4 32 20 +12 31
5 Indusse 16 8 3 5 37 20 +17 27
6 Ochre Islands 16 6 2 8 30 33 −3 20
7 Fort McKinley 15 5 4 6 24 28 −4 19
8 Sannyamathland 15 4 1 10 15 32 −17 13
9 Reorganized Portugal 15 3 3 9 13 23 −10 12
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 16 2 1 13 20 45 −25 7
11 Armbruster 15 1 2 12 9 36 −27 5


Matchday 18
Armbruster 3–5 Kandorith
Reorganized Portugal 2–2 South Newlandia
Krytenia 0–0 Saint Eleanor
Ochre Islands 3–4 Sannyamathland
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 0–2 Fort McKinley

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 17 13 4 0 47 25 +22 43
2 Saint Eleanor 16 11 4 1 37 16 +21 37
3 South Newlandia 17 10 3 4 44 28 +16 33
4 Krytenia 16 10 2 4 32 20 +12 32
5 Indusse 16 8 3 5 37 20 +17 27
6 Fort McKinley 16 6 4 6 26 28 −2 22
7 Ochre Islands 17 6 2 9 33 37 −4 20
8 Sannyamathland 16 5 1 10 19 35 −16 16
9 Reorganized Portugal 16 3 4 9 15 25 −10 13
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 17 2 1 14 20 47 −27 7
11 Armbruster 16 1 2 13 12 41 −29 5



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 17
Thibaea 0–1 Saterun
Raspotochje 0–0 Cabo Azure
Pemecutan 3–0 Stresia
Saltstead 0–3 Kimi-Suomi
HUElavia 4–3 Al Qurija

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 16 12 4 0 53 23 +30 40
2 Chromatika 15 9 5 1 37 19 +18 32
3 Saterun 16 9 3 4 30 20 +10 30
4 HUElavia 16 8 5 3 35 21 +14 29
5 Cabo Azure 16 9 1 6 34 28 +6 28
6 Kimi-Suomi 15 7 3 5 35 25 +10 24
7 Al Qurija 15 6 1 8 30 30 0 19
8 Saltstead 16 4 2 10 27 40 −13 14
9 Raspotochje 15 3 2 10 21 40 −19 11
10 Thibaea 15 3 1 11 25 42 −17 10
11 Stresia 15 0 3 12 12 51 −39 3


Matchday 18
Al Qurija 0–0 Saltstead
Kimi-Suomi 1–2 Pemecutan
Stresia 1–3 Raspotochje
Cabo Azure 5–3 Thibaea
Saterun 3–1 Chromatika

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 17 13 4 0 55 24 +31 43
2 Saterun 17 10 3 4 33 21 +12 33
3 Chromatika 16 9 5 2 38 22 +16 32
4 Cabo Azure 17 10 1 6 39 31 +8 31
5 HUElavia 16 8 5 3 35 21 +14 29
6 Kimi-Suomi 16 7 3 6 36 27 +9 24
7 Al Qurija 16 6 2 8 30 30 0 20
8 Saltstead 17 4 3 10 27 40 −13 15
9 Raspotochje 16 4 2 10 24 41 −17 14
10 Thibaea 16 3 1 12 28 47 −19 10
11 Stresia 16 0 3 13 13 54 −41 3



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 17
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–0 Efnakia
Quakmybush 3–3 Aleirave
Banija 1–0 Lumbinipur
Eraman 2–1 Sargossa
Mon Sold 0–1 Brookstation

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 16 14 1 1 47 18 +29 43
2 Brookstation 15 9 3 3 41 28 +13 30
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 15 9 2 4 40 28 +12 29
4 Eraman 16 9 1 6 40 37 +3 28
5 Sargossa 15 6 5 4 39 30 +9 23
6 Efnakia 16 6 2 8 13 19 −6 20
7 Milchama 15 5 2 8 25 31 −6 17
8 Mon Sold 16 4 3 9 18 28 −10 15
9 Quakmybush 15 4 3 8 22 33 −11 15
10 Aleirave 16 4 2 10 38 45 −7 14
11 Lumbinipur 15 2 2 11 19 45 −26 8


Matchday 18
Brookstation 4–3 Eraman
Sargossa 0–0 Banija
Lumbinipur 1–0 Quakmybush
Aleirave 1–1 Squornshelan Remnant States
Efnakia 2–2 Milchama

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 17 14 2 1 47 18 +29 44
2 Brookstation 16 10 3 3 45 31 +14 33
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 16 9 3 4 41 29 +12 30
4 Eraman 17 9 1 7 43 41 +2 28
5 Sargossa 16 6 6 4 39 30 +9 24
6 Efnakia 17 6 3 8 15 21 −6 21
7 Milchama 16 5 3 8 27 33 −6 18
8 Aleirave 17 4 3 10 39 46 −7 15
9 Mon Sold 16 4 3 9 18 28 −10 15
10 Quakmybush 16 4 3 9 22 34 −12 15
11 Lumbinipur 16 3 2 11 20 45 −25 11



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 17
Geektopia 2–4 Chartistan
Vilita 3–0 Astograth
The Holy Empire 4–1 Unpleasant
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–1 Darkmania
Garifunya 4–2 Star United States

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 16 12 2 2 53 25 +28 38
2 Vilita 15 11 1 3 41 21 +20 34
3 Garifunya 16 8 4 4 40 28 +12 28
4 Chartistan 16 8 3 5 37 26 +11 27
5 Astograth 16 8 1 7 29 28 +1 25
6 Geektopia 15 7 2 6 27 24 +3 23
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 16 6 3 7 33 40 −7 21
8 New Eestiball 15 4 4 7 28 35 −7 16
9 Darkmania 15 3 6 6 22 33 −11 15
10 Star United States 15 4 2 9 25 34 −9 14
11 Unpleasant 15 0 0 15 13 54 −41 0


Matchday 18
Star United States 1–2 Aut-Ves-Nat
Darkmania 1–2 The Holy Empire
Unpleasant 2–3 Vilita
Astograth 4–2 Geektopia
Chartistan 2–0 New Eestiball

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 17 13 2 2 55 26 +29 41
2 Vilita 16 12 1 3 44 23 +21 37
3 Chartistan 17 9 3 5 39 26 +13 30
4 Garifunya 16 8 4 4 40 28 +12 28
5 Astograth 17 9 1 7 33 30 +3 28
6 Aut-Ves-Nat 17 7 3 7 35 41 −6 24
7 Geektopia 16 7 2 7 29 28 +1 23
8 New Eestiball 16 4 4 8 28 37 −9 16
9 Darkmania 16 3 6 7 23 35 −12 15
10 Star United States 16 4 2 10 26 36 −10 14
11 Unpleasant 16 0 0 16 15 57 −42 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 17
The 14 Stars 5–0 Gadria
Wreckeria 0–0 Forbidden Territories
Metherwoll 0–0 Starblaydia
New Folgore 4–4 Savojarna
Flavovespia 2–1 Turori

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Flavovespia 16 10 3 3 31 17 +14 33
2 Wreckeria 15 10 2 3 43 17 +26 32
3 Juvencus 15 10 2 3 40 24 +16 32
4 Turori 15 10 2 3 29 14 +15 32
5 Starblaydia 15 7 3 5 30 28 +2 24
6 The 14 Stars 15 7 3 5 26 29 −3 24
7 Forbidden Territories 16 6 2 8 13 24 −11 20
8 Metherwoll 16 6 1 9 13 23 −10 19
9 Savojarna 15 3 5 7 17 18 −1 14
10 New Folgore 16 2 1 13 20 42 −22 7
11 Gadria 16 1 2 13 14 40 −26 5


Matchday 18
Turori 5–2 New Folgore
Savojarna 1–0 Metherwoll
Starblaydia 2–0 Wreckeria
Forbidden Territories 2–0 The 14 Stars
Gadria 2–3 Juvencus

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 16 11 2 3 34 16 +18 35
2 Juvencus 16 11 2 3 43 26 +17 35
3 Flavovespia 16 10 3 3 31 17 +14 33
4 Wreckeria 16 10 2 4 43 19 +24 32
5 Starblaydia 16 8 3 5 32 28 +4 27
6 The 14 Stars 16 7 3 6 26 31 −5 24
7 Forbidden Territories 17 7 2 8 15 24 −9 23
8 Metherwoll 17 6 1 10 13 24 −11 19
9 Savojarna 16 4 5 7 18 18 0 17
10 New Folgore 17 2 1 14 22 47 −25 7
11 Gadria 17 1 2 14 16 43 −27 5



:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 17
Euran Oceania Territories 1–4 Savigliane
East Murbley 2–6 Macbon
Hapilopper 1–1 Valanora
Abanhfleft 1–4 Baggieland
Caribbia 1–4 Eastfield Lodge

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 16 12 4 0 50 27 +23 40
2 Valanora 15 12 2 1 48 17 +31 38
3 Savigliane 16 11 2 3 47 31 +16 35
4 Kelssek 15 9 2 4 35 27 +8 29
5 Baggieland 15 7 5 3 30 25 +5 26
6 Euran Oceania Territories 15 7 3 5 34 31 +3 24
7 Eastfield Lodge 15 4 3 8 30 38 −8 15
8 Macbon 16 4 2 10 24 30 −6 14
9 Abanhfleft 16 4 2 10 30 41 −11 14
10 Caribbia 16 1 2 13 24 53 −29 5
11 East Murbley 15 0 1 14 12 44 −32 1


Matchday 18
Eastfield Lodge 2–5 Abanhfleft
Baggieland 2–2 Hapilopper
Valanora 2–1 East Murbley
Macbon 2–2 Euran Oceania Territories
Savigliane 1–3 Kelssek

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 16 13 2 1 50 18 +32 41
2 Hapilopper 17 12 5 0 52 29 +23 41
3 Savigliane 17 11 2 4 48 34 +14 35
4 Kelssek 16 10 2 4 38 28 +10 32
5 Baggieland 16 7 6 3 32 27 +5 27
6 Euran Oceania Territories 16 7 4 5 36 33 +3 25
7 Abanhfleft 17 5 2 10 35 43 −8 17
8 Macbon 17 4 3 10 26 32 −6 15
9 Eastfield Lodge 16 4 3 9 32 43 −11 15
10 Caribbia 16 1 2 13 24 53 −29 5
11 East Murbley 16 0 1 15 13 46 −33 1
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Tue May 24, 2022 8:17 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 17
Equestria 5–0 Football Tiger
Southwest Eastnorth 0–3 Ko-oren
Sharktail 1–2 Gnejs
Delaclava 1–1 Xanneria
Poafmersia 4–1 Sudilia

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 16 13 3 0 24 3 +21 42
2 Nyowani Kitara 15 10 3 2 43 25 +18 33
3 Poafmersia 16 9 4 3 33 22 +11 31
4 Delaclava 16 9 3 4 33 18 +15 30
5 Sharktail 16 8 3 5 37 29 +8 27
6 Gnejs 15 6 2 7 23 20 +3 20
7 Xanneria 15 6 2 7 36 34 +2 20
8 Southwest Eastnorth 15 4 3 8 23 32 −9 15
9 Equestria 15 3 2 10 24 36 −12 11
10 Sudilia 15 3 0 12 20 48 −28 9
11 Football Tiger 16 1 1 14 10 39 −29 4


Matchday 18
Sudilia 2–6 Delaclava
Xanneria 4–2 Sharktail
Gnejs 0–0 Southwest Eastnorth
Ko-oren 1–0 Equestria
Football Tiger 0–2 Nyowani Kitara

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 17 14 3 0 25 3 +22 45
2 Nyowani Kitara 16 11 3 2 45 25 +20 36
3 Delaclava 17 10 3 4 39 20 +19 33
4 Poafmersia 16 9 4 3 33 22 +11 31
5 Sharktail 17 8 3 6 39 33 +6 27
6 Xanneria 16 7 2 7 40 36 +4 23
7 Gnejs 16 6 3 7 23 20 +3 21
8 Southwest Eastnorth 16 4 4 8 23 32 −9 16
9 Equestria 16 3 2 11 24 37 −13 11
10 Sudilia 16 3 0 13 22 54 −32 9
11 Football Tiger 17 1 1 15 10 41 −31 4



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 17
Valentine Z 2–2 Nephara
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 1–0 The Gothanita Isles
United Adaikes 2–4 Oberour Ar Moro
Tjorl 1–1 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Yuezhou 2–0 North and South Vietnam

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 16 12 4 0 47 21 +26 40
2 Valentine Z 15 8 4 3 40 28 +12 28
3 Yuezhou 16 7 3 6 29 31 −2 24
4 Mercedini 15 7 2 6 32 23 +9 23
5 Oberour Ar Moro 15 6 4 5 40 33 +7 22
6 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 15 6 4 5 27 34 −7 22
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 15 5 6 4 32 31 +1 21
8 Tjorl 16 6 3 7 21 29 −8 21
9 United Adaikes 16 6 2 8 31 36 −5 20
10 The Gothanita Isles 16 3 4 9 12 23 −11 13
11 North and South Vietnam 15 0 2 13 17 39 −22 2


Matchday 18
North and South Vietnam 2–3 Tjorl
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 1–0 United Adaikes
Oberour Ar Moro 3–2 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
The Gothanita Isles 3–3 Valentine Z
Nephara 1–1 Mercedini

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 17 12 5 0 48 22 +26 41
2 Valentine Z 16 8 5 3 43 31 +12 29
3 Oberour Ar Moro 16 7 4 5 43 35 +8 25
4 Mercedini 16 7 3 6 33 24 +9 24
5 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 16 6 6 4 33 31 +2 24
6 Yuezhou 16 7 3 6 29 31 −2 24
7 Tjorl 17 7 3 7 24 31 −7 24
8 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 16 6 4 6 29 37 −8 22
9 United Adaikes 17 6 2 9 31 37 −6 20
10 The Gothanita Isles 17 3 5 9 15 26 −11 14
11 North and South Vietnam 16 0 2 14 19 42 −23 2



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 17
Adab 4–1 The Hainan Union
Ceni 2–1 Damukuni
Sajnur 2–4 Sendhang
Legalese 1–0 Tumbra
Montesina 2–3 Zwangzug

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 15 11 2 2 40 20 +20 35
2 Zwangzug 15 10 4 1 24 9 +15 34
3 Tumbra 15 10 3 2 29 10 +19 33
4 Sendhang 15 9 1 5 25 17 +8 28
5 Ceni 15 8 2 5 37 29 +8 26
6 Eshialand 15 6 4 5 28 25 +3 22
7 Sajnur 16 6 2 8 26 33 −7 20
8 Damukuni 16 3 4 9 12 26 −14 13
---The Hainan Union 16 3 4 9 18 32 −14 13
10 Legalese 16 3 2 11 19 32 −13 11
11 Montesina 16 1 2 13 20 45 −25 5


Matchday 18
Zwangzug 1–0 Legalese
Tumbra 5–1 Sajnur
Sendhang 4–2 Ceni
Damukuni 2–5 Adab
The Hainan Union 1–4 Eshialand

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 16 12 2 2 45 22 +23 38
2 Zwangzug 16 11 4 1 25 9 +16 37
3 Tumbra 16 11 3 2 34 11 +23 36
4 Sendhang 16 10 1 5 29 19 +10 31
5 Ceni 16 8 2 6 39 33 +6 26
6 Eshialand 16 7 4 5 32 26 +6 25
7 Sajnur 17 6 2 9 27 38 −11 20
8 Damukuni 17 3 4 10 14 31 −17 13
---The Hainan Union 17 3 4 10 19 36 −17 13
10 Legalese 17 3 2 12 19 33 −14 11
11 Montesina 16 1 2 13 20 45 −25 5



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 17
Tekatus 0–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Ranoria 0–1 Trolleborg
TotoMishin 2–5 Acastanha
Jeruselem 1–0 Gortolekua
Potenzia 2–6 Britonisea

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 16 13 2 1 40 15 +25 41
2 Jeruselem 16 11 2 3 40 22 +18 35
3 Trolleborg 16 10 2 4 23 11 +12 32
4 Acastanha 15 7 5 3 31 20 +11 26
5 Pyazhnaya 15 6 5 4 38 32 +6 23
6 Ranoria 15 6 5 4 17 13 +4 23
7 Gortolekua 15 6 4 5 22 23 −1 22
8 Britonisea 15 6 2 7 30 31 −1 20
9 Tekatus 15 3 1 11 20 36 −16 10
10 TotoMishin 16 2 1 13 22 47 −25 7
11 Potenzia 16 0 1 15 12 45 −33 1


Matchday 18
Britonisea 1–3 Jeruselem
Gortolekua 4–2 TotoMishin
Acastanha 4–1 Ranoria
Trolleborg 4–0 Tekatus
Commonwealth of Baker Park 6–3 Pyazhnaya

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 17 14 2 1 46 18 +28 44
2 Jeruselem 17 12 2 3 43 23 +20 38
3 Trolleborg 17 11 2 4 27 11 +16 35
4 Acastanha 16 8 5 3 35 21 +14 29
5 Gortolekua 16 7 4 5 26 25 +1 25
6 Pyazhnaya 16 6 5 5 41 38 +3 23
7 Ranoria 16 6 5 5 18 17 +1 23
8 Britonisea 16 6 2 8 31 34 −3 20
9 Tekatus 16 3 1 12 20 40 −20 10
10 TotoMishin 17 2 1 14 24 51 −27 7
11 Potenzia 16 0 1 15 12 45 −33 1



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 17
Serdtgyu 3–2 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Sarzonia 0–2 Huayramarca
Electrum 3–0 Ancherion
Cassadaigua 3–1 Darmen
Tyskerlund 1–2 Delte

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Electrum 16 13 0 3 39 16 +23 39
2 Huayramarca 16 12 2 2 45 14 +31 38
3 Cassadaigua 16 12 1 3 36 17 +19 37
4 Sarzonia 15 11 1 3 32 18 +14 34
5 Delte 15 8 2 5 36 35 +1 26
6 Darmen 15 5 5 5 22 22 0 20
7 Magnecia 15 6 1 8 30 29 +1 19
8 Tyskerlund 16 2 5 9 18 30 −12 11
9 Ancherion 15 3 1 11 18 40 −22 10
10 Serdtgyu 15 2 1 12 18 44 −26 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 16 1 1 14 19 48 −29 4


Matchday 18
Delte 5–4 Cassadaigua
Darmen 3–2 Electrum
Ancherion 1–2 Sarzonia
Huayramarca 3–0 Serdtgyu
The Karodin Tetrarchy 0–2 Magnecia

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huayramarca 17 13 2 2 48 14 +34 41
2 Electrum 17 13 0 4 41 19 +22 39
3 Cassadaigua 17 12 1 4 40 22 +18 37
4 Sarzonia 16 12 1 3 34 19 +15 37
5 Delte 16 9 2 5 41 39 +2 29
6 Darmen 16 6 5 5 25 24 +1 23
7 Magnecia 16 7 1 8 32 29 +3 22
8 Tyskerlund 16 2 5 9 18 30 −12 11
9 Ancherion 16 3 1 12 19 42 −23 10
10 Serdtgyu 16 2 1 13 18 47 −29 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 17 1 1 15 19 50 −31 4



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 17
The Cordian Isles 1–1 Treekidistan
Mytanija 2–0 Hopal
Vdara 2–5 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Beepee 1–3 The Licentian Isles
Bongo Johnson 0–1 Qasden

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 15 12 3 0 42 17 +25 39
2 Vdara 16 10 3 3 40 22 +18 33
3 Mytanija 15 10 3 2 35 19 +16 33
4 The Cordian Isles 15 8 3 4 33 23 +10 27
5 Qasden 15 6 5 4 29 23 +6 23
6 Treekidistan 16 6 4 6 27 27 0 22
7 The Licentian Isles 15 6 2 7 24 27 −3 20
8 Gardelrya 15 5 4 6 28 33 −5 19
9 Bongo Johnson 16 5 1 10 19 35 −16 16
10 Hopal 16 2 1 13 18 36 −18 7
11 Beepee 16 0 1 15 6 39 −33 1


Matchday 18
Qasden 3–1 Beepee
The Licentian Isles 1–1 Vdara
Independent Athletes from Quebec 3–3 Mytanija
Hopal 2–5 The Cordian Isles
Treekidistan 1–2 Gardelrya

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 16 12 4 0 45 20 +25 40
2 Vdara 17 10 4 3 41 23 +18 34
3 Mytanija 16 10 4 2 38 22 +16 34
4 The Cordian Isles 16 9 3 4 38 25 +13 30
5 Qasden 16 7 5 4 32 24 +8 26
6 Treekidistan 17 6 4 7 28 29 −1 22
7 Gardelrya 16 6 4 6 30 34 −4 22
8 The Licentian Isles 16 6 3 7 25 28 −3 21
9 Bongo Johnson 16 5 1 10 19 35 −16 16
10 Hopal 17 2 1 14 20 41 −21 7
11 Beepee 17 0 1 16 7 42 −35 1



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 17
Squidroidia 3–1 Bendicion
Togonistan 4–2 The Sarian
Soldera 1–3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Audioslavia 1–1 Valladares
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 1–2 Drawkland

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 15 13 2 0 39 13 +26 41
2 Squidroidia 15 11 1 3 35 12 +23 34
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 15 10 1 4 22 13 +9 31
4 Audioslavia 16 8 5 3 18 7 +11 29
5 Soldera 16 8 4 4 28 18 +10 28
6 StrayaRoos 15 7 1 7 31 31 0 22
7 Togonistan 15 5 2 8 16 23 −7 17
8 The Sarian 16 5 0 11 22 32 −10 15
9 Valladares 15 3 4 8 12 20 −8 13
10 Bendicion 16 2 2 12 22 50 −28 8
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 16 2 0 14 11 37 −26 6


Matchday 18
Drawkland 1–1 Audioslavia
Valladares 2–2 Soldera
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 5–0 Togonistan
The Sarian 0–0 Squidroidia
Bendicion 3–2 StrayaRoos

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 16 13 3 0 40 14 +26 42
2 Squidroidia 16 11 2 3 35 12 +23 35
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 16 11 1 4 27 13 +14 34
4 Audioslavia 17 8 6 3 19 8 +11 30
5 Soldera 17 8 5 4 30 20 +10 29
6 StrayaRoos 16 7 1 8 33 34 −1 22
7 Togonistan 16 5 2 9 16 28 −12 17
8 The Sarian 17 5 1 11 22 32 −10 16
9 Valladares 16 3 5 8 14 22 −8 14
10 Bendicion 17 3 2 12 25 52 −27 11
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 16 2 0 14 11 37 −26 6
Last edited by Farfadillis on Tue May 24, 2022 8:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
Shango-Fogoa Premier League (wiki) Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Farfadillis national football team Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4927
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Thu May 26, 2022 7:40 pm

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 19
Natanians and Nosts 0–1 Eura
Kuraita 4–3 Srednjaci
Omerica 2–2 Mertagne
Maphidon 2–3 Gyatso-kai
Brenecia 4–2 Polkopia

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 18 13 4 1 37 13 +24 43
2 Brenecia 18 12 4 2 43 17 +26 40
3 Srednjaci 17 9 2 6 42 31 +11 29
4 Gyatso-kai 17 9 2 6 42 34 +8 29
5 Omerica 17 8 4 5 24 23 +1 28
6 Mertagne 17 7 6 4 28 26 +2 27
7 Kuraita 17 7 3 7 24 30 −6 24
8 Maphidon 18 5 1 12 30 42 −12 16
9 Polkopia 17 4 3 10 21 32 −11 15
10 Natanians and Nosts 17 2 3 12 14 30 −16 9
11 Arjunnagar 17 2 2 13 15 42 −27 8


Matchday 20
Polkopia 3–0 Maphidon
Gyatso-kai 4–0 Omerica
Mertagne 5–2 Kuraita
Srednjaci 2–1 Natanians and Nosts
Eura 3–3 Arjunnagar

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 19 13 5 1 40 16 +24 44
2 Brenecia 18 12 4 2 43 17 +26 40
3 Srednjaci 18 10 2 6 44 32 +12 32
4 Gyatso-kai 18 10 2 6 46 34 +12 32
5 Mertagne 18 8 6 4 33 28 +5 30
6 Omerica 18 8 4 6 24 27 −3 28
7 Kuraita 18 7 3 8 26 35 −9 24
8 Polkopia 18 5 3 10 24 32 −8 18
9 Maphidon 19 5 1 13 30 45 −15 16
10 Natanians and Nosts 18 2 3 13 15 32 −17 9
11 Arjunnagar 18 2 3 13 18 45 −27 9



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 19
Pasarga 3–2 Tikariot
Kyhun 1–1 Schima Bas
Muralos 1–0 Ziwana
Bollonich 1–2 Cardenao
TJUN-ia 1–0 República Guanacasteca

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pasarga 17 13 1 3 36 17 +19 40
2 Tikariot 18 12 1 5 50 27 +23 37
3 Bollonich 18 9 6 3 37 22 +15 33
4 TJUN-ia 18 10 2 6 39 28 +11 32
5 Cardenao 17 7 5 5 36 37 −1 26
6 Muralos 17 7 2 8 26 33 −7 23
7 Barunia 17 6 4 7 33 35 −2 22
8 República Guanacasteca 17 5 5 7 27 32 −5 20
9 Ziwana 17 4 5 8 33 42 −9 17
10 Schima Bas 17 4 2 11 22 38 −16 14
11 Kyhun 17 0 3 14 15 43 −28 3


Matchday 20
República Guanacasteca 2–3 Bollonich
Cardenao 4–1 Muralos
Ziwana 5–0 Kyhun
Schima Bas 0–1 Pasarga
Tikariot 1–0 Barunia

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 18 14 1 3 37 17 +20 43
2 Tikariot 19 13 1 5 51 27 +24 40
3 Bollonich 19 10 6 3 40 24 +16 36
4 TJUN-ia 18 10 2 6 39 28 +11 32
5 Cardenao 18 8 5 5 40 38 +2 29
6 Muralos 18 7 2 9 27 37 −10 23
7 Barunia 18 6 4 8 33 36 −3 22
8 Ziwana 18 5 5 8 38 42 −4 20
9 República Guanacasteca 18 5 5 8 29 35 −6 20
10 Schima Bas 18 4 2 12 22 39 −17 14
11 Kyhun 18 0 3 15 15 48 −33 3



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 19
Fort McKinley 2–1 Ochre Islands
Sannyamathland 2–2 Krytenia
Saint Eleanor 1–0 Reorganized Portugal
South Newlandia 4–2 Armbruster
Kandorith 1–0 Indusse

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 18 14 4 0 48 25 +23 46
2 Saint Eleanor 17 12 4 1 38 16 +22 40
3 South Newlandia 18 11 3 4 48 30 +18 36
4 Krytenia 17 10 3 4 34 22 +12 33
5 Indusse 17 8 3 6 37 21 +16 27
6 Fort McKinley 17 7 4 6 28 29 −1 25
7 Ochre Islands 18 6 2 10 34 39 −5 20
8 Sannyamathland 17 5 2 10 21 37 −16 17
9 Reorganized Portugal 17 3 4 10 15 26 −11 13
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 17 2 1 14 20 47 −27 7
11 Armbruster 17 1 2 14 14 45 −31 5


Matchday 20
Indusse 1–5 South Newlandia
Armbruster 0–3 Saint Eleanor
Reorganized Portugal 1–1 Sannyamathland
Krytenia 2–1 Fort McKinley
Ochre Islands 2–0 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 18 14 4 0 48 25 +23 46
2 Saint Eleanor 18 13 4 1 41 16 +25 43
3 South Newlandia 19 12 3 4 53 31 +22 39
4 Krytenia 18 11 3 4 36 23 +13 36
5 Indusse 18 8 3 7 38 26 +12 27
6 Fort McKinley 18 7 4 7 29 31 −2 25
7 Ochre Islands 19 7 2 10 36 39 −3 23
8 Sannyamathland 18 5 3 10 22 38 −16 18
9 Reorganized Portugal 18 3 5 10 16 27 −11 14
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 18 2 1 15 20 49 −29 7
11 Armbruster 18 1 2 15 14 48 −34 5



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 19
Chromatika 1–0 Cabo Azure
Thibaea 3–0 Stresia
Raspotochje 3–3 Kimi-Suomi
Pemecutan 4–2 Al Qurija
Saltstead 2–5 HUElavia

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 18 14 4 0 59 26 +33 46
2 Chromatika 17 10 5 2 39 22 +17 35
3 Saterun 17 10 3 4 33 21 +12 33
4 HUElavia 17 9 5 3 40 23 +17 32
5 Cabo Azure 18 10 1 7 39 32 +7 31
6 Kimi-Suomi 17 7 4 6 39 30 +9 25
7 Al Qurija 17 6 2 9 32 34 −2 20
8 Saltstead 18 4 3 11 29 45 −16 15
9 Raspotochje 17 4 3 10 27 44 −17 15
10 Thibaea 17 4 1 12 31 47 −16 13
11 Stresia 17 0 3 14 13 57 −44 3


Matchday 20
HUElavia 5–5 Pemecutan
Al Qurija 4–3 Raspotochje
Kimi-Suomi 3–0 Thibaea
Stresia 0–1 Chromatika
Cabo Azure 3–0 Saterun

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 19 14 5 0 64 31 +33 47
2 Chromatika 18 11 5 2 40 22 +18 38
3 Cabo Azure 19 11 1 7 42 32 +10 34
4 HUElavia 18 9 6 3 45 28 +17 33
5 Saterun 18 10 3 5 33 24 +9 33
6 Kimi-Suomi 18 8 4 6 42 30 +12 28
7 Al Qurija 18 7 2 9 36 37 −1 23
8 Saltstead 18 4 3 11 29 45 −16 15
9 Raspotochje 18 4 3 11 30 48 −18 15
10 Thibaea 18 4 1 13 31 50 −19 13
11 Stresia 18 0 3 15 13 58 −45 3



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 19
Milchama 2–4 Aleirave
Squornshelan Remnant States 3–0 Lumbinipur
Quakmybush 2–1 Sargossa
Banija 3–3 Brookstation
Eraman 2–3 Mon Sold

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 18 14 3 1 50 21 +29 45
2 Brookstation 17 10 4 3 48 34 +14 34
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 17 10 3 4 44 29 +15 33
4 Eraman 18 9 1 8 45 44 +1 28
5 Sargossa 17 6 6 5 40 32 +8 24
6 Efnakia 17 6 3 8 15 21 −6 21
7 Aleirave 18 5 3 10 43 48 −5 18
8 Milchama 17 5 3 9 29 37 −8 18
9 Mon Sold 17 5 3 9 21 30 −9 18
10 Quakmybush 17 5 3 9 24 35 −11 18
11 Lumbinipur 17 3 2 12 20 48 −28 11


Matchday 20
Mon Sold 2–0 Banija
Brookstation 4–3 Quakmybush
Sargossa 2–3 Squornshelan Remnant States
Lumbinipur 1–3 Milchama
Aleirave 2–0 Efnakia

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 19 14 3 2 50 23 +27 45
2 Brookstation 18 11 4 3 52 37 +15 37
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 18 11 3 4 47 31 +16 36
4 Eraman 18 9 1 8 45 44 +1 28
5 Sargossa 18 6 6 6 42 35 +7 24
6 Aleirave 19 6 3 10 45 48 −3 21
7 Milchama 18 6 3 9 32 38 −6 21
8 Mon Sold 18 6 3 9 23 30 −7 21
9 Efnakia 18 6 3 9 15 23 −8 21
10 Quakmybush 18 5 3 10 27 39 −12 18
11 Lumbinipur 18 3 2 13 21 51 −30 11



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 19
New Eestiball 1–1 Astograth
Geektopia 2–0 Unpleasant
Vilita 1–1 Darkmania
The Holy Empire 3–1 Star United States
Aut-Ves-Nat 1–3 Garifunya

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 18 14 2 2 58 27 +31 44
2 Vilita 17 12 2 3 45 24 +21 38
3 Garifunya 17 9 4 4 43 29 +14 31
4 Chartistan 17 9 3 5 39 26 +13 30
5 Astograth 18 9 2 7 34 31 +3 29
6 Geektopia 17 8 2 7 31 28 +3 26
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 18 7 3 8 36 44 −8 24
8 New Eestiball 17 4 5 8 29 38 −9 17
9 Darkmania 17 3 7 7 24 36 −12 16
10 Star United States 17 4 2 11 27 39 −12 14
11 Unpleasant 17 0 0 17 15 59 −44 0


Matchday 20
Garifunya 1–3 The Holy Empire
Star United States 1–2 Vilita
Darkmania 2–2 Geektopia
Unpleasant 0–3 New Eestiball
Astograth 5–2 Chartistan

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 19 15 2 2 61 28 +33 47
2 Vilita 18 13 2 3 47 25 +22 41
3 Astograth 19 10 2 7 39 33 +6 32
4 Garifunya 18 9 4 5 44 32 +12 31
5 Chartistan 18 9 3 6 41 31 +10 30
6 Geektopia 18 8 3 7 33 30 +3 27
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 18 7 3 8 36 44 −8 24
8 New Eestiball 18 5 5 8 32 38 −6 20
9 Darkmania 18 3 8 7 26 38 −12 17
10 Star United States 18 4 2 12 28 41 −13 14
11 Unpleasant 18 0 0 18 15 62 −47 0



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 19
Juvencus 1–1 Forbidden Territories
The 14 Stars 1–2 Starblaydia
Wreckeria 1–4 Savojarna
Metherwoll 0–1 Turori
New Folgore 0–1 Flavovespia

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Turori 17 12 2 3 35 16 +19 38
2 Juvencus 17 11 3 3 44 27 +17 36
3 Flavovespia 17 11 3 3 32 17 +15 36
4 Wreckeria 17 10 2 5 44 23 +21 32
5 Starblaydia 17 9 3 5 34 29 +5 30
6 The 14 Stars 17 7 3 7 27 33 −6 24
7 Forbidden Territories 18 7 3 8 16 25 −9 24
8 Savojarna 17 5 5 7 22 19 +3 20
9 Metherwoll 18 6 1 11 13 25 −12 19
10 New Folgore 18 2 1 15 22 48 −26 7
11 Gadria 17 1 2 14 16 43 −27 5


Matchday 20
Flavovespia 3–0 Metherwoll
Turori 3–1 Wreckeria
Savojarna 3–1 The 14 Stars
Starblaydia 2–1 Juvencus
Forbidden Territories 1–0 Gadria

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 18 13 2 3 38 17 +21 41
2 Flavovespia 18 12 3 3 35 17 +18 39
3 Juvencus 18 11 3 4 45 29 +16 36
4 Starblaydia 18 10 3 5 36 30 +6 33
5 Wreckeria 18 10 2 6 45 26 +19 32
6 Forbidden Territories 19 8 3 8 17 25 −8 27
7 The 14 Stars 18 7 3 8 28 36 −8 24
8 Savojarna 18 6 5 7 25 20 +5 23
9 Metherwoll 19 6 1 12 13 28 −15 19
10 New Folgore 18 2 1 15 22 48 −26 7
11 Gadria 18 1 2 15 16 44 −28 5



:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 19
Kelssek 0–0 Macbon
Euran Oceania Territories 2–6 Valanora
East Murbley 1–2 Baggieland
Hapilopper 1–0 Eastfield Lodge
Abanhfleft 1–0 Caribbia

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Valanora 17 14 2 1 56 20 +36 44
2 Hapilopper 18 13 5 0 53 29 +24 44
3 Savigliane 17 11 2 4 48 34 +14 35
4 Kelssek 17 10 3 4 38 28 +10 33
5 Baggieland 17 8 6 3 34 28 +6 30
6 Euran Oceania Territories 17 7 4 6 38 39 −1 25
7 Abanhfleft 18 6 2 10 36 43 −7 20
8 Macbon 18 4 4 10 26 32 −6 16
9 Eastfield Lodge 17 4 3 10 32 44 −12 15
10 Caribbia 17 1 2 14 24 54 −30 5
11 East Murbley 17 0 1 16 14 48 −34 1


Matchday 20
Caribbia 3–4 Hapilopper
Eastfield Lodge 5–1 East Murbley
Baggieland 4–0 Euran Oceania Territories
Valanora 1–0 Kelssek
Macbon 2–3 Savigliane

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 18 15 2 1 57 20 +37 47
2 Hapilopper 19 14 5 0 57 32 +25 47
3 Savigliane 18 12 2 4 51 36 +15 38
4 Baggieland 18 9 6 3 38 28 +10 33
5 Kelssek 18 10 3 5 38 29 +9 33
6 Euran Oceania Territories 18 7 4 7 38 43 −5 25
7 Abanhfleft 18 6 2 10 36 43 −7 20
8 Eastfield Lodge 18 5 3 10 37 45 −8 18
9 Macbon 19 4 4 11 28 35 −7 16
10 Caribbia 18 1 2 15 27 58 −31 5
11 East Murbley 18 0 1 17 15 53 −38 1
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Thu May 26, 2022 9:03 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 19
Nyowani Kitara 1–0 Ko-oren
Equestria 0–2 Gnejs
Southwest Eastnorth 0–3 Xanneria
Sharktail 3–1 Sudilia
Delaclava 5–5 Poafmersia

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 18 14 3 1 25 4 +21 45
2 Nyowani Kitara 17 12 3 2 46 25 +21 39
3 Delaclava 18 10 4 4 44 25 +19 34
4 Poafmersia 17 9 5 3 38 27 +11 32
5 Sharktail 18 9 3 6 42 34 +8 30
6 Xanneria 17 8 2 7 43 36 +7 26
7 Gnejs 17 7 3 7 25 20 +5 24
8 Southwest Eastnorth 17 4 4 9 23 35 −12 16
9 Equestria 17 3 2 12 24 39 −15 11
10 Sudilia 17 3 0 14 23 57 −34 9
11 Football Tiger 17 1 1 15 10 41 −31 4


Matchday 20
Poafmersia 2–2 Sharktail
Sudilia 2–4 Southwest Eastnorth
Xanneria 3–0 Equestria
Gnejs 1–1 Nyowani Kitara
Ko-oren 2–1 Football Tiger

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 19 15 3 1 27 5 +22 48
2 Nyowani Kitara 18 12 4 2 47 26 +21 40
3 Delaclava 18 10 4 4 44 25 +19 34
4 Poafmersia 18 9 6 3 40 29 +11 33
5 Sharktail 19 9 4 6 44 36 +8 31
6 Xanneria 18 9 2 7 46 36 +10 29
7 Gnejs 18 7 4 7 26 21 +5 25
8 Southwest Eastnorth 18 5 4 9 27 37 −10 19
9 Equestria 18 3 2 13 24 42 −18 11
10 Sudilia 18 3 0 15 25 61 −36 9
11 Football Tiger 18 1 1 16 11 43 −32 4



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 19
Mercedini 0–1 The Gothanita Isles
Valentine Z 2–0 Oberour Ar Moro
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 1–3 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
United Adaikes 4–0 North and South Vietnam
Tjorl 2–3 Yuezhou

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 17 12 5 0 48 22 +26 41
2 Valentine Z 17 9 5 3 45 31 +14 32
3 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 17 7 6 4 36 32 +4 27
4 Yuezhou 17 8 3 6 32 33 −1 27
5 Oberour Ar Moro 17 7 4 6 43 37 +6 25
6 Mercedini 17 7 3 7 33 25 +8 24
7 Tjorl 18 7 3 8 26 34 −8 24
8 United Adaikes 18 7 2 9 35 37 −2 23
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 17 6 4 7 30 40 −10 22
10 The Gothanita Isles 18 4 5 9 16 26 −10 17
11 North and South Vietnam 17 0 2 15 19 46 −27 2


Matchday 20
Yuezhou 2–1 United Adaikes
North and South Vietnam 1–0 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2–2 Valentine Z
Oberour Ar Moro 1–2 Mercedini
The Gothanita Isles 0–3 Nephara

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 18 13 5 0 51 22 +29 44
2 Valentine Z 18 9 6 3 47 33 +14 33
3 Yuezhou 18 9 3 6 34 34 0 30
4 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 18 7 7 4 38 34 +4 28
5 Mercedini 18 8 3 7 35 26 +9 27
6 Oberour Ar Moro 18 7 4 7 44 39 +5 25
7 Tjorl 18 7 3 8 26 34 −8 24
8 United Adaikes 19 7 2 10 36 39 −3 23
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 18 6 4 8 30 41 −11 22
10 The Gothanita Isles 19 4 5 10 16 29 −13 17
11 North and South Vietnam 18 1 2 15 20 46 −26 5



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 19
Eshialand 2–0 Damukuni
Adab 2–1 Sendhang
Ceni 4–2 Tumbra
Sajnur 1–2 Zwangzug
Legalese 2–6 Montesina

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 17 13 2 2 47 23 +24 41
2 Zwangzug 17 12 4 1 27 10 +17 40
3 Tumbra 17 11 3 3 36 15 +21 36
4 Sendhang 17 10 1 6 30 21 +9 31
5 Ceni 17 9 2 6 43 35 +8 29
6 Eshialand 17 8 4 5 34 26 +8 28
7 Sajnur 18 6 2 10 28 40 −12 20
8 The Hainan Union 17 3 4 10 19 36 −17 13
9 Damukuni 18 3 4 11 14 33 −19 13
10 Legalese 18 3 2 13 21 39 −18 11
11 Montesina 17 2 2 13 26 47 −21 8


Matchday 20
Montesina 1–2 Sajnur
Zwangzug 3–1 Ceni
Tumbra 2–1 Adab
Sendhang 2–0 Eshialand
Damukuni 1–0 The Hainan Union

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Zwangzug 18 13 4 1 30 11 +19 43
2 Adab 18 13 2 3 48 25 +23 41
3 Tumbra 18 12 3 3 38 16 +22 39
4 Sendhang 18 11 1 6 32 21 +11 34
5 Ceni 18 9 2 7 44 38 +6 29
6 Eshialand 18 8 4 6 34 28 +6 28
7 Sajnur 19 7 2 10 30 41 −11 23
8 Damukuni 19 4 4 11 15 33 −18 16
9 The Hainan Union 18 3 4 11 19 37 −18 13
10 Legalese 18 3 2 13 21 39 −18 11
11 Montesina 18 2 2 14 27 49 −22 8



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 19
Pyazhnaya 0–3 Trolleborg
Tekatus 1–4 Acastanha
Ranoria 3–1 Gortolekua
TotoMishin 1–1 Britonisea
Jeruselem 1–0 Potenzia

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 17 14 2 1 46 18 +28 44
2 Jeruselem 18 13 2 3 44 23 +21 41
3 Trolleborg 18 12 2 4 30 11 +19 38
4 Acastanha 17 9 5 3 39 22 +17 32
5 Ranoria 17 7 5 5 21 18 +3 26
6 Gortolekua 17 7 4 6 27 28 −1 25
7 Pyazhnaya 17 6 5 6 41 41 0 23
8 Britonisea 17 6 3 8 32 35 −3 21
9 Tekatus 17 3 1 13 21 44 −23 10
10 TotoMishin 18 2 2 14 25 52 −27 8
11 Potenzia 17 0 1 16 12 46 −34 1


Matchday 20
Potenzia 2–3 TotoMishin
Britonisea 0–2 Ranoria
Gortolekua 2–1 Tekatus
Acastanha 1–2 Pyazhnaya
Trolleborg 0–1 Commonwealth of Baker Park

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 18 15 2 1 47 18 +29 47
2 Jeruselem 18 13 2 3 44 23 +21 41
3 Trolleborg 19 12 2 5 30 12 +18 38
4 Acastanha 18 9 5 4 40 24 +16 32
5 Ranoria 18 8 5 5 23 18 +5 29
6 Gortolekua 18 8 4 6 29 29 0 28
7 Pyazhnaya 18 7 5 6 43 42 +1 26
8 Britonisea 18 6 3 9 32 37 −5 21
9 TotoMishin 19 3 2 14 28 54 −26 11
10 Tekatus 18 3 1 14 22 46 −24 10
11 Potenzia 18 0 1 17 14 49 −35 1



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 19
Magnecia 4–4 Huayramarca
Serdtgyu 0–2 Ancherion
Sarzonia 5–0 Darmen
Electrum 1–1 Delte
Cassadaigua 4–1 Tyskerlund

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Huayramarca 18 13 3 2 52 18 +34 42
2 Electrum 18 13 1 4 42 20 +22 40
3 Cassadaigua 18 13 1 4 44 23 +21 40
4 Sarzonia 17 13 1 3 39 19 +20 40
5 Delte 17 9 3 5 42 40 +2 30
6 Magnecia 17 7 2 8 36 33 +3 23
7 Darmen 17 6 5 6 25 29 −4 23
8 Ancherion 17 4 1 12 21 42 −21 13
9 Tyskerlund 17 2 5 10 19 34 −15 11
10 Serdtgyu 17 2 1 14 18 49 −31 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 17 1 1 15 19 50 −31 4


Matchday 20
Tyskerlund 1–1 Electrum
Delte 0–1 Sarzonia
Darmen 4–3 Serdtgyu
Ancherion 3–1 Magnecia
Huayramarca 5–3 The Karodin Tetrarchy

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huayramarca 19 14 3 2 57 21 +36 45
2 Sarzonia 18 14 1 3 40 19 +21 43
3 Electrum 19 13 2 4 43 21 +22 41
4 Cassadaigua 18 13 1 4 44 23 +21 40
5 Delte 18 9 3 6 42 41 +1 30
6 Darmen 18 7 5 6 29 32 −3 26
7 Magnecia 18 7 2 9 37 36 +1 23
8 Ancherion 18 5 1 12 24 43 −19 16
9 Tyskerlund 18 2 6 10 20 35 −15 12
10 Serdtgyu 18 2 1 15 21 53 −32 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 18 1 1 16 22 55 −33 4



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 19
Gardelrya 3–1 Hopal
The Cordian Isles 3–1 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Mytanija 6–3 The Licentian Isles
Vdara 2–1 Qasden
Beepee 0–4 Bongo Johnson

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 17 12 4 1 46 23 +23 40
2 Mytanija 17 11 4 2 44 25 +19 37
3 Vdara 18 11 4 3 43 24 +19 37
4 The Cordian Isles 17 10 3 4 41 26 +15 33
5 Qasden 17 7 5 5 33 26 +7 26
6 Gardelrya 17 7 4 6 33 35 −2 25
7 Treekidistan 17 6 4 7 28 29 −1 22
8 The Licentian Isles 17 6 3 8 28 34 −6 21
9 Bongo Johnson 17 6 1 10 23 35 −12 19
10 Hopal 18 2 1 15 21 44 −23 7
11 Beepee 18 0 1 17 7 46 −39 1


Matchday 20
Bongo Johnson 1–3 Vdara
Qasden 1–2 Mytanija
The Licentian Isles 1–2 The Cordian Isles
Independent Athletes from Quebec 6–2 Gardelrya
Hopal 1–1 Treekidistan

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 18 13 4 1 52 25 +27 43
2 Vdara 19 12 4 3 46 25 +21 40
3 Mytanija 18 12 4 2 46 26 +20 40
4 The Cordian Isles 18 11 3 4 43 27 +16 36
5 Qasden 18 7 5 6 34 28 +6 26
6 Gardelrya 18 7 4 7 35 41 −6 25
7 Treekidistan 18 6 5 7 29 30 −1 23
8 The Licentian Isles 18 6 3 9 29 36 −7 21
9 Bongo Johnson 18 6 1 11 24 38 −14 19
10 Hopal 19 2 2 15 22 45 −23 8
11 Beepee 18 0 1 17 7 46 −39 1



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 19
StrayaRoos 4–2 The Sarian
Squidroidia 2–0 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
Togonistan 2–1 Valladares
Soldera 3–0 Drawkland
Audioslavia 1–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 17 13 3 1 40 17 +23 42
2 Squidroidia 17 12 2 3 37 12 +25 38
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 17 11 1 5 27 15 +12 34
4 Audioslavia 18 9 6 3 20 8 +12 33
5 Soldera 18 9 5 4 33 20 +13 32
6 StrayaRoos 17 8 1 8 37 36 +1 25
7 Togonistan 17 6 2 9 18 29 −11 20
8 The Sarian 18 5 1 12 24 36 −12 16
9 Valladares 17 3 5 9 15 24 −9 14
10 Bendicion 17 3 2 12 25 52 −27 11
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 17 2 0 15 11 38 −27 6


Matchday 20
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 1–1 Soldera
Drawkland 2–0 Togonistan
Valladares 0–1 Squidroidia
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 4–0 StrayaRoos
The Sarian 1–0 Bendicion

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 18 14 3 1 42 17 +25 45
2 Squidroidia 18 13 2 3 38 12 +26 41
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 18 12 1 5 31 15 +16 37
4 Soldera 19 9 6 4 34 21 +13 33
5 Audioslavia 18 9 6 3 20 8 +12 33
6 StrayaRoos 18 8 1 9 37 40 −3 25
7 Togonistan 18 6 2 10 18 31 −13 20
8 The Sarian 19 6 1 12 25 36 −11 19
9 Valladares 18 3 5 10 15 25 −10 14
10 Bendicion 18 3 2 13 25 53 −28 11
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 18 2 1 15 12 39 −27 7
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
Shango-Fogoa Premier League (wiki) Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Farfadillis national football team Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Zwangzug
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 4927
Founded: Oct 19, 2006
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Zwangzug » Sat May 28, 2022 7:18 pm

Edit: I posted MD21 twice, should be fixed now.

:: Group 8 ::

Matchday 21
Arjunnagar 3–5 Srednjaci
Natanians and Nosts 2–0 Mertagne
Kuraita 1–2 Gyatso-kai
Omerica 2–1 Polkopia
Maphidon 1–4 Brenecia

-  Group 8                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Eura 19 13 5 1 40 16 +24 44
2 Brenecia 19 13 4 2 47 18 +29 43
3 Srednjaci 19 11 2 6 49 35 +14 35
4 Gyatso-kai 19 11 2 6 48 35 +13 35
5 Omerica 19 9 4 6 26 28 −2 31
6 Mertagne 19 8 6 5 33 30 +3 30
7 Kuraita 19 7 3 9 27 37 −10 24
8 Polkopia 19 5 3 11 25 34 −9 18
9 Maphidon 20 5 1 14 31 49 −18 16
10 Natanians and Nosts 19 3 3 13 17 32 −15 12
11 Arjunnagar 19 2 3 14 21 50 −29 9


Matchday 22
Brenecia 1–0 Omerica
Polkopia 3–3 Kuraita
Gyatso-kai 5–2 Natanians and Nosts
Mertagne 4–2 Arjunnagar
Srednjaci 2–0 Eura

- Group 8 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Brenecia 20 14 4 2 48 18 +30 46
2 Eura 20 13 5 2 40 18 +22 44
3 Srednjaci 20 12 2 6 51 35 +16 38
4 Gyatso-kai 20 12 2 6 53 37 +16 38
5 Mertagne 20 9 6 5 37 32 +5 33
6 Omerica 20 9 4 7 26 29 −3 31
7 Kuraita 20 7 4 9 30 40 −10 25
8 Polkopia 20 5 4 11 28 37 −9 19
9 Maphidon 20 5 1 14 31 49 −18 16
10 Natanians and Nosts 20 3 3 14 19 37 −18 12
11 Arjunnagar 20 2 3 15 23 54 −31 9



:: Group 9 ::

Matchday 21
Barunia 3–2 Schima Bas
Pasarga 2–1 Ziwana
Kyhun 0–1 Cardenao
Muralos 2–2 República Guanacasteca
Bollonich 0–1 TJUN-ia

-  Group 9                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pasarga 19 15 1 3 39 18 +21 46
2 Tikariot 19 13 1 5 51 27 +24 40
3 Bollonich 20 10 6 4 40 25 +15 36
4 TJUN-ia 19 11 2 6 40 28 +12 35
5 Cardenao 19 9 5 5 41 38 +3 32
6 Barunia 19 7 4 8 36 38 −2 25
7 Muralos 19 7 3 9 29 39 −10 24
8 República Guanacasteca 19 5 6 8 31 37 −6 21
9 Ziwana 19 5 5 9 39 44 −5 20
10 Schima Bas 19 4 2 13 24 42 −18 14
11 Kyhun 19 0 3 16 15 49 −34 3


Matchday 22
TJUN-ia 5–0 Muralos
República Guanacasteca 3–0 Kyhun
Cardenao 4–3 Pasarga
Ziwana 1–1 Barunia
Schima Bas 3–2 Tikariot

- Group 9 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 20 15 1 4 42 22 +20 46
2 Tikariot 20 13 1 6 53 30 +23 40
3 TJUN-ia 20 12 2 6 45 28 +17 38
4 Bollonich 20 10 6 4 40 25 +15 36
5 Cardenao 20 10 5 5 45 41 +4 35
6 Barunia 20 7 5 8 37 39 −2 26
7 República Guanacasteca 20 6 6 8 34 37 −3 24
8 Muralos 20 7 3 10 29 44 −15 24
9 Ziwana 20 5 6 9 40 45 −5 21
10 Schima Bas 20 5 2 13 27 44 −17 17
11 Kyhun 20 0 3 17 15 52 −37 3



:: Group 10 ::

Matchday 21
Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 1–7 Krytenia
Fort McKinley 4–0 Reorganized Portugal
Sannyamathland 6–3 Armbruster
Saint Eleanor 5–5 Indusse
South Newlandia 2–5 Kandorith

-  Group 10                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Kandorith 19 15 4 0 53 27 +26 49
2 Saint Eleanor 19 13 5 1 46 21 +25 44
3 South Newlandia 20 12 3 5 55 36 +19 39
4 Krytenia 19 12 3 4 43 24 +19 39
5 Indusse 19 8 4 7 43 31 +12 28
6 Fort McKinley 19 8 4 7 33 31 +2 28
7 Ochre Islands 19 7 2 10 36 39 −3 23
8 Sannyamathland 19 6 3 10 28 41 −13 21
9 Reorganized Portugal 19 3 5 11 16 31 −15 14
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 19 2 1 16 21 56 −35 7
11 Armbruster 19 1 2 16 17 54 −37 5


Matchday 22
Kandorith 3–2 Saint Eleanor
Indusse 4–2 Sannyamathland
Armbruster 1–3 Fort McKinley
Reorganized Portugal 1–0 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison
Krytenia 3–1 Ochre Islands

- Group 10 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kandorith 20 16 4 0 56 29 +27 52
2 Saint Eleanor 20 13 5 2 48 24 +24 44
3 Krytenia 20 13 3 4 46 25 +21 42
4 South Newlandia 20 12 3 5 55 36 +19 39
5 Indusse 20 9 4 7 47 33 +14 31
6 Fort McKinley 20 9 4 7 36 32 +4 31
7 Ochre Islands 20 7 2 11 37 42 −5 23
8 Sannyamathland 20 6 3 11 30 45 −15 21
9 Reorganized Portugal 20 4 5 11 17 31 −14 17
10 Cheetahs and Reptiles Coalison 20 2 1 17 21 57 −36 7
11 Armbruster 20 1 2 17 18 57 −39 5



:: Group 11 ::

Matchday 21
Saterun 3–1 Stresia
Chromatika 2–0 Kimi-Suomi
Thibaea 3–2 Al Qurija
Raspotochje 0–4 HUElavia
Pemecutan 1–1 Saltstead

-  Group 11                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Pemecutan 20 14 6 0 65 32 +33 48
2 Chromatika 19 12 5 2 42 22 +20 41
3 HUElavia 19 10 6 3 49 28 +21 36
4 Saterun 19 11 3 5 36 25 +11 36
5 Cabo Azure 19 11 1 7 42 32 +10 34
6 Kimi-Suomi 19 8 4 7 42 32 +10 28
7 Al Qurija 19 7 2 10 38 40 −2 23
8 Saltstead 19 4 4 11 30 46 −16 16
9 Thibaea 19 5 1 13 34 52 −18 16
10 Raspotochje 19 4 3 12 30 52 −22 15
11 Stresia 19 0 3 16 14 61 −47 3


Matchday 22
Saltstead 1–2 Raspotochje
HUElavia 2–3 Thibaea
Al Qurija 1–0 Chromatika
Kimi-Suomi 4–3 Saterun
Stresia 0–1 Cabo Azure

- Group 11 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pemecutan 20 14 6 0 65 32 +33 48
2 Chromatika 20 12 5 3 42 23 +19 41
3 Cabo Azure 20 12 1 7 43 32 +11 37
4 HUElavia 20 10 6 4 51 31 +20 36
5 Saterun 20 11 3 6 39 29 +10 36
6 Kimi-Suomi 20 9 4 7 46 35 +11 31
7 Al Qurija 20 8 2 10 39 40 −1 26
8 Thibaea 20 6 1 13 37 54 −17 19
9 Raspotochje 20 5 3 12 32 53 −21 18
10 Saltstead 20 4 4 12 31 48 −17 16
11 Stresia 20 0 3 17 14 62 −48 3



:: Group 12 ::

Matchday 21
Efnakia 2–0 Lumbinipur
Milchama 2–0 Sargossa
Squornshelan Remnant States 1–1 Brookstation
Quakmybush 2–1 Mon Sold
Banija 5–2 Eraman

-  Group 12                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Banija 20 15 3 2 55 25 +30 48
2 Brookstation 19 11 5 3 53 38 +15 38
3 Squornshelan Remnant States 19 11 4 4 48 32 +16 37
4 Eraman 19 9 1 9 47 49 −2 28
5 Sargossa 19 6 6 7 42 37 +5 24
6 Milchama 19 7 3 9 34 38 −4 24
7 Efnakia 19 7 3 9 17 23 −6 24
8 Aleirave 19 6 3 10 45 48 −3 21
9 Mon Sold 19 6 3 10 24 32 −8 21
10 Quakmybush 19 6 3 10 29 40 −11 21
11 Lumbinipur 19 3 2 14 21 53 −32 11


Matchday 22
Eraman 3–1 Quakmybush
Mon Sold 1–2 Squornshelan Remnant States
Brookstation 1–2 Milchama
Sargossa 3–2 Efnakia
Lumbinipur 3–4 Aleirave

- Group 12 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 20 15 3 2 55 25 +30 48
2 Squornshelan Remnant States 20 12 4 4 50 33 +17 40
3 Brookstation 20 11 5 4 54 40 +14 38
4 Eraman 20 10 1 9 50 50 0 31
5 Sargossa 20 7 6 7 45 39 +6 27
6 Milchama 20 8 3 9 36 39 −3 27
7 Aleirave 20 7 3 10 49 51 −2 24
8 Efnakia 20 7 3 10 19 26 −7 24
9 Mon Sold 20 6 3 11 25 34 −9 21
10 Quakmybush 20 6 3 11 30 43 −13 21
11 Lumbinipur 20 3 2 15 24 57 −33 11



:: Group 13 ::

Matchday 21
Chartistan 0–0 Unpleasant
New Eestiball 1–0 Darkmania
Geektopia 5–1 Star United States
Vilita 2–1 Garifunya
The Holy Empire 3–2 Aut-Ves-Nat

-  Group 13                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 The Holy Empire 20 16 2 2 64 30 +34 50
2 Vilita 19 14 2 3 49 26 +23 44
3 Astograth 19 10 2 7 39 33 +6 32
4 Garifunya 19 9 4 6 45 34 +11 31
5 Chartistan 19 9 4 6 41 31 +10 31
6 Geektopia 19 9 3 7 38 31 +7 30
7 Aut-Ves-Nat 19 7 3 9 38 47 −9 24
8 New Eestiball 19 6 5 8 33 38 −5 23
9 Darkmania 19 3 8 8 26 39 −13 17
10 Star United States 19 4 2 13 29 46 −17 14
11 Unpleasant 19 0 1 18 15 62 −47 1


Matchday 22
Aut-Ves-Nat 0–2 Vilita
Garifunya 1–2 Geektopia
Star United States 2–4 New Eestiball
Darkmania 1–3 Chartistan
Unpleasant 0–2 Astograth

- Group 13 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 20 16 2 2 64 30 +34 50
2 Vilita 20 15 2 3 51 26 +25 47
3 Astograth 20 11 2 7 41 33 +8 35
4 Chartistan 20 10 4 6 44 32 +12 34
5 Geektopia 20 10 3 7 40 32 +8 33
6 Garifunya 20 9 4 7 46 36 +10 31
7 New Eestiball 20 7 5 8 37 40 −3 26
8 Aut-Ves-Nat 20 7 3 10 38 49 −11 24
9 Darkmania 20 3 8 9 27 42 −15 17
10 Star United States 20 4 2 14 31 50 −19 14
11 Unpleasant 20 0 1 19 15 64 −49 1



:: Group 14 ::

Matchday 21
Gadria 0–2 Starblaydia
Juvencus 2–1 Savojarna
The 14 Stars 4–3 Turori
Wreckeria 1–4 Flavovespia
Metherwoll 5–1 New Folgore

-  Group 14                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Flavovespia 19 13 3 3 39 18 +21 42
2 Turori 19 13 2 4 41 21 +20 41
3 Juvencus 19 12 3 4 47 30 +17 39
4 Starblaydia 19 11 3 5 38 30 +8 36
5 Wreckeria 19 10 2 7 46 30 +16 32
6 The 14 Stars 19 8 3 8 32 39 −7 27
7 Forbidden Territories 19 8 3 8 17 25 −8 27
8 Savojarna 19 6 5 8 26 22 +4 23
9 Metherwoll 20 7 1 12 18 29 −11 22
10 New Folgore 19 2 1 16 23 53 −30 7
11 Gadria 19 1 2 16 16 46 −30 5


Matchday 22
New Folgore 0–1 Wreckeria
Flavovespia 4–1 The 14 Stars
Turori 1–0 Juvencus
Savojarna 4–2 Gadria
Starblaydia 3–0 Forbidden Territories

- Group 14 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Flavovespia 20 14 3 3 43 19 +24 45
2 Turori 20 14 2 4 42 21 +21 44
3 Juvencus 20 12 3 5 47 31 +16 39
4 Starblaydia 20 12 3 5 41 30 +11 39
5 Wreckeria 20 11 2 7 47 30 +17 35
6 The 14 Stars 20 8 3 9 33 43 −10 27
7 Forbidden Territories 20 8 3 9 17 28 −11 27
8 Savojarna 20 7 5 8 30 24 +6 26
9 Metherwoll 20 7 1 12 18 29 −11 22
10 New Folgore 20 2 1 17 23 54 −31 7
11 Gadria 20 1 2 17 18 50 −32 5



:: Group 15 ::

Matchday 21
Savigliane 2–1 Valanora
Kelssek 3–2 Baggieland
Euran Oceania Territories 5–2 Eastfield Lodge
East Murbley 0–1 Caribbia
Hapilopper 4–2 Abanhfleft

-  Group 15                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 20 15 5 0 61 34 +27 50
2 Valanora 19 15 2 2 58 22 +36 47
3 Savigliane 19 13 2 4 53 37 +16 41
4 Kelssek 19 11 3 5 41 31 +10 36
5 Baggieland 19 9 6 4 40 31 +9 33
6 Euran Oceania Territories 19 8 4 7 43 45 −2 28
7 Abanhfleft 19 6 2 11 38 47 −9 20
8 Eastfield Lodge 19 5 3 11 39 50 −11 18
9 Macbon 19 4 4 11 28 35 −7 16
10 Caribbia 19 2 2 15 28 58 −30 8
11 East Murbley 19 0 1 18 15 54 −39 1


Matchday 22
Abanhfleft 4–0 East Murbley
Caribbia 0–1 Euran Oceania Territories
Eastfield Lodge 2–1 Kelssek
Baggieland 1–2 Savigliane
Valanora 4–2 Macbon

- Group 15 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 20 16 2 2 62 24 +38 50
2 Hapilopper 20 15 5 0 61 34 +27 50
3 Savigliane 20 14 2 4 55 38 +17 44
4 Kelssek 20 11 3 6 42 33 +9 36
5 Baggieland 20 9 6 5 41 33 +8 33
6 Euran Oceania Territories 20 9 4 7 44 45 −1 31
7 Abanhfleft 20 7 2 11 42 47 −5 23
8 Eastfield Lodge 20 6 3 11 41 51 −10 21
9 Macbon 20 4 4 12 30 39 −9 16
10 Caribbia 20 2 2 16 28 59 −31 8
11 East Murbley 20 0 1 19 15 58 −43 1


Group winners qualify directly to the World Cup; second- and third-placed teams in each group will compete in the playoffs. Playoff information will be posted after Groups 1-7 have concluded.
Last edited by Zwangzug on Sat May 28, 2022 7:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Factbook
IRC humor, (self-referential)
My issues
...using the lens of athletics to illustrate national culture, provide humor, interweave international affairs, and even incorporate mathematical theory...
WARNING: by construing meaning from this sequence of symbols, you have given implicit consent to the theory that words have noncircular semantic value and can be used to encode information about an external universe. Proceed with caution.

User avatar
Farfadillis
Minister
 
Posts: 2118
Founded: Feb 26, 2012
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Farfadillis » Sat May 28, 2022 8:15 pm

:: Group 1 ::

Matchday 21
Football Tiger 0–1 Gnejs
Nyowani Kitara 5–2 Xanneria
Equestria 2–0 Sudilia
Southwest Eastnorth 0–3 Poafmersia
Sharktail 2–4 Delaclava

-  Group 1                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Ko-oren 19 15 3 1 27 5 +22 48
2 Nyowani Kitara 19 13 4 2 52 28 +24 43
3 Delaclava 19 11 4 4 48 27 +21 37
4 Poafmersia 19 10 6 3 43 29 +14 36
5 Sharktail 20 9 4 7 46 40 +6 31
6 Xanneria 19 9 2 8 48 41 +7 29
7 Gnejs 19 8 4 7 27 21 +6 28
8 Southwest Eastnorth 19 5 4 10 27 40 −13 19
9 Equestria 19 4 2 13 26 42 −16 14
10 Sudilia 19 3 0 16 25 63 −38 9
11 Football Tiger 19 1 1 17 11 44 −33 4


Matchday 22
Delaclava 5–3 Southwest Eastnorth
Poafmersia 3–0 Equestria
Sudilia 2–3 Nyowani Kitara
Xanneria 0–1 Football Tiger
Gnejs 0–1 Ko-oren

- Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ko-oren 20 16 3 1 28 5 +23 51
2 Nyowani Kitara 20 14 4 2 55 30 +25 46
3 Delaclava 20 12 4 4 53 30 +23 40
4 Poafmersia 20 11 6 3 46 29 +17 39
5 Sharktail 20 9 4 7 46 40 +6 31
6 Xanneria 20 9 2 9 48 42 +6 29
7 Gnejs 20 8 4 8 27 22 +5 28
8 Southwest Eastnorth 20 5 4 11 30 45 −15 19
9 Equestria 20 4 2 14 26 45 −19 14
10 Sudilia 20 3 0 17 27 66 −39 9
11 Football Tiger 20 2 1 17 12 44 −32 7



:: Group 2 ::

Matchday 21
Nephara 1–2 Oberour Ar Moro
Mercedini 4–2 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles
Valentine Z 2–0 North and South Vietnam
Kamisato Ayaka Nation 1–5 Yuezhou
United Adaikes 2–4 Tjorl

-  Group 2                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Nephara 19 13 5 1 52 24 +28 44
2 Valentine Z 19 10 6 3 49 33 +16 36
3 Yuezhou 19 10 3 6 39 35 +4 33
4 Mercedini 19 9 3 7 39 28 +11 30
5 Oberour Ar Moro 19 8 4 7 46 40 +6 28
6 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 19 7 7 5 40 38 +2 28
7 Tjorl 19 8 3 8 30 36 −6 27
8 United Adaikes 20 7 2 11 38 43 −5 23
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 19 6 4 9 31 46 −15 22
10 The Gothanita Isles 19 4 5 10 16 29 −13 17
11 North and South Vietnam 19 1 2 16 20 48 −28 5


Matchday 22
Tjorl 4–2 Kamisato Ayaka Nation
Yuezhou 4–1 Valentine Z
North and South Vietnam 0–3 Mercedini
Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 2–2 Nephara
Oberour Ar Moro 2–2 The Gothanita Isles

- Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 20 13 6 1 54 26 +28 45
2 Valentine Z 20 10 6 4 50 37 +13 36
3 Yuezhou 20 11 3 6 43 36 +7 36
4 Mercedini 20 10 3 7 42 28 +14 33
5 Tjorl 20 9 3 8 34 38 −4 30
6 Oberour Ar Moro 20 8 5 7 48 42 +6 29
7 Pluvia and the Saxean Isles 20 7 8 5 42 40 +2 29
8 United Adaikes 20 7 2 11 38 43 −5 23
9 Kamisato Ayaka Nation 20 6 4 10 33 50 −17 22
10 The Gothanita Isles 20 4 6 10 18 31 −13 18
11 North and South Vietnam 20 1 2 17 20 51 −31 5



:: Group 3 ::

Matchday 21
The Hainan Union 0–1 Sendhang
Eshialand 0–2 Tumbra
Adab 3–0 Zwangzug
Ceni 3–1 Montesina
Sajnur 2–0 Legalese

-  Group 3                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Adab 19 14 2 3 51 25 +26 44
2 Zwangzug 19 13 4 2 30 14 +16 43
3 Tumbra 19 13 3 3 40 16 +24 42
4 Sendhang 19 12 1 6 33 21 +12 37
5 Ceni 19 10 2 7 47 39 +8 32
6 Eshialand 19 8 4 7 34 30 +4 28
7 Sajnur 20 8 2 10 32 41 −9 26
8 Damukuni 19 4 4 11 15 33 −18 16
9 The Hainan Union 19 3 4 12 19 38 −19 13
10 Legalese 19 3 2 14 21 41 −20 11
11 Montesina 19 2 2 15 28 52 −24 8


Matchday 22
Legalese 3–2 Ceni
Montesina 0–2 Adab
Zwangzug 2–0 Eshialand
Tumbra 2–0 The Hainan Union
Sendhang 1–0 Damukuni

- Group 3 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Adab 20 15 2 3 53 25 +28 47
2 Zwangzug 20 14 4 2 32 14 +18 46
3 Tumbra 20 14 3 3 42 16 +26 45
4 Sendhang 20 13 1 6 34 21 +13 40
5 Ceni 20 10 2 8 49 42 +7 32
6 Eshialand 20 8 4 8 34 32 +2 28
7 Sajnur 20 8 2 10 32 41 −9 26
8 Damukuni 20 4 4 12 15 34 −19 16
9 Legalese 20 4 2 14 24 43 −19 14
10 The Hainan Union 20 3 4 13 19 40 −21 13
11 Montesina 20 2 2 16 28 54 −26 8



:: Group 4 ::

Matchday 21
Commonwealth of Baker Park 4–2 Acastanha
Pyazhnaya 2–2 Gortolekua
Tekatus 3–3 Britonisea
Ranoria 1–0 Potenzia
TotoMishin 4–3 Jeruselem

-  Group 4                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 19 16 2 1 51 20 +31 50
2 Jeruselem 19 13 2 4 47 27 +20 41
3 Trolleborg 19 12 2 5 30 12 +18 38
4 Acastanha 19 9 5 5 42 28 +14 32
5 Ranoria 19 9 5 5 24 18 +6 32
6 Gortolekua 19 8 5 6 31 31 0 29
7 Pyazhnaya 19 7 6 6 45 44 +1 27
8 Britonisea 19 6 4 9 35 40 −5 22
9 TotoMishin 20 4 2 14 32 57 −25 14
10 Tekatus 19 3 2 14 25 49 −24 11
11 Potenzia 19 0 1 18 14 50 −36 1


Matchday 22
Jeruselem 2–1 Ranoria
Potenzia 0–2 Tekatus
Britonisea 2–1 Pyazhnaya
Gortolekua 2–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Acastanha 2–0 Trolleborg

- Group 4 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Commonwealth of Baker Park 20 16 3 1 53 22 +31 51
2 Jeruselem 20 14 2 4 49 28 +21 44
3 Trolleborg 20 12 2 6 30 14 +16 38
4 Acastanha 20 10 5 5 44 28 +16 35
5 Ranoria 20 9 5 6 25 20 +5 32
6 Gortolekua 20 8 6 6 33 33 0 30
7 Pyazhnaya 20 7 6 7 46 46 0 27
8 Britonisea 20 7 4 9 37 41 −4 25
9 Tekatus 20 4 2 14 27 49 −22 14
10 TotoMishin 20 4 2 14 32 57 −25 14
11 Potenzia 20 0 1 19 14 52 −38 1



:: Group 5 ::

Matchday 21
The Karodin Tetrarchy 0–0 Ancherion
Magnecia 2–2 Darmen
Serdtgyu 1–6 Delte
Sarzonia 6–3 Tyskerlund
Electrum 3–2 Cassadaigua

-  Group 5                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Sarzonia 19 15 1 3 46 22 +24 46
2 Huayramarca 19 14 3 2 57 21 +36 45
3 Electrum 20 14 2 4 46 23 +23 44
4 Cassadaigua 19 13 1 5 46 26 +20 40
5 Delte 19 10 3 6 48 42 +6 33
6 Darmen 19 7 6 6 31 34 −3 27
7 Magnecia 19 7 3 9 39 38 +1 24
8 Ancherion 19 5 2 12 24 43 −19 17
9 Tyskerlund 19 2 6 11 23 41 −18 12
10 Serdtgyu 19 2 1 16 22 59 −37 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 19 1 2 16 22 55 −33 5


Matchday 22
Cassadaigua 7–3 Sarzonia
Tyskerlund 3–2 Serdtgyu
Delte 5–1 Magnecia
Darmen 4–1 The Karodin Tetrarchy
Ancherion 0–1 Huayramarca

- Group 5 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Huayramarca 20 15 3 2 58 21 +37 48
2 Sarzonia 20 15 1 4 49 29 +20 46
3 Electrum 20 14 2 4 46 23 +23 44
4 Cassadaigua 20 14 1 5 53 29 +24 43
5 Delte 20 11 3 6 53 43 +10 36
6 Darmen 20 8 6 6 35 35 0 30
7 Magnecia 20 7 3 10 40 43 −3 24
8 Ancherion 20 5 2 13 24 44 −20 17
9 Tyskerlund 20 3 6 11 26 43 −17 15
10 Serdtgyu 20 2 1 17 24 62 −38 7
11 The Karodin Tetrarchy 20 1 2 17 23 59 −36 5



:: Group 6 ::

Matchday 21
Treekidistan 2–0 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Gardelrya 2–3 The Licentian Isles
The Cordian Isles 1–0 Qasden
Mytanija 3–0 Bongo Johnson
Vdara 2–2 Beepee

-  Group 6                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 19 13 4 2 52 27 +25 43
2 Mytanija 19 13 4 2 49 26 +23 43
3 Vdara 20 12 5 3 48 27 +21 41
4 The Cordian Isles 19 12 3 4 44 27 +17 39
5 Qasden 19 7 5 7 34 29 +5 26
6 Treekidistan 19 7 5 7 31 30 +1 26
7 Gardelrya 19 7 4 8 37 44 −7 25
8 The Licentian Isles 19 7 3 9 32 38 −6 24
9 Bongo Johnson 19 6 1 12 24 41 −17 19
10 Hopal 19 2 2 15 22 45 −23 8
11 Beepee 19 0 2 17 9 48 −39 2


Matchday 22
Beepee 2–3 Mytanija
Bongo Johnson 0–3 The Cordian Isles
Qasden 3–1 Gardelrya
The Licentian Isles 0–1 Treekidistan
Independent Athletes from Quebec 3–0 Hopal

- Group 6 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Independent Athletes from Quebec 20 14 4 2 55 27 +28 46
2 Mytanija 20 14 4 2 52 28 +24 46
3 The Cordian Isles 20 13 3 4 47 27 +20 42
4 Vdara 20 12 5 3 48 27 +21 41
5 Qasden 20 8 5 7 37 30 +7 29
6 Treekidistan 20 8 5 7 32 30 +2 29
7 Gardelrya 20 7 4 9 38 47 −9 25
8 The Licentian Isles 20 7 3 10 32 39 −7 24
9 Bongo Johnson 20 6 1 13 24 44 −20 19
10 Hopal 20 2 2 16 22 48 −26 8
11 Beepee 20 0 2 18 11 51 −40 2



:: Group 7 ::

Matchday 21
Bendicion 0–2 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom
StrayaRoos 3–2 Valladares
Squidroidia 4–2 Drawkland
Togonistan 1–0 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands
Soldera 1–1 Audioslavia

-  Group 7                           Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Drawkland 19 14 3 2 44 21 +23 45
2 Squidroidia 19 14 2 3 42 14 +28 44
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 19 13 1 5 33 15 +18 40
4 Soldera 20 9 7 4 35 22 +13 34
5 Audioslavia 19 9 7 3 21 9 +12 34
6 StrayaRoos 19 9 1 9 40 42 −2 28
7 Togonistan 19 7 2 10 19 31 −12 23
8 The Sarian 19 6 1 12 25 36 −11 19
9 Valladares 19 3 5 11 17 28 −11 14
10 Bendicion 19 3 2 14 25 55 −30 11
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 19 2 1 16 12 40 −28 7


Matchday 22
Audioslavia 1–0 Togonistan
StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 0–2 Squidroidia
Drawkland 4–2 StrayaRoos
Valladares 5–2 Bendicion
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 4–0 The Sarian

- Group 7 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Drawkland 20 15 3 2 48 23 +25 48
2 Squidroidia 20 15 2 3 44 14 +30 47
3 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 20 14 1 5 37 15 +22 43
4 Audioslavia 20 10 7 3 22 9 +13 37
5 Soldera 20 9 7 4 35 22 +13 34
6 StrayaRoos 20 9 1 10 42 46 −4 28
7 Togonistan 20 7 2 11 19 32 −13 23
8 The Sarian 20 6 1 13 25 40 −15 19
9 Valladares 20 4 5 11 22 30 −8 17
10 Bendicion 20 3 2 15 27 60 −33 11
11 StrayaRoos Barrier Islands 20 2 1 17 12 42 −30 7
The Outlandish Lands of Farfadillis Ӿ Population: 20,814,000 ± 11,186,000
Capital: not applicable Ӿ Demonym: Farf, plural Farves
Shango-Fogoa Premier League (wiki) Ӿ How to get any WA Category Ӿ Farfadillis national football team Ӿ Map of Farfadillis Ӿ Name Generator

Champions: World Cup 84 and AOCAF Cups 43, 48 and 57
Hosts: World Cup 85, Baptisms of Fire 54 and 68 and AOCAF Cups 38 and 60

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Sat May 28, 2022 8:44 pm

The following have automatically qualified for the World Cup:

Kandorith
Commonwealth of Baker Park
Ko-oren
Valanora
The Holy Empire
Huayramarca
Pemecutan
Banija
Drawkland
Brenecia
Independent Athletes from Quebec
Pasarga
Nephara
Flavovespia
Adab

Playoff seeding

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
1 Hapilopper 20 15 5 0 61 34 +27 50
2 Squidroidia 20 15 2 3 44 14 +30 47
3 Vilita 20 15 2 3 51 26 +25 47
4 Nyowani Kitara 20 14 4 2 55 30 +25 46
5 Mytanija 20 14 4 2 52 28 +24 46
6 Sarzonia 20 15 1 4 49 29 +20 46
7 Zwangzug 20 14 4 2 32 14 +18 46
8 Saint Eleanor 20 13 5 2 48 24 +24 44
9 Eura 20 13 5 2 40 18 +22 44
10 Turori 20 14 2 4 42 21 +21 44*
11 Jeruselem 20 14 2 4 49 28 +21 44*
12 Chromatika 20 12 5 3 42 23 +19 41
13 Tikariot 20 13 1 6 53 30 +23 40
14 Squornshelan Remnant States 20 12 4 4 50 33 +17 40
15 Valentine Z 20 10 6 4 50 37 +13 36
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Tumbra 20 14 3 3 42 16 +26 45
2 Electrum 20 14 2 4 46 23 +23 44
3 Savigliane 20 14 2 4 55 38 +17 44
4 Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 20 14 1 5 37 15 +22 43
5 Krytenia 20 13 3 4 46 25 +21 42
6 The Cordian Isles 20 13 3 4 47 27 +20 42
7 Delaclava 20 12 4 4 53 30 +23 40
8 Juvencus 20 12 3 5 47 31 +16 39
9 TJUN-ia 20 12 2 6 45 28 +17 38
10 Trolleborg 20 12 2 6 30 14 +16 38†
11 Srednjaci 20 12 2 6 51 35 +16 38†‡
12 Brookstation 20 11 5 4 54 40 +14 38
13 Cabo Azure 20 12 1 7 43 32 +11 37
14 Yuezhou 20 11 3 6 43 36 +7 36
15 Astograth 20 11 2 7 41 33 +8 35


* Jeruselem and Turori were tied, and separated using the coin-flip procedure specified in the bid. Turori won the coin-flip.
† Trolleborg and Srednjaci were tied, and separated using the coin-flip procedure specified in the bid. Trolleborg won the coin-flip.
‡ Srednjaci finished ahead of Gyatso-kai in Group 8 on head-to-head results.

Playoff fixtures

Hapilopper v Astograth

Squidroidia v Yuezhou

Vilita v Cabo Azure

Nyowani Kitara v Brookstation

Mytanija v Srednjaci

Sarzonia v Trolleborg

Zwangzug v TJUN-ia

Saint Eleanor v Juvencus

Eura v Delaclava

Turori v The Cordian Isles

Jeruselem v Krytenia

Chromatika v Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom

Tikariot v Savigliane

Squornshelan Remnant States v Electrum

Valentine Z v Tumbra

The first game will be scorinated by Græntfjall at 0000 UTC May 31 (for those in the Americas, this will be the evening of May 30), or, a little less than 48 hours from now. The second listed team will be the home team for this match.

The second game will be scorinated by Farfadillis at his normal cutoff time (typically about 2-3 hours later than mine) on June 2 (for those in the Americas, this will be the evening of June 1), or a little over 48 hours after that. The first listed team will be the home team for this match, and if games are tied on aggregate at this point, they will go to extra time, and then penalties. The away goal rule is not being used.
Last edited by Graintfjall on Sat May 28, 2022 8:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

User avatar
Graintfjall
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1285
Founded: Jun 30, 2020
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Graintfjall » Mon May 30, 2022 5:09 pm

Playoff first round results:


Astograth 2–1 Hapilopper
Yuezhou 2–2 Squidroidia
Cabo Azure 0–1 Vilita
Brookstation 0–2 Nyowani Kitara
Srednjaci 3–3 Mytanija
Trolleborg 1–2 Sarzonia
TJUN-ia 0–0 Zwangzug
Juvencus 2–2 Saint Eleanor
Delaclava 2–4 Eura
The Cordian Isles 1–3 Turori
Krytenia 3–4 Jeruselem
Zeta Reka and Hugeltaldom 1–1 Chromatika
Savigliane 4–3 Tikariot
Electrum 0–0 Squornshelan Remnant States
Tumbra 3–0 Valentine Z
Solo: IBC30, WCoH42, HWC25, U18WC16
Co-host: CR36, BoF74, CoH80, BoF77, WC91
Champions: BoF73, CoH80, U18WC15, DBC52, WC91
Co-champions of the first and second Elephant Chess Cups with Bollonich
Runners-up: DBC49, EC10, HWC25
The White Winter Queendom of Græntfjall
President of the International Basketball Organization
Co-Convenor of the International Union of Basketball Clubs
Vice-President of the World Cup Committee

NS World Cup champions!

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Da Lonng, Diarcesia, Hapilopper, Northern Dosletofe, PotatoFarmers, Tumbra, Waisnor

Advertisement

Remove ads