NATION

PASSWORD

Tedok - Efnak Domestic Sportswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Tedok - Efnak Domestic Sportswire

Postby Efnakia » Mon Feb 21, 2022 10:17 pm

Image
Efnak Domestic Sportswire - Efnak Ekadro Ssussal


This is the hub for all domestic sports in Efnakia, beginning with soccer coverage from the Top League/Mas Ondde, Second League/Ess Ondde and National Cup/Essome Ccoff. Other, more limited coverage will appear from the Third League/Utffa Ondde and Provincial League/Etanbe Ondde, as well as regional cups and the Champion of Champions Trophy. Competitions in other sports will appear at a later date.

This thread is for Efnak sports-related matters only, please refrain from posting without permission.
Last edited by Efnakia on Sun Mar 20, 2022 8:37 pm, edited 6 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Feb 27, 2022 7:02 pm

Image
Efnak National Team - Efnak Essome Ssanbu

Image Image


Home Stadium: Mafo Essome Odra (capacity 85,000)
Other stadiums used: Mafo Abmas Emoff Ssuno (capacity 68,500), Mafo Tanbe Udfen (capacity 51,200), Mafo Ke Fadno Dal (capacity 55,900), Mafo Tam Ccakelhemaff (capacity 35,700), Mafo "Ccat' Kalar" (capacity 13,900, rarely)
Last edited by Efnakia on Sun Apr 24, 2022 12:03 am, edited 17 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Feb 27, 2022 7:53 pm

Image
Efnak Top League - Efnak Mas Ondde
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Mar 26, 2022 9:54 pm, edited 9 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Feb 27, 2022 8:28 pm

Image
Efnak Second League - Efnak Ess Ondde
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Mar 26, 2022 9:54 pm, edited 8 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Feb 27, 2022 9:27 pm

Image
Efnak National Cup - Efnak Essome Ccoff
Last edited by Efnakia on Wed Mar 30, 2022 4:55 pm, edited 8 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Feb 27, 2022 11:22 pm

Efnak Third League - Efnak Utffa Ondde

Efnak Provincial League - Efnak Etanbe Ondde
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:09 pm, edited 6 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 02, 2022 11:26 am

Image
Efnak Top League - Efnak Mas Ondde


It's time for Season 28 of the Efnak Mas Ondde! KSH Mutddem came in as the reigning champions, but lost a few of their star players to other large clubs in Efnakia as instability in Melham encouraged those with the ability to work elsewhere to do so. HH Taddme and TH Atasmak both come into the season looking to make serious title challenges, while ChSH Ddaskupo and SH Hodu, having managed few signings since being promoted from the Second Division, have work to do to avoid the drop.

Matchday 1
KH Udfen (ULD) 3–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
SH Hodu (SsED) 0–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 4–2 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)

Matchday 2
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–4 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 3–0 SH Hodu (SsED)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–2 HH Taddme (SsED)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 3–1 TH Atasmak (UB)
KH Udfen (ULD) 2–2 ChH Musffu (ABM)

Matchday 3
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–2 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)
HH Taddme (SsED) 3–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
SH Hodu (SsED) 0–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–2 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)

Matchday 4
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 3–2 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 SH Hodu (SsED)
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–2 HH Taddme (SsED)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–2 TH Atasmak (UB)

Matchday 5
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
HH Taddme (SsED) 3–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
SH Hodu (SsED) 1–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL) *Kem Ke Dam - Match abandoned after 4' due to crowd trouble
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 1–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)

Matchday 6
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 3–1 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
KH Udfen (ULD) 4–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD) *Ke Taddlol Hof
ChH Musffu (ABM) 3–3 SH Hodu (SsED)
TH Atasmak (UB) 2–3 HH Taddme (SsED) *Ccemo Kum Hof - Match abandoned after 90+11' due to crowd trouble

Matchday 7
HH Taddme (SsED) 2–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
SH Hodu (SsED) 5–3 TH Atasmak (UB)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 3–1 KH Udfen (ULD)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 2–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)

Matchday 8
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KH Udfen (ULD) 4–1 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) *Abob Abmas Hof - Match abandoned after 62' due to crowd trouble
TH Atasmak (UB) 2–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–0 SH Hodu (SsED)

Matchday 9
SH Hodu (SsED) 2–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–5 TH Atasmak (UB)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–3 ChH Musffu (ABM)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 1–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)

Matchday 10
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
KH Udfen (ULD) 4–2 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) *Hof ssu Ub
HH Taddme (SsED) 2–3 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
SH Hodu (SsED) 1–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)

Matchday 11
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–1 SH Hodu (SsED)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 5–6 HH Taddme (SsED) *Latest goal in Top Division history - 90+7'
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 1–2 TH Atasmak (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)

Top League/Mas Ondde after Week 11

First Stage Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HH Taddme 11 9 0 2 26 17 +9 27
2 CmFH Urbu 11 6 3 2 15 11 +4 21
3 TH Atasmak 11 6 1 4 19 16 +3 19
4 KH Udfen 11 5 2 4 23 18 +5 17
5 KSH Mutddem 11 5 2 4 14 13 +1 17
6 KFH Kehle 11 5 1 5 12 11 +1 16
7 ChH Tulffo 11 4 4 3 19 19 0 16
8 CmSH Muhdet' 11 4 3 4 16 18 −2 15
9 TkFH Fubssa 11 3 2 6 11 12 −1 11
10 SH Hodu 11 2 3 6 13 19 −6 9
11 ChSH Ddaskupo 11 2 3 6 19 26 −7 9
12 ChH Musffu 11 1 4 6 14 21 −7 7


We’ve reached the halfway point in the First Stage of the Top League season and it’s already shaping up to be a good one. The Ccemo Kum Hof (Border Line Derby) teams, HH Taddme and TH Atasmak, both sit in the IFCF places, with Taddme holding a 6-point lead at the top of the league. Their first derby of the season was abandoned after crowd trouble, though, one of three where that occurred in the first round of matches. While ever-present in Efnak football for decades, crowd trouble has been on the rise lately, with the deteriorating economic situation and ethnic tensions in the eastern provinces inflating an already tenuous part of society. The FSaE has already announced games to be held behind closed doors in the future, with the next Ccemo Kum Hof held in Atasmak and Abob Abmas Hof (East Abmas Derby) held in Musffu being held without fans due to having both been abandoned due to the behavior of the home fans. More notably, every Kem Ke Dam (The Big One) for the remainder of the season as well as the next three CmSH Muhdet’ home games will be played behind closed doors after ethnic-based chanting from home fans sparked a stadium-wide riot among both home and traveling supporters, resulting in almost 1,000 arrests and hundreds of injuries, including several KSH Mutddem players after a firework went off in proximity to the team bench. At the other end of the table, there are four clubs already in clear trouble, with TkFH Fubssa, SH Hodu, ChSH Ddaskupo, and ChH Musffu within four points of each other and at least 4 points from the next team above. There are plenty of games to go, though, and with points being halved to begin the Second Stage there is plenty of time for those teams to make the push for safety.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:07 pm, edited 8 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 02, 2022 11:56 am

Image
Efnak Top League - Efnak Mas Ondde


Matchday 12
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 4–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 3–3 TH Atasmak (UB)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 4–4 HH Taddme (SsED)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 4–2 SH Hodu (SsED)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–3 ChH Tulffo (ULD)

Matchday 13
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
SH Hodu (SsED) 0–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
HH Taddme (SsED) 3–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–1 KH Udfen (ULD)

Matchday 14
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
KH Udfen (ULD) 2–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–2 SH Hodu (SsED)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–5 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)

Matchday 15
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
SH Hodu (SsED) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–1 KH Udfen (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) 3–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)

Matchday 16
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–0 HH Taddme (SsED)
KH Udfen (ULD) 5–3 SH Hodu (SsED)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) *Kem Ke Dam - played behind closed doors
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 2–1 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)

Matchday 17
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 2–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–2 KH Udfen (ULD) *Ke Taddlol Hof - match suspended after 82', completed without fans
SH Hodu (SsED) 3–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–0 TH Atasmak (UB) *Ccemo Kum Hof

Matchday 18
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 HH Taddme (SsED)
TH Atasmak (UB) 3–3 SH Hodu (SsED)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 2–3 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)

Matchday 19
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 4–3 KH Udfen (ULD)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 4–4 ChH Musffu (ABM) *Abob Abmas Hof
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 3–3 TH Atasmak (UB)
SH Hodu (SsED) 2–3 HH Taddme (SsED)

Matchday 20
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–1 SH Hodu (SsED)
HH Taddme (SsED) 4–3 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) 2–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
KH Udfen (ULD) 4–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)

Matchday 21
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–5 KH Udfen (ULD)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 3–3 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–4 TH Atasmak (UB) *Hof ssu Ub
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 4–3 HH Taddme (SsED)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 5–2 SH Hodu (SsED)

Matchday 22
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
SH Hodu (SsED) 3–3 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
HH Taddme (SsED) 7–3 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
TH Atasmak (UB) 2–1 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 3–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
KH Udfen (ULD) 0–2 KFH Kehle (ANDd)

Top League/Mas Ondde after Week 22 - End of First Stage

First Stage Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HH Taddme 22 15 3 4 53 36 +17 48 Top Split
2 TH Atasmak 22 11 5 6 40 33 +7 38 Top Split
3 KH Udfen 22 11 4 7 49 38 +11 37 Top Split
4 CmFH Urbu 22 10 7 5 24 19 +5 37 Top Split
5 ChH Tulffo 22 10 6 6 41 36 +5 36 Top Split
6 KFH Kehle 22 9 3 10 18 16 +2 30 Top Split
7 CmSH Muhdet' 22 7 7 8 37 41 −4 28 Bottom Split
8 KSH Mutddem 22 7 4 11 28 36 −8 25 Bottom Split
9 TkFH Fubssa 22 6 5 11 27 31 −4 23 Bottom Split
10 ChSH Ddaskupo 22 6 5 11 40 51 −11 23 Bottom Split
11 SH Hodu 22 5 7 10 35 45 −10 22 Bottom Split
12 ChH Musffu 22 3 8 11 29 39 −10 17 Bottom Split


Points are halved (without rounding) when transferred to the Second Stage.


We've reached the end of the First Stage in Season 28 of the Top League and it's certainly been an eventful one. HH Taddme and TH Atasmak both continue their title challenges, with Taddme holding a 10 point lead (reduced to 5 after the split) going into the second stage. Both traditional Udfen powerhouses advance to the Top Split, with the top 5 having a comfortable gap to the race for 6th between KFH Kehle and CmSH Muhdet'. They were level on points heading into Matchday 22, but Muhdet' dropping valuable points on the road in Hodu and Kehle taking care of business on the road in Udfen means we'll have two more Kem Ke Dam games, both played behind closed doors, as well as two extremely important Abob Abmas Hof games, as ChH Musffu goes into the break bottom of the table needing a strong Second Stage to escape the relegation zone.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:07 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 02, 2022 12:09 pm

Image
Efnak Second League - Efnak Ess Ondde


Season 28 of the Second League is shaping up to be an exciting one as well, with KFH Kehof and KFH Futle having come down from the Top League and HSH Bonka denied promotion in the promotion playoff final, and all three looking to bounce back and get to the Top League once again.

Matchday 1
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 2–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–2 StH Teonno (ULD)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–1 StFH Koff (UB)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 0–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 5–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)


Matchday 2
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–0 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 2–2 KFH Futle (ANDd)
StFH Koff (UB) 3–2 HSH Ot' (ABM)
StH Teonno (ULD) 0–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–0 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–2 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)


Matchday 3
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–3 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 4–6 StH Teonno (ULD)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 4–0 StFH Koff (UB)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 2–5 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)


Matchday 4
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–3 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 4–6 StH Teonno (ULD)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 4–0 StFH Koff (UB)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 2–5 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)


Matchday 5
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 4–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 1–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 3–2 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 2–2 TH Daffu (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 3–0 StH Teonno (ULD) *Hof ass kem Meltal
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 1–2 StFH Koff (UB)


Matchday 6
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 4–2 StFH Koff (UB)
StH Teonno (ULD) 3–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–1 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 4–4 KFH Futle (ANDd)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–0 HSH Ot' (ABM)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)


Matchday 7
HSH Bonka (MEL) 2–2 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 1–3 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 3–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 0–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 1–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
StFH Koff (UB) 1–3 StH Teonno (ULD)


Matchday 8
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
TH Daffu (ABM) 4–2 StFH Koff (UB)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 3–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 1–0 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 4–3 KFH Futle (ANDd)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 1–3 HSH Ot' (ABM)


Matchday 9
HSH Ot' (ABM) 0–2 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 1–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 5–4 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
StFH Koff (UB) 4–4 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
StH Teonno (ULD) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)


Matchday 10
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 6–3 TH Daffu (ABM)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 0–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 1–1 StFH Koff (UB)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 2–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 1–1 KFH Futle (ANDd)


Matchday 11
KFH Futle (ANDd) 1–0 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 5–2 HSH Ot' (ABM)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 2–2 HSH Bonka (MEL)
StFH Koff (UB) 0–0 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
StH Teonno (ULD) 0–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–2 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)


Matchday 12
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 0–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
StH Teonno (ULD) 3–3 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
StFH Koff (UB) 0–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 2–0 KFH Futle (ANDd)


Matchday 13
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 1–0 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 3–5 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 2–2 StFH Koff (UB)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 1–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 2–3 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)


Matchday 14
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 3–5 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–3 HSH Bonka (MEL)
StH Teonno (ULD) 5–4 HSH Ot' (ABM)
StFH Koff (UB) 0–1 KFH Futle (ANDd)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–6 KSH Uddlu (ULD)


Matchday 15
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 5–3 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 2–2 StFH Koff (UB)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 0–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 1–2 TH Daffu (ABM)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 2–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 2–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)


Matchday 16
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–5 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–2 HSH Ot' (ABM)
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 KFH Futle (ANDd)
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD) *Hof ass kem Meltal
StFH Koff (UB) 1–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)


Matchday 17
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–5 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–2 HSH Ot' (ABM)
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 KFH Futle (ANDd)
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
StFH Koff (UB) 1–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)


Matchday 18
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–0 HSH Ot' (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 2–0 KFH Futle (ANDd)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 3–3 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
TH Daffu (ABM) 5–4 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–0 StFH Koff (UB)


Matchday 19
StH Teonno (ULD) 5–5 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
StFH Koff (UB) 2–3 TH Daffu (ABM)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 4–3 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 3–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 4–3 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 0–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)


Matchday 20
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 5–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 1–3 KFH Futle (ANDd)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 4–3 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–1 StFH Koff (UB)
TH Daffu (ABM) 3–2 StH Teonno (ULD)


Matchday 21
TH Daffu (ABM) 4–4 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
StH Teonno (ULD) 3–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
StFH Koff (UB) 0–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 0–0 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 0–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 2–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)


Matchday 22
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–1 KFH Futle (ANDd)
HSH Ot' (ABM) 2–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 2–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–0 StFH Koff (UB)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 1–2 StH Teonno (ULD)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 4–1 TH Daffu (ABM)


Second League/Ess Ondde after Week 22 - End of First Stage

First Stage Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HFH Kehof 22 11 6 5 49 36 +13 39 Top Split
2 HSH Bonka 22 9 8 5 24 20 +4 35 Top Split
3 KFH Futle 22 9 7 6 43 35 +8 34 Top Split
4 SFH Lomdumha 22 9 6 7 55 49 +6 33 Top Split
5 KSH Uddlu 22 8 8 6 47 39 +8 32 Top Split
6 TH Daffu 22 9 5 8 43 48 −5 32 Top Split
7 StH Teonno 22 8 7 7 42 38 +4 31 Bottom Split
8 TkFH Mankam 22 8 7 7 46 44 +2 31 Bottom Split
9 CmFH Ddotla 22 7 9 6 46 46 0 30 Bottom Split
10 CmH Kebmot' 22 5 8 9 20 29 −9 23 Bottom Split
11 StFH Koff 22 3 9 10 27 41 −14 18 Bottom Split
12 HSH Ot' 22 3 6 13 35 52 −17 15 Bottom Split


Points are halved (without rounding) when transferred to the Second Stage.


Well, this season's pretty much ending up how it was expected to go. Kehof, Bonka, and Futle all hold the top three spots, while Teonno and Mankam are both well placed to make the promotion playoff after barely missing out on the top split. Ot' have had a miserable start to the season, finding themselves 15 points from safety, while Koff and Kebmot' aren't faring too much better, with there looking to be a clear battle between the three for the 10th placed relegation playoff spot. With the 5 teams with the most points (outside of the top two in th Top Split) after the Second Stage regardless of split making the promotion playoffs, there is plenty of room for excitement in both splits.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:08 pm, edited 3 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 02, 2022 12:21 pm

Efnak Third League - Efnak Utffa Ondde


Matchday 1
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 2–1 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 3–1 StFH Loass (UB)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 2–1 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 2–2 KFH Bolho (ABM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 2–2 HH Fabaf (TAM)
FH Tanla (UB) 2–1 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 2–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)


Matchday 2
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 0–2 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–0 HFH Dut' (ABM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 6–0 FH Tanla (UB)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 1–1 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 3–1 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 2–2 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
StFH Loass (UB) 2–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 0–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)


Matchday 3
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 1–3 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 0–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–1 StFH Loass (UB)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 3–4 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 3–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 2–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 0–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)


Matchday 4
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 4–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 1–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 3–3 HFH Dut' (ABM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 1–0 FH Tanla (UB)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 0–0 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
StFH Loass (UB) 3–3 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 1–0 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 2–2 ChFH Mo (TAM)


Matchday 5
ChFH Mo (TAM) 2–0 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 0–0 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 2–0 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 2–3 StFH Loass (UB)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–0 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 3–0 KFH Bolho (ABM)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 0–1 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 3–2 HH Fabaf (TAM)


Matchday 6
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 3–0 HH Fabaf (TAM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 3–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 0–1 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)
StFH Loass (UB) 4–0 FH Tanla (UB)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 1–0 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 1–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 3–3 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)


Matchday 7
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–1 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 1–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
FH Tanla (UB) 3–0 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 2–3 StFH Loass (UB)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–2 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 2–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)


Matchday 8
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 0–2 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 4–3 HH Fabaf (TAM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 3–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
StFH Loass (UB) 3–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 3–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 0–0 FH Tanla (UB)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 1–1 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 1–3 CmH Tuflo (MEL)


Matchday 9
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 0–0 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 5–4 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–1 ChFH Mo (TAM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 1–3 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–3 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 1–0 StFH Loass (UB)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–3 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 2–3 KFH Bolho (ABM)


Matchday 10
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 1–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 4–2 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
StFH Loass (UB) 4–2 HH Fabaf (TAM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 0–0 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 1–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 2–0 HFH Dut' (ABM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–1 FH Tanla (UB)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 6–3 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)


Matchday 11
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 1–0 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
FH Tanla (UB) 1–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 1–0 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 0–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 1–0 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 1–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 2–4 StFH Loass (UB)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 1–3 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)


Matchday 12
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 2–2 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
StFH Loass (UB) 4–2 KFH Bolho (ABM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 0–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 4–5 HH Fabaf (TAM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 0–3 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 0–1 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 3–2 HFH Dut' (ABM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 1–0 FH Tanla (UB)


Matchday 13
FH Tanla (UB) 2–3 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 4–3 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 0–0 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–1 ChFH Mo (TAM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 1–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 1–0 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 7–4 StFH Loass (UB)


Matchday 14
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 0–1 StFH Loass (UB)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 1–1 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 2–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 1–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 5–2 HH Fabaf (TAM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–0 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 0–1 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
FH Tanla (UB) 2–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)


Matchday 15
HFH Dut' (ABM) 0–0 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 1–0 FH Tanla (UB)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 1–2 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 0–1 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 4–3 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 2–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
StFH Loass (UB) 2–2 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)


Third League/Utffa Ondde after Week 15

Third League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StFH Loass 15 9 2 4 39 29 +10 29 *Promotion
2 CmH Tuflo 15 8 2 5 25 20 +5 26 *Promotion
3 KFH Felatsaf 15 5 9 1 34 26 +8 24 *Promotion Playoff - Second Round
4 ChFH Ddef 15 6 6 3 21 17 +4 24 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
5 HFH Hamhoccla 15 7 2 6 22 18 +4 23 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
6 ChFH Badfekna 15 6 5 4 15 15 0 23 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
7 CmSH Kalhus 15 5 5 5 25 26 −1 20 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
8 HFH Fahdo 15 6 2 7 12 15 −3 20
9 KFH Bolho 15 6 2 7 23 27 −4 20
10 ChFH Mo 15 5 4 6 15 19 −4 19
11 HH Fabaf 15 5 3 7 33 33 0 18
12 HFH Dut' 15 5 3 7 23 26 −3 18
13 ChFH Ssat' 15 4 5 6 29 27 +2 17
14 HH Luhacc 15 4 5 6 21 25 −4 17 *Relegation Playoff
15 TSH Ddaruddmom 15 4 4 7 18 21 −3 16 *Relegation Playoff
16 FH Tanla 15 4 3 8 11 22 −11 15 *Relegation Playoff


We're at the halfway point in the Third League season and it's a relatively tight one so far. StFH Loass leads the league with 29 points, while FH Tanla is only 14 points behind them at the bottom of the league, two points from safety. The midfield is extremely tightly packed, with only 6 points separating 3rd from 12th, with plenty of teams including those in the Relegation Playoff spots having the ability to make a late run into the Promotion Playoff spots later in the season.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 02, 2022 1:19 pm

Image
Efnak National Cup - Efnak Essome Ccoff
Opening Rounds


First Round
StFH Ulfu (TAM) 1–0 TkFH Ota (ANDd)
StH Tanla (UB) 1–0 StFH Ssusse (SsED)
StFH Det' (UB) 3–1 KSH Loff (ULD)
StSH Daksalko (ABM) 0–1 TH Fahdo (TAM)
ChH Ddotla (SsED) 2–1 HH Moksum (SsED)
HSH Ssamhotbu (TAM) 0–0 CmH Balma (SsED) (0–0 AET) (5–6 pen.)
SFH Ukut' (UB) 2–2 CmFH Badfekna (SsED) (2–2 AET) (4–1 pen.)
StH Tamet'u (UB) 1–1 HH Kebok (ANDd) (2–1 AET)
HSH Bof (ANDd) 0–2 CmH Amat' (ANDd)
HSH Ddelmo (ABM) 3–0 StH Atasmak (UB)
ChSH Se (MEL) 5–4 ChSH Kebmot' (SsED)
SH Ccuho (UB) 5–2 HFH Fob (TAM)
KFH Boku (ABM) 0–0 StFH Bonka (MEL) (0–2 AET)
SH Beplana (SsED) 2–0 StFH Muhdet' (ABM)
StH Tulffo (ULD) 1–0 CmH Mulmam (SsED)
ChSH Leddem (TAM) 2–2 HH On (ANDd) (2–2 AET) (1–3 pen.)
TSH Ddupffa (ANDd) 1–1 CmH Bolho (ABM) (2–1 AET)
HSH Duf (ANDd) 0–1 ChFH Murcca (MEL)
SH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 StFH Ssom (UB)
TkFH Ccorapffa (ABM) 0–2 SH Ddaskupo (UB)
HFH Set'o (ULD) 1–0 HFH Odra (ANDd)
KH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 SFH Kehto (TAM)
TSH Fen (MEL) 0–0 HH Uhunoss (SsED) (1–0 AET)
ChFH Mankam (ABM) 3–2 StH Et' (UB)


Second Round
HH Has (ANDd) 0–1 HSH Ssodnalkur (UB)
StFH Udfen (ULD) 2–1 TSH Ddupffa (ANDd)
KSH Fubssa (UB) 3–2 StFH Ulfu (TAM)
TkFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–2 FH Ccoccleb (TAM) (2–2 AET) (4–5 pen.)
HSH Ddelmo (ABM) 0–1 ChSH Takadnu (SsED)
CmH Balma (SsED) 1–1 StH Fusffacc (MEL) (1–1 AET) (7–6 pen.)
TSH Fen (MEL) 2–1 FH Teonno (ULD)
StH Tulffo (ULD) 3–0 SH Ccuho (UB)
SFH Hem (ABM) 0–1 HH Homna (TAM)
StFH Bonka (MEL) 4–1 HH Mefa (SsED)
SH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–3 TH Fahdo (TAM) (4–4 AET) (4–3 pen.)
KH Fapa (TAM) 0–2 ChSH Se (MEL)
TSH Unffe (TAM) 1–1 ChH Lesketnocc (UB) (2–1 AET)
ChFH Mankam (ABM) 1–0 StFH Det' (UB)
KFH Oba (TAM) 1–0 HH On (ANDd)
KH Kehof (ANDd) 3–0 SH Beplana (SsED)
StFH Mutddem (MEL) 3–1 SFH Ukut' (UB)
ChFH Musffu (ABM) 0–1 StH Tamet'u (UB)
StFH Ssom (UB) 0–1 HFH Set'o (ULD)
KFH Mamla (ANDd) 1–0 ChH Ddotla (SsED)
KH Daffu (ABM) 2–2 StH Tanla (UB) (2–2 AET) (3–4 pen.)
CmH Amat' (ANDd) 3–1 ChSH Monno (MEL)
CmSH Utol (ABM) 3–5 ChFH Murcca (MEL)
HSH Lol (TAM) 2–1 CmSH Hecclub (SsED)


Third Round
StH Teonno (2) 3–5 KFH Futle (2)
KFH Mamla (4) 2–1 HH Fabaf (3)
StFH Koff (2) 1–0 KH Udfen (1)
KSH Mutddem (1) 4–5 ChSH Ddaskupo (1)
HFH Dut' (3) 2–2 ChFH Badfekna (3) (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.)
TSH Fen (4) 4–2 ChH Musffu (1)
HH Taddme (1) 4–0 ChSH Se (4)
ChFH Ddef (3) 4–4 HH Homna (4) (4–4 AET) (2–4 pen.)
ChFH Mankam (4) 2–2 TH Daffu (2) (3–2 AET)
TSH Ddaruddmom (3) 3–3 HFH Fahdo (3) (3–3 AET) (2–3 pen.)
CmFH Urbu (1) 2–3 SH Hodu (1)
HFH Kehof (2) 0–0 KSH Uddlu (2) (0–0 AET) (5–6 pen.)
KH Kehof (4) 1–2 TkFH Mankam (2)
HSH Ot' (2) 1–0 CmH Kebmot' (2)
KSH Fubssa (4) 0–3 TkFH Fubssa (1) *Fubssa Hof
HSH Lol (4) 0–1 StH Tanla (4)
CmH Tuflo (3) 2–1 ChFH Murcca (4)
HSH Bonka (2) 1–0 FH Ccoccleb (4)
KFH Felatsaf (3) 2–0 SH Ddaskupo (4)
CmSH Kalhus (3) 1–0 TSH Unffe (4)
StFH Mutddem (4) 3–2 KFH Oba (4)
StFH Bonka (4) 2–1 KFH Bolho (3)
FH Tanla (3) 2–1 ChH Tulffo (1)
ChFH Mo (3) 3–3 HFH Hamhoccla (3) (5–3 AET)
HH Luhacc (3) 2–1 TH Atasmak (1)
KFH Kehle (1) 5–1 SFH Lomdumha (2)
StH Tulffo (4) 0–3 CmSH Muhdet' (1)
StFH Udfen (4) 2–1 StFH Loass (3)
ChSH Takadnu (4) 0–2 ChFH Ssat' (3)
HSH Ssodnalkur (4) 3–4 CmFH Ddotla (2)
CmH Amat' (4) 1–1 HFH Set'o (4) (1–1 AET) (4–3 pen.)
CmH Balma (4) 0–2 StH Tamet'u (4)


24 Provincial League teams survived the first two rounds, and joined the 40 professional teams in the Third Round of the National Cup. The biggest upset of the day came in Fen, where a capacity crowd of 3,400 watched the Provincial League club from Melham take down the second biggest club in Abmas, sparking riots in Musffu and wild celebrations across the east of Melham. TH Atasmak, sitting pretty in 2nd in the Top League, were also shocked on the road by HH Luhacc, currently in the relegation playoff zone in the Third League. The first city derby game of the cup so far occurred as well, with first division TkFH Fubssa comfortably handling their shared-stadium Provincial League rivals KSH Fubssa. 19 teams from the Third and Provincial Leagues advanced to the next round, making up a majority of the 32 remaining teams.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:08 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Mar 06, 2022 8:29 pm

Image
Efnak Top League - Efnak Mas Ondde
Second Stage


Matchday 23
Top Split
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
TH Atasmak (UB) 3–5 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)

Bottom Split
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–2 ChH Musffu (ABM)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–0 SH Hodu (SsED)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)

Matchday 24
Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
HH Taddme (SsED) 4–3 TH Atasmak (UB)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 3–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
SH Hodu (SsED) 2–1 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)

Matchday 25
Top Split
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–2 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
KH Udfen (ULD) 0–0 HH Taddme (SsED)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)

Bottom Split
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 2–2 SH Hodu (SsED)

Matchday 26
Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 5–2 SH Hodu (SsED)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 3–2 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–1 TkFH Fubssa (UB)

Matchday 27
Top Split
KH Udfen (ULD) 3–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 5–1 TH Atasmak (UB)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 4–2 HH Taddme (SsED)

Bottom Split
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 1–2 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 5–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
SH Hodu (SsED) 2–3 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)

Top League/Mas Ondde after Week 27

Second Stage - Top Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HH Taddme 5 2 2 1 8 8 0 32
2 KH Udfen 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 28.5
3 CmFH Urbu 5 3 0 2 9 3 +6 27.5
4 ChH Tulffo 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 24
5 KFH Kehle 5 2 1 2 6 8 −2 22
6 TH Atasmak 5 1 0 4 9 16 −7 22

Second Stage - Bottom Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 CmSH Muhdet' 5 3 2 0 9 6 +3 25
8 KSH Mutddem 5 2 1 2 2 6 −4 19.5
9 ChH Musffu 5 3 1 1 12 6 +6 18.5
10 ChSH Ddaskupo 5 1 2 2 9 8 +1 16.5
11 TkFH Fubssa 5 1 1 3 3 5 −2 15.5
12 SH Hodu 5 1 1 3 8 12 −4 15

*Half of the points earned in the First Stage are brought to the Second Stage


Taddme's great run continues with a strong start to the Second Stage, taking 8 points from their first 5 games to maintain a 3.5 point lead at the top of the league. Udfen and Urbu stay close behind, taking 10 and 9 points respectively, while ChH Musffu's 10 points put them 3 points clear of the relegation zone. Muhdet' and Mutddem look to have done enough to maintain their safety, while Hodu, Fubssa, and Ddaskupo will look to battle it out in the last few matches to try and escape the drop to the Second League.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:07 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sun Mar 06, 2022 10:24 pm

Image
Efnak Top League - Efnak Mas Ondde
Second Stage


Matchday 28
Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–5 TH Atasmak (UB)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
SH Hodu (SsED) 1–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 2–2 TkFH Fubssa (UB)

Matchday 29
Top Split
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) 2–1 HH Taddme (SsED)

Bottom Split
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 2–2 ChH Musffu (ABM)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 1–0 SH Hodu (SsED)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)

Matchday 30
Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–5 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 2–4 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
SH Hodu (SsED) 1–2 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)

Matchday 31
Top Split
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–2 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–1 TH Atasmak (UB)

Bottom Split
SH Hodu (SsED) 2–4 ChH Musffu (ABM) *Match abandoned after 90+3'
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 3–3 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
TkFH Fubssa (UB) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)

Top League/Mas Ondde after Week 31 - Penultimate Matchday

Second Stage - Top Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HH Taddme 9 4 2 3 12 12 0 38
2 CmFH Urbu 9 6 0 3 16 5 +11 36.5
3 KH Udfen 9 4 3 2 10 7 +3 33.5
4 TH Atasmak 9 3 1 5 17 22 −5 29
5 KFH Kehle 9 3 2 4 10 12 −2 26
6 ChH Tulffo 9 2 2 5 16 23 −7 26

Second Stage - Bottom Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 CmSH Muhdet' 9 4 3 2 13 11 +2 29
8 KSH Mutddem 9 4 2 3 7 9 −2 26.5
9 ChH Musffu 9 5 2 2 21 14 +7 25.5
10 ChSH Ddaskupo 9 2 5 2 18 16 +2 22.5
11 TkFH Fubssa 9 2 3 4 6 8 −2 20.5
12 SH Hodu 9 2 1 6 12 19 −7 18


With one matchday left, we go to the live coverage from Ccahdem Fukse Metfferbu Dol (Live Football Match Day)...

KFH Kehle (ANDd) v. KH Udfen (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) v. CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
HH Taddme (SsED) v. ChH Tulffo (ULD)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) v. TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) v. ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) v. SH Hodu (SsED)

Entering Matchday 32, Taddme had the clearest picture out of the remaining teams with meaningful matches - win at home against 6th-placed Tulffo, and they secure their third Top League title. Urbu and Udfen had already secured Challengers Cup places, with Urbu being able to claim the Top League title with a win @ 4th placed Atasmak, who themselves needed a point to secure Challengers Cup competition. In the Bottom Split, Muhdet' and Mutddem were already safe, while Musffu were safe from automatic relegation, only entering the playoffs with a loss, and a Ddaskupo win by a large margin. Ddaskupo themselves needed a win to be absolutely certain of avoiding automatic relegation, though a draw would require a Fubssa win by at least five goals away at Musffu. Hodu, unfortunately, had already been relegated, in a match that was abandoned deep into added time as fans, furious at their relegation, threw fireworks onto the pitch.

Image 1' All games have kicked off around the country. Capacity crowds at five out of the six home grounds, though Muhdet' fans have mostly stayed home with the poor weather across the southeast and their club safe from relegation.

Image 3' Already a quick goal! Hodu strike first of the two half-strength lineups, as Affe Kenab scores just his second goal of the season from close range in the driving rain.
CmSH Muhdet' 0-[1] SH Hodu

Image 5' And there's the goal that Fubssa needed! Opffak Kaccokeb took on his man down the left wing before swinging in an excellent cross to their star striker Atddas Keffa with a powerful header into the top corner. As it stands, Fubssa are safe for at least another two weeks, and Ddaskupo are looking straight at the drop.
ChH Musffu 0-[1] TkFH Fubssa

Image 9' Now this could get interesting! Handda Kahakne has had an excellent season in central midfield for Tulffo, and he's hit an absolute screamer here! A beautiful dipping shot silences the 52,000 fans here in the Mafo ECK as Taddme look in deep trouble!
HH Taddme 0-[1] ChH Tulffo

Image 21' Muhdet' have begun to show why they finished confidently in the Second Stage, and a great spell of pressure is capped off by a scrappy goal, as the ball bounces around in the box following a free kick and the tall centre-back Lalddaldoss Kuffe bundles it in.
CmSH Muhdet' [1]-1 SH Hodu

Image 28' It's pandemonium among the away fans now! A brilliant through ball releases the pacey winger Kaccokeb in behind again, and he confidently slots it past the keeper! Ddaskupo fans are beginning to sweat a little more!
ChH Musffu 0-[2] TkFH Fubssa

Image 37' Simply brilliant counter-attacking football! Hodu have been under pressure since the goal for Muhdet', but a brilliantly executed counter puts Ket'ass Katobssus one-on-one with the keeper and he deftly dinks it in to retake the lead.
CmSH Muhdet' 1-[2] SH Hodu

Image 38' Fubssa look to have definitely done their job now! It's a second goal for the striker Keffa and the west coast club are in dreamland in Abmas!
ChH Musffu 0-[3] TkFH Fubssa

Image 45+4' There's the goal that Urbu needed! With seconds left in first-half stoppage time, a brilliant cross is whipped into the back post and the striker Fan Kessha stretches out to poke it in!
TH Atasmak 0-[1] CmFH Urbu

Image It's halftime in the final matchday of the Mas Ondde, and the drama has certainly shaped up exactly as we hoped it would. Urbu leads on the road in Atasmak and Taddme trails at home, meaning Urbu are champions as it stands. We're currently scoreless in Kehle, but a goal there for the hosts would send them into the Challengers Cup. In the Bottom Split, Fubssa have taken a commanding 3-0 lead across the country in Musffu, while we're still scoreless in Mutddem as Ddaskupo are looking for the goal they need to extend their Mas Ondde stay, if only for another match.

Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–0 KH Udfen (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–1 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–3 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–0 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–2 SH Hodu (SsED)

Image 49' And that will spice things up! Udfen take the lead here on the south coast, as a beautiful passing move leaves the national team striker Ssehdo Kadfuss with a simple tap-in to send the club from Ulde into the lead.
KFH Kehle 0–[1] KH Udfen

Image 54' The travelling fans are in raptures now! A clearance from a corner is recycled into a high, looping cross, and it's met by the 6'6 Dum Kamubo at the back post to send Urbu up by two! Even though only 1,800 made the trip, they are filling the silence left in the Tam Ccakelhemaff more than well enough!
TH Atasmak 0-[2] CmFH Urbu

Image 59' Muted celebrations from the home fans but celebrations nonetheless, as Musffu get a goal back. They could truly spoil the trip home for the visiting Fubssa fans now with another two, and it's a long bus ride home to the west coast from here.
ChH Musffu [1]-3 TkFH Fubssa

Image 60' The first use of FfAR for the day, as the referee goes to the screen to award a penalty for Muhdet'. The captain Tedo Kanla coolly slots it into the bottom corner, and we're level at 2 again in the only game without consequences.
CmSH Muhdet' [2]-2 SH Hodu

Image 62' Even the home fans are starting to get behind it now! Kamubo gets his head on well-whipped corner kick to make it three, as Urbu are set for the title if the result in Taddme holds - to the joy of Taddme's rivals in Atasmak as well, perhaps!
TH Atasmak 0-[3] CmFH Urbu

Image 70' It's a scrappy goal, but a goal nonetheless! An inswinging cross comes directly off the crossbar before bouncing around and being put into the net by Bomdu Kadasfe! Kehle need another to make it into IFCF competition.
KFH Kehle [1]–1 KH Udfen

Image 85' Ddaskupo and Taddme are both getting desperate now. One needs a goal to avoid the automatic drop, one needs two to win a title, and both are running out of time.

Image 90' Another goal for Musffu! Both sets of fans are on their feet now, as the Ddaskupo fans are praying for an injury time equalizer to spare their team from having to do the job themselves!
ChH Musffu [2]-3 TkFH Fubssa

Image 90+1' THAT'S THE GOAL THEY NEEDED! Lanel Kakennos hits a beautiful volley after a poor headed clearance and Ddaskupo are safe for now! The away fans have gone absolutely silent in Musffu as the news comes over the big screen - they'll be playing their football in the Second League for sure.
KSH Mutddem 0–[1] ChSH Ddaskupo

Image 90+3' AND THAT WILL DO IT IN THE TITLE RACE! Taddme have thrown absolutely everything forward to try and get a goal, and that leaves Sok Kahesmom to chase after the long clearance to slot it into an empty net, as both Atasmak and Urbu fans celebrate wildly at the replay of the goal playing on the big screen in the Tam Ccakelhemaff. Doesn't look like this game will reach its conclusion though, with stuff beginning to fly from the home terraces towards both benches.
HH Taddme 0-[2] ChH Tulffo


Image And with the abandonment of the match in Taddme comes the curtain on Season 28 of the Mas Ondde. Urbu win their fourth Mas Ondde title, while Taddme settle for Challengers Cup competition and Tulffo hold on to secure a place on goal differential. At the other end of the table, Hodu and Fubssa are going down, while Ddaskupo will have to wait one more week to see who awaits them in the second round of the promotion/relegation playoff. Thanks for tuning into Ccahdem Fukse Metfferbu Dol - we'll see you again when the Ccadodfa take the field in the AOCAF in a few weeks time. Us ssu fek!


Matchday 10
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–3 KFH Futle (ANDd)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 3–1 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–3 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 2–4 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 2–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–2 StFH Koff (UB)

Top League/Mas Ondde - final standings

Matchday 32
Top Split
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–1 KH Udfen (ULD)
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–2 ChH Tulffo (ULD) *Match abandoned after 90+5'

Bottom Split
ChH Musffu (ABM) 2–3 TkFH Fubssa (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–1 ChSH Ddaskupo (UB)
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 2–2 SH Hodu (SsED)

Second Stage - Top Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CmFH Urbu 10 7 0 3 19 5 +14 39.5 *Champions - IFCF CL - AOCL
2 HH Taddme 10 4 2 4 12 14 −2 38 *IFCF CC
3 KH Udfen 10 4 4 2 11 8 +3 34.5 *IFCF CC
4 ChH Tulffo 10 3 2 5 18 23 −5 29 *IFCF CC
5 TH Atasmak 10 3 1 6 17 25 −8 29
6 KFH Kehle 10 3 3 4 11 13 −2 27

Second Stage - Bottom Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 CmSH Muhdet' 10 4 4 2 15 13 +2 30
8 KSH Mutddem 10 4 2 4 7 10 −3 26.5
9 ChH Musffu 10 5 2 3 23 17 +6 25.5
10 ChSH Ddaskupo 10 3 5 2 19 16 +3 25.5 *Relegation Playoff - Second Round
11 TkFH Fubssa 10 3 3 4 9 10 −1 23.5 *Relegated
12 SH Hodu 10 2 2 6 14 21 −7 19 *Relegated
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Mon Mar 07, 2022 6:42 pm

Image
Efnak Second League - Efnak Ess Ondde
Second Stage


Matchday 23
Top Split
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 3–5 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 2–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)

Bottom Split
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–3 HSH Ot' (ABM)
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 1–1 StFH Koff (UB)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 3–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)


Matchday 24
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 5–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 5–2 KFH Futle (ANDd)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 2–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 2–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
StFH Koff (UB) 4–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
StH Teonno (ULD) 2–0 TkFH Mankam (ABM)


Matchday 25
Top Split
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 0–2 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 3–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)

Bottom Split
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 2–2 HSH Ot' (ABM)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 1–0 StFH Koff (UB)


Matchday 26
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 3–0 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–3 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–0 KFH Futle (ANDd)

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 4–2 StFH Koff (UB)
StH Teonno (ULD) 0–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 2–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)


Matchday 27
Top Split
KFH Futle (ANDd) 2–3 TH Daffu (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 0–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–2 HFH Kehof (ANDd)

Bottom Split
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 2–0 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
StFH Koff (UB) 1–1 StH Teonno (ULD)


Matchday 28
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 0–2 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–1 HSH Bonka (MEL)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 1–4 KFH Futle (ANDd)

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 6–0 StH Teonno (ULD)
StFH Koff (UB) 6–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)


Matchday 29
Top Split
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 4–3 TH Daffu (ABM)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 1–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 2–2 HFH Kehof (ANDd)

Bottom Split
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 5–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–4 StFH Koff (UB)
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 4–3 StH Teonno (ULD)


Matchday 30
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 2–3 KFH Futle (ANDd)
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 4–2 KSH Uddlu (ULD)

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 4–0 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
StH Teonno (ULD) 0–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
StFH Koff (UB) 0–0 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)


Matchday 31
Top Split
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 2–3 TH Daffu (ABM)
KSH Uddlu (ULD) 4–3 HFH Kehof (ANDd)
KFH Futle (ANDd) 0–0 HSH Bonka (MEL)

Bottom Split
StFH Koff (UB) 0–1 HSH Ot' (ABM)
CmH Kebmot' (SsED) 0–1 StH Teonno (ULD)
CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–3 TkFH Mankam (ABM)


Second League/Ess Ondde after Week 31 - Penultimate Matchday

Second Stage - Top Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 TH Daffu 9 5 2 2 19 13 +6 33
2 SFH Lomdumha 9 5 1 3 24 20 +4 32.5
3 HFH Kehof 9 3 3 3 19 16 +3 31.5
5 KFH Futle 9 2 4 3 14 16 −2 27
4 KSH Uddlu 9 3 2 4 21 26 −5 27
6 HSH Bonka 9 1 4 4 7 13 −6 24.5


Second Stage - Bottom Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 CmFH Ddotla 9 5 0 4 13 15 −2 30
8 HSH Ot' 9 6 1 2 24 14 +10 26.5
9 TkFH Mankam 9 3 2 4 13 22 −9 26.5
10 StH Teonno 9 2 2 5 9 17 −8 23.5
11 CmH Kebmot' 9 3 2 4 10 8 +2 22.5
12 StFH Koff 9 3 3 3 18 11 +7 21


Going into the final matchday, the situation was pretty clear at both the top and bottom. Daffu had already secured promotion, but could secure the title with a win, or even a draw if Lomdumha and Kehof drew their match. A defeat for Daffu would see the result in Kehof decide the title, with Lomdumha taking it in the event of a draw. Futle and Ddotla were already secured of a playoff spot, with Uddlu and Ot' best placed to secure the final playoff spots (the teams with the 4th through 7th greatest number of points, regardless of split, enter the playoffs). At the bottom, Koff and Kebmot' were already guaranteed of at minimum a berth in the relegation playoff, while Teonno could still achieve safety with a win and a Mankam loss.

Matchday 10
Top Split
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–3 KFH Futle (ANDd)
*K. Kalar 75' *A. Kahta 52'
*B. Kalaffnam 80' *B. Kakacc 79', 86'

HSH Bonka (MEL) 3–1 KSH Uddlu (ULD)
*T. Kasarbek 70' *D. Kakeplu 42'
*S. Kamahla 87'
*K. Kadek 90+8'

HFH Kehof (ANDd) 3–3 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
*H. Kakedo 9', 74' *K. Kaccu 45', 88', 90+6'
*K. Kadamubruk 90'

Bottom Split
HSH Ot' (ABM) 2–4 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
*F. Konmu 60', 65' *B. Kaccueb 15'
*Dd. Katotses 45+5', 82'
*F. Kabes 50'

TkFH Mankam (ABM) 2–1 CmH Kebmot' (SsED)
*M. Katandaff 76' *Ss. Kabra 66'
*M. Kaccess 88'

StH Teonno (ULD) 2–2 StFH Koff (UB)
*L. Kaludfe 53' *A. Kabab 84', 90+6'
*Dd. Kahere 59'


Second League/Ess Ondde after Week 32 - Final Standings

Second Stage - Top Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 SFH Lomdumha 10 5 2 3 27 23 +4 33.5 *Champions - Promoted - IFCF LBCT
2 TH Daffu 10 5 2 3 21 16 +5 33 *Promoted - IFCF LBCT
3 HFH Kehof 10 3 4 3 22 19 +3 32.5 *Promotion Playoff - Second Round - IFCF LBCT
4 KFH Futle 10 3 4 3 17 18 −1 30 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
5 HSH Bonka 10 2 4 4 10 14 −4 27.5 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
6 KSH Uddlu 10 3 2 5 22 29 −7 27

Second Stage - Bottom Split Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
7 CmFH Ddotla 10 6 0 4 17 17 0 33 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
8 TkFH Mankam 10 4 2 4 15 23 −8 29.5 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
9 HSH Ot' 10 6 1 3 26 18 +8 26.5
10 StH Teonno 10 2 3 5 11 19 −8 24.5 *Relegation Playoff - Second Round
11 CmH Kebmot' 10 3 2 5 11 10 +1 22.5 *Relegated
12 StFH Koff 10 3 4 3 20 13 +7 22 *Relegated


With even more drama than the Mas Ondde finale yesterday, the Ess Ondde closed with a bang as a Lomdumha equalizer 6 minutes into added time secured them the title and a dramatic promotion, while Kehof were left to stew over their chances in the Second Round of the Ess Ondde-Utffa Ondde Playoff, as well as their upcoming Liga B Champions Trophy campaign. Bonka and Mankam both secured playoff spots with final-day wins, while even a late rally couldn't get Koff over the line to victory as Kebmot' suffered late heartbreak in Mankam. Teonno will find out their opponents in the Relegation Playoff later tonight, while the six Mas Ondde-Ess Ondde playoff teams ready for their ties.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:08 pm, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Fri Mar 11, 2022 9:22 pm

Efnak Third League - Efnak Utffa Ondde

Matchday 16
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 2–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
StFH Loass (UB) 3–3 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–1 ChFH Mo (TAM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 0–2 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 3–2 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–2 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–1 FH Tanla (UB)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)

Matchday 17
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–2 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 4–1 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 4–3 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–0 KFH Bolho (ABM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 1–1 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 1–0 StFH Loass (UB)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 1–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)

Matchday 18
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 1–0 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 1–2 ChFH Mo (TAM)
StFH Loass (UB) 4–5 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 3–4 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 4–4 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 3–2 FH Tanla (UB)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–5 HFH Dut' (ABM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 3–2 HFH Fahdo (TAM)

Matchday 19
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 0–4 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 1–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 3–2 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
FH Tanla (UB) 1–0 KFH Bolho (ABM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 2–2 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 0–0 StFH Loass (UB)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 0–0 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 1–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)

Matchday 20
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 2–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 0–0 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 0–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
StFH Loass (UB) 3–2 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–3 FH Tanla (UB)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 2–0 HFH Dut' (ABM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 0–1 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 1–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)

Matchday 21
HH Fabaf (TAM) 2–0 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–2 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 2–4 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–0 StFH Loass (UB)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 3–2 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 0–1 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 1–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)

Matchday 22
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 3–3 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 0–1 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 5–1 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 1–1 FH Tanla (UB)
StFH Loass (UB) 2–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–2 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 3–1 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 0–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)

Matchday 23
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 2–1 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 2–3 KFH Bolho (ABM)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 3–5 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 0–1 StFH Loass (UB)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 3–3 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
FH Tanla (UB) 2–0 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 2–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 5–2 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)

Matchday 24
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 1–1 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 2–3 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 2–0 FH Tanla (UB)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 1–3 HFH Dut' (ABM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 2–1 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
StFH Loass (UB) 1–0 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 4–3 HH Fabaf (TAM)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 3–3 HH Luhacc (ANDd)

Matchday 25
KFH Bolho (ABM) 4–2 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 1–1 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–2 StFH Loass (UB)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 2–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–0 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 1–1 ChFH Mo (TAM)
FH Tanla (UB) 2–2 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 4–2 CmH Tuflo (MEL)

Matchday 26
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 0–0 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–0 FH Tanla (UB)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–0 HFH Dut' (ABM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 2–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 2–0 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 2–2 HH Fabaf (TAM)
StFH Loass (UB) 5–3 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 1–0 KFH Bolho (ABM)

Matchday 27
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 2–4 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 1–0 StFH Loass (UB)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 2–2 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 3–2 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 1–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 2–1 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 1–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
FH Tanla (UB) 2–0 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)

Matchday 28
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 3–2 FH Tanla (UB)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 4–3 HFH Dut' (ABM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 2–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–0 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 1–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 2–3 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 4–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
StFH Loass (UB) 1–0 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)

Matchday 29
StFH Loass (UB) 1–1 TSH Ddaruddmom (UB)
KFH Felatsaf (ABM) 3–1 ChFH Badfekna (SsED)
KFH Bolho (ABM) 5–3 ChFH Ddef (ANDd)
HH Luhacc (ANDd) 3–0 ChFH Mo (TAM)
HH Fabaf (TAM) 2–2 ChFH Ssat' (ULD)
HFH Hamhoccla (ABM) 1–0 CmH Tuflo (MEL)
HFH Fahdo (TAM) 5–3 CmSH Kalhus (TAM)
HFH Dut' (ABM) 1–0 FH Tanla (UB)

Matchday 30
TSH Ddaruddmom (UB) 2–1 HFH Dut' (ABM)
FH Tanla (UB) 0–0 HFH Fahdo (TAM)
CmSH Kalhus (TAM) 1–2 HFH Hamhoccla (ABM)
CmH Tuflo (MEL) 1–1 HH Fabaf (TAM)
ChFH Ssat' (ULD) 3–0 HH Luhacc (ANDd)
ChFH Mo (TAM) 0–1 KFH Bolho (ABM)
ChFH Ddef (ANDd) 3–4 KFH Felatsaf (ABM)
ChFH Badfekna (SsED) 2–1 StFH Loass (UB)

Third League/Utffa Ondde - Final Standings

Third League Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StFH Loass 30 15 6 9 63 51 +12 51 *Champions - Promoted
2 CmH Tuflo 30 14 6 10 45 37 +8 48 *Promoted
3 KFH Felatsaf 30 11 13 6 67 57 +10 46 *Promotion Playoff - Second Round
4 HFH Hamhoccla 30 14 3 13 42 48 −6 45 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
5 HFH Fahdo 30 13 5 12 34 35 −1 44 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
6 KFH Bolho 30 13 4 13 51 53 −2 43 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
7 TSH Ddaruddmom 30 11 9 10 46 42 +4 42 *Promotion Playoff - First Round
8 ChFH Ssat' 30 10 11 9 59 49 +10 41
9 HH Fabaf 30 11 8 11 62 60 +2 41
10 CmSH Kalhus 30 11 8 11 60 64 −4 41
11 ChFH Badfekna 30 9 12 9 38 39 −1 39
12 HFH Dut' 30 11 5 14 52 56 −4 38
13 ChFH Ddef 30 9 10 11 45 46 −1 37
14 HH Luhacc 30 9 9 12 51 57 −6 36 *Relegation Playoff - Second Round
15 ChFH Mo 30 9 8 13 26 35 −9 35 *Relegation Playoff - Second Round
16 FH Tanla 30 8 7 15 27 39 −12 31 *Relegation Playoff - Second Round


Efnak Provincial League - Efnak Etanbe Ondde

Provincial League

Group 1 - Anddof Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HH Kebok 22 13 4 5 25 15 +10 43 *Promotion Playoff First Round - Anddof Cup Second Round
2 HH Has 22 11 7 4 42 33 +9 40 *Anddof Cup Second Round
3 SH Kehle 22 11 3 8 42 37 +5 36 *Anddof Cup Second Round
4 KFH Mamla 22 10 4 8 22 20 +2 34 *Anddof Cup Second Round
5 CmH Amat' 22 10 3 9 30 31 −1 33 *Anddof Cup Second Round
6 TSH Ddupffa 22 7 8 7 34 33 +1 29 *Anddof Cup Second Round
7 HH On 22 8 3 11 27 30 −3 27 *Anddof Cup Second Round
8 TkFH Ota 22 7 6 9 11 14 −3 27 *Anddof Cup Second Round
9 KH Kehof 22 7 5 10 17 19 −2 26 *Anddof Cup First Round
10 HSH Duf 22 6 7 9 31 30 +1 25 *Anddof Cup First Round
11 HSH Bof 22 6 7 9 18 23 −5 25 *Anddof Cup First Round
12 HFH Odra 22 5 5 12 10 24 −14 20 *Anddof Cup First Round

Group 2 - Ub Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StFH Ssom 22 11 5 6 49 37 +12 38 *Promotion Playoff First Round - Ub Cup Second Round
2 HSH Ssodnalkur 22 10 6 6 28 26 +2 36 *Ub Cup Second Round
3 SH Ccuho 22 10 5 7 45 38 +7 35 *Ub Cup Second Round
4 SH Ddaskupo 22 10 5 7 38 34 +4 35 *Ub Cup Second Round
5 ChH Lesketnocc 22 8 8 6 49 46 +3 32 *Ub Cup Second Round
6 StFH Det' 22 8 5 9 33 38 −5 29 *Ub Cup Second Round
7 StH Atasmak 22 6 9 7 46 44 +2 27 *Ub Cup First Round
8 StH Tanla 22 6 8 8 36 35 +1 26 *Ub Cup First Round
9 StH Et' 22 6 8 8 42 44 −2 26 *Ub Cup First Round
10 StH Tamet'u 22 7 4 11 49 55 −6 25 *Ub Cup First Round
11 SFH Ukut' 22 6 6 10 36 43 −7 24 *Ub Cup First Round
12 KSH Fubssa 22 5 9 8 32 43 −11 24 *Ub Cup First Round

Group 3 - Ssedbam Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CmH Balma 22 15 3 4 48 22 +26 48 *Promotion Playoff First Round - Ssedbam Cup Second Round
2 HH Moksum 22 10 6 6 49 36 +13 36 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
3 CmSH Hecclub 22 11 3 8 44 46 −2 36 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
4 ChSH Takadnu 22 10 5 7 27 19 +8 35 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
5 HH Mefa 22 10 5 7 44 40 +4 35 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
6 HH Uhunoss 22 10 3 9 27 27 0 33 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
7 CmFH Badfekna 22 9 5 8 41 38 +3 32 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
8 StFH Ssusse 22 8 2 12 37 40 −3 26 *Ssedbam Cup Second Round
9 ChSH Kebmot' 22 7 4 11 31 39 −8 25 *Ssedbam Cup First Round
10 ChH Ddotla 22 7 2 13 33 49 −16 23 *Ssedbam Cup First Round
11 SH Beplana 22 5 7 10 17 27 −10 22 *Ssedbam Cup First Round
12 CmH Mulmam 22 6 3 13 30 45 −15 21 *Ssedbam Cup First Round

Group 4 - Tamhu Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StFH Ulfu 22 13 6 3 50 32 +18 45 *Promotion Playoff First Round
2 SFH Kehto 22 11 5 6 42 33 +9 38
3 HFH Fob 22 10 6 6 33 26 +7 36
4 TH Fahdo 22 9 4 9 53 52 +1 31
5 FH Ccoccleb 22 8 6 8 47 46 +1 30
6 TSH Unffe 22 8 6 8 41 43 −2 30
7 KH Fapa 22 7 8 7 39 38 +1 29
8 HSH Lol 22 6 10 6 41 43 −2 28
9 ChSH Leddem 22 5 10 7 33 39 −6 25
10 KFH Oba 22 4 10 8 25 32 −7 22
11 HH Homna 22 4 9 9 34 45 −11 21
12 HSH Ssamhotbu 22 3 8 11 42 51 −9 17

Group 5 - Abmas Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ChFH Mankam 22 10 4 8 46 38 +8 34 *Promotion Playoff First Round - Abmas Cup Second Round
2 HSH Ddelmo 22 9 7 6 46 39 +7 34 *Abmas Cup Second Round
3 TkFH Hamhoccla 22 9 6 7 38 39 −1 33 *Abmas Cup First Round
4 KFH Boku 22 8 7 7 52 51 +1 31 *Abmas Cup First Round
5 CmSH Utol 22 9 4 9 27 29 −2 31 *Abmas Cup First Round
6 KH Daffu 22 8 6 8 40 36 +4 30 *Abmas Cup First Round
7 SFH Hem 22 7 9 6 38 39 −1 30 *Abmas Cup First Round
8 ChFH Musffu 22 5 12 5 22 22 0 27 *Abmas Cup First Round
9 TkFH Ccorapffa 22 7 6 9 45 51 −6 27 *Abmas Cup First Round
10 StFH Muhdet' 22 7 6 9 30 37 −7 27 *Abmas Cup First Round
11 StSH Daksalko 22 6 8 8 21 23 −2 26 *Abmas Cup First Round
12 CmH Bolho 22 6 7 9 39 40 −1 25 *Abmas Cup First Round

Group 6 - Ulde & Melham Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StH Tulffo 22 11 7 4 24 14 +10 40 *Promotion Playoff First Round
2 ChSH Monno 22 9 8 5 31 24 +7 35
3 StFH Udfen 22 8 10 4 26 22 +4 34
4 StH Fusffacc 22 8 8 6 22 20 +2 32
5 ChFH Murcca 22 8 6 8 32 38 −6 30
6 ChSH Se 22 8 4 10 22 20 +2 28
7 StFH Bonka 22 5 13 4 34 33 +1 28
8 FH Teonno 22 6 9 7 15 15 0 27
9 KSH Loff 22 6 9 7 30 33 −3 27
10 TSH Fen 22 8 3 11 15 24 −9 27
11 StFH Mutddem 22 5 10 7 35 30 +5 25
12 HFH Set'o 22 4 5 13 16 29 −13 17


Efnak Regional Cups

First Round
ChFH Musffu 1–0 CmH Bolho
CmSH Utol 4–2 KFH Boku
KH Daffu 0–1 SFH Hem
StFH Muhdet' 3–0 StSH Daksalko
TkFH Ccorapffa 2–3 TkFH Hamhoccla

Second Round
StFH Muhdet' 2–2 TkFH Mankam (2–2 AET) (4–3 pen.)
KFH Bolho 0–2 ChFH Mankam
ChFH Musffu 1–1 HSH Ddelmo (2–1 AET)
SFH Hem 0–3 TH Daffu
ChH Musffu 4–1 HFH Hamhoccla
CmSH Muhdet' 1–0 HSH Ot'
HFH Dut' 0–0 KFH Felatsaf (1–0 AET)
CmSH Utol 3–1 TkFH Hamhoccla

Quarterfinal
StFH Muhdet' 1–2 ChFH Mankam
ChFH Musffu 1–0 TH Daffu
ChH Musffu 2–2 CmSH Muhdet' (4–3 AET)
HFH Dut' 0–2 CmSH Utol

Semifinal
ChFH Mankam 3–0 ChFH Musffu
ChH Musffu 0–1 CmSH Utol

Final
ChFH Mankam 0–1 CmSH Utol

First Round
HFH Odra 2–0 KH Kehof
HSH Bof 3–0 HSH Duf

Second Round
ChFH Ddef 3–2 CmFH Urbu
CmH Amat' 2–2 HFH Kehof (2–3 AET)
HFH Odra 2–2 HH Has (2–3 AET)
HH Kebok 3–1 HH Luhacc
HH On 3–4 HSH Bof
KFH Futle 1–2 KFH Kehle
KFH Mamla 5–1 SH Kehle
TSH Ddupffa 1–3 TkFH Ota

Quarterfinal
HFH Kehof 0–0 HH Kebok (1–0 AET)
TkFH Ota 0–2 KFH Kehle
KFH Mamla 4–0 HH Has
ChFH Ddef 4–2 HSH Bof

Semifinal
ChFH Ddef 1–0 HFH Kehof
KFH Kehle 5–1 KFH Mamla

Final
ChFH Ddef 2–1 KFH Kehle

Group Stage

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StH Fusffacc 4 2 2 0 11 8 +3 8 *Semifinal
2 StFH Bonka 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7 *Semifinal
3 TSH Fen 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 6
4 KSH Mutddem 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
5 CmH Tuflo 4 1 0 3 3 6 −3 3

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 ChSH Se 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 *Semifinal
2 StFH Mutddem 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7 *Semifinal
3 HSH Bonka 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
4 ChFH Murcca 4 2 0 2 7 9 −2 6
5 ChSH Monno 4 0 1 3 2 6 −4 1


Semifinal
ChSH Se 3–1 StFH Bonka
StH Fusffacc 0–3 StFH Mutddem

Final
ChSH Se 2–1 StFH Mutddem

First Round
ChSH Kebmot' 2–1 ChH Ddotla
SH Beplana 0–1 CmH Mulmam

Second Round
CmFH Badfekna 2–2 StFH Ssusse (3–4 AET)
HH Taddme 2–0 HH Mefa
SH Hodu 1–0 CmSH Hecclub
CmFH Ddotla 1–1 CmH Balma (2–1 AET)
ChSH Takadnu 0–1 HH Moksum
ChSH Kebmot' 0–2 ChFH Badfekna
CmH Mulmam 2–0 SFH Lomdumha
HH Uhunoss 0–0 CmH Kebmot' (0–1 AET)

Quarterfinal
SH Hodu 1–1 HH Taddme (1–2 AET)
CmH Kebmot' 3–0 StFH Ssusse
CmFH Ddotla 0–0 CmH Mulmam (0–0 AET) (4–5 pen.)
ChFH Badfekna 0–1 HH Moksum

Semifinal
HH Moksum 2–1 CmH Mulmam
CmH Kebmot' 2–0 HH Taddme

Final
HH Moksum 0–1 CmH Kebmot'

First Round
CmSH Kalhus 1–4 HSH Lol
HH Homna 5–2 SFH Kehto
HFH Fahdo 2–0 ChSH Leddem
HFH Fob 1–1 ChFH Mo (2–1 AET)
TSH Unffe 4–5 HSH Ssamhotbu
TH Fahdo 0–0 KFH Oba (0–1 AET)
HH Fabaf 2–2 FH Ccoccleb (2–2 AET) (1–3 pen.)
StFH Ulfu 3–4 KH Fapa

Quarterfinal
HSH Ssamhotbu 1–2 KFH Oba
HSH Lol 1–3 HFH Fahdo
HFH Fob 2–2 HH Homna (3–2 AET)
KH Fapa 1–3 FH Ccoccleb

Semifinal
HFH Fahdo 1–2 KFH Oba
FH Ccoccleb 0–1 HFH Fob

Final
HFH Fob 3–2 KFH Oba

First Round
StH Tamet'u 0–1 StH Et'
KSH Fubssa 2–1 StH Tanla
SFH Ukut' 2–1 StH Atasmak

Second Round
SH Ccuho 4–2 TSH Ddaruddmom
StFH Ssom 0–0 SFH Ukut' (0–1 AET)
StH Et' 1–2 StFH Koff
HSH Ssodnalkur 1–1 StFH Det' (1–1 AET) (3–4 pen.)
KSH Fubssa 1–0 FH Tanla
TkFH Fubssa 2–3 ChSH Ddaskupo
TH Atasmak 2–2 SH Ddaskupo (4–2 AET)
StFH Loass 1–1 ChH Lesketnocc (2–1 AET)

Quarterfinal
TH Atasmak 5–2 SH Ccuho
StFH Koff 0–1 SFH Ukut'
StFH Loass 2–1 StFH Det'
ChSH Ddaskupo 0–0 KSH Fubssa (0–0 AET) (3–2 pen.)

Semifinal
TH Atasmak 0–1 ChSH Ddaskupo
StFH Loass 3–1 SFH Ukut'

Final
ChSH Ddaskupo 3–1 StFH Loass

Group Stage

Group 1 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StH Tulffo 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8 *Semifinal
2 ChH Tulffo 4 2 0 2 7 6 +1 6 *Semifinal
3 StFH Udfen 4 2 0 2 6 8 −2 6
4 KSH Loff 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
5 FH Teonno 4 0 2 2 4 6 −2 2

Group 2 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 StH Teonno 4 2 1 1 6 2 +4 7 *Semifinal
2 ChFH Ssat' 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 *Semifinal
3 HFH Set'o 4 2 0 2 4 5 −1 6
4 KH Udfen 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
5 KSH Uddlu 4 0 2 2 2 6 −4 2


Semifinal
StH Tulffo 1–1 ChFH Ssat' (1–2 AET)
StH Teonno 3–2 ChH Tulffo

Final
StH Teonno 1–1 ChFH Ssat' (2–2 AET) (5–3 pen.)
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Fri Mar 11, 2022 9:25 pm

Image
Efnak National Cup - Efnak Essome Ccoff
Closing Rounds


Fourth Round
KFH Mamla (4) 5–2 KFH Felatsaf (3)
HFH Fahdo (3) 2–3 FH Tanla (3)
CmFH Ddotla (2) 1–1 KSH Uddlu (2) (1–1 AET) (2–4 pen.)
ChSH Ddaskupo (1) 4–3 StFH Koff (2)
HH Homna (4) 0–1 TkFH Mankam (2)
CmSH Muhdet' (1) 0–0 TkFH Fubssa (1) (1–0 AET)
ChFH Mankam (4) 3–2 HSH Bonka (2)
HH Taddme (1) 2–1 StFH Udfen (4)
StFH Mutddem (4) 1–0 ChFH Ssat' (3)
HSH Ot' (2) 1–0 HFH Dut' (3)
CmH Amat' (4) 5–3 HH Luhacc (3)
CmSH Kalhus (3) 1–4 SH Hodu (1)
StFH Bonka (4) 4–5 CmH Tuflo (3)
KFH Kehle (1) 0–1 StH Tanla (4)
StH Tamet'u (4) 2–0 TSH Fen (4)
KFH Futle (2) 3–1 ChFH Mo (3)


Fifth Round
TkFH Mankam (2) 1–1 HSH Ot' (2) (1–2 AET)
HH Taddme (1) 2–1 CmSH Muhdet' (1)
KSH Uddlu (2) 2–1 FH Tanla (3)
ChSH Ddaskupo (1) 2–0 StH Tanla (4)
KFH Futle (2) 1–0 KFH Mamla (4)
StFH Mutddem (4) 3–1 SH Hodu (1)
ChFH Mankam (4) 0–1 StH Tamet'u (4)
CmH Tuflo (3) 1–1 CmH Amat' (4) (1–2 AET)


Quarterfinal
CmH Amat' (4) 0–3 KFH Futle (2)
StFH Mutddem (4) 1–2 HSH Ot' (2)
KSH Uddlu (2) 2–2 ChSH Ddaskupo (1) (3–3 AET) (3–1 pen.)
HH Taddme (1) 0–1 StH Tamet'u (4)


Semifinal
StH Tamet'u (4) 4–5 KSH Uddlu (2)
KFH Futle (2) 4–1 HSH Ot' (2)


Final
KSH Uddlu (2) 4–0 KFH Futle (2)

The second ever National Cup victory for Uddlu, and a comfortable one in a rare matchup between two second-division teams. This will be a salve for Uddlu after missing out on the promotion playoffs by just half a point, while Futle will have to bounce back and focus on their upcoming playoff match.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 17, 2022 3:09 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Fri Mar 11, 2022 9:36 pm

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

Format:
6 teams enter the Mas Ondde/Ess Ondde with four entering the First Round with the team from the higher division and the highest of the 5 from the lower division going directly into the Second Round, which progresses to the Final where the victor stakes a place in the higher division. All matches until the final are held at home stadiums with the higher-ranked team playing host - both finals are held at the Mafo Essome Odra (National Stadium) in Odra, Anddof, the Efnak national capital.

Mas Ondde/Ess Ondde Playoffs

First Round
KFH Futle (ANDd) 3–3 TkFH Mankam (ABM) (3–4 pen.)
HSH Bonka (MEL) 0–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)

Second Round
ChSH Ddaskupo (UB) 0–1 TkFH Mankam (ABM)
ChSH Ddaskupo are relegated to the Ess Ondde.
HFH Kehof (ANDd) 1–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED) (2–4 pen.)

Final
TkFH Mankam (ABM) 0–2 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
CmFH Ddotla are promoted to the Mas Ondde.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 24, 2022 11:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Thu Mar 24, 2022 11:48 pm

Image
Football Authority of Efnakia (FDaE) - Season 2 - Transfer Market Recap


Transfers In

Player POS. Age NAT. Club From Club To Price
Kaylem Knight RM 29 SNL Stanmorn FC FVA KFH Kehle 1.5m Ł120m
Moritz Keane CB 25 NPH Iron City NPH CmSH Muhdet' 1.4m Ł112m
Dimitri Skondreas CB 33 NPH Sardin United PAS ChH Musffu 1.3m Ł104m
Noortje Nijssen CM 25 COR Jutland FC COR HH Taddme 1.2m Ł96m
Janus Logan ST 24 NPH Iron City NPH TH Atasmak 1.2m Ł96m
Lukas Boldfont ST 34 NPH Hoima Warriors BNJ ChH Tulffo 1.2m Ł92m
Morten Christensen ST 29 FVA AFC Westpike BRE CmFH Urbu 1.0m Ł80m
Ian Cohen CB 35 FVA Loxthorpe Rovers FC FVA KSH Mutddem 1.0m Ł80m
Wiebe Haas CM 25 COR Vikings FC COR KH Udfen 0.8m Ł64m
Jon-Jafar Latham CM 22 ISK Lokomotiv Iskandabad ISK CmFH Ddotla 0.3m Ł24m
Winston Pickman CM 32 CMT Bastion Lions EUR SFH Lomdumha 0.3m Ł24m
Robbie Weijsman LB 33 TLI Finbar Stalwarts BRE TH Daffu Free


Transfers Out

Player POS. Age Club From Club To Price
Lanel Kamosspeffe ST 23 ChH Tulffo Pyathora Mariners FC TKT 1.8m Ł144m
Ssehdo Kadfuss ST 23 KH Udfen Icecliff Pack FC COR 1.3m Ł104m
Mebda Kaccoddtob WM 22 KH Udfen Lublova Reds SRS 1.3m Ł100m
Koktamo Kalafhaf WM 19 KFH Kehle Yutzie Sorma VIL 1.2m Ł96m
Sasmu Kacceda CB 21 KFH Kehle Yutzie Sorma VIL 1.0m Ł80m
Fukama Kafatocc CM 24 HH Taddme Pale United STR 1.0m Ł80m
Este Kakto ST 18 TH Atasmak Kionao Locals TUR 1.0m Ł80m
Muhub Kakamno GK 25 TH Atasmak Zenit Attawapiskat QUE 1.0m Ł80m
Bomdu Kadasfe ST 21 KFH Kehle Club Racing Sept-Iles QUE 1.0m Ł80m
Ssehdo Kamuknu FB 28 KH Udfen Viltvodle United SRS 1.0m Ł80m
Ssute Kaddos CB 27 ChH Tulffo Dalaris City PFA 0.9m Ł72m
Kalfat' Kakedo CM 24 SH Hodu Brenville Blue COR 0.8m Ł60m
Fan Kasef FB 26 TH Atasmak Brookford Otters NPH 0.6m Ł48m
Hat'e Kasasmol CB 21 KSH Mutddem Parkhouse TLI 0.5m Ł40m
Fol Kacceo GK 25 CmFH Urbu Garden City FC FVA 0.5m Ł40m
Mo Kacceo GK 19 SH Hodu Danvirk FC COR 0.4m Ł32m
Ssohbo Kaher FB 23 TkFH Fubssa Atletico Menai STR 0.3m Ł24m
Mudo Kahotddo CM 28 KH Udfen Virginia United SWE 0.3m Ł24m


Notable Domestic Transfers

Player POS. AGE Club From Club To Price
Felar Katadfass CM 20 Fubssa Urbu 1.4 Ł112m
Tus Kassomka FB 18 Ddaskupo Udfen 1.2 Ł96m
Ukcca Katla CB 19 Ddaskupo Tulffo 0.8 Ł64m
Acclem Kakol FB 18 Hodu Atasmak 0.8 Ł64m
Opffak Kaccokeb WM 28 Fubssa Urbu 0.7 Ł56m
Lanel Kakennos ST 25 Ddaskupo Taddme 0.7 Ł56m
Kotdda Kahadfo WM 26 Hodu Urbu 0.6 Ł48m
Ccorbal Kadomul CM 19 Ddaskupo Udfen 0.6 Ł48m
Atner Kakeddalddo GK 20 Ddaskupo Urbu 0.5 Ł40m
Alhu Kamoneff ST 18 Hodu Kehle 0.5 Ł40m
Kuff Kakepe GK 18 Kebmot' Lomdumha 0.5 Ł40m
Atddas Kakacc CB 28 Hodu Daffu 0.5 Ł40m
Acclem Kasomna WM 18 Kebmot' Ddotla 0.5 Ł40m


Statistics
Highest fee paid: 1.5m - Ł120m (Kaylem Knight, RM - Stanmorn FC [FVA] to KFH Kehle)
Highest fee received: 1.8m - Ł144m (Lanel Kamosspeffe, ST - ChH Tulffo to Pyathora Mariners FC [TKT])
Highest domestic fee: 1.4m - Ł112m (Felar Katadfass, CM - TkFH Fubssa to CmFH Urbu)
Most spent: 4.2 - Ł332m (CmFH Urbu)
Most received: 5.1m - Ł408m (SH Hodu)

Total spent by Efnak clubs: 26.85m - Ł2,148m


FDaE procedural notes:

Due to financial concerns regarding lower-division football and youth development, promotion and relegation between the Ess Ondde and Utffa Ondde has been suspended, retroactively applying to Season 1 of the Football Authority of Efnakia's footballing pyramid.
Due to security concerns regarding the political situation in the three eastern provinces (Abmas, Melham, Ulde) and with special regard to Group 6 - Ulde & Melham, the Etanbe Ondde has been suspended indefinitely, to return at a later date, retroactively applying to Season 1 of the Football Authority of Efnakia's footballing pyramid.
Last edited by Efnakia on Thu Mar 24, 2022 11:52 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sat Mar 26, 2022 1:45 am

Image
Football Authority of Efnakia (FDaE) - Season 2 - Mas Ondde Preview - Part 1
The Mas Ondde, or Top League, is the highest level of domestic football in Efnakia. A 12-team league, it plays a round robin schedule (22 games) before splitting into the Top and Bottom Splits (each with 6 teams), where another round robin (10 games) is played to determine the final standings. The bottom 2 teams are automatically relegated to the Ess Ondde, or Second League, and the 10th-placed team participates in a relegation playoff with a team from the Ess Ondde.


Image
CmSH Muhdet'
Image

Goal: Challenge for the title
Pundits' Picks: 1st

Full Name: CmSH Muhdet'
Short Name: Muhdet'
Province: Abmas
Nickname: Giants
Main Sponsor: Abmas Emoff Ssuno
Main Rival: KSH Mutddem
Other Rivals: ChH Musffu
Stadium: Mafo Ssassepnedoff "Befha Kaccokeb"
Capacity: 67,100
Last Season: 7th

Transfers In:
CB Moritz Keane (NPH) - Iron City (NPH) - 1.4m
Transfers Out:

Report: A poor start to the season left them 2 points shy of qualifying for the Top Split, meaning their comfortable performance in the Second Stage only secured them safety from relegation. With a new manager and the import of Moritz Keane from Nephara strengthening their defense, they'll be looking to shut down opponents and make the challenge for the title that a club of their size expects.


#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age     
1 GK Atner adraFatffass Kakeddalddo Atner Kakeddalddo Fusffacc Melham 20
2 FB Ssohbo adraKasmab Kusse Ssohbo Kusse Mo Tamhu 21
3 FB Ddodfa adraMebdda Kuss Ddodfa Kuss Luhacc Anddof 20
4 CB Matnass adraUkcca Kenab Matnass Kenab Takadnu Ssedbam 24
5 CB Dum adraFelmo Kamubo Dum Kamubo Ddaruddmom Ub 19
6 WM Kotdda adraOnu Kahadfo Kotdda Kahadfo Amat' Anddof 26
7 WM Opffak adraMeksoka Kaccokeb Opffak Kaccokeb Atasmak Ub 28
8 CM Felar adraLasmeff Katadfass Felar Katadfass Ccoccleb Tamhu 20
9 CM Sodre adraKadra Kaccem Sodre Kaccem Hupfo Abmas 22
10 ST Morten Christensen Flavovespia 29
11 ST Fan adraDet' Kessha Fan Kessha Ot' Abmas 23
12 GK Has adraLalddaldoss Kaba Has Kaba Ssabdda Ulde 28
13 GK Focc adraMebdda Kakata Focc Kakata Duf Anddof 22
14 ST Tedo adraUkcca Kamabu Tedo Kamabu Badfekna Ssedbam 23
15 WM Kera adraCcondan Kassanla Kera Kassanla Koff Ub 21
16 CB Horfo adraSsute Kadukse Horfo Kadukse Ccorapffa Abmas 29
17 CM Banffemne adraFukama Kadak Banffemne Kadak Ddupffa Anddof 29
18 WM Umfass adraKaldda Kadda Umfass Kadda Hamhoccla Abmas 20
19 CM Fos adraErfaf Kakes Fos Kakes Ddotla Ssedbam 24
20 ST Hepffe adraDdokel Kaddoho Hepffe Kaddoho Det' Ub 27
21 FB Massem adraBanffemne Kaccoddtob Massem Kaccoddtob Komda Anddof 16
22 ST Kupaff adraSulffa Kafer Kupaff Kafer Has Anddof 21
23 CB Apffo adraSsoddo Kamabu Apffo Kamabu Ddamacc Abmas 19

Manager: Daddultu Katobsso (Takto, Anddof)


Image
HH Taddme
Image

Goal: Challenge for the title
Pundits' Picks: 2nd

Full Name: HH Taddme
Short Name: Taddme
Province: Ssedbam
Nickname: Mountaineers
Main Sponsor: ECK
Main Rival: TH Atasmak
Other Rivals: SFH Lomdumha
Stadium: Mafo ECK (Mafo Taddme Ddof)
Capacity: 52,500
Last Season: 2nd

Transfers In:
CM Noortje Nijssen (COR) - Jutland FC (COR) - 1.2m
ST Lanel Kakennos - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.7m
FB Atddas Kaddelmos - TkFH Fubssa - 0.4m
Transfers Out:
CM Fukama Kafatocc - Pale United (STR) - 1.0m

Report: This team missed out on the title in the final minutes of last season, and manager Kotdda Kabama has come in determined to not repeat that failure. Midfielder Fukama Kafatocc brought in a solid revenue for the club with his move to StrayaRoos, while the signing of Noortje Nijssen from the Cordian Isles sees the Mountaineers the strongest midfield pair in the Mas Ondde. Look for this team to start strong and stay strong throughout their push for a first title.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                        age
1 GK Adnu adraCcekmalto Kahesta Adnu Kahesta Mamla Anddof 24
2 FB Atddas adraCcat' Kaddelmos Atddas Kaddelmos Utlo Abmas 18
3 FB Tahduk adraCcat' Kaddoho Tahduk Kaddoho Uddlu Ulde 29
4 CB Detabra adraEssko Ketna Detabra Ketna Monno Melham 21
5 CB Sset' adraDakof Kakofhaf Sset' Kakofhaf Kehof Anddof 28
6 WM Totaf adraLadseda Kaccetsom Totaf Kaccetsom Urbu Anddof 27
7 WM Ssuto adraFan Katemam Ssuto Katemam Tunma Ssedbam 22
8 CM Noortje Nijssen The Cordian Isles 25
9 CM Tedo adraFelar Kabaste Tedo Kabaste Hecclub Ssedbam 19
10 ST Lanel adraAcclem Kakennos Lanel Kakennos Monno Melham 25
11 ST Tenlas adraMustub Kakaddlo Tenlas Kakaddlo Kalhus Tamhu 27
12 GK Kalfat' adraTenlas Kusse Kalfat' Kusse Hupfo Abmas 22
13 GK Latla adraAcclem Kahamla Latla Kahamla Ossa Tamhu 21
14 ST Ssute adraDdas Katebaff Ssute Katebaff Udfen Ulde 28
15 FB Mant'ont'u adraTenlas Kafel Mant'ont'u Kafel Hodu Ssedbam 29
16 FB Kotdda adraFocc Kalalfe Kotdda Kalalfe Fapa Tamhu 28
17 ST Sulffa adraMetsarpo Katot'a Sulffa Katot'a Fusffacc Melham 28
18 WM Ketne adraSset' Kadenmem Ketne Kadenmem Amat' Anddof 26
19 WM Ccorbal adraUhtetul Katobsso Ccorbal Katobsso Felatsaf Abmas 27
20 ST Fol adraMustub Kamuknu Fol Kamuknu Daksalko Abmas 21
21 CB Kub adraSsom Kose Kub Kose Ddamacc Abmas 22
22 CM Keccla adraSsom Kaccuk Keccla Kaccuk Leddem Tamhu 23
23 FB Hepe adraSulffa Kamote Hepe Kamote Det' Ub 27

Manager: Kotdda Kabama (Humu, Ulde)


Image
ChH Tulffo
Image

Goal: Challenge for the title
Pundits' Picks: 3rd

Full Name: ChH Tulffo
Short Name: Tulffo
Province: Ulde
Nickname: River Fish
Main Sponsor: Ssor ass Efnakia
Main Rival: KH Udfen
Other Rivals: HSH Bonka
Stadium: Mafo Tulffo Abob
Capacity: 26,700
Last Season: 4th

Transfers In:
ST Lukas Boldfont (NPH) - Hoima Warriors (BNJ) - 1.2m
CB Ukcca Katla - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.8m
FB Ddotnera Kaddoho - SH Hodu - 0.4m
Transfers Out:
ST Lanel Kamosspeffe - Pyathora Mariners FC (TKT) - 1.8m
CB Ssute Kaddos - Dalaris City (PFA) - 0.9m
CB Ket'ass Kaheffnana - TkFH Fubssa - 0.1m

Report: Tulffo start their campaign not with the domestic season but with the Preliminary Round of the IFCF Challengers' Cup, an exciting beginning to a new chapter for Efnak football on the international stage. Striker Lanel Kamosspeffe's NS$1.8 million move to Tikariot is a massive loss for the club, but they'll be looking to replace that with an equally massive signing in the Nephar striker Lukas Boldfont from Banija. The 34 year old has a long track record of banging in goals, and he'll be leading the line as Tulffo look to find another gear and challenge for the Mas Ondde title come the end of the Second Stage.


#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Ddablu adraAsselko Kahadfo Ddablu Kahadfo Ccalt'a Melham 18
2 FB Loffnefas adraMetsarpo Kakelfus Loffnefas Kakelfus Dehffo Anddof 29
3 FB Ddotnera adraMeddte Kaddoho Ddotnera Kaddoho Ssamhotbu Tamhu 23
4 CB Ukcca adraUmfe Katla Ukcca Katla Koff Ub 19
5 CB Kera adraAlmucc Kakto Kera Kakto Humu Ulde 29
6 WM Ddodfa adraFeksadsa Kadomul Ddodfa Kadomul Udfen Ulde 18
7 WM Sok adraCconla Kahesmom Sok Kahesmom Homna Tamhu 20
8 CM Handda adraFaldasto Kahakne Handda Kahakne Ddaskupo Ub 28
9 CM Daksa adraUmfe Kahess Daksa Kahess Ccuho Ub 25
10 ST Modasffak adraBosspas Kaddelmos Modasffak Kaddelmos Ssabdda Ulde 18
11 ST Lukas Boldfont Nephara 34
12 GK Este adraMeho Kakelfus Este Kakelfus Ccouddel Ssedbam 19
13 GK Daddultu adraHat'e Kakam Daddultu Kakam Al Anddof 22
14 FB Handda adraKobosko Kaccarpos Handda Kaccarpos Set'o Ulde 16
15 CB Toda adraKoktamo Kadomul Toda Kadomul Tulffo Ulde 16
16 CM Mes adraKotdda Kakol Mes Kakol Humu Ulde 16
17 ST Handda adraDet' Kahakne Handda Kahakne Balma Ssedbam 22
18 CB Bonbar adraDem Kabado Bonbar Kabado Henak Ulde 28
19 ST Kaflel adraCcehtok Kasarbek Kaflel Kasarbek Hamhoccla Abmas 25
20 ST Sulffa adraTus Keffa Sulffa Keffa Uddlu Ulde 16
21 WM Essko adraLetu Kataddu Essko Kataddu Taddme Ssedbam 20
22 CM Bapam adraFocc Kahokso Bapam Kahokso Ccudda Ub 24
23 WM Has adraSsansaff Kadasfe Has Kadasfe Mutddem Melham 27

Manager: Amfa Kamuss (Ddelmo, Abmas)


Image
TH Atasmak
Image

Goal: Challenge for IFCF places
Pundits' Picks: 4th

Full Name: TH Atasmak
Short Name: Atasmak
Province: Ub
Nickname: Borderers
Main Sponsor: Lalha
Main Rival: HH Taddme
Other Rivals: ChSH Ddaskupo
Stadium: Mafo Tam Ccakelhemaff
Capacity: 35,700
Last Season: 5th

Transfers In:
ST Janus Logan (NPH) - Iron City (NPH) - 1.2m
FB Acclem Kakol - SH Hodu - 0.8m
CB Mesas Kaludfe - TkFH Fubssa - 0.3m
GK Focc Kahebdde - CmH Tuflo - 0.2m
Transfers Out:
ST Este Kakto - Kionao Locals (TUR) - 1.0m
GK Muhub Kakamno - Zenit Attawapiskat (QUE) - 1.0m
FB Fan Kasef - Brookford Otters (NPH) - 0.6m

Report: Atasmak missed out on IFCF play on the final day last season, though that disappointment was tempered with the news that their opponents, Urbu, had snatched the title away from their fierce rivals in Taddme. They've made perhaps the best signing of the transfer window, with NS$1.2 million striker Janus Logan from Nephara already one of the best strikers in the league at just 24 years old. The goalkeeper position is a concern for the Borderers, with the young Focc Kahebdde coming in from Third League Tuflo, but they've otherwise filled the holes and should be ready to make another challenge for the IFCF competitions.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Focc adraDdotnera Kahebdde Focc Kahebdde Bonka Melham 18
2 FB Ssute adraLalddaldoss Kahaskof Ssute Kahaskof Una Abmas 25
3 FB Acclem adraKahtoel Kakol Acclem Kakol Mamla Anddof 18
4 CB Bof adraAksa Kohtas Bof Kohtas Ddaruddmom Ub 24
5 CB Mesas adraTotaf Kaludfe Mesas Kaludfe Beplana Ssedbam 28
6 WM Ssuksuk adraBedfeldo Kahelto Ssuksuk Kahelto Ukut' Ub 24
7 WM Erfaf adraModasffak Kamulfel Erfaf Kamulfel Kebmot' Ssedbam 27
8 CM Ddotnera adraApffo Kahaskof Ddotnera Kahaskof Hupfo Abmas 18
9 CM Tedo adraDdass Kafoff Tedo Kafoff Balma Ssedbam 24
10 ST Janus Logan Nephara 24
11 ST Ssotass adraTupfok Kadablak Ssotass Kadablak Taddme Ssedbam 28
12 GK Lukoss adraDdesso Kakes Lukoss Kakes Musffu Abmas 26
13 GK Ssehdo adraOt' Kakedo Ssehdo Kakedo Larfon Ub 24
14 WM Alo adraLetu Katandaff Alo Katandaff Fob Tamhu 20
15 ST Bomdu adraSsat'ecc Kalar Bomdu Kalar Fubssa Ub 24
16 CM Mustub adraSulffa Kabra Mustub Kabra Hodu Ssedbam 25
17 ST Lasmeff adraCcoske Kacceb Lasmeff Kacceb Ukut' Ub 16
18 FB Felar adraSsat'ecc Kose Felar Kose Utlo Abmas 29
19 CB Suma adraTedo Kaba Suma Kaba Tamet'u Ub 25
20 FB Atsal adraSok Kassass Atsal Kassass Utlo Abmas 21
21 CM Satffolfe adraCcun Kaccamhos Satffolfe Kaccamhos Dehffo Anddof 19
22 CM Tok adraDut'alke Kadoda Tok Kadoda Larfon Ub 21
23 CB Ddesso adraKub Kaddelmos Ddesso Kaddelmos Homna Tamhu 18

Manager: Ccenda Katonsu (Mulmam, Ssedbam)


Image
KFH Kehle
Image

Goal: Challenge for IFCF places
Pundits' Picks: 5th

Full Name: KFH Kehle
Short Name: Kehle
Province: Anddof
Nickname: Whalers
Main Sponsor: Aka
Main Rival:
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Aka (Mafo Kehle)
Capacity: 45,200
Last Season: 6th

Transfers In:
RM Kaylem Knight (SNL) - Stanmorn FC (FVA) - 1.5m
ST Alhu Kamoneff - SH Hodu - 0.5m
CB Bemdem Kamuknu - HFH Kehof - 0.3m
Transfers Out:
WM Koktamo Kalafhaf - Yutzie Sorma (VIL) - 1.2m
ST Bomdu Kadasfe - Club Racing Sept-Iles (QUE) - 1.0m
CB Sasmu Kacceda - Yutzie Sorma (VIL) - 1.0m
CB Essko Kahelto - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.2m

Report: Good moves out, good moves in - this Kehle team is slightly changed from the one which narrowly slipped into the Top Split, and ended the season a goal away from Challengers' Cup football. Losing the duo of Kalafhaf and Kacceda to Yutzie Sorma hurts them, as well as the loss of Kadasfe to Quebec, but Kaylem Knight enters the Mas Ondde as the most expensive player in the league, and should have the quality to be a massive part of a sparkling Kehle attack.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                    age
1 GK Umfe adraCcat' Kadoda Umfe Kadoda Ddamacc Abmas 23
2 FB Tonba adraTonba Kamabu Tonba Kamabu Atasmak Ub 22
3 FB Bedfeldo adraCcalmo Kaddat' Bedfeldo Kaddat' Utol Abmas 22
4 CB Bemdem adraLukoss Kamuknu Bemdem Kamuknu Fahdo Tamhu 23
5 CB Atsal adraAcclem Kaccatacc Atsal Kaccatacc Ddef Anddof 20
6 WM Kalfat' adraUhtetul Kose Kalfat' Kose Takto Anddof 24
7 WM Kaylem Knight South Newlandia 29
8 CM Uplucc adraFepu Katonsu Uplucc Katonsu Kehto Tamhu 21
9 CM Laddlassul adraMo Katundu Laddlassul Katundu Hecclub Ssedbam 25
10 ST Tonba adraDdutass Kom Tonba Kom Bolho Abmas 21
11 ST Alhu adraBanffemne Kamoneff Alhu Kamoneff Boku Abmas 18
12 GK Mant'ont'u adraAlhu Kaddo Mant'ont'u Kaddo Takadnu Ssedbam 22
13 GK Makara adraUmo Kassass Makara Kassass Leddem Tamhu 20
14 FB Kuta adraApffo Kotsor Kuta Kotsor Kehle Anddof 16
15 WM Aksam adraFasmar Kaccamhos Aksam Kaccamhos Kehle Anddof 16
16 CB Kuta adraSsohbo Katemabffu Kuta Katemabffu Amat' Anddof 18
17 ST Meksoka adraLuma Katla Meksoka Katla On Anddof 16
18 CB Fukama adraMeho Kakeplu Fukama Kakeplu Komda Anddof 16
19 ST Bapam adraCcanar Kalar Bapam Kalar Takto Anddof 16
20 ST Ccehtok adraSatffolfe Kakelfus Ccehtok Kakelfus Fahdo Tamhu 26
21 FB Affe adraSsadto Kusse Affe Kusse Badfekna Ssedbam 28
22 CM Omkeb adraFan Kaloe Omkeb Kaloe Lomdumha Ssedbam 20
23 CM Uplucc adraMabes Kalel Uplucc Kalel Ssabdda Ulde 18

Manager: Atsal Kaccuk (Ulfu, Tamhu)


Image
KH Udfen
Image

Goal: Challenge for IFCF places
Pundits' Picks: 6th

Full Name: KH Udfen
Short Name: Udfen
Province: Ulde
Nickname: Capitals
Main Sponsor: Def Efnak
Main Rival: ChH Tulffo
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Tanbe Udfen
Capacity: 51,200
Last Season: 3rd

Transfers In:
FB Tus Kassomka - ChSH Ddaskupo - 1.2m
CM Wiebe Haas (COR) - Vikings FC (COR) - 0.8m
CM Ccorbal Kadomul - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.6
Transfers Out:
ST Ssehdo Kadfuss - Icecliff Pack FC (COR) - 1.3m
WM Mebda Kaccoddtob - Lublova Reds (SRS) - 1.3m
FB Ssehdo Kamuknu - Viltvodle United (SRS) - 1.0m
CM Mudo Kahotddo - Virginia United (SWE) - 0.3m

Report: Udfen are another team starting their campaign this season playing foreign competition, but things aren't as rosy over in Ulde than they are in Tulffo. Ssehdo Kadfuss is a big loss up front, though 18-year-old Bonbar Katundu will look to provide as much output as he can in his place. Another Cordian, Wiebe Haas, is a decent signing in midfield, while Tus Kassomka is an absolute steal for NS$1.2 million from relegated Ddaskupo. They'll be looking to make the Top Split and make another late run for the IFCF places, but it won't be surprising to see this team miss the cut after Matchday 22.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                        age
1 GK Este adraFelmo Kaloss Este Kaloss Daksalko Abmas 24
2 FB Tus adraDdotnera Kassomka Tus Kassomka Mutddem Melham 18
3 FB Mesas adraDdutass Keffa Mesas Keffa Oba Tamhu 21
4 CB Tok adraMeho Kadamal Tok Kadamal Hem Abmas 18
5 CB Ketne adraKasmab Kahamla Ketne Kahamla Bonka Melham 18
6 WM Meho adraFos Kuffe Meho Kuffe Muhdet' Abmas 21
7 WM Bonbar adraKet'ass Kaloe Bonbar Kaloe Det' Ub 19
8 CM Wiebe Haas The Cordian Isles 25
9 CM Ccorbal adraSsat'ecc Kadomul Ccorbal Kadomul Seob Abmas 19
10 ST Bonbar adraSsadto Katundu Bonbar Katundu Ddelmo Abmas 18
11 ST Faldasto adraAlo Kahess Faldasto Kahess Fubssa Ub 21
12 GK Affe adraHorfo Kadek Affe Kadek Atasmak Ub 19
13 GK Ccun adraAtddas Kamant'a Ccun Kamant'a Fen Melham 24
14 WM Meho adraFelmo Kamastor Meho Kamastor Ssodnalkur Ub 24
15 CM Tupfok adraSsuto Kabapta Tupfok Kabapta Leddem Tamhu 19
16 ST Tesskel adraLetu Komka Tesskel Komka Dorcca Tamhu 20
17 WM Mant'ont'u adraHandda Kalapa Mant'ont'u Kalapa Balma Ssedbam 23
18 CB Hoflar adraDdodfa Kahesmom Hoflar Kahesmom Hodu Ssedbam 20
19 CB Daddultu adraTotaf Kassubffo Daddultu Kassubffo Facco Tamhu 28
20 CM Fol adraMo Kose Fol Kose Musffu Abmas 21
21 FB Ennassas adraFelmo Kakofhaf Ennassas Kakofhaf Lomdumha Ssedbam 26
22 FB Ccat' adraTahduk Kenda Ccat' Kenda Humu Ulde 16
23 ST Atddas adraDass Katobsso Atddas Katobsso Utol Abmas 23

Manager: Ccehtok Kakofhaf (Ddamacc, Abmas)
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Mar 26, 2022 10:35 pm, edited 3 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sat Mar 26, 2022 2:18 am

Image
Football Authority of Efnakia (FDaE) - Season 2 - Mas Ondde Preview - Part 2
The Mas Ondde, or Top League, is the highest level of domestic football in Efnakia. A 12-team league, it plays a round robin schedule (22 games) before splitting into the Top and Bottom Splits (each with 6 teams), where another round robin (10 games) is played to determine the final standings. The bottom 2 teams are automatically relegated to the Ess Ondde, or Second League, and the 10th-placed team participates in a relegation playoff with a team from the Ess Ondde.


Image
CmFH Urbu
Image

Goal: Make the Top Split
Pundits' Picks: 7th

Full Name: CmFH Urbu
Short Name: Urbu
Province: Anddof
Nickname: Reapers
Main Sponsor: Aka
Main Rival: KFH Futle
Other Rivals: HH On
Stadium: Mafo Kohtas Molda
Capacity: 25,300
Last Season: 1st

Transfers In:
CM Felar Katadfass - TkFH Fubssa - 1.4m
ST Morten Christensen (FVA) - AFC Westpike (BRE) - 1.0m
WM Opffak Kaccokeb - TkFH Fubssa - 0.7m
WM Kotdda Kahadfo - SH Hodu - 0.6m
GK Atner Kakeddalddo - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.5m
Transfers Out:
GK Fol Kacceo - Garden City FC (FVA) - 0.5m
WM Ssat'ecc Katobsso - HSH Ot' - 0.3m
WM Fan Ketna - CmH Kebmot' - 0.2m
WM Daddultu Kaccu - CmH Kebmot' - 0.2m

Report: Unlikely champions as they were, Urbu isn't staying content with the inaugaral Mas Ondde title, spending NS$4.2 million in the transfer window and building an even stronger team than the one which captured the title last season. Manager Ssute Kahebdde may be a point of concern for the fans, though, with the Ssedbam man often inflexible at times throughout the season but getting good enough doses of luck to overcome those deficiencies. This team still isn't as great as others throughout the league, but they should have the quality to make the Top Split and stay within striking distance of the title race.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Atner adraFatffass Kakeddalddo Atner Kakeddalddo Fusffacc Melham 20
2 FB Ssohbo adraKasmab Kusse Ssohbo Kusse Mo Tamhu 21
3 FB Ddodfa adraMebdda Kuss Ddodfa Kuss Luhacc Anddof 20
4 CB Matnass adraUkcca Kenab Matnass Kenab Takadnu Ssedbam 24
5 CB Dum adraFelmo Kamubo Dum Kamubo Ddaruddmom Ub 19
6 WM Kotdda adraOnu Kahadfo Kotdda Kahadfo Amat' Anddof 26
7 WM Opffak adraMeksoka Kaccokeb Opffak Kaccokeb Atasmak Ub 28
8 CM Felar adraLasmeff Katadfass Felar Katadfass Ccoccleb Tamhu 20
9 CM Sodre adraKadra Kaccem Sodre Kaccem Hupfo Abmas 22
10 ST Morten Christensen Flavovespia 29
11 ST Fan adraDet' Kessha Fan Kessha Ot' Abmas 23
12 GK Has adraLalddaldoss Kaba Has Kaba Ssabdda Ulde 28
13 GK Focc adraMebdda Kakata Focc Kakata Duf Anddof 22
14 ST Tedo adraUkcca Kamabu Tedo Kamabu Badfekna Ssedbam 23
15 WM Kera adraCcondan Kassanla Kera Kassanla Koff Ub 21
16 CB Horfo adraSsute Kadukse Horfo Kadukse Ccorapffa Abmas 29
17 CM Banffemne adraFukama Kadak Banffemne Kadak Ddupffa Anddof 29
18 WM Umfass adraKaldda Kadda Umfass Kadda Hamhoccla Abmas 20
19 CM Fos adraErfaf Kakes Fos Kakes Ddotla Ssedbam 24
20 ST Hepffe adraDdokel Kaddoho Hepffe Kaddoho Det' Ub 27
21 FB Massem adraBanffemne Kaccoddtob Massem Kaccoddtob Komda Anddof 16
22 ST Kupaff adraSulffa Kafer Kupaff Kafer Has Anddof 21
23 CB Apffo adraSsoddo Kamabu Apffo Kamabu Ddamacc Abmas 19

Manager: Ssute Kahebdde (Ddotla, Ssedbam)


Image
ChH Musffu
Image

Goal: Make the Top Split
Pundits' Picks: 8th

Full Name: ChH Musffu
Short Name: Musffu
Province: Abmas
Nickname: Defenders
Main Sponsor: Abmas Emoff Ssuno
Main Rival: CmSH Muhdet'
Other Rivals: ChFH Musffu, TH Daffu
Stadium: Mafo Abmas Emoff Ssuno (Mafo Sun Ssussepnedoff)
Capacity: 68,500
Last Season: 9th

Transfers In:
CB Dmitri Skondreas (NPH) - Sardin United (PAS) - 1.3m
Transfers Out:
FB Matnass Kala - StFH Koff - 0.1m
GK Kedtu Kaccet'ass - HSH Ot' - 0.1m

Report: Not a huge amount of movement in the transfer market from Musffu, but the signing of Dmitri Skondreas from Pasarga strengthens the spine of a team which looked in serious trouble of relegation throughout much of the season, only really securing their Mas Ondde status near the end of the Second Stage. They have a strong squad and a highly competent manager in Tossol Katebokte, but his job may be in threat if the team performs poorly in the First Stage again. This team has the quality to make the Top Split - whether they're up to the challenge is a different matter

#   POS full name                       short name              hometown                age
1 GK Kalfat' adraLukoss Kabaste Kalfat' Kabaste Ddelmo Abmas 22
2 FB Bomdu adraKannon Katasspo Bomdu Katasspo Ssom Ub 28
3 FB Onu adraUmo Kaccokta Onu Kaccokta Humu Ulde 27
4 CB Dimitri Skondreas Nephara 33
5 CB Matnass adraDdat'ul Kahane Matnass Kahane Muhdet' Abmas 22
6 WM Fakmuhbor adraAlo Katundu Fakmuhbor Katundu Futle Anddof 24
7 WM Kasmab adraHat'e Kakas Kasmab Kakas Lomdumha Ssedbam 22
8 CM Modasffak adraDetabra Kakaknak Modasffak Kakaknak Utol Abmas 20
9 CM Meddte adraOmkeb Kakamno Meddte Kakamno Kehle Anddof 22
10 ST Ccekmalto adraFukama Katemabffu Ccekmalto Katemabffu Fahdo Tamhu 19
11 ST Ccadna adraMeho Kasef Ccadna Kasef Mankam Abmas 22
12 GK Sasmu adraSsuksuk Kakacc Sasmu Kakacc Balma Ssedbam 26
13 GK Feksadsa adraUmfe Kadomul Feksadsa Kadomul Mankam Abmas 16
14 FB Adnu adraDdokass Katemabffu Adnu Katemabffu Hecclub Ssedbam 29
15 FB Horfo adraDeme Kaccokta Horfo Kaccokta Ccudda Ub 21
16 CB Ccehtok adraTahduk Kamosspeffe Ccehtok Kamosspeffe Ccudda Ub 19
17 CB Sebu adraKadra Kakonu Sebu Kakonu Musffu Abmas 16
18 WM Taddlaf adraObetpo Kaba Taddlaf Kaba Dut' Abmas 16
19 CM Makara adraKadra Katadfass Makara Katadfass Oba Tamhu 19
20 CM Ssadto adraMeksoka Kasset'o Ssadto Kasset'o Unffe Tamhu 21
21 ST Ccehtok adraSuma Keffa Ccehtok Keffa Bolho Abmas 29
22 ST Apffo adraLoffnefas Katasspo Apffo Katasspo Uddlu Ulde 22
23 CB Kotdda adraSadum Kadak Kotdda Kadak Ddaruddmom Ub 29

Manager: Tossol Katebokte (Ddamacc, Abmas)


Image
KSH Mutddem
Image

Goal: Avoid the playoffs
Pundits' Picks: 9th

Full Name: KSH Mutddem
Short Name: Mutddem
Province: Melham
Nickname: East Bank
Main Sponsor: Melham Emoff Kadef
Main Rival: CmSH Muhdet'
Other Rivals: HSH Bonka
Stadium: Mafo ass Ccaddomhoff Mutddem
Capacity: 45,600
Last Season: 8th

Transfers In:
CB Ian Cohen (FVA) - Loxthorpe Rovers FC (FVA) - 1.0m
Transfers Out:
CB Hat'e Kasasmol - Parkhouse (TLI) - 0.5m

Report: The lone team from Melham had a decent season in Season 1, comfortably avoiding the drop after a poor second half of the First Stage saw them miss the Top Split. They look to be getting left in the dust by their rivals across the river, though - when your domestic options are limited to local players, they don't quite have the talent pool that other clubs have available. Plenty of moves have been made to shed dead weight from the club, and plenty of exciting youngsters are coming out of the academy, but the team has to survive for them to fully develop - and they may be looking at a place in the relegation playoffs come season's end.

#   POS full name                           short name              hometown            age
1 GK Adnu adraOt' Kamuknu Adnu Kamuknu Monno Melham 22
2 FB Horfo adraUkcca Kamupo Horfo Kamupo Bonka Melham 24
3 FB Acclem adraDakof Katemam Acclem Katemam Fen Melham 18
4 CB Bedfeldo adraKadra Kabra Bedfeldo Kabra Satffo Melham 27
5 CB Ian Cohen Flavovespia 35
6 WM Opffak adraMustub Kahela Opffak Kahela Satffo Melham 29
7 WM Handda adraSsom Kahane Handda Kahane Mutddem Melham 24
8 CM Alo adraDdesso Kaddaba Alo Kaddaba Fen Melham 25
9 CM Ssute adraCcoske Kamaddtes Ssute Kamaddtes Ccalt'a Melham 22
10 ST Mabddosmot' adraHeltuf Kaccoddtob Mabddosmot' Kaccoddtob Tuflo Melham 29
11 ST Este adraFos Kassubffo Este Kassubffo Monno Melham 26
12 GK Ssuto adraBane Kamedte Ssuto Kamedte Mutddem Melham 26
13 GK Meddte adraMeho Katefess Meddte Katefess Monno Melham 27
14 FB Tonba adraAlhu Kakedo Tonba Kakedo Mutddem Melham 20
15 FB Kafu adraModasffak Kakaddlo Kafu Kakaddlo Tuflo Melham 16
16 CB Letu adraKedtu Kasset'o Letu Kasset'o Fen Melham 20
17 CB Fatffass adraSam Kuss Fatffass Kuss Bonka Melham 16
18 WM Bedfeldo adraKadra Kahane Bedfeldo Kahane Ccalt'a Melham 16
19 WM Sassof adraFak Kefo Sassof Kefo Satffo Melham 16
20 CM Tatom adraSsuto Kaker Tatom Kaker Murcca Melham 16
21 CM Bosspas adraSsuddam Kasset'o Bosspas Kasset'o Satffo Melham 16
22 ST Tenlas adraOt' Kassamu Tenlas Kassamu Bonka Melham 16
23 ST Ssehdo adraCcoske Katenset' Ssehdo Katenset' Mutddem Melham 16

Manager: Sakum Kaccetsom (Bonka, Melham)


Image
SFH Lomdumha
Image

Goal: Avoid the playoffs
Pundits' Picks: 10th

Full Name: SFH Lomdumha
Short Name: Lomdumha
Province: Ssedbam
Nickname: Gulls
Main Sponsor: Taffnou Maknom
Main Rival: HH Taddme
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Ccus Ssoka
Capacity: 28,600
Last Season: 1st (Ess Ondde)

Transfers In:
GK Kuff Kakepe - CmH Kebmot' - 0.5m
CM Winston Pickman (CMT) - Bastion Lions (EUR) - 0.3m
FB Aksa Kakames - TkFH Fubssa - 0.3m
Transfers Out:

Report: The Gulls won the league in an incredibly tight Ess Ondde race, securing a draw on the road at Kehof who would later fall in the promotion playoffs. They're not sitting around, either - 18-year-old Kuff Kakepe fills a major hole in the goalkeeping position and is likely to be a starter in the team for years to come, if he doesn't make the national team and leave before then - but they'll have to stay up first, and their team does leave something to be desired on that front. Manager Aksa Kamedte will be crucial in the relegation battle, and they'll have to work hard to avoid the drop.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Kuff adraDut'alke Kakepe Kuff Kakepe Tunma Ssedbam 18
2 FB Opffak adraKuff Kamahla Opffak Kamahla Bonka Melham 19
3 FB Aksa adraSatffolfe Kakames Aksa Kakames Hamhoccla Abmas 24
4 CB Kupaff adraHoflar Kamolda Kupaff Kamolda Ssom Ub 22
5 CB Mustub adraFeksadsa Kahulto Mustub Kahulto Al Anddof 22
6 WM Tupfok adraBof Kotsor Tupfok Kotsor Lesketnocc Ub 18
7 WM Kaflel adraUhtetul Kaccu Kaflel Kaccu Hupfo Abmas 20
8 CM Winston Pickman Chromatika 32
9 CM Momno adraDdass Kalalfe Momno Kalalfe Tulffo Ulde 21
10 ST Mebdda adraOpffak Kahel Mebdda Kahel Satffo Melham 19
11 ST Momno adraKalfat' Kasarbek Momno Kasarbek Ssom Ub 21
12 GK Momno adraUplucc Kamosspeffe Momno Kamosspeffe Obum Ub 25
13 GK Tonba adraOpffak Kassamu Tonba Kassamu Moksum Ssedbam 16
14 FB Faldasto adraOpffak Kaddedbe Faldasto Kaddedbe Fen Melham 23
15 FB Ssuto adraKahtoel Kakeddalddo Ssuto Kakeddalddo Kebmot' Ssedbam 16
16 CB Kannon adraKeknel Kaccokta Kannon Kaccokta Badfekna Ssedbam 16
17 CB Det' adraAcclem Kassakme Det' Kassakme Tunma Ssedbam 16
18 WM Ankok adraSsokannoccob Kamubo Ankok Kamubo Takadnu Ssedbam 16
19 WM Luma adraDundda Katemabffu Luma Katemabffu Obum Ub 19
20 CM Totaf adraBanffemne Kuffe Totaf Kuffe Larfon Ub 22
21 CM Odfolhef adraHuss Kadoess Odfolhef Kadoess Ddotla Ssedbam 16
22 ST Kanbu adraKatnel Kahane Kanbu Kahane Takadnu Ssedbam 16
23 ST Ssaddan adraSulffa Kuss Ssaddan Kuss Beplana Ssedbam 16

Manager: Aksa Kamedte (Det', Ub)


Image
TH Daffu
Image

Goal: Avoid automatic relegation
Pundits' Picks: 11th

Full Name: TH Daffu
Short Name: Daffu
Province: Abmas
Nickname: Warriors
Main Sponsor: Abmas Emoff Ssuno
Main Rival: KH Daffu
Other Rivals: ChH Musffu
Stadium: Mafo Ccaddomhoff ass kem Tetoss Sun
Capacity: 45,200
Last Season: 2nd (Ess Ondde)

Transfers In:
CB Atddas Kakacc - SH Hodu - 0.5m
WM Ssom Kamosspeffe - SH Hodu - 0.4m
CM Muhub Kaddat' - ChSH Ddaskupo - 0.3m
GK Affe Kahane - KFH Futle - 0.2m
CM Ssute Keffa - KFH Futle - 0.2m
LB Robbie Weijsman (TLI) - Finbar Stalwarts (BRE) - Free
Transfers Out:

Report: Daffu missed out on the Ess Ondde title last season, though they were comfortable in the knowledge they had secured promotion in Week 31, easing the disappointment of the final day. This team isn't as strong as Lomdumha's in making the jump to the Mas Ondde, but Robbie Weijsman is a great pickup on a free transfer from Brenecia, though an aging attack isn't likely to provide too many surprises against better attacks in the Mas Ondde. They might end up hoping for a playoff spot by the end of the season.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                        age
1 GK Affe adraMatnass Kahane Affe Kahane Et' Ub 19
2 FB Fema adraMabes Kahotddo Fema Kahotddo Set'o Ulde 27
3 FB Robbie Weijsman The Licentian Isles 33
4 CB Atddas adraLaddlassul Kakacc Atddas Kakacc Ddupffa Anddof 28
5 CB Kannon adraFukama Kalar Kannon Kalar Balma Ssedbam 19
6 WM Befha adraBonbar Kaccem Befha Kaccem Henak Ulde 18
7 WM Ssom adraAdnu Kamosspeffe Ssom Kamosspeffe Fan Tamhu 20
8 CM Ssute adraTesskel Keffa Ssute Keffa Ukut' Ub 18
9 CM Muhub adraBapam Kaddat' Muhub Kaddat' Ccun Ub 19
10 ST Bomdu adraLetu Kalaffnam Bomdu Kalaffnam Utol Abmas 28
11 ST Letu adraDdotnera Kataff Letu Kataff Ccun Ub 29
12 GK Momno adraTahduk Kaccokeb Momno Kaccokeb Daksalko Abmas 19
13 GK Ddab adraTus Kassussuffnaf Ddab Kassussuffnaf Ddelmo Abmas 16
14 FB Kera adraKetne Kaddet' Kera Kaddet' Bolho Abmas 16
15 FB Sulffa adraHoflar Kabetffen Sulffa Kabetffen Utol Abmas 16
16 CB Sam adraMes Kakam Sam Kakam Daffu Abmas 16
17 CB Moddlak adraToda Kafam Moddlak Kafam Utlo Abmas 16
18 WM Odfolhef adraFonla Kassamu Odfolhef Kassamu Seob Abmas 16
19 WM Tahduk adraUmfe Kahelto Tahduk Kahelto Utlo Abmas 16
20 CM Matnass adraKet'ass Kabapta Matnass Kabapta Leddem Tamhu 27
21 CM Apffo adraCcekmalto Kaloe Apffo Kaloe Ddotla Ssedbam 28
22 ST Affe adraApffo Kakasmom Affe Kakasmom Mankam Abmas 24
23 ST Uba adraDdokass Kakto Uba Kakto Ot' Abmas 16

Manager: Obetpo Kaccokeb (Seob, Abmas)


Image
CmFH Ddotla
Image

Goal: Try not to be too awful
Pundits' Picks: 12th

Full Name: CmFH Ddotla
Short Name: Ddotla
Province: Ssedbam
Nickname: Highlanders
Main Sponsor: Ccaler ass Meff
Main Rival: SH Hodu
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo "Ddas Katot'a"
Capacity: 40,200
Last Season: 7th (Ess Ondde)

Transfers In:
WM Acclem Kasomna - CmH Kebmot' - 0.5m
CM Bapam Kakennos - SH Hodu - 0.4m
WM Essko Kuffe - TkFH Mankam - 0.4m
CM Jon-Jafar Latham (ISK) - Lokomotiv Iskandabad (ISK) - 0.3m
FB Mes Kasser - SH Hodu - 0.3m
FB Ccadna Kamosspeffe - TkFH Fubssa - 0.2m
CB Kuta Kakeplu - StH Teonno - 0.1m
Transfers Out:

Report: These guys are going down. It's a minor miracle that Ddotla are here in the first place, with the gimmicky size of the Ess Ondde playoffs giving them a chance at a brilliant run through the single-leg playoffs. Even with the 7 signings, this team is completely unprepared for the Mas Ondde, and neither is Mepu Katot'a, with the manager even lookking out of his depth at points in the Ess Ondde. His job will depend on how quickly they go down, though he's likely gone for certain with a 12th-placed finish regardless.

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                    age
1 GK Huss adraAcclem Kacceo Huss Kacceo Ccorapffa Abmas 19
2 FB Ccadna adraFepu Kamosspeffe Ccadna Kamosspeffe Beplana Ssedbam 26
3 FB Mes adraBanffemne Kasser Mes Kasser Satffo Melham 22
4 CB Focc adraFol Kabes Focc Kabes Ssat' Ulde 19
5 CB Kuta adraDut'alke Kakeplu Kuta Kakeplu Dehffo Anddof 19
6 WM Acclem adraDundda Kasomna Acclem Kasomna Obum Ub 18
7 WM Essko adraBosspas Kuffe Essko Kuffe Larfon Ub 19
8 CM Jon-Jafar Latham Iskandervale 22
9 CM Bapam adraDet' Kakennos Bapam Kakennos Koff Ub 20
10 ST Ddass adraSsute Katotses Ddass Katotses Oba Tamhu 24
11 ST Bapam adraMudo Kaccueb Bapam Kaccueb Ccuho Ub 21
12 GK Ssotass adraHat'e Ket'a Ssotass Ket'a Alda Ssedbam 21
13 GK Uplucc adraFatffass Kasef Uplucc Kasef Fat'o Ssedbam 16
14 FB Focc adraBosspas Kakocc Focc Kakocc Una Abmas 28
15 FB Makara adraMabes Kahadfo Makara Kahadfo Ssabdda Ulde 23
16 CB Befha adraMustub Kahamla Befha Kahamla Felatsaf Abmas 24
17 CB Ddeffan adraAcclem Kadadsa Ddeffan Kadadsa Badfekna Ssedbam 16
18 WM Otffo adraOmkeb Kakeplu Otffo Kakeplu Una Abmas 21
19 WM Kuff adraMeffnos Kadeot'a Kuff Kadeot'a Dut' Abmas 23
20 FB Lalddaldoss adraKedtu Kaddos Lalddaldoss Kaddos Ukut' Ub 26
21 CM Totaf adraSulffa Katem Totaf Katem Ssodnalkur Ub 27
22 ST Fukama adraDut'alke Katot'a Fukama Katot'a Felatsaf Abmas 18
23 ST Lukoss adraDaddultu Kamosspeffe Lukoss Kamosspeffe Tet'em Ssedbam 16

Manager: Mepu Katot'a (Futle, Anddof)
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Mar 26, 2022 10:35 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Sat Mar 26, 2022 9:20 pm

Image
Football Authority of Efnakia (FDaE) - Season 2 - Ess Ondde Preview
The Ess Ondde, or Second League, is the second level of domestic football in Efnakia. A 12-team league, it plays a round robin schedule (22 games) before splitting into the Top and Bottom Splits (each with 6 teams), where another round robin (10 games) is played to determine the final standings. The top two teams are automatically promoted to the Mas Ondde, and the next four teams with the highest point totals (regardless of split) enter the playoffs, where the winner faces the 10th placed team in the Mas Ondde for a shot at promotion.


Image
ChSH Ddaskupo
Image

Goal: Win the title
Pundits' Picks: 1st

Full Name: ChSH Ddaskupo
Short Name: Ddaskupo
Province: Ub
Nickname: Fins
Main Sponsor: Fot'e Essome
Main Rival: TH Atasmak
Other Rivals: SH Ddaskupo
Stadium: Mafo Tefem
Capacity: 25,500
Last Season: 10th (Mas Ondde)

Transfers In:
CB Essko Kahelto - KFH Kehle - 0.2m
Transfers Out:
FB Tus Kassomka - KH Udfen - 1.2m
CB Ukcca Katla - ChH Tulffo - 0.8m
ST Lanel Kakennos - HH Taddme - 0.7m
CM Ccorbal Kadomul - KH Udfen - 0.6m
GK Atner Kakeddalddo - CmFH Urbu - 0.5m
CM Muhub Kaddat' - TH Daffu - 0.3m

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Apnetpuk adraHas Kahane Apnetpuk Kahane Ssom Ub 19
2 FB Koktamo adraUhtetul Kaser Koktamo Kaser Satffo Melham 25
3 FB Fukama adraCcalmo Katobssus Fukama Katobssus Ccuho Ub 26
4 CB Ccondan adraCcun Kamupo Ccondan Kamupo Mefa Ssedbam 23
5 CB Essko adraKub Kahelto Essko Kahelto Boku Abmas 28
6 WM Feksadsa adraKuff Katebaff Feksadsa Katebaff Tet'em Ssedbam 27
7 WM Ccalmo adraEste Kabapta Ccalmo Kabapta Una Abmas 22
8 CM Muhub adraBapam Kaddat' Muhub Kaddat' Ccun Ub 19
9 CM Ssotass adraMeksoka Ket'a Ssotass Ket'a Ccorapffa Abmas 28
10 ST Tahduk adraKadra Kahaskof Tahduk Kahaskof Fahdo Tamhu 27
11 ST Tesskel adraMabes Ket'a Tesskel Ket'a Ssamhotbu Tamhu 18
12 GK Tenlas adraKedtu Kaba Tenlas Kaba Ccudda Ub 16
13 GK Kadra adraMassem Kalapa Kadra Kalapa Ddaskupo Ub 16
14 ST Faldasto adraLasmeff Kabado Faldasto Kabado Balma Ssedbam 29
15 CB Tesfoem adraSasmu Kafer Tesfoem Kafer Tamet'u Ub 16
16 CM Fos adraHondabe Kahane Fos Kahane Tunma Ssedbam 23
17 FB Bosspas adraBossha Kaharan Bosspas Kaharan Ssodnalkur Ub 16
18 WM Odfolhef adraSsuksuk Kasonek Odfolhef Kasonek Larfon Ub 16
19 ST Ddat'ul adraToda Kamupo Ddat'ul Kamupo Ssat' Ulde 26
20 ST Sadum adraFelar Kaher Sadum Kaher Ccoccleb Tamhu 23
21 FB Hoflar adraDdodfa Kahesta Hoflar Kahesta Fob Tamhu 25
22 CM Kobosko adraMeksoka Kabama Kobosko Kabama Ddaskupo Ub 16
23 CM Hepffe adraCcondan Kamaddtes Hepffe Kamaddtes Tunma Ssedbam 27

Manager: Ddab Kabab (Kehof, Anddof)


Image
SH Hodu
Image

Goal: Gain automatic promotion
Pundits' Picks: 2nd

Full Name: SH Hodu
Short Name: Hodu
Province: Ssedbam
Nickname: Hill Climbers
Main Sponsor: SKS
Main Rival: CmFH Ddotla
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo SKS (Mafo Ssomasmuccem Hodu)
Capacity: 47,000
Last Season: 12th (Mas Ondde)

Transfers In:
WM Uplucc Kakoko - TSH Ddaruddmom - 0.3m
Transfers Out:
CM Kalfat' Kakedo - Brenville Blue (COR) - 0.8m
FB Acclem Kakol - TH Atasmak - 0.8m
WM Kotdda Kahadfo - CmFH Urbu - 0.6m
CB Atddas Kakacc - TH Daffu - 0.5m
ST Alhu Kamoneff - KFH Kehle - 0.5m
GK Mo Kacceo - Danvirk FC (COR) - 0.4m
WM Ssom Kamosspeffe - TH Daffu - 0.4m
CM Bapam Kakennos - CmFH Ddotla - 0.4m
FB Ddotnera Kaddoho - ChH Tulffo - 0.4m
FB Mes Kasser - CmFH Ddotla - 0.3m

#   POS full name                           short name              hometown                age
1 GK Tutsem adraOtffo Katandaff Tutsem Katandaff Ddaruddmom Ub 29
2 FB Kannon adraSulffa Kadablak Kannon Kadablak Larfon Ub 29
3 FB Hoflar adraTok Kaddoho Hoflar Kaddoho Humu Ulde 27
4 CB Cconla adraDeme Ket'a Cconla Ket'a Fan Tamhu 23
5 CB Tunt'a adraSodre Kakucc Tunt'a Kakucc Lesketnocc Ub 28
6 WM Ket'ass adraKaldda Katobssus Ket'ass Katobssus Bonka Melham 29
7 WM Uplucc adraCcalmo Kakoko Uplucc Kakoko Tulffo Ulde 18
8 CM Mustub adraMatnass Kadamubruk Mustub Kadamubruk Ddef Anddof 24
9 CM Bomdu adraAtddas Kaccarpos Bomdu Kaccarpos Kehto Tamhu 22
10 ST Mant'ont'u adraHondabe Kaser Mant'ont'u Kaser Ccun Ub 20
11 ST Has adraKunkemlu Kaba Has Kaba Ukut' Ub 26
12 GK Lalddaldoss adraCcalmo Kakeplu Lalddaldoss Kakeplu Ssamhotbu Tamhu 24
13 GK Tadro adraKobosko Kaser Tadro Kaser Beplana Ssedbam 16
14 FB Uplucc adraBossha Kadeot'a Uplucc Kadeot'a Tet'em Ssedbam 16
15 FB Hepffe adraAlmucc Kasalta Hepffe Kasalta Moksum Ssedbam 16
16 CB Ssomubo adraDass Kenda Ssomubo Kenda Mulmam Ssedbam 16
17 CB Ddosffa adraKalfat' Kadoess Ddosffa Kadoess Mefa Ssedbam 16
18 WM Makara adraMerfe Kasef Makara Kasef Takadnu Ssedbam 16
19 WM Banffemne adraDut'alke Kamastef Banffemne Kamastef Beplana Ssedbam 16
20 CM Metsarpo adraDeme Kakeflot' Metsarpo Kakeflot' Ossa Tamhu 23
21 CM Akso adraDundda Kaddelmos Akso Kaddelmos Lomdumha Ssedbam 16
22 ST Affe adraAcclem Kenab Affe Kenab Ddamacc Abmas 25
23 ST Ssokonlam adraModasffak Kaba Ssokonlam Kaba Uhunoss Ssedbam 16

Manager: Ccondan Kamahla (Oba, Tamhu)


Image
HFH Kehof
Image

Goal: Gain automatic promotion
Pundits' Picks: 3rd

Full Name: HFH Kehof
Short Name: Kehof
Province: Anddof
Nickname: Suns
Main Sponsor: Aka
Main Rival: ChFH Ddef
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Ssot' Ssoka
Capacity: 31,000
Last Season: 3rd

Transfers In:
CB Erfaf Kalafhaf - HFH Fahdo - 0.1m
Transfers Out:
CB Bemdem Kamuknu - KFH Kehle - 0.3m

#   POS full name                           short name              hometown                age
1 GK Ccondan adraAksa Kaso Ccondan Kaso Satffo Melham 22
2 FB Atsal adraHoflar Kaccu Atsal Kaccu Obum Ub 19
3 FB Kalfat' adraHorfo Katobssus Kalfat' Katobssus Fen Melham 19
4 CB Mabddosmot' adraLasmeff Kakapffun Mabddosmot' Kakapffun Lol Tamhu 27
5 CB Erfaf adraKaldda Kalafhaf Erfaf Kalafhaf Fen Melham 20
6 WM Kunkemlu adraSsat'ecc Kahesmom Kunkemlu Kahesmom Ddotla Ssedbam 21
7 WM Ssuksuk adraSam Kaboffa Ssuksuk Kaboffa Udfen Ulde 27
8 CM Hepffe adraSsaf Ketna Hepffe Ketna Mefa Ssedbam 21
9 CM Has adraSsute Kakedo Has Kakedo Ssamhotbu Tamhu 27
10 ST Toda adraHorfo Kose Toda Kose Fusffacc Melham 25
11 ST Kasmab adraUmfass Kadamubruk Kasmab Kadamubruk Loff Ulde 29
12 GK Hepffe adraLuma Kamof Hepffe Kamof Ulfu Tamhu 28
13 GK Ccehtok adraKet'ass Kassass Ccehtok Kassass Loass Ub 21
14 FB Almucc adraKotdda Kaser Almucc Kaser Kebmot' Ssedbam 18
15 FB Kub adraDdokel Kaboffa Kub Kaboffa Bof Anddof 16
16 CB Merfe adraMatnass Kaba Merfe Kaba Luhacc Anddof 16
17 CB Modasffak adraLasmeff Kakedo Modasffak Kakedo Ddef Anddof 16
18 WM Ot' adraDum Kasser Ot' Kasser Humu Ulde 23
19 WM Sset' adraAdnu Kassomka Sset' Kassomka Ota Anddof 16
20 CM Meddte adraModdlak Katem Meddte Katem Ddamacc Abmas 25
21 CM Uhtetul adraSsat'ecc Kacceo Uhtetul Kacceo Taddme Ssedbam 20
22 ST Deme adraSasmu Kaccokta Deme Kaccokta Unffe Tamhu 19
23 ST Ccun adraAtner Kolt'es Ccun Kolt'es Ccoredbo Ub 27

Manager: Affe Kadadsa (Koff, Ub)


Image
TkFH Fubssa
Image

Goal: Gain automatic promotion
Pundits' Picks: 4th

Full Name: TkFH Fubssa
Short Name: Fubssa
Province: Ub
Nickname: Beach Boys
Main Sponsor: Humoff Ssaccess ass Ub
Main Rival: KFH Futle
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Humoff Ssaccess ass Ub (Mafo Fubssa Melfo Kato)
Capacity: 24,900
Last Season: 11th (Mas Ondde)

Transfers In:
CB Ket'ass Kaheffnana - ChH Tulffo - 0.1m
Transfers Out:
CM Felar Katadfass - CmFH Urbu - 1.4m
WM Opffak Kaccokeb - CmFH Urbu - 0.7m
FB Atddas Kaddelmos - HH Taddme - 0.4m
FB Ssohbo Kaher - Atletico Menai (STR) - 0.3m
CB Mesas Kaludfe - TH Atasmak - 0.3m
FB Aksa Kakames - SFH Lomdumha - 0.3m
FB Ccadna Kamosspeffe - CmFH Ddotla - 0.2m

#   POS full name                           short name          hometown                age
1 GK Tupfok adraDdas Kahela Tupfok Kahela Kebmot' Ssedbam 21
2 FB Feksadsa adraAcclem Kateham Feksadsa Kateham Ddutnu Tamhu 25
3 FB Deme adraFepu Kamosspeffe Deme Kamosspeffe Mo Tamhu 18
4 CB Banffemne adraCcalmo Kahamla Banffemne Kahamla Balma Ssedbam 28
5 CB Ket'ass adraOt' Kaheffnana Ket'ass Kaheffnana Lesketnocc Ub 27
6 WM Ddas adraKaldda Kuffe Ddas Kuffe Loff Ulde 23
7 WM Fatffass adraLaddlassul Kaccokeb Fatffass Kaccokeb Bolho Abmas 20
8 CM Momno adraSsansaff Katonsu Momno Katonsu Koff Ub 24
9 CM Kupaff adraUhtetul Kassanla Kupaff Kassanla Hecclub Ssedbam 26
10 ST Atddas adraOt' Keffa Atddas Keffa Kalhus Tamhu 21
11 ST Fukama adraSset' Kadak Fukama Kadak Tuflo Melham 20
12 GK Totaf adraHondabe Kohtas Totaf Kohtas Fat'o Ssedbam 28
13 GK Este adraAsken Kaddolka Este Kaddolka Fubssa Ub 16
14 FB Ssuto adraLukoss Kadusse Ssuto Kadusse Muhdet' Abmas 20
15 FB Meddte adraSsuddam Kaddolka Meddte Kaddolka Tamet'u Ub 16
16 CB Fesset' adraKub Kataff Fesset' Kataff Ccoredbo Ub 16
17 CB Mustub adraAksa Kenda Mustub Kenda Lesketnocc Ub 16
18 WM Modasffak adraLanel Kakata Modasffak Kakata Moksum Ssedbam 22
19 WM Hepe adraFukama Kaccatacc Hepe Kaccatacc Atasmak Ub 16
20 CM Tutsem adraHepe Kaccokeb Tutsem Kaccokeb Obum Ub 16
21 CM Tupfok adraKon Kahel Tupfok Kahel Fob Tamhu 25
22 ST Kedtu adraToda Kohtas Kedtu Kohtas Ccudda Ub 21
23 ST Laddlassul adraHandda Kafel Laddlassul Kafel Mutddem Melham 26

Manager: Befha Kataff (Ddaskupo, Ub)


Image
CmH Kebmot’
Image

Goal: Gain automatic promotion
Pundits' Picks: 5th

Full Name: CmH Kebmot'
Short Name: Kebmot'
Province: Ssedbam
Nickname: Lightning
Main Sponsor: Ssufnaf
Main Rival: ChSH Kebmot'
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Ke Fadno Dal
Capacity: 55,900
Last Season: 11th

Transfers In:
WM Daddultu Kaccu - CmFH Urbu - 0.2m
WM Fan Ketna - CmFH Urbu - 0.2m
Transfers Out:
WM Acclem Kasomna - CmFH Ddotla - 0.5m
GK Kuff Kakepe - SFH Lomdumha - 0.5m

#   POS full name                           short name          hometown                age
1 GK Ketne adraOmkeb Katusa Ketne Katusa Fahdo Tamhu 22
2 FB Ennassas adraAlo Kolt'es Ennassas Kolt'es Ssamhotbu Tamhu 23
3 FB Ddodfa adraHepffe Kala Ddodfa Kala Fat'o Ssedbam 28
4 CB Kalfat' adraSok Kakamno Kalfat' Kakamno Utol Abmas 19
5 CB Onu adraDaddultu Kadolda Onu Kadolda Fob Tamhu 24
6 WM Fan adraDdas Ketna Fan Ketna Ssom Ub 22
7 WM Daddultu adraSuma Kaccu Daddultu Kaccu Lesketnocc Ub 21
8 CM Ddat'ul adraAcclem Kaccuk Ddat'ul Kaccuk Balma Ssedbam 20
9 CM Laddlassul adraDut'alke Kakut' Laddlassul Kakut' Fen Melham 25
10 ST Dut'alke adraSatffolfe Kahotddo Dut'alke Kahotddo Uhunoss Ssedbam 19
11 ST Ssom adraSasmu Kabra Ssom Kabra Tamet'u Ub 20
12 GK Kalfat' adraLatla Kasarbek Kalfat' Kasarbek Beplana Ssedbam 15
13 GK Heltuf adraUplucc Kaccatacc Heltuf Kaccatacc Henak Ulde 20
14 FB Mebdda adraKeccla Kadadsa Mebdda Kadadsa Fapa Tamhu 25
15 FB Tus adraFol Kotsor Tus Kotsor Ccouddel Ssedbam 17
16 CB Fepu adraAlhu Kadamal Fepu Kadamal Unffe Tamhu 20
17 CB Heltuf adraSsoddasu Katadfass Heltuf Katadfass Mefa Ssedbam 15
18 WM Fakmuhbor adraBosspas Kakahbam Fakmuhbor Kakahbam Alda Ssedbam 17
19 WM Ddat'ul adraBapam Kakas Ddat'ul Kakas Bolho Abmas 28
20 CM Kalfat' adraAffe Kakto Kalfat' Kakto Facco Tamhu 24
21 CM Kunkemlu adraCcun Kacceo Kunkemlu Kacceo Larfon Ub 26
22 ST Metsarpo adraBanffemne Kamolda Metsarpo Kamolda Takto Anddof 23
23 ST Opffak adraTesskel Kose Opffak Kose Kebmot' Ssedbam 29

Manager: Kera Kahere (Ssom, Ub)


Image
KSH Uddlu
Image

Goal: Gain automatic promotion
Pundits' Picks: 6th

Full Name: KSH Uddlu
Short Name: Uddlu
Province: Ulde
Nickname: Headwaters
Main Sponsor: Ulde Ssulalha
Main Rival: StH Teonno
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Eccadaem
Capacity: 28,200
Last Season: 6th

Transfers In:
Transfers Out:

#   POS full name                       short name              hometown                age
1 GK Laddlassul adraUhtetul Kasser Laddlassul Kasser Dorcca Tamhu 27
2 FB Ddas adraUmfe Kakennos Ddas Kakennos Taddme Ssedbam 26
3 FB Daddultu adraLanel Kaccem Daddultu Kaccem Lesketnocc Ub 29
4 CB Ssoddo adraSsaf Kabama Ssoddo Kabama Obum Ub 24
5 CB Kalfat' adraMatnass Kamuss Kalfat' Kamuss Bonka Melham 20
6 WM Ccun adraOtffo Kaccatacc Ccun Kaccatacc Mutddem Melham 23
7 WM Atsal adraSsuksuk Kadomul Atsal Kadomul Ddelmo Abmas 19
8 CM Luma adraDem Kadusse Luma Kadusse Ccun Ub 23
9 CM Ddodfa adraBof Kaccet'ass Ddodfa Kaccet'ass Ssat' Ulde 23
10 ST Dut'alke adraSsute Kakeplu Dut'alke Kakeplu Una Abmas 29
11 ST Laddlassul adraEste Kakeflot' Laddlassul Kakeflot' Oba Tamhu 19
12 GK Mabddosmot' adraHandda Kaccokta Mabddosmot' Kaccokta Teonno Ulde 16
13 GK Omkeb adraTesfoem Kafer Omkeb Kafer Ssamhotbu Tamhu 21
14 FB Ennassas adraOpffak Kakaknak Ennassas Kakaknak Uddlu Ulde 16
15 FB Buffa adraTesskel Kadusse Buffa Kadusse Ssabdda Ulde 16
16 CB Ccondan adraBedfeldo Kafatocc Ccondan Kafatocc Fen Melham 22
17 CB Ukcca adraEbas Kotsor Ukcca Kotsor Set'o Ulde 16
18 WM Tahduk adraBonbar Katef Tahduk Katef Ddef Anddof 19
19 WM Deme adraSadum Kadusse Deme Kadusse Ossa Tamhu 26
20 CM Fonla adraBuffa Kassaff Fonla Kassaff Ssat' Ulde 16
21 CM Acclem adraSset' Kahane Acclem Kahane Hecclub Ssedbam 26
22 ST Lukoss adraTesskel Kadeot'a Lukoss Kadeot'a Udfen Ulde 16
23 ST Dem adraAtner Kom Dem Kom Musffu Abmas 20

Manager: Meho Kadukse (Fabaf, Tamhu)


Image
TkFH Mankam
Image

Goal: Reach the playoffs
Pundits' Picks: 7th

Full Name: TkFH Mankam
Short Name: Mankam
Province: Abmas
Nickname: Centrals
Main Sponsor: Abmas Emoff Ssuno
Main Rival: HFH Dut'
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Tanbe Abmas
Capacity: 58,700
Last Season: 8th

Transfers In:
Transfers Out:
WM Essko Kuffe - CmFH Ddotla - 0.4m

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Meho adraOmkeb Kose Meho Kose Luhacc Anddof 26
2 FB Ddodfa adraLoffnefas Katobssus Ddodfa Katobssus Ot' Abmas 26
3 FB Handda adraUmfe Kateham Handda Kateham Tamet'u Ub 26
4 CB Alhu adraMuhub Kom Alhu Kom Ssamhotbu Tamhu 25
5 CB Umo adraHas Komka Umo Komka Boku Abmas 24
6 WM Ccun adraFukama Kaccetsom Ccun Kaccetsom Ddaruddmom Ub 25
7 WM Opffak adraKadra Kabama Opffak Kabama On Anddof 26
8 CM Fukama adraMuhub Kakamno Fukama Kakamno Mo Tamhu 25
9 CM Dundda adraSsaf Kakas Dundda Kakas Balma Ssedbam 19
10 ST Matnass adraAksam Katandaff Matnass Katandaff Utlo Abmas 24
11 ST Mo adraTesfoem Kaccess Mo Kaccess Musffu Abmas 24
12 GK Sadum adraHat'e Kadoda Sadum Kadoda Una Abmas 20
13 GK Atddas adraCcalmo Konmu Atddas Konmu Lomdumha Ssedbam 29
14 FB Ssat'ecc adraHepffe Ket'a Ssat'ecc Ket'a Daffu Abmas 16
15 FB Kahtoel adraMebdda Kamolda Kahtoel Kamolda Ssusse Ssedbam 28
16 CB Tape adraBefha Kaher Tape Kaher Mankam Abmas 16
17 CB Ssaf adraAksam Kassomka Ssaf Kassomka Set'o Ulde 23
18 WM Mo adraKahtoel Kasser Mo Kasser Utlo Abmas 18
19 WM Aksam adraKalfat' Katu Aksam Katu Hamhoccla Abmas 27
20 CM Essko adraAcclem Katundu Essko Katundu Daffu Abmas 28
21 CM Bof adraSsoddo Kahelto Bof Kahelto Daksalko Abmas 19
22 ST Sset' adraFelmo Kolt'es Sset' Kolt'es Ot' Abmas 16
23 ST Ssuksuk adraKatnel Kakeflot' Ssuksuk Kakeflot' Musffu Abmas 16

Manager: Ccanar Kahulto (Ssodnalkur, Ub)


Image
StH Teonno
Image

Goal: Reach the playoffs
Pundits' Picks: 8th

Full Name: StH Teonno
Short Name: Teonno
Province: Ulde
Nickname: Foresters
Main Sponsor: Efnak Essome Ssor
Main Rival: KSH Uddlu
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo Ccenddes Ddof
Capacity: 23800
Last Season: 10th

Transfers In:
Transfers Out:
CB Kuta Kakeplu - CmFH Ddotla - 0.1m

#   POS full name                           short name          hometown                age
1 GK Totaf adraFakmuhbor Kaddos Totaf Kaddos Felatsaf Abmas 29
2 FB Luma adraAcclem Kaludfe Luma Kaludfe Satffo Melham 27
3 FB Matnass adraAdnu Katenset' Matnass Katenset' Lesketnocc Ub 29
4 CB Dem adraKannon Kaban Dem Kaban Homna Tamhu 28
5 CB Mebdda adraSsuksuk Kamastef Mebdda Kamastef Oba Tamhu 19
6 WM Tok adraSuma Kakacc Tok Kakacc Obum Ub 21
7 WM Affe adraUplucc Kadoess Affe Kadoess Hupfo Abmas 29
8 CM Sok adraBonbar Katobssus Sok Katobssus Udfen Ulde 22
9 CM Huss adraMant'ont'u Kaccedna Huss Kaccedna Ddamacc Abmas 29
10 ST Tonba adraKahtoel Kom Tonba Kom Ddutnu Tamhu 24
11 ST Ddass adraMebdda Kahere Ddass Kahere Uhunoss Ssedbam 29
12 GK Ccalmo adraMabddosmot' Kabes Ccalmo Kabes Loff Ulde 15
13 GK Faldasto adraAsselko Kassubffo Faldasto Kassubffo Teonno Ulde 15
14 FB Odfolhef adraApffo Kasset'o Odfolhef Kasset'o Mulmam Ssedbam 28
15 FB Atsal adraDundda Kabetffen Atsal Kabetffen Lesketnocc Ub 19
16 CB Tupfok adraHeltuf Kalar Tupfok Kalar Utlo Abmas 23
17 CB Ddeffan adraDut'alke Kafub Ddeffan Kafub Ssabdda Ulde 16
18 WM Has adraOpffak Kakapffun Has Kakapffun Ddelmo Abmas 22
19 WM Umo adraOdfolhef Kaddet' Umo Kaddet' Seob Abmas 28
20 CM Adnu adraCcekmalto Kaddoho Adnu Kaddoho Udfen Ulde 17
21 ST Kaflel adraFocc Kaddet' Kaflel Kaddet' Fan Tamhu 23
22 ST Fukama adraCcadna Kaccess Fukama Kaccess Udfen Ulde 16
23 ST Apffo adraLalddaldoss Kassebe Apffo Kassebe Ukut' Ub 28

Manager: Alo Kadamal (Komda, Anddof)


Image
KFH Futle
Image

Goal: Make the Top Split
Pundits' Picks: 9th

Full Name: KFH Futle
Short Name: Futle
Province: Anddof
Nickname: Lions
Main Sponsor: Aka
Main Rival: TkFH Fubssa
Other Rivals: CmFH Urbu
Stadium: Mafo Futle
Capacity: 17,200
Last Season: 4th

Transfers In:
CB Mo Kakacc - CmH Tuflo - 0.2m
Transfers Out:
GK Affe Kahane - TH Daffu - 0.2m
CM Ssute Keffa - TH Daffu - 0.2m

#   POS full name                           short name              hometown                age
1 GK Bapam adraMatnass Kamahla Bapam Kamahla Teonno Ulde 18
2 FB Lalddaldoss adraCcehtok Kaccoddtob Lalddaldoss Kaccoddtob Lol Tamhu 18
3 FB Sulffa adraSsute Katonsu Sulffa Katonsu Ccun Ub 28
4 CB Mo adraFatffass Kakacc Mo Kakacc Mutddem Melham 19
5 CB Ssadto adraUmfe Katem Ssadto Katem Takadnu Ssedbam 29
6 WM Ssotass adraModdlak Kakeflot' Ssotass Kakeflot' Det' Ub 23
7 WM Ssadto adraFan Kessha Ssadto Kessha Tulffo Ulde 26
8 CM Ddesso adraSok Kahadfo Ddesso Kahadfo Ddotla Ssedbam 23
9 CM Tedo adraUmfe Kaludfe Tedo Kaludfe Ccalt'a Melham 21
10 ST Asselko adraModdlak Kahta Asselko Kahta Ccouddel Ssedbam 18
11 ST Banffemne adraMes Kakacc Banffemne Kakacc Duf Anddof 20
12 GK Mabddosmot' adraSulffa Kassebe Mabddosmot' Kassebe Kebok Anddof 16
13 GK Ddablu adraFan Kakucc Ddablu Kakucc Ddutnu Tamhu 25
14 FB Omkeb adraHoflar Kamabu Omkeb Kamabu Amat' Anddof 16
15 FB Tunt'a adraKunkemlu Kasonek Tunt'a Kasonek Ota Anddof 16
16 CB Este adraKotdda Kaccamhos Este Kaccamhos Utol Abmas 21
17 CB Metsarpo adraTesfoem Kadamubruk Metsarpo Kadamubruk Hecclub Ssedbam 23
18 WM Ddat'ul adraHoflar Katem Ddat'ul Katem Dut' Abmas 25
19 WM Asselko adraKatnel Kacceda Asselko Kacceda Odra Anddof 16
20 CM Ssoddasu adraBosspas Kakapffun Ssoddasu Kakapffun Amat' Anddof 16
21 CM Sset' adraCcoske Katebokte Sset' Katebokte Homna Tamhu 20
22 ST Fema adraEnnassas Kahaskof Fema Kahaskof Teonno Ulde 20
23 ST Ssaf adraTupfok Kamastor Ssaf Kamastor Komda Anddof 16

Manager: Ddesso Kabaste (Uddlu, Ulde)


Image
StFH Koff
Image

Goal: Make the Top Split
Pundits' Picks: 10th

Full Name: StFH Koff
Short Name: Koff
Province: Ub
Nickname: Metros
Main Sponsor: Efnak Ccar Husser
Main Rival: FH Tanla
Other Rivals: TSH Ddaruddmom
Stadium: Mafo Tessuksu Kum
Capacity: 25,500
Last Season: 12th

Transfers In:
WM Ccekmalto Kamorbuf - ChFH Ssat' - 0.2m
FB Matnass Kala - ChH Musffu - 0.1m
Transfers Out:

#   POS full name                           short name          hometown                age
1 GK Cconla adraHepffe Kassakme Cconla Kassakme Satffo Melham 20
2 FB Matnass adraCcadna Kala Matnass Kala Beplana Ssedbam 23
3 FB Kedtu adraMeddte Kabo Kedtu Kabo Ccorapffa Abmas 18
4 CB Apffo adraDdokel Kaker Apffo Kaker Ccorapffa Abmas 18
5 CB Ccun adraAtsal Kadolda Ccun Kadolda Tuflo Melham 18
6 WM Felmo adraEssko Kadamal Felmo Kadamal Musffu Abmas 23
7 WM Ccekmalto adraBonbar Kamorbuf Ccekmalto Kamorbuf Ssusse Ssedbam 19
8 CM Alhu adraTutsem Kabaste Alhu Kabaste Felatsaf Abmas 20
9 CM Alhu adraDakof Kaccoddtob Alhu Kaccoddtob Atasmak Ub 23
10 ST Alhu adraBonbar Kabab Alhu Kabab Satffo Melham 21
11 ST Fepu adraApnetpuk Kadadsa Fepu Kadadsa Takadnu Ssedbam 26
12 GK Sset' adraLasmeff Kadolda Sset' Kadolda Uhunoss Ssedbam 22
13 GK Ssute adraUba Katemabffu Ssute Katemabffu Ddaskupo Ub 17
14 FB Ddas adraTutsem Kahere Ddas Kahere Ot' Abmas 27
15 CM Aksam adraDem Kose Aksam Kose Musffu Abmas 24
16 FB Fakmuhbor adraMant'ont'u Kahokso Fakmuhbor Kahokso Udfen Ulde 22
17 WM Meho adraMes Kalumku Meho Kalumku Felatsaf Abmas 24
18 FB Horfo adraAlo Kahebddo Horfo Kahebddo Ssodnalkur Ub 27
19 ST Erfaf adraDdokel Katebokte Erfaf Katebokte Facco Tamhu 19
20 CB Befha adraAtddas Kaccokta Befha Kaccokta Ssodnalkur Ub 26
21 CM Ssute adraDdesso Kaba Ssute Kaba Henak Ulde 26
22 WM Meffnos adraFol Kataddu Meffnos Kataddu Ssamhotbu Tamhu 29
23 ST Akso adraSsuto Kafer Akso Kafer Koff Ub 16

Manager: Mo Kafalsso (Alda, Ssedbam)


Image
HSH Bonka
Image

Goal: Avoid finishing last
Pundits' Picks: 11th

Full Name: HSH Bonka
Short Name: Bonka
Province: Melham
Nickname: Guardians
Main Sponsor: Fonset' Melham
Main Rival: KSH Mutddem
Other Rivals: CmH Tuflo
Stadium: Mafo Bonka
Capacity: 37,500
Last Season: 5th

Transfers In:
Transfers Out:

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Deme adraUhtetul Kamant'a Deme Kamant'a Tuflo Melham 21
2 FB Ssuksuk adraFol Kamahla Ssuksuk Kamahla Fen Melham 23
3 FB Meho adraKannon Kabra Meho Kabra Se Melham 20
4 CB Alhu adraOnu Kakamno Alhu Kakamno Tuflo Melham 23
5 CB Bemdem adraDakof Kaketle Bemdem Kaketle Mutddem Melham 25
6 WM Kadra adraOmkeb Kadek Kadra Kadek Satffo Melham 27
7 WM Feksadsa adraCcorbal Kadamubruk Feksadsa Kadamubruk Bonka Melham 23
8 CM Dem adraKeccla Kamahelha Dem Kamahelha Fusffacc Melham 23
9 CM Momno adraLukoss Kaketle Momno Kaketle Satffo Melham 29
10 ST Dakof adraAtner Kasomna Dakof Kasomna Bonka Melham 24
11 ST Taddlaf adraApffo Kasarbek Taddlaf Kasarbek Tuflo Melham 20
12 GK Ccekmalto adraKedtu Kadek Ccekmalto Kadek Ccalt'a Melham 18
13 GK Heltuf adraDass Kateham Heltuf Kateham Fusffacc Melham 25
14 FB Atner adraFocc Kasacc Atner Kasacc Ccalt'a Melham 24
15 FB Bemdem adraSas Kakeddalddo Bemdem Kakeddalddo Ccalt'a Melham 16
16 CB Ddabmok adraTahduk Kakucc Ddabmok Kakucc Fusffacc Melham 16
17 CB Dakof adraTedo Kalafhaf Dakof Kalafhaf Monno Melham 25
18 WM Kaflel adraKacce Kasset'o Kaflel Kasset'o Satffo Melham 16
19 WM Tupfok adraBedfeldo Kassamu Tupfok Kassamu Se Melham 16
20 CM Tutsem adraAsselko Kaddedbe Tutsem Kaddedbe Fusffacc Melham 22
21 CM Cconla adraSsuksuk Kaddelmos Cconla Kaddelmos Fusffacc Melham 16
22 ST Tedo adraMasa Kafam Tedo Kafam Tuflo Melham 16
23 ST Sok adraKetddo Kadeot'a Sok Kadeot'a Bonka Melham 16

Manager: Dass Kamaddtes (Murcca, Melham)


Image
HSH Ot’
Image

Goal: Avoid finishing last
Pundits' Picks: 12th

Full Name: HSH Ot'
Short Name: Ot'
Province: Abmas
Nickname: Lakers
Main Sponsor: Abmas Emoff Ssuno
Main Rival: KFH Felatsaf
Other Rivals:
Stadium: Mafo bef kem Ke-Fadno
Capacity: 40,000
Last Season: 9th

Transfers In:
WM Ssat'ecc Katobsso - CmFH Urbu - 0.3m
GK Kedtu Kaccet'ass - ChH Musffu - 0.1m
Transfers Out:

#   POS full name                       short name          hometown                age
1 GK Kedtu adraFaldasto Kaccet'ass Kedtu Kaccet'ass Ddamacc Abmas 24
2 FB Sodre adraSsuto Kose Sodre Kose Balma Ssedbam 25
3 FB Tenlas adraSset' Kafam Tenlas Kafam Badfekna Ssedbam 23
4 CB Meffnos adraDdotnera Kaddet' Meffnos Kaddet' Has Anddof 21
5 CB Satffolfe adraMeho Kamanffe Satffolfe Kamanffe Atasmak Ub 22
6 WM Almucc adraSsotass Kafatocc Almucc Kafatocc Tet'em Ssedbam 26
7 WM Ssat'ecc adraDakof Katobsso Ssat'ecc Katobsso Tulffo Ulde 27
8 CM Focc adraHeltuf Konmu Focc Konmu Dut' Abmas 25
9 CM Bof adraSsoddo Kacceo Bof Kacceo Hem Abmas 19
10 ST Fan adraMeksoka Katana Fan Katana Muhdet' Abmas 24
11 ST Fepu adraHat'e Kaddolka Fepu Kaddolka Daksalko Abmas 25
12 GK Fak adraKanko Kusse Fak Kusse Ot' Abmas 16
13 GK Lalddaldoss adraDdat'ul Kaser Lalddaldoss Kaser Fan Tamhu 27
14 FB Bonbar adraCcadna Kaso Bonbar Kaso Seob Abmas 16
15 FB Ssalass adraAsken Kafam Ssalass Kafam Dut' Abmas 16
16 CB Fatffass adraDadso Kahere Fatffass Kahere Ccorapffa Abmas 16
17 CB Massem adraBof Katem Massem Katem Ccorapffa Abmas 16
18 WM Kaflel adraDdat'ul Kakedo Kaflel Kakedo Fabaf Tamhu 20
19 WM Hoflar adraSsuksuk Kabab Hoflar Kabab Fan Tamhu 28
20 CM Sasmu adraKupaff Kessha Sasmu Kessha Atasmak Ub 24
21 ST Bemdem adraDdotnera Kabra Bemdem Kabra Daffu Abmas 19
22 ST Ssute adraLanel Kahta Ssute Kahta Balma Ssedbam 21
23 ST Opffak adraBemdem Kamupo Opffak Kamupo On Anddof 19

Manager: Maddaffak Kaccetsom (Mulmam, Ssedbam)
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Mar 26, 2022 11:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Mar 30, 2022 4:41 pm

Image
Football Authority of Efnakia (FDaE) - Season 2 - IFCF Qualification Stages & Champion of Champions Trophy


IFCF Champions League First Qualifying Round

Blizzard Academy (TFS) 2-2 CmFH Urbu
CmFH Urbu 0-1 Blizzard Academy (TFS)

IFCF Challengers Cup Preliminary Round

Independiente (YGZ) 1-2 KH Udfen
KH Udfen 2-0 Independiente (YGZ)

HH Taddme 1-1 FC Barciddia (OSR)
FC Barciddia (OSR) 2-1 HH Taddme

ChH Tulffo 3-4 Virginia United (SWE)
Virginia United (SWE) 1-3 ChH Tulffo

IFCF Challengers Cup First Qualifying Round

Anara (ERM) 2-2 ChH Tulffo
ChH Tulffo 2-2 Anara (ERM) (5-3 pen)

Steinaux (GRF) 1-1 KH Udfen
KH Udfen 0-3 Steinaux (GRF)

IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy First Qualifying Round

HFH Kehof 1-0 Red Hill Smithers (COR)
Red Hill Smithers (COR) 1-0 HFH Kehof (4-5 pen)



IFCF Challengers Cup Second Qualifying Round

Lokomotive Jarmstad (SVJ) 4-2 ChH Tulffo
ChH Tulffo 0-4 Lokomotive Jarmstad (SVJ)

CmFH Urbu 3-2 AS Villeneuve (SVG)
AS Villeneuve (SVG) 0-1 CmFH Urbu

IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy Second Qualifying Round

Yutzie Sorma (VIL) 3-1 TH Daffu
TH Daffu 0-1 Yutzie Sorma (VIL)

HFH Kehof 1-4 Pineharth Phoenix (EOT)
Pineharth Phoenix (EOT) 0-4 HFH Kehof



IFCF Challengers Cup Third Qualifying Round

CmFH Urbu 1-1 Juavi FC (VAL)
Juavi FC (VAL) 1-2 CmFH Urbu

IFCF Liga B Champions Trophy Third Qualifying Round

SFH Lomdumha 2-3 Stoneport (EOT)
Stoneport (EOT) 1-2 SFH Lomdumha (4-3 pen)

HFH Kehof 1-1 Inura Forests (TUR)
Inura Forests (TUR) 2-0 HFH Kehof



IFCF Challengers Cup Fourth Qualifying Round

CmFH Urbu 2-2 KT Moreazerua (AUD)
KT Moreazerua (AUD) 4-0 CmFH Urbu

CmFH Urbu's run to the Fourth Qualifying Round sits as the best part of a good cycle overall, especially as a debuting association, for Efnakia in IFCF competitions.



Champion of Champions Trophy
Mafo Essome Odra, Odra

CmFH Urbu 1–1 KSH Uddlu (1–1 AET) (5–6 pen.)

Last year's National Cup winners (and Ess Ondde club) KSH Uddlu survived 120 minutes and a penalty shootout in the Mafo Essome Odra to take down last year's Mas Ondde champions, marking a tonal shift between Urbu's excellent run in the IFCF Challengers Cup (and eventual comfortable defeat to a club from Audioslavia, one of the best leagues in the multiverse) and their return to the domestic season. KSH Uddlu will certainly be looking to take this as a hopeful sign for their promotion hunt this season.
Last edited by Efnakia on Sun Jun 12, 2022 1:09 am, edited 1 time in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Thu Mar 31, 2022 11:52 pm

Image
Efnak Mas Ondde - Matchdays 1-5


Matchday 1

CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 2–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageURB Christensen 61' 62' - DdOT Katotses 43'
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageTADd Kakaddlo 90+5'
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–0 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageUDF Kahamla 60'
ImageUDF Keffa 50', Kadomul 74'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ImageTUL Boldfont 72' - MUS Katemabffu 65'
TH Atasmak (UB) 3–3 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ImageATA Logan 36' 85', Kakol 57' - MUT Kassubffo 2' 60' 72'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–3 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageKEH Katonsu 25' - MUH Katobssus 42', Keffa 49', Kaddaske 85'


Game in Focus: Atasmak-Mutddem

Two of the biggest clubs in the country started the season off on the right foot, as Atasmak and Mutddem battled to a three-all draw, with striker Este Kassubffo scoring a hat-trick for the visitors while Janus Logan scored both the first Mas Ondde goal by a foreigner and an 86th minute equalizer.

Across the rest of the league, Morten Christensen scored a quickfire double 15 minutes into the second half to lift the champions Urbu over relegation favorites Ddotla, and striker Tenlas Kakaddlo scored after a chaotic goal-mouth scramble 5 minutes into added time to send the home fans roaring in Taddme. Udfen survived second yellow cards from Mesas Keffa and Ccorbal Kadomul to win 1-0 over newly promoted Lomdumha, and Lukas Boldfont scored his first of the campaign with a beautiful header off a cross from winger Ddodfa Kadomul to earn Tulffo a point at home with Musffu.

Matchday 2

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 0–2 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageDdOT Kahelto 55' 77'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–6 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ImageMUT Kassubffo 59' - KEH Kamoneff 16' 45+5' 52', Kose 23', Kamabu 57', Kom 85'
ImageMUT Kassubffo 86' - KEH Kaccatacc 74'
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
ImageMUS Kasef 17'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 3–3 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ImageLOM Kaccu 3', Kalalfe 32', Kahel 45+4' - TUL Kakelfus 41', Kahesmom 46', Boldfont 69'
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)
ImageDAF Weijsman 43'
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–5 HH Taddme (SsED)
ImageTADd Kakaddlo 11' 50', Kakofhaf 27' 56', Kakennos 48'


Game in Focus: Mutddem-Kehle

Kehle started their season poorly with a 3-1 home loss to Muhdet' but bounced back well against their cross-river rivals, as a hat-trick from striker Alhu Kamoneff blasted the Whalers to their first win of the season. The mood was only slightly dampened by Atsal Kaccatacc's red card in a game that saw both teams end with 10 men, as Mutddem's goalscorer Este Kassubffo (and last week's hat-trick hero) was sent off for a second late challenge in the 86th minute.

Across the rest of the league, Taddme ramped up their start to the season with a comfortable 5-0 win in Urbu, while Robbie Weijsman scored newly-promoted Daffu's first Mas Ondde goal on the way to a 1-0 victory over Udfen. Lukas Boldfont scored another excellent equalizing header, this time off a cross from fullback Loffnefas Kakelfus, as Tulffo earned a point away at last season's Ess Ondde champions Lomdumha.

Matchday 3

HH Taddme (SsED) 2–2 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageTADd Kaddoho 52', Kakennos 86' - DdOT Kaccueb 63', Katotses 76'
KH Udfen (ULD) 0–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ImageURB Kusse 8'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 4–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageTUL Kahakne 30', Boldfont 40' 45+3' 88' - DAF Kalaffnam 90+4'
TH Atasmak (UB) 4–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageATA Logan 28' 79' 90+6', Kahelto 50' - LOM Kamolda 65'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ImageKEH Kose 60', Kom 62'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ImageMUH Kahelto 63'


Game in Focus: Muhdet'-Mutddem

The first Kem Ke Dam of the season was a somewhat spicy affair - not quite living up to the "match abandoned due to fan violence" and "multiple red cards" of previous seasons but still racking up a comfortable 13 yellow cards, including one for Mutddem goalkeeper Adnu Kamuknu for taunting the home fans behind him following a first-half goal which was later ruled out for offside via video review. Uhtetul Kahelto scored the lone goal of the game for Muhdet', with a beautiful solo effort after stealing the ball from a midfielder and working a yard of space 30 yards from goal.

Across the rest of the league, Lanel Kakennos scored a late equalizer at home as Taddme earned a valuable point against struggling Ddotla on Friday night, while Lukas Boldfont scored the first hat-trick by a foreigner in Mas Ondde history as Tulffo romped past Daffu at home. Janus Logan followed closely behind, getting his hat-trick in the 6th minute of stoppage time as Atasmak comfortably handled Lomdumha, and a straight red card for fullback Ssohbo Kusse within 10 minutes doomed the titleholders Urbu to a goalless draw on the east coast in Udfen.

Matchday 4

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageMUS Katemabffu 47'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 1–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ImageLOM Kamolda 57' - KEH Kom 62'
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–2 TH Atasmak (UB)
ImageDAF Kamosspeffe 47' - ATA Kahelto 15', Logan 56'
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ImageURB Christensen 58' - TUL Kaddelmos 37'
HH Taddme (SsED) 1–3 KH Udfen (ULD)
ImageTADd Kakaddlo 82' - UDF Kahess 5', Kaloe 39' 73'
ImageUDF Katundu 39', Kadomul 90+2'


Game in Focus: Musffu-Muhdet'

From the Kem Ke Dam to the Battle for Abmas, as striker Ccekmalto Katebmaffu capped off an excellent team goal exiting the half-time break as the hosts captured the first derby of the season. Musffu kept their composure better as well, collecting only two yellow cards to 8 for Muhdet'.

Across the rest of the league, Udfen survived another two red cards to win 3-1 away in Taddme, while Janus Logan scored a 56th minute winner to lift Atasmak to a victory away in Daffu. Morten Christensen scored his third of the campaign off a cross from winger Kotdda Kahadfo to bring Urbu a home draw with Tulffo, while Ddotla got a credible home draw with Mutddem with both teams held stalemate.

Matchday 5

KH Udfen (ULD) 1–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageUDF Kahess 26'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 3–0 HH Taddme (SsED)
ImageTUL Boldfont 86' 90+3', Kadomul 89'
TH Atasmak (UB) 5–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ImageATA Kadablak 49', Logan 60' 84' 90+6', Kahelto 88' - URB Kaccokeb 39', Christensen 53', Kessha 56'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 2–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageKEH Katundu 9', Kom 29'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageLOM Kotsor 20'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ImageMUT Kassubffo 6'
ImageMUS Skondreas 1', Katundu 26'


Game in Focus: Atasmak-Urbu

Atasmak was the scene of the highest-scoring match of the season so far, as Janus Logan brought his total to 9 so far this season with another hat-trick, yet again completed in the 6th minute of added time. It was a late flurry of goals that won it for the home team, with the reigning champions holding a 3-2 lead going into the 84th minute, before Logan scored an equalizer and Ssuksuk Kahelto scored in the 88th to take the lead.

Across the rest of the league, Tulffo scored three times after the 86th minute, with Lukas Boldfont scoring twice, to eke out what ended up being a comfortable victory over Taddme. Musffu lost their heads rather quickly in what has become more of a derby match with Mutddem (especially with the current political situation following regional elections), with Dmitri Skondreas being the first foreign player sent off in the Mas Ondde, with a last-man tackle to deny striker Este Kassubffo pre-empting a benches-clearing confrontation lasting several minutes, before Kassubffo himself expertly placed his free kick into the top corner to give Mutddem the only goal of the game. Lomdumha got their first Mas Ondde win, with winger Tupfok Kotsor scoring the only goal with a thundering strike away in Muhdet'.

Standings
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 KFH Kehle 5 3 1 1 12 5 +7 10
2 TH Atasmak 5 3 1 1 14 9 +5 10
3 KH Udfen 5 3 1 1 5 2 +3 10
4 ChH Tulffo 5 2 3 0 12 6 +6 9

5 CmSH Muhdet' 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
6 HH Taddme 5 2 1 2 9 8 +1 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------
7 ChH Musffu 5 2 1 2 3 4 −1 7
8 SFH Lomdumha 5 1 2 2 6 9 −3 5
9 KSH Mutddem 5 1 2 2 5 10 −5 5
10 CmFH Urbu 5 1 2 2 6 12 −6 5
11 TH Daffu 5 1 0 4 3 9 −6 3
12 CmFH Ddotla 5 0 2 3 3 7 −4 2


Race for the Golden Sword
Janus Logan 9
Lukas Boldfont 7
Este Kassubffo 5
Morten Christensen 4
Tenlas Kakaddlo 4

With five matches played, we have a surprise at the top of the table, with Kehle turning their strong Matchday Two thrashing of Mutddem into the best start in the league. Atasmak and Udfen sit alongside them at 10 points, while reigning champions Urbu are perhaps an even bigger shock, sitting 10th with only 5 points so far. Ddotla are the only team yet to win, sitting rock-solid in the place where they're likely to finish the season.




Image
Essome Ccoff - First Round


HSH Bonka 2-0 KFH Felatsaf
StFH Ssusse 1-2 StFH Mutddem
KSH Uddlu 4-0 StFH Ssom
KFH Bolho 5-1 HH Luhacc
HH Fabaf 1-2 TkFH Mankam
KH Kehof 0-1 SH Beplana
HH Kebok 1-1 CmH Kebmot' (2-1 AET)
HFH Fob 2-1 HSH Lol
HFH Odra 2-2 SFH Hem (3-2 AET)
TkFH Ota 3-0 HSH Ssamhotbu
StFH Muhdet' 3-0 KH Fapa
CmSH Hecclub 3-1 HH On
StFH Udfen 0-1 CmH Tuflo
KSH Loff 0-3 SH Kehle
CmH Bolho 2-1 CmH Amat'
ChH Lesketnocc 4-2 ChFH Ssat'
StH Tulffo 1-1 TH Fahdo (1-1 AET, 2-1 PKs)
StH Et' 2-5 HFH Dut'
HFH Set'o 1-1 KFH Oba (1-1 AET, 4-2 PKs)
TSH Ddupffa 1-0 StFH Koff
KSH Fubssa 1-2 CmSH Utol
HSH Ddelmo 1-2 ChFH Ddef
HSH Bof 1-0 TSH Unffe
TkFH Hamhoccla 1-0 FH Teonno
TSH Ddaruddmom 0-2 FH Tanla
SH Ddaskupo 0-0 HH Uhunoss (0-0 AET, 3-1 PKs)
ChFH Mo 1-1 HSH Ssodnalkur (1-1 AET, 1-2 PKs)
ChSH Se 2-0 ChSH Monno
StH Tamet'u 1-1 StFH Ulfu (2-1 AET)
StH Teonno 1-0 FH Ccoccleb
StH Atasmak 1-0 KH Daffu
ChFH Musffu 0-2 StH Fusffacc
StFH Bonka 0-1 ChFH Mankam
StFH Det' 1-4 KFH Futle
ChH Ddotla 3-5 CmSH Kalhus
SH Ccuho 1-1 SFH Kehto (1-1 AET, 2-3 PKs)
TSH Fen 1-1 StFH Loass (1-1 AET, 3-1 PKs)
StSH Daksalko 1-0 HFH Hamhoccla
StH Tanla 1-2 HH Homna
HSH Ot' 3-0 HFH Fahdo
ChSH Leddem 2-1 ChSH Kebmot'
TkFH Ccorapffa 0-1 HH Moksum
ChSH Takadnu 0-0 HH Mefa (0-0 AET, 2-3 PKs)
KFH Mamla 1-2 CmH Balma
ChFH Badfekna 1-0 SFH Ukut'
HH Has 1-0 HSH Duf
CmH Mulmam 2-4 KFH Boku
CmFH Badfekna 1-1 ChFH Murcca (1-2 AET)


96 teams entered the First Round of a revamped National Cup, as the FDaE aimed to provide maximum fairness to the lower-division teams and give them more chances to play against professional opponents. Third-division KFH Bolho defeated fellow league opponents HH Luhacc by the largest scoreline of the round, 5-1, while second-division CmH Kebmot' were stunned in extra time on the road at Provincial League HH Kebok, 2-1. The Second Round will be the only other round played in a one-legged format, with the Third Round (with 32 teams entering) and beyond until the Final (played in the Mafo Essome Odra) being played in a two-legged format, with extra time but without away goals.
Last edited by Efnakia on Mon Apr 04, 2022 1:42 pm, edited 5 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Mon Apr 18, 2022 12:02 am

Image
Efnak Mas Ondde - Matchdays 6-11


Matchday 6

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 0–1 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ImageMUS Katemabffu 54'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 1–1 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ImageLOM Kahel 18' - MUT Kahela 3'
ImageLOM Kamahla 19', Kamolda 78'
TH Daffu (ABM) 0–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageMUH Katobssus 45+3'
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–1 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ImageURB Christensen 69' - KEH Kom 89'
ImageKEH Kamabu 3'
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–1 TH Atasmak (UB)
ImageATA Logan 19'
ImageTADd Kaddelmos 31', Katemam 36'
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ImageUDF Kahess 56'


Game in Focus: Taddme-Atasmak

The first Ccemo Kum Hof derby of the season didn’t fail to produce fireworks, as Janus Logan took the lead with his tenth goal of the season for the visitors before fullback Atddas Kaddelmos and winger Ssuto Katemam both received straight red cards in quick succession, Kaddelmos after a high tackle on Atasmak striker Ssotass Kadablak and Katemam after punching Atasmak manager Ccenda Katonsu in the resulting benches-clearing scuffle. Taddme received an undisclosed, but reportedly hefty, fine following the match, both for the conduct of their players on the pitch and of their coaches and fans off of it.

Across the rest of the league, Musffu relied on 19-year-old Ccekmalto Katemabffu to lift them past bottom side Ddotla, while Lomdumha held on despite two red cards for a credible draw with Mutddem. An early red card for Kehle put them in trouble away in Urbu, though a late goal from striker Tonba Kom negated Morten Christensen’s excellent header, while Muhdet’ and Udfen both secured scrappy 1-0 wins in rainy conditions in the southeast.

Matchday 7

ChH Tulffo (ULD) 2–2 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageTUL Kahakne 51', Boldfont 70' - DdOT Kasomna 18', Katotses 71'
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–1 KH Udfen (ULD)
ImageUDF Katundu 86'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 0–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
ImageTADd Kakaddlo 87'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ImageMUH Keane 90+2'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–1 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageDAF Kalaffnam 63'
ImageMUT Kamuknu 27', Kamaddtes 45+2'
ChH Musffu (ABM) 2–0 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageMUS Kakas 81', Kakamno 90+6''


Game in Focus: Tulffo-Ddotla

Ddotla couldn’t find a winner away in Ulde, but they still managed a credible point in their fight for survival. Winger Acclem Kasomna started the scoring with an excellent curling finish in the first half, while goals from Handda Kahakne and the excellent Nepharim Lukas Boldfont gave Tulffo a lead they would hold for just twenty seconds. Striker Ddass Katotses caught Tulffo goalkeeper Ddablu Kahadfo off-guard on the restart and managed to brilliantly pick out the top right corner from 45 yards out, getting Ddotla their third win of the season.

Across the rest of the league, Udfen and Taddme both secured dramatic late wins away from home, while Moritz Keane sent Muhdet’ into raptures with a bullet header in the second minute of added time. Mutddem were unlucky to escape without a point despite two red cards against Daffu, and Musffu saw two goals in the final fifteen minutes as they overcame Lomdumha.

Matchday 8

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 0–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageLOM Pickman 34', Kaccu 81'
TH Daffu (ABM) 0–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–2 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ImageURB Christensen 64' - MUT Kassamu 45+3' 76'
ImageMUT Kahane 40'
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageTADd Kaddoho 49', Kakofhaf 68'
KH Udfen (ULD) 4–4 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ImageUDF Kadomul 5', B. Katundu 18' 39', Kahamla 41' - KEH Kom 47', Kose 61', Kamoneff 62', L. Katundu 90+1'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–1 TH Atasmak (UB)
ImageTUL Boldfont 51' - ATA Logan 28'
ImageATA Kaludfe 23', Kamulfel 40'


Game in Focus: Udfen-Kehle

Kehle’s second trip out to the east after their 6-1 win away in Mutddem didn’t fail to disappoint, as they partnered with the team from the capital of Ulde to produce a true barnburner. Kehle had the better of the first half, with 18-year-old Bonbar Katundu scoring twice as they ran out to a 4-goal lead at halftime. The drama would only raise from there, though, as a rapid-fire 15 minutes brought the game back to 4-3 before a 35-yard thunderbolt from central midfielder Laddlassul Katundu tied the game up in stoppage time.

Across the rest of the league, Lomdumha romped to victory away in Ddotla in the battle of the Ssedbam teams, while the two Nepharim were the only two goalscorers as 9-man Atasmak survived late pressure to earn a draw in Tulffo. Mutddem stunned the home crowd in Urbu as 16-year-old Tenlas Kassamu scored twice to earn them a valuable three points, while there were two 0-0 draws in other games, though with Taddme being reduced to nine for the second time in three weeks.

Matchday 9

TH Atasmak (UB) 3–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageATA Kalar 29', Kadablak 63' 88'
ImageDdOT Kuffe 87'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 7–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ImageKEH Kamoneff 1' 45' 61', Kom 16' 86', Kamuknu 71', Knight 87'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)
ImageMUH Kalafhaf 43'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–0 HH Taddme (SsED)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ImageMUS Kakas 29'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 0–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageDAF Kataff 77'


Game in Focus: Kehle-Tulffo
Kehle played their way into back-to-back Game in Focuses with a true domination of Tulffo. Efnak U-18 captain Alhu Kamoneff scored a hat-trick to put them in a dominant position, and they never really let off the gas, scoring twice in the final five minutes through Kom and Newlandian winger Kaylem Knight.
Across the rest of the league, there were another two 0-0 draws as Daffu striker Letu Kataff saw red, and Atasmak secured a comfortable victory over 10-man Ddotla. Winger Ladseda Kalafhaf scored an excellent goal cutting in off the wing to lift Muhdet’ over Udfen, while Kasmab Kakas brought the Cauldron to a boil with a picturesque overhead kick for Musffu over Urbu.

Matchday 10

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
ImageDdOT Katotses 8'
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–0 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
ImageURB Kessha 33'
ImageLOM Kahulto 32', Kasarbek 61'
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–2 ChH Musffu (ABM)
ImageMUS Katadfass 38', Katundu 90+2'
KH Udfen (ULD) 0–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 0–1 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ImageMUH Katobssus 79'
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–5 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
ImageKEH Kamuknu 13', Knight 56' 61' 65', Katundu 64'


Game in Focus: Atasmak-Kehle

These guys can’t stop scoring! After putting seven past Tulffo last week, Kehle made their way north to deliver a thrashing to stun a contending Atasmak side. Kaylem Knight followed up his goal last week with an excellent 10-minute hat-trick, while Kamuknu and Katundu rounded out the goals on either side for another comfortable victory.

Across the rest of the league, Ssedbam teams went 1-1 against those from Abmas as Ddotla got their first win of the season over dismal Daffu, while Udfen locked down Mutddem at home in a truly dismal weather-affected game. Mes Katobssus finally broke his scoring drought with a winner against Tulffo to send Muhdet’ top of the league, while two red cards for Lomdumha left striker Fan Kessha’s penalty kick as the winner for Urbu.

Matchday 11

KFH Kehle (ANDd) 3–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
ImageKEH Kalar 37', Kamoneff 45+1' 90+2'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
ImageATA Kamulfel 70'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 3–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
ImageMUT Kaccoddtob 12' 63', Kahane 85'
ChH Musffu (ABM) 0–1 KH Udfen (ULD)
ImageUDF Komka 83'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 4–2 HH Taddme (SsED)
ImageLOM Kotsor 5' 33' 53', Kahane 38' - TADd Kaddelmos 45', Kakennos 47'
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
ImageDAF Kaddat' 90+3' - URB Christensen 57' 80', Kaccokeb 84'


Game in Focus: Lomdumha-Taddme

Lomdumha is starting to show a lot of those who tipped them in the relegation battle wrong, as an excellent win over Taddme took them up to 7th. Dynamic Efnak U-18 winger Tupfok Kotsor was electric, scoring a hat-trick, while Taddme scoring twice out of the half-time break couldn’t quite halt the home side’s momentum.

Across the rest of the league, Kehle secured another comfortable shutout win as they rolled over Ddotla, and Mutddem won by the same scoreline to lift themselves provisionally into the top split over Tulffo. Morten Christensen scored twice to lift Urbu to victory in Daffu, while Udfen secured a late winner to quiet the crowd in what is becoming a regional derby in Musffu.

Standings
Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 CmSH Muhdet' 11 7 2 2 10 3 +7 23
2 KFH Kehle 11 6 3 2 32 11 +21 21
3 KH Udfen 11 6 3 2 12 7 +5 21
4 ChH Musffu 11 6 2 3 9 5 +4 20
5 TH Atasmak 11 5 3 3 19 16 +3 18
6 KSH Mutddem 11 3 5 3 11 13 −2 14

--------------------------------------------------------------------
7 SFH Lomdumha 11 3 4 4 13 15 −2 13
8 HH Taddme 11 3 3 5 12 15 −3 12
9 CmFH Urbu 11 3 3 5 12 18 −6 12
10 ChH Tulffo 11 2 5 4 15 21 −6 11
11 TH Daffu 11 2 2 7 5 14 −9 8
12 CmFH Ddotla 11 1 3 7 6 18 −12 6


Muhdet’ leads the league halfway through the First Stage, as some massive victories for Kehle have given them a huge goal differential. Mutddem are slowly beginning to climb the table, although it appears more likely for them to slip back down than continue to make further ground. At the wrong end of the table, Ddotla’s first win wasn’t enough to take them off rock-bottom of the league, while Urbu and Tulffo’s poor starts to the season risk locking them both out of IFCF competition.

Race for the Golden Sword
This is the award given to the player who has scored the most goals in a season.
Janus Logan (NPH) 11
Lukas Boldfont (NPH) 9
Alhu Kamoneff 9
Morten Christensen (NPH) 8
Tonba Kom 8

Race for the Golden Lance
This is the award given to the player who has assisted the most goals in a season.
Kaylem Knight (SNL) 4
Bedfeldo Kaddat' 3
Alhu Kamoneff 3
Opffak Kaccokeb 2
Ssuto Katemam 2

Race for the Golden Shield
This is the award given to the goalkeeper with the most clean sheets in a season.
Mant'ont'u Kafub 8
Este Kaloss 7
Kalfat' Kabaste 7
Adnu Kahesta 5
Adnu Kamuknu 5
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

User avatar
Efnakia
Attaché
 
Posts: 93
Founded: Feb 15, 2022
Democratic Socialists

Postby Efnakia » Wed Jun 08, 2022 11:57 pm

Image
Efnak Mas Ondde - Matchdays 12-17


Matchday 12

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–5 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
DdOT Katotses 17' - URB Christensen 40' 41' 45+4', Kessha 59', Kaccokeb 67'
TH Daffu (ABM) 0–4 HH Taddme (SsED)
TADd Kakaddlo 12', Kaddoho 54', Kaccetsom 62', Kakofhaf 64'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 2–2 KH Udfen (ULD)
LOM Kahel 42', Pickman 88' - UDF Kadamal 79', Katundu 86'
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–1 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
MUS Katasspo 44' - TUL Kaddelmos 69'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–2 TH Atasmak (UB)
MUT Kaccoddtob 42' 45' - ATA Katandaff 45+3', Kaludfe 57'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–2 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
KEH Kom 22', Knight 54'

Game in Focus: Muhdet'-Kehle

The top two teams in the league didn't fail to disappoint, as the second-placed Whalers leapfrogged the league leaders in Muhdet', 2-0. A goal from striker Tonba Kom started the action after 22 minutes, putting the hosts' weak offense in an unfamiliar position. They wouldn't be able to recover from it, either, as the visitors defeated them at their own game when Kaylem Knight slipped the ball past Muhdet' goalkeeper Mant'ont'u Kafub to cap off a deadly counterattack and delight the visiting fans.

Across the rest of the league, struggling Urbu attempted to kick-start their campaign for the Top Split with a Morten Christensen hat-trick in a 5-1 battering away at bottom side Ddotla, while Taddme essentially did the same on all counts with a comprehensive 4-0 win away in Daffu. Mutddem and Atasmak fought to a stalemate in a battle of teams on the Top Split bubble, while late drama in Lomdumha kept a stalemate between them and Udfen, and Musffu struggled to a poor home draw with struggling Tulffo.

Matchday 13

CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 0–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 3–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
KEH Kaccatacc 5', Kamoneff 59' 83'
TH Atasmak (UB) 0–3 ChH Musffu (ABM)
MUS Kakaknak 14', Kasef 45+5', Katemabffu 73'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 3–1 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
TUL Kaddelmos 38' 50' 61' - LOM Pickman 8'
KH Udfen (ULD) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
UDF Kahess 1'
HH Taddme (SsED) 3–0 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
TADd Nijssen 32', Kakennos 80', Kakaddlo 90+1'

Game in Focus: Kehle-Mutddem

One of the hottest teams this early in the season kept their hot streak going, as the Whalers extended their lead at the top of the table with a comfortable win over Mutddem. A thumping header from center back Atsal Kaccatacc gave the hosts the lead after just five minutes, and the leading Efnak striker in the league so far, Alhu Kamoneff, extended his status in that respect with two goals to kill the game.

Across the rest of the league, Udfen fans arriving late to the stadium left bemused as the home side's winning goal came after just 24 seconds, while Muhdet' fans booed the team off the pitch after a scoreless draw with bottom side Ddotla. Musffu traveled to the northwest and dominated from start to finish in an excellent victory over Atasmak, Tulffo took a great leap in their quest to avoid relegation with a win over Lomdumha, and Taddme took a similar one in the battle of the struggling big teams as they piled it on Urbu with two late goals.

Matchday 14

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 2–2 HH Taddme (SsED)
DdOT Kakennos 82', Katotses 89' - TADd Kakaddlo 8', Kakennos 24'
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 1–4 KH Udfen (ULD)
URB Kafer 90+6' - UDF Katundu 20' 45', Kadomul 79', Kahamla 80'
TH Daffu (ABM) 2–6 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
DAF Keffa 4', Weijsman 90+6' - TUL Boldfont 32' 44' 75' 85', Kataddu 37', Kakelfus 53'
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
MUS Katundu 15'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 0–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 0–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) - ABANDONED

Game in Focus: Daffu-Tulffo

Lukas Boldfont made a major leap in his race for the Golden Sword, scoring four times on the road in Daffu as the visitors attempted to further build momentum in a push for the Top Split. The hosts would shock them with an early lead, and would get a consolation goal through a Robbie Weijsman thunderstrike deep into added time, but Boldfont's exceptional scoring display exposed a defense that hasn't necessarily been the problem for the hosts.

Across the rest of the league, a consolation goal was all that Urbu would get from a miserable performance at home against Udfen, while Musffu halted the momentum of the league leaders as a raucous crowd roared them to a narrow victory in the Cauldron. Ddotla earned a valuable point with two goals in the final ten minutes against Taddme, while the second Kem Ke Dam of the season was abandoned after just five minutes after a firework landed in the visiting bench, injuring several Muhdet' players and sparking almost two hours of rioting inside the stadium.


National Cup - Second Round


CmFH Ddotla 2-2 HH Has (2-2 AET, 2-1 PKs)
ChH Tulffo 1-2 KSH Uddlu
KH Udfen 1-0 ChSH Ddaskupo
ChFH Murcca 2-0 StH Atasmak
KSH Mutddem 1-0 ChFH Ddef
SH Hodu 1-2 KFH Bolho
StFH Mutddem 2-1 ChH Lesketnocc
KFH Futle 1-0 ChFH Badfekna
TH Atasmak 2-0 TkFH Ota
FH Tanla 1-0 ChSH Leddem
TkFH Hamhoccla 0-1 KFH Boku
HFH Odra 0-0 SFH Kehto (0-0 AET, 1-2 PKs)
TSH Fen 0-0 HH Mefa (0-1 AET)
SH Ddaskupo 0-1 CmH Balma
HSH Bof 0-2 ChSH Se
HFH Fob 1-0 HFH Set'o
CmH Bolho 0-1 HFH Dut'
ChFH Mankam 1-1 HFH Kehof (1-1 AET, 1-3 PKs)
CmFH Urbu 1-1 TH Daffu (2-1 AET)
HH Homna 0-0 SH Beplana (1-0 AET)
TkFH Fubssa 3-1 HSH Ssodnalkur
StH Teonno 2-0 HH Taddme
TkFH Mankam 2-0 KFH Kehle
StSH Daksalko 1-1 HH Moksum (1-1 AET, 2-3 PKs)
ChH Musffu 1-0 CmH Tuflo
StH Tulffo 1-1 CmSH Muhdet' (2-1 AET)
SFH Lomdumha 2-0 StH Fusffacc
CmSH Hecclub 4-0 StFH Muhdet'
HH Kebok 0-2 HSH Bonka
SH Kehle 2-1 CmSH Utol
HSH Ot' 1-2 TSH Ddupffa
CmSH Kalhus 1-1 StH Tamet'u (1-1 AET, 2-3 PKs)



Matchday 15

KSH Mutddem (MEL) 1–1 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
MUT Cohen 11' - DdOT Kaccueb 50'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 ChH Musffu (ABM)
MUH Kahelto 43'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 1–3 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
KEH Kose 90+6' - LOM Pickman 6', Kasarbek 75' 84'
TH Atasmak (UB) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
ATA Logan 11'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 0–3 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
URB Kenab 37', Christensen 52' 56'
KH Udfen (ULD) 0–1 HH Taddme (SsED)
TADd Kakaddlo 20'

Game in Focus: Kehle-Lomdumha

The newly promoted visitors escaped with a famous victory over the league leaders, as an early longshot and two merciless counter-attacks took them down. National team winger Kalfat' Kose got a consolation goal deep into added time, but it merely showed the dominance that the upstarts from Lomdumha had displayed over the leaders.

Across the rest of the league, Taddme's dominance away in Udfen translates to a slim victory, while two goals from Morten Christensen gave Urbu a comfortable victory away in Tulffo. Ddotla earned another credible draw in front of an empty stadium in Mutddem (given the riot that had occurred the week before), Muhdet' earned a scrappy victory in the Battle for Abmas, and Atasmak ended their poor run of form with a simple victory in Daffu.

Matchday 16

CmFH Ddotla (SsED) 1–0 KH Udfen (ULD)
DdOT Katotses 86'
HH Taddme (SsED) 0–0 ChH Tulffo (ULD)
CmFH Urbu (ANDd) 0–0 TH Atasmak (UB)
TH Daffu (ABM) 1–0 KFH Kehle (ANDd)
DAF Kalaffnam 79'
SFH Lomdumha (SsED) 0–0 CmSH Muhdet' (ABM)
ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 KSH Mutddem (MEL)
MUS Kakaknak 4'

Game in Focus: Ddotla-Udfen

Bottom club Ddotla earned their second win of the season with a late victory over Udfen, as the newly promoted side hit the visitors with a devastating counter-attack with 5 minutes left in normal time to earn valuable points in their fight against relegation to the Ess Ondde.

Across the rest of the league, an abnormally quiet week occurred, as just three goals were scored in the six matches. Musffu scored early on to lift themselves above Mutddem, while Daffu kept pace with Ddotla in the relegation battle with a stunning victory over Kehle, further deepening the visitors' poor run of form.

Matchday 17

ChH Musffu (ABM) 1–0 CmFH Ddotla (SsED)
MUS Katemabffu 65'
KSH Mutddem (MEL) 2–2 SFH Lomdumha (SsED)
MUT Kahela 34', Katemam 76' - LOM Kasarbek 50', Kahel 85'
CmSH Muhdet' (ABM) 1–0 TH Daffu (ABM)
MUH Kahelto 48'
KFH Kehle (ANDd) 4–8 CmFH Urbu (ANDd)
KEH Kamoneff 3' 15', Katundu 23', Kom 39' - URB Kessha 2' 45+1', Christensen 21' 63' 74' Katadfass 27' 90+3', Kaccem 53'
TH Atasmak (UB) 5–5 HH Taddme (SsED)
ATA Kohtas 2', Logan 39' 60' 67' 83' - TADd Kakofhaf 14', Kakennos 17' 51', Nijssen 45+1', Kakaddlo 90+2'
ChH Tulffo (ULD) 1–3 KH Udfen (ULD)
TUL Boldfont 89' - UDF Kadamal 19', Katundu 46', Kaloe 84'

Game in Focus: Atasmak-Taddme

A week of few goals was followed by a week of many, with an incredible scoring display from Nepharim striker Janus Logan being not quite enough to lift the hosts to victory in a feisty Ccemo Kum Hof. After 3 goals in 23 minutes from Logan fired the Borderers into the lead, Taddme striker Tenlas Kakaddlo stole in at the back post to pounce on a bouncing ball and spark wild celebrations on the east side of the border.

Across the rest of the league, Urbu produced a truly baffling result as a Christensen hat-trick led them to hit the now spiraling Kehle for 8, while a Lukas Boldfont goal wasn't enough to stop his side from falling at home to Udfen. Muhdet' and Musffu cruised to relatively simple victories over the relegation candidates, while Mutddem and Lomdumha locked themselves in stalemate in their own fight to avoid being third-from-last and facing the relegation playoff.

   Week 17 Standings         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 ChH Musffu 17 10 3 4 16 7 +9 33
2 CmSH Muhdet' 17 9 5 3 12 5 +7 32
3 KH Udfen 17 9 4 4 22 13 +9 31
4 KFH Kehle 17 8 3 6 42 24 +18 27
5 TH Atasmak 17 6 7 4 27 26 +1 25
6 HH Taddme 17 6 6 5 27 22 +5 24

--------------------------------------------------------------------
7 CmFH Urbu 17 6 4 7 29 30 −1 22
8 SFH Lomdumha 17 4 8 5 21 23 −2 20
9 ChH Tulffo 17 4 7 6 26 31 −5 19
10 KSH Mutddem 17 3 9 5 16 22 −6 18
11 CmFH Ddotla 17 2 6 9 11 27 −16 12
12 TH Daffu 17 3 2 12 8 27 −19 11


Muhdet's lead at the top of the table has been reduced to a spot in second, while Kehle's scintillating run has collapsed completely as they've fallen to fourth. Musffu leads after stringing together a near-perfect run of form, while Taddme did enough to lift themselves above the split line, for now. Below the line, Mutddem now sit in the playoff spot, while victories for Ddotla and Daffu haven't been enough to bring them closer to safety. This is all mostly moot, however - come Matchday 23, points will be halved, and the fight will only become even closer.

Race for the Golden Sword
This is the award given to the player who has scored the most goals in a season.
Morten Christensen (NPH) 16
Janus Logan (NPH) 16
Lukas Boldfont (NPH) 14
Alhu Kamoneff 13
Tenlas Kakaddlo 10

Race for the Golden Lance
This is the award given to the player who has assisted the most goals in a season.
Kotdda Kahadfo 5
Opffak Kaccokeb 5
Bonbar Kaloe 5
Sodre Kaccem 4
Ssuto Katemam 4

Race for the Golden Shield
This is the award given to the goalkeeper with the most clean sheets in a season.
Mant'ont'u Kafub 13
Kalfat' Kabaste 11
Adnu Kahesta 9
Este Kaloss 8
Focc Kahebdde 6
Last edited by Efnakia on Sat Jun 11, 2022 1:19 am, edited 2 times in total.
FEDERATED STATE OF EFNAKIA
Domestic Football Thread | Trigram: EFK | Demonym: Efnak(s) | Atlantian Oceania | National Map

Population: 123 million | Capital: Odra, Anddof | Largest City: Mankam, Abmas
Teffado: Bemdem Kadasfe | Largest Party: Left Party (DF)
Baptism of Fire 78 runner-up
"Cup of Harmony 83 least goals conceded" merit badge

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Kimi-Suomi, Sylestone, The Sherpa Empire

Advertisement

Remove ads