Will you go through fighting, or take the fall?
Matchday 5 is now cut off, scores/standings incoming.
Group A
Legalese 3-2 Osarius
Austailia 0-2 Cobrio
Savigliane 3-1 Flavovespia
Group A | W | D | L | Pts | GF | GA | GD |
Savigliane | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 5 |
Flavovespia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 2 |
Cobrio | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 14 | -3 |
Osarius | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1 |
Legalese | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 |
Austailia | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 |
Group B
Pyazhnaya 2-3 Kotzellach
Cocoabo Forest 3-0 Xuois
Vdara 4-5 Avorago
Group B | W | D | L | Pts | GF | GA | GD |
Cocoabo Forest | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 5 |
Avorago | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 4 |
Vdara | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 0 |
Pyazhnaya | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 |
Xuois | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 0 |
Kotzellach | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 |
Group C
Krytenia 0-1 Ko-oren
Aut-Ves-Nat 5-2 Huayramarca
Audioslavia 2-4 Starblaydia
Group C | W | D | L | Pts | GF | GA | GD |
Aut-Ves-Nat | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 5 |
Ko-oren | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Krytenia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
Starblaydia | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 |
Huayramarca | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 |
Audioslavia | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 |
Group D
Mertagne 2-6 Northwest Kalactin
Grande Cucina 2-1 Chromatika
Mont Vert 4-1 Perlasilangan
Group D | W | D | L | Pts | GF | GA | GD |
Mont Vert | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 7 | 7 |
Grande Cucina | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 2 |
Northwest Kalactin | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 19 | 2 |
Perlasilangan | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 |
Chromatika | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Mertagne | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 |
Group E
Iskandervale 3-4 Xannerian Sunbelt Islands
Ochre Islands 5-3 Independent Athletes from Quebec
Yesopalitha 0-3 Saltstead
Group E | W | D | L | Pts | GF | GA | GD |
Ochre Islands | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 3 |
Saltstead | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | 3 |
Independent Athletes from Quebec | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 16 | 1 |
Xannerian Sunbelt Islands | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 |
Iskandervale | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
Yesopalitha | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -4 |
Congrats and Commiserations where applicable!
Seedings for the Knockouts
#1: Mont Vert
#2: Cocoabo Forest
#3: Ochre Islands
#4: Savigliane
#5: Aut-Ves-Nat
#6: Avorago
#7: Flavovespia
#8: Saltstead
#9: Ko-oren
#10: Grande Cucina
#11: Independent Athletes from Quebec
#12: Northwest Kalactin
#13: Vdara
#14: Krytenia
#15: Cobrio
#16: Starblaydia
#17: Pyazhnaya
#18: Xannerian Sunbelt Islands
#19: Perlasilangan
#20: Osarius
Play-In Matches:
at City Grounds, Mainsail
Vdara v Osarius
at Butterman Park, Binchensburg
Krytenia v Perlasilangan
at Mallahar International Stadium, Okerson
Cobrio v Xannerian Sunbelt Islands
at Horseshoe Stadium, Brecorn
Starblaydia v Pyazhnaya