Advertisement
by Hannasea » Fri Apr 30, 2021 4:19 am
by The Licentian Isles » Fri Apr 30, 2021 6:07 am
The Licentian Isles 24-12 Suimede
Licentian Try Scorers - K. Hooft (converted by A. Crawford), J. Miller, J. van der Woude, J. Miller (converted by J. van der Woude)
Suimede Try Scorers - #4 (converted by #5), #2
by Darmen » Fri Apr 30, 2021 8:31 am
# Pos Name Age NRC Franchise
1 LP Calum Ó hEidirsceóil 27 Johnho RFU
2 HK Talmai Bambach 31 Western Border Warriors
3 TP Sly Townsend 26 Northwestern RFU CAPTAIN
4 SH Rupert Davies 31 Brham Titans
5 FH Connie Fitzroy 30 Liverpool RFU
6 CN Bart Blackman 27 Northern Sharks
7 WG Gonzalo Hafner 30 Rogerton Blues
8 PR Pete McAlpin 25 Coastal Golden Chiefs
9 HK Cooper Grossman 30 Brham Titans
10 SH Ninian Weiss 29 Northern Sharks
11 FH Hirsh Halloran 35 Southwestern Blue Tigers
12 CN Alfred Mark 23 Metro Saracens
13 WG Eckehard Sharman 29 Western Border Warriors
by Nova Anglicana » Fri Apr 30, 2021 8:56 am
Candidate | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 |
Josephine Clark | 32% | 32% | 34% | 35% | 35% | 45% | 60% |
Tim McKenzie | 24% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 27% | 30% | 40% |
Samantha Speer | 18% | 18% | 18% | 19% | 22% | 25% | |
Sheila Gordon | 12% | 12% | 12% | 13% | 16% | ||
Graham Hatten | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8% | |||
Alec Thornhill | 4% | 4% | 4% | ||||
Bruce Russell | 2% | 2% | |||||
Martin Oullette | 1% |
Sannmyathaland 5-31 Nova Anglicana
Sannmyathaland Try Scorers - #5 (conversion missed)
Nova Anglicana Try Scorers - Tremblay (Bolden conversion), Bolden (Bolden conversion), McCracken (conversion missed), St. John (converted by Bolden), Gorman (conversion missed)
by The Grearish Union » Fri Apr 30, 2021 11:02 am
Pool A
Sevendia 19–19 Hannasean Federation
Lisander 35–5 Quebec and Shingoryeo
Grearish Union 12–33 Barunia
Pool A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 2 2 0 0 71 12 +59 6
2 Hannasean Federation 2 1 1 0 52 26 +26 5
3 Sevendia 2 1 1 0 45 40 +5 5
4 Barunia 2 1 0 1 40 48 −8 4
5 Quebec and Shingoryeo 2 0 0 2 26 61 −35 2
6 Grearish Union 1 0 0 1 12 33 −21 1
7 Shreekaristan 1 0 0 1 7 33 −26 1
Pool B
Darkmania 21–17 Pratapgadh
Nova Anglicana 31–7 Alice Bay
Abanhfleft 29–7 Sannyamathland
Pool B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 2 2 0 0 62 12 +50 6
2 Pratapgadh 2 1 0 1 69 21 +48 4
3 Darkmania 2 1 0 1 40 41 −1 4
4 Alice Bay 2 1 0 1 31 50 −19 4
5 Abanhfleft 1 1 0 0 29 7 +22 3
6 Sannyamathland 2 0 0 2 12 60 −48 2
7 Udmar 1 0 0 1 0 52 −52 1
Pool C
San Ortelio 28–10 The Licentian Isles
Darmen 50–0 United States of Devonta
Bollonich 19–15 Elejamie
Pool C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 San Ortelio 2 1 1 0 50 32 +18 5
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 64 24 +40 4
3 Elejamie 2 1 0 1 39 33 +6 4
4 The Licentian Isles 2 1 0 1 34 40 −6 4
5 Bollonich 1 1 0 0 19 15 +4 3
6 United States of Devonta 2 0 1 1 22 72 −50 3
7 Suimede 1 0 0 1 12 24 −12 1
Pool D
Copper Cuprum 26–12 Hebitaka
Placely Placington 26–10 Queenisa
Commonwealth of Baker Park 33–19 Kriegiersien
Pool D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Copper Cuprum 2 2 0 0 57 19 +38 6
2 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 50 40 +10 4
3 Hebitaka 2 1 0 1 40 40 0 4
4 Placely Placington 2 1 0 1 33 41 −8 4
5 Commonwealth of Baker Park 1 1 0 0 33 19 +14 3
6 Queenisa 2 0 0 2 17 57 −40 2
7 TJUN-ia 1 0 0 1 14 28 −14 1
by San Ortelio » Fri Apr 30, 2021 4:20 pm
STRONG OPENER FROM THE SWORDFISHES AFTER EARLY MAYHEM
EQUALIZER VALERIN DELIVERS TWO POINTS ON A PLATEAU
VALERIN TRY ENSURES DRAW IN OPENER TOUR
EVEN BETTER – SAN ORTELIO GRAB THE LEAD
NO COUNTRY FOR SLOW MEN – ROCKET DI BASCO WINS US THE GAME
SEVENS TEAM TAKE FIRST POSITION DESPITE INJURED HOOKER
by Elejamie » Fri Apr 30, 2021 7:16 pm
by Commonwealth of Baker Park » Fri Apr 30, 2021 7:28 pm
by Bollonich » Fri Apr 30, 2021 8:12 pm
by Hannasea » Sat May 01, 2021 4:30 am
by Kriegiersien » Sat May 01, 2021 5:53 am
by TJUN-ia » Sat May 01, 2021 8:42 am
SCHEDULE (Group D, all matches at Seagull Cavern, Forsho, The Grearish Union)
FRIDAY
MD1: vs Hebitaka (22) L 14-28 (4th)
MD2: BYE (7th)
MD3: vs Copper Cuprum (4)
SATURDAY
MD4: vs Placely Placington (UR)
MD5: vs Commonwealth of Baker Park (39)
MD6: vs Kriegiersien (UR)
SUNDAY
MD7: vs Queenisa (UR)
by Abanhfleft » Sat May 01, 2021 9:51 am
Abanhfleft (29)
Try: Greathouse 1' m
Iordanou 4' c
Reid 9' c
Sforza 10' c
Con: Mahout (3/4)
Pen: Mahout 6' (1/1)
Sannyamathland (7)
Try: 7' c
Con: (1/1)
by The Grearish Union » Sat May 01, 2021 11:00 am
Pool A
Quebec and Shingoryeo 38–12 Grearish Union
Hannasean Federation 14–42 Lisander
Shreekaristan 7–27 Sevendia
Pool A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 3 3 0 0 113 26 +87 9
2 Sevendia 3 2 1 0 72 47 +25 8
3 Hannasean Federation 3 1 1 1 66 68 −2 6
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 3 1 0 2 64 73 −9 5
5 Barunia 2 1 0 1 40 48 −8 4
6 Shreekaristan 2 0 0 2 14 60 −46 2
7 Grearish Union 2 0 0 2 24 71 −47 2
Pool B
Alice Bay 17–29 Abanhfleft
Pratapgadh 7–33 Nova Anglicana
Udmar 7–40 Darkmania
Pool B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 3 3 0 0 95 19 +76 9
2 Darkmania 3 2 0 1 80 48 +32 7
3 Abanhfleft 2 2 0 0 58 24 +34 6
4 Pratapgadh 3 1 0 2 76 54 +22 5
5 Alice Bay 3 1 0 2 48 79 −31 5
6 Sannyamathland 2 0 0 2 12 60 −48 2
7 Udmar 2 0 0 2 7 92 −85 2
Pool C
United States of Devonta 17–19 Bollonich
The Licentian Isles 12–31 Darmen
Suimede 21–24 San Ortelio
Pool C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 San Ortelio 3 2 1 0 74 53 +21 8
2 Darmen 3 2 0 1 95 36 +59 7
3 Bollonich 2 2 0 0 38 32 +6 6
4 The Licentian Isles 3 1 0 2 46 71 −25 5
5 Elejamie 2 1 0 1 39 33 +6 4
6 United States of Devonta 3 0 1 2 39 91 −52 4
7 Suimede 2 0 0 2 33 48 −15 2
Pool D
Queenisa 7–36 Commonwealth of Baker Park
Hebitaka 27–19 Placely Placington
TJUN-ia 21–19 Copper Cuprum
Pool D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Copper Cuprum 3 2 0 1 76 40 +36 7
2 Hebitaka 3 2 0 1 67 59 +8 7
3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 2 2 0 0 69 26 +43 6
4 Placely Placington 3 1 0 2 52 68 −16 5
5 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 50 40 +10 4
6 TJUN-ia 2 1 0 1 35 47 −12 4
7 Queenisa 3 0 0 3 24 93 −69 3
by Bollonich » Sat May 01, 2021 11:28 am
by Commonwealth of Baker Park » Sat May 01, 2021 10:52 pm
by Hannasea » Sun May 02, 2021 5:41 am
by The Licentian Isles » Sun May 02, 2021 6:15 am
The Licentian Isles 12-31 Darmen
Licentian Try Scorers – S. Grant (converted – A. Crawford), T. Walker
Darmen Try Scorers – G. Hafner (converted – C. Fitzroy), C. Fitzroy (converted – C. Fitzroy), G. Hafner, C. Grossman, A. Mark (converted – H. Halloran)
by Abanhfleft » Sun May 02, 2021 6:50 am
Alice Bay (17)
Try: Hamilton 3' c
Ka'ai 9' c
Con: Masoe (2/2)
Pen: Masoe 13' (1/1)
Abanhfleft (29)
Try: Partridge 2' c
Iordanou 5' c, 12' m
Reid 7' c
Con: Mahout (3/4)
Pen: Mahout 6' (1/1)
by Darkmania » Sun May 02, 2021 9:20 am
by The Grearish Union » Sun May 02, 2021 11:13 am
Pool A
Lisander 35–17 Shreekaristan
Grearish Union 14–29 Hannasean Federation
Barunia 17–33 Quebec and Shingoryeo
Pool A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lisander 4 4 0 0 148 43 +105 12
2 Hannasean Federation 4 2 1 1 95 82 +13 9
3 Sevendia 3 2 1 0 72 47 +25 8
4 Quebec and Shingoryeo 4 2 0 2 97 90 +7 8
5 Barunia 3 1 0 2 57 81 −24 5
6 Grearish Union 3 0 0 3 38 100 −62 3
7 Shreekaristan 3 0 0 3 31 95 −64 3
Pool B
Nova Anglicana 26–12 Udmar
Abanhfleft 31–7 Pratapgadh
Sannyamathland 17–21 Alice Bay
Pool B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nova Anglicana 4 4 0 0 121 31 +90 12
2 Abanhfleft 3 3 0 0 89 31 +58 9
3 Alice Bay 4 2 0 2 69 96 −27 8
4 Darkmania 3 2 0 1 80 48 +32 7
5 Pratapgadh 4 1 0 3 83 85 −2 6
6 Sannyamathland 3 0 0 3 29 81 −52 3
7 Udmar 3 0 0 3 19 118 −99 3
Pool C
Darmen 31–7 Suimede
Bollonich 14–22 The Licentian Isles
Elejamie 34–7 United States of Devonta
Pool C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 4 3 0 1 126 43 +83 10
2 San Ortelio 3 2 1 0 74 53 +21 8
3 The Licentian Isles 4 2 0 2 68 85 −17 8
4 Elejamie 3 2 0 1 73 40 +33 7
5 Bollonich 3 2 0 1 52 54 −2 7
6 United States of Devonta 4 0 1 3 46 125 −79 5
7 Suimede 3 0 0 3 40 79 −39 3
Pool D
Placely Placington 7–45 TJUN-ia
Commonwealth of Baker Park 19–19 Hebitaka
Kriegiersien 24–12 Queenisa
Pool D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hebitaka 4 2 1 1 86 78 +8 9
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 2 1 0 88 45 +43 8
3 Copper Cuprum 3 2 0 1 76 40 +36 7
4 TJUN-ia 3 2 0 1 80 54 +26 7
5 Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 74 52 +22 7
6 Placely Placington 4 1 0 3 59 113 −54 6
7 Queenisa 4 0 0 4 36 117 −81 4
by Bollonich » Sun May 02, 2021 11:52 am
It was the same time again, I was going to my favourite pub to sit down with my mates for some drinks and to watch the Bollonischian National Team in action. On the way I met this lady called Margaret, she seemed to be heading towards the same pub, I asked her where was she going and she replied “Maclarens”. I told her I was to and asked her whether there was any specific reason for her going there. Her reply matched my reasons. I quickly offered her drinks which she accepted, my luck was going exceptionally. On arrival the match had just started and Bollonich were already down. I sat down and spoke to my mated on what happened till then which is when they told me and I quote, “We are playing like horseshit, gotta pick up the quality.” A day which was meant to be fun, to be enjoyed slowly turned into a night of frustration and irritation.
by Nova Anglicana » Sun May 02, 2021 6:19 pm
Nova Anglicana 31-7 Alice Bay
Alice Bay Try Scorers - Joseph Newby (conversion made)
Nova Anglicana Try Scorers - Foster (Bolden conversion), McCracken (Bolden conversion), Ward (conversion missed), Bolden (Bolden conversion), Crist (conversion missed)
Pratapgadh 7-33 Nova Anglicana
Pratapgadh Try Scorers - Sampat Asthana (conversion made)
Nova Anglicana Try Scorers - Bolden (Bolden conversion), Morgan (Bolden conversion), McCracken (conversion missed), St. John (Bolden conversion), Shores (Shores conversion)
Nova Anglicana 26-12 Udmar
Udmar Try Scorers - #4 (conversion made), #6 (conversion missed)
Nova Anglicana Try Scorers - Foster (Bolden conversion), McCracken (Bolden conversion), Tremblay (conversion missed), McEntire (Bolden conversion)
by Commonwealth of Baker Park » Mon May 03, 2021 12:18 am
@LotsofRuck Sister-kissing in Grearia HEB 19-19 CBP
back after lunch for #TJU v #BlueGrays
@LotsofRuck WHAR SAUSAGE ROLLS?
by Hannasea » Mon May 03, 2021 4:22 am
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: Carpathia and Ruthenia, Ko-oren, Tero al Disco, The Plough Islands, Vdara, Voeyetska
Advertisement