NATION

PASSWORD

[Tennis/NSTT] Outdoor hard court season 7 sign-ups [closed]

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3230
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

[Tennis/NSTT] Outdoor hard court season 7 sign-ups [closed]

Postby Electrum » Wed Dec 23, 2020 4:45 pm

NationStates Tennis Tour Outdoor hard court season 7 sign-ups

Image


Introduction
In accordance with the schedule provided here, Season 7 of the NationStates Tennis Tour will start with the outdoor hard court season. This thread serves as the sign-up thread for three tournaments: Cenian Open (Grand Slam), Mendez Bay Open* (Tier 2), Steinigestrasse Open (Tier 1) and the Electrum Slam (Grand Slam).

Sign-ups will be initially be open for the Cenian Open and the Mendez Bay Open. Sign-ups for the last two tournaments will be open later in January with a view of holding them in February.

*The Mendez Bay Open is a Tier 2 tournament, which will have special rules for entry. Players above 500 points, and pairs with a combined total above 1,000 points can not enter this tournament -- this tournament is intended for newcomers and lower ranked athletes.

Sign-up procedure
To sign up, fill the sign-up sheet with your list of players - all nations, new and old are welcome. You will also need to nominate a three letter trigram to represent your nation (e.g. Electrum - ETM). You do not need to fill out the entire list.

Wild cards may be awarded to a quarter of your entrants, rounded up, should your nation not have any eligible players in the main draw, so ensure the person you want to see playing is listed in the top one or two slots of your sign-up (note: rankings points supersede sign-up listings). Wild card priority will be given to people who have roleplayed. Puppets must be declared - each person may control up to two nations in any tournament.

Sign-ups for each event will close in accordance with the schedule below. Feel free to edit your entries in a new post up to that deadline, making sure to clear out your old post.

With the reboot of the NSTT, and the return of several nations, the following special rules apply: For returning nations submitting players who have previously played in the NSTT, we will provide them with legacy points of one tournament in the past five years for the player's first two tournaments that they participate in. In other words, returning nations may transfer over up to 2,000 points dependent on the previous performance of a player. This is to ensure we have reasonable seeding and continuity of roleplay lines. Where players are ranked the same, seeding will take into account the highest year-end ranking achieved by the tied players. For the purposes of this calculation, the Championnats Nationaux de Reçueçn de Tennis held in November 2019 will count as a Tier 1 tournament.

You do not have to do anything, I will perform the checks and will inform you what legacy points each of your players are eligible for. You may, of course, also refuse these legacy points in which case you need to indicate that on your post. The ranks that I will be using is listed here.


Doubles sign-ups
Nations can submit pairs of players from their own nation, or submit pairs comprised of players from two different nations. There are no limits as to how many athletes from a particular nation is submitted into a tournament. It is up to nations to negotiate which players they will send, and under which nation's name. Any entries submitting mixed pairs without permission will be deleted from the draw. On the sign-up sheet, please indicate what nation the non-native player is from, e.g. Electrum would submit Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (BRI).

In the tournament proper, the pair would be denoted as having a double trigram: Sonya Gredello/Ricardo Toli (ETM/BRI). Both nation's roleplay contribution will contribute to the skill level of the pair, however, if both nations roleplay, then the higher scored roleplay will be added onto the skill of the mixed pair. In all tournaments, nations sending at least one pair from two different nations will be able to submit one additional pair than the maximum provided in the entry list.

Sign-up sheet
Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Electrum Slam (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Electrum Slam (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.


Code: Select all
Nation name:
Nation trigram:
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Singles - Steinigestrasse Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
3.
4.
[hr][/hr]
[u]Doubles - Steinigestrasse Open (Tier 1)[/u]
1.
2.
[hr][/hr]


Links
Outdoor hard court season 7 RP/Results thread
NSTT Season 7 tournament timeline and rankings
NSTT Discussion/OOC thread
NSTT Discord server

Timeline (all times in UTC)
24 Dec - Sign-ups open
0200 3 Jan - Sign-ups close for Cenian Open
5 Jan - 14 Jan - Cenian Open (cutoffs 0200 - 0400 UTC)
0430 14 Jan - Sign-ups close for Mendez Bay Open
17 Jan - 23 Jan - Mendez Bay Open (cutoffs 0400 UTC)
Mid-season break
6 Feb - Sign-ups open for Steinigestrasse Open and Electrum Slam
1400 20 Feb - Sign-ups close for Steinigestrasse Open
22 Feb - 1 Mar - Steinigestrasse Open (cutoffs 1400 - 1600 UTC)
0800 3 Mar - SIgn-ups close for Electrum Slam
5 Mar - 15 Mar - Electrum Slam (cutoffs 0800 UTC)
Last edited by Electrum on Wed Mar 03, 2021 1:31 am, edited 15 times in total.
Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
Northwest Kalactin
Minister
 
Posts: 2074
Founded: Aug 17, 2017
Capitalist Paradise

Postby Northwest Kalactin » Wed Dec 23, 2020 5:09 pm

Nation: Northwest Kalactin (NWK)


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Juan Subdula
2. Niken Subdula
3. Alan Sanchez
4. Luke Subdonez
5. Justin White
6. Julia Devoningstan
7. Alex Rivera
8. Joe Fernandez


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Alex Rivera/Justin White
2. Juan/Niken Subdula
3. Joe Fernandez/Alan Sanchez
4. Luke Subdonez/Jeremy Glass (GRU)


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Alex Rivera
2. Justin White
3. Julia Devoningstan
4. Michael Fields


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Luke Subdonez/Jeremy Glass (GRU)
2. Julia Devoningstan/Michael Fields
Last edited by Northwest Kalactin on Fri Jan 15, 2021 10:55 pm, edited 4 times in total.
AO Lacrosse Invitational 2 Champions
World Twenty20 Championship X Champion
RP population: 23 million
AOHC 7
All India Cup 1
MAC 5&6
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament 1
World Lacrosse Championships XXXV
NSCF Mineral Conference
Coffs 7’s I
Call me NK
AO4LIFE
I don’t use NS stats
Kalactinator 1.00

User avatar
Kohnhead
Diplomat
 
Posts: 520
Founded: May 29, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kohnhead » Wed Dec 23, 2020 5:15 pm

Nation name: Kohnhead
Nation trigram: KHD


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Mindy Waterford
2. Bartholomew Pole
3. Theresa Waterford
4. Rodrick Uppatin
5. Anthony Powers
6. Chad Cilsertin
7. Grady Maccay
8. Grace Covalt


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Spencer Kohnhead/Marcus Hathwar (ETM)
2. Riley Dovatin/Melissa Turnface
3. Bradley Kohnface/Erin Maldry
4. Anna Humpford/Carter Kanasaw
5 (due to having one mixed double). Milicent Broon/Alexander Dumor


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Anthony Powers
2. Grady Maccay
3. Grace Covalt
4. Martin Lane


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Anna Humpford/Carter Kanasaw
2. Milicent Broon/Alexander Dumor

Kohnhead
Trigramme: KHD
Pop: 25 million
Football 61st
Gridiron: 24th
Baseball: 26th
Hockey: 29th
Basketball: 27th
Lacrosse: 13th
Football:
Wonder Cup 2 - Champions
Di Bradini Cup 48 / U21WC 69 - 4th place

Tennis:
6 Steinigestrasse Open - Runner Up (Singles)
6 Ethanian Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Cenian Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Mendez Bay Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Steinigestrasse Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Electrum Slam - Runner up (Doubles)

Gridiron:
NSCF 22 - Semifinals (Kohnhead City University)

Basketball:
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament - 2nd place

Baseball:
International Baseball Series 12 - 4th place

Volleyball:
Volleyball World Expo 11 - 3rd place

User avatar
Pemecutan
Diplomat
 
Posts: 578
Founded: Dec 08, 2014
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Pemecutan » Wed Dec 23, 2020 6:05 pm

Nation name: Pemecutan
Nation trigram: PCU


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Dewa Putu Adrian Putra
2. Ngurah Putra Muliawan
3. Maria Sophia Lubis
4. Ayu Ratih Kemalasari
5. Indah Susanti
6. Komang Agus Artawan
7. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
8.


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Komang Antari/Kadek Andreawati
2. Oka Sulastra/Luh Putu Yundari
3. Eka Putrawan/Dwi Ratmadi
4. Ilham Nugraha/Jayadi Ahmad


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Komang Agus Artawan
2. Dewa Ayu Cintya Dewi
3.
4.


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Ilham Nugraha/Jayadi Ahmad
2. Putu Listya Dewi/Putu Ayu Maherani


User avatar
Gergary
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 129
Founded: Feb 22, 2018
Free-Market Paradise

Postby Gergary » Wed Dec 23, 2020 6:13 pm

Nation name: Gergary
Nation trigram: GGY


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Donat Kis
2. Orsolya Szabo
3. Bianka Arendt
4. Armin Miksa
5. Eckehard Blumenberg
6. Vanessza Pataki
7. Ralph Henschel
8. Rosemarie Strobl


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Alexandra Barna/Albert Taussig
2. Tamara Takacs/Ralph Henschel
3. Vanessza Pataki/Armin Miksa
4. Marvin Weinwurm/Bianka Arendt


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Bianka Arendt
2. Armin Miksa
3. Eckehard Blumenberg
4. Vanessza Pataki


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Vanessza Pataki/Armin Miksa
2. Marvin Weinwurm/Bianka Arendt

FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERGARY
Capital: Ingbert-Borbély | Trigram: GGY | Leader: Domonkos Virág | Sportswire
OOC Puppet of Filindostan

User avatar
Acastanha
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 53
Founded: Jun 19, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Acastanha » Wed Dec 23, 2020 6:17 pm

Nation name: Acastanha
Nation trigram: ACS


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Lucas Parvash
2. Eva Sarvan
3. Davi Malakkar
4. Iris Bergadhga
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar
3.
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Lucas Parvash
2. Eva Sarvan
3. Davi Malakkar
4. Iris Bergadhga


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Miguel Taberon/Pedro Arrachar
2. Ana Radkkar/Eva Radkkar


User avatar
Qasden
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1057
Founded: Jun 09, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Qasden » Wed Dec 23, 2020 8:43 pm

Nation name: Qasden
Nation trigram: QAD
Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ty Kanelious
2. Halaeo DiGaldi
3. Michael Juno
4. Kora Sunder
5. Jaxton Monty
6. Ven van der Vin
7. Simon Oxford
Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Kora Sunder/Ven van der Vin
2. Simon Oxford/Will Washer
3. Antha Yeller/Laura Desmond
Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Simon Oxford
2. Kora Sunder
3. Ven van der Vin
4. Michael Juno
Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Simon Oxford/Will Washer
2. Kora Sunder/Ven van der Vin
Sporting Achievements
World Cup Ranking: 58th; KPB: 15.55; Style: -4
Drink Healthy, Eat Water!

User avatar
Sharktail
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 404
Founded: May 19, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Sharktail » Fri Dec 25, 2020 5:21 pm

Nation name: Sharktail
Nation trigram:SHT


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1.Syamim kevin
2.Naim Alex
3.haikal jansen
4.Lucy Muneer
5.Diana Jansen
6.Alya Elyas
7.Nazri Robert
8.ikram fawz


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1.Izzat Manson/george fakhrul
2.Diana Jansen/haikal jansen
3.Bahari Zack/isaac daud
4.Carrol Water/cherrie kane


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1.Lucy Muneer
2.Dinan Jansen
3.Alya Elyas
4.Ikram Fawz


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1.bahari zack/isaac daud
2.carrol water/cherrie kane.

NSSport Roleplayer | Melayu Archipelago Member

User avatar
Ferret Civilization
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1147
Founded: Sep 23, 2015
Anarchy

Postby Ferret Civilization » Fri Dec 25, 2020 6:30 pm

Been over a year since I last posted, wow, well I am back to being a complete new player so let me see if I can rebrand. Watch me mess up.

Nation name: Independent Salmagundi
Nation trigram: SSI


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Milo Ealdræd (Male, Ferret)
2. Odelia Ayers (Female, Ferret)
3. ProudSmith (Male, Dogtaur)
4. IllusiveTramp (Female, Dogtaur)


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Milo Ealdræd / ProudSmith
2. Odelia Ayers / IllusiveTramp


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Milo Ealdræd (Male, Ferret)
2. Odelia Ayers (Female, Ferret)
3. ProudSmith (Male, Dogtaur)
4. IllusiveTramp (Female, Dogtaur)


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Milo Ealdræd / ProudSmith
2. Odelia Ayers / IllusiveTramp

Currently traveling across the United States. Still up for any conversations though.

User avatar
The Grearish Union
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 148
Founded: Apr 20, 2020
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby The Grearish Union » Sat Dec 26, 2020 12:28 pm

Nation name: The Grearish Union
Nation trigram: GRU


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Jeff Rogers
2. Martha McNeil
3. Margie Brown
4. Teegan Sosa
5. Grayson Norris
6. Ada Nunez
7. Atlas Dominguez
8. Eva Brandt


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Jeff Rogers/Martha McNeil
2. Margie Brown/Nelly Cooke
3. Teegan Sosa/Ada Nunez
4. Eva Brandt/Grayson Norris


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Margie Brown
2. Teegan Sosa
3. Grayson Norris
4. Ada Nunez


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Margie Brown/Nelly Cooke
2. Teegan Sosa/Ada Nunez



OOC: Confirming the Jeremy Glass/Luke Subdonez (NWK) pair.
Last edited by The Grearish Union on Sat Dec 26, 2020 12:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
IC Name: Grearia, The Grearish Union
Area: 655,436 km2 | Population: 88,636,071 | Pop. Density: 135.23 per km2
A proud member of Esportiva!
This user was behind the erstwhile Gloriax.

User avatar
TJUN-ia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 822
Founded: Oct 04, 2019
Civil Rights Lovefest

Postby TJUN-ia » Sat Dec 26, 2020 2:44 pm

Nation name: TJUN-ia
Nation trigram: TJU


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Jean van de Kloor
2. Valentina Spetsova
3. Joe Katsi
4. Philippe Baloui
5. Felipe de la Rosa
6. Shinji Makauchi
7. Harold Crawley
8. Austin McDanielson


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Valentina Spetsova/Austin McDanielson
2. Shinji Makauchi/Felipe de la Rosa
3. Kim Li Bo/Mei Li Bo
4. Vuyani Rabada/Kaui Kamakawiwo'ole


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Pedro Sanchez de la Cruz
2. Hakim Kalah-Mustafa
3. Jasmin Wayverson
4. Ken Pollock


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Kendra Fulhampton/Micheal Fulhampton
2. Kayla McKerrin/Vladimir Boiyskovsky

4th: WBC50, IBC31
Quarterfinals: IAC9, ARWC1, RLWC19, IBC30, ARWC2, WB41, IAC12
Ro16: BoF71, CoH77, WBC49, IACX, IAC11, DBC49, WCoH42, DBC50
Ro32: CoH78, CoH79
Other: Bowl Winners (AVBF6)
NSSCRA - Jaguar Racing: #07 Michael Stefan (2 Wins)/#64 Alfonso Mercado/#03 Maddison Riley-Jones (S10 T2 Champion/3 T2 Wins)
WGPC: #11 Lane Carter
NSTT: 3 Singles Titles (2 Runners-up)/1 Doubles Title (1 Runner-up)

UN - You all know what this is (U1)
TJUN (Ta-Jun) - An organ of the UN that focuses on "international role-play" (i.e. USA = Fang the Sniper) (U2)
TJUN-ia (Ta-Jun-ee-a) - The testing grounds of TJUN members, but operates as an independent nation. (U3)

User avatar
San Ortelio
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 109
Founded: Nov 09, 2020
Moralistic Democracy

Postby San Ortelio » Sun Dec 27, 2020 6:02 am

Nation name: San Ortelio
Nation trigram: SOR


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Fiorenzo Tartoni
2. Luciano Crepaldi
3. Andrea Vergnani
4. Massimo Recinella
5. Graziano Giunti


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Fiorenzo Tartoni/Andrea Vergnani
2. Massimo Recinella/Oscar Recinella


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Luciano Crepaldi
2. Massimo Recinella
3. Mirco Tonti
4. Domenico Lunghi


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Massimo Recinella/Oscar Recinella
2. Mirco Tonti/Leandro Baliani

San Ortelio, your favorite pseudo-Italian, coastal microstate. Less than half a million inhabitants who stand for a rich culture, are governed
by an delicate yet marvellously balanced system and remain economically viable due to fishing and funky tax laws.
But enough about us. Come vai?

We're no international threat, so have our domestic thread.

Currently Active RPs
Football - World Cup Qualifiers 87
Tennis - ITT Season 7
Omni - Winter Olympics XV

User avatar
Squidroidia
Diplomat
 
Posts: 561
Founded: Jun 04, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Squidroidia » Sun Dec 27, 2020 7:36 am

Nation name: Squidroidia
Nation trigram: SQR


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Houston Sawyer
2. Sephora Calabrese
3. Niels Alberink
4. Diệp Van der Hout
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Jóna Cabrera/Veronika McPhee
2. Toma Karga/Dan Cowden
3. Iván Flanagon/Ailbhe O'Hannagain
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Sephora Calabrese
2. Toma Karga
3. Niels Alberink
4. Diệp Van der Hout


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Toma Karga/Dan Cowden
2. Iván Flanagon/Ailbhe O'Hannagain


User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3230
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Mon Dec 28, 2020 6:27 pm

Nation name: Electrum
Nation trigram: ETM


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Pelissa Giannapolous
2. Andrew Simmons
3. Carmichael Brown
4. Janet Riley
5. Livinia Moore
6. Maddison Scott
7. Marcus Hathwar
8. Jack Ho


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levinsky
2. Sara Zhuo/Gyrachor Rentos (CEN)
3. Anthony Kawasaki/Jack Ho
4. Deanne Smith/Leanne Stewart


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Livinia Moore
2. Maddison Scott
3. Marcus Hathwar
4. Jack Ho


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1.
2.

Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
Ceni
Senator
 
Posts: 3836
Founded: Jun 26, 2012
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Ceni » Mon Dec 28, 2020 7:49 pm

Nation name: Ceni
Nation trigram: CEN


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Botack Andiam
2. Johmer Vales
3. Lonus Varalin
4. Ardil Navsal
5. Marisa Maradona
6. Kika Dovan
7. Andy Amada
8. Dioro Hansil


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Elia Xal/Fia Xal
2. Coosal Darlcheri/Perger Rianor
3. Val Korekal/Luciano Crepaldi (SOR)
4. Will Nolovor/Kell Korden
5. Jana Arkinn/Myria Primarch

I will sign up for Mendez Bay separately as I'll have to figure out which athletes are/aren't below the 500 point margin.
Author of GA #244: Physical Sites Protection Act & GA #259: Stopping Invasive Species, coauthor of GA #254: Invasive Species Response Act
Champion, DBC 38 | Air Terranea
<+SJG> Rustler by nature | <Schottia> I always think of Ceni as what it would be like if Long Island was its own nation, ran by Bernie Sanders lol.

User avatar
Bucklin
Lobbyist
 
Posts: 11
Founded: Nov 22, 2020
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Bucklin » Tue Dec 29, 2020 9:27 am

Signing up as Kohnhead's new (and better) puppet

Nation name: Bucklin
Nation trigram: BUC


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Amara Charles
2. Arlo Daniels
3. Rivera Bassett
4. Emilio Robles
5. Zunaira Hardy
6. Myah Cuevas
7. Shayna Lucero
8. Frank Dalby


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Amara Charles/Rivera Bassett
2. Emilio Robles/Arlo Daniels
3. Zunaira Hardy/Myah Cuevas
4. Shayna Lucero/Frank Dalby


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Amara Charles
2. Arlo Daniles
3. Rivera Bassett
4. Emilio Robles


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Amara Charles/Rivera Bassett
2. Emilio Robles/Arlo Daniels


User avatar
Kohnhead
Diplomat
 
Posts: 520
Founded: May 29, 2018
Father Knows Best State

Postby Kohnhead » Tue Dec 29, 2020 9:28 am

Bucklin wrote:Signing up as Kohnhead's new (and better) puppet



Can confirm
Kohnhead
Trigramme: KHD
Pop: 25 million
Football 61st
Gridiron: 24th
Baseball: 26th
Hockey: 29th
Basketball: 27th
Lacrosse: 13th
Football:
Wonder Cup 2 - Champions
Di Bradini Cup 48 / U21WC 69 - 4th place

Tennis:
6 Steinigestrasse Open - Runner Up (Singles)
6 Ethanian Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Cenian Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Mendez Bay Open - Runner up (Singles)
7 Steinigestrasse Open - Winner (Doubles)
7 Electrum Slam - Runner up (Doubles)

Gridiron:
NSCF 22 - Semifinals (Kohnhead City University)

Basketball:
Gold Coast Basketball Tournament - 2nd place

Baseball:
International Baseball Series 12 - 4th place

Volleyball:
Volleyball World Expo 11 - 3rd place

User avatar
Electrum
Issues Editor
 
Posts: 3230
Founded: Jan 20, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Electrum » Wed Dec 30, 2020 5:48 am

All of the above are accepted.
Just a regular G.I. Joe - list of issue ideas

NationStates Tennis Tour President - rankings and season seven schedule

User avatar
Waisnor
Envoy
 
Posts: 246
Founded: Aug 03, 2019
New York Times Democracy

Postby Waisnor » Fri Jan 01, 2021 1:51 am

Nation name:
Nation trigram:


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Anton Koshelev
2. Valery Ushakov
3. Mikhail Korotkevich
4. Vladimir Mikhailov
5. Alexey Pustozerov
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Evgeny Kondratenko/Oleg Vlasov
2. Jan Turovets/Vitaly Rakov
3.
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Ivan Lukin
2. Valery Ushakov
3. Vladimir Mikhailov
4.


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Jan Turovets/Vitaly Rakov
2. Evgeny Kondratenko/Oleg Vlasov

81 = 18th/34
82 = 22nd/31
83 = 27th/41
84 = 15th/27
85 = 20th/28
86 = 14th/32
87 = 14th/36
88 = 24th/32
89 = 16th/37

51 = 10th/20
52 = 19th/24
53 = 11th in the semifinal/33

User avatar
Beepee
Envoy
 
Posts: 302
Founded: Jan 20, 2018
Democratic Socialists

Postby Beepee » Fri Jan 01, 2021 2:09 am

Nation name: Beepee
Nation trigram: BPE


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ivo Dhjukharevic
2. Dusan Ventaromovich
3. Martin Khalizniakov
4. Goran Bogdanovich
5.
6.
7.
8.


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich
2. Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich
3.
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Ivo Dhjukharevic
2. Dusan Ventaromovich
3. Martin Khalizniakov
4. Goran Bogdanovich


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich
2. Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich

[region][/region]

User avatar
Uponda
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 8
Founded: Jun 14, 2020
Democratic Socialists

Postby Uponda » Fri Jan 01, 2021 5:35 am

Nation name: Uponda
Nation trigram: UPD


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ben Musjox
2. Volke Unzes
3. Cartos Bomes
4. Deret Vertes
5. Zenfed Suilo
6. Moren Suilo
7. Noem Kirr
8. Long Blee


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ben / Volke
2. Cartos / Deret
3.
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Noem Kirr
2. Long Blee
3.
4.


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Zenfed / Moren
2.



(I am new, so I am guessing all my athletes are at 0 points)
Last edited by Uponda on Fri Jan 01, 2021 6:49 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Flexanewmega
Civil Servant
 
Posts: 7
Founded: Jan 01, 2021
Ex-Nation

Postby Flexanewmega » Fri Jan 01, 2021 12:45 pm

Nation name: Flexanewmega
Nation trigram: FLX


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1.Kobie Laing
2.Sameer Cook
3.Tymon Barnard
4. Adil Roberts
5. Frederic Mccallum
6. Kaelan Day
7. Franciszek Sloan
8. Abdallah Rees


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1.Sameer Cook/Abdallah Rees
2. Adil Roberts/Kobie Laing
3. Franciszek Sloan/Frederic Mccallum
4. Kaelan Day/Tymon Barnard


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1.Massimo Forster
2.Chante Barron
3.Hoorain Andersen
4. Verity Calderon


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1.Verity Calderon/Chante Barron
2.Massimo Forster/Hoorain Andersen


User avatar
Silvedania
Minister
 
Posts: 3033
Founded: Apr 17, 2020
Left-wing Utopia

Postby Silvedania » Fri Jan 01, 2021 1:16 pm

Nation name: Silvedania
Nation trigram:SIL


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Joel Kaplan
2.Charles Young
3. Eloise Mclean
4.Andrew Colling
5.Violet Wilson
6.Aria Cooper
7.Phoenix Ward
8.Beau Sacks


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1.Eloise Mclean/Phoenix Ward
2. Spencer Riig/Leo Clark
3.Andrew Colling/ Eileen Hyrt
4.


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Violet Wilson
2. Leo Clark
3. Patrick Colling
4. Regina Bennett


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Andrew Colling/ Patrick Colling
2.

Silvedania, the majestic nation.
NS Stats are mostly accurate except for a few things, like this nation is capitalist and the death penalty isn't in effect

News:All trade with Crabaiaia and Pikala has stopped as diplomats meet in Trenaka.  Silvedanians are confused by Quentin Tarantulatino's new film, Seasonal Snackbox(This is a Bojack Horseman reference.) Weird song goes viral for making no sense.

Co-founder of LITA | Member of ICDN | Former Member of SETA | Member of IFTC | He/Him/His | Airport: viewtopic.php?f=6&t=493569#p37851012
Being president looks like the worst job in the world. -John Mulaney

User avatar
Britonisea
Powerbroker
 
Posts: 8393
Founded: Oct 29, 2012
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Britonisea » Fri Jan 01, 2021 2:49 pm

Nation name: Britonisea
Nation trigram: BRI


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Ricardo Toli
2. Leo Garry
3. Jason Gordon
4. Ralph Newkarn
5. Elizabeth Quehall
6. Derek Dubrovnik
7. Leone Na
8. Peter P Larry


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Lance Nance/Ricardo Toli
2. Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry
3. Leone Na/Abi Forrest


User avatar
Aqual
Bureaucrat
 
Posts: 50
Founded: Jul 14, 2016
Ex-Nation

Postby Aqual » Sat Jan 02, 2021 10:36 am

Nation name: Aqual
Nation trigram: AQL


Singles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Bartolo Sabanero
2. Matéu Virxiliu
3. Carla Tormo
4. Lara Navarro
5. Daniel Cervantes
6. Sílvia García
7. Paula Suárez
8. Carlos Márquez


Doubles - Cenian Open (Grand Slam)
1. Bartolo Sabanero/Qualo Tabos
2. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro
3. Jordi Pérez/Rubén Pérez
4. Carlos Márquez/Garbiñe Flor


Singles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Daniel Cervantes
2. Rafael Bautista
3. Lara Navarro
4. Paula Suárez


Doubles - Mendez Bay Open (Tier 2)
1. Carla Tormo/Lara Navarro
2. Carlos Márquez/Garbiñe Flor

NSTT Accolades
Istria Open Doubles Runner-ups (Bartolo Sabanero and Qualo Tabos)
Hamilton International Singles Champion (Bartolo Sabanero)
Hamilton International Doubles Runner-ups (Bartolo Sabanero and Qualo Tabos)
Salvador Hills Open Singles Runner-up (Matéu Virxiliu)
AOpen Singles Champion (Bartolo Sabanero)
AOpen Doubles Runner-ups (Bartolo Sabanero and Qualo Tabos)

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot], Scottopian Isles, Sylestone

Advertisement

Remove ads