Advertisement
by Garden at 6th Mile Road » Tue Nov 24, 2020 3:27 pm
• Self-proclaimed King of Forum 7, a.k.a. Forum 7 dweller that your mom warns you about. (Got inspiration from Folknoren).
• Favorite catchphrase: Nani the f**k, so many ninjas.
• A dimensional rift created from nuclear bombs.
• Violently violated the Laws of Thermodynamics with shoddy writing.
by Wrecker » Tue Nov 24, 2020 5:52 pm
by Vilita and Turori » Tue Nov 24, 2020 6:15 pm
@raceofstars
NSSCRA fans, your regular season champion and driver with the most wins were already in the Championship 4. So consistency in the points gives @CenturTiones an invite!
#NSSCRA : #WGPC : #iROS
Centur Tiones
Hometown: Yeaddin, Vilita
NSSCRA Seasons: 5
Sponsors: Tiones Lumber, Vilaye Energy Drink
Fun Fact: Tiones is also a resident of Eelandii, Turori and is sponsored by the family business, Tiones Lumber, who have funded most of the drivers racing career.
Biography: Centur Tiones has always flown under the radar at Vilita and Turori Motorsports but has been one of the most consistent drivers on the NSSCRA Circuit in the modern era. Despite missing out on the NSSCRA Playoffs during both NSSCRA Season 6 and NSSCRA Season 7 due to not winning any races during the Regular Season, Tiones played spoiler winning late-season races in both seasons to shake up the Championship Four and provide optimism for their ability to challenge for a title if they could make it into the Last 8.
The most famous of Tiones victories came at the Imperial Speedway in Vangaziland when Tiones stepped in and dominated an event that was favored to go the way of home track driver Kev Schorebrook. Tiones won the pole and became just the second driver in the modern era to win a race from the Pole Position. Since Tiones won from the pole during NSSCRA Season 6 the feat has been accomplished by just one other driver: reigning NSSCRA Champion Jeremiah Brooke.
Tiones qualified for the iROS by virtue of being the highest placed driver in the regular season NSSCRA standings not already qualified by virtue of advancing to the Championship 4.Centur Tiones will be representing the NSSCRA during the first iROS 2
NSSCRA 9: Regular Season
Motorsports Accomplishments:
- Has won 1 race in every season of career
- 4 NSSCRA Race Victories
- 7 NSSCRA Pole Positions
- "Won from the Pole"
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
@raceofstars
Lets have a vote! Which driver would you want to see competing in #IROS as a Tier 3 Domestic champion? Completely unofficial of course!
#NSSCRA : #WGPC : #iROS
□ Rod Gozum
□ Tegiza Zaotani
□ Olivia Stone
□ Darian Vilau
□ Fiona Sunarya
by Saint Kanye » Tue Nov 24, 2020 7:00 pm
by Newmanistan » Tue Nov 24, 2020 7:19 pm
1 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 56.724
2 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 56.841
3 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.849
4 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.888
5 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 56.898
6 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 56.901
7 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 56.935
8 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.971
9 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 56.982
10 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 56.993
11 #5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan) 57.003
12 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 57.007
13 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 57.010
14 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.021
15 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.044
16 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.084
17 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.105
18 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 57.119
19 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.148
20 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 57.215
21 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 57.305
22 #88- Anavella Ariiki (Tropicorp) *Q* 57.311
23 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.316
24 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 57.337
25 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 57.418
26 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.428
27 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 57.500
28 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.564
29 #56- Chris Holmes (Wreckeria) *Q* 57.582
30 #35- Kassie Collins (Sword Island) *Q* 57.606
31 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 57.607
32 #12- Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria) *Q* 57.630
33 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.631
34 #48- Rocki Ezis (Newmanistan) *Q* 57.708
35 #21- Tyler Lynde (New Northwesteros) 57.746
36 #30- Lexi Patterson (Jebslund) *Q* 57.778
37 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.812
38 #22- Matthew Conrad (Hampton Island) *Q* 57.909
39 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.013
40 #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) 58.047
41 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.078
42 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 58.092
43 #1- Vanda Rosa Cordeiro Kerman (Jebslund) *Q* 58.137
44 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.145
45 #92- Thomas Delgado (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 58.153
46 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 58.197
47 #23- James McCurty (Hampton Island) *Q* 58.296
48 #00- Fiona Sunarya (Filindostan) *Q* 58.326
49 #51- Tex Crazy (Kriegiersien) *Q* 58.333
50 #96- Mahkas Hynesohne (Vykta) *Q* 58.453
51 #76- Jolyn Maxine Helen Ceeta (Garden at 6th Mile Road) *Q* 58.453
52 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 58.509
53 #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) 58.615
54 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 58.667
55 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.694
56 #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) 58.698
57 #84- Claude Dzibaiyev (Twicetagram and JYPe) *Q* 58.721
58 #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) 58.801
59 #90- Dexter Warner (Kohnhead) *Q* 58.836
60 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.896
61 #70- Gongming Gao (The Northern Chinese Republic) *Q* 58.923
62 #25- Ahron Ahndreus (Vykta) 59.310
63 #20- Dail Bernze-Hahdt (Vykta) *Q* 59.312
64 #60- Ricky Lee (The Northern Chinese Republic) *Q* 59.743
65 #52- Lee Shera (Kriegiersien) *Q* 59.965
1 #0- Mercy Binayas (Filindostan) 57.211
2 #20- Daryl Calhoun (Saint Kanye) 57.388
3 #47- Edmund Flanders (Hapilopper) 57.496
4 #93- Tim Lateman (Kohnhead) 57.608
5 #77- Al Shelton (Hapilopper) 57.736
6 #03- Maddison Riley-Jones (TJUN-ia) 57.847
7 #27- Maddie Alexander (Cassadaigua) 57.906
8 #97- Robin Dragonovic (South Newlandia) 58.098
9 #05- Chris Gordon (Sword Island) 58.116
10 #22- Jason Carrigan (Hampton Island) 58.122
11 #04- Lexie Shelby (Sword Island) 58.134
12 #17- Chelsea Taylor (Cassadaigua) 58.229
13 #19- Pyotr Lavrentiev (Saint Kanye) 58.497
14 #10- Valkyrie Valentijn Samantha Constantine (Valentine Z) 58.596
15 #39- Rustam Ilyich Yudin (Abanhfleft) 58.691
16 #99- Jelan Ozoemena (Banija) 58.838
17 #24- Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 59.032
18 #23- David Clarke (Sultanate of Oontaz) 59.066
19 #16- Tucker Capps (Xanneria) 59.069
20 #5- Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 59.082
21 #11- Martin Finney (United Pink States) 59.101
22 #4- Jessica Reagan (United Pink States) 59.115
23 #37- Cocoabo #37 (Tropicorp) 59.125
24 #40- Agata Kosaryova (Sultanate of Oontaz) 59.154
25 #1- Jupiter Cosmos (Space) 59.168
26 #32- Andrew Holden (Lisander) 59.181
27 #75- Kiki Lambosa (Hispinas) 59.192
28 #49- Lotara Novorali (Vilita & Turori) 59.235
29 #25- Paul Nystrom (New Northwesteros) 59.235
30 #15- Harrison Cooper (Appalachian Nation) 59.264
31 #41- Turakki Mayelli (Vilita & Turori) 59.270
32 #98- Jixaka Motorai (Tropicorp) 59.290
33 #71- Barnabas Mate (Filindostan) 59.394
34 #70- Astigar Armendaritze (Hispinas) 59.426
35 #26- Mor Holstein (Lisander) 59.431
1 #93- Tim Lateman (Kohnhead) 57.513
2 #47- Edmund Flanders (Hapilopper) 57.514
3 #10- Valkyrie Valentijn Samantha Constantine (Valentine Z) 57.576
4 #03- Maddison Riley-Jones (TJUN-ia) 57.582
5 #19- Pyotr Lavrentiev (Saint Kanye) 57.753
6 #77- Al Shelton (Hapilopper) 57.806
7 #97- Robin Dragonovic (South Newlandia) 57.890
8 #20- Daryl Calhoun (Saint Kanye) 57.910
9 #27- Maddie Alexander (Cassadaigua) 58.026
10 #04- Lexie Shelby (Sword Island) 58.048
11 #17- Chelsea Taylor (Cassadaigua) 58.098
12 #22- Jason Carrigan (Hampton Island) 58.266
13 #0- Mercy Binayas (Filindostan) 58.279
14 #05- Chris Gordon (Sword Island) 58.726
15 #39- Rustam Ilyich Yudin (Abanhfleft) 58.765
16 #99- Jelan Ozoemena (Banija) 59.050
17 #32- Andrew Holden (Lisander) 59.067
18 #37- Cocoabo #37 (Tropicorp) 59.082
19 #25- Paul Nystrom (New Northwesteros) 59.089
20 #15- Harrison Cooper (Appalachian Nation) 59.102
21 #23- David Clarke (Sultanate of Oontaz) 59.113
22 #71- Barnabas Mate (Filindostan) 59.117
23 #70- Astigar Armendaritze (Hispinas) 59.131
24 #1- Jupiter Cosmos (Space) 59.165
25 #5- Travis Barkley (Newmanistan) 59.178
26 #26- Mor Holstein (Lisander) 59.179
27 #4- Jessica Reagan (United Pink States) 59.224
28 #40- Agata Kosaryova (Sultanate of Oontaz) 59.286
29 #24- Kevin Daniels (Newmanistan) 59.367 DNF
30 #16- Tucker Capps (Xanneria) 59.382 DNF
31 #98- Jixaka Motorai (Tropicorp) 59.426 DNF
32 #75- Kiki Lambosa (Hispinas) 59.428 DNF
33 #41- Turakki Mayelli (Vilita & Turori) 59.461 DNF
34 #11- Martin Finney (United Pink States) 59.575 DNF
35 #49- Lotara Novorali (Vilita & Turori) 59.612 DNF
by Squidroidia » Tue Nov 24, 2020 8:26 pm
Track: Tundra Falls Proving Grounds, Tundra Falls, Newmanistan
Length: 3.5 miles (Superspeedway)
Record Laptime: 56.342
Pole Winner: Yraaga Gilli'i
Pole TIme: 56.724
STARTING LINEUP
#41 GILLI'I -ROW 1- #2 C. JONES
#18 BROOKE -ROW 2- #42 SUZGAR II
COCOABO #78 -ROW 3- #81 STEVENSON
#44 QIANG -ROW 4- #27 HOUSTON
#73 HENDERSON -ROW 5- #06 ZAKILWAL
#5 LI -ROW 6- #31 ALLISON OXTON
#15 YADANA AYE -ROW 7- COCOABO #28
#01 NASRI -ROW 8- #11 LOGAN
#6 KNIGHT -ROW 9- #4 HARRISON
#43 CHU -ROW 10- #79 WANG
#07 STEFAN -ROW 11- #88 ARIIKI
#0 BHE -ROW 12- #3 CALDWELL
#8 BRONSON -ROW 13- #80 ZHE
#47 BARNES -ROW 14- #64 MERCADO
#7 ALANIS STAR SAMANTHA -ROW 15- #46 ALVAREZ
#21 LYNDE -ROW 16- #10 WALTERS JR
#66 TIAN -ROW 17- #97 CURRY
#9 GRANADO -ROW 18- #13 KERMAN
#40 ISHIKAWA -ROW 19- #91 BUTLER
#54 HAWKING -ROW 20- #29 TSUCHIE
#57 ORTON -ROW 21- #77 D. JONES
#05 RUSH -ROW 22- #55 LAPIA STARLIGHT
#87 DIAMANTRIOV -ROW 23- #25 AHNDREUS
by Saint Kanye » Tue Nov 24, 2020 9:36 pm
Bruh
@LenaH8sU
#GetGood : #NSSCRA
by Vilita and Turori » Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:30 pm
Grade 1 Drivers - Choose One
#5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan)
#14- River "Shark" Suzgar (Vilita and Turori)
#18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye)
#27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua)
#31- Gwen Tracer Allison (Valentine Z)
#44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire)
-
Grade 2 Drivers - Choose One
#06- Rinzi Aogar Zakhilwal (The Sherpa Empire)
#28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp)
#15- Valentina Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z)
#2- Centur Tiones (Vilita and Turori)
#96- Guillermo Archer (Abanhfleft)
#46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye)
#41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita and Turori)
#7- Clarissa Alanis Star (Valentine Z)
#28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp)
-
Grade 3 Drivers - Choose One
#0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan)
#07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia)
#10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria)
#11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua)
#12- Roman Gwinnett (Xanneria)
#13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund)
#3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye)
#30- Lexi Patterson (Jebslund)
#4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua)
#43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire)
#48- Rockii Ezis (Newmanistan)
#6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island)
#73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper)
#78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp)
#79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft)
#8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper)
#81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper)
-
Grade 4 Drivers - Choose One
#00- Fiona Sunarya (Filindostan)
#01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft)
#1- Vanda Rosa Cordeiro Kerman (Jebslund)
#21- Tyler Lynde (New Northwesteros)
#23- James McCurty (Hampton Island)
#29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas)
#40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia)
#54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria)
#55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road)
#56- Chris Holmes (Wreckeria)
#64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia)
#77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien)
#80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft)
#87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe)
#88- Anavella Ariiki (Tropicorp)
#9- Lício Granado (Lisander)
#91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead)
#97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin)
-
Grade 5 Drivers - Choose One
#05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island)
#20- Dail Bernze-Hahdt (Vykta)
#22- Matthew Conrad (Hampton Island)
#25- Ahron Ahndreus (Vykta)
#35- Kassie Collins (Sword Island)
#47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin)
#51- Tex Crazy (Kriegiersien)
#52- Lee Shera (Kriegiersien)
#57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation)
#60- Ricky Lee (The Northern Chinese Republic)
#66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic)
#70- Gongming Gao (The Northern Chinese Republic)
#76- Jolyn Maxine Helen Ceeta (Garden at 6th Mile Road)
#84- Claude Dzibaiyev (Twicetagram and JYPe)
#90- Dexter Warner (Kohnhead)
#92- Thomas Delgado (Northwest Kalactin)
#96- Mahkas Hynesohne (Vykta)
#17- Tyler Abbott (Cassadaigua) OPEN
#19- Pyotr Lavrentiev (Saint Kanye) OPEN
#37- Jama'obo Pegasii (Vilita & Turori) OPEN
#42- Euroli Islander (Tropicorp) OPEN
#59- Ashley Matthews (Newmanistan) OPEN
#99- Mercy Binayas (Filindostan) OPEN
by The Northern Chinese Republic » Tue Nov 24, 2020 11:58 pm
by Filindostan » Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:38 am
Alya Martana (AM): Good evening, die hard petrolheads and casual fans of motorsport, I welcome you to the video podcast of Top Gear Filindostan, I, Alya Martana, and my special guest for tonight, retired professional racer from Filindostan, raced in multiple local domestic series before Rustom Ibuna and Hana Bhe became a thing here in Filindo motorsport, and the hunk himself, Gilang Subroto. He will help us analyze and break down various topics we need to discuss, along with fearless predictions. Hi Gilang!
Gilang Subroto (GS): Hi everyone, nice to meet you. Hi Alya, good day again. Are we doing WGPC analysis again?
AM: We'll not tackle it this time, Gilang. This time, we'll talk about NSSCRA and the prospects of the Filindo teams and drivers just after the first day of Tundra Falls Speedweeks.
GS: Okay, let's get into it.
AM: First off, let's talk about the qualifying results in the Exhibition Race. Hana Bhe, in the #0, qualifying 23rd, and Fiona Sunarya, not able to qualify for the race in 48th. Let us talk through it.
GS: I think Fiona will struggle to qualify in the first five races at least. Her opponents in vying for those spots either have vast experience already in the series, you're talking about Cocoabo #78, Anavella Arikki, Frank Bronson among others, then you have two UrGa entries from Abanhfleft that flexed their muscle even if they have an all-new driver lineup. It's crazy, and I think she has to keep going through it even she fails to qualify. I think she will still do well midseason. Hana had some weekends where she struggled in qualifying but had a great race craft and was able to score top tens, even top threes. So I'm not too worried about her. I think this is her best chance to make the playoffs in her career.
AM: Okay, nice insights on both the drivers. There were some discussions on twii.tur and some of them pointed out that it Sunarya would not have to experience this had her current teammate, Bhe, accept the offer to replace Meghan Sharpe in the #4 Team Cassadaigua ride?
GS: That decision I think was Bhe's one. She could have refused the offer to stay at Badai Angin and accept the other offer, but we are not sure if there was even an offer by the other party. But I'd think she had a fair chance to take that ride and prove herself further in a superior equipment. I commend her decision actually to stay in the team which gave her a chance to redeem herself after having a difficult rookie season, even if that would cost her teammate a chance to not think about qualifying much.
AM: By this point in time, I am introducing a guest into the show. Despite being a controversial figure, he has the speed to prove it and have won two NSSCRA races while in Kissan Motorsport. Let's welcome Mr. Noriyasu Nagai. Hello, Nagai-san!
Noriyasu Nagai (NN): Chii-zu.
AM: Welcome to the podcast! What are you doing nowadays?
NN: Well, after I got banned in FISCAR as well as being persona non grata in Filindostan, I am plying my trade in Hispinas, trying something over here.
GS: Nagai-san, can you share what are your plans there?
NN: No, sorry, this should be kept in utmost secrecy. Don't worry, I can just share my thoughts on those two pusses and promote my Geru-san into the show since you are not talking about him.
AM: Nagai-san, reminder that we are ilve here, but give us your thoughts on the-
NN: You know, Hana, I think she's still having her ambition in that #4 ride, too bad it was too late and another driver took the opportunity. What does she do? Destroy another puss that is Sunarya and her hopes in doing well in main series. Well I don't care how their season trajectories will be but I wish them hell this season. Moving on. Geru-kun is doing pretty well in that Dahon, unfortunately that should have been a full factory ride if not for those bastards at Badai Angin interfering with the Dahon program and forcing them to quit motorsport. Even if Geru-san starts 40th he will still burn the field alive and win the race. And that's the one you should look be discussing with and not those two poster girls, you bastards-
Feed from Nagai-san cuts off
AM: We humbly apologize for the rude behavior of Nagai-san, we have cut off his feed at the moment and letting him calm down a bit...
GS: I'd think production made a mistake inviting him to the podcast. We may hear a set of backlashes in twii.tur regarding this.
AM: Okay, Gilang. Let's take a break and be back after these short messages. We'll try to reconnect with Nagai-san for a moment...
by Hispinas » Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:57 am
by TJUN-ia » Wed Nov 25, 2020 10:03 am
by Saint Kanye » Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:55 am
by Hapilopper » Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:59 am
by Kohnhead » Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:15 pm
Tim Lateman Hometown: Lithrop, Kohnhead :: Seasons in Motorsport: 1 :: Sponsor: Chicken King :: Team: Barnley Brain Motorsports Biography: The 23 year old Tim Lateman is the third driver out of Kohnhead and just like the nation itself is in his first year of NSSCRA, the 10th season. Racing is not too popular in Kohnhead but Lateman did grow up racing around the track at Lithrop which doesn't say much because it's barely a track. He has competed in a bunch of exhibition races that take place in Kohnhead and has done extremely well in those. He is cousins with BBM owner Kennedy Delaney and many feel that's the reason he's on the team. Heading into their first season BBM elected to send two drivers to the primary series and one to the secondary series, Lateman is the guy going to the secondary series. In the Prospect Showcase at The Proving Grounds Presented by Rocket Automotive he surprisingly finished first to earn this spot. While the race win didn't count for points or anything as it was just a pre season exhibition it was his first ever NSSCRA race. Tim Lateman will be representing the NSSCRA Tier 2 during the first iROS | 93 Secondary Series: 1st at the Prospect Showdown Motorsports_Accomplishments:
|
by The Northern Chinese Republic » Wed Nov 25, 2020 12:53 pm
by Jebslund » Wed Nov 25, 2020 6:42 pm
by Newmanistan » Wed Nov 25, 2020 7:01 pm
NSSCRA 10
1 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 56.802
2 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 56.825
3 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 56.840
4 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 56.855
5 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 56.890
6 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 56.940
7 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 56.995
8 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.026
9 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 57.049
10 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.057
11 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.069
12 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.089
13 #88- Anavella Ariiki (Tropicorp) *Q* 57.116
14 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.118
15 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 57.185
16 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.258
17 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.272
18 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.297
19 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 57.324
20 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.343
21 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 57.358
22 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.403
23 #5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan) 57.415
24 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.418
25 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 57.672
26 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.701
27 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 57.796
28 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.796
29 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 57.833
30 #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) 57.838
31 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 57.854
32 #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) 57.954
33 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 57.957
34 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.051
35 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.062
36 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.079
37 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.102
38 #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) 58.190
39 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.319
40 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 58.336
41 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 58.466
42 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 58.510
43 #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) 58.713
44 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 58.817
45 #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) 59.063
46 #25- Ahron Ahndreus (Vykta) 59.326
NSSCRA 10
1 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 56.705
2 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 56.716
3 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 56.809
4 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.820
5 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 56.852
6 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 56.874
7 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 56.945
8 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 56.954
9 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 56.962
10 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 56.979
11 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 56.998
12 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.031
13 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.153
14 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 57.211
15 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 57.230
16 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.235
17 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 57.295
18 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.362
19 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 57.369
20 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 57.475
21 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.503
22 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 57.560
23 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 57.565
24 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.579
25 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.634
26 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.701
27 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 57.705
28 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.863
29 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.883
30 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.056
31 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.124
32 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.169
33 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.175
34 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 58.200
35 #5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan) 58.223
36 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 58.420
37 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.611
38 #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) 58.626
39 #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) 58.656
40 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 58.676
41 #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) 58.677
42 #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) 58.744
43 #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) 59.141
44 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 59.160
45 #25- Ahron Ahndreus (Vykta) 59.446 DNF
46 #88- Anavella Ariiki (Tropicorp) *Q* 59.698 DNF
NSSCRA 10
1 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.723
2 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.746
3 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 56.791
4 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 56.838
5 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 56.851
6 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 56.871
7 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 56.922
8 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.925
9 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 56.949
10 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.005
11 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 57.026
12 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 57.045
13 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.088
14 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.110
15 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 57.216
16 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 57.229
17 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 57.241
18 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 57.264
19 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 57.369
20 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.438
21 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.559
22 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.604
23 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.685
24 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.721
25 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.778
26 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 57.802
27 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 57.998
28 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 58.017
29 #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) 58.038
30 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.067
31 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.094
32 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 58.169
33 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.275
34 #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) 58.304
35 #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) 58.425
36 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 58.441
37 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.536
38 #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) 58.578
39 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 58.703
40 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 58.842
41 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.941
42 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 59.010
43 #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) 59.290
44 #5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan) 1:00.504 DNF
NSSCRA 10
1 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 56.756
2 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.798
3 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 56.860
4 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 56.911
5 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 56.933
6 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 56.950
7 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 57.001
8 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 57.043
9 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 57.046
10 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.235
11 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.249
12 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.277
13 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 57.318
14 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.338
15 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.406
16 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 57.436
17 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.490
18 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 57.527
19 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 57.566
20 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 57.618
21 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 57.624
22 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 57.869
23 #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) 57.974
24 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 57.975
25 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.989
26 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.053
27 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 58.063
28 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.114
29 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 58.133
30 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 58.301
31 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 58.341
32 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 58.388
33 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.463
34 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 58.498
35 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 58.530
36 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 58.648
37 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.818
38 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 58.903
39 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 59.290
40 #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) 59.420 DNF
41 #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) 59.426 DNF
42 #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) 59.552 DNF
43 #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) 59.569 DNF
NSSCRA 10
1 #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) 56.783
2 #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* 56.845
3 #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) 56.858
4 #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* 56.915
5 #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) 56.951
6 #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) 56.970
7 #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) 56.996
8 #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) 57.007
9 #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* 57.032
10 #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) 57.104
11 #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) 57.134
12 #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) 57.156
13 #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) 57.228
14 #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) 57.242
15 #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) 57.336
16 #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.348
17 #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) 57.349
18 #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) 57.382
19 #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) 57.385
20 #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) 57.425
21 #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) 57.450
22 #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) 57.503
23 #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) 57.503
24 #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) 57.581
25 #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* 57.626
26 #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) 57.708
27 #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) 57.740
28 #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) 57.887
29 #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* 57.890
30 #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) 58.088
31 #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) 58.204
32 #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) 58.241
33 #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) 58.325
34 #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) 58.416
35 #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) 58.546
36 #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) 58.616
37 #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) 58.783
38 #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) 58.804
39 #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) 59.210
+-----+-------------------------------------------------------------+--------+
| Pos | Driver | Avg. |
+-----+-------------------------------------------------------------+--------+
| 1 | #7- Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha (Valentine Z) | 56.985 | WINNER
| 2 | #11- Jenna Logan (Cassadaigua) | 57.037 |
| 3 | #8- Frank Bronson (Hapilopper) *Q* | 57.074 |
| 4 | #46- Thea Alvarez (Saint Kanye) | 57.090 |
| 5 | #44- Kai Qiang (The Sherpa Empire) | 57.092 |
| 6 | #18- Jeremiah Brooke (Saint Kanye) | 57.104 |
| 7 | #14- River 'Shark' Suzgar II (Vilita & Turori) | 57.147 |
| 8 | #80- Ganglie Zhe (Abanhfleft) *Q* | 57.212 |
| 9 | #3- Sage Caldwell (Saint Kanye) | 57.223 |
| 10 | #2- Centur Tiones (Vilita & Turori) | 57.226 |
| 11 | #28- Cocoabo #28 (Tropicorp) | 57.229 |
| 12 | #81- Drake Stevenson (Hapilopper) | 57.237 |
| 13 | #27- Stacie Houston (Cassadaigua) | 57.268 |
| 14 | #41- Yraaga Gilli'i (Vilita & Turori) | 57.296 |
| 15 | #15- Anastasia Freya Yadana Aye (Valentine Z) | 57.315 |
| 16 | #31- Gwen Tracer Allison Oxton (Valentine Z) | 57.357 |
| 17 | #07- Michael Stefan (TJUN-ia) | 57.365 |
| 18 | #06- Rinzi Aogar Zakilwal (The Sherpa Empire) | 57.395 |
| 19 | #43- Tsering Chu (The Sherpa Empire) | 57.404 |
| 20 | #6- Alex Knight (Hampton Island) | 57.408 |
| 21 | #79- Dinggu Wang (Abanhfleft) | 57.411 |
| 22 | #64- Alfonso Mercado (TJUN-ia) *Q* | 57.430 |
| 23 | #73- Taylor Henderson (Hapilopper) | 57.539 |
| 24 | #78- Cocoabo #78 (Tropicorp) *Q* | 57.585 |
| 25 | #13- Brigadegeneral Eva Kerman (Jebslund) | 57.591 |
| 26 | #0- Hana Bhe (Filindostan) | 57.623 |
| 27 | #10- Eddie Walters Jr (Xanneria) | 57.780 |
| 28 | #01- Hossem Nasri (Abanhfleft) *Q* | 57.819 |
| 29 | #4- Bryan Harrison (Cassadaigua) | 57.821 |
| 30 | #47- Anthony Barnes (Northwest Kalactin) *Q* | 57.857 |
| 31 | #91- Tyler Butler (Kohnhead) | 57.993 |
| 32 | #66- Hengxing Tian (The Northern Chinese Republic) | 58.170 |
| 33 | #77- Depp Jones (Kriegiersien) | 58.241 |
| 34 | #21- Tyler Linde (New Northwesteros) | 58.242 |
| 35 | #40- Shigeru Ishikawa (Squidroidia) | 58.353 |
| 36 | #87- Layla Diamantriov (Twicetagram and JYPe) | 58.451 |
| 37 | #54- Scott Hawking (Wreckeria) | 58.571 |
| 38 | #9- Lício Granado (Lisander) | 58.648 |
| 39 | #57- Gordon Orton (Appalachian Nation) | 58.951 |
| 40 | #55- Holly Aurora Lapia Starlight (Garden at 6th Mile Road) | DNF |
| 41 | #97- Darnell Curry (Northwest Kalactin) | DNF |
| 42 | #05- Micheal Rush (Sword Island) | DNF |
| 43 | #29- Shigeru Tsuchie (Hispinas) | DNF |
| 44 | #5- Liangmei Li (Newmanistan) | DNF |
| 45 | #25- Ahron Ahndreus (Vykta) | DNF |
| 46 | #88- Anavella Ariiki (Tropicorp) *Q* | DNF |
+-----+-------------------------------------------------------------+--------+
by Garden at 6th Mile Road » Wed Nov 25, 2020 7:01 pm
• Self-proclaimed King of Forum 7, a.k.a. Forum 7 dweller that your mom warns you about. (Got inspiration from Folknoren).
• Favorite catchphrase: Nani the f**k, so many ninjas.
• A dimensional rift created from nuclear bombs.
• Violently violated the Laws of Thermodynamics with shoddy writing.
by Saint Kanye » Wed Nov 25, 2020 9:25 pm
Bruh
@LenaH8sU
#SpokeTooSoon : #NSSCRA
by Hapilopper » Wed Nov 25, 2020 11:13 pm
by Xanneria » Thu Nov 26, 2020 12:12 am
Still had to deal with those bumps, hit them in turn 4 again and that loosened up the car. I think this is a great track but it can be a better track with a pave job. I hope the people here listen to this interview and by the end of the season we can have a new track
CAPPS: Guys I feel something....this is in the front right I think
CREW CHIEF: Ok is bad or minor? Bad or minor?
CAPPS:I think it's a tire, am I clear to go low on the apron?
SPOTTER: Your Good, you can pull down in turn three
SPOTTER: Clear Low
A loud bang is suddenly is heard over Capps radio
CAPPS: MOTHER FUCKER!!! I just blew! I'm sliding in my own oil.....
CAPPS: Damn, I guess that was the vibration, who was the other driver who slid? I saw another car in the wreck
CREW CHIEF: Dunno but they're coming around here with their nose all jacked up.....
by TJUN-ia » Thu Nov 26, 2020 10:34 am
by The Northern Chinese Republic » Fri Nov 27, 2020 12:08 am
by Squidroidia » Sat Nov 28, 2020 12:27 pm
Track: Tundra Falls Proving Grounds, Tundra Falls, Newmanistan
Length: 3.5 miles (Superspeedway)
Record Laptime: 56.342
Pole Winner: Yraaga Gilli'i
Race Winner: Clarissa Alanis Star Samantha
DNFs: 7
#40's Position: 35th, up 2 from start
Advertisement
Users browsing this forum: The Plough Islands
Advertisement