NATION

PASSWORD

Soccer League Hebitaka

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Soccer League Hebitaka

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Oct 04, 2020 12:24 am

Image


This thread is a [Domestic] thread of the Soccer League A and B which are the domestic leagues for Hebitaka. All Hebitakasa Sports and Athletic Management Committee(AHSAM) has started this league with 10 teams in League A and 12 teams in League B. As of the first season, the bottom three teams in League A will be relegated to League B for next Season. The top 2 teams in League B will be advanced automatically while the third and fourth teams will play a playoff game of two legs for the qualification.

Both the Leagues have a system of Home and Away with each team facing each other twice- once home and once away.



Champs area:

Season 1: Giants
Season 2: Athletic Club Konoha
Season 3: Athletic Club Konoha
Season 4: Blasters FC


Edition 1: Cantonment Club
Last edited by Hebitaka on Wed Mar 02, 2022 10:02 am, edited 11 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Team Info(1)

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Oct 04, 2020 3:18 am

There will be 10 teams Playing in League A. They are:

Athletic Club
Home: White base with red stripes
Away: Grey/Purple color
Rivals: Demolishers(City Rivals)
Information: The club has its home ground in the Capital City of Konoha. Established by H. Vudh, this club has a moderate income and budget while the Players are quite well rated.
Budget: 15.31 Million Nincoins.
GK - Harish Verman
LB - John*(SHT)
CB - Ethan Barker*/Kinoshita Yoshitsune*(in rotation)
RB - Farid Farhan
LM - Berry van Houte*
CM - Elver Dyne
RM - Gioana Campanula*
RF - Kimano Ratsui
ST - Ram Vijay
LF - Kim Choi-ya*



Blasters
Home: Brown/Maroon/Red(Cherry)
Away: Sky/Green color
Rivals: Warriors
Information: The club, formed by JJ Rose in a town of Satolian. This team has a very low budget but a great team with comparatively cheaper overseas but good enough to be supported by the home fans.
Budget: 8.57 Million Nincoins
GK - Julius Markowić*
LB - Rager Fluke
CB - Francois Lemercier*
RB - Atsuhiro Miyazawa*
LM - Karan Raziq
CM - Marley Newman*
CM - Hayato
RM - Kimano Ratsui
ST - Decco*/Viola Dobois*
ST - ZHU Xuelan*


Cheetahs
Home: Yellow(Bright) base with a few black spots
Away: Black/Blue/Sap color
Rivals: Rangers
Information: The club has its home ground in the Finance Capital of Kiri. Established by K Wradh, this club has a moderate income and Lower budget and the Players are quite good rated.
Budget: 11.69 Million Nincoins.
* denotes overseas players.
TBD


Daredevils
Home: Red(Bright)/Blue
Away: Light Brown/Leaf Green color
Rivals: Giants
Information: The once renowned Gigant FC had it's internal conflicts leading to the breaking of the club to two Parts, the main part Giants FC and the other part came to be called the Daredevils. The club has well renowned foreigners and a well built up team for the upcoming season.
Budget: 10.23 Million Nincoins.
* denotes overseas players.
TBD


Demolishers
Home: Blue(Bright) base with Black low.
Away: Red/Yellow/ color
Rivals: Athletic Club(City Rivals)
Information: The club sharing the home ground in the same city as Athletic Club. The team are the fan favorites and are esteemed to finish
top this season. The team is strong and have a wealthy budget as well.
Budget: 14.82 Million Nincoins.
* denotes overseas players.
TBD


_______________________________________________________________
Last edited by Hebitaka on Mon Jan 11, 2021 8:12 pm, edited 2 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Mon Oct 05, 2020 5:53 am

Monthly Results of Soccer League A:

Matchday 1

Athletic Club 1–1 Xaviers
Blaster 2–1 Warriors
Rangers 0–1 Giants
Cheetas 0–1 Daredevils
Royals 0–1 Demolishers

Matchday 2

Xaviers 1–2 Demolishers
Daredevils 2–2 Royals
Giants 0–1 Cheetas
Warriors 0–2 Rangers
Athletic Club 2–0 Blaster

Matchday 3

Blaster 0–2 Xaviers
Rangers 1–1 Athletic Club
Cheetas 1–3 Warriors
Royals 0–0 Giants
Demolishers 0–1 Daredevils

Matchday 4

Xaviers 1–1 Daredevils
Giants 2–2 Demolishers
Warriors 3–0 Royals
Athletic Club 0–0 Cheetas
Blaster 2–0 Rangers

Table(So far)

Team                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
1 Daredevils 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
2 Demolishers 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
3 Warriors 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
4 Athletic Club 4 1 3 0 4 2 +2 6
5 Blaster 4 2 0 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Xaviers 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
7 Giants 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
8 Rangers 4 1 1 2 3 4 −1 4
9 Cheetas 4 1 1 2 2 4 −2 4
10 Royals 4 0 2 2 2 6 −4 2


Sitting in top of table are the double D Daredevils and Demolishers running for the championship. At 6 points are triple teams Warriors, Athletic Club and Blasters.
At the complete bottom are the Royals with 2 points followed by the Cheetas and Rangers both at 4 points relegating as well. Just above them barely avoiding the relegation are the teams of Xaviers and Giants both at 5.
Last edited by Hebitaka on Sun Oct 18, 2020 1:23 am, edited 2 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Results SLA

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Oct 07, 2020 11:25 pm

Matchday 5

Rangers 1–1 Xaviers
Cheetas 5–0 Blaster
Royals 1–0 Athletic Club
Demolishers 0–5 Warriors
Daredevils 1–0 Giants

Matchday 6

Xaviers 0–1 Giants
Warriors 1–0 Daredevils
Athletic Club 0–0 Demolishers
Blaster 0–1 Royals
Rangers 2–1 Cheetas

Matchday 7

Cheetas 3–4 Xaviers
Royals 2–0 Rangers
Demolishers 0–0 Blaster
Daredevils 0–0 Athletic Club
Giants 1–3 Warriors

Matchday 8

Xaviers 1–0 Warriors
Athletic Club 0–1 Giants
Blaster 1–1 Daredevils
Rangers 1–1 Demolishers
Cheetas 1–0 Royals

Matchday 9

Royals 2–1 Xaviers
Demolishers 3–1 Cheetas
Daredevils 2–0 Rangers
Giants 0–2 Blaster
Warriors 0–1 Athletic Club

Table(Mid Season):


Code: Select all
                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                   
 1 Daredevils              9    4   4   1     9    5   +4    16   
 2 Warriors                9    5   0   4    16    8   +8    15   
 3 Royals                  9    4   2   3     8    8    0    14   
 4 Demolishers             9    3   4   2     9   11   −2    13
 5 Xaviers                 9    3   3   3    12   11   +1    12   
 6 Athletic Club           9    2   5   2     5    4   +1    11     
 7 Giants                  9    3   2   4     6    9   −3    11   
 8 Blaster                 9    3   2   4     7   12   −5    11   
 9 Cheetas                 9    3   1   5    13   13    0    10   
10 Rangers                 9    2   3   4     7   11   −4     9     
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Monthly Result SLA

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Oct 11, 2020 12:00 am

This is the Monthly result of the Soccer League A:

Matchday 10

Xaviers 1–0 Athletic Club
Warriors 0–2 Blaster
Giants 4–1 Rangers
Daredevils 0–1 Cheetas
Demolishers 0–0 Royals

Matchday 11

Demolishers 1–0 Xaviers
Royals 0–1 Daredevils
Cheetas 0–2 Giants
Rangers 0–0 Warriors
Blaster 1–1 Athletic Club

Matchday 12

Xaviers 1–1 Blaster
Athletic Club 1–0 Rangers
Warriors 1–0 Cheetas
Giants 1–0 Royals
Daredevils 0–1 Demolishers

Matchday 13

Daredevils 0–1 Xaviers
Demolishers 1–0 Giants
Royals 1–2 Warriors
Cheetas 1–1 Athletic Club
Rangers 4–1 Blaster

Matchday 14

Xaviers 1–0 Rangers
Blaster 0–0 Cheetas
Athletic Club 0–1 Royals
Warriors 2–1 Demolishers
Giants 1–0 Daredevils

Table


Rn Team                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
1 Warriors 14 8 1 5 21 12 +9 25
2 Giants 14 7 2 5 14 11 +3 23
3 Demolishers 14 6 5 3 13 13 0 23
4 Xaviers 14 6 4 4 16 13 +3 22
5 Daredevils 14 5 4 5 10 9 +1 19
6 Royals 14 5 3 6 10 12 −2 18
7 Blaster 14 4 5 5 12 18 −6 17
8 Athletic Club 14 3 7 4 8 8 0 16
9 Cheetas 14 4 3 7 15 17 −2 15
10 Rangers 14 3 4 7 12 18 −6 13
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Final Results Hebitaka

Postby Hebitaka » Mon Oct 12, 2020 6:14 am

Matchday 15

Giants 1–0 Xaviers
Daredevils 1–2 Warriors
Demolishers 0–2 Athletic Club
Royals 0–1 Blaster
Cheetas 0–1 Rangers

Matchday 16

Xaviers 0–3 Cheetas
Rangers 0–1 Royals
Blaster 2–5 Demolishers
Athletic Club 2–2 Daredevils
Warriors 0–1 Giants

Matchday 17

Warriors 0–1 Xaviers
Giants 2–2 Athletic Club
Daredevils 2–4 Blaster
Demolishers 1–1 Rangers
Royals 1–1 Cheetas

Matchday 18

Xaviers 1–0 Royals
Cheetas 0–1 Demolishers
Rangers 0–1 Daredevils
Blaster 1–0 Giants
Athletic Club 1–0 Warriors

Table

R                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
1 Giants 18 9 3 6 18 14 +4 30
2 Demolishers 18 8 6 4 20 18 +2 30
3 Warriors 18 9 1 8 23 16 +7 28
4 Xaviers 18 8 4 6 18 17 +1 28
5 Blaster 18 7 5 6 20 25 −5 26
6 Athletic Club 18 5 9 4 15 12 +3 24
7 Daredevils 18 6 5 7 16 17 −1 23
8 Royals 18 6 4 8 12 15 −3 22
9 Cheetas 18 5 4 9 19 20 −1 19
10 Rangers 18 4 5 9 14 21 −7 17
Last edited by Hebitaka on Mon Oct 12, 2020 6:59 am, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

League B table

Postby Hebitaka » Thu Oct 22, 2020 10:13 pm

00                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                              
1 Spade City 22 13 4 5 29 13 +16 43 — 0–0 0–1 2–0 0–1 0–0 2–2 0–4 4–0 1–0 0–1 1–0
2 Zordis 22 12 6 4 30 18 +12 42 2–1 — 1–2 1–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–0
3 Gangers 22 10 3 9 29 26 +3 33 0–2 2–0 — 1–2 1–0 3–2 2–4 0–1 1–0 2–3 0–2 0–1
4 Konoha City FC 22 10 2 10 25 25 0 32 0–1 3–2 0–0 — 1–2 1–0 0–3 0–1 0–1 2–0 3–1 0–1
5 Hearts Terretory 22 9 3 10 23 21 +2 30 1–2 1–2 1–3 1–2 — 0–1 2–0 1–0 1–1 1–2 3–1 1–0
6 Grumdoil 22 8 5 9 24 25 −1 29 0–2 1–2 2–1 3–3 0–0 — 1–0 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 4–4
7 Anacondas 22 8 5 9 21 24 −3 29 0–0 1–2 0–2 2–1 1–0 1–2 — 0–0 0–3 0–2 0–4 2–0
8 Iwaga FC 22 7 7 8 19 19 0 28 1–4 0–1 2–2 0–1 2–4 1–0 0–0 — 0–0 1–0 1–2 1–0
9 Valture 22 7 7 8 16 23 −7 28 0–2 0–0 2–2 1–0 1–0 1–0 0–3 1–0 — 1–1 0–1 1–4
10 Nishav Ramak 22 7 6 9 17 22 −5 27 0–1 0–5 1–0 0–1 0–1 2–1 0–0 0–0 1–0 — 1–1 0–0
11 Cantonment Club 22 6 6 10 19 28 −9 24 0–1 0–0 0–3 2–4 0–2 1–1 0–1 1–1 0–0 0–3 — 0–2
12 East Kiri Club 22 6 4 12 16 24 −8 22 0–3 2–4 0–1 0–1 0–0 1–0 0–1 0–2 0–1 1–0 0–0 —
Last edited by Hebitaka on Thu Oct 22, 2020 10:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Offseason

Postby Hebitaka » Thu Oct 22, 2020 10:18 pm

The Offseason of SLA has begun. It will include multiple ceremonies and the offseason friendlies and tournaments. it will last for 4 months(14 days in the real world).
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Fri Nov 06, 2020 10:07 pm

SLH Season 2


The new Cycle of world cup is coming up. And along with it is about to begin the new season of the Soccer League Hebitaka, which marks the beginnings of the Soccer League A, Soccer League B, Zodis Soccer League(of Zodis Ceres, a colony and puppet of Hebitaka) and the Falcon Cup, that includes teams from all the three leagues, with total of 31 clubs.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

SLA Season 2

Postby Hebitaka » Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:39 pm

This Post Officially records all games of SLA season 2:

Month 1:

Athletic Club 1–2 Zordis
Blaster 1–1 Xaviers
Daredevils 1–0 Warriors
Demolishers 3–0 Spade City
Gangers 0–0 Giants

Zordis 2–2 Giants
Spade City 2–0 Gangers
Warriors 0–2 Demolishers
Xaviers 2–2 Daredevils
Athletic Club 1–0 Blaster

Blaster 0–0 Zordis
Daredevils 0–1 Athletic Club
Demolishers 0–1 Xaviers
Gangers 4–2 Warriors
Giants 1–2 Spade City

Zordis 4–1 Spade City
Warriors 2–1 Giants
Xaviers 0–0 Gangers
Athletic Club 2–1 Demolishers
Blaster 0–2 Daredevils


Month 2

Daredevils 1–1 Zordis
Demolishers 2–1 Blaster
Gangers 1–2 Athletic Club
Giants 1–0 Xaviers
Spade City 0–0 Warriors

Zordis 0–1 Warriors
Xaviers 1–2 Spade City
Athletic Club 1–0 Giants
Blaster 0–1 Gangers
Daredevils 1–0 Demolishers

Demolishers 0–0 Zordis
Gangers 0–0 Daredevils
Giants 0–0 Blaster
Spade City 0–0 Athletic Club
Warriors 0–0 Xaviers

Zordis 0–2 Xaviers
Athletic Club 2–1 Warriors
Blaster 0–0 Spade City
Daredevils 2–1 Giants
Demolishers 0–1 Gangers

Gangers 1–3 Zordis
Giants 2–1 Demolishers
Spade City 0–1 Daredevils
Warriors 1–0 Blaster
Xaviers 0–0 Athletic Club



00                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                             
1 Athletic Club 9 6 2 1 10 5 +5 20
2 Daredevils 9 5 3 1 10 5 +5 18
3 Zordis 9 3 4 2 12 9 +3 13
4 Gangers 9 3 3 3 8 9 −1 12
5 Spade City 9 3 3 3 7 10 −3 12
6 Xaviers 9 2 5 2 7 6 +1 11
7 Warriors 9 3 2 4 7 10 −3 11
8 Demolishers 9 3 1 5 9 8 +1 10
9 Giants 9 2 3 4 8 10 −2 9
10 Blaster 9 0 4 5 2 8 −6 4



Month 3

Zordis 0–3 Athletic Club
Xaviers 2–0 Blaster
Warriors 0–0 Daredevils
Spade City 0–4 Demolishers
Giants 0–0 Gangers

Giants 2–1 Zordis
Gangers 0–1 Spade City
Demolishers 1–0 Warriors
Daredevils 1–3 Xaviers
Blaster 0–1 Athletic Club

Zordis 0–1 Blaster
Athletic Club 3–0 Daredevils
Xaviers 0–0 Demolishers
Warriors 1–0 Gangers
Spade City 1–0 Giants


Month 4

Spade City 1–0 Zordis
Giants 1–1 Warriors
Gangers 2–2 Xaviers
Demolishers 3–0 Athletic Club
Daredevils 0–2 Blaster

Zordis 1–1 Daredevils
Blaster 0–1 Demolishers
Athletic Club 0–1 Gangers
Xaviers 0–0 Giants
Warriors 2–0 Spade City

Warriors 0–1 Zordis
Spade City 2–2 Xaviers
Giants 1–1 Athletic Club
Gangers 1–4 Blaster
Demolishers 0–0 Daredevils


Month 5

Zordis 1–2 Demolishers
Daredevils 0–1 Gangers
Blaster 3–1 Giants
Athletic Club 0–0 Spade City
Xaviers 1–0 Warriors

Xaviers 2–0 Zordis
Warriors 0–1 Athletic Club
Spade City 0–1 Blaster
Giants 0–0 Daredevils
Gangers 1–1 Demolishers

Demolishers 0–0 Giants
Daredevils 1–2 Spade City
Blaster 1–1 Warriors
Athletic Club 0–4 Xaviers


Table

00                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                             
1 Athletic Club 18 10 4 4 19 14 +5 34 - Qualified to IFCF Champions League
2 Xaviers 18 7 9 2 23 11 +12 30 - Qualified to IFCF Challengers Cup
3 Demolishers 18 8 5 5 21 10 +11 29 - Qualified to IFCF Challengers Cup
4 Spade City 18 7 5 6 14 20 −6 26 - Qualified to IFCF Challengers Cup

5 Gangers 18 5 7 6 15 19 −4 22
6 Daredevils 18 5 7 6 13 17 −4 22
7 Blaster 18 5 5 8 14 15 −1 20
8 Warriors 18 5 5 8 12 16 −4 20 - Relegated to SLB
9 Giants 18 3 9 6 13 17 −4 18 - Relegated to SLB
10 Zordis 18 4 6 8 17 22 −5 18 - Relegated to SLB
Last edited by Hebitaka on Tue Nov 17, 2020 8:52 pm, edited 8 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

SLA Season 2 player Stats

Postby Hebitaka » Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:40 pm

Season 2 stats

Highest Goalscorer
Rn	Name		Club		Goals
1 R Habeeb Demolishers 12
2 R Vijay Athletic C 10
3 C Gujjan Zordis 8
4 N Mitsuo Xaviers 7

5 R Kim Giants 5

Highest Assists

Rn	Name		Club		Assists
1 R Vijay Athletic C 6
2 T Leonard Gangers 5
3 N Minamoto Zordis 3
4 T Hirani Spade C 3
5 R Ramanand Xaviers 3
Last edited by Hebitaka on Fri Dec 25, 2020 9:10 pm, edited 2 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

SLB Season 2

Postby Hebitaka » Mon Nov 09, 2020 11:46 pm

Official post with all records of SLB season 2:-

Month 1

Anacondas 1–2 Valture
Cantonment Club 0–1 Royals
Cheetas 1–0 Rangers
East Kiri Club 2–3 Nishav Ramak
Grumdoil 1–1 Konoha City FC
Hearts Terretory 1–1 Iwaga FC

Valture 0–0 Iwaga FC
Konoha City FC 1–0 Hearts Terretory
Nishav Ramak 1–1 Grumdoil
Rangers 1–0 East Kiri Club
Royals 0–3 Cheetas
Anacondas 2–5 Cantonment Club

Cantonment Club 1–1 Valture
Cheetas 1–0 Anacondas
East Kiri Club 0–0 Royals
Grumdoil 0–1 Rangers
Hearts Terretory 3–0 Nishav Ramak
Iwaga FC 4–1 Konoha City FC

Valture 3–4 Konoha City FC
Nishav Ramak 2–1 Iwaga FC
Rangers 3–1 Hearts Terretory
Royals 1–3 Grumdoil
Anacondas 3–1 East Kiri Club
Cantonment Club 1–0 Cheetas


Month 2

Cheetas 1–1 Valture
East Kiri Club 0–2 Cantonment Club
Grumdoil 0–0 Anacondas
Hearts Terretory 0–1 Royals
Iwaga FC 1–1 Rangers
Konoha City FC 1–2 Nishav Ramak

V
alture 0–2 Nishav Ramak
Rangers 2–3 Konoha City FC
Royals 3–0 Iwaga FC
Anacondas 0–1 Hearts Terretory
Cantonment Club 1–0 Grumdoil
Cheetas 2–0 East Kiri Club

East Kiri Club 0–1 Valture
Grumdoil 3–0 Cheetas
Hearts Terretory 1–1 Cantonment Club
Iwaga FC 0–0 Anacondas
Konoha City FC 2–2 Royals
Nishav Ramak 0–2 Rangers

Valture 0–0 Rangers
Royals 1–1 Nishav Ramak
Anacondas 1–0 Konoha City FC
Cantonment Club 3–1 Iwaga FC
Cheetas 1–3 Hearts Terretory
East Kiri Club 1–0 Grumdoil

Grumdoil 0–1 Valture
Hearts Terretory 0–1 East Kiri Club
Iwaga FC 1–0 Cheetas
Konoha City FC 2–1 Cantonment Club
Nishav Ramak 1–0 Anacondas
Rangers 2–2 Royals

Month 3

Valture 1–5 Royals
Anacondas 2–0 Rangers
Cantonment Club 3–3 Nishav Ramak
Cheetas 1–0 Konoha City FC
East Kiri Club 2–1 Iwaga FC
Grumdoil 2–4 Hearts Terretory

Hearts Terretory 2–1 Valture
Iwaga FC 1–0 Grumdoil
Konoha City FC 1–1 East Kiri Club
Nishav Ramak 1–0 Cheetas
Rangers 0–1 Cantonment Club
Royals 1–0 Anacondas

Valture 2–0 Anacondas
Royals 1–4 Cantonment Club
Rangers 0–1 Cheetas
Nishav Ramak 0–0 East Kiri Club
Konoha City FC 1–1 Grumdoil
Iwaga FC 2–1 Hearts Terretory

Iwaga FC 0–1 Valture
Hearts Terretory 1–0 Konoha City FC
Grumdoil 1–1 Nishav Ramak
East Kiri Club 2–2 Rangers
Cheetas 0–1 Royals
Cantonment Club 0–0 Anacondas


Month 4
Valture 0–1 Cantonment Club
Anacondas 0–1 Cheetas
Royals 1–1 East Kiri Club
Rangers 5–1 Grumdoil
Nishav Ramak 3–0 Hearts Terretory
Konoha City FC 1–0 Iwaga FC

Konoha City FC 2–1 Valture
Iwaga FC 1–0 Nishav Ramak
Hearts Terretory 1–1 Rangers
Grumdoil 0–0 Royals
East Kiri Club 0–0 Anacondas
Cheetas 4–2 Cantonment Club

Valture 0–2 Cheetas
Cantonment Club 0–0 East Kiri Club
Anacondas 0–1 Grumdoil
Royals 0–1 Hearts Terretory
Rangers 1–0 Iwaga FC
Nishav Ramak 1–2 Konoha City FC

Nishav Ramak 0–1 Valture
Konoha City FC 1–1 Rangers
Iwaga FC 0–1 Royals
Hearts Terretory 0–3 Anacondas
Grumdoil 1–0 Cantonment Club
East Kiri Club 0–0 Cheetas


Month 5

Valture 1–2 East Kiri Club
Cheetas 2–2 Grumdoil
Cantonment Club 2–1 Hearts Terretory
Anacondas 0–2 Iwaga FC
Royals 2–0 Konoha City FC
Rangers 0–0 Nishav Ramak

Rangers 2–0 Valture
Nishav Ramak 3–1 Royals
Konoha City FC 3–0 Anacondas
Iwaga FC 1–2 Cantonment Club
Hearts Terretory 0–1 Cheetas
Grumdoil 0–2 East Kiri Club

Valture 3–1 Grumdoil
East Kiri Club 1–2 Hearts Terretory
Cheetas 0–0 Iwaga FC
Cantonment Club 1–1 Konoha City FC
Anacondas 2–2 Nishav Ramak
Royals 0–1 Rangers

Royals 1–1 Valture
Rangers 1–1 Anacondas
Nishav Ramak 2–2 Cantonment Club
Konoha City FC 4–1 Cheetas
Iwaga FC 0–0 East Kiri Club
Hearts Terretory 1–5 Grumdoil

Valture 0–2 Hearts Terretory
Grumdoil 0–0 Iwaga FC
East Kiri Club 1–2 Konoha City FC
Cheetas 2–0 Nishav Ramak
Cantonment Club 3–2 Rangers
Anacondas 1–0 Royals


Table:
00                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                              
1 Cantonment Club 22 11 7 4 36 24 +12 40 - Promoted to SLA and LBCC
2 Cheetas 22 11 4 7 24 19 +5 37 - Promoted to SLA and LBCC

3 Konoha City FC 22 10 6 6 33 28 +5 36 - Promoted to SLA and LBCC
4 Rangers 22 8 8 6 28 21 +7 32
5 Nishav Ramak 22 8 8 6 28 26 +2 32
6 Royals 22 8 7 7 25 24 +1 31
7 Hearts Terretory 22 9 3 10 26 30 −4 30
8 Valture 22 7 5 10 21 29 −8 26
9 Iwaga FC 22 6 7 9 17 20 −3 25
10 East Kiri Club 22 5 9 8 17 22 −5 24
11 Grumdoil 22 5 8 9 23 27 −4 23
12 Anacondas 22 5 6 11 16 24 −8 21
Last edited by Hebitaka on Tue Nov 17, 2020 8:40 pm, edited 12 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Tue Nov 10, 2020 7:14 pm

Reserved for IC top scorers
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Falcon Cup

Postby Hebitaka » Tue Nov 10, 2020 8:41 pm

This is the post for the official records of the Falcon Cup:

bye Zordis

Services Union 2-1 Crislandis

Warriors 0-1 Xaviers

Maraluve City FC 0-0 FC Lioness
Penalties 4-2

Anacondas 3-1 Demolisher

Spade City 0-2 Daredevils

Cantonment Club 1-1 Grumdoil
Penalties 3-0

Aces 4-0 Cheetas

Hearts City 2-3 East Rail Union


Gangers 4-2 Rangers

East Kiri 0-1 Valture
Penalties 4-2

Ceresia 4-1 Giants

Athletic club 3-1 Konoha city FC

Jaccob's FC 2-3 Nishav Ramak

Royals 3-1 North Xoren Club

Iwaga FC 2-2 Blasters
Penalties 5-3


Zordis 2-1 Services Union

Xaviers 1-3 FC Lioness

Anacondas 4-2 Daredevils

Cantonment club 2-0 Aces

East Rail Union 1-0 Gangers

Valture 0-1 Ceresia

Athletic club 2-0 Nishav Ramak

Royals 3-3 Blasters
Penalties 7-6


Zordis 0-1 FC Lioness

Anacondas 1-2 Cantonment Club

East Rail Union 4-0 Ceresia

Athletic club 2-1 Royals


Leg 1

FC Lioness 0-0 Cantonment Club

East Rail Union 0-1 Athletic Club

Leg 2

Cantonment Club 2-0 FC Lioness
(Agg 2-0)

Athletic Club 1-2 East Rail Union
(Agg 2-2)
Win by Away goal advantage


Cantonment Club 1-0 East Rail Union

Falcon cup Winner

Cantonment Club
Last edited by Hebitaka on Wed Dec 09, 2020 7:23 pm, edited 7 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Sat Feb 20, 2021 3:01 am

Soccer League A- new teams up front

The number of teams have been increased in each of the leagues. The top 4 teams from the league B in previous season has been promoted without any delegation from league A. The remaining 10 teams have been aided by 6 clubs that were regional. The current teams is league A are 14 and in B are 16.

MD 1

Athletic Club 1–0 Zordis
Blaster 0–0 Xaviers
Cantonment Club 2–1 Warriors
Cheetahs 0–1 Spade City
Daredevils 2–5 Rangers
Demolishers 1–0 Konoha City FC
Gangers 2–0 Giants

MD 2

Zordis 1–1 Giants
Konoha City FC 0–2 Gangers
Rangers 0–1 Demolishers
Spade City 2–4 Daredevils
Warriors 1–0 Cheetahs
Xaviers 1–1 Cantonment Club
Athletic Club 2–0 Blaster

MD 3

Blaster 3–1 Zordis
Cantonment Club 1–1 Athletic Club
Cheetahs 0–2 Xaviers
Daredevils 1–1 Warriors
Demolishers 4–0 Spade City
Gangers 0–2 Rangers
Giants 0–1 Konoha City FC

MD 4

Zordis 0–0 Konoha City FC
Rangers 0–1 Giants
Spade City 0–1 Gangers
Warriors 1–3 Demolishers
Xaviers 1–0 Daredevils
Athletic Club 3–2 Cheetahs
Blaster 1–1 Cantonment Club

MD 5

Cantonment Club 2–1 Zordis
Cheetahs 1–2 Blaster
Daredevils 1–3 Athletic Club
Demolishers 1–0 Xaviers
Gangers 3–5 Warriors
Giants 1–1 Spade City
Konoha City FC 0–1 Rangers

MD 6

Zordis 3–2 Rangers
Spade City 2–0 Konoha City FC
Warriors 0–3 Giants
Xaviers 0–1 Gangers
Athletic Club 1–2 Demolishers
Blaster 1–3 Daredevils
Cantonment Club 0–2 Cheetahs

MD 7

Cheetahs 2–0 Zordis
Daredevils 5–2 Cantonment Club
Demolishers 0–1 Blaster
Gangers 0–1 Athletic Club
Giants 0–3 Xaviers
Konoha City FC 2–1 Warriors
Rangers 2–2 Spade City

MD 8

Zordis 1–1 Spade City
Warriors 1–1 Rangers
Xaviers 2–0 Konoha City FC
Athletic Club 1–1 Giants
Blaster 2–1 Gangers
Cantonment Club 0–1 Demolishers
Cheetahs 1–1 Daredevils

MD 9

Daredevils 1–1 Zordis
Demolishers 2–1 Cheetahs
Gangers 1–0 Cantonment Club
Giants 1–2 Blaster
Konoha City FC 0–1 Athletic Club
Rangers 3–2 Xaviers
Spade City 3–5 Warriors

MD 10

Zordis 1–2 Warriors
Xaviers 4–0 Spade City
Athletic Club 1–1 Rangers
Blaster 1–2 Konoha City FC
Cantonment Club 2–1 Giants
Cheetahs 1–0 Gangers
Daredevils 1–0 Demolishers

MD 11

Demolishers 4–1 Zordis
Gangers 0–0 Daredevils
Giants 1–0 Cheetahs
Konoha City FC 1–0 Cantonment Club
Rangers 3–3 Blaster
Spade City 1–3 Athletic Club
Warriors 0–1 Xaviers

MD 12

Zordis 1–0 Xaviers
Athletic Club 1–0 Warriors
Blaster 1–0 Spade City
Cantonment Club 1–1 Rangers
Cheetahs 1–0 Konoha City FC
Daredevils 1–1 Giants
Demolishers 0–2 Gangers

MD 13

Gangers 0–0 Zordis
Giants 0–0 Demolishers
Konoha City FC 0–1 Daredevils
Rangers 1–1 Cheetahs
Spade City 2–2 Cantonment Club
Warriors 0–0 Blaster
Xaviers 0–1 Athletic Club


Table(Mid Season)

   League                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Athletic Club 13 9 3 1 20 9 +11 30
2 Demolishers 13 9 1 3 19 8 +11 28
3 Blaster 13 6 4 3 17 15 +2 22
4 Xaviers 13 6 2 5 16 8 +8 20
5 Daredevils 13 5 5 3 21 18 +3 20
6 Gangers 13 6 2 5 13 11 +2 20
7 Rangers 13 4 6 3 22 18 +4 18
8 Warriors 13 4 3 6 18 21 −3 15
9 Cheetahs 13 4 2 7 12 14 −2 14
10 Giants 13 3 5 5 11 14 −3 14
11 Cantonment Club 13 3 5 5 14 19 −5 14
12 Konoha City FC 13 4 1 8 6 13 −7 13
13 Zordis 13 2 5 6 11 19 −8 11
14 Spade City 13 2 4 7 15 28 −13 10


MD 14

Zordis 1–0 Athletic Club
Xaviers 0–1 Blaster
Warriors 1–2 Cantonment Club
Spade City 1–3 Cheetahs
Rangers 0–1 Daredevils
Konoha City FC 0–0 Demolishers
Giants 0–0 Gangers

MD 15

Giants 1–0 Zordis
Gangers 0–0 Konoha City FC
Demolishers 0–0 Rangers
Daredevils 1–4 Spade City
Cheetahs 1–4 Warriors
Cantonment Club 0–2 Xaviers
Blaster 2–0 Athletic Club

MD 16

Zordis 3–4 Blaster
Athletic Club 2–0 Cantonment Club
Xaviers 0–1 Cheetahs
Warriors 4–1 Daredevils
Spade City 1–2 Demolishers
Rangers 0–1 Gangers
Konoha City FC 0–3 Giants

MD 17

Konoha City FC 1–1 Zordis
Giants 1–1 Rangers
Gangers 2–1 Spade City
Demolishers 1–1 Warriors
Daredevils 0–0 Xaviers
Cheetahs 1–4 Athletic Club
Cantonment Club 0–2 Blaster

MD 18

Zordis 0–3 Cantonment Club
Blaster 2–0 Cheetahs
Athletic Club 0–1 Daredevils
Xaviers 1–0 Demolishers
Warriors 0–1 Gangers
Spade City 1–1 Giants
Rangers 0–0 Konoha City FC

MD 19

Rangers 0–0 Zordis
Konoha City FC 1–0 Spade City
Giants 1–0 Warriors
Gangers 0–0 Xaviers
Demolishers 1–0 Athletic Club
Daredevils 4–1 Blaster
Cheetahs 2–1 Cantonment Club

MD 20

Zordis 0–0 Cheetahs
Cantonment Club 1–1 Daredevils
Blaster 1–3 Demolishers
Athletic Club 2–1 Gangers
Xaviers 2–1 Giants
Warriors 1–1 Konoha City FC
Spade City 0–5 Rangers

MD 21

Spade City 1–3 Zordis
Rangers 1–1 Warriors
Konoha City FC 0–2 Xaviers
Giants 0–2 Athletic Club
Gangers 0–3 Blaster
Demolishers 0–1 Cantonment Club
Daredevils 0–0 Cheetahs

MD 22

Zordis 3–3 Daredevils
Cheetahs 0–1 Demolishers
Cantonment Club 0–2 Gangers
Blaster 1–0 Giants
Athletic Club 0–0 Konoha City FC
Xaviers 0–0 Rangers
Warriors 1–1 Spade City

MD 23

Warriors 1–1 Zordis
Spade City 0–0 Xaviers
Rangers 3–0 Athletic Club
Konoha City FC 1–0 Blaster
Giants 2–1 Cantonment Club
Gangers 1–2 Cheetahs
Demolishers 2–2 Daredevils

MD 24

Zordis 1–2 Demolishers
Daredevils 1–0 Gangers
Cheetahs 7–2 Giants
Cantonment Club 0–1 Konoha City FC
Blaster 2–1 Rangers
Athletic Club 3–1 Spade City
Xaviers 1–1 Warriors

MD 25

Xaviers 1–1 Zordis
Warriors 1–2 Athletic Club
Spade City 1–1 Blaster
Rangers 5–1 Cantonment Club
Konoha City FC 4–0 Cheetahs
Giants 2–0 Daredevils
Gangers 0–0 Demolishers

MD 26

Zordis 1–0 Gangers
Demolishers 0–0 Giants
Daredevils 2–0 Konoha City FC
Cheetahs 1–4 Rangers
Cantonment Club 1–0 Spade City
Blaster 1–1 Warriors
Athletic Club 1–0 Xaviers

Table(Final)

   League                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Athletic Club 26 16 4 6 36 21 +15 52
2 Demolishers 26 14 7 5 31 16 +15 49
3 Blaster 26 14 6 6 38 29 +9 48
4 Daredevils 26 10 10 6 38 35 +3 40

5 Xaviers 26 10 8 8 25 14 +11 38
6 Rangers 26 8 12 6 42 26 +16 36
7 Gangers 26 10 6 10 21 21 0 36
8 Giants 26 8 9 9 25 29 −4 33
9 Konoha City FC 26 8 7 11 15 22 −7 31
10 Cheetahs 26 9 4 13 30 38 −8 31
11 Warriors 26 6 10 10 35 36 −1 28
12 Cantonment Club 26 7 6 13 25 39 −14 27
13 Zordis 26 5 11 10 26 36 −10 26
14 Spade City 26 3 8 15 27 52 −25 17
Last edited by Hebitaka on Sun Mar 14, 2021 10:52 pm, edited 4 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Sat Feb 20, 2021 11:44 pm

Konoha Derby


Chapter 1

The Konoha Derby is referred to the game between the oldest club of Soccer league A of Hebitaka, the Athletic Club and Demolishers. So how did it all began? Well the rivalry dates back to the 1980s. The derby, unlike others, has more political influence. Huh? But aren't both of these teams in the same cities? They are right now. But they were not the same back in 80s. Back then Konoha was the home to the team, Athletic Clubs while Karakuron town had Demolishers as their home team. In 1984, there was a proposal passed. The Konoha mayor wanted the slightly developed town under their wing. Karakuron was developed but lacked finance. So with the power of money Konoha brought Karakuron under them without the favor of the townsmen. Angered by the decision, the townsfolk decided to deny the fact of belonging from the city and identifying their city still as Karakuron. After multiple clashes with the government the town still wanted to live as an independent one. But they were kept denied. This was the time when football league became famous. With the rising tensions among the two places, the Athletic club which had their home stadium in Konoha and Demolishers with their home stadium in Karakuron, had a huge clash. The Karakuron hated the Athletic Club and the Konoha men despised Demolishers. And this was the beginning of everything.
Last edited by Hebitaka on Wed Mar 03, 2021 12:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Mar 03, 2021 12:08 am

reserved for top scorers
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Mar 14, 2021 9:01 pm

League B Table with Grid Results:

   League                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                                                  
1 Girindraken FC 28 14 8 6 28 18 +10 50 — 1–1 0–0 1–0 0–3 2–0 2–2 3–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 3–0 1–0
2 Hearts Terretory 28 12 8 8 36 26 +10 44 2–0 — 3–0 1–0 1–1 1–2 1–1 2–1 1–0 1–0 2–2 0–1 1–2 2–1 0–1
3 Swevamitit FC 28 12 8 8 29 20 +9 44 2–1 0–1 — 1–0 1–2 2–0 0–1 0–1 2–2 1–0 4–1 1–1 2–0 0–0 0–0
4 East Kiri Club 28 12 7 9 30 23 +7 43 1–1 1–1 1–0 — 1–0 0–1 2–1 1–1 2–0 3–0 1–0 1–0 1–0 2–2 0–3
5 Royals 28 10 11 7 37 26 +11 41 0–0 0–1 0–2 1–0 — 5–2 2–2 0–0 1–1 0–0 0–0 0–1 3–2 2–0 1–0
6 Grumdoil 28 10 11 7 24 24 0 41 1–1 1–0 0–1 0–0 3–2 — 1–0 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–3 1–1 0–1 2–0 1–0
7 Demolishers B 28 11 6 11 29 30 −1 39 0–1 1–2 1–3 2–1 2–2 1–0 — 1–0 0–1 0–0 2–0 1–1 1–0 0–1 1–0
8 Livester Club 28 11 6 11 23 31 −8 39 0–0 2–1 0–1 0–1 2–1 0–0 2–1 — 0–4 0–1 1–5 1–0 1–0 1–2 1–0
9 Valture 28 10 8 10 33 28 +5 38 0–0 3–6 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–0 3–2 0–1 — 1–2 3–1 0–0 1–0 0–0 2–1
10 Nishav Ramak 28 10 8 10 22 26 −4 38 0–2 2–1 0–2 1–2 2–5 0–0 3–0 1–2 1–0 — 0–1 1–1 1–0 0–0 2–1
11 Athletic Club B 28 9 10 9 28 25 +3 37 0–1 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–1 0–3 0–0 — 2–0 0–0 0–0 3–0
12 Raikiri East Station City 28 8 12 8 19 21 −2 36 0–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 0–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 1–4 0–0 2–4 — 1–1 0–0 3–0
13 Iwaga FC 28 8 8 12 29 28 +1 32 3–1 2–2 0–0 1–0 2–2 1–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 2–1 0–2 1–1 — 2–0 6–0
14 Anacondas 28 5 9 14 15 37 −22 24 0–2 0–2 2–1 2–6 0–3 0–0 1–3 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 — 2–2
15 FC Hirapur Heroes 28 5 6 17 15 34 −19 21 0–1 1–0 0–1 2–2 0–0 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–1 1–0 2–1 0–0 —
Last edited by Hebitaka on Sun Mar 14, 2021 10:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Mar 14, 2021 11:58 pm

High School League

The High School Football League of Hebitaka. 61 High School Plays the Regional Qualifiers for 5 teams to Qualify for the Nationals. This Year due to certain problems we will only show the results of the Nationals between 5 teams.

MD 1

Freeswr Public (West) 0–0 Kiri City High (West)
North Konoha High (Center) 1–0 Airport North High (East)

MD 2

Kiri City High (West) 2–0 North Konoha High (Center)
Rikosiman Public School (Center) 2–1 Freeswr Public (West)

MD 3

North Konoha High (Center) 0–1 Rikosiman Public School (Center)
Airport North High (East) 1–0 Kiri City High (West)

MD 4

Rikosiman Public School (Center) 0–1 Airport North High (East)
Freeswr Public (West) 0–2 North Konoha High (Center)

MD 5

Airport North High (East) 0–0 Freeswr Public (West)
Kiri City High (West) 1–1 Rikosiman Public School (Center)

MD 6

Kiri City High (West) 0–0 Freeswr Public (West)
Airport North High (East) 0–2 North Konoha High (Center)

MD 7

North Konoha High (Center) 2–1 Kiri City High (West)
Freeswr Public (West) 1–0 Rikosiman Public School (Center)

MD 8

Rikosiman Public School (Center) 1–4 North Konoha High (Center)
Kiri City High (West) 2–2 Airport North High (East)

MD 9

Airport North High (East) 3–1 Rikosiman Public School (Center)
North Konoha High (Center) 3–1 Freeswr Public (West)

MD 10

Freeswr Public (West) 3–0 Airport North High (East)
Rikosiman Public School (Center) 1–0 Kiri City High (West)


Table(Nationals):

  High School Nationals League      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 North Konoha High 8 6 0 2 14 6 +8 18
2 Airport North High 8 3 2 3 7 9 −2 11
3 Rikosiman Public School 8 3 1 4 7 11 −4 10
4 Freeswr Public 8 2 3 3 6 7 −1 9
5 Kiri City High 8 1 4 3 6 7 −1 7


Top team goes directly to finals, while the second and third team plays a qualifier for the spot in finals.

Qualifiers Game

Airport North High (East) 1–0 Rikosiman Public School (Center)


Finals

Airport North High (East) 1–2* North Konoha High (Center)
*one goal scored in overtime
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Sun Oct 31, 2021 10:47 pm

SLA season 2021-22, Leg 1

Week 1

Athletic Club Konoha 1–2 Darek Daredevils FC
Blasters CF 1–1 Xaviers CF
Cheetahs 0–0 Warriors
FC Demolishers 1–0 Royals
FC Gangers 2–3 Rangers
Giants CF 2–2 Konoha City FC
Real Girindraken 0–1 Hearts Terretory

Week 2

Darek Daredevils FC 2–0 Hearts Terretory
Konoha City FC 2–0 Real Girindraken
Rangers 2–3 Giants CF
Royals 1–0 FC Gangers
Warriors 0–1 FC Demolishers
Xaviers CF 1–0 Cheetahs
Athletic Club Konoha 1–1 Blasters CF

Week 3

Blasters CF 0–3 Darek Daredevils FC
Cheetahs 0–1 Athletic Club Konoha
FC Demolishers 1–0 Xaviers CF
FC Gangers 0–1 Warriors
Giants CF 1–0 Royals
Real Girindraken 5–0 Rangers
Hearts Terretory 2–0 Konoha City FC

Week 4

Darek Daredevils FC 0–1 Konoha City FC
Rangers 2–1 Hearts Terretory
Royals 1–0 Real Girindraken
Warriors 0–0 Giants CF
Xaviers CF 2–2 FC Gangers
Athletic Club Konoha 1–1 FC Demolishers
Blasters CF 1–2 Cheetahs

Week 5

Cheetahs 2–2 Darek Daredevils FC
FC Demolishers 0–1 Blasters CF
FC Gangers 2–1 Athletic Club Konoha
Giants CF 0–0 Xaviers CF
Real Girindraken 1–0 Warriors
Hearts Terretory 0–0 Royals
Konoha City FC 1–0 Rangers

Week 6

Darek Daredevils FC 1–1 Rangers
Royals 2–0 Konoha City FC
Warriors 1–0 Hearts Terretory
Xaviers CF 1–0 Real Girindraken
Athletic Club Konoha 0–1 Giants CF
Blasters CF 0–0 FC Gangers
Cheetahs 0–3 FC Demolishers

Week 7

FC Demolishers 0–1 Darek Daredevils FC
FC Gangers 2–1 Cheetahs
Giants CF 0–0 Blasters CF
Real Girindraken 0–0 Athletic Club Konoha
Hearts Terretory 0–0 Xaviers CF
Konoha City FC 0–0 Warriors
Rangers 2–2 Royals

Week 8

Darek Daredevils FC 2–1 Royals
Warriors 1–3 Rangers
Xaviers CF 1–1 Konoha City FC
Athletic Club Konoha 4–0 Hearts Terretory
Blasters CF 3–1 Real Girindraken
Cheetahs 0–1 Giants CF
FC Demolishers 1–1 FC Gangers

Week 9

FC Gangers 1–1 Darek Daredevils FC
Giants CF 2–1 FC Demolishers
Real Girindraken 0–2 Cheetahs
Hearts Terretory 2–1 Blasters CF
Konoha City FC 0–1 Athletic Club Konoha
Rangers 2–2 Xaviers CF
Royals 0–0 Warriors

Week 10

Darek Daredevils FC 3–2 Warriors
Xaviers CF 1–0 Royals
Athletic Club Konoha 1–0 Rangers
Blasters CF 1–0 Konoha City FC
Cheetahs 0–1 Hearts Terretory
FC Demolishers 0–0 Real Girindraken
FC Gangers 2–0 Giants CF

Week 11

Giants CF 1–2 Darek Daredevils FC
Real Girindraken 1–0 FC Gangers
Hearts Terretory 0–0 FC Demolishers
Konoha City FC 4–1 Cheetahs
Rangers 2–0 Blasters CF
Royals 2–3 Athletic Club Konoha
Warriors 0–0 Xaviers CF

Week 12

Darek Daredevils FC 1–1 Xaviers CF
Athletic Club Konoha 3–0 Warriors
Blasters CF 1–0 Royals
Cheetahs 1–0 Rangers
FC Demolishers 0–1 Konoha City FC
FC Gangers 1–3 Hearts Terretory
Giants CF 1–3 Real Girindraken

Week 13

Real Girindraken 1–3 Darek Daredevils FC
Hearts Terretory 3–0 Giants CF
Konoha City FC 1–1 FC Gangers
Rangers 0–1 FC Demolishers
Royals 0–1 Cheetahs
Warriors 1–2 Blasters CF
Xaviers CF 1–2 Athletic Club Konoha


Table

   League A                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Darek Daredevils FC 13 8 4 1 23 12 +11 28
2 Athletic Club Konoha 13 7 3 3 19 10 +9 24
3 Hearts Terretory 13 6 3 4 13 11 +2 21
4 FC Demolishers 13 5 4 4 10 7 +3 19
5 Konoha City FC 13 5 4 4 13 11 +2 19
6 Blasters CF 13 5 4 4 12 13 −1 19
7 Giants CF 13 5 4 4 12 15 −3 19
8 Xaviers CF 13 3 8 2 11 10 +1 17
9 Rangers 13 4 3 6 17 21 −4 15
10 FC Gangers 13 3 5 5 14 16 −2 14
11 Real Girindraken 13 4 2 7 12 14 −2 14
12 Cheetahs 13 4 2 7 10 16 −6 14
13 Royals 13 3 3 7 9 12 −3 12
14 Warriors 13 2 5 6 6 13 −7 11
Last edited by Hebitaka on Tue Mar 01, 2022 4:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Tue Mar 01, 2022 2:07 am

SLA Season 4.2 review

Soccer League A abbreviated as SLA is one of the top Major League of Hebitaka. With top talents from as well as out of the nations, the teams in this league provide a tough competition for the league Championship. After multiple messy conflicts in the nation, the AHSAMC is back to restart all the sporting events to take place in the nation. With this the Soccer league A, which was stopped at the mid will start from there again. The Season 4.2 however might end up changing a lot of the current rankings.

Current position

To predict the outcomes, we must look at the current position of the teams in the league table. Performing the best in the league are Darek Daredevils. Winning 8 and losing just 1 of their 13 games, the team has proved to be worthy of holding the no. 1 spot by defeating both ACK and Blasters, the latter by a margin of whopping 3 to none. The team, currently at 28 points is 4 ahead of the second placed Athletic Club Konoha, ACK for short. ACK, even after being defeated by the top placed Darek and the Gangers, managed to draw out the Konoha Derby and beating most other teams managed to grab the second spot. Just below them are the Hearts Territory at 21 points and Demolishers at 19 points. In the bottom of the table awaiting relegation are Cheetahs, Royals and Warriors at 14, 12 and 11 points.

Predictions

Marcus James(Ex-Manager of the Xaviers CF)

"The young lads are out for it. Dunno about the current toppers, might fall soon tho. Ya see tactics are important, but so is momentum. A break in momentum gives the opposers lotta time to get the tactics used, resulting mostly in their fall. Players, here, matter. The team couldnt make much of the recent FASE meet. The teams are relying heavily on what they performed the previous half. The teams I think could perform well are of Giants and ACK. ACK are aready at the top. Hopfuly would getta good spot, or maybe even the league for the third times a row. Picked up some solid talents in the FASE other than ACK are the Giants. Picking some raw talent off the event, the team is looking up with hopes of improving latching up from 7th to maybe 3rd,2nd, or even topping it altogather!"
Last edited by Hebitaka on Tue Mar 01, 2022 4:04 am, edited 2 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Tue Mar 01, 2022 2:16 am

SLA Season 4.2

Week 14

Darek Daredevils FC 1–1 Athletic Club Konoha
Xaviers CF 0–1 Blasters CF
Warriors 1–2 Cheetahs
Royals 0–1 FC Demolishers
Rangers 1–0 FC Gangers
Konoha City FC 1–0 Giants CF
Hearts Terretory 2–2 Real Girindraken

Week 15

Hearts Terretory 0–0 Darek Daredevils FC
Real Girindraken 1–3 Konoha City FC
Giants CF 0–1 Rangers
FC Gangers 0–0 Royals
FC Demolishers 3–1 Warriors
Cheetahs 1–0 Xaviers CF
Blasters CF 1–0 Athletic Club Konoha

Week 16

Darek Daredevils FC 0–3 Blasters CF
Athletic Club Konoha 4–1 Cheetahs
Xaviers CF 1–0 FC Demolishers
Warriors 1–1 FC Gangers
Royals 2–2 Giants CF
Rangers 0–1 Real Girindraken
Konoha City FC 0–0 Hearts Terretory

Week 17

Konoha City FC 1–0 Darek Daredevils FC
Hearts Terretory 2–1 Rangers
Real Girindraken 1–0 Royals
Giants CF 3–2 Warriors
FC Gangers 1–1 Xaviers CF
FC Demolishers 1–0 Athletic Club Konoha
Cheetahs 1–1 Blasters CF

Week 18

Darek Daredevils FC 0–1 Cheetahs
Blasters CF 0–0 FC Demolishers
Athletic Club Konoha 0–0 FC Gangers
Xaviers CF 1–0 Giants CF
Warriors 0–1 Real Girindraken
Royals 4–1 Hearts Terretory
Rangers 4–2 Konoha City FC

Week 19

Rangers 0–1 Darek Daredevils FC
Konoha City FC 1–0 Royals
Hearts Terretory 1–0 Warriors
Real Girindraken 1–2 Xaviers CF
Giants CF 1–1 Athletic Club Konoha
FC Gangers 1–3 Blasters CF
FC Demolishers 1–0 Cheetahs

Week 20

Darek Daredevils FC 2–1 FC Demolishers
Cheetahs 1–1 FC Gangers
Blasters CF 2–0 Giants CF
Athletic Club Konoha 1–0 Real Girindraken
Xaviers CF 0–1 Hearts Terretory
Warriors 0–1 Konoha City FC
Royals 1–0 Rangers

Week 21

Royals 2–0 Darek Daredevils FC
Rangers 2–1 Warriors
Konoha City FC 0–1 Xaviers CF
Hearts Terretory 0–0 Athletic Club Konoha
Real Girindraken 0–2 Blasters CF
Giants CF 1–1 Cheetahs
FC Gangers 0–0 FC Demolishers

Week 22

Darek Daredevils FC 1–0 FC Gangers
FC Demolishers 2–1 Giants CF
Cheetahs 0–1 Real Girindraken
Blasters CF 2–1 Hearts Terretory
Athletic Club Konoha 1–0 Konoha City FC
Xaviers CF 2–1 Rangers
Warriors 2–4 Royals

Week 23

Warriors 0–4 Darek Daredevils FC
Royals 0–1 Xaviers CF
Rangers 0–1 Athletic Club Konoha
Konoha City FC 0–0 Blasters CF
Hearts Terretory 1–1 Cheetahs
Real Girindraken 1–2 FC Demolishers
Giants CF 0–2 FC Gangers

Week 24

Darek Daredevils FC 1–2 Giants CF
FC Gangers 1–0 Real Girindraken
FC Demolishers 3–2 Hearts Terretory
Cheetahs 1–0 Konoha City FC
Blasters CF 3–1 Rangers
Athletic Club Konoha 1–0 Royals
Xaviers CF 0–1 Warriors

Week 25

Xaviers CF 0–1 Darek Daredevils FC
Warriors 0–0 Athletic Club Konoha
Royals 3–4 Blasters CF
Rangers 1–1 Cheetahs
Konoha City FC 1–0 FC Demolishers
Hearts Terretory 0–0 FC Gangers
Real Girindraken 0–1 Giants CF

Week 26

Darek Daredevils FC 2–0 Real Girindraken
Giants CF 1–1 Hearts Terretory
FC Gangers 2–0 Konoha City FC
FC Demolishers 0–0 Rangers
Cheetahs 2–2 Royals
Blasters CF 4–1 Warriors
Athletic Club Konoha 1–0 Xaviers CF

Table

   League A                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Blasters CF 26 15 7 4 38 21 +17 52 - Champions/Qualified to Champions Trophy
2 Darek Daredevils FC 26 14 6 6 36 23 +13 48 - Qualified to Challengers Cup
3 Athletic Club Konoha 26 13 8 5 30 15 +15 47 - Qualified to Challengers Cup
4 FC Demolishers 26 12 7 7 24 16 +8 43 - Qualified to Challengers Cup

5 Konoha City FC 26 11 6 9 23 21 +2 39
6 Hearts Terretory 26 9 10 7 25 25 0 37
7 Xaviers CF 26 9 9 8 20 19 +1 36
8 Cheetahs 26 8 8 10 23 30 −7 32
9 Giants CF 26 8 8 10 24 32 −8 32
10 FC Gangers 26 6 12 8 23 24 −1 30
11 Rangers 26 8 5 13 29 36 −7 29
12 Royals 26 7 6 13 27 28 −1 27 - Relegated
13 Real Girindraken 26 8 3 15 21 30 −9 27 - Relegated
14 Warriors 26 3 7 16 16 39 −23 16 - Relegated
Last edited by Hebitaka on Tue Mar 01, 2022 4:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Tue Mar 01, 2022 4:00 am

SLB Season 4:

Updating


Table

   League                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Stalder Zone Club 34 17 9 8 47 29 +18 60 - Champions/Promoted to SLA/Qualified to Liga B Champions Trophy
2 Spade City 34 19 3 12 44 34 +10 60 - Promoted to SLA
3 Ulterria AC 34 16 10 8 35 21 +14 58 - Qualified to Promotion Playoff
4 Demolishers B 34 14 12 8 34 26 +8 54 - Qualified to Promotion Playoff
5 Raikiri East Station City 34 15 8 11 46 33 +13 53 - Qualified to Promotion Playoff
6 Zordis 34 14 11 9 38 30 +8 53 - Qualified to Promotion Playoff

7 Livester Club 34 14 10 10 40 36 +4 52
8 Cantonment Club 34 14 10 10 30 28 +2 52
9 Athletic Club B 34 13 11 10 36 29 +7 50
10 Valture 34 12 10 12 33 35 −2 46
11 Swevamitit FC 34 11 12 11 28 25 +3 45
12 East Kiri Club 34 12 7 15 36 42 −6 43
13 Grumdoil 34 11 9 14 42 34 +8 42
14 Harshan CF 34 10 12 12 37 41 −4 42
15 KLT Eastlodge Club 34 10 8 16 30 44 −14 38
16 Nishav Ramak 34 9 10 15 30 35 −5 37 - Relegated
17 Bramhagarh FC 34 8 12 14 30 33 −3 36 - Relegated
18 CF Bramhagiri 34 2 6 26 14 75 −61 12 - Relegated
Last edited by Hebitaka on Wed Mar 02, 2022 5:24 am, edited 2 times in total.
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Mar 02, 2022 4:02 am

Falcon Cup Edition 2(S4)

Darek Daredevils FC 0–1 Harshan CF

Cheetahs 3–0 Swevamitit FC

Vulture 1–2 Athletic Club B

Athletic Club Konoha 4–1 Warriors

FC Gangers 0–2 Real Girindraken

Stalder Zone Club 2–1 Blasters CF

Demolishers B 0–2 East Kiri Club

FC Demolishers 1–2 CF Bramhagiri

Hearts Terretory 0–4 Raikiri East Station City

Rangers 2–1 Nishav Ramak

Konoha City FC 1–3 KLT Eastlodge Club

Xaviers 2–0 Cantonment Club

Livester Club 0–1 Ulteria AC

Spade City 3–1 Bramhagadh FC

Grumdoil 2–1 Giants CF

Zordis 1–0 Royal

Athletic Club Konoha 2–0 Rangers

Stalder Zone Club 2–1 KLT Eastlodge Club

Ulteria AC 0–2 Zordis

Raikiri East Station City 2–5 Cheetahs

CF Bramhagiri 2–1 Athletic Club B

Grumdoil 0–1 East Kiri Club

Spade City 0–2 Real Girindraken

Harshan CF 2–1 Xaviers

LEG 1

CF Bramhagiri 1–2 Stalder Zone Club

Harshan CF 1–2 Zordis

East Kiri Club 2–1 Real Girindraken

Cheetahs 2–1 Athletic Club Konoha

LEG 2

Stalder Zone Club 0–1 CF Bramhagiri
AGG: 2-2 (SZC wins by away goal advantage)

Zordis 3–2 Harshan CF
AGG: 5-3

Real Girindraken 2–3 East Kiri Club
AGG: 3-5

Athletic Club Konoha 3–0 Cheetahs
AGG: 4-2

LEG 1

Zordis 3–2 East Kiri Club

Athletic Club Konoha 2–1 Stalder Zone Club

LEG 2

East Kiri Club 1–0 Zordis
AGG: 3-3 (EKC wins by away goal advantage)

Stalder Zone Club 0–1 Athletic Club Konoha
AGG: 1-3

Finals @ Trevor National Stadium, Kiri

East Kiri Club 0–1 Athletic Club Konoha

Falcon Cup Edition 2 Champions
Athletic Club Konoha
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

User avatar
Hebitaka
Envoy
 
Posts: 347
Founded: Dec 07, 2019
Ex-Nation

Postby Hebitaka » Wed Mar 02, 2022 10:04 am

Reserved for Season 5 Preview
General Domestic Thread - Soccer Domestic League - Rugby Domestic League

12th U-18 WC Round of 16
13th GCF WT20 Quaterfinalists
1st STWC Finalists and Runners
3rd AICB Semi Finalist and Co-host
Coff's 7s I - Quater Finalist(Trophy)
BoF 74 Round of 32

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Eastfield Lodge, Gortolekua, Hapilopper, Quebec and Shingoryeo, South Newlandia, StrayaRoos, Sylestone, The Plough Islands, Yakk

Advertisement

Remove ads