NATION

PASSWORD

Sepak Takraw Association of Springmont

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Is Second NS Sepak Takraw Cup possible?

Yes
7
100%
No
0
No votes
 
Total votes : 7

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Sepak Takraw Association of Springmont

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 8:24 am

Image

What is Sepak Takraw | More info |Sepak Takraw in NS | Team Detail | Youth League | National team | U-22 Team


Image
Image
STAS Governing Body
Num.PostNameNote
1ChairmanHumberto Beceraformer Windlansing Wildcat setter
2Vice ChairSebastian Wilsonformer Uniontare United manager
3Hon. SecretarySam Russbergformer Bremmychurch Bison killer
4Hon. TreasurerHenry Threeshipsformer Foxparkos College manager
5MembersRudolf de GreesierChair, ST Association of Referees (STAR)


STAS Statistics

SeasonSTAS LeaguePresident CupYouth League
Season N° 1Emmacastle EagleEmmacastleEagleSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N° 2Castlegroom CrusherCastlegroom CrusherGroveaire Univ.
Season N°3Emmacastle EagleAjaxland AntelopeSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N°4Emmacastle EagleRexworth RazorHearthbury High University
Season N°5Emmacastle EagleCrestfallen CaliphRowanwood High School
Season N°6Rustbelly Creek CondorEmmacastle EagleSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N°7Emmacastle EagleLutonbass LeadersSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N°8Emmacastle EagleCrestfallen CaliphSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N°9Daywarmer DingoCrestfallen CaliphSmithsonian School of Sport
Season N°10Crestfallen CaliphCastlegroom CrusherEmmacastle Young Boys
SeasonN°11Emmacastle EagleCastlegroom CrusherY11
SeasonN°12Ajaxland AntelopeCrestfallen CaliphY12


STAS Invitation League
EditionThe ChampRunner up
N°1Springmont NTSpringmont U22
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Sep 01, 2020 8:44 pm, edited 38 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 8:54 am

Image
Team Detail


Image

Image

Team Name: Ajaxland Antelope
Manager: Owen Santoz
James Grolyer
Ground: The East Dome (3,936)
Killer: Jon Fairstorms, 26; Doug van Linter, 26 James Attins, 32; Alan Drumis, 31; Peter Dowler, 28;
Server: Andreas Hue, 22; Lee Hornbills, 25 Dean Attins, 35; Conrad Berger, 32; Al Triplebays, 32
Setter: Peter Shipwine, 25; Eric von Ingek, 23 Kydd Sharpwood, 33; Joe Flatmann, 31

STAS League : Season N°12
President Cup : Season N°3


Image

Image

Team Name: Bremmychurch Bison
Manager: Claudio Grabarczykr
Leo Craineship
Rick Capeshaws
Ground: Sullivan Lane Arena (6,900)
Killer: Sean Gremlord, 23; Rix Vandeberg, 27 Sam Russberg, 31; Peter Pallmont, 32
Server: Adam Finkis, 29; Rick Wetton, 23 Jackson Inn, 31; Ryan Otterkings, 32
Setter: Roy Weinfeld, 26; Arthur Capeshaws, 30 Bobby Rahman, 30; Howard Chung, 33


Image

Image

Team Name: Castlegroom Crusher
Manager: Rick Capeshaws
Jack van Linter
Ground: Castlegroom Municipal (3,333)
Killer: Ron Chilo, 26; Owen Wintermister, 25 Lee Packer, 32; Olin Jutt, 30
Server: Igor Rolfs, 25; Doug Titan, 22 Rick Mantana, 35; Rodney Windall, 32; Lonny Nowacki, 32
Setter: Fred Mantana, 26; Nick Craineship, 25 Terry Grahams, 37; Ian van Linter, 32

STAS League : Season N° 2
President Cup : Season N° 2, 10, 11


Image

Image

Team Name: Crestfallen Caliph
Manager: Luther Moostern
Ground: Crestfallen Municipal (4,200)
Killer: Renaldo Galayda, 24; Ian Timberfallen, 26 Owen Pieterbern, 34; Lantana Khan, 33; Doug Masters, 32
Server: Abdulla Ibni, 30; Dean Logemann, 27 Don Hornbills, 37; Jeff Palmyrs, 31;
Setter: Rex Hammerschmidt, 27; Noah Pieterbern, 24 William Petar, 32; Lee Highboots, 32

STAS League : Season N°10
President Cup : Season N°5, 8, 9, 12
1st LSST : Playoff Group (3)


Image

Image

Team Name: Daywarmer Dingo
Manager: Peter Pallmont
Rex Webb
Ground: Evergreen Hall (2,101)
Killer: Ian Volderson, 27; Ian Loster, 22 Doug Masters, 30; Jon Cech, 31
Server: Tim Umbra, 27; Jan Koch, 24 Kevin Sunland, 32; Eddie Brisman, 32
Setter: Liam Threeships, 26; Art Footclan, 23 Lewis Volta, 32; Sam Cech, 31; Eddie Gomez, 23; Pat Royalwick, 31

STAS League : Season N°9


Image

Image

Team Name: Emmacastle Eagle
Manager: Jagat Alam Terkukur (KGN)
Ben Flagmaker
Austin Goldfingers
Ground: Mittson Memorial Hall (1,893)
Killer: Rigoberto Erps, 29; Neville Agnev, 30 Alan Gaspar, 32; Lee Apex, 32
Server: Bedil Utama, 29; Rey Ellington, 26 Pete Gaspar, 31; Mick Linterham, 32
Setter: Eddie Gomez, 27; Rolf Minter, 21 Samuel Coff, 33; Rudd von Ingek, 33;

STAS League : Season N° 1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 11
President Cup : Season N° 1, 6
1st LSST : Playoff Group (4)


Image

Image

Team Name: Lutonbass Leaders
Manager: Ben Flagmaker
Jarrod Oyellette
Ed Richerman
Ground: King Street Hall (3,202)
Killer: Jules Spendlove, 24; Sean Fricano, 25 Judson Spendlove, 33; Johnson Gile, 33; Wilber Fego, 30
Server: Bob Volta, 27; Adron Cass, 20 Tyrell Coopersmith, 32; Stefan Rodino, 32
Setter: Quinn Stepworth, 27; Frederic Dickens, 25 Palmer Allbritten, 24; Ken Cornsmith, 34; Gil Remenaric, 32; Hans Lecyl, 32

President Cup : Season N°7


Image

Image

Team Name: Linderham Lance
Manager: Leo Craineship
Elden Duracher
Ground: Muricios Place (1,399)
Killer: Dean Ulthor, 24; Benjamin Forkland, 25; Hal Calabrese, 32; Jarrod Oyellette, 32; Jon Fairstorms, 26
Server: Kinderworth Duke, 31; Braun de Callas, 24 Lonny Nowacki, 25; Marcel Adrions, 32
Setter: Dix Agastina, 26; Don Willems, 23 Maynard Lu, 33; Jarvis Ang, 32


Image

Image

Team Name: Pennyclove Powerful
Manager: Sam Cech
Tyrell Coopersmith
Pierre Fernades
Ground: The Spectators (6,382)
Killer: Clement Merring, 27; Berry Alphonse Rigger, 26 Claudio Grabarczykr, 34; Vern Chilo, 33; Eric McRussell, 33;
Server: James Masttinder, 30; Oswald Kindermill, 27 Henry Threeships, 33; Ben Flagmaker, 32
Setter: Ken McThermos, 29; Arnoldo Georgiadis, 23 Ben Oldbridge, 33; Ron Clockman, 31


Image

Image

Team Name: Rexworth Razor
Manager: Ben Chi Youn
Ground: East Rivers Hall (2.498)
Killer: Ron Goldfingers, 25; Omar de Katrack, 25 Wilber Fego, 20; Emory Vileson, 32; Raleigh Wardrop, 32;
Server: Cliff Umbra, 31; Greg Galayda, 28 Stacey Rummage, 32; Jarred Szala, 31; Tim Umbra, 22
Setter: Brandon Timberfallen, 30; Bruno de Callas, 23 Lesley Blackson, 33; Darron Colasanti, 32; Rafael Smithley, 30

President Cup : Season N°4


Image

Image

Team Name: Rustbelly Creek Condor
Manager: Jack van Linter
Nickolas Rippin
Ground: Rustbelly Creek Municipal (4,000)
Killer: Igor Johann, 31; Rix Lagle, 25 Rigoberto Erps, 22; Neville Agnev, 24; Marco Bornilomi, 30;
Server: Joaquin Willenham, 27; Randy Shortle, 23 Lincoln Bournazian, 32
Setter: Cole Leukhardt, 29; Monroe Kindhaven, 26 Miles Hammerschmidt, 32

STAS League : Season N°6


Image

Image

Team Name: Tinderlounge Typhoon
Manager: Pierre Fernades
Hoyt Willems
Malcom Rolfs
Ground: New Village Municipal (4,220)
Killer: Ryan Wilson, 27; Hans Casablanca, 29 Amado Logemann, 33; Ben Chauncey Frasch, 32
Server: Ian Peter Pallmont, 26; Bruno Apex, 26 Kirby Fricano, 32; Wilfredo Runnells, 32
Setter: Ken Faraday, 27; Normand Spartichino, 26 Sebastian Wilson, 33; Damion Mussel, 30; Palmer Allbritten, 32


Image

Image

Team Name: Uniontare United
Manager: Don Hornbills
Sebastian Wilson
Anderson Lagle
Ground: City Hospital Hall (2,289)
Killer: Ralph Totte, 26; Aaron Dixley, 25 Raleigh Wardrop, 22; Vern Chilo, 30; Ian Grasswood, 30;
Server: Natt Clovegate, 27; Alan Colasanti, 27 Cruz Amboise, 33; Edison Hobby, 34; Pierre Goodlin, 32
Setter: Natt Frigate, 26; Rick von Stropp, 24 Hans Lecyl, 29; Lyman Mooers, 32


Image

Image

Team Name: Windlansing Wildcat
Manager: Owen Pieterbern
Hoyt Willems
Ground: Adalberto Schwager Hall (2,000)
Killer: Doug Patel, 27; Luke Knightford, 26 Werner Shortle, 33; Elroy McIkim, 32; Igor Johann, 25; Hans Casablanca, 24
Server: Russell Footclan, 26; Mack Friferford, 22 Pierre Goodlin, 29; Kristofer Cornwell, 33
Setter: Alan Timberlove, 24; Elroy Wetton, 26 Humberto Becera,33; Damion Mussel, 32; Wilton Betak, 32; Lyman Mooers, 33
Last edited by Springmont on Tue Sep 01, 2020 8:42 pm, edited 50 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 9:36 am

Image
Season N° 1


Team                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Emmacastle Eagle 25 16 9 39 26 +13 48 The Champs/ President Cup
2 Crestfallen Caliph 25 15 10 37 28 +9 45 President Cup
3 Castlegroom Crusher 25 15 10 36 30 +6 45 President Cup
4 Ajaxland Antelope 25 14 11 35 26 +9 42 President Cup
5 Daywarmer Dingo 25 14 11 35 28 +7 42 President Cup
6 Rexworth Razor 25 14 11 32 28 +4 42 President Cup
7 Lutonbass Leaders 25 12 13 33 33 0 36 President Cup
8 Rustbelly Creek Condor 25 12 13 28 35 -7 36 President Cup

9 Pennyclove Powerful 25 11 14 30 33 -3 33
10 Tinderlounge Typhoon 25 11 14 29 33 -4 33
11 Linderham Lance 25 11 14 28 35 -7 33
12 Windlansing Wildcat 25 11 14 28 35 -7 33
13 Bremmychurch Bison 25 10 15 29 35 -6 30
14 Uniontare United 25 9 16 25 39 -14 27


SEASON N⁰ 1
The Best Killer: Lee Apex [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Setter: Joe Flatmann [Ajaxland Antelope]
The Best Server: Pete Gaspar [Emmacastle Eagle]
Young Player of The Year: Jeff Palmyrs [Crestfallen Caliph]
Manager of The Year: Austin Goldfingers [Emmacastle Eagle]
Last edited by Springmont on Mon Apr 27, 2020 9:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 3:26 pm

Image
Edition N⁰ 1


1st Round
Crestfallen Caliph 18 21 21
Lutonbass Leaders 21 13 10

Rexworth Razor 12 9
Daywarmer Dingo 21 21

Castlegroom Crusher 22 21
Rustbelly Creek Condor 20 18

Ajaxland Antelope 16 20
Emmacastle Eagle 21 22

Semi-Final
Crestfallen Caliph 22 21
Daywarmer Dingo 24 23

Castlegroom Crusher 21 13 11
Emmacastle Eagle 10 21 21

3rd/4th
Crestfallen Caliph 21 21
Castlegroom Crusher 19 18

Final
Ground: New Village Municipal, Tinderlounge
Daywarmer Dingo 21 21 19
Emmacastle Eagle 14 23 21

Player:
Daywarmer Dingo: Jon Cech, Eddie Brisman (Kevin Sunland), Lewis Volta
Emmacastle Eagle: Lee Apex, Pete Gaspar, Rudd von Ingek (Samuel Coff)
Last edited by Springmont on Mon Apr 27, 2020 3:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 9:06 pm

Image
Season N° 2


Club                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Castlegroom Crusher 25 20 5 42 19 +23 60 The Champs/ President Cup
2 Crestfallen Caliph 25 19 6 42 18 +24 57 President Cup
3 Emmacastle Eagle 25 15 10 35 26 +9 45 President Cup
4 Ajaxland Antelope 25 14 11 33 26 +7 42 President Cup
5 Daywarmer Dingo 25 14 11 31 28 +3 42 President Cup
6 Rustbelly Creek Condor 25 14 11 29 28 +1 42 President Cup
7 Rexworth Razor 25 13 12 35 31 +4 39 President Cup
8 Bremmychurch Bison 25 11 14 26 36 -10 33 President Cup

9 Pennyclove Powerful 25 11 14 25 35 -10 33
10 Lutonbass Leaders 25 10 15 29 35 -6 30
11 Uniontare United 25 10 15 26 36 -10 30
12 Linderham Lance 25 9 16 29 34 -5 27
13 Tinderlounge Typhoon 25 9 16 23 35 -12 27
14 Windlansing Wildcat 25 6 19 24 42 -18 18


SEASON N⁰ 2
The Best Killer: Lee Packer [Castlegroom Crusher]
The Best Setter: William Petar [Crestfallen Caliph]
The Best Server: Pete Gaspar [Emmacastle Eagle]
Young Player of The Year: Olin Jutt [Castlegroom Crusher]
Manager of The Year: Jack van Linter [Castlegroom Crusher]
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Mon Apr 27, 2020 9:23 pm

Image
Edition N⁰ 2


1st Round
Crestfallen Caliph 20 19
Rustbelly Creek Condor 22 21

Castlegroom Crusher 20 21 21
Daywarmer Dingo 22 17 17

Ajaxland Antelope 21 15 21
Rexworth Razor 18 21 11

Emmacastle Eagle 21 21
Bremmychurch Bison 17 18

S-Final
Rustbelly Creek Condor 13 22
Castlegroom Crusher 21 24

Ajaxland Antelope 17 21 17
Emmacastle Eagle 21 8 21

3rd/4th
Rustbelly Creek Condor 18 22 15
Ajaxland Antelope 21 20 21

Final
Ground: The Spectators, Pennyclove
Castlegroom Crusher 19 21 21
Emmacastle Eagle 21 18 19

Player:
Castlegroom Crusher : Lee Packer, Rodney Windall, Ian van Linter (Terry Grahams)
Emmacastle Eagle: Alan Gaspar, Mick Linterham (Pete Gaspar), Rudd von Ingek
Last edited by Springmont on Mon Apr 27, 2020 9:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Apr 29, 2020 4:59 pm

Image
Season N° 3


Club                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Emmacastle Eagle 26 21 5 43 22 +21 63 The Champs/ President Cup
2 Ajaxland Antelope 26 18 8 38 26 +12 54 President Cup
3 Crestfallen Caliph 26 15 11 37 26 +11 45 President Cup
4 Castlegroom Crusher 26 15 11 37 28 +9 45 President Cup
5 Rexworth Razor 26 14 12 32 30 +2 42 President Cup
6 Tinderlounge Typhoon 26 14 12 33 34 −1 42 President Cup
7 Linderham Lance 26 13 13 35 32 +3 39 President Cup
8 Rustbelly Creek Condor 26 12 14 33 35 −2 36 President Cup

9 Bremmychurch Bison 26 12 14 29 36 −7 36
10 Lutonbass Leaders 26 11 15 34 34 0 33
11 Daywarmer Dingo 26 10 16 31 36 −5 30
12 Windlansing Wildcat 26 10 16 27 39 −12 30
13 Pennyclove Powerful 26 10 16 25 38 −13 30
14 Uniontare United 26 7 19 23 41 −18 21


SEASON N⁰ 3
The Best Killer: Lee Apex [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Setter: Rudd von Ingek [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Server: Conrad Berger [Ajaxland Antelope]
Young Player of The Year: Wilber Fego [Rexworth Razor]
Manager of The Year: James Grolyer [Ajaxland Antelope]
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Apr 29, 2020 5:09 pm

Image
Edition N⁰ 3


Round 1
Ajaxland Antelope 21 15 21
Castlegroom Crusher 17 21 13

Crestfallen Caliph 21 21
Emmacastle Eagle 12 17

Linderham Lance 18 21 21
Rexworth Razor 21 14 23

Rustbelly Creek Condor 10 11
Tinderlounge Typhoon 21 21

Semi-final
Ajaxland Antelope 21 20 22
Crestfallen Caliph 19 22 20

Linderham Lance 21 11
Tinderlounge Typhoon 23 21

3rd/4th
Crestfallen Caliph 21 16 19
Linderham Lance 12 21 21

Final
Ground: King Street Hall, Lutonbass
Ajaxland Antelope 22 19 26
Tinderlounge Typhoon 20 21 24

Player:
Ajaxland Antelope: James Attins, Dean Attins (Conrad Berger), Joe Flatmann
Tinderlounge Typhoon: Ben Chauncey Frasch, Kirby Fricano (Wilfredo Runnells), Sebastian Wilson
Last edited by Springmont on Wed Apr 29, 2020 5:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Wed Apr 29, 2020 5:45 pm

LATEST TRANSFER


NamePositionFormer ClubNew ClubAgeFee
Anderson LagleManagerUniontare UnitedRelease--
Sebastian WilsonManagerTinderlounge TyphoonUniontare United33Undisc.
Rick CapeshawsManagerBremmychurch BisonRelease--
Leo CraineshipManagerWingard AcademyBremmychurch Bison-Undisc.
Palmer AllbrittenSetterLutonbass LeadersTinderlounge Typhoon24$T35,909
Ken CornsmithSetterFree AgentLutonbass Leaders28Free
Judson SpendloveKillerLutonbass LeadersRelease--
Wilber FegoKillerRexworth RazorLutonbass Leaders20$T123,909
Raleigh WardropKillerUniontare UnitedRexworth Razor22$T101,000
Ian GrasswoodKillerSmithsonian School of SportUniontare United20$T13,900
Last edited by Springmont on Wed Apr 29, 2020 5:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu Apr 30, 2020 2:46 pm

Image
Youth League Season N° 1


Club                                     Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Smithsonian School of Sport 22 14 0 8 33 19 +14 42 Champ
2 Groveaire Univ. 22 14 0 8 32 20 +12 42
3 Rowanwood High School 22 14 0 8 31 23 +8 42
4 Hearthbury High University 22 13 0 9 28 25 +3 39
5 Emmacastle Young Boys 22 12 0 10 28 22 +6 36
6 Joydean High School 22 12 0 10 28 26 +2 36
7 Tech. Institute of Clovercrest 22 10 0 12 25 27 −2 30
8 STAS Academy 22 10 0 12 25 27 −2 30
9 South Winbridge Sport Institute 22 10 0 12 24 27 −3 30
10 Bremmychurch College of Maritime 22 8 0 14 22 33 −11 24
11 Foxparkos College 22 8 0 14 20 31 −11 24
12 Wingard Academy 22 7 0 15 18 34 −16 21
Last edited by Springmont on Thu Apr 30, 2020 2:49 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 02, 2020 3:26 pm

Image
Season N° 4


Club                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Emmacastle Eagle 26 21 5 47 20 +27 63 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Castlegroom Crusher 26 17 9 38 27 +11 51 President Cup
3 Ajaxland Antelope 26 16 10 37 27 +10 48 President Cup
4 Crestfallen Caliph 26 16 10 34 29 +5 48 President Cup
5 Lutonbass Leaders 26 14 12 35 31 +4 42 President Cup
6 Rexworth Razor 26 14 12 32 31 +1 42 President Cup
7 Daywarmer Dingo 26 13 13 32 31 +1 39 President Cup

8 Rustbelly Creek Condor 26 13 13 33 33 0 39
9 Pennyclove Powerful 26 13 13 29 33 −4 39
10 Linderham Lance 26 12 14 33 32 +1 36
11 Tinderlounge Typhoon 26 12 14 29 37 −8 36
12 Windlansing Wildcat 26 8 18 25 37 −12 24
13 Bremmychurch Bison 26 7 19 24 40 −16 21
14 Uniontare United 26 6 20 22 42 −20 18


SEASON N⁰ 4
The Best Killer: Alan Gaspar [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Setter: Rudd von Ingek [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Server: Rodney Windall [Castlegroom Crusher]
Young Player of The Year: Joe Flatmann [Ajaxland Antelope]
Manager of The Year: Austin Goldfingers [Emmacastle Eagle]
Last edited by Springmont on Sat May 02, 2020 3:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 02, 2020 3:33 pm

Image
Youth League Season N° 2


Club                                Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Groveaire Univ. 22 14 8 31 22 +9 42 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Emmacastle Young Boys 22 13 9 31 26 +5 39
3 Smithsonian School of Sport 22 13 9 29 24 +5 39
4 Foxparkos College 22 13 9 30 27 +3 39
5 Rowanwood High School 22 12 10 30 23 +7 36
6 Hearthbury High University 22 12 10 27 26 +1 36
7 Tech. Institute of Clovercrest 22 11 11 24 28 −4 33
8 STAS Academy 22 10 12 26 29 −3 30
9 Joydean High School 22 9 13 25 28 −3 27
10 Wingard Academy 22 9 13 26 31 −5 27
11 Bremmychurch College of Maritime 22 8 14 24 31 −7 24
12 South Winbridge Sport Institute 22 8 14 24 32 −8 24
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 02, 2020 3:47 pm

Image
Edition N⁰ 4


First Round
Emmacastle Eagle 21 18 21
Groveaire Univ. 14 21 10

Castlegroom Crusher 14 14
Lutonbass Leaders 21 21

Ajaxland Antelope 21 21
Daywarmer Dingo 16 17

Crestfallen Caliph 14 11
Rexworth Razor 21 21

Semifinal
Emmacastle Eagle 17 14
Lutonbass Leaders 21 21

Ajaxland Antelope 6 15
Rexworth Razor 21 21

3rd/ 4th
Ajaxland Antelope 19 11
Emmacastle Eagle 21 21

Final
Ground: Adalberto Schwager Hall, Windlansing
Image Image
Lutonbass Leaders 6 13
Rexworth Razor 21 21


Player:
Lutonbass Leaders : Johnson Gile (Wilber Fego), Tyrell Coopersmith, Ken Cornsmith
Rexworth Razor : Raleigh Wardrop, Stacey Rummage, Lesley Blackson (Darron Colasanti)
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 09, 2020 3:16 pm

Image
Season N° 5


Club                          Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Emmacastle Eagle 26 21 5 44 20 +24 63 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Ajaxland Antelope 26 19 7 44 24 +20 57 President Cup
3 Crestfallen Caliph 26 19 7 43 23 +20 57 President Cup
4 Castlegroom Crusher 26 18 8 40 25 +15 54 President Cup
5 Rexworth Razor 26 16 10 33 28 +5 48 President Cup
6 Lutonbass Leaders 26 15 11 36 28 +8 45 President Cup
7 Rustbelly Creek Condor 26 12 14 33 35 −2 36 President Cup

8 Bremmychurch Bison 26 12 14 30 34 −4 36
9 Pennyclove Powerful 26 12 14 29 33 −4 36
10 Linderham Lance 26 9 17 29 38 −9 27
11 Tinderlounge Typhoon 26 9 17 26 38 −12 27
12 Uniontare United 26 9 17 24 40 −16 27
13 Daywarmer Dingo 26 7 19 24 43 −19 21
14 Windlansing Wildcat 26 4 22 20 46 −26 12


SEASON N⁰ 5
The Best Killer: James Attins [Ajaxland Antelope]
The Best Setter: Rudd von Ingek [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Server: Jeff Palmyrs [Crestfallen Caliph]
Young Player of The Year: Raleigh Wardrop [Rexworth Razor]
Manager of The Year: James Grolyer [Ajaxland Antelope]
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 09, 2020 3:20 pm

Image
Youth League Season N° 3


Club                                 Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Smithsonian School of Sport 22 16 6 34 17 +17 48 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Joydean High School 22 16 6 33 21 +12 48
3 Hearthbury High University 22 13 9 31 25 +6 39
4 Tech. Institute of Clovercrest 22 13 9 30 27 +3 39
5 Groveaire Univ. 22 12 10 33 26 +7 36
6 Emmacastle Young Boys 22 12 10 29 26 +3 36
7 Rowanwood High School 22 10 12 28 27 +1 30
8 South Winbridge Sport Institute 22 9 13 25 31 −6 27
Wingard Academy 22 9 13 25 31 −6 27
10 Foxparkos College 22 9 13 21 29 −8 27
11 STAS Academy 22 9 13 23 32 −9 27
12 Bremmychurch College of Maritime 22 4 18 17 37 −20 12
Last edited by Springmont on Sat May 09, 2020 3:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 09, 2020 3:36 pm

Image
Edition N⁰ 5


Round 1
Ajaxland Antelope 12 8
Crestfallen Caliph 21 21

Rexworth Razor 20 17
Rustbelly Creek Condor 22 21

Castlegroom Crusher 21 21 14
Emmacastle Eagle 23 15 21

Lutonbass Leaders 21 21
Smithsonian School of Sport 14 17

Semifinal
Crestfallen Caliph 21 21
Rustbelly Creek Condor 18 12

Emmacastle Eagle 21 21
Lutonbass Leaders 18 15

3rd/4th
Rustbelly Creek Condor 21 21
Lutonbass Leaders 18 13

Final
Ground: The Spectators
Crestfallen Caliph 21 21
Emmacastle Eagle 17 15
Image Image


Player
Crestfallen Caliph: Owen Pieterbern, Jeff Palmyrs, William Petar (Lee Highboots)
Emmacastle Eagle: Lee Apex, Pete Gaspar (Mick Linterham), Rudd von Ingek
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sat May 09, 2020 3:55 pm

LATEST TRANSFER
NamePositionFormer ClubNew ClubAgeFee
James AttinsKillerAjaxland AntelopeRelease32-
Peter DowlerKillerJoydean High SchoolAjaxland Antelope21$T81,000
Dean AttinsServerAjaxland AntelopeRelease35-
Al TriplebaysServerSmithsonian School of SportAjaxland Antelope25$T92,000
Sam RussbergKillerBremmychurch BisonRetired31-
Peter PallmontKillerBremmychurch BisonRetired32-
Jackson InnServerBremmychurch BisonRetired31-
Howard ChungSetterBremmychurch BisonRetired33-
Bobby RahmanSetterBremmychurch BisonRetired30-
Sean GremlordKillerSTAS AcademyBremmychurch Bison16Undisc.
Rix VandebergKillerSTAS AcademyBremmychurch Bison20Undisc.
Adam FinkisServerSTAS AcademyBremmychurch Bison22Undisc.
Roy WeinfeldSetterSTAS AcademyBremmychurch Bison19Undisc.
Arthur CapeshawsSetterFree agentBremmychurch Bison23Undisc.
Rick MantanaServerCastlegroom CrusherRelease35-
Lonny NowackiServerLinderham LanceCastlegroom Crusher25$T71,000
Kinderworth DukeServerEmmacastle Young BoysLinderham Lance24$T21,000
Fred MantanaSetterFree AgentCastlegroom Crusher19-
Terry GrahamsSetterCastlegroom CrusherRetired37-
Owen PieterbernKillerCrestfallen CaliphRetired34-
Doug MastersKillerDaywarmer DingoCrestfallen Caliph30T$111,611
Ian VoldersonKillerWingard AcademyDaywarmer Dingo20T$12,000
Don HornbillsServerCrestfallen CaliphRelease37-
Abdulla IbniServerFoxparkos CollegeCrestfallen Caliph23Undisc.
Owen PieterbernManager-Windlansing Wildcat--
Hoyt WillemsManagerWindlansing WildcatRelease--
Peter PallmontManager-Daywarmer Dingo--
Rex WebbManagerDaywarmer DingoRelease--
Don HornbillsManager-Uniontare United--
Sebastian WilsonManagerUniontare UnitedRelease--
Alan GasparKillerEmmacastle EagleRetired32-
Rigoberto ErpsKillerRustbelly Creek CondorEmmacastle Eagle22$T92,000
Marco BornilomiKillerTech. Institute of ClovercrestRustbelly Creek Condor25$T44,900
Claudio GrabarczykrKillerPennyclove PowerfulRetired34-
Henry ThreeshipsServerPennyclove PowerfulRetired33-
Ben FlagmakerKillerPennyclove PowerfulRetired32-
Ben OldbridgeKillerPennyclove PowerfulRetired33-
Vern ChiloKillerUniontare UnitedPennyclove Powerful30-
Ralph TotteKillerFree AgentUniontare United19-
James MasttinderServerWingard AcademyPennyclove Powerful23$T 10,000
Oswald KindermillServerRowanwood High SchoolPennyclove Powerful20$T9,300
Ken McThermosSetterWingard AcademyPennyclove Powerful22$T 15,000
Lewis VoltaSetterDaywarmer DingoRelease32-
Sam CechSetterDaywarmer DingoRelease31-
Pat RoyalwickSetterTech. Institute of ClovercrestDaywarmer Dingo22$T 10,000
Eddie GomezSetterBremmychurch College of MaritimeDaywarmer Dingo20$T 8,000
Stacey RummageServerRexworth RazorRelease32-
Jarred SzalaServerRexworth RazorRelease31-
Lesley BlacksonSetterRexworth RazorRelease33-
Darron ColasantiSetterRexworth RazorRelease32-
Cliff UmbraServerJoydean High SchoolRexworth Razor24$T5,000
Tim UmbraServerJoydean High SchoolRexworth Razor20$T5,000
Rafael SmithleySetterHearthbury High UniversityRexworth Razor24$T12,000
Brandon TimberfallenSetterSmithsonian School of SportRexworth Razor23$T9,000
Amado LogemannKillerTinderlounge TyphoonRelease33-
Ryan WilsonKillerFree AgentTinderlounge Typhoon20-
Cruz AmboiseServerUniontare UnitedRelease33-
Edison HobbyServerUniontare UnitedRelease34-
Pierre GoodlinServerWindlansing WildcatUniontare United29$T100,000
Natt ClovegateServerSTAS AcademyUniontare United29$T10,000
Russell FootclanServerJoydean High SchoolWindlansing Wildcat29$T10,000
Werner ShortleKillerWindlansing WildcatRetired33-
Elroy McIkimKillerWindlansing WildcatRetired32-
Humberto BeceraSetterWindlansing WildcatRetired33-
Igor JohannKillerJoydean High SchoolWindlansing Wildcat24$T11,000
Doug PatelKillerGroveaire Univ.Windlansing Wildcat20$T11,000
Damion MusselSetterTinderlounge TyphoonWindlansing Wildcat30$T41,000
Ken FaradaySetterFoxparkos CollegeTinderlounge Typhoon20$T1,000
Malcom RolfsManagerTinderlounge TyphoonRelease--
Hoyt WillemsManager-Tinderlounge Typhoon--
Last edited by Springmont on Mon May 11, 2020 5:39 pm, edited 9 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu May 14, 2020 6:32 am

Image
Season N° 6


Club                           Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Rustbelly Creek Condor 26 18 8 39 22 +17 54 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Daywarmer Dingo 26 18 8 39 23 +16 54 President Cup
3 Crestfallen Caliph 26 16 10 39 25 +14 48 President Cup
4 Ajaxland Antelope 26 16 10 37 29 +8 48 President Cup
5 Emmacastle Eagle 26 16 10 36 29 +7 48 President Cup
6 Rexworth Razor 26 14 12 32 30 +2 42 President Cup
7 Tinderlounge Typhoon 26 12 14 31 31 0 36 President Cup

8 Castlegroom Crusher 26 12 14 32 33 −1 36
9 Lutonbass Leaders 26 12 14 26 35 −9 36
10 Windlansing Wildcat 26 11 15 32 33 −1 33
11 Linderham Lance 26 11 15 29 37 −8 33
12 Bremmychurch Bison 26 10 16 27 35 −8 30
13 Pennyclove Powerful 26 8 18 23 40 −17 24
14 Uniontare United 26 8 18 21 41 −20 24


SEASON N⁰ 6
The Best Killer: Neville Agnev [Rustbelly Creek Condor]
The Best Setter: Lincoln Bournazian [Rustbelly Creek Condor]
The Best Server: Pat Royalwick [Daywarmer Dingo]
Young Player of The Year: Brandon Timberfallen [Rexworth Razor]
Manager of The Year: Peter Pallmont [Daywarmer Dingo]
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu May 14, 2020 6:36 am

Image
Youth League Season N° 4


Club   Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Hearthbury High University 22 16 6 33 20 +13 48 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Rowanwood High School 22 14 8 33 24 +9 42
3 Groveaire Univ. 22 14 8 31 22 +9 42
4 Smithsonian School of Sport 22 12 10 30 26 +4 36
5 Emmacastle Young Boys 22 12 10 28 24 +4 36
6 Tech. Institute of Clovercrest 22 12 10 27 24 +3 36
7 STAS Academy 22 11 11 26 27 −1 33
8 Joydean High School 22 11 11 26 28 −2 33
9 Foxparkos College 22 8 14 25 32 −7 24
10 Wingard Academy 22 8 14 21 28 −7 24
11 South Winbridge Sport Institute 22 8 14 24 32 −8 24
12 Bremmychurch College of Maritime 22 6 16 19 36 −17 18
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu May 14, 2020 6:53 am

Image
Edition N⁰ 6


1st Round
Hearthbury High University 18 15
Rexworth Razor 21 21

Crestfallen Caliph 21 14 21
Rustbelly Creek Condor 14 21 12

Ajaxland Antelope 12 21 12
Emmacastle Eagle 21 19 21

Daywarmer Dingo 14 22 16
Tinderlounge Typhoon 21 20 21

Semifinal
Rexworth Razor 21 21
Crestfallen Caliph 18 18

Emmacastle Eagle 21 20 21
Tinderlounge Typhoon 16 22 15

3rd/4th
Crestfallen Caliph 19 21 13
Tinderlounge Typhoon 21 18 21

Final
Ground: Sullivan Lane Arena, Bremmychurch
Rexworth Razor 16 15
Emmacastle Eagle 21 21

Image Image


Player:
Rexworth Razor: Emory Vileson, Cliff Umbra, Brandon Timberfallen (Rafael Smithley)
Emmacastle Eagle : Rigoberto Erps (Lee Apex), Pete Gaspar, Rudd von Ingek
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Thu May 14, 2020 5:38 pm

LATEST TRANSFER
NamePositionFormer ClubNew ClubAgeFee
Leo CraineshipManagerBremmychurch BisonRelease--
Claudio GrabarczykrManager-Bremmychurch Bison--
Ken CornsmithSetterLutonbass LeadersRetired34-
Gil RemenaricSetterLutonbass LeadersRetired32-
Hans LecylSetterUniontare UnitedLutonbass Leaders29$t44,000
Natt FrigateSetterSTAS AcademyUniontare United20$t4,000
Quinn StepworthSetterWingard AcademyLutonbass Leaders21$t4,000
Maynard LuSetterLinderham LanceRetired33-
Dix AgastinaSetterFree AgentLinderham Lance20-
Lee ApexKillerEmmacastle EagleRelease32-
Neville AgnevKillerRustbelly Creek CondorEmmacastle Eagle24ST120,000
Igor JohannKillerWindlansing WildcatRustbelly Creek Condor25ST36,000
Hans CasablancaKillerFree AgentWindlansing Wildcat23-
Jack van LinterManagerCastlegroom CrusherResign--
Rick CapeshawsManagerWingard AcademyCastlegroom Crusher--
Last edited by Springmont on Fri May 15, 2020 3:23 pm, edited 2 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri May 15, 2020 3:33 pm

Youth League Manager
TeamManager
Image Hearthbury High University (Youth League N° 4)Gil Remenaric
Image Rowanwood High School (Youth League N° 5)Lee Mostar
Image Groveaire Univ. (Youth League N° 2)Wilton Betak Dean Attins
Image Smithsonian School of Sport (Youth League N° 1, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9 )Rick Mantana
Image Emmacastle Young Boys (Youth League N°10)Maynard Lu Ben Flagmaker
Image Tech. Institute of ClovercrestBen Oldbridge Nick Clancy
Image STAS AcademyRaleigh Wardrop Sam Cech, Anderson Lagle
Image Joydean High SchoolElroy McIkim
Image Foxparkos CollegeNick Clancy Henry Threeships
Image Wingard AcademyKevin Sunland Terry Grahams
Image Bremmychurch College of MaritimeKen Cornsmith Owen Santoz
Image South Winbridge Sport InstituteHoward Chung Jack van Linter
Last edited by Springmont on Sun Aug 30, 2020 10:10 pm, edited 14 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Fri May 15, 2020 3:47 pm

Youth League Player (U-22)
TeamPlayers (Killer; Server; Setter)
Hearthbury High UniversityFred Few, 19; Linton Flagmaker, 18; Antonis Duke, 20
Rowanwood High SchoolSean Fox, 19; Jex Hornwind, 21; Clark Clancy, 19
Groveaire Univ.Ken Fairchurch, 17; Dean Lobos, 19; Conrad Hugo, 21
Smithsonian School of SportJames Sharpwood, 20; Ralf Moren, 18; Jon Packer, 20
Emmacastle Young BoysAert Nowacki, 19; Jonathan Attins, 21; Jon Stormfix, 19
Tech. Institute of ClovercrestDwight Pallmont, 20; Alan Sunland, 18; Ronaldo Tygss, 17
STAS AcademyAdam Highboots, 21; Don Cossack, 19; Lee Atrius, 19
Joydean High SchoolMarcus Volderson, 19; Fred Coopersmith, 20; Declan Duke, 19
Foxparkos CollegeFairweather Hornbills, 21; Quinn Farley, 19; Kameron Kyoto, 19
Wingard AcademyLeo Grolyer, 19; Graham Inn, 21; Ian Pallmont, 17
Bremmychurch College of MaritimeEd Petar, 21; Dick Vandeberg, 20; Remington Khan, 21
South Winbridge Sport InstituteShaun Remenaric, 21; Conrad Shipwine, 19; Marco de Tafy, 19
Last edited by Springmont on Sun Aug 30, 2020 10:25 pm, edited 15 times in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sun May 17, 2020 3:32 am

Image
Season N° 7


Club                         Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Emmacastle Eagle 26 21 5 43 14 +29 63 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Ajaxland Antelope 26 17 9 38 25 +13 51 President Cup
3 Castlegroom Crusher 26 16 10 35 28 +7 48 President Cup
4 Crestfallen Caliph 26 15 11 35 29 +6 45 President Cup
5 Bremmychurch Bison 26 14 12 37 29 +8 42 President Cup
6 Lutonbass Leaders 26 14 12 33 29 +4 42 President Cup
7 Daywarmer Dingo 26 14 12 32 32 0 42 President Cup

8 Linderham Lance 26 12 14 29 34 −5 36
9 Rexworth Razor 26 11 15 29 32 −3 33
10 Rustbelly Creek Condor 26 11 15 29 33 −4 33
11 Pennyclove Powerful 26 10 16 26 35 −9 30
12 Uniontare United 26 10 16 26 35 −9 30
13 Tinderlounge Typhoon 26 9 17 24 43 −19 27
14 Windlansing Wildcat 26 8 18 25 43 −18 24


SEASON N⁰ 7
The Best Killer: Rigoberto Erps [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Setter: Samuel Coff [Emmacastle Eagle]
The Best Server: Conrad Berger [Ajaxland Antelope]
Young Player of The Year: Sean Gremlord [Bremmychurch Bison]
Manager of The Year: Claudio Grabarczykr [Bremmychurch Bison]
Last edited by Springmont on Fri May 22, 2020 7:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

User avatar
Springmont
Diplomat
 
Posts: 949
Founded: Aug 30, 2012
Capitalizt

Postby Springmont » Sun May 17, 2020 3:41 am

Image
Youth League Season N° 5


Club                                  Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Rowanwood High School 22 15 7 33 20 +13 45 The Champ/ President Cup
2 Tech. Institute of Clovercrest 22 15 7 31 20 +11 45
3 Smithsonian School of Sport 22 14 8 33 21 +12 42
4 Groveaire Univ. 22 13 9 29 22 +7 39
5 Joydean High School 22 12 10 28 26 +2 36
6 South Winbridge Sport Institute 22 11 11 27 26 +1 33
7 Foxparkos College 22 11 11 28 28 0 33
8 Hearthbury High University 22 11 11 27 27 0 33
9 Emmacastle Young Boys 22 10 12 26 30 −4 30
10 STAS Academy 22 8 14 22 32 −10 24
11 Bremmychurch College of Maritime 22 7 15 24 35 −11 21
12 Wingard Academy 22 5 17 17 38 −21 15


SEASON N⁰ 5
The Best Killer: Renaldo Galayda [Rowanwood High School]
The Best Setter: Rex Hammerschmidt [Tech. Institute of Clovercrest]
The Best Server: Pat Knightford [Smithsonian School of Sport]
Manager of The Year: Lee Mostar [Rowanwood High School]
SpringmontAir |IronHope Ltd | Springmont Football Club | Springmont Football Newswire | Sepak Takraw | DEMO | Newspaper | Embassy |Airport | Shipping |Company Directories
National Team: style +1.33 | Project Lion (Youth Team): style +1.56 | I scorinate Sepak Takraw using Badminton game

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Drawkland, Mriin, Valanora

Advertisement

Remove ads