NATION

PASSWORD

sport.ls, the Lisander Domestic Sports Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sun Jul 12, 2020 1:14 pm

ImageImage
Liga Nacional


Liga Nacional 1       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                                                  
1 Stellar Kasandora 30 16 6 8 49 38 +11 54 — 2–1 1–1 1–1 3–1 1–1 4–2 0–1 2–1 3–2 2–1 4–3 2–1 1–3 3–0 2–1 Champion, Promoted
2 FC Victoria 03 30 15 7 8 41 32 +9 52 1–0 — 2–1 2–1 1–2 1–0 0–4 2–1 1–0 0–0 0–3 0–0 1–1 1–1 2–1 3–1 Promoted
3 Argos FC 30 15 5 10 45 37 +8 50 1–3 2–3 — 2–2 2–1 3–2 3–0 0–2 1–1 1–2 1–0 1–2 2–1 1–0 1–3 3–0 Promoted
4 St. Helens AFC 30 14 7 9 45 39 +6 49 2–1 1–3 0–1 — 1–0 2–3 3–0 2–0 1–2 4–2 1–0 2–0 2–1 2–2 3–2 2–0
5 FC Styria 30 15 4 11 39 33 +6 49 2–0 0–0 1–0 1–2 — 1–2 0–1 2–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 3–2 0–0 2–1 4–1 0–3
6 Atlas FC 30 14 6 10 43 40 +3 48 2–1 2–0 1–4 1–1 3–2 — 2–0 0–3 3–0 2–1 0–1 2–1 0–1 1–0 1–1 1–1
7 Beaumont AC 30 13 8 9 41 37 +4 47 2–2 2–1 0–2 1–0 1–0 1–3 — 0–2 2–1 2–0 1–1 3–0 1–3 0–0 4–1 1–1
8 Elysium SC 30 12 7 11 41 31 +10 43 1–1 0–2 0–2 2–2 0–1 2–0 1–2 — 2–1 1–1 1–0 0–1 4–0 1–1 1–2 0–0
9 Scarlets FC 30 12 7 11 41 37 +4 43 3–1 2–2 2–1 3–1 1–2 1–2 2–2 2–2 — 0–0 0–0 0–0 2–1 1–0 0–1 4–1
10 Pines Athletic 30 11 8 11 33 33 0 41 0–1 0–1 0–3 2–0 1–1 3–1 0–1 1–0 1–3 — 2–0 1–0 2–1 0–0 2–0 3–1
11 Club Defensor 30 9 12 9 37 35 +2 39 1–3 1–2 1–1 1–1 3–2 1–2 1–1 1–0 2–0 2–2 — 2–2 2–1 0–0 1–1 4–2
12 Athletic Villarossa 30 10 6 14 34 37 −3 36 0–1 1–0 0–1 3–0 2–3 2–1 1–0 0–0 1–2 0–0 2–3 — 0–2 1–2 1–1 2–0
13 Sporting Salinas 30 8 8 14 37 42 −5 32 1–0 1–0 2–3 1–2 0–1 2–2 2–2 3–4 1–0 1–1 1–1 0–1 — 0–1 4–1 1–1
14 AO Asteras 30 6 12 12 25 34 −9 30 0–1 0–4 5–0 1–2 0–3 0–0 1–1 1–4 0–2 0–1 1–1 0–2 0–0 — 1–1 1–0
15 Olympique Lesport 30 7 7 16 30 54 −24 28 0–1 1–4 0–1 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–3 0–4 1–2 1–0 2–2 0–2 1–2 1–1 — 1–1
16 Despina Sporting 30 3 10 17 29 51 −22 19 2–2 1–1 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–2 0–1 1–2 1–2 2–3 0–1 3–2 3–2 0–2 1–2 —


Liga Nacional 2             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                                                            
1 Highcastle United 34 16 8 10 46 36 +10 56 — 1–2 2–1 0–2 0–1 0–0 1–0 1–0 7–2 0–1 2–1 1–0 0–1 2–2 1–1 2–0 2–2 1–0 Champion, Promoted to Nacional 1
2 Hibernian FC 34 14 11 9 38 24 +14 53 2–2 — 1–1 0–2 0–0 0–0 1–0 0–0 1–0 3–1 0–2 1–0 0–2 1–0 1–1 1–0 0–1 1–2 Promoted to Nacional 1
3 FC Universitario 34 14 11 9 37 27 +10 53 4–0 1–0 — 2–1 1–2 1–1 1–1 1–0 1–0 0–0 0–1 1–0 0–3 0–0 2–0 1–1 0–0 1–1 Promoted to Nacional 1
4 US Lesportaise 34 15 8 11 49 40 +9 53 1–1 1–3 2–1 — 1–1 0–3 2–3 0–2 1–2 4–1 2–1 1–0 1–0 3–0 0–0 1–1 2–0 4–2 Promoted to Nacional 1
5 Despina FC 74 34 12 15 7 39 32 +7 51 0–1 0–0 1–1 1–4 — 1–1 2–4 0–1 0–0 0–1 1–1 0–0 2–1 1–0 1–0 1–0 3–0 2–1
6 AC Moria 34 13 11 10 46 38 +8 50 1–0 0–4 1–0 0–1 0–1 — 0–3 1–0 0–1 3–2 0–1 1–2 2–2 1–1 1–1 2–0 5–1 2–0
7 FC Sagittarius 34 14 8 12 40 35 +5 50 2–4 0–0 0–1 0–0 1–0 0–2 — 1–0 0–0 2–3 0–0 1–0 2–0 0–1 1–0 1–0 1–2 1–2
8 AFC Rovers 34 14 7 13 22 19 +3 49 2–1 0–1 0–1 0–0 0–0 0–0 2–0 — 0–1 1–0 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–1 2–1
9 AC Casterwill 34 13 9 12 38 38 0 48 2–1 1–0 1–3 2–2 3–3 1–1 1–1 0–1 — 1–1 0–0 0–0 1–2 2–0 1–0 0–2 1–2 4–0
10 Stade Lernaise 34 13 9 12 43 49 −6 48 1–3 0–2 1–1 1–0 2–6 3–3 0–2 1–1 0–1 — 5–2 0–0 1–0 2–1 0–0 1–1 4–2 1–0
11 Alba FC 34 13 8 13 40 34 +6 47 0–2 0–2 1–1 2–0 2–2 3–1 2–2 0–0 0–1 1–2 — 2–1 0–1 1–0 0–1 0–1 2–0 0–1
12 FC Black Stars Brax 34 13 8 13 41 36 +5 47 0–1 0–4 1–2 2–3 1–1 3–2 2–2 0–1 2–0 0–1 2–0 — 3–2 0–1 1–0 3–1 2–0 4–0
13 Aomori Blitz 34 12 8 14 33 35 −2 44 2–2 2–1 0–2 3–0 1–0 1–1 1–0 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–3 1–1 — 0–0 1–2 0–0 0–3 0–0
14 Alix Hearts 34 11 11 12 26 30 −4 44 0–1 1–1 0–2 1–1 0–0 0–2 2–1 1–0 0–2 2–1 0–1 0–0 2–0 — 1–1 3–3 0–1 1–0
15 Club d'Escrime 34 9 13 12 30 33 −3 40 1–2 1–1 1–0 1–0 2–2 1–4 1–2 0–1 2–0 1–1 1–1 2–2 1–0 0–0 — 0–1 1–0 4–1
16 AA Leões de Salácia 34 10 8 16 33 46 −13 38 0–1 1–0 2–1 2–4 2–2 1–3 0–2 1–2 2–1 1–2 0–4 2–3 1–1 0–2 0–0 — 2–0 1–2
17 Sainte Justine Juniors 34 11 5 18 35 52 −17 38 1–1 0–0 0–1 2–0 0–1 2–0 1–2 1–0 1–5 2–1 1–4 1–2 0–1 0–2 2–3 0–2 — 2–0
18 Alix Côte Atlantique FC 34 9 2 23 26 58 −32 29 1–0 1–4 2–1 0–3 0–1 1–2 1–2 0–1 0–1 3–1 0–2 1–3 1–0 0–1 1–0 0–1 1–4 —
Last edited by Lisander on Sun Oct 04, 2020 6:43 am, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Fri Jul 31, 2020 2:34 pm

Image


The Metropolitan Hockey Championship (in portuguese Metropolitano de Hóquei), currently addressed Hellebank League by sponsorship reasons, is the main tournament of Field Hockey in Lisander. It's a Semi-Pro league, completely managed by MetroLeague SAD, a private company in which the shareholders are the clubs themselves. The official statement says it's a league made from, by and for women, that usually had restricted time and audience in team sports.

The history of Lisanderian Field Hockey in brief lines:
During the last century, sports in Lisander were social facts. In a way, niche fun. There was a specific audience for each sport. For the residents of Soria who could afford to join one of the big clubs (The Victorian Club, Linville Athletic Club, St. Helen's Club, Club d'Escrime and Elysium Club), the most interesting sports were Rugby for boys and Field Hockey for the girls. Thus, Field Hockey evolved in Lisander as an exclusively female sport.

List of Hellebank League Champions	
1 Club d'Escrime de Soria
2 Hellenian Hockey
3 Club d'Escrime de Soria


The teams of the Metropolitan Hockey League come from most traditional and prominent clubs in Soria Metropolitan Region and Southern Lisander, the traditional centre of Lisanderian Field Hockey.

Image
Linville Leonessa HC
Female Field Hockey Club of Linville Athletic
Bio: The Leonessa are the most successful team in Female Field Hockey in the nation. Exactly like its four siblings (Linville Lions, Linville Cricket, Linville Athletic FC and Linville Athletic FC Leonessa), it's part of Linville Athletic Club.
Uniforms: Sky and White hooped jerseys, Navy skirts
Titles:


Image
Club d'Escrime de Soria
Uniforms: White jerseys with a diagonal stripe of black and pink, white skirts
Bio: The oldest of the hockey clubs in the nation, also the oldest hockey department, with more than 100 years of Hockey. Recognized by its combination of pink and black.
Titles: 2


Image
HC Victorian
Female Field Hockey Team of The Victorian Club
Uniforms: Maroon jerseys, white skirts
Bio: The Female Hockey team of Victorian Club is the main team of Victorian Club itself, since Victorian Rugby is managed separately from club matters.
Titles:


Image
St. Helen's Hockey
Female Field Hockey Team of St. Helens Club
Uniforms: Black and white hooped jerseys, Black skirts.
Bio: The Female Hockey team of St. Helens Club, also known by rugby and football team.
Titles:


Image
Elysium Club
Uniforms: Sky blue jerseys and skirts.
Bio: The youngest of the oldest clubs in the nation.
Titles:


Image
Hellenian Hockey
Uniforms: Black and blue jerseys, White skirts
Bio: Hellenian Hockey formed from a split in St. Helens female hockey, eighteen years ago.
Titles:1


Image
Trinity College Hockey
Female Field Hockey Team of Trinity College
Uniforms: White and navy Jerseys, Dark Red skirts
Bio: Since there isn't a College Field Hockey Championship, Trinity College supports its girls in the Metropolitan League
Titles:


Image
Club Sparta
Female Field Hockey Team of Club Sparta
Uniforms: Red and black hooped Jerseys, white Skirts
Bio: Club Sparta is a multi-sport team based in Sirenia. Known by its multi-champion Association Football Team,
Titles:


Image
HC Porto Gris
Female Field Hockey Team of Liath Cuain CP
Uniforms: White jerseys, maroon skirts
Bio: Porto Gris is a city known by its football, while Rugby does not have that success there. Hockey Club is affiliated to Football Team Liath Cuain instead of being affiliated to a multi-sport club.
Titles:


Image
Casterwill Duchesses
Uniforms: Golden jerseys and skirts.
Bio:A team supported by Countess Tarsila Casterwill, a sports-loving woman, daughter of Adrian, current Duke of Casterwill. The Duchesses select their female players between Women's Colleges and Charity Associations that care for girls who are orphaned or come from needy families. The team adopted the same colours of its sister teams of Cricket, Basketball and Gridiron Football.
Titles:


Image
HC Stella Salacia-Kasandora
Uniforms: White and light orange jerseys, white shorts
Bio: Another unaffiliated team, is the result of the merger of the Hockey project of AC Kasandora with most prominent amateur hockey team in Southern Lisander, Stella Salacia (from the neighbouring commune of Salacia). Together with AD Brax, joined the league in last expansion.
Titles:


Image
AD Brax
Uniforms: Mint and brown jerseys, mint shorts.
Bio:AD Brax is a multi-sport association established by alumni of various universities, born and/or living in Brax. The association was created to initially work on the founding of a football team that would compete in the National Arena League. However, the league folded before it even started, and the female members took over the association, which took advantage of the expansion of the Metropolitan League and applied for a spot.
Titles:
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Jul 31, 2020 6:25 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Fri Jul 31, 2020 6:21 pm

Image

Changes in the format of the premier Field Hockey competition in the nation caused this season the most disputed in some time. For this season, a no-draw rule compensated for the Playoffs' abandonment. Every match had a winner, either extra-time or shootout.

After 22 rounds of matches, Club d'Escrime de Soria were the champions for the second time in the professional era, with excellent performances by the Forward Larissa Canterwell and the young Rhaecian Pauline Groen, who joined to the first team after a good performance for Politechnica Soria in the University League. In second place, Hellenian Hockey, led by veteran Pia St. Marie who was again the top scorer of the competition, with 20 of the 48 goals of the black-and-blues. In addition to these two teams, Linville Leonessa and HC Victorian also contested the competition point by point, and were awarded the two remaining places for the Fortis Invitational Hockey Cup.

Hellebank League             Pld    W   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                              
1 Club d'Escrime de Soria 22 13 3 57 36 +21 45 — 2–2 2–1 3–1 1–2 2–2 5–0 4–1 2–0 2–1 1–1 2–1 Champions, Fortis Invitational
2 Hellenian Hockey 22 13 6 48 32 +16 42 3–3 — 2–1 2–3 1–2 2–1 4–1 2–0 0–0 2–1 3–1 2–3 Fortis Invitational
3 Linville Leonessa HC 22 13 7 59 42 +17 41 3–3 2–1 — 3–2 4–5 2–3 3–0 1–2 3–2 3–2 4–3 3–0 Fortis Invitational
4 HC Victorian 22 12 6 58 44 +14 40 4–2 1–2 4–3 — 2–4 5–1 1–2 1–1 4–1 2–2 1–3 3–3 Fortis Invitational
5 St. Helens Hockey 22 11 9 39 40 −1 35 3–4 1–0 0–1 0–2 — 0–3 0–2 2–1 3–2 2–1 1–1 1–0
6 Casterwill Duchesses 22 10 8 38 37 +1 34 2–2 1–4 5–2 2–4 2–1 — 1–2 1–0 1–2 1–1 3–1 2–1
7 HC Porto Gris 22 10 10 45 49 −4 32 2–4 1–2 0–2 1–2 1–0 1–0 — 4–2 2–3 3–3 3–4 4–2
8 Trinity College Hockey 22 9 11 42 48 −6 29 1–2 2–3 1–5 1–2 1–2 0–1 3–2 — 3–2 2–0 4–2 4–3
9 Elysium Club 22 9 11 38 48 −10 29 1–3 0–2 2–4 1–5 3–2 2–1 2–2 3–5 — 1–3 3–0 2–1
10 Club Sparta 22 5 12 40 46 −6 20 2–4 2–1 0–3 2–3 1–2 1–1 2–4 4–4 1–2 — 2–1 4–0
11 HC Stella Salacia-Kasandora 22 6 14 41 57 −16 20 1–0 3–4 2–5 3–4 4–3 0–1 3–5 1–2 1–2 1–4 — 2–1
12 AD Brax 22 2 16 31 57 −26 10 2–4 1–4 1–1 2–2 3–3 2–3 1–3 1–2 0–2 2–1 1–3 —
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Jul 31, 2020 6:23 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Fri Sep 11, 2020 11:40 am

ImageImage
NAFL Development League

While the first season of the NAFL was planned, a point was raised. "Until it reaches a certain number of teams, the NAFL will not be a professional league, but a subsidized amateur league. Sponsors will cover the costs of the team and the players will not necessarily be professionals. However, it would not be shameful if the gridiron football premier league level was lower than the university league?"

With that in mind, the NAFL contacted the National Academic League, an entity with which it had already established some agreements, and asked them about the possibility of merging the League with the University Championship for two seasons, while the expansion franchises planned operations would prepare their operations. With the acceptance of LAN, interested in the investment for its Gridiron Football projects, emerged the NAFL Development League.

The new league started with 16 teams. 8 subdisized amateur teams and the 8 full-pad projects already running. The league will run for at least two seasons, providing quality play for the amateurs turning pros, allowing NAFL teams to scout college players for the planned professional turning, and providing money intake to both NAFL and LAN, to keep developing its gridiron football projects. The NAFL Development League will also be a feeder for both Champions Bowl (for the semi-pros) and NSCF (for the college teams).

To ensure financial viability, NAFL and LAN agreed to show sponsors on the pitches and broadcasts of the championship itself, but no team was allowed to show any brand other than their own or that of the material suppliers.


Teams

NAFL Metro: Teams in Soria and southeastern cities.
Brax Bombers
Kasandora Dockers
Sirenia Mermen
Soria Sabres

NAFL National: Teams in "countryside".
Casterwill Rovers
Despina Archangels
Porto Gris Celtics
Salinas Valliant

NAFL College: 8 full-pad college gridiron football programs.
Politechnica Soria
University St. Michael Archangel (USMA)
Universidade Portia
University of Soria
Universidade do Sudoeste
College of Salinas
Instituto de Tecnologia de Sendas-Beaumont

The Season

Week 1
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 10–37 USMA (NAFL College)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 19–16 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 21–30 U Soria (NAFL College)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 45–17 U Portia (NAFL College)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 24–33 U Metro (NAFL College)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 28–20 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 17–30 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 23–37 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)

Week 2
USMA (NAFL College) 30–35 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 30–17 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 16–24 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
U Metro (NAFL College) 54–14 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
U Portia (NAFL College) 30–6 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
U Soria (NAFL College) 26–13 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 31–21 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 24–34 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)´

Week 3
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 13–36 USMA (NAFL College)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 14–33 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 17–31 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 0–51 U Soria (NAFL College)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 23–13 U Portia (NAFL College)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 27–30 U Metro (NAFL College)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 14–29 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 21–26 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)

Week 4
USMA (NAFL College) 31–29 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 16–30 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
U Metro (NAFL College) 23–38 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
U Portia (NAFL College) 10–18 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
U Soria (NAFL College) 16–26 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 37–14 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 29–14 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 24–28 College of Salinas (NAFL College)

Week 5
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 21–44 USMA (NAFL College)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 23–34 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 14–48 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 23–13 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 13–27 U Soria (NAFL College)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 45–14 U Portia (NAFL College)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 6–38 U Metro (NAFL College)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 24–42 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)

Week 6
USMA (NAFL College) 33–20 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
U Metro (NAFL College) 16–27 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
U Portia (NAFL College) 17–41 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
U Soria (NAFL College) 21–26 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 20–20 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 27–20 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 67–0 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 16–40 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)

Week 7
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 24–20 USMA (NAFL College)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 7–41 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 31–30 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 40–3 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 13–35 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 26–26 U Soria (NAFL College)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 34–14 U Portia (NAFL College)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 26–14 U Metro (NAFL College)

Week 8
USMA (NAFL College) 28–20 U Metro (NAFL College)
U Portia (NAFL College) 10–30 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
U Soria (NAFL College) 20–12 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 38–27 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 12–28 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 9–23 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 20–24 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 33–7 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)

Week 9
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 14–55 USMA (NAFL College)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 30–13 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 24–20 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 7–28 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 38–22 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 10–30 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 36–10 U Soria (NAFL College)
U Metro (NAFL College) 27–20 U Portia (NAFL College)

Week 10
USMA (NAFL College) 14–30 U Portia (NAFL College)
U Soria (NAFL College) 21–27 U Metro (NAFL College)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 20–20 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 24–24 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 24–30 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 28–14 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 33–27 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 7–37 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)

Week 11
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 16–36 USMA (NAFL College)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 61–0 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 3–45 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 29–20 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 26–31 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 33–21 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
U Metro (NAFL College) 23–13 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
U Portia (NAFL College) 33–3 U Soria (NAFL College)

Week 12
USMA (NAFL College) 29–28 U Soria (NAFL College)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 13–23 U Portia (NAFL College)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 10–34 U Metro (NAFL College)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 26–10 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 34–6 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 23–24 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 0–32 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 19–20 Poli Soria (NAFL College)

Week 13
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 24–20 USMA (NAFL College)
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 10–34 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 36–3 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 37–19 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 30–24 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
U Metro (NAFL College) 20–23 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
U Portia (NAFL College) 20–20 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)
U Soria (NAFL College) 28–20 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)

Week 14
USMA (NAFL College) 10–42 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro) 21–27 U Soria (NAFL College)
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 21–28 U Portia (NAFL College)
College of Salinas (NAFL College) 31–13 U Metro (NAFL College)
Despina Archangels (NAFL National) 14–30 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)
IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College) 6–40 Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro)
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 3–33 Salinas Valliant (NAFL National)
Poli Soria (NAFL College) 17–34 Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National)

Week 15
Porto Gris Celtics (NAFL National) 21–23 USMA (NAFL College)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 19–24 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
Sirenia Mermen (NAFL Metro) 23–29 Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro)
Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro) 36–7 IT Sendas-Beaumont (NAFL College)
U Metro (NAFL College) 37–14 Despina Archangels (NAFL National)
U Portia (NAFL College) 16–27 College of Salinas (NAFL College)
U Soria (NAFL College) 14–47 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
U Sudoeste (NAFL College) 24–31 Brax Bombers (NAFL Metro)


NAFL Development League                Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Salinas Valliant 15 10 1 4 432 333 +99 0.714
2 USMA 15 10 0 5 446 347 +99 0.667
3 Kasandora Dockers 15 10 0 5 357 335 +22 0.667
4 Poli Soria 15 9 1 5 379 290 +89 0.643
5 Soria Sabres 15 9 1 5 394 299 +95 0.643
6 U Metro 15 9 0 6 409 322 +87 0.600
7 Casterwill Rovers 15 9 0 6 430 316 +114 0.600
8 U Sudoeste 15 7 2 6 383 299 +84 0.538
9 Sirenia Mermen 15 7 1 7 378 351 +27 0.500
10 U Soria 15 7 1 7 348 350 −2 0.500
11 College of Salinas 15 6 0 9 366 365 +1 0.400
12 Despina Archangels 15 6 0 9 370 368 +2 0.400
13 Porto Gris Celtics 15 6 0 9 325 376 −51 0.400
14 Brax Bombers 15 5 2 8 335 401 −66 0.385
15 U Portia 15 5 1 9 295 367 −72 0.357
16 IT Sendas-Beaumont 15 0 0 15 109 637 −528 0.000

Conference Tables
NAFL Metro Conference               Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
3 Kasandora Dockers 15 10 0 5 357 335 +22 0.667
5 Soria Sabres 15 9 1 5 394 299 +95 0.643
9 Sirenia Mermen 15 7 1 7 378 351 +27 0.500
14 Brax Bombers 15 5 2 8 335 401 −66 0.385

NAFL National Conference            Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
1 Salinas Valliant 15 10 1 4 432 333 +99 0.714
7 Casterwill Rovers 15 9 0 6 430 316 +114 0.600
12 Despina Archangels 15 6 0 9 370 368 +2 0.400
13 Porto Gris Celtics 15 6 0 9 325 376 −51 0.400

NAFL College Conference             Pld    W   D   L    PF   PA   PD    Win % 
2 USMA 15 10 0 5 446 347 +99 0.667
4 Poli Soria 15 9 1 5 379 290 +89 0.643
6 U Metro 15 9 0 6 409 322 +87 0.600
8 U Sudoeste 15 7 2 6 383 299 +84 0.538
10 U Soria 15 7 1 7 348 350 −2 0.500
11 College of Salinas 15 6 0 9 366 365 +1 0.400
15 U Portia 15 5 1 9 295 367 −72 0.357
16 IT Sendas-Beaumont 15 0 0 15 109 637 −528 0.000


Postseason

NAFL Semifinals
Kasandora Dockers (NAFL Metro) 14–18 Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National)
Salinas Valliant (NAFL National) 14–33 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)

NAFL College Semifinals
USMA (NAFL College) 17–6 U Sudoeste (NAFL College)
U Metro (NAFL College) 6–13 Poli Soria (NAFL College)



NAFL Trophy
Casterwill Rovers (NAFL National) 19–23 Soria Sabres (NAFL Metro)

College Football National Championship Final
USMA (NAFL College) 26–14 Poli Soria (NAFL College)
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Sep 11, 2020 12:39 pm, edited 2 times in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Sun Oct 04, 2020 9:15 am

Image
Divisão de Honra - Season 7

As stated before, Lisander Football have three professional divisions, and to join the professional league in Liga Nacional 2 , teams need to comply with the following regulations:

  1. Host the games in a stadium with capacity for at least 700 people.
  2. Have at least one coach and 18 players receiving wages in cash.
  3. Have a coach accredited by the FLF and a doctor in its permanent staff.
  4. Participate in the previous season of the fourth division, the semi-professional Divisão de Honra.

By the end of season 7, the expansion of the three professional leagues to eighteen teams each will be complete with the promotion of four teams from Divisão de Honra to the Liga Nacional 2. Teams at Divisão de Honra and below are not required to be fully amateur, but there's a season by season variable spending cap to avoid strong teams being too strong. Some teams, especially in Honra, usually fulfill this cap, and should be the ones pursuing the spots for Liga Nacional 2. There are more than enough candidates for the four spots. Anyways, the sporting merit persists, and the final classification of Honra indicates the order in which the teams will be invited. A bad season could postpone professionalization plans.

Honra                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                                                            
1 Union Athletique de Scylla et Roux 34 19 12 3 69 44 +25 69 — 3–3 1–2 3–2 1–1 2–2 3–2 0–0 3–1 3–1 1–2 2–2 3–1 1–1 1–1 2–1 4–1 4–2
2 Isny Valliant AFC 34 19 7 8 55 34 +21 64 0–1 — 2–2 2–1 0–0 1–1 2–1 2–0 0–1 1–1 1–0 2–0 3–0 1–1 2–1 1–2 2–0 3–2
3 Sporting Myrtilis 34 17 8 9 53 41 +12 59 0–2 2–1 — 3–2 1–0 2–1 1–3 1–1 3–1 2–1 1–1 1–2 1–2 1–0 4–0 0–1 4–2 2–1
4 Athletic Club Albion 34 16 7 11 58 44 +14 55 5–2 2–1 1–1 — 0–4 4–2 1–0 1–0 5–0 0–1 1–1 4–0 1–4 1–0 1–1 1–1 5–0 5–0
5 Liston Invicta FC 34 14 10 10 61 43 +18 52 4–4 3–2 2–0 3–0 — 1–1 1–0 1–2 1–2 2–0 1–2 0–0 2–1 2–1 4–0 1–2 0–1 2–1
6 All Boys 34 13 10 11 51 42 +9 49 0–1 0–1 1–1 0–2 1–1 — 0–1 1–0 1–1 0–1 2–2 2–3 0–1 3–0 2–1 4–2 2–1 5–2
7 Villa FC 34 13 8 13 52 47 +5 47 0–2 1–1 0–0 1–1 1–2 2–0 — 1–4 1–3 2–1 1–1 0–1 3–2 1–0 2–1 2–0 3–3 4–0
8 Remington United 34 12 10 12 45 40 +5 46 1–1 0–1 0–1 0–1 2–2 1–2 4–1 — 2–2 0–1 2–1 1–3 3–2 2–2 1–2 2–1 2–0 1–0
9 Futebol Clube do Arminho 34 11 13 10 52 54 −2 46 3–3 1–2 2–2 2–0 1–1 2–2 0–4 1–1 — 1–1 2–1 1–1 2–0 1–2 1–2 2–3 2–2 3–2
10 Capitals FC 34 12 9 13 37 46 −9 45 0–0 1–4 0–2 1–2 2–0 1–1 1–3 1–1 0–2 — 0–4 1–1 0–2 1–0 0–3 1–0 1–1 4–2
11 Libertas FC 34 12 8 14 39 37 +2 44 0–1 0–1 2–1 0–1 4–3 1–0 1–0 0–1 2–0 1–2 — 0–2 2–1 1–2 0–1 2–0 2–0 0–0
12 FC Resistance 34 11 11 12 38 42 −4 44 2–3 0–2 2–0 3–0 1–1 0–3 1–1 1–1 1–2 0–0 3–1 — 0–0 1–0 2–1 0–1 0–2 3–1
13 Stade Astienne 34 11 10 13 50 52 −2 43 0–2 1–0 2–2 3–2 4–2 0–1 2–2 2–2 0–2 1–1 0–3 3–1 — 2–2 2–0 3–2 2–2 1–1
14 FC United of Brax 34 11 10 13 42 46 −4 43 0–1 3–0 1–2 1–1 2–0 0–2 1–1 2–1 0–0 1–4 1–1 2–0 2–1 — 2–1 1–0 1–1 2–3
15 Athletic Lys 34 12 6 16 49 56 −7 42 1–3 1–2 1–3 2–1 2–2 0–1 2–3 0–3 3–3 1–2 2–0 2–1 1–1 5–1 — 3–1 1–1 3–1
16 FC São Miguel 34 11 5 18 37 50 −13 38 2–3 2–3 1–2 0–1 0–2 2–2 0–2 2–0 1–0 0–2 2–0 0–0 0–3 2–2 2–0 — 1–0 1–1
17 Academica Ahletica Portia 34 6 10 18 36 66 −30 28 0–0 0–3 0–2 1–2 1–5 0–3 3–2 1–2 2–2 3–2 1–1 1–1 2–1 1–2 1–3 0–1 — 0–1
18 Aomori Blitz Football Club B 34 6 6 22 34 74 −40 24 1–3 0–3 2–1 1–1 1–5 2–3 2–1 0–2 0–3 0–1 0–0 1–0 0–0 1–4 0–1 2–1 1–2 —


PROMOTED TEAMS
Four spots were offered in the National League 2 for the following season. The teams that fulfilled all the conditions and accepted the invitation were, in this order:
1. Union Athlétique de Scylla et Roux (champions)
2. Athletic Club Albion (4th place)
3. Liston Invicta Football Club (5th place)
4. All Boys Football Club (6th place)


To cover for the four promotions, Honra is not relegating this season. Four champions from the regional divisions will be promoted.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

User avatar
Lisander
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1601
Founded: Feb 09, 2013
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Lisander » Fri Oct 16, 2020 1:11 pm

Campeonato Nacional


The fifth and lower tier of national-sanctioned competition, Campeonato Nacional is the tournament with the most football teams in Lisander. There are 78 in 4 regions (Norte, Oeste, Sul and Leste). Down to this level, teams are required having a roster with a coach and at least 23 players, at least three of them being goalkeepers. The league is officially amateur, yet around 30% of Campeonato Nacional players are working in companies related to the club members, owners or directors. This so-called "paid amateurism" is sometimes frowned upon, but isn't really a problem, since near every team have its own "paid amateurs".

Divisão Norte                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Yacht Club Sunion Atlantique 34 17 9 8 61 43 +18 60 Promoted to Divisão de Honra
2 FC Sunion 34 16 9 9 55 45 +10 57
3 Portian FC 34 15 7 12 49 41 +8 52
4 Saint Martin FC 34 15 7 12 51 49 +2 52
5 West Beaumont FC 34 14 10 10 43 41 +2 52
6 AD Montecorvina 34 14 8 12 57 50 +7 50
7 FC Olympia 34 15 5 14 45 43 +2 50
8 CD Rozan 34 14 8 12 45 46 −1 50
9 The Wasps Football 34 14 7 13 57 54 +3 49
10 Artonians 34 14 5 15 49 53 −4 47
11 Fortuna Riena 34 13 8 13 45 49 −4 47
12 Union Sportive Lesportaise B 34 13 7 14 46 47 −1 46
13 FC Montferrand 34 11 12 11 63 62 +1 45
14 Oris Potenza FC 34 10 13 11 50 48 +2 43
15 Hawks FC 34 12 5 17 47 65 −18 41
16 Valens FC 34 12 4 18 46 48 −2 40
17 Trimaris FC 34 10 7 17 45 58 −13 37
18 Stellenia Grandeville 34 8 7 19 52 64 −12 31


Divisão Oeste                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Roche FC 38 17 11 10 58 46 +12 62 Promoted to Divisão de Honra
2 Granat AFC 38 17 11 10 57 51 +6 62
3 Danvers United FC 38 18 8 12 49 44 +5 62
4 AS Virtus 1904 B 38 17 10 11 55 47 +8 61
5 Athletic Club Velocie 38 16 10 12 58 50 +8 58
6 AUDE Alumni FC 38 16 10 12 54 46 +8 58
7 Aris FC 38 15 11 12 41 38 +3 56
8 AS Virgo FFC 38 14 10 14 50 48 +2 52
9 Red Star FC 38 14 8 16 56 57 −1 50
10 Athletic Montavia 38 14 8 16 50 57 −7 50
11 Verne Union 38 13 10 15 52 50 +2 49
12 Old Caledonians FC 38 12 13 13 54 55 −1 49
13 FC Miguelense 38 11 16 11 54 60 −6 49
14 Jeunesse Vernaise FC 38 11 15 12 60 57 +3 48
15 Megara Athletic 38 13 9 16 50 49 +1 48
16 FC Oberon 38 13 8 17 51 64 −13 47
17 CA Oeste B 38 11 11 16 58 63 −5 44
18 SC Della Vedova 38 11 11 16 45 51 −6 44
19 FC Thistle Amateurs 38 11 11 16 52 59 −7 44
20 FC Aiamonte 38 11 9 18 39 51 −12 42


Divisão Leste                        Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sauer Rovers 46 24 12 10 78 51 +27 84 Promoted to Divisão de Honra
2 Victorian FC 46 24 7 15 53 38 +15 79
3 Martell FC 46 21 12 13 74 55 +19 75
4 CF Dezesseis 46 22 9 15 63 55 +8 75
5 Helvetia Club 46 20 14 12 70 55 +15 74
6 FC Miza 46 21 11 14 66 57 +9 74
7 Junior Castell FC 46 19 12 15 62 55 +7 69
8 Hellenian Boys 46 18 13 15 57 55 +2 67
9 Excelsior Club 46 19 9 18 73 69 +4 66
10 Armata Algravia FC 46 18 12 16 49 52 −3 66
11 Vianense FC 46 18 11 17 79 70 +9 65
12 Athletic Ferrer 46 18 11 17 80 75 +5 65
13 Valerian Sport 46 16 15 15 62 59 +3 63
14 AA Latina 46 18 8 20 65 78 −13 62
15 Royal SC Veras 46 16 12 18 63 72 −9 60
16 Red Cross FC 46 17 8 21 56 69 −13 59
17 Linville Athletic FC 46 15 13 18 51 61 −10 58
18 QCOA FC 46 16 9 21 70 86 −16 57
19 Grí­vnia FC 46 12 16 18 54 62 −8 52
20 Northland Borough 46 12 16 18 52 67 −15 52
21 Oxon Super-mare 46 13 12 21 67 74 −7 51
22 FK Shqiperia 46 11 17 18 59 63 −4 50
23 Telsen Athletic 46 12 10 24 66 83 −17 46
24 Veridian FC 46 10 15 21 60 68 −8 45


Divisão Sul                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Lutnia Sirenia FC 30 15 4 11 48 39 +9 49 Promoted to Divisão de Honra
2 AFC Bohemians 30 15 4 11 51 43 +8 49
3 US Vaillant Sud-Ouest 30 12 10 8 43 37 +6 46
4 FC Concordia Kasandora 30 11 10 9 38 42 −4 43
5 Graham Square Blues FC 30 12 7 11 55 61 −6 43
6 Union Sportive Fossoyeurs 30 10 12 8 35 31 +4 42
7 Dawson FC B 30 10 11 9 44 46 −2 41
8 Club Sparta B 30 10 10 10 52 44 +8 40
9 FC Kasan 30 10 10 10 38 36 +2 40
10 AS Armille 30 9 12 9 48 42 +6 39
11 AD Brax FC 30 10 9 11 43 42 +1 39
12 AC Kasandora B 30 10 7 13 28 36 −8 37
13 SC Astrea 30 8 11 11 42 44 −2 35
14 Jeunesse Scylanne 30 7 14 9 41 48 −7 35
15 Basses FC 30 8 10 12 41 48 −7 34
16 Scylla Athletic 30 8 9 13 36 44 −8 3
Last edited by Lisander on Fri Oct 16, 2020 1:14 pm, edited 1 time in total.
The Principality of Lisander
a sports loving, very highly developed nation.

Previous

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Auruna, Ethane, Farfadillis, Sarzonia, Tumbra

Advertisement

Remove ads