NATION

PASSWORD

CC Union | • LIVE

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Feb 29, 2020 3:30 pm

S6MD6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–3 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             6    4   0   2    16   12   +4    12
 2 Kolwezi City               6    4   0   2    12    9   +3    12
 3 Kinshasa FC                6    3   2   1     9    5   +4    11
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             6    3   1   2    12   11   +1    10
 5 Kananga FC                 6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 6 Kisangani City             6    3   0   3    11   12   −1     9
 7 Goma United                6    2   1   3     7    8   −1     7
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    2   1   3     9   11   −2     7
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          6    1   2   3     7   10   −3     5
10 Tshikapa FC                6    1   0   5     8   14   −6     3


Code: Select all
Championship

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 5–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC              6    4   1   1    12    8   +4    13
 2 Bukavu City              6    4   0   2    10    6   +4    12
 3 Kikwit FC                6    3   1   2    11    7   +4    10
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town          6    2   3   1     9    7   +2     9
 5 Butembo Rangers          6    2   3   1    10    9   +1     9
 6 Uvira Fireflies          6    3   0   3     7    8   −1     9
 7 Boma Bombers             6    2   2   2     8    8    0     8
 8 Bunia United             6    2   1   3     9   10   −1     7
 9 Matadi City              6    1   2   3     5    9   −4     5
10 Bandundu Field           6    0   1   5     6   15   −9     1

Code: Select all
League 1

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Beni City (BEC) 3–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Kabinda AFC (KAA)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gemena United                6    4   0   2     7    5   +2    12
 2 Beni City                    6    3   1   2     7    4   +3    10
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   1   2     7    6   +1    10
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           6    2   3   1    10    7   +3     9
 5 Bumba FC                     6    2   3   1    11    9   +2     9
 6 Baraka 'Bama                 6    1   4   1    10   10    0     7
 7 Kindu FC                     6    1   3   2     5    6   −1     6
 8 Kamina City                  6    0   5   1     6    7   −1     5
 9 Kabinda AFC                  6    1   2   3     2    5   −3     5
10 Kipushi Coyotes              6    1   2   3     6   12   −6     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              6    5   1   0    10    1   +9    16
 2 Manono Amateurs                 5    4   1   0     9    2   +7    13
 3 Ilebo Development               6    4   0   2     5    5    0    12
 4 Lisala LBR                      6    3   1   2    10    5   +5    10
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    3   0   2     9    6   +3     9
   Tshilenge                       6    2   3   1     9    6   +3     9
 7 Binga Whitecottons              6    2   3   1     7    7    0     9
 8 Inkisi PV                       6    2   2   2     8    7   +1     8
 9 Katwa Town                      6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
10 Kaniama Hams                    6    2   1   3    11   13   −2     7
11 Kongolo                         5    2   0   3     6    6    0     6
12 Kabalo & Moba                   6    2   0   4     5    9   −4     6
13 Lodgefield East                 5    1   2   2     9   11   −2     5
14 Bukama Sports                   5    1   2   2     8   10   −2     5
15 Idiofa Bridge                   5    1   1   3     4    6   −2     4
16 Kambove Brook                   6    1   1   4     6   13   −7     4
17 Lower Rutshuru                  6    0   2   4     2   11   −9     2

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers               6    3   2   1    14    5   +9    11
 2 Oicha FC                          6    3   1   2    11    6   +5    10
 3 Muanda United                     6    3   1   2     8    5   +3    10
 4 Gbadolite Town                    5    3   1   1     6    4   +2    10
 5 Kalima FC                         6    3   1   2     6    5   +1    10
 6 Basoko City                       6    2   3   1     4    4    0     9
 7 Sunderbrough                      6    3   0   3     8   12   −4     9
 8 FC Bulungu                        6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
 9 Mweka Village                     6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
10 AFC Kimpese                       5    2   2   1     5    7   −2     8
11 The Kasongo Jungle                6    2   2   2     3    5   −2     8
12 Congo Bay Warriors                6    1   3   2     5    5    0     6
13 The Three Flowers                 6    1   3   2     6    7   −1     6
14 Buta Sporting Department          5    2   0   3     8   10   −2     6
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    1   2   2    10   10    0     5
16 Balamba Lime Greens               5    1   1   3     4    8   −4     4
17 Miabi Lacers                      5    1   0   4     7   12   −5     3
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sat Feb 29, 2020 3:49 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Feb 29, 2020 3:47 pm

S6MD7: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goma United (GOU) 3–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             7    5   0   2    17   12   +5    15
 2 Kolwezi City               7    5   0   2    13    9   +4    15
 3 Kinshasa FC                7    3   2   2     9    6   +3    11
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             7    3   1   3    14   14    0    10
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            7    3   1   3    11   11    0    10
 6 Goma United                7    3   1   3    10   10    0    10
 7 Kananga FC                 7    3   1   3     8    9   −1    10
 8 Kisangani City             7    3   0   4    12   14   −2     9
 9 Tshikapa FC                7    2   0   5    10   15   −5     6
10 Mbandaka Athletic          7    1   2   4     7   11   −4     5


Code: Select all
Championship

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 3–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC              7    4   1   2    12    9   +3    13
 2 Bukavu City              7    4   0   3    12    9   +3    12
 3 Butembo Rangers          7    3   3   1    11    9   +2    12
 4 Uvira Fireflies          7    4   0   3     9    9    0    12
 5 Boma Bombers             7    3   2   2    11    8   +3    11
 6 Kikwit FC                7    3   1   3    11    9   +2    10
 7 Bunia United             7    3   1   3    12   12    0    10
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town          7    2   3   2     9   10   −1     9
 9 Matadi City              7    1   2   4     6   11   −5     5
10 Bandundu Field           7    1   1   5     8   15   −7     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–5 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 3–3 Kamina City (KAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–4 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Beni City                    7    4   1   2     9    4   +5    13
 2 Bumba FC                     7    3   3   1    16    9   +7    12
 3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           7    3   3   1    12    7   +5    12
 4 Gemena United                7    4   0   3     8    9   −1    12
 5 Baraka 'Bama                 7    2   4   1    14   11   +3    10
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          7    3   1   3     7    8   −1    10
 7 Kamina City                  7    0   6   1     9   10   −1     6
 8 Kipushi Coyotes              7    1   3   3     9   15   −6     6
 9 Kindu FC                     7    1   3   3     5   11   −6     6
10 Kabinda AFC                  7    1   2   4     2    7   −5     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–7 Kongolo (KON)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–4 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              7    5   2   0    13    4   +9    17
 2 Manono Amateurs                 6    5   1   0    13    3  +10    16
 3 Lisala LBR                      7    4   1   2    12    6   +6    13
 4 Ilebo Development               6    4   0   2     5    5    0    12
 5 Tshilenge                       7    2   4   1    10    7   +3    10
 6 Kongolo                         6    3   0   3    13    6   +7     9
 7 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          6    3   0   3    10    8   +2     9
 8 Katwa Town                      7    2   3   2    10   10    0     9
 9 Binga Whitecottons              7    2   3   2     7   14   −7     9
10 Kaniama Hams                    7    2   2   3    12   14   −2     8
11 Inkisi PV                       7    2   2   3     9   11   −2     8
12 Kabalo & Moba                   7    2   1   4     5    9   −4     7
13 Kambove Brook                   7    2   1   4     8   14   −6     7
14 Bukama Sports                   6    1   3   2     8   10   −2     6
15 Lodgefield East                 6    1   2   3    10   13   −3     5
16 Lower Rutshuru                  7    1   2   4     3   11   −8     5
17 Idiofa Bridge                   6    1   1   4     4    7   −3     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–4 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers               7    3   2   2    15    9   +6    11
 2 FC Bulungu                        7    3   2   2    10    8   +2    11
 3 Mweka Village                     7    3   2   2     9    8   +1    11
 4 AFC Kimpese                       6    3   2   1     6    7   −1    11
 5 The Kasongo Jungle                7    3   2   2     4    5   −1    11
 6 Oicha FC                          6    3   1   2    11    6   +5    10
 7 Muanda United                     7    3   1   3     9    8   +1    10
 8 Gbadolite Town                    6    3   1   2     6    5   +1    10
 9 Kalima FC                         7    3   1   3     6    6    0    10
10 Sunderbrough                      7    3   1   3     8   12   −4    10
11 Basoko City                       7    2   3   2     5    6   −1     9
12 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    2   2   2    12   10   +2     8
13 Balamba Lime Greens               6    2   1   3     8    9   −1     7
14 The Three Flowers                 7    1   4   2     7    8   −1     7
15 Buta Sporting Department          6    2   1   3     9   11   −2     7
16 Congo Bay Warriors                7    1   3   3     5    7   −2     6
17 Miabi Lacers                      6    1   1   4     7   12   −5     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Feb 29, 2020 5:35 pm

S6MD8: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 3–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Goma United (GOU)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             8    6   0   2    19   12   +7    18
 2 Kolwezi City               8    5   0   3    13   11   +2    15
 3 Goma United                8    4   1   3    12   10   +2    13
 4 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    4   1   3    14   13   +1    13
 5 Kinshasa FC                8    3   2   3    11    9   +2    11
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             8    3   2   3    15   15    0    11
 7 Kananga FC                 8    3   2   3     9   10   −1    11
 8 Kisangani City             8    3   0   5    12   16   −4     9
 9 Tshikapa FC                8    3   0   5    11   15   −4     9
10 Mbandaka Athletic          8    1   2   5     7   12   −5     5


Code: Select all
Championship

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Uvira Fireflies          8    5   0   3    10    9   +1    15
 2 Kikwit FC                8    4   1   3    12    9   +3    13
 3 Kalemie AFC              8    4   1   3    12   10   +2    13
 4 Butembo Rangers          8    3   4   1    11    9   +2    13
 5 Boma Bombers             8    3   3   2    11    8   +3    12
 6 Bukavu City              8    4   0   4    12   11   +1    12
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town          8    3   3   2    11   10   +1    12
 8 Bunia United             8    3   1   4    12   13   −1    10
 9 Matadi City              8    2   2   4     7   11   −4     8
10 Bandundu Field           8    1   1   6     8   16   −8     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Beni City (BEC) 3–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Beni City                    8    5   1   2    12    4   +8    16
 2 Bumba FC                     8    4   3   1    18    9   +9    15
 3 Baraka 'Bama                 8    3   4   1    17   11   +6    13
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           8    3   3   2    12   10   +2    12
 5 Gemena United                8    4   0   4     8   12   −4    12
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          8    3   2   3     9   10   −1    11
 7 Kindu FC                     8    2   3   3     6   11   −5     9
 8 Kamina City                  8    0   7   1    11   12   −1     7
 9 Kipushi Coyotes              8    1   3   4     9   17   −8     6
10 Kabinda AFC                  8    1   2   5     2    8   −6     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              8    5   2   1    13    5   +8    17
 2 Manono Amateurs                 7    5   1   1    15    6   +9    16
 3 Lisala LBR                      8    5   1   2    13    6   +7    16
 4 Tshilenge                       8    3   4   1    11    7   +4    13
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          7    4   0   3    11    8   +3    12
 6 Ilebo Development               7    4   0   3     6    7   −1    12
 7 Binga Whitecottons              8    3   3   2     9   15   −6    12
 8 Inkisi PV                       8    3   2   3    10   11   −1    11
 9 Kongolo                         7    3   0   4    13    7   +6     9
10 Kaniama Hams                    8    2   3   3    15   17   −2     9
11 Katwa Town                      8    2   3   3    10   12   −2     9
12 Lodgefield East                 7    2   2   3    12   13   −1     8
13 Lower Rutshuru                  8    2   2   4     6   13   −7     8
14 Kabalo & Moba                   7    2   1   4     5    9   −4     7
15 Kambove Brook                   8    2   1   5     8   15   −7     7
16 Bukama Sports                   7    1   3   3     8   11   −3     6
17 Idiofa Bridge                   7    1   2   4     7   10   −3     5

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers               8    4   2   2    19   11   +8    14
 2 FC Bulungu                        8    4   2   2    13    9   +4    14
 3 Mweka Village                     8    4   2   2    12    8   +4    14
 4 AFC Kimpese                       7    4   2   1     9    8   +1    14
 5 The Kasongo Jungle                8    4   2   2     6    5   +1    14
 6 Muanda United                     8    4   1   3    11    8   +3    13
 7 Gbadolite Town                    7    4   1   2     8    6   +2    13
   Kalima FC                         8    4   1   3     8    6   +2    13
 9 Oicha FC                          7    3   1   3    11    8   +3    10
10 Sunderbrough                      8    3   1   4     9   15   −6    10
11 Basoko City                       8    2   3   3     5    8   −3     9
12 Kananga Saint-Mannor              7    2   2   3    12   12    0     8
13 The Three Flowers                 8    1   4   3     8   10   −2     7
14 Buta Sporting Department          7    2   1   4    11   15   −4     7
15 Balamba Lime Greens               7    2   1   4     8   12   −4     7
16 Congo Bay Warriors                7    1   3   3     5    7   −2     6
17 Miabi Lacers                      7    1   1   5     8   15   −7     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 02, 2020 5:47 pm

S6MD9: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 3–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             9    7   0   2    20   12   +8    21
 2 Kolwezi City               9    6   0   3    14   11   +3    18
 3 Goma United                9    5   1   3    15   10   +5    16
 4 Kinshasa FC                9    4   2   3    13    9   +4    14
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            9    4   1   4    14   14    0    13
 6 Kisangani City             9    4   0   5    14   16   −2    12
 7 Likasi Lapdogs             9    3   2   4    15   17   −2    11
 8 Kananga FC                 9    3   2   4     9   12   −3    11
 9 Tshikapa FC                9    3   0   6    11   18   −7     9
10 Mbandaka Athletic          9    1   2   6     7   13   −6     5


Code: Select all
Championship

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Uvira Fireflies          9    6   0   3    12    9   +3    18
 2 Kikwit FC                9    5   1   3    15   11   +4    16
 3 Kalemie AFC              9    5   1   3    14   10   +4    16
 4 Bukavu City              9    5   0   4    13   11   +2    15
 5 Butembo Rangers          9    3   4   2    11   11    0    13
 6 Boma Bombers             9    3   3   3    11    9   +2    12
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town          9    3   3   3    13   13    0    12
 8 Bunia United             9    3   2   4    12   13   −1    11
 9 Matadi City              9    2   3   4     7   11   −4     9
10 Bandundu Field           9    1   1   7     8   18  −10     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bumba FC                     9    4   4   1    18    9   +9    16
 2 Baraka 'Bama                 9    4   4   1    19   12   +7    16
 3 Beni City                    9    5   1   3    13    6   +7    16
 4 Gemena United                9    5   0   4    11   13   −2    15
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           9    3   4   2    13   11   +2    13
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          9    3   3   3     9   10   −1    12
 7 Kindu FC                     9    2   4   3     7   12   −5    10
 8 Kipushi Coyotes              9    2   3   4    10   17   −7     9
 9 Kamina City                  9    0   7   2    12   15   −3     7
10 Kabinda AFC                  9    1   2   6     2    9   −7     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              9    5   3   1    13    5   +8    18
 2 Manono Amateurs                 8    5   2   1    16    7   +9    17
 3 Lisala LBR                      9    5   1   3    13    8   +5    16
 4 Tshilenge                       9    3   4   2    12   10   +2    13
 5 Ilebo Development               8    4   1   3     7    8   −1    13
 6 Katwa Town                      9    3   3   3    13   12   +1    12
 7 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          8    4   0   4    11   11    0    12
 8 Inkisi PV                       9    3   3   3    11   12   −1    12
 9 Binga Whitecottons              8    3   3   2     9   15   −6    12
10 Lodgefield East                 8    3   2   3    15   14   +1    11
11 Kongolo                         8    3   1   4    15    9   +6    10
12 Kaniama Hams                    9    2   4   3    16   18   −2    10
13 Kabalo & Moba                   8    3   1   4     7    9   −2    10
14 Bukama Sports                   8    2   3   3    11   11    0     9
15 Lower Rutshuru                  9    2   3   4     8   15   −7     9
16 Kambove Brook                   9    2   1   6     8   18  −10     7
17 Idiofa Bridge                   8    1   3   4     7   10   −3     6

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 5–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–4 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers               9    5   2   2    20   11   +9    17
 2 Mweka Village                     9    5   2   2    15    8   +7    17
 3 AFC Kimpese                       8    5   2   1    14    8   +6    17
 4 Kalima FC                         9    5   1   3    12    8   +4    16
 5 Muanda United                     9    4   2   3    12    9   +3    14
 6 The Kasongo Jungle                8    4   2   2     6    5   +1    14
 7 FC Bulungu                        9    4   2   3    13   14   −1    14
 8 Oicha FC                          8    4   1   3    13    8   +5    13
 9 Gbadolite Town                    8    4   1   3     8    7   +1    13
10 Basoko City                       9    3   3   3     6    8   −2    12
11 Kananga Saint-Mannor              8    3   2   3    15   14   +1    11
12 Sunderbrough                      9    3   1   5    11   18   −7    10
13 Balamba Lime Greens               8    2   2   4     9   13   −4     8
14 The Three Flowers                 9    1   4   4     8   12   −4     7
15 Buta Sporting Department          8    2   1   5    11   18   −7     7
16 Congo Bay Warriors                8    1   3   4     7   11   −4     6
17 Miabi Lacers                      8    1   1   6     8   16   −8     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 02, 2020 7:06 pm

Season 6 Wrap-up (MD10-18/34)
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD10
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)

MD11
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

MD12
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 4–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

MD13
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

MD14
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 6–3 Goma United (GOU)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

MD15
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goma United (GOU) 1–4 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kisangani City (KIC) 3–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

MD16
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–6 Kisangani City (KIC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

MD17
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

MD18
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–2 Goma United (GOU)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–5 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

FINAL TABLE
                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              18    9   5   4    29   20   +9    32 | Premier League Winners
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            18   10   1   7    32   30   +2    31 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    8   3   7    24   21   +3    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Goma United               18    8   3   7    27   29   −2    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         18    8   2   8    20   17   +3    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kinshasa FC               18    7   4   7    21   17   +4    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Kisangani City            18    8   1   9    28   27   +1    25 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Likasi Lapdogs            18    7   4   7    25   25    0    25 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Kananga FC                18    6   3   9    18   23   −5    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Tshikapa FC               18    5   2  11    19   34  −15    17 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Championship

MD10
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–3 Matadi City (MAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD11
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–4 Bunia United (BUU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD12
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD13
Bunia United (BUU) 0–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD14
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)

MD15
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD16
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD17
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD18
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Matadi City (MAC) 4–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

FINAL TABLE
                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC             18    9   5   4    27   17  +10    32 | Championship Winners & Promotion Battle
 2 Uvira Fireflies         18    9   5   4    27   23   +4    32 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Boma Bombers            18    8   6   4    25   18   +7    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kikwit FC               18    8   3   7    26   25   +1    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Bukavu City             18    8   3   7    22   21   +1    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Butembo Rangers         18    6   8   4    22   20   +2    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Matadi City             18    5   7   6    23   22   +1    22 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Bunia United            18    6   3   9    21   26   −5    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town         18    4   7   7    24   31   −7    19 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Bandundu Field          18    2   3  13    16   30  −14     9 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League 1

MD10
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–2 Beni City (BEC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD11
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Beni City (BEC)

MD12
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD13
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)

MD14
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD15
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD16
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 4–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)

MD17
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–1 Beni City (BEC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

MD18
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–5 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

FINAL TABLE
                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                    18    8   7   3    22   21   +1    31 | League 1 Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Bumba FC                    18    8   5   5    27   18   +9    29
 3 Baraka 'Bama                18    7   8   3    28   20   +8    29
 4 Beni City                   18    7   4   7    24   18   +6    25
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          18    6   6   6    24   25   −1    24
 6 Gandajika Wanderers         18    5   9   4    18   20   −2    24
 7 Gemena United               18    7   2   9    21   23   −2    23
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             18    6   5   7    21   23   −2    23
 9 Kamina City                 18    2  11   5    18   23   −5    17
10 Kabinda AFC                 18    3   5  10    10   22  −12    14 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nationals I

MD10
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–5 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD11
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD12
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD13
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD14
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 5–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kongolo (KON) 3–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD15
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD16
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 4–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD17
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–6 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD18
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 5–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD19
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD20
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD21
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–5 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–5 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD22
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD23
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)

MD24
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 5–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD25
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 6–0 Kongolo (KON)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD26
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD27
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD28
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kongolo (KON) 3–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 5–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD29
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–4 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD30
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD31
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD32
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD33
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD34
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

FINAL TABLE
                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                32   15  11   6    50   31  +19    56 | Winner of Nationals I & Promotion Battle
 2 Lisala LBR                     32   16   6  10    53   44   +9    54
 3 Kongolo                        32   13  10   9    48   36  +12    49
 4 Bukama Sports                  32   13  10   9    46   39   +7    49
 5 Tshilenge                      32   13   9  10    45   38   +7    48
 6 Ilebo Development              32   13   8  11    38   37   +1    47
 7 Kaniama Hams                   32   12  11   9    48   48    0    47
 8 Katwa Town                     32   13   7  12    47   45   +2    46
 9 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32   12   9  11    33   37   −4    45
10 Binga Whitecottons             32   13   6  13    38   49  −11    45
11 Lodgefield East                32   11   9  12    44   44    0    42
12 Kabalo & Moba                  32   12   4  16    34   44  −10    40
13 Lower Rutshuru                 32   10   9  13    36   43   −7    39
14 Inkisi PV                      32   10   8  14    36   39   −3    38
15 Idiofa Bridge                  32    9   9  14    25   30   −5    36
16 Mulongo Companions             32    8  10  14    29   36   −7    34
17 Kambove Brook                  32    8   6  18    37   47  −10    30 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nationals II

MD10
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD11
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 5–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD12
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD13
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD14
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD15
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Basoko City (BAC)

MD16
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)

MD17
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD18
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 4–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)

MD19
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 6–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD20
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–1 Muanda United (MUU)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD21
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD22
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD23
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD24
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD25
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–5 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD26
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD27
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD28
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD29
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–4 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD30
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Oicha FC (OFC) 6–6 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD31
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD32
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD33
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 5–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD34
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)

FINAL TABLE

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Oicha FC                         32   15  10   7    47   32  +15    55 | Winner of Nationals II & Promotion Battle
 2 FC Bulungu                       32   15   8   9    48   42   +6    53
 3 Kalima FC                        32   16   4  12    53   40  +13    52
 4 Mweka Village                    32   14  10   8    42   34   +8    52
 5 Sunderbrough                     32   14   8  10    46   47   −1    50
 6 Balamba Lime Greens              32   13   9  10    40   34   +6    48
 7 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32   13   9  10    46   42   +4    48
 8 Portuguese Settlers              32   12  10  10    48   44   +4    46
 9 Muanda United                    32   13   6  13    38   36   +2    45
10 AFC Kimpese                      32   13   6  13    41   41    0    45
11 The Kasongo Jungle               32   11   8  13    36   36    0    41
12 Congo Bay Warriors               32    9  12  11    32   39   −7    39
13 The Three Flowers                32    9  10  13    41   39   +2    37
14 Gbadolite Town                   32   10   7  15    37   47  −10    37
15 Miabi Lacers                     32   10   7  15    41   53  −12    37
16 Buta Sporting Department         32    9   7  16    37   47  −10    34
17 Basoko City                      32    7   7  18    21   41  −20    28
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:21 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music


Kisangani City 4-2 Bunia United
Bunny United 0-0 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-4)

Kananga FC 1-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji-Mayi Town 2-0 Kananga FC (AGG: 2-1)

Tshikapa FC 3-4 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-2 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 5-5, Likasi wins on away goals)

Bandundu Field 1-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 0-2 Bandundu Field (AGG: 2-3)


Premier League vs. Championship
Tshikapa FC 5-0 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 0-2 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 0-7)

Championship vs. League 1
Bandundu Field 2-0 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 0-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 0-3)

League 1 vs. Nationals I
Kabinda AFC 0-0 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 0-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 0-2)

Nationals I vs. Nationals II
Kambove Brook 3-2 Oicha FC
Ouch FC 1-3 Kambove Brook (AGG: 3-6)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:45 pm

Champion's Chalice Group Stage
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Group A
1. Kalemie AFC
2. Mbandaka Athletic
3. Lubumbashi AFC
4. Kinshasa FC

Group B
1. Kikwit FC
2. Mbuji-Mayi Town
3. Boma Bombers
4. Bukavu City

Group C
1. Uvira Fireflies
2. Likasi Lapdogs
3. Bandundu Field
4. Kolwezi City

Group D
1. Goma United
2. Kisangani City
3. Butembo Rangers
4. Mwene-Ditu Town


Code: Select all
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)

Group A
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC               1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Lubumbashi AFC            1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
  Mbandaka Athletic         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
4 Kinshasa FC               1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
  Kikwit FC               1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Bukavu City             1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0
  Mbuji-Mayi Town         1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Kolwezi City            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Likasi Lapdogs          1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Uvira Fireflies         1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goma United (GOU) 3–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Goma United             1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Butembo Rangers         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
  Mwene-Ditu Town         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
4 Kisangani City          1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group A
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC               2   2  0  0    4   2  +2    6
2 Lubumbashi AFC            2   0  2  0    4   4   0    2
3 Kinshasa FC               2   0  1  1    3   4  −1    1
  Mbandaka Athletic         2   0  1  1    3   4  −1    1

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers            2   2  0  0    5   3  +2    6
2 Mbuji-Mayi Town         2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Kikwit FC               2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
4 Bukavu City             2   0  0  2    3   5  −2    0

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          2   1  1  0    4   2  +2    4
2 Uvira Fireflies         2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Kolwezi City            2   0  2  0    2   2   0    2
4 Likasi Lapdogs          2   0  1  1    1   3  −2    1

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 5–2 Goma United (GOU)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Butembo Rangers         2   1  1  0    7   4  +3    4
2 Goma United             2   1  0  1    5   6  −1    3
3 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
4 Kisangani City          2   0  1  1    2   4  −2    1


Code: Select all
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 4–4 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 2–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC               3   2  1  0    6   4  +2    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Lubumbashi AFC            3   0  3  0    6   6   0    3 | Quarterfinals
3 Kinshasa FC               3   0  2  1    7   8  −1    2 | Eliminated
  Mbandaka Athletic         3   0  2  1    7   8  −1    2 | Eliminated

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers            3   2  1  0    6   4  +2    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Kikwit FC               3   1  1  1    4   4   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Bukavu City             3   0  1  2    3   5  −2    1 | Eliminated

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          3   2  1  0    6   2  +4    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Uvira Fireflies         3   2  0  1    5   3  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Kolwezi City            3   0  2  1    2   4  −2    2 | Eliminated
4 Likasi Lapdogs          3   0  1  2    1   5  −4    1 | Eliminated

Goma United (GOU) 0–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Butembo Rangers         3   2  1  0    8   4  +4    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   1  2  0    6   3  +3    5 | Quarterfinals
3 Goma United             3   1  0  2    5   9  −4    3 | Eliminated
4 Kisangani City          3   0  1  2    2   5  −3    1 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:56 pm

Champion's Chalice QFs to Final
Cut-off Music


Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kikwit FC 2-1 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 4-3)

Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mwene-Ditu Town 0-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 1-2)

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Boma Bombers 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 0-3)

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Butembo Rangers 3-3 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 3-4)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bandundu Field 2-1 Kikwit FC (AGG: 4-2)

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Uvira Fireflies 1-0 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-1)

Kikwit FC 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC

Bandundu Field 1–0 Uvira Fireflies
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue Mar 03, 2020 4:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 03, 2020 6:12 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)


Rankings
Image

The S-by-S
A seasonal semi-professional blog
Dear ˆˆˆ, will there ever be a team like the Manono Amateurs?

As it stands, they've won two consecutive leagues and plan to do it all over again and get promoted to League 1 next season. Could the Amateurs be a hidden diamond in the rough of the National League or are they just as good as any other average XI? I mean, holding Kabinda AFC to a parked bus at their turf has to constitute something, right?

Love, Assante from Canada


Sure there won't. If we have yet to see a team that will take on the challenge of winning 2 consecutive leagues, it'll probably be an NL squad. The disparity of quality in National League is something to note and take away from their accomplishment, but the amount of fixtures these guys have to put up with is truly astounding. If I plopped Mbandaka all the way down to Nationals they'd probably make their way back up but would edge 1st place a lot because they're not used to the fixture congestion that encompasses NL. TL;DR, yeah if they barely managed to win the league two times against 16 other opponents, that of which they have to face two times, then the upper leagues are going to be a hell of a lot easier to commandeer when it comes to stress.


Dear ˆˆˆ, what's your favorite team in general?

You're a glory hunter if you have a secondary.

Love, Bathrick from USA


I'm not a glory hunter thank you very much, but favorites of mine would have to be Kananga FC and Kananga Saint-Mannor as they encompass the city I was born and currently live in. I have to put up with a lot of shit though, as the better Kananga consistently place outside the top 6 every season and the Saint-Mannor Kananga aren't even close to placing anywhere near Portuguese Settlers FC's level of talent in their starting eleven. Going back to the glory hunter statement, what if you originated from Lagos and there were two clubs set in that city? You'd certainly love to see the derbies, as I would, and what's the matter with more football to keep up with anyway?
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue Mar 03, 2020 10:36 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 11, 2020 5:11 pm

S7MD1: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 2 Kananga FC                 1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 3 Kinshasa FC                1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Kisangani City             1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Kolwezi City               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Lubumbashi AFC             1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 7 Goma United                1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Mbandaka Athletic          1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 9 Tshikapa FC                1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
10 Mwene-Ditu Town            1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0


Code: Select all
Championship

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 2 Matadi City              1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town          1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 4 Bunia United             1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Kalemie AFC              1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 6 Butembo Rangers          1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
 7 Bandundu Field           1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Bukavu City              1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
 9 Kikwit FC                1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
10 Uvira Fireflies          1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Gemena United (GEU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Baraka 'Bama                 1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 2 Kabinda AFC                  1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 3 Beni City                    1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 4 Kamina City                  1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
   Kindu FC                     1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
 6 Gemena United                1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kipushi Coyotes              1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 8 Bumba FC                     1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
 9 Gandajika Wanderers          1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   1    1   0   0     4    0   +4     3
 2 Lodgefield East                 1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 3 Kongolo                         1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 4 Katwa Town                      1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 5 Inkisi PV                       1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Tshilenge                       1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 7 Binga Whitecottons              1    0   1   0     3    3    0     1
   Manono Amateurs                 1    0   1   0     3    3    0     1
 9 Bukama Sports                   1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Mulongo Companions              1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
11 Lisala LBR                      1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Kaniama Hams                    1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
14 Ilebo Development               1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
15 Kabalo & Moba                   1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0
16 Idiofa Bridge                   1    0   0   1     0    4   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 4–6 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 2 Sunderbrough                      1    1   0   0     6    4   +2     3
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 4 Mweka Village                     1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 5 Gbadolite Town                    1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Miabi Lacers                      1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Portuguese Settlers               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   The Three Flowers                 1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 9 Basoko City                       1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Buta Sporting Department          1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kananga Saint-Mannor              1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Oicha FC                          1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
13 Congo Bay Warriors                1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
14 Kalima FC                         1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
15 AFC Kimpese                       1    0   0   1     4    6   −2     0
16 Balamba Lime Greens               1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0

MD Review
Mbandaka Athletic 0-0 Goma United
It all ends goalless at Stade de Mbandaka Bakusu between Goma United, but it's perhaps the home side that will be more disappointed, after they had a myriad of chances to score at the 1st half. However, Gomans grew into the match and managed to test Citrus Chao late on, but couldn't find the breakthrough at the death of it.

Goma will now turn their attention to a tough game ahead against relegation favorites Tshikapa, while next up for Mbandaka is a faring trip to the huge city of Kolwezi in the Stade Diur to face, well, KC themselves.

Kolwezi City 1-1 Kinshasa FC {} Goals: 21' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa), 33' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City)
Kolwezi will be delighted by their performance and thus deserve plaudits for a superb performance in general against Kinshasa. The gegenpressing style of KFC might leave a bitter impression on Kinshasa's playstyle, as striking woodwork three times might indicate. Nevertheless, they could not deter Chi Lun's firm side, who have been proved to be a staple for rival club Mbandaka last season, in both occasions proving to be a handful at both ends of the field.

Kolwezi remains without a win in their return to the CCPL but will be full of confidence after a fine performance, which puts them in a good position for MD2 against Mbandaka. Meanwhile, the capital will aim to return to good form in their bout against Mwene-Ditu.

Mwene-Ditu Town 0-1 Kananga FC {} Goals: 23' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)
Not the best performance from Kananga, but they did what they needed, as Heron Di Piero's first-half goal seals a win and gives the Party Animals 2nd place spoils at this very early stage of the season. Mwene-Ditu can hold their heads high after a battling performance in which they improved significantly after the break.

Kananga will be full of confidence heading into next fixtures trip to Kisangani City and know that they have established themselves as the early pacesetters for this season, with the only other win out of 5 fixtures in their league. Mwene-Ditu will try to tackle instead of turmoil next game against Kinshasa with their one-of-a-kind tactics.

Kisangani City 1-1 Lubumbashi AFC {} Goals: 34' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 36' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)
Quickfire first-half goals from Hollatz and Dubaku Bandile saw both sides share the bill here. Kisangani shadowed and had better chances, but were unable to break their opponents down in their fervor. In the end, a draw was very much a fair result, considering Bandile and Katleho Abimbola were let off very leniently for such heavy challenges. Full-time at Stade Lumumba: 1-1.

Kisangani will face an ambitious Kananga FC, while Lubumbashi host the Lapdogs.

Likasi Lapdogs 3-2 Tshikapa FC {} Goals: 9' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 20' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 37' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 41' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 81' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)
Völundr Bulin's late goal sees Likasi edge out a thrilling match, no wonder it was latest from the schedule. This hands Ning Xinyi his 1st out of 1st for wins in Season 7, and Guo Zhong's boys a loss out of a loss, holding them to only 9th in the table by goal differential opposed to 3rd respectively. Both sides showed promise, but of course, the hosts were deserved winners in the end.

Likasi certainly feel like they have work to do defensively after bottling a two-goal lead before the break but things do look good for Xinyi. Three points from three is the ideal start to life in a league as tough and financially crippling as this one and the Lapdogs will be confident of extending their form in next game's trip to Lubumbashi.

Tshikapa were ultimately made to pay for their defensive mistakes and wasted opportunities in attack, with Islam Rasner in particular having a day to forget. Guo’s tough start to Season 7 has left the Ribbons feeling completely pointless, raising the pressure ahead in another league match against league winners Goma.
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed Mar 11, 2020 11:29 pm, edited 7 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Mar 12, 2020 4:15 pm

S7MD2: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 2–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Likasi Lapdogs             2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 3 Tshikapa FC                2    1   0   1     5    5    0     3
 4 Kolwezi City               2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
 5 Mbandaka Athletic          2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
 6 Kinshasa FC                2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
   Lubumbashi AFC             2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 8 Goma United                2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    0   1   1     0    1   −1     1
10 Kisangani City             2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United             2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Kalemie AFC              2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 3 Boma Bombers             2    1   1   0     4    1   +3     4
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town          2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 5 Matadi City              2    1   0   1     5    4   +1     3
 6 Butembo Rangers          2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
 7 Bukavu City              2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 8 Bandundu Field           2    0   1   1     0    1   −1     1
 9 Uvira Fireflies          2    0   1   1     1    4   −3     1
10 Kikwit FC                2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 4–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Baraka 'Bama                 2    2   0   0     6    1   +5     6
 2 Beni City                    2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 3 Kipushi Coyotes              2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 4 Bumba FC                     2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 6 Kabinda AFC                  2    1   0   1     3    5   −2     3
 7 Kamina City                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 8 Gemena United                2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 9 Kindu FC                     2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                      2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 2 Kambove Brook                   2    1   1   0     5    1   +4     4
 3 Lodgefield East                 2    1   1   0     4    1   +3     4
 4 Bukama Sports                   2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
   Mulongo Companions              2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 6 Lisala LBR                      2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 7 Kongolo                         2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
   Lower Rutshuru                  1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 9 Inkisi PV                       2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
10 Tshilenge                       2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
11 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
12 Idiofa Bridge                   2    1   0   1     1    4   −3     3
13 Binga Whitecottons              1    0   1   0     3    3    0     1
14 Manono Amateurs                 2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
15 Kaniama Hams                    2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
16 Ilebo Development               2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0
   Kabalo & Moba                   2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–4 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Muanda United (MUU) 6–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      2    2   0   0     8    4   +4     6
 2 Mweka Village                     2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Portuguese Settlers               2    1   1   0     4    1   +3     4
 4 The Three Flowers                 2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 5 Muanda United                     1    1   0   0     6    1   +5     3
 6 AFC Kimpese                       2    1   0   1     8    6   +2     3
 7 Congo Bay Warriors                2    1   0   1     5    3   +2     3
 8 FC Bulungu                        2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 9 The Kasongo Jungle                2    1   0   1     3    6   −3     3
10 Basoko City                       2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
11 Gbadolite Town                    1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
12 Kalima FC                         2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
13 Miabi Lacers                      2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
14 Buta Sporting Department          2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor              2    0   1   1     0    3   −3     1
16 Oicha FC                          2    0   1   1     1    6   −5     1
17 Balamba Lime Greens               2    0   0   2     0    5   −5     0

MD Review
Goma United 2-3 Tshikapa FC {} Goals: 1' (Adam Derwin | Goma United), 36' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 56' (Dragan Michalsky | Goma United), 63' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 65' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC)
Tshikapa get off the mark in their CCPL campaign with a fine 3-2 victory over Goma United. Goals from Kobashigawa and Boyson in the back secured the win, which was relatively comfortable for the away side, despite goals from Adam Derwin and Dragan Michalsky for the Survivors. Guy Zhong's men produced a strong level of intensity away from home in the second half to overpower Goma, otherwise before the break Goma were favored to hold their lead. The fan-owned club will be livid at theirselves' display, which was offensively ineffectual in the first half and sloppy in both fields the majority of the second half.
Lubumbashi AFC 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs
Despite being second best throughout, Likasi were presented with a brilliant opportunity to take all three points within the final kick of the game, but Surendra Weech fluffed his lines and denied his side their second win of the season. It really summed up the Lapdogs afternoon, for their own struggle to get going and lack of belief inside the final third.

Under the circumstances, Lubumbashi won't be too unhappy with a point, notwithstanding the fact that they had several chances to go on and win the game. Hyperion Dien's red card presented them with a splendid opportunity, but they failed to kick most of these on target and were made to pay with some sloppiness in front of goal as well.

Kananga FC 2-0 Kisangani City {} Goals: 1' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 66' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC)
Kananga win 2-0 for the first time in Season 7's history! Here's to a bunch more clean sheets! Ahem, onto the analysis then, the Party Animals win 2-0 with Phimmasone and Abeles securing a deserved dub for the hosts. Kisangani looked threatening at times, with their flexibility and all that, but lacked the cutting edge required to break down our defensive line.

Lim Yong's frontmen will head to Likasi next meeting full of confidence as they seek to open the campaign with three wins in a row, whereas the Capital plays away at Kisangani. TL;DR, WE'RE GOING TO WIN THE LEAGUE!

Kinshasa FC 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town
It ends up goalless between Kinshasa and Mwene-Ditu, meaning both teams are still yet to win a game in the CCPL after two played. The game turned in Mwene-Ditu's favor after Wattana Klahan was shown a red card for an altercation with Genko Mitko in the penalty area, allowing Mwene-Ditu to press forward and create a couple chances. However, neither side could break the deadlock in the latter stages and had to share the bill.
Mbandaka Athletic 2–2 Kolwezi City {} Goals: 10' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 23' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 46' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 73' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City)
Mbandaka still weren't able to pick up a victory from their second game 2 years running but they certainly provided plenty of entertainment! The season before last's Championship winners didn't do well to hold a lead at all, and at times their conservatism denied them to push on and claim the three points.

The fan-run Kolwezi City board won't be too displeased with this result, but the Kanaries could have left victorious if they had made at least one of their chances count. Nevertheless, there are plenty of positives to take away from the game for both of these sides, motivating Kolwezi to stake out the meeting between Goma United, which promises to be a fantastic and fanatical one.
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Mar 12, 2020 4:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Mar 12, 2020 6:44 pm

S7MD3: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             3    2   1   0     6    2   +4     7
 2 Kananga FC                 3    2   0   1     3    3    0     6
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             3    1   2   0     4    1   +3     5
 4 Kinshasa FC                3    1   2   0     2    1   +1     5
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            3    1   1   1     1    1    0     4
 6 Kolwezi City               3    0   3   0     4    4    0     3
 7 Tshikapa FC                3    1   0   2     5    8   −3     3
 8 Goma United                3    0   2   1     3    4   −1     2
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          3    0   2   1     2    3   −1     2
10 Kisangani City             3    0   1   2     1    4   −3     1


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 4–1 Matadi City (MAC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United             3    3   0   0     5    1   +4     9
 2 Boma Bombers             3    2   1   0     7    2   +5     7
 3 Kalemie AFC              3    2   0   1     6    5   +1     6
 4 Bandundu Field           3    1   1   1     4    2   +2     4
 5 Butembo Rangers          3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town          3    1   1   1     4    5   −1     4
 7 Matadi City              3    1   0   2     6    8   −2     3
 8 Kikwit FC                3    1   0   2     2    5   −3     3
 9 Bukavu City              3    0   1   2     1    3   −2     1
10 Uvira Fireflies          3    0   1   2     2    6   −4     1

Code: Select all
League 1

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–2 Beni City (BEC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–4 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–4 Kamina City (KAC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Baraka 'Bama                 3    2   1   0     6    1   +5     7
 2 Beni City                    3    2   1   0     5    3   +2     7
 3 Kabinda AFC                  3    2   0   1     5    6   −1     6
 4 Kipushi Coyotes              3    1   2   0     5    4   +1     5
 5 Bumba FC                     3    1   1   1     7    6   +1     4
 6 Kamina City                  3    1   1   1     6    6    0     4
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          3    1   0   2     3    3    0     3
 8 Kindu FC                     3    0   2   1     2    4   −2     2
 9 Gemena United                3    0   1   2     4    6   −2     1
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           3    0   1   2     2    6   −4     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   3    2   1   0     7    2   +5     7
 2 Bukama Sports                   3    2   1   0     5    3   +2     7
 3 Mulongo Companions              3    2   1   0     3    1   +2     7
 4 Lower Rutshuru                  2    2   0   0     6    2   +4     6
 5 Katwa Town                      3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 6 Lodgefield East                 3    1   1   1     4    2   +2     4
 7 Manono Amateurs                 3    1   1   1     5    5    0     4
 8 Tshilenge                       3    1   1   1     3    3    0     4
 9 Inkisi PV                       2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
   Lisala LBR                      3    1   0   2     4    4    0     3
11 Kongolo                         3    1   0   2     3    3    0     3
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          3    1   0   2     3    4   −1     3
13 Kaniama Hams                    3    1   0   2     2    3   −1     3
14 Kabalo & Moba                   3    1   0   2     2    5   −3     3
15 Idiofa Bridge                   3    1   0   2     1    7   −6     3
16 Binga Whitecottons              2    0   1   1     5    6   −1     1
17 Ilebo Development               3    0   1   2     1    5   −4     1

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      3    3   0   0    10    4   +6     9
 2 Congo Bay Warriors                3    2   0   1     7    4   +3     6
 3 Mweka Village                     3    2   0   1     5    3   +2     6
 4 FC Bulungu                        3    2   0   1     4    3   +1     6
 5 The Three Flowers                 3    1   2   0     3    2   +1     5
 6 Muanda United                     2    1   1   0     7    2   +5     4
 7 Portuguese Settlers               3    1   1   1     4    3   +1     4
 8 Miabi Lacers                      3    1   1   1     3    3    0     4
 9 Buta Sporting Department          3    1   1   1     2    3   −1     4
10 AFC Kimpese                       3    1   0   2     8    7   +1     3
11 Basoko City                       3    0   3   0     1    1    0     3
12 The Kasongo Jungle                3    1   0   2     4    8   −4     3
13 Gbadolite Town                    2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
14 Kalima FC                         3    0   2   1     3    4   −1     2
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor              3    0   1   2     1    5   −4     1
16 Oicha FC                          2    0   1   1     1    6   −5     1
17 Balamba Lime Greens               3    0   1   2     0    5   −5     1

MD Review
Kolwezi City 1-1 Goma United {} Goals: 12' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 88' (Adam Swineford | Goma United)
The spoils are shared at the Stade Diur as an Adam Swineherd second-half goal proved to be enough to rescue a point for the away side against a fine Kanaries side in an absorbing encounter. At full-time, it finishes Kolwezi 1-1 Goma.

Both teams seem to have a dismal chance of lurching into automatic Champion's Chalice qualification one sixth through domestic placings with Goma United in a paltry eight-place position, but to balance the board, last season's CCPL 1st-placers barely on the thread of automatic placement. These two sides in particular are only two of four that haven't won a single bout yet and will need to get in top form if they don't want to shrivel their chances away.

Mwene-Ditu Town 1-0 Mbandaka Athletic {} Goals: 1' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)
My, oh my. Just when it looked like Mbandaka Athletic revered themselves enough to deserve a point, they lost concentration at the death, and Jia Qiang made them hurt. Although nowhere near the level of shamfraudery and hopelessness of Kisangani City, the Impalas are under serious pressure if they slip a position down.

Mwene-Ditu, however, can be extremely cheerful in the locker room with their day's work. They always looked the more probable team to win it and Asier's brave late save gave them the platform to do so. They're going up to fifth in the table, while Mbandaka fall to unlucky #9 (because we don't have more than 13 league positions).

We've only just started here and already Citrus Chao is going to have questions asked of him. The pre-match break can't come soon enough, as Mbandaka's Impalas need to pull themselves together quickly, just like that corner taken by Trent Alexander-Arnold.

Kisangani City 0-1 Kinshasa FC {} Goals: 52' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)
On this evidence, Kisangani are going to have a longer season than a buck hunter in Hawaii. No wins in their first three games now, bordering on one sixth of the league done here, with only one goal for and looking to be a very limited starting eleven this season. The Pretzels will be very isolated in the table if they keep up this D-L-L pattern and will collide even further down if Goma or Mbandaka win next gameday.

Kinshasa, however, carry on being Kinshasa, unexpected underdogs for a capital team but coalescing even further to the top as they go 4th in the table. They were second best for much of this game but their grit, discipline, and quality almost installed into Tú Hào will see them give the other Congolese wet willies in the form of CCPL matches.

Likasi Lapdogs 3–0 Kananga FC {} Goals: 10' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 45' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 56' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs)
It's a bruising defeat for us Party Animals, who were second best from start to whistle and never looking as if they could avoid defeat. Likes weren't at their best after the break minute goal but were much better in the first half, and were comfortably able to keep their struggling opponents at bay with Weech's goals making Kananga trail 2-0. The game was also a sure redemption from Surendra Weech, who after missing vital chances last game doubled up later with a near-hat trick. He will surely stay on the first team after this.

Ning Xinyi is to certainly be pleased with how his side performed in the first half, as well as the bus-parking rigidity that came through the back with notable players being Weech and Hangartner, although one might have thought upon first look at the game that they were strikers. That's how much these two balanced their offensive and defensive roles.

Tshikapa FC 0-3 Lubumbashi AFC {} Goals: 6' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 38' (Ibrahim Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 40' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)
It goes from bad to worse for Tshikapa, and for Guo Zhong. Lubumbashi shined from all ends today, with a rightback, a midfielder, and a striker sharing all three goals.

This means that Lubumbashi will rise to 3rd behind Kananga as they try to make up for last season's total bottleage against Kolwezi. Tshikapa in particular are on the down-low and look in disarray. The manager made his way straight onto the pitch to console Killilea before making his way over to a section of the Tshikapa support and applauding them. He stayed there for quite some time, before picking up a headband that was lobbed onto the field, before making his way down to the tunnel.
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Mar 13, 2020 9:37 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Mar 13, 2020 10:56 pm

S7MD4: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 4    3   0   1     5    3   +2     9
 2 Kinshasa FC                4    2   2   0     4    1   +3     8
 3 Likasi Lapdogs             4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 4 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    2   1   1     2    1   +1     7
 5 Lubumbashi AFC             4    1   3   0     6    3   +3     6
 6 Goma United                4    0   3   1     5    6   −1     3
 7 Kolwezi City               4    0   3   1     4    5   −1     3
 8 Mbandaka Athletic          4    0   3   1     2    3   −1     3
 9 Tshikapa FC                4    1   0   3     5   10   −5     3
10 Kisangani City             4    0   2   2     1    4   −3     2


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             4    3   1   0     8    2   +6    10
 2 Bunia United             4    3   0   1     5    3   +2     9
 3 Bandundu Field           4    2   1   1     6    2   +4     7
 4 Kalemie AFC              4    2   0   2     7    7    0     6
 5 Matadi City              4    2   0   2     7    8   −1     6
 6 Kikwit FC                4    2   0   2     3    5   −2     6
 7 Butembo Rangers          4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town          4    1   1   2     4    6   −2     4
 9 Uvira Fireflies          4    1   1   2     4    7   −3     4
10 Bukavu City              4    0   1   3     1    4   −3     1

Code: Select all
League 1

Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Baraka 'Bama                 4    3   1   0     9    3   +6    10
 2 Kabinda AFC                  4    3   0   1     6    6    0     9
 3 Bumba FC                     4    2   1   1     8    6   +2     7
   Kamina City                  4    2   1   1     8    6   +2     7
 5 Beni City                    4    2   1   1     5    5    0     7
 6 Kipushi Coyotes              4    1   2   1     7    7    0     5
 7 Kindu FC                     4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
 8 Gandajika Wanderers          4    1   0   3     3    5   −2     3
 9 Gemena United                4    0   1   3     4    7   −3     1
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           4    0   1   3     2    7   −5     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Kongolo (KON) 3–4 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–6 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   4    3   1   0     8    2   +6    10
 2 Mulongo Companions              4    2   2   0     3    1   +2     8
 3 Lodgefield East                 4    2   1   1     6    2   +4     7
 4 Bukama Sports                   3    2   1   0     5    3   +2     7
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          4    2   0   2     9    7   +2     6
 6 Lower Rutshuru                  3    2   0   1     6    4   +2     6
 7 Katwa Town                      4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
 8 Idiofa Bridge                   4    2   0   2     3    8   −5     6
 9 Manono Amateurs                 4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
10 Tshilenge                       4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
11 Binga Whitecottons              3    1   1   1     9    9    0     4
12 Lisala LBR                      4    1   1   2     4    4    0     4
13 Kabalo & Moba                   4    1   1   2     6    9   −3     4
14 Kongolo                         4    1   0   3     6    7   −1     3
15 Inkisi PV                       3    1   0   2     5    6   −1     3
16 Kaniama Hams                    4    1   0   3     5    9   −4     3
17 Ilebo Development               4    0   2   2     5    9   −4     2

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 4–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 5–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      4    3   1   0    11    5   +6    10
 2 FC Bulungu                        4    3   0   1     9    3   +6     9
 3 Muanda United                     3    2   1   0     9    2   +7     7
 4 Congo Bay Warriors                4    2   1   1     8    5   +3     7
 5 AFC Kimpese                       4    2   0   2    11    7   +4     6
 6 Mweka Village                     4    2   0   2     5    6   −1     6
 7 The Kasongo Jungle                4    2   0   2     8   11   −3     6
 8 Gbadolite Town                    3    1   2   0     4    2   +2     5
 9 The Three Flowers                 3    1   2   0     3    2   +1     5
10 Miabi Lacers                      4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
11 Portuguese Settlers               4    1   1   2     7    7    0     4
12 Basoko City                       4    0   4   0     2    2    0     4
13 Buta Sporting Department          4    1   1   2     2    8   −6     4
14 Kalima FC                         4    0   3   1     4    5   −1     3
15 Oicha FC                          3    0   2   1     2    7   −5     2
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor              4    0   1   3     1    7   −6     1
17 Balamba Lime Greens               4    0   1   3     0    7   −7     1

MD Review
Goma United 2-2 Lubumbashi AFC {} Goals: 11' (Adam Swineherd | Goma United), 15' (Dragan Michalsky | Goma United), 24' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 34' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)
Lubumbashi will be disappointed to have conceded twice, but fought back well to secure the point. Royle Goodrick looked fantastic in the front six, although Demir Rozak's finishing certainly left too much on the table to be desired, but he did win the penalty and send in the shot that Michalsky ended up chipping home to seemingly secure the 2-0 scoreline for Goma. Generally, the draw seems like a fair result for both teams.
Kananga FC 2-0 Tshikapa FC {} Goals: 11' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 59' (Dustan Pinsker | Kananga FC)
It's back to earth as always for Tshikapa, then, who have been reminded how tough the Chinese Congolese Premiership can be (bit of a mouthful, eh?). They looked very attractive while they were on the ball but Kananga showed them a lesson with two hasty finishes.

Kananga may have been lucky to end the first half in front but Lim Yong's men put in quite a professional shift after the half, and it's a thoroughly deserved victory for them in the end. Their resurgence from last season under Yong has been quite impressive with the Party Animals regaining first as of MD4 and it looks to continue this season.

It's only the forth day, of course, but that fixture leaves them first in the league with 1 point over Kinshasa FC, who upset the Lapdogs later today with a thumping 2-0 scrimmage. Tshikapa are second from bottom but will need to pick themselves up quickly - they're playing the beaten and torn Likasi Lapdogs at home next fixture!

Kinshasa FC 2-0 Likasi Lapdogs {} Goals: 36' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 55' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC)
A remarkable Milan Sasho double from the kitman sees Kinshasa open up their forth in their CCPL campaign with a very convincing three points, capping off a powerful display from the Capitals. Likasi were sluggish from the first of it, and their play never did improve as they only have themselves to blame.
Mbandaka Athletic 0-0 Kisangani City
Mbandaka might see this as a missed opportunity to pick up their first three points from the Stade de Mbandaka Bakusu, or away from home, or even ever in Season 7, after they dominated much of the game and created the better chances. Chibuike Hellberg went the nearest in the second period for Athletic, heading wide from just a couple of yards out, although he should've scored. Kisangani showed anemic ambition at the other end, they had a couple of decent-looking chances, but nothing that threatened the woodwork generally.

Points for both teams, Mbandaka are motionless with their 8th position and Kisangani is 10th, as they have been all season. Mbandaka will face Likasi with the notion of upsetting their hopes away from home, whilst Kisangani spar with defending champions Kolwezi City for the right to be declared the better city out of two in the CCPL.

Kolwezi City 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town {} Goals: 57' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town)
Mwene-Ditu finally manage to get the breakthrough midway into the second half, with Olamilekan scoring the goal to see off Kolwezi. The away side dominated for the duration of the game and deservedly received the three points. On the contrary, they had so many chances to score and were frustrated by Ülvi throughout the first half as well as the rigid Kolwezian defense who marked their men effectively but kept losing clear balls.

Kolwezi's search for a three-point encounter goes on, they have only picked up three points out of a potential twelve and occupy seventh spot. However, they have a meeting with relegation favorites Kisangani that the fan-owned club will certainly commandeer to victory. Meanwhile, Mwene-Ditu Town move up to forth in the table and will face Goma United so long as no one has coronavirus.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 14, 2020 1:34 pm

S7MD5: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–3 Goma United (GOU)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–1 Kananga FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             5    2   3   0     9    4   +5     9
 2 Kinshasa FC                5    2   3   0     4    1   +3     9
 3 Kananga FC                 5    3   0   2     6    6    0     9
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             5    2   2   1     6    4   +2     8
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            5    2   1   2     4    4    0     7
 6 Goma United                5    1   3   1     8    8    0     6
 7 Kolwezi City               5    0   4   1     5    6   −1     4
 8 Mbandaka Athletic          5    0   4   1     2    3   −1     4
 9 Tshikapa FC                5    1   1   3     5   10   −5     4
10 Kisangani City             5    0   3   2     2    5   −3     3


Code: Select all
Championship

Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–1 Bunia United (BUU)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             5    3   1   1     9    4   +5    10
 2 Matadi City              5    3   0   2    10    9   +1     9
 3 Kalemie AFC              5    3   0   2     8    7   +1     9
 4 Bunia United             5    3   0   2     6    6    0     9
 5 Kikwit FC                5    3   0   2     5    6   −1     9
 6 Bandundu Field           5    2   1   2     8    5   +3     7
 7 Uvira Fireflies          5    2   1   2     7    9   −2     7
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town          5    1   2   2     5    7   −2     5
 9 Butembo Rangers          5    1   1   3     4    6   −2     4
10 Bukavu City              5    0   2   3     2    5   −3     2

Code: Select all
League 1

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–3 Bumba FC (BFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  5    4   0   1     9    6   +3    12
 2 Baraka 'Bama                 5    3   2   0    10    4   +6    11
 3 Bumba FC                     5    3   1   1    11    6   +5    10
 4 Kamina City                  5    2   1   2     8    9   −1     7
 5 Beni City                    5    2   1   2     5    8   −3     7
 6 Kipushi Coyotes              5    1   3   1     8    8    0     6
 7 Kindu FC                     5    1   2   2     4    6   −2     5
 8 Gandajika Wanderers          5    1   1   3     4    6   −2     4
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           5    1   1   3     4    7   −3     4
10 Gemena United                5    0   2   3     5    8   −3     2


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–4 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–4 Tshilenge (TSH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              5    3   2   0     6    1   +5    11
 2 Kambove Brook                   5    3   1   1     9    5   +4    10
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    3   0   2    12    8   +4     9
 4 Katwa Town                      5    3   0   2     6    5   +1     9
 5 Tshilenge                       5    2   2   1     7    5   +2     8
 6 Lodgefield East                 5    2   1   2     8    6   +2     7
 7 Bukama Sports                   4    2   1   1     5    4   +1     7
   Lisala LBR                      5    2   1   2     5    4   +1     7
 9 Inkisi PV                       4    2   0   2     9    8   +1     6
10 Kongolo                         5    2   0   3     7    7    0     6
   Lower Rutshuru                  4    2   0   2     7    7    0     6
12 Idiofa Bridge                   4    2   0   2     3    8   −5     6
13 Ilebo Development               5    1   2   2     8   10   −2     5
14 Manono Amateurs                 5    1   2   2     7    9   −2     5
15 Binga Whitecottons              4    1   1   2     9   10   −1     4
16 Kabalo & Moba                   5    1   1   3     6   12   −6     4
17 Kaniama Hams                    5    1   0   4     5   10   −5     3

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–4 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      5    4   1   0    13    6   +7    13
 2 FC Bulungu                        5    4   0   1    11    3   +8    12
 3 Congo Bay Warriors                5    3   1   1     9    5   +4    10
 4 The Kasongo Jungle                5    3   0   2    11   11    0     9
 5 Mweka Village                     5    3   0   2     7    7    0     9
 6 Muanda United                     4    2   1   1     9    3   +6     7
 7 Basoko City                       5    1   4   0     3    2   +1     7
 8 AFC Kimpese                       5    2   0   3    11    8   +3     6
 9 Gbadolite Town                    4    1   2   1     5    4   +1     5
10 The Three Flowers                 4    1   2   1     6    6    0     5
11 Oicha FC                          4    1   2   1     6    7   −1     5
12 Miabi Lacers                      5    1   2   2     4    7   −3     5
13 Portuguese Settlers               5    1   1   3     7    9   −2     4
14 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    1   1   3     5   10   −5     4
15 Buta Sporting Department          5    1   1   3     3   10   −7     4
16 Kalima FC                         4    0   3   1     4    5   −1     3
17 Balamba Lime Greens               5    0   1   4     0   11  −11     1

MD Review
Mwene-Ditu Town 2-3 Goma United {} Goals: 9' (Adam Swineford | Goma United), 20' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 28' (Tudor Soman | Goma United), 45' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 79' (Dragan Michalsky | Goma United)
Mwene-Ditu battled hard in the second half and forced themselves back into the match a second time, with Dardan Alban's 45th minute goal cancelling out Soman's strike effectively 17 minutes later. Dragon Michalsky's goal less than 15 from time proved to be a fatal blow, as Mwene-Ditu weren't able to muster anything much past the goal line after going down 2-3.

Despite the loss, the home side played very well at random parts of the game. Their set-piece strategies caused Goma's defense all kinds of trouble, and their ability to deliver quality crosses from wide positions seemed unbearable. Both of their goals today came via aerial balls from both wings, though their play through the middle requires a bit of work despite Tu Lian existing.

Kisangani City 1-1 Kolwezi City {} Goals: 24' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 70' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)
The spoils are shared once more at the Stade Lubumba, but not consecutively as Ilmarinen Stanly gives the Pretzels a vital point in their battle at the bottom of the table. The community council will be frustrated that their men didn't come away with a win - but neither leaves empty-handed today either. At full-time, we've finished Kisangani City 1-1 Kolwezi City.
Likasi Lapdogs 0-0 Mbandaka Athletic
Citrus Chao, as always, drops points in the CCPL as the Lapdogs fail to overcome a resolute Athletic side at RPA Vanheyden Stadium. Both teams had outstanding chances at the second half, but neither could find a way through in terms of attacking elegance, and it means that the home side falls to 4th, behind Kananga, Kinshasa, and Lubumbashi at the top half of the table. Full-time, the match finishes a nil-nil draw, and I'm really tired of making MD Reviews.
Tshikapa FC 0-0 Kinshasa FC
Tshikapa spurn a huge chance to end their poor run at home against Kinshasa as Cristobal Lienau fired his penalty shot over the bar in the dying minutes of the game. Both Tshikapa and Kinshasa weren't at their all-time best, but the sum of their parts made this probably the most entertaining 0-0 match ever put into the history books. These two teams would have loved to make a statement in the title race, but since they're so far away from each other in terms of league position, it turned out to be an underwhelming game in terms of attendance and ticket sales. The Relegationistas more so than Kinshasa, failed to apply themselves under pressure.
Lubumbashi AFC 3-1 Kananga FC {} Goals: 13' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 16' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 38' (Dustan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 47' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC)
First-half strikes from the Congolese duo of Sauda and Okoro gave The Hippos a second win in 5 games to keep their perfect unbeaten streak on the floor, after they overcame a near equalizer from Qinglong Phimmasone's volley from 30 yards out early through the second half. The visitors will have to wait for their 4th win in a very dominant manner.

It's a day to forget in Kananga FC's 94th top-flight match as they'll be the away side once again to seek their coveted forth win in the title race facing Goma United in hope of a 12-point aftermath. As for Lubumbashi, they'll face their biggest test yet away to Kinshasa, who have been a team to look out for in terms of form generally.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 14, 2020 2:05 pm

S7MD6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                6    3   3   0     6    1   +5    12
 2 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    3   1   2     6    5   +1    10
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             6    2   3   1     9    6   +3     9
 4 Goma United                6    2   3   1    10    8   +2     9
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             6    2   3   1     8    6   +2     9
 6 Kananga FC                 6    3   0   3     6    8   −2     9
 7 Tshikapa FC                6    2   1   3     8   12   −4     7
 8 Kolwezi City               6    0   5   1     7    8   −1     5
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          6    0   4   2     4    6   −2     4
10 Kisangani City             6    0   3   3     3    7   −4     3
Before the game, Goma United had the most equal Win-Draw-Loss ratio with Kananga FC in top-flight history, with 5 wins, 2 draws, and 5 losses. Now the bridge has extended to a 6-2-5 record for Chinese Congolese Premier League winners Goma United, although Kananga might strike back at home against them. In other news, Kinshasa got around to killing off Lubumbashi's unbeaten streak and are now unbeaten with that win themselves, aiming to become the CCPL's very first "Invincibles". Athletic, a lower table team in themselves, has lost to Tshikapa, who have the most bottom-half finishes in the CCPL with 5 in a row but have never been relegated. They'll be hoping to get out of the "Bottom 5 Gutter" for the first time in their history. In an exciting-looking game on paper, the Kanaries Kolwezi City have drawn level with the Lapdogs. Some still say that the Likasian owner bribed officials to not give out obvious-looking calls to defending champions Kolwezi. Lastly, Mwene-Ditu Town humbled Kisangani City, moving them up to 2nd in the table and ultimately making the Pretzels wonder why they spent all their budget on tactics alone.


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             6    4   1   1    11    4   +7    13
 2 Bunia United             6    4   0   2     8    7   +1    12
 3 Kikwit FC                6    4   0   2     6    6    0    12
 4 Bandundu Field           6    3   1   2     9    5   +4    10
 5 Matadi City              6    3   1   2    11   10   +1    10
 6 Kalemie AFC              6    3   0   3     8    9   −1     9
 7 Uvira Fireflies          6    2   2   2     8   10   −2     8
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town          6    1   2   3     6    9   −3     5
 9 Butembo Rangers          6    1   1   4     4    7   −3     4
10 Bukavu City              6    0   2   4     2    6   −4     2

Code: Select all
League 1

Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  6    5   0   1    12    6   +6    15
 2 Baraka 'Bama                 6    4   2   0    12    4   +8    14
 3 Bumba FC                     6    3   2   1    12    7   +5    11
 4 Beni City                    6    2   2   2     6    9   −3     8
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          6    2   1   3     7    8   −1     7
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           6    2   1   3     5    7   −2     7
 7 Kamina City                  6    2   1   3     8   11   −3     7
 8 Kipushi Coyotes              6    1   3   2     8    9   −1     6
 9 Kindu FC                     6    1   2   3     4    9   −5     5
10 Gemena United                6    0   2   4     7   11   −4     2


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–7 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   6    4   1   1    12    7   +5    13
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          6    4   0   2    19    9  +10    12
 3 Mulongo Companions              6    3   2   1     8    4   +4    11
 4 Lisala LBR                      6    3   1   2     7    4   +3    10
 5 Lower Rutshuru                  5    3   0   2     9    7   +2     9
 6 Tshilenge                       6    2   3   1     8    6   +2     9
 7 Katwa Town                      6    3   0   3     6    7   −1     9
 8 Lodgefield East                 6    2   2   2     8    6   +2     8
 9 Manono Amateurs                 6    2   2   2     9    9    0     8
10 Bukama Sports                   5    2   1   2     5    6   −1     7
11 Idiofa Bridge                   5    2   1   2     3    8   −5     7
12 Kongolo                         5    2   0   3     7    7    0     6
13 Ilebo Development               6    1   3   2     9   11   −2     6
14 Inkisi PV                       5    2   0   3    10   15   −5     6
15 Binga Whitecottons              5    1   2   2    10   11   −1     5
16 Kaniama Hams                    6    1   1   4     6   11   −5     4
17 Kabalo & Moba                   6    1   1   4     6   14   −8     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 4–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        6    5   0   1    14    4  +10    15
 2 Sunderbrough                      6    4   2   0    14    7   +7    14
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                6    4   0   2    13   11   +2    12
 4 Mweka Village                     6    4   0   2     8    7   +1    12
 5 Congo Bay Warriors                6    3   2   1    10    6   +4    11
 6 Basoko City                       6    2   4   0     7    5   +2    10
 7 AFC Kimpese                       6    3   0   3    12    8   +4     9
 8 Muanda United                     5    2   1   2     9    4   +5     7
 9 Kalima FC                         5    1   3   1     6    5   +1     6
10 The Three Flowers                 5    1   3   1     7    7    0     6
11 Oicha FC                          5    1   3   1     7    8   −1     6
12 Gbadolite Town                    5    1   2   2     5    6   −1     5
13 Miabi Lacers                      6    1   2   3     5   10   −5     5
14 Portuguese Settlers               6    1   1   4     7   10   −3     4
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    1   1   3     5   10   −5     4
16 Buta Sporting Department          6    1   1   4     6   14   −8     4
17 Balamba Lime Greens               6    0   1   5     0   13  −13     1
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sat Mar 14, 2020 2:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 14, 2020 3:15 pm

S7MD7: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Goma United (GOU)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                7    3   3   1     6    2   +4    12
 2 Kananga FC                 7    4   0   3     7    8   −1    12
 3 Mwene-Ditu Town            7    3   2   2     8    7   +1    11
 4 Lubumbashi AFC             7    2   4   1     9    6   +3    10
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             7    2   4   1    10    8   +2    10
 6 Goma United                7    2   3   2    11   10   +1     9
 7 Kolwezi City               7    1   5   1    11   11    0     8
 8 Tshikapa FC                7    2   1   4    11   16   −5     7
 9 Kisangani City             7    1   3   3     5    8   −3     6
10 Mbandaka Athletic          7    0   5   2     4    6   −2     5
Before the game, Kisangani used to be historically bad when facing Goma at home, having a 2-1-3 record, now they have a 3-1-3 record, although that isn't much to boast about regarding games and fan culture in your home stadium. They make up for that historical horribility by sliding up to ninth in the table, above Champion's Chalice winners Mbandaka Athletic. Kolwezi, alternatively, have the longest unbeaten streak when it comes to their seventh fixture, with a 5-2-0 record in the top-flight. Still, to this day, they are boasting that statistic as a coping mechanism when they go 6-0 down to a certain side. In a riveting game, Kolwezi City made up for their losses with four on the night against Tshikapa, sliding them up to a seventh place spot, where they have one win, five draws, and one loss, setting a record for the most draws a top-flight team has received within 7 days in the CCPL. Lubumbashi and Mbandaka played a horribly boring game, with panel experts ˆˆˆ and ••• reportedly saying they wanted to "tear their eyes out at the mediocrity of every outfield player in the Stade TP Mazembe". Meanwhile, the party animals brought a whole new meaning to the word "disrespect" as Servaas Abeles allegedly mooned the away fans after a 72nd minute volley went into goal.


Code: Select all
Championship

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–3 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             7    5   1   1    12    4   +8    16
 2 Kikwit FC                7    4   1   2     7    7    0    13
 3 Bunia United             7    4   0   3    10   10    0    12
 4 Uvira Fireflies          7    3   2   2    11   12   −1    11
 5 Bandundu Field           7    3   1   3     9    6   +3    10
 6 Matadi City              7    3   1   3    12   12    0    10
 7 Kalemie AFC              7    3   0   4    10   12   −2     9
 8 Butembo Rangers          7    2   1   4     6    8   −2     7
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town          7    1   3   3     7   10   −3     6
10 Bukavu City              7    1   2   4     5    8   −3     5

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  7    6   0   1    15    7   +8    18
 2 Baraka 'Bama                 7    4   2   1    14    7   +7    14
 3 Bumba FC                     7    4   2   1    15    9   +6    14
 4 Beni City                    7    3   2   2     7    9   −2    11
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          7    2   2   3     9   10   −1     8
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           7    2   2   3     6    8   −2     8
 7 Kamina City                  7    2   2   3    10   13   −3     8
 8 Kipushi Coyotes              7    1   3   3     9   12   −3     6
 9 Kindu FC                     7    1   2   4     4   10   −6     5
10 Gemena United                7    0   3   4     8   12   −4     3


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–5 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   7    5   1   1    17    7  +10    16
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          7    5   0   2    20    9  +11    15
 3 Lisala LBR                      7    4   1   2     8    4   +4    13
 4 Mulongo Companions              7    3   3   1     9    5   +4    12
 5 Tshilenge                       7    3   3   1    10    7   +3    12
 6 Katwa Town                      7    4   0   3     8    7   +1    12
 7 Lower Rutshuru                  6    3   0   3     9    8   +1     9
 8 Ilebo Development               7    2   3   2    10   11   −1     9
 9 Lodgefield East                 6    2   2   2     8    6   +2     8
10 Manono Amateurs                 7    2   2   3     9   14   −5     8
11 Bukama Sports                   6    2   1   3     6    8   −2     7
12 Idiofa Bridge                   6    2   1   3     3    9   −6     7
13 Binga Whitecottons              6    1   3   2    11   12   −1     6
14 Kongolo                         6    2   0   4     7    8   −1     6
15 Inkisi PV                       6    2   0   4    10   17   −7     6
16 Kaniama Hams                    7    1   2   4     7   12   −5     5
17 Kabalo & Moba                   7    1   2   4     7   15   −8     5

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–5 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        7    6   0   1    19    7  +12    18
 2 Sunderbrough                      7    4   3   0    16    9   +7    15
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                7    4   1   2    15   13   +2    13
 4 Congo Bay Warriors                7    3   3   1    11    7   +4    12
 5 Mweka Village                     7    4   0   3     9   11   −2    12
 6 Basoko City                       7    2   4   1     7    6   +1    10
 7 AFC Kimpese                       7    3   0   4    12    9   +3     9
 8 Oicha FC                          6    2   3   1     8    8    0     9
 9 Miabi Lacers                      7    2   2   3     9   11   −2     8
10 Muanda United                     6    2   1   3     9    6   +3     7
11 Kalima FC                         6    1   4   1     7    6   +1     7
12 The Three Flowers                 6    1   4   1     9    9    0     7
13 Portuguese Settlers               7    2   1   4     8   10   −2     7
14 Buta Sporting Department          7    2   1   4     8   14   −6     7
15 Gbadolite Town                    6    1   2   3     8   11   −3     5
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    1   2   3     7   12   −5     5
17 Balamba Lime Greens               6    0   1   5     0   13  −13     1
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 14, 2020 4:07 pm

S7MD8: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                8    4   3   1     9    3   +6    15
 2 Likasi Lapdogs             8    3   4   1    11    8   +3    13
 3 Kananga FC                 8    4   1   3     8    9   −1    13
 4 Lubumbashi AFC             8    2   5   1     9    6   +3    11
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    3   2   3     9    9    0    11
 6 Tshikapa FC                8    3   1   4    13   17   −4    10
 7 Kolwezi City               8    1   6   1    11   11    0     9
 8 Goma United                8    2   3   3    12   13   −1     9
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          8    0   6   2     5    7   −2     6
10 Kisangani City             8    1   3   4     5    9   −4     6
The last time Goma sparred with Kinshasa on this very MD was in Season 2, where things were very different for the league compared to what it is now. Ultimately reflecting on that game, Kinshasa beat them two goals to nil, and to this day the goal difference for the Capitals has been +2 each time. In results, Mbandaka have lost 1 of their last 2 games to Kananga, with a 2-0 loss at home for the Impalas played most recently before the draw. Kolwezi City, the defending champions, had to resort to National League I-like tactics after first deeming 6 of their outfield players too worn out to play and then making 6 substitutions from the home crowd. To this day, there will probably never be any fan-run club that has to stoop to this level in terms of not taking a game seriously. In other news, Tshikapa have been seeing their rise to fortune in the Premier league after having beaten Mbandaka Athletic, Mwene-Ditu Town, and Goma United, increasing fan residence by almost 200%. The Likasi Lapdogs only just broke the tide against relegation favorites Kisangani City with a goal from Ludolf Latsch in the 90+5' minute.


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 5–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 5–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             8    5   2   1    14    6   +8    17
 2 Kikwit FC                8    4   1   3     7   11   −4    13
 3 Kalemie AFC              8    4   0   4    14   12   +2    12
 4 Bunia United             8    4   0   4    10   12   −2    12
 5 Matadi City              8    3   2   3    14   14    0    11
 6 Uvira Fireflies          8    3   2   3    12   17   −5    11
 7 Bandundu Field           8    3   1   4    11   11    0    10
 8 Butembo Rangers          8    3   1   4     8    8    0    10
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town          8    2   3   3    12   11   +1     9
10 Bukavu City              8    2   2   4    10   10    0     8

Code: Select all
League 1

Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  8    6   1   1    15    7   +8    19
 2 Bumba FC                     8    5   2   1    16    9   +7    17
 3 Baraka 'Bama                 8    4   3   1    14    7   +7    15
 4 Beni City                    8    3   3   2     7    9   −2    12
 5 Kamina City                  8    3   2   3    12   13   −1    11
 6 Kipushi Coyotes              8    2   3   3    12   13   −1     9
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          8    2   2   4     9   11   −2     8
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           8    2   2   4     6   10   −4     8
 9 Kindu FC                     8    1   2   5     5   13   −8     5
10 Gemena United                8    0   4   4     8   12   −4     4


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   8    6   1   1    19    7  +12    19
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          8    5   0   3    21   11  +10    15
 3 Katwa Town                      8    5   0   3    12    8   +4    15
 4 Mulongo Companions              8    3   4   1     9    5   +4    13
 5 Lisala LBR                      7    4   1   2     8    4   +4    13
 6 Tshilenge                       8    3   4   1    11    8   +3    13
 7 Ilebo Development               8    3   3   2    12   11   +1    12
 8 Lodgefield East                 7    3   2   2    10    7   +3    11
 9 Manono Amateurs                 8    3   2   3    11   15   −4    11
10 Lower Rutshuru                  7    3   1   3     9    8   +1    10
11 Bukama Sports                   7    2   2   3     6    8   −2     8
12 Kongolo                         7    2   1   4     8    9   −1     7
13 Idiofa Bridge                   7    2   1   4     4   13   −9     7
14 Binga Whitecottons              7    1   3   3    11   14   −3     6
15 Kabalo & Moba                   8    1   3   4     7   15   −8     6
16 Inkisi PV                       7    2   0   5    10   19   −9     6
17 Kaniama Hams                    8    1   2   5     8   14   −6     5

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 4–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–4 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        8    6   1   1    20    8  +12    19
 2 The Kasongo Jungle                8    5   1   2    18   14   +4    16
 3 Sunderbrough                      7    4   3   0    16    9   +7    15
 4 Mweka Village                     8    5   0   3    11   11    0    15
 5 AFC Kimpese                       8    4   0   4    16   11   +5    12
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                8    3   3   2    11    8   +3    12
 7 Oicha FC                          7    3   3   1    10    8   +2    12
 8 Basoko City                       8    2   5   1     9    8   +1    11
 9 Muanda United                     7    3   1   3    13    6   +7    10
10 Miabi Lacers                      8    2   3   3    11   13   −2     9
11 The Three Flowers                 7    1   5   1    10   10    0     8
12 Kalima FC                         7    1   4   2     9   10   −1     7
13 Portuguese Settlers               8    2   1   5     8   14   −6     7
14 Buta Sporting Department          8    2   1   5     8   16   −8     7
15 Gbadolite Town                    7    1   2   4     8   13   −5     5
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor              7    1   2   4     8   15   −7     5
17 Balamba Lime Greens               7    1   1   5     1   13  −12     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 5:20 am

S7MD9: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                9    4   4   1     9    3   +6    16
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             9    3   5   1    10    6   +4    14
 3 Kananga FC                 9    4   2   3     9   10   −1    14
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             9    3   4   2    11    9   +2    13
 5 Goma United                9    3   3   3    13   13    0    12
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town            9    3   2   4     9   10   −1    11
 7 Kolwezi City               9    1   7   1    12   12    0    10
 8 Tshikapa FC                9    3   1   5    14   20   −6    10
 9 Kisangani City             9    2   3   4     8   10   −2     9
10 Mbandaka Athletic          9    0   7   2     5    7   −2     7
In a highly-coveted fixture, the Survivors Goma put Likasi Lapdogs sheikhery to an end, making this only the Wifestealers second defeat in the league proper, with their goal difference of +2 telling an inverse story on the whole. Moving onto the league's least coveted match, it was relegation candidate against relegation candidate, with one team having the much better results in the last 5 games and furthering that so in their 3-1 win against Tshikapa. Kisangani might as well win the league if they successfully climb out of the molten tar pit that is the bottom five. Lubumbashi edged out Mwene-Ditu, with an amazing humiliation on the wing from Nnenna Babirye of Lubumbashi, of course. With that, he climbed out onto the goal line, spun around with fancy footwork as he neared the goalpost, put that same ball on the throw-in line, then put it back to the goal line inside the goalpost but made it so that it looked to be underwhelming the goal line. He then purposefully, with the gravity of such things, made the goalkeeper's back heel chip it through on the way in. As a match analyst, I've never seen such genius played out before me in the span of 30 seconds. That boy needs to go to Brinemouth immediately if he wants a future, no doubt. On a worse note, two dismal matches were played from the sides of Kananga, Kolwezi, Kinshasa, and Mbandaka. These games in two, if they were possible to watch, wouldn't have tickled your fancy, in the worst of ways, that is.


Code: Select all
Championship

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers             9    6   2   1    16    6  +10    20
 2 Kikwit FC                9    5   1   3     8   11   −3    16
 3 Kalemie AFC              9    4   1   4    15   13   +2    13
 4 Bunia United             9    4   0   5    10   14   −4    12
 5 Uvira Fireflies          9    3   3   3    13   18   −5    12
 6 Bukavu City              9    3   2   4    12   11   +1    11
 7 Butembo Rangers          9    3   2   4     9    9    0    11
 8 Matadi City              9    3   2   4    15   16   −1    11
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town          9    2   4   3    13   12   +1    10
10 Bandundu Field           9    3   1   5    11   12   −1    10

Code: Select all
League 1

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–5 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  9    7   1   1    17    8   +9    22
 2 Bumba FC                     9    5   2   2    16   11   +5    17
 3 Baraka 'Bama                 9    4   4   1    14    7   +7    16
 4 Beni City                    9    4   3   2    12    9   +3    15
 5 Kamina City                  9    3   2   4    13   15   −2    11
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           9    3   2   4     8   10   −2    11
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          9    2   3   4     9   11   −2     9
 8 Kipushi Coyotes              9    2   3   4    12   18   −6     9
 9 Gemena United                9    1   4   4    12   13   −1     7
10 Kindu FC                     9    1   2   6     6   17  −11     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–4 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kambove Brook                   9    7   1   1    20    7  +13    22
 2 Mulongo Companions              9    4   4   1    11    6   +5    16
 3 Lisala LBR                      8    5   1   2     9    4   +5    16
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          8    5   0   3    21   11  +10    15
 5 Katwa Town                      9    5   0   4    12   10   +2    15
 6 Lodgefield East                 8    4   2   2    12    7   +5    14
 7 Manono Amateurs                 9    4   2   3    13   15   −2    14
 8 Tshilenge                       9    3   4   2    11    9   +2    13
 9 Ilebo Development               9    3   3   3    14   15   −1    12
10 Lower Rutshuru                  8    3   1   4     9   10   −1    10
11 Idiofa Bridge                   8    3   1   4     8   15   −7    10
12 Kabalo & Moba                   9    2   3   4     9   15   −6     9
13 Bukama Sports                   8    2   2   4     6    9   −3     8
14 Kaniama Hams                    9    2   2   5    10   15   −5     8
15 Kongolo                         8    2   1   5     8   11   −3     7
16 Binga Whitecottons              8    1   3   4    12   16   −4     6
17 Inkisi PV                       8    2   0   6    11   21  −10     6

Code: Select all
Nationals II

AFC Kimpese (AFK) 4–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–2 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        9    7   1   1    22    8  +14    22
 2 The Kasongo Jungle                9    6   1   2    20   15   +5    19
 3 Mweka Village                     9    6   0   3    14   12   +2    18
 4 AFC Kimpese                       9    5   0   4    20   12   +8    15
 5 Sunderbrough                      8    4   3   1    17   11   +6    15
 6 Muanda United                     8    4   1   3    16    7   +9    13
 7 Oicha FC                          8    3   4   1    10    8   +2    13
 8 Congo Bay Warriors                8    3   3   2    11    8   +3    12
 9 Basoko City                       9    2   5   2    11   11    0    11
10 Kalima FC                         8    2   4   2    11   10   +1    10
11 Miabi Lacers                      9    2   3   4    12   16   −4     9
12 The Three Flowers                 8    1   5   2    11   13   −2     8
13 Gbadolite Town                    8    2   2   4    11   15   −4     8
14 Portuguese Settlers               9    2   2   5     8   14   −6     8
15 Buta Sporting Department          9    2   1   6     8   18  −10     7
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor              8    1   2   5     8   17   −9     5
17 Balamba Lime Greens               8    1   1   6     2   17  −15     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 6:07 am

Season 7 Wrap-up (MD10-18/34)
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD10
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 3–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

MD11
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Goma United (GOU)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kisangani City (KIC) 3–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 7–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

MD12
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

MD13
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 5–1 Goma United (GOU)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 4–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

MD14
Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 3–7 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

MD15
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

MD16
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 3–1 Kananga FC (KFC)

MD17
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Kisangani City (KIC)

MD18
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

FINAL TABLE
                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC               18   10   5   3    31   19  +12    35 | Premier League Winners
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            18    8   6   4    24   15   +9    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Tshikapa FC               18    8   4   6    33   30   +3    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kisangani City            18    7   4   7    22   21   +1    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    6   5   7    23   22   +1    23 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Likasi Lapdogs            18    5   8   5    16   17   −1    23 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Kananga FC                18    6   3   9    16   31  −15    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kolwezi City              18    4   8   6    20   23   −3    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Mbandaka Athletic         18    4   7   7    15   16   −1    19 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Goma United               18    5   4   9    22   28   −6    19 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

WHAT. A. SEASON. First off, Tshikapa, last season's 10th placers, went into automatic Champion's Chalice qualification for the first time in their history, and without a whimper as well. Kolwezi City, last year's breakneck champions, let loose on virtually every team after the 10th match day. Without saying, the club needs a manager, fast. Goma United, only the 2nd title holders in the CCPL's history, will be facing relegation, and possibly administration from Goma Air™. Just goes to show that anyone can pick up the heat of the moment with a bit of roleplay. Notwithstanding to the almost certain burial of the Survivors comes the capital of the country's first ever CCPL win. This will at least be a house party for the club in and of itself, and will at most be a national celebration from fans across the country. I'm ˆˆˆ, and I'll be making the rounds in Season 8's domestic reports. Thank you for tuning in.


Code: Select all
Championship

MD10
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–4 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD11
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 3–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–6 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD12
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD13
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD14
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 4–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bunia United (BUU) 6–0 Matadi City (MAC)

MD15
Bunia United (BUU) 2–4 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD16
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–2 Bunia United (BUU)

MD17
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD18
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–4 Matadi City (MAC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

FINAL TABLE
                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kikwit FC               18   12   3   3    22   15   +7    39 | Championship Winners & Promotion Battle
 2 Boma Bombers            18    8   5   5    26   20   +6    29 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Butembo Rangers         18    7   5   6    28   18  +10    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kalemie AFC             18    7   5   6    23   22   +1    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Bandundu Field          18    7   4   7    23   21   +2    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town         18    6   6   6    27   24   +3    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Matadi City             18    6   3   9    26   34   −8    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Bukavu City             18    5   5   8    24   29   −5    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Bunia United            18    5   4   9    24   29   −5    19 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Uvira Fireflies         18    4   6   8    22   33  −11    18 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League 1

MD10
Beni City (BEC) 2–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–4 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD11
Gemena United (GEU) 2–4 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD12
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 4–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Gemena United (GEU)

MD13
Kamina City (KAC) 0–4 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 6–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD14
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–3 Gemena United (GEU)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Kamina City (KAC)

MD15
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–4 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

MD16
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD17
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–0 Beni City (BEC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–4 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD18
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 4–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–4 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

FINAL TABLE
                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                 18   11   4   3    27   14  +13    37 | League 1 Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Baraka 'Bama                18    9   5   4    30   16  +14    32
 3 Bumba FC                    18    8   3   7    25   29   −4    27
 4 Kipushi Coyotes             18    7   5   6    25   25    0    26
 5 Kamina City                 18    8   2   8    25   32   −7    26
 6 Beni City                   18    7   4   7    24   19   +5    25
 7 Gandajika Wanderers         18    6   5   7    25   25    0    23
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          18    6   5   7    22   23   −1    23
 9 Gemena United               18    3   7   8    30   32   −2    16
10 Kindu FC                    18    4   2  12    13   31  −18    14 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nationals I

MD10
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–4 Kongolo (KON)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–5 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD11
Ilebo Development (ILD) 6–5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–4 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD12
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD13
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 3–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD14
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD15
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD16
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Kongolo (KON)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD17
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–5 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD18
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD19
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–5 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD20
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD21
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 4–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD22
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD23
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 4–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD24
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)

MD25
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD26
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–4 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD27
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD28
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD29
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD30
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD31
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD32
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–5 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD33
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 4–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD34
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

FINAL TABLE
                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Tshilenge                      32   15  10   7    50   32  +18    55 | Winner of Nationals I & Promotion Battle
 2 Manono Amateurs                32   15   8   9    48   34  +14    53
 3 Lisala LBR                     32   15   7  10    36   30   +6    52
 4 Bukama Sports                  32   14   8  10    30   22   +8    50
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32   13  10   9    57   48   +9    49
 6 Mulongo Companions             32   12  13   7    44   36   +8    49
 7 Katwa Town                     32   13   6  13    42   44   −2    45
 8 Lower Rutshuru                 32   13   6  13    34   41   −7    45
 9 Lodgefield East                32   12   7  13    42   41   +1    43
10 Kambove Brook                  32   12   7  13    37   41   −4    43
11 Ilebo Development              32   12   7  13    46   53   −7    43
12 Kabalo & Moba                  32   11   7  14    40   44   −4    40
13 Inkisi PV                      32   11   6  15    44   51   −7    39
14 Kongolo                        32   10   8  14    37   38   −1    38
15 Idiofa Bridge                  32   10   7  15    38   54  −16    37
16 Binga Whitecottons             32    8  10  14    45   52   −7    34
17 Kaniama Hams                   32    9   7  16    31   40   −9    34 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nationals II

MD10
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD11
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–5 Muanda United (MUU)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD12
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD13
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–5 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD14
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD15
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)

MD16
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD17
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–5 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)

MD18
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD19
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 6–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)

MD20
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 4–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD21
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD22
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–4 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD23
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–4 Muanda United (MUU)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD24
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–4 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–4 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD25
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD26
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 4–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 4–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD27
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 5–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD28
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD29
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD30
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD31
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD32
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–6 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD33
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD34
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)

FINAL TABLE

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Muanda United                    32   18   4  10    63   42  +21    58 | Winner of Nationals II & Promotion Battle
 2 Sunderbrough                     32   13  12   7    52   37  +15    51
 3 Congo Bay Warriors               32   14   9   9    40   33   +7    51
 4 Oicha FC                         32   12  12   8    49   47   +2    48
 5 AFC Kimpese                      32   13   7  12    51   37  +14    46
 6 Kalima FC                        32   12  10  10    40   36   +4    46
 7 Mweka Village                    32   12   9  11    44   41   +3    45
 8 FC Bulungu                       32   11  11  10    46   37   +9    44
 9 The Kasongo Jungle               32   13   5  14    48   52   −4    44
10 Buta Sporting Department         32   13   5  14    40   44   −4    44
11 Balamba Lime Greens              32   12   7  13    27   36   −9    43
12 Basoko City                      32    9  12  11    41   45   −4    39
13 Portuguese Settlers              32   11   6  15    35   52  −17    39
14 Miabi Lacers                     32    9  11  12    40   45   −5    38
15 The Three Flowers                32    9  11  12    48   61  −13    38
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32   10   7  15    45   52   −7    37
17 Gbadolite Town                   32    8   8  16    40   52  −12    32
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 7:43 am

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music


Mbandaka Athletic 0-2 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 1-0 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 3-0)

Bunia United 2-0 Goma United
Goma United 1-4 Bunia United (AGG: 1-6)

Kolwezi City 1-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-1 Kolwezi City (AGG: 1-2)

Matadi City 1-3 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 3-0 Matadi City (AGG: 6-1)


Premier League vs. Championship
Goma United 2-1 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 0-3 Goma United (AGG: 1-5)

Championship vs. League 1
Uvira Fireflies 1-3 Kabinda AFC
PROMOTED Kabinda AFC 2-1 Uvira Fireflies RELEGATED (AGG: 5-2)

League 1 vs. Nationals I
Kinda FC 5-1 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 0-2 Kindu FC

Nationals I vs. Nationals II
Kaniama Hams 2-2 Muanda United
PROMOTED Muanda United 3-1 Kaniama Hams RELEGATED (AGG: 5-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:30 am

Champion's Chalice Group Stage
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Group A
1. Likasi Lapdogs
2. Butembo Rangers
3. Kikwit FC
4. Mwene-Ditu Town

Group B
1. Kananga FC
2. Kisangani City
3. Lubumbashi AFC
4. Tshikapa FC

Group C
1. Mbuji-Mayi Town
2. Kinshasa FC
3. Kolwezi City
4. Boma Bombers

Group D
1. Uvira Fireflies
2. Bandundu Field
3. Bunia United
4. Kalemie AFC


Code: Select all
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Butembo Rangers         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
  Kikwit FC               1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
4 Likasi Lapdogs          1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)

Group B
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Lubumbashi AFC         1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Kananga FC             1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Tshikapa FC            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Kisangani City         1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kinshasa FC             1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Boma Bombers            1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
  Mbuji-Mayi Town         1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
4 Kolwezi City            1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Uvira Fireflies         1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Kalemie AFC             1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Bunia United            1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0


Code: Select all
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   2  0  0    3   0  +3    6
2 Likasi Lapdogs          2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Kikwit FC               2   0  1  1    2   3  −1    1
4 Butembo Rangers         2   0  1  1    3   5  −2    1

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–4 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–3 Kisangani City (KIC)

Group B
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Lubumbashi AFC         2   2  0  0    6   2  +4    6
2 Kisangani City         2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
3 Kananga FC             2   0  1  1    3   4  −1    1
4 Tshikapa FC            2   0  1  1    2   5  −3    1

Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers            2   1  1  0    3   0  +3    4
2 Mbuji-Mayi Town         2   1  1  0    2   1  +1    4
3 Kinshasa FC             2   1  0  1    3   2  +1    3
4 Kolwezi City            2   0  0  2    0   5  −5    0

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Uvira Fireflies         2   2  0  0    3   1  +2    6
2 Bandundu Field          2   1  0  1    2   1  +1    3
3 Kalemie AFC             2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Bunia United            2   0  0  2    0   3  −3    0


Code: Select all
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   3  0  0    5   1  +4    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Kikwit FC               3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Likasi Lapdogs          3   1  0  2    3   4  −1    3 | Eliminated
4 Butembo Rangers         3   0  1  2    4   7  −3    1 | Eliminated

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Lubumbashi AFC         3   3  0  0    7   2  +5    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Kisangani City         3   2  0  1    7   4  +3    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Kananga FC             3   0  1  2    3   5  −2    1 | Eliminated
4 Tshikapa FC            3   0  1  2    2   8  −6    1 | Eliminated

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbuji-Mayi Town         3   2  1  0    4   1  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Boma Bombers            3   1  2  0    3   0  +3    5 | Quarterfinals
3 Kinshasa FC             3   1  1  1    3   2  +1    4 | Eliminated
4 Kolwezi City            3   0  0  3    0   7  −7    0 | Eliminated

Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–5 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Uvira Fireflies         3   3  0  0    8   1  +7    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Bandundu Field          3   1  1  1    2   1  +1    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Kalemie AFC             3   1  1  1    2   2   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Bunia United            3   0  0  3    0   8  −8    0 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:54 am

Champion's Chalice QFs to Final
Cut-off Music


Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kisangani City 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 2-3)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bandundu Field 0-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 2-2, Bandundu wins on away goals)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Lubumbashi AFC 2-1 Kikwit FC (AGG: 3-2)

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Uvira Fireflies 3-2 Boma Bombers (AGG: 5-4)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bandundu Field 2-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 2-1)

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Uvira Fireflies 0-3 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-4)

Mwene-Ditu Town 0–2 Uvira Fireflies

Bandundu Field 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:57 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 1:23 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Kinshasa FC 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC (KOC)


Rankings
*There's a slight error in the 'League' column, please ignore that.

Image
Image

The S-by-S
A seasonal semi-professional blog
Dear ˆˆˆ, do you think setting up NLI and NLII was a good idea, and if so what might come from it?

Love, Beldin from USA


Quite a shortly worded letter, that one. Well, I'll tell you what's going to happen, Mr. Beldin. Did you ever get the feeling that these teams point totals across all National Leagues were released just in time for the, as I like to call it, AllForOne Trophy? Well, this season needs a little spice in terms of upsets, although Kolwezi might've hit rock bottom in the league itself just a year after being crowned champions, I've come up with a way to make this contest more noticeable in terms of which teams upset the big boys like Likasi or Kinshasa. That's why all these small teams that have come from nowhere are only just emerging, and will be in focus more often through their own league, as well as through the AllForOne Trophy, which if you didn't know, is a single elimination bracket consisting of 64 teams, that of which it is unseeded. Kind of like the Carabao Cup in some ways except for the last part.


Dear ˆˆˆ, why do you incessantly show your devotism to Kananga FC in the MD Review?

I'm a Saint-Mannor fan, but nobody asked for your shriveling bias towards the bigger team, you absolute weapon. It's always Kananga-this or Kananga-that, even when they get piped, you think of it as an honor. Half of the time, you don't even compare statistics going off of matches that are totally of no concern to Kananga as your fraudulent commentary entails. Why the fuck is the Chinese Congolese sports media stuck with you?

x_X, Blackwater


Nobody asked for your insolent, mind-numbing personal damnations either but here we are, Blackwater. What kind of name is that? Did your parents just want to drop your head off in the Wild West and let themselves see yourself out to be an action movie hero with that kind of name? No, no, hell outta here, you skank-eating Lovecraftian abomination of an Irishman that's still an abomination. This is why I stay solitary in my own country, no traveling at best. Because of the impressions I get from the mail. It's kind of sad that all the hate imaginable comes to a crippled Congolese man with a mailbox that hasn't been taken care of for so long, it's practically falling over in the marsh. Why are they still stuck with me, because I care and I give evaluated reports that you couldn't hold a candle to in terms of accuracy, in terms of caring. Oh, wait? Did I emphasize care? Yes, yes, I'm sure I did, as this is the highest-paying sport you could care for and make a job out of in my country. You can sit back in your little privileged Irish cot, as everyone's sure you've nothing to do with your life but waste away like coffee in the fucking Arctic circle.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 4:49 pm

S8MD1: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goma United (GOU) 3–4 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                1    1   0   0     4    3   +1     3
   Mwene-Ditu Town            1    1   0   0     4    3   +1     3
 3 Kolwezi City               1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 4 Kananga FC                 1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
   Tshikapa FC                1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
 6 Kisangani City             1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Lubumbashi AFC             1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 8 Goma United                1    0   0   1     3    4   −1     0
   Mbandaka Athletic          1    0   0   1     3    4   −1     0
10 Likasi Lapdogs             1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
STATHUNTING:

This was the 14th league meeting between Lubumbashi AFC and Kisangani City, with the Hippos just losing the first of those games, 0-2 at home. Overall in league meetings, Lubumbashi AFC has only suffered 5 defeats out of 14, although you could say the same, if not better, for Kisangani with a 5-4-4 record. Each of the last three meetings between Lubumbashi AFC and Kisangani City in the Stade TP Mazembe has seen goals scored by Otieno Iniobong, Lubumbashi AFC's central mid. Maybe he should stay in his place. Lubumbashi have never seen themselves draw in any of their opening home games, until now, that is.

Goma are now without a win in 2 domestic matches, losing once and drawing once, with their last league victory over the Enigmas coming in Season 7 Matchday 5, via a 3-2 away win in the Uninhabited Plain, with crowd pressure at an all-time high. At home, Goma United have won, drawn, or lost their last four games with Mwene-Ditu Town; they've never had an equal record until now (2-1-2). Mwene-Ditu have only lost one of their last 4 opening fixtures since debuting in the CCPL (2-1-1), though it came in last season's opener against red and black jerseyed Kananga. Now they extend their bridge to (3-1-1).

Last season, the two CCPL meetings between Kolwezi City and Likasi Lapdogs produced 6 goals, each of them coming from unsavory draws. Kolwezi haven't lost at home since Matchday 8 of Season 5, where the Kanaries got turned upside down from what they thought had been a winning goal in the 70th minute. They will extend that meaningless unbeaten streak to 1-3-0. Likasi Lapdogs haven't kept a clean sheet on their opening day, further so in the seventh season, drawing with Kolwezi 2 times out of 2. The only side to have scuffed a goal in all meetings with them for 3 consecutive league seasons is also Kolwezi, with seasons spanning from 2-4. Kolwezi, surprisingly didn't win in one occurrence.

Kananga are now without a victory against Tshikapa for 2 consecutive league clashes, last tasting victory in S7MD5.

This is only the first time domestic heavyweights Kinshasa FC and Mbandaka Athletic have sparred in their opening match day, with bookies and post-match experts later describing it as a "Game to Watch Before you Die"


Code: Select all
Championship

Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 2 Butembo Rangers          1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 3 Boma Bombers             1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 4 Kalemie AFC              1    0   1   0     3    3    0     1
   Matadi City              1    0   1   0     3    3    0     1
 6 Bukavu City              1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kikwit FC                1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town          1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
 9 Kabinda AFC              1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
10 Bunia United             1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Beni City (BEC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 4–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

 1 Beni City                    1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Kindu FC                     1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 3 Kamina City                  1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           1    0   1   0     4    4    0     1
   Uvira Fireflies              1    0   1   0     4    4    0     1
 6 Bumba FC                     1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kipushi Coyotes              1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 8 Gandajika Wanderers          1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
 9 Baraka 'Bama                 1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   Gemena United                1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba                   1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Muanda United                   1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Tshilenge                       1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 4 Lower Rutshuru                  1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 5 Bukama Sports                   1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 6 Kongolo                         1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Manono Amateurs                 1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 8 Lisala LBR                      1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Mulongo Companions              1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
10 Idiofa Bridge                   1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
11 Lodgefield East                 1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
12 Binga Whitecottons              1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Kambove Brook                   1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   Ilebo Development               1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   Katwa Town                      1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        1    1   0   0     4    2   +2     3
 2 The Three Flowers                 1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 3 Balamba Lime Greens               1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Congo Bay Warriors                1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Kalima FC                         1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 6 Kaniama Hams                      1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
   Sunderbrough                      1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
 8 Oicha FC                          1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   The Kasongo Jungle                1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
10 AFC Kimpese                       1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Buta Sporting Department          1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
12 Miabi Lacers                      1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
13 Basoko City                       1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Kananga Saint-Mannor              1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Mweka Village                     1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
16 Portuguese Settlers               1    0   0   1     2    4   −2     0


Image
Matadi City 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 0-0 Matadi City (AGG: 2-0)

Mulongo Companions 1-1 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 0-3 Mulongo Companions (AGG: 1-4)

The Kasongo Jungle 1-1 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 4-2 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 5-3)

Kinshasa FC 1-1 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 2-0 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 3-1)

Bunia United 1-0 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 1-3 Bunia United (AGG: 1-4)

Inkisi PV 3-0 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 0-0 Inkisi PV (AGG: 0-3)

Baraka 'Bama 2-0 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 2-2 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 2-4)

FC Bulungu 1-2 Congo Bay Warriors
Congo Bay Warriors 0-2 FC Bulungu (AGG: 2-3)

Kabolo & Moba 0-3 Basoko City
Basoko City 0-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 3-1)

Muanda United 2-1 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 0-2 Muanda United (AGG: 1-4)

Mbandaka Athletic 6-0 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 1-1 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-7)

Lisala LBR 3-1 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 0-0 Lisala LBR (AGG: 1-3)

Katwa Town 1-3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 2-0 Katwa Town (AGG: 5-1)

Kikwit FC 2-3 Manono Amateurs
Manon Amateurs 1-2 Kikwit FC (AGG: 4-4, Manono Amateurs win on away goals)

Gemena United 1-0 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 4-1 Gemena United (AGG: 4-2)

Kalima FC 3-2 Oicha FC
Oicha FC 1-3 Kalima FC (AGG:3-6)

Mwene-Ditu Town 3-1 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 0-4 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-7)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 0-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 2-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 3-1)

Kabinda AFC 1-4 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 4-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 8-3)

Boma Bombers 1-1 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 3-1 Boma Bombers (AGG: 4-2)

Beni City 2-1 Goma United
Goma United 0-1 Beni City (AGG: 1-3)

Binga Whitecottons 2-0 Kamina City
Kamina City 5-4 Binga Whitecottons (AGG: 5-6)

Likasi Lapdogs 0-0 Buta Sporting Department
Buta Sporting Department 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 1-2)

Bukavu City 0-2 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 2-0 Bukavu City (AGG: 4-0)

Kananga FC 0-0 The Three Flowers
The Three Flowers 1-0 Kananga FC (AGG: 1-0)

Kongolo 1-0 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 2-2 Kongolo (AGG: 2-3)

Kipushi Coyotes 2-3 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-1 Kipushi Coyotes (AGG: 4-3)

Gbadolite Town 0-2 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 5-2 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 7-2)

Miabi Lacers 0-1 Kindu FC
Kinda FC 1-0 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 2-0)

Bandundu Field 0-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 2-1)

Tshikapa FC 3-4 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 1-0 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 5-3)

Balamba Lime Greens 1-0 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 2-1 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 2-2, Balamba Lime Greens win on away goals)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sun Mar 15, 2020 5:00 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Authoritarian Democracy

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 6:04 pm

S8MD2: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–4 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               2    2   0   0     2    0   +2     6
 2 Tshikapa FC                2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
 3 Kananga FC                 2    1   1   0     6    5   +1     4
 4 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 5 Kinshasa FC                2    1   0   1     4    5   −1     3
 6 Lubumbashi AFC             2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
 7 Kisangani City             2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 8 Goma United                2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
10 Likasi Lapdogs             2    0   0   2     3    5   −2     0
Kolwezi City have won 2 in 2 and are in peak form to win number three this season, while unexpected title challengers Tshikapa and Kananga bide their time for a potential opening of the top spot. Kananga edged a pickily-footed Likasi Lapdogs this afternoon, the board doesn't seem to be having it right now as they abolish the fan-owned ideology and install manager Vazha Kroenke and co-manager Marvin Bluett, who have made a campaign promise to make the Sellout's tactics less visible in terms of exploitation by next season. Tshikapa bombard the capital with straight-out-the-gate goals from Islam Rasner accompanied by Chernobog Anis' vicious volley from the back.


Code: Select all
Championship

Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 7–0 Matadi City (MAC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           2    2   0   0     7    3   +4     6
 2 Boma Bombers             2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Kikwit FC                2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 4 Bunia United             2    1   0   1     7    2   +5     3
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town          2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 6 Butembo Rangers          2    1   0   1     3    4   −1     3
 7 Kalemie AFC              2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
 8 Bukavu City              2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
 9 Matadi City              2    0   1   1     3   10   −7     1
10 Kabinda AFC              2    0   0   2     4    7   −3     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Beni City                    2    2   0   0     4    0   +4     6
 2 Kindu FC                     2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 3 Kamina City                  2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 4 Bumba FC                     2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 5 Gemena United                2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           2    0   2   0     5    5    0     2
 7 Kipushi Coyotes              2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 8 Uvira Fireflies              2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
 9 Gandajika Wanderers          2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
10 Baraka 'Bama                 2    0   0   2     2    6   −4     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Muanda United (MUU) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kongolo                         2    2   0   0     5    0   +5     6
 2 Manono Amateurs                 2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 3 Mulongo Companions              2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 4 Lisala LBR                      2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 5 Tshilenge                       2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 6 Kabalo & Moba                   2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 7 Lower Rutshuru                  2    1   0   1     5    5    0     3
 8 Lodgefield East                 2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 9 Bukama Sports                   2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
10 Ilebo Development               2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
11 Katwa Town                      2    1   0   1     1    2   −1     3
12 Muanda United                   2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
13 Binga Whitecottons              2    0   1   1     0    1   −1     1
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
15 Inkisi PV                       1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
16 Kambove Brook                   1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
17 Idiofa Bridge                   2    0   0   2     3    5   −2     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        2    2   0   0     7    3   +4     6
 2 Sunderbrough                      2    1   1   0     6    3   +3     4
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
 4 Kaniama Hams                      2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 5 Balamba Lime Greens               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 6 Mweka Village                     2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 7 Congo Bay Warriors                2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
   Kalima FC                         2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 9 The Three Flowers                 2    1   0   1     3    5   −2     3
10 Oicha FC                          2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
11 Buta Sporting Department          2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
12 Gbadolite Town                    1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
13 Miabi Lacers                      2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
14 Portuguese Settlers               2    0   1   1     4    6   −2     1
15 AFC Kimpese                       2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
16 Basoko City                       1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
17 Kananga Saint-Mannor              2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0


Image
Lubumbashi AFC 0-0 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-1 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 1-1, Lubumbashi wins on away goals)

Ilebo Development 3-1 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 0-1 Ilebo Development (AGG: 1-4)

Bunia United 0-0 Inkisi PV
Inkisi PV 0-2 Bunia United (AGG: 0-2)

Baraka 'Bama 3-5 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 1-2 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 6-5)

Basoko City 0-3 Muanda United
Muanda United 4-1 Basoko City (AGG: 7-1)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 1-1 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 2-1)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-0 Manono Amateurs
Manon Amateurs 3-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 3-0)

Kambove Brook 0-2 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 1-1 Kambove Brook (AGG: 3-1)

Mwene-Ditu Town 1-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-1, Bakwi-Kolonji wins on away goals)

Sunderbrough 1-0 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 2-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 2-1)

Beni City 1-0 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 2-3 Beni City (AGG: 2-4)

Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 0-1 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 1-2)

The Three Flowers 3-4 Kongolo
Kongolo 1-1 The Three Flowers (AGG: 5-4)

Bumba FC 3-3 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 2-0 Bumba FC (AGG: 5-3)

Kindu FC 0-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-2 Kindu FC (AGG: 2-2, Kindu FC win on away goals)

Kolwezi City 1-1 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 1-2 Kolwezi City (AGG: 2-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Banija, Chromatika, Darmen, Farfadillis, Google Adsense [Bot], Kohnhead, Koninkrijk der Bataven, Natanians and Nosts, Nova Anglican Admin Zone of Esportiva, Quetana, South Newlandia, Srednjaci, Tequilo, Tikariot, Togonistan, Tumbra

Advertisement

Remove ads