NATION

PASSWORD

CC Union | • LIVE

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu May 28, 2020 1:41 pm


Code: Select all
MD15
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 10' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 73' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 11' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 90' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 73' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 3–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 3' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 10' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 32' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)

MD16
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 7' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town) [pen.], 39' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 63' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 83' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 87' (Hamlet Gerhard | OWN GOAL | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 15' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 2' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 45' (János Guenette | Kisangani City)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 30' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 63' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 70' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 82' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 6' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 18' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 73' (Islam Rasner | OWN GOAL | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            16   10   1   5    32   20  +12    31
 2 Kolwezi City              16    8   5   3    24   17   +7    29
 3 Kisangani City            16    7   4   5    26   22   +4    25
 4 Tshikapa FC               16    6   5   5    27   22   +5    23
 5 Kabinda AFC               16    6   4   6    27   29   −2    22
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town           16    6   4   6    23   25   −2    22
 7 Lubumbashi AFC            16    6   2   8    23   25   −2    20
 8 Mbandaka Athletic         16    6   2   8    24   33   −9    20
 9 Kananga FC                16    4   6   6    16   21   −5    18
10 Kinshasa FC               16    4   1  11    15   23   −8    13
MD15
Likasi, as per usual, lead by even more points as their quest for title glory might come to an end in the coming days if the Kanaries keep drawing their fixtures like this. As for the Tshikapa game, they played home to the Lapdogs. This was an unusually hard fought battle for Likasi, but they eventually came away with the three points as Likasi crunched a goal in the first hald but didn't control the ball in terms of possession at all. The Black and Red ribbons implemented some great tactics and got a few plucky chances to start with after the tenth minute goal onwards. It was all Lapdogs after the second half, though, with 8 shots and 5 on target, the game was virtually over.

MD16
On with it then, Gjon Pjeter would score in Mwene-Ditu's unexpected victory over Likasi to cement himself as the first player, really, ever to bag four goals in four games. A landmark achievement that would be shadowed by Likasi Lapdogs' first loss to an opponent since five days ago. The Kanaries Kolwezi City would take their opportunities as they came and beat Lubumbashi to the goal to look a threat at two points away from top of the table. Since Kananga defiled the capital city to put them at bottom of the table, things have not been going well, it would seem. Kinshasa would lose a further time, this occasion it would be the rampant Kisangani City, who also have a chance (mind it a very small one) to come out on top of this title race as the Lapdogs did from fourth.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD15
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 5–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–2 Goma United (GOU)

MD16
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 3–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               16    9   5   2    31   14  +17    32
 2 Butembo Rangers             16    9   3   4    22   16   +6    30
 3 Bukavu City                 16    9   1   6    25   17   +8    28
 4 Bandundu Field              16    8   2   6    23   19   +4    26
 5 Kikwit FC                   16    5   5   6    26   24   +2    20
 6 Sunderbrough                16    5   5   6    15   16   −1    20
 7 Gandajika Wanderers         16    5   5   6    18   28  −10    20
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town             16    5   4   7    17   17    0    19
 9 Goma United                 16    4   2  10    17   30  −13    14
10 Kalemie AFC                 16    3   4   9    20   33  −13    13

Code: Select all
League Een

MD15
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–5 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD16
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                   16    9   3   4    25   20   +5    30
 2 Bunia United               16    9   2   5    24   21   +3    29
 3 Beni City                  16    7   5   4    23   24   −1    26
 4 Manono Amateurs            16    6   6   4    23   17   +6    24
 5 Matadi City                16    5   6   5    23   21   +2    21
 6 Kabalo & Moba              16    5   5   6    19   21   −2    20
 7 Gemena United              16    5   5   6    18   25   −7    20
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            16    5   4   7    24   20   +4    19
 9 Boma Bombers               16    3   6   7    25   31   −6    15
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    3   4   9    19   23   −4    13


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD15
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kongolo (KON) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD16
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                    15   10   3   2    24    8  +16    33
 2 Lodgefield East                  15    7   4   4    26   18   +8    25
 3 Mulongo Companions               15    8   1   6    17   14   +3    25
 4 Lower Rutshuru                   16    5   9   2    26   17   +9    24
 5 Buta Sporting Department         15    7   3   5    29   25   +4    24
 6 Kongolo                          15    6   5   4    25   19   +6    23
 7 Lisala LBR                       15    7   2   6    24   20   +4    23
 8 FC Bulungu                       15    6   4   5    22   16   +6    22
 9 Kaniama Hams                     15    5   6   4    15   14   +1    21
10 Uvira Fireflies                  15    6   3   6    20   22   −2    21
11 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           15    5   5   5    23   25   −2    20
12 Tshilenge                        15    4   5   6    19   20   −1    17
13 Ilebo Development                15    4   4   7    30   34   −4    16
14 Muanda United                    15    4   4   7    20   29   −9    16
15 Kambove Brook                    15    4   3   8    12   20   −8    15
16 Miabi Lacers                     15    3   4   8     9   23  −14    13
17 Kamina City                      15    4   1  10     8   25  −17    13

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD15
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD16
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 7–4 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga Saint-Mannor         15    9   2   4    30   21   +9    29
 2 The Three Flowers            15    8   3   4    21   16   +5    27
 3 Portuguese Settlers          15    7   5   3    21   14   +7    26
 4 The Kasongo Jungle           16    7   3   6    16   17   −1    24
 5 Congo Bay Warriors           15    6   5   4    18   15   +3    23
 6 Gbadolite Town               15    6   4   5    25   16   +9    22
 7 Katwa Town                   15    6   3   6    15   14   +1    21
 8 Basoko City                  15    6   3   6    20   22   −2    21
 9 Bumba FC                     15    6   2   7    23   20   +3    20
10 Inkisi PV                    15    5   5   5    23   25   −2    20
11 Binga Whitecottons           15    5   5   5    18   24   −6    20
12 AFC Kimpese                  15    5   4   6    21   26   −5    19
13 Oicha FC                     15    5   4   6    17   22   −5    19
14 Baraka 'Bama                 15    5   3   7    22   26   −4    18
15 Balamba Lime Greens          15    5   2   8    23   25   −2    17
16 Kalima FC                    15    5   2   8    14   19   −5    17
17 Mweka Village                15    3   3   9    15   20   −5    12
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu May 28, 2020 2:48 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu May 28, 2020 9:17 pm



Code: Select all
MD17
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 9' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 39' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 60' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC) [pen.], 76' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC) [pen.]

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 18' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 73' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 3' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 30' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 41' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 72' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Kananga FC (KFC) 4–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 3' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 21' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 47' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 66' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)

MD18
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 6' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 22' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 50' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 75' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 45+1' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 47' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 50' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 88' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 37' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 10' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 26' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 44' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 48' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 76' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            18   11   1   6    33   22  +11    34 | Premierskap Winners
 2 Kolwezi City              18    8   6   4    27   21   +6    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Tshikapa FC               18    7   6   5    30   24   +6    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kisangani City            18    7   6   5    29   25   +4    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Kananga FC                18    6   6   6    22   21   +1    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            18    7   3   8    25   26   −1    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Kabinda AFC               18    6   5   7    29   32   −3    23 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    6   5   7    24   30   −6    23 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Mbandaka Athletic         18    6   3   9    26   36  −10    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Kinshasa FC               18    4   3  11    17   25   −8    15 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

End of the Season Review
There's really nothing to say here. I mean, wow. Likasi have just done the consec for the first time in any team's history, and for the first time in the league's history, the capital might have to taste a season in the Kampioenskap. The only thing that wasn't confirmed on Matchday 17 were the Champion's Chalice spots. It looked to shift to Mwene-Ditu for a second, but after everyone near their placement stoked out a win as they sat hapless with a draw against Kisangani City, they would fall to eighth, the reverse though, would happen to big team Lubumbashi AFC as they claimed a one-nil victor against Mbandaka, who would fall to ninth in the table, Kinshasa not having a chance to replenish themselves on the last day below them.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD17
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 7–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD18
Bukama Sports (BUS) 4–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               18   11   5   2    37   15  +22    38 | Kampioenskap Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Butembo Rangers             18   10   3   5    24   18   +6    33 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Bukavu City                 18   10   1   7    26   21   +5    31 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Bandundu Field              18    8   4   6    24   20   +4    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Sunderbrough                18    6   5   7    23   20   +3    23 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kikwit FC                   18    6   5   7    27   25   +2    23 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Gandajika Wanderers         18    5   6   7    18   29  −11    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    5   5   8    18   19   −1    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Goma United                 18    5   3  10    20   32  −12    18 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Kalemie AFC                 18    3   5  10    23   41  −18    14 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League Een

MD17
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Gemena United (GEU)

MD18
Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United               18   10   3   5    26   21   +5    33 | League Een Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kindu FC                   18    9   5   4    25   20   +5    32
 3 Manono Amateurs            18    7   6   5    26   19   +7    27
 4 Beni City                  18    7   6   5    25   27   −2    27
 5 Kipushi Coyotes            18    6   5   7    28   23   +5    23
 6 Matadi City                18    5   7   6    23   23    0    22
 7 Gemena United              18    5   7   6    19   26   −7    22
 8 Kabalo & Moba              18    5   6   7    20   24   −4    21
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         18    5   4   9    24   25   −1    19
10 Boma Bombers               18    3   7   8    27   35   −8    16 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD17
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD18
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 5–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD19
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 4–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD20
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Muanda United (MUU) 4–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD21
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–3 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD22
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 3–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD23
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)

MD24
Kamina City (KAC) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–2 Kongolo (KON)

MD25
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 5–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 4–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD26
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–4 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD27
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD28
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD29
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD30
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)

MD31
Muanda United (MUU) 2–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD32
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD33
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD34
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                    32   20   4   8    47   27  +20    64 | Nasionale Liga I Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Buta Sporting Department         32   16   7   9    58   45  +13    55
 3 Kongolo                          32   14  10   8    46   34  +12    52
 4 FC Bulungu                       32   14   6  12    49   34  +15    48
 5 Lisala LBR                       32   13   9  10    54   41  +13    48
 6 Tshilenge                        32   13   9  10    39   33   +6    48
 7 Mulongo Companions               32   14   5  13    41   40   +1    47
 8 Lodgefield East                  32   13   5  14    50   52   −2    44
 9 Kaniama Hams                     32   11  10  11    42   41   +1    43
10 Ilebo Development                32   12   7  13    55   60   −5    43
11 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           32   12   7  13    41   46   −5    43
12 Muanda United                    32   12   6  14    47   49   −2    42
13 Lower Rutshuru                   32   10  11  11    46   43   +3    41
14 Miabi Lacers                     32   11   5  16    27   47  −20    38
15 Uvira Fireflies                  32    9  10  13    40   49   −9    37
16 Kambove Brook                    32    9   8  15    41   45   −4    35
17 Kamina City                      32    7   5  20    17   54  −37    26 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD17
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–4 Basoko City (BAC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD18
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD19
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 4–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 4–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD20
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 5–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD21
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD22
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD23
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 4–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD24
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD25
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)

MD26
Basoko City (BAC) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD27
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD28
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD29
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 5–4 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD30
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–5 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)

MD31
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–5 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD32
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 5–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 5–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD33
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD34
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 4–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–4 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga Saint-Mannor         32   17   8   7    55   43  +12    59 | Nasionale Liga II Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 The Kasongo Jungle           32   16   6  10    44   35   +9    54
 3 Binga Whitecottons           32   14   9   9    43   37   +6    51
 4 Portuguese Settlers          32   14   7  11    44   33  +11    49
 5 Basoko City                  32   14   6  12    50   49   +1    48
 6 Oicha FC                     32   12  10  10    36   38   −2    46
 7 The Three Flowers            32   12  10  10    35   37   −2    46
 8 Kalima FC                    32   13   6  13    42   43   −1    45
 9 Mweka Village                32   12   7  13    46   40   +6    43
10 AFC Kimpese                  32   11  10  11    41   45   −4    43
11 Katwa Town                   32   12   6  14    39   37   +2    42
12 Balamba Lime Greens          32   11   7  14    47   54   −7    40
13 Gbadolite Town               32   10   8  14    42   40   +2    38
14 Congo Bay Warriors           32   10   8  14    33   41   −8    38
15 Bumba FC                     32   10   7  15    42   44   −2    37
16 Inkisi PV                    32    9  10  13    38   48  −10    37
17 Baraka 'Bama                 32   10   5  17    38   51  −13    35
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri May 29, 2020 3:05 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music™ | A surprise every click!


Gandajika Wanderers 2-0 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 1-2 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 1-4)

Kinshasa FC 1-1 Goma United
Goma United 0-0 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 1-1, Goma United win on away goals)

Kalemie AFC 3-2 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-4 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 4-7)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji-Mayi Town 0-0 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-0)


Premierskap vs. Kampioenskap
Kinshasa FC 2-3 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 1-3 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 4-5)

Kampioenskap vs. League Een
Kalemie AFC 2-2 Bunia United
PROMOTED Bunia United 1-1 Kalemie AFC RELEGATED (AGG: 3-3, Bunia United win on away goals)

League Een vs. Nasionales I
Boma Bombers 1-3 Idiofa Bridge
PROMOTED Idiofa Bridge 2-1 Boma Bombers RELEGATED (AGG: 5-2)

Nasionales I vs. Nasionales II
Kamina City 2-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 0-2 Kamina City (AGG: 1-4)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri May 29, 2020 4:04 pm



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Gandajika Wanderers
2. Tshikapa FC
3. Kananga FC
4. Lubumbashi AFC

Group B
1. Bandundu Field
2. Bukavu City
3. Mbuji-Mayi Town
4. Goma United

Group C
1. Kolwezi City
2. Kikwit FC
3. Likasi Lapdogs
4. Kalemie AFC

Group D
1. Kisangani City
2. Butembo Rangers
3. Bukama Sports
4. Sunderbrough


Code: Select all
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Gandajika Wanderers         1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Lubumbashi AFC              1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
4 Tshikapa FC                 1   0  0  1    0   3  −3    0

Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–0 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Bukavu City             1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0
4 Goma United             1   0  0  1    0   3  −3    0

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group C
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Kikwit FC              1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
  Likasi Lapdogs         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
4 Kolwezi City           1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bukama Sports           1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
  Sunderbrough            1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
3 Butembo Rangers         1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0
  Kisangani City          1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0


Code: Select all
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  2   1  1  0    3   0  +3    4
2 Gandajika Wanderers         2   1  0  1    1   1   0    3
3 Tshikapa FC                 2   1  0  1    1   3  −2    3
4 Lubumbashi AFC              2   0  1  1    0   1  −1    1

Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          2   2  0  0    5   0  +5    6
2 Bukavu City             2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         2   0  1  1    1   3  −2    1
4 Goma United             2   0  1  1    1   4  −3    1

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group C
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs         2   1  1  0    5   4  +1    4
2 Kalemie AFC            2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
3 Kolwezi City           2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
4 Kikwit FC              2   0  1  1    3   4  −1    1

Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Sunderbrough            2   2  0  0    3   0  +3    6
2 Bukama Sports           2   1  0  1    2   1  +1    3
3 Kisangani City          2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Butembo Rangers         2   0  0  2    0   4  −4    0


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         3   2  0  1    4   3  +1    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kananga FC                  3   1  1  1    5   3  +2    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Lubumbashi AFC              3   1  1  1    3   1  +2    4 | Eliminated
4 Tshikapa FC                 3   1  0  2    1   6  −5    3 | Eliminated

Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field          3   2  0  1    5   1  +4    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Bukavu City             3   2  0  1    3   2  +1    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         3   1  1  1    2   3  −1    4 | Eliminated
4 Goma United             3   0  1  2    1   5  −4    1 | Eliminated

Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC            3   2  0  1    5   4  +1    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Likasi Lapdogs         3   1  2  0    6   5  +1    5 | Quarterfinals
3 Kolwezi City           3   1  1  1    4   4   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Kikwit FC              3   0  1  2    3   5  −2    1 | Eliminated

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Sunderbrough            3   2  1  0    4   1  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Bukama Sports           3   2  0  1    4   2  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Kisangani City          3   1  0  2    3   4  −1    3 | Eliminated
4 Butembo Rangers         3   0  1  2    1   5  −4    1 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri May 29, 2020 4:16 pm



QFs to Final
Gandajika Wanderers 1-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 2-0 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 2-1)

Kalemie AFC 1-3 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 3-0 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 1-6)

Kananga FC 4-2 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 2-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 4-5)

Likasi Lapdogs 2-0 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 0-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 0-4)

Bukavu City 0-0 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 0-1 Bukavu City (AGG: 0-1)

Kananga FC 2-5 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 6-3)

Bukama Sports 0-1 Kananga FC

Bukavu City 0-1 Likasi Lapdogs
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Jun 01, 2020 8:18 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Likasi Lapdogs win by default. It was a tough choice to make between scrapping the competition all together, but this will be seen as another title to win apart from the CCPL trophy and the Champion's Chalice trophy.


Rankings
Code: Select all
1. Kolwezi City: 90
2. Likasi Lapdogs: 83
3. Kinshasa FC: 78
4. Lubumbashi AFC: 78
5. Tshikapa FC: 77
6. Kananga FC: 73
7. Mbandaka Athletic: 72
8. Kisangani City: 65
9. Mwene-Ditu Town: 64
=10. Kabinda AFC: 64
=10. Bukama Sports: 64
12. Sunderbrough: 51
13. Idiofa Bridge: 48.67
14. Gandajika Wanderers: 45.5
15. Manono Amateurs: 45.3
16. Bukavu City: 45
17. Buta Sporting Department: 40
18. Butembo Rangers: 39.5
19. Kaniama Hams: 37.75
=20. Bandundu Field: 37
=20. Kikwit FC: 37
=22. Bunia United: 36
=22. Kongolo: 36
24. Tshilenge: 35.75
25. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 34.5
26. Lisala LBR: 34.25
=27. Goma United: 33.5
=27. Lodgefield East: 33.5
=29. Muanda United: 32.5
=29. Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic: 32.5
=31. FC Bulungu: 32
=31. Mulongo Companions: 32
=31. Ilebo Development: 32
34. Miabi Lacers: 31.75
35. Lower Rutshuru: 30.25
36. Kambove Brook: 30
37. The Three Flowers: 29.8
38. The Kasongo Jungle: 29
39. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 28.6
=40. Katwa Town: 27.8
=40. Portuguese Settlers: 27.8
42. Mweka Village: 27.4
43. Kalima FC: 27
44. Balamba Lime Greens: 26.8
45. Kindu FC: 26.67
=46. Basoko City: 26.6
=46. Gbadolite Town: 26.6
48. Kabalo & Moba: 25.67
49. Binga Whitecottons: 25.4
50. AFC Kimpese: 25
51. Inkisi PV: 24.2
=52. Gemena United: 24
=52. Uvira Fireflies: 24
54. Beni City: 23.3
55. Congo Bay Warriors: 23.2
56. Oicha FC: 22.6
57. Kipushi Coyotes: 21.3
58. Bumba FC: 21
59. Matadi City: 20
60. Kalemie AFC: 19.3
61. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 18.67
62. Baraka 'Bama: 18
63. Kamina City: 15.5
64. Boma Bombers: 13
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Jun 02, 2020 4:23 pm


Code: Select all
MD1
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 60' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC) [pen.], 85' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 8' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 15' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 29' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 49' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 62' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC), 83' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 54' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

MD2
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 9' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 90' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 4' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 7' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 26' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC) [pen.], 34' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 51' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 90' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 21' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.], 53' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town), 55' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 63' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.]

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 17' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 40' (Boghos Legible | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 11' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 67' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             2    1   1   0     3    0   +3     4
 3 Tshikapa FC                2    1   1   0     6    5   +1     4
 4 Kolwezi City               2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 5 Mbandaka Athletic          2    1   0   1     5    4   +1     3
 6 Kinshasa FC                2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
 7 Kabinda AFC                2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 8 Kananga FC                 2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
10 Kisangani City             2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0
MD1
An unremarkable kick-off here as one out of two of the only entertaining games were found in Likasi's defensive prowess shown thoroughly throughout last season applied into their game against Mwene-Ditu Town. If the Lappies lost their clean sheet and looked to draw, weren't they looking to always put another goal back in and win somehow?Another belter was found in mid-table side Tshikapa building off of an entertaining comeback against Mbandaka Athletic. Off of that, though, Kolwezi also found their first win of the season.

MD2
Now this scorecard looks much more vibrant. Lubumbashi tallied in their first win of the season by completing a rout against Kisangani, who are in the relegation zone based on goal difference, as they would be. Tshikapa unexpectedly drew against heavy favorites Kolwezi City and left them room to barely breathe in the ninetieth minute, when Huaracha swung a desperate shot in the box from a free-kick to give himself a double, while Tshikapa go up to third from this. The most expected of match results would come through Likasi's on field domination of Kananga FC, which would only leave the latter with a draw, a loss, and a bad impression against the Lappies, who would make them concede seventeenth and fortieth minute goals. Already it would look to be Likasi who was on top of the table, with a dire six points from two matches, somehow unmatched by 'big four' sides like Kinshasa, Lubumbashi, and Kolwezi.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD1
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 4–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD2
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                2    2   0   0     8    2   +6     6
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 3 Butembo Rangers              2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 4 Kikwit FC                    2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 5 Goma United                  2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
 6 Sunderbrough                 2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
 8 Bandundu Field               2    1   0   1     1    3   −2     3
 9 Bukavu City                  2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0
   Bunia United                 2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0

Code: Select all
League Een

MD1
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–4 Kindu FC (KFC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD2
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Beni City                   2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 2 Gemena United               2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 3 Idiofa Bridge               2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 4 Kabalo & Moba               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 5 Kindu FC                    2    1   0   1     5    3   +2     3
 6 Manono Amateurs             2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
 9 Kalemie AFC                 2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1
10 Matadi City                 2    0   0   2     0    3   −3     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD1
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–3 Kamina City (KAC)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD2
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 4–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions                2    2   0   0     6    0   +6     6
 2 Lisala LBR                        2    1   1   0     6    4   +2     4
 3 Lodgefield East                   2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 4 Lower Rutshuru                    2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
   Muanda United                     2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 6 Ilebo Development                 2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
   Kambove Brook                     1    1   0   0     4    3   +1     3
 8 FC Bulungu                        2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 9 Miabi Lacers                      2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
10 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
11 Uvira Fireflies                   1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
12 Kaniama Hams                      2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
13 Buta Sporting Department          2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
   Kongolo                           2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
15 Kamina City                       2    0   1   1     3    6   −3     1
16 Boma Bombers                      2    0   1   1     1    4   −3     1
17 Tshilenge                         2    0   0   2     2    6   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD1
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD2
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                    2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 2 The Kasongo Jungle            2    1   1   0     6    3   +3     4
 3 AFC Kimpese                   2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 4 Portuguese Settlers           2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 5 The Three Flowers             2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 6 Mweka Village                 2    1   0   1     4    2   +2     3
 7 Balamba Lime Greens           2    0   2   0     4    4    0     2
 8 Congo Bay Warriors            2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
   Kananga Saint-Mannor          2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
10 Basoko City                   1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
11 Kalima FC                     1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
12 Binga Whitecottons            2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
13 Bumba FC                      2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
14 Gbadolite Town                2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
   Oicha FC                      2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
16 Baraka 'Bama                  2    0   1   1     1    4   −3     1
17 Inkisi PV                     2    0   1   1     0    3   −3     1


Image
Oicha FC 1-1 Gemena United
Gemena United 0-3 Oicha FC (AGG: 1-4)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 2-2 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 3-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 5-2)

Lower Rutshuru 2-0 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 1-2 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 1-4)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 2-2 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 5-2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 7-4)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 0-3 Kabalo & Moba
Kabalo & Moba 3-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 6-1)

Kongolo 0-5 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-0 Kongolo (AGG: 6-0)

Mbandaka Athletic 2-1 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 0-1 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-3)

Gandajika Wanderers 2-2 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 1-1 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 3-3, Kaniama Hams win on away goals)

Congo Bay Warriors 4-2 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 2-4 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 4-8)

Kalemie AFC 2-4 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-0 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 5-2)

Tshikapa FC 0-3 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 0-2 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 3-2)

Bandundu Field 0-0 Inkisi PV
Inkisi PV 0-2 Bandundu Field (AGG: 0-2)

Kinshasa FC 1-1 Goma United
Goma United 2-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 3-3, Kinshasa FC win on away goals)

Miabi Lacers 1-2 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 1-0 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 3-1)

AFC Kimpese 2-0 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 2-1 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 2-3)

Kipushi Coyotes 5-4 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 2-1 Kipushi Coyotes (AGG: 6-6, Bumba FC win on away goals)

Mwene-Ditu Town 0-1 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-0)

The Three Flowers 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 4-1 The Three Flowers (AGG: 6-2)

Kalima FC 3-3 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 1-0 Kalima FC (AGG: 4-3)

Boma Bombers 2-1 Muanda United
Muanda United 0-0 Boma Bombers (AGG: 1-2)

Ilebo Development 1-1 Beni City
Beni City 0-0 Ilebo Development (AGG: 1-1, Beni City win on away goals)

Uvira Fireflies 0-0 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 1-2 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 1-2)

Kananga Saint-Mannor 3-2 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 5-3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 7-6)

Tshilenge 1-1 Buta Sporting Department
Buta Sporting Department 1-2 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 2-3)

Kananga FC 3-0 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 3-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 3-4)

Sunderbrough 2-6 Kamina City
Kamina City 1-2 Sunderbrough (AGG: 7-4)

Bukama Sports 0-0 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 1-4 Bukama Sports (AGG: 1-4)

Binga Whitecottons 1-0 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 2-4 Binga Whitecottons (AGG: 2-5)

Basoko City 1-0 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 1-2 Basoko City (AGG: 1-3)

Kolwezi City 1-2 Bunia United
Bunia United 2-2 Kolwezi City (AGG: 4-3)

Lubumbashi AFC 3-2 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 3-5)

Katwa Town 0-1 Matadi City
Matadi City 2-4 Katwa Town (AGG: 3-4)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Jun 03, 2020 9:14 am


Code: Select all
MD3
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 68' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 88' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 90' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 41' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 78' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 1' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 61' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 65' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 69' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC)

MD4
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 48' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 72' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 85' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 22' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 23' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 30' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC), 90' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 61' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC) [pen.]

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 10' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 53' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs), 75' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                4    2   2   0     6    4   +2     8
 2 Kabinda AFC                4    2   2   0     4    2   +2     8
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             4    2   1   1     7    2   +5     7
 4 Tshikapa FC                4    2   1   1     7    8   −1     7
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             4    2   0   2     5    4   +1     6
 6 Kananga FC                 4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          4    1   1   2     5    5    0     4
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    1   1   2     5    5    0     4
 9 Kolwezi City               4    1   1   2     4    8   −4     4
10 Kisangani City             4    0   1   3     1    6   −5     1
MD3
Now this is different. Very, very different, mind you. The Likasi Lapdogs lose their first game from a home fixture against giant killers Kabinda AFC, hinting some internal problems inside the RPA Vanheyden Stadium, or maybe them just getting outplayed. Kolwezi also went down noticeably against Mwene-Ditu Town. They're not as big of a team as they were when they were winning trophies, but they can still bite, suggesting the three-nil scoreline. This leaves the table to be topped by Tshikapa FC, who thought they were only minding their business with two wins and one draw but have swooped into first from their impeccable form alone.

MD4
The expected heavyweights not only fail to win half of their fixtures, they also dip out of the top four in what will be presumed to be a long time coming. The Likasi Lapdogs resist but still lose at home to the capital club Kinshasa FC, who leads the table also due to a Tshikapan spill to Lubumbashi, letting three goals in to plummet themselves to fourth in the table. Kananga takes care of Kolwezi City by a concerning margin and the Kanaries drop down to the lowest possible non-relegatory spot of ninth out of ten, just behind relegation regulars Kisangani City. From this win against Kolwezi though, Kananga are through to a Champion's Chalice berth spot if they solidify their league presence.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD3
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 4–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)

MD4
Goma United (GOU) 4–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                4    4   0   0    12    4   +8    12
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          4    3   1   0     6    3   +3    10
 3 Goma United                  4    3   0   1     7    4   +3     9
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    2   1   1     4    4    0     7
 5 Kikwit FC                    4    2   0   2     7    7    0     6
 6 Sunderbrough                 4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
 7 Bandundu Field               4    1   1   2     2    5   −3     4
 8 Butembo Rangers              4    1   0   3     7   10   −3     3
 9 Bunia United                 4    0   1   3     2    6   −4     1
10 Bukavu City                  4    0   0   4     1    5   −4     0

Code: Select all
League Een

MD3
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD4
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge               4    2   2   0     6    3   +3     8
 2 Kindu FC                    4    2   1   1     9    5   +4     7
 3 Beni City                   4    2   1   1     5    4   +1     7
 4 Gemena United               4    2   1   1     4    3   +1     7
 5 Matadi City                 4    2   0   2     3    4   −1     6
 6 Manono Amateurs             4    1   2   1     3    2   +1     5
 7 Kabalo & Moba               4    1   1   2     4    6   −2     4
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             4    1   1   2     2    4   −2     4
 9 Kalemie AFC                 4    0   3   1     5    8   −3     3
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    0   2   2     4    6   −2     2


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD3
FC Bulungu (FCB) 6–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–4 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD4
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–5 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lodgefield East                   4    2   2   0    10    3   +7     8
 2 Mulongo Companions                4    2   2   0    10    4   +6     8
 3 Uvira Fireflies                   3    2   1   0     5    1   +4     7
 4 Lisala LBR                        4    2   1   1    11    9   +2     7
 5 Kongolo                           4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 6 Miabi Lacers                      4    2   1   1     9    8   +1     7
 7 FC Bulungu                        4    2   0   2     9   10   −1     6
 8 Ilebo Development                 4    1   2   1     5    4   +1     5
 9 Muanda United                     4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
10 Kaniama Hams                      3    1   1   1     8    6   +2     4
11 Kambove Brook                     3    1   1   1     9   10   −1     4
12 Lower Rutshuru                    4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
13 Tshilenge                         4    1   1   2     4    7   −3     4
14 Kamina City                       4    1   1   2     5    9   −4     4
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            3    1   0   2     2    6   −4     3
16 Buta Sporting Department          4    0   2   2     4    6   −2     2
17 Boma Bombers                      4    0   1   3     2   11   −9     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD3
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD4
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 The Three Flowers             4    2   2   0     6    4   +2     8
 2 The Kasongo Jungle            4    2   1   1     9    6   +3     7
 3 AFC Kimpese                   4    2   1   1     5    3   +2     7
 4 Kalima FC                     3    2   1   0     4    2   +2     7
 5 Gbadolite Town                4    2   1   1     4    3   +1     7
 6 Katwa Town                    4    2   0   2     5    4   +1     6
 7 Basoko City                   3    1   2   0     4    3   +1     5
 8 Portuguese Settlers           4    1   2   1     6    6    0     5
 9 Binga Whitecottons            4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
10 Inkisi PV                     4    1   2   1     3    4   −1     5
   Kananga Saint-Mannor          4    1   2   1     3    4   −1     5
12 Mweka Village                 3    1   0   2     5    4   +1     3
13 Congo Bay Warriors            4    0   3   1     3    4   −1     3
14 Oicha FC                      4    0   3   1     3    5   −2     3
15 Bumba FC                      3    0   2   1     3    4   −1     2
16 Balamba Lime Greens           4    0   2   2     5    8   −3     2
17 Baraka 'Bama                  4    0   2   2     3    7   −4     2


Image
Oicha FC 0-1 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 4-0 Oicha FC (AGG: 5-0)

Lower Rutshuru 5-4 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 0-0 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 4-5)

Kabalo & Moba 2-3 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-0 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 4-2)

Mbandaka Athletic 2-3 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 3-4)

Congo Bay Warriors 0-0 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-0 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 1-0)

Kikwit FC 1-0 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 3-5 Kikwit FC (AGG: 3-6)

Kinshasa FC 3-0 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 0-3 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 0-6)

AFC Kimpese 3-1 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-1 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 2-4)

The Kasongo Jungle 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 5-0 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 7-1)

Kabinda AFC 2-0 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 0-0 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 0-2)

Beni City 0-1 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 3-2 Beni City (AGG: 4-2)

Balamba Lime Greens 1-3 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 2-1 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 5-2)

Kananga FC 3-1 Kamina City
Kamina City 0-2 Kananga FC (AGG: 1-5)

Bukama Sports 1-3 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 0-1 Bukama Sports (AGG: 3-2)

Basoko City 0-1 Bunia United
Bunia United 1-2 Basoko City (AGG: 2-2, Basoko City win on away goals)

Lubumbashi AFC 1-1 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-3)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed Jun 03, 2020 10:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Jun 04, 2020 4:17 am


Code: Select all
MD5
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 14' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 51' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs) [pen.], 67' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 70' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 63' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC), 79' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 10' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town), 48' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 86' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC)

MD6
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 40' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 85' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 46' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 81' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 4–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 47' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 53' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 59' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 77' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 84' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 8' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 44' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 30' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 44' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 53' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 56' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                6    4   2   0     9    4   +5    14
 2 Kabinda AFC                6    3   3   0     8    3   +5    12
 3 Tshikapa FC                6    3   1   2     9   11   −2    10
 4 Kananga FC                 6    2   3   1     6    4   +2     9
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             6    3   0   3     7    9   −2     9
 6 Lubumbashi AFC             6    2   2   2     9    5   +4     8
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          6    2   1   3     9    6   +3     7
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    1   2   3     7    8   −1     5
 9 Kolwezi City               6    1   2   3     4   10   −6     5
10 Kisangani City             6    0   2   4     3   11   −8     2
MD5
Not very surprising looking scorecards, but reportable nonetheless. Likasi get themselves back on track with a win at home against Lubumbashi, eliminating the excuse of being fragile at home to Kabinda AFC on Matchday Three to just being sorely outplayed. However, it was the away side Lubumbashi that looked strong out of the gate, also finding time to score first as an away side from under half an hour playing. Likasi would change formations, then stabilize to their usual 3-5-2 stance, this wouldn't confuse the opponents at all, but it would let in a defensive leakage as Olczak and Yenter went in to score from the same tactical error. Table-wise, the Lappies would regain some momentum heading into their next fixture with a 3-0-2 record landing them third. Lubu, or the Hippos, however, would drop down to fifth from their alluring third place position, essentially meaning that the two teams swapped table positions as a result.

MD6
Kinshasa keep their top table position in their campaign to try and take a nab at what would be their second Premiership title and third title historically. This is helped by their take-out of the powerhouses Kolwezi City in a two-nil display, where after the break, the Capital defended and put forth time-wasting tactics like their life depended on it. Of course, this was also to spur and tire the green and yellows as well. The Strongmen Mbandaka Athletic shocked the country in a four nil rout of the champions Likasi Lapdogs only just after they felt they could get a grip prior to their upstaging of Lubumbashi AFC. In a twenty-six period spell of goals, Euclid de Mir also scored a double to wheel the Hippos to seventh place, holding a 2-1-3 record.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD5
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD6
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 4–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                6    5   1   0    15    6   +9    16
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          6    4   1   1     8    6   +2    13
 3 Goma United                  6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    3   1   2     7    7    0    10
 5 Sunderbrough                 6    3   0   3     6    6    0     9
 6 Bunia United                 6    2   1   3     6    7   −1     7
 7 Bandundu Field               6    2   1   3     4    7   −3     7
 8 Butembo Rangers              6    2   0   4    10   12   −2     6
 9 Kikwit FC                    6    2   0   4     9   12   −3     6
10 Bukavu City                  6    1   0   5     5    8   −3     3

Code: Select all
League Een

MD5
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD6
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge               6    4   2   0    12    4   +8    14
 2 Gemena United               6    3   1   2     6    4   +2    10
 3 Beni City                   6    3   1   2     6    6    0    10
 4 Matadi City                 6    3   0   3     5    7   −2     9
 5 Manono Amateurs             6    2   2   2     5    3   +2     8
 6 Kindu FC                    6    2   2   2    11   10   +1     8
 7 Kipushi Coyotes             6    2   2   2     6    7   −1     8
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    1   3   2     7    8   −1     6
 9 Kabalo & Moba               6    1   2   3     7   10   −3     5
10 Kalemie AFC                 6    0   3   3     5   11   −6     3


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD5
Ilebo Development (ILD) 6–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD6
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Tshilenge (TSH) 5–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–4 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Uvira Fireflies                   5    4   1   0     9    1   +8    13
 2 Kongolo                           6    4   1   1    12    7   +5    13
 3 Mulongo Companions                6    3   2   1    13    7   +6    11
 4 Lodgefield East                   6    3   2   1    12    9   +3    11
 5 Miabi Lacers                      6    3   1   2    13   12   +1    10
 6 FC Bulungu                        5    3   0   2    12   10   +2     9
 7 Lisala LBR                        6    2   3   1    11    9   +2     9
 8 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            5    3   0   2     8    8    0     9
 9 Kambove Brook                     5    2   2   1    12   10   +2     8
10 Ilebo Development                 6    2   2   2    11   11    0     8
11 Tshilenge                         6    2   1   3    10    9   +1     7
12 Muanda United                     6    1   3   2     5    8   −3     6
13 Kaniama Hams                      5    1   2   2    12   12    0     5
14 Lower Rutshuru                    6    1   2   3     5    8   −3     5
15 Kamina City                       6    1   1   4     6   12   −6     4
16 Buta Sporting Department          5    0   2   3     6   10   −4     2
17 Boma Bombers                      6    0   1   5     2   16  −14     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD5
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD6
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 The Three Flowers             6    4   2   0    10    5   +5    14
 2 Katwa Town                    6    4   0   2     8    4   +4    12
 3 Basoko City                   5    3   2   0     7    3   +4    11
 4 Inkisi PV                     6    3   2   1     7    4   +3    11
 5 Gbadolite Town                6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 6 Kalima FC                     5    2   2   1     7    6   +1     8
 7 Portuguese Settlers           5    2   2   1     7    6   +1     8
 8 The Kasongo Jungle            6    2   1   3     9   10   −1     7
 9 AFC Kimpese                   6    2   1   3     5    6   −1     7
10 Balamba Lime Greens           6    1   3   2    11   11    0     6
11 Bumba FC                      5    1   3   1     5    5    0     6
   Oicha FC                      5    1   3   1     5    5    0     6
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor          6    1   3   2     4    6   −2     6
14 Binga Whitecottons            6    1   2   3     6    9   −3     5
15 Baraka 'Bama                  6    1   2   3     4    9   −5     5
16 Mweka Village                 5    1   0   4     5    8   −3     3
17 Congo Bay Warriors            6    0   3   3     3    7   −4     3


Image
Manono Amateurs 1-0 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 0-2 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 0-3)

Kisangani City 1-1 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-2 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-3)

Kindu FC 1-0 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 2-1 Kindu FC (AGG: 2-2, Kindu FC win on away goals)

Kinshasa FC 1-0 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 2-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 2-3)

Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 4-1 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 5-2)

Uvira Fireflies 1-1 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 1-2 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 2-3)

Kananga FC 0-0 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 0-2 Kananga FC (AGG: 0-2)

Basoko City 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 3-0 Basoko City (AGG: 4-0)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Jun 04, 2020 9:44 am


Code: Select all
MD7
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 25' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC),  45' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 18' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 37' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 69' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 5' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 11' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 43' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 74' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 60' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 75' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

MD8
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 25' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 33' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 37' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 52' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 59' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 90' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 87' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 26' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 58' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs) [pen.]

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 70' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 80' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 85' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                8    5   3   0    12    6   +6    18
 2 Kabinda AFC                8    4   4   0    10    4   +6    16
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             8    4   2   2    15    7   +8    14
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             8    4   0   4    10   11   −1    12
 5 Tshikapa FC                8    3   2   3    10   13   −3    11
 6 Kolwezi City               8    3   2   3     8   12   −4    11
 7 Kananga FC                 8    2   4   2     8    7   +1    10
 8 Mbandaka Athletic          8    2   1   5    10   11   −1     7
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    1   3   4     7    9   −2     6
10 Kisangani City             8    0   3   5     5   15  −10     3
MD7
A surprise win for Kolwezi City over what seems to be called the "Receding Greats" derby around the country produces Kolwezi City to concoct a vial of revenge in regards to last season and win one match at home to basically recycle Likasi's title chances. Onto the first match which had the scoreline of the day, Lubumbashi laid waste to Mbandaka Athletic, keeping check in possession as well to not allow a shot on target from the team playing at home.

MD8
Lubu fend off Kananga FC, although you could argue it was the Ribbons who were mostly fending off Lubumbashi, leading two times before a two-goal takeover from the help of Ibrahima, Dubaku & co. The same can nearly be said for Mbandaka v Kolwezi City, as the Kanaries stoked an incredible comeback as soon as everyone thought the affair was over after Stefanus Baldon pipped it over the line. What followed was a spell of twenty minutes in which the ball mostly dropped for Kolwezi City, as well as to Huaracha and Mohanty to kick in the eighties, marking the game and it's outcome as a historically good ending for the green-yellows.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD7
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–4 Goma United (GOU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD8
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–5 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                8    5   3   0    17    8   +9    18
 2 Goma United                  8    5   1   2    14   10   +4    16
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          8    4   3   1    10    8   +2    15
 4 Sunderbrough                 8    4   0   4     7    8   −1    12
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    3   2   3     9   10   −1    11
 6 Kikwit FC                    8    3   1   4    15   15    0    10
 7 Butembo Rangers              8    3   1   4    13   13    0    10
 8 Bunia United                 8    2   2   4     6    8   −2     8
 9 Bandundu Field               8    2   1   5     8   16   −8     7
10 Bukavu City                  8    1   2   5     6    9   −3     5

Code: Select all
League Een

MD7
Gemena United (GEU) 2–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD8
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Beni City (BEC) 1–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge               8    6   2   0    17    5  +12    20
 2 Manono Amateurs             8    4   2   2     9    5   +4    14
 3 Gemena United               8    4   1   3    12   10   +2    13
 4 Matadi City                 8    4   0   4     7    8   −1    12
 5 Kabalo & Moba               8    3   2   3    14   11   +3    11
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             8    3   2   3     8   10   −2    11
 7 Beni City                   8    3   1   4     7   12   −5    10
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    2   3   3    12   12    0     9
 9 Kindu FC                    8    2   2   4    11   13   −2     8
10 Kalemie AFC                 8    0   3   5     5   16  −11     3


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD7
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD8
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 7–5 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kongolo                           8    5   1   2    14   11   +3    16
 2 Uvira Fireflies                   7    4   2   1    13    6   +7    14
 3 Mulongo Companions                8    4   2   2    19   14   +5    14
 4 Miabi Lacers                      8    4   2   2    17   15   +2    14
 5 FC Bulungu                        7    4   1   2    20   16   +4    13
 6 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            7    4   1   2    11    9   +2    13
 7 Muanda United                     8    3   3   2    10    9   +1    12
 8 Kambove Brook                     7    3   2   2    17   13   +4    11
 9 Tshilenge                         8    3   2   3    14   12   +2    11
10 Lodgefield East                   8    3   2   3    14   13   +1    11
11 Ilebo Development                 7    3   2   2    12   11   +1    11
12 Lisala LBR                        8    2   4   2    12   11   +1    10
13 Kaniama Hams                      7    2   2   3    13   13    0     8
14 Kamina City                       8    2   1   5     8   14   −6     7
15 Buta Sporting Department          7    1   2   4    10   13   −3     5
16 Lower Rutshuru                    8    1   2   5     6   13   −7     5
17 Boma Bombers                      7    0   1   6     3   20  −17     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD7
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD8
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 5–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 4–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 The Three Flowers             8    5   3   0    11    5   +6    18
 2 Basoko City                   7    4   3   0    10    3   +7    15
 3 Katwa Town                    8    5   0   3    13    7   +6    15
 4 Inkisi PV                     8    4   2   2    10    9   +1    14
 5 Gbadolite Town                8    4   1   3    10    9   +1    13
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor          8    3   3   2     8    7   +1    12
 7 Kalima FC                     7    3   2   2     9    8   +1    11
 8 Baraka 'Bama                  8    3   2   3     9   12   −3    11
 9 Oicha FC                      7    2   3   2     9    7   +2     9
10 Balamba Lime Greens           7    2   3   2    12   11   +1     9
11 Bumba FC                      7    1   5   1     5    5    0     8
12 Portuguese Settlers           7    2   2   3     8    9   −1     8
13 The Kasongo Jungle            8    2   2   4    10   14   −4     8
14 AFC Kimpese                   7    2   1   4     6    9   −3     7
15 Binga Whitecottons            8    1   3   4     6   12   −6     6
16 Mweka Village                 7    1   1   5     7   11   −4     4
17 Congo Bay Warriors            8    0   4   4     3    8   −5     4


Image
Manono Amateurs 1-4 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 0-3 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 4-4, Kisangani City win on away goals)

Kindu FC 2-3 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 0-1 Kindu FC (AGG: 3-3, Kinshasa FC win on away goals)

Kabinda AFC 6-1 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 1-3 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 2-9)

Kananga FC 2-3 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 1-5 Kananga FC (AGG: 4-7)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Jun 04, 2020 4:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Jun 04, 2020 5:19 pm


Code: Select all
MD9
Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 14' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 23' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 32' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 36' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 76' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

MD10
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 32' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC), 62' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 77' (Katleho Abimbola | OWN GOAL | Lubumbashi AFC), 82' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 2' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 51' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 72' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 83' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 74' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 87' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 89' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 7' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 17' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 40' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC               10    7   3   0    15    6   +9    24
 2 Kabinda AFC               10    5   5   0    13    5   +8    20
 3 Likasi Lapdogs            10    5   1   4    12   11   +1    16
 4 Lubumbashi AFC            10    4   2   4    18   13   +5    14
 5 Kolwezi City              10    4   2   4    11   17   −6    14
 6 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   1   5    13   12   +1    13
 7 Tshikapa FC               10    3   3   4    11   15   −4    12
 8 Kananga FC                10    2   5   3     8    9   −1    11
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    1   3   6     7   12   −5     6
10 Kisangani City            10    1   3   6     8   16   −8     6
MD7
A welcome win for Mbandaka, but an unfortunate end for Kisangani City, and one defeat too many for An Yun, who had held the helm of Der Pretzels for 14 seasons. A new reign would hope to be ushered in from Govinda Fetchik. The name wouldn't look to be, but Fetchik would also assume the record of being the first American coach of this league and what he would bring to the table was a new 3-3-1-3 formation, and more unusual but hopeful-looking changes.

MD8
T'was an impressive start in the Fetchik era for Kisangani, as they dispelled joint all-time Premiership title winning side Kolwezi City in an offensive switch from the first half, then to a more defensive playstyle in the second half. Kisangani stills hangs in the balance of the relegation zone with Mbandaka, whose Premiership life looks bleak. A visit to the undefeated league leaders would prove a durated ninety-minute acid test for Kananga, who hadn't really shown much league form at all to challenge for the title anyways.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD9
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD10
Goma United (GOU) 3–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–5 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                 10    7   1   2    18   12   +6    22
 2 Bukama Sports               10    5   4   1    18   10   +8    19
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         10    5   3   2    13   14   −1    18
 4 Bunia United                10    4   2   4     9    9    0    14
 5 Kikwit FC                   10    4   1   5    20   16   +4    13
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             10    3   4   3    10   11   −1    13
 7 Sunderbrough                10    4   1   5     9   11   −2    13
 8 Butembo Rangers             10    3   2   5    14   15   −1    11
 9 Bukavu City                 10    2   3   5     8   10   −2     9
10 Bandundu Field              10    2   1   7    10   21  −11     7

Code: Select all
League Een

MD9
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 4–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD10
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Beni City (BEC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge              10    6   3   1    18    8  +10    21
 2 Manono Amateurs            10    6   2   2    15    6   +9    20
 3 Gemena United              10    5   1   4    14   13   +1    16
 4 Kabalo & Moba              10    4   3   3    18   12   +6    15
 5 Beni City                  10    4   2   4    10   13   −3    14
 6 Matadi City                10    4   0   6     8   12   −4    12
 7 Kindu FC                   10    3   2   5    15   16   −1    11
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            10    3   2   5    10   17   −7    11
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         10    2   4   4    14   16   −2    10
10 Kalemie AFC                10    2   3   5     8   17   −9     9


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD9
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)

MD10
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–3 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kongolo                          10    6   2   2    18   12   +6    20
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            9    5   2   2    14   11   +3    17
 3 Miabi Lacers                     10    4   4   2    18   16   +2    16
 4 Uvira Fireflies                   9    4   3   2    13    7   +6    15
 5 Lodgefield East                  10    4   3   3    18   13   +5    15
 6 Ilebo Development                 9    4   3   2    14   12   +2    15
 7 Mulongo Companions               10    4   2   4    20   17   +3    14
 8 FC Bulungu                        9    4   2   3    20   19   +1    14
 9 Kambove Brook                     9    4   2   3    18   17   +1    14
10 Lisala LBR                        9    3   4   2    14   12   +2    13
11 Muanda United                    10    3   4   3    12   12    0    13
12 Tshilenge                        10    3   2   5    15   15    0    11
13 Kaniama Hams                      9    2   4   3    14   14    0    10
14 Buta Sporting Department          9    2   3   4    13   15   −2     9
15 Kamina City                       9    2   1   6     8   15   −7     7
16 Lower Rutshuru                   10    1   4   5     7   14   −7     7
17 Boma Bombers                      9    2   1   6     5   20  −15     7

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD9
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD10
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 6–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 The Three Flowers            10    6   3   1    14    8   +6    21
 2 Katwa Town                   10    6   1   3    16    9   +7    19
 3 Gbadolite Town               10    5   2   3    12   10   +2    17
 4 Basoko City                   9    4   4   1    11    6   +5    16
 5 Inkisi PV                    10    4   4   2    11   10   +1    16
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor          9    4   3   2    14    7   +7    15
 7 Kalima FC                     9    4   2   3    13   11   +2    14
 8 Balamba Lime Greens           9    3   4   2    14   12   +2    13
 9 Oicha FC                      9    3   3   3    12   12    0    12
10 Baraka 'Bama                  9    3   2   4     9   13   −4    11
11 The Kasongo Jungle           10    3   2   5    13   22   −9    11
12 AFC Kimpese                   9    3   1   5     9   12   −3    10
13 Bumba FC                      9    1   6   2     6    7   −1     9
14 Binga Whitecottons           10    2   3   5     9   13   −4     9
15 Portuguese Settlers           9    2   2   5     9   12   −3     8
16 Congo Bay Warriors           10    1   5   4     6   10   −4     8
17 Mweka Village                 9    1   3   5     9   13   −4     6


Image
Kisangani City 2-0 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 2-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-3)

Kabinda AFC 0-2 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 2-0 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 4-0)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Jun 05, 2020 7:30 pm


Code: Select all
MD11
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 67' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City) [pen.]

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 80' (Emilio Sheck)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 37' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 65' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 70' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 90' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 45' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–5 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
[i]Looking for identical scorelines..[/i]

MD12
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 27' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC) [pen.], 57' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 83' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 75' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 67' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 85' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 42' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 64' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 81' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC               12    8   3   1    21   12   +9    27
 2 Kabinda AFC               12    6   5   1    18   10   +8    23
 3 Likasi Lapdogs            12    7   1   4    14   11   +3    22
 4 Kolwezi City              12    6   2   4    13   17   −4    20
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         12    5   2   5    16   14   +2    17
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            12    4   3   5    20   16   +4    15
 7 Tshikapa FC               12    4   3   5    13   17   −4    15
 8 Kananga FC                12    2   5   5     8   11   −3    11
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           12    1   4   7     9   15   −6     7
10 Kisangani City            12    1   4   7    10   19   −9     7
MD11
Kabinda were at their best to dispel Kinshasa at home as the last match of the scorecard proved that Kinshasa FC were no easy hill to tread over, leading four goals from one after the break. The Gods of Africa's resolute comebackedness showed in this bout, scoring four goals from the scoreline that was just mentioned to lead five-four after ninety minutes. Kinshasa remain top, but Kabinda near their title challenge by one point. Likasi also show up an unlikely third in the table after felling Kananga's leaky defense.

MD12
Likasi win again and are still in third, they claimed the title when they were at fourth, so the Lappies may still be able to do this if they keep their position or move up to second. They stay after defeating powerhouses Kabinda who have had quite a run of form in recent MDs. This extends Kinshasa's chances to win the title as they move to an unconcerning twenty-seven points, four clear of Kabinda. That means the Gods of Africa will have to beat Kinshasa up front, or watch them get beat, and still they would be a point behind if they took their chances. This title race may not even have to wait until the final match day.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD11
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD12
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                 12    8   2   2    20   13   +7    26
 2 Bukama Sports               12    5   5   2    19   13   +6    20
 3 Sunderbrough                12    6   1   5    13   12   +1    19
 4 Gandajika Wanderers         12    5   4   3    14   16   −2    19
 5 Butembo Rangers             12    5   2   5    20   16   +4    17
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             12    4   5   3    12   12    0    17
 7 Bunia United                12    5   2   5    11   11    0    17
 8 Kikwit FC                   12    5   1   6    22   19   +3    16
 9 Bukavu City                 12    2   3   7    10   14   −4     9
10 Bandundu Field              12    2   1   9    10   25  −15     7

Code: Select all
League Een

MD11
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD12
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–5 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge              12    7   3   2    21   11  +10    24
 2 Manono Amateurs            12    7   2   3    17    7  +10    23
 3 Kabalo & Moba              12    6   3   3    22   13   +9    21
 4 Gemena United              12    6   2   4    16   13   +3    20
 5 Beni City                  12    5   2   5    15   20   −5    17
 6 Kindu FC                   12    4   2   6    18   18    0    14
 7 Matadi City                12    4   2   6     9   13   −4    14
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            12    4   2   6    17   22   −5    14
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         12    2   5   5    15   19   −4    11
10 Kalemie AFC                12    2   3   7     8   22  −14     9


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD11
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–5 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD12
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 5–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     12    6   4   2    25   18   +7    22
 2 Kongolo                          12    6   4   2    19   13   +6    22
 3 Lodgefield East                  12    6   3   3    23   15   +8    21
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           11    6   3   2    19   15   +4    21
 5 Uvira Fireflies                  11    5   4   2    17   10   +7    19
 6 Muanda United                    12    5   4   3    15   12   +3    19
 7 Mulongo Companions               11    5   2   4    23   19   +4    17
 8 Ilebo Development                11    4   4   3    17   16   +1    16
 9 Lisala LBR                       11    3   6   2    14   12   +2    15
10 Tshilenge                        11    4   2   5    20   16   +4    14
11 Kambove Brook                    11    4   2   5    21   22   −1    14
12 FC Bulungu                       11    4   2   5    22   24   −2    14
13 Kaniama Hams                     11    2   6   3    16   16    0    12
14 Buta Sporting Department         11    3   3   5    14   16   −2    12
15 Lower Rutshuru                   12    1   5   6     9   17   −8     8
16 Kamina City                      11    2   1   8    11   25  −14     7
17 Boma Bombers                     11    2   1   8     5   24  −19     7

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD11
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD12
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                   12    8   1   3    21   10  +11    25
 2 The Three Flowers            12    7   4   1    19   10   +9    25
 3 Inkisi PV                    12    6   4   2    14   11   +3    22
 4 Basoko City                  11    5   5   1    14    8   +6    20
 5 Gbadolite Town               12    5   4   3    14   12   +2    19
 6 Kalima FC                    11    5   2   4    16   13   +3    17
 7 Kananga Saint-Mannor         11    4   4   3    16   10   +6    16
 8 Oicha FC                     11    4   3   4    15   14   +1    15
 9 Binga Whitecottons           12    4   3   5    14   15   −1    15
10 Balamba Lime Greens          11    3   5   3    15   15    0    14
11 Bumba FC                     11    2   6   3     7   10   −3    12
12 Baraka 'Bama                 11    3   3   5    11   16   −5    12
13 Congo Bay Warriors           11    2   5   4     8   11   −3    11
14 The Kasongo Jungle           11    3   2   6    14   25  −11    11
15 AFC Kimpese                  11    3   1   7    10   17   −7    10
16 Portuguese Settlers          11    2   2   7    11   17   −6     8
17 Mweka Village                11    1   4   6    10   15   −5     7


Image
3PPO
Kinshasa FC 0-2 Kabinda AFC

FINAL
Kisangani City 4-2 Kananga FC
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Jun 06, 2020 10:44 am


Code: Select all
MD13
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–4 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 14' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 28' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 58' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Lubumbashi AFC), 67' (Anton Morone | Lubumbashi AFC), 85' (Islam Rasner | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 24' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 33' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 36' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC), 47' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 72' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC) [pen.], 78' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 17' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 60' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs)

MD14
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 90' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 57' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 2' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 37' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 20' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 40' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 53' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 60' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 88' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 78' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC               12    8   3   1    21   12   +9    27
 2 Kabinda AFC               12    6   5   1    18   10   +8    23
 3 Likasi Lapdogs            12    7   1   4    14   11   +3    22
 4 Kolwezi City              12    6   2   4    13   17   −4    20
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         12    5   2   5    16   14   +2    17
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            12    4   3   5    20   16   +4    15
 7 Tshikapa FC               12    4   3   5    13   17   −4    15
 8 Kananga FC                12    2   5   5     8   11   −3    11
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           12    1   4   7     9   15   −6     7
10 Kisangani City            12    1   4   7    10   19   −9     7
MD13
The title race is proven to be close as the Likasi Lapdogs split Kinshasa open at their home stadium to go two points clear of their unconventional rivals for the title Kolwezi City. The Kanaries defeat Kananga from a string of goals by Savageau, Chapp, and Huaracha. Kisangani try to take their chances but realize they're the worst team in the league at that, being given multiple in-the-box opportunities but letting the scoreline stay 1-1 against fellow bottom-tablers Mwene-Ditu Town. Lubumbashi kill off the team that has had the most last place finishes in the league Tshikapa by an astounding four to one goal ratio. Even more astounding that Tshikapa are still in the league.

MD14
Kinshasa have only just realized that the title race has just been opened up to multiple teams, so they try to hurry the season as best they can with a win against Mbandaka Athletic, who haven't been doing anything significant throughout S14. They also leave their game with a hope that one of the top three is felled in their games, which doesn't happen. One team barely keeps up though in Likasi with a ninetieth minute strike from their consistent Surendra Weech to solidify the game versus Lubu. The Hippos are now completely out of it unless every top four team loses the rest of their matches, which won't happen for a fact. Kisangani get out of the relegation zone due a brilliant comeback and a Fetchik masterclass. Mwene-Ditu Town, the team which had the most trophies at one point in the country, now leads at the foot of the table.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD13
Bunia United (BUU) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD14
Goma United (GOU) 3–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bukavu City (BUC) 3–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–4 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                 14   10   2   2    25   14  +11    32
 2 Bukama Sports               14    6   5   3    22   17   +5    23
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         14    6   5   3    19   19    0    23
 4 Sunderbrough                14    7   1   6    16   15   +1    22
 5 Butembo Rangers             14    6   3   5    22   17   +5    21
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             14    5   5   4    15   16   −1    20
 7 Bunia United                14    5   2   7    12   14   −2    17
 8 Kikwit FC                   14    5   1   8    22   22    0    16
 9 Bukavu City                 14    3   3   8    14   19   −5    12
10 Bandundu Field              14    3   1  10    15   29  −14    10

Code: Select all
League Een

MD13
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD14
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–4 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs            14    9   2   3    22   10  +12    29
 2 Idiofa Bridge              14    8   3   3    27   16  +11    27
 3 Kabalo & Moba              14    6   5   3    22   13   +9    23
 4 Gemena United              14    6   3   5    16   16    0    21
 5 Beni City                  14    6   2   6    17   22   −5    20
 6 Kipushi Coyotes            14    4   4   6    18   23   −5    16
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         14    3   6   5    18   20   −2    15
 8 Kindu FC                   14    4   3   7    18   20   −2    15
 9 Matadi City                14    4   3   7    11   17   −6    15
10 Kalemie AFC                14    3   3   8    11   23  −12    12


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD13
Kongolo (KON) 3–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD14
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           13    8   3   2    24   16   +8    27
 2 Lodgefield East                  14    7   4   3    26   16  +10    25
 3 Kongolo                          14    7   4   3    24   17   +7    25
 4 Miabi Lacers                     13    6   5   2    25   18   +7    23
 5 Mulongo Companions               13    6   3   4    28   23   +5    21
 6 Uvira Fireflies                  13    5   5   3    18   12   +6    20
 7 Muanda United                    14    5   4   5    16   15   +1    19
 8 Tshilenge                        13    5   3   5    21   16   +5    18
 9 Lisala LBR                       13    4   6   3    15   14   +1    18
10 Kambove Brook                    13    5   3   5    23   23    0    18
11 Ilebo Development                13    4   5   4    18   19   −1    17
12 FC Bulungu                       13    5   2   6    25   27   −2    17
13 Kaniama Hams                     13    3   6   4    20   20    0    15
14 Buta Sporting Department         13    4   3   6    16   19   −3    15
15 Kamina City                      13    3   1   9    13   27  −14    10
16 Lower Rutshuru                   13    1   5   7     9   19  −10     8
17 Boma Bombers                     13    2   2   9     8   28  −20     8

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD13
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD14
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                   14   10   1   3    23   10  +13    31
 2 Inkisi PV                    14    8   4   2    17   12   +5    28
 3 The Three Flowers            14    7   5   2    20   12   +8    26
 4 Basoko City                  13    6   6   1    15    8   +7    24
 5 Oicha FC                     13    6   3   4    18   14   +4    21
 6 Kalima FC                    13    5   4   4    18   15   +3    19
 7 Gbadolite Town               13    5   4   4    14   14    0    19
 8 Binga Whitecottons           13    5   3   5    16   16    0    18
 9 Kananga Saint-Mannor         13    4   5   4    18   13   +5    17
10 Balamba Lime Greens          13    4   5   4    18   18    0    17
11 Congo Bay Warriors           13    3   5   5    10   12   −2    14
12 Bumba FC                     13    2   7   4     9   13   −4    13
13 Baraka 'Bama                 13    3   4   6    11   17   −6    13
14 AFC Kimpese                  13    3   3   7    11   18   −7    12
15 The Kasongo Jungle           13    3   3   7    14   26  −12    12
16 Portuguese Settlers          13    2   3   8    11   18   −7     9
17 Mweka Village                13    1   5   7    10   17   −7     8
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Jun 07, 2020 11:42 am


Code: Select all
MD15
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 16' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 64' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 81' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 11' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC), 35' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 90' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City) [pen.]

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 61' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 90' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 24' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 54' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs), 58' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

MD16
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 13' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 20' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 55' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 67' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 78' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 90' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 43' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 45' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 60' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 58' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 73' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC               16    9   4   3    23   17   +6    31
 2 Likasi Lapdogs            16   10   1   5    21   16   +5    31
 3 Kabinda AFC               16    8   5   3    22   13   +9    29
 4 Kolwezi City              16    9   2   5    22   23   −1    29
 5 Tshikapa FC               16    7   3   6    17   21   −4    24
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            16    5   5   6    25   19   +6    20
 7 Mbandaka Athletic         16    5   3   8    17   18   −1    18
 8 Kisangani City            16    3   6   7    17   24   −7    15
 9 Kananga FC                16    2   6   8    13   19   −6    12
10 Mwene-Ditu Town           16    1   7   8    12   19   −7    10
MD15
Likasi Lapdogs make leaps and bounds to prove their superiority to go first in the table. Could this be how everything stands at MD18? Impossible, the Lappies can't win a third, it would be unprecedented. Also Kisangani shock title-bound Gods of Africa Kabinda AFC to surge to eighth. Since Fetchik's arrived, Der Pretzels have already won a trophy in terms of the All4One Cup and have been undefeated since the new gaffers arrival.

MD16
Starting from the top of the matchcard, Lubumbashi would host Mbandaka as a thrilling game would pan out to be unsavory and the points would be shared. Kolwezi fucking annihilated the Lapdogs and their collective dreams but after seeing this Kinshasa tied against up-and-comers Kisangani City, they may have a recent spell of good results, but that's still no excuse to draw to a team that used to be in the pits only up until four matches ago. Kabinda shock everyone again by losing to Tshikapa and giving the three points entirely to the Ribbons, who are still completely eliminated in terms of odds going towards them winning the title.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD15
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–3 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD16
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                 16   11   2   3    27   16  +11    35
 2 Bukama Sports               16    8   5   3    26   19   +7    29
 3 Sunderbrough                16    8   2   6    20   17   +3    26
 4 Gandajika Wanderers         16    6   7   3    20   20    0    25
 5 Butembo Rangers             16    6   4   6    24   20   +4    22
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             16    5   7   4    16   17   −1    22
 7 Bunia United                16    5   3   8    13   17   −4    18
 8 Kikwit FC                   16    5   1  10    24   26   −2    16
 9 Bukavu City                 16    4   4   8    17   21   −4    16
10 Bandundu Field              16    4   1  11    18   32  −14    13

Code: Select all
League Een

MD15
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)

MD16
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Matadi City (MAC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge              16    9   3   4    30   19  +11    30
 2 Manono Amateurs            16    9   3   4    23   12  +11    30
 3 Kabalo & Moba              16    7   6   3    25   14  +11    27
 4 Gemena United              16    7   4   5    18   17   +1    25
 5 Matadi City                16    6   3   7    15   18   −3    21
 6 Beni City                  16    6   3   7    18   24   −6    21
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    4   7   5    20   21   −1    19
 8 Kindu FC                   16    5   3   8    19   22   −3    18
 9 Kipushi Coyotes            16    4   4   8    20   28   −8    16
10 Kalemie AFC                16    3   4   9    13   26  −13    13


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD15
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)

MD16
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           15    9   3   3    28   19   +9    30
 2 Lodgefield East                  16    8   5   3    28   16  +12    29
 3 Kongolo                          15    7   4   4    24   19   +5    25
 4 Mulongo Companions               15    7   3   5    33   27   +6    24
 5 Lisala LBR                       15    6   6   3    19   15   +4    24
 6 Kambove Brook                    15    7   3   5    27   24   +3    24
 7 Uvira Fireflies                  15    6   5   4    22   18   +4    23
 8 Miabi Lacers                     15    6   5   4    27   24   +3    23
 9 FC Bulungu                       15    7   2   6    27   27    0    23
10 Muanda United                    15    6   4   5    19   16   +3    22
11 Kaniama Hams                     15    5   6   4    25   21   +4    21
12 Ilebo Development                15    5   5   5    21   22   −1    20
13 Tshilenge                        15    5   3   7    22   21   +1    18
14 Buta Sporting Department         15    5   3   7    19   22   −3    18
15 Kamina City                      15    3   1  11    13   29  −16    10
16 Lower Rutshuru                   15    1   6   8    11   23  −12     9
17 Boma Bombers                     15    2   2  11     9   31  −22     8

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD15
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 4–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD16
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 4–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                   15   10   1   4    24   13  +11    31
 2 Inkisi PV                    16    8   5   3    17   13   +4    29
 3 Basoko City                  15    7   7   1    17    9   +8    28
 4 The Three Flowers            15    7   6   2    20   12   +8    27
 5 Oicha FC                     15    7   3   5    21   16   +5    24
 6 Kalima FC                    15    6   5   4    21   17   +4    23
 7 Gbadolite Town               15    6   5   4    17   15   +2    23
 8 Binga Whitecottons           15    6   4   5    19   18   +1    22
 9 Baraka 'Bama                 15    5   4   6    16   18   −2    19
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor         15    4   6   5    20   16   +4    18
11 AFC Kimpese                  15    5   3   7    17   18   −1    18
12 Balamba Lime Greens          15    4   5   6    19   24   −5    17
13 Bumba FC                     15    3   7   5    14   19   −5    16
14 The Kasongo Jungle           15    4   3   8    16   28  −12    15
15 Congo Bay Warriors           15    3   5   7    13   18   −5    14
16 Mweka Village                15    2   5   8    13   20   −7    11
17 Portuguese Settlers          15    2   4   9    12   22  −10    10
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Jun 07, 2020 1:29 pm



Code: Select all
MD17
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 24' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 24' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC), 74' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 80' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 12' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 14' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 43' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 63' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 88' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 4–7 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 7' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 37' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 45' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 48' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 55' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 70' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 75' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 79' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 81' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 90+2' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 90+4' (Boghos Leible | OWN GOAL | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 2' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City), 5' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 38' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 60' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 86' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

MD18
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 45' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 47' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 51' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 90' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 6' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 35' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 39' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 45' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC), 64' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 46' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 77' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–4 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 6' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 16' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 18' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 35' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 37' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 65' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 87' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            18   12   1   5    31   22   +9    37 | Premierskap Winners
 2 Kolwezi City              18   10   3   5    25   25    0    33 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Kinshasa FC               18    9   5   4    26   21   +5    32 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kabinda AFC               18    8   6   4    27   19   +8    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Tshikapa FC               18    8   3   7    22   26   −4    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            18    5   6   7    25   20   +5    21 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Mbandaka Athletic         18    6   3   9    22   22    0    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kananga FC                18    4   6   8    18   22   −4    18 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Kisangani City            18    3   6   9    22   34  −12    15 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    1   9   8    15   22   −7    12 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

End of the Season Review
Another season which took an unexpected turnaround and shifted it to Likasi Lapdogs again. Since before the last three matches, the orange and purples looked nothing more than a splinter in the top four but they emerged as the table-topper in Matchday 16 and kept that place as they always do in the end. Historically, it's the most seasons consecutively won for any team in the same league, taking Mbandaka Athletic's record int he Kampioenskap and shredding it as you would a paper. This is also the most points gained by any contending champion in the CCPL, with an all-time high of 37. Likasi also might set the all-time high for the rankings here in a bit at the ultimate end of Season 14. Some more shocks including Kisangani's unstoppable form torched by a game that would have historically have the most goals in any bout played in the CCPL, with a seven-four scoreline. Four for Der Pretzels and seven for the Lapdogs. This was when things really started to get predictable. An unpredictable finish though was the Capital of the country Kinshasa FC placing in the top three, differing from last season's placement, a tenther and bottom of the league.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD17
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–2 Goma United (GOU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–3 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD18
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                 18   12   3   3    31   19  +12    39 | Kampioenskap Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Bukama Sports               18    9   5   4    28   23   +5    32 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         18    7   7   4    23   22   +1    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Sunderbrough                18    8   3   7    22   20   +2    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    6   8   4    20   20    0    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Butembo Rangers             18    6   6   6    26   22   +4    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Bunia United                18    7   3   8    18   17   +1    24 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Bukavu City                 18    4   5   9    18   24   −6    17 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Kikwit FC                   18    5   1  12    27   31   −4    16 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Bandundu Field              18    5   1  12    21   36  −15    16 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League Een

MD17
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)

MD18
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Beni City (BEC) 0–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge              18   11   3   4    34   19  +15    36 | League Een Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Manono Amateurs            18   10   3   5    27   16  +11    33
 3 Kabalo & Moba              18    8   7   3    27   15  +12    31
 4 Gemena United              18    8   4   6    21   19   +2    28
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         18    5   7   6    23   24   −1    22
 6 Matadi City                18    6   4   8    15   20   −5    22
 7 Beni City                  18    6   4   8    18   27   −9    22
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            18    5   5   8    22   28   −6    20
 9 Kindu FC                   18    5   4   9    20   25   −5    19
10 Kalemie AFC                18    3   5  10    13   27  −14    14 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD17
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 5–5 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD18
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–3 Kongolo (KON)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD19
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD20
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 4–1 Kongolo (KON)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD21
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–4 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD22
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD23
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–8 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD24
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–5 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD25
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 7–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD26
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD27
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–5 Tshilenge (TSH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 4–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD28
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 5–7 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 Kamina City (KAC)

MD29
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 3–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD30
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 4–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–3 Kamina City (KAC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD31
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–5 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 3–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD32
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 5–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD33
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–5 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)

MD34
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–1 Kamina City (KAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–0 Muanda United (MUU)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Tshilenge                        32   17   5  10    56   41  +15    56 | Nasionale Liga I Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kaniama Hams                     32   15  10   7    65   43  +22    55
 3 Ilebo Development                32   15   6  11    49   42   +7    51
 4 Kongolo                          32   14   9   9    53   47   +6    51
 5 Lodgefield East                  32   14   7  11    51   40  +11    49
 6 Uvira Fireflies                  32   13  10   9    56   52   +4    49
 7 Lisala LBR                       32   13  10   9    40   41   −1    49
 8 Buta Sporting Department         32   13   9  10    51   40  +11    48
 9 FC Bulungu                       32   14   6  12    56   52   +4    48
10 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           32   14   6  12    48   45   +3    48
11 Mulongo Companions               32   12  10  10    59   53   +6    46
12 Miabi Lacers                     32   10  12  10    53   50   +3    42
13 Kambove Brook                    32   12   6  14    43   43    0    42
14 Muanda United                    32    8  11  13    37   44   −7    35
15 Lower Rutshuru                   32    7  12  13    31   40   −9    33
16 Boma Bombers                     32    7   4  21    33   69  −36    25
17 Kamina City                      32    5   5  22    35   74  −39    20 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD17
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)

MD18
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Inkisi PV (IPV)

MD19
Inkisi PV (IPV) 5–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–3 Basoko City (BAC)

MD20
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD21
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 4–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD22
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD23
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–4 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD24
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 5–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD25
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 5–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD26
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD27
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD28
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD29
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD30
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–4 Inkisi PV (IPV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 4–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD31
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 5–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD32
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 5–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD33
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 7–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 4–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–4 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD34
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Basoko City                  32   16  14   2    45   27  +18    62 | Nasionale Liga II Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 The Three Flowers            32   16   9   7    43   28  +15    57
 3 Katwa Town                   32   16   4  12    41   41    0    52
 4 Oicha FC                     32   14   8  10    42   33   +9    50
 5 Binga Whitecottons           32   14   7  11    53   43  +10    49
 6 Inkisi PV                    32   13  10   9    41   38   +3    49
 7 Kalima FC                    32   13   9  10    40   37   +3    48
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor         32   12   8  12    44   36   +8    44
 9 Mweka Village                32   12   8  12    43   42   +1    44
10 AFC Kimpese                  32   12   6  14    42   43   −1    42
11 Gbadolite Town               32   10  11  11    33   32   +1    41
12 Baraka 'Bama                 32    9  12  11    33   37   −4    39
13 Balamba Lime Greens          32   10   9  13    41   51  −10    39
14 Congo Bay Warriors           32    9  10  13    37   36   +1    37
15 Portuguese Settlers          32    9   5  18    33   46  −13    32
16 The Kasongo Jungle           32    9   5  18    38   57  −19    32
17 Bumba FC                     32    6   9  17    33   55  −22    27
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Jun 07, 2020 4:14 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music™ | A surprise every click!


Bandundu Field 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 4-0 Bandundu Field (AGG: 4-0)

Kananga FC 3-0 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 0-3 Kananga FC (AGG: 0-6)

Kisangani City 3-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-0 Kisangani City (AGG: 1-3)

Mbandaka Athletic 1-0 Bunia United
Bunia United 2-4 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 2-5)


Premierskap vs. Kampioenskap
Mwene-Ditu Town 1-3 Goma United
PROMOTED Goma United 1-1 Mwene-Ditu Town RELEGATED (AGG: 4-2)

Kampioenskap vs. League Een
Bandundu Field 3-6 Idiofa Bridge
PROMOTED Idiofa Bridge 5-1 Bandundu Field RELEGATED (AGG: 11-4)

League Een vs. Nasionales I
Kalemie AFC 0-0 Tshilenge
PROMOTED Tshilenge 1-0 Kalemie AFC RELEGATED (AGG: 1-0)

Nasionales I vs. Nasionales II
Kamina City 1-5 Basoko City
PROMOTED Basoko City 3-1 Kamina City RELEGATED (AGG: 8-2)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Jun 08, 2020 5:53 am



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Kolwezi City
2. Gandajika Wanderers
3. Kananga FC
4. Goma United

Group B
1. Likasi Lapdogs
2. Butembo Rangers
3. Sunderbrough
4. Kinshasa FC

Group C
1. Lubumbashi AFC
2. Mbandaka Athletic
3. Kabinda AFC
4. Kisangani City

Group D
1. Tshikapa FC
2. Mbuji-Mayi Town
3. Mwene-Ditu Town
4. Bukama Sports


Code: Select all
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Goma United                 1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Kolwezi City                1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Gandajika Wanderers         1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kinshasa FC             1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Sunderbrough            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Butembo Rangers         1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Likasi Lapdogs          1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–4 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kabinda AFC               1   1  0  0    4   3  +1    3
2 Kisangani City            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Lubumbashi AFC            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Mbandaka Athletic         1   0  0  1    3   4  −1    0

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bukama Sports           1   1  0  0    4   0  +4    3
2 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Tshikapa FC             1   0  0  1    0   4  −4    0


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 3–4 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  2   2  0  0    6   3  +3    6
2 Gandajika Wanderers         2   1  0  1    3   2  +1    3
3 Goma United                 2   0  1  1    4   5  −1    1
4 Kolwezi City                2   0  1  1    1   4  −3    1

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Sunderbrough            2   2  0  0    4   1  +3    6
2 Kinshasa FC             2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
3 Likasi Lapdogs          2   1  0  1    3   4  −1    3
4 Butembo Rangers         2   0  0  2    3   5  −2    0

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 4–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Lubumbashi AFC            2   1  1  0    5   3  +2    4
2 Kabinda AFC               2   1  1  0    6   5  +1    4
3 Kisangani City            2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
4 Mbandaka Athletic         2   0  0  2    5   8  −3    0

Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bukama Sports           2   2  0  0    6   1  +5    6
2 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Tshikapa FC             2   0  0  2    0   5  −5    0


Code: Select all
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kananga FC (KFC) 5–5 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  3   2  1  0   11   8  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Goma United                 3   1  1  1    5   5   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Gandajika Wanderers         3   1  0  2    3   3   0    3 | Eliminated
4 Kolwezi City                3   0  2  1    6   9  −3    2 | Eliminated

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Sunderbrough            3   2  1  0    6   3  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Kinshasa FC             3   1  1  1    4   4   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Likasi Lapdogs          3   1  1  1    5   6  −1    4 | Eliminated
4 Butembo Rangers         3   0  1  2    5   7  −2    1 | Eliminated

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–4 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kisangani City            3   1  2  0    7   3  +4    5 | Quarterfinals
2 Lubumbashi AFC            3   1  2  0    7   5  +2    5 | Quarterfinals
3 Kabinda AFC               3   1  2  0    8   7  +1    5 | Eliminated
4 Mbandaka Athletic         3   0  0  3    5  12  −7    0 | Eliminated

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bukama Sports           3   3  0  0    9   2  +7    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         3   1  0  2    3   5  −2    3 | Eliminated
4 Tshikapa FC             3   0  1  2    0   5  −5    1 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Jun 10, 2020 6:43 pm



QFs to Final
Kananga FC 2-3 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 4-3)

Kisangani City 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 0-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-2, Mwene-Ditu Town win on away goals)

Goma United 0-1 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 1-0 Goma United (AGG: 2-0)

Lubumbashi AFC 3-2 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 1-1 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 3-4)

Kinshasa FC 3-0 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 0-5 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 0-8)

Sunderbrough 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 2-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 4-0)

Mwene-Ditu Town 5-2 Sunderbrough

Kinshasa FC 1-0 Lubumbashi AFC
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Jun 15, 2020 3:23 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Likasi Lapdogs 1-2 Kinshasa FC


Rankings
Code: Select all
1. Likasi Lapdogs: 99
2. Kolwezi City: 89
3. Goma United: 82
4. Tshikapa FC: 78
5. Kabinda AFC: 74
=6. Kinshasa FC: 71
=6. Lubumbashi AFC: 71
8. Kananga FC: 70
9. Mbandaka Athletic: 68
10. Kisangani City: 63
11. Bukama Sports: 52.5
12. Tshilenge: 50.3
13. Idiofa Bridge: 47.67
14. Sunderbrough: 44
15. Gandajika Wanderers: 42
16. Kaniama Hams: 40.75
17. Manono Amateurs: 40
=18. Bukavu City: 39
=18. Butembo Rangers: 39
20. Basoko City: 38.25
21. Kongolo: 38
22. Buta Sporting Department: 36.25
23. Lisala LBR: 35
24. Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic: 34.25
=25. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 34
=25. FC Bulungu: 34
=25. Ilebo Development: 34
28. Kikwit FC: 33.5
29. Mulongo Companions: 32.25
=30. Lodgefield East: 32
=30. Uvira Fireflies: 32
32. Bunia United: 31
=33. Muanda United: 30.75
=33. Miabi Lacers: 30.75
35. The Three Flowers: 29.4
=36. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 29.2
=36. Katwa Town: 29.2
=36. Binga Whitecottons: 29.2
39. Kalima FC: 28.6
=40. Mwene-Ditu Town: 28.5
=40. Kambove Brook: 28.5
42. Lower Rutshuru: 27.75
=43. The Kasongo Jungle: 27
=43. Gbadolite Town: 27
45. Mweka Village: 26.8
46. Portuguese Settlers: 26.2
47. Kindu FC: 26
48. Kabalo & Moba: 25.67
=49. AFC Kimpese: 25.4
=49. Oicha FC: 25.4
51. Balamba Lime Greens: 23.6
52. Inkisi PV: 23.4
53. Beni City: 23
=54. Congo Bay Warriors: 22
=54. Kipushi Coyotes: 22
=56. Gemena United: 21.67
=56. Matadi City: 21.67
58. Baraka 'Bama: 21.6
59. Bandundu Field: 21.3
60. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 19.3
61. Bumba FC: 19
62. Boma Bombers: 14.25
63. Kalemie AFC: 12.75
64. Kamina City: 11.2
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Jun 19, 2020 4:16 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Jun 20, 2020 2:44 pm


Code: Select all
MD1
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 25' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 5' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 27' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 59' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 78' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC), 80' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 7' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.], 25' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 76' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 80' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 82' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 36' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 45' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 62' (Selahattin Mehlberg | Kabinda AFC), 71' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

MD2
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 72' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Goma United (GOU) 5–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 9' (Wayland Kunin), 37' (Charlie Vano), 45' (Arttu Pinches | Goma United), 67' (Cadogan Asanuma | Goma United), 70' (Aharon Poulios | Goma United), 72' (Livius Arrott | Goma United), 75' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 83' (Cadogan Asanuma | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 49' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 1' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 22' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kisangani City             2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 2 Kinshasa FC                2    1   1   0     5    2   +3     4
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 5 Goma United                2    1   0   1     5    4   +1     3
 6 Tshikapa FC                2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
 8 Kananga FC                 2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 9 Kabinda AFC                2    0   0   2     4    8   −4     0
10 Kolwezi City               2    0   0   2     1    5   −4     0
MD1
It's quite a way to kick off the season with a 'Worst' derby contested betwixt Kananga and Tshikapa, with an early goal being stoked out against Kananga's favor and the rest of the game being an absolute bus park. There would be more drama and excitement to come though as Capitals Kinshasa played at home to Kolwezi and demolished the Green-Yellows, with the only consolation goal coming off of a hopeful shot to make the tie 2-1. The most unfavorable fixture would come afterwards, and Lubu would tie with Mbandaka Athletic. It would be an interesting start for the Strongmen of the country, but Lubu will see red after only two matchdays if they fail to take more than one point out of their campaign. Likasi Lapdogs played a well-fought game against promotees Goma, who were welcomed back by the Lappie fans. There was a mutual amount of respect shown on the pitch, with barely any clueless or irrational fouls, even so, being forgiven by each team's respective captain not an eyeblink after. For our last fixture, it's shown how Fetchik has really improved Der Pretzels Kisangani City after staright out of the gate from their successful season, they'd open up S15 with a hoot and a holler against Kabinda, scoreing three goals, the latter team one.

MD2
This table is barely looking one-sided, for the sole reason of Kisangani winning another god damn game. How does he do it against such opposition that he certainly has done his homework against but has much feared on matchday? Well, it's basically offense *goal scored*, switch to defense until the opposing team score a goal, and for all purposes, it's worked really well in the All4One Cup, where the manager became the first American to win anything as a gaffer, and it's working really well here, where teams should see past these tactics with their own. That was a boring 1-0 scoreline though as the bus was parked for the majority of the game afterwards, but one game that was all over the place this evening was Goma's revenge match against Kabinda, the very team that beat them in their relegation play-offs, sending the Survivors into an 8-year hysteria, but they're back, and they certainly had the gumption to show that they weren't afraid of the Gods of Africa's horrible form this past couple of seasons by conceding two at a very early point in the game and then scoring for fun when they needed to, only letting Kabi bag just another one to make the scoreline a dominant 5-3. This is the Goma that everyone expected when the ranking came out, and the club's management might even mock their rivals with a title win in their first season back and out of disrespect post a further mocking "Did I do that?" GIF on Twiitur just for a piss take. It's a new Goma, a disrespectful Goma, and the fans are really digging it.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD1
Bunia United (BUU) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goals: 16' (Alfr Humano | Bunia United), 60' (Fridenot Bosgraaf | Bukama Sports), 79' (Hossam Vanidestine | Bukama Sports)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goals: 67' (Jensen Kopylov | Gandajika Wanderers)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goals: 26' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 37' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goals: 15' (Nikhil Krajcir | Bukavu City), 85' (Njord Raggett | Bukavu City)

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goals: 23' (Sylvestre Svab | Sunderbrough), 72' (Chizoba Swienton | Idiofa Bridge)

MD2
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

Bukavu City (BUC) 4–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Goals: 16' (Sunil Sedey | Bukavu City), 24' (Njord Raggett | Bukavu City), 62' (Joris Mowris | Bukavu City), 85' (Isak Scheben | Bukavu City)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goals: 11' (Jephthah Rypel | Butembo Rangers), 70' (Agni Peneku | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 26' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 62' (Albert Paalman | Gandajika Wanderers) [pen.], 76' (Ashish Morledge | Gandajika Wanderers), 88' (Abhijeet Neiwert | Gandajika Wanderers)

Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goals: 59' (Raghnall Falkosky | Bunia United)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                  2    2   0   0     6    0   +6     6
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Bukama Sports                2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 4 Mwene-Ditu Town              2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 5 Bunia United                 2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 6 Sunderbrough                 2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 7 Butembo Rangers              2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
   Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
 9 Idiofa Bridge                2    0   1   1     1    5   −4     1
10 Kikwit FC                    2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0

Code: Select all
League Een

MD1
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Goals: 9' (Sage Defendorf | Tshilenge), 88' (Sage Defendorf | Tshilenge)

Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Goals: 73' (Pluto Benckendorf | Manono Amateurs)

Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Goals: 27' (Alhaji Lippner | Kindu FC), 87' (Alhaji Lippner | Kindu FC)

Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goals: 10' (Chandler Kosenko | Bandundu Field), 22' (Iarfhlaith Hoefker | Gemena United)

Matadi City (MAC) 2–7 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Goals: 2' (Abubakar Hulls | Kipushi Coyotes), 3' (Jarosław Pallman | Kipushi Coyotes), 7' (Jarosław Pallman | Kipushi Coyotes), 29' (Raúl Blersch | Matadi City), 35' (Erle Zieff | Kipushi Coyotes), 37' (Brett Serratelli | Kipushi Coyotes), 45' (Brett Serratelli | Kipushi Coyotes), 75' (Timur Le Few | Kipushi Coyotes), 78' (Chima Darder | Matadi City)

MD2
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Goals: 12' (Gabir Gilbar | Kipushi Coyotes), 77' (Leonardo Oldner | Kipushi Coyotes), 87' (Simonas Ionadi | Tshilenge), 89' (Erle Zieff | Kipushi Coyotes)

Bandundu Field (BAF) 4–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Goals: 13' (Lindon Misal | Bandundu Field), 21' (Graziano Schlinsog | Bandundu Field), 33' (Alastar Flandermeyer | Bandundu Field), 82' (Graziano Schlinsog | Bandundu Field), 88' (Benson Laubacker | Matadi City)

Kindu FC (KFC) 1–3 Gemena United (GEU)
Goals: 28' (Alhaji Lippner | Kindu FC), 63' (Linwood Hollback | Gemena United), 77' (Linwood Hollback | Gemena United), 81' (Boos Farello | Gemena United)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Goals: 12' (Eligio Holota | Kabalo & Moba), 68' (Aniket Beischel | Kabalo & Moba)

Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes             1    1   0   0     7    2   +5     3
 2 Kindu FC                    1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Tshilenge                   1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 4 Manono Amateurs             1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 5 Bandundu Field              1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Gemena United               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
 8 Beni City                   1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   Kabalo & Moba               1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
10 Matadi City                 1    0   0   1     2    7   −5     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD1
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goals: 5' (Henryk van Staalduinen | Kalemie AFC), 16' (Tsush Skrabut | Lower Rutshuru), 55' (Teodor Simmerer | Lower Rutshuru), 80' (Bruno Spengel | Kalemie AFC)

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Goals: 25' (Baldo Lenford | Uvira Fireflies) [pen.], 35' (Rudyard Hubrig | Ilebo Development), 63' (Shirou Swenka | Ilebo Development), 85' (Amator Orander | Uvira Fireflies), 90' (Naveed Wiwi | Uvira Fireflies)

Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Goals: 43' (Iskandar Sallan | Miabi Lacers), 88' (Iskandar Sallan | Miabi Lacers) [pen.]

Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Goals: 37' (Celo | FC Bulungu), 39' (Rokuro Adofo | FC Bulungu), 74' (Vauquelin Winz | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic)

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Goals: 13' (Safa McIlhenney | Kaniama Hams), 52' (Liudevit Dasrat | Boma Bombers)

Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Goals: 5' (Garen Aydemir | Lisala LBR), 40' (Melchior Fendell | Lodgefield East) [pen.], 45' (Fearghas Sourjohn | Lisala LBR), 57' (Tàmhas Schiernbeck | Lodgefield East), 59' (Javohir Tadese | Lisala LBR), 83' (Nikolaus Calderazzo | Lodgefield East) [pen.], 86' (Tàmhas Schiernbeck | Lodgefield East)

Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Goals: 7' (Jérôme Maheia | Basoko City), 22' (Jagadish Steinbeisser | Buta Sporting Department), 57' (Jaromir Wulliger | Buta Sporting Department), 59' (Wattana Weycker | Buta Sporting Department), 61' (Sundar Calonder | Buta Sporting Department)

Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Goals: 39' (Boone Terrazzano | Muanda United)

MD2
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Goals: 46' (Romilda Scarselli | Basoko City), 61' (Boone Terrazzano | Muanda United)

Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Goals: 17' (Ashwin Lathram | Lisala LBR), 76' (Faruk Zard | Buta Sporting Department), 84' (Jagadish Steinbeisser | Buta Sporting Department), 89' (Sundar Calonder | Buta Sporting Department)

Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Goals: 18' (Stig Stathers | Lodgefield East)

FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goals: 26' (Edvin Dzamba | FC Bulungu), 43' (Nikodem Clyborne | Boma Bombers)

Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Goals: 69' (Ekkehard Radowski | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic) [pen.], 77' (Even Smrt | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic)

Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Goals: 71' ('Elnatan Krelle | Miabi Lacers)

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–5 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Goals: 8' (Masamba Hradsky | Kalemie AFC), 30' (Barnaby Arheart | Uvira Fireflies), 31' (Yong Beldner | Kalemie AFC), 45' (Anoubis Icedo | Kalemie AFC), 45' (Borna Scharnweber | Uvira Fireflies), 49' (Amator Orander | Uvira Fireflies), 61' (Borna Scharnweber | Uvira Fireflies), 89' (Olev Gentillon | Uvira Fireflies)

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Goals: 8' (Olamilekan Kreuzberg | Mulongo Companions), 80' (Chandra Cofre | Lower Rutshuru), 90' (Tsush Skrabut | Lower Rutshuru)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department          2    2   0   0     7    2   +5     6
 2 Uvira Fireflies                   2    2   0   0     8    5   +3     6
 3 Miabi Lacers                      2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 4 Lodgefield East                   2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 5 Lower Rutshuru                    2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 6 FC Bulungu                        2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 7 Muanda United                     2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 8 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 9 Boma Bombers                      2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
10 Kaniama Hams                      2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
11 Kalemie AFC                       2    0   1   1     5    7   −2     1
12 Basoko City                       2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1
13 Mulongo Companions                1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
14 Kongolo                           1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
15 Ilebo Development                 2    0   0   2     2    4   −2     0
16 Lisala LBR                        2    0   0   2     4    7   −3     0
17 Kambove Brook                     2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD1
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 5–4 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Goals: 4' (Þórarinn Kiousis | The Kasongo Jungle), 24' (Chifundo MacMillin | The Kasongo Jungle), 39' (Gijsbert Shuldberg | Binga Whitecottons), 45' (Avksenti Merworth | Binga Whitecottons), 54' (Gijsbert Shuldberg | Binga Whitecottons), 59' (Gijsbert Shuldberg | Binga Whitecottons), 65' (Iesus Kerezsi | Binga Whitecottons), 90' (Þórarinn Kiousis | The Kasongo Jungle), 90+2' (Þórarinn Kiousis | The Kasongo Jungle)

Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Goals: 3' (Frederik Di Gaudio | Bumba FC), 13' (Konstantīns Chastaine | Kamina City)

Mweka Village (MWV) 1–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Goals: 5' (Vijaya Durai | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 54' (Peretz Ascarrunz | Mweka Village), 69' (Timothy Bisnath | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 77' (Markus Clodgo | Kananga Saint-Mannor)

Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Goals: 58' (Howard Onifade | Balamba Lime Greens), 77' (Rónán Cicek | Balamba Lime Greens), 80' (Nanda Nani | Balamba Lime Greens)

Inkisi PV (IPV) 6–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Goals: 12' (Don Micolta | Kalima FC), 19' (Mackenzie Quish | Inkisi PV), 22' (Konstantin Benntt | Inkisi PV), 57' (Sieghard Garciaa | Inkisi PV), 67' (Sieghard Garciaa | Inkisi PV), 77' (Sieghard Garciaa | Inkisi PV), 79' (Yankel Sponagle | Inkisi PV)

Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Goals: 9' (Stáli Salinas Garcia | Katwa Town), 45' (Chidiebube Forghani | Katwa Town), 60' (Natalio Groenig | OWN GOAL | Katwa Town)

Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Goals: 75' (Potsʉnakwahipʉ Hodgett | Congo Bay Warriors)

MD2
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–4 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Goals: 14' (Potsʉnakwahipʉ Hodgett | Congo Bay Warriors), 30' (Isidore Bojar | Oicha FC), 35' (Vishal Beardemphl | Congo Bay Warriors), 50' (Potsʉnakwahipʉ Hodgett | Congo Bay Warriors), 68' (Bréanainn Petrunich | Oicha FC), 83' (Erlantz Nisiewicz | Oicha FC), 87' (Zephaniel De Vizio | Conog Bay Warriors)

The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Goals: 20' (Tam Handsel | Baraka 'Bama)

Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–3 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Goals: 5' (Florimond Babiasz | Gbadolite Town), 45' (Akio Gujar | Inkisi PV), 48' (Mackenzie Quish | Inkisi PV), 84' (Addy Narad | Gbadolite Town), 89' (Arthur Schwickrath | Gbadolite Town), 90' (Yankel Sponagle | Inkisi PV)

Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Goals: 12' (Jepson Hestor | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 29' (Ozi Zurko | Kananga Saint-Mannor) [pen.], 73' (Bendik Fautz | Balamba Lime Greens), 90' (Zubin Wylds | Kananga Saint-Mannor)

Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Goals: 63' (Gauthier Tauala | Bumba FC)

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Kamina City (KAC)

AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Goals: 34' (Roeland Rockower | AFC Kimpese), 87' (Björn Benca | AFC Kimpese), 89' (Mukesh Illan | AFC Kimpese)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga Saint-Mannor          2    2   0   0     6    2   +4     6
 2 Congo Bay Warriors            2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 3 Inkisi PV                     2    1   1   0     9    4   +5     4
 4 Bumba FC                      2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
   Katwa Town                    2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 6 Baraka 'Bama                  2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 7 AFC Kimpese                   1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 8 Balamba Lime Greens           2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 9 Binga Whitecottons            2    1   0   1     5    7   −2     3
10 Kamina City                   2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
11 The Kasongo Jungle            2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
12 Oicha FC                      2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
13 Gbadolite Town                2    0   1   1     3    6   −3     1
14 Kalima FC                     2    0   1   1     1    6   −5     1
15 Portuguese Settlers           1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
16 The Three Flowers             2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
17 Mweka Village                 2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0


Image
Basoko City 2-0 Bunia United
Bunia United 1-6 Basoko City (AGG: 1-8)

Buta Sporting Department 0-3 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-0 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 4-0)

Ilebo Development 2-0 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 1-5 Ilebo Development (AGG: 1-7)

Mweka Village 3-3 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-0 Mweka Village (AGG: 4-3)

Baraka 'Bama 2-6 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-0 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 7-2)

Muanda United 1-0 Miabi Lacers
Miabi Lacers 1-1 Muanda United (AGG: 1-2)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-0 The Three Flowers
The Three Flowers 1-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 1-2)

Kamina City 0-2 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 3-2 Kamina City (AGG: 5-2)

Congo Bay Warriors 0-1 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 1-4 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 2-4)

Bumba FC 2-0 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 0-1 Bumba FC (AGG: 0-3)

Gbadolite Town 1-2 Goma United
Goma United 1-1 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 3-2)

Kipushi Coyotes 1-0 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 4-2 Kipushi Coyotes (AGG: 4-3)

Kisangani City 2-1 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 2-4 Kisangani City (AGG: 3-6)

Uvira Fireflies 3-3 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 3-0 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 6-3)

Kabinda AFC 0-1 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 3-0 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 4-0)

Beni City 0-2 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 1-2 Beni City (AGG: 3-2)

Sunderbrough 3-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 2-3)

Kalemie AFC 0-2 Kabalo & Moba
Kabalo & Moba 1-2 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 3-2)

Gemena United 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 1-1 Gemena United (AGG: 3-1)

Inkisi PV 0-1 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 2-0 Inkisi PV (AGG: 3-0)

Oicha FC 1-2 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 1-5 Oicha FC (3-6)

Kikwit FC 1-0 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 4-0 Kikwit FC (AGG: 4-1)

Kaniama Hams 2-0 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-4 Kaniama Hams (AGG: 1-6)

Katwa Town 1-1 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-4 Katwa Town (AGG: 2-5)

Tshilenge 2-1 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 2-3 Tshilenge (AGG: 3-5)

Matadi City 0-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 3-1 Matadi City (AGG: 3-1)

Balamba Lime Greens 2-1 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-0 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 2-2, Bukavu City win on away goals)

Idiofa Bridge 1-0 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 1-1 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 1-2)

Likasi Lapdogs 0-1 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 2-2, Likasi Lapdogs win on away goals)

Kolwezi City 1-1 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 1-2 Kolwezi City (AGG: 2-3)

Mwene-Ditu Town 0-3 Kongolo
Kongolo 4-1 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 7-1)

Kananga FC 0-0 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 1-5 Kananga FC (AGG: 1-5)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Jun 25, 2020 9:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Jun 21, 2020 7:46 pm


Code: Select all
MD3
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 26' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 88' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 67' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 84' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 13' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 30' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 65' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 74' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 51' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City)

MD4
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–2 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 76' (Aharon Poulios | Goma United), 84' (Diokles Roeters | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 49' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 73' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 11' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 38' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 64' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 6' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 51' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 35' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 77' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 86' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kisangani City             4    3   1   0     6    2   +4    10
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             4    2   2   0     7    3   +4     8
 3 Likasi Lapdogs             4    2   1   1     3    2   +1     7
 4 Goma United                4    2   0   2     7    5   +2     6
 5 Tshikapa FC                4    2   0   2     3    3    0     6
 6 Kabinda AFC                4    2   0   2     8    9   −1     6
 7 Kananga FC                 4    1   2   1     4    3   +1     5
 8 Kinshasa FC                4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          4    0   3   1     3    5   −2     3
10 Kolwezi City               4    0   0   4     2    9   −7     0
MD3
Not very extravagant scorelines on the third day, but important games nonetheless. It's the title derby contesting Likasi against Kolwezi, Likasi turn up to that and win two-nil to second themselves in the table. Kisangani is the only team with a winning streak right now, as they dispel newcomers Goma United, who look like they haven't been in the groove for seven seasons. The two most unimportant matches consist of two top four teams in Lubumbashi and Kinshasa, who draw and lose respectively.

MD4
Goma United win on an even matchday again this time and have a 2-0-2 record from this. Also including the number two is their scoreline against Ribbons Tshikapa, with none of the players who've been in Goma XI since Season One scoring as of yet. The studio here likes to call them the "old legion". Even more concerning though would be a deadpan loss from Kanaries Kolwezi City against Kabinda AFC, the very same team that got washed out against our Goma here with a five-three scoreline. City now sit tenth in the table, priming for an early grave with an 0-0-4 record. The Likasi Lapdogs tried to fuel their title challenge against Kisangani City, but only found themselves falling against Kananga to give contenders Lubumbashi a foot in the table, and regarding Mbandaka Athletic, they tie against could-be champions Kisangani under Fetchik. Nevertheless, Der Pretzels stay undefeated.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD3
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goals: 30' (Colier | Bukama Sports) [pen.]

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Goals: 16' (Raghnall Falkosky | Bunia United), 63' (Dilip Vollet | Bunia United), 75' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town) [pen.], 77' (Dilip Vollet | Bunia United), 79' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goals: 43' (Ashish Morledge | Gandajika Wanderers), 55' (Skanda Grandone | Butembo Rangers)

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goals: 13' (Arnoud Paiano | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goals: 43' (Vilhelm Panchak | Sunderbrough), 53' (Njord Raggett | Bukavu City)

MD4
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goals: 37' (Hariwini Kronish | Bukama Sports)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goals: 20' (Iarlaith Sinak | Sunderbrough), 47' (Alphaeus Woronick | Sunderbrough), 49' (York Viehe | Sunderbrough)

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Goals: 3' (Dobrilo Gandre | Gandajika Wanderers), 88' (Ramiz Brabeck | Idiofa Bridge)

Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goals: 60' (Samet Livaccari | Bunia United), 83' (Svetomir Cothrum | Bunia United), 88' (Markku Roznos | Butembo Rangers)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 4–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 34' (Kain Dahlhausen | Kikwit FC), 49' (Geno Colarelli | Kikwit FC), 68' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 73' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town), 78' (Ranj Tschann | Kikwit FC), 82' (Tsubasa Robus | Kikwit FC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                4    3   1   0     4    1   +3    10
 2 Bunia United                 4    3   0   1     7    5   +2     9
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          4    2   2   0     6    3   +3     8
 4 Bukavu City                  4    2   1   1     7    2   +5     7
 5 Sunderbrough                 4    1   3   0     5    2   +3     6
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    1   1   2     2    6   −4     4
 7 Kikwit FC                    4    1   0   3     4    5   −1     3
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town              4    1   0   3     7   10   −3     3
 9 Butembo Rangers              4    0   2   2     3    6   −3     2
10 Idiofa Bridge                4    0   2   2     2    7   −5     2

Code: Select all
League Een

MD3
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 8–4 Tshilenge (TSH)
Goals: 1' (Ariel Condoluci | Tshilenge), 3' (Wolter Brownsword | Manono Amateurs), 16' (Süleýman Swerczek | Manono Amateurs), 47' (Niĉjo Hatzenbeller | Tshilenge), 52' (Simonas Ionadi | Tshilenge), 57' (Willihard Pinzino | Tshilenge), 65' (Dinesh McKnatt | Manono Amateurs), 68' (Pluto Benckendorf | Manono Amateurs), 69' (Pluto Benckendorf | Manono Amateurs), 84' (Neriah Panayi | Manono Amateurs), 85' (Cyrus Schonsheck | Manono Amateurs), 89' (Neriah Panayi | Manono Amateurs)

Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–3 Beni City (BEC)
Goals: 2' (Emilios Lavik | Beni City), 62' (Capritta | Beni City), 65' (Russ Vaghani | Beni City)

Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Goals: 35' (Binyamin Alagoz | Gemena United), 53' (Llew Hohrein | Mbanza-Ngungu Town)

Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Goals: 38' (Husni Carels | Matadi City), 89' (Cenhelm Pietrandrea | Kindu FC)

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 3–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goals: 18' (Erle Zieff | Kipushi Coyotes), 34' (Gabir Gilbar | Kipushi Coyotes), 51' (Gabir Gilbar | Kipushi Coyotes)

MD4
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goals: 34' (Gebhard Skaret | Tshilenge), 84' (Hunfrid Sendrowski | Tshilenge)

Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Goals: 47' (Karsten Ververis | Kindu FC)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Goals: 53' (Husni Carels | Matadi City), 86' (Prakash Selick | Matadi City)

Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Goals: 7' (Mudiwa Kajfasz | Beni City), 40' (Linwood Hollback | Gemena United)

Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Goals: 6' (Pluto Benckendorf | Manono Amateurs), 52' (Süleýman Swerczek | Manono Amateurs)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs             4    3   1   0    11    4   +7    10
 2 Kipushi Coyotes             4    3   0   1    13    4   +9     9
 3 Kindu FC                    4    2   1   1     5    4   +1     7
 4 Gemena United               4    1   3   0     6    4   +2     6
 5 Tshilenge                   4    2   0   2     9   11   −2     6
 6 Beni City                   4    1   2   1     4    3   +1     5
 7 Bandundu Field              4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
 8 Matadi City                 4    1   1   2     6   12   −6     4
 9 Kabalo & Moba               4    1   0   3     2    7   −5     3
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    0   1   3     1    6   −5     1


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD3
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Goals: 1' (Amator Orander | Uvira Fireflies), 61' (Baladeva Montemurno | Mulongo Companions), 71' (Baldo Lenford | Uvira Fireflies)

Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goals: 7' (Iskandar Sallan | Miabi Lacers), 16' (Lasica | Kalemie AFC), 60' (Anoubis Icedo | Kalemie AFC), 65' (Áed Spinell | Miabi Lacers), 82' (Eurig Kurella | Kalemie AFC)

Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Goals: 20' (Yamin Dieckow | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 53' (Otto Rishwain | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 55' (Vinay Fransted | OWN GOAL | Ilebo Development), 59' (Even Smrt | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 88' (Justus Werve | Ilebo Development)

Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Goals: 76' (Jaroslavas Podobnik | Kambove Brook)

Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Goals: 25' (Melchior Fendell | Lodgefield East), 27' (Tàmhas Schiernbeck | Lodgefield East), 33' (Rokuro Adofo | FC Bulungu)

Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Goals: 60' (Lot Kritenbrink | Kaniama Hams), 82' (Tóni Cascaddan | Kaniama Hams)

Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Goals: 6' (Garen Aydemir | Lisala LBR), 36' (Ashwin Lathram | Lisala LBR)

Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Goals: 28' (Petros Kulle | OWN GOAL | Basoko City), 86' (Nunzio Krysko | Basoko City)

MD4
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Goals: 90' (Ashwin Lathram | Lisala LBR)

Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Goals: 41' (Pim Marocchi | Kaniama Hams)

FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Goals: 20' (Vasile Melgren | Buta Sporting Department)

Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Goals: 16' (Gratianus Turvaville | Kambove Brook), 86' (Melchior Fendell | Lodgefield East)

Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goals: 36' (Liudevit Dasrat | OWN GOAL | Boma Bombers), 52' (Emilian Milewski | Boma Bombers), 71' (Joele Cafourek | Ilebo Development)

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 4–5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Goals: 1' (Baldur Reemtsma | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 6' (Even Smrt | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 12' (Rahul Lyubezhanin | Kalemie AFC), 32' (Sawyer Occhialini | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 45' (Rahul Lyubezhanin | Kalemie AFC), 51' (Eurig Kurella | Kalemie AFC), 74' (Ekkehard Radowski | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 88' (Bruno Spengel | Kalemie AFC), 90' (Baldur Reemtsma | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic)

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Goals: 39' (Vince Schnetter | Miabi Lacers), 55' (Sophos Fruchtnicht | Mulongo Companions)

Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Goals: 11' (Jonathan McGlashing | Lower Rutshuru)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lodgefield East                   4    3   1   0     8    5   +3    10
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            4    3   0   1    12    7   +5     9
 3 Buta Sporting Department          4    3   0   1     8    4   +4     9
 4 Uvira Fireflies                   4    3   0   1    10    7   +3     9
 5 Miabi Lacers                      4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 6 Lower Rutshuru                    3    2   1   0     5    3   +2     7
 7 Kaniama Hams                      4    2   1   1     4    2   +2     7
 8 Lisala LBR                        4    2   0   2     7    7    0     6
 9 FC Bulungu                        4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
10 Kalemie AFC                       4    1   1   2    12   14   −2     4
11 Muanda United                     4    1   1   2     2    4   −2     4
12 Kambove Brook                     4    1   1   2     2    5   −3     4
13 Ilebo Development                 4    1   0   3     5    9   −4     3
14 Boma Bombers                      4    0   2   2     3    5   −2     2
15 Basoko City                       3    0   2   1     3    6   −3     2
16 Mulongo Companions                3    0   1   2     3    5   −2     1
17 Kongolo                           3    0   1   2     1    3   −2     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD3
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Goals: 71' (Mukesh Illan | AFC Kimpese), 73' (Sraosha Malinoff | OWN GOAL | AFC Kimpese), 80' (Codie Rusczyk | Kamina City)

Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Goals: 43' (Sigsteinn Margelofsky | The Kasongo Jungle), 45' (Hampus Vigilance | Mweka Village), 61' (Nairyosangha Mareschal | The Kasongo Jungle), 72' (Hampus Vigilance | Mweka Village)

Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Goals: 52' (Gandalf Baddoo | Balamba Lime Green)

Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Goals: 4' (Sieghard Garciaa | Inkisi PV), 21' (Iuvenalis Kurose | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 45' (Jepson Hestor | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 83' (Butrus Guella | Inkisi PV)

Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Goals: 2' (Amor Naese | Gbadolite Town), 7' (Natalio Groenig | Katwa Town)

Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Goals: 21' (Cemal Omilian | Baraka 'Bama) [pen.], 52' (Villem Gajewsky | Baraka 'Bama), 69' (Pitambara Napalan | Kalima FC), 75' (Liberatore Lidie | Baraka 'Bama)

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Goals: 75' (Aurél Sono | The Three Flowers), 83' (Potsʉnakwahipʉ Hodgett | OWN GOAL | Congo Bay Warriors), 90' (Nitin Bidart | The Three Flowers) [pen.]

Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Goals: 40' (Gid'on Andreottola | Portuguese Settlers), 43' (Erlantz Nisiewicz | Oicha FC)

MD4
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Goals: 51' (Seyyid Corritore | OWN GOAL | Portuguese Settlers)

Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Goals: 90' (Zephaniel De Vizio | Congo Bay Warriors) [pen.]

Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Goals: 53' (Vishal De Lesky | Baraka 'Bama), 74' (Suresh Blunda | Baraka 'Bama)

Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Goals: 13' (Adalfarus Antanaitus | Kananga Saint-Mannor), 40' (Jarl Weinard | Katwa Town), 66' (Kostas Muenchen | Katwa Town) [pen.], 90' (Natalio Groenig | Katwa Town)

Bumba FC (BFC) 5–3 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Goals: 6' (Dujam Polacca | Bumba FC) [pen.], 26' (Mackenzie Quish | Inkisi PV), 35' (Klemens Madrey | Bumba FC), 50' (Mackenzie Quish | Inkisi PV), 54' (Akio Gujar | Inkisi PV), 57' (Dayaram Bohney | Bumba FC), 69' (Lukáš Schanel | Bumba FC), 74' (Dujam Polacca | Bumba FC)

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Goals: 25' (Gandalf Baddoo | Balamba Lime Greens)

AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Goals: 13' (Avksenti Merworth | Binga Whitecottons), 33' (Myroslav Banagas | Binga Whitecottons)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Baraka 'Bama                  4    3   1   0     6    1   +5    10
 2 Balamba Lime Greens           4    3   0   1     6    3   +3     9
 3 Congo Bay Warriors            4    3   0   1     6    6    0     9
 4 Katwa Town                    4    2   2   0     6    3   +3     8
 5 Kananga Saint-Mannor          4    2   1   1     9    7   +2     7
 6 Bumba FC                      4    2   1   1     7    5   +2     7
 7 The Three Flowers             4    2   0   2     5    3   +2     6
 8 Binga Whitecottons            3    2   0   1     7    7    0     6
 9 Inkisi PV                     4    1   2   1    14   11   +3     5
10 Kamina City                   4    1   2   1     3    4   −1     5
11 AFC Kimpese                   3    1   1   1     4    2   +2     4
12 Oicha FC                      3    0   2   1     4    5   −1     2
13 The Kasongo Jungle            4    0   2   2     6    8   −2     2
14 Mweka Village                 4    0   2   2     3    6   −3     2
15 Gbadolite Town                4    0   2   2     4    9   −5     2
16 Portuguese Settlers           3    0   1   2     1    3   −2     1
17 Kalima FC                     4    0   1   3     2   10   −8     1


Image
Basoko City 0-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-3 Basoko City (AGG: 2-3)

Ilebo Development 0-3 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 4-1 Ilebo Development (AGG: 7-1)

Kinshasa FC 4-1 Muanda United
Muanda United 0-5 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 1-9)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 0-1 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 2-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 3-1)

Congo Bay Warriors 2-1 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-1 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 2-3)

Goma United 4-2 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-1 Goma United (AGG: 3-5)

Kisangani City 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 3-1)

Tshikapa FC 3-4 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 3-3 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 7-6)

Sunderbrough 0-1 Kabalo & Moba
Kabalo & Moba 0-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 1-0)

Lubumbashi AFC 5-4 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 1-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 5-7)

Oicha FC 2-1 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 2-0 Oicha FC (AGG: 3-2)

Kaniama Hams 0-2 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 0-0 Kaniama Hams (AGG: 2-0)

Tshilenge 2-2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-0 Tshilenge (AGG: 2-2, Mbanza-Ngungu win on away goals)

Bukavu City 2-1 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 2-0 Bukavu City (AGG: 3-2)

Likasi Lapdogs 1-4 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 3-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 7-3)

Kongolo 4-5 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 5-1 Kongolo (AGG: 10-5)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Jun 25, 2020 9:07 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Jun 23, 2020 11:12 am


Code: Select all
MD5
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

MD6
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kisangani City             6    3   2   1     7    5   +2    11
   Likasi Lapdogs             6    3   2   1     7    5   +2    11
 3 Goma United                6    3   1   2     9    5   +4    10
   Lubumbashi AFC             6    2   4   0     9    5   +4    10
 5 Kananga FC                 6    1   4   1     5    4   +1     7
 6 Kabinda AFC                6    2   1   3     9   11   −2     7
 7 Kinshasa FC                6    2   1   3     8   10   −2     7
 8 Tshikapa FC                6    2   1   3     6    8   −2     7
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          6    1   3   2     7    9   −2     6
10 Kolwezi City               6    1   1   4     5   10   −5     4
OOC
A roomate closed out my NationStates window, and for the sole purpose of not wanting to have to do shit that I thought I would have already covered before, no scoresheets, no coverage, just league results.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD5
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–6 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–5 Bunia United (BUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD6
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                 6    5   0   1    13    6   +7    15
 2 Bukama Sports                6    4   2   0    11    2   +9    14
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   3   0     9    5   +4    12
 4 Bukavu City                  6    3   2   1    10    4   +6    11
 5 Butembo Rangers              6    2   2   2     9    9    0     8
 6 Sunderbrough                 6    1   3   2     6    5   +1     6
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    1   2   3     4    9   −5     5
 8 Kikwit FC                    6    1   1   4     7    9   −2     4
 9 Idiofa Bridge                6    0   3   3     4   13   −9     3
10 Mwene-Ditu Town              6    1   0   5     8   19  −11     3

Code: Select all
League Een

MD5
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Matadi City (MAC) 4–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 3–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD6
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes             6    5   0   1    17    5  +12    15
 2 Tshilenge                   6    4   0   2    11   11    0    12
 3 Manono Amateurs             6    3   2   1    12    6   +6    11
 4 Matadi City                 6    3   1   2    11   12   −1    10
 5 Gemena United               6    1   5   0     7    5   +2     8
 6 Bandundu Field              6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
 7 Kindu FC                    6    2   2   2     5    5    0     8
 8 Beni City                   6    1   2   3     4    8   −4     5
 9 Kabalo & Moba               6    1   1   4     2    8   −6     4
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    0   1   5     2   11   −9     1


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD5
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD6
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–0 Basoko City (BAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–3 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 4–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      6    4   1   1    10    3   +7    13
 2 Uvira Fireflies                   5    4   0   1    11    7   +4    12
 3 Lodgefield East                   6    3   3   0    10    7   +3    12
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            6    3   2   1    14    9   +5    11
 5 FC Bulungu                        6    3   1   2     9    8   +1    10
 6 Buta Sporting Department          6    3   0   3    12   10   +2     9
 7 Lower Rutshuru                    5    2   3   0     7    5   +2     9
 8 Miabi Lacers                      6    2   2   2     8    7   +1     8
 9 Kambove Brook                     6    2   2   2     6    8   −2     8
10 Ilebo Development                 6    2   1   3    10   13   −3     7
11 Lisala LBR                        5    2   0   3     8    9   −1     6
12 Boma Bombers                      6    1   3   2     5    6   −1     6
13 Kalemie AFC                       6    1   2   3    13   16   −3     5
14 Muanda United                     6    1   2   3     4    7   −3     5
15 Basoko City                       5    1   2   2     5   11   −6     5
16 Mulongo Companions                5    0   3   2     6    8   −2     3
17 Kongolo                           5    0   1   4     5    9   −4     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD5
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–4 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD6
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens           6    5   0   1    10    4   +6    15
 2 Bumba FC                      6    4   1   1    14    7   +7    13
 3 Baraka 'Bama                  6    4   1   1     8    5   +3    13
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor          6    3   1   2    12   10   +2    10
 5 Congo Bay Warriors            6    3   1   2     8    9   −1    10
 6 Katwa Town                    6    2   3   1     9    8   +1     9
 7 AFC Kimpese                   5    2   1   2     6    5   +1     7
 8 Oicha FC                      5    1   3   1     8    6   +2     6
 9 The Kasongo Jungle            6    1   3   2     8    9   −1     6
10 The Three Flowers             5    2   0   3     5    6   −1     6
11 Kamina City                   5    1   3   1     3    4   −1     6
12 Binga Whitecottons            5    2   0   3     8   10   −2     6
13 Mweka Village                 6    1   3   2     4    6   −2     6
14 Gbadolite Town                6    1   3   2     8   11   −3     6
15 Inkisi PV                     6    1   2   3    15   14   +1     5
16 Portuguese Settlers           5    1   1   3     4    7   −3     4
17 Kalima FC                     6    0   2   4     4   13   −9     2


Image
Basoko City 2-1 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-1 Basoko City (AGG: 3-2)

Kinshasa FC 1-0 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 1-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 1-3)

Congo Bay Warriors 1-2 Goma United
Goma United 3-0 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 5-1)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-2)

Kabalo & Moba 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 2-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 3-1)

AFC Kimpese 0-1 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 2-2 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 3-2)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 1-1 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 4-2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 5-3)

Kolwezi City 4-2 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 2-0 Kolwezi City (AGG: 4-4, Kananga FC win on away goals)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Jun 24, 2020 8:40 pm


Code: Select all
MD7
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 41' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 57' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 59' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 85' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 40' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 88' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 20' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC), 24' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 47' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Goma United (GOU) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 86' (Kristjan Paddack | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 40' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 43' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 45' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 54' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 90' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

MD8
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 60' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–4 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 13' (Tiriaq Xquenda | OWN GOAL | Kinshasa FC), 26' (Kristjan Paddack | Goma United), 40' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC) [pen.], 71' (Aharon Poulios | Goma United), 74' (Yevgen Gritzner | Goma United), 90' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC) [pen.]

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 27' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 65' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 44' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                8    5   1   2    14    7   +7    16
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             8    4   4   0    13    6   +7    16
 3 Likasi Lapdogs             8    4   3   1    10    7   +3    15
 4 Kisangani City             8    4   2   2    10    8   +2    14
 5 Kananga FC                 8    2   4   2     6    5   +1    10
 6 Mbandaka Athletic          8    2   3   3    10   12   −2     9
 7 Tshikapa FC                8    2   3   3     8   10   −2     9
 8 Kinshasa FC                8    2   1   5    11   16   −5     7
 9 Kabinda AFC                8    2   1   5     9   14   −5     7
10 Kolwezi City               8    1   2   5     7   13   −6     5
MD7
On the first match of the day, Likasi would draw two goals to two with Tshikapa FC, who, in this season haven't proven to be relegation fodder as their 5-6ish bottom table finishes would suggest, racking up a great deal against the Lappies with two goals, but having the three points taken away by an eighty-fifth minute gamesaver. Kabinda drop three places to ninth on the very day they lost to Lubumbashi AFC, as the winners are second place differing over Goma United by one goal. Kisangani are still on top with a generic scoreline against the Capitals, who played away from their own namesake to lose by one goal to two.

MD8
Regarding the title race first in this coverage, Goma United are in a rise of form as they claim top of the table by the skin of the teeth, or their teeth. Yeah, that would make more sense. Lubumbashi are also the near closest of margins to Goma United, and those margins would be "Goals For". They got this way from their two early upset goals against former table toppers Kisangani City. Fetchik and his men will not be pleased come tomorrow. Lots of things going on in the bottom five as well. Kabinda stays in ninth from their dropdown yesterday from a frustrating looking one-nil scoreline that really could have changed in any given point of the game for the Gods of Africa. They're now joint two points from surprise bottom team Kolwezi City, where it has just not been their season.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD7
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goals: 36' (Hariwini Kronish | Bukama Sports), 46' (Bhaskar Roix | Butembo Rangers), 78' (Russ Manely | Butembo Rangers)

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 35' (Janek Janevski | Idiofa Bridge), 69' (Jurou Struecker | Idiofa Bridge)

Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goals: 12' (Jan Rabineau | Kikwit FC), 60' (Juho Gellerson | Kikwit FC) [pen.], 83' (Geno Colarelli | Kikwit FC)

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goals: 8' (Telmo Kucks | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 90' (Sigivald Wilderness | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

MD8
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goals: 2' (Albert Paalman | Gandajika Wanderers), 29' (Amias Wallce | Gandajika Wanderers), 51' (Hossam Vanidestine | Bukama Sports)

Bunia United (BUU) 0–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goals: 71' (Nikolaos Skauge | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 80' (Nikolaos Skauge | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 84' (Shareef Thielker | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 6–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goals: 15' (Kain Dahlhausen | Kikwit FC), 22' (Max Totora | Bukavu City), 30' (Andronicus Gessele | Kikwit FC), 45' (Reinhold Franxman | Bukavu City), 45+2' (Ranj Tschann | Kikwit FC), 60' (Andronicus Gessele | Kikwit FC), 67' (Njord Raggett | Bukavu City), 90' (Ranj Tschann | Kikwit FC), 90+3' (Reinhold Franxman | Bukavu City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goals: 89' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Goals: 45' (Slaven Arop | Butembo Rangers), 61' (Jurou Struecker | Idiofa Bridge), 66' (Chizoba Swienton | Idiofa Bridge), 85' (Bhaskar Roix | Butembo Rangers)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                 8    5   1   2    13    9   +4    16
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          8    4   3   1    11    8   +3    15
 3 Bukama Sports                8    4   2   2    13    6   +7    14
 4 Bukavu City                  8    3   3   2    14   10   +4    12
 5 Butembo Rangers              8    3   3   2    13   12   +1    12
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    3   2   3     9    9    0    11
 7 Kikwit FC                    8    3   1   4    16   13   +3    10
 8 Idiofa Bridge                8    1   4   3     8   15   −7     7
 9 Sunderbrough                 8    1   3   4     6   10   −4     6
10 Mwene-Ditu Town              8    2   0   6    10   21  −11     6

Code: Select all
League Een

MD7
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Goals: 67' (Laurentius Erdrich | Tshilenge)

Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Goals: 64' (Eligio Holota | Kabalo & Moba), 70' (Feodosiy Powdrell | Matadi City)

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Goals: 18' (Brett Serratelli | Kipushi Coyotes), 57' (Leonardo Oldner | Kipushi Coyotes)

Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Goals: 38' (Jayanta Ihns | Bandundu Field), 52' (Mudiwa Kajfasz | Beni City)

Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD8
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Goals: 67' (Elías Pontorno | Kindu FC)

Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Goals: 26' (Takehiko Handelong | Kipushi Coyotes), 36' (Laurenz McShannon | Kabalo & Moba), 45' (Jarosław Pallman | Kipushi Coyotes), 47' (Ahmad Kwaterski | Kabalo & Moba), 65' (Leonardo Oldner | Kipushi Coyotes)

Gemena United (GEU) 3–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Goals: 14' (Masamba Labello | Gemena United), 43' (Stanislav Kabaria | Matadi City), 71' (Linwood Hollback | Gemena United), 73' (Dagon Borsi | Gemena United)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes             8    7   0   1    22    7  +15    21
 2 Tshilenge                   8    5   1   2    12   11   +1    16
 3 Manono Amateurs             8    3   3   2    12    8   +4    12
 4 Kindu FC                    8    3   3   2     6    5   +1    12
 5 Gemena United               8    2   5   1    10    7   +3    11
 6 Matadi City                 8    3   2   3    13   16   −3    11
 7 Bandundu Field              8    2   4   2     8    8    0    10
 8 Beni City                   8    1   3   4     5   10   −5     6
 9 Kabalo & Moba               8    1   2   5     5   12   −7     5
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    0   3   5     2   11   −9     3


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD7
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 6–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Goals: 3' (Olev Gentillon | Uvira Fireflies), 10' (Otto Rishwain | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 12' (Viktor Tannhauser | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 22' (Yamin Dieckow | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 47' (Peru Abdalian | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 60' (Amator Orander | Uvira Fireflies), 79' (Otto Rishwain | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic), 84' (Yamin Dieckow | Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic)

Boma Bombers (BOB) 4–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Goals: 23' (Aeson Begner | Boma Bombers), 37' (Dương Riba De Neira | Lower Rutshuru), 38' (Tadej Mozelle | Boma Bombers), 39' (Nikodem Clyborne | Boma Bombers), 43' (Tadej Mozelle | Boma Bombers)

Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Goals: 27' (Baladeva Montemurno | Mulongo Companions), 87' (Sigmund Geiswhite | Mulongo Companions)

Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goals: 19' (Samu Colaric | Buta Sporting Department), 87' (Zerachiel Parmerter | Buta Sporting Department)

Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Goals: 35' (Joele Cafourek | Ilebo Development), 87' (Shirou Swenka | Ilebo Development)

Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Goals: 24' (Caj Himenes | Kongolo), 41' (Caj Himenes | Kongolo), 76' (Chen Stens | Kambove Brook)

Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Goals: 34' (Petros Kulle | Basoko City), 45' (Wibo De Sierto | Basoko City)

Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Goals: 6' (Fearghas Sourjohn | Lisala LBR), 57' (Onangwatgo Froelke | Lisala LBR), 69' (Jamie McWhirk | Kaniama Hams) [pen.], 86' (Jurek Albanesi | Kaniama Hams)

MD8
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Goals: 64' (Ashwin Lathram | Lisala LBR), 82' (Willihard Kodsi | Lisala LBR), 90' (Fulton Sorm | FC Bulungu)

Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Goals: 7' (Fingal Matthesen | Kambove Brook)

Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Goals: 66' (Dagur Salotto | Kongolo), 69' (Dagur Salotto | Kongolo), 73' (Silvanus Vandling | Ilebo Development)

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Goals: 43' (Govad Volcko | Muanda United), 47' (Yong Beldner | Kalemie AFC) [pen.], 54' (Rahul Lyubezhanin | Kalemie AFC), 90' (Masamba Hradsky | OWN GOAL | Kalemie AFC)

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Goals: 30' (Wattana Weycker | Buta Sporting Department), 45' (André Waechtler | Mulongo Companions) [pen.], 54' (Zerachiel Parmerter | Buta Sporting Department), 71' (Róbert Salanic | Mulongo Companions), 84' (Ba'al Hammon La Biosa | Mulongo Companions)

Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Goals: 59' (Dương Riba De Neira | Lower Rutshuru), 64' (Davis Voloshchuk | Lodgefield East), 67' (Bayram Zuroski | Lodgefield East)

Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goals: 79' (Titus Hasenzahl | Boma Bombers), 83' (Barnaby Arheart | Uvira Fireflies)

Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Goals: 19' (Even Smrt | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 26' (Yamin Dieckow | Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic), 27' (Danilo De Batɘ | Miabi Lacers), 69' (Danilo De Batɘ | Miabi Lacers) [pen.], 83' (Arawn Shal | Miabi Lacers), 87' (Arawn Shal | Miabi Lacers)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lodgefield East                   8    4   3   1    12   10   +2    15
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            8    4   2   2    22   15   +7    14
 3 Kaniama Hams                      7    4   2   1    12    5   +7    14
 4 Uvira Fireflies                   7    4   1   2    14   14    0    13
 5 Buta Sporting Department          8    4   0   4    16   13   +3    12
 6 Miabi Lacers                      7    3   2   2    12    9   +3    11
 7 Kambove Brook                     8    3   2   3     8   10   −2    11
 8 Boma Bombers                      8    2   4   2    10    8   +2    10
 9 Lisala LBR                        7    3   1   3    12   12    0    10
10 Ilebo Development                 8    3   1   4    13   15   −2    10
11 FC Bulungu                        8    3   1   4    10   12   −2    10
12 Mulongo Companions                7    2   3   2    11   10   +1     9
13 Lower Rutshuru                    7    2   3   2     9   11   −2     9
14 Basoko City                       7    2   2   3     7   12   −5     8
15 Kongolo                           7    2   1   4     9   11   −2     7
16 Kalemie AFC                       8    1   3   4    15   20   −5     6
17 Muanda United                     8    1   3   4     6   11   −5     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD7
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Goals: 23' (Glenn Hitzfeld | Balamba Lime Greens), 24' (Björn Saiger | Kamina City), 68' (Codie Rusczyk | Kamina City)

Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Goals: 9' (Brendan Karhan | Inkisi PV), 73' (Lewi Faulkenberry | Binga Whitecottons)

Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Goals: 3' (Carbrey Kampenga | AFC Kimpese), 17' (Björn Benca | AFC Kimpese)

Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–4 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Goals: 25' (León De Messie | The Kasongo Jungle), 48' (Puneet Di Giusto | Baraka 'Bama), 61' (Patsy Kilgrow | The Kasongo Jungle), 63' (Nairyosangha Mareschal | The Kasongo Jungle), 68' (Timaeus Dalu | The Kasongo Jungle), 70' (Tam Handsel | Baraka 'Bama)

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)

Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Goals: 82' (Jepson Hestor | Kananga Saint-Mannor)

Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Goals: 88' (Arthur Schwickrath | Gbadolite Town)

The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD8
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Goals: 5' (Augusts Mardi | The Three Flowers), 31' (Nitin Bidart | OWN GOAL | The Three Flowers), 79' (Augusts Mardi | The Three Flowers), 85' (Wilhelm Guidon | The Three Flowers)

Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Goals: 14' (Keshaun Megonnell | Oicha FC), 40' (Erlantz Nisiewicz | Oicha FC), 48' (Isidore Bojar | Oicha FC), 75' (Markus Clodgo | Kananga Saint-Mannor)

Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Goals: 61' (Maynard Khanolkar | Portuguese Settlers), 69' (Tolly Meeuwenberg | Portuguese Settlers)

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Goals: 58' (Masahiko Cheramy | The Kasongo Jungle)

AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Goals: 77' (Kali Winata | AFC Kimpese), 81' (Björn Benca | AFC Kimpese)

Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Goals: 3' (Stáli Salinas Garcia | Katwa Town) [pen.], 80' (Gavril Rammacher | Katwa Town)

Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Goals: 23' (Butrus Guella | Inkisi PV)

Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens           8    5   1   2    11    6   +5    16
 2 Bumba FC                      8    4   2   2    14    9   +5    14
 3 AFC Kimpese                   7    4   1   2    10    5   +5    13
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor          8    4   1   3    14   13   +1    13
 5 Baraka 'Bama                  8    4   1   3    10   11   −1    13
 6 The Kasongo Jungle            8    3   3   2    13   11   +2    12
 7 Katwa Town                    8    3   3   2    11   10   +1    12
 8 Congo Bay Warriors            8    3   2   3     8   10   −2    11
 9 The Three Flowers             7    3   1   3     8    7   +1    10
10 Oicha FC                      7    2   3   2    11    8   +3     9
11 Inkisi PV                     8    2   3   3    17   15   +2     9
12 Kamina City                   7    2   3   2     5    6   −1     9
13 Gbadolite Town                8    2   3   3    10   14   −4     9
14 Portuguese Settlers           7    2   1   4     6    8   −2     7
15 Mweka Village                 7    1   4   2     4    6   −2     7
16 Binga Whitecottons            7    2   1   4     9   13   −4     7
17 Kalima FC                     7    0   3   4     4   13   −9     3


Image
Basoko City 0-0 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-0 Basoko City (AGG: 1-0)

Goma United 0-0 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Goma United (AGG: 1-1, Goma United win on away goals)

Lubumbashi AFC 1-1 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-3 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-4)

Idiofa Bridge 3-0 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 3-5 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 3-8)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Jun 25, 2020 11:04 pm


Code: Select all
MD9
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 37' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 79' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 90' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 81' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 7' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 20' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 32' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 5–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 22' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 31' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 40' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC), 59' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 62' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 74' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 76' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

MD10
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 29' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC) [pen.], 72' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 89' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 1' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 42' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 50' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 61' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 54' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 46' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            10    6   3   1    12    7   +5    21
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            10    5   5   0    17    8   +9    20
 3 Goma United               10    5   1   4    14   10   +4    16
 4 Kisangani City            10    4   2   4    10   10    0    14
 5 Kabinda AFC               10    4   1   5    12   15   −3    13
 6 Tshikapa FC               10    3   3   4    12   12    0    12
 7 Kinshasa FC               10    3   2   5    12   16   −4    11
 8 Mbandaka Athletic         10    2   4   4    12   15   −3    10
 9 Kananga FC                10    2   4   4     8   13   −5    10
10 Kolwezi City              10    2   3   5    12   15   −3     9
MD9
In the most important game of to date of the day of S15, Lubumbashi dispel Goma United, leaving them dropping down two places to look hapless at third. When Ibrahima Ayo struck in his FK from the seventh, it looked like the Survivors had already seen the ninety minutes of play. Their defense was fruitless, the offense didn't have any good attacking ideas that Lubu had already read up on, which they really hadn't read up on a lot, as they had believed Mwene-Ditu Town would probably "clinch the two legs, cheeky nandos", as Na Mei had said at the end of the regular top-flight season. Likasi, though, have still got it and surge up to second after a bare bones rinsing of Kisangani City. The scoreline wouldn't prove that anyone should not have written the Lappies off, but their table position afterwards says otherwise. Finally, going back to Lubumbashi, they remain undefeated and could challenge for a completely stainless CCPL campaign near the end of the top-flight.

MD10
Oh, how the table has changed. Goma would have been on top had they not lost their two games away and home but they thought they won the league anyways from that position. While Kolwezi somehow still lay at tenth, despite having great work ethic and motivation to get out of the slick as shown from a win and a draw against formidable sides, Kananga and Mbandaka look like they haven't done much at all really. Lubumbashi follow after the same results of Goma, with a win and another draw. They rest second with a 5-5-0 record, an unbeaten one, mind you. Likasi has gone to the top of the table and every other club fears they may win it again with more than forty points as an all-time record against Mwene-Ditu's in Season 5, when the rankings were janky and looked to be presented on a shady spreadsheet application.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD9
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goals: 6' (Cat Trincado | Bukama Sports), 29' (Montgomery Muckelvaney | Idiofa Bridge), 88' (Montgomery Muckelvaney | Idiofa Bridge), 90' (Jurou Struecker | Idiofa Bridge)

Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goals: 22' (Alphaeus Woronick | Sunderbrough), 43' (Bhaskar Roix | Butembo Rangers), 54' (Algautr Choubey | Sunderbrough), 80' (Skanda Grandone | Butembo Rangers)

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 85' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goals: 30' (Manel Fradenburgh | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 57' (Telmo Kucks | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 63' (Sigivald Wilderness | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Goals: 25' (Svetomir Cothrum | Bunia United), 45' (Dilip Vollet | Bunia United), 57' (Balbinus Wannarka | Gandajika Wanderers)

MD10
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Goals: 24' (Dilip Vollet | Bunia United), 69' (Hossam Vanidestine | Bukama Sports), 78' (Hariwini Kronish | Bukama Sports)

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goals: 51' (Geno Colarelli | Kikwit FC)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goals: 88' (Frans Gudmestad | Butembo Rangers)

Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Goals: 43' (Janek Janevski | Idiofa Bridge), 68' (Ramiz Brabeck | Idiofa Bridge)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                10    6   1   3    16   12   +4    19
 2 Bukama Sports               10    5   2   3    16   10   +6    17
 3 Butembo Rangers             10    4   4   2    16   14   +2    16
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town             10    4   3   3    12    9   +3    15
 5 Gandajika Wanderers         10    4   3   3    12   11   +1    15
 6 Kikwit FC                   10    4   1   5    17   16   +1    13
 7 Idiofa Bridge               10    3   4   3    13   16   −3    13
 8 Bukavu City                 10    3   3   4    14   13   +1    12
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town             10    3   1   6    12   21   −9    10
10 Sunderbrough                10    1   4   5     8   14   −6     7

Code: Select all
League Een

MD9
Matadi City (MAC) 1–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Goals: 20' (Prakash Selick | Matadi City), 45' (Simonas Ionadi | Tshilenge), 53' (Laurentius Erdrich | Tshilenge), 57' (Willihard Pinzino | Tshilenge)

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Goals: 33' (Rüşen Fotiades | Kipushi Coyotes), 66' (Kord Heldmann | Gemena United), 80' (Rüşen Fotiades | Kipushi Coyotes), 84' (Masamba Labello | Gemena United)

Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Goals: 9' (Lindon Misal | Bandundu Field), 54' (Lindon Misal | Bandundu Field), 57' (Harouna Gadlage | Kabalo & Moba)

Kindu FC (KFC) 4–4 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Goals: 14' (Wolter Brownsword | Manono Amateurs), 17' (Sushil Dochniak | Kindu FC), 44' (Alhaji Lippner | Kindu FC), 51' (Karsten Ververis | Kindu FC), 65' (Justus Dakos | Manono Amateurs), 76' (Hacı Tzortzis | Manono Amateurs), 81' (Süleýman Swerczek | Manono Amateurs), 90' (Ekene Waruszewski | Kindu FC)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Goals: 84' (Emilios Lavik | Beni City), 87' (Dariusz Seems | Mbanza-Ngungu Town)

MD10
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–3 Beni City (BEC)
Goals: 54' (Pravin Henris | Tshilenge), 56' (Arkadi Miessler | Beni City), 81' (Russ Vaghani | Beni City), 90' (Ansar Ellensohn | Tshilenge), 90+6' (Rick Lifshits | Beni City) [pen.]

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–4 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Goals: 2' (Dinesh McKnatt | Manono Amateurs), 16' (Pluto Benckendorf | Manono Amateurs), 21' (Korbin Gayhardt | Manono Amateurs), 77' (Neriah Panayi | Manono Amateurs), 85' (Atilla Capicotto | Mbanza-Ngungu Town) [pen.]

Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Goals: 81' (Vancho Hombs | Kindu FC) [pen.], 83' (Eligio Holota | Kabalo & Moba)

Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Goals: 63' (Jayanta Ihns | Bandundu Field), 77' (Božidar Adderton | Gemena United), 84' (Kord Heldmann | Gemena United)

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Goals: 44' (Gabir Gilbar | Kipushi Coyotes), 49' (Benson Laubacker | Matadi City), 74' (Prakash Selick | Matadi City)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes            10    7   1   2    25   11  +14    22
 2 Tshilenge                  10    6   1   3    17   15   +2    19
 3 Manono Amateurs            10    4   4   2    20   13   +7    16
 4 Gemena United              10    3   6   1    14   10   +4    15
 5 Kindu FC                   10    3   5   2    11   10   +1    14
 6 Matadi City                10    4   2   4    16   20   −4    14
 7 Bandundu Field             10    3   4   3    11   11    0    13
 8 Beni City                  10    2   4   4     9   13   −4    10
 9 Kabalo & Moba              10    1   3   6     7   15   −8     6
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         10    0   4   6     4   16  −12     4


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD9
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Goals: 2' (Áed Spinell | Miabi Lacers), 32' (Áed Spinell | Miabi Lacers) [pen.], 74' (Liudevit Dasrat | Boma Bombers)

Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 5–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 4–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD10
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–7 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–5 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lodgefield East                  10    6   3   1    19   11   +8    21
 2 Kaniama Hams                      9    6   2   1    21    8  +13    20
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            9    5   2   2    26   16  +10    17
 4 Buta Sporting Department         10    5   1   4    18   14   +4    16
 5 Miabi Lacers                      9    4   2   3    15   15    0    14
 6 Mulongo Companions                9    3   4   2    12   10   +2    13
 7 Lower Rutshuru                    9    3   4   2    11   12   −1    13
 8 Uvira Fireflies                   9    4   1   4    14   17   −3    13
 9 Lisala LBR                        9    3   3   3    15   15    0    12
10 Basoko City                       9    3   3   3    13   16   −3    12
11 Kambove Brook                    10    3   3   4    12   18   −6    12
12 Kongolo                           9    3   2   4    14   12   +2    11
13 Ilebo Development                10    3   2   5    17   21   −4    11
14 Boma Bombers                     10    2   4   4    12   14   −2    10
15 FC Bulungu                        9    3   1   5    10   14   −4    10
16 Kalemie AFC                      10    1   4   5    18   27   −9     7
17 Muanda United                    10    1   3   6     6   13   −7     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD9
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 5–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD10
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Inkisi PV (IPV)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens           9    6   1   2    12    6   +6    19
 2 AFC Kimpese                   9    5   2   2    13    6   +7    17
 3 Kananga Saint-Mannor         10    5   1   4    16   15   +1    16
 4 Baraka 'Bama                 10    5   1   4    13   14   −1    16
 5 Oicha FC                      9    4   3   2    17   10   +7    15
 6 Katwa Town                   10    4   3   3    12   11   +1    15
 7 Bumba FC                     10    4   2   4    16   15   +1    14
 8 The Kasongo Jungle           10    3   4   3    14   13   +1    13
 9 The Three Flowers             9    4   1   4    10    9   +1    13
10 Congo Bay Warriors           10    3   4   3     9   11   −2    13
11 Kamina City                   9    3   3   3     7    8   −1    12
12 Mweka Village                 9    2   5   2     6    7   −1    11
13 Inkisi PV                    10    2   4   4    18   17   +1    10
14 Gbadolite Town                9    2   3   4    10   16   −6     9
15 Kalima FC                     9    2   3   4     7   13   −6     9
16 Portuguese Settlers           9    2   2   5     7   11   −4     8
17 Binga Whitecottons            9    2   2   5    10   15   −5     8


Image
Kinshasa FC 0-2 Goma United
Goma United 2-0 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 4-0)

Lubumbashi AFC 1-0 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 0-3)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed Jul 01, 2020 11:27 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Jul 01, 2020 11:27 am

S15MD11&12: Results
Cut-off Music™ | A surprise every click!
*now only making scoresheets for CCPL and Kampioenskap

Code: Select all
MD11
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 10' (Shinobu Griswell | OWN GOAL | Likasi Lapdogs)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 44' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 45' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City), 57' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 89' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 78' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)

MD12
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 1' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 79' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC) [pen.]

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 9' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC), 65' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 57' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 85' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 3' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 53' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC)

Goma United (GOU) 3–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 40' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 42' (Diokles Roeters | Goma United), 58' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 82' (Arvid Poul | Goma United), 90' (Livius Arrott | Goma United)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            12    7   3   2    14    8   +6    24
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            12    5   5   2    18   13   +5    20
 3 Goma United               12    6   2   4    17   12   +5    20
 4 Kananga FC                12    4   4   4    11   13   −2    16
 5 Kisangani City            12    4   3   5    12   13   −1    15
 6 Kabinda AFC               12    4   3   5    13   16   −3    15
 7 Mbandaka Athletic         12    3   5   4    14   16   −2    14
 8 Kinshasa FC               12    4   2   6    14   17   −3    14
 9 Tshikapa FC               12    3   4   5    12   14   −2    13
10 Kolwezi City              12    3   3   6    15   18   −3    12
MD11
T'was a day of draws on the top half of the paper, and a day of late delights for some teams like Kananga FC, as Heron Di Piero finally broke turf and bagged a shot for the Atheners. Kinshasa would see this as unnecessary, and slumped to the foot of the table under Kolwezi, who look to be just starting a pretty good run of form after they dispatched Lubumbashi three-one, Padraig Biasi scoring a brace throughout both halves. Goma would tie their big game and lose their big chance to overtake Likasi in the table as well, so you could say it was a day of chances being horribly taking by the top four. The titleholders Likasi themselves lost to a defensively unforgiving Mbandaka, who showed that trait after a tragic tenth minute own goal. The game would pan out to be a dull one-nil win, and the upper half of the table would be yet to change.

MD12
Likasi extend their point spread when no one wants them to and Lubumbashi AFC, who were second in the table and not equal on points with Goma jarringly lose to in-form Kananga when no one wants them to. Yeah, they were in form, but there's no excuse for a team that's on a four point gap from first to just focus on their title opponents Likasi instead of tracking the games ahead of them so that it also works out for their team in the table. As for Goma United, they're joint second with the Hippos besides Goals For and look to go first, having plenty of motivation to do so. The relegation dogfight is surprisingly traded between two teams who were doing well a few campaigns ago, Kolwezi and Kinshasa. The latter reinstates their place in eighth, moving up by two places from winning as the Kanaries lose.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD11
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goals: 25' (Iarlaith Sinak | Sunderbrough), 37' (Mahesh Karlheim | Bukama Sports), 45' (Alphaeus Woronick | Sunderbrough), 84' (Hariwini Kronish | Bukama Sports)

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goals: 71' (Reinhold Franxman | Bukavu City)

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 7–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goalscorers: (Skanda Grandone, Slaven Arop, Jephthah Rypel, Janusz Hortsch, Russ Manely | Butembo Rangers) [|] (Rico Scholly, Arnoud Paiano, Sigivald Wilderness | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goals: 20' (Filip Zehringer | Gandajika Wanderers), 57' (Ashish Morledge | Gandajika Wanderers), 89' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Balbinus Wannarka | Gandajika Wanderers)

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Goals: 8' (Ranj Tschann | Kikwit FC), 34' (Eadwig Kehley | Bunia United)

MD12
Bukama Sports (BUS) 4–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goals: 37' (Mahesh Karlheim | Bukama Sports), 52' (Mahesh Karlheim | Bukama Sports), 66' (Damjan Mittner | Bukama Sports), 75' (Fridenot Bosgraaf | Bukama Sports)

Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 4–4 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goals: 26' (Zakhar Bracaglia | Gandajika Wanderers), 36' (Radovan Dubman | Butembo Rangers), 40' (Madhav Revella | Gandajika Wanderers), 54' (Filip Zehringer | Gandajika Wanderers), 77' (Radovan Dubman | Butembo Rangers), 81' (Filip Zehringer | Gandajika Wanderers), 83' (Slaven Arop | Butembo Rangers), 90' (Russ Manely | Butembo Rangers)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Goals: 8' (Evan Closter | Idiofa Bridge), 26' (Shuhrat Pauleus | Idiofa Bridge), 83' (Janek Janevski | Idiofa Bridge), 89' (Arnoud Paiano | Mbuji-Mayi Town), 90' (Lycurgus Mogielnicki | Mbuji-Mayi Town)

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               12    6   3   3    22   12  +10    21
 2 Bunia United                12    6   3   3    17   13   +4    21
 3 Butembo Rangers             12    5   5   2    27   21   +6    20
 4 Gandajika Wanderers         12    5   4   3    19   16   +3    19
 5 Bukavu City                 12    4   4   4    15   13   +2    16
 6 Idiofa Bridge               12    4   4   4    16   19   −3    16
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             12    4   3   5    17   19   −2    15
 8 Kikwit FC                   12    4   2   6    18   21   −3    14
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town             12    3   2   7    13   24  −11    11
10 Sunderbrough                12    1   6   5    10   16   −6     9

Code: Select all
League Een

MD11
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gemena United (GEU) 4–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Beni City (BEC)

MD12
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 5–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes            12    8   1   3    27   13  +14    25
 2 Manono Amateurs            12    6   4   2    25   13  +12    22
 3 Tshilenge                  12    7   1   4    18   17   +1    22
 4 Gemena United              12    4   6   2    19   16   +3    18
 5 Matadi City                12    5   3   4    21   24   −3    18
 6 Kindu FC                   12    3   6   3    14   16   −2    15
 7 Bandundu Field             12    3   4   5    14   16   −2    13
 8 Beni City                  12    3   4   5    10   16   −6    13
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         12    2   4   6    10   17   −7    10
10 Kabalo & Moba              12    1   3   8     7   17  −10     6


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD11
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD12
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–1 Kongolo (KON)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                     11    6   4   1    24   11  +13    22
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           11    6   3   2    29   18  +11    21
 3 Lodgefield East                  12    6   3   3    22   16   +6    21
 4 Buta Sporting Department         12    5   3   4    21   17   +4    18
 5 Uvira Fireflies                  11    5   2   4    18   19   −1    17
 6 Mulongo Companions               11    3   6   2    12   10   +2    15
 7 Miabi Lacers                     11    4   3   4    19   20   −1    15
 8 Kambove Brook                    11    4   3   4    14   19   −5    15
 9 Kongolo                          11    4   2   5    16   15   +1    14
10 Lisala LBR                       11    3   5   3    16   16    0    14
11 Lower Rutshuru                   11    3   5   3    12   14   −2    14
12 Basoko City                      11    3   5   3    14   17   −3    14
13 Boma Bombers                     11    3   4   4    15   16   −1    13
14 FC Bulungu                       11    4   1   6    13   17   −4    13
15 Ilebo Development                12    3   3   6    18   23   −5    12
16 Muanda United                    12    2   4   6    10   16   −6    10
17 Kalemie AFC                      12    1   6   5    22   31   −9     9

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD11
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD12
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–4 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bumba FC                     12    6   2   4    18   15   +3    20
 2 Oicha FC                     11    5   4   2    19   11   +8    19
 3 The Three Flowers            11    6   1   4    15   11   +4    19
 4 Katwa Town                   12    5   4   3    14   12   +2    19
 5 Balamba Lime Greens          11    6   1   4    13   11   +2    19
 6 Baraka 'Bama                 12    6   1   5    19   18   +1    19
 7 AFC Kimpese                  11    5   3   3    14    8   +6    18
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor         11    5   2   4    16   15   +1    17
 9 Congo Bay Warriors           12    4   5   3    10   11   −1    17
10 Mweka Village                11    3   6   2     9    9    0    15
11 Kamina City                  11    4   3   4     8    9   −1    15
12 The Kasongo Jungle           12    3   4   5    16   19   −3    13
13 Kalima FC                    11    3   3   5     9   14   −5    12
14 Inkisi PV                    11    2   5   4    19   18   +1    11
15 Gbadolite Town               11    2   4   5    10   17   −7    10
16 Portuguese Settlers          11    2   3   6     7   12   −5     9
17 Binga Whitecottons           11    2   3   6    10   16   −6     9


Image
3PPO
Kinshasa FC 1-0 Idiofa Bridge

FINAL
Goma United 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Adab, Concordia, Diarcesia, San Ortelio, Sarzonia

Advertisement

Remove ads