NATION

PASSWORD

CC Union | • LIVE

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 17, 2020 9:07 pm

S11MD17&18-34: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD17
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 33' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 57' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 8' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 19' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 27' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 31' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 51' (Jia Qiang | Miene-Ditu Town), 83' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 18' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 89' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
16' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 48' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC)

MD18
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 3' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 23' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 36' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 63' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 65' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 11' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 14' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 5' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 15' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 48' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 57' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 65' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 82' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 2' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 13' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 35' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 40' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 14' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 37' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 46' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 52' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              18   10   4   4    34   23  +11    34 | Premierskap Winners
 2 Kinshasa FC               18    8   5   5    26   18   +8    29 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Lubumbashi AFC            18    7   7   4    21   16   +5    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Tshikapa FC               18    7   5   6    22   25   −3    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         18    7   4   7    34   27   +7    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Likasi Lapdogs            18    3  12   3    23   22   +1    21 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    6   3   9    32   40   −8    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kananga FC                18    5   6   7    24   33   −9    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Kabinda AFC               18    5   5   8    23   31   −8    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Kisangani City            18    4   5   9    18   22   −4    17 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

MD17
These Mwene-Dituan players must have a very bitter-sweet feeling among themselves in the locker room following the break after those devastating goals. Unlike then, they would have been secretly harboring high hopes of snatching a second-to-last day draw, yet they've resoundly taken a beating at the hands of the Capitals Kinshasa. You have to feel sorry for those boys, theres really nothing they can do against strikers of this quality. The Lappies sip up their twelfth draw of the season out of seventeen games played, making it more than 75% as opposed to normal results like a win or loss. They now have a 2-12-3 record in the CCPL, and only hope to get out of this deep, deep hole by drawing the rest of their games or hope from hell to high water that they build off of the away game versus Kananga to end off the season in an automatic Champion's Chalice qualification berth.
MD18
Kisangani will be quite happy to at least kill their worst season off with a venerable 1-1 draw against a very competitive Kabinda AFC. The Gods of Africa's physicality caused a lot of outfield trouble and prevented Kisangani from making any fluid passes as they were a touch fortunate to escape with a point from Vano's pointless simulation leading up to the free-kick goal by Stanly. Besides that, the other fixtures proved to be on paper quite an end to the season, but certainly not as dramatic and farfetched as Carchi's late winner against Mbandaka to lace a CCPL title for the Kabindites was to watch in S10. However, the fan favorites Kolwezi won their third to ring in the good times, and that certainly gives some ground to build off of for S12 or any other following competitions in terms of excitement as well as unpredictability. Something that almost forgot to be told though, by some minor miracle Likasi have etched their place in the stars as Champion's Chalice participants in the 11-12 season. Claiming three points didn't look to be enough, but the whole underside of the table flipped over as form meant nothing and discord took the Lappies from ninth to sixth, in which honorable winners Kabinda took place of Likasi's MD17 position in disdain.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD17
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goma United (GOU) 1–4 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD18
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–5 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Matadi City (MAC) 7–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 4–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         16   11   3   2    30   15  +15    36 | Kampioenskap Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Bukavu City                 18    8   5   5    31   20  +11    29 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    8   3   7    28   31   −3    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Bandundu Field              18    7   5   6    18   19   −1    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Butembo Rangers             18    7   4   7    31   29   +2    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kikwit FC                   18    8   1   9    31   37   −6    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Goma United                 18    7   3   8    26   25   +1    24 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kalemie AFC                 18    5   6   7    20   23   −3    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Boma Bombers                18    6   2  10    23   34  −11    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Matadi City                 18    4   5   9    23   25   −2    17 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League Een

MD17
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–2 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD18
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–3 Beni City (BEC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 4–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough               18   13   2   3    44   19  +25    41 | League Een Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kabalo & Moba              18   10   3   5    38   28  +10    33
 3 Kamina City                18    7   5   6    29   29    0    26
 4 Gemena United              18    7   4   7    23   21   +2    25
 5 Beni City                  18    7   3   8    23   24   −1    24
 6 Bunia United               18    6   6   6    24   30   −6    24
 7 Kindu FC                   18    6   3   9    22   31   −9    21
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         18    5   5   8    22   24   −2    20
 9 Kipushi Coyotes            18    4   6   8    22   26   −4    18
10 Uvira Fireflies            18    4   5   9    17   32  −15    17 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD17
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD18
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 4–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD19
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–3 Kongolo (KON)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–3 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD20
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD21
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–6 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD22
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Muanda United (MUU) 7–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD23
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD24
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 5–3 Kongolo (KON)

MD25
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD26
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–4 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD27
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD28
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD29
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 4–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–5 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD30
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–4 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD31
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 4–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD32
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD33
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kongolo (KON) 4–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD34
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)

FINAL TABLE
                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                  32   15  10   7    51   39  +12    55 | Nasionale Liga 1 Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Inkisi PV                      32   16   5  11    50   36  +14    53
 3 FC Bulungu                     32   15   5  12    54   47   +7    50
 4 Manono Amateurs                32   13  10   9    45   34  +11    49
 5 Tshilenge                      32   13   9  10    41   37   +4    48
 6 Kambove Brook                  32   14   6  12    41   39   +2    48
 7 Lisala LBR                     32   13   7  12    41   40   +1    46
 8 Lodgefield East                32   12   9  11    44   44    0    45
 9 Mulongo Companions             32   11  12   9    44   45   −1    45
10 Lower Rutshuru                 32   11  10  11    39   39    0    43
11 Kongolo                        32   11  10  11    45   46   −1    43
12 Ilebo Development              32   12   7  13    46   51   −5    43
13 Muanda United                  32    9  15   8    43   39   +4    42
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32   12   5  15    39   49  −10    41
15 Idiofa Bridge                  32   11   6  15    57   65   −8    39
16 Miabi Lacers                   32   10   6  16    56   55   +1    36
17 Baraka 'Bama                   32    5   6  21    27   58  −31    21 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD17
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 5–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD18
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mweka Village (MWV) 4–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD19
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 4–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD20
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD21
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–4 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD22
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 6–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD23
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD24
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–5 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD25
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–5 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD26
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–2 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD27
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD28
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–6 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)

MD29
Basoko City (BAC) 5–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–7 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD30
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD31
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD32
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD33
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD34
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

FINAL TABLE
                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department         32   20   3   9    58   41  +17    63 | Nasionale Liga II Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 The Three Flowers                32   18   5   9    50   35  +15    59
 3 Balamba Lime Greens              32   17   4  11    55   40  +15    55
 4 Mweka Village                    32   13   8  11    51   50   +1    47
 5 Katwa Town                       32   12   9  11    49   42   +7    45
 6 Congo Bay Warriors               32   12   7  13    43   40   +3    43
 7 Kaniama Hams                     32   12   7  13    40   43   −3    43
 8 Basoko City                      32    9  15   8    50   41   +9    42
 9 The Kasongo Jungle               32   12   6  14    44   44    0    42
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32   10  11  11    35   35    0    41
11 Kalima FC                        32    8  16   8    36   36    0    40
12 AFC Kimpese                      32   10  10  12    39   48   −9    40
13 Portuguese Settlers              32   11   7  14    35   47  −12    40
14 Gbadolite Town                   32   10   9  13    40   49   −9    39
15 Bumba FC                         32   10   7  15    33   39   −6    37
16 Oicha FC                         32    8  12  12    36   50  −14    36
17 Binga Whitecottons               32    6  12  14    42   56  −14    30
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Apr 18, 2020 6:48 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Boma Bombers 0-1 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-0 Boma Bombers (AGG: 3-0)

Kananga FC 2-0 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 0-2 Kananga FC (AGG: 0-4)

Mwene-Ditu Town 2-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 3-4)

Kisangani City 1-0 Goma United
Goma United 0-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 0-2)


Premierskap vs. Kampioenskap
Kisangani City 1-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-3 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-4)

Kampioenskap vs. League Een
Matadi City 2-4 Sunderbrough
PROMOTED Sunderbrough 3-0 Matadi City RELEGATED (AGG: 7-2)

League Een vs. Nasionales I
Uvira Fireflies 0-2 Bukama Sports
PROMOTED Bukama Sports 4-0 Uvira Fireflies RELEGATED (AGG: 6-0)

Nasionales I vs. Nasionales II
Baraka 'Bama 0-1 Buta Sporting Department
PROMOTED Buta Sporting Department 7-0 Baraka 'Bama RELEGATED (AGG: 8-0)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Apr 19, 2020 1:14 pm



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Kinshasa FC
2. Tshikapa FC
3. Kisangani City
4. Bukavu City

Group B
1. Likasi Lapdogs
2. Kolwezi City
3. Butembo Rangers
4. Lubumbashi AFC

Group C
1. Kananga FC
2. Mbuji-Mayi Town
3. Bandundu Field
4. Mwene-Ditu Town

Group D
1. Kabinda AFC
2. Mbandaka Athletic
3. Kikwit FC
4. Gandajika Wanderers


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 4–3 Kisangani City (KIC)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            1   1  0  0    4   3  +1    3
2 Kinshasa FC            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Kisangani City         1   0  0  1    3   4  −1    0
4 Bukavu City            1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 5–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kolwezi City            1   1  0  0    5   2  +3    3
2 Likasi Lapdogs          1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Lubumbashi AFC          1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Butembo Rangers         1   0  0  1    2   5  −3    0

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC              1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Bandundu Field          1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Mbuji-Mayi Town         1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
  Kikwit FC                   1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
3 Kabinda AFC                 1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0
  Mbandaka Athletic           1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0


Code: Select all
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            2   2  0  0    6   3  +3    6
2 Kinshasa FC            2   1  0  1    2   3  −1    3
3 Kisangani City         2   0  1  1    4   5  −1    1
4 Bukavu City            2   0  1  1    2   3  −1    1

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs          2   1  1  0    3   2  +1    4
2 Kolwezi City            2   1  0  1    6   4  +2    3
3 Lubumbashi AFC          2   0  2  0    2   2   0    2
4 Butembo Rangers         2   0  1  1    3   6  −3    1

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 3–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC              2   1  1  0    4   3  +1    4
2 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   1  0  1    4   3  +1    3
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
4 Bandundu Field          2   0  1  1    2   4  −2    1

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         2   1  1  0    3   1  +2    4
  Kikwit FC                   2   1  1  0    3   1  +2    4
3 Kabinda AFC                 2   1  0  1    1   2  −1    3
4 Mbandaka Athletic           2   0  0  2    0   3  −3    0


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 6–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            3   3  0  0   12   4  +8    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Kinshasa FC            3   1  1  1    3   4  −1    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Kisangani City         3   0  2  1    5   6  −1    2 | Eliminated
4 Bukavu City            3   0  1  2    3   9  −6    1 | Eliminated

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Lubumbashi AFC          3   1  2  0    5   3  +2    5 | Quarterfinals
2 Likasi Lapdogs          3   1  1  1    5   5   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Butembo Rangers         3   1  1  1    6   8  −2    4 | Eliminated
4 Kolwezi City            3   1  0  2    7   7   0    3 | Eliminated

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 4–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC              3   2  1  0    5   3  +2    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Mbuji-Mayi Town         3   1  2  0    7   6  +1    5 | Quarterfinals
3 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   1  0  2    7   7   0    3 | Eliminated
4 Bandundu Field          3   0  1  2    2   5  −3    1 | Eliminated

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 6–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kabinda AFC                 3   2  0  1    2   2   0    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kikwit FC                   3   1  1  1    3   2  +1    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Gandajika Wanderers         3   1  1  1    5   7  −2    4 | Eliminated
4 Mbandaka Athletic           3   1  0  2    6   5  +1    3 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Apr 19, 2020 2:08 pm

Image
Cut-off Music™ | | It's a musical surprise every click!


QFs to Final
Tshikapa FC 2-0 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 0-0 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 0-2)

Kananga FC 1-3 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 1-4 Kananga FC (AGG: 4-5)

Kinshasa FC 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 0-4 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 1-4)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 0-3 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 3-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 6-1)

Tshikapa FC 3-3 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 1-4 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 4-7)

Kinshasa FC 1-1 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 1-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 2-3)

Kananga FC 0-2 Kabinda AFC

Tshikapa FC 2-1 Kinshasa FC
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Apr 22, 2020 7:43 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Kolwezi City 1-0 Tshikapa FC


Rankings
Code: Select all
1. Kolwezi City: 91
2. Kabinda AFC: 88
3. Kinshasa: 88
4. Lubumbashi: 84
5. Sunderbrough: 81.5
6. Tshikapa: 74
7. Likasi Lapdogs: 71
8. Mbandaka Athletic: 65
9. Mwene-Ditu Town: 64
10. Kisangani: 63
11. Kananga FC: 60
12. Bukama Sports: 51.67
13. Bukavu City: 49
14. Gandajika Wanderers: 46.5
15. Butembo Rangers: 42
16. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 41.5
17. Buta Sporting Department: 38
18. Tshilenge: 36.25
19. Lower Rutshuru: 35.75
20. Muanda United: 35.25
21. Lisala LBR: 35.25
22. Lodgefield East: 35
23. Kalemie AFC: 35
24. Mulongo Companions: 34.75
25. Manono Amateurs: 34.5
26. Kikwit FC: 34.5
27. The Kasongo Jungle: 34.25
28. Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic: 34
29. FC Bulungu: 34
30. Miabi Lacers: 33.5
31. Ilebo Development: 32.25
32. Goma United: 32
33. Kongolo: 31.75
34. Bandundu Field: 31
35. Idiofa Bridge: 30.5
36. Inkisi PV: 30
37. The Three Flowers: 29.8
38. Kalima FC: 28.2
39. Kaniama Hams: 27.2
40. Kabalo & Moba: 26.67
41. Congo Bay Warriors: 26.6
42. Kambove Brook: 26.5
43. Mweka Village: 26.2
44. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 26.2
45. Basoko City: 26.2
46. Kamina City: 25.67
47. Katwa Town: 25.6
48. Oicha FC: 25
49. Balamba Lime Greens: 25
50. Bunia United: 24.67
51. Gbadolite Town: 24.6
52. Beni City: 24.3
53. AFC Kimpese: 23.4
54. Gemena United: 23
55. Matadi City: 23
56. Kipushi Coyotes: 22.67
57. Kindu FC: 22.3
58. Bumba FC: 22
59. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 21
60. Portuguese Settlers: 20.4
61. Boma Bombers: 20.3
62. Binga Whitecottons: 19.2
63. Uvira Fireflies: 17.25
64. Baraka 'Bama: 10.2
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Apr 22, 2020 10:48 pm


Code: Select all
Back in May 011, Kolwezi City lifted the CC Premier League Trophy for a third time. In the process, the Kanaries became the first team in top-flight history to go second in the table to their rivals Lubumbashi 4 times over and still see themselves out on top. The question on everyone's lips now was to who could stop the Unclutchables, and why would you want to?

MD1
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Dubaku Olamilekan's 90th minute penalty in the 3-2 win over Tshikapa FC at home wasn't enough to not institute a manager. The board was hungry, wanted trophies, and more than needed someone to guide them in the right direction. If being governless and fan-run didn't work out for Likasi, they might as well have followed suit. The first coach of the Enigmas would come to be former Uvira Fireflies manager Aton Knouff, as he gained a hell of a lot of experience driving top-flight teams down the gutter and thus was self-taught to be a competent manager and not act like a complete deadpan to most of the senior squad when they lost.

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
One of Mbandaka's two biggest rivals met on the opening weekend of the new season at Stade de Mbandaka Bakusu, where there haven't really been changes over the summer in terms of transfers. Marin Neo had led Kabinda to second, their highest league finish since 0011. Trillionaire owner Rubyn Dabkowski decided that Itumeleng Harpham, Nasionale Liga's coach of the season, was the man to take the wheel in what was a total takeover for the Russian. Preaseason had included a successful tour of Madagascar, where youthful substitute Timo Rothery began to prove his worth. There were also new faces at the Strongmen that hadn't been seen playing such as Dutch international Morteza Mieras. I know, totally sounds Dutch, right?

On to the game though, if Itumelang was looking for something to cheer in his first CCPL gafferization, he was certainly out of luck at Stade de Mbandaka Bakusu. A losing start to Harpham's career in the Chinese-Congolese Premier League would pile on even more pressure from his half.

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Against Kisangani, on the first weekend of the twelfth season, Kolwezi needed to avoid defeat to place themselves high on the cabinet to where the little man wouldn't reach, but when Goedecke raced into a 1-0 lead, that sentiment looked very uncertain indeed. One nil down, Kolwezi didn't storm back and let Der Pretzels slot in another one. This is why we don't have consecutive champions, by the way.

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
From the first day on, Milan Sasho's turn to volley was already a candidate for goal of the season.

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs laid waste to an unfortunate Kanangan side who looked more neck-in-neck than the scoreline seemed to have shown. It's like one of those things on CIFA, where you pause to look at the stats and see that your opponent has scored 2 out of 2 chances as opposed to a mindboggling number of missed chances going onto the enemy's front. It just didn't look fair for Kananga, and that's really all there is to it.

MD2
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

The day afterwards, Mwene-Ditu would stake their claim at home, but ultimately not claim anything from the game itself, as Aton Knouff's first game ended in a tantalizingly boring draw, as did two other encounters, making the matchday have the joint most nil-nil draws along with S9MD13. *snooze*

The only notable results were Lubumbashi's late-minute decider against the Lapdogs, in their benefit, rising to sixth. Another game that ended eventfully was Kolwezi City's rebuttal against their first showing of the season, as they put season runner-ups Kinshasa FC to the sword with two Penko Matesic strikes and a fortuitous through ball that slipped up in the feet of Jonas Estera as he was trying to gift it back to his goalkeeper.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kisangani City             2    1   1   0     2    0   +2     4
 2 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 3 Mbandaka Athletic          2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 5 Kolwezi City               2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 6 Lubumbashi AFC             2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 7 Kinshasa FC                2    1   0   1     1    3   −2     3
 8 Tshikapa FC                2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 9 Kabinda AFC                2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
10 Kananga FC                 2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD1
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–5 Bukavu City (BUC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD2
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                  2    2   0   0     6    3   +3     6
 2 Kikwit FC                    2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Bandundu Field               2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
   Gandajika Wanderers          2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 5 Goma United                  2    1   0   1     4    2   +2     3
 6 Sunderbrough                 2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 7 Kalemie AFC                  2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    0   0   2     4    7   −3     0
 9 Boma Bombers                 2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
10 Butembo Rangers              2    0   0   2     1    5   −4     0

Code: Select all
League Een

MD1
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 4–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD2
Matadi City (MAC) 2–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               2    2   0   0     6    2   +4     6
 2 Kabalo & Moba               2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 3 Bunia United                2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 4 Kamina City                 2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 5 Beni City                   2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
   Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 7 Gemena United               2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 8 Matadi City                 2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
 9 Kipushi Coyotes             2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
10 Kindu FC                    2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD1
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD2
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–7 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kongolo                           2    2   0   0     6    0   +6     6
 2 Lodgefield East                   2    1   1   0     5    1   +4     4
   Lower Rutshuru                    2    1   1   0     5    1   +4     4
 4 Manono Amateurs                   2    1   1   0    10    7   +3     4
 5 Uvira Fireflies                   2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 6 Mulongo Companions                2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 7 Lisala LBR                        2    0   2   0     4    4    0     2
 8 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
   Ilebo Development                 2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
10 Miabi Lacers                      2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
11 Inkisi PV                         1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
12 FC Bulungu                        2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
   Muanda United                     2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
14 Idiofa Bridge                     2    0   1   1     1    5   −4     1
   Kambove Brook                     2    0   1   1     1    5   −4     1
16 Buta Sporting Department          1    0   0   1     4    7   −3     0
17 Tshilenge                         2    0   0   2     0    6   −6     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD1
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD2
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                  2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 2 Congo Bay Warriors            2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
   Kalima FC                     2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 4 Portuguese Settlers           1    1   0   0     4    2   +2     3
 5 Mweka Village                 2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 6 Binga Whitecottons            2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
   The Three Flowers             2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor          2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 9 Baraka 'Bama                  2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
10 Katwa Town                    2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
11 The Kasongo Jungle            2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
12 Oicha FC                      2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
13 AFC Kimpese                   2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
   Bumba FC                      2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
15 Balamba Lime Greens           2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
16 Basoko City                   1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
17 Gbadolite Town                2    0   0   2     3    6   −3     0


Image
Gbadolite Town 2-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 2-2 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 3-4)

Bukama Sports 6-3 Beni City
Beni City 1-1 Bukama Sports (AGG: 4-7)

Lodgefield East 1-1 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 0-0 Lodgefield East (AGG: 1-1, Kikwit FC win on away goals)

AFC Kimpese 0-2 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 3-2 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 5-2)

Tshikapa FC 1-2 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-1 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 3-2)

Lisala LBR 1-2 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 2-1 Lisala LBR (AGG: 4-2)

Bumba FC 1-3 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 2-1 Bumba FC (AGG: 5-2)

Lubumbashi AFC 2-2 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 2-0 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 4-2)

Muanda United 0-3 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 0-1 Muanda United (AGG: 3-1)

Gandajika Wanderers 1-1 Kongolo
Kongolo 2-2 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 3-3, Gandajika Wanderers win on away goals)

Kambove Brook 0-4 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 1-2 Kambove Brook (AGG: 1-6)

Miabi Lacers 1-0 Gemena United
Gemena United 1-5 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 1-6)

Balamba Lime Greens 3-1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 0-2 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 3-3, Balamba Lime Greens win on away goals)

Basoko City 1-0 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 0-1 Basoko City (AGG: 0-2)

Mwene-Ditu Town 0-0 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 0-1)

Oicha FC 1-4 Kamina City
Kamina City 1-2 Oicha FC (AGG: 5-3)

The Three Flowers 2-1 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-1 The Three Flowers (AGG: 2-3)

Tshilenge 3-1 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 0-1 Tshilenge (AGG: 1-4)

Goma United 2-1 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 1-0 Goma United (AGG: 2-2, Ilebo Development win on away goals)

Baraka 'Bama 2-1 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 1-1 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 2-3)

Bukavu City 1-2 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 0-0 Bukavu City (AGG: 2-1)

FC Bulungu 1-0 Matadi City
Matadi City 0-1 FC Bulungu (AGG: 0-2)

Kalemie AFC 0-1 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-1 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 2-1)

Manono Amateurs 2-2 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 1-0 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 3-2)

Idiofa Bridge 1-1 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 1-0 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 2-1)

Congo Bay Warriors 1-2 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-0 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 4-1)

Bandundu Field 2-8 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 2-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 10-3)

Kabalo & Moba 3-4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 2-2 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 6-5)

Inkisi PV 2-1 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 1-1 Inkisi PV (AGG: 2-3)

Bunia United 0-0 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 0-3 Bunia United (AGG: 0-3)

Buta Sporting Department 0-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 4-1 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 4-1)

Lower Rutshuru 2-2 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 2-3)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu May 14, 2020 7:58 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Apr 27, 2020 11:09 pm



Code: Select all
MD3
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 34' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 42' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 6' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 24' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 58' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 84' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 64' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 74' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 54' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC), 86' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC)

MD4
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 16' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 30' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 38' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 66' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 18' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 58' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 22' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 32' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 62' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 80' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 4–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 24' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 47' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 54' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 58' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic) 62' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 63' [OWN GOAL | Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City]

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             4    3   0   1     8    3   +5     9
 2 Mbandaka Athletic          4    2   2   0     7    4   +3     8
 3 Kisangani City             4    2   1   1     7    5   +2     7
 4 Kinshasa FC                4    2   1   1     4    4    0     7
 5 Kolwezi City               4    2   0   2     5    4   +1     6
   Mwene-Ditu Town            4    1   3   0     5    4   +1     6
 7 Kananga FC                 4    1   1   2     3    5   −2     4
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             4    1   1   2     3    5   −2     4
 9 Kabinda AFC                4    0   2   2     1    4   −3     2
10 Tshikapa FC                4    0   1   3     4    9   −5     1

MD3
Kananga FC look like a virtually different side compared to the one that broke down against the Likasi Lapdogs themselves. At Stade des Jeunes, a brittle defensive clash and a cutter from Dunstan Pinsker from the end product of a tactically unknown gegenpress attempt after the break bids Lubumbashi farewell. Kolwezi City and Tshikapa also lose, both of their goalkeepers trying to save embarrassing performances by stating they were never ready.
MD4
Tshikapa are weathered once again and the manager is shunned for being noted to have rather illegally downloaded Soul Plane then be at a complete shambles to what his side are doing. Kisangani are victim to a spell of defensive play from the opening minutes to try and salvage their near hopeful title-winning campaign and can't seem to steer directional play on par to the other half's dominance. From offensive mistakes, Kisangani leaked through to Mbandaka's side and scored two to consolate. Where was everyone for most of the game? On the Kisangani half, of course.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD3
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 5–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Goma United (GOU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD4
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–3 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                  4    3   1   0    10    6   +4    10
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          4    2   2   0     7    4   +3     8
 3 Sunderbrough                 4    2   1   1     4    2   +2     7
 4 Kikwit FC                    4    2   1   1     7    9   −2     7
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    2   0   2    10    8   +2     6
 6 Bandundu Field               4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
 7 Butembo Rangers              4    1   1   2     7    6   +1     4
 8 Goma United                  4    1   0   3     6    7   −1     3
 9 Boma Bombers                 4    1   0   3     2    5   −3     3
10 Kalemie AFC                  4    1   0   3     2    8   −6     3

Code: Select all
League Een

MD3
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 5–0 Beni City (BEC)

MD4
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               4    3   0   1    12    4   +8     9
 2 Kabalo & Moba               4    3   0   1     5    2   +3     9
 3 Gemena United               4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
 4 Matadi City                 4    1   2   1     4    5   −1     5
 5 Kipushi Coyotes             4    1   2   1     3    4   −1     5
 6 Kindu FC                    4    1   2   1     5    7   −2     5
 7 Kamina City                 4    1   1   2     3    3    0     4
   Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    0   4   0     3    3    0     4
 9 Bunia United                4    1   0   3     4    6   −2     3
10 Beni City                   4    0   3   1     2    7   −5     3


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD3
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD4
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lower Rutshuru                    4    3   1   0    11    2   +9    10
 2 Kongolo                           4    3   1   0     9    1   +8    10
 3 Lodgefield East                   4    2   2   0     9    4   +5     8
 4 Uvira Fireflies                   4    2   2   0     8    6   +2     8
 5 Manono Amateurs                   3    2   1   0    13    8   +5     7
 6 Miabi Lacers                      4    1   2   1     6    4   +2     5
 7 Inkisi PV                         3    1   1   1     7    7    0     4
 8 Lisala LBR                        4    0   4   0     5    5    0     4
 9 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            4    0   4   0     4    4    0     4
10 Mulongo Companions                3    1   1   1     3    3    0     4
11 Kambove Brook                     4    1   1   2     4    7   −3     4
12 Tshilenge                         4    1   1   2     2    7   −5     4
13 Ilebo Development                 4    0   3   1     6    7   −1     3
14 FC Bulungu                        4    0   2   2     2    4   −2     2
15 Muanda United                     4    0   2   2     1    4   −3     2
16 Idiofa Bridge                     4    0   2   2     2    8   −6     2
17 Buta Sporting Department          3    0   0   3     4   15  −11     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD3
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD4
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                  3    3   0   0     6    2   +4     9
 2 Congo Bay Warriors            3    3   0   0     4    1   +3     9
 3 The Kasongo Jungle            4    2   2   0     5    3   +2     8
 4 Binga Whitecottons            4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
   Mweka Village                 4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 6 Portuguese Settlers           3    2   0   1     5    3   +2     6
 7 Gbadolite Town                4    2   0   2     9    9    0     6
 8 Kalima FC                     4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
 9 The Three Flowers             4    2   0   2     4    4    0     6
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor          4    2   0   2     4    4    0     6
11 Balamba Lime Greens           4    1   2   1     2    3   −1     5
12 Bumba FC                      4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
13 Basoko City                   3    1   0   2     2    3   −1     3
14 Katwa Town                    4    0   3   1     6    8   −2     3
15 Baraka 'Bama                  4    1   0   3     2    4   −2     3
16 Oicha FC                      4    0   1   3     5    9   −4     1
17 AFC Kimpese                   4    0   1   3     1    5   −4     1

Image
Gbadolite Town 2-1 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 1-0 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 2-2, Bukama Sports win on away goals)

Kikwit FC 0-2 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 0-0 Kikwit FC (AGG: 0-2)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-4 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 3-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 7-1)

Kisangani City 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 0-0 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-1)

Uvira Fireflies 4-0 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 1-5)

Kolwezi City 3-1 Miabi Lacers
Miabi Lacers 3-0 Kolwezi City (AGG: 4-3)

Balamba Lime Greens 3-0 Basoko City
Basoko City 0-0 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 0-3)

Mwene-Ditu Town 1-2 Kamina City
Kamina City 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 2-1)

The Three Flowers 0-1 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 2-3 The Three Flowers (AGG: 3-3, The Three Flowers win on away goals)

Ilebo Development 2-3 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 1-1 Ilebo Development (AGG: 4-3)

Mweka Village 0-0 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 3-0 Mweka Village (AGG: 3-0)

Katwa Town 1-1 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 1-2 Katwa Town (AGG: 2-3)

The Kasongo Jungle 0-0 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 1-1 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 1-1, The Kasongo Jungle win on away goals)

Sunderbrough 1-1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-2 Sunderbrough (AGG: 1-3)

Inkisi PV 0-5 Bunia United
Bunia United 6-1 Inkisi PV (AGG: 11-1)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 0-2 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 3-2 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 5-2)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat May 02, 2020 1:54 am



Code: Select all
MD5
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–4 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
18' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 28' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 34' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town) [pen.], 59' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 65' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 69' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 46' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 66' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–4 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 37' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 68' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC), 78' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 85' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 3–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 9' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 45+2' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 50' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 1' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 11' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 58' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 86' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC)

MD6
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 69' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–4 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 13' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 41' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 48' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 57' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 64' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 68' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 90+3' (Selahattin Mehlberg | Kabinda AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 10' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 23' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 50' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 89' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbandaka Athletic          6    3   3   0    11    5   +6    12
 2 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    3   3   0    10    6   +4    12
 3 Kisangani City             6    3   1   2    10    9   +1    10
   Lubumbashi AFC             6    3   1   2    10    9   +1    10
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             6    3   0   3     8   10   −2     9
 6 Kananga FC                 6    2   2   2     6    5   +1     8
 7 Kinshasa FC                6    2   2   2     5    6   −1     8
 8 Kolwezi City               6    2   0   4     6    8   −2     6
 9 Tshikapa FC                6    1   2   3     8    9   −1     5
10 Kabinda AFC                6    0   2   4     4   11   −7     2

MD5
The readied Likasi get ready for vain and naught to lose their top spot in the table as well as a game to Tshikapa four nil. Double whammy! With that, Mwene-Ditu's away fellage of Kisangani City is going to be really telling in the future for Der Pretzels. Do they look ugly in terms of form now? Will they look ugly in terms of form in the future? What can be assured to make them not look ugly in terms of form next time? All elementary questions, just scrap the manager!
MD4
It's all about the table again as Likasi Lapdogs take a two-match stumble from hopes of their second ever CCPL title to fifth place. Mbandaka show improvement overall as the side predicted to finish near bottom clasp the proverbial top of the table from second, having shown adaptability from prior performances this season. A match that was very decisive was Kabinda's near stoking of Lubu AFC, which after the break, turned into an ungodly beat down for the Gods of Africa just 9 minutes after what they thought was their shutter goal. The encounter ended in a reputation saving consolation goal to make the game look closer on paper than it really was. Kabinda AFC now sit bottom of the table, with not much of a prayer.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD5
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD6
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goma United (GOU) 3–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers          6    4   2   0    11    6   +5    14
 2 Sunderbrough                 6    4   1   1     7    2   +5    13
 3 Bukavu City                  6    3   2   1    11    9   +2    11
 4 Kikwit FC                    6    3   1   2     9   11   −2    10
 5 Goma United                  6    3   0   3    11    8   +3     9
 6 Butembo Rangers              6    2   1   3     9    8   +1     7
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    2   0   4    12   12    0     6
 8 Bandundu Field               6    1   3   2     4    5   −1     6
 9 Boma Bombers                 6    1   1   4     2    7   −5     4
10 Kalemie AFC                  6    1   1   4     2   10   −8     4

Code: Select all
League Een

MD5
Bunia United (BUU) 3–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 4–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD6
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Bunia United (BUU) 3–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gemena United               6    3   2   1     7    4   +3    11
 2 Bukama Sports               6    3   1   2    15    8   +7    10
 3 Kabalo & Moba               6    3   1   2     7    7    0    10
 4 Bunia United                6    3   0   3    10    8   +2     9
 5 Beni City                   6    2   3   1     6    9   −3     9
 6 Kindu FC                    6    2   2   2     8   10   −2     8
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    1   4   1     8    7   +1     7
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             6    1   3   2     4    7   −3     6
 9 Kamina City                 6    1   2   3     6    7   −1     5
10 Matadi City                 6    1   2   3     6   10   −4     5


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD5
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–3 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD6
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                   5    4   1   0    18    9   +9    13
 2 Kongolo                           6    4   1   1    12    3   +9    13
 3 Lower Rutshuru                    6    3   2   1    11    5   +6    11
 4 Mulongo Companions                5    3   1   1     8    4   +4    10
 5 Lisala LBR                        6    2   4   0     7    5   +2    10
 6 Uvira Fireflies                   6    2   3   1    10    9   +1     9
 7 Lodgefield East                   5    2   2   1    10    8   +2     8
 8 Muanda United                     6    2   2   2     3    4   −1     8
 9 Ilebo Development                 6    1   4   1     8    7   +1     7
10 Miabi Lacers                      5    1   3   1     6    4   +2     6
11 Idiofa Bridge                     6    1   3   2     5    9   −4     6
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            6    0   5   1     4    5   −1     5
13 Kambove Brook                     6    1   2   3     5    9   −4     5
14 Tshilenge                         6    1   2   3     3   10   −7     5
15 Inkisi PV                         5    1   1   3     8   11   −3     4
16 FC Bulungu                        6    0   3   3     2    5   −3     3
17 Buta Sporting Department          5    0   1   4     6   19  −13     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD5
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 6–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 4–3 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD6
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–5 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Congo Bay Warriors            5    4   1   0     8    4   +4    13
 2 Kaniama Hams                  5    3   2   0     8    4   +4    11
 3 Kalima FC                     6    3   1   2     9    6   +3    10
 4 Mweka Village                 6    3   1   2    10    9   +1    10
 5 Gbadolite Town                6    3   0   3    15   13   +2     9
 6 Basoko City                   5    3   0   2     7    5   +2     9
 7 Katwa Town                    6    2   3   1     9    8   +1     9
 8 Portuguese Settlers           5    3   0   2     8    7   +1     9
   The Kasongo Jungle            6    2   3   1     8    7   +1     9
10 The Three Flowers             6    3   0   3     7    7    0     9
11 Binga Whitecottons            6    2   2   2     8    7   +1     8
12 Bumba FC                      6    2   1   3     9    9    0     7
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor          5    2   0   3     5    7   −2     6
14 AFC Kimpese                   6    1   2   3     4    6   −2     5
15 Balamba Lime Greens           6    1   2   3     5   11   −6     5
16 Baraka 'Bama                  6    1   1   4     6   11   −5     4
17 Oicha FC                      5    0   1   4     8   13   −5     1

Image
R16
Bukama Sports 3-2 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 1-2 Bukama Sports (AGG: 3-5)

Butembo Rangers 1-1 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 0-2 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 1-3)

Uvira Fireflies 4-1 Miabi Lacers
Miabi Lacers 0-0 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 1-4)

Balamba Lime Greens 1-0 Kamina City
Kamina City 1-2 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 1-3)

The Three Flowers 1-4 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 1-0 The Three Flowers (AGG: 5-1)

FC Bulungu 1-0 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 2-1 FC Bulungu (AGG: 2-2, FC Bulungu win on away goals)

The Kasongo Jungle 2-2 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 0-1 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 2-3)

Bunia United 0-2 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 2-1 Bunia United (AGG: 4-1)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat May 02, 2020 6:34 pm



Code: Select all
MD7
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 18' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 48' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 25' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 79' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 3' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 11' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 14' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 24' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 50' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC), 60' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 4–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 23' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 25' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC), 31' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 35' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 57' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

MD8
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 2' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 13' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 9' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 59' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–6 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 2' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 14' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 25' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 36' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 43' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 56' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 64' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 72' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 87' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 8' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 16' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City) [pen.], 18' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 61' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 66' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    4   3   1    12    8   +4    15
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             8    4   2   2    17   13   +4    14
 3 Mbandaka Athletic          8    3   4   1    16   13   +3    13
 4 Likasi Lapdogs             8    4   1   3    11   11    0    13
 5 Kananga FC                 8    3   3   2    10    8   +2    12
 6 Kisangani City             8    3   2   3    12   12    0    11
 7 Kolwezi City               8    3   1   4    11   10   +1    10
 8 Kinshasa FC                8    2   2   4     5   10   −5     8
 9 Tshikapa FC                8    1   4   3    10   11   −1     7
10 Kabinda AFC                8    1   2   5     7   15   −8     5

MD7
Kolwezi's attack shapes up in spite of their loss to Mwene-Ditu Sunday and Kabinda still can't find their fabled win anywhere out of Day 7. The Kanaries found themselves a deserving scoreline, albeit a lot of chances missed. For example, Sheck shouldn't find it hard at all to score from his outfield position but he's still stuck on the decision of smashing it home or taking a dink on the ball when the defense is completely hung to dry. 2 clear-cut chances where the frontman tried the former and the latter didn't seem to satisfy, though. The only other recorded victory that evening was a clean sheet result from Mwene-Ditu to put themselves top from Mbandaka's costly draw against small club Kananga, their stadium attendance numbering just under 10,000.
MD8
In a standout match, Mbandaka Athletic try to make their scoreline look respectable but just leave off with 3 goals out of the total 9 scored, looking abashed ever since half time. Lubumbashi have looked sharp and full of character from matchday to walk away without a burden, they're Mwene-Ditu's trouble now as the Hippos take a leap up to second in the league to challenge for a top spot. No doubt the table is going to change though as for Kolwezi City, they have the encounter of an unmotivated but still dangerous Mbandaka.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD7
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 4–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 4–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)

MD8
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers          8    5   2   1    13   10   +3    17
 2 Sunderbrough                 8    5   1   2     9    4   +5    16
 3 Bukavu City                  8    4   3   1    17   13   +4    15
 4 Kikwit FC                    8    4   1   3    13   15   −2    13
 5 Goma United                  8    4   0   4    14   10   +4    12
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    3   0   5    16   15   +1     9
 7 Butembo Rangers              8    2   3   3    11   10   +1     9
 8 Boma Bombers                 8    2   2   4     5    7   −2     8
 9 Kalemie AFC                  8    2   1   5     6   14   −8     7
10 Bandundu Field               8    1   3   4     4   10   −6     6

Code: Select all
League Een

MD7
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 4–3 Kamina City (KAC)

MD8
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–5 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports               8    5   1   2    19    9  +10    16
 2 Kindu FC                    8    4   2   2    17   14   +3    14
 3 Gemena United               8    3   3   2     9   10   −1    12
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    2   5   1    11    9   +2    11
 5 Kabalo & Moba               8    3   2   3     9   10   −1    11
 6 Beni City                   8    2   5   1     8   11   −3    11
 7 Kipushi Coyotes             8    2   4   2     8   10   −2    10
 8 Bunia United                8    3   0   5    13   14   −1     9
 9 Kamina City                 8    1   3   4    10   12   −2     6
10 Matadi City                 8    1   3   4     9   14   −5     6


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD7
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)

MD8
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–7 Tshilenge (TSH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                   7    5   1   1    21   16   +5    16
 2 Lodgefield East                   7    4   2   1    13    9   +4    14
 3 Kongolo                           7    4   1   2    12    4   +8    13
 4 Mulongo Companions                7    4   1   2    12    8   +4    13
 5 Ilebo Development                 8    3   4   1    11    8   +3    13
 6 Lower Rutshuru                    7    3   3   1    12    6   +6    12
 7 Uvira Fireflies                   8    2   5   1    11   10   +1    11
 8 Kambove Brook                     8    3   2   3    10   11   −1    11
 9 Lisala LBR                        8    2   4   2     8   10   −2    10
10 Muanda United                     8    2   3   3     6    8   −2     9
11 Idiofa Bridge                     8    2   3   3     6   10   −4     9
12 Tshilenge                         8    2   2   4    12   15   −3     8
13 Miabi Lacers                      7    1   4   2     6    5   +1     7
14 FC Bulungu                        8    1   4   3     7    7    0     7
15 Inkisi PV                         7    1   2   4    10   14   −4     5
16 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            8    0   5   3     5    9   −4     5
17 Buta Sporting Department          7    1   2   4    11   23  −12     5

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD7
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–5 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD8
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–4 Oicha FC (OFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                  7    5   2   0    15    4  +11    17
 2 Congo Bay Warriors            7    5   1   1    10    6   +4    16
 3 Gbadolite Town                8    5   0   3    18   14   +4    15
 4 Basoko City                   7    5   0   2    11    7   +4    15
 5 Katwa Town                    8    3   3   2    10    9   +1    12
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor          7    4   0   3     9    8   +1    12
 7 The Three Flowers             8    4   0   4    12   12    0    12
 8 Kalima FC                     7    3   1   3    10    8   +2    10
 9 The Kasongo Jungle            8    2   4   2     9   10   −1    10
10 Mweka Village                 8    3   1   4    11   16   −5    10
11 Portuguese Settlers           7    3   0   4     9   10   −1     9
12 Balamba Lime Greens           8    2   3   3    11   16   −5     9
13 Binga Whitecottons            8    2   2   4    10   12   −2     8
14 Bumba FC                      8    2   1   5    12   14   −2     7
15 Baraka 'Bama                  8    2   1   5     8   13   −5     7
16 AFC Kimpese                   7    1   3   3     5    7   −2     6
17 Oicha FC                      7    1   2   4    14   18   −4     5

Image
Quarter Finals
Bukama Sports 0-0 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 1-2 Bukama Sports (AGG: 1-2)

Uvira Fireflies 0-2 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 3-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 5-1)

Baraka 'Bama 1-2 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 3-0 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 5-1)

The Kasongo Jungle 0-1 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 3-0 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 4-0)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed May 06, 2020 12:20 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 06, 2020 1:11 pm



Code: Select all
MD9
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 4–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 45' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs), 55' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 68' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 90' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 46' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 90' (OWN GOAL | David Frutiger | Kananga FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 43' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 73' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 32' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 77' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 45' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 90' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC)

MD10
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 14' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 2' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 17' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 83' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 85' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 81' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 43' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 62' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 43' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 70' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    5   3   2    13   12   +1    18
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            10    4   4   2    19   15   +4    16
 3 Kolwezi City              10    5   1   4    14   10   +4    16
 4 Kananga FC                10    4   4   2    13    9   +4    16
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   4   2    19   16   +3    16
 6 Likasi Lapdogs            10    5   1   4    15   13   +2    16
 7 Kisangani City            10    3   3   4    13   14   −1    12
 8 Kinshasa FC               10    2   4   4     7   12   −5    10
 9 Kabinda AFC               10    2   2   6    10   18   −8     8
10 Tshikapa FC               10    1   4   5    10   14   −4     7

MD7
Likasi put Mwene-Ditu to the sword in a 4-0 rout to move to top of the table while their compatriots that they only just faced on the ninth day of competition move down to third, surely unable to grasp first position again with this change of morale. Kananga unceremoniously draw against the capitals Kinshasa FC, Lubumbashi also split the bill at home against Kisangani, Kolwezi fend Mbandaka off in a telling 2 nil scoreline as backman Bresh and frontman Prem Townzen score on the same occasion. Kabinda unsurprisingly thwart recently changed midtable favorites Tshikapa FC to put them in the relegation hotpot with the Gods of Africa themselves, and capital team Kinshasa FC. The only way to tell a favorite apart from a relegation favorite is to look at the pre-season rankings, bookies say.
MD10
Our relegation favorites only find their morale and game sharpness even lower than 'twas told before, as 2 losses and 1 draw spell out unsuccessful results for Kabinda, Tshikapa, and Kinshasa, the latter of which actually did shit and drew against pre-season title favorites Lubumbashi from which that title was given to them by harboring a string of in-form results from MD1 all the way up to MD7. Kolwezi City didn't find themselves to be in dire straits as they looked to be last post and took the walk of life from a doomed-to-be seventh place spot to a third place automatic Champion's Chalice berth spot.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD9
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–5 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD10
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                10    6   2   2    11    5   +6    20
 2 Bukavu City                 10    5   3   2    20   15   +5    18
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         10    5   2   3    14   14    0    17
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town             10    5   0   5    23   17   +6    15
 5 Goma United                 10    4   1   5    17   14   +3    13
 6 Butembo Rangers             10    3   4   3    14   12   +2    13
 7 Kikwit FC                   10    4   1   5    14   18   −4    13
 8 Kalemie AFC                 10    3   2   5     8   15   −7    11
 9 Bandundu Field              10    2   4   4     6   11   −5    10
10 Boma Bombers                10    2   3   5     6   12   −6     9

Code: Select all
League Een

MD9
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)

MD10
Matadi City (MAC) 3–4 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports              10    7   1   2    22   10  +12    22
 2 Kindu FC                   10    6   2   2    20   14   +6    20
 3 Gemena United              10    5   3   2    15   13   +2    18
 4 Beni City                  10    3   5   2    10   12   −2    14
 5 Bunia United               10    4   0   6    14   15   −1    12
 6 Kabalo & Moba              10    3   3   4    10   13   −3    12
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         10    2   5   3    12   13   −1    11
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            10    2   5   3     8   11   −3    11
 9 Kamina City                10    1   4   5    11   15   −4     7
10 Matadi City                10    1   4   5    12   18   −6     7


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD9
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD10
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–4 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions                9    6   1   2    15    9   +6    19
 2 Manono Amateurs                   9    5   3   1    22   17   +5    18
 3 Lodgefield East                   9    4   4   1    15   11   +4    16
 4 Kongolo                           9    4   3   2    13    5   +8    15
 5 Tshilenge                        10    4   2   4    17   16   +1    14
 6 Ilebo Development                10    3   4   3    12   12    0    13
 7 Muanda United                    10    3   4   3    11   11    0    13
 8 Idiofa Bridge                    10    3   4   3    11   13   −2    13
 9 Uvira Fireflies                   9    2   6   1    14   13   +1    12
10 Lower Rutshuru                    9    3   3   3    12   11   +1    12
11 Kambove Brook                    10    3   3   4    11   13   −2    12
12 Lisala LBR                        9    2   5   2     9   11   −2    11
13 FC Bulungu                       10    1   6   3     8    8    0     9
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           10    1   6   3     6    9   −3     9
15 Inkisi PV                         9    2   2   5    14   18   −4     8
16 Buta Sporting Department          9    2   2   5    15   26  −11     8
17 Miabi Lacers                      9    1   4   4     9   11   −2     7

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD9
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD10
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

                                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                  9    6   2   1    19    8  +11    20
 2 Gbadolite Town               10    6   0   4    20   16   +4    18
 3 Katwa Town                   10    5   3   2    13    9   +4    18
 4 Basoko City                   9    6   0   3    13   11   +2    18
 5 Congo Bay Warriors            9    5   2   2    11    8   +3    17
 6 The Three Flowers            10    5   1   4    14   12   +2    16
 7 Kananga Saint-Mannor          9    5   0   4    11   11    0    15
 8 Kalima FC                     9    4   1   4    13    9   +4    13
 9 The Kasongo Jungle            9    3   4   2    10   10    0    13
10 Portuguese Settlers           9    4   0   5    13   13    0    12
11 Binga Whitecottons           10    3   2   5    12   13   −1    11
12 Mweka Village                10    3   2   5    11   17   −6    11
13 AFC Kimpese                   9    2   4   3     6    7   −1    10
14 Baraka 'Bama                 10    3   1   6    11   17   −6    10
15 Balamba Lime Greens           9    2   3   4    11   19   −8     9
16 Oicha FC                      9    2   2   5    17   21   −4     8
17 Bumba FC                     10    2   1   7    15   19   −4     7

Image
Semi Finals
Bukama Sports 4-0 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 3-3 Bukama Sports (AGG: 3-7)

FC Bulungu 0-1 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 1-0 FC Bulungu (AGG: 2-0)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat May 09, 2020 2:57 pm



Code: Select all
MD11
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 31' (Dunstan Pinsker | Kananga FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 20' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 22' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 47' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 12' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 57' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 13' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 37' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 81' (OWN GOAL | Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 62' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

MD12
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 4–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 29' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 36' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 76' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 86' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 90+4' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 37' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 90+4' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 90+2' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC) [pen.]

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–3 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 12' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 25' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 52' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 67' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                12    6   4   2    17   10   +7    22
 2 Mwene-Ditu Town           12    6   3   3    17   14   +3    21
 3 Lubumbashi AFC            12    5   4   3    22   19   +3    19
 4 Kolwezi City              12    5   3   4    15   11   +4    18
 5 Likasi Lapdogs            12    5   2   5    16   15   +1    17
 6 Mbandaka Athletic         12    4   4   4    20   21   −1    16
 7 Kinshasa FC               12    3   5   4     9   13   −4    14
 8 Kisangani City            12    3   4   5    15   17   −2    13
 9 Tshikapa FC               12    2   5   5    12   15   −3    11
10 Kabinda AFC               12    3   2   7    12   20   −8    11

MD11
Kananga rose up to second this afternoon after their shocking early goal led through to rock-solid defending by the Atheners to deny table-toppers Mwene-Ditu the one point out of three. There were goal-scoring chances, but what would seem to look the most thrilling game on paper beforehand ends by a goal to none. The relentless Lubumbashi took over the reigns though, overturning a one goal deficit in the joint highest scoring match of the eleventh day. 2 out of 3 of the relegation candidates on table win their matches today, the only exception being the highest placed Kinshasa conceding well into their second half against Kanaries Kolwezi City.
MD12
There were lots of late winners and drama as the table would see Kananga FC see fit to claiming first position after felling Lubumbashi AFC and Mwene-Ditu, who were contenders and still are. There were two injury time goals that would rescue a late draw for Kisangani City, who despite that, were now getting close to the relegation drop-off. The other goal would be from a late penalty that would seal the game for Kinshasa through Tú Hào, who somehow has two accent marks in his name. This would assure that Kinshasa would be getting off on the right foot to reboot their once desecrated title hopes above Kisangani in the table.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD11
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Goma United (GOU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD12
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goma United (GOU) 4–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                12    8   2   2    14    5   +9    26
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         12    7   2   3    19   15   +4    23
 3 Bukavu City                 12    5   3   4    22   20   +2    18
 4 Butembo Rangers             12    4   5   3    15   12   +3    17
 5 Kikwit FC                   12    5   2   5    17   20   −3    17
 6 Goma United                 12    5   1   6    22   17   +5    16
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             12    5   1   6    24   21   +3    16
 8 Boma Bombers                12    3   3   6    11   17   −6    12
 9 Bandundu Field              12    2   5   5     6   12   −6    11
10 Kalemie AFC                 12    3   2   7     8   19  −11    11

Code: Select all
League Een

MD11
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)

MD12
Matadi City (MAC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 4–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports              12    8   1   3    24   12  +12    25
 2 Kindu FC                   12    7   3   2    25   17   +8    24
 3 Gemena United              12    5   4   3    16   16    0    19
 4 Kabalo & Moba              12    4   4   4    12   13   −1    16
 5 Bunia United               12    4   2   6    16   17   −1    14
 6 Kipushi Coyotes            12    3   5   4    11   15   −4    14
 7 Beni City                  12    3   5   4    10   15   −5    14
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         12    2   7   3    14   15   −1    13
 9 Matadi City                12    2   5   5    14   18   −4    11
10 Kamina City                12    1   6   5    13   17   −4     9


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD11
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD12
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                  11    6   3   2    25   19   +6    21
 2 Kongolo                          11    5   4   2    15    6   +9    19
 3 Mulongo Companions               11    6   1   4    16   13   +3    19
 4 Lower Rutshuru                   11    5   3   3    20   14   +6    18
 5 Tshilenge                        12    5   3   4    23   21   +2    18
 6 Ilebo Development                12    4   5   3    15   13   +2    17
 7 Lodgefield East                  11    4   4   3    16   15   +1    16
 8 Uvira Fireflies                  11    3   6   2    18   17   +1    15
 9 Lisala LBR                       11    3   6   2    15   15    0    15
10 Inkisi PV                        11    4   2   5    18   19   −1    14
11 Idiofa Bridge                    11    3   5   3    13   15   −2    14
12 Buta Sporting Department         11    4   2   5    19   28   −9    14
13 Muanda United                    12    3   4   5    13   16   −3    13
14 Kambove Brook                    12    3   4   5    13   16   −3    13
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           12    2   6   4     9   13   −4    12
16 FC Bulungu                       11    1   6   4    10   12   −2     9
17 Miabi Lacers                     11    1   4   6     9   15   −6     7

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD11
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 4–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–4 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–3 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD12
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                 11    7   3   1    20    8  +12    24
 2 Gbadolite Town               12    8   0   4    22   16   +6    24
 3 The Three Flowers            12    7   1   4    19   15   +4    22
 4 Katwa Town                   11    6   3   2    16   11   +5    21
 5 Basoko City                  11    7   0   4    18   16   +2    21
 6 Congo Bay Warriors           11    6   2   3    15   12   +3    20
 7 Portuguese Settlers          11    5   1   5    14   13   +1    16
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor         11    5   0   6    11   13   −2    15
 9 The Kasongo Jungle           11    3   5   3    12   13   −1    14
10 Binga Whitecottons           12    4   2   6    15   17   −2    14
11 Baraka 'Bama                 12    4   2   6    15   18   −3    14
12 Mweka Village                11    4   2   5    13   17   −4    14
13 Kalima FC                    11    4   1   6    15   15    0    13
14 Bumba FC                     12    3   2   7    17   20   −3    11
15 AFC Kimpese                  11    2   4   5     7   10   −3    10
16 Balamba Lime Greens          11    2   4   5    13   22   −9    10
17 Oicha FC                     11    2   2   7    20   26   −6     8

Image
3PPO
Balamba Lime Greens 1-2 FC Bulungu

FINAL
Bukama Sports 1-2 Lower Rutshuru
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun May 10, 2020 10:17 pm



Code: Select all
MD13
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 4' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 53' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 83' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 89' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 26' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 37' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 39' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 47' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 63' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 19' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC), 63' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 69' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC) [pen.], 83' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 6' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 63' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City), 82' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.], 90+11' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic)

MD14
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 40' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 25' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 30' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 48' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 62' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC), 77' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 4–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 20' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 35' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 45+2' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 57' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 66' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 82' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC) [pen.]

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 48' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC), 66' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC), 88' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 18' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 50' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 90+1' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                12    6   4   2    17   10   +7    22
 2 Mwene-Ditu Town           12    6   3   3    17   14   +3    21
 3 Lubumbashi AFC            12    5   4   3    22   19   +3    19
 4 Kolwezi City              12    5   3   4    15   11   +4    18
 5 Likasi Lapdogs            12    5   2   5    16   15   +1    17
 6 Mbandaka Athletic         12    4   4   4    20   21   −1    16
 7 Kinshasa FC               12    3   5   4     9   13   −4    14
 8 Kisangani City            12    3   4   5    15   17   −2    13
 9 Tshikapa FC               12    2   5   5    12   15   −3    11
10 Kabinda AFC               12    3   2   7    12   20   −8    11

MD13
Citrus Chao focused his anger from being eliminated from the IBC unto his managerial duties tonight for Mbandaka Athletic, motivating the boys to score a rapid fire goal turned in from Euclid de Mir at the sixth to boot. Mbandaka also scored a goal that we're going to talk about here. It was very controversial, it wasn't a penalty shot, and it set the record for an injury time goal at eleven minutes. Kisangani were already questioning the legitimateness of the penalty call to give the Strongmen a late winner but this seemed absurd. The game should have been curtained after at most five minutes of injury time but was extended by more than half the normal limit, inaugural manager An Yun feels.
MD14
In the TAH9 derby, Kolwezi harbor many counter attacks to fend off Lubumbashi, but let the ball slip when the rivalry gets to an outfield player with no relation to it, Iiro Chapp. The American was clearly asking to concede the call when he let his foot trip over Otieno Iniobong, The Congolese scores and the Kolwezians are emblazoned that they let Lubu free with a clean sheet, Hippomongerers are loving life though because they get to nitpick on social media about that particular moment and can further that boast by comparing their table positions. You would normally say "If you can't stand the heat, get out of the kitchen" but in this case the whole house is caved in with burning pieces of wood and there's nowhere to escape from. The rivalry hasn't gotten this hot since Lubu's Champion's Chalice all the way back in Season 3! Since Kolwezi City supporters have no way to back them or their club on social media, they've taken to IP tracking Lubumbashi's youth academies on the acclaimed forum site 2san and have disrupted training sessions. Lubumbashi, as a response, have reached to the skies in terms of budget for this season and've hired more security guards, but have also furthered their nightly wages to boot.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD13
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–4 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 4–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD14
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–4 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–3 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                14   10   2   2    19    5  +14    32
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         14    8   2   4    23   17   +6    26
 3 Bukavu City                 14    7   3   4    26   21   +5    24
 4 Kikwit FC                   14    6   2   6    19   21   −2    20
 5 Goma United                 14    6   1   7    24   19   +5    19
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             14    6   1   7    28   24   +4    19
 7 Butembo Rangers             14    4   5   5    16   20   −4    17
 8 Bandundu Field              14    3   5   6    11   16   −5    14
 9 Kalemie AFC                 14    4   2   8    10   23  −13    14
10 Boma Bombers                14    3   3   8    13   23  −10    12

Code: Select all
League Een

MD13
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 6–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD14
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports              14   10   1   3    33   15  +18    31
 2 Kindu FC                   14    7   3   4    26   24   +2    24
 3 Gemena United              14    6   4   4    18   17   +1    22
 4 Kipushi Coyotes            14    5   5   4    14   16   −2    20
 5 Kabalo & Moba              14    4   6   4    15   16   −1    18
 6 Beni City                  14    4   6   4    12   16   −4    18
 7 Bunia United               14    4   3   7    18   20   −2    15
 8 Matadi City                14    3   6   5    16   19   −3    15
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         14    2   8   4    15   18   −3    14
10 Kamina City                14    1   6   7    16   22   −6     9


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD13
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 5–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD14
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–1 Kongolo (KON)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                  13    7   4   2    29   21   +8    25
 2 Mulongo Companions               13    7   2   4    22   16   +6    23
 3 Lodgefield East                  13    5   5   3    21   19   +2    20
 4 Kongolo                          13    5   4   4    17   11   +6    19
 5 Lower Rutshuru                   13    5   4   4    22   18   +4    19
 6 Lisala LBR                       13    4   7   2    19   16   +3    19
 7 Tshilenge                        13    5   3   5    24   23   +1    18
 8 Inkisi PV                        13    5   3   5    20   19   +1    18
 9 Idiofa Bridge                    13    4   6   3    18   18    0    18
10 Buta Sporting Department         13    5   3   5    22   30   −8    18
11 Ilebo Development                14    4   5   5    16   18   −2    17
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           14    3   7   4    16   17   −1    16
13 Uvira Fireflies                  13    3   7   3    20   22   −2    16
14 Muanda United                    14    4   4   6    16   20   −4    16
15 Kambove Brook                    13    3   5   5    14   17   −3    14
16 FC Bulungu                       13    2   7   4    13   14   −1    13
17 Miabi Lacers                     13    1   4   8    13   23  −10     7

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD13
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kalima FC (KFC) 4–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD14
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Bumba FC (BFC)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                 13    9   3   1    26    8  +18    30
 2 Gbadolite Town               14   10   0   4    25   17   +8    30
 3 The Three Flowers            14    8   2   4    22   17   +5    26
 4 Basoko City                  13    7   1   5    22   21   +1    22
 5 Katwa Town                   13    6   3   4    17   14   +3    21
 6 Congo Bay Warriors           13    6   3   4    15   13   +2    21
 7 Portuguese Settlers          13    6   2   5    15   13   +2    20
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor         13    6   1   6    12   13   −1    19
 9 Mweka Village                13    5   2   6    18   19   −1    17
10 Baraka 'Bama                 13    5   2   6    17   19   −2    17
11 Kalima FC                    13    5   1   7    19   21   −2    16
12 Binga Whitecottons           13    4   3   6    17   19   −2    15
13 The Kasongo Jungle           13    3   6   4    12   14   −2    15
14 AFC Kimpese                  13    3   4   6     8   11   −3    13
15 Bumba FC                     14    3   3   8    19   26   −7    12
16 Balamba Lime Greens          13    2   6   5    16   25   −9    12
17 Oicha FC                     13    2   2   9    20   30  −10     8
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 13, 2020 12:58 am



Code: Select all
MD15
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 34' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC), 59' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 61' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 90+3' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 54' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 76' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 80' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 34' (Surendra Weech | Likasi Lapdogs), 63' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 66' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 80' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 40' (János Guenette | Kisangani City)

MD16
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 31' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 68' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa FC), 90+1' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 11' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 18' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 2' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic), 7' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.]

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 31' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 44' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 4–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 3' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 29' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 34' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 58' (Selahattin Mehlberg | Kabinda AFC), 75' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 79' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City), 83' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 90+1' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                16    7   4   5    20   16   +4    25
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            16    7   4   5    29   26   +3    25
 3 Kolwezi City              16    6   5   5    22   18   +4    23
 4 Mbandaka Athletic         16    6   5   5    29   27   +2    23
 5 Likasi Lapdogs            16    6   4   6    24   24    0    22
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town           16    6   4   6    20   20    0    22
 7 Kinshasa FC               16    5   6   5    16   19   −3    21
 8 Kisangani City            16    5   5   6    19   21   −2    20
 9 Tshikapa FC               16    4   6   6    21   23   −2    18
10 Kabinda AFC               16    5   3   8    23   29   −6    18

MD15
In a stupid-looking tray of results, Kabinda takes most of the shock away by winning against top 4 contenders Lubumbashi AFC. In an underdog result, you'd expect the team that was the underdog in that case to only come out by fucking one goal, but in this one, it was more than just a bad day at the office, it was diarrhea-vomit splurged onto another plane of existence in terms of football played by them. The encounter was just them losing the ball on every which way the Hippos got it. There was no tactical distribution, zonal marking, right or wrong to those little bastards, they just kept on being a lawless team throughout most of the game. This is pure and utter bulltrounce and I'm glad I get the one out of one thousand job to, on particular days, criticize the hell out of horrendous games like these. I know the rest of the country wants to, anyway.
MD16
An amazing game takes place at Le Remorquer. Kabinda AFC, who would have thought themselves to be impregnable to the Kanaries 2-0 up at the half have just been blown asunder after an incredible comeback! Multiple bookies say that this was in ultima, a team effort. No player who scored scored twice, no one was backed, and everyone part of the starting XI wanted to put on an incredible game (except Kolwezi after 58 minutes played). In other news, Lubumbashi's playing the ball nicely, after having a seizure at the back last game. That's right, the ball didn't stick to most areas of Lubu's field against Kabinda, but at least I can burrow out an excuse to say that midfield and attack played notably better. Their comeuppance means that they are in fact the closest to Kananga and will have to not only outlast them, but score a goal more than them each game. Quite a tall order.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD15
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–5 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD16
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–3 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                16   11   2   3    22    8  +14    35
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         16   10   2   4    30   19  +11    32
 3 Kikwit FC                   16    8   2   6    22   21   +1    26
 4 Bukavu City                 16    7   3   6    27   24   +3    24
 5 Goma United                 16    7   1   8    26   22   +4    22
 6 Kalemie AFC                 16    6   2   8    15   24   −9    20
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             16    6   1   9    29   31   −2    19
 8 Butembo Rangers             16    4   6   6    19   24   −5    18
 9 Bandundu Field              16    4   5   7    14   18   −4    17
10 Boma Bombers                16    3   4   9    15   28  −13    13

Code: Select all
League Een

MD15
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–4 Matadi City (MAC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)

MD16
Matadi City (MAC) 8–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports              16   11   2   3    36   17  +19    35
 2 Kindu FC                   16    8   3   5    27   28   −1    27
 3 Gemena United              16    7   4   5    21   20   +1    25
 4 Kipushi Coyotes            16    6   5   5    17   18   −1    23
 5 Kabalo & Moba              16    5   7   4    16   16    0    22
 6 Matadi City                16    5   6   5    28   20   +8    21
 7 Beni City                  16    4   7   5    12   17   −5    19
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    3   8   5    18   26   −8    17
 9 Bunia United               16    4   3   9    19   25   −6    15
10 Kamina City                16    1   7   8    16   23   −7    10


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD15
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD16
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–5 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–3 Kongolo (KON)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                  15    9   4   2    31   21  +10    31
 2 Lower Rutshuru                   15    6   5   4    26   21   +5    23
 3 Lodgefield East                  15    6   5   4    25   22   +3    23
 4 Mulongo Companions               15    7   2   6    23   20   +3    23
 5 Lisala LBR                       15    5   7   3    24   21   +3    22
 6 Idiofa Bridge                    15    5   7   3    22   20   +2    22
   Inkisi PV                        15    6   4   5    22   20   +2    22
 8 Kongolo                          15    5   6   4    22   16   +6    21
 9 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           16    4   8   4    20   20    0    20
10 Ilebo Development                15    5   5   5    18   18    0    20
11 Buta Sporting Department         15    5   5   5    22   30   −8    20
12 Tshilenge                        15    5   4   6    26   26    0    19
13 Uvira Fireflies                  15    4   7   4    23   26   −3    19
14 Muanda United                    15    4   4   7    17   22   −5    16
15 Kambove Brook                    15    3   6   6    14   19   −5    15
16 FC Bulungu                       15    2   8   5    13   15   −2    14
17 Miabi Lacers                     15    1   5   9    19   30  −11     8

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD15
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD16
Basoko City (BAC) 3–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                 15   10   3   2    32   13  +19    33
 2 Gbadolite Town               16   10   2   4    26   18   +8    32
 3 The Three Flowers            15    9   2   4    23   17   +6    29
 4 Portuguese Settlers          15    8   2   5    21   16   +5    26
 5 Katwa Town                   15    7   4   4    21   17   +4    25
 6 Basoko City                  15    7   3   5    26   25   +1    24
 7 The Kasongo Jungle           15    5   6   4    16   16    0    21
 8 Congo Bay Warriors           15    6   3   6    16   16    0    21
 9 Kalima FC                    15    6   2   7    22   22    0    20
10 Mweka Village                15    6   2   7    20   21   −1    20
11 Kananga Saint-Mannor         15    6   2   7    13   16   −3    20
12 Baraka 'Bama                 15    5   3   7    20   23   −3    18
13 Binga Whitecottons           15    4   4   7    19   23   −4    16
14 AFC Kimpese                  15    4   4   7    10   14   −4    16
15 Balamba Lime Greens          15    3   6   6    21   30   −9    15
16 Bumba FC                     15    3   4   8    20   27   −7    13
17 Oicha FC                     15    2   2  11    21   33  −12     8
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 13, 2020 8:11 am



Code: Select all
MD17
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 52' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 60' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 79' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 87' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 90+2' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 13' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 76' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 13' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 25' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 6' (Giorgino Budzik | OWN GOAL | Kisangani City), 45+3' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 73' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 31' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 58' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 62' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs)

MD18
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 6' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 22' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 50' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 75' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 45+1' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 47' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 50' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 88' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 37' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 10' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 26' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 44' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 48' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 76' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            18    8   4   6    30   25   +5    28 | Premierskap Winners
 2 Kananga FC                18    8   4   6    23   21   +2    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Mbandaka Athletic         18    7   5   6    31   28   +3    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kolwezi City              18    7   5   6    23   20   +3    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Lubumbashi AFC            18    7   5   6    30   29   +1    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Tshikapa FC               18    6   6   6    26   25   +1    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Kinshasa FC               18    6   6   6    21   22   −1    24 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    6   4   8    22   27   −5    22 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Kisangani City            18    5   6   7    21   24   −3    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Kabinda AFC               18    6   3   9    28   34   −6    21 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

End of the Season Review
So, to start with, Likasi fuelled their near-impossible title hopes in the hopes that every team that was nearer to glory than them would bottle it. To start with, after the game at Mwene-Ditu Town, they had much more of a goal difference going forward. After Kinshasa put out what looked to be a dreary-looking Kananga side, that would almost certainly abolish any hopes for the losers, who in previous matchdays found themselves even to the stretch of 3 points from second place. How could they have bottled it? Well, no worries, either Mbandaka or Lubu's going to win the title, certainly not Likasi, right? They're trailing by 3 points, that's impossible. Well, let's see how things pan out in the Kisangani-Lubumbashi game. Wha-, wow that is really unlucky. When the Hippos held the ball for almost two halves, everyone thought they would be leaving by the slenderest of three points. Well, that sentiment is pretty much gone now, just goes to show that when you only score 1 goal very early on and try to hold that margin for the whole game, you're bound to get distracted and lose possession if you're an attacking side and don't have very much experience time-wasting with the ball. Ok, so our last hope is Mbandaka and they- *rubs eyes* am I seeing this right? That is the biggest cheating goal I think I've ever seen in my life. Off the post from a Kolwezian shot, the post somehow parries the ball for a rebound from Emilio Sheck. Ne'ertheless, what a matchday to end off the season with. Likasi Lapdogs, from 3 points down and 4 places down, somehow have clinched the title in front of who they were behind last MD. Absolutely brilliant effort by Likasi to go top of the table at the death of it.

In other news, Kabinda AFC go bottom of the table again to face either the threat of Sunderbrough or the Gandajika Wanderers. After a thrilling 3-2 game, the fans were the difference as they quelled on their home side Tshikapa to score 2 goals from the break from 2-1 down. Of course, nowhere near as thrilling as watching certain teams bottle games that they'd be perfectly able to win, but it gets there. The relegation race this season was an exciting one, with Kinshasa being chanced to go down to 10th for the first time in their history but later on they battled back and almost made it to a Champion's Chalice spot.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD17
Goma United (GOU) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–5 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–6 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD18
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–7 Bukavu City (BUC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–1 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                18   12   2   4    27   15  +12    38 | Kampioenskap Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         18   11   2   5    35   28   +7    35 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Bukavu City                 18    9   3   6    36   25  +11    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kikwit FC                   18    8   2   8    23   24   −1    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Goma United                 18    8   1   9    28   25   +3    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kalemie AFC                 18    7   2   9    20   28   −8    23 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    7   1  10    36   37   −1    22 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Butembo Rangers             18    5   6   7    22   26   −4    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Bandundu Field              18    5   5   8    17   22   −5    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Boma Bombers                18    4   4  10    20   34  −14    16 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League Een

MD17
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–3 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD18
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports              16   11   2   3    36   17  +19    35 | League Een Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kindu FC                   16    8   3   5    27   28   −1    27
 3 Gemena United              16    7   4   5    21   20   +1    25
 4 Kipushi Coyotes            16    6   5   5    17   18   −1    23
 5 Kabalo & Moba              16    5   7   4    16   16    0    22
 6 Matadi City                16    5   6   5    28   20   +8    21
 7 Beni City                  16    4   7   5    12   17   −5    19
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    3   8   5    18   26   −8    17
 9 Bunia United               16    4   3   9    19   25   −6    15
10 Kamina City                16    1   7   8    16   23   −7    10 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD17
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 6–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD18
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD19
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD20
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 3–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD21
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–5 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 4–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD22
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD23
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD24
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD25
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD26
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–3 Kongolo (KON)

MD27
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD28
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 4–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD29
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD30
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Muanda United (MUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–2 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD31
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD32
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD33
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–5 Muanda United (MUU)

MD34
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Manono Amateurs                  32   17   9   6    56   39  +17    60 | Nasionale Liga I Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kongolo                          32   13  10   9    50   41   +9    49
 3 Tshilenge                        32   12  11   9    48   39   +9    47
 4 Muanda United                    32   12  10  10    44   41   +3    46
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           32   12  10  10    48   46   +2    46
 6 Lodgefield East                  32   11  12   9    49   45   +4    45
 7 Lisala LBR                       32   10  13   9    47   43   +4    43
 8 Idiofa Bridge                    32   10  13   9    39   39    0    43
 9 Miabi Lacers                     32   12   7  13    49   53   −4    43
10 Uvira Fireflies                  32   11   9  12    46   51   −5    42
11 Ilebo Development                32   11   9  12    41   46   −5    42
12 Buta Sporting Department         32   10  12  10    42   51   −9    42
13 FC Bulungu                       32    9  13  10    41   34   +7    40
14 Lower Rutshuru                   32    9  10  13    47   54   −7    37
15 Kambove Brook                    32    9  10  13    28   38  −10    37
16 Mulongo Companions               32   10   6  16    42   45   −3    36
17 Inkisi PV                        32    7  10  15    36   48  −12    31 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD17
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)

MD18
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD19
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–0 Basoko City (BAC)

MD20
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–7 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD21
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD22
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–5 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD23
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD24
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–5 Mweka Village (MWV)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD25
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 4–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD26
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 4–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–3 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD27
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD28
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 6–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD29
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 5–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–6 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–2 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD30
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 4–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD31
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 5–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD32
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD33
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–2 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD34
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                 32   20   5   7    68   42  +26    65 | Nasionale Liga II Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Gbadolite Town               32   17   5  10    50   42   +8    56
 3 Katwa Town                   32   15   7  10    44   37   +7    52
 4 Portuguese Settlers          32   14   8  10    37   32   +5    50
 5 Kalima FC                    32   14   8  10    41   37   +4    50
 6 The Kasongo Jungle           32   13  10   9    49   33  +16    49
 7 Mweka Village                32   14   5  13    51   47   +4    47
 8 Binga Whitecottons           32   13   7  12    48   43   +5    46
 9 The Three Flowers            32   13   5  14    40   44   −4    44
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor         32   13   4  15    35   37   −2    43
11 Basoko City                  32   12   7  13    48   52   −4    43
12 AFC Kimpese                  32   10  12  10    37   39   −2    42
13 Balamba Lime Greens          32   10   9  13    50   54   −4    39
14 Congo Bay Warriors           32   10   5  17    34   49  −15    35
15 Baraka 'Bama                 32    9   7  16    40   60  −20    34
16 Oicha FC                     32    8   7  17    44   54  −10    31
17 Bumba FC                     32    8   7  17    43   57  −14    31
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 13, 2020 10:26 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music™ | A surprise every click!


Mwene-Ditu Town 2-1 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-1 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 2-3)

Butembo Rangers 0-3 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-1 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 4-1)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 0-2 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 3-4 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 5-4)

Kabinda AFC 0-0 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 0-1 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 0-1)


Premierskap vs. Kampioenskap
Kabinda AFC 1-1 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 0-2 Kabinda AFC (1-3)

Kampioenskap vs. League Een
Boma Bombers 0-1 Bukama Sports
PROMOTED Bukama Sports 3-0 Boma Bombers RELEGATED (AGG: 4-0)

League Een vs. Nasionales I
Kamina City 1-1 Manono Amateurs
PROMOTED Manono Amateurs 1-0 Kamina City RELEGATED (AGG: 2-1)

Nasionales I vs. Nasionales II
Inkisi PV 0-1 Kaniama Hams
PROMOTED Kaniama Hams 1-1 Inkisi PV RELEGATED (AGG: 2-1)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu May 14, 2020 7:57 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu May 14, 2020 8:17 pm



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Kolwezi City
2. Kinshasa FC
3. Bandundu Field
4. Mbandaka Athletic

Group B
1. Goma United
2. Bukavu City
3. Sunderbrough
4. Mwene-Ditu Town

Group C
1. Kalemie AFC
2. Likasi Lapdogs
3. Kikwit FC
4. Kabinda AFC

Group D
1. Kananga FC
2. Lubumbashi AFC
3. Gandajika Wanderers
4. Tshikapa FC


Code: Select all
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–4 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group A
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field            1   1  0  0    4   1  +3    3
2 Kolwezi City              1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Mbandaka Athletic         1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Kinshasa FC               1   0  0  1    1   4  −3    0

Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Bukavu City             1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Sunderbrough            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Goma United             1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group C
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC            1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
  Likasi Lapdogs         1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Kabinda AFC            1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
  Kikwit FC              1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Gandajika Wanderers         1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Lubumbashi AFC              1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
4 Tshikapa FC                 1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0


Code: Select all
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 8–4 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group A
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbandaka Athletic         2   1  1  0    9   5  +4    4
2 Kolwezi City              2   1  1  0    2   1  +1    4
3 Bandundu Field            2   1  0  1    8   9  −1    3
4 Kinshasa FC               2   0  0  2    1   5  −4    0

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   2  0  0    4   1  +3    6
2 Bukavu City             2   0  2  0    2   2   0    2
3 Sunderbrough            2   0  1  1    2   3  −1    1
4 Goma United             2   0  1  1    1   3  −2    1

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group C
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs         2   2  0  0    3   1  +2    6
2 Kalemie AFC            2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
3 Kabinda AFC            2   0  1  1    1   2  −1    1
  Kikwit FC              2   0  1  1    1   2  −1    1

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         2   1  1  0    3   2  +1    4
2 Kananga FC                  2   1  0  1    4   3  +1    3
3 Lubumbashi AFC              2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
4 Tshikapa FC                 2   0  1  1    2   4  −2    1


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 3–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kolwezi City              3   1  2  0    2   1  +1    5 | Quarterfinals
2 Mbandaka Athletic         3   1  1  1   11   8  +3    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Bandundu Field            3   1  1  1    8   9  −1    4 | Eliminated
4 Kinshasa FC               3   1  0  2    4   7  −3    3 | Eliminated

Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   3  0  0    5   1  +4    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Sunderbrough            3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Bukavu City             3   0  2  1    2   3  −1    2 | Eliminated
4 Goma United             3   0  1  2    1   4  −3    1 | Eliminated

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC            3   2  0  1    4   2  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Likasi Lapdogs         3   2  0  1    3   4  −1    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Kabinda AFC            3   1  1  1    4   2  +2    4 | Eliminated
4 Kikwit FC              3   0  1  2    1   4  −3    1 | Eliminated

Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 1–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         3   1  2  0    4   3  +1    5 | Quarterfinals
2 Kananga FC                  3   1  1  1    5   4  +1    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Tshikapa FC                 3   1  1  1    5   5   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Lubumbashi AFC              3   1  0  2    4   6  −2    3 | Eliminated
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu May 14, 2020 8:17 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun May 17, 2020 3:49 pm



QFs to Final
Kolwezi City 2-2 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 1-3 Kolwezi City (AGG: 3-5)

Kalemie AFC 1-3 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 1-0 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 4-1)

Mbandaka Athletic 1-5 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 2-1 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 7-2)

Likasi Lapdogs 1-2 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-0 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 3-1)

Kolwezi City 2-1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 0-3 Kolwezi City (AGG: 1-5)

Mwene-Ditu Town 3-0 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-3)

Kananga FC 0-2 Gandajika Wanderers

Kolwezi City 1-0 Mwene-Ditu Town
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 20, 2020 11:16 am

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Likasi Lapdogs 2-1 Kolwezi City


Rankings
Code: Select all
1. Kolwezi City: 91
2. Tshikapa: 80
3. Kinshasa: 80
4. Lubumbashi: 75
5. Likasi Lapdogs: 74
6. Kabinda AFC: 74
7. Kananga FC: 71
8. Sunderbrough: 70.5
9. Mwene-Ditu Town: 68
10. Bukama Sports: 67.5
11. Mbandaka Athletic: 65
12. Kisangani City: 64
13. Gandajika Wanderers: 51.5
14. Manono Amateurs: 49
15. Bukavu City: 48
16. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 42
17. Butembo Rangers: 41
18. Kikwit FC: 38.5
19. Kaniama Hams: 38
20. Buta Sporting Department: 37
21. Goma United: 37
22. Tshilenge: 36.5
23. Muanda United: 35.5
24. Lodgefield East: 35
25. Miabi Lacers: 34.5
26. Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic: 34.25
27. Kongolo: 33
28. FC Bulungu: 33
29. Bandundu Field: 32.5
30. Lisala LBR: 32.5
31. Lower Rutshuru: 32.25
32. Idiofa Bridge: 31.5
33. Kambove Brook: 31.25
34. The Kasongo Jungle: 30.8
35. Mulongo Companions: 30.5
36. The Three Flowers: 30
37. Kalemie AFC: 30
38. Ilebo Development: 29.75
39. Mweka Village: 28
40. Kalima FC: 28
41. Gbadolite Town: 27.4
42. Katwa Town: 27.2
43. Kabalo & Moba: 26.67
44. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 26.2
45. Balamba Lime Greens: 25.8
46. Basoko City: 25.6
47. Portuguese Settlers: 24.8
48. Congo Bay Warriors: 24.6
49. Matadi City: 24
50. Gemena United: 24
51. Bunia United: 24
52. AFC Kimpese: 23.2
53. Binga Whitecottons: 22.8
54. Beni City: 22.67
55. Inkisi PV: 22.6
56. Oicha FC: 22.4
57. Kindu FC: 21
58. Kipushi Coyotes: 20.67
59. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 20.3
60. Uvira Fireflies: 20.25
61. Bumba FC: 18.8
62. Baraka 'Bama: 14.6
63. Boma Bombers: 13.5
64. Kamina City: 11.8
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon May 25, 2020 11:24 pm


Code: Select all
MD1
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 3' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 79' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 82' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 4–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 5' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 58' (Milan Sasho | KInshasa FC), 67' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 69' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 77' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–4 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 14' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 28' (Carlinhos Laneve | OWN GOAL | Tshikapa FC), 37' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 55' (Carlinhos Laneve), 69' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 88' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 20' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 61' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 9' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City) [pen.], 72' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 86' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

MD2
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 4' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 6' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 22' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs), 41' (Mick Bowns | Kisangani City), 78' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 49' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC), 71' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.]

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 18' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 28' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 85' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 2' (Charlie Vano | OWN GOAL | Kabinda AFC), 27' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 28' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC), 32' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 41' (Tatanka Cradle | OWN GOAL | Kabinda AFC), 60' (Tatanka Cradle | OWN GOAL | Kabinda AFC), 78' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Tshikapa FC                2    2   0   0     6    3   +3     6
 2 Likasi Lapdogs             2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 3 Kinshasa FC                2    1   1   0     4    1   +3     4
 4 Lubumbashi AFC             2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 5 Kisangani City             2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 6 Mbandaka Athletic          2    1   0   1     6    7   −1     3
 7 Kananga FC                 2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 8 Kolwezi City               2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
10 Kabinda AFC                2    0   0   2     4    8   −4     0
MD1
Quite a matchday to kick us off here, as the attacker with the longest goal drought scores the first goal of S13. Oh, how uncanny. Defending champions Likasi Lapdogs upset what seemed to be the best side in the country by a socre of 2-1, those two goals being scored after the Kanaries tried to keep a stranglehold on the game using time-wasting tactics, but ultimately saw the ball fall into their own opponents piece of play. Normally, you wouldn't say defending champions would upset anybody, From winning, it'd look to be either a close game or a shut-out of a much, much worse side. Carlinhos Laneve scored on both sides of the post today, respiting his own goal as well as helping his co-allegiates seal the draw by scoring a double. Much stranger things have happened on matchday, though.

MD2
The most exhilarating match here would be Kabinda's absolute collapse against rivals Mbandaka. Only one opposition goal was scored, the rest of the highlight reel cosists of Kabi team members being absolute jackoffs or trying to get themselves out of the ditch that their other jackoff team members created. Other than that, pretty normal games.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD1
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD2
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                  2    2   0   0     5    0   +5     6
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 3 Bukama Sports                2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
   Bukavu City                  2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 5 Butembo Rangers              2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
 6 Kikwit FC                    2    0   2   0     4    4    0     2
 7 Sunderbrough                 2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
 8 Bandundu Field               2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
10 Kalemie AFC                  2    0   0   2     2    5   −3     0

Code: Select all
League Een

MD1
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–2 Beni City (BEC)

MD2
Bunia United (BUU) 3–2 Beni City (BEC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 4–6 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–5 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes             2    2   0   0     5    1   +4     6
 2 Bunia United                2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 3 Manono Amateurs             2    1   1   0     7    3   +4     4
 4 Kindu FC                    2    1   1   0     8    6   +2     4
 5 Gemena United               2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 6 Beni City                   2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
 7 Matadi City                 2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 8 Boma Bombers                2    0   1   1     4    6   −2     1
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1
10 Kabalo & Moba               2    0   0   2     1    6   −5     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD1
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–4 Muanda United (MUU)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–5 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD2
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department          2    2   0   0     6    1   +5     6
 2 Lisala LBR                        2    1   1   0     6    1   +5     4
 3 Ilebo Development                 2    1   1   0     4    0   +4     4
 4 Idiofa Bridge                     2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
   Lower Rutshuru                    2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 6 Lodgefield East                   2    1   0   1     4    2   +2     3
 7 Mulongo Companions                2    1   0   1     3    1   +2     3
 8 Muanda United                     2    1   0   1     5    5    0     3
 9 Kambove Brook                     2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
10 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
11 Uvira Fireflies                   2    1   0   1     1    5   −4     3
12 Tshilenge                         1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
13 Kongolo                           2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
14 Miabi Lacers                      2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
15 Kaniama Hams                      2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1
16 FC Bulungu                        1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
17 Kamina City                       2    0   0   2     0    8   −8     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD1
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–4 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD2
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Inkisi PV                     2    2   0   0     6    3   +3     6
 2 Portuguese Settlers           2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 3 The Three Flowers             2    2   0   0     2    0   +2     6
 4 Gbadolite Town                2    1   1   0     6    2   +4     4
 5 Bumba FC                      2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 6 Katwa Town                    2    1   0   1     3    1   +2     3
 7 Balamba Lime Greens           1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 8 Baraka 'Bama                  2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 9 The Kasongo Jungle            2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
10 Basoko City                   2    1   0   1     4    5   −1     3
11 Oicha FC                      1    0   1   0     2    2    0     1
12 Mweka Village                 2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor          2    0   1   1     0    3   −3     1
14 Binga Whitecottons            2    0   1   1     1    5   −4     1
15 AFC Kimpese                   2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
   Congo Bay Warriors            2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
17 Kalima FC                     2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0


Image
Sunderbrough 1-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 0-2 Sunderbrough (AGG: 0-3)

Mweka Village 4-0 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 0-1 Mweka Village (AGG: 0-5)

FC Bulungu 2-3 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-0 FC Bulungu (AGG: 4-2)

Mbandaka Athletic 2-1 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 2-3 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 3-5)

Beni City 2-1 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-0 Beni City (AGG: 2-2, Kindu FC win on away goals)

Gbadolite Town 1-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 0-1 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 2-2, Matadi City win on away goals)

Basoko City 1-0 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 2-1 Basoko City (AGG: 2-2, Basoko City win on away goals)

Gemena United 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 1-0 Gemena United (AGG: 2-2, Mwene-Ditu Town win on away goals)

Idiofa Bridge 2-0 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 5-1 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 5-3)

Inkisi PV 2-1 Oicha FC
Oicha FC 0-1 Inkisi PV (AGG: 1-3)

Kolwezi City 2-1 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 1-5 Kolwezi City (AGG: 2-7)

Kikwit FC 1-3 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 1-0 Kikwit FC (AGG: 4-1)

Bandundu Field 2-1 Bunia United
Bunia United 0-3 Bandundu Field (AGG: 1-5)

The Three Flowers 0-3 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 2-3 The Three Flowers (AGG: 5-3)

Boma Bombers 1-2 Muanda United
Muanda United 0-1 Boma Bombers (AGG: 2-2, Muanda United win on away goals)

Kamina City 1-2 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 2-0 Kamina City (AGG: 4-1)

Likasi Lapdogs 2-1 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 2-4)

Manono Amateurs 2-0 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 0-1 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 0-3)

Binga Whitecottons 0-3 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 1-0 Binga Whitecottons (AGG: 4-0)

Mulongo Companions 3-0 Goma United
Goma United 1-0 Mulongo Companions (AGG: 1-3)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 2-1 Kaniama Hams
Kaniama Hams 0-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 1-3)

Lisala LBR 1-0 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 0-2 Lisala LBR (AGG: 0-3)

Bukama Sports 2-3 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 2-1 Bukama Sports (AGG: 5-3)

Kabinda AFC 1-3 Kongolo
Kongolo 0-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 3-3, Kongolo win on away goals)

Congo Bay Warriors 0-1 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 1-3 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 2-3)

Lower Rutshuru 2-1 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 5-1 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 6-3)

Butembo Rangers 2-1 Kabalo & Moba
Kabalo & Moba 0-2 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 1-4)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-1 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 2-0)

Miabi Lacers 2-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji Mayi Town 0-2 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 1-4)

Uvira Fireflies 2-3 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 1-2 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 4-4, Ilebo Development win on away goals)

Buta Sporting Department 1-2 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 0-3 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 2-4)

Kananga Saint-Mannor 0-1 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 0-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 1-2)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue May 26, 2020 7:55 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue May 26, 2020 8:37 pm


Code: Select all
MD3
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 41' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 49' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 53' (Prem Townzen | OWN GOAL | Kolwezi City), 69' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 7' (Kai Carchi), 9' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 26' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 43' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 29' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 49' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 10' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 15' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City), 60' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 76' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

MD4
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 24' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 55' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 59' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 90' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 23' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC) [pen], 28' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 29' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 64' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 73' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC), 85' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 28' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 83' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             4    3   0   1     8    5   +3     9
 2 Tshikapa FC                4    2   2   0     9    6   +3     8
 3 Kisangani City             4    2   1   1     9    7   +2     7
 4 Kinshasa FC                4    2   1   1     5    3   +2     7
 5 Mbandaka Athletic          4    2   0   2     9    9    0     6
 6 Kolwezi City               4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
 7 Kabinda AFC                4    1   1   2     8   10   −2     4
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
 9 Kananga FC                 4    0   2   2     3    6   −3     2
   Mwene-Ditu Town            4    0   2   2     3    6   −3     2
MD3
Likasi Lapdogs thought they could come away from the Capital with three points and further their lead in the table but the Lappies were wrong in their sentiments as a goal from Tu Hao on the stroke of half-time sent them packing home apparently. Kinshasa were spurred on by their fans at home and looked to infiltrate the defending champions defensive barriers and have done so, making this only the first defeat in the season for Likasi, but apparently being enough to push them into fourth in the table. The stars might align again though for a consecutive champion.

MD4
Lubumbashi loses again, this time in the same fashion as last MD: a three-one scoreline, as well as the same goalscorer. It may not look to be the same old story every season, but this streak that the Hippos have undertook will probably start what might be that. Likasi Lapdogs reclaim top of the table as they are the very ones to win against Lubumbashi AFC, they'll be taking that home with a bit of pride and swagger. Kabinda try to get out of the bottom part of the table and do so successfully with joint relegation bound Kananga FC and Mwene-Ditu Town taking the Gods of Africas spot. An unremarkable matchday in general as the bore draws always seem to come out in even numbers.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD3
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–3 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD4
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–4 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–2 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field               4    2   1   1     7    6   +1     7
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
 3 Butembo Rangers              4    2   1   1     4    5   −1     7
 4 Kikwit FC                    4    1   3   0     9    6   +3     6
 5 Goma United                  4    2   0   2     7    5   +2     6
 6 Bukama Sports                4    1   3   0     6    5   +1     6
 7 Sunderbrough                 4    0   4   0     6    6    0     4
 8 Bukavu City                  4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
 9 Kalemie AFC                  4    1   1   2     7    9   −2     4
10 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    0   1   3     2    6   −4     1

Code: Select all
League Een

MD3
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–5 Matadi City (MAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 1–4 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD4
Bunia United (BUU) 1–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                    4    3   1   0    10    6   +4    10
 2 Bunia United                4    3   0   1     6    5   +1     9
 3 Manono Amateurs             4    2   1   1    10    6   +4     7
 4 Boma Bombers                4    2   1   1    11    8   +3     7
 5 Kipushi Coyotes             4    2   1   1     7    4   +3     7
 6 Matadi City                 4    1   1   2     7    6   +1     4
 7 Beni City                   4    1   1   2     7   10   −3     4
 8 Gemena United               4    0   3   1     4    7   −3     3
 9 Kabalo & Moba               4    0   2   2     2    7   −5     2
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    0   1   3     3    8   −5     1


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD3
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD4
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–4 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 6–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department          4    3   1   0    14    8   +6    10
 2 Ilebo Development                 4    2   1   1    10    6   +4     7
 3 Mulongo Companions                4    2   1   1     5    2   +3     7
 4 Idiofa Bridge                     3    2   1   0     4    1   +3     7
 5 Kaniama Hams                      4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
 6 Kambove Brook                     4    2   0   2     6    5   +1     6
 7 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            4    2   0   2     4    6   −2     6
 8 Lower Rutshuru                    4    1   2   1     5    4   +1     5
 9 Kongolo                           4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
10 Lisala LBR                        3    1   1   1     7    3   +4     4
11 Tshilenge                         3    1   1   1     7    4   +3     4
12 Lodgefield East                   4    1   1   2     8    7   +1     4
13 Miabi Lacers                      4    1   1   2     4   10   −6     4
14 Uvira Fireflies                   4    1   1   2     2    8   −6     4
15 FC Bulungu                        3    1   0   2     2    4   −2     3
16 Muanda United                     4    1   0   3     5    9   −4     3
17 Kamina City                       4    1   0   3     2    9   −7     3

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD3
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 6–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD4
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 4–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers           4    4   0   0    11    4   +7    12
 2 The Three Flowers             4    3   0   1     4    2   +2     9
 3 Bumba FC                      4    2   1   1     4    1   +3     7
 4 Basoko City                   4    2   1   1     8    6   +2     7
 5 Inkisi PV                     4    2   1   1     7    7    0     7
 6 Baraka 'Bama                  4    2   0   2     7    5   +2     6
 7 Kalima FC                     4    2   0   2     4    3   +1     6
 8 The Kasongo Jungle            4    2   0   2     3    2   +1     6
 9 Gbadolite Town                3    1   2   0     6    2   +4     5
10 Katwa Town                    4    1   1   2     5    6   −1     4
11 Congo Bay Warriors            4    1   1   2     3    4   −1     4
12 Oicha FC                      3    1   1   1     4    6   −2     4
13 AFC Kimpese                   3    1   0   2     4    5   −1     3
14 Balamba Lime Greens           3    1   0   2     4    6   −2     3
15 Binga Whitecottons            4    0   3   1     2    6   −4     3
16 Mweka Village                 4    0   2   2     2    4   −2     2
17 Kananga Saint-Mannor          4    0   1   3     2   11   −9     1


Image
Sunderbrough 2-0 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 1-3 Sunderbrough (AGG: 1-5)

Katwa Town 2-6 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 2-0 Katwa Town (AGG: 8-2)

Kindu FC 4-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 1-2 Kindu FC (AGG: 3-6)

Basoko City 0-2 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 2-1 Basoko City (AGG: 4-1)

Tshilenge 3-0 Inkisi PV
Inkisi PV 2-0 Tshilenge (AGG: 2-3)

Kolwezi City 2-0 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 4-3 Kolwezi City (AGG: 4-5)

Bandundu Field 0-2 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 0-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 2-1)

Muanda United 2-0 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 2-3 Muanda United (AGG: 2-5)

Likasi Lapdogs 3-1 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 1-0 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 2-3)

The Kasongo Jungle 3-2 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 2-1 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 4-4, Mulongo Companions win on away goals)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-0 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 2-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 2-1)

Gandajika Wanderers 1-2 Kongolo
Kongolo 2-1 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 4-2)

Congo Bay Warriors 0-2 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 3-2 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 5-2)

Butembo Rangers 3-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-2 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 3-5)

Miabi Lacers 0-1 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 1-3 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 2-3)

Buta Sporting Department 0-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-0 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 3-0)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed May 27, 2020 7:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 27, 2020 4:09 pm


Code: Select all
MD5
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 4' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 32' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 58' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs) [pen.], 77' (Conall Ogier | OWN GOAL | Mbandaka Athletic)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–5 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 6' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 11' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 33' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC), 35' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 66' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC), 81' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 89' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 27' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 42' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 65' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 8' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 59' (János Guenette | Kisangani City) [pen.], 65' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC) [pen.]

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 42' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 44' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 54' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

MD6
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 37' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 75' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 84' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 52' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 55' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 5' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 47' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town), 75' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             6    5   0   1    13    5   +8    15
 2 Kinshasa FC                6    4   1   1    12    5   +7    13
 3 Kolwezi City               6    3   2   1     8    3   +5    11
 4 Tshikapa FC                6    2   2   2    10    9   +1     8
 5 Kabinda AFC                6    2   2   2    10   11   −1     8
 6 Lubumbashi AFC             6    2   2   2     7    8   −1     8
 7 Kisangani City             6    2   1   3    10   11   −1     7
 8 Mbandaka Athletic          6    2   0   4    10   15   −5     6
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    1   2   3     7   12   −5     5
10 Kananga FC                 6    0   2   4     3   11   −8     2
MD5
Lubumbashi finally break their losing run of form and score two goals to Tshikapa's one. Likasi and Kolwezi City dominate again, and the season could be coming ever closer to a grand clash between the two top 3 heavyweights, with one not wanting the other to match their title count in the Chinese Congolese Premier League. Through the bottom of the table, Mbandaka suffer a three place drop after conceding the heaviest scoreline to the title-toting Lappies.

MD6
The top three including Likasi Lapdogs, Kolwezi City, and Kinshasa FC win again. This time, one of them beats Tshikapa FC, who have the most last-place finishes, by a scoreline of one-zip. Mbandaka Athletic loses, creating what looks to be a golden opportunity to further Kananga from the relegation zone. Alas, they faced the capital city at home and capsized from two quick fire goals after the first half. Lastly, a bore draw in Kabinda vs. Lubumbashi gives a matchday full of drab-looking scorelines something even more shameful.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD5
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD6
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goma United (GOU) 0–4 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                6    3   3   0     9    6   +3    12
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   2   1     9    7   +2    11
 3 Kikwit FC                    6    2   4   0    15    8   +7    10
 4 Bandundu Field               6    3   1   2     9    8   +1    10
 5 Butembo Rangers              6    3   1   2     7    8   −1    10
 6 Bukavu City                  6    2   1   3     6    7   −1     7
 7 Goma United                  6    2   0   4     7   10   −3     6
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    1   2   3     5    7   −2     5
 9 Kalemie AFC                  6    1   2   3     9   12   −3     5
10 Sunderbrough                 6    0   4   2     7   10   −3     4

Code: Select all
League Een

MD5
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD6
Bunia United (BUU) 3–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Beni City (BEC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                6    5   0   1    12    9   +3    15
 2 Kindu FC                    6    4   1   1    12    9   +3    13
 3 Kipushi Coyotes             6    3   1   2    11    7   +4    10
 4 Manono Amateurs             6    2   2   2    11    8   +3     8
 5 Boma Bombers                6    2   2   2    13   11   +2     8
 6 Kabalo & Moba               6    2   2   2     7    8   −1     8
 7 Beni City                   6    2   1   3     8   12   −4     7
 8 Matadi City                 6    1   2   3     8    8    0     5
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    1   1   4     7   12   −5     4
10 Gemena United               6    0   4   2     5   10   −5     4


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD5
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)

MD6
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                     5    4   1   0     8    1   +7    13
 2 Buta Sporting Department          6    4   1   1    17   13   +4    13
 3 Ilebo Development                 6    3   1   2    14   10   +4    10
 4 Mulongo Companions                6    3   1   2     6    4   +2    10
 5 Uvira Fireflies                   6    3   1   2     9   12   −3    10
 6 FC Bulungu                        5    3   0   2     7    4   +3     9
 7 Lodgefield East                   6    2   2   2    11    9   +2     8
 8 Kaniama Hams                      6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
 9 Lisala LBR                        5    2   1   2     9    5   +4     7
10 Lower Rutshuru                    6    1   4   1    10    9   +1     7
11 Kambove Brook                     6    2   1   3     7    7    0     7
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            6    2   1   3     8   13   −5     7
13 Kamina City                       5    2   0   3     4    9   −5     6
14 Tshilenge                         5    1   2   2     9    7   +2     5
15 Kongolo                           5    1   2   2     6    7   −1     5
16 Muanda United                     6    1   1   4     7   13   −6     4
17 Miabi Lacers                      6    1   1   4     4   13   −9     4

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD5
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD6
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–4 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–4 Bumba FC (BFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–0 Basoko City (BAC)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers           6    5   1   0    13    5   +8    16
 2 The Kasongo Jungle            6    4   0   2     7    4   +3    12
 3 Bumba FC                      6    3   1   2     9    5   +4    10
 4 Basoko City                   6    3   1   2     9    9    0    10
 5 Baraka 'Bama                  6    3   0   3     9    7   +2     9
 6 The Three Flowers             6    3   0   3     6    7   −1     9
 7 Gbadolite Town                5    2   2   1     7    3   +4     8
 8 Inkisi PV                     6    2   2   2    10   11   −1     8
 9 Katwa Town                    6    2   1   3     9    7   +2     7
10 Balamba Lime Greens           5    2   1   2    11   11    0     7
11 Kalima FC                     5    2   0   3     5    5    0     6
12 AFC Kimpese                   5    2   0   3     6    9   −3     6
13 Binga Whitecottons            6    1   3   2     5   10   −5     6
14 Mweka Village                 5    1   2   2     5    4   +1     5
15 Congo Bay Warriors            6    1   2   3     3    5   −2     5
16 Kananga Saint-Mannor          6    1   2   3     8   14   −6     5
17 Oicha FC                      5    1   2   2     4   10   −6     5


Image
Sunderbrough 0-1 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 0-5 Sunderbrough (AGG: 1-5)

Kindu FC 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 3-4 Kindu FC (AGG: 5-5, Kindu FC win on away goals)

Tshilenge 1-0 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 0-1 Tshilenge (AGG: 0-2)

Tshikapa FC 3-2 Muanda United
Muanda United 4-3 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 6-6, Tshikapa win on away goals)

Likasi Lapdogs 2-6 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-3 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 7-5)

Lisala LBR 0-2 Kongolo
Kongolo 0-1 Lisala LBR (AGG: 2-1)

Kisangani City 3-4 Butembo Rangers
Butembo Rangers 0-2 Kisangani City (AGG: 4-5)

Miabi Lacers 1-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 2-3 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 4-4, Miabi Lacers win on away goals)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed May 27, 2020 7:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 27, 2020 7:32 pm


Code: Select all
MD7
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 34' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 48' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 77' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 63' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 78' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.], 85' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–4 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 13' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 17' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 30' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 38' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 45' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | OWN GOAL | Kabinda AFC), 68' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC)

MD8
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–4 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 12' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC), 25' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs), 38' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 51' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs), 65' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 77' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 90+2' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 18' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 23' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 25' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 42' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 44' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 65' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 7' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 18' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 34' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 10' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 45' (Cosmas Gubser | Kisangani City), 83' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 28' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC), 37' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 38' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs             8    5   0   3    17   11   +6    15
 2 Kolwezi City               8    4   3   1    13    7   +6    15
 3 Kabinda AFC                8    4   2   2    18   16   +2    14
 4 Kinshasa FC                8    4   1   3    13    8   +5    13
 5 Lubumbashi AFC             8    3   2   3    10   11   −1    11
 6 Kisangani City             8    3   1   4    12   13   −1    10
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          8    3   1   4    12   16   −4    10
 8 Tshikapa FC                8    2   3   3    15   16   −1     9
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    2   3   3    11   15   −4     9
10 Kananga FC                 8    0   4   4     5   13   −8     4
MD7
During the first half of an hour, in the most eventful looking game, Kabinda dominated the game but were not able to convert their dominance to shots on target, having just two after ten minutes affront to Tshikapa's none. In this time though, Tshikapa were able to keep the game open and Kabi rarely seemed to get into any threatening areas on the field. The opponents seemed to have respect for each other, so no one knew when Wayland Kunin went down in the penalty area how a goal could turn up like this. After a double from the birthday boy Wayland Kunin, Tshikapa would look to tense up their attacking fervor and concentrated their offense to battle theirselves back from 3-0 to 3-2 in a matter of four hundred and twenty seconds. Tatanka Cradle would solidify the outcome of the game though, with a belter through which he faked shooting left, then finished.

MD8
Likasi still top the table after losing but have something to worry about with the form of Kolwezi City and last season's bottom-liners Kabinda AFC, who will look to capitalize and tear the Lapdogs' consecutive winning hopes apart, after they only won the league after nearly every top half team lost or drew to every bottom half team that season. In other news, Hyperion Dien has scored once a game for three games in a row. Very much improved from his S7 exploits indeed, where he let loose an own goal and didn't see himself leading any offensive counters for the Kanaries.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD7
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD8
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                8    3   5   0    10    7   +3    14
 2 Butembo Rangers              8    4   2   2     9    8   +1    14
 3 Bandundu Field               8    4   1   3    10   10    0    13
 4 Kikwit FC                    8    2   5   1    16   11   +5    11
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    3   2   3    10    7   +3    11
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          8    3   2   3    10   10    0    11
 7 Bukavu City                  8    3   1   4     8    8    0    10
 8 Sunderbrough                 8    2   4   2    10   11   −1    10
 9 Goma United                  8    3   0   5     8   12   −4     9
10 Kalemie AFC                  8    1   2   5     9   16   −7     5

Code: Select all
League Een

MD7
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD8
Bunia United (BUU) 2–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                8    6   1   1    16   12   +4    19
 2 Kindu FC                    8    5   2   1    13    9   +4    17
 3 Kabalo & Moba               8    3   3   2    12   12    0    12
 4 Beni City                   8    3   2   3    11   14   −3    11
 5 Manono Amateurs             8    2   4   2    13   10   +3    10
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             8    3   1   4    12   10   +2    10
 7 Boma Bombers                8    2   3   3    16   15   +1     9
 8 Matadi City                 8    2   3   3    11   10   +1     9
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    1   2   5     9   15   −6     5
10 Gemena United               8    0   5   3     6   12   −6     5


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD7
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD8
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                     7    6   1   0    12    1  +11    19
 2 Buta Sporting Department          8    5   1   2    19   14   +5    16
 3 FC Bulungu                        7    4   1   2    11    5   +6    13
 4 Ilebo Development                 8    3   3   2    17   13   +4    12
 5 Lodgefield East                   8    3   2   3    15   11   +4    11
 6 Lower Rutshuru                    8    2   5   1    13   11   +2    11
 7 Uvira Fireflies                   8    3   2   3    10   16   −6    11
 8 Kambove Brook                     8    3   1   4     8    8    0    10
 9 Mulongo Companions                7    3   1   3     6    6    0    10
10 Tshilenge                         7    2   3   2    10    7   +3     9
11 Kongolo                           7    2   3   2     9    8   +1     9
12 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            8    2   3   3    12   17   −5     9
13 Lisala LBR                        7    2   2   3    12    9   +3     8
14 Kaniama Hams                      8    2   2   4     7   11   −4     8
15 Muanda United                     8    2   1   5     8   16   −8     7
16 Miabi Lacers                      7    2   1   4     5   13   −8     7
17 Kamina City                       7    2   0   5     4   12   −8     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD7
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–3 Inkisi PV (IPV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD8
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers           8    5   1   2    13    7   +6    16
 2 The Kasongo Jungle            8    5   0   3    10    7   +3    15
 3 Gbadolite Town                7    4   2   1    11    3   +8    14
 4 Inkisi PV                     8    4   2   2    14   12   +2    14
 5 The Three Flowers             8    4   0   4     8    9   −1    12
 6 Binga Whitecottons            8    3   3   2     9   11   −2    12
 7 Congo Bay Warriors            8    3   2   3     7    6   +1    11
 8 Oicha FC                      7    3   2   2     7   10   −3    11
 9 Katwa Town                    8    3   1   4    10    9   +1    10
10 Baraka 'Bama                  8    3   1   4     9    9    0    10
11 Bumba FC                      8    3   1   4     9    9    0    10
12 Basoko City                   7    3   1   3    10   12   −2    10
13 Kalima FC                     7    3   0   4     7    9   −2     9
14 Balamba Lime Greens           7    2   2   3    12   14   −2     8
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor          7    2   2   3    12   15   −3     8
16 AFC Kimpese                   7    2   0   5     7   12   −5     6
17 Mweka Village                 7    1   2   4     5    6   −1     5


Image
Sunderbrough 1-1 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-5 Sunderbrough (AGG: 2-6)

Tshilenge 3-1 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 1-2 Tshilenge (AGG: 2-5)

Mulongo Companions 2-3 Kongolo
Kongolo 3-1 Mulongo Companions (AGG: 6-3)

Kisangani City 1-1 Miabi Lacers
Miabi Lacers 1-2 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed May 27, 2020 11:32 pm


Code: Select all
MD9
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 38' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City) [pen.], 48' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 67' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 5' (Katleho Abimbola | Lubumbashi AFC), 10' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 21' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 40' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 54' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 60' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.], 72' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 4–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 20' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 23' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 45' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 71' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 40' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City), 57' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City)

MD10
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 42' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 58' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 9' (Ferdinand Miloš | OWN GOAL | Kinshasa FC), 38' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC), 82' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 76' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 78' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 16' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 53' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 73' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 80' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.]

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 9' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City), 51' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 73' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            10    6   1   3    19   11   +8    19
 2 Kolwezi City              10    5   3   2    15    9   +6    18
 3 Kabinda AFC               10    5   2   3    20   19   +1    17
 4 Kisangani City            10    5   1   4    16   15   +1    16
 5 Tshikapa FC               10    4   3   3    21   16   +5    15
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            10    4   2   4    16   16    0    14
 7 Kinshasa FC               10    4   1   5    14   14    0    13
 8 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   1   5    16   21   −5    13
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    2   3   5    13   20   −7     9
10 Kananga FC                10    0   5   5     6   15   −9     5
MD9
Kolwezi takes center stage for now as they defeat formidable foes Kabinda AFC from a two nil scoreline. As Likasi drew against bottom table near-certain losers Kananga, everyone was in a kerfuffle as to how. Tshikapa also upset Kinshasa by tearing their goal-scoring chances apart with rigid defensive maneuvers by the bombastic duo of Islam and Vephkia, as they weren't everywhere on just one side, 'twas from every which way on the field.

MD10
An array of unbelievable results pave way to Likasi leading the top of the table again. Through every circumstance, they'll always be top after two matchdays. Actually, the Gods of Africa didn't really do much to create their toppage. It was a two-nil semi rout to take them through to the top by one point. Will they drag this out until the end of the season? No one knows for certain, but Kananga is getting relegated for sure. With just five draws and five losses, this might be the worst title campaign since Likasi's 10 pointer in Season 8.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD9
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD10
Bukama Sports (BUS) 9–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 4–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–1 Goma United (GOU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field              10    6   1   3    18   12   +6    19
 2 Butembo Rangers             10    5   3   2    13   10   +3    18
 3 Bukama Sports               10    4   5   1    19   11   +8    17
 4 Bukavu City                 10    5   1   4    11    9   +2    16
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town             10    4   2   4    12    9   +3    14
 6 Sunderbrough                10    3   5   2    11   11    0    14
 7 Gandajika Wanderers         10    3   3   4    13   19   −6    12
 8 Kikwit FC                   10    2   5   3    16   13   +3    11
 9 Goma United                 10    3   1   6     9   17   −8    10
10 Kalemie AFC                 10    1   2   7    12   23  −11     5

Code: Select all
League Een

MD9
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD10
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 3–2 Kindu FC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United               10    7   1   2    18   14   +4    22
 2 Kindu FC                   10    6   2   2    17   13   +4    20
 3 Beni City                  10    5   2   3    16   17   −1    17
 4 Kabalo & Moba              10    4   3   3    14   13   +1    15
 5 Kipushi Coyotes            10    4   1   5    16   12   +4    13
 6 Matadi City                10    3   3   4    13   13    0    12
 7 Manono Amateurs            10    2   5   3    14   12   +2    11
 8 Boma Bombers               10    2   3   5    16   20   −4     9
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         10    2   3   5    11   16   −5     9
10 Gemena United              10    1   5   4     9   14   −5     8


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD9
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD10
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–3 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                     9    7   2   0    16    2  +14    23
 2 Buta Sporting Department          9    6   1   2    23   14   +9    19
 3 Lodgefield East                  10    5   2   3    20   13   +7    17
 4 Ilebo Development                10    4   4   2    22   16   +6    16
 5 Mulongo Companions                9    5   1   3    10    8   +2    16
 6 Lower Rutshuru                   10    3   6   1    18   12   +6    15
 7 FC Bulungu                        9    4   1   4    13   10   +3    13
 8 Kambove Brook                    10    4   1   5     9   12   −3    13
 9 Tshilenge                         9    3   3   3    11   11    0    12
10 Uvira Fireflies                  10    3   2   5    10   20  −10    11
11 Kongolo                           9    2   4   3    13   13    0    10
12 Kaniama Hams                     10    2   4   4     8   12   −4    10
13 Kamina City                       9    3   1   5     6   13   −7    10
14 Muanda United                    10    3   1   6    11   19   −8    10
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic            9    2   3   4    13   19   −6     9
16 Lisala LBR                        9    2   2   5    12   12    0     8
17 Miabi Lacers                      9    2   2   5     5   14   −9     8

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD9
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 4–4 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD10
Inkisi PV (IPV) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers          10    6   2   2    16    9   +7    20
 2 The Kasongo Jungle           10    6   1   3    12    8   +4    19
 3 Inkisi PV                    10    5   2   3    16   14   +2    17
 4 Gbadolite Town                9    4   3   2    12    5   +7    15
 5 The Three Flowers             9    5   0   4    11   11    0    15
 6 Baraka 'Bama                 10    4   2   4    16   14   +2    14
 7 Katwa Town                   10    4   2   4    11    9   +2    14
 8 Oicha FC                      9    4   2   3    11   14   −3    14
 9 Basoko City                   9    4   1   4    12   13   −1    13
10 Binga Whitecottons           10    3   4   3    12   17   −5    13
11 Congo Bay Warriors            9    3   3   3     7    6   +1    12
12 Balamba Lime Greens           9    3   2   4    17   17    0    11
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor          9    3   2   4    16   19   −3    11
14 Bumba FC                     10    3   1   6    11   15   −4    10
15 Mweka Village                 9    2   3   4    10    9   +1     9
16 Kalima FC                     9    3   0   6     8   13   −5     9
17 AFC Kimpese                   9    2   2   5    14   19   −5     8


Image
Sunderbrough 3-2 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 2-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 4-3)

Kongolo 2-0 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-3 Kongolo (AGG: 1-5)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu May 28, 2020 12:53 am


Code: Select all
MD11
Kisangani City (KIC) 4–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 49' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 71' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 75' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 79' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City) [pen.], 89' (János Guenette | Kisangani City)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 22' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 67' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC), 72' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.]

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 30' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 74' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 36' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 76' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 72' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

MD12
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 56' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 6' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic), 36' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic), 46' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 82' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 87' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 86' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
41' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC) [pen.]

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 73' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            10    6   1   3    19   11   +8    19
 2 Kolwezi City              10    5   3   2    15    9   +6    18
 3 Kabinda AFC               10    5   2   3    20   19   +1    17
 4 Kisangani City            10    5   1   4    16   15   +1    16
 5 Tshikapa FC               10    4   3   3    21   16   +5    15
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            10    4   2   4    16   16    0    14
 7 Kinshasa FC               10    4   1   5    14   14    0    13
 8 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   1   5    16   21   −5    13
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    2   3   5    13   20   −7     9
10 Kananga FC                10    0   5   5     6   15   −9     5
MD11
In what looked to be the second most important, high-stakes match in this MD after Kisangani's unexpected felling of the Lapdogs, Kolwezi took every opportunity against a Kinshasan side that offered little in attack compared to their title-winning selves. Neither team really popped off on the night, but the Kanaries had a man in the defender Emilio Sheck and controlled the game through his excellent heading passes, that maneuver particularly showing itself in a corner taken by Thierry Savageau. Kananga, who I was wrong about, staked claim to their first win of the season from as late as Matchday Eleven out of Eighteen, with Khader and Bowns proving to lead a dynamic, controlled team attack.

MD12
Another display of cathartic, almost showmanlike results pave way to Likasi leading the top of the table again. What I've noticed though, is that Kinshasa always seems to be the link between these two teams successes. A one-nil scoreline against the winning team, Kolwezi, would put the Kanaries into top that matchday, and thevery same has happened here. Another thing that looks to be a bit eerie is that the team that would lose their top spot for that matchday always gets felled by a team no one expected to do so. For the Kanaries it's Mbandaka Athletic, and for the Lapdogs it was Kisangani City. Just a bit of a coincidence, of course.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD11
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD12
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field              12    7   1   4    21   15   +6    22
 2 Butembo Rangers             12    6   3   3    16   12   +4    21
 3 Bukama Sports               12    5   5   2    21   12   +9    20
 4 Bukavu City                 12    6   1   5    13   12   +1    19
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town             12    5   2   5    13   11   +2    17
 6 Sunderbrough                12    4   5   3    13   12   +1    17
 7 Gandajika Wanderers         12    3   5   4    15   21   −6    14
 8 Goma United                 12    4   2   6    11   17   −6    14
 9 Kikwit FC                   12    2   5   5    17   18   −1    11
10 Kalemie AFC                 12    2   3   7    15   25  −10     9

Code: Select all
League Een

MD11
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–3 Matadi City (MAC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD12
Bunia United (BUU) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                   12    8   2   2    21   14   +7    26
 2 Bunia United               12    7   1   4    19   17   +2    22
 3 Beni City                  12    6   3   3    18   18    0    21
 4 Manono Amateurs            12    4   5   3    17   13   +4    17
 5 Kabalo & Moba              12    4   4   4    14   14    0    16
 6 Matadi City                12    4   3   5    16   15   +1    15
 7 Kipushi Coyotes            12    4   2   6    17   15   +2    14
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         12    3   3   6    16   17   −1    12
 9 Gemena United              12    2   5   5    10   19   −9    11
10 Boma Bombers               12    2   4   6    18   24   −6    10


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD11
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–0 Kamina City (KAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)

MD12
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                    11    7   3   1    17    4  +13    24
 2 Lodgefield East                  12    6   2   4    22   15   +7    20
 3 Buta Sporting Department         11    6   2   3    23   18   +5    20
 4 Lower Rutshuru                   12    4   7   1    22   13   +9    19
 5 Mulongo Companions               11    6   1   4    14   10   +4    19
 6 FC Bulungu                       11    5   2   4    18   11   +7    17
 7 Uvira Fireflies                  12    5   2   5    17   20   −3    17
 8 Ilebo Development                12    4   4   4    24   24    0    16
 9 Lisala LBR                       11    4   2   5    17   15   +2    14
10 Kongolo                          11    3   5   3    16   15   +1    14
11 Kambove Brook                    11    4   2   5     9   12   −3    14
12 Tshilenge                        11    3   4   4    15   16   −1    13
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           11    3   4   4    18   21   −3    13
14 Kaniama Hams                     12    2   6   4     8   12   −4    12
15 Muanda United                    11    3   2   6    12   20   −8    11
16 Kamina City                      11    3   1   7     6   20  −14    10
17 Miabi Lacers                     11    2   3   6     6   18  −12     9

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD11
Bumba FC (BFC) 5–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 5–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)

MD12
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers          12    7   3   2    20   12   +8    24
 2 The Kasongo Jungle           12    6   2   4    14   12   +2    20
 3 Gbadolite Town               11    5   3   3    15    7   +8    18
 4 Inkisi PV                    11    5   3   3    17   15   +2    18
 5 Kananga Saint-Mannor         11    5   2   4    23   20   +3    17
 6 Katwa Town                   11    5   2   4    13   10   +3    17
 7 The Three Flowers            11    5   2   4    13   13    0    17
 8 Binga Whitecottons           12    4   4   4    14   19   −5    16
 9 Baraka 'Bama                 12    4   3   5    17   20   −3    15
10 Oicha FC                     11    4   3   4    12   16   −4    15
11 Balamba Lime Greens          11    4   2   5    19   19    0    14
12 Basoko City                  11    4   2   5    14   16   −2    14
13 AFC Kimpese                  11    4   2   5    17   20   −3    14
14 Bumba FC                     12    4   1   7    17   19   −2    13
15 Congo Bay Warriors           11    3   4   4    11   13   −2    13
16 Mweka Village                11    3   3   5    13   12   +1    12
17 Kalima FC                    11    3   1   7     9   15   −6    10


Image
3PPO
Sunderbrough 0-1 Kisangani City

FINAL
Tshilenge 6-3 Kongolo
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu May 28, 2020 12:53 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu May 28, 2020 12:33 pm


Code: Select all
MD13
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 33' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 36' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 43' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs) [pen.], 45' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 87' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 11' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City), 20' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 54' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 80' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 5–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 3' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 30' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 44' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC), 48' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 55' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 58' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 77' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 85' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC) [pen.]

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 26' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 35' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 88' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 4' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 56' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC) [pen.], 73' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.], 82' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic)

MD14
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 5–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 27' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 30' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 45' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 60' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs), 64' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 90' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 39' (Philander Huaracha | OWN GOAL | Kolwezi City), 45' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 62' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 69' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 80' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Likasi Lapdogs            10    6   1   3    19   11   +8    19
 2 Kolwezi City              10    5   3   2    15    9   +6    18
 3 Kabinda AFC               10    5   2   3    20   19   +1    17
 4 Kisangani City            10    5   1   4    16   15   +1    16
 5 Tshikapa FC               10    4   3   3    21   16   +5    15
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            10    4   2   4    16   16    0    14
 7 Kinshasa FC               10    4   1   5    14   14    0    13
 8 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   1   5    16   21   −5    13
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    2   3   5    13   20   −7     9
10 Kananga FC                10    0   5   5     6   15   −9     5
MD13
For this edition of competition, most matches looked to have a penalty shootout goal within them. There were three games where this looked to be an absolutely crucial feature to the outcome itself, for without Zion Chima's effort from the box to shoot, the scoreline would have looked a bit less comforting at full-time. Another example, and a much more important one at that for Kolwezi was won by that of two penalty shots out of their two goals. Is it just me or has everyone gotten really good at diving?

MD14
As always, a crucial night from Matchday 14, we're just four days away from seeing our thirteenth CCPL champions, and it looks to be without a doubt the Likasi Lapdogs who will mark their third title and make history with a first consecutive win for any team, really in the CCPL. Fate was slipping every which way for the Lappies and now they're three points ahead of Kolwezi City, who used to closely contend them in second place, until a draw @ home against bottom of the table Kananga FC. Kananga take a point from this game, but it still isn't enough to lift themselves out of the mud as they trail against the hurt and bleeding capital team Kinshasa who don't look to take away points from any game at the moment. Likasi Lapdogs would capitalize on this errant mistake from the Kanaries and dispatch the Strongmen five to nothing, with world class attacker Ludolf Latsch in a run of form to score a double.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD13
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goma United (GOU) 0–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD14
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–3 Bukavu City (BUC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             14    8   3   3    21   14   +7    27
 2 Bukama Sports               14    7   5   2    25   13  +12    26
 3 Bandundu Field              14    8   2   4    23   15   +8    26
 4 Bukavu City                 14    7   1   6    16   14   +2    22
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town             14    5   3   6    15   14   +1    18
 6 Kikwit FC                   14    4   5   5    22   19   +3    17
 7 Sunderbrough                14    4   5   5    13   15   −2    17
 8 Goma United                 14    4   2   8    12   23  −11    14
 9 Gandajika Wanderers         14    3   5   6    15   27  −12    14
10 Kalemie AFC                 14    3   3   8    19   27   −8    12

Code: Select all
League Een

MD13
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD14
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–2 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                   14    8   3   3    23   18   +5    27
 2 Bunia United               14    8   2   4    23   20   +3    26
 3 Beni City                  14    6   5   3    21   21    0    23
 4 Kabalo & Moba              14    5   4   5    17   18   −1    19
 5 Manono Amateurs            14    4   6   4    19   16   +3    18
 6 Matadi City                14    4   5   5    19   18   +1    17
 7 Gemena United              14    4   5   5    15   20   −5    17
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            14    4   4   6    19   17   +2    16
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         14    3   4   7    18   20   −2    13
10 Boma Bombers               14    3   4   7    22   28   −6    13


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD13
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 6–5 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD14
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–3 Kongolo (KON)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Idiofa Bridge                    13    8   3   2    20    7  +13    27
 2 Lower Rutshuru                   14    5   8   1    26   16  +10    23
 3 Lodgefield East                  14    6   4   4    24   17   +7    22
 4 Mulongo Companions               13    7   1   5    16   12   +4    22
 5 Buta Sporting Department         13    6   3   4    26   22   +4    21
 6 Kongolo                          13    5   5   3    21   17   +4    20
 7 Uvira Fireflies                  14    6   2   6    20   22   −2    20
 8 FC Bulungu                       13    5   4   4    19   12   +7    19
 9 Lisala LBR                       13    5   2   6    19   17   +2    17
10 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic           13    4   5   4    21   23   −2    17
11 Ilebo Development                13    4   4   5    29   30   −1    16
12 Kaniama Hams                     13    3   6   4    10   12   −2    15
13 Kambove Brook                    13    4   3   6    10   16   −6    15
14 Muanda United                    13    4   3   6    19   26   −7    15
15 Tshilenge                        13    3   4   6    16   19   −3    13
16 Kamina City                      13    4   1   8     8   23  −15    13
17 Miabi Lacers                     13    2   4   7     7   20  −13    10

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD13
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Inkisi PV (IPV) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD14
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Inkisi PV (IPV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

                               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Portuguese Settlers          14    7   4   3    21   14   +7    25
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor         13    7   2   4    25   20   +5    23
 3 The Three Flowers            13    7   2   4    17   14   +3    23
 4 The Kasongo Jungle           14    7   2   5    16   14   +2    23
 5 Katwa Town                   13    6   2   5    15   12   +3    20
 6 Inkisi PV                    13    5   4   4    18   17   +1    19
 7 Congo Bay Warriors           13    5   4   4    14   14    0    19
 8 Gbadolite Town               13    5   3   5    16   10   +6    18
 9 Basoko City                  13    5   3   5    17   18   −1    18
10 AFC Kimpese                  13    5   3   5    21   23   −2    18
11 Baraka 'Bama                 13    5   3   5    18   20   −2    18
12 Binga Whitecottons           14    4   5   5    15   22   −7    17
13 Kalima FC                    13    5   1   7    13   16   −3    16
14 Oicha FC                     13    4   3   6    13   19   −6    15
15 Balamba Lime Greens          13    4   2   7    21   23   −2    14
16 Bumba FC                     13    4   2   7    18   20   −2    14
17 Mweka Village                13    3   3   7    15   17   −2    12
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Darmen, Equestrian States, Felinetopia

Advertisement

Remove ads