NATION

PASSWORD

CC Union | • LIVE

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 23, 2020 9:34 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Lubumbashi AFC 0–1 Kabinda AFC


Rankings
Code: Select all
1. Kinshasa FC: 95
2. Kabinda AFC: 94
3. Lubumbashi AFC: 88
4. Tshikapa FC: 77
5. Kolwezi City: 77
6. Kisangani City: 72
7. Kananga FC: 69
8. Mwene-Ditu Town: 68
9. Mbandaka Athletic: 60
10. Likasi Lapdogs: 59
11. Kalemie AFC: 45
12. Kikwit FC: 44.5
13. Gandajika Wanderers: 42.5
14. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 40.5
15. Lisala LBR: 39.75
16. Manono Amateurs: 39.75
17. Sunderbrough: 39.75
18. Kabolo & Moba: 39
19. Mulongo Companions: 38.25
20. Boma Bombers: 38
21. Muanda United: 37
22. Bukama Sports: 36.5
23. Tshilenge: 36.25
24. Goma United: 36
25. Bukavu City: 36
26. Lodgefield East: 35.5
27. Lower Rutshuru: 34.5
28. Kongolo: 33.25
29. Ilebo Development: 33
30. Bandundu Field: 33
31. Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic: 32.25
32. Kindu FC: 32
33. Matadi City: 31.5
34. Katwa Town: 29.25
35. Inkisi PV: 29
36. FC Bulungu: 28
37. Kipushi Coyotes: 28
38. Congo Bay Warriors: 27.8
39. Kambove Brook: 27.75
40. The Kasongo Jungle: 27.4
41. Kamina City: 27.3
42. Idiofa Bridge: 27.25
43. Kalima FC: 27.2
44. Kaniama Hams: 26.4
45. Oicha FC: 26.4
46. Basoko City: 26.4
47. The Three Flowers: 26.2
48. Buta Sporting Department: 26.2
49. Balamba Lime Greens: 25.4
50. Beni City: 25.3
51. AFC Kimpese: 24.6
52. Uvira Fireflies: 24.3
53. Portuguese Settlers: 23.6
54. Mweka Village: 23.2
55. Miabi Lacers: 23.2
56. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 22.8
57. Gbadolite Town: 22.2
58. Butembo Rangers: 22
59. Bunia United: 22
60. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 21.67
61. Baraka 'Bama: 20.67
62. Bumba FC: 20.5
63. Binga Whitecottons: 18.8
64. Gemena United: 17
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 31, 2020 8:30 pm

S10MD1: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 15' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 21' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 36' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 72' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 78' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 5–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 24' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 26' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 29' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 44' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 50' (Cosmas Gubser | Kisangani City), 53' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 81' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 45+1' (Genko Mitko | Miene-Ditu Town), 90+5' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 3–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 20' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 67' (Suibhne Diarmaid | Kinshasa FC), 85' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 26' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 29' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 51' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 83' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 86' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kisangani City             1    1   0   0     5    2   +3     3
 2 Kinshasa FC                1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 3 Kolwezi City               1    1   0   0     4    2   +2     3
 4 Kabinda AFC                1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Mwene-Ditu Town            1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 7 Tshikapa FC                1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             1    0   0   1     2    4   −2     0
 9 Mbandaka Athletic          1    0   0   1     2    5   −3     0
10 Kananga FC                 1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0
Kabinda get us started in the Premiership with late-match debutant drama, as Carchi scored three with VAR review on 2 of 3 and thus became the first sole player in the CCPL to attain a hat trick on Matchday 1, as well as for a newly promoted team. This would be overshadowed, though, by Kisangani's three point spoilage, finding themselves 2-1 down to the lowly Mbandaka Athletic after 29 minutes, beyond then turning the visitors on their backs, with one goal coming before the break, and three coming from tightly-woven corners. Mbandaka's defensive issues are as clear as day. From then, Mwene-Ditu is perfectly able to become the laughingstock of the playing hiatus, having conceded an average-looking goal in maximum added time, from the 90+5' minute after they braved through the other forty-nine. The other matches weren't as eventful as they looked on paper, unfortunately.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goma United (GOU) 3–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers          1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 2 Goma United                  1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 3 Kikwit FC                    1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Mbuji-Mayi Town              1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 5 Bandundu Field               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Bukavu City                  1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 7 Kalemie AFC                  1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
 8 Boma Bombers                 1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Matadi City                  1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
10 Kindu FC                     1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0

Code: Select all
League Een

Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba               1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 3 Butembo Rangers             1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Kamina City                 1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 5 Beni City                   1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kipushi Coyotes             1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 7 Bunia United                1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Gemena United               1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
 9 Baraka 'Bama                1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
10 Uvira Fireflies             1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Kongolo (KON) 3–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                      1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
   Ilebo Development               1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
   Kongolo                         1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Bumba FC                        1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Mulongo Companions              1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 7 Lodgefield East                 1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Sunderbrough                    1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 9 Kambove Brook                   1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Lower Rutshuru                  1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Muanda United                   1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
12 Bukama Sports                   1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Tshilenge                       1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
14 Idiofa Bridge                   1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
   Inkisi PV                       1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
   Lisala LBR                      1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–4 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–4 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Congo Bay Warriors                1    1   0   0     4    1   +3     3
 2 Oicha FC                          1    1   0   0     4    2   +2     3
 3 Kananga Saint-Mannor              1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Kaniama Hams                      1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 5 Katwa Town                        1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 6 Basoko City                       1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Binga Whitecottons                1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Miabi Lacers                      1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 9 The Kasongo Jungle                1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
10 Balamba Lime Greens               1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Buta Sporting Department          1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Kalima FC                         1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
13 Gbadolite Town                    1    0   0   1     2    4   −2     0
14 AFC Kimpese                       1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   The Three Flowers                 1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
16 Mweka Village                     1    0   0   1     1    4   −3     0

Image
Boma Bombers 1-1 Lodgefield East
Lodgefield East 4-0 Boma Bombers (AGG: 5-1)

Basoko City 1-0 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 0-1 Basoko City (AGG: 0-2)

Kabalo & Moba 0-2 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 1-3 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 3-3, Kabalo & Moba win on away goals)

Balamba Lime Greens 0-3 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 0-2 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 3-2)

Portuguese Settlers 4-1 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 2-4 Portuguese Settlers (AGG: 3-8)

Manono Amateurs 0-0 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 1-3 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 1-3)

Bukavu City 2-0 Congo Bay Warriors
Congo Bay Warriors 0-2 Bukavu City (AGG: 0-4)

The Three Flowers 0-1 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 0-2 The Three Flowers (AGG: 1-2)

Kipushi Coyotes 2-1 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 0-1 Kipushi Coyotes (AGG: 1-3)

Tshikapa FC 3-4 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 0-0 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 4-3)

Goma United 1-2 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 1-0 Goma United (AGG: 3-1)

Kinshasa FC 2-2 Buta Sporting Department
Buta Sporting Department 0-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 2-4)

Likasi Lapdogs 0-2 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 1-0 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 3-0)

Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-1 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 2-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 3-3, Kananga Saint-Mannor win on away goals)

Miabi Lacers 1-0 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-1 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 1-2)

Mweka Village 1-1 Beni City
Beni City 0-1 Mweka Village (AGG: 1-2)

Lubumbashi AFC 4-2 Kongolo
Kongolo 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-6)

Kindu FC 1-2 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-1 Kindu FC (AGG: 4-2)

Muanda United 1-1 Gemena United
Gemini United 2-1 Muanda United (AGG: 3-2)

Idiofa Bridge 2-1 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 0-1 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 1-3)

Kalima FC 1-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 0-0 Kalima FC (AGG: 1-1, Gandajika Wanderers win on away goals)

Inkisi PV 0-1 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-0 Inkisi PV (AGG: 2-0)

Sunderbrough 1-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 0-4 Sunderbrough (AGG: 0-5)

Kananga FC 1-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-2 Kananga FC (AGG: 0-3)

Oicha FC 2-0 Kamina City
Kamina City 0-1 Oicha FC (AGG: 0-3)

Lisala LBR 2-0 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 2-3 Lisala LBR (AGG: 2-5)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-1 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 0-2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 1-3)

Gbadolite Town 0-0 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 0-1 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 0-1)

Butembo Rangers 2-1 Bunia United
Bunia United 2-0 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 3-2)

Kalemie AFC 2-1 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 2-4 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 3-6)

Matadi City 2-2 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-2 Matadi City (AGG: 3-4)

Kaniama Hams 2-2 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-0 Kaniama Hams (AGG: 3-2)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Apr 03, 2020 4:40 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 31, 2020 11:40 pm

S10MD2: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 13' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 31' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 38' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 73' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 86' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)
Kolwezi City extended their unbeaten run away to 1 match this season with a highly entertaining 3-2 win over the Kasai giants Tshikapa FC. The Kanaries started convincingly with an impressive five attempts on goal in the first ten minutes. Philander Huaracha opened the scoring en route from the 4-2 dismantlement of Lubumbashi AFC in the eighth minute after a meticulously-worked cross from Frenchman Thierry Savageau from center field. Huaracha stole in and tapped in on the volley from twelve yards. Just 7 minutes later Penko Matesic added a second after majestic pitchwork from Thierry Savageau followed by a great cross to the Croatian who delicately headed in behind the Kop. Tshikapa had a few rare opportunities in the first half with a great chance from Islam Rasner in an obtuse angle but the shot reflected off Mohanty and fortunately there was no one in the box for a tap-in, although it would have made for a more dramatic game. Tshikapa started to pile on the pressure late in the first half and managed to pull a goal back on the thirty eighth minute as Nuka Boyson's cross found the head of Lienau, who pulled it back to 2-1. The highlight of the night though, would be the Relentless Iiro Chapp swung in a fantastic cross that made its way to no one else but Huaracha, who flexibly put the ball past the motionless goalkeeper in a tight spot. Just thirteen minutes later though, another Nuka Boyson cross unto a different man's head, Hashagen, saw Tshikapa pull the deficit to just one goal and finish the game 3-2.

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 59' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC ), 90' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC)
On a night that, for the best part of ninety minutes saw some scruffy football; Heron Di Piero bags his third goal for the club; Dustan Pinsker "dusts" the Seekoeihandelaars back line only to hit the post, and Kananga finally profited from some dodgy refereeing. On to Musa Khader though, he took the headlines as he tackled well in his own half, turned, went past the referee, looked up and drilled in a goal that can only be described as the most cathartic goal of Kananga's 10-year history. The Moroccan then turned and raspberried the official to receive a booking.

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 75' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)
Kinshasa defender Visvaldis Roberts scored a late goal to give his team a slender lead in only their second Premier League match. Both sides had struggled to create chances on a bumpy pitch and before the goal Nadav Sheck was seldom tested, leading to his arrogant approach of things after the break. He'd, though, showed quick reactions to get to the ball before Diarmaid did and later the Likasi keeper saved well from central mid Aravind Amitabh. It was Amitabh who set up the Kinshasan goal, Roberts powering a header past the slow-footed keeper.

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 42' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 82' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town)
Mien-Ditu's knack of stealing all three points when it comes to having their backs against the wall seems to have been a part of this Greek tragedy of a game in Mbandaka Athletic v. Mwene-Ditu. Of course though, when push comes to shove, Mbandaka still loses anyway in part to poor decisions by the match officials and poor marking on a Mwene-Dituan counterattack that put an end to any hope of a revival in the second half.

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 82' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC), 90+1' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 90+3' (Selahattin Mehlberg | Kabinda AFC)
Nebuchadnezzar gave Kabinda the lead with a long-range bombshell on 82 minutes. Kisangani City's captain Ciro Dromgoole equalized within a headed free-kick. Although, things were not at peace with Der Pretzels as from two minutes onward Kabinda retook the lead as Carchi raced clear on the right then rited passage to Mehlberg to wrap things up in Le Remorquer.

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                2    2   0   0     4    0   +4     6
 2 Kolwezi City               2    2   0   0     7    4   +3     6
 3 Kabinda AFC                2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 4 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    1   1   0     3    1   +2     4
 5 Kisangani City             2    1   0   1     6    4   +2     3
 6 Kananga FC                 2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
 7 Likasi Lapdogs             2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 8 Tshikapa FC                2    0   0   2     4    6   −2     0
 9 Lubumbashi AFC             2    0   0   2     2    6   −4     0
10 Mbandaka Athletic          2    0   0   2     2    7   −5     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 4–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United                  2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 2 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 3 Kalemie AFC                  2    1   0   1     6    3   +3     3
 4 Kikwit FC                    2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 5 Boma Bombers                 2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
 7 Bukavu City                  2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
 8 Bandundu Field               2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
   Matadi City                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
10 Kindu FC                     2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Kabalo & Moba               2    1   1   0     3    0   +3     4
 3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    1   1   0     2    0   +2     4
 4 Kipushi Coyotes             2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 5 Bunia United                2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
 6 Gemena United               2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 7 Kamina City                 2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
 8 Beni City                   2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 9 Baraka 'Bama                2    0   0   2     0    4   −4     0
10 Uvira Fireflies             2    0   0   2     0    5   −5     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–7 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Muanda United (MUU) 4–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          2    2   0   0     5    2   +3     6
 2 Kongolo                         2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Sunderbrough                    2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 4 Ilebo Development               2    1   1   0     5    3   +2     4
 5 Mulongo Companions              2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 6 Tshilenge                       2    1   0   1     7    2   +5     3
 7 Muanda United                   2    1   0   1     5    2   +3     3
 8 Lodgefield East                 1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 9 FC Bulungu                      2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
   Lisala LBR                      2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
11 Idiofa Bridge                   2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
12 Bumba FC                        2    1   0   1     3    4   −1     3
13 Manono Amateurs                 1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
14 Bukama Sports                   2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
15 Lower Rutshuru                  2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
16 Kambove Brook                   2    0   0   2     1    6   −5     0
17 Inkisi PV                       2    0   0   2     2   10   −8     0/code]
[code]
Nasionales II

Kalima FC (KFC) 2–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–4 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga Saint-Mannor              2    2   0   0     6    2   +4     6
 2 Kaniama Hams                      2    2   0   0     5    1   +4     6
 3 Miabi Lacers                      2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 4 Basoko City                       2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 5 Congo Bay Warriors                2    1   1   0     6    3   +3     4
 6 Balamba Lime Greens               2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 7 Oicha FC                          2    1   0   1     6    6    0     3
 8 Katwa Town                        2    1   0   1     5    5    0     3
 9 Binga Whitecottons                2    1   0   1     1    1    0     3
10 The Three Flowers                 2    1   0   1     1    2   −1     3
11 Mweka Village                     2    1   0   1     2    4   −2     3
12 Gbadolite Town                    2    0   1   1     4    6   −2     1
13 Buta Sporting Department          1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
14 Kalima FC                         2    0   0   2     2    4   −2     0
15 Portuguese Settlers               1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
   The Kasongo Jungle                2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
17 AFC Kimpese                       2    0   0   2     1    5   −4     0

Image
Lodgefield East 2-2 Basoko City
Basoko City 6-0 Lodgefield East (AGG: 8-2)

Kabalo & Moba 0-0 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 1-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 1-1, Kabalo & Moba win on away goals)

Portuguese Settlers 0-2 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 1-1 Portuguese Settlers (AGG: 3-1)

Bukavu City 3-0 The Three Flowers
The Three Flowers 4-1 Bukavu City (AGG: 4-4, Bukavu City win on away goals)

Kipushi Coyotes 1-4 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 0-2 Kipushi Coyotes (AGG: 4-3)

Uvira Fireflies 0-6 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 4-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 10-1)

Kikwit FC 0-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 0-0 Kikwit FC (AGG: 1-0)

Mulongo Companions 1-3 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 1-1 Mulongo Companions (AGG: 4-1)

Lubumbashi AFC 3-1 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-0 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 3-3, Kabinda AFC win on away goals)

Gemena United 0-3 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 1-1 Gemena United (AGG: 4-1)

Gandajika Wanderers 0-4 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 4-1 Gandajika Wanderers (AGG: 8-1)

Sunderbrough 1-0 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 2-1 Sunderbrough (AGG: 2-2, Sunderbrough win on away goals)

Oicha FC 0-0 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 3-2 Oicha FC (AGG: 3-2)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-0 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 0-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 0-2)

Bunia United 0-5 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 0-1 Bunia United (AGG: 5-1)

Matadi City 2-1 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-1 Matadi City (AGG: 2-3)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue Mar 31, 2020 11:45 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Apr 01, 2020 7:04 am

S10MD3: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 21' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 24' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 61' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City), 65' (Cosmas Gubser | Tshikapa FC) [own goal], 66' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)
Kisangani Central Defender Cosmos Gubser scored a second half own goal to virtually give Tshikapa the game over Der Pretzels. Hashagen was involved in all 3 of the goals and of the first team players on display he'd looked the sharpest. For the own goal, he was trying to pass deep to another man but got it stuck betwixt the legs of Gubser who then tried kipping it to the goalkeeper, the ball going past him as it had looked after 65 minutes. It was a show of horrible goalkeeping and inexcusable awareness that will surely leave both players sharing the blame.

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 22' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC) [pen.], 40' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 45' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town), 85' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 90' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC)
Kabinda's defending/midfield talent were on show in the live domestic fixture with the Lomami outfit Mwene-Ditu. American international and Season 6 signing Epaphras Howsare caught the eye as he scored his first ever goal for the club, and in quite a fashion. Wallenstein also rung in his first and scored the last goal of the night with a free-kick from 30 yards out. Neo made some changes to introduce second-choice keeper Briar Punches as he felt that Tasca had not been doing a well enough job with communication and the like.

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 36' (Suibhne Diarmaid | Kinshasa FC)
Suibnhe Diarmaid's first-half goal was enough to sink Mbandaka Athletic and put Kinshasa at the top of the table on goal difference, leveling out against debutant team Kabinda AFC who place below them. Diarmaid found oceans of space on the left to run onto Sasho's through pass and spear a low shot past Yahui. Mbandaka were dismal early on as well, with undisciplined Keegan Dunlop getting sent off for his second booked offense, but that kickstarted the visitors best attacking spell of the game and Tu Ju missed a near-certain chance to equalize.

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 52' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)
Young skipper Bosede Sauda broke his CCPL goal scoring drought for the season as Lubumbashi are back to winning ways in terms of home form in an excellent 1-0 win against the Lappies. Sauda benefited from a miscommunication in the AFC defensive line, took the ball in his stride and netted it home from outside the box in familiar fashion from S9. However, the goal was better than the game, which for the most part was uninspired, bland, and roughly-played.

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 30' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 78' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC)
A season may have passed but the events at home were pretty much completely different, with the Athenians getting a vial of revenge to savor. One side harassed the opposition and passed the ball around well, with good awareness in terms of never looking in real danger against another side whose passing was all over the place and whose side looked uninspired. Thankfully, the gaffer disciplined this area of weakness, and the Kanaries had a multitude of chances, at the eightieth almost outnumbering the shots on goal Kananga had, though it disappointedly ended at 2-0. If the home side had a bit more inspiration, they'd still be unbeaten.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                3    3   0   0     5    0   +5     9
 2 Kabinda AFC                3    3   0   0     8    5   +3     9
 3 Kolwezi City               3    2   0   1     7    6   +1     6
 4 Kananga FC                 3    2   0   1     4    3   +1     6
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            3    1   1   1     5    4   +1     4
 6 Kisangani City             3    1   0   2     8    7   +1     3
 7 Tshikapa FC                3    1   0   2     7    8   −1     3
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             3    1   0   2     3    6   −3     3
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             3    0   1   2     1    3   −2     1
10 Mbandaka Athletic          3    0   0   3     2    8   −6     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–4 Matadi City (MAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbuji-Mayi Town              3    3   0   0     5    2   +3     9
 2 Kalemie AFC                  3    2   0   1     7    3   +4     6
 3 Goma United                  3    2   0   1     7    7    0     6
 4 Gandajika Wanderers          3    2   0   1     5    6   −1     6
 5 Bukavu City                  3    1   2   0     4    3   +1     5
 6 Matadi City                  3    1   1   1     6    5   +1     4
 7 Kikwit FC                    3    1   0   2     4    5   −1     3
 8 Boma Bombers                 3    1   0   2     3    4   −1     3
 9 Bandundu Field               3    0   1   2     4    6   −2     1
10 Kindu FC                     3    0   0   3     1    5   −4     0

Code: Select all
League Een

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             3    3   0   0     5    0   +5     9
 2 Kabalo & Moba               3    2   1   0     5    0   +5     7
 3 Bunia United                3    2   0   1     3    1   +2     6
 4 Gemena United               3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          3    1   1   1     2    2    0     4
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             3    1   1   1     1    1    0     4
 7 Kamina City                 3    1   0   2     3    4   −1     3
 8 Uvira Fireflies             3    1   0   2     3    7   −4     3
 9 Beni City                   3    0   1   2     3    5   −2     1
10 Baraka 'Bama                3    0   0   3     0    6   −6     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          3    3   0   0     8    4   +4     9
 2 Sunderbrough                    3    3   0   0     6    2   +4     9
 3 Muanda United                   3    2   0   1     8    2   +6     6
   Tshilenge                       3    2   0   1     8    2   +6     6
 5 Kongolo                         2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 6 Lisala LBR                      3    2   0   1     7    5   +2     6
 7 FC Bulungu                      3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
   Mulongo Companions              3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
 9 Ilebo Development               3    1   1   1     5    6   −1     4
10 Manono Amateurs                 2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
11 Lodgefield East                 2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
12 Idiofa Bridge                   3    1   0   2     4    6   −2     3
13 Bumba FC                        3    1   0   2     3    6   −3     3
14 Inkisi PV                       3    1   0   2     4   11   −7     3
15 Kambove Brook                   3    0   1   2     1    6   −5     1
16 Bukama Sports                   3    0   0   3     2    5   −3     0
17 Lower Rutshuru                  3    0   0   3     3    7   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                      3    3   0   0     8    4   +4     9
 2 Congo Bay Warriors                3    2   1   0     9    3   +6     7
 3 Kaniama Hams                      3    2   0   1     5    2   +3     6
 4 Katwa Town                        3    2   0   1     7    5   +2     6
 5 Oicha FC                          3    2   0   1     7    6   +1     6
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor              3    2   0   1     6    5   +1     6
 7 Basoko City                       3    2   0   1     4    4    0     6
 8 Mweka Village                     3    2   0   1     4    5   −1     6
 9 Binga Whitecottons                3    1   1   1     2    2    0     4
10 The Kasongo Jungle                3    1   0   2     4    3   +1     3
11 Balamba Lime Greens               2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
12 The Three Flowers                 3    1   0   2     2    5   −3     3
13 Gbadolite Town                    3    0   2   1     5    7   −2     2
14 Buta Sporting Department          2    0   1   1     0    1   −1     1
15 Kalima FC                         3    0   1   2     2    4   −2     1
16 Portuguese Settlers               2    0   0   2     2    5   −3     0
17 AFC Kimpese                       3    0   0   3     1    8   −7     0

Image
Basoko City 1-0 Kabalo & Moba
Kabalo & Moba 0-1 Basoko City (AGG: 0-2)

Manono Amateurs 0-2 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-0 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 3-0)

The Kasongo Jungle 0-2 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 3-0 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 5-0)

Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-2 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 3-3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 5-4)

Kabinda AFC 1-0 Idiofa Bridge
Idiofa Bridge 1-1 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 1-2)

Kisangani City 0-2 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 1-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 3-1)

Lisala LBR 1-1 Mbuji-Mayi Town
Mbuji-Mayi Town 3-1 Lisala LBR (AGG: 4-2)

Kalemie AFC 0-1 Matadi City
Matadi City 2-1 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 3-1)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Apr 01, 2020 9:13 pm

S10MD4: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 30' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 37' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC)
The smallest all-time Congolese crowd saw Tshikapa labor to negotiate their way past Kananga not just on the night, but on the table. Not even the most die-hard red and pink Athenians of Kananga were expecting to step foot into a title race, and they didn't anyways, because what they do is what they do, and what they do is blow leads and make noise about it.

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 10' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 46' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs), 50' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 58' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)
Likasi Lapdogs drew 2-2 with Kolwezi City on MD4 from the first instance of late VAR controversy in top flight history. Hans-Günter Jeannette thought he’d struck the game-winning goal with seconds remaining, only for the newly-installed Video Assistant Referee technology to rule it out for a handball by Hangartner.

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 20' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 50' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 73' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 87' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC)
After the formalities of the opening ceremony had concluded, the contest got underway with the Mbandaka support inside Stade de Mbandaka Bakusu making plenty of noise; however, it would be the visitors Lubumbashi who made the more imposing start to the half. Being said, it was Conall Ogier who had the fixture's first shot on goal, striking from the first time from 10 yards and forcing Achieng into a save of diving proportions. Two minutes later still, a Dunlop header back across goal from a deep Oberhaus cross evaded the goalee, but was muffled off the line by the receiving Nnenna Babirye. Dunlop was the recipient of the next opportunity fashioned by the Strongmen as well. This time, Tu Ju’s reverse pass allowed him to find space inside the area, but from a tight angle his effort was hooked off the line by the athletic Achieng. In what was developing into a delirious first half in terms of chances on goal, Lubu's first real opportunity didn’t arrive until just after the thirty minute mark when Emem Neo’s ambitiously delivered overhead kick in a population dense box gave cause for temporary worry before the threat on ball bounced wide. But finally, the moment Lubumbashi AFC had been vying for arrived from 20 minutes in as Bandile comfortably opened the scoring with a moment of sublimity. Lubumbashi's pre-break splendor only lasted 5 minutes after the re-start when the Strongmen smelt blood and drew level. Hellberg skipped down the right, evaded Dubaku Bandile and laid it forwards for Keegan Dunlop to tap in an equalizer. Ne'ertheless, Lubumbashi cascaded to fortune on the seventy-third as Bosede Sauda connected with Inionobong's attempt to skip beyond two Strongmen defenders and clipped it first-time into the bottom corner from the edge of the area. Citrus Chao tried to make things right as soon as the goal was heard of, and substituted Dáithí Provine on for Oberhaus, but Lubumbashi still extended their lead to 3-1 with the strike of Yazhu Hai.

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–4 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 5' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 45' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 57' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 73' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 78' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC)
Certainly not a bad day's work for the Capital as a dramatic late free kick from Ferdinand Miloš seals their victory to send Kinshasa to the top of the table.

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 4' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 18' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 84' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)
Mwene-Ditu Town's chance taking endeavors were rewarded in the forth minute when Lian the Lion collected Dardan Alban's scrappy cross and then back-heeled it into goal. There was still time though, before the break for Ciro Dromgoole to pull one back, as he controlled the ball on his chest, let it down, and then finished. Things got even better for Mwene-Ditu as Arabian Abdur-Rahman Fikri sent in a dramatic free-kick to wrap things up. Two dramatic free-kicks in one day of footy, so little time!

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                4    4   0   0     9    1   +8    12
 2 Kabinda AFC                4    3   0   1     9    9    0     9
 3 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    2   1   1     7    5   +2     7
 4 Kolwezi City               4    2   1   1     9    8   +1     7
 5 Tshikapa FC                4    2   0   2     9    8   +1     6
 6 Lubumbashi AFC             4    2   0   2     6    7   −1     6
 7 Kananga FC                 4    2   0   2     4    5   −1     6
 8 Kisangani City             4    1   0   3     9    9    0     3
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             4    0   2   2     3    5   −2     2
10 Mbandaka Athletic          4    0   0   4     3   11   −8     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    4   0   0     8    2   +6    12
 2 Matadi City                  4    2   1   1     8    6   +2     7
 3 Goma United                  4    2   1   1     8    8    0     7
 4 Kalemie AFC                  4    2   0   2     8    5   +3     6
 5 Boma Bombers                 4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          4    2   0   2     6    8   −2     6
 7 Bukavu City                  4    1   2   1     4    6   −2     5
 8 Kikwit FC                    4    1   1   2     5    6   −1     4
 9 Bandundu Field               4    0   2   2     4    6   −2     2
10 Kindu FC                     4    0   1   3     1    5   −4     1

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Beni City (BEC) 3–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             4    3   0   1     5    2   +3     9
 2 Bunia United                4    3   0   1     4    1   +3     9
 3 Kabalo & Moba               4    2   1   1     5    1   +4     7
 4 Gemena United               4    2   1   1     7    6   +1     7
 5 Kipushi Coyotes             4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
 6 Beni City                   4    1   1   2     6    7   −1     4
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
 8 Kamina City                 4    1   1   2     3    4   −1     4
 9 Uvira Fireflies             4    1   1   2     3    7   −4     4
10 Baraka 'Bama                4    1   0   3     2    6   −4     3


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Muanda United                   4    3   0   1    11    4   +7     9
 2 Lisala LBR                      4    3   0   1    11    5   +6     9
 3 Sunderbrough                    3    3   0   0     6    2   +4     9
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          4    3   0   1     8    8    0     9
 5 Kongolo                         3    2   1   0     5    2   +3     7
 6 FC Bulungu                      4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 7 Tshilenge                       4    2   0   2    10    5   +5     6
 8 Inkisi PV                       4    2   0   2     6   12   −6     6
 9 Mulongo Companions              4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
10 Manono Amateurs                 3    1   1   1     4    3   +1     4
11 Idiofa Bridge                   4    1   1   2     6    8   −2     4
12 Ilebo Development               4    1   1   2     5    8   −3     4
13 Bumba FC                        4    1   1   2     4    7   −3     4
14 Kambove Brook                   4    1   1   2     3    7   −4     4
15 Lodgefield East                 3    1   0   2     3    5   −2     3
16 Bukama Sports                   4    0   1   3     2    5   −3     1
17 Lower Rutshuru                  4    0   0   4     4    9   −5     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Katwa Town (KAT) 4–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–1 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Katwa Town                        4    3   0   1    11    7   +4     9
 2 Kaniama Hams                      4    3   0   1     7    3   +4     9
 3 Miabi Lacers                      4    3   0   1     8    5   +3     9
 4 Mweka Village                     4    3   0   1     6    6    0     9
 5 Congo Bay Warriors                4    2   1   1    10    5   +5     7
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor              4    2   1   1     8    7   +1     7
 7 The Kasongo Jungle                4    2   0   2     7    5   +2     6
 8 Oicha FC                          4    2   0   2     9    9    0     6
 9 The Three Flowers                 4    2   0   2     6    6    0     6
10 Basoko City                       4    2   0   2     5    8   −3     6
11 Binga Whitecottons                4    1   2   1     4    4    0     5
12 Gbadolite Town                    4    1   2   1     7    8   −1     5
13 Balamba Lime Greens               3    1   0   2     4    4    0     3
14 AFC Kimpese                       4    1   0   3     2    8   −6     3
15 Kalima FC                         3    0   1   2     2    4   −2     1
16 Buta Sporting Department          3    0   1   2     2    5   −3     1
17 Portuguese Settlers               3    0   0   3     3    7   −4     0

Image
Basoko City 2-2 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 0-0 Basoko City (AGG: 2-2, Bukavu City win on away goals)

Kinshasa FC 1-0 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 0-0 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 0-1)

Kabinda AFC 3-0 Sunderbrough
Sunderbrough 2-0 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 2-3)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 2-1 Matadi City
Matadi City 4-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 5-2)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Apr 02, 2020 11:42 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 02, 2020 4:13 pm

S10MD5: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–4 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 7' (Nuka Boyson | Tshikapa FC), 58' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 65' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 69' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town), 70' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 72' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)
A horrible referee decision gave Tshikapa an early lead, but Mwene-Ditu remained calm and tried to work towards a three point finish, creating most of their chances from the seventy-second minute. Whether the weather was a factor in the opening seven is hard to say, but corner boy Kaj Hashagen whipped it through, seeing the ball fit to Nuka Boyson for a headed goal, despite the clear foul on keeper Asier in the box. Mwene-Ditu didn't draw level still, until Tshikapa tripled them down 3-1, due to a lovely run from Ülvi to pass cautiously to Gerhard, who was in a position to tap in. Misery only ensued one merciless-looking minute after goal, unfortunately the Tshikapans knew how to make good plays, this was seen as impossible to the livid manager based on only previous fixtures. Tshikapa's usual inadvertent shoot-on-site tactical approach put the Raaisels on the brakes as Killilea produced a dazzling finish, even from 30 yards out with a lead foot. Mwene-Ditu were buoyant the majority of the game, more concerningly at home.

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–5 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 26' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 35' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 47' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 70' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 83' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City)
It began when Hollatz needed just twenty-six minutes to make his mark under An Yun, netting energetically via his head from an Ilmarinen Stanly connection. Akshay McClenathan then bagged a second for the visitors soon after when his en-route free-kick from the left hazed everyone in the box and found the corner of the goal. Ilmarinen Stanly, who had looked alive and willing as a defensive winger, made it 3-0 just after the break, collecting Ashkay McClenathan’s lay-off and breezing an effort beyond An Heng from the edge of the box. The emphasis to score was obvious from Hollatz' position as he glanced forth a header that bounced under An Heng to put two effortuous balls past the despaired keeper. Ciro Dromgoole looked a different man in how he intended to score, though. There were multiple chances for the goalee to pick it up from his feet as the Italian played a psychological game of 'Red Light, Green Light' with the ball, stopping every few seconds he went towards goal and even giving a few hints to the estranged keeper as well. Eventually, Dromgoole looked hesitant to tuck it in, but in doing so virtually killed off the game.

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 35' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC), 45+3' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 65' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 81' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 90' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC)
This wasn't a complete whitewash though, of course. Lubumbashi were beaten 3-2 by the determined Kabinda, as the visitors recovered from two nil down well into the second half and conjured up a comeback of their own under pressure. Quick fire goals from Iniobong and Sauda had laid a foundation that the Hippomongerers might have built on further after the break. Achieng prevented the Gods of Africa halving the deficit by quelling a penalty from first-choice taker Epaphras Howsare, nevertheless Howsare would make amends and smash it home from away. Charlie Vano than brewed up an equalizer from his forceful free kick and moments later Tatanka Cradle struck from the center to further the title race on equal points with Kinshasa. This in-game form was all quite impressive from a newly sworn-in second tier side.

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 13' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City), 22' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 75' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City)
Kolwezi City went quite aways to exorcise the uncertainties of their solidity in the title race, bouncing back from the previous two-two draw with the lowly Lapdogs as Chapp, who had struck in a powerful effort, saw it rebound off the goalkeeper to Thierry Savageau, who didn't miss from a deep position in the box and prodded the ball home. The hosts would then land, their second out of three blows, this time from an absolute peach of an cross towards steel-footed Mohanty, who just couldn't miss either in his one-on-one encounter. After the break, things took a while to ignite goal-wise, with the visitors trying to make the most of their chances and disciplinary record of four offsides on the counter. From fifteen minutes left though, Penko Matesic took on a heavy touch from Biasi in heavily marked territory, and then whittled it back to Biasi who took his first shot of the game, and finished confidently in the box.

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 12' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC)
The Lapdogs were made to pay from nothing almost immediately into the match with a twelfth-minute slotter from Graunke. The benefits of having Graunke and Pinsker adjacent and heavily-linked in attack for the majority of the match began to show as they combined impressively, with most of the many chances taken not being suffocated at all by the defense and mostly seeing the ball on target. This narrow victory for KFC also narrowly puts them in the title race, with the possibility of topping the table so long as the four sides above them do not pair up for MD6, lose and have lesser goal differences.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                5    4   0   1     9    6   +3    12
 2 Kabinda AFC                5    4   0   1    12   11   +1    12
 3 Kolwezi City               5    3   1   1    12    8   +4    10
 4 Tshikapa FC                5    3   0   2    13   10   +3     9
 5 Kananga FC                 5    3   0   2     5    5    0     9
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town            5    2   1   2     9    9    0     7
 7 Kisangani City             5    2   0   3    14    9   +5     6
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             5    2   0   3     8   10   −2     6
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             5    0   2   3     3    6   −3     2
10 Mbandaka Athletic          5    0   0   5     3   14  −11     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goma United (GOU) 3–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbuji-Mayi Town              5    4   0   1     9    5   +4    12
 2 Goma United                  5    3   1   1    11    9   +2    10
 3 Matadi City                  5    2   2   1     8    6   +2     8
 4 Bukavu City                  5    2   2   1     6    7   −1     8
 5 Kalemie AFC                  5    2   1   2     9    6   +3     7
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          5    2   1   2     7    9   −2     7
 7 Boma Bombers                 5    2   0   3     6    7   −1     6
 8 Kikwit FC                    5    1   2   2     6    7   −1     5
 9 Bandundu Field               5    0   3   2     5    7   −2     3
10 Kindu FC                     5    0   2   3     1    5   −4     2

Code: Select all
League Een

Gemena United (GEU) 0–5 Bunia United (BUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–2 Beni City (BEC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                5    4   0   1     9    1   +8    12
 2 Kabalo & Moba               5    3   1   1     8    2   +6    10
 3 Butembo Rangers             5    3   0   2     6    5   +1     9
 4 Kamina City                 5    2   1   2     5    5    0     7
 5 Gemena United               5    2   1   2     7   11   −4     7
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             5    1   3   1     4    4    0     6
 7 Beni City                   5    1   2   2     8    9   −1     5
 8 Uvira Fireflies             5    1   2   2     4    8   −4     5
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          5    1   1   3     5    7   −2     4
10 Baraka 'Bama                5    1   1   3     4    8   −4     4


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

                                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                    4    4   0   0     9    4   +5    12
 2 Lisala LBR                      5    3   1   1    12    6   +6    10
 3 FC Bulungu                      5    3   1   1     8    5   +3    10
 4 Muanda United                   5    3   0   2    11    5   +6     9
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    3   0   2     9   10   −1     9
 6 Kongolo                         4    2   2   0     5    2   +3     8
 7 Mulongo Companions              5    2   2   1     6    5   +1     8
 8 Manono Amateurs                 4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 9 Tshilenge                       5    2   0   3    11    7   +4     6
10 Inkisi PV                       5    2   0   3     8   15   −7     6
11 Idiofa Bridge                   5    1   2   2     6    8   −2     5
12 Kambove Brook                   5    1   2   2     4    8   −4     5
13 Bukama Sports                   5    1   1   3     3    5   −2     4
14 Bumba FC                        4    1   1   2     4    7   −3     4
15 Ilebo Development               5    1   1   3     6   10   −4     4
16 Lodgefield East                 4    1   0   3     4    7   −3     3
17 Lower Rutshuru                  5    1   0   4     6   10   −4     3

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      5    3   1   1     8    4   +4    10
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    3   1   1    10    7   +3    10
 3 Miabi Lacers                      5    3   1   1     8    5   +3    10
 4 The Kasongo Jungle                5    3   0   2     8    5   +3     9
 5 Katwa Town                        5    3   0   2    11    9   +2     9
 6 Mweka Village                     4    3   0   1     6    6    0     9
 7 Basoko City                       5    3   0   2     8   10   −2     9
 8 Congo Bay Warriors                5    2   1   2    10    6   +4     7
 9 Oicha FC                          5    2   1   2     9    9    0     7
10 Binga Whitecottons                5    1   3   1     5    5    0     6
11 Gbadolite Town                    5    1   3   1     7    8   −1     6
12 The Three Flowers                 5    2   0   3     7    9   −2     6
13 Balamba Lime Greens               4    1   1   2     4    4    0     4
   Kalima FC                         4    1   1   2     4    4    0     4
15 Buta Sporting Department          4    1   1   2     5    6   −1     4
16 AFC Kimpese                       5    1   0   4     4   11   −7     3
17 Portuguese Settlers               4    0   0   4     3    9   −6     0

Image
Bukavu City 1-2 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-0 Bukavu City (AGG: 3-1)

Kabinda AFC 0-0 Matadi City
Matadi City 2-4 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 2-4)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 02, 2020 8:13 pm

S10MD6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 4–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 19' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 25' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs), 28' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 68' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 70' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 78' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)
Likasi were beaten under a 4-2 rout, their opponents being gracious enough to scratch their clean-sheet hopes and give the Lapdogs a few goals to reminisce upon through the medium of unanchoring their defense to let Yenter equalize and then kill the game with three more goals, only letting Likasi off to get a consolation through Jeanette. Going over the four goals scored by Tshikapa, from the tenth minute onwards, Cristobal Lienau punished the Likasian box's rare absence of defensive discipline with a cultured header to convert the corner taken quickly by Oluwayemisi Copelan. Lienau milked the goal all it was worth - no one could blame him, really. Only 180 seconds gone after a rueful equalizer, Kobashigawa ran the defense ragged, the Japanese's eventual 25-yard drive punishing Likasi's back line by seeing itself in the net. The goal that gave Tshikapa the lead three times over was also scored by in-form Kobashigawa, who got on the end of a mistake by the goalkeeper. To his credit, Nadav Sheck made an exceptional save low to his right, as well as making a terrific intervention to prevent Anton Morone from knocking in a header across goal from Islam Rasner. Upon his goal kick, though, the Ukrainian kipped it out to no man's land, where Kobashigawa volleyed from 40 yards. Two minutes after, more misery for Likasi as Anton Morone put his side further in the lead with a killing finish, this time a low drive with his left from a tight angle on the left after Shinobu Griswell's error had allowed him to steal possession and charge upfield. To the away side's credit, they looked depraved enough to not half the deficit. But with a masterfully planted set piece from Hans-Günter Jeanette, all seemed game for the last twelve minutes of the ninety before extra time.

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 52' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 56' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC), 85' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 89' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.]
Mbandaka tried a new approach, pushing the ball around from the back, like no team would ever want to, and running marathons to close down the fifth-placed Kananga. Add that to some exceptional sweeper-keeping by Huang Yahui that, for just the first time in S10, prevented Mbandaka to be completely wiped out before the break, and one might argue that Mbandaka deserved their sole point in the table as of now. He parried up-close headers from Heron Di Piero on the sixtieth and his own defender Tu Ju in the eighty-second minute to guarantee a point, as well as something to build on for the Strongmen.

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kolwezi still looked the stronger side, but Kabinda gained further confidence from a good start to the second half and there was little in the tactical approach of each side to indicate at which end a goal would come, if at all. If anything, both sides cancelled each other out, with Kolwezi pressing hard and close on the defensive third, while in the ninety minutes Bandundu fed long balls to unmarked players when they had possession and if they could see to it. There was no real attacking rhythm to the game until the fifty-eighth, and things were further disrupted as Wallenstein made a disciplinary no-no in side-shoving Emilio Sheck off the touchline to gain possessive play. Kabinda, though, put on a thirteen-minute spell of forward play and created three of their best goal-scoring opportunities through Kai Carchi, Wayland Kunin and leftback Charlie Vano. AFC, though were also hanging on at times in the closing stages of the game and Simon Tasca made an instinctive save from the disrespected Emilio Sheck with ten minutes to go. Another brief scare was given when Kai Carchi, through his second goal-scoring opportunity of the game netted in added time from oceans of space.

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 18' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 25' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 33' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 40' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City) [pen.], 47' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC), 51' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC)
Ciro Dromgoole attained a perfect hat-trick, his left foot, right foot, and head were all involved. Unfortunately Der Pretzels' lead would unstabilize through the grain of doubt from Bandile's thirty-third minute mutiny. It was only an eleven-minute attacking spell that lead Lubumbashi to equalize under Ayo and Hai's tantalizing tap-ins on goal. Through the second half City increased the tempo of their game and prospered duly, again being fouled in the box. No excuses for Kisangani though and with Dromgoole having been the cleanest PKer on the starting eleven, he downtroddenly casted it into the keeper's hands.

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 15' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC), 30' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town), 56' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 85' (Aravind Amitabh | Kinshasa FC)
Kinshasa FC kept the attraction of the game alive with an unlikely but well-deserved see-saw draw against Mwene-Ditu. 2-1 down with 34 minutes remaining to not dawdle, the Capital came back with a goal in the space of five minutes to force a tie at the Uninhabited Plain. Jonas Estera, the Colombian defender, was keen on staying in his place and not getting any goal-scoring action, until he pulled the Kinshasan visitors ahead when he thumped in a fifteenth minute header from Nace's set piece. Olamilekan, though, put the game further beyond Kinshasa's reach with an equalizer, when he shanked home the ball from close range after an interval of intricate passing play unto the box. After the break, another new face who hadn't quite tasted a goal yet in the season, Jia Qiang, fired in a low shot that took a deflection before traveling into the net off of the interior of the far post. Putting their hands off the wheel proved timely though, as Tú Hào's fierce free kick rebounded off the wall, but was unceremoniously recycled into Amitabh, who was the first to react and stab it past Asier,

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                6    4   1   1    11    8   +3    13
 2 Kabinda AFC                6    4   1   1    12   11   +1    13
 3 Tshikapa FC                6    4   0   2    17   12   +5    12
 4 Kolwezi City               6    3   2   1    12    8   +4    11
 5 Kananga FC                 6    3   1   2     7    7    0    10
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    2   2   2    11   11    0     8
 7 Kisangani City             6    2   1   3    17   12   +5     7
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             6    2   1   3    11   13   −2     7
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             6    0   2   4     5   10   −5     2
10 Mbandaka Athletic          6    0   1   5     5   16  −11     1


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–5 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 4–3 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    4   0   2     9    6   +3    12
 2 Bukavu City                  6    3   2   1    10   10    0    11
 3 Kalemie AFC                  6    3   1   2    14    8   +6    10
 4 Goma United                  6    3   1   2    14   13   +1    10
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   1   2     8    9   −1    10
 6 Matadi City                  6    2   2   2    10   11   −1     8
 7 Boma Bombers                 6    2   1   3     7    8   −1     7
 8 Kindu FC                     6    1   2   3     4    6   −2     5
 9 Kikwit FC                    6    1   2   3     7   10   −3     5
10 Bandundu Field               6    0   4   2     6    8   −2     4

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 3–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Beni City (BEC) 2–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United                6    5   0   1    12    2  +10    15
 2 Kabalo & Moba               6    4   1   1    12    4   +8    13
 3 Butembo Rangers             6    3   0   3     7    8   −1     9
 4 Gemena United               6    2   2   2     8   12   −4     8
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    2   1   3     7    8   −1     7
 6 Kamina City                 6    2   1   3     5    6   −1     7
 7 Baraka 'Bama                6    2   1   3     5    8   −3     7
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             6    1   3   2     5    6   −1     6
 9 Uvira Fireflies             6    1   3   2     5    9   −4     6
10 Beni City                   6    1   2   3    10   13   −3     5


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                    5    5   0   0    10    4   +6    15
 2 Lisala LBR                      6    4   1   1    14    7   +7    13
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          6    4   0   2    11   11    0    12
 4 FC Bulungu                      6    3   1   2     9    8   +1    10
 5 Tshilenge                       6    3   0   3    13    8   +5     9
 6 Muanda United                   6    3   0   3    12    7   +5     9
 7 Kongolo                         5    2   2   1     6    4   +2     8
 8 Mulongo Companions              6    2   2   2     6    6    0     8
 9 Idiofa Bridge                   6    2   2   2     7    8   −1     8
10 Kambove Brook                   6    2   2   2     7    9   −2     8
11 Manono Amateurs                 5    2   1   2     7    7    0     7
12 Bukama Sports                   6    2   1   3     6    6    0     7
13 Lodgefield East                 5    2   0   3     6    8   −2     6
14 Inkisi PV                       5    2   0   3     8   15   −7     6
15 Bumba FC                        5    1   1   3     4    8   −4     4
16 Ilebo Development               6    1   1   4     7   12   −5     4
17 Lower Rutshuru                  6    1   0   5     7   12   −5     3

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                      6    4   1   1     9    5   +4    13
 2 The Kasongo Jungle                6    4   0   2    10    5   +5    12
 3 Mweka Village                     5    4   0   1     9    7   +2    12
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    3   1   2    12   10   +2    10
 5 Kaniama Hams                      6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 6 Basoko City                       6    3   1   2     8   10   −2    10
 7 Katwa Town                        5    3   0   2    11    9   +2     9
 8 Oicha FC                          6    2   2   2     9    9    0     8
 9 Congo Bay Warriors                6    2   1   3    10    7   +3     7
10 Kalima FC                         5    2   1   2     6    4   +2     7
11 Balamba Lime Greens               5    2   1   2     7    6   +1     7
12 Binga Whitecottons                6    1   3   2     5    7   −2     6
13 Gbadolite Town                    6    1   3   2     8   11   −3     6
14 AFC Kimpese                       6    2   0   4     7   11   −4     6
   The Three Flowers                 6    2   0   4     7   11   −4     6
16 Buta Sporting Department          5    1   1   3     5    9   −4     4
17 Portuguese Settlers               5    1   0   4     6    9   −3     3

Image
3PPO
Bukavu City 1-2 Matadi City

FINAL
Kinshasa FC 2-1 Kabinda AFC
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Apr 02, 2020 8:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 02, 2020 9:36 pm

S10MD8-13: Results
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Code: Select all
MD8
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

It's a downhill battle for Mbandaka, they will have to try harder to get out of the relegation play-off chasm anyway, whether they didn't expect Likasi to brew something up in response to their upsetting defeat to the Strongmen or not. Also a bad day at the office for Kinshasa still, as they battled back to an expected equalizer but were bombarded and at a complete standstill by the intricate tiki-taka passing play that Lubumbashi displayed as they got further to the box. Tshikapa are still at the top of the table and don't seem to be hitting the brakes anytime soon, even if they lose on a whim they're still one point ahead and one step further than the competition. If they have a record of 6-0-4 in the next two matches though, this could be quite a title race.

MD9
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Tshikapa have their hands on the wheel, as they muscle themselves to impeccable form against Lubumbashi AFC - five wins in five matches. The nation is taken aback at what team were once, and still are on occasion, called the Relegationistas lifting themselves to the top of the table. It also highlights a new league record: seven consecutive wins, if not eight or nine in the near future. On to more depressing things, Mbandaka are four points from roping their hopeless bodies out of the relegation ditch, and it couldn't be more hopeless.

MD10
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kananga FC (KFC) 4–5 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

Whew, boy. A lot of things to cover here. Right, Kabinda beat Tshikapa's consecutive win streak with help of the gaffer making a power move and changing the formation to a defense-based 5-4-1, which of course the Tshikapans had not prepared for, and in that unpreparedness, got their asses beat. It had looked like a modest scoreline on paper, but Kabinda dominated possession over 80% of the time, marking a new low in that regard for Tshikapa and in doing such, lifting Premierskap newcomers Kabinda to second place, undering the Ribbons by two points tablewise. Around the grounds, Mbandaka's management had been hoping to liven up their home stadium and make the visit away seem more threatening and hectic with increased stadium numbers, new walkout music, and.. it backfired horribly as Ciro Dromgoole bagged his usual netters and in doing so put away a hat-trick. Likasi's goalless draw against Mwene-Ditu made ˆˆˆ want to stay in jail. It was a rough, ungraceful game and possession was mostly seen midfield, with no efforts on goal. The next game would be far from boring though, as Kinshasa booked themselves to the title race in a game of thrills and spills against Kananga. The Kanangites led two times on the night before Kinshasa's powers of recovery were simply-put, "too much to handle". Although with credit to the losing side, the Kinshasans had one defensive error that came with each goal conceded, most of these coming from Kananga recycling the ball back into play after an attempt on goal, or the keeper simply losing the ball and being prone to rebound goals and tap-ins. After this lively encounter, the night grew silent as Kolwezi City and Lubumbashi ended with a winning goal in the 110' from extra time. The officials instituted this because even their impartiality didn't stop them from not wanting to see another goalless draw.

MD11
Kolwezi City (KOC) 4–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Likasi are clear of the bottom two places but move up to only eighth place, as Kisangani City replaces them in the dog pile against Mbandaka Athletic. In other news, Kolwezi City absolutely desecrates Tshikapa FC, as Aaron Bollman scores his first of the season and claims an eighty-eighth minute penalty prize. On the top of the table, things aren't so fine for Tshikapa either, as Kabinda later jumps at this opportunity to claim first spot in the table and does so in a 3-1 plunderage of Kisangani City. No hard feelings to them of course, they were just in AFC's way.

MD12
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 5–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Lubumbashi squeeze tight a 1-0 lead for 40 minutes, then bottle it in unfamiliar fashion. The Hippomongerers were used to tightly holding things by the nape, only bottling matches where they could've taken things more seriously. Here it looked like the outfield opened up a can of worms with their opposition and got disciplined themselves. Kinshasa similarly bottle a chance to shelve themselves further up into the table, but lose against a desperate Mbandaka Athletic who are still four points behind ninth. Lastly, Kabinda penetrate an innocent Mwene-Dituan side who only wanted to play for fun in another soul-crushing display of consistency from the Gods of Africa.

MD13
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

Mbandaka are somehow ever-closer to getting out of the relegation play-off spot that they stuck themselves in since Matchday Two. They put a shocker past Lubumbashi through the help of Macauley Rightmyer, who says "he just can't stop scoring goals". Kid needs a dose of cold pills, that'll smack some sense into him. Kinshasa are still four points from third, but everything is still mathematically possible, even Likasi could place first in these trying times. Anyways, Kinshasa tied with the Gods of Africa, Kabinda AFC. Huh, that didn't sound as climactic as I thought, given the form they're in.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC               13    8   2   3    28   19   +9    26
 2 Tshikapa FC               13    8   0   5    23   20   +3    24
 3 Kolwezi City              13    6   4   3    20   12   +8    22
 4 Kinshasa FC               13    5   3   5    22   23   −1    18
 5 Kisangani City            13    5   2   6    25   19   +6    17
 6 Lubumbashi AFC            13    5   2   6    18   20   −2    17
 7 Kananga FC                13    4   4   5    15   18   −3    16
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town           13    4   3   6    16   21   −5    15
 9 Likasi Lapdogs            13    4   3   6    14   19   −5    15
10 Mbandaka Athletic         13    4   1   8    17   27  −10    13


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD8
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 5–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD9
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–5 Goma United (GOU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD10
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD11
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–7 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD12
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Goma United (GOU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 3–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–3 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD13
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–5 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 5–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 13    7   4   2    24   17   +7    25
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         13    7   2   4    17   15   +2    23
 3 Goma United                 13    6   3   4    26   21   +5    21
 4 Matadi City                 13    6   3   4    18   16   +2    21
 5 Kikwit FC                   13    4   5   4    25   21   +4    17
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             13    5   2   6    17   24   −7    17
 7 Boma Bombers                13    4   4   5    14   16   −2    16
 8 Kalemie AFC                 13    4   3   6    22   19   +3    15
 9 Bandundu Field              13    2   7   4    18   19   −1    13
10 Kindu FC                    13    1   5   7    11   24  −13     8

Code: Select all
League Een

MD8
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD9
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)

MD10
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD11
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–3 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)

MD12
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–3 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD13
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            13    8   2   3    19   13   +6    26
 2 Bunia United               13    8   1   4    23   12  +11    25
 3 Kabalo & Moba              13    5   4   4    17   10   +7    19
 4 Kamina City                13    5   4   4    13   12   +1    19
 5 Gemena United              13    5   4   4    17   22   −5    19
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         13    5   3   5    16   15   +1    18
 7 Beni City                  13    4   4   5    18   20   −2    16
 8 Uvira Fireflies            13    3   4   6    16   22   −6    13
 9 Baraka 'Bama               13    3   3   7    12   21   −9    12
10 Kipushi Coyotes            13    2   5   6    10   14   −4    11


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD8
Muanda United (MUU) 4–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD9
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 6–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)

MD10
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 0–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD11
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD12
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–4 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD13
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 6–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–3 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   12    9   1   2    27   16  +11    28
 2 Bukama Sports                  13    7   3   3    24   14  +10    24
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         12    7   1   4    23   23    0    22
 4 Kongolo                        12    5   5   2    12    7   +5    20
 5 Tshilenge                      13    5   4   4    22   14   +8    19
 6 Muanda United                  12    5   3   4    17    8   +9    18
 7 Idiofa Bridge                  12    5   3   4    17   18   −1    18
 8 Lodgefield East                12    5   2   5    16   15   +1    17
 9 Manono Amateurs                12    4   4   4    15   16   −1    16
10 Lisala LBR                     13    4   3   6    21   22   −1    15
11 FC Bulungu                     12    4   3   5    16   18   −2    15
12 Mulongo Companions             12    3   5   4    13   15   −2    14
13 Lower Rutshuru                 13    3   3   7    16   23   −7    12
14 Kambove Brook                  12    3   3   6    14   21   −7    12
15 Inkisi PV                      12    3   3   6    14   27  −13    12
16 Ilebo Development              12    2   5   5    13   17   −4    11
17 Bumba FC                       12    2   5   5    10   16   −6    11

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD8
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD9
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD10
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–4 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD11
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD12
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 3–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD13
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Katwa Town (KAT) 6–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     13    8   3   2    23   11  +12    27
 2 The Kasongo Jungle               12    7   1   4    17   11   +6    22
 3 Kaniama Hams                     12    7   1   4    18   13   +5    22
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor             12    6   3   3    23   17   +6    21
 5 Basoko City                      13    6   2   5    17   18   −1    20
 6 Katwa Town                       12    6   1   5    24   20   +4    19
 7 Oicha FC                         12    5   4   3    19   15   +4    19
 8 The Three Flowers                12    5   3   4    19   16   +3    18
 9 Congo Bay Warriors               13    5   3   5    15   12   +3    18
10 Mweka Village                    12    5   2   5    14   22   −8    17
11 Kalima FC                        12    4   3   5    12   11   +1    15
12 Balamba Lime Greens              12    4   3   5    16   19   −3    15
13 Buta Sporting Department         12    2   6   4    12   16   −4    12
14 Portuguese Settlers              12    3   2   7    14   19   −5    11
15 Gbadolite Town                   12    2   5   5    10   15   −5    11
16 Binga Whitecottons               13    2   5   6     9   18   −9    11
17 AFC Kimpese                      12    2   3   7     9   18   −9     9


Edit: Just replaced my S10MD7 post with this, so fucking sad right now. Guess no one will ever get to see if Tshikapa will win against the nefarious Kinshasa. Not implying anyone'd would ever want to see that poorly-written tripe anyways.
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Thu Apr 02, 2020 11:39 pm, edited 3 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 02, 2020 11:56 pm

S10MD14: Results
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!
To this day, no one will ever know why Chinese Congo skipped through five matchdays like that, and on top of that, no one will ever know why he's prolonging the season like this.


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–3 Kananga FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC               14    8   3   3    29   20   +9    27
 2 Kolwezi City              14    7   4   3    23   13  +10    25
 3 Tshikapa FC               14    8   0   6    24   23   +1    24
 4 Kinshasa FC               14    6   3   5    25   24   +1    21
 5 Lubumbashi AFC            14    5   3   6    19   21   −2    18
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town           14    5   3   6    19   22   −3    18
 7 Kisangani City            14    5   2   7    26   22   +4    17
 8 Kananga FC                14    4   5   5    18   21   −3    17
 9 Likasi Lapdogs            14    4   4   6    17   22   −5    16
10 Mbandaka Athletic         14    4   1   9    18   30  −12    13

Kolwezi are now closer than ever to abdicating Kabinda's throne, undering them by only two points. I'm sure the Kanaries would not believe themselves if Kabinda somehow bottle this. City also played part in a 3-1 stomping, in which the scoreline has had an unusual three appearances in this match day alone. Mwene-Ditu, in a fit of determination, defile Tshikapa by three goals to one as well, in their efforts moving two places up from eighth in the table and possibly automatically berthing themselves into automatic Kampioene Beker qualification.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 14    8   4   2    26   18   +8    28
 2 Gandajika Wanderers         14    8   2   4    20   17   +3    26
 3 Goma United                 14    7   3   4    27   21   +6    24
 4 Matadi City                 14    7   3   4    21   17   +4    24
 5 Kikwit FC                   14    4   5   5    27   24   +3    17
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             14    5   2   7    17   25   −8    17
 7 Bandundu Field              14    3   7   4    23   20   +3    16
 8 Boma Bombers                14    4   4   6    15   18   −3    16
 9 Kalemie AFC                 14    4   3   7    23   24   −1    15
10 Kindu FC                    14    1   5   8    12   27  −15     8

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 2–3 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 3–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            14    9   2   3    22   14   +8    29
 2 Bunia United               14    8   1   5    25   15  +10    25
 3 Gemena United              14    6   4   4    20   24   −4    22
 4 Kamina City                14    5   5   4    15   14   +1    20
 5 Kabalo & Moba              14    5   4   5    18   13   +5    19
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         14    5   4   5    18   17   +1    19
 7 Beni City                  14    5   4   5    21   21    0    19
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            14    3   5   6    12   15   −3    14
 9 Uvira Fireflies            14    3   4   7    17   24   −7    13
10 Baraka 'Bama               14    3   3   8    13   24  −11    12


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   13    9   2   2    27   16  +11    29
 2 Bukama Sports                  14    7   3   4    26   17   +9    24
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         13    7   2   4    24   24    0    23
 4 Kongolo                        13    5   6   2    13    8   +5    21
 5 Tshilenge                      14    5   5   4    23   15   +8    20
 6 Muanda United                  13    5   4   4    18    9   +9    19
 7 Idiofa Bridge                  13    5   4   4    17   18   −1    19
 8 Lodgefield East                13    5   3   5    17   16   +1    18
 9 FC Bulungu                     13    5   3   5    19   20   −1    18
10 Manono Amateurs                13    4   5   4    16   17   −1    17
11 Lisala LBR                     14    4   3   7    23   25   −2    15
12 Mulongo Companions             13    3   6   4    14   16   −2    15
13 Kambove Brook                  13    4   3   6    17   23   −6    15
14 Bumba FC                       13    3   5   5    12   17   −5    14
15 Ilebo Development              13    2   6   5    14   18   −4    12
16 Lower Rutshuru                 13    3   3   7    16   23   −7    12
17 Inkisi PV                      13    3   3   7    15   29  −14    12

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     14    9   3   2    26   11  +15    30
 2 Kaniama Hams                     13    7   2   4    19   14   +5    23
 3 The Kasongo Jungle               13    7   1   5    17   14   +3    22
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor             13    6   3   4    23   19   +4    21
 5 Basoko City                      14    6   3   5    18   19   −1    21
 6 Mweka Village                    13    6   2   5    16   23   −7    20
 7 Katwa Town                       13    6   1   6    25   22   +3    19
 8 Oicha FC                         13    5   4   4    19   17   +2    19
 9 Congo Bay Warriors               13    5   3   5    15   12   +3    18
10 The Three Flowers                13    5   3   5    20   18   +2    18
11 Balamba Lime Greens              13    5   3   5    18   20   −2    18
12 Kalima FC                        13    4   3   6    12   12    0    15
13 Buta Sporting Department         13    3   6   4    14   16   −2    15
14 Portuguese Settlers              13    4   2   7    15   19   −4    14
15 Gbadolite Town                   13    3   5   5    11   15   −4    14
16 Binga Whitecottons               14    3   5   6    11   18   −7    14
17 AFC Kimpese                      13    2   3   8     9   19  −10     9
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 03, 2020 3:30 pm

S10MD15: Results
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Code: Select all
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 4–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              15    8   4   3    26   13  +13    28
 2 Kabinda AFC               15    8   3   4    29   23   +6    27
 3 Tshikapa FC               15    8   0   7    24   27   −3    24
 4 Kinshasa FC               15    6   3   6    27   27    0    21
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town           15    6   3   6    22   24   −2    21
 6 Kisangani City            15    6   2   7    27   22   +5    20
 7 Likasi Lapdogs            15    5   4   6    21   22   −1    19
 8 Kananga FC                15    4   6   5    19   22   −3    18
 9 Lubumbashi AFC            15    5   3   7    19   22   −3    18
10 Mbandaka Athletic         15    4   2   9    19   31  −12    14


The Lapdogs pick up their fifth win, winning in an unexpected manner of dominance similar to that of their opponents so-called "unbeaten" run. It's the first clean-sheet since the olden days of MD11, and Hans-Günter Jeannette’s hat trick of assists suggests a new rhythm for Likasi. Visitors Kabinda are stunned by Kolwezi City's avant-garde tactical approach and are flayed three nil, abdicating first in the table, while another upset is #1 in the country Kinshasa's thrilling defeat to visitors Mwene-Ditu. Kisangani City pull out a huge win with their backs up against the wall that puts them into an automatic Kampioene Beker qualification berth spot. Lim Yong's boys are somehow tongue-tied against the puny, ant-like antics of relegation favorites Mbandaka Athletic. With that, the gaffer gets a sacker and his interim-manager will hope to sort out the training academy and hope to veto the usual selling of young, capable Kanangan strikers to Malagasy clubs.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 15    9   4   2    28   18  +10    31
 2 Matadi City                 15    8   3   4    23   18   +5    27
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         15    8   2   5    20   20    0    26
 4 Goma United                 15    7   3   5    27   23   +4    24
 5 Kikwit FC                   15    5   5   5    30   26   +4    20
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             15    6   2   7    20   25   −5    20
 7 Bandundu Field              15    4   7   4    25   21   +4    19
 8 Boma Bombers                15    4   4   7    16   20   −4    16
 9 Kalemie AFC                 15    4   3   8    24   26   −2    15
10 Kindu FC                    15    1   5   9    14   30  −16     8

Code: Select all
League Een

Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–3 Beni City (BEC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 5–3 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            15    9   3   3    23   15   +8    30
 2 Bunia United               15    8   2   5    26   16  +10    26
 3 Beni City                  15    6   4   5    24   21   +3    22
 4 Gemena United              15    6   4   5    23   29   −6    22
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         15    5   5   5    20   19   +1    20
 6 Kamina City                15    5   5   5    17   17    0    20
 7 Kabalo & Moba              15    5   4   6    18   16   +2    19
 8 Uvira Fireflies            15    4   4   7    22   27   −5    16
 9 Kipushi Coyotes            15    3   6   6    14   17   −3    15
10 Baraka 'Bama               15    4   3   8    16   26  −10    15


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   14   10   2   2    29   16  +13    32
 2 Bukama Sports                  15    7   4   4    26   17   +9    25
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         14    7   2   5    24   26   −2    23
 4 Muanda United                  14    6   4   4    19    9  +10    22
 5 Idiofa Bridge                  14    6   4   4    18   18    0    22
 6 Kongolo                        14    5   6   3    13    9   +4    21
 7 Tshilenge                      14    5   5   4    23   15   +8    20
 8 Lodgefield East                14    5   4   5    17   16   +1    19
 9 FC Bulungu                     14    5   4   5    21   22   −1    19
10 Manono Amateurs                14    4   6   4    18   19   −1    18
11 Mulongo Companions             14    3   7   4    15   17   −2    16
12 Kambove Brook                  14    4   4   6    17   23   −6    16
13 Lisala LBR                     15    4   3   8    24   28   −4    15
14 Lower Rutshuru                 14    4   3   7    19   24   −5    15
15 Bumba FC                       14    3   6   5    13   18   −5    15
16 Ilebo Development              14    2   7   5    14   18   −4    13
17 Inkisi PV                      14    3   3   8    15   30  −15    12

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     14    9   3   2    26   11  +15    30
 2 Kaniama Hams                     14    7   3   4    20   15   +5    24
 3 The Kasongo Jungle               14    7   2   5    17   14   +3    23
 4 Basoko City                      15    6   4   5    18   19   −1    22
 5 Kananga Saint-Mannor             14    6   3   5    24   21   +3    21
 6 Balamba Lime Greens              14    6   3   5    19   20   −1    21
 7 Mweka Village                    14    6   3   5    17   24   −7    21
 8 Oicha FC                         14    5   5   4    19   17   +2    20
 9 Congo Bay Warriors               14    5   4   5    17   14   +3    19
10 Katwa Town                       14    6   1   7    25   23   +2    19
11 The Three Flowers                14    5   4   5    21   19   +2    19
12 Kalima FC                        14    5   3   6    14   13   +1    18
13 Gbadolite Town                   14    4   5   5    12   15   −3    17
14 Buta Sporting Department         14    3   7   4    15   17   −2    16
15 Portuguese Settlers              14    4   3   7    15   19   −4    15
16 Binga Whitecottons               15    3   6   6    13   20   −7    15
17 AFC Kimpese                      14    2   3   9     9   20  −11     9
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 03, 2020 4:22 pm

S10MD16: Results
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              16    8   4   4    26   15  +11    28
 2 Kabinda AFC               16    8   3   5    29   24   +5    27
 3 Kinshasa FC               16    7   3   6    30   29   +1    24
 4 Tshikapa FC               16    8   0   8    26   30   −4    24
 5 Kisangani City            16    7   2   7    29   22   +7    23
 6 Likasi Lapdogs            16    6   4   6    23   22   +1    22
 7 Lubumbashi AFC            16    6   3   7    21   22   −1    21
 8 Kananga FC                16    5   6   5    20   22   −2    21
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           16    6   3   7    22   26   −4    21
10 Mbandaka Athletic         16    4   2  10    19   33  −14    14


The Capital win a laborious victory against the Tshikapa in what could certainly be the game of the week, given the circumstances. In the bottom of the table, things couldn't get better or worse for Mbandaka as they lose their nerve against the Lapdogs and trail two nil. To their pleasure, Likasi now move up to sixth and could secure an automatic berth to the Kampioene Beker. Alternatively, to Athletic's detriment, they are seven points behind ninth with two games to go in the league, making it impossible to steer themselves out of relegation play-offs. Because of this, it is the saddest game in top-flight history, given the context. Kolwezi and Kabinda are beaten in games that could very well decide the champion of the season within two days time.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 16   10   4   2    29   18  +11    34
 2 Matadi City                 16    9   3   4    24   18   +6    30
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         16    8   2   6    20   21   −1    26
 4 Goma United                 16    7   4   5    28   24   +4    25
 5 Kikwit FC                   16    6   5   5    33   26   +7    23
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             16    6   3   7    20   25   −5    21
 7 Bandundu Field              16    4   7   5    25   22   +3    19
 8 Boma Bombers                16    4   5   7    17   21   −4    17
 9 Kalemie AFC                 16    4   3   9    24   29   −5    15
10 Kindu FC                    16    1   6   9    14   30  −16     9

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 3–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Beni City (BEC) 2–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            16    9   3   4    24   17   +7    30
 2 Bunia United               16    9   2   5    27   16  +11    29
 3 Beni City                  16    7   4   5    26   22   +4    25
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    6   5   5    23   19   +4    23
 5 Kabalo & Moba              16    6   4   6    21   17   +4    22
 6 Gemena United              16    6   4   6    23   32   −9    22
 7 Kamina City                16    5   5   6    18   20   −2    20
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            16    4   6   6    17   19   −2    18
 9 Uvira Fireflies            16    4   4   8    22   28   −6    16
10 Baraka 'Bama               16    4   3   9    18   29  −11    15


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 5–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   15   11   2   2    32   16  +16    35
 2 Bukama Sports                  16    7   5   4    26   17   +9    26
 3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         15    8   2   5    29   27   +2    26
 4 Idiofa Bridge                  15    6   5   4    18   18    0    23
 5 Muanda United                  15    6   4   5    20   11   +9    22
 6 Kongolo                        15    5   7   3    15   11   +4    22
 7 Tshilenge                      15    5   6   4    23   15   +8    21
 8 Lodgefield East                15    5   5   5    18   17   +1    20
 9 FC Bulungu                     15    5   5   5    23   24   −1    20
10 Manono Amateurs                15    4   6   5    18   20   −2    18
11 Lower Rutshuru                 15    5   3   7    20   24   −4    18
12 Bumba FC                       15    4   6   5    15   19   −4    18
13 Mulongo Companions             15    3   8   4    15   17   −2    17
14 Kambove Brook                  15    4   4   7    17   26   −9    16
15 Lisala LBR                     15    4   3   8    24   28   −4    15
16 Ilebo Development              15    2   8   5    15   19   −4    14
17 Inkisi PV                      15    3   3   9    16   35  −19    12

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     15    9   4   2    28   13  +15    31
 2 Kaniama Hams                     15    7   3   5    20   16   +4    24
 3 Oicha FC                         15    6   5   4    21   17   +4    23
 4 The Kasongo Jungle               15    7   2   6    19   17   +2    23
 5 Basoko City                      16    6   5   5    20   21   −1    23
 6 Katwa Town                       15    7   1   7    27   23   +4    22
 7 The Three Flowers                15    6   4   5    23   20   +3    22
 8 Mweka Village                    15    6   4   5    20   27   −7    22
 9 Kalima FC                        15    6   3   6    15   13   +2    21
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor             15    6   3   6    24   23   +1    21
11 Balamba Lime Greens              15    6   3   6    19   22   −3    21
12 Congo Bay Warriors               15    5   5   5    17   14   +3    20
13 Buta Sporting Department         15    4   7   4    18   19   −1    19
14 Gbadolite Town                   15    4   5   6    13   17   −4    17
15 Portuguese Settlers              15    4   4   7    15   19   −4    16
16 Binga Whitecottons               15    3   6   6    13   20   −7    15
17 AFC Kimpese                      15    2   4   9    12   23  −11    10
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Apr 03, 2020 5:41 pm, edited 3 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 03, 2020 5:41 pm

S10MD17: Results
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Code: Select all
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC               17    9   3   5    32   26   +6    30
 2 Kolwezi City              17    8   4   5    27   17  +10    28
 3 Kinshasa FC               17    8   3   6    33   29   +4    27
 4 Tshikapa FC               17    9   0   8    29   30   −1    27
 5 Kisangani City            17    8   2   7    31   23   +8    26
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town           17    7   3   7    24   27   −3    24
 7 Likasi Lapdogs            17    6   4   7    25   25    0    22
 8 Kananga FC                17    5   6   6    21   24   −3    21
 9 Lubumbashi AFC            17    6   3   8    21   25   −4    21
10 Mbandaka Athletic         17    4   2  11    19   36  −17    14


No mind-numbingly boring draws here as Tshikapa bury the already perished Mbandaka Athletic, and Kabinda take advantage of Kolwezi's felling to Mwene-Ditu Town and reclaim the top spot. This could be known as one of the turning points of the title race if Kabinda don't lose tomorrow. The anon interim manager makes his first appearance beside the pitch for Kananga, but ultimately leads his side to lose 2-1 against Kisangani, which really wouldn't make him a leader at all, actually.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 17   10   4   3    30   21   +9    34
 2 Matadi City                 17    9   4   4    25   19   +6    31
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         17    9   2   6    22   22    0    29
 4 Kikwit FC                   17    7   5   5    36   28   +8    26
 5 Goma United                 17    7   4   6    29   26   +3    25
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             17    6   4   7    21   26   −5    22
 7 Bandundu Field              17    4   7   6    27   25   +2    19
 8 Boma Bombers                17    4   6   7    18   22   −4    18
 9 Kalemie AFC                 17    4   4   9    25   30   −5    16
10 Kindu FC                    17    2   6   9    17   31  −14    12

Code: Select all
League Een

Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 5–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            17   10   3   4    27   17  +10    33
 2 Bunia United               17   10   2   5    29   17  +12    32
 3 Beni City                  17    7   4   6    27   24   +3    25
 4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         17    6   5   6    25   22   +3    23
 5 Kabalo & Moba              17    6   4   7    23   20   +3    22
 6 Gemena United              17    6   4   7    24   37  −13    22
 7 Kipushi Coyotes            17    5   6   6    20   21   −1    21
 8 Kamina City                17    5   5   7    18   23   −5    20
 9 Uvira Fireflies            17    5   4   8    25   30   −5    19
10 Baraka 'Bama               17    5   3   9    23   30   −7    18


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 6–1 Kongolo (KON)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   16   12   2   2    34   16  +18    38
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         16    8   3   5    33   31   +2    27
 3 Bukama Sports                  16    7   5   4    26   17   +9    26
 4 Muanda United                  16    7   4   5    21   11  +10    25
 5 Lodgefield East                16    6   5   5    21   18   +3    23
 6 FC Bulungu                     16    6   5   5    25   24   +1    23
 7 Idiofa Bridge                  16    6   5   5    18   19   −1    23
 8 Kongolo                        16    5   7   4    16   17   −1    22
 9 Tshilenge                      16    5   6   5    24   18   +6    21
10 Lower Rutshuru                 16    6   3   7    26   25   +1    21
11 Kambove Brook                  16    5   4   7    21   29   −8    19
12 Mulongo Companions             16    3   9   4    19   21   −2    18
13 Lisala LBR                     16    5   3   8    25   28   −3    18
14 Manono Amateurs                16    4   6   6    18   21   −3    18
15 Bumba FC                       16    4   6   6    15   21   −6    18
16 Ilebo Development              16    2   8   6    15   21   −6    14
17 Inkisi PV                      16    3   3  10    19   39  −20    12

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     16   10   4   2    30   14  +16    34
 2 Katwa Town                       16    8   1   7    30   23   +7    25
 3 The Three Flowers                16    7   4   5    27   21   +6    25
 4 Oicha FC                         16    6   6   4    22   18   +4    24
 5 Kalima FC                        16    7   3   6    16   13   +3    24
 6 Kaniama Hams                     16    7   3   6    20   19   +1    24
 7 The Kasongo Jungle               16    7   2   7    19   18   +1    23
 8 Basoko City                      16    6   5   5    20   21   −1    23
 9 Mweka Village                    16    6   5   5    21   28   −7    23
10 Balamba Lime Greens              16    6   4   6    21   24   −3    22
11 Congo Bay Warriors               16    5   6   5    19   16   +3    21
12 Kananga Saint-Mannor             16    6   3   7    25   27   −2    21
13 Buta Sporting Department         16    4   7   5    19   21   −2    19
14 Binga Whitecottons               16    4   6   6    15   21   −6    18
15 Gbadolite Town                   16    4   5   7    14   19   −5    17
16 Portuguese Settlers              16    4   4   8    16   21   −5    16
17 AFC Kimpese                      16    3   4   9    14   24  −10    13
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Apr 03, 2020 7:11 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 03, 2020 7:09 pm

Season 10 Wrap-up (MD18 & MD18-34)
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

FINAL TABLE
                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC               18   10   3   5    35   28   +7    33 | Premierskap Winners
 2 Kolwezi City              18    9   4   5    29   17  +12    31 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 3 Tshikapa FC               18   10   0   8    32   31   +1    30 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 4 Kinshasa FC               18    8   3   7    33   31   +2    27 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 5 Kisangani City            18    8   2   8    33   26   +7    26 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 6 Likasi Lapdogs            18    7   4   7    28   27   +1    25 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    7   4   7    25   28   −3    25 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
 8 Kananga FC                18    5   7   6    22   25   −3    22 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
 9 Lubumbashi AFC            18    6   3   9    22   28   −6    21 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
10 Mbandaka Athletic         18    4   2  12    21   39  −18    14 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle


Kai Carchi has won the Premierskap title for the debutants, the Gods of Africa! Edgardo Wallenstein made a nuisance of himself on the edge of the area, as the ball had ran free onto no man's land where he could pick it up, and then smashed it from the ninth yard! The scenes are epileptic, as the shirt-swinging maniac that is Kai Carchi makes the roof blow off of Le Remorqueur, jaw-dropping stuff. It's not often the title race has gone to the final day of the season as of recent years. This may have carried out in S9, but on that occasion there was nought to be tense about. ˆˆˆ didn't care to report it, nobody saw it past as a final day and Lubumbashi had thrills, not spills. Difference here being this league's bottoms Mbandaka Athletic had nothing to gain from the final game, they wouldn't move up in the table, the Strongmen were going to relegation play-offs anyways. They only felt obligated to try and attain three points for the reason being nobody could've fathomed the idea of a newly-promoted team just walking up the table like this. It would've been an absolute humiliation and it is an absolute humiliation, so naturally, everyone and their mother is setting themselves up to try and starve Kabinda from any success domestically next season.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Matadi City (MAC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                 18   11   4   3    32   22  +10    37 | Kampioenskap Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Matadi City                 18   10   4   4    27   20   +7    34 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 3 Gandajika Wanderers         18   10   2   6    23   22   +1    32 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 4 Kikwit FC                   18    7   5   6    37   30   +7    26 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 5 Goma United                 18    7   4   7    30   28   +2    25 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    7   4   7    24   27   −3    25 | Qualifies for Kampioene Beker
 7 Bandundu Field              18    4   7   7    28   28    0    19 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
 8 Boma Bombers                18    4   6   8    18   23   −5    18 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
 9 Kalemie AFC                 18    4   4  10    26   32   −6    16 | Play-offs for Kampioene Beker
10 Kindu FC                    18    3   6   9    19   32  −13    15 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League Een

Bunia United (BUU) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers            18   11   3   4    29   18  +11    36 | League Een Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Bunia United               18   10   3   5    29   17  +12    33
 3 Kabalo & Moba              18    7   4   7    26   20   +6    25
 4 Beni City                  18    7   4   7    27   25   +2    25
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         18    6   6   6    25   22   +3    24
 6 Kamina City                18    6   5   7    19   23   −4    23
 7 Uvira Fireflies            18    6   4   8    27   31   −4    22
 8 Gemena United              18    6   4   8    24   40  −16    22
 9 Kipushi Coyotes            18    5   6   7    21   23   −2    21
10 Baraka 'Bama               18    5   3  10    24   32   −8    18 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD18
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–4 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD19
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD20
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD21
Lodgefield East (LOE) 5–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)

MD22
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD23
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD24
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–5 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD25
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 4–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD26
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD27
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD28
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–5 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)

MD29
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–4 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD30
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD31
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 6–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD32
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 2–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD33
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD34
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–4 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kongolo (KON) 2–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                   32   19   5   8    62   44  +18    62 | Nasionale Liga I Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Muanda United                  32   16   6  10    40   29  +11    54
 3 Tshilenge                      32   14   9   9    54   32  +22    51
 4 Lodgefield East                32   13  11   8    60   48  +12    50
 5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32   14   8  10    62   53   +9    50
 6 Lower Rutshuru                 32   13  10   9    55   46   +9    49
 7 Bukama Sports                  32   11  12   9    45   41   +4    45
 8 Idiofa Bridge                  32   12   8  12    38   47   −9    44
 9 FC Bulungu                     32   11   9  12    37   38   −1    42
10 Mulongo Companions             32    9  14   9    42   43   −1    41
11 Lisala LBR                     32   12   5  15    48   54   −6    41
12 Kongolo                        32    9  13  10    38   35   +3    40
13 Kambove Brook                  32   11   7  14    40   49   −9    40
14 Manono Amateurs                32    9  11  12    38   44   −6    38
15 Ilebo Development              32    7  13  12    39   49  −10    34
16 Inkisi PV                      32    7   8  17    40   61  −21    29
17 Bumba FC                       32    5  11  16    31   56  −25    26 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD18
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)

MD19
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD20
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD21
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD22
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–6 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD23
Kalima FC (KFC) 5–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD24
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–6 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD25
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD26
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD27
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD28
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD29
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 4–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD30
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 6–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 5–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD31
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–4 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD32
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–5 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–5 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD33
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD34
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

 Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Miabi Lacers                     32   16  11   5    50   26  +24    59 | Nasionale Liga II Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 The Kasongo Jungle               32   16   5  11    47   34  +13    53
 3 Kalima FC                        32   14   8  10    43   31  +12    50
 4 The Three Flowers                32   13   8  11    52   47   +5    47
 5 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32   13   8  11    42   43   −1    47
 6 Mweka Village                    32   13   7  12    48   55   −7    46
 7 Oicha FC                         32   11  12   9    37   34   +3    45
 8 Congo Bay Warriors               32   12   9  11    38   37   +1    45
 9 Kaniama Hams                     32   12   8  12    38   42   −4    44
10 Buta Sporting Department         32    9  16   7    38   33   +5    43
11 Basoko City                      32   11  10  11    35   35    0    43
12 Gbadolite Town                   32   12   6  14    35   39   −4    42
13 Katwa Town                       32   11   6  15    43   46   −3    39
14 Binga Whitecottons               32    9  11  12    33   40   −7    38
15 Balamba Lime Greens              32   10   5  17    38   53  −15    35
16 AFC Kimpese                      32    9   7  16    30   40  −10    34
17 Portuguese Settlers              32    9   7  16    35   47  −12    34
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 03, 2020 10:02 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music™ | It's a musical surprise every click!


Bandundu Field 2-1 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 1-1 Bandundu Field (AGG: 2-3)

Mwene-Ditu Town 4-0 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-6)

Kananga FC 0-0 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 1-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 1-1, Kananga wins on away goals)

Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-3)


Premierskap vs. Kampioenskap
Mbandaka Athletic 0-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 1-6 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-6)

Kampioenskap vs. League Een
Kindu FC 2-3 Butembo Rangers
PROMOTED Butembo Rangers 4-2 Kindu FC RELEGATED (AGG: 7-4)

League Een vs. Nasionales I
Baraka 'Bama 0-3 Sunderbrough
PROMOTED Sunderbrough 3-0 Baraka 'Bama RELEGATED (AGG: 6-0)

Nasionales I vs. Nasionales II
Bumba FC 1-2 Miabi Lacers
PROMOTED Miabi Lacers 0-1 Bumba FC RELEGATED (AGG: 2-2, Miabi Lacers win on away goals)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Apr 03, 2020 10:05 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Apr 04, 2020 11:48 am



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Mbuji-Mayi Town
2. Kabinda AFC
3. Gandajika Wanderers
4. Bukavu City

Group B
1. Tshikapa FC
2. Matadi City
3. Kananga FC
4. Goma United

Group C
1. Likasi Lapdogs
2. Kisangani City
3. Mbandaka Athletic
4. Kikwit FC

Group D
1. Kinshasa FC
2. Bandundu Field
3. Kolwezi City
4. Mwene-Ditu Town


Code: Select all
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Gandajika Wanderers         1   0  1  0    3   3   0    1
  Kabinda AFC                 1   0  1  0    3   3   0    1
3 Bukavu City                 1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Mbuji-Mayi Town             1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–0 Goma United (GOU)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group B
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            1   1  0  0    3   0  +3    3
2 Kananga FC             1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
3 Matadi City            1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0
4 Goma United            1   0  0  1    0   3  −3    0

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 3–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbandaka Athletic         1   1  0  0    4   3  +1    3
2 Likasi Lapdogs            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Kisangani City            1   0  0  1    3   4  −1    0
4 Kikwit FC                 1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–4 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   1  0  0    4   2  +2    3
2 Kolwezi City            1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Bandundu Field          1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
4 Kinshasa FC             1   0  0  1    2   4  −2    0


Code: Select all
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Group A
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kabinda AFC                 2   1  1  0    6   5  +1    4
2 Gandajika Wanderers         2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
3 Bukavu City                 2   0  2  0    1   1   0    2
4 Mbuji-Mayi Town             2   0  1  1    3   4  −1    1

Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–0 Matadi City (MAC)

Group B
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            2   2  0  0    6   0  +6    6
2 Kananga FC             2   2  0  0    4   1  +3    6
3 Goma United            2   0  0  2    1   5  −4    0
4 Matadi City            2   0  0  2    0   5  −5    0

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs            2   1  1  0    3   2  +1    4
2 Mbandaka Athletic         2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
3 Kikwit FC                 2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Kisangani City            2   0  1  1    4   5  −1    1

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   2  0  0    6   2  +4    6
2 Kolwezi City            2   1  0  1    1   2  −1    3
3 Bandundu Field          2   0  1  1    2   3  −1    1
4 Kinshasa FC             2   0  1  1    4   6  −2    1


Code: Select all
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kabinda AFC                 3   2  1  0    8   5  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Mbuji-Mayi Town             3   1  1  1    6   6   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Gandajika Wanderers         3   0  2  1    5   6  −1    2 | Eliminated
4 Bukavu City                 3   0  2  1    1   3  −2    2 | Eliminated

Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Tshikapa FC            3   2  1  0    7   1  +6    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Kananga FC             3   2  1  0    5   2  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
3 Goma United            3   0  1  2    2   6  −4    1 | Eliminated
4 Matadi City            3   0  1  2    1   6  −5    1 | Eliminated

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 4–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbandaka Athletic         3   2  0  1    8   5  +3    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kisangani City            3   1  1  1    5   5   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Likasi Lapdogs            3   1  1  1    4   6  −2    4 | Eliminated
4 Kikwit FC                 3   1  0  2    2   3  −1    3 | Eliminated

Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–5 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   3  0  0   11   3  +8    9 | Quarterfinals
2 Kolwezi City            3   2  0  1    3   3   0    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Kinshasa FC             3   0  1  2    5   8  −3    1 | Eliminated
4 Bandundu Field          3   0  1  2    3   8  −5    1 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Apr 04, 2020 11:58 am



QFs to Final
Kabinda AFC 1-2 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 0-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 2-3)

Mbandaka Athletic 3-3 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 3-5)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-0 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 2-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 2-1)

Kisangani City 2-3 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 0-0 Kisangani CIty (AGG: 3-2)

Kabinda AFC 0-2 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 2-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 4-2)

Tshikapa FC 2-2 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 2-0 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 4-2)

Kabinda AFC 4-0 Tshikapa FC

Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Apr 04, 2020 1:45 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Kabinda AFC 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town


Rankings
Code: Select all
1 .Kabinda AFC: 90
2. Kolwezi City: 88
3. Kinshasa: 87
4. Lubumbashi: 79
5. Tshikapa: 79
6. Kisangani: 73
7. Kananga FC: 70
8. Mwene-Ditu Town: 70
9. Likasi Lapdogs: 61
10. Sunderbrough: 56.67
11. Mbandaka Athletic: 55
12. Gandajika Wanderers: 47
13. Bukavu City: 44.5
14. Mbuji-Mayi Town: 43
15. Kalemie AFC: 40
16. Matadi City: 38
17. Kikwit FC: 38
18. Goma United: 38
19. Butembo Rangers: 38
20. Lodgefield East: 37.25
21. Lisala LBR: 37
22. Mulongo Companions: 36.25
23. Muanda United: 36
24. Lower Rutshuru: 35.5
25. Manono Amateurs: 35.5
26. Bukama Sports: 35.25
27. Tshilenge: 35.25
28. FC Bulungu: 34.5
29. Kabolo & Moba: 34
30. Kongolo: 33.75
31. Bakwa-Kolonji Athletic: 32.5
32. Boma Bombers: 32.5
33. Miabi Lacers: 32.25
34. Ilebo Development: 30.75
35. Bandundu Field: 30
36. Idiofa Bridge: 29
37. The Kasongo Jungle: 29
38. Kaniama Hams: 28.4
39. Kalima FC: 28
40. The Three Flowers: 28
41. Basoko City: 27.2
42. Kambove Brook: 27
43. Inkisi PV: 26.75
44. Bunia United: 26.67
45. Congo Bay Warriors: 26.6
46. Buta Sporting Department: 26
47. Oicha FC: 25.8
48. Balamba Lime Greens: 25.8
49. Kamina City: 25.67
50. Beni City: 25.33
51. Kananga Saint-Mannor: 24.8
52. Gbadolite Town: 24.2
53. Kipushi Coyotes: 23.67
54. Mweka Village: 23.6
55. Uvira Fireflies: 22.33
56. Katwa Town: 22.2
57. Mbanza-Ngungu Town: 22
58. Kindu FC: 21.67
59. Gemena United: 21
60. AFC Kimpese: 20.2
61. Portuguese Settlers: 19
62. Binga Whitecottons: 18.8
63. Bumba FC: 18.2
64. Baraka 'Bama: 14.5
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Apr 05, 2020 10:21 am

S11MD1&2: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD1
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 34' (Aaron Bollman | Kolwezi City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 46' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 17' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 41' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 10' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC), 15' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic), 25' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 45' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 49' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)

Quite a scrumptious list of fixtures but after full-time the most entertaining from the kick-off was the S10MD18 title bout of Mbandaka Athletic vs. Kabinda AFC. The hosts would take an early lead, before Mbandaka battled back through their club legend Shemaiah Bobier who currently has one goal and one cap for them this season. Talk about club loyalty! Getting back to things, Kabinda would score through a set piece onto the bounding head of Wanninger. The Gods of Africa thought they could lay back against eleventh-ranked Mbandaka Athletic and let through a few goal-scoring opportunities for them purely by accident, especially from a goal in the forty-fifth, just twenty minutes after Kabinda's lead. The side that had just been equalized soon settled things from the early minutes of half-time, this goal would come from a deflection off of the corner kick from Kabinda's middleman, Wallenstein. Statistically, this would be the second top-flight season in a row out of two that Kabinda would win their opening day with a 3-2 scoreline. Going off of other results, a bore draw at the death of the fixture list as well as a two-nil beating to show that the Hippomongerers are still in contention for silverware, in fact, if they did make the break this season, it would be the second CCPL title in three seasons for Lubumbashi.

MD2
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 9' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 62' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC) [pen.], 80' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 12' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 26' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 45' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs), 59' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 71' (Shemaiah Bobbies | Mbandaka Athletic), 80' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–4 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 11' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town), 49' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 58' ({OWN GOAL} Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 62' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 63' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC), 82' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 22' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 38' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 47' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 56' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City)

Kabinda continue to flex their newfound muscles after a near-heart attack of Mwene-Dituan goals, coming back to torch the title-full Enigmas. The side has a genuine spirit put into the XI as well as the tactics, and the board seems to know what they're doing in regards to youth academies and the like. Meanwhile, the table is already a two-horse race over as Kolwezi simply overpower Kinshasa's defensive approach off of thirty-eight minutes. The goals just kept pouring in, like an open jar of Nutella. A goalless draw would come before that though, as Tshikapa's cagey mannerisms wouldn't let Lubumbashi have really any clear cut chances, as the teams would cancel each other out when trying to harbor a spell of possession.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                2    2   0   0     7    4   +3     6
 2 Kolwezi City               2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             2    1   1   0     2    0   +2     4
 4 Tshikapa FC                2    1   1   0     1    0   +1     4
 5 Kananga FC                 2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          2    0   1   1     5    6   −1     1
 8 Kisangani City             2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 9 Kinshasa FC                2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0
10 Mwene-Ditu Town            2    0   0   2     2    6   −4     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD1
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD2
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–3 Matadi City (MAC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 2 Boma Bombers                 2    1   1   0     5    4   +1     4
 3 Bandundu Field               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 4 Butembo Rangers              2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
   Matadi City                  2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          2    1   0   1     1    2   −1     3
 7 Kikwit FC                    2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
 8 Goma United                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
   Kalemie AFC                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
10 Bukavu City                  2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1

Code: Select all
League Een

MD1
Gemena United (GEU) 2–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–4 Kamina City (KAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–3 Beni City (BEC)

MD2
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 3–0 Beni City (BEC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                2    2   0   0     6    0   +6     6
 2 Kindu FC                    2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 3 Gemena United               2    1   1   0     2    0   +2     4
 4 Kabalo & Moba               2    1   0   1     6    3   +3     3
 5 Kamina City                 2    1   0   1     5    3   +2     3
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 7 Beni City                   2    1   0   1     3    5   −2     3
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
 9 Uvira Fireflies             2    0   0   2     1    6   −5     0
10 Bunia United                2    0   0   2     1    8   −7     0


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD1
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD2
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 2–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–7 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                      2    2   0   0     6    3   +3     6
 2 Bukama Sports                   2    2   0   0     4    1   +3     6
 3 Kambove Brook                   2    2   0   0     5    3   +2     6
 4 Ilebo Development               2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 5 Miabi Lacers                    2    1   0   1     8    3   +5     3
 6 Lodgefield East                 2    1   0   1     7    7    0     3
 7 Inkisi PV                       2    1   0   1     5    5    0     3
 8 Kongolo                         2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 9 Baraka 'Bama                    2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
10 Mulongo Companions              2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
11 Tshilenge                       1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
12 Lisala LBR                      2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
13 Lower Rutshuru                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
14 Muanda United                   2    0   1   1     2    8   −6     1
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          1    0   0   1     3    4   −1     0
16 Idiofa Bridge                   2    0   0   2     3    5   −2     0
17 Manono Amateurs                 2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD1
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD2
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department          2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Basoko City                       2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
 3 Kananga Saint-Mannor              2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 4 The Kasongo Jungle                2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 5 Portuguese Settlers               2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
   The Three Flowers                 2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 7 Bumba FC                          2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 8 Gbadolite Town                    2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 9 Mweka Village                     2    1   0   1     4    5   −1     3
10 Congo Bay Warriors                2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
11 Balamba Lime Greens               2    1   0   1     1    2   −1     3
12 Kalima FC                         2    0   2   0     2    2    0     2
13 Katwa Town                        1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
14 Binga Whitecottons                1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
15 AFC Kimpese                       2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
16 Kaniama Hams                      2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
17 Oicha FC                          2    0   0   2     3    6   −3     0

Image
Buta Sporting Department 3-0 Goma United
Goma United 0-4 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 0-7)

Muanda United 4-1 Bunia United
Bunia United 2-0 Muanda United (AGG: 3-4)

Likasi Lapdogs 0-3 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 0-2 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 3-2)

Bumba FC 1-1 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 1-2 Bumba FC (AGG: 2-3)

Sunderbrough 3-3 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 2-0 Sunderbrough (AGG: 5-3)

Lower Rutshuru 0-2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 0-1 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 2-1)

Beni City 1-1 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 2-5 Beni City (AGG: 3-6)

The Three Flowers 0-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 3-1 The Three Flowers (AGG: 5-1)

Lodgefield East 1-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 3-1 Lodgefield East (AGG: 4-2)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 1-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 0-0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 1-1, Kananga Saint-Mannor win on away goals)

Ilebo Development 0-1 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 0-0 Ilebo Development (AGG: 1-0)

Kikwit FC 3-3 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 2-0 Kikwit FC (AGG: 5-3)

FC Bulungu 3-1 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 1-1 FC Bulungu (AGG: 2-4)

Idiofa Bridge 1-4 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 1-0 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 5-1)

Mwene-Ditu Town 2-1 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 2-3 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 3-5)

Congo Bay Warriors 1-2 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 3-0 Congo Bay Warriors (AGG: 5-1)

Kalima FC 0-0 Kongolo
Kongolo 0-1 Kalima FC (AGG: 0-1)

Manono Amateurs 0-1 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 1-0 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 2-0)

Kaniama Hams 0-3 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-2 Kaniama Hams (AGG: 4-2)

AFC Kimpese 1-1 Balamba Lime Greens
Balamba Lime Greens 2-2 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 3-3, AFC Kimpese win on away goals)

Miabi Lacers 0-4 Gemena United
Gemena United 1-1 Miabi Lacers (AGG: 5-1)

Kinshasa FC 0-1 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 1-1 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 2-1)

Lisala LBR 2-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 0-0 Lisala LBR (AGG: 1-2)

Kisangani City 2-0 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 1-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 1-3)

Kamina City 3-1 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 0-1 Kamina City (AGG: 1-4)

Inkisi PV 2-2 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 2-1 Inkisi PV (AGG: 4-3)

Kananga FC 0-1 The Kasongo Jungle
The Kasongo Jungle 0-2 Kananga FC (AGG: 1-2)

Kabalo & Moba 2-0 Basoko City
Basoko City 0-5 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 0-7)

Kambove Brook 1-1 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 0-1 Kambove Brook (AGG: 1-2)

Butembo Rangers 1-0 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 1-1 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 1-2)

Matadi City 3-1 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 2-1 Matadi City (AGG: 3-4)

Lubumbashi AFC 4-1 Oicha FC
Oicha FC 0-2 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 1-6)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Apr 05, 2020 8:46 pm

S11MD3&4: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD3
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 9' (Dunstan Pinker | Kananga FC), 51' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 63' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 15' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 17' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 14' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 76' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 86' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 3–3 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 37' (Mukul Hangartner | Likasi Lapdogs), 42' (Genko Mitko | Mwene-Ditu Town), 62' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 63' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 81' (Gwenaël Gwenneg | Mwene-Ditu Town), 90' (Renato Yenter | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 16' (Cosmas Gubser | Kisangani City), 78' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka once again had a chance to improve and build themselves coming off of their determined draw with Likasi Lapdogs, but failed to deliver and looked like throwing in the towel from the sixteenth minute when Cosmas shot to the cosmos from 40 yards and hit net. The Athletics now drop down to eighth, only just Kinshasa FC and Mwene-Ditu Town in their taillights. In other matches another 3-3 draw was produced by Likasi, who seem to have had the most exhilaratingly dangerous three matches in top-flight history, having an 0-3-0 record in the table. The gaffer will try to steer the ship after the Lapdogs wait out the ALL4ONE break, in which they expectedly lost a first round tie against the Kanaries Kolwezi City with an aggregate scoreline of 2-3.

MD4
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 31' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 40' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 42' (Zion Chima | Mbandaka Athletic), 57' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 25' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town), 31' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 16' (Cristobal Lienau | Tshikapa FC), 21' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs), 80' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 88' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 18' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City), 42' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City), 72' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 37' (Yating Lerato | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kolwezi City dispatched Kabinda AFC in what is presumed to be the revenge fixture of the week, with the Kanaries running up the defense as well as the scoreline and not looking to give a care in the process. Two City players stayed confident in the box where they could see the ball and those two players were Penko Matesic and Prem Townzen, not discounting Emilio Sheck's absolute ripper from no man's land after the Kabindan defense pawned away the ball where they saw themselves comfortable. But, as it was, the Croatian and the American worked with each other near the break and took care of their goal droughts respectively. The revitalized Kanaries still see themselves as second to Lubumbashi AFC after a thirty-seventh minute game winner from Lerato, who also got rid of his goal drought through staying in an attacking position and seeing himself multiple An Heng-palmed chances from the goal line. As it stands, the Capitals have zero points and face an ever-growing concern for relegation.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             4    3   1   0     5    0   +5    10
 2 Kolwezi City               4    3   0   1     7    3   +4     9
 3 Tshikapa FC                4    2   2   0     5    3   +2     8
 4 Kabinda AFC                4    2   0   2     8    9   −1     6
 5 Kananga FC                 4    2   0   2     5    6   −1     6
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             4    0   4   0     8    8    0     4
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          4    1   1   2     8    9   −1     4
 8 Kisangani City             4    1   1   2     3    4   −1     4
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    1   1   2     7    9   −2     4
10 Kinshasa FC                4    0   0   4     2    7   −5     0


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD3
Matadi City (MAC) 2–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)

MD4
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–2 Goma United (GOU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Boma Bombers                 4    3   1   0     9    4   +5    10
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          4    3   0   1     5    4   +1     9
 3 Bandundu Field               4    2   2   0     4    2   +2     8
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    2   0   2     5    7   −2     6
 5 Butembo Rangers              4    1   2   1     5    4   +1     5
 6 Bukavu City                  4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
   Kalemie AFC                  4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
 8 Matadi City                  4    1   1   2     6    6    0     4
 9 Goma United                  4    0   1   3     4    7   −3     1
10 Kikwit FC                    4    0   1   3     3    7   −4     1

Code: Select all
League Een

MD3
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD4
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 3–0 Beni City (BEC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 5–2 Bunia United (BUU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                4    3   1   0    11    2   +9    10
 2 Kabalo & Moba               4    2   1   1     9    5   +4     7
 3 Kindu FC                    4    2   1   1     7    8   −1     7
 4 Kamina City                 4    2   0   2     9    5   +4     6
 5 Beni City                   4    2   0   2     5    8   −3     6
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    1   2   1     6    5   +1     5
 7 Kipushi Coyotes             4    1   2   1     5    4   +1     5
 8 Gemena United               4    1   2   1     4    3   +1     5
 9 Bunia United                4    1   0   3     4   13   −9     3
10 Uvira Fireflies             4    0   1   3     2    9   −7     1


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD3
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD4
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 5–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 5–4 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                   4    4   0   0    11    4   +7    12
 2 Lodgefield East                 4    3   0   1    11    8   +3     9
 3 FC Bulungu                      4    3   0   1     8    5   +3     9
 4 Kambove Brook                   4    3   0   1     8    5   +3     9
 5 Ilebo Development               4    2   1   1     3    3    0     7
 6 Miabi Lacers                    4    2   0   2    12    9   +3     6
 7 Inkisi PV                       3    2   0   1     6    5   +1     6
   Kongolo                         4    2   0   2     6    5   +1     6
 9 Mulongo Companions              3    1   2   0     6    3   +3     5
10 Muanda United                   4    1   2   1     9   14   −5     5
11 Lower Rutshuru                  4    1   1   2     5    5    0     4
12 Manono Amateurs                 4    1   1   2     5    6   −1     4
13 Lisala LBR                      4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
14 Baraka 'Bama                    4    1   0   3     4   10   −6     3
15 Idiofa Bridge                   4    0   1   3     7   10   −3     1
16 Tshilenge                       3    0   1   2     3    6   −3     1
17 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          3    0   0   3     3    7   −4     0

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD3
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD4
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–6 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 5–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga Saint-Mannor              4    3   1   0    10    3   +7    10
 2 Balamba Lime Greens               4    3   0   1     7    2   +5     9
 3 Buta Sporting Department          3    3   0   0     5    0   +5     9
 4 Basoko City                       4    2   1   1     5    3   +2     7
 5 Bumba FC                          4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                4    2   1   1     6    6    0     7
 7 Portuguese Settlers               4    2   0   2     5    4   +1     6
 8 The Three Flowers                 4    2   0   2     7    7    0     6
 9 AFC Kimpese                       4    1   2   1     4    3   +1     5
10 Kalima FC                         3    1   2   0     3    2   +1     5
11 Katwa Town                        3    1   1   1     7    5   +2     4
12 The Kasongo Jungle                4    1   1   2     5    5    0     4
13 Mweka Village                     4    1   1   2     7   10   −3     4
14 Gbadolite Town                    4    1   1   2     6   10   −4     4
15 Binga Whitecottons                3    0   1   2     3    6   −3     1
16 Kaniama Hams                      4    0   1   3     2    8   −6     1
17 Oicha FC                          4    0   0   4     3   12   −9     0

Image
Buta Sporting Department 2-2 Muanda United
Muanda United 2-1 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 4-3)

Kolwezi City 1-1 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 2-0 Kolwezi City (AGG: 3-1)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town
Mbanza-Ngungu Town 2-0 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 2-0)

Beni City 2-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-0 Beni City (AGG: 3-2)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 2-0 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 1-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 1-2)

Tshilenge 0-0 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 3-1 Tshilenge (AGG: 3-1)

FC Bulungu 2-0 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 1-4 FC Bulungu (AGG: 1-6)

Mwene-Ditu Town 1-1 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 0-0 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 1-1, Gbadolite Town win on away goals)

Kalima FC 3-0 Manono Amateurs
Manon Amateurs 4-1 Kalima FC (AGG: 4-4, Kalima FC win on away goals)

Kalemie AFC 5-3 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 1-1 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 4-6)

AFC Kimpese 0-3 Gemena United
Gemini United 0-0 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 3-0)

Bukama Sports 2-2 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 4-0 Bukama Sports (AGG: 6-2)

Kisangani City 4-0 Kamina City
Karina City 0-3 Kisangani City (AGG: 0-7)

Uvira Fireflies 0-1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 3-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 4-1)

Kabalo & Moba 3-2 Kambove Brook
Kambove Brook 0-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 2-4)

Butembo Rangers 2-4 Matadi City
Matadi City 2-1 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 6-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Apr 06, 2020 9:29 am

S11MD5&6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD5
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 39' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 56' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC) [pen.], 70' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 90' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 4' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa FC), 29' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 4–5 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 30' (Shinobu Griswell | Likasi Lapdogs), 35' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 43' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 45' (Ludolf Latsch | Likasi Lapdogs) [pen.], 47' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 51' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 65' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City) [pen.], 70' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 83' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 36' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 5–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 5' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 6' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 7' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 62' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 86' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic)

A lot of surprising results today, as relegation bound Kinshasa have taken a clean sheet against our defending champions, Kabinda AFC. Gunvald and Miloš took roles of leadership on the field to try and help the substitutes out in their goal-scoring antics, but alas, the goals only came to them in their trying efforts. The RPA Vanheyden Stadium took witness in what would prove to be an amazing game as Kolwezi City would top the table following their comeback from 4-2 down with the help of Leible, whose name is often misspelled as "Legible" on paper, Iiro Chapp, who also scored in the thirty-fifth minute, Prem Townzen, as well as frontmen Sheck who turned a pass from behind him into goal with a magisterial finish. Onto a game that had a lot more spills then thrills, this was Mbandaka's saving grace against Mwene-Ditu Town, the Athletics scored three in three minutes, and the Mwene-Dituans from the away stands just couldn't believe that their back line was getting curried by the redeemed relegation favorites of last season. This will put Mbandaka forth in the league table, having the most progressive attack in the league as of far, with thirteen goals for in the past four games.

MD6
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 46' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC), 63' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 78' (Genko Mitko | Miene-Ditu Town)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
34' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.], 62' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 65' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
39' (Prem Townzen | Kolwezi City), 47' (Thierry Savageau | Kolwezi City)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 18' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mbandaka really do look like a team to watch out for here as they do away with the defensively solid side that is Tshikapa and score in short bursts from the sixty-second minute as well as the sixty-fifth. Regarding that, they still have the most progressive attack in the league and are looking to take a bite out of the top three. Kolwezi City solidify their top-table exploits as they put Kisangani in the relegation hot-seat alongside Capitals Kinshasa, who earned a point apiece with Likasi, who have five draws in six games. Will the Lapdogs be looking to go anywhere in terms of progress? Maybe, but if you give them a match, they'll surely split the bill.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               6    5   0   1    14    7   +7    15
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             6    4   2   0     8    2   +6    14
 3 Tshikapa FC                6    3   2   1     6    6    0    11
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          6    3   1   2    16    9   +7    10
 5 Kananga FC                 6    2   1   3     8   10   −2     7
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    2   1   3     9   15   −6     7
 7 Kabinda AFC                6    2   0   4     8   12   −4     6
 8 Likasi Lapdogs             6    0   5   1    12   13   −1     5
 9 Kinshasa FC                6    1   1   4     4    7   −3     4
10 Kisangani City             6    1   1   4     3    7   −4     4


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD5
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Goma United (GOU) 3–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 4–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD6
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Goma United (GOU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 5–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field               6    3   3   0    10    4   +6    12
 2 Butembo Rangers              6    3   2   1    12    7   +5    11
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   2   1     8    7   +1    11
 4 Boma Bombers                 6    3   1   2     9    9    0    10
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    3   1   2     7    8   −1    10
 6 Kalemie AFC                  6    2   2   2     7    7    0     8
 7 Matadi City                  6    2   1   3     9    8   +1     7
 8 Bukavu City                  6    1   2   3     5    9   −4     5
 9 Goma United                  6    1   1   4     7    9   −2     4
10 Kikwit FC                    6    1   1   4     7   13   −6     4

Code: Select all
League Een

MD5
Bunia United (BUU) 1–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Beni City (BEC) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Kamina City (KAC)

MD6
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba               6    4   1   1    12    6   +6    13
 2 Sunderbrough                6    3   2   1    14    6   +8    11
 3 Kamina City                 6    3   1   2    11    6   +5    10
 4 Kindu FC                    6    3   1   2     9    9    0    10
 5 Kipushi Coyotes             6    2   2   2     9    7   +2     8
 6 Gemena United               6    2   2   2     7    6   +1     8
 7 Beni City                   6    2   1   3     8   12   −4     7
 8 Bunia United                6    2   0   4     6   16  −10     6
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    1   2   3     6    8   −2     5
10 Uvira Fireflies             6    1   2   3     4   10   −6     5


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD5
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)

MD6
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                   6    5   1   0    14    5   +9    16
 2 Kambove Brook                   6    4   0   2    13    8   +5    12
 3 FC Bulungu                      6    3   2   1    12    9   +3    11
 4 Ilebo Development               6    3   2   1     8    7   +1    11
 5 Inkisi PV                       5    3   1   1     8    6   +2    10
 6 Mulongo Companions              5    2   3   0    10    4   +6     9
 7 Lodgefield East                 6    3   0   3    11   13   −2     9
 8 Muanda United                   6    2   3   1    12   16   −4     9
 9 Manono Amateurs                 6    2   2   2     8    8    0     8
10 Kongolo                         5    2   1   2     6    5   +1     7
11 Tshilenge                       5    2   1   2     8    8    0     7
12 Lisala LBR                      6    2   1   3     9   10   −1     7
13 Miabi Lacers                    5    2   0   3    14   12   +2     6
14 Lower Rutshuru                  6    1   1   4     6    9   −3     4
15 Baraka 'Bama                    6    1   1   4     6   13   −7     4
16 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    1   0   4     7   12   −5     3
17 Idiofa Bridge                   6    0   1   5    10   17   −7     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD5
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 4–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD6
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–5 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Congo Bay Warriors                6    4   1   1     9    7   +2    13
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    3   3   0    10    3   +7    12
 3 Balamba Lime Greens               6    4   0   2    11    6   +5    12
 4 Buta Sporting Department          5    4   0   1     6    1   +5    12
 5 The Three Flowers                 6    4   0   2     9    7   +2    12
 6 Bumba FC                          6    3   1   2     8    6   +2    10
 7 Basoko City                       6    2   3   1     8    6   +2     9
 8 Katwa Town                        5    2   2   1    13    9   +4     8
 9 Kaniama Hams                      6    2   1   3    11   10   +1     7
10 Gbadolite Town                    5    2   1   2     7   10   −3     7
11 Portuguese Settlers               5    2   0   3     5    5    0     6
12 AFC Kimpese                       6    1   3   2     5    6   −1     6
13 The Kasongo Jungle                6    1   2   3     7    8   −1     5
14 Kalima FC                         5    1   2   2     4    8   −4     5
15 Mweka Village                     6    1   1   4     9   15   −6     4
16 Oicha FC                          6    1   1   4     6   14   −8     4
17 Binga Whitecottons                5    0   1   4     6   13   −7     1

Image
Muanda United 1-0 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 3-1 Muanda United (AGG: 3-2)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 1-4 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 5-1)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-4 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 2-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 6-1)

FC Bulungu 3-1 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 5-2 FC Bulungu (AGG: 6-5)

Kalima FC 0-1 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 1-0 Kalima FC (AGG: 2-0)

Gemena United 0-1 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 3-0 Gemena United (AGG: 4-0)

Kisangani City 2-1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 1-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-3)

Kabalo & Moba 0-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 2-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 4-1)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Apr 07, 2020 10:38 am

S11MD7&8: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD7
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 3–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 45' (Tatanka Cradle | Kabinda AFC), 87' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC), 88' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 90' (Edgardo Wallenstein | Kabinda AFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 40' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
51' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 58' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 74' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 90' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 22' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 41' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 51' (Tu Ju | Kolwezi City [own goal]), 54' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 59' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 90' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 19' (Gjon Pjetër | Tshikapa FC [own goal]), 50' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 90' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Hinodejin goalkeeper Jyunichi-Troost Ekong made his debut to the Uninhabited Plain today where he saw his back line get absolutely shattered, to the point where even Gjon Pjetër, an ATTACKER on the Mwene-Dituan side, tried to kip one back to the newly-brandished goalkeeper, who saw Pjetër's effort driven forth with a little too much force and into the net it went. Kai Hashagen would further the Enigma's oncoming embarrassment by making a lone run to the post in his effort to score, doing so. For Tshikapa, they were acting out revenge against any team that put them down in their worst days. In other matches, the Hippos would see to it that they would top the tables, doing so after they won by the narrowest of margins against relegation-bound Likasi, who now have a 0-5-2 record in the CCPL. Afterwards, Kanaries Kolwezi City saw this result and decided they didn't want to screw up the game against the solid-looking Athletics, but screw down they didn't, as Mbandaka made Kolwezi pull out a desperate-looking 90th minute equalizer from experienced Croatian Penko Matesic. This would drop them down to second in the table, with young and hungry Tshikapa in their taillights.

MD8
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 89' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 17' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 55' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 63' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 64' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 55' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 70' (Wayland Kunin | Kabinda AFC)

The eighth matchday is here and the goals, well, aren't a plenty. Starting off, Kananga got an unexpected late winner against Tshikapa, who thought they were moderating the ball to their best ability. Musa Khader crossed the ball into the box, only to find himself a goal from assistance by scandalous defending at the set piece. It was almost like the ball was invisible. Mien-Ditu, however won big against CCPL favorites Kolwezi City, with volleys by Abdur-Rahman Fikri and Tu Lian sandwiching poor Philander Huaracha's second-half effort. T'was a very indifferently cagey game and neither side took their chances besides the goals on paper, although Kolwezi did try to spurn a few counter-attacks on the ball. Off of this win, it will only extend Lubumbashi's point difference to two with the Kanaries looking to pull Lubumbashi into the mud next time 'round. As for the Hippos, they could have capitalized even more, but alas, a goalless draw against a vulnerably pundited Kisangani City side was set in stone for what looks to be a much more exciting title race then Lubu just running away with the lead. Also, Kinshasa go from ninth to fifth in the span of just two games.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC             8    5   3   0     9    2   +7    18
 2 Kolwezi City               8    5   1   2    18   12   +6    16
 3 Tshikapa FC                8    4   2   2     8    8    0    14
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          8    3   2   3    19   13   +6    11
 5 Kinshasa FC                8    3   1   4     8    8    0    10
 6 Kabinda AFC                8    3   1   4    12   14   −2    10
 7 Kananga FC                 8    3   1   4    10   13   −3    10
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    3   1   4    12   18   −6    10
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             8    0   6   2    13   15   −2     6
10 Kisangani City             8    1   2   5     4   10   −6     5


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD7
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD8
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 4–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–4 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers          8    5   2   1    12    9   +3    17
 2 Butembo Rangers              8    4   2   2    16    9   +7    14
 3 Bandundu Field               8    3   5   0    11    5   +6    14
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    3   2   3     9   13   −4    11
 5 Goma United                  8    3   1   4    12   12    0    10
 6 Boma Bombers                 8    3   1   4    10   12   −2    10
 7 Matadi City                  8    2   3   3    11   10   +1     9
 8 Bukavu City                  8    2   3   3     6    9   −3     9
 9 Kalemie AFC                  8    2   2   4     8   10   −2     8
10 Kikwit FC                    8    2   1   5    11   17   −6     7

Code: Select all
League Een

MD7
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–4 Bunia United (BUU)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD8
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                8    5   2   1    19    7  +12    17
 2 Kabalo & Moba               8    5   1   2    18   11   +7    16
 3 Kamina City                 8    4   1   3    13    9   +4    13
 4 Kindu FC                    8    4   1   3    13   13    0    13
 5 Gemena United               8    3   2   3     9    8   +1    11
 6 Beni City                   8    3   2   3    10   13   −3    11
 7 Bunia United                8    3   1   4    11   20   −9    10
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             8    2   2   4    11   13   −2     8
 9 Uvira Fireflies             8    2   2   4     7   11   −4     8
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    1   2   5     6   12   −6     5


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD7
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 3–6 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–4 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD8
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                   8    6   2   0    17    6  +11    20
 2 Kambove Brook                   8    6   0   2    16    8   +8    18
 3 FC Bulungu                      8    4   3   1    16   12   +4    15
 4 Miabi Lacers                    7    4   0   3    21   15   +6    12
 5 Ilebo Development               8    3   3   2    13   13    0    12
 6 Manono Amateurs                 7    3   2   2    11    8   +3    11
 7 Lodgefield East                 8    3   2   3    16   18   −2    11
 8 Mulongo Companions              7    2   4   1    12    9   +3    10
 9 Lisala LBR                      7    3   1   3    13   11   +2    10
10 Inkisi PV                       7    3   1   3     8    9   −1    10
11 Muanda United                   8    2   4   2    14   19   −5    10
12 Tshilenge                       7    2   3   2    12   12    0     9
13 Lower Rutshuru                  8    2   1   5    10   11   −1     7
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          7    2   1   4    11   15   −4     7
15 Kongolo                         7    2   1   4     7   11   −4     7
16 Baraka 'Bama                    8    1   3   4     8   15   −7     6
17 Idiofa Bridge                   8    0   1   7    13   26  −13     1

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD7
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD8
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–3 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens               8    6   0   2    15    8   +7    18
 2 Congo Bay Warriors                8    5   2   1    12    9   +3    17
 3 Kananga Saint-Mannor              8    4   3   1    12    4   +8    15
 4 Buta Sporting Department          7    5   0   2    10    5   +5    15
 5 The Three Flowers                 7    5   0   2    12    8   +4    15
 6 Bumba FC                          8    4   1   3    11    9   +2    13
 7 Katwa Town                        7    3   2   2    17   13   +4    11
 8 Gbadolite Town                    7    3   2   2    11   11    0    11
 9 Kaniama Hams                      8    3   1   4    16   14   +2    10
10 Basoko City                       8    2   4   2    11   10   +1    10
11 Kalima FC                         7    2   3   2     7    9   −2     9
12 Oicha FC                          8    2   2   4    10   16   −6     8
13 AFC Kimpese                       8    1   3   4     5    9   −4     6
14 Portuguese Settlers               7    2   0   5     7   12   −5     6
15 Binga Whitecottons                7    1   2   4    11   15   −4     5
16 The Kasongo Jungle                8    1   2   5     7   13   −6     5
17 Mweka Village                     7    1   1   5     9   18   −9     4

Image
Bumba FC 1-4 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 2-0 Bumba FC (AGG: 6-1)

Bukavu City 1-1 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 2-1 Bukavu City (AGG: 3-2)

Kalemie AFC 0-1 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 1-2 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 2-2, Kalemie AFC win on away goals)

Kisangani City 2-2 Matadi City
Matadi City 0-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 2-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 09, 2020 4:22 pm

S11MD9&10: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD9
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 31' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC), 36' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 46' (Selahattin Mehlberg | Kabinda AFC), 58' (Andon Shwartz | Kisangani City), 67' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 14' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC), 31' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic) [pen.]

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 3–4 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 8' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 10' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town) [pen.], 36' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 42' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 58' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town) [pen.], 69' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 78' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 30' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City), 56' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 83' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City)

Lubumbashi have once again lost momentum, despite them being the winningest team with 82 dubs in the CCPL's eleven-season history. They've drawn to the Athletics, who've had a rather mixed bag, their record domestically looking a frail 3-3-3, but somehow turning up sixth in the table - enough to get an automatic Champion's Chalice spot, mind you. The Kisanganians have had better days as they lose to champions Kabinda AFC. Onto more thrilling affairs, the newly-leafed Kinshasa FC would take a stance for the Capital and against Mwene-Ditu by mostly taking a stance on the penalty box and strutting forward with great anticipation on the Gegenpress. Enigmas Mwene-Ditu would start out brightly enough, forcing An Heng into a first-minute save that he didn't exactly clasp his hand onto for the following corner. It would be Capitals Kinshasa, who at the ninth minute towered the stakes, as Jyunichi-Troost Ekong parried previously-mentioned Visvaldis Roberts' low hanging effort in a hived scramble following Kinshasa's third corner kick, allowing Tú Hào to cash in the rebound. After this, Mwene-Ditu would keep pushing, having much longer possession periods from the reset, which in turn would tire Kinshasa out to concede two from three-one up. Visvaldis, though had other plans. Along with making classical music through his monumental scoring efforts, he eventually poked the ball in to solidify a game won away.

MD10
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 88' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 3' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 6' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 17' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 30' (Hamlet Gerhard | Mwene-Ditu Town), 68' (Otieno Iniobong | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 15' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 13' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 90+3' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)

The tenth was a thrill just like all the other match days. Starting off, Kolwezi was out of form this time as they came into the Kananga game with a smile and a first-place position on the table but left with an unsavory single point to put them to sleep at second to Lubumbashi from two points out. Lubumbashi jumped at this opportunity, but not in the most progressive of scorelines for them, powering three in but conceding two. Kinshasa would rise up to third in the table due to Roberts' second goal in as many CCPL matches. Experts described it as a hop, skip, and a jump away from looking clean-cut at all. What they don't seem to realize is the amount of pressure put on from the onlookers and the bookies in a 10-team league. Relegation is much more possible, and with that comes being mocked on social media or being freed to Sharktail, so this can naturally affect everything a player in this league does in one match.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC            10    6   4   0    13    5   +8    22
 2 Kolwezi City              10    6   2   2    21   12   +9    20
 3 Kinshasa FC               10    5   1   4    13   11   +2    16
 4 Mbandaka Athletic         10    4   3   3    21   14   +7    15
 5 Tshikapa FC               10    4   2   4     8   12   −4    14
 6 Kabinda AFC               10    4   1   5    14   16   −2    13
 7 Kananga FC                10    3   3   4    11   14   −3    12
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town           10    3   1   6    17   25   −8    10
 9 Likasi Lapdogs            10    0   8   2    15   17   −2     8
10 Kisangani City            10    1   3   6     6   13   −7     6


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD9
Goma United (GOU) 0–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD10
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         10    6   3   1    16   10   +6    21
 2 Bandundu Field              10    4   5   1    13    6   +7    17
 3 Butembo Rangers             10    4   3   3    17   12   +5    15
 4 Bukavu City                 10    3   4   3    11   10   +1    13
 5 Kikwit FC                   10    4   1   5    14   18   −4    13
 6 Goma United                 10    3   3   4    13   13    0    12
 7 Matadi City                 10    3   3   4    12   13   −1    12
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town             10    3   3   4    11   16   −5    12
 9 Boma Bombers                10    3   2   5    11   14   −3    11
10 Kalemie AFC                 10    2   3   5     8   14   −6     9

Code: Select all
League Een

MD9
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 3–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–5 Bunia United (BUU)
Kamina City (KAC) 3–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–2 Gemena United (GEU)

MD10
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba              10    7   1   2    23   13  +10    22
 2 Sunderbrough               10    6   2   2    23   12  +11    20
 3 Kindu FC                   10    5   1   4    15   16   −1    16
 4 Kamina City                10    4   3   3    17   13   +4    15
 5 Beni City                  10    4   2   4    15   16   −1    14
 6 Bunia United               10    4   2   4    17   22   −5    14
 7 Gemena United              10    3   3   4    13   13    0    12
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            10    2   3   5    13   17   −4     9
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         10    2   3   5    12   16   −4     9
10 Uvira Fireflies            10    2   2   6     8   18  −10     8


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD9
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD10
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 4–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

                                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                  10    6   3   1    18    9   +9    21
 2 Kambove Brook                   9    6   0   3    17   12   +5    18
 3 FC Bulungu                     10    5   3   2    20   16   +4    18
 4 Manono Amateurs                 9    5   2   2    15    9   +6    17
 5 Lisala LBR                      9    5   1   3    19   12   +7    16
 6 Mulongo Companions              9    4   4   1    19   13   +6    16
 7 Miabi Lacers                    9    5   0   4    24   17   +7    15
 8 Tshilenge                       9    4   3   2    14   12   +2    15
 9 Ilebo Development              10    4   3   3    16   15   +1    15
10 Inkisi PV                       9    4   1   4    11   12   −1    13
11 Kongolo                         9    3   2   4    10   13   −3    11
12 Lodgefield East                10    3   2   5    18   23   −5    11
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          9    3   1   5    12   16   −4    10
14 Muanda United                  10    2   4   4    15   23   −8    10
15 Lower Rutshuru                 10    2   2   6    12   15   −3     8
16 Baraka 'Bama                   10    1   3   6     8   18  −10     6
17 Idiofa Bridge                   9    0   2   7    14   27  −13     2

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD9
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)

MD10
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 4–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens              10    7   0   3    20   11   +9    21
 2 Buta Sporting Department          9    7   0   2    15    7   +8    21
 3 The Three Flowers                 9    7   0   2    17   10   +7    21
 4 Congo Bay Warriors               10    5   3   2    12   10   +2    18
 5 Kananga Saint-Mannor             10    4   4   2    12    6   +6    16
 6 Bumba FC                         10    5   1   4    14   13   +1    16
 7 Katwa Town                        9    4   3   2    20   14   +6    15
 8 Gbadolite Town                    9    4   2   3    13   14   −1    14
 9 Basoko City                       9    3   4   2    13   11   +2    13
10 Portuguese Settlers               9    4   0   5     9   12   −3    12
11 Kaniama Hams                      9    3   2   4    17   15   +2    11
12 Kalima FC                         9    2   5   2     9   11   −2    11
13 Oicha FC                         10    2   3   5    11   18   −7     9
14 Binga Whitecottons                9    2   2   5    13   18   −5     8
15 AFC Kimpese                      10    1   4   5     7   12   −5     7
16 The Kasongo Jungle               10    1   2   7     9   18   −9     5
17 Mweka Village                     9    1   1   7    12   23  −11     4

Image
Portuguese Settlers 2-4 Gbadolite Town
Gbadolite Town 2-0 Portuguese Settlers (AGG: 6-2)

Kalemie AFC 0-1 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 1-0 Kalemie AFC (AGG: 2-0)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Apr 13, 2020 11:20 pm

S11MD11&12: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD11
Kisangani City (KIC) 6–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 23' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 32' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 40' (Akshay McClenathan | Kisangani City), 58' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC), 65' (And on Shwartz | Kisangani City), 78' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 89' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 47' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–6 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 9' (Nebuchadnezzar Braner | Kabinda AFC), 17' (Nollaig Dochterman | Kabinda AFC), 21' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 31' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 38' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 61' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 80' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 83' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 37' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC), 45' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 58' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 72' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 90+3' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

The title race ever-longingly continues, with top of the table Lubumbashi shockingly losing out to the Tshikapan Reds, who at this moment have an equal record with top three placers Kinshasa FC. Kolwezi City don't pounce at this chance to regain their coveted spot, and draw to out of form Capitals Kinshasa. If only the Kanaries grabbed the three they'd be one ahead of Lubu on points. Two goal-filled games have seen fit to give two players hat tricks, in the span of one match day as well, which is.. unprecedented. Likasi grab their first top-flight win in Season Eleven on Matchday Eleven as well against the Athletics. Mbandaka will be pressed to know that this has been the longest in terms of games a top-flight side hasn't won in the history of, well, the top flight! The table is clustered in a nail-biting evening but everyone's still sure that Kisangani will not be making a so-called "great escape" from the relegation play-off spot.

MD12
Kananga FC (KFC) 3–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 7' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 48' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 56' (Musa Khader | Kananga FC), 66' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 68' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC            12    6   5   1    16    9   +7    23
 2 Kolwezi City              12    6   4   2    24   15   +9    22
 3 Mbandaka Athletic         12    5   3   4    23   16   +7    18
 4 Tshikapa FC               12    5   3   4    11   14   −3    18
 5 Kinshasa FC               12    5   2   5    16   15   +1    17
 6 Kananga FC                12    4   3   5    15   22   −7    15
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town           12    4   2   6    23   27   −4    14
 8 Kabinda AFC               12    4   2   6    17   23   −6    14
 9 Likasi Lapdogs            12    1   9   2    16   17   −1    12
10 Kisangani City            12    2   3   7    13   16   −3     9


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD11
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–4 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–5 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD12
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         12    7   3   2    21   12   +9    24
 2 Bandundu Field              12    5   5   2    15    8   +7    20
 3 Bukavu City                 12    4   5   3    14   11   +3    17
 4 Kikwit FC                   12    5   1   6    17   22   −5    16
 5 Goma United                 12    4   3   5    15   15    0    15
 6 Butembo Rangers             12    4   3   5    18   19   −1    15
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             12    4   3   5    12   20   −8    15
 8 Matadi City                 12    3   5   4    14   15   −1    14
 9 Boma Bombers                12    4   2   6    15   17   −2    14
10 Kalemie AFC                 12    3   4   5    13   15   −2    13

Code: Select all
League Een

MD11
Beni City (BEC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)

MD12
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough               12    7   2   3    25   13  +12    23
 2 Kabalo & Moba              12    7   2   3    24   16   +8    23
 3 Kamina City                12    5   4   3    20   14   +6    19
 4 Beni City                  12    5   2   5    17   18   −1    17
 5 Kindu FC                   12    5   2   5    16   19   −3    17
 6 Bunia United               12    5   2   5    18   23   −5    17
 7 Gemena United              12    4   4   4    15   14   +1    16
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            12    4   3   5    16   17   −1    15
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         12    2   4   6    13   19   −6    10
10 Uvira Fireflies            12    2   3   7    10   21  −11     9


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD11
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD12
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 4–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                  11    6   3   2    18   11   +7    21
 2 Kambove Brook                  11    7   0   4    20   14   +6    21
 3 FC Bulungu                     12    6   3   3    23   20   +3    21
 4 Manono Amateurs                11    6   2   3    18   11   +7    20
 5 Ilebo Development              12    5   4   3    20   18   +2    19
 6 Miabi Lacers                   11    6   0   5    27   20   +7    18
 7 Tshilenge                      11    5   3   3    15   14   +1    18
 8 Lisala LBR                     11    5   2   4    22   17   +5    17
 9 Mulongo Companions             11    4   5   2    22   18   +4    17
10 Inkisi PV                      11    5   2   4    15   14   +1    17
11 Lodgefield East                12    4   2   6    20   26   −6    14
12 Muanda United                  12    3   5   4    18   24   −6    14
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         11    4   1   6    17   20   −3    13
14 Kongolo                        11    3   3   5    10   14   −4    12
15 Lower Rutshuru                 11    3   2   6    14   15   −1    11
16 Idiofa Bridge                  11    2   2   7    20   29   −9     8
17 Baraka 'Bama                   12    1   3   8     8   22  −14     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD11
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD12
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 4–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens              12    8   0   4    24   15   +9    24
 2 Buta Sporting Department         11    8   0   3    19   12   +7    24
 3 The Three Flowers                11    7   1   3    19   14   +5    22
 4 Congo Bay Warriors               12    6   4   2    17   12   +5    22
 5 Bumba FC                         11    6   1   4    17   14   +3    19
 6 Katwa Town                       11    5   3   3    23   16   +7    18
 7 Kananga Saint-Mannor             12    4   5   3    13    8   +5    17
 8 Kalima FC                        11    4   5   2    15   13   +2    17
 9 Gbadolite Town                   11    4   4   3    15   16   −1    16
10 Basoko City                      11    3   4   4    17   18   −1    13
11 AFC Kimpese                      12    3   4   5    12   13   −1    13
12 Kaniama Hams                     11    3   3   5    17   18   −1    12
13 Oicha FC                         11    3   3   5    13   19   −6    12
14 Portuguese Settlers              11    4   0   7    10   18   −8    12
15 Mweka Village                    11    3   1   7    14   23   −9    10
16 Binga Whitecottons               11    2   3   6    15   21   −6     9
17 The Kasongo Jungle               12    1   3   8    10   20  −10     6

Image
3PPO
Portuguese Settlers 1-2 Kalemie AFC (A.E.T.)*

FINAL
Gbadolite Town 1-0 Kisangani City
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Apr 16, 2020 10:54 pm

S11MD13&14: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD13
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–3 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 16' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 49' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC), 50' (Qinglong Phimmasone | Kananga FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 6' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 6' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 20' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 4' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 21' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 51' (Ibrahima Ayo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Lots of early goals in this one, as two outfield players snag a sixth minute goal from the visiting team. It was quite a sight to behold when the Kanaries made defending champions/newcomers Kabinda AFC pay with a splitting volley from the reliable frontman, Emilio Sheck. I can't see when he won't star for a Nepharim side in the future, man's an absolute barge. Speaking of that, the Kanaries also reclaimed their ivory tower today while Lubumbashi couldn't handle the capital, not even while they were visiting. Lubumbashi do have a tendency to be a shell of their former 2x Champion's Chalice winning selves at home and turn up their noses to be a rogue-like rampant side when parking their buses on unowned turf, as seen through Lubu's standing in the table on away games compared to home games. I reckon this will be very handy when turning the tide of a three-nil loss in a two-legged fixture.

MD14
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 4' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 21' (Nnenna Babirye | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 21' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 51' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC) [pen.]

Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 21' (Philander Huaracha | Kolwezi City), 81' (Aaron Bollmann | Kolwezi City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 1' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 23' (Oluwayemisi Copelan | Tshikapa FC), 73' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 22' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 29' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 38' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic)

It looks a bit boring on paper to neutrals, but to the ones who are paying close attention to the table and it's coveted, annual title race, twas a minor heart attack. Kolwezi, the people's team, have seemed impenetrable since their second abdication off of the table's ivory tower of first place since three games ago and have been playing out of their right ear, as shown so by the team having an absolute accuracy in terms of docking cultured through balls to each other, whether they look to be on the ground or vulnerable to opposing headers in the air, an outfield player is always right there. Their play style really puts new meaning to the expression "keep your eyes on the prize", the prize being, of course, the ball. And going back to Lubumbashi AFC, look what I said! They've also put in a lot of vision unto the ball but have been terrible on rainy days at home to much lower-positioned opponents, so naturally, they dominate away from home. Of course, having a split record from Matchday 10 is nothing to be proud of, but they are stoking out Kolwezi and might even abdicate them from "ivory tower", which is a fairly recent Chinese Congolese football phrase being thrown around a lot these days.

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              14    8   4   2    27   15  +12    28
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            14    7   6   1    19   10   +9    27
 3 Kinshasa FC               14    6   3   5    19   16   +3    21
 4 Tshikapa FC               14    5   4   5    13   17   −4    19
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         14    5   3   6    24   21   +3    18
 6 Kananga FC                14    5   3   6    18   24   −6    18
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town           14    5   2   7    25   29   −4    17
 8 Kisangani City            14    4   3   7    16   17   −1    15
 9 Kabinda AFC               14    4   2   8    17   26   −9    14
10 Likasi Lapdogs            14    1  10   3    17   20   −3    13


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD13
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–5 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD14
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         14    9   3   2    25   14  +11    30
 2 Bandundu Field              14    6   5   3    17   13   +4    23
 3 Kikwit FC                   14    7   1   6    22   24   −2    22
 4 Bukavu City                 14    5   5   4    17   14   +3    20
 5 Butembo Rangers             14    5   4   5    20   20    0    19
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town             14    5   3   6    16   22   −6    18
 7 Kalemie AFC                 14    4   5   5    18   16   +2    17
 8 Goma United                 14    4   3   7    16   18   −2    15
 9 Matadi City                 14    3   5   6    15   19   −4    14
10 Boma Bombers                14    4   2   8    15   21   −6    14

Code: Select all
League Een

MD13
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD14
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 3–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kamina City (KAC) 3–4 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough               14    9   2   3    31   17  +14    29
 2 Kabalo & Moba              14    7   2   5    30   24   +6    23
 3 Kamina City                14    6   4   4    25   18   +7    22
 4 Gemena United              14    6   4   4    20   16   +4    22
 5 Bunia United               14    5   4   5    19   24   −5    19
 6 Kipushi Coyotes            14    4   5   5    17   18   −1    17
 7 Beni City                  14    5   2   7    17   21   −4    17
 8 Kindu FC                   14    5   2   7    16   22   −6    17
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         14    3   5   6    15   20   −5    14
10 Uvira Fireflies            14    3   4   7    15   25  −10    13


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD13
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–4 Muanda United (MUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD14
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 7–1 Kongolo (KON)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–4 FC Bulungu (FCB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                     14    8   3   3    28   21   +7    27
 2 Miabi Lacers                   13    8   0   5    35   21  +14    24
 3 Kambove Brook                  13    8   0   5    25   18   +7    24
 4 Bukama Sports                  13    6   4   3    19   14   +5    22
 5 Ilebo Development              13    6   4   3    22   18   +4    22
 6 Lisala LBR                     13    6   3   4    23   17   +6    21
 7 Manono Amateurs                13    6   3   4    19   13   +6    21
 8 Inkisi PV                      13    6   2   5    16   15   +1    20
 9 Tshilenge                      13    5   4   4    15   16   −1    19
10 Mulongo Companions             13    4   6   3    24   21   +3    18
11 Lodgefield East                14    5   3   6    26   29   −3    18
12 Muanda United                  14    4   6   4    23   28   −5    18
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         13    4   3   6    19   22   −3    15
14 Kongolo                        13    3   4   6    13   23  −10    13
15 Lower Rutshuru                 13    3   3   7    16   18   −2    12
16 Idiofa Bridge                  13    2   3   8    22   34  −12     9
17 Baraka 'Bama                   13    1   3   9     9   26  −17     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD13
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD14
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens              13    9   0   4    25   15  +10    27
 2 Buta Sporting Department         13    8   1   4    20   14   +6    25
 3 The Three Flowers                13    8   1   4    20   16   +4    25
 4 Congo Bay Warriors               14    6   4   4    17   14   +3    22
 5 Katwa Town                       13    6   3   4    25   18   +7    21
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor             14    5   6   3    14    8   +6    21
 7 Kalima FC                        13    5   5   3    18   16   +2    20
 8 Bumba FC                         13    6   1   6    17   16   +1    19
 9 Oicha FC                         13    5   3   5    17   20   −3    18
10 Kaniama Hams                     13    4   4   5    20   19   +1    16
11 Gbadolite Town                   13    4   4   5    16   21   −5    16
12 Mweka Village                    13    5   1   7    18   24   −6    16
13 Portuguese Settlers              13    5   1   7    13   19   −6    16
14 Basoko City                      13    3   6   4    19   20   −1    15
15 AFC Kimpese                      14    3   5   6    14   17   −3    14
16 Binga Whitecottons               13    2   4   7    18   25   −7    10
17 The Kasongo Jungle               13    2   3   8    11   20   −9     9
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Psychotic Dictatorship

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Apr 17, 2020 9:02 am

S11MD15&16: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD15
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 14' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 34' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 11' (Islam Rasner | Tshikapa FC), 15' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 19' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic), 53' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic), 71' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 5' (Padraig Biasi | Kolwezi City), 68' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 71' (Epaphras Howsare | Kabinda AFC)

MD16
Kananga FC (KFC) 3–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Goals: 2' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 26' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC), 38' (Charlie Vano | Kabinda AFC), 50' (Kai Carchi | Kabinda AFC), 51' (Janusz Wanninger | Kabinda AFC), 81' (Dax Leppanen | Kananga FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 88' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 14' (Suibhne Diarmaid | Kinshasa FC), 18' (Jonas Estera | Kinshasa FC), 80' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 44' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic), 58' (Shemaiah Bobier | Mbandaka Athletic), 74' (Tu Ju | Mbandaka Athletic)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–4 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 8' (Chernobog Anis | Tshikapa FC), 9' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 16' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town), 22' (Genko Mitko | Miene-Ditu Town), 32' (Jia Qiang | Mwene-Ditu Town), 58' (Ülvi | Miene-Ditu Town)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City              16    9   4   3    29   18  +11    31
 2 Lubumbashi AFC            16    7   6   3    19   12   +7    27
 3 Kinshasa FC               16    7   4   5    21   17   +4    25
 4 Tshikapa FC               16    6   4   6    18   23   −5    22
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         16    6   3   7    29   24   +5    21
 6 Mwene-Ditu Town           16    6   3   7    30   32   −2    21
 7 Kananga FC                16    5   5   6    22   28   −6    20
 8 Kabinda AFC               16    5   3   8    21   29   −8    18
 9 Likasi Lapdogs            16    2  11   3    18   20   −2    17
10 Kisangani City            16    4   3   9    17   21   −4    15

MD15
Kolwezi City were absolutely clinical from the off today as they now see their lead extend to four points, while Lubumbashi are living on a prayer. They didn't win away this time, surprisingly, but what comes as even more of a surprise is their defeat to out-of-form champions Kabinda from the dying minutes. The Hippos knew they had to jump on a game to even stand their ground in the title race but as of now even Kinshasa have a chance of leapfrogging to second to challenge the two-time champions. In other games, Likasi draw an all-time high of eleven games in just fifteen fixtures. No other team in the history of the top-flight has had so little of an idea of how to put it late on the line and win their games as the Lapdogs do, pundits say.
MD16
Likasi chalked down their second win of the season under Vazha Kroenke's second season against title racers Lubumbashi, but to the hippos, there was no need to look back in anger as Kolwezi had capped an even bigger bottle job to Mbandaka, losing 3-0 in quite a humiliating fashion. The defense ran ragged, and the attacking five had no flexibility. Kinshasa have inversedly won their challenge against Kisangani, and they are now closer than ever to the Hippos, just two points will be needed to challenge for the title in second but alas, it won't be enough, as the Kanaries have 31 points to their measly 25. Using a three-point system, there obviously is nothing to play for in terms of the title, as the Kanaries are likely to draw or win both games.


Code: Select all
Kampioenskap

MD15
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–5 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–6 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD16
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–4 Goma United (GOU)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 3–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 4–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         16   11   3   2    30   15  +15    36 | Championship Winners & Promotion Battle
 2 Bukavu City                 16    7   5   4    25   16   +9    26
 3 Bandundu Field              16    6   5   5    17   17    0    23
 4 Butembo Rangers             16    6   4   6    28   26   +2    22
 5 Kikwit FC                   16    7   1   8    24   31   −7    22
 6 Goma United                 16    6   3   7    22   21   +1    21
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town             16    6   3   7    20   27   −7    21
 8 Kalemie AFC                 16    5   5   6    19   19    0    20
 9 Boma Bombers                16    5   2   9    19   25   −6    17
10 Matadi City                 16    3   5   8    16   23   −7    14

Code: Select all
League Een

MD15
Kamina City (KAC) 3–3 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–5 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 2–3 Bunia United (BUU)

MD16
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–0 Kamina City (KAC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough               16   11   2   3    40   17  +23    35
 2 Kabalo & Moba              16    9   2   5    35   26   +9    29
 3 Gemena United              16    7   4   5    22   18   +4    25
 4 Kamina City                16    6   5   5    28   25   +3    23
 5 Bunia United               16    6   4   6    23   29   −6    22
 6 Beni City                  16    6   2   8    19   23   −4    20
 7 Kindu FC                   16    6   2   8    20   26   −6    20
 8 Kipushi Coyotes            16    4   6   6    21   23   −2    18
 9 Uvira Fireflies            16    4   4   8    16   30  −14    16
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         16    3   5   8    16   23   −7    14


Code: Select all
Nasionales I

MD15
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–4 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)

MD16
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                     15    8   4   3    29   22   +7    28
 2 Kambove Brook                  15    8   2   5    27   20   +7    26
 3 Miabi Lacers                   15    8   1   6    38   25  +13    25
 4 Manono Amateurs                15    7   4   4    23   14   +9    25
 5 Lisala LBR                     15    7   3   5    25   21   +4    24
 6 Bukama Sports                  15    6   5   4    20   17   +3    23
 7 Tshilenge                      15    6   5   4    17   16   +1    23
 8 Mulongo Companions             15    5   7   3    27   22   +5    22
 9 Ilebo Development              15    6   4   5    23   22   +1    22
10 Lodgefield East                16    6   4   6    30   31   −1    22
11 Inkisi PV                      15    6   3   6    19   19    0    21
12 Muanda United                  15    5   6   4    25   29   −4    21
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         15    5   3   7    21   23   −2    18
14 Lower Rutshuru                 15    4   4   7    17   18   −1    16
15 Idiofa Bridge                  15    4   3   8    28   37   −9    15
16 Kongolo                        15    3   5   7    14   26  −12    14
17 Baraka 'Bama                   15    1   3  11    10   31  −21     6

Code: Select all
Nasionales II

MD15
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 4–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD16
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 5–5 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–4 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department         15   10   1   4    27   16  +11    31
 2 Balamba Lime Greens              15    9   1   5    30   21   +9    28
 3 Katwa Town                       15    8   3   4    30   19  +11    27
 4 Bumba FC                         15    8   1   6    21   17   +4    25
 5 The Three Flowers                15    8   1   6    21   19   +2    25
 6 Kananga Saint-Mannor             15    6   6   3    15    8   +7    24
 7 Congo Bay Warriors               15    6   4   5    17   15   +2    22
 8 Kalima FC                        15    5   6   4    22   21   +1    21
 9 Mweka Village                    15    6   2   7    24   29   −5    20
10 Kaniama Hams                     15    5   4   6    24   23   +1    19
11 Gbadolite Town                   15    5   4   6    18   24   −6    19
12 AFC Kimpese                      16    4   6   6    16   18   −2    18
13 Portuguese Settlers              15    5   3   7    18   24   −6    18
14 Oicha FC                         15    5   3   7    18   26   −8    18
15 Basoko City                      15    3   8   4    23   24   −1    17
16 Binga Whitecottons               15    2   5   8    23   32   −9    11
17 The Kasongo Jungle               15    2   4   9    13   24  −11    10
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Adab, Darmen, Diarcesia, Koninkrijk der Bataven, The Grearish Union, Tumbra, Valanora

Advertisement

Remove ads