NATION

PASSWORD

CC Union | • LIVE

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 6:49 pm

S8MD3: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 4–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               3    3   0   0     5    1   +4     9
 2 Kananga FC                 3    2   1   0     7    5   +2     7
 3 Kisangani City             3    1   2   0     2    1   +1     5
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          3    1   1   1     7    4   +3     4
 5 Kinshasa FC                3    1   1   1     4    5   −1     4
 6 Tshikapa FC                3    1   1   1     4    6   −2     4
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town            3    1   0   2     4    5   −1     3
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             3    0   2   1     3    5   −2     2
 9 Goma United                3    0   1   2     4    6   −2     1
10 Likasi Lapdogs             3    0   1   2     3    5   −2     1
Kolwezi City are the fresh meat that never got hooked in terms of form, league dominance, and as well as capabilities inside the box to shoot. They haven't missed a beat when it comes to hitting chances on the bullseye, and their tactics may be viewable, but are unmatchable in regards to the efficiency of offensive pressing and counterattacks. The only foreseeable climbover would be from the Party Animals as their ability to claim set pieces and score from corners has been insurmountable and might see a flaw in the Kanaries. The league obviously isn't exactly over yet, with 4 other teams in top-flight history going 3 wins undoubted and then settling down maybe six after. Likasi are still grounded in 10th, although with a draw from 2 losses down, the new managerial position might have more of a say in performance after a day played then their fan-run counterpart's seven season reign.


Code: Select all
Championship

Matadi City (MAC) 2–4 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           3    3   0   0    11    5   +6     9
 2 Bunia United             3    2   0   1     9    3   +6     6
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town          3    2   0   1     7    4   +3     6
 4 Boma Bombers             3    2   0   1     4    2   +2     6
 5 Kikwit FC                3    1   1   1     3    3    0     4
 6 Butembo Rangers          3    1   1   1     4    5   −1     4
 7 Bukavu City              3    1   1   1     1    2   −1     4
 8 Kabinda AFC              3    0   1   2     5    8   −3     1
   Kalemie AFC              3    0   1   2     5    8   −3     1
10 Matadi City              3    0   1   2     5   14   −9     1

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 3–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–4 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 5–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kamina City                  3    2   1   0     4    2   +2     7
 2 Beni City                    3    2   0   1     5    2   +3     6
 3 Kipushi Coyotes              3    1   2   0     5    2   +3     5
 4 Kindu FC                     3    1   2   0     6    4   +2     5
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           3    1   2   0     7    6   +1     5
 6 Bumba FC                     3    1   2   0     4    3   +1     5
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          3    1   0   2     6    4   +2     3
 8 Gemena United                3    1   0   2     4    9   −5     3
 9 Uvira Fireflies              3    0   1   2     4    6   −2     1
10 Baraka 'Bama                 3    0   0   3     3   10   −7     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Katwa Town (KAT) 3–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–5 Muanda United (MUU)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lisala LBR                      3    2   1   0     4    1   +3     7
 2 Mulongo Companions              3    2   1   0     5    3   +2     7
 3 Muanda United                   3    2   0   1     7    4   +3     6
 4 Kabalo & Moba                   3    2   0   1     6    3   +3     6
 5 Kongolo                         3    2   0   1     5    2   +3     6
 6 Lower Rutshuru                  3    2   0   1     8    7   +1     6
 7 Manono Amateurs                 3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 8 Ilebo Development               3    2   0   1     4    4    0     6
 9 Katwa Town                      3    1   1   1     4    5   −1     4
10 Idiofa Bridge                   3    1   0   2     5    5    0     3
11 Lodgefield East                 2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
12 Tshilenge                       3    1   0   2     5    6   −1     3
13 Bukama Sports                   3    1   0   2     3    4   −1     3
14 Inkisi PV                       2    0   1   1     4    5   −1     1
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          3    0   1   2     2    5   −3     1
16 Binga Whitecottons              3    0   1   2     0    3   −3     1
17 Kambove Brook                   2    0   0   2     0    6   −6     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 5–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      3    2   1   0     8    3   +5     7
 2 FC Bulungu                        3    2   1   0     7    3   +4     7
 3 Balamba Lime Greens               3    2   1   0     4    1   +3     7
 4 Kalima FC                         3    2   0   1     4    2   +2     6
 5 Mweka Village                     3    2   0   1     3    2   +1     6
 6 Kaniama Hams                      3    1   2   0     4    3   +1     5
 7 AFC Kimpese                       3    1   1   1     6    4   +2     4
 8 The Kasongo Jungle                3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
 9 Congo Bay Warriors                3    1   1   1     2    2    0     4
10 Oicha FC                          3    0   3   0     5    5    0     3
11 Buta Sporting Department          3    0   3   0     1    1    0     3
12 The Three Flowers                 3    1   0   2     3    7   −4     3
13 Miabi Lacers                      2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
14 Gbadolite Town                    2    0   1   1     0    2   −2     1
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor              3    0   1   2     3    6   −3     1
16 Portuguese Settlers               3    0   1   2     5   11   −6     1
17 Basoko City                       2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0


Image
Lubumbashi AFC 1-3 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 2-0 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 5-1)

Bunia United 0-4 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 2-1 Bunia United (AGG: 6-1)

Muanda United 0-0 Lisala LBR
Lisala LBR 0-1 Muanda United (AGG: 0-1)

Manono Amateurs 2-2 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 1-0 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 3-2)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-0 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 2-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 2-2, Bakwi-Kolonji win on away goals)

Beni City 2-1 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Beni City (AGG: 2-3)

Kongolo 0-4 AFC Kimpese
AFC Kimpese 0-1 Kongolo (AGG: 0-5)

Kindu FC 1-2 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 1-0 Kindu FC (AGG: 3-1)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 15, 2020 8:01 pm

S8MD4: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–4 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 4–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 4    3   1   0    11    6   +5    10
 2 Kolwezi City               4    3   0   1     5    5    0     9
 3 Mbandaka Athletic          4    2   1   1     8    4   +4     7
 4 Tshikapa FC                4    2   1   1     6    6    0     7
 5 Kinshasa FC                4    2   1   1     5    5    0     7
 6 Kisangani City             4    1   2   1     2    3   −1     5
 7 Goma United                4    1   1   2     8    6   +2     4
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    1   0   3     4    6   −2     3
 9 Lubumbashi AFC             4    0   2   2     4    9   −5     2
10 Likasi Lapdogs             4    0   1   3     3    6   −3     1
None of this adds up. Kolwezi, who I was just obsessing about lost to a team in such bad form in Goma United to lose to Kisangani City. The Kolwezian wonder boys did an outstanding job in making a molehill out of the mountain that were 2x Champion's Chalice winners Lubumbashi AFC and now, well.. now, it just all goes to shit apparently. The most frustrating thing though, is knowing that Kolwezi lost to such a nightmarish scoreline of 4-0, 1-0 to Goma in the first half of which the Kanaries could have actually let out a whimper in attacking play. No, you just call it a day and pass the ball around to your frontmen while not making runs anywhere up the pitch. From the great Nepharim sports wire, apparently form means nothing to these dimwits. Off of the disappointing encounter between those two was a day for Kroenke to lament over as he had lost his very first managerial match against last season's bottom-5 placers Mbandaka Athletic. The gaffer was only promising to create a solid tactical approach when the 9th season came around, of course, so the board will give him time to improve.


Code: Select all
Championship

Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bunia United (BUU) 4–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–3 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           4    4   0   0    16    5  +11    12
 2 Bunia United             4    3   0   1    13    5   +8     9
 3 Boma Bombers             4    2   1   1     5    3   +2     7
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town          4    2   0   2     9    8   +1     6
 5 Kikwit FC                4    1   2   1     6    6    0     5
 6 Kabinda AFC              4    1   1   2     7    9   −2     4
 7 Bukavu City              4    1   1   2     2    4   −2     4
 8 Butembo Rangers          4    1   1   2     4   10   −6     4
 9 Kalemie AFC              4    0   2   2     6    9   −3     2
10 Matadi City              4    0   2   2     8   17   −9     2

Code: Select all
League 1

Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                     4    2   2   0     9    5   +4     8
 2 Kipushi Coyotes              4    2   2   0     7    3   +4     8
 3 Kamina City                  4    2   2   0     5    3   +2     8
 4 Beni City                    4    2   0   2     6    4   +2     6
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           4    1   3   0     7    6   +1     6
 6 Bumba FC                     4    1   3   0     5    4   +1     6
 7 Uvira Fireflies              4    1   1   2     6    7   −1     4
 8 Gemena United                4    1   1   2     4    9   −5     4
 9 Gandajika Wanderers          4    1   0   3     7    6   +1     3
10 Baraka 'Bama                 4    0   0   4     4   13   −9     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lower Rutshuru                  4    3   0   1     9    7   +2     9
 2 Kabalo & Moba                   4    2   1   1     8    5   +3     7
 3 Kongolo                         4    2   1   1     6    3   +3     7
 4 Lisala LBR                      4    2   1   1     4    2   +2     7
 5 Manono Amateurs                 4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
 6 Mulongo Companions              4    2   1   1     5    5    0     7
 7 Muanda United                   3    2   0   1     7    4   +3     6
 8 Lodgefield East                 3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 9 Ilebo Development               4    2   0   2     4    5   −1     6
10 Inkisi PV                       3    1   1   1     6    5   +1     4
11 Bukama Sports                   4    1   1   2     5    6   −1     4
12 Binga Whitecottons              4    1   1   2     2    3   −1     4
13 Katwa Town                      4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          4    1   1   2     3    5   −2     4
15 Idiofa Bridge                   4    1   0   3     7    8   −1     3
16 Tshilenge                       4    1   0   3     5    8   −3     3
17 Kambove Brook                   3    1   0   2     3    8   −5     3

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      4    3   1   0    11    3   +8    10
 2 Kalima FC                         4    3   0   1     6    2   +4     9
 3 Balamba Lime Greens               4    2   2   0     4    1   +3     8
 4 Kaniama Hams                      4    2   2   0     5    3   +2     8
 5 FC Bulungu                        4    2   1   1     7    5   +2     7
 6 Buta Sporting Department          4    1   3   0     3    2   +1     6
   Mweka Village                     3    2   0   1     3    2   +1     6
 8 The Three Flowers                 4    2   0   2     5    7   −2     6
 9 AFC Kimpese                       4    1   2   1     7    5   +2     5
10 The Kasongo Jungle                4    1   2   1     5    5    0     5
11 Congo Bay Warriors                4    1   2   1     3    3    0     5
12 Oicha FC                          4    0   3   1     5    6   −1     3
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor              4    0   2   2     4    7   −3     2
14 Portuguese Settlers               4    0   2   2     5   11   −6     2
15 Miabi Lacers                      3    0   1   2     1    5   −4     1
16 Gbadolite Town                    3    0   1   2     0    4   −4     1
17 Basoko City                       3    0   0   3     1    4   −3     0


Image
Ilebo Development 1-2 FC Bulunga
FC Bulunga 0-1 Ilebo Development (AGG: 2-2, FC Bulunga wins on away goals)

Muanda United 5-3 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 0-0 Muanda United (AGG: 3-5)

Bakwi-Kolonjo Athletic 3-1 Beni City
Beni City 0-0 Bakwi-Kalonjo Athletic (AGG: 1-3)

Kongolo 3-0 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 0-0 Kongolo (AGG: 0-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 16, 2020 9:35 am

S8MD5: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mbandaka Athletic          5    3   1   1    10    5   +5    10
 2 Kananga FC                 5    3   1   1    11    7   +4    10
 3 Kinshasa FC                5    3   1   1     8    6   +2    10
 4 Kolwezi City               5    3   1   1     7    7    0    10
 5 Tshikapa FC                5    2   2   1     6    6    0     8
 6 Goma United                5    2   1   2     9    6   +3     7
 7 Kisangani City             5    1   3   1     4    5   −1     6
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            5    1   0   4     5    8   −3     3
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             5    0   2   3     3    6   −3     2
10 Lubumbashi AFC             5    0   2   3     5   12   −7     2
Thee's a fatal four way up top and apparently Mbandaka, Kananga, Kinshasa, and Kolwezi were invited, with Kolwezi bottling their point lead in less than three games to plummet down to forth, but could still make a statement having their placement determined by goal difference. It could also be a long season for Lubumbashi, as they suffer a 3-1 scrimmage at the hands of the Capital and've cascaded to the bottom of the league table with that being said. None of these sides have any excuses next time though, as every league starting eleven has been knocked out of the All For One cup, putting a lot of stress out of the players and managers provided if they can get this top-4 skirmish out of the way.


Code: Select all
Championship

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           5    4   0   1    16    6  +10    12
 2 Boma Bombers             5    3   1   1     7    4   +3    10
 3 Bunia United             5    3   0   2    14    7   +7     9
 4 Kikwit FC                5    2   2   1     7    6   +1     8
 5 Butembo Rangers          5    2   1   2     7   10   −3     7
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town          5    2   0   3     9    9    0     6
 7 Kalemie AFC              5    1   2   2     8   10   −2     5
 8 Matadi City              5    1   2   2     9   17   −8     5
 9 Kabinda AFC              5    1   1   3     8   11   −3     4
10 Bukavu City              5    1   1   3     2    7   −5     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 3–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Beni City                    5    3   0   2     8    5   +3     9
 2 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           5    2   3   0    10    8   +2     9
 3 Kipushi Coyotes              5    2   2   1     9    6   +3     8
 4 Kindu FC                     5    2   2   1     9    7   +2     8
 5 Kamina City                  5    2   2   1     6    5   +1     8
 6 Uvira Fireflies              5    2   1   2     9    7   +2     7
 7 Bumba FC                     5    1   4   0     5    4   +1     7
 8 Gandajika Wanderers          5    2   0   3     9    6   +3     6
 9 Gemena United                5    1   1   3     4   12   −8     4
10 Baraka 'Bama                 5    0   1   4     4   13   −9     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba                   5    3   1   1     9    5   +4    10
 2 Kongolo                         5    3   1   1     8    4   +4    10
 3 Lisala LBR                      5    3   1   1     5    2   +3    10
 4 Lower Rutshuru                  5    3   1   1    10    8   +2    10
 5 Manono Amateurs                 5    3   1   1     7    5   +2    10
 6 Mulongo Companions              5    3   1   1     6    5   +1    10
 7 Idiofa Bridge                   5    2   0   3     9    8   +1     6
 8 Muanda United                   4    2   0   2     7    6   +1     6
 9 Lodgefield East                 4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
10 Ilebo Development               5    2   0   3     4    6   −2     6
11 Bukama Sports                   5    1   2   2     5    6   −1     5
12 Binga Whitecottons              5    1   2   2     2    3   −1     5
13 Inkisi PV                       4    1   1   2     6    6    0     4
14 Katwa Town                      4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
15 Tshilenge                       5    1   1   3     6    9   −3     4
16 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    1   1   3     4    7   −3     4
17 Kambove Brook                   4    1   0   3     3    9   −6     3

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 7–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 3–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 3–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      4    3   1   0    11    3   +8    10
 2 Kalima FC                         5    3   1   1     7    3   +4    10
 3 Balamba Lime Greens               5    2   3   0     5    2   +3     9
 4 AFC Kimpese                       5    2   2   1     8    5   +3     8
 5 FC Bulungu                        5    2   2   1     7    5   +2     8
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                5    2   2   1     5    4   +1     8
   Kaniama Hams                      5    2   2   1     5    4   +1     8
 8 Buta Sporting Department          5    1   4   0     6    5   +1     7
   Mweka Village                     4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
10 Oicha FC                          5    1   3   1    12    7   +5     6
11 The Three Flowers                 5    2   0   3     6   14   −8     6
12 The Kasongo Jungle                5    1   2   2     5    8   −3     5
13 Basoko City                       4    1   0   3     4    4    0     3
14 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    0   3   2     5    8   −3     3
15 Miabi Lacers                      4    0   2   2     2    6   −4     2
16 Gbadolite Town                    4    0   2   2     0    4   −4     2
17 Portuguese Settlers               5    0   2   3     6   13   −7     2


Image
FC Bulungu 2-2 Muanda United
Muanda 0-0 FC Bulungu (AGG: 2-2, Muanda United win on away goals)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-1 Kongolo
Kongolo 2-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 3-2)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 17, 2020 10:09 am

S8MD6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 5–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 4–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goma United (GOU) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 6–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               6    4   1   1    13    7   +6    13
 2 Kinshasa FC                6    3   2   1     8    6   +2    11
 3 Mbandaka Athletic          6    3   1   2    12    9   +3    10
 4 Kananga FC                 6    3   1   2    11   13   −2    10
 5 Goma United                6    2   2   2     9    6   +3     8
 6 Tshikapa FC                6    2   2   2     6   11   −5     8
 7 Kisangani City             6    1   4   1     4    5   −1     7
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    2   0   4    10    8   +2     6
 9 Lubumbashi AFC             6    1   2   3     9   14   −5     5
10 Likasi Lapdogs             6    0   3   3     3    6   −3     3
Covering the first game, I don't know how the hell the Lapdogs didn't uncoil Kisangani City's meticulously horrible defense. It was like watching someone try and tear into a phonebook, and not a very thick one at that. The players were exhausted well after their 5th shot on target, the manager was hopeless, and this was just a shell of the Lapdogs former CCPL winning selves. It just goes to show, with a budget lacks soul. Going off of that, Mwene-Ditu put Relegationistas Tshikapa FC to the sword this evening, with 5 goals being scored and not one going to the opposing side. Hopefully Tshikapa set their sights on Mwene-Ditu as a fixture to win, not as something of a "vacation match" where the only thing an XI player can do is "sit back, let loose, and let the Enigmas go loose on you.". Off of that, Kolwezi City scored even more goals, picking up Mwene-Ditu's attention and letting them know they were ready for the second round, that of which Kolwezi will face Mwene-Ditu Town at home in what the bookies pan out to be "a goalfest, with the Kanaries losing 4-5, but having much to gain in terms of defensive experience".


Code: Select all
Championship

Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           6    5   0   1    17    6  +11    15
 2 Kikwit FC                6    3   2   1     8    6   +2    11
 3 Boma Bombers             6    3   1   2     7    6   +1    10
 4 Bunia United             6    3   0   3    14    9   +5     9
 5 Kalemie AFC              6    2   2   2     9   10   −1     8
 6 Matadi City              6    2   2   2    11   17   −6     8
 7 Kabinda AFC              6    2   1   3    10   11   −1     7
 8 Butembo Rangers          6    2   1   3     7   11   −4     7
 9 Mbuji-Mayi Town          6    2   0   4     9   10   −1     6
10 Bukavu City              6    1   1   4     2    8   −6     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes              6    3   2   1    11    7   +4    11
 2 Kindu FC                     6    3   2   1    10    7   +3    11
 3 Beni City                    6    3   1   2     9    6   +3    10
 4 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   0   3    11    6   +5     9
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           6    2   3   1    10    9   +1     9
 6 Bumba FC                     6    1   5   0     6    5   +1     8
 7 Kamina City                  6    2   2   2     6    7   −1     8
 8 Uvira Fireflies              6    2   1   3    10    9   +1     7
 9 Gemena United                6    2   1   3     6   12   −6     7
10 Baraka 'Bama                 6    0   1   5     4   15  −11     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 6–6 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–0 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lisala LBR                      6    4   1   1     8    2   +6    13
 2 Lower Rutshuru                  6    4   1   1    12    8   +4    13
 3 Mulongo Companions              6    4   1   1     8    5   +3    13
 4 Manono Amateurs                 6    3   2   1     7    5   +2    11
 5 Kabalo & Moba                   6    3   1   2     9    7   +2    10
 6 Kongolo                         6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 7 Lodgefield East                 5    3   0   2     7    5   +2     9
 8 Ilebo Development               6    3   0   3     5    6   −1     9
 9 Inkisi PV                       5    2   1   2     8    7   +1     7
10 Muanda United                   5    2   1   2     7    6   +1     7
11 Idiofa Bridge                   5    2   0   3     9    8   +1     6
12 Binga Whitecottons              6    1   2   3     3    5   −2     5
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          6    1   2   3    10   13   −3     5
14 Bukama Sports                   6    1   2   3     5    8   −3     5
15 Tshilenge                       6    1   1   4     6   10   −4     4
16 Katwa Town                      5    1   1   3     5    9   −4     4
17 Kambove Brook                   5    1   1   3     9   15   −6     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalima FC                         6    4   1   1     8    3   +5    13
 2 Kaniama Hams                      6    3   2   1     8    4   +4    11
 3 Sunderbrough                      5    3   1   1    11    4   +7    10
 4 AFC Kimpese                       6    2   3   1     8    5   +3     9
 5 Balamba Lime Greens               6    2   3   1     5    5    0     9
 6 FC Bulungu                        6    2   2   2     9    8   +1     8
 7 The Kasongo Jungle                6    2   2   2     8    8    0     8
 8 Congo Bay Warriors                6    2   2   2     5    7   −2     8
 9 Buta Sporting Department          5    1   4   0     6    5   +1     7
10 Mweka Village                     5    2   1   2     6    8   −2     7
11 The Three Flowers                 6    2   1   3     6   14   −8     7
12 Oicha FC                          6    1   3   2    13    9   +4     6
13 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    1   3   2     8    8    0     6
14 Miabi Lacers                      5    1   2   2     5    8   −3     5
15 Gbadolite Town                    5    1   2   2     2    5   −3     5
16 Basoko City                       5    1   1   3     5    5    0     4
17 Portuguese Settlers               6    0   3   3     7   14   −7     3


Image
3PPO
FC Bulungu 2–0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic

FINAL
Muanda United 1-0 Kongolo
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue Mar 17, 2020 11:38 am, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 17, 2020 11:57 am

S8MD7: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               7    5   1   1    16    9   +7    16
 2 Goma United                7    3   2   2    10    6   +4    11
 3 Kinshasa FC                7    3   2   2    10    9   +1    11
 4 Tshikapa FC                7    3   2   2     9   12   −3    11
 5 Mbandaka Athletic          7    3   1   3    12   10   +2    10
 6 Kisangani City             7    2   4   1     5    5    0    10
 7 Kananga FC                 7    3   1   3    11   14   −3    10
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            7    2   1   4    11    9   +2     7
 9 Lubumbashi AFC             7    1   2   4    10   17   −7     5
10 Likasi Lapdogs             7    0   4   3     4    7   −3     4
Nothing out of the ordinary in these results. Kisangani scores an early winner against Kisangani, but the one game I'd put a notice to as game of the season, not because there was a lot of goals in particular, is Kolwezi vs. Kinshasa. There were four goals strung in between the 90th and 80th minute, and of course, you had the home side Kinshasa, who were raring to go in terms of getting their league title back to them, and then there were the Kanaries Kolwezi, who had the game-changing awareness to know that this was their season and that if they tapped in with this intelligence of surprising the enemy with through passes to the midfield on goal line, then yeah, they'd get that win from 2-0 down. And they did, which is amazing, for an under budget team like that to score three in less than ten minutes. Absolute mentality monsters, Kolwezi are.


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 3–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           7    5   0   2    18    9   +9    15
 2 Boma Bombers             7    4   1   2    10    6   +4    13
 3 Bunia United             7    4   0   3    15    9   +6    12
 4 Kalemie AFC              7    3   2   2    13   12   +1    11
 5 Kikwit FC                7    3   2   2     8    9   −1    11
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town          7    3   0   4    12   11   +1     9
 7 Matadi City              7    2   3   2    12   18   −6     9
 8 Kabinda AFC              7    2   2   3    11   12   −1     8
 9 Butembo Rangers          7    2   1   4     7   12   −5     7
10 Bukavu City              7    1   1   5     4   12   −8     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes              7    4   2   1    12    7   +5    14
 2 Kindu FC                     7    3   3   1    10    7   +3    12
 3 Beni City                    7    3   2   2    11    8   +3    11
 4 Gandajika Wanderers          7    3   1   3    11    6   +5    10
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           7    2   4   1    10    9   +1    10
 6 Bumba FC                     7    1   6   0     6    5   +1     9
 7 Uvira Fireflies              7    2   2   3    10    9   +1     8
 8 Kamina City                  7    2   2   3     6    8   −2     8
 9 Gemena United                7    2   2   3     8   14   −6     8
10 Baraka 'Bama                 7    0   2   5     4   15  −11     2


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–4 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lower Rutshuru                  7    5   1   1    15    8   +7    16
 2 Manono Amateurs                 7    4   2   1    11    5   +6    14
 3 Lisala LBR                      7    4   2   1     8    2   +6    14
 4 Mulongo Companions              6    4   1   1     8    5   +3    13
 5 Kongolo                         7    4   1   2    10    8   +2    13
 6 Lodgefield East                 6    4   0   2     8    5   +3    12
 7 Muanda United                   6    3   1   2     8    6   +2    10
 8 Kabalo & Moba                   7    3   1   3     9    8   +1    10
 9 Ilebo Development               7    3   0   4     6    9   −3     9
10 Bukama Sports                   7    2   2   3     8    9   −1     8
11 Inkisi PV                       6    2   1   3     8   10   −2     7
12 Katwa Town                      6    2   1   3     6    9   −3     7
13 Idiofa Bridge                   6    2   0   4     9   12   −3     6
14 Binga Whitecottons              7    1   2   4     3    6   −3     5
15 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          7    1   2   4    10   14   −4     5
16 Kambove Brook                   6    1   2   3     9   15   −6     5
17 Tshilenge                       7    1   1   5     7   12   −5     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Oicha FC (OFC) 4–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalima FC                         6    4   1   1     8    3   +5    13
 2 FC Bulungu                        7    3   2   2    13   10   +3    11
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                7    3   2   2    10    8   +2    11
 4 Kaniama Hams                      7    3   2   2     8    6   +2    11
 5 Congo Bay Warriors                7    3   2   2     7    7    0    11
 6 Sunderbrough                      6    3   1   2    13    8   +5    10
 7 AFC Kimpese                       7    2   4   1     8    5   +3    10
 8 The Three Flowers                 7    3   1   3     8   14   −6    10
 9 Oicha FC                          7    2   3   2    17   10   +7     9
10 Balamba Lime Greens               7    2   3   2     5    7   −2     9
11 Basoko City                       6    2   1   3     6    5   +1     7
12 Buta Sporting Department          6    1   4   1     6    7   −1     7
13 Mweka Village                     6    2   1   3     6    9   −3     7
14 Kananga Saint-Mannor              7    1   3   3     8    9   −1     6
15 Gbadolite Town                    6    1   3   2     2    5   −3     6
16 Portuguese Settlers               7    1   3   3     8   14   −6     6
17 Miabi Lacers                      6    1   2   3     6   12   −6     5
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 17, 2020 12:45 pm

S8MD8: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 4–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               8    5   2   1    18   11   +7    17
 2 Kinshasa FC                8    4   2   2    13   10   +3    14
 3 Tshikapa FC                8    4   2   2    11   13   −2    14
 4 Kisangani City             8    3   4   1     7    5   +2    13
 5 Goma United                8    3   2   3    11    8   +3    11
 6 Mbandaka Athletic          8    3   2   3    14   12   +2    11
 7 Kananga FC                 8    3   1   4    12   17   −5    10
 8 Lubumbashi AFC             8    2   2   4    14   18   −4     8
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    2   1   5    11   11    0     7
10 Likasi Lapdogs             8    0   4   4     5   11   −6     4
Kisangani break down Mwene-Ditu as they take a rise into 4th place. Keeping this up will secure an automatic Champion's Chalice qualification spot and a repeated 4th place finish. Meanwhile, just one 6-0 win for the Lapdogs will send Mwene-Ditu under the cover for the relegation play-off. The Likasi Lapdogs, however, are having some trouble of their own as they came 4-1 down at Stade TP Mazembe to Lubumbashi. This is certainly not a good mentality to take the halfway point of the season and onward as the Sellouts most certainly might be sent packing to the Championship with no wins. Meanwhile, in Goma's repeated attempts to make it their season to win, a loss at home to Tshikapa has certainly put a bad taste in the mouths of the Survivors, who might even fall apart with that upset and go into the bottom 5. As it is, they are only two places away from having to vye for themselves in Champion's Chalice play-offs.


Code: Select all
Championship

Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bunia United             8    5   0   3    17    9   +8    15
 2 Bandundu Field           8    5   0   3    18   11   +7    15
 3 Boma Bombers             8    4   2   2    11    7   +4    14
 4 Kalemie AFC              8    4   2   2    15   12   +3    14
 5 Kikwit FC                8    4   2   2    11   11    0    14
 6 Matadi City              8    3   3   2    14   18   −4    12
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town          8    3   1   4    13   12   +1    10
 8 Kabinda AFC              8    2   2   4    13   15   −2     8
 9 Butembo Rangers          8    2   1   5     7   14   −7     7
10 Bukavu City              8    1   1   6     4   14  −10     4

Code: Select all
League 1

Bumba FC (BFC) 0–5 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–4 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kipushi Coyotes              8    4   3   1    13    8   +5    15
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          8    4   1   3    13    7   +6    13
 3 Beni City                    8    3   3   2    12    9   +3    12
 4 Kindu FC                     8    3   3   2    10   11   −1    12
 5 Kamina City                  8    3   2   3    10    8   +2    11
 6 Gemena United                8    3   2   3    13   14   −1    11
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           8    2   4   2    11   11    0    10
 8 Bumba FC                     8    1   6   1     6   10   −4     9
 9 Uvira Fireflies              8    2   2   4    11   11    0     8
10 Baraka 'Bama                 8    1   2   5     6   16  −10     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lower Rutshuru                  8    5   2   1    16    9   +7    17
 2 Mulongo Companions              7    5   1   1    10    6   +4    16
 3 Manono Amateurs                 7    4   2   1    11    5   +6    14
 4 Lisala LBR                      8    4   2   2     8    3   +5    14
 5 Lodgefield East                 7    4   1   2     9    6   +3    13
   Muanda United                   7    4   1   2     9    6   +3    13
 7 Kongolo                         8    4   1   3    10   10    0    13
 8 Bukama Sports                   8    3   2   3    10    9   +1    11
 9 Inkisi PV                       7    3   1   3    12   12    0    10
10 Kabalo & Moba                   8    3   1   4    10   10    0    10
11 Ilebo Development               8    3   0   5     8   13   −5     9
12 Binga Whitecottons              8    2   2   4     5    7   −2     8
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          8    2   2   4    12   15   −3     8
14 Tshilenge                       8    2   1   5     8   12   −4     7
15 Katwa Town                      7    2   1   4     7   11   −4     7
16 Idiofa Bridge                   7    2   0   5    10   14   −4     6
17 Kambove Brook                   7    1   2   4     9   16   −7     5

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–5 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                        8    4   2   2    15   11   +4    14
 2 Kaniama Hams                      8    4   2   2    10    6   +4    14
 3 Sunderbrough                      7    4   1   2    15    8   +7    13
 4 Kalima FC                         7    4   1   2     9    5   +4    13
 5 Balamba Lime Greens               8    3   3   2    10   10    0    12
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                8    3   3   2     8    8    0    12
 7 The Kasongo Jungle                7    3   2   2    10    8   +2    11
 8 The Three Flowers                 8    3   2   3     9   15   −6    11
 9 AFC Kimpese                       8    2   4   2     8    7   +1    10
10 Oicha FC                          8    2   3   3    17   12   +5     9
11 Kananga Saint-Mannor              8    2   3   3    10    9   +1     9
12 Portuguese Settlers               8    2   3   3     9   14   −5     9
13 Miabi Lacers                      7    2   2   3     8   12   −4     8
14 Basoko City                       7    2   1   4     6    7   −1     7
15 Buta Sporting Department          7    1   4   2     6    8   −2     7
16 Mweka Village                     7    2   1   4     6   11   −5     7
17 Gbadolite Town                    7    1   3   3     5   10   −5     6
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 17, 2020 1:37 pm

S8MD9: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–3 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–4 Kananga FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Goma United (GOU)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kolwezi City               9    5   2   2    19   13   +6    17
 2 Tshikapa FC                9    5   2   2    13   14   −1    17
 3 Kisangani City             9    4   4   1    10    6   +4    16
 4 Goma United                9    4   2   3    13    8   +5    14
 5 Kinshasa FC                9    4   2   3    14   13   +1    14
 6 Kananga FC                 9    4   1   4    16   17   −1    13
 7 Mbandaka Athletic          9    3   2   4    14   16   −2    11
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            9    3   1   5    13   11   +2    10
 9 Lubumbashi AFC             9    2   2   5    14   20   −6     8
10 Likasi Lapdogs             9    0   4   5     5   13   −8     4
Kinshasa lays down for Kisangani City in a 3-1 trouncing in an unusual result in terms of all-time form, but an expected besting in terms of seasonal form. Kisangani has been on top of the game lately and Kinshasa might've only been a secondary thought on the Pretzels mind, although the Capitals are reigning champions. Kananga, even more dominatedly so, gaslights inter domestic heavyweights Mbandaka Athletic by making them question their title exploits and the deservedness of a domestic championship. In a top 5 battle, Tshikapa FC unwinds the Kanaries, Guo Zhong makes the encounter seem like a done and done draw as soon as the 85th, but has only held back the potential of his front three. This strategy works, sending Kolwezi City's fan and social media into cahoots about how they're going to bottle the title. We will see, Kanaries, we will see.


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–4 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–3 Bunia United (BUU)

                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bandundu Field           9    6   0   3    20   11   +9    18
 2 Bunia United             9    6   0   3    20   11   +9    18
 3 Kikwit FC                9    4   3   2    11   11    0    15
 4 Kalemie AFC              9    4   2   3    17   15   +2    14
 5 Boma Bombers             9    4   2   3    11    9   +2    14
 6 Mbuji-Mayi Town          9    4   1   4    17   14   +3    13
 7 Matadi City              9    3   3   3    15   20   −5    12
 8 Kabinda AFC              9    2   2   5    15   19   −4     8
 9 Butembo Rangers          9    2   2   5     7   14   −7     8
10 Bukavu City              9    2   1   6     6   15   −9     7

Code: Select all
League 1

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Beni City (BEC) 2–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers          9    5   1   3    15    7   +8    16
 2 Kipushi Coyotes              9    4   4   1    13    8   +5    16
 3 Beni City                    9    3   4   2    14   11   +3    13
 4 Kindu FC                     9    3   4   2    12   13   −1    13
 5 Gemena United                9    3   3   3    13   14   −1    12
 6 Kamina City                  9    3   2   4    11   10   +1    11
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town           9    2   5   2    11   11    0    11
 8 Bumba FC                     9    1   7   1     6   10   −4    10
 9 Uvira Fireflies              9    2   2   5    11   13   −2     8
10 Baraka 'Bama                 9    2   2   5     8   17   −9     8


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              8    6   1   1    13    6   +7    19
 2 Manono Amateurs                 8    5   2   1    14    6   +8    17
 3 Lower Rutshuru                  9    5   2   2    17   11   +6    17
 4 Muanda United                   8    5   1   2    10    6   +4    16
 5 Kongolo                         9    5   1   3    11   10   +1    16
 6 Lisala LBR                      9    4   3   2     9    4   +5    15
 7 Lodgefield East                 8    4   1   3     9    7   +2    13
 8 Ilebo Development               9    4   0   5     9   13   −4    12
 9 Bukama Sports                   9    3   2   4    11   11    0    11
10 Kabalo & Moba                   8    3   1   4    10   10    0    10
11 Inkisi PV                       8    3   1   4    12   13   −1    10
12 Katwa Town                      8    3   1   4     9   12   −3    10
13 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          9    2   2   5    13   18   −5     8
14 Binga Whitecottons              9    2   2   5     5   10   −5     8
15 Kambove Brook                   8    2   2   4    11   17   −6     8
16 Idiofa Bridge                   8    2   1   5    11   15   −4     7
17 Tshilenge                       9    2   1   6     8   13   −5     7

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                      8    5   1   2    17    9   +8    16
 2 Kalima FC                         8    5   1   2    10    5   +5    16
 3 Kaniama Hams                      9    4   3   2    12    8   +4    15
 4 Balamba Lime Greens               9    4   3   2    12   10   +2    15
 5 FC Bulungu                        8    4   2   2    15   11   +4    14
 6 The Three Flowers                 9    4   2   3    11   16   −5    14
 7 Congo Bay Warriors                9    3   4   2     8    8    0    13
 8 Portuguese Settlers               9    3   3   3    12   15   −3    12
 9 The Kasongo Jungle                8    3   2   3    11   11    0    11
10 Kananga Saint-Mannor              9    2   4   3    10    9   +1    10
11 AFC Kimpese                       9    2   4   3     9    9    0    10
12 Oicha FC                          9    2   3   4    17   13   +4     9
13 Buta Sporting Department          8    1   5   2     6    8   −2     8
14 Mweka Village                     8    2   2   4     8   13   −5     8
15 Miabi Lacers                      8    2   2   4     8   14   −6     8
16 Basoko City                       8    2   1   5     7    9   −2     7
17 Gbadolite Town                    8    1   4   3     5   10   −5     7
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Tue Mar 17, 2020 8:03 pm

Season 8 Wrap-up (MD10-18/34)
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD10
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–5 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–4 Goma United (GOU)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–4 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

MD11
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

MD12
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–3 Goma United (GOU)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 3–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

MD13
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 3–4 Goma United (GOU)

MD14
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

MD15
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 2–6 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)

MD16
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–0 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 4–3 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

MD17
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Goma United (GOU)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)

MD18
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

FINAL TABLE
                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Goma United               18   11   3   4    32   18  +14    36 | Premier League Winners
 2 Kolwezi City              18    9   4   5    34   26   +8    31 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Tshikapa FC               18    9   4   5    30   30    0    31 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kinshasa FC               18    7   7   4    28   23   +5    28 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    8   3   7    30   23   +7    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kisangani City            18    7   6   5    17   21   −4    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Lubumbashi AFC            18    7   2   9    28   28    0    23 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kananga FC                18    6   3   9    24   32   −8    21 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Mbandaka Athletic         18    4   3  11    25   34   −9    15 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Likasi Lapdogs            18    1   7  10    13   26  −13    10 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

And just like that, Goma top the table for the first time since Season 2, having just been relegation candidates a season ago. Likasi Lapdogs see themselves with just one win, 7 draws, and 10 losses, having the worst record for a potential relegation side in top-flight history. The new manager wonders if he'll even see the light of day in the CCPL again. The point-per-game average has gone up, with 8 out of 10 sides seeing more points than last season and the fans enjoying the thrills and spills of the Premiership much more than they would with Kinshasa stealing the lead by any margin. The ranks in Season 9 will probably be much more balanced, with league sides seeing themselves in the top 10 as preferred to non-league sides. Kolwezi, as we all knew would happen, bottled potentially their third all-time title, drawing one time and losing twice in nine games, which would seem like a winning record if every CCPL side wasn't trying to replicate Kolwezi's title winning history. With that said, competition in S9 will be fierce between Goma and Kolwezi to break the deadlock in terms of amount of CCPL silverware and will make for a thrilling season. Hopefully, that is. I'm ˆˆˆ, and the text preceding this is all you need to know.


Code: Select all
Championship

MD10
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)

MD11
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–3 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 3–0 Bunia United (BUU)

MD12
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–2 Matadi City (MAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–4 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 6–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–4 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

MD13
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD14
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–5 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD15
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD16
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Matadi City (MAC) 4–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD17
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD18
Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Matadi City (MAC) 4–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

FINAL TABLE
                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC             18    9   4   5    31   22   +9    31 | Championship Winners & Promotion Battle
 2 Bunia United            18    9   3   6    26   21   +5    30 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town         18    7   5   6    32   24   +8    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Kikwit FC               18    6   8   4    22   21   +1    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Bandundu Field          18    7   3   8    25   22   +3    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Boma Bombers            18    6   6   6    17   18   −1    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Matadi City             18    6   6   6    30   35   −5    24 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Kabinda AFC             18    5   7   6    28   29   −1    22 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Bukavu City             18    5   5   8    24   29   −5    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Butembo Rangers         18    4   5   9    13   27  −14    17 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League 1

MD10
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 1–3 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–4 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD11
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 4–3 Beni City (BEC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD12
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD13
Kamina City (KAC) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 3–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 3–1 Kindu FC (KFC)

MD14
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Beni City (BEC) 4–1 Kamina City (KAC)

MD15
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD16
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Beni City (BEC)

MD17
Gemena United (GEU) 3–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Beni City (BEC) 1–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD18
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 6–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Kindu FC (KFC) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)

FINAL TABLE
                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Gandajika Wanderers         18   11   4   3    33   16  +17    37 | League 1 Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Kipushi Coyotes             18    8   5   5    28   22   +6    29
 3 Beni City                   18    7   6   5    28   21   +7    27
 4 Kamina City                 18    8   2   8    24   29   −5    26
 5 Uvira Fireflies             18    7   4   7    22   22    0    25
 6 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          18    5   8   5    22   18   +4    23
 7 Baraka 'Bama                18    6   4   8    27   29   −2    22
 8 Gemena United               18    5   4   9    20   28   −8    19
 9 Kindu FC                    18    5   4   9    19   28   −9    19
10 Bumba FC                    18    3   9   6    13   23  −10    18 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nationals I

MD10
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–3 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–2 Kongolo (KON)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD11
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–5 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kongolo (KON) 3–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD12
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 5–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD13
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–3 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD14
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 3–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 4–2 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD15
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD16
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 4–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)

MD17
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD18
Bukama Sports (BUS) 4–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–4 Kongolo (KON)

MD19
Kongolo (KON) 2–5 Muanda United (MUU)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–5 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD20
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–3 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–3 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD21
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–4 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–6 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD22
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–3 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Kongolo (KON)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–3 Muanda United (MUU)

MD23
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD24
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD25
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD26
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 5–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD27
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kongolo (KON) 3–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

MD28
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–4 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 3–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD29
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kongolo (KON) 2–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD30
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD31
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–4 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kongolo (KON) 4–4 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 5–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD32
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–5 Kongolo (KON)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD33
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–4 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Muanda United (MUU) 3–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD34
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)

FINAL TABLE
                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabalo & Moba                  32   17   4  11    53   33  +20    55 | Winner of Nationals I & Promotion Battle
 2 Manono Amateurs                32   16   7   9    39   27  +12    55
 3 Lodgefield East                32   16   6  10    53   38  +15    54
 4 Lisala LBR                     32   14  11   7    50   39  +11    53
 5 Kongolo                        32   15   6  11    55   45  +10    51
 6 Mulongo Companions             32   14   9   9    36   34   +2    51
 7 Ilebo Development              32   13   8  11    40   41   −1    47
 8 Muanda United                  32   12   9  11    39   40   −1    45
 9 Tshilenge                      32   12   8  12    37   32   +5    44
10 Lower Rutshuru                 32   12   6  14    43   52   −9    42
11 Bukama Sports                  32   10  11  11    35   34   +1    41
12 Inkisi PV                      32   10  10  12    40   39   +1    40
13 Kambove Brook                  32   11   7  14    42   51   −9    40
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32    8  11  13    50   53   −3    35
15 Idiofa Bridge                  32    8   9  15    31   44  −13    33
16 Binga Whitecottons             32    8   8  16    33   56  −23    32
17 Katwa Town                     32    6  10  16    35   53  −18    28 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nationals II

MD10
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–5 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD11
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 5–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD12
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–4 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–5 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD13
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD14
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–5 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD15
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–6 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–4 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD16
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–3 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD17
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 5–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD18
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD19
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD20
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)

MD21
Basoko City (BAC) 3–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD22
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–5 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD23
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–4 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD24
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–4 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD25
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–4 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD26
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD27
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–5 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD28
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 4–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–4 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD29
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–5 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD30
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–3 Basoko City (BAC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD31
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD32
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 4–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD33
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 4–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD34
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 3–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–3 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)

FINAL TABLE

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 FC Bulungu                       32   14  10   8    44   36   +8    52 | Winner of Nationals II & Promotion Battle
 2 The Kasongo Jungle               32   15   6  11    50   41   +9    51
 3 The Three Flowers                32   14   8  10    49   52   −3    50
 4 Balamba Lime Greens              32   13  10   9    50   38  +12    49
 5 Kaniama Hams                     32   14   7  11    45   37   +8    49
 6 Kalima FC                        32   14   7  11    53   48   +5    49
 7 Sunderbrough                     32   13   9  10    49   44   +5    48
 8 Basoko City                      32   13   8  11    44   39   +5    47
 9 Congo Bay Warriors               32   10  13   9    42   38   +4    43
10 Buta Sporting Department         32   10  11  11    44   44    0    41
11 Portuguese Settlers              32   11   8  13    39   50  −11    41
12 Oicha FC                         32    9  13  10    40   37   +3    40
13 Miabi Lacers                     32   11   6  15    37   59  −22    39
14 Gbadolite Town                   32    8  13  11    40   39   +1    37
15 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32    8  10  14    43   48   −5    34
16 AFC Kimpese                      32    7  13  12    36   41   −5    34
17 Mweka Village                    32    9   6  17    40   54  −14    33
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Tue Mar 17, 2020 8:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 18, 2020 12:32 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music


Matadi City 0-1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 1-0 Matadi City (AGG: 2-0)

Butembo Rangers 3-3 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 2-1 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 5-4)

Likasi Lapdogs 2-1 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 2-0 Likasi Lapdogs (AGG: 3-2)

Lubumbashi AFC 2-2 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 3-3, Mbandaka Athletic wins on away goals)


Premier League vs. Championship
Likasi Lapdogs 3-1 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs

Championship vs. League 1
Butembo Rangers 2-1 Gandajika Wanderers
PROMOTED Gandajika Wanderers 1-0 Butembo Rangers RELEGATED (AGG: 2-2, Gandajika Wanderers win on away goals)

League 1 vs. Nationals I
Bumba FC 2-3 Kabalo & Moba
PROMOTED Kabalo & Moba 1-1 Bumba FC RELEGATED (AGG: 4-3)

Nationals I vs. Nationals II
FC Bulungu 3-1 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 5-3 FC Bulungu (AGG: 6-6, FC Bulungu wins on away goals)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 18, 2020 12:58 pm



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Kabinda AFC
2. Goma United
3. Kinshasa FC
4. Bukavu City

Group B
1. Kikwit FC
2. Kananga FC
3. Mwene-Ditu Town
4. Kalemie AFC

Group C
1. Mbuji-Mayi Town
2. Kolwezi City
3. Mbandaka Athletic
4. Kisangani City

Group D
1. Bunia United
2. Tshikapa FC
3. Boma Bombers
4. Bandundu Field


Code: Select all
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Goma United (GOU) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bukavu City            1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
2 Goma United            1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
  Kinshasa FC            1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
4 Kabinda AFC            1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0

Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC             1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Kananga FC              1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
4 Kikwit FC               1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 3–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbuji-Mayi Town           1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Mbandaka Athletic         1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Kolwezi City              1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0
4 Kisangani City            1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0

Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)

Group D
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Bandundu Field         1   1  0  0    2   0  +2    3
2 Boma Bombers           1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
  Tshikapa FC            1   0  1  0    1   1   0    1
4 Bunia United           1   0  0  1    0   2  −2    0


Code: Select all
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–2 Goma United (GOU)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Goma United            2   1  1  0    2   1  +1    4
  Kinshasa FC            2   1  1  0    2   1  +1    4
3 Bukavu City            2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Kabinda AFC            2   0  0  2    1   3  −2    0

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 3–2 Kananga FC (KFC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kalemie AFC             2   1  0  1    3   2  +1    3
2 Kananga FC              2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   1  0  1    1   1   0    3
4 Kikwit FC               2   1  0  1    4   5  −1    3

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbuji-Mayi Town           2   1  0  1    5   4  +1    3
2 Kolwezi City              2   1  0  1    4   4   0    3
3 Mbandaka Athletic         2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
4 Kisangani City            2   1  0  1    3   4  −1    3

Bandundu Field (BAF) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

Group D
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers           2   1  1  0    2   1  +1    4
2 Bandundu Field         2   1  0  1    2   1  +1    3
3 Tshikapa FC            2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
4 Bunia United           2   0  1  1    2   4  −2    1


Code: Select all
Goma United (GOU) 2–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Goma United            3   2  1  0    4   2  +2    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Kinshasa FC            3   1  1  1    2   2   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Bukavu City            3   1  0  2    3   4  −1    3 | Eliminated
4 Kabinda AFC            3   1  0  2    2   3  −1    3 | Eliminated

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   2  0  1    2   1  +1    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kalemie AFC             3   1  1  1    3   2  +1    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Kananga FC              3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Kikwit FC               3   1  0  2    4   6  −2    3 | Eliminated

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbuji-Mayi Town           3   2  0  1    7   5  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kisangani City            3   2  0  1    4   4   0    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Mbandaka Athletic         3   1  0  2    4   5  −1    3 | Eliminated
4 Kolwezi City              3   1  0  2    4   5  −1    3 | Eliminated

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 4–1 Bunia United (BUU)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Boma Bombers           3   2  1  0    6   2  +4    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Bandundu Field         3   2  0  1    3   1  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Tshikapa FC            3   0  2  1    3   4  −1    2 | Eliminated
4 Bunia United           3   0  1  2    3   8  −5    1 | Eliminated
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sun Mar 22, 2020 12:30 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 18, 2020 1:37 pm



QFs to Final
Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC 0-3 Goma United (AGG: 0-5)

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–4 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bandundu Field 0-2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 4-2)

Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Mwene-Ditu Town 4-1 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 6-2)

Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Boma Bombers 2-1 Kisangani City (AGG: 4-1)

Goma United (GOU) 3–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bandundu Field 4-2 Goma United (AGG: 4-5)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Boma Bombers 1-2 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 2-4)

Bandundu Field 3-0 Boma Bombers

Goma United 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Sun Mar 22, 2020 12:34 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 18, 2020 3:10 pm

Pre-Season Activities

Cup of Titans
The equivalent to the UEFA Super Cup
Goma United 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town


Rankings
Image
Image
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Wed Mar 18, 2020 10:20 pm

S9MD1: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 49' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 38' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 52' (Gjon Pjetër | Miene-Ditu Town), 63' (Stefanus Baldon | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 37' (Kristján Paddack | Goma United), 81' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–3 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 13' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 13' (Grisha Goedecke | Kisangani City), 73' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC), 88' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 90+2' (David Frutiger | Kananga FC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 22' (Yating Legato | Lubumbashi AFC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 1    1   0   0     3    2   +1     3
 2 Mbandaka Athletic          1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 3 Kinshasa FC                1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
   Lubumbashi AFC             1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 5 Goma United                1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Kolwezi City               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
 7 Kisangani City             1    0   0   1     2    3   −1     0
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
 9 Likasi Lapdogs             1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
   Tshikapa FC                1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
Mwene-Ditu Town are fresh off of it after winning the Champion's Chalice as well as the Cup of Titans looking virtually unstoppable, well that is until they put up their multitude of domestic problems in front of them. A loss to the Athletics from an on-par to hit the net Xquenda volley begs the question regarding winning the league again with this mentality. On the down-low, Likasi have yet to win two games in the Premiership, with Graunke's 'recycle' tactic backfiring horribly, as player discipline was at an all-time low, with Bulin and Weech reasonably refusing to move up the flanks to insurmount the 8-player clump that would've been Likasi's midfield. It seems that Lubumbashi might pull out a youth squad in the LVL derby anyways reflecting on their rivals performance. Entailing an uncathartic like performance from both teams, Goma, who stole the crown from Kolwezi last season, can take a sigh of relief as the fierce Kanaries only drew to them at home. Again, as for Goma, no pain, no gain. From that, in a thrilling game, Kisangani lost to Kananga as the two warmly-colored sides both scored in the 13th minute and furthermore beyond the 70' and injury time. A game to look back on, that.


Code: Select all
Championship

Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–5 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kikwit FC                    1    1   0   0     5    0   +5     3
 2 Bukavu City                  1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 3 Gandajika Wanderers          1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Kalemie AFC                  1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 5 Kabinda AFC                  1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 6 Boma Bombers                 1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Matadi City                  1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
 8 Bandundu Field               1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
 9 Bunia United                 1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
10 Mbuji-Mayi Town              1    0   0   1     0    5   −5     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Gemena United (GEU) 0–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–3 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                    1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 2 Butembo Rangers             1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
 3 Kamina City                 1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 4 Beni City                   1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Kabalo & Moba               1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Mbanza-Ngungu Town          1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
   Uvira Fireflies             1    0   1   0     0    0    0     1
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
 9 Baraka 'Bama                1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
10 Gemena United               1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–2 Kongolo (KON)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 3–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Inkisi PV                       1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 2 Binga Whitecottons              1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
 3 Kongolo                         1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
   Manono Amateurs                 1    1   0   0     2    0   +2     3
 5 Bukama Sports                   1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Tshilenge                       1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 7 Mulongo Companions              1    1   0   0     1    0   +1     3
 8 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Ilebo Development               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
10 Katwa Town                      1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   Lodgefield East                 1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
12 Lower Rutshuru                  1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
13 Idiofa Bridge                   1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
14 Bumba FC                        1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
   Lisala LBR                      1    0   0   1     0    2   −2     0
16 Kambove Brook                   1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Balamba Lime Greens               1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
   Buta Sporting Department          1    1   0   0     3    0   +3     3
 3 Oicha FC                          1    1   0   0     3    1   +2     3
 4 Basoko City                       1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
   Congo Bay Warriors                1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 6 AFC Kimpese                       1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Gbadolite Town                    1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Kananga Saint-Mannor              1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Mweka Village                     1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Portuguese Settlers               1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
   Sunderbrough                      1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
12 Kaniama Hams                      1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
   The Kasongo Jungle                1    0   0   1     1    2   −1     0
14 Kalima FC                         1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
15 Miabi Lacers                      1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0
   The Three Flowers                 1    0   0   1     0    3   −3     0


Image
Kambove Brook 3-0 Bumba FC
Bumba FC 1-2 (AGG: 1-5)

Mbuji-Mayi Town 0-2 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 2-2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (AGG: 4-2)

Idiofa Bridge 1-0 Basoko City
Basoko City 0-1 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 0-2)

Binga Whitecottons 0-0 Kamina City
Karina City 0-1 Binga Whitecottons (AGG: 0-1)

Butembo Rangers 0-1 Mwene-Ditu Town
Mwene-Ditu Town 1-4 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 2-4)

Kabalo & Moba 0-0 Congo Bay Warriors
Congo Bay Warriors 1-3 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 1-3)

Boma Bombers 1-0 Kalemie AFC
Kalemie AFC 1-1 Boma Bombers (AGG: 1-2)

Gemena United 1-0 Mweka Village
Mweka Village 0-0 Gemena United (AGG: 0-1)

Sunderbrough 0-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor
Kananga Saint-Mannor 10-1 Sunderbrough (AGG: 12-1)
Saint-Mannor take down 5th-best in the country Sunderbrough in what is known as the biggest home win in league and non-league history.

Baraka 'Bama 1-0 Tshikapa FC
Tshikapa FC 0-3 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 0-4)

The Three Flowers 3-3 Bukavu City
Bukavu City 2-1 The Three Flowers (AGG: 5-4)

Balamba Lime Greens 1-3 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 2-1 Balamba Lime Greens (AGG: 5-2)

Lisala LBR 1-4 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 2-2 Lisala LBR (AGG: 6-3)

Kinshasa FC 2-0 Matadi City
Matadi City 1-2 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 1-4)

Kananga FC 3-2 FC Bulungu
FC Bulungu 0-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 2-4)

Muanda United 0-0 Bunia United
Bunia United 2-5 Muanda United (AGG: 2-5)

Gbadolite Town 0-2 Ilebo Development
Ilebo Development 1-0 Gbadolite Town (AGG: 3-0)

The Kasongo Jungle 2-3 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 4-0 The Kasongo Jungle (AGG: 7-2)

Kolwezi City 0-2 Kipushi Coyotes
Kipushi Coyotes 1-4 Kolwezi City (AGG: 3-4)

Lubumbashi AFC 1-0 Katwa Town
Katwa Town 2-3 Lubumbashi AFC (AGG: 2-4)

Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Mulongo Companions
Mulongo Companions 0-3 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 1-4)

Manono Amateurs 1-2 Kalima FC
Kalima FC 1-3 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 3-4)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 4-1 Beni City
Beni City 0-0 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 1-4)

Kabinda AFC 1-1 Kongolo
Kongolo 1-2 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 2-3)

Oicha FC 3-0 Kindu FC
Kindu FC 1-1 Oicha FC (AGG: 1-4)

Kaniama Hams 0-2 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 2-2 Kaniama Hams (AGG: 4-2)

Goma United 0-1 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 3-2 Goma United (AGG: 4-2)

Bandundu Field 1-2 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-0 Bandundu Field (AGG: 3-1)

Lodgefield East 0-1 Buta Sporting Department
Buta Sporting Department 3-2 Lodgefield East (AGG: 4-2)

Inkisi PV 2-3 Kisangani City
Kisangani City 3-4 Inkisi PV (AGG: 6-6, Inkisi PV win on away goals)

AFC Kimpese 2-2 Miabi Lacers
Miabi Lacers 0-1 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 2-3)

Mbanza-Ngungu Town 1-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 4-0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (AGG: 6-1)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Wed Mar 18, 2020 10:22 pm, edited 2 times in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Thu Mar 19, 2020 10:06 am

S9MD2: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 15' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 58' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 59' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
25' (Wenceslaus Granule | Kananga FC)

Goma United (GOU) 3–1 Kisangani City (KIC)
76' (Royle Goodrick | Goma United), 78' (Demir Rozak | Goma United), 85' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 90' (Adam Derwin | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
12' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 48' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 63' (Šime Middlesworth | Mbandaka Athletic), 87' (Prem Townsmen | Kolwezi City), 89' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 90+4' (Philander Huarache | Kolwezi City)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
90' (Dubaku Olamilekan | Mwene-Ditu Town)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             2    2   0   0     3    1   +2     6
 3 Goma United                2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          2    1   1   0     5    4   +1     4
 5 Kinshasa FC                2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
   Mwene-Ditu Town            2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 7 Kolwezi City               2    0   2   0     4    4    0     2
 8 Likasi Lapdogs             2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0
   Tshikapa FC                2    0   0   2     0    2   −2     0
10 Kisangani City             2    0   0   2     3    6   −3     0
The Kanaries pull off a 7 minute comeback from 3 nil down to rob Mbandaka of their second win in S9. It almost didn't feel real after full-time. With that, we can say Middlesworth is leading the league on goals scored, with Ciro Dromgoole of Kisangani trying to overlap that from 2. He's no Immobile, but he's there to score goals and make chances. Likasi have another tactical breakdown to Mwene-Ditu Town and no one is surprised. It's the usual suspects rank wise who come out on top in this uneventful clash.


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–1 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–4 Bunia United (BUU)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                  2    2   0   0     3    0   +3     6
 2 Gandajika Wanderers          2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
   Kalemie AFC                  2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 4 Kikwit FC                    2    1   0   1     6    4   +2     3
 5 Bunia United                 2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 6 Kabinda AFC                  2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 7 Matadi City                  2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
 8 Mbuji-Mayi Town              2    0   1   1     1    6   −5     1
 9 Bandundu Field               2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0
   Boma Bombers                 2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 0–3 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 2–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–1 Beni City (BEC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             2    2   0   0     5    2   +3     6
 2 Uvira Fireflies             2    1   1   0     3    0   +3     4
 3 Kabalo & Moba               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
   Kamina City                 2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 5 Kindu FC                    2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
 6 Beni City                   2    0   2   0     1    1    0     2
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          2    0   1   1     1    2   −1     1
 8 Baraka 'Bama                2    0   1   1     1    3   −2     1
 9 Gemena United               2    0   1   1     1    4   −3     1
10 Kipushi Coyotes             2    0   0   2     2    4   −2     0


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–2 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–3 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                   2    2   0   0     4    2   +2     6
 2 Mulongo Companions              2    2   0   0     2    0   +2     6
 3 Tshilenge                       2    1   1   0     4    3   +1     4
 4 Inkisi PV                       2    1   0   1     4    2   +2     3
 5 Binga Whitecottons              2    1   0   1     4    3   +1     3
 6 Manono Amateurs                 2    1   0   1     3    2   +1     3
 7 Lower Rutshuru                  2    1   0   1     2    1   +1     3
   Muanda United                   1    1   0   0     2    1   +1     3
 9 Katwa Town                      2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
   Lisala LBR                      2    1   0   1     3    3    0     3
11 Kongolo                         2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
12 Bumba FC                        2    1   0   1     2    3   −1     3
13 Ilebo Development               2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
14 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          2    0   1   1     2    4   −2     1
15 Kambove Brook                   2    0   1   1     2    5   −3     1
16 Idiofa Bridge                   1    0   0   1     1    3   −2     0
   Lodgefield East                 2    0   0   2     1    3   −2     0

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Buta Sporting Department          2    1   1   0     4    1   +3     4
 2 Oicha FC                          2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
   Sunderbrough                      2    1   1   0     4    2   +2     4
 4 Mweka Village                     2    1   1   0     3    2   +1     4
 5 Portuguese Settlers               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 6 Balamba Lime Greens               2    1   0   1     5    3   +2     3
 7 The Kasongo Jungle                2    1   0   1     4    4    0     3
 8 Kaniama Hams                      2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
 9 Congo Bay Warriors                2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
10 Basoko City                       2    1   0   1     3    4   −1     3
11 Miabi Lacers                      2    1   0   1     3    5   −2     3
12 The Three Flowers                 2    1   0   1     1    3   −2     3
13 Gbadolite Town                    1    0   1   0     1    1    0     1
14 Kananga Saint-Mannor              2    0   1   1     3    4   −1     1
15 AFC Kimpese                       2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
16 FC Bulungu                        1    0   0   1     0    1   −1     0
17 Kalima FC                         2    0   0   2     1    4   −3     0


Image
Kambove Brook 3-1 Tshilenge
Tshilenge 1-0 Kambove Brook (AGG: 2-3)

Idiofa Bridge 1-2 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 1-0 Idiofa Bridge (AGG: 3-1)

Butembo Rangers 0-2 Kabalo & Moba
Kabolo & Moba 2-0 Butembo Rangers (AGG: 4-0)

Boma Bombers 0-0 Gemena United
Gemena United 0-1 Boma Bombers

Kananga Saint-Mannor 3-2 Baraka 'Bama
Baraka 'Bama 0-2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 2-5)

Bukavu City 1-3 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 0-2 Bukavu City (AGG: 3-3, Lower Rutshuru wins on away goals)

Kikwit FC 1-1 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 3-2 Kikwit FC (AGG: 4-3)

Kananga FC 1-4 Muanda United
Muanda United 1-1 Kananga FC (AGG: 5-2)

Ilebo Development 2-1 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 1-1 Ilebo Development (AGG: 2-3)

Kolwezi City 1-0 Lubumbashi AFC
Lubumbashi AFC 2-1 Kolwezi City (AGG: 2-2, Kolwezi City win on away goals)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-1 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 1-1 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 2-1)

Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-0 Kabinda AFC
Kabinda AFC 0-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic (AGG: 0-2)

Oicha FC 0-3 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 0-0 Oicha FC (AGG: 3-0)

Uvira Fireflies 1-0 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 1-2)

Buta Sporting Department 2-0 Inkisi PV
Inkisi PV 1-2 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 1-4)

AFC Kimpese 1-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 2-1 AFC Kimpese (AGG: 4-2)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Fri Mar 20, 2020 1:17 pm

S9MD3: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 71' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 80' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 88' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 49' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 75' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 80' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 83' (Boghos Leible | Likasi Lapdogs), 89' (Völundr Bulin | Likasi Lapdogs)

Kisangani City (KIC) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 28' (Chibuike Hellberg | Mbandaka Athletic), 56' (Ciro Dromgoole | Kisangani City), 75' (János Gutnette | Kisangani City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–0 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 55' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 38' (Wenceslaus Graunke | Kananga FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 3    3   0   0     5    2   +3     9
 2 Kinshasa FC                3    2   0   1     5    2   +3     6
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             3    2   0   1     3    2   +1     6
 4 Goma United                3    1   1   1     4    3   +1     4
 5 Mbandaka Athletic          3    1   1   1     6    6    0     4
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             3    1   0   2     4    3   +1     3
 7 Tshikapa FC                3    1   0   2     1    2   −1     3
 8 Kisangani City             3    1   0   2     5    7   −2     3
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town            3    1   0   2     2    5   −3     3
10 Kolwezi City               3    0   2   1     5    8   −3     2
Kinshasa finally found their shooting boots without the suspended, drunk-driver like Conchobar Tasca as a silence-breaking second half route on goal helped them to a comfortable Premiership victory at Mwene-Ditu, who have been forced back to reality after a best against the Likasi Lapdogs.

Iiro Chapp picked out the perfect time to score his first Kolwezi City goal, with the forty ninth-minute strike handing the Kanaries what seemed like victory over developing rivals Likasi at the home ground. Although it had seemed like a sublime personal victory for the soon-subbed off player after the long withstanding goal drought in the 08-09 season, the 14-minute outburst from the Lapdogs originating in the 75th took over everyone's mind after that. I checked in with the player, like the prize jackass I am, for the next hour or so. Chapp booked a hotel room, took an aspirin, and even so, still didn't want an interview. My lackeys and I were recording this peacefully, although the police report seems to entail it much more drastically.

Due to legal trouble, that's all I can cover! Tune in next time to see my assistant ••• cover all of your favorite Congolese sports media!


Code: Select all
Championship

Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 3–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bunia United (BUU) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC                  3    3   0   0     7    2   +5     9
 2 Kikwit FC                    3    2   0   1     8    5   +3     6
 3 Bunia United                 3    2   0   1     6    4   +2     6
 4 Bukavu City                  3    2   0   1     4    2   +2     6
 5 Kabinda AFC                  3    2   0   1     3    2   +1     6
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          3    2   0   1     4    5   −1     6
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town              3    1   1   1     2    6   −4     4
 8 Matadi City                  3    0   1   2     3    5   −2     1
 9 Bandundu Field               3    0   0   3     1    4   −3     0
   Boma Bombers                 3    0   0   3     1    4   −3     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             3    3   0   0     7    2   +5     9
 2 Kamina City                 3    2   1   0     3    1   +2     7
 3 Kabalo & Moba               3    1   2   0     3    2   +1     5
 4 Uvira Fireflies             3    1   1   1     3    2   +1     4
 5 Kindu FC                    3    1   1   1     3    3    0     4
 6 Beni City                   3    0   3   0     1    1    0     3
 7 Baraka 'Bama                3    0   2   1     2    4   −2     2
 8 Gemena United               3    0   2   1     2    5   −3     2
 9 Kipushi Coyotes             3    0   1   2     3    5   −2     1
10 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          3    0   1   2     1    3   −2     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–3 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–1 Kongolo (KON)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              3    3   0   0     5    0   +5     9
 2 Tshilenge                       3    2   1   0     7    4   +3     7
 3 Lower Rutshuru                  3    2   0   1     5    3   +2     6
 4 Manono Amateurs                 3    2   0   1     4    2   +2     6
 5 Bukama Sports                   3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 6 Katwa Town                      3    2   0   1     4    3   +1     6
   Lisala LBR                      3    2   0   1     4    3   +1     6
 8 Inkisi PV                       3    1   0   2     6    5   +1     3
 9 Lodgefield East                 3    1   0   2     5    4   +1     3
10 Muanda United                   2    1   0   1     2    2    0     3
11 Idiofa Bridge                   2    1   0   1     3    4   −1     3
12 Binga Whitecottons              3    1   0   2     4    6   −2     3
13 Kongolo                         3    1   0   2     3    6   −3     3
14 Bumba FC                        3    1   0   2     3    6   −3     3
15 Ilebo Development               2    0   1   1     2    3   −1     1
16 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          3    0   1   2     2    5   −3     1
17 Kambove Brook                   3    0   1   2     2    6   −4     1

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Mweka Village (MWV) 6–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 5–3 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–2 Basoko City (BAC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mweka Village                     3    2   1   0     9    3   +6     7
 2 Kaniama Hams                      3    2   0   1     7    5   +2     6
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                3    2   0   1     6    4   +2     6
 4 Congo Bay Warriors                3    2   0   1     4    2   +2     6
 5 Buta Sporting Department          3    1   2   0     7    4   +3     5
 6 Oicha FC                          3    1   1   1     4    3   +1     4
 7 Portuguese Settlers               2    1   1   0     2    1   +1     4
 8 Kananga Saint-Mannor              3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
   Sunderbrough                      3    1   1   1     4    4    0     4
10 Basoko City                       3    1   1   1     5    6   −1     4
11 Miabi Lacers                      3    1   1   1     4    6   −2     4
   The Three Flowers                 3    1   1   1     4    6   −2     4
13 Balamba Lime Greens               3    1   0   2     8    8    0     3
14 Gbadolite Town                    2    0   2   0     3    3    0     2
15 AFC Kimpese                       3    0   2   1     3    4   −1     2
16 Kalima FC                         3    0   0   3     1    6   −5     0
17 FC Bulungu                        2    0   0   2     1    7   −6     0


Image
Kambove Brook 1-1 Binga Whitecottons
Binga Whitecottons 0-0 Kambove Brook (AGG: 1-1, Binga Whitecottons win on away goals)

Kabolo & Moba 4-0 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 6-1 Kabalo & Moba (AGG: 6-5)

Kananga Saint-Mannor 2-1 Lower Rutshuru
Lower Rutshuru 3-1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (AGG: 4-3)

Kinshasa FC 0-3 Muanda United
Muanda United 0-4 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 3-4)

Ilebo Development 0-1 Kolwezi City
Kolwezi City 1-3 Ilebo Development (AGG: 2-3)

Manono Amateurs 2-1 Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic
Bakwi-Kolonji Athletic 1-1 Manono Amateurs (AGG: 2-3)

Bukama Sports 1-1 Uvira Fireflies
Uvira Fireflies 2-0 Bukama Sports (AGG: 3-1)

Buta Sporting Department 0-0 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 2-1 Buta Sporting Department (AGG: 2-1)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Fri Mar 20, 2020 5:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 21, 2020 5:01 pm

S9MD4: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 41' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa FC), 66' (Servaas Abeles | Kananga FC)

Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 10' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 63' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 66' (Gutxi Kathan | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 90+1' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 3–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 4' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City), 27' (Tu Lian | Mwene-Ditu Town), 30' (Fredanand Mohanty | Kolwezi City), 47' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 59' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 4    3   1   0     6    3   +3    10
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             4    3   0   1     5    3   +2     9
 3 Kinshasa FC                4    2   1   1     6    3   +3     7
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          4    2   1   1     7    6   +1     7
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            4    2   0   2     5    7   −2     6
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             4    1   1   2     4    3   +1     4
 7 Goma United                4    1   1   2     5    5    0     4
 8 Kisangani City             4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
 9 Tshikapa FC                4    1   0   3     1    3   −2     3
10 Kolwezi City               4    0   2   2     7   11   −4     2
Kinshasa continue their sub-par form as they stoke out a draw with league leaders Kananga. Hopefully it will be the latter's year, as they've placed in the top 2 of the table for three seasons running now! Goma United have now lost two games in a row from what looked to be a promising domestic record to build off of (1-1-0). Lubumbashi, though, know how to rise from their MD3 ashes of getting busparked by Kananga, who now has a 3-1-0 record in the table after drawing against Kinshasa as was previously covered. Mbandaka now have the joint best Goals For record as they stamp out Tshikapa with a latesetter by Ogier. Likasi Lapdogs clinch 6th spot as they sit through a perilously boring game. Kisangani City should be ashamed with themselves for not hammering it out late like the Athletics against Tshikapa. Kolwezi City were kings of the hill throughout the first half, but two post-break goals from Mwene-Ditu lead the Lapdogs wondering how they didn't solidify their defense prior to the breakdown.

I'm •••, and you're going to have to get used to my play-by-play style. ˆˆˆ has called me to get him out of bail, but it's only a shame that he'll have to wait on his once-trusted colleague to let him wait out the next 3 months in the big house on call of being a cagey bastard. It won't matter once he gets out though, as he's probably going to lose his job and himself in the outstretched superiority of my play-by-play analysis and reporting style. It's only best for business, of course.


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Bunia United (BUU)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 4–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  4    3   0   1     7    2   +5     9
 2 Bunia United                 4    3   0   1     8    5   +3     9
 3 Kalemie AFC                  4    3   0   1     7    6   +1     9
 4 Kikwit FC                    4    2   1   1     9    6   +3     7
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              4    2   1   1     4    7   −3     7
 6 Bukavu City                  4    2   0   2     4    3   +1     6
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          4    2   0   2     5    7   −2     6
 8 Matadi City                  4    1   1   2     4    5   −1     4
 9 Boma Bombers                 4    0   1   3     2    5   −3     1
10 Bandundu Field               4    0   0   4     2    6   −4     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 3–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–3 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             4    3   0   1     9    5   +4     9
 2 Uvira Fireflies             4    2   1   1     5    2   +3     7
 3 Kindu FC                    4    2   1   1     6    5   +1     7
 4 Kamina City                 4    2   1   1     3    3    0     7
 5 Beni City                   4    1   3   0     3    1   +2     6
 6 Gemena United               4    1   2   1     4    6   −2     5
 7 Kabalo & Moba               4    1   2   1     3    5   −2     5
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          4    1   1   2     4    3   +1     4
 9 Baraka 'Bama                4    0   2   2     3    6   −3     2
10 Kipushi Coyotes             4    0   1   3     3    7   −4     1


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Muanda United (MUU) 5–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              4    4   0   0     8    1   +7    12
 2 Lower Rutshuru                  4    3   0   1     8    3   +5     9
 3 Manono Amateurs                 4    3   0   1     7    4   +3     9
 4 Lisala LBR                      4    2   1   1     4    3   +1     7
 5 Tshilenge                       4    2   1   1     7    7    0     7
 6 Inkisi PV                       4    2   0   2     8    5   +3     6
 7 Muanda United                   3    2   0   1     7    4   +3     6
 8 Bukama Sports                   3    2   0   1     5    4   +1     6
 9 Katwa Town                      4    2   0   2     6    8   −2     6
10 Kongolo                         4    2   0   2     4    6   −2     6
11 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          4    1   1   2     4    6   −2     4
12 Lodgefield East                 4    1   0   3     5    6   −1     3
13 Binga Whitecottons              4    1   0   3     4    7   −3     3
14 Idiofa Bridge                   3    1   0   2     4    7   −3     3
15 Bumba FC                        4    1   0   3     5    9   −4     3
16 Ilebo Development               3    0   2   1     2    3   −1     2
17 Kambove Brook                   4    0   1   3     3    8   −5     1

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 2–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      4    3   0   1    11    5   +6     9
 2 The Kasongo Jungle                4    3   0   1     9    6   +3     9
 3 Mweka Village                     4    2   2   0     9    3   +6     8
 4 Kananga Saint-Mannor              4    2   1   1     6    4   +2     7
 5 Balamba Lime Greens               4    2   0   2    11    9   +2     6
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                4    2   0   2     5    5    0     6
 7 Buta Sporting Department          4    1   2   1     9    7   +2     5
 8 Gbadolite Town                    3    1   2   0     6    4   +2     5
 9 Oicha FC                          4    1   2   1     4    3   +1     5
10 Portuguese Settlers               3    1   2   0     2    1   +1     5
11 Basoko City                       3    1   1   1     5    6   −1     4
12 Sunderbrough                      4    1   1   2     5    7   −2     4
13 Miabi Lacers                      4    1   1   2     6    9   −3     4
14 The Three Flowers                 4    1   1   2     4    8   −4     4
15 AFC Kimpese                       4    0   3   1     3    4   −1     3
16 FC Bulungu                        3    1   0   2     4    9   −5     3
17 Kalima FC                         4    0   0   4     1   10   −9     0


Image
Binga Whitecottons 0-1 Boma Bombers
Boma Bombers 3-0 Binga Whitecottons (AGG: 4-0)

Lower Rutshuru 1-1 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-0 Lower Rutshuru (AGG: 2-1)

Ilebo Development 1-1 Manono Amateurs
Manono Amateurs 2-5 Ilebo Development (AGG: 3-6)

Uvira Fireflies 1-4 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 1-1 Uvira Fireflies (AGG: 5-2)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 21, 2020 7:17 pm

S9MD5: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 7' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 61' (Visvaldis Roberts | Kinshasa FC), 90+2' (Emilio Sheck | Kolwezi City)

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
19' (Abdur-Rahman Fikri | Mwene-Ditu Town), 62' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City), 66' (János Guenette | Kisangani City), 76' (Dardan Alban | Mwene-Ditu Town), 88' (Ilmarinen Stanly | Kisangani City)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 64' (Phoebus Olczak | Likasi Lapdogs), 85' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs), 88' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 63' (Yazhu Hai | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Euclid De Mir | Mbandaka Athletic)

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–2 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 66' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC), 82' (Demir Rozak | Goma United), 88' (Royle Goodrick | Goma United), 90+1' (Mick Bowns | Kananga FC)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kananga FC                 5    3   2   0     8    5   +3    11
 2 Kinshasa FC                5    3   1   1     8    4   +4    10
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             5    3   1   1     6    4   +2    10
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          5    2   2   1     8    7   +1     8
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             5    2   1   2     7    3   +4     7
 6 Kisangani City             5    2   1   2     8    9   −1     7
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town            5    2   0   3     7   10   −3     6
 8 Goma United                5    1   2   2     7    7    0     5
 9 Tshikapa FC                5    1   0   4     1    6   −5     3
10 Kolwezi City               5    0   2   3     8   13   −5     2
Having dominated the Premiership for the last three games, the Lapdogs are now tackling the struggle within themselves. Their quality of play is on the rise again and while they were lucky not to fall behind to a Vepkhia Kobashigawa goal that was mistakenly ruled offside, Kroenke's side was superior to Tshikapa in virtually every minute. All players had potential to define the field as shown with Dien, it's only the mentality that holds Likasi's men back so. Kananga are still on the top despite their sluggish form, only having won one out of three games, with the stated two being draws against sides that the Party Animals should have killed off comfortably.


Code: Select all
Championship

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 3–5 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–0 Matadi City (MAC)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  5    4   0   1     8    2   +6    12
 2 Kalemie AFC                  5    4   0   1     9    6   +3    12
 3 Kikwit FC                    5    3   1   1    11    6   +5    10
 4 Bukavu City                  5    3   0   2     5    3   +2     9
 5 Bunia United                 5    3   0   2    11   10   +1     9
 6 Gandajika Wanderers          5    3   0   2    10   10    0     9
 7 Mbuji-Mayi Town              5    2   1   2     4    8   −4     7
 8 Matadi City                  5    1   1   3     4    7   −3     4
 9 Boma Bombers                 5    0   1   4     2    7   −5     1
10 Bandundu Field               5    0   0   5     2    7   −5     0

Code: Select all
League 1

Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Beni City (BEC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–1 Kamina City (KAC)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kamina City                 5    3   1   1     4    3   +1    10
 2 Butembo Rangers             5    3   0   2     9    6   +3     9
 3 Beni City                   5    2   3   0     4    1   +3     9
 4 Kabalo & Moba               5    2   2   1     7    6   +1     8
 5 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          5    2   1   2     6    3   +3     7
 6 Kindu FC                    5    2   1   2     7    7    0     7
 7 Uvira Fireflies             5    2   1   2     6    6    0     7
 8 Gemena United               5    1   2   2     4    8   −4     5
 9 Kipushi Coyotes             5    1   1   3     5    8   −3     4
10 Baraka 'Bama                5    0   2   3     3    7   −4     2


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              5    4   0   1     9    3   +6    12
 2 Lower Rutshuru                  5    4   0   1     9    3   +6    12
 3 Bukama Sports                   4    3   0   1     7    5   +2     9
   Manono Amateurs                 5    3   0   2     7    5   +2     9
 5 Katwa Town                      5    3   0   2     7    8   −1     9
 6 Tshilenge                       5    2   2   1     7    7    0     8
 7 Inkisi PV                       5    2   1   2    10    7   +3     7
 8 Lisala LBR                      4    2   1   1     4    3   +1     7
 9 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          5    2   1   2     5    6   −1     7
10 Kongolo                         5    2   1   2     5    7   −2     7
11 Muanda United                   4    2   0   2     9    7   +2     6
12 Lodgefield East                 5    1   1   3     5    6   −1     4
13 Binga Whitecottons              5    1   1   3     6    9   −3     4
14 Idiofa Bridge                   4    1   1   2     5    8   −3     4
15 Kambove Brook                   5    1   1   3     6   10   −4     4
16 Bumba FC                        5    1   0   4     5   10   −5     3
17 Ilebo Development               4    0   2   2     2    4   −2     2

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      5    3   1   1    12    6   +6    10
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              5    3   1   1     8    4   +4    10
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                5    3   0   2     9    8   +1     9
 4 Congo Bay Warriors                5    3   0   2     8    7   +1     9
 5 Mweka Village                     4    2   2   0     9    3   +6     8
 6 Balamba Lime Greens               5    2   1   2    12   10   +2     7
 7 Sunderbrough                      5    2   1   2     7    7    0     7
 8 The Three Flowers                 5    2   1   2     6    8   −2     7
 9 Buta Sporting Department          5    1   3   1    10    8   +2     6
10 Gbadolite Town                    4    1   3   0     7    5   +2     6
11 Oicha FC                          5    1   3   1     6    5   +1     6
12 Portuguese Settlers               4    1   3   0     4    3   +1     6
13 Miabi Lacers                      5    1   2   2     8   11   −3     5
14 Basoko City                       4    1   1   2     7    9   −2     4
15 FC Bulungu                        4    1   1   2     6   11   −5     4
16 AFC Kimpese                       5    0   3   2     3    6   −3     3
17 Kalima FC                         5    0   0   5     1   12  −11     0


Image
Boma Bombers 1-0 Kinshasa FC
Kinshasa FC 1-2 Boma Bombers (AGG: 1-3)

Ilebo Development 1-2 Portuguese Settlers
Portuguese Settlers 2-2 Ilebo Development (AGG: 4-3)
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sat Mar 21, 2020 8:22 pm

S9MD6: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 6–2 Goma United (GOU)
Goals: 5' (Tiriaq Xquenda | Kinshasa FC), 12' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 31' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 33' (Milan Sasho | Kinshasa FC), 45' (Rikard Gunvald | Kinshasa FC), 51' (Gutxi Kathan | Goma United), 62' (Ferdinand Miloš | Kinshasa FC), 73' (Adam Swineford | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–0 Kananga FC (KFC)

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 14' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC), 80' (Bosede Sauda | Lubumbashi AFC), 87' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 83' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 47' (Anish Bress | Kolwezi City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                6    4   1   1    14    6   +8    13
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             6    4   1   1     9    4   +5    13
 3 Kananga FC                 6    3   3   0     8    5   +3    12
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          6    2   3   1     8    7   +1     9
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             6    2   1   3     7    6   +1     7
 6 Kisangani City             6    2   1   3     8   10   −2     7
 7 Mwene-Ditu Town            6    2   0   4     7   11   −4     6
 8 Tshikapa FC                6    2   0   4     2    6   −4     6
 9 Goma United                6    1   2   3     9   13   −4     5
   Kolwezi City               6    1   2   3     9   13   −4     5
Goma United and Kolwezi are joint-bottom of the league after winning 2 out of 3 of the seasons preceding this one, what a table this is turning out to be! Paired with the observation that most of the top three have never won a domestic title only adds to such excitement. Kinshasa, for now, tops the table after putting Goma United to the sword, six goals to two. Likasi still, after a three nil defeat, now have a chance to move up to forth, showing major improvements from 08-09's tenth-place finish. In relegation standings, Kolwezi have won their first game, taking three out of the six points from mid-table Kisangani, and stressing again that they've tied for bottom of the league with Goma having the record of one win each, two draws each, three losses each, nine goals for, and thirteen goals against. This, as one would know, equates to a 5-point two-way for relegation.


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 2–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–5 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  6    5   0   1    10    3   +7    15
 2 Bukavu City                  6    4   0   2    10    4   +6    12
 3 Kalemie AFC                  6    4   0   2     9    7   +2    12
 4 Kikwit FC                    6    3   1   2    12    8   +4    10
 5 Mbuji-Mayi Town              6    3   1   2     5    8   −3    10
 6 Bunia United                 6    3   0   3    12   12    0     9
 7 Gandajika Wanderers          6    3   0   3    11   15   −4     9
 8 Boma Bombers                 6    1   1   4     4    7   −3     4
 9 Matadi City                  6    1   1   4     4    9   −5     4
10 Bandundu Field               6    1   0   5     4    8   −4     3

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Kamina City (KAC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Gemena United (GEU) 2–5 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Beni City (BEC) 2–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             6    4   0   2    11    6   +5    12
 2 Beni City                   6    3   3   0     6    1   +5    12
 3 Uvira Fireflies             6    3   1   2    11    8   +3    10
 4 Kindu FC                    6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 5 Kamina City                 6    3   1   2     4    4    0    10
 6 Kabalo & Moba               6    2   2   2     7    8   −1     8
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          6    2   1   3     6    5   +1     7
 8 Kipushi Coyotes             6    1   2   3     6    9   −3     5
 9 Gemena United               6    1   2   3     6   13   −7     5
10 Baraka 'Bama                6    0   3   3     4    8   −4     3


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 3–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–2 Katwa Town (KAT)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              5    4   0   1     9    3   +6    12
 2 Lower Rutshuru                  6    4   0   2    10    6   +4    12
 3 Bukama Sports                   5    4   0   1     9    5   +4    12
 4 Tshilenge                       6    3   2   1     9    8   +1    11
 5 Lisala LBR                      5    3   1   1     8    5   +3    10
 6 Manono Amateurs                 6    3   1   2     9    7   +2    10
 7 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          6    3   1   2     8    7   +1    10
 8 Muanda United                   5    3   0   2    10    7   +3     9
 9 Katwa Town                      6    3   0   3     9   12   −3     9
10 Inkisi PV                       6    2   1   3    10    8   +2     7
11 Idiofa Bridge                   5    2   1   2     6    8   −2     7
12 Kongolo                         6    2   1   3     5    9   −4     7
13 Ilebo Development               5    1   2   2     5    4   +1     5
14 Lodgefield East                 6    1   2   3     7    8   −1     5
15 Binga Whitecottons              6    1   1   4     7   11   −4     4
16 Kambove Brook                   6    1   1   4     6   13   −7     4
17 Bumba FC                        6    1   0   5     5   11   −6     3

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 4–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–3 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 4–5 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 5–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      6    4   1   1    15    7   +8    13
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              6    3   1   2     9    7   +2    10
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                6    3   1   2    11   10   +1    10
 4 The Three Flowers                 6    3   1   2    11   12   −1    10
 5 Buta Sporting Department          6    2   3   1    14    9   +5     9
 6 Portuguese Settlers               5    2   3   0     9    4   +5     9
 7 Congo Bay Warriors                5    3   0   2     8    7   +1     9
 8 Mweka Village                     5    2   2   1    10    5   +5     8
 9 Miabi Lacers                      6    2   2   2    10   12   −2     8
10 Gbadolite Town                    5    1   4   0     9    7   +2     7
11 Balamba Lime Greens               6    2   1   3    13   12   +1     7
12 Basoko City                       5    2   1   2     9   10   −1     7
13 Sunderbrough                      6    2   1   3     8   11   −3     7
14 Oicha FC                          6    1   3   2     7   10   −3     6
15 AFC Kimpese                       6    0   4   2     5    8   −3     4
16 FC Bulungu                        5    1   1   3    10   16   −6     4
17 Kalima FC                         6    0   1   5     3   14  −11     1


Image
3PPO
Kinshasa FC 0-2 Ilebo Development

FINAL
Boma Bombers 1-0 Portuguese Settlers
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 22, 2020 11:43 am

S9MD7: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 7' (Tú Hào | Kinshasa FC), 76' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC)

Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 69' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City), 74' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 38' (Gjon Pjetër | Mwene-Ditu Town), 45+1' (Genko Mitko | Miene-Ditu Town)

Kananga FC (KFC) 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Goals: 76' (Bjarni Aldea | Kananga FC)

Goma United (GOU) 2–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 17'  (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 23' (Keegan Dunlop | Mbandaka Athletic), 42' (Ninian Oberhaus | Mbandaka Athletic), 45' (Demir Rozak | Goma United), 79' (Dragan Michalsky | Goma United)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                7    5   1   1    16    6  +10    16
 2 Kananga FC                 7    4   3   0     9    5   +4    15
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             7    4   1   2     9    6   +3    13
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          7    3   3   1    11    9   +2    12
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            7    3   0   4     9   11   −2     9
 6 Likasi Lapdogs             7    2   1   4     7    7    0     7
 7 Kisangani City             7    2   1   4     8   12   −4     7
 8 Tshikapa FC                7    2   1   4     3    7   −4     7
 9 Kolwezi City               7    1   3   3    10   14   −4     6
10 Goma United                7    1   2   4    11   16   −5     5
Not any significant-looking results here to cover, the usual suspects in terms of ranking have won here. Let's not forget though, that the Lapdogs are digging themselves an early grave if they keep up their dismal form in their last three, which has been a mixed bag of one win, one draw, as well as one loss. The Capital played their game on a field that was rainstormed to biblical proportions. At any other grounds, the match would have been called off, but the Stade Lubumba held it's own. Unfortunately, that would mean in terms of weatherproofness and not in terms of fan support. Of course, the Pretzels lost, and everyone that was stupid enough to be in the stand went home soggy.


Code: Select all
Championship

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukavu City                  7    5   0   2    11    4   +7    15
 2 Kabinda AFC                  7    5   0   2    10    4   +6    15
 3 Kalemie AFC                  7    4   1   2    10    8   +2    13
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town              7    4   1   2     7    8   −1    13
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          7    4   0   3    12   15   −3    12
 6 Kikwit FC                    7    3   1   3    12    9   +3    10
 7 Bunia United                 7    3   1   3    13   13    0    10
 8 Matadi City                  7    2   1   4     6    9   −3     7
 9 Boma Bombers                 7    1   1   5     4    9   −5     4
10 Bandundu Field               7    1   0   6     4   10   −6     3

Code: Select all
League 1

Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 2–1 Gemena United (GEU)
Kamina City (KAC) 4–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Butembo Rangers             7    5   0   2    13    7   +6    15
 2 Uvira Fireflies             7    4   1   2    12    8   +4    13
 3 Kamina City                 7    4   1   2     8    4   +4    13
 4 Beni City                   7    3   3   1     6    2   +4    12
 5 Kindu FC                    7    3   2   2     9    8   +1    11
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             7    2   2   3     7    9   −2     8
 7 Kabalo & Moba               7    2   2   3     7   12   −5     8
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          7    2   1   4     6    6    0     7
 9 Gemena United               7    1   2   4     7   15   −8     5
10 Baraka 'Bama                7    0   4   3     5    9   −4     4


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–3 Kongolo (KON)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          7    4   1   2    12    7   +5    13
 2 Lisala LBR                      6    4   1   1    10    5   +5    13
 3 Lower Rutshuru                  7    4   1   2    12    8   +4    13
 4 Manono Amateurs                 7    4   1   2    11    7   +4    13
 5 Bukama Sports                   6    4   1   1     9    5   +4    13
 6 Mulongo Companions              6    4   0   2    11    6   +5    12
 7 Tshilenge                       7    3   2   2     9    9    0    11
 8 Muanda United                   6    3   1   2    12    9   +3    10
 9 Idiofa Bridge                   6    3   1   2     7    8   −1    10
10 Kongolo                         7    3   1   3     8   11   −3    10
11 Katwa Town                      6    3   0   3     9   12   −3     9
12 Inkisi PV                       7    2   2   3    10    8   +2     8
13 Bumba FC                        7    2   0   5     6   11   −5     6
14 Ilebo Development               6    1   2   3     5    5    0     5
15 Lodgefield East                 7    1   2   4     7   12   −5     5
16 Binga Whitecottons              7    1   1   5     7   13   −6     4
17 Kambove Brook                   7    1   1   5     6   15   −9     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–3 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      7    5   1   1    16    7   +9    16
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              7    4   1   2    10    7   +3    13
 3 The Three Flowers                 7    4   1   2    13   13    0    13
 4 Buta Sporting Department          7    3   3   1    17   11   +6    12
 5 Congo Bay Warriors                6    4   0   2    10    7   +3    12
 6 The Kasongo Jungle                7    3   2   2    13   12   +1    11
 7 Portuguese Settlers               6    2   3   1    10    6   +4     9
 8 Oicha FC                          7    2   3   2     8   10   −2     9
 9 Mweka Village                     6    2   2   2    10    6   +4     8
10 Miabi Lacers                      6    2   2   2    10   12   −2     8
11 Gbadolite Town                    6    1   4   1    11   10   +1     7
12 Balamba Lime Greens               7    2   1   4    13   14   −1     7
13 Basoko City                       6    2   1   3     9   11   −2     7
14 Sunderbrough                      7    2   1   4     8   12   −4     7
15 FC Bulungu                        6    1   2   3    12   18   −6     5
16 AFC Kimpese                       7    0   4   3     5    9   −4     4
17 Kalima FC                         7    1   1   5     4   14  −10     4
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 22, 2020 2:04 pm

S9MD8: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–0 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Goals: 15' (Wattana Klahan | Kinshasa FC), 17' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC) [pen.]

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Goals: 2' (Heron Di Piero | Kananga FC), 39' (Ülvi | Mwene-Ditu Town)

Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goals: 30' (Emem Neo | Lubumbashi AFC), 75' (Iiro Chapp | Kolwezi City) [pen.]

Kisangani City (KIC) 3–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Goals: 6' (Alexander Hollatz | Kisangani City), 23' (Cleisthenes Hanline | Kisangani City), 45+3' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 77' (Carlinhos Laneve | Tshikapa FC), 79' (Giorgino Budzik | Kisangani City)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                8    6   1   1    18    6  +12    19
 2 Kananga FC                 8    4   4   0    10    6   +4    16
 3 Lubumbashi AFC             8    4   2   2    10    7   +3    14
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          8    3   3   2    11   11    0    12
 5 Mwene-Ditu Town            8    3   1   4    10   12   −2    10
 6 Kisangani City             8    3   1   4    11   14   −3    10
 7 Likasi Lapdogs             8    2   2   4     7    7    0     8
 8 Kolwezi City               8    1   4   3    11   15   −4     7
 9 Tshikapa FC                8    2   1   5     5   10   −5     7
10 Goma United                8    1   3   4    11   16   −5     6
Off of Kinshasa 2-0 Mbandaka, we now learn that Javor Nace is the Capital's primary penalty taker. This is an important discovery, as not so long ago, the management was in a scuffle on the matter of who had the most mentality to take a penalty in case there was ever a foul in the box. Wattana Klahan also made a good run that turned into a charged drive as the ball neared goal, but this would still only be shadowed by news of the first penalty goal in top-flight history. Off of that, the Sellouts shocked even their home stand, salvaging a draw against Goma United in an attempt to pick up the pieces from the 08-09 season and regain title-winning glory. Kananga FC still remains undefeated, even in 8 top-flight games with what looks to be a very vulnerable backline. Both teams got very close to the line, but ultimately lacked in chances, hence the 1-1 scoreline. It seems that this league always has a thrilling game, even in the goal-droughtiest of times. On this occasion, Kisangani City triumphed over Tshikapa at home with a strike that would see itself out to be the second penalty goal in top-flight history. Two penalty goals in one match day is an impressively cheap record that will probably stand against the test of time. Covering the game though, it looked to the players like an all-or-nothing endeavor, as each participant looked to go about their tactical role in the fullest way.


Code: Select all
Championship

Boma Bombers (BOB) 4–1 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 5–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                  8    6   0   2    12    4   +8    18
 2 Kalemie AFC                  8    5   1   2    15    8   +7    16
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town              8    5   1   2     9    9    0    16
 4 Bukavu City                  8    5   0   3    11    9   +2    15
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          8    4   1   3    13   16   −3    13
 6 Kikwit FC                    8    3   1   4    12   11   +1    10
 7 Bunia United                 8    3   1   4    14   15   −1    10
 8 Matadi City                  8    2   2   4     7   10   −3     8
 9 Boma Bombers                 8    2   1   5     8   10   −2     7
10 Bandundu Field               8    1   0   7     5   14   −9     3

Code: Select all
League 1

Kindu FC (KFC) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Beni City (BEC) 3–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 2–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kamina City                 8    5   1   2    10    5   +5    16
 2 Butembo Rangers             8    5   0   3    15   10   +5    15
 3 Beni City                   8    4   3   1     9    4   +5    15
 4 Uvira Fireflies             8    4   1   3    13   10   +3    13
 5 Kindu FC                    8    3   3   2     9    8   +1    12
 6 Kipushi Coyotes             8    3   2   3     9   10   −1    11
 7 Kabalo & Moba               8    2   3   3     7   12   −5     9
 8 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          8    2   1   5     7    8   −1     7
 9 Baraka 'Bama                8    1   4   3     7   10   −3     7
10 Gemena United               8    1   2   5     8   17   −9     5


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Inkisi PV (INP) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Muanda United (MUU) 4–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                   7    5   1   1    12    5   +7    16
 2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          8    5   1   2    13    7   +6    16
 3 Lower Rutshuru                  8    5   1   2    14    9   +5    16
 4 Mulongo Companions              7    5   0   2    13    6   +7    15
 5 Muanda United                   7    4   1   2    16   11   +5    13
 6 Lisala LBR                      7    4   1   2    11    7   +4    13
 7 Manono Amateurs                 8    4   1   3    11    8   +3    13
 8 Idiofa Bridge                   7    4   1   2     8    8    0    13
 9 Katwa Town                      7    4   0   3    10   12   −2    12
10 Tshilenge                       8    3   2   3     9   12   −3    11
11 Kongolo                         7    3   1   3     8   11   −3    10
12 Bumba FC                        8    3   0   5     8   12   −4     9
13 Inkisi PV                       8    2   2   4    10   10    0     8
14 Ilebo Development               7    1   2   4     6    7   −1     5
15 Lodgefield East                 8    1   2   5     9   16   −7     5
16 Binga Whitecottons              8    1   1   6     7   14   −7     4
17 Kambove Brook                   8    1   1   6     6   16  −10     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

Kalima FC (KFC) 3–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–4 Basoko City (BAC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      8    5   1   2    17    9   +8    16
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              8    5   1   2    11    7   +4    16
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                8    4   2   2    14   12   +2    14
 4 The Three Flowers                 8    4   2   2    14   14    0    14
 5 Buta Sporting Department          8    3   3   2    20   15   +5    12
 6 Congo Bay Warriors                7    4   0   3    10   10    0    12
   Oicha FC                          8    3   3   2    10   10    0    12
 8 Basoko City                       7    3   1   3    13   14   −1    10
 9 Mweka Village                     7    2   3   2    11    7   +4     9
10 Portuguese Settlers               7    2   3   2    10    7   +3     9
11 Miabi Lacers                      7    2   2   3    10   14   −4     8
   Sunderbrough                      8    2   2   4    10   14   −4     8
13 FC Bulungu                        7    2   2   3    14   19   −5     8
14 Gbadolite Town                    7    1   4   2    11   11    0     7
15 Balamba Lime Greens               7    2   1   4    13   14   −1     7
16 Kalima FC                         8    2   1   5     7   14   −7     7
17 AFC Kimpese                       8    0   5   3     7   11   −4     5
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 22, 2020 2:56 pm

S9MD9: Results
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 5–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goals: 24' (Javor Nace | Kinshasa FC), 26' (Kaj Hashagen | Tshikapa FC), 44' (Anton Morone  | Tshikapa FC), 50' (Vepkhia Kobashigawa | Tshikapa FC), 53' (Anton Morone | Tshikapa FC), 81' (Asim Killilea | Tshikapa FC)

Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 2–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goals: 41' (Itoro Okoro | Lubumbashi AFC), 90+3' (Dubaku Bandile | Lubumbashi AFC)

Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Goals: 83' (Penko Matesic | Kolwezi City)

Goma United (GOU) 2–0 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goals: 3' (Adam Swineford | Goma United), 33' (Gutxi Kathan | Goma United)

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
29' (Hans-Günter Jeannette | Likasi Lapdogs), 33' (Conall Ogier | Mbandaka Athletic), 61' (Hyperion Dien | Likasi Lapdogs)

                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kinshasa FC                9    6   1   2    19   11   +8    19
 2 Lubumbashi AFC             9    5   2   2    12    7   +5    17
 3 Kananga FC                 9    4   4   1    10    7   +3    16
 4 Mbandaka Athletic          9    3   3   3    12   13   −1    12
 5 Likasi Lapdogs             9    3   2   4     9    8   +1    11
 6 Tshikapa FC                9    3   1   5    10   11   −1    10
 7 Kolwezi City               9    2   4   3    12   15   −3    10
 8 Mwene-Ditu Town            9    3   1   5    10   14   −4    10
 9 Kisangani City             9    3   1   5    11   16   −5    10
10 Goma United                9    2   3   4    13   16   −3     9
It was a shocking fixture to open the day for any viewer that had slept late. 5-1. On the front end of that five was Tshikapa, a side that had plummeted to the penultimate worst ranking out of 64 teams, 63. On the other side of that empowering five, though, came a team that were in the top 10 of the rankings. Prior to this, Kinshasa thought ahead of this game that they were going to keep such a stranglehold on the Ribbons it would have been involuntary to just charge up the field as they have their other opponents and score a few goals to be done with this supposed 'waste of a fixture'. Instead, there will be something to take from this game, primarily the useless stretching of left-backs and right-backs to 'try to have range and keep a firm ground on any attacking play'. Off of that, some more crazy encounters, as visitors Likasi shockingly knock the wind out of the Athletics in their third win of the campaign. They now surge to fifth spot and are finally considered to be major players in the title race. Lastly, Kananga's undefeated streak were sunk by the unexpected Kanaries Kolwezi City. You just hate to see that go to waste.


Code: Select all
Championship

Bunia United (BUU) 0–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 1–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 5–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kalemie AFC                  9    6   1   2    17    9   +8    19
 2 Kabinda AFC                  9    6   1   2    13    5   +8    19
 3 Mbuji-Mayi Town              9    5   2   2    10   10    0    17
 4 Bukavu City                  9    5   1   3    12   10   +2    16
 5 Gandajika Wanderers          9    4   1   4    13   21   −8    13
 6 Boma Bombers                 9    3   1   5    11   10   +1    10
 7 Kikwit FC                    9    3   1   5    13   13    0    10
 8 Bunia United                 9    3   1   5    14   18   −4    10
 9 Matadi City                  9    2   3   4     8   11   −3     9
10 Bandundu Field               9    2   0   7    10   14   −4     6

Code: Select all
League 1

Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 7–3 Kindu FC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–1 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Beni City (BEC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–1 Gemena United (GEU)

                             Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kamina City                 9    5   2   2    10    5   +5    17
 2 Butembo Rangers             9    5   1   3    15   10   +5    16
 3 Beni City                   9    4   4   1     9    4   +5    16
 4 Uvira Fireflies             9    4   1   4    13   11   +2    13
 5 Kipushi Coyotes             9    3   3   3     9   10   −1    12
 6 Kindu FC                    9    3   3   3    12   15   −3    12
 7 Mbanza-Ngungu Town          9    3   1   5    14   11   +3    10
 8 Baraka 'Bama                9    2   4   3     8   10   −2    10
 9 Kabalo & Moba               9    2   3   4     7   13   −6     9
10 Gemena United               9    2   2   5     9   17   −8     8


Code: Select all
Nationals I

Bumba FC (BFC) 3–3 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–4 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–5 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–0 Tshilenge (TSH)
Kongolo (KON) 1–4 Inkisi PV (INP)

                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Mulongo Companions              8    6   0   2    15    6   +9    18
 2 Manono Amateurs                 9    5   1   3    16    8   +8    16
 3 Lisala LBR                      8    5   1   2    15    8   +7    16
 4 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic          9    5   1   3    14    9   +5    16
 5 Lower Rutshuru                  9    5   1   3    15   13   +2    16
 6 Bukama Sports                   8    5   1   2    12   10   +2    16
 7 Idiofa Bridge                   8    5   1   2    10    9   +1    16
 8 Muanda United                   8    4   2   2    17   12   +5    14
 9 Katwa Town                      8    4   1   3    13   15   −2    13
10 Inkisi PV                       9    3   2   4    14   11   +3    11
11 Tshilenge                       9    3   2   4     9   14   −5    11
12 Bumba FC                        9    3   1   5    11   15   −4    10
13 Kongolo                         8    3   1   4     9   15   −6    10
14 Lodgefield East                 9    2   2   5    11   17   −6     8
15 Ilebo Development               8    1   2   5     7    9   −2     5
16 Binga Whitecottons              9    1   2   6     8   15   −7     5
17 Kambove Brook                   8    1   1   6     6   16  −10     4

Code: Select all
Nationals II

The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–4 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kaniama Hams                      9    5   1   3    18   13   +5    16
 2 Kananga Saint-Mannor              9    5   1   3    12    9   +3    16
 3 The Kasongo Jungle                9    4   2   3    14   14    0    14
 4 The Three Flowers                 9    4   2   3    14   15   −1    14
 5 Buta Sporting Department          9    3   4   2    20   15   +5    13
 6 Basoko City                       8    4   1   3    15   15    0    13
 7 Congo Bay Warriors                8    4   1   3    10   10    0    13
 8 Portuguese Settlers               8    3   3   2    14    8   +6    12
 9 Mweka Village                     8    3   3   2    13    7   +6    12
10 Oicha FC                          8    3   3   2    10   10    0    12
11 Sunderbrough                      9    3   2   4    12   14   −2    11
12 Miabi Lacers                      8    3   2   3    11   14   −3    11
13 Balamba Lime Greens               8    3   1   4    15   14   +1    10
14 AFC Kimpese                       9    1   5   3    10   11   −1     8
15 FC Bulungu                        8    2   2   4    14   21   −7     8
16 Gbadolite Town                    8    1   4   3    11   14   −3     7
17 Kalima FC                         9    2   1   6     7   16   −9     7
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 22, 2020 9:50 pm

Season 9 Wrap-up (MD10-18/34)
Cut-off Music


Code: Select all
MD10
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 1–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 2–2 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Goma United (GOU) 5–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 1–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)

MD11
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 2–0 Goma United (GOU)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–2 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 4–4 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)

MD12
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 3–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Goma United (GOU) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)

MD13
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–0 Goma United (GOU)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Kisangani City (KIC) 0–0 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 2–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

MD14
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 0–2 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–0 Kisangani City (KIC)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–2 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Goma United (GOU) 2–4 Kananga FC (KFC)

MD15
Goma United (GOU) 1–1 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Kananga FC (KFC) 3–3 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–4 Kolwezi City (KOC)

MD16
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–2 Kisangani City (KIC)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–0 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 0–1 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 4–2 Goma United (GOU)

MD17
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–2 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Goma United (GOU) 0–2 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Kananga FC (KFC) 0–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)
Lubumbashi AFC (LAF) 3–0 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Tshikapa FC (TFC) 0–1 Kisangani City (KIC)

MD18
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Tshikapa FC (TFC)
Kisangani City (KIC) 1–3 Lubumbashi AFC (LAF)
Kolwezi City (KOC) 1–1 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–1 Goma United (GOU)
Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 2–1 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

FINAL TABLE
                            Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Lubumbashi AFC            18   10   5   3    24   11  +13    35 | Premier League Winners
 2 Kinshasa FC               18    9   5   4    29   22   +7    32 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Kananga FC                18    6   9   3    20   17   +3    27 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Likasi Lapdogs            18    7   5   6    24   19   +5    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Mbandaka Athletic         18    7   5   6    30   26   +4    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kolwezi City              18    7   5   6    24   29   −5    26 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Kisangani City            18    5   5   8    18   28  −10    20 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Tshikapa FC               18    5   3  10    17   21   −4    18 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Mwene-Ditu Town           18    4   6   8    21   27   −6    18 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Goma United               18    3   6   9    25   32   −7    15 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

In the Goma-Kolwezi rivalry, the Survivors take all three points through means of planting five goals against their archnemesis, but that's not all to uncover from the season, of course. Lubumbashi was certainly not at the forefront of the table, but they managed to continue their dominance from the Champion's Chalice of last season and rue Congolese hearts once again. Now rival fans are reportedly begging for them to stop this silverware-winning charade before they kill their wives. In terms of form, Likasi Lapdogs are one to watch for next season, as they dug their way out of a potentially-icy bottom table finish in what will surely be a much-needed lift from the official rankings. Tshikapa were Tshikapa, and landed themselves in the bottom half of the table a season after planting themselves in the top three. They will have to vye through a second-tier opponent in the play-offs or else the Ribbons won't have a ghost of a chance to qualify for the Champion's Chalice.


Code: Select all
Championship

MD10
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–4 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–3 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–0 Bunia United (BUU)

MD11
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 4–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

MD12
Boma Bombers (BOB) 0–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–5 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–2 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)

MD13
Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–0 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Bukavu City (BUC) 0–1 Matadi City (MAC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–3 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 0–1 Kabinda AFC (KFC)

MD14
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 5–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)

MD15
Matadi City (MAC) 2–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–3 Bandundu Field (BAF)
Bukavu City (BUC) 1–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–1 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

MD16
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–0 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–0 Bunia United (BUU)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 0–4 Bukavu City (BUC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 1–1 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Bandundu Field (BAF) 4–1 Matadi City (MAC)

MD17
Bandundu Field (BAF) 1–1 Boma Bombers (BOB)
Matadi City (MAC) 0–1 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 1–0 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–3 Kalemie AFC (KFC)
Bunia United (BUU) 0–4 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

MD18
Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 1–2 Bukavu City (BUC)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kikwit FC (KFC)
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 2–0 Matadi City (MAC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Bandundu Field (BAF)

FINAL TABLE
                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kabinda AFC                 18   11   2   5    25   14  +11    35 | Championship Winners & Promotion Battle
 2 Kalemie AFC                 18   10   3   5    32   20  +12    33 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 3 Bukavu City                 18   10   2   6    29   19  +10    32 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 4 Mbuji-Mayi Town             18    9   4   5    23   18   +5    31 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 5 Gandajika Wanderers         18    7   4   7    27   35   −8    25 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 6 Kikwit FC                   18    7   3   8    24   23   +1    24 | Qualifies for Champion's Chalice
 7 Boma Bombers                18    6   5   7    18   17   +1    23 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 8 Matadi City                 18    5   3  10    15   26  −11    18 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
 9 Bandundu Field              18    5   2  11    24   28   −4    17 | Play-offs for Champion's Chalice
10 Bunia United                18    5   2  11    19   36  −17    17 | Play-offs and Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
League 1

MD10
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Gemena United (GEU)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 3–2 Beni City (BEC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 2–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)

MD11
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–1 Kindu FC (KFC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 1–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–3 Kamina City (KAC)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Beni City (BEC) 1–3 Gemena United (GEU)

MD12
Kindu FC (KFC) 4–2 Beni City (BEC)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–2 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 7–2 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)

MD13
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 3–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 2–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–0 Beni City (BEC)

MD14
Kindu FC (KFC) 3–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Beni City (BEC) 0–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Gemena United (GEU) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kamina City (KAC) 0–0 Butembo Rangers (BUR)

MD15
Kamina City (KAC) 1–0 Kindu FC (KFC)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 3–4 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 0–2 Gemena United (GEU)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 2–1 Beni City (BEC)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)

MD16
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–5 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 1–1 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Beni City (BEC) 1–0 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–1 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 0–0 Kamina City (KAC)

MD17
Kabalo & Moba (K&M) 1–2 Kindu FC (KFC)
Kamina City (KAC) 2–4 Gemena United (GEU)
Butembo Rangers (BUR) 0–2 Beni City (BEC)
Uvira Fireflies (UVF) 1–0 Kipushi Coyotes (KIC)
Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT) 4–0 Baraka 'Bama (BAB)

MD18
Kindu FC (KFC) 1–0 Mbanza-Ngungu Town (MNT)
Baraka 'Bama (BAB) 0–1 Uvira Fireflies (UVF)
Kipushi Coyotes (KIC) 4–2 Butembo Rangers (BUR)
Beni City (BEC) 2–2 Kamina City (KAC)
Gemena United (GEU) 0–0 Kabalo & Moba (K&M)

FINAL TABLE
                              Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Kindu FC                   18    9   4   5    27   26   +1    31 | League 1 Winners and Promotion Battle
 2 Uvira Fireflies            18    9   3   6    24   20   +4    30
 3 Kipushi Coyotes            18    8   5   5    21   20   +1    29
 4 Kamina City                18    7   7   4    22   18   +4    28
 5 Beni City                  18    6   6   6    20   19   +1    24
 6 Butembo Rangers            18    7   2   9    26   27   −1    23
 7 Kabalo & Moba              18    5   7   6    23   24   −1    22
 8 Gemena United              18    6   4   8    22   26   −4    22
 9 Mbanza-Ngungu Town         18    5   4   9    23   19   +4    19
10 Baraka 'Bama               18    4   6   8    21   30   −9    18 | Relegation Battle


Code: Select all
Nationals I

MD10
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–3 Kongolo (KON)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD11
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–0 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Kongolo (KON) 3–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD12
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Muanda United (MUU) 4–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 0–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD13
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD14
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Kongolo (KON)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 2–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–3 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD15
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–3 Bumba FC (BFC)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Kongolo (KON) 1–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–3 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

MD16
Muanda United (MUU) 2–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–1 Kongolo (KON)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD17
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–4 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 0–4 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)

MD18
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 4–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–2 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–3 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)

MD19
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 4–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–2 Muanda United (MUU)

MD20
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–4 Katwa Town (KAT)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–2 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)

MD21
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 4–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Katwa Town (KAT) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)

MD22
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–1 Katwa Town (KAT)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Kongolo (KON) 2–2 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 1–6 Bukama Sports (BUS)

MD23
Bukama Sports (BUS) 0–3 Kongolo (KON)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 2–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–4 Tshilenge (TSH)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 1–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–2 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–1 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–5 Lisala LBR (LIL)

MD24
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–4 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 2–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Tshilenge (TSH) 4–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Inkisi PV (INP) 0–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Kongolo (KON) 2–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)

MD25
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 3–2 Inkisi PV (INP)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 2–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 2–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Bumba FC (BFC) 0–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–0 Katwa Town (KAT)

MD26
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Bumba FC (BFC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 1–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–0 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–3 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Inkisi PV (INP) 4–3 Kongolo (KON)

MD27
Kongolo (KON) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–1 Muanda United (MUU)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–2 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)

MD28
Kambove Brook (KAB) 3–2 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–1 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Muanda United (MUU) 2–4 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 2–2 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Kongolo (KON)
Tshilenge (TSH) 1–0 Inkisi PV (INP)

MD29
Inkisi PV (INP) 2–2 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Kongolo (KON) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–3 Muanda United (MUU)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 2–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 3–3 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 3–5 Bumba FC (BFC)

MD30
Bumba FC (BFC) 3–2 Lodgefield East (LOE)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 1–0 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Katwa Town (KAT) 3–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 3–3 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Kongolo (KON)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 1–1 Inkisi PV (INP)
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)

MD31
Tshilenge (TSH) 2–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–2 Muanda United (MUU)
Kongolo (KON) 1–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 2–1 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 3–0 Katwa Town (KAT)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 1–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 0–1 Bumba FC (BFC)
Lodgefield East (LOE) 0–1 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)

MD32
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 1–1 Binga Whitecottons (BIW)
Bumba FC (BFC) 2–1 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 0–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Katwa Town (KAT) 0–0 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–0 Kongolo (KON)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Inkisi PV (INP)
Muanda United (MUU) 1–1 Tshilenge (TSH)
Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA) 0–1 Manono Amateurs (MAA)

MD33
Manono Amateurs (MAA) 2–0 Muanda United (MUU)
Tshilenge (TSH) 0–0 Ilebo Development (ILD)
Inkisi PV (INP) 1–0 Lisala LBR (LIL)
Kongolo (KON) 0–2 Katwa Town (KAT)
Mulongo Companions (MUC) 0–0 Kambove Brook (KAB)
Bukama Sports (BUS) 1–2 Bumba FC (BFC)
Idiofa Bridge (IDB) 0–3 Lower Rutshuru (LOR)
Binga Whitecottons (BIW) 1–0 Lodgefield East (LOE)

MD34
Lodgefield East (LOE) 2–0 Idiofa Bridge (IDB)
Lower Rutshuru (LOR) 4–2 Bukama Sports (BUS)
Bumba FC (BFC) 1–1 Mulongo Companions (MUC)
Kambove Brook (KAB) 2–0 Kongolo (KON)
Katwa Town (KAT) 2–3 Inkisi PV (INP)
Lisala LBR (LIL) 1–2 Tshilenge (TSH)
Ilebo Development (ILD) 3–0 Manono Amateurs (MAA)
Muanda United (MUU) 0–1 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic (BKA)

FINAL TABLE
                                 Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Bukama Sports                  32   17   4  11    55   46   +9    55 | Winner of Nationals I & Promotion Battle
 2 Lisala LBR                     32   16   6  10    51   36  +15    54
 3 Mulongo Companions             32   14  11   7    42   34   +8    53
 4 Lower Rutshuru                 32   15   6  11    51   40  +11    51
 5 Manono Amateurs                32   14   9   9    42   36   +6    51
 6 Bumba FC                       32   13   8  11    45   43   +2    47
 7 Tshilenge                      32   13   7  12    43   44   −1    46
 8 Lodgefield East                32   13   6  13    42   38   +4    45
 9 Bakwa-Kalonji Athletic         32   13   6  13    49   47   +2    45
10 Muanda United                  32   13   6  13    45   43   +2    45
11 Katwa Town                     32   13   5  14    42   47   −5    44
12 Kongolo                        32   13   5  14    37   44   −7    44
13 Ilebo Development              32   11   9  12    40   32   +8    42
14 Idiofa Bridge                  32   10   9  13    30   46  −16    39
15 Inkisi PV                      32   10   8  14    47   54   −7    38
16 Kambove Brook                  32    7   7  18    28   43  −15    28
17 Binga Whitecottons             32    6  10  16    26   42  −16    28 | Relegation Battle

Code: Select all
Nationals II

MD10
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–4 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–3 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD11
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 4–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD12
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 3–4 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD13
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 3–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–2 Mweka Village (MWV)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–5 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD14
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–0 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD15
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–3 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

MD16
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Basoko City (BAC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD17
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 4–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 4–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD18
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 2–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–4 Mweka Village (MWV)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 1–0 Sunderbrough (SUN)

MD19
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 4–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Mweka Village (MWV) 1–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–3 FC Bulungu (FCB)

MD20
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–1 Oicha FC (OFC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 2–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–3 Gbadolite Town (GBT)

MD21
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 3–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–2 Kalima FC (KFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 3–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Oicha FC (OFC) 0–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)

MD22
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–2 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 6–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 3–3 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 5–4 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Basoko City (BAC)

MD23
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 5–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–4 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Oicha FC (OFC) 4–1 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 3–1 Mweka Village (MWV)

MD24
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–0 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 2–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–0 Basoko City (BAC)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 3–3 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)

MD25
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 3–4 Kalima FC (KFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)

MD26
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–2 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Mweka Village (MWV) 2–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 0–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Sunderbrough (SUN)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 3–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–6 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)

MD27
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–2 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 2–1 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 2–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–0 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 1–1 Oicha FC (OFC)

MD28
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–0 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–3 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 0–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 3–0 Kalima FC (KFC)

MD29
Kalima FC (KFC) 2–2 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 0–2 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 0–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Basoko City (BAC) 1–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Mweka Village (MWV)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 4–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 3–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)

MD30
The Three Flowers (TTF) 2–1 Kaniama Hams (KAH)
Oicha FC (OFC) 1–2 Sunderbrough (SUN)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 0–6 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Basoko City (BAC)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 1–2 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 2–2 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)

MD31
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)
Kalima FC (KFC) 0–0 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 4–0 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 4–3 Mweka Village (MWV)
Basoko City (BAC) 0–1 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 0–0 Oicha FC (OFC)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–0 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 2–2 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)

MD32
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 1–4 Sunderbrough (SUN)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–2 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
Oicha FC (OFC) 3–2 Basoko City (BAC)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 1–5 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–1 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–1 Kalima FC (KFC)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
AFC Kimpese (AFK) 1–1 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)

MD33
Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM) 1–2 FC Bulungu (FCB)
Buta Sporting Department (BSD) 1–2 Portuguese Settlers (POS)
Kalima FC (KFC) 1–1 Mweka Village (MWV)
Balamba Lime Greens (BLG) 1–3 Miabi Lacers (MIL)
Congo Bay Warriors (CBW) 1–2 Oicha FC (OFC)
Basoko City (BAC) 2–1 The Three Flowers (TTF)
Gbadolite Town (GBT) 3–1 The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ)
Sunderbrough (SUN) 1–2 Kaniama Hams (KAH)

MD34
Kaniama Hams (KAH) 1–1 Gbadolite Town (GBT)
The Kasongo Jungle (TKJ) 0–0 Basoko City (BAC)
The Three Flowers (TTF) 0–0 Congo Bay Warriors (CBW)
Oicha FC (OFC) 2–0 Balamba Lime Greens (BLG)
Miabi Lacers (MIL) 2–3 Kalima FC (KFC)
Mweka Village (MWV) 0–0 Buta Sporting Department (BSD)
Portuguese Settlers (POS) 2–0 Kananga Saint-Mannor (KSM)
FC Bulungu (FCB) 1–1 AFC Kimpese (AFK)

FINAL TABLE

                                   Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts
 1 Sunderbrough                     32   18   6   8    60   38  +22    60 | Winner of Nationals II & Promotion Battle
 2 Kaniama Hams                     32   14   7  11    53   44   +9    49
 3 Buta Sporting Department         32   12  10  10    50   51   −1    46
 4 Basoko City                      32   13   7  12    40   41   −1    46
 5 Congo Bay Warriors               32   11  12   9    51   47   +4    45
 6 FC Bulungu                       32   12   8  12    51   47   +4    44
 7 Oicha FC                         32   12   8  12    39   43   −4    44
 8 AFC Kimpese                      32    8  19   5    39   29  +10    43
 9 Kananga Saint-Mannor             32   11  10  11    48   48    0    43
10 The Three Flowers                32   12   7  13    38   43   −5    43
11 Gbadolite Town                   32   11   9  12    47   41   +6    42
12 The Kasongo Jungle               32    9  15   8    43   43    0    42
13 Kalima FC                        32   11   8  13    35   45  −10    41
14 Miabi Lacers                     32   11   6  15    42   56  −14    39
15 Mweka Village                    32   10   8  14    36   39   −3    38
16 Portuguese Settlers              32   10   8  14    33   43  −10    38
17 Balamba Lime Greens              32    9   8  15    39   46   −7    35
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Sun Mar 22, 2020 10:21 pm

Play-offs and League vs. League
Cut-off Music


Mwene-Ditu Town 2-2 Goma United
Goma United 3-3 Mwene-Ditu Town (AGG: 5-5, Mwene-Ditu Town win on away goals)

Kisangani City 4-1 Bunia United
Bunia United 3-0 Kisangani City (AGG: 4-4, Bunia United win on away goals)

Tshikapa FC 0-1 Matadi City
Matadi City 3-3 Tshikapa FC (AGG: 4-3)

Boma Bombers 0-1 Bandundu Field
Bandundu Field 0-2 Boma Bombers (AGG: 1-2)


Premier League vs. Championship
Goma United 2-4 Kabinda AFC
PROMOTED Kabinda AFC 0-0 Goma United RELEGATED (AGG: 4-2)

Championship vs. League 1
Bunia United 2-1 Kindu FC
PROMOTED Kindu FC 4-0 Bunia United RELEGATED (AGG: 5-2)

League 1 vs. Nationals I
Baraka 'Bama 3-0 Bukama Sports
Bukama Sports 2-0 Baraka 'Bama (AGG: 2-3)

Nationals I vs. Nationals II
Binga Whitecottons 1-2 Sunderbrough
PROMOTED Sunderbrough 0-1 Binga Whitecottons RELEGATED (AGG: 2-2, Sunderbrough wins on away goals)
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Mon Mar 23, 2020 9:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 23, 2020 4:04 pm



Group Stage
Code: Select all
Group A
1. Matadi City
2. Lubumbashi AFC
3. Kinshasa FC
4. Kabinda AFC

Group B
1. Boma Bombers
2. Mbandaka Athletic
3. Bukavu City
4. Likasi Lapdogs

Group C
1. Mwene-Ditu Town
2. Kikwit FC
3. Bunia United
4. Kolwezi City

Group D
1. Kalemie AFC
2. Mbuji-Mayi Town
3. Gandajika Wanderers
4. Kananga FC


Code: Select all
Matadi City (MAC) 1–2 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 0–0 Kinshasa FC (KFC)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kabinda AFC            1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Kinshasa FC            1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
  Lubumbashi AFC         1   0  1  0    0   0   0    1
4 Matadi City            1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Boma Bombers (BOB) 1–3 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 1–0 Bukavu City (BUC)

Group B
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs            1   1  0  0    3   1  +2    3
2 Mbandaka Athletic         1   1  0  0    1   0  +1    3
3 Bukavu City               1   0  0  1    0   1  −1    0
4 Boma Bombers              1   0  0  1    1   3  −2    0

Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 2–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Kikwit FC (KFC) 2–1 Bunia United (BUU)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kolwezi City            1   1  0  0    3   2  +1    3
2 Kikwit FC               1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
3 Mwene-Ditu Town         1   0  0  1    2   3  −1    0
4 Bunia United            1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0

Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  1   1  0  0    2   1  +1    3
2 Gandajika Wanderers         1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
  Mbuji-Mayi Town             1   0  1  0    2   2   0    1
4 Kalemie AFC                 1   0  0  1    1   2  −1    0


Code: Select all
Kabinda AFC (KFC) 1–3 Kinshasa FC (KFC)
Matadi City (MAC) 2–0 Lubumbashi AFC (LFC)

Group A
                       Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kinshasa FC            2   1  1  0    3   1  +2    4
2 Matadi City            2   1  0  1    3   2  +1    3
3 Kabinda AFC            2   1  0  1    3   4  −1    3
4 Lubumbashi AFC         2   0  1  1    0   2  −2    1

Likasi Lapdogs (LIL) 0–0 Bukavu City (BUC)
Boma Bombers (BOB) 2–4 Mbandaka Athletic (MBA)

Group B
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Mbandaka Athletic         2   2  0  0    5   2  +3    6
2 Likasi Lapdogs            2   1  1  0    3   1  +2    4
3 Bukavu City               2   0  1  1    0   1  −1    1
4 Boma Bombers              2   0  0  2    3   7  −4    0

Kolwezi City (KOC) 0–1 Bunia United (BUU)
Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT) 1–4 Kikwit FC (KFC)

Group C
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kikwit FC               2   2  0  0    6   2  +4    6
2 Kolwezi City            2   1  0  1    3   3   0    3
3 Bunia United            2   1  0  1    2   2   0    3
4 Mwene-Ditu Town         2   0  0  2    3   7  −4    0

Kananga FC (KFC) 2–0 Gandajika Wanderers (GAW)
Kalemie AFC (KFC) 1–1 Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT)

Group D
                            Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  2   2  0  0    4   1  +3    6
2 Mbuji-Mayi Town             2   0  2  0    3   3   0    2
3 Kalemie AFC                 2   0  1  1    2   3  −1    1
4 Gandajika Wanderers         2   0  1  1    2   4  −2    1


Code: Select all
Lubumbashi AFC (LFC) 2–3 Kabinda AFC (KFC)
Kinshasa FC (KFC) 2–1 Matadi City (MAC)

Group A
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kinshasa FC            3   2  1  0    5   2  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Kabinda AFC            3   2  0  1    6   6   0    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Matadi City            3   1  0  2    4   4   0    3 | Eliminated
4 Lubumbashi AFC         3   0  1  2    2   5  −3    1 | Eliminated

Mbandaka Athletic (MBA) 0–1 Likasi Lapdogs (LIL)
Bukavu City (BUC) 2–3 Boma Bombers (BOB)

Group B
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Likasi Lapdogs            3   2  1  0    4   1  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Mbandaka Athletic         3   2  0  1    5   3  +2    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Boma Bombers              3   1  0  2    6   9  −3    3 | Eliminated
4 Bukavu City               3   0  1  2    2   4  −2    1 | Eliminated

Kikwit FC (KFC) 0–3 Kolwezi City (KOC)
Bunia United (BUU) 1–1 Mwene-Ditu Town (MDT)

Group C
                          Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kolwezi City            3   2  0  1    6   3  +3    6 | Quarterfinals
2 Kikwit FC               3   2  0  1    6   5  +1    6 | Quarterfinals
3 Bunia United            3   1  1  1    3   3   0    4 | Eliminated
4 Mwene-Ditu Town         3   0  1  2    4   8  −4    1 | Eliminated

Mbuji-Mayi Town (MMT) 2–2 Kananga FC (KFC)
Gandajika Wanderers (GAW) 2–0 Kalemie AFC (KFC)

Group D
                        Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts
1 Kananga FC                  3   2  1  0    6   3  +3    7 | Quarterfinals
2 Gandajika Wanderers         3   1  1  1    4   4   0    4 | Quarterfinals
3 Mbuji-Mayi Town             3   0  3  0    5   5   0    3 | Eliminated
4 Kalemie AFC                 3   0  1  2    2   5  −3    1 | Eliminated
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

User avatar
Chinese Congo
Envoy
 
Posts: 228
Founded: Sep 29, 2019
Democratic Socialists

Postby Chinese Congo » Mon Mar 23, 2020 4:33 pm



QFs to Final
Kinshasa FC 1–5 Mbandaka Athletic
Mbandaka Athletic 1-1 Kinshasa FC (AGG: 6-2)

Kolwezi City 2–2 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 2-0 Kolwezi City (AGG: 4-2)

Kabinda AFC 1–0 Likasi Lapdogs
Likasi Lapdogs 1-1 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 1-2)

Kikwit FC 3–1 Kananga FC
Kananga FC 0-1 Kikwit FC (AGG: 1-4)

Mbandaka Athletic 0-0 Gandajika Wanderers
Gandajika Wanderers 3-2 Mbandaka Athletic (AGG: 3-2)

Kabinda AFC 0-0 Kikwit FC
Kikwit FC 0-4 Kabinda AFC (AGG: 0-4)

Mbandaka Athletic 4-1 Kikwit FC

Gandajika Wanderers 0-2 Kabinda AFC
Last edited by Chinese Congo on Mon Mar 23, 2020 4:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
CHINESE CONGO
CHINESE CONGO

PreviousNext

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Abanhfleft, The Licentian Isles

Advertisement

Remove ads