NATION

PASSWORD

ISFA Center {Sunalaya ONLY}

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
The Layfetian Republic
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Apr 02, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

ISFA Center {Sunalaya ONLY}

Postby The Layfetian Republic » Fri Sep 06, 2019 1:43 pm

WELCOME TO THE
Image
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

INFO:https://iiwiki.us/wiki/International_Sunalayan_Football_Association
WORLD CUPS HISTORY: https://iiwiki.us/wiki/List_of_ISFA_World_Cups


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOGCON-2
CORCON-4
VENCON-6
DIVCON-2
OPHCON-2


36 National Teams:

Rhodevus [RDV]
Aznazia[AZN]


Librira [LIB]
Talvistova [TAL]
Seven United [DSU]
Belantica [BEL]
Engleberg [ENG]
Eubatu [EUB]
Ispanza [ISP]
Ouraicon [OUR]
Sunrisia [SUN]


Romaikos [ROM]
Eastern North Islands [ENI]
Kiez [KEZ]
Shastara [SHA]
Tyrenes [TYR]
Ille du Fleurs [IDF]
Felsinia [FEL]
Makenzie and Athabaska [MAQ]
Rezua [REZ]
Layfet [LAY]
North Rukonia [NRK]
Umbrellya [UMB]
Aborzhenia [ABR]
Capsland [CAP]
Lindenholt [LIN]
Dormill and Stiura [DOR]


Demitor [DEM]
Nina Islands [NIN]
Misiraqi [MIQ]
Anthros Atoll [ANH]
Montay Atoll [MOT]


Taoist Empire [TAO]
Ophioneus [OPH]
Kohharu [KOH]
Desarena [DES]


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


1 - LAY
2 - MAQ
3 - REZ
4 - LIN
5 - SUN
6 - UMB
7 - ANH
8 - FEL
9 - CAP
10 - MOT
11 - MIQ
12 - LIB
13 - ROM
14 - ENI
15 - BEL
16 - NRK
17 - NIN
18 - KEZ
19 - DOR
20 - TYR
21 - KOH
22 - SHA
23 - DSU
24 - DEM
25 - ISP
26 - TAO
27 - EUB
28 - ABR
29 - OPH
30 - AZN
31 - DES
32 - OUR
33 - ENG
34 - IDF
35 - RDV
36 - TAL


TBA


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RECENT HEADLINES

-International:Rhodevus and Aznazia will not play any DOGCON Qual games as usual and automatically be awarded DOGCON's two qualifying slots
-Layfet: Real Nordipolica Coach retires after last game against Delta Valley FC
-Felneisa: Stêlten United takes Division One Championships
-Dormill and Stiura:
Last edited by The Layfetian Republic on Sun Sep 08, 2019 6:55 pm, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
The Layfetian Republic
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Apr 02, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Layfetian Republic » Fri Sep 06, 2019 1:44 pm

RECENT INTERNATIONAL FRIENDLIES
TBA
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
COPA LUTETIAN 2021
TBD
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VENTISMAR SUPERLEAGUE 2021
TBD
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Last edited by The Layfetian Republic on Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:02 pm, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
The Layfetian Republic
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Apr 02, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Layfetian Republic » Fri Sep 06, 2019 1:44 pm

WOMEN'S WORLD CUP


2018 Host: LAY
2018 Winner: LAY
2018 Runner-up: MAQ

2020 Host: DSU
2020 Winner: TBD
2020 Runner-up: TBD

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2020 Women's World Cup Qualifiers Round 1:
TBA

2020 Women's World Cup Qualified
Group 1: DSU, RDV
Group 2: AZN
Group 3:
Group 4:
Last edited by The Layfetian Republic on Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:04 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
The Layfetian Republic
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Apr 02, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Layfetian Republic » Fri Sep 06, 2019 1:45 pm

MEN'S WORLD CUP


2018 Host: LAY
2018 Winner: FEL
2018 Runner-up: LIB

2020 Host: OUR
2020 Winner: TBD
2020 Runner-up: TBD

--------------------------------------
2020 Men's World Cup Qualifiers Round 1:
TBA

2020 Men's Cup Qualified
Group 1: OUR
Group 2:
Group 3: RDV
Group 4: AZN
Last edited by The Layfetian Republic on Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:04 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
The Layfetian Republic
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 100
Founded: Apr 02, 2019
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby The Layfetian Republic » Fri Sep 06, 2019 1:55 pm

LAYFET


2019 LAYLEAGUE CHAMPIONS: Real Nordipolica
2019 UNILEAGUE CHAMPIONS: University of Nordipolica

RECENT FRIENDLIES
Real Nordipolica 2 - 0 Delta Valley FC
Olympic Cove FC 1 - 0 Real Maracachot
Cataland State United 2 - 1 Higham CIty FC
Tonnes FC 3 -1 Port Rhode FC
University of Tonnes - Cataland 2 - 1 University of Tonnes
Last edited by The Layfetian Republic on Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:56 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Felsinia
Attaché
 
Posts: 81
Founded: Jan 30, 2017
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Felsinia » Fri Sep 06, 2019 2:40 pm

FELSINIA


2018/19 DIVISION ONE CHAMPIONS: Stêlten United
2018/19 CUP OF FELSINIA CHAMPIONS: Stêlten United
2018/19 FELSINEAN LEAGUE CUP CHAMPIONS: Spórrt Cônsteg e Luṡacia
2018/19 DIVISION TWO CHAMPIONS: Bianeure
2018/19 DIVISION THREE CHAMPIONS: Predbûṡi Pro Durànnda
2018/19 LEAGUE ONE GROUP A CHAMPIONS: Puṡiån d Lavvd
2018/19 LEAGUE ONE GROUP B CHAMPIONS: Libèrtas Béssa
2018/19 LEAGUE ONE GROUP C CHAMPIONS: Ṡga

2019/20 Division One teams

ASÄTT (Fêlsina)
Bianeure (Bianôr)
Fêlsen (Fêlsen)
Fêlsina (Fêlsina)
Foriòmla (Foriòmla)
Fosustèl (Fosustèl)
Gasclèmens (Påntpåndg)
Lastraivanaiṡa (Lastraivàn)
Lavvd (Forlàvvda)
SCL (Cunstâg')
SSV (Ṡvinghèrda)
Stêlten United (Stêlten)
Last edited by Felsinia on Fri Sep 13, 2019 6:54 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Rhodevus
Negotiator
 
Posts: 7210
Founded: Apr 19, 2013
Liberal Democratic Socialists

Postby Rhodevus » Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:51 am

Rhodevus Round-Robin Men's Soccer Competition Results

Kingstown Golden Eagles vs Acadian Antelopes at the Kingstown Soccer Club
2-1

Acadian Antelopes vs Mountain Heights Redverns at the Football Association of Acadia
0-1

Mountain Heights Redverns vs Kingstown Golden Eagles at Redvern Fields
0-1 (overtime)

Rankings:
1. Kingstown Golden Eagles (2 wins, 0 losses)
2. Mountain Heights Redverns (1 win, 1 loss)
3. Acadian Antelopes (0 wins, 2 losses)

Male Team to Play in the ISFA: Kingstown Golden Eagles
Last edited by Rhodevus on Wed Sep 11, 2019 9:52 am, edited 1 time in total.
The King In The North!
My nation's people are called Rhodeve not Rhodevan.
IATA Member Embassy Character Creation 101 Head RP Mentor for Sunalaya
Do not argue against me, you will lose...or win, depending on the situation
Sunalaya's One and Only Head Role Play Mentor
Sunalaya's Official Madman with a Box
Rodrania wrote:Rhod, I f*cking love you, man. <3
Divergia wrote:The Canadian Polar-Potato-Moose-Cat has spoken!
Beiluxia wrote:Is it just me, or does your name keep getting better the more I see it?

Factbook
International Exchange Student Program Member
XENOS MEMBER OF THE MULTI-SPECIES UNION!


Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Pratapgadh, The Authoritarian Republic of Lochario

Advertisement

Remove ads