NATION

PASSWORD

OBC Sportsline (Ouna's Domestic Sports Newswire)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Ouna
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 151
Founded: Jun 12, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

OBC Sportsline (Ouna's Domestic Sports Newswire)

Postby Ouna » Sat Aug 24, 2019 2:01 am

This thread is for discussion of Ouna's domestic sports.

SOCCER
Qusmair National League
S1
Ouanaian Amateur Soccer League
S1

MOTORSPORT
O.T.C.C (Overview)
S1

RUGBY LEAGUE
Dogan Super League of Rugby
S1
Last edited by Ouna on Mon Aug 26, 2019 6:47 am, edited 9 times in total.
Visit Ouna

Map

*official puppet of the Pacific States of Solenial*

User avatar
Ouna
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 151
Founded: Jun 12, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Ounaian Amateur Soccer League - Season 1

Postby Ouna » Sat Aug 24, 2019 2:10 am

Ounaian Amateur Soccer League - Season 1 Results


Team Name                       Pld   W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts                                                    
1 Sucheberg United 18 15 2 1 45 22 +23 47
2 Newcastle of Pan-Africa 18 9 5 4 33 24 +9 32
3 Karusha Amateurs 18 9 5 4 21 13 +8 32
4 V.V.V Newhaven 18 9 2 7 21 22 −1 29
5 Junta F.C 18 7 7 4 29 23 +6 28
6 Ajax of Africa 18 6 6 6 22 19 +3 24
7 Capitol Athletics Group 18 5 4 9 25 27 −2 19
8 Jojo's Hunting Group 18 5 2 11 21 34 −13 17
9 Freetown Amateurs 18 5 1 12 15 28 −13 16
10 Bolsaw Babes 18 1 4 13 30 50 −20 7




Ajax of Africa 0–1 Junta F.C
Karusha Amateurs 1–0 Freetown Amateurs
Capitol Athletics Group 2–3 Sucheberg United
Bolsaw Babes 3–3 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Jojo's Hunting Group 1–0 V.V.V Newhaven


Junta F.C 3–2 V.V.V Newhaven
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 3–1 Jojo's Hunting Group
Sucheberg United 5–4 Bolsaw Babes
Freetown Amateurs 0–2 Capitol Athletics Group
Ajax of Africa 0–0 Karusha Amateurs


Karusha Amateurs 1–1 Junta F.C
Capitol Athletics Group 1–0 Ajax of Africa
Bolsaw Babes 1–3 Freetown Amateurs
Jojo's Hunting Group 3–4 Sucheberg United
V.V.V Newhaven 1–0 Newcastle of Pan-Africa


Junta F.C 2–3 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Sucheberg United 1–0 V.V.V Newhaven
Freetown Amateurs 0–1 Jojo's Hunting Group
Ajax of Africa 6–3 Bolsaw Babes
Karusha Amateurs 1–1 Capitol Athletics Group


Capitol Athletics Group 0–1 Junta F.C
Bolsaw Babes 0–2 Karusha Amateurs
Jojo's Hunting Group 0–2 Ajax of Africa
V.V.V Newhaven 1–0 Freetown Amateurs
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 0–1 Sucheberg United


Junta F.C 1–3 Sucheberg United
Freetown Amateurs 4–2 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Ajax of Africa 0–1 V.V.V Newhaven
Karusha Amateurs 4–2 Jojo's Hunting Group
Capitol Athletics Group 4–0 Bolsaw Babes


Bolsaw Babes 1–1 Junta F.C
Jojo's Hunting Group 2–1 Capitol Athletics Group
V.V.V Newhaven 0–2 Karusha Amateurs
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 2–2 Ajax of Africa
Sucheberg United 1–0 Freetown Amateurs


Junta F.C 4–0 Freetown Amateurs
Ajax of Africa 0–1 Sucheberg United
Karusha Amateurs 1–1 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Capitol Athletics Group 1–0 V.V.V Newhaven
Bolsaw Babes 4–1 Jojo's Hunting Group


Jojo's Hunting Group 1–1 Junta F.C
V.V.V Newhaven 4–3 Bolsaw Babes
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 2–1 Capitol Athletics Group
Sucheberg United 1–2 Karusha Amateurs
Freetown Amateurs 0–1 Ajax of Africa


Junta F.C 0–0 Ajax of Africa
Freetown Amateurs 0–1 Karusha Amateurs
Sucheberg United 4–1 Capitol Athletics Group
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 2–1 Bolsaw Babes
V.V.V Newhaven 4–3 Jojo's Hunting Group


V.V.V Newhaven 0–0 Junta F.C
Jojo's Hunting Group 0–1 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Bolsaw Babes 0–2 Sucheberg United
Capitol Athletics Group 0–1 Freetown Amateurs
Karusha Amateurs 1–0 Ajax of Africa


Junta F.C 1–0 Karusha Amateurs
Ajax of Africa 4–4 Capitol Athletics Group
Freetown Amateurs 1–1 Bolsaw Babes
Sucheberg United 3–0 Jojo's Hunting Group
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 3–0 V.V.V Newhaven


Newcastle of Pan-Africa 2–1 Junta F.C
V.V.V Newhaven 2–2 Sucheberg United
Jojo's Hunting Group 0–1 Freetown Amateurs
Bolsaw Babes 0–1 Ajax of Africa
Capitol Athletics Group 0–1 Karusha Amateurs


Junta F.C 2–2 Capitol Athletics Group
Karusha Amateurs 3–1 Bolsaw Babes
Ajax of Africa 1–0 Jojo's Hunting Group
Freetown Amateurs 0–1 V.V.V Newhaven
Sucheberg United 3–2 Newcastle of Pan-Africa


Sucheberg United 4–2 Junta F.C
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 5–2 Freetown Amateurs
V.V.V Newhaven 0–1 Ajax of Africa
Jojo's Hunting Group 1–1 Karusha Amateurs
Bolsaw Babes 2–3 Capitol Athletics Group


Junta F.C 4–4 Bolsaw Babes
Capitol Athletics Group 2–3 Jojo's Hunting Group
Karusha Amateurs 0–1 V.V.V Newhaven
Ajax of Africa 1–1 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Freetown Amateurs 1–3 Sucheberg United


Freetown Amateurs 0–2 Junta F.C
Sucheberg United 2–2 Ajax of Africa
Newcastle of Pan-Africa 1–0 Karusha Amateurs
V.V.V Newhaven 1–0 Capitol Athletics Group
Jojo's Hunting Group 2–0 Bolsaw Babes


Junta F.C 2–0 Jojo's Hunting Group
Bolsaw Babes 2–3 V.V.V Newhaven
Capitol Athletics Group 0–0 Newcastle of Pan-Africa
Karusha Amateurs 0–2 Sucheberg United
Ajax of Africa 1–2 Freetown Amateurs
Last edited by Ouna on Sat Aug 24, 2019 2:21 am, edited 2 times in total.
Visit Ouna

Map

*official puppet of the Pacific States of Solenial*

User avatar
Ouna
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 151
Founded: Jun 12, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Ounaian Touring Car Championship - Overview

Postby Ouna » Sat Aug 24, 2019 3:38 am

Ounaian Touring Car Championship - Overview


The Ounaian Touring Car Championship is a touring car racing series held each year in the Pan-African Republic of Ouna. It was established in 1995 as Dogan Saloon Car Racing Series and was renamed as the Ounaian Touring Car Championship for the 2019 season.

Constructors:
Dogan, RMC, Visser

Engine Suppliers:
Turbocharged 2.0 litre I4 (unbranded)

Tyre Suppliers:
Supergrip Tyres (unbranded)

Fuel Suppliers:
Rocketfuel Petrol (unbranded)


Circuits

Currently the series visits three different tracks in Ouna and wider Pan-Africa over the course of six meetings. These tracks are: Ounaring (Oval layout, Road Course A and Road Course B layouts), Junta Park in the Lilonlongwe region, and the Bagatoro Autodrome which moonlights as the testing facilities of Dogan Motors.

Image



Cars

Dogan Insignia
Image


Royal Alhambra
Image


Visser Challenger not yet confirmed
Image unavailable


Race Format

On the Saturday of a race weekend there are two practice sessions followed by a 30-minute qualifying session which determines the starting order for the first race on the Sunday, the fastest driver lining up in pole position.

Each race typically consists of between 16 and 25 laps, depending on the length of the circuit. A race may be extended by three laps if three or more laps have been run behind a safety car.

The grid for race two is based on the finishing order of race one. For race three, the first eight finishers are 'reversed' meaning those who finished race two in 8th position will begin the race in pole position.

Points

Image

Driver's Championship

9. Chaka Meteling (Demon Racing Team-Dogan) MTL
15. Claus Steccleone (Dogansport) STC
86. Dengu Parsan (PAR Royal) PAR
10. Dida Megellin (Demon Racing Team-Dogan) MEG
7. Hesse van Clos (Dogansport) VCL
58. James Bell (Visser-Ouna Racing Team) BEL
23. Kakyaree Olafsson (PAR Royal) OLF
88. Kelly Scheun (Mansa Racing-Dogan) SCH
11. Lama Afiryrie (PAR Royal) AFI
25. Lilu Mandana (Visser-Ouna Racing Team) MAN
6. Mandy Susa (Visser-Ouna Racing Team) SSA
75. Mitu Musa III (PAR Royal) MUS
35. Prinze Vitalinus Jr (Mansa Racing-Dogan) VIT
5. Teo Broekhof (Dogansport) BRK
20. Tokyo Eko (Visser-Ouna Racing Team) EKO
19. Walter Henburg (Dogansport) HBG

Manufacturers Championship

Dogansport
The official team of Dogan Motors, based in Bagatoro (District of Sucheberg). Ouna's largest car maker, the series was solely competed by Dogan cars until the 2019 season.

PAR Royal
Originally the team named Pan-Africa Racing, became the official team of Royal Motor Company for the inaugural O.T.C.C season.

Visser-Ouna Racing Team
Set up by the Visser Motor group at the request of the Ounaian government. The group became involved with sport in Ouna through their purchase of the Freetown Lions association soccer team, the team is also based in Freetown (Maastricht District)

Independents Championship

Demon Racing Team
Mansa Racing
Last edited by Ouna on Sun Aug 25, 2019 5:27 am, edited 4 times in total.
Visit Ouna

Map

*official puppet of the Pacific States of Solenial*

User avatar
Ouna
Spokesperson
 
Posts: 151
Founded: Jun 12, 2016
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Dogan Super League of Rugby - Season 1

Postby Ouna » Mon Aug 26, 2019 6:30 am

Dogan Super League of Rugby - Season 1 Results


Champions Cup
1st place - Newcastle Scorpions
2nd place - Muhanmaga Sultans
3rd place - Vadborg
4th place - Bagatoro Blades


Pos  Team Name               Pld    W   L    PF   PA   PD   Pts 
1 Newcastle Scorpions 22 18 4 233 158 +75 36
2 Vadborg 22 16 6 275 176 +99 32
3 Muhanmaga Sultans 22 14 8 384 268 +116 28
4 Bagatoro Blades 22 14 8 254 200 +54 28
------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Sucheberg Warriors 22 11 11 266 228 +38 22
6 Peto Samaritans 22 11 11 182 195 −13 22
7 Freetown Thunder 22 10 12 242 216 +26 20
8 Toukologo 22 10 12 137 164 −27 20
9 Karusha 22 9 12 256 331 −75 19
10 Lankese 22 8 13 166 215 −49 17
11 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 22 7 15 128 237 −109 14
12 Junta 22 3 19 126 261 −135 6


Player of the Tournament - Zaahid al-Hamidi (Muhanmaga Sultans)
Most Tries - Bas Slettenaar (Vadborg - 23)
Most Tackles - Jan-Joost Bosma (Toukologo - 1109)

Sucheberg Warriors 10–2 Lankese
Karusha 14–10 Peto Samaritans
Junta 8–2 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Muhanmaga Sultans 9–11 Toukologo
Freetown Thunder 3–4 Vadborg
Newcastle Scorpions 6–15 Bagatoro Blades


Lankese 20–3 Bagatoro Blades
Vadborg 9–10 Newcastle Scorpions
Toukologo 2–6 Freetown Thunder
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 10–14 Muhanmaga Sultans
Peto Samaritans 4–12 Junta
Sucheberg Warriors 12–20 Karusha


Karusha 6–16 Lankese
Junta 10–26 Sucheberg Warriors
Muhanmaga Sultans 16–17 Peto Samaritans
Freetown Thunder 7–8 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Newcastle Scorpions 8–0 Toukologo
Bagatoro Blades 6–18 Vadborg


Lankese 0–13 Vadborg
Toukologo 6–24 Bagatoro Blades
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 13–22 Newcastle Scorpions
Peto Samaritans 6–2 Freetown Thunder
Sucheberg Warriors 1–9 Muhanmaga Sultans
Karusha 20–10 Junta


Junta 8–2 Lankese
Muhanmaga Sultans 19–2 Karusha
Freetown Thunder 18–0 Sucheberg Warriors
Newcastle Scorpions 3–13 Peto Samaritans
Bagatoro Blades 3–4 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Vadborg 13–2 Toukologo


Lankese 0–4 Toukologo
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 0–12 Vadborg
Peto Samaritans 0–6 Bagatoro Blades
Sucheberg Warriors 4–6 Newcastle Scorpions
Karusha 14–22 Freetown Thunder
Junta 9–18 Muhanmaga Sultans


Muhanmaga Sultans 31–12 Lankese
Freetown Thunder 30–10 Junta
Newcastle Scorpions 7–27 Karusha
Bagatoro Blades 4–0 Sucheberg Warriors
Vadborg 10–2 Peto Samaritans
Toukologo 9–0 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo


Lankese 6–2 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Peto Samaritans 2–3 Toukologo
Sucheberg Warriors 25–11 Vadborg
Karusha 14–7 Bagatoro Blades
Junta 2–7 Newcastle Scorpions
Muhanmaga Sultans 27–13 Freetown Thunder


Freetown Thunder 25–17 Lankese
Newcastle Scorpions 10–8 Muhanmaga Sultans
Bagatoro Blades 24–6 Junta
Vadborg 21–15 Karusha
Toukologo 1–15 Sucheberg Warriors
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 4–0 Peto Samaritans


Lankese 16–3 Peto Samaritans
Sucheberg Warriors 20–13 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Karusha 8–15 Toukologo
Junta 7–21 Vadborg
Muhanmaga Sultans 22–26 Bagatoro Blades
Freetown Thunder 0–4 Newcastle Scorpions


Newcastle Scorpions 8–0 Lankese
Bagatoro Blades 10–14 Freetown Thunder
Vadborg 6–8 Muhanmaga Sultans
Toukologo 14–0 Junta
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 2–5 Karusha
Peto Samaritans 6–10 Sucheberg Warriors


Lankese 8–4 Sucheberg Warriors
Peto Samaritans 18–16 Karusha
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 6–2 Junta
Toukologo 10–21 Muhanmaga Sultans
Vadborg 11–6 Freetown Thunder
Bagatoro Blades 4–11 Newcastle Scorpions


Bagatoro Blades 8–7 Lankese
Newcastle Scorpions 18–12 Vadborg
Freetown Thunder 10–2 Toukologo
Muhanmaga Sultans 25–8 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Junta 0–3 Peto Samaritans
Karusha 20–24 Sucheberg Warriors


Lankese 15–13 Karusha
Sucheberg Warriors 13–11 Junta
Peto Samaritans 14–16 Muhanmaga Sultans
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 2–22 Freetown Thunder
Toukologo 3–4 Newcastle Scorpions
Vadborg 6–9 Bagatoro Blades


Vadborg 13–1 Lankese
Bagatoro Blades 10–0 Toukologo
Newcastle Scorpions 4–6 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Freetown Thunder 10–12 Peto Samaritans
Muhanmaga Sultans 6–22 Sucheberg Warriors
Junta 1–2 Karusha


Lankese 2–1 Junta
Karusha 3–14 Muhanmaga Sultans
Sucheberg Warriors 18–12 Freetown Thunder
Peto Samaritans 12–12 Newcastle Scorpions (12–18 AET)
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 0–8 Bagatoro Blades
Toukologo 8–0 Vadborg


Toukologo 7–0 Lankese
Vadborg 9–0 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Bagatoro Blades 8–12 Peto Samaritans
Newcastle Scorpions 2–0 Sucheberg Warriors
Freetown Thunder 12–16 Karusha
Muhanmaga Sultans 13–10 Junta


Lankese 6–34 Muhanmaga Sultans
Junta 2–4 Freetown Thunder
Karusha 2–18 Newcastle Scorpions
Sucheberg Warriors 8–16 Bagatoro Blades
Peto Samaritans 4–12 Vadborg
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 2–9 Toukologo


Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 0–20 Lankese
Toukologo 5–6 Peto Samaritans
Vadborg 19–18 Sucheberg Warriors
Bagatoro Blades 21–8 Karusha
Newcastle Scorpions 10–0 Junta
Freetown Thunder 5–21 Muhanmaga Sultans


Lankese 12–0 Freetown Thunder
Muhanmaga Sultans 17–33 Newcastle Scorpions
Junta 4–4 Bagatoro Blades (4–10 AET)
Karusha 8–23 Vadborg
Sucheberg Warriors 12–0 Toukologo
Peto Samaritans 8–4 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo


Peto Samaritans 6–2 Lankese
Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo 18–16 Sucheberg Warriors
Toukologo 12–13 Karusha
Vadborg 16–12 Junta
Bagatoro Blades 18–18 Muhanmaga Sultans (24–22 AET)
Newcastle Scorpions 10–9 Freetown Thunder


Lankese 2–14 Newcastle Scorpions
Freetown Thunder 12–8 Bagatoro Blades
Muhanmaga Sultans 14–16 Vadborg
Junta 1–14 Toukologo
Karusha 8–24 Lilonlongwe-M'Pongo
Sucheberg Warriors 8–16 Peto Samaritans


Newcastle Scorpions 8–2 Bagatoro Blades
Vadborg 6–10 Muhanmaga Sultans


Bagatoro Blades 0–0 Vadborg (0–6 AET)


Muhanmaga Sultans 16–22 Newcastle Scorpions
Last edited by Ouna on Mon Aug 26, 2019 6:40 am, edited 1 time in total.
Visit Ouna

Map

*official puppet of the Pacific States of Solenial*


Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Diarcesia, Eastfield Lodge, Geektopia, Hapilopper, Lisander, Mriin, Pratapgadh, Recuecn

Advertisement

Remove ads