World Cup 83 Qualifying Matchday 2 Scores
Note: Remember that we are going to do a team of the tournament! I encourage any of you who want a player up for consideration to make a note in a RP any players you want for consideration in the team of the tournament. Enjoy!Group ANorth Quadana 1–
2 SavojarnaAriwana 2–1 Mriin
Petrisi 0–
1 Natanians & NostsGroup A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Savojarna 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Natanians & Nosts 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Ariwana 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Mriin 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
North Quadana 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
6 Petrisi 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Zealandiana 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Group BFilindostan 0–3 Sajnur
Audioslavia 0–1 Bliuji
Astograth 2–2 Tornado Queendom
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sajnur 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
2 Audioslavia 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3 Filindostan 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Bliuji 2 1 0 1 1 3 −2 3
5 Astograth 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Brusseldorf 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Tornado Queendom 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
Group CZwangzug 4–2 Abercontin-Jereaux
Barunia 1–0 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison
Schiavonia 0–
1 PasargaGroup C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Pasarga 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6
2 Zwangzug 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
3 Flardania 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
4 Barunia 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Schiavonia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Cheetahs & Reptiles Coalison 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
7 Abercontin-Jereaux 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0
Group DDrawkland 5–3 Osarius
Kelssek 2–1 Togonistan
Sargossa 4–0 New Saria
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Osarius 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3
4 Drawkland 2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3
5 Togonistan 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
6 Copper Cuprum 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0
7 New Saria 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0
Group ECompetitive Solitaire 3–
4 Port EmberSan José Guayabal 4–3 Euran Oceania Territories
Qusmo 2–0 Far Wor Eryunce
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 San José Guayabal 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
2 Port Ember 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
3 Qusmo 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Euran Oceania Territories 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Chromatika 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
6 Competitive Solitaire 2 0 0 2 4 6 −2 0
7 Far Wor Eryunce 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
Group FSpensar 1–
2 Bongo JohnsonJoshenia 4–3 Kita-Hinode
Friday Freshman 3–2 Pius Desurongcrandis
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Bongo Johnson 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Joshenia 2 1 1 0 7 6 +1 4
3 Friday Freshman 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Spensar 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Pius Desurongcrandis 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
6 Kita-Hinode 2 0 0 2 5 7 −2 0
7 Oberour Ar Moro 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Group GAurevbush 1–4 Mercedini
Krytenia 2–3 Sinyal
Schottia 1–1 San Carlos Islands
Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 HUElavia 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 8 7 +1 3
3 Mercedini 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
4 Sinyal 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Aurevbush 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
6 Schottia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 San Carlos Islands 2 0 1 1 5 7 −2 1
Group HSquornshelan Remnant States 2–3 Siovanija & Teusland
New North Carolina 1–3 Quakmybush
Anollasia 1–5 The Holy Empire
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Holy Empire 2 2 0 0 10 3 +7 6
2 Siovanija & Teusland 2 2 0 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Quakmybush 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Squornshelan Remnant States 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
5 Lashnakia 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
6 Anollasia 1 0 0 1 1 5 −4 0
7 New North Carolina 2 0 0 2 3 8 −5 0
Group IBenjamin Mark 1–1 Saltstead
Libonesia 2–1 San Félix
Baker Park 3–1 Eastfield Lodge
Group I Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
2 Baker Park 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Libonesia 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Saltstead 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
6 Tulize 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
7 San Félix 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
Group JPenguinland 0–1 Taeshan
Senayan 1–2 Darmen
West Phoenicia 0–0 Saint Émelie
Group J Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Penguinland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Saint Émelie 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
5 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
6 Senayan 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
7 Mytanija 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Group KOmerica 2–0 Brigantii
South Covello 5–0 The Szcerkina Federacy
Anthor 1–0 Eraman
Group K Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Omerica 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Anthor 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 The Sherpa Empire 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
5 Brigantii 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1
6 Eraman 2 0 0 2 0 3 −3 0
7 The Szcerkina Federacy 2 0 0 2 0 7 −7 0
Group LKoyoland 1–0 Xanneria
Acronius 1–0 Britonisea
Apox 3–0 Juvencus
Group L Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Apox 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Acronius 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
3 Britonisea 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Koyoland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Juvencus 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
6 Paratan 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
7 Xanneria 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
Group MTorisakia 0–0 Ko-oren
Dreamplanet 3–4 Eura
Freeport 1–0 Western Bjornaic
Group M Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eura 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Ko-oren 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 Dreamplanet 2 1 0 1 9 6 +3 3
4 Freeport 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 Torisakia 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1
6 Flavovespia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
7 Western Bjornaic 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
Group NBrenecia 0–1 Polkopia
Hapilopper 3–1 Islas Aaland
Damukuni 3–0 Bolgano
Group N Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hapilopper 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Polkopia 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Brenecia 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
4 Damukuni 1 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
5 Lepolanatnessffiria 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
6 Bolgano 2 0 0 2 2 6 −4 0
7 Islas Aaland 2 0 0 2 1 7 −6 0
Group OGeektopia 2–2 Geisenfried
Orion Islands 1–2 Nooooooooooooooo
Ethane 1–3 Nephara
Group O Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 8 4 +4 6
2 Geektopia 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Kandonica 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Nooooooooooooooo 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Geisenfried 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 Ethane 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Orion Islands 2 0 0 2 4 7 −3 0
Group PNewmanistan 1–3 Ouna
Shatla 3–2 Fevhader
Cosumar 1–0 Eshan
Group P Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ouna 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Eshan 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
3 Cosumar 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
4 Shatla 2 1 0 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Fevhader 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
6 Newmanistan 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 Lochario 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Group QBengaliana 1–3 New Karelograd
Abaja 3–3 Rakivland
New Lusitania 1–0 Crystalline Caverns
Group Q Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Rakivland 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 6 1 +5 3
3 Crystalline Caverns 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
4 New Lusitania 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
5 New Karelograd 2 1 0 1 4 7 −3 3
6 Abaja 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
7 Bengaliana 2 0 0 2 1 4 −3 0
Group RLavize 0–1 Balqia
Kavagrad 1–3 95X
Kiryu-shi 3–4 Timuria
Group R Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 95X 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
2 Timuria 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4
3 Valanora 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3
4 Balqia 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
5 Lavize 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
6 Kavagrad 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
7 Kiryu-shi 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0
Group SGrod Island 2–1 Tinhampton
Mareibat 3–1 Orestea
Farfadillis 4–1 Everta
Group S Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mareibat 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Grod Island 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Farfadillis 1 1 0 0 4 1 +3 3
4 Tinhampton 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
5 Beepee 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0
6 Orestea 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0
7 Everta 2 0 0 2 3 7 −4 0
Group TTamgu 0–4 Starblaydia
Axuva 6–2 Saciu
Abanhfleft 4–3 Ancherion
Group T Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Starblaydia 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
2 Axuva 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
3 Abanhfleft 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
4 Saciu 2 1 0 1 5 8 −3 3
5 Ancherion 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
6 Devonta 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0
7 Tamgu 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
Group UReçueçn 0–1 Santa Regada
Starcom Racing 0–1 Qasden
Caras 0–1 Kernovi & Rewgwlas
Group U Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Qasden 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
2 Starcom Racing 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
Valladares 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Santa Regada 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 Kernovi & Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
6 Reçueçn 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
7 Caras 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
Group VAmuaplye 1–2 Free Republics
Main Nation Ministry 0–2 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria
St. Saratoga 2–2 Lons
Group V Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven & Celaria 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 1 2 −1 3
4 St. Saratoga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
The Aurian Plains 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
6 Lons 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
7 Amuaplye 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0
Group WHyundai-Kia 1–4 Terre Septentrionale
The Macabees 0–1 Turori
Darkmania 1–1 Pratapgadh
Group W Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Turori 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Terre Septentrionale 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
3 Amurbia 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 The Macabees 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Darkmania 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Pratapgadh 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
7 Hyundai-Kia 2 0 0 2 1 10 −9 0
Group XVilita 1–0 Jeruselem
Mattijana 3–5 Asdia
Saintland 0–1 Busoga Islands
Group X Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Busoga Islands 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Vilita 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 Asdia 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Jeruselem 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 Vartugia 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Saintland 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
7 Mattijana 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0