NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XIII Olympiad Schedule and Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Feb 03, 2019 5:29 pm

Day 15 Results (Part 3)


BOXING - Women's Super Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Olga Ostrov (FLK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 10 10 39

Fátima Paríso (SRG) defeated Sumati Raj (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 8 10 37
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 8 10 37
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 10 9 10 38
Olo (ILA) 10 9 10 9 38

Olo (ILA) defeated Olga Ostrov (FLK) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 10 39
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 10 9 9 9 37

Timka Likoa (VLT) defeated Kelleigh Glass (ETN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 10 10 9 10 39
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 9 10 9 38

Kimberley Diamond (KRY) fought Evelyna Porati (VKL) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Kimberley Diamond (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.


Semifinals

9) Fátima Paríso (SRG) v. 21) Evelyna Porati (VKL)
7) Olo (ILA) v. 19) Timka Likoa (VLT)

CAID - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 0-15 (15) def. Cassadaigua (CDG) 0-10 (10)
Amuaplye (AME) 2-10 (16) def. Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-11 (14)
Darmen (DAR) 1-14 (17) def. Vilitan Union (VLT) 0-10 (10)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 5 0 0 86 50 +36 15
2 Cassadaigua 5 3 0 2 79 55 +24 9

3 Darmen 5 2 0 3 83 79 +4 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 76 77 −1 6
5 Vilitan Union 5 2 0 3 64 77 −13 6
6 Amuaplye 5 1 0 4 55 105 −50 3

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 1-11 (14) def. by West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-12 (18)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0-12 (12) def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1-8 (11)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 4 3 0 1 66 44 +22 9*
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 73 53 +20 9*

3 Vangaziland 4 2 0 2 69 59 +10 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 0 3 48 70 −22 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 1 0 3 51 81 −30 3


*Ethane (ETN) finishes 1st due to 12-9 victory over West Phoenicia (KWP)

Semifinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ethane (ETN) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

CANOE - SPRINT - Men's C-1 1000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Moses McCarty (UBT)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Eselo Enikalistre (VEK) 3:59.174
2 Derrryl Pirate (KGS) 4:02.190
3 Svarik Ingolfsson (YSR) 4:02.922
4 Norris Boris (SCO) 4:03.082

5 Yowan Heten (KSK) 4:04.971
6 Sam Cavanagh (UAR) 4:12.121
7 Ǧamal Albukkori (KLS) 4:13.448

Heat 2
1 Tim June (KWP) 3:54.892
2 Mudaot Jukambi (VLT) 3:57.327
3 Samuli Pyysalo (FFR) 3:57.843
4 John Puller (VKL) 4:02.882

5 Po'affa Pa'alani-Musaffa (PLY) 4:03.249
6 Drummer Drumming Number Twelve (SCG) 4:04.979
7 Gay Mašek (DCS) 4:13.826
8 James Mackridge (BRI) 4:16.551

Heat 3
1 Walter Day (LEN) 3:57.175
2 Ylann Aarris (EFL) 3:57.962
3 Sami Grossuger (MTJ) 4:00.143
4 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 4:01.373

5 Inge Byrket (COS) 4:04.879
6 Cristian Alfonso (SRG) 4:07.645
7 John Gilroy (KRY) 4:13.324
8 Antonius Rusk (ETM) 4:24.775

Heat 4
1 Frank Irvine (ETN) 3:57.909
2 Stanley Castor (MNM) 3:58.662
3 Quinlan Donnelly (DAR) 3:59.733
4 Mike Arellano (EJM) 4:02.061

5 Rick Conner (AME) 4:04.132
6 Cris Langford (CDG) 4:04.911
7 Edwin Harper (KYP) 4:08.106
8 Callum Beattie (TSA) 4:14.470


CANOE - SPRINT - Men's K-1 1000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Chris Beckham (TOB)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Kevin Prince (TAE) 3:33.281
2 Klaus Busch (UAR) 3:33.545
3 Grrr Pirate (KGS) 3:35.159
4 Brendan Tasman (KWP) 3:35.733

5 Jérôme Mignard (LEN) 3:39.544
6 Bjarne Eirussen (YSR) 3:42.611
7 Erik Turner (AME) 3:49.083

Heat 2
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 3:33.254
2 Xion Fullnik (COS) 3:33.438
3 Ryan Keane (KRY) 3:33.636
4 Callum Beattie (TSA) 3:36.223

5 Dan Kampl (MTJ) 3:39.767
6 Juan Carlos Seral (SRG) 3:47.462
7 John Reynolds (KYP) 3:52.562

Heat 3
1 Cody Child (FFR) 3:29.511
2 Boris Lee (KSK) 3:31.828
3 Corentin Nicholson (DAR) 3:33.038
4 Tiny Tim (SCG) 3:37.710

5 Yamano Egalere (VEK) 3:38.996
6 Kerd Kannide (SCO) 3:40.630
7 Stanford Dwight (ETN) 4:04.633

Heat 4
1 Linoa Liba (VLT) 3:27.758
2 Milan Maǧu (KLS) 3:30.811
3 Harry Conner (EJM) 3:33.600
4 Szilárd Hamill (EFL) 3:35.184

5 Jackson Wells (ETM) 3:35.403
6 Sean Chrisopher (VKL) 3:39.536
7 Ned Crook (CDG) 3:40.040
8 Smith Wootton (DCS) 3:41.567


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's C-1 200 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Kohaku Winther (ATL)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Amália Mbalenhle (MNM) 48.775
2 Leina Ivikaso (VEK) 48.939
3 Tinarrr Pirate (KGS) 49.154
4 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 49.866

5 Janie Braudder (SCO) 50.630
6 Regina Gutiérrez (SRG) 51.458
7 Cynthia Gross (TAE) 51.517

Heat 2
1 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 50.084
2 Angelina Leonard (LEN) 50.117
3 Lauren White (EJM) 50.201
4 Hady Atanasov (DCS) 50.246

5 Laura Miller (KYP) 50.484
6 Lady Dancing Number One (SCG) 51.052
7 Sigrún Eldarsdottir (YSR) 52.232

Heat 3
1 Susan Caveny (CDG) 48.146
2 Bikala Rutato (VLT) 48.684
3 Pea Oani (PLY) 49.759
4 Chloe Van Dyk (UAR) 50.209

5 Alice Bai (ETM) 50.277
6 Ani Na'Cara (COS) 50.424
7 Ruth Harland (ETN) 50.953
8 Jaqueline Sitz (DAR) 54.841

Heat 4
1 Inga Horn (KWP) 48.291
2 Laurie Welder (KSK) 48.356
3 Marcia Rowan (KRY) 49.197
4 Rada Puller (VKL) 49.407

5 Dana Umvec (MTJ) 50.165
6 Emily Adkins (AME) 50.421
7 Maria Nilsson (FFR) 51.238
8 Safia Dillion-Marino (EFL) 52.963


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-1 200 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Mrs. Codsworth (KGS)

- Heat 1
1 Zoey McConnell (CDG) 44.373
2 Rinurinu Mkoavera (VLT) 44.778
3 Taylor Johnson (KSK) 44.806
4 Ewelina Alrekursdottir (GLS) 44.869

5 Eldora Pons (SRG) 45.419
6 Kesi Iglavosvi (VEK) 46.472

Heat 2
1 Rey Engberg (COS) 44.511
2 Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 44.956
3 Ayza Sultygov (FFR) 45.333
4 Yamka Osaka (TSA) 45.442

5 Wilda Triggs (DAR) 45.757
6 Nolla Nore (SCO) 45.760
7 Natacha Bellegarde (LEN) 45.824

Heat 3
1 Maria Tulisov (MTJ) 44.686
2 Kris Mckai (KWP) 45.262
3 Esther Sutton (AME) 45.311
4 Hameeda Zaro (EFL) 46.866

5 Rhiannon Williams (UAR) 47.011
6 Lady Dancing Number Five (SCG) 47.469
7 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 48.197

Heat 4
1 Stana Andreas (DCS) 43.954
2 Igna Puller (VKL) 44.097
3 Dorothy Lee (ETM) 44.756
4 Ema Tove (MNM) 44.801

5 Juliarrr Pirate (KGS) 45.570
6 Emi Molonil (EJM) 45.769
7 Louise Fitzpatrick (KRY) 45.919


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-2 500 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Viola Gusterovich/Rey Engberg (COS) 1:44.621
2 Anastia Veleseru / Laria Stoyakasi (VEK) 1:45.714
3 Keluaki Murasja / Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:45.830
4 Zoey McConnell/Andrea Nesbitt (CDG) 1:45.992

5 Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL) 1:46.805
6 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir/Ewelina Alrekursdottir (TRM) 1:47.320

Heat 2
1 Pauline Lundin/Yue Wan Hsing (FFR) 1:43.545
2 Theresa Doherty/Phyllis Miller (ETM) 1:44.126
3 Ema Tove/Akanksha Aemilia (MNM) 1:44.853
4 Lady Dancing Number Seven/Lady Dancing Number Six (SCG) 1:45.686

5 Princess Atia Bush-Tasman/Princess Kalypso Bush-Tasman (KWP) 1:45.848
6 Maria Tulisov/Katija Tulisov (MTJ) 1:46.615

Heat 3
1 Joanne Theron/Harriet Jacobs (KRY) 1:43.687
2 Carla Vido/Anna Garra (SRG) 1:44.459
3 Candida McPhee/Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 1:44.608
4 Imogen Stephens/Yamka Osaka (TSA) 1:45.449

5 Mathilde Burgess/Haafiza Nicholson (EFL) 1:46.116
6 Trrrudy Pirate/Femkerrr Pirate (KGS) 1:47.404
7 Cake Pie/Whippeda Pie (SCO) 1:47.430

Heat 4
1 Jolene Dubinsky/Lindsey Donnell (KSK) 1:43.308
2 Lisa Knight/Rachel George (AME) 1:43.865
3 Sara Sanguina/Bronagh Moses (DCS) 1:44.665
4 Wilda Triggs/Evangelina Lindon (DAR) 1:44.995

5 Mila Bhumi/Manis Surya (ERM) 1:45.730
6 Olivia Henriksen/Fabiola Jimenez (UAR) 1:46.987
7 Natacha Bellegarde/Kylie Edwards (LEN) 1:47.321


CHESS - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK) 1½–2½ Viviano Capon (FFR)
Mark Bayer (CDG) 1½–2½ Terrence Winter (KWP)
Magnus Mihailescu (NTN) 1½–2½ Yspari Comariti (VLT)
Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) 1½–2½ Allen Noble (CDG)


Semifinals

Viviano Capon (FFR) v. Terrence Winter (KWP)
Yspari Comariti (VLT) v. Allen Noble (CDG)

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Sprint - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Ziyaad Nazar (EFL)

Race 1

- Semifinal 1
1 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 9.846
2 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 9.894

Semifinal 2
1 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 9.905
2 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 10.022


Race 2

Semifinal 1
1 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 10.098
2 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 10.317

Semifinal 2
1 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 9.996
2 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 10.054


Semifinal Deciders

Semifinal 1
1 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 10.130
2 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) 10.183

Semifinal 2
1 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 10.229
2 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 10.263


Bronze Medal Final

Saraf ben Alexias (IOU) v. Ziyaad Nazar (EFL)

Gold Medal Final

Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) v. Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU)

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Omnium - 15 km Scratch Race and 4 km Individual Pursuit
Reigning Champion: Marc Russell (QUE)

15 km Scratch Race

1 Kevin Shyres (CDG)                 0
2 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 0
3 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 0
4 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 0
5 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 0
6 Jack Snell (VKL) 0
7 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 0
8 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 0
9 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 0
10 Purwa Kata (ERM) 0
11 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 0
12 Josh Guo (ETM) 0
13 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 0
14 Gif Bell (VKL) 0
15 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 0
16 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 0
17 Li Pi (KGS) 0
18 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 0
19 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 0
20 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 0
21 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 0
22 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 0
23 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 0
24 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 0
25 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 0
26 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 0
27 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 0
28 Arthur Sousa (FFR) -1
29 Olliver Constant (TAE) -1
30 Kalmah Kubot (COS) -1
31 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) -1
32 Edwin Douglas (KRY) -1
33 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) -1
34 Hussein Faizal (GRG) -1
35 James Lucan (KSK) -1
36 Ted Gentry (TAE) -1
37 Scott Tucker (LEN) -1
38 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) -1
39 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) -1
40 Jules Girault (LEN) -1
41 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) -1
42 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) -1
43 Felix Bolton (DAR) -1
44 Sani Manta (ERM) -1
45 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) -1
46 Jared Orem (BRI) -1
47 Bana Pandya (HMO) -1
48 Joseph Lumden (KSK) -1
49 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) -1
50 Vinne Charter (ETM) -1
51 Leonardo Pi (KGS) -1
52 Brokk Gather (COS) -1
— Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF


4 km Individual Pursuit

1 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG)         4:27.692
2 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 4:28.084
3 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 4:28.123
4 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 4:29.028
5 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4:29.393
6 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 4:29.401
7 Li Pi (KGS) 4:29.757
8 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 4:29.833
9 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 4:30.833
10 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 4:31.078
11 Olliver Constant (TAE) 4:31.972
12 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 4:32.314
13 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 4:32.694
14 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 4:33.501
15 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 4:33.566
16 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 4:33.822
17 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 4:33.840
18 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 4:34.023
19 Purwa Kata (ERM) 4:34.103
20 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 4:34.245
21 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 4:34.487
22 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 4:34.980
23 Felix Bolton (DAR) 4:35.044
24 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 4:35.381
25 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 4:35.700
26 James Lucan (KSK) 4:36.071
27 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 4:36.480
28 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 4:36.779
29 Jules Girault (LEN) 4:36.828
30 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 4:38.089
31 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 4:38.320
32 Josh Guo (ETM) 4:38.625
33 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 4:38.664
34 Jack Snell (VKL) 4:39.333
35 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 4:39.902
36 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 4:39.923
37 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 4:40.202
38 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 4:40.230
39 Gif Bell (VKL) 4:40.299
40 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 4:41.305
41 Sani Manta (ERM) 4:41.763
42 Scott Tucker (LEN) 4:42.657
43 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 4:42.880
44 Jared Orem (BRI) 4:43.035
45 Bana Pandya (HMO) 4:43.844
46 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 4:45.721
47 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 4:46.202
48 Vinne Charter (ETM) 4:46.385
49 Ted Gentry (TAE) 4:46.419
50 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 4:47.025
51 Brokk Gather (COS) 4:47.381
52 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 4:49.663


Standings after 4 km Individual Pursuit

-                                 SR  IP Total
1 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 5 3 8
2 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4 5 9
3 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 2 10 12
3 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 3 9 12
5 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 9 6 15
6 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1 16 17
6 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 13 4 17
8 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 8 12 20
9 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 7 14 21
10 Li Pi (KGS) 17 7 24
11 Purwa Kata (ERM) 10 19 29
12 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 28 2 30
13 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 18 13 31
14 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 31 1 32
15 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 15 22 37
16 Jack Snell (VKL) 6 34 40
16 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 22 18 40
16 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 32 8 40
16 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 19 21 40
16 Olliver Constant (TAE) 29 11 40
21 Josh Guo (ETM) 12 32 44
22 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 33 15 48
23 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 30 20 50
23 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 20 30 50
25 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 34 17 51
25 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 11 40 51
27 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 21 31 52
28 Gif Bell (VKL) 14 39 53
29 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 27 33 60
29 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 24 36 60
31 James Lucan (KSK) 35 26 61
32 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 25 37 62
33 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 39 24 63
33 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 16 47 63
35 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 38 27 65
36 Felix Bolton (DAR) 43 23 66
37 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 42 25 67
38 Jules Girault (LEN) 40 29 69
38 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 23 46 69
40 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 26 50 76
41 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 51 28 79
41 Scott Tucker (LEN) 37 42 79
41 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 41 38 79
44 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 48 35 83
45 Sani Manta (ERM) 44 41 85
45 Ted Gentry (TAE) 36 49 85
47 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 45 43 88
48 Jared Orem (BRI) 46 44 90
49 Bana Pandya (HMO) 47 45 92
50 Vinne Charter (ETM) 50 48 98
51 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 49 52 101
52 Brokk Gather (COS) 52 51 103
— Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Keirin - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Eleonore Despatie (QUE)

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Amy Schaeffer (CDG) 1
2 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 2

3 Helen van der Meyde (KYP) 3
4 Mirjanka Opaskar (FFR) 4
5 Tillie Fisher (TSA) 5
6 Jenna Ohlvik (NEG) 6
7 Nihata Kala (VLT) REL

Semifinal 2
1 Imogen Windsor (LEN) 1
2 Zinara Fama (COS) 2

3 Jesika Oblaskorthi (VEK) 3
4 Hannah Paulsen (KSK) 4
5 Zara Kavir (VKL) 5
6 Yanamarie Hicks-Walker (EFL) 6
7 Kelia Belanger (ETN) REL

Semifinal 3
1 Selita Molara (VLT) 1
2 Gayle Torres (AME) 2

3 Lisa Olivieri (KRY) 3
4 Cathy Lucida (KSK) 4
5 Amelia Parenovic (VKL) 5
6 Alexandra Kalenka (MTJ) DNF
7 Kim Jones (FFR) REL


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Sprint - Heats
Reigning Champion: Nikola Palmeris (ETM)

Top 18 qualify for First Round

-1 Cheryl Cook (KRY)               11.000
2 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.090
3 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.141
4 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.150
5 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.252
Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.252
7 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.257
8 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.258
9 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.262
10 Jiang Bi (LRL) 11.277
11 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 11.285
12 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.307
13 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.316
14 Charlotte French (COS) 11.319
15 Eve Central (KWP) 11.325
16 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.337
17 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.339
18 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.345

19 Sophie Rayburn (KYP) 11.371
20 Roquelina Leyva (FFR) 11.373
21 Jenna Ohlvik (NEG) 11.394
22 Corona Charis (MNM) 11.408
23 Hildur Robbins (DAR) 11.413
24 Hilda Pi (KGS) 11.423
Martine Velar (VKL) 11.423
26 Henrietta Snelling (ETN) 11.424
27 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 11.436
28 Róisín Kelleher (KSK) 11.440
29 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 11.444
30 Parama Kokavil (COS) 11.447
31 Cheeno Misra (HMO) 11.450
32 Laura Clarkson (STB) 11.452
33 Vikki Uyeso (VEK) 11.454
34 Lauren Henderson (CDG) 11.459
35 Justine Giroux (KSK) 11.468
36 Ute Lee (TAE) 11.481
37 Kokoabo Kadlaskian (SCO) 11.483
38 Yanamarie Hicks-Walker (EFL) 11.487
39 Kokoa Kadlaskian (SCO) 11.488
40 Madelaine Ibáñez (DAR) 11.494
41 Jocasta Morel (IOU) 11.505
42 Saoirse Cathal (ETM) 11.507
43 Jo Valdez (AME) 11.509
44 Vio Rella (ERM) 11.515
45 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 11.518
46 Peta Waters (ETM) 11.533
47 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 11.607
48 Angela Corey (ETN) 11.627
49 Sara Leisander (MTJ) 11.652
50 Pat Bass (LEN) 11.660
51 Maya Cole (TSA) 11.687
52 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 11.715
53 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 11.733
54 Grace Central (KWP) 11.850
55 Helene Pi (KGS) 11.937
56 Brittany Wulf (STB) 11.985
57 Roxanne Miller (UAR) 12.021


First Round

- Heat 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.141
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.464

Heat 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.284
2 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.491

Heat 3
1 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.195
2 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.276

Heat 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 11.037
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.355

Heat 5
1 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.148
2 Charlotte French (COS) 11.298

Heat 6
1 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.295
2 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.437

Heat 7
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.092
2 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.904

Heat 8
1 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.000
2 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 12.157

Heat 9
1 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.774
2 Jiang Bi (LRL) 12.009


First Round Repechage

- Heat 1
1 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.371
2 Tagilima Niu (TGN) 11.421
3 Brittany McDonagh (UAR) 11.667

Heat 2
1 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.202
2 Jiang Bi (LRL) 11.477
3 Charlotte French (COS) 11.636

Heat 3
1 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.317
2 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 11.377
3 Yva Remenesci (VEK) 11.435


Second Round

- Heat 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.221
2 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.268

Heat 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.124
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.446

Heat 3
1 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.285
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.526

Heat 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 10.966
2 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.430

Heat 5
1 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.278
2 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.280

Heat 6
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.085
2 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.337


Second Round Repechage

- Heat 1
1 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.045
2 Zinella Nuaoi (VLT) 11.090
3 Stacey Moynihan (CDG) 11.137

Heat 2
1 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 10.931
2 Shauna Cook (TSA) 11.295
3 Sammy Griffin (LEN) 11.376


Quarterfinals

Cheryl Cook (KRY) v. Nicole Oxford (KRY)
Juliet Labadie (KYP) v. Liota Deilaora (VLT)
Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) v. Shaham Katana (IOU)
Eve Central (KWP) v. Louisa Majka (MTJ)

CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Madison - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Marie Mann/Penelope Vickers (KRY) (Outineau)

-                                              Points Laps
1 Corona Charis/Annabelle Iva (MNM) 12 0 (GOLD)
2 Genevre Cling/Andrea Hodson (EFL) 11 0 (SILVER)
3 Susanne Bergmann/Amy Bevan (FFR) 8 0 (BRONZE)
4 Irit Pi/Maria Pi (KGS) 5 0
5 Arlène Potvin/Julie Song (KSK) 16 -1
6 Noit bat Kharmion/Zmira Clio (IOU) 15 -1
7 Baroness Ivy Luckwood/Colleen Murphy (KWP) 14 -1
8 Hahnea Tondra/Eva Skorupski (KYP) 12 -1
9 Julia Suren/Izara Blomquist (MTJ) 10 -1
10 Cynthia Jackson/Nicola Kruger (KRY) 7 -1
11 Ramona French/Alicia Alvarez (AME) 6 -1
12 Aksynia Esrodire / Rin Spalshi (VEK) 4 -1
13 Luciana Responti/Amanda Delhorizon (VKL) 3 -1
14 Beverly Richardson/Lauren Duncan (LEN) 3 -1
15 Vio Rella/Wardani Wedan (ERM) 2 -1
16 Orna Terrell/Delores Metz (DAR) 1 -1
17 Cheeno Misra/Kamala Dheer (HMO) 0 -1
18 Sarah Caldicott/Suong Pham (ETM) 6 -2
19 Madison Johnson/Madison Young (CDG) 4 -2
20 Kokonut Kadlaskian/KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 3 -3
21 Chelsea Booth/Taylor Sinquefield (COS) 2 -3
22 Angela Corey/Henrietta Snelling (ETN) 2 -4
— Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) DNF


DODGEBALL - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Laeral (LRL) 11–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ethane (ETN) 8–13 Free Republics (FFR)


3rd Place Final

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Ethane (ETN)

1st Place Final

Laeral (LRL) v. Free Republics (FFR)

ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Recep Kamstra (FFR) 1–2 Jason Therrian (CDG)
Rich Stefanelli (CDG) 0–2 Kyle Dancer (KWP)


3rd Place Match

Recep Kamstra (FFR) v. Rich Stefanelli (CDG)

1st Place Match

Jason Therrian (CDG) v. Kyle Dancer (KWP)

ESPORTS - Men's RTS - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Ben Coekin (ETN) 4–2 Bonjwa Goat (KGS)


1st Place Match

Philip Ponomarev (FFR) 0–4 Mahito Yamanaka (FFR)


ESPORTS - Men's Vehicular Soccer - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 0–1 Cosumar (COS)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Cosumar 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
3 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
4 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Titaniumland (TTM) 0–1 Monsa (MON)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 0 7 3 +4 4
2 Monsa 2 1 0 1 3 6 −3 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
4 Titaniumland 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1

Group C
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–1 Ethane (ETN)
Vangaziland (VNG) 3–3 Darmen (DAR)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
2 Darmen 2 1 1 0 8 6 +2 4
3 Vangaziland 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
4 Ethane 2 0 0 2 4 7 −3 0

Group D
Vilitan Union (VLT) 3–1 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


ESPORTS - Women's First Person Shooter - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Main Nation Ministry (MNM)    16  16
Ethane (ETN) 6 9

Free Republics (FFR) 16 16
Vangaziland (VNG) 15 5

Cassadaigua (CDG) 13 16 16
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 16 11 7

West Phoenicia (KWP) 15 16 16
Togonistan (TGN) 16 13 7


Semifinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

ESPORTS - Women's Trading Card Game - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None

Elodie Gougeon (FFR) 3–2 Humaira O'Prien-Ramin (EFL)
Roxanne Salazar (AME) 3–0 Natalie Barrett (CDG)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) 3–1 Henriette McDonagh (EFL)
Adriana Fredriksson (FFR) 0–3 Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) 3–1 Evie Chew (KWP)
Tugali Arague (VLT) 3–1 Mongoli Araque (VLT)
Cookie Douglas (KWP) 3–2 Kavuri Panda (HMO)
AT'Ps (MNM) 3–1 Jacqueline Andingco (BNM)


Quarterfinals

Elodie Gougeon (FFR) v. Roxanne Salazar (AME)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) v. Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Adrienne Crowell (CDG) v. Tugali Arague (VLT)
Cookie Douglas (KWP) v. AT'Ps (MNM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

FENCING - Men's Team Épée (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Vern Hoefler/Selby Falkenrath/Kristjan Perkins (ATL)

First Round

Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 45–43 Cole Akassy/Misaki Hamby/Yaser Abdullah (DCS)
Jarred Siddall/Kenneth Wragge/Matther Elwood (ETN) 45–43 Adam Dizdarevic/Tim Potter/Warren Johnson (KYP)
Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 45–34 Salvatoro Ithaleru / Mateu Sholarovi / Vanyo Nulaskiri (VEK)
David Harkin/Tim Elder/Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 45–31 Willis Mills/Jose Jennings/Ron Robinson (AME)
Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL) 45–33 Tadgh Kennelley/Bryan Lindert/Mike Potter (KSK)
Maha Pavagi/Chanda Parekh/Jhanda Gayakvad (HMO) 42–43 Selia Carnes/Ilya Kope/Joe Veirce (TAE)
Matej Kampl/Aljaž Kobras/Julian Smackovic (MTJ) 44–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)
Bshwn Mcklvch/Hvnwr Mcklvch/Ncklw Mcklvch (SCO) 31–45 Antonio Cufré/Jaime Navarro/César Iglesias (SRG)
Harry Drake/Alan Skiba/Brian Daley (KRY) 43–44 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Uoghi Na'Agunjobi/Emory King/Blaise Ohanion (COS) 37–45 Frosty The Snowman/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG)
Garrett Imre/Harold Saxon/Andre Somfai (ILA) 29–45 Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR)
Scott Cumberlend/Mikey Salmat/ShaneTrotter (KWP) 44–45 Lawrence Foster/Jorge Gonzalez/Steven Reus (ETM)
Christophe Levasseur/Pierre Manouret/Jacques Yuon (GUL) 45–27 Ingo Marlowe/Ely Adler/Cenric MacAngus (DAR)
Felix Gerrard/Liam Wilkins/Alun Wallace (LEN) 44–43 Regongar Scion/Pierre Terrible/Rink (KGS)


Round of 16

Putra Daulapura Jago Petara/Putra Arupura Timur Asli/Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 34–33 Felix Gerrard/Liam Wilkins/Alun Wallace (LEN)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 45–36 Christophe Levasseur/Pierre Manouret/Jacques Yuon (GUL)
Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 45–26 Lawrence Foster/Jorge Gonzalez/Steven Reus (ETM)
Jarred Siddall/Kenneth Wragge/Matther Elwood (ETN) 40–45 Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR)
Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 45–25 Frosty The Snowman/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG)
David Harkin/Tim Elder/Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 31–45 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL) 45–29 Antonio Cufré/Jaime Navarro/César Iglesias (SRG)
Selia Carnes/Ilya Kope/Joe Veirce (TAE) 39–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)


Quarterfinals

Putra Daulapura Jago Petara/Putra Arupura Timur Asli/Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 29–45 Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 45–29 Morgan Regnier/Julien Lassiter/Nathaniel Zhang (LRL)
Inuo Pareturag/Junior Pauni/Iso Piniohpup (VKL) 38–44 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Derek Johnstone/Semsi Zula/Jadranko Vukovic (FFR) 35–45 Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT)


Semifinals

Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL) 41–45 Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT)
Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) 44–40 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)


Bronze Medal Match

Teodor Abrahamsson/Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell/Cody Abood (EFL) 23–45 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Leega Apontin / Stenli Abarawolv / Griao Mapla (VLT) 42–45 Cenek Friðþjófr/Butrus Ploutarchos/Sophronius Odo (MNM) (GOLD)


FOOTBALL - Women's - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Baranil (BRN) 1–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) (1–2 AET)
Free Republics (FFR) 0–0 New Saria (TSA) (0–0 AET) (3–2 pen.)
APOC Coalition (COA) 5–2 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Elejamie (EJM) 1–1 Togonistan (TGN) (3–1 AET)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4–0 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0–0 Laeral (LRL) (0–0 AET) (3–2 pen.)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0–1 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0–0 Sargossa (SRG) (0–0 AET) (3–4 pen.)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 3–2 Xanneria (XAN)
Illahee (ILA) 0–1 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) 2–2 Darmen (DAR) (2–2 AET) (3–1 pen.)
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 3–3 Eraman (ERM) (5–3 AET)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 2–0 Cosumar (COS)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2–2 Sirian (SRN) (2–5 AET)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 3–4 South Covello (SCO)
Electrum (ETM) 1–2 Ethane (ETN)


Round of 16

Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) v. Free Republics (FFR)
APOC Coalition (COA) v. Elejamie (EJM)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Vilita & Turori (VLT) v. Sargossa (SRG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) v. Siovanija and Teusland (STL)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Cocoabo Forest (CCB) v. Sirian (SRN)
South Covello (SCO) v. Ethane (ETN)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

FOOTY - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 10.27.87 def. Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 8.6.54
Free Republics (FFR) 27.12.174 def. Ethane (ETN) 6.6.42

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 421 204 +217 9
2 Ethane 3 2 0 1 326 323 +3 6

3 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 288 302 −14 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 0 0 3 164 370 −206 0

Group B
Beepee (BPE) 18.20.128 def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2.11.23
Liventia (LEN) 12.16.88 def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 15.8.98

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 3 0 0 321 246 +75 9
2 Beepee 3 2 0 1 388 205 +183 6

3 Liventia 3 1 0 2 264 324 −60 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 147 345 −198 0

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 19.18.132 def. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 6.8.44
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 8.10.58 def. by Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 23.10.148

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 354 290 +64 6*
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 350 224 +126 6*

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 0 2 277 342 −65 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 0 2 242 367 −125 3

Group D
Darmen (DAR) 10.18.78 def. APOC Coalition (COA) 6.17.53

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 282 148 +134 6
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 124 200 −76 3

3 APOC Coalition 2 0 0 2 155 213 −58 0


*Main Nation Ministry (MNM) finishes first due to 118-94 head to head victory over West Phoenicia (KWP)

Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Beepee (BPE)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Ethane (ETN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

GOLF - Men's - Day 2
Reigning Champion: Ivor Attwood (DAR)

Par 72

Day 2 Scores

-1 Franco Garrett (EFL)                   5 2 3 6 3 3 4 3 4 3 3 3 6 5 4 4 8 3   72
2 Adam Harket (KRY) 4 6 2 4 4 6 3 4 4 4 3 3 6 5 3 4 5 3 73
3 Dru Pieman (SCO) 5 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 4 3 74
Brian Colverson (CDG) 5 4 3 5 3 5 2 5 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 3 74
Asta Smestad (BRN) 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 3 3 5 3 74
6 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 4 4 2 6 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 75
Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 4 6 3 6 5 4 3 4 3 5 6 2 5 4 3 4 5 3 75
Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 5 4 4 6 3 5 4 4 4 4 5 3 6 4 4 5 3 2 75
Arnold Rump (VNG) 6 5 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 5 3 4 5 4 2 75
Olegario Paredes (DAR) 5 4 3 5 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 2 6 3 6 3 4 4 75
Alex Clementé (SRG) 4 4 3 4 5 3 3 4 5 6 4 3 6 6 3 4 4 4 75
Alan Mitchell (LEN) 4 4 3 6 5 5 2 4 4 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 5 3 75
13 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 5 5 3 5 3 4 2 6 4 3 3 5 5 4 6 4 5 4 76
Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 6 3 2 4 4 3 5 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 5 5 6 4 76
Logan Steele (FFR) 5 5 3 6 4 3 3 5 4 5 5 2 4 4 6 4 5 3 76
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 5 6 2 5 4 4 2 4 5 5 4 5 6 3 4 4 4 4 76
Jimmy Folage (NWK) 4 5 4 5 5 3 3 5 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 4 6 4 76
Sasa Galic (FFR) 4 4 5 6 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 4 4 4 3 76
Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 3 5 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 4 3 4 6 3 5 4 4 4 76
20 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 5 4 3 6 4 4 4 4 3 5 6 4 2 5 5 5 4 4 77
Sohan Bertin (EFL) 5 4 3 5 6 4 5 6 4 3 3 2 4 6 3 4 5 5 77
Carlos Carretero (SRG) 3 4 3 5 3 5 2 4 5 5 4 3 5 4 7 5 6 4 77
23 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 6 6 2 5 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 3 6 5 4 5 4 3 78
James Eckerson (KSK) 3 4 3 5 6 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 5 3 6 2 78
Blake Logan (AME) 7 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 78
Simon Pieman (SCO) 5 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 6 3 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 78
Roberto Sanz (PBA) 5 4 3 6 4 5 4 3 4 4 5 3 5 5 5 5 6 2 78
Elias Groenlier (NEG) 5 6 2 5 3 5 2 3 2 5 6 4 6 4 4 6 7 3 78
Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 4 4 4 6 4 5 4 4 5 6 3 5 4 4 5 5 3 3 78
30 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 4 5 4 5 4 5 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 4 5 4 4 4 79
Phillipe Maret (GUL) 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 4 5 4 4 79
Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 5 6 3 6 5 5 3 5 5 4 3 4 6 4 3 3 4 5 79
Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 5 5 4 6 6 5 3 4 3 6 5 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 79
Juan Highland (BRI) 4 3 4 4 4 5 3 7 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 4 6 4 79
Campbell Moonee (KWP) 3 5 2 6 3 5 3 6 6 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 7 4 79
Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 4 6 3 5 5 4 3 3 6 5 4 3 5 4 3 7 5 4 79
37 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 6 4 2 4 4 4 2 5 7 6 6 2 5 5 5 5 4 4 80
Mika Kendara (ERM) 4 4 5 6 4 4 3 4 8 6 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 4 80
Vinot Smart (TAE) 5 5 2 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 3 4 6 5 5 5 3 80
Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 6 5 3 3 6 6 3 5 5 3 80
Verne Wilson (ANL) 4 5 6 6 2 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 5 4 5 4 6 4 80
Henry Burt (ETM) 6 6 3 5 5 4 2 4 4 5 6 2 6 4 7 4 3 4 80
Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 4 4 3 6 5 4 3 4 4 4 5 5 5 7 4 4 6 3 80
Toril Loberg (BRN) 4 5 4 6 3 5 5 5 3 3 5 2 6 5 5 5 5 4 80
45 Daniel Addington (KYP) 5 6 4 5 4 5 3 6 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 5 3 5 81
Darrick Kullman (BRI) 5 4 2 4 7 5 3 6 3 4 4 6 5 3 6 4 5 5 81
Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 4 5 2 6 4 4 3 5 4 7 6 5 5 4 4 4 6 3 81
Donald Rennie (FFR) 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 4 5 4 5 4 81
Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 5 7 2 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 4 6 4 81
Umair Kik (KWP) 5 5 4 7 6 4 4 3 5 4 3 6 6 4 4 4 4 3 81
Mark Bride (ETM) 5 4 4 6 4 3 4 4 5 5 5 4 6 3 4 5 5 5 81
Luka Asplund (COS) 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 5 2 5 5 4 5 4 5 81
Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 4 4 4 6 5 4 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 81
54 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 3 6 3 6 5 6 3 4 5 4 4 4 4 7 5 4 5 4 82
Lyon Metals (VNG) 5 4 3 5 5 4 3 5 5 5 5 4 7 5 5 4 5 3 82
Michael Lambert (LEN) 5 6 5 6 6 4 4 4 5 5 4 3 5 3 4 3 5 5 82
Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 5 5 3 6 5 6 3 3 3 5 4 3 6 4 6 6 5 4 82
Hasan Omarov (ALM) 4 5 3 6 5 3 4 4 5 4 6 6 5 4 4 5 4 5 82
59 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 4 5 3 4 6 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 7 5 5 4 4 5 83
Nick Screehook (COS) 5 4 5 6 6 6 4 4 6 5 5 3 5 5 2 4 5 3 83
Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 4 4 3 5 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 6 5 5 5 5 4 83
Geoff Harper (TAE) 6 5 4 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 6 4 83
Brett Query (KYP) 4 6 3 5 5 6 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 5 6 5 6 4 83
George North (KRY) 4 7 3 5 6 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 6 4 4 3 6 4 83
Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 6 6 4 4 7 3 2 5 4 5 6 3 5 6 4 6 4 3 83
Nelson Torres (SRG) 6 6 3 5 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 5 3 3 5 5 3 83
Kieran Perkins (TSA) 5 5 4 6 4 6 5 3 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 3 83
68 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 4 5 2 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 5 2 6 6 6 6 5 5 84
Ivor Attwood (DAR) 5 6 3 6 5 4 3 5 5 7 4 3 4 4 4 5 6 5 84
Kunal Shalom (MNM) 5 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 3 4 6 4 6 5 4 5 5 5 84
Mark Carrington (KSK) 5 4 4 6 5 5 5 5 5 4 3 5 4 6 5 4 6 3 84
Rento Baligi (ERM) 4 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 6 4 6 4 5 5 5 4 5 4 84
Ted Markus (TAE) 5 5 5 7 4 4 3 4 5 5 6 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 84
Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 5 5 4 6 5 4 2 5 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 6 5 4 84
75 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 5 5 3 5 5 5 3 4 5 6 4 3 6 6 5 5 5 5 85
Rink von Windel (KGS) 7 5 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 6 4 5 5 5 4 85
77 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 6 5 3 6 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 86
Harpreet Singh (KWP) 5 5 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 7 5 6 5 6 3 86
Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 6 6 4 5 5 4 3 4 5 6 4 6 5 5 6 3 5 4 86
80 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 4 6 4 6 5 5 4 4 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 5 6 3 87
Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 5 4 4 5 5 5 3 6 5 5 5 3 6 6 6 5 5 4 87
Alex Knight (MON) 5 7 3 5 6 3 3 5 5 5 6 3 6 4 4 6 7 4 87
83 Martin Jaani (KRY) 5 6 3 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 6 7 6 4 88
Cory Chow (KSK) 5 4 3 5 4 6 4 4 5 4 4 7 6 5 6 5 6 5 88
Mr. Caddie (KGS) 5 5 4 6 6 6 4 5 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 5 5 4 88
Arsidi Koling (ERM) 5 5 4 5 6 5 4 5 5 4 6 3 5 6 6 5 6 3 88
87 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 4 5 4 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 5 5 6 7 4 89
Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 5 6 5 6 6 6 5 4 5 4 6 3 4 4 5 6 6 3 89


Standings after Day 2

-                                       R1 R2 Tot ±vsPar
1 James Eckerson (KSK) 66 78 144 ±0
2 Alan Mitchell (LEN) 70 75 145 +1
3 Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 74 75 149 +5
4 Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 74 76 150 +6
5 Asta Smestad (BRN) 78 74 152 +8
6 Logan Steele (FFR) 77 76 153 +9
7 Adam Harket (KRY) 81 73 154 +10
8 Alex Clementé (SRG) 80 75 155 +11
8 Arnold Rump (VNG) 80 75 155 +11
8 Dru Pieman (SCO) 81 74 155 +11
8 Olegario Paredes (DAR) 80 75 155 +11
8 Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 79 76 155 +11
13 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 74 82 156 +12
13 Brian Colverson (CDG) 82 74 156 +12
13 Campbell Moonee (KWP) 77 79 156 +12
13 Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 75 81 156 +12
13 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 80 76 156 +12
13 Sasa Galic (FFR) 80 76 156 +12
19 Carlos Carretero (SRG) 80 77 157 +13
19 Donald Rennie (FFR) 76 81 157 +13
19 George North (KRY) 74 83 157 +13
19 Juan Highland (BRI) 78 79 157 +13
23 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 83 75 158 +14
23 Darrick Kullman (BRI) 77 81 158 +14
23 Elias Groenlier (NEG) 80 78 158 +14
23 Franco Garrett (EFL) 86 72 158 +14
23 Jimmy Folage (NWK) 82 76 158 +14
23 Roberto Sanz (PBA) 80 78 158 +14
23 Toril Loberg (BRN) 78 80 158 +14
30 Brett Query (KYP) 76 83 159 +15
30 Lyon Metals (VNG) 77 82 159 +15
30 Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 83 76 159 +15
30 Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 73 86 159 +15
30 Vinot Smart (TAE) 79 80 159 +15
35 Blake Logan (AME) 82 78 160 +16
35 Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 80 80 160 +16
35 Kunal Shalom (MNM) 76 84 160 +16
35 Mark Carrington (KSK) 76 84 160 +16
35 Michael Lambert (LEN) 78 82 160 +16
35 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 80 80 160 +16
35 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 80 80 160 +16
35 Sohan Bertin (EFL) 83 77 160 +16
35 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 76 84 160 +16
35 Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 82 78 160 +16
35 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 77 83 160 +16
46 Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 82 79 161 +17
46 Geoff Harper (TAE) 78 83 161 +17
46 Kieran Perkins (TSA) 78 83 161 +17
46 Rento Baligi (ERM) 77 84 161 +17
46 Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 86 75 161 +17
46 Simon Pieman (SCO) 83 78 161 +17
52 Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 79 83 162 +18
52 Mark Bride (ETM) 81 81 162 +18
52 Nelson Torres (SRG) 79 83 162 +18
52 Phillipe Maret (GUL) 83 79 162 +18
52 Verne Wilson (ANL) 82 80 162 +18
57 Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 79 84 163 +19
57 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 86 77 163 +19
57 Cory Chow (KSK) 75 88 163 +19
57 Harpreet Singh (KWP) 77 86 163 +19
57 Henry Burt (ETM) 83 80 163 +19
57 Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 82 81 163 +19
57 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 76 87 163 +19
57 Rink von Windel (KGS) 78 85 163 +19
65 Daniel Addington (KYP) 83 81 164 +20
65 Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 85 79 164 +20
65 Ivor Attwood (DAR) 80 84 164 +20
65 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 86 78 164 +20
65 Umair Kik (KWP) 83 81 164 +20
70 Mika Kendara (ERM) 85 80 165 +21
70 Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 86 79 165 +21
70 Ted Markus (TAE) 81 84 165 +21
73 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 80 86 166 +22
73 Hasan Omarov (ALM) 84 82 166 +22
73 Luka Asplund (COS) 85 81 166 +22
76 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 78 89 167 +23
76 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 88 79 167 +23
76 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 82 85 167 +23
79 Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 87 81 168 +24
79 Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 81 87 168 +24
81 Alex Knight (MON) 82 87 169 +25
81 Arsidi Koling (ERM) 81 88 169 +25
81 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 87 82 169 +25
81 Nick Screehook (COS) 86 83 169 +25
85 Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 89 83 172 +28
86 Mr. Caddie (KGS) 85 88 173 +29
87 Martin Jaani (KRY) 86 88 174 +30
88 Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 87 89 176 +32


GYMNASTICS - TRAMPOLINE - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Eysteinn Tomasson (YSR)

1 Correntin Slade (EFL)           41.00 (GOLD)
2 Ireneusz Zajac (FFR) 40.80 (SILVER)
3 Viktor Salaberu (VEK) 40.50 (BRONZE)
4 Jack Sipina (VKL) 39.90
5 Vince Bloomquist (CDG) 39.60
6 Pierre-Antoine Joubert (LEN) 38.60
Giselbert Mac Alastair (DAR) 38.60
8 Dennis Springett (KRY) 38.20


HANDBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)

Group A
Sanctaria (SCT) 29–24 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Laeral (LRL) 27–21 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Sirian (SRN) 27–32 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 5 4 1 0 146 122 +24 13
2 Sirian 5 3 0 2 145 134 +11 9*

3 Sanctaria 5 3 0 2 138 134 +4 9*
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 2 2 1 134 130 +4 8
5 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 0 4 126 144 −18 3
6 Benjamin Mark 5 0 1 4 119 144 −25 1

Group B
New Saria (TSA) 29–23 Sargossa (SRG)
Free Republics (FFR) 21–27 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Liventia (LEN) 23–22 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 5 4 1 0 146 121 +25 13
2 Liventia 5 3 1 1 140 130 +10 10

3 Santaclausisgodistan 5 3 0 2 142 124 +18 9
4 Free Republics 5 2 0 3 131 135 −4 6
5 Sargossa 5 1 0 4 125 149 −24 3
6 New Saria 5 1 0 4 128 153 −25 3

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–22 Darmen (DAR)
Vangaziland (VNG) 25–29 Britonisea (BRI)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 3 0 1 117 101 +16 9**
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 109 95 +14 9**

3 Britonisea 4 2 1 1 104 101 +3 7
4 South Covello 4 0 2 2 96 111 −15 2
5 Darmen 4 0 1 3 93 111 −18 1

Group D
Cosumar (COS) 24–30 APOC Coalition (COA)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 24–30 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 3 0 1 120 110 +10 9***
2 APOC Coalition 4 3 0 1 109 97 +12 9***

3 Kelssek 4 2 0 2 106 109 −3 6
4 Cosumar 4 1 0 3 104 113 −9 3
5 Cocoabo Forest 4 1 0 3 100 110 −10 3

Group E
Titaniumland (TTM) 29–27 Glisandia (GLS)
Krytenia (KRY) 23–28 Ethane (ETN)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 4 4 0 0 115 95 +20 12
2 Krytenia 4 3 0 1 109 104 +5 9

3 Titaniumland 4 2 0 2 110 115 −5 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 0 3 106 114 −8 3
5 Glisandia 4 0 0 4 96 108 −12 0

Group F
Illahee (ILA) 29–24 Taeshan (TAE)
Anollasia (ANL) 25–24 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anollasia 4 4 0 0 105 95 +10 12
2 Illahee 4 2 0 2 104 100 +4 6****

3 Mattijana 4 2 0 2 103 101 +2 6****
4 Valanora 4 1 1 2 103 110 −7 4
5 Taeshan 4 0 1 3 104 113 −9 1

Group G
Cassadaigua (CDG) 23–27 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 39–31 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 4 4 0 0 116 97 +19 12
2 Cassadaigua 4 3 0 1 108 97 +11 9

3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 2 0 2 104 101 +3 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 0 3 103 118 −15 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 0 4 105 123 −18 0

Group H
Electrum (ETM) 24–29 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Eraman (ERM) 24–33 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 4 4 0 0 107 92 +15 12
2 Vekaiyu 4 2 1 1 108 92 +16 7

3 Electrum 4 2 0 2 107 108 −1 6
4 Baranil 4 0 2 2 101 111 −10 2
5 Eraman 4 0 1 3 97 117 −20 1


*Sirian (SRN) advances due to 32-24 head to head victory over Sanctaria (SCT)
**Vangaziland (VNG) finishes 1st due to 26-24 head to head win over West Phoenicia (KWP)
***Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) finishes 1st due to 29-28 head to head win over APOC Coalition (COA)
****Illahee advances due to 28-23 head to head win over Mattijana (MTJ)

Round of 16

Laeral (LRL) v. Liventia (LEN)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Ethane (ETN) v. Illahee (ILA)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Sirian (SRN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Anollasia (ANL) v. Krytenia (KRY)
El Chupacabras (ECB) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Feb 03, 2019 7:24 pm

Day 15 Results (Part 4) & Medal Table


HOCKEY - Women's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Laeral (LRL) 0–0 Porabasta (PBA) (3–0 pen.)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–3 Kelssek (KSK)
Free Republics (FFR) 1–1 Cassadaigua (CDG) (3–4 pen.)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1–1 Mattijana (MTJ) (6–5 pen.)


Semifinals

Laeral (LRL) v. Kelssek (KSK)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

JUDO - Men's Over 100 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Dani Kucherov (KSK)

Semifinals

Robert Strong (VKL) def. by Trevor Rushworth (KWP)
Graciano Rios (DCS) def. Dae-Nam Kim (ETM)


Repechage

Lachlan Holt (DAR) def. by Terry Kimmel (KRY)
Brimskill Dagbarssen (YSR) def. by Kay Beane (VLT)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Terry Kimmel (KRY) def. Dae-Nam Kim (ETM)
(BRONZE) Kay Beane (VLT) def. Robert Strong (VKL)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Trevor Rushworth (KWP) def. Graciano Rios (DCS) (SILVER)


JUDO - Women's Over 78 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mercedes Inostroza (QUE)

Semifinals

Olga Oversized (KGS) def. Hilda Bjorn (VNG)
Talia Czarnecki (KSK) def. by Ronam Saab (DCS)


Repechage

Sophia Trojova (MTJ) def. Catherine Meades (KRY)
Lucy Heldenstein (VKL) def. by Hjalta Tístransdottir (YSR)


Bronze Medal Matches

Sophia Trojova (MTJ) def. by Talia Czarnecki (KSK) (BRONZE)
Hjalta Tístransdottir (YSR) def. by Hilda Bjorn (VNG) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Olga Oversized (KGS) def. by Ronam Saab (DCS) (GOLD)


KARATE - KUMITE - Women's 55 kg - Finals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Matches

Eryn Julie (MNM) 0–3 Sayli Kolakestrovi (VEK) (BRONZE)
(BRONZE) Marcela Pilatova (FFR) 5–2 Freja Jorgenson (MTJ)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Kristi Pichetti (CDG) 2–1 Countess Annie Lei (KWP) (SILVER)


LACROSSE - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Cassadaigua (CDG) 4–10 Vangaziland (VNG)
Amuaplye (AME) 5–13 Free Republics (FFR)


3rd Place Match

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Amuaplye (AME)

1st Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Free Republics (FFR)

NETBALL - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 49–45 Free Republics (FFR)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 50–55 Vangaziland (VNG)


3rd Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

1st Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 31–17 Darmen (DAR)
Mattijana (MTJ) 24–14 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Liventia (LEN) 22–26 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 12–38 APOC Coalition (COA)
Kelssek (KSK) 14–26 Britonisea (BRI)
Amuaplye (AME) 19–31 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 19–26 Elejamie (EJM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 19–21 Kriegiersien (KGS)


Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Mattijana (MTJ)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Britionisea (BRI) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Elejamie (EJM) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Winners meet in Semifinals

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Elejamie (EJM) 16–18 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Free Republics (FFR) 18–30 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 3 0 1 96 77 +19 9
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 0 2 81 74 +7 6*

3 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 0 2 84 80 +4 6*
4 Kriegiersien 4 2 0 2 80 76 +4 6
5 Elejamie 4 1 0 3 64 98 −34 3

Group B
Diarcesia (DCS) 12–28 Darmen (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 3 2 1 0 74 36 +38 7
2 Ethane 3 1 1 1 62 50 +12 4

3 Diarcesia 3 1 0 2 44 66 −22 3
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 0 2 38 66 −28 3

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 10–28 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 66 52 +14 6**
2 Liventia 3 2 0 1 58 42 +16 6**
3 Mitra & Soma 3 1 1 1 58 56 +2 4
4 West Phoenicia 3 0 1 2 38 70 −32 1

Group D
Cassadaigua (CDG) 36–12 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 94 24 +70 9
2 Amuaplye 3 2 0 1 54 62 −8 6

3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 1 0 2 38 72 −34 3
4 Mattijana 3 0 0 3 38 66 −28 0


*Eastfield Lodge (EFL) advances on 22-10 head to head win over Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
**Vangaziland (VNG) finishes 1st due to 22-12 head to head win over Liventia (LEN)

Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Ethane (ETN)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Darmen (DAR) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Liventia (LEN)
Winners meet in Semifinals

SQUASH - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Naseer Shafiq (GRG) 8 11 10 11 11
Jordan Carlo (KWP) 11 9 12 4 4

Mattias Tonasic (MTJ) 9 10 8
Floyd Buckminster (CDG) 11 12 11

Bulat Tokaryev (FFR) 11 13 11
Giles Rounds (DAR) 6 11 6


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bulat Tokaryev 5 5 0 15 6 +9 15
2 Floyd Buckminster 5 4 1 13 4 +9 12

3 Naseer Shafiq 5 3 2 12 10 +2 9
4 Mattias Tonasic 5 1 4 7 12 −5 3
5 Jordan Carlo 5 1 4 7 13 −6 3
6 Giles Rounds 5 1 4 5 14 −9 3

Group B
Caleb Moone (KWP) 14 9 11 11
Gezane Mastroianni (EFL) 12 11 8 8

Abdul Hasnawi (GRG) 5 12 9
Trevor Goodwin (CDG) 11 14 11

Bradford Casey (DAR) 8 8 11 6
Wendell Zimmerman (AME) 11 11 9 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Wendell Zimmerman 5 4 1 13 9 +4 12*
2 Caleb Moone 5 4 1 14 9 +5 12*

3 Trevor Goodwin 5 3 2 11 7 +4 9
4 Bradford Casey 5 2 3 11 11 0 6
5 Abdul Hasnawi 5 1 4 8 12 −4 3
6 Gezane Mastroianni 5 1 4 5 14 −9 3

Group C
Govannon Bustos (DAR) 11 11 10 8 11
Loris Lyons (EFL) 5 7 12 11 7

Saddam Namli (GRG) 8 5 7
Gerald Rivero (FFR) 11 11 11

Jason Nu (KWP) 11 11 11
Toni Dominikov (MTJ) 9 9 2


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Gerald Rivero 5 5 0 15 1 +14 15
2 Jason Nu 5 4 1 12 4 +8 12

3 Saddam Namli 5 3 2 9 8 +1 9
4 Govannon Bustos 5 2 3 9 11 −2 6
5 Loris Lyons 5 1 4 5 13 −8 3
6 Toni Dominikov 5 0 5 2 15 −13 0

Group D
Jakob Hrusak (MTJ) 7 9 11 11 11
Leon Akesson (FFR) 11 11 9 9 7

Charline Atwater (EFL) 8 10 5
Kristian Winfrith (MNM) 11 12 11


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kameron Pitts 4 3 1 9 4 +5 9**
2 Kristian Winfrith 4 3 1 10 5 +5 9**

3 Leon Akesson 4 2 2 10 6 +4 6
4 Charline Atwater 4 1 3 3 9 −6 3
5 Jakob Hrusak 4 1 3 3 11 −8 3


*Wendell Zimmerman (AME) finishes 1st in Group B due to head to head victory over Caleb Moore (KWP)
**Kameron Pitts (CDG) finishes 1st in Group D due to head to head victory over Kristian Winfrith (MNM)

Quarterfinals

Bulat Tokaryev (FFR) v. Caleb Moore (KWP)
Gerald Rivero (FFR) v. Kristian Winfrith (MNM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Wendell Zimmerman (AME) v. Floyd Buckminster (CDG)
Kameron Pitts (CDG) v. Jason Nu (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

SURFING - Men's Shortboard - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

- Semifinal 1
1 Petarrr Pirate (KGS) 5.61 3.84 9.45
2 Eerikki Eliseus (MNM) 3.28 5.78 9.06

Semifinal 2
1 Summer Conlin (VLT) 5.81 6.32 12.13
2 Nick Hernandez (KSK) 8.30 3.34 11.64


Bronze Medal Final

Eerikki Eliseus (MNM) v. Nick Hernandez (KSK)

Gold Medal Final

Petarrr Pirate (KGS) v. Summer Conlin (VLT)

SURFING - Women's Shortboard - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

- Quarterfinal 1
1 Tikimora Iorara (VLT) 8.85 6.43 15.28
2 Jessica Adams (CDG) 0.82 4.87 5.69

Quarterfinal 2
1 Lilo Pelekai (TAE) 2.16 9.42 11.58
2 Tricia McCrutcheon (KSK) 1.00 2.27 3.27

Quarterfinal 3
1 Julienne Belisle (KSK) 5.87 8.24 14.11
2 Yuliet Velocidad (VNG) 7.51 5.66 13.17

Quarterfinal 4
1 Meghan Turner (CDG) 5.77 9.98 15.75
2 Asya Aksyonova (FFR) 5.10 1.65 6.75


Semifinals

Tikimora Iorara (VLT) v. Meghan Turner (CDG)
Lilo Pelekai (TAE) v. Julienne Belisle (KSK)

TABLE TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Gertrude Pullman/Zhuo Jiang (ETM)             11  11  11  14
Laszlo Kiraly/Lidija Nikolic (UAR) 9 8 7 12

Uvan Borlanzic/Ulina Samarova (MTJ) 8 11 11 11 11 13
Janet Xiong/Aaron Wrenn (STB) 11 9 7 5 13 11

Branka Ivanovna/Samuel Franev (PLK) 11 9 11 11 6 11
Gerfrid Emmett/Thyra Hofer (DAR) 5 11 5 5 11 6

Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM) 11 11 11 11
Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS) 5 8 9 4

Matthew Moore/Josephina Gordon (LEN) 12 7 10 5
Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG) 14 11 12 11

Marley Hernandez/Tylor Arden-Bellamy (EFL) 11 5 12 11 9 11 11
Gale Ormand/Tereza Pirozhkova (COA) 6 11 10 13 11 6 5

Peter Olsen/Lauren Jensen (KRY) 11 7 11 7 12 10 8
Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV) 8 11 8 11 10 12 11

Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR) 12 11 11 11
Jian Xing/Nina Taylor (ANL) 10 6 7 3


Quarterfinals

1) Gertrude Pullman/Zhuo Jiang (ETM) v. 12) Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG)
2) Uvan Borlanzic/Ulina Samarova (MTJ) v. 10) Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV)
3) Branka Ivanovna/Samuel Franev (PLK) v. 8) Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR)
4) Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM) v. 6) Marley Hernandez/Tylor Arden-Bellamy (EFL)

TENNIS - Men's Doubles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG)

Bronze Medal Match

Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE)     3   3
Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) 6 6 (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG)                     6   6   7   6 (GOLD)
Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) 3 7 5 3 (SILVER)


TENNIS - Women's Doubles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG)

Bronze Medal Match

Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL)     3   3
Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) 6 6 (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL)           1   6   5 (SILVER)
Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) 6 7 7 (GOLD)


ULTIMATE - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 10
Cassadaigua (CDG) 17

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 17
Ethane (ETN) 15


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 2 0 34 22 +12 6
2 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 34 23 +11 6

3 Ethane 2 0 2 28 34 −6 0
4 Northwest Kalactin 2 0 2 17 34 −17 0

Group B
Liventia (LEN) 13
Free Republics (FFR) 17

Mattijana (MTJ) 7
West Phoenicia (KWP) 17


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 35 29 +6 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 33 25 +8 3
3 Mattijana 2 1 1 24 31 −7 3
4 Liventia 2 0 2 27 34 −7 0

Group C
Polkopia (PLK) 11
Vilitan Union (VLT) 17

Cosumar (COS) 10
Vangaziland (VNG) 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 2 2 0 34 21 +13 6
2 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 28 28 0 3
3 Polkopia 2 1 1 28 32 −4 3
4 Cosumar 2 0 2 25 34 −9 0

Group D
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 16
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 18


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 17 8 +9 3
2 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 26 33 −7 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 16 18 −2 0


UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Vekaiyu (VEK) 3–2 Diarcesia (DCS)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–2 Xanneria (XAN) (3–4 OT)


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)

Group A
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 26 25 22 25
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 24 19 25 18

Illahee (ILA) 25 20 25 25 5
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 27 25 22 20 15

Free Republics (FFR) 18 22 21
Mattijana (MTJ) 25 25 25


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Illahee 5 4 1 14 9 +5 12
2 Free Republics 5 3 2 11 9 +2 9

3 Mattijana 5 2 3 10 9 +1 6
4 Siovanija and Teusland 5 2 3 11 13 −2 6
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 2 3 9 11 −2 6
6 Natanians and Nosts 5 2 3 8 12 −4 6

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 25 17 20 25 7
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 20 25 25 18 15

Diarcesia (DCS) 23 25 24 12
Cassadaigua (CDG) 25 21 26 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 4 3 1 9 7 +2 9*
2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 3 1 11 7 +4 9*

3 Cassadaigua 4 2 2 8 7 +1 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 8 10 −2 3
5 Diarcesia 4 1 3 5 10 −5 3

Group C
South Covello (SCO) 25 24 25 25
Kelssek (KSK) 21 26 18 15

Vilitan Union (VLT) 25 15 25 25
West Phoenicia (KWP) 17 25 20 20


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 10 4 +6 9**
2 Vilitan Union 4 3 1 10 7 +3 9**

3 South Covello 4 3 1 10 7 +3 9**
4 Cosumar 4 1 3 6 10 −4 3
5 Kelssek 4 0 4 4 12 −8 0

Group D
Anollasia (ANL) 25 23 25 25
Ethane (ETN) 9 25 20 15

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 25 11 23 16
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 22 25 25 25


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 4 4 0 12 4 +8 12
2 Vekaiyu 4 2 2 8 8 0 6***

3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 2 2 6 8 −2 6***
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 8 10 −2 3
5 Ethane 4 1 3 7 11 −4 3

Group E
Laeral (LRL) 25 17 19 20
Eraman (ERM) 22 25 25 25

Krytenia (KRY) 25 17 19 16
Banija (BNJ) 22 25 25 25


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Taeshan 4 3 1 10 4 +6 9
2 Banija 4 2 2 8 8 0 6****

3 Krytenia 4 2 2 7 9 −2 6****
4 Eraman 4 2 2 7 9 −2 6****
5 Laeral 4 1 3 7 9 −2 3

Group F
Electrum (ETM) 25 15 24 25 6
Amuaplye (AME) 15 25 26 20 15

Benjamin Mark (BNM) 11 25 19 20
Darmen (DAR) 25 22 25 25


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 4 3 1 11 5 +6 9*****
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 3 1 10 3 +7 9*****

3 Amuaplye 4 3 1 9 8 +1 9*****
4 Darmen 4 1 3 6 10 −4 3
5 Benjamin Mark 4 0 4 2 12 −10 0

Group G
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 18 25 21 25 11
Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 20 25 21 15

Vangaziland (VNG) 26 25 18 25 15
Sargossa (SRG) 28 20 25 14 9


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 4 0 12 4 +8 12
2 Kriegiersien 4 3 1 11 5 +6 9

3 Sargossa 4 2 2 8 9 −1 6
4 Valanora 4 1 3 4 9 −5 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 4 4 12 −8 0

Group H
Starblaydia (STB) 19 21 17
Liventia (LEN) 25 25 25

New Saria (TSA) 16 25 22 20
APOC Coalition (COA) 25 22 25 25


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 4 4 0 12 3 +9 12
2 Liventia 4 3 1 10 5 +5 9

3 Britonisea 4 2 2 8 8 0 6
4 Starblaydia 4 1 3 4 9 −5 3
5 New Saria 4 0 4 3 12 −9 0


*Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) finish 1st due to head to head win over Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
**Vilitan Union (VLT), South Covello (SCO) and West Phoenicia (KWP) split their head to head matchups, with each 1 ending 3 sets to 1. West Phoenicia finishes 1st with a +5 head to head point difference. Vilitan Union finishes 2nd with a +4 head to head point difference. South Covello finishes 3rd with a -9 head to head point difference.
***Vekaiyu (VEK) advances due to head to head win over Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
****Banija (BNJ), Eraman (ERM) and Krytenia (KRY) split their head to head matches. Banija finishes 2nd on +1 head to head set difference. Krytenia finishes 3rd on 0 head to head set difference. Eraman finishes 4th on -1 head to head set difference.
*****Electrum (ETM), Amuaplye (AME) and Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) split their head to head matches. Electrum and Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh each had a +1 head to head set difference. Amuaplye had a -2 set difference. Therefore, Amuaplye finishes 3rd. Electrum defeated Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh in their head to head meeting so Electrum finishes 1st and Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh finishes 2nd.

Round of 16

Illahee (ILA) v. Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Taeshan (TAE) v. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Liventia (LEN)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Anollasia (ANL) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Electrum (ETM) v. Banija (BNJ)
APOC Coalition (COA) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE)               21  19  15
Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) 13 21 7

Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) 16 20
Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) 21 22

Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) 16 8
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 21 21

Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) 21 21
Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) 17 17

Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) 18 16
Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) 21 21

Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) 20 22 12
Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) 22 20 15

Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) 20 19
Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) 22 21

Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) 17 18
John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 21 21


Quarterfinals

2) Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) v. 23) Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL)
5) Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) v. 22) Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS)
13) John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) v. 17) Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK)
14) Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) v. 15) Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 48 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Elana Viteri (VEK)

Preliminary Round

Fruity Pebbles (SCO) 3–0 Elaina La Grue (COS)
Geirrun Feybrunsdottir (YSR) 3–1 Tiffany Lestrade (KRY)
Lillian Waters (TSA) 0–3 Maddie Graham (LEN)
Michelle Anderson (ANL) 3–1 Lantanya Bonnes (ETM)
Gabriela Rodríguez (EJM) 3–1 Eliora Morris (DAR)
Wanja Wololo (KGS) 1–3 Anitz Schönleuber (MTJ)


Round of 16

Maria Schtenko (VKL) 3–1 Anitz Schönleuber (MTJ)
Cherrie Cult (KWP) 3–1 Gabriela Rodríguez (EJM)
Teegan Wallace (FFR) 3–0 Michelle Anderson (ANL)
Elaina La Grue (COS) 1–3 Maddie Graham (LEN)
Tara Bantle (CDG) 3–0 Geirrun Feybrunsdottir (YSR)
Geneva Munoz (AME) 3–0 Fruity Pebbles (SCO)
Uma Nancy (HMO) 3–1 Angelina Montenegro (SRG)
Kikali Sentari (VLT) 3–0 Reyna Hannah (MNM)


Quarterfinals

Maria Schtenko (VKL) 1–3 Kikali Sentari (VLT)
Cherrie Cult (KWP) 3–0 Uma Nancy (HMO)
Teegan Wallace (FFR) 3–1 Geneva Munoz (AME)
Maddie Graham (LEN) 0–5 Tara Bantle (CDG)


Semifinals

Kikali Sentari (VLT) 1–3 Tara Bantle (CDG)
Cherrie Cult (KWP) 3–1 Teegan Wallace (FFR)


Repechage

Geirrun Feybrunsdottir (YSR) v. Maddie Graham (LEN)
Winner faces Kikali Sentari (VLT) for Bronze Medal

Gabriela Rodríguez (EJM) v. Uma Nancy (HMO)
Winner faces Teegan Wallace (FFR) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Final

Tara Bantle (CDG) v. Cherrie Cult (KWP)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 58 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Stéphanie Bernard (KSK)

Preliminary Round

Lela Taft (TSA) 1–3 Julia Grants (KWP)
Shannon Hughes (LEN) 3–1 Tonya Carr (AME)
Tulia Mkaona (VLT) 3–1 Diane Carter (KRY)
Stefani Kunkel (DAR) 4–0 Pippa Ratcliff (KYP)
Ju-on Ki Menoit (GUL) 3–1 Naomi Saleh (ANL)


Round of 16

Ronja Rage (KGS) 1–3 Ju-on Ki Menoit (GUL)
Nancy Bunch (FFR) 3–1 Stefani Kunkel (DAR)
Teresa McKelty (ETM) 3–1 Tulia Mkaona (VLT)
Franchesa Grimoli (VNG) 3–1 Shannon Hughes (LEN)
Destiny Forsyth (CDG) 3–1 Julia Grants (KWP)
Katija Joomaka (MTJ) 3–1 Ivalsa Alevenesri (VEK)
Hidy Bune (VKL) 3–0 YumYum Fish (SCO)
Bhairavi Chitanis (HMO) 1–3 Anuja Skylar (MNM)


Quarterfinals

Ju-on Ki Menoit (GUL) 0–3 Anuja Skylar (MNM)
Nancy Bunch (FFR) 3–0 Hidy Bune (VKL)
Teresa McKelty (ETM) 3–1 Katija Joomaka (MTJ)
Franchesa Grimoli (VNG) 3–1 Destiny Forsyth (CDG)


Semifinals

Anuja Skylar (MNM) 1–3 Franchesa Grimoli (VNG)
Nancy Bunch (FFR) 1–3 Teresa McKelty (ETM)


Repechage

Shannon Hughes (LEN) v. Destiny Forsyth (CDG)
Winner faces Anuja Skylar (MNM) for Bronze Medal

Tulia Mkaona (VLT) v. Katija Joomaka (MTJ)
Winner faces Nancy Bunch (FFR) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Franchesa Grimoli (VNG) v. Teresa McKelty (ETM)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 69 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Luna Kaiser (QUE)

Preliminary Round

Klaret Jeurissen (COS) 3–1 Irene Ponder (KYP)
Norwella Pumpkin (SCO) 1–3 Fabiana Yepes (SRG)
Carli Ute (VNG) 3–0 Stacy Toller (TSA)
Giulia Froemmel (NEG) 3–1 Rachel Katz (DAR)
Maria Dousa (MTJ) 0–4 Eewaara Dawarali (VLT)


Round of 16

Yolanda Norton (ETM) 3–1 Eewaara Dawarali (VLT)
Reshma Tang (FFR) 3–0 Giulia Froemmel (NEG)
Callie McDonald (KSK) 3–1 Carli Ute (VNG)
Heidi Bottino (CDG) 1–3 Fabiana Yepes (SRG)
Fernanda Sanchez Amato (KRY) 3–1 Klaret Jeurissen (COS)
Pat Rivers (LEN) 3–1 Lady Cuddles Catt (KWP)
Komal Misra (HMO) 3–1 Tzarsi Veldriss (KGS)
Felicia Gonzales (AME) 3–1 Caroline Pavy (VKL)


Quarterfinals

Yolanda Norton (ETM) 3–1 Felicia Gonzales (AME)
Reshma Tang (FFR) 4–1 Komal Misra (HMO)
Callie McDonald (KSK) 3–1 Pat Rivers (LEN)
Fabiana Yepes (SRG) 0–3 Fernanda Sanchez Amato (KRY)


Semifinals

Yolanda Norton (ETM) 1–3 Fernanda Sanchez Amato (KRY)
Reshma Tang (FFR) 5–0 Callie McDonald (KSK)


Repechage

Klaret Jeurissen (COS) v. Fabiana Yepes (SRG)
Winner faces Yolanda Norton (ETM) for Bronze Medal

Giulia Froemmel (NEG) v. Komal Misra (HMO)
Winner faces Callie McDonald (KSK) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Final

Fernanda Sanchez Amato (KRY) v. Reshma Tang (FFR)

Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 31 23 32 86
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 18 20 63
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 17 23 23 63
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 15 12 9 36
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 13 7 13 33
6 Electrum (ETM) 10 7 11 28
7 Mattijana (MTJ) 8 11 9 28
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 7 12 8 27
9 Vangaziland (VNG) 6 9 12 27
10 Vekaiyu (VEK) 6 8 11 25
11 Eraman (ERM) 6 3 5 14
12 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 5 13
13 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5 10 4 19
14 Ioudaia (IOU) 5 3 6 14
15 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 2 4 11
16 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 4 6 6 16
17 Kelssek (KSK) 4 3 10 17
18 Taeshan (TAE) 4 2 4 10
19 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 0 0 4
20 South Covello (SCO) 3 2 0 5
21 Krytenia (KRY) 3 1 3 7
22 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3 1 0 4
23 Amuaplye (AME) 2 7 6 15
24 Liventia (LEN) 2 5 11 18
25 Sargossa (SRG) 2 4 8 14
26 Ethane (ETN) 2 1 1 4
27 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 2 0 1 3
28 New Saria (TSA) 1 5 5 11
29 Darmen (DAR) 1 4 2 7
30 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 2 0 3
31 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 3 5
32 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 1 1 3
Valanora (VAL) 1 1 1 3
34 Baranil (BRN) 1 0 1 2
35 APOC Coalition (COA) 1 0 0 1
36 Britonisea (BRI) 0 4 3 7
37 Cosumar (COS) 0 2 4 6
38 Porabasta (PBA) 0 2 1 3
39 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
40 Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 1 2
41 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0 1 0 1
44 Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
Titaniumland (TTM) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 208 209 248 665
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Feb 06, 2019 6:30 am, edited 5 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Feb 06, 2019 8:40 am

Day 16 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Men's 3 m Springboard - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alexander Despo (JCK)

Top 12 advance to Finals

-1 Jacob Navy (KWP)           526.10
2 Tony Anthony (LEN) 522.30
3 Jonah Jonasson (VNG) 502.95
4 Lucas Wilkinson (FFR) 500.15
5 David Raines (CDG) 489.90
6 Olivier Blanchet (KYP) 488.45
7 Scott Luswitt (KSK) 488.05
8 Ehjy Viresale (VEK) 486.85
9 Theo Borg (VNG) 476.75
10 Petre Aguanic (MTJ) 472.65
11 Lucien Sanieri (VKL) 470.70
12 Paxton Carmichael (TAE) 456.20

13 Karl Verlenegger (ATK) 455.75
14 Norton Mårtensson (VAL) 443.40
15 Lialn Inofalki (VLT) 438.40
16 Brrrian Pirate (KGS) 438.15
17 Pavel Roncatsu (VKL) 434.05
18 Tom Moore (TSA) 429.15


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 10 km Marathon (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Roisin McGuire (ETM)

-1 Princess Bonita Gryphon-Bush (KWP)    1:59:27.7 (GOLD)
2 Olivia Thompson (TSA) 1:59:28.8 (SILVER)
3 Anka Kalinowska (FFR) 1:59:29.1 (BRONZE)
4 Laurie Cozzolino (CDG) 1:59:29.6
5 Rosin McGuire (ETM) 1:59:29.8
Stefanija Ivanec (FFR) 1:59:29.8
7 Cristobell Elvira (TAE) 1:59:30.1
8 Xa Sipari (VEK) 1:59:31.8
9 Igizia Yuil'alao (VLT) 1:59:35.0
10 Floria Avistroviyey (VEK) 1:59:37.0
11 Shara Carden (VNG) 1:59:37.9
12 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:59:40.3
13 Mirjam Luskijunas (COS) 1:59:40.5
14 Juliette Urmama (SCO) 1:59:41.1
15 Judith Youngman (CDG) 1:59:41.5
16 Jane Gulsvig (BRN) 1:59:41.7
17 María Garrido (SRG) 1:59:42.2
18 Lotem bat Euodia (IOU) 1:59:42.5
Maor Theodotis (IOU) 1:59:42.5
20 Iael Bryan (DAR) 1:59:43.5
21 Juliet Wilson (LEN) 1:59:44.5
22 Judith Goblirsch (KYP) 1:59:44.9
23 Elaine Saunders (LEN) 1:59:45.1
24 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 1:59:49.4
25 Bette Moore (TSA) 1:59:49.7
26 Sophie Deschamps (KSK) 1:59:49.9
27 Vuta Maka (VLT) 1:59:56.2
28 Marjatta Travis (EFL) 2:00:01.1
29 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 2:00:06.4
30 Rofka Urmama (SCO) 2:00:22.4
31 Josephine Zuniga (KRY) 2:00:27.9
32 Alice Gonzalez (AME) 2:00:36.5
33 Ada Bryan (TAE) 2:00:40.3
34 Immy Baker (VKL) 2:00:53.4
35 Rachel Demir (ANL) 2:00:59.2
36 Allison Quesada (SRG) 2:01:06.7
37 Ana Polinaric (MTJ) 2:01:11.8
38 Adinia Gantner (TTM) 2:01:13.8
39 Nena Vincent (DAR) 2:01:16.3
40 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:01:18.6
41 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:01:19.6
42 Ulina Polinaric (MTJ) 2:01:20.0
43 For a Long (VKL) 2:01:32.5
44 Myra Bezzerides (COS) 2:01:38.0
45 Dragana Babic (UAR) 2:01:46.5
46 Vikki Wolters (ETN) 2:01:46.6
47 Meirit Shahrizad (MNM) 2:01:48.7
48 Alima Woodman (EFL) 2:01:52.8
49 Kim Klein (ETM) 2:01:55.0
50 Sorrah Izorigor (KYP) 2:02:01.9
51 Zayla McDonald (BRI) 2:02:03.5
52 Mona Hobson (KWP) 2:02:04.3
53 Wilma Forsberg (UAR) 2:02:04.7
54 Kara Csonka (ETN) 2:02:09.0
55 Simone Schuster (KRY) 2:03:43.7
56 Amy Beth (BRI) 2:06:31.6
57 Justine Howe (KSK) 2:07:23.5
— Rhon Wen (KGS) DNF


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Men - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Neu Engollon (NEG) 8–6 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Britonisea (BRI) 7–5 Baranil (BRN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 8–10 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7–6 Electrum (ETM)
Ethane (ETN) 8–14 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Liventia (LEN) 7–7 Sanctaria (SCT) (9–8 OT)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 10–10 West Phoenicia (KWP) (10–11 OT)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 10–8 Kelssek (KSK)


Quarterfinals

Neu Engollon (NEG) v. Britonisea (BRI)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Liventia (LEN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)

ATHLETICS - Men's 110 m Hurdles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: John O'hare (VKL)
Olympic Record: 12.90 - Sunset Sky (EQS) - Orean

1 Adam Yendle (CDG)          12.96 (GOLD)
2 Leega Adeera (VLT) 13.19 (SILVER)
3 Tor ben Sosimenes (IOU) 13.22 (BRONZE)
4 Fransis Meveli (VEK) 13.24
5 Karol Wozniak (FFR) 13.29
6 Militao Selgnni (VLT) 13.36
7 Diego González (SRG) 13.44
8 Thiago Pinto (PBA) 13.48


ATHLETICS - Men's 400 m Hurdles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Ed Labradorite (VNG)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 46.78 - Chris Watson (SCV) - Ashford & Andrew Rehfuss (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 47.48 - Jay Clemons (DEL) - Aeropag IV

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Archilochus Chaim (IOU) 47.97
2 Yoshuo Lemistrosi (VEK) 48.10

3 Jacob Bain (KWP) 48.10
4 Kameli Agazella (VLT) 48.46
5 Marcus Lay (ETM) 48.60
6 Ed Labradorite (VNG) 48.63
7 Mathias Dang (FFR) 48.91
8 Christopher Hanratty (KRY) 49.10

Semifinal 2
1 Timotheus ben Tevet (IOU) 47.98
2 Connor Adams (ETN) 48.08

3 Sebastian Matveyev (FFR) 48.48
4 Leega Adeera (VLT) 48.64
5 Prince Darius III Gryphon (KWP) 48.73
6 Abiram Downer (ETN) 48.79
7 Crook Cogniton (KGS) 48.91
8 Jase Lucky (BRI) 49.31

Semifinal 3
1 Benjamín Cadaval (SRG) 48.20
2 Kuselo Iglavetho (VEK) 48.25

3 Terry Haddick (CDG) 48.34
4 Jali Keskinarkaus (FFR) 48.37
5 Brian Pino (CDG) 48.78
6 Dodo Mol (VKL) 48.90
7 Mark Bennett (EJM) 49.28
8 Pate Nude (SCO) 49.84

Semifinal 4
1 Joaquín Varela (SRG) 48.41
2 Nathan Letrange (CDG) 48.48

3 Azad Jure (MNM) 48.58
4 John O'Hare (VKL) 48.62
5 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 48.64
6 Kemal Aşar (ANL) 48.90
7 Sep Martijn (EFL) 49.34
8 Tuao Mootvi (VLT) 49.73


ATHLETICS - Men's High Jump - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Michael Richardson (UBT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 2.43m - Wes Bourns (AMV) - Ashford) & Pyotr Baryshnikov (ALL) - Ashford & Jean-Luc Sartre (ALL) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 2.42m - Carlos Bush (ETM) - Zube & Ike Gaines (NOV) - Zube

-1 Mogafeme Wilkai (VLT)            o    o   xo    o    o  xxo   xo  xxo  xxo  xxx                2.40 (GOLD)
2 Eddie Caponera (CDG) o o xo o xo o o xo xxx 2.38 (SILVER)
3 Chris Cerone (CDG) o o o xo o xxx 2.32 (GOLD)
4 Ismaili Devoric (VKL) o o o o xo xxx 2.32
5 Mauricio Piñón (SRG) o o o o xxo xxx 2.32
6 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) o xo xxo xxo xxo xxx 2.32
7 Esteban Ordóñez (SRG) o o o xxx 2.25
8 Ehjy Nulasrecho (VEK) o xxo o xxx 2.25
9 Sari Brose (VKL) o xo xo xxx 2.25
10 Abimbola Riaz (MNM) o xo xxo xxx 2.25
11 Gregory Stephens (CBP) o o xxx 2.20
12 Adrian Dimitrov (MTJ) o xo xxx 2.20
13 Kasper Lambertsson (GLS) o xxx 2.15
Meleagros Gabriel 27 (IOU) o xxx 2.15


ATHLETICS - Women's 200 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Zoe McCoy-Lynch (UBT)
Olympic Record: 20.81 - Adriana Padilla (SRG) - Aeropag IV

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Therese Dahl (FFR) 22.35
2 Elana Hureri (VEK) 22.39

3 Tara Reynoso (STB) 22.48
4 Ratu Tevita (MSM) 22.51
5 Pamela Richards (VKL) 22.60
6 Katelynn Cornell (CDG) 22.67
7 Kelly Townsend (KRY) 22.72
8 Cocoabo #52 (CCB) 23.07

Semifinal 2
1 Renata Wali (EFL) 22.19
2 Laisa Sailendra (MSM) 22.40

3 Sarashe Hesaramba (KYP) 22.45
4 Kelsey Holland (CDG) 22.47
5 Cocoabo #54 (CCB) 22.69
6 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 22.77
7 Sonia Patriat (LRL) 22.84
8 Muhjar Mokhtara el-Nasir (COA) 23.25

Semifinal 3
1 Alicia Johnson (KGS) 22.28
2 Marilyn Monskie (KWP) 22.31

3 Esme Arcalis (MTJ) 22.38
4 Karina Griffin (VNG) 22.44
5 Ariyana Beslaveri (VEK) 22.57
6 Josefina Greer (AME) 22.68
7 Sprinta Silva (VLT) 22.69
8 Molly Elizabeth Evans (TSA) 22.96

Semifinal 4
1 Jeanette Bunny (KWP) 22.36
2 Carolina Amengual (SRG) 22.48

3 Kaydence Hart (BPE) 22.50
4 Ann Norberg (VNG) 22.55
5 Kelsi Adaline (EFL) 22.78
6 Rin Paverneri (VEK) 22.79
7 Claudia Pascal (KRY) 22.80
8 Stana Raabe (FLK) 22.88


ATHLETICS - Women's 1500 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Luisa Hipolito (SRG)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 3:50.47 - Amanda Valentine (SCV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 3:59.63 - Crystal Morgan (CDG) - Emberton

-1 Sirin Terratus (KGS)       4:00.27 (GOLD)
2 Nalena DeJesus (VNG) 4:01.13 (SILVER)
3 Indu Bhave (HMO) 4:01.43 (BRONZE)
4 Michaela Razak (KRY) 4:01.81
5 Alon Iphimedeia (IOU) 4:01.88
6 Samantha Palmero (CDG) 4:01.91
7 Brigand Hertel (FLK) 4:02.33
8 Cocoabo #58 (CCB) 4:02.79
9 Iman Martinsson (FFR) 4:03.18
10 Stacey Manson (CDG) 4:03.54
— Stephanie Shields (CDG) DQ
Ankya Yeskalori (VEK) DQ


ATHLETICS - Women's 400 m Hurdles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Sally Parsons (TKC)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 52.34 - Stacey Drummond (HEN) - Ashford & Veronica Jones (ALL) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 52.64 - Sally Parsons (TKC) - Novonaya

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Scala Vertuser (VKL) 54.22
2 Zoe Swanston (KWP) 54.61

3 Melissa Duncan (LEN) 54.67
4 Karen McClelland (CDG) 54.99
5 Alice Kocurkova (FFR) 55.26
6 Lila Arias (SRG) 55.38
7 Alicia Garrida (EJM) 55.42
8 Chamunda Banahatti (HMO) 56.65

Semifinal 2
1 Natalie Walker (VNG) 54.41
2 Eliza Mokare (FFR) 54.48

3 Alma Valerio (SRG) 54.74
4 Saahira bint Faisal al-Farooqui (COA) 54.87
5 Caroline Jenkins (STB) 54.89
6 Selvala Rekastre (VEK) 55.01
7 Hannah Farley (ANL) 57.77
— Luana Almeida (FFR) DNF

Semifinal 3
1 Brittany McQueeney (CDG) 54.01
2 Karla Asi (VNG) 54.11

3 Rowena Debney (KWP) 54.35
4 Iseli Lomenestra (VEK) 54.45
5 Ana París (SRG) 54.79
6 Fawzaana Bay (EFL) 55.18
7 Busty Daniels (SCO) 55.28
8 Mélanie MacLean (DAR) 55.70

Semifinal 4
1 Aksynia Yeleveri (VEK) 54.40
2 Petra Jones (TAE) 55.11

3 Tóka Húnröðursdottir (YSR) 55.25
4 Rachelle Perry-Elbaz (EFL) 55.64
5 Carol Marks (BRI) 55.78
6 Sprinta Silva (VLT) 55.96
7 Tania Summer (KWP) 56.70
8 Naomi McCall (LEN) 57.73


ATHLETICS - Women's Long Jump - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Wilhelmina Wojcika-Hajrullahu (QUE)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7.53m - Shannon Murray (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 7.07m - Lara Docherty (OSR) - Lasft

Top 12 + all that jump at least 6.75m qualify for Final

-1 Sayli Sikalorvri (VEK)                                       6.58      X   6.86     6.86
2 Emelija Krotchi (MTJ) 6.86 X X 6.86
3 Kaytee Dalton (CDG) 6.67 6.84 6.64 6.84
4 Mirzana Dorcas (KWP) 6.77 X 6.74 6.77
5 Silvana Reyes (SRG) 6.72 6.59 6.53 6.72
6 Brianna Kanavel (CDG) 6.68 X 6.57 6.68
7 Claudia Masic (MTJ) 6.68 6.40 X 6.68
8 Verse Terratus (KGS) 6.65 X X 6.65
9 Ulrike Kohler (FFR) 6.50 X 6.63 6.63
10 Shirley Hollars (FFR) X 6.63 6.45 6.63
11 Génesis Elvira (SRG) 6.51 6.62 6.31 6.62
12 Alexi James (TSA) 6.62 6.21 6.41 6.62

13 Maria-Louise Hamad (KSK) X 6.61 X 6.61
14 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 6.60 6.55 6.16 6.60
15 Dua Helēna (MNM) 6.60 X X 6.60
16 Lipia Reslaveri (VEK) 6.59 6.40 6.53 6.59
17 Elli Dalisic (MTJ) 6.45 6.59 6.26 6.59
18 Sara Christensen (KRV) 6.27 6.06 6.57 6.57
19 Lidya Longorya (ANL) X 6.56 X 6.56
20 Lianne Warner (ETN) X 6.55 X 6.55
21 Elke van Alst (FFR) 6.45 6.41 6.54 6.54
22 Melwynn Kuester (KRV) 6.53 6.34 4.60 6.53
23 Kallie Quinlan (CDG) 6.40 6.51 X 6.51
24 Magda Schrieber (FLK) 6.50 X X 6.50
25 Leapa Silva (VLT) X 6.41 6.49 6.49
26 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) X 6.46 6.43 6.46
27 Serenity Elizondo (DAR) 6.36 6.38 6.46 6.46
28 Yvette Gernreich (COS) 6.46 6.30 6.12 6.46
29 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 6.45 6.41 6.21 6.45
30 Sandra Horowitz (STB) 6.31 6.45 X 6.45
31 Twiggy Va'Rusa (COS) X 6.25 6.45 6.45
32 Rebecca Tulesen (VNG) X 6.44 6.42 6.44
33 Karcsi Julien (EFL) 6.44 6.40 X 6.44
Ranszi Mukatola (VLT) X 6.44 6.40 6.44
35 Lina Solivira (VEK) 6.44 6.08 X 6.44
36 Zoe Griffin (TSA) 6.21 6.41 6.43 6.43
37 Female Zombiebot (KGS) X 6.43 6.34 6.43
38 Marley Kleid (DAR) 6.27 5.93 6.43 6.43
39 Eliza Stock (ETM) 6.42 4.33 6.42 6.42
40 Namira Faza (ERM) 6.06 6.42 6.38 6.42
41 Madeleine Carr (LEN) 6.29 X 6.42 6.42
42 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 6.21 6.42 X 6.42
43 Sarashe Hesaramba (KYP) X 6.17 6.42 6.42
44 Constanza Leoz (SRG) 6.42 5.38 6.12 6.42
45 Altie Hussey (ETM) X X 6.42 6.42
46 Josephine Graham (LEN) 6.28 6.40 6.41 6.41
47 Krisan Tari (ERM) X 6.41 6.36 6.41
48 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 6.23 X 6.41 6.41
49 Myra White (TAE) 6.26 X 6.40 6.40
50 Pineapple Fields (SCO) 6.40 X X 6.40
51 Sarah Sudermaker (MON) 6.31 6.39 X 6.39
52 Gooseberry Fields (SCO) X 6.39 X 6.39
53 Blackberry Fields (SCO) 6.37 X 6.22 6.37
54 Jane Cope (TAE) 6.37 X 5.84 6.37
55 Kalpana Patil (HMO) X 6.36 X 6.36
56 Alise Poplawski (ETN) 6.11 6.35 X 6.35
57 Kirsten Poulsen (KRV) 6.35 X X 6.35
58 Daney Dómaldursdottir (YSR) 6.34 5.89 6.34 6.34
59 Areesha Yusuf (EFL) X 6.23 6.34 6.34
60 Monique Prince (CBP) X 6.34 X 6.34
61 Tesni Berg (DAR) 6.33 5.19 X 6.33
62 Joanne Creely (VKL) X 6.32 6.21 6.32
63 Selina Sitiveni (MSM) X X 6.32 6.32
64 Mollie Hunt (TSA) 6.30 X X 6.30
65 Valerie Dechamps (ANL) 6.18 6.29 X 6.29
66 Dolores Depree (BRI) 6.25 X 6.22 6.25
67 Marjatta Till (EFL) 6.24 X X 6.24
68 Caleigh Greaves (KSK) 6.23 X X 6.23
69 Vicky Blackwell (LEN) X 6.22 6.04 6.22
70 Lucy Latham (KRY) 6.21 X X 6.21
71 Reanne Karim (VKL) X 6.17 6.20 6.20
72 Hilda Strickland (AME) X 6.07 6.17 6.17
73 Lynzey Whitehaven (ETM) 6.12 X X 6.12
74 Olyana Blechin (VKL) 6.11 X X 6.11
Venus Shrimpton (COS) X 6.11 X 6.11
76 Janet Howe (KWP) X X 6.09 6.09
77 Antonia Deneuve (KRY) 6.05 X X 6.05
78 Ariane Ruddock (KSK) 6.00 X X 6.00
79 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 5.96 X X 5.96
— Frances Ryder (KRY) X X X X
Leticia Fenyo (BRI) X X X X
Mimosa Dorcas (KWP) X X X X
Parvati Barigai (HMO) X X X X
Queenisha Royalika de Forrest Blue Ivy Smith-Baker (BRI) X X X X
Renata Merriweather (ANL) X X X X
Tamara Da Silva (STB) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Women's Javelin Throw - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Ada Guillén (SRG)
Olympic Record: 71.75m - Shui Murgatroyd (TSA) - Aeropag XI

Top 12 + all that throw at least 63.00m qualify for Final

-1 Sayli Ikalso (VEK)                 X  54.53  66.77    66.77
2 Emily Tepedino (CDG) 65.98 58.07 57.55 65.98
3 Mandi Scotts (KWP) 65.06 58.57 53.75 65.06
4 Beth Queen (ETN) 61.53 54.92 55.71 61.53
5 Javeli Mora (VLT) 61.31 57.02 61.51 61.51
6 Savannah Garrett (TAE) X 53.70 61.47 61.47
7 Kis Terratus (KGS) 61.17 58.98 61.12 61.17
8 Lucy Want (FFR) 56.95 61.11 55.00 61.11
9 Sinta Speara (VLT) 59.97 58.63 X 59.97
10 Elaine Stuart (KWP) 59.82 58.71 56.91 59.82
11 Luci Petic (MTJ) 59.40 56.57 58.14 59.40
12 Floria Neklaveyu (VEK) 59.31 X X 59.31

13 Chloé Yount (GUL) X X 58.94 58.94
14 Chantelle Saunders (KRY) 58.86 55.86 X 58.86
15 Btissame van Vessem (FFR) 57.31 58.64 54.03 58.64
16 Jeanette Kristel (MNM) 55.49 58.58 X 58.58
17 Eliana Collazo (SRG) 58.54 56.73 57.06 58.54
18 Loulou Anderson (TSA) 56.41 X 58.07 58.07
19 Marnie Vargo (CDG) X 57.72 58.04 58.04
20 Maja Robersson (MTJ) 58.03 55.36 56.63 58.03
21 Sophia Freitag (FFR) X 57.97 54.91 57.97
22 Melanie Morarity (CDG) 57.81 X X 57.81
23 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) X 57.61 X 57.61
24 Carlie Hanson (ANL) 54.24 57.59 47.75 57.59
25 Nicola Aldini (KRY) X 57.47 55.77 57.47
26 Olga Svensson (ANL) 57.10 X 53.43 57.10
27 Stacey Taylor (AME) X 57.08 X 57.08
28 Martha Butler (TSA) 53.78 51.21 57.04 57.04
29 Amber Refshauge (KRV) 56.89 56.16 X 56.89
30 Ada Guillén (SRG) 53.58 56.84 53.99 56.84
31 Saleema Singleton (EFL) X 47.11 56.83 56.83
32 Ellie Gruber (KSK) 56.81 52.65 53.70 56.81
33 Vikki Tasknarivi (VEK) X 56.76 55.54 56.76
34 Gretta Ice (VKL) 56.23 X 56.71 56.71
35 Night Weed (SCO) 54.37 53.40 56.25 56.25
36 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 54.72 56.16 50.04 56.16
37 Glida Don't (VKL) 41.36 56.16 53.67 56.16
38 Jaja Weed (SCO) 56.02 X X 56.02
39 Katja Shephard (KRV) X 55.97 54.09 55.97
40 Day Weed (SCO) 55.94 X X 55.94
41 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 55.55 54.54 55.74 55.74
42 Priscila Ferrant (SRG) X X 55.72 55.72
43 Sofia Hezlaz (MTJ) 55.65 51.78 48.45 55.65
44 Aparna Rahman (SHW) 55.58 52.33 53.53 55.58
45 Praanvi Gaur (HMO) 54.80 55.39 X 55.39
46 Harriet Etta-Webb (TSA) 55.37 53.03 50.97 55.37
47 Kerezen Gummo (KRV) 55.31 47.76 54.10 55.31
48 Andrea Perez (ETM) 55.28 X X 55.28
49 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 55.25 51.50 X 55.25
50 Ernesto Valdez (PBA) 52.03 55.24 50.79 55.24
51 Krishna Devadhikar (HMO) 55.15 53.77 51.57 55.15
52 Sparrow Guerra (DAR) 47.64 X 55.14 55.14
53 Camille Parry (LEN) 55.10 53.96 51.60 55.10
54 Olivia Connors (KSK) 53.18 54.93 50.85 54.93
55 Sallma Pardayeva (ALM) 54.77 X X 54.77
56 Hjørdis Mild (KYP) 53.25 54.74 X 54.74
57 Krisan Tari (ERM) 54.74 X X 54.74
58 Martha Pooooooooon (VKL) 53.13 54.68 X 54.68
59 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 54.61 53.19 51.22 54.61
60 Joanna Pine (ETM) 54.61 52.85 X 54.61
61 Elinore Talloq (EFL) X X 54.58 54.58
62 Joell Fischer (EFL) 54.53 48.78 43.64 54.53
63 Hortense Jourdain (LEN) 41.12 50.18 54.46 54.46
64 Rena Zoellern (ATK) 51.94 54.44 51.00 54.44
65 Elwira Carota (BRI) 52.37 X 54.42 54.42
66 Chantal Na'Ralazi (COS) 50.72 54.39 X 54.39
67 Elsa-Marie Yli-Ranka (KYP) 52.01 X 54.33 54.33
68 Kate Little (LEN) 54.13 54.04 51.53 54.13
69 Caitrìona Dòmhnallach (KSK) 54.04 51.99 51.49 54.04
70 Moana Alofipo (TGN) 53.36 53.99 51.25 53.99
71 Banjha Nurahsi (VLT) 53.78 53.46 48.52 53.78
72 Namira Faza (ERM) 53.77 47.99 53.60 53.77
73 Janet Polák (EJM) 53.45 53.74 X 53.74
74 Female Zombiebot (KGS) X 53.72 53.67 53.72
75 Antonette Romeijnders (ETN) X 49.67 53.70 53.70
76 Sara MacClelland (DAR) X 53.50 X 53.50
77 Supreti Delhi (KWP) 53.46 X X 53.46
78 Lexia Hopper (DAR) X 53.44 49.89 53.44
79 Sara Beam (TAE) 49.63 51.07 53.32 53.32
80 Abigael Yamane (BRI) X 53.25 X 53.25
81 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 52.25 X 48.78 52.25
82 Ruth Jenkins (ETM) 52.20 50.32 X 52.20
83 Patricia Jones (ANL) 51.65 52.11 X 52.11
84 Byerly Faint (TAE) 50.79 X 51.56 51.56
85 Michel Laski (BRI) 51.44 X 50.06 51.44
86 Adrienne Philpott (KYP) 48.22 X 50.40 50.40
— Victoria Wright (KRY) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Mixed 4x400 m Relay - Heats
Reigning Champion: None
Olympic Record: None (new event)

Top 2 + 2 best at-large advance to Final

- Heat 1
1 Andy Hunt/Brian Sant/Stella Robinson/Ash Haliwell (ETM) 3:23.13
2 Abdul Albert/Nölke Shaw/Natália Jacobine/Pia Vera (MNM) 3:23.98
3 Indu Bhave/Kantil Kamal/Navin Jadhav/Din Parekh (HMO) 3:25.25

4 Christopher Snelling/Rouben Ó Ceallaigh/Matilde Scott/Else Bray (DAR) 3:28.56
5 Arya pen Teague/Aswen North/Berhane pen Proscen/Martin Krbec (KRV) 3:29.06
6 Busty Daniels/Esty Looper/Poot Poot/Doot Poot (SCO) 3:31.54
7 Iyona Seeroyer/Ruth Tomsic/Tsia Va'Pod/Biba Hulanicki (COS) 3:38.10

Heat 2
1 Gabriel Dennis/Muhammad Woien/Nilde Costa/Pirkko Honkasalo (FFR) 3:23.08 OR
2 Elana Hureri / Stapen Mikaseri / Dazso Niveri / Lsii Ikalsi (VEK) 3:25.64

3 Sapient Calling Bird Number One/Mrs. Claus/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG) 3:26.84
4 Richard Delacroix/Dexter Donovan/Rach Wellington/Claudine Trouvé (LEN) 3:31.11
5 Felix Mat/King Blacksen/Sjana Patrucci/Emilda Vestor (VKL) 3:32.18
6 Rachel Wendt/Carolyn Jensen/Jourdain Belzile/Noah Dermott (KSK) 3:35.27
— Lorenzo Venegas/Graciela Lacasa/Yesenia Morterero/Bruno Juderías (SRG) DQ

Heat 3
1 John Langston/Mario Suarez/Hannah Sutherland/Kelsey Holland (CDG) 3:23.69
2 Rafala Karneekio / Malkia Jutrao / Sporta Silva / Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 3:25.51
3 Adam Rose/Alex Wood/Molly Elizabeth Evans/Ellie Wright (TSA) 3:25.90

4 Laakea Kealoha/Tim Matthews/Yre Bunsars/Nichole Holder (KYP) 3:26.29
5 Orion Dillion/Kody Haslemin/Candice Brunt/Amia Waldron (EFL) 3:27.52
6 Daniel Owen/Jésus Moreno/Madison Weaver/Eloise Mori (KRY) 3:30.09
7 Nadine Burke/Dawn Phillips/Ivan Stewart/Dale Flowers (AME) 3:32.57
8 Verse Terratus/Siegbert Siebenmeilenstiefel/Female Zombiebot/Male Zombiebot (KGS) 3:34.82


BADMINTON - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Toan Le (KWP)

Group A
Korbin Seymour (ETN) 13 18
Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) 21 21

Demetrius Bennett (TTM) 13 21 19
Alex Cliffton (ETM) 21 15 21

Alusna Caejt (DCS) 20 21 21
Marco Wallin (VAL) 22 17 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alexei Mikolic 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Demetrius Bennett 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Alex Cliffton 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Alusna Caejt 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Korbin Seymour 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
6 Marco Wallin 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group B
Séverin Cuvillier (GUL) 19 15
Jude Gallagher (LEN) 21 21

Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) 21 21
Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 17 11

Delmar Abdalla (EFL) 17 18
Walter Semark (CDG) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yensey Sabistroviyey 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Sinpo Reanka 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Jude Gallagher 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Walter Semark 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Delmar Abdalla 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
6 Séverin Cuvillier 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3

Group C
Oliver Crom (KGS) 18 14
Wendell Himalay (NWK) 21 21

Pato Lomaio (MSM) 21 21
Ivanov Locavi (VEK) 17 13

Andrew Schindler (DAR) 12 21 21
Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 21 12 14


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Andrew Schindler 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Wendell Himalay 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Arjun Mukherjee 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Pato Lomaio 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 Ivanov Locavi 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
6 Oliver Crom 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group D
Rafael Dahl (VAL) 16 22 13
Clement Garrison (ANL) 21 20 21

Joel Tasia (SRG) 11 8
Claus Old (KGS) 21 21

Tho Van Giu (GUL) 18 12
Dan Kramov (MTJ) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Clement Garrison 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Dan Kramov 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Claus Old 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Rafael Dahl 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Tho Van Giu 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
6 Joel Tasia 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group E
Robert Glover (TSA) 21 21
Triston Black (ETN) 15 18

Chris Davenport (BNM) 22 19 5
Marius Fatino (KLS) 20 21 21

Miguel Palau (SRG) 16 21 21
Cyler Harrington (TAE) 21 13 18


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marius Fatino 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
2 Miguel Palau 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
Robert Glover 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Cyler Harrington 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 Chris Davenport 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
6 Triston Black 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3

Group F
Peter P Larry (BRI) 15 15
Jake Alencar (TTM) 21 21

Lionel McLaughlin (AME) 21 22
A Partridge in a Pear Tree (SCG) 15 20

Adrian Barefoot (KYP) 15 17
Aonghas a'Ghlienn (KSK) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jake Alencar 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Lionel McLaughlin 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
3 Peter P Larry 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Aonghas a'Ghlienn 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 A Partridge in a Pear Tree 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0
Adrian Barefoot 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group G
Will Powell (LEN) 17 21 13
Peter Latham (ETM) 21 17 21

Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL) 21 20
Ari Wirdana (ERM) 23 22

Ropati Lotulei (MSM) 21 21
James Bell (KRY) 15 14


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Peter Latham 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Hamdaan Macaulay 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Ropati Lotulei 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 James Bell 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
6 Will Powell 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group H
Rory Harris (KSK) 20 4
Manny Lutherworth (MNM) 22 21

Jamie Brown (TSA) 12 21 14
Mark Gallagher (KRY) 21 15 21

Lino Boia (VLT) 20 17
Yanghe Hu (SHW) 22 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yanghe Hu 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Manny Lutherworth 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Lino Boia 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
Mark Gallagher 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
5 Jamie Brown 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
6 Rory Harris 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group I
Coy Hilburn (BRI) 21 21
Eliseo Sanchez (PBA) 15 16

Kazudo Semian (COS) 14 21 11
James Wilson (NWK) 21 13 21

Nadalin Karminë (KLS) 21 21
Platt Bellefeuille (FFR) 19 19


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 James Wilson 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Platt Bellefeuille 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Coy Hilburn 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Kazudo Semian 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0
6 Eliseo Sanchez 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group J
Sun Pan (FFR) 21 22 20
Budhi Pujangga (ERM) 7 24 22

Nathan Baird (TAE) 17 21 21
Quintin Gärtner (DAR) 21 15 19

Tord Huso (BRN) 17 21 17
Richard Dodorov (ANL) 21 18 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Budhi Pujangga 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Nathan Baird 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Quintin Gärtner 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
4 Sun Pan 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Richard Dodorov 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
6 Tord Huso 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group K
Golden Calm (VKL) 9 25 16
Nate Smith (SCO) 21 23 21

Toan Le (KWP) 21 21
Desmond Roman (STB) 10 17

Hype Korosis (COS) 19 14
Zack Fladgate (CDG) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Toan Le 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Nate Smith 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Zack Fladgate 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
4 Desmond Roman 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Golden Calm 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0
Hype Korosis 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group L
Bonifack Catalán (DCS) 11 11
Nathan Tomica (KWP) 21 21

Elroy Vasquez (STB) 11 19
Giles Turncoat (VKL) 21 21

Stein Aamo (BRN) 21 21
Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 15 13


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nathan Tomica 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Giles Turncoat 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Stein Aamo 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Bonifack Catalán 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
5 Elroy Vasquez 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
6 Cumberland Cumberbatch 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0


BADMINTON - Men's Doubles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champions: James Pollworth/Grant Campbell (SCT)

Group A
Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis (COS) 12 16
James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY) 21 21

Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) 18 15
Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 21 21

Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) 18 21 12
Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez (STB) 21 18 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 James Bell/Rory Persson 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
7 Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis 5 0 5 0 10 −10 0

Group B
Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche (MNM) 21 21
Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt (DCS) 15 17

Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher (SCT) 10 21 11
Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi (EFL) 21 16 21

Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA) 21 19 21
Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio (MSM) 19 21 16


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
2 Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
7 Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group C
Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton (DAR) 16 17
Oliver Crom/Claus Old (KGS) 21 21

Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott (AME) 18 18
Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett (VKL) 21 21

Will Powell/Jude Gallagher (LEN) 21 13 13
Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy (KWP) 15 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
2 Oliver Crom/Claus Old 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
5 Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
7 Will Powell/Jude Gallagher 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3

Group D
Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 13 19
Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) 21 21

Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux (CDG) 21 21
Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) 18 10

Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 12 16
Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina (SRG) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
2 Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Tord Huso/Stein Aamo 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
5 Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
7 Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3

Group E
Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru (VEK) 22 21 21
Lino Boia/Mino Boia (VLT) 24 19 18

Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 10 21
Markus Riddle/James Riva (TTM) 11 21 11

Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington (TAE) 21 24
Walter Semark/Richard Dixon (CDG) 15 22


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Walter Semark/Richard Dixon 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
2 Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
4 Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Lino Boia/Mino Boia 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
6 Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
7 Markus Riddle/James Riva 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group F
Golden Calm/Olivier Tel (VKL) 11 17
Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA) 21 21

Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon (ETN) 7 12
Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm (KGS) 21 21

Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS) 21 23
Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo (SCO) 16 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
4 Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Robert Glover/Sam Ford 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
7 Golden Calm/Olivier Tel 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0

Group G
Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson (KRY) 19 12
Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR) 21 21

Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) 21 20 21
Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 18 22 19

Clement Garrison/John Atkinson (ANL) 21 17 21
Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham (ETM) 17 21 15


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
4 Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
5 Clement Garrison/John Atkinson 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham 5 1 4 3 9 −6 3
7 Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson 5 0 5 1 10 −9 0

Group H
Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman (TSA) 13 21 8
Nathan Tomica/Toan Le (KWP) 21 17 21

Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik (ANL) 21 21
Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno (KSK) 7 19

Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) 21 20 21
A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus (SCG) 18 22 19


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Nathan Tomica/Toan Le 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman 5 2 3 7 6 +1 6
4 Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
7 Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3


BADMINTON - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Thuy Le'Cell (KWP)

Group A
Eleanor Swan (STB) 21 16 21
Tina Barnes (ANL) 12 21 18

Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 10 21 15
Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS) 21 15 21

Bárbara Céspedes (SRG) 21 14 14
Jutta Lastman (KGS) 14 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Erika de la Cruithnye 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Tina Barnes 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Jutta Lastman 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Eleanor Swan 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
5 Charmaine Mac an Aba 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
6 Bárbara Céspedes 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group B
Kallie Bernard (DAR) 11 17
Clara Belle (SCO) 21 21

Sapient French Hen Number One (SCG) 13 10
Carly Hager (STB) 21 21

Adèle Bechard (LEN) 13 21 21
Magda Petersson (VAL) 21 17 18


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Adèle Bechard 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
Carly Hager 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
3 Kallie Bernard 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
4 Clara Belle 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Sapient French Hen Number One 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
6 Magda Petersson 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Najlaa Schmitt-Marina (EFL) 15 14
Ileena Subaristre (VEK) 21 21

KJ Death (VKL) 21 19 21
Aña Grandë (KLS) 16 21 9

Maria Myers (TSA) 20 20
Reatha Deveau (BRI) 22 22


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 KJ Death 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Aña Grandë 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Ileena Subaristre 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Reatha Deveau 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 Najlaa Schmitt-Marina 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
6 Maria Myers 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group D
Sarah Johnson (DCS) 18 21 21
Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 21 17 19

Jessika Blundic (MTJ) 21 21
Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 11 16

Roxany Jakkson (COS) 21 17 11
Qi Dai (KWP) 19 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Qi Dai 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Jessika Blundic 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Sarratika Imatona 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
4 Sarah Johnson 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
5 Sarah Dauterive 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0
6 Roxany Jakkson 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group E
Nicola Johnson (KRY) 21 15 21
Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 16 21 14

Padma Merah (ERM) 21 21
Alice Kleve (BRN) 16 10

Zara Jepson (ETN) 22 16 24
Selina Zhang (ETM) 20 21 26


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nicola Johnson 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Chelsea Tang-Hudson 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Padma Merah 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
4 Selina Zhang 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Zara Jepson 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
6 Alice Kleve 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group F
Saron Chandrasekhar (SHW) 18 12
Dell Goggans (BRI) 21 21

Aksynia Evestre (VEK) 21 21
Kyleigh Arthurson (ETN) 14 19

Amy Breton (CDG) 21 21
Mia Lovel (DAR) 15 11


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dell Goggans 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Amy Breton 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Aksynia Evestre 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Kyleigh Arthurson 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Saron Chandrasekhar 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
6 Mia Lovel 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group G
Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) 21 6 12
Sarki Yang (SHW) 19 21 21

Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 6 19
Yolanthe Lopez (EFL) 21 21

Laure Chantal-Poudrier (KSK) 21 19 19
Emma Nixon (KRY) 10 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laure Chantal-Poudrier 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Sarki Yang 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Emma Nixon 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Clementina Chrysalis 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 Yolanthe Lopez 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
6 Amalala Entaresa 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3

Group H
Petra Muller (KGS) 21 21
Sylvi Bru (BRN) 18 16

Fiona Matin (TTM) 21 21 12
Charlott Sandórain (KSK) 23 13 21

Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 16 21 21
Mimi Freeman (TSA) 21 18 17


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Charlott Sandórain 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
Rosannah Rupinder 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Fiona Matin 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Sylvi Bru 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
6 Mimi Freeman 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group I
Izabella Holm (FFR) 22 21
Marsha Day (TTM) 20 11

Salema Fasoo (MSM) 13 15
Ana Wenzler (ATK) 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Izabella Holm 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Ana Wenzler 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Sally Pavlick 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Marsha Day 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
5 Salema Fasoo 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group J
Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 24 21
Lola de la Cruz (SRG) 22 14

Raquel Janson (ANL) 16 21 21
Steff Stokes (LEN) 21 10 12


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carbonelle Guzman 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Mandy Jones 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Lola de la Cruz 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
Raquel Janson 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Steff Stokes 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group K
Ottilia Nyman (VAL) 21 8 16
Ajša Sajida (KLS) 15 21 21

Margaret Howard (AME) 21 23
Helena Belton (VKL) 11 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Margaret Howard 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Ajša Sajida 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Ottilia Nyman 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
4 Helena Belton 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
5 Lara Dragovic 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group L
Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 17 15
Linda Trang (KWP) 21 21

Suri Wirdana (ERM) 10 21 8
Claire Bisson (FFR) 21 17 21


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Linda Trang 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Claire Bisson 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Suri Wirdana 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Sara Belle 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Fatu Savaliga 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Feb 06, 2019 10:27 am

Day 16 Results (Part 2)


BADMINTON - Women's Doubles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champions: Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL)

Group A
Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans (BRI) 14 21 21
Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 21 11 15

Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner (VKL) 12 14
Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb (KGS) 21 21

Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) 18 16
Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru (BRN) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
2 Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
4 Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
7 Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group B
Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan (STB) 19 16
Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 21

Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) 15 21 12
KJ Death/Bella Tippi (VKL) 21 17 21

Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin (TTM) 16 13
Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
2 Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
3 KJ Death/Bella Tippi 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
4 Clara Belle/Sara Belle 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
7 Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan 5 1 4 2 9 −7 3

Group C
Avice Natalija/Aava Archana (MNM) 20 20
Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) 22 22

Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly (ETM) 21 21
Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) 15 18

Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three (SCG) 19 21 15
Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro (KWP) 21 19 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Avice Natalija/Aava Archana 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
4 Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
7 Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group D
Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich (FFR) 21 21
Minnah Patton/Cami Tang (EFL) 10 18

Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) 21 21
Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero (VEK) 11 12

Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries (KRY) 21 21
Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 23 23


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
2 Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Gloria Steele/Renee Romero 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
6 Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
7 Minnah Patton/Cami Tang 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group E
Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata (VLT) 9 21 12
Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL) 21 19 21

Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN) 21 21
Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 17 17

Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) 14 19
Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
2 Simone Haug/Heidi Haug 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
4 Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
6 Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
7 Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group F
Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton (ANL) 16 21 24
Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler (TRM) 21 15 22

Jane Samson/Borden Cope (TAE) 18 16
Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic (MTJ) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
3 Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
5 Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0
6 Jane Samson/Borden Cope 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group G
Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG) 14 21 19
Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn (ETN) 21 12 21

Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS) 21 21 23
Kallie Bernard/Ahava Toole (DAR) 13 23 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Kallie Bernard/Ahava Toole 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
6 Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3

Group H
Petra Muller/Crystal Meth (KGS) 21 21
Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu (ANL) 19 12

Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino (COA) 16 25 21
Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz (SRG) 21 23 14


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller/Crystal Meth 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
2 Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
6 Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0


BADMINTON - Mixed Doubles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champions: Megatron/Kush Beam (QUE)

Group A
Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana (ERM) 21 21
Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) 18 13

Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 15 13
Petra Muller/Carsten Muller (KGS) 21 21

Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 21 21
Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio (KWP) 15 23 19

Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 8 12
Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
2 Petra Muller/Carsten Muller 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
3 Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9
4 Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
5 Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
6 Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn 5 2 3 4 8 −4 6
8 Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio 5 0 5 4 10 −6 0

Group B
Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA) 21 21
Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson (KRY) 17 12

Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM) 21 21
Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 17 19

Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 15 10
Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau (BRI) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12
2 Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Will Garter/Cresel Nemon 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
6 Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
7 Golden Calm/Bella Tippi 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group C
Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo (MSM) 15 21
Michael Hik/Melissa Yu (ANL) 21 23

Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert (KSK) 21 12 21
Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 14 21 19

Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA) 12 21 21
Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar (BRI) 21 12 14


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Michael Hik/Melissa Yu 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
7 Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3

Group D
Jann German/Sinje German (KWP) 21 21
Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM) 17 14

Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau (SRG) 10 10
Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba (DCS) 21 21

Philip Banks/Jean Nelson (AME) 17 16
John Atkinson/Lola Quinton (ANL) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Jann German/Sinje German 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
3 Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
Philip Banks/Jean Nelson 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 John Atkinson/Lola Quinton 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
7 Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group E
Will Powell/Steff Stokes (LEN) 21 6 21
Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 19 21 14

Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan (COA) 21 21
Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard (DAR) 14 16

Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola (KLS) 21 24
Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot (KYP) 11 22


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Clara Belle/Nate Smith 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
4 Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Will Powell/Steff Stokes 5 2 3 4 8 −4 6
6 Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
7 Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0

Group F
Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard (LEN) 22 21
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 20 15

KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL) 21 21
Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel (DAR) 18 19

Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) 21 14 8
Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 19 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
2 Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
3 Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
4 KJ Death/Giles Turncoat 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
7 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group G
Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 21 22
Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 19 20

Robert Leroux/Amy Breton (CDG) 21 19 19
Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder (FFR) 16 21 21

Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL) 8 18
Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle (SCO) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Robert Leroux/Amy Breton 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
7 Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group H
Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 21 21
Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen (KSK) 19 16

Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 22 19 21
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 20 21 11

Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 21 19 21
Kento Mara/Mila Bainin (ERM) 16 21 13


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12
2 Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
3 Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
4 Kento Mara/Mila Bainin 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
6 Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
7 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Baseball - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Qasden (QAD)

Team Name     1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Total
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Taeshan 1 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Beepee 0 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 6
Illahee 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Cassadaigua 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 5
El Chupacabras 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 2 1 0 3 1 0 1 9
Baranil 2 0 0 1 2 3 2 0 X 10

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Electrum 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Monsa 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Darmen 1 0 3 0 1 3 0 1 X 9

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Santaclausisgodistan 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Xanneria 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 X 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
The Sherpa Empire 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4
Mitra & Soma 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2


Quarterfinals

Taeshan (TAE) v. Beepee (BPE)
El Chupacabras v. Baranil (BRN)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) v. Darmen (DAR)
Xanneria (XAN) v. The Sherpa Empire (SHW)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Softball - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Team Name            1  2  3  4  5  6  7 Total
Natanians and Nosts 1 1 1 1 1 0 2 7
Turori 3 2 3 3 0 0 X 11

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Free Republics 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Mattijana 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 3
Benjamin Mark 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
New Saria 0 1 0 0 1 0 X 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 5
Santaclausisgodistan 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vekaiyu 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Taeshan 0 0 0 1 1 0 X 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vangaziland 0 4 1 0 0 3 3 11
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Electrum 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 4
Valanora 2 0 0 0 4 0 X 6


Quarterfinals

1) Turori (TUR) v. 15) Free Republics (FFR)
4) New Saria (TSA) v. 14) Mattijana (MTJ)
6) Taeshan (TAE) v. 12) Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
8) Valanora (VAL) v. 10) Vangaziland (VNG)

BASKETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD7
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Sargossa (SRG) 65–61 Elejamie (EJM)
Darmen (DAR) 62–69 Anollasia (ANL)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 111–64 New Saria (TSA)
South Covello (SCO) 70–76 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 7 6 1 604 491 +113 18*
2 Anollasia 7 6 1 536 500 +36 18*

3 Darmen 7 4 3 534 479 +55 12**
4 Sargossa 7 4 3 516 538 −22 12**
5 Elejamie 7 3 4 547 505 +42 9
6 Northwest Kalactin 7 3 4 499 570 −71 9
7 New Saria 7 1 6 454 549 −95 3***
8 South Covello 7 1 6 477 535 −58 3***

Group B
Kelssek (KSK) 65–74 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Vangaziland (VNG) 85–81 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 97–81 Banija (BNJ)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 6 6 0 485 416 +69 18
2 Cassadaigua 6 5 1 493 431 +62 15

3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 6 3 3 469 425 +44 9
4 Banija 6 3 3 499 481 +18 9
5 Vekaiyu 6 3 3 447 465 −18 9
6 Porabasta 6 1 5 405 507 −102 3
7 Kelssek 6 0 6 430 503 −73 0

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 99–64 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 123–65 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Mattijana (MTJ) 90–96 Xanneria (XAN)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Xanneria 6 5 1 512 420 +92 15
2 West Phoenicia 6 4 2 518 452 +66 12

3 Mitra & Soma 6 3 3 469 434 +35 9
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 6 3 3 436 466 −30 9
5 Natanians and Nosts 6 2 4 425 447 −22 6
6 Mattijana 6 2 4 455 482 −27 6
7 Locharian Olympic Team 6 2 4 397 511 −114 6

Group D
Cosumar (COS) 76–69 Amuaplye (AME)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 89–92 Liventia (LEN)
Titaniumland (TTM) 68–57 APOC Coalition (COA)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Titaniumland 6 5 1 482 427 +55 15****
2 APOC Coalition 6 5 1 468 413 +55 15****

3 Main Nation Ministry 6 3 3 511 468 +43 9
4 Amuaplye 6 2 4 445 441 +4 6
5 Cosumar 6 2 4 454 475 −21 6
6 Santaclausisgodistan 6 2 4 430 464 −34 6
7 Liventia 6 2 4 418 520 −102 6

Group E
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 79–74 Illahee (ILA)
Laeral (LRL) 75–70 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Krytenia (KRY) 67–101 Valanora (VAL)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 6 5 1 472 445 +27 15
2 Valanora 6 4 2 515 428 +87 12*****

3 Tropicorp 6 4 2 470 429 +41 12*****
4 Eastfield Lodge 6 3 3 482 499 −17 9
5 Benjamin Mark 6 2 4 424 449 −25 6
6 Krytenia 6 2 4 443 472 −29 6
7 Illahee 6 1 5 443 527 −84 3

Group F
Baranil (BRN) 78–69 Sanctaria (SCT)
Polynesia (PLY) 62–74 Taeshan (TAE)
Polkopia (PLK) 76–57 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Polkopia 6 4 2 467 424 +43 12******
2 Baranil 6 4 2 468 453 +15 12******

3 The Sherpa Empire 6 4 2 443 430 +13 12******
4 Kriegiersien 6 3 3 470 477 −7 9
5 Taeshan 6 2 4 487 485 +2 6
6 Sanctaria 6 2 4 431 462 −31 6
7 Polynesia 6 2 4 409 444 −35 6

Group G
Britonisea (BRI) 69–94 Electrum (ETM)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 61–79 Starblaydia (STB)
Eraman (ERM) 64–89 Ethane (ETN)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 6 6 0 514 439 +75 18
2 Electrum 6 5 1 536 434 +102 15

3 Ethane 6 4 2 483 410 +73 12
4 Britonisea 6 3 3 439 486 −47 9
5 Starblaydia 6 2 4 462 483 −21 6
6 Eraman 6 1 5 419 488 −69 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 6 0 6 387 500 −113 0

*Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) finishes 1st due to 88-62 head to head win over Anollasia (ANL)
**Darmen (DAR) finishes 3rd due to 81-55 head to head win over Sargossa (SRG)
***South Covello (SCO) finishes last in Group A due to 58-74 loss to New Saria (TSA). Thus, Darmen's 77-72 loss to South Covello is excluded from their record for purposes of the 3rd place table and games with South Covello are excluded for purposes of the overall seeding table
****Titaniumland (TTM) finishes first due to 68-57 head to head win over APOC Coalition (COA)
*****Valanora (VAL) finishes second due to 80-59 head to head win over Tropicorp (TRP)
******Polkopia (PLK) finishes first due to head to head sweep of Baranil (BRN) and The Sherpa Empire (SHW). Baranil finishes second due to 65-64 head to head win over The Sherpa Empire.

3rd Place Table

- 3rd Place                                   Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Ethane 6 4 2 483 410 +73 12
2 Darmen 6 4 2 462 402 +60 12*

3 Tropicorp 6 4 2 470 429 +41 12
4 The Sherpa Empire 6 4 2 443 430 +13 12


*Excludes 72-77 loss to South Covello (SCO)

Overall Seeding Table

- Seeding                                      Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Free Republics 6 6 0 514 439 +75 18
2 Vangaziland 6 6 0 485 416 +69 18
3 Teremaran Unified Team 6 5 1 532 427 +105 15*
4 Xanneria 6 5 1 512 420 +92 15
5 Titaniumland 6 5 1 482 427 +55 15
6 Laeral 6 5 1 472 445 +27 15
7 Polkopia 6 4 2 467 424 +43 12
8 Electrum 6 5 1 536 434 +102 15
9 Cassadaigua 6 5 1 493 431 +62 15
10 APOC Coalition 6 5 1 468 413 +55 15
11 Anollasia 6 5 1 466 436 +30 15**
12 Valanora 6 4 2 515 428 +87 12
13 West Phoenicia 6 4 2 518 452 +66 12
14 Baranil 6 4 2 468 453 +15 12
15 Ethane 6 4 2 483 410 +73 12
16 Darmen 6 4 2 462 402 +60 12***


Round of 16

1) Free Republics (FFR) v. 16) Darmen (DAR)
2) Vangaziland (VNG) v. 15) Ethane (ETN)
3) Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) v. 14) Baranil (BRN)
4) Xanneria (XAN) v. 12) Valanora (VAL)*
5) Titaniumland (TTM) v. 13) West Phoenicia (KWP)*
6) Laeral (LRL) v. 11) Anollasia (ANL)
7) Polkopia (PLK) v. 10) APOC Coalition (COA)
8) Electrum (ETM) v. 9) Cassadaigua (CDG)

*Swapped to avoid Group Stage rematch

NOTE: Matchups are subject to reseeding and group stage rematch restrictions

BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Free Republics 22-12 The Kytler Peninsulae
Kriegiersien 15-20 Laeral


Bronze Medal Match

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)

Gold Medal Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Laeral (LRL)

BOXING - Men's Bantamweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Titus Angel (KWP)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) defeated Lonnie Jackson (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 7 9 25

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 7 9 25

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 7 9 25

Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) defeated Greg Haron (VKL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 9 9 28
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 9 9 28
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 9 9 28
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Dennis Weltman (CDG) defeated Lucas Payne (TSA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 9 10 29
Markus Pi (KGS) 9 10 8 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 9 10 29
Markus Pi (KGS) 9 10 8 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 9 10 29
Markus Pi (KGS) 9 10 8 27

Timothy Rhone (BRI) defeated Markus Pi (KGS) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) v. Timothy Rhone (BRI)
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) v. Dennis Weltman (CDG)

BOXING - Men's Light Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater UEOIUA9S8DUAS98UD (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) defeated Liam Bourbon (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Ørjan Beito (BRN) 9 8 9 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Ørjan Beito (BRN) 9 8 9 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Ørjan Beito (BRN) 9 9 9 27

Edwin Winecarp (SCO) defeated Ørjan Beito (BRN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gregg Shaw (AME) 9 9 9 27
Harvey Nash (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gregg Shaw (AME) 9 9 9 27
Harvey Nash (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gregg Shaw (AME) 10 9 9 28
Harvey Nash (FFR) 9 10 10 29

Harvey Nash (FFR) defeated Gregg Shaw (AME) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 8 9 9 26
Ka Hananda (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 8 9 9 26
Ka Hananda (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 8 9 9 26
Ka Hananda (COS) 10 10 10 30

Ka Hananda (COS) defeated Ray Seiffert (CDG) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) v. Ka Hananda (COS)
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) v. Harvey Nash (FFR)

BOXING - Men's Welterweight - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 9 9 27
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 9 9 27
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 9 9 27
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

David Murillo (PBA) (GOLD) defeated Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) (SILVER) by unanimous decision.


BOXING - Women's Flyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Maria Schtenko (VKL)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ankya Iliusi (VEK) 9 9 9 9 36
Christine Cruz (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ankya Iliusi (VEK) 9 9 9 9 36
Christine Cruz (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ankya Iliusi (VEK) 9 9 9 9 36
Christine Cruz (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40

Christine Cruz (SCO) defeated Ankya Iliusi (VEK) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 10 9 9 9 37
Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 10 9 8 9 36
Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 10 9 8 9 36
Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) 9 10 10 10 39

Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) defeated Maria Schtenko (VKL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anastasie Garreau (LEN) 10 9 9 10 38
Rishabha Chetti (HMO) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anastasie Garreau (LEN) 10 8 9 10 37
Rishabha Chetti (HMO) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anastasie Garreau (LEN) 10 9 9 10 38
Rishabha Chetti (HMO) 9 10 10 9 38

Anastasie Garreau (LEN) fought Rishabha Chetti (HMO) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Anastasie Garreau (LEN) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Rishabha Chetti (HMO) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Rishabha Chetti (HMO) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Lissy Ada (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Lissy Ada (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Lissy Ada (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38

Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) fought Lissy Ada (KGS) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Lissy Ada (KGS) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eliana Trentino (FFR) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number Two (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eliana Trentino (FFR) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number Two (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eliana Trentino (FFR) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number Two (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Eliana Trentino (FFR) fought Maid A-Milking Number Two (SCG) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Eliana Trentino (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Eliana Trentino (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Maid A-Milking Number Two (SCG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tina Tollås (COS) 10 9 9 9 37
Alia Ermana (ERM) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tina Tollås (COS) 10 9 10 9 38
Alia Ermana (ERM) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tina Tollås (COS) 10 9 9 9 37
Alia Ermana (ERM) 9 10 10 10 39

Alia Ermana (ERM) defeated Tina Tollås (COS) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarah Chong (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Iriru Omakesu (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarah Chong (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Iriru Omakesu (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarah Chong (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Iriru Omakesu (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Sarah Chong (KWP) fought Iriru Omakesu (KSK) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Iriru Omakesu (KSK) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Iriru Omakesu (KSK) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Iriru Omakesu (KSK) as the winner.

Edith Caroll (ETM) knocked out Charlotte Homewood (DAR) in the 1st round.


Quarterfinals

16) Christine Cruz (SCO) v. 8) Edith Caroll (ETM)
15) Lusia Uzembelski (GLS) v. 23) Iriru Omakesu (KSK)
19) Rishabha Chetti (HMO) v. 11) Alia Ermana (ERM)
4) Jennifer Bloomquist (CDG) v. 5) Eliana Trentino (FFR)

BOXING - Women's Middleweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier MOOMOOMOO (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 8 7 10 35

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 9 8 10 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 9 8 10 37

Missy Wheelan (KWP) defeated Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 9 8 10 10 37
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 8 10 10 38
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 9 8 9 10 36
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 10 10 10 9 39

Kelsey Weller (CDG) defeated Atlanta Johnson (KGS) (BRONZE) by split decision.


Gold Medal Fight

Missy Wheelan (KWP) v. Kelsey Weller (CDG)

CAID - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 1-9 (12) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 2-17 (23)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0-22 (22) def. Vilitan Union (VLT) 0-13 (13)


3rd Place Final

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)

1st Place Final

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

CANOE - SPRINT - Men's C-1 1000 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Moses McCarty (UBT)

Top 4 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Walter Day (LEN) 3:51.252
2 Stanley Castor (MNM) 3:54.136
3 Norris Boris (SCO) 3:58.171
4 Mike Arellano (EJM) 3:58.592

5 Eselo Enikalistre (VEK) 4:02.335
6 Quinlan Donnelly (DAR) 4:03.321
7 Mudaot Jukambi (VLT) 4:05.587
8 Svarik Ingolfsson (YSR) 4:42.897

Semifinal 2
1 Tim June (KWP) 3:54.247
2 Frank Irvine (ETN) 3:55.516
3 Sami Grossuger (MTJ) 3:55.578
4 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 3:58.366

5 John Puller (VKL) 3:58.770
6 Samuli Pyysalo (FFR) 3:59.239
7 Ylann Aarris (EFL) 4:05.073
8 Derrryl Pirate (KGS) 4:17.347


CANOE - SPRINT - Men's K-1 1000 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Chris Beckham (TOB)

Top 4 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 3:29.942
2 Milan Maǧu (KLS) 3:30.382
3 Corentin Nicholson (DAR) 3:33.911
4 Xion Fullnik (COS) 3:34.281

5 Tiny Tim (SCG) 3:37.505
6 Grrr Pirate (KGS) 3:40.103
7 Linoa Liba (VLT) 3:42.187
8 Klaus Busch (UAR) 3:50.758

Semifinal 2
1 Cody Child (FFR) 3:29.674
2 Ryan Keane (KRY) 3:30.262
3 Boris Lee (KSK) 3:32.150
4 Szilárd Hamill (EFL) 3:32.508

5 Callum Beattie (TSA) 3:37.178
6 Brendan Tasman (KWP) 3:37.681
7 Harry Conner (EJM) 3:50.014
8 Kevin Prince (TAE) 4:04.123


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's C-1 200 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Kohaku Winther (ATL)

Top 4 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Laurie Welder (KSK) 48.664
2 Tinarrr Pirate (KGS) 50.098
3 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 50.182
4 Pea Oani (PLY) 50.370

5 Angelina Leonard (LEN) 50.605
6 Hady Atanasov (DCS) 50.644
7 Lauren White (EJM) 50.674
8 Amália Mbalenhle (MNM) 51.048

Semifinal 2
1 Susan Caveny (CDG) 48.606
2 Inga Horn (KWP) 48.682
3 Rada Puller (VKL) 48.942
4 Marcia Rowan (KRY) 49.124

5 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 50.191
6 Chloe Van Dyk (UAR) 50.289
7 Leina Ivikaso (VEK) 50.940
8 Bikala Rutato (VLT) 51.537


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-1 200 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Mrs. Codsworth (KGS)

Top 4 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Zoey McConnell (CDG) 44.091
2 Stana Andreas (DCS) 44.915
3 Taylor Johnson (KSK) 45.144
4 Ema Tove (MNM) 45.461

5 Maria Tulisov (MTJ) 45.504
6 Rey Engberg (COS) 46.918
7 Yamka Osaka (TSA) 47.255
8 Ewelina Alrekursdottir (GLS) 50.504

Semifinal 2
1 Igna Puller (VKL) 44.058
2 Esther Sutton (AME) 44.578
3 Kris Mckai (KWP) 44.715
4 Rinurinu Mkoavera (VLT) 44.921

5 Dorothy Lee (ETM) 45.311
6 Ayza Sultygov (FFR) 45.428
7 Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 45.684
8 Hameeda Zaro (EFL) 46.880


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-2 500 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL)

Top 4 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Anastia Veleseru / Laria Stoyakasi (VEK) 1:44.305
2 Pauline Lundin/Yue Wan Hsing (FFR) 1:45.137
3 Joanne Theron/Harriet Jacobs (KRY) 1:46.336
4 Viola Gusterovich/Rey Engberg (COS) 1:46.664

5 Sara Sanguina/Bronagh Moses (DCS) 1:47.152
6 Wilda Triggs/Evangelina Lindon (DAR) 1:47.257
7 Keluaki Murasja / Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:47.465
8 Candida McPhee/Suzanna Cornell (ETN) 1:47.632

Semifinal 2
1 Jolene Dubinsky/Lindsey Donnell (KSK) 1:42.841
2 Zoey McConnell/Andrea Nesbitt (CDG) 1:43.963
3 Lisa Knight/Rachel George (AME) 1:46.062
4 Theresa Doherty/Phyllis Miller (ETM) 1:46.164

5 Imogen Stephens/Yamka Osaka (TSA) 1:46.505
6 Lady Dancing Number Seven/Lady Dancing Number Six (SCG) 1:46.982
7 Carla Vido/Anna Garra (SRG) 1:47.149
8 Ema Tove/Akanksha Aemilia (MNM) 1:47.154


CHESS - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Georgine James (EFL) 1½–2½ Pythia Breech (KWP)
Gabriela Carvalho (FFR) 1–3 Stephanie Toulson (CDG)


3rd Place Match

Georgine James (EFL) v. Gabriela Carvalho (FFR)

1st Place Match

Pythia Breech (KWP) v. Stephanie Toulson (CDG)

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Keirin - Heats
Reigning Champion: Mr. Handy

Top 2 advance to Semifinals. Rest to First Round Repechage

1st Round

- Heat 1
1 Apyrphung Illokel (KYP) 1
2 Shaaheen Olsen (EFL) 2

3 Shaun Causey (ETN) 3
4 Tomas Tomas Tomasson (VKL) 4
5 Yavo Kuseri (VEK) 5
6 Ted Gentry (TAE) 6

Heat 2
1 Abul Pi (KGS) 1
2 Finley Matthews (BRI) 2

3 Julian Dastic (MTJ) 3
4 Jack Snell (VKL) 4
5 James Hoilett (KRY) 5
6 Martin St. Martin (SCO) 6

Heat 3
1 Jerry Oldenborg (VNG) 1
2 Sani Manta (ERM) 2

3 Eirik Adler (KSK) 3
4 Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 4
5 Edilbek Sultanovich (FFR) 5
6 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) DNF

Heat 4
1 Mike Morris (KWP) 1
2 Samson Nightingale (ETM) 2

3 Tyler Parks (AME) 3
4 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 4
5 Matt Walsh (KSK) 5
6 Chris Frost (TSA) 6

Heat 5
1 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 1
2 Karnas Bilao (VLT) 2

3 Mani Soudé (COS) 3
4 Thomas Bennett (KYP) 4
5 Brian Salmaball (KWP) 5
6 Piper Piping Number Five (SCG) 6
7 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 7

Heat 6
1 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 1
2 Vinsent Iglaso (VEK) 2

3 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 3
4 Jake Bexley (LEN) 4
5 Purwa Kata (ERM) 5
6 Frank Sulzbach (DAR) 6
7 Chris Hay (ETM) 7

Heat 7
1 Leonardo Cardoso (FFR) 1
2 Dale Vance (VNG) 2

3 Jermaine Owston (ETN) 3
4 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 4
5 Victor Beauchamp (LEN) 5
6 Francis Donnelly (SCO) 6
7 Giovanni Wilkinson (BRI) 7

Heat 8
1 Damir Coorovic (COS) 1
2 Mark Kerrier (KRY) 2

3 Bana Pandya (HMO) 3
4 Omar Pi (KGS) 4
5 Manu Fitzgerald (DAR) 5
6 Sigaaf Muasta (VLT) 6
7 Ouranos Lojze (MNM) 7


First Round Repechage

Winners advance to Semifinals

Repechage 1
1 Purwa Kata (ERM) 1
2 Thomas Bennett (KYP) 2
3 Mani Soudé (COS) 3
4 Dominik Karakanov (MTJ) 4
5 Jack Snell (VKL) 5
6 Yavo Kuseri (VEK) 6
7 Sigaaf Muasta (VLT) 7
8 Ted Gentry (TAE) 8

Repechage 2
1 Julian Dastic (MTJ) 1
2 Ouranos Lojze (MNM) 2
3 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 3
4 Martin St. Martin (SCO) 4
5 Victor Beauchamp (LEN) 5
6 Chris Frost (TSA) 6
7 Manu Fitzgerald (DAR) 7

Repechage 3
1 Matt Walsh (KSK) 1
2 Edilbek Sultanovich (FFR) 2
3 Piper Piping Number Five (SCG) 3
4 Shaun Causey (ETN) 4
5 Bana Pandya (HMO) 5
6 Tyler Parks (AME) 6
7 Frank Sulzbach (DAR) 7

Repechage 4
1 Omar Pi (KGS) 1
2 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 2
3 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 3
4 Francis Donnelly (SCO) 4
5 Jermaine Owston (ETN) 5
6 Eirik Adler (KSK) 6
7 Jake Bexley (LEN) REL

Repechage 5
1 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1
2 James Hoilett (KRY) 2
3 Tomas Tomas Tomasson (VKL) 3
4 Giovanni Wilkinson (BRI) 4
5 Chris Hay (ETM) 5
6 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 6
7 Brian Salmaball (KWP) 7


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Sprint - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ziyaad Nazar (EFL)

Bronze Medal Final

1 Saraf ben Alexias (IOU)     9.940 (BRONZE)
2 Ziyaad Nazar (EFL) 9.962


Gold Medal Final

1 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT)    10.104 (GOLD)
2 Eryalus ben Chaim (IOU) 10.185 (SILVER)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Feb 06, 2019 1:14 pm

Day 16 Results (Part 3)


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Omnium - Elimination Race and 1 km Time Trial
Reigning Champion: Marc Russell (QUE)

Elimination Race

-1 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT)              1
2 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 2
3 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 3
4 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 4
5 Li Pi (KGS) 5
6 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 6
7 Purwa Kata (ERM) 7
8 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 8
9 Vinne Charter (ETM) 9
10 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 10
11 James Lucan (KSK) 11
12 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 12
13 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 13
14 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 14
15 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 15
16 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 16
17 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 17
18 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 18
19 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 19
20 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 20
21 Jules Girault (LEN) 21
22 Bana Pandya (HMO) 22
23 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 23
24 Scott Tucker (LEN) 24
25 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 25
26 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 26
27 Ted Gentry (TAE) 27
28 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 28
29 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 29
30 Sani Manta (ERM) 30
31 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 31
32 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 32
33 Jack Snell (VKL) 33
34 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 34
35 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 35
36 Josh Guo (ETM) 36
37 Jared Orem (BRI) 37
38 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 38
39 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 39
40 Brokk Gather (COS) 40
41 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 41
42 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 42
43 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 43
44 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 44
45 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 45
46 Gif Bell (VKL) 46
47 Felix Bolton (DAR) 47
48 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 48
49 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 49
50 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 50
51 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 51
52 Olliver Constant (TAE) DNF


1 km Time Trial

-1 Mattias Grimko (MTJ)             1:03.918
2 Josh Guo (ETM) 1:03.942
3 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 1:03.997
4 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 1:04.021
5 Purwa Kata (ERM) 1:04.025
6 Scott Tucker (LEN) 1:04.139
7 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 1:04.229
8 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1:04.248
9 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 1:04.356
10 Li Pi (KGS) 1:04.359
11 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 1:04.375
12 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 1:04.485
13 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 1:04.599
14 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 1:04.717
15 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 1:04.721
16 Jack Snell (VKL) 1:04.781
17 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 1:04.824
18 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 1:04.860
19 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 1:04.925
20 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 1:04.939
21 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 1:05.026
22 Brokk Gather (COS) 1:05.188
23 Felix Bolton (DAR) 1:05.391
24 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 1:05.527
25 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 1:05.700
26 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 1:05.742
27 Vinne Charter (ETM) 1:05.764
28 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 1:05.861
29 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 1:05.865
30 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 1:05.913
31 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 1:06.236
32 Jared Orem (BRI) 1:06.323
33 Jules Girault (LEN) 1:06.415
34 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 1:06.575
35 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 1:06.780
36 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 1:06.800
37 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 1:07.011
38 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 1:07.136
39 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 1:07.296
40 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 1:07.309
41 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 1:07.395
42 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 1:07.409
43 James Lucan (KSK) 1:07.423
44 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 1:07.551
45 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 1:07.601
46 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 1:07.743
47 Gif Bell (VKL) 1:07.787
48 Bana Pandya (HMO) 1:08.000
49 Sani Manta (ERM) 1:08.952
50 Ted Gentry (TAE) 1:09.206
51 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 1:09.552


Standings after 1 km Time Trial

-                                 SR  IP  ER  TT Total
1 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 13 4 1 3 21
2 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 2 10 13 9 34
3 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4 5 6 20 35
4 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 7 14 3 12 36
5 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 5 3 15 15 38
6 Li Pi (KGS) 17 7 5 10 39
7 Purwa Kata (ERM) 10 19 7 5 41
8 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1 16 18 8 43
9 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 9 6 10 28 53
10 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 32 8 2 13 55
11 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 31 1 26 7 65
12 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 15 22 29 1 67
13 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 8 12 42 11 73
14 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 3 9 48 14 74
15 Josh Guo (ETM) 12 32 36 2 82
16 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 28 2 38 18 86
16 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 33 15 4 34 86
18 Jack Snell (VKL) 6 34 33 16 89
18 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 18 13 28 30 89
20 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 21 31 17 25 94
21 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 30 20 32 17 99
22 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 34 17 8 41 100
23 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 20 30 20 31 101
24 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 38 27 12 29 106
24 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 11 40 19 36 106
26 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 23 46 35 4 108
27 Scott Tucker (LEN) 37 42 24 6 109
28 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 16 47 23 24 110
29 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 22 18 34 38 112
30 James Lucan (KSK) 35 26 11 43 115
31 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 48 35 14 21 118
32 Jules Girault (LEN) 40 29 21 33 123
33 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 19 21 41 45 126
34 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 26 50 16 42 134
34 Vinne Charter (ETM) 50 48 9 27 134
36 Felix Bolton (DAR) 43 23 47 23 136
37 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 24 36 31 46 137
37 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 39 24 39 35 137
39 Gif Bell (VKL) 14 39 46 47 146
40 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 51 28 50 19 148
41 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 42 25 43 39 149
42 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 27 33 45 51 156
43 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 25 37 51 44 157
44 Jared Orem (BRI) 46 44 37 32 159
45 Bana Pandya (HMO) 47 45 22 48 162
45 Ted Gentry (TAE) 36 49 27 50 162
47 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 45 43 49 26 163
47 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 49 52 25 37 163
47 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 41 38 44 40 163
50 Sani Manta (ERM) 44 41 30 49 164
51 Brokk Gather (COS) 52 51 40 22 165
— Olliver Constant (TAE) 29 11 DNF DNF
Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Keirin - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Eleonore Despatie (QUE)

1 Gayle Torres (AME)        1 (GOLD)
2 Imogen Windsor (LEN) 2 (SILVER)
3 Amy Schaeffer (CDG) 3 (BRONZE)
4 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 4
5 Zinara Fama (COS) 5
6 Selita Molara (VLT) DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Omnium - 10 km Scratch Race and 3 km Individual Pursuit
Reigning Champion: Andrea Hodson (EFL)

10 km Scratch Race

-1 Nana Pallum (BRI)                            0
2 Simone Drummond (KRY) 0
3 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 0
4 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 0
5 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 0
6 Deborah Smith (KRY) 0
7 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 0
8 Dörte Pi (KGS) 0
9 Kit Ogden (CDG) 0
10 April Rhodes (KWP) 0
11 Nira Polymede (IOU) 0
12 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 0
13 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 0
14 Chelsea Booth (COS) 0
15 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 0
16 Annie Sandoval (AME) 0
17 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 0
18 Diera Kovac (BRI) 0
19 Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) 0
20 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 0
21 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 0
22 Kara Tousand (GUL) 0
23 Vio Rella (ERM) 0
24 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 0
25 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 0
26 Michelle Agostino (UAR) -1
27 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) -1
28 Katherine Pi (KGS) -1
29 Kamala Dheer (HMO) -1
30 Sophia Bowler (VKL) -1
31 Kala Rutia (VLT) -1
32 Sandy Morgan (TAE) -1
33 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) -1
34 Justine Giroux (KSK) -1
35 Florence Faulkner (KYP) -1
36 Granny O'Donald (VKL) -1
37 Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) -1
38 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) -1
39 Marise Grey (ETM) -1
40 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) -1
41 Wardani Wedan (ERM) -1
42 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) -1
43 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) -1
44 Celeste Ergül (COS) -1
45 Evie West (TSA) -1
46 Anna Wilcox (KSK) -1
47 Shauna Cook (TSA) -1
48 Louise Chapman (LEN) -1
— Adili bat Antiope (IOU) DNF
Irene Moore (LEN) DNF
Rebecca Moon (KWP) DNF
Liwia Marika (MNM) DNF
Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) DNF
Wallis Meaney (DAR) DNF
Cheeno Misra (HMO) DNF


3 km Individual Pursuit

-1 Simone Drummond (KRY)                      3:36.012
2 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 3:36.574
3 April Rhodes (KWP) 3:36.954
4 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 3:37.881
5 Dörte Pi (KGS) 3:40.189
6 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 3:40.936
7 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 3:41.077
8 Nana Pallum (BRI) 3:41.183
9 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 3:42.196
10 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 3:42.278
11 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 3:42.375
12 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 3:42.601
13 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 3:42.670
14 Marise Grey (ETM) 3:43.181
15 Justine Giroux (KSK) 3:43.318
16 Deborah Smith (KRY) 3:44.554
17 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 3:44.950
18 Kit Ogden (CDG) 3:45.097
19 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 3:48.040
20 Katherine Pi (KGS) 3:49.403
21 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 3:49.478
22 Vio Rella (ERM) 3:49.518
23 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 3:49.694
24 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 3:49.759
25 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 3:50.153
26 Kara Tousand (GUL) 3:50.217
27 Diera Kovac (BRI) 3:50.396
28 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 3:50.526
29 Nira Polymede (IOU) 3:50.639
30 Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) 3:50.852
31 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 3:50.886
32 Kala Rutia (VLT) 3:51.023
33 Evie West (TSA) 3:51.112
34 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 3:52.101
35 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 3:52.237
36 Celeste Ergül (COS) 3:52.924
37 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 3:54.002
38 Chelsea Booth (COS) 3:54.436
39 Annie Sandoval (AME) 3:54.588
40 Shauna Cook (TSA) 3:55.159
41 Louise Chapman (LEN) 3:56.462
42 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 3:56.536
43 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 3:57.406
44 Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) 3:59.304
45 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 4:04.026
46 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 4:07.948
47 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 4:08.160
48 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 4:09.644


Standings after 3 km Individual Pursuit

-                                           SR  IP Total
1 Simone Drummond (KRY) 2 1 3
2 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 4 2 6
3 Nana Pallum (BRI) 1 8 9
4 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 7 4 11
5 April Rhodes (KWP) 10 3 13
5 Dörte Pi (KGS) 8 5 13
7 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 5 12 17
8 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 12 6 18
9 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 13 7 20
10 Deborah Smith (KRY) 6 16 22
11 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 15 9 24
12 Kit Ogden (CDG) 9 18 27
13 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 3 28 31
13 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 21 10 31
15 Nira Polymede (IOU) 11 29 40
16 Diera Kovac (BRI) 18 27 45
16 Vio Rella (ERM) 23 22 45
18 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 35 11 46
18 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 27 19 46
20 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 30 17 47
21 Kara Tousand (GUL) 22 26 48
21 Katherine Pi (KGS) 28 20 48
23 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 36 13 49
23 Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) 19 30 49
23 Justine Giroux (KSK) 34 15 49
26 Chelsea Booth (COS) 14 38 52
27 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 29 24 53
27 Marise Grey (ETM) 39 14 53
29 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 20 34 54
29 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 33 21 54
31 Annie Sandoval (AME) 16 39 55
32 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 17 45 62
33 Kala Rutia (VLT) 31 32 63
34 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 43 23 66
34 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 41 25 66
36 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 32 35 67
37 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 26 42 68
38 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 40 31 71
38 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 25 46 71
40 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 24 48 72
41 Evie West (TSA) 45 33 78
42 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 42 37 79
43 Celeste Ergül (COS) 44 36 80
44 Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) 37 44 81
45 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 38 47 85
46 Shauna Cook (TSA) 47 40 87
47 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 46 43 89
47 Louise Chapman (LEN) 48 41 89
— Adili bat Antiope (IOU) DNF DNF
Cheeno Misra (HMO) DNF DNF
Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) DNF DNF
Irene Moore (LEN) DNF DNF
Liwia Marika (MNM) DNF DNF
Rebecca Moon (KWP) DNF DNF
Wallis Meaney (DAR) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Sprint - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Nikola Palmeris (ETM)

Winner of 2 out of 3 races advances to Semifinals

Race 1

- Quarterfinal 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.154
2 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.322

Quarterfinal 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.340
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.898

Quarterfinal 3
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.180
2 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.381

Quarterfinal 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 10.921
2 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.101


Race 2

Quarterfinal 1
1 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.280
2 Nicole Oxford (KRY) 11.368

Quarterfinal 2
1 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.222
2 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.225

Quarterfinal 3
1 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.158
2 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.199

Quarterfinal 4
1 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.202
2 Eve Central (KWP) 11.439


Quarterfinal Deciders

Quarterfinal 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.304
2 Liota Deilaora (VLT) 11.418

Quarterfinal 3
1 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.341
2 Eulalia Lombardi (FFR) 11.386

Quarterfinal 4
1 Eve Central (KWP) 11.035
2 Louisa Majka (MTJ) 11.194


Semifinals

Cheryl Cook (KRY) v. Eve Central (KWP)
Juliet Labadie (KYP) v. Shaham Katana (IOU)

DODGEBALL - Men's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) 9–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)


1st Place Match

Amuaplye (AME) 12–3 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)


ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Cassadaigua (CDG)        16  16
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 5 13

Free Republics (FFR) 16 16
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 4 11

Darmen (DAR) 15 12
Amuaplye (AME) 16 16

West Phoenicia (KWP) 16 16
Vangaziland (VNG) 13 3


Semifinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Amuaplye (AME) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None

Marian Stanley (CDG) 3–0 Allen Wilcox (KWP)
Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) 3–1 Kyle Barnett (BNM)
Mustafa Santi (KWP) 2–3 Luis Costa (FFR)
Kivono Araque (VLT) 2–3 Joe Farley (CDG)
Jarvis Rodgers (EFL) 1–3 Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT)
Ronny Johnson (FFR) 1–3 Neuromancer (MNM)
Sandro Tremayne (EFL) 3–1 Robin Ellingsen (FFR)
Rodney Kimble (CDG) 0–3 Sheldon Williams (BNM)


Quarterfinals

1) Marian Stanley (CDG) v. 14) Luis Costa (FFR)
2) Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) v. 13) Joe Farley (CDG)
7) Sandro Tremayne (EFL) v. 12) Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT)
9) Sheldon Williams (BNM) v. 11) Neuromancer (MNM)

ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Brianna Kellman (CDG) 0–2 Laura Furst (FFR)
Anke Lowe (FFR) 1–2 Amanda Nash (CDG)


3rd Place Match

Brianna Kellman (CDG) v. Anke Lowe (FFR)

1st Place Match

Laura Furst (FFR) v. Amanda Nash (CDG)

ESPORTS - Women's RTS - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Keri Wiltshire (EFL) 2–4 Ksenija Kralj (FFR)


1st Place Match

Fiona Kozik (CDG) 1–4 Zoe Swanston (FFR)


ESPORTS - Women's Vehicular Soccer - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0–0 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Free Republics (FFR) 3–1 Togonistan (TGN)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6
2 Vilitan Union 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2
3 Cassadaigua 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
4 Togonistan 2 0 1 1 1 3 −2 1

Group B
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0–3 Darmen (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0
3 Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Cosumar (COS) 1–2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group D
Ethane (ETN) 1–1 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Titaniumland 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Ethane 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 0 1 −1 0


FENCING - Women's Team Foil (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Judie Rosenberg/Kalysta Dirksen/Kaye Episcopo (ATL)

First Round

Asia Andrade/Octavia Luque/Susana Manzanedo (SRG) 28–27 Kat General/Mandi Chapps/Countess Beverly Columbia (KWP)
Mysie Shafiqa/Primitiva Dalisay/Darina Slavka (MNM) 27–16 Yuuna Koskinen/Isla Kvikkenthyssen/Lana Strausberg (COS)
Stephanie Winchell/Rachel McFarland/Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 23–36 Kekteremia Iskalisho / Visela Bismila / Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Giam Zi Joulette/Julianne Oesterdein/Victoria Toutain (TRM) 29–13 Pony Slita/Amanda Speirce/Arna Solk (TAE)
Joanna Hansen/Hollie Reed/Isabelle Johnston (LEN) 36–35 Agnes Carroll/Teresa Lloyd/Louise Howard (ETM)
Salani Bhate/Mahi Gaur/Maya Chopade (HMO) 43–37 Singala Rikka / Spouta Siaoka / Alumini Reynolda (VLT)
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara/Putri Daulapura Hana Petara/Putri Arupura Klowi Asli (ERM) 21–20 Alyssa Cowan/Kathy Vingriger/Megan Trussler (KSK)
Octavia Ricepudding/Lissi Lis/Imoen Baaldottir (KGS) 36–23 Frannie Fox/Hadriana McFarland/Nadège Andrewson (DAR)
Sapient Figgy Pudding/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 19–32 Louisa Jaramič/Kara Marelika/Ilija Dominikanova (MTJ)
Jura Summons/Supa Nena/Laeu Usha (SCO) 37–33 Mary-Lou Grenouille/Stacey Allison/Elsa Marionette (TSA)
Petimat Batukayev/Simone Wagner/Raija Kaurismaki (FFR) 31–23 Jacquelyne Briand/Levina Woodward/Adele Blackmore (EFL)


Round of 16

Esther Lim/Huda Sultana/Victoire Bourdon (LRL) 36–24 Petimat Batukayev/Simone Wagner/Raija Kaurismaki (FFR)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Ponva Rica/Nolan Metting (VKL) 44–42 Jura Summons/Supa Nena/Laeu Usha (SCO)
Shaimaa el-Amin/Helena Cade/Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 38–39 Louisa Jaramič/Kara Marelika/Ilija Dominikanova (MTJ)
Antoinette Wade/Kay Norton/Lila Harrison (AME) 43–26 Octavia Ricepudding/Lissi Lis/Imoen Baaldottir (KGS)
Lauren Silverman/Olivia Glinski/Jean Bebbington (KRY) 43–27 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara/Putri Daulapura Hana Petara/Putri Arupura Klowi Asli (ERM)
Asia Andrade/Octavia Luque/Susana Manzanedo (SRG) 27–33 Salani Bhate/Mahi Gaur/Maya Chopade (HMO)
Mysie Shafiqa/Primitiva Dalisay/Darina Slavka (MNM) 32–21 Joanna Hansen/Hollie Reed/Isabelle Johnston (LEN)
Kekteremia Iskalisho / Visela Bismila / Kesi Smigaru (VEK) 23–21 Giam Zi Joulette/Julianne Oesterdein/Victoria Toutain (TRM)


Quarterfinals

Esther Lim/Huda Sultana/Victoire Bourdon (LRL) 44–45 Kekteremia Iskalisho / Visela Bismila / Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Ponva Rica/Nolan Metting (VKL) 28–27 Mysie Shafiqa/Primitiva Dalisay/Darina Slavka (MNM)
Louisa Jaramič/Kara Marelika/Ilija Dominikanova (MTJ) 25–37 Salani Bhate/Mahi Gaur/Maya Chopade (HMO)
Antoinette Wade/Kay Norton/Lila Harrison (AME) 21–18 Lauren Silverman/Olivia Glinski/Jean Bebbington (KRY)


Semifinals

Kekteremia Iskalisho / Visela Bismila / Kesi Smigaru (VEK) 18–26 Antoinette Wade/Kay Norton/Lila Harrison (AME)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Ponva Rica/Nolan Metting (VKL) 45–36 Salani Bhate/Mahi Gaur/Maya Chopade (HMO)


Bronze Medal Match

(BRONZE) Kekteremia Iskalisho / Visela Bismila / Kesi Smigaru (VEK) 45–35 Salani Bhate/Mahi Gaur/Maya Chopade (HMO)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Antoinette Wade/Kay Norton/Lila Harrison (AME) 19–26 Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Ponva Rica/Nolan Metting (VKL) (GOLD)


FOOTBALL - Men's - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Banija (BNJ) 1–2 Illahee (ILA)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 1–0 Darmen (DAR)
Baranil (BRN) 3–2 Starblaydia (STB)
Kelssek (KSK) 1–4 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 3–3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) (3–3 AET) (4–5 pen.)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 2–3 Amuaplye (AME)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1–0 South Covello (SCO)
Beepee (BPE) 2–1 Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ)
Anollasia (ANL) 2–1 Taeshan (TAE)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1–2 Cosumar (COS)
Laeral (LRL) 4–1 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 2–1 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Free Republics (FFR) 1–0 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
APOC Coalition (COA) 2–3 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Electrum (ETM) 1–0 Elejamie (EJM)
Vangaziland (VNG) 7–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP)


Round of 16

Illahee (ILA) v. Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
Baranil (BRN) v. Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Beepee (BPE)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Anollasia (ANL) v. Cosumar (COS)
Laeral (LRL) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Electrum (ETM) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

FOOTY - Women's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24.9.153 def. Free Republics (FFR) 8.10.58
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 12.28.100 def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 12.5.77
Liventia (LEN) 19.6.120 def. Darmen (DAR) 12.14.86

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 3 0 1 471 309 +162 9
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 495 351 +144 9
3 Liventia 4 3 0 1 396 370 +26 9
4 Darmen 4 2 0 2 335 451 −116 6
5 Free Republics 4 1 0 3 371 410 −39 3
6 Mitra & Soma 4 0 0 4 320 497 −177 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 18.13.121 def. Amuaplye (AME) 7.20.62
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9.8.62 def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 11.27.93
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 8.12.60 def. by Ethane (ETN) 11.23.89

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 0 1 541 286 +255 9
2 Ethane 4 3 0 1 395 327 +68 9
3 Vilitan Union 4 3 0 1 322 281 +41 9
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 0 2 330 325 +5 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 0 3 292 472 −180 3
6 Amuaplye 4 0 0 4 288 477 −189 0


GOLF - Men's - Day 3
Reigning Champion: Ivor Attwood (DAR)

Par 72

Day 3 Scores

-1 Matthias Lefrançois (LEN)              4 4 4 4 4 4 2 4 4 6 5 3 4 4 3 5 5 2   71
Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 4 4 1 5 4 3 3 5 3 4 3 4 7 4 4 4 5 4 71
3 Rink von Windel (KGS) 4 5 3 5 4 4 3 4 4 6 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 3 72
4 Nelson Torres (SRG) 5 4 3 5 4 3 2 5 4 3 4 4 6 4 5 4 5 3 73
Darrick Kullman (BRI) 4 5 3 6 4 3 4 4 5 3 4 3 5 5 3 5 3 4 73
6 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 5 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 5 7 3 75
7 Juan Highland (BRI) 3 5 6 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 2 5 5 4 3 4 3 76
Hasan Omarov (ALM) 3 5 4 5 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 3 6 3 5 5 5 6 76
Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 5 5 3 7 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 2 6 4 3 2 5 4 76
Donald Rennie (FFR) 5 4 4 6 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 2 6 6 3 5 4 3 76
Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 4 6 3 5 3 5 4 4 5 4 6 2 5 4 4 4 5 3 76
Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 5 3 2 5 4 5 3 5 5 6 3 3 4 6 6 3 4 4 76
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 5 5 3 5 3 6 3 3 6 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 3 76
14 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 5 5 4 6 4 5 4 3 4 3 5 3 6 5 4 4 4 3 77
Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 5 5 2 4 3 5 4 5 4 6 3 2 5 3 7 4 6 4 77
Toril Loberg (BRN) 5 3 3 5 4 5 5 4 5 6 5 3 5 4 3 3 5 4 77
Dru Pieman (SCO) 5 5 3 6 3 4 4 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 4 3 77
Sohan Bertin (EFL) 5 5 4 4 4 5 3 3 4 5 4 4 6 4 4 3 5 5 77
Lyon Metals (VNG) 3 5 2 4 5 6 3 5 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 6 5 4 77
20 Phillipe Maret (GUL) 3 5 2 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 5 3 6 5 6 4 4 5 78
Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 4 5 3 4 5 5 4 4 3 6 4 2 4 6 4 5 5 5 78
Alex Knight (MON) 6 4 3 5 5 7 3 3 4 4 3 4 5 4 4 5 5 4 78
Geoff Harper (TAE) 4 6 3 5 4 3 3 5 4 6 3 3 4 4 6 5 6 4 78
24 Logan Steele (FFR) 5 4 3 5 5 4 2 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 5 4 6 5 79
Nick Screehook (COS) 5 6 3 5 4 3 4 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 4 79
Campbell Moonee (KWP) 6 3 4 5 6 4 3 4 4 5 4 3 6 3 7 5 4 3 79
Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 7 5 3 5 4 5 3 4 5 2 5 3 6 3 5 5 6 3 79
Brian Colverson (CDG) 5 5 3 6 5 4 2 5 3 4 6 4 6 4 4 4 5 4 79
Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 5 7 3 5 4 4 3 2 5 4 5 5 5 3 4 5 6 4 79
Franco Garrett (EFL) 5 4 5 6 4 4 5 3 3 4 6 3 5 4 5 4 5 4 79
Rento Baligi (ERM) 5 5 2 6 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 2 4 4 4 5 5 5 79
Mika Kendara (ERM) 4 5 2 6 5 4 4 5 4 5 5 3 4 4 4 5 6 4 79
Robert Serpenti (CDG) 5 5 3 5 5 5 3 4 6 4 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 2 79
Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 3 5 5 6 5 5 4 6 5 5 4 2 5 3 4 4 4 4 79
35 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 6 4 5 4 4 4 80
Mark Bride (ETM) 5 4 4 5 3 5 3 5 5 3 4 5 5 4 7 4 5 4 80
Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 6 6 4 6 4 4 3 5 3 4 4 3 3 6 5 5 5 4 80
Simon Pieman (SCO) 5 5 3 6 4 4 3 6 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 5 4 3 80
Olegario Paredes (DAR) 5 3 3 7 6 6 2 5 4 5 3 3 5 6 4 5 5 3 80
Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 5 3 4 6 3 4 4 3 6 4 5 5 6 4 5 4 6 3 80
Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 4 5 4 5 6 4 3 5 5 4 5 4 5 4 4 4 6 3 80
Brett Query (KYP) 5 4 5 4 6 4 3 6 5 3 5 3 6 4 3 4 5 5 80
Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 5 5 3 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 6 4 3 3 80
Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 5 4 4 7 4 4 2 5 5 5 4 3 5 5 5 5 4 4 80
45 Arnold Rump (VNG) 4 6 3 6 3 3 4 4 5 3 5 3 7 6 5 3 6 5 81
Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 5 6 1 6 4 4 3 6 4 6 5 3 5 5 4 5 5 4 81
Dominic Forrester (KYP) 5 5 2 6 4 5 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 3 6 5 5 5 81
Blake Logan (AME) 5 5 3 5 5 4 4 5 3 4 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 4 81
Sasa Galic (FFR) 5 4 3 6 4 4 4 6 5 4 5 4 6 4 3 4 5 5 81
Arsidi Koling (ERM) 4 5 3 6 5 5 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 5 8 1 81
Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 5 6 4 5 6 3 3 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 3 4 5 4 81
Harpreet Singh (KWP) 3 5 3 7 4 3 3 5 5 6 6 3 4 4 4 5 5 6 81
Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 5 5 3 6 5 4 3 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 6 3 81
54 George North (KRY) 4 5 3 6 6 6 2 4 3 5 5 3 5 4 5 5 6 5 82
Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 5 6 4 5 5 6 3 5 6 4 4 3 5 4 6 3 5 3 82
Michael Lambert (LEN) 5 7 5 6 4 4 4 3 5 5 5 4 6 3 4 3 5 4 82
Henry Burt (ETM) 3 6 3 6 4 5 4 6 4 5 6 3 6 5 5 4 5 2 82
Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 5 4 3 5 5 4 4 5 4 4 6 4 6 4 4 5 6 4 82
Luka Asplund (COS) 4 6 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 3 3 5 6 5 5 5 4 82
Adam Harket (KRY) 5 6 4 5 6 6 2 4 5 5 4 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 82
Alan Mitchell (LEN) 5 4 5 5 3 3 4 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 6 4 5 4 82
Vinot Smart (TAE) 4 6 2 6 5 3 5 4 4 6 5 4 6 4 3 5 6 4 82
63 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 4 5 4 6 4 3 4 4 5 4 5 4 6 5 4 6 5 5 83
Elias Groenlier (NEG) 4 5 5 5 5 4 3 5 7 3 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 83
Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 6 5 6 4 3 5 5 5 4 4 3 83
Asta Smestad (BRN) 5 5 3 5 4 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 6 5 5 6 6 4 83
Cory Chow (KSK) 5 6 4 5 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 3 4 6 4 3 5 4 83
Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 6 4 2 6 4 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 6 4 4 5 83
Alex Clementé (SRG) 3 6 3 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 6 5 6 7 4 4 83
Mr. Caddie (KGS) 4 6 3 5 6 4 4 5 4 5 5 4 7 4 4 5 4 4 83
Martin Jaani (KRY) 4 6 4 5 4 6 3 4 6 6 6 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 83
Umair Kik (KWP) 4 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 7 3 83
Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 4 4 4 5 4 5 4 6 6 4 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 3 83
74 Ted Markus (TAE) 5 5 4 5 5 3 3 7 5 6 6 3 6 5 4 3 4 5 84
James Eckerson (KSK) 4 6 2 3 6 5 3 4 4 7 4 4 7 5 5 6 5 4 84
Verne Wilson (ANL) 5 6 4 7 5 5 2 5 5 4 5 2 7 5 4 4 5 4 84
Daniel Addington (KYP) 6 6 4 6 5 6 4 4 5 4 5 2 5 4 5 6 4 3 84
Mark Carrington (KSK) 5 6 5 5 6 4 3 4 5 5 5 3 5 3 5 5 5 5 84
Jimmy Folage (NWK) 3 7 4 6 6 3 4 4 7 3 6 2 6 4 4 4 6 5 84
80 Roberto Sanz (PBA) 4 6 5 5 5 5 5 3 6 5 5 3 6 4 5 6 4 3 85
Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 4 6 5 4 6 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 3 5 7 4 6 4 85
Ivor Attwood (DAR) 4 5 3 6 5 4 3 4 5 6 6 3 6 5 5 4 6 5 85
Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 6 6 4 4 5 5 3 5 4 5 6 4 5 4 5 4 5 5 85
84 Kieran Perkins (TSA) 4 6 4 6 5 5 3 4 5 5 5 4 6 3 6 5 5 5 86
85 Carlos Carretero (SRG) 6 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 5 6 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 87
Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 6 4 5 8 5 7 5 4 4 4 4 6 6 3 5 4 4 3 87
87 Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 4 5 5 6 6 3 6 5 3 5 4 5 5 4 6 6 6 4 88
Kunal Shalom (MNM) 5 6 4 5 5 5 3 4 5 4 5 5 6 5 5 5 6 5 88


Standings after Day 3

-                                       R1 R2 R3 Tot ±vsPar
1 Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 74 76 76 226 +10
2 Alan Mitchell (LEN) 70 75 82 227 +11
3 James Eckerson (KSK) 66 78 84 228 +12
4 Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 74 75 80 229 +13
5 Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 73 86 71 230 +14
6 Darrick Kullman (BRI) 77 81 73 231 +15
7 Dru Pieman (SCO) 81 74 77 232 +16
7 Logan Steele (FFR) 77 76 79 232 +16
7 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 80 76 76 232 +16
10 Donald Rennie (FFR) 76 81 76 233 +17
10 Juan Highland (BRI) 78 79 76 233 +17
12 Asta Smestad (BRN) 78 74 83 235 +19
12 Brian Colverson (CDG) 82 74 79 235 +19
12 Campbell Moonee (KWP) 77 79 79 235 +19
12 Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 75 81 79 235 +19
12 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 80 80 75 235 +19
12 Nelson Torres (SRG) 79 83 73 235 +19
12 Olegario Paredes (DAR) 80 75 80 235 +19
12 Rink von Windel (KGS) 78 85 72 235 +19
12 Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 79 76 80 235 +19
12 Toril Loberg (BRN) 78 80 77 235 +19
22 Adam Harket (KRY) 81 73 82 236 +20
22 Arnold Rump (VNG) 80 75 81 236 +20
22 Lyon Metals (VNG) 77 82 77 236 +20
22 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 76 84 76 236 +20
26 Franco Garrett (EFL) 86 72 79 237 +21
26 Sasa Galic (FFR) 80 76 81 237 +21
26 Sohan Bertin (EFL) 83 77 77 237 +21
26 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 77 83 77 237 +21
30 Alex Clementé (SRG) 80 75 83 238 +22
30 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 88 79 71 238 +22
32 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 74 82 83 239 +23
32 Brett Query (KYP) 76 83 80 239 +23
32 Geoff Harper (TAE) 78 83 78 239 +23
32 George North (KRY) 74 83 82 239 +23
36 Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 82 81 77 240 +24
36 Phillipe Maret (GUL) 83 79 78 240 +24
36 Rento Baligi (ERM) 77 84 79 240 +24
39 Blake Logan (AME) 82 78 81 241 +25
39 Elias Groenlier (NEG) 80 78 83 241 +25
39 Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 86 75 80 241 +25
39 Simon Pieman (SCO) 83 78 80 241 +25
39 Vinot Smart (TAE) 79 80 82 241 +25
44 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 80 86 76 242 +26
44 Hasan Omarov (ALM) 84 82 76 242 +26
44 Jimmy Folage (NWK) 82 76 84 242 +26
44 Mark Bride (ETM) 81 81 80 242 +26
44 Michael Lambert (LEN) 78 82 82 242 +26
44 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 76 87 79 242 +26
50 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 83 75 85 243 +27
50 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 86 77 80 243 +27
50 Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 79 83 81 243 +27
50 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 80 80 83 243 +27
50 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 86 78 79 243 +27
50 Roberto Sanz (PBA) 80 78 85 243 +27
50 Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 82 78 83 243 +27
57 Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 79 84 81 244 +28
57 Carlos Carretero (SRG) 80 77 87 244 +28
57 Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 85 79 80 244 +28
57 Harpreet Singh (KWP) 77 86 81 244 +28
57 Mark Carrington (KSK) 76 84 84 244 +28
57 Mika Kendara (ERM) 85 80 79 244 +28
63 Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 80 80 85 245 +29
63 Henry Burt (ETM) 83 80 82 245 +29
65 Cory Chow (KSK) 75 88 83 246 +30
65 Verne Wilson (ANL) 82 80 84 246 +30
67 Alex Knight (MON) 82 87 78 247 +31
67 Kieran Perkins (TSA) 78 83 86 247 +31
67 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 82 85 80 247 +31
67 Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 83 76 88 247 +31
67 Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 86 79 82 247 +31
67 Umair Kik (KWP) 83 81 83 247 +31
67 Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 81 87 79 247 +31
74 Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 82 79 87 248 +32
74 Daniel Addington (KYP) 83 81 84 248 +32
74 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 78 89 81 248 +32
74 Kunal Shalom (MNM) 76 84 88 248 +32
74 Luka Asplund (COS) 85 81 82 248 +32
74 Nick Screehook (COS) 86 83 79 248 +32
80 Ivor Attwood (DAR) 80 84 85 249 +33
80 Ted Markus (TAE) 81 84 84 249 +33
80 Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 87 81 81 249 +33
83 Arsidi Koling (ERM) 81 88 81 250 +34
83 Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 89 83 78 250 +34
85 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 87 82 83 252 +36
86 Mr. Caddie (KGS) 85 88 83 256 +40
87 Martin Jaani (KRY) 86 88 83 257 +41
88 Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 87 89 82 258 +42


GRIDIRON - Women's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Vacated (Aeropag XI)

Cassadaigua (CDG) 44–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Amuaplye (AME) 27–21 APOC Coalition (COA)
Liventia (LEN) 15–3 Free Republics (FFR)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 30–19 Benjamin Mark (BNM)


Semifinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Liventia (LEN) v. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

GYMNASTICS - TRAMPOLINE - Women's - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Bella the Lady Dancer (SCG)

Top 8 qualify for Final

-1 Claudia Hanes (VKL)               66.60
2 Riyna Mulekastri (VEK) 66.30
3 Rebeka Thajer (MTJ) 66.20
4 Evry Cizen (VLT) 66.10
5 Kelsey Hickey (CDG) 65.90
Lexi Dupree (CDG) 65.90
7 Fabiola Manfrin (FFR) 65.60
Luciana Noboa (SRG) 65.60

9 Andy Cox (TAE) 65.50
10 Morwenna Kurz (KRV) 65.30
11 Anastasia Malek (KYP) 65.20
Sayli Eroni (VEK) 65.20
13 Aila Koho (FFR) 65.10
Marianna Valostiuk (VKL) 65.10
15 Marianne Lewes (KSK) 65.00
16 Babs Abbou (KWP) 64.90
Xiang Lei (LRL) 64.90
18 Michelle Zoido (SRG) 64.70
19 Sylvie Moon (EFL) 64.30
20 Adrienne Dominguez (DAR) 64.10
Evaline Lucas (DAR) 64.10
Mamie Gibbs (AME) 64.10
23 Wati Samsi (ERM) 64.00
24 Ma Ti (BRI) 63.80
25 Christina Bergström (VAL) 63.70
26 Itza Mann'o (VLT) 63.60
27 Sophia Anderson (KSK) 63.50
28 Melissa Gray (TSA) 63.30
29 Rose Howardson (KRV) 63.20
30 Lupa Va'Noda (COS) 63.00
31 Julia Stawicki (KYP) 62.80
32 Amelia Abreth (COS) 62.70
33 Comet The Reindeer (SCG) 61.90
34 N. Ecker (KGS) 61.80
35 Josephine Redd (SCO) 61.40
36 Charmaine Kirschner (KRY) 60.70
Dorothy Hill (LEN) 60.70
Doyle Angus (BRI) 60.70
Lavina McCullough-Coates (EFL) 60.70
Svetlana Dorprime (KWP) 60.70
41 Jasmin Julenciĉ (MTJ) 60.40
42 Maha Merchant (DCS) 60.30
43 Sian Woods (TSA) 60.20
44 Emilia Pereira (UAR) 59.90
45 Susanna Palmer (LEN) 59.70
46 Bernadette Friend (KGS) 59.40
47 Mina Holroyd (DCS) 59.20
48 Alison Greiner (ETM) 58.50
49 Nana Snaringsdottir (YSR) 55.80
50 Martha Antrim (ETM) 54.70
51 Jessica Bannister (KRY) 47.90
52 Uma Meitzen (ATK) 46.50
53 Tara Eifert (UAR) 45.90
54 Mizma Andi (ERM) 42.20
55 Alexis Stefanson (ANL) 35.60
56 Sandy Nyberg (VAL) 33.20
57 Mandy Cox (TAE) 32.90
Reeda Redd (SCO) 32.90
59 Namrata Katarina (MNN) 31.10


HANDBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Neu Engollon (NEG) 29–21 Cosumar (COS)
New Saria (TSA) 21–24 Valanora (VAL)
Britonisea (BRI) 28–29 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 5 3 2 0 144 129 +15 11
2 Northwest Kalactin 5 2 2 1 132 134 −2 8

3 Britonisea 5 2 1 2 139 134 +5 7
4 Valanora 5 2 0 3 132 126 +6 6
5 New Saria 5 2 0 3 123 131 −8 6
6 Cosumar 5 1 1 3 126 142 −16 4

Group B
Vekaiyu (VEK) 31–23 South Covello (SCO)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 23–31 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 28–28 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 5 4 0 1 141 131 +10 12
2 South Covello 5 3 0 2 141 139 +2 9*

3 Locharian Olympic Team 5 3 0 2 142 128 +14 9*
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 1 2 2 127 133 −6 5
5 Kriegiersien 5 1 2 2 128 142 −14 5
6 Vilitan Union 5 0 2 3 134 140 −6 2

Group C
Titaniumland (TTM) 27–24 Sargossa (SRG)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 30–23 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 21–28 El Chupacabras (ECB)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 0 150 125 +25 13**
2 El Chupacabras 5 4 1 0 143 118 +25 13**

3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 5 2 0 3 134 135 −1 6
4 Cocoabo Forest 5 2 0 3 136 140 −4 6
5 Titaniumland 5 2 0 3 133 139 −6 6
6 Sargossa 5 0 0 5 114 153 −39 0

Group D
APOC Coalition (COA) 31–23 Amuaplye (AME)
Monsa (MON) 28–29 Mattijana (MTJ)
Darmen (DAR) 31–32 Ethane (ETN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 5 4 0 1 135 126 +9 12
2 Mattijana 5 3 0 2 139 139 0 9

3 APOC Coalition 5 2 1 2 133 124 +9 7
4 Monsa 5 2 1 2 134 133 +1 7
5 Ethane 5 1 2 2 133 141 −8 5
6 Amuaplye 5 1 0 4 125 136 −11 3

Group E
Free Republics (FFR) 29–27 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Electrum (ETM) 24–23 Eraman (ERM)
Vangaziland (VNG) 29–23 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 5 0 0 151 121 +30 15
2 Vangaziland 5 4 0 1 149 126 +23 12

3 Santaclausisgodistan 5 3 0 2 138 139 −1 9
4 Electrum 5 2 0 3 125 143 −18 6
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5 0 1 4 127 143 −16 1
6 Eraman 5 0 1 4 127 145 −18 1

Group F
Kelssek (KSK) 25–29 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 20–30 Laeral (LRL)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 4 4 0 0 117 88 +29 12
2 Benjamin Mark 4 2 1 1 99 102 −3 7***

3 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 1 1 102 110 −8 7***
4 Liventia 4 1 0 3 104 102 +2 3
5 Kelssek 4 0 0 4 97 117 −20 0

Group G
Sirian (SRN) 26–24 Krytenia (KRY)
Anollasia (ANL) 28–21 Baranil (BRN)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 4 4 0 0 115 87 +28 12
2 Sirian 4 3 0 1 108 98 +10 9

3 Krytenia 4 2 0 2 106 101 +5 6
4 Anollasia 4 1 0 3 97 110 −13 3
5 Baranil 4 0 0 4 86 116 −30 0

Group H
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 23–33 Illahee (ILA)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 29–24 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 0 114 97 +17 10
2 Illahee 4 3 0 1 123 104 +19 9

3 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 0 2 105 102 +3 6
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 1 2 109 118 −9 4
5 Natanians and Nosts 4 0 0 4 91 121 −30 0

*South Covello (SCO) finishes 2nd due to 30-29 head to head win over Locharian Olympic Team (LOC).
**Cassadaigua (CDG) and El Chupacabras (ECB) drew 27-27 in their head to head meeting. Cassadaigua finishes 1st on goals scored.
***Main Nation Ministry (MNM) and Benjamin Mark (BNM) drew 24-24 in their head to head meeting. Benjamin Mark finishes 2nd on overall goal difference.

Round of 16

Neu Engollon (NEG) v. South Covello (SCO)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Mattijana (MTJ)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Taeshan (TAE) v. Illahee (ILA)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Darmen (DAR) v. El Chupacabras (ECB)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Laeral (LRL) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Sirian (SRN)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

HOCKEY - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Vilitan Union (VLT) 5–3 Laeral (LRL)
Vangaziland (VNG) 4–4 Darmen (DAR) (3–4 pen.)


Bronze Medal Match

Laeral (LRL) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

Gold Medal Match

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Darmen (DAR)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Feb 06, 2019 3:42 pm

Day 16 Results (Part 4) & Medal Table


JUDO - Mixed Team - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Preliminary Round

10) Anollasia (ANL) v. 23) Sargossa (SRG)
Raymond Li (ANL) def. Franco Santurio (SRG)
Ichiro Sasaki (ANL) def. Alejandro Aragón (SRG)
Burak Göktürk (ANL) def. Álex Espinal (SRG)
Aiko Suzuki (ANL) def. Doria Santángel (SRG)
Jenny Parks (ANL) def. by Marina Alvarado (SRG)
Tarana Gouz (ANL) def. Alexa Barrueco (SRG)

Anollasia 5-1 Sargossa

11) Britonisea (BRI) v. 22) The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI) def. Peter Carter (KYP)
Bailie Bronk (BRI) def. by Thug Thwante (KYP)
Valle Heedy (BRI) def. Bernhard Svensson (KYP)
Perle Candelaria (BRI) def. Clare Billings (KYP)
Lilas Gunning (BRI) def. Kim Bronson (KYP)
Cinda Repetto (BRI) def. Sarah Barton (KYP)

Britonisea 5-1 The Kytler Peninsulae

12) Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) v. 21) Eraman (ERM)
Arnúlfur Kormákursson (TRM) def. Siva Ruti (ERM)
Joachim Dettmann (TRM) def. by Basar Kira (ERM)
Jongeir Andoreczski (TRM) def. Raksasa Itam (ERM)
Nicoline Scherwel (TRM) def. Kuni Melaka (ERM)
Andjana Tístransdottir (TRM) def. Mawar Merah (ERM)
Hjalta Tístransdottir (TRM) def. Kasa Wari (ERM)

Teremaran Unified Team 5-1 Eraman

13) Cosumar (COS) v. 20) Darmen (DAR)
Yogi Gundtora (COS) def. Lloyd Kahler (DAR)
Morten Dannebrog (COS) def. by Garfield Geiger (DAR)
Lasse Knutsson (COS) def. by Lachlan Holt (DAR)
Olivia Messineo (COS) def. by Demetria Sheehy (DAR)
Meghan Daugherty (COS) def. Onóra MacIomhair (DAR)
Kay Renées (COS) def. by Kelsi Häusler (DAR)

Cosumar 2-4 Darmen

14) West Phoenicia (KWP) v. 19) Cassadaigua (CDG)
Neggi Debney (KWP) def. by Pierre Bousquet (CDG)
Jayme Springtower (KWP) def. by Sharif Abdullah (CDG)
Manny Florida (KWP) def. Barry Sims (CDG)
Janice Morris (KWP) def. Heather Thomas (CDG)
Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP) def. by Brandy Hines (CDG)
Rosie Malone (KWP) def. Diane Hines (CDG)

Tiebreaker: Men's Over 90 kg was selected by Random.org for the random rematch.

Manny Florida (KWP) def. Barry Sims (CDG)

West Phoenicia 3-3 Cassadaigua (4-3 after rematch)

15) Vilitan Union (VLT) v. 18) South Covello (SCO)
Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (VLT) def. Dallwood Small (SCO)
Reelfi Finna (VLT) def. Santiago Portugallo (SCO)
Kay Beane (VLT) def. by Ramon Pico de Gallo (SCO)
Itsma Voraia (VLT) def. Noreen Noreen (SCO)
Skilaia Oaiba (VLT) def. Henrietta Franciseh (SCO)
Liaboa Mfoara (VLT) def. Fruity Toot (SCO)

Vilitan Union 5-1 South Covello

16) Free Republics (FFR) v. 17) Mattijana (MTJ)
Kaua Ribeiro (FFR) def. Sami Kawazij (MTJ)
Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. by Mika Illicic (MTJ)
Alesio Lomeli (FFR) def. Dominik Dasikov (MTJ)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. Katija Lisicki (MTJ)
Heike Weber (FFR) def. by Louisa Alkova (MTJ)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) def. Sophia Trojova (MTJ)

Free Republics 4-2 Mattijana


Round of 16

1) Kelssek (KSK) v. 16) Free Republics (FFR)
Kyle Ulsen (KSK) def. Kaua Ribeiro (FFR)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. by Nikodem Grabowski (FFR)
Dani Kucherov (KSK) def. by Alesio Lomeli (FFR)
Mary Dumont (KSK) def. by Himeko Nakano (FFR)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. by Heike Weber (FFR)
Talia Czarnecki (KSK) def. by Sofia Hatakka (FFR)

Kelssek 1-5 Free Republics

2) Kriegiersien (KGS) v. 15) Vilitan Union (VLT)
Gim Ling (KGS) def. by Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (VLT)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. by Reelfi Finna (VLT)
Kosh Trollhammer (KGS) def. Kay Beane (VLT)
Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. by Itsma Voraia (VLT)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. Skilaia Oaiba (VLT)
Olga Oversized (KGS) def. Liaboa Mfoara (VLT)

Tiebreaker: Men's 73 kg was selected for the random rematch

Gim Ling (KGS) def. Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (VLT)

Kriegiersien 3-3 Vilitan Union (4-3 after rematch)

3) Diarcesia (DCS) v. 14) West Phoenicia (KWP)
Edward Amos (DCS) def. Neggi Debney (KWP)
Martin Maji (DCS) def. Jayme Springtower (KWP)
Graciano Rios (DCS) def. by Manny Florida (KWP)
Margaret Churchill (DCS) def. by Janice Morris (KWP)
Nergüi Kermode (DCS) def. by Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP)
Mascana Johnnopulus (DCS) def. Rosie Malone (KWP)

Tiebreaker: Women's 70 kg was selected by Random.org for the random rematch

Nergüi Kermode (DCS) def. by Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP)

Diarcesia 3-3 West Phoenicia (3-4 after rematch)

4) Amuaplye (AME) v. 20) Darmen (DAR)
Michael Nelson (AME) def. Lloyd Kahler (DAR)
Eric Tran (AME) def. by Garfield Geiger (DAR)
Antonio Moore (AME) def. by Lachlan Holt (DAR)
Sue Arnold (AME) def. Demetria Sheehy (DAR)
Dana Wright (AME) def. Onóra MacIomhair (DAR)
Vivian Gilbert (AME) def. Kelsi Häusler (DAR)

Amuaplye 4-2 Darmen

5) New Saria (TSA) v. 12) Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
Kevin Crabbe (TSA) def. by Arnúlfur Kormákursson (TRM)
Ricky Chapman (TSA) def. Joachim Dettmann (TRM)
Jacob Josephsen (TSA) def. Jongeir Andoreczski (TRM)
Hannah Stewart (TSA) def. Nicoline Scherwel (TRM)
Chlo Smith (TSA) def. by Andjana Tístransdottir (TRM)
Chana Israel (TSA) def. Hjalta Tístransdottir (TRM)

New Saria 4-2 Teremaran Unified Team

6) Electrum (ETM) v. 11) Britonisea (BRI)
Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) def. Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI)
Will Alstom (ETM) def. by Bailie Bronk (BRI)
Dae-Nam Kim (ETM) def. by Valle Heedy (BRI)
Hinawa Hiroki (ETM) def. Perle Candelaria (BRI)
Ai Imaha (ETM) def. Lilas Gunning (BRI)
Ayumi Nagawa (ETM) def. Cinda Repetto (BRI)

Electrum 4-2 Britonisea

7) Liventia (LEN) v. 10) Anollasia (ANL)
Joshua Halliday (LEN) def. by Raymond Li (ANL)
Dominic Hamilton (LEN) def. by Ichiro Sasaki (ANL)
Robert Allison (LEN) def. Burak Göktürk (ANL)
Sophia Greenway (LEN) def. by Aiko Suzuki (ANL)
Cate Hawkins (LEN) def. by Jenny Parks (ANL)
Sienna Barry (LEN) def. by Tarana Gouz (ANL)

Liventia 1-5 Anollasia

8) Krytenia (KRY) v. 9) Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Stewart Kiebler (KRY) def. by Hans Rajein (VKL)
Michael Percik (KRY) def. by Claud Rapeltini (VKL)
Terry Kimmel (KRY) def. by Robert Strong (VKL)
Catherine Albanizi (KRY) def. Maria Schtenko (VKL)
Janet Belmont (KRY) def. Serena Beltis (VKL)
Catherine Meades (KRY) def. by Lucy Heldenstein (VKL)

Krytenia 2-4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria


Quarterfinals

16) Free Republics (FFR) v. 9) Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Kaua Ribeiro (FFR) def. by Hannah Stewart (TSA)
Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. Claud Rapeltini (VKL)
Alesio Lomeli (FFR) def. Robert Strong (VKL)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. Maria Schtenko (VKL)
Heike Weber (FFR) def. Serena Beltis (VKL)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) def. by Lucy Heldenstein (VKL)

Free Republics 4-2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria

2) Kriegiersien (KGS) v. 10) Anollasia (ANL)
Gim Ling (KGS) def. by Raymond Li (ANL)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. by Ichiro Sasaki (ANL)
Kosh Trollhammer (KGS) def. by Burak Göktürk (ANL)
Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. by Aiko Suzuki (ANL)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. Jenny Parks (ANL)
Olga Oversized (KGS) def. Tarana Gouz (ANL)

Kriegiersien 2-4 Anollasia

14) West Phoenicia (KWP) v. 6) Electrum (ETM)
Neggi Debney (KWP) def. Kenji Sugimoto (ETM)
Jayme Springtower (KWP) def. Will Alstom (ETM)
Manny Florida (KWP) def. Dae-Nam Kim (ETM)
Janice Morris (KWP) def. Hinawa Hiroki (ETM)
Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP) def. Ai Imaha (ETM)
Rosie Malone (KWP) def. by Ayumi Nagawa (ETM)

West Phoenicia 5-1 Electrum

4) Amuaplye (AME) v. 5) New Saria (TSA)
Michael Nelson (AME) def. by Kevin Crabbe (TSA)
Eric Tran (AME) def. Ricky Chapman (TSA)
Antonio Moore (AME) def. by Jacob Josephsen (TSA)
Sue Arnold (AME) def. Hannah Stewart (TSA)
Dana Wright (AME) def. Chlo Smith (TSA)
Vivian Gilbert (AME) def. Chana Israel (TSA)

Amuaplye 4-2 New Saria


Semifinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Anollasia (ANL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

Repechage

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. New Saria (TSA)
Winners face losers of Anollasia (ANL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP) for Bronze Medal

Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Electrum (ETM)
Winners face losers of Free Republics (FFR) v. Amuaplye (AME) for Bronze Medal

KARATE - KUMITE - Men's 75 kg - Preliminary Rounds & Repechage
Reigning Champion: None

Preliminary Round

Thomas Hugelen (CDG) 3–0 LaSalle Fleury (COS)
Leri Wena (ERM) 1–0 Steve Nixon (KRY)
Hae Dong-min (LRL) 2–0 Gus Saunders (TSA)
Ismael Barrett (AME) 1–5 Daniel Finbarr (MNM)
Ulysses Cornwallace (VNG) 3–0 Arthur Cheah (KSK)


Round of 16

Anh Pham (ETM) 0–2 Ulysses Cornwallace (VNG)
Diarmaid Ellison (DAR) 0–1 Daniel Finbarr (MNM)
Bertrand Roskel (VKL) 1–2 Hae Dong-min (LRL)
Andreas Kohlshreiber (MTJ) 2–1 Leri Wena (ERM)
Francisco Overraz (KWP) 3–0 Thomas Hugelen (CDG)
Santa Claus (SCG) 4–3 Jackson Mewton-Wood (FFR)
Morgan Member (KGS) 1–2 Matthew Reeve (LEN)
Jeviniah Jones (SCO) 2–3 Yusuf Kırca (ANL)


Quarterfinals

Ulysses Cornwallace (VNG) 1–2 Yusuf Kırca (ANL)
Daniel Finbarr (MNM) 3–2 Matthew Reeve (LEN)
Hae Dong-min (LRL) 2–0 Santa Claus (SCG)
Andreas Kohlshreiber (MTJ) 0–3 Francisco Overraz (KWP)


Semifinals

Yusuf Kırca (ANL) 0–1 Francisco Overraz (KWP)
Daniel Finbarr (MNM) 0–2 Hae Dong-min (LRL)


Repechage - First Round

Gus Saunders (TSA) 0–4 Bertrand Roskel (VKL)


Repechage - Second Round

Thomas Hugelen (CDG) 1–0 Andreas Kohlshreiber (MTJ)
Bertrand Roskel (VKL) 0–1 Santa Claus (SCG)


Bronze Medal Matches

Thomas Hugelen (CDG) v. Yusuf Kırca (ANL)
Santa Claus (SCG) v. Daniel Finbarr (MNM)

Gold Medal Match

Francisco Overraz (KWP) v. Hae Dong-min (LRL)

LACROSSE - Men's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Banija (BNJ) 12–13 Darmen (DAR)


1st Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) 4–10 Vangaziland (VNG)


NETBALL - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) 54–34 Cassadaigua (CDG)


1st Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) 41–54 Vangaziland (VNG)


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 5–35 Mattijana (MTJ)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 14–26 APOC Coalition (COA)
Britonisea (BRI) 28–14 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Electrum (ETM) 14–22 Kriegiersien (KGS)


Semifinals

Mattijana (MTJ) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Britonisea (BRI) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: none

Free Republics (FFR) 6–30 Ethane (ETN)
Vangaziland (VNG) 22–12 Amuaplye (AME)
Darmen (DAR) 30–18 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 30–6 Liventia (LEN)


Semifinals

Ethane (ETN) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Darmen (DAR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

SQUASH - Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Arabella Tennessee (KWP)    11   4  10  11  11
Tereza Munzarova (FFR) 4 11 12 7 2

Tiffany Mantei (CDG) 11 11 11
Madelon Basa (EFL) 5 2 7

Naomi Singh (KWP) 10 4 8
Josie Blackburn (CDG) 12 11 11

Meghan Cronin (CDG) 11 11 12
Samantha Docherty (FFR) 6 4 10


Semifinals

Arabella Tennessee (KWP) v. Tiffan Mantei (CDG)
Josie Blackburn (CDG) v. Meghan Cronin (CDG)

SURFING - Men's Shortboard - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Final

1 Nick Hernandez (KSK)       7.70    7.41     15.11 (BRONZE)
2 Eerikki Eliseus (MNM) 1.24 7.64 8.88


Gold Medal Final

1 Summer Conlin (VLT)        5.77    9.46     15.23 (GOLD)
2 Petarrr Pirate (KGS) 6.32 6.26 12.58 (SILVER)


SURFING - Women's Shortboard - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

- Semifinal 1
1 Meghan Turner (CDG) 6.16 6.95 13.11
2 Tikimora Iorara (VLT) 0.50 1.54 2.04

Semifinal 2
1 Lilo Pelekai (TAE) 5.07 5.38 10.45
2 Julienne Belisle (KSK) 3.28 5.26 8.54


Bronze Medal Final

Tikimora Iorara (VLT) v. Julienne Belisle (KSK)

Gold Medal Final

Meghan Turner (CDG) v. Lilo Pelekai (TAE)

TABLE TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Gertrude Pullman/Zhuo Jiang (ETM)              7   9   4  11  10
Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG) 11 11 11 7 12

Uvan Borlanzic/Ulina Samarova (MTJ) 9 11 11 4 9 8
Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV) 11 6 9 11 11 11

Branka Ivanovna/Samuel Franev (PLK) 9 10 9 5
Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR) 11 12 11 11

Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM) 11 13 11 11
Marley Hernandez/Tylor Arden-Bellamy (EFL) 7 11 8 7


Semifinals

Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG) v. Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM)
Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV) v. Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR)

TAEKWONDO - Men's 58 kg - Preliminary Round, Round of 16, Quarterfinals & Semifinal
Reigning Champion: Kraven (KGS)

Preliminary Round

Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 4–1 Patrick Vegops (KWP)
Nicholas Cunningham (AME) 6–2 Emmanuel Manzanedo (SRG)
Kam Hyun Su (TGN) 3–3+ Josep Pinkerton (VKL)
Paul Messager (KSK) 3–1 Mitchell Jackson-Potter (KYP)
Mingmat Umar (SHW) 4–2 Sino Mohri (ERM)
Andreas Cordoba (KRY) 4–2 Tomi Makic (MTJ)
Le Kraven (KGS) +3–3 Zachary Carr (TSA)
Christopher Vann (VNG) 4–0 Vakpati Patel (HMO)
Weston Ó Fionnáin (DAR) 1–3 Roi Wong (LRL)
David Jones (ETM) 2–1 Siako Oinao (VLT)
Liam Osborne (LEN) 2–0 Ludwig Petersson (VAL)
Prospero Greece (FFR) 2–1 Théo Bořivoj (MNM)
Franklin Uehua (SCO) 1–2 Anthony Claxton (CDG)


Round of 16

Jacob Landshark (TAE) 0–3 Anthony Claxton (CDG)
Hyun-Soo Han (ANL) 0–0+ Prospero Greece (FFR)
Daron Thu Kwon (GUL) 3–3+ Liam Osborne (LEN)
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 4–1 David Jones (ETM)
Nicholas Cunningham (AME) 2–1 Roi Wong (LRL)
Josep Pinkerton (VKL) 1–4 Christopher Vann (VNG)
Paul Messager (KSK) 1–2 Le Kraven (KGS)
Mingmat Umar (SHW) +2–2 Andreas Cordoba (KRY)


Quarterfinals

Anthony Claxton (CDG) 3–2 Mingmat Umar (SHW)
Prospero Greece (FFR) def. Le Kraven (KGS) (DSQ)
Liam Osborne (LEN) 3–6 Christopher Vann (VNG)
Viktor Islavasho (VEK) 4–1 Nicholas Cunningham (AME)


Semifinals

Anthony Claxton (CDG) 3–0 Viktor Islavasho (VEK)
Prospero Greece (FFR) 1–1+ Christopher Vann (VNG)


Repechage - Round 1

Franklin Uehua (SCO) v. Jacob Landshark (TAE)
Winner faces Mingmat Umar (SHW) in the Repechage - Round 2 for the right to face Prospero Greece (FFR) for a Bronze Medal

Vakpati Patel (HMO) v. Josep Pinkerton (VKL)
Winner faces Liam Osborne (LEN) in the Repechage - Round 2 for the right to face Viktor Islavasho (VEK) for a Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Final

Anthony Claxton (CDG) v. Christopher Vann (VNG)

TAEKWONDO - Women's 49 kg - Preliminary Round, Round of 16, Quarterfinals & Semifinal
Reigning Champion: Liviala Eglestoro (VEK)

Preliminary Round

Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 2–0 Mariana Finnursdottir (GLS)
Athena Evangeline Aragon (SRN) 4–2 Amy Warbley (COS)
Lee Mantis (KGS) 2–0 Aitana Varela (SRG)
Boabaia (VLT) 3–1 Eve Groan (TAE)
Kayleigh Banks (FFR) 3–1 Louise Cunningham (TSA)
Justine Herrera (KSK) 3–1 Alicia Ferrand (LRL)
Ainslie West (ETM) 3–1 Jaya Chadda (HMO)
So-young Gung (ANL) 5–3 Amber Corrado (KRY)
Elwira Lindberg (VAL) +3–3 Jessica Decker (CDG)
Tom Demetra (MNM) 3–1 Brenda Haha (SCO)
Crystal Paxman (LEN) +2–2 Ghyslaine Shearer (DAR)
Dana Cox (AME) 0–3 Iulia Santina (VNG)


Round of 16

Maria Schtenko (VKL) 0–2 Iulia Santina (VNG)
Jin Swannie (KWP) 3–2 Crystal Paxman (LEN)
Min Mi Ryung (TGN) 4–0 Tom Demetra (MNM)
Tara Mailicic (MTJ) 3–1 Elwira Lindberg (VAL)
Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 3–2 So-young Gung (ANL)
Athena Evangeline Aragon (SRN) 1–1+ Ainslie West (ETM)
Lee Mantis (KGS) 3–2 Justine Herrera (KSK)
Boabaia (VLT) 1–1+ Kayleigh Banks (FFR)


Quarterfinals

Iulia Santina (VNG) 2–4 Kayleigh Banks (FFR)
Jin Swannie (KWP) 4–0 Lee Mantis (KGS)
Min Mi Ryung (TGN) 0–1 Ainslie West (ETM)
Tara Mailicic (MTJ) 1–2 Liviala Eglestoro (VEK)


Semifinals

Kayleigh Banks (FFR) 2–3 Liviala Eglestoro (VEK)
Jin Swannie (KWP) 4–0 Ainslie West (ETM)


Repechage - Round 1

Mariana Finnursdottir (GLS) v. So-young Gung (ANL)

Repechage - Round 2

Repechage - Round 1 Winner v. Tara Mailicic (MTJ)
Winner faces Ainslie West (ETM) for Bronze Medal

Crystal Paxman (LEN) v. Lee Mantis (KGS)
Winner faces Kayleigh Banks (FFR) for Bronze Medal

TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - First Round
Reigning Champion: Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)

Lian Morgan/Luciano Ziccardino (VKL)            6   6
Martha True-Path/Balaam True-Path (KWP) 4 2

Kees Coevorden/Synclair Stemmons (COS) 3 6 6
Eutaur Jordaniscus/Milene Harman (DCS) 6 1 3

Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 6 6
Damien Arranguiz/Alveen Colby (COS) 1 7 3

Kennex Wilisii / Kiko Moreto (VLT) 6 5 6
Beanita Logansby/Peter Bobkiss (XAN) 2 7 3

Immanuel Randell/Morna King (DAR) 6 6
Mr. Handy/Mrs. Codsworth (KGS) 1 1

Archelaos Maksim/Ríoghnach Ava (MNM) 6 4 6
Manuelo Drew/Uzza Park (EFL) 2 6 2

Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM) 7 6
Herul Iskalre / Yenga Ilestaru (VEK) 5 4

Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL) 6 6
Judith Wade/Robert Ross (AME) 3 2

Kurt Dragic/Karina Gerard (NEG) 4 6 2
Ray Franco/Jennifer Rawlings (KRY) 6 0 6

Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS) 7 6
Tristan Skov/Malci Serjak (FFR) 6 3

Jorge García/Paul Dresdner (EJM) 6 3 5
Stacy Clark/Endo Jones (TAE) 2 6 7

Cloelius Franklyn/Herodias Hardwick (DAR) 6 7
Brenda Capanelli/Ryan O'Fasi (KSK) 2 5

Kerem Yusufeli/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL) 7 5 6
Floyd Williams/Luca Gaspar (UAR) 5 7 3

Tomas Jackson/Kenzie Millens (CDG) 6 4 7
Masashi Maekawa/Genowefa Kowalczyk (FFR) 4 6 5

Rosa Levinsky/Hunter Roberts (ETM) 3 6 6
Naomi Simpson/Greg Franklin (TSA) 6 2 8

Claude Hettinger/Sarah Halligan (CDG) 7 3 6
Jeremy Metagne/Elizabeth Corbisieri (KRY) 6 6 4

Turoala Muubab / Sjinkal Muubab (VLT) 3 6 7
Hemat Darwisa/Zahra Tusita (ERM) 6 3 5

Pontus Källström/Melanie O'Malley (UAR) 5 4
Canizares Booker/Roseline Charlesetta (STB) 7 6

Cecil Samuel/Sue Whelan (LEN) 6 5 6
Batera Siwara/Zeta Juanis (ERM) 4 7 4

Felipe Moreno/Isabel Sáez (SRG) 7 4 6
Lucia St. Bernard/Kliff Wexton (SCO) 6 6 4

Llewellyn Day/Meredith Seller (LEN) 6 1 7
Serena Sunshine/Paul Huppie (SCO) 2 6 5

Cristos Browning/Mya Browning (EFL) 6 6 4
David Sheppard/Niamh Coleman (TSA) 3 7 6


Round of 32

1) Tyler Budweiser/Isebail Cunningham (TAE) v. 46) Ray Franco/Jennifer Rawlings (KRY)
2) Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry (BRI) v. 44) Stacy Clark/Endo Jones (TAE)
3) Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG) v. 40) Naomi Simpson/Greg Franklin (TSA)
4) Dominika Lisicki/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) v. 37) Canizares Booker/Roseline Charlesetta (STB)
5) Juana Reio/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) v. 33) David Sheppard/Niamh Coleman (TSA)
6) Leone Na/Lance Mance (BRI) v. 31) Llewellyn Day/Meredith Seller (LEN)
7) Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love (KWP) v. 30) Felipe Moreno/Isabel Sáez (SRG)
8) Rick Hampton/Candice Ou (BNM) v. 29) Cecil Samuel/Sue Whelan (LEN)
9) Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek (DCS) v. 27) Turoala Muubab / Sjinkal Muubab (VLT)
10) Michelle Marino/Tom Robson (KSK) v. 26) Claude Hettinger/Sarah Halligan (CDG)
11) Lian Morgan/Luciano Ziccardino (VKL) v. 24) Tomas Jackson/Kenzie Millens (CDG)
12) Kees Coevorden/Synclair Stemmons (COS) v. 23) Kerem Yusufeli/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL)
13) Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ) v. 22) Cloelius Franklyn/Herodias Hardwick (DAR)
14) Kennex Wilisii / Kiko Moreto (VLT) v. 20) Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS)
15) Immanuel Randell/Morna King (DAR) v. 18) Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL)
16) Archelaos Maksim/Ríoghnach Ava (MNM) v. 17) Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)

ULTIMATE - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 17
West Phoenicia (KWP) 14

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 13
Ethane (ETN) 17


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 51 35 +16 9
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 1 2 40 41 −1 3*

3 Ethane 3 1 2 42 47 −5 3*
4 West Phoenicia 3 1 2 38 48 −10 3*

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 17
Free Republics (FFR) 10

Darmen (DAR) 17
Mattijana (MTJ) 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 3 2 1 52 40 +12 6**
2 Vangaziland 3 2 1 44 34 +10 6**

3 Free Republics 3 2 1 46 46 0 6**
4 Mattijana 3 0 3 29 51 −22 0

Group C
Cosumar (COS) 17
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 5

Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 5
Vilitan Union (VLT) 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 51 32 +19 6***
2 Northwest Kalactin 3 2 1 39 42 −3 6***

3 Cosumar 3 1 2 37 39 −2 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 37 51 −14 3

Group D
Liventia (LEN) 17
Polkopia (PLK) 12

Cassadaigua (CDG) 17
Monsa (MON) 12


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 51 23 +28 9
2 Liventia 3 2 1 41 35 +6 6

3 Polkopia 3 1 2 33 42 −9 3
4 Monsa 3 0 3 26 51 −25 0

*The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP), Ethane (ETN) and West Phoenicia (KWP) split their head to head meetings. The Kytler Peninsuale finishes 2nd with +6 head to head point difference. Ethane finishes 3rd with +1 head to head point difference. West Phoenicia finishes 4th with -7 head to head point difference.
**Darmen (DAR), Free Republics (FFR) and Vangaziland (VNG) split their head to head meetings. Darmen finishes 1st with +6 head to head point difference. Vangaziland finishes 2nd with 0 head to head point difference. Free Republics finish 3rd with -6 head to head point difference.
***Vilitan Union (VLT) finishes 1st due to 17-5 head to head win over Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Quarterfinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Liventia (LEN)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Darmen (DAR) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Winners meet in Semifinals

UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Free Republics (FFR) 1–1 Vekaiyu (VEK) (1–3 OT)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–3 Ethane (ETN)


3rd Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

1st Place Match

Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Ethane (ETN)

VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group A
West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 12 16 25 15
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 19 25 25 16 4

Cassadaigua (CDG) 25 25 25
Ethane (ETN) 19 18 20


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 11 3 +8 9*
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 9 4 +5 9*

3 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 10 8 +2 9*
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 5 9 −4 3
5 Ethane 4 0 4 1 12 −11 0

Group B
Liventia (LEN) 25 25 25
Amuaplye (AME) 14 22 21

Mattijana (MTJ) 25 19 24 17
Valanora (VAL) 13 25 26 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 4 4 0 12 2 +10 12
2 Vekaiyu 4 3 1 9 6 +3 9

3 Amuaplye 4 2 2 7 9 −2 6
4 Valanora 4 1 3 6 10 −4 3
5 Mattijana 4 0 4 5 12 −7 0

Group C
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 25 25 25
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 20 16 9

Electrum (ETM) 25 14 23
Kelssek (KSK) 27 25 25


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 3 1 11 4 +7 9
2 Electrum 4 2 2 6 8 −2 6**

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 2 2 6 8 −2 6**
4 Benjamin Mark 4 2 2 9 9 0 6**
5 Kelssek 4 1 3 6 9 −3 3

Group D
Free Republics (FFR) 25 25 25
Eraman (ERM) 22 16 18

Britonisea (BRI) 26 25 22 25 16
Illahee (ILA) 24 27 25 10 14


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 12 3 +9 12
2 Britonisea 4 3 1 11 7 +4 9

3 South Covello 4 1 3 6 10 −4 3
4 Eraman 4 1 3 6 10 −4 3
5 Illahee 4 1 3 6 11 −5 3

Group E
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 20 25 23 25 6
Taeshan (TAE) 25 17 25 14 15

Laeral (LRL) 19 26 25 25 13
Sargossa (SRG) 25 28 17 19 15


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Taeshan 4 3 1 9 9 0 9***
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 1 11 5 +6 9***

3 Sargossa 4 2 2 8 8 0 6
4 Laeral 4 1 3 8 11 −3 3
5 Teremaran Unified Team 4 1 3 7 10 −3 3

Group F
Darmen (DAR) 25 20 11 25 15
Krytenia (KRY) 21 25 25 16 10

Anollasia (ANL) 25 25 25
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 14 21 20


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 4 4 0 12 2 +10 12
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 3 1 9 6 +3 9

3 Darmen 4 2 2 10 10 0 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 1 3 5 9 −4 3
5 Krytenia 4 0 4 3 12 −9 0

Group G
Beepee (BPE) 16 11 24
Vilitan Union (VLT) 25 25 26

New Saria (TSA) 18 15 25 18
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25 25 21 25


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 4 3 1 11 6 +5 9****
2 Vilitan Union 4 3 1 9 4 +5 9****

3 Cosumar 4 2 2 9 9 0 6
4 New Saria 4 1 3 6 11 −5 3
5 Beepee 4 1 3 6 11 −5 3

Group H
APOC Coalition (COA) 25 21 18 23
Vangaziland (VNG) 22 25 25 25

Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 25 25
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 17 16 16


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 4 4 0 12 3 +9 12
2 Vangaziland 4 3 1 10 5 +5 9

3 Starblaydia 4 2 2 7 9 −2 6
4 APOC Coalition 4 1 3 8 10 −2 3
5 Siovanija and Teusland 4 0 4 2 12 −10 0


*Cassadaigua (CDG), West Phoenicia (KWP) and Eastfield Lodge (EFL) split their head to head meetings. Cassadaigua finishes 1st with +2 head to head set difference. West Phoenicia and Eastfield Lodge each have a -1 head to head set difference. Eastfield Lodge finishes 2nd due to head to head victory over West Phoenicia.
**Electrum (ETM) finishes 2nd due to head to head wins over Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) and Benjamin Mark (BNM). Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh finishes 3rd due to head to head win over Benjamin Mark.
***Taeshan (TAE) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
****Natanians and Nosts (NTN) finish 1st due to head to head win over Vilitan Union (VLT)

Round of 16

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. Britonisea (BRI)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Taeshan (TAE) v. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Liventia (LEN) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Electrum (ETM)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Anollasia (ANL) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG)      21  21
Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) 12 16

Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 23 14 15
Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) 21 21 10

Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) 21 19 14
Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 16 21 16

Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) 20 21 15
Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY) 22 19 12

Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) 12 21 13
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) 21 16 15

Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) 11 11
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 21 21

Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 21 21
Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) 13 13

Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) 18 21 10
Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 21 13 15


Quarterfinals

1) Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) v. 26) Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO)
2) Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) v. 24) Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM)
5) Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) v. 21) Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG)
13) Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) v. 18) Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 48 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Elana Viteri (VEK)

Repechage

Geirrun Feybrunsdottir (YSR) 1–3 Maddie Graham (LEN)
Gabriela Rodríguez (EJM) 0–3 Uma Nancy (HMO)


Bronze Medal Matches

Maddie Graham (LEN) 1–3 Kikali Sentari (VLT) (BRONZE)
Uma Nancy (HMO) 1–3 Teegan Wallace (FFR) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Matches

(GOLD) Tara Bantle (CDG) 3–1 Cherrie Cult (KWP) (SILVER)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 58 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Stéphanie Bernard (KSK)

Repechage

Shannon Hughes (LEN) 1–3 Destiny Forsyth (CDG)
Tulia Mkaona (VLT) 0–3 Katija Joomaka (MTJ)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Destiny Forsyth (CDG) 3–1 Anuja Skylar (MNM)
Katija Joomaka (MTJ) 1–3 Nancy Bunch (FFR) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Franchesa Grimoli (VNG) 1–3 Teresa McKelty (ETM) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 69 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Luna Kaiser (QUE)

Repechage

Klaret Jeurissen (COS) 3–0 Fabiana Yepes (SRG)
Giulia Froemmel (NEG) 1–3 Komal Misra (HMO)


Bronze Medal Final

Klaret Jeurissen (COS) 1–3 Yolanda Norton (ETM) (BRONZE)
Komal Misra (HMO) 1–3 Callie McDonald (KSK) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Final

(SILVER) Fernanda Sanchez Amato (KRY) 0–3 Reshma Tang (FFR) (GOLD)


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 32 23 36 91
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 26 19 20 65
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 19 24 26 69
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 16 12 9 37
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 13 7 13 33
6 Electrum (ETM) 11 7 12 30
7 Kriegiersien (KGS) 8 13 9 30
8 Vilitan Union (VLT) 8 12 5 25
9 Mattijana (MTJ) 8 11 9 28
10 Vangaziland (VNG) 6 11 12 29
11 Vekaiyu (VEK) 6 8 12 26
12 Eraman (ERM) 6 3 5 14
13 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 5 13
14 Ioudaia (IOU) 5 4 8 17
15 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 2 4 11
16 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 4 6 6 16
17 Kelssek (KSK) 4 3 12 19
18 Taeshan (TAE) 4 2 4 10
19 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 0 0 4
20 Amuaplye (AME) 3 8 6 17
21 Krytenia (KRY) 3 2 3 8
22 South Covello (SCO) 3 2 0 5
23 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3 1 0 4
24 Liventia (LEN) 2 6 11 19
25 Sargossa (SRG) 2 4 8 14
26 Ethane (ETN) 2 1 1 4
27 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 2 0 1 3
28 New Saria (TSA) 1 6 5 12
29 Darmen (DAR) 1 4 2 7
30 Porabasta (PBA) 1 2 1 4
31 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 2 0 3
32 Diarcesia (DCS) 1 1 3 5
33 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 1 1 3
Valanora (VAL) 1 1 1 3
35 Baranil (BRN) 1 0 1 2
36 APOC Coalition (COA) 1 0 0 1
37 Britonisea (BRI) 0 4 3 7
38 Cosumar (COS) 0 2 4 6
39 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
40 Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 1 2
41 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0 1 0 1
44 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 0 0 1 1
Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
Titaniumland (TTM) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 220 221 264 705
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Fri Feb 08, 2019 11:59 am

Day 17 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Men's 3 m Springboard - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alexander Despo (JCK)

-1 Ehjy Viresale (VEK)        562.50 (GOLD)
2 Jacob Navy (KWP) 556.50 (SILVER)
3 Scott Luswitt (KSK) 535.85 (BRONZE)
4 Petre Aguanic (MTJ) 516.50
5 Lucas Wilkinson (FFR) 513.70
6 Lucien Sanieri (VKL) 478.15
7 Jonah Jonasson (VNG) 461.45
8 Paxton Carmichael (TAE) 460.45
9 Tony Anthony (LEN) 457.95
10 David Raines (CDG) 446.20
11 Theo Borg (VNG) 442.85
12 Olivier Blanchet (KYP) 423.30


AQUATICS - ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Men's Duet - Free Routine
Ottó Holm (COS) / Amon Thomsen (COS)

-1 Wesley Gayle/Charles Appleton (CDG)               49.417
2 Ostap Balashov/Hannu Kekkonen (FFR) 49.250
3 Nyle Furler/Ryan Ribes (TTM) 48.417
4 Amda Riota / Laiko Koaib (VLT) 48.167
5 Sami Pjunic/Daniello Majidic (MTJ) 47.750
6 Dalibor Shakur/Wafi Ufuoma (MNM) 47.083
Yero Ignastrovi / Evo Nablistrayu (VEK) 47.083
8 Serge Fouché/Pascal Boudevant (GUL) 47.000
9 Beau Beautiful/Nikki Notnude (KGS) 46.333
Herbert Lane/David Gilbert (AME) 46.333
11 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 45.667
12 Howard Mann/Ross Butler (KRV) 45.083
13 Michael Jones/Liam Bradley (TAE) 44.750
Norbert Sanchez/Snorebert Sanchez (SCO) 44.750
15 Francis Plum/Louis Mare (TSA) 44.000
16 Azaziah Vroom/Austyn Dunn (ETN) 43.833
17 Garam Severa/Fuguland Storm (VKL) 43.750
18 Jake Foster/Bobby McDean (BRI) 43.583
Mr. Hanky The Christmas Poo/Eric Cartman (SCG) 43.583
20 Amon Thomsen/Ottó Holm (COS) 42.250
21 Simón Arboleda/Luciano Fontirro (SRG) 41.833
22 Nimara Santoso/Rami Siling (ERM) 41.750
23 Will Goodliffe/Alessandro Fabozzi (UAR) 41.333
24 Jesse Thompson/Aaron Slotnick (KYP) 41.167
25 Owen Perkins/Honama Cundick (EFL) 41.000
26 Bill Pitt/Ben Khosra (KRY) 40.417
27 Bryan Gull/Nick Stathopolous (ETM) 39.917


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Women - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Cassadaigua (CDG) 10–7 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 7–10 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Britonisea (BRI) 4–8 Vangaziland (VNG)
Titaniumland (TTM) 9–7 Valanora (VAL)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 8–12 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Free Republics (FFR) 11–8 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 5–10 Terre Des Gaules (GUL)
Illahee (ILA) 4–5 Kelssek (KSK)


Quarterfinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Titaniumland (TTM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Terre Des Gaules (GUL) v. Kelssek (KSK)
Winners meet in Semifinals

ATHLETICS - Men's 5000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Iona Harden (DAR)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 12:37.47 - Trevor Mottershead (ALL) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 12:56.53 - Tyler England (DEL) - Outineau

Top 5 + 5 best at-large advance to Final

-  Heat 1
1 Jamal D'Andre (ANL) 13:37.41
2 Forenak Aladista (VLT) 13:37.46
3 Diamante Piccio (FFR) 13:37.90
4 Zhen Tu (LRL) 13:38.66
5 Mohammed Al-Zurnwa (VKL) 13:40.86
6 Neil Jones (FFR) 13:41.07
7 Aksel Siskin (DAR) 13:41.86
8 Corentyn pen Hudoc (KRV) 13:42.85

9 Junior Rospa (VKL) 13:42.96
10 Luther Chen (COS) 13:43.57
11 Felipe Alvarado (SRG) 13:44.14
12 Benjamin Sirotkin (MTJ) 13:45.61
13 Cocoabo #57 (CCB) 13:46.37
14 Lisko Rotorskeru (VEK) 13:47.04
15 Hal Pratt (ETN) 13:48.78
16 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 13:49.32
17 Erlend Heglund (BRN) 13:53.39
18 Ashley Zhang (ETM) 13:56.48
19 Bratrick Bruin (SCO) 13:56.68
20 Aviuri Va'Zee (COS) 13:58.40
21 Théophile Vincent (KSK) 14:01.85
22 Rhett O'Donnell (EFL) 14:03.90
23 Mickey Rodgers (TSA) 14:13.46

Heat 2
1 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 13:37.73
2 Sacrana Aladista (VLT) 13:40.52
3 Remco Pattison (EFL) 13:43.77
4 Rikard Zackaric (MTJ) 13:44.12
5 Ricky Dron (VKL) 13:45.52

6 Abdullah al-Fakhri (ANL) 13:46.76
7 Lso Yemlestrovi (VEK) 13:47.10
8 Rickie Ramos (AME) 13:50.23
9 Shawn Li (KSK) 13:51.51
10 Peter Gibson (ANL) 13:52.36
11 Morgan Pierce (KRV) 13:56.01
12 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 13:58.64
13 Ryan McCall (LEN) 14:02.68
14 Robert Evans (KRY) 14:03.29
15 Raihaan Abdullah Jibril al-Neman (COA) 14:04.36
16 Eduardo Brenes (EJM) 14:04.81
17 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 14:05.56
18 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 14:08.26
19 Laru Saxe (COS) 14:10.21
20 Pitur Valselgari (VEK) 14:12.35
21 Rafael Correno (ETM) 14:13.41
22 Marco Dorcas (KWP) 14:44.47
— Selwyn Cattermole (SCT) DQ

Heat 3
1 Eddie Samuels (KWP) 13:37.71
2 Mathias Vidal (LRL) 13:37.96
3 Ronnie Bastock (CDG) 13:38.71
4 Ellis Harding (ETN) 13:38.90
5 Berjan Keizers (FFR) 13:39.54
6 Dave Bowman (CDG) 13:40.94
7 Palaemon Dovav (IOU) 13:40.95

8 Protogenes ben Sagiv (IOU) 13:45.25
9 Stanley Roderick (LEN) 13:45.91
10 Stefan Weissman (MTJ) 13:46.73
11 Badak Merah (ERM) 13:47.09
12 Steve Miller (TAE) 13:47.79
13 Tyler Kope (TAE) 13:48.55
14 Juergen Calfwitzer (KGS) 13:54.12
15 Bort Bruin (SCO) 13:56.34
16 Alan Romero (SRG) 13:57.36
17 David Hicks (TSA) 13:58.95
18 Matthew Steele (CDG) 13:60.00
19 Oddmund Ranum (BRN) 14:01.47
20 Luke Boyce (BRI) 14:02.96
21 Dietrich von Classen (FLK) 14:10.39
22 Vernon Smith (BRI) 14:18.51
23 Joel Palmer (KRY) 14:45.53
24 Georg Huelevon (NEG) 15:09.90

Heat 4
1 Aidan Beckett (DAR) 13:38.22
2 Aviv ben Stesagoras (IOU) 13:38.38
3 Everett Chichester (TAE) 13:38.79
4 George Karamidis (KRY) 13:41.09
5 Prince Jeremiah Gryphon (KWP) 13:41.82

6 Colin Deschênes (KSK) 13:45.05
7 Alexander Kruž (KLS) 13:46.92
8 Taito Kamlesh (MSM) 13:47.42
9 Kaarle Welton (EFL) 13:47.55
10 Ben Robertson (TSA) 13:47.69
11 Joris Dupuis (LRL) 13:48.41
12 Hozas K'golt (AKY) 13:48.46
13 Juko Aladista (VLT) 13:49.41
14 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 13:50.28
15 Emmanuel Nores (SRG) 13:50.60
16 Bryan Chadwick (ETN) 13:52.71
17 Larry Bruin (SCO) 13:57.96
18 Cocoabo #55 (CCB) 13:59.41
19 Iona Harden (DAR) 13:59.99
20 Daniel Barton (LEN) 14:03.48
21 Oscar Kirkpatrick (ETM) 14:03.48
22 Heath Deason (KYP) 14:04.54
23 Gopal Kapudia (HMO) 14:06.21
24 Bernard Hogen Howe (BRI) 14:14.90


ATHLETICS - Men's 3000 m Steeplechase - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Auberon Pryce (DAR)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7:53.85 - Fr. Athanasius the Leaper (ARC) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 8:10.24 - Duilio Dancer (BRN) - Emberton

-1 Scott Sinclair (VKL)           8:10.29 (GOLD)
2 Danil Klamaric (MTJ) 8:10.30 (SILVER)
3 Irvo Solesistre (VEK) 8:11.05 (BRONZE)
4 Iain Serneel (KSK) 8:11.75
5 Nitzan Tros (IOU) 8:12.97
6 Yano Slikniste (VEK) 8:13.63
7 Daniel Jackman (CDG) 8:14.16
8 Kiwa (ILA) 8:15.31
9 Rufus Chavez (AME) 8:15.40
10 Mateus Virgil (MNM) 8:16.49
11 Polymedes ben Shachal (IOU) 8:16.67
12 Ivan Petrov (ANL) 8:17.82
13 Tuao Mootvi (VLT) 8:18.68
— Mathias Maur (FFR) DNF
Amatora Pegasii (VLT) DNF


ATHLETICS - Men's Hammer Throw - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Enemy Crusher I Put Things Down And Lift Them Up (GGS)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 86.60m - Mike Omara (LEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 82.21m - Jarno Ramsfeld (KYP) - Lasft

Top 12 + all who throw at least 76.50m qualify for Final

-1 Prince Brutus Bush-Tasman (KWP)    80.02  77.59  73.77    80.02
2 Dante Direnzo (CDG) 75.51 X 78.59 78.59
3 Emsi Hammarzeit (MTJ) 75.56 78.43 74.85 78.43
4 Lawrence Anderson (CDG) X 78.27 75.14 78.27
5 Orville Hunt (AME) 71.90 73.16 78.13 78.13
6 Lorenzo Uric (MTJ) 77.69 X 76.99 77.69
7 Amalric Aleks (MNM) 77.66 74.61 76.27 77.66
8 Horatio Reese (ETN) 73.50 77.44 X 77.44
9 Dwight Larimore (CDG) 74.53 77.34 75.57 77.34
10 Tomzi Athora (VLT) 72.02 X 77.34 77.34
11 Nuri Wigele (FFR) X X 77.03 77.03
12 Vinci Athora (VLT) 76.81 76.86 X 76.86
13 Yuko Elvarinerstre (VEK) 76.81 X X 76.81
14 Iker Martí (SRG) X 76.06 76.72 76.72
15 Kris Haimswords (TTM) 74.01 75.74 76.55 76.55
16 Robert Strong (VKL) X 76.54 73.96 76.54

17 Toby Williams (TAE) X 76.28 75.74 76.28
18 Lucas Flowers (ETM) X 76.06 X 76.06
19 Hamit Kargı (ANL) 75.93 X X 75.93
20 Maxwell Eddyson (ANL) 75.87 71.45 75.06 75.87
21 Ivan Green (TAE) 70.15 75.72 X 75.72
22 Mitrofan Kharlamov (FFR) 75.49 X X 75.49
23 Gael Magrina (SRG) 75.48 73.22 X 75.48
24 Sulim Batukayev (FFR) X 75.42 X 75.42
25 Jessie Dogg (KWP) 75.22 X 70.54 75.22
26 Lucas Roscoe (DAR) X X 75.06 75.06
27 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 74.87 71.37 74.11 74.87
28 Harrim Groetus (KGS) X 74.86 73.94 74.86
29 Cecil Ashbridge (LEN) 70.75 74.77 X 74.77
30 Mario Carpaccio (ETM) 71.07 X 74.57 74.57
31 Darren Manchild (KWP) 71.62 74.48 72.70 74.48
32 Wilton Easton (ETN) X 71.39 74.45 74.45
33 Magnus Brandt (KRV) 70.46 74.43 69.39 74.43
34 Rumi Lamina (ERM) X 74.41 X 74.41
35 Jared Mcguffie (BRI) X 74.38 X 74.38
36 Jeremy Ching (KSK) 74.34 X X 74.34
37 Spanky Skinner (SCO) 73.09 71.31 74.33 74.33
38 Fabio Cont (VKL) 71.28 69.93 74.22 74.22
39 Thomas Svensson (KYP) X 72.07 74.12 74.12
40 Muk-Muk Avenjii (VLT) 74.12 X 71.83 74.12
41 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) X X 74.01 74.01
42 Ramón Romero (SRG) X 73.99 X 73.99
43 Charles Atkinson (CBP) 73.96 73.97 X 73.97
44 Justin Bryant (LEN) X 73.95 71.24 73.95
45 Thomas de la Mer (LEN) 73.93 70.95 73.31 73.93
46 Viktor Calrestre (VEK) 71.76 71.36 73.79 73.79
47 Hin Na Boutin (GUL) 71.36 73.71 71.66 73.71
48 Fransis Kavire (VEK) 73.67 71.99 X 73.67
49 Cruz Robert (EFL) X 73.58 X 73.58
50 Trinidad Tollemache (DAR) 70.14 73.37 72.81 73.37
51 Roman Navratil (KYP) 73.36 72.52 X 73.36
52 Aaron Green (KSK) 73.27 69.65 X 73.27
53 Ishaan Harrop (EFL) X 73.23 X 73.23
54 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 73.15 70.30 73.10 73.15
55 Larus Ingolfsson (YSR) 72.93 69.33 X 72.93
56 Jeremy Prentiss (COS) X 72.73 X 72.73
57 Rafa Peak (DAR) 70.93 72.04 69.08 72.04
58 Scott Murray (KRY) 71.72 71.90 69.91 71.90
59 George Wendley (ANL) X 70.65 71.90 71.90
60 Tom Calland (BRN) 71.61 71.87 70.54 71.87
61 Hank Hank Spanky (SCO) X 70.44 71.82 71.82
62 Jeet Nambisan (HMO) X X 71.78 71.78
63 Darren Dupont (BRI) 70.72 X 71.73 71.73
64 Philip Owens (TSA) 71.57 71.55 X 71.57
65 Tom Wells (TSA) X 71.53 X 71.53
Ulysses Vermin (SCO) X X 71.53 71.53
67 Pete Crawford (TSA) 70.43 71.51 71.17 71.51
68 Jatayu Bajpai (HMO) 71.45 X 70.15 71.45
69 Din Parekh (HMO) X X 71.44 71.44
70 Michael Moss (COS) 70.68 X 71.28 71.28
71 Tim Booktwo (TTM) 71.20 X 70.91 71.20
72 Badak Merah (ERM) 71.11 X 70.47 71.11
73 Ronald Willis (ETM) X X 70.77 70.77
74 Gily Grein (VKL) 70.61 X X 70.61
75 Shihaab Tarrant (EFL) X X 70.49 70.49
76 Patrick Kennedy (KSK) 70.25 X X 70.25
77 Martin Klop (MTJ) X 69.82 X 69.82
78 Adam Caine (KRY) 69.18 69.38 X 69.38
— Amman Kautsar (TTM) X X X X
Charles Bluff (KRY) X X X X
Marten Simian (COS) X X X X
Rorie Newell (ETN) X X X X
Santa Claus (SCG) X X X X
Shayne Mardis (BRI) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Men's Decathlon - 100 m, Long Jump and Shot Put
Reigning Champion: Tyler Yokie (TAE)
Olympic Record: 9011 - Prof. Gino (LID) - Lasft

100 m

1 Makary Pawlak (FFR)            10.48    977
2 Leon Andreas (MNM) 10.50 973
3 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 10.55 963
4 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 10.68 931
5 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 10.69 929
6 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 10.71 926
7 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 10.71 926
8 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 10.73 919
9 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 10.77 910
10 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 10.80 906
11 Badak Merah (ERM) 10.87 890
12 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 10.90 883
13 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 10.91 878
14 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 10.92 878
15 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 10.92 878
16 John Humph (VKL) 10.96 870
17 Luong Duong (ETM) 10.98 863
18 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 10.98 863
19 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 11.01 858
20 Niall Gedek (KRY) 11.01 856
21 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 11.02 856
22 Mark Osborne (LEN) 11.02 856
23 Ivan Green (TAE) 11.03 852
24 Mr. Handy (KGS) 11.04 850
25 Brandon Perry (KSK) 11.05 850
26 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 11.06 847
27 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 11.07 845
28 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 11.07 845
29 Ken Erman (ANL) 11.07 843
30 Michael Tessier (CDG) 11.08 843
31 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 11.09 838
32 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 11.10 838
33 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 11.11 836
34 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 11.11 836
35 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 11.11 834
36 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 11.12 834
37 Ace Waddington (KYP) 11.12 834
38 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 11.12 834
39 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 11.12 834
40 Galen Kurov (VKL) 11.12 832
41 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 11.13 830
42 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 11.14 827
43 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 11.15 827
44 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 11.15 825
45 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 11.16 825
46 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 11.16 825
47 Rob Nixon (ETM) 11.16 823
48 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 11.16 823
49 Asher Williams (NWK) 11.17 821
50 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 11.20 814
51 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 11.20 814
52 José Cicerón (SRG) 11.20 814
53 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 11.21 814
54 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 11.22 812
55 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 11.23 810
56 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 11.23 808
57 Joel Witte (EJM) 11.23 808
58 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 11.24 808
59 Samuel Dry (KRV) 11.24 806
60 Patt Cake (VKL) 11.24 806
61 Kevin Keith (SCO) 11.28 799
62 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 11.28 799
63 Din Parekh (HMO) 11.28 799
64 James Monk (SCO) 11.28 797
65 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 11.29 797
66 Ellis Bradley (AME) 11.31 793
67 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 11.32 789
68 Edward Woods (TSA) 11.34 784
69 Chester Bowles (BRI) 11.34 784
70 Prem Thakore (HMO) 11.36 780
71 Seth Grace (TAE) 11.39 774
72 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 11.40 774
73 Julius Richmond (ANL) 11.40 774
74 Peter Watson (XAN) 11.42 769
75 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 11.42 767
76 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 11.45 761
77 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 11.45 761
78 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 11.48 757
79 Amund Quigley (DAR) 11.53 744
80 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 11.54 744
81 Marten Simian (COS) 11.54 744
82 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 11.59 732
83 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 11.63 725
84 Daniel Prats (SRG) 11.66 717
85 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 11.68 715
86 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 11.72 705
87 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 11.74 701
88 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 11.79 693
— Arthur Roughead (KSK) DQ 0


Long Jump

1 Galen Kurov (VKL)                  X   7.22   7.76     7.76   1002
2 Leon Andreas (MNM) 7.29 7.70 7.52 7.70 987
3 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 7.69 X X 7.69 985
4 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 7.38 7.55 7.64 7.64 972
5 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 7.63 X X 7.63 970
6 Michael Tessier (CDG) 7.25 7.61 7.60 7.61 965
7 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 7.58 7.36 7.17 7.58 957
8 Din Parekh (HMO) 7.57 X X 7.57 955
9 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) X 7.50 7.56 7.56 952
10 Navin Jadhav (HMO) X 7.17 7.55 7.55 950
11 Julius Richmond (ANL) 7.54 7.36 X 7.54 947
12 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 7.52 X 6.67 7.52 942
13 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) X 7.50 X 7.50 937
14 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 7.22 7.47 X 7.47 930
15 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) X 7.45 7.04 7.45 925
16 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 7.34 7.42 X 7.42 918
17 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 7.29 7.41 X 7.41 915
18 Luong Duong (ETM) 7.41 X X 7.41 915
19 Rumi Lamina (ERM) X X 7.37 7.37 905
20 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 7.34 X X 7.34 898
Rikso Blueha (VLT) 7.34 X X 7.34 898
22 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 7.33 6.93 X 7.33 896
23 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 7.32 7.02 6.90 7.32 893
24 James Monk (SCO) 6.90 7.31 6.95 7.31 891
25 Makary Pawlak (FFR) X 7.02 7.29 7.29 886
26 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) X 7.28 7.17 7.28 883
27 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 6.82 7.28 6.93 7.28 883
28 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 7.12 X 7.27 7.27 881
29 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 6.90 X 7.26 7.26 878
30 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 7.03 7.04 7.20 7.20 864
31 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 6.73 6.82 7.19 7.19 862
32 Badak Merah (ERM) X 7.17 7.10 7.17 857
33 Isai Hoxton (EFL) X 7.17 7.05 7.17 857
34 Mark Osborne (LEN) X 7.14 6.98 7.14 850
35 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 6.93 X 7.12 7.12 845
36 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 7.10 X 6.94 7.10 840
37 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 7.10 X X 7.10 840
38 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 7.05 X 7.08 7.08 835
39 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) X X 7.06 7.06 830
40 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 6.72 7.05 X 7.05 828
41 Ken Erman (ANL) 7.04 X 7.00 7.04 826
42 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) X 7.04 6.74 7.04 826
43 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 7.04 X 6.56 7.04 826
44 Patt Cake (VKL) 6.96 X 7.03 7.03 823
45 Male Zombiebot (KGS) X 6.97 7.02 7.02 821
46 Niall Gedek (KRY) 6.55 7.01 6.99 7.01 818
47 Ace Waddington (KYP) 7.01 6.96 X 7.01 818
48 Ellis Bradley (AME) 7.00 X 6.86 7.00 816
49 Mr. Handy (KGS) X 7.00 X 7.00 816
50 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 6.68 6.79 6.98 6.98 811
51 Amund Quigley (DAR) X 6.73 6.98 6.98 811
52 José Cicerón (SRG) 6.45 6.98 6.55 6.98 811
53 Samuel Dry (KRV) 6.97 6.81 6.75 6.97 809
54 Asher Williams (NWK) 6.94 X X 6.94 802
55 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 6.69 6.32 6.92 6.92 797
56 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) X X 6.89 6.89 790
57 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) X 6.88 6.69 6.88 788
58 Marten Simian (COS) 6.87 6.72 X 6.87 785
59 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 6.57 6.86 X 6.86 783
60 Brandon Perry (KSK) 6.85 X 6.85 6.85 781
61 Rob Nixon (ETM) 6.82 X X 6.82 774
Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 6.82 X X 6.82 774
63 Daniel Nixon (ETM) X 6.81 6.72 6.81 771
64 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) X X 6.80 6.80 769
Prem Thakore (HMO) X 6.80 X 6.80 769
66 Tyrone Statham (ETN) X X 6.78 6.78 764
67 Edward Woods (TSA) 6.77 6.73 X 6.77 762
68 Daniel Prats (SRG) 6.67 6.76 X 6.76 760
69 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 6.72 X 6.73 6.73 753
70 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) X 6.71 X 6.71 748
71 Ivan Green (TAE) X X 6.70 6.70 746
72 Chester Bowles (BRI) X 6.68 X 6.68 741
73 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) X 6.64 6.66 6.66 736
74 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 6.41 6.44 6.66 6.66 736
75 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) X X 6.66 6.66 736
Phineas Aaron (DAR) X 6.66 X 6.66 736
77 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) X 6.50 6.64 6.64 732
78 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 6.62 X X 6.62 727
79 Peter Watson (XAN) X X 6.59 6.59 720
80 Patrick Gosling (ANL) X X 6.56 6.56 713
81 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) X 6.53 6.51 6.53 707
82 Joel Witte (EJM) 6.47 5.88 6.53 6.53 707
83 Seth Grace (TAE) X 6.27 6.43 6.43 684
— Jason Rizzo (CDG) X X X X 0
Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) X X X X 0
John Humph (VKL) X X X X 0
Kevin Keith (SCO) X X X X 0
Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) X X X X 0
Vivek Nalluri (COS) X X X X 0


Shot Put

1 Andriy Maric (MTJ)             14.61  16.48  14.14    16.48    882
2 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 13.68 15.22 16.43 16.43 878
3 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 16.11 15.41 14.56 16.11 859
4 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 15.94 16.07 15.38 16.07 856
5 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 15.44 14.60 16.05 16.05 855
6 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 16.01 14.61 13.40 16.01 852
7 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 14.59 16.01 X 16.01 852
8 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 14.50 14.49 15.97 15.97 850
9 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 15.83 14.43 X 15.83 841
10 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 14.19 14.17 15.82 15.82 841
11 Michael Tessier (CDG) 15.61 15.80 15.23 15.80 840
12 Jason Rizzo (CDG) X 15.79 X 15.79 839
13 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 15.76 X X 15.76 837
14 Luong Duong (ETM) 14.84 X 15.74 15.74 836
15 Badak Merah (ERM) 15.73 14.70 14.58 15.73 835
16 Leon Andreas (MNM) 15.67 15.28 14.81 15.67 832
17 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 15.39 X 15.66 15.66 831
18 Julius Richmond (ANL) 14.69 14.50 15.61 15.61 828
19 Ace Waddington (KYP) 14.24 X 15.61 15.61 828
20 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 14.72 15.60 13.21 15.60 827
21 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 14.79 15.28 15.58 15.58 826
22 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 14.76 15.58 13.76 15.58 826
23 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 14.88 14.44 15.56 15.56 825
24 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 14.17 12.99 15.56 15.56 825
25 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 15.54 13.52 15.31 15.54 824
26 Mr. Handy (KGS) 14.60 15.47 14.16 15.47 819
27 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 15.42 X 15.26 15.42 816
28 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 15.28 13.24 11.95 15.28 808
29 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 12.30 X 15.13 15.13 798
30 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 15.04 12.77 14.75 15.04 793
31 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 13.02 X 15.02 15.02 792
32 José Cicerón (SRG) 14.39 14.93 13.77 14.93 786
33 John Humph (VKL) 14.66 X 14.84 14.84 780
34 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 14.29 14.07 14.84 14.84 780
35 Din Parekh (HMO) 14.07 14.80 14.70 14.80 778
36 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 13.87 14.78 13.16 14.78 777
37 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 14.40 14.75 X 14.75 775
38 Marten Simian (COS) X X 14.71 14.71 772
39 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 13.97 X 14.69 14.69 771
40 Ken Erman (ANL) 14.16 14.60 X 14.60 766
41 Amund Quigley (DAR) 14.59 X 12.51 14.59 765
42 Mark Osborne (LEN) 14.04 13.39 14.53 14.53 761
43 Prem Thakore (HMO) 13.16 12.80 14.51 14.51 760
44 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 13.02 14.46 13.28 14.46 757
45 Rob Nixon (ETM) 11.81 14.43 X 14.43 755
46 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 14.42 14.36 X 14.42 755
47 Male Zombiebot (KGS) X 13.98 14.42 14.42 755
48 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 13.93 14.41 X 14.41 754
49 Asher Williams (NWK) 12.07 14.41 13.56 14.41 754
50 Galen Kurov (VKL) 14.32 14.37 13.44 14.37 752
51 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 12.39 12.92 14.29 14.29 747
52 Daniel Prats (SRG) 14.01 14.25 13.54 14.25 744
53 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 14.23 13.95 X 14.23 743
54 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 13.12 14.19 11.39 14.19 741
55 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 13.55 X 14.09 14.09 734
56 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 14.08 13.96 13.97 14.08 734
57 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 14.08 12.96 13.91 14.08 734
58 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 13.72 14.08 13.85 14.08 734
59 Brendan Doyle (KRY) X 13.49 14.07 14.07 733
60 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 14.05 13.60 13.88 14.05 732
61 Samuel Dry (KRV) 13.31 14.00 13.91 14.00 729
62 Edward Woods (TSA) X 14.00 13.91 14.00 729
63 Isai Hoxton (EFL) X 13.98 X 13.98 728
64 Brandon Perry (KSK) X 13.58 13.94 13.94 725
65 Joel Witte (EJM) 13.29 13.94 13.33 13.94 725
66 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 13.94 13.27 12.64 13.94 725
67 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 13.89 13.82 13.25 13.89 722
68 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 13.72 13.81 13.89 13.89 722
69 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 13.25 13.33 13.89 13.89 722
70 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 13.87 X X 13.87 721
71 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) X 13.86 12.43 13.86 720
72 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 12.95 12.56 13.84 13.84 719
73 Ellis Bradley (AME) X X 13.83 13.83 719
74 Chester Bowles (BRI) X 13.82 11.72 13.82 718
75 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 13.47 13.77 13.33 13.77 715
76 Seth Grace (TAE) 13.77 X 12.79 13.77 715
77 Kevin Keith (SCO) 12.79 13.73 13.40 13.73 712
78 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 13.44 13.69 X 13.69 710
79 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 13.67 X 13.12 13.67 709
80 Niall Gedek (KRY) 12.92 X 13.60 13.60 704
81 Patt Cake (VKL) 13.58 X 13.26 13.58 703
82 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) X X 13.50 13.50 698
83 Ivan Green (TAE) 13.20 X 13.44 13.44 695
84 James Monk (SCO) X 13.06 13.35 13.35 689
85 Peter Watson (XAN) 13.23 X 12.96 13.23 682
86 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 13.19 X 12.43 13.19 679
87 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) X 12.79 12.65 12.79 655
88 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) X X 12.16 12.16 617
— Sylvain Dufour (LEN) X X X X 0


Standings after Shot Put

-                              100m LnJp ShPt Total
1 Leon Andreas (MNM) 973 987 832 2792
2 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 977 886 841 2704
3 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 878 972 852 2702
4 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 926 930 837 2693
5 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 931 985 775 2691
6 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 926 883 878 2687
7 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 929 915 831 2675
8 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 863 952 841 2656
9 Michael Tessier (CDG) 843 965 840 2648
10 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 858 925 855 2638
11 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 836 950 850 2636
12 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 845 957 824 2626
13 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 906 893 825 2624
14 Luong Duong (ETM) 863 915 836 2614
15 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 856 898 859 2613
16 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 834 905 852 2591
17 Galen Kurov (VKL) 832 1002 752 2586
18 Badak Merah (ERM) 890 857 835 2582
18 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 878 970 734 2582
20 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 963 790 826 2579
21 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 825 918 816 2559
22 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 834 840 882 2556
23 Julius Richmond (ANL) 774 947 828 2549
24 Din Parekh (HMO) 799 955 778 2532
25 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 878 898 754 2530
26 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 834 937 755 2526
27 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 910 769 826 2505
28 Mr. Handy (KGS) 850 816 819 2485
29 Ace Waddington (KYP) 834 818 828 2480
30 Mark Osborne (LEN) 856 850 761 2467
31 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 838 830 793 2461
32 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 825 840 777 2442
33 Ken Erman (ANL) 843 826 766 2435
34 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 823 864 734 2421
35 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 812 883 722 2417
36 José Cicerón (SRG) 814 811 786 2411
37 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 845 771 792 2408
38 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 814 828 743 2385
39 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 808 748 825 2381
40 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 761 896 722 2379
41 Niall Gedek (KRY) 856 818 704 2378
42 Asher Williams (NWK) 821 802 754 2377
42 James Monk (SCO) 797 891 689 2377
44 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 799 821 755 2375
45 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 797 862 710 2369
46 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 827 881 655 2363
47 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 814 826 720 2360
48 Brandon Perry (KSK) 850 781 725 2356
49 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 814 713 827 2354
50 Rob Nixon (ETM) 823 774 755 2352
51 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 838 753 757 2348
51 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 789 942 617 2348
51 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 757 811 780 2348
54 Samuel Dry (KRV) 806 809 729 2344
55 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 827 788 725 2340
56 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 767 797 771 2335
57 Patt Cake (VKL) 806 823 703 2332
58 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 847 736 747 2330
59 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 744 857 728 2329
60 Ellis Bradley (AME) 793 816 719 2328
61 Amund Quigley (DAR) 744 811 765 2320
62 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 725 878 715 2318
63 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 808 707 798 2313
64 Prem Thakore (HMO) 780 769 760 2309
65 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 834 774 698 2306
66 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 761 736 808 2305
67 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 836 736 732 2304
68 Marten Simian (COS) 744 785 772 2301
69 Ivan Green (TAE) 852 746 695 2293
70 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 825 783 679 2287
71 Edward Woods (TSA) 784 762 729 2275
72 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 810 727 733 2270
73 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 701 835 722 2258
74 Chester Bowles (BRI) 784 741 718 2243
75 Joel Witte (EJM) 808 707 725 2240
76 Daniel Prats (SRG) 717 760 744 2221
77 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 732 764 709 2205
78 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 715 732 741 2188
79 Seth Grace (TAE) 774 684 715 2173
80 Peter Watson (XAN) 769 720 682 2171
81 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 693 736 734 2163
82 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 919 0 839 1758
83 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 883 0 856 1739
84 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 830 845 0 1675
85 John Humph (VKL) 870 0 780 1650
86 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 0 826 734 1560
87 Kevin Keith (SCO) 799 0 712 1511
88 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 774 0 721 1495
89 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 705 0 719 1424


ATHLETICS - Women's 800 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Lisa Italia (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 1:53.29 - Gloria Ashton-Smith (ALL) - Ashford & Chantal Boyer (NMS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 1:54.70 - Rebekah Gluddy (FLU) - Nassau Bay

Top 2 + 8 best at-large advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Sporta Silva (VLT) 1:59.50
2 Senka Ivankovic (FFR) 1:59.52
3 Stephanie Shields (CDG) 2:00.34

4 Angelina Tenorio (SRG) 2:01.09
5 Gaelle Duvoux (LRL) 2:03.24
6 Saahira Vindel (EFL) 2:15.59
7 Sophie Hanley (LEN) 2:22.03

Heat 2
1 Tammy Johnson (FFR) 1:59.40
2 Jessika Polijenka (MTJ) 1:59.94

3 Janelle Norwood (STB) 2:00.70
4 Linda Samuelson (ETN) 2:02.47
5 Jane Spooner (DAR) 2:02.55
6 Rach Wellington (LEN) 2:07.27
7 Leonore Farish (BRI) 2:08.64
8 Abla Croft (EFL) 2:22.82

Heat 3
1 Spikei Silva (VLT) 2:00.45
2 Katharina Hagen (VNG) 2:01.17

3 Namira Faza (ERM) 2:01.20
4 Verlene Angstadt (BRI) 2:02.61
5 Beyza Morales (PBA) 2:10.56
6 Elizabeth Linton (KSK) 2:11.36
7 Michaela Razak (KRY) 2:15.46
8 Malandra Holmes (ETN) 2:22.06

Heat 4
1 Cocoabo #54 (CCB) 2:00.23
2 Eb Terratus (KGS) 2:00.36

3 Charlotte Jezero (MTJ) 2:00.55
4 Brigand Hertel (FLK) 2:00.64
5 Katarina Vesnina (MTJ) 2:01.10
6 Rainy Froese (COS) 2:02.94
7 Lidia Titova (COA) 2:03.17
8 Harmony Hamoud (KWP) 2:15.57

Heat 5
1 Tzafit bat Charis (IOU) 1:59.19
2 Yu Gengzin (LRL) 2:00.08
3 Floria Islavorgi (VEK) 2:00.36

4 Rabella Caixa (COS) 2:01.09
5 Marina Bartone (CBP) 2:01.94
6 Joanna Underwood (LEN) 2:02.43
7 Farah Khalifa (ANL) 2:02.66
8 Krisan Tari (ERM) 2:10.52

Heat 6
1 Alyssa Morton (KSK) 2:00.50
2 Irene Thon (BRN) 2:01.95

3 Lindsau Suarez (ETM) 2:02.20
4 Awa Suso (BNJ) 2:02.39
5 Indu Bhave (HMO) 2:02.56
6 Angèle Lestrange (DAR) 2:03.21
7 Ena Walker (TAE) 2:08.12
8 Shereen Lang (KYP) 2:15.38

Heat 7
1 Winda Silva (VLT) 1:59.09
2 Danielle Weaver (CDG) 1:59.49
3 Cocoabo #52 (CCB) 2:00.36

4 Chamunda Banahatti (HMO) 2:01.20
5 Pamela Andrews (ETM) 2:01.24
6 Meadow Jepson (ETN) 2:01.97
7 Ursula Meier (KRY) 2:02.52
8 Lapiz Doness (SCO) 2:03.01

Heat 8
1 Ranen bat Thoösa (IOU) 2:00.22
2 Karla Collins (AME) 2:00.30
3 Cait Robinson (TSA) 2:00.51

4 Lianna Watts (CBP) 2:01.36
5 Vela Seatarate (VKL) 2:01.84
6 Dana Tomlinson (KSK) 2:02.48
7 Lorelei Youngquist (COA) 2:06.70
— Sara Dávalos (SRG) DNF

Heat 9
1 Oya Karaca (ANL) 2:00.06
2 Kesia Keslamiri (VEK) 2:00.44
3 Jana Petrucci (VKL) 2:00.50

4 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 2:01.90
5 Pemputi Chand (SHW) 2:02.60
6 Meira Canace (IOU) 2:02.90
7 Mee Logue (BRI) 2:10.53
8 Daireann Clery (DAR) 2:27.65

Heat 10
1 Joanne Serova (VNG) 2:00.23
2 Ruth Tomsic (COS) 2:01.31

3 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 2:01.68
4 Vayu Haradas (HMO) 2:02.03
5 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 2:02.98
6 Lavenda Litia (MSM) 2:09.54
7 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 2:13.37
8 Rita Not (VKL) 2:14.13

Heat 11
1 Renee Hutt (KWP) 2:00.03
2 Melinda Parkes (ANL) 2:00.26
3 Perla Freixa (SRG) 2:00.30
4 Stacey Manson (CDG) 2:00.41

5 Cherie Paneer-Khan (ETM) 2:01.90
6 Busty Daniels (SCO) 2:02.22
7 Eva Walker (TAE) 2:02.98
8 Aida Herrod (ILA) 2:03.04

Heat 12
1 Yva Iresteri (VEK) 1:59.00
2 Espoir Coulon (LRL) 1:59.74
3 Margie Tyler (VNG) 2:00.09

4 Charmaine Beaule (FFR) 2:01.13
5 Lisa Italia (KWP) 2:01.80
6 Spaghettina Shrewdonkey (SCO) 2:03.23
7 Liriene Whitaker (EFL) 2:04.97
8 Christine Ritter (KRY) 2:13.25


ATHLETICS - Women's 100 m Hurdles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alloni Uzo (ABJ)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 12.21 - Stacey Drummond (HEN) - Ashford & Edyth Dimeglio (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 12.40 - Alice Howland (EUR) - Zube

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Millie Haynes (FFR) 12.48
2 Lilian Leoz (SRG) 12.52

3 Friera Cabrera (PBA) 12.65
4 Apa Cienrao (VKL) 12.65
5 Brittany McQueeney (CDG) 12.66
6 Namira Faza (ERM) 12.78
7 Irene Thon (BRN) 12.87
— Angela Kalou (KSK) DNF

Semifinal 2
1 Caroline Hudley (ANL) 12.62
2 Pernille Kristoffersen (FFR) 12.63

3 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 12.65
4 Ximena Rubio (SRG) 12.66
5 Saahira bint Faisal al-Farooqui (COA) 12.70
6 Jessica Plaske (CDG) 12.71
7 Krisan Tari (ERM) 12.76
8 Yvette Fielding (ETM) 12.80

Semifinal 3
1 Amanda Dahl (FFR) 12.50
2 Andrea Houghit (BRI) 12.64

3 Natalia Sáez (SRG) 12.65
4 Naomi Radwanska (MTJ) 12.65
5 Ivalsa Ulevistre (VEK) 12.70
6 Jasmine Lucas (KRY) 12.81
7 Kya Smart (EFL) 12.83
8 Kaitlynn Nossek (COS) 13.06

Semifinal 4
1 Tanya Thorne (KWP) 12.40
2 Ankya Emlesero (VEK) 12.58

3 Leapa Silva (VLT) 12.70
4 Vayu Haradas (HMO) 12.81
5 Laisa Sailendra (MSM) 12.86
6 Paige Parker (KSK) 12.95
7 Daisy Day (VKL) 13.07
8 Josephina Gardner (TAE) 13.26


BADMINTON - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Toan Le (KWP)

Group A
Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) 21 21
Marco Wallin (VAL) 13 19

Alex Cliffton (ETM) 21 21
Alusna Caejt (DCS) 18 14

Korbin Seymour (ETN) 21 13 21
Demetrius Bennett (TTM) 14 21 17


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alexei Mikolic 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Alex Cliffton 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Demetrius Bennett 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Korbin Seymour 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Alusna Caejt 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
6 Marco Wallin 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group B
Jude Gallagher (LEN) 18 16
Walter Semark (CDG) 21 21

Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 22 21
Delmar Abdalla (EFL) 20 15

Séverin Cuvillier (GUL) 10 13
Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yensey Sabistroviyey 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
2 Sinpo Reanka 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Walter Semark 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Jude Gallagher 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Delmar Abdalla 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
6 Séverin Cuvillier 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group C
Wendell Himalay (NWK) 21 18 21
Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 16 21 15

Ivanov Locavi (VEK) 18 22 21
Andrew Schindler (DAR) 21 20 19

Oliver Crom (KGS) 21 21
Pato Lomaio (MSM) 12 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Wendell Himalay 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Andrew Schindler 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Arjun Mukherjee 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Ivanov Locavi 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Pato Lomaio 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
6 Oliver Crom 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group D
Clement Garrison (ANL) 19 18
Dan Kramov (MTJ) 21 21

Claus Old (KGS) 21 21
Tho Van Giu (GUL) 19 18

Rafael Dahl (VAL) 21 14 13
Joel Tasia (SRG) 17 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dan Kramov 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Claus Old 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Clement Garrison 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Rafael Dahl 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Tho Van Giu 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Joel Tasia 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group E
Triston Black (ETN) 21 16 21
Cyler Harrington (TAE) 17 21 15

Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 21
Miguel Palau (SRG) 16 19

Robert Glover (TSA) 21 21
Chris Davenport (BNM) 12 16


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marius Fatino 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
2 Robert Glover 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Miguel Palau 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
4 Triston Black 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Cyler Harrington 4 1 3 5 6 −1 3
6 Chris Davenport 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group F
Jake Alencar (TTM) 21 25
Aonghas a'Ghlienn (KSK) 17 23

A Partridge in a Pear Tree (SCG) 21 18 17
Adrian Barefoot (KYP) 13 21 21

Peter P Larry (BRI) 21 21
Lionel McLaughlin (AME) 14 18


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jake Alencar 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Peter P Larry 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Lionel McLaughlin 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
4 Aonghas a'Ghlienn 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Adrian Barefoot 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3
6 A Partridge in a Pear Tree 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group G
Peter Latham (ETM) 21 21
James Bell (KRY) 11 14

Ari Wirdana (ERM) 21 21
Ropati Lotulei (MSM) 8 13

Will Powell (LEN) 17 21 21
Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL) 21 10 17


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Peter Latham 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Hamdaan Macaulay 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Ropati Lotulei 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Will Powell 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
6 James Bell 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3

Group H
Manny Lutherworth (MNM) 21 20 21
Yanghe Hu (SHW) 17 22 15

Mark Gallagher (KRY) 21 16 21
Lino Boia (VLT) 16 21 10

Rory Harris (KSK) 21 11 15
Jamie Brown (TSA) 16 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Manny Lutherworth 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
2 Mark Gallagher 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Yanghe Hu 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Jamie Brown 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
5 Lino Boia 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Rory Harris 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group I
Eliseo Sanchez (PBA) 21 19 18
Platt Bellefeuille (FFR) 19 21 21

James Wilson (NWK) 8 15
Nadalin Karminë (KLS) 21 21

Coy Hilburn (BRI) 21 16 21
Kazudo Semian (COS) 17 21 10


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Platt Bellefeuille 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 James Wilson 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Coy Hilburn 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Kazudo Semian 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0
6 Eliseo Sanchez 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group J
Budhi Pujangga (ERM) 21 21
Richard Dodorov (ANL) 12 16

Quintin Gärtner (DAR) 21 21
Tord Huso (BRN) 13 13

Sun Pan (FFR) 21 21
Nathan Baird (TAE) 8 15


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Budhi Pujangga 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Nathan Baird 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Quintin Gärtner 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Sun Pan 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Richard Dodorov 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3
6 Tord Huso 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group K
Nate Smith (SCO) 20 19
Zack Fladgate (CDG) 22 21

Desmond Roman (STB) 11 21 23
Hype Korosis (COS) 21 19 25

Golden Calm (VKL) 19 21 10
Toan Le (KWP) 21 15 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Toan Le 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Zack Fladgate 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
3 Nate Smith 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Desmond Roman 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
5 Hype Korosis 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Golden Calm 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group L
Nathan Tomica (KWP) 21 21
Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 18 18

Giles Turncoat (VKL) 12 21 21
Stein Aamo (BRN) 21 12 19

Bonifack Catalán (DCS) 17 22 19
Elroy Vasquez (STB) 21 20 21


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nathan Tomica 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Giles Turncoat 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Stein Aamo 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Bonifack Catalán 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Elroy Vasquez 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Cumberland Cumberbatch 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0
Last edited by Free Republics on Fri Feb 08, 2019 12:03 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Fri Feb 08, 2019 2:36 pm

Day 17 Results (Part 2)


BADMINTON - Men's Doubles - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champions: James Pollworth/Grant Campbell (SCT)

Group A
Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 15 11
Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) 21 21

James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY) 21 18 19
Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) 14 21 21

Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor (FFR) 21 22
Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis (COS) 17 20


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
2 Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
3 Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
5 James Bell/Rory Persson 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
6 Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
7 Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis 6 0 6 0 12 −12 0

Group B
Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi (EFL) 21 21
Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA) 14 18

Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt (DCS) 21 19 21
Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher (SCT) 16 21 13

Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner (MTJ) 20 15
Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche (MNM) 22 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche 6 5 1 11 3 +8 15
2 Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group C
Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett (VKL) 19 13
Will Powell/Jude Gallagher (LEN) 21 21

Oliver Crom/Claus Old (KGS) 21 21
Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott (AME) 10 19

Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 22 21
Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton (DAR) 20 10


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oliver Crom/Claus Old 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
3 Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Will Powell/Jude Gallagher 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6
7 Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6

Group D
Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) 16 21 21
Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 21 11 18

Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) 22 24
Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux (CDG) 20 22

Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI) 28 21
Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 26 13


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
2 Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee 6 4 2 8 5 +3 12
3 Tord Huso/Stein Aamo 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
5 Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6
6 Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
7 Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3

Group E
Markus Riddle/James Riva (TTM) 13 21 22
Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington (TAE) 21 12 24

Lino Boia/Mino Boia (VLT) 22 21
Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia (SRG) 20 18

Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola (KLS) 19 21
Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru (VEK) 21 23


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru 6 5 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Walter Semark/Richard Dixon 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Lino Boia/Mino Boia 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Markus Riddle/James Riva 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group F
Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm (KGS) 19 21 21
Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS) 21 14 17

Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA) 21 21
Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon (ETN) 16 15

Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) 21 21
Golden Calm/Olivier Tel (VKL) 19 19


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
2 Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
3 Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Robert Glover/Sam Ford 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
5 Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
6 Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3
7 Golden Calm/Olivier Tel 6 0 6 3 12 −9 0

Group G
Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 21 17 22
Clement Garrison/John Atkinson (ANL) 15 21 20

Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR) 20 22 16
Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) 22 20 21

Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic (MTJ) 21 21
Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson (KRY) 15 10


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
3 Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9
4 Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
5 Clement Garrison/John Atkinson 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham 5 1 4 3 9 −6 3
7 Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson 6 0 6 1 12 −11 0

Group H
Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno (KSK) 18 21 17
Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) 21 18 21

Nathan Tomica/Toan Le (KWP) 13 16
Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik (ANL) 21 21

Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 19 21
Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman (TSA) 14 21 18


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
2 Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
3 Nathan Tomica/Toan Le 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman 6 2 4 8 8 0 6
5 Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
6 A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3


BADMINTON - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Thuy Le'Cell (KWP)

Group A
Tina Barnes (ANL) 16 21 21
Jutta Lastman (KGS) 21 19 17

Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS) 21 21
Bárbara Céspedes (SRG) 9 14

Eleanor Swan (STB) 15 21 15
Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 21 19 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Erika de la Cruithnye 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Tina Barnes 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Jutta Lastman 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Eleanor Swan 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Charmaine Mac an Aba 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
6 Bárbara Céspedes 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group B
Clara Belle (SCO) 19 21 21
Magda Petersson (VAL) 21 13 19

Carly Hager (STB) 21 21
Adèle Bechard (LEN) 16 16

Kallie Bernard (DAR) 13 21 10
Sapient French Hen Number One (SCG) 21 19 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carly Hager 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Adèle Bechard 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Clara Belle 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
4 Sapient French Hen Number One 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
5 Kallie Bernard 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
6 Magda Petersson 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group C
Ileena Subaristre (VEK) 21 22
Reatha Deveau (BRI) 15 20

Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 21
Maria Myers (TSA) 12 16

Najlaa Schmitt-Marina (EFL) 9 18
KJ Death (VKL) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 KJ Death 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Aña Grandë 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Ileena Subaristre 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
4 Reatha Deveau 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Najlaa Schmitt-Marina 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Maria Myers 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group D
Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 14 18
Qi Dai (KWP) 21 21

Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 14 17
Roxany Jakkson (COS) 21 21

Sarah Johnson (DCS) 13 21 19
Jessika Blundic (MTJ) 21 15 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Qi Dai 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Jessika Blundic 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Sarratika Imatona 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Sarah Johnson 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 Roxany Jakkson 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
6 Sarah Dauterive 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group E
Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 21 21
Selina Zhang (ETM) 14 18

Alice Kleve (BRN) 17 16
Zara Jepson (ETN) 21 21

Nicola Johnson (KRY) 21 21
Padma Merah (ERM) 13 16


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nicola Johnson 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Chelsea Tang-Hudson 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
3 Zara Jepson 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Padma Merah 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Selina Zhang 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Alice Kleve 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group F
Dell Goggans (BRI) 16 21 15
Mia Lovel (DAR) 21 13 21

Kyleigh Arthurson (ETN) 16 14
Amy Breton (CDG) 21 21

Saron Chandrasekhar (SHW) 19 19
Aksynia Evestre (VEK) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dell Goggans 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Amy Breton 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Aksynia Evestre 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
4 Mia Lovel 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
5 Kyleigh Arthurson 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
6 Saron Chandrasekhar 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group G
Sarki Yang (SHW) 20 21 21
Emma Nixon (KRY) 22 16 18

Yolanthe Lopez (EFL) 22 21
Laure Chantal-Poudrier (KSK) 20 15

Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) 21 21
Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 15 19


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sarki Yang 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
2 Clementina Chrysalis 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
3 Laure Chantal-Poudrier 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Yolanthe Lopez 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
5 Emma Nixon 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
6 Amalala Entaresa 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3

Group H
Sylvi Bru (BRN) 19 21 12
Mimi Freeman (TSA) 21 16 21

Charlott Sandórain (KSK) 21 18 21
Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 17 21 12

Petra Muller (KGS) 21 21
Fiona Matin (TTM) 13 12


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Charlott Sandórain 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Rosannah Rupinder 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Mimi Freeman 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Sylvi Bru 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
6 Fiona Matin 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3

Group I
Marsha Day (TTM) 23 17 21
Salema Fasoo (MSM) 21 21 18

Sally Pavlick (CDG) 12 19
Izabella Holm (FFR) 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Izabella Holm 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Ana Wenzler 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Sally Pavlick 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
4 Marsha Day 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Salema Fasoo 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group J
Lola de la Cruz (SRG) 21 15 10
Raquel Janson (ANL) 19 21 21

Mandy Jones (TAE) 21 21
Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 19 19


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carbonelle Guzman 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
2 Mandy Jones 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Raquel Janson 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Lola de la Cruz 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Steff Stokes 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group K
Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 21
Margaret Howard (AME) 13 17

Lara Dragovic (MTJ) 21 21
Ottilia Nyman (VAL) 15 18


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ajša Sajida 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Margaret Howard 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Lara Dragovic 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
4 Ottilia Nyman 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Helena Belton 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3

Group L
Linda Trang (KWP) 17 21 15
Suri Wirdana (ERM) 21 19 21

Sara Belle (SCO) 21 18 21
Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 13 21 19


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Linda Trang 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Claire Bisson 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Suri Wirdana 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
4 Sara Belle 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
5 Fatu Savaliga 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0


BADMINTON - Women's Doubles - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champions: Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL)

Group A
Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb (KGS) 21 21
Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) 13 12

Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 15 21 21
Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner (VKL) 21 12 23

Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang (SHW) 21 15 22
Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans (BRI) 15 21 24


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
2 Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans 6 4 2 9 7 +2 12
3 Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang 5 3 2 8 7 +1 9
4 Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye 5 2 3 7 7 0 6
5 Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3

Group B
KJ Death/Bella Tippi (VKL) 21 19 21
Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin (TTM) 16 21 18

Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 21
Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) 11 15

Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi (CDG) 21 21
Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan (STB) 17 19


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
2 KJ Death/Bella Tippi 5 4 1 9 6 +3 12
3 Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
4 Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Clara Belle/Sara Belle 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan 6 1 5 2 11 −9 3

Group C
Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) 21 22
Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three (SCG) 14 20

Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) 10 6
Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly (ETM) 21 21

Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau (BRI) 15 17
Avice Natalija/Aava Archana (MNM) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Avice Natalija/Aava Archana 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12
3 Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
4 Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
5 Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
6 Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
7 Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau 5 0 5 1 10 −9 0

Group D
Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero (VEK) 20 21 16
Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries (KRY) 22 17 21

Minnah Patton/Cami Tang (EFL) 12 21 21
Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) 21 13 18

Gloria Steele/Renee Romero (AME) 14 21 21
Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich (FFR) 21 19 23


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich 6 5 1 10 3 +7 15
2 Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
3 Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
6 Minnah Patton/Cami Tang 5 2 3 4 8 −4 6
7 Gloria Steele/Renee Romero 5 1 4 5 8 −3 3

Group E
Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 21 21
Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) 17 16

Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL) 21 21
Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN) 13 14

Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern (SCO) 15 21 16
Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata (VLT) 21 11 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
2 Simone Haug/Heidi Haug 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
3 Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata 6 4 2 10 6 +4 12
4 Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
5 Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6
6 Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick 5 1 4 2 8 −6 3
7 Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group F
Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic (MTJ) 14 21 21
Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman (TSA) 21 13 9

Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler (TRM) 21 14 12
Jane Samson/Borden Cope (TAE) 12 21 21

Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 21 19 19
Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton (ANL) 17 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton 5 3 2 8 7 +1 9
4 Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
Jane Samson/Borden Cope 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group G
Kallie Bernard/Ahava Toole (DAR) 16 13
Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman (FFR) 21 21

Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn (ETN) 21 21
Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS) 17 19

Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 15 14
Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
4 Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Kallie Bernard/Ahava Toole 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
6 Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group H
Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz (SRG) 21 21
Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace (ETM) 18 19

Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu (ANL) 21 21
Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino (COA) 18 17

Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood (KRY) 21 19 11
Petra Muller/Crystal Meth (KGS) 15 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller/Crystal Meth 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
4 Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0


BADMINTON - Mixed Doubles - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champions: Megatron/Kush Beam (QUE)

Group A
Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) 21 15 17
Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) 19 21 21

Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio (KWP) 17 13
Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 21 21

Petra Muller/Carsten Muller (KGS) 11 20
Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 22

Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana (ERM) 21 21 21
Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 16 23 10


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana 6 5 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia 6 4 2 10 6 +4 12
3 Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey 6 4 2 8 6 +2 12
4 Petra Muller/Carsten Muller 6 3 3 7 6 +1 9
5 Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin 6 3 3 8 8 0 9
6 Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn 6 3 3 6 8 −2 9
7 Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman 6 2 4 6 9 −3 6
8 Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio 6 0 6 4 12 −8 0

Group B
Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 11 21 15
Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 21 17 21

Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson (KRY) 21 21
Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM) 19 18

Golden Calm/Bella Tippi (VKL) 21 21
Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA) 12 12


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12
2 Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
3 Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino 6 3 3 6 8 −2 9
4 Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Will Garter/Cresel Nemon 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
6 Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6
7 Golden Calm/Bella Tippi 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3

Group C
Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 21 21
Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA) 11 12

Michael Hik/Melissa Yu (ANL) 21 19 21
Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert (KSK) 16 21 19

Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian (COS) 21 14 22
Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo (MSM) 19 21 20


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
2 Michael Hik/Melissa Yu 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
4 Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo 6 3 3 7 8 −1 9
5 Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert 5 2 3 7 7 0 6
6 Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
7 Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3

Group D
Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba (DCS) 21 21
Philip Banks/Jean Nelson (AME) 15 14

Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM) 21 20 21
Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau (SRG) 12 22 18

Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 13 13
Jann German/Sinje German (KWP) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jann German/Sinje German 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12
2 Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
3 Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Philip Banks/Jean Nelson 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
5 John Atkinson/Lola Quinton 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6
7 Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau 5 1 4 3 9 −6 3

Group E
Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard (DAR) 16 11
Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola (KLS) 21 21

Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 19 22 17
Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan (COA) 21 20 21

Clara Belle/Nate Smith (SCO) 21 21
Will Powell/Steff Stokes (LEN) 13 16


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
3 Clara Belle/Nate Smith 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
4 Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Will Powell/Steff Stokes 6 2 4 4 10 −6 6
6 Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard 5 1 4 2 8 −6 3
7 Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0

Group F
Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel (DAR) 15 20
Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) 21 22

Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 11 21
KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL) 21 23

Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova (FFR) 24 21
Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard (LEN) 22 15


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12
2 Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9
3 KJ Death/Giles Turncoat 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
4 Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
5 Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
6 Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
7 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 5 0 5 0 10 −10 0

Group G
Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder (FFR) 21 21
Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL) 12 18

Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 19 13
Robert Leroux/Amy Breton (CDG) 21 21

Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 21
Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 19 13


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
3 Robert Leroux/Amy Breton 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
4 Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3
7 Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus 5 1 4 3 9 −6 3

Group H
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 13 13
Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 21 21

Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen (KSK) 13 18
Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 21 21

Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox (KRY) 21 17 19
Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 16 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka 6 5 1 11 3 +8 15
2 Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15

3 Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
4 Kento Mara/Mila Bainin 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox 5 2 3 5 8 −3 6
6 Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3
7 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Softball - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Team Name      1  2  3  4  5  6  7 Total
Liventia 1 1 0 5 2 1 0 10
Benjamin Mark 0 3 2 1 1 1 1 9

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
West Phoenicia 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 3
Amuaplye 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Kriegiersien 0 1 6 1 0 1 1 10
Main Nation Ministry 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cassadaigua 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2
Ethane 1 0 0 0 2 0 X 3


Semifinals

Liventia (LEN) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Ethane (ETN)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Baseball - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Team Name                              1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 7
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 0 2 0 5 3 1 1 X 12

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
APOC Coalition 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 5
Amuaplye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Benjamin Mark 2 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 5
Mitra & Soma 2 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 6


Semifinals

1) Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh v. 7) Ethane (ETN)*
4) Mitra & Soma v. 6) Cassadaigua (CDG)

*Group Stage Rematch permitted because 3 nations from the same group reached the Semifinals

BASKETBALL - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Vangaziland (VNG) 79–60 Valanora (VAL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 84–95 Laeral (LRL)
Free Republics (FFR) 78–58 Illahee (ILA)
Electrum (ETM) 84–76 APOC Coalition (COA)
Anollasia (ANL) 74–92 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Tropicorp (TRP) 80–70 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Titaniumland (TTM) 100–74 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 90–72 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)


Quarterfinals

1) Vangaziland (VNG) v. 12) West Phoenicia (KWP)*
3) Free Republics (FFR) v. 15) Laeral (LRL)*
4) Electrum (ETM) v. 8) Vekaiyu (VEK)
6) Tropicorp (TRP) v. 7) Titaniumland (TTM)

*Swapped to avoid group stage rematch

BASKETBALL - Men's 3x3 - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Titaniumland 14-15 Eastfield Lodge
Taeshan 11-17 Free Republics


Bronze Medal Match

Titaniumland (TTM) v. Taeshan (TAE)

Gold Medal Match

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Free Republics (FFR)

BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Daniel Balboa (BNM)

Lucas Wellinton (VKL) knocked out Nate Butler (ETN) (BRONZE) in the 1st round.

Dominick The Donkey (SCG) knocked out Danny Broadwell (CDG) (BRONZE) in the 2nd round.


Gold Medal FIght

Lucas Wellinton (VKL) v. Dominick The Donkey (SCG)

BOXING - Women's Bantamweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier 98YQ498ASFD (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Gallo (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Gallo (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Gallo (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 10 39

Michayla Travis (ETN) defeated Linda Gallo (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 9 8 10 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 9 9 10 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 9 8 10 10 37

Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) defeated Tedwina Nappo (SCO) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 9 9 10 10 38
Tiru Jago (ERM) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 9 9 10 10 38
Tiru Jago (ERM) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 9 9 10 10 38
Tiru Jago (ERM) 10 10 9 8 37

Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) fought Tiru Jago (ERM) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Tiru Jago (ERM) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Tiru Jago (ERM) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 9 9 9 10 37
Isii Sileveri (VEK) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 10 9 9 10 38
Isii Sileveri (VEK) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 9 9 9 10 37
Isii Sileveri (VEK) 10 10 10 9 39

Isii Sileveri (VEK) defeated Vickie Haynes (AME) by majority decision.


Semifinals

Michayla Travis (ETN) v. Isii Sileveri (VEK)
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) v. Tiru Jago (ERM)

BOXING - Women's Light Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Rote Zora (KGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nicole Mattice (CDG) 10 10 9 9 38
Latoria Ries (BRI) 8 9 10 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nicole Mattice (CDG) 10 10 9 9 38
Latoria Ries (BRI) 8 9 10 10 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nicole Mattice (CDG) 10 10 9 9 38
Latoria Ries (BRI) 9 9 10 10 38

Nicole Mattice (CDG) defeated Latoria Ries (BRI) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 10 40
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 10 40
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 10 40
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 9 9 9 36

Yenga Husteriste (VEK) defeated Geraldine Jensen (KSK) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 7 8 10 9 34
Talia Morris (XAN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 7 8 10 9 34
Talia Morris (XAN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 7 8 10 9 34
Talia Morris (XAN) 10 10 9 10 39

Talia Morris (XAN) defeated Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarashe Dreditars (KYP) 9 10 10 10 39
Robyn Oscar (KRY) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarashe Dreditars (KYP) 9 10 10 10 39
Robyn Oscar (KRY) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sarashe Dreditars (KYP) 9 10 10 10 39
Robyn Oscar (KRY) 10 9 9 9 37

Sarashe Dreditars (KYP) defeated Robyn Oscar (KRY) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Nicole Mattice (CDG) v. Sarashe Dreditars (KYP)
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) v. Talia Morris (XAN)

BOXING - Women's Welterweight - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Cocaobo #90 (CFT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 9 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 9 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 9 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 9 10 10 10 39

Helene Tran Giang (GUL) (GOLD) defeated Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) (SILVER) by unanimous decision.


CAID - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Free Republics (FFR) 1-20 (23) def. West Phoenicia (KWP) 0-11 (11)
Ethane (ETN) 0-8 (8) def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 1-12 (15)


3rd Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Ethane (ETN)

1st Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

CANOE - SPRINT - Men's C-1 1000 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Moses McCarty (UBT)

1 Rawa Aksara (ERM)       3:51.450 (GOLD)
2 Stanley Castor (MNM) 3:54.762 (SILVER)
3 Sami Grossuger (MTJ) 3:57.718 (BRONZE)
4 Frank Irvine (ETN) 3:58.626
5 Tim June (KWP) 4:05.939
6 Mike Arellano (EJM) 4:11.641
7 Norris Boris (SCO) 4:18.967
8 Walter Day (LEN) 4:27.831


CANOE - SPRINT - Men's K-1 1000 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Chris Beckham (TOB)

1 Boris Lee (KSK)             3:28.951 (GOLD)
2 Cody Child (FFR) 3:30.172 (SILVER)
3 Xion Fullnik (COS) 3:31.916 (BRONZE)
4 Szilárd Hamill (EFL) 3:32.238
5 Ryan Keane (KRY) 3:36.625
6 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 3:36.630
7 Milan Maǧu (KLS) 3:38.095
8 Corentin Nicholson (DAR) 3:58.286


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's C-1 200 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Kohaku Winther (ATL)

1 Laurie Welder (KSK)        48.543 (GOLD)
2 Tinarrr Pirate (KGS) 48.699 (SILVER)
3 Rada Puller (VKL) 48.704 (BRONZE)
4 Susan Caveny (CDG) 48.937
5 Inga Horn (KWP) 49.274
6 Marcia Rowan (KRY) 50.318
7 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 50.710
8 Pea Oani (PLY) 51.525


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-1 200 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mrs. Codsworth (KGS)

1 Stana Andreas (DCS)        44.167 (GOLD)
2 Esther Sutton (AME) 44.237 (SILVER)
3 Igna Puller (VKL) 44.302 (BRONZE)
4 Taylor Johnson (KSK) 44.339
5 Zoey McConnell (CDG) 44.362
6 Ema Tove (MNM) 44.428
7 Rinurinu Mkoavera (VLT) 44.672
8 Kris Mckai (KWP) 45.871


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-2 500 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Igna Puller/Rada Puller (VKL)

1 Zoey McConnell/Andrea Nesbitt (CDG)         1:41.873 (GOLD)
2 Jolene Dubinsky/Lindsey Donnell (KSK) 1:42.434 (SILVER)
3 Viola Gusterovich/Rey Engberg (COS) 1:44.638 (BRONZE)
4 Lisa Knight/Rachel George (AME) 1:45.686
5 Pauline Lundin/Yue Wan Hsing (FFR) 1:46.396
6 Anastia Veleseru / Laria Stoyakasi (VEK) 1:46.794
7 Theresa Doherty/Phyllis Miller (ETM) 1:46.977
8 Joanne Theron/Harriet Jacobs (KRY) 1:47.089


CHESS - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Viviano Capon (FFR) 2½–1½ Terrence Winter (KWP)
Yspari Comariti (VLT) 1½–2½ Allen Noble (CDG)


3rd Place Match

Terrence Winter (KWP) v. Yspari Comariti (VLT)

1st Place Match

Viviano Capon (FFR) v. Allen Noble (CDG)

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Keirin - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Mr. Handy

Top 2 advance to Final

Semifinal 1
1 Mike Morris (KWP) 1
2 Leonardo Cardoso (FFR) 2

3 Mark Kerrier (KRY) 3
4 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 4
5 Vinsent Iglaso (VEK) 5
6 Finley Matthews (BRI) 6
7 Jerry Oldenborg (VNG) 7

Semifinal 2
1 Dale Vance (VNG) 1
2 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 2

3 Samson Nightingale (ETM) 3
4 Abul Pi (KGS) 4
5 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 5
6 Apyrphung Illokel (KYP) 6
7 Purwa Kata (ERM) DNF

Semifinal 3
1 Julian Dastic (MTJ) 1
2 Damir Coorovic (COS) 2

3 Shaaheen Olsen (EFL) 3
4 Karnas Bilao (VLT) 4
5 Omar Pi (KGS) 5
6 Matt Walsh (KSK) 6
7 Sani Manta (ERM) 7
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Fri Feb 08, 2019 5:27 pm

Day 17 Results (Part 3)


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Omnium - Flying Lap and 40 km Points Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Marc Russell (QUE)

Flying Lap

1 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP)          13.305
2 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 13.321
3 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 13.324
4 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 13.387
5 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 13.398
6 Josh Guo (ETM) 13.400
7 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 13.479
8 Jules Girault (LEN) 13.483
9 Joseph Lumden (KSK) 13.523
10 Purwa Kata (ERM) 13.527
11 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 13.562
12 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 13.659
13 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 13.668
14 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 13.678
15 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 13.719
16 James Lucan (KSK) 13.723
17 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 13.725
18 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 13.728
19 Li Pi (KGS) 13.735
20 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 13.738
21 Emmanuel Newton (AME) 13.745
22 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 13.754
23 Sani Manta (ERM) 13.766
24 Jared Orem (BRI) 13.776
25 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 13.781
26 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 13.792
27 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 13.812
28 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 13.825
29 Gif Bell (VKL) 13.828
30 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 13.830
Robbie Jennings (ETN) 13.830
32 Felix Bolton (DAR) 13.832
Kalmah Kubot (COS) 13.832
34 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 13.834
35 Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 13.864
36 Jack Snell (VKL) 13.903
37 Ted Gentry (TAE) 13.917
38 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 13.949
39 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 13.953
40 Bana Pandya (HMO) 13.966
41 Brokk Gather (COS) 14.005
42 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 14.009
Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 14.009
44 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 14.019
45 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 14.036
46 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 14.038
47 Scott Tucker (LEN) 14.041
48 Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 14.063
49 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 14.097
50 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 14.146
51 Vinne Charter (ETM) 14.753


40 km Points Race

1 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT)              9    2
2 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 1 2
3 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 12 1
4 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 12 1
5 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 11 1
6 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 11 1
7 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 10 1
8 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 8 1
9 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 7 1
10 Li Pi (KGS) 6 1
11 Purwa Kata (ERM) 6 1
12 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 5 1
13 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 5 1
14 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 4 1
15 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 4 1
16 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 0 1
17 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 0 1
18 Jack Snell (VKL) 10 0
19 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 9 0
20 Ted Gentry (TAE) 8 0
21 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 7 0
22 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 6 0
23 Josh Guo (ETM) 5 0
24 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 5 0
25 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 4 0
26 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 4 0
27 Jules Girault (LEN) 3 0
28 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 3 0
29 Felix Bolton (DAR) 2 0
30 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 2 0
31 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 2 0
32 Gif Bell (VKL) 0 0
33 Jared Orem (BRI) 0 0
34 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 0 0
35 Sani Manta (ERM) 0 0
36 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 0 0
37 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 0 0
38 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 0 0
39 Vinne Charter (ETM) 0 0
40 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 0 0
41 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 3 -1
42 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 3 -1
43 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 0 -1
44 Scott Tucker (LEN) 0 -1
45 Bana Pandya (HMO) 0 -1
— Joseph Lumden (KSK) DNF
Emmanuel Newton (AME) DNF
Jayden Piltcher (BRI) DNF
James Lucan (KSK) DNF
Brokk Gather (COS) DNF
Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) DNF


Final Standings

-                                 SR  IP  ER  TT  FL  PR Total
1 Nicolo Alicicco (VLT) 13 4 1 3 7 1 29 (GOLD)
2 Dirk Colenbrander (KYP) 4 5 6 20 1 7 43 (SILVER)
3 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 1 16 18 8 2 4 49 (BRONZE)
4 Fergal Eaton (DAR) 5 3 15 15 3 14 55
5 Purwa Kata (ERM) 10 19 7 5 10 11 62
6 Li Pi (KGS) 17 7 5 10 19 10 68
7 Domenico ter Velde (FFR) 2 10 13 9 38 6 78
8 Baron Wayne Fountain (KWP) 3 9 48 14 4 2 80
9 Mattias Grimko (MTJ) 15 22 29 1 11 9 87
10 Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 7 14 3 12 42 13 91
11 Gil-Li ben Oenemaus (IOU) 8 12 42 11 17 3 93
12 Edwin Douglas (KRY) 32 8 2 13 27 15 97
13 Padraig Ó Máille (KRY) 18 13 28 30 5 5 99
14 Zoltán Speight (EFL) 9 6 10 28 34 19 106
15 Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 33 15 4 34 13 8 107
16 Josh Guo (ETM) 12 32 36 2 6 23 111
17 Arthur Sousa (FFR) 28 2 38 18 14 12 112
18 Vladimir Karamonov (CDG) 31 1 26 7 26 30 121
19 Jack Snell (VKL) 6 34 33 16 36 18 143
20 Miroslav Ruzicka (UAR) 16 47 23 24 15 22 147
21 Kalmah Kubot (COS) 30 20 32 17 32 21 152
22 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 34 17 8 41 28 28 156
23 Jules Girault (LEN) 40 29 21 33 8 27 158
24 Casper Van Deen (KWP) 21 31 17 25 39 38 171
25 Alexander Halgric (MTJ) 38 27 12 29 30 36 172
26 Robbie Jennings (ETN) 19 21 41 45 30 17 173
27 Ikrimah Whitehouse (EFL) 23 46 35 4 42 24 174
28 Bobby Goodall (TSA) 22 18 34 38 44 26 182
29 Leonardo Pi (KGS) 51 28 50 19 12 31 191
30 Oatmeal Porridge (SCO) 11 40 19 36 49 37 192
31 Felix Bolton (DAR) 43 23 47 23 32 29 197
32 Kaden Sangster (ETN) 24 36 31 46 45 16 198
33 Scott Tucker (LEN) 37 42 24 6 47 44 200
34 Gif Bell (VKL) 14 39 46 47 29 32 207
35 Stapen Isnivaleru (VEK) 41 38 44 40 22 25 210
36 Jared Orem (BRI) 46 44 37 32 24 33 216
37 Charlie Griffiths (TSA) 45 43 49 26 20 34 217
38 Ted Gentry (TAE) 36 49 27 50 37 20 219
39 Jakov Kalinic (UAR) 27 33 45 51 25 40 221
40 Sani Manta (ERM) 44 41 30 49 23 35 222
40 Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 49 52 25 37 18 41 222
42 Vinne Charter (ETM) 50 48 9 27 51 39 224
43 Yavo Ulavoru (VEK) 39 24 39 35 46 42 225
44 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 26 50 16 42 50 43 227
45 Bana Pandya (HMO) 47 45 22 48 40 45 247
— Brokk Gather (COS) 52 51 40 22 41 DNF DNF
Emmanuel Newton (AME) 20 30 20 31 21 DNF DNF
James Lucan (KSK) 35 26 11 43 16 DNF DNF
Jayden Piltcher (BRI) 42 25 43 39 35 DNF DNF
Joseph Lumden (KSK) 48 35 14 21 9 DNF DNF
Piper Piping Number Six (SCG) 25 37 51 44 48 DNF DNF
Olliver Constant (TAE) 29 11 DNF DNF
Benigno Chus (MNM) DNF DNF
James McWhirter (KYP) DNF DNF
Cornelius Porridge (SCO) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Omnium - Elimination Race and 500 m Time Trial
Reigning Champion: Andrea Hodson (EFL)

Elimination Race

-1 Mallory O'Toole (CDG)                        1
2 Katherine Pi (KGS) 2
3 Justine Giroux (KSK) 3
4 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 4
5 Kala Rutia (VLT) 5
6 Dörte Pi (KGS) 6
7 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 7
8 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 8
9 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 9
10 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 10
11 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 11
12 Louise Chapman (LEN) 12
13 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 13
14 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 14
15 Chelsea Booth (COS) 15
16 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 16
17 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 17
18 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 18
19 Kara Tousand (GUL) 19
20 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 20
21 Annie Sandoval (AME) 21
22 Kit Ogden (CDG) 22
23 Marise Grey (ETM) 23
24 April Rhodes (KWP) 24
25 Simone Drummond (KRY) 25
26 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 26
27 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 27
28 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 28
29 Nana Pallum (BRI) 29
30 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 30
31 Vio Rella (ERM) 31
32 Deborah Smith (KRY) 32
33 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 33
34 Evie West (TSA) 34
35 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 35
36 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 36
37 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 37
38 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 38
39 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 39
40 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 40
41 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 41
42 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 42
43 Shauna Cook (TSA) 43
44 Celeste Ergül (COS) 44
45 Diera Kovac (BRI) 45
46 Nira Polymede (IOU) DNF
47 Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) DNF
48 Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) DNF


500 m Time Trial

-1 Nana Pallum (BRI)            35.781
2 April Rhodes (KWP) 36.053
3 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 36.100
4 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 36.232
5 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 36.247
6 Katherine Pi (KGS) 36.270
7 Kit Ogden (CDG) 36.320
8 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 36.447
9 Justine Giroux (KSK) 36.523
10 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 36.530
11 Vio Rella (ERM) 36.553
12 Simone Drummond (KRY) 36.657
13 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 36.700
14 Kala Rutia (VLT) 36.755
15 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 36.762
16 Marise Grey (ETM) 36.764
17 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 36.785
18 Dörte Pi (KGS) 36.791
19 Deborah Smith (KRY) 36.796
20 Louise Chapman (LEN) 36.817
21 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 36.886
22 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 36.892
23 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 36.902
24 Annie Sandoval (AME) 36.988
25 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 37.025
26 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 37.026
27 Evie West (TSA) 37.076
28 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 37.096
29 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 37.101
30 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 37.114
31 Kara Tousand (GUL) 37.180
32 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 37.185
33 Chelsea Booth (COS) 37.429
34 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 37.765
35 Shauna Cook (TSA) 37.794
36 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 37.891
37 Diera Kovac (BRI) 37.990
38 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 38.015
39 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 38.082
40 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 38.493
41 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 38.537
42 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 38.666
43 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 38.729
44 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 38.761
45 Celeste Ergül (COS) 38.887


Standings after 500 m Time Trial

-                                           SR  IP  ER  TT Total
1 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 5 12 7 3 27
2 Dörte Pi (KGS) 8 5 6 18 37
3 April Rhodes (KWP) 10 3 24 2 39
3 Nana Pallum (BRI) 1 8 29 1 39
5 Simone Drummond (KRY) 2 1 25 12 40
6 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 3 28 11 5 47
7 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 12 6 1 32 51
8 Katherine Pi (KGS) 28 20 2 6 56
8 Kit Ogden (CDG) 9 18 22 7 56
10 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 4 2 39 15 60
11 Justine Giroux (KSK) 34 15 3 9 61
12 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 21 10 28 4 63
12 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 15 9 26 13 63
14 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 30 17 9 8 64
15 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 13 7 8 38 66
16 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 7 4 30 28 69
17 Deborah Smith (KRY) 6 16 32 19 73
18 Kala Rutia (VLT) 31 32 5 14 82
19 Vio Rella (ERM) 23 22 31 11 87
20 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 20 34 4 30 88
20 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 36 13 16 23 88
22 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 35 11 33 10 89
23 Marise Grey (ETM) 39 14 23 16 92
24 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 27 19 17 34 97
25 Kara Tousand (GUL) 22 26 19 31 98
26 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 32 35 10 22 99
27 Annie Sandoval (AME) 16 39 21 24 100
27 Chelsea Booth (COS) 14 38 15 33 100
29 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 43 23 18 21 105
30 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 17 45 14 41 117
31 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 29 24 37 29 119
32 Louise Chapman (LEN) 48 41 12 20 121
33 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 41 25 41 17 124
34 Diera Kovac (BRI) 18 27 45 37 127
35 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 25 46 20 40 131
35 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 26 42 27 36 131
35 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 42 37 13 39 131
38 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 33 21 36 44 134
39 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 24 48 38 26 136
40 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 40 31 42 25 138
41 Evie West (TSA) 45 33 34 27 139
42 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 38 47 35 43 163
43 Shauna Cook (TSA) 47 40 43 35 165
44 Celeste Ergül (COS) 44 36 44 45 169
45 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 46 43 40 42 171
— Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) 19 30 DNF DNF
Nira Polymede (IOU) 11 29 DNF DNF
Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) 37 44 DNF DNF
Adili bat Antiope (IOU) DNF DNF
Cheeno Misra (HMO) DNF DNF
Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) DNF DNF
Irene Moore (LEN) DNF DNF
Liwia Marika (MNM) DNF DNF
Rebecca Moon (KWP) DNF DNF
Wallis Meaney (DAR) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Sprint - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Nikola Palmeris (ETM)

Race 1

Semifinal 1
1 Eve Central (KWP) 11.076
2 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.518

Semifinal 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.094
2 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.373


Race 2

Semifinal 1
1 Eve Central (KWP) 11.041
2 Cheryl Cook (KRY) 11.065

Semifinal 2
1 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.175
2 Shaham Katana (IOU) 11.313


Bronze Medal Race

Cheryl Cook (KRY) v. Shaham Katana (IOU

Gold Medal Race

Eve Central (KWP) v. Juliet Labadie (KYP)

DODGEBALL - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) 11–7 Ethane (ETN)


1st Place Match

Laeral (LRL) 0–14 Free Republics (FFR)


ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Recep Kamstra (FFR) 2–0 Rich Stefanelli (CDG)


1st Place Match

Jason Therrian (CDG) 2–0 Kyle Dancer (KWP)


ESPORTS - Men's Vehicular Soccer - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–0 Free Republics (FFR)
Cosumar (COS) 3–1 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7*
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7*

3 Free Republics 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0

Group B
Monsa (MON) 2–1 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1–0 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7
2 Monsa 3 2 0 1 5 7 −2 6

3 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
4 Titaniumland 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1

Group C
Darmen (DAR) 2–6 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Ethane (ETN) 1–0 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Darmen 3 1 1 1 10 12 −2 4

3 Ethane 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4 Vangaziland 3 0 1 2 3 5 −2 1

Group D
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–2 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
2 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1


*Cosumar (COS) and Cassadaigua (CDG) drew 0-0 in their head to head meeting. Cosumar finishes 1st on overall goal difference.

Quarterfinals

Cosumar (COS) v. Monsa (MON)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Winners meet in Semifinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

ESPORTS - Women's First Person Shooter - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Main Nation Ministry (MNM)    12  12
Free Republics (FFR) 16 16

Cassadaigua (CDG) 16 16
West Phoenicia (KWP) 8 6


3rd Place Match

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

1st Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

ESPORTS - Women's Trading Card Game - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Elodie Gougeon (FFR) 3–2 Roxanne Salazar (AME)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) 3–2 Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) 1–3 Tugali Arague (VLT)
Cookie Douglas (KWP) 3–1 AT'Ps (MNM)


Semifinals

Elodie Gougeon (FFR) v. Neline Hoogvliet (FFR)
Tugali Arague (VLT) v, Cookie Douglas (KWP)

FENCING - Men's Team Sabre (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Pervert Chaser ITSLICESITDICESFOR600ALEX/Pervert Chaser ITSLICESITDICESFOR800ALEX/Pervert Chaser ITSLICESITDICESFOR1000THATISTHEDAILYDOUBLE (GGS)

First Round

Ryan Song/Raoul Courvoiser/Edmond Dantes (LRL) 45–41 Francisco Cano/José Luis Aranda/Nicolás Lopéz (SRG)
Bretnil Urvoathil/Sabri Karimi/Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS) 45–33 Domenico Belta/Scott Sin/Miu Kiut (VKL)
James Swanscombe/Jonathan Evans/Robert Olsson (KRY) 45–43 Reko Oligaru / Ehjy Sushulaste / Stapen Feskireche (VEK)
Edom Cuán/Monte Hesiod/Medhat Yasser (MNM) 41–45 Liam Enders/Ujay Kassim/Marc-André Marriner (KSK)
Murray/Rink/Guybrush Triefgut (KGS) 45–31 Selia Carnes/Ilya Kope/Joe Veirce (TAE)
Sharad Satavelekar/Vishnu Pandya/Kanada Panikkar (HMO) 45–31 Jed Butcher/Braeden Kinsley/Edward Malls (ETN)
Roger Gill/Brice Chauveau/Pierre Rolland (LEN) 18–45 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
Pablo Johnson/Manuel Harmon/Ellis Castro (AME) 45–29 Lawrence Foster/Jorge Gonzalez/Steven Reus (ETM)
Edward Watson/Asadel Simms/Artus Kaba (EFL) 27–45 Stenli Abarawolv / Rattal Pirata / Crinda Makro (VLT)
Daniel Berbutgakamp/Kochan Chou/Blaise Ohanion (COS) 45–35 Frosty The Snowman/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG)
Garnet Bertrand/Amir Wragge/Finbar MacGrory (DAR) 45–41 Radford Bradford/Viti Alahila/Pennsen Jorne (SCO)
Samir Svital/Julian Lindner/Dominik Vastic (MTJ) 45–44 Murad Ryzaev/Shirvani Arsanukayev/Curtis McCabe (FFR)


Round of 16

Jean-Paul Lamboise/Gabriel Dembélé/Muong Tsa Leroux (GUL) 39–45 Samir Svital/Julian Lindner/Dominik Vastic (MTJ)
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara/Putra Arupura Timur Asli/Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 44–45 Garnet Bertrand/Amir Wragge/Finbar MacGrory (DAR)
Dwayne Cinnamon/Maximillan Dogg/Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 45–36 Daniel Berbutgakamp/Kochan Chou/Blaise Ohanion (COS)
David Harkin/Harry Surrey/Michael Aidan (TSA) 45–35 Stenli Abarawolv / Rattal Pirata / Crinda Makro (VLT)
Ryan Song/Raoul Courvoiser/Edmond Dantes (LRL) 45–42 Pablo Johnson/Manuel Harmon/Ellis Castro (AME)
Bretnil Urvoathil/Sabri Karimi/Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS) 45–34 Andre Manville/Nick Beagan/Justin Ellis (CDG)
James Swanscombe/Jonathan Evans/Robert Olsson (KRY) 45–21 Sharad Satavelekar/Vishnu Pandya/Kanada Panikkar (HMO)
Liam Enders/Ujay Kassim/Marc-André Marriner (KSK) 45–29 Murray/Rink/Guybrush Triefgut (KGS)


Quarterfinals

Samir Svital/Julian Lindner/Dominik Vastic (MTJ) 45–42 Liam Enders/Ujay Kassim/Marc-André Marriner (KSK)
Garnet Bertrand/Amir Wragge/Finbar MacGrory (DAR) 39–45 James Swanscombe/Jonathan Evans/Robert Olsson (KRY)
Dwayne Cinnamon/Maximillan Dogg/Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 45–26 Bretnil Urvoathil/Sabri Karimi/Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS)
David Harkin/Harry Surrey/Michael Aidan (TSA) 45–42 Ryan Song/Raoul Courvoiser/Edmond Dantes (LRL)


Semifinals

Samir Svital/Julian Lindner/Dominik Vastic (MTJ) 42–45 David Harkin/Harry Surrey/Michael Aidan (TSA)
James Swanscombe/Jonathan Evans/Robert Olsson (KRY) 38–45 Dwayne Cinnamon/Maximillan Dogg/Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP)


Bronze Medal Match

Samir Svital/Julian Lindner/Dominik Vastic (MTJ) 35–45 James Swanscombe/Jonathan Evans/Robert Olsson (KRY) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) David Harkin/Harry Surrey/Michael Aidan (TSA) 42–45 Dwayne Cinnamon/Maximillan Dogg/Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) (GOLD)


FOOTBALL - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 0–3 Free Republics (FFR)
APOC Coalition (COA) 0–0 Elejamie (EJM) (1–0 AET)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–0 Vangaziland (VNG) (0–1 AET)
Vilita & Turori (VLT) 3–2 Sargossa (SRG)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1–3 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) 1–1 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) (1–2 AET)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 0–2 Sirian (SRN)
South Covello (SCO) 2–1 Ethane (ETN)


Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Siovanija and Teusland (STL)
SIrian (SRN) v. South Covello (SCO)
Winners meet in Semifinals

FOOTY - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Free Republics (FFR) 12.14.86 def. by Beepee (BPE) 14.11.95
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 24.22.166 def. Darmen (DAR) 7.9.51
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9.18.72 def. by Ethane (ETN) 12.12.84
Cassadaigua (CDG) 18.23.131 def. West Phoenicia (KWP) 3.18.36


Semifinals

Beepee (BPE) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Ethane (ETN) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

GOLF - Men's - Day 4 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ivor Attwood (DAR)

Par 72

-1 Nelson Torres (SRG)                    4 5 3 5 5 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 6 5 4 5   72
2 Geoff Harper (TAE) 5 5 2 4 4 3 3 4 5 4 4 3 6 6 4 3 5 3 73
3 Darrick Kullman (BRI) 3 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 3 6 5 2 5 5 5 3 4 4 74
Luka Asplund (COS) 3 4 4 5 4 4 3 3 4 4 5 4 6 5 3 3 6 4 74
5 Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 4 6 2 7 4 4 2 4 4 5 6 3 3 5 5 4 3 4 75
Umair Kik (KWP) 3 4 2 6 4 3 3 5 4 4 4 5 4 3 4 5 7 5 75
Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 4 4 5 4 3 4 3 4 5 5 5 3 5 6 3 4 5 3 75
8 Juan Highland (BRI) 5 6 3 5 3 3 2 5 5 4 6 2 4 5 5 5 4 4 76
Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 5 5 4 6 3 5 2 5 4 4 5 3 5 4 5 4 5 2 76
10 Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 3 5 5 5 3 2 4 5 4 5 5 2 6 4 5 4 6 4 77
Mark Bride (ETM) 4 4 3 5 3 5 5 4 5 5 4 4 6 5 3 3 6 3 77
Mark Carrington (KSK) 5 6 4 5 4 3 4 5 4 3 4 2 7 5 4 4 5 3 77
13 Logan Steele (FFR) 3 4 3 6 4 5 5 5 4 3 4 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 78
Asta Smestad (BRN) 4 3 4 5 6 3 5 5 3 5 4 4 6 4 5 5 5 2 78
Rento Baligi (ERM) 5 4 2 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 6 3 5 4 5 6 4 2 78
Carlos Carretero (SRG) 5 6 3 4 4 5 2 4 3 5 4 3 6 5 6 4 5 4 78
Harpreet Singh (KWP) 4 6 3 5 4 4 3 3 4 5 3 4 6 5 5 4 5 5 78
18 Campbell Moonee (KWP) 5 5 4 5 5 5 3 4 4 3 3 4 6 5 4 4 5 5 79
Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 5 3 3 4 3 3 4 5 7 4 3 3 7 5 5 6 4 5 79
Daniel Addington (KYP) 4 6 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 3 4 3 4 4 6 6 5 5 79
Mika Kendara (ERM) 4 5 4 6 4 5 4 6 4 4 4 2 4 3 4 5 6 5 79
Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 4 5 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 6 5 6 3 5 4 79
Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 5 3 3 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 5 3 5 4 5 3 6 4 79
Nick Screehook (COS) 4 5 3 5 5 4 5 3 4 3 6 4 5 4 6 4 5 4 79
Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 5 5 3 6 4 4 1 6 4 5 5 3 4 4 6 4 5 5 79
Arnold Rump (VNG) 3 6 4 4 4 5 2 5 5 5 4 5 6 6 4 4 4 3 79
Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 6 4 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 5 5 5 5 5 3 3 79
Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 4 4 2 6 4 5 4 4 5 6 4 3 5 3 6 4 6 4 79
29 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 5 5 80
Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 6 4 3 5 5 5 3 3 3 4 6 3 5 6 5 4 6 4 80
Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 4 5 4 6 5 5 3 4 3 4 6 3 5 6 3 5 5 4 80
Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 4 5 4 4 6 3 4 4 4 5 6 4 6 4 3 4 5 5 80
Sohan Bertin (EFL) 5 6 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 6 4 5 4 5 3 80
Alan Mitchell (LEN) 6 3 4 5 4 5 4 3 5 5 4 4 4 4 6 5 5 4 80
Brett Query (KYP) 4 6 4 6 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 3 4 4 5 4 80
Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 4 6 3 5 6 3 4 4 4 6 5 3 4 5 5 4 5 4 80
Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 5 3 4 5 5 4 3 5 4 5 4 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 80
Franco Garrett (EFL) 5 4 4 6 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 3 4 5 5 5 5 4 80
Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 2 4 3 6 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 4 6 5 6 4 5 4 80
Dominic Forrester (KYP) 4 5 3 5 6 4 4 5 3 5 6 4 6 5 3 4 4 4 80
41 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 5 5 6 4 4 2 5 5 6 4 6 2 5 3 5 5 5 4 81
Olegario Paredes (DAR) 5 5 3 6 4 5 4 4 3 4 5 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 81
Cory Chow (KSK) 5 5 2 4 4 6 3 4 4 5 5 4 4 5 5 5 6 5 81
Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 6 5 4 6 3 5 3 4 4 4 5 3 6 4 6 5 4 4 81
Lyon Metals (VNG) 5 5 3 6 5 5 4 5 4 7 3 2 6 3 4 4 6 4 81
Roberto Sanz (PBA) 5 6 4 6 4 4 3 6 6 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 5 3 81
Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 4 6 4 6 4 5 2 5 4 6 5 2 6 3 5 6 4 4 81
Kunal Shalom (MNM) 5 5 4 6 4 6 4 4 3 5 5 3 4 5 6 3 5 4 81
Kieran Perkins (TSA) 4 5 3 6 4 4 3 3 6 6 4 5 5 4 4 4 6 5 81
Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 4 3 4 6 5 5 5 3 5 5 4 4 4 6 4 4 6 4 81
51 Simon Pieman (SCO) 6 6 4 5 5 4 3 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 3 82
Rink von Windel (KGS) 4 6 3 5 5 4 3 5 3 6 4 4 6 5 5 5 4 5 82
Alex Knight (MON) 5 5 4 6 5 5 2 3 5 5 4 5 6 4 5 5 5 3 82
Toril Loberg (BRN) 4 5 4 5 4 6 4 6 5 6 5 2 5 4 4 5 4 4 82
Blake Logan (AME) 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 3 6 3 6 4 5 2 82
Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 5 5 2 6 5 4 4 6 4 5 5 4 5 5 4 5 5 3 82
Verne Wilson (ANL) 4 5 5 6 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 3 6 5 5 4 5 3 82
Hasan Omarov (ALM) 4 5 2 6 5 5 4 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 5 5 5 82
Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 5 6 2 6 4 6 4 5 4 4 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 4 82
Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 5 4 3 4 5 5 3 4 4 6 5 4 6 4 5 5 5 5 82
James Eckerson (KSK) 4 6 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 3 6 5 5 6 5 4 82
Ivor Attwood (DAR) 4 5 3 6 6 6 4 4 4 5 6 2 5 5 3 4 7 3 82
63 Mr. Caddie (KGS) 5 6 4 6 6 5 4 4 3 5 4 2 5 5 6 4 4 5 83
Brian Colverson (CDG) 5 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 5 4 6 3 6 5 5 4 5 5 83
Elias Groenlier (NEG) 6 4 5 5 5 4 4 6 4 5 4 6 6 4 4 3 4 4 83
Adam Harket (KRY) 5 5 4 6 5 4 4 4 4 6 4 3 6 3 5 5 6 4 83
Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 5 5 4 6 3 7 5 5 4 4 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 5 83
Arsidi Koling (ERM) 6 5 3 4 5 4 4 5 5 5 4 3 6 5 5 5 5 4 83
Henry Burt (ETM) 5 4 4 6 5 5 4 4 4 5 3 4 6 4 6 4 5 5 83
70 Vinot Smart (TAE) 5 5 4 6 5 4 3 4 4 6 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 84
Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 4 5 4 5 7 5 4 5 4 4 5 3 6 5 5 5 4 4 84
Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 5 6 4 6 4 6 3 5 4 5 5 4 6 4 4 5 5 3 84
Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 6 4 4 5 5 5 4 4 5 3 5 3 6 3 5 6 6 5 84
Phillipe Maret (GUL) 5 3 5 5 5 6 3 5 5 6 4 2 6 4 5 5 5 5 84
Martin Jaani (KRY) 4 6 2 6 5 4 5 6 5 5 5 3 5 5 4 3 7 4 84
76 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 5 5 4 6 6 4 5 5 4 6 4 4 6 3 5 5 4 4 85
Jimmy Folage (NWK) 5 4 3 5 6 5 2 6 4 4 6 4 6 5 7 5 5 3 85
George North (KRY) 5 5 3 6 5 4 4 3 3 4 5 5 6 5 6 6 4 6 85
Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 6 4 4 4 6 5 3 4 4 6 3 5 5 6 4 6 5 5 85
Dru Pieman (SCO) 5 5 4 5 6 5 4 4 5 5 6 3 5 4 5 5 5 4 85
Sasa Galic (FFR) 4 6 5 7 4 5 4 5 4 4 6 4 6 5 4 4 5 3 85
82 Ted Markus (TAE) 5 3 4 6 5 5 4 4 5 6 4 4 7 4 5 5 5 5 86
Alex Clementé (SRG) 5 5 4 6 6 4 4 4 5 4 6 4 6 3 5 4 7 4 86
Donald Rennie (FFR) 6 6 2 6 5 6 4 5 4 6 4 5 6 5 5 5 3 3 86
Robert Serpenti (CDG) 6 6 4 6 5 5 2 5 5 2 6 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 86
Michael Lambert (LEN) 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 6 4 4 7 4 6 3 6 2 86
87 Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 5 6 3 6 5 5 5 6 5 3 4 6 6 4 4 5 5 5 88
88 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 5 6 4 6 4 5 5 6 5 6 7 3 5 4 4 4 6 4 89


Final Standings

-1 Darrick Kullman (BRI)                77 81 73 74 305 +17 (GOLD)
2 Alan Mitchell (LEN) 70 75 82 80 307 +19*
2 Nelson Torres (SRG) 79 83 73 72 307 +19*
4 Jacka Hollenic (MTJ) 74 75 80 80 309 +21
4 Juan Highland (BRI) 78 79 76 76 309 +21
6 James Eckerson (KSK) 66 78 84 82 310 +22
6 Logan Steele (FFR) 77 76 79 78 310 +22
6 Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer (SCG) 74 76 76 84 310 +22
9 Geoff Harper (TAE) 78 83 78 73 312 +24
9 Matthias Lefrançois (LEN) 73 86 71 82 312 +24
11 Asta Smestad (BRN) 78 74 83 78 313 +25
11 Pavel Rakesh (VKL) 80 76 76 81 313 +25
13 Campbell Moonee (KWP) 77 79 79 79 314 +26
14 Arnold Rump (VNG) 80 75 81 79 315 +27
14 Hilario Mazlo-Donar (COS) 75 81 79 80 315 +27
16 Narvy Kevahe (SCO) 80 80 75 81 316 +28
16 Olegario Paredes (DAR) 80 75 80 81 316 +28
18 Dru Pieman (SCO) 81 74 77 85 317 +29
18 Elyor Fayziyev (ALM) 88 79 71 79 317 +29
18 Franco Garrett (EFL) 86 72 79 80 317 +29
18 Lyon Metals (VNG) 77 82 77 81 317 +29
18 Rink von Windel (KGS) 78 85 72 82 317 +29
18 Sohan Bertin (EFL) 83 77 77 80 317 +29
18 Toril Loberg (BRN) 78 80 77 82 317 +29
25 Brian Colverson (CDG) 82 74 79 83 318 +30
25 Garrett Coriallo (ANL) 79 83 81 75 318 +30
25 Rento Baligi (ERM) 77 84 79 78 318 +30
25 Wilmer Dutil (BRI) 82 78 83 75 318 +30
29 Adam Harket (KRY) 81 73 82 83 319 +31
29 Brett Query (KYP) 76 83 80 80 319 +31
29 Donald Rennie (FFR) 76 81 76 86 319 +31
29 Mark Bride (ETM) 81 81 80 77 319 +31
33 Sotrii Vi'isharkaa (VLT) 76 84 76 84 320 +32
33 Tomas Stolenko (MTJ) 79 76 80 85 320 +32
35 Mark Carrington (KSK) 76 84 84 77 321 +33
36 Adán Mac Giolla Bhrighde (DAR) 83 75 85 79 322 +34
36 Carlos Carretero (SRG) 80 77 87 78 322 +34
36 Edward Hurst-Perkins (TSA) 80 80 85 77 322 +34
36 Galimi Najurrasc (VLT) 80 86 76 80 322 +34
36 Harpreet Singh (KWP) 77 86 81 78 322 +34
36 Luka Asplund (COS) 85 81 82 74 322 +34
36 Mattias Dimitrov (MTJ) 82 81 77 82 322 +34
36 Nick Mulhavey (EJM) 80 80 83 79 322 +34
36 Sasa Galic (FFR) 80 76 81 85 322 +34
36 Umair Kik (KWP) 83 81 83 75 322 +34
36 Yousef Sharifi (GRG) 77 83 77 85 322 +34
47 Blake Logan (AME) 82 78 81 82 323 +35
47 Calvin Armstrong (ETM) 86 77 80 80 323 +35
47 Matthew Bollinger (CDG) 83 76 88 76 323 +35
47 Mika Kendara (ERM) 85 80 79 79 323 +35
47 Simon Pieman (SCO) 83 78 80 82 323 +35
52 Alex Clementé (SRG) 80 75 83 86 324 +36
52 Brandon Pritchard (TSA) 79 84 81 80 324 +36
52 Elias Groenlier (NEG) 80 78 83 83 324 +36
52 George North (KRY) 74 83 82 85 324 +36
52 Hasan Omarov (ALM) 84 82 76 82 324 +36
52 Phillipe Maret (GUL) 83 79 78 84 324 +36
52 Roberto Sanz (PBA) 80 78 85 81 324 +36
59 Reko Soyastroveri (VEK) 76 87 79 83 325 +37
59 Rodrigo Chavolito (VNG) 86 75 80 84 325 +37
59 Vinot Smart (TAE) 79 80 82 84 325 +37
62 Andreas Söderberg (VAL) 82 79 87 79 327 +39
62 Cory Chow (KSK) 75 88 83 81 327 +39
62 Daniel Addington (KYP) 83 81 84 79 327 +39
62 Jimmy Folage (NWK) 82 76 84 85 327 +39
62 Likenni Vetora (VKL) 82 85 80 80 327 +39
62 Nick Screehook (COS) 86 83 79 79 327 +39
68 Bertel Scrooge (KGS) 74 82 83 89 328 +40
68 Dominic Forrester (KYP) 78 89 81 80 328 +40
68 Henry Burt (ETM) 83 80 82 83 328 +40
68 Kieran Perkins (TSA) 78 83 86 81 328 +40
68 Michael Lambert (LEN) 78 82 82 86 328 +40
68 Sebastian Skorinec (VKL) 86 79 82 81 328 +40
68 Verne Wilson (ANL) 82 80 84 82 328 +40
68 Vilgot Jansson (VAL) 81 87 79 81 328 +40
76 Alex Knight (MON) 82 87 78 82 329 +41
76 Kunal Shalom (MNM) 76 84 88 81 329 +41
76 Natanael Sjögren (VAL) 89 83 78 79 329 +41
76 Robert Serpenti (CDG) 86 78 79 86 329 +41
80 Baaqir Leclerc (EFL) 87 82 83 79 331 +43
80 Ivor Attwood (DAR) 80 84 85 82 331 +43
80 Tufal Asmitz (VLT) 87 81 81 82 331 +43
83 Dendi Chatterjee (SHW) 85 79 80 88 332 +44
84 Arsidi Koling (ERM) 81 88 81 83 333 +45
85 Ted Markus (TAE) 81 84 84 86 335 +47
86 Murtaza Oalanoarov (ALM) 87 89 82 80 338 +50
87 Mr. Caddie (KGS) 85 88 83 83 339 +51
88 Martin Jaani (KRY) 86 88 83 84 341 +53


*Ties are not allowed in Olympic golf. Therefore, these golfers advance to a sudden death playoff on holes 18, 1 and 17 (all of which are par 4) until there is a winner.

Silver/Bronze Medal Playoff

1 Alan Mitchell (LEN)    4 4 8 (SILVER)
2 Nelson Torres (SRG) 4 5 9 (BRONZE)


GRIDIRON - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Ferkas (CKF) (Aeropag XI)

Cassadaigua (CDG) 17–33 Xanneria (XAN)
Free Republics (FFR) 10–0 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 30–20 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 39–13 APOC Coalition (COA)


Semifinals

Xanneria (XAN) v. Free Republics (FFR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

GYMNASTICS - TRAMPOLINE - Women's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Bella the Lady Dancer (SCG)

1 Lexi Dupree (CDG)         37.90 (GOLD)
2 Riyna Mulekastri (VEK) 37.40 (SILVER)
Rebeka Thajer (MTJ) 37.40 (SILVER)
4 Claudia Hanes (VKL) 37.30
5 Kelsey Hickey (CDG) 36.40
6 Fabiola Manfrin (FFR) 36.00
7 Evry Cizen (VLT) 35.90
8 Luciana Noboa (SRG) 26.30


HANDBALL - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)

Laeral (LRL) 32–22 Liventia (LEN)
Vangaziland (VNG) 27–24 APOC Coalition (COA)
Ethane (ETN) 23–33 Illahee (ILA)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 31–29 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 25–23 Sirian (SRN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 27–28 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Anollasia (ANL) 29–32 Krytenia (KRY)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 24–28 Cassadaigua (CDG)


Quarterfinals

Laeral (LRL) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Illahee (ILA) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Krytenia (KRY) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

HOCKEY - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Laeral (LRL) 2–1 Kelssek (KSK)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 5–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)


Bronze Medal Match

Kelssek (KSK) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

Gold Medal Match

Laeral (LRL) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

JUDO - Mixed Team - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Semifinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Kaua Ribeiro (FFR) def. by Michael Nelson (AME)
Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. by Eric Tran (AME)
Alesio Lomeli (FFR) def. Antonio Moore (AME)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. Sue Arnold (AME)
Heike Weber (FFR) def. Dana Wright (AME)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) def. Vivian Gilbert (AME)

Free Republics 4-2 Amuaplye

Anollasia (ANL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Raymond Li (ANL) def. by Neggi Debney (KWP)
Ichiro Sasaki (ANL) def. by Jayme Springtower (KWP)
Burak Göktürk (ANL) def. by Manny Florida (KWP)
Aiko Suzuki (ANL) def. Janice Morris (KWP)
Jenny Parks (ANL) def. by Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP)
Tarana Gouz (ANL) def. Rosie Malone (KWP)

Anollasia 2-4 West Phoenicia


Repechage

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. New Saria (TSA)
Hans Rajein (VKL) def. by Kevin Crabbe (TSA)
Claud Rapeltini (VKL) def. Ricky Chapman (TSA)
Robert Strong (VKL) def. by Jacob Josephsen (TSA)
Maria Schtenko (VKL) def. Hannah Stewart (TSA)
Serena Beltis (VKL) def. by Chlo Smith (TSA)
Lucy Heldenstein (VKL) def. Chana Israel (TSA)

Tiebreaker: Women's Over 70 kg was selected by Random.org as the tiebreaker for the random rematch

Lucy Heldenstein (VKL) def. by Chana Israel (TSA)

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3-3 New Saria (3-4 after rematch)

Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Electrum
Gim Ling (KGS) def. Kenji Sugimoto (ETM)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. by Will Alstom (ETM)
Kosh Trollhammer (KGS) def. Dae-Nam Kim (ETM)
Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. by Hinawa Hiroki (ETM)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. Ai Imaha (ETM)
Olga Oversized (KGS) def. Ayumi Nagawa (ETM)

Kriegiersien 4-2 Electrum


Bronze Medal Matches

New Saria (TSA) v. Anollasia (ANL)
Kevin Crabbe (TSA) def. by Raymond Li (ANL)
Ricky Chapman (TSA) def. by Ichiro Sasaki (ANL)
Jacob Josephsen (TSA) def. by Burak Göktürk (ANL)
Hannah Stewart (TSA) def. by Aiko Suzuki (ANL)
Chlo Smith (TSA) def. by Jenny Parks (ANL)
Chana Israel (TSA) def. by Tarana Gouz (ANL)

New Saria 0-6 Anollasia (BRONZE)

Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Gim Ling (KGS) def. by Michael Nelson (AME)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. by Eric Tran (AME)
Kosh Trollhammer (KGS) def. by Antonio Moore (AME)
Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. by Sue Arnold (AME)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. by Dana Wright (AME)
Olga Oversized (KGS) def. Vivian Gilbert (AME)

Kriegiersien 1-5 Amuaplye (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Kaua Ribeiro (FFR) def. Neggi Debney (KWP)
Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. Jayme Springtower (KWP)
Alesio Lomeli (FFR) def. by Manny Florida (KWP)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. by Janice Morris (KWP)
Heike Weber (FFR) def. by Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) def. Rosie Malone (KWP)

Tiebreaker: Men's 90 kg was selected by Random.org as the tiebreaker for the random rematch

Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. Jayme Springtower (KWP)

(GOLD) Free Republics 3-3 West Phoenicia (SILVER) (4-3 after rematch)


KARATE - KUMITE - Women's 61 kg - Preliminary Rounds & Repechage
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Preliminary Round

Asra Juali (ERM) 1–0 Kelly Rasmussen (KRY)
Dimitrina Kolova (ANL) 1–0 Katarina Hojbjerg (MTJ)
Kunzang Brynhild (MNM) 9–4 Michelle Cole (KSK)
Hara Rejukis (VKL) 1–0 Iwona Olszewska (FFR)


Round of 16

Ji-Hu Chang (ETM) +2–2 Hara Rejukis (VKL)
Sylvia Butler (AME) 1–3 Kunzang Brynhild (MNM)
Julie Adams (COS) 1–0 Dimitrina Kolova (ANL)
Jealousy Jones (SCO) 1–2 Asra Juali (ERM)
Tabitha Craft (KWP) 0–2 Andrea Giangiulio (VNG)
Li Sheera (KGS) 2–1 Irene Bennett (LEN)
Mrs. Claus (SCG) 3–2 Isolde Althaus (DAR)
Jennifer Copeland (CDG) 9–0 Elle Williams (TSA)


Quarterfinals

Ji-Hu Chang (ETM) 0–2 Jennifer Copeland (CDG)
Kunzang Brynhild (MNM) 1–0 Mrs. Claus (SCG)
Julie Adams (COS) 1–2 Li Sheera (KGS)
Asra Juali (ERM) 0–2 Andrea Giangiulio (VNG)


Semifinals

Jennifer Copeland (CDG) 2–1 Andrea Giangiulio (VNG)
Kunzang Brynhild (MNM) 1–2 Li Sheera (KGS)


Repechage

Elle Williams (TSA) 4–2 Ji-Hu Chang (ETM)
Irene Bennett (LEN) 2–0 Julie Adams (COS)


Bronze Medal Matches

Elle Williams (TSA) v. Andrea Giangiulio (VNG)
Irene Bennett (LEN) v. Kunzang Brynhild (MNM)

Gold Medal Match

Jennifer Copeland (CDG) v. Li Sheera (KGS)

LACROSSE - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Cassadaigua (CDG) 16–11 Amuaplye (AME)


1st Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) 21–9 Free Republics (FFR)


NETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 55–41 Amuaplye (AME)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 54–58 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 50–49 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 1 1 0 55 41 +14 3
2 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 58 54 +4 3
3 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 50 49 +1 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 49 50 −1 0
5 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 54 58 −4 0
6 Amuaplye 1 0 1 41 55 −14 0

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 64–36 Ethane (ETN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 47–56 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 64 36 +28 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 56 47 +9 3
3 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 47 56 −9 0
4 Ethane 1 0 1 36 64 −28 0


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Mattijana (MTJ) 29–7 APOC Coalition (COA)
Britonisea (BRI) 19–21 Kriegiersien (KGS)


Bronze Medal Match

APOC Coalition (COA) v. Britonisea (BRI)

Gold Medal Match

Mattijana (MTJ) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Ethane (ETN) 34–12 Vangaziland (VNG)
Darmen (DAR) 18–16 Cassadaigua (CDG)


3rd Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

1st Place Match

Ethane (ETN) v. Darmen (DAR)

SQUASH - Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Bulat Tokaryev (FFR)       11  11  11
Caleb Moone (KWP) 7 5 8

Gerald Rivero (FFR) 11 11 11
Kristian Winfrith (MNM) 5 9 5

Wendell Zimmerman (AME) 11 6 10 9
Floyd Buckminster (CDG) 5 11 12 11

Kameron Pitts (CDG) 1 11 10
Jason Nu (KWP) 11 13 12


Semifinals

Bulat Tokaryev (FFR) v. Gerald Rivero (FFR)
Floyd Buckminster (CDG) v. Jason Nu (KWP)

SURFING - Women's Shortboard - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Heat

1 Tikimora Iorara (VLT)       6.42    8.25     14.67 (BRONZE)
2 Julienne Belisle (KSK) 5.63 6.65 12.28


Gold Medal Heat

1 Meghan Turner (CDG)         6.27    7.91     14.18 (GOLD)
2 Lilo Pelekai (TAE) 5.82 6.65 12.47 (SILVER)


TABLE TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG)             10  13  11  11   7   8   6
Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM) 12 11 7 4 11 11 11

Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV) 7 11 7 12 11 11 11
Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR) 11 13 11 10 9 7 8


Bronze Medal Match

Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG) v. Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR)

Gold Medal Match

Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM) v. Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV)

TAEKWONDO - Men's 58 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches
Reigning Champion: Kraven (KGS)

Repechage - Round 1

Franklin Uehua (SCO) 0–1 Jacob Landshark (TAE)
Vakpati Patel (HMO) 3–4 Josep Pinkerton (VKL)


Repechage - Round 2

Jacob Landshark (TAE) 1–3 Mingmat Umar (SHW)
Josep Pinkerton (VKL) 3–3+ Liam Osborne (LEN)


Bronze Medal Matches

Mingmat Umar (SHW) 1–3 Prospero Greece (FFR) (BRONZE)
Liam Osborne (LEN) 1–2 Viktor Islavasho (VEK) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Anthony Claxton (CDG) 1–3 Christopher Vann (VNG) (GOLD)


TAEKWONDO - Women's 49 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Liviala Eglestoro (VEK)

Repechage - Round 1

Mariana Finnursdottir (GLS) 0–3 So-young Gung (ANL)


Repechage - Round 2

So-young Gung (ANL) 4–3 Tara Mailicic (MTJ)
Crystal Paxman (LEN) 0–2 Lee Mantis (KGS)


Bronze Medal Matches

So-young Gung (ANL) 1–2 Ainslie West (ETM) (BRONZE)
(BRONZE) Lee Mantis (KGS) 3–2 Kayleigh Banks (FFR)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Liviala Eglestoro (VEK) 1–2 Jin Swannie (KWP) (GOLD)


TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)

Tyler Budweiser/Isebail Cunningham (TAE)        6   2   6
Ray Franco/Jennifer Rawlings (KRY) 2 6 3

Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry (BRI) 6 6
Stacy Clark/Endo Jones (TAE) 3 4

Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG) 6 7
Naomi Simpson/Greg Franklin (TSA) 4 6

Dominika Lisicki/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 4 6
Canizares Booker/Roseline Charlesetta (STB) 2 6 2

Juana Reio/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) 6 6
David Sheppard/Niamh Coleman (TSA) 1 4

Leone Na/Lance Mance (BRI) 6 6 4
Llewellyn Day/Meredith Seller (LEN) 7 4 6

Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love (KWP) 7 6
Felipe Moreno/Isabel Sáez (SRG) 5 4

Rick Hampton/Candice Ou (BNM) 6 6
Cecil Samuel/Sue Whelan (LEN) 2 3

Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek (DCS) 7 6
Turoala Muubab / Sjinkal Muubab (VLT) 5 2

Michelle Marino/Tom Robson (KSK) 3 3
Claude Hettinger/Sarah Halligan (CDG) 6 6

Lian Morgan/Luciano Ziccardino (VKL) 6 6
Tomas Jackson/Kenzie Millens (CDG) 3 2

Kees Coevorden/Synclair Stemmons (COS) 4 1
Kerem Yusufeli/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL) 6 6

Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ) 6 6
Cloelius Franklyn/Herodias Hardwick (DAR) 2 3

Kennex Wilisii / Kiko Moreto (VLT) 4 6 3
Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS) 6 4 6

Immanuel Randell/Morna King (DAR) 4 2
Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL) 6 6

Archelaos Maksim/Ríoghnach Ava (MNM) 6 6
Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM) 4 3


Round of 16

1) Tyler Budweiser/Isebail Cunningham (TAE) v. 31) Llewellyn Day/Meredith Seller (LEN)
2) Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry (BRI) v. 26) Claude Hettinger/Sarah Halligan (CDG)
3) Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG) v. 23) Kerem Yusufeli/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL)
4) Dominika Lisicki/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) v. 20) Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS)
5) Juana Reio/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) v. 18) Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL)
7) Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love (KWP) v. 16) Archelaos Maksim/Ríoghnach Ava (MNM)
8) Rick Hampton/Candice Ou (BNM) v. 13) Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ)
9) Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek (DCS) v. 11) Lian Morgan/Luciano Ziccardino (VKL)


ULTIMATE - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 17
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 13

Cassadaigua (CDG) 17
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 51 34 +17 9
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 2 1 45 39 +6 6

3 Ethane 3 1 2 45 47 −2 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 0 3 30 51 −21 0

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 17
Liventia (LEN) 9

Free Republics (FFR) 9
Mattijana (MTJ) 17


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 50 34 +16 6*
2 Mattijana 3 2 1 41 40 +1 6*

3 Free Republics 3 2 1 44 46 −2 6*
4 Liventia 3 0 3 36 51 −15 0

Group C
Vangaziland (VNG) 17
Polkopia (PLK) 7

Vilitan Union (VLT) 17
Cosumar (COS) 6


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 3 0 51 28 +23 9
2 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 45 34 +11 6

3 Polkopia 3 1 2 35 49 −14 3
4 Cosumar 3 0 3 31 51 −20 0

Group D
Darmen (DAR) 10
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 17


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 33 28 +5 3**
2 Darmen 2 1 1 27 25 +2 3**

3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 26 33 −7 3**

*Free Republics (FFR), West Phoenicia (KWP) and Mattijana (MTJ) split their head to head meetings. West Phoenicia finishes first with +8 head to head point difference. Mattijana finishes 2nd with -2 head to head point difference. Free Republics finish 3rd with -6 head to head point difference.
**Main Nation Ministry (MNM), Darmen (DAR) and Eastfield Lodge (EFL) split their head to head meetings. Main Nation Ministry finishes 1st on point difference. Darmen finishes 2nd on point difference. Eastfield Lodge finishes 3rd on point difference.

Quarterfinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Mattijana (MTJ)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Semifinals

UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Men's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

3rd Place Match

Diarcesia (DCS) 4–2 Vilitan Union (VLT)


1st Place Match

Vekaiyu (VEK) 7–2 Xanneria (XAN)


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)

Illahee (ILA)                                  14  21  18
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 25 25 25

West Phoenicia (KWP) 22 27 22
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 29 25

Taeshan (TAE) 25 25 21 21 15
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 22 20 25 25 12

Vangaziland (VNG) 25 25 20 20 16
Liventia (LEN) 19 23 25 25 14

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 16 21 25 25 13
Free Republics (FFR) 25 25 23 17 15

Anollasia (ANL) 25 24 19 21
Vilitan Union (VLT) 21 26 25 25

Electrum (ETM) 25 16 22 14
Banija (BNJ) 20 25 25 25

APOC Coalition (COA) 25 25 25
Kriegiersien (KGS) 14 12 22


Quarterfinals

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Taeshan (TAE) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Banija (BNJ) v. APOC Coalition (COA)
Winners meet in Semifinals

VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE)               21  21
Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) 12 11

Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) 21 12 15
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 18 21 10

John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 11 22
Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) 21 24

Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) 14 21 10
Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) 21 13 15


Semifinals

Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) v. Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR)
Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) v. Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN)
Last edited by Free Republics on Fri Feb 08, 2019 6:15 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Fri Feb 08, 2019 6:07 pm

Day 17 Results (Part 4) & Medal Table


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 53 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Paisley Tanaka (KSK)

Preliminary Round

Lumi Anastasiya (MNM) 3–1 Sue Cults (KWP)
BamBam Dell (SCO) 0–3 Jelena Fredamaker (MTJ)
Claire Nicholson (KRY) 1–3 Janice Cord (ANL)
Lena Parks (TSA) 3–1 Selby Madden (DAR)
Janna Severeaux (NEG) 0–3 Magenta Minion (KGS)
Felicity Mayer (KYP) 1–3 Mayri Reslateri (VEK)


Round of 16

Paisley Tanaka (KSK) 1–3 Mayri Reslateri (VEK)
Maddison McKay (FFR) 3–0 Magenta Minion (KGS)
Anna Bonnoyet (COS) 3–1 Lena Parks (TSA)
Vivian Cross (AME) 3–1 Janice Cord (ANL)
Danita Griggs (ETM) 3–1 Jelena Fredamaker (MTJ)
Pam Berry (VKL) 1–3 Lumi Anastasiya (MNM)
Isabella Segal (CDG) 3–1 Minali Sentari (VLT)
Donna Wilde (LEN) 1–3 Kumari Holkar (HMO)


Quarterfinals

Mayri Reslateri (VEK) 3–1 Kumari Holkar (HMO)
Maddison McKay (FFR) 3–0 Isabella Segal (CDG)
Anna Bonnoyet (COS) 1–3 Lumi Anastasiya (MNM)
Vivian Cross (AME) 1–3 Danita Griggs (ETM)


Semifinals

Mayri Reslateri (VEK) 1–3 Danita Griggs (ETM)
Maddison McKay (FFR) 3–1 Lumi Anastasiya (MNM)


Repechage

Jelena Fredamaker (MTJ) v. Vivian Cross (AME)
Winner faces Mayri Reslateri (VEK) for Bronze Medal

Magenta Minion (KGS) v. Isabella Segal (CDG)
Winner faces Lumi Anastasiya (MNM) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Danita Griggs (ETM) v. Maddison McKay (FFR)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 63 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Mandy Tan (KWP)

Preliminary Round

Silly Fish (SCO) 3–1 Sierra Polanco (KYP)
Målfrid Dahl (BRN) 1–3 Ilija Ubermaya (MTJ)
Shawnda Wedekind (DAR) 3–1 Cassandra Villas (KRY)
Olga Olwbear (KGS) 1–3 Catherine Tunwilde (STB)


Round of 16

Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 3–1 Catherine Tunwilde (STB)
Basya Martin (TSA) 3–1 Shawnda Wedekind (DAR)
Lillian Griff (ETM) 1–3 Ilija Ubermaya (MTJ)
Octavia Tannouri (KWP) 3–0 Silly Fish (SCO)
Rose Telephone (VKL) 3–0 Dona Francis (LEN)
Vilari Sentari (VLT) 3–0 Kladia Argsdottir (YSR)
Ruchama Hoogers (FFR) 3–0 Shakti Tipanis (HMO)
Kari Hamilton (AME) 1–3 Karina Chapin (CDG)


Quarterfinals

Stéphanie Bernard (KSK) 1–3 Karina Chapin (CDG)
Basya Martin (TSA) 0–3 Ruchama Hoogers (FFR)
Ilija Ubermaya (MTJ) 0–4 Vilari Sentari (VLT)
Octavia Tannouri (KWP) 3–0 Rose Telephone (VKL)


Semifinals

Karina Chapin (CDG) 1–3 Octavia Tannouri (KWP)
Ruchama Hoogers (FFR) 3–0 Vilari Sentari (VLT)


Repechage

Silly Fish (SCO) v. Rose Telephone (VKL)
Winner faces Karina Chapin (CDG) for Bronze Medal

Shakti Tipanis (HMO) v. Basya Martin (TSA)
Wommer faces Vilari Sentari (VLT) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Octavia Tannouri (KWP) v. Ruchama Hoogers (FFR)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 75 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Doris Parker (ETM)

Preliminary Round

Béatrice Boulet (LEN) 0–3 Horrie Skagness (BRI)
Shaina Glass (TSA) 3–0 Gail Monk (KWP)
Zara Borun (KRY) 3–1 Alicia Long (AME)


Round of 16

Doris Parker (ETM) 3–0 Zara Borun (KRY)
Daisy the Devourer (VKL) 3–1 Shaina Glass (TSA)
Mami Grozmami (MTJ) 3–1 Horrie Skagness (BRI)
Lara Castro (FFR) 3–1 Placide Cary (DAR)
Amiri Dumb (KGS) 3–0 Emerald Donohue (COS)
Noapia Xaboa (VLT) 3–0 Yu Hu (SCO)
Sarah Heisinger (CDG) 3–1 Jayanti Parikh (HMO)
Alys Ravenelli (KSK) 1–3 Balova Wazh (AKY)


Quarterfinals

Doris Parker (ETM) 3–1 Balova Wazh (AKY)
Daisy the Devourer (VKL) 1–3 Sarah Heisinger (CDG)
Mami Grozmami (MTJ) 0–3 Noapia Xaboa (VLT)
Lara Castro (FFR) 3–1 Amiri Dumb (KGS)


Semifinals

Doris Parker (ETM) 1–3 Lara Castro (FFR)
Sarah Heisinger (CDG) 1–3 Noapia Xaboa (VLT)


Repechage

Placide Cary (DAR) v. Amiri Dumb (KGS)
Winner faces Doris Parker (ETM) for Bronze Medal

Yu Hu (SCO) v. Mami Grozmami (MTJ)
Winner faces Sarah Heisinger (CDG) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Lara Castro (FFR) v. Noapia Xaboa (VLT)

Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 33 24 37 94
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 28 21 20 69
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 22 25 28 75
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 17 12 11 40
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 13 8 13 34
6 Electrum (ETM) 11 7 13 31
7 Vilitan Union (VLT) 9 12 6 27
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 8 14 10 32
9 Mattijana (MTJ) 8 13 10 31
10 Vangaziland (VNG) 7 11 12 30
11 Vekaiyu (VEK) 7 10 14 31
12 Eraman (ERM) 7 3 5 15
13 Kelssek (KSK) 6 5 13 24
14 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 6 14
15 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 5 6 6 17
16 Ioudaia (IOU) 5 4 8 17
17 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 3 4 12
18 Taeshan (TAE) 4 3 4 11
19 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 0 0 4
20 Amuaplye (AME) 3 9 7 19
21 Krytenia (KRY) 3 2 4 9
22 South Covello (SCO) 3 2 0 5
23 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3 1 0 4
24 Liventia (LEN) 2 7 11 20
25 Sargossa (SRG) 2 4 9 15
26 Diarcesia (DCS) 2 1 3 6
27 Ethane (ETN) 2 1 2 5
28 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 2 0 1 3
29 New Saria (TSA) 1 7 5 13
30 Britonisea (BRI) 1 4 3 8
31 Darmen (DAR) 1 4 2 7
32 Porabasta (PBA) 1 2 1 4
33 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 2 0 3
34 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 1 1 3
Valanora (VAL) 1 1 1 3
36 Baranil (BRN) 1 0 1 2
37 APOC Coalition (COA) 1 0 0 1
38 Cosumar (COS) 0 2 6 8
39 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
40 Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 1 2
41 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0 1 0 1
44 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 0 0 1 1
Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
Titaniumland (TTM) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 236 238 283 757
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Feb 09, 2019 10:02 am

Day 18 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Women's 10 m Platform - Preliminaries
Reigning Champion: Altha Rosenthal (BRI)

Top 18 advance to Semifinals

-1 Melanie Barnet (ANL)                  399.60
2 Rebecca Daley (CDG) 394.25
3 Avera Noylaseru (VEK) 386.20
4 Tzila Pa (MNM) 383.00
5 Mageelina Tevaris (VKL) 380.50
6 Keshia Akman (TTM) 366.85
7 Ruby Crosby (FFR) 364.95
8 Julia Splashanic (MTJ) 355.65
9 Altha Rosenthal (BRI) 349.40
10 Christie McGregor (UAR) 349.25
11 Amanda Domino (CDG) 348.35
12 Merry Bobbins (SCO) 347.30
13 Eva Hobberstrom (VNG) 345.35
14 Leah Wick (KWP) 339.30
15 Inifalala Moamura (VLT) 334.35
16 Frrrancine Pirate (KGS) 333.60
17 Kaitlin Goffe (ETN) 328.05
18 Marie Kuefer (FFR) 326.50

19 Sisani Noverlu (VEK) 326.35
20 Padma Mehta (SHW) 323.90
21 Herrra Pirate (KGS) 319.55
22 Jade Blanc (LEN) 319.05
23 Manis Surya (ERM) 316.45
24 Joseline Bouchard (KSK) 316.05
25 Alanqa Jackssen (VNG) 315.70
Jennifer Teranya (ANL) 315.70
27 Lore Shehadeh-Morris (EFL) 313.65
28 Mandy Arkansas (TAE) 312.90
29 Marleen Crownover (BRI) 311.00
30 Sapient Turtle Dove Number 2 (SCG) 310.05
31 Heidi Vayntrub (COS) 309.15
32 Danielle Salisbury (KYP) 306.65
33 Tora Blom (VAL) 305.75
34 Tiana Zedaic (AXV) 305.50
35 Roina Scott (VKL) 304.35
36 Mariya Yevonovna (PLK) 301.50
37 Krystal Fitzgerald (AME) 301.20
38 Pamela Tyson (ETN) 301.00
39 Katherine Ciacci (KRV) 299.20
40 Paula Moore (KRY) 298.00
41 Angela Molina (SRG) 296.90
42 Jennifer Coldenburger (BNM) 295.55
43 Rosie Pinkerton (KWP) 295.25
44 Jess Brown (TSA) 292.55
45 Jane Glenday (ETM) 292.45
46 Cynthia Parkinson (SCT) 292.35
47 Ana Tjimosdottir (YSR) 292.15
48 Kimberly Tai (AXV) 287.85
49 Grace Livingstone (LEN) 286.90
50 Ourdylyc May (KRV) 283.05
51 Agueda Caesar (EFL) 282.75
52 Bryanna Copeland (BNM) 282.35
Vlaka Toalai (VLT) 282.35
54 Rosetta Boscaldi (NEG) 280.30
55 Marni Larsson (TTM) 278.25
56 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 274.85
57 Cecilia Tasis (SRG) 274.45
58 Lucy Smith (TSA) 265.75
59 Daria Handić (PLK) 261.55
60 Jennifer Hackett (UAR) 259.05
61 Emily Barton (KSK) 254.55
62 Maala Wortham (DAR) 251.60
63 Sarantha Keese (SCO) 251.00
64 Huong Zhao (ETM) 248.80
65 Daniella Malikova (MTJ) 247.80
66 Maria Morquecho (KYP) 243.25
67 Chimamanda Smil (COS) 243.20
68 Tindra Blom (VAL) 239.85
69 Saira Khan (KRY) 235.90
70 Endy Carlos (TAE) 235.75
71 Tisha Lyon (DAR) 234.65


AQUATICS - ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Men's Duet - Technical Routine
Reigning Champion: Ottó Holm (COS) / Amon Thomsen (COS)

-1 Amda Riota / Laiko Koaib (VLT)                    49.250
2 Francis Plum/Louis Mare (TSA) 49.000
3 Yero Ignastrovi / Evo Nablistrayu (VEK) 48.667
4 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 48.333
5 Nyle Furler/Ryan Ribes (TTM) 48.083
6 Dalibor Shakur/Wafi Ufuoma (MNM) 47.500
7 Wesley Gayle/Charles Appleton (CDG) 46.167
8 Herbert Lane/David Gilbert (AME) 45.667
Ostap Balashov/Hannu Kekkonen (FFR) 45.667
10 Sami Pjunic/Daniello Majidic (MTJ) 45.417
11 Simón Arboleda/Luciano Fontirro (SRG) 45.333
12 Beau Beautiful/Nikki Notnude (KGS) 45.250
13 Bill Pitt/Ben Khosra (KRY) 45.167
14 Norbert Sanchez/Snorebert Sanchez (SCO) 44.167
15 Amon Thomsen/Ottó Holm (COS) 44.000
16 Will Goodliffe/Alessandro Fabozzi (UAR) 43.833
17 Michael Jones/Liam Bradley (TAE) 43.500
18 Jake Foster/Bobby McDean (BRI) 43.417
19 Azaziah Vroom/Austyn Dunn (ETN) 43.333
20 Owen Perkins/Honama Cundick (EFL) 43.167
21 Howard Mann/Ross Butler (KRV) 42.833
Nimara Santoso/Rami Siling (ERM) 42.833
23 Garam Severa/Fuguland Storm (VKL) 42.667
Mr. Hanky The Christmas Poo/Eric Cartman (SCG) 42.667
25 Jesse Thompson/Aaron Slotnick (KYP) 40.833
26 Serge Fouché/Pascal Boudevant (GUL) 40.583
27 Bryan Gull/Nick Stathopolous (ETM) 40.083


Final Qualifying Standings

Top 12 qualify. Technical scores carry over.

-                                                 Free   Tech   Total
1 Amda Riota / Laiko Koaib (VLT) 48.167 49.250 97.417
2 Nyle Furler/Ryan Ribes (TTM) 48.417 48.083 96.500
3 Yero Ignastrovi / Evo Nablistrayu (VEK) 47.083 48.667 95.750
4 Wesley Gayle/Charles Appleton (CDG) 49.417 46.167 95.584
5 Ostap Balashov/Hannu Kekkonen (FFR) 49.250 45.667 94.917
6 Dalibor Shakur/Wafi Ufuoma (MNM) 47.083 47.500 94.583
7 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 45.667 48.333 94.000
8 Sami Pjunic/Daniello Majidic (MTJ) 47.750 45.417 93.167
9 Francis Plum/Louis Mare (TSA) 44.000 49.000 93.000
10 Herbert Lane/David Gilbert (AME) 46.333 45.667 92.000
11 Beau Beautiful/Nikki Notnude (KGS) 46.333 45.250 91.583
12 Norbert Sanchez/Snorebert Sanchez (SCO) 44.750 44.167 88.917

13 Michael Jones/Liam Bradley (TAE) 44.750 43.500 88.250
14 Howard Mann/Ross Butler (KRV) 45.083 42.833 87.916
15 Serge Fouché/Pascal Boudevant (GUL) 47.000 40.583 87.583
16 Azaziah Vroom/Austyn Dunn (ETN) 43.833 43.333 87.166
16 Simón Arboleda/Luciano Fontirro (SRG) 41.833 45.333 87.166
18 Jake Foster/Bobby McDean (BRI) 43.583 43.417 87.000
19 Garam Severa/Fuguland Storm (VKL) 43.750 42.667 86.417
20 Amon Thomsen/Ottó Holm (COS) 42.250 44.000 86.250
20 Mr. Hanky The Christmas Poo/Eric Cartman (SCG) 43.583 42.667 86.250
22 Bill Pitt/Ben Khosra (KRY) 40.417 45.167 85.584
23 Will Goodliffe/Alessandro Fabozzi (UAR) 41.333 43.833 85.166
24 Nimara Santoso/Rami Siling (ERM) 41.750 42.833 84.583
25 Owen Perkins/Honama Cundick (EFL) 41.000 43.167 84.167
26 Jesse Thompson/Aaron Slotnick (KYP) 41.167 40.833 82.000
27 Bryan Gull/Nick Stathopolous (ETM) 39.917 40.083 80.000


AQUATICS - ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Women's Duet - Free Routine
Reigning Champion: Ankya Nilu / Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK)

-1 Nadia Bosnia/Aimee Hunt (KWP)                                          49.167
2 Abigail Geil/Caroline Calosit (KGS) 49.083
3 Frederica Pfeiffer/Jennifer Galloway (UAR) 48.750
4 Subari Obaiou / Kkaoai Loainao (VLT) 48.667
5 Kelsy Zane/Meridth Cumberbatch (BRI) 48.583
6 Sammy Patinkin/Winona Hyatt (TAE) 48.250
7 Jess Simms/Jo Aylmer (ETN) 48.167
8 Katja Thomas/Amy Thomas (TSA) 47.917
Shannon Kimmel/Lily Robertson (CDG) 47.917
10 Angeline Dorian/Avith Luedert (KSK) 47.667
11 Ankya Nilu / Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK) 47.333
12 Laverne Hicks/Deborah Wise (AME) 45.417
13 Sachiho Saikawa/Holly Patel (FFR) 45.000
Sophia Innes/Claire Vilgats (KRY) 45.000
15 Irpa Vigmundorsdottir/Ludmila Argorsdottir (YSR) 44.833
16 Santiaga de Cucumber/Pornetta Rabies (SCO) 44.500
17 Stephanie Willett/Hahnea Izorigor (KYP) 43.500
18 Inmaculada Pardo/Miriam Espiga (SRG) 43.250
Maria Tamaric/Georgija Ramanovic (MTJ) 43.250
20 Nancy Wolstenholme/Margaret Bellamy (KRV) 43.167
21 Nancy Reza/Karthika Singh (ETM) 43.083
22 Felicia Ferreras/Shareeta Gomez (TTM) 42.583
Sacranita Bink/Georgina Petranova (VKL) 42.583
24 Carlie Marr/Khayla Bostock (EFL) 41.750
25 Aruna Daniela/Tordis Pomponia (MNM) 41.583
26 Manis Surya/Mila Bhumi (ERM) 41.500
27 Sapient Turtle Dove Number One/Sapient Turtle Dove Number Two (SCG) 41.417
28 Terri Djurhuus/Polly Arnarson (COS) 41.250
29 Carol Rowlands/Mary Barnes (LEN) 41.000


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Men - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Neu Engollon (NEG) 7–11 Britonisea (BRI)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 10–11 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 7–6 Liventia (LEN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 9–4 Vilitan Union (VLT)


Semifinals

Britonisea (BRI) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

ATHLETICS - Men's 200 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Samuel Mologo (ABJ)
Olympic Record: 19.28 - Israel Pérez (SRG) - Aeropag XI & Samuel Mologo (ABJ) - Novonaya

Semifinal 1
1 Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson (EFL) 20.12
2 John Langston (CDG) 20.12

3 Miguel Marín (SRG) 20.14
4 Anh Cell (KWP) 20.14
5 Idan Levy (COS) 20.22
6 Frederic "Chang" Sartwell (COA) 20.27
7 Jeremy Meyer (ANL) 20.31
8 Marvin Alley (VNG) 20.38

Semifinal 2
1 Robert McCall (CDG) 20.12
2 Derek Powell (CBP) 20.12

3 Woody Doe (KWP) 20.14
4 Jacob Klein (NWK) 20.20
5 Dusan Georgiov (MTJ) 20.20
6 Farouk Al-Farouk (GRG) 20.34
7 Booker Greelet (VNG) 20.35
8 Kitara Miki (VLT) 20.39

Semifinal 3
1 Kemal Seraiah (MNM) 20.10
2 Max Vrosk (VKL) 20.11

3 David Kruž (KLS) 20.15
4 Benson Derrickson (DAR) 20.20
5 Lucas Trujillo (PBA) 20.26
6 Nate Dumars (VNG) 20.29
7 Charles Cressac (FFR) 20.29
8 Cocoabo #53 (CCB) 20.43

Semifinal 4
1 Kirin Nasevestre (VEK) 20.11
2 Inoke Sireli (MSM) 20.15

3 Sebastián Gallo (SRG) 20.17
4 Ekundayo Tuvian (KGS) 20.19
5 Dejan Vries (FFR) 20.22
6 Ashton Stevens (KRY) 20.24
7 Richard Delacroix (LEN) 20.42
8 Batobo Vezupi (COA) 20.47


ATHLETICS - Men's Javelin Throw - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Myles Long (TKC)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 98.35m - Curtis Blackburn (MIL) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 90.84m - Agravvito Xô-Má (FDS) - Orean

Top 12 and all that throw at least 83.00 m qualify for Final

-1 Javier Major (TTM)               83.55  78.67  78.72    83.55
2 Brad Atin (KWP) 78.64 82.77 79.60 82.77
3 Pietro Scu (VKL) 80.62 X 82.14 82.14
4 Harrim Groetus (KGS) 81.94 79.71 75.87 81.94
5 Vinsent Teskarochi (VEK) 81.30 76.00 X 81.30
6 August Green (TAE) 71.77 74.71 81.03 81.03
7 Kazimir Vrazic (FFR) 80.85 80.27 76.79 80.85
8 Yak Ebean (VLT) 75.60 76.03 80.50 80.50
9 Toby Williams (TAE) 72.18 80.23 75.21 80.23
10 Domingo Murillo (SRG) X 75.25 80.22 80.22
11 Ferrán Alonso (SRG) 78.31 76.67 80.14 80.14
12 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 80.08 69.31 X 80.08

13 Kenny Ragland (FFR) 80.01 X 76.17 80.01
14 Elatos Boaz ben Tzadik (IOU) 79.87 X 78.78 79.87
15 Thom Perkins (ANL) 74.76 79.58 59.10 79.58
16 Eryx ben Eshchar (IOU) 79.48 78.62 78.68 79.48
17 Brian Bourne (CDG) X 79.46 77.70 79.46
18 Robert Strong (VKL) 76.61 79.45 71.40 79.45
19 Jutoaikil Revazk (VLT) X X 79.18 79.18
20 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 73.35 75.37 78.97 78.97
21 John King Jr (CDG) X 75.77 78.93 78.93
22 Artie Hockley (KRY) 78.87 73.75 75.85 78.87
23 Brock Hampden (KRV) 70.70 78.13 X 78.13
24 Kedem Philokles (IOU) X X 78.11 78.11
25 Angufams Pipletone (KYP) X 70.60 77.99 77.99
26 Jason Irving (KRY) X 77.90 X 77.90
27 Vanyo Vestrasi (VEK) X 74.41 77.78 77.78
28 Scooter Gamer (SCO) 77.58 66.49 X 77.58
29 Thodar Remiki (VKL) 75.95 77.28 X 77.28
30 Bart Rossignol (CDG) 75.48 77.07 X 77.07
31 Iacobus Tritten (DAR) 72.64 67.17 77.05 77.05
32 Shack Jones (SCO) 69.64 76.66 75.50 76.66
33 Chris Foley (LEN) 69.58 76.51 71.16 76.51
34 Hayden Towers (KWP) 76.45 X 70.08 76.45
35 Peter Sjika (MTJ) 76.40 74.36 71.42 76.40
36 Jeet Nambisan (HMO) 76.23 X 74.88 76.23
37 Ferry Golding (TTM) 72.82 76.16 72.35 76.16
38 Joseph Green (AME) 76.05 73.21 67.37 76.05
39 Simon Chandler (ETM) X 75.92 X 75.92
40 Burak Erkin (ANL) 69.37 X 75.91 75.91
41 Clyde Wilkie (ETM) 75.79 71.34 X 75.79
42 Marco Watts (LEN) X 75.70 73.80 75.70
43 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 75.58 X 70.83 75.58
44 Nursultan Tairev (ALM) 75.21 75.30 X 75.30
45 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) X 75.18 X 75.18
46 Tomislav Marius (MNM) X 74.98 X 74.98
47 Seri Iskalarve (VEK) X X 74.96 74.96
48 Jatayu Bajpai (HMO) 74.90 71.84 70.26 74.90
49 Din Parekh (HMO) 67.87 74.90 X 74.90
50 Chong Hoggard (BRI) 74.84 X 68.57 74.84
51 Davor Radic (FFR) X 74.81 X 74.81
52 Zach Kelley (ETM) 69.98 74.72 X 74.72
53 Oli Larminic (MTJ) 71.64 74.60 X 74.60
54 Medet Maulenov (ALM) 74.53 X 73.19 74.53
55 Amin Barouchy (COS) 74.48 72.31 68.57 74.48
56 Turana Aspearki (VLT) X X 74.33 74.33
57 Louie Jakobsen (EFL) 70.89 X 74.20 74.20
58 Rubén Sánchez (SRG) 73.45 74.10 73.82 74.10
59 Flórián Nagy (KSK) 74.04 70.68 71.16 74.04
60 Badak Merah (ERM) 71.22 73.93 73.24 73.93
61 Matthieu Joubert (LEN) 69.65 73.81 69.99 73.81
62 Luca Miralles (PBA) 68.06 73.81 69.50 73.81
63 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) X 69.31 73.75 73.75
64 Kameron London (EFL) 70.92 73.42 X 73.42
65 Alan Robinson (KYP) X 73.17 70.07 73.17
66 Domnall Timberlake (ETN) 72.26 72.92 X 72.92
67 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 71.58 72.76 70.35 72.76
68 Hail Hale (SCO) 71.34 66.39 72.62 72.62
69 Greg Foote (KRV) 69.44 72.23 72.49 72.49
70 Ruben Peters (TSA) 67.78 X 72.49 72.49
71 Rey Meetry (TTM) 68.81 X 72.48 72.48
72 Philippe Gironne (KSK) 67.77 72.25 67.52 72.25
73 Owen Appleton (ETN) X X 72.25 72.25
74 Xavier Correa (PBA) X 72.19 70.37 72.19
75 Peter Jorgen (ANL) 69.28 72.12 X 72.12
76 Dane Harr (BRI) 69.70 72.03 X 72.03
77 Ezekiel Fosse (ETN) 71.83 X 68.32 71.83
78 Ivan Green (TAE) 68.28 69.38 71.78 71.78
79 Tobias Nichols (TSA) 71.64 X 68.34 71.64
80 Andy Knightsborough (KRV) 64.60 71.32 65.47 71.32
81 David Soo Wei (GUL) 69.80 71.28 69.41 71.28
82 Valéry Heath (DAR) 66.95 71.20 60.36 71.20
83 Santa Claus (SCG) 63.86 X 71.12 71.12
84 Steve Butler (TSA) 71.04 67.65 70.83 71.04
85 Brandon Army (KWP) 69.71 X 70.86 70.86
86 Tair Iliyasev (ALM) X 70.15 X 70.15
Wigberht Gottlieb (DAR) X X 70.15 70.15
88 Stan Vrabec (KYP) X X 70.00 70.00
89 Rylee Weber (EFL) X X 69.85 69.85
90 Phillip Greco (KRY) 57.95 68.39 X 68.39
91 Chrysostomos Satrazemis (COS) 67.52 67.52 68.00 68.00
92 Garret Bounds (BRI) 67.33 64.33 X 67.33
— Julian Martinic (MTJ) X X X X
Nathan Freeman (KSK) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Men's Decathlon - High Jump and 400 m
Reigning Champion: Tyler Yokie (TAE)
Olympic Record: 9011 - Prof. Gino (LID) - Lasft

High Jump

-1 John Humph (VKL)                 o    o    o    o    o    o    o    o    o   xo  xxo    o   xo   xo  xxx                          2.14  934
2 Malachi Griffith (KWP) o o o o o o xxo o xo o xxo o xo xxo xxx 2.14 934
3 Badak Merah (ERM) o o o o o o o xo xxo o o o o xxx 2.11 906
4 Asmara Tukul (ERM) o o o o o o o o o xxo o xo xo xxx 2.11 906
5 Leon Andreas (MNM) o o o o xxo o o o o xo o o xxx 2.08 878
6 Galen Kurov (VKL) o o o o o xo o o o o o xxo xxx 2.08 878
7 Andriy Maric (MTJ) o o o o o o xo o o o o xxx 2.05 850
8 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) o o o o o o xxo o o xo o xxx 2.05 850
9 Makary Pawlak (FFR) o o o o o o o o xxo xxo o xxx 2.05 850
10 Din Parekh (HMO) o o o o o o o o xo xxo xo xxx 2.05 850
11 Omar Nhakente (TSA) o o o o o o xo xo o o xxx 2.02 822
12 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) o o o o xxo xo o o o o xxx 2.02 822
Rikso Blueha (VLT) o o o o o o o xo xxo o xxx 2.02 822
Chester Bowles (BRI) o o o o xxo o o xo o o xxx 2.02 822
15 Jason Rizzo (CDG) o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 2.02 822
16 Mickey Leyton (CDG) o o o o o o xo xo xo xo xxx 2.02 822
17 Julius Richmond (ANL) o o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 2.02 822
18 Luong Duong (ETM) o o o o o o xxo o o xxo xxx 2.02 822
19 Rumi Lamina (ERM) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.99 794
Jeff Sargent (LEN) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.99 794
Michael Tessier (CDG) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.99 794
22 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) o o o o o xo o o o xxx 1.99 794
23 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) o o o o o o xo o xo xxx 1.99 794
24 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) o o o o o o o xxo xo xxx 1.99 794
25 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.96 767
Ken Erman (ANL) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.96 767
Mr. Handy (KGS) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.96 767
Navin Jadhav (HMO) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.96 767
Patrick Gosling (ANL) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.96 767
30 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) o o o o xo o o o xxx 1.96 767
31 Mervin Zeh (BRI) o o o o o xo xo o xxx 1.96 767
Phineas Aaron (DAR) o o o xo o o xo o xxx 1.96 767
33 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) o o o o o xo o xo xxx 1.96 767
34 Tyrone Statham (ETN) o o o xo o xo xxo xo xxx 1.96 767
35 Peter Watson (XAN) o o o o xxo xo xxo xo xxx 1.96 767
36 Tyler Yokie (TAE) o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.96 767
37 Daniel Nixon (ETM) o o o o o xxo o xxo xxx 1.96 767
38 Andreas Decic (MTJ) o o o o xo o o xxx 1.93 740
Lavano Bustrase (VEK) o o o o o xo o xxx 1.93 740
40 Edward Woods (TSA) o o o o xo xo o xxx 1.93 740
Isai Hoxton (EFL) o o xo o xo o o xxx 1.93 740
42 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) o o o o xo xxo o xxx 1.93 740
Ivan Green (TAE) o o o o xxo xo o xxx 1.93 740
Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) o o o o xo xxo o xxx 1.93 740
45 Vivek Nalluri (COS) o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.93 740
46 Benedict Kemp (ETN) o o o o xxo o xo xxx 1.93 740
47 Asher Williams (NWK) o o o xo o xxo xo xxx 1.93 740
Marten Simian (COS) o o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.93 740
49 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.93 740
Male Zombiebot (KGS) o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.93 740
Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.93 740
52 Arthur Roughead (KSK) o o o o o xxo xxo xxx 1.93 740
53 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) o o o o o o xxx 1.90 714
Brendan Doyle (KRY) o o o o o o xxx 1.90 714
55 Daniel Prats (SRG) o o o xxo o o xxx 1.90 714
56 Patt Cake (VKL) o o o o o xo xxx 1.90 714
57 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) o o xo o o xo xxx 1.90 714
Danniell Dallal (EFL) o o xo o o xo xxx 1.90 714
Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) o o xo o o xo xxx 1.90 714
60 Humberto Villegas (KYP) o o xo xo xo xo xxx 1.90 714
Joel Witte (EJM) o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.90 714
Rob Nixon (ETM) o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.90 714
63 Kevin Keith (SCO) o o xo o xo xxo xxx 1.90 714
64 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Mark Osborne (LEN) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Niall Gedek (KRY) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Marcel Sutphin (BRI) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Prem Thakore (HMO) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Caecilius Gomez (DAR) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
James Monk (SCO) o o o o o xxx 1.87 687
72 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Seth Grace (TAE) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Rylan Ledesma (EFL) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Barabbas True-Path (KWP) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Inejiro Ouchi (COS) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Mathias Zisco (KRV) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
Jago Nansladron (KRV) o o o o xo xxx 1.87 687
79 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) o o xo o xo xxx 1.87 687
80 Amund Quigley (DAR) o o o o xxo xxx 1.87 687
81 Brandon Perry (KSK) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
Parogam Izorigor (KYP) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
Samuel Dry (KRV) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
Ellis Bradley (AME) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) o o o o xxx 1.84 661
87 José Cicerón (SRG) o o xo o xxx 1.84 661
88 Ace Waddington (KYP) o o o xo xxx 1.84 661
89 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) o o o xxx 1.81 636


400 m

-1 Jason Rizzo (CDG)              47.32    942
2 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 47.46 935
3 Leon Andreas (MNM) 47.55 931
4 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 47.58 929
5 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 47.62 928
6 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 47.78 919
7 Galen Kurov (VKL) 47.81 918
8 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 47.88 914
9 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 47.88 914
10 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 47.92 913
11 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 47.94 912
12 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 47.96 911
13 Badak Merah (ERM) 48.16 901
14 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 48.20 899
15 Julius Richmond (ANL) 48.31 894
16 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 48.40 889
17 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 48.48 886
18 Michael Tessier (CDG) 48.57 882
19 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 48.76 872
20 Amund Quigley (DAR) 48.80 871
21 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 48.80 870
22 Din Parekh (HMO) 48.89 866
23 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 48.95 863
24 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 49.10 856
25 Mr. Handy (KGS) 49.13 855
26 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 49.15 854
27 Marten Simian (COS) 49.17 853
28 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 49.17 853
29 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 49.17 853
30 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 49.19 852
31 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 49.21 851
32 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 49.22 851
33 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 49.25 849
34 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 49.29 847
35 Prem Thakore (HMO) 49.31 846
36 Ken Erman (ANL) 49.40 842
37 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 49.42 842
38 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 49.45 840
39 Ace Waddington (KYP) 49.51 837
40 Luong Duong (ETM) 49.51 837
41 John Humph (VKL) 49.53 836
42 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 49.54 836
43 Rob Nixon (ETM) 49.57 834
44 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 49.60 833
45 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 49.70 828
46 Edward Woods (TSA) 49.85 822
47 Ivan Green (TAE) 49.88 820
48 Mark Osborne (LEN) 49.95 817
49 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 50.19 806
50 Samuel Dry (KRV) 50.24 803
51 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 50.25 803
52 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 50.26 803
53 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 50.27 802
54 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 50.41 796
55 Daniel Prats (SRG) 50.43 794
56 Patt Cake (VKL) 50.52 790
57 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 50.54 789
58 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 50.56 789
59 José Cicerón (SRG) 50.57 788
60 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 50.69 783
61 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 50.73 781
62 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 50.75 780
63 Peter Watson (XAN) 50.75 780
64 Brandon Perry (KSK) 50.78 779
65 Kevin Keith (SCO) 50.79 779
66 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 50.87 775
67 Joel Witte (EJM) 50.89 774
68 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 50.91 773
69 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 50.95 771
70 Seth Grace (TAE) 50.97 770
71 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 50.99 769
72 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 51.05 767
73 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 51.21 759
74 Niall Gedek (KRY) 51.27 757
75 Asher Williams (NWK) 51.36 753
76 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 51.44 749
77 Chester Bowles (BRI) 51.49 747
78 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 51.57 743
79 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 51.60 742
80 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 51.62 741
81 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 51.63 741
82 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 51.67 739
83 James Monk (SCO) 51.72 737
84 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 51.75 736
85 Ellis Bradley (AME) 51.79 734
86 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 51.96 726
87 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 51.99 725
88 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 52.02 724
— Barabbas True-Path (KWP) DNF 0


Overall Standings after 400 m

-                              100m LnJp ShPt HiJp 800m Total
1 Leon Andreas (MNM) 973 987 832 878 931 4601
2 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 926 930 837 906 886 4485
3 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 858 925 855 850 919 4407
4 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 929 915 831 822 899 4396
5 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 926 883 878 794 912 4393
6 Badak Merah (ERM) 890 857 835 906 901 4389
7 Galen Kurov (VKL) 832 1002 752 878 918 4382
7 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 977 886 841 850 828 4382
9 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 863 952 841 767 935 4358
10 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 878 972 852 767 872 4341
11 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 834 840 882 850 928 4334
12 Michael Tessier (CDG) 843 965 840 794 882 4324
13 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 906 893 825 822 870 4316
14 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 931 985 775 767 856 4314
15 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 834 905 852 794 914 4299
16 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 878 970 734 794 911 4287
17 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 963 790 826 794 913 4286
18 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 856 898 859 822 847 4282
19 Luong Duong (ETM) 863 915 836 822 837 4273
19 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 825 918 816 934 780 4273
21 Julius Richmond (ANL) 774 947 828 822 894 4265
22 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 836 950 850 767 853 4256
23 Din Parekh (HMO) 799 955 778 850 866 4248
24 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 845 957 824 740 851 4217
25 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 910 769 826 794 914 4213
26 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 878 898 754 822 852 4204
27 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 834 937 755 767 842 4135
28 Mr. Handy (KGS) 850 816 819 767 855 4107
29 Ken Erman (ANL) 843 826 766 767 842 4044
30 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 845 771 792 767 863 4038
31 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 814 713 827 767 889 4010
32 Ace Waddington (KYP) 834 818 828 661 837 3978
33 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 838 830 793 714 796 3971
33 Mark Osborne (LEN) 856 850 761 687 817 3971
35 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 808 748 825 740 840 3961
36 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 797 862 710 714 851 3934
37 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 827 788 725 740 853 3933
38 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 744 857 728 740 854 3923
39 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 812 883 722 767 736 3920
40 Rob Nixon (ETM) 823 774 755 714 834 3900
41 Marten Simian (COS) 744 785 772 740 853 3894
42 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 799 821 755 740 771 3886
43 Amund Quigley (DAR) 744 811 765 687 871 3878
44 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 823 864 734 687 769 3877
45 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 814 828 743 687 803 3875
46 Asher Williams (NWK) 821 802 754 740 753 3870
47 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 825 840 777 687 739 3868
48 José Cicerón (SRG) 814 811 786 661 788 3860
49 Ivan Green (TAE) 852 746 695 740 820 3853
50 Prem Thakore (HMO) 780 769 760 687 846 3842
51 Edward Woods (TSA) 784 762 729 740 822 3837
52 Patt Cake (VKL) 806 823 703 714 790 3836
53 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 761 736 808 767 759 3831
54 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 814 826 720 661 803 3824
55 Niall Gedek (KRY) 856 818 704 687 757 3822
56 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 847 736 747 687 802 3819
57 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 810 727 733 714 833 3817
58 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 836 736 732 661 849 3814
59 Chester Bowles (BRI) 784 741 718 822 747 3812
60 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 767 797 771 687 789 3811
61 Samuel Dry (KRV) 806 809 729 661 803 3808
62 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 808 707 798 687 806 3806
63 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 838 753 757 714 742 3804
64 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 825 783 679 740 775 3802
65 James Monk (SCO) 797 891 689 687 737 3801
66 Brandon Perry (KSK) 850 781 725 661 779 3796
67 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 827 881 655 687 741 3791
68 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 789 942 617 714 724 3786
69 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 701 835 722 740 773 3771
70 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 732 764 709 767 767 3739
71 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 757 811 780 661 726 3735
72 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 834 774 698 687 741 3734
73 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 725 878 715 687 725 3730
74 Daniel Prats (SRG) 717 760 744 714 794 3729
75 Joel Witte (EJM) 808 707 725 714 774 3728
76 Ellis Bradley (AME) 793 816 719 661 734 3723
77 Peter Watson (XAN) 769 720 682 767 780 3718
78 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 715 732 741 740 743 3671
79 Seth Grace (TAE) 774 684 715 687 770 3630
80 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 693 736 734 636 781 3580
81 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 919 0 839 822 942 3522
82 John Humph (VKL) 870 0 780 934 836 3420
83 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 883 0 856 740 929 3408
84 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 830 845 0 687 836 3198
85 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 761 896 722 687 0 3066
86 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 0 826 734 740 749 3049
87 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 774 0 721 740 789 3024
88 Kevin Keith (SCO) 799 0 712 714 779 3004
89 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 705 0 719 714 783 2921


ATHLETICS - Women's 200 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Zoe McCoy-Lynch (UBT)
Olympic Record: 20.81 - Adriana Padilla (SRG) - Aeropag IV

1 Therese Dahl (FFR)         21.82 (GOLD)
2 Marilyn Monskie (KWP) 22.02 (SILVER)
3 Renata Wali (EFL) 22.05 (BRONZE)
4 Elana Hureri (VEK) 22.07
5 Carolina Amengual (SRG) 22.08
6 Jeanette Bunny (KWP) 22.10
7 Alicia Garrida (EJM) 22.42
8 Laisa Sailendra (MSM) 22.69


ATHLETICS - Women's 100 m Hurdles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alloni Uzo (ABJ)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 12.21 - Stacey Drummond (HEN) - Ashford & Edyth Dimeglio (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 12.40 - Alice Howland (EUR) - Zube

1 Lilian Leoz (SRG)               12.55 (GOLD)
2 Tanya Thorne (KWP) 12.64 (SILVER)
3 Ankya Emlesero (VEK) 12.64 (BRONZE)
4 Andrea Houghit (BRI) 12.65
5 Pernille Kristoffersen (FFR) 12.68
6 Amanda Dahl (FFR) 12.70
7 Millie Haynes (FFR) 12.74
— Caroline Hudley (ANL) DNF


ATHLETICS - Women's Long Jump - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Wilhelmina Wojcika-Hajrullahu (QUE)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7.53m - Shannon Murray (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 7.07m - Lara Docherty (OSR) - Lasft

-1 Kaytee Dalton (CDG)        6.66   7.03   6.61   7.05   6.86   6.71     7.05 (GOLD)
2 Emelija Krotchi (MTJ) 6.70 6.98 X 6.68 6.84 6.56 6.98 (SILVER)
3 Sayli Sikalorvri (VEK) 6.96 X X 6.87 6.56 X 6.96 (BRONZE)
4 Shirley Hollars (FFR) 6.90 6.84 6.64 X 6.94 X 6.94
5 Ulrike Kohler (FFR) 6.74 6.63 6.91 X X 6.83 6.91
6 Verse Terratus (KGS) X 6.87 6.76 6.62 X X 6.87
7 Claudia Masic (MTJ) X 6.58 6.84 6.83 6.82 6.67 6.84
8 Génesis Elvira (SRG) X X 6.84 X X 6.55 6.84
9 Silvana Reyes (SRG) 6.66 X 6.72 6.72
10 Mirzana Dorcas (KWP) X 6.70 X 6.70
Brianna Kanavel (CDG) X 6.70 X 6.70
12 Alexi James (TSA) X X 6.66 6.66


ATHLETICS - Mixed 4x400 Relay - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: 3:23.08 - Gabriel Dennis/Muhammad Woien/Nilde Costa/Pirkko Honkasalo (FFR) - Republica

1 Andy Hunt/Brian Sant/Stella Robinson/Ash Haliwell (ETM)                3:14.31 (GOLD) OR
2 John Langston/Mario Suarez/Hannah Sutherland/Kelsey Holland (CDG) 3:15.12 (SILVER)
3 Rafala Karneekio / Malkia Jutrao / Sporta Silva / Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 3:16.93 (BRONZE)
4 Indu Bhave/Kantil Kamal/Navin Jadhav/Din Parekh (HMO) 3:17.83
5 Gabriel Dennis/Muhammad Woien/Nilde Costa/Pirkko Honkasalo (FFR) 3:21.69
6 Abdul Albert/Nölke Shaw/Natália Jacobine/Pia Vera (MNM) 3:23.29
7 Adam Rose/Alex Wood/Molly Elizabeth Evans/Ellie Wright (TSA) 3:24.65
— Elana Hureri / Stapen Mikaseri / Dazso Niveri / Lsii Ikalsi (VEK) DQ
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Feb 09, 2019 12:51 pm

Day 18 Results (Part 2)


BADMINTON - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Toan Le (KWP)

Group A
Demetrius Bennett (TTM) 21 21
Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) 18 13

Alusna Caejt (DCS) 20 21 17
Korbin Seymour (ETN) 22 18 21

Marco Wallin (VAL) 21 14
Alex Cliffton (ETM) 23 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alexei Mikolic 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12*
2 Alex Cliffton 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12*

3 Korbin Seymour 5 3 2 6 6 0 9**
4 Demetrius Bennett 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9**
5 Alusna Caejt 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3
6 Marco Wallin 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group B
Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) 14 21 21
Jude Gallagher (LEN) 21 15 9

Delmar Abdalla (EFL) 22 21
Séverin Cuvillier (GUL) 20 16

Walter Semark (CDG) 10 21 20
Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 21 19 22


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yensey Sabistroviyey 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12***
2 Sinpo Reanka 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12***

3 Walter Semark 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
4 Delmar Abdalla 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6
5 Jude Gallagher 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Séverin Cuvillier 5 1 4 2 9 −7 3

Group C
Pato Lomaio (MSM) 21 21
Wendell Himalay (NWK) 15 18

Andrew Schindler (DAR) 21 21
Oliver Crom (KGS) 17 16

Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 18 21 15
Ivanov Locavi (VEK) 21 18 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Andrew Schindler 5 4 1 9 5 +4 12
2 Wendell Himalay 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9****

3 Ivanov Locavi 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9****
4 Pato Lomaio 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Arjun Mukherjee 5 2 3 7 8 −1 6
6 Oliver Crom 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3

Group D
Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 21
Clement Garrison (ANL) 17 18

Tho Van Giu (GUL) 21 21 21
Rafael Dahl (VAL) 23 17 15

Dan Kramov (MTJ) 20 19
Claus Old (KGS) 22 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Claus Old 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
2 Dan Kramov 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9*****

3 Clement Garrison 5 3 2 6 6 0 9*****
4 Joel Tasia 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Tho Van Giu 5 2 3 5 8 −3 6
6 Rafael Dahl 5 1 4 6 9 −3 3

Group E
Chris Davenport (BNM) 21 16 21
Triston Black (ETN) 16 21 17

Miguel Palau (SRG) 16 6
Robert Glover (TSA) 21 21

Cyler Harrington (TAE) 17 21 21
Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 12 5


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Robert Glover 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
2 Marius Fatino 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9

3 Cyler Harrington 5 2 3 7 7 0 6
4 Chris Davenport 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Triston Black 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Miguel Palau 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6

Group F
Lionel McLaughlin (AME) 21 24
Jake Alencar (TTM) 11 22

Adrian Barefoot (KYP) 10 21 21
Peter P Larry (BRI) 21 17 14

Aonghas a'Ghlienn (KSK) 21 21
A Partridge in a Pear Tree (SCG) 18 19


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lionel McLaughlin 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12******
2 Jake Alencar 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12******

3 Peter P Larry 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Aonghas a'Ghlienn 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Adrian Barefoot 5 2 3 4 8 −4 6
6 A Partridge in a Pear Tree 5 0 5 1 10 −9 0

Group G
Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL) 22 22
Peter Latham (ETM) 20 20

Ropati Lotulei (MSM) 21 21 21
Will Powell (LEN) 23 17 16

James Bell (KRY) 13 16
Ari Wirdana (ERM) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Hamdaan Macaulay 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9*******

3 Peter Latham 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9*******
4 Ropati Lotulei 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Will Powell 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3
6 James Bell 5 1 4 2 8 −6 3

Group H
Jamie Brown (TSA) 21 21
Manny Lutherworth (MNM) 14 17

Lino Boia (VLT) 21 23
Rory Harris (KSK) 18 21

Yanghe Hu (SHW) 21 21
Mark Gallagher (KRY) 9 10


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yanghe Hu 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9********
2 Jamie Brown 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9********

3 Lino Boia 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9********
4 Manny Lutherworth 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9********
5 Mark Gallagher 5 3 2 6 6 0 9********
6 Rory Harris 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group I
Kazudo Semian (COS) 21 21
Eliseo Sanchez (PBA) 19 14

Nadalin Karminë (KLS) 21 19 21
Coy Hilburn (BRI) 11 21 16

Platt Bellefeuille (FFR) 21 13 12
James Wilson (NWK) 16 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 James Wilson 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12

3 Platt Bellefeuille 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
4 Coy Hilburn 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Kazudo Semian 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
6 Eliseo Sanchez 5 0 5 1 10 −9 0

Group J
Nathan Baird (TAE) 21 21
Budhi Pujangga (ERM) 15 18

Tord Huso (BRN) 13 6
Sun Pan (FFR) 21 21

Richard Dodorov (ANL) 14 17
Quintin Gärtner (DAR) 21 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nathan Baird 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12*********
2 Budhi Pujangga 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12*********

3 Quintin Gärtner 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9**********
4 Sun Pan 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9**********
5 Richard Dodorov 5 1 4 2 9 −7 3
6 Tord Huso 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group K
Toan Le (KWP) 21 21
Nate Smith (SCO) 14 16

Hype Korosis (COS) 21 23 23
Golden Calm (VKL) 6 25 21

Zack Fladgate (CDG) 21 17 21
Desmond Roman (STB) 10 21 16


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Toan Le 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Zack Fladgate 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12

3 Nate Smith 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
4 Hype Korosis 5 2 3 5 8 −3 6
5 Desmond Roman 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
6 Golden Calm 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0

Group L
Elroy Vasquez (STB) 23 21
Nathan Tomica (KWP) 21 6

Stein Aamo (BRN) 22 21 14
Bonifack Catalán (DCS) 24 16 21

Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 16 20
Giles Turncoat (VKL) 21 22


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Giles Turncoat 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
2 Elroy Vasquez 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9***********

3 Nathan Tomica 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9***********
4 Bonifack Catalán 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9***********
5 Stein Aamo 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
6 Cumberland Cumberbatch 5 0 5 0 10 −10 0

*Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) finishes first due to head to head win over Alex Cliffton (ETM)
**Korbin Seymour (ETN) finishes third due to head to head win over Demetrius Bennett (TTM)
***Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) finishes first due to head to head win over Sinpo Reanka (VLT)
****Wendell Himalay (NWK) finishes second due to head to head win over Ivanov Locavi (VEK)
*****Dan Kramov (MTJ) finishes second due to head to head win over Clement Garrison (ANL)
******Lionel McLaughlin (AME) finishes first due to head to head win over Jake Alencar (TTM)
*******Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL) finishes second due to head to head win over Peter Latham (ETM)
********Yanghe Hu (SHW), Mark Gallagher (KRY), Jamie Brown (TSA), Manny Lutherworth (MNM) and Lino Boia (VLT) split their head to head meetings. Yanghee Hu finishes 1st with a +2 head to head set difference. Jamie Brown finishes 2nd with a +1 head to head set difference. Lino Boia finishes 3rd with a 0 head to head set difference. Manny Lutherworth finishes 4th with a -1 head to head set difference. Mark Gallagher finishes 5th with a -2 head to head set difference.
*********Nathan Baird (TAE) finishes first due to head to head win over Budhi Pujangga (ERM)
**********Quintin Gärtner (DAR) finishes third due to head to head win over Sun Pan (FFR)
***********Elroy Vasquez (STB) finishes second due to head to head sweep of Nathan Tomica (KWP) and Bonifack Catalán (DCS). Nathan Tomica finishes third due to head to head win over Bonifack Catalán.

NOTE: As players with 6 points cannot be among the 8 best third place finishers, they are excluded from the third place table and tiebreakers have not been applied to determine who finished third in such groups.

Third Place Table

-  Third Place                      Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Quintin Gärtner 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9*
2 Nathan Tomica 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9*
3 Platt Bellefeuille 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9**
4 Peter P Larry 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9**
5 Lino Boia 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9**
6 Peter Latham 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9***
7 Ivanov Locavi 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9***
8 Nate Smith 5 3 2 6 6 0 9****

9 Clement Garrison 5 3 2 6 6 0 9****
10 Korbin Seymour 5 3 2 6 6 0 9****


*Quintin Gärtner (DAR) is seeded higher due to +45 overall point difference. Nathan Tomica (KWP) finishes with a +14 overall point difference
**Platt Bellefeuille (FFR) had a +14 overall point difference. Peter P Larry (BRI) had a +10 overall point difference. Lino Boia (VLT) had a -1 overall point difference.
***Peter Latham (ETM) had a +22 overall point difference. Ivanov Locavi (VEK) had a +1 overall point difference.
****Nate Smith (SCO) had a +17 overall point difference. Clement Garrison (ANL) had a +14 overall point difference. Korbin Seymour (ETN) had a -8 overall point difference.

Overall Seeding Table

-  Overall Seeding                  Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nadalin Karminë 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 Ari Wirdana 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15*
3 Toan Le 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15*
4 Giles Turncoat 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
5 Robert Glover 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
6 Yensey Sabistroviyey 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
7 Claus Old 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
8 Alexei Mikolic 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
9 Lionel McLaughlin 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
10 Andrew Schindler 5 4 1 9 5 +4 12
11 Nathan Baird 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12
12 Yanghe Hu 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9
13 Zack Fladgate 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
14 Jake Alencar 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
15 Sinpo Reanka 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12***
16 Budhi Pujangga 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12***
17 Alex Cliffton 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12***
18 James Wilson 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
19 Dan Kramov 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
20 Jamie Brown 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9
21 Hamdaan Macaulay 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9****
22 Marius Fatino 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9****
23 Wendell Himalay 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
24 Elroy Vasquez 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
25 Quintin Gärtner 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
26 Nathan Tomica 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
27 Platt Bellefeuille 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
28 Peter P Larry 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
29 Lino Boia 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
30 Peter Latham 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
31 Ivanov Locavi 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
32 Nate Smith 5 3 2 6 6 0 9


*Ari Wirdana (ERM) had an overall point difference of +57. Toan Le (KWP) had an overall point difference of +39.
**Robert Glover (TSA) had an overall point difference of +46. Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) had an overall point difference of +42. Claus Old (KGS) had an overall point difference of +36. Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) had an overall point difference of +30. Lionel McLaughlin (AME) had an overall point difference of +25.
***Sinpo Reanka (VLT) had an overall point difference of +33. Budhi Pujangga (ERM) had an overall point difference of +26. Alex Cliffton (ETM) had an overall point difference of +20.
****Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL) had an overall point difference of +9 Marius Fatino (KLS) had an overall point difference of +4.

1) Nadalin Karminë (KLS) v. 32) Nate Smith (SCO)
2) Ari Wirdana (ERM) v. 31) Ivanov Locavi (VEK)
3) Toan Le (KWP) v. 30) Peter Latham (ETM)
4) Giles Turncoat (VKL) v. 29) Lino Boia (VLT)
5) Robert Glover (TSA) v. 28) Peter P Larry (BRI)
6) Yensey Sabistroviyey (VEK) v. 27) Platt Bellefeuille (FFR)
7) Claus Old (KGS) v. 26) Nathan Tomica (KWP)
8) Alexei Mikolic (MTJ) v. 25) Quintin Gärtner (DAR)
9) Lionel McLaughlin (AME) v. Wendell Himalay (NWK)*
10) Andrew Schindler (DAR) v. 23) 24) Elroy Vasquez (STB)*
11) Nathan Baird (TAE) v. 22) Marius Fatino (KLS)
12) Yanghe Hu (SHW) v. 21) Hamdaan Macaulay (EFL)
13) Zack Fladgate (CDG) v. 20) Jamie Brown (TSA)
14) Jake Alencar (TTM) v. 19) Dan Kramov (MTJ)
15) Sinpo Reanka (VLT) v. 18) James Wilson (NWK)
16) Budhi Pujangga (ERM) v. 17) Alex Cliffton (ETM)

*Swapped to avoid group stage rematch

BADMINTON - Men's Doubles - Group Stage MD7
Reigning Champions: James Pollworth/Grant Campbell (SCT)

Group A
Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) 15 15
Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor (FFR) 21 21

Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) 9 14
James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY) 21 21

Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez (STB) 15 14
Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn 6 5 1 10 3 +7 15*
2 Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor 6 5 1 10 2 +8 15*
3 James Bell/Rory Persson 6 3 3 8 6 +2 9**
4 Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines 6 3 3 7 7 0 9**

5 Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao 6 3 3 7 7 0 9**
6 Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez 6 2 4 4 9 −5 6
7 Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis 6 0 6 0 12 −12 0

Group B
Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher (SCT) 12 18
Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner (MTJ) 21 21

Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA) 17 21 21
Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt (DCS) 21 16 17

Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio (MSM) 21 10 21
Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi (EFL) 16 21 19


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche 6 5 1 11 3 +8 15
2 Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12***
3 Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin 6 4 2 8 7 +1 12***
4 Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio 6 3 3 8 8 0 9****

4 Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner 6 3 3 8 7 +1 9****
6 Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt 6 2 4 6 9 −3 6
7 Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher 6 0 6 2 12 −10 0

Group C
Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott (AME) 14 18
Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 21 21

Will Powell/Jude Gallagher (LEN) 21 9 19
Oliver Crom/Claus Old (KGS) 17 21 21

Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy (KWP) 21 21
Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett (VKL) 14 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Oliver Crom/Claus Old 6 5 1 11 5 +6 15
2 Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy 6 4 2 8 6 +2 12
3 Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett 6 3 3 7 7 0 9*****
4 Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch 6 3 3 8 6 +2 9*****

5 Will Powell/Jude Gallagher 6 2 4 7 9 −2 6
6 Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
7 Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott 6 2 4 4 8 −4 6

Group D
Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux (CDG) 21 21
Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI) 16 9

Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 13 21 9
Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) 21 12 21

Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina (SRG) 15 13
Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver 6 4 2 8 6 +2 12******
2 Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12******
3 Tord Huso/Stein Aamo 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12******
4 Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee 6 4 2 8 5 +3 12******

5 Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux 6 3 3 6 6 0 9
6 Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3
7 Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3

Group E
Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia (SRG) 20 15
Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola (KLS) 22 21

Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington (TAE) 12 21 21
Lino Boia/Mino Boia (VLT) 21 12 14

Walter Semark/Richard Dixon (CDG) 18 19
Markus Riddle/James Riva (TTM) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru 6 5 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Walter Semark/Richard Dixon 6 4 2 8 6 +2 12*******
3 Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12*******
4 Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington 6 3 3 7 8 −1 9

5 Lino Boia/Mino Boia 6 2 4 7 8 −1 6
6 Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
7 Markus Riddle/James Riva 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3

Group F
Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon (ETN) 15 21 14
Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) 21 17 21

Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS) 21 22
Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA) 18 20

Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo (SCO) 12 21
Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm (KGS) 21 23


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm 6 6 0 12 3 +9 18
2 Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12********
3 Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia 6 4 2 10 5 +5 12********
4 Robert Glover/Sam Ford 6 3 3 7 7 0 9*********

5 Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo 6 3 3 7 9 −2 9*********
6 Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon 6 1 5 5 11 −6 3
7 Golden Calm/Olivier Tel 6 0 6 3 12 −9 0

Group G
Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) 21 18 20
Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic (MTJ) 19 21 22

Clement Garrison/John Atkinson (ANL) 17 14
Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR) 21 21

Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham (ETM) 17 21 18
Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 21 18 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy 6 5 1 11 4 +7 15**********
2 Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara 6 5 1 11 5 +6 15**********
3 Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12***********
4 Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic 6 4 2 10 5 +5 12***********

5 Clement Garrison/John Atkinson 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
6 Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham 6 1 5 4 11 −7 3
7 Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson 6 0 6 1 12 −11 0

Group H
Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik (ANL) 18 17
Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 21

Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) 16 19
Nathan Tomica/Toan Le (KWP) 21 21

A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus (SCG) 21 21
Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno (KSK) 17 19


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino 6 6 0 12 3 +9 18
2 Nathan Tomica/Toan Le 6 4 2 8 6 +2 12
3 Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru 6 3 3 7 9 −2 9************
4 A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus 6 3 3 7 7 0 9************

5 Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman 6 2 4 8 8 0 6
6 Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik 6 2 4 5 8 −3 6
7 Rory Harris/Jacques Saint-Bruno 6 1 5 5 11 −6 3


*Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) finish first due to head to head win over Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor (FFR)
**James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY), Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) and Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) split their head to head meetings. James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY) finish 3rd with +1 head to head set difference. Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) finish 4th with 0 head to head set difference. Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) finish 5th with -1 head to head set difference.
***Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi (EFL) finish 2nd on head to head win over Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA)
****Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio (MSM) finish 4th on head to head win over Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner (MTJ)
*****Giles Turncoat/Milton Carnett (VKL) finish 3rd on head to head win over Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO)
******Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) and Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI) won 2 out of 3 head to head matches. Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) finish 1st due to head to head win over Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI). Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) and Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) both won 1 out of 3 head to head matches. Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) finishes 3rd on head to head win over Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW).
*******Walter Semark/Richard Dixon (CDG) finish 2nd due to head to head win over Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola (KLS)
********Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) finish 2nd due to head to head win over Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS)
*********Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA) finish 4th due to head to head win over Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo (SCO)
**********Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) finish 1st due to head to head win over Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara (VLT)
***********Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR) finish 3rd due to head to head win over Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic (MTJ)
************Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) finish 3rd due to head to head win over A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus (SCG)

Round of 32

Hamdaan Macaulay/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) v. Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio (MSM)
Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy (KWP) v. Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Oliver Crom/Claus Old (KGS) v. Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW)
Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor (FFR) v. Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru (VEK) v. Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA)
Sinpo Reanka/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) v. Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) v. A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus (SCG)
Walter Semark/Richard Dixon (CDG) v. Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche (MNM) v. Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE)
Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI) v. Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy (KWP)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Andrew Schindler/Fechín Oliver (DAR) v. Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO)
Misfar Ramirez-Heaton/Haajid Mohammadi (EFL) v. James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Marcus Wastebin/Stephan Grimm (KGS) v. Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington (TAE)
Nathan Tomica/Toan Le (KWP) v. Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino (KLS) v. Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic (MTJ)
Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) v. Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola (KLS)
Winners meet in Round of 16

BADMINTON - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Thuy Le'Cell (KWP)

Group A
Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 7 16
Tina Barnes (ANL) 21 21

Bárbara Céspedes (SRG) 21 21
Eleanor Swan (STB) 18 14

Jutta Lastman (KGS) 21 19 17
Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS) 18 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tina Barnes 5 4 1 9 5 +4 12
2 Charmaine Mac an Aba 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9*
3 Erika de la Cruithnye 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9*

4 Jutta Lastman 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Eleanor Swan 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Bárbara Céspedes 5 1 4 5 8 −3 3

Group B
Sapient French Hen Number One (SCG) 10 21 21
Clara Belle (SCO) 21 16 19

Adèle Bechard (LEN) 21 21
Kallie Bernard (DAR) 10 16

Magda Petersson (VAL) 21 21
Carly Hager (STB) 19 17


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carly Hager 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
2 Adèle Bechard 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12**
3 Sapient French Hen Number One 5 3 2 6 7 −1 9

4 Clara Belle 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Magda Petersson 5 1 4 6 8 −2 3
6 Kallie Bernard 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3

Group C
KJ Death (VKL) 21 21
Ileena Subaristre (VEK) 17 13

Maria Myers (TSA) 17 21 21
Najlaa Schmitt-Marina (EFL) 21 14 12

Reatha Deveau (BRI) 15 24 21
Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 22 19


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 KJ Death 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Aña Grandë 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9***
3 Ileena Subaristre 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9***

4 Reatha Deveau 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Najlaa Schmitt-Marina 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3
6 Maria Myers 5 1 4 2 9 −7 3

Group D
Jessika Blundic (MTJ) 19 21 21
Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 21 15 15

Roxany Jakkson (COS) 21 17 14
Sarah Johnson (DCS) 19 21 21

Qi Dai (KWP) 21 21
Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 10 17


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Qi Dai 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Jessika Blundic 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
3 Sarah Johnson 5 3 2 7 7 0 9

4 Sarratika Imatona 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
5 Roxany Jakkson 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
6 Sarah Dauterive 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group E
Padma Merah (ERM) 16 21 22
Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 21 13 20

Zara Jepson (ETN) 15 13
Nicola Johnson (KRY) 21 21

Selina Zhang (ETM) 21 21
Alice Kleve (BRN) 18 13


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nicola Johnson 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 Padma Merah 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9****
3 Chelsea Tang-Hudson 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9****

4 Selina Zhang 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Zara Jepson 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
6 Alice Kleve 5 0 5 0 10 −10 0

Group F
Aksynia Evestre (VEK) 13 23
Dell Goggans (BRI) 21 25

Amy Breton (CDG) 21 23
Saron Chandrasekhar (SHW) 12 21

Mia Lovel (DAR) 15 23 17
Kyleigh Arthurson (ETN) 21 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dell Goggans 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12*****
2 Amy Breton 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12*****
3 Aksynia Evestre 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9

4 Kyleigh Arthurson 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
5 Mia Lovel 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3
6 Saron Chandrasekhar 5 1 4 2 9 −7 3

Group G
Amalala Entaresa (VLT) 21 21
Sarki Yang (SHW) 17 15

Laure Chantal-Poudrier (KSK) 17 21 17
Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) 21 18 21

Emma Nixon (KRY) 13 21 12
Yolanthe Lopez (EFL) 21 19 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sarki Yang 5 3 2 6 6 0 9******
2 Clementina Chrysalis 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9******
3 Yolanthe Lopez 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9******

4 Laure Chantal-Poudrier 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Emma Nixon 5 2 3 6 8 −2 6
6 Amalala Entaresa 5 2 3 4 6 −2 6

Group H
Fiona Matin (TTM) 21 12 22
Sylvi Bru (BRN) 17 21 20

Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 10 21 21
Petra Muller (KGS) 21 19 19

Mimi Freeman (TSA) 14 21
Charlott Sandórain (KSK) 21 23


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12*******
2 Charlott Sandórain 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12*******
3 Rosannah Rupinder 5 3 2 7 7 0 9

4 Fiona Matin 5 2 3 6 8 −2 6
5 Sylvi Bru 5 1 4 5 8 −3 3
6 Mimi Freeman 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3

Group I
Salema Fasoo (MSM) 24 13 19
Sally Pavlick (CDG) 22 21 21

Ana Wenzler (ATK) 7 21 18
Marsha Day (TTM) 21 6 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Izabella Holm 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Sally Pavlick 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6********

3 Ana Wenzler 4 2 2 5 5 0 6********
4 Marsha Day 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6********
5 Salema Fasoo 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group J
Raquel Janson (ANL) 21 21
Mandy Jones (TAE) 16 17

Steff Stokes (LEN) 21 21
Lola de la Cruz (SRG) 19 16


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carbonelle Guzman 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9*********
2 Raquel Janson 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9*********

3 Mandy Jones 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Steff Stokes 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Lola de la Cruz 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group K
Margaret Howard (AME) 21 21
Lara Dragovic (MTJ) 13 16

Helena Belton (VKL) 10 21 14
Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 10 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ajša Sajida 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Margaret Howard 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9

3 Lara Dragovic 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
4 Ottilia Nyman 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Helena Belton 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group L
Suri Wirdana (ERM) 21 19 19
Sara Belle (SCO) 18 21 21

Claire Bisson (FFR) 21 21
Linda Trang (KWP) 17 15


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Claire Bisson 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9**********
2 Sara Belle 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9**********

3 Suri Wirdana 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Linda Trang 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Fatu Savaliga 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0


*Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE)
**Carly Hager (STB) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Adèle Bechard (LEN)
***Aña Grandë (KLS) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Ileena Subaristre (VEK)
****Padma Merah (ERM) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM)
*****Dell Goggans (BRI) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Amy Breton (CDG)
******Sarki Yang (SHW) finishes 1st due to head to head sweep of Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) and Yolanthe Lopez (EFL). Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Yolanthe Lopez (EFL).
*******Petra Muller (KGS) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Charlott Sandórain (KSK)
********Ana Wenzler (ATK), Marsha Day (TTM) and Sally Pavlick (CDG) split their head to head meetings with each match going 3 sets. Sally Pavlick (CDG) finishes 2nd with +20 head to head point difference. Ana Wenzler (ATK) finishes 3rd with -5 head to head point difference. Marsha Day (TTM) finishes 4th with -15 head to head point difference.
*********Carbonelle Guzman (COS) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Raquel Janson (ANL)
**********Sara Belle (SCO) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Claire Bisson (FFR)

Overall Seeding Table

Overall Seeding                        Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Nicola Johnson 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 KJ Death 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15*
3 Qi Dai 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15*
4 Izabella Holm 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
5 Ajša Sajida 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
6 Dell Goggans 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12
7 Petra Muller 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
8 Carly Hager 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
9 Tina Barnes 5 4 1 9 5 +4 12
10 Claire Bisson 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
11 Carbonelle Guzman 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
12 Sarki Yang 5 3 2 6 6 0 9
13 Amy Breton 5 4 1 8 2 +6 12
14 Jessika Blundic 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12
15 Adèle Bechard 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
16 Charlott Sandórain 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
17 Margaret Howard 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
18 Raquel Janson 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
19 Sara Belle 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
20 Aña Grandë 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9**
21 Clementina Chrysalis 5 3 2 8 5 +3 9**
22 Charmaine Mac an Aba 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9***
23 Padma Merah 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9***
24 Sally Pavlick 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
25 Chelsea Tang-Hudson 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9
26 Ileena Subaristre 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9****
27 Aksynia Evestre 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9****
28 Erika de la Cruithnye 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
29 Yolanthe Lopez 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
30 Rosannah Rupinder 5 3 2 7 7 0 9*****
31 Sarah Johnson 5 3 2 7 7 0 9*****
32 Sapient French Hen Number One 5 3 2 6 7 −1 9


*KJ Death (VKL) had an overall point difference of +79. Qi Dai (KWP) had an overall point difference of +56.
**Aña Grandë (KLS) had an overall point difference of +5. Clementina Chrysalis (ETM) had an overall point difference of -5.
***Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS) had an overall point difference of +14. Padma Merah (ERM) had an overall point difference of +8
****Ileena Subaristre (VEK) had an overall point difference of +21. Aksynia Evestre (VEK) had an overall point difference of +4.
*****Sarah Johnson (DCS) has been seeded 31st because seeding her 30th would mean a group stage rematch with Qi Dai (KWP).

Round of 32

1) Nicola Johnson (KRY) v. 32) Sapient French Hen Number One (SCG)
2) KJ Death (VKL) v. 31) Sarah Johnson (DCS)
3) Qi Dai (KWP) v. 30) Rosannah Rupinder (MNM)
4) Izabella Holm (FFR) v. 29) Yolanthe Lopez (EFL)
5) Ajša Sajida (KLS) v. 28) Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE)
6) Dell Goggans v. 26) Ileena Subaristre (VEK)*
7) Petra Muller (KGS) v. 27) Aksynia Evestre (VEK)*
8) Carly Hager (STB) v. 25) Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM)
9) Tina Barnes (ANL) v. 24) Sally Pavlick (CDG)
10) Claire Bisson (FFR) v. 23) Padma Merah (ERM)
11) Carbonelle Guzman (COS) v. 22) Charmaine Mac an Aba (DCS)
12) Sarki Yang (SHW) v. 20) Aña Grandë (KLS)*
13) Amy Breton (CDG) v. 21) Clementina Chrysalis*
14) Jessika Blundic (MTJ) v. 19) Sara Belle (SCO)
15) Adèle Bechard (LEN) v. 18) Raquel Janson (ANL)
16) Charlott Sandórain (KSK) v. 17) Margaret Howard (AME)

*Swapped to avoid group stage rematches

BADMINTON - Women's Doubles - Group Stage MD7
Reigning Champions: Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL)

Group A
Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner (VKL) 21 18 18
Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang (SHW) 16 21 21

Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) 10 23 21
Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 21 21 18

Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru (BRN) 18 21 20
Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb (KGS) 21 18 22


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb 6 5 1 11 4 +7 15
2 Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang 6 4 2 10 8 +2 12
3 Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans 6 4 2 9 7 +2 12
4 Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6*

5 Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye 6 2 4 8 9 −1 6*
6 Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner 6 2 4 6 9 −3 6*
7 Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru 6 2 4 6 9 −3 6*

Group B
Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) 18 21 21
Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi (CDG) 21 19 17

Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin (TTM) 17 17
Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS) 21 21

Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN) 16 13
KJ Death/Bella Tippi (VKL) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 KJ Death/Bella Tippi 6 5 1 11 6 +5 15
2 Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi 6 4 2 10 5 +5 12
3 Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida 6 3 3 8 6 +2 9**
4 Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes 6 3 3 8 7 +1 9**

5 Clara Belle/Sara Belle 6 3 3 8 8 0 9**
6 Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
7 Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan 6 1 5 2 11 −9 3

Group C
Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly (ETM) 10 21 21
Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau (BRI) 21 14 19

Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three (SCG) 15 18
Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) 21 21

Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro (KWP) 19 13
Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12***
2 Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright 6 4 2 8 5 +3 12***
3 Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12***
4 Avice Natalija/Aava Archana 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12***

5 Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly 6 3 3 7 7 0 9
6 Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
7 Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau 6 0 6 2 12 −10 0

Group D
Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) 21 21
Gloria Steele/Renee Romero (AME) 10 11

Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries (KRY) 21 9 21
Minnah Patton/Cami Tang (EFL) 18 21 17

Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 21 21
Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero (VEK) 13 14


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich 6 5 1 10 3 +7 15
2 Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12****
3 Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12****
4 Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries 6 3 3 6 8 −2 9

5 Ikrisia Kaliveru/Aksynia Eslavero 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
6 Minnah Patton/Cami Tang 6 2 4 5 10 −5 6
7 Gloria Steele/Renee Romero 6 1 5 5 10 −5 3

Group E
Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN) 20 21 21
Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern (SCO) 22 19 18

Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) 19 21 15
Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL) 21 19 21

Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 21 21
Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 16 12


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt 6 6 0 12 3 +9 18
2 Simone Haug/Heidi Haug 6 5 1 11 4 +7 15
3 Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata 6 4 2 10 6 +4 12
4 Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin 6 2 4 6 8 −2 6*****

5 Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig 6 2 4 4 8 −4 6*****
6 Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick 6 2 4 4 9 −5 6*****
7 Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern 6 0 6 3 12 −9 0

Group F
Jane Samson/Borden Cope (TAE) 22 7 16
Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 20 21 21

Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman (TSA) 21 21
Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler (TRM) 16 12


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12
3 Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton 5 3 2 8 7 +1 9
4 Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson 5 2 3 5 8 −3 6

5 Jane Samson/Borden Cope 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3
6 Sarah Dauterive/Ana Wenzler 5 0 5 3 10 −7 0

Group G
Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS) 17 26 20
Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 21 24 22

Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman (FFR) 21 19 21
Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn (ETN) 10 21 13


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12******
2 Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12******
3 Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6*******
4 Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6*******

5 Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga 5 2 3 4 8 −4 6*******
6 Kallie Bernard/Ahava Toole 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3

Group H
Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino (COA) 21 21
Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood (KRY) 13 14

Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace (ETM) 21 21
Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu (ANL) 15 14


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller/Crystal Meth 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12********
2 Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace 5 4 1 8 4 +4 12********
3 Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9
4 Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6*********

5 Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6*********
6 Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood 5 0 5 4 10 −6 0


*Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) and Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) won 2 out of 3 head to head matches. Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) finish 4th due to winning the head to head matches between those 2 teams.
**Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS), Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN) and Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) split their head to head matches. Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS) finish 3rd with +1 head to head set difference. Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN) finish 4th with 0 head to head set difference. Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) are eliminated with -1 head to head set difference.
***Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) and Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) each won 2 out of 3 of their head to head matches. Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) due to their head to head win over Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK). Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro (KWP) finish 3rd due to their head to head win over Avice Natalija/Aava Archana (MNM)
****Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) finish 2nd due to head to head win over Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona (VLT)
*****Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN), Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig (MTJ) and Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) split their head to head matches with each match going 2 sets. Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) finish 4th with +3 head to head point difference. Dominika Svedova/Marija Dodig (MTJ) finish 5th with +1 head to head point difference. Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN) finish 6th with -4 head to head point difference.
******Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman (FFR) finish 1st due to head to head win over Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn (ETN)
*******Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS), Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) and Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG) split their head to head meetings. Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS) finish 3rd with +1 head to head set difference. Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG) finish 4th with 0 head to head set difference. Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) finish 5th with -1 head to head set difference.
********Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace (ETM) finish 1st on head to head win over Petra Muller/Crystal Meth (KGS)
*********Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu (ANL) finish 4th on head to head win over Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino (COA)

Round of 32

Jutta Lastman/Maike Lamb (KGS) v. Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN)
Charlott Sandórain/Catrin Wright (KSK) v. Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona (VLT)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) v. Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries (KRY)
Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang (SHW) v. Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt (CDG) v. Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson (DCS)
Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman (FFR) v. Antonella Muñoz/Lolo de la Cruz (SRG)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Catherine Simmons/Karly Elwyn (ETN) v. Raquel Janson/Melissa Yu (ANL)
Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL) v. Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton (ANL)
Winners meet in Round of 16

KJ Death/Bella Tippi (VKL) v. Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK)
Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) v. Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro (KWP)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich (FFR) v. Avice Natalija/Aava Archana (MNM)
Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi (CDG) v. Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans (BRI)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Lara Dragovic/Jessika Blundic (MTJ) v. Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR)
Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace (ETM) v. Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Petra Muller/Crystal Meth (KGS) v. Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG)
Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman (TSA) v. Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata (VLT)
Winners meet in Round of 16
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Feb 10, 2019 12:25 am

Day 18 Results (Part 3)


BADMINTON - Mixed Doubles - Group Stage MD7
Reigning Champions: Megatron/Kush Beam (QUE)

Group A
Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 18 16
Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) 21 21

Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 8 11
Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana (ERM) 19 21 21

Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 21 23
Petra Muller/Carsten Muller (KGS) 4 21

Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) 17 19
Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio (KWP) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana 7 6 1 12 5 +7 18
2 Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey 7 4 3 8 8 0 12*
3 Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn 7 4 3 8 8 0 12*
4 Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin 7 4 3 10 8 +2 12*

5 Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia 7 4 3 11 8 +3 12*
6 Petra Muller/Carsten Muller 7 3 4 7 8 −1 9
7 Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman 7 2 5 6 11 −5 6
8 Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio 7 1 6 6 12 −6 3

Group B
Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM) 21 16 21
Golden Calm/Bella Tippi (VKL) 12 21 10

Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 21 21
Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson (KRY) 11 16

Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau (BRI) 19 12
Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive (GUL) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder 6 5 1 10 5 +5 15
2 Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12
3 Will Garter/Cresel Nemon 6 3 3 7 7 0 9**
4 Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino 6 3 3 6 8 −2 9**

5 Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive 6 3 3 8 6 +2 9**
6 Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson 6 2 4 4 8 −4 6
7 Golden Calm/Bella Tippi 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3

Group C
Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert (KSK) 20 14
Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian (COS) 22 21

Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA) 11 24
Michael Hik/Melissa Yu (ANL) 21 26

Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar (BRI) 16 9
Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian 6 5 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Michael Hik/Melissa Yu 6 4 2 9 6 +3 12
3 Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo 6 3 3 7 8 −1 9***
4 Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt 6 3 3 7 6 +1 9***

5 Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford 6 3 3 7 8 −1 9***
6 Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert 6 2 4 7 9 −2 6
7 Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3

Group D
Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau (SRG) 14 19
Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 21 21

Philip Banks/Jean Nelson (AME) 17 15
Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM) 21 21

John Atkinson/Lola Quinton (ANL) 14 16
Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba (DCS) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara 6 5 1 10 4 +6 15
2 Jann German/Sinje German 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12****
3 Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12****
4 Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba 6 3 3 6 6 0 9

5 Philip Banks/Jean Nelson 6 2 4 5 8 −3 6
6 John Atkinson/Lola Quinton 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6
7 Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau 6 1 5 3 11 −8 3

Group E
Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan (COA) 21 17 21
Clara Belle/Nate Smith (SCO) 12 21 18

Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola (KLS) 22 21 21
Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 24 17 15

Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot (KYP) 10 13
Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard (DAR) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan 6 6 0 12 3 +9 18
2 Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola 6 5 1 10 3 +7 15
3 Clara Belle/Nate Smith 6 4 2 9 4 +5 12
4 Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson 6 2 4 7 9 −2 6*****

5 Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard 6 2 4 4 8 −4 6*****
6 Will Powell/Steff Stokes 6 2 4 4 10 −6 6*****
7 Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot 6 0 6 3 12 −9 0

Group F
KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL) 9 13
Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova (FFR) 21 21

Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) 21 19 17
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 13 21 21

Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 24 21 19
Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel (DAR) 26 10 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova 6 4 2 10 4 +6 12******
2 Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard 6 4 2 9 5 +4 12******
3 Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic 6 3 3 8 7 +1 9*******
4 KJ Death/Giles Turncoat 6 3 3 7 6 +1 9*******

5 Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel 6 3 3 6 8 −2 9*******
6 Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson 6 3 3 7 8 −1 9*******
7 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 6 1 5 2 11 −9 3

Group G
Robert Leroux/Amy Breton (CDG) 15 22 21
Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 20 19

Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL) 21 8 17
Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 18 21 21

Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle (SCO) 7 21 17
Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder (FFR) 21 18 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë 6 5 1 11 3 +8 15********
2 Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder 6 5 1 10 6 +4 15********
3 Robert Leroux/Amy Breton 6 4 2 10 6 +4 12
4 Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus 6 2 4 5 10 −5 6**********

5 Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle 6 2 4 7 9 −2 6*********
6 Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire 6 2 4 6 9 −3 6*********
7 Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga 6 1 5 4 10 −6 3

Group H
Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 21 19 21
Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox (KRY) 12 21 11

Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 21 21
Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen (KSK) 8 17

Kento Mara/Mila Bainin (ERM) 13 17
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman 6 6 0 12 3 +9 18
2 Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka 6 5 1 11 3 +8 15
3 Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig 6 4 2 8 5 +3 12
4 Kento Mara/Mila Bainin 6 2 4 5 9 −4 6**********

5 Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox 6 2 4 6 10 −4 6**********
6 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 6 1 5 5 10 −5 3
7 Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen 6 1 5 4 11 −7 3


*Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) and Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) both won 2 out of 3 head to head matches. Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) finish 2nd due to their head to head win against Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL). Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) and Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) both won 1 head to head match. Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) finish 4th due to their head to head win over Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG).
**Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM) finish 3rd due to head to head sweep of Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive (GUL) and Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA). Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA) finish 4th on head to head win over Séverin Cuvillier/Sarah Dauterive (GUL)
***Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo (MSM) finish 3rd on head to head sweep of Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA) and Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG). Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG) finish 4th on head to head win over Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA)
****Jann German/Sinje German (KWP) finish 1st due to head to head win over Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM)
*****Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard (DAR), Will Powell/Steff Stokes (LEN) and Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) split their head to head meetings. Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) finish 4th on +1 head to head set difference. Quintin Gärtner/Kallie Bernard (DAR) finish 5th on 0 head to head set difference. Will Powell/Steff Stokes (LEN) finish 6th on -1 head to head set difference.
******Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova (FFR) finish 1st due to head to head win over Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard (LEN)
*******Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) and KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL) both won 2 out of 3 head to head games. Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) finish 3rd due to head to head win over KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL). Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson (DCS) and Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel (DAR) each won 1 out of 3 head to head games. Andrew Schindler/Mia Lovel (DAR) take 5th due to their head to head win over Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson (DCS).
********Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë (KLS) finish 1st due to head to head win over Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder (FFR)
*********Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) finish 4th due to head to head sweep of Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle (SCO) and Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL). Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle (SCO) finish 5th on head to head win over Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL)
**********Kento Mara/Mila Bainin (ERM) finish 4th due to head to head win over Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox (KRY)

Round of 32

Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana (ERM) v. Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA)
Michael Hik/Melissa Yu (ANL) v. Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian (COS) v. Atanamir Dragich/Charmaine Mac Aba (DCS)
Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) v. Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan (COA) v. KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL)
Alexander Rasmussen/Chama Milder (FFR) v. Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig (MTJ)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë (KLS) v. Kento Mara/Mila Bainin (ERM)
Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola (KLS) v. Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) v. Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM)
Jann German/Sinje German (KWP) v. Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo (MSM)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) v. Richard Dixon/Heather Hurburt (CDG)
Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau (BRI) v. Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova (FFR) v. Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM)
Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka (VLT) v. Robert Leroux/Amy Breton (CDG)
Winners meet in Round of 16

Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman (KGS) v. Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG)
Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard (LEN) v. Clara Belle/Nate Smith (SCO)
Winners meet in Round of 16

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Baseball - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Qasden (QAD)

Team Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 10 11 Total
Beepee 3 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 8
Taeshan 0 2 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0 1 9

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
El Chupacabras 1 1 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 7
Baranil 0 5 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Darmen 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 5
Xanneria 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3


Semifinals

Taeshan (TAE) v. Baranil (BRN)
Darmen (DAR) v. The Sherpa Empire (SHW)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Softball - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Team Name       1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 Total
Free Republics 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 4
Turori 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Mattijana 5 2 0 0 3 2 0 12
New Saria 1 0 0 3 1 1 1 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 1 5
Taeshan 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vangaziland 2 5 2 0 1 0 1 11
Valanora 1 3 1 1 0 1 0 7


Semifinals

10) Vangaziland (VNG) v. 15) Free Republics (FFR)
12) Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) v. 14) Mattijana (MTJ)

BASKETBALL - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Free Republics (FFR) 81–74 Darmen (DAR)
Vangaziland (VNG) 78–68 Ethane (ETN)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 100–78 Baranil (BRN)
Xanneria (XAN) 64–73 Valanora (VAL)
Titaniumland (TTM) 66–56 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Laeral (LRL) 75–76 Anollasia (ANL)
Polkopia (PLK) 69–89 APOC Coalition (COA)
Electrum (ETM) 66–58 Cassadaigua (CDG)


Quarterfinals

1) Free Republics (FFR) v. 12) Valanora (VAL)
2) Vangaziland (VNG) v. 11) Anollasia (ANL)
3) Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) v. 10) APOC Coalition (COA)
5) Titaniumland (TTM) v. 8) Electrum (ETM)

BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Match

The Kytler Peninsulae 10-17 Kriegiersien (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Free Republics 11-14 Laeral (GOLD)


BOXING - Men's Flyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Anton Crucio (TAE)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 9 9 8 26
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 9 10 9 28
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 9 10 8 27
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 9 10 29

Chesley Easom (ETN) defeated Johnson Labonte (BRI) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Nat Hansen (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Nat Hansen (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Nat Hansen (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) defeated Nat Hansen (TSA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 9 9 27
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 9 9 27
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 9 9 27
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Adam Wakeman (KRY) defeated Howard Spencer (AME) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Ryan Lunger (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Ryan Lunger (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Ryan Lunger (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Robert Lamonte (CDG) defeated Ryan Lunger (KWP) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

8) Chesley Easom (ETN) v. 20) Robert Lamonte (CDG)
15) Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) v. 22) Adam Wakeman (KRY)

BOXING - Men's Middleweight - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Howie DePaul (KSK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 9 10 10 29
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 10 9 9 28

Danilo Simuric (MTJ) (GOLD) defeated Murphy Parkinson (KYP) (SILVER) by unanimous decision.


BOXING - Women's Super Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Olga Ostrov (FLK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 10 9 10 9 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 10 9 10 9 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 10 9 10 9 38
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 9 10 9 10 38

Fátima Paríso (SRG) (BRONZE) fought Evelyna Porati (VKL) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Fátima Paríso (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Evelyna Porati (VKL) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 8 9 9 10 36
Timka Likoa (VLT) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 9 9 10 10 38
Timka Likoa (VLT) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 8 9 9 10 36
Timka Likoa (VLT) 10 10 10 9 39

Timka Likoa (VLT) defeated Olo (ILA) (BRONZE) by majority decision.


Gold Medal Fight

Evelyna Porati (VKL) v. Timka Likoa (VLT)

CAID - Men's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) 1-10 (13) def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 2-10 (16)


1st Place

Vangaziland (VNG) 2-9 (15) def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 1-20 (23)


CANOE - SPRINT - Men's C-1 200 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Skuda Baka / Mikaka Baka (VLT)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Dan Carter (CDG) 43.167
2 Ingólfr Roderick (MNM) 43.739
3 Simon Gaudreault (KSK) 43.867
4 John Puller (VKL) 44.578

5 Nick Zalewski (UAR) 45.576
6 Levo Enisturastre (VEK) 46.030
7 Benjamin Day (LEN) 46.173
8 Tom Thompson (KYP) 47.087

Heat 2
1 Po'affa Pa'alani-Musaffa (PLY) 43.803
2 Graham Devin (ETN) 43.924
3 Alonso Lambert (ETM) 43.958
4 Caleb Sharp (AME) 44.341

5 Nigel Johns (DAR) 44.917
6 Ǧamal Albukkori (KLS) 45.992
7 Mattias Bugrasi (MTJ) 46.270
8 Aiden Thomas (BRI) 52.299

Heat 3
1 Jordy Stork (FFR) 42.959
2 Darsh Baker (DCS) 43.089
3 Skuda Baka (VLT) 43.475
4 Arrrthur Pirate (KGS) 43.987

5 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 44.586
6 Mike Arellano (EJM) 44.783
7 Oliver Garlick (KRY) 46.094
8 Renzo Gujamvaptar (NEG) 55.542

Heat 4
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 43.468
2 Lieutenant Aaron Aire (KWP) 43.908
3 Wattniss de Lew (COS) 44.209
4 Miguel Marco (SRG) 44.234

5 Callum Beattie (TSA) 45.772
6 Lupe Dupe Soup (SCO) 46.103
7 Drummer Drumming Number Eleven (SCG) 46.248
8 Ylann Aarris (EFL) 47.287


CANOE - SPRINT - Men's K-2 1000 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Tim Beringer/Kade Ibbott (ATL)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Ian Barlow/Ned Crook (CDG) 3:15.484
2 Marcelo Funes/Miguel Serrano (SRG) 3:18.669
3 Alexander Edwards/Ron Llewellyn (LEN) 3:20.299
4 Dan Kampl/Kevin Ljubanicic (MTJ) 3:23.826

5 Rawa Aksara/Teruna Bidara (ERM) 3:24.197
6 Stapen Roviniru / Herul Vemismeri (VEK) 3:26.537

Heat 2
1 Misbah Nichols/Soscni Floje (DCS) 3:14.279
2 Hasdrrrrubal Pirate/Grrr Pirate (KGS) 3:17.416
3 Simon Gaudreault/François Giroux (KSK) 3:20.183
4 Andrew Wright/Riley Dalton (UAR) 3:25.474

5 Miguel Sanchez/Ben Hunt (ETM) 3:25.620
6 Robert Finchley/Jonathan Stannard (KRY) 3:26.076
7 Xion Fullnik/Franck Hoffmann (COS) 3:28.392

Heat 3
1 John Puller/Sean Puller (VKL) 3:15.606
2 Trevor Adel/George Broad (KWP) 3:15.881
3 Ǧamal Albukkori/Milan Maǧu (KLS) 3:18.373
4 Jehoshaphat Santana/Corentin Nicholson (DAR) 3:18.479

5 Alfio Castiglione/Hiraku Kunai (FFR) 3:19.943
6 Stanford Dwight/Blaine Hadaway (ETN) 3:25.772
7 Bob Cratchit/Tiny Tim (SCG) 3:25.792

Heat 4
1 Bjoern Bert/Peter Nanda (MNM) 3:13.489
2 Clint Myers/Larry Harper (AME) 3:18.397
3 Szilárd Hamill/Antony Harley (EFL) 3:19.318
4 Sikarentu Mikavera / Juiuiiiuiko Ri'i (VLT) 3:19.903

5 Kerd Kannide/Souper Lannide (SCO) 3:24.941
6 Hjörtur Sigurðsson/Grímólfur Jörmundursson (YSR) 3:25.542
7 Callum Beattie/Will Walsh (TSA) 3:27.101


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's C-1 500 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Romayne Leonardson (ATL)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Maria Arcé (SRG) 2:03.257
2 Pea Oani (PLY) 2:05.247
3 Georgina Prock (KRY) 2:05.499
4 Jayden Giraud (EFL) 2:05.773

5 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:06.564
6 Jaqueline Sitz (DAR) 2:09.771
7 Paula Sanders (ETM) 2:10.050

Heat 2
1 Lkana Morala (VLT) 2:00.715
2 Pii Lifei (SCO) 2:02.133
3 Igna Puller (VKL) 2:02.833
4 Yasmin Forbes (FFR) 2:03.394

5 Cut Marshall (DCS) 2:03.472
6 Princess Priscilla Gryphon (KWP) 2:05.202
7 Elana Nimous (VEK) 2:09.500
8 Mulsi LaConte (COS) 2:13.127

Heat 3
1 Elsa Rines (CDG) 2:01.541
2 Esta Norris (ETN) 2:03.098
3 Patricia Villette (LEN) 2:04.972
4 Julia Vengler (ATK) 2:06.463

5 Aleksandra Wisniewska (UAR) 2:07.849
6 Georgia Ortega (KYP) 2:08.339
7 Cynthia Gross (TAE) 2:09.607
8 Lady Dancing Number Two (SCG) 2:09.989

Heat 4
1 Laurie Welder (KSK) 2:05.840
2 Felicitarrr Pirate (KGS) 2:06.186
3 Myra Hoffman (AME) 2:06.591
4 Anna Verlezia (MTJ) 2:07.123

5 Lauma Keisha (MNM) 2:07.489
6 Diana Nayv (AXV) 2:08.163
7 Fiona Mackridge (BRI) 2:08.382
8 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 2:11.518


CANOE - SPRINT - Women's K-1 500 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Jessica Gonzalez (UBT)

Top 4 advance to Semifinals

- Heat 1
1 Aksynia Everessi (VEK) 1:52.276
2 Emily Harris (KWP) 1:52.968
3 Femkerrr Pirate (KGS) 1:53.270
4 Viola Gusterovich (COS) 1:53.477

5 Imogen Stephens (TSA) 1:54.488
6 Klaudia Przybylowicz (UAR) 1:57.836

Heat 2
1 Augusta Sammon (KRY) 1:51.536
2 Igna Puller (VKL) 1:53.230
3 Lkana Morala (VLT) 1:53.437
4 Cake Pie (SCO) 1:54.615

5 Maitea Saldivar (SRG) 1:56.370
6 Alice Burton (KYP) 1:56.653
7 Sara Jurenko (MTJ) 2:09.600

Heat 3
1 Andrea Nesbitt (CDG) 1:50.632
2 Charlene Jacobs (AME) 1:52.167
3 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 1:52.419
4 Rhondra Dubruil (KSK) 1:53.015

5 Vasilka Matheing (DCS) 1:54.553
6 Lady Dancing Number Six (SCG) 2:02.323
7 Wilda Triggs (DAR) 2:17.778

Heat 4
1 Elise Goguen (FFR) 1:51.032
2 Diane Hughes (ETM) 1:53.452
3 Nella Friðbjörnsdottir (YSR) 1:53.453
4 Mathilde Burgess (EFL) 1:53.949

5 Cynthia Gross (TAE) 1:54.114
6 Kylie Edwards (LEN) 1:54.769
7 Candida McPhee (ETN) 1:55.278


CHESS - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place

Georgine James (EFL) 1–3 Gabriela Carvalho (FFR)


1st Place

Pythia Breech (KWP) 2½–1½ Stephanie Toulson (CDG)


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Keirin - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mr. Handy (KGS)

1 Damir Coorovic (COS)        1 (GOLD)
2 Kevin Shyres (CDG) 2 (SILVER)
3 Mike Morris (KWP) 3 (BRONZE)
4 Leonardo Cardoso (FFR) 4
5 Julian Dastic (MTJ) 5
6 Dale Vance (VNG) REL


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Omnium - Flying Lap and 20 km Points Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Andrea Hodson (EFL)

Flying Lap

-1 April Rhodes (KWP)           14.459
2 Nana Pallum (BRI) 14.749
3 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 14.801
4 Justine Giroux (KSK) 14.838
5 Kit Ogden (CDG) 14.861
6 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 14.862
7 Marise Grey (ETM) 14.877
8 Dörte Pi (KGS) 14.894
9 Andrea Hodson (EFL) 14.906
10 Deborah Smith (KRY) 14.977
11 Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 15.004
12 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 15.022
13 Kala Rutia (VLT) 15.026
14 Evie West (TSA) 15.050
15 Shirabe Heida (FFR) 15.051
16 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 15.053
17 Annie Sandoval (AME) 15.060
18 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 15.061
19 Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 15.073
20 Katherine Pi (KGS) 15.110
21 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 15.144
22 Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 15.154
23 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 15.159
24 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 15.211
25 Diera Kovac (BRI) 15.212
26 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 15.214
27 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 15.231
28 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 15.245
29 Granny O'Donald (VKL) 15.257
30 Simone Drummond (KRY) 15.259
31 Shauna Cook (TSA) 15.290
32 Kamala Dheer (HMO) 15.312
33 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 15.325
34 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 15.375
35 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 15.412
36 Celeste Ergül (COS) 15.424
37 Kara Tousand (GUL) 15.429
38 Chelsea Booth (COS) 15.441
39 Louise Chapman (LEN) 15.442
40 Vio Rella (ERM) 15.495
41 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 15.700
42 Sandy Morgan (TAE) 15.884
43 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 16.323
44 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 16.367
45 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 16.442


20 km Points Race

1 Dörte Pi (KGS)                14    1
2 Deborah Smith (KRY) 9 1
3 Nana Pallum (BRI) 7 1
4 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 7 1
5 April Rhodes (KWP) 7 1
6 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 7 1
7 Kit Ogden (CDG) 6 1
8 Simone Drummond (KRY) 5 1
9 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 5 1
10 Marise Grey (ETM) 5 1
11 Katherine Pi (KGS) 4 1
12 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 4 1
13 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 3 1
14 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 2 1
15 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 2 1
16 Annie Sandoval (AME) 17 0
17 Kala Rutia (VLT) 7 0
18 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 7 0
19 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 6 0
20 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 6 0
21 Justine Giroux (KSK) 5 0
22 Evie West (TSA) 4 0
23 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 3 0
24 Vio Rella (ERM) 2 0
25 Louise Chapman (LEN) 1 0
26 Shauna Cook (TSA) 1 0
27 Celeste Ergül (COS) 0 0
28 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 0 0
29 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 0 0
30 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 0 0
31 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 0 0
32 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 0 0
33 Diera Kovac (BRI) 0 0
34 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 0 0
35 Chelsea Booth (COS) 6 -1
36 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 0 -1
— Andrea Hodson (EFL) DNF
Shirabe Heida (FFR) DNF
Mallory O'Toole (CDG) DNF
Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) DNF
Sandy Morgan (TAE) DNF
Granny O'Donald (VKL) DNF
Kamala Dheer (HMO) DNF
Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) DNF
Kara Tousand (GUL) DNF


Final Standings

-                                           SR  IP  ER  TT  FL  PR Total
1 Nana Pallum (BRI) 1 8 29 1 2 3 44 (GOLD)
2 April Rhodes (KWP) 10 3 24 2 1 5 45 (SILVER)
3 Dörte Pi (KGS) 8 5 6 18 8 1 46 (BRONZE)
4 Kit Ogden (CDG) 9 18 22 7 5 7 68
5 Corrie Janssen (KYP) 3 28 11 5 12 12 71
6 Maria Mohamed (FFR) 15 9 26 13 6 6 75
7 Simone Drummond (KRY) 2 1 25 12 30 8 78
8 Deborah Smith (KRY) 6 16 32 19 10 2 85
8 Lilac Fahnestock (TAE) 7 4 30 28 3 13 85
10 Justine Giroux (KSK) 34 15 3 9 4 21 86
11 Katherine Pi (KGS) 28 20 2 6 20 11 87
12 Lara Bazinska (MTJ) 21 10 28 4 16 9 88
13 Marise Grey (ETM) 39 14 23 16 7 10 109
13 Sharyn Bates (ETN) 13 7 8 38 24 19 109
15 Kala Rutia (VLT) 31 32 5 14 13 17 112
16 Florence Faulkner (KYP) 35 11 33 10 27 4 120
17 Sophia Bowler (VKL) 30 17 9 8 45 18 127
18 Annie Sandoval (AME) 16 39 21 24 17 16 133
19 Charlie Hepburn (ETM) 20 34 4 30 33 30 151
19 Vio Rella (ERM) 23 22 31 11 40 24 151
21 Karolina Mlynarczyk (UAR) 27 19 17 34 26 36 159
22 Wardani Wedan (ERM) 41 25 41 17 28 14 166
23 Huguetta Salman (EFL) 24 48 38 26 18 15 169
24 Chelsea Booth (COS) 14 38 15 33 38 35 173
25 Evie West (TSA) 45 33 34 27 14 22 175
26 KoKoKo Kadlaskian (SCO) 43 23 18 21 44 28 177
27 Helena Mizgawlyk (GLS) 17 45 14 41 43 20 180
28 Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 42 37 13 39 21 29 181
29 Diera Kovac (BRI) 18 27 45 37 25 33 185
29 Louise Chapman (LEN) 48 41 12 20 39 25 185
29 Michelle Agostino (UAR) 26 42 27 36 23 31 185
32 Eleena Tresalegori (VEK) 40 31 42 25 34 23 195
33 Shauna Cook (TSA) 47 40 43 35 31 26 222
34 Celeste Ergül (COS) 44 36 44 45 36 27 232
35 Anna Wilcox (KSK) 46 43 40 42 35 32 238
35 Vesilia Emalorivi (VEK) 38 47 35 43 41 34 238
— Andrea Hodson (EFL) 4 2 39 15 9 DNF DNF
Granny O'Donald (VKL) 36 13 16 23 29 DNF DNF
Jessika Keunsberg (MTJ) 33 21 36 44 19 DNF DNF
Kamala Dheer (HMO) 29 24 37 29 32 DNF DNF
Kara Tousand (GUL) 22 26 19 31 37 DNF DNF
Kokonut Kadlaskian (SCO) 25 46 20 40 22 DNF DNF
Mallory O'Toole (CDG) 12 6 1 32 11 DNF DNF
Sandy Morgan (TAE) 32 35 10 22 42 DNF DNF
Shirabe Heida (FFR) 5 12 7 3 15 DNF DNF
Hrodohaidis Bachmeier (DAR) 19 30 DNF DNF
Nira Polymede (IOU) 11 29 DNF DNF
Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Six (SCG) 37 44 DNF DNF
Adili bat Antiope (IOU) DNF DNF
Cheeno Misra (HMO) DNF DNF
Imiiaila Amacettio (VLT) DNF DNF
Irene Moore (LEN) DNF DNF
Liwia Marika (MNM) DNF DNF
Rebecca Moon (KWP) DNF DNF
Wallis Meaney (DAR) DNF DNF


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Sprint - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Nikola Palmeris (ETM)

Bronze Medal Race

1 Shaham Katana (IOU)       11.237 (BRONZE)
2 Charlotte French (COS) 11.441


Gold Medal Race

1 Eve Central (KWP)         11.149 (GOLD)
2 Juliet Labadie (KYP) 11.241 (SILVER)


ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Cassadaigua (CDG)       13  16   5
Free Republics (FFR) 16 14 16

Amuaplye (AME) 11 16 16
West Phoenicia (KWP) 16 15 14


3rd Place Match

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

1st Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) v. Amuaplye (AME)

ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Marian Stanley (CDG) 1–3 Luis Costa (FFR)
Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) 1–3 Joe Farley (CDG)
Sandro Tremayne (EFL) 2–3 Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT)
Sheldon Williams (BNM) 3–1 Neuromancer (MNM)


Semifinals

9) Sheldon Williams (BNM) v. 14) Luis Costa (FFR)
12) Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT) v. 13) Joe Farley (CDG)


ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Brianna Kellman (CDG) 2–0 Anke Lowe (FFR)


1st Place Match

Laura Furst (FFR) 2–1 Amanda Nash (CDG)


ESPORTS - Women's Vehicular Soccer - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Togonistan (TGN) 0–1 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–0 Free Republics (FFR)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
2 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 0 2 0 +2 5

3 Cassadaigua 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4 Togonistan 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 6–0 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 6 1 +5 3

3 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 0 9 −9 0

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3–1 Cosumar (COS)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3

3 Cosumar 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0

Group D
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–1 Ethane (ETN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Titaniumland 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
2 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3

3 Ethane 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1


Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Darmen (DAR) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Titaniumland (TTM) v. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Winners meet in Semifinals

FOOTBALL - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Illahee (ILA) 1–1 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) (1–2 AET)
Baranil (BRN) 2–0 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 0–1 Amuaplye (AME)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 2–2 Beepee (BPE) (2–3 AET)
Anollasia (ANL) 1–0 Cosumar (COS)
Laeral (LRL) 3–2 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Free Republics (FFR) 2–1 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Electrum (ETM) 0–1 Vangaziland (VNG)


Quarterfinals

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) v. Baranil (BRN)
Amuaplye (AME) v. Beepee (BPE)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Anollasia (ANL) v. Laeral (LRL)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

FOOTY - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Darmen (DAR) 2.21.33 def. by West Phoenicia (KWP) 16.12.108
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 4.16.40 def. by Liventia (LEN) 8.23.71
Free Republics (FFR) 16.9.105 def. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 12.17.89

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 5 4 0 1 467 410 +57 12*
2 West Phoenicia 5 4 0 1 603 384 +219 12*

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 3 0 2 560 414 +146 9
4 Free Republics 5 2 0 3 476 499 −23 6
5 Darmen 5 2 0 3 368 559 −191 6
6 Mitra & Soma 5 0 0 5 360 568 −208 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 16.12.108 def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 15.8.98
Cassadaigua (CDG) 19.14.128 def. Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 12.12.84
Amuaplye (AME) 13.3.81 def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 23.21.159

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 5 4 0 1 503 425 +78 12*
2 Cassadaigua 5 4 0 1 669 370 +299 12*

3 Vilitan Union 5 4 0 1 481 362 +119 12*
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 0 3 414 453 −39 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 0 4 390 580 −190 3
6 Amuaplye 5 0 0 5 369 636 −267 0


*Liventia (LEN) finishes first due to 124-99 head to head win over West Phoenicia (KWP)
*Cassadaigua (CDG), Vilitan Union (VLT) and Ethane (ETN) split their head to head meetings. Ethane finishes first with a head to head point difference of +17. Cassadaigua finishes second with a head to head point difference of +11. Vilitan Union finishes third with a head to head point difference of -28.

Semifinals

Liventia (LEN) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Ethane (ETN) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)

GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Men's - Floor Exercise Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Seri Lami'na (LST)

1 DaGim (KGS)             16.250 (GOLD)
2 Yiisu Besatera (VEK) 16.100 (SILVER)
3 Monty Newmark (CDG) 15.725 (BRONZE)
4 Daniel Israeli (KWP) 15.700
5 Chan Hase (KGS) 15.450
6 Scylax Or Li (IOU) 14.950
7 Gary Cook (ETM) 14.925
8 Eloan Munro (EFL) 14.900


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Men's - Pommel Horse Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Michael Harper (BTE)

-1 Grayson Cole (KWP)        16.375 (GOLD)
2 Keegan Pontius (TAE) 15.925 (SILVER)
3 Baruch Johnnid (DCS) 15.825 (BRONZE)
4 Angelo D'Addario (ANL) 15.625
Charly Mantis (KGS) 15.625
6 Chaim Palmys (IOU) 15.575
7 Raden Scott (VKL) 15.350
8 Gary Cook (ETM) 15.225
Marko Slingavić (MTJ) 15.225
10 Michael Sharpe (CDG) 15.150
11 Marc Picard (LEN) 14.375


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Women's - Vault Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Aires (KGS)

-                          1stAtt 2ndAtt Average
1 Rose Yaling (LRL) 15.975 16.025 16.000 (GOLD)
2 Zornitsa Ilieva (STL) 15.500 15.850 15.675 (SILVER)
3 Donna Avila (FFR) 15.425 15.675 15.550 (BRONZE)
4 Kristina Teague (DAR) 15.350 15.150 15.250
5 Poitera Aquiesamet (VLT) 14.400 16.075 15.2375
6 Xa Vilaseru (VEK) 15.225 14.250 14.7375
7 Nastya Belokovskiy (FLK) 14.250 14.600 14.425
8 Katy Smith (BRI) 13.675 14.175 13.925


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Women's - Uneven Bars Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Taka Kai (FJT)

1 Tasha Caldwell (TAE)        15.700 (GOLD)
2 Poitera Aquiesamet (VLT) 15.475 (SILVER)
3 Natalie Larson (TSA) 15.200 (BRONZE)
Stacie Morrow (CDG) 15.200 (BRONZE)
5 Paige Sunstar (DCS) 15.075
6 Olivia Rodriguez (DCS) 15.050
7 Sonoka Kan (FFR) 14.475
8 Ana Salkova (STL) 14.350


HANDBALL - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Neu Engollon (NEG) 32–22 South Covello (SCO)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 31–27 Mattijana (MTJ)
Free Republics (FFR) 34–27 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Taeshan (TAE) 29–28 Illahee (ILA)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 24–29 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Darmen (DAR) 22–24 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Laeral (LRL) 28–24 Vangaziland (VNG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 28–27 Sirian (SRN)


Quarterfinals

Neu Engollon (NEG) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Taeshan (TAE)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Northwest Kalactin (NWK) v. El Chupacabras (ECB)
Laeral (LRL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

HOCKEY - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Bronze Medal Match

Laeral (LRL) 1–1 Vangaziland (VNG) (BRONZE) (2–4 pen.)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Vilitan Union (VLT) 4–4 Darmen (DAR) (SILVER) (4–3 pen.)


KARATE - KUMITE - Men's 75 kg - Finals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Thomas Hugelen (CDG) 3–1 Yusuf Kırca (ANL)
Santa Claus (SCG) 1–2 Daniel Finbarr (MNM) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Matches

(GOLD) Francisco Overraz (KWP) 1–0 Hae Dong-min (LRL) (SILVER)


NETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 31–72 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 28–53 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 33–59 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 103 77 +26 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 121 81 +40 3
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 1 113 91 +22 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 88 100 −12 3
5 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 86 107 −21 3
6 Amuaplye 2 0 2 72 127 −55 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 39–50 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 52–33 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 52 33 +19 3
2 Vangaziland 2 1 1 97 88 +9 3
3 Free Republics 1 1 0 56 47 +9 3
4 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 97 95 +2 3
5 Ethane 2 0 2 75 114 −39 0


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Bronze Medal Match

APOC Coalition (COA) 12–26 Britonisea (BRI) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Mattijana (MTJ) 14–22 Kriegiersien (KGS) (GOLD)


RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) 26–5 Cassadaigua (CDG)


1st Place Match

Ethane (ETN) 24–18 Darmen (DAR)


SQUASH - Women's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Arabella Tennessee (KWP)     4  11   7  11   8
Tiffany Mantei (CDG) 11 7 11 9 11

Josie Blackburn (CDG) 5 11 11 8
Meghan Cronin (CDG) 11 13 8 11


3rd Place

Arabella Tennessee (KWP) v. Josie Blackburn (CDG)

1st Place Match

Tiffany Mantei (CDG) v. Meghan Cronin (CDG)

TABLE TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Match

Brett McGill/Lisa McGill (CDG)             11   7  11  11  11 (BRONZE)
Dario Cerkez/Chino Kasai (FFR) 8 11 6 8 9


Gold Medal Match

Utku Aetius/Ayten Eileithyia (MNM)         11   9  11  11  11 (GOLD)
Morgan Johnson/Morvoren Tregloyne (KRV) 7 11 4 7 9 (SILVER)
Last edited by Free Republics on Sun Feb 10, 2019 6:10 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Feb 10, 2019 8:52 am

Day 18 Results (Part 4) & Medal Table


TAEKWONDO - Men's 68 kg - Preliminary Round, Round of 16, Quarterfinals & Semifinal
Reigning Champion: Ehjy Islamesku (VEK)

Preliminary Round

Martin Kuzbirjke (MTJ) 3–0 Horris Hopper (VKL)
Kelvik Bronze (COS) 1–2 Hugo Rodiguez (AME)
Seouk Jin-Hoong (VNG) 3–0 Santiago Martínez (SRG)
Leopold Perry (DAR) 3–2 Nils Lisra (KGS)
Cecil King (ETM) 4–4+ Perla Asar (ERM)
Ariosto Costa (FFR) 2–0 Ayaan Bhave (HMO)
John Kim (ANL) 2–0 Robert Meunier (LRL)
James Renshaw (KRY) 1–4 Linao Tbaoo (VLT)
Ivor Mann (LEN) 1–3 Aaron McClain (CDG)
Trent Carney (KSK) 2–3 Milo Sjögren (VAL)
Venkata Meino (MNM) 9–0 Leidolfur Starrissen (YSR)
Meir Banks (TSA) 1–2 Nelwood Debater (SCO)


Round of 16

Adam Tyre (TAE) 3–1 Nelwood Debater (SCO)
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) +2–2 Venkata Meino (MNM)
Harry Le (KWP) 3–0 Milo Sjögren (VAL)
Fujimori Masashige (TGN) 0–4 Aaron McClain (CDG)
Martin Kuzbirjke (MTJ) 4–3 Linao Tbaoo (VLT)
Hugo Rodiguez (AME) 0–3 John Kim (ANL)
Seouk Jin-Hoong (VNG) 4–1 Ariosto Costa (FFR)
Leopold Perry (DAR) 1–2 Perla Asar (ERM)


Quarterfinals

Adam Tyre (TAE) 6–0 Perla Asar (ERM)
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) 2–0 Seouk Jin-Hoong (VNG)
Harry Le (KWP) 2–0 John Kim (ANL)
Aaron McClain (CDG) +2–2 Martin Kuzbirjke (MTJ)


Semifinals

Adam Tyre (TAE) 0–3 Aaron McClain (CDG)
Ehjy Islamesku (VEK) 4–0 Harry Le (KWP)


Repechage - Round 1

Ivor Mann (LEN) v. Fujimori Masashige (TGN)

Repechage - Round 2

Repechage Round 1 Winner v. Martin Kuzbirjke (MTJ)
Winner faces Harry Le (KWP) for Bronze Medal

Venkata Meino (MNM) v. Seouk Jin-Hoong (VNG)
Winner faces Adam Tyre (TAE) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Aaron McClain (CDG) v. Ehjy Islamesku (VEK)

TAEKWONDO - Women's 57 kg - Preliminary Round, Round of 16, Quarterfinals & Semifinal
Reigning Champion: Min Mi Ryung (TGN)

Preliminary Round

Jen Henshmen (VNG) 4–1 Izara Kramaric (MTJ)
Candy Ascot (KWP) 4–1 Fala Dijon (VKL)
La'ei Asau (TGN) 3–1 Georgia Schultz (AME)
Jennifer Murdoch (KRY) 0–1 Mandy Jumonville (KYP)
Albina Atenas (SRG) 2–3 Ekua Latanya (MNM)
Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) 3–1 Ilana Khwaja (LRL)
Ronalyn Hernandez (BNM) 3–0 Manjistha Nijasure (HMO)
Casdoa Rael Viera (FFR) 4–3 Fíonna McKenzie (KSK)
Emmaline Duoc (GUL) 2–3 Oiaobaa (VLT)
Selvala Eslishka (VEK) +2–2 Saffi Hope (TSA)
Ongmu Ghorasaini (SHW) 0–3 Julie Schofield (CDG)
Ashley Phillips (LEN) 0–4 Mallory Dima (ANL)
Allannah Schreiber (DAR) +2–2 Pidgeon Haha (SCO)
Nora Anora (KGS) +3–3 Alissa Håkansson (VAL)


Round of 16

Deepali Patil (ETM) 3–1 Nora Anora (KGS)
Samantha Drew (TAE) def. Allannah Schreiber (DAR) (KO)
Jen Henshmen (VNG) 2–1 Mallory Dima (ANL)
Candy Ascot (KWP) 3–1 Julie Schofield (CDG)
La'ei Asau (TGN) def. Selvala Eslishka (VEK) (DSQ)
Mandy Jumonville (KYP) 1–3 Oiaobaa (VLT)
Ekua Latanya (MNM) 3–1 Casdoa Rael Viera (FFR)
Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) +1–1 Ronalyn Hernandez (BNM)


Quarterfinals

Deepali Patil (ETM) 3–2 Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN)
Samantha Drew (TAE) 2–1 Ekua Latanya (MNM)
Jen Henshmen (VNG) 1–0 Oiaobaa (VLT)
Candy Ascot (KWP) def. La'ei Asau (TGN) (DSQ)


Semifinals

Deepali Patil (ETM) 0–2 Candy Ascot (KWP)
Samantha Drew (TAE) 1–3 Jen Henshmen (VNG)


Repechage - Round 1

Fala Dijon (VKL) v. Julie Schofield (CDG)
Winner faces La'ei Asau (TGN) in the Repechage - Round 2 for the right to face Samantha Drew (TAE) for a Bronze Medal

Izara Kramaric (MTJ) v. Mallory Dima (ANL)
Winner faces Oiaobaa (VLT) in the Repechage - Round 2 for the right to face Deepali Patil (ETM) for a Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Candy Ascot (KWP) v. Jen Henshmen (VNG)

TENNIS - Mixed Doubles - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Leanne Stewart/Anthony Kawasaki (ETM)

Tyler Budweiser/Isebail Cunningham (TAE)     1   6   8
Llewellyn Day/Meredith Seller (LEN) 6 4 6

Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry (BRI) 4 7 6
Claude Hettinger/Sarah Halligan (CDG) 6 6 2

Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG) 1 6 8
Kerem Yusufeli/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL) 6 4 6

Dominika Lisicki/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 7
Esther Ada/Min Driel (KGS) 4 6

Juana Reio/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) 3 4
Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL) 6 6

Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love (KWP) 6 6
Archelaos Maksim/Ríoghnach Ava (MNM) 3 2

Rick Hampton/Candice Ou (BNM) 5 6 8
Julian Slazic/Lara Basic (MTJ) 7 4 6

Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek (DCS) 6 5 6
Lian Morgan/Luciano Ziccardino (VKL) 3 7 1


Quarterfinals

1) Tyler Budweiser/Isebail Cunningham (TAE) v. 18) Mehmet Demirel/Sara Kozan (ANL)
2) Elizabeth Quehall/Leo Garry (BRI) v. 9) Glaucy Görög/Annis Van Der Beek (DCS)
3) Mattias Doerwald/Felice Mareaux (NEG) v. 8) Rick Hampton/Candice Ou (BNM)
4) Dominika Lisicki/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) v. 7) Kamal Dallas/Tiffany Love (KWP)

ULTIMATE - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Main Nation Ministry (MNM)     11
Vangaziland (VNG) 17

Vilitan Union (VLT) 17
Liventia (LEN) 9

Darmen (DAR) 17
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 13

Cassadaigua (CDG) 17
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 19


Semifinals

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Darmen (DAR) v. Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Women's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place

Free Republics (FFR) 2–0 Cassadaigua (CDG)


1st Place

Vekaiyu (VEK) 5–5 Ethane (ETN) (5–6 OT)


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Cassadaigua (CDG)                            12  20  21
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 25 25

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 25 21 23 23
Britonisea (BRI) 18 25 25 25

Taeshan (TAE) 25 25 17 25
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 15 12 25 15

Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25 25 25
Vangaziland (VNG) 16 17 17

Liventia (LEN) 21 25 25 25
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 25 18 17 18

Free Republics (FFR) 26 25 25 18 15
Electrum (ETM) 24 27 23 25 11

Anollasia (ANL) 25 25 23 22 15
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 17 17 25 25 12

Kriegiersien (KGS) 26 25 25 24 11
Vilitan Union (VLT) 28 22 19 26 15


Quarterfinals

Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Britonisea (BRI)
Taeshan (TAE) v. Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Liventia (LEN) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Anollasia (ANL) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Semifinals

VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG)      19  21  11
Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 21 13 15

Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 21 19 14
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) 13 21 16

Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) 16 16
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 21 21

Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 18 13
Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 21 21


Semifinals

21) Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) v. 24) Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM)
18) Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) v. 26) Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO)

WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 53 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Paisley Tanaka (KSK)

Repechage

Jelena Fredamaker (MTJ) 0–3 Vivian Cross (AME)
Magenta Minion (KGS) 1–3 Isabella Segal (CDG)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Vivian Cross (AME) 3–0 Mayri Reslateri (VEK)
(BRONZE) Isabella Segal (CDG) 3–1 Lumi Anastasiya (MNM)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Danita Griggs (ETM) 1–3 Maddison McKay (FFR) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 63 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mandy Tan (KWP)

Repechage

Silly Fish (SCO) 0–3 Rose Telephone (VKL)
Shakti Tipanis (HMO) 1–3 Basya Martin (TSA)


Bronze Medal Matches

Rose Telephone (VKL) 1–3 Karina Chapin (CDG) (BRONZE)
Basya Martin (TSA) 1–3 Vilari Sentari (VLT) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Matches

(SILVER) Octavia Tannouri (KWP) 1–3 Ruchama Hoogers (FFR) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Women's 75 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches
Reigning Champion: Doris Parker (ETM)

Repechage

Placide Cary (DAR) 1–3 Amiri Dumb (KGS)
Yu Hu (SCO) 3–1 Mami Grozmami (MTJ)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Amiri Dumb (KGS) 3–1 Doris Parker (ETM)
(BRONZE) Yu Hu (SCO) 3–1 Sarah Heisinger (CDG)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Lara Castro (FFR) 1–3 Noapia Xaboa (VLT) (GOLD)


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 36 26 38 100
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 31 25 21 77
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 23 27 34 84
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 17 12 11 40
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 14 8 14 36
6 Electrum (ETM) 12 8 13 33
7 Vilitan Union (VLT) 11 13 8 32
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 10 14 13 37
9 Mattijana (MTJ) 9 15 10 34
10 Vekaiyu (VEK) 7 11 16 34
11 Vangaziland (VNG) 7 11 13 31
12 Eraman (ERM) 7 3 5 15
13 Kelssek (KSK) 6 5 13 24
14 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 6 14
15 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 5 6 6 17
16 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 5 4 14
17 Ioudaia (IOU) 5 4 9 18
18 Taeshan (TAE) 5 4 4 13
19 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 0 0 4
20 Amuaplye (AME) 3 9 8 20
21 Sargossa (SRG) 3 4 10 17
22 Krytenia (KRY) 3 2 4 9
23 South Covello (SCO) 3 2 1 6
24 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3 1 1 5
25 Liventia (LEN) 2 7 11 20
26 Britonisea (BRI) 2 4 4 10
27 Diarcesia (DCS) 2 1 4 7
28 Ethane (ETN) 2 1 2 5
29 Laeral (LRL) 2 1 1 4
30 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 2 0 1 3
31 New Saria (TSA) 1 7 6 14
32 Darmen (DAR) 1 5 2 8
33 Cosumar (COS) 1 2 6 9
34 Porabasta (PBA) 1 2 1 4
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 2 1 4
36 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 2 0 3
37 Valanora (VAL) 1 1 1 3
38 Baranil (BRN) 1 0 1 2
39 APOC Coalition (COA) 1 0 0 1
40 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
41 Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 1 2
42 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0 1 0 1
46 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 0 0 1 1
Illahee (ILA) 0 0 1 1
Titaniumland (TTM) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 256 258 309 823
Last edited by Free Republics on Sun Feb 10, 2019 4:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Feb 11, 2019 2:16 pm

Day 19 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Women's 10 m Platform - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Altha Rosenthal (BRI)

Top 12 advance to final

-1 Julia Splashanic (MTJ)     436.45
2 Rebecca Daley (CDG) 415.15
3 Ruby Crosby (FFR) 393.70
4 Amanda Domino (CDG) 390.55
5 Tzila Pa (MNM) 359.25
6 Frrrancine Pirate (KGS) 354.40
7 Keshia Akman (TTM) 345.15
8 Marie Kuefer (FFR) 340.10
9 Merry Bobbins (SCO) 328.35
10 Christie McGregor (UAR) 325.25
11 Leah Wick (KWP) 315.95
12 Altha Rosenthal (BRI) 313.60

13 Melanie Barnet (ANL) 308.70
14 Inifalala Moamura (VLT) 306.10
15 Mageelina Tevaris (VKL) 304.60
16 Avera Noylaseru (VEK) 286.50
17 Eva Hobberstrom (VNG) 282.85
18 Kaitlin Goffe (ETN) 278.55


AQUATICS - ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Men's Duet - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ottó Holm (COS) / Amon Thomsen (COS)

Final Free Routine

-1 Beau Beautiful/Nikki Notnude (KGS)         49.333
2 Wesley Gayle/Charles Appleton (CDG) 49.250
3 Ostap Balashov/Hannu Kekkonen (FFR) 49.167
4 Francis Plum/Louis Mare (TSA) 49.083
5 Yero Ignastrovi / Evo Nablistrayu (VEK) 48.250
6 Sami Pjunic/Daniello Majidic (MTJ) 47.917
Norbert Sanchez/Snorebert Sanchez (SCO) 47.917
8 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 47.833
9 Herbert Lane/David Gilbert (AME) 47.750
10 Nyle Furler/Ryan Ribes (TTM) 47.500
11 Dalibor Shakur/Wafi Ufuoma (MNM) 47.000
12 Amda Riota / Laiko Koaib (VLT) 46.167


Final Overall Standings

Technical Routine scores from qualifying carry over.

-                                                 Tech   Final  Total
1 Francis Plum/Louis Mare (TSA) 49.000 49.083 98.083 (GOLD)
2 Yero Ignastrovi / Evo Nablistrayu (VEK) 48.667 48.250 96.917 (SILVER)
3 Travis Matthew/Cam Dale (KWP) 48.333 47.833 96.166 (BRONZE)
4 Nyle Furler/Ryan Ribes (TTM) 48.083 47.500 95.583
5 Amda Riota / Laiko Koaib (VLT) 49.250 46.167 95.417
5 Wesley Gayle/Charles Appleton (CDG) 46.167 49.250 95.417
7 Ostap Balashov/Hannu Kekkonen (FFR) 45.667 49.167 94.834
8 Beau Beautiful/Nikki Notnude (KGS) 45.250 49.333 94.583
9 Dalibor Shakur/Wafi Ufuoma (MNM) 47.500 47.000 94.500
10 Herbert Lane/David Gilbert (AME) 45.667 47.750 93.417
11 Sami Pjunic/Daniello Majidic (MTJ) 45.417 47.917 93.334
12 Norbert Sanchez/Snorebert Sanchez (SCO) 44.167 47.917 92.084


AQUATICS - ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Women's Duet - Technical Routine
Reigning Champion: Ankya Nilu / Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK)

Technical Routine

-1 Sachiho Saikawa/Holly Patel (FFR)                                      48.917
2 Ankya Nilu / Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK) 48.833
3 Shannon Kimmel/Lily Robertson (CDG) 48.333
4 Jess Simms/Jo Aylmer (ETN) 47.583
5 Angeline Dorian/Avith Luedert (KSK) 47.500
6 Nancy Wolstenholme/Margaret Bellamy (KRV) 47.083
7 Abigail Geil/Caroline Calosit (KGS) 47.000
8 Katja Thomas/Amy Thomas (TSA) 46.917
Sammy Patinkin/Winona Hyatt (TAE) 46.917
10 Nancy Reza/Karthika Singh (ETM) 46.667
11 Stephanie Willett/Hahnea Izorigor (KYP) 46.500
12 Kelsy Zane/Meridth Cumberbatch (BRI) 46.417
13 Felicia Ferreras/Shareeta Gomez (TTM) 46.083
14 Inmaculada Pardo/Miriam Espiga (SRG) 45.417
15 Sapient Turtle Dove Number One/Sapient Turtle Dove Number Two (SCG) 45.250
16 Subari Obaiou / Kkaoai Loainao (VLT) 44.917
17 Frederica Pfeiffer/Jennifer Galloway (UAR) 44.667
18 Nadia Bosnia/Aimee Hunt (KWP) 44.167
19 Aruna Daniela/Tordis Pomponia (MNM) 44.000
20 Carol Rowlands/Mary Barnes (LEN) 43.750
21 Sophia Innes/Claire Vilgats (KRY) 43.667
22 Terri Djurhuus/Polly Arnarson (COS) 43.583
23 Maria Tamaric/Georgija Ramanovic (MTJ) 43.333
24 Manis Surya/Mila Bhumi (ERM) 43.167
25 Sacranita Bink/Georgina Petranova (VKL) 42.750
26 Irpa Vigmundorsdottir/Ludmila Argorsdottir (YSR) 41.750
27 Laverne Hicks/Deborah Wise (AME) 40.583
28 Santiaga de Cucumber/Pornetta Rabies (SCO) 40.500
29 Carlie Marr/Khayla Bostock (EFL) 39.917


Final Qualifying Standings

Top 12 qualify. Technical scores carry over.

-                                                                       Free   Tech   Total
1 Shannon Kimmel/Lily Robertson (CDG) 47.917 48.333 96.25
2 Ankya Nilu / Ikrisia Sibaki (VEK) 47.333 48.833 96.166
3 Abigail Geil/Caroline Calosit (KGS) 49.083 47.000 96.083
4 Jess Simms/Jo Aylmer (ETN) 48.167 47.583 95.750
5 Angeline Dorian/Avith Luedert (KSK) 47.667 47.500 95.167
5 Sammy Patinkin/Winona Hyatt (TAE) 48.250 46.917 95.167
7 Kelsy Zane/Meridth Cumberbatch (BRI) 48.583 46.417 95.000
8 Katja Thomas/Amy Thomas (TSA) 47.917 46.917 94.834
9 Sachiho Saikawa/Holly Patel (FFR) 45.000 48.917 93.917
10 Subari Obaiou / Kkaoai Loainao (VLT) 48.667 44.917 93.584
11 Frederica Pfeiffer/Jennifer Galloway (UAR) 48.750 44.667 93.417
12 Nadia Bosnia/Aimee Hunt (KWP) 49.167 44.167 93.334

13 Nancy Wolstenholme/Margaret Bellamy (KRV) 43.167 47.083 90.250
14 Stephanie Willett/Hahnea Izorigor (KYP) 43.500 46.500 90.000
15 Nancy Reza/Karthika Singh (ETM) 43.083 46.667 89.750
16 Inmaculada Pardo/Miriam Espiga (SRG) 43.250 45.417 88.667
16 Sophia Innes/Claire Vilgats (KRY) 45.000 43.667 88.667
18 Felicia Ferreras/Shareeta Gomez (TTM) 42.583 46.083 88.666
19 Sapient Turtle Dove Number One/Sapient Turtle Dove Number Two (SCG) 41.417 45.250 86.667
20 Irpa Vigmundorsdottir/Ludmila Argorsdottir (YSR) 44.833 41.750 86.583
20 Maria Tamaric/Georgija Ramanovic (MTJ) 43.250 43.333 86.583
22 Laverne Hicks/Deborah Wise (AME) 45.417 40.583 86.000
23 Aruna Daniela/Tordis Pomponia (MNM) 41.583 44.000 85.583
24 Sacranita Bink/Georgina Petranova (VKL) 42.583 42.750 85.333
25 Santiaga de Cucumber/Pornetta Rabies (SCO) 44.500 40.500 85.000
26 Terri Djurhuus/Polly Arnarson (COS) 41.250 43.583 84.833
27 Carol Rowlands/Mary Barnes (LEN) 41.000 43.750 84.750
28 Manis Surya/Mila Bhumi (ERM) 41.500 43.167 84.667
29 Carlie Marr/Khayla Bostock (EFL) 41.750 39.917 81.667


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Women - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Cassadaigua (CDG) 9–8 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Vangaziland (VNG) 8–6 Titaniumland (TTM)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 7–6 Free Republics (FFR)
Terre Des Gaules (GUL) 7–8 Kelssek (KSK)


Semifinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Kelssek (KSK)

ATHLETICS - Men's 400 m Hurdles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ed Labradorite (VNG)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 46.78 - Chris Watson (SCV) - Ashford & Andrew Rehfuss (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 47.48 - Jay Clemons (DEL) - Aeropag IV

1 Kuselo Iglavetho (VEK)       47.20 (GOLD) OR
2 Archilochus Chaim (IOU) 47.83 (SILVER)
3 Timotheus ben Tevet (IOU) 47.92 (BRONZE)
4 Nathan Letrange (CDG) 48.04
5 Benjamín Cadaval (SRG) 48.06
6 Yoshuo Lemistrosi (VEK) 48.13
7 Joaquín Varela (SRG) 48.33
— Connor Adams (ETN) DNF


ATHLETICS - Men's 4x100 m Relay - Heats
Reigning Champion: Mattias Riesling/Danil Dusic/Martin Harnik/Julian Tadic (MTJ)
Olympic Record: 37.02 - Lawrence Ashton/Ashley Bridge/Michael Hemmington/Lance Matthews (EUR) - Orean

Heat winners + 3 best at-large advance to Final

- Heat 1
1 Jeffery Lawrence/Lorenzo Carter/Adam Carson/Alfonso Ferguson (AME) 38.88
2 Jack Hapsworth/Andrew Douglas/Ian Lindsay/Bailey Wiley (BPE) 38.93
3 Frankie Poot/Poot Poot/Doot Poot/Toot Poot (SCO) 41.55
4 Benson Derrickson/Madai McCleary/Nik Webb/Pepe Wallis (DAR) 43.01
— Ekundayo Tuvian/Siegbert Siebenmeilenstiefel/Male Zombiebot/Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) DNF
Vikk Djavincula/Alexandros Kuvekoff/Aviuri Va'Zee/Curtis Dresden (COS) DNF
Keshav Bhave/Gopal Kapudia/Navin Jadhav/Relni Ackalfur (HMO) DQ

Heat 2
1 Richard Cross/Igo Durkmuller/Max Vrosk/Stephen Far (VKL) 38.39
2 Mattias Riesling/Danil Dusic/Martin Harnik/Julian Tadic (MTJ) 38.52
3 Nico Anderson/Luan Barbosa/Stian Abrahamsen/Tsuguhiko Miyoshi (FFR) 38.54
4 John Langston/Mario Suarez/Robert McCall/Omar Haddick (CDG) 38.66

5 Maxi Rojas/Adan Costa/Alberto Ramos/Lucas Trujillo (PBA) 38.70
6 Rumi Lamina/Asmara Tukul/Badak Merah/Citra Serian (ERM) 38.87
7 Malakai Suva/Inoke Sireli/Pita Timoci/Samu Rishi (MSM) 39.03
— Sung Fenghe/Gabriel Wu/Tang Jun-ho/Gilles Aubert (LRL) DNF

Heat 3
1 Mario Atletico/Dave Vatenfall/Jayden Ultimate/Gemili Tomlinson (BRI) 39.17
2 Leon Hall/Dereck Powell/Rashard Morningstar/Everitt James (CBP) 39.19
3 Daza Jabulani/Eric Kawakiw'ole/Dominic Faleafa/Viliamu Alovili (TGN) 39.42
4 Jędrzej Slowikowski/Dominic DeArmond/Pomare Dougalasa/Kaipo Anakale (KYP) 39.82
— Jourdain Belzile/Tom Carson/Steve Gallagher/Noah Dermott (KSK) DQ
Reza Khorasani/Jeremy Meyer/Atif Karabacak/Richard Boll (ANL) DNF
Andy Hunt/Brian Sant/Toby Linneker/Joshua Lemon (ETM) DNF
Renaud de Lemaigre/Grímólfur Jörmundursson/Miloslaw Kormákursson/Heinrich von Classen (TRM) DNF

Heat 4
1 Andrew Colkeun/Ryan Ellen/Fjalar Heimisson/Donald Hamilton (KRV) 38.65
2 Alvin Quartergouse/Geoff Fischer/Esekiel/Everett Chichester (TAE) 38.92
3 Kemal Seraiah/Kemal Seraiah/Agilmar Sylvester/Lungile Rudolph (MNM) 39.15
4 Ismael Raines/Emmanuel Krueger/Guillermo Ackerman/Stelios Kollias (STB) 39.29
5 Vasily Savin/Egor Savin/Atupu Bisotwa/Jock Friedl (COA) 39.34
— Mark Bennett/Chris Carpenter/Paete Raeteli/Julián Romero (EJM) DQ
Zsigmond Fahmy-Uncelson/Majdi Barnett/Miles Dane/Tadej Sala (EFL) DNF
Stapen Mikaseri / Kirin Nasevestre / Vanyo Nikaseri / Reko Javero (VEK) DNF

Heat 5
1 Steve Turk/E.J Parkowers/Tim Mei/Mandella Browne (KWP) 39.04
2 Richard Delacroix/Cyril Girault/Gareth King/Gustave Poivre (LEN) 39.10
3 Alejandro Hernandez/Ashton Stevens/Mark Kalmar/Serge Lyall (KRY) 39.19
4 Adam Rose/Alex Wood/Lucas Rodriguez/Benjamin Bell (TSA) 39.27
— Kasper Nystuen/Håvard Jensen/Åge Heien/Ole Brovold (BRN) DNF
Tutska Mippa-fanoa'ao / Atessa Viltaz / Kitara Miki / Kameli Agazella (VLT) DNF
Arturo Viadero/José Romero/Rolando Arnal/Sebastían Gallo (SRG) DNF
Yaakov Readdie/Joe Stephens/Gareth Winston/Nick Koziol (ETN) DNF


ATHLETICS - Men's Shot Put - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Sami Sakov (MTJ)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 23.08m - Karramarsar Ben (BRS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 21.57m - Christian Willis (NGS) - Nassau Bay

Top 12 + all who throw at least 20.65m qualify

-1 Sci Rain (VKL)                         21.02      X  19.93    21.02
2 Erwin Entdecker (KGS) X 19.90 20.93 20.93
3 Raci Deb (KWP) 20.35 19.37 20.87 20.87
4 Vinamaca Cannoni (VLT) X 20.45 20.60 20.60
5 Petri Kaitala (FFR) 20.57 19.54 19.71 20.57
6 Kenneth Beckford (CDG) 20.06 19.78 20.42 20.42
7 Wally Gaudette (CDG) X 20.42 X 20.42
8 Lars Anderssen (ANL) 20.41 X 20.28 20.41
9 Jubilost Northtoppel (KGS) 19.34 20.33 19.98 20.33
10 Tosun Ağırbilek (ANL) X 20.12 20.32 20.32
11 Joaquín Molina (SRG) 19.79 20.32 19.76 20.32
12 Muk-Muk Avenjii (VLT) X 20.32 19.51 20.32

13 Robert Strong (VKL) 20.30 X 20.15 20.30
14 Samuel Shakador (VEK) 20.29 19.58 20.21 20.29
15 Rick Welch (AME) 20.28 20.01 X 20.28
16 Skookum (ILA) 20.04 X 20.21 20.21
17 Toini Saariaho (FFR) 19.31 20.00 19.94 20.00
18 Brawno Longarmija (MTJ) 19.94 X 19.13 19.94
19 Šimun Čedomir (MNM) X 19.93 X 19.93
20 Lhakpa Banerjee (SHW) 19.92 19.35 19.50 19.92
21 Philip Owens (TSA) 18.85 19.44 19.89 19.89
22 Ilo Erasemyu (VEK) 18.99 19.89 X 19.89
23 Badak Merah (ERM) 19.88 18.28 19.44 19.88
24 Alejandro Ridge (BRI) 18.71 18.87 19.88 19.88
25 Leon Saviller (BRI) X 19.87 19.45 19.87
26 Sami Sakov (MTJ) 19.87 X X 19.87
27 Issam Phonika (KWP) 19.84 19.79 19.62 19.84
28 Herul Isnistre (VEK) 19.71 19.83 16.74 19.83
29 Daniel Lim (ETM) X 18.96 19.83 19.83
30 Santa Claus (SCG) X 19.83 17.53 19.83
31 Jón Magnússon (KYP) 19.82 19.55 18.58 19.82
32 José Gómez (SRG) 19.62 19.51 19.81 19.81
33 Vasil Klamavic (MTJ) 19.60 19.81 X 19.81
34 Kyle McCleod (CBP) X X 19.79 19.79
35 Dennis Halvarsson (KYP) 18.67 19.75 X 19.75
36 Leo Nardos (BRI) 19.25 19.74 X 19.74
37 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 18.41 18.40 19.73 19.73
38 Anthony Del Fabbro (FFR) X X 19.69 19.69
39 Marius Saluni (TGN) 19.63 19.08 19.64 19.64
40 Phil Lum (ETN) 19.64 X X 19.64
41 Darryl Yates (CDG) 19.54 X 19.61 19.61
42 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 18.33 19.61 19.43 19.61
43 David Gutiérrez (SRG) 19.60 19.47 19.42 19.60
44 Huri Thatcher (ETN) 18.65 X 19.59 19.59
45 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 19.30 18.66 19.58 19.58
46 Anders Hedman (KYP) 19.58 X 18.85 19.58
47 Matt Cook (ETM) X 19.49 19.57 19.57
48 Richard Robson (KRY) 19.13 19.53 18.80 19.53
49 Florence Lowe (DAR) 18.94 19.52 19.05 19.52
50 Martin Okawa (KRY) 18.33 19.52 18.42 19.52
51 Din Parekh (HMO) 19.49 19.42 X 19.49
52 Andrew Mason (TSA) 18.49 18.60 19.49 19.49
53 Jeremy Prentiss (COS) 17.32 X 19.48 19.48
54 Liam Ó Scolaighe (KSK) 18.95 18.28 19.47 19.47
55 Brawline Marks (SCO) 19.45 X 18.71 19.45
56 Humungo Enterro (SCO) 18.30 19.44 X 19.44
57 Ebenezer Feigenbaum (DAR) X 19.40 19.18 19.40
58 Frederic D'Aubigny (KRY) 18.81 18.74 19.38 19.38
59 Lonell Gros (EFL) 18.88 19.30 X 19.30
60 Dexter Carter (LEN) X X 19.29 19.29
61 Jeff Carnes (TAE) X 18.97 19.26 19.26
62 Cranzta Brelka (VLT) X 19.22 18.59 19.22
63 Jeet Nambisan (HMO) 19.04 18.96 19.20 19.20
64 Zaccaria Diopala-Funkingtonia (VKL) X 19.19 18.80 19.19
65 Terry Payton (ETN) 19.15 18.55 X 19.15
66 Franz Roden (ATK) 19.12 X 18.09 19.12
67 Sampo Semyon (COS) X 19.12 X 19.12
68 Kiko (COS) 19.11 18.48 19.03 19.11
69 Cadan Rowe (KRV) 18.41 19.11 18.61 19.11
70 Andrew Whitman (ANL) 19.10 X 18.65 19.10
71 Rickie O'Connor (LEN) 18.90 18.98 18.40 18.98
72 Frank Sanif (EFL) 16.52 X 18.94 18.94
73 Maciej Hrymduor (GLS) 18.88 X 18.84 18.88
74 Asher Samuel (EFL) X 18.85 18.37 18.85
75 Dylan Anderson (LEN) 18.83 18.71 18.42 18.83
76 Jatayu Bajpai (HMO) 18.66 X 18.81 18.81
77 Jamie Lochte (KRV) X X 18.73 18.73
78 Fenton Bond (DAR) X 18.72 X 18.72
79 Karpal Singh Bains (KSK) X 18.38 18.68 18.68
80 Roland State (KWP) 18.53 X X 18.53
81 Drew Gardner (TSA) 16.59 X 18.52 18.52
82 Mick Steward (KSK) 18.45 18.49 X 18.49
83 Charles Atkinson (CBP) X X 18.38 18.38
84 Zeke Smith (KRV) 18.28 X X 18.28
85 Ben Baker (TAE) 16.60 X X 16.60
— Brawny Martin (SCO) X X X X
Cecil Pratt (ETM) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Men's Decathlon - 110 m Hurdles, Discus Throw and Pole Vault
Reigning Champion: Tyler Yokie (TAE)
Olympic Record: 9011 - Prof. Gino (LID) - Lasft

110 m Hurdles

-1 Mr. Handy (KGS)                13.95    980
2 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 13.97 978
3 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 13.97 977
4 Julius Richmond (ANL) 13.98 977
5 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 14.00 975
6 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 14.00 973
7 Michael Tessier (CDG) 14.00 973
8 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 14.00 973
9 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 14.02 971
10 Ken Erman (ANL) 14.06 967
11 Din Parekh (HMO) 14.08 964
12 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 14.08 964
13 Galen Kurov (VKL) 14.08 963
14 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 14.11 959
15 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 14.12 958
16 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 14.12 958
17 John Humph (VKL) 14.14 955
18 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 14.15 955
19 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 14.16 953
20 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 14.20 949
21 Leon Andreas (MNM) 14.22 945
22 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 14.23 945
23 Marten Simian (COS) 14.24 942
24 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 14.26 941
25 Edward Woods (TSA) 14.26 940
26 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 14.27 940
27 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 14.30 935
28 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 14.30 935
29 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 14.33 932
30 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 14.34 931
31 Badak Merah (ERM) 14.35 929
32 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 14.37 927
33 Asher Williams (NWK) 14.37 926
34 Joel Witte (EJM) 14.37 926
35 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 14.37 926
36 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 14.38 925
37 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 14.42 921
38 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 14.43 918
39 Chester Bowles (BRI) 14.45 916
40 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 14.46 916
41 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 14.46 915
42 Luong Duong (ETM) 14.48 913
43 Amund Quigley (DAR) 14.48 913
44 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 14.50 911
45 Patt Cake (VKL) 14.51 910
46 Samuel Dry (KRV) 14.53 907
47 Ace Waddington (KYP) 14.54 906
48 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 14.54 906
49 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 14.54 905
50 Seth Grace (TAE) 14.54 905
51 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 14.60 899
52 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 14.61 897
53 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 14.65 891
54 Mark Osborne (LEN) 14.67 890
55 Prem Thakore (HMO) 14.67 889
56 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 14.70 886
57 Kevin Keith (SCO) 14.74 881
58 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 14.74 880
59 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 14.74 880
60 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 14.77 876
61 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 14.78 875
62 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 14.79 875
63 Rob Nixon (ETM) 14.80 874
64 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 14.83 869
65 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 14.86 867
66 Daniel Prats (SRG) 14.86 865
67 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 14.87 864
68 James Monk (SCO) 14.93 857
69 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 14.94 856
70 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 14.95 856
71 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 14.96 854
72 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 15.00 848
73 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 15.01 848
74 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 15.10 837
75 Peter Watson (XAN) 15.17 829
76 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 15.17 828
77 Niall Gedek (KRY) 15.22 823
78 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 15.27 817
79 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 15.29 815
80 Ellis Bradley (AME) 15.35 808
81 Ivan Green (TAE) 15.44 797
82 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 15.46 795
83 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 15.55 783
84 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 15.70 767
85 Brandon Perry (KSK) 15.78 758
86 José Cicerón (SRG) 15.81 753
— Benedict Kemp (ETN) DNF 0
Drawkula Poorman (SCO) DNF 0
Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) DQ 0


Discus Throw

-1 Andreas Decic (MTJ)            43.09  53.56  46.16    53.56    945
2 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 51.75 47.98 46.69 51.75 907
3 Rumi Lamina (ERM) X 48.82 50.64 50.64 884
4 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 48.68 50.50 X 50.50 881
5 Din Parekh (HMO) 45.08 X 49.90 49.90 869
6 Michael Tessier (CDG) 49.64 45.74 45.29 49.64 863
7 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 49.60 45.45 X 49.60 862
8 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) X X 49.57 49.57 862
9 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 49.06 48.23 48.90 49.06 851
10 Badak Merah (ERM) 45.43 46.81 48.97 48.97 849
11 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 45.89 45.17 48.80 48.80 846
12 Ken Erman (ANL) 48.57 X 45.64 48.57 841
13 Ace Waddington (KYP) X 42.45 48.46 48.46 839
14 John Humph (VKL) 48.31 47.92 47.23 48.31 835
15 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 48.29 X X 48.29 835
16 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) X 47.93 47.39 47.93 828
17 Mr. Handy (KGS) 46.93 47.81 X 47.81 825
18 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 45.57 47.59 X 47.59 821
19 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 46.18 X 47.48 47.48 818
20 Leon Andreas (MNM) X 47.42 X 47.42 817
21 Omar Nhakente (TSA) X 45.68 47.33 47.33 815
22 Andriy Maric (MTJ) X 46.81 X 46.81 804
23 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 44.35 46.79 45.99 46.79 804
24 Navin Jadhav (HMO) X 46.64 43.10 46.64 801
25 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 46.55 39.81 38.71 46.55 799
26 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 46.50 38.65 X 46.50 798
27 Luong Duong (ETM) 46.20 X 46.45 46.45 797
28 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 36.21 X 46.38 46.38 796
29 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 44.25 45.27 46.19 46.19 792
30 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 45.12 X 46.05 46.05 789
31 Mark Osborne (LEN) 45.13 X 45.83 45.83 784
32 Galen Kurov (VKL) 43.05 45.69 44.95 45.69 781
33 Julius Richmond (ANL) X 44.89 45.33 45.33 774
34 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 38.61 45.22 41.63 45.22 772
35 Brandon Perry (KSK) 43.65 40.54 45.02 45.02 767
36 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 45.01 42.23 44.12 45.01 767
37 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 41.20 37.20 44.97 44.97 766
38 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 44.96 X X 44.96 766
39 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 44.91 43.95 X 44.91 765
40 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) X 44.88 40.67 44.88 765
41 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 44.73 41.52 X 44.73 761
42 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) X 44.71 37.33 44.71 761
43 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 40.58 44.70 38.78 44.70 761
44 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) X X 44.68 44.68 760
45 Daniel Prats (SRG) 44.11 44.66 41.05 44.66 760
46 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 44.61 X X 44.61 759
47 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 41.06 44.46 42.02 44.46 756
48 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 42.18 44.45 X 44.45 756
49 Humberto Villegas (KYP) X 44.45 X 44.45 756
50 Amund Quigley (DAR) 44.37 X 41.94 44.37 754
51 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 44.35 X 43.42 44.35 754
52 Patt Cake (VKL) 39.26 44.34 42.55 44.34 753
53 Vivek Nalluri (COS) X X 44.16 44.16 750
54 James Monk (SCO) 40.63 44.06 40.97 44.06 748
55 Asher Williams (NWK) 38.26 44.03 38.48 44.03 747
56 Joel Witte (EJM) 39.54 43.82 X 43.82 743
57 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 42.65 43.66 X 43.66 740
58 Marten Simian (COS) 43.40 43.15 40.57 43.40 734
59 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 43.39 41.05 35.24 43.39 734
60 Isai Hoxton (EFL) X 43.19 42.66 43.19 730
61 Rob Nixon (ETM) 40.40 43.10 X 43.10 728
62 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) X 41.62 42.69 42.69 720
63 Chester Bowles (BRI) X 42.64 42.24 42.64 719
64 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 40.85 42.61 36.09 42.61 718
65 Peter Watson (XAN) X 38.74 42.56 42.56 717
66 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 37.97 42.18 41.41 42.18 709
67 Benedict Kemp (ETN) X 39.95 42.12 42.12 708
68 Male Zombiebot (KGS) X 41.61 42.00 42.00 706
69 José Cicerón (SRG) 41.98 38.95 41.55 41.98 705
70 Kevin Keith (SCO) 37.47 41.97 X 41.97 705
71 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) X 41.85 37.64 41.85 702
72 Niall Gedek (KRY) 40.26 41.78 X 41.78 701
73 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) X 41.36 X 41.36 692
74 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 38.96 X 40.82 40.82 681
75 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 40.66 X 38.35 40.66 678
76 Samuel Dry (KRV) X 40.48 X 40.48 675
77 Prem Thakore (HMO) X X 40.26 40.26 670
78 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 38.35 40.07 X 40.07 666
79 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 39.99 36.43 X 39.99 665
80 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) X 37.03 39.57 39.57 656
81 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 39.17 39.17 X 39.17 648
82 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 38.61 38.69 35.09 38.69 638
83 Seth Grace (TAE) 38.67 X X 38.67 638
84 Ivan Green (TAE) 37.82 37.85 38.34 38.34 631
85 Edward Woods (TSA) 36.50 37.55 38.01 38.01 624
86 Ellis Bradley (AME) 37.97 X X 37.97 624
— Jago Nansladron (KRV) X X X X 0
Makary Pawlak (FFR) X X X X 0
Patrick Gosling (ANL) X X X X 0


Pole Vault

-1 Makary Pawlak (FFR)              o    o    o    o    o    o    o   xo    o    o    o    o    o  xxo   xo    o    o  xxo   xo  xxx           5.60 1100
2 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xo o o o xxo xxo xo xxx 5.60 1100
3 Galen Kurov (VKL) o o o o o o o o o o o o xo xxo o xo o xxo xxx 5.50 1067
4 Navin Jadhav (HMO) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o xxo o o o xxx 5.40 1035
5 Jeff Sargent (LEN) o o o o o xo o o o xo xo o o o o xo o xxx 5.40 1035
6 Ken Erman (ANL) o o o o o o o o o xxo o o xxo xxo xo xo o xxx 5.40 1035
7 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) o o o o o o o o o o xo o o o o o xxo xxx 5.40 1035
8 Julius Richmond (ANL) o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xo o xxx 5.30 1004
Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) o o o o o o o o o o xo xo xo o o o xxx 5.30 1004
10 Mickey Leyton (CDG) o o o o o o o o o o xxo o o xxo xxo o xxx 5.30 1004
11 Andreas Decic (MTJ) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o o xo xo xxx 5.30 1004
12 Luong Duong (ETM) o o o o o o o o o xo o xxo o o o xo xxx 5.30 1004
13 Andriy Maric (MTJ) o o o o o o o o o o o xxo o o o xxo xxx 5.30 1004
14 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) o o o o o o o o o o xxo o o o xxo xxo xxx 5.30 1004
15 Din Parekh (HMO) o o o o o o o o o o xo xo o xxo o xxx 5.20 972
16 Malachi Griffith (KWP) o o o o o o o o o xo o xo xo o xo xxx 5.20 972
17 Badak Merah (ERM) o o o o o o o o xo xxo xo o o xo xo xxx 5.20 972
18 John Humph (VKL) o o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxo xxx 5.20 972
19 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) o o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 5.10 941
20 Michael Tessier (CDG) o o o o o o o o o o xxo o o o xxx 5.10 941
Alfred de Fijter (FFR) o o o o o o o o o o xo xo o o xxx 5.10 941
22 Rumi Lamina (ERM) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o xo xxx 5.10 941
23 Omar Nhakente (TSA) o o o o o o o o o xo o o o xxo xxx 5.10 941
24 Patrick Gosling (ANL) o o o o o o o o o o o xo xo xxo xxx 5.10 941
25 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 5.00 910
Tyler Yokie (TAE) o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 5.00 910
27 Asmara Tukul (ERM) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o xxx 5.00 910
28 Mr. Handy (KGS) o o o o o o o xo o xo xo o xo xxx 5.00 910
29 James Monk (SCO) o o o o o xxo o o xo o o o xxx 4.90 880
30 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) o o o o o o o o xo xo o xxx 4.80 849
Ellis Bradley (AME) o o o o o o xo xo o o o xxx 4.80 849
Ace Waddington (KYP) o o o o xo o o xo o o o xxx 4.80 849
33 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) o o o o o xo o xo xo xo o xxx 4.80 849
34 Jason Rizzo (CDG) o o o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 4.80 849
35 Brendan Doyle (KRY) o o o o o xo xxo o o xo xo xxx 4.80 849
Rikso Blueha (VLT) o o o o o o o xo xo xxo xo xxx 4.80 849
37 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) o o o o xo o o o xo o xxo xxx 4.80 849
38 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) o o o o o o xxo xxo o o xxo xxx 4.80 849
39 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) o o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.70 819
40 Leon Andreas (MNM) o o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 4.70 819
41 Brandon Perry (KSK) o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.70 819
42 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) o o o o xo o o xo o xo xxx 4.70 819
43 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) o o o o o xo o xo xo xo xxx 4.70 819
44 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) o o o o o xxo xxo o xxo xo xxx 4.70 819
45 Phineas Aaron (DAR) o o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 4.70 819
Arthur Roughead (KSK) o o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 4.70 819
47 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) o o o o o xo o o xo xxo xxx 4.70 819
Danniell Dallal (EFL) o o o o o xo o o xo xxo xxx 4.70 819
49 Samuel Dry (KRV) o o o xxo o o xo xxo xo xxo xxx 4.70 819
50 Ivan Green (TAE) o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
Drawkula Poorman (SCO) o o o o o o o o o xxx 4.60 790
52 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 4.60 790
Prem Thakore (HMO) o o o o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
Mathias Zisco (KRV) o o o o o o xo o o xxx 4.60 790
55 Vivek Nalluri (COS) o o o o o o xo xo o xxx 4.60 790
Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 4.60 790
Mika Haznadic (MTJ) o o o o o o o xxo o xxx 4.60 790
58 Niall Gedek (KRY) o o o o o o xo xxo o xxx 4.60 790
Marten Simian (COS) o o o o o o xo xxo o xxx 4.60 790
60 Mark Osborne (LEN) o o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.60 790
Barabbas True-Path (KWP) o o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.60 790
62 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 4.60 790
Daniel Prats (SRG) o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 4.60 790
64 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) o o o o o xo xo xo xo xxx 4.60 790
65 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) o o o o o o o xo xxo xxx 4.60 790
Asher Williams (NWK) o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 4.60 790
Joel Witte (EJM) o o o o o xo o o xxo xxx 4.60 790
68 José Cicerón (SRG) o o o o o o o o xxx 4.50 760
Parogam Izorigor (KYP) o o o o o o o o xxx 4.50 760
70 Seth Grace (TAE) o o o o o o xo o xxx 4.50 760
Chester Bowles (BRI) o o o o o xo o o xxx 4.50 760
Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) o o o xo o o o o xxx 4.50 760
73 Tyrone Statham (ETN) o o o o o xo xo o xxx 4.50 760
74 Patt Cake (VKL) o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.50 760
Male Zombiebot (KGS) o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.50 760
Isai Hoxton (EFL) o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.50 760
Daniel Nixon (ETM) o o o o o o o xo xxx 4.50 760
78 Edward Woods (TSA) o o o o o o o xxx 4.40 731
79 Peter Watson (XAN) o o o o o xo o xxx 4.40 731
Marcel Sutphin (BRI) o o o o o xo o xxx 4.40 731
81 Humberto Villegas (KYP) o o o o xo xo o xxx 4.40 731
82 Benedict Kemp (ETN) o o o o o o xo xxx 4.40 731
Amund Quigley (DAR) o o o o o o xo xxx 4.40 731
Jago Nansladron (KRV) o o o o o o xo xxx 4.40 731
85 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) o o o o o o xxo xxx 4.40 731
Rob Nixon (ETM) o o o o o o xxo xxx 4.40 731
87 Mervin Zeh (BRI) o o o o o o xxx 4.30 702
88 Kevin Keith (SCO) o o o o xo o xxx 4.30 702
89 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) o o o o o xo xxx 4.30 702


Standings after Pole Vault

-                              100m LJmp SPut HJmp 800m Hurd  Dis Pole Total
1 Kreon ben Morag (IOU) 858 925 855 850 919 927 792 1100 7226
2 Hieu Phan-Deb (KWP) 863 952 841 767 935 977 862 1004 7201
3 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 926 930 837 906 886 955 846 910 7196
4 Galen Kurov (VKL) 832 1002 752 878 918 963 781 1067 7193
5 Leon Andreas (MNM) 973 987 832 878 931 945 817 819 7182
6 Alfred de Fijter (FFR) 926 883 878 794 912 926 881 941 7141
7 Badak Merah (ERM) 890 857 835 906 901 929 849 972 7139
8 Malachi Griffith (KWP) 825 918 816 934 780 978 907 972 7130
9 Andriy Maric (MTJ) 834 840 882 850 928 975 804 1004 7117
10 Omar Nhakente (TSA) 929 915 831 822 899 964 815 941 7116
11 Andreas Decic (MTJ) 845 957 824 740 851 945 945 1004 7111
11 Mickey Leyton (CDG) 906 893 825 822 870 973 818 1004 7111
13 Jeff Sargent (LEN) 878 970 734 794 911 935 851 1035 7108
14 Michael Tessier (CDG) 843 965 840 794 882 973 863 941 7101
15 Din Parekh (HMO) 799 955 778 850 866 964 869 972 7053
16 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 931 985 775 767 856 958 862 910 7044
17 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 834 905 852 794 914 918 884 941 7042
18 Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) 856 898 859 822 847 880 828 1035 7025
19 Julius Richmond (ANL) 774 947 828 822 894 977 774 1004 7020
20 Yeri Evanasi (VEK) 963 790 826 794 913 905 821 1004 7016
21 Luong Duong (ETM) 863 915 836 822 837 913 797 1004 6987
22 Yamano Remestruye (VEK) 878 972 852 767 872 935 759 941 6976
23 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 836 950 850 767 853 869 801 1035 6961
24 Ken Erman (ANL) 843 826 766 767 842 967 841 1035 6887
25 Mr. Handy (KGS) 850 816 819 767 855 980 825 910 6822
26 Ezequias Ledesma (FFR) 910 769 826 794 914 953 804 849 6819
27 Rikso Blueha (VLT) 878 898 754 822 852 817 756 849 6626
28 Oiap Plumaizi (VLT) 834 937 755 767 842 876 766 819 6596
29 Ace Waddington (KYP) 834 818 828 661 837 906 839 849 6572
30 Cleobulus Saraf (IOU) 838 830 793 714 796 941 766 790 6468
31 Makary Pawlak (FFR) 977 886 841 850 828 973 0 1100 6455
32 Mark Osborne (LEN) 856 850 761 687 817 890 784 790 6435
33 Lavano Bustrase (VEK) 808 748 825 740 840 854 756 849 6420
34 Brendan Doyle (KRY) 810 727 733 714 833 931 789 849 6386
35 Isai Hoxton (EFL) 744 857 728 740 854 959 730 760 6372
36 Daniel Nixon (ETM) 845 771 792 767 863 886 678 760 6362
37 Marten Simian (COS) 744 785 772 740 853 942 734 790 6360
38 Asher Williams (NWK) 821 802 754 740 753 926 747 790 6333
38 Danniell Dallal (EFL) 838 753 757 714 742 949 761 819 6333
40 Mathias Zisco (KRV) 823 864 734 687 769 867 798 790 6332
41 Giovanni Bertoldo (NEG) 827 788 725 740 853 856 702 819 6310
42 James Monk (SCO) 797 891 689 687 737 857 748 880 6286
43 Mika Haznadic (MTJ) 767 797 771 687 789 916 767 790 6284
44 Amund Quigley (DAR) 744 811 765 687 871 913 754 731 6276
45 Dylan Cotilla (SRG) 808 707 798 687 806 848 761 849 6264
46 Patt Cake (VKL) 806 823 703 714 790 910 753 760 6259
47 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 799 821 755 740 771 906 706 760 6258
48 Edouard Donnghaile (ETN) 814 826 720 661 803 897 740 790 6251
49 Rob Nixon (ETM) 823 774 755 714 834 874 728 731 6233
50 Mervin Zeh (BRI) 812 883 722 767 736 828 772 702 6222
51 Rylan Ledesma (EFL) 834 774 698 687 741 958 796 731 6219
52 Humberto Villegas (KYP) 797 862 710 714 851 795 756 731 6216
53 Samuel Dry (KRV) 806 809 729 661 803 907 675 819 6209
54 Chester Bowles (BRI) 784 741 718 822 747 916 719 760 6207
55 Prem Thakore (HMO) 780 769 760 687 846 889 670 790 6191
56 Joel Witte (EJM) 808 707 725 714 774 926 743 790 6187
57 John Humph (VKL) 870 0 780 934 836 955 835 972 6182
58 Inejiro Ouchi (COS) 825 840 777 687 739 875 638 790 6171
59 Phineas Aaron (DAR) 761 736 808 767 759 864 648 819 6162
60 Tyrone Statham (ETN) 732 764 709 767 767 915 734 760 6148
61 Jason Rizzo (CDG) 919 0 839 822 942 940 835 849 6146
62 Daniel Prats (SRG) 717 760 744 714 794 865 760 790 6144
63 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 701 835 722 740 773 856 754 760 6141
64 Brandon Perry (KSK) 850 781 725 661 779 758 767 819 6140
65 Niall Gedek (KRY) 856 818 704 687 757 823 701 790 6136
66 Edward Woods (TSA) 784 762 729 740 822 940 624 731 6132
67 Caecilius Gomez (DAR) 847 736 747 687 802 767 681 849 6116
68 Gary McCorquodale (KRY) 789 942 617 714 724 911 692 702 6091
69 José Cicerón (SRG) 814 811 786 661 788 753 705 760 6078
70 Aslakur Freythorsson (YSR) 715 732 741 740 743 875 709 819 6074
71 Ivan Green (TAE) 852 746 695 740 820 797 631 790 6071
72 Parogam Izorigor (KYP) 836 736 732 661 849 837 656 760 6067
73 Raffege Muba'afria (VLT) 883 0 856 740 929 921 799 910 6038
74 Ellis Bradley (AME) 793 816 719 661 734 808 624 849 6004
75 Marcel Sutphin (BRI) 827 881 655 687 741 815 666 731 6003
76 Gus-Martin Hudon (KSK) 725 878 715 687 725 783 665 819 5997
77 Peter Watson (XAN) 769 720 682 767 780 829 717 731 5995
78 Seth Grace (TAE) 774 684 715 687 770 905 638 760 5933
79 Patrick Gosling (ANL) 814 713 827 767 889 971 0 941 5922
80 Sylvain Dufour (LEN) 830 845 0 687 836 891 765 819 5673
81 Barabbas True-Path (KWP) 761 896 722 687 0 925 760 790 5541
82 Arthur Roughead (KSK) 0 826 734 740 749 932 718 819 5518
83 Vivek Nalluri (COS) 774 0 721 740 789 899 750 790 5463
84 Jago Nansladron (KRV) 814 828 743 687 803 848 0 731 5454
85 Joel Richardson-Bell (TSA) 705 0 719 714 783 880 765 790 5356
86 Kevin Keith (SCO) 799 0 712 714 779 881 705 702 5292
87 Ke'e Mee'mo (PLY) 757 811 780 661 726 0 761 790 5286
88 Benedict Kemp (ETN) 825 783 679 740 775 0 708 731 5241
89 Drawkula Poorman (SCO) 693 736 734 636 781 0 720 790 5090


ATHLETICS - Women's 4x100 m Relay - Heats
Reigning Champion: Niloththea Ormiel/Vanalaiiel Malaleil/Pedlaiiel Lardhrinthor/Gaelewen Galonsumé (VAL)
Olympic Record: 41.14 - Sierra Robinson/Shelby Daniels/Jessica Campbell/Courtney Shea (CDG) - Orean

Heat winners + 3 best at-large advance to Final

- Heat 1
1 Jean Holloway/Sylvia Reid/Eloise Holt/Jana Cross (AME) 43.28
2 Sara Meraki/Dominika Tamiĉ/Kara Lazara/Esme Arcalis (MTJ) 43.46
3 Stella Robinson/Ash Haliwell/Jean Turnbul/Yvette Fielding (ETM) 43.54
4 Gabrielle Yang/Alison Rowe/Nancy Boyd/Claudia Pascal (KRY) 43.80
— Kaitlynn Nossek/Kelcy Fry/Laken Anderson/Rabella Caixa (COS) DNF
Regina de la Cruz/Lola Gracia/Jasmin Espinar/Cristiana Montes (PBA) DNF

Heat 2
1 Emma Macdonald/Caleigh Tanner/Laure Bédard-Dufour/Carolyn Jensen (KSK) 42.87
2 Vayu Haradas/Indu Bhave/Chamunda Bhave/Reijas (HMO) 42.94

3 Chepate Bizawe/Stepatu Banazwa/Krysten Planck/Ramla al-Abdou (COA) 43.23
4 Sapient Calling Bird Number One/Sapient Calling Bird Number Two/Sapient Calling Bird Number Three/Sapient Calling Bird Number Four (SCG) 43.56
— Jasmine Shyamala/Karlee Nicola/Natália Jacobine/Mikaela Eithne (MNM) DNF
Pamela Richards/Paris Don/Ruth Godbury/Rita Not (VKL) DNF
Alicia Johnson/Atlanta Johnson/Emily Johnson/Jaquelin Johnson (KGS) DNF

Heat 3
1 Monique Prince/Maggie Yates/Emma Coyle/Amanda McBride (CBP) 43.03
2 Marie Massey/Claudine Trouvé/Daisy George/Claire Brunelle (LEN) 43.10

3 Renata Wali/Rayyana Burman/Jena Buckton/Kelsi Adaline (EFL) 43.96
— Nabila Salwa/Namira Faza/Krisan Tari/Almi Mata (ERM) DQ
Else Bray/Rheanna Mac Néill/Cassia Terrell/Ashtoreth Alamilla (DAR) DNF
Hannah Sutherland/Kelsey Holland/Katelynn Cornell/Brittany McQueeney (CDG) DNF
Corinne Dawes/Claudia Duhig/Konny Ingadóttir/Laura Sharp (KRV) DNF

Heat 4
1 Alba Cazalla/Carolina Amengual/Ximena Rubio/Ximena Braga (SRG) 42.69
2 Fatma Ergün/Diane Ceuvar/Alice Terrison/Cathy Wright (ANL) 43.04

3 Ratu Tevita/Laisa Viliame/Laisa Sailendra/Seliva Sitiveni (MSM) 43.18
4 Cuddles Baroda/Puddy Springvale/Ming Curran/Missy Mells (KWP) 43.21
5 Eirin Samuelsen/Malene Breeland/Margareth Jensen/Hege Baglien (BRN) 43.86
— Lia Berglund/Natsuho Nishizawa/Beatriz Pereira/Emmi Hansson (FFR) DNF
Busty Daniels/Esty Looper/Brenda Banes/Sally Sanduski (SCO) DNF

Heat 5
1 Lightenina Silva / Sprinta Silva / Winda Silva / Leapa Silva (VLT) 42.97
2 Stratonice Sher/Barkan bat Deipyle/Rona Timandra/Tzafit bat Psyche (IOU) 43.13
3 Ikrisia Seliveri / Isii Ikalsi / Elana Hureri / Yva Iresteri (VEK) 43.32
4 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir/Hrafntinna Bartosz/Florette Herriot/Stana Raabe (TRM) 43.43
5 Judy Edwards/Heather White/Naomi Craft/Sarashe Hesaramba (KYP) 43.63
6 Molly Elizabeth Evans/Ellie Wright/Phoebe Baker/Cait Robinson (TSA) 43.65
— Ella Gurrise/Ennie Surrey/Anne Briton/Kate Harroways (BRI) DNF
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Feb 11, 2019 4:56 pm

Day 19 Results (Part 2)


ATHLETICS - Women's High Jump - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Mathilde Leku (MTJ)
Olympic Record: 2.11m - Ingrid Putanesca (BER) - Outineau

Top 12 + all that jump at least 1.94 m qualify

-1 Elena Rose (ANL)                  o    o    o    o    o 1.96
Anasthesia Hemiparesis (KGS) o o o o o 1.96
Iseli Nalelo (VEK) o o o o o 1.96
Lanka Debney (KWP) o o o o o 1.96
Briony Defence (KWP) o o o o o 1.96
Juliana Tafalla (SRG) o o o o o 1.96
7 Ivka Pomona (MNM) o o xo o o 1.96
Kaytee Dalton (CDG) o o o xo o 1.96
Skye Purpali (VLT&#