NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XIII Olympiad Schedule and Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 8:50 am

Day 10 Results (Part 2)


ATHLETICS - Men's 10000 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Dietrich von Classen (FLK)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 26:17.69 - Victor Walker (BDS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 27:00.77 - Professor Abreu Vilela de Souza (LID) - Outineau

-1 Oddr Pickle (DAR)                27:01.13 (GOLD)
2 Raymond Kinsey (FFR) 27:02.98 (SILVER)
3 Octavio Rodriguez (CDG) 27:03.79 (BRONZE)
4 Hallam Botwright (ETN) 27:05.25
5 Dave Day (VKL) 27:05.47
6 Cocoabo #55 (CCB) 27:05.88
7 Dvash ben Isandros (IOU) 27:07.06
8 Mark Britsome (KSK) 27:08.75
9 Imna (ILA) 27:11.33
10 Nate Scarpo (CDG) 27:12.10
11 Wayne Nolan (ETM) 27:17.60
12 Cocoabo #57 (CCB) 27:17.78
13 Ricky Parramatta (KWP) 27:19.40
14 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 27:19.89
15 Gorav Kulbokka (COS) 27:22.24
16 Mohammed Al-Zurnwa (VKL) 27:22.35
17 Julio Bishop (AME) 27:25.28
18 Dietrich von Classen (FLK) 27:26.95
19 Sying Chu (FFR) 27:29.26
20 Inge Ó hÉidín (DAR) 27:29.37
21 Aidan Beckett (DAR) 27:31.07
22 Tomica Brkic (FFR) 27:31.40
23 Aetes Zakai (IOU) 27:34.52
24 Juko Aladista (VLT) 27:34.70
25 Lucien-Yves Fleury (KSK) 27:36.14
26 Raymond Garrety (MNM) 27:41.24
27 Louie Walden (CDG) 27:43.30
28 David Hicks (TSA) 27:45.12
29 Andres Riano (SRG) 27:48.43
30 Mickey Rodgers (TSA) 27:49.52
31 Ellis Harding (ETN) 27:50.90
32 Ikenna Moriasi (ANL) 27:52.36
33 Vinnie Warfield (KRY) 27:53.09
34 Taito Kamlesh (MSM) 27:57.64
35 Bill Wilson (XAN) 27:58.36
36 Ben Robertson (TSA) 27:58.66
37 Justin Twine (KWP) 27:59.95
38 Heath Deason (KYP) 28:00.01
39 Ricardo Perezvelasco (ECB) 28:00.29
40 Iko Eslaslagi (VEK) 28:01.77
41 Tyrone Waltman (ANL) 28:02.74
42 Everett Chichester (TAE) 28:02.75
43 Grímólfur Jörmundursson (YSR) 28:03.34
44 John Barrimore (BRI) 28:03.42
45 Ollie Younie-Germain (EFL) 28:03.62
46 Simon Woodrugh (COS) 28:03.86
47 Javier Perezvelasco (ECB) 28:04.26
48 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 28:04.38
49 Eduardo Brenes (EJM) 28:04.56
50 Gopal Kapudia (HMO) 28:04.59
51 Bort Bruin (SCO) 28:05.65
52 Frankyo Vuslacho (VEK) 28:05.84
53 Steve Miller (TAE) 28:05.91
54 Arthur Bezirgan (ANL) 28:06.09
55 Andy Markowitz (KSK) 28:06.47
56 George Karamidis (KRY) 28:06.87
57 Eena (ILA) 28:07.54
58 Alan Tate (KRY) 28:07.58
59 Remco Pattison (EFL) 28:07.97
60 Lucas London (BRI) 28:08.34
61 Oscar Vital (ECB) 28:09.09
62 Stanley Roderick (LEN) 28:09.52
63 Stefan Weissman (MTJ) 28:09.94
64 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 28:09.96
65 Daniel Barton (LEN) 28:09.98
66 Sacrana Aladista (VLT) 28:10.31
67 Serikbek Rustamev (ALM) 28:11.10
68 Ismail Al-Hashem (GRG) 28:11.51
69 Khazretgali Temirzhanov (ALM) 28:11.52
70 Corentyn pen Hudoc (KRV) 28:12.12
71 Martín García (SRG) 28:12.15
72 Rhett O'Donnell (EFL) 28:13.42
73 Siskiyou (ILA) 28:13.62
74 Emiliano Puig (SRG) 28:13.98
75 Steve Markus (TAE) 28:17.49
76 Ryan McCall (LEN) 28:18.53
77 Jason Clayford (BRI) 28:25.65
78 George George (SCO) 28:25.89
79 Benjamin Sirotkin (MTJ) 28:37.45
80 Selwyn Cattermole (SCT) 28:38.05
81 Jorge George (SCO) 28:50.72
82 Sergei Taralic (MTJ) 28:59.83
83 Erlend Heglund (BRN) 29:01.33
84 Badak Merah (ERM) 29:02.91
85 Hojanias Assylhanov (ALM) 29:06.46
86 Cleve Patterson (ETN) 29:06.84
87 Marcus Sant (ETM) 29:08.28
88 Shane Murray (COS) 29:09.74
89 Alexander Goldstein (ETM) 29:24.30
— Amiti Megathenes (IOU) DNF
Chien Delvolo (VKL) DNF
Forenak Aladista (VLT) DNF
Juergen Calfwitzer (KGS) DNF
Male Zombiebot (KGS) DNF
Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) DNF
Prince Ramses Gryphon I (KWP) DNF
Rumi Lamina (ERM) DNF
Viktor Oblesko (VEK) DNF


ATHLETICS - Men's Long Jump - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Guy Bush (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 8.96 m - Virgilio Hairster (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 8.34 m - Cristalino Ulisses (SCS) - Aeropag IV & Adrian Couden (EDC) - Aeropag IV

-1 Leega Adeera (VLT)             X      X   8.25   8.03   8.05      X     8.25 (GOLD)
2 Alberto Moreno (SRG) 8.21 X X 8.01 7.88 X 8.21 (SILVER)
3 Aggy Sense (VKL) 7.78 8.17 8.18 7.97 8.20 7.96 8.20 (BRONZE)
4 Mpho Mukesh (MNM) X X 8.19 8.08 8.05 7.86 8.19
5 Adrian Costa (CDG) 8.19 X X 8.03 X 7.93 8.19
6 Bryant Truong (ETM) X 8.10 8.10 8.06 X 8.17 8.17
7 Tyson Chabot (FFR) 7.83 X 8.13 8.13 7.86 X 8.13
8 Danil Fredjansson (MTJ) 7.78 8.01 7.80 7.92 7.85 7.79 8.01
9 Eddie Caponera (CDG) 7.78 X 7.98 7.98
10 Solomon Afga (KWP) X 7.96 7.81 7.96
11 Osman Abdulin (FLK) 7.86 7.81 7.95 7.95
12 Daniel Pegg (ETM) X 7.80 7.51 7.80


ATHLETICS - Men's Pole Vault - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Guillaume Drouin (QUE)
Olympic Record: 6.15m - Mathew Newsbury (TAE) - Zube

-1 Michael Boyd (FFR)                    o    o    o    o   xo    o 5.75
Yamano Ikanoriv (VEK) o o o xo o o 5.75
3 Jeff Carnes (TAE) o o xo xo o o 5.75
Lantry Terratus (KGS) o o o o xxo o 5.75
Matthew Byfield (CDG) o o xo xo o o 5.75
6 Kristian Kostov (BRI) o xo xo xo xxo o 5.75
7 Víctor Illescas (SRG) o o o o o xo 5.75
Alonso Abasto (SRG) o o o o o xo 5.75
9 Robert Strong (VKL) o o o xxo o xo 5.75
10 Alibek Eldarkhanov (FFR) o o xo o xxo xo 5.75
11 Mazakaia Flyia (VLT) o o o o o xxo 5.75
Greg Walters (CDG) o o o o o xxo 5.75

13 Grant Jefferson (ETM) o o xxo o o xxo 5.75
14 Nii Likoliso (VEK) o o o o o xxx 5.65
Isaiah Gainey (CDG) o o o o o xxx 5.65
Thierry Labbe (FFR) o o o o o xxx 5.65
Dave McAscot (KWP) o o o o o xxx 5.65
18 Fabián Gayoso (SRG) o xo o o o xxx 5.65
19 Torsten Caulfield (TAE) o o o o xo xxx 5.65
Prem Thakore (HMO) o o o o xo xxx 5.65
Boris Guy (MNM) o o o o xo xxx 5.65
22 Henri Xhakov (MTJ) o o o xxo xo xxx 5.65
23 Santa Claus (SCG) o o o xxo xxo xxx 5.65
24 Luke Winters (SCT) o o xo xxo xxo xxx 5.65
Japheth True-Path (KWP) o o xo xxo xxo xxx 5.65
26 Samu Rishi (MSM) o o o o xxx 5.55
Elto Criyp (VKL) o o o o xxx 5.55
Bentley Johnson (SCO) o o o o xxx 5.55
Bevis Abdalla (EFL) o o o o xxx 5.55
30 Vladimir Kucherov (FLK) o xo o o xxx 5.55
31 Ignus Cloi (VKL) o xo xxo o xxx 5.55
32 Daniel Brau (SCO) o o o xo xxx 5.55
Aditya Jagatap (HMO) o o o xo xxx 5.55
34 Franz Schopf (MTJ) o o xo xo xxx 5.55
35 Justin Gray (LEN) o xo xo xo xxx 5.55
36 Jahir Inui (COS) o o o xxo xxx 5.55
Aaron Ray (EJM) o o o xxo xxx 5.55
38 Rhys Samson (LEN) o xo o xxo xxx 5.55
39 Hluali Fike (VLT) o o xxo xxo xxx 5.55
40 Asmara Tukul (ERM) o o o xxx 5.45
Lord A-Leaping Number Five (SCG) o o o xxx 5.45
Nathan Isca (KRV) o o o xxx 5.45
Ethan Hawkings (TSA) o o o xxx 5.45
Darren Macron (KRY) o o o xxx 5.45
Jukai Fike (VLT) o o o xxx 5.45
Shaun Quinn (ETM) o o o xxx 5.45
Phurba Sherpa (SHW) o o o xxx 5.45
48 Jordan Stevens (TSA) o xo o xxx 5.45
Owen Wallaims (KSK) xo o o xxx 5.45
Aiden Smith (ANL) o xo o xxx 5.45
51 Clint Samford (COS) xo xo o xxx 5.45
Vlatko Andijev (KLS) o xxo o xxx 5.45
53 David Kizer (KRY) o o xo xxx 5.45
Nick Raynor (KSK) o o xo xxx 5.45
Vitali Kuric (MTJ) o o xo xxx 5.45
Daniar Tahirev (ALM) o o xo xxx 5.45
Cody Day (AME) o o xo xxx 5.45
Liam Ciccone (KRY) o o xo xxx 5.45
59 Nursultan Tairev (ALM) o xo xo xxx 5.45
Katarínus Antoníusson (YSR) o xo xo xxx 5.45
61 Male Zombiebot (KGS) o o xxo xxx 5.45
Isano Releviteri (VEK) o o xxo xxx 5.45
Lord A-Leaping Number Four (SCG) o o xxo xxx 5.45
Anand Bakshi (HMO) o o xxo xxx 5.45
Dex Ayers (ETN) o o xxo xxx 5.45
Mack Hubbard (STB) o o xxo xxx 5.45
67 Paul Haavik (BRN) xo o xxo xxx 5.45
68 Rodney Hutson (ETN) o o xxx 5.30
Squire Gomez (EFL) o o xxx 5.30
Vincents Bustillos (BRI) o o xxx 5.30
Théotime Jacques (DAR) o o xxx 5.30
Remy Hollande (ETM) o o xxx 5.30
Adam Brau (SCO) o o xxx 5.30
Badak Merah (ERM) o o xxx 5.30
Bridger Mendel (ETN) o o xxx 5.30
Mukhtaar O'Shea (EFL) o o xxx 5.30
François Gagnon (ANL) o o xxx 5.30
Paska Mikalis (KLS) o o xxx 5.30
Jeremiah True (KWP) o o xxx 5.30
80 Eric Bogley (ANL) xo o xxx 5.30
81 Tom Calland (BRN) o xo xxx 5.30
Cletus Steinmann (DAR) o xo xxx 5.30
Howard Dart (KRV) o xo xxx 5.30
John Gino (TSA) o xo xxx 5.30
Kaji Huang (SHW) o xo xxx 5.30
Rumi Lamina (ERM) o xo xxx 5.30
Otto Hambro (BRN) o xo xxx 5.30
88 Ivan Horn (TAE) o xxo xxx 5.30
Noah Lister (KSK) o xxo xxx 5.30
Brian Turbin (COS) o xxo xxx 5.30
91 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) o xxx 5.15
Baxy Tishler (BRI) o xxx 5.15
Will Jeffries (LEN) o xxx 5.15
Wolf Corwin (DAR) o xxx 5.15
Xu Fen (LRL) o xxx 5.15


ATHLETICS - Women's 100 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Rainy Froese (COS)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 10.49 - Sindy Doherty (WEE) - Ashford & Janice Freedmont (VIN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 10.71 - Lacey Millican (BAU) - Zube and Nassau Bay

1 Cocoabo #54 (CCB)          10.73 (GOLD)
2 Stacy Iona (VNG) 10.86 (SILVER)
3 Ximena Braga (SRG) 10.94 (BRONZE)
4 Renata Wali (EFL) 11.00
5 Regina de la Cruz (PBA) 11.00
6 Hannah Sutherland (CDG) 11.01
7 Jasmine Shyamala (MNM) 11.01
8 Janaye Jones (VNG) 11.02


ATHLETICS - Women's Heptathlon - Javelin Throw and 800 m (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Natanya Sydney (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7016 - Meghann Genzler (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 6992 - Professor Ana Wolf (LID) - Outineau

Javelin Throw

1 Indu Bhave (HMO)                44.62  43.95  51.99    51.99    899
2 Brittney Regan (CDG) 41.38 45.21 51.53 51.53 890
3 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 43.81 44.10 51.02 51.02 880
4 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 44.15 42.63 50.65 50.65 873
5 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 45.09 50.01 44.07 50.01 861
6 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 49.84 46.77 45.70 49.84 857
7 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 49.43 45.07 42.77 49.43 849
8 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 37.94 49.42 43.91 49.42 849
9 Thea Misic (MTJ) 40.03 49.33 43.64 49.33 847
10 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 44.32 X 49.31 49.31 847
11 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 48.74 42.05 43.81 48.74 836
12 Namira Faza (ERM) 47.54 48.67 41.93 48.67 835
13 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 48.38 42.03 47.96 48.38 829
14 Joha Drina (VKL) X 43.72 48.30 48.30 827
15 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 42.60 46.24 47.90 47.90 820
16 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 43.63 47.86 43.23 47.86 819
17 Marina Upperton (ANL) 47.59 42.91 42.92 47.59 814
18 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 47.57 46.57 44.27 47.57 813
19 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 42.45 47.48 42.05 47.48 812
20 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 41.57 47.38 X 47.38 810
21 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 43.87 42.89 46.89 46.89 800
22 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 46.56 41.74 40.37 46.56 794
23 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 41.61 44.67 46.46 46.46 792
24 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 37.90 39.29 46.45 46.45 792
25 Taylor Gill (LEN) 46.43 43.15 39.27 46.43 791
26 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 43.73 X 46.39 46.39 790
27 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 45.42 42.73 46.37 46.37 790
28 Kerri Church (KWP) 46.36 41.43 39.86 46.36 790
29 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 46.28 44.73 45.54 46.28 788
30 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 45.92 45.02 45.99 45.99 783
31 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 43.71 43.37 45.97 45.97 782
32 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 44.79 38.73 X 44.79 760
33 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 43.03 44.73 41.65 44.73 758
34 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 44.43 40.04 41.79 44.43 753
35 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 44.39 39.05 37.75 44.39 752
36 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 37.93 43.93 44.27 44.27 750
37 Sadie Smith (ILA) 36.17 44.00 39.63 44.00 744
38 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 41.42 43.57 43.89 43.89 742
39 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) X 43.83 42.24 43.83 741
40 Claudia Mills (TSA) 43.79 39.60 38.67 43.79 740
41 Angela Paget (KRY) 43.74 42.89 42.10 43.74 739
42 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 41.80 43.66 42.24 43.66 738
43 Allie Bryson (ETN) 37.99 43.63 42.44 43.63 737
44 Krisan Tari (ERM) 42.34 43.51 X 43.51 735
45 Sara Goldman (NEG) 34.98 32.37 43.51 43.51 735
46 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 43.43 41.78 38.37 43.43 733
47 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 43.15 41.47 X 43.15 728
48 Beth Thomas (ANL) 40.31 43.15 39.76 43.15 728
49 Savannah Garrett (TAE) X 41.48 43.06 43.06 726
50 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 40.99 42.63 32.97 42.63 718
51 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 40.86 41.66 42.62 42.62 718
52 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 42.54 42.37 36.23 42.54 716
53 Christine Petty (KSK) 35.37 38.38 42.52 42.52 716
54 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 42.51 41.78 41.42 42.51 716
55 Alberta Carson (AME) 42.39 41.70 42.34 42.39 713
56 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) X 42.30 X 42.30 712
57 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 42.26 32.39 38.70 42.26 711
58 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 41.78 42.17 41.76 42.17 709
59 Lenka Velkovik (COS) X 35.43 42.12 42.12 708
60 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 38.20 35.21 42.01 42.01 706
61 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 38.25 41.97 41.74 41.97 705
62 Opal Kohler (DAR) 37.03 41.95 38.86 41.95 705
63 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 41.95 38.30 38.67 41.95 705
64 Noé Atenas (SRG) 40.42 41.94 38.94 41.94 705
65 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 41.93 36.05 38.31 41.93 705
66 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 41.87 39.33 34.69 41.87 703
67 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 32.50 41.80 36.21 41.80 702
68 Eliora Payne (DAR) 40.56 41.77 40.58 41.77 701
69 Elwira Carota (BRI) 41.43 X 41.68 41.68 700
70 Glesni Pool (VKL) 41.64 37.44 38.97 41.64 699
71 Mia Hayes (TSA) 41.59 39.16 41.41 41.59 698
72 Constance Bede (BRI) 41.56 38.17 34.98 41.56 697
73 Cara Jones (TAE) X 38.07 41.46 41.46 696
74 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 36.29 41.45 39.49 41.45 695
75 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 40.08 37.43 41.41 41.41 695
76 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 41.38 41.18 38.67 41.38 694
77 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 41.38 38.20 34.53 41.38 694
78 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 36.20 41.02 37.93 41.02 687
79 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) X 40.16 39.69 40.16 671
80 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 37.81 40.10 X 40.10 669
81 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 38.38 39.60 35.64 39.60 660
82 Kay Murphy (CBP) 38.41 38.90 35.05 38.90 646
83 Igerna Toll (KRV) 38.81 X 35.71 38.81 645
84 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 38.16 38.29 38.09 38.29 635
85 Erika Swift (TGN) 32.53 X 38.19 38.19 633


800 m

1 Kerrie Youth (KWP)            2:07.07   1008
2 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 2:07.58 1000
3 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 2:08.17 992
4 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 2:08.94 980
5 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 2:09.43 973
6 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 2:09.74 968
7 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 2:09.79 968
8 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 2:10.01 964
9 Thea Misic (MTJ) 2:10.03 964
10 Noé Atenas (SRG) 2:10.60 956
11 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 2:10.82 953
12 Joha Drina (VKL) 2:10.89 952
13 Namira Faza (ERM) 2:11.05 949
14 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 2:11.27 946
15 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 2:11.46 943
16 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 2:12.65 926
17 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 2:12.94 922
18 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 2:13.04 921
19 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 2:13.05 920
20 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 2:13.62 912
21 Claudia Mills (TSA) 2:13.68 911
22 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 2:13.69 911
23 Kay Murphy (CBP) 2:13.76 910
24 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 2:13.76 910
25 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 2:14.09 906
26 Constance Bede (BRI) 2:14.21 904
27 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 2:14.26 903
28 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 2:14.36 902
29 Krisan Tari (ERM) 2:14.45 900
30 Alberta Carson (AME) 2:14.48 900
31 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 2:14.66 897
32 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 2:14.78 896
33 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 2:14.89 894
34 Cara Jones (TAE) 2:14.96 893
35 Brittney Regan (CDG) 2:15.07 892
36 Igerna Toll (KRV) 2:15.12 891
37 Allie Bryson (ETN) 2:15.14 891
38 Sara Goldman (NEG) 2:15.18 890
39 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 2:15.30 889
40 Mia Hayes (TSA) 2:15.31 888
41 Indu Bhave (HMO) 2:15.59 884
42 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 2:15.93 880
43 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 2:16.10 877
44 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 2:16.12 877
45 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 2:16.16 876
46 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 2:16.24 875
47 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 2:16.71 869
48 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 2:16.83 867
49 Kerri Church (KWP) 2:16.91 866
50 Beth Thomas (ANL) 2:16.93 866
51 Marina Upperton (ANL) 2:17.13 863
52 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 2:17.18 862
53 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 2:17.42 859
54 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 2:17.53 857
55 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 2:17.54 857
56 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 2:18.07 850
57 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 2:18.12 849
58 Christine Petty (KSK) 2:18.13 849
59 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 2:18.48 844
60 Erika Swift (TGN) 2:18.80 840
61 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 2:19.20 834
62 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 2:19.45 831
63 Angela Paget (KRY) 2:19.56 829
64 Taylor Gill (LEN) 2:19.65 828
65 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 2:19.77 827
66 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 2:19.79 826
67 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 2:20.29 819
68 Opal Kohler (DAR) 2:20.33 819
69 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 2:20.39 818
70 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 2:20.42 818
71 Elwira Carota (BRI) 2:20.47 817
72 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 2:20.48 817
73 Eliora Payne (DAR) 2:20.73 814
74 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 2:20.88 811
75 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 2:21.17 808
76 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 2:21.30 806
77 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 2:21.48 804
78 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 2:21.69 801
79 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 2:21.95 797
80 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 2:22.21 794
81 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 2:22.74 787
82 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 2:23.38 778
83 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 2:26.07 743
84 Glesni Pool (VKL) 2:26.33 740
— Sadie Smith (ILA) DNF 0


Final Standings

-  Heptathlete                  Hurd HJmp SPut 200m LJmp  Jav 800m Total
1 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 1078 1093 954 1002 949 873 922 6871 (GOLD)
2 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 1106 1171 945 941 887 819 1000 6869 (SILVER)
3 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 1103 1132 958 1039 905 836 857 6830 (BRONZE)
4 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 1155 1132 783 947 985 794 973 6769
5 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 1011 1054 914 937 1053 849 946 6764
6 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 1040 1054 920 1002 905 847 968 6736
7 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 1037 978 900 1022 927 861 1008 6733
8 Namira Faza (ERM) 1020 1016 958 1021 918 835 949 6717
9 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 1055 1054 943 930 899 857 968 6706
10 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 973 1016 942 944 1010 849 964 6698
11 Thea Misic (MTJ) 1028 1054 790 965 1036 847 964 6684
12 Indu Bhave (HMO) 1036 1093 817 931 1004 899 884 6664
13 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 1102 1016 803 1008 908 880 943 6660
14 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 1055 1016 890 892 1053 829 911 6646
15 Noé Atenas (SRG) 1033 978 988 1018 902 705 956 6580
16 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 1075 978 811 1009 981 782 926 6562
17 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 1049 1054 851 921 991 792 897 6555
18 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 1037 1132 783 972 915 790 920 6549
19 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 1031 978 968 899 991 760 912 6539
20 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 1141 1016 799 963 896 813 910 6538
21 Joha Drina (VKL) 1013 1093 829 920 899 827 952 6533
22 Brittney Regan (CDG) 1065 941 821 960 946 890 892 6515
23 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 1024 1054 804 937 908 790 992 6509
24 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 1007 1054 769 902 981 783 980 6476
25 Krisan Tari (ERM) 983 1054 802 870 1001 735 900 6345
26 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 1014 1016 876 818 978 758 867 6327
27 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 1015 978 805 934 893 820 877 6322
28 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 1059 941 816 1015 862 726 902 6321
29 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 1031 1132 748 928 865 709 876 6289
30 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 1010 978 805 966 1046 694 787 6286
31 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 1039 903 796 964 930 716 921 6269
32 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 1072 903 772 960 949 792 819 6267
33 Beth Thomas (ANL) 1075 941 799 946 902 728 866 6257
34 Marina Upperton (ANL) 1010 978 767 937 880 814 863 6249
35 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 1071 867 751 945 893 705 877 6109
36 Kay Murphy (CBP) 1065 1016 711 931 819 646 910 6098
37 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 952 867 816 1058 877 706 817 6093
38 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 981 941 752 861 981 712 857 6085
39 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 899 903 980 978 859 671 778 6068
40 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 921 903 927 873 825 708 880 6037
41 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 966 867 765 903 899 741 889 6030
42 Sara Goldman (NEG) 983 830 789 919 856 735 890 6002
43 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 1015 903 790 937 828 695 826 5994
43 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 1028 867 782 935 813 738 831 5994
45 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 973 867 822 903 905 716 794 5980
46 Igerna Toll (KRV) 1001 903 727 921 874 645 891 5962
47 Allie Bryson (ETN) 1010 795 743 925 850 737 891 5951
48 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 1015 903 752 868 865 702 844 5949
49 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 897 903 753 880 856 705 953 5947
50 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 1010 903 694 859 837 753 875 5931
51 Constance Bede (BRI) 967 867 735 931 828 697 904 5929
52 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 966 867 793 850 831 718 903 5928
53 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 984 903 700 861 896 705 869 5918
54 Elwira Carota (BRI) 998 903 729 851 905 700 817 5903
55 Claudia Mills (TSA) 918 978 691 862 801 740 911 5901
56 Kerri Church (KWP) 957 867 741 890 789 790 866 5900
57 Taylor Gill (LEN) 967 830 773 905 798 791 828 5892
58 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 991 903 733 926 810 694 834 5891
59 Opal Kohler (DAR) 1036 795 729 897 853 705 819 5834
60 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 910 830 723 924 816 810 818 5831
61 Alberta Carson (AME) 993 830 696 914 780 713 900 5826
62 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 931 867 787 891 837 711 801 5825
63 Eliora Payne (DAR) 980 867 719 879 862 701 814 5822
63 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 1000 830 743 847 856 728 818 5822
65 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 888 830 733 925 843 695 894 5808
66 Angela Paget (KRY) 973 830 732 860 837 739 829 5800
66 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 1059 867 725 869 837 635 808 5800
68 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 897 903 694 879 846 718 849 5786
69 Mia Hayes (TSA) 892 903 729 852 810 698 888 5772
70 Glesni Pool (VKL) 1005 867 679 919 862 699 740 5771
71 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 914 941 662 841 893 669 827 5747
72 Cara Jones (TAE) 980 795 647 853 880 696 893 5744
73 Christine Petty (KSK) 927 903 709 817 816 716 849 5737
74 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 987 830 645 881 883 687 804 5717
75 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 995 830 667 817 840 703 859 5711
76 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 983 867 745 790 890 660 743 5678
77 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 1143 1054 804 0 893 812 906 5612
78 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 0 1054 909 1008 1010 788 811 5580
79 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 924 830 700 814 762 733 806 5569
80 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 985 1016 805 967 0 800 896 5469
81 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 927 867 0 798 865 742 850 5049
82 Erika Swift (TGN) 973 903 781 889 0 633 840 5019
83 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 0 867 751 941 801 752 797 4909
84 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 912 759 688 866 0 750 862 4837
85 Sadie Smith (ILA) 952 941 737 941 0 744 0 4315


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Softball - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 2
Cosumar 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Benjamin Mark 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Kriegiersien 1 0 0 2 0 1 3 7
Mitra & Soma 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Benjamin Mark 3 3 0 16 9 +7 1.000
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 12 7 +5 0.667
3 Cosumar 4 2 2 10 12 -2 0.500
4 Kriegiersien 4 2 2 22 20 +2 0.500
5 Ethane 3 1 2 17 15 +2 0.333
6 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 9 13 -4 0.333
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 3 18 28 -10 0.250

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vilitan Union 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 3 0 4 0 X 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Liventia 2 0 1 0 0 0 1 4
Free Republics 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Amuaplye 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 2
Cassadaigua 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 1 23 18 +5 0.750
2 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 13 5 +8 0.667
3 Free Republics 4 2 2 15 11 +4 0.500
4 Amuaplye 4 2 2 23 20 +3 0.500
5 Liventia 3 2 1 14 16 -2 0.667
6 Cassadaigua 3 1 2 6 9 -3 0.333
7 Vilitan Union 3 0 3 6 21 -15 0.000


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Baseball - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Benjamin Mark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Diarcesia 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 X 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
APOC Coalition 1 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 6
Free Republics 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 APOC Coalition 4 4 0 27 17 +10 1.000
2 Benjamin Mark 4 3 1 18 15 +3 0.750
3 Diarcesia 4 2 2 23 26 -3 0.500
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 10 11 -1 0.250
5 Free Republics 4 1 3 23 26 -3 0.250
6 Kriegiersien 4 1 3 21 27 -6 0.250

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Liventia 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Ethane 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 X 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 2 0 2 0 0 1 0 X 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cassadaigua 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0 6
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 4 0 22 10 +12 1.000
2 Liventia 4 2 2 15 15 +0 0.500
3 Cassadaigua 4 2 2 15 16 -1 0.500
4 Ethane 4 2 2 11 13 -2 0.500
5 The Sherpa Empire 4 1 3 12 15 -3 0.250
6 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 19 25 -6 0.250

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Vilitan Union 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 1 X 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Amuaplye 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Mitra & Soma 0 2 0 1 0 5 0 2 0 10
Cosumar 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 3

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Amuaplye 4 3 1 17 14 +3 0.750
2 Mitra & Soma 4 3 1 25 15 +10 0.750
3 Cosumar 4 2 2 22 23 -1 0.500
4 West Phoenicia 4 2 2 21 20 +1 0.500
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 1 3 14 17 -3 0.250
6 Vilitan Union 4 1 3 17 27 -10 0.250


BASKETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Elejamie (EJM) 67–70 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
South Covello (SCO) 77–72 Darmen (DAR)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 79–89 Sargossa (SRG)
New Saria (TSA) 60–77 Anollasia (ANL)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 4 3 1 331 287 +44 9
2 Darmen 4 3 1 314 273 +41 9
3 Anollasia 4 3 1 290 279 +11 9
4 Elejamie 4 2 2 323 273 +50 6
5 Sargossa 4 2 2 308 325 −17 6
6 New Saria 4 1 3 260 282 −22 3
7 South Covello 4 1 3 265 305 −40 3
8 Northwest Kalactin 4 1 3 276 343 −67 3

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 92–84 Kelssek (KSK)
Banija (BNJ) 82–67 Porabasta (PBA)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 62–67 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 330 272 +58 12
2 Vangaziland 3 3 0 241 191 +50 9
3 Banija 3 2 1 243 234 +9 6
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 2 206 198 +8 3
5 Vekaiyu 4 1 3 288 328 −40 3
6 Porabasta 4 1 3 269 330 −61 3
7 Kelssek 3 0 3 218 242 −24 0

Group C
Mattijana (MTJ) 77–87 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Xanneria (XAN) 78–64 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 63–66 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Xanneria 3 2 1 265 196 +69 6
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 223 186 +37 6
3 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 253 242 +11 6
4 Mattijana 4 2 2 298 310 −12 6
5 Locharian Olympic Team 4 2 2 266 335 −69 6
6 Natanians and Nosts 4 1 3 287 301 −14 3
7 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 206 228 −22 3

Group D
Titaniumland (TTM) 80–78 Cosumar (COS)
APOC Coalition (COA) 79–75 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Liventia (LEN) 66–98 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 257 190 +67 9
2 APOC Coalition 3 3 0 231 183 +48 9
3 Titaniumland 4 3 1 329 297 +32 9
4 Amuaplye 4 1 3 294 294 0 3
5 Santaclausisgodistan 4 1 3 282 315 −33 3
6 Liventia 3 1 2 204 254 −50 3
7 Cosumar 3 0 3 208 272 −64 0

Group E
Krytenia (KRY) 64–73 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Valanora (VAL) 80–59 Tropicorp (TRP)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 95–75 Illahee (ILA)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tropicorp 4 3 1 296 277 +19 9
2 Valanora 3 2 1 256 204 +52 6
3 Laeral 3 2 1 247 231 +16 6
4 Krytenia 4 2 2 306 296 +10 6
5 Benjamin Mark 3 1 2 188 207 −19 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 240 271 −31 3
7 Illahee 4 1 3 305 352 −47 3

Group F
Polkopia (PLK) 89–82 Baranil (BRN)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 88–81 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Taeshan (TAE) 87–66 Sanctaria (SCT)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Polkopia 4 3 1 328 292 +36 9
2 The Sherpa Empire 3 3 0 246 217 +29 9
3 Kriegiersien 4 2 2 301 303 −2 6
4 Baranil 3 1 2 233 230 +3 3
5 Taeshan 3 1 2 229 236 −7 3
6 Sanctaria 4 1 3 282 310 −28 3
7 Polynesia 3 1 2 200 231 −31 3

Group G
Eraman (ERM) 78–79 Britonisea (BRI)
Ethane (ETN) 71–83 Free Republics (FFR)
Starblaydia (STB) 79–99 Electrum (ETM)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 4 4 0 362 267 +95 12
2 Free Republics 4 4 0 338 282 +56 12
3 Britonisea 3 2 1 220 218 +2 6
4 Ethane 3 1 2 211 232 −21 3
5 Starblaydia 3 1 2 226 251 −25 3
6 Eraman 4 0 4 283 332 −49 0
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 202 260 −58 0


BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Group A:

Britonisea 11-16 Free Republics
Kriegiersien 17-15 Mitra & Soma

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 53 45 +8 1.000
2 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 47 45 +2 0.667

3 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 51 54 -3 0.333
4 Britonisea 3 0 3 41 48 -7 0.000

Group B:

Tropicorp 17-18 Liventia
Electrum 20-14 New Saria

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Liventia 3 3 0 58 48 +10 1.000
2 Electrum 3 2 1 56 45 +11 0.667

3 New Saria 3 1 2 48 56 -8 0.333
4 Tropicorp 3 0 3 44 57 -13 0.000

Group C:

Ethane 16-15 Main Nation Ministry
Taeshan 16-10 Eastfield Lodge

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Ethane 3 2 1 49 46 +3 0.667*
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 54 39 +15 0.667*

3 Taeshan 3 1 2 44 50 -6 0.333
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 36 48 -12 0.333

Group D:

Mattijana 12-21 Vangaziland
Kelssek 20-17 APOC Coalition

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Kelssek 3 3 0 57 44 +13 1.000
2 Vangaziland 3 2 1 55 40 +15 0.667

3 Mattijana 3 1 2 43 57 -14 0.333
4 APOC Coalition 3 0 3 44 58 -14 0.000

Group E:

Illahee 18-19 West Phoenicia (OT)
The Kytler Peninsulae 15-13 Cosumar

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 3 0 55 48 +7 1.000
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 55 50 +5 0.667

3 Illahee 3 1 2 53 53 +0 0.333
4 Cosumar 3 0 3 39 51 -12 0.000

Group F:

Titaniumland 15-21 Santaclausisgodistan
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 13-14 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Santaclausisgodistan 3 3 0 63 37 +26 1.000
2 Titaniumland 3 2 1 47 49 -2 0.667

3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 2 37 51 -14 0.333
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 40 50 -10 0.000

Group G:

Benjamin Mark 12-13 Cassadaigua
Krytenia 11-20 Eraman

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Eraman 3 2 1 52 36 +16 0.667**
2 Krytenia 3 2 1 46 44 +2 0.667**

3 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 39 44 -5 0.667**
4 Benjamin Mark 3 0 3 35 48 -13 0.000

Group H:

South Covello 16-22 Laeral
Darmen 14-12 Amuaplye

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Laeral 3 3 0 55 45 +10 1.000
2 Darmen 3 2 1 51 46 +5 0.667

3 Amuaplye 3 1 2 46 47 -1 0.333
4 South Covello 3 0 3 50 64 -14 0.000


*Ethane (ETN) finishes first due to head to head victory over Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
**Eraman (ERM), Krytenia (KRY) and Cassadaigua (CDG) split their head to head matchups. Eraman had a head to head point difference of +6, Krytenia had a head to head point difference of 0 and Cassadaigua had a head to head point difference of -6. Thus, Eraman finishes first, Krytenia finishes second and Cassadaigua finishes third.

Round of 16

Free Republics (FFR) v. Electrum (ETM)
Ethane (ETN) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) v. Titaniumland (TTM)
Eraman (ERM) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Liventia (LEN) v. Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kelssek (KSK) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Laeral (LRL) v. Krytenia (KRY)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

BOXING - Men's Bantamweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Titus Angel (KWP)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Viktor Ilovestri (VEK) 7 9 10 26
Randolph Cortez (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Viktor Ilovestri (VEK) 7 9 10 26
Randolph Cortez (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Viktor Ilovestri (VEK) 7 9 10 26
Randolph Cortez (AME) 10 10 9 29

Randolph Cortez (AME) defeated Viktor Ilovestri (VEK) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 10 10 29
Frederick Bean (ETN) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 10 10 29
Frederick Bean (ETN) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Greg Haron (VKL) 9 10 10 29
Frederick Bean (ETN) 10 9 9 28

Greg Haron (VKL) defeated Frederick Bean (ETN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ørjan Helland (BRN) 10 9 9 28
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ørjan Helland (BRN) 10 9 9 28
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ørjan Helland (BRN) 10 9 9 28
Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) 9 10 10 29

Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) defeated Ørjan Helland (BRN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Clowney The Clown (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Kyler Forrest (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Clowney The Clown (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Kyler Forrest (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Clowney The Clown (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Kyler Forrest (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Kyler Forrest (TAE) defeated Clowney The Clown (SCO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hasim Al-Rasam (GUL) 10 10 10 30
Mike Alting (EJM) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hasim Al-Rasam (GUL) 10 10 10 30
Mike Alting (EJM) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hasim Al-Rasam (GUL) 10 10 10 30
Mike Alting (EJM) 9 9 9 27

Hasim Al-Rasam (GUL) defeated Mike Alting (EJM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Usli Berda (ERM) 9 9 9 27
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Usli Berda (ERM) 9 9 9 27
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Usli Berda (ERM) 9 9 9 27
Dennis Weltman (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Dennis Weltman (CDG) defeated Usli Berda (ERM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Langis Cothasat (KYP) 9 10 9 28
Markus Pi (KGS) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Langis Cothasat (KYP) 9 10 8 27
Markus Pi (KGS) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Langis Cothasat (KYP) 9 10 9 28
Markus Pi (KGS) 10 9 10 29

Markus Pi (KGS) defeated Langis Cothasat (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Frederik Nesje (FFR) 8 9 10 27
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Frederik Nesje (FFR) 8 9 10 27
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Frederik Nesje (FFR) 9 9 10 28
Timothy Rhone (BRI) 10 10 9 29

Timothy Rhone (BRI) defeated Frederik Nesje (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Three (SCG) 9 9 8 26
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Three (SCG) 9 9 8 26
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Three (SCG) 9 9 9 27
Lucas Payne (TSA) 10 10 10 30

Lucas Payne (TSA) defeated Drummer Drumming Number Three (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Lewis McKenna (KRY) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Lewis McKenna (KRY) 9 9 8 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Lewis McKenna (KRY) 9 9 8 26

Vinod Ghoshal (HMO) defeated Lewis McKenna (KRY) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 10 10 9 29
Crika Croka (VLT) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 10 10 9 29
Crika Croka (VLT) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lonnie Jackson (DAR) 10 10 9 29
Crika Croka (VLT) 9 9 10 28

Lonnie Jackson (DAR) defeated Crika Croka (VLT) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Cesar Burke (ETM) v. 16) Lonnie Jackson (DAR)
2) Brice Cochet (LEN) v. 15) Vinod Ghoshal (HMO)
3) Titus Angel (KWP) v. 19) Lucas Payne (TSA)
4) Mesut Ozbek (COS) v. 20) Timothy Rhone (BRI)
5) Víctor San Martín (SRG) v. 21) Markus Pi (KGS)
27) Randolph Cortez (AME) v. 22) Dennis Weltman (CDG)
7) Greg Haron (VKL) v. 10) Hasim Al-Rasam (GUL)
25) Dominik Mihaljovic (MTJ) v. 24) Kyler Forrest (TAE)

BOXING - Men's Light Welterweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater UEOIUA9S8DUAS98UD (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tob Harvey (ETM) 10 10 9 29
Tom Collins (TSA) 7 9 10 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tob Harvey (ETM) 10 9 9 28
Tom Collins (TSA) 8 10 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tob Harvey (ETM) 10 9 9 28
Tom Collins (TSA) 8 10 10 28

Tob Harvey (ETM) fought Tom Collins (TSA) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Tob Harvey (ETM) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Tom Collins (TSA) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Tom Collins (TSA) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Samuel Bell (VKL) 10 9 8 27
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Samuel Bell (VKL) 10 9 8 27
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Samuel Bell (VKL) 10 9 9 28
Liam Bourbon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Liam Bourbon (KWP) defeated Samuel Bell (VKL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Galang Angsana (ERM) 10 9 10 29
Craig Bauer (KRY) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Galang Angsana (ERM) 10 9 10 29
Craig Bauer (KRY) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Galang Angsana (ERM) 10 9 10 29
Craig Bauer (KRY) 9 10 9 28

Galang Angsana (ERM) defeated Craig Bauer (KRY) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ives Alikastre (VEK) 10 9 9 28
Tyler Sensenig (TAE) 7 10 10 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ives Alikastre (VEK) 10 9 9 28
Tyler Sensenig (TAE) 7 10 10 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ives Alikastre (VEK) 10 9 9 28
Tyler Sensenig (TAE) 7 10 10 27

Ives Alikastre (VEK) defeated Tyler Sensenig (TAE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nighty Rocketwheelchair (KGS) 9 10 10 29
Irvin Custer (BRI) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nighty Rocketwheelchair (KGS) 9 10 10 29
Irvin Custer (BRI) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nighty Rocketwheelchair (KGS) 9 10 10 29
Irvin Custer (BRI) 10 9 9 28

Nighty Rocketwheelchair (KGS) defeated Irvin Custer (BRI) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Damian Sweet (DAR) 10 9 9 28
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Damian Sweet (DAR) 10 9 9 28
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Damian Sweet (DAR) 10 9 9 28
Ray Seiffert (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Ray Seiffert (CDG) defeated Damian Sweet (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Five (SCG) 9 10 9 28
Gregg Shaw (AME) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Five (SCG) 9 10 9 28
Gregg Shaw (AME) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Five (SCG) 9 10 9 28
Gregg Shaw (AME) 10 9 10 29

Gregg Shaw (AME) defeated Drummer Drumming Number Five (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Arnold Gerehneiser (ATK) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Arnold Gerehneiser (ATK) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Edwin Winecarp (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Arnold Gerehneiser (ATK) 9 9 9 27

Edwin Winecarp (SCO) defeated Arnold Gerehneiser (ATK) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peeyush Sharma (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Spula Morailia (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peeyush Sharma (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Spula Morailia (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peeyush Sharma (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Spula Morailia (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Spula Morailia (VLT) defeated Peeyush Sharma (HMO) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Sami Hedarovic (MTJ) v. 17) Spula Morailia (VLT)
2) Marcos Sanz (SRG) v. 15) Edwin Winecarp (SCO)
3) Issac Haley (ETN) v. 19) Gregg Shaw (AME)
4) Cecil Llewellyn (LEN) v. 20) Ray Seiffert (CDG)
5) Ka Hananda (COS) v. 12) Nighty Rocketwheelchair (KGS)
6) Harvey Nash (FFR) v. 11) Ives Alikastre (VEK)
7) Ørjan Beito (BRN) v. 10) Galang Angsana (ERM)
25) Tom Collins (TSA) v. 24) Liam Bourbon (KWP)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 10:51 am

Day 10 Results (Part 3)


BOXING - Men's Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 9 9 8 26
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 9 9 8 26
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 9 9 9 27
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 10 10 30

Hunter Austin (KYP) defeated Cocoabo #89 (CCB) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 8 9 9 26
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 9 9 9 27
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 8 9 9 26
David Murillo (PBA) 10 10 10 30

David Murillo (PBA) defeated Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 9 10 10 29
Randall Hamm (ETN) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 9 10 10 29
Randall Hamm (ETN) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 9 10 10 29
Randall Hamm (ETN) 10 9 9 28

John Seewoester (COS) defeated Randall Hamm (ETN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Perla Asar (ERM) 10 9 9 28
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Perla Asar (ERM) 10 9 9 28
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Perla Asar (ERM) 10 9 9 28
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 9 10 10 29

Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) defeated Perla Asar (ERM) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

8) Hunter Austin (KYP) v. 5) Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT)
7) David Murillo (PBA) v. 30) John Seewoester (COS)

BOXING - Women's Middleweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier MOOMOOMOO (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 10 39
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 10 39
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Missy Wheelan (KWP) 9 10 10 10 39
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 9 9 37

Missy Wheelan (KWP) defeated Indira Parikh (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Bella Payne (TSA) 10 10 9 10 39
Josephie Allan (SCO) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Bella Payne (TSA) 10 10 9 10 39
Josephie Allan (SCO) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Bella Payne (TSA) 10 10 9 10 39
Josephie Allan (SCO) 9 9 10 9 37

Bella Payne (TSA) defeated Josephie Allan (SCO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 9 9 10 10 38
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 8 9 10 10 37
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelsey Weller (CDG) 9 9 10 10 38
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 9 38

Kelsey Weller (CDG) fought Sheryl Flowers (AME) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Kelsey Weller (CDG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Sheryl Flowers (AME) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Kelsey Weller (CDG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eve Waters (LEN) 9 9 10 9 37
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eve Waters (LEN) 9 9 9 8 35
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eve Waters (LEN) 9 9 9 8 35
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 10 10 40

Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) defeated Eve Waters (LEN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Sofia Galvez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Sofia Galvez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Sofia Galvez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 10 40

Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) defeated Sara Sofia Galvez (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 9 10 10 9 38
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 9 10 10 9 38
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 9 10 10 9 38
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38

Cocoabo #86 (CCB) fought Charlotte Crossley (VKL) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Cocoabo #86 (CCB) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Charlotte Crossley (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Charlotte Crossley (VKL) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 9 10 10 39
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 9 10 10 39
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 9 10 10 39
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 9 10 9 9 37

Atlanta Johnson (KGS) defeated Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 9 9 10 37
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 9 9 10 37
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 9 9 10 37
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 10 10 10 9 39

Ayana Biduan (ERM) defeated Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) by unanimous decision.


NOTE: The preliminary rounds were erroneously scorinated with 3 rounds instead of 4.

Semifinals

1) Missy Wheelan (KWP) v. 9) Ayana Biduan (ERM)
2) Bella Payne (TSA) v. 7) Atlanta Johnson (KGS)
3) Kelsey Weller (CDG) v. 11) Charlotte Crossley (VKL)
20) Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) v. 12) Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG)

CAID - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 0-15 (15) def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 2-13 (19)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 0-16 (16) def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1-12 (15)
Amuaplye (AME) 0-9 (9) def. by Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-10 (13)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 0 63 47 +16 7
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 0 56 40 +16 7
3 West Phoenicia 3 1 1 1 46 50 −4 4
4 Ethane 3 1 0 2 47 57 −10 3
5 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 38 49 −11 3
6 Mitra & Soma 3 0 1 2 48 55 −7 1

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0-14 (14) def. Free Republics (FFR) 1-10 (13)
Darmen (DAR) 2-21 (27) def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0-11 (11)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 49 40 +9 9
2 Vangaziland 2 2 0 0 29 21 +8 6
3 Darmen 2 1 0 1 36 26 +10 3
4 Free Republics 2 0 0 2 29 31 −2 0
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 34 59 −25 0


CHESS - Women's - Tiebreaker Matches
Reigning Champion: None

Group E Tiebreaker
Claudine O'Mack (KWP) 1–0 Olivia Queen (KGS)

Group H Tiebreaker
Ashlyn Cowan (EFL) 1–0 Sheila Rodenstock (TTM)


Round of 16

Ines Schmidt (FFR) v. Anna Bell (KYP)
Georgine James (EFL) v. Kelly Robbins (KYP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Caresse Laforest (FFR) v. Pythia Breech (KWP)
Lydie Fleury (LRL) v. Ashlyn Cowan (EFL)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Amberly Armando (DAR) v. Aurelie Herve (LRL)
Gabriela Carvalho (FFR) v. Quinby Po'alalona (PLY)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Stephanie Toulson (CDG) v. Claudine O'Mack (KWP)
Lady Angelique Du'Prete (KWP) v. Madison Dennis (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

CYCLING - ROAD - Men's Time Trial - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Aaron Townsville (KWP)

-1 Blago Cosic (FFR)                 1:02:18 (GOLD)
2 Matej Birjkemann (MTJ) 1:02:29 (SILVER)
3 Kris Kapper (CDG) 1:02:40 (BRONZE)
4 Panji Alam (ERM) 1:02:47
5 Aaren Ellis (DAR) 1:03:46
6 Edward Partridge (KYP) 1:03:59
7 Michiyuki Kishita (FFR) 1:04:10
8 Cedar Martel (ETN) 1:04:18
9 Potter Willis (SCO) 1:04:23
10 Ladislao Jez (MNM) 1:04:29
11 Marty Truy (VKL) 1:04:31
12 Marcose Horst (TAE) 1:04:40
13 David Deacon (CDG) 1:04:46
14 Battani Pi (KGS) 1:04:51
15 Jarrad McCarthy (KWP) 1:05:07
16 Connor Webb (ETM) 1:05:17
17 Helmut Grace (TAE) 1:05:28
18 John Aquinas (KRY) 1:05:33
19 Peter Zijlstra (KYP) 1:05:36
20 Iveri Iligasocha (VEK) 1:05:45
21 Waris Alam (ERM) 1:05:47
22 Wayne Ledley (UAR) 1:05:51
23 Aaron Townsville (KWP) 1:05:53
24 Erledn Viken (BRN) 1:05:54
25 Lei Xiping (ETM) 1:05:57
26 Donovan Mao (LRL) 1:06:02
27 Invaa'a Kuilak (VLT) 1:06:06
28 Thiago Ocampos (PBA) 1:06:08
29 Rishu Thacker (HMO) 1:06:10
30 Theodore McKay (DAR) 1:06:11
31 Leandro Morán (SRG) 1:06:17
32 Meton Tzochar (IOU) 1:06:26
Povin Morgan (KSK) 1:06:26
34 Jame White Jr (XAN) 1:06:31
35 Westley Paterson (ETN) 1:06:36
36 Charlie Huws (LEN) 1:06:51
37 Jordasi Danielson (EFL) 1:06:52
38 Mees Frederiksen (EFL) 1:06:58
Richard Brown (AME) 1:06:58
40 Nii Sabathero (VEK) 1:07:03
41 Urko Zazon (UAR) 1:07:11
42 Hussein Faizal (GRG) 1:07:13
43 Vental Nactua (VLT) 1:07:35
44 Ranjan Mallaya (HMO) 1:07:46
45 Rider Poe (COS) 1:07:50
46 Adri Díaz (SRG) 1:07:53
47 Bogdan Parasic (VKL) 1:08:02
Chesney Banques (BRI) 1:08:02
49 Robin Vaugeouis (LRL) 1:08:04
50 Niko Malikov (MTJ) 1:08:05
51 Dobby Jones (SCO) 1:08:07
52 Thabit Pi (KGS) 1:08:15
53 Gabe King (LEN) 1:08:18
54 Luke Reece (BRI) 1:08:23
55 Colin Evans (KSK) 1:08:24
Michael Wright (KRY) 1:08:24
57 Liran ben Therapon (IOU) 1:08:26
58 Hector Gomez (STB) 1:08:27
59 Liam McCarthy-Wheeler (TSA) 1:08:32
60 Owain Simms (TSA) 1:08:38
61 Gaute Ask (BRN) 1:08:47
62 Marco Navas (PBA) 1:09:02
63 Tomasso DiFirenza (NEG) 1:09:27
64 Piper Piping Number Four (SCG) 1:09:58
65 Marcel Du Chaux (STB) 1:10:24
66 Tomy McEachern (COS) 1:10:57


CYCLING - ROAD - Women's Time Trial - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Sandra Emerson (KSK)

-1 Linda Wijnen (KYP)                          34:47.13 (GOLD)
2 Juliana Berganza (PBA) 35:31.46 (SILVER)
3 Liyam bat Melanie (IOU) 35:39.10 (BRONZE)
4 Fawzia Mack (EFL) 35:52.28
5 Sophie Johnson (KYP) 35:57.57
6 Ukaleq Albína (MNM) 35:58.93
7 Roseanne McLeod (ETM) 36:03.63
8 Orad bat Gorgo (IOU) 36:04.73
9 Brianna McCall (CDG) 36:10.58
10 Alisha Jordan (FFR) 36:10.94
11 Kara Sanchez (KSK) 36:12.72
12 Sapient Goose A-Laying Number Four (SCG) 36:16.96
13 Christine Pi (KGS) 36:27.68
14 Svjetlana Loncar (FFR) 36:32.81
15 Rita Dances (KWP) 36:33.89
16 Kalita Amalona (VLT) 36:35.33
17 Amniyya Tang (EFL) 36:35.95
18 Kellie Dunlap (CDG) 36:36.61
19 Claire Beauchamp (LEN) 36:39.42
20 Eri Ropenastro (VEK) 36:48.66
21 Carolyn Defence (KWP) 36:50.27
22 Anna Long (ETM) 36:57.17
23 Grace Pi (KGS) 36:57.79
24 Tilsi Nubalaki-Kuilak (VLT) 36:59.35
25 Isobel Baggaley (KRY) 37:04.33
26 Izzy Alexander (TAE) 37:06.56
27 Kusuma Nata (ERM) 37:10.18
28 Lori White (XAN) 37:11.70
29 Priscilla Devlin (DAR) 37:13.10
30 Raziela Hogan (DAR) 37:14.67
31 Kable Kadlaskian (SCO) 37:15.06
32 Alyssa Reid (AME) 37:20.68
33 Katija Alazic (MTJ) 37:32.72
34 Lydia Owens (TSA) 37:32.83
35 Jeanette Solonge (GUL) 37:33.39
36 Talía Tafalla (SRG) 37:35.30
37 Andrea Goviani (NEG) 37:38.10
38 Carren Butcher (VKL) 37:39.92
39 Taylor Sinquefield (COS) 37:41.15
40 Ivy Baird (KRY) 37:51.30
41 Tatiana Lopes (PBA) 37:54.12
42 Gemma Shaw (TSA) 37:57.15
43 Katelyn French (TAE) 38:01.87
44 Kumquat Kadlaskian (SCO) 38:03.95
45 Alix Wang (LRL) 38:13.31
46 Ariadna Pliego (SRG) 38:15.09
47 Amanda Chop (VKL) 38:19.53
48 Namira Faza (ERM) 38:24.50
49 Sandra Emerson (KSK) 38:30.19
50 Natacha Moury (LRL) 38:34.68
51 Jennifer Fletcher (LEN) 38:38.47
52 Nila Amaresicho (VEK) 38:41.43
53 Faya Na'Roke (COS) 38:41.98
54 Esmeralda Sanchez (UAR) 38:46.28
55 Elzbieta Stanislawska (UAR) 39:03.67
56 Veselna Preposta (MTJ) 39:38.44
57 Ipsy Bells (BRI) 39:56.07
58 Ayabel Narwol (BRI) 40:06.13


DODGEBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 3–2 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Ethane (ETN) 2–13 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 4 4 0 41 7 +34 12
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 2 24 23 +1 6*

3 Ethane 4 2 2 16 26 −10 6*
4 Cassadaigua 4 2 2 10 22 −12 6*
5 El Chupacabras 4 0 4 15 28 −13 0

Group B
Laeral (LRL) 16–1 Mattijana (MTJ)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 2–6 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 4 4 0 34 17 +17 12
2 Laeral 4 3 1 44 13 +31 9

3 Mattijana 4 2 2 31 31 0 6
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 15 33 −18 3
5 Liventia 4 0 4 12 42 −30 0

Group C
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3–13 Togonistan (TGN)
Free Republics (FFR) 9–0 Cosumar (COS)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 37 0 +37 12
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 28 17 +11 9

3 Togonistan 4 2 2 23 22 +1 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 7 34 −27 3
5 Cosumar 4 0 4 7 29 −22 0

Group D
Vilitan Union (VLT) 13–12 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 5–3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 4 0 39 28 +11 12
2 Natanians and Nosts 4 3 1 41 25 +16 9

3 Vilitan Union 4 2 2 37 38 −1 6
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 3 26 30 −4 3
5 Kriegiersien 4 0 4 21 43 −22 0


*Main Nation Ministry (MNM), Ethane (ETN) and Cassadaigua (CDG) split their head to head meetings. Main Nation Ministry finishes 2nd due to +3 head to head point difference. Ethane finishes 3rd due to 0 head to head point difference. Cassadaigua finishes 4th due to -3 head to head point difference.

Quarterfinals

Amuaplye (AME) v. Laeral (LRL)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Northwest Kalactin (NWK) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 16
Ethane (ETN) 7

West Phoenicia (KWP) 16
Cassadaigua (CDG) 12

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 13
Monsa (MON) 16


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 63 46 +17 9
2 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 60 47 +13 9
3 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 57 45 +12 9
4 Amuaplye 5 2 3 71 58 +13 6
5 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 2 52 61 −9 6
6 Monsa 5 2 3 53 72 −19 6
7 Ethane 4 0 4 37 64 −27 0

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 15
Darmen (DAR) 16

Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 5
Togonistan (TGN) 16

Mitra & Soma (MSM) 16
El Chupacabras (ECB) 12


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 4 1 79 56 +23 12
2 Vangaziland 4 3 1 60 50 +10 9
3 Darmen 4 3 1 60 56 +4 9
4 Togonistan 4 2 2 55 49 +6 6
5 Mitra & Soma 4 2 2 56 51 +5 6
6 El Chupacabras 5 1 4 58 77 −19 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 0 4 35 64 −29 0


ESPORTS - Men's MOBA - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–0 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Amuaplye (AME) 2–0 Togonistan (TGN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 0–2 Ethane (ETN)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 5 4 1 9 6 +3 12
2 Ethane 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9*
3 Main Nation Ministry 5 3 2 7 7 0 9*
4 West Phoenicia 5 2 3 7 7 0 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 2 3 7 8 −1 6
6 Togonistan 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3

Group B
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 2–0 Polkopia (PLK)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0–2 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 4 1 9 6 +3 12**
2 Eastfield Lodge 5 4 1 9 6 +3 12**
3 Cassadaigua 5 3 2 8 7 +1 9
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 2 3 7 8 −1 6
5 Polkopia 5 2 3 7 8 −1 6
6 Mitra & Soma 5 0 5 5 10 −5 0


*Ethane (ETN) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
**Free Republics (FFR) finishes first due to head to head win over Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Semifinals

Amuaplye (AME) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Free Republics (FFR) v Ethane (ETN)

ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Aman Ganapuli (HMO) 1–3 Kivono Araque (VLT)
Luis Costa (FFR) 1–3 Rodney Kimble (CDG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rodney Kimble 3 3 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Allen Wilcox 2 1 1 4 4 0 3
3 Kivono Araque 2 1 1 4 4 0 3
Luis Costa 2 1 1 4 4 0 3
5 Aman Ganapuli 3 0 3 3 9 −6 0

Group B
Ronny Johnson (FFR) 1–3 Jarvis Rodgers (EFL)
Joe Farley (CDG) 3–2 Bill Pokey (KYP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ronny Johnson 3 2 1 7 4 +3 6
2 Jarvis Rodgers 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Joe Farley 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
4 Bill Pokey 3 1 2 5 7 −2 3
5 Poweakranotlio Arkavu 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Sheldon Williams (BNM) 2–3 Marian Stanley (CDG)
London Murray (KWP) 1–3 Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Malkao Cjaunfar 3 2 1 8 4 +4 6
2 Marian Stanley 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Sheldon Williams 3 1 2 7 8 −1 3
4 London Murray 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Sooraj Sabanis 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0

Group D
Sandro Tremayne (EFL) 2–3 Mustafa Santi (KWP)
Brian Rodgers (KYP) 0–3 Kyle Barnett (BNM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mustafa Santi 2 2 0 6 4 +2 6
2 Sandro Tremayne 3 2 1 8 7 +1 6
3 Nasatya Ashtikar 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Kyle Barnett 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
5 Brian Rodgers 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group E
Ehsan Amen-Redmond (EFL) 3–0 Robin Ellingsen (FFR)
Neuromancer (MNM) 2–3 Hubertus Schimmel (KGS)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 3 3 0 9 5 +4 9
2 Neuromancer 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
3 Ehsan Amen-Redmond 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
4 Robin Ellingsen 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3
5 Edward Day 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0


ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Kanwal Kapil (HMO) 2–0 Salani Mukhtar (HMO)
Anke Lowe (FFR) 2–0 Lateisha Brown (KWP)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brianna Kellman 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Anke Lowe 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Lateisha Brown 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Kanwal Kapil 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Salani Mukhtar 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group B
Katriane Makenna (EFL) 0–2 Carla Mansouri-Arafat (EFL)
Giovanna Barros (FFR) 1–2 Marissa Van Buren (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marissa Van Buren 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Avarice Green 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9

3 Carla Mansouri-Arafat 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Giovanna Barros 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Katriane Makenna 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Laura Furst (FFR) 2–0 Double0 (MNM)
Alice Windsor (KWP) 2–0 Arya Pandya (HMO)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy DeLanda 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Laura Furst 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
3 Arya Pandya 4 1 3 5 6 −1 3
4 Double0 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Alice Windsor 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3

Group D
Shazia Isherwood (EFL) 0–2 Teresa Thompson (BNM)
Clara Tyler (AME) 2–0 Amanda Nash (CDG)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Clara Tyler 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Amanda Nash 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Teresa Thompson 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Shazia Isherwood 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0


ESPORTS - Women's RTS - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Tivra Sinha (HMO) 0–2 Freida McCormac (KWP)
Vibrator (KGS) 2–0 Danielle Ginnard (CDG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vibrator 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9*
2 Freida McCormac 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9*

3 Danielle Ginnard 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Ashlyn Ferguson 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 Tivra Sinha 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group B
Ksenija Kralj (FFR) 1–2 Tiffany Swell (KWP)
Janice Kingsley-Aguirre (EFL) 0–2 Usha Sardar (HMO)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ksenija Kralj 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9**
2 Fiona Kozik 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9**

3 Tiffany Swell 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Usha Sardar 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
5 Janice Kingsley-Aguirre 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group C
Idoru (MNM) 2–0 Kayla Picente (CDG)
Ellie Craner (ETN) 0–2 Hahnea Whaariny (KYP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Keri Wiltshire 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Kayla Picente 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6***

3 Hahnea Whaariny 4 2 2 6 6 0 6***
Idoru 4 2 2 6 6 0 6***
5 Ellie Craner 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3

Group D
Christina Davis (AME) 2–0 Aditi Divekar (HMO)
Waneka Hagel (EFL) 0–2 Zoe Swanston (FFR)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zoe Swanston 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Christina Davis 4 2 2 6 6 0 6****

3 Clara Goodard 4 2 2 6 6 0 6****
4 Aditi Divekar 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Waneka Hagel 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3


*Vibrator (KGS) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Freida McCormac (KWP)
**Ksenija Kralj (FFR) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Fiona Kozik (CDG)
***Idoru (MNM), Kayla Picente (CDG) and Hahnea Whaariny (KYP) split their head to head meetings, each winning 2 games to 0. With the exception of Kayla Picente's 1-2 loss to Ellie Craner (ETN), all of their matches finished 2 games to 0. Therefore, Kayla Picente finishes 2nd on most games won. Idoru and Hahnea Whaariny finish tied for 3rd.
****Christina Davis (AME) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Clara Goodard (KWP)

Quarterfinals

Vibrator (KGS) v. Fiona Kozik (CDG)
Keri Wiltshire (EFL) v. Christina Davis (AME)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Ksenija Kralj (FFR) v. Freida McCormac (KWP)
Zoe Swanston (FFR) v. Kayla Picente (CDG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

FENCING - Men's Individual Sabre - Preliminary Rounds
Reigning Champion: Alphonse Brams (ATL)

First Round

Viti Alahaila (SCO) 15–11 Nicolás Lopéz (SRG)
Artus Kaba (EFL) 15–14 Dwayne Cinnamon (KWP)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 15–10 José Luis Aranda (SRG)
Emory King (COS) 15–10 Liam Enders (KSK)
Pennsen Jorne (SCO) 15–12 Blaise Ohanion (COS)
Garnet Bertrand (DAR) 15–13 Dominik Vastic (MTJ)
Alwyn Berthoff (BRI) 15–13 Kiro Leskali (VEK)
Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS) 15–12 Rafael Korsikanë (KLS)
Aaron Decsi (ILA) 15–7 Vanse Ribithesastre (VEK)
Amir Wragge (DAR) 11–15 Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
Thomas Mohamed (ILA) 15–10 Steven Reus (ETM)
Radford Bradford (SCO) 12–15 Marc-André Marriner (KSK)
Klaus Nussbaum (FFR) 15–6 Francisco Cano (SRG)
Ishaq Mukhtar (GRG) 9–15 Ǧamal Albukkori (KLS)
Clayborne Born (BRI) 6–15 Percy Walton (AME)
Jed Butcher (ETN) 15–13 Lawrence Foster (ETM)
Maximillan Dogg (KWP) 15–8 Sabri Karimi (DCS)
Finbar MacGrory (DAR) 15–13 Ilya Kope (TAE)
Abdulaziz Muzafarov (ALM) 15–12 Selia Carnes (TAE)
Galeaso Armas (FFR) 15–3 Jayson Sommers (TAE)
Cyrille Saint-Yves (GUL) 13–15 Ujay Kassim (KSK)
Kanada Panikkar (HMO) 15–14 Roger Gill (LEN)
Edmond Dantes (LRL) 9–15 Justin Ellis (CDG)
Raoul Courvoisier (LRL) 11–15 Nick Beagan (CDG)
Ryan Song (LRL) 14–15 Andre Manville (CDG)
Julian Lindner (MTJ) 13–15 Jorge Gonzalez (ETM)
Frosty The Snowman (SCG) 7–15 Akra Sera Mora (VLT)
Pelle Lundin (FFR) 15–10 Pura Cerai (VLT)


Round of 64

Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 7–15 Pelle Lundin (FFR)
Harry Surrey (TSA) 15–12 Akra Sera Mora (VLT)
Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 15–11 Jorge Gonzalez (ETM)
Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) 9–15 Andre Manville (CDG)
Sixten Göransson (VAL) 15–10 Nick Beagan (CDG)
Emmery Hopkinson (BRI) 15–13 Justin Ellis (CDG)
Tim Bergström (VAL) 15–14 Kanada Panikkar (HMO)
David Harkin (TSA) 15–14 Ujay Kassim (KSK)
Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 15–12 Galeaso Armas (FFR)
Pierre Rolland (LEN) 15–14 Abdulaziz Muzafarov (ALM)
Sharad Satavelekar (HMO) 15–5 Finbar MacGrory (DAR)
Uoghi Na'Agunjobi (COS) 11–15 Maximillan Dogg (KWP)
Samir Svital (MTJ) 15–4 Jed Butcher (ETN)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 15–11 Percy Walton (AME)
Francis Cli (VKL) 15–8 Ǧamal Albukkori (KLS)
Michael Aidan (TSA) 8–15 Klaus Nussbaum (FFR)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–10 Marc-André Marriner (KSK)
James Swanscombe (KRY) 15–8 Thomas Mohamed (ILA)
Brice Chauveau (LEN) 10–15 Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
Jonathan Evans (KRY) 15–10 Aaron Decsi (ILA)
Guybrush Triefgut (KGS) 15–13 Taliesyn Vavarys (DCS)
Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL) 15–3 Alwyn Berthoff (BRI)
Robert Olsson (KRY) 15–8 Garnet Bertrand (DAR)
Edom Cuán (MNM) 15–7 Pennsen Jorne (SCO)
Domenico Belta (VKL) 11–15 Emory King (COS)
Georges Huong (GUL) 15–7 Regongar Scion (KGS)
Braeden Kinsley (ETN) 14–15 Artus Kaba (EFL)
Vishnu Pandya (HMO) 8–15 Viti Alahaila (SCO)
Edward Watson (EFL) 12–15 Rink (KGS)
Abubakir Shukrullayev (ALM) 8–15 Asadel Simms (EFL)
Bertrand Leblanc (ANL) 15–14 Hilol Oalanoarov (ALM)
Riccardo Rodint (VKL) 15–10 Håkon Helle (BRN)


Round of 32

Pelle Lundin (FFR) 15–5 Riccardo Rodint (VKL)
Harry Surrey (TSA) 15–7 Bertrand Leblanc (ANL)
Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 10–15 Asadel Simms (EFL)
Andre Manville (CDG) 13–15 Rink (KGS)
Sixten Göransson (VAL) 10–15 Viti Alahaila (SCO)
Emmery Hopkinson (BRI) 15–3 Artus Kaba (EFL)
Tim Bergström (VAL) 15–10 Georges Huong (GUL)
David Harkin (TSA) 5–15 Emory King (COS)
Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP) 15–11 Edom Cuán (MNM)
Pierre Rolland (LEN) 15–7 Robert Olsson (KRY)
Sharad Satavelekar (HMO) 6–15 Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL)
Maximillan Dogg (KWP) 14–15 Guybrush Triefgut (KGS)
Samir Svital (MTJ) 15–14 Jonathan Evans (KRY)
Bretnil Urvoathil (DCS) 12–15 Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
Francis Cli (VKL) 14–15 James Swanscombe (KRY)
Klaus Nussbaum (FFR) 14–15 Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)


Round of 16

64) Pelle Lundin (FFR) v. 17) Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)
2) Harry Surrey (TSA) v. 18) James Swanscombe (KRY)
35) Asadel Simms (EFL) v. 83) Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
36) Rink (KGS) v. 13) Samir Svital (MTJ)
37) Viti Alahaila (SCO) v. 21) Guybrush Triefgut (KGS)
6) Emmery Hopkinson (BRI) v. 22) Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL)
7) Tim Bergström (VAL) v. 10) Pierre Rolland (LEN)
40) Emory King (COS) v. 9) Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP)

FENCING - Women's Individual Foil - Preliminary Rounds
Reigning Champion: Giam Zi Joulette (GUL)

First Round

Rachel McFarland (CDG) 15–4 Cat General (KWP)
Putri Arupura Klowi Asli (ERM) 3–9 Peria Del (VKL)
Isla Kvikkenthyssen (COS) 8–13 Megan Trussler (KSK)
Tuan Ai Castex (GUL) 15–6 Alyssa Cowan (KSK)
Eldbjørg Veum (BRN) 15–5 Kathy Vingriger (KSK)
Jacqueline Wallace (ILA) 10–14 Ilja Dominikanova (MTJ)
Victoire Bourdon (LRL) 10–9 Visela Bismila (VEK)
Darlene Greenwood (ILA) 15–12 Kekteremia Iskalisho (VEK)
Eri Vian (ANL) 13–14 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Helena Cade (DCS) 13–10 Sapient Figgy Pudding (SCG)
Jura Summons (SCO) 7–15 Jenica Frederick (BRI)
Laeu Usha (SCO) 15–11 Janet Walsh (KYP)
Supa Nena (SCO) 15–6 Joanna Hansen (LEN)
Zamira Sandjarova (ALM) 12–1 Tina Walker (TAE)
Alumini Reynolda (VLT) 15–13 Countess Beverly Columbia (KWP)
Zulayho Ermatova (ALM) 13–8 Maya Pryce (TAE)
Jacquelyne Briand (EFL) 11–15 Amanda Speirce (TAE)
Stacey Allison (TSA) 8–9 Jacqueline Padilla (AME)
Teresa Lloyd (ETM) 15–6 Nadège Andrewson (DAR)
Maya Chopade (HMO) 11–13 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)
Chermaine Nakken (FFR) 12–11 Adele Blackmore (EFL)
Tjaska Cergonja (FFR) 8–6 Hadriana McFarland (DAR)
Kara Marelika (MTJ) 9–15 Agnes Carroll (ETM)
Spouta Siaoka (VLT) 15–12 Frannie Fox (DAR)
Singala Rikka (VLT) 14–15 Louise Howard (ETM)
Huda Sultana (LRL) 10–11 Elsa Marionette (TSA)
Beverly Wallace (ILA) 11–15 Aliye Keloğlu (ANL)
Kara Marelika (MTJ) 11–15 Ursula Zajac (FFR)


Round of 64

Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 9–13 Ursula Zajac (FFR)
Klaudia Gärtner (VAL) 15–12 Aliye Keloğlu (ANL)
Daniela Weiß (VAL) 8–7 Elsa Marionette (TSA)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 12–4 Louise Howard (ETM)
Marie Busch (VAL) 15–14 Spouta Siaoka (VLT)
Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP) 15–11 Agnes Carroll (ETM)
Lauren Silverman (KRY) 12–15 Tjaska Cergonja (FFR)
Esther Lim (LRL) 10–14 Chermaine Nakken (FFR)
Louisa Jaramic (MTJ) 5–10 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)
Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 12–11 Teresa Lloyd (ETM)
Salani Bhate (HMO) 15–14 Jacqueline Padilla (AME)
Sosanna Shuer (BRI) 12–11 Amanda Speirce (TAE)
Giam Zi Joulette (GUL) 8–5 Zulayho Ermatova (ALM)
Shaimaa el-Amin (DCS) 15–10 Alumini Reynolda (VLT)
Hollie Reed (LEN) 13–7 Zamira Sandjarova (ALM)
Asia Andrade (SRG) 15–11 Supa Nena (SCO)
Olivia Glinski (KRY) 5–8 Laeu Usha (SCO)
Pavita Rej (VKL) 7–9 Jenica Frederick (BRI)
Mahi Gaur (HMO) 12–15 Helena Cade (DCS)
Yuuna Koskinen (COS) 11–10 Kesi Smigaru (VEK)
Isabelle Johnston (LEN) 14–15 Darlene Greenwood (ILA)
Mary-Lou Grenouille (TSA) 15–10 Victoire Bourdon (LRL)
Julianne Oesterdein (NEG) 15–8 Ilja Dominikanova (MTJ)
Stephanie Winchell (CDG) 13–11 Eldbjørg Veum (BRN)
Octavia Luque (SRG) 15–11 Tuan Ai Castex (GUL)
Mysie Shafiqa (MNM) 15–9 Megan Trussler (KSK)
Susana Manzanedo (SRG) 13–15 Peria Del (VKL)
Jean Bebbington (KRY) 4–11 Rachel McFarland (CDG)
Umida Jurayeva (ALM) 11–15 Imoen Baaldottir (KGS)
Putri Daulapura Hana Petara (ERM) 8–12 Levina Woodward (EFL)
Lissi Lis (KGS) 12–11 Marie-Hélène Saygun (ANL)
Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 10–12 Octavia Ricepudding (KGS)


*Swapped to avoid same NOC matchup

Round of 32

Ursula Zajac (FFR) 8–15 Octavia Ricepudding (KGS)
Klaudia Gärtner (VAL) 12–9 Lissi Lis (KGS)
Daniela Weiß (VAL) 14–8 Levina Woodward (EFL)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 12–15 Imoen Baaldottir (KGS)
Marie Busch (VAL) 9–12 Rachel McFarland (CDG)
Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP) 15–8 Peria Del (VKL)
Tjaska Cergonja (FFR) 8–11 Mysie Shafiqa (MNM)
Chermaine Nakken (FFR) 15–4 Octavia Luque (SRG)
Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 15–14 Stephanie Winchell (CDG)
Polyhymny Antonis (DCS) 15–5 Julianne Oesterdein (NEG)
Salani Bhate (HMO) 7–6 Mary-Lou Grenouille (TSA)
Sosanna Shuer (BRI) 11–9 Darlene Greenwood (ILA)
Giam Zi Joulette (GUL) 12–11 Yuuna Koskinen (COS)
Shaimaa el-Amin (DCS) 7–12 Jenica Frederick (BRI)*
Hollie Reed (LEN) 12–11 Helena Cade (DCS)*
Asia Andrade (SRG) 12–11 Laeu Usha (SCO)


*Swapped to avoid same NOC matchup

Round of 16

34) Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) v. 16) Asia Andrade (SRG)
2) Klaudia Gärtner (VAL) v. 15) Hollie Reed (LEN)
3) Daniela Weiß (VAL) v. 82) Jenica Frederick (BRI)
36) Imoen Baaldottir (KGS) v. 13) Giam Zi Joulette (GUL)
37) Rachel McFarland (CDG) v. 12) Sosanna Shuer (BRI)
6) Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP) v. 11) Salani Bhate (HMO)
26) Mysie Shafiqa (MNM) v. 10) Polyhymny Antonis (DCS)
57) Chermaine Nakken (FFR) v. 73) Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)

FOOTBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Anollasia (ANL) 1–0 Eraman (ERM)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 3–1 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Banija (BNJ) 1–0 Britonisea (BRI)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 5 4 1 0 5 1 +4 13
2 Anollasia 5 3 1 1 8 5 +3 10
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 3 0 2 10 8 +2 9
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 1 2 6 3 +3 7
5 Natanians and Nosts 5 2 0 3 6 6 0 6
6 Britonisea 5 1 2 2 4 6 −2 5
7 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5 1 1 3 3 9 −6 4
8 Eraman 5 1 0 4 5 9 −4 3

Group B
Illahee (ILA) 0–0 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)
Free Republics (FFR) 3–2 Siovanija and Teusland (STL)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–4 Taeshan (TAE)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 0–4 Sargossa (SRG)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 4 1 0 12 5 +7 13
2 The Sherpa Empire 5 3 2 0 6 2 +4 11
3 Taeshan 5 3 0 2 12 8 +4 9
4 Sargossa 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3 7
5 Illahee 5 2 1 2 9 6 +3 7
6 Siovanija and Teusland 5 1 1 3 10 13 −3 4
7 Mitra & Soma 5 0 2 3 4 11 −7 2
8 Benjamin Mark 5 0 2 3 2 13 −11 2

Group C
Liventia (LEN) 1–2 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 3–2 Mattijana (MTJ)
New Saria (TSA) 0–3 Amuaplye (AME)
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 0–2 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cocoabo Forest 5 4 1 0 12 6 +6 13
2 Vilita & Turori 5 4 1 0 11 6 +5 13
3 Amuaplye 5 2 2 1 10 9 +1 8
4 Locharian Olympic Team 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
5 Teremaran Unified Team 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7
6 Liventia 5 1 2 2 10 9 +1 5
7 Mattijana 5 0 2 3 11 15 −4 2
8 New Saria 5 0 0 5 0 9 −9 0

Group D
Darmen (DAR) 1–0 APOC Coalition (COA)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 0–2 Togonistan (TGN)
Sanctaria (SCT) 0–1 Ethane (ETN)
Cosumar (COS) 6–4 Xanneria (XAN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 5 4 0 1 13 6 +7 12
2 APOC Coalition 5 4 0 1 10 5 +5 12
3 Darmen 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
4 Xanneria 5 2 1 2 9 11 −2 7
5 Togonistan 5 2 0 3 6 9 −3 6
6 Cosumar 5 1 1 3 9 11 −2 4
7 Ethane 5 1 1 3 3 7 −4 4
8 Sanctaria 5 0 2 3 4 9 −5 2

Group E
Sirian (SRN) 0–0 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Laeral (LRL) 1–0 Elejamie (EJM)
South Covello (SCO) 0–0 Darkmania (DMN)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 4 4 0 0 4 0 +4 12
2 Laeral 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9
3 South Covello 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
4 Sirian 5 1 2 2 4 6 −2 5
5 Elejamie 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
6 West Phoenicia 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
7 Darkmania 5 0 1 4 1 6 −5 1

Group F
Starblaydia (STB) 1–0 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Indusse (INS) 0–2 Electrum (ETM)
Polynesia (PLY) 2–4 El Chupacabras (ECB)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 5 3 0 2 10 9 +1 9
2 Electrum 4 2 2 0 5 2 +3 8
3 Kriegiersien 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
4 Starblaydia 5 2 1 2 9 11 −2 7
5 Indusse 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 0 3 3 3 0 3
7 Polynesia 4 1 0 3 5 11 −6 3

Group G
Kelssek (KSK) 2–0 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1–0 Robostania (RBS)
Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 1–1 Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8
2 Vekaiyu 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 4 1 3 0 10 7 +3 6
Northwest Kalactin 4 2 0 2 10 7 +3 6
5 Équipe nationale du Québec 5 1 3 1 6 8 −2 6
6 Valanora 4 1 1 2 7 10 −3 4
7 Robostania 4 1 0 3 2 5 −3 3

Group H
Krytenia (KRY) 2–2 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Vangaziland (VNG) 2–1 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Beepee (BPE) 5–4 Monsa (MON)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Beepee 4 3 1 0 9 5 +4 10
2 Santaclausisgodistan 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8
3 Vangaziland 4 2 0 2 6 3 +3 6
4 Monsa 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6
5 Cassadaigua 4 1 2 1 2 3 −1 5
6 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
7 Krytenia 5 0 2 3 6 13 −7 2


FOOTY - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 13.9.87 def. by West Phoenicia (KWP) 21.13.139
Liventia (LEN) 12.12.84 def. Free Republics (FFR) 8.19.67
Darmen (DAR) 19.20.134 def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 11.12.78

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 0 134 78 +56 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 139 87 +52 3
3 Liventia 1 1 0 0 84 67 +17 3
4 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 67 84 −17 0
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 0 1 87 139 −52 0
6 Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 1 78 134 −56 0

Group B
Vilitan Union (VLT) 12.22.94 def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 11.6.72
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 13.20.98 def. Amuaplye (AME) 12.6.78
Ethane (ETN) 20.8.128 def. Cassadaigua (CDG) 15.18.108

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 94 72 +22 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 128 108 +20 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 98 78 +20 3
4 Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 108 128 −20 0
5 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 78 98 −20 0
6 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 72 94 −22 0


GRIDIRON - Women's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Vacated (Aeropag)

Group A
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 13–29 Free Republics (FFR)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 18–16 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 139 53 +86 9
2 Free Republics 3 2 1 83 71 +12 6
3 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 1 2 45 52 −7 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 64 93 −29 3
5 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 37 99 −62 3

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 41–10 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Liventia (LEN) 15–9 Xanneria (XAN)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 86 40 +46 6
2 Liventia 2 2 0 38 19 +19 6
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 29 58 −29 3
4 Xanneria 3 0 3 33 69 −36 0

Group C
Darmen (DAR) 7–23 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Ethane (ETN) 3–13 Amuaplye (AME)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 74 44 +30 9
2 Benjamin Mark 2 1 1 57 49 +8 3
3 Darmen 3 1 2 28 51 −23 3
4 Ethane 2 0 2 12 27 −15 0

Group D
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 27–23 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
APOC Coalition (COA) 23–18 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 60 66 −6 6
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 46 33 +13 3
3 APOC Coalition 2 1 1 33 31 +2 3
4 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 57 66 −9 3


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Men's - Team All-Around Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Kriegiersien (KGS)

-1 Ioudaia (IOU)                        45.950  46.375  47.625  48.050  49.125  47.875   285.000 (GOLD)
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 48.475 46.750 48.850 46.925 46.975 45.775 283.750 (SILVER)
3 Vekaiyu (VEK) 46.600 47.075 48.325 46.625 47.325 47.700 283.650 (BRONZE)
4 West Phoenicia (KWP) 48.075 47.850 46.750 46.100 46.975 46.525 282.275
5 Electrum (ETM) 46.725 46.325 46.975 43.875 48.625 48.625 281.150
6 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 46.950 46.575 46.650 46.775 47.025 45.950 279.925
7 Mattijana (MTJ) 46.525 46.600 49.400 43.375 46.600 46.825 279.325
8 South Covello (SCO) 46.250 46.050 46.675 44.850 46.825 48.325 278.975
9 Kriegiersien (KGS) 46.700 46.750 46.450 44.600 46.925 47.300 278.725
10 Anollasia (ANL) 44.950 44.625 44.050 44.850 46.325 44.650 269.450


HANDBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Cosumar (COS) 27–29 New Saria (TSA)
Britonisea (BRI) 28–28 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 27–25 Valanora (VAL)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 2 1 1 0 56 52 +4 4
2 Britonisea 2 1 1 0 54 52 +2 4
3 Northwest Kalactin 2 1 1 0 51 49 +2 4
4 New Saria 2 1 0 1 53 55 −2 3
5 Cosumar 2 0 1 1 51 53 −2 1
6 Valanora 2 0 0 2 49 53 −4 0

Group B
South Covello (SCO) 33–24 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 24–26 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 22–24 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 2 2 0 0 64 52 +12 6
2 Locharian Olympic Team 2 2 0 0 55 46 +9 6
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 0 1 52 53 −1 3
4 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 53 59 −6 3
5 Vilitan Union 2 0 0 2 50 55 −5 0
6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 0 2 48 57 −9 0

Group C
Sargossa (SRG) 24–34 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 30–26 Titaniumland (TTM)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 30–25 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 63 51 +12 6
2 El Chupacabras 2 2 0 0 59 47 +12 6
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 0 1 58 55 +3 3
4 Cocoabo Forest 2 1 0 1 54 58 −4 3
5 Titaniumland 2 0 0 2 53 59 −6 0
6 Sargossa 2 0 0 2 46 63 −17 0

Group D
Amuaplye (AME) 27–29 Monsa (MON)
Darmen (DAR) 23–21 APOC Coalition (COA)
Ethane (ETN) 27–32 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Monsa 2 2 0 0 58 51 +7 6
2 Darmen 2 2 0 0 51 48 +3 6
3 Mattijana 2 1 0 1 59 55 +4 3
4 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 54 52 +2 3
5 APOC Coalition 2 0 0 2 45 52 −7 0
6 Ethane 2 0 0 2 50 59 −9 0

Group E
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 22–30 Electrum (ETM)
Vangaziland (VNG) 24–25 Free Republics (FFR)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 29–28 Eraman (ERM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 57 47 +10 6
2 Santaclausisgodistan 2 2 0 0 63 57 +6 6
3 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 56 54 +2 3
4 Electrum 2 1 0 1 53 54 −1 3
5 Eraman 2 0 0 2 57 61 −4 0
6 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 0 0 2 51 64 −13 0

Group F
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 29–28 Liventia (LEN)
Laeral (LRL) 30–21 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 0 53 52 +1 4
2 Laeral 1 1 0 0 30 21 +9 3
3 Liventia 2 1 0 1 57 50 +7 3
4 Benjamin Mark 2 0 1 1 45 54 −9 1
5 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 21 29 −8 0

Group G
Anollasia (ANL) 22–28 Taeshan (TAE)
Baranil (BRN) 22–31 Krytenia (KRY)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Krytenia 2 2 0 0 60 44 +16 6
2 Taeshan 2 2 0 0 55 44 +11 6
3 Sirian 1 0 0 1 22 27 −5 0
4 Baranil 1 0 0 1 22 31 −9 0
5 Anollasia 2 0 0 2 44 57 −13 0

Group H
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–20 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 24–28 Illahee (ILA)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 56 44 +12 6
2 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 0 33 25 +8 3
3 Illahee 2 1 0 1 52 56 −4 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 24 28 −4 0
5 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 0 2 45 57 −12 0
Last edited by Free Republics on Sat Jan 26, 2019 8:13 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 12:26 pm

Day 10 Results (Part 4)


HOCKEY - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 4–3 Britonisea (BRI)
Cosumar (COS) 6–6 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 4 3 0 1 12 10 +2 9
2 Cosumar 4 2 1 1 11 9 +2 7

3 Natanians and Nosts 4 2 0 2 5 6 −1 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 1 1 2 13 14 −1 4
5 Britonisea 4 1 0 3 8 10 −2 3

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 6–2 Porabasta (PBA)
Electrum (ETM) 2–1 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 3 1 0 19 10 +9 10*
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10*

3 Northwest Kalactin 4 1 0 3 9 13 −4 3
4 Porabasta 4 1 0 3 8 13 −5 3
5 Electrum 4 1 0 3 9 15 −6 3

Group C
Cassadaigua (CDG) 3–0 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 6–0 Sargossa (SRG)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 4 3 1 0 10 0 +10 10
2 Cassadaigua 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7

3 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 1 1 2 5 8 −3 4
5 Sargossa 4 1 0 3 4 13 −9 3

Group D
Liventia (LEN) 3–3 Valanora (VAL)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 2–1 Free Republics (FFR)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 4 2 2 0 15 12 +3 8**
2 Valanora 4 2 2 0 13 11 +2 8**

3 Liventia 4 1 2 1 13 11 +2 5
4 Free Republics 4 1 0 3 6 11 −5 3
5 Benjamin Mark 4 0 2 2 13 15 −2 2

Group E
APOC Coalition (COA) 6–6 Mattijana (MTJ)
South Covello (SCO) 3–1 Polkopia (PLK)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 4 2 2 0 15 11 +4 8
2 South Covello 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7

3 APOC Coalition 4 1 2 1 13 14 −1 5
4 Polkopia 4 1 1 2 10 12 −2 4
5 Titaniumland 4 1 0 3 7 11 −4 3

Group F
Laeral (LRL) 2–1 Ethane (ETN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 1–2 Eraman (ERM)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eraman 4 4 0 0 12 5 +7 12
2 Laeral 4 2 1 1 9 9 0 7

3 Ethane 4 1 1 2 10 11 −1 4
4 Kelssek 4 1 0 3 7 10 −3 3
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 0 2 2 11 14 −3 2

Group G
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 1–0 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
New Saria (TSA) 0–3 Krytenia (KRY)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Sherpa Empire 4 4 0 0 7 0 +7 12
2 Krytenia 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9

3 Baranil 4 1 1 2 4 7 −3 4
4 New Saria 4 1 1 2 1 4 −3 4
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 0 4 2 7 −5 0

Group H
Taeshan (TAE) 2–3 Darmen (DAR)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 11 5 +6 6

3 Santaclausisgodistan 3 1 1 1 5 7 −2 4
4 Taeshan 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0


*Vangaziland (VNG) and Eastfield Lodge (EFL) drew 1-1 in their head to head meeting. Vangaziland finishes first on overall goal difference
**Vekaiyu (VEK) and Valanora (VAL) drew 2-2 in their head to head meeting. Vekaiyu finishes first on overall goal difference

Round of 16

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Valanora (VAL)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Mattijana (MTJ) v. Laeral (LRL)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Cosumar (COS)
Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Eraman (ERM) v. South Covello (SCO)
Darmen (DAR) v. Krytenia (KRY)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

HORSE RACING - 3 Year Old Stallions (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

-1 American Justification (CDG)       2:01.608
2 Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 2:01.744
3 Mantis (DAR) 2:02.685
4 Pioneer Of Rushmore (CDG) 2:03.078
5 Hakob Ralf (MNM) 2:03.330
6 Black Blade (DAR) 2:03.556
7 Evan Owens (AME) 2:03.725
8 Bolting for Bolton (FFR) 2:03.810
9 Julienne Rutter (EFL) 2:03.828
10 Jarred Hariri (EFL) 2:03.837
11 Duco Partington (EFL) 2:04.802
12 Dumpy O'Rumpy (FFR) 2:04.822
13 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 2:05.024
14 Falatulu Greece (FFR) 2:05.357
15 Rocket Destroyer (CDG) 2:05.649
16 Streamer (DAR) 2:06.427


JUDO - Men's 90 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Amendo Kásaso (PSC)

Preliminary Round

Alejandro Aragón (SRG) def. Mike Chatterman (KWP)
Claud Rapeltini (VKL) def. Robbie Glover (TSA)
Santa Claus (SCG) def. Darryl Pratchett (LEN)
Garfield Geiger (DAR) def. Anuraag Nambisan (HMO)
Morten Dannebrog (COS) def. by Archie Simon (AME)
Muhammad Esfahani (ANL) def. by Milan Densa (FFR)
Basar Kira (ERM) def. Michael Percik (KRY)
Jarrett Ng (BRI) def. by Spula Afvina (VLT)
Ricardo Paulo (ETM) def. Sharif Abdullah (CDG)


Round of 16

Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Ricardo Paulo (ETM)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. Spula Afvina (VLT)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. Basar Kira (ERM)
Thug Thwante (KYP) def. by Milan Densa (FFR)
Martin Maji (DCS) def. Archie Simon (AME)
Joachim Dettmann (NEG) def. Garfield Geiger (DAR)
Santiago Portugallo (SCO) def. Santa Claus (SCG)
Alejandro Aragón (SRG) def. by Claud Rapeltini (VKL)


Quarterfinals

Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Claud Rapeltini (VKL)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. Santiago Portugallo (SCO)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. by Joachim Dettmann (NEG)
Milan Densa (FFR) def. Martin Maji (DCS)


Semifinals

Mika Illicic (MTJ) v. Milan Densa (FFR)
Freddy Durin (KGS) v. Joachim Dettmann (NEG)

Repechage

Claud Rapeltini (VKL) v. Martin Maji (DCS)
Winner faces loser of Freddy Durin (KGS) v. Joachim Dettmann (NEG) for Bronze Medal

Santiago Portugallo (SCO) v. Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK)
Winner faces loser of Mika Illicic (MTJ) v. Milan Densa (FFR) for Bronze Medal

JUDO - Women's 70 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals

Preliminary Round

Geraldine Laurel (ETM) def. Marina Alvarado (SRG)
Chlo Smith (TSA) def. by Jo Fowler (VKL)
Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR) def. Naomi Xhakija (MTJ)
Debora Manfrin (FFR) def. Skilaia Oaiba (VLT)
Lilas Gunning (BRI) def. Onóra MacIomhair (DAR)
Matilda Bronson (ANL) def. by Mawar Merah (ERM)
Shruti Joshi (HMO) def. by Sara Torres (ECB)
Brandy Hines (CDG) def. Henrietta Franciseh (SCO)


Round of 16

Duchess Margaruite D Sengali-Bush (KWP) def. by Brandy Hines (CDG)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. Sara Torres (ECB)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. Mawar Merah (ERM)
Sarah Jones (DCS) def. Lilas Gunning (BRI)
Meghan Daugherty (COS) def. by Debora Manfrin (FFR)
Suzanne Burgess (AME) def. by Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR)
Cate Hawkins (LEN) def. by Jo Fowler (VKL)
Janet Belmont (KRY) def. by Geraldine Laurel (ETM)


Quarterfinals

Brandy Hines (CDG) def. Geraldine Laurel (ETM)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. by Jo Fowler (VKL)
Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) def. Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR)
Sarah Jones (DCS) def. by Debora Manfrin (FFR)


Semifinals

Brandy Hines (CDG) v. Debora Manfrin (FFR)
Jo Fowler (VKL) v. Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS)

Repechage

Geraldine Laurel (ETM) v. Sarah Jones (DCS)
Winner faces loser of Jo Fowler (VKL) v. Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) for Bronze Medal

Yara Abukwane (KSK) v. Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR)
Winner faces loser of Brandy Hines (CDG) v. Debora Manfrin (FFR) for Bronze Medal

KARATE - KATA - Men's Individual - Finals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Frankyo Ylestrovi (VEK) def. Baby Jesus (SCG)
(BRONZE) Toni Simonic (MTJ) def. Marcus Frankerssen (VNG)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Kaede Jiro (ETM) def. by Li Zheng (ANL) (GOLD)


KORFBALL - Mixed - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) 11–15 Vilitan Union (VLT)


1st Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) 21–6 Diarcesia (DCS)


LACROSSE - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Vangaziland (VNG) 20–7 Mattijana (MTJ)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 9–6 Liventia (LEN)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 2–18 Cosumar (COS)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 5 5 0 55 36 +19 15
2 Vangaziland 5 4 1 83 49 +34 12

3 Liventia 5 3 2 40 51 −11 9
4 Mattijana 5 2 3 37 48 −11 6
5 Cosumar 5 1 4 48 39 +9 3
6 Natanians and Nosts 5 0 5 30 70 −40 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 4–11 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Amuaplye (AME) 11–6 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Free Republics (FFR) 10–8 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 5 5 0 57 32 +25 15
2 Cassadaigua 5 3 2 52 49 +3 9*

3 Free Republics 5 3 2 44 40 +4 9*
4 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 3 44 48 −4 6
5 Northwest Kalactin 5 2 3 45 55 −10 6
6 Eastfield Lodge 5 0 5 37 55 −18 0

Group C
Banija (BNJ) 9–7 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 13–10 Ethane (ETN)

Group C Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 4 4 0 42 26 +16 12
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 3 1 44 32 +12 9

3 Ethane 4 2 2 32 36 −4 6
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 1 3 32 35 −3 3
5 Xanneria 4 0 4 26 47 −21 0

Group D
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9–8 APOC Coalition (COA)
Polkopia (PLK) 5–15 Darmen (DAR)

Group D Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 4 4 0 56 31 +25 12
2 Vilitan Union 4 2 2 44 51 −7 6**

3 APOC Coalition 4 2 2 46 33 +13 6**
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 32 42 −10 3
5 Polkopia 4 1 3 35 56 −21 3


*Cassadaigua (CDG) finishes 2nd due to 7-6 head to head win over Free Republics (FFR)
**Vilitan Union (VLT) finishes 2nd due to 9-8 head to head win over APOC Coalition (COA)

Quarterfinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Banija (BNJ) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Amuaplye (AME) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Darmen (DAR) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Welterweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 9 9 0 18
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 9 9 0 18
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 9 9 0 18
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Clint Elwood (KWP) defeated Wilson Martinez (KYP) by submission in the 3rd round.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Moses Hanson (AME) 9 10 9 28
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Moses Hanson (AME) 10 10 9 29
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Moses Hanson (AME) 9 10 9 28
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Weldon Schultes (DAR) defeated Moses Hanson (AME) by split decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Middleweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 9 0 0 9
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 9 0 0 9
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 9 0 0 9
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 10 10 30

Wibo Isaac (MNM) knocked out Ishwar Vyas (HMO) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 8 10 10 28
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 10 9 0 19

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 8 10 10 28
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 10 9 0 19

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 8 10 10 28
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 10 9 0 19

Apollo Marsh (KWP) defeated Marius Nilsson (FFR) by submission in the 3rd round.


3rd Place Fight

Ishwar Vyas (HMO) v. Marius Nilsson (FFR)

1st Place Fight

Wibo Isaac (MNM) v. Apollo Marsh (KWP)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Light Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gareth Waller (DAR) 9 0 0 9
Pompey Veto (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gareth Waller (DAR) 9 0 0 9
Pompey Veto (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gareth Waller (DAR) 9 0 0 9
Pompey Veto (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Pompey Veto (KWP) defeated Gareth Waller (DAR) by submission in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thug Pipletone (KYP) 9 10 0 19
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thug Pipletone (KYP) 9 10 0 19
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 8 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thug Pipletone (KYP) 9 10 0 19
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Greg Druschel (CDG) knocked out Thug Pipletone (KYP) in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Preston Lamb (AME) 9 9 10 28
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Preston Lamb (AME) 9 9 10 28
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Preston Lamb (AME) 9 9 10 28
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Anders Winther (FFR) defeated Preston Lamb (AME) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

1) Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) v. 5) Anders Winther (FFR)
7) Pompey Veto (KWP) v. 6) Greg Druschel (CDG)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Welterweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 9 29
Neha Divekar (HMO) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 9 29
Neha Divekar (HMO) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 9 29
Neha Divekar (HMO) 9 9 10 28

India Von Velle (KWP) defeated Neha Divekar (HMO) by unanimous decision.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sonja Fox (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sonja Fox (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sonja Fox (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 27

Sonja Fox (AME) defeated Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Middleweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 9 9 8 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 9 9 8 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 9 9 8 26

Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) defeated Guðrún Margarida (MNM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Callie Rook (KWP) defeated Emma Gauthier (CDG) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Guðrún Margarida (MNM) v. Emma Gauthier (CDG)

1st Place Fight

Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) v. Callie Rook (KWP)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Light Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) defeated Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Helene Stephenson (DAR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Helene Stephenson (DAR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Helene Stephenson (DAR) 9 9 8 26

Bumati Adwani (HMO) defeated Helene Stephenson (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tami Rios (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mallory Segalla (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tami Rios (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mallory Segalla (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tami Rios (AME) 10 10 10 30
Mallory Segalla (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Tami Rios (AME) defeated Mallory Segalla (CDG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Selma Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Selma Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 9 9 28
Selma Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) defeated Selma Pállsdóttir (KYP) by split decision.


Semifinals

Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) v. Charlotta Sundberg (FFR)
Bumati Adwani (HMO) v. Tami Rios (AME)

NETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Liventia (LEN) 39–39 Vangaziland (VNG) (45–47 ET)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 40–61 Amuaplye (AME)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 77–29 Darmen (DAR)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 178 112 +66 9
2 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 126 53 +73 6
3 Vangaziland 2 1 0 93 71 +22 4
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 119 147 −28 3
5 Darmen 3 1 2 106 168 −62 3
6 Liventia 3 0 2 112 139 −27 1
7 Ethane 2 0 2 67 111 −44 0

Group B
Diarcesia (DCS) 42–54 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 33–58 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Free Republics (FFR) 78–29 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 154 124 +30 9
2 Free Republics 2 2 0 146 67 +79 6
3 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 94 86 +8 3
4 Vekaiyu 2 1 1 83 81 +2 3
5 Diarcesia 3 1 2 135 149 −14 3
6 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 128 172 −44 3
7 Mitra & Soma 3 0 3 108 169 −61 0


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Group A
El Chupacabras (ECB) 17–24 Baranil (BRN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 19–21 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Britonisea (BRI) 28–12 Eraman (ERM)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 28 12 +16 3
2 Baranil 1 1 0 0 24 17 +7 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 1 0 0 21 19 +2 3
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 0 1 19 21 −2 0
5 El Chupacabras 1 0 0 1 17 24 −7 0
6 Eraman 1 0 0 1 12 28 −16 0

Group B
Kelssek (KSK) 33–12 New Saria (TSA)
Darmen (DAR) 28–12 Starblaydia (STB)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 12–38 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Diarcesia 1 1 0 0 38 12 +26 3
2 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 33 12 +21 3
3 Darmen 1 1 0 0 28 12 +16 3
4 Starblaydia 1 0 0 1 12 28 −16 0
5 New Saria 1 0 0 1 12 33 −21 0
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 1 0 0 1 12 38 −26 0

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–24 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 17–17 Titaniumland (TTM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 17–21 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mattijana 1 1 0 0 21 17 +4 3
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
4 Santaclausisgodistan 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
Titaniumland 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
6 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 17 21 −4 0

Group D
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 36–7 Illahee (ILA)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 40–14 Ethane (ETN)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 17–15 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 36 7 +29 3
2 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 40 14 +26 3
3 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 0 17 15 +2 3
4 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 15 17 −2 0
5 Ethane 1 0 0 1 14 40 −26 0
6 Illahee 1 0 0 1 7 36 −29 0

Group E
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 7–40 Altai Almas (ALM)
Liventia (LEN) 21–31 Krytenia (KRY)
Elejamie (EJM) 19–15 Electrum (ETM)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Altai Almas 1 1 0 0 40 7 +33 3
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 31 21 +10 3
3 Elejamie 1 1 0 0 19 15 +4 3
4 Electrum 1 0 0 1 15 19 −4 0
5 Liventia 1 0 0 1 21 31 −10 0
6 Benjamin Mark 1 0 0 1 7 40 −33 0

Group F
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7–31 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Cosumar (COS) 31–7 Valanora (VAL)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
Cosumar 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0
Valanora 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0

Group G
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 24–24 Sargossa (SRG)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 38–14 Free Republics (FFR)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 38 14 +24 3
2 Locharian Olympic Team 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
Sargossa 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
4 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 14 38 −24 0

Group H
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 15–31 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
APOC Coalition (COA) 27–17 Polynesia (PLY)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 0 0 31 15 +16 3
2 APOC Coalition 1 1 0 0 27 17 +10 3
3 Polynesia 1 0 0 1 17 27 −10 0
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 15 31 −16 0


SEVENBALL - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champions: Electrum Unified Team (ETM) (Aeropag)

Vangaziland (VNG)              5   6   7   7   7   7   7   7   7
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7 7 3 3 5 5 5 5 3

Free Republics (FFR) 7 4 3 7 7 7 7 7 7
Cassadaigua (CDG) 2 7 7 5 5 5 1 5 5


3rd Place Match

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

1st Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Free Republics (FFR)

SHOOTING - Women's 50 m Rifle Three Positions - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Maura Salva (PSC)
Olympic Record: 594 - Bag Cæ-lib (COM) - Emberton

-1 Elana Holovershku (VEK)         100  100   97   98   98   98    591
2 Ayal bat Philona (IOU) 100 100 97 95 98 98 588
3 Raisa Shani (IOU) 99 100 98 96 98 97 588
4 Lady Polycratia Dundas (KWP) 99 99 98 96 98 97 587
5 Dorji Estrella (MNM) 100 100 98 94 98 97 587
6 Osina Omani (SCO) 100 99 96 95 98 98 586
7 Pvt. Anna Frueh (FFR) 100 99 95 98 96 98 586
8 Isii Usolirthi (VEK) 97 100 96 97 96 99 585

9 Samira Al-Din (GRG) 98 99 98 94 98 98 585
10 Ingrid Schmendler (KGS) 100 99 95 98 96 97 585
11 Indira Gazdar (HMO) 100 99 94 94 98 98 583
12 Robin McGovern (CDG) 98 100 96 95 96 98 583
13 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 98 99 94 98 97 97 583
14 Paueia Isuaus (SCO) 99 99 96 97 97 95 583
15 Courtney Blondin (CDG) 99 99 98 94 96 96 582
16 Pvt. Michaela Ticha (FFR) 99 100 94 94 96 98 581
17 Casandra Söderström (VAL) 96 97 97 96 95 97 578
18 Jessica Harvey (AME) 99 98 96 96 94 95 578
19 Sgt. Julie Considine (EJM) 96 95 96 94 97 98 576
20 Akreeta Volacani (VLT) 97 100 95 93 96 95 576
21 Maluku Havawi (VLT) 98 97 95 94 94 97 575
22 Chiara Matero (NEG) 99 95 95 96 95 95 575
23 Carina Rasgado (SRG) 100 96 95 94 95 95 575
24 Erin Bennion (LEN) 97 97 92 96 97 95 574
25 Branwen Siegel (DAR) 97 98 95 95 94 95 574
26 Luciana Arrabal (SRG) 98 95 95 95 95 95 573
27 Victoria Eugene (ILA) 97 97 93 93 95 97 572
28 Raquel Murillo (ECB) 99 98 90 95 95 95 572
29 Sheila Alliss (KRY) 97 97 95 93 97 93 572
30 Charis Primary (KWP) 96 97 95 94 94 95 571
31 Helena Kramarič (MTJ) 97 100 94 95 95 90 571
32 Ratna Bulan (ERM) 94 99 95 92 95 95 570
33 Marguerite Thiers (LEN) 97 97 92 94 93 96 569
34 Tuwa Lindholm (VAL) 96 95 94 92 97 95 569
35 Bernardita Bouchard (DAR) 95 97 95 93 95 94 569
36 Ines Cruz (ECB) 95 98 95 92 93 95 568
37 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 97 97 95 93 95 91 568
38 Talia Chang (KSK) 97 97 90 93 93 97 567
39 Myy Feldevary (COS) 98 97 90 90 96 96 567
40 Cincy Lou Who (SCG) 95 98 90 95 93 96 567
41 Yolanda Moore (ETM) 95 95 92 96 95 94 567
42 Shambhavi Bakshi (HMO) 96 95 94 90 95 96 566
43 Felicity Morgan (ETM) 97 97 92 95 92 93 566
44 Ratri Bulan (ERM) 95 97 94 92 96 92 566
45 Alena Antoniu (VKL) 96 96 93 91 91 96 563
46 Ali Roberts (TSA) 96 98 94 90 91 94 563
47 Alexandra Carrington (KRY) 97 96 92 88 95 94 562
48 Sara Jelavič (MTJ) 96 97 94 88 94 91 560
49 Eron Goldsmith (TAE) 96 97 91 88 93 93 558


SQUASH - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Arabella Tennessee (KWP) 11 11 11
Miriam Wernher (DAR) 6 5 3

Lindsay Lamb (AME) 7 11 7
Reija Jussilainen (FFR) 11 13 11

Josie Blackburn (CDG) 11 11 13 11
Amelia Barrow (EFL) 9 5 15 5


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Arabella Tennessee 3 3 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Josie Blackburn 3 3 0 9 3 +6 9
3 Reija Jussilainen 3 2 1 8 3 +5 6
4 Amelia Barrow 3 1 2 4 8 −4 3
5 Lindsay Lamb 3 0 3 4 9 −5 0
6 Miriam Wernher 3 0 3 0 9 −9 0

Group B
Tereza Munzarova (FFR) 11 11 4 8 11
Samira Nejem (MTJ) 6 9 11 11 8

Maricela Terry (DAR) 8 11 9 8
Naomi Singh (KWP) 11 9 11 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Naomi Singh 3 3 0 9 4 +5 9
2 Tereza Munzarova 3 2 1 8 5 +3 6
3 Isabel Ralph 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
4 Samira Nejem 2 0 2 4 6 −2 0
5 Maricela Terry 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0

Group C
Jessika Karolina (MNM) 6 9 4
Samantha Docherty (FFR) 11 11 11

Tiffany Mantei (CDG) 11 10 8 11 11
Tina Ave (KWP) 8 12 11 6 5


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marija Sevchik 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Tiffany Mantei 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Samantha Docherty 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Tina Ave 3 1 2 6 8 −2 3
5 Jessika Karolina 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Group D
Mascana Pach (DCS) 9 6 11 8
Madelon Basa (EFL) 11 11 7 11

Nicole Dukes (DAR) 11 11 11
Dominika Vaclik (MTJ) 7 6 8


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Meghan Cronin 2 2 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Mascana Pach 3 2 1 7 4 +3 6
3 Nicole Dukes 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Madelon Basa 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Dominika Vaclik 3 0 3 1 9 −8 0


TABLE TENNIS - Men's Team - Round of 16
Reigning Champions: Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE)

Round of 16
Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE) 0 3 3 3
Richard Jefferson/Willie Murphy/Joe Young (ETM) 3 2 1 2

Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM) 3 3 3
Ivan Petro/Bono Lon/Ricardo Rodri (VKL) 1 0 1

Suza Va'Nosa/Wilkin Rothschild/Dick Lippincott (COS) 0 2 0
Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR) 3 3 3

Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS) 2 3 3 2 3
Ramalaan ibn Ali el-Mohiuddin/Michael Worm/Gale Ormand (COA) 3 0 0 3 0

Uvan Borlanzic/Rikard Jereznic/Florian Überhöfler (MTJ) 2 3 3 3
Even Houge/Trygve Valstad/Sigve Houg (BRN) 3 2 1 1

Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT) 3 3 3
Damjan Posavec/Ewan Docherty/Jess van Izendoorn (FFR) 0 1 0

Tyson Hobson/Axel Hobson/Bill Hobson (KWP) 3 1 2 3 3
Todd Evans/Ieuan Chambers/Matthew Moore (LEN) 1 3 3 0 2

Hasib Ahmad/Jean Pierrat/Luc Pierrat (TRM) 3 3 3
Xalvador Hosseini/Tylor Arden-Bellamy/Azarai Jamil (EFL) 1 2 1


Quarterfinals

1) Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE) v. 18) Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR)
2) Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM) v. 10) Hasib Ahmad/Jean Pierrat/Luc Pierrat (TRM)
4) Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS) v. 8) Tyson Hobson/Axel Hobson/Bill Hobson (KWP)
5) Uvan Borlanzic/Rikard Jereznic/Florian Überhöfler (MTJ) v. 6) Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT)

TABLE TENNIS - Women's Team - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Gertrude Pullman/Bertrand Pullman/Nancy Pullman (ETM)

Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS)                       3   3   3
Mandy White/Emily Shrine/Ena Gordon (TAE) 2 0 0

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP) 3 3 3
Lisa McGill/Alyssa Shapiro/Amara Evans (CDG) 1 2 2

Yva Oleru / Kesia Lunakoli / Vesilia Ayanolistre (VEK) 3 2 3 2 2
Elise Pierce/Sian Hart/Eloise Ryan (TSA) 0 3 0 3 3

Clara Wen/Madeleine Tan/Soraya Master (LRL) 3 3 3
Whitney Hugess/Cinderella Jones/VIctoria Kabell (SCO) 0 2 1

Lauren Jensen/Erin Baker/Ashleigh Derida (KRY) 0 3 0 1
Esther Ada/Ping Pong/Norma Nohit (KGS) 3 1 3 3

Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM) 3 3 3
Morvoren Tregloyne/Anna pen Trin/Georgia Coldfield (KRV) 0 2 2

Kuna Melt/Alala Minka/Scar Dre (VKL) 2 3 3 3
Kiikkii Spinamoko / Tuaoala Ibaobka / Baoia Kbaoa (VLT) 3 2 0 0

Ulina Samarova/Dominika Tirana/Serani Kulič (MTJ) 2 2 3 1
Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR) 3 3 2 3


Quarterfinals

1) Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS) v. 21) Elise Pierce/Sian Hart/Eloise Ryan (TSA)
2) Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP) v. 15) Esther Ada/Ping Pong/Norma Nohit (KGS)
4) Clara Wen/Madeleine Tan/Soraya Master (LRL) v. 10) Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR)
7) Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM) v. 8) Kuna Melt/Alala Minka/Scar Dre (VKL)

TENNIS - Men's Doubles - First Round
Reigning Champion: Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG)

Hunter Roberts/Carmichael Brown (ETM)            6   6
Anthony Taylor/Nathan Williams (DCS) 1 1

Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) 6 3 6
Alex Casuas/Max Aguila (PBA) 2 6 4

Javi Valerio/Alejandro Martinez (PBA) 6 6 6
Herul Solakarestri / Stapen Shalarechu (VEK) 7 4 2

Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) 6 6
Ovidio Foloris/Jeff Burn (EFL) 3 1

Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 5 7 7
Ingemar Deniaud/Aurel Grosso (DCS) 7 6 5

Tyler Budweiser/Ender Smyth (TAE) 6 6
Spooky Graham/Con Towers (KWP) 3 3

Kennex Wilisii / Huta Corrai (VLT) 5 6 6
Jim Hewitt/Tyler Smosh (TAE) 7 4 3

Immanuel Randell/Finbar Prinz (DAR) 3 4
Robert Culler/Polat Piening (FFR) 6 6

Mehmet Demirel/Kerem Yusufeli (ANL) 6 1 4
Francis Dziubinski/Tom Robson (KSK) 3 6 6

Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE) 6 7 6
Aljaz Corluka/Mattias Burges (MTJ) 7 5 3

Owen Simmons/Perry Walsh (KRY) 6 6
Dale Nyman/Ryan O'Fasi (KSK) 1 0

Archelaos Maksim/Boaz Ioseb (MNM) 7 5 6
Tomas Jackson/Caleb Zuliani (CDG) 6 7 3

Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich (BPE) 5 6 7
Jimi Rusman/Lenta Rasmi (ERM) 7 3 5

Cloelius Franklyn/Osee Ó Donnchadha (DAR) 0 6 10
Claude Hettinger/Nate Marsden (CDG) 6 2 12

Gabriel Gallardo/Borja Ramos (SRG) 6 3 3
Michael Legrand/Juan Ortiz (KRY) 4 6 6

Samuel Gates/Greg Meares (ETM) 6 1 6
Batera Siwara/Hemat Darwisa (ERM) 2 6 3

Alphonso Stinton/David Sheppard (TSA) 6 4 8
Peter P Larry/Jason Gordon (BRI) 3 6 6

Armani Mata/Antoño Iglesias (KLS) 6 6
Sjinkal Muubab / Steno Mala (VLT) 1 4

Ralph Newkarn/Dunkun Newman (BRI) 4 7 0
Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR) 6 5 6

Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS) 6 3 6
Martin Shearman/Cscott Claybourne (VKL) 1 6 1

Harun Akkad/Jurgen DiPasso (TRM) 3 7 2
Nigel Huntingdon/George Akkol (ANL) 6 6 6

Connor Kane/Tyler Toews (UAR) 7 6
Bodoni Futura/Richmond Salem (SCO) 6 2

José Antonio/Felipe Moreno (SRG) 4 6 6
Nax Mauler/Kliff Wexton (SCO) 6 2 4

Andred Holgersson/Borusa Mallapragada (COS) 3 6 6
Juan Aldia/Alan Bukowski (EJM) 6 3 4

Santo Roberts/James Farrington (KRV) 2 7 4
Carlos Lopez/Jesus Alvarez (UAR) 6 6 6

Dhaakir Prieto/Violet Prieto (EFL) 6 6
Benedict Hunt/Dex Reeve (LEN) 2 3

Jeffrey King/Didier Dubuisson (LEN) 3 6 6
Shane Lewis/Leland Cook (AME) 6 4 4

Basti Falk/Tim Tim (KGS) 6 6
Kees Coevorden/Damien Arranguiz (COS) 4 0


Round of 32

1) Yahya Johnsson/Morgan Sjögren (VAL) v. 53) Robert Culler/Polat Piening (FFR)
2) Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG) v. 52) Francis Dziubinski/Tom Robson (KSK)
3) Benedict Seymour-Owens/Bernie Seymour-Owens (TSA) v. 47) Claude Hettinger/Nate Marsden (CDG)
4) Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) v. 46) Michael Legrand/Juan Ortiz (KRY)
5) Hunter Roberts/Carmichael Brown (ETM) v. 42) Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR)
6) Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) v. 40) Nigel Huntingdon/George Akkol (ANL)
7) Javi Valerio/Alejandro Martinez (PBA) v. 38) Nax Mauler/Kliff Wexton (SCO)
8) Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) v. 36) Carlos Lopez/Jesus Alvarez (UAR)
9) Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) v. 32) Basti Falk/Tim Tim (KGS)
10) Tyler Budweiser/Ender Smyth (TAE) v. 31) Jeffrey King/Didier Dubuisson (LEN)
11) Kennex Wilisii / Huta Corrai (VLT) v. 30) Dhaakir Prieto/Violet Prieto (EFL)
14) Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE) v. 28) Andred Holgersson/Borusa Mallapragada (COS)
15) Owen Simmons/Perry Walsh (KRY) v. 26) Connor Kane/Tyler Toews (UAR)
16) Archelaos Maksim/Boaz Ioseb (MNM) v. 24) Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS)
17) Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich (BPE) v. 22) Armani Mata/Antoño Iglesias (KLS)
20) Samuel Gates/Greg Meares (ETM) v. 21) Alphonso Stinton/David Sheppard (TSA)

TENNIS - Women's Doubles - First Round
Reigning Champions: Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG)

Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL)                                  4   6   6
Amanda Hervand/Lisa Watson (KRY) 6 3 2

Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA) 4 6 6
Sabina Soca/Sanja Molanoviĉ (MTJ) 6 4 2

Brenda Capanelli/Michelle Marino (KSK) 3 6 2
Katherine Richardson/Athaliah True-Path (KWP) 6 2 6

Sophie Villa/Natalie Villa (PBA) 4 6 6
Stamenelta Staur/Tess Ernchester (DCS) 6 2 3

Noëmie Gagnon-Paquette/Kelly Coles (KSK) 6 6
Noelle Dennis/Angela Knight (KRY) 0 1

Ríoghnach Ava/Paraskeva Alfhild (MNM) 6 2 6
Kili Jalestroshi / Vesilia Imastre (VEK) 3 6 4

Sarah Halligan/Emily Wasilchuk (CDG) 6 6
Ruwee Dibaba/Alveen Colby (COS) 2 1

Catalina Vallejos/Synclair Stemmons (COS) 6 4 6
Mrs. Codsworth/Helga Rip (KGS) 1 6 3

Elke Hartung/Danjiella Zovic (NEG) 6 7
Sydney Meeuwsen/Suvi Simms (DCS) 2 6

Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS) 6 7
Caroline Wdowiak/Iza Wdowiak (KYP) 1 5

Mariza Kaľat/Lusinda Meriñol (KLS) 2 6 6
Maryl Church/Mychele Heaton (EFL) 6 1 3

Sara Zhuo/Deanne Smith (ETM) 6 6
Lian Morgan/Martina Anger (VKL) 4 3

Eliana Agramonte/Alda Montreal (SRG) 6 4 8
Sammantha Hayes/Lucky Haters (BRI) 3 6 10

Elena Gálvez/Isabel Sáez (SRG) 6 3 4
Stacy Clark/Eve Fuller (TAE) 2 6 6

Sara Kozan/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL) 6 6
Alicia Cortilla/Jenny Hernandez (PBA) 3 2

Morna King/Randi Deniau (DAR) 6 6
Laquita Moresk / Kiko Moreto (VLT) 4 0

Eloise Flynn/Lena Paredes (FFR) 6 6
Finla Juka / Apala Itari (VLT) 1 2

Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL) 5 6 6
Zeta Juanis/Zahra Tusita (ERM) 7 4 0

Tilly Hamilton/Keira Manchee (FFR) 5 7 6
Gabrielle Montenegue/Bernice Wright (ANL) 7 5 2

Herodias Hardwick/Reagan Schwartz (DAR) 7 4 6
Putri Pasirpura Sekar Laut/Putri Pasirpura Mekar Laut (ERM) 6 6 1

Viktorija Stepancevic/Marina Hasanbegovic (UAR) 6 6
Kimberly Bates/Evelyn Frazier (AME) 1 3

Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG) 6 6
Lacey Turner/Amy Blacksmith (BRI) 2 2

Maria Andreu/Jessica Andreu (SRN) 6 4 7
Kat Jor/Joae Jones (SCO) 4 6 5

Robin Hawkins/Odile Beaufoy (LEN) 6 7
Laxterra Jones/Lucia St. Bernard (SCO) 3 5

Vanessa Gordon/Sarah Brunelle (LEN) 6 6 6
Maude Bergeron/Katie Lucic (UAR) 7 1 8


Round of 32

1) Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levsinky (ETM) v. 55) Katherine Richardson/Athaliah True-Path (KWP)
2) Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL) v. 44) Stacy Clark/Eve Fuller (TAE)*
3) Isebail Cunningham/Akulina Fyodorov (TAE) v. 45) Sammantha Hayes/Lucky Haters (BRI)*
4) Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) v. 33) Maude Bergeron/Katie Lucic (UAR)
5) Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) v. 31) Robin Hawkins/Odile Beaufoy (LEN)
6) Lara Basiĉ/Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) v. 30) Maria Andreu/Jessica Andreu (SRN)
7) Tiffany Love/Staci Harris (KWP) v. 29) Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG)
8) Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL) v. 28) Viktorija Stepancevic/Marina Hasanbegovic (UAR)
9) Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA) v. 27) Herodias Hardwick/Reagan Schwartz (DAR)
11) Sophie Villa/Natalie Villa (PBA) v. 26) Tilly Hamilton/Keira Manchee (FFR)
12) Noëmie Gagnon-Paquette/Kelly Coles (KSK) v. 25) Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL)
13) Ríoghnach Ava/Paraskeva Alfhild (MNM) v. 24) Eloise Flynn/Lena Paredes (FFR)
14) Sarah Halligan/Emily Wasilchuk (CDG) v. 23) Morna King/Randi Deniau (DAR)
15) Catalina Vallejos/Synclair Stemmons (COS) v. 22) Sara Kozan/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL)
16) Elke Hartung/Danjiella Zovic (NEG) v. 19) Sara Zhuo/Deanne Smith (ETM)
17) Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS) v. 18) Mariza Kaľat/Lusinda Meriñol (KLS)

*Swapped to avoid same NOC matchup

TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Women's - Discus Throw
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champion: Heza Feal (ZMC) (Aeropag)

1 Natalia D'Angelo (CDG)                      67.08  66.27      X  66.08  69.02  64.54    69.02
2 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) 66.52 68.62 64.28 X X 65.77 68.62
3 Atalia Loviisa (MNM) X 68.06 X X 67.40 64.07 68.06
4 Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 65.98 66.54 63.33 66.71 X X 66.71
5 Cindy Loughran (CDG) 64.39 66.61 X X 65.29 66.67 66.67
6 Athena White light (KWP) 60.99 66.24 62.07 64.13 64.56 60.45 66.24
7 Felicienne LaGarde (FFR) 64.07 63.36 64.96 65.48 X X 65.48
8 Alberta Cain (AME) 65.32 65.03 64.36 61.70 64.43 64.58 65.32
9 Shreya Gupta (HMO) X 64.95 64.32 64.95
10 Natalia Wyndham (DAR) 63.58 64.49 62.92 64.49
11 Carlota Comtois (DAR) 64.23 X 63.06 64.23
— Simron Bajpai (HMO) X X X X*


*Simron Bajpai receives 0 points for Discus Throw.

Standings after Discus Throw

-                                         200m Javelin  Discus  Total
1 Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 12 12 9 33
Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) 10 11 12 33
3 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) 8 7 11 26
4 Cindy Loughran (CDG) 11 6 8 25
5 Alberta Cain (AME) 9 8 5 22
Felicienne LaGarde (FFR) 7 9 6 22
7 Atalia Loviisa (MNM) 6 2 10 18
8 Shreya Gupta (HMO) 3 10 4 17
9 Athena White light (KWP) 5 3 7 15
10 Simron Bajpai (HMO) 4 5 0 9
11 Carlota Comtois (DAR) 2 4 2 8
12 Natalia Wyndham (DAR) 0 1 3 4


UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 3–6 Amuaplye (AME)
Free Republics (FFR) 5–3 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 2 0 0 9 4 +5 6
2 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
3 Vilitan Union 2 0 1 1 4 7 −3 1
4 Northwest Kalactin 2 0 0 2 4 8 −4 0

Group B
Baranil (BRN) 0–4 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3 3
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
3 Baranil 1 0 0 1 0 4 −4 0

Group C
Ethane (ETN) 0–6 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
2 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
3 Ethane 1 0 0 1 0 6 −6 0

Group D
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 4–2 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
3 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0
Last edited by Free Republics on Thu Jan 24, 2019 8:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 2:50 pm

Day 10 Results (Part 5)


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 25 25 25
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 23 17 21

Ethane (ETN) 21 26 24
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 25 28 26


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
4 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Ethane 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group B
Mattijana (MTJ) 21 21 25 17
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 25 16 25

Valanora (VAL) 22 25 24 20
Amuaplye (AME) 25 20 26 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Liventia 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Valanora 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Mattijana 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Electrum (ETM) 23 22 25 26 15
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 25 25 18 24 12

Kelssek (KSK) 19 25 11 21
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 25 17 25 25


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Benjamin Mark 2 1 1 5 5 0 3
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Kelssek 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group D
Britonisea (BRI) 25 25 25
South Covello (SCO) 14 22 23

Illahee (ILA) 29 20 23 22
Eraman (ERM) 27 25 25 25


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Britonisea 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Eraman 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Illahee 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 South Covello 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0

Group E
Laeral (LRL) 15 17 25 25 15
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 25 25 23 21 10

Sargossa (SRG) 25 25 25
Taeshan (TAE) 21 20 22


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Sargossa 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Laeral 2 1 1 5 5 0 3
4 Taeshan 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3
5 Teremaran Unified Team 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group F
Anollasia (ANL) 25 25 25
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 18 20 13

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 25 25 25
Krytenia (KRY) 20 20 23


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 2 2 0 6 0 +6 6
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3
4 Darmen 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Krytenia 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group G
New Saria (TSA) 27 21 25 24 12
Cosumar (COS) 25 25 21 26 15

Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25 28 25
Vilitan Union (VLT) 23 26 17


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cosumar 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Beepee 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 New Saria 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group H
Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 25 25
Starblaydia (STB) 18 13 18

Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 20 17 20
Vangaziland (VNG) 25 25 25


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Vangaziland 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
3 Starblaydia 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3
4 APOC Coalition 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Siovanija and Teusland 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Group A
Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) 21 21
Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson (VAL) 8 19

Blake Steen/Jamie Steen (TTM) 21 26
K.J. Randolph/Tyson House (UAR) 14 24


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 K.J. Randolph/Tyson House 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
4 Blake Steen/Jamie Steen 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3

Group B
Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) 21 18 15
Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara (ERM) 12 21 7

Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson (DCS) 19 19
Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy (TAE) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
3 Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
4 Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0
5 Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group C
Linton Marchesi/Max Cole (DCS) 22 21
Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth (KRV) 20 19

Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) 18 21 15
Idam Silam/Berki Kara (ERM) 21 12 8


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brock Alistair/Neil Holl 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Idam Silam/Berki Kara 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
3 Linton Marchesi/Max Cole 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
4 Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3

Group D
Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart (ETM) 14 13
Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) 21 21

Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) 21 21
Lachlan Davies/Horace Best (COS) 14 16


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9

3 Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
4 Lachlan Davies/Horace Best 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
5 Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart 3 0 3 1 6 −5 0

Group E
Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha (HMO) 16 16
Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) 21 21

Preston Rogue/Preston Preston (SCO) 21 13 15
Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp (KSK) 14 21 17


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Andy Barnett/Joe Cox 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Preston Rogue/Preston Preston 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
4 Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group F
Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva (PBA) 12 11
Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic (MTJ) 21 21

Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) 21 21
Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake (KRY) 17 8


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
5 Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group G
Ove Paterson/Winslow König (DAR) 21 14 7
Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) 13 21 15

Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina (PLY) 21 14 9
Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM) 19 21 15


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
2 Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Ove Paterson/Winslow König 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group H
Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) 14 21 16
Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA) 21 13 14

Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) 21 21
Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir (EJM) 13 19


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rahim Njo/Asam Scan 3 3 0 6 1 +5 9
2 Roger Clarke/Jerry Price 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group I
Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene (BNM) 19 21 15
Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick (KYP) 21 18 13

John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 12 17
Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar (EFL) 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3

Group J
Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño (UAR) 15 16
Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) 21 21

Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree (HMO) 17 16
Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska (ANL) 21 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Micha Dig/Thomas Block 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
4 Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group K
Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad (SRG) 18 13
Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM) 21 21

Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) 14 15
Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson (BNM) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
2 Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
4 Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
5 Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group L
Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) 21 19 17
Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota (VLT) 15 21 15

Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson (LEN) 21 13 9
Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA) 13 21 15


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Henry/Klay Clay 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
4 Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0
5 Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group M
Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton (DAR) 21 21
Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips (STB) 12 16

Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 21 21
Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters (VKL) 10 9


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Group A
Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 11 21 15
Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY) 21 7 12

Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez (BNM) 16 21 15
Tia Varela/Teresa Varela (PBA) 21 10 10

Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato (STB) 15 12
Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell (VKL) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
3 Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
4 Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
5 Tia Varela/Teresa Varela 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0
6 Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group B
Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas (KRY) 18 22 15
Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan (UAR) 21 20 6

Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN) 13 13
Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot (KGS) 21 21

Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda (MNM) 22 19
Marlina Horn/Renata Horn (TTM) 24 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Marlina Horn/Renata Horn 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
3 Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
6 Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group C
Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista (STB) 15 21 7
Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) 21 19 15

Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) 24 21 15
Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ) 26 14 10

Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa (VLT) 15 15
Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
5 Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
6 Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista 4 0 4 1 8 −7 0

Group D
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 11 18
Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin (VAL) 21 21

Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) 16 21 15
Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) 21 11 17

Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ) 11 12
Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
2 Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
3 Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
4 Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
Laura Morris/Mara Moodley 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group E
Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson (TAE) 15 16
Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) 21 21

Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) 21 21
Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) 15 15

Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto (AME) 14 19
Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn (PLK) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9

3 Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
4 Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
5 Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
6 Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3

Group F
Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson (TAE) 21 11 4
Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) 17 21 15

Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb (ANL) 21 19 11
Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter (KRV) 19 21 15

Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) 14 18
Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Jane Do/Kea Nursha 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
5 Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
6 Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3

Group G
Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) 8 21 16
Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) 21 9 18

Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken (BRN) 21 19 15
Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk (PLY) 16 21 5

Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 21 21
Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae (SCO) 17 13


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
4 Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
6 Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group H
Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska (FFR) 23 13 13
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) 21 21 15

Johanna Richards/Fina Richards (VKL) 18 21 15
Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov (DCS) 21 17 11


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Johanna Richards/Fina Richards 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
5 Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group I
Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle (BNM) 17 20
Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi (HMO) 21 22

Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) 18 20
Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson (LEN) 21 22


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
4 Florence Bell/Tasha Cole 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle 3 0 3 0 6 −6 0

Group J
Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman (UAR) 16 21 15
Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström (VAL) 21 16 12

Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers (TSA) 13 15
Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) 21 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers 3 2 1 4 2 +2 6
3 Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman 3 1 2 2 5 −3 3
5 Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group K
Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS) 21 21
Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls (EJM) 9 16

Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) 17 21 7
Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard (KRV) 21 19 15


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas 3 2 1 5 2 +3 6
2 Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
3 Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
4 Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3

Group L
Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington (LEN) 13 20
Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) 21 22

Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata (ERM) 21 22
Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst (KYP) 17 20


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path 3 3 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander 3 2 1 4 3 +1 6
3 Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
4 Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington 3 1 2 2 4 −2 3
5 Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3


WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 105 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Jonathan Gronkowski (UAR)
Olympic Record: 439 - Philippe Quintal (LEN) - Emberton & Jonathan Gronkowski (UAR) - Novonaya

-1 Hortecia Iman (EFL)              425 (GOLD)
2 Jack Barry (LEN) 417 (SILVER)
3 Manuel Lane (AME) 413 (BRONZE)
4 Raul Pablo (SCO) 412
5 Damien Gryphon (KWP) 411
6 Dominik Grechij (MTJ) 406
7 Hamish Rohr (ETM) 405
Marjan Tajzel (FFR) 405
9 David Vukcev (KRY) 404
Vinko Bosanac (FFR) 404
11 Wilmer Cafrew (EFL) 403
12 Danny Hill (TSA) 402
Tryggvi Sindrisson (KYP) 402
14 Jedediah Lisagor (BRI) 401
Jordan Cochet (LEN) 401
16 Climer Michaelson (TAE) 400
17 Donell Snyder (CDG) 399
18 Glory Demain (VKL) 398
Orati Giunta (COS) 398
Stan Marvel (KGS) 398
21 Olij Westersee (MTJ) 397
22 Milan Bajkovic (KSK) 395
23 Aelianus Sams (DAR) 394
Pavel Nevra (VKL) 394
25 Rustem Iskanderov (ALM) 392
26 Achmedjan Temirzhanev (ALM) 387
27 Daniel Wright (CDG) 383
28 Sigsteinn Osvaldssen (YSR) 370
29 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 366
30 Tristan Espinoza (KRY) 359
31 Ben Hammer (KYP) 356
Tnasko Kafnoa (VLT) 356
33 Wolfie Kik (KWP) 354
34 Pallo Pablo (SCO) 349
35 Vale Ostlund (COS) 348
36 Guptar Lacey (ETM) 346
37 Busa Turaklo (VLT) 345
38 Patrick Tanner (KSK) 343
39 Ibán Christophers (DAR) 342
40 Jesus Serrano (SRG) 339
— Bjorn Skawinska (GLS) DNF
Chad Van nuysenburg (BRI) DNF


WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Men's Tag Team - Qualifying Round
Reigning Champion: None

Top 4 (and any tied for 4th) advance to finals

-1 Nathan Knight/Justus Knight/Roger Hammersmith/Mike Hammersmith (KWP)      6.25
2 Emori Nakazawa/Yoshiki Kanou/Perry Jacobson/CJ Talent (FFR) 5.75
Pedro Carr/Rolando Harrington/Glenn Ray/Roman Gutierrez (AME) 5.75
Zartan/The Invader/Daniel Reid/Colin Campbell (STB) 5.75

5 Ryuu Taichi/"Sparktaker"/Lynch Princeton/Jake Savage (MNM) 4.75
6 Mars/Ares II/Goliath/Jimmy Clean-Fight (KWP) 4.50
7 Jim Graff/Joe Smith/Tom Parker/Scott Lindgren (CDG) 4.25
8 Brother Caligula/Shattered Ricky Burger/DEMON/NAKAJIMA (FFR) 4.00
9 Matthew Graziano/Daniel Quarless/Kevin Blakley/Aaron Stein (CDG) 3.75
10 Angel Hermanos/Esteban Hermanos/Zack Power/Justin Ages (STB) 3.25
11 Apollo Lyon/Christoph Isles/Diego Bonaventura/André Patterson (KVG) 1.00
12 Karl van Schwarz/HEDRICK/Maxim Dolor/Edler Thompson (KVG) -0.25


WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Women's Singles - Qualifying Round
Reigning Champion: None

Top 12 (and any tied for 12th) advance to Semifinals

-1 Octavia Murphy/Sonya Demelza (STB)                5.50
2 Sierra Fraley/Kayla Watten (CDG) 5.00
3 Michaela Mata/Nathália Chibuzo (KVG) 4.75
4 Sollemnia Nalini/Adele Tashi (MNM) 4.50
5 Jenny Garfield/Euphemia Dallas (STB) 4.25
Lucia Bolton/Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (FFR) 4.25
Shelby McCallum/Trisha Hamilton (CDG) 4.25
8 Connie Chase/Shifumi Matsunaga (FFR) 3.75
Fajra Achilles/Eija Robinson (KVG) 3.75
10 Delta Phi/Ruby Wild (KWP) 3.50
11 Miss Pink/Sandy Dove (KWP) 3.25
12 Morgan Higgins/Shelby Hoover (CDG) 3.00

13 Morgan the Strange/Whiplash (KWP) 2.50
14 Kelsey McDonald/Grace Reed (CDG) 2.25
15 Gloria Rose/Ionia Attica (STB) 2.00
16 Gabriela Howard/Irma Adanna (KVG) 1.75
Kirstie Hill/Matilda Lacharite (FFR) 1.75
18 Azusa Hamada/Cerys Dyer (FFR) 1.50
Deadly Nightshade/Lady Bella Nova (KWP) 1.50
Julia Morgana/Pickupgreaser Predaqueen (DCS) 1.50
21 Kerry Potter/Magic Magda Mirandez (STB) 1.00
22 Dorothea Woods/Vixen Marie (KVG) 0.75
23 Natalie Hardy/Laurie Wood (AME) 0.50


EQUESTRIAN - JUMPING - Individual - Round 2 / Team - Round 1

Top 45 (including Round 1 scores) advance to Individual - Round 3.

-1 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA)       0
Egor Golubev (FFR) 0
Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 0
Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 0
Sedge Mert (VKL) 0
Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 0
Meredith David (STB) 0
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 0
Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 0
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 0
Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 0
Code Away (KGS) 0
Lara Comar (KWP) 0
Emanuel Moon (KWP) 0
Wen Fan (FFR) 0
16 Leslie Yang (STB) 1
Shauna Bennett (CDG) 1
Greg Gregor (ETM) 1
Percival Colbert (TSA) 1
20 Toita Melikov (FFR) 2
Tomas Julenko (MTJ) 2
22 Idris Al-Amari (GRG) 3
Jillian Diamond (STB) 3
Strong Soldier (KGS) 3
Bella Escribano (SRG) 3
Eve Rivers (LEN) 3
Daisy Darling (KGS) 3
Courtland Naylor (EFL) 3
Erika Mooney (CDG) 3
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3
Li Lin (ETM) 3
Luisa Arias (SRG) 3
Matilda York (TSA) 3
Mychal Sundvold (COS) 3
Myst Flicker (KGS) 3
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 3
Sally Horsegirl (SCO) 3
Shae Walker (TAE) 3
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 3
40 Hamza Norbert (MNM) 4
41 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 6
Graham Barton (KRY) 6
Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 6
Séan Conaghan (KSK) 6
45 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 7
Geraldina Avettes (VKL) 7
47 Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 8
Brian Orwell (KSK) 8
Omar Abdullah (ETM) 8
Johanna Flazova (MTJ) 8
51 Agnes Bušaristë (KLS) 9
52 Kristina Dross (KSK) 11
Peter Deapling (VKL) 11
54 Maelis Charrier (LRL) 12
Pazzaq Salimov (ALM) 12
56 Lauren Bergstrom (UAR) 14
57 Chris Beaumont (LEN) 15
58 Liza Relenovic (MTJ) 16
59 Ravin Du (VKL) 30
60 Hamra Aminjonov (ALM) 32
— Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) EL
Apple Tarakli (VLT) EL


Individual Standings after 2 Rounds

-                                    R1 R2 Total
1 Sedge Mert (VKL) 0 0 0
1 Egor Golubev (FFR) 0 0 0
1 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 0 0 0
1 Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 0 0 0
1 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 0 0 0
1 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 0 0 0
7 Leslie Yang (STB) 0 1 1
7 Meredith David (STB) 1 0 1
7 Shauna Bennett (CDG) 0 1 1
7 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 1 0 1
11 Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 2 0 2
12 Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3 0 3
12 Idris Al-Amari (GRG) 0 3 3
12 Strong Soldier (KGS) 0 3 3
12 Jillian Diamond (STB) 0 3 3
12 Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 3 0 3
17 Code Away (KGS) 4 0 4
17 Eve Rivers (LEN) 1 3 4
17 Lara Comar (KWP) 4 0 4
17 Greg Gregor (ETM) 3 1 4
17 Toita Melikov (FFR) 2 2 4
17 Bella Escribano (SRG) 1 3 4
23 Emanuel Moon (KWP) 5 0 5
23 Daisy Darling (KGS) 2 3 5
23 Tomas Julenko (MTJ) 3 2 5
26 Li Lin (ETM) 3 3 6
26 Wen Fan (FFR) 6 0 6
26 Luisa Arias (SRG) 3 3 6
26 Shae Walker (TAE) 3 3 6
26 Erika Mooney (CDG) 3 3 6
26 Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3 3 6
26 Matilda York (TSA) 3 3 6
26 Myst Flicker (KGS) 3 3 6
26 Hamza Norbert (MNM) 2 4 6
26 Mychal Sundvold (COS) 3 3 6
26 Sally Horsegirl (SCO) 3 3 6
26 Courtland Naylor (EFL) 3 3 6
26 Percival Colbert (TSA) 5 1 6
26 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 3 3 6
40 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 1 6 7
41 Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 5 3 8
42 Graham Barton (KRY) 3 6 9
42 Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 3 6 9
42 Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 1 8 9
45 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 3 7 10

46 Brian Orwell (KSK) 3 8 11
46 Omar Abdullah (ETM) 3 8 11
46 Séan Conaghan (KSK) 5 6 11
46 Agnes Bušaristë (KLS) 2 9 11
50 Johanna Flazova (MTJ) 5 8 13
50 Maelis Charrier (LRL) 1 12 13
50 Geraldina Avettes (VKL) 6 7 13
53 Kristina Dross (KSK) 3 11 14
53 Peter Deapling (VKL) 3 11 14
55 Pazzaq Salimov (ALM) 3 12 15
56 Chris Beaumont (LEN) 3 15 18
57 Liza Relenovic (MTJ) 3 16 19
58 Lauren Bergstrom (UAR) 6 14 20
59 Hamra Aminjonov (ALM) 3 32 35
60 Ravin Du (VKL) 6 30 36
61 Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) 2 EL 1000
61 Apple Tarakli (VLT) 3 EL 1000


Team Standings after Round 1

-1 West Phoenicia (KWP)               0
2 New Saria (TSA) 1
3 Free Republics (FFR) 2
4 Eraman (ERM) 3
5 Cassadaigua (CDG) 4
5 Starblaydia (STB) 4
7 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6
7 Taeshan (TAE) 6
9 Electrum (ETM) 7
10 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 9
11 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 18
12 Kelssek (KSK) 25
13 Mattijana (MTJ) 26


SHOOTING - Mixed Pistol Team - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None) (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

First 3 shots

1 Pvt. Rene Keller/Pvt. Isabella Hughes (FFR)             99.1  102.6  100.8    302.5
2 Yalela Iveslaro / Lavano Oglirasi (VEK) 99.4 101.4 99.0 299.8
3 Maria Schtenko/Jean-luc Gordavris (VKL) 99.0 98.3 102.0 299.3
4 Sgt Caleb Whyte/Princess Nephthys Bush-Dallas (KWP) 97.4 101.3 99.2 297.9
5 Brett Westhoff/Susan Strickland (CDG) 99.4 96.7 98.7 294.8


Eliminations

The team with the lowest score is eliminated after each round until 2 are left. The last team eliminated in this fashion wins the Bronze Medal.

1 Pvt. Rene Keller/Pvt. Isabella Hughes (FFR)         302.5 41.4 40.2 39.8 423.9
2 Yalela Iveslaro / Lavano Oglirasi (VEK) 299.8 41.2 40.9 40.8 422.7

3 Maria Schtenko/Jean-luc Gordavris (VKL) 299.3 40.3 39.0 40.0 418.6 (BRONZE)
4 Sgt Caleb Whyte/Princess Nephthys Bush-Dallas (KWP) 297.9 40.8 39.4 378.1
5 Brett Westhoff/Susan Strickland (CDG) 294.8 40.1 334.9


Last Round

1 Pvt. Rene Keller/Pvt. Isabella Hughes (FFR)  423.9 60.3 484.2 (GOLD)
2 Yalela Iveslaro / Lavano Oglirasi (VEK) 422.7 60.9 483.6 (SILVER)
Last edited by Free Republics on Thu Jan 24, 2019 2:51 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 24, 2019 8:55 pm

Day 10 Results (Part 6) & Medal Table


SHOOTING - Mixed Trap Team - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

1 Yeromo Reslaveru / Ikleva Husheri (VEK)          4 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 48 (GOLD)
2 Phil Kelnoky/Mrs. Codsworth (KGS) 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 48 (SILVER)
3 Sapphira True-Path/Prince Glenton Bush III (KWP) 5 5 4 5 5 5 5 4 38 (BRONZE)
4 Mauna Lapizera/Morris Lapizera (SCO) 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 33
5 Pvt. Felicien Lalonde/Pvt. Toita Ryzaev (FFR) 5 4 5 5 5 4 28
6 Megakles ben Raam/Khryseis Ariav (IOU) 5 5 4 5 4 23


Shootoff for survival after 8 rounds

Winner continues for last 2 rounds, loser wins Bronze

1 Yeromo Reslaveru / Ikleva Husheri (VEK)                 0        0 (shoot-off: 1 1 1)
2 Sapphira True-Path/Prince Glenton Bush III (KWP) 0 0 (shoot-off: 1 1 0)


Shootoff for Gold

1 Yeromo Reslaveru / Ikleva Husheri (VEK)        0        0 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1)
2 Phil Kelnoky/Mrs. Codsworth (KGS) 0 0 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0)


SAILING - Men's Heavyweight Dinghy - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Duncan McCourt (KSK)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a sailor finished in the medal race, divide his final race point total by 2.

-                  Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 FIN Total
1 Gary Carr (VNG) 1 7 14 1 3 2 16 31 4 2 2 52 (GOLD)
2 Lord Diodotus Dundas (KWP) 3 12 3 16 6 13 DNF 7 1 5 8 74 (SILVER)
3 Yuzuru Minami (FFR) 7 3 11 7 19 1 18 13 7 10 18 95 (BRONZE)
4 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 29 9 15 6 16 6 14 18 2 4 6 96
5 Jean-Michael Picard (CDG) 8 34 30 DSQ 1 7 7 4 8 1 10 110
6 Duncan McCourt (KSK) 18 29 1 8 22 3 6 25 15 3 14 115
7 James Creswell (VKL) 20 2 2 21 15 21 4 26 28 7 4 122
8 Bruno Sims (DAR) 4 4 12 5 23 8 32 1 22 24 20 123
9 Harisha Zac (MNM) DNE 22 13 3 5 18 2 32 5 23 12 139
10 Dean Field (TSA) 9 11 25 19 4 19 24 11 14 16 16 143


SAILING - Men's Skiff - Races 10-12
Reigning Champion: Aleksander Merabra/Peter Jensen (SVB)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                                            Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 Total
1 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 2 9 14 5 1 5 4 12 OCS 2 1 2 57*
2 Alpheos Morag/Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 1 21 4 8 4 4 16 16 5 4 7 9 78
Ron Copeland/Naum Siegel (FFR) 13 5 18 14 11 1 22 1 7 1 6 1 78
4 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 12 6 2 1 15 12 1 9 18 DNF 2 7 85
5 Kenneth Berg/Kyle McElwain (CDG) 3 3 13 9 2 20 5 19 4 7 15 19 99
6 Frute Moracca/Skippala Truao (VLT) 10 1 23 22 5 10 11 17 1 16 13 10 116
7 Stefanu Benedeto/Masimu Karvaǧu (KLS) 15 4 3 2 23 6 27 3 22 21 17 11 127
8 Harisha Zac/Barack Phanuel (MNM) 7 13 10 21 24 9 15 6 14 3 27 6 128
9 Farouk Murad/Abdul Al-Harthi (GRG) 6 DSQ 5 15 3 13 2 15 24 10 9 DSQ 132
10 Kjartan Gunnarsson/Agúst Hólm (COS) 18 7 6 12 17 2 14 23 16 17 22 3 134

11 Marshall Turner/Pablo Hermes (ANL) 14 2 16 11 20 7 21 5 13 14 28 13 136
12 Carl Sutton/Dan Banks (TSA) 26 8 9 26 9 17 9 21 19 9 14 5 146
Gerry Berry/Gelly Berry (SCO) 11 17 19 24 6 28 17 18 8 13 5 8 146
14 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (UAR) 4 10 21 27 21 8 8 2 23 12 21 28 157
15 Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 16 BFD 20 8 19 20 4 11 DSQ 3 23 162
16 Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 5 12 22 17 18 26 29 8 21 5 16 18 168
17 Garfield Patrickson/Romulus Stark (DAR) 17 11 26 16 BFD 3 6 13 17 15 19 26 169
18 Louie Bailey/Guto Patience (KRV) 19 14 27 4 DNF 24 7 26 10 8 18 16 173
19 Julian Leanos/Hector Quintana (SRG) 9 20 15 7 27 27 19 27 6 BFD 4 17 178
20 Niall Williams/Bryan Cottee (KYP) 23 19 11 19 10 16 18 7 9 24 23 25 179
21 Roye Frankston/Count Tigranes Dundas XII (KWP) 28 25 8 29 13 14 12 DNF 2 11 20 22 184
22 John Mortlake/Samuel Steak (VKL) 25 24 12 18 25 25 10 20 20 19 8 4 185
23 Lee Chuck/Rene Rottingham (KGS) 16 18 7 3 26 22 24 25 15 25 10 24 189
24 Santa's Favorite Elf/Santa's Second Favorite Elf (SCG) 27 26 1 25 12 23 26 11 3 OCS 24 21 199
25 Alan Bellamy/Freddie Gotti (KRY) 20 22 DSQ 10 16 18 13 14 26 20 29 12 200
26 Enlil Ulareshke / Javo Velenica (VEK) 24 23 17 13 14 11 25 24 25 6 25 20 202
27 Hazm Chisholm/Quenton Burnett (EFL) 21 27 20 23 19 29 3 22 27 23 12 14 211
28 Luke Harold/Garrett Mahari (KSK) OCS 15 25 6 7 21 28 OCS 12 18 26 27 215
29 Joey McKinney/Bernie McDonald (AME) 22 OCS 24 28 22 15 23 10 28 22 11 15 220


*Clinched Gold Medal (but not counted yet in medal table)

SAILING - Women's Heavyweight Dinghy - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Susan Ward (ETM)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a sailor finished in the medal race, divide her final race point total by 2.

-                                   Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 FIN Total
1 Susan Ward (ETM) 8 17 3 5 15 3 22 3 2 1 16 73 (GOLD)
2 Joanne Yates (KSK) 1 3 15 3 6 5 19 16 23 2 10 80 (SILVER)
3 Yael Israel (KWP) 14 7 26 6 28 10 5 12 4 3 8 95 (BRONZE)
4 Gargi Nani (MNM) 10 1 9 22 4 17 25 22 5 7 2 99
5 Kleio Eitana (IOU) 20 2 11 1 23 2 24 9 3 BFD 6 101
6 Jenna Kirsch (CDG) 23 8 5 26 8 6 1 17 6 9 20 103
7 Octavia Pousa (SRG) 5 9 29 18 25 12 2 5 1 20 14 111
8 Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 3 6 24 10 5 13 DNF 24 BFD 4 4 127
9 Katrina Campbell (AME) 4 30 2 23 2 BFD 3 26 13 15 12 130
10 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 9 4 1 19 18 20 8 31 17 18 18 132


SAILING - Women's Skiff - Races 10-12
Reigning Champion: Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                                           Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 Total
1 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 1 2 2 14 16 18 2 6 5 1 21 1 68
2 Koré Michali/Adva Aegle (IOU) 8 7 3 13 2 12 6 2 11 13 1 10 75
3 Busana Shervashidze/Aija Anttila (FFR) 3 18 1 1 1 21 3 15 1 2 13 21 79
4 Grina Bu/Oliva La Georgette (VKL) 21 11 6 11 14 2 1 13 3 9 15 18 103
5 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 17 22 OCS 21 4 13 1 10 4 10 2 106
6 Gargi Nani/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 19 1 5 16 13 10 8 7 25 14 DNF 6 124
7 Angel We Have Heard On High/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 27 25 17 8 15 1 17 4 18 6 14 8 133
8 Judy Haley/Sharon Ruckman (CDG) 6 29 13 24 4 16 9 18 7 20 12 13 142
9 James Fleischer/Adam Broadway (STB) 16 4 10 15 27 5 DSQ 19 30 7 9 4 146
10 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (UAR) 7 8 8 22 25 28 16 10 12 OCS 8 3 147

11 Julianne Cox/Steph Mancini (KSK) 28 20 9 3 5 17 14 12 24 11 20 14 149
12 Adrrriana Pirate/Elisabeth Pirate (KGS) 11 9 20 25 18 14 21 14 9 10 7 17 150
Mala Yutoa / Polai Yutoa (VLT) 30 10 18 10 26 6 18 21 2 25 5 9 150
14 Doryty Sleeman/Geirþrúður Ellertsdóttir (KRV) 5 12 25 12 3 13 28 23 22 3 22 19 159
15 Janina Auðmundursdottir/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 12 30 7 21 10 9 4 27 13 8 23 30 164
16 Caroline Clifton/Nereida Carmody (DAR) 17 5 15 27 22 19 15 3 27 17 6 20 166
17 Elaine Skinner/Eloise Tupper (ANL) 10 3 26 2 19 15 22 25 23 24 11 15 169
18 Lucy Tournier/Sabrine Tournier (LRL) 14 16 4 9 9 11 20 29 8 27 24 28 170
19 Ivessi Siklachu / Eva Mislaveru (VEK) 23 14 14 18 6 25 10 OCS 6 16 28 12 172
20 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 25 27 23 6 8 7 5 17 19 12 25 29 174
21 Imogen Evans/Lydia Turner (TSA) 18 15 24 4 17 8 11 28 20 26 27 5 175
22 Leigh Myers/Victoria Henry (AME) 4 23 12 26 20 29 27 22 15 18 2 7 176
23 Carmita Torrez/Isabella Cortinas (SRG) 22 28 28 20 11 3 24 16 17 23 4 25 193
24 Sara Ketelja/Martina Djurciĉ (MTJ) 9 6 21 5 24 23 DNF 5 28 21 26 26 194
25 Dyra Jensdottir/Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 15 13 11 19 30 22 12 26 4 28 19 27 196
Franšeska Bari/Olivia Rosariu (KLS) 20 24 19 7 28 30 19 20 14 5 17 23 196
27 Jule Horton/Alix Mullins (EFL) 26 21 30 23 12 27 23 8 29 15 16 11 211
28 Terri Cullen/Margot Varane (KRY) 24 22 29 17 7 24 7 24 26 19 18 24 212
29 Henrietta Polly/Cracker Polly (SCO) 29 26 27 OCS 29 20 26 9 16 22 3 16 223
30 Carmen Reed/Melanie Gilmore (LEN) 13 19 16 28 23 26 25 11 21 29 OCS 22 233


SAILING - Mixed Multihull - Final Race
Reigning Champions: Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a team finished in the medal race, divide their final race point total by 2.

-                                    Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 FIN Total
1 Dominika Kurciĉ/Edvard Craz (MTJ) 3 DNF 7 3 10 11 6 1 3 15 3 2 18 82 (GOLD)
2 Nick Butler/Brittany Ponce (CDG) 12 5 9 9 1 14 1 17 2 1 6 14 12 86 (SILVER)
3 Dexios ben Dan Dan/Kleio Eitana (IOU) 1 4 10 6 2 17 DNE 8 4 8 4 5 10 90 (BRONZE)
4 Lou Tjon/Elvira Bodrova (FFR) 2 OCS 5 15 4 9 4 3 7 22 8 18 2 99
5 Hugo Griffith/Josie Ballard (LEN) 25 1 17 1 17 12 3 14 8 2 5 4 16 100
6 Guybrush Shriekwood/Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 5 12 13 8 22 2 12 2 10 7 14 9 8 102
7 Léandre Wagstaff/Chenelle Thorne (EFL) 7 15 6 4 BFD 10 19 4 1 5 9 12 14 106
8 Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM) 10 8 8 11 3 20 8 7 15 13 7 11 6 107
9 Ambrogino Bharat/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 15 6 4 2 DSQ 19 20 16 6 9 18 1 4 120
10 Joseph/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 4 11 1 23 20 13 14 11 5 17 12 3 DNF 133


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 20 14 19 53
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 16 10 17 43
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 10 9 6 25
4 Cassadaigua (CDG) 9 13 10 32
5 Electrum (ETM) 8 5 9 22
6 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 8 4 6 18
7 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 5 13
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 5 8 5 18
9 Mattijana (MTJ) 5 5 9 19
10 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 2 2 9
11 Vangaziland (VNG) 4 9 6 19
12 Kelssek (KSK) 4 3 4 11
13 Eraman (ERM) 4 3 3 10
14 Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 3 7 13
15 Ioudaia (IOU) 3 1 3 7
16 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 2 5 3 10
17 Taeshan (TAE) 2 2 1 5
18 South Covello (SCO) 2 1 0 3
19 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 0 0 2
Ethane (ETN) 2 0 0 2
21 Amuaplye (AME) 1 6 5 12
22 New Saria (TSA) 1 4 4 9
23 Vilitan Union (VLT) 1 4 2 7
24 Liventia (LEN) 1 3 8 12
25 Darmen (DAR) 1 3 2 6
26 Krytenia (KRY) 1 1 2 4
27 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 0 1 2
28 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 0 0 1
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1 0 0 1
30 Sargossa (SRG) 0 3 5 8
31 Porabasta (PBA) 0 2 1 3
32 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
33 Britonisea (BRI) 0 1 0 1
Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Cosumar (COS) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 0 1
38 Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 129 131 148 408
Last edited by Free Republics on Fri Jan 25, 2019 7:25 am, edited 3 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 26, 2019 9:25 am

Day 11 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Men's Synchronized 3 m Springboard (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Nathan Daniels/Scott Luswitt (KSK)

-1 Pablo Caine/Bill Galfe (ETM)                      483.29 (GOLD)
2 Jake Smith/James Smith (BRI) 441.01 (SILVER)
3 Francesco Heilemann/Higvin Dobretski (TRM) 437.91 (BRONZE)
4 Salvatoro Ilyastrovi / Lokalo Bestrovisu (VEK) 434.21
5 Brrrian Pirate/Bjorrrn Pirate (KGS) 429.90
6 Nimara Santoso/Rami Siling (ERM) 418.75
7 Luca Ross-King/Luka Petkovic (FFR) 418.10
8 Damon Greene/Rudolph Goodwin (AME) 417.14
9 Lochan Damir/Sigge Robert (MNM) 415.60
10 Jacob Navy/Audie Moon (KWP) 414.91
11 Denis Toner/Mark Willis (SCT) 414.55
12 Cornelius Refik/Rowley Vaughn (ANL) 414.05
13 Roy Withers/David Raines (CDG) 413.44
14 Corey Nery/Barry Conley (STB) 413.20
15 Floro Ayers/'Avi'el Perez (DAR) 412.32
16 Harold Riley/Nathan Reed (ETN) 411.27
17 Igor le Tonnelier/Tony Anthony (LEN) 411.23
18 Axel Svensson/Jacob Andersson (VAL) 410.58
19 Mr. Hanky The Christmas Poo/Eric Cartman (SCG) 409.67
20 Lucien Sanieri/Gibril Kemp (VKL) 409.02
21 Olivier Blanchet/Jean-Loup Blanchet (KYP) 406.52
22 Simiselo Thoma/Leury Preminger (COS) 405.25
23 Scott Luswitt/Gavin Theorne (KSK) 403.62
24 Cesar McCluskey/Keiron Darby (EFL) 403.16
25 Vésteinn Day/Rúnar Birgisson (KRV) 403.06
26 Jameson Alvarez/Paxton Carmichael (TAE) 402.81
27 Manolo Calavera/Mason White (UAR) 401.09
28 Tekko Maklo / Rin Ratao (VLT) 400.42
29 Isidoro Alvarado/Lorenzo Espiga (SRG) 399.47
30 Jimmy Brown/Tom Moore (TSA) 399.20
31 Stephen Howells/Lee Kruger (KRY) 398.66
32 Boris Hartmann/Tobias Koenigmann (TTM) 398.53
33 Cornell Princeton/Draxton Booze (SCO) 397.28
34 Peter Aguanic/Tomas Bantsa (MTJ) 391.87


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Backstroke - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Michael Holt (TKC)
Olympic Record: 1:53.76 - Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) - Emberton & Actalia Mermaioda (VIL) - Orean

- Semifinal 1
1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.15
2 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 1:56.02
3 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:56.45
4 Trypho Kedem (IOU) 1:56.54
5 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 1:56.63
6 Arnie Dagen (ETM) 1:56.64
7 Fulbert Beltran (FFR) 1:56.70
8 Kevin Dijks (UAR) 1:59.78

Semifinal 2
1 Herakleitos Dvash (IOU) 1:55.55
2 Vidar Rossenblom (VNG) 1:56.09
3 Yago Peralta (SRG) 1:56.47
4 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:56.72
5 Michael Marrero (CDG) 1:56.77
6 Phil Stranberg (VNG) 1:57.04
7 Chris Sewell (KSK) 1:57.90
8 James Chutney (ANL) 1:59.16

Overall ranking
1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.15
2 Herakleitos Dvash (IOU) 1:55.55
3 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 1:56.02
4 Vidar Rossenblom (VNG) 1:56.09
5 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:56.45
6 Yago Peralta (SRG) 1:56.47
7 Trypho Kedem (IOU) 1:56.54
8 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 1:56.63

9 Arnie Dagen (ETM) 1:56.64
10 Fulbert Beltran (FFR) 1:56.70
11 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:56.72
12 Michael Marrero (CDG) 1:56.77
13 Phil Stranberg (VNG) 1:57.04
14 Chris Sewell (KSK) 1:57.90
15 James Chutney (ANL) 1:59.16
16 Kevin Dijks (UAR) 1:59.78


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Individual Medley - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Craig Carlton (KSK)
Olympic Record: 1:53.49 - Craig Carlton (KSK) - Provinsk

- Semifinal 1
1 Nick Wartan (CDG) 2:09.80
2 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 2:10.41
3 Tamir Euenus (IOU) 2:10.87
4 Marcel Lind (FFR) 2:10.95
5 Tom Zealand (KWP) 2:10.97
6 Mario Martí (SRG) 2:11.03
7 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.26
8 George Sopas (VKL) 2:11.82

Semifinal 2
1 Ivan Novakovic (FFR) 2:09.54
2 Peritas Adir (IOU) 2:10.92
3 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 2:11.36
4 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 2:11.54
5 Rossija Greipel (MTJ) 2:11.85
6 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 2:11.91
7 Jan Aneirin (MNM) 2:12.15
8 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 2:12.44

Overall ranking
1 Ivan Novakovic (FFR) 2:09.54
2 Nick Wartan (CDG) 2:09.80
3 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 2:10.41
4 Tamir Euenus (IOU) 2:10.87
5 Peritas Adir (IOU) 2:10.92
6 Marcel Lind (FFR) 2:10.95
7 Tom Zealand (KWP) 2:10.97
8 Mario Martí (SRG) 2:11.03

9 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.26
10 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 2:11.36
11 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 2:11.54
12 George Sopas (VKL) 2:11.82
13 Rossija Greipel (MTJ) 2:11.85
14 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 2:11.91
15 Jan Aneirin (MNM) 2:12.15
16 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 2:12.44


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 100 m Freestyle - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Sayli Koveseru (VEK)
Olympic Record: 53.11 - Cylene Andrikopolous (ETM) - Kytler Bay & Sayli Koveseru (VEK) - Provinsk

- Semifinal 1
1 Jillian Pommel (KSK) 53.75
2 Anikka Niemi (KSK) 53.88
3 Melanie Lauterback (CBP) 53.89
4 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 53.90
5 Eloise Cross (ETM) 53.94
6 Cierra Santos (PBA) 54.08
7 Madison Cohen (CDG) 54.36
8 Lynne Matthiasen (KRY) 54.47

Semifinal 2
1 Melanie Power (KWP) 53.84
Jasna Kovacevic (FFR) 53.84
3 Sølvi Orten (BRN) 53.89
4 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 53.90
5 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 54.04
6 Sayli Koveseru (VEK) 54.19
7 Neviah Blondune (VNG) 54.37
8 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 54.98

Overall ranking
1 Jillian Pommel (KSK) 53.75
2 Melanie Power (KWP) 53.84
Jasna Kovacevic (FFR) 53.84
4 Anikka Niemi (KSK) 53.88
5 Melanie Lauterback (CBP) 53.89
Sølvi Orten (BRN) 53.89
7 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 53.90
Nova Swimtob (KGS) 53.90

9 Eloise Cross (ETM) 53.94
10 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 54.04
11 Cierra Santos (PBA) 54.08
12 Sayli Koveseru (VEK) 54.19
13 Madison Cohen (CDG) 54.36
14 Neviah Blondune (VNG) 54.37
15 Lynne Matthiasen (KRY) 54.47
16 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 54.98


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Breaststroke - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Laurel McIntyre (SCT)
Olympic Record: 2:19.50 - Laurel McIntyre (SCT) - Provinsk

- Semifinal 1
1 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 2:22.49
2 Maja Reitan (BRN) 2:23.05
3 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:23.43
4 Ankya Isassi (VEK) 2:24.00
5 Michaela Klein (ETN) 2:24.03
6 Emily Treat (COS) 2:24.80
7 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:25.62
8 Annabel Rowan (KSK) 2:26.85

Semifinal 2
1 Emma Marleau (CDG) 2:22.26
2 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:22.78
3 Evelyn Cavalcanti (FFR) 2:23.14
4 Morena Tamayo (SRG) 2:23.73
5 Elizabeth O'Connell (KSK) 2:23.82
6 Gertrude Tunde (FFR) 2:23.83
7 Paula Dengra (SRG) 2:24.05
8 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:24.75

Overall ranking
1 Emma Marleau (CDG) 2:22.26
2 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 2:22.49
3 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:22.78
4 Maja Reitan (BRN) 2:23.05
5 Evelyn Cavalcanti (FFR) 2:23.14
6 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:23.43
7 Morena Tamayo (SRG) 2:23.73
8 Elizabeth O'Connell (KSK) 2:23.82

9 Gertrude Tunde (FFR) 2:23.83
10 Ankya Isassi (VEK) 2:24.00
11 Michaela Klein (ETN) 2:24.03
12 Paula Dengra (SRG) 2:24.05
13 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:24.75
14 Emily Treat (COS) 2:24.80
15 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:25.62
16 Annabel Rowan (KSK) 2:26.85


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 4x200 m Freestyle Relay - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Cara Ulrist/Josie Maples/Cathy Lane/Hila Blomberg (ETM)
Olympic Record: 7:44.06 - Jacin Winters/Joann Pewtersmitt/Samantha Balthasar/Leah Rasmussen (TAE) - Outineau

1 Eitana bat Nysa/Bat Shahar Halie/Shmaria Briseis/Gabi bat Nemerte (IOU)    7:44.01 (GOLD) OR
2 Brittney McDonald/Madison Cohen/Emma Marleau/Erika Stanton (CDG) 7:46.39 (SILVER)
3 Ellen Lai/Anikka Niemi/Maryanne Donahue/Anikka Niemi (KSK) 7:46.42 (BRONZE)
4 Rita Carmciahel/Aria Cedar/Martia Harshia/Mandy Forrest (TAE) 7:47.05
5 Eloise Cross/Cece Falls/Karen Jewell/Tamika Pearce (ETM) 7:48.32
6 Shaa Clind/Sonia Peltius/Alexandra Ennis/Para Revalin (VKL) 7:48.55
Grace London/Teresa Hutchinson/Amili Caetoril/Karen Ericson (EJM) 7:48.55
8 Lois Haynes/Cheryl Morgan/Cassandra Ray/Megan George (AME) 7:54.42


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Mixed 4x100 m Medley Relay - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: 3:58.74 - Sonia Peltius/Papa Nua/Shaa Clind/George Sopas (VKL) - Republica

1 Max Kranj/Andreas Weiss/Jelena Laramazic/Mareid Gallaka (MTJ)       3:39.70 (GOLD) OR
2 Sonia Peltius/Papa Nua/Shaa Clind/George Sopas (VKL) 3:40.00 (SILVER)
3 Alf Swimtob/Nora Swimtob/Gary Peterson/Rhon Wen (KGS) 3:40.32 (BRONZE)
4 Rachel Cinnamon/Varsha Black/Murat Tunn/Tom Zealand (KWP) 3:40.52
5 Garnier Borys/Susilo Ibrahima/Pritha Xquenda/Ivana Pritha (MNM) 3:40.86
6 Lieven Broekema/Kanji Ishizuka/Oda Olsen/Charlotte Barkly (FFR) 3:41.40
7 Brittney McDonald/Madison Cohen/Harold Luden/Benny Slocumb (CDG) 3:44.44
8 Jonas Karabağ/Bilal Kenson/Ece Çetinson/Cecilia Robson (ANL) 3:49.30


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Women - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Group A
Mattijana (MTJ) 8–11 Ethane (ETN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 5–11 Cassadaigua (CDG)
New Saria (TSA) 6–6 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 2 0 1 26 20 +6 6
2 Ethane 3 2 0 1 27 25 +2 6
3 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 0 25 22 +3 5
4 West Phoenicia 3 1 1 1 26 24 +2 4
5 New Saria 3 1 1 1 22 27 −5 4
6 Mattijana 3 0 0 3 23 31 −8 0

Group B
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 5–7 Banija (BNJ)
Electrum (ETM) 8–7 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 8–5 Altai Almas (ALM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 3 3 0 0 28 19 +9 9
2 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 29 21 +8 6
3 Electrum 3 2 0 1 23 22 +1 6
4 Banija 3 2 0 1 21 22 −1 6
5 Altai Almas 3 0 0 3 20 25 −5 0
6 El Chupacabras 3 0 0 3 18 30 −12 0

Group C
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 9–7 Laeral (LRL)
Baranil (BRN) 8–8 Taeshan (TAE)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 7–8 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 3 3 0 0 24 19 +5 9
2 Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 26 23 +3 6
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 0 1 25 23 +2 6
4 Laeral 3 1 0 2 23 22 +1 3
5 Baranil 3 0 1 2 24 27 −3 1
6 Taeshan 3 0 1 2 21 29 −8 1

Group D
Free Republics (FFR) 7–4 Eraman (ERM)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 11–6 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 26 16 +10 9
2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 0 1 19 16 +3 3
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 1 0 2 19 27 −8 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 1 1 15 17 −2 1
5 Eraman 2 0 1 1 12 15 −3 1

Group E
Sargossa (SRG) 7–6 Britonisea (BRI)
Sanctaria (SCT) 13–5 Sirian (SRN)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sanctaria 2 2 0 0 21 10 +11 6
2 Sargossa 3 1 1 1 20 22 −2 4
3 Terre Des Gaules 2 1 0 1 19 16 +3 3
4 Britonisea 2 1 0 1 16 16 0 3
5 Sirian 3 0 1 2 19 31 −12 1

Group F
Vangaziland (VNG) 8–7 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Porabasta (PBA) 8–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 24 23 +1 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 22 24 −2 6
3 Mitra & Soma 2 1 0 1 15 12 +3 3
Porabasta 2 1 0 1 15 12 +3 3
5 Amuaplye 2 0 0 2 12 17 −5 0

Group G
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 5–8 Darmen (DAR)
Kelssek (KSK) 5–5 Cosumar (COS)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Titaniumland 2 2 0 0 18 11 +7 6
2 Kelssek 2 1 1 0 15 12 +3 4
3 Cosumar 3 1 1 1 18 19 −1 4
4 Darmen 2 1 0 1 14 15 −1 3
5 Santaclausisgodistan 3 0 0 3 18 26 −8 0

Group H
Krytenia (KRY) 1–8 Illahee (ILA)
Liventia (LEN) 7–10 Valanora (VAL)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 3 3 0 0 34 23 +11 9
2 Illahee 2 1 1 0 15 8 +7 4
3 Liventia 2 1 0 1 16 18 −2 3
4 South Covello 2 0 1 1 14 18 −4 1
5 Krytenia 3 0 0 3 18 30 −12 0


ATHLETICS - Men's 100 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: M.C. Ristoff (VNG)
Olympic Record: 9.67 - Matías Almeida (SRG) - Orean

Top 2 in each heat advance to final

- Semifinal 1
1 Ade Timotda (VNG) 9.85
2 Kevin Duffy (CBP) 9.96

3 Alejandro Hernandez (KRY) 9.96
4 Frederic "Chang" Sartwell (COA) 9.97
5 Erulo Savistrovi (VEK) 10.00
6 Pomare Dougalasa (KYP) 10.04
7 John Langston (CDG) 10.04
8 Tang Jun-Ho (LRL) 10.06

Semifinal 2
1 Chris Person (VNG) 9.93
2 Sebastián Gallo (SRG) 9.93

3 Maxi Rojas (PBA) 9.99
4 Blacksen Domination (VKL) 10.04
5 Yaakov Readdie (ETN) 10.04
6 Gopal Kapudia (HMO) 10.06
7 Louis Celixr (GUL) 10.09
8 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 10.18

Semifinal 3
1 Igo Durkmuller (VKL) 9.88
2 Robert McCall (CDG) 9.93

3 John Smith (XAN) 9.93
4 Ismael Raines (STB) 9.94
5 Atessa Viltaz (VLT) 9.97
6 Batobo Vezupi (COA) 9.98
7 Mark Bennett (EJM) 10.05
8 Emil Specht (STL) 10.13

Semifinal 4
1 Rolando Arnal (SRG) 9.83
2 Rene Jager (FFR) 9.87

3 M.C. Ristoff (VNG) 9.93
4 Mario Suarez (CDG) 9.93
5 Danil Dusic (MTJ) 9.96
6 Ashton Stevens (KRY) 10.03
7 Braxton Mays (SCO) 10.08
8 Ekundayo Tuvian (KGS) 10.15


ATHLETICS - Women's Marathon - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Isobelle Fortuna (UBT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 2:15:27 - Hanna Combs (NMS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 2:26:42 - Alize Corvin (DEL) - Aeropag IV

- 1 Brenda Gonzalez (BNM)          2:26:42 (GOLD) OR
2 Hyacinthia Mcneely (BRI) 2:27:19 (SILVER)
3 Ranka Verbnjak (FFR) 2:27:20 (BRONZE)
4 Cocoabo #62 (CCB) 2:27:35
5 Isabelle Isa (KGS) 2:27:54
6 Gillian O'Dorr (COS) 2:27:57
7 Editta Barese (FFR) 2:29:04
8 Zoya Kislukhina (COA) 2:29:11
9 Marpessa Zemer (IOU) 2:29:11
10 Vela Seatarate (VKL) 2:30:21
11 Nicole James (CDG) 2:30:37
12 Katherine Day (ILA) 2:31:04
13 Kristi Balmain (COS) 2:31:08
14 Keniya Silva (VLT) 2:31:19
15 Reijas (HMO) 2:31:20
16 Indu Bhave (HMO) 2:31:22
17 Tess Jeanes (ETN) 2:31:29
18 Allison Lee (KWP) 2:31:33
19 Elana Releveru (VEK) 2:31:47
20 Victoria Saborio (TAE) 2:31:52
21 Samantha Bradley (CDG) 2:31:56
22 Emily Spanner (ANL) 2:32:01
23 Sera Islivinasiri (VEK) 2:32:13
24 Lauren Casey (BRI) 2:32:28
25 Evangeline Emelia (MNM) 2:32:31
26 Hyen Gyugen (TAE) 2:32:42
27 Aleksandra Eristova (COA) 2:32:53
28 Chetawet Pizapo (COA) 2:32:59
29 Marjolaine Belanger (GUL) 2:33:08
30 Ivana Todorovic (ANL) 2:33:09
31 Eva Luque (SRG) 2:33:13
32 Moosum (ILA) 2:33:17
33 Marguerite Evans (AME) 2:33:17
34 Iris Edwards (KYP) 2:33:19
35 Narja Narji (VKL) 2:33:24
36 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 2:33:40
37 Marta Zoido (SRG) 2:33:40
38 Tsofnat Laodameia (IOU) 2:34:03
39 Tasha Hill (TSA) 2:34:010
40 Kim Lee Dorcas (KWP) 2:34:12
41 Esmé Jurikksen (COS) 2:34:20
42 Margaret Ko (STB) 2:34:25
43 Namira Faza (ERM) 2:34:46
44 Caroline Teal (ETM) 2:34:52
45 Elaine Prescott (KRY) 2:34:55
46 Lavernne Morton (STB) 2:35:00
47 Eirin Samuelsen (BRN) 2:35:01
48 Meghan Roberts (TSA) 2:35:03
49 Sylvie Weber (KSK) 2:35:03
50 Gauja Hlégestursdottir (YSR) 2:35:25
51 Vanessa White (KSK) 2:35:26
52 Emily Jones (TAE) 2:35:36
53 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 2:35:37
54 Mozambia Silva (VLT) 2:35:38
55 Marvina Plessy (SCO) 2:35:51
56 Melissa Frasier (EJM) 2:36:02
57 Allie Roberts (TSA) 2:36:18
58 Krisan Tari (ERM) 2:36:19
59 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 2:37:03
60 Hot Sauce Ortiz (SCO) 2:39:16
61 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 2:40:07
62 Raihaana Hackett (EFL) 2:40:12
63 Bota Yeldosova (ALM) 2:40:27
64 Pera B'Lop (VKL) 2:40:30
65 Jibek Sakeneva (ALM) 2:40:30
66 Emily Espina (SRG) 2:41:34
67 Kerrie Prichard (ETN) 2:41:48
68 Vivian LaRosa (BNM) 2:41:57
69 Orna Harford (DAR) 2:42:20
70 Lavenda Litia (MSM) 2:42:37
71 Selene Alexopoulos (ANL) 2:42:52
72 Sandra Treff (KRY) 2:44:24
73 Bazargul Fauskeeva (ALM) 2:45:18
74 Grier Byron (BRI) 2:45:42
75 Fearne McCann (KYP) 2:46:11
76 Loran Jelavic (MTJ) 2:46:37
— Adriana Stewart (LEN) DNF
Cocoabo #60 (CCB) DNF
Donna Newman (LEN) DNF
Ellen Jurgens (KSK) DNF
Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) DNF
Genevre Keane (EFL) DNF
Hanoona Nicholls (EFL) DNF
Hoang Deb Nei (KWP) DNF
Ingrid Vesper (KRY) DNF
Irene Carr (LEN) DNF
Ivanica Kusenik (FFR) DNF
Karissa Martin (CDG) DNF
Karolina Knakova (MTJ) DNF
Katija Granska (MTJ) DNF
Kesi Evraskrestro (VEK) DNF
Lucille Potter (SCT) DNF
Maggie Odell (ILA) DNF
Nilei Silva (VLT) DNF
Oba Chan (ETM) DNF
Odele bat Aikaterine (IOU) DNF
Raphaëlle Bellerose (DAR) DNF
Talia Sherwill (ETM) DNF
Varna Joshua (SCO) DNF
Vayu Haradas (HMO) DNF
Vreni Sponaugle (DAR) DNF


AUTO RACING - Women's - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: None

Top 33 times qualify for the race.

-1 Karli Schmitt (VNG)            39.096
2 Dalia Dahl (EFL) 39.126
3 Jenna Vandersen (VNG) 39.296
4 Cocoabo #28 (CCB) 40.229
5 Vanessa Adelaide (KWP) 41.022
6 Uzza Sharp (EFL) 41.047
7 Brittany Gilliam (CDG) 41.175
8 Tyche Burke (DCS) 41.509
9 Rachel Crowell (CDG) 41.563
10 Lotara Novorali (VLT) 41.742
11 Anavella Ariiki (VLT) 42.202
12 Jamie Whyte-Oliveira (KYP) 42.812
13 Jasmin Kranjska (MTJ) 42.955
14 Jo Garner (AME) 43.437
15 Juliette Varden (GUL) 43.610
16 Helen Schneider (DAR) 43.629
17 Karaugh Kraus (DAR) 43.997
18 Lea Kuresa (TGN) 44.218
19 Kailee Voeller (EFL) 44.248
20 Amarante Beauchamps (FFR) 44.496
21 Ekatarina Julic (MTJ) 44.711
22 Lusa Peruci (FFR) 45.742
23 Sarah Hill (ETN) 46.076
24 Koryavova Valerievna (AXV) 46.113
25 Jixaka Motorai (VLT) 46.973
26 Madison Gurley (CDG) 46.977
27 Morgan Nava (AXV) 47.503
28 Ya Myung-Sook (AXV) 47.652
29 Ellie Lindskog (VNG) 47.718
30 Karen Yamuna (MNM) 48.370
31 Courtney Le Plonk (KWP) 48.562
32 Ankya Ilyaseri (VEK) 48.898
33 Lady Portia De'Cavier (KWP) 49.118

34 Franka Elmer (DAR) 49.232
35 Soraya Nelson (LRL) 49.443
36 Lizzi Jale (ETN) 50.728
37 Laurencia Lynds (EFL) 51.541
38 Sabine Glas (DAR) 51.794
39 Macra Menendez (FFR) 51.810
40 Rulita Kikaba (VLT) 53.122
41 Reina Najeido (AXV) 53.986
42 Medusa Costa (KWP) 55.265
43 Joan Edman (KYP) 56.206
44 Taylor Blake (CDG) 1:01.602
45 Jia Li Yang (FFR) 1:02.045
46 Jessica Franssen (VNG) 1:02.680


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Baseball - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Qasden (QAD)

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1
Banija 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 X 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Taeshan 0 1 3 3 0 2 1 0 0 10
New Saria 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Laeral 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Electrum 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0 X 6

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Taeshan 4 4 0 25 11 +14 1.000
2 New Saria 4 3 1 23 18 +5 0.750
3 Electrum 4 2 2 12 16 -4 0.500
4 Laeral 4 1 3 16 20 -4 0.250
5 Banija 4 1 3 6 13 -7 0.250
6 Ethane 4 1 3 11 15 -4 0.250

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Kriegiersien 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 3
Krytenia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Valanora 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 5
Northwest Kalactin 0 3 1 1 0 1 1 2 X 9

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 17 7 +10 1.000
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 21 19 +2 0.667
3 Northwest Kalactin 4 2 2 28 20 +8 0.500
4 Krytenia 3 1 2 16 22 -6 0.333
5 Valanora 3 0 3 12 26 -14 0.000

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Turori 0 1 1 3 0 1 0 0 1 7
Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Illahee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Eraman 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Eraman 4 2 2 22 20 +2 0.500
2 Illahee 3 2 1 18 13 +5 0.667
3 Turori 3 2 1 21 22 -1 0.667
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 20 17 +3 0.333
5 Monsa 3 1 2 11 20 -9 0.333

Group D:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Amuaplye 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Darmen 0 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 6
Beepee 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Darmen 3 2 1 14 18 -4 0.667
2 Beepee 4 2 2 33 30 +3 0.500
3 Amuaplye 3 2 1 13 17 -4 0.667
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 2 20 16 +4 0.333
5 APOC Coalition 3 1 2 16 15 +1 0.333

Group E:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Santaclausisgodistan 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Kelssek 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 X 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Main Nation Ministry 0 0 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 7
El Chupacabras 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 El Chupacabras 4 3 1 24 20 +4 0.750
2 South Covello 3 2 1 17 11 +6 0.667
3 Kelssek 3 1 2 16 17 -1 0.333
4 Santaclausisgodistan 3 1 2 11 17 -6 0.333
5 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 19 22 -3 0.333

Group F:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Xanneria 1 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 5
Natanians and Nosts 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Sargossa 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 7
Cosumar 0 0 0 2 0 1 1 1 0 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 18 17 +1 0.667
2 Cosumar 4 2 2 25 17 +8 0.500
3 Xanneria 3 2 1 14 16 -2 0.667
4 Sargossa 3 1 2 17 18 -1 0.333
5 Natanians and Nosts 3 1 2 15 21 -6 0.333

Group G:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Baranil 0 0 0 0 3 0 1 2 0 6
Vekaiyu 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Liventia 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 3
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 X 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 The Sherpa Empire 4 3 1 18 19 -1 0.750
2 Baranil 3 2 1 18 8 +10 0.667
3 Vangaziland 3 2 1 22 16 +6 0.667
4 Liventia 3 1 2 12 14 -2 0.333
5 Vekaiyu 3 0 3 13 26 -13 0.000

Group H:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Benjamin Mark 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 3
Mitra & Soma 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 1 4
Free Republics 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Mitra & Soma 3 3 0 20 13 +7 1.000
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 2 1 11 7 +4 0.667
3 Benjamin Mark 3 1 2 11 15 -4 0.333
4 Free Republics 4 1 3 14 21 -7 0.250
5 West Phoenicia 3 1 2 13 13 +0 0.333


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Softball - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 3
Baranil 1 1 2 0 1 0 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vangaziland 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 4
Eraman 0 1 1 2 0 1 X 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Baranil 3 2 1 10 7 +3 0.667
2 Eraman 4 2 2 19 20 -1 0.500
3 Taeshan 3 2 1 15 16 -1 0.667
4 Vangaziland 3 1 2 16 13 +3 0.333
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 13 17 -4 0.333

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
West Phoenicia 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1
Free Republics 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Turori 1 1 0 2 1 2 0 7
Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Turori 3 3 0 20 6 +14 1.000
2 Electrum 3 2 1 9 13 -4 0.667
3 Free Republics 3 2 1 14 7 +7 0.667
4 Amuaplye 4 1 3 13 22 -9 0.250
5 West Phoenicia 3 0 3 2 10 -8 0.000

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cassadaigua 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3
Polkopia 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Valanora 3 4 0 0 1 1 0 9
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Santaclausisgodistan 3 2 1 16 14 +2 0.667
2 Valanora 3 2 1 23 11 +12 0.667
3 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 9 12 -3 0.667
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 14 27 -13 0.250
5 Polkopia 3 1 2 11 9 +2 0.333

Group D:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Kriegiersien 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 5
Mattijana 0 0 1 1 0 1 1 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cosumar 0 0 0 1 1 2 0 4
Sargossa 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 17 10 +7 1.000
2 Mattijana 3 2 1 13 9 +4 0.667
3 Sargossa 4 2 2 17 22 -5 0.500
4 Illahee 3 1 2 11 13 -2 0.333
5 Cosumar 3 0 3 11 15 -4 0.000

Group E:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Krytenia 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Main Nation Ministry 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 3
Kelssek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 2 1 6 8 -2 0.667
2 Krytenia 3 2 1 7 6 +1 0.667
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 13 8 +5 0.667
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 8 8 +0 0.333
5 Kelssek 4 1 3 6 10 -4 0.250

Group F:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mitra & Soma 0 0 0 0 0 2 X 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Liventia 1 1 1 0 4 2 0 9
Benjamin Mark 0 3 0 1 1 2 3 10

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Benjamin Mark 4 3 1 28 20 +8 0.750
2 Ethane 3 2 1 11 7 +4 0.667
3 Liventia 3 1 2 11 16 -5 0.333
4 Natanians and Nosts 3 1 2 13 14 -1 0.333
5 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 14 20 -6 0.333

Group G:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
New Saria 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 4
Vekaiyu 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
South Covello 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 3
Darmen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 New Saria 3 2 1 22 16 +6 0.667
2 Vekaiyu 3 2 1 14 8 +6 0.667
3 Laeral 3 2 1 14 13 +1 0.667
4 South Covello 3 1 2 13 20 -7 0.333
5 Darmen 4 1 3 15 21 -6 0.250


BASKETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Anollasia (ANL) 81–59 Starblaydia (STB)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 80–83 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Valanora (VAL) 91–88 El Chupacabras (ECB)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 5 5 0 439 346 +93 15
2 Valanora 4 3 1 347 286 +61 9
3 Vekaiyu 4 3 1 314 321 −7 9
4 El Chupacabras 5 2 3 392 390 +2 6
5 Darmen 4 2 2 294 312 −18 6
6 Starblaydia 4 0 4 282 321 −39 0
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 0 4 265 357 −92 0

Group B
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 75–84 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 76–69 New Saria (TSA)
Kelssek (KSK) 70–76 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 303 267 +36 12
2 Benjamin Mark 5 3 2 386 358 +28 9
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 3 1 292 271 +21 9
4 Santaclausisgodistan 4 2 2 288 285 +3 6
5 Kelssek 4 2 2 289 290 −1 6
6 New Saria 4 1 3 279 304 −25 3
7 Mitra & Soma 5 0 5 352 414 −62 0

Group C
Laeral (LRL) 93–75 Banija (BNJ)
Amuaplye (AME) 80–82 Vangaziland (VNG)
Baranil (BRN) 65–99 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 4 0 339 243 +96 12
2 Main Nation Ministry 5 4 1 434 355 +79 12
3 Laeral 5 3 2 403 349 +54 9
4 Amuaplye 4 2 2 343 327 +16 6
5 Banija 4 1 3 281 326 −45 3
6 Baranil 4 1 3 251 358 −107 3
7 Sargossa 4 0 4 253 346 −93 0

Group D
Kriegiersien (KGS) 75–78 Illahee (ILA)
Cosumar (COS) 66–91 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 75–62 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 348 259 +89 12
2 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 394 370 +24 9
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 3 1 304 297 +7 9
4 Britonisea 4 2 2 275 273 +2 6
5 Illahee 4 2 2 280 315 −35 6
6 Cosumar 4 1 3 326 346 −20 3
7 Natanians and Nosts 5 0 5 333 400 −67 0

Group E
Mattijana (MTJ) 69–84 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Xanneria (XAN) 68–76 Krytenia (KRY)
Tropicorp (TRP) 72–71 Porabasta (PBA)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 301 278 +23 9
2 Tropicorp 4 3 1 310 291 +19 9
3 Mattijana 5 3 2 389 391 −2 9
4 Porabasta 5 2 3 379 363 +16 6
5 Xanneria 4 2 2 309 309 0 6
6 Krytenia 4 2 2 267 311 −44 6
7 Eraman 4 0 4 283 295 −12 0

Group F
APOC Coalition (COA) 81–61 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
Titaniumland (TTM) 73–68 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 82–65 Ethane (ETN)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 4 3 1 312 288 +24 9
2 Titaniumland 4 3 1 288 266 +22 9
3 APOC Coalition 5 3 2 381 393 −12 9
4 Commonwealth of Baker Park 4 2 2 325 292 +33 6
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 2 2 298 286 +12 6
6 Ethane 5 2 3 361 385 −24 6
7 Polynesia 4 0 4 268 323 −55 0

Group G
Electrum (ETM) 94–92 Elejamie (EJM)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 99–63 South Covello (SCO)
Liventia (LEN) 76–83 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 5 5 0 399 360 +39 15
2 The Sherpa Empire 4 2 2 347 294 +53 6
3 Elejamie 4 2 2 336 308 +28 6
4 Liventia 4 2 2 312 314 −2 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 5 2 3 380 408 −28 6
6 Taeshan 4 2 2 308 336 −28 6
7 South Covello 4 0 4 261 323 −62 0


BASKETBALL - Men's 3x3 - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Liventia 15-19 New Saria
Baranil 14-18 Amuaplye

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 New Saria 4 3 1 65 60 +5 0.750*
2 Amuaplye 4 3 1 61 53 +8 0.750*

3 Baranil 4 2 2 67 70 -3 0.500
4 Liventia 4 1 3 58 71 -13 0.250
5 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 67 64 +3 0.250

Group B:

Kriegiersien 18-16 Kelssek
Tropicorp 19-18 West Phoenicia

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Laeral 4 3 1 68 58 +10 0.750**
2 Tropicorp 4 3 1 66 55 +11 0.750**

3 West Phoenicia 4 2 2 66 65 +1 0.500
4 Kriegiersien 4 1 3 54 73 -19 0.250
5 Kelssek 4 1 3 63 66 -3 0.250

Group C:

Darmen 19-13 Eastfield Lodge
APOC Coalition 18-20 Illahee

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Darmen 4 4 0 73 60 +13 1.000
2 APOC Coalition 4 2 2 71 70 +1 0.500***
3 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 70 55 +15 0.500***

4 Santaclausisgodistan 4 1 3 63 70 -7 0.250
5 Illahee 4 1 3 55 77 -22 0.250

Group D:

Benjamin Mark 22-14 Mitra & Soma
Northwest Kalactin 15-18 Titaniumland

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Titaniumland 4 3 1 64 58 +6 0.750****
2 Monsa 4 3 1 60 45 +15 0.750****

3 Northwest Kalactin 4 2 2 66 65 +1 0.500*****
4 Benjamin Mark 4 2 2 58 62 -4 0.500*****
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 4 52 70 -18 0.000

Group E:

Electrum 13-15 The Kytler Peninsulae
Eraman 16-13 South Covello

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 81 62 +19 1.000
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 3 1 66 61 +5 0.750

3 Eraman 4 2 2 64 67 -3 0.500
4 Electrum 4 1 3 63 69 -6 0.250
5 South Covello 4 0 4 58 73 -15 0.000

Group F:

Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 16-13 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Free Republics 20-21 Taeshan

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Taeshan 4 3 1 69 74 -5 0.750
2 Free Republics 4 2 2 75 67 +8 0.500******

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 2 2 70 72 -2 0.500******
4 Vangaziland 4 2 2 71 63 +8 0.500******
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 1 3 61 70 -9 0.250

Group G:

Krytenia 14-18 Mattijana
Britonisea 16-19 Cosumar

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Ethane 4 4 0 73 56 +17 1.000
2 Cosumar 4 3 1 69 64 +5 0.750
3 Mattijana 4 2 2 68 64 +4 0.500

4 Britonisea 4 1 3 63 64 -1 0.250
5 Krytenia 4 0 4 50 75 -25 0.000


*New Saria finishes 1st in Group A due to 11-10 head to head victory over Amuaplye
**Laeral finishes 1st in Group B due to 14-12 head to head victory over Tropicorp
***APOC Coalition finishes 2nd in Group C due to 18-16 head to head victory over Eastfield Lodge
****Titaniumland finishes 1st in Group D due to 19-15 head to head victory over Monsa
*****Northwest Kalactin finishes 3rd in Group D due to 21-16 head to head victory over Benjamin Mark
******Free Republics finishes 2nd in Group F due to 19-13 head to head victory over Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh and 20-15 head to head victory over Vangaziland. Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh finishes 3rd in Group F due to 21-19 head to head victory over Vangaziland.

3rd Place Table

-                                       G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 70 55 +15 0.500
2 Mattijana 4 2 2 68 64 +4 0.500

3 Northwest Kalactin 4 2 2 66 65 +1 0.500
4 West Phoenicia 4 2 2 66 65 +1 0.500
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 2 2 70 72 -2 0.500
6 Baranil 4 2 2 67 70 -3 0.500
7 Eraman 4 2 2 64 67 -3 0.500


Seeding Table

-                                       G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 81 62 +19 1.000
2 Ethane 4 4 0 73 56 +17 1.000
3 Darmen 4 4 0 73 60 +13 1.000
4 Laeral 4 3 1 68 58 +10 0.750
5 Titaniumland 4 3 1 64 58 +6 0.750
6 New Saria 4 3 1 65 60 +5 0.750
7 Taeshan 4 3 1 69 74 -5 0.750
8 Monsa 4 3 1 60 45 +15 0.750
9 Tropicorp 4 3 1 66 55 +11 0.750
10 Amuaplye 4 3 1 61 53 +8 0.750
11 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 3 1 66 61 +5 0.750
12 Cosumar 4 3 1 69 64 +5 0.750
13 Free Republics 4 2 2 75 67 +8 0.500
14 APOC Coalition 4 2 2 71 70 +1 0.500
15 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 70 55 +15 0.500
16 Mattijana 4 2 2 68 64 +4 0.500


Round of 16

1) Cassadaigua (CDG) v. 16) Mattijana (MTJ)
2) Ethane (ETN) v. 15) Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
3) Darmen (DAR) v. 13) Free Republics (FFR)*
4) Laeral (LRL) v. 14) APOC Coalition (COA)*
5) Titaniumland (TTM) v. 12) Cosumar (COS)
6) New Saria (TSA) v. 11) The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
7) Taeshan (TAE) v. 10) Amuaplye (AME)
8) Monsa (MON) v. 9) Tropicorp (TRP)

*Swapped to avoid group stage rematch

Quarterfinal and Semifinal matchups will be subject to restrictions upon group stage rematches (only permitted before the medal rounds if 3 teams from the same group reach the semifinals) and reseeding

BOXING - Men's Light Flyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 9 9 10 28
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 9 9 10 28
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 9 8 9 26
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 10 10 30

Ervin Dennis (AME) defeated Raymond Jaslep (VKL) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 10 9 29
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 10 9 29
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 9 8 10 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 10 9 29
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 9 9 10 28

Paypa Flieh (VLT) defeated Awstin Thomas (LEN) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.


Gold Medal Fight

Ervin Dennis (AME) v. Paypa Flieh (VLT)

BOXING - Men's Lightweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater 63879S8ADFYSFBSDGF (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 8 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 8 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) fought Meng Chang (FFR) (BRONZE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Meng Chang (FFR) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Noah Wellington (LEN) 9 10 9 28
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 10 8 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Noah Wellington (LEN) 10 10 9 29
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 9 7 10 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Noah Wellington (LEN) 9 10 9 28
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 10 8 10 28

Noah Wellington (LEN) (BRONZE) fought Ronny Clopton (BRI) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Ronny Clopton (BRI) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Noah Wellington (LEN) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Ronny Clopton (BRI) as the winner.


Gold Medal Fight

Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) v. Ronny Clopton (BRI)

BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Felipe Brooks (ETM)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 9 10 28
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 9 10 28
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 9 10 28
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) defeated Adam Longenecker (TAE) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 9 9 9 27

Senad Novosel (FFR) defeated Tyrone Watkins (AME) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.


Gold Medal Fight

Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) v. Senad Novosel (FFR)

BOXING - Men's Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater YUYUYUGOPOTAMIA (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Harris Gardener (ETN) 9 9 9 27
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Harris Gardener (ETN) 9 9 9 27
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Harris Gardener (ETN) 9 9 9 27
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 10 30

Romikk Bringfverd (COS) defeated Harris Gardener (ETN) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 9 10 10 29
Morris Theodoros (MNM) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 9 10 10 29
Morris Theodoros (MNM) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 9 10 10 29
Morris Theodoros (MNM) 10 9 9 28

Mohammed Hussein (BNM) defeated Morris Theodoros (MNM) (BRONZE) by unanimous decision.


Gold Medal Fight

Romikk Bringfverd (COS) v. Mohammed Hussein (BNM)

BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Daniel Balboa (BNM)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Wellinton (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Bud Derbean (XAN) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Wellinton (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Bud Derbean (XAN) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lucas Wellinton (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Bud Derbean (XAN) 9 9 10 28

Lucas Wellinton (VKL) defeated Bud Derbean (XAN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Big Marcus (KGS) 10 9 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Big Marcus (KGS) 10 9 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Big Marcus (KGS) 10 9 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 9 10 10 29

Myles Raley (BRI) defeated Big Marcus (KGS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominick The Donkey (SCG) 9 10 10 29
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 9 7 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominick The Donkey (SCG) 9 10 10 29
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 9 8 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominick The Donkey (SCG) 9 10 10 29
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 9 7 26

Dominick The Donkey (SCG) defeated Colin Woods (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nate Butler (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nate Butler (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nate Butler (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 9 9 28

Nate Butler (ETN) defeated Munir Benmoussa (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Chikamin (ILA) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Chikamin (ILA) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Chikamin (ILA) 9 10 10 29

Chikamin (ILA) defeated Miguel Meseguer (SRG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joshua Watts (AME) 10 9 9 28
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joshua Watts (AME) 10 9 9 28
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joshua Watts (AME) 10 9 9 28
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29

Jake Audenshaw (KRY) defeated Joshua Watts (AME) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 9 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Danny Broadwell (CDG) defeated Otto Bjorn (VNG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 7 10 10 27
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 8 10 10 28
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 8 10 10 28
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 9 9 28

Bigfatto Landry (SCO) fought Ben Nedved (TAE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Ben Nedved (TAE) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Bigfatto Landry (SCO) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Bigfatto Landry (SCO) as the winner.


Quarterfinals

1) Lucas Wellinton (VKL) v. 8) Bigfatto Landry (SCO)
18) Myles Raley (BRI) v. 23) Danny Broadwell (CDG)
3) Dominick The Donkey (SCG) v. 11) Jake Audenshaw (KRY)
29) Nate Butler (ETN) v. v. 12) Chikamin (ILA)
Last edited by Free Republics on Sun Jan 27, 2019 3:01 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 26, 2019 12:35 pm

Day 11 Results (Part 2)


BOXING - Women's Bantamweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier 98YQ498ASFD (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tasha Gibson (TAE) 10 10 10 9 39
Helen Edwards (KRY) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tasha Gibson (TAE) 10 10 10 9 39
Helen Edwards (KRY) 9 9 8 10 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tasha Gibson (TAE) 10 10 10 10 40
Helen Edwards (KRY) 9 9 8 9 35

Tasha Gibson (TAE) defeated Helen Edwards (KRY) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madison Webb (CDG) 10 10 10 9 39
Mara Xanders (VKL) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madison Webb (CDG) 10 9 9 9 37
Mara Xanders (VKL) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madison Webb (CDG) 10 9 9 9 37
Mara Xanders (VKL) 9 10 10 10 39

Mara Xanders (VKL) defeated Madison Webb (CDG) by split decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jenni Stevens (TSA) 10 10 10 10 40
Juliana Verity (DAR) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jenni Stevens (TSA) 10 10 10 10 40
Juliana Verity (DAR) 9 9 9 8 35

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jenni Stevens (TSA) 10 10 10 10 40
Juliana Verity (DAR) 9 9 9 8 35

Jenni Stevens (TSA) defeated Juliana Verity (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kellie Quikley (KWP) 9 9 10 9 37
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kellie Quikley (KWP) 9 9 10 9 37
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kellie Quikley (KWP) 9 9 10 10 38
Michayla Travis (ETN) 10 10 9 9 38

Michayla Travis (ETN) defeated Kellie Quikley (KWP) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40
Esther Hólmkellsdottir (YSR) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40
Esther Hólmkellsdottir (YSR) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tedwina Nappo (SCO) 10 10 10 10 40
Esther Hólmkellsdottir (YSR) 9 9 9 9 36

Tedwina Nappo (SCO) defeated Esther Hólmkellsdottir (YSR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tiru Jago (ERM) 9 10 10 10 39
Nana Jurickson (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tiru Jago (ERM) 9 10 10 10 39
Nana Jurickson (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Tiru Jago (ERM) 9 10 10 10 39
Nana Jurickson (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Tiru Jago (ERM) defeated Nana Jurickson (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelly Edwards (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36
Glady Massenburg (BRI) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelly Edwards (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36
Glady Massenburg (BRI) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kelly Edwards (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36
Glady Massenburg (BRI) 10 10 10 10 40

Glady Massenburg (BRI) defeated Kelly Edwards (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 10 10 10 9 39
Sukanya Malviya (HMO) 9 9 8 10 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 10 10 10 9 39
Sukanya Malviya (HMO) 9 9 8 10 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vickie Haynes (AME) 10 10 10 9 39
Sukanya Malviya (HMO) 9 9 9 10 37

Vickie Haynes (AME) defeated Sukanya Malviya (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 10 10 9 10 39
Likuap Uoakla (VLT) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 10 10 9 10 39
Likuap Uoakla (VLT) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) 10 10 9 10 39
Likuap Uoakla (VLT) 9 9 10 9 37

Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG) defeated Likuap Uoakla (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 10 9 39
Rachel Michaels (EJM) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 10 9 39
Rachel Michaels (EJM) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) 10 10 10 9 39
Rachel Michaels (EJM) 9 9 9 10 37

Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR) defeated Rachel Michaels (EJM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zorka Florina (MNM) 9 9 9 9 36
Linda Gallo (PBA) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zorka Florina (MNM) 9 9 9 9 36
Linda Gallo (PBA) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zorka Florina (MNM) 9 9 9 9 36
Linda Gallo (PBA) 10 10 10 10 40

Linda Gallo (PBA) defeated Zorka Florina (MNM) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Marta Love (ETM) v. 17) Linda Gallo (PBA)
2) Julie Aubergine (KGS) v. 15) Vera Vyhlidalova (FFR)
3) Tia Rubio (SRG) v. 14) Maid A-Milking Number Three (SCG)
4) Katarina Gasparova (MTJ) v. 13) Vickie Haynes (AME)
5) Isii Sileveri (VEK) v. 21) Glady Massenburg (BRI)
6) Tasha Gibson (TAE) v. 11) Tiru Jago (ERM)
26) Mara Xanders (VKL) v. 10) Tedwina Nappo (SCO)
8) Jenni Stevens (TSA) v. 24) Michayla Travis (ETN)

BOXING - Women's Light Welterweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Rote Zora (KGS)

Desiree Knight (AME) knocked out Mrs. Truman (MNM) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anna Heilig (NEG) 10 9 9 10 38
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anna Heilig (NEG) 10 9 9 10 38
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anna Heilig (NEG) 10 9 9 10 38
Geraldine Jensen (KSK) 9 10 10 9 38

Anna Heilig (NEG) fought Geraldine Jensen (KSK) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Anna Heilig (NEG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Geraldine Jensen (KSK) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Geraldine Jensen (KSK) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Latoria Ries (BRI) 10 10 10 9 39
Lara Basnevski (MTJ) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Latoria Ries (BRI) 10 10 10 9 39
Lara Basnevski (MTJ) 9 8 9 10 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Latoria Ries (BRI) 10 10 10 8 38
Lara Basnevski (MTJ) 9 9 9 10 37

Latoria Ries (BRI) defeated Lara Basnevski (MTJ) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anne Watson (TSA) 9 10 10 10 39
Kathleen Holmfirth (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anne Watson (TSA) 8 10 10 10 38
Kathleen Holmfirth (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Anne Watson (TSA) 9 10 10 10 39
Kathleen Holmfirth (COS) 10 9 9 9 37

Anne Watson (TSA) defeated Kathleen Holmfirth (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Prestina Kale (SCO) 9 10 10 9 38
Amy Goster (TAE) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Prestina Kale (SCO) 9 10 10 9 38
Amy Goster (TAE) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Prestina Kale (SCO) 9 9 10 9 37
Amy Goster (TAE) 10 10 9 10 39

Prestina Kale (SCO) fought Amy Goster (TAE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Prestina Kale (SCO) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Prestina Kale (SCO) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Amy Goster (TAE) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Becca Moodie (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Talia Morris (XAN) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Becca Moodie (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Talia Morris (XAN) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Becca Moodie (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38
Talia Morris (XAN) 9 10 10 9 38

Becca Moodie (KWP) fought Talia Morris (XAN) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Talia Morris (XAN) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Talia Morris (XAN) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Talia Morris (XAN) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Padma Mulia (ERM) 10 8 10 9 37
Hedwig Nevzorova (FFR) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Padma Mulia (ERM) 10 9 10 9 38
Hedwig Nevzorova (FFR) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Padma Mulia (ERM) 10 9 10 9 38
Hedwig Nevzorova (FFR) 9 10 9 10 38

Padma Mulia (ERM) fought Hedwig Nevzorova (FFR) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Hedwig Nevzorova (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Padma Mulia (ERM) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Padma Mulia (ERM) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alberta Average (KGS) 9 9 9 9 36
Luisa Milton (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alberta Average (KGS) 9 9 9 9 36
Luisa Milton (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alberta Average (KGS) 9 9 10 9 37
Luisa Milton (DAR) 10 10 9 10 39

Luisa Milton (DAR) defeated Alberta Average (KGS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 10 9 10 10 39
Niki Hackett (ETN) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 10 9 10 10 39
Niki Hackett (ETN) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) 10 9 10 10 39
Niki Hackett (ETN) 9 10 9 9 37

Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG) defeated Niki Hackett (ETN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 9 39
Tumalora Emasioa (VLT) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 10 40
Tumalora Emasioa (VLT) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yenga Husteriste (VEK) 10 10 10 9 39
Tumalora Emasioa (VLT) 9 9 9 10 37

Yenga Husteriste (VEK) defeated Tumalora Emasioa (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Stephanie Alguacil (SRG) 10 10 10 10 40
Sona Fox (ETM) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Stephanie Alguacil (SRG) 10 10 10 10 40
Sona Fox (ETM) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Stephanie Alguacil (SRG) 10 9 10 10 39
Sona Fox (ETM) 9 10 9 9 37

Stephanie Alguacil (SRG) defeated Sona Fox (ETM) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Nicole Mattice (CDG) v. 16) Stephanie Alguacil (SRG)
2) Olga Simionar (VKL) v. 15) Yenga Husteriste (VEK)
3) Krishna Shevade (HMO) v. 14) Maid A-Milking Number Five (SCG)
4) Sarashe Dreditars (KYP) v. 20) Luisa Milton (DAR)
5) Robyn Oscar (KRY) v. 12) Padma Mulia (ERM)
6) Desiree Knight (AME) v. 22) Talia Morris (XAN)
26) Geraldine Jensen (KSK) v. 10) Prestina Kale (SCO)
8) Latoria Ries (BRI) v. 9) Anne Watson (TSA)

BOXING - Women's Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Cocaobo #90 (CFT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 10 10 40
Mandy Jones (TAE) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 10 10 40
Mandy Jones (TAE) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 10 10 40
Mandy Jones (TAE) 9 9 9 9 36

Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) defeated Mandy Jones (TAE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 9 10 9 38
Cat Graham (TSA) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 9 10 9 38
Cat Graham (TSA) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 9 10 9 38
Cat Graham (TSA) 9 10 9 10 38

Margaret Thoresen (BRN) fought Cat Graham (TSA) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Margaret Thoresen (BRN) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Margaret Thoresen (BRN) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Margaret Thoresen (BRN) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 9 10 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 9 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 9 10 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 9 10 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 9 10 9 9 37
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 9 10 10 39

Helene Tran Giang (GUL) defeated Jennifer Peck (LEN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 8 10 9 37
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 9 10 10 39
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 8 10 9 37
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 9 10 9 10 38

Ursula Skrivener (COS) defeated Jae Thal (KGS) by split decision.


Semifinals

Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) v. Ursula Skrivener (COS)
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) v. Helene Tran Giang (GUL)

CAID - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2-12 (18) def. Cassadaigua (CDG) 0-11 (11)
Free Republics (FFR) 1-13 (16) def. Vilitan Union (VLT) 1-9 (12)
Amuaplye (AME) 1-8 (11) def. by Darmen (DAR) 3-24 (33)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 54 29 +25 9
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 0 1 54 33 +21 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 51 44 +7 6
4 Darmen 3 1 0 2 59 54 +5 3
5 Vilitan Union 3 1 0 2 36 47 −11 3
6 Amuaplye 3 0 0 3 26 73 −47 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 0-10 (10) def. by Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0-14 (14)
Vangaziland (VNG) 2-13 (19) def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 3-4 (13)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 3 2 0 1 54 35 +19 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 46 27 +19 6
3 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 31 28 +3 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 24 34 −10 3
5 Mitra & Soma 3 0 0 3 39 70 −31 0


CHESS - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Magnus Mihailescu (NTN) 1–0 Parker Hershel (MNM)
Jonathan Troutman (EJM) 1–0 Aldegar Gotti (DAR)
Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK) 1–0 Altair Kovačeev (PLK)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vanse Ibrastroveri 5 4 1 0 4.5 0.5 +4 13
2 Jonathan Troutman 5 3 0 2 3 2 +1 9*
Magnus Mihailescu 5 3 0 2 3 2 +1 9*
Parker Hershel 5 3 0 2 3 2 +1 9*
5 Aldegar Gotti 5 1 1 3 1.5 3.5 −2 4
6 Altair Kovačeev 5 0 0 5 0 5 −5 0

Group B
Erazo Honsacx (AKY) ½–½ Adam Troutman (EJM)
Seshkan Barros (PLK) ½–½ Bob (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sir Cedric Von Hasburg 4 4 0 0 4 0 +4 12
2 Bob 4 2 1 1 2.5 1.5 +1 7

3 Erazo Honsacx 4 1 1 2 1.5 2.5 −1 4
4 Seshkan Barros 4 1 1 2 1.5 2.5 −1 4
5 Adam Troutman 4 0 1 3 0.5 3.5 −3 1

Group C
Peter Kama'afa (PLY) 0–1 Sergio Azurdia Baca (KYP)
Philip Troutman (EJM) 0–1 Andrei Utkin (PLK)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Viviano Capon 4 3 1 0 3.5 0.5 +3 10
2 Sergio Azurdia Baca 4 3 0 1 3 1 +2 9

3 Andrei Utkin 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 6
4 Philip Troutman 4 1 1 2 1.5 2.5 −1 4
5 Peter Kama'afa 4 0 0 4 0 4 −4 0

Group D
Isaac Wannahaven (KWP) 0–1 Rich Geisler (CDG)
Akroo Hutlaiz (VLT) 0–1 Yspari Comariti (VLT)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Yspari Comariti 4 3 1 0 3.5 0.5 +3 10
2 Rich Geisler 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2 8

3 Akroo Hutlaiz 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
4 Cruz Botkin 4 1 1 2 1.5 2.5 −1 4
5 Isaac Wannahaven 4 0 0 4 0 4 −4 0

Group E
Ingvar Jónsson (KYP) 1–0 Gwynedd Dupont (DAR)
Mathias Berg (FFR) 1–0 Cemal Hoof-Maillard (EFL)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mathias Berg 4 4 0 0 4 0 +4 12
2 Ingvar Jónsson 4 2 1 1 2.5 1.5 +1 7
3 James Johnson 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 6
4 Gwynedd Dupont 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
5 Cemal Hoof-Maillard 4 0 1 3 0.5 3.5 −3 1

Group F
Liang Ling (LRL) 0–1 Hubertus Schimmel (KGS)
Mark Bayer (CDG) 1–0 Brego Meai (VLT)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 4 3 0 1 3 1 +2 9**
2 Mark Bayer 4 3 0 1 3 1 +2 9**

3 Romcol Tak 4 2 0 2 2 2 0 6
4 Liang Ling 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
5 Brego Meai 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3

Group G
Scunt Tomprism (KYP) 0–1 Tum Trejan (AKY)
Sebastian Farmer (FFR) 1–0 Bernard Rodenstock (TTM)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sebastian Farmer 4 3 1 0 3.5 0.5 +3 10
2 Tum Trejan 4 2 1 1 2.5 1.5 +1 7

3 Michel Riviere 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
4 Scunt Tomprism 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3
5 Bernard Rodenstock 4 0 2 2 1 3 −2 2

Group H
Pedro Hopkinson (EFL) ½–½ Terrence Winter (KWP)
Edouard Sun (LRL) 0–1 Kent Barnett (AME)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Allen Noble 4 2 2 0 3 1 +2 8
2 Terrence Winter 4 2 1 1 2.5 1.5 +1 7

3 Pedro Hopkinson 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
4 Kent Barnett 4 1 1 2 1.5 2.5 −1 4
5 Edouard Sun 4 1 0 3 1 3 −2 3


*Magnus Mihailescu (NTN), Parker Hershel (MNM) and Jonathan Troutman (EJM) split their head to head meetings. They will play tiebreaker round-robins on Day 12 until there is a decisive winner. Should 2 of them end up tied for first after any round robin, the chess player not tied for 1st in the tiebreaker group will be eliminated and the remaining 2 will play tiebreaker matches until there is a winner.
**Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) finishes 1st in Group F due to head to head win over Mark Bayer (CDG)

Round of 16

Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK) v. Bob (DAR)
Viviano Capon (FFR) v. Rich Geisler (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Mathias Berg (FFR) v. Mark Bayer (CDG)
Sebastian Farmer (FFR) v. Terrence Winter (KWP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Sir Cedric Von Hasburg (KWP) v. Group A Tiebreaker Winner
Yspari Comariti (VLT) v. Sergio Azurdia Baca (KYP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) v. Ingvar Jónsson (KYP)
Allen Noble (CDG) v. Tum Trejan (AKY)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Team Pursuit - Heats
Reigning Champion: Matt Walsh/Franck Desjardins/James Lucan/Eirik Adler (KSK)
Olympic Record: 3:52.618 - Aaron Greste/Arnold Tupaia/Redd Zeeland/Clive Zeeland (ETM) - Centralis

Top 8 advance to Semifinals. Top 4 remain in contention for Gold Medal Final, rest remain in contention for Bronze Medal Final

-1 Jack Snell/George Green/Gif Bell/Armando Reto (VKL)                                                          3:53.864
2 Mark Vasko/Dennis Holmes/Scott Schmitt/Andy Benson (CDG) 3:54.602
3 Matt Walsh/Franck Desjardins/James Lucan/Eirik Adler (KSK) 3:55.285
4 Vidoslav Jurkovic/Martim Correia/Mohamed Gordon/David Bertelsen (FFR) 3:55.454

5 Mattias Grimko/Marko Cavic/Danil Djudsjak/Niko Hulkenbirjke (MTJ) 3:56.410
6 Qasim Labidi/Rupert Gendlemann/Tomasso DiFirenza/Hussein Faizal (TRM) 3:57.417
7 Olliver Constant/Radley Lewis/Ted Gentry/Michael Cannon (TAE) 3:57.454
8 Zoltán Speight/Ikrimah Whitehouse/Shaaheen Olsen/Ghaazi Valentine (EFL) 3:57.607

9 Ouranos Lojze/Benigno Chus/Chingis Mihalis/Pranav Benediktas (MNM) 3:57.649
10 Leonard Pi/Li Pi/Abul Pi/Omar Pi (KGS) 3:57.832
11 Whootung Wilopteere/Alex Groenendijk/Philip Bookhammer/Todd Buchanan (KYP) 3:58.209
12 Bryant Lim/Banjo Fawkner/Aaron Greste/Layton Diggs (ETM) 3:58.611
13 Matt Collis/Ray Gaia/Ivan Trustee/Michael Trustee (KWP) 3:59.504
14 Ardanfitz Mina-Fall/Vislor Subotic/Damir Coorovic/Kalmah Kubot (COS) 4:00.567
15 Vental Nactua / Sigaaf Muasta / Karnas Bilao / Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 4:00.591
16 Yosi ben Telephus/Atrometos ben Or Li/Meton Tzochar/Zer Polykleitos (IOU) 4:00.726
17 Grits Porridge/Oatmeal Porridge/Francis Donnelly/Feefee Fifi Fo Fo Fum (SCO) 4:02.290
18 Salvatoro Bislevisho / Enlil Lagosi / Keslo Livineru / Verulo Aglacho (VEK) 4:02.745
19 Purwa Kata/Sani Manta/Hari Biswa/Joko Rian (ERM) 4:03.941
20 Jake Bexley/Jules Girault/Scott Tucker/Jonathan Collins (LEN) 4:04.027
21 Luis Reimer/Jin Hi Shuk/Hector Gomez/Marcel Du Chaux (STB) 4:05.153
22 Piper Piping Number Eight/Piper Piping Number Nine/Piper Piping Number Six/Piper Piping Number Five (SCG) 4:05.442
23 Rishu Thacker/Ranjan Mallaya/Bana Pandya/Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 4:06.109
24 Jake Pritchard/Charlie Griffiths/Chris Frost/Bobby Goodall (TSA) 4:09.223
25 Henry Greene/Todd Vega/Brandon Tyler/Max Graham (AME) 4:09.855
26 Walter Cooke/John Auer/Erlingr Easom/Reuven Rot (DAR) 4:10.733
— Miroslav Ruzicka/Jakov Kalinic/Tymoteusz Petrowski/Ryan Waddington (UAR) OVL
Moses Winton/Adam Terrace/Chandler Steele/Henry Michaels (ETN) OVL
Padraig Ó Máille/Ross McCarthy/David West/Ken Norton (KRY) DSQ


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Team Sprint - Heats
Reigning Champion: Kacper Zuckermann/Matt Johnson/Jared English (UAR)
Olympic Record: 42.902 - Will Fullar/Jackson Marsh/Jamie Ryan (WRY) - Zube

Top 8 qualify for Semifinals

-1 Atrometos ben Or Li/Spertias Naftali/Amit Leontiades (IOU)        42.950
2 Olliver Constant/Radley Lewis/Michael Cannon (TAE) 42.960
3 Sergio Murray/Jordan Fisher/Marvin Owen (AME) 43.550
4 Ziyaad Nazar/Timeo Lock/Shaaheen Olsen (EFL) 43.592
5 Nicolo Alicicco / Semafole Morask / Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 43.638
6 Ouranos Lojze/Benigno Chus/Chingis Mihalis (MNM) 43.639
7 Pitur Meslarovi / Makswel Smesmelori / Aleki Ulesoristre (VEK) 43.995
8 Jack Snell/Marty Truy/Peo Poeop (VKL) 44.087

9 Andreas Weiss/Otiz Mihalovo/Alexi Durmasic (MTJ) 44.097
10 Jake Pritchard/Charlie Griffiths/Chris Frost (TSA) 44.106
11 Breno Rocha/Ajnur Zibrat/Joe Sinclair (FFR) 44.118
12 Aaron Greste/Layton Diggs/Bryant Lim (ETM) 44.129
13 Moses Winton/Adam Terrace/Chandler Steele (ETN) 44.136
14 Kevin Shyres/Vladimir Karamonov/Stanley Cooper (CDG) 44.166
15 Mocks Umsaasad/Stefán Steinnsson/Thomas Robertson (KYP) 44.171
16 Purwa Kata/Sani Manta/Hari Biswa (ERM) 44.175
17 Denny Leigh/Jérémie McEwan/Jacob Traves (DAR) 44.192
Qasim Labidi/Rupert Gendlemann/Hussein Faizal (TRM) 44.192
19 Mike Morris/Ray Gaia/Bo Dogg (KWP) 44.197
20 Jozef Müller/Matt Walsh/James Lucan (KSK) 44.242
21 Santa Claus/Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG) 44.592
22 Grits Porridge/Oatmeal Porridge/Francis Donnelly (SCO) 44.739
23 James Hoilett/Paul Haynes/Mark Kerrier (KRY) 44.749
24 Ranjan Mallaya/Bana Pandya/Sooraj Kusari (HMO) 44.963
25 Jake Bexley/Bobby Asquith/Jonathan Collins (LEN) 45.044
26 Kacper Zuckermann/Matt Johnson/Jared English (UAR) 45.252
27 Luis Reimer/Phillip Greenfield/Bruce Conn (STB) 45.329
28 Damir Coorovic/Brokk Gather/Mani Soudé (COS) 45.865
29 Zu Pi/Akaschi Pi/Li Pi (KGS) 45.994


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Team Pursuit - Heats
Reigning Champion: Ciri McKeown/Luella Harley/Ciara Naqvi/Hiba Safar (EFL)
Olympic Record: 3:12.051 - Rebecca Clint/Tanisha De Farlay/Mary St. Louis/Wilma Bluesen (CKA) - Emberton

Top 8 advance to Semifinals. Top 4 remain in contention for Gold Medal Final, rest remain in contention for Bronze Medal Final

-1 Kochi bat Monime/Europa Shahak/Shirel Kypris/Negoha bat Milto (IOU)                3:13.791
2 Ruvayda Kadiev/Larissa Alves/Molly Verbrugghen/Claire Thring (FFR) 3:14.387
3 Lisa Olivieri/Nicola Kruger/Cynthia Jackson/Simone Drummond (KRY) 3:15.129
4 Genevre Cling/Andrea Hodson/Huguetta Salman/Ciri McKeown (EFL) 3:15.706

5 Isidora Hulda/Liwia Marika/Corona Charis/Annabelle Iva (MNM) 3:16.123
6 Lara Baszinska/Jessica Keunsberg/Kara Amaro/Jessica Daniĉ (MTJ) 3:16.562
7 Abigail Feynman/Eloise Berk/Jo Graves/Jacqueline Mason (ETM) 3:16.595
8 Amy Schaeffer/Brooke Dyckman/Lydia Mallory/Liz Kennison (CDG) 3:16.959

9 Ruby Curry/Jana Drake/Casey Robinson/Ebony Carlson (AME) 3:17.234
10 Róisín Kelleher/Hannah Paulsen/Justine Giroux/Anna Wilcox (KSK) 3:17.359
11 Rhoda Tozemka/Jenna Ohlvik/Kara Tousand/Helena Mizgawlyk (TRM) 3:17.485
12 Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 3:17.832
13 Martine Velar/Granny O'Donald/Patricia Mechanicism/Alana Baker (VKL) 3:18.481
14 Charlotte French/Zinara Fama/Chelsea Booth/Ruby Simoncavage (COS) 3:19.007
15 Karolina Mlynarczyk/Michelle Agostino/Maria Elena Calderón/Sharon Cabrera (UAR) 3:20.398
16 Angela Corey/Henrietta Snelling/Sharyn Bates/Sarah Babcoke (ETN) 3:21.196
17 Betsan Pratt/Louise Chapman/Sammy Griffin/Pat Bass (LEN) 3:21.886
18 Cheeno Misra/Kamala Dheer/Maya Munshi/Mamta Kamath (HMO) 3:21.942
19 Lilac Fahnestock/Raylan Toron/Nani/Emma Watson (TAE) 3:22.321
20 Nihata Kala / Selita Molara / Kala Rutia / Liota Deilaora (VLT) 3:23.319
21 Yuya Ivlero / Ikrisia Levasoro / Yalela Akelaski/Rin Spalshi (VEK) 3:24.595
— Alice Shetterly/Iris Parker/Olivia Brotherton/Hahnea Wilopteere (KYP) DSQ
Helene Pi/Hilda Pi/Grace Pi/Hel Pi (KGS) DSQ
Kokoabo Kadlaskian/Kookie Kadlaskian/Kokonut Kadlaskian/Kokoa Kadlaskian (SCO) OVL
Tristan Dallas/Mary Christian/Princess Mariamne Dallas-Bush/Penny Greek (KWP) OVL
Vio Rella/Wardani Wedan/Ninda Jaman/Aswini Kuma (ERM) DSQ
Wendi Mein/Daffodil Gwerder/Orna Nagel/Shanna Falk (DAR) OVL


DODGEBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Togonistan (TGN) 4–2 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Laeral (LRL) 7–9 Ethane (ETN)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 4 3 1 36 20 +16 9*
2 Ethane 4 3 1 42 23 +19 9*

3 Togonistan 4 3 1 23 18 +5 9*
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 21 31 −10 3
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 4 10 40 −30 0

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 0–5 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 5–1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 40 23 +17 12
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 3 1 25 22 +3 9

3 Mattijana 4 2 2 32 19 +13 6
4 Natanians and Nosts 4 1 3 18 26 −8 3
5 Amuaplye 4 0 4 14 39 −25 0

Group C
Cosumar (COS) 3–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 14 5 +9 9
2 Free Republics 3 2 1 24 4 +20 6

3 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 14 19 −5 3
4 Cosumar 3 0 3 6 30 −24 0

Group D
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 10–13 Liventia (LEN)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 3 2 1 23 19 +4 6**
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 22 12 +10 6**

3 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 24 14 +10 6**
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 13 37 −24 0


*Laeral (LRL), Ethane (ETN) and Togonistan (TGN) split their head to head meetings. Laeral finishes 1st with a +5 head to head point difference. Ethane finishes second with a 0 head to head point difference. Togonistan finishes 3rd with a -5 head to head point difference.
**Liventia (LEN), Main Nation Ministry (MNM) and Kriegiersien (KGS) split their head to head meetings. Liventia finishes first with a +1 head to head point difference. Main Nation Ministry finishes 2nd with a 0 head to head point difference. Kriegiersien finishes 3rd with a -1 head to head point difference.

Quarterfinals

Laeral (LRL) v. Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Ethane (ETN)
Liventia (LEN) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amitabh Bakshi (HMO) 0–2 Tristan Adel (EFL)
Dylan Santos (BNM) 2–0 John "Peachy" Jones (KRV)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dylan Santos 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9*
Rich Stefanelli 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9*
Tristan Adel 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9*
4 John "Peachy" Jones 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Amitabh Bakshi 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group B
Recep Kamstra (FFR) 2–0 Michael Nance Johnson (BNM)
Daksh Ayyangar (HMO) 2–0 Dustin Cortez (AME)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Daksh Ayyangar 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9**
2 Recep Kamstra 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9**
3 Dustin Cortez 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Michael Ventorech 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Michael Nance Johnson 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3

Group C
Daksh Achaval (HMO) 0–2 Kende Marie (EFL)
Kyle Dancer (KWP) 0–2 Alex Nash (CDG)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Nash 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Kyle Dancer 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9

3 Kende Marie 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Brodie Korner 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Daksh Achaval 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group D
Paul White (KWP) 0–2 Laith Lunde (EFL)
Jason Therrian (CDG) 2–0 HeadlessSkeleton (MNM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sikko Docter 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Jason Therrian 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9

3 Laith Lunde 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Paul White 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 HeadlessSkeleton 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0


*Dylan Santos (BNM), Rich Stefanelli (CDG) and Tristan Adel (EFL) split their head to head meetings. Every single match involving the 3 of them ended in a 2-0 result so the tie is unbreakable. It will be broken on Day 12 by playing 3-team group stages until the tie is broken.
**Daksh Ayyangar (HMO) finishes 1st due to Head to Head win over Recep Kamstra (FFR)

The Group A Tiebreaker will be contested on Day 12 to determine the 2 Group A quarterfinalists.

ESPORTS - Men's RTS - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Philip Ponomarev (FFR) 3–2 Carlos Ortiz (CDG)
Victor Gomes (FFR) 1–3 Ben Coekin (ETN)
Kim Won-sub (KYP) 2–3 Bonjwa Goat (KGS)
Mahito Yamanaka (FFR) 3–2 Darell Guadalupe (EFL)


Semifinals

Philip Ponomarev (FFR) v. Ben Coekin (ETN)
Bonjwa Goat (KGS) v. Mahito Yamanaka (FFR)

ESPORTS - Women's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Togonistan (TGN) 16
Darmen (DAR) 9

Cassadaigua (CDG) 16
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 12

Vangaziland (VNG) 16
El Chupacabras (ECB) 7


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 5 5 0 80 54 +26 15
2 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 76 64 +12 12

3 Vangaziland 5 3 2 72 61 +11 9
4 Togonistan 5 3 2 69 70 −1 9
5 Darmen 5 2 3 66 66 0 6
6 El Chupacabras 6 1 5 63 91 −28 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 0 5 60 80 −20 0

Group B
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 8
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 16

West Phoenicia (KWP) 16
Ethane (ETN) 8

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 10
Free Republics (FFR) 16


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 5 4 1 78 55 +23 12
2 Free Republics 6 4 2 87 67 +20 12

3 Ethane 5 3 2 60 56 +4 9
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 3 2 66 64 +2 9
5 Eastfield Lodge 5 2 3 61 69 −8 6
6 Amuaplye 5 1 4 63 78 −15 3
7 Mitra & Soma 5 1 4 47 73 −26 3


ESPORTS - Women's MOBA - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 0–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 2–1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 5 4 1 9 6 +3 12*
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 4 1 9 3 +6 12*

3 Cassadaigua 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
4 Ethane 5 2 3 7 7 0 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 1 4 5 9 −4 3
6 Main Nation Ministry 5 1 4 4 9 −5 3

Group B
Togonistan (TGN) 2–0 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Amuaplye (AME) 0–2 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Togonistan 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9

3 Free Republics 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Amuaplye 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0


*West Phoenicia (KWP) wins Group A due to head to head win over The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

NOTE: This event was originally scheduled for Day 9 but was delayed until today due to server downtime (OOCly the host forgot to scorinate it on Day 9).

Semifinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Togonistan (TGN) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

ESPORTS - Women's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Evie Chew (KWP) 2–3 AT'Ps (MNM)
Shristi Bhardvaj (HMO) 2–3 Ki'a Gerabil (VLT)
Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP) 3–2 Elodie Gougeon (FFR)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elodie Gougeon 4 3 1 11 7 +4 9
2 AT'Ps 4 3 1 10 9 +1 9

3 Claire-Louise Jamison 4 2 2 9 9 0 6
4 Evie Chew 4 2 2 8 8 0 6
5 Shristi Bhardvaj 4 1 3 8 9 −1 3
6 Ki'a Gerabil 4 1 3 7 11 −4 3

Group B
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) 3–1 Humaira O'Prien-Ramin (EFL)
Kaumari Upasani (HMO) 1–3 Stephanie Tass (KWP)
Jacqueline Andingco (BNM) 1–3 Adriana Fredriksson (FFR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Adriana Fredriksson 4 4 0 12 7 +5 12
2 Adrienne Crowell 4 3 1 10 7 +3 9

3 Stephanie Tass 4 2 2 9 8 +1 6
4 Jacqueline Andingco 4 2 2 8 9 −1 6
5 Humaira O'Prien-Ramin 4 1 3 7 10 −3 3
6 Kaumari Upasani 4 0 4 7 12 −5 0

Group C
Jayda Delaunay (EFL) 0–3 Neline Hoogvliet (FFR)
Kavuri Panda (HMO) 0–3 Natalie Barrett (CDG)
Ericka Hernandez (BNM) 2–3 Tugali Arague (VLT)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neline Hoogvliet 4 4 0 12 4 +8 12
2 Tugali Arague 4 3 1 10 7 +3 9

3 Natalie Barrett 4 2 2 8 7 +1 6
4 Kavuri Panda 4 1 3 7 10 −3 3
5 Ericka Hernandez 4 1 3 7 11 −4 3
6 Jayda Delaunay 4 1 3 5 10 −5 3

Group D
Henriette McDonagh (EFL) 2–3 Roxanne Salazar (AME)
Sally Leighbody (CDG) 1–3 Cookie Douglas (KWP)
Mongoli Araque (VLT) 3–1 Elfchen (KGS)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cookie Douglas 4 4 0 12 7 +5 12
2 Roxanne Salazar 4 3 1 11 8 +3 9

3 Mongoli Araque 4 2 2 8 8 0 6
4 Henriette McDonagh 4 1 3 8 10 −2 3
5 Sally Leighbody 4 1 3 7 9 −2 3
6 Elfchen 4 1 3 7 11 −4 3


FENCING - Men's Individual Sabre - Last 16 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alphonse Brams (ATL)

Round of 16

Pelle Lundin (FFR) 9–15 Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)
Harry Surrey (TSA) 15–7 James Swanscombe (KRY)
Asadel Simms (EFL) 15–7 Imanov Vekistre (VEK)
Rink (KGS) 12–15 Samir Svital (MTJ)
Viti Alahaila (SCO) 15–12 Guybrush Triefgut (KGS)
Emmery Hopkinson (BRI) 11–15 Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL)
Tim Bergström (VAL) 15–5 Pierre Rolland (LEN)
Emory King (COS) 13–15 Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP)


Quarterfinals

Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–14 Prince Wadjmose Bush-Dallas (KWP)
Harry Surrey (TSA) 12–15 Tim Bergström (VAL)
Asadel Simms (EFL) 2–15 Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL)
Samir Svital (MTJ) 15–8 Viti Alahaila (SCO)


Semifinals

Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–10 Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL)*
Tim Bergström (VAL) 12–15 Samir Svital (MTJ)*


*Swapped to avoid same NOC matchup

Bronze Medal Match

Gabriel Gunnarsson (VAL) 8–15 Tim Bergström (VAL) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 15–9 Samir Svital (MTJ) (SILVER)


FENCING - Women's Individual Foil - Last 16 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Giam Zi Joulette (GUL)

Round of 16

Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 15–12 Asia Andrade (SRG)
Klaudia Gärtner (VAL) 15–10 Hollie Reed (LEN)
Daniela Weiß (VAL) 15–9 Jenica Frederick (BRI)
Imoen Baaldottir (KGS) 8–11 Giam Zi Joulette (GUL)
Rachel McFarland (CDG) 10–15 Sosanna Shuer (BRI)
Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP) 15–9 Salani Bhate (HMO)
Mysie Shafiqa (MNM) 15–0 Polyhymny Antonis (DCS)
Chermaine Nakken (FFR) 15–6 Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS)


Quarterfinals

Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 15–12 Chermaine Nakken (FFR)[/b]
Klaudia Gärtner (VAL) 9–11 Mysie Shafiqa (MNM)
Daniela Weiß (VAL) 10–15 Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP)
Giam Zi Joulette (GUL) 15–14 Sosanna Shuer (BRI)


Semifinals

Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 8–15 Giam Zi Joulette (GUL)
Mysie Shafiqa (MNM) 6–15 Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP)


Bronze Medal Match

Octavia Ricepudding (KGS) 7–15 Mysie Shafiqa (MNM) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Giam Zi Joulette (GUL) 15–8 Thessalonike Ptolemy (KWP) (SILVER)


FOOTBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group A
Mattijana (MTJ) 1–6 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1–0 Cosumar (COS)
Anollasia (ANL) 2–1 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 5 3 2 0 11 7 +4 11
2 El Chupacabras 5 3 0 2 11 7 +4 9
3 Vekaiyu 5 2 2 1 5 3 +2 8
4 Amuaplye 6 2 1 3 5 5 0 7
5 Cosumar 5 2 0 3 7 9 −2 6
6 Anollasia 5 1 2 2 5 6 −1 5
7 Mattijana 5 1 1 3 4 11 −7 4

Group B
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 1–1 Valanora (VAL)
Xanneria (XAN) 1–2 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
Starblaydia (STB) 1–1 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cocoabo Forest 5 3 2 0 12 8 +4 11
2 Main Nation Ministry 5 3 1 1 10 6 +4 10
3 Xanneria 5 2 1 2 11 12 −1 7
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5 1 3 1 10 9 +1 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 6 1 2 3 10 13 −3 5
6 Starblaydia 5 0 4 1 2 4 −2 4
7 Valanora 5 0 3 2 7 10 −3 3

Group C
Liventia (LEN) 2–5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Laeral (LRL) 3–1 Illahee (ILA)
Sirian (SRN) 2–3 Free Republics (FFR)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 6 3 2 1 14 12 +2 11
2 Illahee 5 3 1 1 11 7 +4 10
3 Sirian 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 5 2 1 2 12 10 +2 7
5 Laeral 5 1 3 1 11 11 0 6
6 Britonisea 5 0 3 2 6 9 −3 3
7 Liventia 5 0 1 4 8 16 −8 1

Group D
Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ) 0–1 Vangaziland (VNG)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1–0 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
New Saria (TSA) 0–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 6 5 0 1 15 5 +10 15
2 Vangaziland 5 5 0 0 5 0 +5 15

3 New Saria 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
4 Kriegiersien 5 2 1 2 5 7 −2 7
5 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 1 3 3 9 −6 4
6 Santaclausisgodistan 5 1 0 4 4 7 −3 3
7 Équipe nationale du Québec 5 0 0 5 5 12 −7 0

Group E
South Covello (SCO) 4–2 Polynesia (PLY)
APOC Coalition (COA) 2–2 Kelssek (KSK)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–3 Vilita & Turori (VLT)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita & Turori 5 3 1 1 13 10 +3 10
2 APOC Coalition 4 2 2 0 8 6 +2 8
3 Kelssek 4 2 1 1 14 12 +2 7
4 South Covello 5 2 0 3 12 10 +2 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 0 3 9 10 −1 3
6 Polynesia 4 1 0 3 10 18 −8 3

Group F
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0–2 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
Taeshan (TAE) 0–0 Darmen (DAR)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 0–1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 3 1 1 7 4 +3 10
2 Teremaran Unified Team 4 2 1 1 6 2 +4 7
3 Benjamin Mark 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7
4 Darmen 4 1 2 1 1 2 −1 5
5 Taeshan 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 5 0 2 3 4 9 −5 2

Group G
Ethane (ETN) 2–2 Sargossa (SRG)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–2 Siovanija and Teusland (STL)
Elejamie (EJM) 1–3 Banija (BNJ)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Siovanija and Teusland 4 3 1 0 10 6 +4 10
2 Elejamie 4 2 1 1 11 8 +3 7
3 Ethane 5 1 3 1 9 8 +1 6
4 Sargossa 4 1 2 1 10 7 +3 5
5 Banija 5 1 2 2 8 12 −4 5
6 Mitra & Soma 4 0 1 3 5 12 −7 1

Group H
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–2 Togonistan (TGN)
Krytenia (KRY) 1–2 Electrum (ETM)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0–0 Eraman (ERM)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 5 4 0 1 7 3 +4 12
2 Electrum 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
3 Togonistan 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
4 Eraman 5 1 2 2 3 3 0 5
5 The Sherpa Empire 4 1 2 1 3 4 −1 5
6 Krytenia 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1


FOOTY - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 26.13.169 def. Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 6.6.42
Amuaplye (AME) 13.16.94 def. by Free Republics (FFR) 20.13.133

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 1 1 0 0 169 42 +127 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 133 94 +39 3
3 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 94 133 −39 0
4 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 42 169 −127 0

Group B
Vilitan Union (VLT) 16.21.117 def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 8.10.58
Beepee (BPE) 25.10.160 def. Liventia (LEN) 12.4.76

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Beepee 1 1 0 0 160 76 +84 3
2 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 117 58 +59 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 58 117 −59 0
4 Liventia 1 0 0 1 76 160 −84 0

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 12.16.88 def. by Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 23.0.138
West Phoenicia (KWP) 17.22.124 def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 10.2.62

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 124 62 +62 3
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 1 0 0 138 88 +50 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 88 138 −50 0
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 1 62 124 −62 0

Group D
Cassadaigua (CDG) 21.21.147 def. Darmen (DAR) 6.10.46

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 147 46 +101 3
2 Darmen 1 0 0 1 46 147 −101 0
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Jan 30, 2019 7:06 am, edited 3 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 26, 2019 11:17 pm

Day 11 Results (Part 3)


GRIDIRON - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Ferkas (CKF) (Aeropag XI)

Group A
Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ) 28–6 Darmen (DAR)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 3–16 Cosumar (COS)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 7–15 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cosumar 4 3 1 107 61 +46 9
2 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 95 60 +35 9
3 Mitra & Soma 4 2 2 81 67 +14 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 2 2 75 77 −2 6
5 Équipe nationale du Québec 4 2 2 77 113 −36 6
6 Darmen 4 0 4 64 121 −57 0

Group B
Xanneria (XAN) 27–27 West Phoenicia (KWP) (43–40 OT)
Liventia (LEN) 3–7 Ethane (ETN)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 6–6 Benjamin Mark (BNM) (6–13 OT)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Xanneria 4 3 1 107 73 +34 9
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 122 92 +30 9
3 Ethane 4 3 1 64 67 −3 9
4 Benjamin Mark 4 2 2 69 69 0 6
5 Liventia 4 1 3 43 60 −17 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 4 42 86 −44 0

Group C
Monsa (MON) 15–34 Free Republics (FFR)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 20–36 APOC Coalition (COA)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 4 3 1 98 63 +35 9
2 Free Republics 3 2 1 64 42 +22 6
3 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 69 64 +5 6
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 53 50 +3 3
5 Monsa 3 0 3 44 109 −65 0

Group D
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 24–11 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Banija (BNJ) 20–9 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Banija 3 2 1 73 37 +36 6
2 Amuaplye 4 2 2 100 89 +11 6
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 58 51 +7 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 81 81 0 3
5 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 2 40 94 −54 3


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Women's - Team All-Around Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Velstrania (VLS)

1 Free Republics (FFR)            49.725  48.700  49.150  48.450   196.025 (GOLD)
2 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 47.825 48.425 48.425 49.500 194.175 (SILVER)
3 Vilitan Union (VLT) 48.525 47.575 48.325 49.275 193.700 (BRONZE)
4 Vekaiyu (VEK) 48.100 46.850 48.900 47.625 191.475
5 Diarcesia (DCS) 45.975 48.000 49.225 48.175 191.375
6 Cassadaigua (CDG) 49.550 46.650 47.025 47.650 190.875
7 Taeshan (TAE) 45.825 47.225 47.275 48.400 188.725
8 Mattijana (MTJ) 44.900 46.925 45.725 47.050 184.600


HANDBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)

Group A
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 30–28 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Sanctaria (SCT) 29–22 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Laeral (LRL) 30–29 Sirian (SRN)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 3 3 0 0 92 74 +18 9
2 Sirian 3 2 0 1 92 79 +13 6
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 1 1 75 76 −1 4
4 Sanctaria 3 1 0 2 79 82 −3 3
5 Natanians and Nosts 3 1 0 2 77 87 −10 3
6 Benjamin Mark 3 0 1 2 72 89 −17 1

Group B
Vilitan Union (VLT) 28–24 Sargossa (SRG)
New Saria (TSA) 28–35 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Free Republics (FFR) 31–24 Liventia (LEN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 0 84 77 +7 7
2 Santaclausisgodistan 3 2 0 1 91 78 +13 6
3 Free Republics 3 2 0 1 87 79 +8 6
4 Liventia 3 1 1 1 87 84 +3 4
5 Sargossa 3 1 0 2 78 90 −12 3
6 New Saria 3 0 0 3 76 95 −19 0

Group C
South Covello (SCO) 24–24 Britonisea (BRI)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–26 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 3 0 0 92 72 +20 9
2 Britonisea 2 1 1 0 52 47 +5 4
3 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 56 50 +6 3
4 South Covello 3 0 1 2 72 87 −15 1
5 Darmen 2 0 0 2 47 63 −16 0

Group D
Kelssek (KSK) 28–34 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Cosumar (COS) 24–29 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 2 0 0 63 56 +7 6
2 Kelssek 3 2 0 1 86 83 +3 6
3 APOC Coalition 2 1 0 1 53 53 0 3
4 Cocoabo Forest 3 1 0 2 76 80 −4 3
5 Cosumar 2 0 0 2 50 56 −6 0

Group E
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 24–30 Ethane (ETN)
Titaniumland (TTM) 27–29 Krytenia (KRY)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Krytenia 3 3 0 0 86 76 +10 9
2 Ethane 2 2 0 0 57 48 +9 6
3 Titaniumland 2 1 0 1 57 58 −1 3
4 Glisandia 2 0 0 2 47 52 −5 0
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 79 92 −13 0

Group F
Valanora (VAL) 21–28 Mattijana (MTJ)
Illahee (ILA) 23–24 Anollasia (ANL)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Anollasia 3 3 0 0 80 71 +9 9
2 Mattijana 2 2 0 0 56 48 +8 6
3 Valanora 3 1 0 2 74 81 −7 3
4 Taeshan 2 0 0 2 51 55 −4 0
5 Illahee 2 0 0 2 47 53 −6 0

Group G
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 27–22 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 29–22 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 0 60 48 +12 6
2 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 57 46 +11 6
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 2 0 1 78 72 +6 6
4 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 50 56 −6 0
5 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 0 3 64 87 −23 0

Group H
Baranil (BRN) 24–24 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Electrum (ETM) 32–22 Eraman (ERM)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 0 65 51 +14 6
2 El Chupacabras 2 2 0 0 51 47 +4 6
3 Baranil 3 0 2 1 80 84 −4 2
4 Vekaiyu 2 0 1 1 47 50 −3 1
5 Eraman 3 0 1 2 73 84 −11 1


HOCKEY - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group A
Terre Des Gaules (GUL) 3–2 Cosumar (COS)
Ethane (ETN) 3–2 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Terre Des Gaules 4 3 1 0 14 8 +6 10
2 Ethane 4 2 2 0 12 10 +2 8

3 Cosumar 4 2 0 2 11 10 +1 6
4 Vekaiyu 4 1 0 3 8 10 −2 3
5 Taeshan 4 0 1 3 3 10 −7 1

Group B
Titaniumland (TTM) 3–0 Darmen (DAR)
Laeral (LRL) 2–3 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12
2 Laeral 4 2 1 1 11 9 +2 7

3 Titaniumland 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6
4 Darmen 4 1 1 2 5 10 −5 4
5 New Saria 4 0 0 4 1 5 −4 0

Group C
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0–0 Sanctaria (SCT)
Electrum (ETM) 2–1 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 4 4 0 0 14 3 +11 12
2 Sanctaria 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7

3 Electrum 4 2 0 2 8 6 +2 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 1 1 2 4 11 −7 4
5 Kriegiersien 4 0 0 4 4 11 −7 0

Group D
Cassadaigua (CDG) 5–0 Britonisea (BRI)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–1 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 0 16 2 +14 10
2 Porabasta 4 2 2 0 5 3 +2 8

3 Britonisea 4 1 1 2 4 8 −4 4
4 Natanians and Nosts 4 0 2 2 3 6 −3 2
5 Mitra & Soma 4 0 2 2 4 13 −9 2

Group E
APOC Coalition (COA) 1–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Eraman (ERM) 2–0 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eraman 4 3 1 0 12 7 +5 10
2 West Phoenicia 4 2 1 1 9 6 +3 7

3 APOC Coalition 4 1 2 1 13 11 +2 5
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 1 2 2 6 −4 4
5 South Covello 4 0 1 3 9 15 −6 1

Group F
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 2–1 Krytenia (KRY)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 3–2 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 2 1 1 7 4 +3 7
2 Vilitan Union 4 2 0 2 11 8 +3 6*

3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 2 0 2 4 5 −1 6*
4 Sargossa 4 1 2 1 4 7 −3 5
5 Krytenia 4 1 1 2 7 9 −2 4

Group G
Kelssek (KSK) 6–4 Baranil (BRN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 3–0 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 4 3 0 1 14 8 +6 9**
2 Mattijana 4 3 0 1 11 5 +6 9**

3 Vangaziland 4 2 0 2 10 8 +2 6
4 Santaclausisgodistan 4 2 0 2 9 12 −3 6
5 Baranil 4 0 0 4 11 22 −11 0

Group H
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 1–3 Liventia (LEN)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 3 0 0 11 2 +9 9
2 Liventia 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4

3 Valanora 3 0 2 1 0 3 −3 2
4 Benjamin Mark 3 0 1 2 3 9 −6 1


*Vilitan Union (VLT) finishes 2nd in Group F due to 3-1 head to head win over Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
**Kelssek (KSK) finishes 1st in Group G due to 3-1 head to head win over Mattijana (MTJ)

Round of 16

Terre Des Gaules (GUL) v. Laeral (LRL)
Amuaplye (AME) v. Porabasta (PBA)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Eraman (ERM) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Kelssek (KSK) v. Liventia (LEN)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Ethane (ETN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Sanctaria (SCT)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Mattijana (MTJ)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

JUDO - Men's 90 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Amendo Kásaso (PSC)

Semifinals

Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Milan Densa (FFR)
Freddy Durin (KGS) def. Joachim Dettmann (NEG)


Repechage

Claud Rapeltini (VKL) def. by Martin Maji (DCS)
Santiago Portugallo (SCO) def. by Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK)


Bronze Medal Matches

Martin Maji (DCS) def. by Joachim Dettmann (NEG) (BRONZE)
Daffyd Lewis-Jones (KSK) def. by Milan Densa (FFR) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Matches

(GOLD) Mika Illicic (MTJ) def. Freddy Durin (KGS) (SILVER)


JUDO - Women's 70 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Yara Abukwane (KSK)

Semifinals

Brandy Hines (CDG) def. by Debora Manfrin (FFR)
Jo Fowler (VKL) def. by Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS)


Repechage

Geraldine Laurel (ETM) def. by Sarah Jones (DCS)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. Sigurunn Sigurþórsdottir (YSR)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Sarah Jones (DCS) def. Jo Fowler (VKL)
Yara Abukwane (KSK) def. by Brandy Hines (CDG) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Debora Manfrin (FFR) def. by Tatjana Zangief-Valetta (KGS) (GOLD)


KARATE - KATA - Women's Individual - Finals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Maria Schtenko (VKL) def. Yenga Alikoveru (VEK)
(BRONZE) Jenny Holloway (BRI) def. Tricia Williams (KSK)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Van Tran (ETM) def. by The Virgin Mary (SCG) (GOLD)


LACROSSE - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Liventia (LEN) 10–9 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Amuaplye (AME) 13–17 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 68 35 +33 12
2 Amuaplye 4 3 1 42 39 +3 9

3 Liventia 4 2 2 29 45 −16 6
4 West Phoenicia 4 1 3 40 46 −6 3
5 Commonwealth of Baker Park 4 0 4 24 38 −14 0

Group B
Darmen (DAR) 9–9 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) (10–11 OT)
Diarcesia (DCS) 4–20 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 4 4 0 58 22 +36 12
2 Ethane 4 3 1 49 47 +2 9

3 Diarcesia 4 2 2 47 42 +5 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 32 51 −19 3
5 Darmen 4 0 4 34 58 −24 0

Group C
Free Republics (FFR) 10–8 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Vangaziland (VNG) 28–4 Cosumar (COS)

Group C Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 3 1 62 28 +34 9*
2 Free Republics 4 3 1 48 45 +3 9*
3 APOC Coalition 4 3 1 49 29 +20 9*
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 1 3 26 44 −18 3
5 Cosumar 4 0 4 27 66 −39 0

Group D
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 12–5 Xanneria (XAN)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9–10 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group D Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 4 4 0 46 30 +16 12
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 3 1 49 40 +9 9

3 Vilitan Union 4 2 2 51 35 +16 6
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 31 46 −15 3
5 Xanneria 4 0 4 27 53 −26 0


*Free Republics (FFR), Vangaziland (VNG) and APOC Coalition (COA) split their head to head meetings. Vangaziland finishes first due to +2 head to head point difference. Free Republics and APOC Coalition each have a head to head point difference of -1. Free Republics finishes 2nd due to 13-11 head to head victory over APOC Coalition.

Quarterfinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Ethane (ETN)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Mattijana (MTJ) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Middleweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ishwar Vyas (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Marius Nilsson (FFR) 0 0 0 0

Ishwar Vyas (HMO) defeated Marius Nilsson (FFR) by submission in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Wibo Isaac (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Apollo Marsh (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Wibo Isaac (MNM) defeated Apollo Marsh (KWP) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Light Heavyweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 9 9 9 27
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 9 9 9 27
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 9 9 9 27
Anders Winther (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Anders Winther (FFR) defeated Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Greg Druschel (CDG) defeated Pompey Veto (KWP) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) v. Pompey Veto (KWP)

1st Place Fight

Anders Winther (FFR) v. Greg Druschel (CDG)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Rick Davies (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 10 10 30
Rick Davies (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Rick Davies (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Siôn Arman (MNM) defeated Rick Davies (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tom Berglund (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Rafael Fuller (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tom Berglund (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Rafael Fuller (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tom Berglund (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Rafael Fuller (AME) 9 10 10 29

Rafael Fuller (AME) defeated Tom Berglund (CDG) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Chen Mao (FFR) v. Rafael Fuller (AME)
Rowan Moore (DAR) v. Siôn Arman (MNM)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Middleweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champions: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Guðrún Margarida (MNM) 10 9 10 29
Emma Gauthier (CDG) 9 10 9 28

Guðrún Margarida (MNM) defeated Emma Gauthier (CDG) by unanimous decision.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 9 9 8 26
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 9 9 8 26
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) 9 9 8 26
Callie Rook (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Callie Rook (KWP) defeated Melissa Rodriguez (FFR) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Light Heavyweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 10 9 10 29
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 9 10 9 28

Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) defeated Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Tami Rios (AME) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Tami Rios (AME) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Tami Rios (AME) 9 9 10 28

Bumati Adwani (HMO) defeated Tami Rios (AME) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) v. Tami Rios (AME)

1st Place Fight

Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) v. Bumati Adwani (HMO)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Eartha Uriel (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Eartha Uriel (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Eartha Uriel (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) knocked out Eartha Uriel (KWP) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Leslie Boone (AME) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Leslie Boone (AME) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Leslie Boone (AME) 9 0 0 9

Marielle Kristensen (FFR) defeated Leslie Boone (AME) by submission in the 2nd round.


Semifinals

Vijaya Patil (HMO) v. Marielle Kristensen (FFR)
Thórví Underhill (DAR) v. Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG)

NETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 36–68 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Vangaziland (VNG) 39–22 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Ethane (ETN) 18–63 Liventia (LEN)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 194 89 +105 9
2 Amuaplye 4 3 1 214 180 +34 9
3 Vangaziland 3 2 0 132 93 +39 7
4 Liventia 4 1 2 175 157 +18 4
5 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 141 186 −45 3
6 Darmen 3 1 2 106 168 −62 3
7 Ethane 3 0 3 85 174 −89 0

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 31–41 Free Republics (FFR)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 63–36 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 68–58 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 187 98 +89 9
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 1 185 165 +20 9
3 Vekaiyu 3 2 1 146 117 +29 6
4 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 162 144 +18 6
5 Diarcesia 4 1 3 193 217 −24 3
6 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 128 172 −44 3
7 Mitra & Soma 4 0 4 144 232 −88 0


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Group A
Baranil (BRN) 19–17 Eraman (ERM)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 28–26 Britonisea (BRI)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 28–22 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Baranil 2 2 0 0 43 34 +9 6
2 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 0 49 45 +4 6
3 Britonisea 2 1 0 1 54 40 +14 3
4 El Chupacabras 2 1 0 1 45 46 −1 3
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 0 0 2 41 49 −8 0
6 Eraman 2 0 0 2 29 47 −18 0

Group B
New Saria (TSA) 0–36 Diarcesia (DCS)
Starblaydia (STB) 36–0 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Kelssek (KSK) 29–7 Darmen (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Diarcesia 2 2 0 0 74 12 +62 6
2 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 62 19 +43 6
3 Starblaydia 2 1 0 1 48 28 +20 3
4 Darmen 2 1 0 1 35 41 −6 3
5 New Saria 2 0 0 2 12 69 −57 0
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 0 0 2 12 74 −62 0

Group C
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 26–19 Mattijana (MTJ)
Titaniumland (TTM) 17–19 Vekaiyu (VEK)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 36–5 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 0 60 29 +31 4
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 0 50 43 +7 4
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 0 1 36 38 −2 3
4 Mattijana 2 1 0 1 40 43 −3 3
5 Titaniumland 2 0 1 1 34 36 −2 1
6 Santaclausisgodistan 2 0 1 1 22 53 −31 1

Group D
Illahee (ILA) 0–38 Amuaplye (AME)
Ethane (ETN) 28–14 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 12–24 Neu Engollon (NEG)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 2 2 0 0 64 26 +38 6
2 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 53 17 +36 3
3 Natanians and Nosts 2 1 0 1 48 31 +17 3
4 Ethane 2 1 0 1 42 54 −12 3
5 Mitra & Soma 2 1 0 1 31 43 −12 3
6 Illahee 2 0 0 2 7 74 −67 0

Group E
Altai Almas (ALM) 14–24 Electrum (ETM)
Krytenia (KRY) 19–33 Elejamie (EJM)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 12–24 Liventia (LEN)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elejamie 2 2 0 0 52 34 +18 6
2 Altai Almas 2 1 0 1 54 31 +23 3
3 Electrum 2 1 0 1 39 33 +6 3
4 Liventia 2 1 0 1 45 43 +2 3
5 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 50 54 −4 3
6 Benjamin Mark 2 0 0 2 19 64 −45 0

Group F
Cassadaigua (CDG) 40–5 Cosumar (COS)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 14–40 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 71 12 +59 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 47 45 +2 3
3 Cosumar 2 1 0 1 36 47 −11 3
4 Valanora 1 0 0 1 7 31 −24 0
5 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 14 40 −26 0

Group G
Sargossa (SRG) 29–14 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Taeshan (TAE) 31–7 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sargossa 2 1 1 0 53 38 +15 4
2 Taeshan 1 1 0 0 31 7 +24 3
3 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 52 43 +9 3
4 Locharian Olympic Team 2 0 1 1 31 55 −24 1
5 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 14 38 −24 0

Group H
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 7–29 APOC Coalition (COA)
South Covello (SCO) 10–26 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 2 2 0 0 56 24 +32 6
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 41 41 0 3
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 1 0 1 38 44 −6 3
4 Polynesia 1 0 0 1 17 27 −10 0
5 South Covello 1 0 0 1 10 26 −16 0


RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: None

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 19–24 Free Republics (FFR)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 30–6 Elejamie (EJM)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 30 6 +24 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 24 19 +5 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 19 24 −5 0
4 Elejamie 1 0 0 1 6 30 −24 0

Group B
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 22–10 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 0 0 22 10 +12 3
2 Diarcesia 1 0 0 1 10 22 −12 0

Group C
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 18–18 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1

Group D
Mattijana (MTJ) 12–24 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 24 12 +12 3
2 Mattijana 1 0 0 1 12 24 −12 0


SEVENBALL - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Ethane (ETN) (Aeropag)

Baranil (BRN)                  7   7   1   7   7   5   3   4   6   4   4
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 6 7 1 5 7 7 7 7 7 7

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7 6 7 7 2 7 2 7 7 7
Ethane (ETN) 5 7 1 5 7 4 7 2 2 6


3rd Place Match

Baranil (BRN) v. Ethane (ETN)

1st Place Match

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

SHOOTING - Men's 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Roberto Martínez (SRG)
Olympic Record: 597 - Manuel Young (COM) - Aeropag IV

-1 Alexander Gordavris (VKL)             99  100   98   98   98   97    590
2 Antonio Sicardo (SRG) 99 99 97 99 98 97 589
3 Lt. Col. Timothy Uspensky (FFR) 98 99 98 99 99 96 589
4 Devaughn Brooks (VNG) 99 100 95 99 99 96 588
5 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush (KWP) 99 99 97 99 99 94 587
6 Andy Coldwell (CDG) 98 99 96 96 100 97 586

7 Lavano Oglirasi (VEK) 98 98 96 99 97 97 585
8 Tahmid Khan (GRG) 99 97 95 100 98 96 585
9 Valens Meir (MNM) 98 99 97 99 98 94 585
10 Lt. Gen. Jason McGuire (FFR) 99 97 95 99 96 98 584
11 Harold Gunner (SCO) 99 98 97 99 95 96 584
12 Lincoln Morse (LEN) 97 99 93 99 99 96 583
13 Joey Giangiulio (VNG) 99 99 93 99 96 96 582
14 Brinto Omniron (VLT) 99 98 94 99 99 93 582
15 Dameon Musketman (SCO) 96 96 97 98 97 97 581
16 Jean-Luc Gordavris (VKL) 97 97 97 98 98 94 581
17 Anthony Gustafson (CDG) 99 97 95 99 98 93 581
18 Desman Cheat (KGS) 97 97 94 98 99 95 580
19 Juapan Na'Sjoku (COS) 97 96 93 98 98 96 578
20 Roberto Martínez (SRG) 99 98 93 98 99 91 578
21 Samir Matiška (MTJ) 96 99 94 99 97 92 577
22 Patrik Andersson (VAL) 96 94 95 98 98 93 574
23 Alejandro Bayo (ECB) 97 95 96 96 97 93 574
24 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 97 97 90 97 97 92 570
25 Mahava Bajpeyi (HMO) 98 96 91 97 96 92 570
26 Kyuai Jyaouti (VLT) 96 97 84 98 98 94 567
27 Graeme Lasgo (KRY) 96 97 92 97 96 89 567
28 Osman Holmgren (VAL) 96 94 87 97 96 96 566
29 Merten Clery (DAR) 96 95 88 96 96 94 565
30 Antoine Picard (LEN) 96 94 92 96 95 92 565
31 Reko Mulurve (VEK) 99 97 93 96 96 84 565
32 Bennett Greenberg (KSK) 95 95 90 97 96 91 564
33 Dominic Roddick (KYP) 96 95 92 96 94 91 564
34 Jenson Gardenal (TAE) 96 95 95 93 95 90 564
35 Steve White (TAE) 97 96 91 96 95 89 564
36 Victor Selah (TTM) 96 95 87 99 95 91 563
37 Peter Katuša (MTJ) 96 93 91 96 97 90 563
38 Michael Tanfield (KRY) 96 94 90 96 97 90 563
39 Stefan Haugen (BRN) 97 96 91 96 96 87 563
40 Ruben Nielfa (ECB) 93 98 89 96 95 91 562
41 Harvey Bush (TSA) 98 95 92 95 94 88 562
42 Maxwell Atkin (TSA) 95 95 95 97 94 86 562
43 Hale Monte (BRI) 96 95 90 95 93 92 561
44 Kapila Panja (HMO) 96 94 91 96 96 88 561
45 Brook Crum (BRI) 98 96 81 96 98 91 560
46 Arsid Dewa (ERM) 96 95 88 99 95 87 560
47 Pluto Mac Giolla Dhuibh (DAR) 97 97 84 95 97 89 559
48 Lynton Butler (ETM) 96 94 90 96 96 87 559
49 LCpl. Adrian Berlin (EJM) 96 97 87 96 96 87 559
50 Timmy Larson (AME) 96 93 93 95 95 87 559
51 Heath Bauer (ETM) 95 94 88 95 95 91 558
52 Arbin Dewa (ERM) 95 92 87 94 96 93 557
53 Reed Franks (KWP) 95 93 92 96 94 87 557
54 William Ryder (ILA) 97 95 80 95 94 95 556
55 Valerian Larashenko (FLK) 96 92 83 95 96 94 556
56 The Grinch (SCG) 97 95 81 97 96 87 553


SHOOTING - Men's Skeet - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Koen Fontaine (ATL)
Olympic Record: 125 - Ben Burt (NTD) - Querzakhi

-1 Maj. Nazzareno Lucciano (FFR)        25   24   24   25   24    122
2 Jacques Chartrand (CDG) 24 25 24 23 25 121
3 Yu Du Su (SCO) 24 24 24 24 24 120
Tito Dezzara (NEG) 25 23 24 24 24 120
Lt. Col. Himzo Vilic (FFR) 24 24 24 23 25 120
Beni'i Watkinsa'agle (VLT) 24 24 24 24 24 120

7 Clyde Dimaggio (TAE) 24 22 24 24 25 119
Patrick O'Neill (CDG) 24 24 24 23 24 119
Danilo Djulencic (MTJ) 23 23 25 24 24 119
Prince Jericho Bush (KWP) 24 24 24 23 24 119
Megakles ben Raam (IOU) 24 24 24 24 23 119
12 Jean-Luc Gordavris (VKL) 21 24 24 24 25 118
Charlie Chappelle (VNG) 24 24 23 23 24 118
Endre Anoop (MNM) 24 23 24 24 23 118
15 Yeri Histarishu (VEK) 24 23 23 24 22 116
Him Duck Soup (SCO) 24 23 24 24 21 116
17 Jabari Hutu (VNG) 23 22 24 23 23 115
Seth Thomson (LEN) 23 23 23 23 23 115
Levo Lusarevi (VEK) 23 22 25 22 23 115
20 Arsid Dewa (ERM) 23 22 22 23 24 114
Rex Howard (AME) 23 23 24 21 23 114
John Grant (DAR) 24 23 22 21 24 114
23 Ruuba Tliiiiak (VLT) 23 24 22 22 22 113
Diego Prieto (SRG) 22 24 23 22 22 113
Arbin Dewa (ERM) 23 22 24 23 21 113
26 Phil Monton (EJM) 22 23 24 23 20 112
Dani López (SRG) 24 21 22 22 23 112
Hubert Sommellet (NEG) 24 23 21 21 23 112
29 Patrick Forsberg (VAL) 22 22 22 23 22 111
Mahava Bajpeyi (HMO) 21 23 22 23 22 111
Leonardo Holmberg (VAL) 22 24 21 22 22 111
32 Emerson Albania (KWP) 19 23 24 22 22 110
Michel Dufour (LEN) 21 23 22 22 22 110
Sami Bjarnasson (MTJ) 22 22 21 22 23 110
Greg Monton (EJM) 21 23 22 21 23 110
36 Andrew Wilson (KSK) 23 22 21 21 22 109
Ferdinand Ó Suaird (DAR) 23 24 21 21 20 109
Cesar Tse (KGS) 20 23 20 23 23 109
Maxwell Atkin (TSA) 23 22 22 20 22 109
Padraig Bleddyn (KSK) 22 22 20 23 22 109
41 Sanderson (TAE) 21 23 18 22 24 108
Hank the Corpse (VKL) 22 16 24 24 22 108
Stanton Tapia (BRI) 22 21 21 22 22 108
Rizon Eshchar (IOU) 22 21 22 20 23 108
Noel Zanetti (KRY) 21 22 21 22 22 108
46 Kapila Panja (HMO) 15 22 23 24 23 107
Pita Pule (TGN) 23 22 21 21 20 107
48 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 15 22 23 23 22 105
Wai Wei (ETM) 20 21 21 22 21 105
50 The Grinch (SCG) 23 14 23 22 22 104
Oscar Reed (ETM) 21 19 21 22 21 104
52 Harvey Bush (TSA) 20 22 24 16 21 103
Phillip Hernandez-gravelle (BRI) 20 19 21 22 21 103
54 Stuart Falk (KRY) 15 22 21 21 23 102


SHOOTING - Women's 50 m Rifle Three Positions - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Maura Salva (PSC)
Olympic Record: 696.4 - Bag Cæ-lib (COM) - Emberton

1 Elana Holovershku (VEK)           591  102.2    693.2 (GOLD)
2 Ayal bat Philona (IOU) 588 101.3 689.3 (SILVER)
3 Raisa Shani (IOU) 588 101.2 689.2 (BRONZE)
4 Dorji Estrella (MNM) 587 100.8 687.8
5 Lady Polycratia Dundas (KWP) 587 100.7 687.7
Pvt. Anna Frueh (FFR) 586 101.7 687.7
7 Osina Omani (SCO) 586 101.2 687.2
8 Isii Usolirthi (VEK) 585 100.9 685.9


SHOOTING - Women's Skeet - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Chiara Matero (NEG)
Olympic Record: 74 - Miltona Segura (PSC) - Aardswood & Lady Soldier 3WEEWEE (GGS) - Novonaya

-1 Riyna Silikaru (VEK)            23   23   24     70
Princess Rhea Gryphon (KWP) 24 23 23 70
Chiara Matero (NEG) 23 23 24 70
Cpt. Lola D'Arcy (FFR) 23 23 24 70
Jezebel Schwinn (CDG) 24 23 23 70
Emily Renieri (TAE) 23 23 24 70

7 Lara Skirana (MTJ) 23 23 23 69
Yvette Huillier (CDG) 23 23 23 69
Nicole Washington (AME) 24 23 22 69
Maria Schtenko (VKL) 24 23 22 69
Anita Orpha (MNM) 23 23 23 69
Beni'i Watkinsa'agle (VLT) 23 23 23 69
13 Wera Ström (VAL) 22 23 23 68
Banana Wood (SCO) 23 22 23 68
Hazel Nut (KGS) 23 23 22 68
Ella Dunn (SCO) 23 22 23 68
Myy Feldevary (COS) 23 23 22 68
Khryseis Ariav (IOU) 21 23 24 68
Mei Zahav bat Thelma (IOU) 22 23 23 68
Loredana Pantarino (NEG) 23 24 21 68
21 Elizabeth Fox (KRY) 23 23 21 67
Pvt. Lina Gorbunova (FFR) 23 23 21 67
Olga Semirion (VKL) 23 23 21 67
Lisa Woods (LEN) 22 23 22 67
25 Mary Russell (ETM) 22 23 21 66
Cincy Lou Who (SCG) 22 21 23 66
Ingrid Nordin (VAL) 20 23 23 66
Indira Gazdar (HMO) 21 22 23 66
Ratna Bulan (ERM) 23 22 21 66
30 Tatienne Shine (DAR) 21 23 21 65
Sisani Ismleguri (VEK) 21 23 21 65
Izara Triana (MTJ) 21 23 21 65
Hadriana Lafrentz (DAR) 22 22 21 65
34 Tupe Uka (VLT) 23 20 21 64
Esperanza Tasia (SRG) 22 21 21 64
Judith Flores (ETM) 23 22 19 64
37 Esther Poincaré (LEN) 21 21 21 63
Sgt. Lauren Beatty (XAN) 21 19 23 63
Ratri Bulan (ERM) 21 19 23 63
Kimberly Good (TAE) 22 22 19 63
Kym le'Normans (KWP) 22 19 22 63
42 Maita Varela (SRG) 18 22 21 61
43 Shambhavi Bakshi (HMO) 20 21 19 60
44 Lone Calland (BRN) 19 21 19 59
45 Ali Roberts (TSA) 18 19 19 56
46 Paula Angmering (KRY) 16 22 16 54
Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 21 16 17 54


SHOOTING - Mixed Rifle Team - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: None
Olympic Record: None (new event)

-1 Mahava Bajpeyi/Indira Gazdar (HMO)                    208.2  211.1  208.7  210.4    838.4 OR
2 Durai Carolus/Lissi Linda (MNM) 208.3 209.5 210.3 208.7 836.8
3 Jason Rowe/Courtney Blondin (CDG) 210.9 208.8 207.7 209.2 836.6
4 Osiris Atin/Madame. Philia Dundas (KWP) 208.9 208.2 210.4 207.8 835.3
5 Cpt. Christian Skau/Cpt. Wojciecha Zielinska (FFR) 209.0 207.6 210.7 207.4 834.7

6 Maria Schtenko/Jean-luc Gordavris (VKL) 208.9 210.3 208.1 207.0 834.3
7 Frank Ferr/Fruna Pruna (SCO) 207.9 208.7 209.5 207.8 833.9
8 Susie Morales/Caleb Marsh (AME) 208.9 209.0 208.3 207.5 833.7
9 Peneleos ben Chadad/ Ayal bat Philona (IOU) 208.1 208.5 208.4 208.4 833.4
10 Yiisu Igneskavistre / Ankya Avestroviyey (VEK) 209.0 208.3 208.1 207.0 832.4
11 Niko Molotnikov/Ameli Morizia (MTJ) 208.8 206.8 208.4 208.3 832.3
12 Talia Chang/Luc-Olivier Gaçont (KSK) 208.1 206.7 207.6 207.4 829.8
13 Hamster Backe/Ery Inie (KGS) 206.3 207.3 208.2 207.0 828.8
14 The Grinch/Cindy Lou Who (SCG) 205.6 208.5 207.9 204.7 826.7
15 Juapan Na'Sjoku/Myy Feldevary (COS) 205.6 205.4 206.6 207.2 824.8
16 Ollie Burton/Erin Bennion (LEN) 203.7 207.0 206.3 207.8 824.8
17 Ali Roberts/Harvey Bush (TSA) 204.0 203.7 207.3 208.2 823.2
18 Arsid Dewa/Ratna Bulan (ERM) 206.2 206.5 204.7 205.4 822.8
19 Samira Al-Din/Marcel Touran (TRM) 204.4 206.0 206.8 205.2 822.4
20 Sara Fraga/Jacinto Labato (SRG) 206.7 206.5 201.2 207.6 822.0
21 Alvin Ramos/Nikolina Freitas (ETM) 206.6 206.2 203.7 202.9 819.4
22 Pluto Mac Giolla Dhuibh/Bernardita Bouchard (DAR) 205.9 204.2 203.6 204.8 818.5
23 David Verdi/Alexandra Carrington (KRY) 202.5 208.0 204.4 203.2 818.1


SQUASH - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Floyd Buckminster (CDG) 11 11 11
Jordan Carlo (KWP) 9 6 8

Naseer Shafiq (GRG) 7 11 11 11
Giles Rounds (DAR) 11 7 7 6

Mattias Tonasic (MTJ) 11 2 9 9
Bulat Tokaryev (FFR) 7 11 11 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bulat Tokaryev 3 3 0 9 4 +5 9
2 Floyd Buckminster 3 2 1 7 3 +4 6
3 Naseer Shafiq 3 2 1 8 5 +3 6
4 Mattias Tonasic 3 1 2 5 6 −1 3
5 Jordan Carlo 3 1 2 3 7 −4 3
6 Giles Rounds 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Group B
Trevor Goodwin (CDG) 11 11 11
Gezane Mastroianni (EFL) 5 4 9

Caleb Moone (KWP) 6 8 11 11 3
Wendell Zimmerman (AME) 11 11 9 4 11

Abdul Hasnawi (GRG) 11 11 12 10 7
Bradford Casey (DAR) 8 13 10 12 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bradford Casey 3 2 1 8 5 +3 6
2 Caleb Moone 3 2 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Trevor Goodwin 3 2 1 6 4 +2 6
4 Wendell Zimmerman 3 2 1 7 6 +1 6
5 Abdul Hasnawi 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
6 Gezane Mastroianni 3 0 3 1 9 −8 0

Group C
Gerald Rivero (FFR) 11 11 11
Loris Lyons (EFL) 3 5 9

Govannon Bustos (DAR) 13 11 11
Toni Dominikov (MTJ) 11 4 8

Saddam Namli (GRG) 4 8 7
Jason Nu (KWP) 11 11 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Gerald Rivero 3 3 0 9 1 +8 9
2 Jason Nu 3 2 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Saddam Namli 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Govannon Bustos 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
5 Loris Lyons 3 1 2 3 7 −4 3
6 Toni Dominikov 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Group D
Kameron Pitts (CDG) 3 11 13 11
Kristian Winfrith (MNM) 11 7 11 5

Jakob Hrusak (MTJ) 6 1 5
Charline Atwater (EFL) 11 11 11


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kameron Pitts 3 3 0 9 1 +8 9
2 Leon Akesson 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
3 Kristian Winfrith 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
4 Charline Atwater 3 1 2 3 6 −3 3
5 Jakob Hrusak 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0


TABLE TENNIS - Men's Team - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champions: Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE)

Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE)                 1   2   3   1
Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR) 3 3 2 3

Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM) 3 3 2 0 3
Hasib Ahmad/Jean Pierrat/Luc Pierrat (TRM) 1 2 3 3 1

Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS) 3 3 3
Tyson Hobson/Axel Hobson/Bill Hobson (KWP) 1 1 2

Uvan Borlanzic/Rikard Jereznic/Florian Überhöfler (MTJ) 1 2 3 0
Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT) 3 3 0 3


Semifinals

2) Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM) v. 18) Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR)
4) Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS) v. 6) Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT)

TABLE TENNIS - Women's Team - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Gertrude Pullman/Bertrand Pullman/Nancy Pullman (ETM)

Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS)                       3   1   3   2   3
Elise Pierce/Sian Hart/Eloise Ryan (TSA) 2 3 2 3 2

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP) 3 3 3
Esther Ada/Ping Pong/Norma Nohit (KGS) 0 1 0

Clara Wen/Madeleine Tan/Soraya Master (LRL) 0 2 0
Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR) 3 3 3

Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM) 3 3 3
Kuna Melt/Alala Minka/Scar Dre (VKL) 2 0 1


Semifinals

1) Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS) v. 10) Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR)
2) Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP) v. 7) Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM)

TENNIS - Men's Doubles - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG)

Yahya Johnsson/Morgan Sjögren (VAL)                     4   6   6
Robert Culler/Polat Piening (FFR) 6 3 3

Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG) 6 7
Francis Dziubinski/Tom Robson (KSK) 3 5

Benedict Hunt/Dex Reeve (LEN) 6 6
Claude Hettinger/Nate Marsden (CDG) 3 4

Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) 6 4 7
Michael Legrand/Juan Ortiz (KRY) 2 6 5

Hunter Roberts/Carmichael Brown (ETM) 1 4
Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR) 6 6

Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) 6 6
Nigel Huntingdon/George Akkol (ANL) 4 4

Javi Valerio/Alejandro Martinez (PBA) 3 6 6
Nax Mauler/Kliff Wexton (SCO) 6 4 3

Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) 6 6
Carlos Lopez/Jesus Alvarez (UAR) 3 4

Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6 8
Basti Falk/Tim Tim (KGS) 4 7 6

Tyler Budweiser/Ender Smyth (TAE) 6 6 8
Jeffrey King/Didier Dubuisson (LEN) 4 7 6

Kennex Wilisii / Huta Corrai (VLT) 6 6
Dhaakir Prieto/Violet Prieto (EFL) 4 3

Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE) 6 6
Andred Holgersson/Borusa Mallapragada (COS) 3 4

Owen Simmons/Perry Walsh (KRY) 4 4
Connor Kane/Tyler Toews (UAR) 6 6

Archelaos Maksim/Boaz Ioseb (MNM) 5 7 3
Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS) 7 5 6

Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich (BPE) 6 5 6
Armani Mata/Antoño Iglesias (KLS) 3 7 4

Samuel Gates/Greg Meares (ETM) 6 7
Alphonso Stinton/David Sheppard (TSA) 4 5


Round of 16

1) Yahya Johnsson/Morgan Sjögren (VAL) v. 42) Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR)
2) Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG) v. 26) Connor Kane/Tyler Toews (UAR)
3) Benedict Seymour-Owens/Bernie Seymour-Owens (TSA) v. 24) Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS)
4) Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) v. 20) Samuel Gates/Greg Meares (ETM)
6) Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) v. 17) Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich (BPE)
7) Javi Valerio/Alejandro Martinez (PBA) v. 14) Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE)
8) Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) v. 11) Kennex Wilisii / Huta Corrai (VLT)
9) Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) v. 10) Tyler Budweiser/Ender Smyth (TAE)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Jan 27, 2019 10:30 am

Day 11 Results (Part 4)


TENNIS - Women's Doubles - Round of 32
Reigning Champions: Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG)

Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levsinky (ETM)                  6   4   6
Katherine Richardson/Athaliah True-Path (KWP) 2 6 4

Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL) 6 6
Stacy Clark/Eve Fuller (TAE) 3 2

Isebail Cunningham/Akulina Fyodorov (TAE) 6 7
Sammantha Hayes/Lucky Haters (BRI) 3 6

Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) 6 6
Maude Bergeron/Katie Lucic (UAR) 2 4

Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) 6 6
Robin Hawkins/Odile Beaufoy (LEN) 2 1

Lara Basiĉ/Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) 6 3 6
Maria Andreu/Jessica Andreu (SRN) 1 6 1

Tiffany Love/Staci Harris (KWP) 2 6 3
Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG) 6 3 6

Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL) 6 7
Viktorija Stepancevic/Marina Hasanbegovic (UAR) 2 5

Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA) 6 6
Herodias Hardwick/Reagan Schwartz (DAR) 4 3

Sophie Villa/Natalie Villa (PBA) 5 6 6
Tilly Hamilton/Keira Manchee (FFR) 7 2 8

Noëmie Gagnon-Paquette/Kelly Coles (KSK) 3 2
Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL) 6 6

Ríoghnach Ava/Paraskeva Alfhild (MNM) 3 3
Eloise Flynn/Lena Paredes (FFR) 6 6

Sarah Halligan/Emily Wasilchuk (CDG) 6 3 3
Morna King/Randi Deniau (DAR) 2 6 6

Catalina Vallejos/Synclair Stemmons (COS) 6 6
Sara Kozan/Lauren Huntingdon (ANL) 1 2

Elke Hartung/Danjiella Zovic (NEG) 6 1 6
Sara Zhuo/Deanne Smith (ETM) 3 6 4

Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS) 6 6
Mariza Kaľat/Lusinda Meriñol (KLS) 4 1


Round of 16

1) Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levsinky (ETM) v. 29) Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG)
2) Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL) v. 26) Tilly Hamilton/Keira Manchee (FFR)
3) Isebail Cunningham/Akulina Fyodorov (TAE) v. 25) Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL)
4) Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) v. 24) Eloise Flynn/Lena Paredes (FFR)
5) Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) v. 23) Morna King/Randi Deniau (DAR)
6) Lara Basiĉ/Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) v. 17) Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS)
8) Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL) v. 16) Elke Hartung/Danjiella Zovic (NEG)
9) Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA) v. 15) Catalina Vallejos/Synclair Stemmons (COS)

TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Women's - Triple Jump
Reigning Champion: Heza Feal (ZMC) (Aeropag)

-1 Cindy Loughran (CDG)                            X  15.30      X  14.94  14.73  15.12    15.30
2 Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) 15.22 15.12 X 14.77 14.94 14.71 15.22
3 Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 14.86 X 14.87 14.87 15.09 15.21 15.21
4 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) 15.18 14.70 X 14.98 15.18 14.67 15.18
5 Shreya Gupta (HMO) X 14.94 15.12 X X 14.85 15.12
6 Atalia Loviisa (MNM) X 14.86 X 15.05 14.84 X 15.05
7 Simron Bajpai (HMO) 14.95 14.79 X 14.76 14.69 X 14.95
8 Felicienne LaGarde (FFR) 14.78 14.92 X X 14.73 X 14.92
9 Carlota Comtois (DAR) 11.77 X 14.70 14.70
10 Athena White light (KWP) 13.97 13.92 14.68 14.68
11 Natalia Wyndham (DAR) 13.99 X 14.66 14.66
12 Alberta Cain (AME) X 14.34 X 14.34


Standings after Triple Jump

-                                         200m Javelin  Discus Jump  Total
1 Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) 10 11 12 11 44
2 Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 12 12 9 10 43
3 Cindy Loughran (CDG) 11 6 8 12 37
4 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) 8 7 11 9 35

5 Felicienne LaGarde (FFR) 7 9 6 5 27
6 Atalia Loviisa (MNM) 6 2 10 7 25
6 Shreya Gupta (HMO) 3 10 4 8 25
8 Alberta Cain (AME) 9 8 5 1 23
9 Athena White light (KWP) 5 3 7 3 18
10 Simron Bajpai (HMO) 4 5 0 6 15
11 Carlota Comtois (DAR) 2 4 2 4 12
12 Natalia Wyndham (DAR) 0 1 3 2 6


Wrestling - Semifinals

1) Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) v. 4) Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP)
2) Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) v. 3) Cindy Loughran (CDG)

UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1–0 Baranil (BRN)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 4–2 Free Republics (FFR)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 2 0 1 10 9 +1 6*
2 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 11 9 +2 6*
3 Baranil 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 0 2 10 12 −2 3

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3–4 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 1–1 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 12 11 +1 6
2 Vekaiyu 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4**

3 Cassadaigua 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4**
4 West Phoenicia 3 0 2 1 6 7 −1 2

Group C
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 2–5 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0–1 Ethane (ETN)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 3 3 0 0 8 5 +3 9
2 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 10 4 +6 6

3 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 0 2 7 10 −3 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 0 0 3 8 14 −6 0

Group D
Xanneria (XAN) 3–2 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Xanneria 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
2 Diarcesia 2 1 0 1 7 5 +2 3

3 Amuaplye 2 0 1 1 5 8 −3 1


*Free Republics (FFR) finishes 1st due to 6-4 head to head win over Vilitan Union (VLT)
**Vekaiyu (VEK) finishes 2nd due to 4-3 head to head victory over Cassadaigua (CDG)

Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
Ethane (ETN) v. Diarcesia (DCS)
Winners face off in Semifinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Xanneria (XAN) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)

Group A
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 17 28 18 25 14
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25 26 25 23 16

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 16 13 18
Mattijana (MTJ) 25 25 25

Illahee (ILA) 19 25 19 25 15
Free Republics (FFR) 25 15 25 18 9


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Illahee 3 3 0 9 5 +4 9
2 Free Republics 3 2 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 1 7 6 +1 6
4 Mattijana 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
5 Siovanija and Teusland 3 1 2 7 8 −1 3
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 0 3 3 9 −6 0

Group B
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 20 16 13
Cassadaigua (CDG) 25 25 25

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 18 23 25 16
Diarcesia (DCS) 25 25 20 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Teremaran Unified Team 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
3 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Diarcesia 3 1 2 4 7 −3 3
5 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Cosumar (COS) 14 22 23
West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 25 25

South Covello (SCO) 24 25 25 25
Vilitan Union (VLT) 26 23 23 23


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 6 0 +6 6
2 South Covello 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 7 6 +1 6
4 Kelssek 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0
5 Cosumar 3 0 3 3 9 −6 0

Group D
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 25 25
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 14 21 15

Anollasia (ANL) 17 25 19 25 19
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 25 21 25 15 17


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 7 7 0 3
3 Vekaiyu 3 1 2 5 6 −1 3
4 Ethane 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3

Group E
Taeshan (TAE) 26 25 23 21
Banija (BNJ) 28 23 25 25

Laeral (LRL) 25 25 23 20 7
Krytenia (KRY) 16 14 25 25 15


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Taeshan 3 2 1 7 4 +3 6
2 Krytenia 3 2 1 6 6 0 6
3 Banija 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Eraman 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Laeral 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group F
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 25 25 25
Darmen (DAR) 22 16 14

Electrum (ETM) 25 25 25
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 23 22 17


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 2 1 7 3 +4 6
3 Amuaplye 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
4 Darmen 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0
5 Benjamin Mark 3 0 3 1 9 −8 0

Group G
Valanora (VAL) 25 18 16 29
Sargossa (SRG) 16 25 25 31

Mitra & Soma (MSM) 21 16 15
Vangaziland (VNG) 25 25 25


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 3 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
3 Sargossa 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Valanora 3 1 2 4 6 −2 3
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group H
Britonisea (BRI) 13 20 17
APOC Coalition (COA) 25 25 25

Starblaydia (STB) 25 25 25
New Saria (TSA) 22 16 11


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Britonisea 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
3 Liventia 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Starblaydia 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
5 New Saria 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Group A
Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson (VAL) 22 17 15
Blake Steen/Jamie Steen (TTM) 20 21 8

Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) 16 16
Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6*
3 Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 4 2 2 5 5 0 6*
4 K.J. Randolph/Tyson House 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Blake Steen/Jamie Steen 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3

Group B
Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara (ERM) 10 21 13
Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson (DCS) 21 11 15

Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) 22 14 12
Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) 20 21 15


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
4 Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
5 Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara 4 0 4 2 8 −6 0

Group C
Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth (KRV) 15 7
Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) 21 21

Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard (AME) 21 21 17
Linton Marchesi/Max Cole (DCS) 15 23 19


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brock Alistair/Neil Holl 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Idam Silam/Berki Kara 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6**
3 Linton Marchesi/Max Cole 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6**
4 Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group D
Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) 11 17
Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) 21 21

Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti (STB) 18 14
Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart (ETM) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
4 Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
5 Lachlan Davies/Horace Best 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group E
Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) 21 21
Preston Rogue/Preston Preston (SCO) 19 11

Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) 21 21
Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha (HMO) 19 12


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12
2 Andy Barnett/Joe Cox 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Preston Rogue/Preston Preston 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
4 Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
5 Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group F
Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic (MTJ) 12 21 13
Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) 21 9 15

Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy (EFL) 17 16
Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva (PBA) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake 4 2 2 5 5 0 6***
3 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6***
4 Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
5 Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy 4 1 3 2 7 −5 3

Group G
Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) 21 21
Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina (PLY) 19 7

Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) 21 15 16
Ove Paterson/Winslow König (DAR) 18 21 14


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9****
2 Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9****
3 Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9****
4 Ove Paterson/Winslow König 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
5 Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group H
Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA) 21 21
Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) 16 17

Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro (COS) 8 17
Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rahim Njo/Asam Scan 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Roger Clarke/Jerry Price 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
4 Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
5 Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group I
Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick (KYP) 22 14 12
John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 20 21 15

Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) 21 21
Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene (BNM) 14 16


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9*****
2 Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9*****
3 Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
4 Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3

Group J
Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) 21 21
Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree (HMO) 16 10

Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) 21 11 14
Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño (UAR) 9 21 16


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9******
2 Micha Dig/Thomas Block 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9******
3 Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6*******
4 Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño 4 2 2 5 5 0 6*******
5 Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group K
Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM) 18 15
Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) 21 21

Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG) 21 21
Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad (SRG) 10 16


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9********
2 Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9********
3 Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 4 2 2 4 4 0 6*********
4 Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson 4 2 2 4 4 0 6*********
5 Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad 4 0 4 0 8 −8 0

Group L
Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota (VLT) 18 17
Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson (LEN) 21 21

Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) 19 21 12
Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) 21 14 15


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9**********
2 Alex Henry/Klay Clay 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9**********
3 Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9**********
4 Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson 4 1 3 4 6 −2 3
5 Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group M
Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips (STB) 11 19
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 21 21

Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) 21 21
Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton (DAR) 15 16


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9
3 Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
4 Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3
5 Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton 4 1 3 3 6 −3 3


*Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson (VAL) finishes 2nd in Group A due to head to head win over Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ)
**Idam Silam/Berki Kara (ERM) finishes 2nd in Group C due to head to head win over Linton Marchesi/Max Cole (DCS)
***Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake (KRY) finishes 2nd in Group F due to head to head win over Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic (MTJ)
****Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM), Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) and Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) split their head to head meetings. The next tiebreaker is HTH set difference. Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) finishes 1st with a 3-2 record in head to head sets. Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) finishes 2nd with a 3-3 record in head to head sets. Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM) finishes 3rd with a 2-3 record in head to head sets.
*****John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) finishes in 1st in Group I due to head to head victory over Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN).
******Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) finishes 1st in Group J due to head to head victory over Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS)
*******Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska (ANL) finishes 3rd in Group J due to head to head victory over Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño (UAR)
********Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) finishes 1st in Group K due to head to head victory over Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG)
*********Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM) finishes 3rd in Group K due to head to head victory over Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson (BNM)
**********Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK), Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) and Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA) split their head to head meetings. The next tiebreaker is HTH set difference. Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) finishes 1st with a 3-2 record in head to head sets. Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) finishes 2nd with a 3-3 record in head to head sets. Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA) finishes 3rd with a 2-3 record in head to head sets.
*********** Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) finishes first due to head to head win over Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS)

NOTE: In the interest of minimizing the number of ties I have to break, I did not break the ties for 3rd place amongst teams sitting at 3 points and will be excluding such teams from the 3rd place table altogether. Since more than 6 third place teams finished on 6 or 9 points, they cannot qualify for one of the 6 spots in the Round of 32 for third place teams anyway.

Third Place Table

-                                                 Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
2 Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
4 Linton Marchesi/Max Cole 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 4 2 2 4 4 0 6*
6 Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 4 2 2 5 5 0 6*

7 Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 4 2 2 4 4 0 6*
8 Alberto Norrico/Richard Green 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
9 Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska 4 2 2 4 5 −1 6
10 Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6


*Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM), Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) and Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) are tied on set difference. The next tiebreaker is point difference. Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM) are seeded as the 5th third place team with a point difference of +15. Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) are seeded as the 6th third place team with a point difference of +12. Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) are seeded as the 7th third place team with a point difference of +1.

Overall Seeding Table

-                                                  Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts
1 Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12*
2 Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt 4 4 0 8 0 +8 12*
3 Rahim Njo/Asam Scan 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12**
4 Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12**
5 Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12**
6 Brock Alistair/Neil Holl 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12***
7 Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12***
8 Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9****
9 Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9****
10 Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
11 Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9*****
12 Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9*****
13 John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
14 Micha Dig/Thomas Block 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9******
15 Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9******
16 Andy Barnett/Joe Cox 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9******
17 Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9******
18 Roger Clarke/Jerry Price 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9******
19 Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9******
20 Alex Henry/Klay Clay 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9*******
21 Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9*******
22 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9*******
23 Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9*******
24 Idam Silam/Berki Kara 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
25 Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
26 Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
27 Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
28 Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
29 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6
30 Linton Marchesi/Max Cole 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
31 Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 4 2 2 4 4 0 6
32 Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 4 2 2 5 5 0 6


*Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) have a point difference of +49. Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) have a point difference of +47.
**Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) have a point difference of +48. Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) have a point difference of +46. Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) have a point difference of +42.
***Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) have a point difference of +46. Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) have a point difference of +39.
****Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) have a point difference of +43. Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) have a point difference of +39.
*****Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) have a point difference of +9. Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) have a point difference of -3.
******Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) have a point difference of +37. Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) have a point difference of +26. Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) have a point difference of +26. Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA) have a point difference of +16. Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) have a point difference of +16. Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG) have a point difference of +11. Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) are seeded ahead of Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) on points for. Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) are seeded ahead of Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA) by coin flip (random.org).
*******Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) have a point difference of +34. Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) have a point difference of +31. Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) have a point difference of +28. Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) have a point difference of +23.

Round of 32

1) Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) v. 32) Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ)
2) Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) v. 31) Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM)
3) Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) v. 29) Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic (MTJ)*
4) Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) v. 30) Linton Marchesi/Max Cole (DCS)*
5) Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) v. 28) Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA)
6) Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) v. 27) Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM)
7) Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) v. 26) Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson (VAL)
8) Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) v. 25) Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake (KRY)
9) Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) v. 24) Idam Silam/Berki Kara (ERM)
10) Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) v. 23) Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL)
11) Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) v. 21) Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT)*
12) Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) v. 22) Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS)*
13) John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) v. 20) Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO)
14) Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) v. 19) Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG)
15) Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) v. 18) Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA)
16) Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) v. 17) Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK)

*Swapped to avoid group stage rematches

VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Group A
Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell (VKL) 14 12
Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 21 21

Tia Varela/Teresa Varela (PBA) 19 17
Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato (STB) 21 21

Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY) 14 21 11
Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez (BNM) 21 15 15


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
2 Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
3 Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9

4 Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
5 Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3
6 Tia Varela/Teresa Varela 5 0 5 2 10 −8 0

Group B
Marlina Horn/Renata Horn (TTM) 14 16
Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas (KRY) 21 21

Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot (KGS) 17 21 12
Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda (MNM) 21 12 15

Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan (UAR) 12 8
Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
2 Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
3 Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6*

4 Marlina Horn/Renata Horn 5 2 3 6 6 0 6*
5 Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan 5 2 3 6 8 −2 6
6 Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3

Group C
Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 21 21
Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista (STB) 19 10

Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ) 15 21 15
Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa (VLT) 21 13 8

Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) 21 19 13
Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) 19 21 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
2 Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9**
3 Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9**

4 Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9**
5 Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa 5 1 4 4 8 −4 3
6 Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista 5 0 5 1 10 −9 0

Group D
Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) 10 19
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 21 21

Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) 21 21
Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ) 16 16

Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin (VAL) 19 18
Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12
2 Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
3 Laura Morris/Mara Moodley 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6***

4 Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6***
5 Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6***
6 Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin 5 2 3 5 6 −1 6***

Group E
Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn (PLK) 23 17 11
Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson (TAE) 21 21 15

Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) 21 21
Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto (AME) 13 11

Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) 21 21
Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) 17 16


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer 5 5 0 10 0 +10 15
2 Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9****
3 Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9****

4 Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson 5 2 3 5 7 −2 6
5 Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn 5 1 4 3 8 −5 3
6 Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto 5 1 4 2 8 −6 3

Group F
Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 16 21 15
Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson (TAE) 21 16 12

Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter (KRV) 21 22
Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) 18 20

Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) 21 17 15
Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb (ANL) 12 21 10


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
2 Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9*****
3 Jane Do/Kea Nursha 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9*****

4 Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf 5 3 2 6 7 −1 9*****
5 Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb 5 1 4 5 8 −3 3
6 Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson 5 1 4 5 8 −3 3

Group G
Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae (SCO) 16 20
Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) 21 22

Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk (PLY) 15 18
Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 21 21

Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) 21 21
Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken (BRN) 12 19


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12******
2 Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12******
3 Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9

4 Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk 5 2 3 6 6 0 6
5 Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6
6 Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae 5 0 5 0 10 −10 0

Group H
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) 21 6 14
Johanna Richards/Fina Richards (VKL) 17 21 16

Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi (HMO) 8 21 15
Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska (FFR) 21 18 12


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johanna Richards/Fina Richards 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
2 Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes 4 2 2 6 6 0 6*******
3 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6*******

4 Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska 4 2 2 6 4 +2 6*******
5 Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group I
Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi (HMO) 21 19 13
Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) 19 21 15

Florence Bell/Tasha Cole (TSA) 17 12
Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle (BNM) 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
2 Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9

3 Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi 4 1 3 5 6 −1 3
4 Florence Bell/Tasha Cole 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
5 Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3

Group J
Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström (VAL) 13 12
Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers (TSA) 21 21

Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree (DAR) 21 18 10
Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman (UAR) 19 21 15


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
2 Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9

3 Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
4 Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
5 Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström 4 0 4 3 8 −5 0

Group K
Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls (EJM) 12 12
Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) 21 21

Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens (COS) 14 17
Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9
2 Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6********

3 Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard 4 2 2 6 6 0 6********
4 Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6********
5 Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group L
Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) 16 21 13
Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata (ERM) 21 12 15

Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS) 21 21
Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington (LEN) 19 15


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9*********
2 Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9*********

3 Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3
5 Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington 4 1 3 2 6 −4 3


*Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN) finishes 3rd in Group B due to head to head win over Marlina Horn/Renata Horn (TTM).
**Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ), Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) and Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) split their head to head meetings. Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) finishes 2nd due to +1 head to head set difference. Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) finishes 3rd due to 0 head to head set difference. Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ) finishes 4th due to -1 head to head set difference.
***Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ), Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) and Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) all finished with a 2-1 head to head record. Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin (VAL) had a head to head record of 0-3 and will finish 6th. The remaining 3 finished with the same set difference in their head to head meetings (the winner of each won 2 sets to 0). Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) finish 3rd with +13 head to head point difference. Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) finish 4th with -5 head to head point difference. Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ) finish 5th with -8 head to head point difference.
****Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) finishes 2nd due to head to head win over Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL)
*****Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG), Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) and Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) split their head to head meetings. Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) finishes 2nd with +1 head to head set difference. Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) finishes 3rd with 0 head to head set difference. Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) finishes 4th with -1 head to head set difference.
******Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK)
*******Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) finish 2nd on 2-0 head to head record. Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi (HMO) finish 3rd on 1-1 head to head record. Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska (FFR) finish 4th on 0-2 head to head record.
********Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS), Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard (KRV) and Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls (EJM) split their head to head meetings. Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS) finishes 2nd on +1 head to head set difference. Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard (KRV) finishes 3rd on 0 head to head set difference. Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls (EJM) finishes 4th on -1 head to head set difference.
*********Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) finishes 1st due to head to head win over Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS)

3rd Place Table

-                                                     Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
2 Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
3 Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata 4 2 2 5 5 0 6
4 Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6


NOTE: The format for this event was changed as the original format had 30 teams advancing. The top 3 from groups of 6, top 2 from groups of 5 and the best 3rd place team from a group of 5 will advance. The tie for 3rd place in Group I was not broken as the 3rd place team in that group would have been the worst 3rd place team and thus not advanced regardless.

Overall Seeding Table

-                                                      Pld   W  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer 5 5 0 10 0 +10 15
2 Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi 5 5 0 10 1 +9 15
3 Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas 5 5 0 10 2 +8 15
4 Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas 5 5 0 10 3 +7 15
5 Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder 4 4 0 8 1 +7 12
6 Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson 4 4 0 8 2 +6 12
7 Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave 5 4 1 9 4 +5 12*
8 Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty 5 4 1 8 3 +5 12*
9 Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
10 Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9**
11 Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas 4 3 1 7 2 +5 9**
12 Johanna Richards/Fina Richards 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
13 Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu 5 4 1 9 2 +7 12
14 Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez 5 4 1 8 5 +3 12
15 Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers 4 3 1 6 2 +4 9
16 Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9***
17 Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander 4 3 1 6 3 +3 9***
18 Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult 5 3 2 7 4 +3 9
19 Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa 5 3 2 8 6 +2 9****
20 Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz 5 3 2 6 4 +2 9****
21 Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9
22 Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda 5 3 2 7 7 0 9
23 Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland 4 2 2 5 4 +1 6
24 Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
25 Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters 5 3 2 8 4 +4 9
26 Jane Do/Kea Nursha 5 3 2 7 5 +2 9
27 Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti 5 3 2 7 6 +1 9*****
28 Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9*****
29 Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc 5 3 2 6 5 +1 9*****
30 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
31 Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams 5 2 3 6 7 −1 6
32 Laura Morris/Mara Moodley 5 2 3 4 7 −3 6


*Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) have a point difference of +22. Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) have a point difference of +18
**Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) have a point difference of +40. Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) have a point difference of +22.
***Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS) have a point difference of +6. Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) have a point difference of +30.
****Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) have a point difference of +32. Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) have a point difference of +16
*****Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) have a point difference of +12. Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) have a point difference of +12. Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) a point difference of -2. Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) are seeded above Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) on sets won.

Round of 32

1) Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) v. 32) Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM)
2) Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) v. 31) Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN)
3) Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) v. 30) Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi (HMO)
4) Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas (KRY) v. 29) Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP)
5) Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) v. 28) Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL)
6) Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson (LEN) v. 27) Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT)
7) Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) v. 26) Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO)
8) Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) v. 25) Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY)
9) Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter (KRV) v. 24) Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM)
10) Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) v. 23) Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS)
11) Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) v. 22) Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda (MNM)
12) Johanna Richards/Fina Richards (VKL) v. 21) Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG)
13) Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) v. 20) Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK)
14) Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez (BNM) v. 19) Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG)
15) Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers (TSA) v. 18) Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL)
16) Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) v. 17) Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS)

WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's Over 105 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Mr. Handy (KGS)
Olympic Record: 464 - Polly Want a Cracker (PAT) - Kytler Bay

-1 Damian Martin (FFR)                458 (GOLD)
2 Andrij Omogot (MTJ) 455 (SILVER)
Doug Meade (CDG) 455 (SILVER)
4 Tancredi Cremonesi (FFR) 452
5 Stan Hulk (KGS) 450
6 Robert Strong (VKL) 447
7 Norvin Reddish (COS) 445
8 Obed MacIver (DAR) 442
9 Marquise Edward Gryphon (KWP) 441
10 Basz Desperak (KYP) 440
11 Cusa Turaklo (VLT) 438
12 Europi Bogwann'r (VLT) 437
13 Pete Benson (LEN) 430
Rustem Iskanderov (ALM) 430
Thorvur Einarsson (GLS) 430
16 Kirk Melanson (CDG) 417
17 Claud Ulrich (ETM) 414
18 Adam Buell (KSK) 409
19 Eduino Mcgeoch (BRI) 400
20 Mattias Dropov (MTJ) 396
21 Robert Ullrich (KRY) 394
22 Mark Knowles (LEN) 390
23 Loring Consul (EFL) 385
24 Achmedjan Temirzhanev (ALM) 374
Kobayashi Ashi (SCO) 374
26 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 368
Stavro Margalit (BRI) 368
Ulises Lincoln (DAR) 368
29 Lewis Tetreault (KSK) 363
30 Matt Adams (TSA) 351
31 Danny Griggs (ETM) 347
32 Kiuga Fainu (TGN) 345
33 Fatu Fuima (TGN) 344
34 Shaun Thielen (KRY) 330
35 Hirashi Ali (SCO) 327
36 Archie Newton (EFL) 316
37 David Kikland (KWP) 307
— Matthias Junger (COS) DNF
Paul Boner (VKL) DNF
Samuel Reeves (AME) DNF
Sindri Geirleifursson (YSR) DNF


WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Men's Tag Team - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

1 Nathan Knight/Justus Knight/Roger Hammersmith/Mike Hammersmith (KWP)      4.75
2 Emori Nakazawa/Yoshiki Kanou/Perry Jacobson/CJ Talent (FFR) 4.75
3 Pedro Carr/Rolando Harrington/Glenn Ray/Roman Gutierrez (AME) 3.75
4 Zartan/The Invader/Daniel Reid/Colin Campbell (STB) 3.50


NOTE: Tie for 1st place broken by Qualifying Round score

WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Women's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Top 4 (and all tied for 4th) advance to final

-1 Sollemnia Nalini/Adele Tashi (MNM)             4.75
2 Connie Chase/Shifumi Matsunaga (FFR) 4.25
3 Lucia Bolton/Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (FFR) 3.75
Shelby McCallum/Trisha Hamilton (CDG) 3.75
Morgan Higgins/Shelby Hoover (CDG) 3.75

6 Octavia Murphy/Sonya Demelza (STB) 3.25
7 Sierra Fraley/Kayla Watten (CDG) 3.00
Michaela Mata/Nathália Chibuzo (KVG) 3.00
9 Fajra Achilles/Eija Robinson (KVG) 2.75
Delta Phi/Ruby Wild (KWP) 2.75
11 Miss Pink/Sandy Dove (KWP) 2.50
12 Jenny Garfield/Euphemia Dallas (STB) 1.75


Equestrian, Sailing and the medal table will be in the next post
Last edited by Free Republics on Sun Jan 27, 2019 3:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sun Jan 27, 2019 11:52 am

Day 11 Results (Part 5) & Medal Table


EQUESTRIAN - JUMPING - Individual - Round 3 / Team - Round 2 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Greg Gregor (ETM) (Individual), The Atlae Isles (ATL) (Team)

Top 35 advance to final, max 3 per NOC

-1 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM)        0
Shauna Bennett (CDG) 0
Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 0
Code Away (KGS) 0
Greg Gregor (ETM) 0
Emanuel Moon (KWP) 0
Daisy Darling (KGS) 0
Wen Fan (FFR) 0
Myst Flicker (KGS) 0
Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 0
11 Egor Golubev (FFR) 1
Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 1
Hamza Norbert (MNM) 1
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 1
15 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 2
Li Lin (ETM) 2
17 Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 3
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3
Idris Al-Amari (GRG) 3
Eve Rivers (LEN) 3
Lara Comar (KWP) 3
Bella Escribano (SRG) 3
Luisa Arias (SRG) 3
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3
Matilda York (TSA) 3
Percival Colbert (TSA) 3
Graham Barton (KRY) 3
Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 3
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 3
Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 3
31 Meredith David (STB) 4
Toita Melikov (FFR) 4
33 Sedge Mert (VKL) 5
Jillian Diamond (STB) 5
35 Leslie Yang (STB) 7
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 7
Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 7
Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 7
39 Strong Soldier (KGS) 8
Shae Walker (TAE) 8
Sally Horsegirl (SCO) 8
42 Erika Mooney (CDG) 11
Mychal Sundvold (COS) 11
44 Courtland Naylor (EFL) 12
— Tomas Julenko (MTJ) EL


Final Individual Qualifying Standings

-                                    R1 R2 R3 Total
1 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 0 0 0 0
2 Egor Golubev (FFR) 0 0 1 1
2 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 0 0 1 1
2 Shauna Bennett (CDG) 0 1 0 1
5 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 0 0 2 2
6 Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 3 0 0 3
6 Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 0 0 3 3
8 Code Away (KGS) 4 0 0 4
8 Greg Gregor (ETM) 3 1 0 4
10 Daisy Darling (KGS) 2 3 0 5
10 Emanuel Moon (KWP) 5 0 0 5
10 Meredith David (STB) 1 0 4 5
10 Sedge Mert (VKL) 0 0 5 5
14 Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3 0 3 6
14 Idris Al-Amari (GRG) 0 3 3 6
14 Myst Flicker (KGS) 3 3 0 6
14 Wen Fan (FFR) 6 0 0 6
18 Bella Escribano (SRG) 1 3 3 7
18 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 1 6 0 7
18 Eve Rivers (LEN) 1 3 3 7
18 Hamza Norbert (MNM) 2 4 1 7
18 Lara Comar (KWP) 4 0 3 7
18 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 3 3 1 7
24 Jillian Diamond (STB) 0 3 5 8
24 Leslie Yang (STB) 0 1 7 8
24 Li Lin (ETM) 3 3 2 8
24 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 1 0 7 8
24 Toita Melikov (FFR) 2 2 4 8
29 Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3 3 3 9
29 Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 2 0 7 9
29 Luisa Arias (SRG) 3 3 3 9
29 Matilda York (TSA) 3 3 3 9*

29 Percival Colbert (TSA) 5 1 3 9*
34 Strong Soldier (KGS) 0 3 8 11
35 Graham Barton (KRY) 3 6 3 12
35 Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 3 6 3 12
35 Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 1 8 3 12

38 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 3 7 3 13
39 Sally Horsegirl (SCO) 3 3 8 14
39 Shae Walker (TAE) 3 3 8 14
41 Xavier Angelfish (TAE) 5 3 7 15
42 Erika Mooney (CDG) 3 3 11 17
42 Mychal Sundvold (COS) 3 3 11 17
44 Courtland Naylor (EFL) 3 3 12 18
- Tomas Julenko (MTJ) 3 2 EL


*New Saria's 3rd and 4th best riders are tied on points and skill modifier. In RL, the decision is made by the NOC's team leader. As it is impractical to ask New Saria which rider should advance, I used random.org to break the tie and send Matilda York to the final.

Final Team Standings

-                                    R1    R2  Total
1 West Phoenicia (KWP) 0 4 4 (GOLD)
2 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6 0 6 (SILVER)
3 Free Republics (FFR) 2 5 7 (BRONZE)
4 New Saria (TSA) 1 8 9
5 Eraman (ERM) 3 8 11
6 Electrum (ETM) 7 5 12
7 Cassadaigua (CDG) 4 10 14
8 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 9 6 15
9 Starblaydia (STB) 4 16 20
10 Taeshan (TAE) 6 18 24
11 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 18 5+2EL 2005
12 Kelssek (KSK) 25 3EL 3000
13 Mattijana (MTJ) 26 3EL 3000


SAILING - Men's Two-Person Dinghy - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a team finished in the medal race, divide their final race point total by 2.

-                                 Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 FIN Total
1 Brian Richardson/Isaac Mitchell (CDG) 16 8 2 3 6 1 10 4 3 1 12 50 (GOLD)
2 Stephen Morse/Blake Swanston (LEN) 2 22 21 1 16 19 6 5 1 4 4 79 (SILVER)
3 Jerôme Talbot/Pernall Eakin (KSK) 3 6 18 22 2 3 4 17 7 21 10 91 (BRONZE)
4 Guybrush Shriekwood/Lee Chuck (KGS) 22 12 11 15 5 15 11 1 14 7 2 93
5 Matthew Wilson/Richard Phillips (KRY) 4 16 1 21 14 14 2 DSQ 2 5 14 93
6 Esa Heinila/Stephen Davis (FFR) 18 1 17 8 1 5 12 16 17 11 6 94
7 Ibrahim Kassab/Yaakoub Atwan (GRG) 1 18 7 11 9 17 3 9 8 9 20 94
8 Jon Chatterman/Walter Dorcas (KWP) 8 2 9 10 23 10 8 14 20 16 8 105
9 John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM) 7 3 13 12 11 4 18 BFD 18 2 18 106
10 Benja Mikalsonn/Mikail Vintgar (MTJ) 15 13 12 19 15 18 15 2 4 6 16 116


SAILING - Women's Two-Person Dinghy - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: June Hastings/Georgie Renley (SCT)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a team finished in the medal race, divide their final race point total by 2.

-                                     Race #        1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 FIN Total
1 Susana Salvador/Yael Israel (KWP) 2 2 8 2 11 6 11 3 8 16 8 61 (GOLD)
2 Tara Goodwin/Stella Arnold (CDG) 4 4 16 20 2 7 2 1 4 12 14 66 (SILVER)
3 Marzhan Aslakhanov/Layla Cambridge (FFR) 8 1 7 19 10 11 1 10 6 11 12 77 (BRONZE)
4 Veslemøy Lakshmi/Enheduanna Vidya (MNM) 1 21 3 OCS 3 25 8 4 1 5 10 81
5 Josephine Perry/Luca Pope (ETM) OCS 5 1 1 5 10 16 15 9 15 16 93
6 Elaine Marrrley/Herrrmoine Pirate (KGS) 19 26 2 13 12 1 15 7 3 1 20 93
7 Amanda Murphy/Émile Garcoût (KSK) 11 7 6 8 20 4 7 19 13 18 2 95
8 Pamela Dunn/Tracy Parks (AME) 3 6 17 4 9 26 21 20 7 9 4 100
9 Luna Manchester/Lale Fethiye (ANL) 5 12 5 9 21 14 10 13 19 7 6 100
10 Berthe McLeod/Leondrea Haynes (EFL) 22 15 18 22 4 13 9 2 15 13 18 129


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 22 15 24 61
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 18 11 17 46
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 10 16 11 37
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 10 10 8 28
5 Electrum (ETM) 9 6 9 24
6 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 8 4 8 20
7 Mattijana (MTJ) 7 7 9 23
8 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6 10 6 22
9 Anollasia (ANL) 6 2 5 13
10 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5 2 2 9
11 Vangaziland (VNG) 4 9 6 19
12 Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 3 7 14
13 Kelssek (KSK) 4 3 6 13
14 Eraman (ERM) 4 3 3 10
15 Ioudaia (IOU) 4 2 4 10
16 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 3 5 5 13
17 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 3 0 0 3
18 Vilitan Union (VLT) 2 4 3 9
19 Taeshan (TAE) 2 2 2 6
20 South Covello (SCO) 2 1 0 3
21 Ethane (ETN) 2 0 1 3
22 Amuaplye (AME) 1 6 6 13
23 Liventia (LEN) 1 4 9 14
24 New Saria (TSA) 1 4 4 9
25 Darmen (DAR) 1 3 2 6
26 Krytenia (KRY) 1 1 2 4
27 Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 1 1 3
28 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 0 0 1
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1 0 0 1
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 1 0 0 1
31 Sargossa (SRG) 0 3 5 8
32 Britonisea (BRI) 0 3 2 5
33 Porabasta (PBA) 0 2 1 3
34 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
35 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Cosumar (COS) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 0 1
39 Diarcesia (DCS) 0 0 1 1
Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
Valanora (VAL) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 144 147 173 464
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Jan 30, 2019 7:06 am, edited 2 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 30, 2019 9:30 am

Day 12 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Women's 3 m Springboard - Preliminaries
Reigning Champion: Heidi Vayntrub (COS)

Top 18 advance to Semifinals

-1 Amanda Domino (CDG)                   357.00
2 Padma Mehta (SHW) 355.90
3 Rochelle Queen (KWP) 355.85
4 Patricija Filipovic (FFR) 355.60
5 Jade Blanc (LEN) 338.55
6 Sandy Chang (KWP) 338.20
7 Xa Susinaristre (VEK) 335.85
8 Keshia Akman (TTM) 335.25
9 Sisilia Yeslastroviyey (VEK) 333.45
10 Jolliet Miller (TAE) 332.65
11 Elise Mhairi (ETM) 322.45
12 Ngawang Esther (MNM) 314.50
13 Norrra Pirate (KGS) 311.90
14 Agripina Schwartzberg (BRI) 301.30
15 Kesara Torres (PBA) 299.15
16 Fleur Walsh (KYP) 296.90
17 May McBreen (ANL) 295.40
18 Shin Papp (BRI) 293.15

19 Grace Livingstone (LEN) 293.10
20 Jessica Olivani (MTJ) 292.85
21 Aenee Holmes (COS) 292.45
22 Mary Cartersen (VNG) 291.95
23 Traci Love (AME) 291.20
24 Atossa Cagenil (KYP) 287.45
25 Ourdylyc May (KRV) 285.05
26 Rumisa Usamov (FFR) 284.00
27 Rebecca Daley (CDG) 282.15
28 Skinla Mola (VLT) 280.85
29 Ana Tjimosdottir (YSR) 278.45
30 Émilie Bélanger (UAR) 277.40
31 Maala Wortham (DAR) 276.75
32 Rosetta Boscaldi (NEG) 272.60
33 Dana Bergström (VAL) 270.80
34 Kira Hopkirk (ETM) 263.95
35 Heidi Vayntrub (COS) 263.40
36 Lucy Smith (TSA) 263.15
37 Tijuana Santos (BNM) 261.45
38 Jenn Guiton (NWK) 260.15
39 Walentyna Krupinska (UAR) 257.75
40 Sapient Turtle Dove Number 1 (SCG) 253.95
41 Cynthia Parkinson (SCT) 253.25
42 Emma Montreal (SRG) 252.90
43 Samantha Wilson (KRY) 251.60
44 Carrrla Pirate (KGS) 250.70
45 Akavela Matal'a'a (VLT) 249.85
46 Tisha Lyon (DAR) 248.50
47 Jennifer Green (KSK) 248.05
48 Rigmor Askeland (BRN) 247.85
49 Jess Brown (TSA) 247.10
50 Maleeha Creasey (EFL) 242.90
51 Alva Barrueco (PBA) 237.20
52 Joseline Bouchard (KSK) 236.10
53 Daniella Lagnitz (VKL) 235.95
54 Nicola Lázár (ETN) 234.90
55 Marni Larsson (TTM) 234.80
56 Alexandra Ljubajanka (MTJ) 231.90
57 Mary Greene (KRY) 231.35
58 Ayla Varan (ANL) 230.35
59 Pattricia Jakini (VKL) 228.90
60 Sarantha Keese (SCO) 228.60
61 Vilda Almqvist (VNG) 226.80
62 Isabella Sáez (SRG) 225.45
Mila Bhumi (ERM) 225.45
64 Verdad Stringer (EFL) 223.85
65 Tara Lindberg (VAL) 221.90
66 Mónika Poplawski (ETN) 219.10
67 Elín Friðbjarnardóttir (KRV) 214.95
68 Merry Bobbins (SCO) 210.70
69 Marte Wold (BRN) 209.95
70 Khristelle Davison (BNM) 209.50
71 Tyra Jones (TAE) 208.15
72 Manis Surya (ERM) 204.80


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 50 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Santa Claus (SCG)
Olympic Record: 21.24 - Moe Verdi (KRY) - Aeropag IV

- Heat 1
1 Dominik Sava (MTJ) 22.42
2 Askeedi Truobaou (VLT) 22.59
3 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 22.68
4 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 22.75
5 Gregory Bush (KGS) 26.13
6 Lamar Fitzgerald (AME) 28.95
7 Charlie Smith (KRY) 30.79

Heat 2
1 Tyler Parkssen (VNG) 22.40
2 Lord Austin Von Dixie (KWP) 22.72
3 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 23.82
4 Hans Asthorsson (KRV) 24.28
5 Mitch Owens (XAN) 24.61
6 Andreas Peterson (TTM) 24.82
7 Sabri Jarrod (ANL) 25.14
8 Dylan Harris (ANL) 25.70

Heat 3
1 Patrick Lund (FFR) 21.54
2 Lucas Haggerty (KWP) 22.49
3 Engel Aldomar (COS) 22.69
4 Joel Lopez (PBA) 23.26
5 Dru Fireball (SCO) 23.45
6 Phil Boswell (KYP) 26.11
7 Patrick Byrne (UAR) 26.75
8 Baskara Rafael (TTM) 29.41

Heat 4
1 Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 21.98
2 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 22.67
3 Paul Summers (SCT) 22.75
4 Rick Riley (CBP) 22.87
5 Clayton Hanen (KSK) 24.45
6 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 25.50
7 Jimmy Fernandez (NWK) 29.26
8 Malcom Cnatos (STB) 34.15

Heat 5
1 Sardar Aaij (ETN) 22.86
2 Robert Wilson (KYP) 22.92
3 Paco Vicente (SRG) 24.42
4 Vladimir Kaid (EFL) 24.79
5 Andres Uribe (ECB) 27.04
6 Claud Hoilen (VKL) 29.80
7 Carlos Ojeda (ECB) 30.37
8 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 30.57

Heat 6
1 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 21.92
2 Ehjy Ecaste (VEK) 22.52
3 Gergo Szalai (UAR) 23.32
4 Tommy Webber (KSK) 25.59
5 Florian Dupoy (LRL) 26.83
6 Rubén Vera (SRG) 27.97
7 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 28.96
8 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 34.32

Heat 7
1 Devon Anderley (VNG) 22.03
2 Marot Havassy (FFR) 22.24
3 Jackson Kent (TAE) 22.80
4 Ngozi Iweobiegbulam (BNJ) 23.42
5 Manon Aubry (LRL) 25.23
6 Rodney Hayes (KRY) 26.04
7 Alexandro Melanjaro (PBA) 26.96
8 Magnus Green (ETM) 27.56

Heat 8
1 Michael Marrero (CDG) 21.77
2 Marco Petersen (LEN) 22.01
3 Rafael Benetto (KLS) 22.53
4 Ben Woodson (TAE) 22.73
5 Jean Pequont (NEG) 22.78
6 Theodore Szombathy (ETN) 22.84
7 Rašid Markez (KLS) 24.62
8 Bertram Kevinson (DAR) 25.09

Heat 9
1 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 21.67
2 Marcus Rivenpaul (VKL) 22.09
3 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 22.60
4 Clive Haines (ETM) 22.72
5 Jonas Everitt (MNM) 22.92
6 Gwenaël Andreas (DAR) 25.21
7 Leonard Kaylor (BRI) 28.50
8 Bertrand Picard (LEN) 32.58

Heat 10
1 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 21.87
2 Max Kranj (MTJ) 22.05
3 Lino Na'Kzema (COS) 22.25
4 Vitskati Vlika (VLT) 22.50
5 Cenan Fields (KRV) 22.75
6 Martin Seamus (TGN) 24.19
7 Sebastian Young (CBP) 25.18
8 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 29.50

Overall ranking
1 Patrick Lund (FFR) 21.54
2 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 21.67
3 Michael Marrero (CDG) 21.77
4 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 21.87
5 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 21.92
6 Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 21.98
7 Marco Petersen (LEN) 22.01
8 Devon Anderley (VNG) 22.03
9 Max Kranj (MTJ) 22.05
10 Marcus Rivenpaul (VKL) 22.09
11 Marot Havassy (FFR) 22.24
12 Lino Na'Kzema (COS) 22.25
13 Tyler Parkssen (VNG) 22.40
14 Dominik Sava (MTJ) 22.42
15 Lucas Haggerty (KWP) 22.49
16 Vitskati Vlika (VLT) 22.50

17 Ehjy Ecaste (VEK) 22.52
18 Rafael Benetto (KLS) 22.53
19 Askeedi Truobaou (VLT) 22.59
20 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 22.60
21 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 22.67
22 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 22.68
23 Engel Aldomar (COS) 22.69
24 Lord Austin Von Dixie (KWP) 22.72
Clive Haines (ETM) 22.72
26 Ben Woodson (TAE) 22.73
27 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 22.75
Paul Summers (SCT) 22.75
Cenan Fields (KRV) 22.75
30 Jean Pequont (NEG) 22.78
31 Jackson Kent (TAE) 22.80
32 Theodore Szombathy (ETN) 22.84
33 Sardar Aaij (ETN) 22.86
34 Rick Riley (CBP) 22.87
35 Robert Wilson (KYP) 22.92
Jonas Everitt (MNM) 22.92
37 Joel Lopez (PBA) 23.26
38 Gergo Szalai (UAR) 23.32
39 Ngozi Iweobiegbulam (BNJ) 23.42
40 Dru Fireball (SCO) 23.45
41 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 23.82
42 Martin Seamus (TGN) 24.19
43 Hans Asthorsson (KRV) 24.28
44 Paco Vicente (SRG) 24.42
45 Clayton Hanen (KSK) 24.45
46 Mitch Owens (XAN) 24.61
47 Rašid Markez (KLS) 24.62
48 Vladimir Kaid (EFL) 24.79
49 Andreas Peterson (TTM) 24.82
50 Bertram Kevinson (DAR) 25.09
51 Sabri Jarrod (ANL) 25.14
52 Sebastian Young (CBP) 25.18
53 Gwenaël Andreas (DAR) 25.21
54 Manon Aubry (LRL) 25.23
55 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 25.50
56 Tommy Webber (KSK) 25.59
57 Dylan Harris (ANL) 25.70
58 Rodney Hayes (KRY) 26.04
59 Phil Boswell (KYP) 26.11
60 Gregory Bush (KGS) 26.13
61 Patrick Byrne (UAR) 26.75
62 Florian Dupoy (LRL) 26.83
63 Alexandro Melanjaro (PBA) 26.96
64 Andres Uribe (ECB) 27.04
65 Magnus Green (ETM) 27.56
66 Rubén Vera (SRG) 27.97
67 Leonard Kaylor (BRI) 28.50
68 Lamar Fitzgerald (AME) 28.95
69 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 28.96
70 Jimmy Fernandez (NWK) 29.26
71 Baskara Rafael (TTM) 29.41
72 Pasquale Treadaway (BRI) 29.50
73 Claud Hoilen (VKL) 29.80
74 Carlos Ojeda (ECB) 30.37
75 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 30.57
76 Charlie Smith (KRY) 30.79
77 Bertrand Picard (LEN) 32.58
78 Malcom Cnatos (STB) 34.15
79 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 34.32


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 1500 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Imanov Igalso (VEK)
Olympic Record: 14:32.03 - Matthew Daniels (REI) - Querzakhi

- Heat 1
1 Chris Elmy (CDG) 14:43.50
2 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 14:45.66
3 Gerard Gomez (TAE) 14:49.06
4 Michael Osman (KRY) 15:09.24
5 Keith Ward (KGS) 15:17.68
6 David Kirk (XAN) 15:40.14
7 Christian Moreno (PBA) 15:51.32

Heat 2
1 Alex Samudio (CDG) 14:44.33
2 Angelino Delman (EFL) 14:45.91
3 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 14:51.34
4 Christian Cooper (LEN) 14:56.85
5 Vedant Mazelon (COS) 15:09.66
6 Paul Summers (SCT) 15:26.30
7 Mark Kenna (ANL) 15:28.64

Heat 3
1 Rich Biermann (DAR) 14:46.50
2 Lucky Pappas (KWP) 14:47.81
3 Terappal Soreya (VLT) 14:54.04
4 Iain Shufflebarger (KYP) 15:02.25
5 Imanov Igalso (VEK) 15:04.65
6 Niall Wilson (KYP) 15:16.93
7 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 16:04.30

Heat 4
1 Archie Meyer (AME) 14:39.33
2 Marco Paulin (VKL) 14:40.19
3 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 14:43.42
4 Branden Spencer (LEN) 14:54.05
5 Tomas Tadic (MTJ) 14:56.42
6 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 15:09.10
7 Danny Hill (TSA) 15:15.87

Heat 5
1 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 14:39.51
2 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 14:56.04
3 Martin Kershaw (KSK) 15:08.79
4 Lee Von Will (KWP) 15:20.23
5 Alexander Weddell (KRY) 15:20.24
6 Eloi Neathery (COS) 15:25.10
7 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 15:27.71
8 Maximo Keeley (BRI) 15:36.16

Heat 6
1 Rodrigo Paulin (VKL) 14:41.04
2 Amit ben Carpus (IOU) 15:00.89
3 Elwood Trott (ETM) 15:01.44
4 Alan Seghers (ETN) 15:17.47
5 Joaquin Japón (SRG) 15:17.48
6 Gilbert Desrosiers (GUL) 15:17.88
7 Hue Miacen (NWK) 15:32.26
8 Sorren Jones (SCO) 15:53.07

Heat 7
1 Keke Toivonen (FFR) 14:44.29
2 David Dewitt (FFR) 14:51.39
3 Mahmoud Chendeb (ETM) 15:07.48
4 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 15:10.65
5 Carlton Rickenbacker (BRI) 15:12.78
6 Yusuf Kalkan (ANL) 15:14.28
7 Aias Yerucham (IOU) 15:17.04
8 Tim Smith (TAE) 15:41.27

Heat 8
1 Bernard Lapouce (KSK) 14:44.87
2 Piotr Korkowski (UAR) 14:45.50
3 Paulino Danniell (DAR) 15:01.41
4 Ismail Leger (EFL) 15:08.44
5 Colton Kirkland (UAR) 15:13.40
6 Alex Romero (SRG) 15:15.55
7 Grigor Karamov (MTJ) 15:17.70
8 Ian Klerkse (ETN) 15:44.91

Overall ranking
1 Archie Meyer (AME) 14:39.33
2 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 14:39.51
3 Marco Paulin (VKL) 14:40.19
4 Rodrigo Paulin (VKL) 14:41.04
5 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 14:43.42
6 Chris Elmy (CDG) 14:43.50
7 Keke Toivonen (FFR) 14:44.29
8 Alex Samudio (CDG) 14:44.33

9 Bernard Lapouce (KSK) 14:44.87
10 Piotr Korkowski (UAR) 14:45.50
11 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 14:45.66
12 Angelino Delman (EFL) 14:45.91
13 Rich Biermann (DAR) 14:46.50
14 Lucky Pappas (KWP) 14:47.81
15 Gerard Gomez (TAE) 14:49.06
16 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 14:51.34
17 David Dewitt (FFR) 14:51.39
18 Terappal Soreya (VLT) 14:54.04
19 Branden Spencer (LEN) 14:54.05
20 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 14:56.04
21 Tomas Tadic (MTJ) 14:56.42
22 Christian Cooper (LEN) 14:56.85
23 Amit ben Carpus (IOU) 15:00.89
24 Paulino Danniell (DAR) 15:01.41
25 Elwood Trott (ETM) 15:01.44
26 Iain Shufflebarger (KYP) 15:02.25
27 Imanov Igalso (VEK) 15:04.65
28 Mahmoud Chendeb (ETM) 15:07.48
29 Ismail Leger (EFL) 15:08.44
30 Martin Kershaw (KSK) 15:08.79
31 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 15:09.10
32 Michael Osman (KRY) 15:09.24
33 Vedant Mazelon (COS) 15:09.66
34 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 15:10.65
35 Carlton Rickenbacker (BRI) 15:12.78
36 Colton Kirkland (UAR) 15:13.40
37 Yusuf Kalkan (ANL) 15:14.28
38 Alex Romero (SRG) 15:15.55
39 Danny Hill (TSA) 15:15.87
40 Niall Wilson (KYP) 15:16.93
41 Aias Yerucham (IOU) 15:17.04
42 Alan Seghers (ETN) 15:17.47
43 Joaquin Japón (SRG) 15:17.48
44 Keith Ward (KGS) 15:17.68
45 Grigor Karamov (MTJ) 15:17.70
46 Gilbert Desrosiers (GUL) 15:17.88
47 Lee Von Will (KWP) 15:20.23
48 Alexander Weddell (KRY) 15:20.24
49 Eloi Neathery (COS) 15:25.10
50 Paul Summers (SCT) 15:26.30
51 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 15:27.71
52 Mark Kenna (ANL) 15:28.64
53 Hue Miacen (NWK) 15:32.26
54 Maximo Keeley (BRI) 15:36.16
55 David Kirk (XAN) 15:40.14
56 Tim Smith (TAE) 15:41.27
57 Ian Klerkse (ETN) 15:44.91
58 Christian Moreno (PBA) 15:51.32
59 Sorren Jones (SCO) 15:53.07
60 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 16:04.30


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Backstroke - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Michael Holt (TKC)
Olympic Record: 1:53.76 - Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) - Emberton & Actalia Mermaioda (VIL) - Orean

1 Yago Peralta (SRG)           1:54.21 (GOLD)
2 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 1:54.46 (SILVER)
3 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 1:54.64 (BRONZE)
4 Vidar Rossenblom (VNG) 1:54.71
5 Herakleitos Dvash (IOU) 1:54.90
6 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.00
7 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:55.40
8 Trypho Kedem (IOU) 1:55.58


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 100 m Butterfly - Heats
Reigning Champion: Arlo Gauthier (EFL)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 50.40 - Xavier Hall (BDS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 50.57 - Frank Dietrich (JSY) - Outineau & Marc Sarasola (SRG) - Orean

- Heat 1
1 Tommy Webber (KSK) 51.26
2 Mario Indiano (SRG) 52.31
3 Nitzan ben Hippon (IOU) 52.49
4 Radul Cristov (STL) 52.65
5 Joe Begone (ETM) 53.17
6 Adam Urbain (EJM) 53.41
7 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 54.90

Heat 2
1 Arlo Gauthier (EFL) 51.59
2 Randy Richter (STB) 52.07
3 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 52.23
4 Tomi Krangredo (MTJ) 53.48
5 Yakuba Badjie (BNJ) 53.51
6 Mikolaj Kazmierczak (UAR) 53.55
7 Carlos Dane (ETM) 55.15

Heat 3
1 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 51.69
2 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 51.77
3 Avraham Pranciškus (MNM) 52.25
4 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 52.38
Anton Vuschev (PLK) 52.38
6 David Astana (MTJ) 53.46
7 Iorwerth Ó Súileabháin (DAR) 53.78

Heat 4
1 Ricta Blika (VLT) 51.95
2 Patt Lonsdale (VKL) 52.25
3 Bevwyn Goldqvist (XAN) 52.60
4 Tryggvi Gajvoduor (GLS) 53.54
5 Anton Martel (ETN) 53.68
6 Fred French (AME) 54.17
7 Nicolas Demron (ANL) 54.54

Heat 5
1 Pavel Kopp (FFR) 51.98
2 Peyton Woods (TAE) 52.18
3 Martin Hesse (STL) 52.43
4 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 53.13
5 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 53.34
6 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 53.44
7 Emiliano Galán (SRG) 54.96
8 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 55.52

Heat 6
1 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 51.55
Allan Komad (KWP) 51.55
3 Peter Kubesa (FFR) 52.12
4 Klita Razafer (VLT) 52.45
5 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 53.77
6 Carl-John Demies (VKL) 54.13
7 Jens Wærenskjold (COS) 54.27
8 Torin Baxter (ETN) 54.93

Heat 7
1 Yamano Viri (VEK) 51.09
2 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 51.18
3 Pandion ben Zer (IOU) 51.93
4 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 52.37
5 Rouler Rolonolo (SCO) 53.50
6 Gay Stare (BRI) 53.77
7 Conor Kreider (UAR) 53.99
8 Hans Henrik Kolen (COS) 54.73

Heat 8
1 Harold Luden (CDG) 51.63
2 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 51.67
3 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 51.75
4 Grayson Wood (CDG) 52.12
5 Bentlee Nipson (BRI) 52.48
6 Javon Harper (VNG) 52.72
7 Shane Jackson (SCT) 53.57
8 Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 54.40

Heat 9
1 Tony Adetu (VNG) 51.62
2 François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 51.67
3 Rickie Willis (LEN) 52.50
4 Tommy Toth (NWK) 52.81
5 Richard Bass (LEN) 53.48
6 Daniel Brown (KGS) 53.56
7 Anthony Cambur (KRY) 53.57
8 Aleksandr Popović (PLK) 54.09

Overall ranking
1 Yamano Viri (VEK) 51.09
2 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 51.18
3 Tommy Webber (KSK) 51.26
4 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 51.55
Allan Komad (KWP) 51.55
6 Arlo Gauthier (EFL) 51.59
7 Tony Adetu (VNG) 51.62
8 Harold Luden (CDG) 51.63
9 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 51.67
François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 51.67
11 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 51.69
12 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 51.75
13 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 51.77
14 Pandion ben Zer (IOU) 51.93
15 Ricta Blika (VLT) 51.95
16 Pavel Kopp (FFR) 51.98

17 Randy Richter (STB) 52.07
18 Peter Kubesa (FFR) 52.12
Grayson Wood (CDG) 52.12
20 Peyton Woods (TAE) 52.18
21 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 52.23
22 Avraham Pranciškus (MNM) 52.25
Patt Lonsdale (VKL) 52.25
24 Mario Indiano (SRG) 52.31
25 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 52.37
26 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 52.38
Anton Vuschev (PLK) 52.38
28 Martin Hesse (STL) 52.43
29 Klita Razafer (VLT) 52.45
30 Bentlee Nipson (BRI) 52.48
31 Nitzan ben Hippon (IOU) 52.49
32 Rickie Willis (LEN) 52.50
33 Bevwyn Goldqvist (XAN) 52.60
34 Radul Cristov (STL) 52.65
35 Javon Harper (VNG) 52.72
36 Tommy Toth (NWK) 52.81
37 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 53.13
38 Joe Begone (ETM) 53.17
39 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 53.34
40 Adam Urbain (EJM) 53.41
41 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 53.44
42 David Astana (MTJ) 53.46
43 Tomi Krangredo (MTJ) 53.48
Richard Bass (LEN) 53.48
45 Rouler Rolonolo (SCO) 53.50
46 Yakuba Badjie (BNJ) 53.51
47 Tryggvi Gajvoduor (GLS) 53.54
48 Mikolaj Kazmierczak (UAR) 53.55
49 Daniel Brown (KGS) 53.56
50 Shane Jackson (SCT) 53.57
Anthony Cambur (KRY) 53.57
52 Anton Martel (ETN) 53.68
53 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 53.77
Gay Stare (BRI) 53.77
55 Iorwerth Ó Súileabháin (DAR) 53.78
56 Conor Kreider (UAR) 53.99
57 Aleksandr Popović (PLK) 54.09
58 Carl-John Demies (VKL) 54.13
59 Fred French (AME) 54.17
60 Jens Wærenskjold (COS) 54.27
61 Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 54.40
62 Nicolas Demron (ANL) 54.54
63 Hans Henrik Kolen (COS) 54.73
64 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 54.90
65 Torin Baxter (ETN) 54.93
66 Emiliano Galán (SRG) 54.96
67 Carlos Dane (ETM) 55.15
68 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 55.52


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Individual Medley - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Craig Carlton (KSK)
Olympic Record: 1:53.49 - Craig Carlton (KSK) - Provinsk

1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO)    1:55.75 (GOLD)
2 Tom Zealand (KWP) 1:56.09 (SILVER)
3 Marcel Lind (FFR) 1:56.67 (BRONZE)
4 Ivan Novakovic (FFR) 1:56.83
5 Nick Wartan (CDG) 1:57.10
6 Mario Martí (SRG) 1:58.46
7 Tamir Euenus (IOU) 1:58.52
8 Peritas Adir (IOU) 1:58.81


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 4x100 m Medley Relay - Heats
Reigning Champions: Everett Butterbaugh, Petrangelo Langerhans, Kyle Conner, Tyler Smith (TAE)
Olympic Record: 3:29.05 - Eduardo Camarena/Marc Sarasola/Eduardo Salvador/Julio De La Torre (SRG) - Kytler Bay

Heat 1
1 Julian Svetlanic/Andreas Weiss/Matej Grinško/David Astana (MTJ) 3:32.78
2 Magnus Green/Arnie Dagen/Erskine Neuworth/Joe Begone (ETM) 3:33.58
3 Yamano Viri / Frankyo Busirvi / Yiisu Lavinostre / Stapen Ilevistre (VEK) 3:33.65
4 Geoffrey Schlachter/Geoffrey Schlachter/Mathew Desantiago/Carmelo Mirarchi (BRI) 3:34.96
5 Fabio Sanchez/Alexandro Melanjaro/Bailey Fernandez/Sagaz Perez (PBA) 3:35.46
6 Joseph White/Owen Drabwell/Thomas Drabwell/Danny Hill (TSA) 3:35.65
7 Alf Swimtob/Brian Blubber/Norbert Nonswimmer/John Doe (KGS) 3:35.85

Heat 2
1 Brynden Holt/Chris Sewell/Frédéric Desjardins/Clayton Hanen (KSK) 3:32.79
2 Tryggvi Gajvoduor/Gilbert Desrosiers/Jean Pequont/Mustafa Zeitoun (TRM) 3:33.12
3 Giancarlo Senderr/George Sopas/Roger Le Croix/Piter Riemd (VKL) 3:33.22
4 Rawa Aksara/Teruna Bidara/Minra Sama/Ramin Bulan (ERM) 3:33.65
5 Scott Welch/Johnathan Green/Travis Chavez/Johnathan Guzman (AME) 3:34.73
6 Jens Wærenskjold/Kalum Lomborg/Eloi Neathery/Jurikk Sernekke (COS) 3:35.83
7 Bertram Kevinson/Braxton Tennyson/Faron Eason/Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 3:39.19

Heat 3
1 Finley Allen/Avraham Pranciškus/Jan Aneirin/Osbourne Matias (MNM) 3:33.10
2 Everett Butterbaugh/Gerard Gomez/Peyton Woods/Carlton Van den Bosch (TAE) 3:34.23
3 Michael Marrero/Scott Ganiford/Grayson Wood/Nick Wartan (CDG) 3:34.71
4 Bertrand Picard/Declan Sparks/Richard Bass/Shawn Osborne (LEN) 3:35.16
5 Tom Zealand/Pete Load/Sean O'Haven/James Skittles (KWP) 3:35.64
6 Chompers McChewChew/Sam Ding/Paul Paul/Frank Lin (SCO) 3:38.01
7 Sardar Aaij/Fred Neville/Luther McLain/Anton Martel (ETN) 3:38.15

Heat 4
1 Nuraziimi Kumarola / Vitskati Vlika / Ricta Blika / Klita Razafer (VLT) 3:32.75
2 Dominic Chirnside/Yunus Sheripov/Radisa Marincek/Esperij Ulipi (FFR) 3:32.78
3 Arthur Helland/Mahbub Nassif/Arlo Gauthier/Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 3:33.44
4 Nitzan ben Hippon/Pandion ben Zer/Pidytes ben Yoav/Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 3:33.46
5 Iván Mora/Javier Vázquez/Emiliano Galán/Víctor Fonseca (SRG) 3:34.23
6 Wojciech Szczepkowski/Kevin Dijks/Fernando Alcantara/Mike Beagle (UAR) 3:36.28
7 Rodney Hayes/Freddie Verlam/Anthony Cambur/Charlie Smith (KRY) 3:38.96
— Andrew Goodwin/Randy Richter/Kevin Lee/Larry LaPlanza (STB) DSQ

Overall ranking
1 Nuraziimi Kumarola / Vitskati Vlika / Ricta Blika / Klita Razafer (VLT) 3:32.75
2 Julian Svetlanic/Andreas Weiss/Matej Grinško/David Astana (MTJ) 3:32.78
Dominic Chirnside/Yunus Sheripov/Radisa Marincek/Esperij Ulipi (FFR) 3:32.78
4 Brynden Holt/Chris Sewell/Frédéric Desjardins/Clayton Hanen (KSK) 3:32.79
5 Finley Allen/Avraham Pranciškus/Jan Aneirin/Osbourne Matias (MNM) 3:33.10
6 Tryggvi Gajvoduor/Gilbert Desrosiers/Jean Pequont/Mustafa Zeitoun (TRM) 3:33.12
7 Giancarlo Senderr/George Sopas/Roger Le Croix/Piter Riemd (VKL) 3:33.22
8 Arthur Helland/Mahbub Nassif/Arlo Gauthier/Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 3:33.44

9 Nitzan ben Hippon/Pandion ben Zer/Pidytes ben Yoav/Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 3:33.46
10 Magnus Green/Arnie Dagen/Erskine Neuworth/Joe Begone (ETM) 3:33.58
11 Yamano Viri / Frankyo Busirvi / Yiisu Lavinostre / Stapen Ilevistre (VEK) 3:33.65
Rawa Aksara/Teruna Bidara/Minra Sama/Ramin Bulan (ERM) 3:33.65
13 Everett Butterbaugh/Gerard Gomez/Peyton Woods/Carlton Van den Bosch (TAE) 3:34.23
Iván Mora/Javier Vázquez/Emiliano Galán/Víctor Fonseca (SRG) 3:34.23
15 Michael Marrero/Scott Ganiford/Grayson Wood/Nick Wartan (CDG) 3:34.71
16 Scott Welch/Johnathan Green/Travis Chavez/Johnathan Guzman (AME) 3:34.73
17 Geoffrey Schlachter/Geoffrey Schlachter/Mathew Desantiago/Carmelo Mirarchi (BRI) 3:34.96
18 Bertrand Picard/Declan Sparks/Richard Bass/Shawn Osborne (LEN) 3:35.16
19 Fabio Sanchez/Alexandro Melanjaro/Bailey Fernandez/Sagaz Perez (PBA) 3:35.46
20 Tom Zealand/Pete Load/Sean O'Haven/James Skittles (KWP) 3:35.64
21 Joseph White/Owen Drabwell/Thomas Drabwell/Danny Hill (TSA) 3:35.65
22 Jens Wærenskjold/Kalum Lomborg/Eloi Neathery/Jurikk Sernekke (COS) 3:35.83
23 Alf Swimtob/Brian Blubber/Norbert Nonswimmer/John Doe (KGS) 3:35.85
24 Wojciech Szczepkowski/Kevin Dijks/Fernando Alcantara/Mike Beagle (UAR) 3:36.28
25 Chompers McChewChew/Sam Ding/Paul Paul/Frank Lin (SCO) 3:38.01
26 Sardar Aaij/Fred Neville/Luther McLain/Anton Martel (ETN) 3:38.15
27 Rodney Hayes/Freddie Verlam/Anthony Cambur/Charlie Smith (KRY) 3:38.96
28 Bertram Kevinson/Braxton Tennyson/Faron Eason/Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 3:39.19
— Andrew Goodwin/Randy Richter/Kevin Lee/Larry LaPlanza (STB) DSQ


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 50 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Eleena Sabilkire (LST)
Olympic Record: 24.05 - Lorette Shufflebarger (UBT) - Aeropag IV & Eleena Sabilkire (LST) - Provinsk

- Heat 1
1 Jackie Collins (BNM) 25.58
2 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Two (SCG) 26.40
3 Becca Martin (TSA) 26.42
4 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 26.43
5 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 26.46
6 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 26.64
7 Tonya White (SCT) 30.25

Heat 2
1 Marissa Smythe (VNG) 25.01
2 Cristina García (SRG) 26.03
3 Amima'a Olawani (PLY) 26.35
4 Zoe Kajan (KRY) 26.49
5 Alexys Royer (EFL) 30.12
6 Coralie Maillet (LRL) 30.70
7 Alisha Hancock (KRV) 31.22

Heat 3
1 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 25.83
2 Matilda Baker (ANL) 25.91
3 Madison Cohen (CDG) 26.37
4 Janina Steffen (ETN) 27.96
5 Lydia Nandi (TGN) 28.64
6 Regina Hardinger (VKL) 29.02
Dani Watkins (LEN) 29.02
8 Wileen Summers (BRI) 29.71

Heat 4
1 Dayana Zapata (COS) 24.50
2 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 25.05
3 Delphine Peyraud-Gauvin (UAR) 25.57
4 Molly Hawkshaw (UAR) 25.88
5 Ellen Lai (KSK) 25.96
6 Marsha Shein (TTM) 28.79
7 Katija Burnesova (MTJ) 29.36
8 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 30.80

Heat 5
1 Levisa Sikalori (VEK) 24.54
2 Akana Oda (FFR) 24.80
3 Carolyn Pereira (STB) 25.14
4 Jermantha Campbell (SCO) 25.77
5 Sheliq Daniels (XAN) 28.38
6 Debera Shelley (BRI) 28.59
7 Daniela Metz (ECB) 36.53
8 Sara Pillory (SCO) 36.80

Heat 6
1 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 24.95
2 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number One (SCG) 25.42
3 Countess Belinda Debney (KWP) 26.13
4 Kelsey Hewson (ANL) 26.23
5 Tatianna Drummond (ETN) 27.86
6 Sarah Dunn (LEN) 27.93
7 Manis Surya (ERM) 29.65
8 Emma Du (LRL) 29.85

Heat 7
1 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 24.91
2 Lusia Ǧianni (KLS) 25.10
Sofia Kulic (MTJ) 25.10
4 Chiquita Cabrera (PBA) 26.40
5 Katelyn Rhee (SRN) 27.03
6 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 28.86
7 Patricia Serrano (ECB) 29.65
8 Apolline Tasse (DAR) 32.59

Heat 8
1 Lisa Davis (FFR) 25.26
2 Davina Auckland (KWP) 25.45
3 Mae Thorvald (COS) 27.77
4 Cece Falls (ETM) 27.98
5 Jane McMichael (TAE) 28.76
6 Virginia Brown (KGS) 28.86
7 Karen Ericson (EJM) 28.93
8 Ashley de la Santos (BNM) 29.31

Heat 9
1 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 24.98
2 Darcey Guildenstern (TAE) 25.57
3 Bronwyn Watkins (KYP) 25.81
4 Dáiríne Moffett (DAR) 28.62
5 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 29.10
6 Amal Penny (VKL) 29.62
7 Mabel Briggs (AME) 30.21
8 Dawn Leavenworth (SRN) 34.78

Heat 10
1 Shaniqua Casperly (VNG) 24.92
2 Elizabeth Lowe (KRY) 25.22
3 Eloise Cross (ETM) 25.61
4 Pritha Xquenda (MNM) 25.70
5 Justine Kiele (STB) 25.91
6 Saki Sola (VLT) 28.21
7 Kristinë Parli (KLS) 28.43
8 Joslin Nassif (EFL) 29.70

Overall ranking
1 Dayana Zapata (COS) 24.50
2 Levisa Sikalori (VEK) 24.54
3 Akana Oda (FFR) 24.80
4 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 24.91
5 Shaniqua Casperly (VNG) 24.92
6 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 24.95
7 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 24.98
8 Marissa Smythe (VNG) 25.01
9 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 25.05
10 Lusia Ǧianni (KLS) 25.10
Sofia Kulic (MTJ) 25.10
12 Carolyn Pereira (STB) 25.14
13 Elizabeth Lowe (KRY) 25.22
14 Lisa Davis (FFR) 25.26
15 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number One (SCG) 25.42
16 Davina Auckland (KWP) 25.45

17 Delphine Peyraud-Gauvin (UAR) 25.57
Darcey Guildenstern (TAE) 25.57
19 Jackie Collins (BNM) 25.58
20 Eloise Cross (ETM) 25.61
21 Pritha Xquenda (MNM) 25.70
22 Jermantha Campbell (SCO) 25.77
23 Bronwyn Watkins (KYP) 25.81
24 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 25.83
25 Molly Hawkshaw (UAR) 25.88
26 Matilda Baker (ANL) 25.91
Justine Kiele (STB) 25.91
28 Ellen Lai (KSK) 25.96
29 Cristina García (SRG) 26.03
30 Countess Belinda Debney (KWP) 26.13
31 Kelsey Hewson (ANL) 26.23
32 Amima'a Olawani (PLY) 26.35
33 Madison Cohen (CDG) 26.37
34 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Two (SCG) 26.40
Chiquita Cabrera (PBA) 26.40
36 Becca Martin (TSA) 26.42
37 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 26.43
38 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 26.46
39 Zoe Kajan (KRY) 26.49
40 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 26.64
41 Katelyn Rhee (SRN) 27.03
42 Mae Thorvald (COS) 27.77
43 Tatianna Drummond (ETN) 27.86
44 Sarah Dunn (LEN) 27.93
45 Janina Steffen (ETN) 27.96
46 Cece Falls (ETM) 27.98
47 Saki Sola (VLT) 28.21
48 Sheliq Daniels (XAN) 28.38
49 Kristinë Parli (KLS) 28.43
50 Debera Shelley (BRI) 28.59
51 Dáiríne Moffett (DAR) 28.62
52 Lydia Nandi (TGN) 28.64
53 Jane McMichael (TAE) 28.76
54 Marsha Shein (TTM) 28.79
55 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 28.86
Virginia Brown (KGS) 28.86
57 Karen Ericson (EJM) 28.93
58 Regina Hardinger (VKL) 29.02
Dani Watkins (LEN) 29.02
60 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 29.10
61 Ashley de la Santos (BNM) 29.31
62 Katija Burnesova (MTJ) 29.36
63 Amal Penny (VKL) 29.62
64 Manis Surya (ERM) 29.65
Patricia Serrano (ECB) 29.65
66 Joslin Nassif (EFL) 29.70
67 Wileen Summers (BRI) 29.71
68 Emma Du (LRL) 29.85
69 Alexys Royer (EFL) 30.12
70 Mabel Briggs (AME) 30.21
71 Tonya White (SCT) 30.25
72 Coralie Maillet (LRL) 30.70
73 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 30.80
74 Alisha Hancock (KRV) 31.22
75 Apolline Tasse (DAR) 32.59
76 Dawn Leavenworth (SRN) 34.78
77 Daniela Metz (ECB) 36.53
78 Sara Pillory (SCO) 36.80


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 100 m Freestyle - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Sayli Koveseru (VEK)
Olympic Record: 53.11 - Cylene Andrikopolous (ETM) - Kytler Bay & Sayli Koveseru (VEK) - Provinsk

1 Melanie Power (KWP)           53.15 (GOLD)
Sølvi Orten (BRN) 53.15 (GOLD)
3 Anikka Niemi (KSK) 53.18 (BRONZE)
4 Jillian Pommel (KSK) 53.22
5 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 53.46
6 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 54.04
7 Melanie Lauterback (CBP) 54.15
— Jasna Kovacevic (FFR) DSQ


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 800 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Ankya Isassi (VEK)
Olympic Record: 8:12.40 - Kim Ayers (NGL) - Centralis

- Heat 1
1 Brigitte Gagnon (LEN) 8:28.31
2 Clara Bendier (VKL) 8:35.63
3 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 8:35.77
4 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 8:38.04
5 Zelda Großkopf (UAR) 8:49.05
6 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 8:49.22
7 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 8:49.84

Heat 2
1 Ankya Isassi (VEK) 8:20.78
2 Nahar bat Maeonia (IOU) 8:29.52
3 Natylya Portalova (VNG) 8:33.55
4 Thomasa Mao (BRI) 8:34.65
5 Josèphe Rey (DAR) 8:37.36
6 Julia Temiz (ANL) 8:38.35
7 Margareta Johansen (UAR) 8:39.52
8 Elfa Atladóttir (KRV) 8:40.13

Heat 3
1 Alyssa Slattery (FFR) 8:21.77
2 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 8:22.65
3 Nikica Bosanac (FFR) 8:24.37
4 Lauren Bennett (LEN) 8:31.42
5 Sophie Waters (KYP) 8:34.69
6 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 8:45.93
7 Vitaliya Križ (PLK) 8:50.94
8 Fawzaana Montgomery (EFL) 8:52.87

Heat 4
1 Judith Youngman (CDG) 8:22.32
2 Sara Knightley (KSK) 8:24.38
3 Zorka Kovačević (PLK) 8:26.66
4 Gabi bat Nemerte (IOU) 8:29.28
5 Varsha Black (KWP) 8:39.95
6 Manis Surya (ERM) 8:46.21
7 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 8:47.25
8 Tonya White (SCT) 8:51.58

Heat 5
1 Marija Sirilica (MTJ) 8:21.22
2 Alana Encarnación (SRG) 8:36.38
3 Maria Valton (VKL) 8:36.82
4 Lilija Dempsey (ETN) 8:38.82
5 Marjorie Greer (AME) 8:40.84
6 Leila Fraga (SRG) 8:42.67
7 Margarete Brown (KGS) 8:43.27
8 Maisie Fontenot (COS) 8:46.26

Heat 6
1 Teagan Brown (KSK) 8:25.46
2 Naomie Zakarini (MTJ) 8:25.67
3 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 8:30.08
4 Regina Kirk (EFL) 8:31.11
5 Emma Marleau (CDG) 8:32.47
6 Nirva Mortgarde (COS) 8:35.31
7 Mandy Forrest (TAE) 8:36.69
8 Gia Jackson (TSA) 8:38.91

Heat 7
1 Kipp Adelstein (BRI) 8:30.64
2 Aksynia Ekivoykastri (VEK) 8:30.86
3 Samantha Dahlstom (VNG) 8:31.34
4 Linda Caroni (ANL) 8:32.63
5 Elyzabeth Bishop (ETN) 8:43.88
6 Catherine Bell (KYP) 8:45.30
7 Thuy Nguyen (ETM) 8:50.74
8 Marjorie Ablinger (KRY) 9:01.56

Heat 8
1 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 8:24.90
2 Ellen Stuart (KWP) 8:26.46
3 Jeanette Bliss (ETM) 8:30.60
4 Kristen Espinosa (BNM) 8:31.97
5 Olga Ruiz (DAR) 8:36.99
6 Betty Suarez (TAE) 8:39.94
7 Igizia Yuil'alao (VLT) 8:43.67
8 Jane Pennington (KRY) 8:58.47

Overall ranking
1 Ankya Isassi (VEK) 8:20.78
2 Marija Sirilica (MTJ) 8:21.22
3 Alyssa Slattery (FFR) 8:21.77
4 Judith Youngman (CDG) 8:22.32
5 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 8:22.65
6 Nikica Bosanac (FFR) 8:24.37
7 Sara Knightley (KSK) 8:24.38
8 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 8:24.90

9 Teagan Brown (KSK) 8:25.46
10 Naomie Zakarini (MTJ) 8:25.67
11 Ellen Stuart (KWP) 8:26.46
12 Zorka Kovačević (PLK) 8:26.66
13 Brigitte Gagnon (LEN) 8:28.31
14 Gabi bat Nemerte (IOU) 8:29.28
15 Nahar bat Maeonia (IOU) 8:29.52
16 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 8:30.08
17 Jeanette Bliss (ETM) 8:30.60
18 Kipp Adelstein (BRI) 8:30.64
19 Aksynia Ekivoykastri (VEK) 8:30.86
20 Regina Kirk (EFL) 8:31.11
21 Samantha Dahlstom (VNG) 8:31.34
22 Lauren Bennett (LEN) 8:31.42
23 Kristen Espinosa (BNM) 8:31.97
24 Emma Marleau (CDG) 8:32.47
25 Linda Caroni (ANL) 8:32.63
26 Natylya Portalova (VNG) 8:33.55
27 Thomasa Mao (BRI) 8:34.65
28 Sophie Waters (KYP) 8:34.69
29 Nirva Mortgarde (COS) 8:35.31
30 Clara Bendier (VKL) 8:35.63
31 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 8:35.77
32 Alana Encarnación (SRG) 8:36.38
33 Mandy Forrest (TAE) 8:36.69
34 Maria Valton (VKL) 8:36.82
35 Olga Ruiz (DAR) 8:36.99
36 Josèphe Rey (DAR) 8:37.36
37 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 8:38.04
38 Julia Temiz (ANL) 8:38.35
39 Lilija Dempsey (ETN) 8:38.82
40 Gia Jackson (TSA) 8:38.91
41 Margareta Johansen (UAR) 8:39.52
42 Betty Suarez (TAE) 8:39.94
43 Varsha Black (KWP) 8:39.95
44 Elfa Atladóttir (KRV) 8:40.13
45 Marjorie Greer (AME) 8:40.84
46 Leila Fraga (SRG) 8:42.67
47 Margarete Brown (KGS) 8:43.27
48 Igizia Yuil'alao (VLT) 8:43.67
49 Elyzabeth Bishop (ETN) 8:43.88
50 Catherine Bell (KYP) 8:45.30
51 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 8:45.93
52 Manis Surya (ERM) 8:46.21
53 Maisie Fontenot (COS) 8:46.26
54 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 8:47.25
55 Zelda Großkopf (UAR) 8:49.05
56 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 8:49.22
57 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 8:49.84
58 Thuy Nguyen (ETM) 8:50.74
59 Vitaliya Križ (PLK) 8:50.94
60 Tonya White (SCT) 8:51.58
61 Fawzaana Montgomery (EFL) 8:52.87
62 Jane Pennington (KRY) 8:58.47
63 Marjorie Ablinger (KRY) 9:01.56


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Backstroke - Heats
Reigning Champion: Margrete Eliassen (ASD)
Olympic Record: 2:04.75 - Anna Johanska (BUR) - Outineau

- Heat 1
1 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 2:07.27
2 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:08.99
3 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 2:09.39
4 Lara Kemp (VKL) 2:09.57
5 Amy Dixon (KYP) 2:10.96
6 Sofia Lisicki (MTJ) 2:12.05
7 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:14.72

Heat 2
1 Jodie O'Keefe (LEN) 2:06.64
2 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:07.56
3 Asia Navarro (SRG) 2:09.32
4 Lenora Donaldson (ETM) 2:11.90
5 Rakka Bakka (VLT) 2:12.70
6 Ciera Santos (PBA) 2:14.35
7 Melly Mishina (BRI) 2:19.62
8 Isatou Kayode (BNJ) 2:20.74

Heat 3
1 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 2:09.28
2 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:09.51
3 Nelida Benitez (EFL) 2:11.45
4 Elisabeth Wong (UAR) 2:11.57
5 Kortney Janson (ETN) 2:14.42
6 Tuula Kiviaho (COS) 2:15.22
7 Bernadette Johnston (SRN) 2:17.88
— Manis Surya (ERM) DSQ

Heat 4
1 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 2:08.94
2 Valeria Garfield (DAR) 2:11.53
3 Jacqueline Do (BNM) 2:12.03
4 Corena Valadian (BRI) 2:12.43
5 Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:12.67
6 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:13.03
7 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:13.56
8 Grace London (EJM) 2:14.45

Heat 5
1 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 2:09.09
2 Menderith Winterbottom (ETN) 2:10.39
3 Alison Nelson (AME) 2:11.53
4 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:12.43
5 Lilly Drinkwater (UAR) 2:12.97
6 Donna Salameh (EFL) 2:14.48
7 Kina Kamsen (SRN) 2:15.89
8 Nobuko Watanabe (ETM) 2:15.98

Heat 6
1 Donglu Hsueh (FFR) 2:09.16
2 Helena Ioannidis (ANL) 2:09.49
3 Kara Dalazic (MTJ) 2:09.88
4 Angela Rhodes (KWP) 2:10.39
5 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.15
6 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 2:12.21
7 Michelle Büyig (ANL) 2:13.04
8 Debra Gillem (VKL) 2:15.00

Heat 7
1 Melissa Thomasi (KWP) 2:07.24
2 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:07.29
3 Liz Rowe (LEN) 2:09.11
4 Tina Eppler (BNM) 2:12.91
5 Beth Atekka (COS) 2:13.52
6 Theresa Hausdorf (KRY) 2:13.97
7 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:14.85
8 Jemima Goode (TAE) 2:15.76

Heat 8
1 Taylor Vandusen (KSK) 2:07.50
2 Pavla Havlickova (FFR) 2:07.75
3 Shaked Maier (DAR) 2:09.32
4 Salome Laperrière (KSK) 2:09.99
5 June Savidge (KYP) 2:10.44
6 Cynthia Lane (KGS) 2:10.61
7 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:11.84
8 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 2:15.38

Overall ranking
1 Jodie O'Keefe (LEN) 2:06.64
2 Melissa Thomasi (KWP) 2:07.24
3 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 2:07.27
4 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:07.29
5 Taylor Vandusen (KSK) 2:07.50
6 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:07.56
7 Pavla Havlickova (FFR) 2:07.75
8 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 2:08.94
9 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:08.99
10 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 2:09.09
11 Liz Rowe (LEN) 2:09.11
12 Donglu Hsueh (FFR) 2:09.16
13 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 2:09.28
14 Asia Navarro (SRG) 2:09.32
Shaked Maier (DAR) 2:09.32
16 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 2:09.39

17 Helena Ioannidis (ANL) 2:09.49
18 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:09.51
19 Lara Kemp (VKL) 2:09.57
20 Kara Dalazic (MTJ) 2:09.88
21 Salome Laperrière (KSK) 2:09.99
22 Menderith Winterbottom (ETN) 2:10.39
Angela Rhodes (KWP) 2:10.39
24 June Savidge (KYP) 2:10.44
25 Cynthia Lane (KGS) 2:10.61
26 Amy Dixon (KYP) 2:10.96
27 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.15
28 Nelida Benitez (EFL) 2:11.45
29 Valeria Garfield (DAR) 2:11.53
Alison Nelson (AME) 2:11.53
31 Elisabeth Wong (UAR) 2:11.57
32 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:11.84
33 Lenora Donaldson (ETM) 2:11.90
34 Jacqueline Do (BNM) 2:12.03
35 Sofia Lisicki (MTJ) 2:12.05
36 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 2:12.21
37 Corena Valadian (BRI) 2:12.43
Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:12.43
39 Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:12.67
40 Rakka Bakka (VLT) 2:12.70
41 Tina Eppler (BNM) 2:12.91
42 Lilly Drinkwater (UAR) 2:12.97
43 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:13.03
44 Michelle Büyig (ANL) 2:13.04
45 Beth Atekka (COS) 2:13.52
46 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:13.56
47 Theresa Hausdorf (KRY) 2:13.97
48 Ciera Santos (PBA) 2:14.35
49 Kortney Janson (ETN) 2:14.42
50 Grace London (EJM) 2:14.45
51 Donna Salameh (EFL) 2:14.48
52 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:14.72
53 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:14.85
54 Debra Gillem (VKL) 2:15.00
55 Tuula Kiviaho (COS) 2:15.22
56 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 2:15.38
57 Jemima Goode (TAE) 2:15.76
58 Kina Kamsen (SRN) 2:15.89
59 Nobuko Watanabe (ETM) 2:15.98
60 Bernadette Johnston (SRN) 2:17.88
61 Melly Mishina (BRI) 2:19.62
62 Isatou Kayode (BNJ) 2:20.74
— Manis Surya (ERM) DSQ


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Breaststroke - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Laurel McIntyre (SCT)
Olympic Record: 2:19.50 - Laurel McIntyre (SCT) - Provinsk

1 Rita Carmichael (TAE)        2:19.36 (GOLD) OR
2 Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 2:20.62 (SILVER)
3 Emma Marleau (CDG) 2:21.99 (BRONZE)
4 Maja Reitan (BRN) 2:22.43
5 Elizabeth O'Connell (KSK) 2:22.64
6 Morena Tamayo (SRG) 2:22.90
7 Evelyn Cavalcanti (FFR) 2:23.34
8 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:23.82


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay - Heats
Reigning Champions: Maryanne Donahue/Annabel Rowan/Joanna Harkness/Carrie Peterson (KSK)
Olympic Record: 3:52.17 - Bridget Lamm/Chastity Tobin/Skye Adair/Linda Busch (NOV) - Kytler Bay

- Heat 1
1 Catherine Robitaille/Salome Laperrière/Elizabeth O'Connell/Ellen Lai (KSK) 3:58.67
2 Sayli Koveseru / Ankya Isassi / Xa Sipari / Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 3:59.75
3 Nelida Benitez/Fortuna Lemoina-Leach/Elinore Mellor/Alexys Royer (EFL) 4:01.05
4 June Savidge/Claire Kresge/Charlotte Cooper/Bronwyn Watkins (KYP) 4:02.76
5 Tortoise Vendissimo/Turtle Vendisimo/Potato Vendissimo/Kumquat Vendissimo (SCO) 4:04.06
6 Cynthia Myers/Agnes Cannon/Dawn Bennett/Bonnie Rodriguez (AME) 4:06.86

Heat 2
1 Adela Emma/Kalpana Madhuri/Inna Clarity/Meirit Shahrizad (MNM) 3:57.93
2 Dani Watkins/Jodie O'Keefe/Maddie Davidson/Jocelyn Bérenger (LEN) 3:57.97
3 Doreen Phee/Margie Brixton/Rowena Roxborough/Rachel Cinnamon (KWP) 3:58.93
4 Brittney McDonald/Madison Cohen/Emma Marleau/Erika Stanton (CDG) 3:59.88
5 Kara Feraniĉ/Sanja Tadiĉ/Mareid Gallaka/Jelena Rakitiĉ (MTJ) 4:01.43
6 Rita Carmciahel/Aria Cedar/Martia Harshia/Mandy Forrest (TAE) 4:02.29
7 Nova Swimtob/Lori Simmons/Shirley Sanders/Petrrra Pirate (KGS) 4:04.34

Heat 3
1 Vendela Holmgren/Anna Novotna/Amira Ayala/Markha Umkhayev (FFR) 4:00.75
2 Zoe Kajan/Theresa Hausdorf/Sarah Vasser/Millie McCrory (KRY) 4:01.54
3 Mila Bhumi/Manis Surya/Putih Seri/Anika Rasa (ERM) 4:01.55
4 Shandra Rochon/Sue Fleiszig/Abby Mold/Sarette Hinrichs (BRI) 4:02.50
5 Shaa Clind/Sonia Peltius/Georgina Petranova/Pelina Red (VKL) 4:03.22
6 Katja Swindlehurst/Adele Beverley/Kate Harden/Keanna Derby (ETN) 4:06.99
7 Freya Skibenæs/Kiori Na'Kumara/Maisie Fontenot/Myrtle Boren (COS) 4:09.22

Heat 4
1 Inflipia Kulafin / Ali Morala / Igizia Yuil'alao / Saki Sola (VLT) 3:58.34
2 Eloise Cross/Nobuku Watanabe/Helena Alanis/Kirsten Wettenhall (ETM) 3:59.34
3 Nadja Eldórsdottir/Gretta Zeirbaum/Amalia Herscheg/Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (TRM) 3:59.52
4 Asia Navarro/Naomí Alarcón/Amaya Carballal/Ariadna Martí (SRG) 4:00.51
5 Elisabeth Wong/Melania Przybyszewska/Marianna Kaczkowska/Mariposa Hernandez (UAR) 4:00.88
6 Dáiríne Moffet/Shaked Maier/Nessa Ilbert/Inés Lindsay (DAR) 4:01.84
7 Gabrielle Vanderburg/Stacey Osuna/Evelyn Adams/Renee Holmes Thompson (BNM) 4:04.21

Overall ranking
1 Adela Emma/Kalpana Madhuri/Inna Clarity/Meirit Shahrizad (MNM) 3:57.93
2 Dani Watkins/Jodie O'Keefe/Maddie Davidson/Jocelyn Bérenger (LEN) 3:57.97
3 Inflipia Kulafin / Ali Morala / Igizia Yuil'alao / Saki Sola (VLT) 3:58.34
4 Catherine Robitaille/Salome Laperrière/Elizabeth O'Connell/Ellen Lai (KSK) 3:58.67
5 Doreen Phee/Margie Brixton/Rowena Roxborough/Rachel Cinnamon (KWP) 3:58.93
6 Eloise Cross/Nobuku Watanabe/Helena Alanis/Kirsten Wettenhall (ETM) 3:59.34
7 Nadja Eldórsdottir/Gretta Zeirbaum/Amalia Herscheg/Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (TRM) 3:59.52
8 Sayli Koveseru / Ankya Isassi / Xa Sipari / Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) 3:59.75

9 Brittney McDonald/Madison Cohen/Emma Marleau/Erika Stanton (CDG) 3:59.88
10 Asia Navarro/Naomí Alarcón/Amaya Carballal/Ariadna Martí (SRG) 4:00.51
11 Vendela Holmgren/Anna Novotna/Amira Ayala/Markha Umkhayev (FFR) 4:00.75
12 Elisabeth Wong/Melania Przybyszewska/Marianna Kaczkowska/Mariposa Hernandez (UAR) 4:00.88
13 Nelida Benitez/Fortuna Lemoina-Leach/Elinore Mellor/Alexys Royer (EFL) 4:01.05
14 Kara Feraniĉ/Sanja Tadiĉ/Mareid Gallaka/Jelena Rakitiĉ (MTJ) 4:01.43
15 Zoe Kajan/Theresa Hausdorf/Sarah Vasser/Millie McCrory (KRY) 4:01.54
16 Mila Bhumi/Manis Surya/Putih Seri/Anika Rasa (ERM) 4:01.55
17 Dáiríne Moffet/Shaked Maier/Nessa Ilbert/Inés Lindsay (DAR) 4:01.84
18 Rita Carmciahel/Aria Cedar/Martia Harshia/Mandy Forrest (TAE) 4:02.29
19 Shandra Rochon/Sue Fleiszig/Abby Mold/Sarette Hinrichs (BRI) 4:02.50
20 June Savidge/Claire Kresge/Charlotte Cooper/Bronwyn Watkins (KYP) 4:02.76
21 Shaa Clind/Sonia Peltius/Georgina Petranova/Pelina Red (VKL) 4:03.22
22 Tortoise Vendissimo/Turtle Vendisimo/Potato Vendissimo/Kumquat Vendissimo (SCO) 4:04.06
23 Gabrielle Vanderburg/Stacey Osuna/Evelyn Adams/Renee Holmes Thompson (BNM) 4:04.21
24 Nova Swimtob/Lori Simmons/Shirley Sanders/Petrrra Pirate (KGS) 4:04.34
25 Cynthia Myers/Agnes Cannon/Dawn Bennett/Bonnie Rodriguez (AME) 4:06.86
26 Katja Swindlehurst/Adele Beverley/Kate Harden/Keanna Derby (ETN) 4:06.99
27 Freya Skibenæs/Kiori Na'Kumara/Maisie Fontenot/Myrtle Boren (COS) 4:09.22
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Jan 30, 2019 1:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 30, 2019 10:07 am

Day 12 Results (Part 2)


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Men - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Group A
Neu Engollon (NEG) 7–7 Darkmania (DMN)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 15–10 Free Republics (FFR)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 11–5 Porabasta (PBA)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 4 3 1 0 29 25 +4 10
2 Vekaiyu 4 3 0 1 46 31 +15 9
3 Kriegiersien 4 2 0 2 40 35 +5 6
4 Free Republics 4 2 0 2 36 32 +4 6
5 Darkmania 4 0 2 2 31 43 −12 2
6 Porabasta 4 0 1 3 24 40 −16 1

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 9–7 Eraman (ERM)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 9–10 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Sirian (SRN) 7–10 Ethane (ETN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 4 4 0 0 39 30 +9 12
2 Amuaplye 4 3 0 1 32 24 +8 9
3 Mitra & Soma 4 2 0 2 42 31 +11 6
4 Natanians and Nosts 4 1 0 3 34 40 −6 3
5 Eraman 4 1 0 3 31 37 −6 3
6 Sirian 4 1 0 3 29 45 −16 3

Group C
Sanctaria (SCT) 8–5 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Britonisea (BRI) 11–9 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 5–12 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Britonisea 4 3 0 1 37 29 +8 9
2 Sanctaria 4 3 0 1 34 26 +8 9
3 Titaniumland 4 3 0 1 42 35 +7 9
4 El Chupacabras 4 3 0 1 35 32 +3 9
5 Northwest Kalactin 4 0 0 4 34 43 −9 0
6 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 0 4 23 40 −17 0

Group D
Liventia (LEN) 16–10 Monsa (MON)
Darmen (DAR) 9–9 Baranil (BRN)
Laeral (LRL) 6–5 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 4 2 1 1 39 33 +6 7
2 Baranil 4 2 1 1 31 26 +5 7
3 Laeral 4 2 1 1 36 35 +1 7
4 Darmen 4 1 3 0 35 33 +2 6
5 Monsa 4 2 0 2 33 33 0 6
6 Santaclausisgodistan 4 0 0 4 19 33 −14 0

Group E
West Phoenicia (KWP) 10–7 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Vangaziland (VNG) 10–10 South Covello (SCO)
Mattijana (MTJ) 12–8 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 4 3 0 1 35 36 −1 9
2 Vangaziland 4 2 2 0 41 27 +14 8
3 South Covello 4 2 1 1 36 36 0 7
4 West Phoenicia 4 2 0 2 32 30 +2 6
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 0 2 2 32 38 −6 2
6 Benjamin Mark 4 0 1 3 29 38 −9 1

Group F
Cassadaigua (CDG) 9–8 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Altai Almas (ALM) 8–6 Sargossa (SRG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 11–7 Krytenia (KRY)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 0 44 35 +9 10
2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 3 0 1 41 24 +17 9
3 Altai Almas 4 2 2 0 32 25 +7 8
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 1 0 3 31 39 −8 3
5 Sargossa 4 1 0 3 29 37 −8 3
6 Krytenia 4 0 1 3 22 39 −17 1

Group G
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 10–8 Taeshan (TAE)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7–8 Cosumar (COS)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 4 2 1 1 35 35 0 7
2 Kelssek 3 2 0 1 24 21 +3 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 24 23 +1 6
4 Locharian Olympic Team 3 1 1 1 28 27 +1 4
5 Taeshan 3 0 0 3 22 27 −5 0

Group H
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7–5 New Saria (TSA)
Electrum (ETM) 11–11 Illahee (ILA)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 3 2 1 0 29 23 +6 7
2 Illahee 4 2 1 1 39 37 +2 7
3 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 23 19 +4 6
4 New Saria 3 1 0 2 20 23 −3 3
5 Valanora 3 0 0 3 20 29 −9 0


ATHLETICS - Men's 100 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: M.C. Ristoff (VNG)
Olympic Record: 9.67 - Matías Almeida (SRG) - Orean

1 Rene Jager (FFR)          9.80 (GOLD)
2 Rolando Arnal (SRG) 9.83 (SILVER)
3 Chris Person (VNG) 9.90 (BRONZE)
4 Ade Timotda (VNG) 9.91
5 Robert McCall (CDG) 9.91
6 Sebastián Gallo (SRG) 9.94
7 Kevin Duffy (CBP) 9.95
8 Igo Durkmuller (VKL) 9.98


ATHLETICS - Men's 400 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Todd Langeveri (VEK)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 43.18 - Ioannes Spiranios (MGV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 43.70 - Bernd Schwarz (COM) - Outineau

1 Agilmar Sylvester (MNM)    43.94 (GOLD)
2 Inoke Sireli (MSM) 44.26 (SILVER)
3 Steven Far (VKL) 44.56 (BRONZE)
4 Ezequiel Espinar (SRG) 44.83
5 Marku Dona (VKL) 44.91
6 Todd Langeveri (VEK) 44.93
7 Grgur Lucic (FFR) 44.94
8 Lorenzo Venegas (SRG) 44.99


ATHLETICS - Men's High Jump - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Michael Richardson (UBT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 2.43m - Wes Bourns (AMV) - Ashford) & Pyotr Baryshnikov (ALL) - Ashford & Jean-Luc Sartre (ALL) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 2.42m - Carlos Bush (ETM) - Zube & Ike Gaines (NOV) - Zube

Qualification Standard: 2.31
Minimum 12 advance

 1 Gregory Stephens (CBP)                 o    o    o    o    o    o 2.32
2 Abimbola Riaz (MNM) o o o xo o o 2.32
Esteban Ordóñez (SRG) o o o o xo o 2.32
Sari Brose (VKL) o o o o xo o 2.32
Periandros ben Tzadik (IOU) o o o o xo o 2.32
6 Eddie Caponera (CDG) o o xo xo xo o 2.32
7 Kasper Lambertsson (GLS) o o o xo xo xo 2.32
Mogafeme Wilkai (VLT) o o o xo xo xo 2.32
9 Ehjy Nulasrecho (VEK) o o o xxo xo xo 2.32
Ismaili Devoric (VKL) o o xo o xxo xo 2.32
11 Mauricio Piñón (SRG) o o o o o xxo 2.32
12 Chris Cerone (CDG) o o o o xo xxo 2.32
13 Adrian Dimitrov (MTJ) o o xo xo o xxo 2.32
Meleagros Gabriel 27 (IOU) o xo o o xo xxo 2.32

15 Benjamin Sunbury (KWP) o o o o o xxx 2.29
Brian Turbin (COS) o o o o o xxx 2.29
17 Connor Short (FFR) o xo o o o xxx 2.29
18 Jimmy Bain (KWP) o o o o xo xxx 2.29
19 James Poyster (KSK) o o o xo xo xxx 2.29
Lord A-Leaping Number Three (SCG) o xo o o xo xxx 2.29
Signal Conduction (KGS) o o o xo xo xxx 2.29
22 Kitara Miki (VLT) o o o o xxo xxx 2.29
Bratumil Grabowski (FFR) o o o o xxo xxx 2.29
24 Alexander Corluka (MTJ) o o o o xxx 2.25
25 Roman Nikitov (FLK) o o xo o xxx 2.25
Edward Sleath (KRV) o o xo o xxx 2.25
Vutuka Miki (VLT) o xo o o xxx 2.25
28 Aaron Ray (EJM) o o xxo o xxx 2.25
Dustin Black (AME) o xxo o o xxx 2.25
30 Kevin Duffy (CBP) o o o xo xxx 2.25
Samu Rishi (MSM) o o o xo xxx 2.25
Adrian Costa (CDG) o o o xo xxx 2.25
Legget Paradis (FFR) o o o xo xxx 2.25
34 Matej Dimitrov (MTJ) o o o xxo xxx 2.25
Juan Manuel Arrabal (SRG) o o o xxo xxx 2.25
Anaxandros ben Yidhar (IOU) o o o xxo xxx 2.25
Ben Atkinson (KYP) o o o xxo xxx 2.25
38 Aaron Mills (TSA) o o xo xxo xxx 2.25
39 Aditya Jagatap (HMO) o o o xxx 2.20
Lord A-Leaping Number Two (SCG) o o o xxx 2.20
Male Zombiebot (KGS) o o o xxx 2.20
Adrian Harlow (ETN) o o o xxx 2.20
Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) o o o xxx 2.20
Matic Windewid (EFL) o o o xxx 2.20
Alex Baffa (KWP) o o o xxx 2.20
Martin Delarue (LEN) o o o xxx 2.20
Jimmy Winstanley (LEN) o o o xxx 2.20
Bert Bort Bertley (SCO) o o o xxx 2.20
49 Naim Çiçek (ANL) o xo o xxx 2.20
Runda Coak (VKL) o xo o xxx 2.20
51 Safwaan Pesamino (EFL) xo xo o xxx 2.20
52 Samuhel Hopson (ETN) o o xo xxx 2.20
Clarence Roberts (STB) o o xo xxx 2.20
Olliver Walters (TAE) o o xo xxx 2.20
Carl Sondheim (KRY) o o xo xxx 2.20
Nick Salmon (SCT) o o xo xxx 2.20
57 Benjamen Pilgrim (BRI) o xo xo xxx 2.20
58 Lord A-Leaping Number One (SCG) o o xxo xxx 2.20
Gaubert Simon (DAR) o o xxo xxx 2.20
Max Walker (TAE) o o xxo xxx 2.20
Ike Myers (TSA) o o xxo xxx 2.20
Amiran Kendrick (ETN) o o xxo xxx 2.20
Dionisio Olszewski (BRI) o o xxo xxx 2.20
64 Simon Watkins (DAR) o xo xxo xxx 2.20
65 Yero Sibloveru (VEK) o o xxx 2.15
Rumi Lamina (ERM) o o xxx 2.15
Thomas Marley (DAR) o o xxx 2.15
Jaxon Vosper (KRV) o o xxx 2.15
Damon Parker (KSK) o o xxx 2.15
Fauske Nurzhanov (ALM) o o xxx 2.15
Gerrard Starr (COS) o o xxx 2.15
Highbert Cruz (SCO) o o xxx 2.15
Isaac Webb (TSA) o o xxx 2.15
Bryant Truong (ETM) o o xxx 2.15
Ben Culp (TAE) o o xxx 2.15
Badak Merah (ERM) o o xxx 2.15
Jean-Pierre Plouffe (LEN) o o xxx 2.15
John Koray (ANL) o o xxx 2.15
Juan Jose-Kaur (EFL) o o xxx 2.15
Asmara Tukul (ERM) o o xxx 2.15
Luis Navas (KRY) o o xxx 2.15
Manfred Skarsgaard (KRY) o o xxx 2.15
83 Matt Suleyman (ETM) o xo xxx 2.15
Thomas Appleton (KYP) o xo xxx 2.15
Waldo Boneck (BRI) o xo xxx 2.15
Robert Stein (ANL) o xo xxx 2.15
Leapy Tyler (SCO) o xo xxx 2.15
88 Jahir Inui (COS) o xxo xxx 2.15
Jean-François Tremblay (KSK) o xxo xxx 2.15
90 Daniel Pegg (ETM) o xxx 2.10
Prem Thakore (HMO) o xxx 2.10
Lso Iveristli (VEK) o xxx 2.10
Anand Bakshi (HMO) o xxx 2.10


ATHLETICS - Women's 400 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Mindy Walton (SRT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 47.60 - Jennifer Newman (HEN) - Ashford & Sarah Windson (WEE) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 49.60 - Elana Hureri (VEK) - Lasft

Top 2 advance to Final

- Semifinal 1
1 Stephanie Shields (CDG) 50.29
2 Muhjar Mokhtara el-Nasir (COA) 50.41

3 Lianna Watts (CBP) 50.48
4 Eylam bat Keidar (IOU) 50.60
5 Indu Bhave (HMO) 51.31
6 Kaitlyn Rosavelt (ANL) 51.77
7 Ikleva Jereslavestre (VEK) 52.05
8 Angelyn Kephart (BRI) 52.46

Semifinal 2
1 Laisa Viliame (MSM) 50.35
2 Crisa Darya (IOU) 50.42

3 Malin Jorgensen (FFR) 50.45
4 Stacey Manson (CDG) 50.58
5 Angelina Santa Cruz (PBA) 50.76
6 Graciela Lacasa (SRG) 51.17
7 Ashanti Mutema (ANL) 51.39
8 Busty Daniels (SCO) 51.99

Semifinal 3
1 Anna Silva (FFR) 50.35
2 Verse Terratus (KGS) 50.47

3 Jana Petrucci (VKL) 50.98
4 Sprinta Silva (VLT) 51.32
5 Lidia Titova (COA) 51.35
6 Laisa Sailendra (MSM) 51.46
7 Lahat bat Euodias (IOU) 52.36
8 Alison Miller (KSK) 52.70

Semifinal 4
1 Natália Jacobine (MNM) 50.39
2 Danielle Weaver (CDG) 50.44

3 Ratu Tevita (MSM) 50.46
4 Elana Hureri (VEK) 50.50
5 Chiara Banuelos (FFR) 50.52
6 Spikei Silva (VLT) 51.07
7 Aisha Demarco (ANL) 52.38
8 Pemputi Chand (SHW) 52.58


ATHLETICS - Women's 1500 m - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Luisa Hipolito (SRG)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 3:50.47 - Amanda Valentine (SCV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 3:59.63 - Crystal Morgan (CDG) - Emberton

Top 5 + 2 best at-large advance

-  Semifinal 1
1 Cocoabo #58 (CCB) 4:03.40
2 Stephanie Shields (CDG) 4:05.34
3 Alon Iphimedeia (IOU) 4:05.53
4 Michaela Razak (KRY) 4:05.61
5 Iman Martinsson (FFR) 4:06.06
6 Samantha Palmero (CDG) 4:06.30

7 Lorelei Youngquist (COA) 4:07.40
8 Gillian Ahnvey (VNG) 4:08.09
9 Sharon Motti (ANL) 4:08.73
10 Diana Nickel (ETM) 4:13.93
11 Lina Verestresko (VEK) 4:16.36
12 Ekatarina Ritzuber (MTJ) 4:17.34

Semifinal 2
1 Stacey Manson (CDG) 4:04.01
2 Indu Bhave (HMO) 4:04.50
3 Brigand Hertel (FLK) 4:06.13
4 Sirin Terratus (KGS) 4:06.21
5 Nalena DeJesus (VNG) 4:06.43
6 Ankya Yeskalori (VEK) 4:06.44

7 Anfisa Kozlova (FFR) 4:06.67
8 Julia Halbweger (MTJ) 4:08.50
9 Janelle Norwood (STB) 4:08.59
10 Delaney Cormitt (ANL) 4:11.12
11 Veronica Aguinaldo (SRG) 4:11.47
12 Vicky de Silva (ETM) 4:14.26


ATHLETICS - Women's Triple Jump - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Esma Abar (SRG)
Olympic Record: 15.65m - Karima Garsia (COM) - Querzakhi

-1 Monica Liddell (CDG)          15.01  14.97  14.71  15.19  15.34  15.10    15.34 (GOLD)
2 Ahoppa Silva (VLT) 14.65 X 15.22 15.33 X 14.84 15.33 (SILVER)
3 Demostrate Irinushka (MNM) 15.14 15.29 14.67 X X 15.13 15.29 (BRONZE)
4 Yasmin De Dorcas (KWP) 15.18 14.58 X X X X 15.18
5 Sophia Frazee (FFR) 14.91 15.16 14.73 14.91 X X 15.16
6 Leina Islakov (VEK) 15.15 X X 15.14 14.90 15.11 15.15
7 Helena Neuwert (MTJ) 14.98 14.89 14.79 15.07 14.81 15.09 15.09
8 Amelia Gálvez (SRG) 15.04 X X 14.97 14.73 X 15.04
9 Alicia Tejedor (SRG) 14.81 14.94 X 14.94
10 Altie Hussey (ETM) 14.87 14.74 14.58 14.87
11 Yalela Lukastrovi (VEK) 14.73 X 14.52 14.73
12 Jasmin Delavic (MTJ) 14.41 14.17 14.69 14.69


AUTO RACING - Men's - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: None

Top 33 qualify for race

-1 Jeffery Underwood (AME)      39.661
2 Alex Dimitrianov (MTJ) 39.681
3 Cocoabo #23 (CCB) 39.978
4 Jason Masami (MNM) 39.991
5 Jang Xiaopeng (VNG) 40.314
6 Andrew Saltarelli (CDG) 40.680
7 Kev Schorebrook (VNG) 40.722
8 iBen Toralmintii (VLT) 40.857
9 Montague Wiggins (EFL) 40.978
10 Ade Imoju (VNG) 41.099
11 Manny Epula (TGN) 41.301
12 Floyd Hackerbee (VNG) 41.388
13 Isaia Fanene (TGN) 41.755
14 Adrïan Ertëmias (DMN) 41.782
15 Vijay Tripathi (SHW) 41.917
16 Finn Milne (FFR) 42.102
17 Dom Falepeau (TGN) 42.279
18 Kai Qiang (SHW) 42.591
19 Joe Ferelli (CDG) 42.690
20 Orazio Arcuri (FFR) 43.021
21 Trevor Berri (KWP) 43.121
22 Ehjy Kovestru (VEK) 43.122
23 Eastern Raciini (VLT) 43.233
24 Turakki Mayelli (VLT) 43.238
25 Aldwin Love (DAR) 44.128
26 Marcos Xie (LRL) 44.222
27 Ethan Ellis (ETN) 44.410
28 Reinhard Fengler (ATK) 44.875
29 Vito Colasanti (CDG) 44.963
30 Regulo Polanco (FFR) 45.348
31 Alexis Luviano (KYP) 45.717
32 Cesaro Whittaker (EFL) 46.061
33 Evan Nygaard (FFR) 46.356

34 Randulf Ewart (DAR) 46.421
35 Lord Wes Shorten (KWP) 47.395
36 Ramalaan Platts (EFL) 47.582
37 Frederick Zurisko (CDG) 47.630
38 Bradley Albion (KWP) 47.692
39 Serano Matula (TGN) 47.759
40 Eddie Walters Jr (XAN) 47.964
41 Atanamir Dziedzic (DCS) 47.987
42 Honoratas Proudfoot (EFL) 48.125
43 Clinton Andreas (DAR) 49.259
44 Jama'obo Pegasii (VLT) 50.491
45 Dominik Vestergaard (MTJ) 50.724
46 Karma Subedi (SHW) 50.835
47 George Poll (KYP) 51.049
48 Damien Rice (ETN) 51.515
49 Johannes Shine (DAR) 51.809
50 Nate Jackson (NWK) 52.030
51 Dontigo Morchetti (NEG) 53.311
52 Galilee Hazelenburg (KWP) 54.304
53 Terry File (ETN) 1:03.452


BADMINTON - Men's Doubles - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: James Pollworth/Grant Campbell (SCT)

Group A
James Bell/Rory Persson (KRY) 21 21
Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez (STB) 19 11

Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor (FFR) 21 21
Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao (GUL) 18 16

Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis (COS) 16 15
Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines (TAE) 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Boguslaw Wieczorek/Orosco Villasenor 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
James Bell/Rory Persson 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Liam Haynes/Corbyn Haines 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Desmond Roman/Elroy Vasquez 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Kazudo Semian/Hype Korosis 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Tho Van Giu/Jiu Nao 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt (DCS) 21 21
Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio (MSM) 16 15

Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner (MTJ) 21 17 11
Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin (COA) 11 21 21

Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche (MNM) 21 21
Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher (SCT) 15 7


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anish Dardanos/Dylan Mirche 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Bonifack Catalán/Alusna Caejt 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Raymundo Stefan/Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Dan Kramov/Aljaz Baumgartner 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Carson Johnson/Nathanial Sacher 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Ropati Lotulei/Pato Lomaio 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Oliver Crom/Claus Old (KGS) 21 19 5
Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy (KWP) 16 21 21

Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch (SCO) 21 11 15
Will Powell/Jude Gallagher (LEN) 16 21 21

Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton (DAR) 16 12
Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott (AME) 21 21


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lawrence Higgins/Brett Abbott 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Preben Deflaide/Brandon McCoy 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Will Powell/Jude Gallagher 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Nate Smith/Cumberland Cumberbatch 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Oliver Crom/Claus Old 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Quintin Gärtner/Domitianus Tipton 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Tord Huso/Stein Aamo (BRN) 16 21 21
Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina (SRG) 21 18 15

Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn (BRI) 21 23
Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier (KSK) 16 21

Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee (SHW) 22 21
Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux (CDG) 20 15


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry/Coy Hilburn 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Yanghe Hu/Arjun Mukherjee 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Tord Huso/Stein Aamo 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Milagros Molina/Alfredo Espina 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Peter Nguyen/Kyle Charbonnier 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Zack Fladgate/Robert Leroux 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Lino Boia/Mino Boia (VLT) 21 11 17
Walter Semark/Richard Dixon (CDG) 17 21 21

Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola (KLS) 21 14 22
Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington (TAE) 16 21 20

Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru (VEK) 11 21 21
Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia (SRG) 21 18 14


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Reko Supari/Nyl Ikaveru 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Rian Kruž/Natanael Zola 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Walter Semark/Richard Dixon 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Lino Boia/Mino Boia 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Miguel Palau/Joel Tasia 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Nathan Baird/Cyler Harrington 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group F
Robert Glover/Sam Ford (TSA) 21 9 21
Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo (SCO) 18 21 19

Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen (ETM) 21 14 21
Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia (DCS) 13 21 11

Golden Calm/Olivier Tel (VKL) 13 21 13
Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon (ETN) 21 19 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Chas Alan/Celestine Brandon 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Jakob Ostberg/Aleksander Eriksen 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Robert Glover/Sam Ford 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Atanamir Dragich/Archie Mercia 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Golden Calm/Olivier Tel 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Pepperidge Farmboy/Elmer Gazooloo 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group G
Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang (FFR) 21 21
Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham (ETM) 18 19

Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic (MTJ) 21 21
Clement Garrison/John Atkinson (ANL) 19 10

Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson (KRY) 11 19
Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy (ETN) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alexei Mikolic/Mika Sirilic 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Benjamin Fergusson/Eric Lang 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Roy Farnham/Merlyn Coy 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Alex Cliffton/Peter Latham 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Clement Garrison/John Atkinson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Thomas Raich/Andrew Timpson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Nathan Tomica/Toan Le (KWP) 21 21
A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus (SCG) 17 18

Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino (KLS) 21 19 22
Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru (VEK) 14 21 20

Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman (TSA) 21 21
Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik (ANL) 17 8


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jamie Brown/Nick Barrowman 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Nathan Tomica/Toan Le 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Nadalin Karminë/Marius Fatino 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Ehjy Yeslatrovi/Yiisu Besateru 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 A Partridge in a Pear Tree/Santa Claus 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Richard Dodorov/Michael Hik 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0


BADMINTON - Women's Doubles - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL)

Group A
Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye (TAE) 21 21
Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru (BRN) 19 12

Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang (SHW) 18 21 21
Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards (KSK) 21 18 18

Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans (BRI) 10 21 21
Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner (VKL) 21 16 13


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Portia de la Cruithnye/Erika de la Cruithnye 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Aleshia Head/Dell Goggans 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Saron Chandrasekhar/Sarki Yang 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Elisabeth Leclerc/Tara Edwards 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Gloria Del Pierro/Jessica Turner 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Alice Kleve/Sylvi Bru 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida (KLS) 12 21 19
Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes (LEN) 21 17 21

Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi (CDG) 21 21
Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin (TTM) 18 18

Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan (STB) 17 18
Clara Belle/Sara Belle (SCO) 21 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy Breton/Melissa Toressi 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Clara Belle/Sara Belle 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Adèle Bechard/Steff Stokes 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Aña Grandë/Ajša Sajida 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Andrea Lemaitre/Marie Matin 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Carly Hager/Eleanor Swan 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu (VEK) 17 21 21
Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro (KWP) 21 16 19

Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau (BRI) 20 17
Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three (SCG) 22 21

Avice Natalija/Aava Archana (MNM) 21 21
Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly (ETM) 18 16


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Avice Natalija/Aava Archana 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Sapient French Hen Number Two/Sapient French Hen Number Three 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Jesika Ulyastrovi/Kekteremia Relesu 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Ariana Pisaccio/Valeria Messalina Empiro 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Cresel Nemon/Winona Aly 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Judie Mangini/Aileen Mineau 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Minnah Patton/Cami Tang (EFL) 8 21 21
Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona (VLT) 21 17 17

Gloria Steele/Renee Romero (AME) 19 15
Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries (KRY) 21 21

Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich (FFR) 23 21
Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi (KWP) 21 17


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carla Fowler/Martine Humphries 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Jelena Vidovic/Yakha Sultanovich 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Minnah Patton/Cami Tang 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Amalala Entaresa/Sarratika Imatona 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Gloria Steele/Renee Romero 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Thuy le'Cell/Inci Reservi 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Simone Haug/Heidi Haug (EFL) 21 19 14
Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt (CDG) 14 21 21

Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern (SCO) 24 13
Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin (DAR) 26 21

Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata (VLT) 22 21
Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick (ETN) 20 5


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ceia Duraila/Julali Nurata 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Mia Lovel/Hilditrut Gosselin 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Sally Pavlick/Heather Hurburt 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Simone Haug/Heidi Haug 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Cynthia Law/Shana Kendrick 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Morgan Stern/Hillaria Stern 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 16 17
Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman (TSA) 21 21

Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton (ANL) 21 19 21
Jane Samson/Borden Cope (TAE) 16 21 11


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Maria Myers/Mimi Freeman 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Tina Barnes/Lola Quinton 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Jane Samson/Borden Cope 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Charmaine Mac an Aba/Sarah Johnson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 14 22
Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman (FFR) 21 24

Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes (SRG) 18 18
Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson (COS) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Carbonelle Guzman/Roxany Jakkson 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Victoria Frandsen/Emelia Hanoeman 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Bárbara Céspedes/Rena Céspedes 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Salema Fasoo/Fatu Savaliga 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood (KRY) 11 21 15
Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace (ETM) 21 15 21

Petra Muller/Crystal Meth (KGS) 17 21 21
Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino (COA) 21 9 11


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Petra Muller/Crystal Meth 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Selina Zhang/Andrea Wallace 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Kelly Knox/Deborah Wood 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Rema Schuster/Julianne Tutino 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0


BADMINTON - Mixed Doubles - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: Megatron/Kush Beam (QUE)

Group A
Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio (KWP) 21 12 15
Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin (TTM) 11 21 21

Petra Muller/Carsten Muller (KGS) 23 19 13
Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey (ETN) 21 21 21

Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana (ERM) 21 21
Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn (EFL) 17 15

Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman (COS) 21 15 13
Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia (SRG) 11 21 21


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ari Wirdana/Suri Wirdana 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Antonella Muñoz/Joel Tasia 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Demetrius Bennett/Fiona Matin 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Kiera Gage/Freddie Dorsey 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Hype Korosis/Carbonelle Guzman 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Petra Muller/Carsten Muller 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Thomas Hunter/Cheryl Pisaccio 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
8 Minnah Patton/Iogan Hebburn 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson (KRY) 20 16
Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau (BRI) 22 21

Golden Calm/Bella Tippi (VKL) 21 19 11
Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder (MNM) 16 21 21

Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino (COA) 20 10
Will Garter/Cresel Nemon (ETM) 22 21


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Peter P Larry/Reatha Deveau 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Will Garter/Cresel Nemon 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Manny Lutherworth/Rosannah Rupinder 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Golden Calm/Bella Tippi 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Maahir Habib ibn Taleb al-Yasin/Julianne Tutino 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Mark Gallagher/Nicola Johnson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Michael Hik/Melissa Yu (ANL) 24 18 22
Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar (BRI) 22 21 20

Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian (COS) 15 16
Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford (TSA) 21 21

Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo (MSM) 13 22 21
Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert (KSK) 21 20 14


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mimi Freeman/Sam Ford 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Michael Hik/Melissa Yu 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Ropati Lotulei/Selema Fasoo 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Catrin Wright/Anthony Gilbert 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Kaylene Milbrandt/Henry Molnar 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Roxany Jakkson/Kazudo Semian 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon (ETM) 21 21
John Atkinson/Lola Quinton (ANL) 17 16

Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara (VLT) 19 21 21
Philip Banks/Jean Nelson (AME) 21 19 16

Jann German/Sinje German (KWP) 21 24
Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau (SRG) 15 22


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jann German/Sinje German 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Murray Lotara/Melissa Boon 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Sarratika Imatona/Rakazin Mokara 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Philip Banks/Jean Nelson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 John Atkinson/Lola Quinton 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Lolo de la Cruz/Miguel Palau 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson (BNM) 21 11 21
Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot (KYP) 6 21 15

Clara Belle/Nate Smith (SCO) 13 17
Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola (KLS) 21 21

Will Powell/Steff Stokes (LEN) 14 14
Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan (COA) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ajša Sajida/Natanael Zola 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Rema Schuster/Raymundo Stefan 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Chris Davenport/Chelsea Tang-Hudson 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Adrian Barefoot/Julie Barefoot 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Clara Belle/Nate Smith 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Will Powell/Steff Stokes 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman (STB) 12 19
Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson (DCS) 21 21

Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova (FFR) 21 21
Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic (MTJ) 10 18

Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard (LEN) 22 14 21
KJ Death/Giles Turncoat (VKL) 20 21 16


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Archie Mercia/Sarah Johnson 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Sebastian Bee/Zdenka Vaskova 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Jude Gallagher/Adèle Bechard 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 KJ Death/Giles Turncoat 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Eleanor Swan/Desmond Roman 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Jessika Blundic/Dan Horjkic 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 18 21 21
Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle (SCO) 21 19 14

Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë (KLS) 21 17 21
Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire (EFL) 18 21 17

Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga (MSM) 20 19
Robert Leroux/Amy Breton (CDG) 22 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Robert Leroux/Amy Breton 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Nadalin Karminë/Aña Grandë 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Santa Claus/Mrs. Claus 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Cumberland Cumberbatch/Sara Belle 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Shujaa Jeremiah/Abbie Wiltshire 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Pato Lomaio/Fatu Savaliga 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen (KSK) 14 21 20
Kento Mara/Mila Bainin (ERM) 21 19 22

Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox (KRY) 16 10
Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig (MTJ) 21 21

Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka (VLT) 21 13 22
Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman (KGS) 7 21 24


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alexei Mikolic/Marija Dodig 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Kento Mara/Mila Bainin 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Mike Grimm/Jutta Lastman 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Amalala Entares/Sinpo Reanka 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Tara Edwards/Peter Nguyen 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Andrew Timpson/Kelly Knox 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0


BASKETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Anollasia (ANL) 89–81 Elejamie (EJM)
Sargossa (SRG) 65–64 New Saria (TSA)
Darmen (DAR) 67–71 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 72–64 South Covello (SCO)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 5 4 1 403 351 +52 12
2 Anollasia 5 4 1 379 360 +19 12
3 Darmen 5 3 2 381 344 +37 9
4 Sargossa 5 3 2 373 389 −16 9
5 Elejamie 5 2 3 404 362 +42 6
6 Northwest Kalactin 5 2 3 347 410 −63 6
7 New Saria 5 1 4 324 347 −23 3
8 South Covello 5 1 4 329 377 −48 3

Group B
Porabasta (PBA) 64–92 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Kelssek (KSK) 69–97 Banija (BNJ)
Vangaziland (VNG) 78–66 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 4 4 0 319 257 +62 12
2 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 396 350 +46 12
3 Banija 4 3 1 340 303 +37 9
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 2 2 298 262 +36 6
5 Vekaiyu 4 1 3 288 328 −40 3
6 Porabasta 5 1 4 333 422 −89 3
7 Kelssek 4 0 4 287 339 −52 0

Group C
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 61–79 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 70–77 Xanneria (XAN)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 76–67 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Xanneria 4 3 1 342 266 +76 9
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 3 1 302 247 +55 9
3 West Phoenicia 4 2 2 323 319 +4 6
4 Mitra & Soma 4 2 2 282 295 −13 6
5 Mattijana 5 2 3 365 386 −21 6
6 Locharian Olympic Team 4 2 2 266 335 −69 6
7 Natanians and Nosts 5 1 4 348 380 −32 3

Group D
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 77–67 Liventia (LEN)
Cosumar (COS) 70–79 APOC Coalition (COA)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 73–85 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 4 4 0 310 253 +57 12
2 Titaniumland 5 4 1 414 370 +44 12
3 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 1 330 275 +55 9
4 Santaclausisgodistan 5 2 3 359 382 −23 6
5 Amuaplye 4 1 3 294 294 0 3
6 Liventia 4 1 3 271 331 −60 3
7 Cosumar 4 0 4 278 351 −73 0

Group E
Tropicorp (TRP) 78–88 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 77–77 Valanora (VAL) (82–84 OT)
Laeral (LRL) 75–70 Krytenia (KRY)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Valanora 4 3 1 340 286 +54 9
2 Laeral 4 3 1 322 301 +21 9
3 Tropicorp 5 3 2 374 365 +9 9
4 Krytenia 5 2 3 376 371 +5 6
5 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 328 349 −21 6
6 Benjamin Mark 4 1 3 270 291 −21 3
7 Illahee 4 1 3 305 352 −47 3

Group F
Kriegiersien (KGS) 95–94 Taeshan (TAE)
Baranil (BRN) 65–64 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)
Polynesia (PLY) 75–63 Polkopia (PLK)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Sherpa Empire 4 3 1 310 282 +28 9
2 Polkopia 5 3 2 391 367 +24 9
3 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 396 397 −1 9
4 Baranil 4 2 2 298 294 +4 6
5 Polynesia 4 2 2 275 294 −19 6
6 Taeshan 4 1 3 323 331 −8 3
7 Sanctaria 4 1 3 282 310 −28 3

Group G
Free Republics (FFR) 78–77 Starblaydia (STB)
Britonisea (BRI) 57–94 Ethane (ETN)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 67–72 Eraman (ERM)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 5 0 416 359 +57 15
2 Electrum 4 4 0 362 267 +95 12
3 Ethane 4 2 2 305 289 +16 6
4 Britonisea 4 2 2 277 312 −35 6
5 Starblaydia 4 1 3 303 329 −26 3
6 Eraman 5 1 4 355 399 −44 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 0 4 269 332 −63 0


BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None

Free Republics 16-8 Electrum
Ethane 12-18 Vangaziland
The Kytler Peninsulae 21-14 Titaniumland
Eraman 13-14 Darmen
Liventia 16-17 Kriegiersien (OT)
Kelssek 13-14 Main Nation Ministry
Santaclausisgodistan 21-17 West Phoenicia
Laeral 17-14 Krytenia


Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Kriegiersien (KGS) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) v. Laeral (LRL)
Winners meet in Semifinals

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Softball - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Mitra & Soma 1 2 0 0 0 2 0 5
Ethane 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Cosumar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2
Benjamin Mark 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
Kriegiersien 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Cosumar 5 3 2 12 13 -1 0.600
2 Benjamin Mark 4 3 1 17 11 +6 0.750
3 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 26 22 +4 0.600
4 West Phoenicia 4 2 2 14 11 +3 0.500
5 Mitra & Soma 4 2 2 14 17 -3 0.500
6 Ethane 4 1 3 21 20 +1 0.250
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 3 18 28 -10 0.250

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 5
Vilitan Union 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Main Nation Ministry 0 0 1 3 1 0 0 5
Liventia 2 1 0 2 0 0 1 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Amuaplye 1 0 0 0 1 1 X 3

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Amuaplye 5 3 2 26 21 +5 0.600
2 Liventia 4 3 1 20 21 -1 0.750
3 Main Nation Ministry 5 3 2 28 24 +4 0.600
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 14 8 +6 0.500
5 Free Republics 4 2 2 15 11 +4 0.500
6 Cassadaigua 4 2 2 11 12 -1 0.500
7 Vilitan Union 4 0 4 9 26 -17 0.000


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Baseball - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
APOC Coalition 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 8
Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 1 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Diarcesia 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 7
Kriegiersien 5 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 X 10

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 2 3 10
Free Republics 2 0 0 1 3 0 1 0 0 7

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 APOC Coalition 5 5 0 35 23 +12 1.000
2 Benjamin Mark 5 3 2 24 23 +1 0.600

3 Kriegiersien 5 2 3 31 34 -3 0.400*
4 Eastfield Lodge 5 2 3 20 18 +2 0.400*
5 Diarcesia 5 2 3 30 36 -6 0.400*
6 Free Republics 5 1 4 30 36 -6 0.200

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cassadaigua 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2
Liventia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ethane 0 5 2 0 4 0 4 0 0 15
Main Nation Ministry 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 0 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 6
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 5 0 28 11 +17 1.000
2 Cassadaigua 5 3 2 17 16 +1 0.600**
3 Ethane 5 3 2 26 21 +5 0.600**

4 Liventia 5 2 3 15 17 -2 0.400
5 The Sherpa Empire 5 1 4 13 21 -8 0.200
6 Main Nation Ministry 5 1 4 27 40 -13 0.200

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 4
Vilitan Union 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Amuaplye 0 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 1 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 6
Cosumar 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Amuaplye 5 4 1 22 16 +6 0.800***
2 Mitra & Soma 5 4 1 29 17 +12 0.800***
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 2 3 20 19 +1 0.400****

4 Cosumar 5 2 3 24 29 -5 0.400****
5 West Phoenicia 5 2 3 23 25 -2 0.400****
6 Vilitan Union 5 1 4 19 31 -12 0.200


*Kriegiersien (KGS) finishes 3rd due to head to head sweep against Eastfield Lodge (EFL) and Diarcesia (DCS). Eastfield Lodge finishes 4th due to win over Diarcesia.
**Cassadaigua (CDG) finishes 2nd due to 2-0 head to head win over Ethane (ETN)
***Amuaplye (AME) finishes 1st due to 4-3 head to head win over Mitra & Soma (MSM)
****Cosumar (COS), West Phoencia (KWP) and Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) split their head to head meetings. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics finishes 3rd on +3 head to head run difference, Cosumar finishes 4th on 0 head to head run difference and West Phoenicia finishes 5th on -3 head to head run difference. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics advances ahead of Kriegiersien on overall run difference.

Seeding Table

-                                       G W L RF RA  RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 5 0 28 11 +17 1.000
2 APOC Coalition 5 5 0 35 23 +12 1.000
3 Amuaplye 5 4 1 22 16 +6 0.800
4 Mitra & Soma 5 4 1 29 17 +12 0.800
5 Benjamin Mark 5 3 2 24 23 +1 0.600
6 Cassadaigua 5 3 2 17 16 +1 0.600
7 Ethane 5 3 2 26 21 +5 0.600
8 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 5 2 3 20 19 +1 0.400


Quarterfinals

1) Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) v. 8) Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
2) APOC Coalition (COA) v. 7) Ethane (ETN)
3) Amuaplye (AME) v. 6) Cassadaigua (CDG)
4) Mitra & Soma (MSM) v. 5) Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Knockout round matchups are subject to reseeding and restrictions on group stage rematches
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Jan 30, 2019 1:39 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 30, 2019 12:24 pm

Day 12 Results (Part 3)


BOXING - Men's Flyweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Anton Crucio (TAE)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 10 9 29
Phillippe Giroux (COS) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 10 9 29
Phillippe Giroux (COS) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chesley Easom (ETN) 10 10 9 29
Phillippe Giroux (COS) 9 9 10 28

Chesley Easom (ETN) defeated Phillippe Giroux (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Labby Taure (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Lis Ra (KGS) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Labby Taure (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Lis Ra (KGS) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Labby Taure (SCO) 9 9 10 28
Lis Ra (KGS) 10 10 9 29

Lis Ra (KGS) defeated Labby Taure (SCO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abib Riza (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Andriy Kombasic (MTJ) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abib Riza (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Andriy Kombasic (MTJ) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Abib Riza (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Andriy Kombasic (MTJ) 10 9 9 28

Abib Riza (ERM) defeated Andriy Kombasic (MTJ) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Two (SCG) 9 10 9 28
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Two (SCG) 9 10 8 27
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Two (SCG) 9 10 8 27
Adam Wakeman (KRY) 10 9 10 29

Adam Wakeman (KRY) defeated Drummer Drumming Number Two (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Ryan Lunger (KWP) knocked out Matyas Brezina (FFR) in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thuan Qui (GUL) 10 9 9 28
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thuan Qui (GUL) 10 9 9 28
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thuan Qui (GUL) 10 9 9 28
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Robert Lamonte (CDG) defeated Thuan Qui (GUL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pandu Pande (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pandu Pande (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Pandu Pande (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Howard Spencer (AME) 9 10 10 29

Howard Spencer (AME) defeated Pandu Pande (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Steve Hope (VKL) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Steve Hope (VKL) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Steve Hope (VKL) 9 10 9 28

Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) defeated Steve Hope (VKL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Fingall Geiszler (DAR) 9 8 9 26
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Fingall Geiszler (DAR) 9 8 9 26
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Fingall Geiszler (DAR) 10 9 9 28
Johnson Labonte (BRI) 9 10 10 29

Johnson Labonte (BRI) defeated Fingall Geiszler (DAR) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Reko Zseri (VEK) v. 17) Johnson Labonte (BRI)
2) Chris Heaton (LEN) v. 15) Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT)
3) Benito Dalton (TAE) v. 19) Howard Spencer (AME)
4) Will Hicks (ETM) v. 20) Robert Lamonte (CDG)
5) Heidar Garlan (KLS) v. 21) Ryan Lunger (KWP)
6) David Sánchez (SRG) v. 22) Adam Wakeman (KRY)
7) Nat Hansen (TSA) v. 10) Abib Riza (ERM)
8) Chesley Easom (ETN) v. 24) Lis Ra (KGS)

BOXING - Men's Middleweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Howie DePaul (KSK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 9 29
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 30
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 9 29
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 9 9 10 28

Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) defeated Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 9 10 29
Bonifacy Walczak (FFR) 8 10 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 9 10 29
Bonifacy Walczak (FFR) 8 10 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 9 10 29
Bonifacy Walczak (FFR) 8 10 9 27

Reko Livistere (VEK) defeated Bonifacy Walczak (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 9 9 28
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 9 9 28
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 9 9 28
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Murphy Parkinson (KYP) defeated Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 9 10 9 28

Danilo Simuric (MTJ) defeated Dasra Bhagat (HMO) by unanimous decision.



Semifinals

17) Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) v. 29) Danilo Simuric (MTJ)
31) Reko Livistere (VEK) v. 22) Murphy Parkinson (KYP)

BOXING - Women's Light Flyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Yva Nokalestro (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 9 10 9 37
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 10 9 10 39

Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) fought Alina Ara (ERM) (BRONZE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Alina Ara (ERM) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Savannah Mahoney (CDG) 9 9 10 10 38
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Savannah Mahoney (CDG) 9 9 10 10 38
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Savannah Mahoney (CDG) 9 9 10 10 38
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Savannah Mahoney (CDG) (BRONZE) fought Khazan Melikov (FFR) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Khazan Melikov (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Khazan Melikov (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Savannah Mahoney (CDG) as the winner.


Gold Medal Fight

Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) v. Khazan Melikov (FFR)

BOXING - Women's Lightweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Xa Lokeseri (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zara Maso (KWP) 9 9 10 10 38
Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zara Maso (KWP) 9 9 10 10 38
Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Zara Maso (KWP) 9 9 10 10 38
Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) 10 10 9 9 38

Zara Maso (KWP) (BRONZE) fought Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Linda Henshmen (VNG) fought Isabella Venegas (SRG) (BRONZE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Linda Henshmen (VNG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Linda Henshmen (VNG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Linda Henshmen (VNG) as the winner.


Gold Medal Fight

Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) v. Linda Henshmen (VNG)

BOXING - Women's Light Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier U9WE8RSDF (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 9 10 10 9 38
Eloise Rios (ETM) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 9 10 10 9 38
Eloise Rios (ETM) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 9 10 10 9 38
Eloise Rios (ETM) 10 9 9 10 38

Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) (BRONZE) fought Eloise Rios (ETM) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Eloise Rios (ETM) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Eloise Rios (ETM) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Eloise Rios (ETM) as the winner.

Alice Mallory (KRY) knocked out Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) (BRONZE) in the 2nd round.


Gold Medal Fight

Eloise Rios (ETM) v. Alice Mallory (KRY)

BOXING - Women's Heavyweight - Semifinals (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Nathalie-Anne Varelin (QUE)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 10 9 10 9 38
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 10 9 10 9 38
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 10 9 10 9 38
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) fought Rosa Agramonte (SRG) (BRONZE) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Rosa Agramonte (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) as the winner.

Cocoabo #82 (CCB) knocked out Hev Gardner (TSA) (BRONZE) in the 2nd round.


Gold Medal Fight

Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) v. Cocoabo #82 (CCB)

BOXING - Women's Super Heavyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Olga Ostrov (FLK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 10 10 10 40
Tinka Skrivener (COS) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 10 10 10 40
Tinka Skrivener (COS) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sumati Raj (HMO) 10 10 10 10 40
Tinka Skrivener (COS) 9 9 9 9 36

Sumati Raj (HMO) defeated Tinka Skrivener (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 9 10 10 38
Mrs. Claus (SCG) 10 10 8 8 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 9 8 10 10 37
Mrs. Claus (SCG) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olga Ostrov (FLK) 10 9 10 10 39
Mrs. Claus (SCG) 9 10 8 8 35

Olga Ostrov (FLK) defeated Mrs. Claus (SCG) by split decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 10 9 9 10 38
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 10 9 9 10 38
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 10 9 9 10 38
Timka Likoa (VLT) 9 10 10 9 38

Brie von Zart (KGS) fought Timka Likoa (VLT) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Timka Likoa (VLT) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Timka Likoa (VLT) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Timka Likoa (VLT) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Pallafier Jones (SCO) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Pallafier Jones (SCO) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kimberley Diamond (KRY) 9 10 9 10 38
Pallafier Jones (SCO) 10 9 10 9 38

Kimberley Diamond (KRY) fought Pallafier Jones (SCO) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Kimberley Diamond (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Kimberley Diamond (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Kimberley Diamond (KRY) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Essie Weaver (TSA) 9 10 9 9 37
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 9 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Essie Weaver (TSA) 9 9 9 9 36
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Essie Weaver (TSA) 9 9 9 9 36
Evelyna Porati (VKL) 10 10 10 10 40

Evelyna Porati (VKL) defeated Essie Weaver (TSA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Diana Monk (KWP) 10 8 10 9 37
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Diana Monk (KWP) 10 9 10 9 38
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Diana Monk (KWP) 10 8 10 9 37
Kelleigh Glass (ETN) 9 10 9 10 38

Kelleigh Glass (ETN) defeated Diana Monk (KWP) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 10 10 10 10 40
Elsa Hákonsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 10 10 10 10 40
Elsa Hákonsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Olo (ILA) 10 10 10 10 40
Elsa Hákonsdóttir (KYP) 9 9 9 9 36

Olo (ILA) defeated Elsa Hákonsdóttir (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Lorianne Pattison (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Lorianne Pattison (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Lorianne Pattison (CDG) 10 9 10 9 38
Fátima Paríso (SRG) 9 10 9 10 38

Lorianne Pattison (CDG) fought Fátima Paríso (SRG) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Fátima Paríso (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Lorianne Pattison (CDG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Fátima Paríso (SRG) as the winner.


Quarterfinals

1) Sumati Raj (HMO) v. 9) Fátima Paríso (SRG)
2) Olga Ostrov (FLK) v. 7) Olo (ILA)
19) Timka Likoa (VLT) v. 22) Kelleigh Glass (ETN)
4) Kimberley Diamond (KRY) v. 21) Evelyna Porati (VKL)

CAID - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2-20 (26) def. Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3-12 (21)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0-9 (9) def. by Amuaplye (AME) 0-18 (18)
Ethane (ETN) 1-11 (14) def. by West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-20 (26)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 4 3 1 0 89 68 +21 10
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 1 1 77 66 +11 7
3 West Phoenicia 4 2 1 1 72 64 +8 7
4 Amuaplye 4 2 0 2 56 58 −2 6
5 Ethane 4 1 0 3 61 83 −22 3
6 Mitra & Soma 4 0 1 3 57 73 −16 1

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 0-11 (11) def. Darmen (DAR) 0-10 (10)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0-13 (13) def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 1-12 (15)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 4 4 0 0 64 53 +11 12
2 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 42 36 +6 6
3 Darmen 3 1 0 2 46 37 +9 3
4 Free Republics 3 1 0 2 40 41 −1 3
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 34 59 −25 0


CHESS - Men's - Tiebreaker
Reigning Champion: None

Magnus Mihailescu (NTN) 1–0 Parker Hershel (MNM)
Jonathan Troutman (EJM) ½–½ Magnus Mihailescu (NTN)
Parker Hershel (MNM) ½–½ Jonathan Troutman (EJM)

Group A Tiebreaker Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Magnus Mihailescu 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
2 Jonathan Troutman 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
3 Parker Hershel 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1


Round of 16

Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK) v. Bob (DAR)
Viviano Capon (FFR) v. Rich Geisler (CDG)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Mathias Berg (FFR) v. Mark Bayer (CDG)
Sebastian Farmer (FFR) v. Terrence Winter (KWP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Sir Cedric Von Hasburg (KWP) v. Magnus Mihailescu (NTN)
Yspari Comariti (VLT) v. Sergio Azurdia Baca (KYP)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) v. Ingvar Jónsson (KYP)
Allen Noble (CDG) v. Tum Trejan (AKY)
Winners meet in Quarterfinals

CHESS - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: None

Ines Schmidt (FFR) 2½–1½ Anna Bell (KYP)
Georgine James (EFL) 2½–1½ Kelly Robbins (KYP)
Caresse Laforest (FFR) 1½–2½ Pythia Breech (KWP)
Lydie Fleury (LRL) 2½–1½ Ashlyn Cowan (EFL)
Amberly Armando (DAR) 1½–2½ Aurelie Herve (LRL)
Gabriela Carvalho (FFR) 3–1 Quinby Po'alalona (PLY)
Stephanie Toulson (CDG) 2½–1½ Claudine O'Mack (KWP)
Lady Angelique Du'Prete (KWP) 1½–2½ Madison Dennis (CDG)


Quarterfinals

Ines Schmidt (FFR) v. Georgine James (EFL)
Pythia Breech (KWP) v. Lydie Fleury (LRL)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Aurelie Herve (LRL) v. Gabriela Carvalho (FFR)
Stephanie Toulson (CDG) v. Madison Dennis (CDG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Team Sprint - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Kacper Zuckermann/Matt Johnson/Jared English (UAR)
Olympic Record: 42.902 - Will Fullar/Jackson Marsh/Jamie Ryan (WRY) - Zube

2 fastest heat winners advance to Gold Medal Final (QG), other 2 heat winners advance to Bronze Medal Final (QB)

Heat 1: 4v5
1 Nicolo Alicicco / Semafole Morask / Vilkaus Amacettio (VLT) 43.011 QG
2 Ziyaad Nazar/Timeo Lock/Shaaheen Olsen (EFL) 44.181

Heat 2: 3v6
1 Ouranos Lojze/Benigno Chus/Chingis Mihalis (MNM) 43.653 QB
2 Sergio Murray/Jordan Fisher/Marvin Owen (AME) 44.029

Heat 3: 2v7
1 Olliver Constant/Radley Lewis/Michael Cannon (TAE) 44.974 QB
2 Pitur Meslarovi / Makswel Smesmelori / Aleki Ulesoristre (VEK) 45.634

Heat 4: 1v8
1 Jack Snell/Marty Truy/Peo Poeop (VKL) 42.940 QG
2 Atrometos ben Or Li/Spertias Naftali/Amit Leontiades (IOU) 44.143


CYCLING - TRACK - Men's Team Pursuit - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Matt Walsh/Franck Desjardins/James Lucan/Eirik Adler (KSK)
Olympic Record: 3:52.618 - Aaron Greste/Arnold Tupaia/Redd Zeeland/Clive Zeeland (ETM) - Centralis

Winners of Heats 3 and 4 advance to Gold Medal Final. Top 2 times among remaining 6 qualify for Bronze Medal Final

Heat 1: 6v7
1 Qasim Labidi/Rupert Gendlemann/Tomasso DiFirenza/Hussein Faizal (TRM) 3:56.929
— Olliver Constant/Radley Lewis/Ted Gentry/Michael Cannon (TAE) DSQ

Heat 2: 5v8
1 Zoltán Speight/Ikrimah Whitehouse/Shaaheen Olsen/Ghaazi Valentine (EFL) 3:57.864
2 Mattias Grimko/Marko Cavic/Danil Djudsjak/Niko Hulkenbirjke (MTJ) 3:58.643

Heat 3: 2v3
1 Mark Vasko/Dennis Holmes/Scott Schmitt/Andy Benson (CDG) 3:57.126
2 Matt Walsh/Franck Desjardins/James Lucan/Eirik Adler (KSK) 3:57.478

Heat 4: 1v4
1 Jack Snell/George Green/Gif Bell/Armando Reto (VKL) 3:53.528
2 Vidoslav Jurkovic/Martim Correia/Mohamed Gordon/David Bertelsen (FFR) 3:54.550


CYCLING - TRACK - Women's Team Sprint - Heats
Reigning Champion: Patt Bass/Leslie Lafaille (LEN)
Olympic Record: 32.496 - Joke Ter Haar/Lauren Muller (KYP) - Orean

Top 8 qualify for Semifinals

-1 Juliet Labadie/Sophie Rayburn (KYP)                   32.338 OR
2 Theresa Vrsecka/Yan Yan Chiu (FFR) 32.382
3 Stacey Moynihan/Lauren Henderson (CDG) 32.389
4 Isidora Hulda/Liwia Marika (MNM) 32.427
5 Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 32.438
6 Madelaine Ibáñez/Hildur Robbins (DAR) 32.489
7 Rhoda Tozemka/Jenna Ohlvik (TRM) 32.519
8 Zinella Nuaoi / Nihata Kala (VLT) 32.547

9 Cheryl Cook/Nicole Oxford (KRY) 32.557
10 Cytheris Arava/Anati bat Callianessa (IOU) 32.675
11 Tristan Dallas/Princess Mariamne Dallas-Bush (KWP) 32.698
12 Abigail Feynman/Eloise Berk (ETM) 32.702
13 Martine Velar/Granny O'Donald (VKL) 32.773
14 Helene Pi/Hilda Pi (KGS) 32.788
15 Else Urness/Erlend Viken (BRN) 32.855
16 Carrie Smith/Justine Giroux (KSK) 33.007
17 Cheeno Misra/Kamala Dheer (HMO) 33.252
18 Brittany McDonagh/Roxanne Miller (UAR) 33.342
19 Sara Leisanda/Daniella Wyatti (MTJ) 33.369
20 Angela Corey/Henrietta Snelling (ETN) 33.398
21 Shauna Cook/Maya Cole (TSA) 33.599
22 Zinara Fama/Charlotte French (COS) 33.644
23 Natalie Todd/Ollie Tate (AME) 33.666
24 Huguetta Salman/Yanamarie Hicks-Walker (EFL) 33.975
25 Rin Spalshi / Eleena Kosloresu (VEK) 34.122
26 Brittany Wulf/Laura Clarkson (STB) 34.287
27 Nani/Joan Sauder (TAE) 34.581
28 Vio Rella/Wardani Wedan (ERM) 35.299
29 Kokonut Kadlaskian/Kokoabo Kadlaskian (SCO) 36.105
— Patt Bass/Leslie Lafaille (LEN) REL


DODGEBALL - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Amuaplye (AME) 8–0 Laeral (LRL)
Free Republics (FFR) 12–3 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 6–11 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 9–8 West Phoenicia (KWP)


Semifinals

Amuaplye (AME) v. Free Republics (FFR)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

EQUESTRIAN - JUMPING - Individual - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Greg Gregor (ETM)

Final A

Scores have been reset to 0. Top 20 (and all tied for 20th) advance to Final B.

-1 Egor Golubev (FFR)                    0
Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 0
Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 0
Greg Gregor (ETM) 0
Daisy Darling (KGS) 0
Meredith David (STB) 0
Eve Rivers (LEN) 0
Hamza Norbert (MNM) 0
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 0
Jillian Diamond (STB) 0
Leslie Yang (STB) 0
Li Lin (ETM) 0
Matilda York (TSA) 0
Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 0
15 Shauna Bennett (CDG) 1
Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 1
Toita Melikov (FFR) 1
18 Myst Flicker (KGS) 2
Wen Fan (FFR) 2
20 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 3
Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 3
Code Away (KGS) 3
Emanuel Moon (KWP) 3
Sedge Mert (VKL) 3
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 3
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3
Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 3
29 Idris Al-Amari (GRG) 4
Lara Comar (KWP) 4
Graham Barton (KRY) 4
32 Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 8
Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 8
34 Luisa Arias (SRG) 10
35 Bella Escribano (SRG) 11


Final B

-1 Daisy Darling (KGS)                   0
Eve Rivers (LEN) 0
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 0
Jillian Diamond (STB) 0
Leslie Yang (STB) 0
Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 0
Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 0
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 0
9 Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 1
Toita Melikov (FFR) 1
Myst Flicker (KGS) 1
Wen Fan (FFR) 1
Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 1
Emanuel Moon (KWP) 1
15 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 2
Matilda York (TSA) 2
17 Egor Golubev (FFR) 3
Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 3
Shauna Bennett (CDG) 3
Code Away (KGS) 3
Sedge Mert (VKL) 3
Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3
Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3
Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 3
25 Meredith David (STB) 4
Hamza Norbert (MNM) 4
27 Greg Gregor (ETM) 5
28 Li Lin (ETM) 12


Standings after both Finals

-                                    FA FB Total
1 Eve Rivers (LEN) 0 0 0*
1 Leslie Yang (STB) 0 0 0*
1 Daisy Darling (KGS) 0 0 0*
1 Jillian Diamond (STB) 0 0 0*
1 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 0 0 0*
6 Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 0 1 1
6 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 1 0 1
8 Matilda York (TSA) 0 2 2
8 Toita Melikov (FFR) 1 1 2
8 Catherine Willoughby-Tate (TSA) 0 2 2
11 Wen Fan (FFR) 2 1 3
11 Egor Golubev (FFR) 0 3 3
11 Myst Flicker (KGS) 2 1 3
11 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 3 0 3
11 Spencer Harrison-Trapp (TSA) 0 3 3
11 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 3 0 3
17 Emanuel Moon (KWP) 3 1 4
17 Hamza Norbert (MNM) 0 4 4
17 Meredith David (STB) 0 4 4
17 Shauna Bennett (CDG) 1 3 4
17 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 3 1 4
22 Greg Gregor (ETM) 0 5 5
23 Code Away (KGS) 3 3 6
23 Sedge Mert (VKL) 3 3 6
23 Gyla Arrente (ETM) 3 3 6
23 Adolf Benitez (TAE) 3 3 6
23 Lorianne Burkman (CDG) 3 3 6
28 Li Lin (ETM) 0 12 12


*Qualified for Jump-Off

Jump-Off

1 Eve Rivers (LEN)                      0*
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 0*
3 Leslie Yang (STB) 1 (BRONZE)
4 Daisy Darling (KGS) 3
5 Jill Horsegirl (SCO) 19


*In RL, this tie would be broken by time. However, xkoranate does not generate times so there will be a second Jump-Off to decide the Gold and Silver medals

Second Jump-Off

1 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM)     0 (GOLD)
2 Eve Rivers (LEN) 3 (SILVER)


ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Group A Tiebreaker
Reigning Champion: None

Rich Stefanelli (CDG) 2–0 Tristan Adel (EFL)
Dylan Santos (BNM) 2–1 Rich Stefanelli (CDG)
Tristan Adel (EFL) 0–2 Dylan Santos (BNM)

Group A Tiebreaker Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dylan Santos 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Rich Stefanelli 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3

3 Tristan Adel 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0


Therefore, Dylan Santos (BNM) finishes 1st in Group A, Rich Stefanelli (CDG) finishes 2nd in Group A and Tristan Adel (EFL) finishes 3rd in Group A.

Quarterfinals

Dylan Santos (BNM) v. Recep Kamstra (FFR)
Alex Nash (CDG) v. Jason Therrian (CDG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Daksh Ayyangar (HMO) v. Rich Stefanelli (CDG)
Sikko Docter (FFR) v. Kyle Dancer (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 16
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 15

Ethane (ETN) 9
West Phoenicia (KWP) 16

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 13
Amuaplye (AME) 16


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 5 4 1 79 55 +24 12
2 Cassadaigua 5 4 1 76 62 +14 12

3 Amuaplye 6 3 3 87 71 +16 9
4 Eastfield Lodge 5 3 2 70 61 +9 9
5 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 3 67 77 −10 6
6 Monsa 5 2 3 53 72 −19 6
7 Ethane 5 0 5 46 80 −34 0

Group B
Togonistan (TGN) 12
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 16

Darmen (DAR) 16
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 7

Vangaziland (VNG) 12
Free Republics (FFR) 16


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 6 5 1 95 68 +27 15
2 Darmen 5 4 1 76 63 +13 12

3 Mitra & Soma 5 3 2 72 63 +9 9
4 Vangaziland 5 3 2 72 66 +6 9
5 Togonistan 5 2 3 67 65 +2 6
6 El Chupacabras 5 1 4 58 77 −19 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 0 5 42 80 −38 0


ESPORTS - Men's MOBA - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Amuaplye (AME) 3–1 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Free Republics (FFR) 1–3 Ethane (ETN)


3rd Place Match

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Free Republics (FFR)

1st Place Match

Amuaplye (AME) v. Ethane (ETN)

ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Kivono Araque (VLT) 3–1 Luis Costa (FFR)
Allen Wilcox (KWP) 3–1 Aman Ganapuli (HMO)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rodney Kimble 3 3 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Allen Wilcox 3 2 1 7 5 +2 6
3 Kivono Araque 3 2 1 7 5 +2 6
4 Luis Costa 3 1 2 5 7 −2 3
5 Aman Ganapuli 4 0 4 4 12 −8 0

Group B
Jarvis Rodgers (EFL) 1–3 Joe Farley (CDG)
Poweakranotlio Arkavu (VLT) 1–3 Ronny Johnson (FFR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ronny Johnson 4 3 1 10 5 +5 9
2 Joe Farley 3 2 1 7 6 +1 6
3 Jarvis Rodgers 3 2 1 7 6 +1 6
4 Bill Pokey 3 1 2 5 7 −2 3
5 Poweakranotlio Arkavu 3 0 3 4 9 −5 0

Group C
Marian Stanley (CDG) 3–0 London Murray (KWP)
Sooraj Sabanis (HMO) 1–3 Sheldon Williams (BNM)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marian Stanley 3 3 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Malkao Cjaunfar 3 2 1 8 4 +4 6
3 Sheldon Williams 4 2 2 10 9 +1 6
4 London Murray 3 1 2 4 8 −4 3
5 Sooraj Sabanis 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Group D
Mustafa Santi (KWP) 3–0 Brian Rodgers (KYP)
Nasatya Ashtikar (HMO) 0–3 Sandro Tremayne (EFL)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mustafa Santi 3 3 0 9 4 +5 9
2 Sandro Tremayne 4 3 1 11 7 +4 9

3 Kyle Barnett 3 1 2 6 6 0 3
4 Nasatya Ashtikar 3 1 2 5 7 −2 3
5 Brian Rodgers 3 0 3 2 9 −7 0

Group E
Robin Ellingsen (FFR) 3–2 Neuromancer (MNM)
Edward Day (AME) 3–1 Ehsan Amen-Redmond (EFL)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 3 3 0 9 5 +4 9
2 Robin Ellingsen 3 2 1 6 7 −1 6
3 Neuromancer 3 1 2 7 7 0 3
4 Edward Day 3 1 2 6 7 −1 3
5 Ehsan Amen-Redmond 4 1 3 7 9 −2 3


ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Salani Mukhtar (HMO) 0–2 Anke Lowe (FFR)
Brianna Kellman (CDG) 2–0 Kanwal Kapil (HMO)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brianna Kellman 4 4 0 8 4 +4 12
2 Anke Lowe 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9

3 Lateisha Brown 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Kanwal Kapil 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 Salani Mukhtar 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group B
Carla Mansouri-Arafat (EFL) 2–0 Giovanna Barros (FFR)
Avarice Green (KWP) 2–0 Katriane Makenna (EFL)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Avarice Green 4 4 0 8 4 +4 12
2 Marissa Van Buren 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9

3 Carla Mansouri-Arafat 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Giovanna Barros 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3
5 Katriane Makenna 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group C
Double0 (MNM) 2–0 Alice Windsor (KWP)
Amy DeLanda (BNM) 0–2 Laura Furst (FFR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laura Furst 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9*
2 Amy DeLanda 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9*
3 Double0 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Arya Pandya 4 1 3 5 6 −1 3
5 Alice Windsor 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3

Group D
Teresa Thompson (BNM) 2–0 Clara Tyler (AME)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amanda Nash 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6**
Clara Tyler 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6**
Teresa Thompson 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6**
4 Shazia Isherwood 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0


*Laura Furst (FFR) finishes 1st due to HTH win over Amy DeLanda (BNM)
**Teresa Thompson (BNM), Clara Tyler (AME) and Amanda Nash (CDG) split their head to head matchups, all of which had a final score of 2 games to 0. All 3 also defeated Shazia Isherwood (EFL) 2 games to 0. It will be broken on Day 13 by playing 3-player group stages until the tie is broken.

Quarterfinal matchups will be posted after the Group D tiebreaker on Day 13.

ESPORTS - Women's MOBA - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 3–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Togonistan (TGN) 3–1 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)


3rd Place Match

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

1st Place Match

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Togonistan (TGN)

ESPORTS - Women's RTS - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Vibrator (KGS) 2–3 Fiona Kozik (CDG)
Keri Wiltshire (EFL) 3–2 Christina Davis (AME)
Ksenija Kralj (FFR) 3–1 Freida McCormac (KWP)
Zoe Swanston (FFR) 3–1 Kayla Picente (CDG)


Semifinals

Fiona Kozik (CDG) v. Keri Wiltshire (EFL)
Ksenija Kralj (FFR) v. Zoe Swanston (FFR)

FENCING - Women's Team Épée (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Lady Pervert Chaser SLICEYLADYSTYLE/Lady Pervert Chaser SLICEBYALADY/Lady Pervert Chaser ICHOPITOFFLIKELORENA (GGS)

First Round

Wanda Hearst-Levine/Yuuna Koskinen/Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 38–33 Xa Neselu / Ileena Emeri / Lina Koleshiru (VEK)
Aurelia Fang/Ava Lin/Rebecca Zeng (LRL) 45–32 Pony Slita/Amanda Speirce/Arna Solk (TAE)
Violet Thompson/June Pearce/Jane Warburton (KRY) 31–45 Sapient Figgy Pudding/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG)
Sarah Duc Tong/Camille Lourdoux/Agata Hlersdottir (TRM) 45–37 Robyn Alward/Yuko Takahashi/Jeanne Noyer (KSK)
Julie Aubergine/Valerie Brevoy/Cassandra Bendguest (KGS) 45–32 Embla Lucas/Gaëlle Horn/Malinda Hammond (DAR)
Alexandra Bidane/Gadise Laraine/Emery Pavica (MNM) 45–38 Sara Berge/Giovana Ferreira/Jirina Rusnakova (FFR)
Helena Illicič/Julia Sorijana/Jasmin Barič (MTJ) 45–35 Agnes Carroll/Teresa Lloyd/Louise Howard (ETM)
Aaliya Goyal/Phoolan Jayavant/Sadhana Dhebar (HMO) 29–42 Zoe Dyer/Husniyya Posner/Hayley Mellor (EFL)
Stephanie Winchell/Rachel McFarland/Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 37–45 Tema Samans/Kelly Kruz/Sally Cruz (SCO)
Jazmín Villa/Ivanna Curbelo/Estrella Mariano (SRG) 45–37 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara/Putri Daulapura Hana Petara/Putri Arupura Klowi Asli (ERM)
Sylvie Garreau/Lauren Meadows/Alice Sharp (LEN) 40–30 Mary-Lou Grenouille/Stacey Allison/Ava Duolingo (TSA)


Round of 16

Duchess Margaret Iris/Priya Salmat/Lady Tottie James (KWP) 45–41 Sylvie Garreau/Lauren Meadows/Alice Sharp (LEN)
Tabassum Samara/Sodrmerea Dobdar/Hooda Kader (DCS) 45–32 Jazmín Villa/Ivanna Curbelo/Estrella Mariano (SRG)
Rosemarie Tucker/Lindsey Shaw/Inez Cunningham (AME) 45–44 Tema Samans/Kelly Kruz/Sally Cruz (SCO)
Noreli Miapa / Singala Rikka / Voletsa Maarai (VLT) 45–37 Zoe Dyer/Husniyya Posner/Hayley Mellor (EFL)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Risca Dinera/Louise Redmal (VKL) 45–34 Helena Illicič/Julia Sorijana/Jasmin Barič (MTJ)
Wanda Hearst-Levine/Yuuna Koskinen/Ji Yoo Hsieh (COS) 43–45 Alexandra Bidane/Gadise Laraine/Emery Pavica (MNM)
Aurelia Fang/Ava Lin/Rebecca Zeng (LRL) 39–41 Julie Aubergine/Valerie Brevoy/Cassandra Bendguest (KGS)
Sapient Figgy Pudding/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG) 45–42 Sarah Duc Tong/Camille Lourdoux/Agata Hlersdottir (TRM)


Quarterfinals

Duchess Margaret Iris/Priya Salmat/Lady Tottie James (KWP) 45–24 Sapient Figgy Pudding/Mrs. Claus/Mrs. Claus (SCG)
Tabassum Samara/Sodrmerea Dobdar/Hooda Kader (DCS) 45–36 Julie Aubergine/Valerie Brevoy/Cassandra Bendguest (KGS)
Rosemarie Tucker/Lindsey Shaw/Inez Cunningham (AME) 44–38 Alexandra Bidane/Gadise Laraine/Emery Pavica (MNM)
Noreli Miapa / Singala Rikka / Voletsa Maarai (VLT) 45–42 Lady Mornata De La Bluc/Risca Dinera/Louise Redmal (VKL)


Semifinals

Duchess Margaret Iris/Priya Salmat/Lady Tottie James (KWP) 45–39 Noreli Miapa / Singala Rikka / Voletsa Maarai (VLT)
Tabassum Samara/Sodrmerea Dobdar/Hooda Kader (DCS) 38–45 Rosemarie Tucker/Lindsey Shaw/Inez Cunningham (AME)


Bronze Medal Final

Noreli Miapa / Singala Rikka / Voletsa Maarai (VLT) 24–45 Tabassum Samara/Sodrmerea Dobdar/Hooda Kader (DCS) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Final

(GOLD) Duchess Margaret Iris/Priya Salmat/Lady Tottie James (KWP) 45–34 Rosemarie Tucker/Lindsey Shaw/Inez Cunningham (AME) (SILVER)


FOOTBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 2–1 Britonisea (BRI)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 0–1 Banija (BNJ)
Eraman (ERM) 3–6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2–1 Anollasia (ANL)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 6 5 1 0 6 1 +5 16
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 6 4 0 2 16 11 +5 12

3 Main Nation Ministry 6 3 1 2 8 4 +4 10
4 Anollasia 6 3 1 2 9 7 +2 10
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 6 2 1 3 5 10 −5 7
6 Natanians and Nosts 6 2 0 4 6 7 −1 6
7 Britonisea 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 5
8 Eraman 6 1 0 5 8 15 −7 3

Group B
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0–1 Sargossa (SRG)
Taeshan (TAE) 1–1 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 4–3 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Illahee (ILA) 1–1 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 6 4 2 0 13 6 +7 14
2 The Sherpa Empire 6 3 2 1 6 3 +3 11
3 Taeshan 6 3 1 2 13 9 +4 10
4 Sargossa 6 3 1 2 12 8 +4 10
5 Illahee 6 2 2 2 10 7 +3 8
6 Siovanija and Teusland 6 2 1 3 14 16 −2 7
7 Benjamin Mark 6 0 3 3 3 14 −11 3
8 Mitra & Soma 6 0 2 4 7 15 −8 2

Group C
Vilita & Turori (VLT) 1–2 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
Amuaplye (AME) 3–0 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–0 New Saria (TSA)
Liventia (LEN) 1–3 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cocoabo Forest 6 5 1 0 14 7 +7 16
2 Vilita & Turori 6 4 1 1 12 8 +4 13
3 Amuaplye 6 3 2 1 13 9 +4 11

4 Teremaran Unified Team 6 3 1 2 10 8 +2 10
5 Locharian Olympic Team 6 2 1 3 7 10 −3 7
6 Liventia 6 1 2 3 11 12 −1 5
7 Mattijana 6 1 2 3 13 15 −2 5
8 New Saria 6 0 0 6 0 11 −11 0

Group D
APOC Coalition (COA) 0–0 Xanneria (XAN)
Ethane (ETN) 0–3 Cosumar (COS)
Togonistan (TGN) 1–1 Sanctaria (SCT)
Darmen (DAR) 2–2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 6 4 1 1 15 8 +7 13
2 APOC Coalition 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5 13
3 Darmen 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11

4 Xanneria 6 2 2 2 9 11 −2 8
5 Cosumar 6 2 1 3 12 11 +1 7
6 Togonistan 6 2 1 3 7 10 −3 7
7 Ethane 6 1 1 4 3 10 −7 4
8 Sanctaria 6 0 3 3 5 10 −5 3

Group E
Elejamie (EJM) 2–0 South Covello (SCO)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 0–1 Laeral (LRL)
Baranil (BRN) 5–2 Sirian (SRN)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 5 5 0 0 9 2 +7 15
2 Laeral 5 4 0 1 6 3 +3 12

3 South Covello 5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7
4 Elejamie 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7
5 Sirian 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
6 West Phoenicia 5 1 1 3 2 4 −2 4
7 Darkmania 5 0 1 4 1 6 −5 1

Group F
Electrum (ETM) 3–0 Polynesia (PLY)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 2–0 Indusse (INS)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–3 Starblaydia (STB)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
]1 Electrum 5 3 2 0 8 2 +6 11
2 Kriegiersien 5 3 1 1 8 3 +5 10
3 Starblaydia 6 3 1 2 12 13 −1 10

4 El Chupacabras 5 3 0 2 10 9 +1 9
5 Indusse 5 2 0 3 6 7 −1 6
6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 5 1 0 4 5 6 −1 3
7 Polynesia 5 1 0 4 5 14 −9 3

Group G
Robostania (RBS) 0–3 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 1–2 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Valanora (VAL) 0–1 Kelssek (KSK)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
2 Vekaiyu 5 3 1 1 7 6 +1 10

3 Commonwealth of Baker Park 5 2 3 0 13 7 +6 9
4 Northwest Kalactin 5 2 0 3 11 9 +2 6
5 Équipe nationale du Québec 5 1 3 1 6 8 −2 6
6 Valanora 5 1 1 3 7 11 −4 4
7 Robostania 5 1 0 4 2 8 −6 3

Group H
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–4 Beepee (BPE)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 1–2 Vangaziland (VNG)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–0 Krytenia (KRY)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Beepee 5 4 1 0 13 7 +6 13
2 Vangaziland 5 3 0 2 8 4 +4 9
3 Santaclausisgodistan 5 2 2 1 6 5 +1 8
4 Cassadaigua 5 2 2 1 3 3 0 8
5 Monsa 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6
6 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 1 3 6 9 −3 4
7 Krytenia 6 0 2 4 6 14 −8 2


FOOTY - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
West Phoenicia (KWP) 14.20.104 def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 13.4.82
Free Republics (FFR) 11.21.87 def. by Darmen (DAR) 12.18.90
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 18.10.118 def. Liventia (LEN) 9.14.68

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 2 0 0 243 169 +74 6
2 Darmen 2 2 0 0 224 165 +59 6
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 0 1 205 207 −2 3
4 Liventia 2 1 0 1 152 185 −33 3
5 Free Republics 2 0 0 2 154 174 −20 0
6 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 160 238 −78 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 4.6.30 def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 29.12.186
Amuaplye (AME) 12.10.82 def. by Ethane (ETN) 15.14.104
Vilitan Union (VLT) 12.17.89 def. Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4.18.42

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 0 183 114 +69 6
2 Ethane 2 2 0 0 232 190 +42 6
3 Cassadaigua 2 1 0 1 294 158 +136 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 140 167 −27 3
5 Amuaplye 2 0 0 2 160 202 −42 0
6 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 0 2 102 280 −178 0


GYMNASTICS - ARTISTIC - Men's - Individual All-Around Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Felix Kweon (QUE)

1 Giles Craver (VKL)         15.100  16.325  15.600  16.350  15.700  15.575    94.650 (GOLD)
2 Stapen Skilusi (VEK) 16.100 15.700 15.775 15.625 15.650 15.425 94.275 (SILVER)
3 Rod Stiff (VNG) 15.175 15.850 15.400 15.400 16.175 15.675 93.675 (BRONZE)
4 Anaxagoras Raam (IOU) 15.975 15.500 15.150 15.875 15.575 14.950 93.025
5 DaGim (KGS) 16.000 15.500 15.150 15.375 15.600 15.375 93.000
6 Lovebo Boreisha (SCO) 16.125 14.675 15.450 15.250 16.075 15.175 92.750
7 Raden Scott (VKL) 15.075 14.925 15.250 15.450 15.575 16.125 92.400
8 Phlegomy Metaxas (DCS) 16.100 14.250 14.900 15.025 15.625 16.400 92.300
9 Thomas Shaw (CDG) 15.850 15.450 15.450 14.825 15.125 15.325 92.025
10 Charly Mantis (KGS) 14.800 16.775 15.100 14.425 15.600 14.950 91.650
11 Angelo D'Addario (ANL) 14.825 15.925 14.975 15.600 14.625 15.675 91.625
12 Monty Newmark (CDG) 14.925 14.300 15.150 15.325 16.025 15.650 91.375
13 Grayson Cole (KWP) 14.275 15.225 15.100 15.750 15.900 14.525 90.775
14 Daniel Israeli (KWP) 16.225 15.525 14.700 13.950 15.025 15.325 90.750
15 Ensupan Ritala (VLT) 15.175 14.950 14.525 15.475 15.250 15.375 90.750
16 Andreas Dragovic (MTJ) 15.475 15.025 14.125 16.075 15.775 14.200 90.675
17 Franky Cupid (SCO) 14.375 15.525 15.550 14.550 15.150 15.375 90.525
18 Cory Rhodes (ETM) 14.550 15.400 14.700 15.550 15.250 14.800 90.250
19 Weizhi Wu (SHW) 14.775 14.900 15.575 14.725 15.225 14.950 90.150
20 Sam Risto (KLS) 15.075 14.100 15.625 15.175 15.650 13.950 89.575
21 Marko Slingavić (MTJ) 14.075 14.075 15.475 15.575 15.225 15.075 89.500
22 Enlil Vosteru (VEK) 15.425 15.250 14.925 14.575 14.375 14.925 89.475
23 Thomas Mayo (ETM) 14.100 14.525 15.000 15.100 14.600 15.075 88.400
24 Lorenzu di Mediši (KLS) 14.825 13.200 14.025 13.250 13.925 15.075 84.300
Last edited by Free Republics on Wed Jan 30, 2019 1:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 30, 2019 4:46 pm

Day 12 Results (Part 4)


HANDBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD3

Group A
Valanora (VAL) 32–22 Cosumar (COS)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 29–29 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
New Saria (TSA) 21–29 Britonisea (BRI)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Britonisea 3 2 1 0 83 73 +10 7
2 Neu Engollon 3 1 2 0 85 81 +4 5
3 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 2 0 80 78 +2 5
4 Valanora 3 1 0 2 81 75 +6 3
5 New Saria 3 1 0 2 74 84 −10 3
6 Cosumar 3 0 1 2 73 85 −12 1

Group B
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 29–30 South Covello (SCO)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 29–28 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 24–24 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 South Covello 3 3 0 0 94 81 +13 9
2 Locharian Olympic Team 3 2 0 1 84 76 +8 6
3 Vekaiyu 3 2 0 1 81 81 0 6
4 Kriegiersien 3 1 1 1 77 83 −6 4
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 0 1 2 72 81 −9 1
6 Vilitan Union 3 0 0 3 78 84 −6 0

Group C
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 32–22 Sargossa (SRG)
Titaniumland (TTM) 23–29 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 30–24 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 93 75 +18 9
2 El Chupacabras 3 3 0 0 88 70 +18 9
3 Cocoabo Forest 3 2 0 1 86 80 +6 6
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 0 2 82 85 −3 3
5 Titaniumland 3 0 0 3 76 88 −12 0
6 Sargossa 3 0 0 3 68 95 −27 0

Group D
Mattijana (MTJ) 29–26 Amuaplye (AME)
APOC Coalition (COA) 27–27 Ethane (ETN)
Monsa (MON) 24–29 Darmen (DAR)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 3 3 0 0 80 72 +8 9
2 Mattijana 3 2 0 1 88 81 +7 6
3 Monsa 3 2 0 1 82 80 +2 6
4 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 80 81 −1 3
5 APOC Coalition 3 0 1 2 72 79 −7 1
6 Ethane 3 0 1 2 77 86 −9 1

Group E
Eraman (ERM) 24–24 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Free Republics (FFR) 29–24 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Electrum (ETM) 24–38 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 0 86 71 +15 9
2 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 94 78 +16 6
3 Santaclausisgodistan 3 2 0 1 87 86 +1 6
4 Electrum 3 1 0 2 77 92 −15 3
5 Eraman 3 0 1 2 81 85 −4 1
6 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 0 1 2 75 88 −13 1

Group F
Liventia (LEN) 24–27 Laeral (LRL)
Kelssek (KSK) 28–29 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 0 82 80 +2 7
2 Laeral 2 2 0 0 57 45 +12 6
3 Liventia 3 1 0 2 81 77 +4 3
4 Benjamin Mark 2 0 1 1 45 54 −9 1
5 Kelssek 2 0 0 2 49 58 −9 0

Group G
Taeshan (TAE) 29–21 Baranil (BRN)
Sirian (SRN) 32–25 Anollasia (ANL)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Taeshan 3 3 0 0 84 65 +19 9
2 Krytenia 2 2 0 0 60 44 +16 6
3 Sirian 2 1 0 1 54 52 +2 3
4 Baranil 2 0 0 2 43 60 −17 0
5 Anollasia 3 0 0 3 69 89 −20 0

Group H
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 21–26 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 29–29 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 0 85 73 +12 7
2 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 0 62 54 +8 4
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 50 49 +1 3
4 Illahee 2 1 0 1 52 56 −4 3
5 Natanians and Nosts 3 0 0 3 66 83 −17 0


HOCKEY - Men's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–0 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 3–3 Valanora (VAL) (2–4 pen.)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–3 Laeral (LRL)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0–5 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Vangaziland (VNG) 3–0 Cosumar (COS)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 0–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Eraman (ERM) 3–3 South Covello (SCO) (2–1 pen.)
Darmen (DAR) 0–0 Krytenia (KRY) (7–6 pen.)


Quarterfinals

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Valanora (VAL)
Laeral (LRL) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)
Eraman (ERM) v. Darmen (DAR)
Winners meet in Semifinals

JUDO - Men's 100 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Dani Kucherov (KSK)

Preliminary Round

Jongeir Andoreczski (GLS) def. Álex Espinal (SRG)
Richard Dean (ETM) def. by Dominik Dasikov (MTJ)
Lasse Knutsson (COS) def. Arit Fugashi (LOC)
Sebastian Winters (VKL) def. Cimenelas Andreas (DCS)
Javier Pico de Gallo (SCO) def. Bernhard Svensson (KYP)
Stefanu McFee (DAR) def. by Fiks Meuppa (VLT)
Santa Claus (SCG) def. Antonio Moore (AME)
Kosh Trollhammer (KGS) def. by Carl Robinson (CDG)
James Wilkinson (KRY) def. by Burak Göktürk (ANL)
Alesio Lomeli (FFR) def. Gajah Beruas (ERM)


Round of 16

Manny Florida (KWP) def. Alesio Lomeli (FFR)
Jacob Josephsen (TSA) def. by Burak Göktürk (ANL)
Dani Kucherov (KSK) def. Carl Robinson (CDG)
Robert Allison (LEN) def. Santa Claus (SCG)
Valle Heedy (BRI) def. Fiks Meuppa (VLT)
Donn Shearer (STB) def. Javier Pico de Gallo (SCO)
Jongeir Andoreczski (GLS) def. Sebastian Winters (VKL)
Dominik Dasikov (MTJ) def. Lasse Knutsson (COS)


Quarterfinals

Manny Florida (KWP) def. Dominik Dasikov (MTJ)
Burak Göktürk (ANL) def. by Jongeir Andoreczski (GLS)
Dani Kucherov (KSK) def. by Donn Shearer (STB)
Robert Allison (LEN) def. by Valle Heedy (BRI)


Semifinals

Manny Florida (KWP) v. Valle Heedy (BRI)
Jongeir Andoreczski (GLS) v. Donn Shearer (STB)

Repechage

Dominik Dasikov (MTJ) v. Robert Allison (LEN)
Winner faces loser of Jongeir Andoreczski (GLS) v. Donn Shearer (STB) for Bronze Medal

Burak Göktürk (ANL) v. Dani Kucherov (KSK)
Winner faces loser of Manny Florida (KWP) v. Robert Allison (LEN) for Bronze Medal

JUDO - Women's 78 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Melissa Bates (TKC)

Preliminary Round

Ugli Fruited (SCO) def. Maria Debb (KWP)
Polija Nijiki (MTJ) def. Valerie Valerio (SRG)
Stella Mounce (DAR) def. Sarah Barton (KYP)
Sienna Barry (LEN) def. by Cho Phi Luo (GUL)
Tarana Gouz (ANL) def. Hilary Whiteoak (KRY)
Abigail Lindler (VKL) def. Obaoa Ibaoa (VLT)
Padma Gagah (ERM) def. Palak Dhibar (HMO)


Round of 16

Susi Nomnom (KGS) def. Padma Gagah (ERM)
Mascana Johnnopulus (DCS) def. Abigail Lindler (VKL)
Chana Israel (TSA) def. by Tarana Gouz (ANL)
Hannah Jaeger (KSK) def. Cho Phi Luo (GUL)
Vivian Gilbert (AME) def. Stella Mounce (DAR)
Cinda Repetto (BRI) def. by Polija Nijiki (MTJ)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) def. Ugli Fruited (SCO)
Ayumi Nagawa (ETM) def. by Ericka Webster (CDG)


Quarterfinals

Susi Nomnom (KGS) def. Ericka Webster (CDG)
Mascana Johnnopulus (DCS) def. by Sofia Hatakka (FFR)
Tarana Gouz (ANL) def. by Polija Nijiki (MTJ)
Hannah Jaeger (KSK) def. by Vivian Gilbert (AME)


Semifinals

Susi Nomnom (KGS) v. Vivian Gilbert (AME)
Sofia Hatakka (FFR) v. Polija Nijiki (MTJ)

Repechage

Ericka Webster (CDG) v. Hannah Jaeger (KSK)
Winner faces loser of Sofia Hatakka (FFR) v. Polija Nijiki (MTJ) for Bronze Medal

Mascana Johnnopulus (DCS) v. Tarana Gouz (ANL)
Winner faces loser of Susi Nomnom (KGS) v. Vivian Gilbert (AME) for Bronze Medal

KARATE - KUMITE - Men's 67 kg - Preliminary Rounds & Repechage
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Preliminary Round

Shawn Malone (CDG) 1–0 Ross Greenwold-Price (TSA)
Frank Hart (AME) 1–0 Jakob Jannicksen (MTJ)
Terrance Love (VNG) 3–0 William Chiro (KRY)
Yan Surya (MNM) 4–1 Alahandro Nestrovic (VKL)


Round of 16

Kaymon Fazón (COS) 2–3 Yan Surya (MNM)
Joël Rochon-Boisbrand (KSK) 4–5 Terrance Love (VNG)
Yeong-Su Hyeon (ETM) 2–1 Frank Hart (AME)
Govannon Hogarth (DAR) 1–0 Shawn Malone (CDG)
Rhys Bryant (LEN) +0–0 Alak Sindu (ERM)
Joseph Benson (ANL) 1–2 Mike Mathiasen (FFR)
Santa Claus (SCG) 2–0 Ray Chen (KWP)
Rathi Breathless (KGS) +0–0 Jeremiah Jones (SCO)


Quarterfinals

Yan Surya (MNM) 3–2 Rathi Breathless (KGS)
Terrance Love (VNG) 2–1 Santa Claus (SCG)
Yeong-Su Hyeon (ETM) 3–1 Mike Mathiasen (FFR)
Govannon Hogarth (DAR) 3–2 Rhys Bryant (LEN)


Semifinals

Yan Surya (MNM) 2–0 Govannon Hogarth (DAR)
Terrance Love (VNG) 2–0 Yeong-Su Hyeon (ETM)


Repechage - First Round

Alahandro Nestrovic (VKL) 1–0 Kaymon Fazón (COS)
William Chiro (KRY) 0–6 Joël Rochon-Boisbrand (KSK)


Repechage - Second Round

Alahandro Nestrovic (VKL) 0–2 Rathi Breathless (KGS)
Joël Rochon-Boisbrand (KSK) 2–3 Santa Claus (SCG)


Bronze Medal Matches

Rathi Breathless (KGS) v. Govannon Hogarth (DAR)
Santa Claus (SCG) v. Yeong-Su Hyeon (ETM)

Gold Medal Match

Yan Surya (MNM) v. Terrance Love (VNG)

LACROSSE - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 10–8 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Banija (BNJ) 9–9 Vilitan Union (VLT) (11–10 OT)
Amuaplye (AME) 9–9 Vangaziland (VNG) (9–10 OT)
Darmen (DAR) 8–7 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)


Semifinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Banija (BNJ)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Darmen (DAR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Light Heavyweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place FIght

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Pompey Veto (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) defeated Pompey Veto (KWP) by submission in the 2nd round.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Anders Winther (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Anders Winther (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Anders Winther (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Greg Druschel (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Greg Druschel (CDG) defeated Anders Winther (FFR) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Heavyweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chen Mao (FFR) 9 0 0 9
Rafael Fuller (AME) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chen Mao (FFR) 9 0 0 9
Rafael Fuller (AME) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chen Mao (FFR) 9 0 0 9
Rafael Fuller (AME) 10 10 10 30

Rafael Fuller (AME) knocked out Chen Mao (FFR) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rowan Moore (DAR) 9 10 9 28
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rowan Moore (DAR) 9 10 9 28
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rowan Moore (DAR) 9 10 9 28
Siôn Arman (MNM) 10 9 10 29

Siôn Arman (MNM) defeated Rowan Moore (DAR) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Chen Mao (FFR) v. Rowan Moore (DAR)

1st Place Fight

Rafael Fuller (AME) v. Siôn Arman (MNM)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Super Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 9 10 9 28
Anton Rudd (KWP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 9 10 9 28
Anton Rudd (KWP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 9 10 9 28
Anton Rudd (KWP) 10 9 10 29

Anton Rudd (KWP) defeated Otto Bjorn (VNG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eoghan Gregory (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Jón Hrafnsson (KYP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eoghan Gregory (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Jón Hrafnsson (KYP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eoghan Gregory (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Jón Hrafnsson (KYP) 0 0 0 0

Eoghan Gregory (DAR) knocked out Jón Hrafnsson (KYP) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marco Ball (AME) 10 10 10 30
Victor Costa (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marco Ball (AME) 10 10 10 30
Victor Costa (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Marco Ball (AME) 10 10 10 30
Victor Costa (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Marco Ball (AME) defeated Victor Costa (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ataboy Fattayevv (ALM) 10 10 10 30
Christian Schwarzer (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ataboy Fattayevv (ALM) 10 10 10 30
Christian Schwarzer (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ataboy Fattayevv (ALM) 10 10 10 30
Christian Schwarzer (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Ataboy Fattayevv (ALM) defeated Christian Schwarzer (CDG) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Anton Rudd (KWP) v. Ataboy Fattayevv (ALM)
Marco Ball (AME) v. Eoghan Gregory (DAR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Light Heavyweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tami Rios (AME) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tami Rios (AME) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Tami Rios (AME) 0 0 0 0

Charlotta Sundberg (FFR) defeated Tami Rios (AME) by submission in the 1st round.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 9 10 28
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 9 10 28
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) 9 9 10 28
Bumati Adwani (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Bumati Adwani (HMO) defeated Mary-Louise Devon (KWP) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Heavyweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vijaya Patil (HMO) 8 10 10 28
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vijaya Patil (HMO) 8 10 10 28
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Vijaya Patil (HMO) 8 10 10 28
Marielle Kristensen (FFR) 10 9 9 28

Vijaya Patil (HMO) fought Marielle Kristensen (FFR) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Marielle Kristensen (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Marielle Kristensen (FFR) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Marielle Kristensen (FFR) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thórví Underhill (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thórví Underhill (DAR) 9 9 10 28
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thórví Underhill (DAR) 9 9 10 28
Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) 10 10 9 29

Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG) defeated Thórví Underhill (DAR) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Vijaya Patil (HMO) v. Thórví Underhill (DAR)

1st Place Fight

Marielle Kristensen (FFR) v. Rhonda Arnsdorf (CDG)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Super Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 10 10 0 20
Lady Ariel Glout (KWP) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 9 10 0 19
Lady Ariel Glout (KWP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Brie von Zart (KGS) 9 10 0 19
Lady Ariel Glout (KWP) 10 9 10 29

Lady Ariel Glout (KWP) defeated Brie von Zart (KGS) by submission in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Justine Cary (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Marina Oster (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Justine Cary (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Marina Oster (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Justine Cary (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Marina Oster (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Marina Oster (FFR) defeated Justine Cary (DAR) by submission in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maggie Henry (AME) 0 0 0 0
Katelynn Carroll (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maggie Henry (AME) 0 0 0 0
Katelynn Carroll (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maggie Henry (AME) 0 0 0 0
Katelynn Carroll (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Katelynn Carroll (CDG) defeated Maggie Henry (AME) by submission in the 1st round.


Semifinals

Pari Shree (HMO) v. Katelynn Carroll (CDG)
Lady Ariel Glout (KWP) v. Marina Oster (FFR)

NETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 48–24 Ethane (ETN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 42–35 Vangaziland (VNG)
Darmen (DAR) 34–55 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 4 0 236 124 +112 12
2 Amuaplye 5 4 1 269 214 +55 12
3 Vangaziland 4 2 1 167 135 +32 7
4 Eastfield Lodge 5 2 3 189 210 −21 6
5 Liventia 4 1 2 175 157 +18 4
6 Darmen 4 1 3 140 223 −83 3
7 Ethane 4 0 4 109 222 −113 0

Group B
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 37–39 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Free Republics (FFR) 47–39 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 35–58 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 234 137 +97 12
2 Main Nation Ministry 5 4 1 243 200 +43 12
3 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 201 181 +20 9
4 Vekaiyu 4 2 2 185 164 +21 6
5 Diarcesia 4 1 3 193 217 −24 3
6 Vilitan Union 4 1 3 163 230 −67 3
7 Mitra & Soma 5 0 5 181 271 −90 0


RUGBY SEVENS - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Neu Engollon (NEG)

Group A
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 31–14 Baranil (BRN)
Britonisea (BRI) 26–14 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Eraman (ERM) 14–28 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 3 0 0 77 59 +18 9
2 Britonisea 3 2 0 1 80 54 +26 6
3 Baranil 3 2 0 1 57 65 −8 6
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 0 2 72 63 +9 3
5 El Chupacabras 3 1 0 2 59 72 −13 3
6 Eraman 3 0 0 3 43 75 −32 0

Group B
Darmen (DAR) 26–12 New Saria (TSA)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 10–22 Kelssek (KSK)
Diarcesia (DCS) 12–26 Starblaydia (STB)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kelssek 3 3 0 0 84 29 +55 9
2 Diarcesia 3 2 0 1 86 38 +48 6
3 Starblaydia 3 2 0 1 74 40 +34 6
4 Darmen 3 2 0 1 61 53 +8 6
5 New Saria 3 0 0 3 24 95 −71 0
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 0 0 3 22 96 −74 0

Group C
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 21–21 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 26–26 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Mattijana (MTJ) 19–19 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 1 2 0 86 55 +31 5
2 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 0 71 64 +7 5
3 Vekaiyu 3 1 1 1 62 64 −2 4
4 Mattijana 3 1 1 1 59 62 −3 4
5 Titaniumland 3 0 2 1 53 55 −2 2
6 Santaclausisgodistan 3 0 2 1 43 74 −31 2

Group D
Neu Engollon (NEG) 22–12 Illahee (ILA)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 7–29 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Amuaplye (AME) 40–10 Ethane (ETN)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 3 3 0 0 86 38 +48 9
2 Amuaplye 3 2 0 1 93 27 +66 6
3 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 77 38 +39 6
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 0 2 38 72 −34 3
5 Ethane 3 1 0 2 52 94 −42 3
6 Illahee 3 0 0 3 19 96 −77 0

Group E
Liventia (LEN) 33–7 Altai Almas (ALM)
Elejamie (EJM) 22–12 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Electrum (ETM) 28–12 Krytenia (KRY)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elejamie 3 3 0 0 74 46 +28 9
2 Liventia 3 2 0 1 78 50 +28 6
3 Electrum 3 2 0 1 67 45 +22 6
4 Altai Almas 3 1 0 2 61 64 −3 3
5 Krytenia 3 1 0 2 62 82 −20 3
6 Benjamin Mark 3 0 0 3 31 86 −55 0

Group F
Cosumar (COS) 7–31 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Valanora (VAL) 14–26 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 97 26 +71 9
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 47 45 +2 3
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 0 1 45 47 −2 3
4 Cosumar 3 1 0 2 43 78 −35 3
5 Valanora 2 0 0 2 21 57 −36 0

Group G
Kriegiersien (KGS) 26–12 Taeshan (TAE)
Free Republics (FFR) 35–7 Sargossa (SRG)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 2 0 1 78 55 +23 6
2 Sargossa 3 1 1 1 60 73 −13 4
3 Taeshan 2 1 0 1 43 33 +10 3
4 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 49 45 +4 3
5 Locharian Olympic Team 2 0 1 1 31 55 −24 1

Group H
APOC Coalition (COA) 24–14 South Covello (SCO)
Polynesia (PLY) 29–19 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 APOC Coalition 3 3 0 0 80 38 +42 9
2 Polynesia 2 1 0 1 46 46 0 3
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 41 41 0 3
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 0 2 57 73 −16 3
5 South Covello 2 0 0 2 24 50 −26 0


RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 24–10 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 10–22 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 48 29 +19 6
2 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 40 30 +10 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 0 1 41 34 +7 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 10 22 −12 0
5 Elejamie 1 0 0 1 6 30 −24 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 18–18 Darmen (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 0 0 22 10 +12 3
2 Darmen 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1
Ethane 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1
4 Diarcesia 1 0 0 1 10 22 −12 0

Group C
Liventia (LEN) 12–22 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 22 12 +10 3
2 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 18 18 0 1
4 Liventia 1 0 0 1 12 22 −10 0

Group D
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 12–26 Amuaplye (AME)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 26 12 +14 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 24 12 +12 3
3 Mattijana 1 0 0 1 12 24 −12 0
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 12 26 −14 0


SAILING - Men's Skiff - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Aleksander Merabra/Peter Jensen (SVB)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a team finished in the medal race, divide their final race point total by 2.

-                                            Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 FIN Total
1 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 2 9 14 5 1 5 4 12 OCS 2 1 2 10 67 (GOLD)
2 Ron Copeland/Naum Siegel (FFR) 13 5 18 14 11 1 22 1 7 1 6 1 2 80 (SILVER)
3 Alpheos Morag/Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 1 21 4 8 4 4 16 16 5 4 7 9 4 82 (BRONZE)
4 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 12 6 2 1 15 12 1 9 18 DNF 2 7 16 101
5 Kenneth Berg/Kyle McElwain (CDG) 3 3 13 9 2 20 5 19 4 7 15 19 8 107
6 Farouk Murad/Abdul Al-Harthi (GRG) 6 DSQ 5 15 3 13 2 15 24 10 9 DSQ 6 138
6 Frute Moracca/Skippala Truao (VLT) 10 1 23 22 5 10 11 17 1 16 13 10 DNE 138
8 Harisha Zac/Barack Phanuel (MNM) 7 13 10 21 24 9 15 6 14 3 27 6 12 140
9 Stefanu Benedeto/Masimu Karvaǧu (KLS) 15 4 3 2 23 6 27 3 22 21 17 11 18 145
10 Kjartan Gunnarsson/Agúst Hólm (COS) 18 7 6 12 17 2 14 23 16 17 22 3 14 148


SAILING - Women's Skiff - Final Race (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM)

Scores for the final race are doubled. To determine where a team finished in the medal race, divide their final race point total by 2.

-                                           Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 FIN Total
1 Busana Shervashidze/Aija Anttila (FFR) 3 18 1 1 1 21 3 15 1 2 13 21 2 81 (GOLD)
2 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 1 2 2 14 16 18 2 6 5 1 21 1 18 86 (SILVER)
3 Koré Michali/Adva Aegle (IOU) 8 7 3 13 2 12 6 2 11 13 1 10 12 87 (BRONZE)
4 Grina Bu/Oliva La Georgette (VKL) 21 11 6 11 14 2 1 13 3 9 15 18 8 111
5 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 17 22 OCS 21 4 13 1 10 4 10 2 16 122
6 Gargi Nani/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 19 1 5 16 13 10 8 7 25 14 DNF 6 4 128
7 Angel We Have Heard On High/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 27 25 17 8 15 1 17 4 18 6 14 8 6 139
8 Judy Haley/Sharon Ruckman (CDG) 6 29 13 24 4 16 9 18 7 20 12 13 10 152
9 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (UAR) 7 8 8 22 25 28 16 10 12 OCS 8 3 14 161
10 James Fleischer/Adam Broadway (STB) 16 4 10 15 27 5 DSQ 19 30 7 9 4 20 166


SEVENBALL - Men's - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champions: Electrum Unified Team (ETM) (Aeropag)

3rd Place Match

Main Nation Ministry (MNM)     5   7   6   5   7   7   3   2   7   5   7   7  17
Cassadaigua (CDG) 7 5 7 7 2 0 7 7 6 7 6 2 8


1st Place Match

Vangaziland (VNG)              7   7   3   7   7   6   4   7   7   3   7
Free Republics (FFR) 6 4 7 2 2 7 7 6 6 7 1


SHOOTING - Men's 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Roberto Martínez (SRG)
Olympic Record: 790.4 - Roberto Martínez (SRG) - Novonaya

1 Alexander Gordavris (VKL)              590  200.4    790.4 (GOLD) OR
2 Lt. Col. Timothy Uspensky (FFR) 589 199.6 788.6 (SILVER)
3 Devaughn Brooks (VNG) 588 199.8 787.8 (BRONZE)
4 Andy Coldwell (CDG) 586 199.9 785.9
5 Prince Glenton Gryphon-Bush (KWP) 587 198.7 785.7
6 Antonio Sicardo (SRG) 589 194.7 783.7


SHOOTING - Men's 50 m Rifle Three Positions - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Maura Salva (PSC)
Olympic Record: 1185 - Soldier CVBBB184D (GGS) - Aardswood

-1 Muhammad Al-Hazmi (GRG)           99  100  100  100   95   99   99   97   99   98   97   98   1181
2 Lt. Alex Majewski (FFR) 99 100 100 100 97 96 99 96 97 100 98 98 1180
3 Raz ben Tebaeus (IOU) 100 99 100 100 96 94 99 99 98 99 98 98 1180
4 Ollie Burton (LEN) 100 100 100 99 96 96 98 97 97 98 99 99 1179
5 Kyuai Jyaouti (VLT) 99 100 99 99 97 99 97 98 98 98 96 99 1179
6 Peneleos ben Chadad (IOU) 99 100 100 99 96 99 96 98 97 99 98 98 1179
7 Jason Lowe (CDG) 99 100 99 99 99 97 98 97 99 99 98 95 1179
8 Florian Djudšak (MTJ) 99 100 99 100 97 97 97 95 99 99 97 99 1178

9 Ivan Ranger (VNG) 100 99 99 100 99 99 96 98 97 98 95 98 1178
10 Jean-Luc Gordavris (VKL) 100 100 99 99 96 96 96 98 98 97 99 98 1176
11 Mijou Rink (KGS) 100 100 100 100 95 99 96 95 98 99 97 97 1176
12 Durai Carolus (MNM) 100 100 99 99 96 94 97 97 98 98 99 98 1175
13 Abel Guerra (SRG) 100 100 98 100 99 96 96 95 100 96 97 98 1175
14 Darrell Loxton (CDG) 100 100 99 99 96 97 95 97 96 99 97 99 1174
15 Vinsent Kilmori (VEK) 100 99 100 99 96 98 94 95 98 99 98 98 1174
16 Gen. Gianetto Angelo (FFR) 100 99 100 100 98 97 96 96 96 98 97 97 1174
17 Beau Morris (VNG) 99 98 100 100 98 98 96 98 97 95 99 96 1174
18 Jason Doyle (KSK) 100 99 99 99 96 94 98 96 99 98 98 97 1173
19 Adam Al-Fayed (GRG) 98 100 99 99 97 97 96 96 98 98 98 97 1173
20 Fabio Hippler (STL) 100 99 99 100 95 98 96 96 98 97 98 97 1173
21 Mahava Bajpeyi (HMO) 99 99 99 99 96 94 96 97 99 98 98 98 1172
22 Jack Portland (KWP) 99 99 99 98 98 97 96 96 97 98 97 98 1172
23 Buffalo Sandwich (SCO) 99 99 99 100 95 98 96 99 97 96 98 96 1172
24 Chicken Muffin (SCO) 100 99 99 99 95 97 96 95 99 98 97 97 1171
25 Octavian Roek (KWP) 99 99 98 99 98 92 94 97 97 98 98 97 1166
26 Brinto Omniron (VLT) 98 99 99 100 98 92 95 96 96 97 98 97 1165
27 Steve White (TAE) 99 99 99 99 94 96 95 95 96 97 96 97 1162
28 Mattias Kainz (MTJ) 98 100 98 97 95 94 95 94 98 97 96 98 1160
29 The Grinch (SCG) 98 99 98 99 99 94 95 94 95 95 97 96 1159
30 Stefan Haugen (BRN) 99 99 97 100 98 94 93 95 97 94 96 96 1158
31 Roger Osario (ETM) 100 97 99 99 95 94 96 96 97 95 95 95 1158
32 Mateu Solarevu (VEK) 97 99 99 99 91 96 94 94 98 96 97 97 1157
33 Ignacio Mancera (SRG) 98 99 99 95 93 94 95 96 98 98 96 96 1157
34 Séan Barnsey (KSK) 100 96 99 99 96 94 95 94 96 97 94 96 1156
35 Cmd. Bryan Harris (XAN) 98 98 96 99 92 96 94 96 98 96 98 95 1156
36 Kapila Panja (HMO) 99 97 98 98 92 97 94 94 97 98 97 95 1156
37 Leonardo Andersson (VAL) 99 99 98 98 96 96 94 92 94 95 98 96 1155
38 Kris Selah (TTM) 98 97 99 97 96 93 94 93 97 95 99 96 1154
39 Pluto Mac Giolla Dhuibh (DAR) 99 99 99 98 94 92 95 94 96 94 97 96 1153
40 Ruben Hansson (VAL) 99 99 99 99 92 94 93 96 95 97 95 95 1153
41 Vite Wilkens (BRI) 99 99 99 98 93 94 93 95 95 94 96 97 1152
42 David Verdi (KRY) 99 99 99 99 95 92 95 91 94 97 97 95 1152
43 Harry Blake (LEN) 99 99 96 99 91 95 92 96 96 96 95 97 1151
44 Sam Kwang (TGN) 99 99 99 99 94 93 92 92 95 93 96 98 1149
45 Cpl. Tony Coffey (EJM) 98 96 100 99 96 92 91 93 95 97 95 97 1149
46 Maxwell Atkin (TSA) 99 99 99 97 92 94 94 94 93 96 94 97 1148
47 Emmanuel Gonzalez (ECB) 99 97 99 99 94 94 92 91 95 96 97 95 1148
48 Fernando Castellanos (ECB) 96 97 98 99 94 95 92 94 97 94 97 95 1148
49 Ian Sinclair (TGN) 96 99 98 99 92 92 96 92 95 96 95 97 1147
50 Jordan Florentino (ILA) 98 97 99 98 95 94 94 91 95 94 98 94 1147
51 Howie Wolfe (ETM) 99 99 97 96 94 93 93 92 96 95 98 94 1146
52 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 97 97 98 97 96 92 92 93 95 95 96 96 1144
53 Jackie Willigan (BRI) 99 97 99 97 94 93 95 91 94 95 95 95 1144
54 Robert Woolman (KRY) 98 98 98 98 95 87 95 94 93 96 95 96 1143
55 Arbin Dewa (ERM) 98 97 97 99 95 96 93 94 90 94 97 93 1143
56 Ino Pin (VKL) 99 99 99 98 91 91 92 92 94 96 94 97 1142
57 Merten Clery (DAR) 96 98 99 99 94 92 92 92 93 96 96 95 1142
58 Harvey Bush (TSA) 97 99 97 98 94 92 94 94 95 93 94 95 1142
59 Arsid Dewa (ERM) 99 99 97 99 94 94 96 94 90 95 88 96 1141
60 Jonah Nathaniel (ILA) 98 99 98 98 92 87 96 93 95 94 97 93 1140
61 Darrin Caldwell (AME) 97 99 99 99 95 86 94 91 95 95 94 95 1139


SHOOTING - Mixed Rifle Team - Final
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

First 3 Series

1 Jason Rowe/Courtney Blondin (CDG)                     105.3  105.3  103.8    314.4
2 Durai Carolus/Lissi Linda (MNM) 104.3 103.8 105.0 313.1
3 Osiris Atin/Madame. Philia Dundas (KWP) 103.4 103.7 105.0 312.1
4 Mahava Bajpeyi/Indira Gazdar (HMO) 103.4 104.1 104.0 311.5
5 Cpt. Christian Skau/Cpt. Wojciecha Zielinska (FFR) 103.4 104.1 103.2 310.7


Eliminations

-                                                  First 3 RND4 RND5 RND6 Total
1 Durai Carolus/Lissi Linda (MNM) 313.1 42.1 42.3 42.8 440.3
2 Jason Rowe/Courtney Blondin (CDG) 314.4 41.3 42.3 42.1 440.1
3 Osiris Atin/Madame. Philia Dundas (KWP) 312.1 42.0 42.3 42.3 438.7 (BRONZE)
4 Mahava Bajpeyi/Indira Gazdar (HMO) 311.5 42.7 41.4 395.6
5 Cpt. Christian Skau/Cpt. Wojciecha Zielinska (FFR) 310.7 42.3 353.0


Last Round

-                                 First 6 Rnd7 Total
1 Durai Carolus/Lissi Linda (MNM) 440.3 62.9 503.2 (GOLD) OR
2 Jason Rowe/Courtney Blondin (CDG) 440.1 62.6 502.7 (SILVER)


SQUASH - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Miriam Wernher (DAR) 10 11 9
Amelia Barrow (EFL) 12 13 11

Reija Jussilainen (FFR) 11 7 11 9
Josie Blackburn (CDG) 4 11 13 11

Arabella Tennessee (KWP) 11 11 11
Lindsay Lamb (AME) 5 8 7


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Arabella Tennessee 4 4 0 12 2 +10 12
2 Josie Blackburn 4 4 0 12 4 +8 12
3 Reija Jussilainen 4 2 2 9 6 +3 6
4 Amelia Barrow 4 2 2 7 8 −1 6
5 Lindsay Lamb 4 0 4 4 12 −8 0
6 Miriam Wernher 4 0 4 0 12 −12 0

Group B
Samira Nejem (MTJ) 11 11 11
Maricela Terry (DAR) 6 7 7

Isabel Ralph (EFL) 6 6 11 8
Tereza Munzarova (FFR) 11 11 9 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tereza Munzarova 4 3 1 11 6 +5 9
2 Naomi Singh 3 3 0 9 4 +5 9
3 Samira Nejem 3 1 2 7 6 +1 3
4 Isabel Ralph 3 1 2 5 8 −3 3
5 Maricela Terry 3 0 3 1 9 −8 0

Group C
Samantha Docherty (FFR) 11 11 11
Tiffany Mantei (CDG) 8 6 9

Marija Sevchik (MTJ) 11 11 11
Jessika Karolina (MNM) 4 8 7


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marija Sevchik 3 3 0 9 1 +8 9
2 Samantha Docherty 3 2 1 6 3 +3 6
3 Tiffany Mantei 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Tina Ave 3 1 2 6 8 −2 3
5 Jessika Karolina 4 0 4 2 12 −10 0

Group D
Madelon Basa (EFL) 11 11 11
Nicole Dukes (DAR) 5 9 9

Meghan Cronin (CDG) 11 5 11 11
Mascana Pach (DCS) 6 11 6 4


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Meghan Cronin 3 3 0 9 1 +8 9
2 Madelon Basa 3 2 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Mascana Pach 4 2 2 8 7 +1 6
4 Nicole Dukes 3 1 2 3 6 −3 3
5 Dominika Vaclik 3 0 3 1 9 −8 0


SURFING - Men's Shortboard - First Round Heats
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

Winner of each heat plus 6 wild cards advance to Second Round

- Heat 1
1 Malaiki Tovali (VLT) 3.23 5.60 8.83
2 Hamund Oscar Leidbister (VKL) 5.97 0.35 6.32
3 Oriol Hernandez (UAR) 0.44 1.04 1.48

Heat 2
1 Luke Vale (VNG) 2.65 5.86 8.51
2 Robert Johnson (NWK) 1.64 5.25 6.89
3 Robby Trailman (COS) 0.41 0.30 0.71

Heat 3
1 William Rosen (VKL) 4.82 5.03 9.85
2 Mario James (AME) 2.86 4.35 7.21

3 Kalia Rawi (ERM) 1.19 1.08 2.27

Heat 4
1 Viktor Ilyastrovi (VEK) 9.62 6.22 15.84
2 Jess Martin (TAE) 3.75 0.53 4.28
3 Kaleb Scott (EFL) 0.44 0.57 1.01

Heat 5
1 Panto Bidi (ERM) 0.27 2.18 2.45
2 Sebastian Söderström (VAL) 0.99 0.90 1.89
3 Gerhard Lichtenberg (MTJ) 0.53 0.38 0.91

Heat 6
1 Marrrcus Pirate (KGS) 3.08 5.70 8.78
2 Sooraj Bhave (HMO) 0.51 3.71 4.22
3 Troy Ross (ETM) 0.96 2.29 3.25

Heat 7
1 Cole Akça (ANL) 1.57 0.34 1.91
2 Marshall Scott (ETM) 0.24 1.50 1.74
3 Titus Rowe (TSA) 0.98 0.64 1.62

Heat 8
1 Edward Alekseeva (FFR) 9.21 9.54 18.75
2 Kytto Braur (KRV) 6.40 2.49 8.89

3 Eric de la Cavalleria (PBA) 2.85 1.77 4.62

Heat 9
1 Dom Pierce (LEN) 6.09 7.66 13.75
2 Petarrr Pirate (KGS) 4.99 5.37 10.36

3 Presydynt King (SCO) 2.45 0.40 2.85

Heat 10
1 Scott Koller (CDG) 9.17 6.31 15.48
2 Gilbert Rosenberg (KYP) 0.34 5.34 5.68
3 Aspen Snow (SCO) 1.75 1.30 3.05

Heat 11
1 Lukas Dudek (FFR) 7.31 7.04 14.35
2 Alain Labonté (KSK) 3.45 3.30 6.75
3 Gill Chi (KWP) 0.49 0.99 1.48

Heat 12
1 Brash Stevens (VNG) 8.62 2.95 11.57
2 Andy White (TSA) 0.29 2.51 2.80
3 Kyle Braur (KRV) 0.59 1.57 2.16

Heat 13
1 Nick Hernandez (KSK) 8.26 7.88 16.14
2 Alexander Lightfoot (TAE) 3.69 7.10 10.79

3 Wolf Habich (MTJ) 0.81 2.15 2.96

Heat 14
1 Eerikki Eliseus (MNM) 9.11 5.00 14.11
2 Andrew Lavigne (KRY) 0.44 2.05 2.49
3 Ikki Carvold (COS) 0.31 0.47 0.78

Heat 15
1 Summer Conlin (VLT) 7.11 5.94 13.05
2 Audley Oakes (KRY) 0.81 0.49 1.30
3 Uwe Hova (KYP) 0.50 0.37 0.87

Heat 16
1 "Duke" Wa'apolonie (PLY) 1.48 7.96 9.44
2 Kian Hedlund (VAL) 1.48 0.57 2.05
3 Delmon Southern (EFL) 0.49 1.28 1.77

Heat 17
1 Nick Miller (UAR) 2.35 4.15 6.50
2 Daas Deshmukh (HMO) 0.37 3.40 3.77
3 Yunus Berrak (ANL) 0.50 1.37 1.87

Heat 18
1 Kai Logan (KWP) 5.43 9.92 15.35
2 Matthew Zoltowski (CDG) 8.66 4.04 12.70
3 Eugène Tavernier (LEN) 2.45 5.99 8.44


2nd Round Heats

Heat 1

Edward Alekseeva (FFR)
Alexander Lightfoot (TAE)
Luke Vale (VNG)

Heat 2

Lukas Dudek (FFR)
Kytto Braur (KRV)
Malaiki Tovali (VLT)

Heat 3

Scott Koller (CDG)
William Rosen (VKL)
Panto Bidi (ERM)

Heat 4

Viktor Ilyastrovi (VEK)
Petarrr Pirate (KGS)
Cole Akça (ANL)

Heat 5

Nick Hernandez (KSK)
Matthew Zoltowski (CDG)
Nick Miller (UAR)

Heat 6

Kai Logan (KWP)
Summer Conlin (VLT)
Mario James (AME)

Heat 7

Eerikki Eliseus (MNM)
"Duke" Wa'apolonie (PLY)
Eugène Tavernier (LEN)

Heat 8

Dom Pierce (LEN)
Brash Stevens (VNG)
Marrrcus Pirate (KGS)

TABLE TENNIS - Men's Team - Semifinals
Reigning Champions: Matt Fude/Amando Quark/Jackson Lesack (TAE)

Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM)         1   1   3   1
Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR) 3 3 0 3

Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS) 0 3 1 1
Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT) 3 0 3 3


Bronze Medal Match

Ansgar Irénée/Reggie Shamash/Adelmar Caligula (MNM) v. Rainer Claas/Dr. Hauke/Michael Bridgestone (KGS)

Gold Medal Match

Æðelberht Kunkle/Gerfrid Emmett/Wayland Malley (DAR) v. Senchau Imamaota / Liaaiba Boaboa / Takei Noaoeta (VLT)

TABLE TENNIS - Women's Team - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Gertrude Pullman/Bertrand Pullman/Nancy Pullman (ETM)

Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS)                       1   3   2   1
Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR) 3 1 3 3

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP) 3 2 3 3
Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM) 0 3 0 1


Bronze Medal Match

Kaila Macrón/Rhee Cameron/Rica Wilson (COS) v. Hilda Avelina/Mirta Abiah/Junko Stanislava (MNM)

Gold Medal Match

Royale Godin/Calandre Bellemare/Angelina Boxer (FFR) v. Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury/Carol Nguyen/Apama Nguyen (KWP)

TENNIS - Men's Doubles - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG)

Yahya Johnsson/Morgan Sjögren (VAL)                     6   3   4
Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR) 4 6 6

Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG) 6 6
Connor Kane/Tyler Toews (UAR) 4 2

Benedict Seymour-Owens/Bernie Seymour-Owens (TSA) 2 4
Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS) 6 6

Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) 6 6
Samuel Gates/Greg Meares (ETM) 3 1

Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) 6 6
Martin Khalizniakov/Goran Bogdanovich (BPE) 4 3

Javi Valerio/Alejandro Martinez (PBA) 5 6
Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE) 7 7

Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) 6 6
Kennex Wilisii / Huta Corrai (VLT) 2 3

Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ) 6 6 6
Tyler Budweiser/Ender Smyth (TAE) 7 4 2


Quarterfinals

2) Mattias Doerwald/Marco Vrient (NEG) v. 42) Peter Rascon/Takurou Miyashita (FFR)
4) Luciano Ziccardino IV/Colonel Selav Tukerawan (VKL) v. 24) Min Driel/Mr. Handy (KGS)
6) Melwin Lindberg/Egon Andersson (VAL) v. 14) Ivo Dhjukharevic/Dusan Ventaromovich (BPE)
8) Kamal Dallas/Wissam Dallas (KWP) v. 9) Julian Slazic/Rikard Kampl (MTJ)

TENNIS - Women's Doubles - Round of 16
Reigning Champions: Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG)

Sonya Gredello/Rosa Levsinky (ETM)            2   3
Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG) 6 6

Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL) 7 6
Tilly Hamilton/Keira Manchee (FFR) 5 4

Isebail Cunningham/Akulina Fyodorov (TAE) 3 6 7
Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL) 6 3 9

Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) 7 6
Eloise Flynn/Lena Paredes (FFR) 5 3

Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) 5 6 6
Morna King/Randi Deniau (DAR) 7 4 3

Lara Basiĉ/Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) 5 6 5
Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS) 7 2 7

Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL) 3 6 6
Elke Hartung/Danjiella Zovic (NEG) 6 0 4

Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA) 4 6 6
Catalina Vallejos/Synclair Stemmons (COS) 6 3 4


Quarterfinals

2) Tone Hellström/Tuwa Ström (VAL) v. 29) Kirsten Babcock/Kenzie Millens (CDG)
4) Novalie Nyberg/Alicia Lundström (VAL) v. 25) Kiersten Bullock/Reina Jaber (EFL)
5) Alma Semmes/Marla Gerard (NEG) v. 17) Amanda Acemonster/Esther Ada (KGS)
8) Juana Reio/Seli Rongavar (VKL) v. 9) Gaia Roosa/Esther Shaw (TSA)

TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Women's - Greco-Roman Wrestling - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Heza Feal (ZMC) (Aeropag)

Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) 1–3 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP)
Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 3–1 Cindy Loughran (CDG)


3rd Place Match

Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) v. Cindy Loughran (CDG)

1st Place Match

Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) v. Ivonka Nowicka (FFR)

ULTIMATE - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 14
West Phoenicia (KWP) 17

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 17
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 10


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 17 10 +7 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 17 14 +3 3
3 Ethane 1 0 1 14 17 −3 0
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 1 0 1 10 17 −7 0

Group B
Mattijana (MTJ) 11
Free Republics (FFR) 17

Vangaziland (VNG) 10
Darmen (DAR) 17


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 1 1 0 17 10 +7 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 17 11 +6 3
3 Mattijana 1 0 1 11 17 −6 0
4 Vangaziland 1 0 1 10 17 −7 0

Group C
Vilitan Union (VLT) 17
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 19

Cosumar (COS) 12
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 17


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 1 1 0 17 12 +5 3
2 Eastfield Lodge 1 1 0 19 17 +2 3
3 Vilitan Union 1 0 1 17 19 −2 0
4 Cosumar 1 0 1 12 17 −5 0

Group D
Monsa (MON) 8
Polkopia (PLK) 17

Liventia (LEN) 7
Cassadaigua (CDG) 17


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 17 7 +10 3
2 Polkopia 1 1 0 17 8 +9 3
3 Monsa 1 0 1 8 17 −9 0
4 Liventia 1 0 1 7 17 −10 0


UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 0–3 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Amuaplye (AME) 0–5 Free Republics (FFR)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 2 1 0 11 4 +7 7
2 Amuaplye 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6

3 Vilitan Union 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 0 0 3 4 11 −7 0

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3–4 Baranil (BRN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 1 0 1 7 4 +3 3*
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3*

3 Baranil 2 1 0 1 4 7 −3 3*

Group C
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0–1 Ethane (ETN)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6
2 Ethane 2 1 0 1 1 6 −5 3

3 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group D
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2–1 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mitra & Soma 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3*
2 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3*

3 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3


*3-way ties in groups of 3 broken by overall goal difference, as this is identical to head to head goal difference in this scenario

Quarterfinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Cassadaigua (CDG) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) v. Ethane (ETN)
Winners meet in Semifinals
Last edited by Free Republics on Thu Jan 31, 2019 7:27 am, edited 3 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 30, 2019 5:07 pm

Day 12 Results (Part 5) & Medal Table


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 25 25 25
Ethane (ETN) 16 20 15

West Phoenicia (KWP) 25 26 19 13 15
Cassadaigua (CDG) 14 24 25 25 8


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 8 3 +5 6
2 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 6 4 +2 6
3 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Ethane 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group B
Vekaiyu (VEK) 25 27 23 25
Valanora (VAL) 17 25 25 18

Liventia (LEN) 19 25 30 28
Mattijana (MTJ) 25 13 28 26


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Amuaplye 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Vekaiyu 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
4 Valanora 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0
5 Mattijana 3 0 3 4 9 −5 0

Group C
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 25 25 26 26
Kelssek (KSK) 18 20 28 24

Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 25 25 25
Electrum (ETM) 19 11 19


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 3 2 1 8 6 +2 6
2 Electrum 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
5 Kelssek 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group D
South Covello (SCO) 21 21 25 26 7
Illahee (ILA) 25 25 22 24 15

Free Republics (FFR) 26 22 23 25 15
Britonisea (BRI) 24 25 25 19 12


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Britonisea 3 2 1 8 5 +3 6
2 Free Republics 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
3 Eraman 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Illahee 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 South Covello 3 0 3 3 9 −6 0

Group E
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 23 25 25 26
Sargossa (SRG) 25 17 21 24

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 25 21 25 25
Laeral (LRL) 19 25 21 23


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Sargossa 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
3 Laeral 3 1 2 6 8 −2 3
4 Teremaran Unified Team 3 1 2 5 7 −2 3
5 Taeshan 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3

Group F
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 25 25 25
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 21 15 21

Darmen (DAR) 25 25 20 22 12
Anollasia (ANL) 15 17 25 25 15


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 3 3 0 9 2 +7 9
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 6 5 +1 6
3 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Darmen 2 0 2 4 6 −2 0
5 Krytenia 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group G
Cosumar (COS) 14 23 25 25 8
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25 25 22 23 15

Beepee (BPE) 14 26 25 25 10
New Saria (TSA) 25 28 22 14 15


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Cosumar 3 2 1 8 6 +2 6
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 New Saria 3 1 2 5 8 −3 3
5 Beepee 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group H
Starblaydia (STB) 18 26 25 25
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 25 24 10 23

APOC Coalition (COA) 25 25 25 26 12
Kriegiersien (KGS) 27 22 22 28 15


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 9 3 +6 9
2 Starblaydia 3 2 1 6 6 0 6
3 Vangaziland 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
4 APOC Coalition 2 0 2 4 6 −2 0
5 Siovanija and Teusland 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0


WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Men's Singles - Qualifying Round
Reigning Champion: None

Top 12 and all tied for 12th advance to Semifinals

-1 Mars/Ares II (KWP)                            6.25
2 Mineo Endo/Johnny Alpha (FFR) 6.00
3 Goliath/Jimmy Clean-Fight (KWP) 5.50
4 Raphael Leon/Moses Conrad (STB) 5.25
5 Tim Browning/Ray Cerini (CDG) 4.50
6 Apollo Lyon/Diego Bonaventura (KVG) 4.00
Jason Storm/Kraken (STB) 4.00
Vince Bonacci/Brian McLean (CDG) 4.00
9 Nao Kikuchi/Logan Brookes (FFR) 3.75
10 Tomomi Yagawa/Mark Jerusalem (FFR) 3.50
11 Ryuu Taichi/"Sparktaker" (MNM) 3.25
12 Michael Bryson/Jason Belton (CDG) 3.00
Roger Hammersmith/Mike Hammersmith (KWP) 3.00

14 Karl van Schwarz/Maxim Dolor (KVG) 2.50
15 Kevin Moore/Shawn Conklin (CDG) 2.00
16 Christoph Isles/André Patterson (KVG) 1.75
Jimmy Havoc/Diamond Dave Tuncastle (STB) 1.75
The Forsaker/Jason Cutler (FFR) 1.75
19 El Kraven/La Mantis (KGS) 1.50
Nathan Knight/Justus Knight (KWP) 1.50
Salvador Figueroa/Anthony Nichols (AME) 1.50
22 Edler Thompson/HEDRICK (KVG) 1.25
23 Maximillian Raleigh/Keefe (STB) 0.50


WRESTLING - PERFORMANCE - Women's Singles - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

1 Connie Chase/Shifumi Matsunaga (FFR)