NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XIII Olympiad Schedule and Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Wed Jan 16, 2019 5:14 pm

Day 5 Results (Sailing) & Medal Table


SAILING - Men's Two-Person Dinghy - Races 3 & 4
Reigning Champion: John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM)

-                                 Race #       1   2   3   4 Total
1 Brian Richardson/Isaac Mitchell (CDG) 16 8 2 3 13
2 Tambourine Mann/Drum Mann (SCO) 10 4 14 5 19
Ibrahim Kassab/Yaakoub Atwan (GRG) 1 18 7 11 19
Jon Chatterman/Walter Dorcas (KWP) 8 2 9 10 19
5 Matthew Wilson/Richard Phillips (KRY) 4 16 1 21 21
6 John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM) 7 3 13 12 22
7 Stephen Morse/Blake Swanston (LEN) 2 22 21 1 24
8 Esa Heinila/Stephen Davis (FFR) 18 1 17 8 26
Raúl Barbero/Joaquín Valle (SRG) 21 14 3 9 26
Andrea Ferrari/Luca Ferrari (UAR) 24 15 5 6 26
11 Jerôme Talbot/Pernall Eakin (KSK) 3 6 18 22 27
Pierre Dempsey/Lars Jakobsen (KRV) 6 21 19 2 27
13 Connor Cross/Declan Highthorpe (TSA) 20 7 BFD 4 31
14 Oina Ioa / Baoi Uboa (VLT) 13 5 20 14 32
15 Daniel Rengard/Ashley Cole (ETN) 14 17 6 BFD 37
16 Kaslo Reflire / Evo Elameru (VEK) 11 23 4 DSQ 38
Guybrush Shriekwood/Lee Chuck (KGS) 22 12 11 15 38
18 Arthur Towner/Yahveh O'Connell (DAR) OCS 11 16 13 40
Benja Mikalsonn/Mikail Vintgar (MTJ) 15 13 12 19 40
Georg Birgisson/Sergey Sibirtsev (COS) 25 9 24 7 40
21 Ambrogino Bharat/Athanas Sandy (MNM) 19 OCS 8 17 44
22 Rodolfo Ferguson/Adelio Farid-Heggs (EFL) 5 25 26 18 48
23 Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG) 17 10 23 24 50
Kenan Fernson/Caleb Moralı (ANL) DSQ 20 10 20 50
25 Marco Roberson/Taylor Brooks (AME) 12 24 25 16 52
26 Jimmy Burtler/Mingo Burtler (VKL) 9 26 22 25 56
27 Ǧiankarlu Moneto/Romeo Paskal (KLS) 23 19 15 23 57


SAILING - Men's Heavyweight Dinghy - Races 5 & 6
Reigning Champion: Duncan McCourt (KSK)

-                  Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Gary Carr (VNG) 1 7 14 1 3 2 14
2 Yuzuru Minami (FFR) 7 3 11 7 19 1 29
3 Bruno Sims (DAR) 4 4 12 5 23 8 33
4 Lord Diodotus Dundas (KWP) 3 12 3 16 6 13 37
5 Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 13 1 19 OCS 14 4 51
6 Duncan McCourt (KSK) 18 29 1 8 22 3 52
6 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 29 9 15 6 16 6 52
8 James Creswell (VKL) 20 2 2 21 15 21 60
9 Dean Field (TSA) 9 11 25 19 4 19 62
10 Alois Tellsinger (ATK) 16 10 10 15 OCS 15 66
11 Dexios ben Dan Dan (IOU) 6 18 16 11 20 17 68
12 Agúst Hólm (COS) 17 17 OCS 18 8 12 72
13 Matthew Lu (LRL) 23 25 7 2 17 34 74
14 Harisha Zac (MNM) DNE 22 13 3 5 18 75
14 Seri Xalerko (VEK) 28 5 9 28 30 5 75
16 Vasil Bunev (STL) 5 20 8 22 OCS 22 77
17 Ian Thomas (ETM) 14 19 27 DNF 7 11 78
17 Patrick Sterling (UAR) 2 28 4 20 28 24 78
19 Eduardo Gill (AME) 12 35 17 14 11 25 79
20 Jean-Michael Picard (CDG) 8 34 30 DSQ 1 7 80
21 Owen Clark (KRV) 11 33 22 24 2 23 82
22 Bubbaoia Falitta (VLT) 24 24 24 4 DNF 14 90
22 Charlie Fanostis (STB) 31 14 28 29 9 10 90
24 Edwin Rose (KYP) 21 6 29 17 21 30 94
25 Ǧiankarlu Moneto (KLS) 19 31 26 13 10 27 95
26 Jordan Kates (ETN) 25 16 20 30 29 9 99
27 John Chandler (KRY) 27 8 31 25 13 28 101
28 Santa's Favorite Elf (SCG) 22 30 6 32 12 33 102
29 Trumbone Jason (SCO) 10 23 18 27 27 DSQ 105
30 Enes Bedford (EFL) 15 15 34 23 25 29 107
31 Benja Mikellsonn (MTJ) DNF 27 23 9 18 32 109
31 Craig Sargent (LEN) 26 26 5 26 32 26 109
33 Goldie Jones (TAE) 32 21 21 12 26 31 111
34 Lee Chuck (KGS) 30 32 33 10 24 20 116
35 Rafael De Loro (SRG) 33 13 32 31 31 16 123


SAILING - Men's Windsurfer - Races 7-9
Reigning Champion: William Auld (SCT) (event previously known as Men's Sailboard)

-                       Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 Total
1 Alan Anton (KWP) 8 12 22 10 4 5 9 3 6 57
2 Bashir Shishani (FFR) 31 3 11 2 1 6 16 20 7 66
Rawa Aksara (ERM) 16 1 7 1 15 16 10 4 12 66
4 Barack Phanuel (MNM) OCS 6 3 3 OCS 23 2 9 1 85
5 Cyrus Williams (VNG) 1 16 18 5 17 8 6 18 24 89
6 Diego Marino (ANL) 28 7 1 6 16 25 23 12 3 93
7 Eddie Seymour (ETN) 7 5 4 9 19 33 5 33 18 100
8 Daniel Ervanger (NEG) 29 25 28 4 3 2 20 7 13 102
9 Francois Le (ETM) 9 4 24 16 5 19 13 16 22 104
10 Arnold Alt (STL) 4 8 5 12 29 3 21 34 29 111
11 Ailbhe Coke (DAR) 26 11 27 7 9 9 15 8 33 112
Sebastian Passante (CDG) 21 10 21 24 2 28 7 6 21 112
13 Jules Brunelle (LEN) 20 9 12 36 35 24 4 1 10 115
14 Ismael Al-Zanai (VKL) 2 21 15 20 22 14 25 25 5 124
15 Stephen Cooper (KYP) 6 2 17 23 20 11 24 35 30 133
16 Aleksei Kalkun (PLK) 15 24 13 15 6 17 DNF 14 34 138
17 Seth Knight (UAR) 33 32 10 21 18 7 33 11 8 140
18 Poofa Fa'a (PLY) 12 20 29 8 8 26 27 2 DNE 141
19 Sydney Kemp (EFL) 14 14 34 26 31 13 3 30 11 142
20 Salvatoro Mikaloro (VEK) 24 23 16 18 21 35 17 15 9 143
Skippala Truao (VLT) 18 33 8 31 27 34 1 21 4 143
22 Kjartan Gunnarsson (COS) 30 27 26 13 32 21 14 13 2 146
23 Gelly Jones (SCO) 17 17 32 14 7 12 28 26 26 147
24 Klaudio Armandi (KLS) 3 13 33 33 11 30 30 10 19 149
25 Emeric Seguin (LRL) 13 26 25 17 13 27 12 17 31 150
26 Rene Rottingham (KGS) 11 28 30 32 34 18 19 5 15 158
27 Logan Heron (KRV) 19 19 14 34 23 36 11 19 27 166
28 James Middleton (KRY) 5 OCS 35 19 14 10 36 32 16 167
29 David Simons (TSA) 23 29 20 29 10 4 29 24 32 168
30 Adriano Mano (SRG) 35 34 2 30 24 1 8 36 DNE 172
31 Joe Drew (TAE) 25 30 9 22 OCS 20 26 28 23 183
32 Santa's Second Favorite Elf (SCG) 10 31 31 11 33 32 22 23 28 188
33 Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 32 18 6 35 26 29 32 22 25 190
34 Rafa Maika (MTJ) 34 22 36 27 28 22 18 31 14 196
35 Joseph Pittman (AME) 22 35 19 28 30 31 31 27 17 205
36 Hendrich Troben (KSK) 27 15 37 OCS 25 15 34 37 20 210
37 Curtis Gilmore (STB) 36 36 23 25 12 OCS 35 29 35 231


SAILING - Women's Two-Person Dinghy - Races 3 & 4
Reigning Champion: June Hastings/Georgie Renley (SCT)

-                                     Race #        1   2   3   4 Total
1 Susana Salvador/Yael Israel (KWP) 2 2 8 2 6
2 Josephine Perry/Luca Pope (ETM) OCS 5 1 1 7
3 Pamela Dunn/Tracy Parks (AME) 3 6 17 4 13
4 Marzhan Aslakhanov/Layla Cambridge (FFR) 8 1 7 19 16
5 Luna Manchester/Lale Fethiye (ANL) 5 12 5 9 19
6 Amanda Murphy/Émile Garcoût (KSK) 11 7 6 8 21
7 Mabel/Gertrude (SCO) 20 8 4 10 22
Sarah Coleman/Oddrun Reaney (KRV) 26 9 10 3 22
9 Tara Goodwin/Stella Arnold (CDG) 4 4 16 20 24
10 Veslemøy Lakshmi/Enheduanna Vidya (MNM) 1 21 3 OCS 25
11 Kaelyn McRae/Myf Devin (ETN) 6 24 9 15 30
12 Caroline Clifton/Nereida Carmody (DAR) 7 14 19 11 32
13 Sisani Nukeri / Kira Aglevero (VEK) 17 11 15 7 33
14 Elaine Marrrley/Herrrmoine Pirate (KGS) 19 26 2 13 34
15 Johanna Craz/Ekatarina Polonija (MTJ) 9 13 14 18 36
16 Martha Rent/Pattie Power (VKL) 24 3 12 25 39
17 Charlotte Hurns/Sophie Newman (KYP) 15 20 23 5 40
18 Madeleine Lagarde/Coralie Aubert (LEN) 12 17 25 14 43
19 Laoisa Lulwin/Yara Newman (TSA) 10 18 OCS 16 44
20 Robyn Dale/Dorothy Arden (KRY) 27 22 11 12 45
21 Kristina Rodriguez/Olivia Rodriguez (UAR) 16 19 13 23 48
22 Udona Tzarvilski/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 13 10 27 27 50
23 Snowball II/Snowball III (SCG) 23 28 24 6 53
24 Berthe McLeod/Leondrea Haynes (EFL) 22 15 18 22 55
25 Anita Morande/Maria Veranu (KLS) 18 27 22 17 57
26 Ona Boattripa / Lova Boattripa (VLT) 14 25 21 24 59
27 Ora Sveinsdottir/Tam Khyl (COS) 21 16 26 26 63
28 Juliana Hernandez/Tecla Marino (SRG) 25 23 20 21 64


SAILING - Women's Heavyweight Dinghy - Races 5 & 6
Reigning Champion: Susan Ward (ETM)

-                                   Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Joanne Yates (KSK) 1 3 15 3 6 5 18
2 Susan Ward (ETM) 8 17 3 5 15 3 34
3 Kleio Eitana (IOU) 20 2 11 1 23 2 36
4 Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 3 6 24 10 5 13 37
5 Gargi Nani (MNM) 10 1 9 22 4 17 41
6 Raisa Rushisvili (FFR) 2 15 6 24 20 1 44
7 Jenna Kirsch (CDG) 23 8 5 26 8 6 50
8 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 9 4 1 19 18 20 51
9 Brynja Jónsdóttir (KYP) 7 24 10 4 13 27 58
10 Katrina Campbell (AME) 4 30 2 23 2 BFD 61
11 Yael Israel (KWP) 14 7 26 6 28 10 63
12 Désirée Thiers (LEN) 22 18 13 2 17 18 68
12 Mariya Chenkevna (PLK) 15 13 8 16 16 19 68
12 Roxzan'a Bayou'ule (VLT) 18 23 17 33 3 7 68
15 Kari Hanson (VNG) 17 5 7 29 11 DSQ 69
15 Octavia Pousa (SRG) 5 9 29 18 25 12 69
17 Essie Porcher (ETN) 26 28 14 31 1 9 78
18 Ástrós Atladóttir (KRV) 27 19 4 8 22 31 80
19 Maude Iama102yearoldladyandilikeboating (SCO) 11 21 21 20 26 8 81
20 Alexis Quick (UAR) 33 10 18 21 14 23 86
21 Beta Jones (TAE) 24 20 12 30 27 4 87
21 Sadie Allen (TSA) 32 12 23 15 9 28 87
23 Rebecca Salsbury (VKL) 25 32 22 14 7 24 92
24 Caroline Clifton (DAR) 6 22 28 11 32 26 93
24 Grace Shefford (KRY) 31 11 27 13 21 21 93
26 Dyra Jensdottir (COS) 21 33 25 9 31 11 97
26 Kesi Metrasetrovi (VEK) 13 31 32 7 30 16 97
26 Lei Feng (LRL) 28 16 31 12 12 29 97
29 Snowball IV (SCG) 19 14 19 28 19 30 99
30 Macee Callaghan (EFL) 12 27 20 32 29 15 103
31 Rina Kayama (TTM) 16 25 30 17 24 25 107
32 Ekatarina Polonija (MTJ) 30 26 33 25 10 22 113
33 Maria Veranu (KLS) 29 29 16 27 DNF 14 115


SAILING - Women's Windsurfer - Races 7-9
Reigning Champion: Roccio Salvador (KWP) (event previously known as Women's Sailboard)

-                  Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 Total
1 Maribel Ângela (MNM) 5 12 3 12 1 2 4 6 23 45
Naomi Windbrandt (MTJ) 7 1 8 24 4 12 7 2 4 45
3 Lady Tryphaena Ptolemy (KWP) 3 6 5 7 2 22 20 4 2 49
4 Louisa Morse (LEN) 25 10 1 2 3 3 6 12 19 56
5 Harriet Paul (AME) 10 11 2 13 18 6 3 9 7 61
6 Francisa Lazio (VNG) 16 20 4 4 10 4 8 3 15 64
7 Keira North (FFR) 8 21 28 1 5 8 10 5 8 66
8 Lady Voodoo (KGS) 4 3 OCS 27 11 1 1 1 28 76
9 Merve Ünal (ANL) 1 13 17 5 12 24 2 DNF 22 96
10 Ellie Walker (ETN) 20 16 16 6 9 13 13 16 12 101
Gina Wright (ETM) 13 19 10 9 27 14 16 19 1 101
12 Leonore Sannewald (ATK) 9 DNF 23 8 19 9 5 25 10 108
13 Lucy Tournier (LRL) 17 9 7 23 22 10 9 18 25 115
14 Katie Stallings (CDG) 18 17 14 21 6 25 19 7 14 116
15 Heidi Fox (KYP) 11 DNE OCS 15 17 15 15 8 9 121
16 Janice Heismann (KRY) 12 27 9 30 8 18 30 10 11 125
17 Rina Ko (VKL) 26 23 11 28 7 17 17 21 5 127
18 Snowball V (SCG) 15 2 21 16 23 11 24 24 17 129
19 Tam Khyl (COS) 19 4 15 19 15 21 18 20 26 131
20 Maria Veranu (KLS) 21 26 6 10 21 5 28 15 30 132
21 Ambrosia Garrison (EFL) 6 8 25 25 14 28 22 29 13 141
Georgina Lewis (TSA) 22 14 27 17 13 19 11 27 18 141
23 Materia De Toro (SRG) 28 25 20 18 16 16 29 13 6 142
24 Sadie (SCO) 27 18 13 14 20 23 21 11 24 144
25 Sinéad Paisley (KSK) 14 15 12 20 26 29 26 14 21 148
26 Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 2 24 26 26 28 27 14 28 3 150
27 Freda Davies (UAR) 23 5 19 22 24 20 23 23 20 155
28 Litala Moraka (VLT) OCS 22 24 29 30 7 12 17 16 157
Mia Lo'a (PLY) 24 7 18 3 29 30 25 22 29 157
30 Inge Allan (DAR) 29 28 22 11 25 26 27 26 27 192


SAILING - Mixed Multihull - Races 4-6
Reigning Champions: Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM)

-                                    Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Dexios ben Dan Dan/Kleio Eitana (IOU) 1 4 10 6 2 17 23
2 Dominika Kurciĉ/Edvard Craz (MTJ) 3 DNF 7 3 10 11 34
3 Lou Tjon/Elvira Bodrova (FFR) 2 OCS 5 15 4 9 35
4 Nick Butler/Brittany Ponce (CDG) 12 5 9 9 1 14 36
5 Guybrush Shriekwood/Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 5 12 13 8 22 2 40
Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM) 10 8 8 11 3 20 40
7 Léandre Wagstaff/Chenelle Thorne (EFL) 7 15 6 4 BFD 10 42
8 Ambrogino Bharat/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 15 6 4 2 DSQ 19 46
9 Oliver Harlan/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 6 19 3 12 7 DSQ 47
10 Hugo Griffith/Josie Ballard (LEN) 25 1 17 1 17 12 48
11 Joseph/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 4 11 1 23 20 13 49
12 Constantine Eflatis/Prianka Chaudhary (ANL) 14 3 16 DNF 11 7 51
13 Raquel Carballar/Zoe Arboleda (SRG) 8 13 24 22 5 5 53
14 Agúst Hólm/Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 16 9 18 19 8 4 55
15 Graham Cheetham/Anne Fairbanks (KRY) 17 10 DSQ 7 13 16 63
16 Ella Bush/Heidi Stehr (KYP) 24 25 11 10 12 8 65
17 Roccio El Saltorie/Roye Frankston (KWP) OCS 2 OCS 14 19 3 66
18 Peter Bittery/Arta Verona (VKL) 11 14 19 13 14 24 71
19 Antonia Ward/Frederick Jacobs (AME) 22 7 12 20 18 15 72
20 Kevin Wagner/Jennifer Logan (UAR) 13 20 15 24 25 1 73
21 Litala Moraka / Frute Moracca (VLT) 18 23 14 18 6 18 74
22 Cracker Polly/Dolphin Jurell (SCO) 9 17 22 16 23 21 85
23 Habakkuk Kimberley/Caroline Clifton (DAR) 26 18 21 17 9 22 87
Seri Xalerko / Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 19 22 20 5 21 26 87
25 Romeo Paskal/Anita Morande (KLS) 20 24 OCS 26 16 6 92
26 Alois Tellsinger/Janina Auðmundursdottir (TRM) 23 21 2 25 24 25 95
27 Jordan Peterson/Sandra Cowley (KSK) 21 16 23 21 15 23 96


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 7 8 10 25
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5 1 3 9
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 4 3 2 9
4 Eraman (ERM) 3 0 1 4
5 Cassadaigua (CDG) 2 4 1 7
6 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 2 3 1 6
7 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2 2 1 5
8 Electrum (ETM) 2 0 3 5
9 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 0 1 3
10 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 0 0 2
11 Vangaziland (VNG) 1 2 2 5
12 Amuaplye (AME) 1 2 1 4
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1 2 1 4
13 New Saria (TSA) 1 1 3 5
14 Taeshan (TAE) 1 0 1 2
15 Krytenia (KRY) 1 0 0 1
South Covello (SCO) 1 0 0 1
17 Vekaiyu (VEK) 0 2 3 5
18 Darmen (DAR) 0 2 0 2
19 Liventia (LEN) 0 1 3 4
Mattijana (MTJ) 0 1 3 4
20 Sargossa (SRG) 0 1 1 2
21 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Cosumar (COS) 0 1 0 1
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0 1 0 1
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 0 1
25 Anollasia (ANL) 0 0 4 4
26 Vilitan Union (VLT) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 38 39 46 123
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 17, 2019 8:33 am

Day 6 Results


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Freestyle - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ricta Blika (VLT)
Olympic Record: 1:42.12 - Brendan Matthews (WRY) - Orean

1 Iain Black (ETM)               1:42.28 (GOLD)
2 Liam Rinker (VKL) 1:42.35 (SILVER)
3 Dan Ohlson (VNG) 1:43.77 (BRONZE)
4 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 1:44.71
5 Oliver Andrews (FFR) 1:45.03
6 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 1:45.04
7 Tayfun Yıldırım (ANL) 1:45.41
8 Tzochar ben Stesilaus (IOU) 1:45.51


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 100 m Backstroke - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Arnie Dagen (ETM)
Olympic Record: 52.28 - Arnie Dagen (ETM) - Provinsk

1 Andreas Weiss (MTJ)                    52.96 (GOLD)
2 Stefan Stolholm (VNG) 53.14 (SILVER)
Sagaz Perez (PBA) 53.14 (SILVER)
4 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 53.16
5 Kyle Trusse (KSK) 53.17
6 Nitzan ben Hippon (IOU) 53.20
7 Lieutenant Matthew Familliè (KWP) 53.24
8 Ali Barea (ANL) 53.41


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Butterfly - Heats
Reigning Champion: Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK)
Olympic Record: 1:51.76 - Kaspar Kugel (MZO) - Emberton

Results
Heat 1
1 Grayson Wood (CDG) 1:55.14
2 Velasco Sanchez (FFR) 1:55.46
3 Aleks Popotnik (ANL) 1:56.68
4 Carlos Dane (ETM) 1:57.12
5 Sam Ding (SCO) 1:57.78
6 Phoenix Chambers (KWP) 1:58.67
7 Shane Jackson (SCT) 2:01.86

Heat 2
1 Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK) 1:55.75
2 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 1:56.37
3 Emiliano Galán (SRG) 1:58.65
4 David Astana (MTJ) 1:59.83
5 Gay Stare (BRI) 1:59.96
6 Tryggvi Gajvoduor (GLS) 2:00.95
7 Gregori Dardev (PLK) 2:01.97

Heat 3
1 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.36
2 Scott Brotherton (VKL) 1:55.70
3 Conor Kreider (UAR) 1:55.76
4 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 1:55.84
5 Brynden Holt (KSK) 1:56.86
6 Asbjørn Selvig (BRN) 1:57.35
7 Hans Henrik Kolen (COS) 2:01.44

Heat 4
1 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 1:54.60
2 Harold Luden (CDG) 1:56.48
3 Arlo Gauthier (EFL) 1:57.04
4 Raymond Lovett (KRY) 1:58.85
5 Engel Aldomar (COS) 1:59.70
6 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 2:00.85
7 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 2:01.97

Heat 5
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:55.52
2 Rickie Willis (LEN) 1:55.84
3 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 1:57.01
4 Randy Richter (STB) 1:57.12
5 Nikola Leskovic (UAR) 2:01.13
6 Ivan Madsen (BRN) 2:01.30
7 Iorwerth Ó Súileabháin (DAR) 2:02.32

Heat 6
1 George Sopas (VKL) 1:55.61
2 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 1:55.78
3 Anton Martel (ETN) 1:57.44
4 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 1:58.19
5 Craig Harper (KGS) 1:59.82
6 Tommy Toth (NWK) 2:00.85
7 François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 2:00.93
8 Tomi Krangredo (MTJ) 2:01.97

Heat 7
1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.20
2 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 1:55.25
3 Earl Malone (AME) 1:55.74
4 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 1:57.20
5 Roger Guerin (STB) 1:57.32
6 Peyton Woods (TAE) 1:59.38
7 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 1:59.66
8 Bentlee Nipson (BRI) 2:02.52

Heat 8
1 Orso Onio (FFR) 1:55.28
2 Yago Peralta (SRG) 1:56.35
3 Bevwyn Goldqvist (XAN) 1:56.47
4 Fyodor Kuzyaev (PLK) 1:56.67
5 Joe Begone (ETM) 1:56.79
6 Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 1:58.27
7 Ricta Blika (VLT) 2:01.01
8 Richard Bass (LEN) 2:01.43

Overall ranking
1 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 1:54.60
2 Grayson Wood (CDG) 1:55.14
3 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.20
4 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 1:55.25
5 Orso Onio (FFR) 1:55.28
6 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.36
7 Velasco Sanchez (FFR) 1:55.46
8 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:55.52
9 George Sopas (VKL) 1:55.61
10 Scott Brotherton (VKL) 1:55.70
11 Earl Malone (AME) 1:55.74
12 Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK) 1:55.75
13 Conor Kreider (UAR) 1:55.76
14 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 1:55.78
15 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 1:55.84
Rickie Willis (LEN) 1:55.84

17 Yago Peralta (SRG) 1:56.35
18 Aleki Voslenastre (VEK) 1:56.37
19 Bevwyn Goldqvist (XAN) 1:56.47
20 Harold Luden (CDG) 1:56.48
21 Fyodor Kuzyaev (PLK) 1:56.67
22 Aleks Popotnik (ANL) 1:56.68
23 Joe Begone (ETM) 1:56.79
24 Brynden Holt (KSK) 1:56.86
25 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 1:57.01
26 Arlo Gauthier (EFL) 1:57.04
27 Carlos Dane (ETM) 1:57.12
Randy Richter (STB) 1:57.12
29 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 1:57.20
30 Roger Guerin (STB) 1:57.32
31 Asbjørn Selvig (BRN) 1:57.35
32 Anton Martel (ETN) 1:57.44
33 Sam Ding (SCO) 1:57.78
34 Jiri Nokaleinen (FLK) 1:58.19
35 Alfbern Paquet (DAR) 1:58.27
36 Emiliano Galán (SRG) 1:58.65
37 Phoenix Chambers (KWP) 1:58.67
38 Raymond Lovett (KRY) 1:58.85
39 Peyton Woods (TAE) 1:59.38
40 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 1:59.66
41 Engel Aldomar (COS) 1:59.70
42 Craig Harper (KGS) 1:59.82
43 David Astana (MTJ) 1:59.83
44 Gay Stare (BRI) 1:59.96
45 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 2:00.85
Tommy Toth (NWK) 2:00.85
47 François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 2:00.93
48 Tryggvi Gajvoduor (GLS) 2:00.95
49 Ricta Blika (VLT) 2:01.01
50 Nikola Leskovic (UAR) 2:01.13
51 Ivan Madsen (BRN) 2:01.30
52 Richard Bass (LEN) 2:01.43
53 Hans Henrik Kolen (COS) 2:01.44
54 Shane Jackson (SCT) 2:01.86
55 Gregori Dardev (PLK) 2:01.97
Freddie Verlam (KRY) 2:01.97
Tomi Krangredo (MTJ) 2:01.97
58 Iorwerth Ó Súileabháin (DAR) 2:02.32
59 Bentlee Nipson (BRI) 2:02.52


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Cambria Washington (UBT)
Olympic Record: 1:54.76 - Saxona Alston (CVC) - Emberton

Results
Heat 1
1 Regina Kirk (EFL) 1:57.44
2 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 1:59.81
3 Sabiha Soydan (ANL) 1:59.82
4 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:00.26
5 Lusia Ǧianni (KLS) 2:00.85
6 Erica Dole (SRN) 2:00.94
7 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 2:01.55
8 Dolina Pinheiro (PLK) 2:02.43

Heat 2
1 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:57.42
2 Charlotte Romijn (KYP) 1:58.93
3 Sandra Williamson (AME) 2:00.00
4 Daniella Jeralic (MTJ) 2:01.04
5 Samantha Brown (KGS) 2:01.27
6 Kara Feranic (MTJ) 2:02.05
7 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:03.32
8 Sarah Dunn (LEN) 2:04.81

Heat 3
1 Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 1:57.55
2 Madison Cohen (CDG) 1:59.92
3 Nataleigh Commerford (COS) 1:59.99
4 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 2:00.35
5 Iris Goreman (CBP) 2:01.34
6 Tatjana Dolan (TTM) 2:02.02
7 Dana Westly (BNM) 2:02.52
8 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:04.51

Heat 4
1 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 1:57.39
2 Olivia McGary (UAR) 1:59.01
3 Sara Varga (FFR) 1:59.33
4 Grace London (EJM) 1:59.84
5 Brisa Rasgado (PBA) 1:59.92
6 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Six (SCG) 2:01.01
7 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Five (SCG) 2:02.12
8 Dani Watkins (LEN) 2:04.65

Heat 5
1 Davina Auckland (KWP) 1:57.27
2 Karen Jewell (ETM) 1:57.37
3 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 1:57.93
4 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:58.20
5 Apolline Tasse (DAR) 2:00.07
6 Yvette Southland (KWP) 2:00.73
7 Dáiríne Moffett (DAR) 2:04.77
8 Betty Suarez (TAE) 2:05.04

Heat 6
1 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 1:55.53
2 Leah Carr (FFR) 1:57.62
3 Ethelind Olivo (BRI) 1:58.95
4 Tamika Pearce (ETM) 1:59.10
5 Lynne Matthiasen (KRY) 2:00.07
6 Yaroslava Žitnik (PLK) 2:00.50
7 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:02.46
8 Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:02.52

Heat 7
1 Emma Marleau (CDG) 1:57.45
2 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:57.78
3 Jane Treysdottir (VNG) 1:58.80
4 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:00.54
5 Alisha Hancock (KRV) 2:02.05
6 Jane Forrest (TAE) 2:02.12
7 Naomi Carson (ANL) 2:02.18
8 Milana Sodomar (COS) 2:02.39

Heat 8
1 Pam Boon (VKL) 1:57.96
2 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 1:59.73
Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 1:59.73
4 Marianna Kaczkowska (UAR) 2:00.14
5 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 2:01.18
6 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:02.10
7 Sira Kairaba (BNJ) 2:02.28
Tonya White (SCT) 2:02.28

Heat 9
1 Aly Nathaniel (VNG) 1:56.55
2 Renell David (BRI) 2:00.02
3 Vuta Maka (VLT) 2:01.04
4 Becca Martin (TSA) 2:01.35
5 Francisca Shahd (MNM) 2:01.43
6 Kiley Cavanaugh (ETN) 2:01.87
7 Alice Descoteaux (KYP) 2:02.00
8 Kristen Espinosa (BNM) 2:02.23

Heat 10
1 Cierra Santos (PBA) 1:56.12
2 Maryanne Donahue (KSK) 1:58.70
3 Sheliq Daniels (XAN) 1:59.10
4 Kristinë Parli (KLS) 2:00.17
5 Lillyan Partis (VKL) 2:01.08
6 Stephania Brice (ETN) 2:01.65
7 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:01.86
8 Jenny Sorci (SRN) 2:02.94

Overall ranking
1 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 1:55.53
2 Cierra Santos (PBA) 1:56.12
3 Aly Nathaniel (VNG) 1:56.55
4 Davina Auckland (KWP) 1:57.27
5 Karen Jewell (ETM) 1:57.37
6 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 1:57.39
7 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:57.42
8 Regina Kirk (EFL) 1:57.44
9 Emma Marleau (CDG) 1:57.45
10 Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 1:57.55
11 Leah Carr (FFR) 1:57.62
12 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:57.78
13 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 1:57.93
14 Pam Boon (VKL) 1:57.96
15 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:58.20
16 Maryanne Donahue (KSK) 1:58.70

17 Jane Treysdottir (VNG) 1:58.80
18 Charlotte Romijn (KYP) 1:58.93
19 Ethelind Olivo (BRI) 1:58.95
20 Olivia McGary (UAR) 1:59.01
21 Tamika Pearce (ETM) 1:59.10
Sheliq Daniels (XAN) 1:59.10
23 Sara Varga (FFR) 1:59.33
24 Hrafntinna Einirsdottir (YSR) 1:59.73
Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 1:59.73
26 Swimmi Malia (VLT) 1:59.81
27 Sabiha Soydan (ANL) 1:59.82
28 Grace London (EJM) 1:59.84
29 Madison Cohen (CDG) 1:59.92
Brisa Rasgado (PBA) 1:59.92
31 Nataleigh Commerford (COS) 1:59.99
32 Sandra Williamson (AME) 2:00.00
33 Renell David (BRI) 2:00.02
34 Apolline Tasse (DAR) 2:00.07
Lynne Matthiasen (KRY) 2:00.07
36 Marianna Kaczkowska (UAR) 2:00.14
37 Kristinë Parli (KLS) 2:00.17
38 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:00.26
39 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 2:00.35
40 Yaroslava Žitnik (PLK) 2:00.50
41 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:00.54
42 Yvette Southland (KWP) 2:00.73
43 Lusia Ǧianni (KLS) 2:00.85
44 Erica Dole (SRN) 2:00.94
45 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Six (SCG) 2:01.01
46 Daniella Jeralic (MTJ) 2:01.04
Vuta Maka (VLT) 2:01.04
48 Lillyan Partis (VKL) 2:01.08
49 Camila Rasgado (SRG) 2:01.18
50 Samantha Brown (KGS) 2:01.27
51 Iris Goreman (CBP) 2:01.34
52 Becca Martin (TSA) 2:01.35
53 Francisca Shahd (MNM) 2:01.43
54 Ariadna Martí (SRG) 2:01.55
55 Stephania Brice (ETN) 2:01.65
56 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:01.86
57 Kiley Cavanaugh (ETN) 2:01.87
58 Alice Descoteaux (KYP) 2:02.00
59 Tatjana Dolan (TTM) 2:02.02
60 Kara Feranic (MTJ) 2:02.05
Alisha Hancock (KRV) 2:02.05
62 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:02.10
63 Sapient Swan A-Swimming Number Five (SCG) 2:02.12
Jane Forrest (TAE) 2:02.12
65 Naomi Carson (ANL) 2:02.18
66 Kristen Espinosa (BNM) 2:02.23
67 Sira Kairaba (BNJ) 2:02.28
Tonya White (SCT) 2:02.28
69 Milana Sodomar (COS) 2:02.39
70 Dolina Pinheiro (PLK) 2:02.43
71 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:02.46
72 Dana Westly (BNM) 2:02.52
Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:02.52
74 Jenny Sorci (SRN) 2:02.94
75 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:03.32
76 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:04.51
77 Dani Watkins (LEN) 2:04.65
78 Dáiríne Moffett (DAR) 2:04.77
79 Sarah Dunn (LEN) 2:04.81
80 Betty Suarez (TAE) 2:05.04


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 1500 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

Heat 1
1 Sara Ottesen (FFR) 16:07.58
2 Amy Porter (CDG) 16:14.40
3 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 16:25.54
4 Barbika Kerec (FFR) 16:28.99
5 Carley Scott-Steer (EFL) 16:33.96
6 Nicola Pfeil (KRY) 16:40.45
7 Victoria Gee (KWP) 16:53.47

Heat 2
1 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 16:10.49
2 Thuy Nguyen (ETM) 16:14.69
3 Kipp Adelstein (BRI) 16:14.94
4 Naomie Zakarini (MTJ) 16:25.24
5 Brigitte Gagnon (LEN) 16:30.04
6 Nataleigh Commerford (COS) 17:02.83
7 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 17:06.04

Heat 3
1 Elise Barton (KSK) 16:06.57
2 Judith Youngman (CDG) 16:14.37
3 Varsha Black (KWP) 16:19.01
4 Ursula Nobel (KYP) 16:20.60
5 Lauren Bennett (LEN) 16:27.19
6 Anita Simon (PBA) 16:38.06
7 Kyla Simmons (KGS) 17:24.24

Heat 4
1 Fawzaana Montgomery (EFL) 16:15.31
2 Tonya McCoy (AME) 16:17.53
3 Sophie Waters (KYP) 16:24.11
4 Jeanette Bliss (ETM) 16:27.23
5 Gia Jackson (TSA) 16:30.41
6 Natasha Coley (ANL) 16:33.54
7 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 16:33.74
8 Geneva Shine (ETN) 17:14.65

Heat 5
1 Marija Sirilica (MTJ) 16:00.03 OR
2 Ayşe Yılmaz (ANL) 16:10.14
3 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 16:10.86
4 Alana Encarnación (SRG) 16:15.67
5 Sarah Powell (KSK) 16:22.72
6 Josephine Zuniga (KRY) 16:23.40
7 Thomasa Mao (BRI) 16:34.39
8 Melania Stracchi (UAR) 17:05.60

Heat 6
1 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 16:15.28
2 Cydippe Eylam (IOU) 16:17.37
3 Olga Ruiz (DAR) 16:27.63
4 Leila Fraga (SRG) 16:31.57
5 Natalia Kalucka (UAR) 16:34.83
6 Beth Atekka (COS) 16:39.73
7 Josèphe Rey (DAR) 16:39.87
8 Manis Surya (ERM) 16:54.07

Heat 7
1 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 16:13.92
2 Sonia Peltius (VKL) 16:15.87
3 Karnit bat Agamede (IOU) 16:21.91
4 Tonya White (SCT) 16:24.79
5 Naghatalie Sanatazalu (BNM) 16:26.53
6 Lethia Cedar (TAE) 16:27.79
7 Mary Harden (VKL) 16:37.79
8 Abigail Dean (ETN) 17:04.56

Overall ranking
1 Marija Sirilica (MTJ) 16:00.03 OR
2 Elise Barton (KSK) 16:06.57
3 Sara Ottesen (FFR) 16:07.58
4 Ayşe Yılmaz (ANL) 16:10.14
5 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 16:10.49
6 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 16:10.86
7 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 16:13.92
8 Judith Youngman (CDG) 16:14.37

9 Amy Porter (CDG) 16:14.40
10 Thuy Nguyen (ETM) 16:14.69
11 Kipp Adelstein (BRI) 16:14.94
12 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 16:15.28
13 Fawzaana Montgomery (EFL) 16:15.31
14 Alana Encarnación (SRG) 16:15.67
15 Sonia Peltius (VKL) 16:15.87
16 Cydippe Eylam (IOU) 16:17.37
17 Tonya McCoy (AME) 16:17.53
18 Varsha Black (KWP) 16:19.01
19 Ursula Nobel (KYP) 16:20.60
20 Karnit bat Agamede (IOU) 16:21.91
21 Sarah Powell (KSK) 16:22.72
22 Josephine Zuniga (KRY) 16:23.40
23 Sophie Waters (KYP) 16:24.11
24 Tonya White (SCT) 16:24.79
25 Naomie Zakarini (MTJ) 16:25.24
26 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 16:25.54
27 Naghatalie Sanatazalu (BNM) 16:26.53
28 Lauren Bennett (LEN) 16:27.19
29 Jeanette Bliss (ETM) 16:27.23
30 Olga Ruiz (DAR) 16:27.63
31 Lethia Cedar (TAE) 16:27.79
32 Barbika Kerec (FFR) 16:28.99
33 Brigitte Gagnon (LEN) 16:30.04
34 Gia Jackson (TSA) 16:30.41
35 Leila Fraga (SRG) 16:31.57
36 Natasha Coley (ANL) 16:33.54
37 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 16:33.74
38 Carley Scott-Steer (EFL) 16:33.96
39 Thomasa Mao (BRI) 16:34.39
40 Natalia Kalucka (UAR) 16:34.83
41 Mary Harden (VKL) 16:37.79
42 Anita Simon (PBA) 16:38.06
43 Beth Atekka (COS) 16:39.73
44 Josèphe Rey (DAR) 16:39.87
45 Nicola Pfeil (KRY) 16:40.45
46 Victoria Gee (KWP) 16:53.47
47 Manis Surya (ERM) 16:54.07
48 Nataleigh Commerford (COS) 17:02.83
49 Abigail Dean (ETN) 17:04.56
50 Melania Stracchi (UAR) 17:05.60
51 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 17:06.04
52 Geneva Shine (ETN) 17:14.65
53 Kyla Simmons (KGS) 17:24.24


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 100 m Backstroke - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champion: Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK)
Olympic Record: 58.55 - Ikrisia Sulevire (VEK) - Provinsk

1 Nobuko Watanabe (ETM)        58.73 (GOLD)
2 Ohad Galatea (IOU) 58.91 (SILVER)
3 Asia Navarro (SRG) 59.00 (BRONZE)
4 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 59.03
5 Ileena Useli (VEK) 59.25
6 Sanja Tadic (MTJ) 59.27
7 Vivian Carvallo (SRG) 59.38
8 Ciera Santos (PBA) 59.93


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 100 m Breaststroke - Final
Reigning Champion: Elina Lastra (SRG)
Olympic Record: 1:04.46 - Elina Lastra (SRG) - Provinsk

1 Helena Alanis (ETM)         1:04.47 (GOLD)
2 Astrid Cintron (FFR) 1:05.82 (SILVER)
3 Iris Sainz (SRG) 1:06.20 (BRONZE)
4 Annabel Rowan (KSK) 1:06.92
5 Hanna Lim (ANL) 1:07.09
6 Liliana bat Glauce (IOU) 1:07.27
7 Maja Reitan (BRN) 1:07.45
8 Hailey Carle (ANL) 1:07.59


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Individual Medley - Heats
Reigning Champion: Aksynia Bolateru (LST)
Olympic Record: 2:08.28 - Jess Everhart (QOD) - Aeropag IV

Heat 1
1 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:11.86
2 Zu Xi (VNG) 2:12.11
3 Alejandra Amengual (SRG) 2:12.59
4 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:12.97
5 Sara Gelderi (MTJ) 2:14.79
6 Maria Weltermans (MTJ) 2:16.45
7 Bara Aleden (VKL) 2:22.18

Heat 2
1 Lara Luckerbjorn (VNG) 2:12.70
2 Sophie Brent (KSK) 2:12.72
3 Fortuna Lemoina-Leach (EFL) 2:14.59
4 Lucy Cartwright (ETM) 2:14.66
5 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 2:15.15
6 Jo Bowman (AME) 2:15.74
7 Cynthia Lane (KGS) 2:16.93
8 Alice Descoteaux (KYP) 2:17.95

Heat 3
1 Ali Morala (VLT) 2:12.51
2 Maxi Wright (TAE) 2:12.87
3 Esma Premosa (FFR) 2:13.09
4 Rowena Roxborough (KWP) 2:13.68
5 Inbal Jans (DAR) 2:14.16
6 Marianna Kaczkowska (UAR) 2:16.40
7 Charlotte Cooper (KYP) 2:16.53
8 Sìne Paterson (DAR) 2:17.55

Heat 4
1 Addie Kempton (BRI) 2:12.77
2 Myra Bezzerides (COS) 2:14.00
3 Diana Fonseca (SRG) 2:16.46
4 Adele Beverley (ETN) 2:16.79
5 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:17.82
6 Katerine Sanbuissho (BRI) 2:19.48
7 Doreen Phee (KWP) 2:19.97
8 Myrtle Boren (COS) 2:20.10

Heat 5
1 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.71
2 Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) 2:13.21
3 Nandhini Raghavan (SRN) 2:14.20
4 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 2:15.66
5 Shaa Clind (VKL) 2:16.79
6 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:16.90
7 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 2:17.48
8 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:17.89

Heat 6
1 Erika Stanton (CDG) 2:12.32
2 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 2:12.69
3 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 2:12.79
4 Sarah Vasser (KRY) 2:13.68
5 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:13.95
6 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:14.18
7 Molly McCall (LEN) 2:18.46
8 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:19.57

Heat 7
1 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:11.58
2 Jorja Sachse (FFR) 2:12.48
3 Pálína Kristjánsdóttir (KRV) 2:12.82
4 Jocelyne Bérenger (LEN) 2:14.35
5 Inna Clarity (MNM) 2:14.94
6 Maryanne Noland (ETM) 2:16.12
7 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:19.54
8 Katja Swindlehurst (ETN) 2:19.62

Heat 8
1 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:12.32
2 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:12.48
3 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:12.58
4 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:12.79
5 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 2:14.01
6 Elisabeth Wong (UAR) 2:16.73
7 Melody Wong (BNM) 2:17.28
8 Ece Çetinson (ANL) 2:17.61

Overall ranking
1 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:11.58
2 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.71
3 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:11.86
4 Zu Xi (VNG) 2:12.11
5 Erika Stanton (CDG) 2:12.32
Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:12.32
7 Jorja Sachse (FFR) 2:12.48
Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:12.48
9 Ali Morala (VLT) 2:12.51
10 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:12.58
11 Alejandra Amengual (SRG) 2:12.59
12 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 2:12.69
13 Lara Luckerbjorn (VNG) 2:12.70
14 Sophie Brent (KSK) 2:12.72
15 Addie Kempton (BRI) 2:12.77

16 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 2:12.79*
Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:12.79*
18 Pálína Kristjánsdóttir (KRV) 2:12.82
19 Maxi Wright (TAE) 2:12.87
20 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:12.97
21 Esma Premosa (FFR) 2:13.09
22 Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) 2:13.21
23 Rowena Roxborough (KWP) 2:13.68
Sarah Vasser (KRY) 2:13.68
25 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:13.95
26 Myra Bezzerides (COS) 2:14.00
27 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 2:14.01
28 Inbal Jans (DAR) 2:14.16
29 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:14.18
30 Nandhini Raghavan (SRN) 2:14.20
31 Jocelyne Bérenger (LEN) 2:14.35
32 Fortuna Lemoina-Leach (EFL) 2:14.59
33 Lucy Cartwright (ETM) 2:14.66
34 Sara Gelderi (MTJ) 2:14.79
35 Inna Clarity (MNM) 2:14.94
36 Gretta Zeirbaum (NEG) 2:15.15
37 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 2:15.66
38 Jo Bowman (AME) 2:15.74
39 Maryanne Noland (ETM) 2:16.12
40 Marianna Kaczkowska (UAR) 2:16.40
41 Maria Weltermans (MTJ) 2:16.45
42 Diana Fonseca (SRG) 2:16.46
43 Charlotte Cooper (KYP) 2:16.53
44 Elisabeth Wong (UAR) 2:16.73
45 Adele Beverley (ETN) 2:16.79
Shaa Clind (VKL) 2:16.79
47 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:16.90
48 Cynthia Lane (KGS) 2:16.93
49 Melody Wong (BNM) 2:17.28
50 Inga Gylfadóttir (KRV) 2:17.48
51 Sìne Paterson (DAR) 2:17.55
52 Ece Çetinson (ANL) 2:17.61
53 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:17.82
54 Martha Livermore (KRY) 2:17.89
55 Alice Descoteaux (KYP) 2:17.95
56 Molly McCall (LEN) 2:18.46
57 Katerine Sanbuissho (BRI) 2:19.48
58 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:19.54
59 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:19.57
60 Katja Swindlehurst (ETN) 2:19.62
61 Doreen Phee (KWP) 2:19.97
62 Myrtle Boren (COS) 2:20.10
63 Bara Aleden (VKL) 2:22.18


*Qualified for Swim Off

Swim Off

1 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK)    2:12.29
2 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:14.39


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Men - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Group A
Vekaiyu (VEK) 7–8 Neu Engollon (NEG)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 17–10 Darkmania (DMN)
Porabasta (PBA) 4–10 Free Republics (FFR)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 17 10 +7 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 10 4 +6 3
3 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 3
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
5 Porabasta 1 0 0 1 4 10 −6 0
6 Darkmania 1 0 0 1 10 17 −7 0

Group B
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 6–4 Amuaplye (AME)
Sirian (SRN) 11–7 Eraman (ERM)
Ethane (ETN) 11–8 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sirian 1 1 0 0 11 7 +4 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
3 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 0 6 4 +2 3
4 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 4 6 −2 0
5 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
6 Eraman 1 0 0 1 7 11 −4 0

Group C
Britonisea (BRI) 8–5 Sanctaria (SCT)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 8–11 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Titaniumland (TTM) 11–10 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
2 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
3 Titaniumland 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0
5 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
6 Sanctaria 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0

Group D
Darmen (DAR) 7–7 Liventia (LEN)
Laeral (LRL) 8–10 Monsa (MON)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 6–10 Baranil (BRN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 1 1 0 0 10 6 +4 3
2 Monsa 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 3
3 Darmen 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
Liventia 1 0 1 0 7 7 0 1
5 Laeral 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0
6 Santaclausisgodistan 1 0 0 1 6 10 −4 0

Group E
Vangaziland (VNG) 9–4 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Mattijana (MTJ) 11–8 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 8–10 South Covello (SCO)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 9 4 +5 3
2 Mattijana 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
3 South Covello 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 3
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0
5 Benjamin Mark 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
6 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 4 9 −5 0

Group F
Altai Almas (ALM) 8–8 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 7–11 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Krytenia (KRY) 5–8 Sargossa (SRG)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 1 0 0 11 7 +4 3
2 Sargossa 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
3 Altai Almas 1 0 1 0 8 8 0 1
Cassadaigua 1 0 1 0 8 8 0 1
5 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0
6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 0 0 1 7 11 −4 0

Group G
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7–6 Kelssek (KSK)
Cosumar (COS) 10–8 Taeshan (TAE)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 3
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 7 6 +1 3
3 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 6 7 −1 0
4 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0

Group H
Electrum (ETM) 11–6 Valanora (VAL)
Illahee (ILA) 11–7 New Saria (TSA)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 0 11 6 +5 3
2 Illahee 1 1 0 0 11 7 +4 3
3 New Saria 1 0 0 1 7 11 −4 0
4 Valanora 1 0 0 1 6 11 −5 0


ARCHERY - Men's Individual - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Engelbert Wilderama (TAE)
Olympic Record: 118 - Fredrick P Gore (SIB) - Outineau & Soldier PPOOPO320ASF (GGS) - Nassau Bay

Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) 113–105 Ryan Carraway (CDG)
Niko Zalman (MNM) 111–108 Daniel Hertung (NEG)
Michihito Makino (FFR) 116–109 Shanti Raj (HMO)
Michael Duncan (ETM) 105–110 Harmon Ulysses (SCO)
Runolf Swift (VNG) 111–109 Cairo Carpenter (DAR)
Joseph Pigot (FFR) 110–110 The Grinch (SCG) (tiebreak: 10–9)
Austin Wingard (CDG) 114–109 Simon Snow (KYP)
Nordom Modron (KGS) 112–106 Rahman Malik al-Maliki (COA)
Jago Jenkins (KRV) 108–108 Manuel Åkesson (VAL) (tiebreak: 29–30)
Stanislav Strauss (COA) 107–108 Roland Tell (NEG)
Ivan Gulseth (BRN) 114–112 Arthur Tregonning (KRV)
Joe Ryan (VNG) 109–112 Leglaf Loverboy (KGS)
Fred Wilson (NWK) 110–111 Englebert Wilderama (TAE)
Imran Al-Jazari (GRG) 113–107 Robert Cernoviic (KRV)
Efecan Demir (ANL) 111–112 Alexander Thorsen (FFR)
Samuel Buttons (ETN) 105–105 Sataevani Maenolil (EJM) (tiebreak: 19–18)


Round of 16

1) Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) v. 49) Samuel Buttons (ETN)
66) Niko Zalman (MNM) v. 47) Alexander Thorsen (FFR)
3) Michihito Makino (FFR) v. 51) Imran Al-Jazari (GRG)
36) Harmon Ulysses (SCO) v. 20) Englebert Wilderama (TAE)
5) Runolf Swift (VNG) v. 21) Leglaf Loverboy (KGS)
6) Joseph Pigot (FFR) v. 75) Ivan Gulseth (BRN)
58) Austin Wingard (CDG) v. 42) Roland Tell (NEG)
121) Nordom Modron (KGS) v. 24) Manuel Åkesson (VAL)

ARCHERY - Women's Individual - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Ameila Defence (KWP)
Olympic Record: 116 - Yvonne Eberhardt (PSC) - Novonaya & Lady Soldier CUNAPALALA9 (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Lady Soldier CLAMPASI (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Leanne O'Brien (OSR) - Lasft

Rita Giordano (FFR) 113–105 Emma Clark (TSA)
Chelsea Wingard (CDG) 110–107 Serena Tong (KWP)
Drainswampa Ortinez (SCO) 106–102 Julianna Skye (ILA)
Liselotte Schierer (STL) 109–107 Zelda Moraia (VLT)
Arianne Buttessen (VNG) 106–108 Alia Adhya (HMO)
Amelia Defence (KWP) 111–104 Lara Sundström (VAL)
Brie (KGS) 112–109 Hedda Nordström (VAL)
Braxta Bree (SCO) 104–111 Noemie Kwan (LRL)
Katja Kreuzana (MTJ) 104–104 Floria Nevistro (VEK) (tiebreak: 19–18)
Estela Moya (SRG) 104–103 Caroline Penskiona (VKL)
Claire Richet (COS) 102–106 Kendra Opal (SCO)
Marcela Vajicova (FFR) 112–102 Indira Ever (TTM)
Lara Moraia (VLT) 106–104 Robina Huda (ERM)
The Grinch's Wife (SCG) 109–111 Aeris (KGS)
Amanda Barry (CDG) 113–106 Danby Nielsen (VNG)
Sarah Carpenter (SCT) 106–109 My Löfgren (VAL)


Round of 16

1) Rita Giordano (FFR) v. 17) My Löfgren (VAL)
66) Chelsea Wingard (CDG) v. 15) Amanda Barry (CDG)
3) Drainswampa Ortinez (SCO) v. 19) Aeris (KGS)
4) Liselotte Schierer (STL) v. 52) Lara Moraia (VLT)
92) Alia Adhya (HMO) v. 12) Marcela Vajicova (FFR)
6) Amelia Defence (KWP) v. 43) Kendra Opal (SCO)
7) Brie (KGS) v. 119) Estela Moya (SRG)
89) Noemie Kwan (LRL) v. 9) Katja Kreuzana (MTJ)

BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Softball - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Ethane 0 1 4 1 0 0 1 7
Benjamin Mark 0 3 0 0 0 3 2 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Kriegiersien 3 0 5 2 1 1 2 14
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 2 1 1 2 0 1 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 4
Cosumar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Benjamin Mark 2 2 0 13 7 +6 1.000
2 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 5 1 +4 1.000
3 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 14 12 +2 0.500
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 12 17 -5 0.500
5 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 7 5 +2 0.500
6 Ethane 1 0 1 7 8 -1 0.000
7 Cosumar 2 0 2 1 9 -8 0.000

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vilitan Union 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 3
Liventia 0 1 0 0 2 1 X 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Amuaplye 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 3
Free Republics 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 3 0 2 1 2 8
Main Nation Ministry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 12 0 +12 1.000
2 Free Republics 2 1 1 4 7 -3 0.500
3 Amuaplye 2 1 1 14 10 +4 0.500
4 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 6 8 -2 0.500
5 Liventia 2 1 1 10 14 -4 0.500
6 Vilitan Union 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0.000
7 Cassadaigua 1 0 1 0 6 -6 0.000


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Baseball - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Benjamin Mark 0 4 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 1 10
Kriegiersien 4 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 1 0 9

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
APOC Coalition 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 3
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Free Republics 2 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 0 9
Diarcesia 1 1 1 0 0 1 2 5 X 11

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 APOC Coalition 2 2 0 13 5 +8 1.000
2 Benjamin Mark 2 2 0 15 11 +4 1.000
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 9 5 +4 0.500
4 Diarcesia 2 1 1 13 18 -5 0.500
5 Free Republics 2 0 2 11 16 -5 0.000
6 Kriegiersien 2 0 2 14 20 -6 0.000

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Liventia 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 3 8
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cassadaigua 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
The Sherpa Empire 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 2
Ethane 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 2 0 11 6 +5 1.000
2 Liventia 2 2 0 11 7 +4 1.000
3 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 15 13 +2 0.500
4 Ethane 2 1 1 8 9 -1 0.500
5 The Sherpa Empire 2 0 2 4 7 -3 0.000
6 Cassadaigua 2 0 2 7 14 -7 0.000

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 5 0 1 0 0 8
Amuaplye 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Mitra & Soma 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 5
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cosumar 2 1 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 9
West Phoenicia 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Cosumar 2 2 0 17 8 +9 1.000
2 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 8 7 +1 0.500
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 11 13 -2 0.500
4 Amuaplye 2 1 1 9 11 -2 0.500
5 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 9 12 -3 0.500
6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 2 6 9 -3 0.000


BASKETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Elejamie (EJM) 67–78 Darmen (DAR)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 99–75 Sargossa (SRG)
South Covello (SCO) 64–70 Anollasia (ANL)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 67–64 New Saria (TSA)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 2 2 0 187 137 +50 6
2 Darmen 2 2 0 159 122 +37 6
3 Elejamie 2 1 1 176 141 +35 3
4 New Saria 2 1 1 138 125 +13 3
5 Anollasia 2 1 1 132 152 −20 3
6 Northwest Kalactin 2 1 1 130 173 −43 3
7 South Covello 2 0 2 122 144 −22 0
8 Sargossa 2 0 2 130 180 −50 0

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 79–60 Porabasta (PBA)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 84–71 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Banija (BNJ) 70–90 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 2 2 0 170 133 +37 6
2 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 145 125 +20 6
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 1 144 131 +13 3
4 Porabasta 2 1 1 139 155 −16 3
5 Kelssek 1 0 1 76 79 −3 0
6 Banija 1 0 1 70 90 −20 0
7 Vekaiyu 2 0 2 144 175 −31 0

Group C
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 55–76 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 79–73 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)
Xanneria (XAN) 62–75 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 2 0 160 120 +40 6
2 Natanians and Nosts 2 1 1 158 139 +19 3
3 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 84 82 +2 3
4 Locharian Olympic Team 2 1 1 143 147 −4 3
5 Mattijana 2 1 1 137 158 −21 3
6 Xanneria 1 0 1 62 75 −13 0
7 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 123 146 −23 0

Group D
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 85–60 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Titaniumland (TTM) 93–78 Amuaplye (AME)
APOC Coalition (COA) 85–56 Liventia (LEN)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 153 126 +27 6
2 APOC Coalition 1 1 0 85 56 +29 3
3 Titaniumland 2 1 1 164 160 +4 3
4 Santaclausisgodistan 2 1 1 148 151 −3 3
5 Liventia 2 1 1 138 156 −18 3
6 Amuaplye 2 0 2 144 161 −17 0
7 Cosumar 1 0 1 66 88 −22 0

Group E
Laeral (LRL) 83–95 Tropicorp (TRP)
Krytenia (KRY) 86–67 Illahee (ILA)
Valanora (VAL) 96–61 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Krytenia 2 2 0 186 151 +35 6
2 Tropicorp 2 2 0 165 141 +24 6
3 Valanora 1 1 0 96 61 +35 3
4 Laeral 2 1 1 174 174 0 3
5 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 58 70 −12 0
6 Illahee 2 0 2 146 177 −31 0
7 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 2 145 196 −51 0

Group F
Polynesia (PLY) 60–78 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Polkopia (PLK) 62–76 Sanctaria (SCT)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 78–68 Taeshan (TAE)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 160 130 +30 6
2 The Sherpa Empire 1 1 0 78 68 +10 3
3 Sanctaria 2 1 1 148 143 +5 3
4 Polkopia 2 1 1 154 150 +4 3
5 Polynesia 2 1 1 141 150 −9 3
6 Baranil 1 0 1 70 82 −12 0
7 Taeshan 2 0 2 142 170 −28 0

Group G
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 73–102 Free Republics (FFR)
Eraman (ERM) 60–84 Electrum (ETM)
Ethane (ETN) 74–58 Starblaydia (STB)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 172 122 +50 6
2 Free Republics 2 2 0 175 144 +31 6
3 Ethane 1 1 0 74 58 +16 3
4 Starblaydia 2 1 1 147 152 −5 3
5 Britonisea 1 0 1 71 73 −2 0
6 Eraman 2 0 2 138 173 −35 0
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 0 2 135 190 −55 0


BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Free Republics 17-16 Kriegiersien
Mitra & Soma 18-17 Britonisea

Group B:

Liventia 20-14 Electrum
New Saria 17-16 Tropicorp (OT)

Group C:

Main Nation Ministry 20-12 Taeshan
Eastfield Lodge 15-13 Ethane

Group D:

Vangaziland 15-16 Kelssek
APOC Coalition 15-19 Mattijana

Group E:

West Phoenicia 18-20 The Kytler Peninsulae (OT)
Cosumar 14-18 Illahee

Group F:

Santaclausisgodistan 21-13 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 14-17 Titaniumland

Group G:

Cassadaigua 12-21 Krytenia
Eraman 21-11 Benjamin Mark

Group H:

Laeral 17-16 Darmen
Amuaplye 21-17 South Covello


BOXING - Men's Middleweight - Round of 32
Reigning Champion: Howie DePaul (KSK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mirwais Hobson (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Jace Daniels (TSA) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mirwais Hobson (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Jace Daniels (TSA) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mirwais Hobson (KWP) 9 10 9 28
Jace Daniels (TSA) 10 9 10 29

Jace Daniels (TSA) defeated Mirwais Hobson (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mats Royse (BRN) 9 9 10 28
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mats Royse (BRN) 9 9 10 28
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mats Royse (BRN) 9 9 10 28
Reko Livistere (VEK) 10 10 9 29

Reko Livistere (VEK) defeated Mats Royse (BRN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 10 9 29
Jayson Drew (TAE) 9 7 10 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 10 9 29
Jayson Drew (TAE) 9 7 10 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) 10 10 9 29
Jayson Drew (TAE) 9 7 10 26

Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) defeated Jayson Drew (TAE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Merle Munoz (AME) 9 9 10 28
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Merle Munoz (AME) 9 9 10 28
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Merle Munoz (AME) 9 9 10 28
Danilo Simuric (MTJ) 10 10 9 29

Danilo Simuric (MTJ) defeated Merle Munoz (AME) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Earle Carlson (ETM) 8 10 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Earle Carlson (ETM) 8 10 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dasra Bhagat (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Earle Carlson (ETM) 8 10 9 27

Dasra Bhagat (HMO) defeated Earle Carlson (ETM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Connor Owains (KSK) 10 10 10 30
Tanner Skitteral (CDG) 9 9 8 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Connor Owains (KSK) 10 10 10 30
Tanner Skitteral (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Connor Owains (KSK) 10 10 10 30
Tanner Skitteral (CDG) 9 9 9 27

Connor Owains (KSK) defeated Tanner Skitteral (CDG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jerome Maddock (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Edwin Mangini (BRI) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jerome Maddock (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Edwin Mangini (BRI) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jerome Maddock (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Edwin Mangini (BRI) 9 9 9 27

Jerome Maddock (LEN) defeated Edwin Mangini (BRI) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 10 9 10 29
Drake Anderson (CBP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 10 9 10 29
Drake Anderson (CBP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) 10 9 10 29
Drake Anderson (CBP) 9 10 9 28

Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) defeated Drake Anderson (CBP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Domingo García (SRG) 9 9 10 28
Rob Croft (ETN) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Domingo García (SRG) 9 9 10 28
Rob Croft (ETN) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Domingo García (SRG) 9 9 10 28
Rob Croft (ETN) 10 10 9 29

Rob Croft (ETN) defeated Domingo García (SRG) by unanimous decision.

Bonifacy Walczak (FFR) knocked out Clark Chapmon (COS) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Updance Ralebert (SCO) 10 9 9 28
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Updance Ralebert (SCO) 10 9 10 29
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Updance Ralebert (SCO) 10 9 9 28
Murphy Parkinson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Murphy Parkinson (KYP) defeated Updance Ralebert (SCO) by split decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciarán Rose (DAR) 9 9 10 28
John Campese (KRY) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciarán Rose (DAR) 9 9 10 28
John Campese (KRY) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciarán Rose (DAR) 9 9 10 28
John Campese (KRY) 10 10 9 29

John Campese (KRY) defeated Ciarán Rose (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rajii Viskcensky (VLT) 8 10 10 28
Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rajii Viskcensky (VLT) 8 10 10 28
Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rajii Viskcensky (VLT) 8 10 10 28
Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) 10 9 9 28

Rajii Viskcensky (VLT) fought Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Elaz Thorrirr (AKY) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rodrigo Espina Carazo (EJM) 10 9 10 29
Hobbes Goblin (KGS) 8 10 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rodrigo Espina Carazo (EJM) 10 9 10 29
Hobbes Goblin (KGS) 8 10 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Rodrigo Espina Carazo (EJM) 10 9 10 29
Hobbes Goblin (KGS) 7 10 9 26

Rodrigo Espina Carazo (EJM) defeated Hobbes Goblin (KGS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siva Ruti (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Kurt Heishman (STB) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siva Ruti (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Kurt Heishman (STB) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Siva Ruti (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Kurt Heishman (STB) 10 9 10 29

Kurt Heishman (STB) defeated Siva Ruti (ERM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Georg Polzl (STL) 9 10 9 28
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Georg Polzl (STL) 9 10 9 28
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Georg Polzl (STL) 9 10 9 28
Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) 10 9 10 29

Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG) defeated Georg Polzl (STL) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

32) Jace Daniels (TSA) v. 17) Drummer Drumming Number Seven (SCG)
31) Reko Livistere (VEK) v. 18) Kurt Heishman (STB)
3) Juan Sebastian Palacio (PBA) v. 14) Rodrigo Espina Carazo (EJM)
29) Danilo Simuric (MTJ) v. 20) Elaz Thorrirr (AKY)
5) Dasra Bhagat (HMO) v. 21) John Campese (KRY)
6) Connor Owains (KSK) v. 22) Murphy Parkinson (KYP)
7) Jerome Maddock (LEN) v. 23) Bonifacy Walczak (FFR)
8) Roberts Crhistopher (VKL) v. 24) Rob Croft (ETN)
Last edited by Free Republics on Thu Jan 17, 2019 10:08 am, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 17, 2019 12:10 pm

Day 6 Results (Part 2)


BOXING - Women's Light Flyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Yva Nokalestro (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Mary Tossenger (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Mary Tossenger (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Mary Tossenger (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) 9 10 10 9 38

Mary Tossenger (VKL) fought Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Mary Tossenger (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yva Nokalestro (VEK) 10 9 10 9 38
Jill Lane (SCO) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yva Nokalestro (VEK) 10 9 10 9 38
Jill Lane (SCO) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Yva Nokalestro (VEK) 10 9 10 9 38
Jill Lane (SCO) 9 10 9 10 38

Yva Nokalestro (VEK) fought Jill Lane (SCO) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Jill Lane (SCO) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Yva Nokalestro (VEK) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Jill Lane (SCO) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Hope Anderson (KWP) 10 9 7 10 36
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Hope Anderson (KWP) 10 9 7 10 36
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Hope Anderson (KWP) 10 9 7 10 36
Khazan Melikov (FFR) 9 10 10 9 38

Khazan Melikov (FFR) defeated Hope Anderson (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Queenie Brocious (BRI) knocked out Carys Morrell (KSK) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madeleine Tate (ETM) 9 10 9 10 38
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madeleine Tate (ETM) 9 10 9 10 38
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Madeleine Tate (ETM) 9 10 9 10 38
Alina Ara (ERM) 10 9 10 9 38

Madeleine Tate (ETM) fought Alina Ara (ERM) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Alina Ara (ERM) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Madeleine Tate (ETM) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Alina Ara (ERM) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Dizzi Mbidzo (VLT) 9 9 9 9 36
Number Pi (KGS) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Dizzi Mbidzo (VLT) 9 9 9 9 36
Number Pi (KGS) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Dizzi Mbidzo (VLT) 9 9 9 9 36
Number Pi (KGS) 10 10 10 10 40

Number Pi (KGS) defeated Dizzi Mbidzo (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Savannah Mahoney (CDG) knocked out Adrienne Strauss (KRY) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kreszentia Peterson (DAR) 10 9 9 9 37
Bernice Payne (AME) 9 10 10 10 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kreszentia Peterson (DAR) 10 9 10 9 38
Bernice Payne (AME) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kreszentia Peterson (DAR) 10 9 9 9 37
Bernice Payne (AME) 9 10 10 10 39

Bernice Payne (AME) defeated Kreszentia Peterson (DAR) by majority decision.


Quarterfinals

16) Maid A-Milking Number One (SCG) v. 24) Bernice Payne (AME)
15) Jill Lane (SCO) v. 7) Savannah Mahoney (CDG)
19) Khazan Melikov (FFR) v. 22) Number Pi (KGS)
13) Queenie Brocious (BRI) v. 12) Alina Ara (ERM)

BOXING - Women's Lightweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Xa Lokeseri (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Xa Lokeseri (VEK) 9 10 10 9 38
Zara Maso (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Xa Lokeseri (VEK) 9 10 10 9 38
Zara Maso (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Xa Lokeseri (VEK) 9 10 10 9 38
Zara Maso (KWP) 10 9 9 10 38

Xa Lokeseri (VEK) fought Zara Maso (KWP) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Zara Maso (KWP) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Zara Maso (KWP) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Xa Lokeseri (VEK) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Sharmaine Hyeon (MNM) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Sharmaine Hyeon (MNM) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 9 38
Sharmaine Hyeon (MNM) 9 10 9 10 38

Linda Henshmen (VNG) fought Sharmaine Hyeon (MNM) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Sharmaine Hyeon (MNM) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Linda Henshmen (VNG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Linda Henshmen (VNG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Martha Minimax (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38
Chrissy Metoyer (BRI) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Martha Minimax (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38
Chrissy Metoyer (BRI) 10 9 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Martha Minimax (KGS) 9 10 9 10 38
Chrissy Metoyer (BRI) 10 9 10 9 38

Martha Minimax (KGS) fought Chrissy Metoyer (BRI) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Martha Minimax (KGS) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Chrissy Metoyer (BRI) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Martha Minimax (KGS) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taylor Foster (CDG) 10 10 9 10 39
Anna Fernan (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taylor Foster (CDG) 10 10 9 10 39
Anna Fernan (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taylor Foster (CDG) 10 10 9 10 39
Anna Fernan (PBA) 9 9 10 9 37

Taylor Foster (CDG) defeated Anna Fernan (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR) knocked out Ellia Ross (TSA) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 10 10 9 38
Yuapi Ragza (VLT) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 9 10 9 37
Yuapi Ragza (VLT) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Isabella Venegas (SRG) 9 10 10 9 38
Yuapi Ragza (VLT) 10 9 9 10 38

Isabella Venegas (SRG) fought Yuapi Ragza (VLT) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Isabella Venegas (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Yuapi Ragza (VLT) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Isabella Venegas (SRG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Laura Strawberry (KYP) 10 9 9 10 38
Victoria Mahler (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Laura Strawberry (KYP) 10 9 9 10 38
Victoria Mahler (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Laura Strawberry (KYP) 10 9 9 10 38
Victoria Mahler (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Laura Strawberry (KYP) fought Victoria Mahler (KRY) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Victoria Mahler (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Victoria Mahler (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Laura Strawberry (KYP) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Wend Ivona (VKL) 9 9 9 10 37
Lara Jewell (DAR) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Wend Ivona (VKL) 9 9 9 10 37
Lara Jewell (DAR) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Wend Ivona (VKL) 9 9 9 9 36
Lara Jewell (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Lara Jewell (DAR) defeated Wend Ivona (VKL) by unanimous decision.


Quarterfinals

17) Zara Maso (KWP) v. 24) Lara Jewell (DAR)
2) Linda Henshmen (VNG) v. 23) Victoria Mahler (KRY)
30) Martha Minimax (KGS) v. 6) Isabella Venegas (SRG)
4) Taylor Foster (CDG) v. 12) Audrey Dahlenburg (FFR)

BOXING - Women's Light Heavyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier U9WE8RSDF (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 10 9 9 38
Alandra Mason (SCO) 9 9 10 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 10 9 9 38
Alandra Mason (SCO) 9 9 10 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) 10 10 9 9 38
Alandra Mason (SCO) 8 9 10 10 37

Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) fought Alandra Mason (SCO) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Alandra Mason (SCO) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) 10 9 10 10 39
Maid A-Milking Number Eight (SCG) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) 10 9 10 10 39
Maid A-Milking Number Eight (SCG) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) 10 9 10 10 39
Maid A-Milking Number Eight (SCG) 9 10 9 9 37

Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) defeated Maid A-Milking Number Eight (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kara de la Torre (TAE) 10 10 9 10 39
Koiao Plopabo (VLT) 9 8 10 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kara de la Torre (TAE) 10 10 9 10 39
Koiao Plopabo (VLT) 9 8 10 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Kara de la Torre (TAE) 10 10 9 10 39
Koiao Plopabo (VLT) 9 8 10 9 36

Kara de la Torre (TAE) defeated Koiao Plopabo (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taeko Nakayama (FFR) 10 9 10 9 38
Indah Mulia (ERM) 9 10 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taeko Nakayama (FFR) 10 9 10 10 39
Indah Mulia (ERM) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Taeko Nakayama (FFR) 10 9 10 10 39
Indah Mulia (ERM) 9 10 9 9 37

Taeko Nakayama (FFR) defeated Indah Mulia (ERM) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eloise Rios (ETM) 9 10 10 9 38
Heiðlaug Arnsteinnsdottir (YSR) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eloise Rios (ETM) 9 10 10 9 38
Heiðlaug Arnsteinnsdottir (YSR) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Eloise Rios (ETM) 9 10 10 9 38
Heiðlaug Arnsteinnsdottir (YSR) 10 9 9 10 38

Eloise Rios (ETM) fought Heiðlaug Arnsteinnsdottir (YSR) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Heiðlaug Arnsteinnsdottir (YSR) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Eloise Rios (ETM) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Eloise Rios (ETM) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alice Greenback (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Alice Mallory (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alice Greenback (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Alice Mallory (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alice Greenback (VKL) 10 9 9 10 38
Alice Mallory (KRY) 9 10 10 9 38

Alice Greenback (VKL) fought Alice Mallory (KRY) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Alice Mallory (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Alice Mallory (KRY) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Alice Mallory (KRY) as the winner.

Aurora Harrison (ETN) knocked out Cocoabo #84 (CCB) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rebecca Tomica (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Renata Santángel (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rebecca Tomica (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Renata Santángel (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rebecca Tomica (KWP) 9 10 10 9 38
Renata Santángel (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38

Rebecca Tomica (KWP) fought Renata Santángel (SRG) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Renata Santángel (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Rebecca Tomica (KWP) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Rebecca Tomica (KWP) as the winner.


Quarterfinals

1) Abigail Kaldwell (VNG) v. 25) Rebecca Tomica (KWP)
2) Layla Till-Edumunds (COS) v. 7) Aurora Harrison (ETN)
3) Kara de la Torre (TAE) v. 22) Alice Mallory (KRY)
4) Taeko Nakayama (FFR) v. 5) Eloise Rios (ETM)

BOXING - Women's Heavyweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Nathalie-Anne Varelin (QUE)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 9 10 10 10 39
Sharon Hunter (ETM) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 9 10 10 10 39
Sharon Hunter (ETM) 10 9 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) 9 10 10 10 39
Sharon Hunter (ETM) 10 9 9 9 37

Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) defeated Sharon Hunter (ETM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #82 (CCB) 10 9 10 10 39
Edith Castellanos (FFR) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #82 (CCB) 10 9 10 10 39
Edith Castellanos (FFR) 9 10 9 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocoabo #82 (CCB) 10 9 10 10 39
Edith Castellanos (FFR) 9 10 9 9 37

Cocoabo #82 (CCB) defeated Edith Castellanos (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Valarie Montenegro (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Vikki Monk (KWP) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Valarie Montenegro (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Vikki Monk (KWP) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Valarie Montenegro (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36
Vikki Monk (KWP) 10 10 10 10 40

Vikki Monk (KWP) defeated Valarie Montenegro (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38
Stella Vega (AME) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38
Stella Vega (AME) 9 10 10 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rosa Agramonte (SRG) 10 9 9 10 38
Stella Vega (AME) 9 10 10 9 38

Rosa Agramonte (SRG) fought Stella Vega (AME) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Stella Vega (AME) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Rosa Agramonte (SRG) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Rosa Agramonte (SRG) as the winner.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nagini Misra (HMO) 9 9 9 9 36
Rexanne Bach (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nagini Misra (HMO) 9 9 8 9 35
Rexanne Bach (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Nagini Misra (HMO) 9 9 9 9 36
Rexanne Bach (DAR) 10 10 10 10 40

Rexanne Bach (DAR) defeated Nagini Misra (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Hev Gardner (TSA) knocked out Ekatarina Masari (MTJ) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ferina Zegrano (NEG) 10 10 10 9 39
Alicia Bankley (ANL) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ferina Zegrano (NEG) 10 10 10 9 39
Alicia Bankley (ANL) 9 9 9 10 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ferina Zegrano (NEG) 10 10 10 9 39
Alicia Bankley (ANL) 9 9 9 10 37

Ferina Zegrano (NEG) defeated Alicia Bankley (ANL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Schumer (COS) 9 9 10 10 38
Ginny Charles (VKL) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Schumer (COS) 9 9 10 9 37
Ginny Charles (VKL) 10 10 9 10 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Sara Schumer (COS) 9 9 10 10 38
Ginny Charles (VKL) 10 10 9 9 38

Sara Schumer (COS) fought Ginny Charles (VKL) to a draw.
Judge 1 declared Sara Schumer (COS) as the winner.
Judge 2 declared Ginny Charles (VKL) as the winner.
Judge 3 declared Sara Schumer (COS) as the winner.


Quarterfinals

1) Heidi Mellencamp (TAE) v. 25) Sara Schumer (COS)
2) Cocoabo #82 (CCB) v. 7) Ferina Zegrano (NEG)
19) Vikki Monk (KWP) v. 6) Hev Gardner (TSA)
4) Rosa Agramonte (SRG) v. 12) Rexanne Bach (DAR)

CAID - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1-19 (22) drew with Vilitan Union (VLT) 0-22 (22)
Ethane (ETN) 1-12 (15) def. by Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-24 (27)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1-11 (14) def. by Amuaplye (AME) 0-19 (19)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 27 15 +12 3
2 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 19 14 +5 3
3 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 0 22 22 0 1
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 22 22 0 1
5 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 14 19 −5 0
6 Ethane 1 0 0 1 15 27 −12 0

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 0-12 (12) def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0-5 (5)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1-12 (15) def. Darmen (DAR) 0-9 (9)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 12 5 +7 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 15 9 +6 3
3 Darmen 1 0 0 1 9 15 −6 0
4 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 5 12 −7 0


CAMOGIE-HURLING - Men's Hurling - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 0-8 (8) def. by Liventia (LEN) 3-28 (37)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0-11 (11) def. by Ethane (ETN) 2-26 (32)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 3 2 0 1 91 49 +42 6*
2 Ethane 3 2 0 1 81 59 +22 6*
3 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 68 71 −3 6*

4 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 0 3 37 98 −61 0

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 5-18 (33) def. Amuaplye (AME) 2-14 (20)
Free Republics (FFR) 2-20 (26) def. Darmen (DAR) 1-21 (24)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 0 92 64 +28 9
2 Darmen 3 1 0 2 72 77 −5 3**

3 Free Republics 3 1 0 2 73 82 −9 3**
4 Amuaplye 3 1 0 2 70 84 −14 3**

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4-16 (28) def. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 4-15 (27)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 2-16 (22) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 4-22 (34)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 90 65 +25 6***
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 0 1 70 76 −6 6***
3 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 76 74 +2 6***

4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 0 0 3 59 80 −21 0


*Liventia, Ethane and Vilitan Union split their head to head matchups. Liventia finishes first on +25 head to head point differential. Ethane finishes second on +1 head to head point differential. Vilitan Union finishes 3rd on -26 head to head point differential.

**Darmen, Free Republics and Amuaplye split their head to head matchups. Darmen finishes second on +2 head to head point differential. Free Republics and Amuaplye tie with -1 head to head point differential. Free Republics finishes 3rd on overall point differential.

***Main Nation Ministry, Vangaziland and Cassadaigua split their head to head matchups. Main Nation Ministry finishes first on +24 head to head point differential. Cassadaigua finishes second on -11 head to head point differential. Vangaziland finishes 3rd on -13 head to head point differential.

- Seeding                                   Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 0 92 64 +28 9
2 Liventia 3 2 0 1 91 49 +42 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 0 1 90 65 +25 6
4 Ethane 3 2 0 1 81 59 +22 6
5 Cassadaigua 3 2 0 1 70 76 −6 6
6 Darmen 3 1 0 2 72 77 −5 3
7 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 76 74 +2 6
8 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 68 71 −3 6


Quarterfinals

1) West Phoenicia (KWP) v. 8) Vilitan Union (VLT)
2) Liventia (LEN) v. 7) Vangaziland (VNG)
3) Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Darmen (DAR)
4) Ethane (ETN) v. 5) Cassadaigua (CDG)

Note: The semifinals for this event will be subject to reseeding and restrictions upon group stage rematches.

CAMOGIE-HURLING - Women's Camogie - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 1-10 (13) def. by Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2-13 (19)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1-17 (20) def. Darmen (DAR) 0-13 (13)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 0 55 38 +17 9
2 Darmen 3 2 0 1 56 41 +15 6
3 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 0 2 42 50 −8 3

4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 0 0 3 36 60 −24 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 5-14 (29) def. Vilitan Union (VLT) 3-10 (19)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0-12 (12) def. by Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-13 (16)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 0 56 40 +16 9
2 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 51 45 +6 6
3 Ethane 3 1 0 2 63 61 +2 3

4 Vilitan Union 3 0 0 3 42 66 −24 0

Group C
Amuaplye (AME) 0-8 (8) def. by Free Republics (FFR) 5-13 (28)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 45 25 +20 4
2 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 26 40 −14 3

3 Cassadaigua 2 0 1 1 29 35 −6 1


- Seeding                                   Pld   W  D  L   PF  PA  PD  Pts 
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 0 55 38 +17 9
2 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 0 56 40 +16 9
3 Free Republics 2 1 1 0 45 25 +20 4
4 Darmen 3 2 0 1 56 41 +15 6*
5 Vangaziland 3 2 0 1 51 45 +6 6*
6 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 26 40 −14 3*
7 Ethane 3 1 0 2 63 61 +2 3
8 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 0 2 42 50 −8 3


Quarterfinals

1) West Phoenicia (KWP) v. 6) Amuaplye (AME)*
2) Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. 8) Eastfield Lodge (EFL)*
3) Free Republics (FFR) v. 7) Ethane (ETN)*
4) Darmen (DAR) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

*Matchups changed to avoid group stage rematches.

CANOE - SLALOM - Women's C-1 - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Lydia Ryan (SCT)

Results
1 Raphäelle Hérbert (KSK) 98.29 (GOLD)
2 Julia Florana (MTJ) 98.51 (SILVER)
3 Stacey Kelly (ETM) 102.78 (BRONZE)
4 Missie Reed (TSA) 103.23
5 Joanne Zeiger (CDG) 103.97
6 Adile Salvatrix (MNM) 104.65
7 Teni St James (KWP) 104.71
8 Armina Lavoie (FFR) 107.46
9 Lucy Greentown (VKL) 113.34
10 Loretta Fields (AME) 129.67


CANOE - SLALOM - Women's K-1 - Final
Reigning Champion: Matleena Evangelista (ATL)

Results
1 Draupadi Marlena (MNM) 95.69 (GOLD)
2 Denise Quincey (VNG) 96.10 (SILVER)
3 Penny MacDavid (KSK) 96.37 (BRONZE)
4 Taus Vizirov (FFR) 102.15
5 Marrrgery Pirate (KGS) 102.75
6 Abby Spencer (LEN) 107.89
7 Kristina Zigic (UAR) 108.41
8 Hope Higgins (ETM) 117.95
9 Sophia Sol (DCS) 128.94
10 Kerry Range (KYP) 130.17


CHESS - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Hannah Williams (CDG) 0–1 Ines Schmidt (FFR)
Aurelie Herve (LRL) 1–0 Emilie Oursler (DAR)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ines Schmidt 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Hannah Williams 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
3 Aurelie Herve 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Emilie Oursler 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Anna Bell (KYP) 1–0 Brisa Faure (EFL)
Amberly Armando (DAR) 1–0 Fernanda Dávila Altamirano (EJM)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amberly Armando 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Anna Bell 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Fernanda Dávila Altamirano 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Brisa Faure 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Virginie Anand (LRL) 1–0 Triz Malaps (VLT)
Georgine James (EFL) 0–1 Quinby Po'alalona (PLY)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Quinby Po'alalona 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
2 Georgine James 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
3 Virginie Anand 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Triz Malaps 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1

Group D
Donna Greene (AME) 0–1 Anabel Mayer (DAR)
Gabriela Carvalho (FFR) ½–½ Kelly Robbins (KYP)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anabel Mayer 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
Gabriela Carvalho 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
3 Kelly Robbins 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Donna Greene 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Olivia Queen (KGS) 1–0 Flruappi Mntaus (VLT)
Caresse Laforest (FFR) 1–0 Claudine O'Mack (KWP)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Caresse Laforest 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Claudine O'Mack 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Olivia Queen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Flruappi Mntaus 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Yuuuuuua Mutal (VLT) 1–0 Suša Yelinaevna (PLK)
Pythia Breech (KWP) ½–½ Stephanie Toulson (CDG)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Pythia Breech 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
Stephanie Toulson 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
3 Yuuuuuua Mutal 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Suša Yelinaevna 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Lydie Fleury (LRL) 1–0 Natalija Kae (MNM)
Madison Dennis (CDG) 1–0 Joanne Garland (KYP)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lydie Fleury 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Madison Dennis 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Natalija Kae 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Joanne Garland 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Ashlyn Cowan (EFL) ½–½ Sheila Rodenstock (TTM)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lady Angelique Du'Prete 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3
2 Ashlyn Cowan 1 0 1 0 0.5 0.5 0 1
3 Sheila Rodenstock 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1


DODGEBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3–7 Amuaplye (AME)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 5–2 Ethane (ETN)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 2 0 18 5 +13 6
2 Ethane 3 2 1 14 13 +1 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 15 16 −1 3
4 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 7 10 −3 3
5 El Chupacabras 2 0 2 6 16 −10 0

Group B
Liventia (LEN) 4–14 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Laeral (LRL) 15–7 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 2 2 0 26 8 +18 6
2 Northwest Kalactin 2 2 0 24 13 +11 6
3 Mattijana 2 1 1 19 10 +9 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 13 27 −14 3
5 Liventia 3 0 3 7 31 −24 0

Group C
West Phoenicia (KWP) 8–6 Cosumar (COS)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0–8 Free Republics (FFR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 28 0 +28 9
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 21 17 +4 6
3 Togonistan 2 1 1 10 12 −2 3
4 Cosumar 2 0 2 7 18 −11 0
5 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 2 2 21 −19 0

Group D
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 13–6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7–12 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 3 0 34 25 +9 9
2 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 1 32 24 +8 6
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 17 14 +3 3
4 Vilitan Union 2 0 2 13 20 −7 0
5 Kriegiersien 2 0 2 8 21 −13 0


ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 9
Cassadaigua (CDG) 16

Amuaplye (AME) 16
Monsa (MON) 3

West Phoenicia (KWP) 15
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 16


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 32 16 +16 6
2 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 41 33 +8 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 39 45 −6 6
4 Amuaplye 3 1 2 40 35 +5 3
5 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 31 26 +5 3
6 Monsa 3 1 2 29 43 −14 3
7 Ethane 2 0 2 18 32 −14 0

Group B
Vangaziland (VNG) 12
Togonistan (TGN) 16

Free Republics (FFR) 16
El Chupacabras (ECB) 7

Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 7
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 16


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 48 28 +20 9
2 Darmen 2 2 0 32 25 +7 6
3 Vangaziland 3 2 1 44 38 +6 6
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 40 39 +1 3
5 Togonistan 2 1 1 27 28 −1 3
6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 0 2 17 32 −15 0
7 El Chupacabras 3 0 3 30 48 −18 0


ESPORTS - Men's MOBA - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Togonistan (TGN) 0–2 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–0 Ethane (ETN)
Amuaplye (AME) 2–0 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ethane 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
West Phoenicia 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
3 Amuaplye 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
6 Togonistan 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–0 Polkopia (PLK)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0–2 Free Republics (FFR)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
2 Polkopia 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Free Republics 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
6 Mitra & Soma 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0


ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Allen Wilcox (KWP) 1–3 Rodney Kimble (CDG)
Aman Ganapuli (HMO) 1–3 Luis Costa (FFR)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Luis Costa 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Rodney Kimble 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Allen Wilcox 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Aman Ganapuli 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group B
Poweakranotlio Arkavu (VLT) 1–3 Bill Pokey (KYP)
Ronny Johnson (FFR) 3–1 Joe Farley (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bill Pokey 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Ronny Johnson 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Joe Farley 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Poweakranotlio Arkavu 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group C
Sooraj Sabanis (HMO) 0–3 Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT)
Sheldon Williams (BNM) 2–3 London Murray (KWP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Malkao Cjaunfar 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 London Murray 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Sheldon Williams 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Sooraj Sabanis 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group D
Nasatya Ashtikar (HMO) 3–1 Kyle Barnett (BNM)
Sandro Tremayne (EFL) 3–2 Brian Rodgers (KYP)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Nasatya Ashtikar 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Sandro Tremayne 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Brian Rodgers 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Kyle Barnett 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group E
Edward Day (AME) 1–3 Hubertus Schimmel (KGS)
Ehsan Amen-Redmond (EFL) 1–3 Neuromancer (MNM)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Neuromancer 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Edward Day 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Ehsan Amen-Redmond 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0


ESPORTS - Women's RTS - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ashlyn Ferguson (FFR) 1–2 Danielle Ginnard (CDG)
Tivra Sinha (HMO) 0–2 Vibrator (KGS)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vibrator 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
2 Ashlyn Ferguson 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
3 Danielle Ginnard 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Freida McCormac 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
5 Tivra Sinha 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group B
Fiona Kozik (CDG) 2–0 Usha Sardar (HMO)
Ksenija Kralj (FFR) 2–0 Janice Kingsley-Aguirre (EFL)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fiona Kozik 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Ksenija Kralj 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Usha Sardar 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Tiffany Swell 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
5 Janice Kingsley-Aguirre 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group C
Keri Wiltshire (EFL) 2–0 Hahnea Whaariny (KYP)
Idoru (MNM) 2–0 Ellie Craner (ETN)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Keri Wiltshire 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Idoru 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
3 Ellie Craner 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
4 Kayla Picente 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Hahnea Whaariny 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group D
Clara Goodard (KWP) 0–2 Zoe Swanston (FFR)
Christina Davis (AME) 0–2 Waneka Hagel (EFL)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zoe Swanston 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Christina Davis 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
3 Aditi Divekar 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Clara Goodard 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Waneka Hagel 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3


ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Brianna Kellman (CDG) 2–0 Lateisha Brown (KWP)
Kanwal Kapil (HMO) 0–2 Anke Lowe (FFR)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brianna Kellman 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Anke Lowe 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
Lateisha Brown 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Kanwal Kapil 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Salani Mukhtar 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group B
Avarice Green (KWP) 2–0 Marissa Van Buren (CDG)
Katriane Makenna (EFL) 0–2 Giovanna Barros (FFR)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Avarice Green 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Giovanna Barros 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
Marissa Van Buren 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Carla Mansouri-Arafat 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Katriane Makenna 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group C
Amy DeLanda (BNM) 2–0 Arya Pandya (HMO)
Laura Furst (FFR) 2–0 Alice Windsor (KWP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy DeLanda 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Double0 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Laura Furst 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Arya Pandya 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
5 Alice Windsor 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group D
Shazia Isherwood (EFL) 0–2 Clara Tyler (AME)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amanda Nash 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Clara Tyler 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Shazia Isherwood 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Teresa Thompson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0


FENCING - Women's Individual Sabre - Preliminary Rounds
Reigning Champion: Iellwen Tinunae (VAL)

First Round

Anna Martin (ILA) 15–9 Cleo Lee (DCS)
Keda Rusha (SCO) 11–15 Sherry Tyre (KWP)
Hava Narisha (SCO) 15–5 Nia No (VKL)
Paulina Dursaha (SCO) 14–15 Deanna Hothwaite (KSK)
Teresa Lloyd (ETM) 12–15 Julie Blindfoe (KGS)
Martyna Rutkowska (FFR) 7–15 Aisha Saab (DCS)
Noreli Miapa (VLT) 15–10 Laura Patterson (KSK)
Spouta Siaoka (VLT) 15–10 Jeanna Morris (KSK)
Carey Cheshire (DAR) 8–15 Serani Knokič (MTJ)
Ina Warrick (DAR) 15–14 Vikki Noblathiro (VEK)
Devorah Morales (DAR) 9–15 Isala Revistre (VEK)
Wen Lingxin (LRL) 15–12 Linzi Bookworm (KGS)
Madina Ryzaev (FFR) 15–6 Romina Chicoto (SRG)
Ava Duolingo (TSA) 15–12 Juhani Confused (KGS)
Madison Leavitt (BNM) 14–15 Yva Sikilachi (VEK)
Louise Howard (ETM) 15–6 Sapient Figgy Pudding (SCG)
Emeraude Ashman (EFL) 14–15 Angeline Durham (COS)
Rebecca Hill (TSA) 15–13 Agnes Carroll (ETM)
Arna Solk (TAE) 14–15 Isca Dran (VKL)
Pny Slita (TAE) 10–15 María Camila Garrido (SRG)
Serena Verkija (MTJ) 9–15 Kirsten Ingram (AME)


Round of 64

Heike Baader (VAL) 15–11 Kirsten Ingram (AME)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 15–13 María Camila Garrido (SRG)
Tanja Schweizer (VAL) 15–14 Isca Dran (VKL)
Lynda Iran (KWP) 15–11 Rebecca Hill (TSA)
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 10–15 Angeline Durham (COS)
Yvonne Weisz (VAL) 15–10 Louise Howard (ETM)
Kirsti Beatrice (BRI) 12–15 Yva Sikilachi (VEK)
Tatiana Kemal (LRL) 15–13 Ava Duolingo (TSA)
Taylor Fazio (TAE) 9–15 Madina Ryzaev (FFR)
Samira Julenki (MTJ) 15–6 Wen Lingxin (LRL)
Chambeli Bakshi (HMO) 14–15 Isala Revistre (VEK)
Zara Samuel (EFL) 15–9 Ina Warrick (DAR)
Dinh Ti Brasseur (GUL) 15–14 Serani Knokič (MTJ)
Honey Boden (KRY) 15–9 Spouta Siaoka (VLT)
Hilipati Leeka (VLT) 15–9 Aisha Saab (DCS)*
Aaliya Kumar (HMO) 15–8 Noreli Miapa (VLT)*
Patricia da Costa (KRY) 15–10 Julie Blindfoe (KGS)
Wanda Hearst-Levine (COS) 15–7 Deanna Hothwaite (KSK)
Charlene Tenefrancia (BNM) 15–7 Hava Narisha (SCO)
Shizue Kaneda (FFR) 15–10 Sherry Tyre (KWP)
Lesley Freeman (KRY) 15–7 Anna Martin (ILA)
Antoinette Gouin (LEN) 15–5 Bambi Murnane (BRI)
Valerie Delon (TRM) 11–15 Tara Mungall (COS)
Morwenna Ryder (LEN) 12–15 Frances Alghamdi (EFL)
Phoebe St. Clair (LEN) 6–15 Marchioness Linda Lebanon (KWP)
Saanvi Patel (HMO) 15–8 Putri Daulapura Hana Petara (ERM)
Stephanie Winchell (CDG) 10–15 Maria Xirau (SRG)
Chelsea Merry (TSA) 15–11 Putri Arupura Klowi Asli (ERM)
Joscelin Tannahill (BRI) 14–15 Rachel McFarland (CDG)
Slavitsa Hannelore (MNM) 8–15 Margot Gaubert (GUL)
Arlene Heuston (BNM) 12–15 Brianna Kovarik (CDG)
Christabel Ambrosi (DCS) 15–12 Melissa Duchamps (ANL)


*Swapped to avoid matchup involving same NOC

Round of 32

Heike Baader (VAL) 6–15 Christabel Ambrosi (DCS)
Lady Mornata De La Bluc (VKL) 8–15 Brianna Kovarik (CDG)
Tanja Schweizer (VAL) 15–3 Margot Gaubert (GUL)
Lynda Iran (KWP) 15–11 Rachel McFarland (CDG)
Angeline Durham (COS) 9–15 Chelsea Merry (TSA)
Yvonne Weisz (VAL) 11–15 Maria Xirau (SRG)
Yva Sikilachi (VEK) 15–9 Saanvi Patel (HMO)
Tatiana Kemal (LRL) 15–10 Marchioness Linda Lebanon (KWP)
Madina Ryzaev (FFR) 15–7 Frances Alghamdi (EFL)
Samira Julenki (MTJ) 13–15 Tara Mungall (COS)
Isala Revistre (VEK) 15–11 Antoinette Gouin (LEN)
Zara Samuel (EFL) 11–15 Lesley Freeman (KRY)
Dinh Ti Brasseur (GUL) 15–13 Shizue Kaneda (FFR)
Honey Boden (KRY) 15–13 Charlene Tenefrancia (BNM)
Hilipati Leeka (VLT) 15–13 Wanda Hearst-Levine (COS)
Aaliya Kumar (HMO) 15–10 Patricia da Costa (KRY)


Round of 16

32) Christabel Ambrosi (DCS) v. 16) Aaliya Kumar (HMO)
34) Brianna Kovarik (CDG) v. 15) Hilipati Leeka (VLT)
3) Tanja Schweizer (VAL) v. 14) Honey Boden (KRY)
4) Lynda Iran (KWP) v. 13) Dinh Ti Brasseur (GUL)
28) Chelsea Merry (TSA) v. 21) Lesley Freeman (KRY)
38) Maria Xirau (SRG) v. 75) Isala Revistre (VEK)
71) Yva Sikilachi (VEK) v. 42) Tara Mungall (COS)
8) Tatiana Kemal (LRL) v. 56) Madina Ryzaev (FFR)

FOOTBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Eraman (ERM) 3–0 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–1 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Anollasia (ANL) 1–1 Britonisea (BRI)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 0–1 Banija (BNJ)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Britonisea 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
4 Anollasia 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
5 Eraman 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
7 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 1 0 2 1 4 −3 3
8 Main Nation Ministry 3 0 1 2 0 2 −2 1

Group B
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 0–1 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)
Illahee (ILA) 1–3 Taeshan (TAE)
Free Republics (FFR) 3–2 Sargossa (SRG)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 2–2 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 The Sherpa Empire 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 7
3 Illahee 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
4 Taeshan 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6
5 Mitra & Soma 3 0 2 1 3 6 −3 2
6 Benjamin Mark 3 0 2 1 2 7 −5 2
7 Sargossa 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
8 Siovanija and Teusland 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1

Group C
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–3 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
Liventia (LEN) 5–2 Amuaplye (AME)
Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 2–2 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
New Saria (TSA) 0–3 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Locharian Olympic Team 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7
2 Cocoabo Forest 3 2 1 0 9 6 +3 7
3 Vilita & Turori 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7
4 Liventia 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
5 Teremaran Unified Team 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
6 Amuaplye 3 0 2 1 5 8 −3 2
7 Mattijana 3 0 1 2 7 10 −3 1
8 New Saria 3 0 0 3 0 5 −5 0

Group D
Togonistan (TGN) 1–3 APOC Coalition (COA)
Darmen (DAR) 0–0 Ethane (ETN)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 3–1 Xanneria (XAN)
Sanctaria (SCT) 0–0 Cosumar (COS)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
2 APOC Coalition 3 3 0 0 7 3 +4 9
3 Xanneria 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
4 Darmen 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
5 Togonistan 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3
6 Cosumar 3 0 1 2 2 4 −2 1
7 Ethane 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1
8 Sanctaria 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1

Group E
Baranil (BRN) 1–0 Elejamie (EJM)
Sirian (SRN) 2–0 Darkmania (DMN)
Laeral (LRL) 1–2 South Covello (SCO)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 South Covello 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Laeral 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
4 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
5 Elejamie 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
6 Sirian 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3
7 Darkmania 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0

Group F
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 0–1 Electrum (ETM)
Starblaydia (STB) 1–4 El Chupacabras (ECB)
Indusse (INS) 0–1 Polynesia (PLY)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
2 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Electrum 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
4 Indusse 2 1 0 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 0 2 3 2 +1 3
6 Starblaydia 3 1 0 2 7 10 −3 3
7 Polynesia 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3

Group G
Valanora (VAL) 1–2 Robostania (RBS)
Kelssek (KSK) 1–1 Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 2–2 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 2 2 0 0 7 1 +6 6
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 1 2 0 9 6 +3 5
3 Vekaiyu 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Robostania 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Kelssek 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2
6 Équipe nationale du Québec 3 0 2 1 2 6 −4 2
7 Valanora 3 0 1 2 3 7 −4 1

Group H
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–1 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Krytenia (KRY) 3–5 Monsa (MON)
Vangaziland (VNG) 0–1 Beepee (BPE)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Beepee 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 Santaclausisgodistan 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
3 Cassadaigua 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
4 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 4 1 +3 3
5 Monsa 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
7 Krytenia 3 0 1 2 4 10 −6 1
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 17, 2019 1:58 pm

Day 6 Results (Part 3)


HOCKEY - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Group A
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 2–1 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 2–3 Cosumar (COS)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Natanians and Nosts 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Vilitan Union 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Britonisea 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3–1 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Vangaziland (VNG) 7–4 Electrum (ETM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7
2 Vangaziland 2 1 1 0 8 5 +3 4
3 Porabasta 2 1 0 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 2 1 0 1 5 6 −1 3
5 Electrum 3 0 0 3 7 14 −7 0

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–1 Sargossa (SRG)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 0–0 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Sargossa 2 1 0 1 2 4 −2 3
5 Cassadaigua 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1

Group D
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 1–2 Free Republics (FFR)
Liventia (LEN) 3–5 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 3 1 2 0 13 11 +2 5
2 Valanora 2 1 1 0 6 5 +1 4
3 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Benjamin Mark 3 0 2 1 10 11 −1 2
5 Liventia 2 0 1 1 6 8 −2 1

Group E
Titaniumland (TTM) 2–4 Polkopia (PLK)
APOC Coalition (COA) 1–0 South Covello (SCO)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 2 1 1 0 7 5 +2 4
2 South Covello 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
3 Polkopia 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
4 APOC Coalition 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Titaniumland 3 1 0 2 7 9 −2 3

Group F
Kelssek (KSK) 0–2 Eraman (ERM)
Laeral (LRL) 2–2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eraman 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Laeral 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
3 Kelssek 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 0 2 1 10 12 −2 2
5 Ethane 2 0 1 1 6 7 −1 1

Group G
Baranil (BRN) 0–3 Krytenia (KRY)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 1–0 New Saria (TSA)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Krytenia 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2 The Sherpa Empire 2 2 0 0 3 0 +3 6
3 New Saria 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
4 Baranil 3 0 1 2 0 5 −5 1
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 2–6 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 8 5 +3 3
2 Darmen 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Santaclausisgodistan 2 1 0 1 5 7 −2 3
4 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0


HORSE RACING - 4+ Year Old Fillies (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Results
1 Lady Greensleeves (KWP) 2:17.806
2 Mysteria (KWP) 2:18.342
3 Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 2:18.650
4 Lucky Sally (FFR) 2:18.746
5 Wind Dancer (DAR) 2:18.982
6 Pryor Halsey (EFL) 2:19.178
7 Chanta (DAR) 2:19.376
8 Duco Partington (EFL) 2:19.383
9 Beatrice Hogan (AME) 2:19.614
10 Sham'a Swales (EFL) 2:20.316
11 Lucky Girl (KWP) 2:20.377
12 Goldwing (DAR) 2:20.658
13 Cassistar (CDG) 2:20.723
14 Pinkly Branded (CDG) 2:21.398
15 Rollin With The Girls (CDG) 2:21.420
16 Wild Gal (FFR) 2:21.536
17 Barret Mahmoud (MNM) 2:21.626
— Ladybird (FFR) DNF


JUDO - Men's 73 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Kenji Sugimoto (ETM)

Preliminary Round

Gim Ling (KGS) def. Francisco Acha (SRG)
Antonio Festana (NEG) def. Antwan Fournier (STB)
Dorji Devi (SHW) def. Emmitt Jones (TAE)
Aiolos Herod (MNM) def. Neggi Debney (KWP)
Anthony Kuan (ANL) def. Bran Walters (TSA)
Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (VLT) def. Aaron Trenton (DCS)
Brad Westwood (LEN) def. Lucas Oprelka (VKL)
Pipo Laider (SCO) def. Woodrow Mendez (AME)
Blitzen The Reindeer (SCG) def. by Ivo Ilestaro (VEK)
Andres Aceves (ECB) def. Chandrama Bhagat (HMO)
Cho Sun-Li (KRY) def. by Sami Kawazij (MTJ)
Kaua Ribeiro (FFR) def. Pierre Bousquet (CDG)
Siva Ruti (ERM) def. Lloyd Kahler (DAR)


Round of 16

Kyle Ulsen (KSK) def. Siva Ruti (ERM)
Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) def. Kaua Ribeiro (FFR)
Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI) def. Sami Kawazij (MTJ)
Gim Ling (KGS) def. Andres Aceves (ECB)
Antonio Festana (NEG) def. by Ivo Ilestaro (VEK)
Dorji Devi (SHW) def. Pipo Laider (SCO)
Aiolos Herod (MNM) def. Brad Westwood (LEN)
Anthony Kuan (ANL) def. Bionta-Miatorra Cimmerfendiacen (VLT)


Quarterfinals

Kyle Ulsen (KSK) def. by Anthony Kuan (ANL)
Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) def. by Aiolos Herod (MNM)
Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI) def. by Dorji Devi (SHW)
Gim Ling (KGS) def. Ivo Ilestaro (VEK)


Semifinals

Anthony Kuan (ANL) v. Gim Ling (KGS)
Aiolos Herod (MNM) v. Dorji Devi (SHW)

Repechage

Kyle Ulsen (KSK) v. Ivo Ilestaro (VEK)
Faces loser of Aiolos Herod (MNM) v. Dorji Devi (SHW) for Bronze

Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) v. Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI)
Faces loser of Anthony Kuan (ANL) v. Gim Ling (KGS) for Bronze

JUDO - Women's 57 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier 8E389SD8F (GGS)

Preliminary Round

Catherine Albanizi (KRY) def. Sue Barahona (STB)
Kae Nagashima (ETM) def. Daniela Aparicio (SRG)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. Éva Desjardins (LEN)
Hannah Stewart (TSA) def. by Maria Yuremkuk (MTJ)
Li Jae-un (ANL) def. Ellen Jones (TAE)
Dadoma Prasai (SHW) def. Marikit Akulina (MNM)
Shakti Badakar (HMO) def. by Sofia Cinnamon (KWP)
Noreen Noreen (SCO) def. Elana Nelasistre (VEK)
Heather Thomas (CDG) def. Demetria Sheehy (DAR)
Grace Riveira (VKL) def. Itsma Voraia (VLT)
Salwa al-Nawaz (GUL) def. Kuni Melaka (ERM)
Brietta Abraham-Scalapino (BRI) def. by Clare Billings (KYP)


Round of 16

Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. Clare Billings (KYP)
Margaret Churchill (DCS) def. Salwa al-Nawaz (GUL)
Lana Kim (AME) def. Grace Riveira (VKL)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) def. Heather Thomas (CDG)
Catherine Albanizi (KRY) def. Noreen Noreen (SCO)
Kae Nagashima (ETM) def. Sofia Cinnamon (KWP)
Himeko Nakano (FFR) def. by Dadoma Prasai (SHW)
Maria Yuremkuk (MTJ) def. by Li Jae-un (ANL)


Quarterfinals

Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. Li Jae-un (ANL)
Margaret Churchill (DCS) def. by Dadoma Prasai (SHW)
Lana Kim (AME) def. by Kae Nagashima (ETM)
Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) def. Catherine Albanizi (KRY)


Semifinals

Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) v. Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK)
Dadoma Prasai (SHW) v. Kae Nagashima (ETM)

Repechage

Li Jae-un (ANL) v. Catherine Albanizi (KRY)
Winner faces loser of Dadoma Prasai (SHW) v. Kae Nagashima (ETM) for Bronze

Margaret Churchill (DCS) v. Lana Kim (AME)
Winner faces loser of Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) v. Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK) for Bronze

KORFBALL - Mixed - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 9–28 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Mattijana (MTJ) 12–11 Liventia (LEN)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 3–25 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 5 4 1 80 49 +31 12
2 Liventia 4 3 1 51 37 +14 9
3 Mattijana 4 2 2 60 68 −8 6
4 Amuaplye 5 2 3 57 73 −16 6
5 Vilitan Union 4 2 2 47 67 −20 6
6 Cassadaigua 4 1 3 55 50 +5 3
7 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 39 45 −6 3

Group B
Cosumar (COS) 9–9 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) (9–10 GG)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 9–16 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Diarcesia (DCS) 12–12 El Chupacabras (ECB) (13–12 GG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 70 38 +32 12
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 63 51 +12 9
3 Kriegiersien 4 2 2 64 55 +9 6
4 El Chupacabras 5 2 3 74 79 −5 6
5 Diarcesia 4 2 2 54 61 −7 6
6 Cosumar 5 1 4 65 85 −20 3
7 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 3 39 60 −21 3


LACROSSE - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Liventia (LEN) 9–4 Mattijana (MTJ)
Vangaziland (VNG) 9–9 Cosumar (COS) (12–11 OT)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 9–7 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 36 23 +13 9
2 Liventia 3 3 0 28 20 +8 9
3 Vangaziland 3 2 1 41 36 +5 6
4 Mattijana 3 1 2 12 25 −13 3
5 Cosumar 3 0 3 23 27 −4 0
6 Natanians and Nosts 3 0 3 25 34 −9 0

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 19–13 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 5–11 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Amuaplye (AME) 10–7 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 33 21 +12 9
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 35 29 +6 6
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 31 25 +6 6
4 Free Republics 3 1 2 26 29 −3 3
5 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 2 31 43 −12 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 3 24 33 −9 0

Group C
Xanneria (XAN) 8–10 Ethane (ETN)
Banija (BNJ) 11–5 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

Group C Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 2 2 0 22 12 +10 6
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 2 1 31 22 +9 6
3 Ethane 2 2 0 15 12 +3 6
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 2 13 17 −4 0
5 Xanneria 3 0 3 17 35 −18 0

Group D
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 5–11 Darmen (DAR)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 9–14 Polkopia (PLK)

Group D Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 2 2 0 20 10 +10 6
2 APOC Coalition 2 1 1 25 17 +8 3
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 19 22 −3 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 25 29 −4 3
5 Polkopia 3 1 2 30 41 −11 3


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Flyweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Third Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Terrell Armstrong (AME) 10 0 0 10
Caleb Lew (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Terrell Armstrong (AME) 10 0 0 10
Caleb Lew (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Terrell Armstrong (AME) 10 0 0 10
Caleb Lew (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Caleb Lew (KWP) defeated Terrell Armstrong (AME) by submission in the 2nd round.


First Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erik Unruh (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Vakpati Gharapure (HMO) 8 9 9 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erik Unruh (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Vakpati Gharapure (HMO) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erik Unruh (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Vakpati Gharapure (HMO) 8 9 9 26

Erik Unruh (DAR) defeated Vakpati Gharapure (HMO) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Bantamweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Peter Bednarek (KYP) defeated Jake Carlson (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 10 9 9 28

Bob Parkerson (CDG) defeated Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) by unanimous decision.


Third Place Fight

Jake Carlson (HMO) v. Kevin Wannamaker (KWP)

First Place Fight

Peter Bednarek (KYP) v. Bob Parkerson (CDG)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Featherweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Ronnie Wagner (AME) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Ronnie Wagner (AME) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Ronnie Wagner (AME) 9 0 0 9

Amish Parekh (HMO) knocked out Ronnie Wagner (AME) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Levi Redd (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 9 10 29
Levi Redd (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Levi Redd (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Zachary Dickinson (FFR) defeated Levi Redd (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 10 30
John Grassie (CDG) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 10 30
John Grassie (CDG) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 10 30
John Grassie (CDG) 9 0 0 9

Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) defeated John Grassie (CDG) by submission in the 2nd round.


Semifinals

Joseph Swanigan (KYP) v. Hugo Bourdillon (DAR)
Amish Parekh (HMO) v. Zachary Dickinson (FFR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Flyweight - Final
Reigning Champion: None

Third Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hannah Podnecky (CDG) 9 10 9 28
Felipa O'Hanigan (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hannah Podnecky (CDG) 9 10 9 28
Felipa O'Hanigan (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hannah Podnecky (CDG) 9 10 9 28
Felipa O'Hanigan (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Felipa O'Hanigan (DAR) defeated Hannah Podnecky (CDG) by unanimous decision.


First Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kaumari Mahanti (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Mantis (KGS) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kaumari Mahanti (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Mantis (KGS) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kaumari Mahanti (HMO) 10 9 9 28
Mantis (KGS) 9 10 10 29

Mantis (KGS) defeated Kaumari Mahanti (HMO) by split decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Bantamweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 9 8 9 26
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 9 8 9 26
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Kelsey Dunn (CDG) defeated Gauri Lata (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 10 10 9 29
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 10 10 9 29
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 9 27

Izaket Karataev (FFR) defeated Priya Marita (MNM) by unanimous decision.


Third Place Fight

Gauri Lata (HMO) v. Priya Marita (MNM)

First Place Fight

Kelsey Dunn (CDG) v. Izaket Karataev (FFR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Featherweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Drusilla Rose (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Drusilla Rose (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 10 10 10 30
Drusilla Rose (KWP) 0 0 0 0

Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) defeated Drusilla Rose (KWP) by submission in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sophie Rutledge (KYP) 10 9 0 19
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sophie Rutledge (KYP) 10 9 0 19
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Sophie Rutledge (KYP) 10 9 0 19
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 10 10 29

Voleta Cousteau (FFR) defeated Sophie Rutledge (KYP) by submission in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amelia Maxwell (AME) 10 9 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amelia Maxwell (AME) 10 9 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amelia Maxwell (AME) 10 9 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 9 10 10 29

Eva Spears (DAR) defeated Amelia Maxwell (AME) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) v. Eva Spears (DAR)
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) v. Voleta Cousteau (FFR)

ROWING - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP)

Top 2 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Michael Svoboda/David Scott (CDG) 6:18.53
2 Ilyas Gairbekov/Fulvio Costa (FFR) 6:18.85

3 Grzegorz Antoniewicz/Logan Welsh (UAR) 6:32.84
4 Vernon Bryant/Glenn Warner (AME) 6:36.79
5 Nick Atkinson/Geoffrey Wilkins (LEN) 6:43.33
6 Skidi Athorssen/Felix Hordalzulski (GLS) 6:44.45

Semifinal 2
1 Peter Fowler/Scott Porter (KRY) 6:26.12
2 Abiah Calixte/Timotheos Dietmar (MNM) 6:27.55

3 Sam Cassio/Ekkehard Béranger (DCS) 6:32.12
4 Frank Paris/Dennis Hamblin (STB) 6:40.11
5 Pedro Costa/Drago Sampson (ETM) 6:43.47
6 Jimmy Bust/Hokari Luden (VKL) 6:43.51

Semifinal 3
1 Captain Derreck Kentley/Lieutenant Colin Kentley (KWP) 6:15.74
2 Marc Saint-Denis/Maurice Perrault (KSK) 6:23.78

3 Edward Wilson/Avilass Fihor (KYP) 6:25.67
4 Jónsi Romikksen/Alvaro Sibiga (COS) 6:29.60
5 Barrett Rush/Kent Moore (ETN) 6:35.72
6 Edmund Robertson-Smith/Chris Wilson (TSA) 6:40.80


ROWING - Men's Quadruple Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Anti Carroll/Maurice Halpern/Yong Kwan Park/Eddie Bernstein (QUE)

1 Adel Steafan/Qing Forrest/Abiah Calixte/Timotheos Dietmar (MNM)       5:40.74 (GOLD)
2 Michael Svoboda/Shawn Morroni/David Scott/Chris Miller (CDG) 5:42.90 (SILVER)
3 Aurelio Lowell/Ingolf Lowe/Raphael Deasún/Britton Sørensen (DAR) 5:44.18 (BRONZE)
4 Lewis Hawkins/Roger Hanley/Matthias Mignard/Nicky Roberts (LEN) 5:45.58
5 Sam Cassio/Arieh Żuraw/Nishant Rosseau/Ekkehard Béranger (DCS) 5:46.85
6 George Greenwood/Felix Gaffney/James McCormack/Archie Savage (KRY) 5:47.53


ROWING - Men's Coxless Fours - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Milt Dreyfus/Oystein Huseby/McCoy Ellington/Var Va'Diket (COS)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Adel Steafan/Qing Forrest/Dawood Cephalus/Siddharth Subramaniam (MNM) 5:57.68
2 Lionello Calabrese/Miqueo Sierra/Algiso Genovese/Vitale Angelo (FFR) 5:58.02
3 Dan Rigg/Jon Hart/Nick Ryde/Matt Lay (ETN) 5:59.60

4 Julian Reichenbach/Alex Scovell/Peter Riski/Franz Kostelic (MTJ) 6:02.73
5 Netara Ziamora / Utarrika Ciamoal / Solitar Nakosa / Juailar Ngoataiamaosilanka (VLT) 6:02.85
6 Myles Truman/George Westerland/Peter Braintree-Smutting/Archie Stilton (TSA) 6:05.63

Semifinal 2
1 Huw Wilde/Clément Plouffe/John Perry/Tyler Day (LEN) 6:00.17
2 Matthias Wilkamp/Patrick Poster/Simon Ling/Carey Sittler (KSK) 6:00.60
3 Steve Winger/Dan Winger/Víctor de Soto/Peter Milian (EJM) 6:01.35

4 Osman Mubarak/Mikhail Nasrallah/Samuil Al-Razi/Nuh Labib (GRG) 6:02.27
5 David Alcatraz/Chris Tree/Antonio Farras/Cooper Head (KWP) 6:03.98
6 Jimmy Bust/Andrew Bust/Richard Walker/Paul Hawkins (VKL) 6:10.26


ROWING - Men's Coxed Eights - Repechage
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Top 2 advance to Quarterfinals

Results
Repechage 1
1 Darmen (DAR) 5:25.16
2 Taeshan (TAE) 5:28.42

3 Cosumar (COS) 5:40.35
4 Vilitan Union (VLT) 5:40.50
5 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 5:42.53

Repechage 2
1 Britonisea (BRI) 5:36.07
2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 5:38.54

3 Diarcesia (DCS) 5:39.29
4 Electrum (ETM) 5:40.44
5 Ethane (ETN) 6:34.23

Repechage 3
1 Liventia (LEN) 5:35.53
2 Anollasia (ANL) 5:37.06

3 South Covello (SCO) 5:38.41
4 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 5:42.32
5 New Saria (TSA) 6:33.62


ROWING - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Albina Pawlowska/Hermine Penning (FFR) 6:55.24
2 Danielle Morello/Courtney Gustafssen (CDG) 6:56.16
3 Grazia Henrike/Marcela Mari (MNM) 6:59.19

4 Teeni Heroina / Malala Amatara (VLT) 7:02.70
5 Lindsay Graemeson/Fatimah Itsusan (KSK) 7:05.11
6 Zoë Junozoviĉ/Emeli Danala (MTJ) 7:08.88

Semifinal 2
1 Édith Lafaille/Bev Abbott (LEN) 7:01.39
2 Nicole Anderson/Laura Jackson (TSA) 7:02.21
3 Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP) 7:05.87

4 Angela Rankine/Tracey Hicks (KRY) 7:06.48
5 Juliette Natanielle/Heidi Emiskein (TRM) 7:07.59
6 Kathryn O'Hara/Feride Özsoy (ANL) 7:10.19


ROWING - Women's Quadruple Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alexandra Mikeljaniĉ/Katija Ljubansa/Jasmin Ulkik/Ameli Rikali (MTJ)

1 Leann Fletcher/Normina Nicolson/Emily Sharret/Destiney Hilton (ETN)         6:18.04 (GOLD)
2 Elizabeth Thomson-Martin/Anna Nelson/Lilly Hill/Grace Broward-Hill (TSA) 6:19.57 (SILVER)
3 Alexandra Mikeljaniĉ/Katija Ljubansa/Jasmin Ulkik/Ameli Rikali (MTJ) 6:21.01 (BRONZE)
4 Eniola Maša/Vira Seren/Grazia Henrike/Marcela Mari (MNM) 6:22.73
5 Carly Jackson/Charlotte Hughes/Angela Kennedy/Kate Woods (KRY) 6:23.39
6 Erin Campbell/Julia Myers/Margery Fournier/Talia Odelios (KSK) 6:25.34


ROWING - Women's Coxless Pairs - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Nataliya Akkersdijk/Annabelle Power (ATL)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Cathy Martinez/Sally Garner (AME) 7:23.07
2 Joanne Bright/Ellie Dott (KYP) 7:27.02
3 Sabrina Tomasiĉ/Katarina Tadiĉ (MTJ) 7:30.91

4 Lorraine Mayfield/Alison Fearn (KRY) 7:33.63
5 Charrrlotta Pirate/Sarrrah Pirate (KGS) 7:33.87
6 Majori Jacobsen/Rebekka Kosar (EFL) 7:36.06

Semifinal 2
1 Rosalie Wynne/Laurie Schlosse (KSK) 7:22.83
2 Ashley Longo/Lauren Murfree (CDG) 7:24.10
3 Mathilde Tiffany/Saša Tanu (MNM) 7:27.94

4 Charlotte Hope/Anna Hope (VKL) 7:36.63
5 Isabel Williams/Voirrey Shriver (DCS) 7:37.13
6 Septara Heroina / Sellara Heroina (VLT) 7:39.91


ROWING - Women's Coxed Eights - Repechage
Reigning Champion: Yellow Star Republic (YSR)

Top 3 advance to Quarterfinals

Repechage 1
1 South Covello (SCO) 6:11.34
2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 6:11.35
3 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 6:11.80

4 Diarcesia (DCS) 6:12.07
5 Vekaiyu (VEK) 6:14.36

Repechage 2
1 Vangaziland (VNG) 6:06.38
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 6:07.38
3 Sargossa (SRG) 6:07.67

4 Vilitan Union (VLT) 6:07.73
5 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 6:14.33

Repechage 3
1 West Phoenicia (KWP) 6:07.16
2 Britonisea (BRI) 6:07.74
3 Anollasia (ANL) 6:09.78

4 Kelssek (KSK) 6:11.24
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 6:13.67


RUGBY SEVENS - Women's - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

West Phoenicia (KWP) 24–12 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 26–19 Titaniumland (TTM)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 17–26 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Mattijana (MTJ) 17–24 Kelssek (KSK)
Elejamie (EJM) 10–24 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Altai Almas (ALM) 31–24 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)
Britonisea (BRI) 26–14 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Krytenia (KRY) 24–19 South Covello (SCO)


Quarterfinals

West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) v. Kelssek (KSK)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Altai Almas (ALM)
Britonisea (BRI) v. Krytenia (KRY)
Winners meet in Semifinals

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Men's - Group Stage MD5
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 6–26 Darmen (DAR)
Diarcesia (DCS) 18–16 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 30–16 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 5 4 0 1 142 64 +78 12*
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 5 4 0 1 124 82 +42 12*

3 Darmen 5 3 0 2 106 82 +24 9
4 Diarcesia 5 3 0 2 94 114 −20 9
5 Amuaplye 5 1 0 4 54 118 −64 3
6 Cassadaigua 5 0 0 5 62 122 −60 0

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 32–12 APOC Coalition (COA)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 26–6 Polkopia (PLK)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 4 3 0 1 90 52 +38 9
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 2 0 2 70 66 +4 6**

3 Polkopia 4 2 0 2 70 56 +14 6**
4 Free Republics 4 2 0 2 74 76 −2 6**
5 APOC Coalition 4 1 0 3 48 102 −54 3

Group C
Liventia (LEN) 18–18 Vangaziland (VNG)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 18–18 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 2 1 1 68 74 −6 7
2 Liventia 4 1 2 1 76 64 +12 5***

3 Vangaziland 4 1 2 1 84 76 +8 5***
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 2 1 72 64 +8 5***
5 Kriegiersien 4 1 1 2 64 86 −22 4

Group D
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 24–8 Mattijana (MTJ)
Elejamie (EJM) 18–14 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elejamie 4 3 0 1 78 60 +18 9****
2 Mitra & Soma 4 3 0 1 82 64 +18 9****

3 Mattijana 4 3 0 1 90 54 +36 9****
4 Ethane 4 1 0 3 58 86 −28 3
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 0 0 4 46 90 −44 0


*Eastfield Lodge (EFL) finishes 1st due to 30-16 head to head victory over Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
**Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR), Polkopia (PLK) and Free Republics (FFR) split their head to head meetings. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) finishes 2nd due to +6 head to head PD. Polkopia finishes third due to 0 head to head PD. Free Republics finishes 4th due to -6 head to head PD.
***Liventia (LEN), Vangaziland (VNG) and Main Nation Ministry (MNM) drew all of their head to head meetings by a score of 18-18. Liventia finishes 2nd on overall PD. Vangaziland finishes ahead of Main Nation Ministry on overall points scored.
****Elejamie (EJM), Mattijana (MTJ) and Mitra & Soma (MSM) split their head to head meetings. Elejamie finishes first with head to head PD of +4. Mitra & Soma finishes 2nd with head to head PD of 0. Mattijana finishes 3rd with head to head PD of -4.

Quarterfinals

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Vekaiyu (VEK) v. Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Elejamie (EJM) v. Liventia (LEN)
Winners meet in Semifinals

SEVENBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champions: Electrum Unified Team (ETM) (Aeropag)

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 7 7 2 5 7 7 7 7 7
APOC Coalition (COA) 6 4 7 7 6 3 6 2 6

Baranil (BRN) 7 7 6 7 7 7 7 7
Amuaplye (AME) 5 6 7 4 4 6 0 4


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Baranil 3 2 1 17 12 +5 6*
2 Amuaplye 3 2 1 15 15 0 6*

3 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 17 16 +1 3
4 APOC Coalition 3 1 2 11 17 −6 3

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 7 7 4 5 7 2 7 7 7 6 4 7
Vekaiyu (VEK) 3 3 7 7 4 7 1 5 6 7 7 6

Vangaziland (VNG) 7 7 7 7 4 7 7 7
Ethane (ETN) 3 6 5 6 7 3 6 5


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 21 13 +8 9
2 Vangaziland 3 2 1 20 13 +7 6

3 Vekaiyu 3 1 2 17 15 +2 3
4 Ethane 3 0 3 4 21 −17 0

Group C
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7 5 5 7 1 7 6 7 4 7 7 4 17
Vilitan Union (VLT) 4 7 7 4 7 5 7 4 7 4 3 7 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 14 10 +4 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 11 11 0 3

3 Vilitan Union 2 0 2 10 14 −4 0

Group D
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 7 7 5 7 7 3 5 7 7 7
Cosumar (COS) 5 5 7 5 3 7 7 4 6 5


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 14 8 +6 6
2 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 9 10 −1 3

3 Cosumar 2 0 2 9 14 −5 0


*Baranil (BRN) finishes first in Group A due to head to head win over Amuaplye (AME)


Quarterfinals

Baranil (BRN) v. Vangaziland (VNG)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Free Republics (FFR) v. Amuaplye (AME)
Cassadaigua (CDG) v. West Phoenicia (KWP)
Winners meet in Semifinals

SHOOTING - Men's 10 m Air Rifle - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP)
Olympic Record: 599 - Keslo Imerloshi (VEK) - Emberton & Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP) - Novonaya

Results
1 Gen. Mateo Pavic (FFR) 99 100 100 100 100 100 599 OR
2 Keslo Imerloshi (VEK) 100 99 100 100 100 100 599 OR
3 Scott Nardacci (CDG) 100 100 99 100 99 100 598
4 Jason Tebutt (ETM) 99 99 99 100 100 100 597
5 Derek Carroll (AME) 99 100 99 100 99 100 597
6 Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP) 100 100 98 100 99 100 597
7 Victor Arsenal (SCO) 100 99 98 99 100 100 596
8 Tom Carney (CDG) 100 98 100 99 99 100 596

9 Brig. Gen Donny Frederick (FFR) 99 99 99 100 100 99 596
10 Gaston Fourchat (NEG) 99 100 99 100 99 99 596
11 Olf Olsen (VNG) 100 100 99 99 99 99 596
12 Hamster Backe (KGS) 100 99 99 98 99 99 594
13 Michael Sundberg (VAL) 100 99 98 97 100 99 593
14 Dino Nordelli (SCO) 98 99 98 100 99 99 593
15 Klaus Hertreiter (STL) 99 100 99 100 100 94 592
16 Todd Ulikari (VEK) 99 97 99 99 98 99 591
17 Cantu Narvaez (VNG) 97 98 98 98 99 100 590
18 David Verdi (KRY) 98 99 98 98 99 98 590
19 Crp. David Hines (XAN) 99 98 98 99 98 98 590
20 Mahava Bajpeyi (HMO) 99 99 98 98 98 98 590
21 Armand Bechard (LEN) 98 99 98 98 98 98 589
22 Harvey Bush (TSA) 99 99 97 98 98 98 589
23 Cpl. Tony Coffey (EJM) 97 98 98 98 98 99 588
24 Benja Lazakitic (MTJ) 98 97 98 98 98 99 588
25 Kapila Panja (HMO) 99 98 98 97 98 98 588
26 Rahul Uther (MNM) 98 98 97 98 97 99 587
27 The Grinch (SCG) 97 99 98 98 96 99 587
28 Kyuai Jyaouti (VLT) 95 98 98 99 99 98 587
29 Harvey Foster (AME) 97 97 98 99 98 98 587
30 Gogo Johnson (VKL) 99 98 97 98 97 98 587
31 James Edberg (KRY) 98 98 99 97 97 98 587
32 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 99 98 99 97 97 97 587
33 Olle Berglund (VAL) 98 98 98 94 99 99 586
34 Halton Charles (VKL) 96 98 98 98 97 99 586
35 Jacinto Labato (SRG) 99 96 98 96 99 98 586
36 Pluto Mac Giolla Dhuibh (DAR) 98 96 99 97 99 97 586
37 Marcel Touran (NEG) 98 98 97 98 98 97 586
38 Foster Shedd (BRI) 98 96 98 96 98 99 585
39 Nikifor Penchev (STL) 98 98 95 98 98 98 585
40 Merten Clery (DAR) 98 98 96 97 98 98 585
41 Anthony Ellis (LEN) 98 96 98 98 98 97 585
42 Paul Young (ETM) 98 97 98 97 98 97 585
43 Arsid Dewa (ERM) 98 98 96 97 98 97 584
44 Maxwell Atkin (TSA) 99 98 97 95 98 97 584
45 Richmond Gryphon (KWP) 95 98 99 97 95 99 583
46 Brewster Powell (BRI) 94 99 97 97 98 98 583
47 Georga Navratil (MTJ) 95 99 98 96 98 97 583
48 Arbin Dewa (ERM) 98 97 97 97 97 97 583
49 Kris Selah (TTM) 98 97 97 97 98 96 583
50 José Vicente (SRG) 99 96 99 100 94 95 583
51 Jordan Florentino (ILA) 98 92 98 97 98 99 582
52 Jonah Nathaniel (ILA) 99 99 95 96 98 95 582
53 Séan Barnsey (KSK) 91 96 98 96 99 98 578
54 Brinto Omniron (VLT) 96 98 95 98 96 94 577


SHOOTING - Men's Trap - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Soldier EUY9ASDY9SA8DYF (GGS)
Olympic Record: 147 Kieran Tennant (KSK) - Aeropag IV

1 Phil Kelnoky (KGS)              121     24      145 (GOLD)
2 Niko Molotnikov (MTJ) 120 24 144 (shoot-off: 1) (SILVER)
3 Maj. Dino Martinez (FFR) 119 25 144 (shoot-off: 0) (BRONZE)
4 Markus Katzenbech (NEG) 121 22 143
Israel Wood (AME) 119 24 143
6 Baskin Robbins (SCO) 119 23 142


SHOOTING - Women's Trap - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Aksynia Sokolori (VEK)
Olympic Record: 96 - Zaiumi Narura (FJT) - Outineau, Yva Pivicherostre (VEK) - Emberton, Jana Bengalkoroak (EUS) - Emberton, Grace Craig (EUR) - Aardswood & Aksynia Sokolori (VEK) - Novonaya

1 Gunnana Wood (SCO)                   70     24       94 (GOLD)
2 Serena Schilcker (CDG) 71 22 93 (SILVER)
3 Kaycee Getman (CDG) 71 21 92 (BRONZE)
4 Jannike Gerhmet (NEG) 69 22 91
5 Amelia Larsen (LEN) 70 17 87
6 Sammie Heaton (LEN) 69 17 86


SQUASH - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Reija Jussilainen (FFR) 13 11 11
Miriam Wernher (DAR) 11 8 8

Arabella Tennessee (KWP) 11 11 12
Amelia Barrow (EFL) 7 5 10

Lindsay Lamb (AME) 14 7 4 18 8
Josie Blackburn (CDG) 12 11 11 16 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Arabella Tennessee 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Reija Jussilainen 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Josie Blackburn 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Lindsay Lamb 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Amelia Barrow 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Miriam Wernher 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group B
Isabel Ralph (EFL) 14 11 9 8
Naomi Singh (KWP) 12 13 11 11

Tereza Munzarova (FFR) 11 11 11
Maricela Terry (DAR) 9 5 8


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tereza Munzarova 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Naomi Singh 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Isabel Ralph 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Maricela Terry 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Marija Sevchik (MTJ) 12 8 11 11
Tina Ave (KWP) 10 11 5 7

Jessika Karolina (MNM) 5 7 6
Tiffany Mantei (CDG) 11 11 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tiffany Mantei 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Marija Sevchik 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Tina Ave 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Jessika Karolina 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group D
Meghan Cronin (CDG) 11 11 11
Dominika Vaclik (MTJ) 5 4 5

Mascana Pach (DCS) 11 14 13
Nicole Dukes (DAR) 4 12 11


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mascana Pach 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Meghan Cronin 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Dominika Vaclik 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Nicole Dukes 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0


SKATEBOARDING - Men's Street - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Results
1 Jacob McKenna (KSK) 7.1 7.6 7.3 6.6 28.6 (GOLD)
2 Stefan Rovanpera (FFR) 5.1 8.9 6.4 8.0 28.4 (SILVER)
3 Hank Xu (KWP) 7.7 6.6 5.6 7.7 27.6 (BRONZE)
4 Dominic Lindsay (ETM) 7.3 6.6 5.4 7.4 26.7
5 Cameron Kennedy (FFR) 7.0 5.7 6.7 7.0 26.4
6 Charles Johaski (CDG) 4.6 7.5 6.9 6.5 25.5
7 Vince Tagge (VNG) 3.5 6.1 7.6 7.1 24.3
8 Kevin Hedstron (CDG) 7.0 4.6 5.2 6.9 23.7
9 Ashton Cavanaugh (TAE) 3.3 7.2 7.3 5.6 23.4
10 Dave Endo (VNG) 4.8 6.3 5.8 6.0 22.9
11 Chuck Schuckster (KGS) 0.1 5.2 6.2 5.0 16.5
12 Ermacora Muireadhach (MNM) 3.6 3.0 4.7 0.1 11.4


SKATEBOARDING - Women's Park - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: None

Results
1 Christobel Tee (KWP) 74.91 68.31 82.17 82.17
2 Rafaela Correia (FFR) 63.69 80.52 41.25 80.52
3 Kristen Chorney (CDG) 55.11 61.05 71.28 71.28
4 Callme Bee (KGS) 59.07 71.28 51.81 71.28
5 Demostrate Voirrey (MNM) 69.96 67.65 59.07 69.96
6 Maureen Dewitt (CDG) 62.04 68.97 63.36 68.97
7 Kheda Inarkaevich (FFR) 68.64 66.99 63.69 68.64
8 Sydney Malik (ANL) 32.01 52.80 68.64 68.64
9 Aksynia Elakastre (VEK) 67.65 59.40 68.31 68.31
10 Heather Calder (ETM) 67.65 53.46 65.01 67.65
11 Becca Benssen (VNG) 62.04 67.65 57.75 67.65
12 Bulma Yera (ERM) 67.65 42.90 25.08 67.65

13 Claudia Jennings (ETM) 44.55 53.13 67.32 67.32
14 Trista Cole (VNG) 46.86 66.00 56.10 66.00
15 Špela Kaluža (MTJ) 64.02 65.01 65.67 65.67
16 Brigitte MacTavish (KSK) 64.68 60.72 65.67 65.67
17 Savi James (TAE) 28.05 63.36 56.76 63.36
18 Billie Humphries (LEN) 62.37 48.18 49.83 62.37
19 Alexandra Burton (KYP) 49.50 51.15 60.72 60.72
20 Zoey Yasin (EFL) 26.73 60.39 11.55 60.39
21 Irioni Misponse (VKL) 60.06 44.88 27.72 60.06
22 Leesa Wong (KWP) 59.07 49.83 36.30 59.07
23 Tonya Williams (TAE) 57.75 46.53 53.13 57.75
24 Sashenka Lazarov (TSA) 45.54 34.65 57.75 57.75
25 Amelia Scott (TSA) 45.21 44.22 56.43 56.43
26 Sandra Petrovic (UAR) 55.11 49.17 35.31 55.11
27 Lara Hegensdot (VKL) 51.81 53.46 54.78 54.78
28 Beatrice Pallett (EFL) 50.16 54.78 49.50 54.78
29 Susanna Krieger (COS) 41.58 54.78 31.35 54.78
30 Joanna Szewinska (UAR) 53.13 54.12 33.00 54.12
31 Sarah Willis (KRY) 53.46 22.44 20.46 53.46
32 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 37.29 48.51 51.15 51.15
33 Natalija Krizman (MTJ) 42.57 51.15 38.94 51.15
34 Rasti Kala (ERM) 50.16 27.39 50.49 50.49
35 Eve Plotnik (KYP) 41.25 30.36 50.49 50.49
36 Josephina McMillan (LEN) 22.11 26.40 49.50 49.50
37 Bojisi Va'Lugn (COS) 46.53 45.54 14.52 46.53
38 Keegan McIntyre (KRY) 21.78 42.90 35.97 42.90
39 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 42.24 38.61 33.00 42.24
40 Nora Ramos (AME) 33.99 33.00 34.98 34.98
41 Kviiilyn Roberts (SCO) 27.39 31.02 32.67 32.67
42 Kixlyn Roberts (SCO) 14.19 25.08 24.42 25.08


TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Matt Fude (TAE)

Axel Hobson (KWP)         13  12  11  11
Muharrem Maricic (FFR) 11 10 9 4

Rainer Claas (KGS) 12 8 11 11 14
Jibang Xiu (SHW) 10 11 5 8 12

Vanse Sokolowva (VEK) 7 11 5 13 11 8 11
Jean-Marie Liu (LRL) 11 6 11 11 9 11 8

Eddie Daniel (AME) 12 11 5 5 11 11
Xue Shueren (LRL) 10 8 11 11 6 9


Semifinals

2) Axel Hobson (KWP) v. 8) Eddie Daniel (AME)
5) Rainer Claas (KGS) v. 6) Vanse Sokolowva (VEK)

TABLE TENNIS - Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Jessica Day (TKC)

Kaila Macrón (COS)                      6  11   9   9  10
Penelope Mina (PBA) 11 7 11 11 12

Cassidy Echavarria (TAE) 4 11 5 11 12 9 7
Han Thi Messault (GUL) 11 8 11 8 10 11 11

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury (KWP) 11 11 11 11 11
Xa Noslavistro (VEK) 5 6 13 9 5

Esther Ada (KGS) 12 9 11 11 3 9 11
Leina Iselistre (VEK) 10 11 5 8 11 11 3


Semifinals

3) Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury (KWP) v. 19) Penelope Mina (PBA)
5) Esther Ada (KGS) v. 18) Han Thi Messault (GUL)

TENNIS - Men's Singles - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Kamal Dallas (KWP)

Kamal Dallas (KWP)           6   3   6
Dylan Joly (LRL) 3 6 0

Immanuel Randell (DAR) 4 7 7
Ingemar Deniaud (DCS) 6 5 5

Min Driel (KGS) 5 6
Kerem Yusufeli (ANL) 7 7

Tyler Budweiser (TAE) 6 7
Xavi Valdés (SRG) 2 6

Armani Mata (KLS) 6 6
Greg Meares (ETM) 3 2

Mehmet Demirel (ANL) 4 6 8
Kennex Wilisii (VLT) 6 3 10

Eutaur Jordaniscus (DCS) 7 3 4
Malcolm Press (ETM) 5 6 6

Samuel Gates (ETM) 6 6
Thierry Garzala (NEG) 3 2


Quarterfinals

1) Kamal Dallas (KWP) v. 33) Kerem Yusufeli (ANL)
3) Immanuel Randell (DAR) v. 23) Kennex Wilisii (VLT)
6) Tyler Budweiser (TAE) v. 19) Malcolm Press (ETM)
9) Armani Mata (KLS) v. 18) Samuel Gates (ETM)

TENNIS - Women's Singles - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Alma Semmes (NEG)

Renee Richardson (KWP)           6   2   6
Maya Cassington (ETM) 4 6 4

Candice Ou (BNM) 3 6 3
Darcy Quimby (CDG) 6 4 6

Marla Gerard (NEG) 4 6 6
Livinia Moore (ETM) 6 4 3

Sophie Villa (PBA) 6 3 6
Kellie Brown (CDG) 2 6 4

Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) 6 3 6
Kayla Downey (CDG) 4 6 2

Mariza Kaľat (KLS) 7 0 6
Karina Gerard (NEG) 5 6 0

Noëmie Gagnon-Paquette (KSK) 2 3
Kiko Moreto (VLT) 6 6

Mia Cassington (ETM) 3 3
Meghan Baker (CDG) 6 6


Quarterfinals

2) Renee Richardson (KWP) v. 38) Darcy Quimby (CDG)
5) Marla Gerard (NEG) v. 18) Kiko Moreto (VLT)
7) Sophie Villa (PBA) v. 17) Meghan Baker (CDG)
9) Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) v. 10) Mariza Kaľat (KLS)

TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Men's - Greco-Roman Wrestling - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Eirikur Leifsson (YSR) (Aeropag)

Tim Hoover (FFR) 1–3 Enzo Cunha (FFR)
Belenos Moray (MNM) 3–1 Arawn Tóth (DCS)


Third Place Match

Tim Hoover (FFR) v. Arawn Tóth (DCS)

First Place Match

Enzo Cunha (FFR) v. Belenos Moray (MNM)

WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 77 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Steven Kitchner (UBT)
Olympic Record: 370 - Gweethro Collini (RMB) - Columbia

Results
1 Charlis Sin (VKL) 367 (GOLD)
Malik Ibn Harun (KGS) 367 (GOLD)
3 Abd al-Aziz Gemini (MNM) 366 (BRONZE)
4 Randolph Burlington (KYP) 361
5 Ståle Bremseth (BRN) 355
6 Danny Barker (AME) 354
7 Halzo Kindner (MTJ) 353
Jeff Guskie (CDG) 353
John Pierson (CDG) 353
Kevin Michaelson (TAE) 353
Rufus Woodcock (VKL) 353
12 Victor Ó Meadhra (DAR) 351
13 Joakim Abrahamsson (FFR) 348
14 Arbjartur Zobawska (GLS) 347
15 Kwasa Turaklo (VLT) 345
16 Sharad Dattachaudhuri (HMO) 338
17 Mlaoa Nitnoa (VLT) 335
Tony Redwood (LEN) 335
19 Ludger Edwardson (DAR) 334
20 Morton Kwong (KSK) 332
21 Ch'uvir Paxibha (AKY) 331
Daris True-Path (KWP) 331
23 Lance Dawnhorn (COS) 330
24 Grimm Jackjones (SCO) 329
25 Benjamin Dugarry (KRY) 328
26 Reko Iskalorivi (VEK) 327
27 Gresham Cooke (TSA) 326
28 Emil Winther (FFR) 322
29 Hakon Fredrich (EFL) 320
30 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 318
31 Constantine Park (KWP) 317
Yerik Samatev (ALM) 317
33 Sebastían Portillo (SRG) 316
34 Frankyo Usikali (VEK) 309
35 Egbert Bortoluzzi (BRI) 306
36 Paul Itter (SCO) 304
37 Keegan Singleton (LEN) 301
38 Coy Wilkinson (TSA) 299
39 Gregorz Kilderman (MTJ) 288
Megaduta Nancy (HMO) 288
41 Heath George (KYP) 285
42 Garfield Meehan (ETM) 259
— Art Hipp (COS) DNF
Carmine Park (ETM) DNF
Eric Lazic (KRY) DNF
Rand Sugino (BRI) DNF
Toli Olsen (EFL) DNF
Vance Miller (TAE) DNF


WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 69 kg
Reigning Champion: Amanda Khan (EFL)
Olympic Record: 297 - Aimi Okazaki (FJT) - Outineau

Results
1 Hogga Gi (VKL) 291 (GOLD)
2 Petra Adamski (CDG) 268 (SILVER)
3 Meulen Longoria (FFR) 256 (BRONZE)
4 Norma Stokes (AME) 255
5 Helena Matthis (KWP) 253
6 Mallory Brooms (TAE) 249
7 Amanda Khan (EFL) 246
8 Kara Milovič (MTJ) 243
9 Viktoria Szczepanska (FFR) 242
10 Brenda Thorpe (BNM) 240
11 Ingibjörg Jónsdóttir (KYP) 239
12 Ethel Mccaffrey (BRI) 238
13 Lethien Somerville (COS) 237
Liv Torb (COS) 237
15 Gora Blopi (VKL) 236
16 Adele Redmond (LEN) 235
Cassandra Wizard (KWP) 235
18 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 234
19 Rašela Jimana (MTJ) 233
20 Leanne Martin (TAE) 232
Ruby Gomez (ETM) 232
Smurfine Coward (KGS) 232
23 Hagar Frank (DAR) 230
Max Loescher (BRI) 230
Shinu Deshmukh (HMO) 230
26 Carri Montgomery-Phelps (TSA) 229
27 Martha Ashmore (ETM) 228
Nadin Kruž (KLS) 228
29 Sandja Elgrimsdottir (YSR) 227
Valerie N'Gonwe (KSK) 227
31 Gnakca Tasno (VLT) 226
Juliette Chapman (LEN) 226
33 Keta Turaklo (VLT) 224
34 Lucette Brazington (EFL) 222
35 Minny Ruskin (TSA) 220
Zoey MacBay (DAR) 220
37 Cristina Cruz (KRY) 213
38 Eva Meir (KRY) 212
Maryanne Holdom (KSK) 212
40 Wendy Short (SCO) 209
— Fiona Bartlett (KYP) DNF
Kristen Frenette (CDG) DNF
Leela Raj (HMO) DNF
Maryla Kjallakursdottir (GLS) DNF
Nazira Taireva (ALM) DNF
Shorty Short (SCO) DNF
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 17, 2019 2:59 pm

Day 6 Results (Part 4) & Medal Table


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 59 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Quan Gardner (TAE)

Preliminary Round

Kevin Kann (SCO) 1–3 Nehemiah D'ovidio (BRI)
Nik Eryan (KGS) 3–1 Danny Pawlak (EJM)
Greg Chesterton (KRY) 3–1 Lucien Bonne (VKL)
Yuak Onaok (VLT) 1–3 Michel MacShuibhne (DAR)
Xander Simpson-Knight (TSA) 1–3 Earl White (ETM)
Kevin Fochi (CDG) 5–0 Ranjan Gazdar (HMO)
Ivor McCall (LEN) 1–3 Markus Amo (MTJ)


Round of 16

Quan Gardner (TAE) 3–1 Markus Amo (MTJ)
Ashwyn Colt (KWP) 3–1 Kevin Fochi (CDG)
Vinsent Ligari (VEK) 3–1 Earl White (ETM)
Osman Yağız (ANL) 3–0 Michel MacShuibhne (DAR)
Robertino Kloosterboer (FFR) 1–3 Greg Chesterton (KRY)
Thomas Collins (AME) 0–5 Nik Eryan (KGS)
Bonner Obsillian (COS) 3–1 Nehemiah D'ovidio (BRI)
Mitchell Nikolaas (MNM) 3–0 Czeslaw Hjam Smolak (GLS)


Quarterfinals

Quan Gardner (TAE) 1–3 Mitchell Nikolaas (MNM)
Ashwyn Colt (KWP) 4–0 Bonner Obsillian (COS)
Vinsent Ligari (VEK) 1–3 Nik Eryan (KGS)
Osman Yağız (ANL) 3–1 Greg Chesterton (KRY)


Semifinals

Mitchell Nikolaas (MNM) 0–3 Osman Yağız (ANL)
Ashwyn Colt (KWP) 4–0 Nik Eryan (KGS)


Repechage

Michel MacShuibhne (DAR) v. Greg Chesterton (KRY)
Winner faces Mitchell Nikolaas (MNM) for Bronze Medal

Kevin Fochi (CDG) v. Bonner Obsillian (COS)
Winner faces Nik Eryan (KGS) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Osman Yağız (ANL) v. Ashwyn Colt (KWP)

WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 75 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR)

Preliminary Round

John Scheele (CDG) 3–1 Heinz Engelherz (KGS)
Patrick Darius Link (COS) 1–3 Ryan Anderson (EJM)
Æthelnoð Bustos (DAR) 0–3 Barry Colt (KWP)
Michael Kirschner (KRY) 1–3 Iveri Nela'skivasu (VEK)
Callum Price (TSA) 3–1 Jawahar Devadhikar (HMO)


Round of 16

Jean-Philippe Mignard (LEN) 3–1 Callum Price (TSA)
Darrin Strickland (AME) 1–3 Iveri Nela'skivasu (VEK)
Albert Blair (ETM) 3–1 Barry Colt (KWP)
Henrik Danielsson (FFR) 1–3 Ryan Anderson (EJM)
Itso Melyy (VKL) 3–1 John Scheele (CDG)
Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR) 3–1 Jlka Inoa (VLT)
Vosgi Ksawery (MNM) 3–1 Shawl Shawn Electric Rectum Bable (SCO)
Nathan Trent (BRI) 1–3 Martin Pugendat (MTJ)


Quarterfinals

Jean-Philippe Mignard (LEN) 3–1 Martin Pugendat (MTJ)
Iveri Nela'skivasu (VEK) 0–3 Vosgi Ksawery (MNM)
Albert Blair (ETM) 3–1 Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR)
Ryan Anderson (EJM) 1–3 Itso Melyy (VKL)


Semifinals

Jean-Philippe Mignard (LEN) 1–3 Itso Melyy (VKL)
Vosgi Ksawery (MNM) 1–3 Albert Blair (ETM)


Repechage

John Scheele (CDG) v. Ryan Anderson (EJM)
Winner faces Jean-Philippe Mignard (LEN) for Bronze Medal

Barry Colt (KWP) v. Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR)
Winner faces Vosgi Ksawery (MNM) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Itso Melyy (VKL) v. Albert Blair (ETM)

WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Women's 53 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Svetlana Zadorova (QUE)

Repechage

Letty Judith (MNM) 5–0 Tilda Polsen (KRY)
Tracy Kramer (ANL) 3–1 Tuaoi Knoasao (VLT)


Bronze Medal Match

Letty Judith (MNM) 1–3 Sajiyya al-Tamir (GUL) (BRONZE)
Tracy Kramer (ANL) 1–4 Lady Bernike Ptolemy III (KWP) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Selia Fisher (TAE) 1–3 Cora Dean (ETM) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Women's 69 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Natalie Whitebeans (QUE)

Repechage

Becky Turner (ETM) 1–3 Adelheid Hauswirth (COS)
Tia Parks (KRY) 1–3 Leyla Artan (ANL)


Bronze Medal Matches

Adelheid Hauswirth (COS) 1–3 Lady Tana-shay Zimbabwe (KWP) (BRONZE)
[b](BRONZE) Leyla Artan (ANL)[/b] 3–1 Svala Rip (KGS)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Cora Schiavone (FFR) 3–1 Gorana Lap (VKL) (SILVER)


EQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGE - Grand Prix
Reigning Champion: Leona Ely (ATL) (Individual),The Atlae Isles (ATL) (Team)

3 best on top 7 teams advance (Q) plus best 11 remaining (q)

Results
1 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 76.375 Q
2 Rory Saloman (TSA) 72.792 Q
3 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 72.500 Q
4 Henry McCulloghan (ETM) 72.292 Q
Leonid Pokrovski (FFR) 72.292 q
6 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 72.167 Q
7 Kaylee Coooper (CDG) 72.083 Q
8 Frier Roscag (VKL) 71.708 q
9 Silver Steed (KGS) 71.042 Q
10 Valentina Coria (ETM) 70.917 Q
11 Emily Woods (KWP) 70.750 Q
Rosalia Crimson (COS) 70.750 Q
Toby Ashley (TAE) 70.750 q
14 Pierre Beauchamp (LEN) 70.583 q
15 Elizabeth Jeffries (CDG) 70.500 Q
16 Rough Hooves (KGS) 70.208 Q
17 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 70.000 Q
18 Cynthia Wight (TSA) 69.875 Q
Raul Izbilan (KLS) 69.875 q
20 Farouk Al-Fasi (GRG) 69.792 q
21 Ankya Pilare (VEK) 69.542 q
Bashir Hassan (GRG) 69.542 q
Emanuel Moon (KWP) 69.542 Q
24 Gilaum Boater (VKL) 69.417 q
25 Mikil Rulivasi (VEK) 69.375 q
26 Abdul Faisal (ETM) 69.333 Q
27 Haley Mooney (CDG) 68.958 q
Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 68.958 Q
29 Albina de la Cavallería (SRG) 68.917
30 Ed Duckworth (COS) 68.875 Q
31 Braam Václav (MNM) 68.375
32 Nasib Casey (EFL) 68.333
33 Mucar Sarashe (KYP) 68.250
34 Charlotte Smitic (MTJ) 68.125
35 Percival Colbert (TSA) 68.000 Q
36 Brownie Soldier (KGS) 67.792 Q
37 Andrew Matthews (KRY) 67.625
38 Daisy Sprinkles (KGS) 67.583
39 Agnes Bušaristë (KLS) 67.542
40 Franziska Meta (ETM) 67.250
41 Samantha Tamez (BRI) 67.167
42 Damian Cincinnatus (COS) 66.917 Q
43 The Magical Christmas Horse (SCG) 66.792
44 Terika Grapiifa (VLT) 66.667
45 Rebecca Moss (LEN) 66.583
46 Clemens Clemens (SCO) 66.500
47 Naoko Kubota (FFR) 66.417
William Cole (STB) 66.417
49 Jillian Diamond (STB) 66.292
Joaquim Deitz (ATK) 66.292
51 Emeric Briand (LRL) 66.083
52 Vanessa Notley (KSK) 66.000
53 Courtland Naylor (EFL) 65.917
54 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 65.875
Meredith David (STB) 65.875
56 Espania Mosakka (VLT) 65.792
57 Ceri West (LEN) 65.708
58 Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) 65.667
59 Emeli Kronsberg (MTJ) 65.583
Laurette Harquin (FFR) 65.583
61 Sapna Bronk (FFR) 65.458
62 Lara Komar (KWP) 65.292
63 Les Cuttler (KSK) 65.042
64 Marianne Topas (VKL) 64.958
65 Matilda York (TSA) 64.917
66 Trevor Tate (ETN) 64.875
67 Narwahl Cork (SCO) 64.750
68 Bryce Drew (TAE) 64.625
69 Maureen Fahy (SCT) 64.208
70 Clément Grosjean (LEN) 64.167
71 Hilda Montine (VKL) 64.125
72 Apple Tarakli (VLT) 64.083
73 Mark Robinson (KRY) 63.875
74 Patrick Popal (EFL) 63.750
William Viklund (KRY) 63.750
Yeri Ulanervistre (VEK) 63.750
77 Francisco Morgado (SRG) 63.625
78 Sandro Ocho (SRG) 63.583
79 Terry Summers (AME) 63.542
80 Shae Walker (TAE) 63.458
81 Jamie Poindexter (ETN) 63.375
82 Serani Smitic (MTJ) 62.875
83 Johnie Starret (ETN) 62.833
84 Leslie Yang (STB) 62.375
85 Sandrine Bussaglia (UAR) 62.167
86 Kory Harrison (ETN) 62.125
87 Mychal Sundvold (COS) 62.083
88 Sukamont Isladorbel (VLT) 62.000
89 Danielle Silvestri (KRY) 61.958
90 Gabrielle Lafoie (KSK) 61.875
91 Montserrat Sanz (SRG) 61.792
92 Isabelle Briand (LRL) 61.708
93 Cande Arteaga Jimenez (KYP) 61.542
94 Julian Reynolds (KSK) 61.417
95 Fryderyka Jankowska-Steczkowska (UAR) 61.167
96 Carter Cork (SCO) 60.875
97 Bob Cork (SCO) 60.750
98 Exie Funches (BRI) 60.708
99 Kenya Stephens (TAE) 60.583
100 Erlene Stiner (BRI) 60.542
101 Emma Steward (UAR) 60.458
102 Charlie Doane (KYP) 60.208
103 Jamie Logan (KYP) 59.958
Riyna Navistre (VEK) 59.958
105 Lara Mladenovic (MTJ) 59.542
106 Elishia Baron (EFL) 58.792
107 Kimberly Palmer (UAR) 58.208
108 Zebi Turdiyeva (ALM) 57.958


Team Standings

-  Nation                                    Average (top 3)
1 Eraman (ERM) 72.611
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 70.861
3 Electrum (ETM) 70.8473333333333
4 West Phoenicia (KWP) 70.8196666666667
5 New Saria (TSA) 70.2223333333333
6 Kriegiersien (KGS) 69.6806666666667
7 Cosumar (COS) 68.8473333333333

8 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 68.6943333333333
9 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 68.542
10 Free Republics (FFR) 68.0973333333333
11 Liventia (LEN) 67.6246666666667
12 Vekaiyu (VEK) 67.5556666666667
13 Taeshan (TAE) 66.2776666666667
14 Starblaydia (STB) 66.1946666666667
15 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 66.0
16 Mattijana (MTJ) 65.5276666666667
17 Vilitan Union (VLT) 65.514
18 Sargossa (SRG) 65.375
19 Krytenia (KRY) 65.0833333333333
20 Kelssek (KSK) 64.3056666666667
21 South Covello (SCO) 64.0416666666667
22 Ethane (ETN) 63.6943333333333
23 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 63.3333333333333
24 Britonisea (BRI) 62.8056666666667
25 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 61.264


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 8 10 12 30
2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 6 5 2 13
3 Electrum (ETM) 6 0 4 10
4 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5 1 6 12
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4 2 2 8
6 Kriegiersien (KGS) 3 2 1 6
7 Eraman (ERM) 3 0 1 4
8 Cassadaigua (CDG) 2 7 2 11
9 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 2 3 2 7
10 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 1 1 4
11 Kelssek (KSK) 2 0 1 3
12 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 0 0 2
South Covello (SCO) 2 0 0 2
14 Vangaziland (VNG) 1 4 3 8
15 Mattijana (MTJ) 1 3 4 8
16 New Saria (TSA) 1 2 3 6
17 Amuaplye (AME) 1 2 1 4
18 Taeshan (TAE) 1 1 1 3
19 Ethane (ETN) 1 0 0 1
Krytenia (KRY) 1 0 0 1
21 Vekaiyu (VEK) 0 2 3 5
22 Darmen (DAR) 0 2 1 3
23 Liventia (LEN) 0 1 3 4
Sargossa (SRG) 0 1 3 4
25 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Cosumar (COS) 0 1 0 1
Porabasta (PBA) 0 1 0 1
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0 1 0 1
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 0 1
30 Anollasia (ANL) 0 0 5 5
31 Vilitan Union (VLT) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 54 54 62 170


The Sailing schedule is once again pushed back a day due to severe thunderstorms on Lake Rydia.
Last edited by Free Republics on Thu Jan 17, 2019 8:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Thu Jan 17, 2019 10:18 pm

Day 6 Results (Sailing)


Surprisingly, the thunderstorms over Lake Rydia abated later in the day and it was safe to run sailing events. (OOC: Since I need to make tomorrow an off day, it no longer makes sense to delay today's sailing events. Since none of these are medal races, the medal table from earlier is the final Day 6 medal table)

SAILING - Men's One-Person Dinghy - Races 7 & 8
Reigning Champion: Ibrahim Kassab (GRG)

-                  Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 Total
1 Thomas Fischer (STL) 10 3 16 2 3 1 17 15 50
2 Jon Chatterman (KWP) 13 22 4 BFD 4 4 2 3 52
3 Edward Franks (ETM) 28 5 10 4 13 2 7 12 53
4 Horton Van Larsen (TAE) 12 18 2 12 16 12 3 2 59
5 Seth Penn (VNG) 32 8 14 14 6 7 10 7 66
6 Dexios ben Dan Dan (IOU) 17 16 3 19 24 8 11 4 78
7 Ibrahim Kassab (GRG) 1 20 1 22 7 23 23 8 82
Yaarko Dragović (PLK) 11 17 19 24 5 10 19 1 82
9 Dennis Patterson (FFR) 26 6 6 7 15 20 22 9 85
10 Daniel Rengard (ETN) 8 7 29 3 23 BFD 8 10 88
11 Deniz Alaca (ANL) 2 19 20 1 8 22 27 19 91
Rawa Aksara (ERM) 4 11 22 29 18 15 1 20 91
13 Windbert Ellied (SCO) 7 2 5 25 30 24 9 32 102
14 Jean-Marie Berthelot (LRL) 25 1 32 10 12 32 12 22 114
15 Arthur Towner (DAR) 14 31 27 13 21 6 20 17 118
16 Ambrogino Bharat (MNM) 21 14 DNF 30 9 5 6 34 119
17 Archibald Saria (TSA) 24 OCS 21 6 31 13 4 25 124
Brian Donaldson (KYP) 3 33 28 8 11 25 BFD 16 124
19 Santa Claus (SCG) 29 15 7 32 10 29 15 23 128
20 Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 9 21 8 27 35 21 13 33 132
Tyler Bishop (UAR) 22 12 31 20 2 27 18 DNF 132
22 Romeo Paskal (KLS) 20 26 11 18 26 31 5 27 133
23 Brian Richardson (CDG) DSQ 10 12 11 28 19 16 OCS 134
24 Georg Birgisson (COS) 6 24 30 5 34 14 28 29 136
25 Pierre Dempsey (KRV) 34 9 26 OCS 22 3 32 11 137
26 Guybrush Shriekwood (KGS) 23 28 9 33 19 18 25 18 140
27 Huao Knao (VLT) 33 13 17 28 29 11 14 30 142
28 Cameron Roberts (LEN) 18 4 25 15 1 28 36 24 151
29 No'a Kameliamawa (PLY) 16 30 13 31 27 26 26 14 152
30 Benja Mikellsonn (MTJ) 5 23 23 26 32 17 31 OCS 157
31 Hugh Fuller (AME) 15 35 OCS 9 33 9 34 26 161
32 Jimmy Burtler (VKL) 30 OCS 24 16 25 35 30 5 165
33 Rodolfo Ferguson (EFL) 19 27 15 35 37 34 24 13 167
34 Leigh Danielson (KSK) 35 25 OCS 21 14 16 29 28 168
35 Ivo Smalerthi (VEK) 36 29 18 34 17 30 33 21 182
36 William Herron (KRY) 27 32 33 17 36 36 35 6 186
37 Hernando Poveda (SRG) 31 34 OCS 23 20 33 21 31 193


SAILING - Men's Two-Person Dinghy - Races 5 & 6
Reigning Champion: John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM)

-                                 Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Brian Richardson/Isaac Mitchell (CDG) 16 8 2 3 6 1 20
2 Esa Heinila/Stephen Davis (FFR) 18 1 17 8 1 5 32
Jerôme Talbot/Pernall Eakin (KSK) 3 6 18 22 2 3 32
4 John Olivier/Jacob Shirley (ETM) 7 3 13 12 11 4 37
5 Jon Chatterman/Walter Dorcas (KWP) 8 2 9 10 23 10 39
6 Ibrahim Kassab/Yaakoub Atwan (GRG) 1 18 7 11 9 17 45
7 Daniel Rengard/Ashley Cole (ETN) 14 17 6 BFD 4 6 47
8 Matthew Wilson/Richard Phillips (KRY) 4 16 1 21 14 14 49
9 Ambrogino Bharat/Athanas Sandy (MNM) 19 OCS 8 17 7 2 53
Oina Ioa / Baoi Uboa (VLT) 13 5 20 14 12 9 53
11 Tambourine Mann/Drum Mann (SCO) 10 4 14 5 OCS 21 54
12 Andrea Ferrari/Luca Ferrari (UAR) 24 15 5 6 10 20 56
13 Connor Cross/Declan Highthorpe (TSA) 20 7 BFD 4 3 23 57
14 Guybrush Shriekwood/Lee Chuck (KGS) 22 12 11 15 5 15 58
15 Stephen Morse/Blake Swanston (LEN) 2 22 21 1 16 19 59
16 Raúl Barbero/Joaquín Valle (SRG) 21 14 3 9 17 25 64
17 Kaslo Reflire / Evo Elameru (VEK) 11 23 4 DSQ 20 8 66
18 Pierre Dempsey/Lars Jakobsen (KRV) 6 21 19 2 19 24 67
19 Benja Mikalsonn/Mikail Vintgar (MTJ) 15 13 12 19 15 18 73
20 Georg Birgisson/Sergey Sibirtsev (COS) 25 9 24 7 26 12 77
21 Santa Claus/Santa Claus (SCG) 17 10 23 24 8 22 80
22 Arthur Towner/Yahveh O'Connell (DAR) OCS 11 16 13 25 16 81
23 Ǧiankarlu Moneto/Romeo Paskal (KLS) 23 19 15 23 18 11 86
24 Jimmy Burtler/Mingo Burtler (VKL) 9 26 22 25 24 7 87
Marco Roberson/Taylor Brooks (AME) 12 24 25 16 22 13 87
Rodolfo Ferguson/Adelio Farid-Heggs (EFL) 5 25 26 18 13 OCS 87
27 Kenan Fernson/Caleb Moralı (ANL) DSQ 20 10 20 21 26 97


SAILING - Men's Windsurfer - Races 10-12
Reigning Champion: William Auld (SCT)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                       Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 Total
1 Bashir Shishani (FFR) 31 3 11 2 1 6 16 20 7 5 2 10 83
2 Alan Anton (KWP) 8 12 22 10 4 5 9 3 6 11 3 24 93
3 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 16 1 7 1 15 16 10 4 12 6 25 9 97
4 Barack Phanuel (MNM) OCS 6 3 3 OCS 23 2 9 1 4 10 7 106
5 Cyrus Williams (VNG) 1 16 18 5 17 8 6 18 24 20 14 1 124
6 Francois Le (ETM) 9 4 24 16 5 19 13 16 22 10 5 18 137
7 Sebastian Passante (CDG) 21 10 21 24 2 28 7 6 21 27 1 4 144
8 Ismael Al-Zanai (VKL) 2 21 15 20 22 14 25 25 5 14 8 2 148
9 Eddie Seymour (ETN) 7 5 4 9 19 33 5 33 18 22 16 19 157
10 Arnold Alt (STL) 4 8 5 12 29 3 21 34 29 17 22 8 158

11 Ailbhe Coke (DAR) 26 11 27 7 9 9 15 8 33 13 21 16 162
12 Daniel Ervanger (NEG) 29 25 28 4 3 2 20 7 13 26 15 21 164
13 Aleksei Kalkun (PLK) 15 24 13 15 6 17 DNF 14 34 3 13 22 176
14 Diego Marino (ANL) 28 7 1 6 16 25 23 12 3 29 28 31 178
15 Skippala Truao (VLT) 18 33 8 31 27 34 1 21 4 1 12 26 182
16 Salvatoro Mikaloro (VEK) 24 23 16 18 21 35 17 15 9 2 32 6 183
17 Poofa Fa'a (PLY) 12 20 29 8 8 26 27 2 DNE 9 29 12 191
18 Jules Brunelle (LEN) 20 9 12 36 35 24 4 1 10 16 30 32 193
Kjartan Gunnarsson (COS) 30 27 26 13 32 21 14 13 2 15 19 13 193
20 Seth Knight (UAR) 33 32 10 21 18 7 33 11 8 23 4 29 196
21 Gelly Jones (SCO) 17 17 32 14 7 12 28 26 26 8 35 23 210
22 James Middleton (KRY) 5 OCS 35 19 14 10 36 32 16 12 9 30 218
23 David Simons (TSA) 23 29 20 29 10 4 29 24 32 21 11 25 225
Logan Heron (KRV) 19 19 14 34 23 36 11 19 27 19 6 34 225
25 Emeric Seguin (LRL) 13 26 25 17 13 27 12 17 31 25 BFD 20 226
26 Sydney Kemp (EFL) 14 14 34 26 31 13 3 30 11 36 20 33 229
27 Stephen Cooper (KYP) 6 2 17 23 20 11 24 35 30 33 31 DSQ 232
28 Rafa Maika (MTJ) 34 22 36 27 28 22 18 31 14 7 17 17 237
29 Rene Rottingham (KGS) 11 28 30 32 34 18 19 5 15 34 33 15 240
30 Adriano Mano (SRG) 35 34 2 30 24 1 8 36 DNE 18 23 28 241
Santa's Second Favorite Elf (SCG) 10 31 31 11 33 32 22 23 28 24 18 11 241
32 Klaudio Armandi (KLS) 3 13 33 33 11 30 30 10 19 37 34 27 243
33 Joe Drew (TAE) 25 30 9 22 OCS 20 26 28 23 32 27 5 247
34 Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 32 18 6 35 26 29 32 22 25 30 36 3 258
35 Hendrich Troben (KSK) 27 15 37 OCS 25 15 34 37 20 28 26 14 278
36 Joseph Pittman (AME) 22 35 19 28 30 31 31 27 17 35 7 35 282
37 Curtis Gilmore (STB) 36 36 23 25 12 OCS 35 29 35 31 24 DNF 324


SAILING - Men's Skiff - Races 1-3
Reigning Champion: Aleksander Merabra/Peter Jensen (SVB)

-                                            Race #         1   2   3 Total
1 Alpheos Morag/Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 1 21 4 5
2 Kenneth Berg/Kyle McElwain (CDG) 3 3 13 6
3 Stefanu Benedeto/Masimu Karvaǧu (KLS) 15 4 3 7
4 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 12 6 2 8
5 Farouk Murad/Abdul Al-Harthi (GRG) 6 DSQ 5 11
Frute Moracca/Skippala Truao (VLT) 10 1 23 11
Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 2 9 14 11
8 Kjartan Gunnarsson/Agúst Hólm (COS) 18 7 6 13
9 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (UAR) 4 10 21 14
10 Marshall Turner/Pablo Hermes (ANL) 14 2 16 16
11 Carl Sutton/Dan Banks (TSA) 26 8 9 17
Harisha Zac/Barack Phanuel (MNM) 7 13 10 17
Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 5 12 22 17
14 Ron Copeland/Naum Siegel (FFR) 13 5 18 18
15 Lee Chuck/Rene Rottingham (KGS) 16 18 7 23
16 Julian Leanos/Hector Quintana (SRG) 9 20 15 24
Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 16 BFD 24
18 Santa's Favorite Elf/Santa's Second Favorite Elf (SCG) 27 26 1 27
19 Garfield Patrickson/Romulus Stark (DAR) 17 11 26 28
Gerry Berry/Gelly Berry (SCO) 11 17 19 28
21 Niall Williams/Bryan Cottee (KYP) 23 19 11 30
22 Louie Bailey/Guto Patience (KRV) 19 14 27 33
Roye Frankston/Count Tigranes Dundas XII (KWP) 28 25 8 33
24 John Mortlake/Samuel Steak (VKL) 25 24 12 36
25 Enlil Ulareshke / Javo Velenica (VEK) 24 23 17 40
Luke Harold/Garrett Mahari (KSK) OCS 15 25 40
27 Hazm Chisholm/Quenton Burnett (EFL) 21 27 20 41
28 Alan Bellamy/Freddie Gotti (KRY) 20 22 DSQ 42
29 Joey McKinney/Bernie McDonald (AME) 22 OCS 24 46


SAILING - Women's One-Person Dinghy - Races 7 & 8
Reigning Champion: Primrose Rome (ATL)

-                                     Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 Total
1 Ellen Chamberlain (VNG) 21 5 4 13 2 8 1 2 35
2 Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 11 2 1 3 3 14 6 23 40
Wen-Lee Cell (KWP) 7 26 6 2 1 1 18 5 40
4 Ha Trinh (ETM) 1 19 2 19 12 3 9 8 54
5 Udona Tzarvilski (GLS) 18 1 22 1 16 4 12 6 58
6 Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 9 7 21 5 OCS 5 14 63
7 Johanna Craz (MTJ) 29 8 3 12 24 12 2 10 71
8 Herrrmoine Pirate (KGS) 19 11 27 25 7 2 14 3 81
9 Carmen Marsh (AME) 6 14 11 11 18 13 11 28 84
10 Stephen Whitaker (TSA) 16 7 17 33 6 24 10 9 89
11 Caroline Clifton (DAR) 3 12 DNF 5 15 32 4 26 97
12 Dariya Davkson (PLK) 12 23 9 8 10 22 17 24 101
Erin McCool (ANL) 4 20 13 9 DSQ 16 27 12 101
14 Imogen Clarke (FFR) 34 25 14 4 17 10 OCS 1 105
15 Tara Goodwin (CDG) 14 30 23 34 4 19 8 11 109
16 Gao Qiu (LRL) 8 10 15 35 25 7 OCS 16 116
17 Miriam Hannig (STL) 5 21 16 28 19 21 13 22 117
18 Kate Osterwald (KRY) 13 27 33 31 13 5 16 18 123
19 Snowball II (SCG) 9 31 30 14 9 23 20 20 125
20 Donna Lee-Kamalionawahe (PLY) 15 34 10 10 23 6 31 33 128
21 Caitríona Ní Sheachnasaigh (UAR) 23 3 5 15 29 30 28 DNF 133
22 Terri Domaen (KSK) 10 15 12 26 OCS 20 24 27 134
23 Ona Boattripa (VLT) 17 4 29 30 14 31 26 15 135
Veslemøy Lakshmi (MNM) 28 17 24 29 8 26 7 25 135
25 Berthe McLeod (EFL) 27 13 25 17 26 25 33 4 137
26 Kamryn Allaway (ETN) 33 32 18 18 27 18 3 30 146
27 Gertrude Iama95yearoldladyandilikeboating (SCO) 20 6 28 23 31 27 23 21 148
28 Anita Morande (KLS) 30 28 8 16 28 11 29 DNF 150
29 Martha Rent (VKL) 31 35 21 22 30 15 21 13 153
Sayli Ereskeru (VEK) 32 18 34 27 22 28 19 7 153
31 Beta Jones (TAE) 26 33 32 6 11 29 22 31 157
Saturnina Marto (SRG) 22 29 20 32 20 17 32 17 157
33 Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 35 24 26 20 DSQ 9 25 19 158
34 Sarah Coleman (KRV) 25 16 19 24 32 33 15 32 163
35 Rina Kayama (TTM) 24 22 31 7 21 34 30 29 164


SAILING - Women's Two-Person Dinghy - Races 5 & 6
Reigning Champion: June Hastings/Georgie Renley (SCT)

-                                     Race #        1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Susana Salvador/Yael Israel (KWP) 2 2 8 2 11 6 20
2 Josephine Perry/Luca Pope (ETM) OCS 5 1 1 5 10 22
3 Tara Goodwin/Stella Arnold (CDG) 4 4 16 20 2 7 33
4 Amanda Murphy/Émile Garcoût (KSK) 11 7 6 8 20 4 36
5 Marzhan Aslakhanov/Layla Cambridge (FFR) 8 1 7 19 10 11 37
6 Pamela Dunn/Tracy Parks (AME) 3 6 17 4 9 26 39
7 Luna Manchester/Lale Fethiye (ANL) 5 12 5 9 21 14 45
8 Elaine Marrrley/Herrrmoine Pirate (KGS) 19 26 2 13 12 1 47
9 Veslemøy Lakshmi/Enheduanna Vidya (MNM) 1 21 3 OCS 3 25 53
10 Sarah Coleman/Oddrun Reaney (KRV) 26 9 10 3 16 16 54
11 Charlotte Hurns/Sophie Newman (KYP) 15 20 23 5 14 3 57
12 Mabel/Gertrude (SCO) 20 8 4 10 17 19 58
13 Robyn Dale/Dorothy Arden (KRY) 27 22 11 12 8 8 61
14 Caroline Clifton/Nereida Carmody (DAR) 7 14 19 11 13 17 62
15 Laoisa Lulwin/Yara Newman (TSA) 10 18 OCS 16 15 5 64
16 Kaelyn McRae/Myf Devin (ETN) 6 24 9 15 25 12 66
17 Sisani Nukeri / Kira Aglevero (VEK) 17 11 15 7 23 18 68
18 Berthe McLeod/Leondrea Haynes (EFL) 22 15 18 22 4 13 72
19 Snowball II/Snowball III (SCG) 23 28 24 6 7 15 75
20 Udona Tzarvilski/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 13 10 27 27 24 2 76
21 Johanna Craz/Ekatarina Polonija (MTJ) 9 13 14 18 26 27 80
22 Madeleine Lagarde/Coralie Aubert (LEN) 12 17 25 14 19 20 82
23 Martha Rent/Pattie Power (VKL) 24 3 12 25 22 23 84
24 Kristina Rodriguez/Olivia Rodriguez (UAR) 16 19 13 23 18 21 87
25 Ona Boattripa / Lova Boattripa (VLT) 14 25 21 24 6 24 89
26 Ora Sveinsdottir/Tam Khyl (COS) 21 16 26 26 1 28 90
27 Anita Morande/Maria Veranu (KLS) 18 27 22 17 27 9 93
28 Juliana Hernandez/Tecla Marino (SRG) 25 23 20 21 28 22 111


SAILING - Women's Windsurfer - Races 10-12
Reigning Champion: Roccio Salvador (KWP) (event previously known as Women's Sailboard)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                  Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10  11  12 Total
1 Maribel Ângela (MNM) 5 12 3 12 1 2 4 6 23 8 7 11 71
Naomi Windbrandt (MTJ) 7 1 8 24 4 12 7 2 4 2 18 6 71
3 Lady Tryphaena Ptolemy (KWP) 3 6 5 7 2 22 20 4 2 3 6 14 72
4 Louisa Morse (LEN) 25 10 1 2 3 3 6 12 19 9 1 10 76
5 Keira North (FFR) 8 21 28 1 5 8 10 5 8 1 15 1 83
6 Harriet Paul (AME) 10 11 2 13 18 6 3 9 7 10 16 9 96
7 Lady Voodoo (KGS) 4 3 OCS 27 11 1 1 1 28 4 10 18 108
8 Francisa Lazio (VNG) 16 20 4 4 10 4 8 3 15 22 17 20 121
9 Gina Wright (ETM) 13 19 10 9 27 14 16 19 1 7 2 21 131
10 Lucy Tournier (LRL) 17 9 7 23 22 10 9 18 25 5 12 5 137

11 Katie Stallings (CDG) 18 17 14 21 6 25 19 7 14 17 4 2 139
12 Ellie Walker (ETN) 20 16 16 6 9 13 13 16 12 20 21 12 153
Leonore Sannewald (ATK) 9 DNF 23 8 19 9 5 25 10 15 8 22 153
14 Merve Ünal (ANL) 1 13 17 5 12 24 2 DNF 22 24 24 13 157
15 Snowball V (SCG) 15 2 21 16 23 11 24 24 17 6 22 8 165
16 Rina Ko (VKL) 26 23 11 28 7 17 17 21 5 OCS 5 7 167
17 Tam Khyl (COS) 19 4 15 19 15 21 18 20 26 11 20 17 179
18 Georgina Lewis (TSA) 22 14 27 17 13 19 11 27 18 13 14 19 187
19 Freda Davies (UAR) 23 5 19 22 24 20 23 23 20 14 25 3 196
Heidi Fox (KYP) 11 DNE OCS 15 17 15 15 8 9 26 23 26 196
21 Ambrosia Garrison (EFL) 6 8 25 25 14 28 22 29 13 29 11 16 197
22 Maria Veranu (KLS) 21 26 6 10 21 5 28 15 30 12 27 27 198
23 Janice Heismann (KRY) 12 27 9 30 8 18 30 10 11 25 28 24 202
Sadie (SCO) 27 18 13 14 20 23 21 11 24 28 3 28 202
25 Litala Moraka (VLT) OCS 22 24 29 30 7 12 17 16 18 26 4 205
26 Materia De Toro (SRG) 28 25 20 18 16 16 29 13 6 21 29 15 207
27 Sinéad Paisley (KSK) 14 15 12 20 26 29 26 14 21 23 9 DNF 209
28 Mia Lo'a (PLY) 24 7 18 3 29 30 25 22 29 16 13 DNF 216
29 Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 2 24 26 26 28 27 14 28 3 27 19 23 219
30 Inge Allan (DAR) 29 28 22 11 25 26 27 26 27 19 DNE 25 267


SAILING - Women's Skiff - Races 1-3
Reigning Champion: Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM)

-                                           Race #         1   2   3 Total
1 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 1 2 2 3
2 Busana Shervashidze/Aija Anttila (FFR) 3 18 1 4
3 Gargi Nani/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 19 1 5 6
4 Koré Michali/Adva Aegle (IOU) 8 7 3 10
5 Elaine Skinner/Eloise Tupper (ANL) 10 3 26 13
6 James Fleischer/Adam Broadway (STB) 16 4 10 14
7 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (UAR) 7 8 8 15
Sara Ketelja/Martina Djurciĉ (MTJ) 9 6 21 15
9 Leigh Myers/Victoria Henry (AME) 4 23 12 16
10 Doryty Sleeman/Geirþrúður Ellertsdóttir (KRV) 5 12 25 17
Grina Bu/Oliva La Georgette (VKL) 21 11 6 17
12 Lucy Tournier/Sabrine Tournier (LRL) 14 16 4 18
13 Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 17 22 19
Janina Auðmundursdottir/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 12 30 7 19
Judy Haley/Sharon Ruckman (CDG) 6 29 13 19
16 Adrrriana Pirate/Elisabeth Pirate (KGS) 11 9 20 20
Caroline Clifton/Nereida Carmody (DAR) 17 5 15 20
18 Dyra Jensdottir/Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 15 13 11 24
19 Ivessi Siklachu / Eva Mislaveru (VEK) 23 14 14 28
Mala Yutoa / Polai Yutoa (VLT) 30 10 18 28
21 Carmen Reed/Melanie Gilmore (LEN) 13 19 16 29
Julianne Cox/Steph Mancini (KSK) 28 20 9 29
23 Imogen Evans/Lydia Turner (TSA) 18 15 24 33
24 Franšeska Bari/Olivia Rosariu (KLS) 20 24 19 39
25 Angel We Have Heard On High/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 27 25 17 42
26 Terri Cullen/Margot Varane (KRY) 24 22 29 46
27 Jule Horton/Alix Mullins (EFL) 26 21 30 47
28 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 25 27 23 48
29 Carmita Torrez/Isabella Cortinas (SRG) 22 28 28 50
30 Henrietta Polly/Cracker Polly (SCO) 29 26 27 53
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 19, 2019 9:55 am

Day 7 Results


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Butterfly - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK)
Olympic Record: 1:51.76 - Kaspar Kugel (MZO) - Emberton

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 1:54.48
2 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 1:54.65
3 Earl Malone (AME) 1:54.82
4 Orso Onio (FFR) 1:55.07
5 Rickie Willis (LEN) 1:55.29
6 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.33
7 Grayson Wood (CDG) 1:55.61
8 Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK) 1:56.25

Semifinal 2
1 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 1:54.84
2 Velasco Sanchez (FFR) 1:54.92
3 Scott Brotherton (VKL) 1:55.00
4 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.11
5 George Sopas (VKL) 1:55.50
6 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 1:55.62
7 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:55.75
8 Conor Kreider (UAR) 1:55.93

Overall ranking
1 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 1:54.48
2 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 1:54.65
3 Earl Malone (AME) 1:54.82
4 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 1:54.84
5 Velasco Sanchez (FFR) 1:54.92
6 Scott Brotherton (VKL) 1:55.00
7 Orso Onio (FFR) 1:55.07
8 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:55.11

9 Rickie Willis (LEN) 1:55.29
10 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.33
11 George Sopas (VKL) 1:55.50
12 Grayson Wood (CDG) 1:55.61
13 Steve Ackdag (KWP) 1:55.62
14 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 1:55.75
15 Conor Kreider (UAR) 1:55.93
16 Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK) 1:56.25


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Freestyle - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Cambria Washington (UBT)
Olympic Record: 1:54.76 - Saxona Alston (CVC) - Emberton

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 1:55.75
2 Leah Carr (FFR) 1:56.11
3 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:56.60
4 Davina Auckland (KWP) 1:56.67
5 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:56.68
6 Emma Marleau (CDG) 1:57.67
7 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 1:57.86
8 Regina Kirk (EFL) 1:58.30

Semifinal 2
1 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:55.90
2 Pam Boon (VKL) 1:56.57
3 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 1:56.96
4 Cierra Santos (PBA) 1:57.30
5 Aly Nathaniel (VNG) 1:57.40
6 Maryanne Donahue (KSK) 1:57.64
7 Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 1:57.65
8 Karen Jewell (ETM) 1:58.11

Overall ranking
1 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 1:55.75
2 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:55.90
3 Leah Carr (FFR) 1:56.11
4 Pam Boon (VKL) 1:56.57
5 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:56.60
6 Davina Auckland (KWP) 1:56.67
7 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:56.68
8 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 1:56.96
9 Cierra Santos (PBA) 1:57.30
10 Aly Nathaniel (VNG) 1:57.40
11 Maryanne Donahue (KSK) 1:57.64
12 Bat Shahar Halie (IOU) 1:57.65
13 Emma Marleau (CDG) 1:57.67
14 Lorelei Friemark (CBP) 1:57.86
15 Karen Jewell (ETM) 1:58.11
16 Regina Kirk (EFL) 1:58.30


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 1500 m Freestyle - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: 16:00.03 - Marija Sirilica (MTJ) - Republica

1 Ayşe Yılmaz (ANL)             15:47.35 (GOLD) OR
2 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 15:49.04 (SILVER)
3 Elise Barton (KSK) 15:52.52 (BRONZE)
4 Judith Youngman (CDG) 15:54.54
5 Marija Sirilica (MTJ) 15:54.75
6 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 15:55.37
7 Sara Ottesen (FFR) 16:11.04
8 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 16:16.07


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Individual Medley - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Aksynia Bolateru (LST)
Olympic Record: 2:08.28 - Jess Everhart (QOD) - Aeropag IV

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:09.59
2 Sophie Brent (KSK) 2:10.01
3 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:10.09
4 Ali Morala (VLT) 2:10.43
5 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:11.46
6 Erika Stanton (CDG) 2:11.74
7 Jorja Sachse (FFR) 2:11.98
8 Zu Xi (VNG) 2:12.16

Semifinal 2
1 Lara Luckerbjorn (VNG) 2:09.54
2 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:09.92
3 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:12.04
4 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 2:12.14
5 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 2:12.17
6 Alejandra Amengual (SRG) 2:12.19
7 Addie Kempton (BRI) 2:12.20
8 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:12.27

Overall ranking
1 Lara Luckerbjorn (VNG) 2:09.54
2 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:09.59
3 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:09.92
4 Sophie Brent (KSK) 2:10.01
5 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:10.09
6 Ali Morala (VLT) 2:10.43
7 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:11.46
8 Erika Stanton (CDG) 2:11.74

9 Jorja Sachse (FFR) 2:11.98
10 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:12.04
11 Selvala Keslaseru (VEK) 2:12.14
12 Zu Xi (VNG) 2:12.16
13 Annabel Gurieto-Nunez (BNM) 2:12.17
14 Alejandra Amengual (SRG) 2:12.19
15 Addie Kempton (BRI) 2:12.20
16 Hermine Yiska (IOU) 2:12.27


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Women - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 6–8 Ethane (ETN)
Mattijana (MTJ) 8–11 Vilitan Union (VLT)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 13–5 New Saria (TSA)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 13 5 +8 3
2 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 11 8 +3 3
3 Ethane 1 1 0 0 8 6 +2 3
4 Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 6 8 −2 0
5 Mattijana 1 0 0 1 8 11 −3 0
6 New Saria 1 0 0 1 5 13 −8 0

Group B
El Chupacabras (ECB) 5–7 Banija (BNJ)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 9–8 Altai Almas (ALM)
Electrum (ETM) 7–8 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 1 1 0 0 7 5 +2 3
2 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 3
3 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 3
4 Altai Almas 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
5 Electrum 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0
6 El Chupacabras 1 0 0 1 5 7 −2 0

Group C
Taeshan (TAE) 5–11 Laeral (LRL)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 6–8 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Baranil (BRN) 10–11 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 1 1 0 0 11 5 +6 3
2 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 8 6 +2 3
3 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 11 10 +1 3
4 Baranil 1 0 0 1 10 11 −1 0
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 0 0 1 6 8 −2 0
6 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 5 11 −6 0

Group D
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 7–9 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Free Republics (FFR) 10–8 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 10 8 +2 3
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 1 0 0 9 7 +2 3
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0
4 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 7 9 −2 0

Group E
Terre Des Gaules (GUL) 10–6 Sirian (SRN)
Sargossa (SRG) 5–8 Sanctaria (SCT)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Terre Des Gaules 1 1 0 0 10 6 +4 3
2 Sanctaria 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
3 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0
4 Sirian 1 0 0 1 6 10 −4 0

Group F
Amuaplye (AME) 8–9 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vangaziland (VNG) 8–7 Porabasta (PBA)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 3
2 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 8 7 +1 3
3 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 Porabasta 1 0 0 1 7 8 −1 0

Group G
Titaniumland (TTM) 8–5 Cosumar (COS)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 7–10 Kelssek (KSK)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 10 7 +3 3
2 Titaniumland 1 1 0 0 8 5 +3 3
3 Santaclausisgodistan 1 0 0 1 7 10 −3 0
4 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 5 8 −3 0

Group H
South Covello (SCO) 7–11 Valanora (VAL)
Krytenia (KRY) 8–9 Liventia (LEN)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 1 1 0 0 11 7 +4 3
2 Liventia 1 1 0 0 9 8 +1 3
3 Krytenia 1 0 0 1 8 9 −1 0
4 South Covello 1 0 0 1 7 11 −4 0


ARCHERY - Men's Individual - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Engelbert Wilderama (TAE)
Olympic Record: 118 - Fredrick P Gore (SIB) - Outineau & Soldier PPOOPO320ASF (GGS) - Nassau Bay

Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) 111–109 Samuel Buttons (ETN)
Niko Zalman (MNM) 106–114 Alexander Thorsen (FFR)
Michihito Makino (FFR) 111–112 Imran Al-Jazari (GRG)
Harmon Ulysses (SCO) 111–108 Englebert Wilderama (TAE)
Runolf Swift (VNG) 115–112 Leglaf Loverboy (KGS)
Joseph Pigot (FFR) 115–109 Ivan Gulseth (BRN)
Austin Wingard (CDG) 110–107 Roland Tell (NEG)
Nordom Modron (KGS) 111–111 Manuel Åkesson (VAL) (tiebreak: 17–18)


Quarterfinals

1) Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) v. 24) Manuel Åkesson (VAL)
47) Alexander Thorsen (FFR) v. 58) Austin Wingard (CDG)
51) Imran Al-Jazari (GRG) v. 6) Joseph Pigot (FFR)
36) Harmon Ulysses (SCO) v. 5) Runolf Swift (VNG)

ARCHERY - Women's Individual - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Ameila Defence (KWP)
Olympic Record: 116 - Yvonne Eberhardt (PSC) - Novonaya & Lady Soldier CUNAPALALA9 (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Lady Soldier CLAMPASI (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Leanne O'Brien (OSR) - Lasft

Rita Giordano (FFR) 113–106 My Löfgren (VAL)
Chelsea Wingard (CDG) 110–109 Amanda Barry (CDG)
Drainswampa Ortinez (SCO) 104–108 Aeris (KGS)
Liselotte Schierer (STL) 110–107 Lara Moraia (VLT)
Alia Adhya (HMO) 106–107 Marcela Vajicova (FFR)
Amelia Defence (KWP) 107–104 Kendra Opal (SCO)
Brie (KGS) 114–108 Estela Moya (SRG)
Noemie Kwan (LRL) 97–109 Katja Kreuzana (MTJ)


Quarterfinals

1) Rita Giordano (FFR) v. 9) Katja Kreuzana (MTJ)
66) Chelsea Wingard (CDG) v. 7) Brie (KGS)
19) Aeris (KGS) v. 6) Amelia Defence (KWP)
4) Liselotte Schierer (STL) v. 12) Marcela Vajicova (FFR)

ATHLETICS - Men's 800 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Finja Mikelson (MTJ)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 1:41.11 - Grant Huple (WEE) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 1:44.63 - Henry Matin (EST) - Zube

Top 2 in each heat plus 6 best at-large advance to Semifinals

Heat 1
1 Martin Morse (DAR) 1:45.88
2 Seri Valekastre (VEK) 1:46.85

3 Sakari Aalto (FFR) 1:47.22
4 Lárus Þrastarson (KRV) 1:47.43
5 Brendan Alexander (AME) 1:47.75
6 Nathan McGregor (KSK) 1:48.27
7 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 1:48.95
8 Angus Hopper (ETN) 1:50.40

Heat 2
1 Marijn Conner (ETN) 1:45.76
2 Jayden Ultimate (BRI) 1:46.27

3 Demyelin Ating (KGS) 1:47.36
4 David Kruž (KLS) 1:47.51
5 Jonathan Day (CBP) 1:47.53
6 Josh Hoie (KSK) 1:47.60
7 Sunil Barla (SHW) 1:48.26
8 Lucas Rodriguez (TSA) 1:49.42

Heat 3
1 Thomas Curry (NWK) 1:47.10
2 Naxo Braxo Ding Ding (SCO) 1:47.27

3 Benjamin Bell (TSA) 1:47.58
4 Seamus Gawanke (KSK) 1:47.58
5 Roderick Johnson-Smith (KYP) 1:49.71
6 Kody Haslemin (EFL) 1:49.80
7 Gopal Kapudia (HMO) 1:51.90
8 Patrick Jones (SCT) 1:55.00

Heat 4
1 Yan Zexian (LRL) 1:45.95
2 Finja Mikelson (MTJ) 1:47.39

3 Ezekiel Sandler (CDG) 1:47.45
4 Matt Wroe (TAE) 1:47.66
5 Oscar Bowen (LEN) 1:47.74
6 Hozas K'golt (AKY) 1:47.78
7 Arsenio Horn (DAR) 1:47.81
8 Matthew Chatterman (KWP) 1:53.88

Heat 5
1 Gabriel Wu (LRL) 1:46.05
2 Kitan Semina (ETM) 1:46.81

3 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 1:47.42
4 Heinrich von Classen (FLK) 1:47.47
5 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 1:47.63
6 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 1:47.84
7 Kasper Nystuen (BRN) 1:48.85
8 Gregory Newman (BPE) 1:50.16

Heat 6
1 Andrew Johanssen (KRY) 1:45.72
2 Duane Woller (CDG) 1:46.06

3 Adam Snelling (CBP) 1:47.39
4 Iver Beito (BRN) 1:47.59
5 Ricky Young (BRI) 1:47.76
6 Ramirez Birch (EFL) 1:48.39
7 Joshua Lemon (ETM) 1:48.89
8 Hezikiah Woods (COS) 1:50.22

Heat 7
1 Jayson Rivers (KWP) 1:45.79
2 Carlos Sanz (SRG) 1:45.79
3 Garin Brock (EFL) 1:46.68

4 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 1:47.66
5 Idan Levy (COS) 1:48.07
6 Emmanuel De Montigny (KYP) 1:48.24
7 Jonas Berg (ANL) 1:48.59
8 Reckfa Semar (VLT) 1:50.21

Heat 8
1 Rafael Ruiz (SRG) 1:45.77
2 Kalle Linna (FFR) 1:46.00
3 Rafala Karneekio (VLT) 1:46.71

4 José Fuentes (ANL) 1:48.67
5 Goran Manzic (VKL) 1:48.91
6 Dexter Donovan (LEN) 1:50.13
7 Kyle Jones (TAE) 1:50.51
8 Andreas Benic (MTJ) 1:52.06

Heat 9
1 Enlil Falestrako (VEK) 1:46.38
2 Ba-ba Yickapa-ti-milisi'ia (VLT) 1:47.22

3 Badak Merah (ERM) 1:47.45
4 Marc Morse (LEN) 1:47.80
5 Norwillie Oppie (SCO) 1:48.09
6 David Johnstone (KRY) 1:48.14
7 Charlie Cake (VKL) 1:48.30
8 Cocoabo #53 (CCB) 1:48.54

Heat 10
1 Zacarías Indiano (SRG) 1:45.80
2 Tang Jun-Ho (LRL) 1:46.22
3 Ben Thomasson (ANL) 1:46.40

4 Fred Svenson (VNG) 1:47.06
5 Korev Snelveske (VEK) 1:47.10
6 Caleb Rose (DAR) 1:47.76
7 Cocoabo #51 (CCB) 1:48.40
8 Lucian Cipi (VKL) 1:48.57

Heat 11
1 Wayne Cartwright (VNG) 1:45.73
2 Taito Kamlesh (MSM) 1:46.62
3 Ilona Ámundason (KRV) 1:46.92

4 Stephane Sebastien (KRY) 1:47.19
5 Keegan Pocock (ETN) 1:47.37
6 Howe Mandell (ETM) 1:47.89
7 Mickey Rodgers (TSA) 1:49.25
8 Stephen Fitz (TAE) 1:50.48

Heat 12
1 Zayndi Vizirov (FFR) 1:46.78
2 Raihaan Abdullah Jibril al-Neman (COA) 1:46.99

3 Prince Ba'al Gryphon (KWP) 1:47.24
4 Bernharð Þórisson (KRV) 1:47.80
5 Pedro Fraga (PBA) 1:47.84
6 Mika Danjasov (MTJ) 1:51.31
7 Farouk Al-Farouk (GRG) 1:55.35

Heat 13
1 Alexander Kruž (KLS) 1:45.37
2 Rob Danza (VNG) 1:46.33
3 Anthony Myles (CDG) 1:46.44
4 Bruce Gallenkvist (COS) 1:46.74

5 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 1:47.17
6 Jason Hall (BRI) 1:47.57
7 Danny Boyd (SCO) 1:47.94


ATHLETICS - Men's 20 km Walk - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Wayne Nolan (ETM)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 1:17:25 - Fr. Mark the Pilgrim (ARC) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 1:19:08 - Millard Lissome (BRN) - Emberton

Results
1 Todd Wilson (ANL) 1:19:06 (GOLD) OR
2 Xander Summers (KWP) 1:19:19 (SILVER)
3 Wayne Nolan (ETM) 1:19:19 (BRONZE)
4 William Morgan (CDG) 1:19:35
5 Jonny Walker (KGS) 1:19:37
6 Samson Phillistia (KWP) 1:19:50
7 Elias Mortensen (FFR) 1:20:01
8 Jarrad Recruit (KWP) 1:20:18
9 Abdul Albert (MNM) 1:20:22
10 Peter Addison (CDG) 1:20:25
11 Harrison Agnew (TSA) 1:20:41
12 Kim Lindfors (FFR) 1:20:53
13 Mikal Lazinic (MTJ) 1:20:57
14 Kieran Formby (ANL) 1:21:20
15 Matt Edelmann (ANL) 1:21:42
16 Herul Lobobeshi (VEK) 1:21:59
17 Tot (ILA) 1:21:60
18 Roberto Sousa (SRG) 1:22:03
19 Julian Arboleda (SRG) 1:22:04
20 Claude Alison (AME) 1:22:07
21 Gilbert Del (VKL) 1:22:09
22 Iveri Kisalare (VEK) 1:22:010
23 Paul O'Neill (ETM) 1:22:11
24 Miroslav Pokorny (FFR) 1:22:25
25 Jaswant Pandey (HMO) 1:22:27
26 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 1:22:32
27 Murray Wilson (ETM) 1:22:34
28 James Petit (TSA) 1:22:42
29 Samuel Lingard (KRY) 1:22:52
30 Philip Mariebuster (TSA) 1:22:55
31 Xander Quimby (TAE) 1:22:57
32 Melki Cotton (VLT) 1:23:03
33 Taito Kamlesh (MSM) 1:23:07
34 Nilan Barney (KSK) 1:23:14
35 T.P. Machinik (COS) 1:23:17
36 Ronán Corcaigh (KSK) 1:23:23
37 Doggy Brown (SCO) 1:23:31
38 Ragoba Padagavakar (HMO) 1:23:32
39 Kyle Wilson (LEN) 1:23:35
40 Samuel Trasiveri (VEK) 1:23:53
41 Meargo Silva (COS) 1:24:01
42 Ronji Cotton (VLT) 1:24:01
43 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 1:24:07
44 Johan Treadwell (BRI) 1:24:14
45 Erick Velázquez (SRG) 1:24:17
46 Cibor Zdunowski (GLS) 1:24:19
47 Akuda Cotton (VLT) 1:24:33
48 Badak Merah (ERM) 1:24:34
49 Jake Qhite (TAE) 1:24:54
50 Tsolo (ILA) 1:25:24
51 Andreas Basinsky (MTJ) 1:25:34
52 Henri Gardener (EFL) 1:26:02
53 Naples Orlove (SCO) 1:26:03
54 Navarro Gascoyne (EFL) 1:26:14
55 Phil Bresnan (VKL) 1:26:17
56 Phunihel Dedrick (DAR) 1:26:23
57 Elephant Eater Rogers (SCO) 1:26:40
58 Paddy Caruso (BRI) 1:26:41
59 Simon Rees (LEN) 1:26:59
60 Isaac Grimes (VKL) 1:27:01
61 Simon Kitts (KSK) 1:27:21
62 Shackcham Muzumdar (HMO) 1:28:35
63 Robert Alford (KYP) 1:28:52
64 Perry Cataro (KRY) 1:28:58
65 Nigel Linden (DAR) 1:29:23
66 Palm Karlen (BRI) 1:30:31
67 Phillipe Favager (NEG) 1:30:55
68 Kevin Yarnold (KRY) 1:31:01
69 Namir Sader (EFL) 1:31:03
70 Gideon Gunther (DAR) 1:31:04
71 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 1:32:01
72 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 1:32:30
73 Declan Danvers (LEN) 1:32:51
— Barney Abbey (ETN) DQ
Danil Korelic (MTJ) DQ
Frederick Hemmer (CDG) DQ
Jack Bones (TAE) DNF
Jamal Poterbin (COS) DQ


ATHLETICS - Men's Discus Throw - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Jacob Schultz (PSC)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 74.13m - Albert Weigel (CAS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 69.03m - Harry R. Hummell (SIB) - Aeropag IV

Results
1 Muk-Muk Avenjii (VLT) 65.92 X 61.11 65.92
2 Benjamín Maroto (SRG) 65.34 X 64.08 65.34
3 Donald Watt (FFR) 63.14 61.70 64.99 64.99
4 Barrik Terratus (KGS) 64.98 59.63 60.02 64.98
5 Makswel Veweslaru (VEK) 62.91 63.85 64.94 64.94
6 Garth Knox (LEN) 61.90 64.45 63.49 64.45
7 Chrysostomos Satrazemis (COS) X 64.28 63.58 64.28
8 Samuel Shakador (VEK) 61.90 X 64.26 64.26
9 Darryl Yates (CDG) 59.02 59.12 63.85 63.85
10 Danilo Kusak (MTJ) 63.64 X 59.34 63.64
11 Samir Lorenzic (MTJ) 62.41 63.22 X 63.22
12 Tuu Anuhea (KYP) 59.70 62.98 58.98 62.98

13 Carlos Pitillas (SRG) 60.77 X 62.80 62.80
14 Cecil Pratt (ETM) 62.74 58.87 X 62.74
15 Wally Gaudette (CDG) 62.36 62.49 61.23 62.49
16 Charles Lapointe (ANL) 62.35 62.00 62.25 62.35
17 Jermaine Havel (FFR) 62.30 X X 62.30
18 Barry Bangla (KWP) 61.90 59.59 62.15 62.15
19 Kenneth Beckford (CDG) 59.51 58.76 62.01 62.01
20 Philip Owens (TSA) 61.97 59.20 X 61.97
21 Jason Huttson (KWP) X X 61.88 61.88
22 Roman Hall (AME) 61.71 61.09 X 61.71
23 Bonkers Clifton (SCO) 59.49 59.73 61.69 61.69
24 Ja'eid'iao'pa'mia'lia'hulafula Fu'umatu'ma'afala'ani'iho'ola'alela (SCO) X 61.65 58.03 61.65
25 Ahmed Lyons (EFL) 61.57 58.17 59.45 61.57
26 Gonzalo Pomar (SRG) 61.53 X X 61.53
27 Olson Peterson (ANL) X 60.04 61.49 61.49
28 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 56.28 59.37 61.49 61.49
29 Ovidio Tarrant (EFL) X 58.75 61.35 61.35
30 Kristopher Stout (COS) 61.34 X 60.10 61.34
31 Howard Clark (KRY) 61.28 60.00 58.83 61.28
32 Jarred Rains (ETN) X 58.61 61.10 61.10
33 Din Parekh (HMO) X 61.04 X 61.04
34 Alex Flute (TAE) 60.82 60.00 X 60.82
35 Dom Revere (VKL) X 60.62 59.21 60.62
36 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 59.98 60.54 58.81 60.54
37 Javier Dartez (BRI) 60.44 59.08 X 60.44
38 Ben Baker (TAE) X 60.41 57.25 60.41
39 Zach Night (TSA) 59.24 58.34 60.30 60.30
40 Fristo Mowesa (VLT) 60.15 60.12 56.64 60.15
41 Guy Foug (LOC) 58.04 60.14 X 60.14
42 Alexander Dahl (KYP) X 60.09 58.07 60.09
43 Badak Merah (ERM) 60.07 X 56.03 60.07
44 Will Rice (KRY) 59.28 59.83 X 59.83
45 Sydney Myers (ETN) 55.70 X 59.80 59.80
46 Jeet Nambisan (HMO) 59.78 X X 59.78
47 Daniel Lim (ETM) X 59.73 X 59.73
48 Matt Cook (ETM) X X 59.70 59.70
49 Kiveli Ayesalu (VEK) X 59.64 48.69 59.64
50 Sofronio Petar (MNM) 59.53 X X 59.53
51 Peter Watson (XAN) X 59.52 X 59.52
52 Marko Radlov (MTJ) X 59.47 58.70 59.47
53 Lai Wi Hu (SCO) X 59.46 X 59.46
54 Leon Mitchel (BRI) 59.11 59.35 59.40 59.40
55 Willis Cella (BRI) X 59.34 56.02 59.34
56 Jason Haska (ANL) X 50.43 59.29 59.29
57 Franz Roden (ATK) 58.45 56.73 59.21 59.21
58 Antony Reidmueller (FLK) 55.75 59.11 X 59.11
59 Alexandre Dupuis-Coutu (KSK) X 57.77 58.96 58.96
60 Karim Shah (EFL) 50.14 57.65 58.96 58.96
61 Dave Liverpool (KWP) X X 58.94 58.94
62 Elti Christ (VKL) 57.78 X 58.93 58.93
63 Kieran Reynolds (LEN) 58.88 58.85 56.78 58.88
64 Christof Willemsen (COS) X 58.84 49.61 58.84
65 Jatayu Bajpai (HMO) 58.75 51.32 58.80 58.80
66 Nolan Butler (KSK) 58.47 58.25 58.76 58.76
67 Tim Kirischenko (KRY) 58.66 56.48 52.36 58.66
68 Victor Roussel (LEN) 55.01 58.55 X 58.55
69 Bernard Berg (FFR) X X 58.53 58.53
70 Crulo Makkai (VLT) 58.48 X 52.37 58.48
71 Andrew Mason (TSA) 58.48 X 47.76 58.48
72 Manuel McNab (DAR) 58.42 57.33 57.61 58.42
73 Santa Claus (SCG) X X 58.15 58.15
74 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 57.60 57.97 52.61 57.97
75 Enfys Mahoney (DAR) 52.60 X 57.82 57.82
76 Asmara Tukul (ERM) X 57.35 57.45 57.45
77 Agustín Ewart (DAR) X X 56.31 56.31
78 Mark Treyvan (KSK) 53.77 56.28 X 56.28
— Barry Horst (TAE) X X X X
Brynjar Jónsson (KYP) X X X X
Daley Ramsey (ETN) X X X X
Kyle McCleod (CBP) X X X X
Ovo Ronaipn (VKL) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Women's 10000 m - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alexandrine Émard-Biyombo (QUE)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 29:32.76 - Jocelyne Lagacé (NMS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 29:50.32 - Victoria Slusser (DAR) - Orean

Results
1 Lacey-May Rodgers (KYP) 30:02.88 (GOLD)
2 Jasmine Ojawoma (TSA) 30:18.19 (SILVER)
3 Belinda Fingeria (KWP) 30:20.28 (BRONZE)
4 Nikita Mennicella (MTJ) 30:27.04
5 Kailyn Daniel (ETN) 30:27.50
6 Aysknia Veletri (VEK) 30:27.57
7 Tottie Huxtable (DAR) 30:30.61
8 Sirin Terratus (KGS) 30:31.78
9 Teresa Napolitano (KWP) 30:34.60
10 Mikaela Eithne (MNM) 30:37.32
11 Indu Bhave (HMO) 30:37.99
12 Yuka Uliaveru (VEK) 30:38.09
13 Phigaleia Tal-Ya (IOU) 30:39.09
14 Anne Patterson (ANL) 30:41.24
15 Samantha Palmero (CDG) 30:45.73
16 Cassandra Reed (CDG) 30:48.86
17 Uta Wagner (FFR) 30:50.36
18 Ankica Pavlovic (FFR) 30:50.59
19 Reeiki Rohaha (VLT) 30:50.82
20 Lucille Potter (SCT) 30:51.11
21 Rita Not (VKL) 30:51.85
22 Jasmin Wilson (FFR) 30:52.06
23 Abija Nuremic (MTJ) 30:56.69
24 Eliana Latona (IOU) 31:00.32
25 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 31:04.32
26 Dani Torvold (VNG) 31:07.61
27 Lula Wong (AME) 31:11.16
28 Jodie Procter (BRI) 31:14.56
29 Tess Jeanes (ETN) 31:15.50
30 Riyna Malikori (VEK) 31:16.26
31 Maria Laszló (KSK) 31:17.19
32 Lillian Shaw (LEN) 31:20.72
33 Ellie Turner (TSA) 31:22.00
34 Fioled Gardener (LEN) 31:22.81
35 Jane Charles (VKL) 31:25.31
36 Ena Walker (TAE) 31:29.69
37 Cloelia Delgado (DAR) 31:31.54
38 Veronica Peppers (KRY) 31:32.41
39 Aurora Mohuidden (EFL) 31:33.41
40 Taylor Pickett (CDG) 31:34.03
41 Miriam Corboys (ETM) 31:36.76
42 Chita bat Cythereia (IOU) 31:45.86
43 Po Underwood (SCO) 31:46.57
44 Safaa Beech (EFL) 31:47.52
45 Oiabsoala Fala (VLT) 31:54.29
46 Stella Faulkner (TAE) 32:02.31
47 Paula Arboleda (SRG) 32:02.60
48 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 32:02.68
49 Chamunda Banahatti (HMO) 32:05.27
50 Colleen Swanson (COS) 32:06.12
51 Erika Kuechler (FLK) 32:06.95
52 Christina Schindler (KRY) 32:07.96
53 Marcela Street (EFL) 32:09.20
54 Carley Sodermalm (KSK) 32:10.43
55 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 32:12.58
56 Eva Walker (TAE) 32:13.15
57 Luisa Alcabú (SRG) 32:14.15
58 Lucy Maltana (KWP) 32:16.04
59 Griselda Parsons (DAR) 32:16.79
60 Michelle Jenkins (KSK) 32:16.92
61 Anna Phillips (TSA) 32:19.31
62 Jennifer Macey (ANL) 32:22.01
63 Felicia Berthold (KRY) 32:22.96
64 Olara Errodú (COS) 32:25.96
65 Laken Anderson (COS) 32:26.18
66 Emilia Green (LEN) 32:27.49
67 Lara Giddings (ETM) 32:27.92
68 Aishwarya Baruwal (ANL) 32:30.93
69 Laalaa Underwood (SCO) 32:31.10
70 Sira Fadika (BNJ) 32:31.21
71 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 32:31.70
72 Krisia Flhaik (VLT) 32:31.98
73 Cocoabo #58 (CCB) 32:35.36
74 Busty Daniels (SCO) 32:35.87
75 Namira Faza (ERM) 32:36.54
76 Lavenda Litia (MSM) 32:40.35
77 Peanne Van (ETM) 32:40.88
78 Alise Ruiz (PBA) 32:42.03
79 Rafaela Espina (SRG) 32:44.56
80 Louisa Jorela (MTJ) 32:47.21
81 Krisan Tari (ERM) 33:04.74
82 Velvet Shoaff (BRI) 33:18.32
— Cocoabo #56 (CCB) DNF
Marie Belaroman (VKL) DNF
Molly Cutler (BRI) DNF
Vayu Haradas (HMO) DNF


ATHLETICS - Women's Shot Put - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Georgie Cooper (SCT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 22.63m - Natisha McCleaf (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 20.60m - Ulga Henrilk (CYB) - Lasft

Results
1 Agnes Coleson (ANL) 17.27 19.67 17.96 19.67
2 Bogomila Petkovic (FFR) X 18.90 19.36 19.36
3 Jen Stone (VNG) 18.55 19.33 X 19.33
4 Shara Carden (VNG) 19.27 18.81 19.30 19.30
5 Guzel Aksenova (FFR) 19.30 X X 19.30
6 Maria Obregón (SRG) 17.69 18.99 19.21 19.21
7 Diana Torres (ETM) 18.83 17.77 19.06 19.06
8 Melanie Oaks (KWP) X 19.04 X 19.04
9 Geneva Wood (AME) 18.08 16.73 19.02 19.02
10 Dagmar Mjallby (KYP) 18.97 18.95 16.51 18.97
11 Stephanie Overssen (VNG) X 17.71 18.93 18.93
12 Penny Braid (KWP) 18.90 X X 18.90

13 Martia Baker (TAE) 18.88 18.24 18.48 18.88
14 Isabella Kristensen (FFR) 18.85 18.06 17.93 18.85
15 Mosurje Tulizii (VLT) 18.13 X 18.78 18.78
16 Melanie Morarity (CDG) 18.67 18.08 18.63 18.67
17 Kis Terratus (KGS) 18.65 18.33 X 18.65
18 Andrea Alders (ETN) X 18.61 17.58 18.61
19 Andrea Perez (ETM) 18.60 18.22 X 18.60
20 Krishna Devadhikar (HMO) 15.87 X 18.60 18.60
21 Avalini Amasula (VLT) X 18.48 15.88 18.48
22 Karen Hendricks (KYP) X 18.32 16.61 18.32
23 Dalia Hassen (EFL) X 17.13 18.28 18.28
24 Elsa Jónsdottir (KYP) 17.04 17.18 18.24 18.24
25 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 18.22 16.50 15.44 18.22
26 Lhakpa Chawa (SHW) 17.55 X 18.21 18.21
27 Emily Tepedino (CDG) 18.01 X 17.70 18.01
28 Sonia Takada (COS) 17.10 17.98 X 17.98
29 Nine Astride (MNM) 16.79 X 17.97 17.97
30 Claudia Ashworth (CBP) X 17.96 17.43 17.96
31 Sayli Pelateru (VEK) 15.88 16.53 17.95 17.95
32 Robbin Buschini (BRI) 16.20 17.93 16.82 17.93
33 Patricia Mina (SRG) 17.92 X 17.49 17.92
34 Brunuilda Prunefart (SCO) 17.63 17.91 16.06 17.91
35 Kanti Kamal (HMO) 16.41 X 17.91 17.91
36 Shania Bryce (KSK) 16.91 16.51 17.90 17.90
37 Chantelle Collins (TSA) 16.09 17.17 17.89 17.89
38 Rachel Laplante (KSK) 17.88 X 16.75 17.88
39 Jessika Dalica (MTJ) X 16.51 17.88 17.88
40 Ida Bell (VKL) 16.35 17.74 17.86 17.86
41 Anita Pinkett (ANL) X 17.85 17.43 17.85
42 Marnie Vargo (CDG) X 17.83 X 17.83
43 Sara Tiyana (BNJ) 17.73 X 15.47 17.73
44 Lacina Treore (VKL) 17.68 16.74 17.65 17.68
45 Celestina Duncan (EFL) X 17.68 17.16 17.68
46 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 17.64 X X 17.64
47 Corinna Prinz (BRI) 17.58 16.90 16.69 17.58
48 Manola Espenson (DAR) 17.56 17.10 X 17.56
49 Cara Jones (TAE) 17.34 15.77 17.52 17.52
50 Maria Mauer (KRV) 17.19 17.07 17.52 17.52
51 Trowit Rounda (VLT) 17.40 X 17.49 17.49
52 Prunehilda Prunefart (SCO) 16.90 17.47 17.18 17.47
53 Krystal Shetland (KWP) X 17.46 15.88 17.46
54 Katija Blajakova (MTJ) 17.18 17.39 16.04 17.39
55 Irene Mair (KRY) X X 17.38 17.38
56 Melissa O'Connor (LEN) 16.81 17.37 X 17.37
57 Hjalta Sölvisdottir (YSR) 15.76 16.84 17.36 17.36
58 Silke Stanger (ATK) 17.35 17.30 15.59 17.35
59 Lori Peace (TSA) 16.03 X 17.28 17.28
60 Rin Noveru (VEK) 17.27 X X 17.27
61 Lauren Kemp (LEN) 16.33 16.70 17.24 17.24
62 Pamela Merritt (EFL) 17.21 16.20 X 17.21
63 Namira Faza (ERM) 17.17 17.18 15.23 17.18
64 Laura Halston-Westwood (COS) X 16.90 17.15 17.15
65 Ysella Daddow (KRV) 17.15 X 16.74 17.15
66 Byerly Faint (TAE) 16.79 17.08 16.46 17.08
67 Madeline Pierce-Murray (TSA) 17.08 15.57 X 17.08
68 Teri Zyskowic (KSK) 15.82 16.11 17.05 17.05
69 Vivienne Martens (COS) 17.01 16.42 16.32 17.01
70 Drankwine Prunefart (SCO) X 16.99 X 16.99
71 Helen Pelei (KRY) 16.14 16.88 16.34 16.88
72 Beriana Michaels (VKL) 15.94 16.55 16.79 16.79
73 Female Zombiebot (KGS) X 15.94 16.76 16.76
74 Krisan Tari (ERM) 16.44 16.72 15.84 16.72
75 Sera Imleri (VEK) 16.71 X 16.53 16.71
76 Skyler Favreau (DAR) X X 16.65 16.65
77 Kania D'alfonso (BRI) X 16.51 16.60 16.60
78 Amarante Raynerson (DAR) 16.54 X 16.17 16.54
79 Margaux Theriault (GUL) 16.51 X 16.01 16.51
80 Praanvi Gaur (HMO) X 16.49 16.40 16.49
81 Annie Chevrier (LEN) 16.40 X 16.16 16.40
82 Caroline Green (ETM) 16.07 X X 16.07
83 Sonia Key (ETN) 15.85 15.33 X 15.85
— Catherine Dachka (KRY) X X X X
Izi Geld (MTJ) X X X X
Molly Yorke (ANL) X X X X
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 19, 2019 10:50 am

Day 7 Results (Part 2)


ATHLETICS - Women's Heptathlon - 100 m Hurdles and High Jump
Reigning Champion: Natanya Sydney (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7016 - Meghann Genzler (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 6992 - Professor Ana Wolf (LID) - Outineau

100 m Hurdles

Results
1 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 12.79 1155
2 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 12.88 1143
3 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 12.89 1141
4 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 13.12 1106
5 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 13.13 1103
6 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 13.14 1102
7 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 13.31 1078
8 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 13.32 1075
9 Beth Thomas (ANL) 13.32 1075
10 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 13.35 1072
11 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 13.35 1071
12 Brittney Regan (CDG) 13.39 1065
13 Kay Murphy (CBP) 13.39 1065
14 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 13.44 1059
15 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 13.44 1059
16 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 13.46 1055
17 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 13.47 1055
18 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 13.51 1049
19 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 13.57 1040
20 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 13.57 1039
21 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 13.58 1037
22 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 13.59 1037
23 Opal Kohler (DAR) 13.59 1036
24 Indu Bhave (HMO) 13.60 1036
25 Noé Atenas (SRG) 13.61 1033
26 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 13.63 1031
27 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 13.63 1031
28 Thea Misic (MTJ) 13.64 1028
29 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 13.65 1028
30 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 13.67 1024
31 Namira Faza (ERM) 13.70 1020
32 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 13.73 1015
33 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 13.74 1015
34 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 13.74 1015
35 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 13.75 1014
36 Joha Drina (VKL) 13.76 1013
37 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 13.77 1011
38 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 13.77 1010
39 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 13.77 1010
40 Marina Upperton (ANL) 13.77 1010
41 Allie Bryson (ETN) 13.77 1010
42 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 13.80 1007
43 Glesni Pool (VKL) 13.80 1005
44 Igerna Toll (KRV) 13.83 1001
45 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 13.85 1000
46 Elwira Carota (BRI) 13.85 998
47 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 13.88 995
48 Alberta Carson (AME) 13.89 993
49 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 13.90 991
50 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 13.93 987
51 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 13.95 985
52 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 13.96 984
53 Krisan Tari (ERM) 13.96 983
54 Sara Goldman (NEG) 13.96 983
55 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 13.96 983
56 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 13.97 981
57 Eliora Payne (DAR) 13.99 980
58 Cara Jones (TAE) 13.99 980
59 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 14.03 973
60 Angela Paget (KRY) 14.03 973
61 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 14.03 973
62 Erika Swift (TGN) 14.04 973
63 Constance Bede (BRI) 14.07 967
64 Taylor Gill (LEN) 14.07 967
65 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 14.08 966
66 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 14.09 966
67 Kerri Church (KWP) 14.15 957
68 Sadie Smith (ILA) 14.19 952
69 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 14.19 952
70 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 14.33 931
71 Christine Petty (KSK) 14.36 927
72 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 14.36 927
73 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 14.38 924
74 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 14.40 921
75 Claudia Mills (TSA) 14.42 918
76 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 14.45 914
77 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 14.47 912
78 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 14.49 910
79 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 14.56 899
80 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 14.58 897
81 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 14.59 897
82 Mia Hayes (TSA) 14.62 892
83 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 14.65 888
— Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) DNF 0
Sabrina Ros (SRG) DNF 0


High Jump

Results
1 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) o o o o o o o o o o xxo xo xo o o xo xxx 1.95 1171
2 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) o o o o o o o xo o o o xo xo o o xxx 1.92 1132
3 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) o o o o o o o o xxo xo o xo o xo o xxx 1.92 1132
4 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) o o o o o o o o o o xo xo o xo xxo xxx 1.92 1132
5 Nabila Salwa (ERM) o o o o o o o o xo o xo o xo xo xxo xxx 1.92 1132
6 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) o o o o o o o o xo o xo o o o xxx 1.89 1093
7 Joha Drina (VKL) o o o o o o xo o xxo o o xo o o xxx 1.89 1093
8 Indu Bhave (HMO) o o o o o o o o o o xo xxo xxo xxo xxx 1.89 1093
9 Sabrina Ros (SRG) o o o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.86 1054
10 Sophia Garras (MTJ) o o o o o o o o o xo o o o xxx 1.86 1054
Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) o o o o o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.86 1054
12 Kyros Terratus (KGS) o o o o o o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.86 1054
13 Erica Vilardi (CDG) o o o o o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 1.86 1054
14 Rachelle Frost (EFL) o o o o o xo o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.86 1054
15 Krisan Tari (ERM) o o o o o o o o o xxo xo o xo xxx 1.86 1054
16 Thea Misic (MTJ) o o o o o o o o o xo o o xxo xxx 1.86 1054
17 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) o o o o o o o o o xo xo xo xxo xxx 1.86 1054
18 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) o o o o o o o xo xo o xo xo xxo xxx 1.86 1054
19 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) o o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.83 1016
20 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) o o o o o o o xxo xo o o o xxx 1.83 1016
Cerys Duffy (LEN) o o o o o o o o o xxo xo o xxx 1.83 1016
22 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) o o o o o o o xxo xo o xo o xxx 1.83 1016
23 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) o o o o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 1.83 1016
Namira Faza (ERM) o o o o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.83 1016
25 Kay Murphy (CBP) o o o o o o o o o xxo xo xo xxx 1.83 1016
26 Kantil Kamal (HMO) o o o o o o xo xo xxo xo o xo xxx 1.83 1016
27 Larissa Hackney (ETM) o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.80 978
Kerrie Youth (KWP) o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.80 978
Ika Uleveri (VEK) o o o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.80 978
30 Alexander Solomina (FFR) o o o o o o xo o o o o xxx 1.80 978
31 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) o o o o o o xo o xo xo o xxx 1.80 978
32 Marina Upperton (ANL) o o o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 1.80 978
33 Claudia Mills (TSA) o o o o o o o xo o xo xo xxx 1.80 978
34 Noé Atenas (SRG) o o o o o o o xxo xo o xo xxx 1.80 978
35 Beth Thomas (ANL) o o o o o o xo o o o xxx 1.77 941
36 Savannah Garrett (TAE) o o o o o o xo xo o o xxx 1.77 941
37 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) o o o o xo o xo xxo xo o xxx 1.77 941
38 Sadie Smith (ILA) o o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 1.77 941
Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) o o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.77 941
40 Brittney Regan (CDG) o o o o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.77 941
41 Francoise Pipe (EFL) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.74 903
Female Zombiebot (KGS) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.74 903
Elwira Carota (BRI) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.74 903
Cindy Diaz (ETM) o o o o o o o o o xxx 1.74 903
45 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.74 903
Tuvan Ng (KWP) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.74 903
Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) o o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.74 903
48 Erika Swift (TGN) o o o o xxo o o xo o xxx 1.74 903
49 Igerna Toll (KRV) o o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.74 903
50 Lenka Velkovik (COS) o o o o o xo o o xo xxx 1.74 903
Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) o o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.74 903
52 Mia Hayes (TSA) o o o o o o o xxo xo xxx 1.74 903
53 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) o o o o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.74 903
Ameerah Knights (KYP) o o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.74 903
55 Christine Petty (KSK) o o o o o o xo xo xxo xxx 1.74 903
Ria Dunajski (ETN) o o o o o xo o xo xxo xxx 1.74 903
57 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Jaya Nayar (HMO) o o o o o o o o xxx 1.71 867
60 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) o o o xo o o o o xxx 1.71 867
Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
Jennifer Engel (KRY) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
Kayla Coombe (KRV) o o o o o o xo o xxx 1.71 867
64 Eliava Jenda (SCO) o o o o o o xxo o xxx 1.71 867
65 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
Constance Bede (BRI) o o o o o o o xo xxx 1.71 867
67 Kerri Church (KWP) o o o o o o xo xo xxx 1.71 867
68 Eliora Payne (DAR) o o o o o xo xo xo xxx 1.71 867
Sambooki Jenda (SCO) o o o o o xo xo xo xxx 1.71 867
70 Lesley Goodes (KSK) o o o o o xo xxo xo xxx 1.71 867
71 Glesni Pool (VKL) o o o o o xo o xxo xxx 1.71 867
72 Alberta Carson (AME) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Angela Paget (KRY) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Rhiannon Wells (TSA) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
Esyllt Neal (DAR) o o o o o o o xxx 1.68 830
77 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) o o o o xo o o xxx 1.68 830
78 Taylor Gill (LEN) o o o o xo xo o xxx 1.68 830
79 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) o o o o o o xxo xxx 1.68 830
80 Sara Goldman (NEG) o o o o o xo xxo xxx 1.68 830
81 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) o o o o xxo o xxo xxx 1.68 830
82 Opal Kohler (DAR) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
Allie Bryson (ETN) o o o o o o xxx 1.65 795
84 Cara Jones (TAE) o o o o o xo xxx 1.65 795
85 Niamh Hayes (LEN) o o o o o xxx 1.62 759


Standings after High Jump

-  Heptathlete                  Hurd HJmp Total
1 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 1155 1132 2287
2 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 1106 1171 2277
3 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 1103 1132 2235
4 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 1143 1054 2197
5 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 1078 1093 2171
6 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 1037 1132 2169
7 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 1031 1132 2163
8 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 1141 1016 2157
9 Indu Bhave (HMO) 1036 1093 2129
10 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 1102 1016 2118
11 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 1055 1054 2109
12 Joha Drina (VKL) 1013 1093 2106
13 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 1049 1054 2103
14 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 1040 1054 2094
15 Thea Misic (MTJ) 1028 1054 2082
16 Kay Murphy (CBP) 1065 1016 2081
17 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 1024 1054 2078
18 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 1055 1016 2071
19 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 1011 1054 2065
20 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 1007 1054 2061
21 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 1075 978 2053
22 Krisan Tari (ERM) 983 1054 2037
23 Namira Faza (ERM) 1020 1016 2036
24 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 1014 1016 2030
25 Beth Thomas (ANL) 1075 941 2016
26 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 1037 978 2015
27 Noé Atenas (SRG) 1033 978 2011
28 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 1031 978 2009
29 Brittney Regan (CDG) 1065 941 2006
30 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 985 1016 2001
31 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 1059 941 2000
32 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 1015 978 1993
33 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 973 1016 1989
34 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 1010 978 1988
34 Marina Upperton (ANL) 1010 978 1988
36 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 1072 903 1975
37 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 1039 903 1942
38 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 1071 867 1938
39 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 1059 867 1926
40 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 981 941 1922
41 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 1015 903 1918
41 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 1015 903 1918
43 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 1010 903 1913
44 Igerna Toll (KRV) 1001 903 1904
45 Elwira Carota (BRI) 998 903 1901
46 Claudia Mills (TSA) 918 978 1896
47 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 1028 867 1895
48 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 991 903 1894
49 Sadie Smith (ILA) 952 941 1893
50 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 984 903 1887
51 Erika Swift (TGN) 973 903 1876
52 Glesni Pool (VKL) 1005 867 1872
53 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 914 941 1855
54 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 983 867 1850
55 Eliora Payne (DAR) 980 867 1847
56 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 973 867 1840
57 Constance Bede (BRI) 967 867 1834
58 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 966 867 1833
58 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 966 867 1833
60 Opal Kohler (DAR) 1036 795 1831
61 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 1000 830 1830
61 Christine Petty (KSK) 927 903 1830
63 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 995 830 1825
64 Kerri Church (KWP) 957 867 1824
64 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 921 903 1824
66 Alberta Carson (AME) 993 830 1823
67 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 952 867 1819
68 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 987 830 1817
69 Sara Goldman (NEG) 983 830 1813
70 Allie Bryson (ETN) 1010 795 1805
71 Angela Paget (KRY) 973 830 1803
72 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 899 903 1802
73 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 897 903 1800
73 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 897 903 1800
75 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 931 867 1798
76 Taylor Gill (LEN) 967 830 1797
77 Mia Hayes (TSA) 892 903 1795
78 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 927 867 1794
79 Cara Jones (TAE) 980 795 1775
80 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 924 830 1754
81 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 910 830 1740
82 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 888 830 1718
83 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 912 759 1671
84 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 0 1054 1054
85 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 0 867 867


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Baseball - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Qasden (QAD)

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ethane 0 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 4
Taeshan 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Laeral 1 0 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 7
New Saria 0 2 3 1 2 1 1 0 X 10

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Electrum 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Banija 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 New Saria 2 2 0 17 8 +9 1.000
2 Taeshan 2 2 0 9 6 +3 1.000
3 Ethane 2 1 1 10 9 +1 0.500
4 Electrum 2 1 1 5 6 -1 0.500
5 Laeral 2 0 2 9 13 -4 0.000
6 Banija 2 0 2 1 9 -8 0.000

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Kriegiersien 3 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 1 9
Valanora 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 5
Northwest Kalactin 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 2 0 13 9 +4 1.000
2 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 9 2 +7 1.000
3 Northwest Kalactin 2 1 1 15 10 +5 0.500
4 Krytenia 1 0 1 5 11 -6 0.000
5 Valanora 2 0 2 7 17 -10 0.000

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Turori 0 0 1 2 0 0 1 2 1 7
Illahee 0 4 0 7 0 0 0 1 X 12

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Total
Monsa 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 7
Eraman 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 6

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Illahee 2 2 0 17 9 +8 1.000
2 Monsa 2 1 1 9 11 -2 0.500
3 Eraman 2 1 1 14 12 +2 0.500
4 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 1 5 8 -3 0.000
5 Turori 1 0 1 7 12 -5 0.000

Group D:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 0 0 3 1 1 1 3 0 0 9
Darmen 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
APOC Coalition 1 0 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 8
Beepee 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 1 0 9 2 +7 1.000
2 Darmen 2 1 1 8 14 -6 0.500
3 APOC Coalition 2 1 1 13 10 +3 0.500
4 Beepee 2 1 1 17 14 +3 0.500
5 Amuaplye 1 0 1 6 13 -7 0.000

Group E:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Santaclausisgodistan 1 2 1 2 1 0 0 0 1 8
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 1 6

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
South Covello 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 3
El Chupacabras 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 X 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 El Chupacabras 2 2 0 16 12 +4 1.000
2 South Covello 2 1 1 14 10 +4 0.500
3 Santaclausisgodistan 1 1 0 8 6 +2 1.000
4 Kelssek 1 0 1 9 12 -3 0.000
5 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 2 12 19 -7 0.000

Group F:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Xanneria 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 2 7
Sargossa 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cassadaigua 0 0 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 5
Cosumar 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 4

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 11 9 +2 1.000
2 Cosumar 2 1 1 13 8 +5 0.500
3 Xanneria 1 1 0 7 5 +2 1.000
4 Sargossa 2 0 2 10 13 -3 0.000
5 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 1 3 9 -6 0.000

Group G:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Baranil 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 4
Liventia 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Vangaziland 1 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 4
The Sherpa Empire 0 2 1 0 1 2 0 0 X 6

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 The Sherpa Empire 2 2 0 14 8 +6 1.000
2 Vangaziland 2 1 1 10 10 +0 0.500
3 Liventia 2 1 1 9 10 -1 0.500
4 Baranil 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0.000
5 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 4 8 -4 0.000

Group H:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Benjamin Mark 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2
West Phoenicia 1 0 0 2 1 1 1 2 X 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
Free Republics 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 2 0 7 1 +6 1.000
2 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 10 6 +4 1.000
3 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 9 8 +1 0.500
4 Free Republics 2 0 2 6 11 -5 0.000
5 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 2 8 -6 0.000


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Softball - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
Vangaziland 1 2 3 0 0 1 X 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Taeshan 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Eraman 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 4 9

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Baranil 1 1 0 3 0 +3 1.000
2 Eraman 2 1 1 9 8 +1 0.500
3 Taeshan 2 1 1 11 14 -3 0.500
4 Vangaziland 2 1 1 12 8 +4 0.500
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 2 7 -5 0.000

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turori 1 0 1 1 1 0 X 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Electrum 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
Amuaplye 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Turori 2 2 0 13 1 +12 1.000
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 10 2 +8 1.000
3 Electrum 2 1 1 5 11 -6 0.500
4 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 4 -4 0.000
5 Amuaplye 2 0 2 4 14 -10 0.000

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cassadaigua 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Valanora 2 2 2 0 2 0 X 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Santaclausisgodistan 2 0 3 1 2 0 0 8
Eastfield Lodge 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Santaclausisgodistan 2 2 0 15 9 +6 1.000
2 Valanora 2 1 1 14 7 +7 0.500
3 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 8 12 -4 0.500
4 Polkopia 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0.000
5 Cassadaigua 1 0 1 0 8 -8 0.000

Group D:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 2 5
Cosumar 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Illahee 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 5
Sargossa 0 2 2 1 1 0 X 6

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Mattijana 1 1 0 6 3 +3 1.000
2 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 5 3 +2 1.000
3 Sargossa 2 1 1 9 11 -2 0.500
4 Illahee 2 1 1 10 10 +0 0.500
5 Cosumar 2 0 2 7 10 -3 0.000

Group E:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 4
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kelssek 4 0 0 0 1 0 X 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 0 4 2 +2 1.000
2 Krytenia 1 1 0 2 0 +2 1.000
3 Kelssek 2 1 1 5 2 +3 0.500
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 1 4 8 -4 0.500
5 Main Nation Ministry 2 0 2 5 8 -3 0.000

Group F:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Ethane 0 1 0 2 1 0 2 6
Liventia 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark 0 0 4 0 0 2 X 6

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Benjamin Mark 2 2 0 14 6 +8 1.000
2 Ethane 1 1 0 6 1 +5 1.000
3 Liventia 2 1 1 2 6 -4 0.500
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 5 8 -3 0.000
5 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 2 1 7 -6 0.000

Group G:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
New Saria 3 1 1 5 3 2 0 15
South Covello 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Laeral 1 2 0 3 1 1 0 8
Darmen 1 0 0 4 0 0 2 7

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Laeral 2 2 0 12 9 +3 1.000
2 New Saria 1 1 0 15 8 +7 1.000
3 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 7 2 +5 1.000
4 Darmen 2 0 2 9 15 -6 0.000
5 South Covello 2 0 2 10 19 -9 0.000


BASKETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
Darmen (DAR) 69–70 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Anollasia (ANL) 94–72 El Chupacabras (ECB)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 57–94 Valanora (VAL)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 3 3 0 257 201 +56 9
2 Valanora 3 2 1 256 198 +58 6
3 Vekaiyu 2 2 0 145 140 +5 6
4 El Chupacabras 3 1 2 220 238 −18 3
5 Darmen 3 1 2 211 236 −25 3
6 Starblaydia 2 0 2 147 157 −10 0
7 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 0 2 124 190 −66 0

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 82–73 New Saria (TSA)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 77–103 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 74–76 Kelssek (KSK)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 222 205 +17 9
2 Benjamin Mark 3 2 1 243 214 +29 6
3 Kelssek 3 2 1 219 214 +5 6
4 Santaclausisgodistan 2 1 1 142 129 +13 3
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 1 1 142 135 +7 3
6 New Saria 2 0 2 131 160 −29 0
7 Mitra & Soma 3 0 3 209 251 −42 0

Group C
Sargossa (SRG) 47–103 Vangaziland (VNG)
Laeral (LRL) 78–69 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Amuaplye (AME) 102–71 Baranil (BRN)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 2 2 0 180 105 +75 6
2 Laeral 3 2 1 252 197 +55 6
3 Amuaplye 2 2 0 185 151 +34 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 241 212 +29 6
5 Baranil 3 1 2 186 259 −73 3
6 Banija 2 0 2 116 166 −50 0
7 Sargossa 3 0 3 186 256 −70 0

Group D
Britonisea (BRI) 66–91 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 91–78 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Cosumar (COS) 76–76 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) (100–102 OT)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 3 0 257 210 +47 9
2 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 175 131 +44 6
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 2 1 229 235 −6 6
4 Illahee 2 1 1 142 157 −15 3
5 Britonisea 3 1 2 192 213 −21 3
6 Cosumar 2 0 2 170 192 −22 0
7 Natanians and Nosts 3 0 3 208 235 −27 0

Group E
Eraman (ERM) 72–74 Krytenia (KRY)
Mattijana (MTJ) 81–75 Porabasta (PBA)
Xanneria (XAN) 77–94 Tropicorp (TRP)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Porabasta 3 2 1 243 222 +21 6
2 Tropicorp 3 2 1 238 220 +18 6
3 Mattijana 3 2 1 228 241 −13 6
4 Xanneria 2 1 1 172 168 +4 3
5 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 146 142 +4 3
6 Krytenia 2 1 1 125 151 −26 3
7 Eraman 3 0 3 216 224 −8 0

Group F
Polynesia (PLY) 71–80 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP)
APOC Coalition (COA) 86–83 Ethane (ETN)
Titaniumland (TTM) 74–67 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Teremaran Unified Team 2 2 0 164 135 +29 6
2 Titaniumland 2 2 0 148 125 +23 6
3 APOC Coalition 3 2 1 231 229 +2 6
4 Commonwealth of Baker Park 2 1 1 154 150 +4 3
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 2 216 221 −5 3
6 Ethane 3 1 2 223 236 −13 3
7 Polynesia 3 0 3 196 236 −40 0

Group G
Taeshan (TAE) 83–78 South Covello (SCO)
Electrum (ETM) 86–69 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 80–84 Liventia (LEN)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 3 3 0 239 215 +24 9
2 Elejamie 2 2 0 160 129 +31 6
3 Liventia 3 2 1 236 231 +5 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 227 236 −9 3
5 Taeshan 3 1 2 223 252 −29 3
6 The Sherpa Empire 2 0 2 152 161 −9 0
7 South Covello 2 0 2 145 158 −13 0


BASKETBALL - Men's 3x3 - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champions: None

Group A:

Main Nation Ministry 14-18 New Saria
Baranil 20-14 Liventia

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 New Saria 2 2 0 29 24 +5 1.000
2 Amuaplye 2 1 1 26 23 +3 0.500
3 Liventia 3 1 2 43 52 -9 0.333
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 51 47 +4 0.333
5 Baranil 2 1 1 32 35 -3 0.500

Group B:

Laeral 18-17 Kelssek
Tropicorp 21-11 Kriegiersien

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Laeral 3 3 0 53 41 +12 1.000
2 Tropicorp 2 1 1 33 25 +8 0.500
3 Kelssek 2 1 1 35 34 +1 0.500
4 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 31 31 +0 0.500
5 Kriegiersien 3 0 3 36 57 -21 0.000

Group C:

Santaclausisgodistan 9-21 Eastfield Lodge
APOC Coalition 15-18 Darmen

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Darmen 3 3 0 54 47 +7 1.000
2 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 41 18 +23 1.000
3 APOC Coalition 2 1 1 35 34 +1 0.500
4 Illahee 2 0 2 24 38 -14 0.000
5 Santaclausisgodistan 3 0 3 42 59 -17 0.000

Group D:

Monsa 13-11 Mitra & Soma
Northwest Kalactin 21-16 Benjamin Mark

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Monsa 3 3 0 45 26 +19 1.000
2 Northwest Kalactin 2 1 1 32 32 +0 0.500
3 Benjamin Mark 3 1 2 36 48 -12 0.333
4 Titaniumland 2 1 1 27 28 -1 0.500
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 23 29 -6 0.000

Group E:

Cassadaigua 21-15 The Kytler Peninsulae
Eraman 19-16 Electrum

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 63 45 +18 1.000
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 1 1 34 35 -1 0.500
3 Eraman 2 1 1 35 37 -2 0.500
4 Electrum 3 1 2 50 54 -4 0.333
5 South Covello 2 0 2 28 39 -11 0.000

Group F:

Vangaziland 18-15 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Free Republics 19-13 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 39 28 +11 1.000
2 Taeshan 2 2 0 41 35 +6 1.000
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 54 59 -5 0.333
4 Vangaziland 3 1 2 52 56 -4 0.333
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 0 2 30 38 -8 0.000

Group G:

Ethane 17-16 Mattijana
Britonisea 18-8 Krytenia

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Ethane 3 3 0 54 43 +11 1.000
2 Cosumar 2 2 0 37 29 +8 1.000
3 Britonisea 2 1 1 33 24 +9 0.500
4 Mattijana 2 0 2 29 36 -7 0.000
5 Krytenia 3 0 3 36 57 -21 0.000


BOXING - Men's Welterweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 10 9 10 29
Jack Wells (ETM) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 10 9 10 29
Jack Wells (ETM) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Cocoabo #89 (CCB) 10 9 10 29
Jack Wells (ETM) 9 10 9 28

Cocoabo #89 (CCB) defeated Jack Wells (ETM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Jairo Ledesma (ECB) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Jairo Ledesma (ECB) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) 10 9 10 29
Jairo Ledesma (ECB) 9 10 9 28

Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) defeated Jairo Ledesma (ECB) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 10 9 10 29
Jimmy Dicks (STB) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 10 10 10 30
Jimmy Dicks (STB) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
John Seewoester (COS) 10 10 10 30
Jimmy Dicks (STB) 9 9 9 27

John Seewoester (COS) defeated Jimmy Dicks (STB) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Esteban Aguilar (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Perla Asar (ERM) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Esteban Aguilar (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Perla Asar (ERM) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Esteban Aguilar (SRG) 10 9 9 28
Perla Asar (ERM) 9 10 10 29

Perla Asar (ERM) defeated Esteban Aguilar (SRG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Thanh Duc Loc (GUL) 9 10 8 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Thanh Duc Loc (GUL) 9 10 8 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) 10 9 10 29
Thanh Duc Loc (GUL) 9 10 8 27

Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT) defeated Thanh Duc Loc (GUL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Randall Hamm (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Ari Cameron (KRY) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Randall Hamm (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Ari Cameron (KRY) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Randall Hamm (ETN) 9 10 10 29
Ari Cameron (KRY) 10 9 9 28

Randall Hamm (ETN) defeated Ari Cameron (KRY) by unanimous decision.

David Murillo (PBA) knocked out Jason Olsen (CDG) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 9 10 29
Mauricio Via Rio (VNG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 9 10 29
Mauricio Via Rio (VNG) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hunter Austin (KYP) 10 9 10 29
Mauricio Via Rio (VNG) 9 10 9 28

Hunter Austin (KYP) defeated Mauricio Via Rio (VNG) by unanimous decision.


Quarterfinals

32) Cocoabo #89 (CCB) v. 8) Hunter Austin (KYP)
31) Dominik Hitontane (MTJ) v. 7) David Murillo (PBA)
30) John Seewoester (COS) v. 27) Randall Hamm (ETN)
13) Perla Asar (ERM) v. 5) Ciprimo Hutraskk (VLT)

BOXING - Women's Middleweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier MOOMOOMOO (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hertha Bannerman (BRI) 9 10 9 28
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hertha Bannerman (BRI) 10 10 9 29
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hertha Bannerman (BRI) 9 10 9 28
Cocoabo #86 (CCB) 10 9 10 29

Cocoabo #86 (CCB) defeated Hertha Bannerman (BRI) by split decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 9 10 29
Gry Hetland (BRN) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 10 10 30
Gry Hetland (BRN) 8 9 9 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Atlanta Johnson (KGS) 10 10 10 30
Gry Hetland (BRN) 8 9 9 26

Atlanta Johnson (KGS) defeated Gry Hetland (BRN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 10 9 28
Nikita Krunchova (MTJ) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 10 9 28
Nikita Krunchova (MTJ) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) 9 10 9 28
Nikita Krunchova (MTJ) 10 9 10 29

Nikita Krunchova (MTJ) defeated Juki Juki Argarua (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Delaney Ashbrook (COS) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Delaney Ashbrook (COS) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ayana Biduan (ERM) 9 10 10 29
Delaney Ashbrook (COS) 10 9 9 28

Ayana Biduan (ERM) defeated Delaney Ashbrook (COS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carla Stuart (KYP) 9 9 9 27
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carla Stuart (KYP) 9 9 9 27
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carla Stuart (KYP) 9 9 9 27
Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) 10 10 10 30

Stephanie Cipressi (KRY) defeated Carla Stuart (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Brenda Smith (TAE) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Brenda Smith (TAE) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Charlotte Crossley (VKL) 10 10 9 29
Brenda Smith (TAE) 9 9 10 28

Charlotte Crossley (VKL) defeated Brenda Smith (TAE) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 30
Iris Bienvenida (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 30
Iris Bienvenida (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) 10 10 10 30
Iris Bienvenida (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Maid A-Milking Number Seven (SCG) defeated Iris Bienvenida (SRG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jelga Dorvinsdottir (GLS) 9 9 9 27
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jelga Dorvinsdottir (GLS) 9 9 9 27
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jelga Dorvinsdottir (GLS) 9 9 9 27
Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Tuulia Hietamies (FFR) defeated Jelga Dorvinsdottir (GLS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Laura Ortiz (ETM) 9 9 10 28
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Laura Ortiz (ETM) 9 9 10 28
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Laura Ortiz (ETM) 9 9 10 28
Sheryl Flowers (AME) 10 10 9 29

Sheryl Flowers (AME) defeated Laura Ortiz (ETM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Josephie Allan (SCO) 10 10 9 29
May Gilbert (ETN) 9 7 10 26

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Josephie Allan (SCO) 10 10 9 29
May Gilbert (ETN) 9 7 10 26

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Josephie Allan (SCO) 10 10 9 29
May Gilbert (ETN) 9 7 10 26

Josephie Allan (SCO) defeated May Gilbert (ETN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Leyla Banks (DAR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Leyla Banks (DAR) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Indira Parikh (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Leyla Banks (DAR) 9 10 9 28

Indira Parikh (HMO) defeated Leyla Banks (DAR) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

CAID - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1-4 (7) def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 1-15 (18)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 3-11 (20) def. Darmen (DAR) 1-13 (16)
Free Republics (FFR) 0-15 (15) def. Amuaplye (AME) 0-7 (7)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 18 7 +11 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 15 7 +8 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 20 16 +4 3
4 Darmen 1 0 0 1 16 20 −4 0
5 Amuaplye 1 0 0 1 7 15 −8 0
6 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 7 18 −11 0

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-16 (22) def. Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1-14 (17)
Ethane (ETN) 0-15 (15) def. Vangaziland (VNG) 0-12 (12)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 22 17 +5 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 15 12 +3 3
3 Vangaziland 1 0 0 1 12 15 −3 0
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 1 17 22 −5 0


CAMOGIE-HURLING - Men's Hurling - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 0-17 (17) def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 8-19 (43)
Liventia (LEN) 6-10 (28) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 3-23 (32)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4-20 (32) def. Darmen (DAR) 1-19 (22)
Ethane (ETN) 6-17 (35) def. Cassadaigua (CDG) 3-13 (22)


Semifinals

3) Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. 8) Vilitan Union (VLT)
4) Ethane (ETN) v. 7) Vangaziland (VNG)

CAMOGIE-HURLING - Women's Camogie - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

West Phoenicia (KWP) 2-12 (18) def. by Amuaplye (AME) 3-14 (23)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0-19 (19) def. Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 0-7 (7)
Free Republics (FFR) 2-11 (17) def. Ethane (ETN) 1-12 (15)
Darmen (DAR) 1-10 (13) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 0-16 (16)


Semifinals

2) Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. 6) Amuaplye (AME)
3) Free Republics (FFR) v. 5) Vangaziland (VNG)

CHESS - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Aldegar Gotti (DAR) 0–1 Parker Hershel (MNM)
Magnus Mihailescu (NTN) 1–0 Altair Kovačeev (PLK)
Jonathan Troutman (EJM) 0–1 Vanse Ibrastroveri (VEK)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Parker Hershel 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Vanse Ibrastroveri 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
3 Aldegar Gotti 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4
4 Jonathan Troutman 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
5 Magnus Mihailescu 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
6 Altair Kovačeev 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0

Group B
Sir Cedric Von Hasburg (KWP) 1–0 Bob (DAR)
Erazo Honsacx (AKY) 1–0 Seshkan Barros (PLK)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sir Cedric Von Hasburg 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Bob 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Erazo Honsacx 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Seshkan Barros 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
5 Adam Troutman 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Viviano Capon (FFR) 1–0 Andrei Utkin (PLK)
Peter Kama'afa (PLY) 0–1 Philip Troutman (EJM)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Viviano Capon 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
2 Sergio Azurdia Baca 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
3 Philip Troutman 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4
4 Andrei Utkin 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0
Peter Kama'afa 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Cruz Botkin (EFL) 0–1 Yspari Comariti (VLT)
Isaac Wannahaven (KWP) 0–1 Akroo Hutlaiz (VLT)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Akroo Hutlaiz 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
2 Yspari Comariti 2 1 1 0 1.5 0.5 +1 4
3 Cruz Botkin 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4
4 Rich Geisler 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
5 Isaac Wannahaven 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group E
James Johnson (MON) 1–0 Cemal Hoof-Maillard (EFL)
Ingvar Jónsson (KYP) 0–1 Mathias Berg (FFR)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mathias Berg 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Gwynedd Dupont 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
Ingvar Jónsson 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 James Johnson 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
5 Cemal Hoof-Maillard 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Romcol Tak (AKY) 0–1 Brego Meai (VLT)
Liang Ling (LRL) 0–1 Mark Bayer (CDG)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Mark Bayer 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
3 Brego Meai 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
4 Romcol Tak 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
5 Liang Ling 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Michel Riviere (LRL) ½–½ Bernard Rodenstock (TTM)
Scunt Tomprism (KYP) 0–1 Sebastian Farmer (FFR)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sebastian Farmer 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
2 Michel Riviere 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
3 Bernard Rodenstock 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
4 Tum Trejan 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1
5 Scunt Tomprism 2 0 0 2 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Allen Noble (CDG) ½–½ Kent Barnett (AME)
Pedro Hopkinson (EFL) 0–1 Edouard Sun (LRL)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Terrence Winter 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Allen Noble 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5
3 Edouard Sun 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Kent Barnett 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1
Pedro Hopkinson 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1


DODGEBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–12 Ethane (ETN)
Togonistan (TGN) 2–9 Laeral (LRL)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laeral 3 3 0 29 11 +18 9
2 Ethane 2 2 0 26 7 +19 6
3 Togonistan 2 1 1 10 9 +1 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 3 10 29 −19 0
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 6 25 −19 0

Group B
Mattijana (MTJ) 6–8 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Amuaplye (AME) 5–12 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 35 22 +13 9
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 2 0 13 8 +5 6
3 Mattijana 3 1 2 23 19 +4 3
4 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 2 13 17 −4 0
5 Amuaplye 2 0 2 5 23 −18 0

Group C
Vilitan Union (VLT) 0–12 Free Republics (FFR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 2 1 1 12 4 +8 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 4 0 +4 3
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 12 15 −3 3
4 Cosumar 1 0 1 3 12 −9 0

Group D
Kriegiersien (KGS) 9–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 2 2 0 22 6 +16 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 11 11 0 3
3 Liventia 1 0 1 2 7 −5 0
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 2 13 −11 0
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 19, 2019 1:57 pm

Day 7 Results (Part 3)


EQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGE - Grand Prix Special (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Leona Ely (ATL) (Individual),The Atlae Isles (ATL) (Team)

Top 18 individuals qualify for Grand Prix Freestyle

Results
1 Chelsea Sutton (CDG) 74.520
2 Rosalia Crimson (COS) 72.880
3 Kaylee Coooper (CDG) 72.360
4 Brownie Soldier (KGS) 72.200
5 Gilaum Boater (VKL) 72.040
6 Elizabeth Jeffries (CDG) 71.920
Percival Colbert (TSA) 71.920
8 Henry McCulloghan (ETM) 71.880
Bashir Hassan (GRG) 71.880
10 Putri Daulapura Nia Petara (ERM) 71.800
11 Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 71.640
12 Leonid Pokrovski (FFR) 71.440
13 Frier Roscag (VKL) 71.360
14 Cynthia Wight (TSA) 71.000
15 Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 70.440
Silver Steed (KGS) 70.440
17 Toby Ashley (TAE) 70.280
18 Abdul Faisal (ETM) 70.160

19 Valentina Coria (ETM) 70.080
20 Rough Hooves (KGS) 70.040
21 Pierre Beauchamp (LEN) 69.960
22 Rory Saloman (TSA) 69.800
23 Jocelyn Rhodes (KWP) 69.360
Mikil Rulivasi (VEK) 69.360
25 Emanuel Moon (KWP) 69.080
26 Farouk Al-Fasi (GRG) 68.920
27 Emily Woods (KWP) 68.840
28 Raul Izbilan (KLS) 68.080
29 Damian Cincinnatus (COS) 68.040
30 Haley Mooney (CDG) 67.880
31 Ed Duckworth (COS) 66.800
32 Ankya Pilare (VEK) 66.520


Team Results - Medal Round

1 Cassadaigua (CDG)    72.9333333333333 (GOLD)
2 Eraman (ERM) 71.2933333333333 (SILVER)
3 The Sarian (TSA) 70.9066666666667 (BRONZE)
4 Kriegiersien (KGS) 70.8933333333333
5 Electrum (ETM) 70.7066666666667
6 Cosumar (COS) 69.24
7 West Phoenicia (KWP) 69.0933333333333


ESPORTS - Men's Fighting - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Rich Stefanelli (CDG) 2–0 John "Peachy" Jones (KRV)
Amitabh Bakshi (HMO) 0–2 Dylan Santos (BNM)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rich Stefanelli 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Dylan Santos 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Tristan Adel 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Amitabh Bakshi 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
John "Peachy" Jones 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group B
Michael Ventorech (KWP) 0–2 Dustin Cortez (AME)
Recep Kamstra (FFR) 0–2 Daksh Ayyangar (HMO)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Dustin Cortez 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Daksh Ayyangar 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Michael Nance Johnson 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
Recep Kamstra 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
5 Michael Ventorech 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Brodie Korner (FFR) 0–2 Alex Nash (CDG)
Daksh Achaval (HMO) 0–2 Kyle Dancer (KWP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kyle Dancer 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Alex Nash 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Brodie Korner 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Daksh Achaval 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
5 Kende Marie 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group D
Sikko Docter (FFR) 2–0 HeadlessSkeleton (MNM)
Paul White (KWP) 0–2 Jason Therrian (CDG)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sikko Docter 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Jason Therrian 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
3 Laith Lunde 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 HeadlessSkeleton 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
Paul White 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0


ESPORTS - Men's RTS - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Eric Falesa (TGN) 0–2 Philip Ponomarev (FFR)
Phillip Smyth (KWP) 1–2 Bonjwa Goat (KGS)
Ron Bryant (CDG) 2–0 Joah Bowles (EFL)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Philip Ponomarev 4 4 0 8 3 +5 12
2 Bonjwa Goat 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
3 Phillip Smyth 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
4 Eric Falesa 4 1 3 5 6 −1 3
5 Ron Bryant 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3
6 Joah Bowles 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group B
Kim Won-sub (KYP) 2–0 Rod Pinkerton (KWP)
Carlos Ortiz (CDG) 2–0 Hira Malviya (HMO)
Amir "4mearison" Davis (DCS) 2–0 Samuel Hunter-Alofi (TGN)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kim Won-sub 4 4 0 8 4 +4 12
2 Amir "4mearison" Davis 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
3 Samuel Hunter-Alofi 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
4 Rod Pinkerton 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
5 Carlos Ortiz 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
6 Hira Malviya 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0

Group C
Johnny Pope (AME) 0–2 Darell Guadalupe (EFL)
Aron Falesa (TGN) 0–2 Owen Blanch (KWP)
Sumit Divekar (HMO) 0–2 Victor Gomes (FFR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Victor Gomes 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Darell Guadalupe 4 3 1 6 4 +2 9
3 Johnny Pope 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Owen Blanch 4 2 2 4 6 −2 6
5 Sumit Divekar 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
6 Aron Falesa 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3

Group D
Felipe Montoya (CDG) 2–0 BlueScreen (MNM)
Mahito Yamanaka (FFR) 2–0 Ben Coekin (ETN)
Aljaž Figueroa (EFL) 2–0 Gopal Adhya (HMO)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mahito Yamanaka 4 4 0 8 4 +4 12
2 Aljaž Figueroa 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
Ben Coekin 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
4 Felipe Montoya 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
5 BlueScreen 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
6 Gopal Adhya 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0


ESPORTS - Women's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 16
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 12

Togonistan (TGN) 16
El Chupacabras (ECB) 15

Cassadaigua (CDG) 16
Vangaziland (VNG) 15


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 4 4 0 64 42 +22 12
2 Darmen 3 2 1 45 34 +11 6
3 Vangaziland 4 2 2 56 54 +2 6
4 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 44 43 +1 6
5 Togonistan 3 1 2 37 47 −10 3
6 El Chupacabras 4 1 3 47 59 −12 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 34 48 −14 0

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 8
Ethane (ETN) 16

Mitra & Soma (MSM) 8
Free Republics (FFR) 16

West Phoenicia (KWP) 16
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 10


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 3 1 59 41 +18 9
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 46 35 +11 6
3 Ethane 3 2 1 36 34 +2 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 2 2 51 53 −2 6
5 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 33 41 −8 3
6 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 1 2 34 43 −9 3
7 Amuaplye 4 1 3 50 62 −12 3


ESPORTS - Women's MOBA - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Cassadaigua (CDG) 2–0 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 2–0 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2–0 Ethane (ETN)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 3 1 7 3 +4 9
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Ethane 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Cassadaigua 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
6 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 3 3 7 −4 3

Group B
Free Republics (FFR) 0–2 Togonistan (TGN)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–0 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
Togonistan 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9

3 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
4 Free Republics 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3
5 Amuaplye 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0


ESPORTS - Women's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Evie Chew (KWP) 3–1 Ki'a Gerabil (VLT)
AT'Ps (MNM) 1–3 Elodie Gougeon (FFR)
Shristi Bhardvaj (HMO) 1–3 Claire-Louise Jamison (KYP)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Elodie Gougeon 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Claire-Louise Jamison 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
3 Shristi Bhardvaj 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
4 AT'Ps 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Evie Chew 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
6 Ki'a Gerabil 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group B
Adrienne Crowell (CDG) 1–3 Stephanie Tass (KWP)
Humaira O'Prien-Ramin (EFL) 2–3 Adriana Fredriksson (FFR)
Kaumari Upasani (HMO) 2–3 Jacqueline Andingco (BNM)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jacqueline Andingco 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Adriana Fredriksson 2 2 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Stephanie Tass 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Adrienne Crowell 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Kaumari Upasani 2 0 2 4 6 −2 0
6 Humaira O'Prien-Ramin 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Jayda Delaunay (EFL) 1–3 Natalie Barrett (CDG)
Neline Hoogvliet (FFR) 3–1 Tugali Arague (VLT)
Kavuri Panda (HMO) 2–3 Ericka Hernandez (BNM)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Neline Hoogvliet 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Kavuri Panda 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
3 Tugali Arague 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
4 Ericka Hernandez 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
5 Natalie Barrett 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
6 Jayda Delaunay 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group D
Henriette McDonagh (EFL) 2–3 Cookie Douglas (KWP)
Roxanne Salazar (AME) 3–1 Elfchen (KGS)
Sally Leighbody (CDG) 3–0 Mongoli Araque (VLT)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Roxanne Salazar 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Cookie Douglas 2 2 0 6 4 +2 6
3 Henriette McDonagh 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
4 Sally Leighbody 2 1 1 4 3 +1 3
5 Elfchen 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0
6 Mongoli Araque 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0


FENCING - Women's Individual Sabre - Last 16 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Iellwen Tinunae (VAL)

Round of 16

Christabel Ambrosi (DCS) 15–13 Aaliya Kumar (HMO)
Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 15–10 Hilipati Leeka (VLT)
Tanja Schweizer (VAL) 13–15 Honey Boden (KRY)
Lynda Iran (KWP) 15–12 Dinh Ti Brasseur (GUL)
Chelsea Merry (TSA) 15–14 Lesley Freeman (KRY)
Maria Xirau (SRG) 11–15 Isala Revistre (VEK)
Yva Sikilachi (VEK) 15–11 Tara Mungall (COS)
Tatiana Kemal (LRL) 15–9 Madina Ryzaev (FFR)


Quarterfinals

Christabel Ambrosi (DCS) 8–15 Tatiana Kemal (LRL)
Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 15–7 Yva Sikilachi (VEK)
Honey Boden (KRY) 15–14 Isala Revistre (VEK)
Lynda Iran (KWP) 8–15 Chelsea Merry (TSA)


Semifinals

Tatiana Kemal (LRL) 13–15 Chelsea Merry (TSA)
Brianna Kovarik (CDG) 15–11 Honey Boden (KRY)


Bronze Medal Match

(BRONZE) Tatiana Kemal (LRL) 15–7 Honey Boden (KRY)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Chelsea Merry (TSA) 14–15 Brianna Kovarik (CDG) (GOLD)


FOOTBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group A
Baranil (BRN) 3–2 Cosumar (COS)
Mattijana (MTJ) 1–1 Amuaplye (AME)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 0–0 Anollasia (ANL)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 4 2 2 0 9 7 +2 8
2 El Chupacabras 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Vekaiyu 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5
4 Amuaplye 4 1 1 2 3 3 0 4
5 Mattijana 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
6 Cosumar 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3
7 Anollasia 4 0 2 2 3 5 −2 2

Group B
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 0–2 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 2–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Xanneria (XAN) 0–0 Starblaydia (STB)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cocoabo Forest 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
4 Eastfield Lodge 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4
5 Xanneria 3 1 1 1 5 7 −2 4
6 Starblaydia 4 0 3 1 1 3 −2 3
7 Valanora 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2

Group C
Britonisea (BRI) 1–1 Illahee (ILA)
Liventia (LEN) 2–3 Free Republics (FFR)
Laeral (LRL) 0–2 Sirian (SRN)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sirian 4 3 1 0 5 1 +4 10
2 Illahee 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7
3 Free Republics 4 2 1 1 10 9 +1 7
4 Britonisea 4 0 3 1 6 7 −1 3
5 Laeral 3 0 2 1 7 9 −2 2
6 Liventia 3 0 1 2 6 8 −2 1
7 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 0 1 2 5 8 −3 1

Group D
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 1–0 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ) 1–4 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 0–1 New Saria (TSA)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 3 0 1 9 3 +6 9
2 New Saria 4 3 0 1 6 2 +4 9
3 Vangaziland 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
4 Kriegiersien 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
5 Natanians and Nosts 4 1 1 2 3 8 −5 4
6 Santaclausisgodistan 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0
7 Équipe nationale du Québec 3 0 0 3 2 7 −5 0

Group E
South Covello (SCO) 0–1 Vilita & Turori (VLT)
APOC Coalition (COA) 2–1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 9 3 +6 6
2 Vilita & Turori 3 2 0 1 7 5 +2 6
3 APOC Coalition 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 0 2 7 7 0 3
5 Polynesia 3 1 0 2 8 14 −6 3
6 South Covello 3 0 0 3 1 5 −4 0

Group F
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 0–0 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Taeshan (TAE) 0–1 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Benjamin Mark 3 2 1 0 7 5 +2 7
2 Teremaran Unified Team 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 1 1 2 3 −1 4
4 Taeshan 2 1 0 1 2 1 +1 3
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 0 2 1 4 6 −2 2
6 Darmen 2 0 1 1 0 2 −2 1

Group G
Ethane (ETN) 1–1 Banija (BNJ)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1–5 Elejamie (EJM)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elejamie 3 2 1 0 10 5 +5 7
2 Siovanija and Teusland 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
3 Sargossa 3 1 1 1 8 5 +3 4
4 Ethane 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
5 Banija 3 0 1 2 3 9 −6 1
6 Mitra & Soma 2 0 0 2 2 8 −6 0

Group H
Cassadaigua (CDG) 1–0 Eraman (ERM)
Krytenia (KRY) 0–0 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2 Electrum 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 The Sherpa Empire 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
4 Togonistan 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3
5 Krytenia 2 0 1 1 0 1 −1 1
6 Eraman 3 0 1 2 1 3 −2 1


GRIDIRON - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Vacated (Aeropag)

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 10–7 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Free Republics (FFR) 23–44 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 139 53 +86 9
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 1 1 32 23 +9 3
3 Free Republics 2 1 1 54 58 −4 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 48 75 −27 3
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 19 83 −64 0

Group B
Xanneria (XAN) 7–35 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 45 30 +15 3
2 Liventia 1 1 0 23 10 +13 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 1 0 19 17 +2 3
4 Xanneria 2 0 2 24 54 −30 0

Group C
Amuaplye (AME) 19–7 Darmen (DAR)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 2 2 0 61 41 +20 6
2 Darmen 2 1 1 21 28 −7 3
3 Ethane 1 0 1 9 14 −5 0
4 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 34 42 −8 0

Group D
Vilitan Union (VLT) 33–20 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 1 0 23 6 +17 3
2 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 39 43 −4 3
3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 1 1 33 43 −10 3
4 APOC Coalition 1 0 1 10 13 −3 0


HANDBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)

Group A
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 25–25 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25–31 Sirian (SRN)
Sanctaria (SCT) 26–28 Laeral (LRL)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sirian 1 1 0 0 31 25 +6 3
2 Laeral 1 1 0 0 28 26 +2 3
3 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 0 25 25 0 1
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 0 1 0 25 25 0 1
5 Sanctaria 1 0 0 1 26 28 −2 0
6 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 25 31 −6 0

Group B
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 32–23 Sargossa (SRG)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 29–29 Liventia (LEN)
New Saria (TSA) 24–26 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Santaclausisgodistan 1 1 0 0 32 23 +9 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 26 24 +2 3
3 Liventia 1 0 1 0 29 29 0 1
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 29 29 0 1
5 New Saria 1 0 0 1 24 26 −2 0
6 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 23 32 −9 0

Group C
Darmen (DAR) 24–35 Vangaziland (VNG)
South Covello (SCO) 24–32 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 35 24 +11 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 32 24 +8 3
3 South Covello 1 0 0 1 24 32 −8 0
4 Darmen 1 0 0 1 24 35 −11 0

Group D
APOC Coalition (COA) 25–24 Cocoabo Forest (CCB)
Kelssek (KSK) 27–26 Cosumar (COS)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 1 1 0 0 27 26 +1 3
2 APOC Coalition 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 0 1 26 27 −1 0
4 Cocoabo Forest 1 0 0 1 24 25 −1 0

Group E
Glisandia (GLS) 23–25 Krytenia (KRY)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 29–30 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 25 23 +2 3
2 Titaniumland 1 1 0 0 30 29 +1 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 29 30 −1 0
4 Glisandia 1 0 0 1 23 25 −2 0

Group F
Taeshan (TAE) 24–27 Anollasia (ANL)
Valanora (VAL) 29–24 Illahee (ILA)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 1 1 0 0 29 24 +5 3
2 Anollasia 1 1 0 0 27 24 +3 3
3 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 24 27 −3 0
4 Illahee 1 0 0 1 24 29 −5 0

Group G
Kriegiersien (KGS) 31–20 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 24–28 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 31 20 +11 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 28 24 +4 3
3 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 24 28 −4 0
4 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 20 31 −11 0

Group H
El Chupacabras (ECB) 25–24 Eraman (ERM)
Baranil (BRN) 29–33 Electrum (ETM)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 0 33 29 +4 3
2 El Chupacabras 1 1 0 0 25 24 +1 3
3 Eraman 1 0 0 1 24 25 −1 0
4 Baranil 1 0 0 1 29 33 −4 0


HOCKEY - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group A
Taeshan (TAE) 0–1 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Terre Des Gaules (GUL) 4–4 Ethane (ETN)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 3 1 2 0 9 8 +1 5
2 Terre Des Gaules 2 1 1 0 8 4 +4 4
3 Cosumar 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
4 Vekaiyu 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
5 Taeshan 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1

Group B
New Saria (TSA) 0–1 Free Republics (FFR)
Titaniumland (TTM) 1–3 Laeral (LRL)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Laeral 3 2 1 0 9 6 +3 7
2 Free Republics 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Titaniumland 2 1 0 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Darmen 2 0 1 1 4 7 −3 1
5 New Saria 3 0 0 3 1 4 −3 0

Group C
Amuaplye (AME) 5–1 Kriegiersien (KGS)
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 2–6 Electrum (ETM)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 9
2 Sanctaria 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
3 Electrum 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3
4 Kriegiersien 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 0 0 2 2 10 −8 0

Group D
Porabasta (PBA) 2–1 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 8–1 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porabasta 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
2 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 0 9 2 +7 4
3 Britonisea 2 1 1 0 4 2 +2 4
4 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1
5 Mitra & Soma 3 0 1 2 3 12 −9 1

Group E
South Covello (SCO) 1–2 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
APOC Coalition (COA) 3–3 Eraman (ERM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eraman 3 2 1 0 10 7 +3 7
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4
3 APOC Coalition 2 0 2 0 9 9 0 2
4 West Phoenicia 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1
5 South Covello 3 0 1 2 8 11 −3 1

Group F
Sargossa (SRG) 1–5 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 1–0 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
2 Sargossa 3 1 1 1 2 5 −3 4
3 Vilitan Union 2 1 0 1 6 4 +2 3
4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 3
5 Krytenia 2 1 0 1 4 5 −1 3

Group G
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 3–2 Vangaziland (VNG)
Kelssek (KSK) 3–1 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6
2 Mattijana 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
3 Vangaziland 2 1 0 1 8 4 +4 3
4 Santaclausisgodistan 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3
5 Baranil 2 0 0 2 3 11 −8 0

Group H
Valanora (VAL) 0–3 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6
2 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
3 Valanora 2 0 1 1 0 3 −3 1
4 Liventia 1 0 0 1 0 2 −2 0


HORSE RACING - 2 Year Old Fillies (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Results
1 Tiara Thief (CDG) 2:20.412
2 Inkie Pie (DAR) 2:20.529
3 Commanding Legacy (CDG) 2:20.890
4 Osmund Nero (MNM) 2:20.970
5 Marivel Travis (EFL) 2:21.081
6 Duco Partington (EFL) 2:21.305
7 Sanctusverra (CDG) 2:21.332
8 Lunar Pink (KWP) 2:21.400
9 Julienne Rutter (EFL) 2:21.414
10 Khaled Al-Farsi (GRG) 2:21.722
11 Harlot Named Scarlett (FFR) 2:21.848
12 Caramella (DAR) 2:22.479
13 Abdul Halim Al-Aswala (GRG) 2:22.616
14 Harold Webb (AME) 2:23.110
15 Runaway Train (FFR) 2:23.300
16 Ladyfinger (DAR) 2:23.402
17 Petal in the Wind (KWP) 2:23.697
18 Gabriela Bianca (FFR) 2:23.968
19 Christmas Joy (KWP) 2:24.004


JUDO - Men's 73 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Kenji Sugimoto (ETM)

Semifinals

Anthony Kuan (ANL) def. Gim Ling (KGS)
Aiolos Herod (MNM) def. Dorji Devi (SHW)


Repechage

Kyle Ulsen (KSK) def. by Ivo Ilestaro (VEK)
Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) def. Ethelbert Barkovic (BRI)


Bronze Medal Matches

Ivo Ilestaro (VEK) def. by Dorji Devi (SHW) (BRONZE)
(BRONZE) Kenji Sugimoto (ETM) def. Gim Ling (KGS)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Anthony Kuan (ANL) def. Aiolos Herod (MNM) (SILVER)


JUDO - Women's 57 kg - Repechage, Semifinal & Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier 8E389SD8F (GGS)

Semifinals

Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK)
Dadoma Prasai (SHW) def. by Kae Nagashima (ETM)


Repechage

Li Jae-un (ANL) def. Catherine Albanizi (KRY)
Margaret Churchill (DCS) def. by Lana Kim (AME)


Bronze Medal Matches

Li Jae-un (ANL) def. by Dadoma Prasai (SHW) (BRONZE)
(BRONZE) Lana Kim (AME) def. Riley-Anne Jenkins (KSK)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Amelie Bodyshame (KGS) def. Kae Nagashima (ETM) (SILVER


KORFBALL - Mixed - Group Stage MD6
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Liventia (LEN) 14–16 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 12–11 Mattijana (MTJ)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 9–8 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 5 4 1 80 49 +31 12
2 Liventia 5 3 2 65 53 +12 9
3 Vilitan Union 5 3 2 63 81 −18 9
4 Cassadaigua 5 2 3 67 61 +6 6
5 Main Nation Ministry 5 2 3 48 53 −5 6
6 Mattijana 5 2 3 71 80 −9 6
7 Amuaplye 6 2 4 65 82 −17 6

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 11–18 Diarcesia (DCS)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 17–18 Kriegiersien (KGS)
Free Republics (FFR) 14–6 Cosumar (COS)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 5 5 0 84 44 +40 15
2 Kriegiersien 5 3 2 82 72 +10 9
3 West Phoenicia 5 3 2 74 69 +5 9
4 Diarcesia 5 3 2 72 72 0 9
5 El Chupacabras 5 2 3 74 79 −5 6
6 Eastfield Lodge 5 1 4 56 78 −22 3
7 Cosumar 6 1 5 71 99 −28 3


LACROSSE - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 9–10 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Liventia (LEN) 8–9 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 29 22 +7 9
2 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 31 19 +12 6
3 Liventia 2 1 1 16 16 0 3
4 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 0 3 20 27 −7 0
5 West Phoenicia 2 0 2 20 32 −12 0

Group B
Ethane (ETN) 8–17 Mattijana (MTJ)
Darmen (DAR) 7–20 Diarcesia (DCS)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Diarcesia 3 2 1 43 22 +21 6
2 Mattijana 2 2 0 24 12 +12 6
3 Ethane 3 2 1 30 36 −6 6
4 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 2 10 22 −12 0
5 Darmen 2 0 2 18 33 −15 0

Group C
APOC Coalition (COA) 15–9 Cosumar (COS)
Free Republics (FFR) 14–17 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 2 1 34 24 +10 6
2 APOC Coalition 3 2 1 32 27 +5 6
3 Free Republics 2 1 1 27 28 −1 3
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 1 1 16 17 −1 3
5 Cosumar 2 0 2 14 27 −13 0

Group D
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 8–17 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 7–21 Vilitan Union (VLT)

Group D Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 42 25 +17 6
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 26 16 +10 6
3 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 2 1 31 31 0 6
4 Xanneria 2 0 2 13 23 −10 0
5 Mitra & Soma 2 0 2 14 31 −17 0


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Bantamweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

Third Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Carlson (HMO) 10 9 10 29
Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) 9 10 9 28

Jake Carlson (HMO) defeated Kevin Wannamaker (KWP) by unanimous decision.


First Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 10 10 30
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 10 10 30
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Peter Bednarek (KYP) 10 10 10 30
Bob Parkerson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Peter Bednarek (KYP) defeated Bob Parkerson (CDG) by submission in the 1st round.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Featherweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 10 10 9 29

Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) defeated Joseph Swanigan (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Amish Parekh (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Zachary Dickinson (FFR) defeated Amish Parekh (HMO) by unanimous decision.


Third Place Fight

Joseph Swanigan (KYP) v. Amish Parekh (HMO)

First Place Fight

Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) v. Zachary Dickinson (FFR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Lightweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 10 9 9 28
Ritchie Yung (KWP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 10 10 9 29
Ritchie Yung (KWP) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 10 10 9 29
Ritchie Yung (KWP) 9 9 10 28

Lewis Greene (AME) defeated Ritchie Yung (KWP) by split decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kapila Ashtikar (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kapila Ashtikar (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kapila Ashtikar (HMO) 9 9 9 27
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 10 10 30

Michael Foster (CDG) defeated Kapila Ashtikar (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nicolai Olsen (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nicolai Olsen (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Nicolai Olsen (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Ed Thompson (KYP) defeated Nicolai Olsen (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Finnegan Whinery (DAR) 10 9 0 19
Dominik Amator (MNM) 8 10 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Finnegan Whinery (DAR) 10 9 0 19
Dominik Amator (MNM) 8 10 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Finnegan Whinery (DAR) 10 9 0 19
Dominik Amator (MNM) 9 10 10 29

Dominik Amator (MNM) knocked out Finnegan Whinery (DAR) in the 3rd round.


Semifinals

Lewis Greene (AME) v. Dominik Amator (MNM)
Michael Foster (CDG) v. Ed Thompson (KYP)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Bantamweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)

Third Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gauri Lata (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Priya Marita (MNM) 9 9 10 28

Gauri Lata (HMO) defeated Priya Marita (MNM) by unanimous decision.


First Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 0 20
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 0 20
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kelsey Dunn (CDG) 10 10 0 20
Izaket Karataev (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Izaket Karataev (FFR) knocked out Kelsey Dunn (CDG) in the 3rd round.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Featherweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 9 10 9 28
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 9 10 29

Eva Spears (DAR) defeated Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 9 0 0 9
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 9 0 0 9
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 9 0 0 9
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Voleta Cousteau (FFR) defeated Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) by submission in the 2nd round.


Third Place Fight

Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) v. Chelsea Dickinson (CDG)

First Place Fight

Eva Spears (DAR) v. Voleta Cousteau (FFR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Lightweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Senja Avcin (FFR) 9 9 0 18

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 29
Senja Avcin (FFR) 9 10 0 19

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 9 10 29
Senja Avcin (FFR) 9 10 0 19

Linda Henshmen (VNG) defeated Senja Avcin (FFR) by submission in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Bellatrix Dune (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Bellatrix Dune (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Bellatrix Dune (KWP) 9 0 0 9

Kavuri Goyal (HMO) defeated Bellatrix Dune (KWP) by submission in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Annegret Dupont (DAR) 10 9 0 19

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Annegret Dupont (DAR) 10 9 0 19

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29
Annegret Dupont (DAR) 10 9 0 19

Erica Rhodes (CDG) knocked out Annegret Dupont (DAR) in the 3rd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 10 10 29
Bobbie Caldwell (AME) 10 0 0 10

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 10 10 29
Bobbie Caldwell (AME) 10 0 0 10

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 10 10 29
Bobbie Caldwell (AME) 10 0 0 10

Thamar Gülşen (MNM) defeated Bobbie Caldwell (AME) by submission in the 2nd round.


Semifinals

Linda Henshmen (VNG) v. Thamar Gülşen (MNM)
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) v. Erica Rhodes (CDG)

ROWING - Men's Single Sculls - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Ross O'Mahony (TKC)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Adel Steafan (MNM) 6:53.21
2 Geoff Camden (ANL) 7:00.98
3 Vete Fifita (KSK) 7:06.84

4 Stan Ivarr (VNG) 7:15.61
5 Fayir Tukasz (LOC) 7:20.01
6 Pu'affa Fo'amalia (PLY) 7:28.43

Semifinal 2
1 Miroslav Jelic (FFR) 6:58.47
2 Ernest Fish (KRY) 7:00.00
3 Steve Winger (EJM) 7:04.26

4 Julian Sveepa (MTJ) 7:07.18
5 Alex Villalobos (PBA) 7:17.19
6 Solmar Berggsen (GLS) 7:31.92


ROWING - Men's Double Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Niall O'Mahony/Ross O'Mahony (TKC)

1 Tihomil Radic/Arthur Araujo (FFR)                6:21.57 (GOLD)
2 Rolf Potts/Chris Szebenic (KSK) 6:23.80 (SILVER)
3 Wade Griffin/Liam Candey (KYP) 6:24.53 (BRONZE)
4 Will Blatch/Hugo Springer (KRY) 6:24.74
5 Eric Iyer/Nishant Rousseau (DCS) 6:30.09
6 Sigbert Gautrekursson/Eggbert Tozlawski (GLS) 6:30.11


ROWING - Men's Coxless Pairs - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Zacharias Eich/Johann Schilder (ATK)

1 Dawood Cephalus/Siddharth Subramaniam (MNM)    6:37.89 (GOLD)
2 Lambros Choutos/Anestis Tsitsonis (STB) 6:39.93 (SILVER)
3 Gajo Radoncic/Azrael Abrego (FFR) 6:49.30 (BRONZE)
4 Andrew Brady/Graham Weston (KRY) 6:51.37
5 Antonio Farras/Cooper Head (KWP) 7:00.87
6 Dan Rigg/Jon Hart (ETN) 7:16.23


ROWING - Men's Coxed Eights - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Top 3 advance to Semifinals

Results
Quarterfinal 1
1 Cassadaigua (CDG) 5:27.01
2 Krytenia (KRY) 5:29.09
3 Kriegiersien (KGS) 5:30.48

4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 5:31.71
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 5:34.69
6 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 5:40.83

Quarterfinal 2
1 Mattijana (MTJ) 5:25.27
2 Taeshan (TAE) 5:28.12
3 Free Republics (FFR) 5:30.80

4 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 5:34.74
5 Vekaiyu (VEK) 5:39.95
6 Sargossa (SRG) 5:42.68

Quarterfinal 3
1 Liventia (LEN) 5:24.24
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5:24.68
3 Starblaydia (STB) 5:27.24

4 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 5:38.52
5 Anollasia (ANL) 5:40.25
6 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 6:02.15

Quarterfinal 4
1 Darmen (DAR) 5:23.77
2 Vangaziland (VNG) 5:25.16
3 Kelssek (KSK) 5:27.93

4 Amuaplye (AME) 5:30.22
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 5:31.75
6 Britonisea (BRI) 5:37.09


ROWING - Women's Single Sculls - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alma Semmes (NEG)

Top 2 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Roxanne Adams (KRY) 7:37.99
2 Eniola Maša (MNM) 7:43.97

3 Kabafafa Finalala (VLT) 7:46.64
4 Margarita Céspedes (SRG) 7:52.70
5 Kiiya Ilavistre (VEK) 8:12.53
6 Juliette Natanielle (GUL) 8:18.30

Semifinal 2
1 Mayo Kawashima (FFR) 7:28.55
2 Whitey Tea Awe (KWP) 7:36.75

3 Sue Flight (VNG) 7:45.13
4 Foiryn Gayin (LOC) 7:52.72
5 Peanut Butter Francis (SCO) 8:08.38
6 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 8:16.29

Semifinal 3
1 Julia Wallinga (KYP) 7:24.92
2 Beatrix Fo'amalia (PLY) 7:31.62

3 Kita Armour (COS) 7:36.40
4 Danielle Morello (CDG) 7:40.69
5 Raihaana McClendon (EFL) 7:43.02
6 Katie Silva (DCS) 7:50.69


ROWING - Women's Double Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ellie Del Arro/Pia Creely (SCT)

1 Danielle Morello/Courtney Gustafssen (CDG)           6:56.67 (GOLD)
2 Rega Oshakovaa/Giran Furtan (LOC) 6:57.98 (SILVER)
3 Jane Bull/Geraldine Wright (KRY) 7:01.32 (BRONZE)
4 Eniola Maša/Vira Seren (MNM) 7:08.10
5 Lady Stratonice Dundas III/Katherine Malone (KWP) 7:11.21
6 Arrrnita Pirate/Varrrnessa Pirate (KGS) 7:14.88


ROWING - Women's Coxless Fours - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Sabrina Tomasiĉ/Katarina Tadiĉ/Daniella Kreuzinger/Nikita Bledski (MTJ)

1 Eniola Maša/Vira Seren/Mathilde Tiffany/Saša Tanu (MNM)                         6:43.86 (GOLD)
2 Septara Heroina / Sellara Heroina/Vilara Heroina/Amara Heroina (VLT) 6:44.17 (SILVER)
3 Charrrlotta Pirate/Sarrrah Pirate/Berrrnadette Pirate/Dorrrothe Pirate (KGS) 6:45.33 (BRONZE)
4 Sabrina Tomasiĉ/Katarina Tadiĉ/Daniella Kreuzinger/Nikita Bledski (MTJ) 6:45.41
5 Anke Klug/Sebnem Schenkels/Marzhan Khadzhiyev/Teresa Komarova (FFR) 6:50.07
6 Yasmin Clarke/Abigail Philipson/Zoe King/Eleanor Baker (TSA) 6:52.62


ROWING - Women's Coxed Eights - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Yellow Star Republic (YSR)

Top 3 advance to Semifinals

Results
Quarterfinal 1
1 New Saria (TSA) 6:06.67
2 Vangaziland (VNG) 6:09.78
3 Taeshan (TAE) 6:10.38

4 Britonisea (BRI) 6:12.60
5 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 6:13.03
6 Ethane (ETN) 6:14.44

Quarterfinal 2
1 Amuaplye (AME) 6:06.21
2 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6:06.25
3 Anollasia (ANL) 6:07.91

4 Liventia (LEN) 6:12.49
5 Cosumar (COS) 6:12.98
6 South Covello (SCO) 6:13.17

Quarterfinal 3
1 Krytenia (KRY) 6:07.51
2 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6:08.82
3 Electrum (ETM) 6:09.45

4 West Phoenicia (KWP) 6:11.02
5 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 6:11.04
6 Darmen (DAR) 6:12.34

Quarterfinal 4
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 6:05.74
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 6:07.38
3 Free Republics (FFR) 6:08.43

4 Sargossa (SRG) 6:09.25
5 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 6:13.16
6 Mattijana (MTJ) 6:14.29


RUGBY SEVENS - Women's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

West Phoenicia (KWP) 19–31 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 14–38 Kelssek (KSK)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 33–14 Altai Almas (ALM)
Britonisea (BRI) 19–21 Krytenia (KRY)


Semifinals

Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) v. Kelssek (KSK)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Krytenia (KRY)

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 22–12 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 12–24 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 18–22 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Elejamie (EJM) 30–18 Liventia (LEN)


Semifinals

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) v. Elejamie (EJM)

SEVENBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Ethane (ETN) (Aeropag)

Group A
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1 7 5 7 7 7 7 2 5 7 6 7
Polkopia (PLK) 7 0 7 3 1 4 6 7 7 4 7 5

Vekaiyu (VEK) 4 4 7 7 7 7 7 6 7 7
Diarcesia (DCS) 7 7 6 3 5 5 6 7 4 1


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 3 0 21 14 +7 9
2 Vekaiyu 3 2 1 20 12 +8 6

3 Diarcesia 3 1 2 13 18 −5 3
4 Polkopia 3 0 3 11 21 −10 0

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 4 5 7 2 3 4 6 4
Baranil (BRN) 7 7 3 7 7 7 7 7

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7 7 7 2 7 1 7 7 7
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 4 1 3 7 4 7 4 4 2


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 21 5 +16 9
2 Baranil 3 2 1 17 11 +6 6

3 Cassadaigua 3 1 2 8 15 −7 3
4 Mitra & Soma 3 0 3 6 21 −15 0

Group C
Amuaplye (AME) 5 4 2 7 3 4 7 5 7 3
Ethane (ETN) 7 7 7 3 7 7 2 7 3 7

Vangaziland (VNG) 7 7 2 7 3 7 6 4 7 4 7 4 17
Cosumar (COS) 4 5 7 6 7 6 7 7 1 7 5 7 8


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 3 0 21 15 +6 9
2 Ethane 3 1 2 14 17 −3 3*

3 Amuaplye 3 1 2 15 17 −2 3*
4 Cosumar 3 1 2 16 17 −1 3*

Group D
West Phoenicia (KWP) 6 7 1 7 4 7 7 7 7 1 7
Free Republics (FFR) 7 6 7 3 7 4 6 6 6 7 6

Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 2 5 2 7 3 6 2 1
Vilitan Union (VLT) 7 7 7 6 7 7 7 7


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 17 17 0 6**
2 Vilitan Union 3 2 1 20 14 +6 6**

3 Free Republics 3 1 2 17 15 +2 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 2 9 17 −8 3


*Cosumar, Amuaplye and Ethane split their head to head meetings. In each of their head to head meetings, the winner won 7 7ets while the loser won 3 7ets. The second tiebreaker is head to head point difference. In Ethane's victory over Amuaplye, Ethane scored 57 points while Amuaplye scored 47. In Amuaplye's victory over Cosumar, Amuaplye scored 62 points while Cosumar scored 56. In Cosumar's victory over Ethane, Cosumar scored 57 points while Ethane scored 56. Therefore, Ethane had a +9 head to head PD while Cosumar had a -7 head to head PD and Amuaplye had a -4 head to head PD. Ethane finishes second in Group B. Amuaplye finishes 3rd and Cosumar finishes 4th.
** West Phoenicia finishes 1st in Group D due to their head to head victory over Vilitan Union on MD2.

Quarterfinals

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Baranil (BRN)
Vangaziland (VNG) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)
Winners meet in Semifinals

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Vekaiyu (VEK)
West Phoenicia (KWP) v. Ethane (ETN)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 19, 2019 3:49 pm

Day 7 Results (Part 4)


SHOOTING - Men's 10 m Air Rifle - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP)
Olympic Record: 702.8 - Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP) - Novonaya

1 Gen. Mateo Pavic (FFR)               599  103.8    702.8 (GOLD) (OR)
2 Jason Tebutt (ETM) 597 104.9 701.9 (SILVER)
3 Keslo Imerloshi (VEK) 599 102.8 701.8 (BRONZE)
4 Scott Nardacci (CDG) 598 103.2 701.2
5 Derek Carroll (AME) 597 104.1 701.1
6 Duke Attalus Dundas V (KWP) 597 103.1 700.1
Victor Arsenal (SCO) 596 104.1 700.1
8 Tom Carney (CDG) 596 103.4 699.4


SHOOTING - Women's 25 m Pistol - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: Pollie Koizumi (ATL) (Without Rapid Fire component) & Lady Ptolemais Dundas (KWP) (Rapid Fire)
Olympic Record: 592 - Helen Hines (PSC) - Aeropag XI

Results
1 Brig. Gen Isla Shea (FFR) 98 98 97 98 99 98 588
2 Michelle Lopusnak (CDG) 97 97 99 99 98 98 588
3 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 96 100 98 98 98 98 588
4 Susan Strickland (CDG) 99 96 98 98 98 98 587
5 Cpt. Leonor Ferreira (FFR) 98 98 97 98 98 98 587
6 Colleen Vega (AME) 97 99 97 99 97 98 587
7 Alice Erie (KGS) 98 97 97 97 98 98 585
8 Lady Ptolemais Dundas (KWP) 98 97 98 98 96 98 585

9 Mónica Martínez (SRG) 96 97 98 95 100 98 584
10 Gabriella Morelli (SCO) 99 97 97 98 95 98 584
11 Ariyana Lekostrovi (VEK) 96 98 99 99 97 95 584
12 Akreeta Volacani (VLT) 98 95 98 97 97 98 583
13 Elana Inileli (VEK) 96 97 97 97 96 99 582
14 Christabelle Nirupama (MNM) 95 96 99 98 96 97 581
15 Indira Gazdar (HMO) 97 98 95 97 96 97 580
16 Cindarelli Qwitadrelli (SCO) 97 97 97 95 98 96 580
17 Jessika Groniĉ (MTJ) 95 97 96 97 95 97 577
18 Shambhavi Bakshi (HMO) 95 96 93 97 96 98 575
19 Sara Osborne (ETM) 96 95 94 96 97 97 575
20 Ali Roberts (TSA) 94 97 95 95 97 97 575
21 Ratri Bulan (ERM) 97 94 95 97 97 95 575
22 Cincy Lou Who (SCG) 97 96 96 97 95 94 575
23 Sherry Reeves (ETM) 97 97 96 97 95 93 575
24 Andrea Higgins (KRY) 96 93 97 93 97 98 574
25 Annie Sandström (VAL) 95 96 95 94 97 97 574
26 Jelena Husiĉ (MTJ) 96 94 98 97 95 94 574
27 Victoria Holt (EJM) 96 96 96 96 97 93 574
28 Alba Molina (ECB) 96 96 95 94 95 97 573
29 Gail Devine (KWP) 95 95 96 95 96 96 573
30 Bernardita Bouchard (DAR) 96 95 95 95 96 96 573
31 Melina Lennon (LEN) 95 97 95 95 96 95 573
32 Fatima Iqbal (GRG) 95 94 95 95 95 98 572
33 Branwen Siegel (DAR) 93 96 93 98 97 95 572
34 Janet Parker (KYP) 95 95 95 95 97 94 571
35 Juliet Bentley (LEN) 93 95 93 96 95 98 570
36 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 94 94 96 96 93 97 570
37 Ratna Bulan (ERM) 95 95 93 97 96 94 570
38 Valerie Blair (KRY) 96 96 95 97 93 93 570
39 Ora Bigga (VKL) 93 92 97 95 95 97 569
40 Bárbara Zoido (SRG) 95 92 97 95 95 95 569
41 Rebecca Townsend (ILA) 95 95 94 95 95 95 569
42 Desireé Ocaña (ECB) 93 95 96 96 95 94 569
43 Elma Schünewald (ATK) 95 95 95 95 95 94 569
44 Eron Goldsmith (TAE) 96 94 97 93 95 94 569
45 Maya Björk (VAL) 94 93 94 95 96 94 566
46 Elm Woods (TAE) 93 96 97 94 97 89 566
47 Maluku Havawi (VLT) 95 94 97 95 87 95 563


SKATEBOARDING - Women's Park - Final
Reigning Champion: None

1 Christobel Tee (KWP)         66.33   64.68   80.19     80.19 (GOLD)
2 Kheda Inarkaevich (FFR) 64.68 64.35 78.21 78.21 (SILVER)
3 Becca Benssen (VNG) 61.38 65.67 72.60 72.60 (BRONZE)
4 Rafaela Correia (FFR) 67.98 66.33 70.95 70.95
5 Heather Calder (ETM) 68.31 66.66 69.63 69.63
6 Maureen Dewitt (CDG) 66.33 51.48 64.02 66.33
7 Kristen Chorney (CDG) 66.33 63.03 63.03 66.33
8 Demostrate Voirrey (MNM) 64.35 63.36 64.35 64.35
9 Aksynia Elakastre (VEK) 49.17 58.74 60.39 60.39
10 Bulma Yera (ERM) 51.48 59.07 28.71 59.07
11 Callme Bee (KGS) 54.12 56.43 57.09 57.09
12 Sydney Malik (ANL) 51.15 45.54 47.19 51.15


SQUASH - Men's Singles - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Giles Rounds (DAR) 11 9 8 2
Jordan Carlo (KWP) 9 11 11 11

Floyd Buckminster (CDG) 6 11 8 3
Bulat Tokaryev (FFR) 11 8 11 11

Naseer Shafiq (GRG) 11 9 11 11
Mattias Tonasic (MTJ) 8 11 9 8


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bulat Tokaryev 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Jordan Carlo 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Naseer Shafiq 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Floyd Buckminster 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Giles Rounds 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Mattias Tonasic 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group B
Wendell Zimmerman (AME) 3 11 11 11
Gezane Mastroianni (EFL) 11 8 7 5

Trevor Goodwin (CDG) 8 7 4
Bradford Casey (DAR) 11 11 11

Caleb Moone (KWP) 11 11 11 11
Abdul Hasnawi (GRG) 6 13 4 8


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Bradford Casey 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Caleb Moone 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Wendell Zimmerman 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
4 Abdul Hasnawi 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Gezane Mastroianni 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
6 Trevor Goodwin 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Toni Dominikov (MTJ) 5 8 12 5
Loris Lyons (EFL) 11 11 10 11

Gerald Rivero (FFR) 11 11 11
Jason Nu (KWP) 8 6 7

Govannon Bustos (DAR) 8 6 11 14 4
Saddam Namli (GRG) 11 11 8 12 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Gerald Rivero 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Loris Lyons 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Saddam Namli 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Govannon Bustos 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Toni Dominikov 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
6 Jason Nu 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group D
Leon Akesson (FFR) 11 11 11
Charline Atwater (EFL) 8 5 7

Kameron Pitts (CDG) 11 11 11
Jakob Hrusak (MTJ) 8 6 6


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kameron Pitts 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Leon Akesson 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Charline Atwater 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Jakob Hrusak 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0


TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Matt Fude (TAE)

Axel Hobson (KWP)        11   5  10   8   7
Eddie Daniel (AME) 9 11 12 11 11

Rainer Claas (KGS) 11 11 13 11
Vanse Sokolowva (VEK) 3 9 11 8


Bronze Medal Match

Axel Hobson (KWP) v. Vanse Sokolowva (VEK)

Gold Medal Match

Eddie Daniel (AME) v. Rainer Claas (KGS)

TABLE TENNIS - Women's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Jessica Day (TKC)

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury (KWP)    11  11  11  11
Penelope Mina (PBA) 8 7 0 6

Esther Ada (KGS) 14 11 11 11
Han Thi Messault (GUL) 12 7 9 4


Bronze Medal Match

Penelope Mina (PBA) v. Han Thi Messault (GUL)

Gold Medal Match

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury (KWP) v. Esther Ada (KGS)

TENNIS - Men's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Kamal Dallas (KWP)

Kamal Dallas (KWP)         6   7   6
Kerem Yusufeli (ANL) 7 6 2

Immanuel Randell (DAR) 6 3
Kennex Wilisii (VLT) 7 6

Tyler Budweiser (TAE) 2 6
Malcolm Press (ETM) 6 7

Armani Mata (KLS) 4 2
Samuel Gates (ETM) 6 6


Semifinals

1) Kamal Dallas (KWP) v. 19) Malcolm Press (ETM)*
18) Samuel Gates (ETM) v. 23) Kennex Wilisii (VLT)*

*Swapped to avoid matchup involving same NOC.

TENNIS - Women's Singles - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Alma Semmes (NEG)

Renee Richardson (KWP)     7   6   6
Darcy Quimby (CDG) 5 7 3

Marla Gerard (NEG) 1 3
Kiko Moreto (VLT) 6 6

Sophie Villa (PBA) 1 3
Meghan Baker (CDG) 6 6

Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) 6 6
Mariza Kaľat (KLS) 1 3


TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Men's - Greco-Roman Wrestling - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: Eirikur Leifsson (YSR) (Aeropag)

Third Place Match

Tim Hoover (FFR) 1–3 Arawn Tóth (DCS)


First Place Match

Enzo Cunha (FFR) 3–1 Belenos Moray (MNM)


UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 2–1 Baranil (BRN)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 6–3 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 0 6 3 +3 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Baranil 1 0 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 0 1 3 6 −3 0

Group B
West Phoenicia (KWP) 1–1 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4–3 Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
West Phoenicia 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0

Group C
Ethane (ETN) 3–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 3–5 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 5 3 +2 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 3 5 −2 0

Group D
Amuaplye (AME) 3–3 Xanneria (XAN)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Xanneria 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Royal Kingdom of Quebec (QUE)

Group A
Mattijana (MTJ) 25 11 13 19
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 22 25 25 25

Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 17 25 19 25 13
Free Republics (FFR) 25 20 25 15 15

The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 25 16 27 20 9
Illahee (ILA) 14 25 25 25 15


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Free Republics 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
Illahee 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Siovanija and Teusland 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
The Kytler Peninsulae 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
6 Mattijana 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group B
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 19 26 27 25
Diarcesia (DCS) 25 24 25 20

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 13 23 25 25 15
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 25 25 17 23 8


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Teremaran Unified Team 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Diarcesia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group C
Kelssek (KSK) 19 26 25 19 8
Vilitan Union (VLT) 25 24 22 25 15

Cosumar (COS) 27 25 22 25 8
South Covello (SCO) 29 18 25 19 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 South Covello 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
Vilitan Union 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
Kelssek 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0

Group D
Ethane (ETN) 25 30 18 20 15
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 17 28 25 25 12

Vekaiyu (VEK) 19 13 25 14
Anollasia (ANL) 25 25 20 25


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Ethane 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group E
Eraman (ERM) 21 20 25 21
Krytenia (KRY) 25 25 14 25

Taeshan (TAE) 16 25 25 25
Laeral (LRL) 25 17 13 14


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Krytenia 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Taeshan 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Eraman 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Laeral 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group F
Amuaplye (AME) 20 25 25 25
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 25 21 21 14

Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 22 25 20 21
Electrum (ETM) 25 18 25 25


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
Electrum 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group G
Kriegiersien (KGS) 15 15 25 25 13
Vangaziland (VNG) 25 25 20 23 15

Valanora (VAL) 25 25 25
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 13 19 23


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Valanora 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Vangaziland 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Kriegiersien 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group H
Liventia (LEN) 25 25 25
New Saria (TSA) 16 19 16

Britonisea (BRI) 25 25 25
Starblaydia (STB) 14 13 13


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Britonisea 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
Liventia 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 New Saria 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Starblaydia 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Group A
Blake Steen/Jamie Steen (TTM) 19 17
Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) 21 21

K.J. Randolph/Tyson House (UAR) 21 21
Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson (VAL) 14 9


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 K.J. Randolph/Tyson House 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Blake Steen/Jamie Steen 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson (DCS) 21 19 11
Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) 18 21 15

Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy (TAE) 21 21
Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara (ERM) 12 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) 20 25 15
Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard (AME) 22 23 8

Idam Silam/Berki Kara (ERM) 21 21
Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth (KRV) 13 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Idam Silam/Berki Kara 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Brock Alistair/Neil Holl 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) 21 21
Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti (STB) 13 18

Lachlan Davies/Horace Best (COS) 14 9
Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund (VAL) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Lachlan Davies/Horace Best 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Preston Rogue/Preston Preston (SCO) 14 15
Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) 21 21

Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp (KSK) 13 14
Andy Barnett/Joe Cox (LEN) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Andy Barnett/Joe Cox 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Preston Rogue/Preston Preston 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) 21 21
Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy (EFL) 14 18

Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake (KRY) 6 21 17
Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic (MTJ) 21 15 15


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina (PLY) 21 22 13
Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) 14 24 15

Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM) 21 11 15
Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion (VLT) 15 21 10


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group H
Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) 21 22
Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro (COS) 16 20

Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir (EJM) 18 13
Roger Clarke/Jerry Price (TSA) 21 21


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Roger Clarke/Jerry Price 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group I
John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 21 22
Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) 14 20

Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar (EFL) 18 21 13
Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick (KYP) 21 10 15


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group J
Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree (HMO) 20 7
Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) 22 21

Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska (ANL) 15 8
Micha Dig/Thomas Block (KGS) 21 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Micha Dig/Thomas Block 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group K
Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) 21 21
Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG) 11 18

Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson (BNM) 10 15
Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter (ETM) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group L
Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson (LEN) 21 16 14
Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) 16 21 16

Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA) 16 21 15
Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota (VLT) 21 14 13


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Henry/Klay Clay 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group M
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 17 6
Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) 21 21

Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters (VKL) 21 17 12
Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips (STB) 19 21 15


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Group A
Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez (BNM) 19 12
Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 21 21

Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato (STB) 14 16
Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY) 21 21

Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell (VKL) 17 21 15
Tia Varela/Teresa Varela (PBA) 21 13 5


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Tia Varela/Teresa Varela 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group B
Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN) 21 10 12
Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas (KRY) 16 21 15

Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda (MNM) 26 21 15
Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan (UAR) 28 7 12

Marlina Horn/Renata Horn (TTM) 21 21
Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot (KGS) 15 18


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marlina Horn/Renata Horn 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) 21 21
Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista (STB) 15 15

Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa (VLT) 20 21 13
Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) 22 17 15

Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 18 21 11
Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ) 21 18 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) 11 19
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 21 21

Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ) 21 21
Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin (VAL) 19 18

Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) 17 14
Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Laura Morris/Mara Moodley 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group E
Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) 21 21
Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson (TAE) 18 15

Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto (AME) 15 19
Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) 21 21

Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn (PLK) 10 13
Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) 21 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group F
Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb (ANL) 21 21
Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson (TAE) 11 12

Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) 17 22 15
Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) 21 20 7

Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 21 13 13
Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter (KRV) 19 21 15


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
4 Jane Do/Kea Nursha 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
6 Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken (BRN) 17 17
Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) 21 21

Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 21 21
Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) 15 14

Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae (SCO) 14 19
Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk (PLY) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group H
Johanna Richards/Fina Richards (VKL) 18 21 15
Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi (HMO) 21 17 13

Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov (DCS) 21 7 16
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes (ETM) 14 21 14


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Johanna Richards/Fina Richards 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group I
Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) 21 21
Florence Bell/Tasha Cole (TSA) 16 18

Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson (LEN) 21 18 15
Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi (HMO) 17 21 10


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Florence Bell/Tasha Cole 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group J
Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers (TSA) 21 21
Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree (DAR) 19 19

Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) 19 21 15
Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström (VAL) 21 19 10


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group K
Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) 21 22
Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens (COS) 19 20

Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard (KRV) 13 21 9
Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls (EJM) 21 11 15


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group L
Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata (ERM) 21 22 8
Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS) 18 24 15

Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst (KYP) 10 22
Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path (KWP) 21 24


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0


WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 85 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Edgar Donaldson (COL)
Olympic Record: 399 - Hamza Arif (MMN) - Emberton

Results
1 Marko Decker (FFR) 395 (GOLD)
2 Spiderstan (KGS) 387 (SILVER)
3 Scott Shea (CDG) 382 (BRONZE)
4 Roman Matyas (FFR) 380
5 Lusa Turaklo (VLT) 377
6 Larus Heimirssen (YSR) 375
Manolo Granero (SRG) 375
8 Jonathan Gough (LEN) 374
9 Ken DiMella (CDG) 373
10 Yerik Samatev (ALM) 371
11 Dhani Padagavakar (HMO) 370
12 Dorvir Jasko (GLS) 369
13 Moussa Dallas (KWP) 368
Pausoa Ppoasna (VLT) 368
Tim Bloke (VKL) 368
16 Salvatore Perez (COS) 367
17 Thomas White (TSA) 362
18 Aser Scholz (DAR) 360
19 Allen Michaelson (TAE) 359
20 Eric Bloke (VKL) 358
Kevin Sackov (MTJ) 358
22 Dashiell Fenn (DAR) 357
Isaiah Dale (ETM) 357
Mika Aiijka (MTJ) 357
25 Latrell Graham (EFL) 354
26 Jaswant Sirasikar (HMO) 353
Timothy Batt (KYP) 353
28 Yves Toussant (KRY) 350
29 Icecream Mann (SCO) 349
30 Cecil Booth (LEN) 347
Christian Ortezella (KWP) 347
32 Paco Farwell (BRI) 346
33 Lyle Henderson (KSK) 344
34 Sable Connolly (ETM) 342
35 Joshua Brown (TSA) 338
36 Deane Mcdonnell (BRI) 337
Ishmael Raad (EFL) 337
Jonathan Gazleton (BNM) 337
Truck Mann (SCO) 337
40 Gordon Ricker (TAE) 325
41 Xavier Thomas (KRY) 295
42 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 279
43 Gustavo Fisher (AME) 277
— Bastian Midgaard (COS) DNF


WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 75 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Tatiana Vasileva (QUE)
Olympic Record: 286 - Sandy Beckham (TAE) - Lasft

Results
1 Alesandra Pop (VKL) 287 (GOLD) OR
2 Duchess Donna Gryphon (KWP) 285 (Silver)
3 Caitlyn Muhonen (CDG) 282 (Bronze)
4 Laila McIntyre (FFR) 278
5 Nadine Zamani (EFL) 274
6 Weta Turaklo (VLT) 261
7 Carla Mar (VKL) 257
8 Rosamund Carter (KRY) 256
9 Emer Tucker (DAR) 253
Jenna Rimes (COS) 253
11 Roxanne Korovina (FFR) 252
12 Cal Hay (BRI) 251
13 Sofia Tejedor (SRG) 250
14 Jacqueline Gazzo-Reyes (BNM) 249
15 Caitlin Kitchens (CDG) 244
Elizabeth Hargreaves (KYP) 244
Lynda Powers (AME) 244
18 Dilyara Baurzhanova (ALM) 243
Polija Evana (MTJ) 243
Vanessa Wizard (KWP) 243
21 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 242
22 Cecilia Sabatini (KRY) 241
Gretta O'malley (BRI) 241
Jayanti Mallaya (HMO) 241
Leanne Wright (KSK) 241
Nicola Scrivenor (DAR) 241
Zena Brasher (TSA) 241
28 Joyce Starford (ETM) 240
Sara Beatty (KSK) 240
30 Erika Andrews (ETM) 239
Sandy Jacobson (TAE) 239
32 Evelyn Yong-Gi (COS) 238
33 Well Wall (SCO) 237
34 Sara Keunssberg (MTJ) 236
35 Alix Carrington (EFL) 230
36 Madri Nayar (HMO) 227
37 Callie Stonewell (SCO) 207
— Bríet Haukursdottir (YSR) DNF
Gillian Henderson (KYP) DNF
Kris Neal (TSA) DNF
Madeleine Harte (LEN) DNF
Mandeline Whiner (TAE) DNF
Marlene Qu Zhao (GUL) DNF
Monserrat Graciani (SRG) DNF
Smurfette Coward (KGS) DNF
Sophie Owen (LEN) DNF
Vnapka Lasnaf (VLT) DNF


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 59 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Quan Gardner (TAE)

Repechage

Michel MacShuibhne (DAR) 1–3 Greg Chesterton (KRY)
Kevin Fochi (CDG) 3–1 Bonner Obsillian (COS)


Bronze Medal Matches

Greg Chesterton (KRY) 1–3 Mitchell Nikolaas (MNM) (BRONZE)
Kevin Fochi (CDG) 0–3 Nik Eryan (KGS) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Osman Yağız (ANL) 0–3 Ashwyn Colt (KWP) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 75 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches
Reigning Champion: Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR)

Repechage

John Scheele (CDG) 3–1 Ryan Anderson (EJM)
Barry Colt (KWP) 3–1 Tuurke Hilmarsson (YSR)


Bronze Medal Matches

John Scheele (CDG) 1–3 Jean-Philippe Mignard (LEN) (BRONZE)
(BRONZE) Barry Colt (KWP) 3–1 Vosgi Ksawery (MNM)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Itso Melyy (VKL) 3–1 Albert Blair (ETM) (SILVER)


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 85 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Geoff Lloyd (ETM)

Preliminary Round

Kpoa Tuaoka (VLT) 3–1 Paul Colt (KWP)
Mike Burns (TSA) 3–1 Victor Howard (AME)
Stephen Lange (DAR) 3–1 Gus Mostelli (KRY)
Tony Heinemann (CDG) 4–0 Daksha Upasani (HMO)


Round of 16

Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 3–1 Tony Heinemann (CDG)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–0 Stephen Lange (DAR)
Swan Cavalere (TAE) 1–3 Mike Burns (TSA)
Bac Vero (VKL) 3–0 Kpoa Tuaoka (VLT)
Kit Havensven (COS) 3–0 Isaiah Come Easy (BRI)
Danil Scutum (MTJ) 3–1 Iwan Derdritte (KGS)
Kingo Andou (FFR) 3–1 Hasan Polat (ANL)
Asmundur Vilhjalmsson (YSR) 1–3 Trevor Nuff (SCO)


Quarterfinals

Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 3–1 Trevor Nuff (SCO)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–1 Kingo Andou (FFR)
Mike Burns (TSA) 1–3 Danil Scutum (MTJ)
Bac Vero (VKL) 3–0 Kit Havensven (COS)


Semifinals

Stanley Whitfield (LEN) 1–3 Bac Vero (VKL)
Geoff Lloyd (ETM) 3–0 Danil Scutum (MTJ)


Repechage

Kpoa Tuaoka (VLT) v. Kit Havensven (COS)
Winner faces Stanley Whitfield (LEN) for Bronze Medal

Stephen Lange (DAR) v. Kingo Andou (FFR)
Winner faces Danil Scutum (MTJ) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Bac Vero (VKL) v. Geoff Lloyd (ETM)

WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 130 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Afanasy Harikov (QUE)

Preliminary Round

Irvinn Grumm (COS) 0–3 Shawn Floyd (ETM)


Round of 16

Robert Strong (VKL) 3–0 Shawn Floyd (ETM)
Fredi Ingens (MTJ) 3–1 Javier Thornton (AME)
Louis Westwood (LEN) 1–3 Yuri Krutov (CDG)
Gregory Ascott (KWP) 1–3 Uiaotebvi Bacjo (VLT)
Graham Armstrong (KRY) 3–1 Adam Reno (TSA)
Isa Treurniet (FFR) 3–1 Val Gehrig (DAR)
Matt Arrighetti (EJM) 3–1 Nazeel el-Salam (GUL)
Fabian Hefti (KGS) 3–1 Kale Veggie (SCO)


Quarterfinals

Robert Strong (VKL) 5–0 Fabian Hefti (KGS)
Fredi Ingens (MTJ) 3–1 Matt Arrighetti (EJM)
Yuri Krutov (CDG) 1–3 Isa Treurniet (FFR)
Uiaotebvi Bacjo (VLT) 3–1 Graham Armstrong (KRY)


Semifinals

Robert Strong (VKL) 1–3 Uiaotebvi Bacjo (VLT)
Fredi Ingens (MTJ) 1–3 Isa Treurniet (FFR)


Repechage

Gregory Ascott (KWP) v. Graham Armstrong (KRY)
Winner faces Robert Strong (VKL) for Bronze Medal

Val Gehrig (DAR) v. Yuri Krutov (CDG)
Winner faces Fredi Ingens (MTJ) for Bronze Medal

Gold Medal Match

Uiaotebvi Bacjo (VLT) v. Isa Treurniet (FFR)
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Jan 19, 2019 6:20 pm

Day 7 Results (Sailing) & Medal Table


SAILING - Men's One-Person Dinghy - Races 9 & 10
Reigning Champion: Ibrahim Kassab (GRG)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                  Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 Total
1 Thomas Fischer (STL) 10 3 16 2 3 1 17 15 DSQ 4 71
2 Horton Van Larsen (TAE) 12 18 2 12 16 12 3 2 6 24 83
3 Edward Franks (ETM) 28 5 10 4 13 2 7 12 27 8 88
Jon Chatterman (KWP) 13 22 4 BFD 4 4 2 3 16 20 88
5 Deniz Alaca (ANL) 2 19 20 1 8 22 27 19 1 7 99
6 Dexios ben Dan Dan (IOU) 17 16 3 19 24 8 11 4 4 18 100
7 Dennis Patterson (FFR) 26 6 6 7 15 20 22 9 5 13 103
8 Ibrahim Kassab (GRG) 1 20 1 22 7 23 23 8 15 10 107
9 Daniel Rengard (ETN) 8 7 29 3 23 BFD 8 10 21 1 110
Rawa Aksara (ERM) 4 11 22 29 18 15 1 20 17 2 110

11 Yaarko Dragović (PLK) 11 17 19 24 5 10 19 1 7 37 113
12 Seth Penn (VNG) 32 8 14 14 6 7 10 7 23 35 121
13 Windbert Ellied (SCO) 7 2 5 25 30 24 9 32 24 3 129
14 Jean-Marie Berthelot (LRL) 25 1 32 10 12 32 12 22 2 17 133
15 Brian Richardson (CDG) DSQ 10 12 11 28 19 16 OCS 10 11 155
16 Brian Donaldson (KYP) 3 33 28 8 11 25 BFD 16 20 12 156
17 Guybrush Shriekwood (KGS) 23 28 9 33 19 18 25 18 8 9 157
18 Ambrogino Bharat (MNM) 21 14 DNF 30 9 5 6 34 19 28 166
19 Arthur Towner (DAR) 14 31 27 13 21 6 20 17 30 22 170
Hugh Fuller (AME) 15 35 OCS 9 33 9 34 26 3 6 170
21 Santa Claus (SCG) 29 15 7 32 10 29 15 23 18 25 171
22 Pierre Dempsey (KRV) 34 9 26 OCS 22 3 32 11 33 5 175
23 Georg Birgisson (COS) 6 24 30 5 34 14 28 29 13 29 178
24 Huao Knao (VLT) 33 13 17 28 29 11 14 30 11 26 179
Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 9 21 8 27 35 21 13 33 28 19 179
26 Cameron Roberts (LEN) 18 4 25 15 1 28 36 24 31 34 180
27 Romeo Paskal (KLS) 20 26 11 18 26 31 5 27 BFD 21 185
28 Archibald Saria (TSA) 24 OCS 21 6 31 13 4 25 29 36 189
No'a Kameliamawa (PLY) 16 30 13 31 27 26 26 14 14 23 189
30 Tyler Bishop (UAR) 22 12 31 20 2 27 18 DNF 32 31 195
31 Jimmy Burtler (VKL) 30 OCS 24 16 25 35 30 5 22 16 203
32 Rodolfo Ferguson (EFL) 19 27 15 35 37 34 24 13 25 15 207
33 Hernando Poveda (SRG) 31 34 OCS 23 20 33 21 31 9 14 216
34 Benja Mikellsonn (MTJ) 5 23 23 26 32 17 31 OCS 34 30 221
35 Ivo Smalerthi (VEK) 36 29 18 34 17 30 33 21 12 32 226
36 Leigh Danielson (KSK) 35 25 OCS 21 14 16 29 28 DSQ 33 239
William Herron (KRY) 27 32 33 17 36 36 35 6 26 27 239


SAILING - Men's Heavyweight Dinghy - Races 7 & 8
Reigning Champion: Duncan McCourt (KSK)

-                  Race #       1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 Total
1 Gary Carr (VNG) 1 7 14 1 3 2 16 31 44
2 Bruno Sims (DAR) 4 4 12 5 23 8 32 1 57
3 Lord Diodotus Dundas (KWP) 3 12 3 16 6 13 DNF 7 60
Yuzuru Minami (FFR) 7 3 11 7 19 1 18 13 60
5 Duncan McCourt (KSK) 18 29 1 8 22 3 6 25 83
6 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 29 9 15 6 16 6 14 18 84
7 James Creswell (VKL) 20 2 2 21 15 21 4 26 85
8 Jean-Michael Picard (CDG) 8 34 30 DSQ 1 7 7 4 91
9 Eduardo Gill (AME) 12 35 17 14 11 25 5 9 93
10 Roebeen Sharma (TTM) 13 1 19 OCS 14 4 30 14 95
11 Dean Field (TSA) 9 11 25 19 4 19 24 11 97
12 Harisha Zac (MNM) DNE 22 13 3 5 18 2 32 99
13 Seri Xalerko (VEK) 28 5 9 28 30 5 15 10 100
14 Alois Tellsinger (ATK) 16 10 10 15 OCS 15 29 6 101
Dexios ben Dan Dan (IOU) 6 18 16 11 20 17 13 22 101
16 Ian Thomas (ETM) 14 19 27 DNF 7 11 9 15 102
17 Matthew Lu (LRL) 23 25 7 2 17 34 12 20 106
18 Trumbone Jason (SCO) 10 23 18 27 27 DSQ 3 5 113
19 Patrick Sterling (UAR) 2 28 4 20 28 24 31 8 114
20 Vasil Bunev (STL) 5 20 8 22 OCS 22 DNF 3 116
21 Agúst Hólm (COS) 17 17 OCS 18 8 12 21 27 120
22 Benja Mikellsonn (MTJ) DNF 27 23 9 18 32 10 2 121
23 Santa's Favorite Elf (SCG) 22 30 6 32 12 33 11 12 125
24 Owen Clark (KRV) 11 33 22 24 2 23 28 17 127
25 Edwin Rose (KYP) 21 6 29 17 21 30 8 34 132
26 Bubbaoia Falitta (VLT) 24 24 24 4 DNF 14 22 21 133
27 Charlie Fanostis (STB) 31 14 28 29 9 10 27 23 140
28 John Chandler (KRY) 27 8 31 25 13 28 19 24 144
29 Lee Chuck (KGS) 30 32 33 10 24 20 1 29 146
30 Goldie Jones (TAE) 32 21 21 12 26 31 17 19 147
Jordan Kates (ETN) 25 16 20 30 29 9 20 28 147
32 Enes Bedford (EFL) 15 15 34 23 25 29 26 16 149
33 Ǧiankarlu Moneto (KLS) 19 31 26 13 10 27 25 33 151
34 Craig Sargent (LEN) 26 26 5 26 32 26 23 30 162
35 Rafael De Loro (SRG) 33 13 32 31 31 16 33 BFD 189


SAILING - Men's Skiff - Races 4-6
Reigning Champion: Aleksander Merabra/Peter Jensen (SVB)

-                                            Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Alpheos Morag/Endymion ben Nehorai (IOU) 1 21 4 8 4 4 21
2 Tom Butler/Thom Eidnarrson (ETM) 2 9 14 5 1 5 22
3 Kenneth Berg/Kyle McElwain (CDG) 3 3 13 9 2 20 30
Stefanu Benedeto/Masimu Karvaǧu (KLS) 15 4 3 2 23 6 30
5 Edvard Craz/Alexander Craz (MTJ) 12 6 2 1 15 12 33
6 Farouk Murad/Abdul Al-Harthi (GRG) 6 DSQ 5 15 3 13 42
7 Kjartan Gunnarsson/Agúst Hólm (COS) 18 7 6 12 17 2 44
Ron Copeland/Naum Siegel (FFR) 13 5 18 14 11 1 44
9 Frute Moracca/Skippala Truao (VLT) 10 1 23 22 5 10 48
10 Marshall Turner/Pablo Hermes (ANL) 14 2 16 11 20 7 50
11 Harisha Zac/Barack Phanuel (MNM) 7 13 10 21 24 9 60
12 Jake Donald/Josh Donald (UAR) 4 10 21 27 21 8 64
13 Lee Chuck/Rene Rottingham (KGS) 16 18 7 3 26 22 66
14 Carl Sutton/Dan Banks (TSA) 26 8 9 26 9 17 69
15 Marc Lavigne/Charles Trémaux (LEN) 8 16 BFD 20 8 19 71
16 Garfield Patrickson/Romulus Stark (DAR) 17 11 26 16 BFD 3 73
17 Luke Harold/Garrett Mahari (KSK) OCS 15 25 6 7 21 74
Sheard McCracken/Antony Turnbull (ETN) 5 12 22 17 18 26 74
19 Niall Williams/Bryan Cottee (KYP) 23 19 11 19 10 16 75
20 Gerry Berry/Gelly Berry (SCO) 11 17 19 24 6 28 77
21 Enlil Ulareshke / Javo Velenica (VEK) 24 23 17 13 14 11 78
Julian Leanos/Hector Quintana (SRG) 9 20 15 7 27 27 78
23 Alan Bellamy/Freddie Gotti (KRY) 20 22 DSQ 10 16 18 86
24 Santa's Favorite Elf/Santa's Second Favorite Elf (SCG) 27 26 1 25 12 23 87
25 Louie Bailey/Guto Patience (KRV) 19 14 27 4 DNF 24 88
Roye Frankston/Count Tigranes Dundas XII (KWP) 28 25 8 29 13 14 88
27 John Mortlake/Samuel Steak (VKL) 25 24 12 18 25 25 104
28 Hazm Chisholm/Quenton Burnett (EFL) 21 27 20 23 19 29 110
29 Joey McKinney/Bernie McDonald (AME) 22 OCS 24 28 22 15 111


SAILING - Women's One-Person Dinghy - Races 9 & 10
Reigning Champion: Primrose Rome (ATL)

Top 10 qualify for medal race. Scores carry over. All scores from the medal race are doubled.

-                                     Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 Total
1 Wen-Lee Cell (KWP) 7 26 6 2 1 1 18 5 3 5 48
2 Ellen Chamberlain (VNG) 21 5 4 13 2 8 1 2 15 2 52
3 Ha Trinh (ETM) 1 19 2 19 12 3 9 8 5 10 69
4 Rhonwen Gill (LEN) 11 2 1 3 3 14 6 23 32 8 71
5 Kleio Eitana (IOU) 2 9 7 21 5 OCS 5 14 1 13 77
6 Herrrmoine Pirate (KGS) 19 11 27 25 7 2 14 3 6 1 88
7 Udona Tzarvilski (GLS) 18 1 22 1 16 4 12 6 28 29 108
8 Carmen Marsh (AME) 6 14 11 11 18 13 11 28 9 16 109
9 Imogen Clarke (FFR) 34 25 14 4 17 10 OCS 1 2 9 116
Tara Goodwin (CDG) 14 30 23 34 4 19 8 11 4 3 116

11 Johanna Craz (MTJ) 29 8 3 12 24 12 2 10 33 28 128
12 Caroline Clifton (DAR) 3 12 DNF 5 15 32 4 26 23 14 134
Erin McCool (ANL) 4 20 13 9 DSQ 16 27 12 7 26 134
14 Dariya Davkson (PLK) 12 23 9 8 10 22 17 24 26 12 137
15 Stephen Whitaker (TSA) 16 7 17 33 6 24 10 9 30 19 138
16 Kate Osterwald (KRY) 13 27 33 31 13 5 16 18 19 6 148
17 Miriam Hannig (STL) 5 21 16 28 19 21 13 22 12 21 150
18 Veslemøy Lakshmi (MNM) 28 17 24 29 8 26 7 25 18 7 160
19 Caitríona Ní Sheachnasaigh (UAR) 23 3 5 15 29 30 28 DNF 8 23 164
20 Anita Morande (KLS) 30 28 8 16 28 11 29 DNF 14 4 168
21 Gao Qiu (LRL) 8 10 15 35 25 7 OCS 16 21 34 171
22 Snowball II (SCG) 9 31 30 14 9 23 20 20 34 17 173
23 Berthe McLeod (EFL) 27 13 25 17 26 25 33 4 10 30 177
Kamryn Allaway (ETN) 33 32 18 18 27 18 3 30 16 15 177
25 Donna Lee-Kamalionawahe (PLY) 15 34 10 10 23 6 31 33 27 24 179
26 Ona Boattripa (VLT) 17 4 29 30 14 31 26 15 25 25 185
Saturnina Marto (SRG) 22 29 20 32 20 17 32 17 17 11 185
Terri Domaen (KSK) 10 15 12 26 OCS 20 24 27 31 20 185
29 Gertrude Iama95yearoldladyandilikeboating (SCO) 20 6 28 23 31 27 23 21 11 31 190
30 Beta Jones (TAE) 26 33 32 6 11 29 22 31 20 22 199
31 Sarah Coleman (KRV) 25 16 19 24 32 33 15 32 22 18 203
32 Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 35 24 26 20 DSQ 9 25 19 13 BFD 207
33 Martha Rent (VKL) 31 35 21 22 30 15 21 13 24 32 209
34 Rina Kayama (TTM) 24 22 31 7 21 34 30 29 29 27 220
Sayli Ereskeru (VEK) 32 18 34 27 22 28 19 7 35 33 220


SAILING - Women's Heavyweight Dinghy - Races 7 & 8
Reigning Champion: Susan Ward (ETM)

-                                   Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8 Total
1 Joanne Yates (KSK) 1 3 15 3 6 5 19 16 49
2 Susan Ward (ETM) 8 17 3 5 15 3 22 3 54
3 Jenna Kirsch (CDG) 23 8 5 26 8 6 1 17 68
Kleio Eitana (IOU) 20 2 11 1 23 2 24 9 68
5 Octavia Pousa (SRG) 5 9 29 18 25 12 2 5 76
6 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 9 4 1 19 18 20 8 31 79
7 Yael Israel (KWP) 14 7 26 6 28 10 5 12 80
8 Raisa Rushisvili (FFR) 2 15 6 24 20 1 16 29 84
9 Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 3 6 24 10 5 13 DNF 24 85
Gargi Nani (MNM) 10 1 9 22 4 17 25 22 85
11 Katrina Campbell (AME) 4 30 2 23 2 BFD 3 26 90
12 Brynja Jónsdóttir (KYP) 7 24 10 4 13 27 20 23 101
13 Désirée Thiers (LEN) 22 18 13 2 17 18 13 30 103
Essie Porcher (ETN) 26 28 14 31 1 9 21 4 103
Kari Hanson (VNG) 17 5 7 29 11 DSQ 14 20 103
16 Ástrós Atladóttir (KRV) 27 19 4 8 22 31 6 18 104
17 Lei Feng (LRL) 28 16 31 12 12 29 12 2 111
18 Roxzan'a Bayou'ule (VLT) 18 23 17 33 3 7 11 33 112
19 Mariya Chenkevna (PLK) 15 13 8 16 16 19 DSQ 27 114
20 Maude Iama102yearoldladyandilikeboating (SCO) 11 21 21 20 26 8 26 10 117
21 Macee Callaghan (EFL) 12 27 20 32 29 15 4 11 118
22 Snowball IV (SCG) 19 14 19 28 19 30 10 14 123
23 Beta Jones (TAE) 24 20 12 30 27 4 17 21 125
Grace Shefford (KRY) 31 11 27 13 21 21 BFD 1 125
25 Rebecca Salsbury (VKL) 25 32 22 14 7 24 28 6 126
26 Alexis Quick (UAR) 33 10 18 21 14 23 29 13 128
27 Sadie Allen (TSA) 32 12 23 15 9 28 23 25 135
28 Caroline Clifton (DAR) 6 22 28 11 32 26 15 28 136
Kesi Metrasetrovi (VEK) 13 31 32 7 30 16 BFD 7 136
30 Dyra Jensdottir (COS) 21 33 25 9 31 11 27 15 139
31 Ekatarina Polonija (MTJ) 30 26 33 25 10 22 9 19 141
Maria Veranu (KLS) 29 29 16 27 DNF 14 18 8 141
33 Rina Kayama (TTM) 16 25 30 17 24 25 7 32 144


SAILING - Women's Skiff - Races 4-6
Reigning Champion: Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM)

-                                           Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6 Total
1 Busana Shervashidze/Aija Anttila (FFR) 3 18 1 1 1 21 24
2 Koré Michali/Adva Aegle (IOU) 8 7 3 13 2 12 32
3 Nat Wilcox/Fergie Tinker (ETN) 1 2 2 14 16 18 35
4 Grina Bu/Oliva La Georgette (VKL) 21 11 6 11 14 2 44
5 Doryty Sleeman/Geirþrúður Ellertsdóttir (KRV) 5 12 25 12 3 13 45
Gargi Nani/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 19 1 5 16 13 10 45
7 Lucy Tournier/Sabrine Tournier (LRL) 14 16 4 9 9 11 47
8 Elaine Skinner/Eloise Tupper (ANL) 10 3 26 2 19 15 49
9 James Fleischer/Adam Broadway (STB) 16 4 10 15 27 5 50
10 Julianne Cox/Steph Mancini (KSK) 28 20 9 3 5 17 54
11 Janina Auðmundursdottir/Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 12 30 7 21 10 9 59
12 Imogen Evans/Lydia Turner (TSA) 18 15 24 4 17 8 62
13 Judy Haley/Sharon Ruckman (CDG) 6 29 13 24 4 16 63
14 Sara Ketelja/Martina Djurciĉ (MTJ) 9 6 21 5 24 23 64
15 Angel We Have Heard On High/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 27 25 17 8 15 1 66
Danielle Hancock/Ursula Bauer (ETM) 2 17 22 OCS 21 4 66
17 Susana Salvador/Diorella Kerr (KWP) 25 27 23 6 8 7 69
18 Emily Britt/Anastazja Styczynski (UAR) 7 8 8 22 25 28 70
Mala Yutoa / Polai Yutoa (VLT) 30 10 18 10 26 6 70
20 Adrrriana Pirate/Elisabeth Pirate (KGS) 11 9 20 25 18 14 72
21 Ivessi Siklachu / Eva Mislaveru (VEK) 23 14 14 18 6 25 75
22 Caroline Clifton/Nereida Carmody (DAR) 17 5 15 27 22 19 78
23 Dyra Jensdottir/Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 15 13 11 19 30 22 80
24 Carmita Torrez/Isabella Cortinas (SRG) 22 28 28 20 11 3 84
25 Leigh Myers/Victoria Henry (AME) 4 23 12 26 20 29 85
26 Terri Cullen/Margot Varane (KRY) 24 22 29 17 7 24 94
27 Carmen Reed/Melanie Gilmore (LEN) 13 19 16 28 23 26 97
28 Franšeska Bari/Olivia Rosariu (KLS) 20 24 19 7 28 30 98
29 Jule Horton/Alix Mullins (EFL) 26 21 30 23 12 27 109
30 Henrietta Polly/Cracker Polly (SCO) 29 26 27 OCS 29 20 131


SAILING - Mixed Multihull - Races 7-9
Reigning Champions: Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM)

-                                    Race #         1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 Total
1 Dominika Kurciĉ/Edvard Craz (MTJ) 3 DNF 7 3 10 11 6 1 3 44
2 Lou Tjon/Elvira Bodrova (FFR) 2 OCS 5 15 4 9 4 3 7 49
3 Nick Butler/Brittany Ponce (CDG) 12 5 9 9 1 14 1 17 2 53
4 Dexios ben Dan Dan/Kleio Eitana (IOU) 1 4 10 6 2 17 DNE 8 4 64
Guybrush Shriekwood/Elaine Marrrley (KGS) 5 12 13 8 22 2 12 2 10 64
6 Léandre Wagstaff/Chenelle Thorne (EFL) 7 15 6 4 BFD 10 19 4 1 66
7 Jackson Shirley/Christine McGann (ETM) 10 8 8 11 3 20 8 7 15 70
8 Hugo Griffith/Josie Ballard (LEN) 25 1 17 1 17 12 3 14 8 73
9 Joseph/The Virgin Mary (SCG) 4 11 1 23 20 13 14 11 5 79
10 Ambrogino Bharat/Maribel Ângela (MNM) 15 6 4 2 DSQ 19 20 16 6 88
11 Roccio El Saltorie/Roye Frankston (KWP) OCS 2 OCS 14 19 3 2 10 19 98
Constantine Eflatis/Prianka Chaudhary (ANL) 14 3 16 DNF 11 7 5 22 20 98
13 Raquel Carballar/Zoe Arboleda (SRG) 8 13 24 22 5 5 26 6 22 105
14 Agúst Hólm/Ora Sveinsdottir (COS) 16 9 18 19 8 4 24 21 13 108
15 Antonia Ward/Frederick Jacobs (AME) 22 7 12 20 18 15 13 15 11 111
16 Oliver Harlan/Lacey Emmerson (TSA) 6 19 3 12 7 DSQ 17 20 DSQ 113
17 Ella Bush/Heidi Stehr (KYP) 24 25 11 10 12 8 18 OCS 12 120
18 Cracker Polly/Dolphin Jurell (SCO) 9 17 22 16 23 21 11 5 23 124
19 Kevin Wagner/Jennifer Logan (UAR) 13 20 15 24 25 1 25 12 17 127
20 Seri Xalerko / Selvala Vaslervi (VEK) 19 22 20 5 21 26 7 9 25 128
21 Graham Cheetham/Anne Fairbanks (KRY) 17 10 DSQ 7 13 16 23 DSQ 14 129
22 Litala Moraka / Frute Moracca (VLT) 18 23 14 18 6 18 16 23 18 131
23 Peter Bittery/Arta Verona (VKL) 11 14 19 13 14 24 21 24 21 137
24 Alois Tellsinger/Janina Auðmundursdottir (TRM) 23 21 2 25 24 25 10 18 16 139
25 Habakkuk Kimberley/Caroline Clifton (DAR) 26 18 21 17 9 22 22 DSQ 9 144
Romeo Paskal/Anita Morande (KLS) 20 24 OCS 26 16 6 9 19 24 144
27 Jordan Peterson/Sandra Cowley (KSK) 21 16 23 21 15 23 15 13 DSQ 147


Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 11 11 13 35
2 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 8 5 2 15
3 West Phoenicia (KWP) 7 3 8 18
4 Electrum (ETM) 6 3 6 15
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6 3 3 12
6 Cassadaigua (CDG) 5 7 4 16
7 Kriegiersien (KGS) 4 4 3 11
8 Anollasia (ANL) 3 1 5 9
9 Eraman (ERM) 3 1 1 5
10 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 2 3 2 7
11 Kelssek (KSK) 2 1 2 5
12 Ioudaia (IOU) 2 1 1 4
13 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 2 0 0 2
South Covello (SCO) 2 0 0 2
15 Vangaziland (VNG) 1 4 4 9
16 Mattijana (MTJ) 1 3 4 8
17 New Saria (TSA) 1 4 4 9
18 Amuaplye (AME) 1 2 2 5
19 Taeshan (TAE) 1 1 1 3
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 1 1 1 3
21 Krytenia (KRY) 1 0 1 2
22 Ethane (ETN) 1 0 0 1
23 Vekaiyu (VEK) 0 2 4 6
24 Darmen (DAR) 0 2 1 3
25 Liventia (LEN) 0 1 4 5
26 Sargossa (SRG) 0 1 3 4
27 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 0 1 2 3
28 Vilitan Union (VLT) 0 1 1 2
29 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Cosumar (COS) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Porabasta (PBA) 0 1 0 1
Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 0 1
34 Laeral (LRL) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 71 71 83 225
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Jan 21, 2019 10:21 am

Day 8 Results


AQUATICS - DIVING - Women's Synchronized 3 m Springboard (MEDAL)
Reigning Champions: Jennifer Green/Josline Bouchard (KSK)

Results
1 Emily Barton/Jennifer Green (KSK) 345.38 (GOLD)
2 Merry Bobbins/Sarantha Keese (SCO) 341.33 (SILVER)
3 Ngawang Esther/Tzila Pa (MNM) 336.28 (BRONZE)
4 Verdad Stringer/Maleeha Creasey (EFL) 329.67
5 Amanda Hansen/Ella Hayes (FFR) 328.49
6 Sandy Chang/Leah Wick (KWP) 327.63
7 Amanda Domino/Rebecca Daley (CDG) 324.91
8 Norrra Pirate/Carrrla Pirate (KGS) 323.16
9 Aenee Holmes/Chimamanda Smil (COS) 321.79
10 Amelia Van Hassel/Amanda Vanchev (ETN) 320.19
11 Alexandra Ljubajanka/Jessica Olivani (MTJ) 319.99
12 Enya Ramos/Dionne Hernandez (BNM) 319.83
13 Lucia Havaro/Gracie Reig (VKL) 319.09
14 Ileena Sivikale / Rin Piknistre (VEK) 317.96
15 Jade Blanc/Grace Livingstone (LEN) 313.24
16 Abi Zero/Kayla Smith (BRI) 311.92
17 Sapient Turtle Dove Number 1/Sapient Turtle Dove Number 2 (SCG) 310.17
18 Ayla Varan/May McBreen (ANL) 309.40
19 Ana Tjimosdottir/Rosetta Boscaldi (TRM) 307.60
Ourdylyc May/Elín Friðbjarnardóttir (KRV) 307.60
21 Pamela Dean/Melody Kelly (AME) 306.40
22 Mary Greene/Samantha Wilson (KRY) 306.20
23 Émilie Bélanger/Walentyna Krupinska (UAR) 305.69
Yumi Tamaguchi/Leanne Antoinette (ETM) 305.69
25 Hedda Engström/Chanelle Lundgren (VAL) 304.86
26 Melinda Lambert/Jamie Hansford (KYP) 301.36
27 Cynthia Parkinson/Lorraine Harrison (SCT) 300.25
28 Jess Brown/Lucy Smith (TSA) 299.50
29 Manis Surya/Mila Bhumi (ERM) 298.81
30 Maala Wortham/Tisha Lyon (DAR) 296.72
31 Mandy Arkansas/Layla Carmichael (TAE) 296.49
32 Emma Montreal/Isabella Sáez (SRG) 283.98
33 Sali Sota / Mali Mota (VLT) 282.89


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 100 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: Julian Svetlanic (MTJ)
Olympic Record: 47.01 - Vinsent Ivere (VEK) - Lasft

Results
Heat 1
1 Cenan Fields (KRV) 48.24
2 Cooper Denim (KWP) 48.97
3 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 49.53
4 Neol Shoultz (BRI) 49.59
5 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 49.83
6 Gergo Szalai (UAR) 51.84
7 Andrew Goodwin (STB) 54.38

Heat 2
1 Karel Hlavaty (FFR) 47.81
2 Dylan Harris (ANL) 48.04
3 Magnus Green (ETM) 49.36
4 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 49.46
5 Tayfun Yıldırım (ANL) 49.74
6 Gwenaël Andreas (DAR) 50.30
7 Neal Montgomery (AME) 51.85

Heat 3
1 Rašid Markez (KLS) 48.06
2 Marco Petersen (LEN) 49.32
3 Jori Mulanov (LOC) 49.33
4 Zebadiah Mynatt (ETN) 49.34
5 Phil Boswell (KYP) 49.51
6 Danil Drava (MTJ) 50.27
7 Askeedi Truobaou (VLT) 51.34

Heat 4
1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 47.89
2 Matenni Rhodes (VKL) 48.01
3 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 48.84
4 Haraldur Rögnvaldsson (KRV) 50.52
5 Rosco Muller (VKL) 50.69
6 Charlie Smith (KRY) 52.59
7 Piotr von Orleans (SCO) 54.18

Heat 5
1 Rafael Benetto (KLS) 48.11
2 Paul Zhang (LRL) 48.93
3 Lucas Haggerty (KWP) 49.53
4 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 49.65
5 Jackson Kent (TAE) 49.66
6 Chidi Uchechey (BNJ) 49.68
7 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 51.67
8 Allen Floto (KYP) 52.18

Heat 6
1 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 48.75
2 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 48.78
3 Steve Bankerson (VNG) 49.08
4 Erik Votters (LOC) 50.15
5 Gary Peterson (KGS) 51.01
6 Sebastian Young (CBP) 51.03
7 Julian Svetlanic (MTJ) 51.37
8 Garnier Borys (MNM) 51.59

Heat 7
1 Hector Gonzalez (VNG) 48.56
2 Martin Seamus (TGN) 48.68
3 Yorev Biristravi (VEK) 48.75
4 Adam Urbain (EJM) 49.36
5 Sema Moradi (VLT) 49.56
6 Michael Zeller (CBP) 49.83
7 Alexandro Melanjaro (PBA) 51.05
8 Xavier St. Aubin (COS) 51.87

Heat 8
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 47.99
2 Vladimir Kaid (EFL) 48.88
3 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 48.89
4 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 49.05
5 Bertram Kevinson (DAR) 49.83
6 Clive Haines (ETM) 49.90
7 Melvin Right (TAE) 50.68
8 Maxime Blin (LRL) 51.11

Heat 9
1 Juan Esteban García (SRG) 48.64
2 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 49.29
3 Bertrand Picard (LEN) 49.35
4 Rodney Hayes (KRY) 49.58
5 Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 50.07
6 Michael Marrero (CDG) 50.20
7 Paul Summers (SCT) 50.32
8 Avisail Vicarazza (COS) 54.21

Heat 10
1 Gilbert Desrosiers (GUL) 49.15
2 Víctor Fonseca (SRG) 49.23
3 Carson Brown (KSK) 49.39
4 Miroslav Simonek (FFR) 49.41
5 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 50.02
6 Chris Ryan (UAR) 51.22
7 Pete Locklin (BRI) 51.30
— Jimmy Fernandez (NWK) DSQ

Overall ranking
1 Karel Hlavaty (FFR) 47.81
2 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 47.89
3 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 47.99
4 Matenni Rhodes (VKL) 48.01
5 Dylan Harris (ANL) 48.04
6 Rašid Markez (KLS) 48.06
7 Rafael Benetto (KLS) 48.11
8 Cenan Fields (KRV) 48.24
9 Hector Gonzalez (VNG) 48.56
10 Juan Esteban García (SRG) 48.64
11 Martin Seamus (TGN) 48.68
12 Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 48.75
Yorev Biristravi (VEK) 48.75
14 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 48.78
15 Fabio Sanchez (PBA) 48.84
16 Vladimir Kaid (EFL) 48.88

17 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 48.89
18 Paul Zhang (LRL) 48.93
19 Cooper Denim (KWP) 48.97
20 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 49.05
21 Steve Bankerson (VNG) 49.08
22 Gilbert Desrosiers (GUL) 49.15
23 Víctor Fonseca (SRG) 49.23
24 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 49.29
25 Marco Petersen (LEN) 49.32
26 Jori Mulanov (LOC) 49.33
27 Zebadiah Mynatt (ETN) 49.34
28 Bertrand Picard (LEN) 49.35
29 Magnus Green (ETM) 49.36
Adam Urbain (EJM) 49.36
31 Carson Brown (KSK) 49.39
32 Miroslav Simonek (FFR) 49.41
33 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 49.46
34 Phil Boswell (KYP) 49.51
35 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 49.53
Lucas Haggerty (KWP) 49.53
37 Sema Moradi (VLT) 49.56
38 Rodney Hayes (KRY) 49.58
39 Neol Shoultz (BRI) 49.59
40 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 49.65
41 Jackson Kent (TAE) 49.66
42 Chidi Uchechey (BNJ) 49.68
43 Tayfun Yıldırım (ANL) 49.74
44 Kamui A'aleno (PLY) 49.83
Michael Zeller (CBP) 49.83
Bertram Kevinson (DAR) 49.83
47 Clive Haines (ETM) 49.90
48 Larry LaPlanza (STB) 50.02
49 Jaber Hakmi (EFL) 50.07
50 Erik Votters (LOC) 50.15
51 Michael Marrero (CDG) 50.20
52 Danil Drava (MTJ) 50.27
53 Gwenaël Andreas (DAR) 50.30
54 Paul Summers (SCT) 50.32
55 Haraldur Rögnvaldsson (KRV) 50.52
56 Melvin Right (TAE) 50.68
57 Rosco Muller (VKL) 50.69
58 Gary Peterson (KGS) 51.01
59 Sebastian Young (CBP) 51.03
60 Alexandro Melanjaro (PBA) 51.05
61 Maxime Blin (LRL) 51.11
62 Chris Ryan (UAR) 51.22
63 Pete Locklin (BRI) 51.30
64 Askeedi Truobaou (VLT) 51.34
65 Julian Svetlanic (MTJ) 51.37
66 Garnier Borys (MNM) 51.59
67 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 51.67
68 Gergo Szalai (UAR) 51.84
69 Neal Montgomery (AME) 51.85
70 Xavier St. Aubin (COS) 51.87
71 Allen Floto (KYP) 52.18
72 Charlie Smith (KRY) 52.59
73 Piotr von Orleans (SCO) 54.18
74 Avisail Vicarazza (COS) 54.21
75 Andrew Goodwin (STB) 54.38
— Jimmy Fernandez (NWK) DSQ


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 800 m Freestyle - Heats
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

Results
Heat 1
1 Elliot Helmquist (VNG) 7:51.31
2 Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 7:52.15
3 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 7:54.39
4 Alex Dias (FFR) 7:56.04
5 Jim Hunter (TAE) 7:57.09
6 Michael Osman (KRY) 8:06.86
7 Hue Miacen (NWK) 8:12.56

Heat 2
1 Paulino Danniell (DAR) 7:56.37
2 Tiberius Ranger (VKL) 7:59.07
3 Paul Summers (SCT) 8:01.50
4 Sorren Jones (SCO) 8:02.63
5 P.J. Moeller (UAR) 8:03.40
6 Naftali ben Alexarchos (IOU) 8:03.56
7 Eugene Overstreet (STB) 8:09.99
8 Lucas Hospien (VKL) 8:12.66

Heat 3
1 Ismail Leger (EFL) 7:50.03
2 Thomas McDonald (KRY) 7:55.27
3 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 7:56.58
4 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 7:58.61
5 Mikhail Darmonschev (PLK) 8:03.24
6 Edward Stokes (KYP) 8:04.38
7 Xavier Fission (BRI) 8:05.98
8 Omar Walsh (AME) 8:10.89

Heat 4
1 David Masó (SRG) 7:47.97
2 Xavier Bakartura (KSK) 7:48.71
3 David Plain (FFR) 7:49.51
4 Brooks Martel (ETN) 7:53.81
5 Kevin Holmwood (ETN) 7:55.03
6 Joaquin Japón (SRG) 7:55.05
7 Jurikk Sernekke (COS) 8:07.72
8 Deangelo Sykes (EFL) 8:12.24

Heat 5
1 Isak Helberg (VNG) 7:46.50 OR
2 Lee Von Will (KWP) 7:48.59
3 Joshua Von Queens (KWP) 7:49.14
4 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 7:50.80
5 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 7:51.54
6 Danny Blumenthal (STB) 7:59.23
7 Christian Moreno (PBA) 8:01.90
8 Joseph White (TSA) 8:14.03

Heat 6
1 Matthias Jung (ANL) 7:52.94
2 Aaron Smelter (BRI) 7:55.31
3 Ivan Antonev (ETM) 7:56.19
4 Elwood Trott (ETM) 7:57.07
5 Tomas Tadic (MTJ) 7:58.11
6 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 7:59.16
7 Jonny Page (KGS) 7:59.93
8 Luis Carlos Oliveira (UAR) 8:02.46

Heat 7
1 Paul Reimer (ANL) 7:46.56
2 Steve Kopitar (TAE) 7:57.75
3 Christian Cooper (LEN) 7:59.27
4 DeShawn Mitchell (KSK) 8:00.49
5 David Kirk (XAN) 8:01.13
6 Branden Spencer (LEN) 8:01.70
7 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 8:09.14
8 Grigor Karamov (MTJ) 8:15.86

Heat 8
1 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 7:46.63
2 Michael Marrero (CDG) 7:49.45
3 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 7:50.48
4 Rich Biermann (DAR) 7:52.49
5 Niall Wilson (KYP) 7:56.92
6 Aidan Bradley (KRV) 7:59.33
7 Xavier St. Aubin (COS) 8:10.03
8 Dior Morales (PBA) 8:15.59

Overall ranking
1 Isak Helberg (VNG) 7:46.50 OR
2 Paul Reimer (ANL) 7:46.56
3 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 7:46.63
4 David Masó (SRG) 7:47.97
5 Lee Von Will (KWP) 7:48.59
6 Xavier Bakartura (KSK) 7:48.71
7 Joshua Von Queens (KWP) 7:49.14
8 Michael Marrero (CDG) 7:49.45

9 David Plain (FFR) 7:49.51
10 Ismail Leger (EFL) 7:50.03
11 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 7:50.48
12 Salvatoro Supare (VEK) 7:50.80
13 Elliot Helmquist (VNG) 7:51.31
14 Mohammed Wang (SHW) 7:51.54
15 Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 7:52.15
16 Rich Biermann (DAR) 7:52.49
17 Matthias Jung (ANL) 7:52.94
18 Brooks Martel (ETN) 7:53.81
19 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 7:54.39
20 Kevin Holmwood (ETN) 7:55.03
21 Joaquin Japón (SRG) 7:55.05
22 Thomas McDonald (KRY) 7:55.27
23 Aaron Smelter (BRI) 7:55.31
24 Alex Dias (FFR) 7:56.04
25 Ivan Antonev (ETM) 7:56.19
26 Paulino Danniell (DAR) 7:56.37
27 Owen Drabwell (TSA) 7:56.58
28 Niall Wilson (KYP) 7:56.92
29 Elwood Trott (ETM) 7:57.07
30 Jim Hunter (TAE) 7:57.09
31 Steve Kopitar (TAE) 7:57.75
32 Tomas Tadic (MTJ) 7:58.11
33 Yeri Mikislavi (VEK) 7:58.61
34 Tiberius Ranger (VKL) 7:59.07
35 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 7:59.16
36 Danny Blumenthal (STB) 7:59.23
37 Christian Cooper (LEN) 7:59.27
38 Aidan Bradley (KRV) 7:59.33
39 Jonny Page (KGS) 7:59.93
40 DeShawn Mitchell (KSK) 8:00.49
41 David Kirk (XAN) 8:01.13
42 Paul Summers (SCT) 8:01.50
43 Branden Spencer (LEN) 8:01.70
44 Christian Moreno (PBA) 8:01.90
45 Luis Carlos Oliveira (UAR) 8:02.46
46 Sorren Jones (SCO) 8:02.63
47 Mikhail Darmonschev (PLK) 8:03.24
48 P.J. Moeller (UAR) 8:03.40
49 Naftali ben Alexarchos (IOU) 8:03.56
50 Edward Stokes (KYP) 8:04.38
51 Xavier Fission (BRI) 8:05.98
52 Michael Osman (KRY) 8:06.86
53 Jurikk Sernekke (COS) 8:07.72
54 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 8:09.14
55 Eugene Overstreet (STB) 8:09.99
56 Xavier St. Aubin (COS) 8:10.03
57 Omar Walsh (AME) 8:10.89
58 Deangelo Sykes (EFL) 8:12.24
59 Hue Miacen (NWK) 8:12.56
60 Lucas Hospien (VKL) 8:12.66
61 Joseph White (TSA) 8:14.03
62 Dior Morales (PBA) 8:15.59
63 Grigor Karamov (MTJ) 8:15.86


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Breaststroke - Heats
Reigning Champion: Pold Guerrera (EMB)
Olympic Record: 2:07.25 - Jonathan Chertin (KSK) - Outineau

Results
Heat 1
1 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 2:10.22
2 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 2:10.34
3 Michael Marrero (CDG) 2:10.66
4 Papa Nua (VKL) 2:11.51
5 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 2:11.71
6 Tommy Toth (NWK) 2:12.44
7 Stuart Morris (KWP) 2:16.21

Heat 2
1 Thierry Lapointe (KSK) 2:11.03
2 Chester Murphy (AME) 2:11.11
3 Adili ben Philoctetes (IOU) 2:11.46
4 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 2:13.44
5 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 2:15.31
6 Kevin Lee (STB) 2:16.18
7 Coinneach MacIlleChathbhaidh (UAR) 2:16.59

Heat 3
1 Richmound Milstein (BRI) 2:10.42
2 Jean Pequont (NEG) 2:13.18
3 Declan Sparks (LEN) 2:13.58
4 François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 2:13.60
5 Brian Mattison (ANL) 2:13.99
6 Ramsey Chawdhury (EFL) 2:16.17
7 Pegasus Ezekiel (ETM) 2:16.72

Heat 4
1 Frankyo Busirvi (VEK) 2:09.56
2 Ji Han (ANL) 2:11.32
3 Raymond Lovett (KRY) 2:11.95
4 Ikiat Johnsoain (VLT) 2:13.72
5 Hrólfr Baumgärtner (DAR) 2:15.25
6 Luther McLain (ETN) 2:15.59
7 Kalum Lomborg (COS) 2:17.02

Heat 5
1 Frédéric Desjardins (KSK) 2:10.93
2 Dominik Draganov (MTJ) 2:11.09
3 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 2:12.42
4 Benjamin Russell (LEN) 2:14.92
5 Wojciech Szczepkowski (UAR) 2:15.19
6 Steve Sanchez (TAE) 2:15.81
7 Tor Cleathes (IOU) 2:16.08

Heat 6
1 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 2:09.84
2 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 2:10.12
3 Milagros Yepes (SRG) 2:10.38
4 Murat Tunn (KWP) 2:11.04
5 Paul Paul (SCO) 2:11.33
6 Shane Jackson (SCT) 2:16.49
7 Bailey Fernandez (PBA) 2:16.82

Heat 7
1 Regulo Pelayo (FFR) 2:10.40
2 Torsten Ebersbach (FFR) 2:11.25
3 Martin Freeman (VKL) 2:11.27
4 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 2:11.52
5 Joseph White (TSA) 2:14.66
6 Faron Eason (DAR) 2:15.27
7 Kyle Gomez (TAE) 2:18.97

Heat 8
1 Matej Grinsko (MTJ) 2:10.93
2 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 2:10.99
3 Erskine Neuworth (ETM) 2:11.65
4 Javier Vázquez (SRG) 2:11.90
5 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 2:12.64
6 Andres Hartin (BRI) 2:15.59
7 Willie Brown (KGS) 2:16.73
8 Lion Endicott (COS) 2:17.12

Overall ranking
1 Frankyo Busirvi (VEK) 2:09.56
2 Alf Swimtob (KGS) 2:09.84
3 Scott Ganiford (CDG) 2:10.12
4 Rawa Aksara (ERM) 2:10.22
5 Mahbub Nassif (EFL) 2:10.34
6 Milagros Yepes (SRG) 2:10.38
7 Regulo Pelayo (FFR) 2:10.40
8 Richmound Milstein (BRI) 2:10.42
9 Michael Marrero (CDG) 2:10.66
10 Frédéric Desjardins (KSK) 2:10.93
Matej Grinsko (MTJ) 2:10.93
12 Freddie Verlam (KRY) 2:10.99
13 Thierry Lapointe (KSK) 2:11.03
14 Murat Tunn (KWP) 2:11.04
15 Dominik Draganov (MTJ) 2:11.09
16 Chester Murphy (AME) 2:11.11

17 Torsten Ebersbach (FFR) 2:11.25
18 Martin Freeman (VKL) 2:11.27
19 Ji Han (ANL) 2:11.32
20 Paul Paul (SCO) 2:11.33
21 Adili ben Philoctetes (IOU) 2:11.46
22 Papa Nua (VKL) 2:11.51
23 Thomas Drabwell (TSA) 2:11.52
24 Erskine Neuworth (ETM) 2:11.65
25 Actalia Mermaioda (VLT) 2:11.71
26 Javier Vázquez (SRG) 2:11.90
27 Raymond Lovett (KRY) 2:11.95
28 Ilo Yeskuviye (VEK) 2:12.42
29 Tommy Toth (NWK) 2:12.44
30 Mustafa Zeitoun (GRG) 2:12.64
31 Jean Pequont (NEG) 2:13.18
32 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 2:13.44
33 Declan Sparks (LEN) 2:13.58
34 François-Xavier Dalpé (KYP) 2:13.60
35 Ikiat Johnsoain (VLT) 2:13.72
36 Brian Mattison (ANL) 2:13.99
37 Joseph White (TSA) 2:14.66
38 Benjamin Russell (LEN) 2:14.92
39 Wojciech Szczepkowski (UAR) 2:15.19
40 Hrólfr Baumgärtner (DAR) 2:15.25
41 Faron Eason (DAR) 2:15.27
42 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 2:15.31
43 Luther McLain (ETN) 2:15.59
Andres Hartin (BRI) 2:15.59
45 Steve Sanchez (TAE) 2:15.81
46 Tor Cleathes (IOU) 2:16.08
47 Ramsey Chawdhury (EFL) 2:16.17
48 Kevin Lee (STB) 2:16.18
49 Stuart Morris (KWP) 2:16.21
50 Shane Jackson (SCT) 2:16.49
51 Coinneach MacIlleChathbhaidh (UAR) 2:16.59
52 Pegasus Ezekiel (ETM) 2:16.72
53 Willie Brown (KGS) 2:16.73
54 Bailey Fernandez (PBA) 2:16.82
55 Kalum Lomborg (COS) 2:17.02
56 Lion Endicott (COS) 2:17.12
57 Kyle Gomez (TAE) 2:18.97


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 200 m Butterfly - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Yiisu Lavinostre (VEK)
Olympic Record: 1:51.76 - Kaspar Kugel (MZO) - Emberton

1 Orso Onio (FFR)              1:52.10 (GOLD)
2 Earl Malone (AME) 1:52.31 (SILVER)
3 Velasco Sanchez (FFR) 1:52.46 (BRONZE)
4 Chompers McChewChew (SCO) 1:52.84
5 Caleb Gosselin (KSK) 1:52.90
6 Gökhan Kelebek (ANL) 1:52.93
7 Scott Brotherton (VKL) 1:53.15
8 Teruna Bidara (ERM) 1:55.00


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Men's 4x200 m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Reigning Champion: Papa Nua/George Sopas/Peter euden/Lucio Delpha (VKL)
Olympic Record: 6:57.53 - Durante Kovách/Eligio Nicolosi/Giotto Maestri/Prudenzio de Angelis (CAR) - Emberton

Results
Heat 1
1 Ehjy Ecaste / Levo Navikala / Stapen Volastre / Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 7:05.77
2 Julien Gaucher/Carson Brown/Caleb Gosselin/Clayton Hanen (KSK) 7:08.51
3 Rodney Hayes/Raymond Lovett/Nicholas Eriksen/Thomas McDonald (KRY) 7:08.71
4 Chompers McChewChew/Sam Ding/Paul Paul/Frank Lin (SCO) 7:09.22
5 Mynni Tarpulainen/Avisail Vicarazza/Suroram Gula-Willemsen/Jerome Trelawney (COS) 7:12.28
6 Jaber Hakmi/Vladimir Kaid/Mahbub Nassif/Arthur Helland (EFL) 7:15.24
7 Bertram Kevinson/Gwenaël Andreas/Paulino Danniell/Rich Biermann (DAR) 7:19.81

Heat 2
1 Felipe Murray/Evan Gonzalez/James Hamilton/Ernst Thomas (AME) 7:07.98
2 David Masó/Abram Berrocal/Oscar Gayoso/Juan Esteban García (SRG) 7:10.24
3 Hans Asthorsson/Joe Smart/Aidan Bradley/Cenan Fields (KRV) 7:12.30
4 Eshel ben Anytus/Dandan ben Procrustes/Mopsus ben Johanan/Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 7:12.96
5 Przemyslaw Ruszkowski/Chris Ryan/Charles Huberdeau/Wojciech Szczepkowski (UAR) 7:13.12
6 Oliver Broadhead/Perry Difiore/Vern Nagel/Geoffrey Schlachter (BRI) 7:18.85
7 Rawa Aksara/Teruna Bidara/Minra Sama/Ramin Bulan (ERM) 7:19.64

Heat 3
1 Jean Pequont/Tryggvi Gajvoduor/Jiri Nokaleinen/Bjontar Skíðisson (TRM) 7:04.85
2 Zebadiah Mynatt/Koenraad Stanton/Kolby Whitaker/Sean Morris (ETN) 7:10.78
3 Alf Swimtob/Damian Deathclaw/Thomas Simmons/Daniel Brown (KGS) 7:16.85
4 Actalia Mermaioda / Vitskati Vlika / Ricta Blika / Sema Moradi (VLT) 7:17.85
5 Joseph White/Owen Drabwell/Thomas Drabwell/Danny Hill (TSA) 7:17.88
6 Andy Goodwin/Jeff Tripp/Roger Guerin/Phillip Thrift (STB) 7:18.64
— Everett Butterbaugh/Jackson Kent/Jim Hunter/Melvin Right (TAE) DSQ

Heat 4
1 Magnus Green/Clive Haines/Iain Black/Liem Gordon (ETM) 7:06.23
2 Toni Zwischenbrugger/Martin Aldervic/Danil Drava/Julian Kilijenka (MTJ) 7:08.33
3 Michael Marrero/Scott Ganiford/Grayson Wood/Nick Wartan (CDG) 7:08.39
4 Janez Gregor/Srebrenko Posavec/Kai Bishop/Murilo Azevedo (FFR) 7:09.70
5 Bertrand Picard/Marco Petersen/Cecil Carter/John Griffiths (LEN) 7:10.87
6 Ricky Leah/Lucky Pappas/Cooper Demin/Steve Ackdag (KWP) 7:11.11
7 George Sopas/Papa Nua/Carl-John Demies/Peter Hintle (VKL) 7:16.64

Overall ranking
1 Jean Pequont/Tryggvi Gajvoduor/Jiri Nokaleinen/Bjontar Skíðisson (TRM) 7:04.85
2 Ehjy Ecaste / Levo Navikala / Stapen Volastre / Vinsent Ivere (VEK) 7:05.77
3 Magnus Green/Clive Haines/Iain Black/Liem Gordon (ETM) 7:06.23
4 Felipe Murray/Evan Gonzalez/James Hamilton/Ernst Thomas (AME) 7:07.98
5 Toni Zwischenbrugger/Martin Aldervic/Danil Drava/Julian Kilijenka (MTJ) 7:08.33
6 Michael Marrero/Scott Ganiford/Grayson Wood/Nick Wartan (CDG) 7:08.39
7 Julien Gaucher/Carson Brown/Caleb Gosselin/Clayton Hanen (KSK) 7:08.51
8 Rodney Hayes/Raymond Lovett/Nicholas Eriksen/Thomas McDonald (KRY) 7:08.71

9 Chompers McChewChew/Sam Ding/Paul Paul/Frank Lin (SCO) 7:09.22
10 Janez Gregor/Srebrenko Posavec/Kai Bishop/Murilo Azevedo (FFR) 7:09.70
11 David Masó/Abram Berrocal/Oscar Gayoso/Juan Esteban García (SRG) 7:10.24
12 Zebadiah Mynatt/Koenraad Stanton/Kolby Whitaker/Sean Morris (ETN) 7:10.78
13 Bertrand Picard/Marco Petersen/Cecil Carter/John Griffiths (LEN) 7:10.87
14 Ricky Leah/Lucky Pappas/Cooper Demin/Steve Ackdag (KWP) 7:11.11
15 Mynni Tarpulainen/Avisail Vicarazza/Suroram Gula-Willemsen/Jerome Trelawney (COS) 7:12.28
16 Hans Asthorsson/Joe Smart/Aidan Bradley/Cenan Fields (KRV) 7:12.30
17 Eshel ben Anytus/Dandan ben Procrustes/Mopsus ben Johanan/Moeris ben Mattan (IOU) 7:12.96
18 Przemyslaw Ruszkowski/Chris Ryan/Charles Huberdeau/Wojciech Szczepkowski (UAR) 7:13.12
19 Jaber Hakmi/Vladimir Kaid/Mahbub Nassif/Arthur Helland (EFL) 7:15.24
20 George Sopas/Papa Nua/Carl-John Demies/Peter Hintle (VKL) 7:16.64
21 Alf Swimtob/Damian Deathclaw/Thomas Simmons/Daniel Brown (KGS) 7:16.85
22 Actalia Mermaioda / Vitskati Vlika / Ricta Blika / Sema Moradi (VLT) 7:17.85
23 Joseph White/Owen Drabwell/Thomas Drabwell/Danny Hill (TSA) 7:17.88
24 Andy Goodwin/Jeff Tripp/Roger Guerin/Phillip Thrift (STB) 7:18.64
25 Oliver Broadhead/Perry Difiore/Vern Nagel/Geoffrey Schlachter (BRI) 7:18.85
26 Rawa Aksara/Teruna Bidara/Minra Sama/Ramin Bulan (ERM) 7:19.64
27 Bertram Kevinson/Gwenaël Andreas/Paulino Danniell/Rich Biermann (DAR) 7:19.81
— Everett Butterbaugh/Jackson Kent/Jim Hunter/Melvin Right (TAE) DSQ


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Freestyle - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Cambria Washington (UBT)
Olympic Record: 1:54.76 - Saxona Alston (CVC) - Emberton

1 Davina Auckland (KWP)     1:54.77 (GOLD)
2 Leah Carr (FFR) 1:55.09 (SILVER)
3 Pam Boon (VKL) 1:55.25 (BRONZE)
Nova Swimtob (KGS) 1:55.25 (BRONZE)
5 Ivalsa Beraseri (VEK) 1:55.79
6 Leina Irlavistre (VEK) 1:56.06
7 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 1:56.64
8 Eitana bat Nysa (IOU) 1:56.97


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Butterfly - Heats
Reigning Champion: Sayli Koveseru (VEK)
Olympic Record: 2:03.83 - Laure Lessard (KSK) - Kytler Bay

Results
Heat 1
1 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 2:06.62
2 Victoria Lemire (KSK) 2:07.35
3 Tonya Jacobs (AME) 2:07.49
4 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:07.85
5 Gloria Katende (BNJ) 2:09.97
6 Lina Hackenbore (VKL) 2:11.64
7 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:16.80

Heat 2
1 Eva Chmelova (FFR) 2:06.80
2 Sayli Koveseru (VEK) 2:08.48
3 Jameela Abdullah (SHW) 2:10.18
4 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:11.47
5 Christina Williams (SRN) 2:13.30
6 Daniela Brown (KGS) 2:14.02
7 Freya Skibenæs (COS) 2:16.54

Heat 3
1 Lidwien Degen (FFR) 2:07.23
2 Ligal bat Eurydike (IOU) 2:10.74
3 Giovanna Jakoulov (BRI) 2:12.90
4 Ciara Lacey (KRY) 2:13.17
5 Grace London (EJM) 2:13.18
6 Cordula Rijnder (ETN) 2:13.33
7 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:16.24

Heat 4
1 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 2:06.65
2 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 2:07.27
3 Jelena Rakitic (MTJ) 2:09.47
4 Bianca Massey (ETM) 2:10.23
5 India Horn (TTM) 2:10.85
6 Ana Rodri (PBA) 2:11.52
7 Lucrecia Joubert (GUL) 2:16.98

Heat 5
1 Kirsten Wettenhall (ETM) 2:06.69
2 Sarette Hinrichs (BRI) 2:07.96
3 Eliza Bartley (ANL) 2:09.17
4 Sarah Montoya (UAR) 2:12.18
5 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:12.36
6 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:13.23
7 Sophia Ulija (MTJ) 2:14.85

Heat 6
1 Elinore Mellor (EFL) 2:07.63
2 Emma Marleau (CDG) 2:07.75
3 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:10.95
4 Mia Smeets (KYP) 2:11.06
5 Esther Costa (BNM) 2:13.04
6 Cäcilia MacBay (DAR) 2:14.61
7 Gena Walker (TAE) 2:14.90

Heat 7
1 Rosemary Halt (VKL) 2:06.61
2 Amaya Carballal (SRG) 2:06.72
3 Jocelyne Bérenger (LEN) 2:07.90
4 Lisa Ikaveri (VEK) 2:08.91
5 Ida Jobe (BNJ) 2:09.76
6 Inés Lindsay (DAR) 2:13.31
7 Saki Sola (VLT) 2:14.16
8 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:14.95

Heat 8
1 Serena Sáenz (SRG) 2:06.93
2 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:07.42
3 Grace Corda (ANL) 2:07.95
4 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:08.06
5 Tinam Daralik (BNM) 2:08.63
6 Karren Mooney (LEN) 2:09.91
7 Margie Brixton (KWP) 2:09.97
8 Milana Sodomar (COS) 2:13.72

Heat 9
1 Chraris Load (KWP) 2:07.16
2 Linda Carter (VNG) 2:07.30
3 Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:09.22
4 Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) 2:10.52
5 Fiona Burton (KYP) 2:12.17
6 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:12.62
7 Sarah Vasser (KRY) 2:13.39
8 Melania Przybyszewska (UAR) 2:16.17

Overall ranking
1 Rosemary Halt (VKL) 2:06.61
2 Amalia Herscheg (ATK) 2:06.62
3 Brittney McDonald (CDG) 2:06.65
4 Kirsten Wettenhall (ETM) 2:06.69
5 Amaya Carballal (SRG) 2:06.72
6 Eva Chmelova (FFR) 2:06.80
7 Serena Sáenz (SRG) 2:06.93
8 Chraris Load (KWP) 2:07.16
9 Lidwien Degen (FFR) 2:07.23
10 Joanna Harkness (KSK) 2:07.27
11 Linda Carter (VNG) 2:07.30
12 Victoria Lemire (KSK) 2:07.35
13 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:07.42
14 Tonya Jacobs (AME) 2:07.49
15 Elinore Mellor (EFL) 2:07.63
16 Emma Marleau (CDG) 2:07.75

17 Reut bat Hypsipyle (IOU) 2:07.85
18 Jocelyne Bérenger (LEN) 2:07.90
19 Grace Corda (ANL) 2:07.95
20 Sarette Hinrichs (BRI) 2:07.96
21 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:08.06
22 Sayli Koveseru (VEK) 2:08.48
23 Tinam Daralik (BNM) 2:08.63
24 Lisa Ikaveri (VEK) 2:08.91
25 Eliza Bartley (ANL) 2:09.17
26 Teresa Hutchinson (EJM) 2:09.22
27 Jelena Rakitic (MTJ) 2:09.47
28 Ida Jobe (BNJ) 2:09.76
29 Karren Mooney (LEN) 2:09.91
30 Gloria Katende (BNJ) 2:09.97
Margie Brixton (KWP) 2:09.97
32 Jameela Abdullah (SHW) 2:10.18
33 Bianca Massey (ETM) 2:10.23
34 Neeraja Shankar-Sanchez (SRN) 2:10.52
35 Ligal bat Eurydike (IOU) 2:10.74
36 India Horn (TTM) 2:10.85
37 Tortioise Vendissimo (SCO) 2:10.95
38 Mia Smeets (KYP) 2:11.06
39 Alexys Royer (EFL) 2:11.47
40 Ana Rodri (PBA) 2:11.52
41 Lina Hackenbore (VKL) 2:11.64
42 Fiona Burton (KYP) 2:12.17
43 Sarah Montoya (UAR) 2:12.18
44 Rita Carmichael (TAE) 2:12.36
45 Mila Bhumi (ERM) 2:12.62
46 Giovanna Jakoulov (BRI) 2:12.90
47 Esther Costa (BNM) 2:13.04
48 Ciara Lacey (KRY) 2:13.17
49 Grace London (EJM) 2:13.18
50 Lauren Anderson (TSA) 2:13.23
51 Christina Williams (SRN) 2:13.30
52 Inés Lindsay (DAR) 2:13.31
53 Cordula Rijnder (ETN) 2:13.33
54 Sarah Vasser (KRY) 2:13.39
55 Milana Sodomar (COS) 2:13.72
56 Daniela Brown (KGS) 2:14.02
57 Saki Sola (VLT) 2:14.16
58 Cäcilia MacBay (DAR) 2:14.61
59 Sophia Ulija (MTJ) 2:14.85
60 Gena Walker (TAE) 2:14.90
61 Charlotte White (TSA) 2:14.95
62 Melania Przybyszewska (UAR) 2:16.17
63 Turtle Vendissimo (SCO) 2:16.24
64 Freya Skibenæs (COS) 2:16.54
65 Manis Surya (ERM) 2:16.80
66 Lucrecia Joubert (GUL) 2:16.98


AQUATICS - SWIMMING - Women's 200 m Individual Medley - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Aksynia Bolateru (LST)
Olympic Record: 2:08.28 - Jess Everhart (QOD) - Aeropag IV

1 Erika Stanton (CDG)       2:08.30 (GOLD)
2 Lara Luckerbjorn (VNG) 2:08.35 (SILVER)
3 Sophie Brent (KSK) 2:08.75 (BRONZE)
4 Inflipia Kulafin (VLT) 2:09.07
5 Madison Cohen (CDG) 2:09.26
6 Ika Eveleruvi (VEK) 2:09.28
7 Nova Swimtob (KGS) 2:11.32
8 Ali Morala (VLT) 2:11.91


AQUATICS - WATER POLO - Men - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: Kelssek (KSK)

Group A
Neu Engollon (NEG) 7–5 Free Republics (FFR)
Darkmania (DMN) 8–8 Porabasta (PBA)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 13–6 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 2 2 0 0 15 12 +3 6
2 Vekaiyu 2 1 0 1 20 14 +6 3
3 Free Republics 2 1 0 1 15 11 +4 3
4 Kriegiersien 2 1 0 1 23 23 0 3
5 Porabasta 2 0 1 1 12 18 −6 1
6 Darkmania 2 0 1 1 18 25 −7 1

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 9–7 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Eraman (ERM) 6–8 Ethane (ETN)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 18–7 Sirian (SRN)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mitra & Soma 2 2 0 0 24 11 +13 6
2 Ethane 2 2 0 0 19 14 +5 6
3 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 13 13 0 3
4 Sirian 2 1 0 1 18 25 −7 3
5 Natanians and Nosts 2 0 0 2 15 20 −5 0
6 Eraman 2 0 0 2 13 19 −6 0

Group C
Sanctaria (SCT) 12–7 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 10–8 Titaniumland (TTM)
Britonisea (BRI) 8–4 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Britonisea 2 2 0 0 16 9 +7 6
2 El Chupacabras 2 2 0 0 21 16 +5 6
3 Sanctaria 2 1 0 1 17 15 +2 3
4 Titaniumland 2 1 0 1 19 20 −1 3
5 Northwest Kalactin 2 0 0 2 17 23 −6 0
6 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 0 2 12 19 −7 0

Group D
Liventia (LEN) 7–5 Baranil (BRN)
Monsa (MON) 9–2 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)
Darmen (DAR) 11–11 Laeral (LRL)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Monsa 2 2 0 0 19 10 +9 6
2 Liventia 2 1 1 0 14 12 +2 4
3 Baranil 2 1 0 1 15 13 +2 3
4 Darmen 2 0 2 0 18 18 0 2
5 Laeral 2 0 1 1 19 21 −2 1
6 Santaclausisgodistan 2 0 0 2 8 19 −11 0

Group E
West Phoenicia (KWP) 11–6 South Covello (SCO)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 7–7 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Vangaziland (VNG) 13–4 Mattijana (MTJ)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 2 2 0 0 22 8 +14 6
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 0 1 15 15 0 3
3 South Covello 2 1 0 1 16 19 −3 3
4 Mattijana 2 1 0 1 15 21 −6 3
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 2 0 1 1 15 17 −2 1
6 Benjamin Mark 2 0 1 1 15 18 −3 1

Group F
Cassadaigua (CDG) 16–11 Sargossa (SRG)
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 14–4 Krytenia (KRY)
Altai Almas (ALM) 10–5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 2 0 0 25 11 +14 6
2 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 0 24 19 +5 4
3 Altai Almas 2 1 1 0 18 13 +5 4
4 Sargossa 2 1 0 1 19 21 −2 3
5 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 0 0 2 12 21 −9 0
6 Krytenia 2 0 0 2 9 22 −13 0

Group G
Kelssek (KSK) 11–8 Cosumar (COS)
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 9–10 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 0 17 15 +2 6
2 Kelssek 2 1 0 1 17 15 +2 3
3 Cosumar 2 1 0 1 18 19 −1 3
4 Locharian Olympic Team 1 0 0 1 9 10 −1 0
5 Taeshan 1 0 0 1 8 10 −2 0

Group H
Valanora (VAL) 9–10 Illahee (ILA)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 6–7 Electrum (ETM)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Electrum 2 2 0 0 18 12 +6 6
2 Illahee 2 2 0 0 21 16 +5 6
3 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 6 7 −1 0
4 New Saria 1 0 0 1 7 11 −4 0
5 Valanora 2 0 0 2 15 21 −6 0


ARCHERY - Men's Individual - Final 8 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Engelbert Wilderama (TAE)
Olympic Record: 118 - Fredrick P Gore (SIB) - Outineau & Soldier PPOOPO320ASF (GGS) - Nassau Bay

Quarterfinals

Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) 111–108 Manuel Åkesson (VAL)
Alexander Thorsen (FFR) 115–110 Austin Wingard (CDG)
Imran Al-Jazari (GRG) 112–113 Joseph Pigot (FFR)
Harmon Ulysses (SCO) 104–115 Runolf Swift (VNG)


Semifinals

Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) 111–110 Runolf Swift (VNG)
(OR) Alexander Thorsen (FFR) 118–109 Joseph Pigot (FFR)


Bronze Medal Match

(BRONZE) Runolf Swift (VNG) 112–108 Joseph Pigot (FFR)


(SILVER) Zafer Tozkoparan (ANL) 111–111 Alexander Thorsen (FFR) (tiebreak: 9–10) (GOLD)


ARCHERY - Women's Individual - Final 8 (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Ameila Defence (KWP)
Olympic Record: 116 - Yvonne Eberhardt (PSC) - Novonaya & Lady Soldier CUNAPALALA9 (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Lady Soldier CLAMPASI (GGS) - Nassau Bay & Leanne O'Brien (OSR) - Lasft

Quarterfinals

Rita Giordano (FFR) 113–110 Katja Kreuzana (MTJ)
Chelsea Wingard (CDG) 109–113 Brie (KGS)
Aeris (KGS) 111–112 Amelia Defence (KWP)
Liselotte Schierer (STL) 114–106 Marcela Vajicova (FFR)


Semifinals

Rita Giordano (FFR) 113–112 Liselotte Schierer (STL)
Brie (KGS) 107–112 Amelia Defence (KWP)


Bronze Medal Match

(BRONZE) Liselotte Schierer (STL) 110–102 Brie (KGS)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Rita Giordano (FFR) 113–111 Amelia Defence (KWP) (SILVER)


ATHLETICS - Men's 400 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Todd Langeveri (VEK)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 43.18 - Ioannes Spiranios (MGV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 43.70 - Bernd Schwarz (COM) - Outineau

Top 2 in each heat plus 4 best at-large advance to semifinals

Heat 1
1 Malakai Suva (MSM) 45.22
2 Marku Dona (VKL) 45.32

3 Anthony Myles (CDG) 45.49
4 Sela Amphimachos (IOU) 45.75
5 Cocoabo #51 (CCB) 45.97
6 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 46.21
7 Steven Dumpapatomous (SCO) 47.33
8 Badak Merah (ERM) 47.72

Heat 2
1 Todd Langeveri (VEK) 45.39
2 Nilo Yonohopodopolous (SCO) 45.91

3 Ramirez Birch (EFL) 46.20
4 Alex Wood (TSA) 46.26
5 Gabriel Wu (LRL) 46.32
6 Chris Carpenter (EJM) 46.38
7 Georg Huelevon (NEG) 46.38
8 Pita Timoci (MSM) 46.73

Heat 3
1 Prokopios Tsabar (IOU) 44.86
2 Orion Dillion (EFL) 45.15
3 Lorenzo Venegas (SRG) 45.24
4 Jayson Rivers (KWP) 45.26*

5 Muña Darboe (BNJ) 45.51
6 Gareth King (LEN) 45.69
7 Tang Jun-Ho (LRL) 46.29
8 Alfie Snow (KYP) 46.40

Heat 4
1 Bruno Juderías (SRG) 45.09
2 David Kruž (KLS) 45.21

3 Or-Chai ben Adeimanthos (IOU) 45.58
4 Seamus Gawanke (KSK) 45.97
5 Rafala Karneekio (VLT) 46.06
6 Neil Parsons (ANL) 46.40
7 Cyril Girault (LEN) 46.92
8 Kody Haslemin (EFL) 47.15

Heat 5
1 Richard Delacroix (LEN) 45.10
2 Heinrich von Classen (FLK) 45.57

3 Daye Vander (VNG) 45.66
4 Gemili Tomlinson (BRI) 46.13
5 Archie Wright (ETN) 46.33
6 Jourdain Belzile (KSK) 46.35
7 Härald Rësparm (DMN) 46.36
8 Malkia Jutrao (VLT) 46.68

Heat 6
1 Inoke Sireli (MSM) 45.33
2 Joshua Lemon (ETM) 45.46

3 Otis Schneider (AME) 45.96
4 Rouben Ó Ceallaigh (DAR) 45.99
5 Sebastian De Guzman (PBA) 46.25
6 Farouk Al-Farouk (GRG) 46.29
7 Jeremi Piven (TAE) 46.96
8 Jonathan Marchand (ETN) 47.46

Heat 7
1 Ben Thomasson (ANL) 44.96
2 Howe Mandell (ETM) 45.00
3 Ezequiel Espinar (SRG) 45.26*

4 Siegbert Siebenmeilenstiefel (KGS) 45.35
5 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 45.50
6 Rob Kline (CBP) 46.35
7 Adam Rose (TSA) 46.46
8 Cocoabo #53 (CCB) 48.99

Heat 8
1 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 45.37
2 Dave Vatenfall (BRI) 45.44

3 José Fuentes (ANL) 45.52
4 Bailey Fiver (KWP) 45.58
5 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 45.64
6 Olin Valtruzia (COS) 46.17
7 Kitan Semina (ETM) 46.34
8 Tim Matthews (KYP) 47.77

Heat 9
1 Hayden Bishop (KWP) 45.09
2 Christopher Hanratty (KRY) 45.47

3 Gopal Kapudia (HMO) 45.81
4 Garry Garryson (VKL) 46.28
5 Luciano Moya (PBA) 46.34
6 Noah Dermott (KSK) 46.37
7 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 46.50
8 Summer Ericson (DAR) 47.57

Heat 10
1 Agilmar Sylvester (MNM) 44.81
2 Hezikiah Woods (COS) 45.05
3 Omar Wagerson (VNG) 45.26*

4 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 45.27
5 Ezekiel Sandler (CDG) 45.56
6 Jésus Moreno (KRY) 46.28
7 Mark Bennett (EJM) 46.94
8 Davíð Hauksson (KRV) 46.99

Heat 11
1 Greg Wraith (VNG) 45.18
2 Duane Woller (CDG) 45.37

3 Lucas Rodriguez (TSA) 45.54
4 Robert Barron (BPE) 46.19
5 Poot Poot (SCO) 46.29
6 Martin Krbec (KRV) 46.41
7 Todd Smolarevo (VEK) 47.74
8 Sunil Barla (SHW) 47.89

Heat 12
1 Rizah Podpeskar (FFR) 44.91
2 Adam Jamily (BRI) 45.56

3 Jelmer van Kalmthout (FFR) 45.60
4 Berhane pen Proscen (KRV) 46.32
5 Sung Fenghe (LRL) 46.32
6 Daniel Owen (KRY) 47.46
7 Frederic "Chang" Sartwell (COA) 47.56

Heat 13
1 Grgur Lucic (FFR) 45.07
2 Christopher Snelling (DAR) 45.16
3 Aleki Naborestre (VEK) 45.26*

4 Alexandros Kuvekoff (COS) 45.64
5 Patrick Jones (SCT) 45.78
6 Frank Read (ETN) 45.96
7 Kyle Jones (TAE) 46.43

Heat 14
1 Steven Far (VKL) 45.04
2 Thomas Curry (NWK) 45.31

3 Adam Snelling (CBP) 45.51
4 Iver Beito (BRN) 45.74
5 Stephen Fitz (TAE) 46.07
6 Jesper Karneekio (VLT) 46.34
7 Laakea Kealoha (KYP) 46.38


*Due to a 4 way tie for 3 at-large spots, all 4 runners advance to the semifinals. One of the semifinal heats will have 9 runners. (OOC: The host didn't have xkoranate print overall standings so the tie is unbreakable.)

ATHLETICS - Men's Long Jump - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Guy Bush (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 8.96 m - Virgilio Hairster (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 8.34 m - Cristalino Ulisses (SCS) - Aeropag IV & Adrian Couden (EDC) - Aeropag IV

Top 12 qualify for Final

Results
1 Aggy Sense (VKL) 7.86 8.29 X 8.29
2 Leega Adeera (VLT) 7.75 8.26 8.08 8.26
3 Osman Abdulin (FLK) 7.91 8.20 X 8.20
4 Adrian Costa (CDG) 8.16 X 8.19 8.19
5 Eddie Caponera (CDG) 8.13 8.17 7.99 8.17
6 Solomon Afga (KWP) 7.63 8.17 7.97 8.17
7 Alberto Moreno (SRG) 8.16 X 7.88 8.16
8 Mpho Mukesh (MNM) 7.93 8.15 8.08 8.15
9 Danil Fredjansson (MTJ) X 8.14 8.09 8.14
Tyson Chabot (FFR) X 8.09 8.14 8.14
11 Daniel Pegg (ETM) 8.13 7.61 7.73 8.13
12 Bryant Truong (ETM) 8.08 7.95 8.10 8.10

13 Toby Uzun (ANL) 7.90 8.01 8.10 8.10
14 Mattias Bergkaler (MTJ) 8.06 7.94 8.09 8.09
15 Joaquín Aguinaldo (SRG) 7.98 7.92 8.09 8.09
16 Arsenal McGriffin (BRI) 7.81 8.09 X 8.09
17 Lord A-Leaping Number Six (SCG) 7.51 X 8.09 8.09
18 Cameron Drawbridge (EFL) 8.09 X X 8.09
19 Chris Cerone (CDG) X 8.08 8.08 8.08
20 Mateo Velázquez (SRG) 8.08 7.94 7.78 8.08
21 Rigger Belt (VKL) 7.81 8.07 X 8.07
22 Sandy Jones (ANL) X X 8.07 8.07
Yazeed Terrell (EFL) X 8.07 X 8.07
24 Jaroslav Konecny (FFR) 8.03 7.85 8.05 8.05
25 Leon Hall (CBP) 7.92 X 8.05 8.05
26 Ekundayo Tuvian (KGS) X 7.90 8.05 8.05
27 Edgar Vilacres (PBA) 7.74 X 8.05 8.05
28 Reggie Dickinson (KYP) X 7.81 8.04 8.04
29 Laurie Banner (ETN) X 7.47 8.02 8.02
30 Mino Durt (VKL) 7.64 8.01 X 8.01
31 Jeff Carnes (TAE) X 7.98 7.85 7.98
32 Gayelord Herbert (DAR) X 7.97 7.95 7.97
33 Thierry Guerette (FFR) 7.92 7.93 7.97 7.97
34 Mihal Jenkins (KRV) 7.89 X 7.96 7.96
35 Denis Plyjanka (MTJ) 7.93 7.79 X 7.93
36 Danny Winston (STB) 7.93 7.59 7.48 7.93
37 Cool Luke (SCO) 7.91 7.91 7.74 7.91
38 Alexandre West (LEN) 7.61 X 7.91 7.91
Rumi Lamina (ERM) X 7.61 7.91 7.91
40 Jonathan Deejayi (KWP) 7.90 7.78 7.67 7.90
41 Aditya Jagatap (HMO) 7.89 X 7.78 7.89
42 Justin Hunter (LEN) 7.89 7.60 X 7.89
43 Coleman McCormick (STB) 7.89 X X 7.89
44 Marcus Hughes (TSA) 7.87 X X 7.87
45 Klaus Kirumsen (COS) X 7.86 5.61 7.86
46 Henry Dunford (ANL) 7.84 7.52 7.63 7.84
47 Jowan Rogers (KRV) X 7.84 7.61 7.84
48 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 7.84 7.59 X 7.84
49 Ed Talbot (KRY) X 7.58 7.84 7.84
50 Simon Jones (SCT) 7.62 7.83 X 7.83
51 Steve Baker (TAE) 7.82 X 7.78 7.82
52 José Ribeiro Dias (EJM) X 7.82 7.60 7.82
53 Phil Long (SCO) 7.62 7.81 X 7.81
54 Aaron Millwood (KSK) X 7.81 7.50 7.81
55 Nathanahel Smith (ETN) X 7.81 7.49 7.81
56 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 7.81 7.47 7.35 7.81
57 Zaccai Hofmeister (DAR) 7.42 7.81 X 7.81
58 Santa Claus (SCG) X 7.79 7.62 7.79
59 Otto Hambro (BRN) 7.78 7.56 7.37 7.78
60 Jerôme Bouchard (KSK) X X 7.78 7.78
Jerry Fortune (ETN) 7.78 X X 7.78
62 Finley Rana (BRI) 7.76 7.43 X 7.76
63 Kameli Agazella (VLT) X 7.76 X 7.76
64 Lake Lapua (TGN) 7.57 X 7.74 7.74
65 Bledros Rosevear (KRV) X 7.59 7.73 7.73
66 Nii Piknaru (VEK) 7.72 X 7.69 7.72
67 Levo Kilaresistre (VEK) 7.71 X X 7.71
68 Kaipo Anakale (KYP) 7.70 7.64 7.66 7.70
69 Jaylen Ingram (EFL) 7.56 7.69 X 7.69
70 Lord A-Leaping Number Seven (SCG) X X 7.69 7.69
71 Prem Thakore (HMO) 7.63 7.65 7.58 7.65
72 Zacherie Basson (BRI) 7.55 7.51 7.65 7.65
73 Vincent Ingram (ETM) X 7.65 5.87 7.65
74 Rórdán Munson (DAR) 7.61 7.64 X 7.64
75 Graham Chidi (KRY) X 7.51 7.63 7.63
76 Luke Long (SCO) X 7.62 7.60 7.62
77 Jonas Lapua (TGN) 7.60 X 7.61 7.61
78 Andrew Wright (XAN) 7.60 X X 7.60
Mark Burns (TSA) 7.60 X X 7.60
80 Anand Bakshi (HMO) X 7.59 X 7.59
81 Gerrard Starr (COS) 6.25 X 7.58 7.58
82 Vanse Kaleri (VEK) 7.54 X 7.56 7.56
83 Aaron Ray (EJM) 7.41 X 7.43 7.43
84 Bjartur Eirussen (YSR) 7.39 X X 7.39
Ross Hale (KRY) X X 7.39 7.39
— Asmara Tukul (ERM) X X X X
Badak Merah (ERM) X X X X
Chris Weaver (TSA) X X X X
Gaius True-Path (KWP) X X X X
Grassiti Mantis (VLT) X X X X
Jonathan Lucas (LEN) X X X X
Ryan Devries (KSK) X X X X
Sampo Semyon (COS) X X X X
Samu Rishi (MSM) X X X X
Terrence Daniels (AME) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Women's 100 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Rainy Froese (COS)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): Sindy Doherty (WEE) - Ashford & Janice Freedmont (VIN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 10.71 - Lacey Millican (BAU) - Zube and Nassau Bay

Top 2 in each heat plus 4 best at-large advance to semifinals

Results
Heat 1
1 Eva Iadanza (FFR) 11.19
2 Alba Cazalla (SRG) 11.47

3 Tamia Vinter (ETN) 11.67
4 Anastia Evelus (VEK) 11.90
5 Ariella Bartoli (BRI) 12.31
6 Christine Da Silva (LRL) 12.41
7 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 13.27
8 Laure Bédard-Dufour (KSK) 13.60

Heat 2
1 Cocoabo #54 (CCB) 11.45
2 Sonia Patriat (LRL) 11.49

3 Alica Johnson (KGS) 11.51
4 Ena Walker (TAE) 11.60
5 Paris Don (VKL) 11.62
6 Heather McDorcas (KWP) 11.70
7 Busty Daniels (SCO) 12.35
8 Rayyana Burman (EFL) 12.59

Heat 3
1 Folie Buuk (VKL) 11.29
2 Annicka Sipkema (FFR) 11.37

3 Judy Edwards (KYP) 11.51
4 Indu Bhave (HMO) 11.63
5 Marie Massey (LEN) 11.63
6 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 12.46
7 Konny Ingadóttir (KRV) 12.63
8 Kasia Gary (ETN) 13.63

Heat 4
1 Ximena Braga (SRG) 11.30
2 Lightenina Silva (VLT) 11.31
3 Janaye Jones (VNG) 11.35
4 Sun-Hi True-Path (KWP) 11.38

5 Molly Elizabeth Evans (TSA) 11.83
6 Jasmin Espinar (PBA) 11.96
7 Namira Faza (ERM) 12.61
8 Jena Buckton (EFL) 13.34

Heat 5
1 Krisan Tari (ERM) 11.30
2 Alice Terrison (ANL) 11.36

3 Lidia Titova (COA) 11.45
4 Lea Uviloana (PLY) 11.57
5 Jean Turnbull (ETM) 11.71
6 Chamunda Banahatti (HMO) 11.72
7 Heather White (KYP) 12.04
8 Cassia Terrell (DAR) 12.86

Heat 6
1 Regina de la Cruz (PBA) 11.32
2 Pamela Richards (VKL) 11.35
3 Hannah Sutherland (CDG) 11.39

4 Claudia Duhig (KRV) 11.60
5 Vanessa Fairclough (ETN) 11.65
6 Tsia Va'Pod (COS) 11.68
7 Sprinta Silva (VLT) 11.85
8 Gabrielle Yang (KRY) 12.63

Heat 7
1 Emma Macdonald (KSK) 11.40
2 Stacy Iona (VNG) 11.41

3 Ellie Wright (TSA) 11.44
4 Fatma Ergün (ANL) 11.51
5 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 12.21
6 Alison Rowe (KRY) 12.60
7 Panda Beare (SCO) 12.71
8 Isii Ikalsi (VEK) 12.82

Heat 8
1 Carolina Amengual (SRG) 11.33
2 Stella Robinson (ETM) 11.41

3 Charlotte Morris (AME) 11.41*
4 Cocoabo #52 (CCB) 11.60
5 Clemence Qiao (LRL) 11.69
6 Monique Prince (CBP) 12.73
7 Phoebe Baker (TSA) 13.30

Heat 9
1 Dominika Tamic (MTJ) 11.42
2 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 11.46

3 Pemputi Chand (SHW) 11.54
4 Daisy George (LEN) 11.62
5 Stana Raabe (FLK) 11.73
6 Alicia Garrida (EJM) 11.86
7 Corinne Dawes (KRV) 12.20

Heat 10
1 Renata Wali (EFL) 11.36
2 Caleigh Tanner (KSK) 11.41

3 Lola Gracia (PBA) 11.42
4 Kara Lazaric (MTJ) 11.48
5 Claudine Trouvé (LEN) 11.48
6 Laisa Sailendra (MSM) 12.40
7 Rheanna Mac Néill (DAR) 12.77

Heat 11
1 Muhjar Mokhtara el-Nasir (COA) 11.37
2 Eva Walker (TAE) 11.71

3 Lystra Giavíncula (COS) 11.75
4 Tara Jessica Jones (SCO) 12.13
5 Nancy Boyd (KRY) 12.17
6 Kendra Kyle-Levy (XAN) 12.86
7 Winda Silva (VLT) 13.74

Heat 12
1 Yvonne Vasquez (VNG) 11.27
2 Selvala Imalestre (VEK) 11.37
3 Laisa Viliame (MSM) 11.41*

4 Tang Yi Jae (TGN) 11.66
5 Sarashe Hesaramba (KYP) 11.87
6 Else Bray (DAR) 13.19
7 Julianne Baird (BPE) 13.72

Heat 13
1 Jasmine Shyamala (MNM) 11.41
2 Marie Vejmelkova (FFR) 11.41

3 Kelsey Holland (CDG) 11.42
4 Ash Haliwell (ETM) 11.50
5 Repentance True-Path (KWP) 11.56
6 Zora Perone (BRI) 12.22
7 Vayu Haradas (HMO) 12.34

Heat 14
1 Katelynn Cornell (CDG) 11.30
2 Sara Meraki (MTJ) 11.44

3 Diane Ceuvar (ANL) 11.51
4 Ratu Tevita (MSM) 11.67
5 Emalee Kenney (BRI) 12.38
6 Maggie Yates (CBP) 12.40
7 Rainy Froese (COS) 12.71


*Laisa Viliame (MSM) receives the last at-large spot due to higher position on the overall standings
Last edited by Free Republics on Tue Jan 22, 2019 8:18 am, edited 7 times in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Jan 21, 2019 1:30 pm

Day 8 Results (part 2)


ATHLETICS - Women's 1500 m - Heats
Reigning Champion: Luisa Hipolito (SRG)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 3:50.47 - Amanda Valentine (SCV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 3:59.63 - Crystal Morgan (CDG) - Emberton

Top 3 from each heat plus 3 best at-large advance to Semifinals

Results
Heat 1
1 Stephanie Shields (CDG) 4:04.84
2 Sharon Motti (ANL) 4:05.79
3 Alon Iphimedeia (IOU) 4:05.95

4 Ehtel Uhrig (BRI) 4:07.90
5 Pemputi Chand (SHW) 4:09.14
6 Marina Bartone (CBP) 4:09.64
7 Erika Kuechler (FLK) 4:12.22
8 Spikei Silva (VLT) 4:14.29
9 Mercy Christos (KWP) 4:16.13
10 Gaelle Duvoux (LRL) 4:16.14
11 Cait Robinson (TSA) 4:16.31
12 Vayu Haradas (HMO) 4:51.33
— Hylda Peak (ETN) DNF
Emeraude Vince (EFL) DNF

Heat 2
1 Diana Nickel (ETM) 4:03.11
2 Sirin Terratus (KGS) 4:03.91
3 Delaney Cormitt (ANL) 4:04.08

4 Melissa Noboa (SRG) 4:07.00
5 Juliette Duke (KRY) 4:09.52
6 Eugenia Arnfreyrsdottir (GLS) 4:09.74
7 Espoir Coulon (LRL) 4:11.28
8 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 4:12.76
9 Rita Not (VKL) 4:14.53
10 Jelena Nikitina (MTJ) 4:16.57
11 Sandra Doobert (SCO) 4:17.71
12 Ena Walker (TAE) 4:17.94
13 Cocoabo #56 (CCB) 4:18.86

Heat 3
1 Veronica Aguinaldo (SRG) 4:03.05
2 Anfisa Kozlova (FFR) 4:03.77
3 Indu Bhave (HMO) 4:04.24

4 Hanifa Usmanov (ANL) 4:08.51
5 Tafat bat Alcippe (IOU) 4:08.65
6 Dana Tomlinson (KSK) 4:09.23
7 Vkella Kel (VKL) 4:09.33
8 Beyza Morales (PBA) 4:11.13
9 Dana Zhong (ETM) 4:12.70
10 Adriana Ferreira Morrissey (EJM) 4:12.75
11 Lynell Blaisdell (BRI) 4:14.01
12 Winda Silva (VLT) 4:14.28
13 Nicci Lewis (TSA) 4:17.64
14 Fairy Godmother Granada (SCO) 4:38.91

Heat 4
1 Gillian Ahnvey (VNG) 4:03.37
2 Lina Verestresko (VEK) 4:04.49
3 Janelle Norwood (STB) 4:05.11

4 Adele Italia (KWP) 4:06.68
5 Bessie Santiago (AME) 4:06.94
6 Lystra Giavíncula (COS) 4:07.10
7 Amber Greenway-Hall (TSA) 4:09.70
8 Lucrezia Baresi (FFR) 4:11.60
9 Joanna Underwood (LEN) 4:11.83
10 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 4:16.27
11 Cathy Schlosser (KSK) 4:16.36
12 Eva Walker (TAE) 4:16.61
13 Kathy Gasol (KRY) 4:18.19
14 Shakala Dyer (EFL) 4:18.94

Heat 5
1 Ekatarina Ritzuber (MTJ) 4:04.15
2 Samantha Palmero (CDG) 4:05.21
3 Brigand Hertel (FLK) 4:05.21
4 Nalena DeJesus (VNG) 4:05.29
5 Julia Halbweger (MTJ) 4:05.90
6 Michaela Razak (KRY) 4:05.91

7 Teressa Napolitano (KWP) 4:06.74
8 Diana Ros (SRG) 4:07.77
9 Petunia Lefévre (DAR) 4:09.41
10 Larhonda Nicely (BRI) 4:12.22
11 Namira Faza (ERM) 4:15.35
12 Busty Daniels (SCO) 4:25.34
13 Shereen Lang (KYP) 4:59.40
— Giovanna Harding (EFL) DQ

Heat 6
1 Lorelei Youngquist (COA) 4:05.65
2 Cocoabo #58 (CCB) 4:05.85
3 Iman Martinsson (FFR) 4:06.07

4 Trix Hathaway (DAR) 4:06.24
5 Chamunda Banahatti (HMO) 4:07.32
6 Isadora Rumya (IOU) 4:08.39
7 Krisan Tari (ERM) 4:08.67
8 Sophie Hanley (LEN) 4:12.30
9 Caroline Fairbairn (ETN) 4:13.71
10 Jeanne Perugia (COS) 4:13.84
11 Riona Dempria (VKL) 4:15.14
12 Christine Rae Wallace (KYP) 4:16.17
13 Kekteremia Reslagosi (VEK) 4:16.47

Heat 7
1 Vicky de Silva (ETM) 4:03.98
2 Ankya Yeskalori (VEK) 4:04.74
3 Stacey Manson (CDG) 4:06.48

4 Melisa Taggart (DAR) 4:09.28
5 Erté Barbier (COS) 4:10.14
6 Rach Wellington (LEN) 4:11.65
7 Lavenda Litia (MSM) 4:11.75
8 Yu Gengxin (LRL) 4:12.69
9 Katherine Clark (KSK) 4:12.77
10 Sporta Silva (VLT) 4:13.26
11 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 4:13.93
12 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 4:13.94
13 Paula Sappington (ETN) 4:17.68


ATHLETICS - Women's 20 km Walk - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Olivia Raidler (VKL)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 1:25:47 - Ha Nam-san (BDS) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 1:26:37 - Gwen Mariani (LID) - Aeropag IV

Results
1 Erin Depson (CDG) 1:26:43 (GOLD)
2 Michelle Tyler (KWP) 1:26:46 (SILVER)
3 Nikita Ceska (MTJ) 1:26:53 (BRONZE)
4 Yolanda Arringo (TAE) 1:27:23
5 Mariangel Pozo (SRG) 1:27:24
6 Nadja Eldórsdottir (GLS) 1:27:25
7 Muharema Pavlik (FFR) 1:27:33
8 Rebecca Frank (FFR) 1:27:38
9 Jenny Nemo (KWP) 1:27:46
10 Alexis Sainz (SRG) 1:27:48
11 Mimi-oto Akafarantima (VLT) 1:27:49
12 Norma Pratt (AME) 1:27:49
13 Erika Kuechler (FLK) 1:28:04
14 Rin Selera (VEK) 1:28:09
15 Elizabeth Jorgensen (TSA) 1:28:22
16 Indygo Octovich (COS) 1:28:26
17 Abigail Mitchell-Stone (TSA) 1:28:45
18 Pamela Paresthias (KGS) 1:29:13
19 Olivia Raidler (VKL) 1:29:21
20 Sarah Davignon (CDG) 1:29:29
21 Joan Linden (KSK) 1:29:31
22 Drexime Acuña (COS) 1:29:46
23 Iluminata Pomfrey (SCO) 1:29:53
24 Katie Tinker (CDG) 1:29:57
25 Chad Perna (BRI) 1:29:59
26 Asiye Tamara (ANL) 1:30:06
27 Ariyana Keslitreya (VEK) 1:30:11
28 Margaret Kuleli (ANL) 1:30:24
29 Priscilla Marquess (TSA) 1:30:41
30 Isii Keloveru (VEK) 1:30:46
31 Mimi Abdoo (EFL) 1:30:48
32 Anarkali Raj (HMO) 1:30:48
33 Iva Smith (TAE) 1:30:50
34 Mataji Mahanta (HMO) 1:31:03
35 Reiska Sindhu (TTM) 1:31:20
36 Nina Pion (VKL) 1:31:25
37 Andeee Sarot (BRI) 1:31:31
38 Leila Hurtado (SRG) 1:31:38
39 Amina Gairbekov (FFR) 1:31:38
40 Irene Fagan (ETM) 1:31:39
41 Michelle Stride (KYP) 1:31:58
42 Zlata Ivana (MNM) 1:32:03
43 Rose Ahsan (COS) 1:32:06
44 Poppy Seed (SCO) 1:32:07
45 Jane Good (TAE) 1:32:17
46 Calimaka Anasema (VLT) 1:32:32
47 Maxine Plouffe (LEN) 1:32:38
48 Mrs. Claus (SCG) 1:32:39
49 Christiana Sanchez-Giraud (EFL) 1:32:47
50 Andrea Knokaca (MTJ) 1:33:09
51 Marion Gren (KRY) 1:33:23
52 Sesame Seed (SCO) 1:33:44
53 Lavenda Litia (MSM) 1:33:51
54 Esexc Minrt (VKL) 1:33:55
55 Gwawr Monaghan (DAR) 1:34:04
56 Cheree Jacquot-Morel (EFL) 1:34:35
57 Finna Þjálfisdottir (YSR) 1:34:36
58 Sloane Mac Ruaidhrí (DAR) 1:34:49
59 Marlee O'Defenca (KWP) 1:34:51
60 Jocelyn Pew (KSK) 1:34:55
61 Gwenni Pena (BRI) 1:35:05
62 Katherine Markov (KSK) 1:35:23
63 Marie-Claude Mignard (LEN) 1:35:48
64 Jaimee White (KRY) 1:36:14
65 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 1:36:16
66 Melanie Harper-Ahern (KYP) 1:36:21
67 Krisan Tari (ERM) 1:36:36
68 Hermione Cooper (KRY) 1:36:36
69 Namira Faza (ERM) 1:36:52
70 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 1:37:16
71 Mina Nancy (HMO) 1:37:25
72 Valigi Makareesa (VLT) 1:37:30
73 Madeline LaRochelle (KYP) 1:38:34
74 Melissa Ng (ETM) 1:39:41
— Bertha Stemner (ANL) DQ
Georgija Ljubanic (MTJ) DQ
Gracie Simon (DAR) DNF
Melissa Wilkinson (LEN) DQ
Nabila Salwa (ERM) DQ
Yannice Leppert (ETM) DQ


ATHLETICS - Women's Shot Put - Final
Reigning Champion: Georgie Cooper (SCT)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 22.63m - Natisha McCleaf (AMV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 20.60m - Ulga Henrilk (CYB) - Lasft

Results
1 Dagmar Mjallby (KYP) 19.47 20.55 18.50 19.24 19.06 X 20.55 (GOLD)
2 Stephanie Overssen (VNG) 19.38 19.36 20.21 20.40 18.89 19.37 20.40 (SILVER)
3 Jen Stone (VNG) 19.29 20.40 19.59 18.93 19.95 19.70 20.40 (BRONZE)
4 Melanie Oaks (KWP) 20.17 19.83 20.37 18.95 20.27 X 20.37
5 Maria Obregón (SRG) 18.83 X 20.24 19.45 20.29 X 20.29
6 Penny Braid (KWP) 19.40 19.97 20.28 19.77 19.48 19.01 20.28
7 Bogomila Petkovic (FFR) X 20.23 X 18.85 18.95 18.99 20.23
8 Geneva Wood (AME) X 20.11 19.23 19.68 19.21 X 20.11
9 Shara Carden (VNG) 19.32 19.97 19.98 19.98
10 Diana Torres (ETM) 19.81 19.59 19.39 19.81
11 Agnes Coleson (ANL) 19.72 X 19.00 19.72
12 Guzel Aksenova (FFR) 19.05 18.62 18.41 19.05


ATHLETICS - Women's Hammer Throw - Qualifiers
Reigning Champion: Byerly Faint (TAE)
Olympic Record: 77.37m - Irritti o Redwood (BRS) - Querzakhi

Results
1 Jasmin Radlic (MTJ) 73.32 X 66.91 73.32
2 Katija Sawnasee (MTJ) X 72.95 69.36 72.95
3 Iyona Seeroyer (COS) X 72.46 X 72.46
4 Melissa Royce (KWP) 66.97 X 72.05 72.05
5 Norina Archana (MNM) X X 71.99 71.99
6 Melanie Morarity (CDG) 71.77 X 68.68 71.77
7 Uga Nrta (VKL) X 65.88 71.76 71.76
8 Gyda Ibsen (KYP) 68.17 69.55 71.75 71.75
9 Melike Çevik (ANL) X 71.64 X 71.64
10 Byerly Faint (TAE) 65.54 71.28 X 71.28
11 Cristina Japón (SRG) 68.77 X 71.27 71.27
12 Park Kao (FFR) 67.77 70.78 70.10 70.78

13 Emily Tepedino (CDG) 70.56 67.98 65.62 70.56
14 Kirstin Delgado (AME) 65.62 X 70.56 70.56
15 Tilly Phillips (FFR) 68.72 63.82 69.86 69.86
16 Marnie Vargo (CDG) 69.82 69.41 66.94 69.82
17 Naomi Loudred (KWP) 67.29 65.41 69.54 69.54
18 Kis Terratus (KGS) 69.09 69.49 67.22 69.49
19 Justina Hail (KWP) 67.82 69.26 67.91 69.26
20 Andrea Perez (ETM) X X 68.90 68.90
21 Valeria Botín (SRG) X X 68.38 68.38
22 Krishna Devadhikar (HMO) 68.37 62.40 56.59 68.37
23 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 65.99 68.14 64.39 68.14
24 Silke Stanger (ATK) X 68.12 67.85 68.12
25 Jadwiga Dzemjowski (GLS) X 68.10 X 68.10
26 Hermosa Alarcón (SRG) 64.53 67.93 X 67.93
27 Heather Wood (ETM) 66.24 X 67.81 67.81
28 Delit Summers (EFL) 63.17 67.65 X 67.65
29 Udder Trunchbull (SCO) 63.07 64.94 67.63 67.63
30 Lilja Katrínsi (KSK) 67.59 X 67.39 67.59
31 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) X 67.34 X 67.34
32 Isabel Tracy (ETN) 67.21 60.63 X 67.21
33 Szina Reaaca (VLT) 65.07 67.10 64.97 67.10
34 Ella Salming (KYP) 62.94 65.54 67.08 67.08
35 Hjalta Sölvisdottir (YSR) 63.01 67.07 66.85 67.07
36 Myrla Donohue-Button (EFL) 66.02 X 66.86 66.86
37 Naomi Cunningham (TSA) X 66.71 X 66.71
38 Yalela Kovereru (VEK) X 66.62 X 66.62
39 Krisan Tari (ERM) 66.50 62.26 64.55 66.50
40 Yetta Patrick (BRI) 64.07 66.25 61.38 66.25
41 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 66.23 64.53 64.96 66.23
42 Béatrice Cohen (LEN) X X 66.19 66.19
43 Mathilda Kankaanpera (FFR) X 65.19 66.04 66.04
44 Mosurje Tulizii (VLT) 66.04 60.82 X 66.04
45 Luci Sarajev (MTJ) 63.07 66.02 X 66.02
46 Melanie McCall (LEN) 65.96 X X 65.96
47 Shayma Shurannah (COS) 63.68 65.63 63.23 65.63
48 Tealin Nulali (VLT) X X 65.51 65.51
49 Sonia Peltius (VKL) X 65.44 63.03 65.44
50 Ikleva Struyavistre (VEK) X 63.79 65.39 65.39
51 Bríd Williams (DAR) 64.29 65.38 61.24 65.38
52 Namira Faza (ERM) X X 65.32 65.32
53 Ortensia Ferreri (BRI) X X 65.29 65.29
54 Nita Gustafsson (ETN) X 64.82 65.26 65.26
55 Sera Ikalimeri (VEK) X 60.89 65.26 65.26
56 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 65.25 62.29 62.97 65.25
57 Lyra Bodström (COS) 64.87 65.22 X 65.22
58 Praanvi Gaur (HMO) X 65.10 62.05 65.10
59 Sara Henderson (TSA) X 64.97 64.58 64.97
60 Diana Torres (ETM) 64.88 X 60.90 64.88
61 Megan Patrick (EFL) X X 64.86 64.86
62 Kissie Siladi (BRI) 64.24 64.84 62.44 64.84
63 Vlorna Trunchbull (SCO) 64.84 62.91 63.72 64.84
64 Gera Daniels (VKL) 64.57 X 62.28 64.57
65 Fiona Raleigh (KYP) 64.56 X 62.55 64.56
66 Drivna Trunchbull (SCO) X 64.39 X 64.39
67 Madeline de la Rosa (KSK) X 64.31 62.39 64.31
68 Myf McNeal (DAR) X X 63.98 63.98
69 Geri Logano (KRY) 63.63 61.53 X 63.63
70 Eva Bertolini (ANL) X 63.52 X 63.52
71 Rebecca Pachon (KRY) X 63.21 60.39 63.21
72 Phoebe Green (LEN) X 63.15 60.89 63.15
73 Chrysanta Bonfils (DAR) 62.63 X X 62.63
74 Zara Daniels (TSA) 60.96 X X 60.96
75 Jane Huggins (ANL) X 58.14 X 58.14
— Harriet Anderson (KSK) X X X X
Jill Fraser (KRY) X X X X
Sara Beam (TAE) X X X X


ATHLETICS - Women's Heptathlon - Shot Put and 200 m
Reigning Champion: Natanya Sydney (KWP)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 7016 - Meghann Genzler (HEN) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 6992 - Professor Ana Wolf (LID) - Outineau

Shot Put

-1 Noé Atenas (SRG)                16.88  13.81  14.26    16.88    988
2 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 16.76 13.22 13.01 16.76 980
3 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 13.61 14.15 16.59 16.59 968
4 Namira Faza (ERM) 14.99 13.03 16.44 16.44 958
5 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 16.43 13.02 12.99 16.43 958
6 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 12.98 14.03 16.37 16.37 954
7 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 13.01 16.24 13.86 16.24 945
8 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 16.22 14.25 X 16.22 943
9 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 16.20 13.76 13.70 16.20 942
10 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 13.07 13.59 15.98 15.98 927
11 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 13.90 15.87 13.09 15.87 920
12 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 15.78 X 14.87 15.78 914
13 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 14.17 15.71 13.64 15.71 909
14 Kerrie Youth (KWP) X 15.57 X 15.57 900
15 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 15.43 14.51 13.99 15.43 890
16 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 13.27 15.21 14.32 15.21 876
17 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 13.24 13.38 14.84 14.84 851
18 Joha Drina (VKL) 13.66 13.57 14.51 14.51 829
19 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 14.41 12.47 11.76 14.41 822
20 Brittney Regan (CDG) 13.80 14.39 13.82 14.39 821
21 Indu Bhave (HMO) 13.35 13.53 14.33 14.33 817
22 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 14.32 13.76 13.46 14.32 816
23 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 14.32 13.48 X 14.32 816
24 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 13.18 X 14.24 14.24 811
25 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 14.16 14.03 13.70 14.16 805
26 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 13.83 14.16 13.81 14.16 805
27 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 12.69 14.16 13.29 14.16 805
28 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 13.35 12.99 14.14 14.14 804
29 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 14.14 X 13.24 14.14 804
30 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) X 14.13 13.62 14.13 803
31 Krisan Tari (ERM) 13.87 X 14.11 14.11 802
32 Beth Thomas (ANL) 13.94 14.07 12.29 14.07 799
33 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 13.59 13.52 14.06 14.06 799
34 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 13.34 14.02 13.46 14.02 796
35 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 13.97 12.52 11.68 13.97 793
36 Thea Misic (MTJ) 13.69 12.58 13.93 13.93 790
37 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 13.93 X 11.59 13.93 790
38 Sara Goldman (NEG) 13.62 X 13.92 13.92 789
39 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 13.89 13.87 12.85 13.89 787
40 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 13.82 13.70 13.42 13.82 783
41 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 13.82 13.01 13.47 13.82 783
42 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 12.31 13.81 11.85 13.81 782
43 Erika Swift (TGN) 13.79 12.79 11.13 13.79 781
44 Taylor Gill (LEN) 13.68 11.55 12.33 13.68 773
45 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 13.66 12.93 12.62 13.66 772
46 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 13.01 13.61 13.39 13.61 769
47 Marina Upperton (ANL) 13.58 13.50 13.47 13.58 767
48 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 11.75 12.96 13.56 13.56 765
49 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 13.38 11.83 13.04 13.38 753
50 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 13.02 13.36 12.96 13.36 752
51 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 13.36 11.96 12.45 13.36 752
52 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 12.46 13.35 12.39 13.35 751
53 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 13.34 X 13.19 13.34 751
54 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 13.04 11.51 13.30 13.30 748
55 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 13.07 13.25 12.83 13.25 745
56 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 12.31 13.22 13.16 13.22 743
57 Allie Bryson (ETN) 12.80 12.86 13.22 13.22 743
58 Kerri Church (KWP) X 13.20 12.91 13.20 741
59 Sadie Smith (ILA) 12.82 13.14 12.39 13.14 737
60 Constance Bede (BRI) 13.10 11.45 12.08 13.10 735
61 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 12.26 11.31 13.07 13.07 733
62 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 13.07 11.31 X 13.07 733
63 Angela Paget (KRY) X 13.06 12.95 13.06 732
64 Mia Hayes (TSA) 13.01 12.56 12.64 13.01 729
65 Opal Kohler (DAR) 11.33 13.01 12.37 13.01 729
66 Elwira Carota (BRI) 13.01 11.67 11.43 13.01 729
67 Igerna Toll (KRV) 12.98 12.74 X 12.98 727
68 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 11.95 11.78 12.95 12.95 725
69 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 12.49 12.93 12.38 12.93 723
70 Eliora Payne (DAR) 12.87 11.45 12.43 12.87 719
71 Kay Murphy (CBP) 12.75 11.37 11.09 12.75 711
72 Christine Petty (KSK) 12.50 12.71 12.18 12.71 709
73 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 12.58 12.18 11.44 12.58 700
74 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 12.57 12.03 11.44 12.57 700
75 Alberta Carson (AME) X 12.32 12.51 12.51 696
76 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 12.49 11.65 12.36 12.49 694
77 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 12.49 X X 12.49 694
78 Claudia Mills (TSA) 11.75 11.79 12.44 12.44 691
79 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 11.14 12.39 12.25 12.39 688
80 Glesni Pool (VKL) 11.82 12.26 11.46 12.26 679
81 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 12.08 11.57 11.12 12.08 667
82 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 12.00 X 11.66 12.00 662
83 Cara Jones (TAE) 11.53 11.66 11.78 11.78 647
84 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 11.75 11.61 X 11.75 645
— Lesley Goodes (KSK) X X X X 0


200 m

-1 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS)       23.20   1058
2 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 23.40 1039
3 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 23.56 1022
4 Namira Faza (ERM) 23.58 1021
5 Noé Atenas (SRG) 23.61 1018
6 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 23.64 1015
7 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 23.70 1009
8 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 23.72 1008
9 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 23.72 1008
10 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 23.77 1002
11 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 23.78 1002
12 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 24.02 978
13 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 24.09 972
14 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 24.13 967
15 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 24.14 966
16 Thea Misic (MTJ) 24.16 965
17 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 24.17 964
18 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 24.18 963
19 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 24.22 960
20 Brittney Regan (CDG) 24.22 960
21 Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 24.34 947
22 Beth Thomas (ANL) 24.36 946
23 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 24.36 945
24 Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 24.38 944
25 Sadie Smith (ILA) 24.41 941
26 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 24.42 941
27 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 24.42 941
28 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 24.45 937
29 Marina Upperton (ANL) 24.45 937
30 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 24.45 937
31 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 24.46 937
32 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 24.47 935
33 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 24.48 934
34 Indu Bhave (HMO) 24.51 931
35 Kay Murphy (CBP) 24.52 931
36 Constance Bede (BRI) 24.52 931
37 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 24.52 930
38 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 24.56 928
39 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 24.58 926
40 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 24.58 925
41 Allie Bryson (ETN) 24.59 925
42 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 24.60 924
43 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 24.62 921
44 Igerna Toll (KRV) 24.63 921
45 Joha Drina (VKL) 24.64 920
46 Glesni Pool (VKL) 24.64 919
47 Sara Goldman (NEG) 24.64 919
48 Alberta Carson (AME) 24.71 914
49 Taylor Gill (LEN) 24.79 905
50 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 24.81 903
51 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 24.82 903
52 Rachelle Frost (EFL) 24.83 902
53 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 24.86 899
54 Opal Kohler (DAR) 24.89 897
55 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 24.94 892
56 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 24.95 891
57 Kerri Church (KWP) 24.96 890
58 Erika Swift (TGN) 24.98 889
59 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 25.05 881
60 Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 25.06 880
61 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 25.08 879
62 Eliora Payne (DAR) 25.09 879
63 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 25.15 873
64 Krisan Tari (ERM) 25.18 870
65 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 25.19 869
66 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 25.20 868
67 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 25.23 866
68 Claudia Mills (TSA) 25.27 862
69 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 25.27 861
70 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 25.27 861
71 Angela Paget (KRY) 25.28 860
72 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 25.29 859
73 Cara Jones (TAE) 25.36 853
74 Mia Hayes (TSA) 25.37 852
75 Elwira Carota (BRI) 25.38 851
76 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 25.39 850
77 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 25.44 847
78 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 25.49 841
79 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 25.76 818
80 Christine Petty (KSK) 25.78 817
81 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 25.78 817
82 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 25.80 814
83 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 25.99 798
84 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 26.08 790
— Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) DQ 0


Standings after 200 m

-  Heptathlete                  Hurd HJmp SPut 200m Total
1 Nabila Salwa (ERM) 1103 1132 958 1039 4232
2 Covadonga Fonseca (SRG) 1106 1171 945 941 4163
3 Sisani Reystraveru (VEK) 1078 1093 954 1002 4127
4 Noé Atenas (SRG) 1033 978 988 1018 4017
Tanisa Ezere (MTJ) 1155 1132 783 947 4017
6 Kyros Terratus (KGS) 1040 1054 920 1002 4016
7 Namira Faza (ERM) 1020 1016 958 1021 4015
8 Sophia Garras (MTJ) 1055 1054 943 930 3982
9 Kerrie Youth (KWP) 1037 978 900 1022 3937
10 Fedora Orosco-Aponte (FFR) 1102 1016 803 1008 3929
11 Kirsten Goodwin (CDG) 1037 1132 783 972 3924
12 Cerys Duffy (LEN) 1141 1016 799 963 3919
13 Alex Kwanzaa (TAE) 1011 1054 914 937 3916
14 Indu Bhave (HMO) 1036 1093 817 931 3877
15 Larissa Hackney (ETM) 1031 978 968 899 3876
16 Antonia Pranjic (FFR) 1049 1054 851 921 3875
Tierney Maindonald (BRI) 973 1016 942 944 3875
18 Ika Uleveri (VEK) 1075 978 811 1009 3873
19 Joha Drina (VKL) 1013 1093 829 920 3855
20 Jennifer Brewer (VKL) 1055 1016 890 892 3853
21 Özge Kenanoğlu (ANL) 1031 1132 748 928 3839
22 Thea Misic (MTJ) 1028 1054 790 965 3837
23 Savannah Garrett (TAE) 1059 941 816 1015 3831
24 Erica Vilardi (CDG) 1024 1054 804 937 3819
25 Brittney Regan (CDG) 1065 941 821 960 3787
26 Melanee Faris-LeFort (EFL) 985 1016 805 967 3773
27 Beth Thomas (ANL) 1075 941 799 946 3761
28 Hanna Sauerbach (ATK) 899 903 980 978 3760
29 Ealasaid Aideen (MNM) 1010 978 805 966 3759
30 Alexander Solomina (FFR) 1015 978 805 934 3732
Rachelle Frost (EFL) 1007 1054 769 902 3732
32 Kantil Kamal (HMO) 1014 1016 876 818 3724
33 Kay Murphy (CBP) 1065 1016 711 931 3723
34 Krisan Tari (ERM) 983 1054 802 870 3709
35 Cindy Diaz (ETM) 1072 903 772 960 3707
36 Tuvan Ng (KWP) 1039 903 796 964 3702
37 Malgosia Warszawski (GLS) 952 867 816 1058 3693
38 Marina Upperton (ANL) 1010 978 767 937 3692
39 Female Zombiebot (KGS) 1015 903 790 937 3645
40 Sandra DeBussey (ETM) 1071 867 751 945 3634
41 Lenka Velkovik (COS) 921 903 927 873 3624
42 Kayla Coombe (KRV) 1028 867 782 935 3612
43 Sadie Smith (ILA) 952 941 737 941 3571
44 Mikava Nulasina (VLT) 973 867 822 903 3565
45 Bethan Driscoll (KSK) 991 903 733 926 3553
46 Igerna Toll (KRV) 1001 903 727 921 3552
47 Erika Swift (TGN) 973 903 781 889 3546
48 Ria Dunajski (ETN) 1015 903 752 868 3538
49 Suu-Suu Alatackoibaula (VLT) 981 941 752 861 3535
50 Sara Goldman (NEG) 983 830 789 919 3521
51 Jennifer Engel (KRY) 1059 867 725 869 3520
52 Sambooki Jenda (SCO) 966 867 765 903 3501
53 Constance Bede (BRI) 967 867 735 931 3500
54 Elwira Carota (BRI) 998 903 729 851 3481
55 Eliava Jenda (SCO) 966 867 793 850 3476
55 Jukes Na'Jananda (COS) 931 867 787 891 3476
57 Taylor Gill (LEN) 967 830 773 905 3475
58 Allie Bryson (ETN) 1010 795 743 925 3473
59 Glesni Pool (VKL) 1005 867 679 919 3470
60 Ameerah Knights (KYP) 1010 903 694 859 3466
61 Opal Kohler (DAR) 1036 795 729 897 3457
62 Kerri Church (KWP) 957 867 741 890 3455
63 Claudia Mills (TSA) 918 978 691 862 3449
64 Francoise Pipe (EFL) 984 903 700 861 3448
65 Eliora Payne (DAR) 980 867 719 879 3445
66 Alberta Carson (AME) 993 830 696 914 3433
Dolandra DeMingus (XAN) 897 903 753 880 3433
68 Samoosh Jenda (SCO) 1000 830 743 847 3420
69 Angela Paget (KRY) 973 830 732 860 3395
70 Augusta Palgrave (KRY) 910 830 723 924 3387
71 Jaya Nayar (HMO) 983 867 745 790 3385
72 Esyllt Neal (DAR) 888 830 733 925 3376
Mia Hayes (TSA) 892 903 729 852 3376
74 Eir Hálfdannsdóttir (KYP) 897 903 694 879 3373
75 Nubaktrona Breiano (VLT) 914 941 662 841 3358
76 Christine Petty (KSK) 927 903 709 817 3356
77 Female Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 987 830 645 881 3343
78 Annegret Tuttrow (COS) 995 830 667 817 3309
79 Cara Jones (TAE) 980 795 647 853 3275
80 Rhiannon Wells (TSA) 924 830 700 814 3268
81 Niamh Hayes (LEN) 912 759 688 866 3225
82 Vikki Alitrovi (VEK) 1143 1054 804 0 3001
83 Sabrina Ros (SRG) 0 1054 909 1008 2971
84 Lesley Goodes (KSK) 927 867 0 798 2592
85 Derowen pen Trenholme (KRV) 0 867 751 941 2559


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Men's Softball - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 4
Ethane 1 2 0 0 1 0 4 8

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cosumar 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 6
Kriegiersien 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Mitra & Soma 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 2
West Phoenicia 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 5

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Benjamin Mark 2 2 0 13 7 +6 1.000
2 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 12 7 +5 0.667
3 Ethane 2 1 1 15 12 +3 0.500
4 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 7 6 +1 0.500
5 Cosumar 3 1 2 7 10 -3 0.333
6 Kriegiersien 3 1 2 15 18 -3 0.333
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 16 25 -9 0.333

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Free Republics 1 0 0 0 0 3 5 9
Vilitan Union 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Main Nation Ministry 2 0 1 1 0 2 1 0 2 9
Amuaplye 0 0 0 1 0 2 4 0 0 7

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total
Cassadaigua 1 0 0 0 1 0 3 5
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Eastfield Lodge 3 2 1 13 5 +8 0.667
2 Free Republics 3 2 1 13 7 +6 0.667
3 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 15 15 +0 0.667
4 Amuaplye 3 1 2 21 19 +2 0.333
5 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 5 7 -2 0.500
6 Liventia 2 1 1 10 14 -4 0.500
7 Vilitan Union 2 0 2 3 13 -10 0.000


BASEBALL-SOFTBALL - Women's Baseball - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Eastfield Lodge 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Benjamin Mark 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 X 3

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Free Republics 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 1 1 7
Kriegiersien 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 4

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Diarcesia 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 7
APOC Coalition 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 8

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 APOC Coalition 3 3 0 21 12 +9 1.000
2 Benjamin Mark 3 3 0 18 12 +6 1.000
3 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 10 8 +2 0.333
4 Diarcesia 3 1 2 20 26 -6 0.333
5 Free Republics 3 1 2 18 20 -2 0.333
6 Kriegiersien 3 0 3 18 27 -9 0.000

Group B:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 5
Liventia 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
The Sherpa Empire 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 6
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 2

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Ethane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cassadaigua 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 X 2

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 3 0 16 8 +8 1.000
2 Liventia 3 2 1 13 12 +1 0.667
3 Ethane 3 1 2 8 11 -3 0.333
4 The Sherpa Empire 3 1 2 10 9 +1 0.333
5 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 17 19 -2 0.333
6 Cassadaigua 3 1 2 9 14 -5 0.333

Group C:

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 0 0 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 7
Vilitan Union 0 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total
Cosumar 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Amuaplye 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 X 5

Team Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total
West Phoenicia 1 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 5
Mitra & Soma 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 1 2 7

G W L RF RA RD Win Pct.
1 Amuaplye 3 2 1 14 13 +1 0.667
2 Cosumar 3 2 1 19 13 +6 0.667
3 Mitra & Soma 3 2 1 15 12 +3 0.667
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 2 13 14 -1 0.333
5 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 16 20 -4 0.333
6 West Phoenicia 3 1 2 14 19 -5 0.333


BASKETBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Group A
New Saria (TSA) 62–80 Elejamie (EJM)
Anollasia (ANL) 81–67 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Sargossa (SRG) 89–66 South Covello (SCO)
Darmen (DAR) 83–74 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darmen 3 3 0 242 196 +46 9
2 Elejamie 3 2 1 256 203 +53 6
3 Teremaran Unified Team 3 2 1 261 220 +41 6
4 Anollasia 3 2 1 213 219 −6 6
5 New Saria 3 1 2 200 205 −5 3
6 Sargossa 3 1 2 219 246 −27 3
7 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 2 197 254 −57 3
8 South Covello 3 0 3 188 233 −45 0

Group B
Vekaiyu (VEK) 77–91 Banija (BNJ)
Porabasta (PBA) 63–93 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Kelssek (KSK) 58–71 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 3 3 0 241 191 +50 9
2 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 238 188 +50 9
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 1 1 144 131 +13 3
4 Banija 2 1 1 161 167 −6 3
5 Porabasta 3 1 2 202 248 −46 3
6 Kelssek 2 0 2 134 150 −16 0
7 Vekaiyu 3 0 3 221 266 −45 0

Group C
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 57–125 Xanneria (XAN)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 65–84 Mattijana (MTJ)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 82–83 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 2 0 160 120 +40 6
2 Mattijana 3 2 1 221 223 −2 6
3 Xanneria 2 1 1 187 132 +55 3
4 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 166 165 +1 3
5 Natanians and Nosts 3 1 2 223 223 0 3
6 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 206 228 −22 3
7 Locharian Olympic Team 3 1 2 200 272 −72 3

Group D
Amuaplye (AME) 52–67 APOC Coalition (COA)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 59–85 Titaniumland (TTM)
Cosumar (COS) 64–104 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 3 3 0 257 190 +67 9
2 APOC Coalition 2 2 0 152 108 +44 6
3 Titaniumland 3 2 1 249 219 +30 6
4 Liventia 2 1 1 138 156 −18 3
5 Santaclausisgodistan 3 1 2 207 236 −29 3
6 Amuaplye 3 0 3 196 228 −32 0
7 Cosumar 2 0 2 130 192 −62 0

Group E
Illahee (ILA) 84–80 Valanora (VAL)
Tropicorp (TRP) 72–56 Krytenia (KRY)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 57–73 Laeral (LRL)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tropicorp 3 3 0 237 197 +40 9
2 Krytenia 3 2 1 242 223 +19 6
3 Laeral 3 2 1 247 231 +16 6
4 Valanora 2 1 1 176 145 +31 3
5 Illahee 3 1 2 230 257 −27 3
6 Benjamin Mark 2 0 2 115 143 −28 0
7 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 2 145 196 −51 0

Group F
Sanctaria (SCT) 68–80 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 60–85 Polkopia (PLK)
Baranil (BRN) 81–59 Polynesia (PLY)

Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Polkopia 3 2 1 239 210 +29 6
2 The Sherpa Empire 2 2 0 158 136 +22 6
3 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 220 215 +5 6
4 Baranil 2 1 1 151 141 +10 3
5 Sanctaria 3 1 2 216 223 −7 3
6 Polynesia 3 1 2 200 231 −31 3
7 Taeshan 2 0 2 142 170 −28 0

Group G
Electrum (ETM) 91–66 Ethane (ETN)
Free Republics (FFR) 80–67 Eraman (ERM)
Britonisea (BRI) 70–67 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 3 3 0 263 188 +75 9
2 Free Republics 3 3 0 255 211 +44 9
3 Britonisea 2 1 1 141 140 +1 3
4 Starblaydia 2 1 1 147 152 −5 3
5 Ethane 2 1 1 140 149 −9 3
6 Eraman 3 0 3 205 253 −48 0
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 202 260 −58 0


BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3 - Group Stage MD 2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A:

Free Republics 20-18 Mitra & Soma
Britonisea 13-14 Kriegiersien

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Free Republics 2 2 0 37 34 +3 1.000
2 Kriegiersien 2 1 1 30 30 +0 0.500
3 Mitra & Soma 2 1 1 36 37 -1 0.500
4 Britonisea 2 0 2 30 32 -2 0.000

Group B:

Liventia 20-17 New Saria
Tropicorp 11-22 Electrum

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Liventia 2 2 0 40 31 +9 1.000
2 Electrum 2 1 1 36 31 +5 0.500
3 New Saria 2 1 1 34 36 -2 0.500
4 Tropicorp 2 0 2 27 39 -12 0.000

Group C:

Main Nation Ministry 19-11 Eastfield Lodge
Ethane 20-16 Taeshan

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Main Nation Ministry 2 2 0 39 23 +16 1.000
2 Eastfield Lodge 2 1 1 26 32 -6 0.500
3 Ethane 2 1 1 33 31 +2 0.500
4 Taeshan 2 0 2 28 40 -12 0.000

Group D:

Vangaziland 19-12 APOC Coalition
Mattijana 12-21 Kelssek

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Kelssek 2 2 0 37 27 +10 1.000
2 Vangaziland 2 1 1 34 28 +6 0.500
3 Mattijana 2 1 1 31 36 -5 0.500
4 APOC Coalition 2 0 2 27 38 -11 0.000

Group E:

West Phoenicia 18-12 Cosumar
Illahee 17-20 The Kytler Peninsulae

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 The Kytler Peninsulae 2 2 0 40 35 +5 1.000
2 West Phoenicia 2 1 1 36 32 +4 0.500
3 Illahee 2 1 1 35 34 +1 0.500
4 Cosumar 2 0 2 26 36 -10 0.000

Group F:

Santaclausisgodistan 21-9 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria
Titaniumland 15-14 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Santaclausisgodistan 2 2 0 42 22 +20 1.000
2 Titaniumland 2 2 0 32 28 +4 1.000

3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 2 0 2 27 36 -9 0.000
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 2 0 2 23 38 -15 0.000

Group G:

Cassadaigua 14-11 Eraman
Benjamin Mark 12-14 Krytenia

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Krytenia 2 2 0 35 24 +11 1.000
2 Cassadaigua 2 1 1 26 32 -6 0.500
3 Eraman 2 1 1 32 25 +7 0.500
4 Benjamin Mark 2 0 2 23 35 -12 0.000

Group H:

Laeral 16-13 Amuaplye
South Covello 17-21 Darmen

G W L PF PA PD Win Pct.
1 Laeral 2 2 0 33 29 +4 1.000
2 Darmen 2 1 1 37 34 +3 0.500
3 Amuaplye 2 1 1 34 33 +1 0.500
4 South Covello 2 0 2 34 42 -8 0.000


BOXING - Men's Light Flyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK) 9 9 10 28
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK) 9 9 10 28
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK) 9 9 10 28
Raymond Jaslep (VKL) 10 10 9 29

Raymond Jaslep (VKL) defeated Yorev Sukinaverev (VEK) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Park Ha-joon (KYP) 9 10 9 28
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Park Ha-joon (KYP) 9 10 9 28
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Park Ha-joon (KYP) 9 10 9 28
Paypa Flieh (VLT) 10 9 10 29

Paypa Flieh (VLT) defeated Park Ha-joon (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Luis Olalla (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Luis Olalla (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Awstin Thomas (LEN) 10 10 10 30
Luis Olalla (SRG) 9 9 9 27

Awstin Thomas (LEN) defeated Luis Olalla (SRG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 9 10 29
Simon Cook (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 9 10 29
Simon Cook (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Ervin Dennis (AME) 10 9 10 29
Simon Cook (TSA) 9 10 9 28

Ervin Dennis (AME) defeated Simon Cook (TSA) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

24) Raymond Jaslep (VKL) v. 13) Ervin Dennis (AME)
7) Paypa Flieh (VLT) v. 3) Awstin Thomas (LEN)

BOXING - Men's Lightweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater 63879S8ADFYSFBSDGF (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 10 10 10 30
Christian German (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 10 10 10 30
Christian German (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) 10 10 10 30
Christian German (KWP) 9 9 9 27

Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) defeated Christian German (KWP) by unanimous decision.

Noah Wellington (LEN) knocked out Tomas Souvier (NEG) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lóegaire Virgo (DAR) 7 9 9 25
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lóegaire Virgo (DAR) 8 9 9 26
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lóegaire Virgo (DAR) 8 9 9 26
Ronny Clopton (BRI) 10 10 10 30

Ronny Clopton (BRI) defeated Lóegaire Virgo (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mickey Galloway (STB) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mickey Galloway (STB) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mickey Galloway (STB) 9 9 10 28
Meng Chang (FFR) 10 10 9 29

Meng Chang (FFR) defeated Mickey Galloway (STB) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

1) Elias Rugger-Schaft (VKL) v. 5) Meng Chang (FFR)
2) Noah Wellington (LEN) v. 11) Ronny Clopton (BRI)

BOXING - Men's Light Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Felipe Brooks (ETM)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mark Tews (BRI) 10 9 9 28
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mark Tews (BRI) 10 9 9 28
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mark Tews (BRI) 10 9 9 28
Adam Longenecker (TAE) 9 10 10 29

Adam Longenecker (TAE) defeated Mark Tews (BRI) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Kosh Trollinger (KGS) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Kosh Trollinger (KGS) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Senad Novosel (FFR) 10 10 10 30
Kosh Trollinger (KGS) 9 9 9 27

Senad Novosel (FFR) defeated Kosh Trollinger (KGS) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tory Jacoby (XAN) 9 10 9 28
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tory Jacoby (XAN) 9 10 9 28
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Tory Jacoby (XAN) 9 10 9 28
Tyrone Watkins (AME) 10 9 10 29

Tyrone Watkins (AME) defeated Tory Jacoby (XAN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Eight (SCG) 9 9 8 26
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Eight (SCG) 9 9 8 26
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Drummer Drumming Number Eight (SCG) 9 9 8 26
Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) 10 10 10 30

Marko Blandanovic (MTJ) defeated Drummer Drumming Number Eight (SCG) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

24) Adam Longenecker (TAE) v. 5) Marko Blandanovic (MTJ)
18) Senad Novosel (FFR) v. 6) Tyrone Watkins (AME)

BOXING - Men's Heavyweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Slave Beater YUYUYUGOPOTAMIA (GGS)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gianni Tuto (NEG) 7 10 9 26
Harris Gardener (ETN) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gianni Tuto (NEG) 7 10 9 26
Harris Gardener (ETN) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gianni Tuto (NEG) 7 10 9 26
Harris Gardener (ETN) 10 9 10 29

Harris Gardener (ETN) defeated Gianni Tuto (NEG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 10 10 9 29
Lars Shao (KGS) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 10 10 9 29
Lars Shao (KGS) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mohammed Hussein (BNM) 10 10 9 29
Lars Shao (KGS) 9 9 10 28

Mohammed Hussein (BNM) defeated Lars Shao (KGS) by unanimous decision.

Morris Theodoros (MNM) knocked out Aboubakr Somsen (FFR) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Basar Kira (ERM) 9 9 10 28
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Basar Kira (ERM) 9 9 10 28
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Basar Kira (ERM) 9 9 10 28
Romikk Bringfverd (COS) 10 10 9 29

Romikk Bringfverd (COS) defeated Basar Kira (ERM) by unanimous decision.


Semifinals

25) Harris Gardener (ETN) v. Romikk Bringfverd (COS)
15) Mohammed Hussein (BNM) v. 11) Morris Theodoros (MNM)
Last edited by Free Republics on Tue Jan 29, 2019 2:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Jan 21, 2019 4:26 pm

Day 8 Results (part 3)


BOXING - Men's Super Heavyweight - Preliminary Round
Reigning Champion: Daniel Balboa (BNM)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberto Matula (TGN) 9 8 9 26
Nate Butler (ETN) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberto Matula (TGN) 9 8 9 26
Nate Butler (ETN) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Roberto Matula (TGN) 9 8 9 26
Nate Butler (ETN) 10 10 10 30

Nate Butler (ETN) defeated Roberto Matula (TGN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 10 10 30
Howard Allaway (ETM) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 10 10 30
Howard Allaway (ETM) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Miguel Meseguer (SRG) 10 10 10 30
Howard Allaway (ETM) 9 9 9 27

Miguel Meseguer (SRG) defeated Howard Allaway (ETM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kay Beane (VLT) 10 9 9 28
Joshua Watts (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kay Beane (VLT) 10 9 9 28
Joshua Watts (AME) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kay Beane (VLT) 10 9 9 28
Joshua Watts (AME) 9 10 10 29

Joshua Watts (AME) defeated Kay Beane (VLT) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 10 9 29
Lenny Agramonte (PBA) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 10 9 29
Lenny Agramonte (PBA) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Otto Bjorn (VNG) 10 10 9 29
Lenny Agramonte (PBA) 9 9 10 28

Otto Bjorn (VNG) defeated Lenny Agramonte (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Jack McCarthy (TSA) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Jack McCarthy (TSA) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Bigfatto Landry (SCO) 10 10 10 30
Jack McCarthy (TSA) 9 9 9 27

Bigfatto Landry (SCO) defeated Jack McCarthy (TSA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Aljaz Kvyat (MTJ) 9 9 10 28
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Aljaz Kvyat (MTJ) 9 9 10 28
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Aljaz Kvyat (MTJ) 9 9 10 28
Ben Nedved (TAE) 10 10 9 29

Ben Nedved (TAE) defeated Aljaz Kvyat (MTJ) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jules Rolland (LEN) 9 10 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jules Rolland (LEN) 9 10 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jules Rolland (LEN) 9 10 9 28
Danny Broadwell (CDG) 10 9 10 29

Danny Broadwell (CDG) defeated Jules Rolland (LEN) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29
Kekepana Kewini (KYP) 10 8 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29
Kekepana Kewini (KYP) 10 8 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Jake Audenshaw (KRY) 9 10 10 29
Kekepana Kewini (KYP) 10 7 9 26

Jake Audenshaw (KRY) defeated Kekepana Kewini (KYP) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chikamin (ILA) 10 9 10 29
Jabar Baroudienne (GUL) 8 10 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chikamin (ILA) 10 9 10 29
Jabar Baroudienne (GUL) 9 10 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Chikamin (ILA) 10 9 10 29
Jabar Baroudienne (GUL) 9 10 9 28

Chikamin (ILA) defeated Jabar Baroudienne (GUL) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carter Ready (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carter Ready (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Carter Ready (DAR) 9 9 9 27
Munir Benmoussa (COS) 10 10 10 30

Munir Benmoussa (COS) defeated Carter Ready (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Godwin Ezeobi (STB) 9 9 10 28
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Godwin Ezeobi (STB) 9 9 10 28
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Godwin Ezeobi (STB) 9 9 10 28
Colin Woods (KWP) 10 10 9 29

Colin Woods (KWP) defeated Godwin Ezeobi (STB) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gajah Beruas (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gajah Beruas (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Gajah Beruas (ERM) 9 10 9 28
Myles Raley (BRI) 10 9 10 29

Myles Raley (BRI) defeated Gajah Beruas (ERM) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Audric Duplessis (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Bud Derbean (XAN) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Audric Duplessis (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Bud Derbean (XAN) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Audric Duplessis (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Bud Derbean (XAN) 10 9 10 29

Bud Derbean (XAN) defeated Audric Duplessis (FFR) by unanimous decision.


Round of 16

1) Lucas Wellinton (VKL) v. 17) Bud Derbean (XAN)
2) Big Marcus (KGS) v. 18) Myles Raley (BRI)
3) Dominick The Donkey (SCG) v. 19) Colin Woods (KWP)
29) Nate Butler (ETN) v. 20) Munir Benmoussa (COS)
5) Miguel Meseguer (SRG) v. 12) Chikamin (ILA)
27) Joshua Watts (AME) v. 11) Jake Audenshaw (KRY)
7) Otto Bjorn (VNG) v. 23) Danny Broadwell (CDG)
8) Bigfatto Landry (SCO) v. 24) Ben Nedved (TAE)

BOXING - Women's Welterweight - Round of 16
Reigning Champion: Cocaobo #90 (CFT)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 9 9 38
Doirend Armando (DAR) 9 9 10 10 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 9 10 39
Doirend Armando (DAR) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) 10 10 9 10 39
Doirend Armando (DAR) 9 9 10 9 37

Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) defeated Doirend Armando (DAR) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocaobo #90 (CCB) 9 9 9 9 36
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocaobo #90 (CCB) 9 9 8 9 35
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Cocaobo #90 (CCB) 9 9 8 9 35
Margaret Thoresen (BRN) 10 10 10 10 40

Margaret Thoresen (BRN) defeated Cocaobo #90 (CCB) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 10 10 10 10 40
Maid A-Milking Number Six (SCG) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 10 10 10 10 40
Maid A-Milking Number Six (SCG) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jennifer Peck (LEN) 9 10 10 10 39
Maid A-Milking Number Six (SCG) 10 9 9 9 37

Jennifer Peck (LEN) defeated Maid A-Milking Number Six (SCG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 10 9 10 39
Kimberley Cripps (BRI) 9 9 10 8 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 10 9 10 39
Kimberley Cripps (BRI) 9 9 10 9 37

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Jae Thal (KGS) 10 10 9 10 39
Kimberley Cripps (BRI) 9 9 10 9 37

Jae Thal (KGS) defeated Kimberley Cripps (BRI) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 10 10 10 10 40
Duce Manzanarez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 10 10 10 10 40
Duce Manzanarez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Ursula Skrivener (COS) 10 10 10 10 40
Duce Manzanarez (PBA) 9 9 9 9 36

Ursula Skrivener (COS) defeated Duce Manzanarez (PBA) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brittany Weller (CDG) 9 9 9 9 36
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brittany Weller (CDG) 9 9 9 9 36
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 10 10 10 40

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Brittany Weller (CDG) 9 9 9 9 36
Helene Tran Giang (GUL) 10 10 10 10 40

Helene Tran Giang (GUL) defeated Brittany Weller (CDG) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alayna Victors (ETN) 8 9 10 10 37
Cat Graham (TSA) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alayna Victors (ETN) 8 9 10 10 37
Cat Graham (TSA) 10 10 9 9 38

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Alayna Victors (ETN) 9 9 10 10 38
Cat Graham (TSA) 10 10 9 9 38

Cat Graham (TSA) defeated Alayna Victors (ETN) by majority decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Josefina Sanz (SRG) 9 9 8 10 36
Mandy Jones (TAE) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Josefina Sanz (SRG) 9 9 8 10 36
Mandy Jones (TAE) 10 10 10 9 39

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
Josefina Sanz (SRG) 9 9 8 10 36
Mandy Jones (TAE) 10 10 10 9 39

Mandy Jones (TAE) defeated Josefina Sanz (SRG) by unanimous decision.


Quarterfinals

1) Rachel Czerniatynski (KSK) v. 24) Mandy Jones (TAE)
15) Margaret Thoresen (BRN) v. 23) Cat Graham (TSA)
3) Jennifer Peck (LEN) v. 11) Helene Tran Giang (GUL)
4) Jae Thal (KGS) v. 5) Ursula Skrivener (COS)

CAID - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Vilitan Union (VLT) 1-19 (22) def. Amuaplye (AME) 0-10 (10)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 1-13 (16) drew with West Phoenicia (KWP) 1-13 (16)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 0-11 (11) def. by Ethane (ETN) 1-14 (17)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 1 1 0 44 32 +12 4
2 Main Nation Ministry 2 1 1 0 43 31 +12 4
3 Ethane 2 1 0 1 32 38 −6 3
4 Amuaplye 2 1 0 1 29 36 −7 3
5 West Phoenicia 2 0 1 1 30 35 −5 1
6 Mitra & Soma 2 0 1 1 33 39 −6 1

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2-12 (18) def. by Cassadaigua (CDG) 2-14 (20)
Free Republics (FFR) 0-16 (16) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 2-11 (17)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 2 2 0 0 35 27 +8 6
2 Vangaziland 2 2 0 0 29 21 +8 6
3 Free Republics 1 0 0 1 16 17 −1 0
4 Darmen 1 0 0 1 9 15 −6 0
5 Eastfield Lodge 2 0 0 2 23 32 −9 0


CAMOGIE-HURLING - Men's Hurling - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2-19 (25) def. by Vilitan Union (VLT) 2-21 (27)
Ethane (ETN) 0-13 (13) def. by Vangaziland (VNG) 3-23 (32)


3rd Place Match

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Ethane (ETN)

1st Place Match

Vilitan Union (VLT) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

CAMOGIE-HURLING - Women's Camogie - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2-14 (20) def. Amuaplye (AME) 0-10 (10)
Free Republics (FFR) 4-14 (26) def. Vangaziland (VNG) 2-8 (14)


3rd Place Match

Amuaplye (AME) v. Vangaziland (VNG)

1st Place Match

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) v. Free Republics (FFR)

CHESS - Women's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Emilie Oursler (DAR) 1–0 Hannah Williams (CDG)
Ines Schmidt (FFR) ½–½ Aurelie Herve (LRL)

Group A Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ines Schmidt 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
2 Aurelie Herve 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4

3 Emilie Oursler 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Hannah Williams 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3

Group B
Fernanda Dávila Altamirano (EJM) 0–1 Anna Bell (KYP)
Brisa Faure (EFL) 1–0 Amberly Armando (DAR)

Group B Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amberly Armando 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6*
2 Anna Bell 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6*

3 Fernanda Dávila Altamirano 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Brisa Faure 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3

Group C
Quinby Po'alalona (PLY) ½–½ Virginie Anand (LRL)
Triz Malaps (VLT) 0–1 Georgine James (EFL)

Group C Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Georgine James 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6
2 Quinby Po'alalona 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5

3 Virginie Anand 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4
4 Triz Malaps 3 0 1 2 0.5 2.5 −2 1

Group D
Kelly Robbins (KYP) 1–0 Donna Greene (AME)
Anabel Mayer (DAR) 0–1 Gabriela Carvalho (FFR)

Group D Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Gabriela Carvalho 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
2 Kelly Robbins 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5

3 Anabel Mayer 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4
4 Donna Greene 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0

Group E
Claudine O'Mack (KWP) ½–½ Olivia Queen (KGS)
Flruappi Mntaus (VLT) 0–1 Caresse Laforest (FFR)

Group E Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Caresse Laforest 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Claudine O'Mack 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4**
Olivia Queen 3 1 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 4**
4 Flruappi Mntaus 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0

Group F
Stephanie Toulson (CDG) 1–0 Yuuuuuua Mutal (VLT)
Suša Yelinaevna (PLK) ½–½ Pythia Breech (KWP)

Group F Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Stephanie Toulson 3 2 1 0 2.5 0.5 +2 7
2 Pythia Breech 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5

3 Yuuuuuua Mutal 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Suša Yelinaevna 3 0 1 2 0.5 2.5 −2 1

Group G
Joanne Garland (KYP) 0–1 Lydie Fleury (LRL)
Natalija Kae (MNM) 0–1 Madison Dennis (CDG)

Group G Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lydie Fleury 3 3 0 0 3 0 +3 9
2 Madison Dennis 3 2 0 1 2 1 +1 6

3 Natalija Kae 3 1 0 2 1 2 −1 3
4 Joanne Garland 3 0 0 3 0 3 −3 0

Group H
Lady Angelique Du'Prete (KWP) 1–0 Ashlyn Cowan (EFL)

Group H Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
1 Lady Angelique Du'Prete 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
2 Ashlyn Cowan 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1**
Sheila Rodenstock 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 −1 1**


*Amberly Armando (DAR) finishes first on head to head win over Anna Bell (KYP)
**Unbreakable ties. These chess players will play a tiebreaker match on Day 10. The knockouts will begin on Day 12.

Tiebreaker Matches

These matches will be best of 1, no draws allowed. If they play to a draw, they will restart and play again until somebody wins.

Claudine O'Mack (KWP) v. Olivia Queen (KGS)
Ashlyn Cowan (EFL) v. Sheila Rodenstock (TTM)

DODGEBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Amuaplye (AME) 10–0 Cassadaigua (CDG)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 7–9 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 3 0 28 5 +23 9
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 2 24 23 +1 6
3 Ethane 3 2 1 14 13 +1 6
4 Cassadaigua 3 1 2 7 20 −13 3
5 El Chupacabras 3 0 3 13 25 −12 0

Group B
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 4–2 Laeral (LRL)
Mattijana (MTJ) 11–5 Liventia (LEN)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 3 3 0 28 15 +13 9
2 Laeral 3 2 1 28 12 +16 6
3 Mattijana 3 2 1 30 15 +15 6
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 13 27 −14 3
5 Liventia 4 0 4 12 42 −30 0

Group C
Cosumar (COS) 0–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
Togonistan (TGN) 0–7 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 3 3 0 28 0 +28 9
2 West Phoenicia 4 3 1 28 17 +11 9

3 Togonistan 3 1 2 10 19 −9 3
4 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 2 4 21 −17 3
5 Cosumar 3 0 3 7 20 −13 0

Group D
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 6–11 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1–9 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Natanians and Nosts 4 3 1 41 25 +16 9
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 3 0 34 25 +9 9

3 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 24 26 −2 3
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 23 25 −2 3
5 Kriegiersien 3 0 3 9 30 −21 0


ESPORTS - Men's First Person Shooter - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Monsa (MON) 8
West Phoenicia (KWP) 16

Cassadaigua (CDG) 16
Amuaplye (AME) 15

Ethane (ETN) 12
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 16


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 3 3 0 48 31 +17 9
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 57 45 +12 9
3 West Phoenicia 3 2 1 47 34 +13 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 2 1 39 45 −6 6
5 Amuaplye 4 1 3 55 51 +4 3
6 Monsa 4 1 3 37 59 −22 3
7 Ethane 3 0 3 30 48 −18 0

Group B
El Chupacabras (ECB) 16
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 13

Togonistan (TGN) 12
Free Republics (FFR) 16

Darmen (DAR) 12
Vangaziland (VNG) 16


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 4 0 64 40 +24 12
2 Vangaziland 4 3 1 60 50 +10 9
3 Darmen 3 2 1 44 41 +3 6
4 Mitra & Soma 3 1 2 40 39 +1 3
5 Togonistan 3 1 2 39 44 −5 3
6 El Chupacabras 4 1 3 46 61 −15 3
7 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 0 3 30 48 −18 0


ESPORTS - Men's MOBA - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 2–0 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Ethane (ETN) 0–2 Amuaplye (AME)
Togonistan (TGN) 2–0 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
2 Main Nation Ministry 4 3 1 6 5 +1 9
3 Ethane 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
West Phoenicia 4 2 2 6 5 +1 6
5 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
6 Togonistan 4 1 3 4 7 −3 3

Group B
Polkopia (PLK) 0–2 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Free Republics (FFR) 2–0 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 2–0 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
2 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
3 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 7 5 +2 9
4 Polkopia 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
5 The Kytler Peninsulae 4 1 3 5 7 −2 3
6 Mitra & Soma 4 0 4 4 8 −4 0


ESPORTS - Men's Trading Card Game - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Rodney Kimble (CDG) 3–1 Aman Ganapuli (HMO)
Kivono Araque (VLT) 1–3 Allen Wilcox (KWP)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rodney Kimble 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
2 Luis Costa 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Allen Wilcox 2 1 1 4 4 0 3
4 Kivono Araque 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Aman Ganapuli 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group B
Bill Pokey (KYP) 0–3 Ronny Johnson (FFR)
Jarvis Rodgers (EFL) 3–2 Poweakranotlio Arkavu (VLT)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ronny Johnson 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Jarvis Rodgers 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Bill Pokey 2 1 1 3 4 −1 3
4 Joe Farley 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
5 Poweakranotlio Arkavu 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Malkao Cjaunfar (VLT) 2–3 Sheldon Williams (BNM)
Marian Stanley (CDG) 3–1 Sooraj Sabanis (HMO)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Malkao Cjaunfar 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
2 Marian Stanley 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 London Murray 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Sheldon Williams 2 1 1 5 5 0 3
5 Sooraj Sabanis 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0

Group D
Kyle Barnett (BNM) 2–3 Sandro Tremayne (EFL)
Mustafa Santi (KWP) 3–2 Nasatya Ashtikar (HMO)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sandro Tremayne 2 2 0 6 4 +2 6
2 Nasatya Ashtikar 2 1 1 5 4 +1 3
3 Mustafa Santi 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Brian Rodgers 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Kyle Barnett 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group E
Hubertus Schimmel (KGS) 3–2 Ehsan Amen-Redmond (EFL)
Robin Ellingsen (FFR) 3–2 Edward Day (AME)

Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Hubertus Schimmel 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Neuromancer 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Robin Ellingsen 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Edward Day 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0
Ehsan Amen-Redmond 2 0 2 3 6 −3 0


ESPORTS - Women's RTS - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Danielle Ginnard (CDG) 2–0 Tivra Sinha (HMO)
Freida McCormac (KWP) 2–0 Ashlyn Ferguson (FFR)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Danielle Ginnard 3 2 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Vibrator 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Freida McCormac 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
4 Ashlyn Ferguson 4 2 2 5 6 −1 6
5 Tivra Sinha 3 0 3 3 6 −3 0

Group B
Usha Sardar (HMO) 0–2 Ksenija Kralj (FFR)
Tiffany Swell (KWP) 0–2 Fiona Kozik (CDG)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Fiona Kozik 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Ksenija Kralj 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9

3 Usha Sardar 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Tiffany Swell 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Janice Kingsley-Aguirre 3 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group C
Hahnea Whaariny (KYP) 2–0 Idoru (MNM)
Kayla Picente (CDG) 2–0 Keri Wiltshire (EFL)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Keri Wiltshire 4 3 1 7 4 +3 9
2 Kayla Picente 3 2 1 4 4 0 6
3 Hahnea Whaariny 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Idoru 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
5 Ellie Craner 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3

Group D
Zoe Swanston (FFR) 2–0 Christina Davis (AME)
Aditi Divekar (HMO) 0–2 Clara Goodard (KWP)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Zoe Swanston 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Clara Goodard 4 2 2 6 6 0 6
3 Christina Davis 3 1 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Aditi Divekar 3 1 2 3 4 −1 3
5 Waneka Hagel 3 1 2 3 5 −2 3


ESPORTS - Women's Fighting - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Lateisha Brown (KWP) 2–0 Kanwal Kapil (HMO)
Salani Mukhtar (HMO) 0–2 Brianna Kellman (CDG)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brianna Kellman 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Lateisha Brown 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Anke Lowe 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Kanwal Kapil 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
Salani Mukhtar 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group B
Marissa Van Buren (CDG) 2–0 Katriane Makenna (EFL)
Carla Mansouri-Arafat (EFL) 0–2 Avarice Green (KWP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Avarice Green 3 3 0 6 3 +3 9
2 Marissa Van Buren 3 2 1 5 4 +1 6
3 Giovanna Barros 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Carla Mansouri-Arafat 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
Katriane Makenna 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group C
Arya Pandya (HMO) 2–1 Laura Furst (FFR)
Double0 (MNM) 0–2 Amy DeLanda (BNM)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amy DeLanda 3 3 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Arya Pandya 3 1 2 4 4 0 3
3 Double0 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Laura Furst 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Alice Windsor 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group D
Amanda Nash (CDG) 2–0 Shazia Isherwood (EFL)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amanda Nash 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Clara Tyler 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Teresa Thompson 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Shazia Isherwood 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0


FENCING - Men's Individual Épée - Preliminary Rounds
Reigning Champion: Faéren Silvenash (KSK)

Preliminary Round

Nealon Kearns (BRI) 15–12 Tim Potter (KYP)
Ncklw Mcklvch (SCO) 15–11 Cocoabo #73 (CCB)
Hvnwr Mcklvch (SCO) 15–6 Julian Smackovic (MTJ)
Bshwn Mcklvch (SCO) 15–8 Mike Potter (KSK)
Forrester Medin (BRI) 15–6 Cocaobo #79 (CCB)
Marc Beaulieu (ANL) 15–8 Rink (KGS)
Brian Daley (KRY) 15–11 Tadgh Kennelley (KSK)
Nursultan Dastanov (ALM) 15–10 César Iglesias (SRG)
Tolganai Bolateva (ALM) 15–9 Bryan Lindert (KSK)
Aljaz Kobras (MTJ) 15–12 Sebastian Mastache (PBA)
Ely Adler (DAR) 15–7 Warren Johnson (KYP)
Dina Taraseva (ALM) 15–14 Juan Mastache (PBA)
Blaise Ohanion (COS) 15–12 Mateu Sholarovi (VEK)
Cenek Friðþjófr (MNM) 12–13 Vanyo Nulaskiri (VEK)
Cenric MacAngus (DAR) 15–12 Mikey Salmat (KWP)
Harold Saxon (ILA) 15–12 Salvatoro Ithaleru (VEK)
Jarred Siddall (ETN) 15–13 Pierre Terrible (KGS)
Andre Somfai (ILA) 9–15 Shane Trotter (KWP)
Garrett Imre (ILA) 10–15 Velo Donk (VKL)
Ed Parnas (BRI) 11–15 Lawrence Foster (ETM)
Lloyd White (FFR) 15–8 Jaime Navarro (SRG)
Antonio Cufré (SRG) 7–8 Szczeosny Michalski (FFR)
Ingo Marlowe (DAR) 15–12 Ilya Kope (TAE)
Cole Akassy (DCS) 15–8 Emory King (COS)
Jorge Gonzalez (ETM) 8–15 Selia Carnes (TAE)
Benjamin Freeman (FFR) 15–10 Kenneth Wragge (ETN)
Leega Apontin (VLT) 15–8 Alun Wallace (LEN)
Griao Mapla (VLT) 13–15 Adam Dizdarevic (KYP)
Luke Lowell (MON) 15–4 Felix Gerrard (LEN)
Julien Lassiter (LRL) 8–15 Cody Abood (EFL)
Nathaniel Zhang (LRL) 6–15 Nick Beagan (CDG)
Misaki Hamby (DCS) 5–15 Steven Reus (ETM)
Frosty The Snowman (SCG) 15–11 Abdur Raqeeb Rothwell (EFL)
Giovanni Ridder (VKL) 15–14 Justin Ellis (CDG)
Teodor Abrahamsson (EFL) 10–15 Andre Manville (CDG)


Round of 64

Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 15–11 Andre Manville (CDG)
Caspar Söderberg (VAL) 9–10 Giovanni Ridder (VKL)
Scott Cumberlend (KWP) 15–10 Frosty The Snowman (SCG)
Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) 15–11 Steven Reus (ETM)
David Harkin (TSA) 11–15 Nick Beagan (CDG)
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 15–7 Cody Abood (EFL)
Evan Pryce (TAE) 14–13 Luke Lowell (MON)
Ragnar Jansson (VAL) 15–11 Adam Dizdarevic (KYP)
Mario Månsson (VAL) 15–6 Leega Apontin (VLT)
Matej Kampl (MTJ) 12–15 Benjamin Freeman (FFR)
Cocoabo #75 (CCB) 13–14 Selia Carnes (TAE)
Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 15–14 Cole Akassy (DCS)
Tim Elder (TSA) 11–3 Ingo Marlowe (DAR)
Lionel Passereau (GUL) 15–14 Szczeosny Michalski (FFR)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 15–8 Lloyd White (FFR)
Roman Maxwell (AME) 15–9 Lawrence Foster (ETM)
Liam Wilkins (LEN) 15–11 Velo Donk (VKL)
Stenli Abarawolv (VLT) 13–10 Shane Trotter (KWP)
Morgan Regnier (LRL) 15–8 Jarred Siddall (ETN)
Maha Pavagi (HMO) 8–15 Harold Saxon (ILA)
François Arsenault (GUL) 15–7 Cenric MacAngus (DAR)
Daniel Berbutgakamp (COS) 15–8 Vanyo Nulaskiri (VEK)
Harry Drake (KRY) 10–15 Blaise Ohanion (COS)
Alan Skiba (KRY) 10–15 Dina Taraseva (ALM)
Jhanda Gayakvad (HMO) 15–8 Ely Adler (DAR)
Chanda Parekh (HMO) 15–12 Aljaz Kobras (MTJ)
Junior Pauni (VKL) 12–15 Tolganai Bolateva (ALM)
Yaser Abdullah (DCS) 15–6 Nursultan Dastanov (ALM)
Jean-Marc Courtial (GUL) 15–11 Brian Daley (KRY)
Nealon Kearns (BRI) 15–13 Bshwn Mcklvch (SCO)
Ncklw Mcklvch (SCO) 15–13 Marc Beaulieu (ANL)
Hvnwr Mcklvch (SCO) 10–15 Forrester Medin (BRI)


Round of 32

Putra Arupura Barat Asli (ERM) 12–15 Forrester Medin (BRI)
Giovanni Ridder (VKL) 15–1 Ncklw Mcklvch (SCO)
Scott Cumberlend (KWP) 15–5 Nealon Kearns (BRI)
Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) 15–7 Jean-Marc Courtial (GUL)
Nick Beagan (CDG) 15–10 Yaser Abdullah (DCS)
Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) 11–8 Tolganai Bolateva (ALM)
Evan Pryce (TAE) 15–9 Chanda Parekh (HMO)
Ragnar Jansson (VAL) 14–15 Jhanda Gayakvad (HMO)
Mario Månsson (VAL) 15–12 Dina Taraseva (ALM)
Benjamin Freeman (FFR) 15–14 Blaise Ohanion (COS)
Selia Carnes (TAE) 14–13 Daniel Berbutgakamp (COS)
Ozzy Punjab (TSA) 10–12 François Arsenault (GUL)
Tim Elder (TSA) 12–15 Harold Saxon (ILA)
Lionel Passereau (GUL) 15–3 Morgan Regnier (LRL)
Regongar Scion (KGS) 12–14 Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)
Roman Maxwell (AME) 15–14 Liam Wilkins (LEN)


Round of 16

34) Forrester Medin (BRI) v. 16) Roman Maxwell (AME)
63) Giovanni Ridder (VKL) v. 18) Stenli Abarawolv (VLT)
3) Scott Cumberlend (KWP) v. 14) Lionel Passereau (GUL)
4) Putra Arupura Timur Asli (ERM) v. 45) Harold Saxon (ILA)
69) Nick Beagan (CDG) v. 21) François Arsenault (GUL)
6) Putra Daulapura Jago Petara (ERM) v. 75) Selia Carnes (TAE)
7) Evan Pryce (TAE) v. 55) Benjamin Freeman (FFR)
25) Jhanda Gayakvad (HMO) v. 9) Mario Månsson (VAL)

FOOTBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Group A
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 1–1 Banija (BNJ)
Britonisea (BRI) 1–3 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 0–1 Anollasia (ANL)
Eraman (ERM) 0–2 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 4 3 1 0 4 1 +3 10
2 Anollasia 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
3 Natanians and Nosts 4 2 0 2 5 3 +2 6
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6
5 Britonisea 4 1 2 1 4 5 −1 5
6 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 1 2 2 2 0 4
7 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 4 1 1 2 2 5 −3 4
8 Eraman 4 1 0 3 5 8 −3 3

Group B
The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 2–0 Benjamin Mark (BNM)
Sargossa (SRG) 1–0 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Taeshan (TAE) 1–3 Free Republics (FFR)
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 3–2 Illahee (ILA)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 4 3 1 0 9 3 +6 10
2 The Sherpa Empire 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10
3 Illahee 4 2 0 2 9 6 +3 6
4 Taeshan 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6
5 Sargossa 4 1 1 2 7 8 −1 4
6 Siovanija and Teusland 4 1 1 2 8 10 −2 4
7 Mitra & Soma 4 0 2 2 3 7 −4 2
8 Benjamin Mark 4 0 2 2 2 9 −7 2

Group C
Vilita & Turori (VLT) 4–2 Locharian Olympic Team (LOC)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1–0 New Saria (TSA)
Amuaplye (AME) 2–1 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–2 Liventia (LEN)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cocoabo Forest 4 3 1 0 10 6 +4 10
2 Vilita & Turori 4 3 1 0 9 5 +4 10
3 Locharian Olympic Team 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
4 Liventia 4 1 2 1 9 7 +2 5
5 Amuaplye 4 1 2 1 7 9 −2 5
6 Teremaran Unified Team 4 1 1 2 4 5 −1 4
7 Mattijana 4 0 2 2 9 12 −3 2
8 New Saria 4 0 0 4 0 6 −6 0

Group D
APOC Coalition (COA) 3–1 Cosumar (COS)
Xanneria (XAN) 1–1 Sanctaria (SCT)
Ethane (ETN) 1–4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Togonistan (TGN) 0–3 Darmen (DAR)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 4 4 0 0 13 4 +9 12
2 APOC Coalition 4 4 0 0 10 4 +6 12
3 Darmen 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 7
4 Xanneria 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7
5 Togonistan 4 1 0 3 4 9 −5 3
6 Sanctaria 4 0 2 2 4 8 −4 2
7 Cosumar 4 0 1 3 3 7 −4 1
8 Ethane 4 0 1 3 2 7 −5 1

Group E
Darkmania (DMN) 0–1 Laeral (LRL)
Elejamie (EJM) 1–1 Sirian (SRN)
West Phoenicia (KWP) 0–1 Baranil (BRN)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Baranil 4 4 0 0 4 0 +4 12
2 South Covello 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
3 Laeral 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
4 Elejamie 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
5 Sirian 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4
6 West Phoenicia 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
7 Darkmania 4 0 0 4 1 6 −5 0

Group F
El Chupacabras (ECB) 0–2 Indusse (INS)
Electrum (ETM) 1–1 Starblaydia (STB)
Kriegiersien (KGS) 1–0 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
2 Indusse 3 2 0 1 6 3 +3 6
3 El Chupacabras 4 2 0 2 6 7 −1 6
4 Electrum 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
5 Starblaydia 4 1 1 2 8 11 −3 4
6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 4 1 0 3 3 3 0 3
7 Polynesia 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3

Group G
Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ) 3–1 Vekaiyu (VEK)
Robostania (RBS) 0–1 Kelssek (KSK)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 3–4 Valanora (VAL)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Northwest Kalactin 3 2 0 1 10 5 +5 6
2 Commonwealth of Baker Park 3 1 2 0 9 6 +3 5
3 Kelssek 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
4 Équipe nationale du Québec 4 1 2 1 5 7 −2 5
5 Vekaiyu 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4
6 Valanora 4 1 1 2 7 10 −3 4
7 Robostania 3 1 0 2 2 4 −2 3

Group H
Monsa (MON) 1–0 Vangaziland (VNG)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1–0 Krytenia (KRY)
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 0–0 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Beepee 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
2 Santaclausisgodistan 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7
3 Monsa 4 2 0 2 6 5 +1 6
4 Cassadaigua 4 1 2 1 2 3 −1 5
5 Eastfield Lodge 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
6 Vangaziland 3 1 0 2 4 2 +2 3
7 Krytenia 4 0 1 3 4 11 −7 1


GRIDIRON - Men's - Group Stage MD3
Reigning Champion: Ferkas (CKF) (Aeropag)

Group A
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 21–23 Équipe nationale du Québec (ENQ)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 10–15 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP)
Cosumar (COS) 27–26 Darmen (DAR)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cosumar 3 2 1 91 58 +33 6
2 Cassadaigua 3 2 1 80 53 +27 6
3 Mitra & Soma 3 2 1 74 52 +22 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 2 1 72 61 +11 6
5 Équipe nationale du Québec 3 1 2 49 107 −58 3
6 Darmen 3 0 3 58 93 −35 0

Group B
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 6–25 Xanneria (XAN)
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 26–23 Liventia (LEN)
Ethane (ETN) 13–28 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 3 0 82 49 +33 9
2 Xanneria 3 2 1 64 33 +31 6
3 Ethane 3 2 1 57 64 −7 6
4 Benjamin Mark 3 1 2 56 63 −7 3
5 Liventia 3 1 2 40 53 −13 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 3 0 3 36 73 −37 0

Group C
APOC Coalition (COA) 48–17 Monsa (MON)
Free Republics (FFR) 14–27 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO)

Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 2 2 0 49 28 +21 6
2 APOC Coalition 3 2 1 62 43 +19 6
3 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 3 1 2 53 50 +3 3
4 Free Republics 2 1 1 30 27 +3 3
5 Monsa 2 0 2 29 75 −46 0

Group D
Amuaplye (AME) 50–16 Northwest Kalactin (NWK)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 27–20 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Amuaplye 3 2 1 91 69 +22 6
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 2 2 0 47 27 +20 6
3 Banija 2 1 1 53 28 +25 3
4 Main Nation Ministry 3 1 2 81 81 0 3
5 Northwest Kalactin 2 0 2 16 83 −67 0


HANDBALL - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: The Kiaser Colonies (TKC)

Group A
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 24–24 Cosumar (COS)
Valanora (VAL) 24–26 Britonisea (BRI)
Neu Engollon (NEG) 28–24 New Saria (TSA)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Neu Engollon 1 1 0 0 28 24 +4 3
2 Britonisea 1 1 0 0 26 24 +2 3
3 Cosumar 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
Northwest Kalactin 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
5 Valanora 1 0 0 1 24 26 −2 0
6 New Saria 1 0 0 1 24 28 −4 0

Group B
Vilitan Union (VLT) 28–31 South Covello (SCO)
Locharian Olympic Team (LOC) 31–24 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR)
Vekaiyu (VEK) 26–29 Kriegiersien (KGS)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Locharian Olympic Team 1 1 0 0 31 24 +7 3
2 South Covello 1 1 0 0 31 28 +3 3
3 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 0 29 26 +3 3
4 Vilitan Union 1 0 0 1 28 31 −3 0
5 Vekaiyu 1 0 0 1 26 29 −3 0
6 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 0 0 1 24 31 −7 0

Group C
El Chupacabras (ECB) 29–22 Sargossa (SRG)
Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 29–28 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL)
Titaniumland (TTM) 27–29 Cassadaigua (CDG)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 El Chupacabras 1 1 0 0 29 22 +7 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 0 29 27 +2 3
3 Cocoabo Forest 1 1 0 0 29 28 +1 3
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 0 1 28 29 −1 0
5 Titaniumland 1 0 0 1 27 29 −2 0
6 Sargossa 1 0 0 1 22 29 −7 0

Group D
Ethane (ETN) 23–27 Amuaplye (AME)
Mattijana (MTJ) 27–28 Darmen (DAR)
APOC Coalition (COA) 24–29 Monsa (MON)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Monsa 1 1 0 0 29 24 +5 3
2 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 27 23 +4 3
3 Darmen 1 1 0 0 28 27 +1 3
4 Mattijana 1 0 0 1 27 28 −1 0
5 Ethane 1 0 0 1 23 27 −4 0
6 APOC Coalition 1 0 0 1 24 29 −5 0

Group E
Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 34–29 Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)
Eraman (ERM) 29–32 Vangaziland (VNG)
Free Republics (FFR) 32–23 Electrum (ETM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 0 32 23 +9 3
2 Santaclausisgodistan 1 1 0 0 34 29 +5 3
3 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 32 29 +3 3
4 Eraman 1 0 0 1 29 32 −3 0
5 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 1 0 0 1 29 34 −5 0
6 Electrum 1 0 0 1 23 32 −9 0

Group F
Benjamin Mark (BNM) 24–24 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Liventia (LEN) 29–21 Kelssek (KSK)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Liventia 1 1 0 0 29 21 +8 3
2 Benjamin Mark 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
Main Nation Ministry 1 0 1 0 24 24 0 1
4 Kelssek 1 0 0 1 21 29 −8 0

Group G
Krytenia (KRY) 29–22 Anollasia (ANL)
Taeshan (TAE) 27–22 Sirian (SRN)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Krytenia 1 1 0 0 29 22 +7 3
2 Taeshan 1 1 0 0 27 22 +5 3
3 Sirian 1 0 0 1 22 27 −5 0
4 Anollasia 1 0 0 1 22 29 −7 0

Group H
Illahee (ILA) 24–32 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Natanians and Nosts (NTN) 25–33 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mitra & Soma 1 1 0 0 33 25 +8 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 0 32 24 +8 3
3 Natanians and Nosts 1 0 0 1 25 33 −8 0
4 Illahee 1 0 0 1 24 32 −8 0


HOCKEY - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: Anthor (ATH)

Group A
The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 2–3 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Britonisea (BRI) 2–0 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Cosumar 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
2 Vilitan Union 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6
3 Natanians and Nosts 4 2 0 2 5 6 −1 6
4 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 1 0 2 7 8 −1 3
5 Britonisea 3 1 0 2 5 6 −1 3

Group B
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 3–5 Vangaziland (VNG)
Porabasta (PBA) 1–3 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eastfield Lodge 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10
2 Vangaziland 3 2 1 0 13 8 +5 7

3 Porabasta 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3
4 Northwest Kalactin 3 1 0 2 8 11 −3 3
5 Electrum 3 0 0 3 7 14 −7 0

Group C
Sargossa (SRG) 2–3 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 1–1 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
2 Kernovi and Rewgwlas 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
3 Cassadaigua 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 1 1 2 2 3 −1 4
5 Sargossa 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3

Group D
Free Republics (FFR) 0–4 Liventia (LEN)
Valanora (VAL) 4–3 Benjamin Mark (BNM)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Valanora 3 2 1 0 10 8 +2 7
2 Vekaiyu 3 1 2 0 13 11 +2 5
3 Liventia 3 1 1 1 10 8 +2 4
4 Free Republics 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3
5 Benjamin Mark 4 0 2 2 13 15 −2 2

Group E
Polkopia (PLK) 3–3 APOC Coalition (COA)
Mattijana (MTJ) 2–0 Titaniumland (TTM)

Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Mattijana 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7
2 South Covello 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4
3 Polkopia 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
4 APOC Coalition 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4
5 Titaniumland 4 1 0 3 7 11 −4 3

Group F
Eraman (ERM) 6–3 Laeral (LRL)
Ethane (ETN) 3–2 Kelssek (KSK)

Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Eraman 3 3 0 0 10 4 +6 9
2 Ethane 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4
3 Laeral 3 1 1 1 7 8 −1 4
4 Kelssek 4 1 0 3 7 10 −3 3
5 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 3 0 2 1 10 12 −2 2

Group G
Krytenia (KRY) 0–3 The Sherpa Empire (SHW)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 2–4 Baranil (BRN)

Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 The Sherpa Empire 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9
2 Krytenia 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
3 New Saria 3 1 1 1 1 1 0 4
4 Baranil 4 1 1 2 4 7 −3 4
5 Mitra & Soma 3 0 0 3 2 6 −4 0

Group H
West Phoenicia (KWP) 3–0 Taeshan (TAE)
Darmen (DAR) 0–0 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG)

Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 3 2 0 1 11 5 +6 6
2 Darmen 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Santaclausisgodistan 3 1 1 1 5 7 −2 4
4 Taeshan 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0


HORSE RACING - 4+ Year Old Stallions (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)

Results
1 Miranda Pope (AME) 2:07.919
2 Beating Schiltzberg (CDG) 2:08.003
3 Burn That Bot (FFR) 2:08.248
4 Sun Dancer (DAR) 2:08.291
5 Not A Super Llama (CDG) 2:08.952
6 Marivel Travis (EFL) 2:09.696
7 Phoenician Star (CDG) 2:10.104
8 Haymaker (FFR) 2:10.124
9 Artax (KWP) 2:10.128
10 Dashing Fire (DAR) 2:10.271
11 Jarred Hariri (EFL) 2:10.303
12 Don't Mess With Nejax (FFR) 2:10.399
13 Road to Damascus (KWP) 2:10.494
14 Sham'a Swales (EFL) 2:10.522
15 Darena Roginsdottir (GLS) 2:11.674
16 Shotgun (KWP) 2:12.011
17 Karan Đorđe (MNM) 2:12.700
18 Grape Crush (DAR) 2:13.928
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Jan 21, 2019 7:28 pm

Day 8 Results (part 4)


JUDO - Men's 81 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Aaron Bukarts (KSK)

Preliminary Round

Will Alstom (ETM) def. Edvard Fallesen (COS)
Timo Pool (SCO) def. Heinz Zelon (KGS)
That Evil Guy In Frosty The Snowman Who Wore The Top Hat (SCG) def. by Rikard Trojar (MTJ)
Radha Subhash (MNM) def. Andrew Barnidge (KYP)
Mensur Sultan (DCS) def. Asvalayana Kamath (HMO)
Timu Barwali (ERM) def. Kyle Jones (TAE)
Rórdán Nolan (DAR) def. by Josemi Carrión (SRG)
Jayme Springtower (KWP) def. Geoff Allen (KRY)
Rahatindur O'Donaghan (VKL) def. Ricky Chapman (TSA)
Bailie Bronk (BRI) def. by Hildithor Patriksson (YSR)
Nikodem Grabowski (FFR) def. by Darryl Givner (CDG)


Round of 16

Reelfi Finna (VLT) def. by Darryl Givner (CDG)
Adrian Bermondsley (KSK) def. by Hildithor Patriksson (YSR)
Eric Tran (AME) def. Rahatindur O'Donaghan (VKL)
Dominic Hamilton (LEN) def. Jayme Springtower (KWP)
Ichiro Sasaki (ANL) def. Josemi Carrión (SRG)
Will Alstom (ETM) def. Timu Barwali (ERM)
Timo Pool (SCO) def. by Mensur Sultan (DCS)
Rikard Trojar (MTJ) def. by Radha Subhash (MNM)


Quarterfinals

Darryl Givner (CDG) def. Radha Subhash (MNM)
Hildithor Patriksson (YSR) def. Mensur Sultan (DCS)
Eric Tran (AME) def. Will Alstom (ETM)
Dominic Hamilton (LEN) def. Ichiro Sasaki (ANL)


Semifinals

Darryl Givner (CDG) v. Dominic Hamilton (LEN)
Hildithor Patriksson (YSR) v. Eric Tran (AME)

Repechage

Radha Subhash (MNM) v. Ichiro Sasaki (ANL)
Winner faces loser of Hildithor Patriksson (YSR) v. Eric Tran (AME) for Bronze Medal

Mensur Sultan (DCS) v. Will Alstom (ETM)
Winner faces loser of Darryl Givner (CDG) v. Dominic Hamilton (LEN) for Bronze Medal

JUDO - Women's 63 kg - Elimination & Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Lady Soldier YSUCCCBE (GGS)

Preliminary Round

Ai Imaha (ETM) def. Faul Wieoskar (KGS)
Dana Wright (AME) def. Rafaela Campos (SRG)
Andjana Tístransdottir (YSR) def. Kim Bronson (KYP)
Jenny Parks (ANL) def. by Lana Johnson (TSA)
Anne Coughlan (KRY) def. Mindy Jones (TAE)
Heike Weber (FFR) def. Serena Beltis (VKL)
Indira Heravdakar (HMO) def. Vanessa Hanley (LEN)
Emily Malloy (CDG) def. by Louisa Alkova (MTJ)
Sasha Aarons (TTM) def. Holly Fachin (BRI)
Elma Fuud (SCO) def. Máxima Mendelsohn (DAR)
Gamila Salomea (MNM) def. by Luspa Feramara (VLT)
Pouline Chamberlain (COS) def. by Meliana Kepi (ERM)


Round of 16

Linda Henshmen (VNG) def. Meliana Kepi (ERM)
Brenda Luwin (KSK) def. Luspa Feramara (VLT)
Fardous Cinnamon (KWP) def. Elma Fuud (SCO)
Nergüi Kermode (DCS) def. Sasha Aarons (TTM)
Ai Imaha (ETM) def. by Louisa Alkova (MTJ)
Dana Wright (AME) def. Indira Heravdakar (HMO)
Andjana Tístransdottir (YSR) def. by Heike Weber (FFR)
Lana Johnson (TSA) def. by Anne Coughlan (KRY)


Quarterfinals

Linda Henshmen (VNG) def. Anne Coughlan (KRY)
Brenda Luwin (KSK) def. by Heike Weber (FFR)
Fardous Cinnamon (KWP) def. by Dana Wright (AME)
Nergüi Kermode (DCS) def. Louisa Alkova (MTJ)


Semifinals

Linda Henshmen (VNG) v. Nergüi Kermode (DCS)
Heike Weber (FFR) v. Dana Wright (AME)

Repechage

Anne Coughlan (KRY) v. Louisa Alkova (MTJ)
Winner faces loser of Heike Weber (FFR) v. Dana Wright (AME) for Bronze Medal

Brenda Luwin (KSK) v. Fardous Cinnamon (KWP)
Winner faces loser of Linda Henshmen (VNG) v. Nergüi Kermode (DCS) for Bronze Medal

KARATE - KATA - Men's Individual - Preliminary Rounds & Repechage
Reigning Champion: None

Preliminary Round

Yoshiyahu Harrelson (DAR) def. by Robert Suisham (KRY)
Garth Cunningham (LEN) def. Kian Axelsson (VAL)
Aaron Simmons (BNM) def. Fabien Slof (FFR)
Luuk Alex (MNM) def. Christopher Cartwright (VKL)
Jebediah Jones (SCO) def. by Steve Parks (TAE)
Neb Ressyl (KGS) def. Jason Emerald (KWP)
Frankyo Ylestrovi (VEK) def. Isaac Chan (LRL)
Teo Matthews (TSA) def. Tobias Hutton (KSK)
Marlon Pena (AME) def. Sura Karta (ERM)
Jared Zayne (BRI) def. Jason Porter (CDG)


Round of 16

Baby Jesus (SCG) def. Jared Zayne (BRI)
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) def. Marlon Pena (AME)
Li Zheng (ANL) def. Teo Matthews (TSA)
Kaede Jiro (ETM) def. Frankyo Ylestrovi (VEK)
Wan Doza (COS) def. by Neb Ressyl (KGS)
Toni Simonic (MTJ) def. Steve Parks (TAE)
Robert Suisham (KRY) def. by Luuk Alex (MNM)
Garth Cunningham (LEN) def. Aaron Simmons (BNM)


Quarterfinals

Baby Jesus (SCG) def. Garth Cunningham (LEN)
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) def. Luuk Alex (MNM)
Li Zheng (ANL) def. Toni Simonic (MTJ)
Kaede Jiro (ETM) def. Neb Ressyl (KGS)


Semifinals

Baby Jesus (SCG) def. by Kaede Jiro (ETM)
Marcus Frankerssen (VNG) def. by Li Zheng (ANL)


Repechage

Frankyo Ylestrovi (VEK) def. Neb Ressyl (KGS)
Teo Matthews (TSA) def. by Toni Simonic (MTJ)


Bronze Medal Matches

Frankyo Ylestrovi (VEK) v. Baby Jesus (SCG)
Toni Simonic (MTJ) v. Marcus Frankerssen (VNG)

Gold Medal Match

Kaede Jiro (ETM) v. Li Zheng (ANL)

KORFBALL - Mixed - Group Stage MD7
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Mattijana (MTJ) 6–11 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Vilitan Union (VLT) 12–15 Cassadaigua (CDG)
Vangaziland (VNG) 10–8 Liventia (LEN)

Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vangaziland 6 5 1 90 57 +33 15
2 Vilitan Union 6 3 3 75 96 −21 9*

3 Liventia 6 3 3 73 63 +10 9*
4 Main Nation Ministry 6 3 3 59 59 0 9*
5 Cassadaigua 6 3 3 82 73 +9 9*
6 Mattijana 6 2 4 77 91 −14 6
7 Amuaplye 6 2 4 65 82 −17 6

Group B
Kriegiersien (KGS) 9–22 Free Republics (FFR)
Diarcesia (DCS) 17–10 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)
El Chupacabras (ECB) 15–18 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 6 6 0 106 53 +53 18
2 Diarcesia 6 4 2 89 82 +7 12**
3 West Phoenicia 6 4 2 92 84 +8 12**
4 Kriegiersien 6 3 3 91 94 −3 9
5 El Chupacabras 6 2 4 89 97 −8 6
6 Cosumar 6 1 5 71 99 −28 3
7 Eastfield Lodge 6 1 5 66 95 −29 3


*Liventia, Cassadaigua, Main Nation Ministry and Vilitan Union all finished tied at 9 points. Liventia and Vilitan Union were 2-1 in head to head matchups where Cassadaigua and Main Nation Ministry were 1-2 in head to head matchups. Therefore, we now have a tie for 2nd/3rd place and a tie for 4th/5th place. Vilitan Union finishes second due to 16-14 head to head win over Liventia. Main Nation Ministry finishes 4th due to 11-9 head to head win over Cassadaigua

**Diarcesia finishes 2nd due to 18-11 head to head win over West Phoenicia

Semifinals

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Diarcesia (DCS)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Vilitan Union (VLT)

LACROSSE - Men's - Group Stage MD4
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Mattijana (MTJ) 18–3 Natanians and Nosts (NTN)
Cosumar (COS) 7–10 West Phoenicia (KWP)
Liventia (LEN) 6–22 Vangaziland (VNG)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 4 4 0 46 30 +16 12
2 Vangaziland 4 3 1 63 42 +21 9
3 Liventia 4 3 1 34 42 −8 9
4 Mattijana 4 2 2 30 28 +2 6
5 Cosumar 4 0 4 30 37 −7 0
6 Natanians and Nosts 4 0 4 28 52 −24 0

Group B
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 3–8 Free Republics (FFR)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 5–13 Amuaplye (AME)
Cassadaigua (CDG) 11–9 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 4 4 0 46 26 +20 12
2 Cassadaigua 4 3 1 46 38 +8 9
3 Free Republics 4 2 2 34 32 +2 6
4 Main Nation Ministry 4 2 2 36 38 −2 6
5 Northwest Kalactin 4 1 3 34 51 −17 3
6 Eastfield Lodge 4 0 4 33 44 −11 0

Group C
Ethane (ETN) 7–11 Banija (BNJ)
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 12–9 Xanneria (XAN)

Group C Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 3 3 0 33 19 +14 9
2 The Kytler Peninsulae 3 2 1 31 22 +9 6
3 Ethane 3 2 1 22 23 −1 6
4 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 3 1 2 25 26 −1 3
5 Xanneria 4 0 4 26 47 −21 0

Group D
Darmen (DAR) 21–16 Vilitan Union (VLT)
APOC Coalition (COA) 13–7 Mitra & Soma (MSM)

Group D Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Darmen 3 3 0 41 26 +15 9
2 APOC Coalition 3 2 1 38 24 +14 6
3 Vilitan Union 3 1 2 35 43 −8 3
4 Mitra & Soma 4 1 3 32 42 −10 3
5 Polkopia 3 1 2 30 41 −11 3


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Featherweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Joseph Swanigan (KYP) 9 9 10 28
Amish Parekh (HMO) 10 10 9 29

Amish Parekh (HMO) defeated Joseph Swanigan (KYP) by unanimous decision.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) 0 0 0 0
Zachary Dickinson (FFR) 10 10 10 30

Zachary Dickinson (FFR) knocked out Hugo Bourdillon (DAR) in the 1st round.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Lightweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 9 10 10 29
Dominik Amator (MNM) 10 0 0 10

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 9 10 10 29
Dominik Amator (MNM) 10 0 0 10

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Lewis Greene (AME) 9 10 10 29
Dominik Amator (MNM) 10 0 0 10

Lewis Greene (AME) defeated Dominik Amator (MNM) by submission in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Michael Foster (CDG) 10 9 9 28
Ed Thompson (KYP) 9 10 10 29

Ed Thompson (KYP) defeated Michael Foster (CDG) by unanimous decision.


3rd Place Fight

Dominik Amator (MNM) v. Michael Foster (CDG)

1st Place Fight

Lewis Greene (AME) v. Ed Thompson (KYP)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Men's Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Daya Mahanta (HMO) 0 0 0 0
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Daya Mahanta (HMO) 0 0 0 0
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Daya Mahanta (HMO) 0 0 0 0
Clint Elwood (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Clint Elwood (KWP) knocked out Daya Mahanta (HMO) in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Deion Cechin (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Deion Cechin (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Weldon Schultes (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Deion Cechin (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Weldon Schultes (DAR) defeated Deion Cechin (CDG) by submission in the 1st round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mikal Anderson (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mikal Anderson (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mikal Anderson (FFR) 9 10 9 28
Wilson Martinez (KYP) 10 9 10 29

Wilson Martinez (KYP) defeated Mikal Anderson (FFR) by unanimous decision.


Moses Hanson (AME) v. Wilson Martinez (KYP)
Clint Elwood (KWP) v. Weldon Schultes (DAR)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Featherweight - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)

3rd Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) 10 10 10 30
Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) 0 0 0 0

Arya Roychaudhuri (HMO) defeated Chelsea Dickinson (CDG) by submission in the 1st round.


1st Place Fight

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Eva Spears (DAR) 10 10 10 30
Voleta Cousteau (FFR) 9 9 9 27

Eva Spears (DAR) defeated Voleta Cousteau (FFR) by unanimous decision.


MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Lightweight - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 0 0 9

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 0 0 9

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Linda Henshmen (VNG) 10 10 10 30
Thamar Gülşen (MNM) 9 0 0 9

Linda Henshmen (VNG) knocked out Thamar Gülşen (MNM) in the 2nd round.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 9 0 19
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 9 0 19
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Kavuri Goyal (HMO) 10 9 0 19
Erica Rhodes (CDG) 9 10 10 29

Erica Rhodes (CDG) knocked out Kavuri Goyal (HMO) in the 3rd round.


3rd Place Fight

Thamar Gülşen (MNM) v. Kavuri Goyal (HMO)

1st Place Fight

Linda Henshmen (VNG) v. Erica Rhodes (CDG)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS - Women's Welterweight - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: None

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Neha Divekar (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Marie Poepjes (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Neha Divekar (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Marie Poepjes (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Neha Divekar (HMO) 10 10 9 29
Marie Poepjes (FFR) 9 9 10 28

Neha Divekar (HMO) defeated Marie Poepjes (FFR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 10 10 29
Lolicia Foley (DAR) 10 9 9 28

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 10 10 29
Lolicia Foley (DAR) 10 9 9 28

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) 9 10 10 29
Lolicia Foley (DAR) 10 9 9 28

Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP) defeated Lolicia Foley (DAR) by unanimous decision.

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erika Bingham (CDG) 0 0 0 0
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erika Bingham (CDG) 0 0 0 0
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 10 30

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Erika Bingham (CDG) 0 0 0 0
India Von Velle (KWP) 10 10 10 30

India Von Velle (KWP) defeated Erika Bingham (CDG) by submission in the 1st round.


Semifinals

Sonja Fox (AME) v. India Von Velle (KWP)
Neha Divekar (HMO) v. Mæja Pállsdóttir (KYP)

NETBALL - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Ethane (ETN) 35–57 Amuaplye (AME)
Liventia (LEN) 36–40 Darmen (DAR)
Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 24–49 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group A Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 West Phoenicia 1 1 0 49 24 +25 3
2 Amuaplye 1 1 0 57 35 +22 3
3 Darmen 1 1 0 40 36 +4 3
4 Liventia 1 0 1 36 40 −4 0
5 Ethane 1 0 1 35 57 −22 0
6 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 1 24 49 −25 0

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 55–57 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Diarcesia (DCS) 57–56 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 38–68 Free Republics (FFR)

Group B Pld W L GF GA GD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 68 38 +30 3
2 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 57 55 +2 3
3 Diarcesia 1 1 0 57 56 +1 3
4 Vilitan Union 1 0 1 56 57 −1 0
5 Cassadaigua 1 0 1 55 57 −2 0
6 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 38 68 −30 0


ROWING - Men's Lightweight Double Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP)

1 Michael Svoboda/David Scott (CDG)                         6:13.26 (GOLD)
2 Captain Derreck Kentley/Lieutenant Colin Kentley (KWP) 6:17.15 (SILVER)
3 Ilyas Gairbekov/Fulvio Costa (FFR) 6:17.78 (BRONZE)
4 Marc Saint-Denis/Maurice Perrault (KSK) 6:19.34
5 Abiah Calixte/Timotheos Dietmar (MNM) 6:25.36
6 Peter Fowler/Scott Porter (KRY) 6:32.77


ROWING - Men's Coxless Fours - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Milt Dreyfus/Oystein Huseby/McCoy Ellington/Var Va'Diket (COS)

1 Dan Rigg/Jon Hart/Nick Ryde/Matt Lay (ETN)                               5:56.73 (GOLD)
2 Matthias Wilkamp/Patrick Poster/Simon Ling/Carey Sittler (KSK) 5:59.28 (SILVER)
3 Lionello Calabrese/Miqueo Sierra/Algiso Genovese/Vitale Angelo (FFR) 6:00.31 (BRONZE)
4 Huw Wilde/Clément Plouffe/John Perry/Tyler Day (LEN) 6:01.10
5 Steve Winger/Dan Winger/Víctor de Soto/Peter Milian (EJM) 6:04.18
6 Adel Steafan/Qing Forrest/Dawood Cephalus/Siddharth Subramaniam (MNM) 6:06.11


ROWING - Men's Coxed Eights - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champion: Mattijana (MTJ)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 Taeshan (TAE) 5:25.08
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5:27.23
3 Starblaydia (STB) 5:27.36

4 Liventia (LEN) 5:27.65
5 Vangaziland (VNG) 5:34.23
6 Krytenia (KRY) 5:35.65

Semifinal 2
1 Mattijana (MTJ) 5:23.58
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 5:24.97
3 Darmen (DAR) 5:25.40

4 Kelssek (KSK) 5:26.36
5 Free Republics (FFR) 5:26.55
6 Kriegiersien (KGS) 5:40.55


ROWING - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP)

1 Grazia Henrike/Marcela Mari (MNM)             6:55.84 (GOLD)
2 Alice Mohican/Cora Mohican (KWP) 7:06.02 (SILVER)
3 Édith Lafaille/Bev Abbott (LEN) 7:06.08 (BRONZE)
4 Danielle Morello/Courtney Gustafssen (CDG) 7:06.12
5 Albina Pawlowska/Hermine Penning (FFR) 7:07.01
6 Nicole Anderson/Laura Jackson (TSA) 7:08.78


ROWING - Women's Coxless Pairs - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Nataliya Akkersdijk/Annabelle Power (ATL)

1 Joanne Bright/Ellie Dott (KYP)          7:25.44 (GOLD)
2 Cathy Martinez/Sally Garner (AME) 7:25.88 (SILVER)
3 Ashley Longo/Lauren Murfree (CDG) 7:27.16 (BRONZE)
4 Rosalie Wynne/Laurie Schlosse (KSK) 7:30.22
5 Mathilde Tiffany/Saša Tanu (MNM) 7:32.14
6 Sabrina Tomasiĉ/Katarina Tadiĉ (MTJ) 7:32.55


ROWING - Women's Coxed Eights - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Yellow Star Republic (YSR)

Top 3 advance to Final

Results
Semifinal 1
1 New Saria (TSA) 6:06.01
2 Krytenia (KRY) 6:06.86
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 6:07.48

4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 6:07.85
5 Electrum (ETM) 6:07.97
6 Cassadaigua (CDG) 6:13.84

Semifinal 2
1 Kriegiersien (KGS) 6:06.96
2 Vangaziland (VNG) 6:07.28
3 Amuaplye (AME) 6:07.51

4 Taeshan (TAE) 6:10.08
5 Free Republics (FFR) 6:11.00
6 Anollasia (ANL) 6:14.13


RUGBY SEVENS - Women's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Vilitan Union (VLT)

Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 19–20 Kelssek (KSK)
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 10–24 Krytenia (KRY)


Bronze Medal Match

Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Gold Medal Match

Kelssek (KSK) v. Krytenia (KRY)

RUGBY LEAGUE NINES - Men's - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: None

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 16–22 Mitra & Soma (MSM)
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 30–18 Elejamie (EJM)


3rd Place Match

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) v. Elejamie (EJM)

1st Place Match

Mitra & Soma (MSM) v. Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV)

SEVENBALL - Men's - Quarterfinals
Reigning Champion: Reigning Champions: Electrum Unified Team (ETM) (Aeropag)

Quarterfinals
Baranil (BRN) 6 0 5 5 7 6 7 7 1 7 7 1
Vangaziland (VNG) 7 7 7 7 6 7 4 6 7 5 4 7

Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 7 5 7 4 7 7 7 7 7
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 5 7 3 7 6 2 6 6 5

Free Republics (FFR) 2 4 6 7 1 6 7 7 2 7 7 7 17
Amuaplye (AME) 7 7 7 5 7 7 3 3 7 6 2 0 11

Cassadaigua (CDG) 5 7 5 7 7 3 7 6 7 4 7 7
West Phoenicia (KWP) 7 6 7 5 4 7 2 7 3 7 6 3


Semifinals

Vangaziland (VNG) v. Main Nation Ministry (MNM)
Free Republics (FFR) v. Cassadaigua (CDG)

SHOOTING - Women's 25 m Pistol - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Pollie Koizumi (ATL) (Without Rapid Fire component) & Lady Ptolemais Dundas (KWP) (Rapid Fire)
Olympic Record: 797.5 - Cpl. Andrea Beaubien (NMS) - Lasft

1 Brig. Gen Isla Shea (FFR)         588  207.6    795.6 (GOLD)
2 Maria Schtenko (VKL) 588 205.5 793.5 (SILVER)
3 Michelle Lopusnak (CDG) 588 205.4 793.4 (BRONZE)
4 Cpt. Leonor Ferreira (FFR) 587 206.2 793.2
5 Susan Strickland (CDG) 587 204.3 791.3
6 Alice Erie (KGS) 585 206.0 791.0
7 Colleen Vega (AME) 587 203.7 790.7
8 Lady Ptolemais Dundas (KWP) 585 202.1 787.1


SHOOTING - Mixed Trap Team - Qualifying
Reigning Champion: None (new event)
Olympic Record: None (new event)

Results
1 Mauna Lapizera/Morris Lapizera (SCO) 48 48 48 144 OR
2 Sapphira True-Path/Prince Glenton Bush III (KWP) 47 49 46 142
Pvt. Felicien Lalonde/Pvt. Toita Ryzaev (FFR) 48 47 47 142
Phil Kelnoky/Mrs. Codsworth (KGS) 47 47 48 142
Megakles ben Raam/Khryseis Ariav (IOU) 48 47 47 142
Yeromo Reslaveru / Ikleva Husheri (VEK) 47 48 47 142

7 Maria Schtenko/Gogo Johnson (VKL) 47 46 48 141
Wayne Mitchell/Kaycee Getman (CDG) 49 47 45 141
9 Fred Wilkins/Wanda Ross (ETM) 44 47 49 140
10 Saadia Al-Bariqi/Markus Katzenbech (TRM) 47 47 45 139
11 Niko Molotnikov/Maria Šarapova (MTJ) 41 48 47 136
12 Endre Anoop/Suman Grey (MNM) 44 46 45 135
13 John Grant/Tatienne Shine (DAR) 44 46 43 133
14 Jody Farmer/Luther Doyle (AME) 46 41 44 131
Nicholas Willis/Sammie Heaton (LEN) 42 44 45 131
The Grinch/Cindy Lou Who (SCG) 42 46 43 131
17 Mahava Bajpeyi/Indira Gazdar (HMO) 45 42 43 130
Arsid Dewa/Ratna Bulan (ERM) 45 42 43 130
19 Ali Roberts/Harvey Bush (TSA) 41 45 42 128
Ada Garrido/José Navarro (SRG) 43 42 43 128
21 Peter Marsden/Laura Day (KRY) 40 40 46 126
Mylan Nguyen/Miles Adleton (KSK) 42 42 42 126


SQUASH - Women's Singles - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champion: None

Group A
Miriam Wernher (DAR) 11 3 7
Josie Blackburn (CDG) 13 11 11

Amelia Barrow (EFL) 11 4 3 11 11
Lindsay Lamb (AME) 4 11 11 9 4

Reija Jussilainen (FFR) 11 7 11 6 3
Arabella Tennessee (KWP) 8 11 9 11 11


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Arabella Tennessee 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
Josie Blackburn 2 2 0 6 2 +4 6
3 Reija Jussilainen 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
4 Amelia Barrow 2 1 1 3 5 −2 3
5 Lindsay Lamb 2 0 2 4 6 −2 0
6 Miriam Wernher 2 0 2 0 6 −6 0

Group B
Naomi Singh (KWP) 8 9 11 16 11
Tereza Munzarova (FFR) 11 11 7 14 8

Samira Nejem (MTJ) 8 11 8 13 8
Isabel Ralph (EFL) 11 7 11 11 11


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Naomi Singh 2 2 0 6 3 +3 6
2 Tereza Munzarova 2 1 1 5 3 +2 3
3 Isabel Ralph 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
4 Samira Nejem 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
5 Maricela Terry 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Tina Ave (KWP) 12 6 11 7 11
Jessika Karolina (MNM) 10 11 8 11 4

Samantha Docherty (FFR) 9 8 7
Marija Sevchik (MTJ) 11 11 11


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marija Sevchik 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
2 Tiffany Mantei 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Tina Ave 2 1 1 4 5 −1 3
4 Samantha Docherty 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
5 Jessika Karolina 2 0 2 2 6 −4 0

Group D
Dominika Vaclik (MTJ) 11 9 9 8
Mascana Pach (DCS) 7 11 11 11

Madelon Basa (EFL) 5 9 5
Meghan Cronin (CDG) 11 11 11


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Meghan Cronin 2 2 0 6 0 +6 6
2 Mascana Pach 2 2 0 6 1 +5 6
3 Madelon Basa 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
Nicole Dukes 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0
5 Dominika Vaclik 2 0 2 1 6 −5 0


TABLE TENNIS - Men's Singles - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Matt Fude (TAE)

Bronze Medal Match

Axel Hobson (KWP)        11   5  11   9   8   5
Vanse Sokolowva (VEK) 8 11 8 11 11 11 (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

Eddie Daniel (AME)       11   4   4   4  11 (SILVER)
Rainer Claas (KGS) 9 11 11 11 13 (GOLD)


TABLE TENNIS - Women's Singles - Final
Reigning Champion: Jessica Day (TKC)

Bronze Medal Match

Penelope Mina (PBA)                    11  10  11  11   8   9  11 (BRONZE)
Han Thi Messault (GUL) 3 12 6 6 11 11 9



Gold Medal Match

Princess Candace Bush-Sunbury (KWP)    11  11  11  11 (GOLD)
Esther Ada (KGS) 4 8 7 9 (SILVER)


TENNIS - Men's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Kamal Dallas (KWP)

Kamal Dallas (KWP)       6   6
Malcolm Press (ETM) 2 4

Samuel Gates (ETM) 6 0 4
Kennex Wilisii (VLT) 3 6 6


Bronze Medal Match

Malcolm Press (ETM) v. Samuel Gates (ETM) 6 0 4

Gold Medal Match

Kamal Dallas (KWP) v. Kennex Wilisii (VLT)

TENNIS - Women's Singles - Semifinals
Reigning Champion: Alma Semmes (NEG)

Renee Richardson (KWP)     1   6   6
Kiko Moreto (VLT) 6 3 4

Dominika Lisicki (MTJ) 5 0
Meghan Baker (CDG) 7 6


Bronze Medal Match

Kiko Moreto (VLT) v. Dominika Lisicki (MTJ)

Gold Medal Match

Renee Richardson (KWP) v. Meghan Baker (CDG)

TRADITIONAL PENTATHLON - Women's - 200 m
Reigning Champion: Heza Feal (ZMC) (Aeropag)

Results
1 Ivonka Nowicka (FFR) 21.77
2 Cindy Loughran (CDG) 21.79
3 Natalia D'Angelo (CDG) 21.98
4 Alberta Cain (AME) 22.00
5 Princess Katherine-Margaruite Bush (KWP) 22.01
6 Felicienne LaGarde (FFR) 22.07
7 Atalia Loviisa (MNM) 22.09
8 Athena White light (KWP) 22.15
9 Simron Bajpai (HMO) 22.21
10 Shreya Gupta (HMO) 22.39
11 Carlota Comtois (DAR) 22.66
— Natalia Wyndham (DAR) DQ*


*Natalia Wyndham (DAR) will receive 0 points, not 1 for her DQ finish.

UNDERWATER HOCKEY - Women's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Vekaiyu (VEK)

Group A
Free Republics (FFR) 1–1 Vilitan Union (VLT)
Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 1–3 Amuaplye (AME)

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Amuaplye 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Free Republics 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
Vilitan Union 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
4 Northwest Kalactin 1 0 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group B
Cassadaigua (CDG) 3–4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM)

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 0 4 3 +1 3
2 Cassadaigua 1 0 0 1 3 4 −1 0

Group C
Vekaiyu (VEK) 3–2 Eastfield Lodge (EFL)

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vekaiyu 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
2 Eastfield Lodge 1 0 0 1 2 3 −1 0

Group D
Vangaziland (VNG) 4–2 West Phoenicia (KWP)

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vangaziland 1 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
2 West Phoenicia 1 0 0 1 2 4 −2 0


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Group Stage MD1
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Group A
Mitra & Soma (MSM) 14 17 18
Cassadaigua (CDG) 25 25 25

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 25 17 25 25
West Phoenicia (KWP) 16 25 11 22


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Cassadaigua 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Eastfield Lodge 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 West Phoenicia 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 Mitra & Soma 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group B
Amuaplye (AME) 21 14 25 25 15
Mattijana (MTJ) 25 25 15 19 6

Vekaiyu (VEK) 18 23 22
Liventia (LEN) 25 25 25


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Liventia 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Amuaplye 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Mattijana 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Vekaiyu 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group C
Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 14 22 19
Electrum (ETM) 25 25 25

Benjamin Mark (BNM) 25 18 27 21 15
Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 23 25 25 25 9


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Electrum 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Benjamin Mark 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group D
Eraman (ERM) 19 24 25 25 8
Britonisea (BRI) 25 26 20 21 15

South Covello (SCO) 25 12 24 19
Free Republics (FFR) 19 25 26 25


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Free Republics 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Britonisea 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Eraman 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 South Covello 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0

Group E
Taeshan (TAE) 25 26 17 25 15
Laeral (LRL) 14 28 25 21 12

Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 21 18 18
Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 25 25 25


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Main Nation Ministry 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Taeshan 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Laeral 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Teremaran Unified Team 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group F
Krytenia (KRY) 17 22 24
Anollasia (ANL) 25 25 26

Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 13 25 26 13 16
Darmen (DAR) 25 19 24 25 14


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Anollasia 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Union of Socialist Alpine Republics 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 Darmen 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Krytenia 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group G
Vilitan Union (VLT) 25 25 25
New Saria (TSA) 22 21 22

Cosumar (COS) 24 25 25 27
Beepee (BPE) 26 19 19 25


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Vilitan Union 1 1 0 3 0 +3 3
2 Cosumar 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
3 Beepee 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0
4 New Saria 1 0 1 0 3 −3 0

Group H
Vangaziland (VNG) 16 25 20 17
Kriegiersien (KGS) 25 23 25 25

Starblaydia (STB) 19 25 25 16 15
APOC Coalition (COA) 25 20 20 25 4


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kriegiersien 1 1 0 3 1 +2 3
2 Starblaydia 1 1 0 3 2 +1 3
3 APOC Coalition 1 0 1 2 3 −1 0
4 Vangaziland 1 0 1 1 3 −2 0


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Men's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champions: Ben Stephens/Parson Kennedy (TAE)

Group A
Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic (MTJ) 21 21 15
K.J. Randolph/Tyson House (UAR) 23 10 11

Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson (FFR) 21 21
Blake Steen/Jamie Steen (TTM) 19 17


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Marko Salakov/Matej Djurcic 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Troy Veilleux/Ed Pierson 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 K.J. Randolph/Tyson House 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Matheus Sundberg/Tim Fredriksson 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Blake Steen/Jamie Steen 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group B
Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre (VEK) 22 21
Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy (TAE) 20 16

Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina (FFR) 19 21 15
Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson (DCS) 21 16 8


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salvatoro Ilaroshi / Mateu Pilamorivistre 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Tony Nikkola/Mayra Godina 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Ben Stephens/Parson Kenendy 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Lleu Noschese/Thomas Wilson 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
5 Wikra Sentosa/Buli Tikara 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group C
Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard (AME) 13 21 15
Idam Silam/Berki Kara (ERM) 21 10 9

Linton Marchesi/Max Cole (DCS) 26 18 10
Brock Alistair/Neil Holl (ANL) 24 21 15


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Brock Alistair/Neil Holl 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Idam Silam/Berki Kara 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Lonnie McBride/Lionel Hubbard 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
4 Linton Marchesi/Max Cole 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Oscar Newdegate/Conan pen Newerth 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group D
Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti (STB) 19 21 15
Lachlan Davies/Horace Best (COS) 21 16 6

Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart (ETM) 18 12
Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path (KWP) 21 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Micah True-Path/Amos True-Path 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Kian Andersson/Marco Björklund 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Alessandro Bonaventii/Oliver Siigreti 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Tom Maxwell/Chris Hart 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Lachlan Davies/Horace Best 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group E
Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt (TAE) 21 21
Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp (KSK) 18 12

Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha (HMO) 20 15
Preston Rogue/Preston Preston (SCO) 22 21


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Salvador Cox/Alexei Vanderbilt 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Andy Barnett/Joe Cox 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Preston Rogue/Preston Preston 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Sharad Sinha/Nakula Sinha 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Tyler Dettbreit/Tomas Gapp 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group F
Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy (EFL) 21 16 16
Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake (KRY) 17 21 14

Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva (PBA) 8 14
Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow (KWP) 21 21


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Darren Eastlow/Tom Eastlow 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Ashley Manderson/Aaron Lake 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
3 Gijs Nash/Somerville McElroy 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Sami Julianic/Dominik Saranic 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Abraham Pardo/Diego Silva 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group G
Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick (KRY) 21 22
Georgius Anup/Volya Andre (MNM) 13 20

Ove Paterson/Winslow König (DAR) 14 21 15
Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina (PLY) 21 13 11


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Daryl Reubens/Carl Eastwick 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Ove Paterson/Winslow König 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Georgius Anup/Volya Andre 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Hiita Slamma / Locco Mozion 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Buster Ma'Soa/Mito Mahelina 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0

Group H
Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro (COS) 22 21
Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir (EJM) 20 15

Rahim Njo/Asam Scan (VKL) 21 21
Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel (SRG) 16 19


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Rahim Njo/Asam Scan 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Roger Clarke/Jerry Price 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Mario Vergera/Juan Miguel 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Nexus Auleneisis/James Castro 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
5 Deni AEnotir/Veni AEnotir 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group I
Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad (BRN) 21 21
Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar (EFL) 19 12

Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene (BNM) 19 21 14
John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley (CDG) 21 19 16


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 John Morhardt/Shawn Oakley 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Bob Roberts/Wilson Carrick 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Jonny Andal/Endre Tingelstad 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Alberto Norrico/Richard Greene 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Maximilien Riaz/Elijah Najjar 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group J
Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry (GUL) 21 21
Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska (ANL) 14 14

Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño (UAR) 21 22
Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree (HMO) 17 20


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Matthieu Choquet/Georges Landry 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Jorge Fuentes/Ivan Cedeño 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Micha Dig/Thomas Block 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Benegal Shree/Santosh Shree 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0
Tate Sumner/Evan Wiska 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group K
Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia (CDG) 21 25
Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson (BNM) 19 23

Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad (SRG) 19 19
Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo (NEG) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Sal Peralta/Pietro Carazzo 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Tim Peterson/Paul Slaughter 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Gary Hailstock/Ricky Gersonia 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Emilio Vargas/Jorge Abad 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Michael Simon/Derrick Johnson 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group L
Alex Henry/Klay Clay (SCO) 21 21
Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill (TSA) 14 10

Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg (KSK) 21 21
Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson (LEN) 17 14


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Alex Henry/Klay Clay 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Peter Stockon/Jacob Steinberg 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
3 Damion Hopkins/Aeary Hill 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Vricko Maksone / Mrakken Iota 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Nathan Knox/Corey Lawson 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group M
Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu (KLS) 21 21
Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters (VKL) 16 9

Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton (DAR) 15 21 6
Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble (KGS) 21 18 15


Group M Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Paolo Sitšilianu/Luka Sitšilianu 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Felix Isadora/Gabriel Phillips 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Iwan Trouble/Hungwung Trouble 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Nickolas O'Hanigan/Davy Payton 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
5 Joseph Crusty/Garry Peters 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
Last edited by Free Republics on Tue Jan 22, 2019 7:03 am, edited 1 time in total.
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Mon Jan 21, 2019 7:29 pm

Day 8 Results (part 5)


VOLLEYBALL - BEACH - Women's - Group Stage MD2
Reigning Champions: Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG)

Group A
Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi (FFR) 21 21
Tia Varela/Teresa Varela (PBA) 16 14

Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters (KRY) 21 21
Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell (VKL) 17 17

Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez (BNM) 21 19 15
Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato (STB) 11 21 12


Group A Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Unger/Cinzia Marchesi 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
Sarah Hunt/Georgina Waters 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Arlene Tucker-Williams/Brenda Havea-Rodriguez 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
Jess Stevenson/Susan Bell 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Apollina Cruz/Marika Adriato 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
Tia Varela/Teresa Varela 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group B
Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas (KRY) 21 21
Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot (KGS) 18 16

Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan (UAR) 22 14 17
Marlina Horn/Renata Horn (TTM) 20 21 15

Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams (SRN) 21 20 10
Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda (MNM) 11 22 15


Group B Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laura Ashcroft/Tracey Thomas 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Ping Loreto/Keeva Goda 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Marlina Horn/Renata Horn 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Ashlyn O'Reilly/Tiffany MacMillan 2 1 1 3 3 0 3
5 Maria Elena Rivera/Dani Curton-Williams 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
6 Female Scrapbot/Female Zombiebot 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group C
Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista (STB) 18 10
Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa (MTJ) 21 21

Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti (VLT) 15 17
Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult (GUL) 21 21

Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas (SRG) 21 21
Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa (VLT) 18 12


Group C Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Danika Candela/Cierra Zayas 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Ameli Putintseva/Louisa Dunoviĉa 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Sigolene Cuvillier/Jeanette Renoult 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Siiala Soara / Candi Apretti 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Stupala Meota / Geioa Boaioa 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
6 Mercedes Alba/Rosa Evangelista 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group D
Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter (CDG) 19 18
Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty (EFL) 21 21

Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin (VAL) 21 16 14
Laura Morris/Mara Moodley (ETM) 19 21 16

Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan (ERM) 20 12
Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama (MTJ) 22 21


Group D Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Karissa Tyrrell/Sophia Minty 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
Laran Schopf/Julia Jarama 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
3 Cassidy Curren/Erica Carter 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Laura Morris/Mara Moodley 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Albina Engström/Isabella Lundin 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
6 Rosa Bidara/Erni Tabasan 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group E
Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson (TAE) 21 20 13
Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak (ANL) 16 22 15

Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer (CDG) 21 21
Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn (PLK) 18 13

Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz (KSK) 12 21
Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto (AME) 21 23


Group E Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Jessica Shipley/Shannon Standifer 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Emily Smith/Aynur Tabak 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Veronica Herrera/Bianca Soto 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
4 Amanda Trottier/Gabrielle Lukowicz 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
5 Ashley Tilton/Valerie Larson 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
6 Nastya Vaduva/Thaisa Vasylyshyn 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group F
Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson (TAE) 24 21
Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter (KRV) 22 19

Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa (SRG) 21 21
Jane Do/Kea Nursha (SCO) 15 10

Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb (ANL) 15 21 10
Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf (DAR) 21 18 15


Group F Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Flavienne Miles/Laure Kempf 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Katie Tiffin/Jasmine Lamb 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
Mia Abasto/María Paula Costa 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Abigail Murray/Brooke Robinson 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
5 Zoe Fulton/Elys Soutter 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
6 Jane Do/Kea Nursha 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group G
Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave (EFL) 21 14 15
Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk (PLY) 19 21 9

Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc (KWP) 21 21
Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae (SCO) 17 19

Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken (BRN) 17 11
Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu (VEK) 21 21


Group G Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ivessi Nislavi / Selvala Yukoloshu 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Alex Brock/Tanya Musgrave 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Po Lui/Leanna Dunkirk 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
4 Alabaster True-Path/Sofia Doc 2 1 1 2 2 0 3
5 Fride Dahlby/Sissel Lykken 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0
Shawna Paya/Lae Mae Bae Rae Bae 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group H
Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi (HMO) 21 22
Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov (DCS) 19 20

Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska (FFR) 24 21
Johanna Richards/Fina Richards (VKL) 22 15


Group H Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Virginia Vratar/Fryderyka Borkowska 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
2 Aditi Marsi/Jindan Marsi 2 1 1 3 2 +1 3
3 Johanna Richards/Fina Richards 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
Rebecca Fortuna/Nezihe Danailov 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
5 Tina Price/Brigitte Keyes 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0

Group I
Florence Bell/Tasha Cole (TSA) 21 13 13
Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson (LEN) 18 21 15

Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle (BNM) 6 11
Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing (DCS) 21 21


Group I Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Tina Northman/Cacana Demetriing 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Roseline Beauchamp/Charl Atkinson 2 2 0 4 2 +2 6
3 Leela Dalavi/Kunti Dalavi 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Rini Ruzzle/Dana Ruzzle 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Florence Bell/Tasha Cole 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0

Group J
Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree (DAR) 15 12
Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder (ATK) 21 21

Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman (UAR) 18 18
Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers (TSA) 21 21


Group J Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Kate Barnes/Samantha Bryers 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Dani Schmidt/Else Kargruder 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Denize Berggren/Milla Lundström 1 0 1 1 2 −1 0
4 Yelitza Loopstok/Lissandra Geerman 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0
5 Posy Angus/Peninnah Rowntree 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0

Group K
Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens (COS) 13 21 15
Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard (KRV) 21 17 11

Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland (KGS) 17 15
Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas (KSK) 21 21


Group K Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Ellia Hughes/Patricia Thomas 2 2 0 4 0 +4 6
2 Nicola Ricchetti/Kelly Nicholls 1 1 0 2 1 +1 3
3 Carla Fernández/Cassidy Reubens 2 1 1 2 3 −1 3
4 Bianca Gresswell/Kiara Wynyard 2 0 2 2 4 −2 0
5 Birgit Alissa/Adriana Nederland 1 0 1 0 2 −2 0

Group L
Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander (COS) 21 21
Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst (KYP) 17 18

Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington (LEN) 21 21
Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata (ERM) 14 16


Group L Pld W L PF PA PD Pts
1 Laika Björnsdottir/Ashley Alexander 2 2 0 4 1 +3 6
2 Cerys Bowen/Fioled Wellington 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
Kylie Wolfe/Cleopatra True-Path 1 1 0 2 0 +2 3
4 Ima Rentaka/Yuli Bidata 2 0 2 1 4 −3 0
5 Joke Vander Laan/Carolin Ernst 2 0 2 0 4 −4 0


WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 94 kg (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Lucas Van der Meer (UAR)
Olympic Record: 407 - August Audet (LEN) - Lasft & Gerald Coughlin (ETN) - Centralis & Angel Stanchev (BUL) - Aeropag XI & Rupert Belter (VKL) - Aeropag XI & Lucas Van der Meer (UAR) - Novonaya

1 Toriyoko Fayata (TAE)              406 (GOLD)
2 Robert Sarro (CDG) 403 (SILVER)
3 Anders Fleming (KYP) 402 (BRONZE)
Issam Dallas (KWP) 402 (BRONZE)
5 Iovianus Devine (DAR) 400
6 Ludo Hartarbeij (MTJ) 398
7 Jaume Navarro (SRG) 397
Philip Hope (VKL) 397
9 Cadogan Mac Domhnaill (DAR) 392
Jack Roberts (TSA) 392
Jacob Truth-Path (KWP) 392
Justin Ostler (KSK) 392
13 Freddie Harrison (AME) 391
Irfan van Weeren (FFR) 391
Pascal Frampton (EFL) 391
Snæbjörn Geirleifursson (YSR) 391
17 Stanley Martin Lieber (KGS) 390
18 Marcell Masson (EFL) 386
Porter Michaelson (TAE) 386
20 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 385
21 Nicky Greer (ETM) 383
22 Dan Howells (LEN) 382
23 Bill Murphy (KYP) 377
24 Achmedjan Temirzhanev (ALM) 376
25 Jusa Turaklo (VLT) 373
26 Nakno Knoaso (VLT) 370
Sverre Thune (BRN) 370
28 Rutherford Landsend (COS) 367
29 Harry Lottweig (KSK) 366
Yerik Samatev (ALM) 366
31 Ash Nair (ETM) 365
32 Jodi Geppert (BRI) 364
33 Hordur Kasinski (GLS) 360
34 Vale Whoolery (BRI) 355
35 Jamie Moore (TSA) 315
36 Milo Cortesian (COS) 284
— Gavin Radebe (KRY) DNF
Helmer Pettersson (FFR) DNF
Iudue Dueduedue (SCO) DNF
Jonathan Reynolds (KRY) DNF
Mecho Macho (SCO) DNF
Ricky Howe (CDG) DNF
Rossij Arbikov (MTJ) DNF
Rupert Belter (VKL) DNF
Shawn Ashbridge (LEN) DNF


WRESTLING - Greco-Roman - Men's 66 kg - Qualification & Elimination
Reigning Champion: Stephen Edwards (ETM)

Preliminary Round

Frédéric Giles (GUL) 1–3 Ewen Kelly-bootle (BRI)
Ringer Viking (VKL) 3–1 Don Loveridge (KYP)
Steh Va'Tal (COS) 3–1 Walter Jenkinson (KRY)
Proptor Insanus (MTJ) 3–1 Yiisu Ulegari (VEK)
Pluak Onaok (VLT) 3–0 Jagadis Singh (HMO)
Fred Maimone (CDG) 1–3 Noe Watt (DAR)


Round of 16

Stephen Edwards (ETM) 3–1 Noe Watt (DAR)
Ewan George (LEN) 3–1 Pluak Onaok (VLT)
Kevin Morales (AME) 3–1 Proptor Insanus (MTJ)
Mehmet Güçlü (ANL) 3–1 Steh Va'Tal (COS)
Ismail Boholyubov (FFR) 3–1 Ringer Viking (VKL)
Ollie Stevens (TSA) 3–1 Ewen Kelly-bootle (BRI)
Manoj Cleopas (MNM) 3–1 Gala Dinner (KGS)
Ross Colt (KWP) 3–1 Pool Tate (SCO)


Quarterfinals

Stephen Edwards (ETM) 3–1 Ross Colt (KWP)
Ewan George (LEN) 3–0 Manoj Cleopas (MNM)
Kevin Morales (AME) 3–0 Ollie Stevens (TSA)
Mehmet Güçlü (ANL) 3–1 Ismail Boholyubov (FFR)


Semifinals

Stephen Edwards (ETM) 1–3 Mehmet Güçlü (ANL)
Ewan George (LEN&