NATION

PASSWORD

Games of the XIII Olympiad Schedule and Results Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 3114
Founded: May 03, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Free Republics » Sat Feb 16, 2019 8:30 am

Day 24 Results & Medal Table


ATHLETICS - Men's Marathon - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Edvin Howell (EFL)
Olympic Record (including Ashford): 2:05:28 - Larry Butler (SCV) - Ashford
Olympic Record (excluding Ashford): 2:06:53 - Damien Norris (DCF) - Zube

NOTE: This is the last event of the Olympics ICly and immediately precedes the Closing Ceremony.

- 1 Mohammed Al-Zurnwa (VKL)      2:08:33 (GOLD)
2 James Jenkins (TSA) 2:08:50 (SILVER)
3 Cocoabo #61 (CCB) 2:09:30 (BRONZE)
4 Chris Choi (ETM) 2:11:09
5 Stapen Mikaseri (VEK) 2:11:12
6 Jae Barret (ETN) 2:11:26
7 Mogafeme Wilkai (VLT) 2:11:50
8 Mark Hill (KRY) 2:11:58
9 Peter Chatham (CDG) 2:12:11
10 Panagiotis Dimopoulos (ANL) 2:12:25
11 Benja Mikelja (MTJ) 2:12:34
12 Edvin Howell (EFL) 2:13:23
13 Henry Badger (FFR) 2:13:29
14 Tyler Yokie (TAE) 2:13:55
15 Inge Ó hÉidín (DAR) 2:14:47
16 Tom Jackson III (XAN) 2:15:02
17 Jake Blake (LEN) 2:15:16
18 Jacob Simpson (TSA) 2:15:35
19 Nicolai Braun (FFR) 2:15:36
20 Nathaniel Raveddo (SCO) 2:15:39
21 Adir ben Briareus (IOU) 2:16:08
22 Ekkeh (ILA) 2:16:42
23 Prince Malachi De Bush (KWP) 2:17:15
24 Nigellus Alexander (MNM) 2:17:29
25 Wilbur Strand (COA) 2:18:27
26 Ollie Younie-Germain (EFL) 2:18:27
27 Reko Beslateri (VEK) 2:18:43
28 Taffy Paterson (DAR) 2:19:01
29 Eustacio Gaos (SRG) 2:19:20
30 Delli Danjue (SCO) 2:19:32
31 Louis Kornacki (CDG) 2:20:14
32 Hoda Aydonto (VNG) 2:20:40
33 Christy Hop (VKL) 2:20:41
34 Jack Bones (TAE) 2:20:60
35 Vitomir Yanev (STL) 2:21:00
36 Esteban Ulit (LOC) 2:21:14
37 Azula Congoli (VLT) 2:21:16
38 Krisztofer Mezei (FFR) 2:21:29
39 Rumi Lamina (ERM) 2:21:35
40 Kliment Perekhvatkin (COA) 2:21:50
41 Steven Adkins (AME) 2:21:52
42 Ellis Harding (ETN) 2:22:01
43 Samba Sillah (BNJ) 2:22:05
44 Miloslaw Kormákursson (GLS) 2:22:11
45 Ingo Incontinence (KGS) 2:22:14
46 Park Jae-hyung (KYP) 2:22:15
47 Yeri Sulevostri (VEK) 2:22:19
48 Gil-Li Plades (IOU) 2:22:21
49 Haiching Lee (KSK) 2:22:21
50 Asmara Tukul (ERM) 2:23:11
51 Michael Johner (STL) 2:23:14
52 Nathagalu Pasaku (BNM) 2:23:15
53 Jacob Dixon (KWP) 2:23:26
54 Badak Merah (ERM) 2:23:27
55 Navin Jadhav (HMO) 2:23:27
56 Christopher Krauß (DAR) 2:23:27
57 Prinz Appleyard (BRI) 2:23:32
58 Clive Batty (KYP) 2:24:06
59 Richard Cross (VKL) 2:24:12
60 Niccolo Boyne (BRI) 2:24:25
61 Sumuala Jrumadroa (VLT) 2:24:26
62 Male Zombiescrapbot (KGS) 2:24:29
63 Antonio Martínez (SRG) 2:24:51
64 Silvan Romanesçu (FLK) 2:24:54
65 Shane Murray (COS) 2:25:16
66 Tanner Camerana (CDG) 2:25:22
67 Aeschylus Singer (COS) 2:25:48
68 Nathaniel Cox (TSA) 2:26:03
69 Aaron Magnus (VNG) 2:26:30
70 Domingo Fernandez (PBA) 2:26:60
71 Nilan Barney (KSK) 2:27:01
72 Male Zombiebot (KGS) 2:27:20
73 Jonny Jopplin (SCO) 2:27:37
74 Selwyn Cattermole (SCT) 2:27:52
75 Niko Hulkmaeler (MTJ) 2:28:08
76 Azamat Abaiev (ALM) 2:28:14
77 Keshav Bhave (HMO) 2:28:16
78 Alin Slogavic (MTJ) 2:28:24
79 Steven Cobaine (ETM) 2:28:37
80 Taito Kamlesh (MSM) 2:28:38
81 Dusan Podric (KSK) 2:28:40
82 Cocoabo #59 (CCB) 2:29:11
83 Tariq Tyre (KWP) 2:29:50
84 Shaun Choi (ETM) 2:29:57
85 Cyril Joubert (LEN) 2:30:09
86 Ulvi Parker (ANL) 2:30:010
87 Allen Whipple (BNM) 2:30:44
88 Hernan Martinez (KRY) 2:31:08
89 Keith Parent (ETN) 2:31:41
90 Sindri Toveduor (YSR) 2:31:57
91 Ryd pen Gwinnel (KRV) 2:35:31
92 Ben News (TAE) 2:38:24
93 Édgar Navarro Casilla (EJM) 2:40:15
— Aaron Barton (KYP) DNF
Aaron Kemp (LEN) DNF
Alen Diasev (ALM) DNF
Alonzo Secada (SRG) DNF
Anatoliy Primakov (COA) DNF
Cleades Jeshurun (IOU) DNF
Gary Beckett (ANL) DNF
Gopal Kapudia (HMO) DNF
Harris Wolpert (BRI) DNF
Harrison Wood (KRY) DNF
Howard Turner (KRV) DNF
Kow (ILA) DNF
Magjan Ayatov (ALM) DNF
Mayne Hackett (EFL) DNF
T.P. Machinik (COS) DNF


BASKETBALL - Men's - Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Electrum (ETM)

Bronze Medal Game

APOC Coalition (COA) 61–91 Vangaziland (VNG) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Game

(SILVER) Free Republics (FFR) 80–87 Electrum (ETM) (GOLD)


BOXING - Men's Flyweight - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Anton Crucio (TAE)

Judge 1

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 9 10 28
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 10 9 29

Judge 2

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 9 10 28
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 10 9 29

Judge 3

Fighter Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
Robert Lamonte (CDG) 9 9 10 28
Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) 10 10 9 29

Suppa Suppa Lila (VLT) (GOLD) defeated Robert Lamonte (CDG) (SILVER) by unanimous decision.


BOXING - Women's Flyweight - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Maria Schtenko (VKL)

Eliana Trentino (FFR) (GOLD) knocked out Rishabha Chetti (HMO) (SILVER) in the 2nd round.


CYCLING - Mountain Biking - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Gator Avalanchaia (VLT)

-1 Anasztáz Stacey (MNM)            1:57:02 (GOLD)
2 Jhonny van Alfen (FFR) 1:59:05 (SILVER)
3 Samson Howe (ETN) 2:00:03 (BRONZE)
4 Arnulfo Villareal (FFR) 2:00:09
5 Elias Craig (DAR) 2:00:16
6 Jarrad Vassel (KWP) 2:00:55
7 Archimedes Pi (KGS) 2:00:57
Eric White (CDG) 2:00:57
9 Orlando Bush (AME) 2:01:01
10 Silvio Sword (BRI) 2:01:02
11 Ramone Halio (VKL) 2:01:06
12 Thomas Ó hAllmhuráin (DAR) 2:01:17
13 Marc Black (KWP) 2:01:18
14 Anthony Coal (ETM) 2:01:19
15 Lom-Ali Godina (FFR) 2:01:21
16 Ethan Martz (DAR) 2:01:26
Moe Steel (VNG) 2:01:26
18 Megh Chadda (HMO) 2:01:27
Pakri Tugelu (ERM) 2:01:27
20 Okan Uludağ (ANL) 2:01:29
21 Jasper Vlaar (UAR) 2:01:34
Tsabar ben Charilaus (IOU) 2:01:34
23 Rokki Mountani (VLT) 2:02:06
24 Langston Poe (TAE) 2:02:16
25 Ayoub Al-Hayik (GRG) 2:02:36
26 Max Jacobs (TSA) 2:03:06
27 Gator Avalanchaia (VLT) 2:03:14
28 Seth Williams (ETM) 2:03:48
29 Bob Ryder (LEN) 2:03:59
30 Vito Gravone (VNG) 2:04:36
31 Lesley Hutchison (ANL) 2:04:54
32 Lucio Gravone (VNG) 2:05:27
33 Geromino Hill (SCO) 2:05:28
34 Henri Jurenko (MTJ) 2:05:31
35 Shane Sherrick (CDG) 2:05:43
36 Piper Piping Number Two (SCG) 2:05:58
37 Jere Sandström (COS) 2:06:09
38 Teva Philaon (IOU) 2:06:26
39 Bana Pandya (HMO) 2:06:37
40 Rupert Gendlemann (ATK) 2:06:49
41 José Antonio (SRG) 2:06:59
42 Alexandre Redmond (LEN) 2:07:17
43 Spellbad Hill (SCO) 2:07:24
44 Valentin Perigrande (COS) 2:08:09
45 Elman Pantir (ERM) 2:08:32
46 Martin Regensbirjke (MTJ) 2:08:45
47 Alberto Sánchez (SRG) 2:08:57
48 Skiac Pepsadoroy (VLT) 2:09:30
— Alex Campos (PBA) LAP
André-Luc Turcotte (KSK) LAP
Apollonis Pi (KGS) DNF
Bob Phelps (LEN) DNF
Braxton Barker (ETN) LAP
Cakra Perdama (ERM) LAP
Calvin Robbin (KSK) DNF
Cornelis Dack (EFL) DNF
Diego Passalacqua (BRI) DNF
Dominik Thiem (MTJ) LAP
Ellwood Lankaster (SCO) LAP
Euklid Pi (KGS) LAP
Ezekiel Forrest (ETN) LAP
Ezequiel Bugler (EFL) LAP
Felix Chauvin (LRL) LAP
Felix Trevor (ANL) DNF
George International (KWP) LAP
Gethin Moggen (KSK) LAP
Henry Price (KRY) LAP
Herb Frantz (BRI) LAP
Hubert Camosso (CDG) DNF
Iko Skalori (VEK) LAP
James Jones (KRY) LAP
Jean Henri Guanere (GUL) LAP
Joe Blagues (VKL) LAP
Joe Cannonby (TAE) LAP
Johan Flikker (COS) LAP
John Day (ILA) LAP
Lewis Brewer (TSA) LAP
Lucas Velasquez (UAR) DNF
Mateu Jerveni (VEK) DNF
Miguel Olívan (SRG) LAP
Nick Williams (ETM) DNF
Nicolas Claireaux (UAR) DNF
Oliver Browning (KRY) LAP
Olly Welsh (TSA) DNF
Philippe Carlier (LRL) LAP
Pierro Bon (VKL) LAP
Priyat Provost (TAE) LAP
Rico McConnell (EFL) DNF
Roberto Farinelli (KYP) LAP
Vanse Pikeri (VEK) DNF
Yad Adwani (HMO) LAP
Yosi Helgesippos (IOU) DNF


ESPORTS - Men's Battle Royale - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

-1 Free Republics (FFR)                             1
2 Cassadaigua (CDG) 2
3 El Chupacabras (ECB) 3
4 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 4
5 West Phoenicia (KWP) 5
6 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 6
7 Ethane (ETN) 7
8 Darmen (DAR) 8
9 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 9
10 Mitra & Soma (MSM) 10
11 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 11
12 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 12
13 Xanneria (XAN) 13
14 Vangaziland (VNG) 14
15 Amuaplye (AME) 15
16 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 16
17 Togonistan (TGN) 17


ESPORTS - Women's Vehicular Soccer - Final (DEMONSTRATION FINAL)
Reigning Champion: None

3rd Place Match

Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 1–2 Vilitan Union (VLT)


1st Place Match

Free Republics (FFR) 1–0 Titaniumland (TTM)


FOOTBALL - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Bronze Medal Match

Beepee (BPE) 2–4 Free Republics (FFR) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 0–0 Laeral (LRL) (GOLD) (0–0 AET) (1–2 pen.)


GYMNASTICS - RHYTHMIC - Women's Group - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Kriegiersien (KGS)

1 West Phoenicia (KWP)    35.125 (GOLD)
2 Diarcesia (DCS) 34.825 (SILVER)
3 Kriegiersien (KGS) 34.800 (BRONZE)
4 Britonisea (BRI) 34.400
5 Cassadaigua (CDG) 34.300
6 Vekaiyu (VEK) 34.250
7 Vilitan Union (VLT) 34.075
8 Liventia (LEN) 31.600


HANDBALL - Men's - Medal Rounds (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Darmen (DAR)

Bronze Medal Match

Cassadaigua (CDG) 26–28 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(GOLD) Free Republics (FFR) 27–26 Laeral (LRL) (SILVER)


TRIATHLON - Mixed Team Relay (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: None (new event)

-1 Learco Fiorentino/Mark Moller/Federica Buccho/Victoria Aune (FFR)                1:16:21.24 (GOLD)
2 Hannah Baptist/Scottie Swannie/Houa Chen/Audie True (KWP) 1:16:34.82 (SILVER)
3 Kelly Cooper/Scott Bailey/Anne Cox/Ruby Forster (ETM) 1:19:50.01 (BRONZE)
4 Choncey Whittle/Naomi Culkin/Chapin Buchan/Elisha Horner (EFL) 1:19:51.65
5 Lisa Feltkamp/Liam Neher/Ann Heggie/Jake Moss (KYP) 1:21:08.72
6 Clint Willeck/Robert Burridge/Taylor Lockwood/Maddie Gardinier (CDG) 1:21:31.50
7 Matej Triglav/Dominik Illicic/Katarina Radovlič/Julia Konstantopoulis (MTJ) 1:22:02.15
8 Navin Jadhav/Indu Bhave/Jaya Nayar/Prem Thakore (HMO) 1:22:12.97
9 Edgar Buchanan/Clint Salazar/Krista Harrington/Stacey Walker (AME) 1:22:35.16
10 Onesimos Aemilianus/Glenda Rita/Apollodoros Addison/Karolina Malak (MNM) 1:22:47.26
11 Brooke Hobart/Mikal Holopainen/Ava MacQuarie/Anders Skarsgaard (COS) 1:22:49.29
12 Exter Weizer/Muffin Mutton/Narwhal Drinkwater/Bri Drinkwater (SCO) 1:23:35.38
13 Mystic Fighter/Julian Fatherer/Cynthia Fighter/Paulina Falk (KGS) 1:23:36.36
14 Brandon Zajac/Wilbur Velez/Chandra Songer/Virgina Fielding (STB) 1:23:44.59
15 Justin Scotland/Dennis Jordache/Kelly Bonita/Emma Lustig (KRY) 1:24:57.57
16 Svetlana Gunnarsdottir/Sidonia Cascani/Lucjan Sniegowski/Muhammad Amari (TRM) 1:25:19.45
— Dallas Hilton/Karl Causer/Katrina Roberts/Mina Merchant (DAR) LAP
Ludovic Carpentier/Lawrence Lucas/Jade Mazet/Abbie Pratt (LEN) LAP
Semut Bara/Lipan Bara/Yanti Perak/Mas Dewa (ERM) LAP
Tuamo Pyfaultu/Nora Hudson/Omani Tussett/Barron Franklin (KSK) LAP


VOLLEYBALL - INDOOR - Men's - Final (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Teremaran Unified Team (TRM)

Bronze Medal Match

Anollasia (ANL)         18  16  22
Free Republics (FFR) 25 25 25 (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

Vekaiyu (VEK)           12  25  20  25   9 (SILVER)
Taeshan (TAE) 25 20 25 20 15 (GOLD)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Men's 65 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Michael Vassell (KWP)

Repechage

Selwyn de Clare (LEN) 1–3 Anthony Ruan (ETM)
Sami Richardson (TSA) 0–5 Joshua Graham (AME)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Anthony Ruan (ETM) 3–1 Bode Belvedere (TAE)
Joshua Graham (AME) 1–3 Carsten Kaffeegreuch (KGS) (BRONZE)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Said Dennis (VKL) 1–3 Michael Vassal (KWP) (GOLD)


WRESTLING - FREESTYLE - Men's 97 kg - Repechage & Medal Matches (MEDAL)
Reigning Champion: Dennis Barnes (ETM)

Repechage

Glumur Zavetski (GLS) 1–3 Benji Hanson (TSA) (BRONZE)
Kpoa Lnofa (VLT) 1–3 Keith Norton (EJM) (BRONZE)


Bronze Medal Matches

(BRONZE) Benji Hanson (TSA) 5–0 Kaz Burnekk (COS)
(BRONZE) Keith Norton (EJM) 3–1 Tobías Sainz (SRG)


Gold Medal Match

(SILVER) Dennis Barnes (ETM) 0–3 Theodore Demidov (FFR) (GOLD)


Final Medal Count

Rank  Delegation                                      G    S    B    Total
1 Free Republics (FFR) 51 40 54 145
2 West Phoenicia (KWP) 47 31 28 106
3 Cassadaigua (CDG) 34 45 45 124
4 Vakolicci Haven and Celeria (VKL) 20 17 13 50
5 Main Nation Ministry (MNM) 16 11 18 45
6 Vilitan Union (VLT) 15 21 14 50
7 Vekaiyu (VEK) 15 17 22 54
8 Electrum (ETM) 15 13 18 46
9 Kriegiersien (KGS) 13 16 16 45
10 Mattijana (MTJ) 13 16 14 43
11 Kelssek (KSK) 9 10 19 38
12 Vangaziland (VNG) 8 13 19 40
13 Taeshan (TAE) 8 7 9 24
14 Anollasia (ANL) 8 3 7 18
15 Eraman (ERM) 8 3 6 17
16 Teremaran Unified Team (TRM) 7 7 6 20
17 Ioudaia (IOU) 6 7 13 26
18 The Kytler Peninsulae (KYP) 6 5 4 15
19 Amuaplye (AME) 5 11 10 26
20 Laeral (LRL) 4 3 1 8
21 South Covello (SCO) 4 2 3 9
22 Benjamin Mark (BNM) 4 0 0 4
23 New Saria (TSA) 3 9 10 22
24 Diarcesia (DCS) 3 5 4 12
25 Sargossa (SRG) 3 4 12 19
26 Britonisea (BRI) 3 4 7 14
27 Ethane (ETN) 3 4 5 12
28 Krytenia (KRY) 3 2 7 12
29 Eastfield Lodge (EFL) 3 2 1 6
30 Santaclausisgodistan (SCG) 3 0 1 4
31 Liventia (LEN) 2 8 14 24
32 Darmen (DAR) 2 7 5 14
33 Grand Theocratic Empire of Holy Marsh (HMO) 2 2 2 6
34 Cosumar (COS) 1 3 7 11
35 Cocoabo Forest (CCB) 1 2 1 4
Porabasta (PBA) 1 2 1 4
Siovanija and Teusland (STL) 1 2 1 4
38 The Sherpa Empire (SHW) 1 1 3 5
39 Mitra & Soma (MSM) 1 1 1 3
Valanora (VAL) 1 1 1 3
41 Baranil (BRN) 1 0 2 3
Titaniumland (TTM) 1 0 2 3
43 Northwest Kalactin (NWK) 1 0 1 2
Union of Socialist Alpine Republics (UAR) 1 0 1 2
45 APOC Coalition (COA) 1 0 0 1
Kalosia (KLS) 1 0 0 1
Togonistan (TGN) 1 0 0 1
48 Starblaydia (STB) 0 1 1 2
49 Commonwealth of Baker Park (CBP) 0 1 0 1
Kernovi and Rewgwlas (KRV) 0 1 0 1
Locarian Olympic Team (LOC) 0 1 0 1
Sirian (SRN) 0 1 0 1
Xanneria (XAN) 0 1 0 1
54 Elejamie (EJM) 0 0 1 1
Illahee (ILA) 0 0 1 1
TOTAL 360 363 431 1154
Why I left NS Sports
World Cup 85 Champions
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66, WBC 46, World Bowl XXXVIII, World Cup 85
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, Games of XIII Olympiad, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII, XXXI & XXXVIII, WBCs 42 & 46, RUWC 25
Current Senior Consul: Nova Hellstrom-Hancock (Golden Age)
Current Junior Consul: Samuel Izmailov (Nat-Gre)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
Stop Biden: Vote Trump!

Previous

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Filindostan, South Newlandia, Tumbra, Vilita and Turori

Advertisement

Remove ads

cron