NATION

PASSWORD

Greythrone Domestic Sport Newswire

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Greythrone Domestic Sport Newswire

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 5:28 am

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________


USEFUL LINK
__________

Last edited by Greythrone on Tue Nov 13, 2018 3:09 pm, edited 35 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 5:38 am

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
KPB: 0.00; Style: +2.1

NATIONAL TEAM ROSTER
__________



TEAM ROSTER
__________

Image

Team: Winterarder Wonderer
Nick: Winterlad
Ground: Diamonddale Arena, Winterarder (48,000)
Main Sponsor: Carnival
Manager: Ron Razorbrook
Shad AlastairImage
Owen Gilas
Players (4-3-3): 1. James HUNTERLY, 13. Nelson KHALED Image [GK], 2. Neil HOWARDS, 3. Rex FILLERHOUND, 4. Ken RAZORWICKS (C), 5. Bobby CHARTKORN, 6. Dean SLOYBUGH, 14. Ramon FLAGWURTH Image, 7. Richard RAINWILL, 8. Eric WILLOWDOWN, 9. Greg WESTERLIND, 10. Ian WESTERLIND, 11. Bobby KLARKS, 12. Jon PETERSSON Image

Winterarder Wonderer Football Club was formed in 1975 to oversee footballing in Winterarder Wonderer. The club was founded by Jean Diammonddale and Tim Hendersson as the Federal Territory Football Club in 1975 and entered Greythronian football competitions in 1979 before being renamed Winterarder Wonderer Football Club in 1986. Winterarder Wonderer had its most successful period in the late 1980s after being crowned the league champions twice in 1986 and 1988. They also won the Greythrone Cup for three consecutive years in 1987, 1988 and 1989. NFL first season bring Winterarder to third place, not as expected also been kick out at first round of FA Cup tournament when beaten by Andadale City 0-4, and the result? Owen Gilas be fired. Management then brings former Rottor Lake FC, Khantarian Shad Alastair as the new manager. They also hired former Kilmore FC GK, Nelson Khaled, and Striker, Jon Petersson as their new import players. The second season spells disaster to Winterarder Wonderer after they kicked out to Second League, also one ticket to Shad Alastair after been sacked after only one season with Winterlad. They only got two wins and beaten by six games. They also were beaten in the 1st round on FA Cup - 2nd season. Winterlad appointed former Thronian international defender, Ron Razorbrook as their new manager. They also able to recruit former Delton Locomotive FC midfielder, Ramon FLAGWURTH as their third foreigner.
__________

Image

Team: Dalster Athletic
Nick: Lighthouse
Ground: Dalster Battleground, Dalster (31,000)
Main Sponsor: Dairy Farmers
Manager: Quinn Patera Image
Jeff Nixondale
Players (4-4-2): 1. Rex GROMLEY, 12. Watson RUNSTEEN, 16. Pencak SILAT Image[GK], 2. Roy NOLLINGSON, 13. Owen BURNINGFELD, 3. Nick SLEPNEIR, 4. Rowan PALTINSTON, 6. Andrew CAIRJALP, 7. Berry MERCHANTVALE (C), 8. Nick SOLTING, 9. Derek WINDERLOFT, 10. Sean INKERLANDS, 11. Jeff COOPERMORT, 14. Osman KHAIDIR Image, 15. Junaidy JUNEED Image

Dalster Athletic Football Club is a Greythronian professional football association that based in Dalster, Dalster Athletic that competes in the Greythrone First League. Founded in 1923, the club's home ground is Dalster Battleground, before that at University Park and Solo Street Stadium. Jeff Nixondale been fired after Lighthouse slump to 5th place of NFL and relegate to NSL. In FA Cup tournament, much better result, they reach quarterfinal but lose to East Dunside United in the penalty shoot-out. Management hired Ravenian manager, Quinn Patera, which formerly Burningwind FC coach. Due to the budget constraints, no foreign legions can be hired. The second season, the Lighthouse only achieve 3rd place in NSL. They also only reach 1st round in FA Cup Championship. Dalster promotes their reserve team GK, Watson Runsteen and defender Owen Burningfeld for an incoming third season with Pauh Janggi youngster striker Osman Khaidir. After 2nd MWC, Dalster successful rope-in two Pauh Janggi player's, Pencak SILAT from Ragabakri Victory FC and Junaidy JUNEED from Kotaraja Pahlawan FC. Dalster Athletic reach Third Preliminary Round in The Sixty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup and
__________

Image

Team: Wexaston Lake FC
Nick: Waterman
Ground: The Laker Stadium, Wexaston Lake (50,000)
Main Sponsor: Vita Foodz
Manager: Ramon von Tylermorten Image
Players (4-4-2): 1. Rudy WESTERKORN (C), 12. Jeff OTTERHOUND Image [GK], 2. Tim SPEARLANDS, 3. Eddie WICHFORDS, 4. Fred FILLBERGH, 5. Allison SARFETS, 6. Billy VON HACKTHORN, 15. Ken OTOMAYO, 13. Bobby CASS Image, 7. Ken OTTOMAN, 8. Bernard ARLEYMEIR, 9. Kevin RIDELLMAN, 10. Ryan GOLDFLOSS, 11. Stan COVERMOND, 14. Olin FLETCHER Image

Wexaston Lake FC is a Greythronian football team based in Laker City, in the autonomous community of Wexaston Lake. Founded in 2007 it plays in National First League, holding home games at The Laker Stadium. Image Ravenweather billionaire, Dr. Jeb Contolez control most of the club share within his Napoli-Lona Sports Network. With a thick budget, Wexaston Lake was crowned as NFL first season championship although not so well in FA Cup tournament, which only reaches Semifinal. Dr. Contolez decides to used full quotas if foreign players which he brings trios of Baronian players which as gk Jeff OTTERHOUND, midfielder Bobby CASS and Steelbaronian international striker Olin FLETCHER with 9 caps, all from Royalpoint Athletic FC. Second-time winner of NFL, Waterman proving that they are a new Greythrone football powerhouse. They also reach final in FA Cup just only to be defeated by their rival, Andadale City. They also recruit former Winteracombe Warrior midfielder, Ken Otomayo as their new player. They defeat by US Saint-Mathieu at Seventy-Second Champions’ Cup, First Preliminary Round 1–0 and 2–3 and enter The Globe Cup second preliminary round and beat Maal Angels 3–4. Waterman also confirms that Vincent SUNLANDS sold to Royal Arupura with $4million transfer fee, they promote youth team midfielder, Ken OTTOMAN as his replacement.
Waterman Reach Third Preliminary Round in The Sixty-Ninth Globe Cup and Group Stage in CMFA Champions League season I.
__________

Image

Team: Alespath United FC
Nick: The Gladiator
Ground: Speedly Arena, Tower City (35,000)
Main Sponsor: One Army Gladiator
Manager: Roxburgh Capella
Ben Terchard
Players (4-5-1): 1. Lee MONTEREY-CREW, 14. Benjy TOLLHAM [GK], 2. Bob ARNEFT, 13. Don MATYA Image, 3. Dean SULLIVANS, 4. Sandy SALCOCK, 5. Wilson FARMANN, 6. Lee HEXMOUTH, 7. Jax FLOODWICK, 8. Wellman SANDCRODT (C), 14. William BERGET Image, 9. Franco EAGLEFORTH, 10. Ven DUGGANHAM, 11. Ryan TURHEIMS, 12. Boris YORKER Image, 13. Nelson KIDD

Alespath United FC is a football club based in Alespath, Greythrone. It was founded in 1990, and has played in the Speedly Arena, Tower City, and has played in the National First League, the highest level of Greythronian football since 1996. Alespath United owned by Tower City Corporation and Tower City Entertainment Ltd. The Gladiator reaches 2nd place in first season NFL and quarterfinal in FA Cup tournament. Manager Terchard decides to bring veteran striker Boris YORKER from Satansleigh Lake FC, midfielder William Berget from Witchington Moors FC and defender Don Matya from Oldenhurst FC. The Second Season, The Gladiator only reach 4th in NFL, it also makes Ben Terchard jobless. Tower City management decide they will bring former Estington Allstar FC manager, Roxburgh Capella as their new head coach and also recruit free agent striker Nelson KIDD and free agent GK, Benjy TOLLHAM. Alespath only reaches 1st round in FA Cup campaign. Alespath United reach Third Preliminary Round in The Sixty-Ninth Globe Cup and The Sixty-Ninth Globe Cup in CMFA Champions League I
__________

Image

Team: Andadale City FC
Nick: Thunderbirds
Ground: City Stadium, Andadale City (51,000)
Main Sponsor: Thunder
Manager: Arthur Gomez
Players (4-4-2): 1. Herry CROWNBURY, 12. Henrix SALBORN Image [GK], 2. Raul SANTANA, 3. Greg DLONFURT, 12, Benton LINDER Image, 4. Dean SWANHOUNDS (C), 5. Terry HORNWILLIS, 6. Bremen RUTTERWORTH, 7. Benson TILLERWOOD, 8. Andrew DICKSON, 9. Harris POLOV, 13. Joe GRAHAM Image, 10. Stuart GUARDNER, 11. Murray RIVERS

Andadale City FC is a Greythronian sports club, best known for its football team, which plays in the National First League. The club is based in the city of Andadale and plays its home games at City Stadium. It is the first team in Greythronian football to win the first division title on its debut season. This year at NFL season one, Andadale City achieve 4th place and runner-up in FA Cup tournament. Manager Gomez decides to rope in one foreign player, defender Benton Linder from Khantarian club, Witchington Moors FC. The rumor to take another foreign player but with a restricted financial, this cannot be materialized. The second Season with second place, yes they manage to secure second place in NFL. For that, they receive enough money to bring two foreigners, GK Henrix SALBORN from Innersteeler Allstar (Image), and midfielder Joe GRAHAM from Cape Steelcroft United. Thunderbirds also win GREYTHRONE FA CUP for the second season, an extravaganza achievement by Andadale City. Andadale City FC reach Third Preliminary Round in The Sixty-Ninth Globe Cup and Quarter Final in CMFA Champions League I. They also reach First Round Proper at The 47th Cup Winners' Cup/ Cygnus Cup
__________

Image

Team: Estington Allstar FC
Nick: Allstar
Ground: Rugier Memorial Stadium, Andadale City (30,000)
Main Sponsor: Holly Investment
Manager: Merrill Leleux Image
Roxburgh Capella
Players (4-4-2): 1. Erwin TOPALUS, 12. Johann GURINSEN Image [GK], 2. Gerry MILOZ, 3. Dean SPRINGBOW, 4. Fred XAVIERS, 5. Wilson GURNINGHAM (C), 6. Quinn SKORPINUS, 7. Walter SOXBERG, 8. Wendall KINGFELD, 9. Henry QINDERS, 10. Zach SHARPE, 11. Jon VINFRESS, 13. Jamali MUHAMMAD Image, 14. Troy Fingel Image


Estington Allstar Football Club is a professional football club based in Estington, Greythronian. The club has played at the top level of Greythronian football for the majority of their existence and is competing in the National First League. Owned by Rotterdam Sports Corporation which is the owner was Greythronian former prime minister, Kennedy Cutlass. With this season bad performance, Cutlass has fired manager Roxburgh Capella and replace by Khantarian Merrill Leleux. Cutlass also rope in two other foreign players including Hundredstar international GK, Johann GURINSEN, and Pauhan striker Jamali MUHAMMAD. Estington Allstar makes a come back in Second Season after achieving 2nd place in NSL and given promotion to NFL. Merrill Leleux proves him a magician for that results. They also succesfully acquired Steelbaron international,Troy Fingel from Clearclouds City FC. They also reaches Q-final in FA Cup and Second Preliminary Round in The Sixty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup

Image

Team: Air Force Superstar
Nick: Wingmen
Ground: The Depot, Sullivanlands (15,000)
Main Sponsor: Corona Energy
Manager: Winson F. Abelski Image
Henry Fox
Players (4-4-2): 1. Ian SALTON, 12. Alan FLOWERDALE [GK], 2. Nick ARMEN, 3. Jackson SHORES, 4. Rob WESTBOLD, 14. Paco MATUNDAN Image, 5. Charlie TRUMP, 6. Bobby IRONWEATHER (C), 7. Dickson PORTMANN, 15. Launcelot NAZ Image, 8. Eddie LEWISTON, 9. Xavi TINDERHURST, 10. Dean LANDGROVE, 11. Liman VON PIETERS,13. Bob RUSTYBROOKE Image

Air Force Superstar FC belongs to Greythronian Air Force although not all their players are military staff. The first season of NSL brings luck to Air Force Superstar when they successfully reached the 2nd place and cling a promotion and in GREYTHRONE FA CUP the only reach first round. The second Season brings dome fate to Henry Fox after Wingmen relegated to NSL again. He was fired by management and replace by Khantarian Winson F. Abelski, former Lhanaton Xavam head coach. They also strengthen their goal post by bringing former Navy Buccaneer youth GK, Alan Flowerdale as 2nd GK. They also took former Cape Farmsteel striker Bob RUSTYBROOKE for free and other two foreigners, Paco Matundan, former Malabon SC, Abanhfleft, and Launcelot Naz, former Éclaireurs, Eastfield Lodge midfielder
__________

Image

Team: Army Patriot
Nick: The Green Giant
Ground: The Army Battleground, Defense Sport Center (50,000)
Main Sponsor: Peabody Energy
Manager: Xavier Auyer Image
Nelson Armend
Players (4-4-2): 1. Billy CANDUS, 12. Marford GLASSBICKNER Image [GK], 2. Dowson DILBERT, 3. Art CANARY, 4. James MOORE, 5. Roy RAMIREZ, 6. Eric WRIGHT, 7. Peter POLBINSKI (C),14. Cato BREIBURG Image, 8. Antione AUSLEY, 9. Josiah GORDONS, 10. Hobert MOLINER, 11. Stefan UTTEV, 13. Lysander CORSELL Image

Army Patriot FC belongs to Greythronian Army although not all their players are military staff. The Green Giant vision to promote dash in this season when they only reached the 3rd place and not qualified for promotion, in GREYTHRONE FA CUP they only reach 1st Round. The second season, The Green Giant could only at fifth place and cost Nelson Armend a job. Army then appointed a former Oldenhurst head coach, Xavier Auyer as The Army Battleground new commandant. They get lucky to achieve Semifinal in FA Cup. They also able to secure former Hundredstar international GK, Marford GLASSBICKNER for a free transfer and also free agent Lysander Corsell, 28 formerly played with Bishop and midfielder Cato Breiburg, 28 formerly played with Deprí Sanar Yellow Jackets

__________

Image

Team: Culmere Condor FC
Nick: Wonderboy
Ground: City Arena, Culmere (35,000)
Main Sponsor: NS Chemical
Manager: Omar von Tidel Image
Kevin Otto Image
Bob Razorthrone
Players (4-1-2-3): 1. Rodrick CRIMPSTON, 12. Tim LONDRES Image[GK], 2. Boris GIDEON, 3. Eusebio PILSBERG (C), 4. Edison ESSEXHAM, 5. Boris STOTELMEIR, 6. Willy WAGEMANN, 7. Kasey CONKWRIGHT, 8. Leonel GOEPINGGER, 9. Edgardo HODERMARSKI, 10. Buford CARR, 11. Steve WEINZIMER, 13. Mick WANDERER Image, 14. Marko FORTOUNIS Image

Culmere Condor FC is a Greythronian football club from the city of Culmere Prefecture. The club currently plays in the National Second League, the second tier of Greythronian football. Culmere establish when Findale Town FC amalgamated with Culmere Youth Boy FC in 2010. The first agenda of Wonderboy is sack Bob Razorthrone and get former University of Royalmont manager in Khantari Youth League, Kevin Otto a Ravenian to fulfill their dream. Culmere also clings a service two foreign players, GK Tim LONDRES and Striker Mick WANDERER from Utterham FC Image. The second season brings more miserable then joy to City Arena. They were at the bottom of NSL with two wins after ten games. The management decides to hired former Invester FC head coach, Omar von Tidel as the new manager. They also manage to sign a free agent striker, Marko FORTOUNIS formerly Diamondqueen player.

__________

Image

Team: East Dunside United
Nick: Rainbow Army
Ground: City Stadium, East Dunside (35,000)
Main Sponsor: HELENA
Manager: Nick Flowertree
Players (5-3-2): 1. Antone MUNDT, 12. Ben TINBROOK Image [GK], 2. Adolfo SWALLOW, 13. Leo WANDEFT Image, 3. Sammie MILDRED, 4. Raymond HANS-BERGERDOLL (C), 5. Lynwood BRESSLER. 6. Jonas JASKOLSKI, 7. Rico RUBICKI, 8. Theron RUSSMANN, 9. Eugenio GOLDCORNS, 10. Emerson BABINGTON, 11. Tobias MOSES, 14. Nelson EAGLETOMBS Image

East Dunside United is a Greythronian football club founded in the city of East Dunside. The main sponsor of the club is the glass making company HELENA. Formerly was a rugby club and then switch to football in 1989. Rainbow Army drops to 5th place in NSL and reaches the semifinal in GREYTHRONE FA CUP. The good performance in GREYTHRONE FA CUP saves Nick Flowertree from being sacked. Due to a financial difficulty, no foreign players can be added for now. Rainbow Army gets a promotion, what a wonderful news for City Stadium after Second Season finish. Nick Flowertree also get permission to buy more players including three Hundredstarian player. They also reaches Q-final in FA Cup and The Sixty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup they achive to Third Preliminary Round stages.

__________

Image

Team: Navy Buccaneer
Nick: Sailor
Ground: Frigate Arena, Kingstable Harbor (26,000)
Main Sponsor: NEVILLE
Manager: Andy Wittmann
Players (4-4-2): 1. Raymundo VENBERG, 14. Liam McGUARDLEY [GK], 2. Tad HOLLYWORTH, 13. Markus TAWNEY Image, 3. Buck SANDRIDGE, 12. Amansari KENANGAN Image, 4. Tod BRAVERS, 5. Sherwood MANN, 6. Jules DECULUS (C), 7. Elliott ZORTMANN, 8. Denver FOLLGUNER, 9. Filiberto HUFFKITCHEN, 10. Jefferson REECH, 11. Porter RIDGESAND, 14. Rex COYLE Image

Navy Buccaneer FC belongs to Greythronian Navy although not all their players are military staff. Sailor only manages to reach fourth place in NSL and first round in GREYTHRONE FA CUP. The second season, Navy only reaches the fourth place like previous, but in FA Cup they manage until Q-final before get beaten by Army Patriot. No new player took and Andy Wittmann still in helm at Frigate Arena. Buccaneer able to secure former Kiambang Athletic FC defender, Amansari KENANGAN with free transfer. They also able to secure two free agents, defender Markus Tawney, 28 (Richland City) and striker Rex Coyle, 28 formerly played with Goulding Sport, they also rope in former President Office FC GK, Liam McGUARDLEY as their 2nd goalie.

__________

Image

Team: Winteracombe Warrior FC
Nick: Warrior
Ground: Dexley Montley Memorial, Port Winteracombe (50,000)
Main Sponsor: Chemours
Manager: Peter Amutu
Players (4-4-2): 1. Roscoe LONGBOWS, 12. Richard OTTO Image[GK], 2. Brenton BLOODWORTH, 13. Kim LAYBARON Image, 3. Eddy ZELLINGHAM (C), 4. Vince KUBICKI, 5. Sebastian COLDCHAPPEL, 6. Trenton SHELLGROVE, 7. Leopoldo BAZKAN, 8. Ulysses VINDAL, 9. Leif THORINSSON, 10. Quinn MARCZUK, 11. Rory ARTINWELSH, 14. Phelp STOYKOVAK Image

Winteracombe Warrior is a Greythronian football club based in the city of Port Winteracombe. The institution was founded on March 29, 1999, and plays in the second division of the Greythronian football league system, National Second League. Peter Amutu bring glory to Warrior fan when they qualified for promotion next season but only get to the first round in GREYTHRONE FA CUP. Amutu has been a green light to recruit three foreigners including Baronian GK, Richard OTTO from Marine United, defender Kim LAYBARON and striker Phelp STOYKOVAK all from Image. The second season, Warrior manages to bravely fight the relegation and stay at the third place. Good management skill was an asset for Peter Amutu and the Warrior. In Sixty-Ninth Globe Cup, First Preliminary Round they lose to Herzegovina City FC 2–1 and Group Stage in CMFA Champions League I.
Last edited by Greythrone on Wed Nov 28, 2018 11:37 pm, edited 38 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 1:19 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE RUGBY UNION
__________

Image

MANAGEMENT TEAM
Team manager: Lee Aboncock
Head Coach: Mike Limpoon
Assistant Coach: Stuart Amora
Tactical Coach: Peter Mortenson
Physio: Ken Bilhaus

SQUAD
Minh Koetje (Dragoon Lair) - Prop
Carson Sperberg (Powerful Bandit) - Prop
Emory Maltba (Powerful Bandit) - Hooker

Eusebio Mucha (Spartacus Superstar) - Scrum-half
Rusty Destefani (Powerful Bandit) - Fly-half
Victor Jenkins - C (Spartacus Superstar) - Centre
Omer Hernadez (Powerful Bandit) - Wing
Should my opponent RPs first, he/she may do the following:
Choose my scorers: Y
Godmod scoring events: N
RP injuries to my players: Y
Godmod injuries to my players: N
Hand out yellow cards to my players: N
Hand out red cards to my players: N
Godmod other events: N

Reserve (6)
Forwards
Michael Taylor (Spartacus Superstar)
Charlie Snyder (Spartacus Superstar)
Denver Linhares (Powerful Bandit)

Backs
Ruan Delmont (Spartacus Superstar)
Everette Hokanson (Powerful Bandit)
Octavio Zieba (Dragoon Lair)



AVBF Rugby Sevens IV
Games
  1. Abanhfleft 42–12 Greythrone - Report
  2. Greythrone 29–21 Alpine Union - Report
  3. Alice Bay 26–14 Greythrone
  4. Kelssek 12–24 Greythrone - Report
  5. Greythrone 14–26 Hutanjia
    - PLATE QUARTERFINALS -
  6. Greythrone 26–19 Barunia - Report
    - PLATE SEMIFINALS -
  7. Greythrone 33–19 Northwest Kalactin
    - PLATE FINAL-
  8. Abanhfleft 12–24 Greythrone
Last edited by Greythrone on Tue Oct 30, 2018 11:06 pm, edited 4 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 1:22 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

FIELD HOCKEY ASSOSIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________
Last edited by Greythrone on Thu Sep 13, 2018 11:32 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 4:41 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE ASSOCIATION OF ATHLETICS
Mrs. Rina Thunderwick, President of GreyAA
__________


NATIONAL FIELD & TRACK CIRCUIT
GreyAA A-List Tournaments
__________
  1. Inter-cities Games (every two years)
  2. Winterarder Challange
  3. Bank of Greythrone Games
  4. National Master Championship
  5. Tanah Melayu Invitation Championship (TAMEIC)


NATIONAL FIELD & TRACK CIRCUIT
Track & Field Record
__________
Athlete Merit Points
Gold- 3 point, Silver- 2 point, Bronze- 1 point

Male
  1. 6 points Ben Poll
  2. 4 points: Ryan Berger
  3. 3 points: Lee Jerrycan, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch, Blair Matsuzaki, Erwin Corak, Chuck Prost, Roger Roberts, Daniel Robinson
  4. 2 points: Oslo Nicker, Ken Ubor, Eric Crown, Rudy Wallis, Joe Bishop, Eddie Ng, Hobert Rothacher, Efren Virrueta, Andrea Arjona, James Browngate, Mark Garcia, Tim Lambis
  5. 1 point: Kerry Nunez, Mustafa Ali, Nick Laws, Moore Kinds, Tim Power, Norberto Salsman, Jamison Bakker, Cyrus Lefthand, Usmanov Kara, Frank Scott, Mick Orgonbis

Female
  1. 4 points: Mila Minder, Cinderella Stepanski
  2. 3 points: Jill Karens, Cindy Gunery, Jacqueline Long, Luna Maya, Lois Diaz, Mitsuko Muzio, Suzanna Devora, Margaret Taylor, Alana Larsson, Betty Whiterock
  3. 2 points: Susan Dexley, Urica Duggan, Sue Chavez, Alice Bell, Carol Thomas, Brenda Green, Eliana Mebus, Maricela Sampere, Nancy Thomas-Uber
  4. 1 point: Jemey Oskar, Rita Sparrowlane, Katherine Gray, Heather Bell, Sharon Anderson, Deloise Eppard, Akiko Jellinek, Linda Johnson, Karima Larick, Lisa Thompson

  1. 100m Male: Ben Poll 9.97 ( Bank of Greythrone Games I)
  2. 100m Female: Mila Minder 11.03 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  3. 200m Male: Lee Jerrycan 20.25 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  4. 200m Female: Jill Karens 21.11 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  5. 4x100m Male: Ryan Berger, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch 38.59 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  6. 4x100m Female: Cindy Gunery, Jacqueline Long, Luna Maya, Lois Diaz 42.87 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  7. 110m Hurdle Male: Blair Matsuzaki 13.21 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  8. 100m Hurdle Female: Mitsuko Muzio 12.73 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  9. 1500m Male Final: Erwin Corak 3:36.59 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  10. 1500m Female: Suzanna Devora 4:03.53 ( Winterarder Challenge I)
  11. Male Javelin Throw: Record: Chuck Prost 79.48 (Winterarder Challenge I)
  12. Female Javelin Throw: Margaret Taylor 57.03 (Winterarder Challenge I)
  13. Men High Jump: Roger Roberts 2.25 (Winterarder Challenge I)
  14. Female High Jump: Maricela Sampere 1.93 (Winterarder Challenge I)
  15. Male Long jump: Daniel Robinson 8.05 (Winterarder Challenge I)
  16. Female Long jump: Betty Whiterock 6.58 (Winterarder Challenge I)
Last edited by Greythrone on Sun Sep 23, 2018 8:24 pm, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 12, 2018 4:41 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE BADMINTON ASSOCIATION
Dr. Andrew Petershire, President of GreyBA
__________


NATIONAL BADMINTON CIRCUIT
GreyBA A-List Tournaments
__________
  1. Inter-cities Games (every two years)
  2. UnionBank Open
  3. Goodfood Pharmacy Open
  4. Estington Day Championship
  5. President Mittlestadt Cup
  6. Independence Day Grad Prix
Athlete Merit Points
Tournament Win: 21 points
Tournament Runner up: 15 points
Join Tournament: 5 points

Male
21 Point: Bobby Ax, Donald Jackson, Roy Kingwess
20 Point: Jim Ermont
15 Point: Alan Carpet, Jeff Kazak
10 Points Dean Dolly, Heriberto Melling, Edgardo Bookamer, Barton Oyola
5 Point: Johnathon Calwell, Ken Dellar, Russel Caminos, Abdul Zumbov, Sullivan Anirko, Kennith Brzycki, Blair Vanderbie, Smith Woody, Earle Barbrey, Thomas Williams, Michael Jones, Donald Thompson, Ax Thompson, Rex Summerwinds, Tom Arthos, Ben Arthos, Sean Dryburgh

Female
21 Point: Lesli Vidaurri, Georgeann Dowlen, Dorian Gores
15 Point: Charlie Diestler, Rubie Fabozzi, Carylon Champ
10 Points: Daphne Pfleider, Stephany Gallusser, Thalia Nuriddin, Hayley Lebel
5 Point: Keira Halifax, Ivelisse Sturkey, Jen Espindola, Eura Lima, Charlyn Stocco, Raquel Getsinger, Karlyn Spinoso, Janella Bednarczyk, Filomena Newbold, Marina Knisser, Ita Nuriddin, Evellyn Salt, Doria Salt, Carla Otto, Marge Milosevic, Madalene Loftenberg, Jayne Hirnev, Susanna Rahmatov
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:11 am, edited 5 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:30 am

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________


NATIONAL FIRST LEAGUE
FIRST SEASON GAMES
__________

After some of time quite, GreyFA finaly activate against National First and Second League. Six team will played in National First League and six more in National Second League. The League regulation are Team play each other twice, the match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players, Bottom National First League two teams are relegated to National Second League and two top team in National Second League will promoted to National First League.
The Team

ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage


NATIONAL FIRST LEAGUE
FIRST SEASON GAMES - RESULT
__________

MATCHDAY 1
Winterarder Wonderer 1-0 Estington Allstar
Dalster Athletic 1-1 Andadale City
Wexaston Lake Rover 1-1 Alespath United

MATCHDAY 2
Andadale City 1-5 Winterarder Wonderer
Alespath United 1-1 Estington Allstar
Wexaston Lake Rover 2-1 Dalster Athletic

MATCHDAY 3
Winterarder Wonderer 2-2 Alespath United
Andadale City 1-1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Estington Allstar 4-1 Dalster Athletic

MATCHDAY 4
Wexaston Lake Rover 2-0 Winterarder Wonderer
Dalster Athletic 1-0 Alespath United
Estington Allstar 0-2 Andadale City

MATCHDAY 5
Winterarder Wonderer 1-0 Dalster Athletic
Wexaston Lake Rover 0-1 Estington Allstar
Alespath United 2-1 Andadale City

MATCHDAY 6
Estington Allstar 1-1 Winterarder Wonderer
Andadale City 2-1 Dalster Athletic
Alespath United 0-2 Wexaston Lake Rover

MATCHDAY 7
Winterarder Wonderer 0-0 Andadale City
Estington Allstar 0-1 Alespath United
Dalster Athletic 0-2 Wexaston Lake Rover

MATCHDAY 8
Alespath United 2-1 Winterarder Wonderer
Wexaston Lake Rover 2-0 Andadale City
Dalster Athletic 2-0 Estington Allstar

MATCHDAY 9
Winterarder Wonderer 0-1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Alespath United 2-0 Dalster Athletic
Andadale City 1-0 Estington Allstar

MATCHDAY 10
Dalster Athletic 3-0 Winterarder Wonderer
Estington Allstar 1-1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Andadale City 0-1 Alespath United

National First League Standings (First Season)

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Wexaston Lake Rover 10 6 3 1 14 5 +9 21 League Champion/ Champions’ Cup
2 Alespath United 10 5 3 2 12 9 +3 18 Globe Cup
3 Winterarder Wonderer 10 3 3 4 11 12 -1 12 Globe Cup
4 Andadale City 10 3 3 4 9 13 -4 12 Globe Cup
5 Dalster Athletic 10 3 1 6 10 14 -4 10 Relegate to NSL
6 Estington Allstar 10 2 3 5 8 11 -3 9 Relegate to NSL


National First League Awards (First Season)
Golden Boots: Ryan GOLDFLOSS (Wexaston Lake Rover)
Golden Gloves: Rudy WESTERKORN (Wexaston Lake Rover)
Manager of The Year: Ramon von Tylermorten (Wexaston Lake Rover)
Young Player of The Year: Sandy SALCOCK (Alespath United)
Last edited by Greythrone on Thu Sep 13, 2018 6:42 am, edited 6 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 13, 2018 4:53 am

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________


NATIONAL SECOND LEAGUE
FIRST SEASON GAMES
__________

After some of time quite, GreyFA finaly activate against National First and Second League. Six team will played in National First League and six more in National Second League. The League regulation are Team play each other twice, the match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players, Bottom National First League two teams are relegated to National Second League and two top team in National Second League will promoted to National First League.
The Team

ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage

NATIONAL SECOND LEAGUE
FIRST SEASON GAMES - RESULT
__________


MATCHDAY 1
Navy Buccaneer 0-1 East Dunside United
Army Patriot 0-1 Winteracombe Warrior
Air Force Superstar 2-0 Culmere Condor

MATCHDAY 2
Winteracombe Warrior 0-0 Navy Buccaneer
Culmere Condor 1-1 East Dunside United
Air Force Superstar 3-4 Army Patriot

MATCHDAY 3
Navy Buccaneer 3-0 Culmere Condor
Winteracombe Warrior 1-1 Air Force Superstar
East Dunside United 4-1 Army Patriot

MATCHDAY 4
Air Force Superstar 0-0 Navy Buccaneer
Army Patriot 3-2 Culmere Condor
East Dunside United 0-1 Winteracombe Warrior

MATCHDAY 5
Navy Buccaneer 2-2 Army Patriot
Air Force Superstar 3-2 East Dunside United
Culmere Condor 0-1 Winteracombe Warrior

MATCHDAY 6
East Dunside United 1-2 Navy Buccaneer
Winteracombe Warrior 2-0 Army Patriot
Culmere Condor 1-2 Air Force Superstar

MATCHDAY 7
Navy Buccaneer 1-2 Winteracombe Warrior
East Dunside United 0-1 Culmere Condor
Army Patriot 1-1 Air Force Superstar

MATCHDAY 8
Culmere Condor 2-0 Navy Buccaneer
Air Force Superstar 1-0 Winteracombe Warrior
Army Patriot 2-1 East Dunside United

MATCHDAY 9
Navy Buccaneer 0-2 Air Force Superstar
Culmere Condor 0-1 Army Patriot
Winteracombe Warrior 1-1 East Dunside United

MATCHDAY 10
Army Patriot 0-1 Navy Buccaneer
East Dunside United 1-1 Air Force Superstar
Winteracombe Warrior 1-0 Culmere Condor

National Second League Standings (First Season)

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Winteracombe Warrior 10 6 3 1 10 4 +6 21 Second League Champ/ Promote to NFL/ Series B Champions’ Cup
2 Air Force Superstar 10 5 4 1 16 10 +6 19 Promote to NFL /Series B Champions’ Cup
3 Army Patriot 10 4 2 4 14 17 -3 14 Series B Champions’ Cup
4 Navy Buccaneer 10 3 3 4 9 10 -1 12
5 East Dunside United 10 2 3 5 12 13 -1 9
6 Culmere Condor 10 2 1 7 7 14 -7 7


National Second League Awards (First Season)
Golden Boots: Liman VON PIETERS (Air Force Superstar)
Golden Gloves: Roscoe LONGBOWS (Winteracombe Warrior FC)
Manager of The Year: Peter Amutu (Winteracombe Warrior FC)
Young Player of The Year: Josiah GORDONS (Army Patriot)
Last edited by Greythrone on Thu Sep 13, 2018 6:02 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 13, 2018 9:29 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________


GREYTHRONE FA CUP
FIRST SEASON
1. THE MUST BE AT LEAST ONE (1) UNDER-20 PLAYER IN FIRST 11
2. tHE MATCH SQUAD MUST HAVE NO MORE OF THAN 3 FOREIGN PLAYERS
3. EXTRA TIME PLAYED IF SCORES ARE LEVEL AFTER 90 MINUTES
4. PENALTY SHOOTOUT IF SCORES ARE STILL LEVEL

__________

FA Cup - 1st season
Participent Team
  1. Wexaston Lake Rover
  2. Alespath United
  3. Winterarder Wonderer
  4. Andadale City
  5. Dalster Athletic
  6. Estington Allstar
  7. Winteracombe Warrior
  8. Air Force Superstar
  9. Army Patriot
  10. Navy Buccaneer
  11. East Dunside United
  12. Culmere Condor
  13. Extra FC (invitation)
  14. Jumper City (invitation)
  15. Tower Development Authority (invitation)
  16. Unicorn Copr. FC (invitation)

1st Round
Dalster Athletic 2–1 Winteracombe Warrior
East Dunside United 2–1 Air Force Superstar
Winterarder Wonderer 0–4 Andadale City
Extra FC 1–1 Culmere Condor (1–1 AET) (5–4 pen.)
Wexaston Lake Rover 0–0 Navy Buccaneer (0–0 AET) (4–2 pen.)
Estington Allstar 0–2 Alespath United
Jumper City 0–1 Tower Development Authority
Unicorn Copr. FC 1–2 Army Patriot

QF
Dalster Athletic 0–0 East Dunside United (1–1 AET) (2–4 pen.)
Andadale City 5–0 Extra FC
Wexaston Lake Rover 4–0 Alespath United
Tower Development Authority 1–0 Army Patriot

Semifinal
East Dunside United 0–1 Andadale City
Wexaston Lake Rover 0–1 Tower Development Authority

Final
Andadale City 0–0 Tower Development Authority (0–1 AET)
Last edited by Greythrone on Fri Sep 14, 2018 1:14 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Fri Sep 14, 2018 1:00 am

NATIONAL FIELD & TRACK CIRCUIT
Winterarder Challenge I
__________
GR: Games Record

100m Male - Heats

Heat 1
1 Ryan Berger 10.23 Q GR
2 Kerry Oatwell 10.27 Q
3 Lee Jolo 10.28
4 Kerry Nunez 10.34
5 Bob Arsen 10.35
6 Ken Hornbell 10.37

Heat 2
1 Jex Summer 10.55 Q
2 Ben Poll 10.72 Q
3 Leo Panthera 10.83
4 Stuart Gumm 10.83
5 Kim Hexworth 11.07
6 Eric Crown 12.46

Heat 3
1 Oslo Nicker 10.47 Q
2 Ian Royall 10.49 Q
3 Ken Ubor 10.84
4 James Kidd 11.20
5 Mick Orgonbis 11.31
6 Lee Winthertur 11.67

Gold: Ben Poll
Silver: Oslo Nicker
Bronze: Ryan Berger
(Record: 10.23 Ryan Berger)


100m Male Final
1 Ben Poll 10.36
2 Oslo Nicker 10.81
3 Ryan Berger 11.09
4 Kerry Oatwell 11.18
5 Jex Summer 11.35
6 Ian Royall 12.59

100m Female - Heats

Heat 1
1 Rima Colter 11.65 Q
2 Susan Dexley 11.65 Q
3 Jemey Oskar 11.77 Q
4 Nancy Tinder 11.83
5 Rihanna Kidd 11.85
6 Pauline Pope 12.62

Heat 2
1 Cindy Gunery 11.66 Q
2 Noami Lofer 11.79 Q
3 Mila Minder 11.82 Q
4 Lucy von Thera 12.06
5 Timmy Patera 13.10
6 Elizabeth Bayy 13.56

Gold: Mila Minder
Silver: Susan Dexley
Bronze: Jemey Oskar
(Record: 11.03 Mila Minder)


100m Female Final
1 Mila Minder 11.03 GR
2 Susan Dexley 11.10
3 Jemey Oskar 11.13
4 Cindy Gunery 11.16
5 Noami Lofer 11.20
6 Rima Colter 11.20


200m Male - Heats

Heat 1
1 Lee Jerrycan 20.79 Q
2 Tom Ikonus 20.90 Q
3 Ken Ubor 20.96 Q
4 Lee Winthertur 21.26
5 Ryan Berger 22.37
6 Kerry Oatwell 23.07

Heat 2
1 Kerry Nunez 20.90 Q
2 Mick Orgonbis 20.97 Q
3 Teddy Bearwood 21.18 Q
4 Jim Talltimbers 21.38
5 Oscar de la Muga 21.44
6 Eric Rainfort 21.70

Gold: Lee Jerrycan
Silver: Ken Ubor
Bronze: Kerry Nunez
(Record: 20.25 Lee Jerrycan)


200m Male Final
1 Lee Jerrycan 20.25 GR
2 Ken Ubor 20.29
3 Kerry Nunez 20.32
4 Teddy Bearwood 20.55
5 Mick Orgonbis 20.57
6 Tom Ikonus 20.63

200m Female - Heats

Heat 1
1 Urica Duggan 23.40 Q
2 Pauline Pope 23.49 Q
3 Rita Sparrowlane 23.53 Q
4 Mila Minder 23.54
5 Cindy Gunery 24.29
6 Leha Hamzah 25.40

Heat 2
1 Elizabeth Bayy 23.48 Q
2 Rihanna Kidd 23.49 Q
3 Jill Karens 23.57 Q
4 Annie Simmons 23.67
5 Laura Rodriguez 23.85
6 Bonnie Perry 24.24

Gold: Jill Karens
Silver: Urica Duggan
Bronze: Rita Sparrowlane
(Record: 22.11Jill Karens)


200m Female Final
1 Jill Karens 22.11 GR
2 Urica Duggan 22.33
3 Rita Sparrowlane 22.48
4 Pauline Pope 22.49
5 Elizabeth Bayy 22.56
6 Rihanna Kidd 22.60

4x100m Male - Heats

Heat 1
1 Oslo Nicker, Ken Wash, Ian Pools, Tom Lands 39.11 Q
2 Ryan Berger, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch 39.36 Q
3 Rico Alphis, Tomlinson Knot, Rod Poll, Jim Hackswell 41.86 Q
4 Jex Summer, (Bob Inuz, Larry Lear, Priz Kalus 44.11

Heat 2
1 Eric Crown, Rudy Wallis, Joe Bishop, Eddie Ng 38.73 Q
2 Randy Ball, Greg Polus, Terry Rotax, Jim Arsen 39.43 Q
3 Mustafa Ali, Nick Laws, Moore Kinds, Tim Power 42.37 Q
4 Bob Arsen, Leo Tammat, Ben Klaus, Clair Bearcloud 44.72


Gold: Ryan Berger, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch
Silver: Eric Crown, Rudy Wallis, Joe Bishop, Eddie Ng
Bronze: Mustafa Ali, Nick Laws, Moore Kinds, Tim Power
Record: Ryan Berger, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch - 38.59


4x100m Male Final
1 Ryan Berger, Alex Moore, Kim Lamp, Owen Birch 38.59 GR
2 Eric Crown, Rudy Wallis, Joe Bishop, Eddie Ng 38.87
3 Mustafa Ali, Nick Laws, Moore Kinds, Tim Power 39.00
4 Rico Alphis, Tomlinson Knot, Rod Poll, Jim Hackswell 40.15
5 Oslo Nicker, Ken Wash, Ian Pools, Tom Lands 46.36
— Randy Ball, Greg Polus, Terry Rotax, Jim Arsen DQ

Gold: Cindy Gunery, Jacqueline Long, Luna Maya, Lois Diaz
Silver: Sue Chavez, Alice Bell, Carol Thomas, Brenda Green
Bronze: Mila Minder, Katherine Gray, Heather Bell, Sharon Anderson
Record: Cindy Gunery, Jacqueline Long, Luna Maya, Lois Diaz 42.87


4x100m Female Final
1 Cindy Gunery, Jacqueline Long, Luna Maya, Lois Diaz 42.87 GR
2 Sue Chavez, Alice Bell, Carol Thomas, Brenda Green 42.94
3 Mila Minder, Katherine Gray, Heather Bell, Sharon Anderson 43.17
4 Rima Colter, Deborah Lee, Betty Martinez, Norma Butler 43.18
5 Sara Henderson, Norma Foster, Doris Rogers, Joan Cooper 43.21

Heat 1
1 Nickolas Willougby 13.58 Q
2 Ken Longworth 13.58 Q
3 Carter Amaya 13.72
4 Mel Cisneroz 13.91
5 Foster Germershausen 13.91
6 Rob Shaffer 13.91
7 Augustine Plescia 14.15

Heat 2
1 Hobert Rothacher 13.54 Q
2 Norberto Salsman 13.61 Q
3 Dannie Altschuler 13.63
4 Warner Pohl 13.66
5 Richie Lollis 13.80
6 Kendall Kalbaugh 13.84
7 Kennith Aloy 13.92

Heat 3
1 Mohammad Mellis 13.58 Q
2 Blair Matsuzaki 13.59 Q
3 Thurman Radosevich 13.63
4 Rolland Baymond 13.64
5 Granville Kinzer 13.78
6 Deandre Kallas 13.79
7 Frederic Steegmont 13.83


Gold: Blair Matsuzaki
Silver: Hobert Rothacher
Bronze: Norberto Salsman
Record: Blair Matsuzaki 13.21


110m Hurdle Male Final
1 Blair Matsuzaki 13.21 GR
2 Hobert Rothacher 13.26
3 Norberto Salsman 13.28
4 Mohammad Mellis 13.47
5 Nickolas Willougby 13.70
6 Ken Longworth 13.70

Heat 1
1 Lindsy Wishon 13.28 Q
2 Mitsuko Muzio 13.29 Q
3 Deloise Eppard 13.37 Q
4 Shante Dessecker 13.57
5 Lucilla Longpress 13.84
6 Helena Annable 13.88

Heat 2
1 Rheba Wyness 13.02 Q
2 Cinderella Stepanski 13.11 Q
3 Terica Hathcock 13.14 Q
4 Rutha Kresse 13.25
5 Kia Brounson 13.35
6 Lakesha Doig 14.20


Gold: Mitsuko Muzio
Silver: Cinderella Stepanski
Bronze: Deloise Eppard
Record: Mitsuko Muzio 12.73


100m Hurdle Female Final
1 Mitsuko Muzio 12.73 GR
2 Cinderella Stepanski 12.77
3 Deloise Eppard 12.87
4 Lindsy Wishon 12.90
5 Terica Hathcock 12.91
6 Rheba Wyness 13.08

Heat 1
1 Erwin Corak 3:36.75 Q
2 Jamison Bakker 3:36.97 Q
3 Reuben Mertens 3:37.28 Q
4 Jarrod Eilertson 3:37.82
5 Arnoldo Mucher 3:40.43
6 Gino Cauthron 3:41.00
7 Ward Spires 3:42.37

Heat 2
1 Carlos Kierstead 3:37.40 Q
2 Efren Virrueta 3:37.67 Q
3 Dante Bachandiz 3:38.13 Q
4 Edwardo Lockington 3:38.57
5 Korey Aguiniga 3:38.66
6 Alphonse Christian 3:38.84
7 Elliot Mayrose 3:40.66

Gold: Erwin Corak
Silver: Efren Virrueta
Bronze: Jamison Bakker
Record: Erwin Corak 3:36.59


1500m Male Final
1 Erwin Corak 3:36.59 GR
2 Efren Virrueta 3:38.45
3 Jamison Bakker 3:40.97
4 Reuben Mertens 3:44.51
5 Dante Bachandiz 3:45.85
6 Carlos Kierstead 3:52.41

Gold: Suzanna Devora
Silver: Eliana Mebus
Bronze: Akiko Jellinek
Record: Suzanna Devora 4:03.53


1500m Female Final
1 Suzanna Devora 4:03.53 GR
2 Eliana Mebus 4:04.05
3 Akiko Jellinek 4:06.13
4 Isela Vizard 4:06.50
5 Fatmia Kallon 4:06.65
6 Bernardine Bachtell 4:07.03
7 Sharla Partmann 4:07.30

Heat 1
1 Andrea Arjona             75.15      X  74.80    75.15 Q
2 Cyrus Lefthand X 68.13 73.15 73.15 Q
3 Silas Foderaro 67.47 70.81 72.81 72.81 Q
4 Dane Lipperwolf 58.61 X 72.43 72.43
5 Bo Sturgell 71.68 X 70.82 71.68
6 Hank Silverstein 69.07 71.43 X 71.43
7 Edwardo Reatherford 68.24 X X 68.24

Heat 2
1 Chuck Prost             71.22  79.48  66.60    79.48 Q GR
2 Moshe Ladt 75.28 X 78.80 78.80 Q
3 Rayford Uber 77.71 76.21 73.62 77.71 Q
4 Raymundo Glaser X 76.17 74.25 76.17
5 Markus Gawrych 73.30 65.15 73.91 73.91
6 Rory Beutel 63.47 66.49 73.81 73.81


Gold: Chuck Prost
Silver: Andrea Arjona
Bronze: Cyrus Lefthand
Record: Chuck Prost 79.48


Male Javelin Throw
1 Chuck Prost 66.64 X 75.40 75.40
2 Andrea Arjona 64.42 X 72.43 72.43
3 Cyrus Lefthand 72.09 66.07 57.85 72.09
4 Rayford Uber 69.73 71.36 68.44 71.36
5 Silas Foderaro 66.88 70.37 57.46 70.37
6 Moshe Ladt X 62.35 63.60 63.60

Gold: Margaret Taylor
Silver: Cinderella Stepanski
Bronze: Linda Johnson
Record: Margaret Taylor 57.03


Female Javelin Throw
1 Margaret Taylor 43.42 55.33 57.03 57.03 GR
2 Cinderella Stepanski 56.82 X 53.63 56.82
3 Linda Johnson X 54.68 47.79 54.68
4 Jacqueline Long 54.59 X 51.79 54.59
5 Elizabeth Smithtown 47.72 53.79 52.61 53.79
6 Barbara Johnson 50.98 X 53.70 53.70
7 Elizabeth Smith X X 44.20 44.20

Heat 1
1 Roger Roberts o o xo xxo xxx 2.25 Q
2 Blair Matsuzaki xo o o xxx 2.20 Q
James Browngate o xo o xxx 2.20 Q
4 Peter Shawbridge o o xo xxx 2.20 Q
5 Usmanov Kara o o xxo xxx 2.20 Q
6 Eric Wright o xo xxx 2.15


Heat 2
1 Terry Rogers o xxo o xxx 2.20 Q
2 Romanov Kindershev o o xo xxx 2.20 Q
3 Dustin Ruiz o xo xo xxx 2.20 Q
4 Earl Bryant xo xo xxo xxx 2.20 Q
5 Jack Sanchez o o xxx 2.15
6 Rick Carroll o xxx 2.10



Gold: Roger Roberts
Silver: James Browngate
Bronze: Usmanov Kara
Record: Roger Roberts 2.25


Men High Jump
1 Roger Roberts o o o xxo xxx 2.25 GR
2 James Browngate o o o xxx 2.20
Usmanov Kara o o o xxx 2.20
4 Romanov Kindershev o xxo o xxx 2.20
5 Earl Bryant o o xo xxx 2.20
6 Blair Matsuzaki o o xxo xxx 2.20
7 Dustin Ruiz o xo xxo xxx 2.20
8 Terry Rogers o o xxx 2.15
9 Peter Shawbridge o xxx 2.10

Heat 1
1 Maricela Sampere o o o xo xxx 1.93 Q GR
2 Linette Rudduck o o xxx 1.85 Q
Vanna Guerrieri o o xxx 1.85 Q
4 Karima Larick xo xxo xxx 1.85 Q
5 Ariel Sattlefield o xxx 1.80
Tonisha Desmarais o xxx 1.80


Heat 2
1 Helena Annable* o xo o xxx 1.89 Q
2 Alana Larsson xo o xxx 1.85 Q
3 Kia Brounson* o xo xxx 1.85 Q
4 Maria Brown o xxx 1.80
Adella Avis o xxx 1.80
Patrica Morawa o xxx 1.80



Gold: Alana Larsson
Silver: Maricela Sampere
Bronze: Karima Larick
Record: Maricela Sampere 1.93


Female High Jump
1 Alana Larsson o o o xxx 1.89
2 Maricela Sampere xo xo xo xxx 1.89
3 Karima Larick o xxo xxo xxx 1.89
4 Helena Annable xo xo xxx 1.85
5 Linette Rudduck o xxx 1.80
Vanna Guerrieri o xxx 1.80
7 Kia Brounson xo xxx 1.80

Heat 1

1 Donald Whitegate 7.64 7.97 7.54 7.97 Q
2 Mark Garcia 7.91 7.84 7.64 7.91 Q
3 Daniel Robinson X 7.44 7.90 7.90 Q
4 Christopher Martinez 7.70 7.83 7.75 7.83 Q
5 Jason Lewis 7.78 7.80 7.68 7.80
6 Ricardo Armstrong X X 6.57 6.57


Heat 2
1 Frank Scott 7.49 7.72 7.94 7.94 Q
2 Oliver Chandler 7.93 7.19 X 7.93 Q
3 Rahem Karlov X X 7.76 7.76 Q
4 Craig Washington X X 7.66 7.66
5 Sulaymen Rahmanov X 7.65 X 7.65
6 Harold Campbell 7.62 X 7.62 7.62



Gold: Daniel Robinson
Silver: Mark Garcia
Bronze: Frank Scott
Record: Daniel Robinson 8.05


Male Long jump
1 Daniel Robinson 8.05 X X 8.05 GR
2 Mark Garcia 7.59 X 8.02 8.02
3 Frank Scott 5.41 X 7.98 7.98
4 Rahem Karlov 7.78 7.69 7.86 7.86
5 Donald Whitegate 7.70 X X 7.70
6 Christopher Martinez 7.61 X X 7.61
7 Oliver Chandler X 7.60 7.17 7.60

Gold: Betty Whiterock
Silver: Nancy Thomas-Uber
Bronze: Lisa Thompson
Record: Betty Whiterock 6.58


Female Long jump
1 Betty Whiterock X 6.58 6.47 6.58 GR
2 Nancy Thomas-Uber 6.48 X 6.21 6.48
3 Lisa Thompson 6.39 X X 6.39
4 Betty Martinstein 6.38 6.02 6.38 6.38
5 Mary Davis-Monthan 6.23 6.33 6.04 6.33
6 Mary Johnson-Townsend 6.31 6.28 6.18 6.31
7 Jennifer Johnson X X 6.19 6.19
8 Karen Garley 6.16 X X 6.16
9 Sandra Jacksonville X 5.97 X 5.97
— Lisa Martinsen X X X X
Last edited by Greythrone on Sat Sep 15, 2018 1:41 am, edited 7 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Sat Sep 15, 2018 5:36 am

NATIONAL BADMINTON CIRCUIT
Image
__________

Image
Carlos Tinderhurst Arena, Winterarder

MEN SINGLE
Heriberto Melling       17  21  11
Russel Caminos 21 15 21

Blair Vanderbie 21 14 11
Alan Carpet 11 21 21

Edgardo Bookamer 18 20
Abdul Zumbov 21 22

Ken Dellar 14 21 21
Barton Oyola 21 19 19

Smith Woody 17 19
Sullivan Anirko 21 21

Dean Dolly 17 21
Bobby Ax 21 23

Earle Barbrey 14 21 14
Kennith Brzycki 21 18 21

Johnathon Calwell 19 21 21
Jim Ermont 21 19 13

QF
Russel Caminos          13   7
Alan Carpet 21 21

Abdul Zumbov 16 23 19
Ken Dellar 21 21 21

Sullivan Anirko 21 16 19
Bobby Ax 12 21 21

Kennith Brzycki 23 21 15
Johnathon Calwell 25 12 21

Semifinal
Alan Carpet             21  21
Ken Dellar 16 14

Bobby Ax 21 24
Johnathon Calwell 14 22

Final
Alan Carpet             21  19  24
Bobby Ax 18 21 26


WOMEN SINGLE
1st Round
Marina Knisser           21  15  20
Charlie Diestler 6 21 22

Charlyn Stocco 21 12 21
Daphne Pfleider 19 21 19

Eura Lima 21 18 21
Filomena Newbold 14 21 14

Hayley Lebel 10 21 18
Ivelisse Sturkey 21 16 21

Janella Bednarczyk 18 22 17
Jen Espindola 21 20 21

Karlyn Spinoso 17 18
Keira Halifax 21 21

Lesli Vidaurri 12 21 21
Raquel Getsinger 21 14 18

Stephany Gallusser 12 20
Thalia Nuriddin 21 22

QF
Charlie Diestler        16  21  21
Charlyn Stocco 21 17 19

Eura Lima 19 10
Ivelisse Sturkey 21 21

Jen Espindola 23 18 13
Keira Halifax 21 21 21

Lesli Vidaurri 21 21
Thalia Nuriddin 19 14

Semifinal
Charlie Diestler        12  21  21
Ivelisse Sturkey 21 12 14

Keira Halifax 17 16
Lesli Vidaurri 21 21


Final
Charlie Diestler        11  20
Lesli Vidaurri 21 22


MEN DOUBLE
QF
Barton Oyola & Sean Dryburgh            21  11  12
Donald Thompson & Ax Thompson 10 21 21

Heriberto Melling & Edgardo Bookamer 13 21
Jeff Kazak & Jim Ermont 21 23

Tom Arthos & Ben Arthos 21 19 14
Donald Jackson & Roy Kingwess 15 21 21

Dean Dolly & Rex Summerwinds 17 16
Thomas Williams & Michael Jones 21 21


Semifinal
Donald Thompson & Ax Thompson      16  15
Jeff Kazak & Jim Ermont 21 21

Donald Jackson & Roy Kingwess 21 21
Thomas Williams & Michael Jones 18 14


Final
Jeff Kazak & Jim Ermont          15  16
Donald Jackson & Roy Kingwess 21 21


FEMALE DOUBLE
QF
Jayne Hirnev & Susanna Rahmatov           14  21  23
Thalia Nuriddin* & Ita Nuriddin 21 13 21

Marge Milosevic & Madalene Loftenberg 14 14
Rubie Fabozzi (Carylon Champ) 21 21

Hayley Lebel* & Carla Otto 18 11
Georgeann Dowlen & Dorian Gores 21 21

Daphne Pfleider* & Stephany Gallusser* 21 20 21
Evellyn Salt & Doria Salt 10 22 12


Semifinal
Thalia Nuriddin* & Ita Nuriddin           15  11
Rubie Fabozzi & Carylon Champ 21 21

Georgeann Dowlen & Dorian Gores 26 21
Daphne Pfleider* & Stephany Gallusser* 24 12


Final
Rubie Fabozzi & Carylon Champ      21  22  16
Georgeann Dowlen & Dorian Gores 18 24 21
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Sep 17, 2018 1:06 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Sun Sep 16, 2018 5:51 am

Image

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

CAR RACING ASSOCIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________

Image

GTCC 1st CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: dry


GTCC Circuit 1
The Hancock Tree
Race 1
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20points/ 20points]
2nd Place: Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer ) [17points/ 17points]
3rd Place: James Cook (Xavam Race ) [15points/ 15points]

Race 2
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20points/ 20points]
2nd Place: Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) [17points/ 17points]
3rd Place: Susan Fletcher (IH) [15points/ 15points]

Race 3
1st Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [20points/ 20points]
2nd Place: Susan Fletcher (IH) [17points/ 17points]
3rd Place: Indy Lang (Police) [15points/ 15points]


Drivers
       Car Num.                           NAME   TEAM
  1. Image #1 James Cook (Xavam Race/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  2. Image#2 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  3. Image #3 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  4. Image #4 Indy Lang (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  5. Image #9 Rix Moose (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  6. Image #10 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  7. Image #12 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  8. Image #45 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  9. Image #66 Milford Southgate (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  10. Image #70 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)


Qualifying stage - 1 lap run
GTCC 1st CIRCUIT - Qualifying stage
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Susan Fletcher (IH)                41.150
2 James Cook (Xavam Race ) 41.218
3 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer ) 41.373
4 Milford Southgate (Police) 41.594
5 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars ) 41.846
6 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 42.688
7 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 42.859
8 Rix Moose (VRT) 42.926
9 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 43.111
10 Indy Lang (Police) 43.243


Race 1 (R1)
GTCC 1st CIRCUIT - Race 1
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)           17:44.073
2 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer ) 17:47.577
3 James Cook (Xavam Race ) 17:48.374
4 Susan Fletcher (IH) 17:49.932
5 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 17:50.245
6 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars ) 17:50.697
7 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 17:51.076
8 Indy Lang (Police) 17:51.641
— Rix Moose (VRT) DNF lap 20
Milford Southgate (Police) DNF lap 13

Race 2 (R2)
GTCC 1st CIRCUIT - Race 2
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)           17:48.005
2 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 17:48.446
3 Susan Fletcher (IH) 17:49.184
4 Rix Moose (VRT) 17:49.455
5 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars ) 17:49.778
6 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 17:49.988
7 Indy Lang (Police) 17:49.991
8 Milford Southgate (Police) 17:51.751
9 James Cook (Xavam Race ) 17:52.301
— Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer ) DNF lap 2

Race 3 (R3)
GTCC 1st CIRCUIT - Race 3
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Milford Southgate (Police)           17:45.415
2 Susan Fletcher (IH) 17:46.399
3 Indy Lang (Police) 17:47.151
4 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 17:51.735
5 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 17:51.771
6 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars ) 17:52.384
— Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) DNF lap 24
Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer ) DNF lap 14
Rix Moose (VRT) DNF lap 6
James Cook (Xavam Race ) DNF lap 1

DRIVERS STANDINGS
1. Image  Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) - 40 points
2. Image Susan Fletcher (IH) - 32 points
3. Image Milford Southgate (Police) - 20 points
4. Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer )- 17 points
-. Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) - 17 points
5. Image James Cook (Xavam Race ) - 15 points
-. Image Indy Lang (Police) - 15 points
NR. Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars )- 0 points
NR. Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT)- 0 points
NR. Image Rix Moose (VRT) - 0 points

TEAM STANDINGS
1. ImageEagle RT - 40 points
2. ImagePolice - 35 points
3. ImageIH - 32 points
4. ImageBanzai - 17 points
-. ImageUnionRacer- 17 points
5. ImageXavam Race - 15 points
NR. ImageKingdom Cars- 0 points
NR. ImageVRT - 0 points


Winner
Image
Winner: Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)
Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Sep 17, 2018 5:44 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Mon Sep 17, 2018 12:04 am

Image

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

CAR RACING ASSOCIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________

Image

GTCC 2nd CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20laps)
Weather: mix


GTCC Circuit 2
Pineapple Island
Race 4
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 5
1st Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Rix Moose (VRT) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 6
1st Place: Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [15 points/ 15 points]

Drivers
       Car Num.                           NAME   TEAM
  1. Image #1 James Cook (Xavam Race/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  2. Image #2 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  3. Image #3 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  4. Image #4 Indy Lang (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  5. Image #9 Rix Moose (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  6. Image #10 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  7. Image #12 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  8. Image #45 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  9. Image #66 Milford Southgate (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  10. Image #70 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)


Qualifying stage - 1 lap run
GTCC 2nd CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20l aps)
Weather: light rain

1 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai)        1:05.031
2 James Cook (Xavam Race) 1:06.078
3 Indy Lang (Police) 1:06.771
4 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 1:07.234
5 Rix Moose (VRT) 1:07.324
6 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 1:07.894
7 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 1:07.996
8 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 1:08.042
9 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 1:08.575
10 Milford Southgate (Police) 1:09.131


Race 4 (R4)
GTCC 2nd CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20+3 extra laps)
Weather: heavy rain

1 Sterling Coston  (Eagle RT)          27:18.125
2 Milford Southgate (Police) 27:19.942
3 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 27:20.748
4 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 27:23.472
5 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 27:26.713
6 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 27:27.632
7 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 27:28.224
8 James Cook (Xavam Race) 27:29.914
9 Indy Lang (Police) 27:30.232
10 Rix Moose (VRT) 27:31.246


Race 5 (R5)
GTCC 2nd CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: light rain

1 Milford Southgate (Police) 22:07.987
2 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 22:12.186
3 Rix Moose (VRT) 22:12.663
4 James Cook (Xavam Race) 22:12.808
5 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 22:15.545
6 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 22:16.036
7 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 22:16.984
8 Indy Lang (Police) 22:17.403
9 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 22:20.490
— Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) DNF lap 6


Race 6 (R6)
GTCC 2nd CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai)            20:36.091
2 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 20:36.295
3 James Cook (Xavam Race) 20:36.666
4 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 20:37.232
5 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 20:38.380
6 Rix Moose (VRT) 20:38.828
7 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 20:38.864
8 Indy Lang (Police) 20:39.871
— Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) DNF lap 15
Milford Southgate (Police) DNF lap 3

DRIVERS STANDINGS
1. Image  Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) - 94 points
2. Image Milford Southgate (Police) - 57 points
3. Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) - 37 points
4. Image Susan Fletcher (IH) - 32 points
5. Image James Cook (Xavam Race ) - 30 points
6. Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer )- 17 points
7. Image Indy Lang (Police) - 15 points
-. Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars )- 15 points
-. Image Rix Moose (VRT) - 15 points
NR. Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT)- 0 points


TEAM STANDINGS
1. ImageEagle RT - 94 points
2. ImagePolice - 72 points
3. ImageBanzai - 37 points
4. ImageIH - 32 points
5. ImageXavam Race - 30 points
6. ImageUnionRacer- 17 points
7. ImageKingdom Cars- 15 points
-. ImageVRT - 15 points


Winner
Image
Winner: Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)
Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Sep 17, 2018 5:46 pm, edited 7 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Mon Sep 17, 2018 10:36 pm

Image

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

CAR RACING ASSOCIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________

Image

GTCC 3rd CIRCUIT
Skorpion Battleground, Dealmaker Valley, Winterarder South (Length 4.26 km, Race lap record 1:16.776- 16 laps)
Weather: light rain

GTCC Circuit 3
Skorpion Battleground
Race 7
1st Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Rix Moose (VRT) [17 points/ 17 point]
3rd Place: Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 8
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [17 points/ 17 point]
3rd Place: Indy Lang (Police) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 9
1st Place: Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [17 points/ 17 point]
3rd Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [15 points/ 15 points]

Drivers
       Car Num.                           NAME   TEAM
  1. Image #1 Image James Cook (Xavam Race/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  2. Image #2 Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  3. Image #3 Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  4. Image #4 Image Indy Lang (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  5. Image #5 Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  6. Image #9 Image Rix Moose (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  7. Image #10 Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  8. Image #12 Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  9. Image #45 Image Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  10. Image #66 Image Milford Southgate (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  11. Image #70 Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)

Qualifying stage - 1 lap run
GTCC 3rd CIRCUIT
Skorpion Battleground, Dealmaker Valley, Winterarder South (Length 4.26 km, Race lap record 1:16.776- 16 laps)
Weather: light rain

1 Milford Southgate (Police)             1:17.827
2 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 1:18.197
3 Rix Moose (VRT) 1:18.249
4 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 1:19.096
5 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 1:19.386
6 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 1:19.600
7 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 1:20.241
8 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 1:20.550
9 Indy Lang (Police) 1:20.860
10 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 1:21.210
11 James Cook (Xavam Race) 1:21.299

Race 7 (R7)
GTCC 3rd CIRCUIT
Skorpion Battleground, Dealmaker Valley, Winterarder South (Length 4.26 km, Race lap record 1:16.776- 16 laps)
Weather: light rain

1 James Cook (Xavam Race)               21:08.517
2 Rix Moose (VRT) 21:11.006
3 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 21:11.157
4 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 21:12.213
5 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 21:13.523
6 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 21:14.133
7 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 21:14.253
8 Milford Southgate (Police) 21:15.408
9 Indy Lang (Police) 21:18.585
10 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 21:19.798
— Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) DNF lap 14


Race 8 (R8)
GTCC 3rd CIRCUIT
Skorpion Battleground, Dealmaker Valley, Winterarder South (Length 4.26 km, Race lap record 1:16.776- 16 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Sterling Coston  (Eagle RT)           19:55.834
2 James Cook (Xavam Race) 19:55.879
3 Indy Lang (Police) 19:57.278
4 Rix Moose (VRT) 19:57.520
5 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 19:57.964
6 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 19:58.859
7 Milford Southgate (Police) 19:59.149
8 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 19:59.464
9 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 20:01.594
10 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 20:03.816
— Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) DNF lap 13


Race 9 (R9)
GTCC 3rd CIRCUIT
Skorpion Battleground, Dealmaker Valley, Winterarder South (Length 4.26 km, Race lap record 1:16.776- 16 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Sidik Falatehan  (Kingdom Cars )      19:54.431
2 James Cook (Xavam Race) 19:55.345
3 Milford Southgate (Police) 19:55.872
4 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 19:57.715
5 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 19:58.152
6 Rix Moose (VRT) 19:58.726
7 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 19:58.899
8 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 19:58.906
9 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 19:59.376
10 Indy Lang (Police) 20:00.871
— Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) DNF lap 2

DRIVERS STANDINGS
1. Image  Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) - 114 points
2. Image James Cook (Xavam Race ) - 84 points
3. Image Milford Southgate (Police) - 72 points
4. Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) - 37 points
5. Image Susan Fletcher (IH) - 32 points
-. Image Rix Moose (VRT) - 32 points
6. Image Indy Lang (Police) - 30 points
-. Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars )- 30 points
7. Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) - 20 points
8. Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer )- 17 points
NR. Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT)- 0 points


TEAM STANDINGS
1. ImageEagle RT - 114 points
2. ImagePolice - 102 points
3. ImageXavam Race - 84 points
4. ImageKingdom Cars- 50 points
5. ImageBanzai - 37 points
6. ImageIH - 32 points
-. ImageVRT - 32 points
7. ImageUnionRacer- 17 points


Current Top Standing Driver
Image
Winner: Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)
Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Sep 17, 2018 11:15 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Sep 19, 2018 10:41 pm

Image

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

CAR RACING ASSOCIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________

Image

GTCC 4th CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: heavy rain

GTCC Circuit 4
The Hancock Tree
Race 10
1st Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Rix Moose (VRT) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 11
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 12
1st Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Mina Azera (UnionRacer) [15 points/ 15 points]

Drivers
       Car Num.                           NAME   TEAM
  1. Image #1 Image James Cook (Xavam Race/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  2. Image #2 Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  3. Image #3 Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  4. Image #4 Image Indy Lang (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  5. Image #5 Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  6. Image #6 Image Mina Azera (UnionRacer Group / Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  7. Image #7 Image Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  8. Image #9 Image Rix Moose (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  9. Image #10 Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  10. Image #12 Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  11. Image #45 Image Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  12. Image #66 Image Milford Southgate (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  13. Image #70 Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)

Qualifying stage - 1 lap run
GTCC 4th CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: heavy rain
1 Milford Southgate (Police)                 50.945
2 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 51.226
3 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 51.237
4 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 51.664
5 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 52.253
6 Indy Lang (Police) 52.299
7 Rix Moose (VRT) 52.433
8 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 52.468
9 James Cook (Xavam Race) 53.243
10 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 53.328
11 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 53.394
12 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 53.812
13 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 54.561

Race 10 (R10)
GTCC 4th CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: heavy rain

1 James Cook (Xavam Race)                 21:33.821
2 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 21:36.407
3 Rix Moose (VRT) 21:37.448
4 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 21:39.051
5 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 21:41.364
6 Indy Lang (Police) 21:43.238
7 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 21:44.618
8 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 21:47.950
9 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 21:50.105
10 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 21:55.879
11 Milford Southgate (Police) 22:08.976
— Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) DNF lap 12
Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) DNF lap 2

Race 11 (R11)
GTCC 4th CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: heavy rain

1 Sterling Coston  (Eagle RT)             21:26.290
2 James Cook (Xavam Race) 21:34.303
3 Milford Southgate (Police) 21:35.803
4 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 21:36.416
5 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 21:36.484
6 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 21:39.795
7 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 21:43.615
8 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 21:45.392
9 Rix Moose (VRT) 21:45.897
10 Indy Lang (Police) 21:51.099
11 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 21:58.332
— Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) DNF lap 25
Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) DNF lap 7


Race 12 (R12)
GTCC 4th CIRCUIT
The Hancock Tree, Soundpeck, Winterarder (1.929 km, Race lap record 38.032 - 25 laps)
Weather: light rain

1 Sterling Coston  (Eagle RT)             19:35.271
2 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 19:36.095
3 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 19:38.742
4 Rix Moose (VRT) 19:41.106
5 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 19:42.572
6 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 19:45.246
7 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 19:49.778
8 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 19:51.147
9 Indy Lang (Police) 19:52.551
10 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 19:53.403
11 James Cook (Xavam Race) 19:54.394
— Milford Southgate (Police) DNF lap 9
Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) DNF lap 9

DRIVERS STANDINGS
1. Image  Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) - 154 points
2. Image James Cook (Xavam Race ) - 121 points
3. Image Milford Southgate (Police) - 87 points
4. Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer )- 51 points
5. Image Rix Moose (VRT) - 47 points
6. Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) - 37 points
7. Image Susan Fletcher (IH) - 32 points
8. Image Indy Lang (Police) - 30 points
-. Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars )- 30 points
9. Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) - 20 points
10. Image Mina Azera (UnionRacer) - 15 points
11. Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT)- 0 points
-. Image Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution) - 0 points

TEAM STANDINGS
1. ImageEagle RT - 154 points
2. ImageXavam Race - 121 points
3. ImagePolice - 117 points
4. ImageUnionRacer- 66 points
5. ImageKingdom Cars- 50 points
6. ImageVRT - 47 points
7. ImageBanzai - 37 points
8. ImageIH - 32 points
Current Top Standing Driver
Image
Winner: Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)
Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol
Last edited by Greythrone on Thu Sep 20, 2018 5:29 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 20, 2018 7:47 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________


NATIONAL FIRST LEAGUE
SECOND SEASON GAMES
__________
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage


NATIONAL FIRST LEAGUE
SECOND SEASON GAMES - RESULT
__________

MATCHDAY 1
Winterarder Wonderer 1-1 Air Force Superstar
Wexaston Lake Rover 4-0 Winteracombe Warrior
Alespath United 2-3 Andadale City
MATCHDAY 2
Winteracombe Warrior 1-1 Winterarder Wonderer
Andadale City 1-1 Air Force Superstar
Alespath United 0-2 Wexaston Lake Rover
MATCHDAY 3
Winterarder Wonderer 1-1 Andadale City
Winteracombe Warrior 0-1 Alespath United
Air Force Superstar 2-0 Wexaston Lake Rover
MATCHDAY 4
Alespath United 0-0 Winterarder Wonderer
Wexaston Lake Rover 7-1 Andadale City
Air Force Superstar 0-2 Winteracombe Warrior
MATCHDAY 5
Winterarder Wonderer 1-1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Alespath United 1-0 Air Force Superstar
Andadale City 2-0 Winteracombe Warrior
MATCHDAY 6
Air Force Superstar 0-1 Winterarder Wonderer
Winteracombe Warrior 1-0 Wexaston Lake Rover
Andadale City 0-1 Alespath United
MATCHDAY 7
Winterarder Wonderer 0-0 Winteracombe Warrior
Air Force Superstar 1-3 Andadale City
Wexaston Lake Rover 0-0 Alespath United
MATCHDAY 8
Andadale City 2-0 Winterarder Wonderer
Alespath United 1-2 Winteracombe Warrior
Wexaston Lake Rover 2-1 Air Force Superstar
MATCHDAY 9
Winterarder Wonderer 1-0 Alespath United
Andadale City 3-1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Winteracombe Warrior 0-0 Air Force Superstar
MATCHDAY 10
Wexaston Lake Rover 3-1 Winterarder Wonderer
Air Force Superstar 0-2 Alespath United
Winteracombe Warrior 2-0 Andadale City


National First League Standings


Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 Wexaston Lake Rover 10 5 2 3 20 10 +10 17League Champion
2 Andadale City 10 5 2 3 16 16 +0 17
3 Winteracombe Warrior 10 4 3 3 8 9 -1 15
4 Alespath United 10 4 2 4 8 8 +0 14
5 Winterarder Wonderer 10 2 6 2 7 9 -2 12 Relegate to NSL
6 Air Force Superstar 10 1 3 6 6 13 -7 6 Relegate to NSL


National First League Awards (Second Season)
Golden Boots: Olin FLETCHER (Wexaston Lake Rover)
Golden Gloves: Lee MONTEREY-CREW (Alespath United)
Manager of The Year: Ramon von Tylermorten (Wexaston Lake Rover)
Young Player of The Year: Harris POLOV (Andadale City FC)

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 20, 2018 8:21 pm

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________


NATIONAL SECOND LEAGUE
SECOND SEASON GAMES
__________
ImageImage
ImageImage
ImageImage

MATCHDAY 1
Navy Buccaneer 1-0 Estington Allstar
Army Patriot 0-0 Dalster Athletic
Culmere Condor 0-0 East Dunside United
MATCHDAY 2
Dalster Athletic 2-0 Navy Buccaneer
East Dunside United 2-0 Estington Allstar
Culmere Condor 0-0 Army Patriot
MATCHDAY 3
Navy Buccaneer 1-1 East Dunside United
Dalster Athletic 3-1 Culmere Condor
Estington Allstar 1-0 Army Patriot
MATCHDAY 4
Culmere Condor 1-1 Navy Buccaneer
Army Patriot 2-0 East Dunside United
Estington Allstar 0-2 Dalster Athletic
MATCHDAY 5
Navy Buccaneer 1-0 Army Patriot
Culmere Condor 0-1 Estington Allstar
East Dunside United 1-0 Dalster Athletic
MATCHDAY 6
Estington Allstar 1-0 Navy Buccaneer
Dalster Athletic 0-2 Army Patriot
East Dunside United 3-1 Culmere Condor
MATCHDAY 7
Navy Buccaneer 0-0 Dalster Athletic
Estington Allstar 0-1 East Dunside United
Army Patriot 4-0 Culmere Condor
MATCHDAY 8
East Dunside United 1-0 Navy Buccaneer
Culmere Condor 0-2 Dalster Athletic
Army Patriot 0-1 Estington Allstar
MATCHDAY 9
Navy Buccaneer 0-1 Culmere Condor
East Dunside United 2-0 Army Patriot
Dalster Athletic 0-1 Estington Allstar
MATCHDAY 10
Army Patriot 1-2 Navy Buccaneer
Estington Allstar 0-2 Culmere Condor
Dalster Athletic 0-0 East Dunside United


National Second League Standings

Team P W D L For Ag +/- Pts
1 East Dunside United 10 6 3 1 11 4 +7 21 Second League Champ/ Promote to NFL
2 Estington Allstar 10 5 0 5 5 8 -3 15 Promote to NFL
3 Dalster Athletic 10 4 3 3 9 5 +4 15
4 Navy Buccaneer 10 3 3 4 6 8 -2 12
5 Army Patriot 10 3 2 5 9 7 +2 11
6 Culmere Condor 10 2 3 5 6 14 -8 9


National Second League Awards (Second Season)
Golden Boots: Emerson BABINGTON (East Dunside United)
Golden Gloves: Antone MUNDT (East Dunside United)
Manager of The Year: Merrill Leleux (Estington Allstar)
Young Player of The Year: Quinn SKORPINUS (Estington Allstar)

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Sep 20, 2018 9:36 pm

Image

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________

CAR RACING ASSOCIATION OF GREYTHRONE
__________

Image

GTCC 5th CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

GTCC Circuit 5
Pineapple Island
Race 13
1st Place: James Cook (Xavam Race) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 14
1st Place: Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Mina Azera (UnionRacer) [15 points/ 15 points]

Race 15
1st Place: Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) [20 points/ 20 points]
2nd Place: Milford Southgate (Police) [17 points/ 17 points]
3rd Place: Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) [15 points/ 15 points]

Drivers
       Car Num.                           NAME   TEAM
  1. Image #1 Image James Cook (Xavam Race/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  2. Image #2 Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  3. Image #3 Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  4. Image #4 Image Indy Lang (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  5. Image #5 Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  6. Image #6 Image Mina Azera (UnionRacer Group / Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  7. Image #7 Image Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  8. Image #9 Image Rix Moose (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  9. Image #10 Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  10. Image #12 Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  11. Image #45 Image Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution/ IH Revo Type 23, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  12. Image #66 Image Milford Southgate (Police/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
  13. Image #70 Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT/ Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol)
Qualifying stage - 1 lap run
GTCC 5th CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Collin Kanzenbach  (UnionRacer)          1:01.168
2 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 1:01.231
3 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 1:01.375
4 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 1:01.385
5 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 1:01.591
6 Milford Southgate (Police) 1:01.679
7 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 1:01.894
8 James Cook (Xavam Race) 1:01.917
9 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 1:02.006
10 Indy Lang (Police) 1:02.020
11 Rix Moose (VRT) 1:02.384
12 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 1:02.472
13 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 1:02.608

Race 13 (R13)
GTCC 5th CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

1 James Cook (Xavam Race)                 20:35.291
2 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 20:36.968
3 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 20:37.635
4 Milford Southgate (Police) 20:37.672
5 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 20:38.841
6 Rix Moose (VRT) 20:39.322
7 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 20:39.693
8 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 20:39.988
9 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 20:40.954
10 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 20:41.278
11 Indy Lang (Police) 20:41.870
— Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) DNF lap 7
Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) DNF lap 5

Race 14 (R14)
GTCC 5th CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Sidik Falatehan  (Kingdom Cars )        20:36.648
2 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 20:37.343
3 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 20:38.036
4 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 20:38.250
5 James Cook (Xavam Race) 20:38.628
6 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 20:38.919
7 Indy Lang (Police) 20:39.494
8 Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) 20:39.805
9 Rix Moose (VRT) 20:40.840
10 Milford Southgate (Police) 20:40.946
11 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 20:41.974
12 Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer) 20:42.091
— Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) DNF lap 16


Race 15 (R15)
GTCC 5th CIRCUIT
Pineapple Island, Royalmort, Rowstham (Length 4.020 km, Race lap record 57.221- 20 laps)
Weather: dry

1 Collin Kanzenbach  (UnionRacer)         20:35.018
2 Milford Southgate (Police) 20:36.156
3 Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) 20:36.219
4 James Cook (Xavam Race) 20:37.344
5 Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) 20:38.119
6 Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) 20:38.501
7 Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution ) 20:38.632
8 Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars) 20:38.761
9 Kidd Leonhardt (VRT) 20:39.412
10 Mina Azera (UnionRacer) 20:39.479
11 Rix Moose (VRT) 20:39.516
— Indy Lang (Police) DNF lap 15
Susan Fletcher (IH Revolution) DNF lap 1
DRIVERS STANDINGS
1. Image  Sterling Coston (Eagle RT) - 186 points
2. Image James Cook (Xavam Race ) - 141 points
3. Image Milford Southgate (Police) - 104 points
4. Image Collin Kanzenbach (UnionRacer )- 71 points
5. Image Sidik Falatehan (Kingdom Cars ) - 57 points
6. Image Arnoldo Hamasaki (Banzai) - 52 points
7. Image Rix Moose (VRT) - 47 points
8. Image Susan Fletcher (IH) - 32 points
8. Image Indy Lang (Police) - 30 points
-. Image Richard Leah (Kingdom Cars )- 30 points
-. Image Mina Azera (UnionRacer) - 30 points
9. Image Kidd Leonhardt (VRT)- 0 points
-. Image Oguzhan Hacioglu (IH Revolution) - 0 points

TEAM STANDINGS
1. ImageEagle RT - 186 points
2. ImageXavam Race - 141 points
3. ImagePolice - 134 points
4. ImageUnionRacer- 101 points
5. ImageKingdom Cars- 87 points
6. ImageBanzai - 52 points
7. ImageVRT - 47 points
8. ImageIH - 32 points

Current Top Standing Driver
Image
Winner: Image Sterling Coston (Eagle RT)
Xavam Crusader X-45G, 2.0 turbocharged petrol

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Fri Sep 21, 2018 4:01 am

Ministry of Youth, Sport and Education
The Fantasy Land of Greythrone

___________
Image
GREYTHRONE FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Mr. Tim Hendersson, President of GreyFA
__________

GREYTHRONE FA CUP
SECOND SEASON
1. THE MUST BE AT LEAST ONE (1) UNDER-20 PLAYER IN FIRST 11
2. tHE MATCH SQUAD MUST HAVE NO MORE OF THAN 3 FOREIGN PLAYERS
3. EXTRA TIME PLAYED IF SCORES ARE LEVEL AFTER 90 MINUTES
4. PENALTY SHOOTOUT IF SCORES ARE STILL LEVEL

__________
FA Cup - 2nd season

Participent Team
  1. Wexaston Lake Rover
  2. Alespath United
  3. Winterarder Wonderer
  4. Andadale City
  5. Dalster Athletic
  6. Estington Allstar
  7. Winteracombe Warrior
  8. Air Force Superstar
  9. Army Patriot
  10. Navy Buccaneer
  11. East Dunside United
  12. Culmere Condor
  13. Extra FC (invitation)
  14. Jumper City (invitation)
  15. Tower Development Authority (invitation)
  16. President Office FC (invitation)

1st game
Extra FC 0–1 Wexaston Lake Rover
Winteracombe Warrior 1–3 Estington Allstar
Air Force Superstar 1–3 Army Patriot
Navy Buccaneer 3–3 Dalster Athletic (4–3 AET)
East Dunside United 4–1 Culmere Condor
Andadale City 2–0 Winterarder Wonderer
President Office 1–1 Alespath United (2–1 AET)
Tower Development Authority 3–3 Jumper City (4–5 AET)

Q-final
Wexaston Lake Rover 2–2 Estington Allstar (2–2 AET) (3–0 pen.)
Army Patriot 1–0 Navy Buccaneer
East Dunside United 1–3 Andadale City
President Office 3–0 Jumper City

Semifinal
Wexaston Lake Rover 1–0 Army Patriot
Andadale City 1–0 President Office

Final
Image Wexaston Lake Rover 3–4 Andadale City Image

Diamonddale Arena, Winterarder
Last edited by Greythrone on Mon Oct 01, 2018 8:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Sun Sep 23, 2018 2:04 am

Image
__________

Second season will be start after 2nd Malay World Cup Khantari

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Sun Sep 23, 2018 8:25 pm

NATIONAL FIELD & TRACK CIRCUIT
Bank of Greythrone Games I
__________
NR: National Record
GR: Games Record

100m Male - Heats
Heat 1
1 Oslo Nicker 10.26 Q
2 Ian Royall 10.50 Q
3 Stuart Gumm 10.69 Q
4 Ben Poll 10.73 Q
5 Leo Panthera 11.12
6 Mick Orgonbis 11.30
7 Ryan Berger 11.35


Heat 2
1 Lee Jolo                10.62 Q
2 Tim Lambis 10.82 Q
3 Mick Orgonbis 10.95 Q
4 Stuart Lawburn 11.10
5 Kim Hexworth 11.17
6 Lee Winthertur 11.24
7 Alex Shuckle 11.43

Gold: Ben Poll
Silver: Tim Lambis
Bronze: Mick Orgonbis
Record: Ben Poll 9.97 NR/ Tim Lambis 9.99 GR


100m Male Final
1 Ben Poll 9.97 NR
2 Tim Lambis 9.99 GR
3 Mick Orgonbis 10.01
4 Ian Royal 10.01
5 Lee Jolo 10.02
6 Stuart Gumm 10.03
7 Oslo Nicker 10.03
Last edited by Greythrone on Sun Sep 23, 2018 8:27 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:47 am

Image

_________


Tuesday 9 October

Group A | Steelbaron v Greythrone
========================================================================================================
Fogington Stadium: Greythrone head coach, Benson Troy took several questions about the next game from local newspapers. He was asked how Greythrone prepare for the game, and his response was, "I am confident as long as we stick to our game plan." Roy Nollingson and Benson Tillerwood will definitely miss through injury although there are no further injury worries to report at this stage. There is some good news however with Ryan Goldfloss reported fit to play after shaking off a recent injury. Ryan Goldfloss has revealed that Greythrone is poised they can do fine against Steelbaron today. Wexaston Lake FC winger told local pressmen that he felt confident in the Greythrone camp was great and he trusted they could contribute the country something to joyfulness about by winning in style.

Even on prediction said Greythrone will not facing a difficult job for the game versus Steelbaron but their head coach still thinking that The Steelbaron one of a strong opponent. They beat SEU 1-0 in the previous match and give a Tolol hard game before concede 0-2. Most of Steelbaron player was playing in Khantarian League and known this ground very well.

Troy still believe in 4-3-3 when his team to face Steelbaron which regularly played with 4-2-1-3 which mean they have two holding midfielder for more cover up to their defender. Tyrell Daulton and Anton Fussner was a hell of good DMC in Khantarian League. They will make Greythrone trio striker more difficult to penetrate opposition backyard.
Last edited by Greythrone on Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:50 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:47 am

Image

_________



GREYTHRONE OUTCLASSED BY STEELBARON

There were surprises at Fogington Stadium as a far greater Greythrone lost to Steelbaron by a resounding 0-3. A goal from Olin Fletcher, Bobby Cass, and Gil Lindenberger assisted Steelbaron to victory. Winger Fletcher gave Steelbaron the lead with the close-range finish in the 27th minute. Steelbaron adding the misfortune to Greythrone with the second goal by Bobby Cass and after half-time, Gil Lindenberger completes a doom-night for Greythrone with the third goal.

A display of attacking football saw Lindenberger pick up the man of the match award during Steelbaron thrashing 3-0 2nd MWC winning against Greythrone this night. The striker's notable work rate was in part down to the hazard he caused on occasion to the opposition's defense when he ran at them with the ball. Speak to the National Team News, head coach, Benson Troy said he will take the responsibility for this humiliating defeats, he also mention to do a full post-mortem before a fourth game facing SEU.
Last edited by Greythrone on Wed Oct 10, 2018 6:50 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:53 pm

Image

_________


Group A | SEU v Greythrone
Group A | Khantari v Steelbaron
Group A | Pauh Janggi v Tolol

'You hear that even penguin has predicted that we will win, so it's your job to make sure we win this game tonight." Benson Troy, head coach of Greythrone chewing his player ear's last night in their training session. Greythrone now only one point short to the group leader and host nation, Khantari. Khantari will have their stiff challenge when encountering Steelbaron today. The Steelbender already humiliated Greythrone 3-0 last game and willing to do a same to Khantari, as they known as the giant killer.

In a paper, Greythrone will have an easier task to facing SEU, which don't register any point so far in the group level. But they didn't want to lose to Steelbaron episode repeat it again. They overconfident when meeting Steelbaron and been crushed by 0-3.

Michal Rapacki and Ryan Goldfloss fully fit and ready to deploy against SEU, only Rudy Westerkorn still in injuries list. Troy will make some changing in their first eleven to bring fresh leg in this match. Troy also make some noise that he was not so happy with the defender lineup, they have been conceded by seven bloody goals!
Last edited by Greythrone on Wed Oct 10, 2018 4:58 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Greythrone
Envoy
 
Posts: 225
Founded: Mar 21, 2015
Ex-Nation

Postby Greythrone » Thu Oct 11, 2018 3:19 pm

Image

_________


Group A
Matchday 4
SEU 0–0 Greythrone
Khantari 1–1 Steelbaron
Pauh Janggi 3–3 Tolol


Only what we can say is disappointed, we should win this game easily, we deployed our best eleven to facing SEU, we are in the right track to lead this group, but our player's again making it overconfident, and in the end, we didn't win this game. We dominate this match from an early second, but our team cannot score a goal, a bloody one goal. Our strike cannot penetrate SEU defense line, although we know well that SEU parking the very big bus in front of their box, at least, one goal is sufficient to make us lead this group after Khantari also faces a 1-1 draw with Steelbaron.
Group A              Pld   W  D  L   GF  GA  GD  Pts 
1 Khantari 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
2 Steelbaron 4 2 1 1 5 3 +2 7
3 Greythrone 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
4 Pauh Janggi 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
5 Tolol 4 1 1 2 8 10 −2 4
6 SEU 4 0 1 3 1 5 −4 1

Right now, only what we can do is do or die mission to beat Khantari in front of their die-hard fan in last game schedule on Saturday 13 October ... It's a hard mission but still can achieve if our players know what their purpose playing here in 2nd MWC.

We also hope KFC will look again our national team coaching staff, which we see is not performing very good in this tournament. Maybe an international head coach is more suitable for our National Team.
Last edited by Greythrone on Thu Oct 11, 2018 3:22 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Sylestone

Advertisement

Remove ads