NATION

PASSWORD

World Cup 81 Scores Thread

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]

Advertisement

Remove ads

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Fri Oct 05, 2018 11:33 pm

World Cup 81 Finals - Matchday 2 in Banija

Group A
Banija 2–1 Apox
Darmen 3–2 Pasarga

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Darmen 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Pasarga 2 0 1 1 5 6 −1 1
4 Apox 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1

Group B
Turori 3–3 Nova Anglicana
Mercedini 1–2 Nephara

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 2 2 0 0 5 2 +3 6
2 Turori 2 1 1 0 7 5 +2 4
3 Nova Anglicana 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1
4 Mercedini 2 0 0 2 3 6 −3 0

Group C
Sargossa 2–1 Eshan
Ethane 0–0 Farfadillis

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
2 Farfadillis 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Sargossa 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
4 Eshan 2 0 0 2 3 5 −2 0

Group D
Vilita 2–1 Qasden
Valanora 2–2 Cassadaigua

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Qasden 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 3
3 Cassadaigua 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
4 Valanora 2 0 1 1 3 4 −1 1

Clinched Group
Clinched Advancement
Eliminated
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Sun Oct 07, 2018 7:02 pm

World Cup 81 Finals - Matchday 3 in Banija

Group A
Pasarga 3–2 Banija
Apox 1–1 Darmen

Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Banija 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
2 Darmen 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4*
3 Pasarga 3 1 1 1 8 8 0 4*
4 Apox 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2

*Darmen advances on 3-2 HTH victory over Pasarga

Group B
Nephara 1–0 Turori
Nova Anglicana 2–1 Mercedini

Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Nephara 3 3 0 0 6 2 +4 9
2 Turori 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4*
3 Nova Anglicana 3 1 1 1 6 7 −1 4*
4 Mercedini 3 0 0 3 4 8 −4 0

*Turori advances on Overall Goal Difference (+1 vs -1)

Group C
Farfadillis 2–3 Sargossa
Eshan 0–2 Ethane

Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ethane 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7
2 Sargossa 3 2 0 1 8 7 +1 6
3 Farfadillis 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4
4 Eshan 3 0 0 3 3 7 −4 0

Group D
Cassadaigua 3–2 Vilita
Qasden 2–3 Valanora

Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vilita 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6
2 Cassadaigua 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4*
3 Valanora 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4*
4 Qasden 3 1 0 2 6 7 −1 3

*Cassadaigua advances on Goals Scored (7 vs 6)





Round of 16

Banija vs Turori @ PG Arena, Hoima, Ankole
Ethane vs Cassadaigua @ Paa Nyeupe, Dodoma, Bunyoro
Nephara vs Darmen @ Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa, Hangaza
Vilita vs Sargossa @ The Wolf's Den. Busembe, Kitara
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1567
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sun Oct 07, 2018 10:29 pm

World Cup 81 Groups E, F, G, and H - Matchday 3

Group E
Chromatika 0–1 Equestrian States
Saltstead 0–2 Free Republics

Group E                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Equestrian States 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6
2 Free Republics 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6
3 Chromatika 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3
4 Saltstead 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3


Group F
Starblaydia 1–2 Ko-oren
Barunia 3–2 The Holy Empire

Group F                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Barunia 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
2 Ko-oren 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
3 Starblaydia 3 1 0 2 6 8 −2 3
4 The Holy Empire 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1


Group G
Eura 0–3 South Covello
Kita-Hinode 2–1 Audioslavia

Group G                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 South Covello 3 2 1 0 4 0 +4 7
2 Eura 3 1 1 1 2 4 −2 4
3 Kita-Hinode 3 1 0 2 2 3 −1 3
4 Audioslavia 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2


Group H
Brenecia 3–1 Mriin
Baker Park 1–2 Cosumar

Group H                 Pld  W  D  L   GF  GA  GD   Pts 
1 Brenecia 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 7
2 Baker Park 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
3 Mriin 3 1 0 2 4 5 −1 3
4 Cosumar 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3


Round of 16
Equestrian States vs. Ko-oren
Played at Kountry Bank Stadium in Albertope, Roxawa

South Covello vs. Baker Park
Played at FreedomCola Stadium in Borotia, Iodara

Winners of the above two matches will play in a Quarterfinal at Olden Stadium in Falkamore, Nejax.

Barunia vs. Free Republics
Played at the IslandDome in Toakameau, Republic of Falatulu

Brenecia vs. Eura
Played at the National Organization for Men Stadium in Estonopolis, Keronama.

Winners of the above two matches will play in a Quarterfinal at the AllMartDome in Reco, Jolarus.
Kingdom of Banija(3rd world nation). RP Population: 87 million
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Tue Oct 09, 2018 9:34 pm

World Cup 81 Finals - Round of 16 in Banija

Banija 1–1 Turori (1–2 AET)
Ethane 3–1 Cassadaigua
Nephara 5–4 Darmen
Vilita 4–3 Sargossa





Quarterfinals

Turori vs Ethane @ Kabonero III Field, Istria, Moravica
Nephara vs Vilita @ Star Field, Herzegovina City, Moravica
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1567
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Tue Oct 09, 2018 10:05 pm

World Cup 81 - Round of 16

Equestrian States 1–0 Ko-oren

Played @ Kountry Bank Stadium in Albertope, Roxawa

South Covello 1–0 Baker Park

Played at FreedomCola Stadium in Borotia, Iodara

Barunia 3–4 Free Republics

Played at the IslandDome in Toakameau, Republic of Falatulu

Brenecia 0–1 Eura

Played at the National Organization for Men Stadium in Estonopolis, Keronama.

World Cup 81 Quarterfinals
Equestrian States vs. South Covello
Played at Olden Stadium, which is located in Falkamore, Nejax.

Free Republics vs. Eura
Played at the AllMart Dome, Located in Reco, Jolarus

Winners will play in the semifinals of World Cup 81.
Last edited by Banija on Thu Oct 11, 2018 9:51 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Kingdom of Banija(3rd world nation). RP Population: 87 million
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Thu Oct 11, 2018 9:15 pm

World Cup 81 - Quarterfinals

Turori 1–0 Ethane
Nephara 3–4 Vilita





Semifinals

Turori vs Vilita @ Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma, National Capitol Region
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1567
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:03 pm

World Cup 81 - Quarterfinals

Equestrian States 1–3 South Covello


Played at Olden Stadium, which is located in Falkamore, Nejax.

Free Republics 4–3 Eura


Played at the AllMart Dome, Located in Reco, Jolarus

World Cup 81 Semifinal

South Covello vs. Free Republics
Played at the Olympic Stadium in Baseton, Amolotopia.

Loser will play in the Third Place Match at BCEL Stadium in Jinja City, Hangaza, Banija.
Winner will play in the 81st World Cup Final at CoCoCo Stadium in New City, Orlandiana, Free Republics.
Kingdom of Banija(3rd world nation). RP Population: 87 million
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1567
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Sat Oct 13, 2018 7:14 pm

World Cup 81 - Semifinals

Free Republics 0–1 South Covello

Played at the Olympic Stadium in Baseton, Amolotopia.

Free Republics will play in the Third Place Match at BCEL Stadium in Jinja City, Hangaza, Banija.

South Covello will play in the 81st World Cup Final at CoCoCo Stadium in New City, Orlandiana, Federation of Free Republics.
Kingdom of Banija(3rd world nation). RP Population: 87 million
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Sun Oct 14, 2018 8:15 am

World Cup 81 - Semifinals

Turori 1–5 Vilita





World Cup 81 - Third Place Playoff (October 15th, 2018 - scorinated by Banija)

Turori vs Free Republics @ BCEL Stadium, Jinja City, Hangaza, Banija

World Cup 81 - Final (October 16th, 2018 - scorinated by Free Republics)

Vilita vs South Covello @ CoCoCo Stadium, New City, Orlandiana, Free Republics
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

User avatar
Banija
Ambassador
 
Posts: 1567
Founded: Mar 06, 2015
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Postby Banija » Mon Oct 15, 2018 9:20 pm

World Cup 81- Third Place Match

Free Republics 2–1 Turori


Congratulations to the winner, and commiserations to the loser.
Kingdom of Banija(3rd world nation). RP Population: 87 million
Kabaka = King
Lubuga = Queen Consort
Isebantu = Crown Prince
Waziri = Foreign Minister
Katikkiro = Prime Minister
Omugabe/Omugaba= Prince/Princess
Banija Domestic Sports
NSCF 14 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 17 CHAMPIONS(Loyola-Istria), NSCF 19 CHAMPIONS(Northern Moravica)
Does your country need public transit? Contact the RTC!
Want your country's unions to be represented internationally? Join the UAW!

User avatar
Free Republics
Minister
 
Posts: 2634
Founded: May 03, 2013
Capitalizt

Postby Free Republics » Tue Oct 16, 2018 6:48 pm

World Cup 81 - Final Match

Vilita 1–0 South Covello


Congratulations to Vilita on their 4th World Cup championship! Commiserations to South Covello for a great run and thanks to everybody who participated in this World Cup!
Games of the XIII Olympiad Host
1st: DBC 28, X Winter Olympics, Independents Cup 4, CoH 66
2nd: World Cup 68, DBC 27, U15WC 8, UWCFA Gold Cup I, BoI 15, 2nd Imperial Chap Olympiad, NSCF 11
3rd: World Cups 71 & 81, DBC 29, UWCFC Gold Cup III, GCoS 1
Qualified: World Cups 68, 69, 71, 72, 73, 79
Host: World Cups 68 & 81, CoH 58, X Winter Olympics, World Bowls XXII & XXXI, WBC 42, RUWC 25, Beach Cup XI, World Korfball Classic III, Runner Cup 7
Current Senior Consul: Kyle Bolton (Liberty)
Current Junior Consul: Scarlett Nicholls (Liberty)
Demonym: Republican
Trigram: FFR
Official Nation Name: Federation of Free Republics
A Newcomer's Guide to NS Sports | List of Scorinators and other related programs

Previous

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Mytanija, Union of Socialist Alpine Republics

Advertisement

Remove ads