NATION

PASSWORD

Khantari Football Newswire (Welcoming for Foreign Players)

A battle ground for the sportsmen and women of nations worldwide. [In character]
User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Khantari Football Newswire (Welcoming for Foreign Players)

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 7:50 pm

Image
Image
capacity: 51,200


Image



The Khantari Football Council (KFC) is the governing body for responsible for organising the Khantari national football team within the country. The Khantari Football Council headquarters is located at Spartanborg House. During the glory days of Khantarian football in the 1970s and 80s, names like James Fallberg, Sean Headnight and Richard Reed (current national coach) would strike fear in teams all over Tanah Melayu. Khantari also achieve as runner up in Tanah Melayu World Cup 01 which held in Zeniyadh. For Tanah Melayu World Cup 02, Khantari has making a bid for be a host nation beside South east united.
Image

Management
Chairman: Dr. Andres Shawcross
Head of Coach: Richard Reed
Assistant Coach: Piers Jenson
Goal keeper Coach: Jude Gilkes
Fitness Coach: Stephen Quentin
Physio: Geoffrey St.Claire
Style Modifier: +1.76
Formation: 4-4-2


Code: Select all
My opponent, if they RP first, may do the following:
Choose my Scorers: Yes
Choose Scoring Events: Yes
Godmod Scoring Events: Yes
RP Injuries to my Players: Yes (no killing/career ending)
Godmod Injuries to my Players: Yes
Yellow Card my Players: Yes
Red Card my Players: Yes (max. 2)
Godmod Other Events: No



League History

SeasonSuper League WinnerPremier League WinnerNationwide League WinnerRushingmoor Cup Winner
Season OneSickle Creek FCWitchington Moors FCGuiltydump City FCSickle Creek FC
Season TwoBrigminstry FCLhanaton Xavam FCStrathpool FCLhanaton Xavam FC
Season ThreeIron Nest Shores FCPuckknock Pirate FCLinstoke FCInverster FC
Season FourIron Nest Shores FCOldenhurst FCSutcheth Storm FCFogington FC
Season FiveSickle Creek FCInverster FCLangingdene FCOld Cave Grove FC
Season SixIron Nest Shores FCOldenhurst FCPantham FCOldenhurst FC

Super League History
SEASONGOLDEN BOOTSGOLDEN GLOVESYOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEARMANAGER OF THE YEAR
ONEVincenzo Sugrue (Brigminstry FC)Refugio Doering (Sickle Creek FC)Logan Peeples (Fort Raleigh FC)Milan Kunishige (Sickle Creek FC)
TWOReuben Kleinmann (Sickle Creek FC)Wilfredo Korewdit (Brigminstry FC)Silas Keisacker (Witchington Moors FC)Ulysses Vietzke (Brigminstry FC)
THREEOllie Anteby (Iron Nest Shores FC)Anton Gubaniski (Iron Nest Shores FC)Jonah Rogers (Handbarrow Creek FC)Robby Wery (Iron Nest Shores FC)
FOUROllie Anteby (Iron Nest Shores FC)Anton Johnston du Marteen(Iron Nest Shores FC)Harlem Courtspeed(Puckknock Pirate FC)Robby Wery (Iron Nest Shores FC)
FIVEMajorir Crawitz (Sickle Creek FC)Refugio Doering(Sickle Creek FC)Bobby Zinkloff (Strathpool FC)Arlie Petitto (Sickle Creek FC)
SIXKendall Leszczynski (Iron Nest Shores FC)Refugio Doering(Sickle Creek FC)James Fijalkowski (Old Cave Grove FC)Alva Blumenkrantz (Old Cave Grove FC)

Khantari Youth League
SEASONGOLDEN BOOTSGOLDEN GLOVESCAPTAIN OF THE YEARMANAGER OF THE YEAR
ONEGus INKLOSER (Lhanaton II)Hobert POWDERMILL (Lhanaton II)Justin WINDFORD (Federal Military Academy)Mark Innboro (Lhanaton II)
TWODonte TOMBWILL (Handbarrow Creek Junior)Hobert POWDERMILL (Lhanaton II)Nick SUNFOORT (Fort Raleigh Science & Technology University)Wilton Beish (Handbarrow Creek Junior)
THREEGus INKLOSER (Lhanaton II)Bonnie LAWCUSTER (Dripbugga City University)Denver VALCLOSS (Lhanaton II)Antony Younger (Dripbugga City University)



Association Football
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Nov 16, 2018 4:32 am, edited 49 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 8:15 pm

Image

  1. Sickle Creek FC
  2. Handbarrow Creek FC
  3. Fort Raleigh FC
  4. Old Cave Grove FC
  5. Worthberry FC
  6. Brigminstry FC
  7. South Dogknock FC
  8. Oldenhurst FC
  9. Fogington FC
  10. Inverster FC

Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players
5. Bottom two teams are relegated to Premier League


Image

  1. Astington FC
  2. Iron Nest Shores FC (INSFC)
  3. Eagle Woods FC
  4. Puckknock Pirate FC
  5. Witchington Moors FC
  6. Pantham FC
  7. Wesisle Wizard FC
  8. Lhanaton Xavam FC
  9. Mynyddedene Manor FC
  10. Rottor Lake FC
Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players
5. Top two teams are promoted to Super League
6. Bottom two teams are relegated to Nationwide League


Image

  1. Isle Of Darkbeat FC (IODFC)
  2. Dungslide Logwind FC
  3. Snitchdame Scorpion FC
  4. Polron United FC
  5. Guiltydump City FC
  6. Armed Force FC
  7. Dripbugga Temple FC
  8. Denside United FC
  9. Linstoke FC
  10. Grokkne Tor FC
  11. Blazehalt FC
  12. Culaton FC
  13. Sutcheth Storm FC
  14. Nantcester FC
  15. Ringfeld Rover FC
  16. Rendslide Bridge FC
  17. Strathpool FC
  18. Droptick Barrow FC
  19. Finadale FC
  20. Sludgetower FC
  21. Finfirth Fighters FC
  22. Shepington FC
  23. Isle Of Denedene FC (IDFC)
  24. Satansleigh Lake FC
  25. Norarder FC
  26. Wrongcutt FC
  27. Aldershen FC
  28. Hellsfast Hornblower FC
  29. Drumhuggle FC
  30. Kilmore FC
  31. Gutsnake FC
  32. Bredock FC
  33. Penster FC
  34. North Blinddroop FC
  35. Langingdene FC
  36. Minasaman FC

Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than one foreign players
5. Top two teams are promoted to Premier League
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:28 am, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

GOAK

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 8:45 pm

Image


CHAIRMAN: Conrad von Rushberg
DEPUTY CHAIRMANS: Otto Denver and Ryan West
SUPREME MEMBER/ HONS SECRETARY: Mellisa Rodburner
SUPREME MEMBER/ HONS TREASURER: Patrick Glassgow
SUPREME MEMBER: Leo Spearbrook
SUPREME MEMBER: Rex Briffon-Towers
SUPREME MEMBER: Leon Rigerberg
GAME OFFICIAL ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP (GOAL) ACADEMY, CEO: Henry Campbell

MEMBER:

Henry Campbell (Also CEO, GOAL) Philip Gonzales Shane Lawrence
Clarence Gonzales Gale Naghiem Ramon Carroll Joe Bell
Timothy Lee Willie Gray Russell Coleman Alberto Nguyen
Richard Davis Gerald Morgan Keith Reed Spencer Newton
Ramon Snyder Victor Henderson Joey Keller Roger Collins
Gary Hernandez Adrian Barrett Kevin King Alberto Watts
Kenneth Morgensen Maurice Fox Timothy Lewis Terry Stewart
Earl Russell Christopher Martin Carl Phillips Donald Martinez
Alan Gonzales Bruce Rivera John Wilson Jose Young
Alberto Bates Richard Davis Ronald Clark Justin Bailey
Jose Clark Roberto Sims Bo Hornbarger Britt Nordmann
Juan Reed Benjamin Tinspear Lee Clarinet Nancy Powers
Last edited by Khantari on Mon Sep 24, 2018 2:58 pm, edited 9 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Youth League (Under 19)

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 8:48 pm

Image
__________


Image

Team: University of Eagleford
Ground: Roxboro Sport Facility, Fort Raleigh (8,000)
Main Sponsor: Emmet Transport Ltd.
Manager: Mickey Capiga
Morton Glanton
Starting XI (4-3-3): [GK] 1. Nicholas COX, [DEF] 2. Nicholas Torres MILLA, 3. Keith REEDS, 4. Andrew BERRY, 5. Daniel VOBRUN, [MID] 6. Dan Riley OTTO (C), 7. Adam HULLBROOK, 8. Jeff Torres MILLA, [FWD] 9. Paul Martinez RODO, 10. Juan COOKSTEIN, 11. Faber FLOSMIKA
- Season One: 4th Place (5-8-7)
- Season Two: 7th Place (12-10-14)
- Morton Glanton resign
- Appointed former South Dogknock FC Mickey Capiga as new manager
- Season Three: 6th Place [11-12-13]

__________

Image

Team: University of West Bredock
Ground: Bredock City Stadium, Bredock (6,000)
Main Sponsor: Gladiator Gyms
Manager: Pattric Enos
Lenny Dompe
Starting XI (4-1-3-2): [GK] 1. Albert ROGER, [DEF] 2. George MORT, 3. Gerald BLAXS, 4. Shawn RUNDOLP, 5. Bruce WORDIV, [MID] 6. Justin LAKEWORTH (C), 7. George HAWKBROOK, 8. Edward KINGTOOTH, 9. Eric CUTTER, [FWD] 10. James LUFTUS, 11. Ben REDWOOD
Season one: 6th Place (5-5-10)
- Season Two: 3rd place (16-6-14)
- Season Three: 10th place [8-10-18]
- Manager Lenny Dompe fired
- Hired former Fort Raleigh FC Head Coach, Pattric Enos as Manager

__________

Image

Team: University of Royalmont
Ground: Municipal Stadium of North Armada, Sickle Creek (9,000)
Main Sponsor: Rudney-Rooper Corporation
Manager: Ridley Cometts
Kevin Otto Image
Starting XI (4-4-2): [GK] 1. Jack MOONEY (C), [DEF] 2. Brandon RAMIREZ, 3. Daniel WHEATMILL, 4. Chris POPE, 5. Phillip TIMBERCROWN, [MID] 6. Harry BUTTERCLAY, 7. Chris LAX, 8. Lester PULLHARD, 9. Andrew SWANLAY, [FWD] 10. Harry COLTS, 11. Bob LANCERMORT
Season One: 5th Place (5-7-8)
-Season Two: 10th (9-14-13)
- Manager Kevin Otto fired
- Appointed former Old Cave Grove FC Ridley Cometts as new manager
-Season Three: 8th [9-13-14]

__________

Image

Team: Federal Military Academy
Ground: Camp Uttermayer Stadium, Pantham (11,000)
Main Sponsor: Defense Cooperative Ltd.
Manager: James Ox
Lindsay Insana
Starting XI (4-4-2): [GK] 1. Jesse BISHOPLEY, [DEF] 2. Dustin EXFOORT, 3. Hector GAYMORTS, 4. Steven SPOONBILL, 5. Jack AXTERS, [MID] 6. Justin WINDFORD (C), 7. Arthur RICHPAWN, 8. Christopher VON INNSPECK, 9. Carlos WASINGFORD, [FWD] 10. Anthony BALLS, 11. Juan NORTHS
Season One: 3rd Place (7-6-7)
- Season Two: 9th place (10-11-15)
- Manager Lindsay Insana resign
- Appointed former Lhanaton Xavam FC James Ox as manager
- Season Three: 7th [11-10-15]

__________

Image

Team: Lhanaton II
Ground: Xavam Stadium, Lhanaton (33,000)
Main Sponsor: Xavam Automotive
Manager: Mark Innboro
Starting XI (4-4-2): [GK] 1. Hobert POWDERMILL, [DEF] 2. Duncan MEROFF, 3. Jacinto OCIR, 4. Denver VALCLOSS (C), 5. Thanh HOLLYWOOD, [MID] 6. Barney WINKLEAR, 7. Donn MONTIMOR, 8. Ezequiel CASSBLOSS, 9. Grey TAMBAN, [FWD] 10. Gus INKLOSER, 11. Lee ST. GASPAR
Season One: 1st Place (12-3-5)
- Season Two: 2nd place (14-12-10)
- Season Three: 1st Place [22-9-5]
- The Twenty-Fourth Youth Cup: Second round

__________

Image

Team: Handbarrow Creek Junior
Ground: Royalkline Academy Stadium, Handbarrow Creek (5,000)
Main Sponsor: Rutterclay Cafe
Manager: Shad Alastair
Wilton Beish
Landon Stukowski
Starting XI (4-4-2): [GK] 1. Oswaldo STANOVICH, [DEF] 2. Desmond MAYBROWN, 3. Gaylord BLACKFORT, 4. Fletcher SUNBLOOD, 5. Omer BERITA, [MID] 6. Jamey GROMBURGH, 7. Tristan WINTERHOUND (C), 8. Genaro KRABB, 9. Emmitt PLAYSER, [FWD] 10. Donte TOMBWILL, 11. Ryan CLUMBER
- Season One: 2nd Place (9-5-6)
- Hired Wilton Beish as Head coach
-Season Two: Winner (17-6-13
-Season Three: third place [14-10-12]
- Manager Wilton Beish resign
- Hired former Winterarder Wonderer Manager, Shad Alastair as Manager

__________NEW ADDITION AT SEASON TWO__________

Image

Team: Old Khantari University
Ground: University Park Stadium, Fort Raleigh (10,000)
Main Sponsor: Sultan Foodstuff
Manager: Hans Moxley
Theodore Figalhelms
Starting XI (4-3-3): [GK] 1. Quincy NORDBERG, 21. Barrett BOUSKA, 31. Sean WEINBERG [DEF] 2. Wolf REBIOV, 3. Armand Marvray STOPMILL, 4. Lazaro BLOODWORTH (C), 5. Davis VASQUE, 6. Asa KLEMENN, [MID] 7. Tad STEMBRIDGE, 8. Bobby BRIANLAW, 9. Dane UMBRELLAMAKER, 22. Roy VANGORDEN, 23. Eddie SOLIS, [FWD] 10. Ian HAYERTZ 11. Ambrose Prashad SINGH, 12. Milford MARCUSSEN
- Season Two: 8th place (12-9-15)
- Season Two: 9th place [7-19-10]
- Manager Theodore Figalhelms resign
- Hired foermer Oldenhurst FC HC, Hans Moxley as manager

__________

Image

Team: Dripbugga City University
Ground: City Campus Sport Field, Dripbugga(9,000)
Main Sponsor: Celectra Farms
Manager: Antony Younger
Starting XI (4-4-2): [GK] 1. Bonnie LAWCUSTER, 22. Owen GOINGLEY, [DEF] 2. Ben TOWNSAND, 3. Peter POPECHURCH, 4. Igor SUVITOVIC, 5. Nathan FIELDBROOK (C), 23. Rommel DAVITZ,[MID] 6. Oliver PATTONSKY, 7. Rob GRAVEMAKER, 8. Lee INNFURTH, 9. Joe GILABAB, 24. Dean FEXTOOTH, [FWD] 10. Richardson JOB, 11. Felix GOLDHUNTER, 25. Ryan OLIND
- Season Two: 4th place (12-16-8)
Season Three: 2nd place [16-7-13]

__________

Image

Team: Fort Raleigh Science & Technology University
Ground: Maria Otavia Sport Center, Fort Raleigh (7,000)
Main Sponsor: Igor Burger
Manager: Quinton Rodriguel
Starting XI (4-5-1): [GK] 1. Miguel TRIMLEY, 21. Mann COTHERLUFT, 23. Ryan COTLIERMANN, [DEF] 2. Nick SUNFOORT (C), 3. Berry TINHORNS, 4. Jeff KAIDLAND, 5. Mickey PAUL-AMOS, 24. Neil POUNDER, [MID] 6. Greg BREYSWORD, 7. Pete EAGLETOMB, 8. Ed EAGLETOMB, 9. Wesley BIRDCOAST, 25. Haz HEZERMORT, 26. Jaafar MALIM, [FWD] 10. Germain FILLVAULT, 11. Noah GRASSLEY, 12. Nick GRASSLEY
- Season Two: 5th place (13-12-11)
-  Season Three: 5th place [12-12-12]

__________

Image

Team: Finfirth University
Ground: Sunblood Park, Finfirth (4,000)
Main Sponsor: Sunblood Park Corp.
Manager: Kerry von Pillers
Starting XI (4-3-3): [GK] 1. Nigel BLACKFOOT, 21. Owen WHITECLAY, [DEF] 2. Bern DARKCLAW, 3. Lee INTEFT, 4. John DIAMONDLEY (C), 5. Stan FULTON, 22. Erwin KAZAR, [MID] 6. Bobby VON CLAY, 7. Henry FINGERWORTH, 8. Don MONTERO, 9. Alex ELEXIR, 23. Ulrich KINGPOND, [FWD] 10. Roy MIGUELSSON, 11. Adam BOLSKI, 12. Jaeff VIREV
- Season Two: 6th place (12-10-14)
- Season Three: 4th place [11-16-9 ]
Last edited by Khantari on Thu Nov 15, 2018 3:09 am, edited 14 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Strathpool FC

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 9:09 pm

Image

Team: Strathpool FC
Ground: Springwind Park, Strathpool (18,000)
Main Sponsor: Crownstein
Manager: Gaylord Eckert
Ed Forringsteen Image
Assistant Coach: Otto Landau
Goal keeper Coach: Ken Swanberg
Fitness Coach: Nancy Perry
Physio Johnston Claymill
Players (4-3-3): 1. Paul GREYCLOUD (33), 21. Jeff MARRA, (26), 38. Norton Caidloft, 28 Image [GK]; 2. Jeff MOOLEY( 25), 3. Neil PAINTERS ( 26), 4. Rodley STORMBROOK (29), 5. Wedd NORTHWINDS (31)(C)[DEF]; 6. Owen FRIGAT (27), 7, Dean SHOOLEY (33), 8. Rex PAINTERS (27), 9. Wilson SANDCREEK (29), 22. Lee HUNTERMAN (31), 23. Bobby ZINKLOFF (21) Image, 25. Erwin BOBANIC (24) [MID] ;10. Rick LONDONERRY (27), 91. Benjamin Mora, (21), 11. Bob MERCHANTS (23), 19. Romell Soxpool (22) Image [FWD]

Season One Report
- Nationwide League - 24th
- Fired Head coach Kerry von Pillers
- Hired former Wesisle Wizard FC Head coach Ed Forringsteen

Season Two Report
- Nationwide League - Nationwide League Champ/ promoted to Premier League
- 2nd Season Rushingmoor Cup - 1st round

Season Three Report
- Premier League - 4th place
- 3rd Season Rushingmoor Cup - 1st round

Season Four Report
- Premier League - Premier League 2nd place/ Promote to Super League
- 4th Season Rushingmoor Cup - 1st round
- Sign free agent Bobby Zinkloff from Chromby Bay
- Sign free agent Salleh

Season Five Report
Mid season
- Super League - 4th
Full season
-Super League - 6th
- RUSHINGMOOR CUP - 1st round
-Buy Norton Caidloft, 27 Image from Royalpoint Athletic FC - $450k


Season Six Report
- Super League - 9th - Relegation to Premier League
- Fired Head coach Ed Forringsteen
- Hired former Iron Nest Shores FC player, Gaylord Eckert as new Head Coach
- Sold striker Igor VON LUTZENSTEEN to Iron Nest Shores FC, $2m
- Promote youth team striker Benjamin Mora to main squad
- Salleh (32/7cap)Image release on free transfer
- Buy Erwin BOBANIC from Nantcester FC - $450k
- Buy Romell Soxpool from Gyrir Gladiator FC - $400k
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 10:04 pm, edited 10 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 9:30 pm

Sutcheth Storm FC
Image

Image

Management
Head of Coach: Brock Breckenridge
Assistant Coach: Kent Harmsen
Goal keeper Coach: Brett Mabon
Fitness Coach: Glenna Wertz
Physio: Tim Teman

Player
[Formation: 4-2-2-2]
Goal keeper
#1 Alexandru Zaparas, 29, Nephara Image
#30 Pierre Francolino, 23
#31 Sterling Clemenson, 18

Defender
#2 Pierrepont Gascoyne, 20 Eastfield Lodge Image
#3 Kendall Schauwecker, 27 - Captain
#4 Antony Welchel, 25
#19 Eloy Marade, 30
#20 Heriberto Wingate, 21
#21Reyes Dispenza, 22

Midfielder
#5 Elliot Introini, 32
#6 Rayford Brummer, 26
#7 Titus Glotfelty, 26
#8 Merlin Langelier, 25
#22 Denny Jobst, 20
#23 Garfield Porst, 28
#25 Geraldo Zuazo, 21

Striker
#9 Ibolya Makai, 19 Pasarga Image
#10 Mikael Sebastiano, 27
#11Kristofer Flattery, 25
#12 Thaddeus Ruskin, 29 [1 cap]
#14 Lee Fairmouth, 19

Season Six
- Running up, Premier League and promoted to Super League
- Hired former Brigminstry FC head coach, Brock Breckenridge as Head Coach
- Sign up a free transfer Alexandru Zaparas Nephara from Z'ai'ai Mountaineers
- Sign up a free transfer Ibolya Makai, 19 Pasarga from Z'ai'ai Mountaineers
- Sign up a free transfer Pierrepont Gascoyne, 20 Eastfield Lodge from Vallen United
- The Sixty-Ninth Series B Champions’ Cup - reach Third Preliminary Round
- sold Quincy Waldal, 26 to Oldenhurst FC - $700k
- Buy Mikael Sebastiano, 27 from Nantcester FC - $500k
Last edited by Khantari on Mon Nov 05, 2018 1:44 am, edited 12 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 9:41 pm

vacant
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 4:52 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Brigminstry FC

Postby Khantari » Thu Aug 23, 2018 11:51 pm

vacant
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 4:52 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:09 am

vacant
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 4:53 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:22 am

vacant
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 4:53 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Fogington FC

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:36 am

Fogington FC
Image

Management
Head of Coach: Jeff Nixondale Image
Fuad Hamdan Image
Winson F. Abelski
Rigoberto Scisco
Assistant Coach: Emil Medak
Goal keeper Coach: Tory Acedo
Fitness Coach: Micah Duemmel
Physio: Dewayne Dereus

Player

Goal keeper
#1 Meggitt von Phelpa, 26
#30 Wilburn Cartledge, 32 (3cap)
#31 Giovanni Humphers, 26

Defender
#2 Augustus Coleman, 28 (4cap)
#3 Henrik Raubell, 28 Nephara Image
#4 Rosario Mahnken, 32 (1cap)
#19 Erasmo Malkin, 28
#20 Lynwood Patavo, 29
#21 Denny Yarman, 25

Midfielder
#5 Morris sta Callier, 22
#6 Elden Aucter, 32 (4cap)- Capt
#7 Harlan Kardas, 32
#8 Dean Hazard, 29 -Loan from Norarder FC
#22 Lane Feltus, 31 (2cap)
#23 Gregorio Dewing, 25
#14 Csenger Polyák, 19 Pasarga Image
#15 Paweł Stanek, 19 Soute Image

Striker
#9 Ottholeo March, 20
#10 Alba Thurm, 21
#11 Walker Roberto, 32
#12 Delmer Masood, 32
#13 Jeff Rosemills, 32

Season One Report
  1. Super League Position- 9th
  2. relegated to Premier League
  3. Fired Rigoberto Scisco
  4. Hired Winson F. Abelski from Lhanaton Xavam FC as Head Coach
  5. Sold Andrea Boddorf to Wesisle Wizard FC - $900k


Season Two Report
  1. Premier League Position- 6th
  2. Sold Olin Shabazz, (19, Striker) to Stepoulos United, Maryloupe - $129k


Season Three Report
  1. Premier League Position- 6th (7 - 4 - 7)
  2. Fired Head Coach Winson F. Abelski
  3. Hired Worthberry FC former Head Coach, Fuad Hamdan
  4. Promoted youth team midfielder Morris sta Callier, 19 to the main team
  5. Buy Hellsfast Hornblower FC striker, Jeff Rosemills, 29 - $110k


Season Four Report
  1. Premier League - 4th place
  2. 4th Season Rushingmoor Cup - Winner
  3. Midfieder Majorir Crawitz, 23 sold to Sickle Creek FC - $4m
  4. Sold striker Garret Bergeaux, 31 to Sickle Creek FC- $781k
  5. Loan midfielder Dean Hazard, 27 from Norarder FC
  6. Promote youth team striker, Ottholeo March, 18 to main squad


Season Five Report
  1. Premier League - 5th place
  2. RUSHINGMOOR CUP- 1st round
  3. Striker Michal Rapacki, 33 retired
  4. Promote youngster Alba Thurm, 20 from youth team
  5. Sold midfielder William Berget, 25 to Alepath United FC, Image


Season Six Report
  1. Premier League Position- 6th
  2. Fired head coach Fuad Hamdan
  3. Hired former Dalster Athletic Manager, Jeff Nixondale as head coach
  4. Captain & GK, Eloy Selkirk, 36 retired
  5. Promote defender Odis Parenteau, 33 as a new captain
  6. Buy former Hellsfast Hornblower FC GK, Meggitt von Phelpa, 26 - $200k
  7. Sign up free agent Csenger Polyák, 19, former Stevenson United player
  8. Sign up free agent Paweł Stanek, 19, former Rybałty Youth player
  9. Captain Odis Parenteau, 33 of Image retired
  10. Striker Elden Aucter, 32 promoted as captain
  11. Sign up free transfer Henrik Raubell, 28, formerly South Laithland, Nephara player
Last edited by Khantari on Wed Oct 31, 2018 9:26 pm, edited 16 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Inverster FC

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 12:48 am

Inverster FC
Image

Management
Head of Coach: Jude Spargo
Heriberto Choatingham
Omar von Tidel
Jed Herrandez
Assistant Coach: Bryce Kleinberger
Goal keeper Coach: Lenny Cianciolo
Fitness Coach: Garth Geffken
Physio: Jamel Vines

Player

Goal keeper
#1 Roland Bosbich, 30 (11caps) Image
#30 Isiah Bovian, 24
#31 Filiberto Hjelm, 25

Defender
#2 Bernardo Achilles, 26
#3 Fred von Haster, 30 - Loan from Droptick Barrow FC
#4 Giuseppe Rowls, 33 (11cap)
#19 Barton Barnell, 31
#20 Tad Maglione, 29
#14 Oskar Mikolajczak, 22, Soute Image

Midfielder
#5 Benjy Orionwade, 21
#6 Pepe, 24 - Loan from Grokkne Tor FC
#7 Elmo Meahlind, 33 (2cap)
#8 Charley Arriola, 32
#22 Dane Kunkle, 31
#23 Greg Nrysemton, 26 Image
#24 Morgan Blosser, 25

Striker
#9 Rowen Clarkinson, 23
#10 Myles Liem, 32 (1cap) - Capt.
#11 Blaine Duarte, 29
#13 Rudi Potter, 25 - Loan from Kilmore FC
#12 Bernardo Deflorio, 26- Loan to Polron United FC

Season One Report
  1. Super League Position- 10th
  2. relegated to Premier League
  3. Fired Jed Herrandez
  4. Hired Omar von Tidel from Eagle Woods FC as Head Coach
  5. Sold Minh-west Waldroff to South Dogknock FC - $1.2m
  6. Bernardo Deflorio loan to Polron United FC


Season Two Report
  1. Premier League - 5th place
  2. 2nd Season Rushingmoor Cup - Quaterfinals


Season Third Report
  1. Premier League - 3rd place (9 - 3 - 6)
  2. 3rd Season Rushingmoor Cup - Winner
  3. GK Sherwood Angiano, 36 retired
  4. Midfielder Hassan Thomisclaus, 34 retired
  5. Striker Jacinto Kappelmann, 36 retired
  6. Buy Bledllyn United GK, Roland Bosbich, 27 - $439k
  7. Promote youth team striker, Rowen Clarkinson, 20 to a major squad
  8. Loan Droptick Barrow FC defender Fred von Haster, 27
  9. Loan Grokkne Tor FC young midfielder, Pepe, 21


Season Four Report
  1. Premier League - 7th place
  2. Head coach Omar von Tidel fired
  3. Hired former Oldenhurst FC, Heriberto Choatingham as Head coach
  4. Sold midfielder Branden Vintimilla, 24 to Oldenhurst FC - $2m
  5. Midfielder and Captain, Antony Younger, 36 retired
  6. Promote Stacey Leeber, 33 as a new captain
  7. Promote youth team midfielder Benjy Orionwade, 19 to the main team
  8. Buying Greg Nrysemton, 24 from East Dunside United FC - Free transfer


Season Five Report
  1. Premier League - Champion/ Promoted to Super League
  2. RUSHINGMOOR CUP - 1st round
  3. Garland Saragusa, 33 retired
  4. Captain Stacey Leeber, 34 retired
  5. Myles Liem, 31 promote as captain
  6. Loan Rudi Potter, 24 from Kilmore FC
  7. Buy Morgan Blosser, 25 from Worthberry FC - $500k


Season Six Report
  1. Super League - 10th place - Relegation to Premier League
  2. Fired Head Coach Heriberto Choatingham
  3. Promoted Assistant Coach Jude Spargo as Head Coach
  4. Sold midfielder Delmar Lemming, 27 to Iron Nest Shores FC [$780k]
  5. Appointer former Iron Nest Shores FC player, Bryce Kleinberger as Ass. Coach
  6. Sign up free agent Oskar Mikolajczak, 22, former Grodzisk Youth player
Last edited by Khantari on Tue Oct 30, 2018 2:34 pm, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:06 am

Image
Session One
Team                       Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sickle Creek FC 9 5 4 0 13 4 +9 19
2 South Dogknock FC 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16
3 Worthberry FC 9 3 4 2 15 12 +3 13
4 Fort Raleigh FC 9 4 1 4 14 20 -6 13
5 Oldenhurst FC 9 3 3 3 15 9 +6 12
6 Brigminstry FC 9 3 3 3 7 9 -2 12
7 Handbarrow Creek FC 9 3 3 3 11 14 -3 12
8 Fogington FC 9 3 1 5 10 14 -4 10
9 Old Cave Grove FC 9 2 2 5 12 16 -4 8
10 Inverster FC 9 0 5 4 7 11 -4 5


Team                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Sickle Creek FC 18 10 7 1 27 12 +15 37 Super Champion
2 Brigminstry FC 18 9 4 5 22 16 +6 31
3 Fort Raleigh FC 18 9 4 5 29 27 +2 31
4 Old Cave Grove FC 18 7 2 9 24 24 0 23
5 South Dogknock FC 18 6 5 7 19 20 -1 23
6 Worthberry FC 18 6 5 7 24 26 -2 23
7 Handbarrow Creek FC 18 6 5 7 22 27 -5 23
8 Oldenhurst FC 18 6 4 8 25 22 +3 22
9 Fogington FC 18 6 3 9 20 26 -6 21 relegated to Premier League
10 Inverster FC 18 2 7 9 13 25 -12 13 relegated to Premier League


10goal- Vincenzo Sugrue (Brigminstry FC)
9 goal- Quinten Wickes (Sickle Creek FC)
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:21 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:20 am

Image
Session One

Team                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Rottor Lake FC 9 6 0 3 16 11 +5 18
2 Witchington Moors FC 9 5 2 2 11 7 +4 17
3 Eagle Woods FC 9 5 2 2 9 7 +2 17
4 Mynyddedene Manor FC 9 5 1 3 12 8 +4 16
5 Wesisle Wizard FC 9 3 4 2 10 8 +2 13
6 Pantham FC 9 2 4 3 10 12 -2 10
7 Lhanaton Xavam FC 9 2 4 3 4 6 -2 10
8 Iron Nest Shores FC 9 1 5 3 7 13 -6 8
9 Puckknock Pirate FC 9 1 3 5 6 9 -3 6
10 Astington FC 9 1 3 5 9 13 -4 6


Team                Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Witchington Moors FC 18 9 5 4 19 12 +7 32 Premier League Champ/ Promote to Super League
2 Wesisle Wizard FC 18 8 7 3 26 17 +9 31 Promote to Super League
3 Eagle Woods FC 18 9 4 5 24 21 +3 31
4 Pantham FC 18 5 9 4 21 22 -1 24
5 Lhanaton Xavam FC 18 5 7 6 13 15 -2 22
6 Puckknock Pirate FC 18 5 6 7 18 17 +1 21
7 Iron Nest Shores FC 18 5 6 7 19 24 -5 21
8 Rottor Lake FC 18 6 3 9 23 29 -6 21
9 Astington FC 18 4 7 7 21 23 -2 19 relegated to Nationwide League
10 Mynyddedene Manor FC 18 5 4 9 17 21 -4 19 relegated to Nationwide League


12goal- Eugenio Bresnan(Witchington Moors FC)
10 goal- Reuben Kleinmann (Wesisle Wizard FC)
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:25 am, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:40 am

Image
Session One
Team                         Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Dripbugga Temple FC 35 18 10 7 61 43 +18 64
2 Culaton FC 35 17 8 10 46 38 +8 59
3 Droptick Barrow FC 35 15 12 8 48 36 +12 57
4 Guiltydump City FC 35 16 8 11 41 34 +7 56
5 North Blinddroop FC 35 16 7 12 56 45 +11 55
6 Nantcester FC 35 15 9 11 43 38 +5 54
7 Aldershen FC 35 13 13 9 41 33 +8 52
8 Drumhuggle FC 35 16 3 16 48 42 +6 51
9 Denside United FC 35 13 12 10 46 44 +2 51
10 Norarder FC 35 12 15 8 37 37 0 51
11 Penster FC 35 14 8 13 41 36 +5 50
12 Wrongcutt FC 35 14 8 13 38 40 -2 50
13 Finadale FC 35 13 11 11 37 41 -4 50
14 Shepington FC 35 13 10 12 41 40 +1 49
15 Isle Of Darkbeat FC 35 10 18 7 43 38 +5 48
16 Linstoke FC 35 14 6 15 43 41 +2 48
17 Rendslide Bridge FC 35 12 12 11 46 45 +1 48
18 Minasaman FC 35 12 11 12 44 42 +2 47
19 Strathpool FC 35 13 8 14 45 49 -4 47
20 Hellsfast Hornblower FC 35 13 7 15 50 48 +2 46
21 Langingdene FC 35 11 13 11 47 47 0 46
22 Dungslide Logwind FC 35 12 10 13 38 43 -5 46
23 Polron United FC 35 12 10 13 40 47 -7 46
24 Grokkne Tor FC 35 12 9 14 45 49 -4 45
25 Armed Force FC 35 12 9 14 45 50 -5 45
26 Finfirth Fighters FC 35 12 9 14 45 51 -6 45
27 Isle Of Denedene FC 35 11 11 13 47 46 +1 44
28 Snitchdame Scorpion FC 35 12 8 15 43 47 -4 44
29 Kilmore FC 35 11 10 14 42 42 0 43
30 Sutcheth Storm FC 35 12 7 16 43 46 -3 43
31 Gutsnake FC 35 11 9 15 47 49 -2 42
32 Bredock FC 35 11 9 15 40 43 -3 42
33 Sludgetower FC 35 11 9 15 53 58 -5 42
34 Ringfeld Rover FC 35 10 8 17 37 45 -8 38
35 Blazehalt FC 35 9 10 16 36 56 -20 37
36 Satansleigh Lake FC 35 9 9 17 34 48 -14 36


Team                          Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Guiltydump City FC 70 34 16 20 92 75 +17 118 - Nationwide League Champ/ promoted to Premier League
2 Dripbugga Temple FC 70 31 18 21 108 85 +23 111- promoted to Premier League
3 Culaton FC 70 31 18 21 104 83 +21 111
4 North Blinddroop FC 70 31 16 23 109 94 +15 109
5 Droptick Barrow FC 70 30 19 21 112 99 +13 109
6 Denside United FC 70 30 17 23 92 81 +11 107
7 Linstoke FC 70 32 11 27 91 85 +6 107
8 Nantcester FC 70 30 16 24 92 87 +5 106
9 Grokkne Tor FC 70 31 13 26 82 80 +2 106
10 Aldershen FC 70 28 21 21 83 71 +12 105
11 Finadale FC 70 28 16 26 89 85 +4 100
12 Drumhuggle FC 70 29 12 29 90 90 0 99
13 Bredock FC 70 26 20 24 93 83 +10 98
14 Kilmore FC 70 27 17 26 85 84 +1 98
15 Finfirth Fighters FC 70 28 14 28 91 95 -4 98
16 Norarder FC 70 24 25 21 90 87 +3 97
17 Rendslide Bridge FC 70 25 21 24 94 88 +6 96
18 Isle Of Denedene FC 70 26 18 26 95 93 +2 96
19 Shepington FC 70 24 24 22 94 92 +2 96
20 Penster FC 70 23 23 24 90 89 +1 92
21 Langingdene FC 70 24 20 26 86 90 -4 92
22 Minasaman FC 70 23 23 24 88 94 -6 92
23 Polron United FC 70 24 20 26 84 99 -15 92
24 Strathpool FC 70 26 13 31 86 93 -7 91
25 Snitchdame Scorpion FC 70 24 18 28 85 92 -7 90
26 Hellsfast Hornblower FC 70 25 13 32 103 100 +3 88
27 Gutsnake FC 70 23 19 28 99 109 -10 88
28 Dungslide Logwind FC 70 23 19 28 85 95 -10 88
29 Isle Of Darkbeat FC 70 19 30 21 86 84 +2 87
30 Sludgetower FC 70 22 21 27 98 105 -7 87
31 Armed Force FC 70 24 15 31 87 100 -13 87
32 Satansleigh Lake FC 70 23 17 30 80 87 -7 86
33 Wrongcutt FC 70 23 17 30 77 90 -13 86
34 Blazehalt FC 70 23 17 30 81 105 -24 86
35 Sutcheth Storm FC 70 20 17 33 81 99 -18 77
36 Ringfeld Rover FC 70 18 22 30 83 97 -14 76

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 1:52 am

LATEST TRANSFER NEWS
24 August 18
NAME POSITIONOLD-CLUBNEW-CLUBFEES
Jed HerrandezHead CoachInvester FCFiredNone
Rigoberto SciscoHead CoachFogington FCFiredNone
Reuben KleinmannStrikerWesisle Wizard FCSickle Creek FC$2.7m
Tyrell DaultonMidfielder-Old Cave Grove FCFree
Gil LindenbergerStrikerPolice United FCOld Cave Grove FCUndis.
James FijalkowskiStrikerOld Cave Grove FCLhanaton Xavam FCLoan
Brock MillikenMidfielderOld Cave Grove FCLhanaton Xavam FCLoan
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 4:45 am, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 2:05 am

Khantari (HTR) qualifiers
Champions’ Cup: Sickle Creek FC
Globe Cup: Brigminstry FC, Fort Raleigh FC, Old Cave Grove FC
Series B Champions’ Cup:Witchington Moors FC, Wesisle Wizard FC, Eagle Woods FC


Image

Image

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Wesisle Wizard FC

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 3:06 am

Wesisle Wizard FC
Image

Management
Head of Coach: Lauren Fulsom Image
Winson F. Abelski
Adan Fredericksen
Ed Forringsteen (Hundredstar)
Assistant Coach: Denis Lazier
Goal keeper Coach: Isidro Tropp
Fitness Coach: Richie Haddox
Physio: Asa Newsome

Player

Goal keeper
#1 Lata Ukbery, 21
#30 Scotty Joanette, 32
#31 Weldon Sykes, 28

Defender
#2 Marcelo Lipitz, 24
#3 Cole Grumbling, 27
#4 Mervin Baldridge, 28
#19 Erwin Forrocton, 21
#20 Hextor Gusmeir, 25 Loan from Mynyddedene Manor FC
#13 Radosław Mozdzierz, 29 Soute Image

Midfielder
#5 Bobby Innpert, 20
#6 Darrick Aughe, 31
#7 Owen Viclaus, 20
#8 Jamey Silveri, 28
#22 Jarred Simoniello, 28
#23 Olin Dexterius, 23
#14 Wiktor Sitko, 31 Soute Image

Striker
#9 Fausto Janocha, 27
#10 Warren Ironspear, 24
#11 Luciano Tandus, 33 (2cap)
#12 Fredric Avola, 32
#15 Niko Boldman, 30 Nephara Image


Season One Report
  1. Promote to Super League/ Premier League 2nd place
  2. Qualified to Series B Champions’ Cup
  3. Buying Andrea Boddorf from Fogington FC - $900k


Season Two Report
  1. relegated to Premier League
  2. Fired Ed Forringsteen
  3. Hired Adan Fredericksen as Player-Manager
  4. Add Clark Rumfola, 20 from Free Transfer
  5. Loan Hextor Gusmeir from Mynyddedene Manor FC
  6. Free Transfer Hal Icenogle (D), 19; Frances Krivanec (F), 18; Otha Millinor (M), 19; and Myles Falgout (M), 20
  7. Sold Andrea Boddorf from Brigminstry FC - $1m


Season Three Report
  1. Premier League - 7th place (8 - 1 - 9)
  2. Fired Head Coach Adan Fredericksen
  3. Hired former Fogington FC Head Coach, Winson F. Abelski
  4. Midfielder Odis Sharpsteen, 33 appointed as Captain
  5. Striker Harley Yocius, 35 retired
  6. Promote young squad defender, Erwin Forrocton, 18 to the main team
  7. Promote young squad midfielder, Olin Dexterius, 20 to the main team
  8. Promote young squad FWD, Cal Buncits, 19 to the main team
  9. Promote young squad FWD, Warren Ironspear, 21 to the main team


Season Four Report
  1. Premier League - 10th/ Relegate to Nationwide League
  2. Fired Winson F. Abelski
  3. Promote Assistant manager Lauren Fulsom as Head coach
  4. GK Denis Lazier, 35 retired and appointed as Ass. Coach
  5. Captain & midfielder, Odis Sharpsteen, 34 retired
  6. Promote Branden Riegel, 32 as captain
  7. Promote youth team GK, Lata Ukbery, 19 to the main squad
  8. Promote youth team midfielder, Bobby Innpert, 18 to the main squad


Season Five Report
  1. Nationwide League - 22th place
  2. Humberto Branscom, 33 retired
  3. Sold striker Cal Buncits, 21 to Handbarrow Creek FC - $360k
  4. Sold midfielder Clark Rumfola, 25 to Lhanaton Xavam FC - $1m


Season Six Report
  1. Nationwide League -3rd place
  2. Rushingmoor Cup - 1st Round
  3. Captain & Def, Branden Riegel, 34 retired
  4. Promote striker Luciano Tandus, 33 as a new captain
  5. Buy Finadale FC defender Marcelo Lipitz - $290k
  6. Sign up a free agent, Radosław Mozdzierz, 29 former Mierzynówka player
  7. Sign up a free agent, Niko Boldman, 30 former Morningstar player
  8. Sign up a free agent, Wiktor Sitko, 31 former Sobole player
  9. Free agent Johnathon Gira, 32 transfer to Royal Pasirpura - Free
  10. Signing free transfer midfielder Owen Viclaus, 20
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Nov 10, 2018 4:38 am, edited 13 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 3:22 am

vacant
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Oct 27, 2018 10:06 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 5:21 am

Image
1. Top 6 team from Super League, Top 5 team from Prime League and Top 5 team from Nationwide League
2. Extra times played if scores are level after ninety minutes
3. Penalty shootout if scores are still level

Image
Image

1st Season Rushingmoor Cup Participant Team
  1. Sickle Creek FC
  2. Brigminstry FC
  3. Fort Raleigh FC
  4. Old Cave Grove FC
  5. Witchington Moors FC
  6. Wesisle Wizard FC
  7. Eagle Woods FC
  8. Pantham FC
  9. Guiltydump City FC
  10. Dripbugga Temple FC
  11. Culaton FC
  12. North Blinddroop FC
  13. South Dogknock FC
  14. Worthberry FC
  15. Lhanaton Xavam FC
  16. Droptick Barrow FC

1st Round
Old Cave Grove FC 0–2 Lhanaton Xavam FC
South Dogknock FC 0–1 North Blinddroop FC
Droptick Barrow FC 1–1 Culaton FC (1–1 AET) (1–3 pen.)
Pantham FC 2–0 Guiltydump City FC
Worthberry FC 1–1 Wesisle Wizard FC (1–2 AET)
Dripbugga Temple FC 2–2 Eagle Woods FC (2–3 AET)
Brigminstry FC 1–2 Witchington Moors FC
Fort Raleigh FC 0–1 Sickle Creek FC

Quater Final
Lhanaton Xavam FC 1–0 North Blinddroop FC
Culaton FC 1–2 Pantham FC
Wesisle Wizard FC 2–1 Eagle Woods FC
Witchington Moors FC 0–3 Sickle Creek FC

Semi Final
Lhanaton Xavam FC 2–2 Pantham FC (4–3 AET)
Wesisle Wizard FC 0–1 Sickle Creek FC

Final
Lhanaton Xavam FC 0–1 Sickle Creek FC
Ironchurch Mines Stadium
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 7:37 pm, edited 3 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 4:05 pm

Image

Session Two
  1. Sickle Creek FC
  2. Brigminstry FC
  3. Fort Raleigh FC
  4. Old Cave Grove FC
  5. South Dogknock FC
  6. Worthberry FC
  7. Handbarrow Creek FC
  8. Oldenhurst FC
  9. Witchington Moors FC
  10. Wesisle Wizard FC

Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players
5. Bottom two teams are relegated to Premier League

Image

Session Two
  1. Eagle Woods FC
  2. Pantham FC
  3. Lhanaton Xavam FC
  4. Puckknock Pirate FC
  5. Iron Nest Shores FC
  6. Rottor Lake FC
  7. Guiltydump City FC
  8. Dripbugga Temple FC
  9. Fogington FC
  10. Inverster FC
Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than 3 foreign players
5. Top two teams are promoted to Super League
6. Bottom two teams are relegated to Nationwide League

Image

Session Two
  1. Isle Of Darkbeat FC (IODFC)
  2. Dungslide Logwind FC
  3. Snitchdame Scorpion FC
  4. Polron United FC
  5. Astington FC
  6. Armed Force FC
  7. Mynyddedene Manor FC
  8. Denside United FC
  9. Linstoke FC
  10. Grokkne Tor FC
  11. Blazehalt FC
  12. Culaton FC
  13. Sutcheth Storm FC
  14. Nantcester FC
  15. Ringfeld Rover FC
  16. Rendslide Bridge FC
  17. Strathpool FC
  18. Droptick Barrow FC
  19. Finadale FC
  20. Sludgetower FC
  21. Finfirth Fighters FC
  22. Shepington FC
  23. Isle Of Denedene FC (IDFC)
  24. Satansleigh Lake FC
  25. Norarder FC
  26. Wrongcutt FC
  27. Aldershen FC
  28. Hellsfast Hornblower FC
  29. Drumhuggle FC
  30. Kilmore FC
  31. Gutsnake FC
  32. Bredock FC
  33. Penster FC
  34. North Blinddroop FC
  35. Langingdene FC
  36. Minasaman FC

Rules
1. Win 3 Point
2. Draw 1 Point
3. Team play each other twice
4. The match squad must have no more than one foreign players
5. Top two teams are promoted to Premier League
Last edited by Khantari on Fri Aug 24, 2018 4:12 pm, edited 2 times in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Fri Aug 24, 2018 4:28 pm

LATEST TRANSFER NEWS
25 August 18
NAME POSITIONOLD-CLUBNEW-CLUBFEES
Omar von TidelHead CoachEagle Woods FCInvester FCNone
Winson F. AbelskiHead CoachLhanaton Xavam FCFogington FCNone
Elvis AstwoodStrikerOldenhurst FCAstington FCLoan
Andrea BoddorfMidfielderFogington FCWesisle Wizard FC$900k
Minh-west WaldroffDefenderInverster FCSouth Dogknock FC$1.2m
Bart LibertyStrikerBrigminstry FCRottor Lake FCLoan
Bernardo DeflorioStrikerInverster FCPolron United FCLoan
Ajax WoolfordDefenderNavy FC (Ravenweather)Witchington Moors FC$560k

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Sat Aug 25, 2018 8:38 pm

Image

Season Two Preview

Sickle Creek FC
Key signings: Reuben Kleinmann from Wesisle Wizard FC
Season One achievement: Super League Winner; Rushingmoor Cup Winner
Season Two Prediction: Super League Winner
IN: Reuben Kleinmann
OUT: None

Brigminstry FC
Key signings: -
Season One achievement: Super League Runner-up
Season Two Prediction: Super League runner-up/ champion challenger
IN: -
OUT:-

Fort Raleigh FC
Key signings: -
Season One achievement: Super League 3rd place
Season Two Prediction: Super League 2nd or 3rd place
IN: -
OUT:-

Old Cave Grove FC
Key signings: Gil Lindenberger from Police United FC, Steelbaron
Season One achievement: Super League 4th place
Season Two Prediction: Super League runner-up/ champion challenger
IN: - Gil Lindenberger and Tyrell Daulton
OUT:- James Fijalkowski and Brock Milliken (all loan out)

South Dogknock FC
Key signings: Minh-west Waldroff from Inverster FC
Season One achievement: Super League 5th place
Season Two Prediction: Super League 5th place
IN: - Minh-west Waldroff
OUT:-

Worthberry FC
Key signings: -
Season One achievement: Super League 6th place
Season Two Prediction: Super League 6th or 7th place
IN: -
OUT:-

Handbarrow Creek FC
Key signings: -
Season One achievement: Super League 7th place
Season Two Prediction: Super League 6th or 7th place
IN: -
OUT:-

Oldenhurst FC
Key signings: -
Season One achievement: Super League 8th place
Season Two Prediction: Fighting to avoid relegation
IN: -
OUT:-Elvis Astwood loan out

Witchington Moors FC
Key signings: - Ajax Woolford from Navy FC (Ravenweather)
Season One achievement: Prime League Champion
Season Two Prediction: Super League 8th place
IN: - Ajax Woolford
OUT:-

Wesisle Wizard FC
Key signings: - Andrea Boddorf from Fogington FC
Season One achievement: Prime League Runner-up
Season Two Prediction: Fighting to avoid relegation
IN: - Andrea Boddorf
OUT:-

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Sat Aug 25, 2018 9:04 pm

Image
Season Two
Team                      Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brigminstry FC 9 5 3 1 13 8 +5 18
2 Fort Raleigh FC 9 4 4 1 15 10 +5 16
3 Handbarrow Creek FC 9 4 3 2 14 13 +1 15
4 Witchington Moors FC 9 3 3 3 14 13 +1 12
5 Oldenhurst FC 9 3 3 3 14 14 0 12
6 Sickle Creek FC 9 4 0 5 12 12 0 12
7 Wesisle Wizard FC 9 3 3 3 10 10 0 12
8 Old Cave Grove FC 9 3 3 3 11 14 -3 12
9 South Dogknock FC 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9
10 Worthberry FC 9 1 1 7 5 11 -6 4


Team                  Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Brigminstry FC 18 10 5 3 29 17 +12 35 Super League Champion
2 Sickle Creek FC 18 8 3 7 26 21 +5 27
3 Handbarrow Creek FC 18 7 6 5 20 22 -2 27
4 Fort Raleigh FC 18 6 8 4 26 25 +1 26
5 Old Cave Grove FC 18 6 7 5 29 25 +4 25
6 Witchington Moors FC 18 7 4 7 25 28 -3 25
7 South Dogknock FC 18 6 6 6 25 23 +2 24
8 Oldenhurst FC 18 5 8 5 27 29 -2 23
9 Wesisle Wizard FC 18 4 4 10 17 27 -10 16 relegated to Premier League
10 Worthberry FC 18 4 3 11 16 23 -7 15 relegated to Premier League


15 goal - Reuben Kleinmann (Sickle Creek FC)
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Aug 25, 2018 10:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.

User avatar
Khantari
Chargé d'Affaires
 
Posts: 377
Founded: Jun 30, 2013
Ex-Nation

Postby Khantari » Sat Aug 25, 2018 9:15 pm

Image
Season Two

Team               Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Puckknock Pirate FC 9 5 4 0 11 5 +6 19
2 Lhanaton Xavam FC 9 5 3 1 14 7 +7 18
3 Fogington FC 9 5 1 3 9 5 +4 16
4 Iron Nest Shores FC 9 5 1 3 11 9 +2 16
5 Eagle Woods FC 9 3 5 1 11 7 +4 14
6 Rottor Lake FC 9 3 3 3 7 11 -4 12
7 Inverster FC 9 3 2 4 6 7 -1 11
8 Pantham FC 9 2 2 5 8 13 -5 8
9 Dripbugga Temple FC 9 1 1 7 5 10 -5 4
10 Guiltydump City FC 9 0 4 5 6 14 -8 4


Team                     Pld    W   D   L    GF   GA   GD   Pts 
1 Lhanaton Xavam FC 18 10 6 2 22 10 +12 36 Premier League Champ/ Promote to Super League
2 Iron Nest Shores FC 18 9 3 6 25 19 +6 30 Promote to Super League
3 Eagle Woods FC 18 7 7 4 18 13 +5 28
4 Puckknock Pirate FC 18 7 7 4 19 15 +4 28
5 Inverster FC 18 8 4 6 14 11 +3 28
6 Fogington FC 18 7 4 7 16 14 +2 25
7 Pantham FC 18 6 5 7 16 22 -6 23
8 Rottor Lake FC 18 6 3 9 13 19 -6 21
9 Dripbugga Temple FC 18 4 4 10 13 20 -7 16 relegated to Nationwide League
10 Guiltydump City FC 18 0 9 9 12 25 -13 9 relegated to Nationwide League


12 goal - James Fijalkowski (Lhanaton Xavam FC)
Last edited by Khantari on Sat Aug 25, 2018 10:25 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Next

Advertisement

Remove ads

Return to NS Sports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google Adsense [Bot]

Advertisement

Remove ads